Canada - Quebec - List of Champions and Cup Winners


List of Champions
2003    Panelliniois SC
2004    Panelliniois SC
2005    Panelliniois SC
2006    Trois-Rivières
2007    Confinium St-Léonard
2008    Lasalle-Lakeshore United
2009    Rivière-des-Prairies
2010    Beauport    
2011    Lakeshore SC
2012    Lakeshore SC
 

List of Cup Winners
1911    Sons of England
1912    Sons of England
1913    Lachine
1914    Canadian Paficic Rail
1915    Grand Trunk
1916    Vickers
1917    Locomotives
1918    Vickers
1919    Grand Trunk
1920    Sons of Scotland
1921    Canadian Pacific Rail
1922    Grenadier Guards
1923    Canadien Expliosives
1924    Sons of Scotland
1925    Carsteel
1926    Canadian Pacific Rail
1927    Carsteel
1928    Canadian National
1929    Blue Bonnets
1930    Blue Bonnets
1931    Carsteel
1932    Carsteel
1933    Carsteel
1934    Carsteel
1935    Aldred Building
1936    Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
1937    Carsteel
1938    Carsteel
1939    Carsteel
1940    Maisonneuve
1941-45   no tournament
1946    Stelco
1947    Stelco
1948    Carsteel
1949    Vickers
1950    Stelco
1951    Cancar
1952    Vickers
1953    Vickers
1954    Vickers
1955    Ukraina
1956    Sparta
1957    Ukraina
1958    Lachine
1959    Lachine
1960    Lachine
1961    Verdun
1962    Verdun
1963      not known (no tournament?)
1964    Saint-Paul Rovers    
1965    Lachine
1966    Lachine
1967    Verdun
1968    Johl Rangers
1969    Ukraina
1970    Verdun
1971    Superga
1972    Ukraina
1973    Saint-Viateur
1974    Haitiana
1975    Hermes
1976    Saint-Anthony
1977    Lasalle-Lakeshore United
1978    Elio Blues
1979    Lasalle-Lakeshore United
1980    Lasalle-Lakeshore United
1981    Hermes
1982    Aurore
1983    Elio Blues
1984    Elio Blues
1985      not known (no tournament?)
1986    Dollard
1987    Hermes
1988    Rive-Sud
1989    Hampstead     
1990    Sainte-Thérèse
1991    West Island
1992    West Island
1993    Longueuil    
1994    Mistral Estrie
1995    Mistral Estrie
1996    Cosmos de Lasalle
1997    RDP Condores
1998    Lachine
1999    Rive-Sud
2000    CS Francheville
2001    Lakers Saint-Louis
2002    Lakers Saint-Louis
2003    Panelliniois SC
2004    Panelliniois SC
2005    Panelliniois SC
2006    Beauport
2007    Panelliniois SC
2008    Confinium Saint-Léonard
2009    Beauport    
2010    Lakeshore SC
2011    CS Mont-Royal Outremont
2012    Lakeshore SC
 


About this document

Source: http://non-fifa-news-agency.netau.net/history.html?location=Quebec

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.