Poland Final Tables (1st and 2nd level)

In all the tables below:
teams marked with 'p' are promoted to higher division or to play-offs
teams marked with 'r' are relegated to lower  division
teams marked with '>' play in relegation playoffs
teams marked with '<' play in promotion playoffs
team  marked with 'c' is the champion
teams marked with 'u' hold next season UEFA Cup places
team  marked with 'i' holds next season Intertoto place

Below the first division (or championship) tables goalkeepers, field
players and coaches of the winning teams are presented, with the
number of matches, minutes on field, goals scored, as +x (or admitted in
the case of goalkeepers, as -x), and date of birth. The # symbol means
that the player started his career in that club. Sendings off during
season are marked by asterisks. See also 1912-1913. 

For easier orientation in the huge file, I've added a table of links:


From 1921 to 1926 the championship was decided in a series of tournaments played between five (1921), eight (1922-23) and nine (1925-26) teams. The 1920 championship was abandoned due to the Soviet war. The 1924 championship didn't take place because of Olympic Games preparations. Poland 1920 Abandoned due to the Soviet War. Winners of five regional groups were to meet in the final tournament. Cracovian Group pl pts w d l gf ga ^ 1 Cracovia Kraków 6 10 5 0 1 28 2 2 Wisła Kraków 6 7 3 1 2 13 5 3 Makabi Kraków 6 6 2 2 2 5 8 4 Jutrzenka Kraków 6 1 1 0 5 1 35 Lvovian Group Only two matches played: Pogoń Lwów - Czarni Lwów 3:1 and Czarni Lwów - Polonia Przemyśl 6:0. Rewera Stanisławów played no match. Lodzian Group No matches played. Teams entered: ŁKS, Klub Turystów, ŁTSG and (ŁTG) Szturm, all from Łódź. Posnanian Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 Warta Poznań 6 10 4 2 1 30 4 2 Unia Poznań 7 9 4 1 2 10 17 3 Posnania Poznań 7 8 3 2 2 13 8 4 Pogoń Poznań 6 3 1 1 4 13 22 5 Ostrovia Ostrów 6 2 0 2 4 0 15 Varsovian Group No matches played. Teams entered: Polonia Warszawa and Korona Warszawa. Poland 1921 Values to determine the standings (1921-1961): - points, - goal average pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 c 1 CRACOVIA Kraków 8 15 7 1 0 31 7 x 3:0 6:1 2:0 7:1 2 Polonia Warszawa 8 10 5 0 3 13 9 1:2 x 2:3 1:0 1:0 3 Warta Poznań 8 8 3 2 3 14 24 2:2 0:1 x 3:2 2:1 4 Pogoń Lwów 8 6 3 0 5 19 13 2:5 0:1 7:0 x 6:1 5 ŁKS Łódź 8 1 0 1 7 7 31 0:4 1:6 3:3 0:2 x Topscorers: Józef KAŁUŻA (Cracovia) - 9, Wacław Kuchar (Pogoń) - 8, Bolesław Kotapka (Cracovia) and Marian Einbacher (ŁKS) - 7 Eugeniusz LATACZ 1 ( 90) - 1 00.00.1908 # Stefan POPIEL 6 (540) - 4 00.00.1896 # Gustaw ROGALSKI 1 ( 90) - 2 00.00.1887 Zygmunt CHRUŚCIŃSKI 3 (270) + 1 00.00.1899 # Stanisław CIKOWSKI 8 (720) + 3 00.00.1899 # Tadeusz DĄBROWSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1894 # Stefan FRYC 8 (720) 00.00.1894 # Ludwik GINTEL 8 (720) + 4 00.00.1899 Józef KAŁUŻA 8 (720) + 9 11.02.1896 Adam KOGUT 6 (540) + 4 00.00.1895 Bolesław KOTAPKA 6 (540) + 7 00.00.1898 Henryk LIMANOWSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1903 # Stanisław MIELECH 1 (630) + 3 29.04.1894 Gustaw NOWAK 1 ( 90) 00.00.1904 # Leon SPERLING 1 (630) 00.00.1900 Zdzisław STYCZEŃ 8 (720) 00.00.1894 Tadeusz SYNOWIEC 8 (720) 11.11.1889 Imre POZSONYI (HUN) 8 12.12.1880 Poland 1922 Southern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 POGOŃ Lwów 6 10 5 0 1 37 8 x 3:1 3:0 9:2 2 Cracovia Kraków 6 10 5 0 1 34 7 0:1 x 3:0 7:0 3 WKS Lublin 6 2 1 0 5 6 32 1:3 3:2 x 7:0 4 Ruch Wielkie H. 6 2 1 0 5 8 38 2:4 2:4 3:2 x Northern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 c 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 6 12 6 0 0 33 6 x 3:2 11:0 12:0 2 ŁKS Łódź 6 6 3 0 3 17 9 4:1 x 6:0 7:0 3 Polonia Warszawa 6 4 2 0 4 13 14 0:4 1:7 x 2:3 4 Śmigły Wilno 6 2 1 0 5 9 33 0:6 2:8 1:3 x Both WKS - Pogoń games in Lublin. Both WKS - Cracovia games in Lublin. Ruch - Cracovia games in Wielkie Hajduki (2-8) and in Królewska Huta (0-7). Final matches: Warta Poznań - Pogoń Lwów 1:1 (0:0) POGOŃ LWÓW - Warta Poznań 4:3 (0:1) Topscorers: Wacław KUCHAR (Pogoń) - 21, Mieczysław Batsch (Pogoń) - 14, Wawrzyniec Staliński (Warta) - 12 Władysław HACZEWSKI 8 (720) -10 21.03.1900 # Mieczysław BATSCH 8 (720) +14 01.01.1900 Józef GARBIEŃ 8 (720) + 5 11.12.1896 Franciszek GIEBARTOWSKI 1 ( 90) 18.06.1902 # Edward GULICZ 5 (450) 25.09.1897 Tadeusz IGNAROWICZ 8 (720) 31.07.1899 # Antoni JURAS 8 (720) + 1 00.00.1898 # Wacław KUCHAR 8 (720) +21 16.09.1897 # Władysław OLEARCZYK 8 (720) 08.06.1898 Ludwik SCHNEIDER 4 (360) 13.08.1899 # Józef SŁONECKI 8 (720) + 1 11.08.1899 # Jan WOLAK 4 (360) 01.01.1895 Kazimierz WÓJCICKI 8 (720) 30.12.1893 # Natan ZUCKER 2 (180) 20.02.1900 # Karl FISCHER (AUT) 8 12.03.1888 Poland 1923 Western Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 WISŁA Kraków 6 9 4 1 1 20 6 x 1:1 1:0 wo+ 2 Warta Poznań 6 6 3 2 1 20 9 4:2 x 1:1 wo+ 3 ŁKS Łódź 6 0 3 1 2 21 11 1:6 5:2 x wo+ 4 Iskra Siemian. 6 0 0 0 6 1 36 wo- 0:7 wo- x Games Iskra - ŁKS 2:3, Iskra - Wisła 2:3, Wisła - Iskra 8:3, Warta - Iskra 4:0 all verified to wo. against Iskra. Eastern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 POGOŃ Lwów 6 12 6 0 0 42 3 x 6:1 13:0 7:0 2 Polonia Warszawa 6 8 4 0 2 24 12 1:5 x 4:0 6:0 3 Lauda Wilno 6 3 1 1 4 4 26 1:3 0:6 x 3:0 4 WKS Lublin 6 1 0 1 5 1 39 0:8 1:6 0:0 x Both WKS - Polonia games in Lublin. TKS Toruń (Toruń champion) not allowed to the semifinal groups (?) Final matches: Pogoń Lwów - Wisła Kraków 3:0 (2:0) Wisła Kraków - Pogoń Lwów 2:1 (1:0) POGOŃ LWÓW - Wisła Kraków 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) Topscorers: Mieczysław BATSCH (Pogoń) - 10, Józef Garbień (Pogoń) - 9, Wacław Kuchar (Pogoń) - 7 Józef BIESIADA 1 ( 90) - 0 04.09.1901 # Mieczysław KUCHAR 8 (750) - 6 11.08.1902 # Feliks ASŁANOWICZ 1 ( 90) + 2 12.04.1903 # Mieczysław BATSCH 8 (750) +17 01.01.1900 Bronisław FICHTEL 8 (750) 11.11.1896 # Józef GARBIEŃ 8 (750) +10 11.12.1896 Edward GULICZ 9 (840) 25.09.1897 Tadeusz IGNAROWICZ 9 (840) 31.07.1899 # Antoni JURAS 3 (270) + 1 00.00.1898 # Wacław KUCHAR 7 (660) + 9 16.09.1897 # Władysław OLEARCZYK 7 (660) 08.06.1898 Ludwik SCHNEIDER 9 (840) 13.08.1899 # Józef SŁONECKI 8 (750) + 4 11.08.1899 # Ludwik SZABAKIEWICZ 9 (840) + 4 24.06.1902 Ludwik TARCZYŃSKI 1 ( 90) + 1 28.10.1900 # Kazimierz WÓJCICKI 3 (270) 30.12.1893 # Karl FISCHER (AUT) 9 12.03.1888 Poland 1924 No championship due to Olympic Games preparations. Poland 1925 Northern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 4 6 3 0 1 11 6 x 4:2 3:1 2 TKS Toruń 4 4 2 0 2 7 7 0:2 x 2:0 3 Polonia Warszawa 4 2 1 0 3 5 10 3:2 1:3 x Eastern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 POGOŃ LWÓW 4 8 4 0 0 12 1 x 3:1 3:0 2 WKS Pogoń Wilno 4 2 1 0 3 5 11 0-5 x 3:1 3 Lublinianka Lub. 4 2 1 0 3 3 8 0:1 2:1 x Southern Group pl pts w d l gf ga p 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 4 6 3 0 1 10 3 x 3:1 wo+ 2 ŁKS Łódź 4 6 3 0 1 9 4 2:1 x wo+ 3 AKS Chorzów 4 0 0 0 4 0 12 wo- 0:3 x Additional match (in Lwów): Wisła Kraków - ŁKS Łódź 6:3 (2:2) AKS Chorzów based in Królewska Huta at the time. Games AKS - Wisła 4:3, Wisła - AKS 5:2, ŁKS - AKS 2:1 all verified to wo. against AKS. Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 c 1 POGOŃ LWÓW 4 7 3 1 0 8 3 x 2:2 1:0 2 Warta Poznań 4 3 1 1 2 5 12 1:4 x 0:5 3 Wisła Kraków 4 2 1 0 3 6 4 0:1 1:2 x Topscorers: Henryk REYMAN (Wisła) - 11, Mieczysław Batsch (Pogoń) - 9, Stefan Schmidt (Warta) - 7 Emil GÖRLITZ 5 (450) - 3 13.06.1903 - Mieczysław KUCHAR 1 ( 90) - 1 11.08.1902 # Bogusław LACHOWICZ 2 (180) - 0 15.11.1900 # Mieczysław BATSCH 8 (720) + 1 01.01.1900 Stanisław DEUTSCHMAN 4 (360) 17.04.1906 # Bronisław FICHTEL 6 (540) 11.11.1896 # Jakub FICHTEL 3 (270) 19.12.1904 # Józef GARBIEŃ 6 (540) + 2 11.12.1896 Franciszek GIEBARTOWSKI 6 (540) 18.06.1902 # Edward GULICZ 6 (540) 25.09.1897 Karol HANKE 5 (450) 06.09.1903 Antoni JURAS 1 ( 90) 00.00.1898 # Wacław KUCHAR 7 (630) + 5 16.09.1897 # Albert MAUER 4 (360) 12.02.1907 # Władysław OLEARCZYK 6 (540) + 2 08.06.1898 Józef SŁONECKI 8 (720) + 2 11.08.1899 # Władysław SMACZYŃSKI 1 ( 90) 11.06.1902 Ludwik SZABAKIEWICZ 7 (630) + 1 24.06.1902 Zygmunt URICH 1 ( 90) + 1 07.05.1907 # Natan ZUCKER 1 ( 90) 20.02.1900 # Karl FISCHER (AUT) 8 12.03.1888 Poland 1926 Western Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 4 8 4 0 0 18 4 x 4:1 6:0 2 Turyści Łódź 4 2 1 0 3 5 10 1:4 x 2:0 3 Ruch Chorzów 4 2 1 0 3 4 13 2:4 2:2 x Southern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 POGOŃ LWÓW 4 8 4 0 0 24 2 x 3:1 12:0 2 Cracovia Kraków 4 4 2 0 2 23 7 1:3 x 12:0 3 Lublinianka Lub. 4 0 0 0 4 1 39 0:6 1:9 x Northern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 POLONIA WARSZAWA 4 8 4 0 0 20 2 x 3:2 6:0 2 TKS Toruń 4 4 2 0 2 15 8 wo- x 6:0 3 1 pp. leg. WIlno 4 0 0 0 4 2 27 0:8 2:7 x Game TKS - Polonia 4:2 verified 0:3 wo. Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga c 1 POGOŃ LWÓW 4 6 2 2 0 13 5 2 Polonia Warszawa 4 3 1 1 2 9 8 3 Warta Poznań 4 3 1 1 2 7 16 Pogoń - Polonia interrupted after 45 mins at 1-0 and resumed the following day Topscorers: Józef GARBIEŃ (Pogoń) and Wacław KUCHAR (Pogoń) - 11, Mieczysław Batsch (Pogoń), Józef Kubiński (Cracovia), Władysław Przybysz (Warta) and Aleksander Tupalski (Polonia) - 7 Bogusław LACHOWICZ 9 (720) - 7 15.11.1900 # Mieczysław BATSCH 9 (720) + 7 01.01.1900 Stanisław DEUTSCHMAN 9 (720) 17.04.1906 # Bronisław FICHTEL 9 (720) 11.11.1896 # Józef GARBIEŃ 9 (720) +11 11.12.1896 Franciszek GIEBARTOWSH 9 (720) 18.06.1902 # Karol HANKE 9 (720) + 2 06.09.1903 Henryk HUBEL 1 ( 45) 17.08.1907 # Wacław KUCHAR 9 (720) +11 16.09.1897 # Włodzimierz ŁYSYK 3 (216) + 1 16.10.1904 * Władysław OLEARCZYK 9 (720) 08.06.1898 Ludwik SZABAKIEWICZ 9 (720) + 1 24.06.1902 Zygmunt URICH 3 (270) + 3 07.05.1907 # Roman WYZYKOWSKI 2 (180) 06.12.1906 # no coach 9 Poland 1927 From 1927 to 1939 there existed a formal league, first composed only from the teams affiliating to Polish Football Association (PZPN), joined in 1928 by Cracovia Kraków. There was no second division; instead, winners of the regional leagues (usually four, called "B-classes") would met in a tournament ("A-class") to decide the one (two from 1936) promoted team(s). pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 26 40 19 2 5 95 32 x 3:0 4:1 0:2 1:0 5:1 3:1 7:1 4:0 15:0 3:1 2:0 8:2 7:2 2 1. FC Kattowitz 26 36 18 0 8 67 43 0:2 x 1:5 1:0 2:3 4:1 4:1 4:3 2:0 5:2 9:3 7:0 3:2 5:1 3 Warta Poznań 26 32 15 2 9 79 55 3:2 1:0 x 2:1 8:1 wo+ 5:2 4:1 0:3 4:2 3:4 1:4 1:0 4:0 4 Pogoń Lwów 26 29 13 3 10 85 42 4:1 wo- 6:2 x 11:2 wo- 2:0 3:1 3:0 8:1 1:2 0:1 2:1 2:0 5 Legia Warszawa 26 27 12 3 11 60 75 1:4 5:0 3:1 4:3 x 5:2 6:3 1:2 2:0 6:1 4:1 1:1 1:4 5:1 6 Klub Turystów Łódź 26 27 12 3 11 52 57 5:1 2:0 0:3 1:1 1:6 x 4:2 1:0 3:2 2:0 6:2 4:1 3:7 4:2 7 ŁKS Łódź 26 25 9 7 10 54 51 0:0 1:2 2:1 wo+ 3:1 2:0 x 3:4 2:2 4:1 3:0 6:2 5:2 2:1 8 Polonia Warszawa 26 25 11 3 12 61 66 2:1 3:1 1:5 3:3 2:2 0:3 2:1 x 3:3 2:5 9:2 3:5 3:3 3:2 9 Czarni Lwów 26 24 11 2 13 45 50 2:3 0:1 3:3 3:1 2:1 3:0 0:4 1:1 x 0:4 2:3 2:1 1:0 3:2 10 TKS Toruń 26 24 10 4 12 56 86 2:7 1:3 6:3 3:5 2:2 2:1 1:0 4:3 0:1 x 0:2 0:4 4:2 4:3 11 Hasmonea Lwów 26 23 8 7 11 55 78 2:2 2:4 7:5 2:2 0:2 3:3 3:0 2:2 3:0 2:5 x 2:2 1:2 2:1 12 Ruch Chorzów 26 23 9 5 12 35 54 0:4 0:2 0:5 0:2 3:1 2:0 1:3 wo- 2:1 0:0 1:1 x 0:0 1:3 13 Warszawianka 26 18 8 2 16 52 64 0:2 1:2 1:5 wo+ 2:1 1:2 2:1 2:4 1:5 0:2 5:1 0:1 x 8:2 r 14 Jutrzenka Kraków 26 11 3 5 18 41 82 0:4 1:2 1:1 2:3 5:4 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:6 2:4 2:2 1:3 4:1 x Played from 7 Apr to 13 Nov, but final table wasn't affirmed until Apr 1928 (!). 821 goals scored (including goals annulled and wo.) in 179 games (4.58 on average) Nb: ŁKS-Pogoń interrupted after 78 mins at 1:0, verified 3:0 wo.; Pogoń-Jutrzenka interrupted after 84 mins due to darkness and 1.FC-Wisła interrupted after 73 mins due to home team withdrawal, both results affirmed; Pogoń-Hasmonea originally 7:1, and repeated; three matches of Pogoń verified wo. due to temporary suspension of the club. Both matches Hasmonea-TKS in Lwów. Both matches Pogoń-Czarni at Pogoń's stadium coopted: Cracovia Kraków promoted: Śląsk Świętochłowice, Ruch Chorzów was originally based in Hajduki Wielkie, which was incorporated into Chorzów in 1939. Hence the uniform appellation. Topscorers: Henryk REYMAN (Wisła) - 37, Marian Łańko (Legia) - 30, Wacław Kuchar (Pogoń) - 25 (+3 annulled) Emil FOLGA 22 (1902) -22 25.12.1904 Maksymilian KOŻMIN 4 ( 360) - 9 19.02.1906 Tadeusz ŁUKIEWICZ 2 ( 61) - 1 19.06.1906 # Józef ADAMEK 26 (2323) +16 21.02.1900 # Karol BAJOREK 13 (1170) + 1 16.01.1906 Mieczysław BALCER 22 (1963) +13 12.06.1906 Władysław BORKOWSKI 13 (1170) 27.06.1906 Stanisław CZULAK 16 (1423) +14 07.01.1900 Kazimierz KACZOR 4 ( 360) 24.11.1895 # Jan KOTLARCZYK 26 (2323) 22.11.1903 Józef KOTLARCZYK 16 (1423) + 6 13.02.1907 Władysław KOWALSKI 2 ( 180) 17.04.1897 # Władysław KRUPA 1 ( 90) 12.12.1899 # Bronisław MAKOWSKI 19 (1693) 25.05.1905 Aleksander PYCHOWSKI 10 ( 883) 03.11.1903 Henryk REYMAN 23 (2053) +37 28.07.1897 # Jan REYMAN 24 (2143) + 1 21.10.1902 # Emil SKRYNKOWICZ 26 (2323) 03.05.1907 Stanisław WÓJCIK 3 ( 270) + 1 02.05.1904 Stefan WÓJCIK 13 (1170) 08.07.1899 # Karol ŻELAZNY 3 ( 270) 27.01.1906 no coach 26 2nd division finals pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1.Śląsk Świętochłowice 6 8 4 0 2 17 11 x wo+ 3:0 5:2 2.Garbarnia Kraków 6 7 3 1 2 13 14 3:2 x 1:2 4:3 3 ŁTSG Łódź 6 6 3 0 3 13 12 6:2 1:2 x 3:2 4 6 p. lotników Lwów 6 3 1 1 4 12 18 0:2 3:3 2:1 x Nb. Originally qualified for the finals were Podgórze Kraków, who lost their first match home to ŁTSG 0:3 and were replaced by Garbarnia. Śląsk - Garbarnia originally 1:1, verified 3:0 wo. after the away team abandoned the field protesting against a penalty. Possible switched results between ŁTSG and Garbarnia. Poland 1928 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 28 42 20 2 6 98 36 x 3:2 2:1 5:1 3:2 6:1 7:2 3:0 5:0 6:2 2:4 4:0 4:1 9:2 9:0 2 Warta Poznań 28 40 16 8 4 83 39 2:0 x 6:2 3:0 3:1 3:2 4:1 2:1 0:1 2:1 3:2 1:0 2:2 wo+ 2:2 3 Legia Warszawa 28 36 17 2 9 77 43 1:0 0:1 x 3:2 4:3 7:0 3:0 1:2 4:1 4:2 3:0 5:0 7:1 3:1 1:2 4 Cracovia Kraków 28 36 15 6 7 70 42 2:1 5:2 2:0 x 6:1 3:1 0:1 6:0 5:1 1:1 7:1 2:2 3:2 2:1 wo+ 5 1. FC Kattowitz 28 35 16 3 9 64 49 1:1 2:1 4:1 1:1 x 1:0 0:2 2:4 2:1 2:0 1:0 4:0 5:0 5:0 5:3 6 Pogoń Lwów 28 31 14 3 11 61 55 0:2 1:1 1:1 3:2 1:2 x 4:3 4:0 3:2 0:1 4:3 2:1 2:0 4:0 wo+ 7 Polonia Warszawa 28 30 14 2 12 63 61 2:7 1:3 4:3 1:3 1:3 3:2 x 1:0 2:1 3:3 3:0 3:4 5:0 8:0 wo+ 8 Czarni Lwów 28 29 13 3 12 54 51 2:3 2:3 0:1 4:3 2:3 1:1 3:0 x 4:1 3:0 3:1 1:0 wo+ wo+ 2:0 9 Klub Turystów Łódź 28 29 13 3 12 51 49 0:3 1:3 3:1 1:1 3:2 5:4 5:0 3:0 x 3:0 1:1 0:0 3:2 2:1 wo+ 10 Warszawianka 28 29 11 7 10 50 60 2:1 1:1 1:7 1:1 wo+ 3:0 1:1 3:3 3:2 x 0:5 3:1 0:3 3:2 wo+ 11 ŁKS Łódź 28 25 10 5 13 55 57 2:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 0:3 1:5 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:3 x 1:2 2:2 8:3 6:0 12 Ruch Chorzów 28 25 10 5 13 43 84 1:1 2:2 0:2 4:1 1:2 1:3 1:2 3:3 2:1 4:1 2:4 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 r 13 Hasmonea Lwów 28 15 6 3 19 43 71 0:1 1:3 2:2 0:2 4:2 0:3 1:4 1:3 0:1 wo- 3:1 3:4 x wo- 5:1 r 14 Śląsk Świętochłowice 28 12 5 2 21 29 86 1:2 1:1 1:4 wo- 1:1 wo- wo- 4:2 wo- 0:1 1:6 1:0 wo+ x wo+ r 15 TKS Toruń 28 6 2 2 24 28 99 2:7 2:2 2:5 2:3 3:4 3:4 1:4 wo- wo- 2:5 2:0 0:3 wo- wo- x Played from 18 Mar to 25 Nov, 852 goals scored (including wo.) in 198 matches (on average 4.30) Nb. Legia-Czarni at 0:1 after 39 mins and ŁKS-Wisła interrupted at 2:1 after 63 mins, both resumed at a later date; ŁKS-Pogoń interrupted after 82 mins due to a storm, result affirmed; Śląsk-Pogoń interrupted after 84 mins at 3:4 due to riots, verified 0:3 wo.; Czarni-Hasmonea interrupted after 1 (!) min at 0:0 due to a badly calculated match date colliding with a Jewish feast, verified 3:0 wo.; TKS-Śląsk 7:0, TKS-Turyści 2:0, Śląsk-Cracovia 0:1, Śląsk-Polonia 1:1, Czarni-Śląsk 2:1 (all because of ineligible players in TKS and Śląsk teams), Śląsk-Hasmonea 0:4 (because of unwarranted switching of home/away team) all verified wo.; 12 matches not played and verified wo. (one because of absence of the 1. FC team, two because of suspension of Śląsk, nine because of withdrawal of TKS Toruń before end of season). Both matches Hasmonea-Śląsk in Lwów. Both matches Pogoń-Hasmonea at Pogoń's stadium promoted: Garbarnia Kraków Topscorers: Ludwik GINTEL (Cracovia) - 28, Henryk REYMAN (Wisła) - 27, Marian Łańko (Legia) - 26 Emil FOLGA 5 ( 450) - 3 25,12.1904 Jan KETZ 1 ( 630) -12 17.02.1907 Maksymilian KOŹMIN 15 (1287) -18 19.02.1906 Tadeusz ŁUKIEWICZ 2 ( 153) - 3 19.06.1906 # Józef ADAMEK 10 ( 824) + 4 21,02.1900 # Karol BAJOREK 25 (2177) 16,01.1906 Mieczysław BALCER 25 (2223) +15 12,06.1906 Kazimierz CHORĄŻY 1 ( 90) 11.11.1902 Stanisław CZULAK 29 (2520) +14 07.01.1900 Witold GIERAS 2 ( 180) 23.06.1897 Jan KOTLARCZYK 29 (2520) + 3 22.11.1903 Józef KOTLARCZYK 19 (1604) + 4 13.02.1907 * Władysław KOWALSKI 11 ( 927) + 9 17.04.1897 Józef KRUPA 4 ( 333) + 4 16.05.1910 # Bronisław MAKOWSKI 21 (1800) + 1 25.05.1905 Karol NOWOSIELSKI 5 ( 450) + 1 03.11.1905 Aleksander PYCHOWSKI 29 (2520) 03.11.1903 Henryk REYMAN 25 (2160) +2! 28.07.1897 # Jan REYMAN 26 (2313) +12 21.10.1902 # Emil SKRYNKOWICZ 29 (2520) + 3 03.05.1907 + 1 own goal no coach 29 2nd division finals Western Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 ŁTSG Łódź 6 11 5 1 0 22 3 x 4:2 wo+ 8:0 2 Pogoń Poznań 5 4 2 0 3 13 12 0:1 x 2:1 7:3 3 Ruch Warszawa 6 4 2 0 4 8 14 1:6 3:2 x 0:1 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 5 3 1 1 3 4 18 0:0 ? 0:3 x Nb. One result missing; possible switched results between ŁTSG and Pogoń Eastern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Polonia Przemyśl 4 8 4 0 0 16 3 x 3:2 6:0 2 22 p.p. Siedlce 4 3 1 1 2 5 8 1:4 x 1:0 3 1 p.p. leg. Wilno 4 1 0 1 3 1 11 0:3 1:1 x Nb. Possible switched results between 22 p.p and 1 p.p. leg. Southern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Garbarnia Kraków 4 6 3 0 1 8 3 x 2-0 2-0 2 Pogoń Katowice 4 6 3 0 1 13 4 2-1 x 8-1 3 Victoria Sosnowiec 4 0 0 0 4 2 16 1-3 wo- x Play-off: Garbarnia - Pogoń 2:1 Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 Garbarnia Kraków 4 6 3 0 1 11 6 x 2:0 6:0 2 ŁTSG Łódź 4 4 2 0 2 9 6 5:1 x 2:0 3 Polonia Przemyśl 4 2 1 0 3 4 12 1:2 3:2 x Poland 1929 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 c 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 24 33 15 3 6 58 33 x 1:5 5:0 3:1 3:1 2:0 3:1 2:2 3:2 5:0 1:0 2:1 7:1 2 Garbarnia Kraków 24 33 13 6 5 62 43 3:2 x 1:0 4:2 1:0 0:3 3:2 5:0 2:2 1:1 3:2 2:2 8:2 3 Wisła Kraków 24 30 13 4 7 62 46 0:0 5:2 x 2:0 1:4 5:1 4:2 4:2 3:1 5:1 4:4 2:1 5:0 4 Legia Warszawa 24 30 12 6 6 44 34 3:1 1:1 1:0 x 0:1 2:0 3:2 3:1 3:2 1:2 4:2 2:0 1:1 5 ŁKS Łódź 24 29 11 7 6 41 41 0:2 0:0 2:2 1:1 x 2:1 4:2 3:3 2:0 2:1 4:2 0:0 2:1 6 Cracovia Kraków 24 28 10 8 6 50 35 5:0 2:2 3:1 3:3 8:0 x 5:2 2:0 4:3 0:3 8:0 6:1 2:1 7 Polonia Warszawa 24 20 8 4 12 47 57 2:1 1:3 3:4 2:2 1:2 1:1 x 5:1 1:6 wo+ 2:0 4:1 2:1 8 Warszawianka 24 20 6 8 10 36 54 0:4 3:4 3:2 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:2 x 1:1 2:2 1:0 4:2 0:2 9 Pogoń Lwów 24 19 7 5 12 43 48 2:3 3:2 2:4 0:2 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:1 x 3:4 2:0 1:0 4:3 10 Ruch Chorzów 24 19 6 7 11 32 48 2:0 1:0 2:2 1:2 1:3 0:0 1:2 1:4 1:3 x 2:4 0:0 0:0 11 Czarni Lwów 24 18 7 4 13 59 63 1:4 5:3 4:0 1:3 3:3 2:2 6:3 4:1 1:2 2:5 x 3:4 6:1 r 12 1. FC Kattowitz 24 17 5 7 12 33 51 1:1 2:4 2:4 1:2 5:2 1:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:6 x 1:3 r 13 Klub Turystów Łódź 24 17 6 5 13 31 55 wo- 1:3 0:3 2:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 1:1 1:2 x Played from 17 Mar to 1 Dec, final table affirmed on 19 Dec, 608 goals scored in 156 games (3.89 on average) Nb. Ruch-Polonia interrupted after 20 mins at 0:0 due to heavy snow and repeated at a later date; Polonia-Ruch interrupted at 88 mins at 3:2 due to decompleting of the visitor team, verified 3:0 wo.; Pogoń-1. FC interrupted after 82 mins due to decompleting of the visitor team, result affirmed; Ruch-Garbarnia originally 3:0, but repeated due to protest over refereeing; Klub Turystów-Warta originally 2:1, verified 0:3 wo. due to an ineligible player in home team promoted: ŁTSG Łódź Topscorers: Rochus NASTULA (Czarni) - 25, Władysław Przybysz (Warta) - 23, Juliusz Joksch (Garbarnia) - 19 Marian FONTOWICZ 24 (2160) -34 00.00.1907 # Jan ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 ( 141) 00.00.1910 # * Zbigniew DEMBIŃSKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1909 # Michał FLIEGER 21 (1890) 00.00.1900 Sylwester JAGODZIŃSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1906 # Adam KNIOŁA 19 (1710) +15 00.00.1911 # Zbigniew NIZIŃSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1900 # Edward NOWICKI 7 ( 630) 00.00.1912 # Władysław PRZYBYSZ 20 (1751) +23 00.00.1900 ** Witold PRZYKUCKI 22 (1980) 00.00.1907 # Leon RADOJEWSKI 23 (2070) + 3 00.00.1909 Edmund ROCHOWICZ 15 (1350) + 1 00.00.1907 # Fryderyk SCHERFKE 22 (1980) + 1 00.00.1909 Günther SCHERFKE 22 (1980) 00.00.1908 Marian SPOIDA 1 ( 90) 04.01.1901 Wawrzyniec STALIŃSKI 15 (1350) + 4 00.00.1899 # Marian ŚMIGLAK 22 (1980) 00.00.1902 Franciszek ULIWIAK 1 ( 90) 00.00.1910 # Jan WOJCIECHOWSKI 24 (2160) + 2 00.00.1904 # + 1 own goal + 2 wo. Bela FÜRST (HUN) 24 00.00.1898 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 ŁTSG Łódź 6 11 5 1 0 16 6 x 2:1 2:1 4:1 2 Legia Poznań 6 9 4 1 1 15 7 2:2 x 4:0 4:1 3 Marymont Warszawa 6 4 2 0 4 15 12 1:3 1:2 x 4:0 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 0 0 0 6 4 25 wo- 1:2 1:8 x Nb. Possible switched results between Legia and ŁTSG and between ŁTSG and Marymont Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Naprzód Lipiny 4 8 4 0 0 19 4 x 5:1 3:2 2 Podgórze Kraków 4 4 2 0 2 11 15 0:8 x 6:1 3 Radomski KS 4 0 0 0 4 5 16 1:3 1:4 x Group 3 LECHIA Lwów - 9 p. artylerii cięŞkiej Siedlce 5:2, 0:2, 4:2 Nb. Some team must have withdrew from that group (or else it would have been illogical not to assign these teams to the two remaining 3-team groups) Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Ognisko Wilno 4 7 3 1 0 15 4 x 5:0 5:2 2 82 p.p. Brześć 4 3 1 1 2 7 12 0:3 x 4:1 3 Cresovia Grodno 4 2 0 2 2 8 14 2:2 3:3 x Nb. Possible switched results between Ognisko and their opponents Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 ŁTSG Łódź 6 10 5 0 1 19 14 x 3:1 5:3 4:1 2 Lechia Lwów 6 8 4 0 2 17 8 6:2 x 3:1 4:0 3 Naprzód Lipiny 6 6 3 0 3 18 13 1:2 2:0 x 3:1 4 Ognisko Wilno 6 0 0 0 6 6 25 2:3 0:3 2:8 x Nb. Possible switched results between Ognisko and their opponents Poland 1930 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 CRACOVIA Kraków 22 33 16 1 5 46 22 x 0:1 2:3 3:2 1:4 2:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 2 Wisła Kraków 22 32 14 4 4 52 34 1:2 x 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:6 3:0 4:2 5:5 1:0 3:1 1:0 3 Legia Warszawa 22 30 12 6 4 67 27 2:2 3:2 x 8:4 4:0 3:1 1:1 7:1 1:1 3:2 6:0 8:0 4 Polonia Warszawa 22 26 10 6 6 59 39 wo- 3:4 3:1 x 5:0 5:1 2:2 4:1 7:0 4:2 4:1 2:2 5 Warta Poznań 22 26 11 4 7 50 37 1:0 0:1 2:1 3:1 x 5:1 1:1 3:0 4:0 3:1 4:2 9:1 6 Garbarnia Kraków 22 21 8 5 9 50 49 2:3 1:3 3:2 3:3 1:1 x 4:0 4:2 5:2 2:0 1:3 4:1 7 Pogoń Lwów 22 19 4 11 7 34 36 0:2 2:2 0:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 x 2:2 0:0 2:1 5:0 8:2 8 Ruch Chorzów 22 19 7 5 10 34 51 1:0 0:4 1:1 2:1 2:2 2:2 4:1 x 1:1 4:0 2:1 3:1 9 Czarni Lwów 22 19 5 9 8 25 40 1:2 4:2 0:0 0:2 3:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 x 0:0 0:2 0:0 10 ŁKS Łódź 22 15 6 3 13 38 40 0:1 0:2 1:5 0:1 1:4 5:1 3:3 5:0 3:1 x 7:0 1:1 11 Warszawianka 22 12 4 4 14 27 66 1:3 1:5 0:5 0:3 4:0 2:2 2:2 1:0 1:1 1:4 x 2:4 r 12 ŁTSG Łódź 22 12 3 6 13 25 67 0:5 1:4 0:3 0:0 3:2 2:4 2:1 2:3 0:0 0:2 2:2 x Played from 23 Mar to 30 Nov, 508 goals scored in 132 games (3.84 on average) Nb. Polonia-Cracovia originally 1:0, verified 0:3 wo.; Ruch-Warta interrupted after 72 mins due to darkness, resumed at a later date promoted: Lechia Lwów Topscorers: Karol KOSSOK (Cracovia) - 24, Józef Nawrot (Legia) - 22, Leonard Malik (Polonia) - 21 Jerzy OTFINOWSKI 22 (1965) -23 00.00.1907 Mieczysław SZUMIEC 1 ( 15) - 0 00.00.1907 # Zygmunt CHRUŚCIŃSKI 22 (1980) 00.00.1899 # Henryk CZAPNIK 3 ( 270) 17.12.1908 Ludwik GINTEL 8 ( 720) + 2 00.00.1899 Karol KOSSOK 22 (1980) +24 28.01.1907 Józef KUBIŃSKI 17 (1530) + 3 00.00.1898 # Stefan LASOTA 20 (1800) 00.00.1910 Stanisław MALCZYK 14 (1260) + 4 00.00.1910 Tadeusz MITUSIŃSKI 16 (1440) + 7 00.00.1903 Aleksander MYSIAK 22 (1980) 00.00.1908 Henryk PIEKARZ 2 ( 180) 00.00.1907 Stanisław PTAK 14 (1260) 00.00.1902 Ferdynand RUSEK 1 ( 90) 00.00.1909 Stefan RUSIN 6 ( 540) + 2 00.00.1903 Kazimierz SEICHTER 8 ( 720) 00.00.1900 Leon SPERLING 18 (1620) 00.00.1900 Edward SUCHOŃ 2 ( 180) 00.00.1909 Tadeusz TOKAR 1 ( 90) 00.00.1905 # Tadeusz ZASTAWNIAK 22 (1980) 00.00.1907 # Mieczysław ZIELIŃSKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1911 # + 1 own goal + 3 wo. Viktor HIERLANDER AUT 22 07.06.1900 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Poznań 6 9 4 1 1 19 15 x 5:3 5:2 3:1 2 WKS Łódź 6 8 4 0 2 16 10 5:0 x 3:0 3:2 3 Toruński KS 6 6 3 0 3 18 19 2:4 3:1 x 5:3 4 Skra Warszawa 6 1 0 1 5 11 20 2:2 0:1 3:6 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 AKS Chorzów 4 6 3 0 1 20 10 x 4:2 7:2 2 Wawel Kraków 4 3 1 1 2 8 12 0:6 x 2:2 3 Warta Zawiercie 4 3 1 1 2 10 16 6:3 0:4 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 82 p.p. Brześć 4 5 2 1 1 14 10 x 2:2 8:4 2 42 p.p. Białystok 4 5 2 1 1 10 7 2:4 x 5:1 3 Ognisko Wilno 4 2 1 0 3 7 14 2:0 0:1 x Playoff: 82 p.p. - 42 p.p. 2-1 (in Grodno) Nb. Possible switched results between all teams Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Lechia Lwów 4 8 4 0 0 18 5 x 4:3 wo+ 2 Unia Lublin 4 4 2 0 2 13 10 1:5 x 4:0 3 Sokół Równe 4 0 0 0 4 2 18 1:6 1:5 x Nb. Lechia-Unia originally 4:3 and repeated. Possible switched results between Lechia and Sokół Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 Lechia Lwów 6 9 4 1 1 20 4 x 1:1 9:0 3:0 2 AKS Chorzów 6 8 3 2 1 16 9 1:3 x 7:3 2:0 3 82 p.p. Brześć 6 4 2 0 4 9 22 wo- wo- x wo+ 4 Legia Poznań 6 3 1 1 4 4 14 2:1 2:2 wo- x Nb. Possible switched results between Lechia and AKS. The last two teams withdrew - Legia after playing four matches and 82 p.p. after playing three Poland 1931 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 GARBARNIA Kraków 22 30 13 4 5 51 22 x 2:3 0:1 3:1 3:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:1 6:1 4:1 4:0 2 Wisła Kraków 22 29 14 1 7 53 30 0:0 x 3:1 2:2 6:2 4:1 4:1 3:0 1:2 5:1 1:1 1:2 3 Legia Warszawa 22 29 13 3 6 57 34 0:3 1:0 x 2:1 4:5 6:0 4:1 8:1 3:1 2:1 7:2 1:2 4 Pogoń Lwów 22 29 11 6 5 47 33 1:0 2:1 2:1 x 3:4 3:3 2:0 4:0 0:0 2:1 5:1 5:1 5 Ruch Chorzów 22 25 11 3 8 45 46 1:1 2:0 0:1 1:1 x 3:2 2:0 3:0 4:2 0:1 2:1 5:0 6 ŁKS Łódź 22 24 10 4 8 48 35 1:0 2:3 3:1 3:1 4:0 x 4:0 2:3 4:1 2:1 1:4 7:0 7 Warta Poznań 22 23 11 1 10 56 34 1:0 1:2 1:3 7:0 6:1 2:0 x 0:1 7:1 6:0 3:2 5:0 8 Polonia Warszawa 22 18 7 4 11 34 46 2:3 1:3 1:1 0:4 2:4 1:1 0:2 x 2:2 5:0 6:0 1:2 9 Cracovia Kraków 22 18 6 6 10 32 52 2:4 1:4 1:4 1:1 4:1 2:2 1:2 1:1 x 3:1 1:0 2:1 10 Czarni Lwów 22 16 7 2 13 28 50 0:4 1:2 2:3 1:1 1:2 1:1 3:0 0:2 2:0 x 1:0 3:2 11 Warszawianka 22 13 6 1 15 36 60 1:3 2:5 4:2 1:3 2:0 0:3 2:1 1:4 6:1 0:2 x 5:1 r 12 Lechia Lwów 22 11 5 1 16 23 66 1:4 2:0 0:1 0:3 2:2 0:1 0:8 0:1 1:3 2:4 4:0 x Played from 22 Mar to 29 Nov, 511 goals scored in 132 games (3.87 on average) Nb. Warszawianka-Warta originally 3:4, repeated due to home team protest Both matches Legia-Warszawianka at Legia's stadium promoted: 22 pp. Siedlce Topscorers: Walerian KISIELIŃSKI (Wisła) - 24, Eugeniusz Herbstreit (ŁKS) - 23, Karol Kossok (Pogoń) - 22 Bolesław FALKOWSKI 5 ( 309) - 1 23.04.1908 Marian GREGORCZYK 19 (1597) -20 00.00.1906 Józef WOJCIECHOWSKI 2 ( 74) - 1 00.00.1909 Stanisław AUGUSTYN 10 ( 826) 00.00.1901 Gustaw BATOR 22 (1971) + 9 00.00.1907 * Edward BILL 21 (1890) 00.00.1902 Juliusz JOKSCH 9 ( 810) + 1 00.00.1909 Tadeusz KONKIEWICZ 19 (1710) + 1 00.00.1906 Włodzimierz MAURER 21 (1890) +16 21.04.1907 Marian NAGRABA 18 (1620) 00.00.1906 Karol PAZUREK 20 (1800) + 8 00.00.1905 Otto RIESNER 19 (1710) + 2 00.00.1910 Stefan SKWARCZOWSKI 16 (1440) 00.00.1907 Józef SMOCZEK 22 (1980) +14 00.00.1908 Władysław ŚLIZOWSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1905 Franciszek WILCZKIEWICZ 22 (1980) 00.00.1906 Karl JISZDA (AUT) 22 21.06.1899 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 ŁTSG Łódź 6 10 4 2 0 16 6 x 4:2 2:1 5:0 2 Legia Poznań 6 8 3 2 1 16 10 2:2 x 5:2 5:1 3 Gryf Toruń 6 3 1 1 4 7 12 0:2 0:0 x *3:0 4 Skra Warszawa 6 3 1 1 4 6 17 1:1 1:2 3:1 x Nb. Possible switched results between Legia and ŁTSG Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Naprzód Lipiny 4 8 4 0 0 25 6 x 13-2 wo+ 2 RKS Radom 4 4 2 0 2 10 19 2-3 x 1-0 3 Podgórze Kraków 4 0 0 0 4 5 15 2-6 3-5 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 82 p.p. Brześć 4 6 3 0 1 13 7 x 5:1 3:2 2 1 p.p. leg. Wilno 4 6 3 0 1 14 6 2:1 x 2:0 3 76 p.p. Grodno 4 0 0 0 4 4 18 2:4 0:9 x Nb. Possible switched results between all teams Playoff: 82 p.p. - 1 p.p. leg. 1:0 (in Białystok) Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 22 p.p. Siedlce 4 6 3 0 1 22 5 x 6:1 8:0 2 Rewera Stanisławów 4 6 3 0 1 12 8 2:1 x 5:0 3 WKS Hallerczyk Równe 4 0 0 0 4 3 24 2:7 1:4 x Playoff: 22 p.p. - Rewera 3:0 (in Przemyśl) Semifinals: NAPRZÓD LIPINY - ŁTSG Łódź 5:2, 1:4, 4:2 (decisive game in Częstochowa) 22 p.p. SIEDLCE - 82 p.p. Brześć 4:1, 3:1 (possible switched results) Final: 22 p.p. SIEDLCE - Naprzód Lipiny 4:3, 2:1 Poland 1932 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 CRACOVIA Kraków 22 29 12 5 5 55 30 x 2:1 0:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 1:3 5:1 3:1 5:0 4:1 6:2 2 Pogoń Lwów 22 28 13 2 7 32 24 1:1 x 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 3 Warta Poznań 22 27 13 1 8 55 37 3:2 4:1 x 5:3 1:5 8:3 2:1 0:0 7:2 4:2 1:0 2:0 4 ŁKS Łódź 22 26 11 4 7 50 32 4:1 3:0 2:0 x 1:2 2:0 6:0 3:2 4:1 1:1 1:1 3:1 5 Legia Warszawa 22 23 10 3 9 37 25 0:1 1:2 1:3 4:1 x 2:3 2:1 2:3 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 6 Wisła Kraków 22 22 9 4 9 37 42 2:2 2:1 0:3 2:1 0:1 x 1:1 1:2 5:2 2:2 wo+ 2:0 7 Ruch Chorzów 22 20 8 4 10 33 35 1:1 3:1 0:3 3:0 1:0 5:0 x 4:1 1:2 2:0 2:2 1:2 8 Warszawianka 22 20 8 4 10 27 47 0:6 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:6 1:0 x 2:2 0:1 wo+ 2:1 9 22 pp. Siedlce 22 19 7 5 10 36 47 2:2 2:4 3:2 1:2 1:1 3:0 0:1 2:2 x 2:1 wo+ 1:2 10 Garbarnia Kraków 22 18 7 4 11 39 43 4:0 2:1 4:3 1:6 0:2 1:2 0:0 4:2 1:2 x 1:2 6:1 11 Czarni Lwów 22 16 6 4 12 24 39 wo- 0:1 2:0 wo- 0:4 2:2 6:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 x 3:0 r 12 Polonia Warszawa 22 16 6 4 12 27 51 2:2 0:2 2:1 2:2 1:5 0:1 2:1 4:0 2:2 1:5 1:1 x Played from 3 Apr to 27 Nov, 452 goals scored in 132 matches (3.42 on average) Nb. Five matches of Czarni verified wo. due to an ineligible player promoted: Podgórze Kraków Topscorers: Kajetan KRYSZKIEWICZ (Warta) - 16, Eugeniusz Herbstreit (ŁKS), Władysław Król (ŁKS), Fryderyk Scherfke (Warta) and Artur Woźniak (Wisła) - 13 Jerzy OTFINOWSKI 22 (1862) -28 00.00.1907 Mieczysław SZUMIEĆ 3 ( 118) - 3 00.00.1907 # Zygmunt CHRUŚCIŃSKI 15 (1350) + 2 00.00.1899 # Józef CISZEWSKI 18 (1620) + 9 12.01.1904 # Stefan DONIEC 1 ( 90) + 1 00.00.1908 # Władysław FILIPKIEWICZ 2 ( 180) 00.00.1908 Henryk KĘPIŃSKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1909 # Jan KRUCZEK 2 ( 180) 00.00.1914 # Józef KUBIŃSKI 19 (1710) +13 00.00.1898 # Józef KWIECIŃSKI 4 ( 360) 00.00.1909 # Stefan LASOTA 22 (1980) 00.00.1910 Stanisław MALCZYK 21 (1890) +11 00.00.1910 Ludwik MARYAN 3 ( 270) + 1 00.00.1909 Tadeusz MITUSIŃSKI 2 ( 180) + I 00.00.1903 Aleksander MYSIAK 21 (1890) 00.00.1908 Jan PAJĄK 20 (1800) 12.05.1906 Stanisław PIĄTKIEWICZ 1 ( 90) + 1 00.00.1911 Stanisław PTAK 2 ( 180) 00.00.1902 Kazimierz SEICHTER 21 (1890) 00.00.1900 Leon SPERLING 17 (1530) + 2 00.00.1900 Władysław STIASNY 2 ( 180) 00.00.1906 # Tadeusz ZASTAWNIAK 2 ( 180) 00.00.1907 # Józef ZEMBACZYŃSKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1909 Antoni ZIELIŃSKI 22 (1980) +11 00.00.1912 # + 3 wo. Gerhard FLEISCHMANN AUT 22 - 1897 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Poznań 6 10 5 0 1 31 5 x 2:1 14:0 wo+ 2 ŁTSG Łódź 6 9 4 1 1 19 6 3:2 x 3:0 wo+ 3 Gwiazda Warszawa 6 3 1 1 4 3 30 0:4 0:7 x 2:1 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 2 0 2 4 5 17 1:6 2:2 1:1 x Nb. Legia-Polonia originally 1:1 and ŁTSG-Polonia originally 7:2, both verified 3:0 wo. Possible switched results between Gwiazda and ŁTSG Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 1 Podgórze Kraków 4 7 3 1 0 9 4 x 3:1 2:0 2 1.FC Katowice 4 4 2 0 2 13 9 1:2 x 6:2 3 Warta Zawiercie 4 1 0 1 3 6 15 2:2 2:5 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 1 Polonia Przemyśl 4 7 3 1 0 15 4 x 4:2 8:0 2 Unia Lublin 4 5 2 1 1 9 5 1:1 x wo+ 3 Hasmonea Równe 4 0 0 0 4 1 16 1:2 wo- x Nb. Unia-Hasmonea originally 0:1, verified 3:0 wo. and Hasmonea-Unia 2:2 (or 0:2 ?), verified 3:0 wo. Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 1 1 p.p. leg. Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 18 3 x 4:0 6:2 2 76 p.p. Grodno 4 2 1 0 3 8 10 0:2 x 6:0 3 4 dyon s.p. Brześć 4 2 1 0 3 7 20 1:6 4:2 x Nb. Possible switched results between 1 p.p. and 76 p.p. Semifinals: LEGIA Poznań - 1 p.p. leg. Wilno 5:3, 1:0 PODGÓRZE Kraków - Polonia Przemyśl 1:0, 2:1 Final: PODGÓRZE Kraków - Legia Poznań 0:0, 1:1, 4:2 Poland 1933 Due to planned reorganisation the championship was fought out in two stages: first in two groups of 6 teams, then for the title in a group of three best teams from each qualification group. The rest of the teams played for the relegation; the two last teams played with the second best A-class team; the winner stayed in the league. Eastern Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 p 1 Pogoń Lwów 10 15 6 3 1 19 4 x 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 4:1 p 2 Legia Warszawa 10 12 5 2 3 19 14 3:3 x 0:3 3:0 0:0 4:2 p 3 ŁKS Łódź 10 11 5 1 4 15 9 5:0 0:4 x 1:0 0:1 3:1 4 Czarni Lwów 10 10 4 2 4 12 13 1:1 1:2 1:0 x 1:0 2:1 5 Warszawianka 10 9 2 5 3 8 9 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:2 6 22 pp. Siedlce 10 3 1 1 8 15 20 2:3 1:3 1:3 2:4 2:2 x Western Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 p 1 Cracovia Kraków 10 14 6 2 2 22 12 x 2:0 wo+ 1:3 4:1 3:0 p 2 Ruch Chorzów 10 14 7 0 3 23 13 4:1 x 1:0 6:0 2:1 4:1 p 3 Wisła Kraków 10 12 5 2 3 23 12 1:1 2:0 x 0:2 2:1 10:1 4 Garbarnia Kraków 10 12 5 2 3 16 18 1:1 4:2 2:2 x 0:1 1:0 5 Warta Poznań 10 6 3 0 7 15 18 0:2 1:2 1:2 5:0 x 4:0 6 Podgórze Kraków 10 2 1 0 9 7 35 2:4 1:2 0:4 0:3 2:0 x Championship Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 c 1 RUCH Chorzów 10 14 7 0 3 25 15 x 5:1 2:1 3:1 5:2 wo+ 2 Pogoń Lwów 10 13 6 1 3 29 16 7:1 x 1:0 3:1 9:0 3:1 3 Wisła Kraków 10 13 5 3 2 15 9 1:0 1:1 x 1:1 1:0 3:0 4 Cracovia Kraków 10 10 4 2 4 20 19 1:2 3:1 1:3 x 3:2 6:2 5 ŁKS Łódź 10 6 2 2 6 11 27 0:4 3:1 1:1 0:1 x 1:0 6 Legia Warszawa 10 4 1 2 7 11 25 1:0 1:2 2:3 2:2 2:2 x Relegation Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 Warszawianka 10 12 5 2 3 22 16 x 2:1 2:3 2:0 2:3 5:3 2 22 pp. Siedlce 10 11 5 1 4 18 20 wo- x 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 3 Warta Poznań 10 10 4 2 4 18 18 3:2 2:2 x 2:0 0:1 4:1 4 Podgórze Kraków 10 10 4 2 4 12 15 2:2 2:0 4:1 x 1:0 2:0 r 5 Czarni Lwów 10 9 4 1 5 18 20 0:0 3:4 4:2 5:1 x 2:4 6 Garbarnia Kraków 10 8 3 2 5 22 21 1:2 6:2 1:1 0:0 4:0 x Played from 2 Apr to 22 Nov, 415 goals scored in 120 games (3.46 on average) Nb. Ruch-Legia 4:1 (penalty for FA debts) and Siedlce-Warszawianka 2:1 (ineligible player in home team) verified wo.; Cracovia-Wisła interrupted after 84 mins at 4:1 due to pitch disorder and verified 3:0 wo.; Garbarnia-Podgórze interrupted after 48 mins at 1:0 due to arresting (!) one of the away team players, result affirmed. Both matches Warszawianka- Garbarnia in Warszawa 22 pp. Siedlce changed name to Strzelec Siedlce, becoming a civil club promoted: Polonia Warszawa Topscorers: Artur WOŹNIAK (Wisła) - 18 (+1 annulled), Stanisław Malczyk (Cracovia) - 16, Edmund Giemsa (Ruch) - 15 Edward KUREK 20 (1800) -28 23.04.1912 Jan BADURA 16 (1420) + 1 20.12.1907 # * Paweł BUCHWALD 4 ( 360) 25.09.1909 # Ryszard CIEŚLIK 3 ( 270) 02.06.1911 # Karol DZIWISZ 20 (1800) 14.06.1911 # Edmund GIEMSA 20 (1800) +15 16.10.1912 Alfred GWOSDZ 19 (1710) +11 08.05.1907 # Stefan KATZY 19 (1710) 16.12.1906 # Ernest KUBISZ 2 ( 180) 10.05.1912 Ewald LOEWE 6 ( 540) + 3 11.09.1911 Walter PANCHYRZ 4 ( 360) 28.02.1914 # Teodor PETEREK 13 (1170) +12 07.11.1910 Ewald URBAN 16 (1440) + 4 22.07.1913 # Hubert WADAS 20 (1800) 06.10.1912 # Gerard WODARZ 20 (1800) + 2 10.08.1913 # Franciszek ZORZYCKI 18 (1620) + 1 05.11.1908 # no coach 20 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Polonia Warszawa 6 9 4 1 1 20 5 x 5:1 1:0 9:0 2 Legia Poznań 6 8 3 2 1 17 15 3:2 x 6:2 4:3 3 Union-Touring Łódź 6 5 2 1 3 8 12 0:2 2:2 x 1:0 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 2 0 2 4 6 19 1:1 1:1 1:3 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Naprzód Lipiny 3 5 2 1 0 18 3 x 11-0 5-1 2 Unia Sosnowiec 4 3 1 1 2 5 18 2-2 x 3-0 3 Olsza Kraków 3 1 1 0 2 6 8 n/p 5-0 x Nb. Olsza-Naprzód not played Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Polonia Przemyśl 4 7 3 1 0 11 2 x 3:0 wo+ 2 Hasmonea Równe 4 5 2 1 1 7 7 2:2 x 2:0 3 Strzelec Siedlce 4 0 0 0 4 2 11 wo: 2:3 x Nb. Result of Strzelec-Hasmonea also given as 1:6; Strzelec withdrew after two matches Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śmigły Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 12 5 x 3:1 4:1 2 4 dyon s.p. Brześć 4 2 1 0 3 6 9 2:3 x 2:3 3 76 p.p. Grodno 4 2 1 0 3 5 9 1:2 0:1 x Semifinals: POLONIA Warszawa - Polonia Przemyśl 3:0, 5:3 ŚMIGŁY Wilno - Naprzód Lipiny 0:1, 1:0, 4:2 ( (interrupted in 83 mins., in Warszawa) Final: POLONIA Warszawa - Śmigły Wilno 2:0, 3:1 (Polonia promoted directly, Śmigły played with the two last 1st level teams for one league place) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 1 Garbarnia Kraków 3 6 3 0 0 13 3 x 3:2 8:0 2 Śmigły Wilno 4 2 1 0 3 8 10 1:2 x wo+ r 3 Czarni Lwów 3 2 1 0 2 5 13 n/p 5:2 x Nb. Czarni-Garbarnia rescheduled due to heavy frost and never played Poland 1934 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 RUCH Chorzów 22 36 16 4 2 90 29 x 3:1 4:1 7:4 1:0 5:0 7:3 6:0 1:2 5:1 13:0 wo+ 2 Cracovia Kraków 22 29 14 1 7 48 32 0:3 x 2:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:2 4:3 5:0 4:0 3:1 7:0 3 Wisła Kraków 22 28 13 2 7 54 36 2:1 5:0 x 1:3 3:2 2:0 2:2 0:2 0:0 3:2 1:0 8:0 4 Garbarnia Kraków 22 25 11 3 7 49 36 2:2 4:0 3:0 x 3:0 1:4 2:2 wo- 2:0 4:0 1:0 wo+ 5 Legia Warszawa 22 24 10 4 8 37 30 2:2 0:0 3:2 1:1 x 1:0 2:1 6:1 1:2 1:0 2:2 5:4 6 Pogoń Lwów 22 24 12 0 10 41 38 1:5 1:4 wo+ 5:2 1:0 x 3:1 1:2 2:1 1:2 3:1 3:0 7 Warta Poznań 22 22 9 4 9 50 44 1:1 0:1 1:2 2:0 2:3 1:3 x 2:1 2:2 8:0 5:3 wo+ 8 ŁKS Łódź 22 21 10 1 10 31 45 1:3 3:0 2:4 2:1 1:0 2:1 0:2 x 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:1 9 Polonia Warszawa 22 18 6 6 10 30 47 3:3 2:1 4:5 0:5 0:1 1:3 2:5 4:2 x 1:0 2:2 0:0 10 Warszawianka 22 17 8 1 13 26 33 1:7 0:2 1:4 3:1 0:4 1:2 2:0 3:0 1:1 x 0:3 2:0 r 11 Podgórze Kraków 22 15 6 3 13 37 53 1:3 2:3 1:5 1:3 2:0 2:0 2:3 1:1 5:0 2:3 x wo+ r 12 Strzelec Siedlce 22 3 1 1 20 15 73 3:5 wo- 0:3 1:3 wo- 1:3 5:2 wo- wo- wo- wo- x Played from 25 Mar to 18 Nov (a postponed match Garbarnia-ŁKS dated to 25 Nov was not played), 508 goals scored in 132 matches (3.84 on average) Nb. Garbarnia-ŁKS not played, both teams penalised with a wo.; Strzelec- Legia 1:1 and Podgórze-Strzelec 0:0 verified wo. (eight other matches of Strzelec not played and verified wo. after the team withdrew in August); ŁKS-Warszawianka originally 3:0, repeated due to a protest; Pogoń-Wisła interrupted after 85 mins at 1:0 and verified 0:3 wo. Both matches Podgńrze-Wisła at Podgńrze's stadiun promoted: Śląsk Świętochłowice Topscorers: Ernest WILIMOWSKI (Ruch) - 34, Teodor Peterek (Ruch) - 28, Karol Pazurek (Garbarnia) and Fryderyk Scherfke (Warta) - 13 Henryk JANAS 1 ( 20) - 1 18.07.1914 # Edward KUREK 1 ( 90) - 0 23.04.1912 Artur PŁOCH 10 ( 880) -15 21.06.1914 # Eryk TATUŚ 10 ( 900) -13 22.07.1914 # Jan BADURA 19 (1710) + 1 20.12.1907 # Ryszard CIEŚLIK 1 ( 90) 02.06.1911 # Karol DZIWISZ 11 (1508) 14.06.1911 # * Edmund GIEMSA 14 (1260) + 1 16.10.1912 Stefan KATZY 19 (1785) 16.12.1906 # * Ernest KUBISZ 4 ( 360) + 2 10.05.1912 Ewald LOEWE 1 ( 90) 11.09.1911 Edmund MALCHEREK 2 ( 180) + 1 29.10.1910 Karol OSIECKI 3 ( 270) + 1 12.08.1912 Walter PANCHYRZ 9 ( 810) 28.02.1914 # Teodor PETEREK 18 (1620) +28 07.11.1910 Antoni RURAŃSK1 3 ( 270) 10.05.1911 Józef SZLOSAREK 3 ( 270) 14.10.1915 # Ewald URBAN 20 (1800) + 3 22.07.1913 # Hubert WADAS 15 (1350) 06.10.1912 # Ernest WILIMOWSKI 21 (1890) +33 23.06.1916 Gerard WODARZ 21 (1810) +10 10.08.1913 # Franciszek ZORZYCKI 20 (1800) 05.11.1908 # + 1 own goal no coach 19 + 3 wo. Gustav WIESER (AUT) 3 00.00.1898 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Poznań 5 10 5 0 0 22 4 x 1:0 7:0 7:2 2 ŁTSG Łódź 6 8 4 0 2 20 5 2:3 x 4:1 7:0 3 Gryf Toruń 5 4 2 0 3 9 15 ? 0:3 x 7:1 4 Gwiazda Warszawa 6 0 0 0 6 3 30 0:4 0:4 0:1 x Nb. One result unknown; possible switched results between Legia and ŁTSG Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śląsk Świętochłowice 4 7 3 1 0 14 6 x 4:0 5:2 2 Unia Sosnowiec 4 4 1 2 1 15 8 2:2 x 12:1 3 Grzegórzecki Kraków 4 1 0 1 3 6 21 2:3 1:1 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Rewera Stanisławów 6 9 4 1 1 12 7 x 2:1 2:2 2:0 2 Czarni Lwów 6 8 4 0 2 15 5 3:0 x 3:0 4:0 3 Policyjny KS Łuck 6 4 1 2 3 9 13 0:1 3:1 x 4:4 4 7 p.p. leg. Chełm 6 3 1 1 4 7 18 1:5 0:3 2:0 x Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śmigły Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 27 1 x 12:0 3:1 2 WKS Grodno 4 3 1 1 2 3 19 0:6 x 1:1 3 WKS Brześć 4 1 0 1 3 2 12 0:6 0:2 x Semifinals: ŚMIGŁY Wilno - Legia Poznań 2:0, 2:3 ŚLĄSK Świętochłowice - Rewera Stanisławów 5:0, 0:1 bye: Naprzód Lipiny Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 Śląsk Świętochłowice 4 7 3 1 0 9 2 x 0:0 5:1 2 Naprzód Lipiny 4 3 1 1 2 7 6 1:2 x 4:1 3 Śmigły Wilno 4 2 1 0 3 5 13 0:2 3:2 x Poland 1935 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 c 1 RUCH Chorzów 20 26 10 6 4 37 26 x 4:0 1:1 4:2 4:2 5:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2 Pogoń Lwów 20 25 11 3 6 55 31 4:1 x 1:1 3:1 1:2 5:0 4:1 7:2 6:1 3:1 3:0 3 Warta Poznań 20 24 10 4 6 50 33 3:1 5:3 x 3:2 6:0 0:0 5:1 3:1 3:0 4:0 6:2 4 Wisła Kraków 20 23 10 3 7 51 33 0:0 3:1 3:1 x 4:1 4:2 4:2 3:3 5:0 4:0 8:1 5 Śląsk Świętochłowice 20 22 10 2 8 34 40 0:5 1:0 3:1 2:0 x 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 3:0 6 ŁKS Łódź 20 20 9 2 9 30 34 4:2 3:1 4:1 1:2 1:0 x 4:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 7 Garbarnia Kraków 20 19 7 5 8 37 31 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 5:1 1:0 x 0:1 8:0 1:0 6:0 8 Warszawianka 20 18 6 6 8 29 37 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:3 2:2 3:1 2:0 x 2:3 2:1 2:0 9 Legia Warszawa 20 18 8 2 10 32 46 6:0 wo- 4:2 4:0 5:4 0:1 0:0 1:2 x 3:2 1:1 r 10 Cracovia Kraków 20 17 6 5 9 34 34 0:0 0:3 3:1 5:0 1:1 5:1 1:1 4:1 4:1 x 3:2 r 11 Polonia Warszawa 20 8 3 2 15 15 57 1:2 2:4 1:2 3:2 1:3 0:3 1:4 0:0 1:0 2:1 x Played from 31 Mar to 1 Dec, 407 goals scored in 110 matches (3.70 on average) Mb. Śląsk-Pogoń lasted only 85 mins, result affirmed; Śląsk-Polonia 2:0 verified 3:0 wo. (penalty for FA debts); Legia-Pogoń interrupted after 50 mins at 0:1 due to refusal of a sent-off player to leave the pitch, verified 0:3 wo; Ruch-Polonia originally 3:0, repeated after a protest over refereeing. Both matches ŁKS-Polonia in Łódź promoted: Dąb Katowice Topscorers: Michał MATYAS (Pogoń) - 22, Kajetan Kryszkiewicz (Warta) and Artur Woźniak (Wisła) - 16 Henryk HYLA 2 ( 59) - 0 04.07.1914 # Eryk TATUŚ 20 (1741) -26 22.07.1914 # Jan BADURA 18 (1620) 20.12.1907 # Zygfryd CZEMPISZ 5 ( 450) 09.09.1910 Karol DZIWISZ 18 (1620) 14.06.1911 # Edmund GIEMSA 20 (1800) + 7 16.10.1912 Hubert GÓRKA 7 ( 630) + 1 14.02.1914 # Józef IBROM 1 ( 90) 16.03.1911 Stefan KATZY 1 ( 90) 16.12.1906 # Ernest KUBISZ 5 ( 450) + 2 10.05.1912 Ewald LOEWE 2 ( 180) 11.09.1911 Edmund MALCHEREK 8 ( 720) + 2 29.10.1910 Paweł MALCHEREK 5 ( 450) 02.04.1917 Sylwester NOWAKOWSKI 4 ( 360) 26.12.1913 Walter PANCHYRZ 11 ( 990) 28.02.1914 # Teodor PETEREK 18 (1610) +13 07.11.1910 * Antoni RURAŃSKI 18 (1620) 10.05.1911 Józef SZLOSAREK 2 ( 180) 14.10.1915 # Ewald URBAN 11 ( 990) 22.07.1913 # Hubert WADAS 14 (1260) 06.10.1912 # Ernest WILIMOWSKI 7 ( 600) + 8 23.06.1916 Gerard WODARZ 14 (1260) + 4 10.08.1913 # Franciszek ZORZYCKI 11 ( 990) 05.11.1908 # Gustav WIESER (AUT) 11 00.00.1898 no coach 9 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Poznań 6 11 5 1 0 17 5 x 3:0 3:3 1:0 2 Union-Touring Łódź 6 6 3 0 3 15 12 0:3 x 6:1 6:0 3 Skoda Warszawa 6 4 1 2 3 12 20 0:4 5:2 x 1:1 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 3 1 1 4 7 14 2:3 0:1 4:2 x Group 2 DĄB Katowice - Brygada Częstochowa 6:1, 0:0 (Podgórze Kraków given bye to semifinal) Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Czarni Lwów 6 9 4 1 1 20 10 x 7:1 4:1 wo+ 2 Policyjny KS Łuck 6 8 4 0 2 17 14 6:2 x 2:0 2:1 3 Rewera Stanisławów 6 6 3 0 3 12 12 1:3 4:3 x wo+ 4 Strzelec Siedlce 6 1 0 1 5 2 15 1:1 wo- wo- x Nb. Possible switched results between PKS Łuck and Strzelec; Strzelec withdrew after playing two matches Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śmigły Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 17 3 x 5:0 5:2 2 Warmia Grajewo 4 4 2 0 2 6 10 0:5 x wo+ 3 Kotwica Pińsk 4 0 0 0 4 3 13 1:2 wo- x Nb. Kotwica withdrew after two matches (?) Semifinals: DĄB Katowice - Legia Poznań 4:1, 0:2 CZARNI Lwów - Śmigły Wilno 2:0, 0:0 bye: Podgórze Kraków Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 p 1 Dąb Katowice 4 5 2 1 1 9 4 x 6:1 2:1 2 Czarni Lwów 4 4 2 0 2 6 10 2:1 x 2:1 3 Podgórze Kraków 4 3 1 1 2 4 5 0:0 2:1 x Poland 1936 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 c 1 RUCH Chorzów 18 24 11 2 5 50 33 x 1:0 0:2 6:1 3:0 2:1 6:3 2:1 5:2 6:1 2 Wisła Kraków 18 22 10 2 6 30 24 3:1 x 1:4 2:2 0:3 2:1 3:1 5:2 2:0 1:0 3 Warta Poznań 18 21 10 1 7 43 31 3:4 2:1 x 2:1 5:1 2:1 5:1 1:2 2:4 2:1 4 Garbarnia Kraków 18 21 9 3 6 32 27 2:2 2:1 1:0 x 0:1 3:1 0:1 3:1 wo+ 6:2 5 Warszawianka 18 21 9 3 6 30 27 2:0 1:1 4:2 4:1 x 3:1 1:3 1:0 3:1 2:1 6 Pogoń Lwów 18 19 9 1 8 36 29 1:1 2:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 x 1:0 5:2 4:1 2:1 7 ŁKS Łódź 18 19 8 3 7 37 32 4:1 0:2 0:0 1:3 1:1 3:1 x 7:0 4:1 3:1 8 Dąb Katowice 18 14 7 0 11 29 43 3:5 0:1 2:4 0:2 3:1 3:1 3:1 x 2:1 2:1 r 9 Śląsk Świętochłowice 18 11 4 3 11 31 40 2:1 0:2 2:1 0:1 1:1 3:2 2:2 0:2 x 1:1 r 10 Legia Warszawa 18 8 3 2 13 34 46 2:4 2:3 1:5 1:1 2:1 2:4 1:2 2:1 2:0 x Played from 5 Apr to 1 Nov, 332 goals scored in 90 games (3.68 on average) Nb. Garbarnia-Śląsk not played and verified 3:0 wo. promoted: Cracovia Kraków, AKS Chorzów Topscorers: Ernest WILIMOWSKI (Ruch) and Teodor PETEREK (Ruch) - 18, Kajetan Kryszkiewicz (Warta), Edmund Lewandowski (ŁKS) and Michał Matyas (Pogoń) - 13 Eryk TATUŚ 18 (1620) -33 22.07.1914 # Jan BADURA 16 (1440) 20.12.1907 # Zygfryd CZEMPISZ 7 ( 630) 09.09.1910 Karol DZIWISZ 16 (1440) 14.06.1911 # Emil FICA 3 ( 270) 21.11.1912 # Edmund GIEMSA 18 (1620) + 2 16.10.1912 Hubert GÓRKA 16 (1440) + 2 14.02.1914 # Alfons KRUSCHE 1 ( 90) 30.07.1912 Ernest KUBISZ 1 ( 630) 10.05.1912 Edmund MALCHEREK 1 ( 90) 29.10.1910 Paweł MALCHEREK 1 ( 90) 02.04.1917 Sylwester NOWAKOWSKI 2 ( 180) 26.12.1913 Walter PANCHYRZ 5 ( 450) 28.02.1914 # Teodor PETEREK 17 (1474) +18 07.11.1910 ** Antoni RURAŃSKI 13 (1170) 10.05.1911 Ewald URBAN 10 ( 900) + 1 22.07.1913 # Ernest WILIMOWSKI 15 (1350) +18 23.06.1916 Gerard WODARZ 18 (1620) + 9 10.08.1913 # Franciszek ZORZYCKI 14 (1260) 05.11.1908 # no coach 13 Günther RINGER (AUT) 5 00.00.1899 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Brygada Częstochowa 6 7 3 1 2 13 8 x 1:1 1:0 6:2 2 Skoda Warszawa 6 7 2 3 1 13 10 2:1 x 1:1 2:4 3 ŁTSG Łódź 6 6 2 2 2 11 13 3:1 3:3 x 3:1 4 Unia Lublin 6 4 2 0 4 13 19 0:3 0:4 6:1 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 AKS Chorzów 4 6 3 0 1 20 14 x 3:5 5:3 2 HCP Poznań 4 6 3 0 1 20 15 3:7 x 3:1 3 Gryf Toruń 4 0 0 0 4 11 22 3:5 4:9 x Nb. Has goal difference been used? Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Cracovia Kraków 6 11 5 1 0 36 1 x 11:0 13:0 6:0 2 Pogoń Stryj 6 5 2 1 3 7 18 0:3 x 3:0 2:1 3 RKS Hajduki 6 5 2 1 3 5 23 0:0 2:1 x 2:0 4 Polonia Przemyśl 6 3 1 1 4 9 15 1:3 1:1 6:1 x Group IV (extraordinary cup system) WKS Hallerczyk Równe - Kotwica Pińsk 5:0, 1:0 ŚMIGŁY Wilno - WKS Grodno 5:3, 2:0 ŚMIGŁY Wilno - WKS Hallerczyk Równe 4:2, 3:1 Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 Cracovia 6 10 4 2 0 15 4 x 1:1 5:0 4:1 p 2 AKS Chorzów 6 9 4 1 1 19 9 2:3 x 6:1 3:1 3 Śmigły Wilno 6 3 1 1 4 7 18 0:0 3:5 x wo+ 4 Brygada Częstochowa 6 2 1 0 5 4 14 0:2 0:2 2:0 x Nb. Śmigły-Brygada originally 1:0, verified 3:0 wo. after Brygada abandoned the field after 47 mins Poland 1937 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 c 1 CRACOVIA Kraków 18 22 8 6 2 37 16 x 1:1 4:2 2:0 1:0 5:1 5:0 5:0 1:0 2 AKS Chorzów 18 20 8 4 4 31 22 2:1 x 3:1 5:0 4:2 0:1 5:0 3:2 2:1 3 Ruch Chorzów 18 19 7 5 4 40 29 1:1 0:0 x 6:3 1:0 3:2 2:1 4:2 8:1 4 Warta Poznań 18 16 6 4 6 34 38 3:3 2:2 1:1 x 3:2 4:0 1:1 7:0 3:1 5 Wisła Kraków 18 15 6 3 7 30 23 1:1 5:2 2:2 2:0 x 2:0 5:0 6:2 1:1 6 Pogoń Lwów 18 15 6 3 7 19 23 2:0 0:2 2:1 6:0 1:0 x 0:1 2:0 0:0 7 Warszawianka 18 14 6 2 8 28 44 2:2 4:0 2:4 3:2 1:2 4:1 x 2:1 5:4 8 ŁKS Łódź 18 12 5 2 9 30 39 1:1 2:0 4:3 1:2 2:0 0:0 5:0 x 6:0 r 9 Garbarnia Kraków 18 11 3 5 8 22 39 0:4 0:0 1:1 1:3 2:0 1:1 5:2 4:2 x r 10 Dąb Katowice * expulsed from the league for attempting bribery Played from 4 Apr to 13 Nov, 271 goals scored in 72 matches (3.76 on average) promoted: Polonia Warszawa, WKS Śmigły Wilno Topscorers: Artur WOŹNIAK (Wisła) - 12, Edmund Lewandowski (ŁKS) and Jerzy Wostal (AKS) - 12 Zygmunt GROTYŃSKI 1 ( 4) - O 00.00.1912 Władysław PAWŁOWSKI 16 (1436) -16 00.00.1915 Wilhelm GÓRA 16 (1440) + 7 18.01.1916 Roman GRÜNBERG 16 (1440) + 1 00.00.1913 Józef KORBAS 16 (1440) + 1 00.00.1914 Stefan LASOTA 16 (1440) 00.00.1910 Klemens MAJERAN 10 ( 900) + 1 00.00.1912 Stanisław MALCZYK 4 ( 360) + 2 00.00.1910 Włodzimierz OPIOŁA 1 ( 90) 00.00.1910 # Jan PAJĄK 15 (1350) + 2 12.05.1906 Zdzisław SKALSKI 10 ( 900) 00.00.1915 Józef STĘPIEŃ 3 ( 219) + 1 00.00.1912 Czesław STRĄK (Szeliga) 16 (1440) + 4 00.00.1917 # Jan TURECKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1911 Stanisław ZASTAWNIAK 1 ( 90) + 3 00.00.1919 # Józef ZEMBACZYŃSKI 16 (1440) + 6 00.00.1909 Antoni ZIELIŃSKI 1 ( 90) + 1 00.00.1912 # Józef ŻIŻKA 13 (1170) + 2 00.00.1913 Tadeusz ŻUWAŁA 4 ( 360) 00.00.1913 + 6 own goals (?) Franciszek ZASTAWNIAK 16 00.00.1905 # 2nd division finals Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Polonia Warszawa 6 8 3 2 1 15 8 x 4:4 6:1 1:1 2 Gryf Toruń 6 7 2 3 1 14 14 1:0 x 1:1 4:1 3 Union-Touring Łódź 6 6 2 2 2 14 16 1:3 6:2 x 2:1 4 HCP Poznań 6 3 0 3 3 8 13 0:1 2:2 3:3 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Brygada Częstochowa 4 7 3 1 0 10 5 x 2:1 5:2 2 Naprzód Lipiny 4 3 1 1 2 7 8 1:1 x 5:1 3 Podgórze Kraków 4 2 1 0 3 8 12 1:2 4:0 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Unia Lublin 6 8 3 2 1 12 12 x 4:1 5:1 2:1 2 Resovia Rzeszów 6 7 3 1 2 20 10 8:0 x 2:1 3:3 3 Strzelec Janowa Dolina 6 6 2 2 2 8 10 0:0 2:1 x 3:1 4 Rewera Stanisławów 6 3 0 3 3 7 15 1:1 0:5 1:1 x Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śmigły Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 18 6 x 5:1 6:0 2 WKS Grodno 4 3 1 1 2 11 13 4:5 x 4:1 3 Ruch Brześć 4 1 0 1 3 4 14 1:2 2:2 x Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 Polonia Warszawa 6 12 6 0 0 24 3 x 6:1 4:1 6:0 p 2 Śmigły Wilno 6 6 3 0 3 16 12 0:1 x 5:1 8:1 3 Brygada Częstochowa 6 6 3 0 3 13 14 1:3 3:1 x 4:0 4 Unia Lublin 6 0 0 0 6 2 26 0:4 0:1 1:3 x Nb. Goal difference must have been used? Poland 1938 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 c 1 RUCH Chorzów 18 27 13 1 4 57 35 x 3:2 4:2 3:2 3:1 3:2 4:0 6:2 5:0 5:2 2 Warta Poznań 18 21 9 3 6 58 38 6:0 x 6:2 7:1 2:0 4:3 7:1 3:3 6:2 2:3 3 Wisła Kraków 18 20 8 4 6 41 36 3:1 5:7 x 4:2 1:0 0:0 2:2 3:1 7:3 4:1 4 Polonia Warszawa 18 19 9 1 8 40 35 0:3 3:1 2:3 x 1:0 4:2 2:2 5:2 2:1 5:2 5 Pogoń Lwów 18 19 9 1 8 23 26 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:3 x 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 3:2 6 AKS Chorzów 18 18 8 2 8 42 30 2:4 4:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 x 5:1 3:0 3:2 7:1 7 Cracovia Kraków 18 18 8 2 8 37 42 3:2 5:2 2:1 0:2 2:3 4:2 x 1:3 6:2 3:0 8 Warszawianka 18 15 7 1 10 34 46 1:4 2:1 2:3 3:1 2:0 0:3 2:0 x 4:1 6:2 r 9 ŁKS Łódź 18 12 4 4 10 25 45 2:2 0:0 0:0 3:2 3:0 2:1 0:1 3:0 x 1:1 r 10 WKS Śmigły Wilno 18 11 5 1 12 29 50 2:4 0:1 1:0 0:3 0:1 3:1 1:3 4:1 4:0 x Played from 10 Apr to 1 Nov, 386 goals scored in 90 matches (4.29 on average) Nb. Cracovia-Polonia originally 3:2, repeated due to refereeing errors promoted: Garbarnia Kraków, Union Touring Łódź Topscorers; Teodor PETEREK (Ruch) - 21, Leonard Piątek (AKS) - 20, Ernest Wilimowski (Ruch) - 19 Walter BROM 14 (1094) -22 14.02.1921 # Henryk HYLA 1 ( 48) - 2 04.07.1914 # Eryk TATUŚ 6 ( 478) -11 22.07.1914 # Zygfryd CZEMPISZ 8 ( 720) 09.09.1910 Emil DZIWISZ 1 ( 90) 12.02.1921 # Karol DZIWISZ 12 (1080) 14.06.1911 # Emil FICA 4 ( 360) 21.11.1912 # Edmund GIEMSA 18 (1620) + 1 16.10.1912 Józef IBROM 12 (1080) 16.03.1911 Ewald KRUK 16 (1440) + 1 10.02.1913 Paweł MALCHEREK 8 ( 720) + 5 02.04.1917 Henryk MIKUNDA 13 (1170) 01.06.1917 Sylwester NOWAKOWSKI 9 ( 810) 26.12.1913 Walter PANCHYRZ 6 ( 540) 28.02.1914 # Teodor PETEREK 17 (1479) +21 07.11.1910 Jan PRZECHERKA 2 ( 180) 18.02.1922 # Fryderyk SKRZYPIEC 8 ( 720) 01.05.1920 # Władysław SŁOTA 5 ( 450) + 3 21.11.1914 Jan WIECHOCZEK 10 ( 900) + 4 29.10.1914 # Ernest WILIMOWSKI 14 (1248) +19 23.06.1916 Gerard WODARZ 17 (1530) + 3 10.08.1913 # Józef SOBOTA 7 14.03.1903 Ferenc FOGL (HUN) 11 00.00,1893 2nd division finals pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Union-Touring Łódź 6 10 5 0 1 17 4 x 5:0 0:1 3:1 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 6 7 3 1 2 15 11 1:2 x 5:0 wo+ 3 Legia Warszawa 6 6 3 0 3 9 13 1:4 1:3 x 3:1 4 Unia Lublin 6 1 0 1 5 5 18 0:3 3:3 wo- x Nb. Unia-Legia originally 1:0, verified 0:3 wo.; Legia-Zagłębie result also given as 1:3 Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śląsk Świętochłowice 4 6 3 0 1 11 4 x 1:2 5:1 2 Legia Poznań 4 4 1 2 1 8 8 1:2 x 3:3 3 Gryf Toruń 4 2 0 2 2 6 13 0:3 2:2 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Garbarnia Kraków 6 10 5 0 1 28 13 x 4:2 5:1 7:1 2 Dąb Katowice 6 7 3 1 2 25 10 6:1 x 8:0 6:1 3 Czarni Lwów 6 4 2 0 4 7 22 2:7 2:1 x 2:0 4 Rewera Stanisławów 6 3 1 1 4 6 21 1:4 2:2 1:0 x Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Policyjny KS Łuck 6 10 5 0 1 24 9 x 6:2 3:1 5:1 2 WKS Grodno 6 8 4 0 2 16 16 3:2 x 1:0 4:2 3 Pogoń Brześć 6 5 2 1 3 15 19 2:7 6:5 x 3:3 4 Makkabi Wilno 6 1 0 1 5 6 17 0:1 0:1 wo- x Nb. Makkabi-Pogoń originally 1:1, verified 0:3 wo. Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 Garbarnia Kraków 6 10 5 0 1 25 10 x 2:1 9:0 5:1 p 2 Union-Touring Łódź 6 9 4 1 1 16 8 3:2 x 4:1 2:0 3 Śląsk Świętochłowice 6 4 2 0 4 14 21 1:2 0:3 x 4:1 4 Policyjny KS Łuck 6 1 0 1 5 11 27 4:5 3:3 2:8 x Poland 1939 not finished due to the outbreak of Second World War pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Ruch Chorzów 14 18 8 2 4 50 22 x 4:1 1:1 5:1 2:3 5:0 12:1 2 Wisła Kraków 12 16 7 2 3 31 20 0:1 x 2:1 5:0 5:1 2:1 4:2 3 Pogoń Lwów 13 16 7 2 4 27 22 3:2 x 1:1 3:0 3:2 5:1 2:2 4 AKS Chorzów 12 15 6 3 3 30 14 2:3 3:3 2:0 x 1:2 3:0 0:0 5 Warta Poznań 12 15 7 1 4 34 20 5:2 4:1 0:1 2:1 x 5:0 4:2 7:0 6 Cracovia Kraków 13 14 7 0 6 23 32 2:5 3:4 1:3 x 2:1 2:1 1:0 7 Polonia Warszawa 13 12 5 2 5 28 28 2:2 5:4 2:1 0:3 3:1 x 6:1 8 Garbarnia Kraków 13 10 4 2 7 17 32 2:1 1:1 2:3 3:2 1:2 2:2 x 2:1 9 Warszawianka 11 5 2 1 8 16 29 0:5 0:1 0:4 1:3 5:1 0:2 x 10 Union Touring Ł. 12 3 1 1 10 15 51 1:3 1:2 1:7 2:3 2:1 3:5 x Played from 26 Mar to 20 Aug (next matches scheduled for 10 Sep), 271 goals scored in 62 matches (out of 90 scheduled, 4.37 on average) Topscorers: Ernest Wilimowski (Ruch) - 25, Zenon Pieniążek (Polonia) - 16, Artur Woźniak (Wisła) - 12 2nd division finals (not finished) Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Poznań 6 8 4 0 2 22 11 x 4:3 5:1 7:2 2 KS Starachowice 6 6 3 0 3 15 10 2:1 x 2:1 6:0 3 ŁKS Łódź 6 6 3 0 3 12 13 0:3 2:1 x 4:2 4 Gryf Toruń 6 4 2 0 4 9 24 3:2 2:1 0:4 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śląsk Świętochłowice 4 7 3 1 0 11 1 x 4:0 4:0 2 Fablok Chrzanów 4 5 2 1 1 7 8 1:1 x 3:1 3 Unia Sosnowiec 4 0 0 0 4 3 12 0:2 2:3 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Junak Drohobycz 6 10 5 0 1 29 7 x 6:0 6:1 3:2 2 Unia Lublin 6 10 5 0 1 23 12 4:3 x 5:1 4:0 3 Strzelec Górka Stan. 6 3 1 1 4 7 22 0:4 wo- x 3:2 4 Policyjny KS Łuck 6 1 0 1 5 8 26 0:7 2:7 2:2 x Nb. Strzelec-Unia 2:1, verified 0:3 wo. Possible switched results between PKS Łuck and Unia Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 > 1 Śmigły Wilno 4 8 4 0 0 27 0 x 9:0 6:0 2 WKS Grodno 4 2 1 0 3 9 21 0:5 x 7:3 3 KPW Ognisko Pińsk 4 2 1 0 3 7 22 0:7 4:2 x Nb. Possible switched results between Śmigły and their opponents Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 1 Śląsk Świętochłowice 2 3 1 1 0 2 1 x 2-1 2 Śmigły Wilno 2 2 1 0 1 6 3 x 5-1 3 Junak Drohobycz 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0-0 x 4 Legia Poznań 2 1 0 1 1 2 6 1-1 x Poland 1946 Played by 18 regional champions in a cup system First round ZZK Ognisko Siedlce - KKS Olsztyn 7:0 Burza Wrocław - Pocztowy KS Szczecin 1:2 aet Second round AKS Chorzów - Pomorzanin Toruń 5:3 RKU Sosnowiec - Gedania Gdańsk 6:2 Radomiak Radom - Lublinianka Lublin 5:0 Warta Poznań - PKS Szczecin 10:2 Skra Częstochowa - Tęcza Kielce 3:5 Polonia Warszawa - Ognisko Siedlce 5:0 Wisła Kraków - HKS Czuwaj Przemyśl 4:0 ŁKS Łódź - Orzeł Gorlice 3:1 Quarter finals Tęcza Kielce - Warta Poznań 1:3 Wisła Kraków - Polonia Warszawa 2:3 ŁKS Łódź - Radomiak Radom 3:1 AKS Chorzów - RKU Sosnowiec 4:0 Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 c 1 POLONIA Warszawa 6 9 4 1 1 18 12 x 2:2 3:2 6:3 2 Warta Poznań 6 6 2 2 2 16 17 2:1 x 2:2 6:2 3 AKS Chorzów 6 5 2 1 3 17 11 0:1 6:1 x 5:0 4 ŁKS Łódź 6 4 2 0 4 16 27 3:5 4:3 4:2 x Played from 25 Aug to 1 Dec (final phase started 6 Oct), 67 goals scored in 12 final matches (5.53 on average) Topscorers: Henryk SPODZIEJA (AKS) - 8, Jerzy Szularz (Polonia) and Tadeusz Świcarz (Polonia) - 7 Henryk BORUCZ 6 ( 468) - 8 00.00.1921 Zdzisław SOSNOWSKI 3 ( 72) - 4 23.02.1924 Edward BRZOZOWSKI 6 ( 540) 11.10.1920 # Jerzy FRONCZAK 4 ( 360) 00.00.1922 Ksawery GIERWATOWSKI 6 ( 540) 00.00.1920 Wacław JAGODZIŃSKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1919 # Zygmunt OCHMAŃSKI 6 ( 540) + 1 02.10.1922 Henryk PRZEPIÓRKA 6 ( 540) + 1 00.00.1918 Władysław SZCZEPANIAK 6 ( 540) 19.05.1910 # Jerzy SZULARZ 6 ( 540) + 7 00.00.1924 Tadeusz ŚWICARZ 6 ( 540) + 7 05.06.1920 Antoni WOŁOSZ 6 ( 540) 00.00.1920 Stanisław WOŻNIAK 6 ( 540) + 2 00.00.1920 # Zenon PIENIĄŻEK 6 00.00.1913 Also played in qualification games: Henryk PRZYGODA Poland 1947 League qualifications Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 p 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 16 29 14 1 1 101 9 x 2:1 3:1 5:0 3:2 7:0 9:1 21:0 16:0 p 2 POLONIA WARSZAWA 16 24 10 4 2 70 20 2:2 x 2:2 3:1 3:0 5:3 6:1 13:1 7:2 p 3 POLONIA BYTOM 16 22 10 2 4 57 35 1:7 1:4 x 2:2 4:1 4:3 3:2 9:1 8:1 p 4 LECH POZNAŃ 16 21 10 1 5 91 28 0:1 4:2 4:0 x 2:4 13:0 7:1 14:0 14:2 5 Polonia Świdnica 16 15 7 1 8 32 39 1:0 2:2 2:5 0:4 x 5:2 1:2 3:0 2:0 6 Szombierki Bytom 16 15 7 1 8 31 46 0:4 2:2 0:1 4:2 1:0 x 4:0 3:1 wo+ 7 Skra Częstochowa 16 12 6 0 10 36 63 0:5 1:5 1:4 2:11 7:0 2:1 x 6:2 wo+ 8 Ognisko Siedlce 16 6 3 0 13 30 107 0:7 1:7 2:8 2:4 2:3 0:2 4:2 x 7:2 9 Motor Białystok 16 0 0 0 16 14 109 0:9 1:6 0:4 0:9 2:6 wo- 1:5 3:7 x Nb. Motor must have withdrew before end of league Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 AKS CHORZÓW 18 30 14 2 2 61 21 x 2:2 6:0 3:2 2:1 2:0 3:0 5:1 10:1 6:0 p 2 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 18 29 12 5 1 75 18 6:1 x 5:0 2:2 2:0 6:3 7:0 6:0 6:1 10:2 p 3 RYMER RYBNIK 18 22 10 2 6 58 40 2:1 2:1 x 1:2 8:2 7:0 1:1 4:1 4:0 7:0 4 RKU Sosnowiec 18 22 9 4 5 39 33 2:3 1:1 0:3 x 3:3 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:3 5 Radomiak Radom 18 18 7 4 7 48 34 1:3 1:1 4:2 2:3 x 5:1 1:0 5:0 6:1 11:0 6 Pomorzanin Toruń 18 18 7 4 7 41 42 1:3 1:1 3:1 2:2 2:0 x 4:3 1:1 2:2 6:1 7 Gedania Gdańsk 18 17 7 3 8 47 44 1:1 0:6 4:2 5:1 1:1 0:4 x 1:3 6:1 8:0 8 Orzeł Gorlice 18 12 5 2 11 55 52 1:4 1:3 5:5 4:2 2:3 4:1 2:5 x 3:0 5:0 9 ZZK Łódź 18 9 4 1 13 31 73 0:3 0:7 5:6 0:3 1:0 1:5 2:6 2:0 x 9:2 10 Grochów Warszawa 18 3 1 1 16 21 99 wo- 1:3 0:3 0:5 2:2 1:4 3:6 4:2 2:5 x Nb. Grochów-AKS originally 3:5, verified 0:3 wo.; Cracovia-AKS interrupted after 84 mins, result affirmed Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 p 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 16 28 14 0 2 68 18 x 5:0 4:3 5:1 11:1 3:2 5:1 8:1 7:0 p 2 GARBARNIA KRAKÓW 16 26 13 0 3 60 19 3:1 x 3:1 2:0 6:1 1:0 8:1 6:0 8:0 p 3 ŁKS ŁÓDŹ 16 25 12 1 3 78 24 1:2 3:1 x 10:3 3:3 3:0 9:1 4:0 13:2 4 Tęcza Kielce 16 17 8 1 7 34 38 2:1 2:1 1:3 x 1:2 0:1 2:0 6:0 4:0 5 Lublinianka L. 16 17 7 3 6 39 43 0:4 1:5 1:3 5:0 x 9:1 3:1 2:2 3:3 6 Czuwaj Przemyśl 16 12 5 2 9 24 33 2:4 1:2 0:3 1:1 1:2 x 2:1 4:0 3:0 7 WMKS Katowice 16 11 5 1 10 25 49 0:2 1:6 1:4 0:2 2:1 3:0 x 1:1 6:1 8 KKS Olsztyn 16 7 2 3 11 19 61 1:2 1:4 0:9 5:7 0:1 1:1 2:3 x 3:2 9 PKS Szczecin 16 1 0 1 15 13 77 0:4 1:4 2:6 0:2 0:4 0:5 1:3 1:2 x Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 c 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 4 8 4 0 0 13 3 x 5:2 4:1 2 Wisła Kraków 4 4 2 0 2 9 8 0:2 x 3:0 3 AKS Chorzów 4 0 0 0 4 2 13 0:2 1:4 x Played from 30 Mar to 9 Nov (final phase started 5 Oct), 24 goals scored in 6 final matches (4.00 on average) Topscorers: Mieczysław GRACZ (Wisła) - 4, Henryk Czapczyk (Warta), Bolesław Gendera (Warta), Marian Skrzypniak (Warta), Bolesław Smólski (Warta) - 3 Rymer Rybnik later merged with Górnik Radlin. The club was at the time based in Niedobczyce, which became a quarter of Rybnik in 1975, hence the appellation above. Felicjan KRYSTKOWIAK 4 ( 360) - 3 00.00.1925 Henryk CZAPCZYK 4 ( 360) + 3 00.00.1922 # Piotr DANIELAK 4 ( 360) 00.00.1913 Michał DUSIK 4 ( 360) 00.00.1914 Czesław GENDERA 4 ( 360) + 3 00.00.1918 Dionizy GIERAK 4 ( 360) + 1 00.00.1928 Kazimierz GROŃSKI 4 ( 360) 00.00.1921 # Stanisław KAŹMIERCZAK 4 ( 360) 09.12.1914 Marian SKRZYPNIÄK 4 ( 360) + 3 00.00.1921 Bolesław SMÓLSKI 4 ( 360) + 3 00.00.1922 Tadeusz WEISS 4 ( 360) 00.00.1921 Károly FOGL (HUN) 4 19.01.1895 also played in qualification games: Henryk KACZMAREK, Antoni KOŹMIŃSKI, Kazimierz LIS, Tadeusz MUSZYŃSKI, Witold PODESZWA, Zbigniew SCHULZ (gk), Edmund TWÓRZ and Marian WITKOWSKI 2nd division Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Tarnovia Tarnów 6 10 5 0 1 25 6 x 3:1 5:0 10:0 2 Partyzant Kielce 6 6 3 0 3 15 14 1:3 x 4:1 2:4 3 Legia Krosno 6 4 2 0 4 15 22 3:2 3:6 x 7:0 4 Jarosławski KS 6 4 2 0 4 10 23 1:2 0:1 5:1 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Ruch Chorzów 6 12 6 0 0 26 8 x 5:0 4:3 4:1 2 Sarmatia Będzin 6 6 3 0 3 18 17 1:3 x 3:0 7:2 3 Piast Gliwice 6 6 3 0 3 20 19 1:5 5:4 x 8:2 4 Victoria Wałbrzych 6 0 0 0 6 10 30 2:5 2:3 1:3 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Lechia Gdańsk 6 10 5 0 1 22 9 x 6:0 3:2 1:0 2 HCP Poznań 6 8 3 2 1 10 11 5:2 x 1:1 1:1 3 MKS Szczecin 6 4 1 2 3 9 15 1:6 0:1 x 2:2 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 2 0 2 4 7 13 1:4 1:2 2:3 x Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Widzew Łódź 6 11 5 1 0 23 4 x 4:0 5:1 2:1 2 Radomski KS 6 6 2 2 2 7 11 0:0 x 3:2 2:1 3 Częstochowski KS 6 5 2 1 3 11 14 0:4 1:1 x 4:1 4 Sygnał Lublin 6 2 1 0 5 8 20 2:8 3:1 0:3 x Group 5 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Legia Warszawa 6 12 6 0 0 47 1 x 15:0 10:1 wo+ 2 Piechur Siedlce 6 6 3 0 3 10 22 0:1 x 0:1 2:1 3 Sokół Ostróda 6 4 2 0 4 11 23 0:6 2:3 x 6:2 4 Mazur Ełk 6 2 1 0 5 7 29 0:12 2:5 2:1 x Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 p 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 8 12 6 0 2 31 11 x 3:2 0:1 9:1 4:1 p 2 LEGIA WARSZAWA 8 11 5 1 2 29 15 3:0 x 8:1 3:1 5:2 p 3 TARNOVIA TARNÓW 8 8 4 0 4 19 20 2:3 5:2 x 2:0 4:0 p 4 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 8 6 2 2 4 12 31 1:11 2:2 4:3 x 2:0 5 Lechia Gdańsk 8 3 1 1 6 3 22 0:1 1:4 3:1 1:1 x
The first division resumed playing in 1948. Poland 1948 1st division pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 1 Wisła Kraków 26 38 17 4 5 86 34 x 0:2 3:1 8:0 4:0 2:1 6:0 5:1 5:2 5:0 6:1 4:0 2:7 8:0 c 2 CRACOVIA Kraków 26 38 17 4 5 61 26 1:1 x 0:4 2:0 5:1 3:1 3:1 6:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 2:0 4:0 7:0 3 Ruch Chorzów 26 30 12 6 8 71 40 1:1 1:2 x 3:3 1:1 2:0 1:2 3:0 3:1 1:2 4:2 1:0 5:1 13:1 4 Legia Warszawa 26 30 14 2 10 55 46 4:1 0:0 4:2 x 4:1 3:1 0:1 1:3 2:1 3:1 0:2 2:0 1:0 6:0 5 AKS Chorzów 26 29 13 3 10 50 49 2:1 1:0 0:2 1:3 x 3:2 0:1 2:5 2:4 3:2 4:0 6:0 2:0 1:0 6 Lech Poznań 26 26 9 8 9 48 49 1:1 1:0 3:2 5:4 1:2 x 2:1 1:3 2:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 3:3 1:1 7 Polonia Warszawa 26 26 11 4 11 45 49 0:5 2:5 0:3 0:1 4:1 2:2 x 3:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 2:1 6:2 6:1 8 LKS Łódź 26 24 10 4 12 60 64 0:3 1:0 3:7 3:0 1:4 3:2 2:4 x 3:3 3:3 2:1 1:2 6:1 6:1 9 Warta Poznań 26 24 9 6 11 51 56 2:3 0:2 1:1 4:1 1:3 2:2 3:0 2:2 x 1:3 3:0 0:5 5:1 3:2 10 Polonia Bytom 26 23 9 5 12 48 55 2:4 2:3 1:1 1:2 3:3 1:2 1:1 4:3 3:0 x 1:0 4:1 3:1 2:1 r 11 Tarnovia Tarnów 26 22 10 2 14 42 48 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:3 4:0 2:2 3:0 2:1 4:1 0:1 x 2:0 4:0 5:1 r 12 Garbarnia Kraków 26 22 9 4 13 38 52 1:3 3:2 2:6 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 3:4 4:1 3:1 x 1:0 2:1 r 13 Górnik Radlin 26 19 8 3 15 45 64 1:2 1:2 1:1 3:2 0:3 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:3 2:2 3:0 4:3 x 4:1 r 14 Widzew Łódź 26 13 5 3 18 31 99 2:2 1:2 3:2 1:6 0:3 4:3 1:1 2:6 0:3 2:1 3:2 2:1 0:3 x Since both Wisła and Cracovia finished on 38 points an extra game was ordered: 5.12 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW - Wisła Kraków 3:1 Nb. Both matches Legia-Polonia at Legia's stadium. Both matches Ruch-AKS at Ruch's stadium Played from 14 Mar to 5 Dec, 735 goals scored in 183 matches (4.01 on average) Topscorers: Józef KOHUT (Wisła) - 31, Mieczysław Gracz (Wisła) - 28, Stanisław Różankowski (Cracovia) - 22 Jan HYMCZAK 23 (1678) -19 00.00.1920 Henryk RYBICKI 12 ( 752) - 8 00.00.1922 Henryk BOBULA 18 (1610) + 2 00.00.1920 * Józef DYCYAN 4 ( 360) 00.00.1920 Władysław GĘDŁEK 25 (2250) 00.00.1920 Tadeusz GLIMAS 25 (2250) + 2 00.00.1925 Edward JABŁOŃSKI 26 (2340) 00.00.1919 Marian JABŁOŃSKI 27 (2430) + 1 00.00.1922 Kazimierz KASZUBA 7 ( 630) 00.00.1930 # Mieczysław KOLASA 2 ( 180) 00.00.1923 Eugeniusz MAZUR 6 ( 540) 00.00.1921 # Tadeusz PARPAN 21 (1890) + 8 00.00.1919 Ludwik POŚWIAT 14 (1260) + 4 02.02.1931 # Julian RADOŃ 17 (1530) + 6 00.00.1928 # Eugeniusz RÓŻANKOWSKI 13 (1170) + 4 00.00.1923 Stanisław RÓŻANKOWSKI 26 (2340) +22 00.00.1925 # Czesław STRĄK (Szeliga) 22 (1980) + 5 00.00.1917 # Władysław SZEWCZYK 14 (1260) + 8 26.06.1913 Gedeon WAJA 1 ( 90) 00.00.1928 Jerzy WIŚNIOWSKI 2 ( 180) 00.00.1930 # + 2 own goals Karel PRUHA (CZE) 15 00.00.1914 Stanisław MALCZYK 12 00.00.1910 2nd division (winners go to final group, last team relegated) Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1.Skra Częstochowa 6 10 5 0 1 19 8 x 3:1 3:2 8:1 2 KS Chełmek 6 9 4 1 1 17 8 1:0 x 6:3 3:1 3 Polonia Przemyśl 6 4 2 0 4 11 19 2:3 0:5 x 2:1 r 4 Zagłębie Dąbrowa G. 6 1 0 1 5 6 18 1:2 1:1 1:2 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1.Szombierki Bytom 6 9 4 1 1 17 5 x 1:2 6:1 5:0 2 Pomorzanin Toruń 6 9 4 1 1 20 10 0:1 x 4:3 8:0 3 Baildon Katowice 6 3 1 1 4 12 19 1:1 2:3 x 3:2 < 4 Legia Krosno 6 3 1 1 4 9 24 1:3 3:3 3:2 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Radomiak Radom 6 7 3 1 2 16 8 x 6:1 4:0 1:2 2 Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. 6 7 3 1 2 17 13 2:2 x 3:2 7:2 3 Polonia Świdnica 6 6 3 0 3 10 11 2:1 1:0 x wo+ r 4 Arkonia Szczecin 6 4 2 0 4 8 19 1:2 0:4 3:2 x Nb. Polonia-Arkonia originally 0-2, verified wo. Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 PTC Pabianice 6 9 4 1 1 17 3 x 0:0 5:0 6:1 2 Gwardia Kielce 6 9 4 1 1 24 6 0:2 x 8:1 wo+ 3 Ognisko Siedlce 6 5 2 1 3 9 21 2:1 1:4 x 4:2 r 4 Wici Białystok 6 1 0 1 5 6 26 0:3 2:9 1:1 x Group 5 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 > 1 Lechia Gdańsk 6 10 4 2 0 26 11 x 3:0 4:4 7:2 2 Lublinianka Lublin 6 7 2 3 1 13 12 3:3 x 2:2 4:1 3 Bzura Chodaków 6 6 1 4 1 15 12 0:2 2:2 x 5:0 r 4 Gwardia Olsztyn 6 1 0 1 5 8 27 2:7 1:2 2:2 x Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 p 1 LECHIA GDAŃSK 8 15 7 1 0 32 10 x 4:1 3:0 6:1 7:2 p 2 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 8 9 4 1 3 21 13 2:3 x 2:2 2:1 9:0 3 Skra Częstochowa 8 8 3 2 3 14 19 1:1 0:3 x 3:0 9:3 4 Radomiak Radom 8 7 4 0 4 19 17 1:3 3:1 3:2 x 1:0 5 PTC Pabianice 8 1 0 0 8 11 38 2:5 0:1 wo- 2:4 x Nb. Pabianice-Radomiak originally 2:2, verified wo. Additional playout: NAPRZÓD Lipiny - Legia Krosno 4:0, 2:2 Poland 1949 1st division pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 22 30 13 4 5 50 21 x 0:1 2:0 0:3 3:0 5:3 1:1 1:1 4:0 4:1 4:2 4:0 2 Cracovia Kraków 22 29 10 9 3 44 29 0:0 x 1:1 4:2 3:1 2:1 1:1 3:3 1:1 5:0 1:0 5:1 3 Lech Poznań 22 27 10 7 5 60 37 2:1 1:2 x 3:2 7:3 8:1 2:1 8:4 4:1 8:0 3:3 1:1 4 Polonia Warszawa 22 27 11 5 6 43 29 0:1 2:1 1:1 x 4:4 2:1 0:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 3:0 5:1 5 AKS Chorzów 22 23 9 5 8 40 44 1:2 2:1 1:1 3:0 x 1:0 3:2 1:0 0:3 1:3 3:2 2:0 6 LKS Łódź 22 22 8 6 8 43 48 2:8 2:2 4:1 2:1 1:1 x 3:0 2:0 0:0 5:2 0:0 5:1 7 Warta Poznań 22 21 7 7 8 36 35 1:0 4:0 2:2 2:1 2:3 4:4 x 3:0 2:0 3:2 1:2 0:2 8 Ruch Chorzów 22 19 7 5 10 42 48 0:3 2:2 2:0 0:3 3:2 2:3 3:0 x 3:2 3:1 2:2 2:0 9 Legia Warszawa 22 19 7 5 10 37 43 0:0 1:4 1:3 0:2 3:3 1:5 2:0 2:0 x 2:4 5:1 4:4 10 Szombierki Bytom 22 19 7 5 10 34 54 2:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:3 1:1 1:6 1:2 x 0:3 3:0 r 11 Polonia Bytom 22 17 6 5 11 37 43 0:2 1:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 0:3 1:2 x 8:0 r 12 Lechia Gdańsk 22 11 4 3 15 26 67 1:5 1:1 0:1 0:3 2:4 2:1 1:4 5:3 0:3 1:2 3:1 x Played from 20 Mar to 13 Nov, 498 goals scored in 132 games (3.77 on average) Nb. Both matches Legia-Polonia at Legia's stadium. Both matches Ruch-AKS at Ruch's stadium Topscorers: Teodor ANIOŁA (Lech) - 20, Marian Łącz (ŁKS) - 18, Gerard Cieślik (Ruch) - 17 Jerzy JUROWICZ 22 (1972) -20 21.05.1920 # Antoni KURKIEWICZ 1 ( 8) - 1 09.04.1921 Kazimierz CISOWSKI 13 (1170) + 5 07.02.1916 Mieczysław DUDEK 18 (1620) 01.01.1924 Stanisław FLANEK 22 (1980) 18.04.1919 Władysław GIERGIEL 11 ( 990) + 6 29.09.1917 Mieczysław GRACZ 13 (1170) +11 03.08.1919 Zbigniew JASKOWSKI 9 ( 810) + 1 15.03.1929 # Józef KOHUT 22 (1980) +16 16.12.1922 Zbigniew KOTABA 1 ( 90) 18.10.1929 # Tadeusz KUBIK 6 ( 540) 05.02.1925 # Tadeusz LEGUTKO 20 (1800) + 2 30.10.1919 # Andrzej ŁYKO 5 ( 450) 18.10.1916 Józef MAMOŃ 21 (1890) + 6 23.02.1922 Mieczysław RUPA 20 (1800) + 3 29.05.1920 # Leszek SNOPKOWSKI 6 ( 540) 13.01.1928 # Mieczysław SZCZUREK 6 ( 509) 13.01.1923 * Adam WAPIENNIK 20 (1800) 13.08.1922 # Jan WAPIENNIK 7 ( 630) 25.05.1927 # Josef KUCHYNKA CZE 00.00.1894 2nd division Group 1 (northern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 GARBARNIA KRAKÓW 18 33 15 3 0 63 14 x 2:1 2:0 2:1 5:1 2:2 1:0 8:1 4:0 5:1 2 Lublinianka Lublin 18 25 12 1 5 43 35 0:5 x 2:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 2:0 5:3 2:0 3:1 3 Radomiak Radom 18 21 8 5 5 36 23 1:2 4:0 x 5:2 2:1 1:1 1:1 5:0 2:2 2:1 4 Pomorzanin Toruń 18 20 9 2 7 47 28 2:2 3:4 4:0 x 2:0 2:1 5:0 1:2 4:0 4:0 5 Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.18 20 10 0 7 47 35 0:5 2:3 3:2 2:1 x 2:1 8:1 2:1 5:2 5:0 6 Bzura Chodaków 18 16 5 6 9 31 29 0:3 3:4 0:0 3:1 2:1 x 1:0 0:1 2:0 8:0 7 Widzew Łódź 18 16 6 4 8 19 20 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:3 4:2 x 1:2 2:0 5:0 8 Arkonia Szczecin 18 14 6 2 10 34 43 2:4 2:3 1:2 1:5 4:2 2:2 0:1 x 4:0 8:1 r 9 PTC Pabianice 18 11 3 5 10 22 47 2:2 3:2 0:4 2:4 2:3 2:2 1:1 1:0 x 1:1 r 10 Ognisko Siedlce 18 4 0 4 14 12 71 0:7 2:5 0:3 1:4 0:6 1:1 0:0 0:0 3:4 x Group 2 (southern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 GÓRNIK RADLIN 18 30 15 0 3 74 21 x 2:1 6:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 5:0 9:1 8:2 7:1 2 Tarnovia Tarnów 18 28 12 4 2 52 16 4:2 x 1:1 3:0 1:0 8:1 3:0 0:0 4:1 8:1 3 Naprzód Lipiny 18 23 9 5 4 34 25 1:3 1:1 x 0:2 1:0 3:0 4:1 2:1 1:1 4:1 4 Skra Częstochowa 18 17 7 3 8 33 37 2:3 1:0 0:1 x 4:2 1:4 4:2 3:4 2:1 2:0 5 Baildon Katowice 18 16 6 4 8 28 35 1:7 1:2 0:0 2:2 x 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 6 Włókniarz Chełmek 18 15 5 5 8 31 45 1:4 1:1 6:2 2:6 4:3 x 1:0 1:1 1:2 2:3 7 Polonia Świdnica 18 14 6 2 10 28 42 3:1 1:5 0:0 3:0 5:4 2:2 x 2:0 0:1 4:2 8 Polonia Przemyśl 18 13 3 7 8 27 45 0:4 3:6 1:3 1:1 1:2 1:1 3:4 x 1:0 3:1 r 9 Pafawag Wrocław 18 12 5 2 11 25 45 1:6 0:3 1:6 6:2 2:4 0:1 2:0 1:1 x 3:1 r 10 Błękitni Kielce 18 12 5 2 11 28 40 1:0 0:1 0:3 0:0 1:2 4:2 4:1 4:4 3:1 x Play-off for the 1st place at 2nd level (both teams promoted): Górnik Radlin - Garbarnia Kraków 4-2, 0-2, 4-3 aet (2-2) promoted: VICTORIA Częstochowa, BRDA Bydgoszcz, ZAGŁĘBIE Sosnowiec, CZUWAJ Przemyśl Poland 1950 1st division pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 22 33 16 1 5 51 17 x 3:1 2:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 7:0 2:0 4:0 2:1 4:1 4:0 2 Ruch Chorzów 22 32 14 4 4 50 24 0:0 x 5:1 2:3 3:0 1:2 4:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 4:0 3 Lech Poznań 22 26 11 4 7 52 37 2:3 1:3 x 1:0 1:0 7:0 3:3 1:1 3:2 1:1 11:1 2:0 4 Cracovia Kraków 22 23 9 5 8 32 29 1:3 1:2 1:1 x 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 5:3 1:2 4:1 1:0 5 Górnik Radlin 22 23 10 3 9 33 31 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 x 1:0 1:1 3:0 3:1 3:0 2:2 1:0 6 Garbarnia Kraków 22 23 9 5 8 38 39 1:0 1:1 4:1 1:2 2:0 x 3:2 0:0 1:0 1:2 4:0 4:1 7 Polonia Warszawa 22 21 8 5 9 40 46 2:1 3:1 1:3 1:1 4:0 5:1 x 0:3 4:3 2:1 1:3 4:1 8 AKS Chorzów 22 19 6 7 9 32 29 1:3 1:2 2:3 1:1 3:1 6:1 1:1 x 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:2 9 LKS Łódź 22 19 8 3 11 36 46 1:0 1:4 0:3 2:0 2:0 3:2 3:1 1:1 x 3:2 2:2 3:0 10 Legia Warszawa 22 18 7 4 11 38 40 0:2 0:3 0:1 2:3 3:5 2:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 x 8:3 3:0 r 11 Szombierki Bytom 22 18 7 4 11 33 64 0:5 2:3 1:2 2:1 3:2 0:4 1:0 2:1 4:2 1:3 x 3:1 r 12 Warta Poznań 22 9 2 5 15 18 51 0:2 1:2 4:2 0:0 1:1 2:2 0:1 0:6 4:1 0:2 1:1 x Played from 19 Mar to 19 Nov, 453 goals scored in 132 matches (3.43 on average) Topscorers: Teodor ANIOŁA (Lech) - 21, Stanisław Baran (ŁKS) - 19, Gerard Cieślik (Ruch) - 18 Jerzy JUROWICZ 22 (1980) -17 21.05.1920 # Kazimierz CISOWSKI 12 (1035) + 2 07.02.1916 Mieczysław DUDEK 22 (1980) 01.01.1924 Stanisław FLANEK 14 (1260) 18.04.1919 Wiesław GAMAJ 1 ( 90) 24.02.1932 # Mieczysław GRACZ 22 (1980) +12 03.08.1919 Zbigniew JASKOWSKI 10 ( 900) + 1 15.03.1929 # Józef KOHUT 21 (1890) +12 16.12.1922 Tadeusz LEGUTKO 16 (1440) 30.10.1919 # Józef MAMOŃ 16 (1440) + 3 23.02.1922 Zdzisław MORDARSKI 22 (1980) +10 16.06.1922 Mieczysław RUPA 13 (1125) + 1 29.05.1920 # Leszek SNOPKOWSKI 15 (1350) 13.01.1928 # Mieczysław SZCZUREK 22 (1980) + 1 13.01.1923 Adam WAPIENNIK 1 ( 90) 13.08.1922 # Jan WAPIENNIK 14 (1218) 25.05.1927 # + 3 own goals Josef KUCHYNKA CZE 00.00.1894 2nd division Group 1 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 POLONIA BYTOM 18 29 13 3 2 50 15 x 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:0 5:0 1:0 2:0 5:1 8:0 2 Baildon Katowice 18 26 12 2 4 53 29 1:2 x 1:0 2:3 5:3 5:1 9:1 4:2 3:2 8:2 3 Tarnovia Tarnów 18 25 10 5 3 36 16 4:3 1:1 x 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:3 3:1 5:0 4 Naprzód Lipiny 18 20 9 2 7 47 24 0:1 4:0 0:0 x 3:0 3:0 4:2 2:2 4:0 4:1 5 Skra Częstochowa 18 15 6 3 9 27 33 1:1 1:2 0:3 2:1 x 3:1 0:1 2:1 4:0 0:1 6 Włókniarz Chełmek 18 15 6 3 9 30 41 0:5 3:1 0:0 5:4 4:2 x 3:1 6:0 2:1 2:4 7 Polonia Przemyśl 18 15 5 5 8 24 43 2:2 1:3 2:0 0:6 2:2 2:1 x 2:1 0:0 4:4 8 Lublinianka Lublin 18 12 3 6 9 28 45 1:3 1:3 0:5 2:1 2:4 2:2 3:1 x 1:1 4:1 r 9 Czuwaj Przemyśl 18 12 4 4 10 18 36 3:1 0:2 0:2 0:5 2:0 2:0 0:2 1:1 x 4:1 r 10 Skra Częstochowa 18 11 3 5 10 22 53 0:3 1:2 2:3 2:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 x Group 2 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 ARKONIA SZCZECIN 18 26 10 6 2 43 28 x 0:0 3:1 3:0 7:4 2:2 2:1 5:1 3:2 3:2 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 18 24 11 2 5 46 30 1:1 x 7:4 5:2 1:2 3:0 1:0 5:2 4:1 3:2 3 Brda Bydgoszcz 18 22 10 2 6 48 41 3:0 4:0 x 4:0 3:4 6:2 6:0 3:3 5:0 3:0 4 Bzura Chodaków 18 21 10 1 7 43 32 1:2 4:2 6:0 x 3:0 2:0 2:2 3:0 4:1 7:1 5 Widzew Łódź 18 19 9 1 8 40 37 1:3 2:3 1:1 5:0 x 1:2 3:0 0:1 3:2 2:1 6 Lechia Gdańsk 18 19 8 3 7 32 31 2:2 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:3 x 0:1 2:1 1:1 3:1 7 Pomorzanin Toruń 18 19 8 3 7 28 29 3:2 3:2 1:2 1:3 2:0 0:1 x 3:1 2:2 6:1 8 Radomiak Radom 18 11 5 1 12 31 44 2:3 0:2 1:0 2:3 2:5 4:3 0:1 x 6:2 4:1 r 9 Polonia Świdnica 18 10 3 4 11 21 45 1:1 0:3 0:1 0:1 1:2 0:5 1:1 2:1 x 2:1 r 10 Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.18 9 4 1 13 23 44 1:1 1:4 1:2 2:1 3:2 3:0 0:1 1:0 1:3 x Play-off for the 1st place at 2nd level (both teams promoted): Arkonia Szczecin - Polonia Bytom 1:2, 0:1 promoted: POLONIA Bydgoszcz, GWARDIA Warszawa, GÓRNIK Knurów, ZAGŁĘBIANKA Dąbrowa Górnicza (and the following co-opted: Gryf Słupsk, Gwardia Białystok, Górnik Wałbrzych, Górnik Zabrze, Gedania Gdańsk, Kolejarz Olsztyn, Błękitni Kielce, Spójnia Warszawa, Odra Opole, Pafawag Wrocław, Wawel Kraków and Śląsk Wrocław) Poland 1951 1st division Ruch Chorzów was named "the champions of Poland" after they won the Polish Cup. pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 Wisła Kraków 22 32 13 6 3 43 13 x 2:1 3:1 1:0 5:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 2 Górnik Radlin 22 29 12 5 5 41 28 2:2 x 1:2 2:1 3:1 1:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 2:1 1:1 3:3 3 Legia Warszawa 22 27 12 3 7 37 31 1:4 2:3 x 1:0 2:4 3:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 4:2 4 AKS Chorzów 22 25 12 1 9 34 23 2:0 0:1 1:2 x 3:1 1:3 1:3 3:1 2:1 3:0 4:0 1:0 5 Cracovia Kraków 22 25 10 5 7 33 31 0:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 x 0:1 0:2 3:1 1:0 1:1 3:2 1:1 c 6 RUCH CHORZÓW 22 24 11 2 9 46 35 1:2 2:3 2:1 1:3 1:2 x 3:1 0:2 3:1 1:0 3:1 8:0 7 Polonia Warszawa 22 23 10 3 9 33 28 0:0 0:1 1:2 2:1 1:5 1:0 x 3:0 1:1 5:1 4:0 5:0 8 Lech Poznań 22 23 10 3 9 35 37 1:0 4:2 1:3 1:1 2:0 4:5 2:0 x 2:1 2:1 3:1 3:0 9 LKS Łódź 22 18 7 4 11 22 32 2:1 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:0 3:1 0:1 0:3 x 1:0 4:2 2:1 10 Polonia Bytom 22 16 5 6 11 16 26 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:4 0:0 3:0 1:1 x 3:0 1:1 r 11 Garbarnia Kraków 22 15 4 7 11 30 42 0:3 1:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:3 5:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 x 1:1 r 12 Arkonia Szczecin 22 7 1 5 16 17 61 0:5 0:3 1:4 0:4 1:2 3:0 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:1 1:4 x Played from 18 Mar to 11 Nov, 387 goals scored in 132 matches (2.93 on average) Topscorers: Teodor ANIOŁA (Lech) - 20, Gerard Cieślik (Ruch) - 19, Mieczysław Gracz (Wisła) - 16 Jerzy JUROWICZ 22 (1980) -13 21.05.1920 # Kazimierz CISOWSKI 2 ( 116) 07.02.1916 Mieczysław DUDEK 22 (1980) + 1 01.01.1924 Stanisław FLANEK 20 (1800) 18.04.1919 Wiesław GAMAJ 9 ( 630) 24.02.1932 # Mieczysław GRACZ 22 (1919) +16 03.08.1919 Zbigniew JASKOWSKI 18 (1530) + 5 15.03.1929 # Józef KOHUT 19 (1710) + 8 16.12.1922 Zbigniew KOTABA 18 (1485) + 4 18.10.1929 # Tadeusz LEGUTKO 9 ( 736) 30.10.1919 # Leszek ŁAPIŃSKI 3 ( 199) 19.12.1930 Józef MAMON 9 ( 810) 23.02.1922 # Zdzisław MORDARSKI 22 (1980) + 9 16.06.1922 Rudolf PATKOLÓ* 3 ( 225) 13.10.1922 Antoni ROGOŻA 1 ( 45) 23.01.1934 # Mieczysław RUPA 1 ( 45) 29.05.1920 # Leszek SNOPKOWSKI 14 (1215) 13.01.1928 # Mieczysław SZCZUREK 21 (1845) 13.01.1923 Kazimierz ŚLIZOWSKI 1 ( 90) 13.03.1931 # Jan WAPIENNIK 17 (1440) 25.05.1927 # Michał MATYAS 22 28.09.1910 * born Rezsö 2nd division Group 1 pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > 1 Lechia Gdańsk 20 9 2 3 41 13 x 1:0 14:0 1:0 4:2 5:1 2:1 3:0 2 Warta Poznań 20 8 4 2 32 13 0:0 x 2:0 2:2 5:0 2:1 1:1 3:2 3 Pomorzanin Toruń 15 7 1 6 18 31 2:3 1:4 x 2:1 1:0 3:0 4:3 1:0 4 Polonia Bydgoszcz 13 4 5 5 12 13 1:0 0:0 0:0 x 2:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 5 Pafawag Wrocław 13 6 1 7 20 28 2:1 0:4 1:0 4:2 x 2:3 2:0 2:1 6 Brda Bydgoszcz 11 6 1 7 17 27 1:0 2:1 1:2 0:2 1:2 x 3:0 1:1 7 Gedania Gdańsk 9 3 3 8 18 25 0:4 0:4 1:2 0:1 1:1 6:1 x 3:0 r 8 Gryf Słupsk 9 3 3 8 18 26 3:3 3:4 1:0 3:1 3:1 1:2 0:2 x Group 2 pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > 1 Gwardia Warszawa 25 12 1 1 60 18 x 5:0 3:0 3:4 5:2 4:0 7:1 4:1 2 Lublinianka Lublin 17 8 2 4 35 20 1:3 x 1:2 4:2 2:2 2:0 5:1 4:1 3 Widzew Łódź 16 8 1 5 40 24 2:2 2:1 x 3:2 2:3 3:1 3:2 4:1 4 Bzura Chodaków 15 7 2 5 27 24 1:3 1:3 2:0 x 3:0 3:1 4:1 9:1 5 Spójnia Warszawa 15 6 2 6 26 34 2:4 1:5 3:1 1:1 x 1:0 4:2 wo+ 6 Radomiak Radom 9 4 2 8 12 29 2:8 1:1 1:4 1:0 1:0 x 1:2 3:1 7 Kolejarz Olsztyn 9 4 1 9 21 48 1:6 0:3 2:1 2:7 5:1 0:0 x 1:0 r 8 Gwardia Białystok 3 1 1 12 14 43 1:3 0:4 wo- 1:1 1:3 0:1 6:1 x Nb. Spójnia-Gwardia originally 0:0, verified wo.; Gwardia-Widzew originally 1:2, verified wo. Group 3 pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > 1 Górnik Wałbrzych 22 10 2 2 39 18 x 2:1 2:2 8:0 3:0 4:1 3:2 2:1 2 Górnik Zabrze 21 10 1 3 38 11 2:4 x 1:0 7:0 2:1 5:1 5:1 7:0 3 Szombierki Bytom 15 8 1 5 32 21 1:4 0:2 x 7:1 3:0 1:0 4:0 5:1 4 Star Starachowice 15 6 3 5 23 41 0:0 2:1 2:1 x 1:5 5:1 2:1 3:1 5 Odra Opole 13 6 1 7 28 26 3:2 0:1 1:2 3:3 x 1:0 3:2 5:1 6 Naprzód Lipiny 13 6 1 7 27 29 4:0 0:2 2:4 0:0 4:3 x 5:0 2:1 6 Raków Częstochowa 7 3 1 10 21 36 1:2 0:0 6:2 1:2 0:2 2:4 x 4:2 r 7 Śląsk Wrocław 4 2 0 12 14 40 0:3 0:2 0:5 5:2 2:1 1:3 0:1 x Group 4 pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > 1 Wawel Kraków 23 12 1 1 38 9 x 1:1 4:1 2:0 7:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 18 9 2 3 28 13 0:2 x 1:0 4:0 1:0 3:0 5:1 6:0 3 Górnik Knurów 15 7 1 6 28 23 3:4 1:0 x 3:2 1:1 4:2 4:0 3:0 4 Tarnovia Tarnów 14 6 2 6 20 18 2:1 0:4 1:2 x 0:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 5 Błękitni Kielce 12 5 2 7 26 30 1:5 4:0 2:1 2:4 x 4:1 6:1 2:3 6 Polonia Przemyśl 10 4 2 8 19 29 0:5 2:2 4:3 1:1 2:0 x wo+ 2:0 7 KS Chełmek 10 4 2 8 15 30 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 3:1 4:1 x 3:1 r 8 Zagłębianka Dąbrowa G. 6 2 2 10 12 34 1:3 2:3 1:2 0:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 x Nb. Possible switched results between Górnik and Błękitni; Polonia- Chełmek originally 2:0, verified 3:0 wo. Promotion: RUCH Radzionków, POLONIA Leszno (direct promotion) and ZAWISZA Bydgoszcz, GWARDIA Lublin, LECHIA Tomaszów Maz., LECHIA Zielona Góra, POLONIA Gdańsk, HUTNIK Nowa Huta, KARPATY Krosno, LOTNIK Warszawa by co-opting and expanding the league to 40 teams. Final Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 p 1 LECHIA GDAŃSK 6 8 4 0 2 13 9 x 2:0 4:2 2:1 p 2 WAWEL KRAKÓW 6 8 4 0 2 8 10 3:1 x 2:1 2:1 3 Gwardia Warszawa 6 6 3 0 3 14 11 1:3 5:0 x 3:1 4 Górnik Wałbrzych 6 2 1 0 5 6 11 2:1 0:1 1:2 x Poland 1952 Due to the Olympic Games in Helsinki the season was shortened and 1st division was split into two separate groups. 1st division Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 Ruch Chorzów 10 12 5 2 3 19 14 x 2:1 0:0 4:1 2:0 3:3 2 Cracovia Kraków 10 11 4 3 3 13 11 1:0 x 4:0 2:2 1:0 3:0 3 Lech Poznań 10 10 4 2 4 17 15 3:1 0:0 x 6:0 0:2 2:0 4 Lechia Gdańsk 10 10 4 2 4 16 21 0:3 5:0 3:1 x 1:0 1:0 5 AKS Chorzów 10 9 4 1 5 12 13 0:4 0:0 3:4 2:0 x 2:0 r 6 Polonia Warszawa 10 8 3 2 5 16 19 5:0 2:1 2:1 3:3 1:3 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 Polonia Bytom 10 14 5 4 1 18 7 x 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 4:1 2 Wisła Kraków 10 12 5 2 3 11 12 1:0 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 3 Legia Warszawa 10 10 4 2 4 24 14 1:4 3:0 x 1:2 4:0 7:0 4 Wawel Kraków 10 9 2 5 3 11 11 1:1 2:2 1:1 x 1:1 2:0 5 Górnik Radlin 10 8 3 2 5 11 16 1:2 0:0 4:1 2:1 x 1:0 r 6 LKS Łódź 10 7 3 1 6 9 24 1:1 3:0 1:5 1:0 2:1 x Final Games 13.11 Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bytom 7:0 (originally 2:2, interrupted after 80 mins due to unsuitable pitch condition) 16.11 Polonia Bytom - RUCH CHORZÓW 0:0 Played from 17 Aug to 16 Nov, 184 goals scored in 62 matches (2.97 on average) Nb. Legia-Wisła only lasted 80 mins due to darkness, not finished Topscorers: Gerard CIEŚLIK (Ruch) - 11, Oskar Brajter (Legia) - 8, Zdzisław Mordarski (Wisła) and Wacław Sąsiadek (Legia) - 7 Edward SZYMKOWIAK 4 ( 242) - 2 13.03.1932 Ryszard WYROBEK 10 ( 838) -12 17.05.1927 # Henryk ALSZER 12 (1080) + 4 07.05.1918 Henryk BARTYLA 11 ( 990) + 1 17.06.1925 # Norbert BOCHENEK 7 ( 422) + 1 11.05.1934 Jerzy BOMBA 3 ( 270) 25.09.1925 # Augustyn BUJAK 5 ( 326) 31.01.1933 # Edward CEBULA 8 ( 688) 22.03.1917 Gerard CIEŚLIK 12 (1049) +11 29.04.1927 # Maksymilian GEBUR 1 ( 572) 27.01.1925 # Henryk HAJDUK 9 ( 810) 30.04.1932 Eugeniusz KUBICKI 12 (1016) + 2 18.08.1925 # Zygmunt PIEDA 6 ( 469) + 2 23.04.1933 Eugeniusz POHL 3 ( 194) 19.06.1933 # Jan PRZECHERKA 11 ( 945) + 4 18.02.1922 # Mieczysław SIEMIERSKI 9 ( 765) 09.01.1934 # Czesław SUSZCZYK 12 (1080) + 1 04.01.1922 Franciszek TIM 2 ( 124) 04.06.1924 Edward CEBULA 12 22.03.1917 2nd division Group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 18 27 12 3 3 41 18 x 3:0 3:1 2:2 5:3 3:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 4:1 2 Polonia Bydgoszcz 18 26 12 2 4 33 20 2:0 x 4:2 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 3:2 5:1 2:0 3 Kolejarz Leszno 18 19 8 3 7 32 28 0:0 1:2 x 0:3 2:0 1:2 4:2 3:0 3:0 5:2 r 4 Warta Poznań 18 19 8 3 7 29 29 0:1 0:3 3:3 x 1:2 4:4 0:2 2:1 2:1 4:2 r 5 Gryf Słupsk 18 18 8 2 8 40 37 1:4 4:2 0:1 1:2 x 2:1 3:2 4:1 1:2 4:0 r 6 Pomorzanin Toruń 18 18 7 4 7 29 27 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 1:4 x 3:2 1:1 2:3 2:0 r 7 Polonia Gdańsk 18 18 8 2 8 34 41 0:5 2:0 4:3 3:1 2:2 1:1 x 1:0 4:1 4:2 r 8 Kolejarz Bydgoszcz 18 17 5 5 8 30 30 1:2 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:1 5:1 x 2:3 2:2 r 9 Arkonia Szczecin 18 13 6 3 9 24 36 0:3 0:0 0:1 1:2 2:2 1:1 3:1 0:4 x 1:0 r 10 Kolejarz Gdańsk 18 5 1 3 14 24 50 1:2 1:1 0:1 0:2 4:5 0:3 6:1 2:2 1:5 x Group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Gwardia Warszawa 18 31 15 1 2 76 18 x 6:2 4:2 5:0 10:2 7:1 3:1 5:0 6:0 3:1 2 Lotnik Warszawa 18 27 12 3 3 43 22 3:1 x 1:3 2:0 6:1 1:1 2:0 7:1 4:2 1:1 3 Spójnia Warszawa 18 23 9 5 4 38 29 1:4 1:1 x 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 7:3 2:1 4:2 r 4 Widzew Łódź 18 18 7 4 7 22 25 1:5 1:0 0:1 x 4:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 2:2 4:0 r 5 Kolejarz Olsztyn 18 17 8 1 9 34 45 1:0 2:3 1:5 3:2 x 2:0 6:0 2:3 2:0 1:3 r 6 Star Starachowice 18 16 6 4 8 27 31 2:2 0:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 x 3:1 5:1 0:2 1:2 r 7 Gwardia Białystok 18 14 6 2 10 26 38 0:2 0:1 4:2 2:3 2:3 3:1 x 6:0 2:1 2:0 r 8 Radomiak Radom 18 14 5 4 9 24 50 0:4 0:1 2:2 0:1 3:1 2:2 0:0 x 1:1 2:0 r 9 Spójnia Tomaszow 18 11 4 3 11 26 42 1:6 1:4 1:2 0:0 0:2 3:2 1:2 5:1 x 5:1 r 10 Bzura Chodakow 18 9 4 1 13 23 39 0:3 1:2 0:1 1:2 1:3 0:2 7:0 0:3 3:0 x Group 3 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Odra Opole 18 26 12 2 4 51 22 x 3:1 7:1 1:0 5:2 1:0 2:0 0:3 3:2 7:0 2 Górnik Wałbrzych 18 25 11 3 4 43 25 1:2 x 5:2 3:1 3:2 2:0 4:1 4:1 4:0 5:2 3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 18 23 10 3 5 33 33 2:1 2:2 x 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:2 3:1 4:1 3:2 4 Szombierki Bytom 18 22 8 6 4 38 24 3:3 2:0 4:1 x 2:2 2:1 2:2 0:0 5:1 5:1 r 5 Ruch Radzionków 18 20 9 2 7 40 25 4:2 0:1 2:0 2:1 x 1:1 1:0 4:0 3:1 7:0 r 6 Górnik Zabrze 18 19 6 7 5 27 17 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 x 0:0 3:0 5:1 5:1 r 7 Górnik Knurów 18 16 6 4 8 29 28 0:4 4:0 2:1 1:3 2:1 2:4 x 3:0 4:0 5:0 r 8 Naprzód Lipiny 18 12 5 2 11 16 33 1:0 0:4 1:2 1:1 0:2 2:1 2:0 x 1:2 1:2 r 9 Pafawag Wrocław 18 9 4 1 13 24 54 2:5 1:1 1:4 3:5 3:1 1:3 1:0 1:2 x 2:1 r 10 Lechia Zielona Góra 18 8 3 2 13 18 58 0:5 1:2 1:2 0:1 1:5 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 x Group 4 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Garbarnia Kraków 18 29 13 3 2 47 16 x 1:2 2:2 2:1 5:1 5:1 7:0 4:0 1:0 6:2 2 Tarnovia Tarnów 18 25 11 3 4 29 12 1:2 x 2:0 2:0 5:0 4:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 3 Gwardia Lublin 18 19 8 3 7 24 28 0:1 0:0 x 2:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 5:2 4 Błękitni Kielce 18 18 8 2 8 27 23 2:1 2:0 2:0 x 7:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 r 5 Karpaty Krosno 18 17 8 2 8 29 30 0:1 2:0 0:1 3:1 x 1:1 2:1 5:1 3:0 2:1 r 6 Polonia Przemyśl 18 16 7 3 8 17 25 1:1 0:1 2:0 5:0 1:2 x 1:0 2:1 3:1 3:1 r 7 Hutnik Kraków 18 16 6 4 8 23 38 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 3:2 x 1:2 1:0 2:0 r 8 KS Chełmek 18 14 5 4 9 25 38 1:4 1:0 5:1 1:1 1:3 1:3 1:1 x 2:1 0:3 r 9 Lublinianka Lublin 18 13 6 1 11 23 25 0:1 1:3 4:0 2:0 3:1 4:0 1:2 2:0 x 2:0 r 10 Skra Częstochowa 18 11 4 3 11 22 36 1:1 1:2 2:4 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:2 3:1 x No promotion? (some (?) 3rd division groups played, as it seems, in three rounds: autumn of 1952 and the whole of 1953, with teams relegated in 1952; there were thus separate tables to determine promotion and relegation etc.) Playoffs were ordered between some teams and 3rd level group winners, but these remained irrelevant as the 2nd level was cut down to 14 teams. play-offs: Odra Opole - Garbarnia Kraków 1:1 Garbarnia Kraków - ODRA Opole 2:3 Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Gwardia Warszawa 1:1 GWARDIA Warszawa - Zawisza Bydgoszcz 2:0 Poland 1953 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 22 38 17 4 1 51 14 x 1:0 4:0 5:0 3:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 7:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 2 OWKS Kraków 22 28 11 6 5 39 25 3:3 x 1:4 1:0 3:1 1:2 1:1 4:1 2:0 2:1 5:1 5:1 3 Wisła Kraków 22 27 12 3 7 35 29 0:2 1:2 x 2:1 2:1 4:1 1:0 2:1 3:2 3:0 3:1 2:1 4 Gwardia Warszawa 22 26 11 4 7 27 27 0:0 2:1 1:0 x 1:1 0:0 3:1 2:3 0:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 5 Legia Warszawa 22 23 8 7 7 37 31 2:0 0:0 0:0 4:0 x 3:1 1:1 4:2 3:1 3:2 0:3 3:3 6 Polonia Bytom 22 23 10 3 9 33 29 0:2 0:1 4:0 0:1 1:0 x 2:2 4:0 2:1 2:0 1:2 1:1 7 Lech Poznań 22 18 4 10 8 22 29 1:3 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 x 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 8 Górnik Radlin 22 18 6 6 10 27 38 1:3 2:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 0:2 2:2 x 3:3 2:0 1:0 2:1 9 AKS Chorzów 22 18 7 4 11 31 46 2:3 2:4 0:3 2:0 2:2 2:3 2:0 2:0 x 2:0 1:1 1:1 10 Cracovia Kraków 22 17 7 3 12 23 30 1:2 0:1 4:2 1:2 0:3 3:1 2:1 1:0 4:0 x 2:1 2:0 r 11 Odra Opole 22 16 4 8 10 25 38 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:2 3:2 3:4 2:4 1:1 2:4 0:0 x 1:1 r 12 Lechia Gdańsk 22 12 2 8 12 21 35 0:1 2:2 1:0 1:2 0:1 0:2 2:3 0:0 3:0 0:0 0:1 x Played from 15 Mar to 8 Nov, 370 goals scored in 132 matches (2.80 on average) Nb. Both matches Ruch-AKS at Ruch's stadium Topscorers: Gerard CIEŚLIK (Ruch) - 24, Henryk Szymborski (Legia) - 17, Eugeniusz Piechaczek (OWKS) - 16 Hubert BREGUŁA 2 ( 98) - 0 20.08.1933 Ryszard WYROBEK 21 (1882) -14 17.05.1927 # Henryk ALSZER 19 (1633) + 8 07.05.1918 Henryk BARTYLA 21 (1890) + 2 17.06.1925 # Norbert BOCHENEK 4 ( 270) 11.05.1934 Jerzy BOMBA 15 (1350) 25.09.1925 # Oskar BRAJTER 6 ( 478) + 5 30.05.1929 Henryk BREITER 1 ( 90) 10.12.1934 Gerard CIEŚLIK 21 (1868) +24 29.04.1927 # Maksymilian GEBUR 21 (1890) 27.01.1925 # Henryk KACZMAREK 1 ( 90) 09.11.1922 Eugeniusz KSOL 1 ( 90) 07.05.1933 Eugeniusz KUBICKI 10 ( 900) + 1 18.08.1925 # Marian MATEJA 20 (1630) + 2 06.12.1930 Hubert PALA 12 ( 991) + 6 04.09.1933 Zygmunt PIEDA 15 (1020) 23.04.1933 Jerzy PIETROWSKI 1 ( 90) 14.04.1928 Eugeniusz POHL 15 (1088) + 2 19.06.1933 # Józef POHL 5 ( 450) 07.02.1935 # Erwin PRZEBINDOWSKI 1 ( 90) 26.01.1934 Mieczysław SIEMIERSKI 21 (1890) 09.01.1934 # Jerzy SKORUPA 1 ( 90) 09.11.1926 Czesław SUSZCZYK 21 (1890) + 1 04.01.1922 Franciszek TIM 1 ( 22) 04.06.1924 Edward CEBULA 22 22.03.1917 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 p 1 POLONIA BYDGOSZCZ 26 37 17 3 6 53 26 x 5:2 2:1 1:3 0:1 3:1 3:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 p 2 ŁKS ŁODŹ 26 36 14 8 4 61 24 2:0 x 1:1 6:3 1:2 6:0 0:0 2:2 4:0 1:1 2:2 5:0 5:1 3:1 3 Polonia Warszawa 26 35 14 7 5 50 27 2:1 1:1 x 2:0 0:1 0:3 2:2 4:0 5:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 4 Szombierki Bytom 26 32 12 8 6 43 32 0:2 2:0 0:0 x 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 4:2 3:1 2:0 4:0 4:2 1:0 5 Lotnik Warszawa 26 27 11 5 10 30 32 2:4 0:0 1:3 0:1 x 1:0 3:1 0:2 1:2 2:2 1:2 2:0 2:0 wo+ 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 26 26 12 2 12 36 39 3:0 0:3 2:1 1:2 3:0 x 1:0 1:2 4:1 2:1 1:3 3:1 3:2 3:1 7 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 25 7 11 8 34 29 2:2 1:0 1:1 3:3 0:1 4:1 x 0:0 0:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 6:1 1:1 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 24 7 10 9 32 33 0:1 0:1 4:4 0:0 3:1 0:1 0:1 x 2:1 4:0 1:0 2:2 5:1 1:1 9 Tarnovia Tarnów 26 24 10 4 12 30 47 1:0 0:4 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 4:0 x 1:0 2:0 1:3 1:0 4:2 10 Garbarnia Kraków 26 23 7 9 10 30 31 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 x 0:2 5:2 5:0 0:1 11 Błękitni Kielce 26 23 6 11 9 25 30 0:0 0:0 0:3*3:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:1 0:1 0:0 r 12 Kolejarz Leszno 26 23 7 9 10 31 44 1:3 0:4 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 4:1 2:2 1:1 x 1:1 0:0 r 13 Spójnia Warszawa 26 15 5 5 16 32 73 1:7 1:5 2:5 2:1 0:1 1:1 3:1 2:2 6:2 1:1 2:5 0:4 x 0:3 r 14 Gwardia Lublin 26 14 4 6 16 18 39 0:1 1:2 1:3 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:2 2:0 0:1 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:1 x promoted: GÓRNIK Zabrze, ŚLĘZA Wrocław All the clubs connected with the Polish Army, except Legia, were removed from further competition. The list includes OWKS Wawel Kraków (runners up), Lotnik Warszawa (5th in 2nd division) and OWKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz (8th in 2nd division). No teams were allowed to take their places, so for the next season both 1st and 2nd divisions have 11 teams competing. Poland 1954 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 c 1 POLONIA BYTOM 20 24 9 6 5 36 22 x 3:0 1:1 3:1 0:1 0:1 2:2 2:0 2:2 6:0 1:0 2 ŁKS Łódź 20 24 9 6 5 30 20 2:2 x 5:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 3 Ruch Chorzów 20 24 10 4 6 24 18 1:2 2:0 x 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 4 Gwardia Warszawa 20 22 9 4 7 24 26 2:1 1:0 3:2 x 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:3 0:1 2:1 5 Lech Poznań 20 21 9 3 8 14 18 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 x 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 6 Górnik Radlin 20 20 8 4 8 23 24 2:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 1:0 x 4:1 3:1 1:1 2:2 3:0 7 Legia Warszawa 20 19 7 5 8 27 29 0:4 1:1 0:2 2:2 0:0 4:1 x 1:0 2:0 6:2 0:0 8 Wisła Kraków 20 18 7 4 9 19 20 2:2 2:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 0:1 2:1 x 0:3 1:2 0:0 9 Polonia Bydgoszcz 20 16 6 4 10 18 22 3:0 0:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 x 0:1 0:0 10 AKS Chorzów 20 16 5 6 9 28 37 1:2 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:3 0:1 1:2 1:1 4:0 x 6:1 r 11 Cracovia Kraków 20 16 5 6 9 21 28 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:3 5:0 2:0 0:2 1:1 0:1 4:1 x 12 Wawel Kraków (withdrawn) Played from 14 Mar to 4 Dec, 264 goals scored in 110 matches (2.40 on average) Mb. Originally Polonia-Cracovia 0:1 and Wisła-Ruch 2:1, repeated due to protests. Both matches Ruch-AKS at Ruch's stadium Topscorers: Henryk KEMPNY (Polonia Bytom) and Ernest POL (Legia) - 13, Teodor Anioła (Lech) - 11 Jan BEM 5 ( 305) - 1 31.08.1933 Henryk SKROMNY 19 (1585) -22 24.12.1926 Helmut CICHOŃ 20 (1800) 00.00.1929 Czesław CIUPA 19 (1637) + 2 02.08.1935 # Joachim GACKA 2 ( 180) 00.00.1936 # Klaus JEROMINEK 2 ( 180) 20.05.1931 Jan KAUDER 20 (1755) + 1 00.00.1931 # Henryk KEMPNY 20 (1789) +13 24.01.1934 # Edward KOHUT 4 ( 203) 00.00.1934 # Marian KOZYNACKI 1 ( 90) 00.00.1929 Mieczysław KUMOŃ 2 ( 163) 00.00.1935 # Karol LELONEK 4 ( 186) 00.00.1926 Leon LESZCZYŃSKI 3 ( 163) 00.00.1935 # Jan LIBERDA 1 ( 90) 26.11.1936 # Horst MAHSELI 16 (1440) 20.06.1934 # Alfred NARLOCH 21 (1845) 00.00.1927 Aleksander OLEJNICZAK 21 (1839) 00.00.1930 # Adam PIECHURKO 3 ( 225) 00.00.1930 # Wacław SĄSIADEK 19 (1665) + 9 04.03.1931 Kazimierz TRAMPISZ 20 (1755) + 7 00.00.1929 Bogusław WIDAWSKI 1 ( 45) 00.00.1934 Józef WIECZOREK 4 ( 303) 06.01.1931 Jan WIŚNIEWSKI 18 (1547) + 4 01.05.1922 Ryszard KONCEWICZ 21 12.04.1911 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC 20 28 11 6 3 35 18 x 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 4:1 5:0 2:1 3:1 7:1 p 2 LECHIA GDAŃSK 20 28 12 4 4 28 14 1:1 x 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 p 3 GARBARNIA KRAKÓW 20 27 13 1 6 38 20 0:3 4:1 x 2:0 1:0 3:1 3:1 3:2 5:0 5:1 2:0 4 Szombierki Bytom 20 27 12 3 5 28 19 2:0 0:0 3:0 x 0:0 4:3 2:1 0:0 3:2 4:0 2:1 5 Górnik Zabrze 20 21 7 7 6 24 16 0:0 0:2 1:0 0:2 x 0:0 5:1 1:1 2:0 5:0 3:1 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 20 19 7 5 8 37 26 2:2 3:2 2:1 4:0 1:1 x 0:1 2:0 1:1 4:0 6:1 7 Tarnovia Tarnów 20 17 7 3 10 30 38 3:1 1:2 1:3 2:0 1:0 2:1 x 1:1 1:1 0:1 5:3 8 Odra Opole 20 15 5 5 10 23 35 1:4 0:2 2:3 0:1 2:2 1:0 2:2 x 4:0 1:0 2:1 9 Błękitni Kielce 20 13 3 7 10 23 38 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:3 0:0 3:1 4:3 0:1 x 1:1 0:0 r 10 Śląsk Wrocław 20 13 5 3 12 17 41 0:2 0:3 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:5 2:1 3:1 4:1 x 1:1 r 11 Polonia Warszawa 20 12 4 4 12 19 43 0:0 0:3 0:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 2:1 3:5 1:0 x promoted: POLONIA Gdańsk, POLONIA Leszno, NAPRZÓD Lipiny, MARYMONT Warszawa Poland 1955 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 LEGIA WARSZAWA 22 28 12 4 6 48 21 x 1:0 3:0 2:3 0:1 5:0 2:0 2:3 0:0 2:1 0:0 9:1 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 22 27 10 7 5 30 16 1:1 x 1:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 6:2 1:0 2:1 4:0 4:0 3 Ruch Chorzów 22 25 7 11 4 34 25 4:1 0:0 x 0:0 0:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 0:3 0:0 1:1 5:1 4 Gwardia Warszawa 22 25 11 3 8 38 30 1:5 0:2 0:3 x 1:0 2:2 3:0 1:0 1:2 4:1 7:1 3:1 5 Lechia Gdańsk 22 23 8 7 7 19 15 0:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 x 0:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 6 Garbarnia Kraków 22 23 9 5 8 25 21 0:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 0:0 x 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 7 Wisła Kraków 22 22 10 2 10 26 29 0:3 0:0 6:2 1:0 1:3 0:3 x 1:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 8 LKS Łódź 22 21 8 5 9 27 37 1:5 2:1 0:0 3:2 3:0 0:4 1:0 x 2:0 3:0 wo- 0:0 9 Lech Poznań 22 19 7 5 10 24 35 2:1 0:0 1:5 1:2 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 x 2:2 2:0 2:0 10 Polonia Bydgoszcz 22 18 6 6 10 18 26 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 0:3 0:1 5:2 1:0 x 2:0 0:0 r 11 Polonia Bytom 22 17 5 7 10 23 36 0:3 1:1 2:2 1:3 1:0 1:1 0:2 1:2 3:1 1:1 x 6:0 r 12 Górnik Radlin 22 16 5 6 11 20 41 1:1 2:1 2:2 1:3 0:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 6:0 2:0 0:0 x Played from 20 Mar to 27 Nov, 332 goals scored in 132 matches (2.51 on average) Nb. Bytom-Lech interrupted after 8 mins due to heavy rain and resumed at a later date; ŁKS-Bytom interrupted after 58 mins at 1:2 due to riots and verified 0:3 wo.; Bydgoszcz-Górnik originally 2:1, repeated due to a protest; Garbarnia-Ruch originally 7:2 (?) Topscorers: Stanisław HACHOREK (Gwardia) - 16, Gerard Cieślik (Ruch) - 15, Lucjan Brychczy (Legia) - 13 Edward SZYMKOWIAK 22 (1980) -21 13.03.1932 - Lucjan BRYCHCZY 22 (1937) +13 13.06.1934 * Andrzej CEHELIK 22 (1794) + 1 10.04.1932 Henryk GRZYBOWSKI 5 ( 450) 17.07.1934 Longin JANECZEK 15 (1022) + 4 03.08.1920 Henryk KEMPNY 21 (1890) + 8 24.01.1934 Edmund KOWAL 22 (1948) + 8 16.02.1931 Horst MAHSELI 22 (1980) 20.06.1934 Jerzy ORŁOWSKI 10 ( 900) 16.02.1925 Zygmunt PIEDA 22 (1980) + 2 23.04.1933 Ernest POL 14 (1256) +12 03.11.1932 * Mieczyslaw SIEMIERSKI 2 ( 51) 09.01.1934 Jerzy SŁABOSZOWSKI 5 ( 450) 04.04.1932 Marceli STRZYKALSKI 22 (1935) 19.02.1931 Jerzy WOŹNIAK 22 (1980) 27.12.1932 Edward ZIELIŃSKI 2 ( 180) 06.04.1926 János STEINER (HUN) 22 23.04.1908 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 p 1 ODRA OPOLE 26 40 17 6 3 58 30 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:2 3:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 6:0 5:3 4:0 2:0 p 2 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 39 17 5 4 65 15 3:1 x 3:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 7:0 6:0 8:1 3 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 34 13 8 5 43 25 1:1 1:1 x 4:1 3:3 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 3:0 3:1 3:3 6:0 4 Wawel Kraków 26 32 14 4 8 57 33 2:2 1:0 4:2 x 1:0 5:0 1:3 1:1 4:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 11:0 5 Cracovia Kraków 26 29 10 9 7 38 27 1:1 1:4 0:0 3:2 x 1:1 2:1 2:3 0:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 4:0 4:0 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 26 26 10 6 10 34 42 2:2 1:4 2:2 1:2 1:1 x 3:1 1:4 1:0 2:1 4:0 1:2 1:0 3:1 7 Polonia Gdańsk 26 24 8 8 10 33 26 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:2 1:1 x 0:0 4:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 2:0 5:0 8 Szombierki Bytom 26 24 8 8 10 33 32 0:1 0:4 1:3 2:2 0:1 2:0 2:0 x 1:0 3:1 4:0 2:3 0:1 2:0 9 Marymont Warszawa 26 23 8 7 11 29 42 0:3 1:4 0:0 1:3 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:2 x 2:1 1:5 2:0 0:0 5:1 10 Naprzód Lipiny 26 22 9 4 13 26 28 1:2 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 3:1 x 2:0 0:1 0:2 3:0 11 AKS Chorzów 26 22 9 4 13 29 43 4:3 0:3 1:2 2:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 4:1 0:2 x 2:0 1:0 3:0 r 12 Błękitni Kielce 26 19 8 3 15 22 45 1:0 1:2 0:1 2:1 0:3 1:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 x 1:1 0:1 r 13 Polonia Leszno 26 15 4 7 15 21 43 3:3 0:3 0:1 1:3 0:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 1:2 1:2 1:2 0:1 x 5:0 r 14 Tarnovia Tarnów 26 15 6 3 17 16 73 2:3 0:0 0:4 1:3 0:1 3:2 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 x Nb. Naprzód-Szombierki interrupted after 45 mins. and resumed on the next day promoted: SPARTA Lubań, WARTA Poznań, STAL Mielec Poland 1956 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 LEGIA WARSZAWA 22 34 15 4 3 65 17 x 0:0 4:0 2:2 12:0 3:1 5:1 3:0 5:1 1:0 5:1 1:0 2 Ruch Chorzów 22 29 11 7 4 35 23 1:1 x 1:1 3:2 1:1 2:1 3:2 1:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 2:1 3 Lechia Gdańsk 22 27 10 7 5 25 21 1:3 2:2 x 1:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 0:1 4 LKS Łódź 22 26 10 6 6 38 26 1:0 2:1 1:1 x 0:2 4:1 5:1 1:1 3:2 0:0 1:1 3:1 5 Wisła Kraków 22 23 9 5 8 38 34 2:0 1:2 0:1 2:0 x 7:1 0:0 1:3 2:1 6:0 2:0 8:3 6 Górnik Zabrze 22 23 9 5 8 32 33 3:2 3:1 2:0 0:2 2:0 x 1:1 3:0 0:0 1:2 2:0 4:0 7 Odra Opole 22 20 8 4 10 34 41 2:5 0:3 0:1 0:3 1:0 1:1 x 3:1 1:1 5:1 2:1 4:1 8 Lech Poznań 22 20 7 6 9 25 38 0:6 1:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 3:3 2:1 x 2:2 0:0 4:1 1:0 9 Gwardia Warszawa 22 18 5 8 9 23 36 1:1 2:0 0:2 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:3 4:2 x 1:0 2:1 2:0 10 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 22 17 6 5 11 35 43 0:4 1:4 0:0 3:1 1:2 0:1 4:2 1:0 7:2 x 1:1 5:2 r 11 Polonia Bydgoszcz 22 15 5 5 12 20 36 0:1 0:1 2:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 0:2 0:2 1:1 2:2 x 2:1 r 12 Garbarnia Kraków 22 12 5 2 15 27 46 0:1 0:1 2:2 0:3 1:1 3:1 0:1 4:0 3:0 3:2 1:2 x Played from 18 Mar to 25 Nov, 394 goals scored in 132 matches (2.98 on average) Topscorers: Henryk KEMPNY (Legia) - 21, Ernest Pol (Legia) - 18, Lucjan Brychczy (Legia) - 16 Edward SZYMKOWIAK 22 (1973) -17 13.03.1932 Lucjan BRYCHCZY 19 (1710) +16 13.06.1934 Andrzej CEHELIK 7 ( 630) + 2 10.04.1932 Czesław CIUPA 18 (1546) + 4 02.08.1935 * Henryk GRZYBOWSKI 18 (1620) 17.07.1934 Longin JANECZEK 1 ( 90) 03.08.1920 Henryk KEMPNY 22 (1980) +21 24.01.1934 Edmund KOWAL 18 (1620) + 3 16.02.1931 Horst MAHSELI 19 (1710) 20.06.1934 Ernest POL 21 (1890) +18 03.11.1932 Mieczysław SIEMIERSKI 1 ( 90) 09.01.1934 Jerzy SŁABOSZOWSKI 11 ( 990) 04.04.1932 Marceli STRZYKALSKI 22 (1980) 19.02.1931 Jerzy WOŹNIAK 22 (1980) 27.12.1932 Edmund ZIENTARA 21 (1890) 25.01.1929 + 1 own goal Ryszard KONCEWICZ 22 12.04.1911 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 p 1 POLONIA BYTOM 26 35 13 9 4 34 18 x 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 p 2 GÓRNIK RADLIN 26 35 16 3 7 35 21 1:0 x 0:1 2:1 4:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 4:0 3 Wawel Kraków 26 33 11 11 4 40 22 3:3 0:1 x 2:1 4:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 3:3 4:2 4 Szombierki Bytom 26 29 12 5 9 36 39 1:3 0:0 0:7 x 1:1 3:1 3:0 4:1 2:0 4:3 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:1 5 Naprzód Lipiny 26 27 11 5 10 47 43 0:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 x 4:2 1:2 2:4 1:1 4:1 4:5 1:0 5:1 2:0 6 Cracovia Kraków 26 26 10 6 10 35 26 1:2 3:0 1:1 6:0 3:1 x 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:2 7 Polonia Gdańsk 26 24 9 6 11 30 27 4:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 0:1 0:0 x 0:0 3:0 1:0 1:2 3:1 1:2 1:1 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 24 7 10 9 28 28 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:2 2:3 3:1 0:0 x 4:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:3 1:2 9 Sparta Lubań 26 24 10 4 12 30 28 1:1 3:2 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 x 0:5 2:1 3:1 5:0 1:0 10 AKS Chorzów 26 23 9 5 12 32 35 2:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 4:2 1:1 2:0 x 2:1 3:0 1:0 0:3 11 Stal Mielec 26 22 8 6 12 30 34 0:0 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 1:2 3:0 x 0:0 4:2 3:1 12 Warta Poznań 26 22 8 6 12 25 31 0:3 0:0 1:1 4:1 1:4 2:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 x 0:1 3:0 13 Górnik Wałbrzych 26 20 7 6 13 35 50 0:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 4:2 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:3 1:1 x 6:1 14 Marymont Warszawa 26 20 8 4 14 29 54 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:2 2:4 0:4 3:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 1:4 2:1 x Due to the forthcoming extension of the 2nd division no team has been relegated this year. Promotion (direct): ŚLĄSK Wrocław, BROŃ Radom, STAL Rzeszów The following teams have been co-opted: POMORZANIN Toruń, CALISIA Kalisz, BZURA Chodaków, ARKONIA Szczecin, KS Chełmek, PIAST Gliwice, CONCORDIA Knurów Poland 1957 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 22 33 15 3 4 58 24 x 3:1 1:5 3:2 2:0 3:1 6:2 2:1 1:0 8:1 6:0 4:1 2 Gwardia Warszawa 22 32 15 2 5 53 26 2:1 x 4:1 2:1 3:2 6:1 4:0 5:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 3 LKS Łódź 22 29 12 5 5 53 28 1:0 2:1 x 4:2 1:2 1:0 1:1 3:1 4:2 4:0 2:2 8:1 4 Legia Warszawa 22 26 11 4 7 62 33 1:2 4:3 3:1 x 8:1 1:2 3:0 5:1 2:2 6:0 4:0 2:1 5 Lechia Gdańsk 22 22 8 6 8 25 29 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 x 0:0 5:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 6 Polonia Bytom 22 21 7 7 8 30 31 0:0 4:0 0:0 3:4 1:1 x 0:0 3:1 4:2 1:0 2:2 1:0 7 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 22 20 5 10 7 38 45 2:2 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 3:2 x 0:0 1:0 3:2 1:1 3:1 8 Ruch Chorzów 22 19 7 5 10 35 46 0:3 2:2 3:1 2:0 4:1 1:4 6:2 x 0:2 1:1 4:1 2:1 9 Wisła Kraków 22 18 6 6 10 35 44 1:1 0:2 1:7 2:2 2:0 2:0 2:2 4:4 x 2:3 5:1 1:2 10 Odra Opole 22 18 8 2 12 27 48 1:0 2:5 0:3 0:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 1:3 x 5:0 3:1 r 11 Górnik Radlin 22 14 4 6 12 23 54 1:5 0:1 2:1 0:7 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 4:0 2:3 x 2:0 r 12 Lech Poznań 22 12 5 2 15 25 46 1:4 0:4 1:2 1:1 3:4 2:0 1:1 4:0 0:1 0:1 3:1 x Played from 7 Apr to 1 Dec, 454 goals scored in 132 matches (3.44 on average) Topscorers: Lucjan BRYCHCZY (Legia) - 19, Henryk Kempny (Legia) and Władysław Soporek (ŁKS) - 17 Józef KACZMARCZYK 9 ( 810) - 4 25.01.1931 Józef MACHNIK 13 (1170) -20 29.08.1931 Henryk CZECH 11 ( 990) + 1 21.09.1934 Stefan FLORENSKI 19 (1710) 17.12.1933 Manfred FOJCIK 12 (1080) + 5 16.07.1924 Antoni FRANOSZ 22 (1980) 09.02.1928 Ginter GAWLIK 18 (1620) + 2 05.12.1930 Henryk HAJDUK 20 (1800) 30.04.1932 Edward JANKOWSKI 22 (1980) +12 09.01.1930 Edmund KOWAL 14 (1260) + 2 16.02.1931 Roman LENTNER 22 (1980) +14 15.12.1937 Eryk NOWARA 8 ( 720) 12.12.1928 Marian OLEJNIK 22 (1980) + 2 26.08.1928 Jan PIECZKA 2 ( 180) 13.01.1936 w Ernest POL 12 (1080) +11 03.11.1932 Henryk SZALECKI 15 (1350) + 8 25.02.1933 Ewald WIŚNIOWSKI 1 ( 90) 24.11.1927 + 1 own goal Zoltan OPATA (HUN) 22 28.10.1900 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 POLONIA BYDGOSZCZ 22 30 13 4 5 43 19 x 0:0 0:0 1:0 5:0 0:0 4:2 3:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 9:0 2 Śląsk Wrocław 22 28 11 6 5 36 14 1:2 x 0:0 4:1 1:1 6:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 3 Warta Poznań 22 24 8 8 6 25 17 0:2 2:1 x 0:1 4:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 4 Pomorzanin Toruń 22 24 11 2 9 35 37 4:0 1:1 3:1 x 4:1 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:5 0:0 2:1 5 Calisia Kalisz 22 24 9 6 7 26 28 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 x 0:0 3:0 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 6 Polonia Gdańsk 22 22 9 4 9 25 25 1:0 3:0 2:2 2:0 0:1 x 3:1 5:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 5:1 7 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 22 22 10 2 10 31 30 1:3 0:2 2:3 2:1 3:0 2:0 x 4:1 3:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 22 22 9 4 9 25 33 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:2 x 3:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 9 Marymont Warszawa 22 21 9 3 10 26 35 2:1 0:0 0:3 4:1 1:0 1:0 4:2 4:3 x 0:3 4:2 2:0 10 Arkonia Szczecin 22 20 6 8 8 37 29 2:2 0:2 0:0 10:3 1:4 2:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 x 0:0 6:0 r 11 Sparta Lubań 22 15 3 9 10 22 31 1:3 3:1 0:1 0:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:2 x 2:2 r 12 Bzura Chodaków 22 12 5 2 15 25 60 0:1 0:5 1:0 1:2 2:4 1:2 0:0 5:0 2:1 2:1 6:3 x division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 22 30 13 4 5 40 19 x 2:0 1:3 1:2 6:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 3:0 2:0 2:2 2 Stal Mielec 22 27 12 3 7 42 23 1:0 x 1:1 2:0 4:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 4:0 4:0 2:0 3:1 3 Piast Gliwice 22 25 9 7 6 48 35 1:1 2:3 x 1:1 2:1 3:1 8:1 2:0 2:1 1:2 6:0 5:0 4 Garbarnia Kraków 22 23 8 7 7 36 31 2:2 2:0 1:1 x 4:4 1:2 1:0 1:1 3:0 4:0 4:0 2:1 5 Naprzód Lipiny 22 23 10 3 9 49 45 3:0 4:0 6:0 4:1 x 1:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 6:3 4:1 0:0 6 Stal Rzeszów 22 22 10 2 10 40 30 1:2 3:2 3:0 0:1 5:2 x 4:2 5:0 2:1 4:1 2:0 4:0 7 AKS Chorzów 22 21 8 5 9 31 41 0:1 0:4 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 x 1:1 2:0 8:2 1:0 2:0 8 Wawel Kraków 22 20 6 8 8 26 28 0:0 1:0 2:3 1:1 3:1 2:2 1:3 x 5:0 0:0 4:1 0:0 9 Szombierki Bytom 22 20 9 2 11 38 46 1:2 3:5 2:1 3:1 3:2 3:1 5:0 2:1 x 2:2 5:2 1:1 10 Concordia Knurów 22 20 7 6 9 28 44 1:0 1:0 2:2 4:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 x 0:0 1:0 r 11 KS Chełmek 22 19 8 3 11 24 41 1:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:3 0:1 3:0 3:2 x 1:0 r 12 Broń Radom 22 14 3 8 11 20 39 0:3 0:3 3:3 1:1 5:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:2 2:1 1:1 x Promotion: PIAST Nowa Ruda, POGOŃ Szczecin, UNIA Racibórz, KARPATY Krosno Poland 1958 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 ŁKS ŁÓDŹ 22 32 13 6 3 61 24 x 2:2 4:1 2:3 2:1 3:0 5:0 4:0 4:2 3:0 1:0 7:0 2 Polonia Bytom 22 31 12 7 3 49 21 1:1 x 1:1 0:0 4:1 2:0 5:1 6:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 3 Górnik Zabrze 22 27 10 7 5 57 31 0:0 3:1 x 2:1 3:4 4:0 3:4 2:2 8:0 5:1 6:0 1:0 4 Ruch Chorzów 22 27 11 5 6 38 28 1:2 2:1 0:0 x 1:0 5:2 2:0 0:2 4:2 2:1 2:1 3:0 5 Gwardia Warszawa 22 27 12 3 7 42 39 0:5 4:2 2:1 1:1 x 5:1 4:2 5:1 0:1 3:1 0:0 2:0 6 Legia Warszawa 22 20 9 2 11 40 40 3:0 1:2 3:2 5:2 1:2 x 4:0 4:0 5:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 7 Wisła Kraków 22 20 8 4 11 39 50 1:1 1:4 3:3 3:0 3:0 2:1 x 2:1 4:2 1:2 3:1 4:3 8 Lechia Gdańsk 22 19 8 3 11 33 44 2:2 1:1 1:2 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 x 5:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 9 Polonia Bydgoszcz 22 19 7 5 10 31 58 3:3 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:2 2:1 2:1 4:1 x 2:1 0:4 3:1 10 Cracovia Kraków 22 18 8 2 12 37 46 2:1 0:2 1:5 0:5 5:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 6:0 x 5:1 2:2 r 11 Odra Opole 22 18 7 4 11 23 36 1:4 0:2 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 2:0 x 2:1 r 12 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 22 6 1 4 17 22 55 1:5 2:2 2:4 0:1 2:3 1:2 2:2 2:0 1:3 1:4 0:1 x Played from 16 Mar to 26 Oct, 472 goals scored in 132 matches (3.57 on average) Nb. Both matches Ruch-Górnik in Chorzów Topscorers: Władysław SOPOREK (ŁKS) - 19, Marian Norkowski (P Bydgoszcz) - 18, Stanisław Adamczyk (Wisła) - 17 Jan BEM 6 ( 540) - 7 31.08.1933 Henryk SZCZURZYŃSKI 16 (1440) -17 00.00.1926 # Stanisław BARAN 11 ( 990) + 4 00.00.1920 Robert GRZYWOCZ 22 (1980) + 3 00.00.1932 Wiesław JAŃCZYK 22 (1980) + 1 00.00.1931 Leszek JEZIERSKI 22 (1980) + 2 12.05.1929 Kazimierz KOWALEC 18 (1620) + 5 00.00.1933 # Lucjan MIZGIER 4 ( 360) + 2 00.00.1931 # Władysław SOPOREK 22 (1980) +19 10.12.1927 Henryk STUSIO 22 (1980) 00.00.1930 Henryk SZCZEPAŃSKI 22 (1980) 00.00.1933 Henryk SZYMBORSKI 16 (1440) +10 18.01.1931 Józef WALCZAK 15 (1350) 00.00.1931 Jerzy WIETESKI 16 (1440) +11 00.00.1934 # Stanisław WLAZŁY 8 ( 720) 00.00.1935 # + 4 own goals Władysław KRÓL 22 30.10.1907 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 POGOŃ SZCZECIN 22 37 15 7 0 54 22 x 3:3 2:1 4:2 2:0 4:1 2:2 3:0 8:4 3:0 2:1 5:0 2 Śląsk Wrocław 22 34 15 4 3 56 22 1:1 x 0:2 3:1 5:0 3:1 8:0 2:0 4:2 3:0 3:0 4:0 3 Lech Poznań 22 32 15 2 5 49 22 0:1 6:1 x 3:1 3:2 1:0 1:0 4:1 4:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 4 Arkonia Szczecin 22 25 11 3 8 40 36 0:0 0:0 2:0 x 3:1 0:0 5:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 3:2 5 Calisia Kalisz 22 23 9 5 8 33 31 2:3 0:0 2:1 2:1 x 3:0 0:0 3:0 3:3 2:1 3:1 5:0 6 Polonia Gdańsk 22 23 9 5 8 28 27 0:0 0:4 1:2 5:0 1:0 x 1:3 2:2 4:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 7 Warta Poznań 22 23 8 7 7 32 34 3:3 1:3 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:0 x 3:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 22 19 7 5 10 35 38 0:1 1:3 2:2 2:1 3:0 2:3 0:0 x 1:2 3:0 5:1 4:1 9 Piast Nowa Ruda 22 17 6 5 11 41 55 0:3 1:2 2:4 5:4 2:0 0:1 1:3 1:1 x 5:2 3:1 1:1 10 Pomorzanin Toruń 22 17 6 5 11 23 36 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 3:4 1:1 x 2:0 3:2 r 11 Górnik Wałbrzych 22 9 4 1 17 19 43 0:1 0:1 0:2 2:3 0:2 0:3 1:2 1:1 4:1 2:0 x 3:1 r 12 Marymont Warszawa 22 5 0 5 17 15 59 2:2 2:2 0:4 1:3 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:2 0:4 0:2 0:1 x division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 p 1 GÓRNIK RADLIN 22 30 13 4 5 43 22 x 1:0 4:2 4:2 1:0 8:0 2:0 4:2 1:0 1:1 6:1 4:2 2 Szombierki Bytom 22 25 11 3 8 35 27 1:0 x 1:2 4:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 4:1 1:0 4:0 1:3 0:0 3 Stal Mielec 22 24 9 6 7 36 27 2:1 0:3 x 3:0 0:2 1:2 2:2 0:3 3:0 2:1 3:0 5:0 4 Unia Racibórz 22 23 9 5 8 41 40 0:1 3:1 0:0 x 2:2 2:2 2:2 7:2 2:1 1:0 6:2 6:2 5 Naprzód Lipiny 22 23 10 3 9 38 38 3:1 3:1 0:2 0:1 x 3:2 3:2 7:3 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 6 Karpaty Krosno 22 23 7 9 6 32 35 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 x 2:2 4:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 7 Piast Gliwice 22 21 7 7 8 42 37 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:3 0:1 3:3 x 5:1 2:2 4:1 3:3 4:1 8 Concordia Knurów 22 21 10 1 11 44 56 5:2 3:3 0:4 2:0 5:2 0:1 1:0 x 1:0 0:2 3:1 2:0 9 Wawel Kraków 22 20 7 6 9 28 24 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:1 5:0 4:4 4:1 1:0 x 1:1 1:0 1:0 10 Stal Rzeszów 22 19 6 7 9 28 33 0:0 2:1 3:1 4:0 3:1 0:2 1:2 5:3 1:1 x 0:0 1:4 r 11 Garbarnia Kraków 22 18 7 4 11 24 41 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 0:4 3:4 1:0 1:1 x 1:0 r 12 AKS Chorzów 22 17 6 5 11 30 41 0:0 2:1 2:2 5:0 3:3 2:1 2:1 1:2 0:2 2:0 0:2 x promoted: UNIA Tarnów, WALTER Rzeszów, POLONIA Warszawa, OLIMPIA Poznań Poland 1959 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 22 36 16 4 2 55 23 x 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 3:2 4:0 2:1 6:2 3:1 3:0 6:0 2 Polonia Bytom 22 30 12 6 4 52 27 0:2 x 2:2 0:3 0:4 0:0 4:0 4:2 5:0 3:0 4:2 7:0 3 Gwardia Warszawa 22 25 10 5 7 36 26 2:3 2:3 x 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 4:0 6:1 4:2 4 Legia Warszawa 22 25 8 9 5 31 29 1:2 2:2 0:0 x 3:1 1:0 1:3 5:3 2:2 0:4 1:1 3:2 5 Ruch Chorzów 22 24 8 8 6 32 30 2:2 0:1 2:1 0:0 x 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 6 Lechia Gdańsk 22 21 8 5 9 19 24 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 1:3 x 1:0 1:0 3:2 4:1 0:3 1:0 7 Wisła Kraków 22 20 8 4 10 35 34 1:3 0:3 1:2 2:2 2:2 2:0 x 4:1 4:0 4:0 2:3 1:1 8 ŁKS Łódź 22 20 6 8 8 35 35 2:2 0:0 3:0 0:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 x 2:0 3:3 0:2 1:1 9 Polonia Bydgoszcz 22 20 6 8 8 33 42 2:2 1:3 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 x 2:2 6:0 3:0 10 Pogoń Szczecin 22 18 6 6 10 28 40 1:3 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:3 1:1 3:0 x 0:0 1:0 r 11 Cracovia Kraków 22 17 6 5 11 29 42 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:2 5:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 3:1 3:5 x 2:1 r 12 Górnik Radlin 22 8 2 4 16 15 48 2:1 1:6 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:2 1:3 1:2 0:1 1:2 0:0 x Played from 15 Mar to 15 Nov, 400 goals scored in 132 matches (3.03 on average) Topscorers: Jan LIBERDA (P Bytom) and Ernest POL (Górnik) - 21, Marian Norkowski (P Bydgoszcz) - 16 Józef KACZMARCZYK 10 ( 760) -10 25.01.1931 Joachim SZOŁTYSEK 15 (1220) -13 10.06.1932 Henryk CZECH 15 (1305) + 2 21.09.1934 Rajnhold DWORACZEK 1 ( 39) 11.05.1935 Stefan FLORENSKI 17 (1478) 17.12.1933 * Manfred FOJCIK 15 (1234) + 6 16.07.1924 Antoni FRANOSZ 22 (1980) 09.02.1928 Ginter GAWLIK 19 (1710) + 1 05.12.1930 Henryk HAJDUK 15 (1266) 30.04.1932 Edward JANKOWSKI 21 (1890) + 5 09.01.1930 Edmund KOWAL 22 (1935) + 6 16.02.1931 Jan KOWALSKI 12 (1031) + 2 15.02.1937 Roman LENTNER 12 (1030) + 4 15.12.1937 Marian OLEJNIK 20 (1674) 26.08.1928 Jan PIECZKA 4 ( 360) + 1 13.01.1936 # Ernest POL 21 (1890) +21 03.11.1932 Henryk SZALECKI 3 ( 206) + 1 25.02.1933 Erwin WILCZEK 8 ( 720) + 6 20.11.1940 János STEINER (HUN) 22 23.04.1908 - division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 ODRA OPOLE 22 36 15 6 1 49 9 x 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 0:0 5:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 6:0 2 Lech Poznań 22 31 14 3 5 41 22 1:0 x 4:0 4:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 1:0 3:1 3:2 3 Arkonia Szczecin 22 28 12 4 6 41 27 0:2 2:1 x 0:2 3:0 3:2 3:1 0:1 2:2 4:0 3:0 6:2 4 Śląsk Wrocław 22 27 10 7 5 36 27 1:1 0:0 4:2 x 2:0 1:2 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:2 3:1 3:1 5 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 22 25 12 1 9 49 21 1:2 6:0 0:1 2:3 x 4:0 6:1 2:0 4:0 3:1 7:0 4:0 6 Olimpia Poznań 22 25 10 5 7 29 28 0:0 1:3 1:2 2:1 1:0 x 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 7 Polonia Warszawa 22 20 8 4 10 28 34 1:4 2:5 1:0 2:3 0:0 2:0 x 1:2 1:1 3:0 5:0 2:1 8 Polonia Gdańsk 22 20 8 4 10 21 28 1:5 1:2 1:2 1:0 0:2 0:1 2:0 x 0:0 0:1 2:0 4:1 9 Calisia Kalisz 22 18 6 6 10 27 31 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:3 3:0 1:2 x 4:0 4:0 4:2 10 Warta Poznań 22 17 6 5 11 17 37 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:4 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 x 2:0 3:0 r 11 Piast Nowa Ruda 22 11 3 5 14 20 55 0:5 2:1 2:2 2:2 0:2 2:2 1:2 1:2 1:1 4:0 x 1:1 r 12 Pomorzanin Toruń 22 6 2 2 18 21 60 0:1 0:2 0:4 2:4 1:2 1:1 0:3 2:0 3:1 1:2 1:2 x division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC 22 31 14 3 5 39 18 x 1:4 1:0 3:0 4:2 4:0 2:0 3:0 1:4 2:0 2:1 3:1 2 Unia Racibórz 22 30 12 6 4 45 27 1:0 x 1:2 2:1 5:2 4:4 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 4:0 3:0 3 Wawel Kraków 22 29 13 3 6 34 13 0:1 0:0 x 2:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 5:0 1:1 3:1 4:0 4 Piast Gliwice 22 27 12 3 7 43 30 1:0 5:2 3:2 x 2:1 2:1 0:1 0:3 3:1 4:1 4:0 2:1 5 Naprzód Lipiny 22 25 9 7 6 41 32 1:1 4:1 1:0 1:1 x 1:3 3:2 2:0 4:1 1:0 5:1 6:0 6 Stal Mielec 22 25 10 5 7 29 29 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:3 1:1 x 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:2 1:0 7 Unia Tarnów 22 24 10 4 8 22 22 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 x 0:1 3:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 8 Stal Rzeszów 22 23 8 7 7 24 23 2:1 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:1 0:1 3:1 x 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 9 Concordia Knurów 22 17 6 5 11 27 36 0:2 1:2 1:2 0:0 2:0 4:0 1:1 0:0 x 4:1 1:0 3:1 10 Karpaty Krosno 22 15 5 5 12 24 31 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:3 0:2 2:2 4:1 x 3:0 2:0 r 11 Szombierki Bytom 22 13 5 3 14 23 37 0:1 1:1 0:1 5:0 1:2 1:3 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 x 2:0 r 12 Walter Rzeszów 22 5 1 3 18 11 64 1:6 1:4 0:2 0:8 1:1 1:3 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:7 1:1 x promoted: BAŁTYK Gdynia, UNIA Gorzów, GARBARNIA Kraków, WAWEL Wirek Poland 1960 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 22 30 12 6 4 41 29 x 3:1 2:2 4:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 2:1 2 Legia Warszawa 22 29 12 5 5 40 26 1:2 x 4:2 1:1 2:1 4:1 1:0 1:1 4:0 2:2 3:2 3:1 3 Górnik Zabrze 22 28 12 4 6 52 32 4:2 2:0 x 1:2 7:0 2:1 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 5:2 4:0 4 Odra Opole 22 27 10 7 5 43 28 5:2 0:0 4:1 x 2:2 1:1 1:0 4:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 5:1 5 Polonia Bydgoszcz 22 22 9 4 9 30 43 1:1 0:1 4:2 2:1 x 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 5:2 2:0 6 Polonia Bytom 22 21 7 7 8 42 36 2:2 1:4 3:0 3:3 4:0 x 1:0 2:2 2:1 1:2 0:1 5:1 7 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 22 21 9 3 10 30 27 1:1 0:1 2:2 2:1 4:0 1:2 x 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 8 Wisła Kraków 22 20 7 6 9 29 38 1:2 2:1 1:4 1:3 2:0 0:5 0:1 x 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:2 9 Lechia Gdańsk 22 18 7 4 11 25 35 2:0 0:1 3:1 1:3 0:1 3:2 3:2 2:2 x 2:2 2:0 0:0 10 LKS Łódź 22 18 5 8 9 28 36 2:2 0:0 1:3 2:1 6:2 1:1 1:3 2:1 1:1 x 3:2 1:2 r 11 Gwardia Warszawa 22 17 6 5 11 31 37 1:0 4:1 1:3 2:0 1:1 3:3 3:0 0:2 0:1 0:0 x 1:1 r 12 Pogoń Szczecin 22 13 3 7 12 25 53 2:2 1:4 0:0 0:0 4:1 2:2 2:4 0:5 1:3 2:0 2:5 x Played from 13 Mar to 10 Oct, 420 goals scored in 132 matches (3.18 on average) Topscorers: Marian NORKOWSKI (P Bydgoszcz) - 17, Engelbert Jarek (Odra) and Jan Liberda (P Bytom) - 15 Ryszard WYROBEK 22 (1980) -29 17.05.1927 # Bernard BEM 19 (1644) + 4 29.08.1936 Eugeniusz FABER 22 (1980) + 2 06.04.1939 Alojzy GASZ 8 ( 618) + 1 25.09.1940 Eugeniusz LERCH 17 (1460) + 9 15.02.1939 # Alojzy ŁYSKO 16 (1268) + 3 14.04.1935 Józef MANOWSKI 4 ( 315) 07.03.1936 Antoni NIEROBA 21 (1890) + 5 17.01.1939 # Hubert PALA 22 (1980) + 1 04.09.1933 Zygmunt PIEDA 22 (1980) 23.04.1933 Eugeniusz POHL 22 (1980) 19.06.1933 # Kazimierz POLOK 16 (1232) + 4 11.02.1937 # Jan SCHMIDT 19 (1542) +12 02.03.1937 Mieczysław SIEMIERSKI 21 (1890) 09.01.1934 # János STEINER (HUN) 6 23.04.1908 Edward CEBULA 6 22.03.1917 Lajos SZOLÁR (HUN) 10 12.08.1919 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 LECH POZNAŃ 22 35 16 3 3 33 11 x 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:0 4:1 5:2 2:0 0:0 4:3 2:0 1:0 p 2 ZAWISZA BYDGOSZCZ 22 34 13 8 1 42 8 0:0 x 5:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 3 Unia Racibórz 22 31 14 3 5 57 25 0:2 0:0 x 3:2 5:4 5:0 4:1 4:0 3:0 9:0 2:1 4:1 4 Arkonia Szczecin 22 28 10 8 4 36 22 2:0 1:1 1:1 x 1:2 2:0 5:2 2:0 4:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 5 Śląsk Wrocław 22 27 11 5 6 45 25 0:0 0:1 0:3 1:1 x 1:1 1:0 8:0 4:1 4:1 3:1 4:0 6 Bałtyk Gdynia 22 20 5 10 7 21 27 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:3 x 0:0 2:2 0:0 4:0 2:0 1:1 7 Olimpia Poznań 22 17 6 5 11 28 38 0:1 1:1 2:5 0:0 2:1 2:4 x 2:1 4:0 5:0 1:0 0:3 8 Calisia Kalisz 22 17 6 5 11 22 43 0:1 0:4 1:3 2:2 1:0 0:1 2:1 x 3:1 4:1 1:0 1:0 9 Polonia Warszawa 22 15 3 9 10 28 36 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 x 4:4 1:2 2:2 r 10 Unia Gorzów 22 15 6 3 13 23 53 0:1 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:3 1:1 1:0 2:2 1:0 x 2:1 2:0 r 11 Polonia Gdańsk 22 14 5 4 13 21 36 0:2 0:4 1:0 0:2 1:3 0:0 2:0 6:2 1:1 2:1 x 1:1 r 12 Warta Poznań 22 11 3 5 14 18 40 0:1 0:4 1:3 3:4 0:2 1:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 x division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 p 1 STAL MIELEC 22 31 13 5 4 40 20 x 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 3:0 3:2 4:2 p 2 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 22 30 11 8 3 44 21 3:2 x 3:2 1:1 2:0 1:2 3:2 4:1 2:0 3:0 9:2 4:1 3 Piast Gliwice 22 26 10 6 6 38 27 2:1 1:1 x 2:1 0:0 5:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 4:1 4:1 4 Garbarnia Kraków 22 23 9 5 8 31 20 0:1 0:0 1:1 x 6:1 4:2 0:1 7:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 5 Stal Rzeszów 22 23 9 5 8 26 29 0:2 1:0 2:0 0:1 x 0:1 3:2 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:3 1:0 6 Naprzód Lipiny 22 22 9 5 8 25 32 0:2 1:2 2:2 2:0 0:0 x 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 7 Unia Tarnów 22 21 9 4 9 30 34 1:1 1:1 3:2 0:0 2:3 3:0 x 0:0 1:0 4:4 1:0 2:0 8 Karpaty Krosno 22 20 8 5 9 22 38 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 3:3 2:1 1:0 x 0:0 1:0 0:0 6:1 9 Wawel Kraków 22 29 7 6 9 35 27 2:1 2:4 2:0 0:1 0:3 6:0 5:1 6:0 x 5:1 2:2 0:2 r 10 Górnik Radlin 22 19 8 3 11 29 40 2:4 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:3 0:0*0:3 2:0 2:1 x 1:0 3:1 r 11 Concordia Knurów 22 18 5 8 9 30 35 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 4:0 1:1 0:2 2:4 x 6:0 r 12 Wawel Wirek 22 12 5 2 15 25 52 3:2 0:0 0:2 0:0 3:1 2:3 1:2 1:4 0:1 4:1 1:0 x Promotion: LUBLINIANKA Lublin, ARKA Gdynia The second division was cut down to 18 teams Poland 1961 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 43 19 5 2 73 18 x 0:0 5:1 3:0 0:0 4:2 4:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 7:1 4:1 6:1 2 Polonia Bytom 26 35 14 7 5 53 29 0:0 x 0:1 3:0 3:3 2:1 2:2 0:1 3:1 4:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 2:1 3 Legia Warszawa 26 32 13 6 7 51 35 1:1 4:1 x 0:1 6:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 5:1 2:0 3:2 2:1 3:0 4:1 4 Wisła Kraków 26 32 12 8 6 42 35 2:1 2:5 0:0 x 3:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:2 1:0 3:1 4:0 5:1 5 Ruch Chorzów 26 31 12 7 7 48 42 0:2 0:4 4:1 4:0 x 3:3 1:1 2:1 1:3 3:1 4:1 2:1 4:2 4:1 6 Odra Opole 26 28 9 10 7 51 35 1:1 1:2 2:1 4:2 3:1 x 2:2 9:2 5:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 6:1 7 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 24 6 12 8 35 38 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 2:2 2:2 x 1:0 2:2 1:3 3:0 1:0 6:1 1:0 8 Lechia Gdańsk 26 24 9 6 11 27 35 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 x 1:1 2:0 4:0 0:2 6:1 0:2 9 LKS Łódź 26 22 8 6 12 32 39 2:1 0:1 3:1 0:3 1:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 x 2:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 3:0 10 Lech Poznań 26 22 8 6 12 27 40 0:2 1:1 2:4 0:0 1:0 0:2 2:0 2:0 1:0 x 1:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 11 Cracovia Kraków 26 21 9 3 14 41 44 2:3 1:2 1:2 0:1 1:3 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 6:2 x 1:1 4:1 4:1 12 Stal Mielec 26 21 8 5 13 34 45 1:6 4:3 2:0 1:2 1:2 0:0 0:1 6:1 1:1 1:0 1:5 x 2:0 2:0 r 13 Polonia Bydgoszcz 26 19 8 3 15 36 71 0:5 1:7 2:4 3:1 0:1 4:3 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:3 x 3:0 r 14 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 10 3 4 19 18 64 0:6 0:0 2:2 1:4 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:3 x Played from 19 Mar to 19 Nov, 582 goals scored in 182 matches (3.19 on average) Nb. Górnik-Polonia only lasted 85 mins due to the referee's mistake. Both matches Ruch-Polonia in Chorzów Topscorers: Ernest POL (Górnik) - 24, Marian Norkowski (P Bydgoszcz) - 21, Norbert Gajda (Odra) - 17 Hubert KOSTKA 26 (2171) -16 27.05.1940 Joachim SZOŁTYSEK 6 ( 169) - 2 10.06.1932 Stefan FLORENSKI 15 (1272) 17.12.1933 Antoni FRANOSZ 24 (2145) + 2 09.02.1928 Ginter GAWLIK 20 (1710) + 3 05.12.1930 Henryk HAJDUK 5 ( 405) 30.04.1932 Edward JANKOWSKI 23 (2025) +16 09.01.1930 Jan KAJZEREK 2 ( 124) 03.11.1941 Jan KŁOSEK 2 ( 78) 14.09.1943 # Jan KOWALSKI 23 (2070) + 1 15.02.1937 Hubert KULANEK 6 ( 420) 22.10.1943 Roman LENTNER 26 (2340) +11 15.12.1937 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 17 (1451) + 5 14.10.1942 Marian OLEJNIK 1 ( 585) 26.08.1928 Edward OLSZÓWKA 26 (2306) 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZLO 25 (2250) 13.11.1937 Jan PIECZKA 2 ( 135) 13.01.1936 # Jan PLICKO 1 ( 34) 11.04.1943 # Ernest POL 24 (2160) +24 03.11.1932 Erwin WILCZEK 21 (1890) +11 20.11.1940 Augustyn DZIWISZ 26 28.08.1918 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 GWARDIA WARSZAWA 34 54 23 8 3 85 26 x 1:0 2:0 1:1 5:1 3:0 6:1 3:2 6:2 0:0 3:0 8:0 4:0 2:1 4:0 3:2 1:1 5:0 p 2 ARKONIA SZCZECIN 34 46 18 10 6 50 40 2:1 x 5:5 1:0 0:0 1:3 0:0 3:1 2:1 wo+ 1:0 2:0 4:2 3:2 4:4 1:0 1:0 2:1 3 Naprzód Lipiny 34 44 18 8 8 73 37 1:1 1:2 x 1:1 2:1 4:0 3:0 5:2 1:0 1:1 7:0 6:1 7:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 7:2 4 Pogoń Szczecin 34 44 17 10 7 49 36 2:0 0:0 2:0 x 2:1 3:4 3:1 3:1 1:1 4:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:1 4:1 2:1 5 Unia Racibórz 34 39 16 7 11 68 52 2:2 0:0 3:1 3:0 x 1:1 4:0 0:3 4:0 1:1 4:1 6:4 2:1 0:0 4:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 6 Wawel Kraków 34 39 16 7 11 56 47 0:1 5:0 2:1 0:0 5:2 x 0:1 3:0 0:0 3:2 3:1 2:1 0:0 4:2 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 7 Unia Tarnów 34 36 12 12 10 53 46 2:3 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 x 0:0 4:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 3:1 7:0 3:0 6:0 8 Śląsk Wrocław 34 35 14 7 13 51 53 0:1 1:0 2:0 4:2 3:0 0:0 2:1 x 2:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 4:2 4:1 9 Stal Rzeszów 34 34 11 12 11 41 40 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 x 2:1 0:0 4:1 0:0 5:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:1 10 Garbarnia Kraków 34 34 14 6 14 61 62 wo- 1:2 0:0 1:2 4:0 2:2 2:0 5:3 1:0 x 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 5:1 2:1 4:0 7:1 11 Piast Gliwice 34 31 12 7 15 41 52 0:4 1:2 0:1 3:1 5:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:2 1:0 x 1:1 3:2 0:1 2:1 3:2 3:2 2:1 12 Arka Gdynia 34 30 12 6 16 61 70 0:1 3:0 0:2 0:1 2:3 4:5 1:4 2:2 3:1 7:1 1:0 x 5:2 1:1 4:3 2:0 0:0 3:2 13 Karpaty Krosno 34 29 10 9 15 37 53 0:0 3:1 0:2 0:0 0:4 2:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 6:0 0:0 0:1 x 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:2 1:0 14 Bałtyk Gdynia 34 27 8 11 15 37 47 0:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 5:0 2:2 3:2 1:0 0:2 2:2 1:1 1:1 x 0:3 2:2 1:1 0:2 r 15 Olimpia Poznań 34 24 10 4 20 59 76 0:2 2:3 0:1 1:2 4:3 2:4 3:2 4:0 2:0 5:1 3:4 2:6 1:2 0:1 x 3:2 0:0 4:2 r 16 Calisia Kalisz 34 24 10 4 20 37 59 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:4 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:3 1:4 2:0 0:1 1:4 2:1 3:0 x 1:0 3:1 r 17 Polonia Warszawa 34 22 7 8 19 32 58 1:5 0:2 2:2 0:0 0:3 0:1 5:1 0:2 2:2 4:2 0:3 3:4 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 x 1:0 r 18 Lublinianka Lublin 34 20 7 6 21 38 77 2:2 1:1 1:4 2:2 1:2 1:0 0:0 4:0 2:1 0:2 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:3 1:2 0:1 x Nb. Arkonia-Garbarnia originally 0:1, verified wo.; Garbarnia-Gwardia originally 3:1, verified wo. promoted: SLAVIA Ruda Śląska, SZOMBIERKI Bytom Poland 1962 From his season, the difference of goals rather than their ratio was used to separate teams on level points division 1 Regular season Group A pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 > 1 Górnik Zabrze 12 18 8 2 2 37 14 x 5:2 4:1 3:1 4:2 3:1 9:0 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 12 15 7 1 4 22 15 0:2 x 1:0 3:1 0:2 5:1 3:0 3 Legia Warszawa 12 14 5 4 3 15 13 0:0 1:0 x 0:0 4:2 1:0 3:2 4 Ruch Chorzów 12 13 5 3 4 21 19 3:1 0:1 2:2 x 3:0 3:2 3:1 5 ŁKS Łódź 12 9 3 3 6 14 23 3:2 3:3 1:0 0:3 x 1:1 0:2 6 Gwardia Warszawa 12 8 2 4 6 12 20 0:0 0:1 1:1 5:1 1:0 x 0:4 r 7 Cracovia Kraków 12 7 2 3 7 11 28 1:4 0:3 0:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 x Group B pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 > 1 Polonia Bytom 12 19 8 3 1 28 7 x 2:0 2:0 2:2 4:0 5:1 4:1 2 Odra Opole 12 14 6 2 4 17 11 1:3 x 1:1 2:0 6:0 1:0 1:0 3 Wisła Kraków 12 14 5 4 3 9 7 1:0 0:0 x 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 4 Arkonia Szczecin 12 11 4 3 5 18 20 1:4 0:1 0:2 x 3:1 2:0 7:1 5 Lechia Gdańsk 12 11 4 3 5 11 18 0:0 1:0 2:1 5:0 x 0:2 0:0 6 Lech Poznań 12 9 3 3 6 6 14 0:0 0:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 x 1:0 r 7 Stal Mielec 12 6 1 4 7 9 21 0:2 4:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 x Play-off stage 1st place playoff Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bytom 1:4 POLONIA BYTOM - Górnik Zabrze 2:2 3rd place playoff Odra Opole - ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC 1:0 0:1 5th place playoff Wisła Kraków - LEGIA WARSZAWA 1:1 1:4 7th place playoff ARKONIA SZCZECIN - Ruch Chorzów 2:0 1:2 9th place playoff Lechia Gdańsk - ŁKS ŁÓDŹ 2:0 1:3 11th place playoff Gwardia Warszawa - LECH POZNAŃ 2:6 1:2 13th place playoff (both teams are relegated) STAL MIELEC - Cracovia Kraków 3:0 1:0 Played from 11 Mar to 11 Jul, 273 goals scored in 98 matches (2.78 on average) Topscorers: Jan LIBERDA (Polonia) - 16, Ernest Pol (Górnik) - 12, Zygfryd Szołtysik (Górnik) - 11 Piotr BROL 2 ( 180) - 2 00.00.1944 Edward SZYMKOWIAK 12 (1080) - 8 13.03.1932 Henryk APOSTEL 5 ( 450) + 4 29.01.1941 Józef DYMARCZYK 14 (1260) 00.00.1936 Ryszard GRZEGORCZYK 14 (1260) 00.00.1939 Jerzy JÓŻWIAK 14 (1260) + 7 00.00.1939 Henryk KEMPNY 9 ( 720) + 1 24.01.1934 # Jan LIBERDA 14 (1260) +16 26.11.1936 # Gerard LUKOSZCZYK 9 ( 720) 00.00.1938 Teodor MARX 12 (1080) 00.00.1938 # Paweł ORZECHOWSKI 10 ( 720) + 1 00.00.1941 Joachim PIERZYNA 12 (1080) 00.00.1939 Norbert POGRZEBA 1 ( 585) + 3 00.00.1939 Kazimierz TRAMPISZ 8 ( 693) + 1 00.00.1929 Józef WIECZOREK 13 (1125) 06.01.1931 Walter WINKLER 5 ( 387) 02.02.1943 # Hubert SKOLIK 14 31.08.1913 division 2 Group C pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 p 1 Stal Rzeszów 14 21 10 1 3 26 13 x 2:1 2:1 4:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 3:1 2 Piast Gliwice 14 17 6 5 3 16 6 1:0 x 1:1 4:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 3 Polonia Bydgoszcz 14 17 5 7 2 17 15 1:1 0:0 x 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:1 4 Unia Racibórz 14 15 7 1 6 20 19 3:1 1:0 1:1 x 4:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 5 Karpaty Krosno 14 14 5 4 5 14 18 2:0 0:0 2:3 2:0 x 3:2 0:1 3:1 6 Slavia Ruda Śląska 14 12 5 2 7 14 16 1:3 0:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 x 3:1 2:1 r 7 Naprzód Lipiny 14 12 5 2 7 19 22 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:3 5:0 2:0 x 1:1 r 8 Unia Tarnów 14 4 1 2 11 10 27 1:4 0:1 0:0 2:1 0:1 0:1 2:3 x Group D pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 p 1 Pogoń Szczecin 14 22 10 2 2 30 11 x 5:2 1:0 4:1 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:1 2 Szombierki Bytom 14 20 9 2 3 25 10 1:0 x 1:0 1:0 4:0 5:1 3:0 4:1 3 Śląsk Wrocław 14 15 5 5 4 22 16 1:3 1:0 x 1:1 1:1 0:0 5:1 3:1 4 Garbarnia Kraków 14 15 6 3 5 22 18 1:0 1:1 0:0 x 1:0 2:3 5:1 2:0 5 Wawel Kraków 14 13 5 3 6 15 21 2:3 1:0 2:1 1:4 x 4:1 0:0 2:0 6 Bałtyk Gdynia 14 12 3 6 5 16 26 1:1 0:2 2:3 2:1 0:0 x 0:0 2:0 r 7 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 14 10 2 6 6 11 22 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 x 3:1 r 8 Arka Gdynia 14 5 1 3 10 16 33 1:3 0:1 2:5 2:3 4:1 2:2 1:1 x promoted: DĄB Katowice, RAKÓW Częstochowa, START Łódź, POLONIA Gdańsk Poland 1962/63 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 42 19 4 3 69 26 x 1:1 3:0 4:2 3:1 4:0 3:0 2:1 3:1 3:0 4:1 3:3 4:1 1:0 2 Ruch Chorzów 26 37 15 7 4 55 33 2:1 x 1:1 3:3 2:0 1:1 0:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 4:0 4:0 1:0 2:2 3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 36 16 4 6 54 28 4:1 3:1 x 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 4:2 4:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 3:0 6:1 4 Polonia Bytom 26 34 14 6 6 52 41 1:2 1:4 2:1 x 0:2 6:1 0:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 3:2 4:3 3:0 3:2 5 Odra Opole 26 29 12 5 9 29 27 0:3 1:1 1:5 2:0 x 0:1 0:1 3:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 6 Arkonia Szczecin 26 26 9 8 9 32 38 1:3 5:2 2:1 0:0 1:3 x 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 7 Legia Warszawa 26 25 7 11 8 29 25 1:4 2:4 1:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 x 2:1 0:1 0:1 3:0 0:0 8:1 3:0 8 Wisła Kraków 26 25 10 5 11 35 33 0:3 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 x 2:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 3:0 4:0 9 Stal Rzeszów 26 23 7 9 10 33 39 1:1 1:3 1:1 3:5 0:0 2:2 2:0 2:1 x 1:2 2:1 3:0 0:1 3:2 10 Gwardia Warszawa 26 23 10 3 13 31 43 1:7 1:2 2:1 0:2 0:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:3 x 1:1 2:1 2:1 4:1 11 Pogoń Szczecin 26 19 7 5 14 31 45 1:2 3:1 2:5 0:1 3:3 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 4:1 x 3:0 2:0 1:0 12 LKS Łódź 26 19 6 7 13 27 43 1:3 1:3 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:2 0:0 3:0 1:1 3:2 2:0 x 1:0 2:1 r 13 Lechia Gdańsk 26 15 6 3 17 20 48 0:0 1:3 1:2 2:3 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:3 2:0 3:0 x 1:0 r 14 Lech Poznań 26 11 3 5 18 19 47 2:1 0:3 0:1 1:2 0:1 2:1 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:2 1:2 0:0 3:0 x Played from 11 Aug to 16 Jun, 516 goals scored in 182 matches (2.83 on average) Nb. Both matches Ruch-Polonia in Chorzów Topscorers: Marian KIELEC (Pogoń) - 18, Eugeniusz Faber (Ruch) and Jan Liberda (Polonia) - 16 Bernard KOBZIK 1 ( 3) - 0 12.01.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 26 (2299) -25 27.05.1940 Jerzy STEFEK 2 ( 17) - 1 02.07.1938 Bernard ŚLIWKA 1 ( 21) - 0 05.06.1936 Joachim CZOK 22 (1800) +10 01.04.1939 Stefan FLORENSKI 24 (2160) 17.12.1933 Ginter GAWLIK 12 (1080) 05.12.1930 Norbert GWOSDEK 4 ( 315) 24.10.1939 # Edward JANKOWSKI 7 ( 360) + 1 09.01.1930 Karol KAPCIŃSKI 10 ( 810) 06.04.1943 Jan KOWALSKI 19 (1710) 15.02.1937 Roman LENTNER 21 (1755) + 4 15.12.1937 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 8 ( 585) + 4 28.02.1947 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 23 (1935) +14 14.10.1942 Edward OLSZÓWKA 21 (1845) 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 26 (2340) + 1 13.11.1937 Ernest POL 20 (1710) +12 03.11.1932 Waldemar SŁOMIANY 16 (1395) 01.11.1943 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 21 (1710) + 1 24.10.1942 Erwin WILCZEK 22 (1890) +14 20.11.1940 + 2 own goals Edward CEBULA 26 22.03.1917 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 30 44 19 6 5 63 24 x 7:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:2 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 7:0 1:1 4:0 2:0 p 2 UNIA RACIBÓRZ 30 40 16 8 6 59 41 1:1 x 2:0 1:1 5:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 7:3 3:2 2:0 6:1 4:0 3 Raków Częstochowa 30 39 17 5 8 59 35 3:1 2:2 x 2:0 5:1 1:1 0:3 6:2 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 3:0 4:0 1:0 4 Garbarnia Kraków 30 33 14 5 11 44 36 1:0 5:2 1:0 x 0:1 0:0 0:0 3:0 1:2 1:1 4:2 2:0 2:0 5:1 2:0 2:4 5 Cracovia Kraków 30 33 12 9 9 46 42 1:0 0:0 2:5 0:3 x 2:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 0:1 2:1 4:3 3:1 8:0 6 Śląsk Wrocław 30 31 12 7 11 42 33 1:1 1:1 1:2 1:2 1:0 x 3:0 0:1 1:2 1:1 3:0 5:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 7 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 31 12 7 11 49 41 2:3 2:4 3:2 2:0 1:1 4:1 x 0:0 3:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 7:0 6:1 1:2 0:0 8 Karpaty Krosno 30 31 11 9 10 27 33 0:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 1:0 0:3 1:2 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 9 Piast Gliwice 30 29 11 7 12 46 44 2:2 1:2 2:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 2:1 1:1 x 1:1 3:1 2:2 3:1 4:1 2:4 1:0 10 Stal Mielec 30 29 10 9 11 31 33 0:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 x 1:1 0:0 0:3 1:0 1:1 2:0 11 Start Łódź 30 28 9 10 11 34 41 1:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:2 x 1:0 1:0 3:3 1:0 6:0 12 Wawel Kraków 30 27 10 7 13 40 52 1:1 0:1 2:2 3:1 2:2 4:1 7:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 1:2 x 1:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 r 13 Dąb Katowice 30 26 12 2 16 46 56 5:0 3:3 2:1 3:1 4:1 0:3 1:0 3:1 3:1 3:2 0:0 1:2 x 2:0 1:0 6:1 r 14 Slavia Ruda Śląska 30 23 9 5 16 42 53 0:2 1:0 2:2 3:4 0:1 0:1 0:1 4:0 2:2 1:1 4:0 4:0 2:1 x 1:0 4:0 r 15 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 21 8 5 17 30 52 0:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:4 2:3 0:2 4:2 2:0 2:1 1:0 x 3:1 r 16 Polonia Gdańsk 30 15 4 7 19 20 62 0:4 1:2 0:1 1:2 0:0 2:2 0:0 0:0 0:4 1:2 0:1 4:0 3:0 0:2 1:0 x promoted: GÓRNIK Wałbrzych, GKS Katowice, LUBLINIANKA Lublin, ZAWISZA Bydgoszcz Poland 1963/64 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 38 17 6 3 57 23 x 7:1 1:0 5:0 1:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:1 2:1 3:0 4:1 4:0 2:0 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 31 13 5 8 55 41 0:2 x 3:2 2:0 3:0 7:3 2:2 6:3 2:2 1:2 5:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 3 Odra Opole 26 31 12 7 7 42 31 1:1 3:1 x 1:0 3:1 3:2 2:0 1:3 2:0 3:2 1:0 4:1 2:4 3:1 4 Legia Warszawa 26 31 13 5 8 44 36 2:0 1:1 0:0 x 1:0 3:2 4:0 0:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 5:2 2:2 5:1 5 Polonia Bytom 26 27 11 5 10 39 33 1:2 1:1 1:1 0:1 x 1:1 2:2 2:1 5:1 2:0 3:2 2:1 3:0 1:1 6 Szombierki Bytom 26 26 10 6 10 45 42 0:3 1:3 1:1 3:1 1:2 x 4:0 4:0 3:1 2:2 0:0 1:0 3:3 1:1 7 Ruch Chorzów 26 24 8 8 10 34 38 2:0 3:1 1:2 4:0 1:0 2:0 x 3:4 0:2 0:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 8 Unia Racibórz 26 24 8 8 10 45 51 2:2 1:1 0:2 2:2 4:0 2:5 3:3 x 2:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 2:2 9 Gwardia Warszawa 26 24 8 8 10 35 41 1:2 1:0 1:1 2:4 2:0 1:2 3:0 2:1 x 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 10 LKS Łódź 26 23 9 5 12 27 37 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:4 0:3 0:1 2:1 0:1 3:0 x 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 11 Stal Rzeszów 26 23 8 7 11 32 44 1:1 1:3 3:2 1:3 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:1 1:1 5:2 x 2:1 2:2 2:1 12 Pogoń Szczecin 26 21 7 7 12 29 36 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 5:3 1:2 0:1 x 6:0 1:2 r 13 Wisła Kraków 26 21 6 9 11 29 45 3:3 1:2 1:0 1:2 1:3 0:2 0:2 3:2 1:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 x 2:0 r 14 Arkonia Szczecin 26 18 5 8 13 30 45 3:3 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:4 2:0 1:1 4:2 2:2 3:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 x Played from 10 Aug to 30 Jun, 546 goals scored in 182 matches (3.00 on average) Topscorers: Lucjan BRYCHCZY (Legia), Józef GAŁECZKA (Zagłębie) and Jerzy WILIM (Szombierki) - 18 Bernard KOBZIK 6 ( 338) - 7 12.01.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 23 (2002) -17 27.05.1940 Henryk BROJA 6 ( 495) 06.07.1940 # Joachim CZOK 10 ( 810) + 1 01.04.1939 Stefan FLORENSKI 25 (2250) + 1 17.12.1933 Ginter GAWLIK 1 ( 90) 05.12.1930 Norbert GWOSDEK 6 ( 540) + 1 24.10.1939 # Karol KAPCIŃSKI 9 ( 660) + 1 06.04.1943 Jan KŁOSEK 1 ( 45) 14.09.1943 # Jan KOWALSKI 16 (1440) 15.02.1937 Roman LENTNER 23 (2025) + 4 15.12.1937 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 23 (1829) +12 28.02.1947 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 20 (1726) + 8 14.10.1942 Edward OLSZÓWKA 13 (1125) + 1 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 23 (2070) + 2 13.11.1937 Ernest POL 25 (2130) +13 03.11.1932 Waldemar SŁOMIANY 26 (2340) + 2 01.11.1943 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 22 (1890) + 6 24.10.1942 Erwin WILCZEK 22 (1935) + 6 20.11.1940 + 1 own goal Edward CEBULA 13 22.03.1917 Ferenc FARSANG (HUN) 13 12.03.1927 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW 30 46 19 8 3 41 14 x 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 p 2 ZAWISZA BYDGOSZCZ 30 40 17 6 7 41 27 1:1 x 1:2 3:2 2:0 2:0 0:2 2:1 0:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:2 3 Start Łódź 30 39 15 9 6 41 31 0:0 4:1 x 3:1 1:3 3:3 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 4 GKS Katowice 30 34 15 4 11 59 42 0:1 2:0 2:0 x 5:2 1:1 3:0 2:0 4:3 4:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 0:1 4:0 4:2 5 Cracovia Kraków 30 33 12 9 9 47 38 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 x 0:0 0:1 0:2 3:0 5:2 1:1 0:2 2:0 3:0 2:2 3:2 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 31 12 7 11 44 44 3:0 0:2 1:1 3:1 0:1 x 1:1 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 7 Garbarnia Kraków 30 30 11 8 11 36 32 0:1 1:0 4:0 3:1 1:3 1:0 x 2:0 1:0 0:2 5:1 0:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 8 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 29 12 5 13 47 45 0:0 2:1 1:4 5:4 2:2 2:3 0:0 x 1:0 4:1 3:0 0:1 3:0 3:2 4:1 1:0 9 Lublinianka Lublin 30 29 12 5 13 39 40 1:0 0:2 4:1 2:3 1:2 3:1 3:0 3:0 x 0:1 4:2 2:1 0:0 2:1 4:2 2:1 10 Lechia Gdańsk 30 29 13 3 14 36 38 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:3 2:1 2:0 2:1 0:1 3:0 x 3:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 11 Raków Częstochowa 30 28 10 8 12 42 44 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:3 1:1 4:3 3:0 1:0 x 0:0 3:0 4:0 2:2 2:1 12 Stal Mielec 30 28 10 8 12 26 33 1:0 0:1 0:0 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:3 2:1 x 2:2 1:0 1:2 3:0 r 13 Karpaty Krosno 30 27 9 9 12 30 37 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:1 1:3 4:1 3:1 1:3 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 x 1:0 2:2 1:0 r 14 Piast Gliwice 30 24 10 4 16 40 53 1:1 1:2 3:4 2:4 2:2 2:1 1:0 4:3 1:0 2:1 1:3 3:0 1:1 x 2:1 2:1 r 15 Lech Poznań 30 23 6 11 13 32 49 0:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 2:1 0:1 0:2 3:2 2:1 0:1 2:1 x 2:2 r 16 Wawel Kraków 30 10 3 4 23 25 59 0:2 1:2 1:2 1:0 1:4 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 0:2 1:1 1:4 1:2 0:1 x promoted: ZAGŁĘBIE Wałbrzych, VICTORIA Jaworzno, WARMIA Olsztyn, ARKA Gdynia Poland 1964/65 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 37 15 7 4 61 35 x 2:3 2:2 3:0 2:1 4:2 1:1 3:1 0:0 2:1 6:3 2:0 1:1 4:0 2 Szombierki Bytom 26 32 14 4 8 53 44 1:2 x 0:5 5:4 2:0 3:2 2:2 2:0 4:1 3:0 3:0 4:0 4:0 2:1 3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 31 14 3 9 57 36 3:1 4:0 x 3:1 5:2 3:1 2:3 3:0 1:0 5:1 0:0 1:0 4:0 2:1 4 Legia Warszawa 26 30 12 6 8 56 31 5:2 2:0 3:1 x 1:0 0:1 2:2 7:2 3:0 0:2 5:0 2:2 4:0 5:0 5 Polonia Bytom 26 26 11 4 11 48 38 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 x 1:1 8:0 0:0 4:3 7:0 2:1 2:2 0:1 9:2 6 Gwardia Warszawa 26 26 9 8 9 31 30 0:2 0:1 3:0 1:1 5:0 x 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:2 7 Ruch Chorzów 26 26 9 8 9 41 41 1:2 7:1 4:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 x 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:2 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 24 9 6 11 34 41 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:1 0:1 0:2 3:2 x 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:2 5:1 9 LKS Łódź 26 24 8 8 10 25 32 2:6 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 x 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:3 10 Odra Opole 26 24 8 8 10 26 35 0:1 2:3 2:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 x 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 11 Śląsk Wrocław 26 24 9 6 11 35 46 3:3 1:4 3:1 1:4 0:2 2:1 0:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 x 4:2 3:0 3:1 12 Stal Rzeszów 26 23 5 13 8 30 35 2:2 3:2 0:0 0:0 3:4 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 x 1:0 5:0 r 13 Pogoń Szczecin 26 23 9 5 12 31 41 1:3 2:2 2:1 1:3 1:0 4:0 3:1 0:2 1:2 3:1 3:1 0:0 x 4:2 r 14 Unia Racibórz 26 14 6 2 18 32 75 0:4 3:2 2:5 0:2 0:2 1:0 1:3 2:3 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:3 1:2 x Played from 15 Aug to 30 Jun, 560 goals scored in 182 matches (3.06 on average) Topscorers: Lucjan BRYCHCZY (Legia) - 20, Andrzej Jarosik (Zagłębie) and Ernest Pol (Górnik) - 16 Jan GOMOLA 8 ( 583) - 5 05.08.1941 Bernard KOBZIK 4 ( 332) - 4 12.01.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 16 (1203) -22 27.05.1940 Stefan SITEK 1 ( 48) - 1 12.08.1947 Jerzy BIENIEK 1 ( 90) 08.02.1942 # Henryk BROJA 10 ( 885) 06.07.1940 # Joachim CZOK 12 ( 990) + 2 01.04.1939 Zygmunt DUDYS 5 ( 450) 11.03.1946 Stefan FLORENSKI 25 (2250) + 1 17.12.1933 Jan KOWALSKI 21 (1890) + 1 15.02.1937 Roman LENTNER 20 (1745) + 6 15.12.1937 ** Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 13 (1080) + 9 28.02.1947 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 17 (1485) + 6 14.10.1942 Edward OLSZÓWKA 14 (1185) 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 24 (2160) 13.11.1937 Ernest POL 25 (2188) +16 03.11.1932 Waldemar SŁOMIANY 25 (2250) + 2 01.11.1943 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 23 (2070) + 7 24.10.1942 Jan TRUTWIN 7 ( 630) 19.01.1940 Erwin WILCZEK 23 (2070) +10 20.11.1940 + 1 own goal Ferenc FARSANG (HUN) 26 19.03.1927 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 30 46 20 6 4 62 25 x 2:0 3:2 2:1 4:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 5:1 3:0 5:1 3:0 1:1 4:2 1:0 p 2 GKS KATOWICE 30 43 16 11 3 75 31 0:1 x 3:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 4:0 4:0 7:3 3:1 4:0 4:0 6:1 3:0 5:1 7:1 3 Raków Częstochowa 30 40 16 8 6 59 33 1:3 2:2 x 7:1 3:1 2:1 5:2 3:1 2:1 3:1 3:1 4:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 5:2 4 Victoria Jaworzno 30 33 9 15 6 47 38 2:1 1:1 0:0 x 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 6:2 5:0 1:1 3:2 7:0 2:0 5 Cracovia Kraków 30 32 10 12 8 39 32 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 x 2:0 3:1 2:1 1:4 2:0 3:0 6:2 1:0 0:1 4:0 2:0 6 Thorez Wałbrzych 30 32 12 8 10 32 27 1:1 2:2 0:2 2:1 1:0 x 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 5:1 1:0 7 Lechia Gdańsk 30 31 10 11 9 32 38 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 0:0 x 2:0 0:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 8 Stal Mielec 30 29 10 9 11 27 32 1:1 4:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 x 3:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 9 Garbarnia Kraków 30 28 10 8 12 38 41 3:3 1:2 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 x 0:0 0:2 3:2 1:3 4:0 2:3 1:0 10 Start Łódź 30 28 8 12 10 29 36 1:2 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:3 1:2 1:0 x 1:0 4:2 1:1 1:1 2:2 3:1 11 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 28 10 8 12 31 39 1:0 2:2 1:2 4:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 x 4:2 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 12 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 27 9 9 12 50 60 1:3 2:3 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:0 2:2 3:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 x 5:1 3:1 3:0 4:2 r 13 Warmia Olsztyn 30 27 8 11 11 27 41 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 x 3:0 1:0 1:0 r 14 Arkonia Szczecin 30 23 6 11 13 28 40 0:2 0:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 5:1 x 1:1 0:1 r 15 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 18 3 12 15 31 64 0:1 2:2 0:3 2:2 3:3 0:0 1:2 0:1 1:2 1:2 0:3 2:2 3:1 1:1 x 1:0 r 16 Lublinianka Lublin 30 15 3 9 18 26 56 1:6 2:2 0:2 2:3 0:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 1:1 x promoted: URANIA Ruda Śląska, HUTNIK Kraków, LECH Poznań, MOTOR Lublin Poland 1965/66 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 42 19 4 3 62 24 x 3:0 0:2 4:3 6:2 1:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 3:1 2:1 4:0 4:0 2 Wisła Kraków 26 32 10 12 4 29 22 1:1 x 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 4:1 1:1 2:2 3:1 1:0 1:0 3 Polonia Bytom 26 31 12 7 7 37 28 1:3 2:2 x 1:2 3:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 4:1 4 Szombierki Bytom 26 31 13 5 8 43 35 0:3 2:0 1:1 x 2:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 4:1 0:0 3:3 3:1 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 29 12 5 9 59 39 0:2 1:2 3:2 1:2 x 1:2 1:1 5:0 3:0 1:0 5:3 6:0 3:3 2:0 6 Legia Warszawa 26 26 9 8 9 30 28 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:3 x 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 5:1 3:1 2:1 3:1 7 Stal Rzeszów 26 26 8 10 8 29 30 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 x 3:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 3:1 0:0 8 Śląsk Wrocław 26 25 9 7 10 26 35 3:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:3 1:0 3:2 x 2:0 3:2 2:2 1:1 1:0 2:0 9 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 24 10 4 12 30 35 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 x 5:0 1:2 3:1 1:0 1:0 10 GKS Katowice 26 22 7 8 11 24 37 2:3 0:0 0:3 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 x 2:1 1:0 0:0 4:2 11 Ruch Chorzów 26 21 8 5 13 41 44 5:1 0:1 1:0 2:3 1:2 2:0 1:2 3:0 2:1 2:2 x 1:1 2:3 4:0 12 LKS Łódź 26 21 7 7 12 33 41 0:3 1:1 1:2 0:0 3:3 0:0 2:1 3:0 4:0 1:2 1:0 x 4:0 4:1 r 13 Odra Opole 26 20 7 6 13 26 40 0:2 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:4 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:2 3:0 0:1 2:1 x 0:0 r 14 Gwardia Warszawa 26 14 5 4 17 20 51 0:2 1:2 1:2 3:2 0:4 3:2 3:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 x Played from 7 Aug to 19 Jun, 489 goals scored in 182 matches (2.89 on average) Topscorers: Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI (Górnik) - 23, Ginter Piecyk (Zagłębie) - 16, Ernest Pol (Górnik) - 15 Jan GOMOLA 21 (1820) -18 O5.08.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 7 ( 520) - 6 27.05.1940 Henryk BROJA 6 ( 540) 06.07.1940 # Joachim CZOK 3 ( 180) 01.04.1939 Zygmunt DUDYS 1 ( 45) 11.03.1946 Stefan FLORENSKI 24 (2025) 17.12.1933 Jan KOWALSKI 15 (1260) 15.02.1937 Rainer KUCHTA 16 (1350) 08.07.1943 Henryk LATOCHA 7 ( 360) 08.06.1943 Roman LENTNER 24 (2070) + 5 1S.12.1937 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 18 (1530) +23 28.02.1947 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 21 (1728) + 8 14.10.1942 Edward OLSZÓWKA 21 (1800) 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 20 (1800) 13.11.1937 Ernest POL 21 (1665) +15 03.11.1932 Waldemar SŁOMIANY 25 (2250) 01.11.1943 Piotr STRĄCZEK 4 ( 360) 23.09.1946 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 26 (2322) + 7 24.10.1942 Erwin WILCZEK 24 (2115) + 4 20.11.1940 Ferenc FARSANG (HUN) 3 19.03.1927 Władysław GIERGIEL 23 29.09.1917 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 30 43 19 5 6 55 30 x 0:2 3:0 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:5 0:0 2:1 0:1 3:1 4:1 1:0 6:1 3:0 2:2 p 2 POGOŃ SZCZECIN 30 39 16 7 7 57 32 2:1 x 3:0 0:0 6:0 2:0 2:2 4:2 0:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 6:2 3:1 3 Unia Racibórz 30 36 15 6 9 59 39 5:2 3:2 x 4:2 1:2 5:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:2 1:1 0:1 0:1 7:0 6:1 5:0 4 Thorez Wałbrzych 30 36 13 10 7 45 30 1:3 1:0 0:2 x 1:1 3:1 5:2 4:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 4:0 1:0 5 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 32 12 8 10 41 37 0:2 4:2 4:0 0:0 x 2:1 3:0 2:2 3:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:1 6 Lechia Gdańsk 30 31 10 11 9 26 28 0:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 3:0 x 0:0 1:2 1:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 3:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 7 Stal Mielec 30 30 11 8 11 45 38 0:2 3:5 1:0 3:3 2:0 0:0 x 1:0 0:1 3:0 3:0 0:0 5:0 1:0 2:1 2:3 8 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 30 10 10 10 31 42 3:1 1:0 1:2 0:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 x 2:0 1:0 1:1 0:2 0:0 3:0 2:2 1:0 9 Start Łódź 30 29 10 9 11 24 25 0:0 2:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 x 0:0 3:0 1:0 3:4 0:1 4:0 2:1 10 Garbarnia Kraków 30 29 10 9 11 30 35 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 x 1:1 2:1 6:0 1:0 0:0 2:3 11 Victoria Jaworzno 30 28 9 10 11 42 37 1:2 0:1 1:3 1:4 1:1 1:1 0:0 5:0 2:0 4:0 x 1:0 6:1 4:0 1:0 4:1 12 Hutnik Kraków 30 28 11 6 13 38 37 1:1 3:1 1:2 0:3 0:3 1:0 2:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 x 4:0 3:2 3:2 2:0 r 13 Raków Częstochowa 30 28 10 8 12 30 51 1:3 2:0 1:3 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 x 1:1 1:4 2:1 r 14 Lech Poznań 30 24 9 6 15 35 49 1:2 0:0 4:1 3:0 2:1 0:1 0:2 5:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 x 0:2 4:2 r 15 Motor Lublin 30 19 5 9 16 30 55 0:2 1:3 0:0 0:2 1:2 1:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 5:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 3:2 x 0:0 r 16 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 19 5 8 17 27 50 1:2 0:2 1:0 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:4 0:1 0:2 3:0 x promoted: LOTNIK Wrocław, OLIMPIA Poznań, POLONIA Bydgoszcz, WARMIA Olsztyn Poland 1966/67 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 37 16 5 5 44 20 x 2:0 4:1 1:4 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:3 3:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 34 14 6 6 45 25 2:2 x 1:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 3:1 0:0 5:1 2:1 3:1 2:0 4:0 4:1 3 Ruch Chorzów 26 30 13 4 9 44 30 1:3 1:2 x 1:1 5:2 1:2 3:1 3:0 2:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 4 Legia Warszawa 26 28 9 10 7 35 22 1:0 0:2 0:0 x 1:1 1:1 0:3 1:2 0:0 5:0 1:1 1:1 5:1 4:0 5 LKS Łódź 26 28 10 8 8 29 28 0:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 x 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:1 6 Polonia Bytom 26 27 11 5 10 35 34 0:0 1:3 0:2 1:0 2:1 x 3:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 6:2 7 GKS Katowice 26 27 11 5 10 29 32 0:3 0:0 0:1 0:4 3:1 2:3 x 3:1 1:1 0:0 4:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 8 Stal Rzeszów 26 26 9 8 9 24 30 0:3 1:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 x 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 9 Pogoń Szczecin 26 24 10 4 12 30 39 1:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:2 3:1 0:1 0:1 x 1:2 2:2 3:1 1:0 4:2 10 Wisła Kraków 26 23 8 7 11 30 36 0:0 0:4 0:2 0:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 4:0 1:1 x 3:1 0:0 2:2 3:0 11 Szombierki Bytom 26 23 10 3 13 29 37 1:0 1:0 3:2 0:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 4:2 x 2:1 3:0 0:2 12 Śląsk Wrocław 26 21 8 5 13 23 28 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:3 1:2 2:1 1:2 2:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 x 0:1 1:0 r 13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26 19 6 7 13 20 35 0:1 3:0 2:2 0:0 1:3 2:0 0:1 2:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 x 2:0 r 14 Cracovia Kraków 26 17 7 3 16 27 48 2:5 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 1:3 1:2 0:0 5:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 0:2 x Played from 3 Aug to 21 Jun, 444 goals scored in 182 matches (2.44 on average) Topscorers: Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI (Górnik) - 18, Andrzej Jarosik (Zagłębie) and Jerzy Wilim (Szombierki) - 15 Jan GOMOLA 6 ( 540) - 9 05.08.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 20 (1800) -11 27.05.1940 Joachim CZOK 1 ( 90) 01.04.1939 Zygmunt DUDYS 2 ( 135) 11.03.1946 Stefan FLORENSKI 9 ( 810) 17.12.1933 Norbert GWOSDEK 16 (1215) 24.10.1939 # Jan KOWALSKI 13 (1035) 15.02.1937 Joachim KUBEK 9 ( 630) + 1 20.03.1946 Rainer KUCHTA 25 (2160) + 2 08.07.1943 Henryk LATOCHA 9 ( 765) 08.06.1943 Roman LENTNER 11 ( 839) + 1 15.12.1937 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 25 (2250) +18 28.02.1947 Jerzy MUSIAŁEK 23 (2025) + 5 14.10.1942 Alfred OLEK 23 (1845) 23.07.1940 Edward OLSZÓWKA 13 (1080) 09.07.1937 Stanisław OŚLIZLO 25 (2250) 13.11.1937 Ernest POL 11 (1080) + 2 03.11.1932 Piotr STRĄCZEK 6 ( 450) 23.09.1946 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 26 (2340) + 8 24.10.1942 Tadeusz WANAT 10 ( 675) 09.03.1949 Erwin WILCZEK 21 (1726) + 5 20.11.1940 + 2 own goals Władysław GIERGIEL 2 29.09.1917 Géza KALOCSAI (HUN) 24 20.07.1914 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GWARDIA WARSZAWA 30 41 16 9 5 57 26 x 1:0 4:1 4:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 5:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 6:1 p 2 ODRA OPOLE 30 41 16 9 5 43 17 0:0 x 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:1 4:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 3 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 40 15 10 5 42 30 2:2 1:0 x 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 4:3 4:1 4 Unia Racibórz 30 33 13 7 10 51 40 2:1 0:0 2:2 x 1:0 5:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 5:3 2:1 0:1 7:2 2:3 2:0 5 Garbarnia Kraków 30 32 11 10 9 32 26 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:2 x 1:1 3:0 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:1 4:2 4:1 1:0 6 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 32 12 8 10 32 35 2:4 1:1 0:2 4:2 0:0 x 1:0 0:1 3:1 3:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 4:0 1:0 7 Hutnik Kraków 30 31 12 7 11 31 26 0:0 0:1 2:3 1:2 2:0 1:0 x 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 1:1 8 Thorez Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 29 12 5 13 41 35 2:1 2:0 1:2 1:0 1:2 1:0 2:1 x 3:1 3:0 0:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:2 4:1 9 Lotnik Wrocław 30 28 10 8 12 38 41 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 5:0 1:1 1:0 x 3:0 1:1 4:0 2:0 2:0 4:2 3:1 10 Olimpia Poznań 30 28 12 4 14 39 45 2:0 2:5 2:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:1 5:1 x 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 3:1 3:0 11 Victoria Jaworzno 30 27 9 9 12 32 39 1:1 3:2 0:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 5:1 x 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 12 Start Łódź 30 27 9 9 12 27 35 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 x 2:1 1:2 3:1 1:1 r 13 Lechia Gdańsk 30 26 8 10 12 27 34 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 x 0:1 2:0 0:0 r 14 Stal Mielec 30 25 10 5 15 35 52 1:5 1:3 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:2 0:2 1:1 1:2 4:3 2:0 0:0 4:0 x 1:0 1:1 r 15 Warmia Olsztyn 30 24 10 4 16 39 58 0:0 1:3 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:5 2:0 3:2 3:0 2:0 2:2 1:2 x 1:0 r 16 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 16 4 8 18 29 56 0:3 0:0 5:0 3:0 0:1 0:1 0:1 4:3 1:1 1:3 1:1 0:1 1:6 1:1 4:1 x promoted: ROW Rybnik, UNIA Tarnów, LECH Poznań, WŁÓKNIARZ Pabianice Poland 1967/68 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 26 38 14 10 2 56 26 x 1:1 3:1 3:1 2:0 6:2 3:0 2:2 1:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 3:2 6:2 2 Legia Warszawa 26 35 13 9 4 36 15 1:1 x 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 7:0 0:0 3 Górnik Zabrze 26 33 13 7 6 52 27 4:1 2:1 x 2:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 6:0 7:0 4:2 3:1 4:1 4 Polonia Bytom 26 26 9 8 9 31 31 1:4 1:0 2:2 x 2:1 0:0 1:2 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:3 2:1 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 26 10 6 10 28 29 0:2 2:1 2:2 1:0 x 4:0 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 6 Pogoń Szczecin 26 26 10 6 10 23 28 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 1:2 x 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 7 Śląsk Wrocław 26 25 8 9 9 22 22 0:0 1:2 0:2 0:0 4:0 1:0 x 1:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 8 GKS Katowice 26 25 8 9 9 29 34 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:2 1:3 0:0 2:0 x 2:1 2:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 9 Szombierki Bytom 26 23 10 3 13 37 40 2:2 0:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 3:1 0:3 7:3 x 2:1 2:1 0:2 4:2 2:1 10 Odra Opole 26 23 7 9 10 20 33 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:3 0:2 0:0 1:0 2:1 3:2 x 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 11 Stal Rzeszów 26 23 8 7 11 24 39 0:4 1:0 1:2 3:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 2:2 2:0 0:0 x 1:0 0:0 3:2 12 Wisła Kraków 26 21 5 11 10 18 24 2:2 0:2 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 x 0:1 0:1 r 13 LKS Łódź 26 21 7 7 12 22 38 1:1 2:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 x 1:0 r 14 Gwardia Warszawa 26 19 7 5 14 32 44 0:2 1:1 1:3 0:4 2:1 2:2 2:2 0:2 2:1 0:1 5:1 2:0 4:0 x Played from 12 Aug to 23 Jun, 430 goals scored in 182 games (2.36 on average) Topscorers: Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI (Górnik) - 24, Eugeniusz Faber (Ruch) - 19, Andrzej Jarosik (Zagłębie) and Jerzy Wilim (Szombierki) - 15 Jan BAROW 2 ( 94) - 2 24.06.1939 Henryk PIETREK 25 (2246) -24 15.04.1942 Bernard BEM 26 (2295) 29.08.1936 Józef BON 18 (1215) + 5 30.06.1945 Bronisław BULA 26 (2295) + 3 28.09.1946 Andrzej DRAŻYK 1 ( 45) 16.09.1945 # Eugeniusz FABER 26 (2295) +15 06.04.1939 Józef GOMOLUCH 26 (2340) +12 18.03.1939 Edward HERMAN 26 (2205) +14 22.04.1937 Józef JANDUDA 19 (1710) 10.09.1942 Eugeniusz KULIK 5 ( 225) 19.06.1944 Zygmunt MASZCZYK 26 (2340) + 3 03.05.1945 Antoni NIEROBA 24 (2115) 17.01.1939 # Jan ORZOŁ 7 ( 630) 24.06.1948 # Herbert PAJĄK 1 ( 45) 20.11.1942 Antoni PIECHNICZEK 26 (2340) + 2 03.05.1942 Jan RUDNOW 18 (1260) 02.04.1947 Bogusław TREFON 1 ( 45) 15.11.1946 + 2 own goals Teodor WIECZOREK 26 09.11.1923 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE WALBRZYCH 30 43 18 7 5 58 29 x 3:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 6:2 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 4:1 2:0 5:3 2:0 3:0 3:0 p 2 ROW RYBNIK 30 42 17 8 5 51 22 3:0 x 1:1 1:0 6:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 4:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 3 Garbarnia Kraków 30 34 12 10 8 38 23 3:0 2:0 x 0:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 4:2 3:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 4 Lech Poznań 30 33 11 11 8 29 29 2:1 0:0 1:0 x 0:0 0:0 1:2 2:3 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 5 Unia Racibórz 30 32 13 6 11 42 40 1:1 0:3 1:1 4:1 x 2:0 3:2 2:1 3:2 2:1 1:0 2:2 3:2 2:1 3:0 1:1 6 Unia Tarnów 30 30 11 8 11 40 37 1:2 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:0 x 1:0 2:2 2:0 2:1 6:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 5:1 7 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 30 13 4 13 39 38 4:3 3:1 0:0 3:1 0:2 2:1 x 1:2 3:2 3:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 8 Hutnik Kraków 30 30 9 12 9 37 39 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 x 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 2:2 0:2 4:1 9 Górnik Walbrzyvh 30 29 13 3 14 42 38 1:2 0:1 3:1 2:1 3:3 2:0 3:0 0:0 x 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 2:0 2:0 0:1 10 Cracovia Kraków 30 29 10 9 11 24 28 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:0 4:0 0:2 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 29 11 7 12 35 48 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 4:2 2:1 1:3 x 1:0 2:2 5:2 1:1 4:2 12 Start Łódź 30 28 9 10 11 34 31 1:1 3:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 x 3:1 5:1 3:3 0:0 r 13 Lotnik Wrocław 30 25 9 7 14 38 46 1:0 1:3 4:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:2 2:2 0:1 1:1 x 0:3 1:0 6:0 r 14 Victoria Jaworzno 30 23 6 11 13 27 43 0:3 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:2 2:2 0:2 0:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 x 2:0 0:0 r 15 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 22 6 10 14 21 38 0:0 1:3 0:0 1:1 0:3 1:3 2:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 x 1:1 r 16 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 21 5 11 14 22 48 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:4 1:3 1:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:2 2:0 x promoted: PIAST Gliwice, GÓRNIK Wojkowice, MOTOR Lublin, ARKONIA Szczecin Poland 1968/69 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 LEGIA WARSZAWA 26 39 16 7 3 51 16 x 1:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 6:2 3:0 2:2 3:0 1:0 6:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 2 Górnik Zabrze 26 37 15 7 4 49 21 2:0 x 4:0 4:2 4:2 2:0 3:1 2:0 4:1 0:0 4:0 0:0 4:0 3:2 3 Polonia Bytom 26 28 8 12 9 30 23 1:2 1:1 x 0:0 1:0 4:2 3:0 0:0 1:1 3:2 3:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 4 Szombierki Bytom 26 28 11 6 9 35 35 2:1 1:2 2:2 x 3:2 1:3 3:3 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 28 12 4 10 32 33 0:0 3:2 1:2 3:2 x 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 6 Ruch Chorzów 26 27 9 9 8 34 34 0:0 0:3 0:0 0:0 3:1 x 4:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:2 3:4 7 Wisła Kraków 26 25 9 7 10 25 32 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 x 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:2 1:0 8 GKS Katowice 26 24 6 12 8 21 21 1:1 wo+ 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 x 2:1 3:0 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:0 9 Odra Opole 26 24 8 8 10 28 33 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 4:1 1:3 1:0 3:2 x 1:0 0:1 4:1 3:1 0:1 10 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 26 23 10 3 13 21 29 1:3 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:4 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 x 3:2 0:1 1:0 3:2 11 Pogoń Szczecin 26 22 7 8 11 24 31 0:1 0:1 2:2 3:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 5:0 0:0 x 0:0 1:0 3:1 12 Stal Rzeszów 26 22 7 8 11 18 31 0:1 0:0 0:3 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:4 2:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 x 0:0 4:0 r 13 Śląsk Wrocław 26 21 7 7 12 19 30 0:4 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:2 2:3 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 x 2:0 r 14 ROW Rybnik 26 16 3 10 13 23 41 1:1 0:0 0:2 1:2 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 0:1 2:3 x Played from 10 Aug to 22 Jun, 410 goals scored in 182 matches (2.25 on average) Nb. Katowice-Górnik interrupted after 81 mins due to bodily assault upon the referee by the away team, verified 3:0 wo. Both matches Ruch- Szombierki in Chorzów Topscorers: Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI (Górnik) - 22, Jan Banaś (Polonia) - 14, Kazimierz Deyna (Legia) - 12 Władysław GROTYŃSKI 26 (2340) -16 16.10.1945 Henryk APOSTEL 3 ( 180) 29.01.1941 Bernard BLAUT 26 (2289) + 2 03.01.1940 Zygfryd BLAUT 8 (588) 02.03.1943 Lucjan BRYCHCZY 25 (2250) + 6 13.06.1934 Kazimierz DEYNA 26 (2340) +12 23.10.1947 Robert GADOCHA 26 (2340) + 9 10.01.1946 Jacek GMOCH 2 ( 180) 13.01.1939 Jerzy KASALIK 1 ( 45) 10.09.1949 Wiesław KORZENIOWSKI 12 ( 816) + 1 18.08.1944 # Horst MAHSELI 4 ( 281) + 1 20.06.1934 Jerzy NEJMAN 1 ( 45) 22.09.1947 # Feliks NIEDZIÓŁKA 25 (2250) 22.01.1945 Jan PIESZKO 19 (1603) + 7 05.02.1942 Władysław STACHURSKI 22 (1938) + 2 27.03.1945 Antoni TRZASKOWSKI 26 (2340) 06.04.1941 Andrzej ZYGMUNT 24 (2160) + 2 13.11.1945 Janusz ŻMIJEWSKI 21 (1755) + 8 04.03.1943 + 1 own goals Jaroslav VEJVODA (CZE) 26 01.07.1920 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GWARDIA WARSZAWA 30 40 15 10 5 55 28 x 1:2 3:3 4:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 2:2 6:1 3:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:0 p 2 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 30 37 15 7 8 32 20 1:1 x 0:0 2:0 0:2 4:0 2:0 1:2 3:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 4:3 1:0 1:0 1:0 3 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 34 13 8 9 35 26 1:1 2:0 x 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 4:0 4 Unia Racibórz 30 33 11 11 8 43 38 1:1 1:0 2:1 x 2:1 2:0 1:1 5:1 3:1 2:1 4:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 5:0 1:1 5 ŁKS Łódź 30 32 12 8 10 32 34 2:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 x 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:2 3:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 6 Garbarnia Kraków 30 31 10 11 9 36 36 2:2 0:0 2:0 3:2 3:3 x 2:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 4:0 2:0 7 Unia Tarnów 30 30 10 10 10 29 29 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 1:0 2:2 x 0:3 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 8 Arkonia Szczecin 30 29 13 3 14 32 34 3:2 0:1 0:2 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 x 2:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 9 Motor Lublin 30 29 12 5 13 29 38 2:1 1:0 2:2 4:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 x 1:0 0:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 10 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 28 9 10 11 26 25 0:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 x 3:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 28 12 4 14 31 36 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 x 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 12 Hutnik Kraków 30 28 9 10 11 30 36 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:2 5:3 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 x 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:1 r 13 Górnik Wojkowice 30 27 8 11 11 30 32 4:2 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:2 1:1 x 0:1 2:1 1:0 r 14 Piast Gliwice 30 26 11 4 15 23 31 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:2 1:0 x 1:0 3:0 r 15 Start Łódź 30 24 8 8 14 32 35 0:1 0:0 5:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 x 7:0 r 16 Lech Poznań 30 24 9 6 15 24 41 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 3:2 2:1 2:0 x promoted: STAL Mielec, ARKA Gdynia, WŁÓKNIARZ Łódź, URANIA Ruda Śląska Poland 1969/70 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 LEGIA WARSZAWA 26 40 17 6 3 43 17 x 3:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 u 2 Ruch Chorzów 26 35 12 11 3 42 20 1:1 x 1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 5:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 u 3 Górnik Zabrze 26 35 13 9 4 35 20 1:2 1:1 x 2:1 3:0 0:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 4 Polonia Bytom 26 31 11 9 6 27 22 3:2 1:1 0:0 x 3:0 0:1 0:0 2:1 4:0 2:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 27 11 5 10 36 32 0:0 2:1 1:2 3:0 x 0:2 2:1 1:1 1:2 0:0 4:1 6:1 2:2 0:0 6 Gwardia Warszawa 26 26 9 8 9 26 23 4:1 0:2 2:3 0:0 0:2 x 0:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 2:2 7 GKS Katowice 26 26 8 10 8 19 18 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 1:0 x 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 8 Wisła Kraków 26 24 7 10 9 20 28 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 x 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 9 Stal Rzeszów 26 23 9 5 12 30 36 2:1 1:1 2:4 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 2:3 x 0:0 0:1 1:2 6:1 1:0 10 Szombierki Bytom 26 22 7 8 11 25 33 2:2 2:1 0:2 0:1 3:5 0:0 0:0 2:0 5:2 x 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 11 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 26 22 6 10 10 20 28 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:2 2:0 2:3 0:4 1:1 1:0 2:0 x 0:0 1:2 2:0 12 Pogoń Szczecin 26 21 6 9 11 21 31 0:1 0:0 0:0 4:1 0:2 0:2 0:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 1:1 x 2:0 0:2 r 13 Odra Opole 26 21 6 9 11 22 36 0:4 0:3 4:0 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 x 2:1 r 14 Cracovia Kraków 26 11 2 7 17 16 38 0:2 2:4 1:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:2 2:3 0:3 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 x Played from 9 Aug to 21 Jun, 382 goals scored in 182 matches (2.10 on average) Topscorers: Andrzej JAROSIK (Z Sosnowiec) - 18, Robert Gadocha (Legia), Włodzimierz Lubański (Górnik) and Jan Pieszko (Legia) - 12 Leszek DZIEŁAKOWSKI 1 ( 90) - 1 29.02.1948 Władysław GROTYŃSKI 25 (2250) -16 16.10.1945 Bernard BLAUT 24 (2160) + 5 03.01.1940 Zygfryd BLAUT 19 (1654) 02.03.1943 Lucjan BRYCHCZY 22 (1845) 13.06.1934 Kazimierz DEYNA 23 (1994) + 5 23.10.1947 Robert GADOCHA 26 (2295) +12 10.01.1946 Wiesław KORZENIOWSKI 8 ( 428) + 1 18.08.1944 # Jan MAŁKIEWICZ 13 ( 773) + 2 18.12.1947 Jerzy NEJMAN 1 ( 17) 22.09.1947 # Feliks NIEDZIÓŁKA 13 (1046) + 1 22.01.1945 Jan PIESZKO 25 (1998) +12 05.02.1942 Jan SAMEK 3 ( 150) 01.01.1947 Władysław STACHURSKI 23 (2055) + 3 27.03.1945 Antoni TRZASKOWSKI 26 (2340) 06.04.1941 Andrzej WOJCIECHOWSKI 1 ( 45) 30.07.1952 w Andrzej ZYGMUNT 26 (2340) 13.11.1945 Janusz ŻMIJEWSKI 26 (2260) + 2 04.03.1943 Edmund ZIENTARA 26 25.01.1929 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ROW RYBNIK 30 48 19 10 1 60 13 x 1:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 3:0 5:2 1:0 3:1 6:0 5:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 4:1 p 2 STAL MIELEC 30 43 16 11 3 40 15 1:1 x 2:2 3:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 4:1 3 ŁKS Łódź 30 38 15 8 7 33 25 0:3 1:0 x 0:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 4:0 2:0 1:0 4:3 1:0 4 Śląsk Wrocław 30 37 15 7 8 39 21 1:1 1:1 0:1 x 3:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 5:1 4:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 5 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 33 13 7 10 32 28 0:2 0:0 3:0 2:0 x 1:1 0:1 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 6 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 30 9 12 9 30 29 2:2 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 x 3:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:0 7 Unia Racibórz 30 30 11 8 11 26 33 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 x 1:2 0:3 1:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 8 Garbarnia Kraków 30 28 11 7 12 29 28 0:3 0:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 x 1:1 0:0 4:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 9 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 28 7 14 9 20 26 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 x 3:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 10 Hutnik Kraków 30 28 7 14 9 22 31 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 x 2:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 28 7 14 9 19 29 1:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 x 1:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 12 Motor Lublin 30 28 10 8 12 27 33 0:1 1:4 2:0 1:4 1:1 0:0 4:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 x 3:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 r 13 Unia Tarnów 30 23 7 9 14 23 32 0:0 1:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 0:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:2 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 r 14 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 22 6 10 14 20 36 0:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 4:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 x 0:2 0:0 r 15 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 18 5 8 17 19 39 0:2 0:0 1:3 0:1 1:3 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:4 x 2:1 r 16 Arkonia Szczecin 30 17 5 7 18 24 40 2:2 0:2 0:1 1:2 1:1 1:2 3:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:3 0:1 3:1 3:0 2:1 x promoted: STAR Starachowice, PIAST Gliwice, WARTA Poznań, START Łódź Poland 1970/71 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 39 17 5 4 43 21 x 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 4:3 5:0 2:2 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 u 2 Legia Warszawa 26 34 14 6 6 39 20 0:2 x 3:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 3:3 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 3:2 u 3 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 26 27 10 7 9 24 24 1:1 1:0 x 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 4 Pogoń Szczecin 26 27 9 9 8 23 32 1:1 0:4 2:1 x 1:0 5:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 3:2 5 Ruch Chorzów 26 25 8 9 9 43 32 3:2 2:4 4:0 6:0 x 0:1 4:1 1:1 2:2 1:2 4:2 0:1 1:1 2:2 6 Szombierki Bytom 26 25 9 7 10 30 32 0:2 1:2 1:0 3:1 1:0 x 3:3 2:2 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 4:0 7 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 25 8 9 9 32 37 2:0 0:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 x 1:0 1:3 1:2 2:0 2:1 3:0 1:1 8 Wisła Kraków 26 25 8 9 9 26 36 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:2 0:0 0:3 x 1:1 1:2 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 9 Stal Rzeszów 26 24 6 12 8 34 26 0:1 1:3 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:2 1:2 6:0 x 3:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 4:1 10 Stal Mielec 26 24 8 8 10 27 33 2:3 0:0 1:4 0:0 1:2 0:0 2:0 5:2 1:0 x 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 11 Gwardia Warszawa 26 23 8 7 11 24 28 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:2 0:3 1:0 4:2 1:0 1:1 3:1 x 2:0 3:0 0:0 12 Polonia Bytom 26 23 5 13 8 15 22 2:4 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 x 1:1 0:2 r 13 ROW Rybnik 26 22 7 8 11 15 22 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 0:0 x 0:1 r 14 GKS Katowice 26 21 4 13 9 20 30 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:3 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 x Played from 8 Aug to 23 Jun, 395 goals scored in 182 matches (2.17 on average) Topscorers: Andrzej Jarosik (Z Sosnowiec) - 13, Edward Herman (Ruch) and Grzegorz Lato (Stal) - 11 Jan GOMOLA 18 (1554) -10 05.08.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 9 ( 786) -11 27.05.1940 Jan BANAŚ 18 (1452) + 5 29.03.1943 Alojzy DEJA 18 (1171) + 3 20.01.1949 Stefan FLORENSKI 4 ( 165) 17.12.1933 Jerzy GORGOŃ 21 (1852) + 1 18.07.1949 Karol KAPCIŃSKI 1 ( 9) 06.04.1943 Rainer KUCHTA 11 ( 862) 08.07.1943 Lucjan KWAŚNY 7 ( 621) 26.05.1950 # Henryk LATOCHA 18 (1462) 08.06.1943 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 21 (1796) +10 28.02.1947 Alfred OLEK 14 ( 848) + 1 23.07.1940 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 24 (2140) 13.11.1937 Hubert SKOWRONEK 26 (1868) + 6 03.12.1941 Władysław SZARYŃSKI 24 (1969) + 3 17.01.1947 Jan SZEWCZUK 1 ( 90) 23.11.1950 Joachim SZLOSAREK 2 ( 157) 28.10.1950 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 25 (2188) + 3 24.10.1942 Erwin WILCZEK 17 (1343) + 1 20.11.1940 Jerzy WILIM 21 (1437) + 7 14.08.1941 Jan WRAŻY 22 (1970) 10.10.1943 + 3 own goals Ferenc SZUSZA (HUN) 26 01.12.1923 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ODRA OPOLE 30 43 18 7 5 40 16 x 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 3:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 p 2 ŁKS ŁÓDŹ 30 43 16 11 3 40 17 1:0 x 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 4:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 3 Hutnik Kraków 30 40 17 6 7 46 25 2:0 0:1 x 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 5:2 1:1 4:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 4 MZKS Arka Gdynia 30 33 11 11 8 36 27 1:1 2:1 0:1 x 4:3 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:4 3:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 5 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 32 10 12 8 30 24 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 x 1:0 0:0 4:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 5:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 4:1 6 Motor Lublin 30 32 13 6 11 27 23 1:1 0:0 4:1 1:0 1:2 x 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 7 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 32 13 6 11 23 20 2:1 0:1 3:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 x 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 8 Piast Gliwice 30 31 13 5 12 36 38 1:3 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 x 3:1 2:1 3:2 2:1 2:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 9 Garbarnia Kraków 30 31 13 5 12 36 40 0:0 2:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 x 2:4 2:2 2:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 10 Śląsk Wrocław 30 30 11 8 11 30 31 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:2 x 1:1 3:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 11 Star Starachowice 30 29 9 11 10 25 23 0:0 0:1 4:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 x 1:0 2:0 0:1 1:0 3:2 12 Start Łódź 30 29 10 9 11 31 34 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:1 3:0 0:2 2:0 1:0 x 2:0 1:0 2:1 3:0 r 13 Unia Racibórz 30 28 9 10 11 22 27 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 0:0 x 1:0 1:1 5:0 r 14 Olimpia Poznań 30 19 5 9 16 22 34 0:1 0:1 2:3 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:2 1:4 4:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 x 0:0 4:1 r 15 Warta Poznań 30 17 3 11 16 16 38 0:2 1:1 0:1 0:4 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 4:0 0:2 0:0 1:3 0:1 0:3 x 1:0 r 16 Cracovia Kraków 30 11 3 5 22 17 60 1:0 1:2 1:7 1:2 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:2 x promoted: AKS Niwka, GÓRNIK Wałbrzych, LECH Poznań, WŁÓKNIARZ Pabianice Poland 1971/72 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 26 37 14 9 3 45 23 x 3:0 1:2 1:1 2:2 3:2 1:1 1:0 3:2 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 u 2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 33 13 7 6 31 26 1:0 x 3:2 4:3 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 u 3 Legia Warszawa 26 32 12 8 6 36 20 1:1 1:0 x 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 0:3 1:1 2:0 4:0 3:1 3:0 0:0 4 Ruch Chorzów 26 30 13 4 9 46 33 1:4 1:0 2:1 x 3:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:2 5:0 4:1 2:1 3:1 5 Stal Mielec 26 30 12 6 8 29 19 0:0 0:1 2:1 0:1 x 2:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 3:1 4:0 3:0 1:0 6 Gwardia Warszawa 26 28 11 6 9 28 21 1:1 3:1 0:1 0:2 1:1 x 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 7 Odra Opole 26 27 9 9 8 25 27 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:5 1:0 0:0 x 0:0 1:4 1:0 1:0 3:2 3:0 0:2 8 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 26 26 9 8 9 22 21 1:1 1:2 1:0 0:3 1:0 0:0 4:0 x 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 0:1 9 Wisła Kraków 26 25 7 11 8 29 34 1:5 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 x 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 10 Polonia Bytom 26 21 5 11 10 19 31 0:4 0:1 1:1 3:1 0:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:1 3:2 0:0 2:0 11 Pogoń Szczecin 26 20 8 4 14 24 37 0:1 1:2 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:0 1:2 2:1 x 1:1 4:3 1:0 12 LKS Łódź 26 19 3 13 10 24 39 1:3 1:1 0:2 2:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:3 3:0 0:0 2:1 x 1:1 1:1 r 13 Stal Rzeszów 26 18 4 10 12 20 32 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 x 5:0 r 14 Szombierki Bytom 26 18 6 6 14 24 39 1:2 1:3 1:1 1:0 0:2 3:0 0:3 3:0 3:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 x Played from 7 Aug to 28 Jun, 402 goals scored in 182 matches (2.20 on average) Topscorers: Ryszard SZYMCZAK (Gwardia) - 16, Włodzimierz Lubański (Górnik) - 14, Joachim Marx (Ruch) - 13 Jan GOMOLA 6 ( 540) - 5 05.08.1941 Hubert KOSTKA 20 (1800) -18 27.05.1940 Zygmunt ANCZOK 23 (2070) 14.03.1946 Jan BANAŚ 24 (2116) + 9 29.03.1943 Andrzej BUREK 1 ( 31) 21.10.1949 # Alojzy DEJA 22 (1620) + 3 20.01.1949 Jerzy GORGOŃ 23 (1917) + 2 18.07.1949 Joachim GORZAWSKI 2 ( 52) 15.09.1951 Lucjan KWAŚNY 13 ( 857) 26.05.1950 # Henryk LATOCHA 16 (1307) 08.06.1943 Włodzimierz LUBAŃSKI 25 (2221) +14 28.02.1947 Alfred OLEK 2 ( 80) 23.07.1940 Stanisław OŚLIZŁO 22 (1935) 13.11.1937 Hubert SKOWRONEK 21 (1599) + 2 03.12.1941 Władysław SZARYŃSKI 20 (1321) + 1 17.01.1947 Joachim SZLOSAREK 1 ( 90) 28.10.1950 Zygfryd SZOŁTYSIK 26 (2274) + 1 24.10.1942 Erwin WILCZEK 23 (1661) + 3 20.11.1940 Jerzy WILIM 5 ( 240) + 3 14.08.1941 Edward WOJTALA 1 ( 21) 18.03.1953 Jan WRAŻY 24 (1988) 10.10.1943 + 1 own goal Antoni BRZEZAŃCZYK 16 19.01.1919 Jan KOWALSKI 10 15.02.1937 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ROW RYBNIK 30 40 15 10 5 35 20 x 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 3:1 p 2 LECH POZNAŃ 30 38 13 12 5 35 17 3:0 x 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 4:2 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 5:0 0:0 3 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 37 14 9 7 32 18 1:0 2:0 x 2:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 4:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 4 Arka Gdynia 30 33 13 7 10 42 25 1:1 0:2 1:0 x 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 7:0 2:1 1:0 8:1 4:0 5 Śląsk Wrocław 30 33 12 9 9 33 22 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 x 2:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 6 GKS Katowice 30 32 12 8 10 30 24 1:1 3:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 x 3:3 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:2 1:0 7 Hutnik Kraków 30 31 8 15 7 29 24 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 x 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 5:1 1:0 0:0 8 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 31 9 13 8 26 23 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:3 1:0 2:0 x 2:1 1:0 2:4 0:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 9 Star Starachowice 30 31 10 11 9 40 39 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:4 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:3 x 2:3 0:0 2:0 3:1 2:2 2:0 3:1 10 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 29 9 11 10 28 31 0:1 2:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 3:1 0:0 11 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 28 8 12 10 27 31 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 x 4:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 4:1 12 Piast Gliwice 30 28 9 10 11 33 46 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 2:2 1:2 2:0 2:1 x 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:1 r 13 Motor Lublin 30 27 9 9 12 25 34 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 x 2:1 3:2 0:0 r 14 Start Łódź 30 25 8 9 13 32 39 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:3 0:4 1:0 2:1 3:1 2:2 5:1 0:1 x 4:0 0:0 r 15 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 20 7 6 17 19 49 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:2 0:1 2:2 x 1:0 r 16 Garbarnia Kraków 30 17 2 13 15 18 42 0:2 1:1 0:1 3:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 2:2 2:3 0:3 1:0 0:0 2:2 1:1 0:2 x promoted: WISŁOKA Dębica, MGKS Mikulczyce, LECHIA Gdańsk, WIDZEW Łódź Poland 1972/73 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 c 1 STAL MIELEC 26 36 13 10 3 47 21 x 2:1 5:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 2:0 3:2 3:0 0:0 u 2 Ruch Chorzów 26 33 13 7 6 29 16 2:2 x 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 u 3 Gwardia Warszawa 26 30 8 14 4 31 22 0:0 3:1 x 1:1 0:1 4:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 2:2 3:1 1:1 3:1 4:2 4 Górnik Zabrze 26 30 10 10 6 23 15 1:1 0:0 0:0 x 0:1 1:3 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 5 Wisła Kraków 26 30 13 4 9 31 28 0:3 0:1 1:1 1:0 x 1:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 6 LKS Łódź 26 29 9 11 6 26 26 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 x 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:1 0:0 0:1 3:1 7 ROW Rybnik 26 26 8 10 8 20 21 0:3 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 x 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:0 4:0 0:0 8 Legia Warszawa 26 26 6 11 9 29 28 0:3 0:0 0:0 1:4 1:1 5:0 3:0 x 2:3 3:1 3:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 9 Pogoń Szczecin 26 23 8 7 11 28 30 1:3 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:3 0:0 0:0 0:1 x 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 5:1 10 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 26 23 8 6 12 30 31 4:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:4 2:0 1:1 1:1 x 1:0 2:0 2:0 4:1 11 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 26 22 8 6 12 22 31 2:0 1:0 1:1 0:2 0:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:3 x 1:0 5:0 0:0 12 Lech Poznań 26 22 6 10 10 16 26 3:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 x 2:1 2:0 > 13 Polonia Bytom 26 20 7 6 13 20 42 0:6 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:4 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 x 2:1 > 14 Odra Opole 26 18 3 12 11 21 36 2:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:1 2:2 2:2 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 x Played from 26 Jul to 24 Jun (playoffs ended 8 Aug), 373 goals scored in 182 matches (2.04 on average) Relegation playoffs: POLONIA BYTOM - GKS Katowice 0:0, 2:0 ODRA Opole - Hutnik Kraków 0:0, 1:0 Topscorers: Grzegorz LATO (Stal) - 13, Kazimierz Kmiecik (Wisła) and Ryszard Sarnat (Wisła) - 12 Zygmunt KUKLA 26 (2319) -20 21.01.1948 # Stanisław MAJCHER 1 ( 21) - 1 00.00.1936 Jan DOMARSKI 16 (1343) + 5 28.10.1946 Włodzimierz GĄSIOR 26 (2261) + 2 19.08.1948 # * Eryk HANSEL 26 (2340) 00.00.1941 Artur JANUS 20 (1635) 00.00.1948 Witold KARAŚ 26 (2226) + 9 20.10.1951 Henryk KASPERCZAK 22 (1971) + 6 10.07.1946 Marian KOSIŃSKI 26 (2340) 04.12.1945 Tadeusz KRYSIŃSKI 4 ( 172) 00.00.1945 Grzegorz LATO 24 (2160) +13 08.04.1950 # Adam POPOWICZ 26 (2313) + 3 06.05.1947 Ryszard RACHWAŁ 3 ( 172) 00.00.1939 Krzysztof RZEŚNY 26 (2340) + 1 00.00.1946 Ryszard SEKULSKI 16 ( 796) + 5 00.00.1947 Stanisław STĘPIEŃ 1 ( 32) 00.00.1950 # Stanisław STÓJ 14 ( 740) + 3 00.00.1944 Jan WIĄCEK 6 ( 488) 00.00.1951 # Andrzej GAJEWSKI 13 03.01.1936 Karoly KONTHA (HUN) 13 18.02.1925 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 30 41 16 9 5 50 19 x 0:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 5:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 4:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 6:2 5:0 1:1 p 2 ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW 30 41 13 15 2 36 17 2:1 x 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 4:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:2 0:0 < 3 Hutnik Kraków 30 35 12 11 7 36 22 0:0 1:1 x 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 0:1 4:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 < 4 GKS Katowice 30 35 10 15 5 27 20 1:0 0:0 2:0 x 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 3:0 4:2 0:0 1:0 5 Piast Gliwice 30 31 10 11 9 26 24 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:3 x 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 6 Widzew Łódź 30 31 12 7 11 34 40 1:1 0:3 1:2 1:1 0:1 x 1:1 2:0 3:2 3:2 2:1 3:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 7 Lechia Gdańsk 30 30 9 12 9 25 28 2:1 0:0 3:3 0:1 1:0 3:0 x 3:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:2 0:1 1:0 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 29 9 11 10 26 31 0:1 0:0 2:2 2:1 3:2 2:0 1:0 x 1:2 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 9 Arka Gdynia 30 28 8 12 10 25 26 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 x 0:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:0 10 Star Starachowice 30 28 11 6 13 33 35 1:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 x 1:2 3:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 11 Wisłoka Dębica 30 28 8 12 10 30 36 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:2 x 2:0 0:2 1:1 3:1 1:1 12 Stal Rzeszów 30 27 7 13 10 27 33 0:1 3:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 3:0 3:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 x 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 > 13 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 26 7 12 11 25 37 1:1 1:2 0:2 1:1 1:1 1:3 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 3:3 1:1 x 3:0 1:0 1:3 > 14 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 24 7 10 13 29 37 0:1 0:0 2:2 0:1 0:2 2:2 3:0 2:0 0:0 1:2 2:1 3:0 3:0 x 0:0 1:0 > 15 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 23 8 7 15 23 35 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 3:2 4:1 3:1 0:1 0:0 x 0:1 > 16 MZKS Mikulczyce 30 23 7 9 14 21 33 0:3 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 2:1 1:3 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 1:0 x The second division was extended to 32 teams. This entrained a complicated promotion system Promoted (direct): STAL Stalowa Wola, METAL Kluczbork, STOCZNIOWIEC Gdańsk, LUBLINIANKA Lublin and the teams that finished on the 2nd and 3rd places in the so-called "M" league (third division) Southwestern Group: BKS Bielsko, GKS Jastrzębie Southern Group: GARBARNIA Kraków, GKS Tychy Eastern Group: LUBLINIANKA Lublin, AVIA Świdnik Northern Group: BAŁTYK Gdynia, WARTA Poznań The teams to be relegated (places 13-16) played with teams that finished on the 4th places in the "M" league: URSUS Warszawa - MGKS Mikulczyce 0:0, 3:0 (MGKS was renamed to Sparta Zabrze during those matches) ARKONIA Szczecin - Górnik Wałbrzych 1:0, 2:0 URANIA Ruda Śląska - Moto Jelcz Oława 1:0, 0:1. 4:3 on pen. AKS Niwka - Górnik Wojkowice 2:1, 5:1 And the loser teams played for another two places: SPARTA Zabrze - Górnik Wałbrzych 3:0, 0:1 Górnik Wojkowice - MOTO JELCZ Oława 0:0, 0:3 (? - probably 3:0, since Górnik is found in the table below!) That gave 10+4+8+4+2 = 28 teams, a number short of 4 from the planned 32. So the Polish FA decided on a spectacular, if bizarre, move: it co-opted the best third-division teams from those regions that have not had yet any team in the second league. That included STOMIL Olsztyn, WŁÓKNIARZ Białystok and GWARDIA Koszalin. But that still left them with one lacking team, so they pretended that Zielona Góra counts too, DESPITE Lechia's second-division brief spell back in 1952, and ZASTAL Zielona Góra got co-opted as well. Now that's far-fetching... Poland 1973/74 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 30 41 14 13 3 53 23 x 3:0 0:0 3:3 1:0 2:0 4:0 5:0 3:2 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 u 2 Górnik Zabrze 30 38 16 6 8 43 27 2:2 x 2:0 0:1 3:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 4:1 2:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 u 3 Stal Mielec 30 37 13 11 6 41 24 1:1 0:1 x 3:1 2:2 7:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 4 Legia Warszawa 30 34 12 10 8 38 28 0:0 3:1 1:1 x 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:2 3:2 5:1 2:3 0:0 1:1 1:1 5 Wisła Kraków 30 34 11 12 7 35 27 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 x 1:0 1:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 6 LKS Łódź 30 29 9 11 10 24 28 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 x 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 3:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 7 ROW Rybnik 30 29 9 11 10 24 28 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:2 x 2:1 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 3:0 0:1 1:1 2:0 8 Pogoń Szczecin 30 29 8 13 9 28 38 2:2 1:1 0:2 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 x 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 9 Gwardia Warszawa 30 28 7 14 9 26 27 1:1 1:2 2:1 1:2 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:0 x 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:2 2:2 3:1 0:0 10 Lech Poznań 30 28 8 12 10 25 26 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:3 3:1 2:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 x 2:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 11 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 27 10 7 13 22 31 0:6 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 x 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 0:1 12 Polonia Bytom 30 27 7 13 10 23 34 0:0 0:3 1:3 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 x 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 13 Śląsk Wrocław 30 27 9 9 12 21 34 1:0 2:0 0:5 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:2 2:0 0:0 0:1 x 1:0 1:1 1:0 14 Szombierki Bytom 30 26 8 10 12 26 31 3:1 2:0 2:2 0:0 1:3 1:0 3:1 1:0 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 x 0:1 2:1 r 15 Odra Opole 30 24 6 12 12 25 37 3:2 0:1 4:0 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 x 1:0 r 16 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 22 7 8 15 22 33 1:1 0:3 0:1 0:2 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 3:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 x Played from 25 Aug to 7 Aug (with a break for the World Cup from May to Jul). 476 goals scored in 240 matches (1.98 on average) Topscorers: Zdzisław KAPKA (Wisła) - 15, Grzegorz Lato (Stal) and Joachim Marx (Ruch) - 13 Piotr CZAJA 29 (2610) -20 11.02.1944 Jacek KUROWSKI 1 ( 90) - 3 17.08.1948 Konrad BAJGER 30 (2700) 05.04.1944 Jan BENIGIER 28 (2370) + 9 18.02.1950 Józef BON 27 (2286) + 3 30.06.1945 Bronisław BULA 29 (2525) +10 28.09.1946 Piotr DRZEWIECKI 28 (2511) 29.04.1950 # Jerzy FABER 7 ( 287) + 1 01.03.1954 # Piotr HELLEBRAND 1 ( 90) 27.04.1954 # Stefan HERISZ 22 (1162) + 4 02.09.1950 # Józef KOPICERA 28 (2446) + 6 16.02.1951 Ireneusz MALCHER 5 ( 324) 13.12.1952 # Joachim MARX 26 (2303) +13 31.08.1944 Zygmunt MASZCZYK 29 (2582) + 3 03.05.1945 Marian OSTAFIŃSKI 30 (2700) + 2 08.12.1946 Henryk PLUTA 1 ( 25) 30.07.1955 # Marian WASILEWSKI 11 ( 394) + 1 27.09.1948 Albin WIRA 2 ( 135) 19.12.1953 # Jerzy WYROBEK 24 (2160) 19.12.1949 + 1 own goal Michal VIČAN (CZE) 30 26.03.1925 division 2 Group 1 (northern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 16 p 1 ARKA GDYNIA 30 44 17 10 3 33 16 xxx 1:2 2:0 0:0 4:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 2 Motor Lublin 30 42 16 10 4 40 11 0:1 xxx 3:0 0:0 3:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 4:0 1:0 6:0 1:0 5:0 2:0 3 Widzew Łódź 30 36 14 8 8 37 25 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:1 4:2 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 4 Lechia Gdańsk 30 31 10 11 9 23 20 0:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 3:0 0:1 0:0 3:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 5 Ursus Warszawa 30 30 11 8 11 27 28 3:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 xxx 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 4:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 6 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 29 10 9 11 26 27 0:1 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:0 xxx 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 4:0 7 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 28 10 8 12 24 24 0:2 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:2 xxx 1:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 4:2 0:0 0:1 8 Gwardia Warszawa 30 28 11 6 13 24 26 2:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 4:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 9 Avia Świdnik 30 27 9 9 12 24 25 1:2 0:2 1:2 0:1 0:0 3:0 0:1 2:0 xxx 1:0 5:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 10 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 27 8 11 11 24 27 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 11 Arkonia Szczecin 30 27 6 15 9 26 35 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 xxx 5:0 0:0 4:1 0:0 0:2 12 Stomil Olsztyn 30 27 10 7 13 20 29 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 13 Warta Poznań 30 27 8 11 11 16 32 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 1:0 r 14 Hutnik Kraków 30 26 9 8 13 35 41 1:1 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 5:1 3:3 1:2 1:1 xxx 0:2 3:1 r 15 Włókniarz Białystok 30 26 8 10 12 24 32 1:2 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 2:1 0:2 0:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 xxx 1:0 r 16 Lublinianka Lublin 30 25 8 9 13 23 28 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 3:2 0:0 xxx promoted: MOTO JELCZ Oława, SIARKA Tarnobrzeg, RADOMIAK Radom Group 2 (southern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 16 p 1 GKS TYCHY 30 42 18 6 6 47 22 xxx 2:2 3:1 1:3 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 5:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 3:1 2:0 2 BKS Bielsko 30 38 15 8 7 45 23 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 4:0 2:0 6:0 3 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 38 12 14 4 33 19 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 4:0 4 GKS Katowice 30 33 11 11 8 27 21 0:1 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:2 2:1 3:3 2:0 1:0 5 Wisłoka Dębica 30 33 11 11 8 28 26 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 2:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 5:0 0:0 2:1 6 Stal Rzeszów 30 32 12 8 10 34 25 1:2 3:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 xxx 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 5:1 1:0 1:2 7 Piast Gliwice 30 32 10 12 8 29 27 1:2 1:3 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 3:1 1:1 4:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:2 2:0 8 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 29 9 11 10 34 30 4:3 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 2:2 xxx 1:2 0:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 4:1 2:0 1:1 9 Metal Kluczbork 30 29 10 9 11 31 34 0:2 1:1 1:2 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 6:2 10 Górnik Wojkowice 30 29 12 5 13 29 35 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 3:1 3:1 xxx 4:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:1 1:0 11 Sparta Zabrze 30 28 8 12 10 20 25 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:3 1:0 3:0 3:0 12 Star Starachowice 30 27 10 7 13 26 26 0:1 1:0 0:2 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 xxx 3:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 13 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 26 9 8 13 27 34 0:0 3:2 1:2 0:0 3:3 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:0 r 14 Zastal Zielona Góra 30 25 7 11 12 27 48 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 3:0 2:2 r 15 GKS Jastrzębie 30 20 4 12 14 22 38 2:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 3:2 1:1 xxx 0:1 r 16 Garbarnia Kraków 30 19 5 9 16 22 48 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 2:3 0:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 xxx promoted: POLONIA Warszawa, OLIMPIA Poznań, STAL STOCZNIA Szczecin Poland 1974/75 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 30 44 20 4 6 61 27 x 2:1 1:1 3:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 4:0 5:0 4:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 3:1 1:4 6:0 u 2 Stal Mielec 30 38 15 8 7 40 24 1:0 x 1:1 0:1 3:0 3:1 2:2 1:1 2:2 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 u 3 Śląsk Wrocław 30 36 13 10 7 40 31 0:1 1:2 x 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 4 Wisła Kraków 30 34 12 10 8 40 31 2:1 1:1 3:0 x 0:2 2:0 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 31 11 9 10 31 31 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 x 0:2 3:3 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 6 Legia Warszawa 30 29 9 11 10 45 35 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 x 2:1 2:2 4:2 1:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 4:2 7 Górnik Zabrze 30 28 7 15 8 48 46 1:1 1:2 2:2 3:2 2:2 0:5 x 1:1 3:0 4:1 1:1 4:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 8 Polonia Bytom 30 28 6 16 8 25 31 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 x 0:0 1:1 0:3 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 9 Lech Poznań 30 28 10 8 12 31 43 0:0 2:1 2:2 4:1 0:1 2:1 2:2 0:2 x 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 10 GKS Tychy 30 27 8 11 11 34 38 0:2 0:2 3:1 2:2 0:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:1 x 1:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 3:2 1:1 11 Szombierki Bytom 30 26 7 12 11 43 45 1:2 1:3 4:1 0:1 1:2 3:3 2:2 1:1 3:0 1:0 x 0:0 5:2 2:2 3:0 1:1 12 Pogoń Szczecin 30 26 9 8 13 30 35 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 5:2 x 1:1 5:0 0:0 2:1 13 LKS Łódź 30 26 7 12 11 26 34 1:2 1:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 x 0:0 2:0 2:0 14 ROW Rybnik 30 26 7 12 11 24 35 2:1 3:1 1:3 0:0 2:2 1:1 0:3 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 0:0 x 0:1 2:0 r 15 Gwardia Warszawa 30 26 8 10 12 25 38 1:3 0:3 0:2 0:0 2:1 0:6 2:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 3:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 x 2:2 r 16 Arka Gdynia 30 26 8 10 12 26 45 1:0 0:2 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 x Played from 17 Aug to 18 Jun, 469 goals scored in 240 matches (1.95 on average) Nb. Both matches Ruch-Szombierki in Chorzów Topscorers: Grzegorz LATO (Stal) - 19, Kazimierz Kmiecik (Wisła) and Joachim Marx (Ruch) - 15 Henryk BOLESTA 2 ( 128) - 4 20.09.1957 Piotr CZAJA 30 (2572) -23 11.02.1944 Konrad BAJGER 26 (2196) + 1 05.04.1944 Andrzej BARAN 5 ( 368) 16.05.1949 Jan BENIGIER 17 (1236) +10 18.02.1950 Józef BON 27 (2327) + 2 30.06.1945 Bronisław BULA 30 (2602) +13 28.09.1946 Romuald CHOJNACKI 30 (2181) + 6 06.02.1950 Piotr DRZEWIECKI 25 (2250) + 2 29.04.1950 # Jerzy FABER 6 ( 138) 01.03.1954 # Krzysztof KAJRYS 1 ( 4) 20.09.1959 Józef KOPICERA 28 (2233) + 7 16.02.1951 Ireneusz MALCHER 13 ( 925) 13.12.1952 # Joachim MARX 28 (2520) +15 31.08.1944 Zygmunt MASZCZYK 24 (2095) + 1 03.05.1945 Marian OSTAFIŃSKI 28 (2520) + 2 08.12.1946 Albin WIRA 15 ( 962) 19.12.1953 # Jerzy WYROBEK 28 (2443) + 2 19.12.1949 Michal VIČAN (CZE) 30 26.03.1925 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 30 42 19 4 7 41 17 xxx 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 5:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 2 Lechia Gdańsk 30 40 16 8 6 37 17 1:1 xxx 2:0 3:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 3 Motor Lublin 30 36 13 10 7 33 26 2:1 2:3 xxx 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 1:0 4 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 34 13 8 9 34 23 1:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 4:0 2:0 2:3 3:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 5 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 34 13 8 9 42 31 2:1 0:1 1:0 3:1 xxx 1:3 2:3 2:0 1:1 5:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 2:2 1:0 5:1 6 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 32 12 8 10 37 29 0:1 3:1 0:0 4:0 1:3 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 7:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 7 Gwardia Koszalin 30 30 12 6 12 37 34 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 xxx 2:2 3:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:2 3:1 1:0 1:0 8 Olimpia Poznań 30 29 7 15 8 28 30 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 2:1 1:1 4:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 1:0 9 Avia Świdnik 30 29 9 11 10 26 28 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 10 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 29 11 7 12 28 34 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:3 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 11 Ursus Warszawa 30 29 8 13 9 22 29 1:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 12 Polonia Warszawa 30 28 10 8 12 26 25 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:2 2:2 0:0 5:1 13 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 28 10 8 12 24 34 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:2 3:1 1:0 0:1 3:1 0:1 xxx 1:1 2:2 0:1 r 14 Arkonia Szczecin 30 26 8 10 12 25 29 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 4:1 3:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 r 15 Stomil Olsztyn 30 26 8 10 12 25 29 2:0 0:2 4:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 r 16 Warta Poznań 30 8 2 4 24 11 61 0:1 0:0 0:2 0:4 0:0 1:4 1:4 1:3 0:4 1:3 0:0 0:3 0:1 0:2 2:1 xxx promoted: MAŁAPANEW Ozimek, KORONA Kielce, ZAGŁĘBIE Lubin division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 STAL RZESZÓW 30 41 15 11 4 44 16 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:2 4:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 7:0 1:0 3:1 2 GKS Katowice 30 39 14 11 5 41 23 2:0 xxx 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:1 1:2 0:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 4:0 4:0 0:0 3 Piast Gliwice 30 34 14 6 10 34 20 0:1 0:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 5:1 3:0 4 Odra Opole 30 33 11 11 8 39 22 0:1 1:1 0:0 xxx 3:2 0:0 6:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 5:2 2:0 3:0 4:1 0:1 5 BKS Bielsko 30 33 11 11 8 38 30 2:1 3:1 3:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 6 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 31 9 13 8 30 25 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 xxx 0:0 4:1 0:1 3:2 3:2 4:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:3 7 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 30 9 12 9 27 28 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 xxx 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 8 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 30 29 11 7 12 30 34 1:0 3:0 4:1 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:3 xxx 1:0 1:1 0:2 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 9 Star Starachowice 30 29 9 11 10 16 26 0:6 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 10 Wisłoka Dębica 30 28 8 12 10 26 33 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:2 2:1 3:3 1:0 3:0 11 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 27 10 7 13 29 26 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:0 1:2 xxx 2:1 0:1 5:0 3:0 1:0 12 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 27 8 11 11 25 37 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 0:2 1:0 13 Sparta Zabrze 30 26 8 10 12 25 31 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 xxx 7:1 1:2 1:0 r 14 Radomiak Radom 30 26 7 12 11 27 46 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 xxx 5:1 1:0 r 15 Górnik Wojkowice 30 24 7 11 12 25 44 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:2 0:0 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 3:3 r 16 Metal Kluczbork 30 22 7 8 15 20 35 0:0 0:3 0:3 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 4:0 0:0 1:2 xxx promoted: POLONIA Bydgoszcz, JAGIELLONIA Białystok, DAB Dębno Poland 1975/76 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 STAL MIELEC 30 38 13 12 5 45 23 x 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 0:0 6:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 u 2 GKS Tychy 30 38 15 8 7 38 34 0:2 x 2:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 3:2 1:1 1:2 2:1 0:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 3:0 u 3 Wisła Kraków 30 37 15 7 8 39 19 1:1 5:0 x 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 8:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 0:1 4 Ruch Chorzów 30 37 12 13 5 35 24 2:1 3:2 1:1 x 0:0 1:1 1:2 3:2 3:0 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 5 Widzew Łódź 30 32 10 12 8 33 33 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 x 0:2 0:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 3:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 6 Pogoń Szczecin 30 31 13 5 12 46 42 1:3 4:0 1:1 2:1 3:3 x 1:1 3:0 4:2 3:1 1:0 4:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 1:1 7 Śląsk Wrocław 30 31 11 9 10 36 33 0:1 3:1 1:0 2:4 1:2 2:0 x 0:0 3:1 4:2 2:2 2:3 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 8 Legia Warszawa 30 29 12 5 13 44 46 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 4:1 4:0 x 1:3 3:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 9 Górnik Zabrze 30 28 10 8 12 38 39 1:1 0:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:2 x 3:1 3:0 4:2 1:0 4:1 0:2 2:0 10 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 28 12 4 14 37 38 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 5:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 x 0:2 3:0 3:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 11 ROW Rybnik 30 28 11 6 13 30 40 2:5 1:3 1:3 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 x 1:0 2:0 0:2 1:0 1:0 12 Lech Poznań 30 27 9 9 12 33 46 0:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 0:4 1:1 2:3 1:2 2:1 3:1 x 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 13 ŁKS Łódź 30 26 8 10 12 27 33 2:1 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:2 4:0 1:1 2:4 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 x 2:1 3:1 1:1 14 Szombierki Bytom 30 25 10 5 15 37 42 1:2 0:2 0:0 0:2 3:1 3:1 1:3 6:0 3:1 1:1 3:2 0:0 2:0 x 2:1 1:0 r 15 Stal Rzeszów 30 24 8 8 14 23 35 2:1 2:2 0:1 1:3 1:1 3:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 x 2:2 r 16 Polonia Bytom 30 21 6 9 15 19 33 1:0 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 4:3 3:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 0:2 0:0 x Played from 2 Aug to 2 Jun, 560 goals scored in 240 matches (2.33 on average) Nb. Both matches ŁKS-Widzew at ŁKS stadium Topscorers: Kazimierz KMIECIK (Wisła) - 20, Andrzej Szarmach (Górnik) - 16, Roman Ogaza (Tychy) - 15 Zygmunt KUKLA 30 (2700) -23 21.01.1948 # Edward BIELEWICZ 19 (1643) 00.00.1948 Jan DOMARSKI 28 (2407) +10 28.10.1946 Włodzimierz GĄSIOR 25 (1756) + 4 19.08.1948 # Zbigniew HNATŁO 29 (2291) 18.03.1953 Artur JANUS 1 ( 90) 00.00.1948 Witold KARAŚ 23 (1897) + 4 20.10.1951 Henryk KASPERCZAK 30 (2688) + 4 10.07.1946 Marian KOSIŃSKI 25 (2181) 04.12.1945 Jerzy KRAWCZYK 18 (1029) 00.00.1953 Grzegorz LATO 30 (2672) +14 08.04.1950 # Wojciech NIEMIEC 1 ( 90) 00.00.1956 Edward ORATOWSKI 25 (1916) 00.00.1948 Andrzej PADWIŃSKI 1 ( 31) 00.00.1956 # Ryszard PER 29 (2520) + 1 00.00.1954 Kazimierz POLAK 1 ( 45) 00.00.1951 Krzysztof RZEŚNY 25 (2090) 00.00.1946 Ryszard SEKULSKI 11 (1212) + 4 00.00.1947 Mirosław TRYBA 5 ( 442) 00.00.1952 + 4 own goals Edmund ZIENTARA 30 25.01.1929 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ARKA GDYNIA 30 47 20 7 3 53 14 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 6:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 6:1 2 Lechia Gdańsk 30 44 18 8 4 38 17 1:1 xxx 0:3 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 3 Motor Lublin 30 37 14 9 7 35 15 2:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 4 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 34 15 4 11 43 30 0:3 0:1 1:1 xxx 2:2 2:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 1:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 5:0 1:0 7:0 5 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 32 11 10 9 30 26 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 4:0 6 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 30 10 10 10 37 24 0:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 6:0 7 Gwardia Koszalin 30 30 12 6 12 35 38 1:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:2 xxx 1:0 3:2 0:0 3:0 3:0 0:1 4:2 2:1 2:1 8 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 30 11 8 11 24 33 0:0 0:4 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:3 xxx 2:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 9 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 29 11 7 12 36 37 1:1 1:1 0:3 1:2 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 xxx 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 10 Avia Świdnik 30 29 10 9 11 24 34 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:3 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 xxx 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 11 Ursus Warszawa 30 28 10 8 12 31 31 1:0 0:1 0:0 5:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 3:2 0:0 3:0 12 Olimpia Poznań 30 28 10 8 12 24 36 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 3:0 1:0 4:1 2:0 13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 28 11 6 13 30 33 1:3 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 1:2 3:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 0:0 r 14 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 26 8 10 12 29 36 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 2:0 2:2 2:1 0:0 xxx 0:1 3:0 r 15 Polonia Warszawa 30 19 6 7 17 14 34 0:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:3 1:2 0:1 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:2 0:0 xxx 0:0 r 16 Dąb Dębno 30 9 2 5 23 16 71 0:2 1:3 0:2 0:4 0:1 0:3 3:4 0:2 0:1 3:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:2 xxx promoted: GÓRNIK Wałbrzych, UNIA Tarnów, HUTNIK Kraków division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ODRA OPOLE 30 49 21 7 2 52 8 xxx 0:0 0:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 5:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 2 Piast Gliwice 30 40 16 8 6 42 22 0:0 xxx 1:2 2:0 2:0 3:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 3:0 1:2 0:2 1:0 5:0 3 Star Starachowice 30 32 12 8 10 37 30 0:1 3:1 xxx 1:3 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 3:0 4:1 4:1 4 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 32 12 8 10 31 29 0:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 4:1 5 Malapanew Ozimek 30 32 12 8 10 28 33 1:2 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 2:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 6 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 31 10 11 9 30 28 2:1 0:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 7 BKS Bielsko 30 31 12 7 11 34 38 1:3 0:1 0:2 2:1 3:0 3:0 xxx 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 8 GKS Katowice 30 30 10 10 10 38 25 0:0 1:2 4:1 1:0 4:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:1 1:1 5:0 5:0 1:1 1:0 5:0 9 Wisłoka Dębica 30 29 10 9 11 30 30 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:0 2:1 3:1 0:1 2:1 0:1 2:1 10 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 28 10 8 12 36 39 0:2 2:2 3:1 2:1 1:3 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 xxx 4:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 2:0 0:2 11 Gwardia Warszawa 30 26 11 4 15 28 33 0:2 1:1 0:1 3:0 4:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 3:2 0:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 0:2 2:1 3:1 12 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 30 26 7 12 11 17 29 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 13 Sparta Zabrze 30 25 7 11 12 20 34 0:3 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 2:0 r 14 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 24 8 8 14 22 30 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:3 0:0 0:2 3:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 3:0 r 15 Korona Kielce 30 24 10 4 16 27 37 0:1 1:3 0:0 1:0 1:4 3:2 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 3:0 xxx 3:0 r 16 Zagłębie Lubin 30 21 8 5 17 24 51 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 4:1 1:2 2:0 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 xxx promoted: ARKONIA Szczecin, OLIMPIA Elbląg, CONCORDIA Piotrków Poland 1976/77 Values to determine the standings (1976/77-1981/82): - points, - head-to-head record division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW 30 41 17 7 6 38 32 x 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 u 2 Widzew Łódź 30 38 14 10 6 46 31 4:0 x 2:2 3:1 1:0 4:4 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:1 u 3 Górnik Zabrze 30 37 15 7 8 41 32 2:2 2:1 x 3:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 4:1 1:1 2:1 4 Stal Mielec 30 36 14 8 8 42 30 1:1 1:0 2:0 x 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:0 3:1 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 35 12 11 7 40 28 2:1 2:2 3:1 0:0 x 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 5:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 6 Pogoń Szczecin 30 35 14 7 9 38 44 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:5 x 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 3:2 7 LKS Łódź 30 33 12 9 9 35 29 2:3 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 x 3:2 4:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 0:2 0:0 3:1 2:1 8 Legia Warszawa 30 30 12 6 12 40 38 0:1 4:1 0:1 3:2 3:0 0:1 3:0 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 9 Szombierki Bytom 30 27 11 5 14 34 35 0:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 x 0:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 2:2 10 Wisła Kraków 30 27 9 9 12 32 33 5:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 3:1 3:1 x 1:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 3:1 0:0 11 Arka Gdynia 30 27 10 7 13 27 32 2:0 2:2 2:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:2 0:1 1:0 x 1:0 4:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 12 Odra Opole 30 26 8 10 12 36 39 0:1 1:3 0:2 2:3 3:3 1:1 2:0 4:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 x 0:0 7:1 1:1 1:0 13 Ruch Chorzów 30 26 8 10 12 30 40 3:1 2:1 0:1 0:2 1:3 2:0 2:5 1:0 1:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 x 4:1 2:0 0:0 14 Lech Poznań 30 23 9 5 16 37 48 2:0 1:0 4:0 1:5 1:0 5:0 0:0 1:2 1:2 2:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 x 3:1 4:0 r 15 GKS Tychy 30 21 5 11 14 33 41 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:0 5:0 1:2 1:1 3:2 5:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 x 2:0 r 16 ROW Rybnik 30 18 5 8 17 29 46 1:2 2:2 0:1 3:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 3:3 2:0 0:1 4:2 1:3 1:0 x Played from 21 Aug to 25 May, 578 goals scored in 240 matches (2.41 on average) Nb. Both matches ŁKS-Widzew at ŁKS stadium Topscorers: Włodzimierz MAZUR (Zagłębie) - 17, Leszek Wolski (Pogoń) - 16, Władysław Dąbrowski (Legia) - 14 Zygmunt KALINOWSKI 26 (2264) -25 02.05.1949 Jacek WIŚNIEWSKI 5 ( 436) - 7 00.00.1953 Marian BALCERZAK 21 (1869) 00.00.1949 Jan ERLICH 25 (2184) + 4 00.00.1947 Roman FABER 28 (1848) + 2 00.00.1955 w Ireneusz GARŁOWSKI 1 ( 191) 00.00.1953 Zygmunt GARŁOWSKI 25 (2117) +12 00.00.1949 Krzysztof KARPIŃSKI 24 (1695) 00.00.1953 Mieczysław KOPYCKI 28 (2475) + 1 00.00.1951 Henryk KOWALCZYK 24 (2081) + 2 00.00.1951 Józef KWIATKOWSKI 27 (2221) + 2 00.00.1950 Mirosław MITKA 1 ( 16) 00.00.1954 # Jacek NOCKO 7 ( 399) 00.00.1959 # Tadeusz NOWAKOWSKI 1 ( 3) 00.00.1957 # Mieczysław OLESIAK 26 (1942) 00.00.1954 Tadeusz PAWŁOWSKI 29 (2543) + 5 14.10.1953 Zdzisław RYBOTYCKI 12 ( 635) 00.00.1953 Janusz SYBIS 29 (2273) +10 10.10.1952 # Jerzy SZYMONOWICZ 2 ( 44) 00.00.1955 Władysław ŻMUDA (II) 28 (2464) 06.06.1954 Władysław ŻMUDA (I) 30 10.02.1939 division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAWISZA BYDGOSZCZ 30 41 14 13 3 38 16 xxx 2:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 3:2 0:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 4:1 2 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 41 17 7 6 58 26 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:3 2:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 4:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 4:1 5:2 6:0 2:0 3 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 38 13 12 5 30 17 0:0 0:2 xxx 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 3:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 4 Motor Lublin 30 37 13 11 6 31 22 1:0 0:1 3:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 0:2 5 Lechia Gdańsk 30 35 10 15 5 34 20 1:1 3:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 6 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 31 10 11 9 39 32 1:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:2 xxx 0:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 3:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 5:0 4:0 7 Avia Świdnik 30 31 8 15 7 32 24 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 3:1 0:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 8 Olimpia Poznań 30 31 10 11 9 31 34 0:1 2:1 1:1 2:3 1:1 2:3 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 9 Gwardia Warszawa 30 30 7 16 7 19 19 0:2 2:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:2 10 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 29 11 7 12 27 34 2:0 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 11 Gwardia Koszalin 30 28 8 12 10 30 33 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 4:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 0:5 2:0 2:1 12 Arkonia Szczecin 30 26 9 8 13 39 51 0:0 1:1 0:1 3:0 4:2 2:1 2:2 4:3 0:2 1:1 2:1 xxx 0:7 7:3 1:0 3:1 r 13 Ursus Warszawa 30 24 8 8 14 29 32 2:2 1:0 0:1 1:3 1:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:2 1:2 xxx 1:0 3:0 2:0 r 14 Olimpia Elbląg 30 22 5 12 13 29 47 0:0 1:6 1:3 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 r 15 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 19 5 9 16 18 44 0:1 2:1 1:2 0:2 0:2 1:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:2 r 16 Concordia Piotrkow 30 17 4 9 17 24 47 0:0 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:0 1:2 0:1 0:0 2:6 1:2 3:0 1:1 1:3 0:0 xxx promoted: RESOVIA Rzeszów, ODRA Wodzisław, CHEMIK Kędzierzyn, CHEMIK Police division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 POLONIA BYTOM 30 39 16 7 7 44 24 xxx 2:1 0:0 4:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:2 0:0 3:0 5:0 3:1 2:0 2 Piast Gliwice 30 35 13 9 8 39 23 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:1 0:1 0:0 5:0 2:1 1:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 3 GKS Katowice 30 34 13 8 9 37 27 0:2 0:0 xxx 0:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 3:1 5:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 7:1 4 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 30 34 12 10 8 29 24 1:0 2:0 3:0 xxx 0:0 3:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 5 BKS Bielsko 30 34 11 12 7 30 27 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 6 Małapanew Ozimek 30 32 11 10 9 42 34 0:2 2:1 5:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:1 2:2 1:2 3:3 3:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 7:1 7 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 32 11 10 9 29 33 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:3 xxx 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 1:1 3:0 4:1 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 31 12 7 11 34 32 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:3 xxx 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 9 Wisłoka Dębica 30 30 7 16 7 34 31 4:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 3:1 xxx 3:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 10 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 29 8 13 9 26 29 1:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 11 Hutnik Kraków 30 28 8 12 10 38 37 2:2 2:2 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 2:2 0:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 4:1 12 Star Starachowice 30 28 10 8 12 31 30 2:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 4:0 3:2 r 13 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 27 7 13 10 31 35 1:1 0:2 0:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 4:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 xxx 2:1 1:1 3:0 r 14 Stal Rzeszów 30 26 7 12 11 23 40 1:0 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:4 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 4:3 r 15 Sparta Zabrze 30 22 5 12 13 29 43 2:2 1:1 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 xxx 4:0 r 16 Unia Tarnów 30 19 6 7 17 36 63 1:2 0:0 0:1 1:1 3:0 1:2 2:2 2:2 1:2 1:1 1:4 1:0 3:0 3:0 4:1 xxx promoted: POLONIA Warszawa, START Łódź, BKS Bydgoszcz, WARTA Poznań, RADOMIAK Radom Poland 1977/78 Better head-to-head record determined higher place in the table if two or more teams were equal on points division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 30 39 13 13 4 35 23 x 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 u 2 Śląsk Wrocław 30 38 16 6 8 36 30 3:1 x 1:0 1:1 1:0 4:2 1:0 3:1 0:3 3:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 u 3 Lech Poznań 30 37 12 13 5 29 25 0:0 3:1 x 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 4 LKS Łódź 30 31 10 11 9 29 29 0:0 0:1 3:0 x 3:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 5 Legia Warszawa 30 31 12 7 11 44 34 2:0 6:3 0:0 1:1 x 0:1 1:0 0:1 3:2 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:2 3:0 0:1 1:0 6 Odra Opole 30 30 13 4 13 35 31 1:0 0:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 x 3:0 2:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 4:2 1:0 7 Arka Gdynia 30 30 11 8 11 30 35 2:2 2:1 4:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 x 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 3:0 8 Stal Mielec 30 29 11 7 12 31 29 1:1 0:0 0:1 4:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 x 2:0 0:0 2:2 3:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 0:1 9 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 28 10 8 12 33 33 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 0:3 2:1 1:2 0:1 x 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 10 Widzew Łódź 30 28 9 10 11 34 40 0:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:4 1:0 1:3 2:2 1:3 x 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:4 3:2 1:0 11 Pogoń Szczecin 30 28 11 6 13 36 42 0:1 2:0 2:3 0:0 1:4 2:0 3:1 3:0 0:4 4:3 x 3:0 1:0 2:1 3:1 4:1 12 Szombierki Bytom 30 27 8 11 11 25 35 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:4 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 x 1:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 13 Polonia Bytom 30 27 7 13 10 26 26 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 5:1 0:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 x 3:0 2:0 0:2 14 Ruch Chorzów 30 27 9 9 12 33 36 2:0 0:1 3:0 2:2 1:1 1:3 3:0 0:2 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 x 2:0 1:1 r 15 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 27 11 5 14 29 32 1:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 x 1:1 r 16 Górnik Zabrze 30 23 6 11 13 25 30 2:3 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 5:0 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 x Played from 20 Jul to 2 May (four rounds of spring season were played in autumn), 510 goals scored in 240 matches (2.12 on average) Topscorers: Kazimierz KMIECIK (Wisła) - 15, Andrzej Szarmach (Stal) - 13, Zbigniew Boniek (Widzew) - 11 Janusz ADAMCZYK 8 ( 720) - 6 13.07.1953 # Stanisław GONET 22 (1980) -17 13.03.1949 Krzysztof BUDKA 17 (1363) 02.09.1958 # Kazimierz GAZDA 13 ( 660) + 1 14.01.1955 # Andrzej IWAN 28 (2449) + 6 10.11.1959 Jan JAŁOCHA 24 (1576) + 1 18.07.1957 Zdzisław KAPKA 30 (2625) + 7 07.12.1954 # Kazimierz KMIECIK 30 (2686) +15 19.09.1951 Janusz KRUPIŃSKI 11 ( 632) 27.06.1958 Leszek LIPKA 28 (1582) 04.06.1958 # Henryk MACULEWICZ 29 (2610) + 3 24.04.1950 Marek MOTYKA 10 ( 773) 17.04.1958 Adam MUSIAŁ 2 ( 104) 18.12.1948 Adam NAWAŁKA 28 (2374) + 1 23.10.1957 Leszek PAWLIKOWSKI 1 ( 9) 16.01.1958 Roman PLEWNIAK 1 ( 11) 17.12.1958 # Zbigniew PŁASZEWSKI 25 (2212) 18.08.1951 Antoni SZYMANOWSKI 20 (1710) + 1 13.01.1951 # Henryk SZYMANOWSKI 28 (2398) 11.04.1952 # Andrzej TARGOSZ 6 ( 189) 30.11.1957 # Michał WRÓBEL 18 (1037) 03.12.1957 # Orest LENCZYK 30 28.12.1942 division 2, southern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GKS Katowice 30 47 20 7 3 46 17 xxx 1:2 0:1 3:0 0:0 5:2 2:1 2:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 2 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 41 17 7 6 44 26 0:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:3 1:0 4:2 3:2 2:1 3 GKS Tychy 30 32 10 12 8 41 34 0:2 1:3 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 4:2 4:2 4:1 2:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 4 Resovia Rzeszów 30 32 11 10 9 29 24 0:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 5 ROW Rybnik 30 32 11 10 9 26 21 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 xxx 0:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 4:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 2:1 6 Star Starachowice 30 32 10 12 8 32 33 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 2:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 3:0 7 Małapanew Ozimek 30 32 13 6 11 33 42 1:4 0:4 3:2 2:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 4:1 3:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 8 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 30 30 9 12 9 26 24 0:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 6:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 9 Piast Gliwice 30 28 10 8 12 33 32 0:1 2:0 2:2 0:2 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 5:1 10 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 28 8 12 10 26 27 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:3 2:1 3:0 11 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 28 8 12 10 29 34 1:1 0:1 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:2 0:0 0:1 xxx 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 12 Wisłoka Dębica 30 28 10 8 12 34 40 0:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 2:0 1:3 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 1:3 3:1 r 13 BKS Bielsko 30 27 8 11 11 32 34 1:1 2:1 3:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 4:0 0:2 xxx 3:2 2:0 1:1 r 14 Hutnik Kraków 30 24 8 8 14 39 45 1:1 0:2 1:2 1:4 1:2 2:1 2:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 2:1 3:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 3:2 r 15 Odra Wodzisław 30 21 7 7 16 26 40 2:1 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 0:2 xxx 3:1 r 16 Chemik Police 30 18 6 6 18 27 50 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 xxx division 2, northern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GWARDIA WARSZAWA 30 51 23 5 2 60 15 xxx 0:0 4:0 1:0 4:2 3:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 4:0 2:0 5:2 2 Lechia Gdańsk 30 50 22 6 2 43 13 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 3:0 3 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 32 13 6 11 45 30 0:1 1:1 xxx 2:1 3:1 3:1 0:0 5:0 4:5 4:0 3:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 4:1 0:0 4 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 32 11 10 9 35 20 1:1 0:1 0:2 xxx 4:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 5:0 3:1 3:0 5:0 5 Radomiak Radom 30 32 13 6 11 32 32 0:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 4:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 3:0 0:0 3:2 6 Motor Lublin 30 31 12 7 11 34 33 0:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 2:0 xxx 1:0 4:1 1:0 4:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:2 7 Avia Świdnik 30 30 11 8 11 28 30 1:0 1:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 xxx 2:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 2:0 1:0 8 Warta Poznań 30 29 10 9 11 31 32 0:0 2:3 1:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 9 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 28 8 12 10 31 32 0:2 1:2 2:1 0:0 3:0 0:1 1:1 0:2 xxx 0:0 3:1 4:0 1:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 10 Gwardia Koszalin 30 28 9 10 11 28 31 0:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:2 1:0 4:1 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 27 9 9 12 24 32 0:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 3:3 2:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 12 Polonia Warszawa 30 26 7 12 11 28 40 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 0:1 0:0 4:1 1:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 xxx 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 r 13 Start Łódź 30 25 10 7 13 27 47 1:4 0:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 3:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 xxx 0:0 3:3 0:1 r 14 Arkonia Szczecin 30 22 8 6 16 37 44 1:3 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:2 5:1 0:0 1:1 5:1 2:1 3:0 xxx 6:0 3:1 r 15 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 20 7 6 17 29 51 2:1 0:2 0:1 0:1 1:1 4:3 2:3 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 3:0 xxx 4:0 r 16 BKS Bydgoszcz 30 17 4 9 17 29 54 1:2 1:2 1:1 0:0 0:2 2:3 0:1 2:2 0:2 0:1 0:0 0:2 4:1 3:1 5:1 xxx Promotion: GOPLANIA Inowrocław, RAKÓW Częstochowa, ZAGŁĘBIE Lubin, CRACOVIA Kraków, STILON Gorzów, URSUS Warszawa, BŁĘKITNI Kielce, CONCORDIA Piotrków The groups were re-shuffled (east-west instead of the problematic north-south) Poland 1978/79 Better head-to-head record determined higher place in the table if two or more teams were equal on points division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 30 39 16 7 7 44 27 x 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 6:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 u 2 Widzew Łódź 30 39 14 11 5 37 26 0:1 x 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 u 3 Stal Mielec 30 36 14 8 8 43 27 1:2 1:1 x 3:1 2:0 1:0 0:2 4:0 1:1 1:0 5:2 4:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 4 Szombierki Bytom 30 35 11 13 6 42 27 1:1 4:1 1:0 x 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 3:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 5 Odra Opole 30 34 13 6 11 42 28 3:1 0:0 3:2 2:2 x 2:1 3:1 1:2 2:0 0:1 2:3 1:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 5:0 6 Legia Warszawa 30 33 10 13 7 32 28 1:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 3:5 x 3:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 3:1 0:0 7 Lech Poznań 30 30 11 8 11 34 38 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 x 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:3 2:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 8 GKS Katowice 30 30 10 10 10 28 36 2:0 1:2 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 x 2:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:1 9 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 29 7 15 8 22 25 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 x 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 10 Śląsk Wrocław 30 29 11 7 12 23 27 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 x 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 11 Arka Gdynia 30 29 11 7 12 29 35 1:0 1:1 0:3 0:1 0:1 3:0 3:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 x 2:0 4:2 4:0 2:0 1:0 12 LKS Łódź 30 26 9 8 13 30 36 0:2 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 x 3:1 1:0 2:1 0:1 13 Wisła Kraków 30 26 9 8 13 42 43 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 4:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 3:0 1:4 x 4:0 4:0 3:1 14 Polonia Bytom 30 24 9 6 15 23 39 0:1 2:3 0:1 1:0 0:3 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 x 3:1 1:0 r 15 Pogoń Szczecin 30 22 7 8 15 31 41 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:4 1:0 2:3 3:0 3:0 1:2 1:0 4:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 x 2:1 r 16 Gwardia Warszawa 30 19 5 9 16 22 41 2:1 1:2 1:3 4:4 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 3:1 0:2 0:0 x Played from 27 Jul to 10 Jun, 524 goals scored in 240 matches (2.18 on average) Nb. Both matches ŁKS-Widzew at ŁKS stadium Topscorers: Kazimierz KMIECIK (Wisła) - 17, Tadeusz Małnowicz (Ruch) and Andrzej Szarmach (Stal) - 15 Henryk BOLESTA 27 (2430) -21 20.09.1957 Piotr CZAJA 3 ( 270) - 6 11.02.1944 Jan BENIGIER 30 (2495) + 9 18.02.1950 Piotr DRZEWIECKI 29 (2537) 29.04.1950 # Henryk DUSZA 29 (2311) + 1 27.09.1954 # Helmut FOREITER 10 ( 410) + 2 11.02.1958 Roman GRZYBOWSKI 7 ( 231) + 1 16.07.1958 Tadeusz JAKUBCZYK 28 (2422) + 2 25.09.1954 Krzysztof KAJRYS 8 ( 284) + 1 20.09.1959 Edward LORENS 28 (2520) 28.12.1953 Ireneusz MALCHER 25 (2250) + 5 13.12.1952 # Tadeusz MAŁNOWICZ 28 (2478) +15 19.10.1953 Albin MIKULSKI 30 (2508) + 1 03.01.1957 Marian PIECHACZEK 30 (2700) 16.01.1953 Marian TOMCZYK 2 ( 172) 07.03.1961 Krystian WALOT 18 (1166) 05.05.1956 Albin WIRA 28 (2426) +1 19.12.1953 # Jerzy WYROBEK 1 ( 90) 19.12.1949 Leszek JEZIERSKI 30 12.05.1929 division 2, western group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAWISZA BYDGOSZCZ 30 42 17 8 5 44 18 xxx 1:1 4:0 0:2 1:0 2:1 2:1 4:1 5:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 1:0 2 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 42 18 6 6 40 19 0:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 4:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 3 Lechia Gdańsk 30 41 16 9 5 43 18 0:0 1:0 xxx 3:1 3:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 6:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 4 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 39 14 11 5 42 26 2:0 2:0 1:0 xxx 2:2 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 4:2 1:0 4:1 1:0 5 Małapanew Ozimek 30 34 13 8 9 44 36 0:2 1:2 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 1:3 0:0 2:2 4:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 3:1 6 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 31 11 9 10 31 31 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 xxx 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 7 ROW Rybnik 30 30 11 8 11 33 25 0:0 4:0 0:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 xxx 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 4:0 0:0 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 28 11 6 13 33 25 0:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:2 xxx 0:0 0:1 3:1 4:0 4:0 1:1 1:0 5:1 9 Piast Gliwice 30 28 9 10 11 30 36 2:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 3:3 2:1 1:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 0:0 5:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 10 Stilon Gorzów 30 27 6 15 9 25 30 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 3:0 11 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 27 10 7 13 26 37 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 0:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:1 5:1 3:0 12 Olimpia Poznań 30 26 8 10 12 20 38 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:4 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 r 13 Warta Poznań 30 24 11 2 17 30 40 2:1 2:1 1:3 1:0 1:2 3:1 0:1 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:1 0:2 xxx 4:1 2:0 2:1 r 14 Zagłębie Lubin 30 22 5 12 13 23 34 0:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 0:0 2:3 xxx 0:0 1:0 r 15 Gwardia Koszalin 30 22 6 10 14 22 43 0:1 1:3 1:1 2:1 3:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 3:1 1:1 xxx 3:1 r 16 Goplania Inowroclaw 30 17 7 3 20 25 50 0:3 0:3 2:4 1:1 0:2 4:1 2:4 1:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 xxx division 2, eastern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 30 47 22 3 5 65 24 xxx 3:2 4:1 4:0 2:1 1:0 3:1 4:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 5:0 5:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 2 Star Starachowice 30 34 14 6 10 49 45 0:2 xxx 2:2 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 3:2 1:4 4:0 2:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 4:2 1:1 3 GKS Tychy 30 32 13 6 11 40 26 0:4 0:2 xxx 3:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 0:1 1:1 4:1 4:1 3:0 3:0 4 Concordia Piotrków 30 32 11 10 9 33 39 3:1 3:1 2:2 xxx 0:2 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 5 Ursus Warszawa 30 31 15 1 14 40 37 3:1 2:1 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 3:2 0:2 4:1 3:0 1:0 6 Radomiak Radom 30 31 12 7 11 25 22 0:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 3:1 0:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 7 Cracovia Kraków 30 31 12 7 11 33 32 1:4 5:0 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 8 Motor Lublin 30 31 11 9 10 44 37 0:0 4:4 2:0 2:3 3:1 0:2 2:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 2:0 4:2 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 9 Resovia Rzeszów 30 31 13 5 12 34 23 2:0 1:0 2:0 5:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 2:0 0:1 3:2 10 Raków Częstochowa 30 30 12 6 12 38 33 0:3 3:0 2:3 4:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 3:1 3:1 xxx 1:0 4:0 4:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 11 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 30 12 6 12 29 29 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:1 2:0 2:3 3:0 3:1 12 Avia Świdnik 30 29 9 11 10 24 36 0:0 0:1 1:3 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 3:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:1 r 13 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 30 28 11 6 13 29 43 1:4 2:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 0:2 1:2 0:3 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 3:0 r 14 Błękitni Kielce 30 26 10 6 14 29 33 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 xxx 3:0 1:2 r 15 Wisłoka Dębica 30 21 8 5 17 28 43 3:1 1:2 1:0 0:2 4:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:2 2:2 xxx 3:3 r 16 Polonia Warszawa 30 16 4 8 18 25 53 0:0 0:2 2:0 3:2 0:4 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:2 0:1 1:3 0:1 0:1 xxx promoted: CHEMIK Bydgoszcz, POLONEZ Warszawa, STAL STOCZNIA Szczecin, ODRA Wrocław, GKS Jastrzębie, HUTNIK Kraków, BROŃ Radom, ODRA Wodzisław The groups were re-shuffled again (for no apparent reason, this time) Poland 1979/80 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 30 39 16 7 7 42 26 x 3:0 5:0 1:2 1:1 3:1 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 1:1 u 2 Widzew Łódź 30 36 13 10 7 47 39 2:0 x 1:0 1:2 0:2 6:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:3 2:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:2 2:0 u 3 Śląsk Wrocław 30 36 15 6 9 40 34 2:0 1:1 x 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 4:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:1 4 Legia Warszawa 30 36 14 8 8 38 31 4:0 4:4 0:0 x 1:0 3:2 2:0 3:2 0:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 5 Wisła Kraków 30 34 15 4 11 58 37 4:0 6:3 2:3 1:0 x 4:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 5:1 3:0 2:1 0:0 3:2 3:0 4:0 6 Górnik Zabrze 30 32 10 12 8 36 38 2:2 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 x 4:2 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:2 2:0 2:1 2:2 1:1 7 LKS Łódź 30 32 11 10 9 38 40 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 x 1:0 0:1 0:2 3:1 3:2 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 8 Arka Gdynia 30 31 13 5 12 35 32 1:0 1:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 3:1 x 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 9 Odra Opole 30 31 10 11 9 21 26 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:0 0:4 1:0 1:1 1:1 x 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 10 Lech Poznań 30 30 12 6 12 34 32 0:1 3:1 1:4 0:0 2:0 0:1 6:0 0:1 1:0 x 3:1 0:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 2:1 11 Ruch Chorzów 30 29 11 7 12 44 42 0:1 1:2 3:2 3:1 2:1 1:3 0:3 1:0 0:0 5:0 x 0:0 4:0 5:1 2:0 4:0 12 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 27 10 7 13 36 33 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 3:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:1 2:0 x 2:1 4:1 3:0 2:0 13 Stal Mielec 30 26 7 12 11 28 34 0:0 1:3 4:2 1:2 2:0 0:0 3:1 1:4 0:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 x 0:0 1:0 1:0 14 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 24 8 8 14 35 52 0:3 0:3 1:2 5:2 3:2 0:0 3:3 2:1 3:1 0:3 1:2 2:0 2:2 x 2:1 0:0 r 15 GKS Katowice 30 21 7 7 16 32 44 0:2 0:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 4:0 0:1 2:0 2:2 3:2 2:2 0:1 x 2:0 r 16 Polonia Bytom 30 16 3 10 17 23 47 0:2 1:1 0:2 0:0 2:2 0:2 1:1 0:2 4:0 0:0 3:1 2:3 0:0 1:2 3:1 x Played from 25 Jul to 15 Jun, 587 goals scored in 240 matches (2.44 on average) Nb. Both matches ŁKS-Widzew at ŁKS stadium Topscorers: Kazimierz KMIECIK (Wisła) - 24, Tadeusz Pawłowski (Śląsk) - 16, Zbigniew Mikołajów (Zagłębie) and Roman Ogaza (Szombierki) - 12 Wiesław SURLIT 30 (2700) -26 14.02.1949 Jan BYŚ 29 (2469) + 2 00.00.1953 Andrzej GRUSZKA 6 ( 472) 00.00.1961 # Stefan HERISZ 27 (1769) + 4 02.09.1950 Paweł JANIK 29 (2377) + 2 00.00.1949 Stanisław KWAŚNIOWSKI 27 (1818) + 2 00.00.1954 Józef MATURA 1 ( 56) 00.00.1960 # Andrzej MIERZWIAK 30 (2700) + 1 00.00.1954 Eugeniusz NAGIEL 29 (2285) +10 13.07.1951 Roman OGAZA 28 (2361) +12 17.11.1952 Wojciech RABENDA 12 ( 563) 00.00.1957 Grzegorz SKIBA 16 (1126) + 1 00.00.1959 Janusz SOBOL 20 ( 921) 00.00.1956 Henryk SOŚNICA 24 (1786) 00.00.1951 Janusz SROKA 29 (2574) + 3 00.00.1954 Joachim WIECZOREK 4 ( 168) 00.00.1960 # Bogdan WŁODARCZAK 10 ( 900) 00.00.1953 # Rudolf WOJTOWICZ 30 (2655) + 5 00.00.1956 # Hubert KOSTKA 30 27.05.1940 division 2, western group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 BAŁTYK GDYNIA 30 44 18 8 4 46 20 xxx 3:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 5:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:3 1:1 4:0 2 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 41 17 7 6 40 17 0:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 4:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 3 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 35 11 13 6 31 23 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 4 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 34 14 6 10 32 20 3:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 4:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 5 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 32 11 10 9 34 27 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 xxx 1:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 3:0 6 Lechia Gdańsk 30 31 10 11 9 30 31 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:3 2:1 xxx 1:0 5:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 2:1 2:0 7 Piast Gliwice 30 30 10 10 10 34 29 3:0 0:2 1:1 2:0 0:2 2:2 xxx 2:0 3:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 3:0 0:0 8 Pogoń Szczecin 30 30 11 8 11 29 28 1:1 0:1 3:4 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 4:0 9 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 29 10 9 11 26 27 0:1 1:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 4:1 2:0 10 Olimpia Poznań 30 29 8 13 9 25 33 0:0 0:3 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:3 1:1 1:0 11 Stilon Gorzów 30 29 11 7 12 23 24 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 0:1 xxx 1:0 4:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 12 ROW Rybnik 30 26 8 10 12 32 29 2:2 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 5:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 0:1 4:0 5:0 r 13 Chemik Bydgoszcz 30 26 9 8 13 27 33 0:0 0:1 1:0 0:2 0:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 3:1 2:0 r 14 Małapanew Ozimek 30 25 8 9 13 25 42 0:5 1:0 1:1 1:2 0:4 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:3 1:2 2:0 1:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 0:1 r 15 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 24 8 8 14 25 37 0:1 2:0 0:2 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:2 1:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 r 16 Odra Wrocław 30 15 5 5 20 17 58 1:2 1:4 1:1 1:0 0:3 0:1 1:2 2:0 1:1 2:1 0:3 2:2 1:3 1:3 1:0 xxx promoted: GWARDIA Koszalin, KRYSZTAŁ Stronie Śląskie, ARKONIA Szczecin, WISŁA Płock division 2, eastern group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 MOTOR LUBLIN 30 48 20 8 2 53 20 xxx 1:0 4:0 1:1 0:1 3:0 4:0 1:0 3:3 2:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 2 Gwardia Warszawa 30 38 14 10 6 48 20 1:1 xxx 2:2 0:0 5:0 5:1 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:2 4:0 2:1 0:0 6:0 1:0 3 Broń Radom 30 35 13 9 8 39 34 0:1 0:1 xxx 4:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 4:1 1:0 0:0 4 Cracovia Kraków 30 34 12 10 8 39 35 0:0 1:1 0:2 xxx 3:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 5 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 33 12 9 9 38 31 1:1 0:0 4:1 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 4:0 1:0 3:2 2:2 3:0 1:1 2:1 6 Resovia Rzeszów 30 31 13 5 12 34 34 1:2 0:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:0 4:1 3:2 0:0 4:2 7 Radomiak Radom 30 30 10 10 10 35 30 1:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 2:2 4:2 3:0 1:3 2:3 0:2 1:0 3:2 1:0 8 GKS Tychy 30 29 11 7 12 39 38 1:2 0:2 3:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:2 3:1 4:0 2:1 2:1 9 Hutnik Kraków 30 28 11 6 13 39 43 0:2 3:2 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 4:2 5:2 xxx 2:0 5:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 10 Ursus Warszawa 30 27 9 9 12 30 38 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:2 0:0 3:2 1:2 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 11 Star Starachowice 30 27 10 7 13 37 44 2:1 3:2 2:3 2:2 1:0 0:1 2:2 0:0 0:1 3:2 xxx 3:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 12 Concordia Piotrkow 30 27 10 7 13 30 44 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:1 2:2 0:0 xxx 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 r 13 Polonez Warszawa 30 26 9 8 13 40 51 0:5 0:1 1:2 3:5 1:0 1:1 2:1 3:2 3:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 3:3 3:1 r 14 Raków Częstochowa 30 24 9 6 15 26 40 0:2 3:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 3:2 2:0 r 15 Avia Świdnik 30 22 7 8 15 28 45 1:4 0:2 2:2 1:0 0:2 2:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:3 2:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 0:0 r 16 GKS Jastrzębie 30 21 7 7 16 31 34 0:1 0:0 1:3 3:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 1:2 3:0 3:0 2:1 4:0 2:3 2:1 0:0 xxx promoted: BŁĘKITNI Kielce, STAL Rzeszów, GÓRNIK Knurów, JAGIELLONIA Białystok Poland 1980/81 Better head-to-head record determined higher place in the table if two or more teams were equal on points division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 30 39 14 11 5 39 25 x 1:1 0:2 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 4:0 3:1 u 2 Wisła Kraków 30 37 15 7 8 51 30 3:2 x 3:2 2:1 1:1 1:1 4:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 4:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 u 3 Szombierki Bytom 30 36 15 6 9 51 33 1:1 3:1 x 3:0 3:2 3:1 3:1 2:1 3:2 2:1 4:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 4 Śląsk Wrocław 30 36 13 10 7 32 28 2:1 1:0 1:0 x 1:1 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 3:1 3:2 5 Legia Warszawa 30 36 12 12 6 48 29 0:0 0:2 2:1 4:0 x 1:1 4:0 3:0 2:0 2:3 0:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 6 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 36 14 8 8 30 27 2:0 1:0 2:2 0:1 1:0 x 1:0 4:2 2:1 1:0 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 7 Ruch Chorzów 30 30 11 8 11 36 39 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 4:1 1:3 x 0:1 4:3 2:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:3 1:0 8 Lech Poznań 30 29 11 7 12 28 29 0:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 x 1:2 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 9 Stal Mielec 30 28 12 4 14 41 44 0:1 5:3 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 x 1:2 2:2 1:0 3:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 10 Motor Lublin 30 28 10 8 12 36 45 2:2 1:5 2:2 1:1 0:5 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:3 x 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 11 Arka Gdynia 30 28 9 10 11 40 42 2:0 0:2 2:2 0:0 1:4 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:2 2:1 x 0:2 3:0 4:0 4:1 2:2 12 Górnik Zabrze 30 27 9 9 12 20 27 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:3 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 13 LKS Łódź 30 25 8 9 13 24 38 0:0 1:0 3:1 2:2 1:2 0:0 4:2 2:0 3:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 x 0:0 1:0 0:2 14 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 24 7 10 13 22 27 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:2 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 0:1 x 4:0 1:0 r 15 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 23 9 5 16 25 43 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 x 2:1 r 16 Odra Opole 30 18 6 6 18 26 43 0:0 0:3 0:2 0:1 2:2 0:1 1:3 1:1 2:0 3:2 2:3 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 x Played from 16 Aug to 14 Jul, 549 goals scored in 240 matches (2.28 on average) Topscorers: Krzysztof ADAMCZYK (Legia) - 18, Kazimierz Kmiecik (Wisła) - 16, Roman Ogaza (Szombierki) - 14 Piotr GAJDA 5 ( 308) - 6 05.11.1955 Jerzy KLEPCZYŃSKI 13 (1132) -13 16.05.1956 Józef MŁYNARCZYK 14 (1260) - 6 20.09.1953 Zbigniew BONIEK 11 ( 909) + 1 03.03.1956 Andrzej GRĘBOSZ 24 (2160) + 3 26.04.1949 Andrzej JACEK 3 ( 48) 01.08.1961 # Piotr JANISZ 1 ( 32) 02.04.1955 Jan JEŻEWSKI 27 (1999) 07.11.1951 [b. MARCHEWKA] Krzysztof KAMIŃSKI 2 ( 45) 09.11.1958 Janusz LISIAK 6 ( 355) 27.03.1960 # Piotr MIERZWIŃSKI 11 ( 559) 11.09.1960 # Andrzej MOŻEJKO 25 (1987) + 1 22.04.1949 Marek PIĘTA 22 (1778) + 5 29.03.1954 Bogusław PLICH 29 (2547) 02.11.1959 # Piotr ROMKE 20 (1222) 24.11.1959 Zdzisław ROZBORSKI 30 (2603) + 1 28.03.1955 Mirosław SAJEWICZ 9 ( 624) 24.04.1956 Włodzimierz SMOLABEK 25 (2235) + 6 16.07.1957 Krzysztof SURLIT 27 (2428) + 9 13.10.1955 Mirosław TŁOKIŃSKI 29 (2565) + 4 02.10.1955 Paweł WOŹNIAK 7 ( 417) + 1 30.08.1956 Władysław ŻMUDA (II) 28 (2487) + 1 06.06.1954 + 1 own goal Jacek MACHCIŃSKI 30 27.01.1948 division 2, group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 POGOŃ SZCZECIN 30 41 19 3 8 67 26 xxx 4:2 3:4 0:1 1:1 5:0 2:0 5:0 1:0 3:3 3:1 3:0 2:0 4:1 5:0 6:0 2 Piast Gliwice 30 39 16 7 7 42 24 0:3 xxx 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:1 5:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 4:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 3 Stilon Gorzów 30 34 12 10 8 33 30 2:1 2:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 4 GKS Katowice 30 34 12 10 8 33 25 0:1 0:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 3:2 1:0 4:1 2:3 0:0 2:0 5 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 33 11 11 8 33 24 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 xxx 0:2 0:0 1:1 3:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 7:1 6 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 31 11 9 10 36 41 0:3 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:2 xxx 0:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 5:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 4:1 7 Lechia Gdańsk 30 31 10 11 9 31 29 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:2 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 2:1 2:0 8 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 31 11 9 10 32 30 1:0 0:0 2:2 3:0 0:0 3:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 2:1 2:1 4:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 9 Olimpia Poznań 30 30 9 12 9 26 31 0:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:3 2:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 10 ROW Rybnik 30 30 11 8 11 36 34 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:2 1:1 2:2 1:2 1:1 3:0 11 Wisła Płock 30 29 11 7 12 33 38 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:2 3:1 1:4 1:0 2:1 1:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 12 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 27 8 11 11 30 39 2:2 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 3:2 3:0 1:1 2:0 r 13 Arkonia Szczecin 30 26 10 6 14 42 44 1:2 1:3 4:0 3:1 1:1 2:3 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:2 xxx 1:1 1:0 4:1 r 14 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 25 8 9 13 29 38 0:2 3:0 0:0 1:4 0:0 3:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:2 0:1 2:0 2:0 xxx 2:1 2:1 r 15 Gwardia Koszalin 30 25 7 11 12 18 30 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:3 1:0 xxx 2:0 r 16 Kryształ Stronie Śl. 30 14 5 4 21 27 65 0:2 0:1 2:1 0:1 2:3 1:1 1:2 2:3 2:2 1:2 2:1 2:3 2:1 1:1 2:0 xxx promoted: URANIA Ruda Śląska, BKS Bielsko, GRYF Słupsk, BŁĘKITNI Stargard Szczeciński Wisła Płock moved after the season to eastern group division 2, group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GWARDIA WARSZAWA 30 42 19 4 7 48 17 xxx 0:1 2:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 2 Hutnik Kraków 30 41 18 5 7 48 25 2:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 3 Polonia Bytom 30 38 14 10 6 38 23 1:2 2:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 1:1 1:0 4 Resovia Rzeszów 30 37 16 5 9 34 29 1:2 2:1 0:1 xxx 2:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 4:3 1:0 1:0 5 GKS Tychy 30 35 14 7 9 33 22 2:1 1:3 1:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 0:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 4:0 2:1 6 Stal Rzeszów 30 33 11 11 8 33 28 1:0 5:2 1:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 3:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 7 Błękitni Kielce 30 31 13 5 12 30 22 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 xxx 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 4:0 8 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 30 11 8 11 35 32 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 xxx 0:1 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 6:0 3:1 9 Górnik Knurów 30 28 11 6 13 30 35 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:1 1:2 2:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 4:0 1:1 10 Cracovia Kraków 30 28 10 8 12 34 38 1:0 1:3 1:3 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 4:1 3:2 2:1 2:1 11 Radomiak Radom 30 28 10 8 12 30 25 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:2 1:0 4:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 0:0 0:1 1:0 4:0 3:1 12 Broń Radom 30 25 8 9 13 28 39 0:3 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:3 2:3 1:1 xxx 2:0 2:0 1:0 4:1 r 13 RKS Ursus Warszawa 30 25 10 5 15 32 45 1:2 2:3 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:2 0:4 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 4:0 r 14 Concordia Piotrków 30 22 7 8 15 36 45 0:3 1:0 2:3 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 1:2 3:4 1:1 xxx 3:1 4:0 r 15 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 20 7 6 17 22 55 0:5 2:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 3:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 2:2 xxx 0:1 r 16 Star Starachowice 30 17 6 5 19 21 52 0:2 1:3 2:1 0:1 0:2 0:2 2:1 2:0 0:1 1:3 1:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 xxx promoted: GWARDIA Szczytno, RAKÓW Częstochowa, AVIA Świdnik, OLIMPIA Elbląg GKS Tychy moved after the season to western group Poland 1981/82 Values to determine the standings (1982/83-1992/93): - points, - goal difference, - goals for, - head-to-head record division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 30 39 14 11 5 45 31 x 2:1 0:0 2:0 3:1 5:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 u 2 Śląsk Wrocław 30 39 16 7 7 40 22 1:1 x 2:0 2:0 2:0 4:1 3:0 0:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 3:1 3:1 2:0 4:0 2:1 u 3 Stal Mielec 30 35 11 13 6 33 26 1:1 3:1 x 2:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 5:2 1:1 3:0 0:0 4 Legia Warszawa 30 35 11 13 6 39 29 5:3 0:0 1:1 x 1:0 5:2 2:2 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 5:2 5 Górnik Zabrze 30 33 13 7 10 35 27 4:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 x 3:1 1:0 3:0 0:2 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 4:0 6 Pogoń Szczecin 30 33 13 7 10 44 43 1:4 0:1 3:0 1:1 2:1 x 3:1 3:2 4:1 2:1 1:1 4:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 7 Gwardia Warszawa 30 32 12 8 10 36 34 1:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 4:2 2:1 x 2:2 1:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:1 1:1 4:0 8 Wisła Kraków 30 29 9 11 10 41 32 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:2 6:1 x 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 4:0 1:1 3:0 5:1 9 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 29 8 13 9 24 30 1:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 x 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 10 Szombierki Bytom 30 28 10 8 12 38 30 4:0 4:0 0:0 2:2 2:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:3 x 1:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 0:1 5:1 11 Lech Poznań 30 28 11 6 13 25 25 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 x 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 12 LKS Łódź 30 28 12 4 14 30 39 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:2 x 2:0 1:1 3:0 4:2 13 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 26 9 8 13 24 36 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:2 x 2:0 2:1 3:0 14 Ruch Chorzów 30 25 9 7 14 29 35 1:1 3:0 0:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 4:0 0:2 2:1 0:1 0:1 x 0:1 3:0 r 15 Arka Gdynia 30 22 7 8 15 16 37 0:0 0:1 0:2 1:1 0:1 1:3 1:1 0:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 x 1:0 r 16 Motor Lublin 30 19 6 7 17 34 57 1:3 0:0 5:1 3:0 0:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 4:1 1:1 0:2 2:0 3:1 1:2 0:1 x Played from 8 Aug to 9 May, 533 goals scored in 240 matches (2.22 on average) Topscorers: Grzegorz KAPICA (Szombierki) - 15, Andrzej Iwan (Wisła) - 14, Krzysztof Baran (Gwardia), Tadeusz Pawłowski (Śląsk), Zbigniew Stelmasiak (Pogoń) - 11 Jerzy KLEPCZYŃSKI 6 ( 540) - 3 16.05.1956 Józef MŁYNARCZYK 24 (2160) -28 20.09.1953 Zbigniew BONIEK 26 (2340) + 8 03.03.1956 Marek FILIPCZAK 22 (1588) +10 15.04.1960 Andrzej JACEK 1 ( 59) 01.08.1961 # * Jan JEŻEWSKI 19 (1271) 07.11.1951 [b. MARCHEWKA] Krzysztof KAMIŃSKI 16 ( 890) + 2 09.11.1958 Edward LONKA 15 ( 696) 27.03.1957 Jerzy ŁUCZYŃSKI 1 ( 22) 27.09.1958 # Piotr MIERZWIŃSKI 10 ( 716) 11.09.1960 # Andrzej MOŻEJKO 26 (2229) 22.04.1949 Marek PIĘTA 5 ( 335) 29.03.1954 Bogusław PLICH 18 (1452) 02.11.1959 # Mariusz ROMAŃSKI 10 ( 900) 10.09.1960 Piotr ROMKE 27 (2351) + 2 24.11.1959 Zdzisław ROZBORSKI 27 (2348) + 3 28.03.1955 Mirosław SAJEWICZ 21 (1352) + 4 24.04.1956 Włodzimierz SMOLAREK 28 (2520) +10 16.07.1957 Krzysztof SURLIT 24 (1833) + 3 13.10.1955 Mirosław TŁOKIŃSKI 12 (1063) + 3 02.10.1955 Paweł WOŻNIAK 12 ( 705) 30.08.1956 Władysław ŻMUDA (II) 26 (2295) 06.06.1954 Władysław ŻMUDA (I) 30 10.02.1939 division 2, group 1 pl pts gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 P 1 GKS KATOWICE 30 41 34 17 xxx 0:1 4:0 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:3 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 2 BKS Bielsko 30 40 46 32 0:0 xxx 3:1 3:2 1:1 4:1 2:0 1:3 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 3 Stilon Gorzów 30 37 33 28 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 2:2 1:0 4:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 4 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 36 44 35 0:0 4:1 1:2 xxx 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 4:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 5 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 35 41 31 0:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 xxx 2:1 0:0 2:2 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 5:0 3:1 1:0 6 Gryf Słupsk 30 35 46 29 0:1 1:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:1 4:1 0:0 2:1 4:1 2:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 7 Piast Gliwice 30 32 36 29 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:2 xxx 0:0 3:2 1:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 4:0 1:0 5:1 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 31 42 30 0:0 1:2 1:1 6:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 0:1 1:3 1:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 4:0 0:0 9 Odra Opole 30 31 44 35 0:0 2:2 2:0 3:1 1:2 1:2 3:1 1:2 xxx 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 4:0 1:1 6:0 10 GKS Tychy 30 29 36 28 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 4:2 1:1 5:0 5:0 0:1 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 28 35 35 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:3 0:1 0:3 1:0 5:0 12 ROW Rybnik 30 27 36 40 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 0:0 0:2 1:2 1:0 1:1 xxx 3:1 3:1 2:1 2:1 r 13 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 27 33 38 2:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 5:2 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:2 4:0 0:4 2:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 4:0 r 14 Lechia Gdańsk 30 20 19 46 2:0 0:4 0:0 0:1 0:3 0:1 0:0 2:2 3:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 xxx 2:1 1:0 r 15 Błękitni Stargard Szcz. 30 17 20 51 0:2 2:1 1:0 2:5 1:3 2:0 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:2 1:3 0:0 3:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 r 16 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 14 19 56 2:4 0:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:4 2:1 2:2 1:3 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 xxx promoted: ARKONIA Szczecin, OLIMPIA Elbląg, CELULOZA Kostrzyń, ODRA Wodzisław BKS Bielsko moved after the season to East Group. division 2, group 2 pl pts gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 CRACOVIA KRAKÓW 30 40 38 22 xxx 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 2 Polonia Bytom 30 38 47 30 2:0 xxx 1:2 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:3 2:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 2:2 3:1 2:0 3 Hutnik Kraków 30 34 47 32 3:0 3:2 xxx 2:2 4:0 2:1 3:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 1:2 4:0 3:1 3:1 4 Błękitni Kielce 30 32 31 24 1:1 0:1 0:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 4:1 5 Avia Świdnik 30 32 25 29 0:2 0:4 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 6 Broń Radom 30 31 43 44 3:0 0:3 2:2 0:3 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:0 4:2 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:3 2:0 7 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 31 45 35 0:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 0:4 4:1 1:3 0:0 3:0 8 Raków Częstochowa 30 31 21 28 0:0 0:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:3 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 9 Górnik Knurów 30 31 38 32 2:0 2:1 2:0 0:2 0:0 3:3 2:0 4:0 xxx 3:3 1:0 5:1 2:3 0:0 1:0 7:2 10 Radomiak Radom 30 30 35 33 2:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 1:4 1:1 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 1:2 1:2 11 Resovia Rzeszów 30 29 31 30 1:0 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:3 2:3 1:3 0:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 6:1 12 Olimpia Elbląg 30 28 28 30 1:1 3:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 3:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 r 13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 28 28 32 0:1 1:2 4:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 3:1 r 14 Stal Rzeszów 30 24 23 34 0:2 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 0:2 0:2 2:0 0:0 xxx 0:2 3:0 r 15 Wisła Płock 30 23 26 39 1:0 1:1 0:3 0:1 1:1 1:2 2:0 5:1 1:1 1:2 0:3 0:0 2:0 0:3 xxx 0:0 r 16 Gwardia Szczytno 30 16 28 62 0:1 1:2 0:1 3:2 2:2 3:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:2 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:2 xxx promoted: POLONIA Warszawa, LUBLINIANKA Lublin, KORONA Kielce, WŁÓKNIARZ Pabianice Olimpia Elbląg moved after the season to West Group. Poland 1982/83 Values to determine the standings (1982/83-1992/93): - points - goal difference - goals for - head-to-head record division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 LECH POZNAŃ 30 39 17 5 8 42 31 x 3:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 4:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 u 2 Widzew Łódź 30 38 13 12 5 50 30 2:1 x 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 2:2 3:3 3:0 1:0 3:0 7:0 1:1 2:1 3 Ruch Chorzów 30 35 11 13 6 34 22 1:0 1:0 x 1:1 4:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 4 Pogoń Szczecin 30 33 12 9 9 44 28 2:0 0:1 2:2 x 3:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 6:0 4:0 4:1 2:0 5 Wisła Kraków 30 32 13 6 11 44 36 6:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 x 3:1 1:1 4:3 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 6 Śląsk Wrocław 30 30 12 6 12 35 34 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 x 0:2 1:1 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 2:2 2:0 3:0 7 LKS Łódź 30 30 10 10 10 36 38 2:1 0:0 0:0 3:2 2:2 0:4 x 1:0 4:2 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 8 Legia Warszawa 30 29 11 7 12 43 39 1:0 4:2 2:2 2:3 0:2 1:0 0:1 x 2:2 2:0 2:1 6:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 3:1 9 Szombierki Bytom 30 29 8 13 9 34 37 2:2 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 x 3:1 0:2 3:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 10 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 29 9 11 10 28 31 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 x 0:0 3:2 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 11 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 29 10 9 11 29 37 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:5 0:0 x 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 4:1 12 Górnik Zabrze 30 28 10 8 12 30 38 0:2 1:1 2:1 3:2 1:3 1:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 x 0:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 13 GKS Katowice 30 27 10 7 13 28 34 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:3 2:1 2:1 3:1 1:1 2:2 3:0 1:0 x 2:0 0:0 3:0 14 Cracovia Kraków 30 27 6 15 9 20 33 0:2 2:2 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 x 1:1 1:0 r 15 Stal Mielec 30 24 7 10 13 27 36 0:1 2:3 0:1 1:0 1:2 3:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 x 1:1 r 16 Gwardia Warszawa 30 21 7 7 16 26 46 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 2:3 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 x Played from 31 Jul to 19 Jun, 550 goals scored in 240 matches (2.29 on average) Topscorers: Mirosław OKOŃSKI (Lech) and Mirosław TŁOKIŃSKI (Widzew) - 15, Zbigniew Stelmasiak (Pogoń) - 13 Piotr MOWLIK 14 (1260) -18 21.04.1951 Zbigniew PLEŚNIEROWICZ 16 (1440) -13 20.09.1958 Józef ADAMIEC 25 (1793) + 5 00.00.1954 Jarosław ARASZKIEWICZ 3 ( 104) 01.02.1965 Hieronim BARCZAK 30 (2690) 27.08.1953 Jacek BĄK (I) 30 (2471) + 1 07.06.1962 Jerzy KRZYŻANOWSKI 18 (1104) + 1 00.00.1955 Janusz KUPCEWICZ 24 (2077) + 9 09.12.1955 Grzegorz ŁAZAREK 1 ( 21) 00.00.1964 Damian ŁUKASIK (I) 2 ( 63) 00.00.1964 Janusz MAŁEK 23 (1669) 00.00.1958 Mariusz NIEWIADOMSKI 27 (2165) + 7 26.04.1959 Bogusław OBLEWSKI 29 (2363) + 2 11.10.1957 Mirosław OKOŃSKI 30 (2700) +15 08.12.1958 Leszek PARTYŃSKI 15 ( 540) + 1 13.11.1961 Krzysztof PAWLAK 29 (2610) 12.02.1958 Marek SKURCZYŃSKI 3 ( 183) 00.00.1951 Rafał STROIŃSKI 7 ( 308) 00.00.1964 Andrzej STRUGAREK 28 (1852) 25.10.1958 Józef SZEWCZYK 28 (2264) 00.00.1950 Tadeusz WIŚNIEWSKI 1 ( 23) 00.00.1960 + 1 own goal Wojciech ŁAZAREK 30 04.10.1937 division 2, group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 GÓRNIK WAŁBRZYCH 30 41 17 7 6 43 18 xxx 3:0 5:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 2:0 4:1 2:1 3:0 2 Olimpia Poznań 30 39 15 9 6 40 18 1:0 xxx 3:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 3:2 1:0 3:0 7:1 3 Zagłębie Lubin 30 36 14 8 8 40 31 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:3 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 0:2 2:1 4:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 6:3 4 Piast Gliwice 30 35 14 7 9 31 22 2:0 1:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 5 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 32 10 12 8 31 37 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 0:0 4:2 3:2 4:2 0:1 0:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 6 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 31 9 13 8 30 27 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:2 1:0 xxx 1:2 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 3:2 0:0 7 Odra Wodzisław 30 31 9 13 8 32 33 0:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 3:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 8 Celuloza Kostrzyń 30 31 9 13 8 24 27 0:3 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 9 Olimpia Elbląg 30 30 10 10 10 29 29 3:0 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:2 3:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:4 1:0 10 Stilon Gorzów 30 30 9 12 9 35 36 0:0 4:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:2 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:3 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 11 Arka Gdynia 30 29 10 9 11 24 28 2:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 12 Odra Opole 30 29 11 7 12 36 46 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:3 3:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:3 1:0 xxx 0:2 3:2 1:0 1:0 r 13 ROW Rybnik 30 28 9 10 11 34 35 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 2:0 0:3 3:1 xxx 0:0 5:0 1:1 r 14 GKS Tychy 30 25 9 7 14 34 37 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 1:0 5:1 xxx 3:1 2:1 r 15 Arkonia Szczecin 30 18 7 4 19 31 52 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 3:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 0:4 1:1 2:0 4:1 1:4 1:1 xxx 4:0 r 16 Gryf Słupsk 30 15 3 9 18 23 51 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 0:1 1:1 0:1 3:0 1:2 2:3 0:1 0:2 2:1 xxx promoted for the next season: LECHIA Gdańsk, MOTO JELCZ Oława, CHEMIK Police, VICTORIA Jaworzno division 2, group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 MOTOR LUBLIN 30 41 16 9 5 46 22 xxx 4:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 3:0 1:1 2 Resovia Rzeszów 30 40 15 10 5 43 30 2:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 6:1 2:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 3 Radomiak Radom 30 35 12 11 7 49 32 2:0 3:0 xxx 2:1 1:1 4:1 2:1 4:1 5:0 1:1 4:1 1:0 0:0 2:2 2:1 4:1 4 Górnik Knurów 30 31 12 7 11 43 37 2:0 0:1 2:0 xxx 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 6:2 4:1 4:1 5 Raków Częstochowa 30 31 12 7 11 32 28 0:0 2:3 1:1 2:1 xxx 2:0 1:0 5:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:2 0:1 0:0 6 Hutnik Kraków 30 30 13 4 13 43 41 2:3 1:1 1:0 4:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 3:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 1:3 3:2 1:0 3:0 7 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 30 11 8 11 32 35 0:0 1:0 4:2 1:3 2:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 4:1 2:2 1:0 2:3 1:0 8 Broń Radom 30 30 10 10 10 34 38 1:4 0:1 0:2 3:0 0:2 2:0 0:2 xxx 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:2 0:0 6:0 0:0 9 Korona Kielce 30 30 10 10 10 24 32 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 2:1 4:2 0:1 2:2 1:0 10 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 29 13 3 14 35 32 0:3 0:1 4:2 1:0 1:0 2:3 4:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 2:1 2:1 5:0 1:0 1:0 11 Błękitni Kielce 30 29 10 9 11 33 37 1:0 4:2 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 2:1 0:0 5:1 2:0 12 Polonia Bytom 30 28 10 8 12 38 36 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 0:3 0:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 3:2 2:0 2:0 4:1 r 13 Polonia Warszawa 30 25 9 7 14 41 42 0:1 1:1 1:1 4:1 3:1 1:2 2:0 0:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:2 3:2 2:0 r 14 Avia Świdnik 30 25 7 11 12 27 42 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:0 3:2 xxx 3:0 2:1 r 15 BKS Bielsko 30 25 8 9 13 31 50 3:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 xxx 4:1 r 16 Lublinianka Lublin 30 21 7 7 16 27 44 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 3:2 3:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 xxx promoted for the next season: JAGIELLONIA Białystok, HUTNIK Warszawa, WISLA Płock, IGLOOPOL Dębica Poland 1983/84 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 LECH POZNAŃ 30 42 19 4 7 47 21 x 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 6:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 u 2 Widzew Łódź 30 42 15 12 3 43 25 2:0 x 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:0 4:2 3:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 2:2 u 3 Pogoń Szczecin 30 38 16 6 8 54 27 2:0 2:0 x 1:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 2:0 2:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 3:0 8:1 4 Górnik Zabrze 30 34 12 10 8 34 26 1:0 1:1 1:0 x 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 3:2 4:0 5 Legia Warszawa 30 33 12 9 9 42 32 0:2 0:0 2:1 0:1 x 5:0 0:2 1:0 4:2 1:0 4:2 1:2 1:0 4:2 3:0 3:0 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 31 11 9 10 40 35 0:1 1:4 1:1 1:2 4:1 x 2:1 0:1 3:1 2:0 5:1 1:1 3:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 7 Ruch Chorzów 30 30 11 8 11 30 30 2:2 0:0 0:4 1:2 1:1 1:2 x 2:1 0:2 0:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 8 Śląsk Wrocław 30 30 11 8 11 41 47 0:2 2:2 3:3 2:2 1:1 0:3 0:0 x 3:2 2:0 3:2 2:0 1:0 4:0 2:1 3:2 9 GKS Katowice 30 29 11 7 12 41 42 2:0 1:2 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 2:1 x 0:1 5:2 0:0 4:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 10 Motor Lublin 30 29 8 13 9 22 24 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 1:2 x 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 11 Wisła Kraków 30 27 8 11 11 33 38 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:0 0:0 x 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 12 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 27 7 13 10 25 35 1:3 2:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 2:2 1:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 1:4 x 2:2 2:1 0:0 0:0 13 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 25 7 11 12 25 30 3:1 0:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 x 0:0 3:2 2:0 14 LKS Łódź 30 25 8 9 13 29 43 1:4 3:3 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:1 2:2 1:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 x 3:0 1:0 r 15 Cracovia Kraków 30 21 6 9 15 19 35 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:0 x 3:0 r 16 Szombierki Bytom 30 17 5 7 18 23 58 1:1 2:4 2:1 0:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:2 1:4 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:2 0:2 3:2 x Played from 6 Aug to 13 Jun, 548 goals scored in 240 matches (2.28 on average) Topscorers: Włodzimierz CIOŁEK (G Wałbrzych) - 14, Adam Kensy (Pogoń) and Marek Leśniak (Pogoń) - 13 Zbigniew PLEŚNIEROWICZ 30 (2700) -21 20.09.1958 Józef ADAMIEC 29 (2520) + 2 00.00.1954 Jarosław ARASZKIEWICZ 6 ( 339) + 1 01.02.1965 Hieronim BARCZAK 29 (2610) 27.08.1953 Jacek BĄK (I) 29 (2242) + 2 07.06.1962 Czesław JAKOŁCEWICZ 29 (2435) + 3 18.08.1961 Wojciech JARZYŃSKI 1 ( 30) 00.00.1962 # Grzegorz KAPICA 21 (1445) + 7 03.07.1959 Dariusz KOFNYT 11 ( 687) 28.01.1964 # Grzegorz ŁAZAREK 1 ( 15) 00.00,1964 Damian ŁUKASIK (I) 19 (1243) + 3 00.00.1964 Henryk MIŁOSZEWICZ 25 (2139) + 9 27.01.1956 Sławomir NAJTKOWSKI 2 ( 32) 01.01.1965 # Mariusz NIEWIADOMSKI 30 (2019) + 4 26.04.1959 Bogusław OBLEWSKI 19 (1251) + 4 11.10.1957 Mirosław OKOŃSKI 30 (2672) +10 08.12.1958 Krzysztof PAWLAK 30 (2583) + 1 12.02.1958 Rafał STROIŃSKI 1 ( 310) 00.00.1964 Andrzej STRUGAREK 5 ( 142) 25.10.1958 Józef SZEWCZYK 9 ( 810) 00.00.1950 Ryszard SZEWCZYK 27 (1431) + 1 00.00.1960 Tadeusz WIŚNIEWSKI 1 ( 45) 00.00.1960 Wojciech ŁAZAREK 30 04.10.1937 division 2, group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 LECHIA GDAŃSK 30 46 20 6 4 61 18 xxx 0:0 4:1 4:2 5:0 3:0 1:1 5:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 2:0 2 Olimpia Poznań 30 46 19 8 3 38 17 1:1 xxx 4:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 3 Odra Wodzisław 30 36 13 10 7 34 24 1:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:2 6:0 1:0 4 Zagłębie Lubin 30 30 9 12 9 30 35 0:1 0:0 2:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:3 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:4 1:0 3:0 2:0 5 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 29 10 9 11 37 32 2:1 1:0 0:0 7:1 xxx 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 6 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 29 8 13 9 19 22 0:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 7 Stilon Gorzów 30 29 9 11 10 30 34 2:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 4:3 2:0 xxx 0:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 8 Stal St. Szczecin 30 28 10 8 12 29 27 1:2 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 5:0 4:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 9 Chemik Police 30 28 10 8 12 28 31 1:3 2:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:3 xxx 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 10 Gwardia Warszawa 30 28 9 10 11 24 27 0:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:3 2:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 2:2 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 11 Piast Gliwice 30 28 9 10 11 28 32 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 xxx 2:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 7:2 12 Victoria Jaworzno 30 28 10 8 12 21 25 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 3:0 0:0 0:1 r 13 Odra Opole 30 27 9 9 12 29 30 0:3 1:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 3:0 r 14 Arka Gdynia 30 25 9 7 14 29 36 1:4 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:2 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 1:0 3:1 xxx 3:2 0:0 r 15 Celuloza Kostrzyń 30 23 7 9 14 20 38 1:0 0:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:4 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 xxx 0:0 r 16 Olimpia Elbląg 30 20 7 6 17 17 48 1:3 0:2 0:2 2:4 0:3 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 xxx promoted for the next season: AKS Niwka, ZAWISZA Bydgoszcz, ŚLĘZA Wrocław, CHROBRY Głogów division 2, group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 RADOMIAK RADOM 30 41 15 11 4 27 13 xxx 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:2 1:0 2 Polonia Bytom 30 34 11 12 7 32 25 1:0 xxx 1:1 3:1 3:2 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 3 Stal Mielec 30 32 10 12 8 34 30 0:0 2:2 xxx 2:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 0:0 3:0 4 Igloopol Dębica 30 32 11 10 9 39 37 1:1 1:0 5:1 xxx 4:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:1 3:1 0:0 2:1 5 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 32 11 10 9 29 30 1:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 xxx 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 6 Resovia Rzeszów 30 31 8 15 7 39 31 0:0 0:1 2:0 2:2 0:0 xxx 1:2 3:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 5:2 1:0 4:0 7 Górnik Knurów 30 31 8 15 7 38 31 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 3:2 1:1 xxx 2:1 4:0 0:0 0:1 3:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 3:2 8 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 30 11 8 11 26 26 0:0 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 0:2 3:0 1:1 9 Korona Kielce 30 30 10 10 10 25 28 1:2 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 2:1 3:0 1:0 10 Hutnik Kraków 30 29 7 15 8 30 28 0:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:2 3:1 2:0 1:2 xxx 1:1 1:1 3:3 0:0 3:0 1:0 11 Błękitni Kielce 30 29 8 11 8 20 23 1:2 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 12 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 29 11 7 12 29 35 0:0 1:2 2:1 2:2 1:1 5:3 1:0 1:2 2:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 3:2 1:0 r 13 Hutnik Warszawa 30 28 11 6 13 43 36 1:2 1:0 1:2 0:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 3:0 0:1 xxx 1:1 6:2 6:0 r 14 Raków Częstochowa 30 26 7 12 11 27 35 0:2 1:1 1:0 4:0 0:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 r 15 Wisła Płock 30 23 7 9 14 32 44 0:0 0:1 2:1 4:6 0:2 2:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:0 4:0 1:2 2:0 xxx 2:0 r 16 Broń Radom 30 23 7 9 14 23 41 1:1 0:0 1:3 2:0 0:1 2:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 xxx promoted for the next season: POLONIA Warszawa, CRACOVIA Kraków, START Łódź, AVIA Świdnik Poland 1984/85 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 30 42 16 10 4 38 16 x 3:1 2:0 5:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 u 2 Legia Warszawa 30 41 17 7 6 36 19 0:0 x 0:0 1:2 1:0 3:0 2:0 4:2 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:2 3 Widzew Łódź 30 39 13 12 5 34 16 1:2 2:0 x 0:0 2:0 4:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 u 4 Lech Poznań 30 38 14 10 6 41 31 1:0 1:0 0:4 x 6:0 1:2 0:0 1:2 3:0 0:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 31 11 9 10 37 38 1:1 0:1 0:2 0:1 x 2:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:3 4:2 2:2 2:0 2:1 1:0 6 LKS Łódź 30 30 11 8 11 31 32 1:1 1:2 0:1 7:5 3:0 x 0:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 7 Ruch Chorzów 30 29 10 9 11 28 28 2:0 2:4 0:0 0:0 2:2 2:0 x 1:1 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 29 8 13 9 32 35 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:1 x 1:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 4:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 9 Motor Lublin 30 27 9 9 12 30 36 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 x 3:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 4:2 2:1 0:0 10 GKS Katowice 30 26 7 12 11 22 28 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 x 2:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 11 Pogoń Szczecin 30 26 9 8 13 29 36 1:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 3:3 3:0 1:0 0:1 0:2 1:0 x 0:0 2:0 1:4 2:0 0:1 12 Lechia Gdańsk 30 26 8 10 12 23 34 2:1 0:2 0:0 2:0 1:3 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:1 x 2:1 3:2 2:1 2:0 13 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 26 9 8 13 22 35 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:0 x 1:0 0:0 2:0 14 Śląsk Wrocław 30 25 8 9 13 34 36 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:3 3:0 0:0 3:2 2:1 2:2 2:0 2:0 x 2:0 2:1 r 15 Radomiak Radom 30 25 8 9 13 29 32 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 1:2 5:1 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 x 1:0 r 16 Wisła Kraków 30 21 7 7 16 19 33 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:3 2:2 0:2 4:0 2:3 1:0 0:2 x Played from 11 Aug to 23 Jun, 485 goals scored in 240 matches (2.02 on average) Nb. Wisła-Zabrze interrupted after 32 mins at 0:0 due to fog and repeated Topscorers: Leszek IWANICKI (Motor) - 14, Mirosław Okoński (Lech) - 13, Włodzimierz Ciołek (G Wałbrzych) and Jan Urban (Zagłębie) - 11 Eugeniusz CEBRAT 30 (2642) -16 25.02.1955 Józef WANDZIK 1 ( 90) - 0 13.08.1963 Leszek BRZEZIŃSKI 3 ( 105) 25.09.1955 Ryszard CYROŃ 30 (1998) + 1 11.02.1965 Józef DANKOWSKI 28 (2454) + 2 16.03.1960 * Bogdan GUNIA 29 (2552) + 1 05.01.1957 Joachim KLEMENZ 30 (2474) + 2 16.02.1964 # Ryszard KOMORNICKI 30 (2452) + 6 14.08.1959 Marek KOSTRZEWA 31 (2659) 19.06.1957 Erwin KOŹLIK 1 ( 265) + 1 04.02.1962 Werner LEŚNIK 16 ( 692) + 1 10.07.1959 # Marek MAJKA 31 (2665) + 6 05.01.1959 Waldemar MATYSIK 31 (2732) + 1 27.09.1961 Adam OSSOWSKI 16 ( 664) 29.11.1957 Andrzej PAŁASZ 31 (2732) + 5 22.07.1960 # Marek PIOTROWICZ 13 ( 493) 20.11.1963 # Janusz PONTUS 3 ( 38) 20.10.1961 Marian ZALASTOWICZ 6 ( 109) 26.11.1957 Andrzej ZGUTCZYŃSKI 28 (2233) + 6 01.01.1958 Hubert KOSTKA 31 27.05.1940 division 2, group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 30 40 15 8 7 38 21 xxx 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 2 Gwardia Warszawa 30 38 17 4 9 56 30 1:2 xxx 0:2 1:2 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 3:1 4:0 5:0 1:0 1:0 3 Szombierki Bytom 30 37 13 11 6 31 20 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 4 Odra Wodzisław 30 36 12 12 6 46 34 1:1 3:1 1:1 xxx 1:1 0:2 2:0 4:0 0:3 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:2 3:0 5 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 35 12 11 7 41 29 1:0 1:0 3:1 3:2 xxx 2:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 4:0 1:0 2:2 2:0 3:1 6 Olimpia Poznań 30 33 10 13 7 35 30 2:2 3:3 3:1 0:3 1:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 4:2 7 Piast Gliwice 30 32 12 8 10 32 30 0:0 1:2 0:0 3:1 2:2 2:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 8 Stal St. Szczecin 30 31 11 9 10 33 28 1:4 1:4 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 xxx 1:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:2 9 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 30 10 10 10 30 27 2:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 3:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 10 Chrobry Głogów 30 27 7 13 10 20 28 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:3 0:0 2:1 xxx 2:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 3:0 0:1 11 Ślęza Wrocław 30 26 7 12 11 33 37 2:0 2:5 3:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 2:2 5:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 4:2 0:0 2:3 12 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 26 8 10 12 31 38 2:1 4:2 1:5 1:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 0:2 3:0 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:0 2:0 0:1 r 13 Victoria Jaworzno 30 24 7 10 13 15 28 0:1 1:0 0:1 3:3 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:0 r 14 Stilon Gorzów 30 24 5 14 11 20 36 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 r 15 Chemik Police 30 22 5 12 13 20 35 0:0 0:3 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 3:0 0:1 2:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 r 16 AKS Niwka Sosnowiec 30 19 7 5 18 28 48 0:3 0:1 0:2 1:2 1:3 0:2 1:0 0:1 1:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 4:1 xxx promoted for the next season: DOZAMET Nowa Sól, ARKA Gdynia, GKS Jastrzębie, ODRA Opole division 2, group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 STAL MIELEC 30 40 15 10 5 35 18 xxx 2:0 1:3 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 2 Igloopol Dębica 30 38 16 6 8 40 23 1:1 xxx 2:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 6:3 4:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 3 Hutnik Kraków 30 36 11 14 5 35 19 0:0 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 1:2 2:0 4 Górnik Knurów 30 34 11 12 7 32 27 1:2 2:2 3:1 xxx 1:0 1:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 5 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 31 8 15 7 25 16 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 xxx 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 6 Start Łódź 30 31 10 11 9 39 32 3:3 2:0 1:3 3:0 0:0 xxx 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 3:0 1:2 7 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 31 11 9 10 27 25 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 3:1 0:2 2:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 4:1 0:0 8 Korona Kielce 30 31 11 9 10 29 30 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:3 2:0 1:0 3:0 xxx 0:0 1:4 2:2 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 9 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 31 9 13 8 23 25 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:4 2:2 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 10 Polonia Bytom 30 30 8 14 8 26 34 1:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:0 4:0 1:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 11 Resovia Rzeszów 30 30 9 12 9 19 22 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 12 Błękitni Kielce 30 29 9 11 10 30 34 0:1 1:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 3:3 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 4:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 r 13 Stal Rzeszów 30 26 7 12 11 20 31 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 3:0 2:2 r 14 Avia Świdnik 30 22 5 12 13 21 31 0:2 0:1 0:0 0:0 3:1 0:0 0:3 2:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 0:1 xxx 0:0 3:0 r 15 Polonia Warszawa 30 22 4 14 12 16 38 0:3 0:2 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:4 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:2 r 16 Cracovia Kraków 30 18 4 10 16 17 39 1:2 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:4 0:0 0:0 1:2 0:1 2:2 0:1 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:2 xxx promoted for the next season: BROŃ Radom, OLIMPIA Elbląg, UNIA Tarnów, URSUS Warszawa Poland 1985/86 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 30 46 21 4 5 70 17 x 3:0 4:0 1:2 4:1 2:0 5:0 3:1 4:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 6:0 u 2 Legia Warszawa 30 42 17 8 5 55 29 4:1 x 3:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 3:2 2:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 4:3 4:1 u 3 Widzew Łódź 30 41 15 11 4 40 25 0:1 3:1 x 1:1 5:1 6:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 4 Lech Poznań 30 36 12 12 6 36 29 0:1 1:4 1:1 x 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 5 GKS Katowice 30 31 10 11 9 46 45 3:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 x 5:0 2:1 1:1 1:2 5:4 1:1 3:0 4:4 1:0 3:4 1:0 6 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 30 10 10 10 41 50 1:4 1:1 1:2 2:3 2:0 x 0:0 2:2 1:2 1:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 3:1 7 Śląsk Wrocław 30 29 9 11 10 39 35 2:1 3:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 0:1 x 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:2 8 LKS Łódź 30 28 8 12 10 36 36 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:2 3:3 0:1 x 3:1 4:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 4:2 2:1 9 Ruch Chorzów 30 28 12 4 14 35 39 1:0 3:2 0:0 2:1 2:2 4:0 3:2 2:1 x 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 3:0 1:0 10 Pogoń Szczecin 30 27 8 11 11 44 44 0:0 1:3 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:3 1:1 1:1 2:2 x 1:0 0:0 4:1 1:0 3:0 5:0 11 Stal Mielec 30 25 10 5 15 25 32 0:3 0:1 1:2 2:0 1:0 0:1 3:2 2:0 2:1 0:1 x 0:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 1:0 12 Zagłębie Lubin 30 25 8 9 13 22 32 1:2 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:3 2:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 x 1:0 0:1 2:1 3:0 13 Motor Lublin 30 25 6 13 11 33 47 0:4 1:4 0:2 1:1 2:2 2:3 2:0 1:0 0:3 4:2 2:0 0:0 x 3:1 0:0 0:3 14 Lechia Gdańsk 30 24 7 10 13 23 35 0:2 0:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:4 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:2 x 2:0 0:0 r 15 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 23 7 9 14 28 47 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:0 r 16 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 20 6 8 16 24 54 0:4 1:0 1:2 0:3 2:4 1:1 0:0 0:4 1:0 2:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 2:1 x Played from 27 Jul to 27 Apr (three rounds of spring season played in autumn), 597 goals scored in 240 matches (2.49 on average) Topscorers: Andrzej ZGUTCZYŃSKI (G Zabrze) - 20, Jan Furtok (GKS) and Leszek Kosowski (G Wałbrzych) - 17 Eugeniusz CEBRAT 6 ( 540) - 2 25.02.1955 Józef WANDZIK 24 (2160) -15 13.08.1963 Ryszard CYROŃ 15 ( 383) + 1 11.02.1965 Józef DANKOWSKI 29 (2581) + 1 16.03.1960 Bogdan GUNIA 30 (2700) + 1 05.01.1957 Andrzej IWAN 24 (1555) + 9 10.11.1959 Joachim KLEMENZ 19 (1188) + 3 16.02.1964 # Ryszard KOMORNICKI 30 (2584) + 4 14.08.1959 Marek KOSTRZEWA 28 (2489) + 1 19.06.1957 Erwin KOŹLIK 2 ( 43) 04.02.1962 Werner LEŚNIK 18 ( 329) 10.07.1959 # Marek MAJKA 30 (2509) +10 05.01.1959 Waldemar MATYSIK 30 (2700) + 1 27.09.1961 Andrzej ORZESZEK 2 ( 21) 21.02.1967 Adam OSSOWSKI 8 ( 226) 29.11.1957 Andrzej PAŁASZ 27 (2301) + 9 22.07.1960 # Marek PIOTROWICZ 1 ( 265) 20.11.1963 # Jan URBAN 29 (2448) +10 14.05.1962 Andrzej ZGUTCZYŃSKI 30 (2678) +20 01.01.1958 Hubert KOSTKA 30 27.05.1940 division 2, group 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 OLIMPIA POZNAŃ 30 40 16 8 6 33 20 xxx 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 5:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 34 12 10 8 43 33 5:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 1:2 0:0 5:2 2:2 4:2 2:1 3 Odra Wodzisław 30 33 12 9 9 36 26 0:0 3:0 xxx 2:3 3:1 4:0 4:3 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 4 Ślęza Wrocław 30 31 10 11 9 29 28 2:0 1:0 2:0 xxx 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 3:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 0:2 0:0 5 Szombierki Bytom 30 30 11 8 11 33 33 3:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 xxx 3:2 0:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 4:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 4:0 1:0 6 Arka Gdynia 30 30 10 10 10 24 30 0:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 3:1 xxx 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 7 Radomiak Radom 30 29 9 11 10 31 27 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 3:0 0:2 8 GKS Jastrzębie 30 29 11 7 12 31 31 0:0 1:2 0:1 3:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:1 5:1 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 9 Piast Gliwice 30 29 9 11 10 27 27 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 0:4 1:0 xxx 3:1 3:1 0:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 1:2 10 Chrobry Głogów 30 29 6 17 7 25 26 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 2:2 1:1 11 Gwardia Warszawa 30 29 12 5 13 34 40 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:3 0:1 3:0 1:3 1:0 1:1 xxx 3:1 3:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 12 Dozamet Nowa Sol 30 29 10 9 11 25 32 0:1 3:2 2:1 1:0 1:2 3:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 r 13 Stal St. Szczecin 30 29 11 7 12 27 39 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 xxx 2:1 1:0 1:0 r 14 Odra Opole 30 28 8 12 10 38 35 0:0 3:1 1:2 3:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 3:0 4:0 0:0 0:1 5:0 3:2 xxx 2:2 1:1 r 15 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 26 9 8 13 33 41 3:0 3:3 0:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 2:2 xxx 1:0 r 16 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 25 7 11 12 25 26 1:1 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:1 1:2 4:0 2:0 2:2 2:0 xxx promoted for the next season: URANIA Ruda Śląska, GWARDIA Koszalin, PIAST Nowa Ruda, STILON Gorzów division 2, group 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 POLONIA BYTOM 30 41 17 7 6 46 26 xxx 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 2 Wisła Kraków 30 39 17 5 8 36 25 2:1 xxx 1:3 2:1 4:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:2 2:1 3 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 35 12 11 7 36 24 0:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:0 3:3 3:2 2:1 2:1 0:0 4 Hutnik Kraków 30 34 13 8 9 35 22 3:1 1:1 1:1 xxx 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 5:0 3:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 5 Górnik Knurów 30 33 13 7 10 36 34 3:1 0:1 1:2 0:0 xxx 4:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 3:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 6 Resovia Rzeszów 30 33 12 9 9 30 28 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 xxx 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 5:1 2:1 0:0 0:3 7 Igloopol Dębica 30 32 10 12 8 24 22 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:0 8 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 31 11 9 10 32 28 3:3 2:1 1:1 4:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 xxx 3:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 9 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 28 11 6 13 33 33 0:1 0:1 2:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 0:2 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 10 Korona Kielce 30 28 10 8 12 21 24 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 xxx 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 11 Broń Radom 30 28 12 4 14 32 26 0:3 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 1:0 2:3 2:3 0:1 1:0 xxx 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:1 12 Olimpia Elbląg 30 28 9 10 11 30 37 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 xxx 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:3 r 13 Start Łódź 30 27 8 11 11 32 43 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:3 3:2 0:0 0:0 3:1 0:2 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:2 1:1 2:2 r 14 Ursus Warszawa 30 22 7 8 15 25 36 1:1 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:2 3:0 r 15 Unia Tarnów 30 22 5 12 13 28 44 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:3 0:0 1:3 0:4 1:1 1:0 3:3 1:2 4:0 xxx 2:0 r 16 Błękitni Kielce 30 19 5 9 16 23 37 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:2 2:1 0:0 xxx promoted for the next season: HUTNIK Warszawa, WISŁA Płock, SANDECJA Nowy Sącz, AVIA Świdnik Poland 1986/87 For the next four seasons new rules for awarding wins were in force: 3 points were given to the team who won a game by 3 goals or more, while the losing team in such a game was deducted one point. In the following table(s) 'w/ep' stands for wins/extra points while 'l/dp' stands for lost/deducted points division 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 30 49 16/7 10 4 52 21 x 2:1 1:0 0:0 3:4 4:0 3:0 1:3 3:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 4:0 3:1 5:2 1:2 u 2 Pogoń Szczecin 30 44 15/5 10 5/1 64 39 2:2 x 7:2 1:1 4:3 3:1 2:1 2:1 3:2 3:4 5:1 3:0 2:0 4:1 1:1 2:0 u 3 GKS Katowice 30 43 14/6 10 6/1 48 26 0:1 1:1 x 1:0 5:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:1 1:1 5:0 6:0 4 Śląsk Wrocław 30 40 13/3 11 6 37 23 1:1 4:1 0:0 x 1:3 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 5 Legia Warszawa 30 38 12/1 14 4/1 44 28 0:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 x 0:1 2:0 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 1:0 4:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 6 Widzew Łódź 30 36 14/2 7 9/1 34 29 1:0 0:1 4:3 1:1 1:1 x 2:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:1 3:1 7 Lech Poznań 29 29 9/3 11 9/3 36 35 0:0 2:2 1:4 0:0 0:0 1:1 x 3:1 0:2 1:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 5:0 3:1 1:1 8 Zagłębie Lubin 29 28 8 12 9 27 25 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 2:3 x 0:2 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 2:0 0:0 9 LKS Łódź 30 27 8/3 10 12/2 30 33 0:1 1:3 0:1 0:1 1:3 1:0 0:0 1:0 x 0:1 1:1 5:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 5:2 10 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 25 10/1 7 13/3 31 43 0:2 1:0 0:2 0:4 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:3 0:3 x 2:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 > 11 Lechia Gdańsk 30 24 7/2 9 14/1 23 30 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 x 1:2 0:0 0:1 0:0 4:0 > 12 Olimpia Poznań 29 22 6 14 9/4 21 35 0:3 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 2:3 0:0 x 1:0 0:0 1:3 1:0 > 13 Polonia Bytom 29 21 5/1 14 10/4 24 37 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 x 0:0 3:3 1:1 > 14 Ruch Chorzów 29 18 3 14 12/2 16 33 0:0 2:2 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 x 1:0 1:2 r 15 Stal Mielec 29 17 5 10 14/3 24 44 1:2 0:1 3:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 0:2 x 1:0 r 16 Motor Lublin 30 13 6 9 15/8 20 50 0:3 0:4 0:0 0:3 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:4 2:0 1:1 0:3 1:0 1:0 x Played from 2 Aug to 24 Jun (playoffs finished 1 Jul). 531 goals scored in 237 matches (2.26 on average). 10 goals were scored in four playoff matches Nb. Wałbrzych-Motor originally 4:0, repeated due to 'lack of motivation on the part of visitor team'. Zagłębie-Ruch, Olimpia-Stal, Lech-Polonia all cancelled due to allegations of match fixing and not repeated. Relegation playoffs: Polonia Bytom - OLIMPIA Poznań 2:2, 0:0 Ruch Chorzów - LECHIA Gdańsk 1:2, 1:2 Topscorers: Marek LEŚNIAK (Pogoń) - 24, Jan Furtok (GKS) - 16, Marek Koniarek (GKS), Eugeniusz Ptak (Z Lubin) and Krzysztof Walczak (Polonia) - 13 Józef WANDZIK 30 (2700) -21 13.08.1963 Ryszard CYROŃ 27 (1942) + 4 11.02.1965 Józef DANKOWSKI 23 (1922) + 1 16.03.1960 Jacek GREMBOCKI 26 (2235) 10.03.1965 Andrzej IWAN 29 (2491) + 9 10.11.1959 Joachim KLEMENZ 10 ( 710) 16.02.1964 # Krzysztof KOŁACZYK 14 ( 291) + 1 21.01.1970 Ryszard KOMORNICKI 24 (2052) + 6 14.08.1959 Marek KOSTRZEWA 30 (2700) 19.06.1957 Werner LEŚNIK 21 (1183) + 2 10.07.1959 # Marek MAJKA 25 (1928) + 9 05.01.1959 Waldemar MATYSIK 30 (2612) + 1 27.09.1961 Andrzej ORZESZEK 1 ( 15) 21.02.1967 Andrzej PAŁASZ 22 (1898) + 6 22.07.1960 # Marek PIOTROWICZ 25 (2023) + 1 20.11.1963 # Waldemar PUDŁO 1 ( 2) 07.04.1968 Mirosław SZLEZAK 6 ( 401) + 1 28.08.1960 Jan URBAN 30 (2595) +11 14.05.1962 Lesław ĆMIKIEWICZ 10 25.08.1948 Antoni PIECHNICZEK 20 03.05.1942 division 2, group 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 30 46 16/5 9 5 51 17 xxx 0:0 2:1 1:1 3:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 1:0 6:0 2:0 6:0 < 2 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 45 16/3 10 4 38 14 1:0 xxx 3:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 7:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 < 3 Piast Gliwice 30 41 17/1 7 6/1 42 26 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 3:2 0:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 2:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 2:0 5:0 2:0 4 Stilon Gorzów 30 38 12/1 13 5 33 22 1:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 4:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 5 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 37 12/2 12 6/1 42 35 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 3:0 3:2 2:2 5:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 6 GKS Jastrzębie 30 32 8/2 14 8 28 23 1:1 1:1 2:3 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 4:1 0:0 3:0 7 Piast Nowa Ruda 30 30 11/2 7 12/1 33 33 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:2 4:0 0:2 xxx 2:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 8 Radomiak Radom 30 29 9/2 10 11/1 39 35 3:1 2:4 0:1 1:2 0:0 3:1 1:2 xxx 0:0 3:1 2:1 2:2 5:0 3:1 1:1 3:0 9 Odra Wodzisław 30 29 7 15 8 18 18 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 10 Ślęza Wrocław 30 29 8 15 7/2 23 25 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 > 11 Chrobry Głogów 30 27 8/1 11 11/1 24 28 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 0:0 > 12 Gwardia Warszawa 30 27 9 10 11/1 22 30 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:3 3:2 1:0 > 13 Dozamet Nowa Sól 30 22 6 12 12/2 25 39 1:1 1:3 2:3 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 1:2 1:0 0:0 2:2 2:2 xxx 2:0 2:0 2:1 > 14 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 18 4/1 12 14/3 21 43 0:4 2:2 0:2 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:3 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:1 r 15 Arka Gdynia 30 17 5 10 15/3 21 43 1:2 1:0 2:0 2:6 1:0 2:2 0:2 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:1 r 16 Gwardia Koszalin 30 13 5 7 18/4 11 40 1:3 0:3 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 xxx Promotion play-off: Piast Gliwice - BAŁTYK Gdynia 1:1, 0:2 Relegation play-offs: URANIA Ruda Śląska - Chrobry Głogów 2:0, 1:2 Dozamet Nowa Sól - GWARDIA Warszawa 0:2, 1:2 promoted for the next season: ZAGŁĘBIE Wałbrzych, STAL STOCZNIA Szczecin, STOCZNIOWIEC Gdańsk, ODRA Opole division 2, group 2 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 JAGIELLONIA BIALYSTOK 30 55 22/5 6 2 51 13 xxx 0:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 2:0 3:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 3:0 < 2 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 40 13/3 12 5/1 45 27 0:1 xxx 0:0 3:2 4:1 1:0 2:2 5:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 6:1 < 3 Górnik Knurów 30 40 13/3 11 6 38 21 2:3 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:1 3:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 1:0 1:0 3:0 4 Wisła Kraków 30 36 16/1 4 10/1 39 31 1:0 2:0 1:3 xxx 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 0:2 3:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 5 Hutnik Kraków 30 35 12 13 5/2 35 28 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 1:2 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 6 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 31 10/1 11 9/1 25 21 1:3 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 xxx 3:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 7 Igloopol Dębica 30 31 8/2 14 8/1 31 29 1:0 2:2 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 xxx 4:1 5:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 8 Olimpia Elbląg 30 30 9/2 12 9/2 31 35 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 4:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 3:2 1:0 9 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 28 9/2 10 11/2 26 29 0:0 5:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 10 Resovia Rzeszów 30 28 11 7 12/1 24 27 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 xxx 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 > 11 Avia Świdnik 30 27 8/2 10 12/1 26 33 2:4 0:2 0:0 0:2 1:0 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 4:0 4:0 1:0 > 12 Broń Radom 30 24 6/2 10 14 22 34 0:2 1:1 1:3 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 3:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 2:2 0:0 3:0 > 13 Korona Kielce 30 22 8/1 7 15/2 21 31 1:2 2:2 0:0 0:2 1:3 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 xxx 3:0 0:0 0:0 > 14 Hutnik Warszawa 30 22 8/1 7 15/2 27 38 0:2 2:2 1:3 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:1 xxx 1:2 4:1 r 15 Wisła Płock 30 21 5 13 12/2 16 29 0:1 1:2 0:0 4:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 r 16 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 30 10 5 7 18/7 19 52 0:1 1:1 0:3 2:3 1:1 0:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 3:3 3:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 xxx Promotion play-off: Górnik Knurów - STAL Stalowa Wola 2:1, 0:2 Relegation play-offs: Hutnik Warszawa - AVIA Świdnik 0:1, 1:2 Korona Kielce - BROŃ Radom 2:2, 1:1 promoted for the next season: STAL Rzeszów, GKS Bełchatów, GWARDIA Szczytno, BŁĘKITNI Kielce Poland 1987/88 division 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 GÓRNIK ZABRZE 30 51 19/6 7 4 65 30 x 1:1 1:1 4:0 3:2 1:0 3:1 2:3 2:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 3:1 3:1 3:2 4:0 u 2 GKS Katowice 30 40 14/3 9 7 40 23 3:3 x 1:0 1:0 2:2 2:0 2:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 4:0 4:1 u 3 Legia Warszawa 30 39 15/2 8 7/1 39 27 0:1 0:0 x 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 3:1 4 LKS Łódź 30 39 16/3 5 9/1 40 29 0:1 1:0 4:1 x 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:2 4:1 2:1 2:0 3:2 3:1 1:0 3:1 5 Widzew Łódź 30 31 8/1 15 7/1 28 24 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 x 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:4 3:1 1:0 4:0 6 Śląsk Wrocław 30 29 9/2 11 10/2 32 30 0:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 x 1:1 2:1 3:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 4:2 5:1 7 Szombierki Bytom 30 29 10 10 10/1 28 29 3:2 2:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 x 1:0 0:0 4:2 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 0:1 8 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 29 11 7 12 24 25 1:3 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 x 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 9 Lech Poznań 30 28 10/1 9 11/2 29 30 2:0 2:2 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 x 4:0 0:2 2:1 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 10 Pogoń Szczecin 30 28 12/1 5 13/2 32 36 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 x 0:2 2:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 > 11 Zagłębie Lubin 30 26 8 10 12 23 25 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 x 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 > 12 Lechia Gdańsk 30 26 6 14 10 18 26 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 x 3:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 > 13 Olimpia Poznań 30 24 7/2 11 12/3 36 46 1:4 0:1 2:2 1:1 2:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:3 1:1 2:1 1:1 x 2:1 1:0 4:1 > 14 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 24 6/1 11 13 24 36 1:1 0:0 1:3 2:0 0:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 x 1:1 5:3 r 15 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 21 9/1 6 15/4 27 41 1:5 0:0 1:3 0:3 1:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 x 2:0 r 16 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 16 6/1 9 15/6 31 56 0:3 2:1 1:2 3:1 1:3 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 x Played from 8 Aug to 18 Jun (playoffs finished 29 Jun), 515 goals scored in 240 matches (2.14 on average). 12 goals were scored in four playoff matches Relegation playoffs: GÓRNIK Wałbrzych - Zagłębie Lubin 2:1, 2:2 OLIMPIA Poznań - Lechia Gdańsk 1:0, 2:2 Topscorers: Dariusz DZIEKANOWSKI (Legia) - 20, Jan Furtok (GKS) - 18, Jan Urban (Górnik) - 17 Józef WANDZIK 30 (2700) -30 13.08.1963 Krzysztof BARAN 29 (2415) +11 26.07.1960 Grzegorz BARTOŃ 1 ( 15) 03.09.1968 Ryszard CYROŃ 30 (2362) +14 11.02.1965 Józef DANKOWSKI 16 (1348) + 1 16.03.1960 Jacek GREMBOCKI 29 (2562) 10.03.1965 Robert GRZANKA 9 ( 557) 06.09.1962 Andrzej IWAN 15 (1326) + 3 10.11.1959 Waldemar KAMIŃSKI 4 ( 144) + 3 30.08.1969 Joachim KLEMENZ 25 (2034) 16.02.1964 # Krzysztof KOŁACZYK 4 ( 49) + 1 21.01.1970 Ryszard KOMORNICKI 30 (2675) + 9 14.08.1959 Dariusz KOSEŁA 1 ( 12) 12.02.1970 Marek KOSTRZEWA 12 (1080) 19.06.1957 Werner LEŚNIK 9 ( 488) 10.07.1959 # Marek MAJKA 23 (1789) + 2 05.01.1959 Jerzy MISZTUR 11 ( 444) 10.10.1965 Andrzej ORZESZEK 18 ( 463) + 1 21.02.1967 Marek PIOTROWICZ 23 (1965) 20.11.1963 # Mirosław SZLEZAK 9 ( 602) 28.08.1960 Jan URBAN 29 (2546) +17 14.05.1962 Robert WARZYCHA 23 (1924) + 3 20.08.1963 Marcin BOCHYNEK 30 18.09.1942 division 2, group 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 30 52 21/3 7 2 52 17 xxx 3:2 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 6:0 1:0 < 2 GKS Jastrzębie 30 43 14/4 11 5 46 22 1:1 xxx 2:2 1:0 1:0 3:0 4:0 1:1 7:1 0:0 1:3 2:1 1:0 1:0 5:0 2:0 < 3 Piast Nowa Ruda 30 41 14/4 9 7 46 31 1:3 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 4:1 2:2 3:0 3:0 4 Polonia Bytom 30 38 13/4 9 8/1 35 22 0:2 1:1 1:1 xxx 3:1 2:0 0:0 0:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 4:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 5 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 35 13/1 8 9 33 25 2:3 1:0 2:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 2:0 2:2 3:0 1:0 6 Stilon Gorzów 30 32 12/3 8 10/3 30 27 0:1 1:2 2:0 3:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 3:0 7 Odra Wodzisław 30 31 12/2 6 12/1 28 27 1:1 0:1 3:1 0:2 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 4:1 8 Piast Gliwice 30 31 11/1 9 10/1 34 35 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:1 2:2 0:1 3:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 5:0 9 Radomiak Radom 30 31 11/2 9 10/2 30 23 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:2 2:0 2:1 7:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 10 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 30 10/4 7 13/1 34 29 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 3:0 0:1 0:0 5:0 xxx 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 > 11 Gwardia Warszawa 30 30 11/1 8 11/1 24 22 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:3 0:1 2:1 2:0 0:1 2:1 xxx 1:2 0:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 > 12 Ślęza Wrocław 30 29 10/1 10 10/2 29 29 1:1 1:1 1:5 2:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 > 13 Odra Opole 30 23 10 5 15/2 25 34 0:0 3:2 1:2 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:2 1:2 0:1 1:0 0:3 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:0 > 14 Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 16 4 9 17/1 22 34 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 xxx 0:2 1:0 r 15 Urania Ruda Śląska 30 11 6 8 16/9 15 51 0:1 1:1 2:2 0:4 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 3:2 r 16 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 30 7 4 5 21/6 14 48 0:0 0:2 0:1 2:4 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:4 0:0 0:3 0:0 0:0 0:2 2:0 2:0 xxx promoted for the next season: CHEMIK Police, ARKA Gdynia, MOTO JELCZ Oława, ODRA Wodzisław Promotion play-off: Piast Nowa Ruda - GKS JASTRZĘBIE 0:0, 0:1 Relegation play-offs: Stal Stocznia Szczecin - GWARDIA Warszawa 1:3, 1:1 Odra Opole - ŚLĘZA Wrocław 0:1, 0:2 division 2, group 2 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 STAL MIELEC 30 48 17/3 11 2 44 19 xxx 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 4:1 2:2 4:1 < 2 Wisła Kraków 30 40 14/3 9 7 41 22 1:1 xxx 2:1 4:1 0:1 2:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 4:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 5:1 < 3 Górnik Knurów 30 37 11/2 13 6 39 26 0:0 3:2 xxx 2:0 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 4:2 4:0 1:1 4 Stal Rzeszów 30 35 13/3 7 10/1 41 32 0:0 2:0 3:1 xxx 2:0 3:2 2:0 0:0 1:2 2:0 1:0 2:2 3:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 5 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 35 11/3 11 8/4 32 25 3:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:2 3:1 0:0 3:0 2:1 4:0 0:0 4:0 6 Igloopol Dębica 30 33 10/2 11 8/1 31 26 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:1 3:1 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 3:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:0 7 Avia Świdnik 30 30 8/1 13 9/2 30 30 1:2 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 4:2 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 8 Resovia Rzeszów 30 30 10/1 9 9 21 22 0:1 0:1 0:2 2:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 9 Motor Lublin 30 29 8/4 11 11 32 33 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 3:0 3:0 0:3 1:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 4:1 3:0 0:2 2:2 2:0 10 Hutnik Kraków 30 29 8/1 12 11/2 32 35 1:0 0:2 1:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 0:2 4:0 xxx 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 > 11 Włókniarz Pabianice 30 26 8 11 10 20 27 0:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 1:3 1:0 2:2 0:0 2:1 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 2:0 > 12 Błękitni Kielce 30 25 7 14 9/3 26 35 2:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 4:2 0:0 2:0 > 13 GKS Bełchatów 30 24 7 12 11/2 22 28 1:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 xxx 1:1 0:1 1:1 > 14 Broń Radom 30 24 8 11 11/3 28 38 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:4 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 r 15 Olimpia Elbląg 30 22 6 13 11/3 21 37 1:3 1:3 2:0 0:3 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 xxx 1:3 r 16 Gwardia Szczytno 30 15 6 8 16/5 26 51 2:5 2:2 1:3 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:2 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 xxx Promotion play-off: Górnik Knurów - WISŁA Kraków 1:0, 2:4 Relegation play-offs: BROŃ Radom - Włókniarz Pabianice 1:0, 0:0 GKS BEŁCHATÓW - Błękitni Kielce 2:0, 0:2 pen 4:3 Promoted for the next season: GÓRNIK Łęczna, BORUTA Zgierz, KARPATY Krosno, STOMIL Olsztyn Poland 1988/89 division 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 RUCH CHORZÓW 30 52 19/6 8 3 48 18 x 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:0 4:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 5:0 4:1 2:1 u 2 GKS Katowice 30 47 17/6 8 5/1 50 24 0:0 x 3:2 1:0 3:0 4:1 2:1 0:1 2:0 7:2 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 u 3 Górnik Zabrze 30 45 17/6 5 8 55 29 1:2 3:0 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 4:2 4:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 8:3 4 Legia Warszawa 30 43 14/6 9 7 41 19 0:0 0:2 3:2 x 1:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 4:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 5 Stal Mielec 30 33 13/1 7 10/1 35 27 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:2 x 1:0 2:2 2:0 3:0 3:3 0:0 3:2 2:0 0:1 2:1 3:1 6 Lech Poznań 30 33 11/3 10 9/2 39 32 1:2 2:2 2:0 0:2 1:0 x 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:2 3:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 7 Śląsk Wrocław 30 29 7/2 15 8/2 34 35 0:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 x 1:1 1:2 3:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 8 Widzew Łódź 30 29 9 12 9/1 27 27 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:4 0:1 x 1:0 1:3 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 9 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 29 9 12 9/1 22 27 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 0:2 2:2 x 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:2 6:1 1:0 1:1 10 LKS Łódź 30 26 8/1 11 11/2 34 45 2:2 0:2 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:3 1:0 0:1 1:1 x 2:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:1 11 Olimpia Poznań 30 25 9/1 9 12/3 33 41 3:1 0:3 0:3 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 x 3:0 2:2 1:0 0:2 1:2 12 Wisła Kraków 30 23 10/3 6 14/6 35 48 1:4 3:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 0:5 4:1 1:1 x 4:2 1:0 1:2 3:0 > 13 Pogoń Szczecin 30 20 6/1 10 14/4 34 50 0:0 1:1 1:4 0:3 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 3:2 1:1 x 2:0 4:1 1:0 > 14 GKS Jastrzębie 30 19 8 8 14/5 24 43 0:3 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 0:2 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:2 4:2 3:2 x 2:0 1:0 r 15 Górnik Wałbrzych 30 15 7 5 18/4 22 44 0:2 0:1 0:2 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 x 1:1 r 16 Szombierki Bytom 30 13 4 9 17/4 33 57 0:1 0:3 1:3 0:1 2:3 2:3 3:3 0:1 3:3 2:0 1:2 0:3 3:2 2:2 2:0 x Played from 30 Jul to 1 Jul, 566 goals scored in 240 matches (2.36 on average) Topscorers: Krzysztof WARZYCHA (Ruch) - 24, Ryszard Cyroń (Górnik) and Jan Urban (Górnik) - 13 Andrzej KIEŁBUS 1 ( 90) - 0 09.12.1969 # Ryszard KOŁODZIEJCZYK 26 (2340) -15 11.05.1965 # Piotr LECH 3 ( 270) - 3 18.06.1968 Mirosław BĄK 28 (2492) + 8 23.11.1961 Piotr BONCOL 3 ( 160) + 1 05.04.1970 Jacek CHORZEWSKI 22 (1738) + 1 16.06.1962 # Dariusz FORNALAK 29 (2595) 15.10.1965 Waldemar FORNALIK 27 (2430) 11.04.1963 # Stanisław GAWENDA 2 ( 180) 10.02.1969 # Dariusz GĘSIOR 19 (1501) + 1 09.10.1969 # Grzegorz KAPICA 2 ( 49) 03.07.1959 Damian ŁUKASIK (II) 5 ( 217) 25.06.1959 # Mirosław MOSÓR 18 ( 606) 25.02.1968 # Józef NOWAK 26 (2029) + 1 18.03.1958 Mieczysław SZEWCZYK 28 (2356) + 1 11.09.1962 Krystian SZUSTER 30 (2686) + 9 06.03.1963 # Grzegorz WAGNER 6 ( 359) 16.01.1966 # Waldemar WALESZCZYK 26 (2340) + 1 01.05.1958 Krzysztof WARZYCHA 30 (2700) +24 17.11.1964 # Albin WIRA 15 (1212) 19.12.1953 # Leszek WRONA 15 (1350) 20.09.1955 + 1 own goal Jerzy WYROBEK 30 19.12.1949 division 2, group 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 30 53 21/6 5 4 60 19 xxx 0:1 1:0 4:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:1 3:1 3:0 3:1 5:1 7:0 < 2 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 45 14/3 14 2 48 20 2:1 xxx 2:2 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 4:2 3:1 3:1 3:1 5:0 3:0 3 Gwardia Warszawa 30 41 14/2 11 5 35 18 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 4 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 40 15/5 6 9/1 47 26 0:1 2:2 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 6:1 5:2 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 4:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 5 Polonia Bytom 30 37 12/2 11 7 32 22 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 4:3 2:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 6 Moto Jelcz Oława 30 37 17/1 4 9/2 36 28 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 3:1 2:0 4:1 3:1 2:0 1:0 r 7 Piast Nowa Ruda 30 33 12/1 9 9/1 29 28 1:3 1:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:1 4:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 2:3 1:0 2:1 8 Odra Wodzisław 30 29 9/4 10 11/3 40 33 0:2 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 2:3 1:0 xxx 2:1 3:0 2:1 2:2 8:0 0:0 5:1 5:0 9 Stilon Gorzów 30 29 11 7 12 24 25 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:3 1:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 10 Bałtyk Gdynia 30 28 11/2 6 13/2 36 39 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 3:1 4:2 2:1 0:1 0:2 xxx 3:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 5:1 2:1 r 11 Górnik Pszów 30 24 10/1 5 15/2 27 39 0:2 0:0 0:4 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:0 4:1 1:1 r 12 Chemik Police 30 21 6/1 9 15/1 26 41 1:2 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:2 1:2 3:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 xxx 0:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 r 13 Radomiak Radom 30 17 6/1 9 15/5 21 44 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:2 1:2 0:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 0:1 0:0 r 14 Arka Gdynia 30 17 6 8 16/3 23 45 1:4 0:0 0:3 1:3 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 xxx 0:0 3:1 r 15 Piast Gliwice 30 15 6 8 16/5 22 51 1:2 0:2 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:2 1:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 xxx 0:2 r 16 Ślęza Wrocław 30 14 4 10 16/4 21 48 1:4 4:3 0:0 1:3 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 xxx Promotion play-off (between 14th team at 1st level and 2nd level runner-up): GKS Jastrzębie - ZAWISZA BYDGOSZCZ 0:0, 0:2 Relegation play-offs: Piast Nowa Ruda - STAL Stocznia Szczecin 2:2, 1:1 ODRA Wodzisław - Elana Toruń 2:0, 2:1 Bug Wyszków - STILON Gorzów 0:0, 2:6 BAŁTYK Gdynia - Garbarnia Kraków 1:0, 0:0 division 2, group 2 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC 30 47 18/5 6 6 45 13 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 4:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 6:1 1:0 4:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 < 2 Motor Lublin 30 42 15/3 9 6 41 18 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:0 2:2 0:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 6:0 1:0 2:2 2:0 5:0 3 Hutnik Kraków 30 39 14/4 8 8/1 44 26 1:2 0:0 xxx 3:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 2:2 5:2 1:0 3:0 4 Stal Stalowa Wola 30 38 15/1 7 8 32 18 0:0 2:0 1:0 xxx 1:2 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 5 Stal Rzeszów 30 38 13/2 10 7 38 26 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:2 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 2:1 1:1 5:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 6 Igloopol Dębica 30 37 16/3 5 9/3 38 32 3:2 1:1 0:3 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 7 Resovia Rzeszów 30 35 13/2 7 10 28 21 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 r 8 Górnik Knurów 30 33 11/2 11 8/1 37 30 0:0 1:2 2:1 1:2 0:0 3:1 0:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:1 2:1 4:1 1:1 4:1 r 9 GKS Bełchatów 30 33 11/1 7 12/1 24 26 2:2 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 10 Lechia Gdańsk 30 29 11/1 7 12/1 28 33 1:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:3 1:0 3:1 1:0 1:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 r 11 Stomil Olsztyn 30 25 11/1 7 12/5 26 37 1:0 0:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 1:5 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 xxx 2:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 r 12 Karpaty Krosno 30 22 7 9 14/1 20 36 0:0 0:1 1:1 2:2 2:2 0:0 1:2 1:2 2:0 0:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 r 13 Avia Świdnik 30 21 9/2 7 14/6 30 45 1:0 0:1 3:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:2 4:3 1:1 1:1 0:3 0:1 xxx 1:0 1:0 4:0 r 14 Broń Radom 30 16 4 11 15/3 20 41 1:0 0:2 3:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:2 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:1 1:1 r 15 Górnik Łęczna 30 15 3 10 17/1 10 30 0:3 0:2 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:2 0:0 xxx 1:1 r 16 Boruta Zgierz 30 10 2 11 17/5 13 46 0:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:3 0:2 1:1 0:1 2:4 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 xxx Promotion play-off (between 13th team at 1st level and 2nd level runner-up): Pogoń Szczecin - MOTOR Lublin 3:2, 0:2 Relegation play-offs: RESOVIA - GKS Tychy 3:2, 1:0 Górnik Knurów - MIEDŹ Legnica 1:2, 1:0 GKS Bełchatów - SIARKA Tarnobrzeg 1:1, 1:2 LECHIA Gdańsk - Włókniarz Pabianice 4:1, 0:1 Poland 1989/90 division 1 pl pts w/ep d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 LECH POZNAŃ 30 42 13/5 12 5/1 45 25 x 3:1 1:1 1:5 1:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 3:0 6:1 2:0 4:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 u 2 Zagłębie Lubin 30 40 14/3 10 6 37 23 2:0 x 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:2 2:1 1:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 u 3 GKS Katowice 30 40 12/2 14 4 31 17 1:1 1:1 x 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 4 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 37 13/4 7 10 36 25 2:0 1:1 0:0 x 2:1 0:0 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 0:2 2:1 4:0 4:1 2:1 5 Olimpia Poznań 30 36 12/2 10 8 35 22 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 x 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 4:0 6 Górnik Zabrze 30 36 13/1 10 7/1 37 27 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 x 1:1 0:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 7 Legia Warszawa 30 35 10 16 4/1 27 18 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 x 0:1 0:3 2:0 1:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 8 LKS Łódź 30 34 12/1 10 8/1 35 30 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:2 1:2 1:3 x 0:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 0:0 9 Wisła Kraków 30 31 8/3 12 10 32 34 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 3:2 x 1:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 1:2 1:0 1:1 10 Śląsk Wrocław 30 27 8/2 10 12/1 30 34 1:1 0:2 2:0 0:1 0:1 2:2 1:0 1:2 2:0 x 0:0 2:2 1:3 2:1 2:1 3:0 11 Stal Mielec 30 26 8/2 10 12/2 27 37 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 2:1 3:3 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 x 1:0 3:0 0:2 4:1 1:0 12 Ruch Chorzów 30 25 8/4 9 13/4 31 36 1:2 2:0 0:3 0:3 2:1 2:0 0:0 4:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 x 4:0 0:0 1:2 3:0 13 Motor Lublin 30 21 6 13 11/4 18 35 0:2 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 x 1:0 2:0 1:1 14 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 20 6 12 12/4 22 36 2:2 0:2 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:3 2:0 2:0 0:0 x 2:1 1:1 r 15 Widzew Łódź 30 17 4 12 14/3 22 39 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:3 0:0 1:1 x 1:2 r 16 Jagiellonia Białystok 30 13 3 13 13/6 19 45 1:1 1:2 0:0 2:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:3 1:1 2:2 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 x Played from 29 Jul to 30 May, 484 goals scored in 240 matches (2.01 on average) Topscorers: Andrzej JUSKOWIAK (Lech) - 18, Ryszard Cyroń (Górnik) - 16, Janusz Kudyba (Z Lubin) and Krzysztof Warzycha (Ruch) - 12 Ryszard JANKOWSKI 4 ( 360) -10 10.04.1960 Kazimierz SIDORCZUK 26 (2340) -15 04.03.1967 Jarosław ARASZKIEWICZ 27 (2244) + 7 01.02.1965 Dariusz BAYER 30 (2483) + 2 17.09.1964 Przemysław BERESZYŃSKI 6 ( 359) 11.01.1969 # Marek CZERNIAWSKI 11 ( 503) 22.11.1965 Czesław JAKOŁCEWICZ 28 (2446) + 5 18.08.1961 Andrzej JANECZEK 5 ( 308) 19.03.1969 # Andrzej JUSKOWIAK 27 (1899) +18 03.11.1970 Dariusz KOFNYT 28 (2343) + 1 28.01.1964 # Waldemar KRYGER 28 (2442) 08.11.1968 Damian ŁUKASIK (I) 28 (2432) 26.02.1964 Mirosław MILEWSKI 7 ( 295) 07.01.1968 Bogusław PACHELSKI 29 (2483) + 7 10.06.1962 Marek RZEPKA 28 (2405) 06.01.1964 Dariusz SKRZYPCZAK 27 (2430) + 2 13.11.1967 Mirosław TRZECIAK 22 (1125) + 2 11.04.1968 Waldemar WŁOSOWICZ 8 ( 481) 10.09.1964 Dariusz WOŁOSZCZUK 10 ( 352) 04.10.1971 + 1 own goal Andrzej STRUGAREK 30 25.10.1958 2nd division pl pts w/bp d l/dp gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 p 1 HUTNIK KRAKÓW 38 57 18/4 17 3 50 18 xxx 2:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 wo+ p 2 IGLOOPOL DĘBICA 38 55 18/5 14 6 60 33 2:2 xxx 2:1 0:0 0:0 3:3 4:0 2:4 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 4:1 5:0 6:1 3:0 2:0 3 Stal Stalowa Wola 38 51 17/2 15 6 43 20 0:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 4:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 3:0 4 Polonia Bytom 38 48 15/1 17 6 37 20 0:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 3:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 5 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 38 46 17/1 11 10 38 24 0:2 2:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 4:1 1:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 6 Gwardia Warszawa 38 44 13/3 16 9/1 44 34 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 3:1 xxx 0:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 wo+ 7 Stal Rzeszów 38 44 15/2 13 10/1 37 31 2:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 0:0 xxx 0:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 4:1 2:1 0:2 1:1 0:1 4:1 2:1 3:1 8 Górnik Wałbrzych 38 43 13/1 16 9 35 30 1:0 0:0 1:0 3:2 1:3 2:2 0:0 xxx 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 9 Stilon Gorzów 38 42 14/2 13 11/1 38 33 1:0 2:3 2:0 0:2 0:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 10 Odra Wodzisław 38 39 13/2 12 13/1 45 41 1:1 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 2:2 1:2 3:1 1:1 xxx 3:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 3:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 wo+ 11 Lechia Gdańsk 38 37 11/1 15 12/1 36 36 0:0 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:2 1:2 1:1 xxx 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 4:2 wo+ 12 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 38 35 15 8 15/3 35 41 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 1:0 3:2 1:2 3:2 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:2 2:1 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 wo+ 13 Szombierki Bytom 38 34 12/3 10 16/3 42 42 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 xxx 2:3 3:0 1:0 4:2 1:0 1:1 wo+ 14 Miedź Legnica 38 34 11/1 12 15/1 34 36 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 0:3 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 wo+ 15 Pogoń Szczecin 38 34 11/1 14 13/3 36 40 1:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:3 0:1 3:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 xxx 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 16 Resovia Rzeszów 38 33 13 9 16/2 30 32 0:2 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:1 2:1 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 0:3 1:0 2:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 r 17 GKS Jastrzębie 38 31 10/1 12 16/2 29 42 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 3:3 2:1 2:2 0:2 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 2:0 r 18 Moto Jelcz Oława 38 27 7 18 13/5 22 39 0:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:3 3:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 3:1 r 19 Bałtyk Gdynia 38 22 6/1 12 20/3 30 55 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:3 0:1 1:3 0:0 0:0 1:4 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:2 0:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 3:0 r 20 Stal St. Szczecin * 38 4 1 6 31/4 7 81 0:2 wo- wo- wo- wo- 0:3 wo- 0:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:2 0:4 1:0 wo- 1:1 0:1 xxx * This team withdrew 14 games before the end of the season and 3-0 walkovers were given against Stal. But strangely enough there was no bonus or deducted points awarded for these games. promoted for the next season: OSTROVIA Ostrów Wlkp., HUTNIK Warszawa, RAKÓW Częstochowa, KORONA Kielce Poland 1990/91 The "extra 3 goal win" rule did not yield satisfying results and was abandoned from this season. division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 30 44 18 8 4 49 25 x 2:1 3:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 4:0 2:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 u 2 Górnik Zabrze 30 40 15 10 5 55 24 2:2 x 2:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 6:1 3:1 2:2 2:0 0:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3 Wisła Kraków 30 40 13 14 3 52 26 1:1 1:1 x 5:1 1:1 3:3 3:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 4:1 5:2 3:0 3:0 1:0 4 GKS Katowice 30 39 16 7 7 33 26 1:1 2:1 0:2 x 2:3 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 5 Hutnik Kraków 30 37 14 9 7 53 34 3:0 2:0 0:2 0:0 x 2:3 1:1 2:1 4:2 2:4 5:0 1:1 2:0 4:1 2:2 0:0 6 Lech Poznań 30 33 11 12 7 48 28 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:2 5:2 x 1:2 0:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 6:0 0:1 2:2 2:0 1:1 7 Śląsk Wrocław 30 33 12 9 9 41 37 1:3 1:4 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 x 3:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 1:2 2:0 2:1 7:0 8 Olimpia Poznań 30 30 9 12 9 37 41 wo- 1:2 1:3 3:0 1:2 3:2 0:0 x 0:0 0:2 1:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 4:3 9 Legia Warszawa 30 28 8 12 10 24 24 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 x 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 4:2 1:0 0:0 10 Motor Lublin 30 28 10 8 12 33 38 1:2 3:1 1:1 0:1 0:4 0:0 2:1 1:3 0:2 x 2:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 11 LKS Łódź 30 28 11 6 13 25 36 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 3:1 0:2 2:1 1:0 x 1:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 3:2 12 Pegrotour Dębica 30 26 7 12 11 29 44 0:0 0:5 1:0 0:2 0:2 wo- 2:2 2:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 x 4:0 2:1 1:1 5:0 13 Ruch Chorzów 30 25 7 11 12 25 34 0:1 0:0 3:2 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 x 0:0 5:1 2:0 14 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 23 8 8 14 27 41 2:1 0:3 0:0 0:1 1:0 0:2 0:1 2:2 0:0 3:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 x 2:0 3:0 > 15 Stal Mielec 30 16 3 10 17 25 49 1:0 0:0 2:3 2:2 1:1 0:0 5:1 0:3 1:1 1:3 1:2 2:0 0:2 0:0 x 0:2 > 16 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 30 10 2 6 22 21 69 1:4 1:3 2:4 0:1 0:2 1:6 1:2 2:2 1:3 1:2 0:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 x Played from 28 Jul to 19 Jun (playoffs finished 30 Jun). 578 goals scored in 240 matches (2.41 on average) Nb. Olimpia-Zagłębie originally 1:1 and Pegrotour-Lech originally 0:2, both verified wo. due to ineligible players in home teams Pegrotour is another (sponsor) name of Igloopol Dębica Relegation playoffs: ZAGŁĘBIE Sosnowiec - Jagiellonia Białystok 0:2, 2:0 p 4-2 Miedź Legnica - STAL Mielec 3:1, 0:3 Topscorers: Tomasz DZIUBIŃSKI (Wisła) - 21, Mirosław Waligóra (Hutnik) - 18, Ryszard Kraus (Górnik) - 16 Jarosław BAKO 22 (1980) -20 12.08.1964 Krzysztof KOSZARSKI 8 ( 720) - 6 09.11.1989 Jarosław CHWALISZEWSKI 11 ( 902) 29.09.1965 Marcin CILIŃSKI 5 ( 220) 10.04.1968 Marek GODLEWSKI 21 (1736) + 2 28.04.1965 Jarosław GÓRA 26 (2242) + 1 17.10.1964 Lesław GRECH 2 ( 21) 27.02.1972 Janusz KUDYBA 21 (1719) + 8 12.07.1961 Romuald KUJAWA 29 (2610) +10 17.01.1962 # Dariusz LEWANDOWSKI 14 ( 766) + 1 25.12.1965 Stefan MACHAJ 29 (2593) + 3 29.09.1964 Dariusz MARCINIAK 24 (1980) + 6 30.10.1966 Janusz NAJDEK 9 ( 577) 17.11.1971 Mariusz OLBIŃSKI 11 ( 771) + 1 26.11.1964 Zdzisław PIETRZYKOWSKI 26 (2312) 16.06.1962 Grzegorz PYC 6 ( 202) 23.11.1969 Zbigniew SZEWCZYK 28 (2509) 29.11.1967 Piotr TYSZKIEWICZ 1 ( 20) 04.09.1970 Mariusz URBANIAK 9 ( 627) 22.06.1972 Andrzej WÓJCIK 29 (2610) + 4 23.04.1963 Adam ZEJER 29 (2583) + 5 03.11.1963 + 2 wo. Stanisław ŚWIERK 12 19.06.1935 Marian PUTYRA 18 19.09.1957 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 p 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 38 49 18 13 7 57 29 xxx 2:2 3:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 5:1 p 2 STAL STALOWA WOLA 38 49 18 13 7 45 24 2:0 xxx 1:0 4:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 5:0 4:0 1:1 3:1 3:1 5:0 < 3 Jagiellonia Białystok 38 48 17 14 7 46 29 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 4:0 2:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 2:1 3:1 < 4 Miedź Legnica 38 47 17 13 8 52 36 1:1 4:1 0:0 xxx 3:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 5 Stilon Gorzów 38 47 17 13 8 46 30 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 2:2 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:2 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 6 Raków Częstochowa 38 42 16 10 12 42 36 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 xxx 0:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 3:2 2:0 0:2 0:0 1:3 4:2 2:0 2:0 5:1 7 Polonia Bytom 38 41 15 11 12 51 38 0:0 2:0 2:1 0:0 1:2 3:1 xxx 4:1 2:0 3:2 2:0 1:0 1:3 0:0 4:2 0:1 2:0 3:1 5:1 1:1 8 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 38 39 13 14 11 51 44 4:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 4:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 9 Szombierki Bytom 38 39 14 11 13 40 41 0:1 3:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 4:2 0:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 10 Górnik Wałbrzych 38 37 12 13 13 42 41 2:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 11 Pogoń Szczecin 38 36 11 14 13 45 45 2:1 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 1:3 0:0 2:1 4:1 3:1 xxx 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 4:2 2:2 4:0 12 Lechia Gdańsk 38 36 13 10 15 40 43 0:0 0:0 3:0 3:1 0:2 0:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 3:1 xxx 4:0 3:2 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 13 Resovia Rzeszów 38 36 11 14 13 38 42 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 4:2 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:1 4:0 14 Odra Wodzisław 38 35 9 17 12 49 49 1:1 1:3 1:3 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 0:0 1:2 3:1 1:1 xxx 2:2 2:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 6:0 15 Stal Rzeszów 38 35 10 15 13 43 49 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 0:1 0:2 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 2:0 xxx 1:1 0:2 1:1 5:1 0:0 16 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 38 35 9 17 12 26 33 0:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 17 Korona Kielce 38 34 11 12 16 32 43 0:3 1:1 1:3 0:0 0:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:3 1:1 1:1 4:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 1:1 18 Gwardia Warszawa 38 27 8 11 19 37 54 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:3 2:1 2:3 2:2 1:2 3:0 2:1 1:3 1:1 1:2 2:1 xxx 1:2 0:0 r 19 Hutnik Warszawa 38 26 9 8 21 35 63 1:2 0:1 1:0 0:3 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:2 2:1 4:2 2:1 3:3 1:2 1:2 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 r 20 Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. 38 22 4 14 20 28 77 1:1 1:2 0:2 0:4 1:1 0:2 1:2 4:2 1:0 3:5 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 1:2 0:0 0:1 xxx Relegation play-offs: Korona Kielce - Ostrovia Ostrów 3:0, 1:2 Hutnik Warszawa - Gwardia Warszawa 1:2, 1:1 3nd division promotion play-offs (between 3rd division group winners): Ursus Warszawa - Olimpia Elbląg 1:0, 0:2 Wisła Płock - Błękitni Stargard 2:0, 0:1 Cracovia Kraków - Radomiak Radom 1:1, 2:0 GKS Jastrzębie - Moto Jelcz Oława 0:0, 0:2 Poland 1991/92 division 1 From this season the first division has been extended to 18 teams. pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 LECH POZNAŃ 34 49 19 11 4 66 38 x 1:0 3:3 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 4:0 3:2 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 5:1 3:0 u 2 GKS Katowice 34 44 16 12 6 51 29 3:1 x 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 4:2 2:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 2:2 3:0 5:0 1:0 u 3 Widzew Łódź 34 43 17 9 8 48 28 2:2 2:0 x 1:0 4:0 0:1 3:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 3:3 2:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 5:0 4 Górnik Zabrze 34 43 14 15 5 43 26 2:2 2:2 1:0 x 4:2 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:0 2:3 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 5:1 5 Ruch Chorzów 34 39 13 13 8 43 38 3:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 x 0:0 1:4 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 5:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 6 Śląsk Wrocław 34 38 15 8 11 42 35 1:2 2:1 1:3 1:2 3:0 x 1:0 3:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 3:2 2:0 1:0 1:3 2:0 1:0 3:0 7 Wisła Kraków 34 34 10 14 10 39 35 0:2 2:4 0:0 3:3 3:0 0:1 x 2:1 2:1 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 34 11 12 11 43 42 2:2 2:3 3:0 1:0 2:2 1:3 1:1 x 2:1 2:2 1:1 3:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 4:2 9 Zagłębie Lubin 34 34 12 10 12 30 31 2:4 1:1 0:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 x 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 10 Legia Warszawa 34 33 11 11 12 34 33 2:0 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 x 1:0 0:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 5:2 11 LKS Łódź 34 33 9 15 10 26 29 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:4 0:1 1:0 x 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 12 Hutnik Kraków 34 32 9 14 11 54 46 2:2 3:0 2:0 1:2 3:3 1:1 0:1 2:1 0:1 1:2 2:1 x 3:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:1 6:0 13 Stal Mielec 34 32 8 16 10 27 28 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 3:0 4:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 3:0 14 Olimpia Poznań 34 31 8 15 11 34 41 1:2 1:2 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:3 1:1 x 0:0 1:1 3:2 3:2 r 15 Motor Lublin 34 30 9 12 13 33 40 1:1 0:2 1:2 0:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 0:3 2:1 2:2 0:1 1:1 x 0:1 1:1 1:1 r 16 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 28 8 12 14 23 33 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:2 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 x 0:1 2:0 r 17 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 34 24 6 12 16 28 50 4:1 0:0 0:1 0:2 0:2 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 0:0 1:3 2:5 2:1 x 0:0 r 18 Igloopol Dębica 34 11 2 7 25 15 76 0:4 0:3 1:2 0:0 0:3 0:3 0:4 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:2 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:4 0:2 x Played from 27 Jul to 20 Jun, 678 goals scored in 306 matches (2.22 on average) Topscorers: Jerzy PODBROŻNY (Lech) and Mirosław WALIGÓRA (Hutnik) - 20, Mirosław Trzeciak (Lech) - 14 Kazimierz SIDORCZUK 34 (3060) -38 04.03.1967 Jarosław ARASZKIEWICZ 3 ( 197) + 1 01.02.1965 Przemysław BERESZYŃSKI 30 (2254) 11.01.1969 # Jacek DEMBIŃSKI 13 ( 365) + 2 20.12.1969 Michał GĘBURA 23 (1848) + 4 10.11.1964 Andrzej JANECZEK 3 ( 61) 19.03.1969 # Andrzej JUSKOWIAK 24 (2039) +11 03.11.1970 * Dariusz KOFNYT 26 (2108) 28.01.1964 # Igor KORNEETS (UKR) 15 (1030) 14.07.1967 Waldemar KRYGER 21 (1807) 08.11.1968 Derby MANKINKA (ZAM) 3 ( 118) 05.09.1965 Kazimierz MOSKAL 31 (2653) + 1 09.01.1967 Jerzy PODBROŻNY 34 (3041) +20 17.12.1966 Ryszard REMIEŃ 31 (2267) + 1 10.04.1968 Marek RZEPKA 31 (2790) + 1 06.01.1964 Dariusz SKRZYPCZAK 34 (3060) +10 13.11.1967 Mariusz SZEFLER 11 ( 923) + 1 17.05.1969 # Mirosław TRZECIAK 33 (2654) +14 11.04.1968 Paweł WOJTALA 19 (1072) 27.10.1972 # Artur WYWROT 6 ( 237) 25.01.1971 Henryk APOSTEL 34 29.01.1941 division 2, group 1 (western) This season two groups of 2nd division were reinstated, each of them containing 18 teams. pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 p 1 POGOŃ SZCZECIN 32 45 18 9 5 43 24 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 4:1 1:0 3:1 p 2 SZOMBIERKI BYTOM 32 44 17 10 5 57 27 2:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 3:2 0:0 3:1 3:0 6:1 3:1 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 6:0 3 Miedź Legnica 32 41 17 7 8 51 22 1:1 0:0 xxx 3:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 4:0 2:1 3:1 3:1 4 Górnik Pszów 32 37 14 9 9 36 32 1:2 1:0 0:3 xxx 2:1 3:1 1:1 3:0 2:1 3:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:0 2:0 2:1 5 Stilon Gorzów 32 35 11 13 8 41 30 2:2 1:1 0:0 0:1 xxx 5:0 2:2 2:0 4:2 1:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 6 Raków Częstochowa 32 35 13 9 10 45 43 2:1 5:3 2:0 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 1:1 5:3 1:0 3:2 1:1 0:2 2:0 1:2 3:0 7 Polonia Bytom 32 32 9 14 9 36 32 1:1 1:0 3:2 1:2 1:0 1:2 xxx 2:1 0:0 0:2 2:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 8 Lechia Gdańsk 32 32 12 8 12 34 36 0:1 0:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 xxx 0:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 wo+ 9 Ślęza Wrocław 32 31 9 13 11 30 38 0:0 2:0 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:4 2:1 1:1 xxx 2:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 10 Naprzód Rydułtowy 32 29 12 5 15 36 37 3:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 3:2 1:0 2:1 2:0 xxx 0:0 3:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:1 11 Zagłębie Wałbrzych 32 29 10 9 13 25 35 1:0 0:1 1:3 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 3:2 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:1 0:4 2:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 12 Bałtyk Gdynia 32 28 10 8 14 43 49 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:1 3:3 2:3 2:2 5:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 xxx 2:1 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 13 Warta Poznań 32 28 7 14 11 31 37 2:2 2:4 2:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:3 2:0 0:3 2:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 0:0 4:1 14 Chemik Police 32 28 8 12 12 25 40 0:2 2:2 0:4 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:2 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 1:0 r 15 Moto Jelcz Oława 32 26 8 10 14 29 33 1:3 1:1 1:0 1:2 4:0 1:0 2:1 2:3 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 xxx 3:0 2:0 r 16 Chrobry Głogów 32 24 8 8 16 27 45 1:1 1:2 2:2 1:2 1:1 0:0 0:5 1:0 4:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:0 r 17 Odra Wodzisław 32 20 6 8 18 30 57 1:0 0:3 0:2 2:2 1:0 5:1 1:0 1:4 2:2 1:0 0:0 3:4 2:2 1:1 1:2 1:0 xxx - -- Górnik Wałbrzych (withdrew) Nb. Lechia-Odra verified wo. due to absence of visitor team Chemik Police changed name to Polger Police. Górnik Wałbrzych was withdrawn after the fall round and had their matches annulled. promoted for the next season: SOKÓŁ Pniewy, GKS Tychy, ARKA Gdynia, LECHIA Dzierżoniów division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 SIARKA TARNOBRZEG 34 44 16 12 6 45 25 xxx 2:1 2:3 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 3:2 3:0 p 2 JAGIELLONIA BIALYSTOK 34 43 17 9 8 53 29 1:0 xxx 1:2 2:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 5:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 4:1 1:3 5:3 7:0 2:0 1:1 3 Stal Rzeszów 34 43 15 13 6 44 28 2:1 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 2:1 3:0 0:2 5:0 4 Boruta Zgierz 34 42 17 8 9 42 26 1:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 4:0 5 Chemik Bydgoszcz 34 40 15 10 9 49 37 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 xxx 0:0 2:2 3:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 5:1 3:1 3:1 4:1 6 Błękitni Kielce 34 38 14 10 10 32 20 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 7 Polonia Warszawa 34 38 14 10 10 49 41 0:3 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 3:0 2:2 0:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 4:1 3:2 8 Avia Świdnik 34 38 12 14 8 37 35 2:0 1:0 3:2 1:1 5:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:0 1:1 2:0 9 GKS Bełchatów 34 36 11 14 9 31 29 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 3:1 4:0 1:1 3:1 10 Petrochemia Płock 34 35 11 13 10 32 25 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:2 3:1 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 xxx 0:0 4:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 11 Resovia Rzeszów 34 34 13 8 13 45 38 0:1 0:1 3:2 2:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 xxx 2:0 3:1 3:0 2:1 2:2 3:0 1:0 12 Stomil Olsztyn 34 32 11 10 13 38 45 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:6 wo- 2:1 4:2 4:0 0:1 2:0 xxx 3:1 2:0 1:1 0:2 3:0 1:1 13 Korona Kielce 34 31 12 7 15 38 38 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:2 2:1 2:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:3 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:2 3:0 4:1 1:1 14 Wisłoka Dębica 34 30 8 12 14 27 37 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:0 2:2 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 r 15 Gwardia Warszawa 34 29 9 11 14 38 50 2:2 1:3 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:4 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:2 4:2 2:2 xxx 3:0 0:0 2:1 r 16 Olimpia Elbląg 34 23 8 7 19 26 61 1:2 1:1 0:0 0:3 0:2 0:1 1:4 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 3:0 r 17 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 34 19 5 9 20 27 54 0:2 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:3 1:1 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:2 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:4 xxx 5:2 r 18 Cracovia Kraków 34 17 4 9 21 26 62 1:1 1:3 0:0 0:1 1:2 1:1 0:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 4:3 1:2 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:1 0:0 xxx Nb. Stomil-Błękitni originally 1:0, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in home team Wisła Płock changed name to Petrochemia Płock Olimpia changed name to Polonia Elbląg promoted for the next season: KARPATY Krosno, HUTNIK Warszawa, HETMAN Zamość, GÓRNIK Konin Poland 1992/93 This season's final table deserves a few lines of comment. Legia and ŁKS were deducted 2 points due to match fixing allegation. The controversial games were played on the last day of the season. Legia beat Wisła in Kraków 6:0 while LKS destroyed Olimpia at home 7:1. The results seemed to be suspicious at the time because both teams were almost head-to-head in the hunt for the championship. In the outcome Polish FA (PZPN) decided to give the championship to Lech Poznań. No Polish teams played in the UEFA Cup this year as a result of a UEFA ban. division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 1 Legia Warszawa 34 47 21 7 6 50 26 x 2:0 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:1 5:1 2:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2 LKS Łódź 34 47 19 11 4 53 32 1:1 x 0:0 2:1 3:3 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 3:0 2:1 3:2 2:2 2:1 3:2 7:1 5:0 c 3 LECH POZNAŃ 34 47 17 13 4 70 29 2:2 0:0 x 2:0 3:3 0:0 3:0 1:2 5:0 2:3 1:1 2:0 2:2 7:1 1:0 3:1 6:1 5:0 4 Ruch Chorzów 34 44 19 6 9 52 27 2:0 2:2 2:0 x 0:2 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 2:0 5 Widzew Łódź 34 43 16 11 7 60 42 2:0 2:0 0:3 3:3 x 1:2 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 3:0 2:2 2:1 2:2 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:0 6 Stal Mielec 34 39 12 15 7 41 28 0:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 1:1 x 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 3:2 0:0 1:1 0:2 2:0 4:1 7 Pogoń Szczecin 34 39 15 9 10 35 33 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:3 1:1 1:0 x 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 3:2 8 GKS Katowice 34 37 13 11 10 52 36 1:1 0:0 1:3 1:1 1:3 2:2 1:0 x 0:0 2:0 4:1 2:0 2:1 0:2 5:0 4:2 0:0 7:1 9 Górnik Zabrze 34 35 11 13 10 43 40 0:3 1:2 2:2 1:1 1:2 0:0 3:1 1:1 x 3:1 0:1 3:1 3:0 1:1 4:2 3:2 4:0 3:2 10 Wisła Kraków 34 34 12 10 12 48 42 0:6 0:3 0:0 0:1 4:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 x 0:2 2:0 6:1 1:1 2:0 5:0 1:0 6:3 11 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 34 31 11 9 14 39 38 1:2 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 x 3:3 2:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 wo+ 2:0 12 Zagłębie Lubin 34 30 10 10 14 48 41 3:1 2:3 2:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 3:0 2:0 x 4:1 1:0 1:2 7:0 2:0 3:0 13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 30 12 6 16 41 60 0:1 1:3 0:2 4:1 1:1 1:3 0:3 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 x 2:2 1:0 0:0 3:0 4:3 14 Hutnik Kraków 34 29 9 12 13 40 46 1:0 2:3 1:2 0:2 2:2 1:1 3:0 1:4 3:0 2:2 1:1 0:0 0:1 x 3:0 2:0 1:0 4:0 r 15 Szombierki Bytom 34 23 8 7 19 31 59 1:2 0:0 0:0 0:4 0:1 1:2 0:0 0:3 1:0 2:1 4:2 1:1 0:0 3:1 x 1:2 0:2 2:1 r 16 Śląsk Wrocław 34 23 9 5 20 33 72 1:0 0:1 0:0 0:2 1:3 0:2 3:1 3:1 0:2 wo- 1:0 3:2 0:0 1:0 3:3 x 0:4 2:1 r 17 Olimpia Poznań 34 21 7 7 20 28 56 1:3 2:0 1:2 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:0 1:2 5:0 x 1:1 r 18 Jagiellonia Białystok 34 9 2 5 27 28 91 3:1 1:2 0:5 0:3 0:3 0:5 0:1 0:0 2:2 0:1 0:3 1:2 0:1 0:0 2:3 2:2 2:1 x Played from 8 Aug to 20 Jun, final table verified on 10 Jul, 792 goals scored in 306 matches (2.59 on average) Nb. Wisła-Legia and ŁKS-Olimpia anulled and not repeated, Siarka-Olimpia not played due to absence of visitor team; Stal-Widzew interrupted after 37 mins at 0:1 due to light failure; Śląsk-Wisła interrupted after 73 mins at 0:2 due to riots and verified wo. Topscorers: Jerzy PODBROŻNY (Lech) - 25, Marek Koniarek (Widzew) - 23, Maciej Śliwowski (Legia) - 22 (+3 annulled) Jacek PRZYBYLSKI 5 ( 450) - 2 31.12.1969 Kazimierz SIDORCZUK 29 (2610) -27 04.03.1967 Jarosław ARASZKIEWICZ 16 (1335) + 5 01.02.1965 Jacek BĄK (II) 28 (2104) 24.03.1973 Przemysław BERESZYŃSKI 24 (1729) 11.01.1969 # Jerzy BRZĘCZEK 29 (2531) + 3 18.03.1971 Jacek DEMBIŃSKI 11 ( 392) + 1 20.12.1969 Michał GĘBURA 1 ( 31) 10.11.1964 Czesław JAKOŁCEWICZ 1 ( 25) 18.08.1961 Dariusz KOFNYT 16 ( 799) 28.01.1964 # * Igor KORNEETS (UKR) 14 ( 668) 14.07.1967 Waldemar KRYGER 27 (2123) 08.11.1968 Damian ŁUKASIK (I) 17 (1263) + 2 26.02.1964 Kazimierz MOSKAL 34 (3003) +10 09.01.1967 Mirosław OKOŃSKI 3 ( 107) 08.12.1958 Krzysztof PISKUŁA 2 ( 71) 19.08.1973 # Jerzy PODBROŻNY 34 (3015) +25 17.12.1966 Ryszard REMIEŃ 31 (2237) + 2 10.04.1968 Marek RZEPKA 32 (2809) 06.01.1964 Dariusz SKRZYPCZAK 34 (2965) + 9 13.11.1967 Mirosław TRZECIAK 27 (2000) +12 11.04.1968 Paweł WOJTALA 19 (1390) 27.10.1972 # Henryk APOSTEL 22 29.01.1941 Roman JAKÓBCZAK 12 26.02.1946 division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 WARTA POZNAŃ 34 51 21 9 4 67 26 xxx 1:0 0:0 4:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 5:1 3:0 3:2 5:1 3:1 1:1 4:1 2:0 3:0 2:2 3:0 p 2 SOKÓŁ PNIEWY 34 49 20 9 5 54 25 2:1 xxx 3:0 2:2 0:0 3:1 3:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 2:1 3:0 3:0 5:2 4:3 3 Ślęza Wrocław 34 42 16 10 8 56 38 0:1 1:0 xxx 5:1 1:1 0:2 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 3:0 3:2 3:1 1:1 5:1 2:1 4:2 4:0 4 Bałtyk Gdynia 34 42 17 8 9 46 41 1:1 2:1 2:1 xxx 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 0:1 5:1 0:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 5 Raków Częstochowa 34 39 13 13 8 46 32 3:0 1:1 1:3 1:0 xxx 1:3 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 5:0 1:1 1:0 6 Lechia Gdańsk 34 37 13 11 10 51 48 1:1 2:1 1:1 4:1 1:2 xxx 1:1 4:1 3:0 4:4 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 3:1 wo+ 7 Miedź Legnica 34 33 10 13 11 36 27 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:1 5:0 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 4:0 2:0 3:1 0:0 1:1 1:2 3:0 8 GKS Tychy 34 33 12 9 13 43 51 0:4 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 0:2 0:0 xxx 0:2 3:0 3:0 3:0 4:1 0:1 2:1 0:3 2:1 6:2 9 Arka Gdynia 34 32 12 8 14 31 39 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:1 2:3 xxx 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:3 3:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 10 Stilon Gorzów 34 31 11 9 14 47 50 2:0 2:3 2:2 3:0 0:4 0:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 xxx 0:3 1:2 4:2 4:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 4:0 11 KP Wałbrzych 34 31 10 11 13 27 37 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 12 Polonia Bytom 34 31 8 15 11 27 37 0:0 0:2 2:2 0:1 0:0 4:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 xxx 1:4 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 13 Naprzód Rydułtowy 34 30 10 10 14 44 45 1:2 2:2 2:3 0:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 1:2 1:2 2:0 4:2 1:2 14 Lechia Dzierżoniów 34 30 10 10 14 32 45 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:2 2:2 0:1 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 1:2 1:1 0:0 2:0 r 15 Górnik Pszów 34 29 9 11 14 45 52 2:2 0:0 1:2 1:2 0:1 3:2 1:1 5:1 0:0 3:1 1:2 1:1 0:4 1:1 xxx 0:0 6:1 4:1 r 16 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 34 28 9 10 15 38 46 0:3 0:1 3:3 1:2 1:1 0:1 0:3 2:2 0:0 1:1 7:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 xxx 3:0 1:0 r 17 Chemik/Polger Police 34 25 8 9 17 33 53 0:3 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:2 1:1 1:0 3:0 0:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:3 xxx 2:0 r 18 Igloopol Dębica 34 19 6 7 21 32 63 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 4:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 0:4 2:3 1:2 0:2 3:1 xxx Nb. Lechia-Igloopol verified wo. due to absence of visitor team Zagłębie Wałbrzych and Górnik Wałbrzych merged to create KP Wałbrzych Polger Police reverted to the old name Chemik promoted: CHROBRY Głogów, ODRA Wodzisław, ELANA Toruń, GWARDIA Koszalin division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 POLONIA WARSZAWA 34 48 18 12 4 45 23 xxx 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 4:0 2:1 5:0 1:0 1:0 p 2 STAL STALOWA WOLA 34 44 14 16 4 46 29 1:1 xxx 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 4:0 3:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 4:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 3 Motor Lublin 34 43 13 16 5 37 20 2:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 2:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 4:0 1:0 0:0 5:2 1:0 4 Karpaty Krosno 34 42 15 12 7 41 21 0:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 5:1 2:3 4:1 7:0 5 Stomil Olsztyn 34 41 16 9 9 54 38 4:0 3:3 0:0 0:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 4:1 2:0 4:1 2:1 6:0 6 Hutnik Warszawa 34 38 14 10 10 43 30 0:1 0:2 2:3 5:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 4:0 2:2 0:2 1:0 2:2 3:1 2:0 7 GKS Bełchatów 34 37 12 13 9 38 30 0:1 0:0 1:2 0:1 1:3 0:0 xxx 2:1 1:0 4:0 1:1 5:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 4:1 2:0 8 Avia Świdnik 34 33 10 13 11 29 32 1:3 3:0 1:0 1:0 0:5 1:1 0:0 xxx 0:1 0:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 9 Błękitni Kielce 34 33 11 11 12 29 35 2:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 2:1 10 Stal Rzeszów 34 32 12 8 14 31 34 2:1 2:4 4:1 0:1 2:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:3 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:2 3:0 11 Hetman Zamość 34 32 7 18 9 36 41 2:2 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 0:2 3:3 1:1 1:1 0:0 xxx 1:1 3:3 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 12 Wisłoka Dębica 34 32 9 14 11 32 40 0:0 0:0 1:2 0:2 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 0:2 1:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 4:3 2:0 13 Petrochemia Płock 34 31 9 13 12 40 36 0:0 3:3 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 xxx 0:1 5:3 4:0 1:2 0:1 14 Resovia Rzeszów 34 31 9 13 12 27 43 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:4 0:0 0:2 0:0 1:0 3:1 1:2 3:1 2:0 xxx 0:2 1:0 4:2 1:1 r 15 Boruta Zgierz 34 29 10 8 16 41 44 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 6:0 1:5 2:2 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 xxx 0:1 2:0 4:1 r 16 Górnik Konin 34 29 8 13 13 40 48 0:1 0:0 0:0 2:3 0:0 0:1 2:2 2:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 5:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 r 17 Chemik Bydgoszcz 34 23 8 7 19 39 59 0:2 2:2 2:0 1:0 5:0 3:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:1 2:3 1:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:1 r 18 Korona Kielce 34 14 4 6 24 14 57 1:2 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:3 0:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:4 2:2 3:1 xxx promoted: RADOMIAK Radom, OKOCIMSKI Brzesko, WŁÓKNIARZ Pabianice, BUG Wyszków Poland 1993/94 Values to determine the standings (from 1993/94 onwards): - points - head-to-head points - head-to-head goal difference - goal difference - goals for/goals against proportion The last two tie-breakers are not applied when considering TWO top teams. A two-legged final is to be played instead. division 1 (*) Legia, ŁKS and Wisła had three points deducted at the start of the season pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 LEGIA WARSZAWA 34 *48 19 13 2 72 24 x 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 5:0 2:0 5:0 3:0 5:1 2:2 3:2 1:1 2:1 6:3 5:0 2 GKS Katowice 34 47 17 13 4 52 28 1:1 x 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 2:0 2:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 0:1 3:0 u 3 Górnik Zabrze 34 46 17 12 5 56 32 2:1 4:2 x 1:2 3:2 2:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:1 5:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 5:0 4 LKS Łódź 34 *42 17 11 6 49 24 0:1 1:2 2:2 x 2:0 0:0 5:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 5:0 3:0 2:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 5 Pogoń Szczecin 34 41 11 19 4 39 24 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 x 1:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 2:2 2:0 3:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 6 Widzew Łódź 34 38 12 15 7 43 34 1:1 0:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 x 1:1 wo+ 0:0 2:2 3:3 0:0 1:1 2:0 3:2 2:2 2:1 2:3 8 Ruch Chorzów 34 37 14 9 11 48 41 0:2 0:1 3:1 4:1 1:1 0:2 x 0:0 3:2 3:2 3:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 5:0 2:0 3:2 7 Hutnik Kraków 34 37 12 13 9 34 28 0:0 3:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 x 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 9 Lech Poznań 34 35 12 11 11 39 32 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:2 x 2:0 0:1 1:0 4:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:1 3:2 10 Miliarder Pniewy 34 33 11 11 12 41 40 1:2 2:2 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:2 2:1 0:0 x 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 5:0 5:0 1:1 2:1 11 Stal Mielec 34 31 11 9 14 32 45 1:3 1:2 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:3 x 2:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 12 Zagłębie Lubin 34 30 9 12 13 40 47 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:2 3:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 x 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 13 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 30 8 14 12 26 37 1:2 1:2 2:2 2:6 0:0 1:3 1:0 3:2 2:2 0:1 2:1 0:1 x 5:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 14 Warta Poznań 34 30 11 8 15 30 43 0:0 0:2 1:3 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 2:1 x 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 r 15 Wisła Kraków 34 *22 6 13 15 30 46 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:2 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 1:1 2:2 x 2:0 0:0 2:0 r 16 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 34 19 5 9 20 25 57 1:2 1:1 2:2 0:2 0:1 0:3 0:3 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:2 0:1 1:2 1:2 x 2:1 1:1 r 17 Polonia Warszawa 34 19 4 11 19 28 61 1:4 1:1 0:3 3:1 0:2 2:2 0:1 0:4 0:3 2:3 3:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:2 0:2 x 0:0 r 18 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 17 4 9 21 30 70 0:6 0:3 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:4 3:2 1:1 1:3 3:1 2:2 0:1 1:2 0:1 2:2 2:2 0:0 x Sokół Pniewy changed name to Miliarder Pniewy Played from 21 Jul to 15 Jun, final table verified on 18 Jul, 716 goals scored in 306 matches (2.34 on average) Nb. Katowice-Górnik interrupted after 72 mins at 0:1 and resumed at a later date; Widzew-Hutnik originally 1:1, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in visitor team Topscorers: Zenon BURZAWA (TS Miliarder) - 21, Marian Janoszka (GKS) and Jerzy Podbrożny (Lech + Legia) - 14 Zbigniew ROBAKIEWICZ 21 (1890) -16 24.11.1966 Maciej SZCZĘSNY 13 (1170) - 8 28.06.1965 Dariusz BAYER 7 ( 384) 17.09.1964 Piotr CZACHOWSKI 2 ( 98) 07.11.1966 Dariusz CZYKIER 5 ( 213) 21.02.1966 Dariusz DZIEKANOWSKI 6 ( 474) + 1 30.09.1962 Adam FEDORUK 32 (2670) + 6 11.12.1966 Andrzej GŁOWACKI 4 ( 66) 23.04.1969 Arkadiusz GMUR 1 ( 27) 15.10.1966 Zbigniew GRZESIAK 13 ( 737) + 5 22.02.1965 * Marcin JAŁOCHA 28 (2396) + 4 17.03.1971 Marek JÓŻWIAK 23 (1173) 21.08.1967 Hubert KOPEĆ 4 ( 158) 11.07.1965 Wojciech KOWALCZYK 33 (2927) +13 14.04.1972 Juliusz KRUSZANK1N 32 (2871) + 5 05.06.1965 Zbigniew MANDZIEJEWICZ 32 (2880) + 5 05.04.1962 Radosław MICHALSKI 33 (2742) + 8 21.09.1969 Leszek PISZ 34 (3060) + 6 18.12.1966 Jerzy PODBROŻNY 17 (1530) +11 17.12.1966 Krzysztof RATAJCZYK 30 (2533) 09.11.1973 Dariusz SZELĄG 5 ( 96) 29.11.1971 # Maciej ŚLIWOWSKI 5 ( 435) + 4 10.01.1967 Grzegorz WĘDZYŃSKI 20 ( 863) + 1 04.06.1970 Jacek ZIELIŃSKI 28 (2223) + 1 10.10.1967 + 2 own goals Janusz WÓJCIK 17 18.11.1953 Paweł JANAS 17 04.03.1953 division 2, group 1 (western) (*) Olimpia had three points deducted at the start of the season pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 RAKÓW CZĘSTOCHOWA 34 49 21 7 6 61 20 xxx 1:1 0:0 6:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 6:1 3:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 4:0 5:0 p 2 OLIMPIA POZNAŃ 34 *47 22 6 6 55 26 2:0 xxx 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:1 4:3 1:0 4:4 4:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 3 Miedź Legnica 34 45 17 11 6 42 24 1:1 1:0 xxx 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 4:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 4 Ślęza Wrocław 34 43 19 5 10 54 37 2:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:1 4:2 3:0 1:1 3:0 0:1 5:1 3:0 4:3 3:2 2:0 5:0 3:0 5 Śląsk Wrocław 34 40 17 6 11 56 29 3:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 xxx 0:1 0:0 6:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 2:1 3:0 2:2 5:2 1:1 4:0 4:2 6 Stilon Gorzów 34 37 12 13 9 35 34 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:2 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 1:1 7 Naprzód Rydułtowy 34 35 11 13 10 49 39 0:1 1:2 0:3 0:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 4:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 3:0 0:0 2:1 4:1 2:0 6:0 8 Chrobry Głogów 34 35 13 9 12 36 42 0:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:2 1:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 1:2 2:1 3:0 1:1 2:1 1:2 3:1 0:0 9 Lechia Dzierżoniów 34 33 9 15 10 44 38 0:2 1:1 2:2 2:2 0:3 0:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 2:0 2:0 4:1 2:1 0:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 4:0 10 Bałtyk Gdynia 34 33 13 7 14 45 47 0:3 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 xxx 4:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:1 4:0 2:1 1:0 11 Polonia Bytom 34 33 11 11 12 29 35 1:0 2:1 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 2:1 xxx 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 3:0 12 Arka Gdynia 34 32 11 10 13 38 53 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 wo- 1:1 4:2 2:1 13 Odra Wodzisław 34 30 11 8 15 36 42 0:2 0:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:1 5:0 0:0 0:1 14 Lechia Gdańsk 34 30 9 12 13 37 37 1:1 0:1 0:2 4:0 0:0 3:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 3:2 0:1 xxx 1:2 2:1 3:0 5:2 r 15 GKS Tychy 34 28 10 8 16 43 62 1:0 1:4 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 4:2 1:2 0:3 2:1 2:1 xxx 2:1 2:1 2:1 r 16 KP Wałbrzych 34 25 6 14 14 26 42 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:1 4:1 1:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:1 r 17 Elana Toruń 34 18 6 6 22 37 70 0:2 0:2 0:1 1:3 3:2 2:3 0:1 0:1 2:5 2:4 1:1 2:0 4:2 0:0 3:2 3:1 xxx 4:0 r 18 Gwardia Koszalin 34 16 5 6 23 31 73 2:2 1:2 1:2 1:2 1:2 1:2 2:2 0:1 3:1 4:2 1:0 1:2 0:3 1:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 xxx Nb. Arka-Tychy originally 1:1, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in home team promoted: POGOŃ Oleśnica, AMICA Wronki, KRISBUT Myszków, GÓRNIK Konin division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 STOMIL OLSZTYN 34 49 18 13 3 52 20 xxx 1:4 2:1 1:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 1:2 3:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 5:0 3:1 3:1 1:1 p 2 PETROCHEMIA PŁOCK 34 47 18 11 5 65 22 0:0 xxx 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:1 3:0 4:0 1:0 7:1 2:0 2:0 5:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 4:1 4:1 3 GKS Belchatów 34 42 14 14 6 35 19 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 5:1 1:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 4 Radomiak Radom 34 41 16 9 9 47 32 0:1 1:0 2:2 xxx 2:2 0:0 2:1 4:2 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 2:2 3:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 5 Motor Lublin 34 40 14 12 8 41 32 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 xxx 0:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:2 1:1 4:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 6 Błękitni Kielce 34 38 13 12 9 29 25 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:2 2:0 1:2 0:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 7 Szombierki Bytom 34 34 10 14 10 30 27 0:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 xxx 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:3 2:1 1:0 1:1 6:1 2:0 8 Wisłoka Dębica 34 34 12 10 12 38 43 0:0 2:2 1:2 3:1 0:2 2:0 0:0 xxx 2:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 0:2 2:1 2:2 9 Hetman Zamość 34 33 10 13 11 31 30 1:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:2 1:1 2:1 1:2 xxx 0:0 3:1 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:0 0:4 0:0 0:1 10 Jagiellonia Białystok 34 32 10 12 12 40 39 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 xxx 5:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 3:1 0:0 4:1 4:1 11 Hutnik Warszawa 34 32 9 14 11 35 43 2:3 0:2 1:0 1:1 0:2 2:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 5:2 1:1 0:0 12 Avia Świdnik 34 31 6 19 9 30 31 0:0 0:0 2:2 2:0 4:1 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:0 2:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 13 Karpaty Krosno 34 31 9 13 12 25 42 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:2 2:0 0:2 2:1 0:1 0:3 1:1 xxx 3:3 3:1 0:0 2:1 1:0 14 Okocimski Brzesko 34 30 8 14 12 47 53 1:1 3:1 3:3 1:1 1:1 3:2 1:3 1:2 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:2 0:1 xxx 4:1 0:0 3:0 3:1 r 15 Włókniarz Pabianice 34 29 10 9 15 35 48 0:0 2:1 0:0 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 2:2 xxx 1:0 4:2 3:0 r 16 Stal Rzeszów 34 28 7 14 13 29 34 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:1 0:0 2:2 2:0 xxx 1:2 5:0 r 17 Resovia Rzeszów 34 23 7 9 18 26 57 0:2 0:0 0:1 0:1 2:3 3:0 0:0 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 xxx 1:0 r 18 Bug Wyszków 34 18 6 6 23 25 60 1:2*0:3 0:2 1:5 0:2 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:3 0:1 2:0 2:1 4:1 4:0 xxx promoted for the next season: FC Piaseczno, UNIA Tarnów, POMEZANIA Malbork, LUBLINIANKA Lublin Poland 1994/95 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 LEGIA Warszawa 34 51 23 5 6 58 20 x 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 4:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 3:2 3:0 1:0 4:0 5:0 u 2 Widzew Łódź 34 45 17 11 6 47 25 1:1 x 0:0 1:1 0:0 4:3 1:0 2:0 4:0 0:2 1:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 wo+ 1:0 2:0 2:0 3 GKS Katowice 34 42 16 10 8 45 27 3:1 0:0 x 3:1 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 5:1 u 4 Zagłębie Lubin 34 42 16 10 8 48 41 2:1 0:2 1:1 x 0:1 2:2 2:2 2:0 1:2 1:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 4:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 5 Górnik Zabrze 34 37 12 13 9 48 40 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:1 x 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 6:0 1:1 1:1 6 Lech Poznań 34 34 13 8 13 47 40 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 x 1:2 0:2 1:1 2:0 4:3 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 2:0 1:2 7 LKS Łódź 34 34 10 14 10 39 41 0:2 2:4 0:0 1:2 4:1 0:2 x 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 2:0 8 Pogoń Szczecin 34 33 10 13 11 33 34 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:3 3:2 0:0 x 1:1 4:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:1 9 Hutnik Kraków 34 32 9 14 11 37 39 0:1 1:2 1:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 5:0 1:1 x 0:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 2:2 10 Miliarder Pniewy 34 32 9 14 11 33 43 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 3:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:2 x 3:0 1:1 1:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 11 Stal Mielec 34 31 8 15 11 44 50 1:2 1:2 1:3 0:1 3:2 2:2 3:2 2:1 1:1 3:3 x 1:0 4:0 1:0 1:1 1:3 4:2 2:0 12 Olimpia Poznań 34 31 9 13 12 46 41 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 2:2 0:2 3:0 1:1 3:1 0:0 0:0 x 6:2 0:0 1:1 4:3 1:2 1:1 13 Raków Częstochowa 34 31 9 13 12 31 43 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:0 x 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 14 Stomil Olsztyn 34 30 7 16 11 35 40 3:3 0:0 0:1 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:1 4:0 4:1 0:0 0:1 x 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 r 15 Petrochemia Płock 34 30 8 14 12 35 42 0:0 0:2 3:0 2:2 2:2 2:1 2:2 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:3 4:1 0:0 x 1:0 2:0 2:3 r 16 Stal St. Wola 34 29 10 9 15 34 47 1:0 0:2 0:1 3:1 2:3 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 2:1 2:1 x 0:0 4:1 r 17 Ruch Chorzów 34 29 7 15 12 39 46 0:2 1:1 3:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:4 1:1 7:0 3:1 0:1 x 3:0 r 18 Warta Poznań 34 19 7 5 22 35 75 1:0 0:4 0:4 1:3 2:3 0:2 1:2 0:1 0:2 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 2:2 1:3 2:0 3:4 x Played from 30 Jul to 14 Jun, 735 goals scored in 306 matches (2.40 on average) Nb. Widzew-Petrochemia originally 2:0, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in visitor team Topscorers: Bogusław CYGAN (S Mielec) - 15, Jacek Dembiński (Lech), Sławomir Majak (Z Lubin) and Jerzy Podbrożny (Legia) - 14 Zbigniew ROBAKIEWICZ 14 (1260) -12 24.11.1966 Maciej SZCZĘSNY 20 (1800) - 8 28.06.1965 Jacek BEDNARZ 26 (1914) + 2 05.06.1967 * Adam FEDORUK 21 (1480) + 6 11.12.1966 Zbigniew GRZESIAK 5 ( 259) + 1 22.02.1965 Marcin JAŁOCHA 5 ( 424) + 2 17.03.1971 Marek JÓŻWIAK 25 (2071) 21.08.1967 Jacek KACPRZAK 11 ( 429) + 1 23.12.1970 Wojciech KOWALCZYK 5 ( 433) + 3 14.04.1972 Igor KOZIOŁ 1 ( 4) 01.02.1976 Juliusz KRUSZANKIN 6 ( 540) 05.06.1965 Grzegorz LEWANDOWSKI 28 (2013) + 2 01.09.1969 Zbigniew MANDZIEJEWICZ 28 (2321) + 2 05.04.1962 Radosław MICHALSKI 29 (2424) + 6 21.09.1969 * Marcin MIĘCIEL 26 (1766) + 4 22.12.1975 Piotr MOSÓR 32 (2324) 28.03.1974 Leszek PISZ 33 (2970) +11 18.12.1966 Jerzy PODBROŻNY 33 (2881) +15 17.12.1966 Krzysztof RATAJCZYK 29 (2418) + 1 09.11.1973 Dariusz SZELĄG 3 ( 116) + 1 29.11.1971 # Tomasz UNTON 11 ( 633) + 1 01.11.1970 Grzegorz WĘDZYŃSKI 15 ( 458) 04.06.1970 Jacek ZIELIŃSKI 30 (2622) 10.10.1967 Paweł JANAS 34 04.03.1953 division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW 34 50 20 10 4 70 21 xxx 3:1 1:3 1:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:0 6:0 2:1 1:0 4:1 3:0 2:1 6:0 1:0 5:0 5:0 p 2 AMICA WRONKI 34 50 20 10 4 53 16 0:0 xxx 3:3 1:0 3:1 5:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 4:0 2:0 3 Wisła Kraków 34 47 18 11 5 55 34 0:2 1:1 xxx 3:1 1:2 3:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 5:0 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:1 9:0 1:0 4 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 43 17 9 8 48 30 1:1 0:0 1:1 xxx 0:0 0:2 1:1 3:1 2:1 3:0 2:1 5:1 2:0 1:1 3:2 1:0 1:0 4:1 5 Naprzód Rydułtowy 34 41 15 11 8 48 40 2:2 1:2 1:3 1:1 xxx 2:2 2:1 1:1 3:2 0:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 6 Polonia Bytom 34 39 15 9 10 47 35 2:2 0:0 0:1 4:1 0:2 xxx 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:2 1:2 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 5:0 7 Krisbut Myszkow 34 38 13 12 9 39 27 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 xxx 0:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 4:0 2:0 8 Miedź Legnica 34 34 11 12 11 26 28 1:0 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 xxx 0:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 9 Ślęza Wrocław 34 32 11 10 13 39 42 1:1 1:0 4:1 0:2 3:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 xxx 4:0 1:2 0:0 0:1 0:2 1:0 3:2 2:1 5:0 10 Górnik Konin 34 32 8 16 10 26 43 1:4 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:2 3:2 xxx 1:0 0:2 0:0 1:0 3:0 0:4 1:1 1:0 11 Odra Wodzisław 34 31 12 7 15 38 39 1:3 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 xxx 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 12 Chrobry Głogów 34 30 8 14 12 31 39 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 xxx 2:1 5:0 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 13 Stilon Gorzów 34 30 9 12 13 27 38 1:1 2:1 2:2 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 xxx 2:2 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 14 Bałtyk Gdynia 34 28 8 12 14 39 54 0:4 1:3 1:1 3:2 2:4 1:1 2:2 2:2 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 0:0 xxx 2:1 3:0 1:1 1:0 r 15 Lechia Gdańsk 34 25 9 7 18 28 46 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:2 1:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 xxx wo- 0:0 4:0 r 16 Lechia Dzierżoniów 34 24 8 9 18 38 53 0:0 0:3 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:3 1:2 3:2 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:2 0:1 2:3 0:3 xxx 1:1 2:0 r 17 Arka Gdynia 34 24 6 12 16 20 51 1:1 0:0 0:2 0:2 2:1 0:2 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:2 xxx wo+ r 18 Pogoń Oleśnica 34 14 5 4 25 16 69 0:3 1:3 0:1 0:2 1:2 1:0 2:1 1:2 wo- 1:1 0:3 2:1 2:2 2:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 xxx Wisła Kraków moved after the season to East Group. Nb. Arka-Pogoń originally 1:1 and Pogoń-Ślęza originally 2:1, both verified wo. against Pogoń due to an ineligible player Gdańsk-Dzierżoniów originally 1:0, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in home team promoted: CHEMIK Police, LECHIA Zielona Góra, VARTA Namysłów, POLONIA Gdańsk division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 GKS BEŁCHATÓW 34 48 18 12 4 54 18 xxx 2:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 5:0 3:0 3:0 wo+ 3:0 p 2 SIARKA TARNOBRZEG 34 47 17 13 4 47 20 0:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 6:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 - 3 FC Piaseczno 34 42 16 10 8 47 34 0:2 0:1 xxx 0:0 0:2 2:2 2:1 1:0 4:1 5:3 1:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 4 Okocimski Brzesko 34 39 13 13 8 38 29 2:1 2:0 0:0 xxx 1:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 0:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 6:1 5 Unia Tarnów 34 38 14 10 10 53 38 0:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:1 4:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 1:1 4:0 6 Motor Lublin 34 38 15 8 11 50 31 1:0 1:3 4:3 2:0 2:1 xxx 0:0 1:0 0:0 7:1 4:1 3:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:2 6:0 1:1 7 Polonia Warszawa 34 38 12 14 8 36 26 0:1 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 1:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 3:3 1:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 4:1 2:0 8 Hetman Zamość 34 36 12 12 10 45 33 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 4:1 0:0 xxx 3:0 0:0 3:0 2:2 4:0 2:0 3:1 0:2 1:1 1:0 9 Pomezania Malbork 34 36 13 10 11 39 45 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 2:1 3:2 xxx 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 10 Lublinianka Lublin 34 35 10 15 9 46 46 1:2 1:1 0:1 2:2 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 4:3 xxx 2:2 2:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 0:0 6:1 1:1 11 Hutnik Warszawa 34 34 11 12 11 42 42 3:3 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 xxx 4:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:3 3:1 3:0 12 Jagiellonia Białystok 34 33 10 13 11 41 39 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 0:0 xxx 4:0 2:2 0:0 4:1 2:2 3:0 13 Avia Świdnik 34 32 11 10 13 30 40 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:3 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 3:1 3:2 2:0 2:0 14 Szombierki Bytom 34 30 11 8 15 41 43 0:0 0:3 1:1 3:1 6:0 2:1 0:1 3:1 0:1 0:0 5:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 1:3 2:2 2:1 3:0 r 15 Radomiak Radom 34 26 8 10 16 29 42 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:1 0:3 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:2 0:2 0:1 0:0 0:3 xxx 1:1 3:0 2:0 r 16 Wisłoka Dębica 34 25 9 7 18 40 58 1:1 0:1 1:3 0:2 1:0 0:2 0:3 1:1 3:1 1:3 2:3 4:2 3:0 3:1 3:1 xxx 0:0 3:1 r 17 Błękitni Kielce 34 21 6 9 19 24 69 1:1 2:2 1:1 2:3 1:2 1:3 1:3 0:4 0:4 0:1 1:0 0:4 1:0 1:0 wo- 1:0 xxx 2:0 r 18 Karpaty Krosno 34 14 2 10 22 13 58 1:1 0:0 1:3 0:1 0:3 0:0 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 0:1 xxx Nb. Bełchatów-Błękitni originally 2:0 and Błękitni-Radomiak originally 2:0, both verified wo. against Błękitni due to an ineligible player Szombierki Bytom moved after the season to West Group. FC Piaseczno withdrew after the season. Their place were taken by the winner of the play-off in Warszawa (Hutnik's stadium) between the 15th team of at 2nd level and the runner-up of the Mazovian 3rd level group. Radomiak Radom - JEZIORAK Iława 1:5 Other teams promoted: ŚWIT Nowy Dwór Maz., RKS TED Radomsko, KSZO Ostrowiec, CRACOVIA Kraków Poland 1995/96 From this season three points are awarded for a win pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 WIDZEW Łódź 34 88 27 7 0 84 22 x 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:2 3:3 4:1 5:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 5:0 4:0 3:0 1:0 4:1 2:1 u 2 Legia Warszawa 34 85 27 4 3 95 22 1:2 x 6:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 5:1 4:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 5:0 4:0 5:1 3:0 u 3 Hutnik Kraków 34 52 15 7 12 48 43 1:4 0:3 x 2:1 0:0 2:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:2 0:0 0:0 0:1 1:2 2:0 3:1 3:0 3:1 4 ŁKS Łódź 34 49 13 10 11 44 38 1:1 2:1 0:0 x 0:0 4:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 4:0 3:1 2:3 1:1 2:0 5 Amica Wronki 34 48 13 9 12 35 37 0:2 1:6 2:1 1:0 x 1:2 0:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:2 2:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:0 6 Stomil Olsztyn 34 46 13 7 14 32 41 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 x 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 3:2 0:1 0:2 1:4 2:0 7 Lech Poznań 34 45 11 12 11 45 40 1:1 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 x 1:2 1:2 0:0 4:1 4:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 8 Raków Częstochowa 34 44 12 8 14 33 36 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:3 0:1 1:0 0:0 x 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 4:0 2:0 1:1 9 Sokół Pniewy/Tychy 34 44 11 11 12 36 40 0:1 1:3 4:3 0:2 0:0 3:1 3:2 0:1 x 2:0 0:0 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 4:1 10 Zagłębie Lubin 34 32 11 11 12 34 35 0:0 0:3 1:1 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:2 1:0 0:0 x 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:2 3:0 5:1 3:2 11 GKS Katowice 34 43 11 10 13 36 37 1:4 0:5 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 x 2:0 3:1 0:0 1:1 3:0 0:1 3:1 12 Górnik Zabrze 34 43 10 13 11 45 52 1:1 3:2 2:2 3:2 2:1 3:2 2:2 1:2 0:0 1:2 0:4 x 3:3 2:2 1:1 2:0 3:1 0:0 13 GKS Bełchatów 34 42 12 6 16 40 54 1:4 0:1 0:2 3:0 1:2 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 3:4 x 0:0 2:1 1:4 1:2 4:0 14 Śląsk Wrocław 34 42 9 15 10 39 41 1:2 0:0 2:0 3:0 2:2 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 x 1:0 1:1 4:1 3:0 r 15 Pogoń Szczecin 34 42 11 9 14 33 41 0:1 1:2 0:3 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 x 0:1 2:0 3:0 r 16 Olimpia/Lechia Gdańsk 34 40 11 7 16 39 59 1:7 1:3 1:3 4:2 2:0 1:2 wo- 4:1 0:0 0:0 wo- 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 x 1:1 1:0 r 17 Stal Mielec 34 28 8 4 22 33 67 1:2 0:5 1:2 0:1 0:2 1:0 3:2 0:0 2:0 1:2 0:1 0:1 3:4 1:3 3:1 2:1 x 0:2 r 18 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 34 15 3 6 25 24 70 1:3 2:7 0:2 1:1 2:3 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:4 2:3 0:0 0:2 1:2 0:0 0:1 3:3 2:0 x Miliarder Pniewy merged with GKS Tychy to create Sokół Pniewy/Tychy Olimpia Poznań merged with Lechia Gdańsk to create Olimpia/Lechia Gdańsk Played from 29 Jul to 12 Jun, 775 goals scored in 306 matches (2.53 on average) Nb. Olimpia-Katowice and Olimpia-Lech verified 0:3 wo. as the visitors refused to play the match at the new site of the club in Gdańsk Topscorers: Marek KONIAREK (Widzew) - 29, Jerzy Podbrożny (Legia) - 19, Tomasz Wieszczycki (Legia) - 18 Tomasz MUCHIŃSKI 2 ( 180) - 1 06.03.1966 Andrzej WOŹNIAK 32 (2880) -21 23.10.1968 Marek BAJOR 27 (1879) 10.01.1970 Maciej BIELECKI 1 ( 23) 21.05.1977 # Daniel BOGUSZ 30 (2446) + 1 21.09.1974 Marcin BOGUŚ 12 ( 708) 11.07.1973 # Marek CITKO 27 (2224) + 5 27.03.1974 Ryszard CZERWIEC 31 (2639) +12 28.02.1968 * Sławomir GULA 10 ( 430) + 1 11.03.1972 # Waldemar JASKULSKI 16 (1440) 23.04.1967 Marek KONIAREK 34 (2930) +29 29.05.1962 Rafał KUBIAK 12 ( 88) + 1 20.12.1977 # Tomasz ŁAPIŃSKI 28 (2448) + 2 01.08.1969 Paweł MIĄSZKIEWICZ 33 (1567) + 5 26.11.1971 Andrei MICHALCHUK UKR 33 (2752) + 6 03.11.1967 Bogdan PIKUTA 8 ( 158) 12.08.1972 Dariusz PODOLSKI 14 ( 375) 17.06.1966 Rafał SIADACZKA 33 (2689) + 9 21.02.1972 Piotr SZARPAK 30 (2457) + 2 21.03.1971 Mirosław SZYMKOWIAK 5 ( 297) + 1 12.11.1976 Zbigniew WYCISZKIEWICZ 34 (2959) +10 16.09.1969 Franciszek SMUDA 34 22.06.1948 division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 ODRA WODZISŁAW 34 70 21 7 6 86 37 xxx 0:0 2:0 5:0 4:2 3:2 5:0 0:1 6:3 3:0 2:2 2:1 9:0 3:0 4:1 2:1 5:0 4:0 p 2 RUCH CHORZÓW 34 68 20 8 6 65 24 2:0 xxx 0:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:1 1:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 5:0 6:0 4:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 3 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 59 17 8 9 47 35 1:0 0:1 xxx 3:1 1:2 1:0 4:3 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 3:0 1:0 0:1 0:2 1:1 4:2 4 Krisbut Myszków 34 56 14 14 6 45 31 0:3 1:4 0:0 xxx 3:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 0:0 0:0 3:3 2:0 5 Polonia Bytom 34 49 14 7 13 46 40 3:4 0:2 0:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 6:2 3:0 0:1 4:0 1:0 6 Szombierki Bytom 34 49 13 10 11 44 39 3:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 xxx 1:1 3:3 1:0 4:1 1:1 4:0 2:0 1:3 2:0 1:0 2:1 3:2 7 Górnik Konin 34 48 13 9 12 40 42 0:0 0:4 3:2 0:1 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 wo+ 1:1 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 4:0 8 Varta Namysłów 34 47 11 14 9 38 29 4:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 0:0 0:0 4:0 xxx 0:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 3:1 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 9 Stilon Gorzów 34 43 11 10 13 41 46 0:2 3:1 4:1 2:2 0:2 5:1 2:1 2:0 xxx 1:1 5:0 0:1 3:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:2 1:0 10 Naprzód 23 Rydułtowy 34 42 11 9 14 41 50 3:2 0:2 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:1 6:1 4:1 0:2 0:2 1:1 11 Miedź Legnica 34 42 10 12 12 38 42 2:2 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:2 1:1 0:3 0:1 0:0 0:2 xxx 0:0 1:3 4:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 12 Chrobry Głogów 34 41 11 8 15 31 43 0:2 1:3 1:3 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:4 2:1 0:0 1:3 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:1 3:1 3:2 2:0 0:0 13 Chemik Police 34 40 9 13 12 36 50 1:1 0:0 2:2 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 xxx 4:0 1:0 1:1 3:1 6:1 14 Lechia Zielona Góra 34 40 11 7 16 38 65 2:4 1:1 2:2 0:3 3:2 0:1 0:0 0:2 3:2 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 xxx 2:1 1:0 4:1 4:2 r 15 Warta Poznań 34 39 9 12 13 32 47 2:2 2:2 1:0 1:1 3:2 1:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:3 0:0 1:0 4:1 xxx 1:4 2:1 2:0 r 16 Ślęza Baumit Wrocław 34 38 10 8 16 41 51 0:1 2:2 1:3 0:3 1:3 2:1 0:2 2:2 1:2 2:2 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:0 0:1 xxx 2:1 3:1 r 17 Polonia Gdańsk 34 32 8 8 16 40 63 0:3 0:2 0:0 1:4 1:0 2:4 1:2 2:0 0:2 3:0 0:4 3:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 5:0 xxx 2:2 r 18 Bałtyk Gdynia 34 29 7 8 19 39 64 1:1 1:2 2:2 1:2 3:0 0:1 4:2 2:1 3:1 1:1 3:0 0:3 2:0 1:2 0:0 3:1 0:2 xxx Nb. Górnik-Naprzód originally 0:0, verified wo. after two players of Naprzód failed an anti-dope test Chemik was also called Polger Police Polonia was called Stoczniowiec Gdańsk formerly (I think there was a merger involved) promoted: RUCH Radzionków, ELANA Toruń, DYSKOBOLIA Grodzisk Wlkp., KP Wałbrzych. division 2, group 2 (easterm) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 POLONIA WARSZAWA 34 73 21 9 4 77 37 xxx 3:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 5:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 3:0 1:1 7:0 4:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:2 p 2 WISŁA KRAKÓW 34 72 22 6 6 69 29 1:1 xxx 0:0 4:2 2:1 5:1 0:1 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 5:0 2:1 2:0 4:0 3:0 4:0 1:0 3 Petrochemia Płock 34 67 19 10 5 56 24 2:1 0:0 xxx 3:2 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 5:0 3:1 4:0 3:0 4 Jeziorak Iława 34 60 17 9 8 50 32 2:2 2:0 1:1 xxx 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 5 Unia Tarnów 34 50 13 11 10 49 37 0:3 1:0 3:0 2:4 xxx 3:1 0:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 5:0 4:0 2:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 6 Świt Nowy Dwór Maz. 34 49 14 7 13 37 37 2:3 3:2 2:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 7 Cracovia Kraków 34 49 13 10 11 43 36 3:0 0:2 2:2 1:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 0:0 4:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 3:0 2:0 2:1 0:1 4:1 8 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 47 11 14 9 58 37 1:3 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 xxx 7:0 1:1 0:1 6:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 5:0 4:0 4:2 9 RKS Fameg Radomsko 34 46 13 7 14 49 51 1:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 4:2 2:2 xxx 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 3:4 5:1 3:0 4:0 10 Okocimski Brzesko 34 46 12 10 12 33 36 2:2 0:3 0:1 0:2 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 0:1 xxx 3:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 11 Avia Świdnik 34 45 12 9 13 31 35 1:2 0:3 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 4:0 3:0 12 Pomezania Malbork 34 43 13 4 17 36 53 1:2 1:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 1:2 4:0 0:3 2:1 1:0 2:0 xxx 3:2 3:0 3:1 4:3 1:0 1:1 13 KSZO Ostrowiec Św. 34 43 12 7 15 37 52 1:3 2:2 2:2 0:3 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 4:1 2:0 3:1 2:1 14 Hetman Zamość 34 41 11 8 15 35 45 0:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:2 2:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 xxx 1:0 3:1 1:1 3:0 r 15 Jagiellonia Białystok 34 40 12 4 18 35 54 2:0 1:4 1:4 1:0 3:1 0:1 1:3 2:0 3:1 4:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 2:3 r 16 Hutnik Warszawa 34 39 11 6 17 38 53 5:2 1:3 0:3 2:0 3:3 1:0 1:1 2:1 5:0 2:0 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 r 17 Lublinianka Lublin 34 20 3 11 20 20 57 1:3 0:0 0:0 1:2 2:4 0:1 0:4 1:1 1:3 0:0 4:1 2:0 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:1 xxx 0:0 r 18 Motor Lublin 34 14 2 8 24 26 76 1:3 1:4 0:2 1:2 2:2 1:3 1:3 2:2 0:3 0:2 2:0 1:2 0:1 1:5 0:0 0:2 1:1 xxx promoted: DOLCAN Ząbki, CERAMIKA Opoczno, WAWEL Kraków, GÓRNIK Łęczna Poland 1996/97 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 34 81 25 6 3 74 21 x 1:0 2:1 4:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 4:0 4:0 5:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 u 2 Legia Warszawa 34 77 24 5 5 66 27 2:3 x 5:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 3:2 2:0 1:0 wo+ u 3 Odra Wodzisław 34 55 16 7 11 51 44 1:1 0:3 x 0:0 3:0 0:0 2:1 3:1 3:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 4:1 3:2 3:1 5:1 4 GKS Katowice 34 53 14 11 9 47 40 3:4 1:3 4:1 x 4:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 wo+ 5 Amica Wronki 34 52 14 10 10 41 40 1:2 2:1 0:0 2:0 x 2:2 3:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 6 ŁKS Łódź 34 49 13 10 11 55 45 1:1 2:1 1:2 1:1 1:2 x 2:1 4:2 4:2 1:1 2:1 5:0 4:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 5:2 1:0 7 Zagłębie Lubin 34 49 13 10 11 44 38 2:2 0:1 0:1 4:4 3:1 2:1 x 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 3:2 3:1 1:0 wo+ 8 Polonia Warszawa 34 48 13 9 12 40 44 0:3 1:1 0:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 x 1:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 5:1 4:0 1:0 9 Stomil Olsztyn 34 44 12 8 14 45 46 1:0 0:0 3:1 1:1 1:3 1:1 3:0 4:1 x 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 10 Raków Częstochowa 34 44 11 11 12 35 39 0:4 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:4 x 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 wo+ 1:1 11 Lech Poznań 34 44 11 11 12 40 40 1:2 0:2 3:1 0:0 1:1 4:1 1:2 2:2 0:1 1:1 x 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 3:1 1:0 12 Wisła Kraków 34 42 11 9 14 33 42 1:2 1:3 0:0 1:3 2:1 3:2 2:0 0:0 5:2 0:3 1:1 x 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 13 Górnik Zabrze 34 41 11 8 15 40 45 0:1 2:3 2:1 3:1 1:1 1:4 2:2 0:1 3:1 0:1 0:2 3:1 x 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 6:0 14 Ruch Chorzów 34 40 9 13 12 41 41 1:2 1:1 3:2 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 x 2:0 2:2 1:1 3:0 r 15 GKS Bełchatów 34 40 11 7 16 36 43 2:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:2 0:1 0:2 x 2:2 3:2 1:3 r 16 Hutnik Kraków 34 35 8 11 15 34 46 0:0 2:1 1:2 2:3 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:5 1:1 x 1:0 0:0 r 17 Śląsk Wrocław 34 24 6 6 22 24 56 0:2 wo- 3:1 0:2 2:0 3:0 wo- 0:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 x wo+ r 18 Sokół Tychy 34 21 5 6 23 18 67 wo- 0:1 wo- 0:0 wo- wo- 0:0 1:2 2:1 wo- 5:3 0:1 2:2 2:1 0:3 0:2 1:0 x Played from 27 Jul to 25 Jun, 764 goals scored in 306 matches (2.50 on average) Nb. Eight matches of Sokół Tychy (excluding the match Sokół-Odra lost due to players' strike) and three matches of Śląsk Wrocław were verified wo. after the clubs withdrew from the league Topscorers: Mirosław TRZECIAK (ŁKS) - 18, Jacek Dembiński (Widzew) and Cezary Kucharski (Legia) - 17 Marcin LUDWIKOWSKI 1 ( 90) - 1 21.12.1977 Tomasz MUCHIŃSKI 2 ( 156) - 1 06.03.1966 Maciej SZCZĘSNY 31 (2724) -19 28.06.1965 Marek BAJOR 13 ( 481) + 1 10.01.1970 Daniel BOGUSZ 25 (2020) + 2 21.09.1974 Ulrich BOROWKA (GER) 8 ( 281) 19.05.1962 Marek CITKO 25 (2132) + 7 27.03.1974 Alexandru CURTEIAN (MOL) 11 ( 766) 11.02.1974 Ryszard CZERWIEC 12 ( 878) + 2 28.02.1968 Jacek DEMBIŃSKI 33 (2700) +17 20.12.1969 Dariusz GĘSIOR 15 (1276) + 1 09.10.1969 Marek KONIAREK 4 ( 306) + 1 29.05.1962 Tomasz ŁAPIŃSKI 30 (2577) 01.08.1969 * Sławomir MAJAK 31 (2678) +12 12.01.1969 Paweł MIĄSZKIEWICZ 18 ( 744) + 1 26.11.1971 Andrei MICHALCHUK UKR 28 (2215) + 6 03.11.1967 * Radosław MICHALSKI 30 (2689) + 2 21.09.1969 Rafał SIADACZKA 21 (1586) + 1 21.02.1972 Piotr SZARPAK 20 ( 777) 21.03.1971 Mirosław SZYMKOWIAK 30 (2319) + 1 12.11.1976 * Paweł WOJTALA 18 (1620) + 4 27.10.1972 Zbigniew WYCISZKIEWICZ 28 (1194) + 5 16.09.1969 Marcin ZAJĄC 19 ( 397) + 1 19.05.1975 + 1 own goal + 3 wo. Franciszek SMUDA 33 22.06.1948 division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 DYSKBOLIA GRODZISK 34 72 22 6 6 71 39 xxx 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 4:1 4:1 2:1 3:3 6:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 4:1 2:3 3:1 2:0 p 2 POGOŃ SZCZECIN 34 67 19 10 5 56 24 4:2 xxx 4:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 4:0 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3 Elana Toruń 34 63 19 6 9 56 36 3:0 1:1 xxx 0:1 3:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 3:1 1:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 4 Krisbut Myszków 34 58 17 7 10 33 20 0:0 1:1 0:0 xxx 3:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:1 1:0 0:1 3:1 3:0 5 Polonia Bytom 34 53 15 8 11 40 33 0:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 xxx wo- 0:2 1:0 1:0 4:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 6 Ruch Radzionków 34 52 16 4 14 41 35 4:2 1:0 1:4 1:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 3:2 1:0 0:2 3:2 0:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 7 Miedź Legnica 34 51 15 6 13 53 49 2:3 0:0 2:0 1:2 1:2 2:1 xxx 0:2 0:4 2:0 1:0 4:2 0:0 4:0 5:1 3:2 2:1 2:2 8 Varta Namysłów 34 50 13 11 10 42 27 0:0 2:0 0:3 1:0 1:1 1:2 3:0 xxx 0:0 3:3 4:0 3:1 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 9 Aluminium Konin 34 49 12 13 9 31 27 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 10 Chemik Police 34 48 14 6 14 35 40 0:2 1:4 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 xxx 1:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 1:0 1:1 11 Naprzód 23 Rydułtowy 34 46 11 13 10 34 33 1:2 1:1 5:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:2 1:1 2:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 5:2 0:0 0:0 12 KP Wałbrzych 34 43 13 4 17 32 46 4:3 0:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 0:2 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:2 2:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 3:0 13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 42 11 9 14 37 38 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:2 0:0 0:2 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 xxx 1:0 2:0 4:1 4:1 0:0 14 Lechia Zielona Góra 34 39 11 6 17 28 42 0:2 0:0 4:2 1:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 5:3 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:1 xxx 0:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 r 15 Olimpia/Lechia Gdańsk 34 34 11 7 16 27 47 wo- 0:0 2:1 0:1 0:4 1:0 3:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 3:4 3:1 0:0 r 16 Chrobry Głogów 34 27 7 6 21 36 73 2:4 1:5 0:3 0:1 1:0 0:4 1:5 1:1 0:0 2:4 1:0 0:3 0:1 0:0 2:4 xxx 1:1 3:0 r 17 Stilon/GKP Gorzów 34 26 5 11 18 23 44 0:1 0:2 1:2 1:1 3:3 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 0:1 r 18 Szombierki Bytom 34 25 4 13 17 27 49 2:2 3:4 1:2 2:4 0:0 0:0 2:3 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 0:0 3:0 2:1 2:2 0:1 xxx Nb. Polonia-Ruch originally 0:0, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in home team. Olimpia/Lechia-Dyskobolia interrupted at 85 mins due to riots and awarded 0:3 wo. Górnik Konin changed name to Aluminium Konin Lechia/Olimpia Gdańsk changed name to Lechia Gdańsk Stilon Gorzów changed name to GKP Gorzów promoted: KEMBUD Jelenia Góra, WARTA Poznań, POLONIA Gdańsk, ODRA Opole division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 PETROCHEMIA PŁOCK 34 72 22 6 6 83 23 xxx 6:1 0:1 3:0 3:0 6:1 2:0 1:2 4:1 7:1 3:1 3:1 3:0 5:0 4:2 3:0 3:0 6:0 p 2 KSZO Ostrowiec Św. 34 70 21 7 6 67 37 1:0 xxx 1:1 2:1 3:1 2:2 3:1 4:2 1:0 4:2 1:1 3:0 4:1 3:0 3:0 0:1 2:0 4:1 3 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 68 19 11 4 56 25 1:0 4:2 xxx 3:1 1:1 4:0 5:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 3:1 4:1 4 Ceramika Opoczno 34 58 16 8 10 63 40 2:2 1:2 2:0 xxx 4:2 1:0 2:0 2:2 1:1 5:2 1:0 4:1 8:1 3:0 2:0 wo+ 0:1 0:0 5 Wawel Kraków 34 50 12 11 10 50 54 2:1 2:2 2:2 0:3 xxx 1:1 0:0 3:2 3:2 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:2 4:2 4:2 2:2 2:1 6 Okocimski Brzesko 34 49 12 13 9 40 36 0:0 0:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 xxx 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:2 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:1 7 Unia Tarnów 34 49 13 10 11 41 41 1:1 0:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:4 1:0 2:0 1:0 4:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:0 2:1 8 Jeziorak Iława 34 48 12 12 10 46 39 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 xxx 1:0 1:2 0:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 4:1 5:1 0:0 9 Górnik Łęczna 34 48 14 6 14 49 36 0:0 0:2 2:1 1:2 4:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 xxx 2:0 0:3 2:0 4:0 4:0 0:1 5:0 3:1 0:1 10 RKS Fameg Radomsko 34 47 14 5 13 37 46 0:2 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 0:2 0:0 xxx 3:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 11 Cracovia Kraków 34 44 12 8 14 38 40 0:4 0:2 1:1 1:2 0:1 0:1 3:2 0:0 0:2 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 wo+ 12 Avia Świdnik 34 39 9 12 13 46 55 0:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 3:2 3:2 1:2 1:2 1:1 xxx 1:1 6:2 2:2 3:1 3:2 3:1 13 Świt Nowy Dwór Maz. 34 39 10 9 15 38 59 0:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:2 0:5 1:1 1:1 2:4 1:1 3:2 0:1 xxx 2:0 4:2 1:1 2:1 wo+ 14 Hetman Zamość 34 37 9 10 15 34 53 2:0 0:1 1:2 4:4 1:3 0:1 0:1 3:0 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 xxx 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 r 15 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 34 36 9 9 16 35 46 0:1 1:3 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:0 0:1 5:1 1:2 2:2 1:0 xxx 0:0 1:2 2:2 r 16 Pomezania Malbork 34 33 9 6 19 31 60 1:3 1:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 0:3 2:1 1:0 0:4 3:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 1:2 0:1 xxx 3:0 0:4 r 17 Dolcan Ząbki 34 32 8 8 18 36 60 2:2 2:4 1:3 0:2 2:0 0:1 2:2 2:2 2:0 1:0 1:4 1:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 r 18 Stal Mielec 34 21 4 9 21 24 64 0:2 0:3 wo- 0:4 0:1 1:1 0:2 3:0 0:1 wo- wo- 1:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 xxx Nb. Ceramika-Pomezania originally 0:0, verfied wo. due to too many substitutions in away team. Stal-Cracovia awarded 0:3 wo. due to a strike of the home team. 4 matches of Stal Mielec were awarded wo. after they withdrew before end of season promoted: KORONA Kielce, WARMIA Olsztyn, CZUWAJ Przemyśl, JAGIELLONKA Nieszawa Poland 1997/98 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 c 1 ŁKS-PTAK ŁÓDŹ 34 66 19 9 6 52 23 x 2:0 0:1 2:3 3:0 0:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 0:2 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 5:0 0:0 3:0 2:1 u 2 Polonia Warszawa 34 63 18 9 7 46 30 0:3 x 2:0 1:3 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 u 3 Wisła Kraków 34 61 18 7 9 50 30 1:0 3:0 x 6:0 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:1 1:2 2:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 5:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 4 Widzew Łódź 34 61 18 7 9 53 34 0:0 0:0 1:1 x 1:0 1:0 1:1 5:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 2:0 3:1 0:1 3:0 2:3 2:0 5:1 5 Legia Warszawa 34 59 16 11 7 50 32 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 x 3:3 2:0 4:0 0:1 0:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 3:1 2:0 i 6 Ruch Chorzów 34 55 15 10 9 48 39 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:2 3:2 x 2:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 2:2 2:1 1:1 4:0 3:2 1:0 4:1 7 Amica Wronki 34 50 13 11 10 38 31 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 0:1 1:1 x 1:1 3:0 3:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 2:1 8 Górnik Zabrze 34 48 12 12 10 48 42 3:1 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 x 6:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 9 Odra Wodzisław 34 48 14 6 14 51 50 1:2 3:1 1:1 1:1 1:3 5:0 1:2 3:1 x 1:0 4:0 3:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 3:2 3:2 10 Lech Poznań 34 46 12 10 12 41 37 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:3 3:0 1:2 2:1 2:2 1:1 x 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:2 2:2 3:1 1:1 5:0 11 Stomil Olsztyn 34 45 12 9 13 38 45 1:3 1:1 0:3 0:1 1:1 3:0 0:1 1:1 2:2 3:2 x 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 12 GKS Katowice 34 43 10 13 11 37 33 2:2 1:1 4:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 5:1 0:1 0:1 x 0:0 3:2 1:1 3:1 1:0 3:0 13 Zagłębie Lubin 34 43 12 7 15 39 40 2:4 0:1 1:2 2:0 0:0 0:4 1:2 1:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:2 x 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 14 Pogoń Szczecin 34 43 10 13 11 36 40 1:2 1:0 2:2 0:2 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:0 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:3 1:4 x 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 r 15 Petrochemia Płock 34 38 10 8 16 28 54 1:1 2:2 3:0 1:0 1:2 1:3 1:0 1:1 1:6 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 x 1:0 1:0 0:1 r 16 Groclin Grodzisk 34 29 8 5 21 30 55 0:0 0:4 1:2 0:3 2:1 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:3 2:2 2:0 x 1:3 2:3 r 17 KSZO Ostrowiec 34 24 6 6 22 24 47 0:1 1:2 0:1 2:0 0:1 0:0 0:2 4:5 3:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 3:2 2:1 0:2 x 0:0 r 18 Raków Częstochowa 34 17 4 5 25 21 68 0:1 0:2 0:1 1:3 1:1 1:2 1:2 0:4 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 3:0 0:0 x Played from 9 Aug to 10 Jun, 730 goals scored in 304 matches (2.39 on average) Nb. Katowice-Ruch interrupted after 45 mins at 0:0 due to riots, repeated at a later date; Widzew-Lech interrupted after 12 mins at 0:0 due to heavy snow, also repeated Topscorers: Arkadiusz BĄK (Polonia), Sylwester CZERESZEWSKI (Legia) and Mariusz ŚRUTWA (Ruch) - 14 Bogusław WYPARŁO 34 (3060) -23 29.11.1974 Witold BENDKOWSKI 34 (3060) 02.09.1961 Tomasz CEBULA 24 ( 772) 31.03.1966 Egalkhian DARLINGTON (NGR) 17 ( 977) + 1 02.07.1978 Kacper DERCZYŃSKI 1 ( 7) 01.03.1980 # Daniel DUBICKI 15 ( 983) 23.05.1975 Batista FERNANDO (BRA) 2 ( 9) 22.05.1979 Austin HAMLET (NGA) 9 ( 145) 20.01.1979 Ariel JAKUBOWSKI 13 ( 940) 07.09.1977 * Tomasz KŁOS 31 (2766) + 9 07.03.1973 Tomasz KOS 32 (2701) + 1 04.04.1974 Grzegorz KRYSIAK 26 (1796) + 2 13.02.1969 Tomasz LENART 29 (2130) + 2 11.04.1969 # Sergio MAURO (BRA) 1 ( 4) 24.07.1978 Rafał NIŻNIK 27 (1402) + 4 11.12.1974 Rafał PAWLAK 32 (2872) 16.01.1970 # José RODRIGO (BRA) 28 (1940) + 9 17.03.1974 Tomasz ROMANIUK 1 ( 34) 08.04.1974 Marek SAGANOWSKI 22 (1648) +11 31.10.1978 # Ferreira SAULO (BRA) 2 ( 106) 29.07.1971 * Daniel TREŚCIŃSKI 16 ( 365) 01.05.1978 # Mirosław TRZECIAK 32 (2822) + 9 11.04.1968 Tomasz WIESZCZYCKI 15 ( 972) + 3 21.12.1971 # Zbigniew WYCISZKIEWICZ 23 (2053) + 1 16.09.1969 * Marek DZIUBA 22 19.12.1955 Ryszard POLAK 12 29.12.1946 Note: due to planned reduction of division 1 to 16 teams only group winners are promoted. Five teams are relegated. division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 RUCH RADZIONKÓW 32 68 19 11 2 55 24 xxx 1:1 1:0 2:2 7:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:1 2 Aluminium Konin 32 60 17 9 6 53 21 1:1 xxx 0:0 0:1 3:2 3:0 1:0 2:0 4:2 3:0 4:0 3:0 0:0 4:1 3:1 1:0 4:0 3 Śląsk Wrocław 32 56 17 5 10 41 26 0:1 1:2 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 4:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 4 Krisbut Myszków 32 54 16 6 10 59 36 2:3 0:1 0:1 xxx 3:1 3:2 7:1 2:3 1:1 6:1 2:0 4:1 4:0 4:1 3:1 2:0 2:1 5 Polonia Gdańsk 32 51 15 6 11 43 42 1:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 xxx 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:1 3:1 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 6 Polonia/Szombierki 32 49 14 7 11 38 35 1:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:1 2:2 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 3:2 2:0 7 Górnik Wałbrzych 32 46 13 7 12 53 44 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 0:1 xxx 3:0 2:2 3:2 5:0 1:2 5:1 1:2 2:1 4:0 3:1 8 Varta Namysłów 32 44 12 8 12 40 47 1:4 1:0 1:3 2:0 4:1 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:1 2:0 0:1 3:1 0:0 3:1 3:2 1:0 0:0 9 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 32 41 10 11 11 39 44 0:3 1:0 0:1 0:1 0:3 1:0 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:2 2:2 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 5:1 10 KemBud Jelenia Góra 32 40 11 7 14 42 51 3:2 3:1 0:2 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:2 4:1 0:1 xxx 1:1 1:0 1:3 4:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 11 Elana Toruń 32 38 10 8 14 45 53 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:2 2:2 2:0 2:3 4:3 2:2 3:1 xxx 4:2 2:1 3:1 2:2 1:2 1:0 12 Lechia Zielona Góra 32 37 10 7 15 36 45 0:1 2:2 0:2 0:0 1:2 4:1 2:1 3:1 2:1 0:1 2:1 xxx 4:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 13 Naprzód Rydułtowy 32 37 11 4 17 39 56 2:2 0:1 3:2 2:1 0:3 0:2 2:3 1:0 2:1 1:1 4:2 1:0 xxx 2:1 1:3 2:0 2:1 r 14 Miedź Legnica 32 35 9 8 15 37 59 1:1 0:7 0:1 2:3 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 4:1 1:0 1:0 4:2 2:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 0:2 r 15 Warta Poznań 32 34 10 4 18 46 54 0:1 2:0 3:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 1:2 4:2 1:2 1:4 0:3 1:0 3:1 5:1 xxx 4:0 1:1 r 16 Chemik Police 32 33 9 6 17 23 39 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 3:2 0:1 0:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 r 17 Odra Opole 32 32 8 8 16 27 40 1:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:2 0:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 xxx Polonia Bytom and Szombierki Bytom merged to create Polonia/Szombierki Bytom. KP Wałbrzych reverted to the name of a former merger, Górnik Wałbrzych Sokół Tychy withdrew before the season promoted (after playoffs): STAL TELGOM Szczecin (now ODRA), GRUNWALD Ruda Śląska division 2, group 2 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 p 1 GKS BEŁCHATÓW 34 79 25 4 5 80 26 xxx 2:1 0:0 6:0 1:0 4:1 3:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 3:1 2:1 7:0 2 Hutnik Kraków 34 76 23 7 4 70 26 1:2 xxx 2:0 2:0 2:1 3:3 2:1 3:1 3:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 6:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 4:0 3:1 3 Górnik Łęczna 34 59 17 8 9 69 33 0:3 1:2 xxx 1:0 1:1 3:0 1:2 3:1 6:3 1:0 5:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 6:0 6:0 3:0 4 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 56 17 5 12 54 41 2:3 2:1 1:1 xxx 3:1 0:2 3:1 1:0 1:2 1:0 4:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 3:1 5 Ceramika Opoczno 34 55 16 7 11 43 32 0:2 2:3 3:0 1:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 4:1 1:0 2:1 5:0 6 Wawel Kraków 34 54 15 9 10 68 51 2:4 0:3 3:3 3:2 5:1 xxx 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 2:0 6:1 5:0 1:0 7:0 7 Jeziorak Iława 34 52 14 10 10 50 35 3:0 2:3 1:1 1:1 0:0 5:4 xxx 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 5:1 3:0 5:1 8 Korona Kielce 34 51 13 12 9 45 32 1:1 1:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 3:2 1:0 3:2 2:0 1:0 0:0 3:0 1:1 3:1 6:0 9 Okocimski Brzesko 34 48 13 9 12 42 35 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:1 0:2 3:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:1 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 2:0 1:1 1:0 10 Unia Tarnów 34 48 13 9 12 45 31 0:2 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 1:2 1:1 3:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 4:0 6:1 11 Avia Świdnik 34 47 13 8 13 47 43 0:1 0:0 1:3 0:1 0:1 2:3 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 xxx 2:0 3:1 0:0 2:0 2:2 3:2 7:0 12 RKS Wrona Radomsko 34 45 12 9 13 31 36 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:2 7:0 13 Hetman Zamość 34 45 12 9 13 43 52 4:1 2:2 1:1 3:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 3:5 2:1 0:0 0:1 0:0 xxx 3:1 2:1 3:3 1:0 3:0 r 14 Cracovia Kraków 34 44 11 11 12 41 32 2:1 0:0 0:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:0 0:0 0:2 2:0 4:0 xxx 7:1 9:1 4:2 2:1 r 15 Świt Nowy Dwór 34 39 11 6 17 47 69 2:3 1:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 1:1 3:3 2:1 1:5 1:4 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 6:2 8:0 r 16 Warmia Olsztyn 34 23 5 8 21 35 68 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 0:2 0:1 2:1 4:2 0:1 0:1 0:2 2:3 0:0 1:2 xxx 2:0 2:0 r 17 Czuwaj Przemyśl 34 23 6 5 23 34 85 0:5 0:3 0:6 3:3 0:1 3:2 0:3 0:0 1:0 1:6 0:4 1:3 0:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 xxx 2:0 r 18 WKP Włocławek 34 5 1 2 31 10 127 0:4 0:4 0:5 0:9 0:1 2:5 0:2 0:1 0:3 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:2 0:1 0:1 0:6 0:5 xxx Nb. Radomsko-Górnik interrupted after 45 mins due to heavy rain and repeated at a later date Jagiellonka Nieszawa and Vłocłavia Włocławek merged to create Jagiellonka Włocławek, later WKP Włocławek. In the spring season players of WKP refused to play for their club. They were substituted with some players of Wisła Włocławek, Kujawiak Włocławek and the youth team of WKP Włocławek (i.e. both Jagiellonka Nieszawa and Vłocłavia Włocławek). RKS Radomsko added the name of the sponsor to their team name. promoted (after playoffs): STAL Sanok, PIOTRCOVIA Piotrków Play-offs between 3rd level winners: Polar Wrocław - GRUNWALD Ruda Śląska 1:2, 2:2 STAL Telgom Szczecin - Gwardia Warszawa 2:1, 2:2 (Stal renamed to Odra Szczecin during those matches) PIOTRCOVIA-Ptak Piotrków Tryb. - Arka Gdynia 0:0, 3:0 Orlęta Łuków - STAL Sanok 1:1, 1:2 Poland 1998/99 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 WISŁA KRAKÓW 30 73 23 4 3 75 23 x 3:1 4:1 2:1 1:3 6:0 2:1 0:1 3:0 4:1 1:1 1:0 4:0 2:1 4:0 4:1 2 Widzew Łódź 30 56 18 2 10 50 33 1:0 x 3:2 3:0 4:1 2:1 0:1 1:1 5:0 1:1 5:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 u 3 Legia Warszawa 30 56 16 8 6 41 25 1:2 1:0 x 1:0 3:0 1:1 0:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:2 3:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 0:0 u 4 Lech Poznań 30 54 17 3 10 55 36 1:3 2:0 0:0 x 0:1 1:2 3:1 4:0 1:1 5:0 3:1 2:0 2:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 i 5 Polonia Warszawa 30 46 13 7 10 38 31 1:3 2:1 0:0 1:2 x 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:1 3:0 2:1 4:2 2:2 2:1 4:0 2:0 6 Ruch Radzionków 30 41 10 11 9 40 35 1:1 5:0 1:2 4:1 0:0 x 0:0 3:3 1:0 1:0 4:0 1:1 3:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 7 Górnik Zabrze 30 39 9 12 9 34 31 2:2 0:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 1:1 x 2:2 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 4:0 0:1 1:3 2:1 8 Zagłębie Lubin 30 38 9 11 10 42 44 0:3 0:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:2 3:3 x 3:1 0:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 4:4 1:2 4:0 9 Stomil Olsztyn 30 37 10 7 13 29 38 1:2 2:1 1:2 0:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 x 1:0 1:0 4:1 3:1 3:1 0:2 2:1 10 Ruch Chorzów 30 36 9 9 12 23 36 1:1 2:1 0:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 x 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 2:1 11 ŁKS-Ptak Łódź 30 34 8 10 12 33 45 0:3 0:1 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:1 2:2 0:2 2:0 0:0 x 2:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 3:2 12 Amica Wronki 30 34 9 7 14 31 39 1:3 2:3 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 1:2 x 2:0 3:1 2:0 4:0 13 Pogoń Szczecin 30 33 9 6 15 33 54 0:4 1:2 3:1 2:3 1:0 3:2 0:1 3:2 2:2 1:0 1:1 3:2 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 14 Odra Wodzisław 30 32 8 8 14 33 41 0:2 2:0 1:2 2:0 2:2 3:1 0:1 0:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 1:0 3:0 x 0:0 0:2 r 15 GKS Bełchatów 30 28 7 7 16 26 48 0:3 3:2 1:2 1:3 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 2:3 1:1 2:0 1:1 x 1:2 r 16 GKS Katowice 30 23 5 8 17 25 49 1:2 0:2 1:3 1:2 1:3 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 x Despite winning the league, Wisła wasn't allowed to compete for Champions League because of a ban imposed by UEFA, following the incident during the Oct 98 match with Parma, in which Dino Baggio was wounded by a knife (?) thrown from the stands. They were replaced by Widzew. Played from 24 Jul to 29 May, 608 goals scored in 240 matches (2.53 on average) Topscorers: Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (Wisła) - 21, Artur Wichniarek (Widzew) - 20, Mariusz Nosal (Odra) - 14 Artur SARNAT 27 (2430) -20 20.09.1970 Jakub WIERZCHOWSKI 3 ( 270) - 3 15.04.1977 Paweł ADAMCZYK 6 ( 38) 04.05.1967 Krzysztof BUKALSKI 27 (1560) + 2 22.09.1970 Ryszard CZERWIEC 27 (2415) + 7 28.02.1968 Daniel DUBICKI 25 (1380) + 3 25.05.1975 Tomasz FRANKOWSKI 29 (2518) +21 16.08.1974 Grzegorz KALICIAK 18 (1356) + 2 10.03.1975 Radosław KAŁUŻNY 15 (1162) + 4 02.02.1974 Tomasz KULAWIK 28 (2351) + 9 04.05.1969 Jacek MATYJA 11 ( 696) 18.02.1970 Olgierd MOSKALEWICZ 14 ( 912) + 4 16.02.1974 Grzegorz NICIŃSKI 23 (1598) + 6 16.05.1973 Paweł NOWAK 11 ( 106) 27.01.1979 # Sławomir PALUCH 13 ( 444) 27.11.1975 Grzegorz PATER 30 (2314) + 8 05.05.1974 # Krzysztof SMOLEŃSKI 1 ( 13) 28.08.1979 Ibrahim SUNDAY (NGA) 13 ( 813) 20.12.1980 Kazimierz WĘGRZYN 26 (2322) + 3 13.04.1967 Bogdan ZAJĄC 29 (2519) 16.11.1972 Marek ZAJĄC 28 (2482) + 4 17.09.1973 Jakub ŻUREK 1 ( 1) 11.01.1979 + 2 own goals Franciszek SMUDA 30 22.06.1948 division 2, group 1 (western) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 p 1 GROCLIN GRODZISK 26 50 14 8 4 52 37 xxx 2:2 1:0 3:0 3:2 0:0 3:2 2:1 3:0 2:1 2:0 4:1 3:3 4:1 2 Raków Częstochowa 26 47 14 5 7 44 20 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:1 1:3 0:0 3:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 4:1 2:1 1:0 5:2 3 Śląsk Wrocław 26 47 14 5 7 50 21 2:1 0:0 xxx 2:1 0:1 2:0 3:0 4:2 3:0 5:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 4 Varta Namysłów 26 40 12 4 10 37 31 4:0 1:0 0:0 xxx 3:1 0:0 5:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 3:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 5 Aluminium Konin 26 39 11 6 9 37 31 2:0 1:1 1:3 2:1 xxx 3:3 1:1 1:0 3:1 3:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 6 Polonia Bytom 26 38 9 11 6 23 21 3:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 0:0 xxx 1:0 1:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 7 Lechia/Polonia Gdańsk 26 37 11 4 11 32 33 0:0 0:2 2:1 4:0 1:0 2:1 xxx 3:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 0:1 1:0 8 Grunwald Ruda Śląska 26 37 11 4 11 40 44 3:4 0:3 4:3 3:1 3:1 1:0 3:0 xxx 5:2 0:0 0:0 4:3 2:1 2:0 9 KS Myszków 26 36 11 3 12 29 38 2:2 2:1 0:3 2:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 3:0 xxx 0:1 1:4 0:1 1:0 2:2 10 Odra Szczecin 26 33 8 9 9 24 28 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 xxx 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 r 11 Elana Toruń 26 32 8 8 10 32 36 2:2 0:3 2:1 4:1 1:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 1:2 1:1 xxx 3:1 1:0 1:1 r 12 Karkonosze Jelenia G. 26 31 8 7 11 23 31 2:4 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 xxx 2:0 0:0 r 13 Naprzód Rydułtowy 26 25 7 4 15 21 38 1:2 0:4 3:1 0:1 3:2 1:1 2:1 1:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 xxx 1:0 r 14 Lechia Zielona Góra 26 12 2 6 18 17 52 1:1 0:4 1:5 0:4 1:2 0:1 1:3 0:2 0:3 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 xxx Odra/Varta changed name back to Varta in mid-season due to a broken merger JKP Jelenia Góra changed name to Karkonosze in mid-season Krisbut Myszków changed name to MZKS Myszków before the season and KS Myszków in mid-season Górnik Wałbrzych and Zawisza Bydgoszcz withdrew before the season division 2, group 1 (eastern) pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 p 1 PETROCHEMIA PŁOCK 28 61 19 4 5 54 24 xxx 1:0 2:1 2:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 4:2 3:0 3:0 2:0 5:1 1:0 2:1 2 Ceramika Opoczno 28 57 16 9 3 46 20 1:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 4:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 1:0 2:0 3 Górnik Łęczna 28 55 16 7 5 47 20 0:0 1:1 xxx 4:0 1:3 3:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 6:0 4 KSZO Ostrowiec 28 54 16 6 6 45 23 1:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:1 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 7:0 6:0 5 RKS Fameg Radomsko 28 49 14 7 7 49 32 3:1 2:4 0:1 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:0 3:0 3:3 3:0 1:1 2:0 4:1 3:1 7:0 6 Korona Kielce 28 43 12 7 9 32 27 0:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 4:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 7 Hetman Zamość 28 41 12 5 11 32 31 1:0 0:2 1:1 0:3 2:0 2:1 xxx 0:2 4:1 3:2 2:0 0:1 1:0 4:0 3:0 8 Jeziorak Iława 28 40 11 7 10 40 34 0:4 0:2 1:1 0:1 2:2 1:2 3:1 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:2 2:0 4:1 4:1 9 Hutnik Kraków 28 40 11 7 10 44 39 2:3 2:1 1:2 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 3:0 10 Stal Stalowa Wola 28 40 11 7 10 35 34 1:2 2:2 1:1 2:1 6:3 0:0 0:0 0:0 1:2 xxx 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 3:1 r 11 Unia Tarnów 28 38 11 5 12 40 32 1:2 0:0 0:4 1:1 1:1 3:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 0:2 xxx 1:0 5:1 5:0 8:1 r 12 Piotrcovia Piotrków 28 25 7 4 17 23 37 0:1 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 1:3 0:1 xxx 2:1 2:1 2:0 r 13 Wawel Kraków 28 19 6 1 21 23 58 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:3 1:2 2:1 0:2 1:2 0:0 4:3 0:1 0:2 xxx 1:0 2:3 r 14 Avia Świdnik 28 17 5 2 21 22 62 2:6 0:2 1:0 2:3 2:1 2:3 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:5 1:2 1:0 0:1 xxx 3:1 r 15 Stal Sanok 28 10 2 4 22 15 74 0:1 1:4 1:2 0:0 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:2 0:0 0:2 1:3 0:1 2:3 1:0 xxx promoted: WŁÓKNIARZ Kietrz, POLAR Wrocław, SIARKA Tarnobrzeg, DOLCAN Ząbki The groups were merged to create one group of 24 teams (8 relegations, 4 promotions) Poland 1999/00 Values to determine the standings (from 1999/00 onwards): - points, - head-to-head points, - head-to-head goal difference, - head-to-head away goals, - goal difference, - goals for The last two tie-breakers are not applied when considering the TWO top teams. A two-legged play-off is played instead. division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 POLONIA WARSZAWA 30 65 20 5 5 56 26 x 2:1 0:2 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 4:1 1:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 5:0 u 2 Wisła Kraków 30 56 16 8 6 64 38 2:3 x 4:0 1:1 4:0 1:1 3:1 4:2 3:1 2:0 3:0 3:1 1:1 6:3 1:0 2:0 u 3 Ruch Chorzów 30 55 15 10 5 53 32 2:2 1:1 x 0:1 0:2 1:1 4:1 3:0 3:1 2:1 4:1 3:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 2:0 4 Legia Warszawa 30 52 14 10 6 53 34 0:3 0:2 3:1 x 2:2 2:0 2:1 4:0 1:1 4:2 5:0 1:0 5:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 i 5 Zagłębie Lubin 30 45 12 9 9 42 37 2:1 3:2 0:0 2:3 x 2:2 1:0 2:0 1;0 3:3 1:0 5:0 3:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 6 Amica Wronki 30 44 11 11 8 43 37 5:0 0:0 1:4 1:2 1:1 x 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:2 3:2 2:1 1:0 7 Widzew Łódź 30 40 11 7 12 48 54 1:1 3:4 1:0 3:2 2:1 3:2 x 2:2 1:1 2:1 2:3 4:3 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:2 8 Stomil Olsztyn 30 37 8 13 9 33 43 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 x 2:1 1:0 5:2 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 9 Odra Wodzisław 30 37 10 7 13 34 38 3:1 0:3 2:2 0:2 1:1 0:2 2:0 3:1 x 0:0 0:2 1:2 1:0 3:3 2:0 4:0 10 Ruch Radzionków 30 37 11 4 15 38 49 0:2 4:1 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:3 4:1 0:1 2:1 x 2:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 4:1 11 Groclin Grodzisk 30 36 11 3 16 29 46 0:1 1:2 0:3 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 3:2 0:1 2:1 x 3:1 1:2 0:2 2:1 1:2 12 Petrochemia Płock 30 34 9 7 14 35 48 2:1 1:1 0:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 1:3 1:1 x 3:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 13 Pogoń Szczecin 30 34 8 10 12 41 53 0:2 3:3 1:1 2:4 1:0 0:3 2:3 3:0 0:0 4:0 1:0 2:1 x 0:1 0:0 4:3 14 Górnik Zabrze 30 32 8 8 14 42 41 0:1 1:0 1:2 2:2 0:0 1:3 0:1 1:0 0:2 5:0 1:2 4:1 2:2 x 3:1 4:0 r 15 ŁKS Łódź 30 28 7 7 16 29 42 0:2 0:2 2:2 1:1 4:2 3:0 2:3 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 4:3 2:2 x 1:0 r 16 Lech Poznań 30 25 6 7 17 34 57 1:3 4:1 1:2 1:2 2:0 2:1 3:5 1:2 0:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 x Played from 16 Jul to 28 May, 674 goals scored in 240 matches (2.80 on average) Nb. Polonia-Petro originally 2:0, verified 3:0 wo. due to too many foreigners in visitor team Topscorers: Adam KOMPAŁA (Górnik) - 19, Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (Wisła) - 17, Sylwester CZERESZEWSKI (Legia) - 16 Mariusz LIBERDA 15 (1260) 24.12.1976 Maciej SZCZĘSNY 17 (1440) 26.06.1965 Mladen ALEJBEG (CRO) 5 ( 103) 30.11.1977 Mateusz BARTCZAK 24 (1324) +1 15.08.1979 Arkadiusz BĄK 22 (1753) +4 06.10.1974 Przemysław BOLDT 16 (1178) 27.08.1974 ## Maciej BYKOWSKI 15 (1282) +1 22.02.1977 Tomasz CIESIELSKI 20 (1574) +1 02.05.1979 Jacek DĄBROWSKI 17 (1258) +1 22.02.1974 Piotr DZIEWICKI 21 (1267) +2 26.06.1979 Emmanuel EKWUEME (NGA) 26 (1809) +1 22.11.1979 Igor GOŁASZEWSKI 28 (1939) +7 02.03.1968 Arkadiusz KALISZAN 23 (1576) +1 13.11.1972 ## Tomasz KIEŁBOWICZ 15 (1350) +5 21.02.1976 Marcin KUŚ 1 ( 2) 02.08.1981 Mariusz MALINOWSKI 13 ( 697) 17.06.1975 Jarosław MAZURKIEWICZ 14 ( 575) +1 13.11.1979 Gražvydas MIKULENAS (LIT) 7 ( 276) +2 16.12.1973 Tomasz MOSKAL 18 ( 719) +4 08.07.1975 Emmanuel OLISADEBE (NGA) 24 (1958) +12 22.12.1978 Jacek PASZULEWICZ 10 ( 774) 15.01.1972 Nariusz PAWLAK 28 (2472) +2 19.01.1972 Mariusz UNIERZYSKI 2 ( 28) 05.03.1974 Donatas VENČEVICIUS LIT 1 ( 45) 28.11.1973 Marcin WACHOWICZ 1 ( 16) 04.02.1981 Tomasz WIESZCZYCKI 13 (1058) +6 21.12.1971 Łukasz WOŹNIAK 1 ( 57) 12.07.1980 Tomas ŽVIRGDAUSKAS LT 21 (1784) 18.03.1975 Jerzy ENGEL 15 06.10.1952 Dariusz WDOWCZYK 15 25.09.1962 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 p 1 Śląsk Wrocław 46 103 31 10 5 91 30 xxx 3:2 3:1 3:2 1:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 1:1 7:2 1:0 0:1 1:0 5:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 5:1 4:0 1:0 3:2 1:0 7:0 3:0 p 2 GKS Katowice 46 102 30 12 4 67 26 0:0 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:0 4:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:2 2:1 1:0 6:2 4:3 3:0 4:0 3.Górnik Łęczna 46 97 30 7 9 85 37 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 3:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 1:0 3:1 3:1 5:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 6:0 5:0 2:0 2:0 4 GKS Bełchatów 46 95 27 14 5 71 22 1:0 0:0 2:0 xxx 3:0 2:1 1:0 0:2 3:1 3:0 2:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 4:1 3:0 5 Włókniarz Kietrz 46 74 21 11 14 64 45 3:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 xxx 4:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 4:1 1:0 1:2 0:1 5:0 4:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 0:3 1:0 0:0 0:0 3:1 1:3 6 RKS Fameg Radomsko 46 69 20 9 17 70 50 0:3 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:3 xxx 1:0 3:0 0:3 2:2 2:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:1 6:1 6:1 2:0 3:0 2:1 7:1 3:0 7 Ceramika Opoczno 46 69 20 9 17 65 46 1:1 1:2 3:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:1 5:0 2:4 3:1 1:1 4:1 0:1 4:2 5:0 3:0 0:0 2:0 4:1 1:2 2:0 8 Odra Opole 46 68 19 11 16 48 48 0:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 2:0 xxx 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 3:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 9 Polar Wrocław 46 67 19 10 17 63 59 1:4 2:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 3:3 0:2 0:1 1:0 7:3 10 Stal Stalowa Wola 46 66 18 12 16 53 65 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 0:2 2:1 1:2 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 5:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 2:1 11 Polonia Bytom 46 63 18 9 19 44 43 0:1 1:1 3:0 0:1 3:1 0:0 2:0 0:0 0:2 3:0 xxx 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 0:2 1:0 2:1 12 KSZO Ostrowiec 46 63 17 12 17 50 45 0:1 1:2 1:0 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 2:3 1:1 xxx 3:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 13 Świt Nowy Dwór 46 61 16 13 17 63 60 0:1 0:1 1:5 0:2 1:1 3:2 0:2 4:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 xxx 0:1 4:1 4:2 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 2:2 6:3 2:1 2:0 14 Lechia Gdańsk 46 61 16 13 17 55 63 0:1 1:0 2:2 0:0 2:1 2:0 1:2 3:1 3:2 2:0 1:2 1:1 0:2 xxx 0:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 5:3 2:0 4:1 2:0 wo+ 15 Hetman Zamość 46 60 16 12 18 54 56 0:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:2 3:2 1:1 4:0 1:1 1:3 2:0 1:0 3:2 xxx 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:1 3:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 16 KS Myszków 46 60 17 9 20 64 65 1:3 1:2 3:1 1:1 1:3 3:2 0:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 1:1 3:2 xxx 4:0 0:1 2:3 1:0 4:0 0:1 1:0 wo+ r 17 Hutnik Kraków 46 58 15 13 18 54 54 3:1 0:1 1:2 1:4 0:0 0:0 1:1 4:0 4:1 4:1 0:2 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:1 3:0 1:0 4:3 4:1 2:0 r 18 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 46 53 13 14 19 49 70 1:5 0:0 2:2 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:0 0:2 3:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 2:4 2:1 0:1 2:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 r 19 Grunwald Ruda Śląska 46 48 13 9 24 54 68 2:4 1:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:3 2:2 4:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:2 2:0 0:1 1:4 2:0 1:0 xxx 3:0 4:0 0:0 4:1 2:0 r 20 Jeziorak Iława 46 48 12 12 22 31 49 0:0 1:0 1:3 1:1 0:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:2 1:2 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 r 21 Odra Szczecin 46 45 10 15 21 32 66 1:1 0:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:3 1:0 0:2 0:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 2:0 1:1 r 22 Raków Częstochowa 46 40 11 7 28 49 80 1:3 0:1 0:1 0:2 1:3 2:3 0:1 0:1 1:3 6:0 0:2 0:3 1:2 1:1 2:1 3:3 1:0 1:3 0:1 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 3:3 r 23 Korona Kielce 46 29 7 8 31 29 106 0:0 0:2 0:3 0:5 2:1 0:4 0:2 0:4 1:2 1:3 0:3 1:1 0:6 1:1 0:5 0:3 3:2 wo- 2:1 3:0 1:1 1:0 xxx 1:0 r 24 KP Konin/Bydgoszcz 46 26 5 11 30 26 78 0:0 0:0 1:3 0:2 0:0 0:2 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:4 0:1 0:0 1:3 1:1 1:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 0:1 2:0 1:2 0:2 1:1 xxx Nb. Myszków-Konin and Lechia-Konin awarded wo. due to absence of visitor team. Korona-Siarka originally 2:0, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in home team promoted: ZAGŁĘBIE Sosnowiec, GÓRNIK Polkowice, TŁOKI Gorzyce, DOLCAN Ząbki Odra/Varta Opole changed name to Odra Opole in mid-season Aluminium Konin changed name to KP Konin and later moved on to Bydgoszcz in mid-season Lechia/Polonia Gdańsk changed name to Lechia Gdańsk during the season Poland 2000/01 division 1 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 WISLA KRAKOW 30 62 19 5 6 66 27 x 1:2 3:3 4:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 2:2 2:2 3:0 2:1 1:2 4:0 u 2 Pogoń Szczecin 30 53 16 5 9 43 33 0:0 x 1:1 3:4 1:1 3:3 2:1 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 3:2 1:0 u 3 Legia Warszawa 30 50 14 8 8 45 29 1:2 3:2 x 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:2 2:0 3:1 3:1 0:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 3:0 4.Polonia Warszawa 30 46 13 7 10 38 30 0:2 1:2 0:0 x 2:0 1:2 3:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 3:1 3:1 0:2 4:1 1:0 2:1 i 5 Zagłębie Lubin 30 46 14 4 12 43 40 4:2 0:1 3:1 0:1 x 0:2 3:2 1:0 1:0 1:3 1:3 4:2 2:2 2:0 2:1 3:1 6 Ruch Chorzów 30 44 13 5 12 50 48 2:1 0:1 1:4 0:3 1:2 x 3:1 0:0 3:0 4:3 3:1 1:1 3:2 4:1 1:1 1:2 7 Amica Wronki 30 44 13 5 12 48 44 2:1 1:2 3:2 1:0 1:1 2:1 x 1:1 4:0 2:2 0:1 3:1 3:0 2:0 2:0 3:0 8 GKS Katowice 30 42 9 15 6 28 22 0:3 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 4:1 x 2:2 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 0:0 3:0 9 Odra Wodzisław 30 39 10 9 11 39 46 0:2 4:0 1:5 2:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 0:0 x 2:1 1:1 2:2 0:0 2:1 4:0 2:2 i 10 Groclin Grodzisk 30 37 9 10 11 35 38 0:3 2:1 0:1 0:0 2:0 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:1 x 1:2 1:1 2:1 1:0 1:2 3:0 11 Śląsk Wrocław 30 36 9 9 12 32 38 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:1 2:1 3:2 1:1 0:1 2:2 1:1 x 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 12 Widzew Łódź 30 36 9 9 12 33 40 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:0 4:1 1:2 0:3 x 1:0 1:1 3:2 3:1 13 Górnik Zabrze 30 34 9 7 14 29 35 1:2 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:0 0:2 x 2:0 1:0 0:1 > 14 Stomil Olsztyn 30 34 10 4 16 22 41 0:3 0:1 2:1 0:3 1:3 0:0 2:1 1:0 3:1 0:0 1:2 1:0 1:0 x 1:0 1:0 r 15 Orlen Płock 30 31 9 4 17 37 55 0:5 1:4 1:0 0:1 1:3 3:4 2:6 0:0 1:2 1:0 2:1 4:1 1:0 1:2 x 6:3 r 16 Ruch Radzionków 30 31 9 4 17 29 51 0:2 1:0 0:1 1:1 2:1 2:3 1:2 0:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 x Played from 22 Jul to 13 Jun, 617 goals scored in 240 matches (including wo., 2.57 on average) Nb. Chorzów-Radzionków originally 3:2, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in visitor team Topscorers: Tomasz FRANKOWSKI (Wisla) - 18, Zbigniew GRZYBOWSKI (Zaglebie) - 14, Marcin MIĘCIEL (Legia) - 13 play-offs: Stomil Olsztyn - Górnik Polkowice 0:0 Górnik Polkowice - STOMIL Olsztyn 0:0, pen 4:5 Adam PIEKUTOWSKI 1 ( 90) - 1 31.08.1974 Artur SARNAT 19 (1664) -16 20.09.1970 Maciej SZCZĘSNY 12 ( 946) -10 28.06.1965 Marcin BASZCZYŃSKI 30 (2687) +1 07.06.1977 Paweł BROŻEK 8 ( 147) +1 21.04.1983 Ryszard CZERWIEC 28 (1660) +3 28.02.1968 Tomasz FRANKOWSKI 28 (2139) +18 16.08.1974 Arkadiusz GŁOWACKI 17 (1163) 13.03.1979 # Kelechi IHEANACHO NGA 8 ( 301) 12.07.1981 Mariusz JOP 1 ( 11) 03.08.1978 Radosław KAŁUŻNY 25 (2025) +5 02.02.1974 # Kamil KOSOWSKI 27 (2198) +1 30.08.1977 Tomasz KULAWIK 14 ( 804) 04.05.1969 Kazimierz MOSKAL 28 (2312) +1 09.01.1967 Olgierd MOSKALEWICZ 30 (2377) +10 16.02.1974 Łukasz NAWOTCZYŃSKI 3 ( 143) 30.03.1982 Grzegorz NICIŃSKI 20 (1278) +2 16.05.1973 Grzegorz PATER 21 (1378) +2 05.05.1974 Łukasz SOSIN 16 ( 645) 07.05.1977 Ibrahim SUNDAY NGA 2 ( 12) 20.12.1980 Mirosław SZYMKOWIAK 14 ( 782) +2 12.11.1976 Bogdan ZAJĄC 17 (1432) 16.11.1972 Marek ZAJĄC 20 (1436) +6 17.09.1973 Maciej ŻURAWSKI 27 (2033) +8 12.09.1976 Orest LENCZYK 18 28.12.1942 Adam NAWAŁKA 12 23.10.1957 division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 p 1 RKS Radomsko 38 79 24 7 7 63 34 xxx 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 3:1 4:1 1:0 4:1 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 3:2 2:1 2:1 4:1 2:0 p 2 KSZO Ostrowiec 38 76 22 10 6 61 33 3:2 xxx 3:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 4:2 3:2 2:0 4:0 2:2 1:1 3:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 1:3 0:0 > 3 Górnik Polkowice 38 71 21 8 9 59 34 0:0 1:0 xxx 3:1 1:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 2:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 4 Odra Opole 38 67 19 10 9 48 28 2:1 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:1 4:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 0:1 3:0 0:0 1:2 3:2 3:1 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 0:1 5 Ceramika Opoczno 38 61 16 13 9 45 36 1:4 0:0 0:0 1:0 xxx 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 4:2 0:2 2:0 1:0 1:1 4:2 6 Górnik Łęczna 38 56 17 5 16 44 48 2:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 1:0 xxx 2:0 0:2 2:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 3:1 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:1 7 Włókniarz Kietrz 38 54 14 12 12 48 42 0:0 1:3 3;1 1:0 0:0 2:1 xxx 0:2 2:1 3:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:2 3:2 4:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 0:0 8 GKS Bełchatów 38 50 13 11 14 43 41 2:1 0:2 2:1 0:1 1:0 3:0 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:2 2:1 2:2 0:0 0:2 0:0 3:0 2:0 4:0 9 Lech Poznań 38 49 14 7 17 39 41 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:2 0:0 1:0 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:1 0:0 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 10 Tłoki Gorzyce 38 49 12 13 13 34 42 3:1 1:2 1:1 0:1 1:1 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:0 xxx 0:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:1 11 Świt Nowy Dwór 38 49 13 10 15 50 51 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 3:1 2:1 1:3 1:2 xxx 1:2 1:0 2:2 3:3 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 6:1 12 ŁKS Łódź 38 48 13 9 16 40 49 1:2 2:0 1:0 0:3 1:3 3:1 2:1 0:0 1:3 2:1 1:1 xxx 2:1 2:0 0:2 2:2 2:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 13 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 38 47 12 11 15 34 38 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 0:1 1:2 1:3 2:0 2:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 xxx 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 14 Hetman Zamość 38 47 12 11 15 47 47 2:0 1:2 2:5 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:2 3:0 0:2 4:0 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:0 0:2 1:1 0:0 5:1 3:0 15 Polar Wrocław 38 46 11 13 14 48 48 1:2 1:1 2:3 0:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 1:2 1:4 0:0 0:0 3:2 2:0 1:1 xxx 2:0 3:0 5:0 1:1 1:0 16 KS Myszków 38 45 12 9 17 45 54 2:3 1:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:2 0:2 2:0 1:3 3:0 2:0 3:1 1:2 xxx 1:0 0:0 1:4 2:0 r 17 Polonia Bytom 38 43 11 10 17 37 45 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 0:0 2:4 3:1 4:1 3:0 2:0 1:2 0:1 1:0 0:1 xxx 2:1 4:1 0:0 r 18 Stal Stalowa Wola 38 43 10 13 15 36 48 0:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 1:2 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 0:2 3:1 2:4 2:1 1:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 r 19 Lechia Gdańsk 38 34 8 10 20 36 57 0:1 1:3 1:2 0:0 2:2 3:0 0:0 2:0 0:1 0:0 0:1 1:0 4:1 3:1 0:0 0:2 1:2 wo- xxx 1:1 r 20 Dolcan Ząbki 38 25 5 10 23 24 65 2:3 1:2 1:3 0:4 2:2 1:0 0:3 1:1 3:0 0:2 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 0:2 1:1 0:2 0:1 0:1 xxx Nb. Lechia-Stal awarded wo. due to absence of home team promoted: ARKA Gdynia, SZCZAKOWIANKA Jaworzno, HUTNIK Kraków, JAGIELLONIA Białystok Poland 2001/02 The championship was fought out in two stages: first in two groups of 8 teams, then for the title and for avoiding relegations in groups formed from teams 1-4 and 5-8 from each group, with half the points (rounded down) from the first stage. As each and every of the previous "two group" league arrangements, this one lasted for one year only as well. Group A pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 Odra Wodzisław 14 31 10 1 3 28 14 xxx 1:0 3:0 3:1 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 p 2 Wisła Kraków 14 28 9 1 4 28 15 1:0 xxx 2:2 3:0 4:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 p 3 Polonia Warszawa 14 25 7 4 3 25 13 2:2 2:0 xxx 1:2 4:0 2:0 4:1 3:0 p 4 GKS Katowice 14 18 5 3 6 17 23 4:2 1:5 2:0 xxx 1:0 2:2 1:0 0:1 5 Zagłębie Lubin 14 18 5 3 6 23 28 3:4 3:1 1:1 2:2 xxx 4:3 3:1 2:0 6 KSZO Ostrowiec 14 15 4 3 7 14 18 0:1 0:3 0:1 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:2 3:0 7 Górnik Zabrze 14 11 2 5 7 13 22 1:2 1:3 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 xxx 2:2 8 Widzew Łódź 14 11 3 2 9 9 24 3:2 1:2 0:3 2:0 0:2 0:0 1:2 xxx Group B pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 p 1 Legia Warszawa 14 27 8 3 3 31 14 xxx 3:0 1:2 1:1 3:4 2:1 1:1 2:0 p 2 Pogoń Szczecin 14 24 7 3 4 20 16 0:3 xxx 3:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 p 3 Amica Wronki 14 24 6 6 2 26 16 1:2 1:1 xxx 2:0 1:1 5:0 3:0 3:2 p 4 Ruch Chorzów 14 19 5 4 5 16 18 0:4 3:0 2:2 xxx 2:2 1:0 3:0 2:1 5 Śląsk Wrocław 14 18 5 3 6 21 25 1:0 0:4 1:2 1:0 xxx 0:0 4:3 1:2 6 RKS-FAMEG Radomsko 14 16 4 4 6 10 16 0:0 0:3 2:2 1:0 1:0 xxx 0:1 2:0 7 Groclin Grodzisk 14 15 4 3 7 18 23 2:3 2:0 1:1 4:1 2:4 0:2 xxx 2:0 8 Stomil Olsztyn 14 10 2 4 8 10 24 1:6 1:1 0:0 0:1 3:1 0:0 0:0 xxx Title Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 c 1 Legia Warszawa 14 42 7 7 0 19 10 xxx 1:0 3:2 3:0 0:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 u 2 Wisla Kraków 14 41 8 3 3 22 14 1:1 xxx 1:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 u 3 Amica Wronki 14 36 7 3 4 21 11 0:0 2:1 xxx 4:0 2:1 4:0 2:0 1:0 u 4 Polonia Warszawa 14 32 5 4 5 16 19 0:0 4:2 1:0 xxx 2:1 0:0 0:0 5:0 5 Odra Wodzislaw 14 27 2 5 7 12 19 0:1 0:3 2:2 0:2 xxx 0:0 3:1 1:1 6 GKS Katowice 14 26 4 5 5 10 15 3:3 0:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 xxx 2:1 1:0 7 Ruch Chorzów 14 23 3 4 7 14 18 1:1 1:2 2:1 3:1 0:1 2:0 xxx 0:0 8 Pogon Szczecin 14 23 2 5 7 9 17 2:2 1:2 0:0 2:0 2:1 0:1 1:1 xxx Relegation Group pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 9 Górnik Zabrze 14 34 8 4 2 23 11 xxx 1:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 1:0 4:0 10 Widzew Lódz 14 31 6 7 1 19 8 2:0 xxx 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:0 4:1 11 Zaglebie Lubin 14 29 5 5 4 18 16 0:0 1:1 xxx 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:2 3:1 12 Groclin Grodzisk 14 28 6 2 6 18 15 2:3 0:1 1:2 xxx 4:0 1:0 2:1 1:2 > 13.KSZO Ostrowiec 14 25 4 5 5 14 19 2:0 0:0 2:2 1:2 xxx 2:1 3:1 0:0 > 14 RKS-FAMEG Radomsko 14 23 3 6 5 13 18 0:2 1:0 0:3 0:0 3:0 xxx 1:1 0:0 r 15 Slask Wroclaw 14 19 2 4 8 14 22 1:2 1:1 0:1 0:2 2:2 1:2 xxx 3:1 r 16 Stomil Olsztyn 14 18 2 7 5 11 21 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 xxx Played from 21 Jul to 1 May (playoffs finished 12 May), 562 goals scored in 240 matches (2.51 on average) Nb. Chorzów-Radzionków originally 3:2, verified wo. due to an ineligible player in visitor team Topscorers: Maciej ŻURAWSKI (Wisła) - 21, Grzegorz RASIAK (Groclin) - 14, Cezary KUCHARSKI (Legia) - 13 Artur BORUC 5 ( 418) - 5 20.02.1980 Wojciech KOWALEWSKI 16 (1440) -14 11.05.1977 Radostin STANEV (BUL) 8 ( 662) - 5 11.07.1975 Marcin BOJARSKI 5 ( 239) 28.08.1977 Sylwester CZERESZEWSKI 11 ( 532) + 6 04.10.1971 Marjan GERASIMOVSKI 7 ( 630) 12.03.1974 (MCA) Tomasz JARZĘBOWSKI 12 ( 957) + 1 16.11.1978 # Marek JÓŻWIAK 11 ( 722) 21.08.1967 Bartosz KARWAN 16 (1115) + 8 13.01.1976 Tomasz KIEŁBOWICZ 26 (1855) + 1 21.02.1976 Wojciech KOWALCZYK 3 ( 118) 14.04.1972 Cezary KUCHARSKi 26 (2262) +13 17.02.1972 Jacek MAGIERA 24 (1622) + 2 01.01.1977 Adam MAJEWSKI 24 (1484) + 1 24.12.1973 Łukasz MIERZEJEWSKI 6 ( 124) + 1 31.08.1982 Maciej MURAWSKI 28 (2309) 20.02.1974 Sebastian NOWAK 4 ( 49) 16.05.1975 Sergei OMELIANCHUK 22 (1863) 08.08.1980 (BIA) Mariusz PIEKARSKI 15 ( 698) + 2 22.03.1975 Rafał SIADACZKA 2 ( 135) 21.02.1972 Tomasz SOKOŁOWSKI (I) 21 (1500) + 2 21.09.1970 Stanko SVITLICA (JUG) 18 (1040) + 7 24.05.1976 Wojciech SZALA 15 (1305) 27.01.1976 Aleksander VUKOVIĆ (JUG) 24 (1851) + 2 25.08.1979 Maciej WOJTAŚ 1 ( 3) 21.09.1980 Radosław WRÓBLEWSKi 13 ( 934) + 1 01.05.1980 Moussa YAHAYA (NGR) 13 ( 667) + 2 04.01.1975 Jacek ZIELIŃSKI 12 (1080) 10.10.1967 + 1 own goal Dragomir OKUKA JUG 34 play-offs: Górnik Łęczna - KSZO Ostrowiec 0:1 KSZO Ostrowiec - Górnik Łęczna 2:1 Szczakowianka Jaworzno - RKS Radomsko 2:0 RKS Radomsko - SZCZAKOWIANKA Jaworzno 1:0 SZCZAKOWIANKA Jaworzno - RKS Radomsko 3:0 wo. (to be played in Płock) After losing the playoffs on the field, Radomsko protested that Szczakowianka fielded an ineligible player (Branko Rasic JUG) in several second division matches. Awarding walkovers against Szczakowianka in those matches would have resulted in a table reshuffle, making GKS Bełchatów finish on a playoff spot. While PZPN did not award the wo-s, it suggested that a third match be played on neutral ground to settle all controversy - which Radomsko refused to attend, forfeiting their league place. division 2 pl pts w d l gf ga 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 p 1 Lech Poznań 38 88 26 10 2 64 18 xxx 1:0 4:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 5:2 3:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 p 2 Orlen Płock 38 73 20 13 5 50 24 0:0 xxx 2:1 1:2 1:1 2:0 2:1 3:1 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:0 4:0 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:1 > 3 Szczakowianka Jaw. 38 66 20 6 12 61 50 0:0 0:0 xxx 4:1 3:1 4:0 2:1 3:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 4:1 > 4 Górnik Łęczna 38 62 18 8 12 49 35 0:1 3:0 2:3 xxx 2:2 1:0 0:0 3:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 4:0 5 GKS Bełchatów 38 58 16 10 12 55 46 0:0 3:2 3:1 3:1 xxx 1:4 2:2 1:2 0:0 0:3 3:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 4:1 2:0 2:0 6 Ceramika Opoczno 38 54 15 9 14 53 50 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:2 2:1 xxx 2:1 1:1 3:0 4:0 0:2 0:3 2:0 0:1 1:0 5:2 1:1 5:2 3:0 2:1 7 Hetman Zamość 38 51 12 15 11 47 43 0:2 1:2 1:0 1:0 4:1 1:1 xxx 3:2 1:1 0:0 2:0 4:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:0 4:1 1:0 2:0 8 Ruch Radzionków 38 50 14 8 16 52 51 0:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 0:0 1:2 2:1 xxx 1:0 2:3 2:2 0:2 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:3 3:1 2:0 2:0 0:2 9 Polar Wrocław 38 50 14 8 16 49 50 0:1 2:0 1:3 1:3 1:2 3:1 1:1 0:2 xxx 2:0 0:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 2:2 6:2 0:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 10 Tloki Gorzyce 38 49 13 10 15 42 56 0:4 1:1 1:0 1:4 3:1 0:1 2:2 2:4 0:3 xxx 2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:3 1:0 2:1 11 Arka Gdynia 38 48 10 18 10 39 41 1:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 0:0 3:1 2:1 xxx 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:3 2:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 12 Górnik Polkowice 38 48 11 15 12 34 35 0:0 0:1 2:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 xxx 2:0 0:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 13 Świt Nowy Dwór Maz. 38 47 13 8 17 36 50 1:3 0:2 3:1 1:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:3 3:1 1:1 xxx 1:1 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 1:0 14 ŁKS Łódź 38 47 12 11 15 36 38 2:1 0:0 4:0 0:0 1:0 4:1 2:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 xxx 2:1 0:1 1:1 4:0 2:1 1:3 > 15 Jagiellonia Białystok 38 45 11 12 15 41 41 1:1 1:3 3:1 1:0 0:2 1:0 1:2 1:1 4:0 1:1 0:0 3:1 4:2 2:0 xxx 2:0 2:2 3:1 1:0 0:0 > 16 Hutnik Kraków 38 44 12 8 18 48 61 1:2 0:0 1:2 1:0 0:1 1:2 2:0 0:2 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 xxx 3:1 4:3 0:0 1:1 > 17 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 38 43 10 13 15 41 47 2:4 0:0 5:1 1:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 3:0 1:2 3:1 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:3 1:0 2:1 xxx 1:0 2:1 2:1 > 18 Odra Opole 38 41 12 5 21 40 61 1:0 0:2 1:0 2:0 0:4 0:0 3:0 1:2 0:1 1:2 3:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 3:2 xxx 1:1 2:1 > 19 Włókniarz Kietrz 38 41 11 8 19 34 53 1:1 1:1 2:2 3:0 2:0 3:2 3:0 2:1 0:5 1:2 1:2 1:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:4 1:0 0:2 xxx 2:1 > 20 KS Myszków 38 33 8 9 21 35 56 0:2 0:2 1:2 1:2 1:1 1:1 2:2 3:2 0:2 1:1 1:1 0:2 2:0 1:0 2:3 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 xxx promoted: ALUMINIUM Konin, STAL Stalowa Wola, BBTS Bielsko-Biała, PIOTRCOVIA Piotrków

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Piotr Dabrowski and Gwidon Naskrent for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Piotr Dąbrowski, Paweł Mogielnicki and Gwidon Naskrent (naskrent@skrzynka.pl)
Last updated: 7 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Piotr Dąbrowski, Paweł Mogielnicki, Gwidon Naskrent and RSSSF 1995/2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.