PariMatch Premier Cup


The tournament has been established by Match Premier TV company and title-sponsored by PariMatch betting company (since the 2nd edition).
All matches that end in a tie are followed by a penalty shoot-out with the winners gaining an extra point.

Palmares

Year           Venue             Winners          Runners-Up
2019 (Winter)  Doha, Qatar       Spartak Moskva   Lokomotiv Moskva
2019 (Summer)  Pöllau, Austria   FC Krasnodar     FC Rostov
2020 (Winter)  Doha, Qatar       Spartak Moskva   Lokomotiv Moskva
2021 (Summer)  Moscow, Russia    Spartak Moskva   FC Sochi

Number of Wins (3; runners-up finishes between square brackets)

 3      Spartak Moskva
 1      FC Krasnodar

   [ 2] Lokomotiv Moskva
   [ 1] FC Rostov
   [ 1] FC Sochi

Winter 2019 (Aspire Academy, Doha, Qatar)

Round 1

[Jan 21]
Spartak 2-1 Rostov
[Luiz Adriano 58 pen, Denis Glushakov 90+2 - Viðar Ö. Kjartansson 40.
 Missed PK: Alexei Ionov (Ros) 90/held]
SPA: Al.Maximenko - N.Rasskazov (M.Glushenkov 69), I.Kutepov, G.Jikia, Ayrton (D.Kombarov 46) - 
A.Quliyev (D.Glushakov 46), N.Ümärov (M.Ignatov 46) - L.Melgarejo (A.Lomovitskiy 46), 
P.Rocha (G.Melkadze 46), A.Tashayev (S.Hanni 46) - L.Adriano (P.Maslov 69).
ROS: S.Pesyakov - S.Parshivlyuk (M.Osinov 46), K.Pliyev (D.Hadžikadunić 46), S.I.Ingason 
(M.Wilusz 46; M.Sukhomlinov 84), I.Novoseltsev (A.Logashov 46), A.Shchadin (A.Salétros 46) - 
A.Gulevskiy (D.Glebov 46), B.Zaynutdinov (D.Skopintsev 46), A.Gaţcan (A.Troshechkin 46) - 
V.Ö.Kjartansson (B.B.Sigurðarson 46), A.Zuyev (A.Ionov 46).
Yellow Cards: A.Quliyev 27, G.Melkadze 90.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).

[Jan 22]
Zenit 1-3 Lokomotiv
[Emiliano Rigoni 82 - Fyodor Smolov 35, Anton Miranchuk 36, Alexei Mironov 51]
ZEN: A.Lunyov (M.Kerzhakov 46) - A.Anyukov (D.Terentyev 46; Yu.Zhirkov 75), E.Mammana 
(I.Skrobotov 64), L.Neto (M.Mevlja 46), E.Näbiullin (I.Smolnikov 46) - Hernani (L.Musayev 64), 
M.Kranevitter (M.Ozdoyev 46), C.Marchisio (O.Shatov 46) - R.Mak (E.Rigoni 46), A.Zabolotniy 
(A.Dzyuba 46), D.Kuzyayev (S.Driussi 46).
LOK: Guilherme (A.Kochenkov 46) - V.Ignatyev (R.Tugarev 46), S.Kvirkvelia (V.Loginov 46), 
V.Ćorluka (T.Mykhalyk 46), M.Lysov (B.Idowu 46) - I.Denisov (D.Tarasov 46), G.Krychowiak 
(I.Lapshov 46) - Al.Miranchuk (Man.Fernandes 46), An.Miranchuk (D.Barinov 46), R.Camaletdinov 
(A.Mironov 46) - F.Smolov (Éder 46).
Yellow Cards: D.Tarasov 62, Éder 68, D.Barinov 73.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).

Round 2 [Jan 25]

Zenit 0-3 Spartak
[Georgiy Melkadze 28, Denis Glushakov 29, Luiz Adriano 73]
ZEN: M.Kerzhakov (A.Lunyov 46) - I.Smolnikov (A.Anyukov 64), E.Mammana (B.Ivanović 46), L.Neto 
(M.Mevlja 65), Yu.Zhirkov (E.Näbiullin 46) - D.Kuzyayev (M.Ozdoyev 65), C.Marchisio (L.Musayev 46), 
Hernani (M.Kranevitter 65), O.Shatov (E.Rigoni 46) - A.Dzyuba (R.Mak 46), S.Driussi (A.Zabolotniy 57).
SPA: Al.Maximenko (A.Selikhov 46) - N.Rasskazov (P.Maslov 64), G.Jikia (I.Gaponov 77), I.Kutepov 
(L.Mironov 87), L.Melgarejo (R.Zobnin 46) - A.Quliyev (Ayrton 46), D.Glushakov (P.Rocha 46) - 
A.Lomovitskiy (N.Ümärov 46), S.Hanni (A.Tashayev 46), G.Melkadze (L.Adriano 64) - 
Zé Luís (M.Ignatov 46; M.Glushenkov 77).
Yellow Cards: L.Neto 15 - G.Jikia 73, I.Kutepov 77, N.Ümärov 90.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).

Rostov 1-1 Lokomotiv [pen 3-4]
[Viðar Ö. Kjartansson 56 - Dmitriy Barinov 47]
[Shoot-out: 0-0 Éder (held), 0-0 B.B.Sigurðarson (held), 0-1 R.Camaletdinov, 1-1 R.Yeryomenko,
 1-2 D.Barinov, 2-2 D.Skopintsev, 2-3 R.Tugarev, 3-3 A.Ionov, 3-4 B.Höwedes, 3-4 D.Hadžikadunić (held)]
ROS: I.Abayev - S.Parshivlyuk (D.Hadžikadunić 46), S.I.Ingason (K.Pliyev 46), R.Sigurðsson 
(A.Logashov 46), I.Novoseltsev (M.Osinov 68), A.Shchadin (D.Skopintsev 46) - A.Salétros 
(A.Troshechkin 61), A.Gaţcan (D.Glebov 46), A.Zuyev (R.Yeryomenko 61) - E.Shomurodov (A.Ionov 69),
V.Ö.Kjartansson (B.B.Sigurðarson 66).
LOK: Guilherme (A.Kochenkov 46) - V.Ignatyev (B.Idowu 46), S.Kvirkvelia (M.Lysov 46), V.Ćorluka 
(A.Mironov 46), M.Rybus (T.Mykhalyk 46; I.Lapshov 88) - I.Denisov (R.Tugarev 46), G.Krychowiak 
(B.Höwedes 46) - Al.Miranchuk (D.Tarasov 46), An.Miranchuk (R.Camaletdinov 46), J.Farfán 
(D.Barinov 46) - F.Smolov (Éder 46).
Yellow Cards: None.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).

Round 3

[Jan 28]
Rostov 0-5 Zenit
[Daler Kuzyayev 40, Artyom Dzyuba 53, Oleg Shatov 60, Denis Terentyev 86, 88]
ROS: I.Abayev (S.Aydarov 46) - S.Parshivlyuk, D.Hadžikadunić (I.Novoseltsev 46), S.I.Ingason 
(M.Sukhomlinov 72), A.Logashov (K.Pliyev 46), D.Skopintsev (A.Shchadin 46) - B.Zaynutdinov 
(A.Zuyev 46), A.Gaţcan, D.Glebov (A.Troshechkin 64) - B.B.Sigurðarson (V.Ö.Kjartansson 46;
A.Salétros 78), A.Ionov (I.Popov 67).
ZEN: A.Lunyov - I.Smolnikov (A.Anyukov 46), B.Ivanović (I.Skrobotov 80), L.Neto (M.Mevlja 64), 
Yu.Zhirkov (E.Näbiullin 46) - L.Musayev (D.Terentyev 79), C.Marchisio (M.Kranevitter 63), Hernani 
(M.Ozdoyev 46) - R.Mak (O.Shatov 46), A.Dzyuba (A.Zabolotniy 64), D.Kuzyayev (E.Rigoni 46).
Yellow Cards: D.Glebov 17, A.Gaţcan 75.
Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (St.Petersburg).

[Jan 29]
Spartak 4-0 Lokomotiv
[Lucas Ayrton 1, Alexander Lomovitskiy 31, Zé Luís 84, 86]
SPA: A.Selikhov - N.Rasskazov (P.Rocha 46), I.Kutepov, G.Jikia, Ayrton (P.Maslov 76) - R.Zobnin 
(L.Melgarejo 46; L.Mironov 85), D.Glushakov (N.Ümärov 67) - A.Lomovitskiy (A.Quliyev 46), 
S.Hanni (M.Glushenkov 67), A.Tashayev (G.Melkadze 46) - Zé Luís.
LOK: Guilherme (A.Kochenkov 46) - V.Ignatyev (M.Rybus 46), S.Kvirkvelia, V.Ćorluka (B.Höwedes 46), 
M.Lysov - D.Barinov (D.Tarasov 71), G.Krychowiak (I.Denisov 46) - J.Farfán (R.Camaletdinov 62), 
Al.Miranchuk (A.Mironov 82), An.Miranchuk (R.Tugarev 46) - F.Smolov (Éder 46).
Yellow Cards: S.Hanni 7, G.Jikia 64 - An.Miranchuk 19.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov).

Final Table:
                          W WP LP  L
1.Spartak Moskva          3  0  0  0  9-1  9  Winners
2.Lokomotiv Moskva        1  1  0  1  4-6  5
3.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   1  0  0  2  6-6  3
4.FC Rostov               0  0  1  2  2-8  1

Point system: [W]in - 3 point, [W]in on [P]enalties - 2 points,
              [L]oss on [P]enalties - 1 point, [L]oss - 0 points.

Top scorers:

Denis Glushakov (Spartak)         2
Viðar Ö. Kjartansson (Rostov)     2
Luiz Adriano (Spartak)            2
Denis Terentyev (Zenit)           2
José "Zé Luís" Andrade (Spartak)  2


Summer 2019 (Sportplatz TSV Pöllau, Pöllau bei Hartberg, Austria)

Round 1

[Jun 26]
Rostov 2-0 Spartak
[Dmitriy Poloz 3, Alexander Saplinov 32]
ROS: S.Pesyakov - D.Chistyakov, D.Hadžikadunić (R.Sigurðsson 52), A.Logashov (M.Osinov 64), 
Ye.Chernov (A.Mamin 46) - Kh.Bayramyan (D.Weber 63), D.Glebov (Ye.Cherkes 79), A.Saplinov
(A.Gaţcan 46), I.Popov (A.Ionov 46) - B.B.Sigurðarson (E.Shomurodov 53), D.Poloz (R.Ennin 46).
SPA: Al.Maximenko (A.Rebrov 46) - A.Yeshchenko (N.Rasskazov 64), I.Gaponov (G.Jikia 46), 
I.Kutepov (S.Gigot 63), Ayrton (L.Melgarejo 46) - N.Ümärov (A.Lomovitskiy 46; S.Bakayev 70),
A.Quliyev (A.Tashayev 46) - G.Melkadze (M.Ignatov 46), J.Ananidze (Fernando 46; R.Zobnin 70), 
M.Glushenkov (S.Hanni 46) - Zé Luís (L.Adriano 46; A.Ponce 70).
Yellow Card: R.Ennin 87.
Referee: Sebastian Gishamer (Austria).

[Jun 27]
Krasnodar 1-0 CSKA
[Alyaxandr Martynovich 45+1]
KRA: M.Safonov - D.Stotskiy (S.Petrov 63), A.Martynovich (J.G.Fjóluson 46), S.Borodin 
(A.Gritsayenko 44), D.Skopintsev (L.Goglichidze 55) - D.Utkin (E.Spertsyan 46), R.Kambolov 
(A.Golubev 46), Y.Namli (A.Chernikov 63) - M.Ş.Süleymanov (H.Grigoryan 63), Ari (I.Ignatyev 46), 
Wanderson Campos (R.Halnazarov 46).
CSK: I.Akinfeyev - K.Nababkin (T.Hovhannisyan 66), V.Vasin (Z.Šarlija 46), H.B.Magnússon, 
N.Chernov - K.Maradishvili - D.Yefremov, I.Oblyakov (K.Kuchayev 66), J.Bijol (D.Yanov 66),
T.Nishimura (I.Vostrikov 75) - F.Chalov (L.Ndiaye 66).
Yellow Card: T.Hovhannisyan 77.
Referee: Julian Weinberger (Austria).

Round 2 [Jun 30]

Krasnodar 3-0 Rostov
[Ariclenes "Ari" Ferreira 39 pen, Daniil Utkin 61, Rustam Halnazarov 84]
KRA: A.Sinitsyn - S.Petrov (D.Stotskiy 46), A.Martynovich (A.Golubev 62), U.Spajić (D.Utkin 46), 
D.Skopintsev (A.Ivashin 70) - Y.Namli (T.Vilhena 70), J.G.Fjóluson (A.Gritsayenko 63), K.Olsson
(R.Kambolov 46) - M.Ş.Süleymanov (E.Spertsyan 62), Ari (I.Ignatyev 46), Wanderson Campos (R.Halnazarov 62).
ROS: S.Pesyakov - D.Chistyakov (A.Logashov 46), A.Mamin (A.Zuyev 46), R.Sigurðsson (A.Saplinov 46),
Ye.Chernov (D.Hadžikadunić 46) - R.Yeryomenko (Ye.Cherkes 46), D.Glebov (Kh.Bayramyan 46), A.Ionov 
(A.Gaţcan 46), I.Popov (M.Wilusz 46) - E.Shomurodov (D.Weber 46), D.Poloz (R.Ennin 46).
Yellow Cards: A.Martynovich 23 - D.Weber 47.
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (Austria).

Spartak 3-1 CSKA
[Zelimkhan Bakayev 7, Ilya Gaponov 59, Sofiane Hanni 61 - Alexander Lomovitskiy (Spa) 27 og]
SPA: A.Rebrov (Al.Maximenko 46) - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 65), S.Gigot (I.Gaponov 46), G.Jikia 
(I.Kutepov 22), Ayrton (P.Maslov 72) - R.Zobnin (A.Quliyev 62), Fernando (N.Ümärov 72) - Z.Bakayev
(G.Melkadze 62), J.Ananidze (S.Hanni 46), A.Lomovitskiy (M.Ignatov 46) - L.Adriano (A.Ponce 46).
CSK: I.Pomazun - K.Nababkin, V.Vasin (N.Tiknizyan 46), Z.Šarlija, H.B.Magnússon - J.Bijol 
(N.Chernov 46) - K.Kuchayev (K.Bistrović 62), I.Akhmetov (T.Hovhannisyan 62), I.Oblyakov 
(D.Yanov 62), T.Nishimura (L.Ndiaye 73) - F.Chalov (K.Maradishvili 62).
Yellow Cards: A.Lomovitskiy 9, L.Adriano 42, Z.Bakayev 54 - Z.Šarlija 12, K.Nababkin 42.
Red Card: K.Nababkin 44.
Referee: Alexander Harkam (Austria).

Round 3

[Jul 3]
CSKA 1-2 Rostov
[Fyodor Chalov 28 - Eldor Shomurodov 10, 44]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev (I.Pomazun 46) - Már.Fernandes, V.Vasin (N.Chernov 63), Z.Šarlija, 
H.B.Magnússon (N.Tiknizyan 75) - I.Akhmetov - J.Bijol (L.Ndiaye 76), K.Bistrović 
(K.Maradishvili 71), I.Oblyakov (D.Yanov 85), T.Nishimura (A.Sigurðsson 58) - F.Chalov.
ROS: S.Pesyakov - A.Logashov (A.Kozlov 62), M.Wilusz, D.Hadžikadunić (A.Mamin 62), Ye.Chernov 
(Ye.Cherkes 71) - A.Saplinov (D.Chistyakov 46), M.Normann (A.Gaţcan 46) - A.Ionov (M.Osinov 62),
I.Popov (D.Weber 70), A.Zuyev (Kh.Bayramyan 46) - E.Shomurodov (U.Myadzvedz 89).
Yellow Cards: None.
Referee: Rene Eisner (Austria).

[Jul 4]
Spartak 1-2 Krasnodar
[Zelimkhan Bakayev 63 - Ruslan Kambolov 38, Ariclenes "Ari" Ferreira 63]
SPA: Al.Maximenko - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 74), G.Jikia, I.Kutepov, L.Melgarejo 
(A.Tashayev 77) - Fernando, R.Zobnin - Z.Bakayev (S.Bakayev 73), M.Ignatov 
(J.Ananidze 57), S.Hanni (A.Lomovitskiy 57) - A.Ponce (L.Adriano 57).
KRA: M.Safonov - S.Petrov (A.Ivashin 85), A.Martynovich, U.Spajić, D.Stotskiy - K.Olsson 
(D.Utkin 66), R.Kambolov (A.Golubev 60), T.Vilhena (M.Ş.Süleymanov 46) - Wanderson Campos, 
Ari (I.Ignatyev 67), Y.Namli (E.Spertsyan 67).
Yellow Cards: Fernando 41, G.Jikia 50, R.Zobnin 52 - U.Spajić 52, A.Golubev 79.
Referee: Christopher Jäger (Austria).


Final Table:
                   W WP LP  L
1.FC Krasnodar     3  0  0  0  6-1  9  Winners
2.FC Rostov        2  0  0  1  4-4  6
3.Spartak Moskva   1  0  0  2  4-5  3
4.CSKA Moskva      0  0  0  3  2-6  0

Point system: [W]in - 3 point, [W]in on [P]enalties - 2 points,
              [L]oss on [P]enalties - 1 point, [L]oss - 0 points.

Top scorers:

Ariclenes "Ari" Ferreira (Krasnodar)  2
Zelimkhan Bakayev (Spartak)           2
Eldor Shomurodov (Rostov)             2


Winter 2020 (Aspire Academy, Doha, Qatar)

Round 1 [Feb 1]

Lokomotiv 1-1 Partizan [pen 2-4]
[Éderzito "Éder" Lopes 31 - Zoran Tošić 34]
[Shoot-out: 1-0 João Mário, 1-1 L.Marković, 1-1 R.Tugarev (held), 1-2 S.Zdjelar,
 1-2 M.Rybus (held), 1-3 B.Matić, 2-3 Éder, 2-4 F.Stevanović]
LOK: A.Kochenkov - V.Ignatyev (D.Zhivoglyadov 64), S.Magkeyev, V.Ćorluka, B.Höwedes (Murilo 46; 
S.Kvirkvelia 64) - G.Krychowiak (D.Kulikov 46), D.Barinov (M.Rybus 46) - R.Camaletdinov 
(R.Tugarev 78), Al.Miranchuk (A.Kolomeitsev 73), An.Miranchuk (João Mário 18) - Éder.
PAR: V.Stojković (N.Stevanović 46) - S.Pavlović, N.Miletić, B.Ostojić (I.Vujačić 46), 
S.Urošević - B.Natkho (F.Stevanović 62), S.Zdjelar - Z.Tošić (L.Marković 46), 
S.Soumah (L.Pavlović 71), T.Asano (A.Šćekić 63) - U.Sadiq (B.Matić 63).
Yellow Card: S.Zdjelar 15.
Referee: Khamis Mohamed Al Kuwari (Qatar).

Spartak 2-1 Rostov
[Reziuan Mirzov 50, 75 - Dennis Hadžikadunić 89]
SPA: Al.Maximenko (A.Rebrov 46) - I.Kutepov (D.Markitesov 46), P.Maslov (I.Gaponov 46), G.Jikia 
(S.Gigot 46) - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 46), R.Zobnin (L.Melgarejo 46), A.Quliyev (A.Král 46), 
N.Bakalyuk (Z.Bakayev 46, Ayrton (G.Til 46) - A.Schürrle (M.Glushenkov 46), A.Ponce (R.Mirzov 46).
ROS: S.Pesyakov (Ye.Baburin 46; Ye.Sedov 49) - Al.A.Kozlov (A.Logashov 46), D.Chistyakov 
(D.Hadžikadunić 46), M.Osipenko (I.Popov 46), D.Vedernikov (Ye.Cherkes 46) - M.Normann 
(R.Yeryomenko 46), P.Mamayev (B.Zaynutdinov 46), M.Osinov Jr (Ye.Chernov 46) - A.Saplinov 
(O.Kozhemyakin 46), Kh.Bayramyan (A.Dolgov 46), E.Shomurodov (D.Proshlyakov 46).
Yellow Cards: A.Schürrle 8, G.Jikia 11 - M.Normann 44.
Referee: Mohammad Al Majid (Qatar).

Round 2

[Feb 4]
Partizan 1-3 Rostov
[Umar Sadiq 87 pen - Pavel Mamayev 32, Alexander Dolgov 57, Eldor Shomurodov 73]
PAR: V.Stojković (A.Popović 46) - R.Brežančić, S.Pavlović (S.Zdjelar 64), N.Miletić 
(L.Cucin 57), I.Vujačić - B.Natkho (M.Smiljanić 46), A.Šćekić - T.Asano, S.Soumah 
(L.Pavlović 46), L.Marković (N.Lakčević 59) - B.Matić (U.Sadiq 64).
ROS: S.Pesyakov - Al.A.Kozlov (A.Logashov 61), M.Osipenko (O.Kozhemyakin 61), D.Hadžikadunić 
(D.Chistyakov 46), Ye.Chernov (D.Vedernikov 73) - M.Normann (E.Shomurodov 20) - I.Popov 
(R.Bezrukov 73), P.Mamayev (A.Saplinov 61), R.Yeryomenko (Ye.Livadnov 84), Kh.Bayramyan 
(A.Dolgov 46) - B.Zaynutdinov (M.Osinov Jr 68).
Yellow Card: R.Bezrukov 74.
Referee: Saoud Al Athbah (Qatar).

[Feb 5]
Spartak 1-1 Lokomotiv [pen 2-4]
[Ilya Gaponov 49 - Vladislav Ignatyev 28]
[Shoot-out: 0-1 Al.Miranchuk, 1-1 Ayrton, 1-2 R.Camaletdinov, 1-2 M.Glushenkov (held),
 1-2 B.Höwedes (held), 1-2 A.Král (held), 1-3 G.Krychowiak, 2-3 R.Mirzov, 2-4 D.Barinov]
SPA: Al.Maximenko (A.Rebrov 46) - N.Rasskazov (I.Kutepov 46), P.Maslov (I.Gaponov 46), S.Gigot 
(A.Yeshchenko 46), G.Jikia, L.Melgarejo (Ayrton 46) - N.Bakalyuk (R.Zobnin 46), A.Quliyev 
(D.Markitesov 46), G.Til (A.Král 46) - Z.Bakayev (M.Glushenkov 46), A.Sobolev (R.Mirzov 46).
LOK: A.Kochenkov (N.Medvedev 90+1) - V.Ignatyev (B.Idowu 80), S.Kvirkvelia, V.Ćorluka 
(Murilo 75), B.Höwedes - G.Krychowiak, S.Magkeyev, D.Barinov - Al.Miranchuk, Éder 
(R.Camaletdinov 46), João Mário (M.Rybus 70).
Yellow Cards: S.Magkeyev 30, V.Ćorluka 53, R.Camaletdinov 90+2.
Referee: Mohammed Nasser Ahmed (Qatar).

Round 3

[Feb 8]
Partizan 2-3 Spartak
[Strahinja Pavlović 16, Seydouba Soumah 34 - Roman Zobnin 7, Alexander Sobolev 48, Ezequiel Ponce 70 pen]
PAR: V.Stojković - N.Miletić, B.Ostojić (I.Vujačić 46), S.Pavlović (A.Šćekić 46), S.Urošević 
(R.Brežančić 46) - S.Zdjelar (L.Pavlović 46), B.Natkho - Z.Tošić (M.Smiljanić 46), S.Soumah 
(L.Marković 46; N.Lakčević 52), T.Asano (F.Stevanović 46) - U.Sadiq (B.Matić 46).
SPA: A.Rebrov (Al.Maximenko 46) - N.Rasskazov ((A.Yeshchenko 74), I.Kutepov, S.Gigot (P.Maslov 64), 
G.Jikia (I.Gaponov 74), Ayrton (L.Melgarejo 73) - R.Zobnin (A.Quliyev 73), A.Král (D.Markitesov 87),
G.Til (Z.Bakayev 46) - E.Ponce (M.Glushenkov 74), R.Mirzov (A.Sobolev 46).
Yellow Cards: B.Natkho 32 - S.Gigot 36, R.Mirzov 36, A.Sobolev 86.
Red Card: B.Natkho 42 (second yellow card).
Referee: Khalid Nabet (Qatar).

[Feb 9]
Rostov 3-3 Lokomotiv [pen 4-5]
[Maxim Osipenko 42, Pavel Mamayev 50, Roman Yeryomenko 71 - 
 Murilo Cerqueira 19, Grzegorz Krychowiak 61, Dmitriy Rybchinskiy 74]
[Shoot-out: 1-0 I.Popov, 1-1 V.Ignatyev, 1-1 Ye.Chernov (held), 1-2 G.Krychowiak, 
 2-2 M.Osinov Jr, 2-3 D.Barinov, 3-3 A.Saplinov, 3-3 A.Kolomeitsev (held), 
 4-3 D.Hadžikadunić, 4-4 D.Kulikov, 4-4 O.Kozhemyakin (held), 4-5 D.Rybchinskiy]
ROS: M.Rudakov - M.Osipenko, D.Chistyakov (D.Hadžikadunić 77), A.Logashov (Al.A.Kozlov 46), 
Ye.Chernov - I.Popov, R.Yeryomenko (O.Kozhemyakin 77) - B.Zaynutdinov (A.Saplinov 46), 
P.Mamayev (M.Osinov Jr 70), Kh.Bayramyan (A.Dolgov 46) - E.Shomurodov (D.Proshlyakov 77).
LOK: Guilherme (N.Medvedev 46) - B.Höwedes (B.Idowu 55), S.Kvirkvelia, Murilo 
(D.Kulikov 46) - V.Ignatyev, G.Krychowiak, S.Magkeyev, D.Barinov, M.Rybus 
(D.Zhivoglyadov 82) - João Mário (A.Kolomeitsev 87) - R.Tugarev (D.Rybchinskiy 46).
Yellow Card: D.Kulikov 64.
Referee: Yousef Al Sharshani (Qatar).


Final Table:
                           W WP LP  L
1.Spartak Moskva           2  0  1  0  6-4  7  Winners
2.Lokomotiv Moskva         0  2  1  0  5-5  5
3.FC Rostov                1  0  1  1  7-6  4
4.Partizan Beograd [SRB]   0  1  0  2  4-7  2

Point system: [W]in - 3 point, [W]in on [P]enalties - 2 points,
              [L]oss on [P]enalties - 1 point, [L]oss - 0 points.

Top scorers:

Pavel Mamayev (Rostov)    2
Reziuan Mirzov (Spartak)  2


Summer 2021 (Moscow and Khimki, Russia)

Round 1

[Jul 10]
Rubin   1-0 Khimki
[Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 90]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - G.Zotov (V.Ignatyev 46), F.Uremović (S.Begić 46), C.Starfelt (K.Nizhegorodov 46), I.Samoshnikov 
(A.Zuyev 38) - O.Shatov (L.Musayev 46), O.Abildgaard (D.Jevtić 46), I.B.Hwang (M.Kostyukov 61) - 
D.Ye.Makarov (S.Bakayev 46), Đ.Despotović (I.Ignatyev 46), S.Hakšabanović (Kh.Kvaratskhelia 46).
Head Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
KHI: I.Lantratov - D.Stojinović, Ye.Danilkin (A.Troshechkin 81), O.Filin - B.Idowu, D.Glushakov (A.Koryan 68), 
P.F.Dagerstål, I.Kukharchuk (J.Babika 35; I.Sadıqov 90+2), E.Näbiullin - B.Šabović (I.Kamyshov 68), S.Sebai (A.Sokolov 82).
Head Coach: Igor Cherevchenko (Tajikistan/Russia)
Yellow Card: G.Zotov 10.
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (Moscow).
Arena Khimki, Khimki. +29°C, windy.

[Jul 11]
Spartak 4-0 Sochi
[Zelimkhan Bakayev 6, Reziwan Mirzov 38, Alexander Sobolev 62, Victor Moses 83]
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko (A.Rebrov 46) - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 80), S.Gigot (G.Jikia 65), I.Gaponov 
(I.Kutepov 46), Ayrton (A.Lomovitskiy 80) - N.Ümärov, J.Hendrix - Z.Bakayev (R.Zobnin 65), 
M.Ignatov (V.Moses 46), R.Mirzov (M.Glushenkov 65) - G.Melkadze (A.Sobolev 46).
Head Coach: Rui Vitória (Portugal)
SOC: D.Adamov - K.Zaika (P.Shakuro 75), T.Margasov, I.Miladinović, M.Barać (D.Prokhin 46), I.Tsallagov - D.Prutsev 
(V.Angban 67), A.R.Yusupov (M.Kolmakov 80), Rodrigão (I.Yurganov 46) - M.Dugandžić (M.Barsov 46), N.Burmistrov (I.Popov 46).
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: N.Rasskazov 70 - D.Prutsev 60.
Referee: Alexei Amelin (Tula).
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. +30°C.

Round 2 [Jul 14]

Khimki  2-3 Sochi
[Senin Sebai 63, Kamran Äliyev 74 - Rodrigão Prado 13, Kirill Zaika 68, Artur Yusupov 80]
KHI: Ye.Generalov - D.Stojinović, Ye.Danilkin, I.Kamyshov (A.Sokolov 65) - B.Idowu (D.Massurenko 64), 
D.Glushakov (J.Babika 46), P.F.Dagerstål (I.Sadıqov 79), I.Kukharchuk (A.Troshechkin 46), 
E.Näbiullin (M.Tikhonov 46) - B.Šabović (A.Koryan 65), S.Sebai (K.Äliyev 71).
Head Coach: Igor Cherevchenko (Tajikistan/Russia)
SOC: N.Zabolotniy - T.Margasov (D.Pavlov 46), I.Yurganov, Rodrigão (D.Prokhin 68), M.Barać 
(I.Miladinović 67), K.Zaika (P.Shakuro 73) - I.Popov (V.Angban 46), C.Noboa (A.R.Yusupov 46), 
I.Tsallagov (D.Prutsev 67) - M.Dugandžić (M.Barsov 46), N.Burmistrov (M.Kolmakov 71).
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: B.Šabović 52, A.Troshechkin 86 - Rodrigão 51, I.Miladinović 90+3.
Referee: Pavel Shadykhanov (Moscow).
Arena Khimki, Khimki. +26°C, windstorm.

Rubin   0-4 Spartak
[Victor Moses 10, Alexander Sobolev 56, Roman Zobnin 58, Georgiy Jikia 63]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - V.Ignatyev (G.Zotov 46), F.Uremović (S.Begić 46), K.Nizhegorodov, I.Samoshnikov 
(A.Zuyev 65) - O.Abildgaard (L.Musayev 46), S.Hakšabanović (D.Jevtić 46), I.B.Hwang (O.Shatov 65) - 
S.Bakayev (D.Ye.Makarov 46), Đ.Despotović (I.Ignatyev 65), Kh.Kvaratskhelia (M.Kostyukov 65).
Head Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
SPA: A.Selikhov (Al.V.Maximenko 46) - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 79), S.Gigot (I.Kutepov 72), 
I.Gaponov (G.Jikia 46), Ayrton (A.Lomovitskiy 80) - N.Ümärov, J.Hendrix (R.Zobnin 46) - V.Moses 
(J.Larsson 64), Z.Bakayev (Q.Promes 64), R.Mirzov (M.Ignatov 46) - G.Melkadze (A.Sobolev 46).
Head Coach: Rui Vitória (Portugal)
Yellow Cards: I.B.Hwang 45+2, G.Zotov 63 - Z.Bakayev 42.
Referee: Yevgeniy Kukulyak (Kaluga).
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. +24°C.

Round 3

[Jul 17]
Rubin   1-3 Sochi
[Sead Hakšabanović 90 pen - Danila Prokhin 48, Maxim Barsov 50, Ivelin Popov 88]
RUB: Yu.Dyupin - A.Zuyev (G.Zotov 62), L.Musayev, K.Nizhegorodov (S.Surikov 46), I.Samoshnikov 
(I.Savitskiy 70) - O.Shatov (S.Bakayev 46), O.Abildgaard (M.Saito 62), I.B.Hwang (M.Kostyukov 46) - 
S.Hakšabanović, Đ.Despotović (I.Ignatyev 46), Kh.Kvaratskhelia (D.Ye.Makarov 62).
Head Coach: Leonid Slutskiy
SOC: N.Zabolotniy - T.Margasov (M.Kolmakov 90+1), D.Prokhin (V.Prozorov 90+1), Rodrigão 
(I.Yurganov 64), M.Barać (I.Miladinović 64), K.Zaika (S.Terekhov 46) - A.R.Yusupov (I.Popov 73), 
C.Noboa (V.Angban 64), I.Tsallagov - M.Dugandžić (M.Barsov 46), N.Burmistrov (D.Pavlov 73).
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: S.Hakšabanović 56, I.Savitskiy 81 - D.Prokhin 25, M.Barać 27, I.Tsallagov 37.
Red Card: I.Tsallagov 59 (second yellow card).
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
Arena Khimki, Khimki. +27°C, gusts.

[Jul 18]
Khimki  1-5 Spartak
[Yegor Danilkin 89 - Samuel Gigot 10, Alexander Sobolev 21, 
 Jordan Larsson 29, Ilya Kutepov 66, Georgiy Melkadze 74]
KHI: I.Lantratov - M.Tikhonov (A.Koryan 46), Ye.Danilkin, I.Kamyshov - B.Idowu, D.Glushakov, 
K.Bozhenov, I.Kukharchuk (K.Äliyev 73), E.Näbiullin - B.Šabović (A.Sokolov 46), S.Sebai (I.Sadıqov 84).
Head Coach: Igor Cherevchenko (Tajikistan/Russia)
SPA: Al.V.Maximenko - N.Rasskazov (A.Yeshchenko 71), S.Gigot (I.Kutepov 46), G.Jikia (I.Gaponov 71), 
Ayrton (A.Lomovitskiy 46) - V.Moses (Z.Bakayev 46), N.Ümärov (J.Hendrix 46), R.Zobnin (A.Král 63), 
Q.Promes (R.Mirzov 62) - J.Larsson (M.Ignatov 63), A.Sobolev (G.Melkadze 63).
Head Coach: Rui Vitória (Portugal)
Yellow Cards: S.Sebai 40 - S.Gigot 35, M.Ignatov 67, A.Lomovitskiy 70.
Referee: Alexei Amelin (Tula).
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow. +22°C, rain.


Final Table:
                   W WP  L
1.Spartak Moskva   3  0  0  13-1  6  Winners
2.FC Sochi         2  0  1   6-7  4
3.Rubin Kazan      1  0  2   2-7  2
4.FC Khimki        0  0  3   3-9  0

Point system: [W]in - 2 points, [W]in on [P]enalties - 1 point, [L]oss - 0 points.

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Sobolev (Spartak)  3
2.Victor Moses (Spartak)       2


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.