Paraguay 2017


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017

Torneo Apertura 2017

Final Table:

 1.Libertad               22  15  4  3  40-14  49  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  15  3  4  48-31  48
 3.Olimpia                22   9  9  4  32-23  36
 4.Cerro Porteño          22  11  2  9  26-26  35
 5.Sol de América         22   8 10  4  31-17  34
 6.Independiente (CG)     22   7  8  7  27-27  29
 7.General Díaz           22   6  7  9  22-32  25
 8.Deportivo Capiatá      22   7  3 12  21-31  24
 9.Nacional               22   5  8  9  24-30  23
10.Rubio Ñú               22   4  8 10  25-35  20
11.Sportivo Luqueño       22   3  8 11  21-33  17
12.Sportivo Trinidense    22   1 12  9  23-41  15

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Libertad             3-2 Guaraní              
  [Jonathan Ariel Valiente 3, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 29, Antonio Bareiro 77;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 33pen, Marcelo Jose Palau 54]
[Feb 4]
General Díaz         2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 13pen, Julio Sebastian Doldan 56; Derlis Roberto Alegre 39]
Sol de América       1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Rodrigo Ruiz Diaz 10; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 9]
[Feb 5]
Rubio Ñú             0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 14, Nelson Antonio Haedo Valdez 19, Jorge Luis Rojas 74]
Nacional             1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Ignacio Vieyra 13; Gustavo David Noguera 44, 58]
[Feb 6]
Trinidense           0-3 Olimpia              
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 12, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 88, Roberto Bonet 92og]

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Independiente CG     0-0 General Díaz         
[Feb 11]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Diego Manuel Arrua 92; Ricardo Javier Martinez 78]
Guaraní              2-1 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 12, Ezequiel Ariel Garcia 89; Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 77]
[Feb 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Antonio Caceres 19, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 77; Herminio Antonio Miranda 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Libertad             
  [Silvio Rodrigo Borjas 51; Antonio Bareiro 1, Jonathan Ariel Valiente 25]
[Mar 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Olimpia              

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Trinidense           3-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Arnaldo Javier Pereira 2og, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 39, Pedro Marcelo Arce 61;
   Pablo Daniel Zeballos 15, 22, Guido Di Vanni 72]
General Díaz         1-2 Guaraní              
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 44; Nestor Abraham Camacho 59, Marcelo Jose Palau 62]
[Feb 18]
Sol de América       1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Marcos Dure 75; Christian Ariel Lopez 65pen]
Libertad             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 56, Antolin Alcaraz 86; William Benito Candia 28]
[Feb 19]
Olimpia              1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Jorge Dario Mendoza 3pen, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 45pen]
Nacional             0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Santiago Irala 56, Jorge Miguel Ortega 77, Miller David Mareco 87]

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Independiente CG     1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 78]
Rubio Ñú             0-0 Libertad             
[Feb 25]
Cerro Porteño        0-3 Sol de América       
  [Matias Jose Gimenez 36pen, 55, 67]
Nacional             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 46; Rodrigo Teixeira 45+]
[Feb 26]
Guaraní              3-3 Olimpia              
  [Luis Alberto Cabral 38, Marcelo Jose Palau 48, Nery Ruben Bareiro 92;
   Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 36, Pablo Nicolas Mouche 61, Julian Alfonso Benitez 86]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 General Díaz         
  [Nestor Fabian Gonzalez 67; Julio Ramon Aguilar 47, Alfredo Virginio Cano 80pen]

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Trinidense           1-4 Independiente CG     
  [Pedro Marcelo Arce 16; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 26, 34, Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 45pen,
   Pablo Martin Gavilan 79pen]
Libertad             1-1 Nacional             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 45+4; Edgar Orzuza 33]
[Mar 4]
Olimpia              2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 54, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 58]
[Mar 5]
Sol de América       3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Richard Dario Franco 60, Isaac Alejandro Diaz 63, 67pen]
General Díaz         1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 63; Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 8, Raul Alejandro Caceres 35]
[Mar 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Guaraní              
  [(Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 6]

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Rubio Ñú             2-3 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 49, 68; Walter Cabrera 26, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 39,
   Hernesto Caballero 90]
[Mar 11]
Guaraní              3-2 Independiente CG     
  [Antonio Marin 6, 12, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 73; Alfredo Alfie Oviedo 23,
   Michel Ariel Romero 45]
Nacional             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 29; Richard Dario Franco 19]
[Mar 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Olimpia              
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 22, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 42; Julian Alfonso Benitez 63]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Guido Di Vanni 52]
[Mar 13]
Libertad             2-2 Trinidense           
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 33pen, 73; Fabio Escobar 26, Pedro Marcelo Arce 44]

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Independiente CG     1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Richard Gabriel Martinez 59]
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 85; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 90]
[Mar 18]
Olimpia              1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 36; Gustavo Agustin Viera 68]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 27]
[Mar 19]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Vladimir Marin 33, 93]
Trinidense           1-2 Guaraní              
  [Ariel Shuartzman 5; Marcelo Jose Palau 37, Hernan Novick 61pen]

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Sol de América       3-0 Trinidense           
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 56, Christian Gustavo Sosa 80, Matias Jose Gimenez 95]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Alvaro Campuzano 92; Pablo Daniel Zeballos 63]
[Mar 25]
Nacional             2-4 Olimpia              
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 31pen, Jose Arnaldo Cañete 64og; Roque Luis Santa Cruz 23,
   Junior Britez 43, 85, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 79]
Libertad             3-0 General Díaz         
  [Oscar Guillermo Gimenez 5, Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 34, Marcelo Cañete 74]
[Mar 26]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Guaraní              
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 80]
[Apr 19]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Julio Cesar Villalba 14; Wilson Bryan Gustavo Ayala 34]

Round 9
[Mar 29]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Nacional             
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 88pen; Leonardo Andres Villagra 45+1, Juan Manuel Salgueiro 50pen]
Independiente CG     0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Emanuel Biancucchi 87pen]
Trinidense           0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Gustavo David Noguera 87]
Olimpia              0-3 Libertad             
  [Edcarlos Conceicao Santos 29og, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 82, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 92]
[Mar 30]
General Díaz         0-5 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 31, Marcos Dure 38, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 44, Richard Dario Franco 48,
   Christian Gustavo Sosa 86]
[May 17]
Guaraní              2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 22, Antonio Marin 23; Juan Rodrigo Rojas 63]

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Nacional             1-2 Independiente CG     
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 64; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 50, Richard Gabriel Martinez 60]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 63, Silvio Gabriel Torales 77; Gustavo David Noguera 39]
[Apr 2]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Guaraní              
  [Angel David Martinez 77pen; Carlos Adalberto Rolon 42, Epifanio Ariel Garcia 83]
Sol de América       0-1 Olimpia              
  [Junior Britez 71]
[Apr 3]
General Díaz         3-0 Trinidense           
  [Edgar Catalino Zaracho 55, Alfredo Virginio Cano 66, Julio Ramon Aguilar 91pen]
Libertad             3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jesus Manuel Medina 47, 55, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 65; Juan Isidro Nuñez 35,
   Guiddo Di Vanni 93pen]

Round 11
[Apr 7]
Independiente CG     0-2 Libertad             
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 35, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 43]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Eric Tomas Cristaldo 20og; Gustavo Agustin Viera 74, Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 84]
[Apr 8]
Trinidense           0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Marcos Antonio Caceres 67, Jose Maria Ortigoza 84pen]
Guaraní              1-3 Nacional             
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 38; Miguel Isaias Jacquet 18, Fernando Raul Romero 23,
   Leandro Adrian Villagra 47]
[Apr 9]
Olimpia              2-0 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Dario Pellerano 35, Richard Ortiz 81]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Sol de América       
  [Matias Jose Gimenez 7, 83, Isaac Alejandro Diaz 92]

Round 12
[Apr 15]
Independiente CG     0-0 Sol de América       
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 General Díaz         
  [Blas Esteban Armoa 21, Nestor Adrian Fernandez 50; Julio Ramon Aguilar 61]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julio Cesar Villalba 18, Jorge Luis Rojas 20, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 26, Jose Maria Ortigoza 40]
[Apr 16]
Guaraní              2-1 Libertad             
  [Antonio Marin 31, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 39; Jesus Manuel Medina 84]
Olimpia              1-1 Trinidense           
  [Richard Sanchez 21; Rodrigo Teixeira 54]
[Apr 17]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Nacional             
  [Gustavo David Noguera 9, Dionisio Ismael Perez 78]

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Trinidense           3-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [David Bernardo Mendoza 10, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 17, 96;
   Diego Manuel Arrua 8, 45+1, Jorge Daniel Achucarro 58]
[Apr 23]
Olimpia              2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Christian Miguel Riveros 27, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 73; Nestor Adrian Fernandez 60]
Nacional             2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Juan Carlos Vieyra 20, Juan David Argüello 44]
Sol de América       2-2 Guaraní              
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 35, Richard Dario Franco 43; Wilson Osmar Pittoni 45+1,
   Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 59]
[Apr 24]
General Díaz         2-1 Independiente CG     
  [Alberto Espinola 26, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 94; Wilson Bryan Gustavo Ayala 12]
[May 24]
Libertad             0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 92]

Round 14
[Apr 28]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Nacional             
  [Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 44; Juan Carlos Vieyra 46, Adam Bareiro 80]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sol de América       
  [Eduardo Fabian Ledesma 6og]
[Apr 29]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Trinidense           
[Apr 30]
Independiente CG     1-1 Olimpia              
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 26; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 56]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Libertad             
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 60pen]
Guaraní              0-0 General Díaz         

Round 15
[May 5]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Independiente CG     
  [Guido Di Vanni 90; Richard Gabriel Martinez 45, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 84]
Trinidense           1-1 Nacional             
  [Esteban Javier Ramirez 64pen; Adam Bareiro 42]
[May 6]
Sol de América       1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 54pen]
[May 7]
General Díaz         1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Emmanuel Morales 54; Silvio Rodrigo Borjas 36]
[May 8]
Libertad             1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 13; Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 23]
Olimpia              abd Guaraní              [abandoned at 0-0 in 10' due to bad weather]
[May 9]
Olimpia              0-2 Guaraní              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 32, 80]

Round 16
[May 12]
Independiente CG     2-2 Trinidense           
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 51, Milciades Portillo 94; Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 30,
   Rodrigo Teixeira 39]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 59]
[May 13]
Nacional             0-1 Libertad             
  [(Jorge Eduardo Recalde 78]
Guaraní              4-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 6, Robert Rojas 26, Antonio Marin 67, Jorge Emanuel Morel 90;
   Guido Di Vanni 4, Nelson David Romero 53]
[May 14]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-5 Olimpia              
  [Dinisio Ismael Perez 48; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 29, 87, Roque Luis Santa Cruz 40,
   Richard Sanchez 44, Pablo Nicolas Mouche 8]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 General Díaz         
  [(Jose Maria Ortigoza 65]

Round 17
[May 19]
General Díaz         0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Daniel Achucarro 42, 73, Jorge Miguel Ortega 81]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Guido Di Vanni 82; David Ariel Mendieta 59]
[May 20]
Trinidense           0-2 Libertad             
  [Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 48, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 66]
Sol de América       0-0 Nacional             
[May 21]
Olimpia              2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Richard Sanchez 51, Roque Luis Santa Cruz 66]
Independiente CG     4-2 Guaraní              
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 9, 40, Jose Tomas Villagra 43, Richard Gabriel Martinez 80;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 45, 82]

Round 18
[May 27]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Olimpia              
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 33]
[May 28]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 7, Jorge Luis Rojas 85; Pablo Daniel Zeballos 85]
Libertad             3-0 Sol de América       
  [Derlis Ricardo Orue 9, Jesus Manuel Medina 47, Juan Danilo Santacruz 84]
[May 29]
Guaraní              4-1 Trinidense           
  [Hernan Novick 17pen, Carlos Adalberto Rolon 63, Robert Rojas 77,
   Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 91; Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 47]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Independiente CG     
  [Roque Idalecio Cardozo 70]
Nacional             2-4 General Díaz         
  [Juan Carlos Vieyra 22, Ronald Huth 42; Richard Fabian Prieto 4pen,
   Alberto Espinola 38, Adilson Anibal Lezcano 57, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 80]

Round 19
[Jun 2]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Guido Di Vanni 55; Jorge Miguel Ortega 25]
General Díaz         0-2 Libertad             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 48pen, 90]
[Jun 3]
Independiente CG     1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 32; Pablo Cesar Velazquez 20, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 85]
Guaraní              4-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Emanuel Morel 16, Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 32, Nestor Abraham Camacho 59,
   Alberto Cirilo Contrera 78pen; Dionisio Ismael Perez 68, Nestor Fabian Gonzalez 84]
[Jun 4]
Trinidense           2-2 Sol de América       
  [Esteban Javier Ramirez 2, Fabio Escobar 88; Tomas Rojas 35pen, Ernesto Raul Alvarez 85]
Olimpia              0-0 Nacional             

Round 20
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-3 Trinidense           
  [(Fabio Escobar 49, 75, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 62]
Nacional             0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Jun 10]
Libertad             3-0 Olimpia              
  [Antonio Bareiro 11, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 28, 93]
Rubio Ñú             2-2 Independiente CG     
  [Santiago Irala 24, Jorge Miguel Ortega 76pen; Edgar Ramon Ferreira 30,
   Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 65]
[Jun 11]
Cerro Porteño        0-4 Guaraní              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 43, 74, Robert Rojas 67, Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 86]
Sol de América       0-0 General Díaz         

Round 21
[Jun 16]
Independiente CG     0-2 Nacional             
  [Alejandro Cañiza 1, Edgar Orzuza 18]
[Jun 17]
Trinidense           1-1 General Díaz         
  [Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 48; Julio Sebastian Doldan 64]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [David Ariel Mendieta 68]
[Jun 18]
Olimpia              2-2 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Sebastian Ferreira 67, Junior Britez 90; Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 28,
   Richard Dario Franco 92]
Guaraní              2-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Antonio Marin 44, Marcelo Jose Palau 91; Juan Jose Franco 82]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Libertad             
  [Jesus Manuel Medina 12, 49, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 45]

Round 22
[Jun 22]
General Díaz         0-0 Olimpia              
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Trinidense           
[Jun 23]
Sol de América       1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Richard Dario Franco 9; Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 48]
Rubio Ñú             1-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 89; Edson Riveros 16, Dionisio Ismael Perez 63,
   Marcos Anronio Gamarra 83]
[Jun 24]
Libertad             2-0 Independiente CG     
  [Jesus Manuel Medina 3, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 37pen]
Nacional             1-2 Guaraní              
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 80og; Hernan Novick 41, Marcelo Jose Palau 45]

Final Table:

 1.Libertad               22  15  4  3  40-14  49  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  15  3  4  48-31  48
 3.Olimpia                22   9  9  4  32-23  36
 4.Cerro Porteño          22  11  2  9  26-26  35
 5.Sol de América         22   8 10  4  31-17  34
 6.Independiente (CG)     22   7  8  7  27-27  29
 7.General Díaz           22   6  7  9  22-32  25
 8.Deportivo Capiatá      22   7  3 12  21-31  24
 9.Nacional               22   5  8  9  24-30  23
10.Rubio Ñú               22   4  8 10  25-35  20
11.Sportivo Luqueño       22   3  8 11  21-33  17
12.Sportivo Trinidense    22   1 12  9  23-41  15

Torneo Clausura 2017

Table:

 1.Olimpia                 9   5  4  0  18- 5  19
 2.Guaraní                 9   6  1  2  16- 9  19
 3.General Díaz            9   4  4  1  14- 6  16
 4.Sportivo Luqueño        9   4  2  3  16-12  14
 5.Cerro Porteño           7   3  2  2  10- 9  11
 6.Sportivo Trinidense     8   2  3  3   9- 9   9
 7.Libertad                8   2  3  3   8- 8   9
 8.Deportivo Capiatá       8   2  3  3   6- 8   9
 9.Rubio Ñú                9   2  2  5   4-10   8
10.Sol de América          9   2  2  5   8-16   8
11.Independiente (CG)      9   2  2  5   9-20   8
12.Nacional                8   1  4  3   7-13   7

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Nacional             
  [Dionisio Ismael Perez 41]
General Díaz         2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Richard Fabian Prieto 29, Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 73pen; Victor Gustavo Velazquez 45+2]
[Jul 22]
Sol de América       0-3 Olimpia              
  [Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 12, Nestor Abraham Camacho 75, Carlos Adalberto Rolon 84]
Libertad             0-0 Rubio Ñú             
[Jul 23]
Trinidense           1-3 Guaraní              
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 53; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 8, Marcelo Cañete 24pen,
   Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 30]
Independiente CG     0-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Carlos Montiel 13og, Osmar Leguizamon 68, Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 70]

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Libertad             
  [Salustiano Antonio Candia 76og; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 15, Antonio Bareiro 29, 73]
Guaraní              3-0 Independiente CG     
  [(Enrique Gabriel Meza 50, Christian Gabriel Chavez 85, 91]
[Jul 29]
Nacional             1-1 Olimpia              
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 10; Richard Sanchez 71]
Rubio Ñú             2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 13, Juan Jose Franco 71]
[Jul 30]
General Díaz         4-1 Sol de América       
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 5, Julio Cesar Gonzalez 11, Enzo Daniel Gimenez 57,
   Oscar Guillermo Gimenez 68; Javier Fabian Toledo 59]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Trinidense           
  [Marcos Hernan Riveros 89]

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Orlando Ramon Mareco 45+1, Nestor Fabian Gonzalez 90; Derlis Roberto Alegre 12, 76,
   Victor Villalba 19]
Libertad             0-0 Guaraní              
[Aug 5]
Trinidense           1-1 General Díaz         
  [David Bernardo Mendoza 22; Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 34]
Independiente CG     3-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Wilson Bryan Gustavo Ayala 15, 45+3pen, Rafael Eduardo Acosta 86;
   William Benito Candia 28, Jose Maria Ortigoza 85]
[Aug 6]
Sol de América       1-1 Nacional             
  [Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 66; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 63]
Olimpia              3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 29, 42, William Gabriel Mendieta 80]

Round 4
[Aug 11]
General Díaz         4-0 Independiente CG     
  [Enzo Daniel Gimenez 32, Oscar Guillermo Gimenez 38, Blas Yamil Diaz 72, 83]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Nacional             
  [Juan David Argüello 25]
[Aug 12]
Trinidense           0-0 Sol de América       
[Aug 13]
Guaraní              3-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 20, Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 54og, Christian Gabriel Chavez 60;
   Jorge Daniel Achucarro 61, Rodrigo Alborno 90]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Olimpia              
  [Nelson David Cabrera 40; Richard Ortiz 42]
[Aug 14]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Libertad             
  [Juan Rodrigo Rojas 72; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 61]

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Independiente CG     0-2 Trinidense           
  [Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 18, Ignacio Miño 56]
Nacional             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jose Ariel Nuñez 53; Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 23]
[Aug 19]
Libertad             1-2 General Díaz         
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 86pen; Julio Eduardo Santa Cruz 84, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 91]
[Aug 20]
Sol de América       1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 65; Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez 19, Claudio Cesar Correa 44]
Olimpia              2-0 Guaraní              
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 36, Nestor Abraham Camacho 42]
[tba]
Deportivo Capiatá     -  Cerro Porteño        

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Independiente CG     4-1 Sol de América       
  [Oscar Matias Franco 1, Pablo Martin Gavilan 41pen, 64pen, Richard Gabriel Martinez 87;
   Nicolas Arrechea 45+1]
[Aug 26]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Olimpia              
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 78; Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 26pen]
General Díaz         0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Aug 27]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 49, Guido Di Vanni 52, Sergio Raul Vergara 70]
Guaraní              3-2 Nacional             
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 45+4, 54, Ismael Reyes 89; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 52pen, 85pen]
[tba]
Trinidense            -  Libertad             

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Guaraní              
  [Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 84pen]
Sol de América       1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 93]
[Sep 2]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-0 Trinidense           
[Sep 3]
Libertad             3-0 Independiente CG     
  [Jorge Eduardo Recalde 37, Alan Max Benitez 63, Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 83]
[Sep 13]
Olimpia              1-0 General Díaz         
  [Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 10]
[tba]
Nacional              -  Cerro Porteño        

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Libertad             0-3 Sol de América       
  [Diego Roberto Vera 35, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 56, Pablo Daniel Zeballos 88]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Paul Riveros 26og]
[Sep 9]
Trinidense           0-4 Olimpia              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 25, 69, Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 55, William Gabriel Mendieta 67]
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 62; Victor Hugo Davalos 23]
[Sep 10]
Independiente CG     0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              1-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Rogrigo Manuel Bogarin 83pen; Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 20, Joel Roa 68]

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Gerardo Domingo Arevalos 13, Derlis Roberto Alegre 17; Christian Manuel Insaurralde 4,
   Marcos Antonio Caceres 54, 94]
Nacional             0-5 Trinidense           
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 8, 43, Ariel Shuartzman 23, Jorge Gonzalez 77, Ariel Alvarez 89]
[Sep 16]
Sol de América       0-2 Guaraní              
  [Hernan Novick 32pen, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 55]
[Sep 17]
Olimpia              2-2 Independiente CG     
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 2, Walter Rodrigo Gonzalez 76; Mario Arsenio Saldivar 27,
   Milciades Portillo 92]
Rubio Ñú             0-0 General Díaz         
[Sep 19]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Libertad             

Table:

 1.Olimpia                 9   5  4  0  18- 5  19
 2.Guaraní                 9   6  1  2  16- 9  19
 3.General Díaz            9   4  4  1  14- 6  16
 4.Sportivo Luqueño        9   4  2  3  16-12  14
 5.Cerro Porteño           7   3  2  2  10- 9  11
 6.Sportivo Trinidense     8   2  3  3   9- 9   9
 7.Libertad                8   2  3  3   8- 8   9
 8.Deportivo Capiatá       8   2  3  3   6- 8   9
 9.Rubio Ñú                9   2  2  5   4-10   8
10.Sol de América          9   2  2  5   8-16   8
11.Independiente (CG)      9   2  2  5   9-20   8
12.Nacional                8   1  4  3   7-13   7


2016

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.