Poland 2020/21


Ekstraklasa
I Liga
II Liga

Ekstraklasa

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  19  7  4  48-24  64  [C]  Champions
 2.Raków Częstochowa                 30  17  8  5  46-25  59
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  15  7  8  36-23  52
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  11 10  9  36-32  43       [2 2 0 0 5-3 6]
 5.Warta Poznań                      30  13  4 13  33-32  43  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-5 0]
 6.Piast Gliwice                     30  11  9 10  39-32  42       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 7.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  12  6 12  40-37  42       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 8.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  11  8 11  38-40  41
 9.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  7 13  39-48  37       [4 3 0 1 7-6 9]
10.Górnik Zabrze                     30  10  7 13  31-33  37       [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
11.Lech Poznań                       30   9 10 11  39-38  37       [4 0 2 2 5-7 2]
12.Wisła Płock                       30   8  9 13  37-44  33       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
13.Wisła Kraków                      30   8  9 13  39-42  33       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30   8 13  9  28-32  32  [-5]
15.Stal Mielec                       30   6 11 13  31-47  29  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   6  7 17  29-60  25  [P]  Relegated

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Lech         
[Aug 22]
Cracovia     2-1 Pogoń        
Śląsk        2-0 Piast        
Raków        1-2 Legia        
[Aug 23]
Wisła P      1-1 Stal M       
Warta        0-1 Lechia       
Górnik Z     4-2 Podbeskidzie 
[Aug 24]
Jagiellonia  1-1 Wisła K      

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Zagłębie L   1-0 Warta        
Stal M       0-2 Górnik Z     
[Aug 29]
Lechia       1-3 Raków        
Wisła K      1-3 Śląsk        
Legia        1-2 Jagiellonia  
[Aug 30]
Piast        0-1 Pogoń        
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Cracovia     
Lech         2-2 Wisła P      

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Jagiellonia  2-2 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła P      0-1 Legia        
[Sep 12]
Cracovia     1-1 Stal M       
Warta        0-0 Piast        
Śląsk        3-3 Lech         
[Sep 13]
Pogoń        2-2 Wisła K      
Górnik Z     3-0 Lechia       
[Sep 14]
Raków        2-1 Zagłębie L   

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Podbeskidzie 1-4 Raków        
Wisła K      0-3 Wisła P      
[Sep 19]
Lechia       4-2 Stal M       
Pogoń        1-0 Śląsk        
Legia        1-3 Górnik Z     
[Sep 20]
Zagłębie L   1-1 Cracovia     
Lech         1-0 Warta        
[Sep 21]
Piast        0-1 Jagiellonia  

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Wisła P      1-3 Warta        
Górnik Z     0-0 Wisła K      
[Sep 26]
Cracovia     2-2 Raków        
Lechia       4-0 Podbeskidzie 
Jagiellonia  0-1 Zagłębie L   
[Sep 28]
Stal M       3-2 Piast        
[Oct 21]
Legia        2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 16]
Lech         0-4 Pogoń        

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Raków        3-0 Wisła P      
Śląsk        3-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 3]
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Stal M       
Zagłębie L   2-0 Górnik Z     
[Oct 4]
Piast        1-4 Lech         
[Oct 28]
Wisła K      1-3 Lechia       
[Oct 30]
Pogoń        3-0 Jagiellonia  
[Nov 2]
Warta        0-3 Legia        

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Cracovia     1-0 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-3 Raków        
Jagiellonia  2-1 Lech         
[Oct 18]
Wisła P      1-0 Śląsk        
Stal M       0-6 Wisła K      
Legia        2-1 Zagłębie L   
[Oct 19]
Podbeskidzie 1-2 Warta        
Lechia       0-1 Pogoń        

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Piast        2-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   1-1 Lechia       
[Oct 24]
Wisła K      3-0 Podbeskidzie 
Śląsk        1-0 Jagiellonia  
Pogoń        0-0 Legia        
[Oct 25]
Raków        2-1 Stal M       
Lech         1-1 Cracovia     
[Oct 26]
Warta        0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Stal M       0-1 Warta        
Cracovia     3-1 Jagiellonia  
Śląsk        0-0 Górnik Z     
[Nov 8]
Legia        2-1 Lech         
Raków        0-0 Wisła K      
[Nov 23]
Piast        2-0 Lechia       
[Nov 24]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Zagłębie L   
[Dec 2]
Wisła P      0-0 Pogoń        

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Pogoń        1-1 Podbeskidzie 
[Nov 20]
Lechia       3-2 Śląsk        
Górnik Z     1-2 Piast        
[Nov 21]
Zagłębie L   2-2 Stal M       
Warta        2-1 Wisła K      
[Nov 22]
Lech         3-3 Raków        
Cracovia     0-1 Legia        
[Nov 23]
Jagiellonia  5-2 Wisła P      

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Wisła P      0-1 Cracovia     
Górnik Z     2-1 Pogoń        
[Nov 28]
Stal M       3-1 Jagiellonia  
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Śląsk        
Wisła K      1-2 Zagłębie L   
[Nov 29]
Raków        1-0 Warta        
Legia        2-2 Piast        
[Nov 30]
Lechia       0-1 Lech         

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Cracovia     1-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 5]
Jagiellonia  4-3 Warta        
Śląsk        1-0 Raków        
Legia        2-0 Lechia       
[Dec 6]
Piast        1-1 Zagłębie L   
Lech         4-0 Podbeskidzie 
[Dec 7]
Pogoń        2-0 Stal M       
Wisła P      0-1 Górnik Z     

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Podbeskidzie 0-5 Piast        
Zagłębie L   2-1 Śląsk        
[Dec 12]
Warta        1-2 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     0-2 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-2 Legia        
[Dec 13]
Stal M       1-1 Lech         
Raków        3-2 Jagiellonia  
[Dec 14]
Lechia       0-1 Wisła P      

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Śląsk        2-1 Warta        
[Dec 18]
Wisła P      4-1 Podbeskidzie 
Legia        2-3 Stal M       
[Dec 19]
Pogoń        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Cracovia     0-3 Lechia       
Lech         0-1 Wisła K      
[Dec 20]
Piast        0-0 Raków        
Jagiellonia  1-0 Górnik Z     

Round 15
[Jan 29]
Zagłębie L   0-2 Wisła P      
Raków        0-1 Pogoń        
[Jan 30]
Warta        1-0 Cracovia     
Lechia       0-2 Jagiellonia  
Górnik Z     1-1 Lech         
[Jan 31]
Wisła K      3-4 Piast        
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Legia        
[Feb 1]
Stal M       0-0 Śląsk        

Halfway Table:

 1.Pogoń Szczecin                    15   9  4  2  21- 8  31
 2.Legia Warszawa                    15   9  2  4  23-16  29  [C]
 3.Raków Częstochowa                 15   8  4  3  27-16  28
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     15   7  3  5  21-15  24
 5.Górnik Zabrze                     15   7  3  5  19-15  24
 6.Jagiellonia Białystok             15   7  2  6  24-24  23
 7.Zagłębie Lubin                    15   6  4  5  18-17  22
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                     15   6  1  8  20-21  19
 9.Wisła Płock                       15   5  4  6  19-20  19
10.Lech Poznań                       15   4  6  5  24-23  18
11.Piast Gliwice                     15   4  5  6  21-21  17
12.Cracovia (Kraków)                 15   5  6  4  18-18  16  [-5]
13.Warta Poznań                      15   5  1  9  14-19  16  [P]
14.Wisła Kraków                      15   3  5  7  22-23  14
15.Stal Mielec                       15   3  5  7  17-28  14  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        15   3  3  9  14-38  12  [P]

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Lechia       1-1 Warta        
Lech         0-0 Zagłębie L   
[Feb 6]
Piast        2-0 Śląsk        
Pogoń        1-0 Cracovia     
Legia        2-0 Raków        
[Feb 7]
Podbeskidzie 2-1 Górnik Z     
Wisła K      2-0 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 4]
Stal M       2-2 Wisła P      

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Śląsk        1-1 Wisła K      
[Feb 13]
Cracovia     1-1 Podbeskidzie 
Pogoń        0-0 Piast        
Raków        0-1 Lechia       
[Feb 14]
Wisła P      1-0 Lech         
Jagiellonia  1-1 Legia        
[Feb 15]
Warta        1-0 Zagłębie L   
Górnik Z     2-1 Stal M       

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Stal M       0-0 Cracovia     
Wisła K      2-1 Pogoń        
[Feb 20]
Legia        5-2 Wisła P      
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Jagiellonia  
Lechia       2-0 Górnik Z     
[Feb 21]
Zagłębie L   1-2 Raków        
Lech         1-0 Śląsk        
[Feb 22]
Piast        0-1 Warta        

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Raków        1-0 Podbeskidzie 
Warta        1-2 Lech         
[Feb 27]
Stal M       0-1 Lechia       
Jagiellonia  0-1 Piast        
Górnik Z     1-2 Legia        
[Feb 28]
Wisła P      1-3 Wisła K      
Cracovia     2-4 Zagłębie L   
Śląsk        2-1 Pogoń        

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Wisła K      0-0 Górnik Z     
[Mar 6]
Podbeskidzie 2-2 Lechia       
Zagłębie L   3-0 Jagiellonia  
Raków        0-0 Cracovia     
[Mar 7]
Piast        2-1 Stal M       
Pogoń        0-1 Lech         
Śląsk        0-1 Legia        
[Mar 8]
Warta        2-0 Wisła P      

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Cracovia     1-1 Śląsk        
Jagiellonia  0-1 Pogoń        
[Mar 13]
Wisła P      2-2 Raków        
Lechia       2-0 Wisła K      
Legia        3-2 Warta        
[Mar 14]
Górnik Z     2-0 Zagłębie L   
Lech         0-0 Piast        
[Mar 15]
Stal M       2-1 Podbeskidzie 

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Piast        2-0 Cracovia     
Pogoń        1-0 Lechia       
[Mar 20]
Śląsk        0-0 Wisła P      
Raków        0-0 Górnik Z     
Lech         2-3 Jagiellonia  
[Mar 21]
Warta        2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Wisła K      3-1 Stal M       
Zagłębie L   0-4 Legia        

Round 23
[Apr 3]
Wisła P      0-1 Piast        
Legia        4-2 Pogoń        
Cracovia     2-1 Lech         
[Apr 5]
Górnik Z     1-2 Warta        
Podbeskidzie 2-0 Wisła K      
Jagiellonia  0-1 Śląsk        
Lechia       3-1 Zagłębie L   
[May 5]
Stal M       0-1 Raków        

Round 24
[Apr 9]
Jagiellonia  2-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-2 Raków        
[Apr 10]
Pogoń        2-0 Wisła P      
Warta        0-0 Stal M       
Śląsk        1-1 Lechia       
[Apr 11]
Zagłębie L   2-1 Podbeskidzie 
Lech         0-0 Legia        
[Apr 12]
Piast        2-0 Górnik Z     

Round 25
[Apr 16]
Podbeskidzie 0-2 Pogoń        
Górnik Z     1-1 Śląsk        
[Apr 17]
Lechia       2-2 Piast        
Raków        3-1 Lech         
Wisła K      0-1 Warta        
[Apr 18]
Stal M       0-2 Zagłębie L   
Wisła P      2-2 Jagiellonia  
Legia        0-0 Cracovia     

Round 26
[Apr 20]
Pogoń        1-0 Górnik Z     
Warta        0-2 Raków        
Lech         3-0 Lechia       
Śląsk        4-3 Podbeskidzie 
[Apr 21]
Jagiellonia  3-3 Stal M       
Zagłębie L   4-1 Wisła K      
Piast        0-1 Legia        
Cracovia     1-0 Wisła P      

Round 27
[Apr 23]
Raków        2-0 Śląsk        
Podbeskidzie 1-0 Lech         
[Apr 24]
Górnik Z     0-2 Wisła P      
Zagłębie L   2-2 Piast        
Wisła K      0-0 Cracovia     
[Apr 25]
Warta        2-0 Jagiellonia  
Stal M       1-0 Pogoń        
Lechia       0-1 Legia        

Round 28
[Apr 28]
Jagiellonia  0-0 Raków        
[Apr 30]
Wisła P      1-3 Lechia       
Śląsk        0-0 Zagłębie L   
[May 1]
Legia        0-0 Wisła K      
Pogoń        1-1 Warta        
Lech         1-2 Stal M       
[May 3]
Piast        2-0 Podbeskidzie 
Cracovia     1-0 Górnik Z     

Round 29
[May 7]
Górnik Z     3-1 Jagiellonia  
Zagłębie L   1-1 Pogoń        
[May 8]
Podbeskidzie 1-1 Wisła P      
Lechia       1-1 Cracovia     
Wisła K      1-2 Lech         
[May 9]
Warta        2-3 Śląsk        
Stal M       0-0 Legia        
[May 10]
Raków        1-0 Piast        

Round 30 [May 16]
Cracovia     0-1 Warta        
Jagiellonia  2-1 Lechia       
Lech         1-1 Górnik Z     
Legia        1-0 Podbeskidzie 
Piast        2-3 Wisła K      
Pogoń        1-3 Raków        
Śląsk        1-1 Stal M       
Wisła P      4-0 Zagłębie L   

Final Table:

 1.Legia Warszawa                    30  19  7  4  48-24  64  [C]  Champions
 2.Raków Częstochowa                 30  17  8  5  46-25  59
 3.Pogoń Szczecin                    30  15  7  8  36-23  52
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                     30  11 10  9  36-32  43       [2 2 0 0 5-3 6]
 5.Warta Poznań                      30  13  4 13  33-32  43  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-5 0]
 6.Piast Gliwice                     30  11  9 10  39-32  42       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 7.Lechia Gdańsk                     30  12  6 12  40-37  42       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 8.Zagłębie Lubin                    30  11  8 11  38-40  41
 9.Jagiellonia Białystok             30  10  7 13  39-48  37       [4 3 0 1 7-6 9]
10.Górnik Zabrze                     30  10  7 13  31-33  37       [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
11.Lech Poznań                       30   9 10 11  39-38  37       [4 0 2 2 5-7 2]
12.Wisła Płock                       30   8  9 13  37-44  33       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
13.Wisła Kraków                      30   8  9 13  39-42  33       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
14.Cracovia (Kraków)                 30   8 13  9  28-32  32  [-5]
15.Stal Mielec                       30   6 11 13  31-47  29  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała        30   6  7 17  29-60  25  [P]  Relegated

NB: Cracovia 5 points deducted for corruption

I Liga

Final Table:

 1.Radomiak Radom                    34  20  8  6  49-20  68       Promoted
 2.Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza      34  18 11  5  56-28  65       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.GKS Tychy                         34  18  9  7  49-27  63       Promotion Playoff
 4.Arka Gdynia                       34  17  9  8  51-32  60  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.ŁKS Łódź                          34  17  7 10  59-41  58  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Górnik Łęczna                     34  15 11  8  47-30  56  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Miedź Legnica                     34  13 12  9  49-36  51
 8.Odra Opole                        34  13 10 11  35-41  49
 9.Widzew Łódź                       34  11 13 10  30-36  46  [P]
10.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                34  12  9 13  42-50  45
11.Chrobry Głogów                    34  12  8 14  34-45  44
12.Korona Kielce                     34  11  8 15  31-46  41  [R]
13.Puszcza Niepołomice               34  10  7 17  32-46  37
14.GKS 1962 Jastrzębie               34  10  5 19  32-48  35  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
15.Stomil Olsztyn                    34   9  8 17  31-48  35  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Resovia (Rzeszów)                 34   8  8 18  27-45  32  [P]  Relegated
17.Zagłębie Sosnowiec                34   8  6 20  35-43  30       Relegated
18.GKS Bełchatów                     34   6  7 21  24-51  23  [-2] Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [Jun 16]
GKS Tychy    1-1 Górnik Ł     [aet, 2-4 pen]
Arka         0-1 ŁKS         

Final [Jun 20]
ŁKS          0-1 Górnik Ł     


II Liga

Final Table:

 1.Górnik Polkowice                  36  22 10  4  70-29  76       Promoted
 2.GKS Katowice                      36  22  4 10  67-41  70       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Chojniczanka Chojnice             36  19 10  7  63-34  67  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Wigry Suwałki                     36  18 10  8  51-35  64  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.KKS 1925 Kalisz                   36  17  6 13  51-40  57  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Skra Częstochowa                  36  15  7 14  51-42  52       Promotion Playoff  [4 3 1 0 8-4 10]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Garbarnia Kraków                  36  14 10 12  49-50  52                          [4 1 1 2 6-8  4]
 8.Śląsk II Wrocław                  36  15  7 14  61-57  52  [P]                     [4 1 0 3 3-5  3]
 9.Motor Lublin                      36  12 14 10  48-44  50  [P]  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
10.Stal Rzeszów                      36  14  8 14  58-60  50       [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]
11.Sokół Ostróda                     36  14  4 18  50-56  46  [P]
12.Hutnik Kraków                     36  13  6 17  47-61  45  [P]
13.Pogoń Siedlce                     36  12  9 15  61-62  42  [-3]
14.Lech II Poznań                    36  11  7 18  47-58  40
15.Znicz Pruszków                    36  10  8 18  37-55  38
16.Olimpia Elbląg                    36   9 10 17  39-52  37
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Olimpia Grudziądz                 36  10  6 20  42-67  36  [R]  Relegated  [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
18.Błękitni Stargard Szczeciński     36   8 12 16  36-66  36       Relegated  [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
19.Bytovia Bytów                     36   8 10 18  46-65  34       Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [Jun 15]
Chojniczanka 0-1 Skra         
Wigry        2-2 Kalisz       [aet, 2-4 pen]       

Final [Jun 19]
Kalisz       0-3 Skra         



2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.