Trofeo Ramón Losada - Villa de Luarca (Luarca, Asturias-Spain) 1997-2018


Played at Campo Municipal de la Veigona in Luarca (Asturias, Spain).

Not related to the Trofeo Seguros Ramón Fernández, held at the same location.


Palmares

Trofeo Ramón Losada
 1 1997  Sporting de Gijón	3-1 CD Lugo
 2 1998  Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD Lugo
 3 1999  Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD lugo
 4 2000  Racing de Santander	2-1 Sporting de Gijón
 5 2001  Sporting de Gijón	4-1 Real Valladolid
 6 2002  Real Valladolid	2-2 Sporting de Gijón  [R. Valladolid on pen.]
 7 2003  UD Salamanca		0-0 Real Valladolid
 8 2004  Sporting de Gijón	2-1 Real Valladolid
   2005     Not Held
 9 2006  Real Oviedo		3-1 Real Valladolid
10 2007  Real Valladolid	2-1 Sporting de Gijón
11 2008  Sporting de Gijón	2-2 Real Valladolid    [Sp. Gijón on pen.]
12 2009  Sporting de Gijón	2-0 Athletic club de Bilbao
Trofeo Villa de Luarca
 1 2009  Racing de Santander	1-0 Real Valladolid
 2 2010  Real Valladolid	0-0 Real Oviedo       [Real Valladolid on pen.]
Trofeo Ramón Losada
13 2010  Sporting de Gijón	1-0 RCD Espanyol
14 2011  Sporting de Gijón	3-2 Real Valladolid
15 2012  Real Valladolid	1-1 Sporting de Gijón  [R. Valladolid on pen.]
16 2013  Real Valladolid	1-1 Sporting de Gijón  [R. Valladolid on pen.]
17 2014  Racing de Santander	1-0 Sporting de Gijón
18 2015  Real Oviedo		1-0 SD Ponferradina
19 2016  Real Oviedo		1-0 Real Valladolid
20 2017  Real Oviedo		1-0 Real Valladolid
   2018     Not held

Number of Wins (Ramón Losada + Villa de Luarca):

 8 Real Sporting de Gijón

 5 Real Valladolid

 4 Real Oviedo

 3 Racing de Santander

 1 UD Salamanca
  


1997

Final [Aug 9]
Sporting de Gijón	3-1 CD Lugo
  [0-1 Romald Gómez, 21´, 1-1 Domingo (p) 35´, 1-2 Kaiku 50´, 1-3 Lediakov 79´]
Sp. Gijón:  Juanjo; Urbano, Avelino, Pablo, Velasco; Mario, Bango, Fredi, Aitor; Luna, R. Gómez. 
            (+ Ablanedo II; Nikiforov, Acebal, Sergio, José Manuel; Álex, Cano, Villarroya, 
            Lediakhov; Kaiku, Cherischev).
CD Lugo:    Domínguez; Juan (Buide), Arbite (Fernando), Santi Durán (Vila), Domingo (Martín); Murado (Ramiro,
            Santiago)), Willy, Fran, Santi (Alex); Borge, Pablo.  

1998

Final [Aug 19]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD Lugo
 [1-0 Kaiku 62´, 1-1 David 69´, 2-1 Tcherischev 83´]
Sp. Gijón:  Sergio Sánchez; Otero, Isma, Sergio, Mingo (Yago); Vicente (Mario), Óscar, 
            Manolo (Poyatos), Takis (José Manuel); Monchu (Kaiku), Hadda (Tcherischev).
CD Lugo:    Domínguez; Salazar, Domingo, Vila, Alvite; Murado, Frank, Ramirro I,
            Luisito; ´Melo, Marín. (+ Rubén, Ramiro II, dani, Willy, David, Pablo).

1999

Final [Aug 14]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD Lugo
 [1-0 Lediakhov 48´, 2-0 lediakhov (p) 69´, 2-1 Tarrio 89´]
Sp. Gijón:  Sergio Sánchez; Mesas, Isma (Urbano), Mingo, Mario; Perovic (Cañizares), Cano (Óscar), 
            Lediakhov (Aitor), Manolo (Rubén); Monchu (Luna), Cherischev (Jurado).
CD Lugo:    Casal; Gustavo, César, Uri, Alfredo (Armendáriz); Murado (Souane),
            Camacho (Iker), Willy, David Gallo; Tarrio, Toni.

2000

Final [Aug 19]
Sporting de Gijón	1-2 Racing de Santander
 [0-1 Nacho 25´, 0-2 Preciado 52´, 1-2 Lediakhov 72´].
Sp. Gijón:    Valencia; Mario (Sánchez Jara), Isma, Vicente, Rivarola (Manolo); Gutiérrez (Lozano), 
              David Cano, Alberto (Lediakhov), Rubén (Soto); Da Silva (Kamatcho), Tcherischev (Monchu).
R. Santander: Borja (Dani Ruiz); Pineda, Chema (Pablo Casado), Mora, Neru; Ismael (Colsa),
              Dani Cobo, Rubén, Morán; Preciado, Nacho.

2001

Final [Aug 9]
Sporting de Gijón	4-1 Real Valladolid
 [0-1 Luis Garcia 29´, 1-1 Lediakhov 40´, 2-1 Aira 53´, 
  3-1 Soto 65´, 4-1 Michel 81´]
Sp. Gijón:  Juanjo; Sastre, Isma, Aira, Míchel; Chus Bravo (Samuel), Juan, Pablo Álvarez 
            (Borreguero), Lediakhov (Miguel), Villa (Míchel), Soto (Monchu). 
R. Valladolid:

2002

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	2-2 Real Valladolid		[R. Valladolid 0-2 on pen.]
 [1-0 Lozano 2´, 1-1 Caminero (p) 25´, 1-2 pachón 40´,
  2-2 Villa (p) 72´]
Sp. Gijón:     Roberto; Sastre, Migue, Jano, Tasevski (Soto); Dani Borreguero, 
               David Bauzá, Pablo Alvarez, Lozano; Rubén, Villa. 
R. Valladolid: Ricardo (Bizarri); Gaspar (Santamaría), Caminero (Mustafa), Jonathan, Torres Gómez; 
               Sousa, Peña (Agustín), Oscar Sánchez, Oscar (Manrique); Chema, Pachón.

2003

Final [Aug 14]
UD Salamanca		0-0 Real Valladolid		[UD Salamanca 4-2 pen]
  [-]
UD Salamanca:  Stelea; Gañán, Juanpa, Noguerol, Lupido; Amieba, David Cano, Tomás, José; Joheano, Ze'to'. 
               (+ Cañas, Tom, Aurelio, Escuda, Jorge, Jaime, Pepe Domingo, Sano, Robert, Rui Barbosa.   
R. Valladolid: Jon Ander; Pablo Díaz, Tena, Oscar Sánchez, Caminero, Díaz Sousa, Urik, Jesús, Ricchetti; 
               Pachón, Losada. (+ Peña, Makukula, Oscar González, Chema, Cardeti, Losada, Xavi Moré).

2004

Final [Aug 15]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 Real Valladolid
 [0-1 Aduriz 4´, 1-1 Ismael 43´, 2-1 Samuel 82´]
Sp. Gijón:   Roberto; Sastre, Carmena, Salva, Dorado; Gerardo, Borreguero, Samuel, Juan; 
             Ismael, Calandria. (+ Jorge, Miguel, Jeffrey, David Lago, Álvaro, Blin).
Valladolid:  Bizzarri; Ricchetti, Óscar Rodríguez, Mateo, Óscar Sánchez; Xavi Moré, Zarandona, 
             Robles, Chema; Sousa, Aduriz. (+ Iñaki, Jonathan, Otero, Rafa, Jonathan Castro, 
             Hornos, Álvaro, Lledó).

2006

Final [Aug 26]
Real Oviedo	3-1 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Raúl Castillo 20´, 2-0 Nacho García 55´, 2-1 Losada 60´, 3-1 Michu 79´]
Real Oviedo:   Gastón; Ricardo, Fede Bahón, Pablo López, Sergio Sánchez; Pepín (Álex 78’), 
               Nico Rotundo (Miguel 64’), Michu, Jacobo; Raúl Castillo (Jon Carrera 64’), Nacho García.
R. Valaldolid: Alberto (Jacobo 46’); Bea, Marcos (Óscar Sánchez 46’), Robles, Llorente (Losada 46’); Capdevila, 
               Rafa, Borja (Figueredo 46’), Chema; Víctor (Álvaro 46’), Asier (Sisi 46’).

2007

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	1-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Héctor 18´, 0-2 Kome 47´, 1-2 Karanka 56´]
Sp. Gijón:     Sergio Sánchez; Jorge (Iván Hernández), Jony López (Gerard), Chus Bravo (Sastre), Alain (Canella); 
               Matabuena (Luis Morán), Pina (De Lucas (Pedro)), Lora (Míchel), Omar (Carlos Álvarez);
               Marcos Landeira (Kike Mateo), Karanka (Barral).
R. Valladolid: Butelle; Pedro López, Borja (Rafa), Héctor (Santi Santos), Óscar Sánchez; Diego Camacho (Vivar Dorado), Figueredo; 
               Sergio García (Sisi), Kome (Jonathan Sesma); Estoyanoff (Asier), Ogbeche (Kike). 

2008

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	2-2 Real Valladolid   [Sp. Gijón on pen.]
  [0-1 Goiton 28´, 1-1 Barral 46´, 1-2 Sesma 52´, 2-2 Barral 87´]
Sp. Gijón:     Sergio Sánchez I; Sastre, Iván Hernández, Jorge, José Ángel; Matabuena, Andreu, Pina, Omar; 
               Maldonado, Barral. (+ Míchel, De Lucas, Canella, Diego Castro, Luis Morán, Bilic). 
R. Valladolid: Justo Villar (Jacobo); Baraja (García Calvo), Luis Prieto (Óscar Sánchez), Pedro López (Aridane), 
               Marcos; Borja, Medunjanin, Rueda (Vivar Dorado), Kike; Escudero, Goitón (Jonathan Sesma). 

2009   

Trofeo Villa de Luarca
Final [Aug 12]
Sporting de Gijón	2-0 Athletic club de Bilbao
  [1-0 Diego Castro 47´, 2-0 Castillo (og) 49´]
Sp. Gijón:    Cuéllar (Juan Pablo 46´); Pedro (Pedro Orfila 62´), Gerard (Botía 62´), Iván Hernández (Alain 62´), José Ángel (Canella 62´); 
              Lora (Landeira 62´), Camacho; Luis Morán, Kike Mateo (Rivera 62´), Diego Castro (De las Cuevas 62´); Bilic (Barral 62´).
Ath. Bilbao:  Armando; Zubiaurre (Goñi 68´), Eneko, Castillo, Aurtenetxe (Adrien Goñi 46´); David López, 
              Gurpegi, Iturraspe, Gabilondo (Ion Vélez 46´); Díaz De Cerio, Etxeberria.
Trofeo Ramón Losada
Final [Aug 16]
Racing de Santander	1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Juanjo 46´]
R. Santander:  Colcorti; Pinillos, Torrejón, Moratón, Sepsi; Lacen, Colsa; Arana, Munitis, Óscar Serrano; Juanjo. 
               (+ Crespo, José Picón, Osmar, Juan Luis; Dani Álvarez, Edu Bedia; Luisma, Canales, Sarmiento, Geijo).
R. Valladolid: Jacobo; Pedro López (Aridane), Baraja, Nivaldo, Yuri; Borja, 
               Lázaro; Nauzet, Font (Álvaro Antón), Sesma; Manucho (Quique).

2010

Trofeo Ramón Losada
Final [Aug 11]
Sporting Gijon	1-0 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Sangoy 33´]
Sp. Gijón:    Juan Pablo; Pedro Orfila, Iván Hernández, Gregory (Jorge 15´), José Ángel; Matabuena, Marcos Landeira; 
              Luis Morán (Nacho Novo 65´), Sangoy (Barral 65´), Ayoze (Diego Castro 65´), Bilic (Sergio 78).
RCD Espanyol: Kameni; Chica, Raúl Rodríguez, Galán, Didac; Javi Márquez, Moisés Hurtado; Álvaro, Luis García; Coro, Iván Alonso. 
              (+ Casilla; Javi López, Amat, Forlín, David García; Molina, Pau; Callejón, Rui Fonte, Verdú, Osvaldo).

Trofeo Villa de Luarca

Final [Aug
Real Oviedo	0-0 Real Valaldolid     [Real Valladolid on pen.]
  [-]
Real Oviedo:   Berto; Víctor Díaz (Artabe 76´), Negredo, López Ramos, Micó (Ernesto 46´); Jorge Rodríguez (Gonzalo 46´), 
               Falcón (Prosi 76´); Manu Busto (Yoni 61´), Pelayo (Pascual 46´), Nano (Jandro 46´); Perona (Miguel 61´).
R. Valladolid: Justo Villar (Jacobo 46´); Barragán, Baraja (Pedro López 61´), Raúl Navas, Peña (Guilherme 71´); 
               Marquitos (Rubén Sánchez 67´), Durán, Héctor Font, Jofre (Toni 71´); Bueno, Calle (Quique 61´). 

2011

Final [Aug 1]
Sporting Gijon	3-2 Real Valladolid 	
  [0-1 Bueno (p) 42´, 1-1 Carmelo 56´, 1-2 Aquino 65´, 2-2 Mendy 69´,
   3-2 Sangoy 83´]
Rep. Gijón:    Cuéllar; Lora (Pedro Orfil 71´), Botía (Jorge 71´), Iván Hernández (Gregory 71´), Canella (Damián Suárez 71´); Rivera (Álex Barrera 71´), 
               Eguren (Sergio Álvarez 36´); Ayoze (Mendi 60´), Trejo (Sangoy 60´), Carmelo (Nacho Novo 60´); Bilic (Barral 60´).
R. Valladolid: Jaime (Salcedo 46´); Barragán (Felipe 46´), Jesús Rueda (Baraja 61´), Marc Valiente (Juanito 46´), Peña (Jordi 46´); 
               Álvaro Rubio (Razak 46´), Jorge Alonso (Nafti 46´); Sisi (Víctor Pérez 46´), Óscar (Jofré 46ñ ), Marquitos (Aquino 46´); Bueno.

2012

Final [Aug 1]
Sporting Gijon	1-1 Real Valladolid  (Real Valladolid 4-1 on pen.)	
  [0-1 Javi Guerra 31´, 1-1 Carmelo 47´]
Sp. Gijón:    Cuéllar (Juan Pablo 65´); Luis Hernández, Gregory (Landeira 65´), Iván Hernández, Álex Menéndez (Canella 65´); Ricardo (Álex Barrera 65´), 
               Sergio Álvarez (Cases 59´); Carmelo (Carmona 65´), Guerrero (Trejo 65´), Mendy (Luis Morán 37´);  Sangoy (Bilic 65´).
R. Valladolid: Jaime; Rukavina, Marc Valiente, Jesús Rueda, Balenziaga; Álvaro Rubio, Víctor Pérez; Ebert, Óscar, Lolo; Javi Guerra. 
               (+ Dani; Mongil, Lázaro, Pesca, Peña; Baraja, Sastre; Marquitos, Neira, Bueno; Manucho).

2013

Final [Aug 3]
Sporting Gijon	1-1 Real Valladolid  (Real Valladolid on pen.)	
  [0-1 Javi Guerra 41´´, 1-1 Bernardo 69´]
Sp. Gijón:     Alberto (Cuéllar); Lora (Luis Hernández), Bernardo, Mandi (Julio), Canella (Alex Menéndez); Bustos, 
               López Garai (Sergio Álvarez) Álex Barrera (Alex Serrano); Isma López (Mendy); Scepovic (Carmona), Guillermo (Santi Jara). 
R. Valladolid: Mariño (Jaime); Rukavina (Rama), Rueda, Marc Valiente (Heinz), Peña (Bergdich); 
               Álvaro Rubio, Sastre (Baraja), Alcatraz, Óscar; Omar (Bueno), Javi Guerra (Manucho).

2014

Final [Aug 6]
Sporting Gijon	0-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Iñaki 28´]
Sp. Gijón:    Cuellar; Luis Hernández, Álex Menéndez, Mani, Sergio Álvarez; Santi Jara, Joni, Pablo Pérez, Álex Serrano; Julio, Mere. 
              (+ Álex Barrera, Guerrero, Álvaro Bustos, Lora, Rachid, Iván Hernández, Isma López, Carmona, Dani Ni). 
R. Santander: Raúl Fernández; Cavada, Orfila, Samuel, Bernardo, Saúl; Andreu, Javi Soria, Borja Granero, Rubén Durán, Iñaki; Miguélez. 
              (+ Francis, Fede San Emeterio, Oriol, Rubén Sánchez, Borja San Emeterio).

2015

Final [Aug ]
Real Oviedo	3-1 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 Melero 3´, 1-1 Susaeta 10´, 1-2 Peña 49´, 1-3 Cervero 73´]
Real Oviedo:  Esteban (Miño); Peña (Bautista), David F. (Verdés), Borja Gómez, Fernández (Nacho López); 
              Erice, Vila (Omgba), Font (Valle), Susaeta (Allyson); Hervías, Linares (Cervero).
Ponferradina: Dinu; Acoran, Andy, Alvaro Antón (P. Infante), Ignasy Miquel (Camille); Casado, 
              Adán (Seoane), Melero, Berrocal (William); Jonathan, Alan.

2016

Final [Aug 10]
Real Oviedo	1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Linares 82´]
Real Oviedo:   Juan Carlos; Fernández (Johannesson), David Fernández (Peña), Verdés, Varela; Alaniz (Héctor), 
               Rocha (Jon Erice), Lucas Torró, Nando (Susaeta); Linares, Toché (Jonathan Pereira).
R. Valladolid: Becerra; Markel, Álex Pérez, Lichnovsky, Ángel, Luismi, Anuar, Joan Jordán, Sergio Marcos, Jose, Mata. 
               (+ Moyano, Rafa, Guitián, Balbi, Leão, Álex López, Zambrano, Salvador, Villar).

2017

Final [Aug 12]
Real Oviedoi1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Jorge Ortiz 22´]
Real Oviedo:   Juan Carlos; Cotugno, Verdés, Prendes, Viti, Aarón, Hidi, Rocha, 
               Jorge Ortiz; Asier, Toché. (+ Gorka, Álvaro, Josín, Jimmy, Jorge Mier, Juan, Carlos).
R. Valladolid: Masip; Ángel, Calero, Sergio Marcos, Sulayman, Moyano, Antoñito, Toni Villa, Nacho; Alex Pérez, Luis Suárez. 
              (+ Jose, Borja, Mata, Becerra, Deivid, Cotán, Guitian, Míchel, Anuar, Ibán Salvador, Samanes).


About this document

Thanks to Andrea Veronese and Javier García

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2003/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.