Trofeo Ramón Losada (Luarca, Asturias-Spain) 1997-2012


Played at Campo Municipal de la Veigona in Luarca (Asturias, Spain).

Not related to the Trofeo Seguros Ramón Fernández, held at the same location.


Palmares

 1 1997  Sporting de Gijón		3-1 CD Lugo
 2 1998  Sporting de Gijón		2-1 CD Lugo
 3 1999  Sporting de Gijón		2-1 CD Lugo
 4 2000  Racing de Santander		2-1 Sporting de Gijón
 5 2001  Sporting de Gijón		4-1 Real Valladolid
 6 2002  Real Valladolid		2-2 Sporting de Gijón  [R. Valladolid on pen.]
 7 2003  UD Salamanca			0-0 Real Valladolid
 8 2004  Sporting de Gijón		2-1 Real Valladolid
 9 2006  Real Oviedo			3-1 Real Valladolid
10 2007  Real Valladolid		2-1 Sporting de Gijón
11 2008  Sporting de Gijón		2-2 Real Valladolid    [Sp. Gijón on pen.]
12 2009  Sporting de Gijón		2-0 Athletic Club de Bilbao
13 2010  Sporting de Gijón		1-0 RCD Espanyol
14 2011  Sporting de Gijón		3-2 Real Valladolid
15 2012  Real Valladolid		1-1 Sporting de Gijón  [R. Valladolid on pen.]

Number of Wins:

 9 Real Sporting de Gijón

 3 Real Valladolid

 1 Racing de santander
   UD Salamanca
   Real Oviedo


1997

Final [Aug 9]
Sporting de Gijón	3-1 CD Lugo
  [R. Gómez, Kaiku, Lediakov;]
Sp. Gijón:   1º t: Juanjo; Urbano, Avelino, Pablo, Velasco; Mario, Bango, Fredi, Aitor; Luna, R. Gómez. 
             2º t: Ablanedo II; Nikiforov, Acebal, Sergio, José Manuel; Álex, Cano, Villarroya, 
             Lediakhov; Kaiku, Cherischev.

1998

Final [Aug 19]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD Lugo
 [Kaiku, Cherischev; ?]
Sp. Gijón:  Sergio Sánchez; Otero, Isma, Sergio, Mingo (Yago); Vicente (Mario), Óscar, 
            Manolo (Poyatos), Takis (José Manuel); Monchu (Kaiku), Hadda (Cherischev).

1999

Final [Aug 14]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 CD Lugo
 [Lediakhov (2) (p); ?]
Sp. Gijón:  Sergio Sánchez; Mesas, Isma (Urbano), Mingo, Mario; Perovic (Cañizares), Cano (Óscar), 
            Lediakhov (Aitor), Manolo (Rubén); Monchu (Luna), Cherischev (Jurado).

2000

Final [Aug 19]
Sporting de Gijón	1-2 Racing de Santander
 [0-1 Nacho 25´, 0-2 Preciado 52´, 1-2 katmacho 72´].
Sp. Gijón:  Valencia; Mario (Sánchez Jara), Isma, Vicente, Rivarola (Manolo); Gutiérrez (Lozano), 
            David Cano, Alberto (Lediakhov), Rubén (Soto); Da Silva (Kamatcho), Cherischev (Monchu).

2001

Final [Aug 9]
Sporting de Gijón	4-1 Real Valladolid
 [0-1 Luis Garcia 29´, 1-1 Lediakhov 40´, 2-1 Aira 53´, 
  3-1 Soto 65´, 4-1 Michel 81´].
Sp. Gijón:  Juanjo; Sastre, Isma, Aira, Míchel; Chus Bravo (Samuel), Juan, Pablo Álvarez 
            (Borreguero), Lediakhov (Miguel), Villa (Míchel), Soto (Monchu). 

2002

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	2-2 Real Valladolid		[R. Valladolid 0-2 on pen.]
 [1-0 Lozano 2´, 1-1 Caminero (p) 25´, 1-2 pachón 40´,
  2-2 Villa (p) 72´].
Sp. Gijón:   Roberto; Sastre, Migue, Jano, Tasevski (Soto); Dani Borreguero, 
             David Bauzá, Pablo Alvarez, Lozano; Rubén, Villa. 
Valladolid:  Ricardo (Bizarri); Gaspar (Santamaría), Caminero (Mustafa), Jonathan, Torres Gómez; 
             Sousa, Peña (Agustín), Oscar Sánchez, Oscar (Manrique); Chema, Pachón.

2003

Final [Aug 14]
UD Salamanca		0-0 Real Valladolid		[UD Salamanca 4-2 pen]
  [-]
Salamanca:  Stelea; Gañán, Juanpa, Noguerol, Lupido; Amieba, David Cano, Tomás, José; Joheano, Ze'to'. 
            (+ Cañas, Tom, Aurelio, Escuda, Jorge, Jaime, Pepe Domingo, Sano, Robert, Rui Barbosa.   
Valladolid: Jon Ander; Pablo Díaz, Tena, Oscar Sánchez, Caminero, Díaz Sousa, Urik, Jesús, Ricchetti; 
            Pachón, Losada. (+ Peña, Makukula, Oscar González, Chema, Cardeti, Losada, Xavi Moré).

2004

Final [Aug 15]
Sporting de Gijón	2-1 Real Valladolid
 [0-1 Aduriz 4´, 1-1 Ismael 43´, 2-1 Samuel 82´].
Sp. Gijón:   Roberto; Sastre, Carmena, Salva, Dorado; Gerardo, Borreguero, Samuel, Juan; 
             Ismael, Calandria. (+ Jorge, Miguel, Jeffrey, David Lago, Álvaro, Blin).
Valladolid:  Bizzarri; Ricchetti, Óscar Rodríguez, Mateo, Óscar Sánchez; Xavi Moré, Zarandona, 
             Robles, Chema; Sousa, Aduriz. (+ Iñaki, Jonathan, Otero, Rafa, Jonathan Castro, 
             Hornos, Álvaro, Lledó).

2006

Final [Aug 26]
Real Oviedo	3-1 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Raúl Castillo 20´, 2-0 Nacho García 55´, 
   2-1 Losada 60´, 3-1 Michu 79´].

2007

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	1-2 Real Valladolid
  [Karanka; Héctor 18´, Kome].
Sp. Gijón:   Sergio Sánchez; Jorge (Iván Hernández), Jony López (Gerard), Chus Bravo (Sastre), Alain (Canella); 
             Matabuena (Luis Morán), Pina (De Lucas (Pedro)), Lora (Míchel), Omar (Carlos Álvarez);
             Marcos Landeira (Kike Mateo), Karanka (Barral).

2008

Final [Aug 17]
Sporting de Gijón	2-2 Real Valladolid   [Sp. Gijón on pen.]
  [0-1 Goiton 28´, 1-1 Barral 46´, 1-2 Sesma 52´,
   2-2 Barral 87´].
Sp. Gijón:   Sergio Sánchez I; Sastre, Iván Hernández, Jorge, José Ángel; Matabuena, Andreu, Pina, Omar; 
             Maldonado, Barral. (+ Míchel, De Lucas, Canella, Diego Castro, Luis Morán, Bilic). 
Valladolid:  Justo Villar (Jacobo); Baraja (García Calvo), Luis Prieto (Óscar Sánchez), Pedro López (Aridane), 
             Marcos; Borja, Medunjanin, Rueda (Vivar Dorado), Kike; Escudero, Goitón (Jonathan Sesma). 

2009

Participants
-	Athletic Club Bilbao – Spain
-	Sporting de Gijon - Spain

Final 12-08-2009 

Sporting Gijon		2	
Athletic Club Bilbao	0

2010

Participants
-	RCD Espanyol – Spain
-	Sporting de Gijon - Spain
	
Final 08-08-2010 

Sporting Gijon		1	
RCD Espanyol		0

2011

Participants

-	Real Valladolid CF – Spain
-	Sporting de Gijon - Spain
		
Final 02-08-2011 

Sporting Gijon		3
Real Valladolid		2

2012

Final 01-08-2012

Sporting Gijon		1	47 Carmelo
Real Valladolid		1	32 Javi Guerra
(Real Valladolid 4-1 after penalties)



About this document

Thanks to Andrea Veronese and Javier García

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 28 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2003/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.