Poland 2017/18


Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Lech Poznań                       30  15 10  5  49-23  55                         Championship Playoff
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  16  6  8  45-36  54       [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]   Championship Playoff
 3.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  3 10  43-31  54  [C]  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]   Championship Playoff
 4.Wisła Płock                       30  15  4 11  42-35  49                         Championship Playoff
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     30  12 11  7  56-46  47  [P]                    Championship Playoff
 6.Korona Kielce                     30  11 12  7  44-37  45                         Championship Playoff
 7.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  8 10  41-36  44                         Championship Playoff
 8.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10 13  7  39-33  43                         Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Arka Gdynia                       30  10 10 10  38-32  40                         Relegation Playoff
10.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  10  9 11  40-40  39                         Relegation Playoff
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   7 10 13  35-48  31       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]   Relegation Playoff
12.Pogoń Szczecin                    30   8  7 15  34-48  31       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]   Relegation Playoff
13.Piast Gliwice                     30   6 12 12  28-38  30       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]   Relegation Playoff
14.Lechia Gdańsk                     30   7 10 13  39-51  30  [-1] [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]   Relegation Playoff
15.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30   7  8 15  32-52  29                         Relegation Playoff
16.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                30   4 13 13  27-46  25  [P]                    Relegation Playoff

NB: Lechia 1 point deducted for financial reasons

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Wisła P      0-2 Lechia       
Pogoń        1-2 Wisła K      
[Jul 15]
Cracovia     1-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     3-1 Legia        
[Jul 16]
Termalica    0-1 Jagiellonia  
Arka         2-0 Śląsk        
Lech         0-0 Sandecja     
[Jul 17]
Korona       0-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Sandecja     0-0 Arka         
Wisła K      1-0 Termalica    
[Jul 22]
Piast        1-2 Pogoń        
Lechia       0-1 Cracovia     
Legia        1-1 Korona       
[Jul 23]
Wisła P      1-0 Lech         
Jagiellonia  2-1 Górnik Z     
[Jul 24]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Śląsk        

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Termalica    1-1 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        3-2 Lechia       
[Jul 29]
Legia        2-0 Sandecja     
Górnik Z     3-2 Wisła K      
[Jul 30]
Arka         1-1 Wisła P      
Pogoń        0-1 Jagiellonia  
Lech         5-1 Piast        
[Jul 31]
Korona       4-2 Cracovia     

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Piast        1-1 Śląsk        
Wisła P      0-1 Wisła K      
[Aug 5]
Lechia       1-1 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   3-0 Pogoń        
Termalica    1-0 Legia        
[Aug 6]
Jagiellonia  1-3 Sandecja     
Cracovia     0-2 Lech         
[Aug 7]
Arka         0-0 Korona       

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Legia        3-1 Piast        
[Aug 12]
Sandecja     0-1 Wisła P      
Lech         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      2-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 13]
Górnik Z     1-1 Arka         
Korona       2-3 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 14]
Pogoń        0-0 Lechia       
[Aug 15]
Śląsk        1-1 Termalica    

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Lechia       2-3 Sandecja     
Cracovia     3-3 Górnik Z     
[Aug 19]
Arka         0-3 Pogoń        
Piast        2-0 Korona       
Jagiellonia  1-1 Śląsk        
[Aug 20]
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
Termalica    1-3 Lech         
[Aug 21]
Zagłębie L   3-0 Wisła K      

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Górnik Z     4-0 Wisła P      
Śląsk        2-1 Cracovia     
[Aug 26]
Korona       2-1 Termalica    
Jagiellonia  0-1 Piast        
Wisła K      1-1 Lechia       
[Aug 27]
Lech         3-0 Arka         
Sandecja     2-1 Pogoń        
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Wisła P      
Arka         3-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 9]
Korona       1-0 Sandecja     
Śląsk        2-1 Legia        
Cracovia     1-1 Jagiellonia  
[Sep 10]
Termalica    1-2 Górnik Z     
Pogoń        0-0 Lech         
[Sep 11]
Piast        1-2 Lechia       

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Arka         1-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         1-0 Korona       
[Sep 16]
Wisła P      3-1 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     2-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      2-0 Piast        
[Sep 17]
Sandecja     1-0 Termalica    
Legia        1-0 Cracovia     
[Sep 18]
Lechia       3-3 Jagiellonia  

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Piast        0-1 Arka         
Śląsk        2-0 Lech         
[Sep 23]
Termalica    2-1 Lechia       
Pogoń        1-2 Górnik Z     
Korona       2-1 Wisła K      
[Sep 24]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Sandecja     
Jagiellonia  1-0 Legia        
[Sep 25]
Cracovia     1-3 Wisła P      

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Sandecja     1-1 Śląsk        
Arka         1-1 Cracovia     
[Sep 30]
Lechia       1-0 Zagłębie L   
Pogoń        0-0 Korona       
Wisła K      0-0 Jagiellonia  
[Oct 1]
Górnik Z     1-0 Piast        
Wisła P      1-0 Termalica    
Lech         3-0 Legia        

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Korona       2-0 Wisła P      
Jagiellonia  1-1 Lech         
[Oct 14]
Piast        2-2 Sandecja     
Termalica    1-1 Arka         
Śląsk        0-2 Wisła K      
[Oct 15]
Zagłębie L   3-2 Górnik Z     
Legia        1-0 Lechia       
[Oct 16]
Cracovia     3-0 Pogoń        

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Piast        
Górnik Z     3-3 Korona       
[Oct 21]
Sandecja     1-1 Cracovia     
Pogoń        2-3 Termalica    
Lechia       3-3 Lech         
[Oct 22]
Arka         4-1 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      0-1 Legia        
[Oct 23]
Wisła P      4-1 Śląsk        

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Śląsk        3-0 Pogoń        
Lech         1-1 Wisła K      
[Oct 28]
Piast        2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     1-1 Termalica    
Sandecja     1-2 Górnik Z     
[Oct 29]
Jagiellonia  3-1 Zagłębie L   
Legia        2-0 Arka         
[Oct 30]
Lechia       0-5 Korona       

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Korona       3-0 Śląsk        
Arka         0-1 Lechia       
[Nov 4]
Wisła P      1-2 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      3-0 Sandecja     
Górnik Z     3-1 Lech         
[Nov 5]
Termalica    2-1 Piast        
Zagłębie L   1-2 Cracovia     
Pogoń        1-3 Legia        

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Termalica    
Wisła K      1-0 Pogoń        
[Nov 18]
Piast        1-0 Cracovia     
Sandecja     0-0 Lech         
Lechia       3-0 Wisła P      
[Nov 19]
Śląsk        1-2 Arka         
Legia        1-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 20]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Korona       

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Cracovia     2-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     3-1 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 25]
Pogoń        2-2 Piast        
Arka         5-0 Sandecja     
Korona       3-2 Legia        
[Nov 26]
Lech         2-1 Wisła P      
Śląsk        1-0 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 27]
Termalica    3-3 Wisła K      

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Jagiellonia  1-0 Pogoń        
Lechia       3-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 2]
Wisła P      2-0 Arka         
Zagłębie L   4-2 Termalica    
Sandecja     2-2 Legia        
[Dec 3]
Piast        0-0 Lech         
Wisła K      2-3 Górnik Z     
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     2-2 Korona       

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Sandecja     0-1 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Z     1-1 Lechia       
[Dec 9]
Śląsk        2-2 Piast        
Korona       0-3 Arka         
Legia        3-0 Termalica    
[Dec 10]
Pogoń        3-3 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      0-1 Wisła P      
Lech         1-0 Cracovia     

Round 20
[Dec 12]
Jagiellonia  5-1 Korona       
Piast        0-1 Legia        
Arka         1-0 Górnik Z     
Termalica    2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 13]
Lechia       1-3 Pogoń        
Zagłębie L   0-0 Lech         
Cracovia     1-4 Wisła K      
Wisła P      2-2 Sandecja     

Round 21
[Dec 15]
Korona       1-1 Piast        
Śląsk        1-0 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 16]
Pogoń        1-0 Arka         
Sandecja     2-2 Lechia       
Legia        0-2 Wisła P      
[Dec 17]
Lech         3-1 Termalica    
Wisła K      1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 18]
Górnik Z     0-4 Cracovia     

Round 22
[Feb 9]
Wisła P      4-2 Górnik Z     
Zagłębie L   2-3 Legia        
[Feb 10]
Pogoń        4-1 Sandecja     
Cracovia     2-1 Śląsk        
Lechia       1-1 Wisła K      
[Feb 11]
Termalica    0-3 Korona       
Arka         0-0 Lech         
[Feb 12]
Piast        0-2 Jagiellonia  

Round 23
[Feb 16]
Sandecja     3-3 Korona       
Legia        4-1 Śląsk        
[Feb 17]
Wisła P      2-0 Zagłębie L   
Jagiellonia  1-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      3-2 Arka         
[Feb 18]
Lechia       0-2 Piast        
Lech         2-0 Pogoń        
[Feb 19]
Górnik Z     3-0 Termalica    

Round 24
[Feb 23]
Zagłębie L   0-0 Arka         
Jagiellonia  4-1 Lechia       
[Feb 24]
Termalica    1-0 Sandecja     
Pogoń        2-1 Wisła P      
Cracovia     0-0 Legia        
[Feb 25]
Piast        0-0 Wisła K      
Śląsk        1-1 Górnik Z     
Korona       1-0 Lech         

Round 25
[Feb 27]
Lechia       2-2 Termalica    
Wisła P      0-1 Cracovia     
Legia        0-2 Jagiellonia  
Sandecja     0-1 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 28]
Górnik Z     0-0 Pogoń        
Wisła K      1-1 Korona       
Arka         0-0 Piast        
Lech         2-1 Śląsk        

Round 26
[Mar 2]
Termalica    1-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   0-0 Lechia       
[Mar 3]
Śląsk        0-0 Sandecja     
Korona       0-0 Pogoń        
Piast        abd Górnik Z     [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-0 in 84' due to crowd trouble]
[Mar 4]
Cracovia     2-1 Arka         
Legia        2-1 Lech         
[Mar 5]
Jagiellonia  2-0 Wisła K      

Round 27
[Mar 9]
Górnik Z     2-2 Zagłębie L   
Wisła K      3-1 Śląsk        
[Mar 10]
Sandecja     0-3 Piast        
Pogoń        0-3 Cracovia     
Wisła P      2-0 Korona       
[Mar 11]
Lech         5-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       1-3 Legia        
[Mar 12]
Arka         4-0 Termalica    

Round 28
[Mar 16]
Piast        0-0 Zagłębie L   
Lech         3-0 Lechia       
[Mar 17]
Termalica    2-4 Pogoń        
Jagiellonia  3-2 Arka         
Korona       2-2 Górnik Z     
[Mar 18]
Cracovia     2-1 Sandecja     
Śląsk        1-1 Wisła P      
Legia        0-2 Wisła K      

Round 29
[Mar 31]
Termalica    2-0 Cracovia     
Górnik Z     2-2 Sandecja     
Korona       1-0 Lechia       
Arka         1-0 Legia        
[Apr 2]
Wisła P      1-0 Piast        
Zagłębie L   1-0 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        3-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-3 Lech         

Round 30 [Apr 7]
Cracovia     2-2 Zagłębie L   
Jagiellonia  1-3 Wisła P      
Lech         3-1 Górnik Z     
Lechia       4-2 Arka         
Legia        3-0 Pogoń        
Piast        1-1 Termalica    
Sandecja     0-0 Wisła K      
Śląsk        1-1 Korona       

Final Table:

 1.Lech Poznań                       30  15 10  5  49-23  55                         Championship Playoff
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  16  6  8  45-36  54       [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]   Championship Playoff
 3.Legia Warszawa                    30  17  3 10  43-31  54  [C]  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]   Championship Playoff
 4.Wisła Płock                       30  15  4 11  42-35  49                         Championship Playoff
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     30  12 11  7  56-46  47  [P]                    Championship Playoff
 6.Korona Kielce                     30  11 12  7  44-37  45                         Championship Playoff
 7.Wisła Kraków                      30  12  8 10  41-36  44                         Championship Playoff
 8.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  10 13  7  39-33  43                         Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Arka Gdynia                       30  10 10 10  38-32  40                         Relegation Playoff
10.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30  10  9 11  40-40  39                         Relegation Playoff
11.Śląsk Wrocław                     30   7 10 13  35-48  31       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]   Relegation Playoff
12.Pogoń Szczecin                    30   8  7 15  34-48  31       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]   Relegation Playoff
13.Piast Gliwice                     30   6 12 12  28-38  30       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]   Relegation Playoff
14.Lechia Gdańsk                     30   7 10 13  39-51  30  [-1] [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]   Relegation Playoff
15.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      30   7  8 15  32-52  29                         Relegation Playoff
16.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                30   4 13 13  27-46  25  [P]                    Relegation Playoff

NB: Lechia 1 point deducted for financial reasons

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  22  4 11  55-35  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  20  7 10  55-41  67
 3.Lech Poznań                       37  16 12  9  53-34  60       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 4.Górnik Zabrze                     37  16 12  9  68-54  60  [P]  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 5.Wisła Płock                       37  17  6 14  53-45  57
 6.Wisła Kraków                      37  15 10 12  51-42  55
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  13 13 11  45-42  52
 8.Korona Kielce                     37  12 13 12  49-54  49

NB: tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 13]
Lech         0-1 Korona       
[Apr 14]
Jagiellonia  1-2 Górnik Z     
Legia        0-1 Zagłębie L   
[Apr 16]
Wisła P      2-2 Wisła K      

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Zagłębie L   0-1 Lech         
[Apr 21]
Górnik Z     0-1 Wisła P      
Korona       0-3 Jagiellonia  
[Apr 22]
Wisła K      0-1 Legia        

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Legia        3-1 Korona       
[Apr 28]
Wisła P      1-2 Zagłębie L   
Lech         2-4 Górnik Z     
[Apr 29]
Jagiellonia  0-1 Wisła K      

Round 34
[May 5]
Wisła P      0-0 Lech         
[May 6]
Korona       0-3 Wisła K      
Zagłębie L   0-2 Górnik Z     
Jagiellonia  0-0 Legia        

Round 35 [May 9]
Górnik Z     2-2 Korona       
Legia        3-2 Wisła P      
Lech         0-2 Jagiellonia  
Wisła K      3-0 Zagłębie L   

Round 36 [May 13]
Legia        2-0 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      1-1 Lech         
Wisła P      4-1 Korona       
Zagłębie L   1-2 Jagiellonia  

Round 37 [May 20]
Górnik Z     2-0 Wisła K      
Jagiellonia  2-1 Wisła P      
Korona       0-2 Zagłębie L   
Lech         awd Legia        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 76' due to crowd trouble]

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    37  22  4 11  55-35  70  [C]  Champions
 2.Jagiellonia Białystok             37  20  7 10  55-41  67
 3.Lech Poznań                       37  16 12  9  53-34  60       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 4.Górnik Zabrze                     37  16 12  9  68-54  60  [P]  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 5.Wisła Płock                       37  17  6 14  53-45  57
 6.Wisła Kraków                      37  15 10 12  51-42  55
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    37  13 13 11  45-42  52
 8.Korona Kielce                     37  12 13 12  49-54  49

NB: tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  13 11 13  51-52  50       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  13 11 13  50-54  50       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
11.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  12  9 16  46-54  45
12.Arka Gdynia                       37  11 10 16  46-48  43
13.Lechia Gdańsk                     37   9 13 15  46-58  39  [-1]
14.Piast Gliwice                     37   8 13 16  40-48  37
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37   9  9 19  39-66  36       Relegated
16.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                37   6 15 16  34-54  33  [P]  Relegated

NB: Lechia 1 point deducted for financial reasons;
    tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

Round 31
[Apr 13]
Arka         1-2 Lechia       
[Apr 14]
Cracovia     2-1 Piast        
[Apr 15]
Pogoń        2-0 Termalica    
Śląsk        1-0 Sandecja     

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Termalica    1-2 Śląsk        
[Apr 21]
Piast        0-0 Pogoń        
[Apr 22]
Sandecja     3-1 Arka         
[Apr 23]
Lechia       0-0 Cracovia     

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Arka         1-5 Piast        
[Apr 28]
Pogoń        2-0 Sandecja     
[Apr 29]
Cracovia     4-2 Termalica    
[Apr 30]
Śląsk        3-1 Lechia       

Round 34
[May 4]
Cracovia     3-3 Śląsk        
Lechia       0-1 Termalica    
[May 5]
Sandecja     2-1 Piast        
Pogoń        3-2 Arka         

Round 35 [May 8]
Termalica    1-1 Sandecja     
Piast        0-2 Lechia       
Arka         2-0 Cracovia     
Śląsk        2-0 Pogoń        

Round 36 [May 12]
Termalica    2-1 Arka         
Pogoń        1-1 Lechia       
Sandecja     0-1 Cracovia     
Śląsk        3-1 Piast        

Round 37 [May 19]
Arka         0-1 Śląsk        
Cracovia     1-4 Pogoń        
Lechia       1-1 Sandecja     
Piast        4-0 Termalica    

Final Table:

 9.Cracovia (Kraków)                 37  13 11 13  51-52  50       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
10.Śląsk Wrocław                     37  13 11 13  50-54  50       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
11.Pogoń Szczecin                    37  12  9 16  46-54  45
12.Arka Gdynia                       37  11 10 16  46-48  43
13.Lechia Gdańsk                     37   9 13 15  46-58  39  [-1]
14.Piast Gliwice                     37   8 13 16  40-48  37
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      37   9  9 19  39-66  36       Relegated
16.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                37   6 15 16  34-54  33  [P]  Relegated

NB: Lechia 1 point deducted for financial reasons;
    tie-breaker head-to-head record in regular stage

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.