Poland 2013/14


Ekstraklasa
I Liga

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  20  3  7  60-30  63  Championship Playoff
 2.Lech Poznań                       30  15  8  7  56-34  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Ruch Chorzów                      30  14  8  8  40-38  50  Championship Playoff
 4.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  11 14  5  47-38  47  Championship Playoff
 5.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  9  9  38-30  45  Championship Playoff
 6.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 30  11  9 10  43-37  42  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]  Championship Playoff
 7.Górnik Zabrze                     30  11  9 10  42-46  42  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]  Championship Playoff
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10 10 10  38-37  40  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  11  6 13  37-43  39  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]  Relegation Playoff
10.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  9 11  46-43  39  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]  Relegation Playoff
11.Korona Kielce                     30   9 10 11  36-41  37  Relegation Playoff
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   7 13 10  38-40  34  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]  Relegation Playoff
13.Piast Gliwice                     30   8 10 12  29-47  34  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  Relegation Playoff
14.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   6 13 11  27-39  31  Relegation Playoff
15.Zagłębie Lubin                    30   7  8 15  31-40  29  Relegation Playoff
16.Widzew Łódź                       30   5  7 18  26-51  22  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Wisła K      0-0 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   0-2 Pogoń        
[Jul 20]
Legia        5-1 Widzew       
Zawisza      0-1 Jagiellonia  
[Jul 21]
Cracovia     2-3 Piast        
Korona       0-0 Śląsk        
Ruch         1-1 Lech         
[Jul 22]
Lechia       2-2 Podbeskidzie 

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Ruch         1-1 Lechia       
Widzew       2-1 Zawisza      
[Jul 27]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        0-3 Legia        
[Jul 28]
Lech         1-1 Cracovia     
Piast        2-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-3 Jagiellonia  
[Jul 29]
Korona       2-3 Wisła K      

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Cracovia     2-1 Ruch         
Zawisza      1-1 Pogoń        
[Aug 3]
Legia        4-0 Podbeskidzie 
Widzew       2-1 Korona       
[Aug 4]
Górnik Z     2-1 Piast        
Śląsk        0-0 Wisła K      
Zagłębie L   0-0 Lech         
[Aug 5]
Lechia       2-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 10]
Lechia       3-1 Cracovia     
Ruch         2-1 Legia        
Widzew       0-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 11]
Lech         2-0 Korona       
Pogoń        2-2 Śląsk        
[Aug 12]
Piast        1-1 Zawisza      

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Górnik Z     2-2 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   0-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 24]
Jagiellonia  2-3 Pogoń        
Legia        0-1 Lechia       
Zawisza      2-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Aug 25]
Śląsk        3-1 Widzew       
Wisła K      2-0 Lech         
[Aug 26]
Korona       2-0 Piast        

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
Ruch         0-2 Zagłębie L   
[Aug 31]
Cracovia     0-1 Legia        
Pogoń        0-0 Wisła K      
Widzew       1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 1]
Lech         3-2 Zawisza      
Piast        1-1 Śląsk        
[Sep 2]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Korona       

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Widzew       1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła K      3-0 Piast        
[Sep 14]
Korona       3-5 Legia        
Śląsk        2-0 Lech         
Zawisza      2-0 Cracovia     
[Sep 15]
Jagiellonia  6-0 Ruch         
Pogoń        1-1 Lechia       
[Sep 16]
Górnik Z     2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 20] 
Lech         1-2 Pogoń        
Piast        3-0 Widzew       
[Sep 21]
Cracovia     1-1 Wisła K      
Lechia       1-1 Zawisza      
Zagłębie L   2-0 Korona       
[Sep 22]
Legia        2-1 Górnik Z     
Ruch         1-1 Śląsk        

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Pogoń        2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Piast        0-2 Lech         
[Sep 24]
Wisła K      3-0 Lechia       
Zawisza      2-0 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 25]
Jagiellonia  2-3 Legia        
Śląsk        0-3 Cracovia     
Widzew       0-1 Ruch         
[Sep 26]
Korona       2-2 Górnik Z     

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Podbeskidzie 0-1 Piast        
[Sep 28]
Cracovia     0-1 Pogoń        
Legia        2-1 Śląsk        
Ruch         1-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 29]
Lech         1-0 Widzew       
Zagłębie L   1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 30]
Górnik Z     3-2 Zawisza      
Lechia       2-2 Korona       

Round 11
[Oct 4]
Śląsk        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Zawisza      0-1 Korona       
[Oct 5]
Jagiellonia  1-2 Cracovia     
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Lech         
Pogoń        1-4 Górnik Z     
[Oct 6]
Widzew       4-1 Lechia       
Wisła K      1-0 Legia        
[Oct 7]
Piast        0-2 Ruch         

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Górnik Z     3-2 Śląsk        
Korona       4-1 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 19]
Lechia       1-4 Lech         
Zagłębie L   3-1 Widzew       
Zawisza      3-1 Wisła K      
[Oct 20]
Cracovia     4-2 Podbeskidzie 
Legia        4-1 Piast        
[Oct 21]
Ruch         1-1 Pogoń        

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Ruch         
[Oct 25]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Górnik Z     
Widzew       1-3 Cracovia     
[Oct 26]
Piast        0-0 Lechia       
Pogoń        3-2 Korona       
Wisła K      1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 27]
Lech         1-1 Legia        
Śląsk        1-2 Zawisza      

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Górnik Z     0-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 29]
Pogoń        4-0 Piast        
Wisła K      3-0 Widzew       
[Oct 30]
Korona       1-4 Ruch         
Zagłębie L   1-3 Lechia       
Zawisza      3-1 Legia        
[Oct 31]
Śląsk        4-0 Podbeskidzie 
Jagiellonia  2-0 Lech         

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Cracovia     1-2 Korona       
Legia        2-0 Zagłębie L   
Widzew       2-1 Pogoń        
[Nov 3]
Lech         3-1 Górnik Z     
Lechia       1-2 Śląsk        
[Nov 4]
Piast        2-1 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 5]
Ruch         1-0 Zawisza      

Round 16
[Nov 8]
Górnik Z     3-2 Wisła K      
Jagiellonia  1-1 Zawisza      
[Nov 9]
Lech         4-2 Ruch         
Piast        1-1 Cracovia     
Podbeskidzie 3-1 Lechia       
[Nov 10]
Śląsk        1-1 Korona       
Widzew       0-1 Legia        
[Nov 11]
Pogoń        1-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 17
[Nov 22]
Wisła K      1-0 Korona       
Zagłębie L   0-2 Piast        
[Nov 23]
Jagiellonia  3-1 Śląsk        
Legia        3-1 Pogoń        
Zawisza      2-0 Widzew       
[Nov 24]
Górnik Z     2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Lechia       0-0 Ruch         
[Nov 25]
Cracovia     1-6 Lech         

Round 18
[Nov 28]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Lechia       
[Nov 28]
Pogoń        1-1 Zawisza      
Wisła K      3-0 Śląsk        
[Nov 28]
Korona       2-1 Widzew       
Lech         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Piast        2-0 Górnik Z     
[Dec 1]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Legia        
Ruch         3-2 Cracovia     

Round 19
[Dec 2]
Jagiellonia  5-2 Wisła K      
Śląsk        1-1 Pogoń        
[Dec 3]
Górnik Z     3-2 Widzew       
Korona       1-0 Lech         
Zawisza      6-0 Piast        
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     2-1 Lechia       
Legia        2-0 Ruch         
[Dec 5]
Zagłębie L   3-2 Podbeskidzie 

Round 20
[Dec 6]
Lech         2-0 Wisła K      
Piast        1-1 Korona       
[Dec 7]
Pogoń        1-1 Jagiellonia  
Ruch         2-1 Górnik Z     
Widzew       0-0 Śląsk        
[Dec 8]
Lechia       2-0 Legia        
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Zawisza      
[Dec 9] 
Cracovia     2-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 21
[Dec 13]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Widzew       
Zawisza      2-2 Lech         
[Dec 14]
Górnik Z     0-0 Lechia       
Korona       2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Śląsk        0-0 Piast        
[Dec 15]
Legia        4-1 Cracovia     
Zagłębie L   1-2 Ruch         
[Dec 16]
Wisła K      2-1 Pogoń        

Round 22
[Feb 14]
Legia        1-0 Korona       
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Widzew       
[Feb 15]
Cracovia     0-2 Zawisza      
Lechia       2-3 Pogoń        
[Feb 16]
Lech         2-1 Śląsk        
Ruch         1-0 Jagiellonia  
Zagłębie L   3-0 Górnik Z     
[Feb 17]
Piast        0-1 Wisła K      

Round 23
[Feb 21]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Podbeskidzie 
Pogoń        5-1 Lech         
[Feb 22]
Górnik Z     0-3 Legia        
Widzew       1-1 Piast        
[Feb 23]
Korona       1-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-3 Ruch         
Wisła K      3-1 Cracovia     
[Feb 24]
Zawisza      0-3 Lechia       

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Lechia       0-0 Wisła K      
Ruch         2-1 Widzew       
[Mar 1]
Górnik Z     0-0 Korona       
Lech         4-0 Piast        
[Mar 2]
Cracovia     0-1 Śląsk        
Legia        awd Jagiellonia  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 due to crowd trouble]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Zawisza      
[Mar 3]
Podbeskidzie 0-0 Pogoń        

Round 25
[Mar 7]
Korona       1-0 Lechia       
Zawisza      3-1 Górnik Z     
[Mar 8]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      0-1 Ruch         
[Mar 9]
Piast        0-0 Podbeskidzie 
Pogoń        0-0 Cracovia     
Śląsk        1-1 Legia        
[Mar 10]
Widzew       2-2 Lech         

Round 26
[Mar 14]
Korona       1-1 Zawisza      
Lech         2-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Mar 15]
Górnik Z     1-1 Pogoń        
Lechia       2-0 Widzew       
[Mar 16]
Legia        2-2 Wisła K      
Ruch         0-2 Piast        
Zagłębie L   2-2 Śląsk        
[Mar 17]
Cracovia     1-0 Jagiellonia  

Round 27
[Mar 21]
Widzew       0-0 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      0-1 Zawisza      
[Mar 22]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Korona       
Lech         2-1 Lechia       
[Mar 23]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Cracovia     
Pogoń        3-1 Ruch         
Śląsk        1-1 Górnik Z     
[Mar 24]
Piast        1-2 Legia        

Round 28
[Mar 28]
Korona       2-2 Pogoń        
Ruch         0-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Mar 29]
Cracovia     1-1 Widzew       
Lechia       3-1 Piast        
Legia        1-0 Lech         
[Mar 30]
Górnik Z     3-3 Jagiellonia  
Zawisza      1-0 Śląsk        
[Mar 31]
Zagłębie L   3-1 Wisła K      

Round 29
[Apr 4]
Cracovia     2-0 Górnik Z     
Podbeskidzie 3-3 Śląsk        
[Apr 5]
Lech         6-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       2-1 Zagłębie L   
Widzew       2-1 Wisła K      
[Apr 6]
Legia        3-0 Zawisza      
Piast        2-2 Pogoń        
[Apr 7]
Ruch         2-0 Korona       

Round 30 [Apr 12]
Górnik Z     0-3 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-1 Piast        
Korona       1-0 Cracovia     
Pogoń        1-0 Widzew       
Śląsk        1-0 Lechia       
Wisła K      0-1 Podbeskidzie 
Zagłębie L   1-3 Legia        
Zawisza      0-3 Ruch         

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  20  3  7  60-30  63  Championship Playoff
 2.Lech Poznań                       30  15  8  7  56-34  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Ruch Chorzów                      30  14  8  8  40-38  50  Championship Playoff
 4.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  11 14  5  47-38  47  Championship Playoff
 5.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  9  9  38-30  45  Championship Playoff
 6.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 30  11  9 10  43-37  42  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]  Championship Playoff
 7.Górnik Zabrze                     30  11  9 10  42-46  42  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]  Championship Playoff
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  10 10 10  38-37  40  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  11  6 13  37-43  39  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]  Relegation Playoff
10.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  9 11  46-43  39  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]  Relegation Playoff
11.Korona Kielce                     30   9 10 11  36-41  37  Relegation Playoff
12.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   7 13 10  38-40  34  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]  Relegation Playoff
13.Piast Gliwice                     30   8 10 12  29-47  34  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  Relegation Playoff
14.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   6 13 11  27-39  31  Relegation Playoff
15.Zagłębie Lubin                    30   7  8 15  31-40  29  Relegation Playoff
16.Widzew Łódź                       30   5  7 18  26-51  22  Relegation Playoff


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  26  3  8  75-34  50  [-31]  Champions
 2.Lech Poznań                       37  19  9  9  68-40  40  [-26]
 3.Ruch Chorzów                      37  16 11 10  47-48  34  [-25]
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  13 13 11  46-41  32  [-20]
 5.Wisła Kraków                      37  14 11 12  51-46  31  [-22]
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     37  14 10 13  53-57  31  [-21]
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  11 17  9  50-50  27  [-23]
 8.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 37  12 10 15  48-48  25  [-21]

Round 31
[Apr 25]
Lech         3-0 Wisła K      
[Apr 26]
Legia        2-0 Zawisza      
[Apr 27]
Ruch         0-0 Lechia       
[Apr 28]
Pogoń        2-2 Górnik Z     

Round 32
[May 3]
Lechia       0-1 Legia        
Wisła K      5-0 Pogoń        
[May 4]
Górnik Z     2-0 Ruch         
[May 5]
Zawisza      1-2 Lech         

Round 33
[May 9]
Legia        5-0 Wisła K      
[May 10]
Lech         2-1 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        0-2 Lechia       
[May 11]
Ruch         3-1 Zawisza      

Round 34
[May 16]
Lechia       2-1 Lech         
[May 17]
Pogoń        1-2 Zawisza      
[May 18]
Górnik Z     2-3 Legia        
[May 19]
Ruch         2-2 Wisła K      

Round 35
[May 24]
Lech         0-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      2-3 Górnik Z     
[May 25]
Legia        1-2 Ruch         
Zawisza      0-0 Lechia       

Round 36 [May 28]
Lech         4-0 Ruch         
Lechia       2-2 Wisła K      
Pogoń        0-1 Legia        
Zawisza      0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 37 [Jun 1]
Górnik Z     0-2 Lechia       
Legia        2-0 Lech         
Ruch         0-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      2-1 Zawisza      

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  26  3  8  75-34  50  [-31]  Champions
 2.Lech Poznań                       37  19  9  9  68-40  40  [-26]
 3.Ruch Chorzów                      37  16 11 10  47-48  34  [-25]
 4.Lechia Gdańsk                     37  13 13 11  46-41  32  [-20]
 5.Wisła Kraków                      37  14 11 12  51-46  31  [-22]
 6.Górnik Zabrze                     37  14 10 13  53-57  31  [-21]
 7.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  11 17  9  50-50  27  [-23]
 8.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 37  12 10 15  48-48  25  [-21]


Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 15 10  49-41  34  [-17]
10.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        37  10 15 12  39-45  30  [-15]
11.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  12 12 13  59-58  29  [-19]
12.Piast Gliwice                     37  11 12 14  43-56  28  [-17]
13.Korona Kielce                     37  10 14 13  47-56  26  [-18]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  12  8 17  43-56  25  [-19]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Widzew Łódź                       37   8  9 20  36-59  22  [-11]  Relegated
16.Zagłębie Lubin                    37   7  9 21  32-51  16  [-14]  Relegated

Round 31
[Apr 25]
Cracovia     0-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Apr 26]
Jagiellonia  4-3 Piast        
Śląsk        1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Apr 27]
Korona       2-2 Widzew       

Round 32
[May 3]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Jagiellonia  
Piast        0-0 Śląsk        
[May 4]
Widzew       2-0 Cracovia     
[May 5]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Korona       

Round 33
[May 9]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Zagłębie L   
[May 10]
Cracovia     1-5 Piast        
[May 11]
Korona       3-2 Podbeskidzie 
[May 12]
Śląsk        1-0 Widzew       

Round 34
[May 16]
Widzew       1-1 Jagiellonia  
[May 17]
Korona       0-1 Piast        
Śląsk        0-0 Podbeskidzie 
[May 18]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     

Round 35
[May 22]
Jagiellonia  0-3 Śląsk        
Podbeskidzie 3-0 Widzew       
[May 23]
Cracovia     1-1 Korona       
Piast        2-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 36
[May 27]
Jagiellonia  4-4 Korona       
Podbeskidzie 2-0 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        1-0 Cracovia     
[May 28]
Widzew       2-1 Piast        

Round 37 [May 31]
Cracovia     2-2 Jagiellonia  
Korona       1-5 Śląsk        
Piast        2-2 Podbeskidzie 
Zagłębie L   awd Widzew       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 3-3 in 90' due
                               to crowd trouble]

Final Table:

 9.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  12 15 10  49-41  34  [-17]
10.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        37  10 15 12  39-45  30  [-15]
11.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  12 12 13  59-58  29  [-19]
12.Piast Gliwice                     37  11 12 14  43-56  28  [-17]
13.Korona Kielce                     37  10 14 13  47-56  26  [-18]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  12  8 17  43-56  25  [-19]
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Widzew Łódź                       37   8  9 20  36-59  22  [-11]  Relegated
16.Zagłębie Lubin                    37   7  9 21  32-51  16  [-14]  Relegated


I Liga

Final Table:

 1.GKS Bełchatów                     34  18  9  7  50-27  63  Promoted
 2.Górnik Łęczna                     34  17 10  7  45-27  61  [*]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dolcan Ząbki                      34  15 10  9  60-39  55
 4.Arka Gdynia                       34  15  9 10  53-40  54
 5.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      34  14 11  9  42-33  53
 6.Olimpia Grudziądz                 34  16  5 13  38-39  53
 7.Wisła Płock                       34  14 10 10  37-33  52
 8.GKS Katowice                      34  11 13 10  44-45  46
 9.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  11 11 12  29-40  44
10.Miedź Legnica                     34  11 11 12  42-37  44
11.Kolejarz Stróże                   34  12  8 14  36-38  44
12.Flota Świnoujście                 34  10 12 12  29-34  42
13.GKS Tychy                         34  10 11 13  39-48  41
14.Chojniczanka Chojnice             34   9 14 11  35-33  41
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Stomil Olsztyn                    34  10 11 13  38-42  41  Relegated
16.Puszcza Niepołomice               34   8  9 17  37-56  33  Relegated
17.Energetyk ROW Rybnik              34   6 15 13  42-52  33  Relegated
18.Okocimski KS Brzesko              34   4 11 19  18-51  23  Relegated

[*] Bogdanka Łęczna reverted to their former name Górnik Łęczna


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.