Portugal 2013/14


Liga ZON Sagres
Segunda Liga

Liga ZON Sagres

Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   25  20  4  1  48-15  64
 2.Sporting CP                  25  17  6  2  47-17  57
 3.FC do Porto                  25  15  4  6  45-20  49
 4.GD Estoril Praia             25  12  7  6  36-24  43
 5.CD Nacional                  25   9 11  5  35-28  38
 6.Sporting de Braga            25   9  5 11  34-31  32
 7.Académica de Coimbra         25   8  8  9  18-26  32
 8.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       25   9  4 12  25-26  31
 9.Rio Ave FC                   25   8  7 10  20-25  31
10.CS Marítimo                  25   8  7 10  34-40  31
11.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         25   8  6 11  32-37  30
12.Gil Vicente FC               25   7  6 12  22-33  27
13.FC Arouca                    25   6  7 12  24-36  25
14.FC Paços de Ferreira         25   6  5 14  25-46  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           25   3  9 13  13-30  18
-------------------------------------------------------
16.SC Olhanense                 25   4  6 15  16-40  18

NB: top level to be extended to 18 clubs for 2014/15; one of the additional
    spots goes to Boavista FC, who were demoted in 2008 due to a bribery
    scandal and were relegated to the third level in 2009

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Braga             
[Aug 17]
Estoril Praia     3-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Olhanense         
[Aug 18]
Belenenses        0-3 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          2-1 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       2-0 Académica Coimbra 
Sporting          5-1 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   1-3 Porto             

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Académica Coimbra 0-4 Sporting          
Olhanense         1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 25]
Arouca            1-2 Estoril Praia     
Benfica           2-1 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Porto             3-0 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 26]
Braga             2-1 Belenenses        

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Sporting          1-1 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 1-4 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 1]
Arouca            1-0 Rio Ave           
Belenenses        2-3 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-1 Olhanense         
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Porto             
Gil Vicente       1-0 Braga             
[Sep 2]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Académica Coimbra 

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Benfica           3-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             2-0 Gil Vicente       
Rio Ave           0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 15]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Belenenses        
Nacional          0-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         0-2 Sporting          
Braga             3-2 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Setúbal   2-4 Marítimo          

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Arouca            0-1 Braga             
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        1-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Olhanense         
Sporting          1-1 Rio Ave           
[Sep 22]
Nacional          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     2-2 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica           
[Sep 23]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Porto             1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 28]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Arouca            
Benfica           1-1 Belenenses        
Marítimo          3-4 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           0-3 Nacional          
Olhanense         1-2 Estoril Praia     
Braga             1-2 Sporting          
[Sep 30]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Gil Vicente       

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Académica Coimbra 0-1 Rio Ave           
[Oct 5]
Belenenses        2-0 Olhanense         
Sporting          4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Oct 6]
Arouca            1-3 Porto             
Nacional          3-0 Braga             
Estoril Praia     1-2 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 7]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          

Round 8
[Oct 25] 
Braga             0-1 Académica Coimbra 
[Oct 26]
Rio Ave           0-1 Gil Vicente       
Olhanense         1-0 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Belenenses        
[Oct 27]
Benfica           2-0 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-3 Estoril Praia     
Porto             3-1 Sporting          
[Oct 28]
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Académica Coimbra 0-3 Benfica           
[Nov 2]
Belenenses        1-1 Porto             
Sporting          3-2 Marítimo          
[Nov 3]
Arouca            0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          0-0 Olhanense         
Estoril Praia     0-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Gil Vicente       1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-1 Rio Ave           

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Benfica           1-0 Braga             
Porto             1-1 Nacional          
[Nov 24]
Marítimo          3-2 Gil Vicente       
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           0-2 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Sporting          
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Arouca            
[Nov 25]
Olhanense         0-1 Académica Coimbra 

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Braga             4-1 Olhanense         
[Nov 30]
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Porto             
[Dec 1]
Arouca            1-2 Marítimo          
Belenenses        0-0 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          2-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           1-3 Benfica           
Sporting          4-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Dec 2]
Estoril Praia     0-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 12
[Dec 6]
Benfica           2-2 Arouca            
[Dec 7]
Paços de Ferreira 0-3 Estoril Praia     
Porto             2-0 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Belenenses        
[Dec 8]
Marítimo          2-2 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       0-2 Sporting          
Olhanense         0-1 Rio Ave           
[Dec 9]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 13
[Dec 13]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Marítimo          
[Dec 14]
Braga             2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          3-0 Belenenses        
[Dec 15]
Arouca            0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Rio Ave           1-3 Porto             
Olhanense         2-3 Benfica           
[Dec 16]
Nacional          2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Estoril Praia     2-0 Gil Vicente       

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Marítimo          2-2 Braga             
[Dec 20]
Porto             4-0 Olhanense         
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Benfica           
[Dec 21]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Rio Ave           
Sporting          0-0 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Dec 22]
Belenenses        0-0 Estoril Praia     
Gil Vicente       0-3 Arouca            

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Braga             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 11]
Estoril Praia     0-0 Sporting          
Rio Ave           1-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 12]
Académica Coimbra 4-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Arouca            2-0 Belenenses        
Benfica           2-0 Porto             
Nacional          2-0 Gil Vicente       
Olhanense         2-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 16
[Jan 17]
Olhanense         0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 18]
Arouca            1-2 Sporting          
[Jan 19]
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Gil Vicente       
Benfica           2-0 Marítimo          
Porto             3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           1-0 Belenenses        
Braga             1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 20]
Nacional          2-2 Estoril Praia     

Round 17
[Jan 31]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Arouca            
[Feb 1]
Marítimo          1-0 Porto             
Gil Vicente       1-1 Benfica           
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 2]
Belenenses        2-1 Braga             
Sporting          0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Feb 3]
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Nacional          
[Feb 5]
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Olhanense         

Round 18
[Feb 8]
Nacional          2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 9]
Porto             3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           1-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         1-1 Marítimo          
Braga             4-1 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 10]
Académica Coimbra 0-1 Estoril Praia     
[Feb 11]
Benfica           2-0 Sporting          

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Belenenses        0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Sporting          1-0 Olhanense         
[Feb 16]
Arouca            1-1 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Benfica           
Gil Vicente       1-2 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Rio Ave           
[Feb 17] 
Estoril Praia     2-1 Braga             

Round 20
[Feb 21]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Nacional          
[Feb 22]
Rio Ave           1-2 Sporting          
Braga             2-2 Arouca            
[Feb 23]
Marítimo          2-0 Belenenses        
Porto             0-1 Estoril Praia     
Olhanense         2-1 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Setúbal   4-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Feb 24]
Benfica           1-0 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Estoril Praia     4-0 Olhanense         
Sporting          2-1 Braga             
[Mar 2]
Belenenses        0-1 Benfica           
Nacional          1-1 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Porto             
[Mar 3]
Arouca            0-3 Académica Coimbra 

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Rio Ave           0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Mar 8]
Braga             2-1 Nacional          
[Mar 9]
Benfica           2-0 Estoril Praia     
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Gil Vicente       
Porto             4-1 Arouca            
Olhanense         0-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Sporting          
[Mar 10]
Marítimo          2-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Braga             
[Mar 15]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-2 Rio Ave           
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
[Mar 16]
Arouca            2-0 Olhanense         
Belenenses        1-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          1-0 Porto             
[Mar 17]
Nacional          2-4 Benfica           

Round 24
[Mar 21]
Rio Ave           1-1 Braga             
[Mar 22]
Marítimo          1-3 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Gil Vicente       
[Mar 23]
Benfica           3-0 Académica Coimbra 
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Arouca            
Porto             1-0 Belenenses        
Olhanense         1-1 Nacional          
[Mar 24]
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 25
[Mar 28]
Belenenses        1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Mar 29]
Sporting          1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 30]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Olhanense         
Arouca            1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Nacional          2-1 Porto             
Estoril Praia     0-1 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       1-1 Marítimo          
Braga             0-1 Benfica           

Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   25  20  4  1  48-15  64
 2.Sporting CP                  25  17  6  2  47-17  57
 3.FC do Porto                  25  15  4  6  45-20  49
 4.GD Estoril Praia             25  12  7  6  36-24  43
 5.CD Nacional                  25   9 11  5  35-28  38
 6.Sporting de Braga            25   9  5 11  34-31  32
 7.Académica de Coimbra         25   8  8  9  18-26  32
 8.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       25   9  4 12  25-26  31
 9.Rio Ave FC                   25   8  7 10  20-25  31
10.CS Marítimo                  25   8  7 10  34-40  31
11.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         25   8  6 11  32-37  30
12.Gil Vicente FC               25   7  6 12  22-33  27
13.FC Arouca                    25   6  7 12  24-36  25
14.FC Paços de Ferreira         25   6  5 14  25-46  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           25   3  9 13  13-30  18
-------------------------------------------------------
16.SC Olhanense                 25   4  6 15  16-40  18

NB: top level to be extended to 18 clubs for 2014/15; one of the additional
    spots goes to Boavista FC, who were demoted in 2008 due to a bribery
    scandal and were relegated to the third level in 2009


Segunda Liga


Table (Apr 1):

 1.FC do Porto B                36  20  7  9  47-33  67
 2.Moreirense FC                36  17 15  4  59-23  66
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.SL Benfica B                 36  18  9  9  71-45  63
 4.FC Penafiel                  36  15 17  4  37-20  62
 5.Portimonense SC              36  17  8 11  49-40  59
 6.Sporting CP B                36  17  7 12  48-41  58
 7.Desportivo Aves              36  16 10 10  34-27  58
 8.CD Tondela                   36  15 10 11  37-29  55
 9.GD Chaves                    36  15  8 13  47-50  53
10.Académico de Viseu FC        36  15  6 15  39-30  51
11.CF União da Madeira          36  13  7 16  45-42  46
12.Farense-Algarve F            36  12 10 14  36-38  46
13.SC Beira-Mar                 36  12  9 15  36-41  45
14.CD Feirense                  36   9 17 10  35-40  44
15.Sporting da Covilhã          36  12  6 18  31-44  42
16.Sporting de Braga B          36  11  8 17  40-50  41
17.CS Marítimo B                36  11  8 17  30-42  41
18.Leixões SC                   36  11  7 18  39-51  40
19.CD Santa Clara Açores        36  10  8 18  31-40  38
20.UD Oliveirense               36  10  8 18  47-66  38
21.CD Trofense                  36   8 12 16  31-60  36
22.Atlético CP                  36   8 11 17  29-46  35



2012/13

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.