Trofeo Real Balompédica Linense (La Línea de la Concepción, Cádiz-Spain) 1975-2019


Friendly tournament played in August in La Línea de la Concepción . Organized by Real Balompédica Linense.
Real Balompédica Linense (Founded in 1912.), is a Spanish football team based in La Línea de la Concepción, in the autonomous community of Andalusia.
Its stadium is Municipal de La Línea.

Palmares

Triangular Balompédica Linense
 1 1975 RB Linense           * Triangular Trophy
   1976-1980   not held
 2 1981 RB Linense           * Triangular Trophy
 3 1982 Algeciras CF         * Triangular Trophy
 4 1983 RB Linense           * Triangular Trophy
 5 1984 RB Linense           * Triangular Trophy  
 6 1985 CD Ronda             * Triangular Trophy
 7 1986 RB Linense           * Triangular Trophy 
 8 1987 Spartak Moskva       * Triangular Trophy
 9 1988 RCD Mallorca       2-1 RB Linense
10 1990 RB Linense         3-1 Algeciras CF
11 1991 Málaga CF          2-0 RB Linense

Trofeo Balompédica Linense
 1 1998    unknown
 2 1999 Real Madrid CF     2-1 Crvena zvezda Beograd
 3 2000 FC Barcelona       1-1 Málaga CF              [FC Barcelona on pen.]
 4 2001    unknown
 5 2002    unknown
 6 2003 Sevilla FC         2-1 RB Linense
 7 2004 Málaga CF B        1-0 RB Linense
 8 2005 RB Linense         1-1 Recreativo de Huelva   [RB Linense on pen.]
 9 2006 RB Linense         2-1 Málaga CF B
10 2007 RB Linense         1-0 Atlético Marbella
   2008-2018   Not played
11 2019 AD Ceuta FC        0-0 RB Linense             [AD Ceuta FC on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 9 Real Balompédica Linense

 1 Algeciras CF
   CD Ronda
   Spartak Moskva
   RCD Mallorca
   Málaga CF
   Real Madrid CF
   FC Barcelona
   Sevilla FC
   Málaga B
   AD Ceuta FC


1975 I Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Triangular Trophy

[Aug 8]
 RB Linense    1-1 AD Ceuta
  [0-1 Valenzuela 30´, 1-1 Quirós 36´]
RB Linense:   Casero; García, Paniagua, Moedano (Redondo); Mota, Noli;
              Mateo (Sinos), Aragón, 5Sosa, Ledesma, Quirós.
AD Ceuta:     Olla; López, Malavert, Quique (Angelín); Diaz, Gabilondo;
              Riego, Valenzuela, Zárate, Borrego (Moreno), Nano.

[Aug 9]
At. Marbella  0-0 AD Ceuta
  [-]
At. Marbella:  Hernández; Copas, De la Rosa, Camargo; Peláez, Márquez (Serrano);
               Carbonell, Sarmiento, Falla, Ballesteros (Reyes), Manolín.
AD Ceuta:      Lucho; López, Malavert, Quique (Sánchez); Díaz, Angelín;
               Riesgo, Valenzuela, Zárate, Borrego, Nano (Moreno).

 [Aug 10]
RB Linense    2-0 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Sáez 2´, 2-0 Mateo 29´]
RB Linense:   Pacum; García, Mota, Redondo; Paniagua, Ledesma; Mateo (Loli),
              Aragón, Sáez, Cinos (Navarro), Quirós (Sosa).
At. Marbella: Hernández; Cepas, De la Rosa (Márquez), Camargo; Peláez, Serrano;
              Carbonell (Reyes), Sarmiento, Zayas, Ballesteros, Manolín.


1981  II Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
UD Estepona (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

  [Aug 25]
RB Linense	0-0 UD Estepona
  [-]
RB Linense:  Montes; Bautista, Candil (Mario), Casas, Lorenzo; Vera,
             Osuna (Fábregat), Torremocha; Ferrai, Carmona (Charlo), Quirós.
UD Estepona: Alcalde (Helenio); Morales (Amores), Ledesma, Chicuelo; Carvajal,
             José Mari, Rafael, Vallecillo (Sánchez); Ravira, Quindejo, Chico (Márquez).
  [Aug 26]
Algeciras CF	6-1 UD Estepona
  [?]
Algeciras CF: Gómez; Jiménez, Tresante, Quico; Pepito, Baldón; Ventura,
              Manolo, Cabello, Calabuig, Miguel. (+ More changes).
UD Estepona:  Helenio; Amores, Ledesma, Chicuelo; Carvajal, José Mari; Rafael,
              Vallecillo, Lobo, Márquez, Chico. (+ more changes)
  [Aug 27]
RB Linense	1-0 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Vera (p) 70´]
RB Linense:   Linajedo (Montes); Bautista (García), Soto (Mario), Casas, Lorenzo;
              Vera, Fabregat, Torremocha; Velasco, Carmona, Quirós (Ferrari).
Algeciras CF: Gómez; Jiménez, Hacián, Quico, Pepito; Baldón, Ventura,
              Manolo (Michán); Cabello, Mateo, Miguel.

1982  III Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
CD Fuengirola (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

  [Aug 24]
RB Linense    1-1 CD Fuengirola
  [1-0 Bancalero 45´, 1-1 Chirle 63´]
RB Linense:    Tinajero; Charlo, Caro, Lorenzo, Bautista; Noly (García), Borrell,
               Garrido; Márquez, Bancalero, Quirós.
CD Fuengirola: Julio; Martín, Quero, Tapia, Peña; José Mari, Chupete, Marcelino,
               Chirle; Ruiz, Carnero.

  [Aug 25]
Algeciras Cf    x-x CD Fuengirola

Final [Aug 26]
RB Linense    0-3 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Pepito, 0-2 Calabuig, 0-3 Asián]
RB Linense:    Tinajero; Charlo, Caro, Lorenzo, García; Noly, Borrell, Garrido,
               Márquez; Bancalero (Paquito), Quirós (Manfredi).
Algeciras CF:  Gómez; Pepito, Asián, Capa, Malavert (Quico); Mateo (Gallego), García Montes,
               Andrés; Paco, Calabuig, Almenara.


1983 IV Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Selección de Gibraltar (Gibraltar)

  [Aug 29]
RB Linense    4-0 Selección de Gibraltar
  [1-0 Borrell 27´, 2-0 Barreiros 37´, 3-0 Roja I 58´,
   4-0 Noly 83´]
RB Linense:     Pedro; Charlo, Pedrito, Pirri, Bautista; Rojas I, Borrell, Garrido;
                Paquito, Márquez, Barreiros.
Sel. Gibraltar: Bear; Cornelio, Pérez, Sayers, López; Azquez II, Lavagna, Moreno;
                Ignacio, Gilbert, Azquez I.

  [Aug 30]
At. Marbella    6-0 Selección de Gibraltar
  [1-0 Pino 11´, 2-0 Barrios 26´, 3-0 Barrios 40´, 4-0 Pino 43´,
   5-0 Alcaide 77´, 6-0 Popo 89´]
At. Marbella:  Sola; Benito, Heredia, Guti, Juan Carlos; Emilio; Díaz,
                Pino; Barrios, Alcaide, Juan José.
Sel. Gibraltar: Wink; Cornelio. Sayerz, Pérez, Moreno; Falero, Vázquez,
                Lavagna; Ignacio. Gilbert, Cumpo.

  [Aug 31]
RB Linense    1-0 Atlético Marbella
  [1-0 Garrido 46´]
RB Linense:     Pedro; Charlo, Pirri, Pedrito, Bautista; Rojas, Borrell, Garrido:
                Paquito, Márquez, Barreiros.
At. Marbella:   Vadillo; Benito, Aparicio, Heredia, Guti; Emilio, Juan Casrlos,
                Pino; Barrios, Alcaide, Juan Jesús.


1984 V Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)
UD Estepona (Spain)

   [Aug 17]
RB Linense    2-1 UD Estepona
  [1-0 Flores 15´, 1-1 Armando I 41´, 2-1 Lorant 52´]
RB Linense:    Domingo; Noly, Lorant, Adrián, García; Cano, Garay, Robles; Chuti,
               Flores García, Paquito. (+ Márquez, Veloso, Coronillas, Borrell, Ferreira, Moreno).
UD Estepona:   Carenote; Rodríguez, Maravilla, Carvajal, Chicuelo; Ino, Baldón,
               Armando II; Armando I, León, Manolito

   [Aug 18]
Algeciras CF  x-x UD Estepona

  [Aug 19]
RB Linense    2-2 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Luis, 0-2 Pepito, 1-2 veloso, 2-2 García 85´]
RB Linense:   Domingo; Salvador, Lorant, Coronillas, Ferreira; Cano, Garay, Noly; Paquito, Márquez,
              Flores García. (+ Moreno, García, Borrell, Chuti, Veloso, Robles, Torremocha, Adrián).
Algeciras CF: Gómez; Pepito, Diego Quintero, Capa; Asián, Ocaña, Joaquín; Hugo Vaca, Luis,
              Manolo Quintero, Serrano. (+ Quico, Ángel, Malavert, Andrés, Francis, Rull, Marcelino, Fernández).


1985 VI Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
CD Ronda (Spain)
UD Estepona (Spain)

  [Aug 22]
RB Linense    1-2 CD Ronda
  [0-1 Porras 47´, 0-2 Sutil 71´, 1-2 Ferreira 76´]
RB Linense: Juano; Salvador, Aparicio, Dos Santos, Ferreira; Garay, Lorant,
            Borrell; Serrano, Lozano, Márquez.
CD Ronda:   Pedro; Pirri, Bravo, Trigo, Peso; Moncayo, Márquez, Porras;
            Lucas, Robles, Ramos.

  [Aug 23]
CD Ronda      x-x UD Estepona

  [Aug 24]
RB Linense    8-1 UD Estepona
  [Segundo 4, Serrano 2, Paquito, Lozano; Rafael]
RB Linense:  Domingo; Salvador, Lorant, Dos Santos, Ferreira; Garay, Borrell,
             Torremocha; Lozano, Márquez, Paquito.
UD Estepona: Carenote; García, Camacho, Caravaca, Joaquín; José Mari, Rafael,
             Noly; Moya, Armando, Manolito.


1986 VII Trofeo Triangular

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
Ittihad Riadi Tánger (Morocco)

  [Aug 22]
RB Linense        1-1 Atlético Sanluqueño
  [1-0 Lozano 36´, 1-1 Cabral 81´]
RB Linense:  Juano (Domingo); Salvador, Aparicio, Ángel, Ferreira; Sebas (García), Arias (Garay),
             Torremocha; Luque (Chuti), Lozano, Márquez (Villacreces).
Sanluqueño:  -

  [Aug 23]
At. Sanluqueño    x-x Ittihad Riadi Tánger  * suspend

  [Aug 24]
RB Linense        0-0 Ittihad Riadi Tánger   [RB Linense on pen]
  [-]
RB Linense:  Juano; Salvador (Ortega), Aparicio, Ángel, Ferreira (Manel), Sebas (Moya),
             Arias, Luque, Torremocha, Lozano, Márquez (Chuti).
Ittihad:     -


1987   VIII Trofeo Triangular

Participants:   
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Spartak Moskva (Rusia)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
                
 [Aug 7]
RB Linense	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Higuera 56´]
RB Linense:   Domingo; Salvador, Panadero, Aparicio (Umbría 78´), Garay; Arias (Acris 85´), 
              Braojos (Lito 45´), García; Torremocha, Márquez (Ruiz 45´), Arregui.
RCD Mallorca: Belza; Izquierdo (Chano 57´), Amer, García Jiménez, Paco Bonet; Bernal (Luis García 45´), 
              Higuera, Crespí (Nadal 45´), Magdaleno (Hassan 45´); Pepe Bonet (Orejuela 45´), Trobiani.		 

 [Aug 8]
RCD Mallorca	0-2 Spartak Moskva    
 [0-1 Schumarov, 0-2 Pasulko]
RCD Mallorca: Zaki; Chano, Lema (Izquierdo 45´), G. Jiménez (Bernal 45´), Paco Bonet, Luís García,
              Higuera (Magdaleno 60´), Nadal, Trobiani (Crespi 67´), Pepe Bonet (Amer 45´), Hassan.
Sp. Moskva:   Chezchesov; Cayunov, B. Kuznetsov, Hydyatulin, Bubnov, Mostovoi (Kapustin 75´),
              E. Kuznetsov, Pasulko, Schamarov, Cherenokov (Novikov 67´), Rodionov.
 [Aug 9]
RB Linense	1-3 Spartak Moskva
  [0-1 Novikov 25´, 0-2 Radionov (p) 40´, 1-2 Manel (p) 49´,
   1-3 E. Kuznetsov 72´]
RB Linense:  Raudona; Salvador, Panadero, Aparicio, Garay; Arias, 
             Manel, Gárcía, Torremocha; Márquez, Arregui (Lito 45´).
So. Moskva:  Dasaev; Cayumov, E. Kuznetsov, Hydyatoulin, Publov (Shalimov); Mostovoi, B. Kuznetsov 
             (Kasputin 45´), Pasutko (Suslapanosov 45´), Schazov; Novikov, Rodionov.

1988 IX Trofeo Triangular

Participants:   
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
RB Linense	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Endika 35´, 1-1 Quinichi 85´, 1-2 Vulic 101´]
RB Linense:   Domingo, Salvador, Suárez (García 90´), Aparicio, Arias; Torremocha, Acrís (Alonso 46’), 
              Ordás, Márquez (Ruíz 79’); Martin (Quinichi 66’), Juli.
RCD Mallorca: Mallo; Sala, García Cortés (Alvaro 62’), Rivas, Albistegui, Pepe Bonet; 
               Endika, Pedraza (Vulic 75’), Manoló (Nadal 46’), Crespí, Trobiani.

1990 IX Trofeo Triangular
Participants:   
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
RB Linense	3-1 Algeciras CF
  [0-1 Cabello 1´, 1-1 Arias 76´, 2-1 Jorge 80´, 3-1 Francis 87´]
RB Linense:   Puente (Pablo); Ismael, Asensio, Arias, García; Lucendo (Cabrera), Torremocha, Eguileor (Tomi), 
              Miguel Ángel (Jorge); Serna (Francis), Elorduy (Felipe).
Algeciras CF: -

1991 XI Trofeo Triangular
Participants:   
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
RB Linense	0-2 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Roa, 0-2 Quino]
RB Linense: Miguel; David Rico (José Pedro), García (Saborido), Antonio, Arias (Juan Carlos); Umbría, 
            Mesa (Francis), Torremocha; Serna, Armando, Ahumada (Lucas).
Málaga CF:  

1992 XI Trofeo Triangular
Participants:   
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
   [Aug 18] ?
RB Linense	0-3 At. Marbella
  [Martín 2, Tilico]
 

1999 II Trofeo Balompédica Linense

Participants:
Real Madrid CF (Spain)
Crvena zvezda Beograd (Serbia)

Final [Aug 7]
Real Madrid CF	2-1 Crvena zvezda Beograd
 [1-0 Morientes 20´, 2-0 Hierro 32´, 2-1 Pjanivic 42´]
Real Madrid: Illgner; Michel Salgado (Karanka 77´), Dorado, F. Hierro (I. Helguera 45´), 
             Julio César, Redondo (Seedorf 36´), Raúl (Karembeu 65´), Geremi, Morientes 
             (Canabal 60´), Mc Manaman (Guti 55´), Balic.
Crvena zv.:  Kocic; Vitakic, Dudic; Vukomanovic (Lerinc 56´), Glogovac, Bunjevcevic, Ilic (Acimovic), 
             Bajcetic, Pantelic (Micic 70´), Drulic (Pjanivic 28´), Gojkovic (Boskovic 56´).

2000  III Trofeo Balompédica Linense

Participants:
FC Barcelona (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
FC Barcelona	1-1 Malaga CF		[5-3 pen]
 [0-1 Movilla 39´, 1-1 Dani 90´]
FC Barcelona: Dutruel, Reiziger, Frank de Boer, Sergi, Guardiola, Cocu, Simao, Gerard, Zenden (Abelardo), 
              Kluivert, Rivaldo (+ Dani, Ronald de Boer, Alfonso).
Malaga CF:    Contreras, Rojas, Larrainzar, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce, Rufete, Movilla, De los Santos, 
              Ismael, Dely Valdes, Musampa. (+ Bravo, Roteta, Agostinho, Iznata, Sandro, Basti).

2003

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense(Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
RB Linense	1-2 Sevilla FC
  1-0 Izco, 1-1 Batista, 1-2 Batista]
RB Linense:  Mingote; Nieto, Fariñas, G. Molina, Rodri; Juanlu, Roberto, D. López,
             Isco; Óscar, De María. (+ Ezequiel, Ricardo, Castilla, Charly, Ismael).
Sevilla FC:  Notario; Daniel, Navarro, Alfaro, David; Gallardo, Casquero, Martí, 
             Marcos Vales; Reyes, Antoñito. (+ Baptista, Redondo, Luis Gil, Jesús Navas).

2004

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Málaga B (Spain)

Final [Aug 3]
RB Linense	0-1 Malaga "B" CF
  [0-1 Paco Esteban 2´]

2005

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
RB Linense	1-1 Recreativo de Huelva	[RB Linense 6-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Coco 51´, 1-1 Javier Garcia 55´]

2006

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Málaga B (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
RB Linense	2-1 Málaga "B" CF
  [0-1 Óscar 51´, 1-1 Silva 79´, 2-1 Paquito 83´]
RB Linense:  Gallego; Francisco Carlos, Bosca, Óscar, Espínola, Barrios, Copito, Kuni, 
             Belencoso, Lolo y Santi. (+ Mateos, David Pérez, Steven, Alfonso, Coco, Chico, 
             Salvari, Urrutxurtu, Llave, Paquito, Joseph).
Málaga B:    Manolo; Luijan, Duque, Kiko, Robin, Camacho, Dopico, Ortiz, Senel, 
             Gascón, J. Fernández. (+ Sergio, Nauzet, Silva, Juanma, Popo, Pino, 
             Samuel, Quique.

2007

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
RB Linense	1-0 Atlético Marbella

2019

Participants:
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
AD Ceuta FC (Spain)
Lincoln Red Imps FC (Gibraltar)
Europa FC (Gibraltar)


Semifinal [Aug 2, 3]
RB Linense	3-0 Europa FC
  [1-0 Molina 39´, 2-0 Igor Martínez 55´, 3-0 Mousa 86´]
RB Linense: Nacho Miras (Javi Montoya); Jordán Sánchez, Carrasco (Danese), Álvaro Vega, Tomás; Bandaogo, Manu Molina (Fosela), 
            Bakr (Mousa), Tito Malagón (Igor Martínez); Luis Alcalde (Jesús Méndez), Pito Camacho (Mai).
Europa FC:  Coleing (Javi Muñoz); Jolley (Olivero), Olmo (Jason), Ayew, Portilla; Juanpe, Alex Quillo (Marco Rosa), 
            Adrián Gallardo (Dimas); Liam Walker (Bautista), Sergio Sánchez, Velasco.
AD Ceuta FC	1-0 Lincoln Red Imps FC
  [1-0 Cristo 86´]
AD Ceuta:   Carlos Cepeda (David Ramírez); Andrés Salas, Jalid, Víctor (Guti), Prieto (Chico Díaz); Sufian (Polaco), 
            Ismael Maruja (Francis), Willy (Ismael César), Jony (Julio); Benji (Juanan), Chakir (Cristo 68′).
Lincoln RI: Chino; Andrés, Bernardo, Oliver, Brito; Borja, Pablo, Gato, Del Río; Alain, Gómez. 
            (+ Lolo, Coombes, Llambias, Molina, Marcos, Toscano, Blas, Fede, Anthony).


Final [Aug 4]
RB Linense	0-0 AD Ceuta FC          [AD Ceuta FC on pen.]
  [-]
RB Linense: Montoya; Sergio, Carrasco, FAbrizio, Tomás; Abdoul, Méndez, Fosela, Tito Malagón; Igor, Mai. 
            (+ Nacho Miras, Jordán, Alvaro Vega, Albisua, Manu Molina, Abdellaoui, Luis Alcalde, Dopi).
AD Ceuta:   Cepeda; Benji, Julio, Víctor, Juanan; Polaco, Guti, Chakir, Ismael; Chico Díaz, Cristófer. 
            (+ Jony, Ismael Maruja, Hamza, Pozo, Francis, Jalid, Sufian).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Javier García and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Javier García (jgarcia2608@telefonica.net) and Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Javier García, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.