Peru - List of Departamental Champions (Amateur Leagues)


Peru is geopolitically divided in 24 Departments and 1 Constitutional Province (Callao). Each Department is divided in Provinces, and each Province in Districts.

Each District has the right to have it own Amateur League that may be divided in up to 3 Divisions. Every year First Division champions from every District play for the Province title. Then every Province champion play against the other for their Departamental title. The Departamental champions are qualified to play in the Regional Stage of Copa Perú, therefore playing for a place in First Division.

This file shows the champions for every Department and between brackets is the city from where each team comes. It must be said that the Department of Lima (the capital city) has two champions: one from Metropolitan Lima (i.e. the city of Lima) and the other one from Provincial Lima. Also, all these championships are played on an Amateur level; some Departments have teams on the First Division so in fact in some cases the Departamental champion is not the strongest team from a Department.


Amazonas

1967  Nor Oriente (Chachapoyas)
1968  Universitario (Chachapoyas)
1969  Higos Urco (Chachapoyas)
1970  Higos Urco (Chachapoyas)
1971  Universitario (Chachapoyas)
1972  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1973  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1974  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1975  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1977    not known
1978  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1979  Ministerio de Transportes (Chachapoyas)
1980  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1981    not known
1981  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1982  San Martin (Bagua)
1983-84 not known
1985  Defensor Cajaruro (Utcubamba) 
1986-92 not known
1993  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
1994  Deportivo Hospital (Chachapoyas)
1995  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)      
1996  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
1997  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
1998  Cultural Utcubamba (Utcubamba)
1999  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
2000  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
2001  Deportivo Agricobank (Bagua Chica) 
2002  Deportivo Sachapuyos (Chachapoyas)
2003  Banco de la Nación (Bagua Chica)
2004  Sport Sealcas (Bagua Grande)
2005  Higos Urco (Chachapoyas)
2006  Asociación Amazonas F.C. (Chachapoyas)
2007  Santo Domingo (Chachapoyas)
2008  Agricobank San Lorenzo (Bagua)
2009  San Francisco de Asís (Lonya Grande)
2010  Vencedores del Cenepa (Bagua)
2011  San Antonio (Huambo)
2012  Deportivo Municipal (Rodríguez de Mendoza)
2013  Bagua Grande FC (Bagua Grande)
2014  Bagua Grande FC (Bagua Grande)
2015  Unidos por el Progreso (Chachapoyas)
2016  Unión Santo Domingo (Chachapoyas)
2017  Unión Santo Domingo (Chachapoyas)
2018  Bagua Grande FC (Bagua Grande)
2019  Deportivo Municipal de Pedro Ruiz Gallo (Bongará)

Ancash

1966  América Samanco (Santa)
1967  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1968  Juventud Bolívar (Casma)
1969  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1970  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1971  Deportivo Sogesa (Chimbote)   
1972  Deportivo Sider Perú (Chimbote)       
1973  Deportivo Sider Perú (Chimbote)     
1974  Deportivo Sider Perú (Chimbote)   
1975  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1976  Electro Peru (Huallanca)
1977  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1978  Sport San Cristobal (Moro)
1979  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1980  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1981  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)  
1982  Deportivo Copes (Coishco)
1983  Deportivo Sider Perú (Chimbote)     
1984  Cultural Casma (Casma)
1985  Deportivo Sider Perú (Chimbote)     
1986  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1987  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
1988  Cultural Casma (Casma)
1989  Defensor Nicrucampa (Huaraz)
1990  Ovasión Sipesa (Chimbote)
1991  Unión Juventud (Chimbote)
1992  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
1993  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1994  Pesca Peru (Huarmey)
1995  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1996  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
1997  Unión Florida (Chimbote)
1998  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
1999  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
2000  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
2001  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
2002  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
2003  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
2004  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
2005  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
2006  Academia Sipesa (Chimbote)
2007  Academia Sipesa (Chimbote)
2008  CSD Tayca Chilcal (Huarmey)
2009  Ramón Castilla (San Luis)
2010  Deportivo La Victoria (Huarmey) 
2011  Universidad San Pedro (Chimbote)
2012  Unión Juventud (Chimbote)
2013  Universidad San Pedro (Chimbote)
2014  Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
2015  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
2016  Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
2017  José Gálvez (Chimbote)
2018  Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
2019  José Gálvez (Chimbote)

Apurímac
 
1966  Atlético Libertad (Abancay)
1967  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1968  Deportivo Bancario (Abancay)
1969  Deportivo Bancario (Abancay)
1970  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1971  Deportivo Bancario (Abancay)
1972  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1973  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1974  Deportivo ENMA La Salle (Abancay) 
1975    not known
1976  Antonio Ocampo (Curahuasi)
1977    not known
1978  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1979  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1980  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1981  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
1982  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
1983  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
1984  Mariano Melgar (Andahuaylas)
1985  Mariano Melgar (Andahuaylas)
1986  Mariano Melgar (Andahuaylas)
1987  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1988  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
1989  Miguel Grau (Abancay)
1990  Deportivo La Victoria (Abancay)
1991  Alianza Talavera (Talavera)
1992  Deportivo Municipal (Chuquibambilla)   
1993  Mariano Melgar (Andahuaylas)
1994  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
1995  Deportivo Municipal (Andahuaylas)
1996  Gigantes del Cénepa (Andahuaylas)
1997  Los Chankas (Andahuaylas)
1998  Unión Grauína (Abancay)
1999  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2000  Kola Real (Andahuaylas)
2001  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2002  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2003  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2004  José María Arguedas (Andahuaylas)
2005  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2006  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2007  Deportivo Educación (Abancay)
2008  Deportivo Municipal (San Jerónimo) 
2009  José María Arguedas (Andahuaylas)
2010  José María Arguedas (Andahuaylas)
2011  Cultural Santa Rosa PNP (Andahuaylas)
2012  Apurímac Club (Abancay) 
2013  Cultural Santa Rosa PNP (Andahuaylas)
2014  Miguel Grau (Abancay) 
2015  Sport Municipal (Andahuaylas)
2016  José María Arguedas (Andahuaylas)
2017  José María Arguedas (Andahuaylas)
2018  FC Retamoso (Andahuaylas)
2019  Miguel Grau (Abancay)

Arequipa

1966  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1967  FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
1968  FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
1969  FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
1970  FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
1971  Deportivo CARSA (Arequipa)
1972  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1973  FBC Piérola (Arequipa)
1974  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1975  Pesca Perú (Mollendo)
1976  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1977  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1978  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1979  Pesca Perú (Mollendo)  
1980  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1981  Real Madrid (Camaná)
1982  Real Madrid (Camaná)
1983    not known
1984  Deportivo Camaná (Camaná)
1985  Deportivo Camaná (Camaná)
1986  Alianza Naval (Mollendo)
1987  FBC Aurora (Arequipa)
1988    not known
1989  Deportivo Camaná (Camaná)
1990  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1991  Inclán Sport Club (Mollendo)
1992    not known
1993  Estrella del Misti (Cayma)
1994  FBC Yanahuara (Arequipa)
1995  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
1996  Piérola F.C. (Arequipa)
1997  Mariscal Castilla (Cerro Colorado)
1998  Senati F.C. (Sachaca)
1999  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
2000  Atlético Universidad (Arequipa)
2001  Atlético Universidad (Arequipa)
2002  Atlético Universidad (Arequipa)
2003  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
2004  Senati F.C. (Sachaca)
2005  Senati F.C. (Sachaca) 
2006  Total Clean (Arequipa)
2007  IDUNSA (Arequipa)
2008  IDUNSA (Arequipa)
2009  Unión Minas (Orcopampa)
2010  FBC Aurora (Arequipa)
2011  Saetas de Oro (La Joya)
2012  Sport Jose Granda (Camana)
2013  Saetas de Oro (La Joya)
2014  Futuro Majes (Majes)
2015  La Colina (El Pedrejal)
2016  La Colina (El Pedrejal)
2017  Escuela Municipal Binacional (Paucarpata)
2018  Sportivo Huracán (Arequipa)
2019  Nacional FBC (Mollendo)

Note: IDUNSA stands for Instituto del Deporte Universitario de la Universidad Nacional de San Agustín

Ayacucho
 
1966  Deportivo Inti (Ayacucho)
1967  Universitario (Ayacucho)
1968  Deportivo Arco (Ayacucho)
1969  Alianza Huamanga (Ayacucho)
1970  Deportivo Centenario (Ayacucho)
1971  Alianza Huamanga (Ayacucho)
1972  Deportivo Centenario (Ayacucho)
1973  Deportivo Centenario (Ayacucho)
1974  Deportivo Beneficiencia (Ayacucho)
1975  Deportivo Beneficiencia (Ayacucho)
1976  Defensor San Lorenzo (Ayacucho)
1977-78 not known
1979  Deportivo Centenario (Ayacucho)
1980  Universidad San Cristóbal (Ayacucho)
1981    not known
1982  María Parado de Bellido (Ayacucho)
1983  Social Magdalena (Ayacucho)
1984  Ateneo (Huanta)
1985  Universidad San Cristóbal (Ayacucho)
1986  Social Magdalena (Ayacucho)
1987  Social Magdalena (Ayacucho)
1988    not known
1989  María Parado de Bellido (Ayacucho)
1990    not known
1991  Universidad San Cristóbal (Ayacucho)
1992  Deportivo Municipal (Huancapi)
1993  Deportivo DASA (Ayacucho)
1994  Social Magdalena (Ayacucho)
1995  Deportivo Huáscar (Ayacucho)
1996  Deportivo Huáscar (Ayacucho)
1997  Deportivo DASA (Ayacucho)
1998  Deportivo DASA (Ayacucho)
1999  Deportivo DASA (Ayacucho)
2000  Berrocal (Ayacucho)
2001  Deportivo Huáscar (Ayacucho)
2002  San Francisco (Santa María de Huanta)
2003  Juventud Gloria (Ayacucho)
2004  Deportivo Huáscar (Ayacucho)
2005  Deportivo Municipal de Huamanga (Huamanga)
2006  Sport Huamanga (Huamanga) 
2007  Sport Huamanga (Huamanga)
2008  Sport Huamanga (Huamanga)
2009  Deportivo Municipal de Huamanga (Huamanga)
2010  Froebel Deportes (Huamanga)
2011  Sport Huracan (Huamanga)
2012  Sport Social Libertad (Huanca Sancos)
2013  Deportivo Municipal de Huanta (Huanta)
2014  Player Villafuerte (Huanta)
2015  Player Villafuerte (Huanta)
2016  Deportivo Municipal de Pichari (VRAE)
2017  Los Audaces de Mayapo (Huanta)
2018  Sport Huanta (Huanta)
2019  Sport Huanta (Huanta)

Note: Deportivo Beneficiencia changed name to Deportivo DASA

Cajamarca
 
1966  Deportivo Municipal (Jaén)
1967  Deportivo Bracamoros (Jaén)
1968  Deportivo Normal (Cajamarca)
1969  Asociación Bacarios (Jaén)
1970  Deportivo Renovación (Cutervo)
1971  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1972  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1973  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1974  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1975  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1976  Deportivo Agronomia (Cajamarca)
1977  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1978  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1979  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1980  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1981  Deportivo Agronomia (Cajamarca)
1982  Defensor Baños del Inca (Baños del Inca)
1983  Defensor Baños del Inca (Baños del Inca)
1984  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén) 
1985  Estudiantes Casanovistas (Cutervo)
1986  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén)
1987  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén)
1988  Comerciantes Scorpion (Cajamarca)
1989  Volante (Bambamarca)
1990  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén)
1991  Comerciantes Scorpion (Cajamarca)  
1992  Deportivo Bellavista (Bellavista)
1993  Comerciantes Scorpion (Cajamarca)  
1994    not known
1995  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1996  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1997  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1998  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
1999  Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)
2000  Lira Jesuense (Cajamarca)
2001  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
2002  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca) 
2003  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
2004  Sportivo Caxamarca (Cajamarca)
2005  Sportivo Caxamarca (Cajamarca)  
2006  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén)
2007  Municipal San Ignacio (San Ignacio)
2008  Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)
2009  Descendencia Michiquillay (Cajamarca)
2010  Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)  
2011  Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
2012  Alianza Cutervo (Cutervo)
2013  Santa Ana (Cajabamba)
2014  Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria (Jaén)
2015  Deportivo Hualgayoc (Hualgayoc)
2016  Deportivo Hualgayoc (Hualgayoc)
2017  Real Jorge Leiva (Cajamarca)
2018  Deportivo Las Palmas (Chota)
2019  Deportivo Las Palmas (Chota)

Callao
 
1975  Hijos de Yurimaguas (Ventanilla)
1976  Deportivo SIMA (Callao)
1977  Atlético Ayacucho (Callao)
1978  Deportivo SIMA (Callao)
1979  Atlético Ayacucho (Callao)
1980  Atlético Ayacucho (Callao)
1981  Deportivo Cantolao (La Punta)
1982  Deportivo SIMA (Callao)
1983  Grumete Medina (Callao)
1984  Deportivo ENAPU Perú (Callao)
1985  Deportivo CITEN (Callao)
1986  Hijos de Yurimaguas (Ventanilla)
1987  KDT Nacional (Callao)
1988  Defensor La Perla (La Perla)
1989  Nuevo Callao (Ciudad La Legua)
1990  Grumete Medina (Callao)
1991  Los Amigos (Ventanilla)
1992  Sport La Mercedes (Ventanilla)
1993  Los Amigos (Ventanilla)
1994  Adebami (Ciudad La Legua)
1995  Francisco Pizarro-Aduanas (Bellavista)
1996  Olímpico Bella Unión 
1997  Olímpico Bella Unión
1998  Somos Aduana (Bellavista)
1999  Somos Aduana (Bellavista)
2000  Atlético Chalaco (Callao)
2001  Somos Aduana (Bellavista)
2002  Atlético Chalaco (Callao)
2003  Defensor Mórrope (Bellavista)
2004  Sport Las Mercedes (Ventanilla)
2005  Juventud La Perla (La Perla)
2006  Deportivo S.I.M.A. (Callao)
2007  Independiente Ayacucho (Callao)
2008  Atlético Chalaco (Callao)
2009  Atletico Pilsen Callao (Dulanto)
2010  Nuevo Callao (Carmen de La Legua)
2011  Nuevo Amanecer (Callao)
2012  Marquez FC (Ventanilla)
2013  Juventud La Perla (La Perla)
2014  Adebami (Callao)
2015  Academia Cantolao (Bellavista)
2016  Sport Blue Rays FC (Callao)
2017  Deportivo Yurimaguas (Ventanilla)
2018  Alfredo Tomassini (Ventanilla)
2019  Deportivo Estrella Azul (Ventanilla)

NB: S.I.M.A. stands for Servicios Industriales de la Marina
 
Cusco
 
1966  Cienciano (Cusco)
1967  Cienciano (Cusco)
1968  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1969  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1970  Cienciano (Cusco)
1971  Cienciano (Cusco)
1972  Cienciano (Cusco)
1973  Deportivo Salesiano (Cusco)
1974  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1975  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1976  Manco II (Quillabamba)
1977  Universitario (Cusco)
1978  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1979  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1980  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1981  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1982  Cienciano (Cusco)
1983    not known
1984  Deportivo Tahuantinsuyo (Cusco)
1985  Deportivo Tintaya (Yauri)
1986    not known
1987  Estudiantes Garcilaso (Wanchaq)
1988  Estudiantes Garcilaso (Wanchaq)
1989  Estudiantes Garcilaso (Wanchaq)
1990  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1991  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1992    not known
1993  Deportivo Municipal (Quillabamba)
1994  Deportivo Antenor Escudero (Tinta)
1995  Ingeniería Civil (Cusco)
1996  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1997  Juventud Progreso (Cusco)
1998  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
1999  Deportivo Tintaya (Yauri)
2000  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2001  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2002  Senati (Wanchaq)
2003  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2004  Estudiantes (Calca)
2005  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2006  Deportivo Municipal (Echarati)
2007  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2008  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2009  Humberto Luna (Calca)
2010  Real Garcilaso (Cusco)
2011  Virgen del Carmen (Anta)
2012  Manco II (Quillabamba)
2013  Deportivo Yawarmayu (Santo Tomas)
2014  Unión Altohuarca (Yauri)
2015  Alfredo Salinas (Yauri)
2016  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2017  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2018  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
2019  Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)

Huancavelica
 
1967  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica) 
1968  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica) 
1969  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica) 
1970  Sport Machete (Lircay)
1971  Hospital Centro de Salud (Huancavelica)
1972  Sport Diamante (Pampas)
1973  Estudiantes Unidos (Huancavelica)
1974  Estudiantes Unidos (Huancavelica)
1975-77 not known   
1978  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica) 
1979  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica) 
1980  Social Julcani (Lircay)    
1981  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
1982-84 not known
1985  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
1986  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
1987-88 not known
1989  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)
1990    not known
1991  Racing FBC (Huancavelica)
1992    not known
1993  7 de Agosto (Huancavelica)
1994  Racing FBC (Huancavelica)
1995  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
1996  7 de Agosto (Huancavelica)
1997  Universidad Nacional de Huancavelica (Huancavelica)
1998  Unión Recuperada (Huancavelica)
1999  Leoncio Prado (Huancavelica)
2000  Deportivo Municipal (Huancavelica)
2001  San Cristóbal (Huancavelica) 
2002  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)       
2003  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
2004  Municipal (Yauli)
2005  Instituto Pedagógico (Huancavelica)
2006  Deportivo Municipal (Yauli)
2007  Municipal Anchonga (Anchonga)
2008  Deportivo Municipal (Acobamba)
2009  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
2010  Santa Rosa PNP (Huancavelica) 
2011  Deportivo Municipal (Paucara)
2012  Deportivo Municipal (Yauli)
2013  Deportivo Municipal (Paucara)
2014  Social Lircay (Lircay)
2015  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)         
2016  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)                
2017  Diablos Rojos (Huancavelica)
2018  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)  
2019  Unión Deportiva Ascención (Huancavelica)          

Note: 7 de Agosto changed name to Santa Rosa PNP  

Huánuco
 
1966  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1967  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1968  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1969  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1970  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1971  León de Huánuco (Huánuco)
1972  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1973  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1974  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1975  Santa Rosa (Huánuco)
1976  UNAS (Tingo María)
1977    not known
1979  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1980  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1981  Santa Rosa (Huánuco)
1982  Leoncio Prado (Tingo María)
1983  Defensor ANDA (Aucayacu)  
1984  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)  
1985-88 not known
1989  Alianza Huánuco (Huánuco)
1990    not known 
1991  Mariano Santos (Tingo María)
1992  Mariano Santos (Tingo María)
1993  Universitario (Huanuco)
1994  Universidad Nacional Hermilio Valdizan (Huánuco)
1995  Juan Bielovucic (Huánuco)    
1996  Unión Naranjillo (Tingo María)
1997  Unión Naranjillo (Tingo María)
1998  Señor de Puelles (Huánuco)
1999  Arabecks (Huánuco)
2000  León (Huánuco)
2001  León (Huánuco)
2002  León (Huánuco)
2003  León (Huánuco)
2004  Alianza Huánuco (Huánuco)
2005  Tambillo Grande (Tingo María)
2006  León (Huánuco)
2007  León (Huánuco)
2008  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2009  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2010  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2011  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2012  Univ. Nacional Hermilio Valdizan (Huánuco)
2013  Union Cayumba (Tingo María)
2014  Chacarita Junior (Llata)
2015  Mariano Santos (Tingo María)
2016  Mariano Santos (Tingo María)
2017  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2018  Alianza Universidad (Huánuco)
2019  Racing Club (Ambo)

Ica
  
1966  Deportivo Huracán (Ica)
1967  Victor Bielich (Pisco)
1968  Victor Bielich (Pisco)
1969  Deportivo Huracán (Ica)
1970  Construcción Civil (Chincha Alta)
1971  Sport San Martín (Ica)
1972  Octavio Espinoza (Ica)
1973  Octavio Espinoza (Ica)
1974  Alejandro Vilanueva (Chincha Alta)
1975  Olimpico de Acomayo (Ica)
1976  José Carlos Mariategui (Ica)
1977  Olimpico de Acomayo (Ica)
1978  Octavio Espinoza (Ica)
1979  Octavio Espinoza (Ica)
1980  Defensor Mayta Cápac (El Carmen)
1981  Octavio Espinoza (Ica)
1982  San Pablo (Nasca)
1983  Félix Donayre (La Tinguiña)
1984  Sport Bolívar (Santiago)
1985  Félix Donayre (La Tinguiña)
1986  Once Estrellas (El Carmen)
1987  Sport Puerto Aéreo (La Tinguiña)
1988    not known
1989  Sport Rex (Santiago)
1990  Alejandro Villanueva (Chincha Alta)  
1991  Union San Martin (Pisco)
1992  Cosmos San Ísidro (Ica)
1993  Juan Mata (Nasca)
1994  Independiente Los Ángeles (Chincha Alta)
1995  Juan Mata (Nasca)
1996  Estudiantes de Medicina (Ica)
1997  Estudiantes de Medicina (Ica)
1998  Estudiantes de Medicina (Ica)
1999  Estudiantes de Medicina (Ica)
2000  Estudiantes de Medicina (Ica)
2001  Deportivo Aceros Arequipa (Pisco)
2002  Santa Rita (Chincha)
2003  Abraham Valdelomar (Ica)
2004  Sport Alfonso Ugarte (Ica)
2005  Abraham Valdelomar (Ica)
2006  Sport Victoria (Ica)
2007  Juventud Miraflores (Chincha)
2008  Deportivo UNICA (Ica) 
2009  Juventud Media Luna (Grocio Prado)
2010  Joe Gutierrez (Pisco)
2011  Defensor Zarumilla (Nasca)
2012  Santos FC (Nasca)
2013  Defensor Zarumilla (Nasca)
2014  Defensor Zarumilla (Nasca)
2015  Juventud Barrio Nuevo (Ocucaje)
2016  Carlos Orellana (Ica)
2017  Unión San Martin (Pisco)
2018  Santos FC (Vista Alegre)
2019  Las Americas (Pisco)

Junín
 
1966  Unión Ocopilla (Huancayo)
1967  Universitario (Tarma)
1968  Unión Ocopilla (Huancayo)
1969  Unión Ocopilla (Huancayo)
1970  Asociación Deportiva Tarma (Tarma)
1971  Deportivo Junín (Huancayo)
1972  Deportivo Municipal (Huancayo)
1973  Deportivo Junín (Huancayo)
1974  Deportivo Municipal (Huancayo)
1975  Asociación Deportiva Tarma (Tarma)
1976  Juventud Ramón Castilla (La Oroya)
1977  Universidad Nacional del Centro del Peru (Huancayo)
1978  Asociación Deportiva Tarma (Tarma)
1979  Progreso Muruhuay (Acobamba)
1980  Túpac Amaru (Jauja)
1981  Juventud Ramón Castilla (La Oroya)
1982  Hosta Rey (Chanchamayo)
1983-84 not known
1985  Mina San Vicente (San Ramón)
1986  Alipio Ponce (Mazamari)
1987    not known
1988  Unión Huallaspanca (Sapallanga)
1989    not known
1990  Huracán Pilcomayo (Pilcomayo)
1991  Huracán Pilcomayo (Pilcomayo)
1992    not known
1993  Municipal Asociados (Jauja)
1994  Deportivo Hidro (La Oroya)
1995  Deportivo Municipal (Huancayo)
1996  Deportivo Hidro (La Oroya)
1997  Deportivo Hidro (La Oroya)
1998  Deportivo Hidro (La Oroya)
1999  Deportivo Municipal (Huancayo)
2000  Deportivo Hidro (La Oroya)
2001  Deportivo Municipal (El Tambo)
2002  Sport Dos de Mayo (Tarma)
2003  Echa Muni (Pampas)
2004  Echa Muni (Pampas)
2005  Echa Muni (Pampas)
2006  Deportivo Ingeniería (Huancayo)
2007  Minera Corona (Huancán)
2008  Wanka FC (Sapallanga)
2009  Unión Juventud Carhuacatac (Tarma)
2010  Sport Dos de Mayo (Tarma)
2011  Deportivo Municipal (Mazamari)
2012  Alipio Ponce (Mazamari)
2013  Alipio Ponce (Mazamari)
2014  Union Pichanaki (Pichanaki)
2015  Sport La Vid (Concepcion)
2016  Sport Águila (Huancayo)
2017  Asociación Deportiva Tarma (Tarma)
2018  Asociación Deportiva Huamantanga (Apata)
2019  Asociación Deportiva Tarma (Tarma)

La Libertad
 
1966  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1967  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
1968  Alfonso Ugarte (Chiclín)
1969  Defensor Casa Grande (Casa Grande)
1970  Alfonso Ugarte (Chiclín)
1971  Alianza San Pedro (San Pedro de Lloc)
1972  Atlético Trujillano (Trujillo)
1973  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
1974  Cementos Pacasmayo (Pacasmayo)
1975  Atlético Chalaco (Casa Grande)
1976  Alianza San José (San José)
1977  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1978  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1979  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1980  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1981  Sanjuanista (Trujillo)
1982  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
1983  Los Espartanos (Pacasmayo)
1984  Libertad (Trujillo)
1985  Libertad (Trujillo)
1986  15 de Setiembre (Trujillo)
1987  Victor Haya de La Torre (Trujillo)
1988  Morba (Trujillo)
1989  Alfonso Ugarte (Chiclín)
1990  Alfonso Ugarte (Chiclín)
1991  Deportivo Halcones (El Porvenir)
1992  Defensor Taller (Laredo)
1993  Instituto Pedagogico (Huamachuco)
1994  Defensor Taller (Laredo)
1995  Deportivo Marsa (Tayabamba)
1996  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
1997  Deportivo U.P.A.O. (Trujillo)
1998  Deportivo U.P.A.O. (Trujillo)
1999  Deportivo U.P.A.O. (Trujillo)
2000  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
2001  Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
2002  Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
2003  Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
2004  Defensor Porvenir (Trujillo)
2005  Independiente Ramón Castilla (?)
2006  Sport Vallejo (Trujillo)
2007  Sport Vallejo (Trujillo)
2008  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
2009  Universitario de Deportes (Trujilo)
2010  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
2011  Universitario de Deportes (Trujilo)
2012  Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)
2013  Deportivo Municipal (Huamachuco)
2014  Sport Chavelines Junior (Pacasmayo) and Racing Club (Huamachuco)
2015  Racing Club (Huamachuco)
2016  Racing Club (Huamachuco)
2017  Deportivo El Inca (Chao)
2018  Racing Club (Huamachuco)
2019  Sport Chavelines Juniors (Pacasmayo)

Note: U.P.A.O. stands for Universidad Privada Antenor Orrego.
 
Lambayeque
 
1966  Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
1967  San Lorenzo (Chiclayo)
1968  San Lorenzo (Chiclayo)
1969  Unión Tumán (Tumán)
1970  Unión Tumán (Tumán)
1971  Deportivo Municipal (Lambayeque)
1972  Cultural Pucalá (Pucalá)
1973  Cultural Pucalá (Pucalá)
1974  Cultural Pucalá (Pucalá)
1975  Cultural Pucalá (Pucalá)
1976  Boca Juniors (Ferreñafe)
1977  Deportivo Municipal (Chiclayo)
1978  Los Aguerridos (Monsefú)
1979  Los Aguerridos (Monsefú)
1980  Coronthians (Picsi)
1981  Atlético Porvenir (Chiclayo)
1982  Deportivo Cañaña (Lambayeque)
1983  Deportivo Cañaña (Lambayeque)
1984  San Lorenzo (Ferreñafe)
1985  Deportivo Cañaña (Lambayeque)
1986  Juan Aurich (Chiclayo) 
1987  Piladora San Martin (Ferreñafe) 
1988  Juan Pardo y Miguel (Patapo)
1989  Siete de Enero (Chiclayo)
1990  Siete de Enero (Chiclayo)
1991  Universitario (Lambayeque)
1992  San Lorenzo (Ferreñafe)
1993  Juan Pardo y Miguel (Patapo)
1994  Boca Juniors (Chiclayo)
1995  Sport Boys (Tuman)
1996  Mariscal Sucre (Ferreñafe)
1997  Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
1998  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
1999  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
2000  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
2001  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
2002  Flamengo (José Leonardo Ortiz)
2003  Flamengo (José Leonardo Ortiz)
2004  Flamengo (José Leonardo Ortiz)
2005  Boca Juniors (Chiclayo)
2006  Boca Juniors (Ferreñafe)
2007  Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
2008  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
2009  Universidad de Chiclayo (Chiclayo)
2010  Universidad Señor de Sipán (Chiclayo) 
2011  Los Caimanes (Puerto Eten) 
2012  Deportivo Pomalca (Pomalca)
2013  Universidad Señor de Sipán (Chiclayo)
2014  Nueva Alianza (Chiclayo)
2015  Construccion Civil (Chiclayo)
2016  Molino El Pirata (Chiclayo)
2017  Juan Aurich Pastor (Ferreñafe)
2018  Molino El Pirata (Chiclayo)
2019  FC Carlos Stein (Chiclayo)
 
Lima Metropolitana
 
1998  Deportivo Repcel (Cercado)
1999  Chacarilla de Otero (San Juan de Lurigancho)
2000  Juventud Chacarilla (San Juan de Lurigancho)
2001  Atlético Piedra Liza (Rimac)
2002  La Peña Sporting (Lince)
2003  San José Joyeros (Lince)
2004  América Cochahuayco (San Luis)
2005  Hijos Mutuos de Acosvinchos (Ate Vitarte)
2006  Atlético Jorge Chávez (Villa Maria del Triunfo)
2007  Cooperativa Francisco Bolognesi (Barranco)
2008  Raymondi Cashapampa (Villa El Salvador)
2009  Deportivo Independiente Miraflores (Miraflores)
2010  Cultural 13 de Enero (San Juan de Miraflores)
2011  Pacífico FC (San Martín de Porres)
2012  Deportivo Municipal (Breña)
2013  Deportivo Independiente Miraflores (Miraflores)
2014  Juventud America (Chorillos)
2015  Deportivo Independiente Miraflores (Miraflores)
2016  Juventud America (Chorillos)
2017  Somos Olimpico (Surco)
2018  Cultural Géminis (Comas)
2019  Deportivo Independiente Miraflores (Miraflores)
 
NB: Until 2001 the champion qualify to Copa Peru,
    between 2002-2005 the champion qualify to Second Level, 
    since 2006 the champion qualify to Lima Provincial.

Lima Provincial

1966  Oscar Berckemeyer (Huaral)
1967  Aurora Chancayllo (Chancay)
1968  Social Huando (Huaral)
1969  Walter Ormeño (Imperial)
1970  Social Huando (Huaral)
1971  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1972  Juventud La Palma (Huacho)
1973  Unión Huaral (Huaral)
1974  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1975  Deportivo Municipal (Barranca)
1976  Juventud La Palma (Huacho)
1977  Atlético Chalaco (Cañete)
1978  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1979  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1980  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1981  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1982  Juventud La Joya (Chancay)
1984  Bella Esperanza (Cerro Azul)
1984  Telefunken 20 (Huaral)
1985  Bella Esperanza (Cerro Azul)
1986    not known
1987  Bella Esperanza (Cerro Azul)
1988-89 not known
1990  Sport Los Dinámicos (Chancay)
1991    not known
1992  San José de Manzanares (Huacho) 
1993  Sporting Cristal (Supe Puerto)
1994  Atlético Independiente (Cañete)
1995    not known
1996  Contumaza Repcel (Lima)
1997  San José de Manzanares (Huacho)
1998  Telefunken 20 (Huaral)
1999  Aurora Chancayllo (Chancay)
2000  Aurora Chancayllo (Chancay)
2001  Deportivo La Esmeralda (Cañete)
2002  Juventud Torre Blanca (Chancay)
2003  Nicolás de Piérola (Huacho)
2004  Juventud Torre Blanca (Chancay)
2005  Atlético Minero (Matucana)
2006  Hijos Mutuos de Acosvinchos (Ate Vitarte)
2007  Cooperativa Francisco Bolognesi (Barranco)
2008  Íntimos Cable Visión (Ate Vitarte)
2009  Juventud La Rural (Surco)
2010  Juventud Barranco (Huacho) 
2011  Estudiantes Condestable (Mala)
2012  Deportivo Municipal (Breña)
2013  Aipsa (Paramonga)
2014  Aurora Chancayllo (Chancay)
2015  Deportivo Independiente Miraflores (Miraflores)
2016  Social Venus (Huaura)
2017  Defensor Laure Sur (Chancay)
2018  Defensor Laure Sur (Chancay)
2019  Maristas (Huacho)

Loreto
 
1966  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1967  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1968  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1969  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1970  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1971  Politécnico (Iquiros)
1972  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1973  Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)
1974  Ex Alumnos Augustinos (Iquitos)
1975  Deportivo Aviación (Iquitos)
1976  Deportivo Aviación (Iquitos)
1977    not known
1978  Ex Alumnos Augustinos (Iquitos)
1979  Deportivo Aviación (Iquitos)
1980  Deportivo Molinera (Iquitos)
1981  Deportivo Molinera (Iquitos)
1982  Sport Alfonso Ugarte (Iquitos)
1983  Capitán Clavero (Iquitos)
1984  Hungaritos Agustinos (Iquitos)
1985  Ex Alumnos Agustinos (Iquitos)  
1986  Capitán Clavero (Iquitos)
1987  Chacarita Versalles (Iquitos)
1988-92 not known
1993  Libertad (Iquitos)
1994  Politécnico (Iquitos)  
1995  José Pardo (Iquitos)   
1996  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1997  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1998  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
1999  José Pardo (Iquitos)
2000  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2001  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
2002  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
2003  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2004  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2005  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2006  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
2007  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2008  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
2009  Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana (Iquitos)
2010  Los Tigres (Maynas)
2011  Los Tigres (Maynas)
2012  Alianza Cristiana (Andoas)
2013  Bolivar (Iquitos)
2014  Colegio Nacional Iquitos (Iquitos)
2015  Bolivar FC (Iquitos)
2016  Estudiantil C.N.I. (Iquitos)
2017  Estudiantil C.N.I. (Iquitos)
2018  Estudiantil C.N.I. (Iquitos)
2019  A.D. Comerciantes F.C. (Maynas)

Madre de Dios
 
1966  Sacachispas (Puerto Maldonado)
1967  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
1968  Mariscal Cáceres (Puerto Maldonado)
1969  Mariscal Cáceres (Puerto Maldonado)
1970  Fray Martín de Porres (Puerto Maldonado)
1971  Sacachispas (Puerto Maldonado)
1972  Fray Martín de Porres (Puerto Maldonado)
1973  Colegio Nacional Guillermo Billinghurst (Puerto Maldonado)
1974  Colegio Nacional Guillermo Billinghurst (Puerto Maldonado)
1975  Miguel Grau (Puerto Maldonado)  
1976  Miguel Grau (Puerto Maldonado)
1977  Miguel Grau (Puerto Maldonado)  
1978  Juventud La Joya  (Puerto Maldonado)
1979  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
1980  Juventud La Joya  (Puerto Maldonado)
1981  Juventud La Joya  (Puerto Maldonado)  
1982-83 not known
1984  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
1985-88 not known
1989  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
1990-92 not known
1993  30 de Agosto (Puerto Maldonado)
1994  Estudiantes Unidos (Puerto Maldonado)
1995  Estudiantes Unidos (Puerto Maldonado)    
1996  Estudiantes Unidos (Puerto Maldonado)
1997  30 de Agosto (Puerto Maldonado)
1998  Sport Miguel Grau (Puerto Maldonado)
1999  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
2000  Hospital Santa Rosa (Puerto Maldonado)
2001  30 de Agosto (Puerto Maldonado)
2002  30 de Agosto (Puerto Maldonado)
2003  Atlético Porteño (Puerto Maldonado)
2004  Fray Martín de Porres (Puerto Maldonado)
2005  Fray Martín de Porres (Puerto Maldonado)
2006  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2007  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2008  Juventud La Joya (Tambopata)
2009  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2010  Juventud La Joya (Tambopata)
2011  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2012  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2013  30 de Agosto (Puerto Maldonado)
2014  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2015  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2016  M.I.N.S.A. F.C. (Tambopata)
2017  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
2018  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)
2019  Deportivo Maldonado (Puerto Maldonado)

Moquegua
 
1966  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1967  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1968  Escuela Normal (Moquegua)
1969  AJEC (Ilo)
1970  Social Chalaca (Ilo)
1971  Social Chalaca (Ilo)
1972  Deportivo Coishco (Ilo)
1973  Deportivo Coishco (Ilo)
1974  La Breña (Moquegua)
1975    not known
1976  Unión Pesquero (Ilo)
1977-78 not known
1979  La Breña (Moquegua)
1980  Mariscal Nuieto (Ilo)
1981  La Breña (Moquegua)
1982    not known
1983  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1984  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
1985  Juvenil Los Angeles (Moquegua)
1986-87 not known
1988  Juvenil Los Angeles (Moquegua)
1989  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
1990-91 not known
1992  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
1993  América (?)
1994  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
1995  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1996  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1997  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
1998  Peñarol (Ilo)
1999  Deportivo La Breña (Moquegua)
2000  Deportivo La Breña (Moquegua)
2001  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
2002  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
2003  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo)
2004  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo)
2005  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
2006  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo)
2007  Académia Ticsani (Moquegua)
2008  Cobresol FBC (Moquegua)
2009  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo) 
2010  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
2011  Atlético Huracán (Moquegua)
2012  Social EPISA (Ilo)
2013  Estudiantes Alas Peruanas (Moquegua)
2014  Mariscal Nieto (Ilo)
2015  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo) 
2016  Deportivo Enersur (Ilo) 
2017  Credicoop San Cristobal (Samegua) 
2018  Credicoop San Cristobal (Samegua) 
2019  Credicoop San Cristobal (Samegua) 

Pasco
 
1966  Carlos Valdivieso (Atacocha)
1967  Estudiantil Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1968  Centro Tarmeño (Cerro de Pasco)
1969  Sport Ideal (Cerro de Pasco)
1970  Carlos Valdivieso (Atacocha)
1971  Alianza Huarón (Huayilay)
1972  Estudiantil Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1973  Estudiantil Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1974  Unión Minas (Cerro de Pasco)
1975-77 not known
1978  Unión Minas (Cerro de Pasco) 
1979  Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1980    not known
1981  Planta de Preparación (Cerro de Pasco)
1982-83 not known
1984  Unión Minas (Cerro de Pasco)
1985    not known
1986  Deportivo Condor (Ninacaca)
1987-90 not known
1991  Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1992    not known
1993  Unión Mercado (Villa Rica)
1994  Universitario (Yanacancha)
1995  Deportivo Berna (Oxapampa)
1996  Unión Social Oxapampa (Oxapampa)
1997  Sport Sausa (Cerro de Pasco)
1998  Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
1999  Nuevo Berna (Cerro de Pasco)
2000  Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
2001  Unión Mercado (Cerro de Pasco)
2002  Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrión (Cerro de Pasco)
2003  Columna San Juan (Cerro de Pasco)
2004  Guadalupe (Huriaca) 
2005  Real Generación Aprominc (Huayllay)
2006  Real Generación Aprominc (Huayllay)
2007  Columna Pasco (Cerro de Pasco)
2008  Deportivo Municipal (Yanahuanca)
2009  Sport Ticlacayán (Pasco)
2010  Sport Ticlacayán (Pasco)
2011  Juventud Ticlacayán (Pasco)
2012  FBC Rancas (Pasco)
2013  Real Santiago Allauca (Tapuc)
2014  Ecosem Huaraucaca (Tinyahuarco)
2015  Alipio Ponce (Yanacancha)
2016  A.D. Municipal (Oxapampa)
2017  Deportivo Municipal (Yanahuanca)
2018  Deportivo Municipal (Yanahuanca)
2019  Deportivo Municipal de Agomarca (Paucartambo)

Piura
 
1966  Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
1967  Sport Chorillos (Talara)
1968  Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
1969  Atlético Torino (Talara)
1970  Unión Deportivo Talara (Talara)
1971  Atlético Grau (Piura)
1972  Storm (Negritos)
1973  Sport Blondell (Talara)
1974  Atlético Torino (Talara)
1975  Storm (Negritos)
1976  Atlético Torino (Talara)  
1977  Sport Bellavista (Sullana)
1978  Universidad Nacional de Piura (Piura)
1979  Sport Bellavista (Sullana)
1980  Atlético Grau (Piura)
1981  Atlético Grau (Piura)
1982  Sport Liberal (Piura)
1983  Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
1984  Atlético Grau (Piura)
1985  Universidad Nacional de Piura (Piura)  
1986  Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
1987  Atlético Torino (Talara)
1988  Nueva Esperanza (Piura Oeste)
1989  Sport Túpac Amaru (Sullana)
1990  José Olaya (Talara)
1991  Defensor Buenos Aires (Sullana)
1992    not known 
1993  Atlético Grau de Mallaritos (Marcavelica)
1994  Atlético Torino (Talara)
1995  Sport Túpac Amaru (Sullana)
1996  I.M.I.-Norbank (Talara) 
1997  Atlético Grau (Piura)
1998  I.M.I. (Talara)
1999  Universidad de Piura (Piura)
2000  Atlético Grau (Piura)
2001  Atlético Grau (Piura)
2002  Atlético Grau (Piura)
2003  Atlético Grau (Piura)
2004  Académia Municipal (Talara)
2005  U.D.T. Aviación (?)
2006  Olimpia F.C. (La Unión)
2007  Cosmos F.C. (Talara)
2008  Atlético Torino (Talara)
2009  Atlético Grau (Piura)
2010  Atlético Grau (Piura)  
2011  José Olaya (Sechura)  
2012  José Olaya (Paita)
2013  Defensor La Bocana (Sechura)
2014  Defensor La Bocana (Sechura)
2015  Defensor La Bocana (Sechura)
2016  Atlético Grau (Piura)  
2017  Atlético Grau (Piura)  
2018  Atlético Torino (Talara)
2019  Sport Chorrillos (Sullana)

Note: I.M.I. stands for International Marine Incorporated.
 
Puno
 
1966  Unión Carolina (Puno)
1967  Unión Carolina (Puno)
1968  Unión Salesianos (Puno)
1969  Unión Salesianos (Puno)
1970  Unión Salesianos (Puno)
1971  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
1972  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
1973  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
1974  Unión Salesianos (Puno)
1975    not known
1976  América Star (Juliaca)
1977    not known
1978  América Star (Juliaca)
1979  Carlos Varea (Puno)
1980  América Star (Juliaca)
1981  Carlos Varea (Puno)
1982  América Star (Juliaca)
1983  Atöético Agrario (Puno)
1984  Bancos Unidos (Juliaca)
1985-91 not known
1992  Carlos Varea (Puno)
1993  Lunar de Oro (Putina)
1994  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
1995  Universitario (Puno)
1996  Universitario (Puno)
1997  Universitario (Puno)
1998  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
1999  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2000  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2001  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2002  Franciscano San Román (Juliaca)
2003  Franciscano San Román (Juliaca)
2004  Franciscano San Román (Juliaca)
2005  Unión Carolina (Puno)
2006  Unión Carolina (Puno)
2007  Real Carolino (Puno)
2008  Diablos Rojos de Juliaca (Juliaca)
2009  Diablos Rojos de Juliaca (Juliaca)
2010  Alianza Porvenir-Unicachi (Yunguyo)
2011  Franciscano San Román (Juliaca)
2012  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2013  Deportivo Binacional (Desaguadero)
2014  Deportivo Binacional (Desaguadero)
2015  Unión Fuerza Minera (Putina)
2016  Unión Fuerza Minera (Putina)
2017  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2018  Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
2019  Credicoop San Román (Juliaca)

San Martín

1966  Atlético Belén (Moyobamba)
1967  Unión Progreso (Moyobamba)
1968  Cultural Juanjuí (Juanjuí)
1969  Cultural Juanjuí (Juanjuí)
1970  Cultural Juanjuí (Juanjuí)
1971  Cultural Juanjuí (Juanjuí)
1972  Saposoa FBC (Saposoa)
1973  Sargento Tejada (Moyobamba)
1974  Deportivo Cali (Tarapoto)
1975  Deportivo Hospital (Moyobamba)
1976  Deportivo Hospital (Moyobamba)
1977  Deportivo Unidad de Salud (Juanjui)
1978  Deportivo Hospital (Moyobamba)
1979  Unión Zona Agraria (Tarapoto)
1980  Unión Zona Agraria (Tarapoto)
1981  Deportivo Cali (Tarapoto)  
1982  Deportivo Cali (Tarapoto)
1983  Deportivo Cali (Tarapoto)
1984  Siete de Agosto (Moyobamba)
1985  Siete de Agosto (Moyobamba)
1986    not known
1987  Unión Tarapoto (Tarapoto)
1988    not known
1989  Deportivo Comercio (Moyobamba)
1990  Deportivo El Tumi (Tarapoto)
1991    not known
1992  Deportivo San Antonio (Uchiza)
1993  Asociación Deportiva Ingenieria (Tarapoto)
1994  Atlético Nacional (Campanilla)
1995  Deportivo El Tumi (Tarapoto)       
1996  Deportivo El Tumi (Tarapoto)
1997  Power Maíz (Picota)
1998  Hospital Rural (Picota)
1999  Deportivo El Tumi (Tarapoto)
2000  Power Maíz (Picota)
2001  Deportivo Comercio (Moyobamba)
2002  Atlético Belén (Moyobamba)
2003  Deportivo Pesquero (Moyobamba)
2004  Deportivo El Tumi (Tarapoto)
2005  Huallaga F.B.C. (Saposoa)
2006  Deportivo Comercio (Juanjui)
2007  Sport Tumi (Tarapoto)
2008  Deportivo Santa Rosa (Morales)
2009  Unión Tarapoto (Tarapoto)
2010  Unión Comercio (Nueva Cajamarca)
2011  Huallaga F.B.C. (Saposoa)
2012  Deportivo Santos (Tarapoto)
2013  Universidad César Vallejo Tarapoto (Tarapoto)
2014  Atletico Nacional (Campanilla)
2015  Constructora Trujillo (Moyobamba)
2016  San José de Agua Blanca (San Martín)
2017  Jose Carlos Mariategui (San Hilarion)
2018  Unión Tarapoto (Tarapoto)
2019  Dorado F.C. (El Dorado)

Tacna
 
1966  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)      
1967  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)   
1968  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
1969  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
1970  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)      
1971  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)      
1972  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)      
1973  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)      
1974  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)     
1975-77 not known
1978  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
1979  Quimica Sol (Sama)
1980  Deportivo Victoria (Tacna)
1981  Defensor Tacna (Tacna)
1982  Universitario (Tacna)
1983  Universitario (Tacna)
1984    not known
1985  Universitario (Tacna)
1986  Centauro Guardia Republicana (Tacna)
1987-91 not known
1992  Universitario (Tacna)
1993  Mariscal Caceres (Calana)
1994  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)   
1995  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)   
1996  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
1997  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
1998  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
1999  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2000  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2001  Deportivo Bolito (Tacna)
2002  Bureau (Tacna)
2003  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
2004  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
2005  Alfonso Ugarte (Tacna) 
2006  Alfonso Ugarte (Tacna)
2007  Defensor Universidad Nacional de Tacna (Tacna)
2008  Deportivo Dinamo (Ilabaya)
2009  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
2010  Union Alfonso Ugarte (Gregorio Albarraclin)
2011  Mariscal Miller (Tacna)
2012  Bolognesi Zepita (Ciudad Nueva)
2013  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2014  San Pedro (Candarave)
2015  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2016  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2017  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
2018  Unión Alfonso Ugarte (Tacna) 
2019  Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna) 

Tumbes
 
1966  Sport Tumbes (Tumbes)
1967  Sport Tumbes (Tumbes)
1968  Húsares de Junín (Tumbes)
1969  Deportivo Ferrocarril (Zarumilla)
1970  Circolo Rojo (Tumba)
1971  Húsares de Junín (Tumbes)
1972  Húsares de Junín (Tumbes)
1973  Húsares de Junín (Tumbes)
1974  Municipal de Uña de Gato (Papayal)
1975  Sport Unión (Zarumilla)
1976  Húsares de Junin (Tumbes)
1977  Comercial Aguas Verdes (Zarumilla)
1978  Comercial Aguas Verdes (Zarumilla)
1979  Leoncio Prado (Pampas de Hospital)
1980  Palmeiras (Papayal)
1981  Deportivo Arequipa (Tumbes)
1982  Sport Pampas (Pampas)
1983  Mariscal Castilla (Tumbes)
1984  Mariscal Castilla (Tumbes)
1985  Comercial Aguas Verdes (Zarumilla)
1986  Comercial Aguas Verdes (Zarumilla)
1987  Inca Juniors (Tumbes)
1988  Deportivo Pacífico (Zarumilla)
1989  Deportivo Promaresa (La Cruz)
1990  Deportivo Promaresa (La Cruz)
1991  Leoncio Prado (Pampas de Hospital)
1992    not known
1993  Sport Cabuyal (Pampas de Hospital)
1994  Alianza Tumbesina (Tumbes)
1995  Alianza Tumbesina (Tumbes)
1996  Independiente (Aguas Verdes)
1997  Independiente (Aguas Verdes)
1998  Víctor Loli (Tumbes)
1999  Independiente (Aguas Verdes)
2000  Sport Pampas (Pampas de Hospital)
2001  Sporting Pizarro (Puerto Pizarro)
2002  Deportivo Independiente (Tumbes)
2003  Sporting Pizarro (Puerto Pizarro)
2004  Independiente (Aguas Verdes)
2005  Sporting Pizarro (Puerto Pizarro)
2006  Sport Pampas (Pampas de Hospital)
2007  Unión Pacífico (Tumbes)
2008  Renovación Pacífico (Tumbes) 
2009  Defensor San José (Zorritos)
2010  Sporting Pizarro (Puerto Pizarro)
2011  Sport Buenos Aires (Tumbes)
2012  Sporting Pizarro (Puerto Pizarro) 
2013  Unión Deportiva Chulucanas (Aguas Verdes)
2014  Sporting Cristal (Tumbes) 
2015  Deportivo Cristal (Tumbes) 
2016  Deportivo Cristal (Tumbes) 
2017  Independiente (Aguas Verdes)
2018  Deportivo Ferrocarril (Zarumilla)
2019  Alianza Zorritos (Contralmirante Villar) 

Ucayali
 
1980  Deportivo Ostolaza Castilla (Pucallpa)
1981  Deportivo Ostolaza Castilla (Pucallpa)
1982  Deportivo Hospital (Pucallpa)
1983  Deportivo Cooptrip (Pucallpa)
1984-85 not known
1986  San Martín de Porres (Pucallpa)  
1987  Deportivo Hospital (Pucallpa)
1988  Deportivo Bancos (Pucallpa)
1989-92 not known
1993  La Loretana (Pucallpa)
1994  Alianza Callao (Yarinacocha)
1995  La Loretana (Pucallpa)
1996  San Martín de Porres (Pucallpa)
1997  San Martín de Porres (Pucallpa)
1998  San Martín de Porres (Pucallpa)
1999  Atlético Callao (Pucallpa)
2000  Deportivo San Juan (Pucallpa)
2001  Universidad Nacional de Ucayali (Pucallpa)
2002  Deportivo San Juan (Pucallpa)
2003  Deportivo San Juan (Pucallpa) 
2004  Deportivo San Juan (Pucallpa) 
2005  Universidad Nacional de Ucayali (Pucallpa)
2006  Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)
2007  Universidad Nacional de Ucayali (Pucallpa)
2008  Tecnológico Campoverde (Campoverde)
2009  Tecnológico Campoverde (Campoverde)
2010  Deportivo Hospital (Coronel Portillo)
2011  Defensor San Alejandro (Irazola)
2012  Deportivo Municipal (Purus)
2013  Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)
2014  Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)
2015  Deportivo Municipal de Calleria (Pucallpa)
2016  Defensor Neshuya (Padre Abad)
2017  Comandante Alvariño (Masisea)
2018  Colegio Comercio (Callería)
2019  Deportivo Municipal (Aguaytia)


About this document

Partial source: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ligas_Departamentales_de_F%C3%BAtbol_del_Per%C3%BA

Prepared and maintained by Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona, José Luis Pierrend, Eli Schmerler, Juan Carlos Carrero, Hans Schöggl and Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona, José Luis Pierrend, Eli Schmerler, Juan Carlos Carrero, Hans Schöggl and Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 5 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona, José Luis Pierrend, Eli Schmerler, Juan Carlos Carrero, Hans Schöggl, Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 1999/2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.