Paraguay (Women) 2013


Primera División

Primera División

Apertura

Regular Stage

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Rakiura                0-14 Sportivo Luqueño        
Cerro Porteño          12-0 6 de Enero              
UAA                    10-2 Derecho UNA             
Olimpia                 2-3 Dep. Sajonia            
Sportivo Limpeño        0-2 Arkadia                 

Round 2 
[Apr 27]
Arkadia                13-0 Olimpia                 
6 de Enero              1-2 Sportivo Luqueño        
Derecho UNA            0-14 Cerro Porteño          
Sportivo Limpeño       16-0 Rakiura                 
[May 15?]
Dep. Sajonia            1-4 UAA                     
 
Round 3 
[May 4,5]
Rakiura                 1-3 6 de Enero              
Sportivo Luqueño        9-0 Derecho UNA             
Cerro Porteño           4-0 Dep. Sajonia            
UAA                     1-1 Arkadia                 
[tba]
Olimpia                  -  Sportivo Limpeño        
 
Round 4 [May 11,12]
Dep. Sajonia            3-2 Sportivo Luqueño         
Arkadia                 2-1 Cerro Porteño       
Sportivo Limpeño        0-3 UAA
Derecho UNA             0-7 6 de Enero
Olimpia                 1-0 Rakiura        
   
Round 5 [May 18,19]
Arkadia                 6-2 Sportivo Luqueño         
UAA                     6-2 Olimpia                 
Cerro Porteño           2-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
Dep. Sajonia            2-1 6 de Enero
Derecho UNA             2-0 Rakiura        

Round 6 [May 25,26]
Cerro Porteño           3-1 Olimpia                 
Arkadia                 4-0 6 de Enero 
UAA                     bt  Rakiura
Sportivo Limpeño        5-0 Sportivo Luqueño 
Deportivo Sajonia      12-0 Derecho UNA

Round 7 [Jun 1,2?]
Cerro Porteño           4-1 UAA                     
Arkadia                17-0 Derecho UNA
Olimpia                 3-0 Sportivo Luqueño  
Sportivo Limpeño        2-0 6 de Enero
Deportivo Sajonia       3-0 Rakiura        

Round 8 [Jun 8,9?]
Arkadia                 4-1 Deportivo Sajonia       
Rakiura                0-10 Cerro Porteño           
UAA                     6-3 Sportivo Luqueño  
6 de Enero              0-2 Olimpia                 
Derecho UNA             0-6 Sportivo Limpeño        
 
Round 9
[Jun 15]
Arkadia                19-0 Rakiura        
Cerro Porteño           9-0 Sportivo Luqueño  
6 de Enero              1-3 UAA                     
[Jun 16]
Deportivo Sajonia       lt  Sportivo Limpeño        
Derecho UNA              -  Olimpia                 

Table:

 1.Arkadia                            9   8  1  0   68- 5  25  Qualified
 2.Cerro Porteño                      9   8  0  1   59- 4  24  Qualified
 3.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   9   7  1  1   34-14  22  [*6]  Qualified
 4.Sportivo Limpeño                   8   5  0  3   29- 7  15  [*9]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Sajonia                  9   5  0  4   25-17  15  [*9]
 6.Sportivo Luqueño                   9   3  0  6   32-33   9
 7.Olimpia                            7   3  0  4   11-25   9
 8.6 de Enero                         9   2  0  7   13-28   6
 9.Derecho UNA                        8   1  0  7    4-75   3
10.Rakiura                            9   0  0  9    1-68   0  [*6]

[*i] missing goals rd i

Liguilla Final

Round 1 [Jun 22?]
Cerro Porteño           6-1 UAA
Arkadia                 2-2 Sportivo Limpeño      
 
Round 2 [Jun 29?]
Cerro Porteño           1-1 Sportivo Limpeño         
UAA                     1-1 Arkadia    
                 
Round 3 [Jul 7?]
Sportivo Limpeño        4-1 UAA                     
Arkadia                 1-1 Cerro Porteño           
 
Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño                      3   1  2  0    8- 3   5  Final
 2.Sportivo Limpeño                   3   1  2  0    7- 4   5  Final
 3.Arkadia                            3   0  3  0    4- 4   3
 4.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   3   0  1  2    3-11   1

Final Apertura [Jul 14]
Cerro Porteño           4-2 Sportivo Limpeño        
 

Clausura

Regular Stage

Round 1 [Jul 20]
6 de Enero              0-2 Cerro Porteño           
Sportivo Luqueño       11-1 Rakiura                 
Arkadia                 1-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
UAA                     bt  Derecho UNA             
Olimpia                 bye
 
Round 2 [Jul 27]
Sportivo Limpeño       15-0 Rakiura                 
Olimpia                 1-7 Arkadia                 
Sportivo Luqueño        1-2 6 de Enero              
Cerro Porteño          20-0 Derecho UNA             
UAA                     bye
 
Round 3 
[Aug 3]
6 de Enero              8-0 Rakiura                 
Arkadia                 2-1 UAA                     
Sportivo Limpeño        1-1 Olimpia                 
[Aug 4]
Derecho UNA            0-10 Sportivo Luqueño        
Cerro Porteño           bye      

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Cerro Porteño           1-0 Arkadia                 
6 de Enero             10-0 Derecho UNA             
Rakiura                 0-2 Olimpia                 
UAA                     ppd Sportivo Limpeño        
Sportivo Luqueño        bye
 
Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño                      3   3  0  0   23- 0   9
 2.6 de Enero                         4   3  0  1   20- 3   9
 3.Arkadia                            4   3  0  1   10- 3   9
 4.Sportivo Luqueño                   3   2  0  1   22- 3   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sportivo Limpeño                   3   1  1  1   16- 2   4
 6.Olimpia                            3   1  1  1    4- 8   4
 7.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   2   1  0  1    1- 2   3  [*1]
 8.Rakiura                            4   0  0  4    1-36   0
 9.Derecho UNA                        4   0  0  4    0-40   0  [*1]

[*i] missing goals rd i
 
NB: Arkadia and 6 de Enero reported with 6 (instead of 9) points

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Arkadia                  -  6 de Enero              
Derecho UNA             1-0 Rakiura                 
[Aug 18]
Olimpia                 2-2 UAA                     
Sportivo Limpeño         -  Cerro Porteño           
Sportivo Luqueño        bye
 
Round 6 [Aug 24]
Cerro Porteño           4-0 Olimpia                 

Round 7 [Aug 31]
Olimpia                  -  Sportivo Luqueño        

Round 8
[Oct 12]
Olimpia                  -  6 de Enero   

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Olimpia                  -  Derecho UNA

Liguilla Final

Round 1 [Nov 10?]
Arkadia                  4-1 Sportivo Limpeño
Cerro Porteño            4-0 UAA

Round 2
Cerro Porteño             -  Sportivo Limpeño
Arkadia                   -  UAA

Round 3 [Nov 16]
Sportivo Limpeño         1-4 UAA
Cerro Porteño            2-0 Arkadia

Final Standings:

 1.Cerro Porteño            
 2.Arkadia
 3.UAA
 4.Sportivo Limpeño     


NB: Apertura 2014 to start Apr 12


2012

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.