Réunion 2009

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.US Stade Tamponnaise            26 16  9  2 40-15  82  Champions
 2.SS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26 14  6  6 43-18  74
 3.JS Saint-Pierroise              26 12  9  5 48-24  71
 4.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 26 11 10  5 33-32  69
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26 12  6  8 39-29  68
 6.US Sainte-Marienne              26  9 12  5 43-33  65
 7.Saint-Pauloise FC               26  9 10  7 38-27  63
 8.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    26 10  3 13 33-43  59
 9.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26  8  6 12 21-39  56
10.Saint-Denis FC                  26  7  7 12 30-34  54
11.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        26  7  5 14 21-34  52
12.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26  5  9 12 26-46  50  [2 1 1 0 2-1 6]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CO Terre-Sainte                 26  5  9 12 21-31  50  [2 0 1 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
14.Trois-Bassins FC                26  6  2 18 21-52  46  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 21]
St-Denis FC       1-1 US Ste-Marie
St-Pauloise FC    4-0 Gauloise
Capricorne        1-0 AS Marsouins
FC Avirons        3-1 Jeanne d'Arc
[Mar 22]
Rivière Sport     0-4 USST
Trois-Bassins FC  0-4 JS St-Pierroise
CO Terre-Sainte   1-3 AS Excelsior

Round 2 
[Mar 28]
USST              4-2 FC Avirons
Jeanne d'Arc      0-3 Capricorne
Gauloise          3-2 Trois-Bassins FC
[Mar 29]
US Ste-Marie      1-1 CO Terre-Sainte
AS Marsouins      0-3 St-Denis FC
AS Excelsior      5-0 Rivière Sport
JS St-Pierroise   1-1 St-Pauloise FC

Round 3 
[Apr 1]
Capricorne        0-4 USST
[Apr 4]
St-Denis FC       1-3 JS St-Pierroise
Rivière Sport     1-0 Gauloise
St-Pauloise FC    2-2 US Ste-Marie
FC Avirons        4-2 AS Marsouins
[Apr 5]
Trois-Bassins FC  2-1 AS Excelsior
CO Terre-Sainte   1-1 Jeanne d'Arc

Round 4 
[Apr 11]
USST              3-0 Trois-Bassins FC
Jeanne d'Arc      1-0 St-Denis FC
AS Marsouins      2-1 CO Terre-Sainte
FC Avirons        0-0 Capricorne
[Apr 12]
US Ste-Marie      0-0 Rivière Sport
JS St-Pierroise   2-1 Gauloise
AS Excelsior      1-0 St-Pauloise FC

Round 5 
[Apr 18]
St-Denis FC       0-0 Capricorne
Rivière Sport     0-0 AS Marsouins
St-Pauloise FC    1-1 USST
Trois-Bassins FC  0-3 Jeanne d'Arc
Gauloise          2-2 AS Excelsior
CO Terre-Sainte   1-2 FC Avirons
[Apr 19]
JS St-Pierroise   1-2 US Ste-Marie

Round 6 
[Apr 25]
USST              1-0 St-Denis FC
Jeanne d'Arc      3-0 Gauloise
AS Marsouins      1-1 St-Pauloise FC
Capricorne        1-0 CO Terre-Sainte
FC Avirons        1-2 Rivière Sport
[Apr 26]
US Ste-Marie      5-1 Trois-Bassins FC
AS Excelsior      3-1 JS St-Pierroise

Round 7 
[May 8]
Rivière Sport     1-0 Capricorne
[May 9]
Gauloise          0-0 USST
[May 10]
St-Denis FC       0-0 CO Terre-Sainte
Trois-Bassins FC  1-2 FC Avirons
JS St-Pierroise   3-0 AS Marsouins
AS Excelsior      2-0 US Ste-Marie
[May 13]
St-Pauloise FC    1-0 Jeanne d'Arc

Round 8 
[May 16]
USST              1-1 AS Excelsior
FC Avirons        0-3 St-Denis FC
CO Terre-Sainte   0-0 Rivière Sport
[May 17]
US Ste-Marie      1-0 Gauloise
Jeanne d'Arc      0-1 JS St-Pierroise
Capricorne        0-4 St-Pauloise FC
[May 20]
AS Marsouins      2-1 Trois-Bassins FC

Round 9 
[May 23]
Gauloise          2-1 AS Marsouins
[May 24]
US Ste-Marie      2-2 USST
St-Pauloise FC    3-2 FC Avirons
Rivière Sport     1-1 Jeanne d'Arc
Trois-Bassins FC  0-2 St-Denis FC
JS St-Pierroise   1-0 CO Terre-Sainte
AS Excelsior      1-0 Capricorne

Round 10 
[May 30]
St-Denis FC       3-0 Rivière Sport
Capricorne        0-0 Trois-Bassins FC
FC Avirons        0-1 Gauloise
CO Terre-Sainte   1-2 St-Pauloise FC
[May 31]
USST              1-0 JS St-Pierroise
Jeanne d'Arc      0-0 AS Excelsior
AS Marsouins      0-4 US Ste-Marie

Round 11 
[Jun 6]
St-Pauloise FC    1-0 St-Denis FC
JS St-Pierroise   5-1 FC Avirons
Gauloise          0-1 CO Terre-Sainte
[Jun 7]
US Ste-Marie      0-2 Capricorne
USST              1-0 Jeanne d'Arc
Trois-Bassins FC  0-3 Rivière Sport
AS Excelsior      6-0 AS Marsouins

Round 12
[Jun 19] 
Rivière Sport     2-1 St-Pauloise FC
AS Marsouins      0-3 USST
[Jun 20]
St-Denis FC       0-1 Gauloise
Jeanne d'Arc      4-2 US Ste-Marie
Capricorne        1-3 JS St-Pierroise
FC Avirons        1-0 AS Excelsior
CO Terre-Sainte   1-0 Trois-Bassins FC

Round 13 
[Jun 26]
St-Pauloise FC    0-1 Trois-Bassins FC
[Jun 27]
USST              2-1 CO Terre-Sainte
Gauloise          1-2 Capricorne
[Jun 28]
US Ste-Marie      1-1 FC Avirons
AS Marsouins      0-1 Jeanne d'Arc
JS St-Pierroise   1-1 Rivière Sport
AS Excelsior      3-0 St-Denis FC

Round 14 
[Jul 4]
CO Terre-Sainte   1-2 US Ste-Marie
FC Avirons        0-1 USST
Capricorne        2-1 Jeanne d'Arc
St-Denis FC       2-1 AS Marsouins
Rivière Sport     2-2 AS Excelsior
St-Pauloise FC    0-0 JS St-Pierroise
[Jul 5]
Trois-Bassins FC  1-0 Gauloise

Round 15 
[Jul 11]
Gauloise          2-1 Rivière Sport
Jeanne d'Arc      3-1 CO Terre-Sainte
[Jul 12]
JS St-Pierroise   4-1 St-Denis FC
US Ste-Marie      0-0 St-Pauloise FC
AS Excelsior      1-0 Trois-Bassins FC
AS Marsouins      2-0 FC Avirons
USST              2-1 Capricorne

Round 16 
[Aug 14]
St-Denis FC       2-4 Jeanne d'Arc
Capricorne        1-0 FC Avirons
[Aug 15]
Rivière Sport     1-1 US Ste-Marie
Gauloise          1-1 JS St-Pierroise
St-Pauloise FC    2-2 AS Excelsior
[Aug 16]
Trois-Bassins FC  0-1 USST
CO Terre-Sainte   0-0 AS Marsouins

Round 17 [Aug 19]
Capricorne        1-1 St-Denis FC
AS Marsouins      1-2 Rivière Sport
USST              2-1 St-Pauloise FC
Jeanne d'Arc      5-1 Trois-Bassins FC
US Ste-Marie      1-1 JS St-Pierroise
AS Excelsior      2-1 Gauloise
FC Avirons        3-1 CO Terre-Sainte

Round 18 
[Aug 22]
CO Terre-Sainte   0-0 Capricorne
Rivière Sport     1-0 FC Avirons
[Aug 23]
Trois-Bassins FC  1-2 US Ste-Marie
St-Denis FC       1-2 USST
Gauloise          0-1 Jeanne d'Arc
St-Pauloise FC    2-2 AS Marsouins
JS St-Pierroise   0-1 AS Excelsior

Round 19 
[Aug 29]
Capricorne        1-1 Rivière Sport
FC Avirons        2-1 Trois-Bassins FC
[Aug 30]
Jeanne d'Arc      1-1 St-Pauloise FC
CO Terre-Sainte   4-1 St-Denis FC
AS Marsouins      0-0 JS St-Pierroise
USST              1-0 Gauloise
US Ste-Marie      1-0 AS Excelsior

Round 20 
[Sep 5]
Gauloise          1-0 US Ste-Marie
St-Denis FC       0-0 FC Avirons
Rivière Sport     1-1 CO Terre-Sainte
[Sep 6]
AS Excelsior      0-1 USST
JS St-Pierroise   3-1 Jeanne d'Arc
Trois-Bassins FC  0-0 AS Marsouins
St-Pauloise FC    5-0 Capricorne

Round 21 
[Sep 16]
AS Marsouins      2-2 Gauloise
[Sep 19]
USST              0-0 US Ste-Marie
FC Avirons        0-2 St-Pauloise FC
Jeanne d'Arc      2-0 Rivière Sport
St-Denis FC       4-1 Trois-Bassins FC
Capricorne        0-2 AS Excelsior
[Sep 20]
CO Terre-Sainte   1-1 JS St-Pierroise

Round 22 
[Sep 26]
Rivière Sport     3-2 St-Denis FC
Gauloise          0-1 FC Avirons
St-Pauloise FC    0-1 CO Terre-Sainte
[Sep 27]
JS St-Pierroise   0-0 USST
AS Excelsior      2-0 Jeanne d'Arc
US Ste-Marie      4-5 AS Marsouins
Trois-Bassins FC  3-1 Capricorne

Round 23 
[Oct 10]
Capricorne        1-3 US Ste-Marie
St-Denis FC       0-0 St-Pauloise FC
Rivière Sport     2-1 Trois-Bassins FC
FC Avirons        4-3 JS St-Pierroise
[Oct 11]
Jeanne d'Arc      1-1 USST
CO Terre-Sainte   1-1 Gauloise
AS Marsouins      0-0 AS Excelsior

Round 24 
[Oct 17]
St-Pauloise FC    1-5 Rivière Sport
[Oct 18]
Gauloise          1-0 St-Denis FC
US Ste-Marie      1-1 Jeanne d'Arc
USST              1-1 AS Marsouins
JS St-Pierroise   4-1 Capricorne
AS Excelsior      1-2 FC Avirons
Trois-Bassins FC  2-0 CO Terre-Sainte

Round 25 
[Oct 24]
FC Avirons        2-5 US Ste-Marie
Rivière Sport     1-1 JS St-Pierroise
[Oct 25]
CO Terre-Sainte   1-0 USST
Trois-Bassins FC  2-1 St-Pauloise FC
Jeanne d'Arc      3-2 AS Marsouins
Capricorne        2-1 Gauloise
St-Denis FC       1-0 AS Excelsior

Round 26
[Nov 14]
Jeanne d'Arc      1-0 FC Avirons
[Nov 15]
US Ste-Marie      2-2 St-Denis FC
USST              1-2 Rivière Sport
Gauloise          0-2 St-Pauloise FC
JS St-Pierroise   4-0 Trois-Bassins FC
AS Marsouins      2-0 Capricorne
AS Excelsior      2-0 CO Terre-Sainte

Final Table:

 1.US Stade Tamponnaise            26 16  9  2 40-15  82  Champions
 2.SS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     26 14  6  6 43-18  74
 3.JS Saint-Pierroise              26 12  9  5 48-24  71
 4.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 26 11 10  5 33-32  69
 5.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       26 12  6  8 39-29  68
 6.US Sainte-Marienne              26  9 12  5 43-33  65
 7.Saint-Pauloise FC               26  9 10  7 38-27  63
 8.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    26 10  3 13 33-43  59
 9.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    26  8  6 12 21-39  56
10.Saint-Denis FC                  26  7  7 12 30-34  54
11.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        26  7  5 14 21-34  52
12.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        26  5  9 12 26-46  50  [2 1 1 0 2-1 6]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CO Terre-Sainte                 26  5  9 12 21-31  50  [2 0 1 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
14.Trois-Bassins FC                26  6  2 18 21-52  46  Relegated



Coupe de la Réunion 2009

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Ad.Sport. Langevin            1-4 AS St-Yves
Mouvement Jeun.Cult.          5-3 AFC St-Laurent
[Apr 8]
AS Evèche                     2-4 CS Dynamo  

Round 2
[Apr 29]
JSC Ravine-Creuse             4-2 AS Bretagne
Etoile du Sud                 3-2 AJ Ligne-des-Bambous
JS Bellemène 2007             0-8 JS Piton St-Leu           
JS Montagnarde                3-4 AFC Halte La
Sd. Fav. Sports               3-1 AS Montgaillard
AS Red Star                   2-0 AS du Plate
Melanz Kartie                 2-0 Entente 2000 Etang-Salé
Charles de Foucauld           0-1 Olympique St-Louisienne    
[Apr 30]  
AJS St-Denis                  2-1 US Bellemène-Canot
GS  Bérive                    2-1 US Tévélave  
ASC Grand Montée              0-1 Jean Petit FC 
ASC Manala Azy                awd Les Oliviers              [awarded 0-4]
JS Champbornoise              1-0 CS Crète
FC Rivière-des-Galets         2-3 FC Ligne Paradis
Etang St-Leu                  1-2 JSBN
FC Moufia                     2-1 AS Poudrière
US Desbassyns                 3-5 AS Ste-Rose
RC St-Pierre                  1-2 ASC Corbeil
FC Pannonais                  2-1 ASE Plat. Cail.
RC Saline                     1-3 SC Chaudron
AJS Portail                   7-3 CS Salazie
AS St-Yves                    2-1 JS Villèle
ASC Grand Fontaine            0-2 FC Bois-de-Nèfles
AS St-Philippe                3-1 JS Domenjod
Ent. Jeune Eperon             3-4 Mouvement Jeun. Cult.         
EF St-Gilles                  1-1 SC du Sud                 [4-1 pen]
ASC St-Etienne                5-1 JS Pierrefonnaise
Espoir Tan Rouge              2-3 US Grand Bois
JS Bras Creux                 2-6 FC 17è km
Entente Deux Rives            2-3 AS Colimacons
AJS Dionysienne               awd ES Entre-Deux             [awarded 0-4]            
[May 2]
Cilaos FC                     9-3 CS Dynamo
AS Epéron                     6-1 AJS Melange
ASC Monaco                    6-1 AS La Guillaume
AJS Portoise                  1-1 AS Grand-Fond             [5-3 pen]
[May 21]
FC Hellbourg                  4-1 AS La Chaloupe                                                           
 
Round 3
[May 20]
JSC Ravine-Creuse             1-3 SDEFA
JS Piton St-Leu               1-0 Melanz Kartie
SS St-Louisienne              2-0 Olympique St-Louisienne
Jean Petit FC                 1-2 JS Vincendo
OCSA Léopards                 0-3 AFC Halte La
AS Possession                 2-1 Mouvement Jeun. Cult.     [aet]  
AS St-Philippe                5-0 ES Entre-Deux
Etoile du Sud                 1-3 CS St-Gilles
FC Avirons                    2-2 GS Bérive                 [aet, 7-6 pen]
[May 21]
EF St-Gilles                  0-7 US Ste-Anne
Les Oliviers                  2-7 US Ste-Marie
AJS Portoise                  1-4 St-Pauloise FC
FC 17è km                     0-2 SS Capricorne 
ASC St-Etienne                0-1 FC Tampon
Sd. Fav. Sports               0-4 AS Chaudron
JS Cressonière                2-2 AS St-Yves                [aet, 5-6 pen]
Ent Ste-Suzanne Bagatelle     3-0 AS Red Star
ASC Monaco                    0-6 JS St-Pierroise
Cilaos FC                     3-2 US Bénédictine
AS Colimaçons                 2-1 FC Bois-de-Nèfle
AJ Petit-Ile                  4-1 FC Pannonais
AS Epéron                     4-0 JSBN
JS Champbornaise              1-4 SS Gauloise
USST                          6-0 FC Moufia
SS Rivière Sports             4-1 US Grand-Bois
SC Chaudron                   1-9 CO Terre-Sainte
SS Jeanne d'Arc              11-1 AJS St-Denis
ASC FC Ouest                  3-2 AS Ste-Rose
FC Ligne-Paradis              0-2 St-Denis FC  
[May 27]
AS Marsouins                  3-2 ASC Corbeil 
AS Excelsior                 10-1 FC Hellbourg  
[Jun 3]
Trois-Bassins FC              8-1 AJS Portail  

1/16 Finals
[Sep 2]
AS Colimaçons                 0-2 Rivière Sports 
[Sep 11]
AS Marsouins                  3-0 AS Saint-Philippe
[Sep 12]
Cilaos FC                     0-2 SS Gauloise
AS Eperon                     3-5 Trois Bassins FC          [aet]
JS Vincendo                   2-2 AJ Petite Ile             [aet, 4-3 pen]
FC Avirons                    2-1 Tampon FC
Ent Ste-Suzanne Bagatelle     0-1 SS Capricorne
AS Saint-Louisienne           6-0 US Sainte-Anne
Jeanne d'Arc                  3-1 CS Saint-Gilles
[Sep 23]
AFC Halte-Là                  1-5 Saint-Pauloise FC
AS Excelsior                  0-1 SDEFA 
FC Ouest                      0-2 JS Saint-Pierroise
AS Saint-Yves                1-11 US Sainte-Marienne 
CO Terre Sainte               1-0 AS Possession             [aet]
JS Piton Saint-Leu            1-2 USST    
[Oct 4]
Saint-Denis FC                4-0 AS Chaudron 

1/8 Finals [Oct 31]
SS Gauloise                   1-0 FC Avirons
USST                          2-0 Trois Bassins FC
SS Capricorne                 1-0 CO Terre Sainte
US Sainte-Marienne            4-3 Saint-Denis FC            [aet]
JS Saint-Pierroise            2-0 JS Vincendo
SS Jeanne d'Arc               1-0 SDEFA
Saint-Pauloise FC             1-3 AS Saint-Louisienne       [aet]
AS Marsouins                  2-0 Rivière Sports

Quarterfinals 
[Nov 9]
SS Capricorne                 0-1 US Marsouins
US Sainte-Marienne            0-0 AS Saint-Louisienne       [aet, 2-3 pen]
SS Jeanne d'Arc               3-2 SS Gauloise               [aet]
[Nov 21]
USST                          3-1 JS Saint-Pierroise    

Semifinals
[Nov 28]
SS Jeanne d'Arc               0-0 AS Marsouins              [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 29]
USST                          1-1 AS Saint-Louisienne       [aet, 4-2 pen]
 
Final [Dec 6]
SS Jeanne d'Arc               0-2 USST        
  [Giovanny Songoro 37, Andy Sophie 86]      


Coupe de France 2009

1/32 Finals
[May 2] 
Melanz Kartie                 1-7 US Ste-Marie
US Bellmène Canot             1-0 ASC FC Ouest
YSt-Denis FC                 12-2 JS Montagnarde
AJ Ligne Bambous              2-4 Trois-Bassins FC
[May 3]
Osca Léopards                 3-1 AS Grand-Fond
FC Rivière-Galets             0-6 AS Chaudron
AS Colimacons                 0-4 FC Avirons
Tampon FC                     2-0 AS St-Philippe
JSBN                          awd US Ste-Anne               [awarded 0-4]
CO Terre-Sainte               2-0 AS Ste-Rose
AFC Halte La                  1-4 AS Marsouins
JS Vincendo                   3-0 AS Red Star
Entente 2000 Etang-Salé       1-3 St-Pauloise FC  
SS Gauloise                  10-0 US Desbassyns
ES Sutanne Begat.             5-3 GS Bérive
AS Bretagne                   1-2 AS Bois-de-Nèfles
US Bénédictine                3-1 JS Champborne
FC 17è km                     7-1 ASC Monaco
AS Epéron                     5-2 ES Entre-Deux
US Grand-Bois                 0-2 AS Excelsior
JS Cressonière                1-0 JS Villèle
St-Louisienne                 7-0 Etoile du Sud
SS Jeanne d'Arc              18-0 FC Hellbourg 
Jean Petuit FC                0-4 SS Rivière Sport
SS Capricorne                 2-5 AJS Portoise
FC Moufia                     awd JS St-Pierroise           [awarded 0-4]
USS Tamponnaise               2-0 FC Ligne Paradis
AS Possession                 5-0 Charles de Foucauld
AJS Portail                   1-2 CS St-Gillesa
AJ Petite-Ile                 0-0 Espoir Tan-Rouge          [5-3 pen]
SDEFA                         7-0 FC Etang St-Leu      
JS Piton St-Leu               2-0 ASC St-Etienne 
 
1/16 Finals
[Jun 10]
Osca Léopards                 0-5 US Ste-Marie
St-Pauloise FC                2-1 AS Chaudron
USS Tamponnaise               7-0 JS Piton St-Leu
St-Denis FC                   2-1 Tampon FC
US Ste-Anne                   1-4 SS Jeanne d'Arc
St-Louisienne                 3-1 CS St-Gilles
[Jun 11]
US Bellemene-Canot            0-5 JS St-Pierroise
FC 17è km                     0-1 AS Excelsior
[Jun 13]
SS Rivière Sport              0-0 AS Vincendo
SS Capricorne                 2-0 US Bénédictine
AS Possession                 1-3 FC Avirons
SS Gauloise                   4-0 JS Cressonière
AJ Petite-Ile                 1-3 ES Suzanne Bagatelle
SDEFA                         2-1 Trois-Bassins FC
FC Bois-du-Nèfle              0-3 CO Terre-Sainte
AS Marsouins                  2-1 AS Epéron

1/8 Finals 
[Jul 17]
SS Gauloise                   5-6 SS Rivière-Sports                     
JS Saint-Pierroise            2-1 FC Avirons 
[Jul 18]            
AS Marsouins                  0-1 USS Tamponnaise                     
CO Terre Sainte               1-1 SS Capricorne             [4-2 pen]               
AS Saint-Louisienne           0-1 Saint-Pauloise FC    
SS Jeanne d'Arc               1-2 AS Excelsior                     
Saint-Denis FC                4-2 Ent Ste-Suzanne Bagatelle
US Sainte-Marienne            3-2 SDEFA

Quarterfinals [Sep 13]
CO Terre-Sainte               1-2 AS Excelsior
USS Tamponnaise               2-0 SS Rivière Sport
St-Denis FC                   1-2 St-Pauloise FC
US Ste-Marie                  1-0 JS St-Pierroise    
 
Semifinals 
[Oct 3]
St-Pauloise FC                0-2 US Ste-Marie   
  [Y.Maurel 28, Britton 82]                
[Oct 4]
USS Tamponnaise               0-2 AS Excelsior              [aet] 
  [O.Kasso 95, D.Nadhoine 117]

Final [Nov 8, Stade Régional Michel Volnay (Saint-Pierre); att: 7.000]]
AS Excelsior                  2-1 US Sainte-Marie
  [Kasso 13, Digbo 68;  Britton 78]
  [USSM: Fabrice Marbois; Giovanni M'doihama, Fidèle Randriamalala,
     Johan Palma (Olivier Jeanne 56), Laurent Sayede, Gabriel Pigrée 
     (Julien Robert 71), Willy Medard, Yohan Guichard, Sébastien K'Bidi
     (Assimakoa Anoiri 80), Yancey Maurel, Britton Mandiliamana;
     trainer: Farès Bousdira;
   Excelsior: Ludovic Grondin; Joel Grondin, Jean Noël Ajorque,
     Frédéric Nativel (Rodolphe K'Bidy 87), Frédéric Mounoussamy,
     Djamil Gangate, Pascal Ngongue, Djardi Nadhoine, Blanchard Dogbo
     (Josélito Gonneville 88), Olivier Kasso, Tennyson Sonkey
     (Stéphane Baussillon 66); trainer: Nicodème Boucher;
   ref: David Hoarau; Fred Richauvet, Bernard Sery]

NB: USS Tamponnaise, AS Excelsior, JS Saint-Pierroise,
    SS Jeanne d'Arc, SS Capricorne and Saint-Denis FC all
    excluded from all cup tournaments 2010.


Second Level (Super D2)


NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.SS Saint-Louisienne             26 23  3  0 64- 8  98  Promoted
 2.AJ Petite-Ile                   26 15  6  5 47-21  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Vincendo                     26 12  6  8 37-33  68
 4.AS Chaudron (Chaudron)          26 11  5 10 28-32  64
 5.SDEFA                           26 10  7  9 34-26  63
 6.AS Possession (Possession)      26  9  8  9 30-28  61
 7.Tampon FC                       26  8 10  8 30-36  60
 8.JS Cressonnière (Saint-André)   26  8  9  9 30-23  59
 9.OC Saint-André Léopards         26  8  8 10 25-37  58
10.US Sainte-Anne                  26  7  8 11 27-39  55
11.US Bénédictin                   26  6 10 10 35-40  54
12.CS Saint-Gilles                 26  5  8 13 18-35  49
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC FC Ouest                    26  4  9 13 27-60  47  Relegated
14.Ent. Ste Suzanne                26  3  9 14 22-36  44  Relegated

Round 1 
[Mar 21]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-2 AS Chaudron
SDEFA             0-0 US Ste-Anne
US Bénédictin     awd AS Possession           [awarded 4-0, originally 2-2]
JS Vincendo       1-2 AJ Petite-Ile
[Mar 22]
OCSA Léopards     0-0 CS St-Gilles            [award of 0-4 revoked]
Tampon FC         1-2 St-Louisienne
ASC FC Ouest      2-1 JS Cressonnière

Round 2 
[Mar 28]
AS Chaudron       1-1 JS Vincendo
St-Louisienne     2-0 OCSA Léopards
CS St-Gilles      0-0 US Bénédictin
AS Possession     2-1 Ent. Ste Suzanne
AJ Petite-Ile     3-0 Tampon FC
[Mar 29]
JS Cressonnière   0-3 SDEFA
US Ste-Anne       4-3 ASC FC Ouest

Round 3 
[Apr 4]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  2-2 US Ste-Anne
SDEFA             1-1 AJ Petite-Ile
US Bénédictin     0-3 St-Louisienne
OCSA Léopards     0-1 AS Possession
JS Vincendo       1-0 CS St-Gilles
Tampon FC         3-2 JS Cressonnière
[Apr 5]
ASC FC Ouest      5-3 AS Chaudron

Round 4 
[Apr 11]
St-Louisienne     2-0 SDEFA
CS St-Gilles      awd Ent. Ste Suzanne        [awarded 0-4, originally 2-2]
AS Possession     2-2 JS Vincendo
AJ Petite-Ile     5-1 ASC FC Ouest
[Apr 22]
AS Chaudron       1-2 Tampon FC
OCSA Léopards     3-2 US Bénédictin
US Ste-Anne       0-0 JS Cressonnière

Round 5 
[Apr 18]
SDEFA             2-0 CS St-Gilles
JS Vincendo       1-3 OCSA Léopards           [award of 4-0 revoked]
US Ste-Anne       0-1 AS Chaudron
Tampon FC         0-1 AS Possession
[Apr 19]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  2-1 US Bénédictin
JS Cressonnière   2-0 AJ Petite-Ile
ASC FC Ouest      awd St-Louisienne           [awarded 0-4, originally 1-1]

Round 6 
[Apr 24]
St-Louisienne     2-1 Ent. Ste Suzanne
[Apr 25]
AS Chaudron       2-1 SDEFA
CS St-Gilles      0-0 JS Cressonnière
AS Possession     0-0 ASC FC Ouest
US Bénédictin     0-1 JS Vincendo
OCSA Léopards     1-0 Tampon FC
AJ Petite-Ile     3-0 US Ste-Anne

Round 7 
[May 9]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-0 JS Vincendo
SDEFA             1-2 OCSA Léopards
AJ Petite-Ile     3-0 AS Chaudron
[May 10]
JS Cressonnière   0-1 St-Louisienne
US Ste-Anne       1-1 AS Possession
Tampon FC         1-3 US Bénédictin
ASC FC Ouest      awd CS St-Gilles            [awarded 0-4, originally 2-1]

Round 8 [May 16]
AS Chaudron       2-1 JS Cressonnière
St-Louisienne     2-0 AJ Petite-Ile
CS St-Gilles      1-0 US Ste-Anne
OCSA Léopards     1-1 Ent. Ste Suzanne
JS Vincendo       1-2 Tampon FC
AS Possession     2-0 SDEFA
US Bénédictin     2-1 ASC FC Ouest

Round 9 
[May 23]
AS Chaudron       0-2 St-Louisienne
SDEFA             1-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne
[May 24]
JS Cressonnière   1-0 AS Possession
AJ Petite-Ile     0-0 US Bénédictin
Tampon FC         2-1 CS St-Gilles
US Ste-Anne       2-0 JS Vincendo
[My 27]
ASC FC Ouest      0-0 OCSA Léopards

Round 10 [May 30]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  1-1 Tampon FC
St-Louisienne     5-1 US Ste-Anne
US Bénédictin     0-0 SDEFA
OCSA Léopards     0-2 JS Cressonnière
CS St-Gilles      1-2 AJ Petite-Ile
AS Possession     2-0 AS Chaudron
JS Vincendo       1-1 ASC FC Ouest

Round 11 
[Jun 5]
AS Chaudron       1-3 US Bénédictin
[Jun 6]
SDEFA             3-1 Tampon FC
St-Louisienne     1-1 CS St-Gilles
AJ Petite-Ile     2-0 AS Possession
[Jun 7]
JS Cressonnière   3-4 JS Vincendo
US Ste-Anne       0-1 OCSA Léopards
ASC FC Ouest      2-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne

Round 12 [Jun 20]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-0 JS Cressonnière
CS St-Gilles      0-1 AS Chaudron
AS Possession     0-0 St-Louisienne
OCSA Léopards     2-2 AJ Petite-Ile
JS Vincendo       3-1 SDEFA
US Bénédictin     0-1 US Ste-Anne
Tampon FC         3-0 ASC FC Ouest

Round 13
[Jun 26] 
St-Louisienne     6-0 JS Vincendo
AS Possession     0-1 CS St-Gilles
AJ Petite-Ile     0-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne
US Ste-Anne       0-0 Tampon FC
[Jun 27]
ASC FC Ouest      2-2 SDEFA
[Jun 28]
JS Cressonnière   0-0 US Bénédictin
[Jul 1]
AS Chaudron       1-0 OCSA Léopards

Round 14
[Jul 4]
US Bénédictin     2-2 CS St-Gilles
OCSA Léopards     0-1 St-Louisienne
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-2 AS Possession 
SDEFA             1-1 JS Cressonnière 
Tampon FC         1-0 AJ Petite-Ile  
[Jul 5]
ASC FC Ouest      4-1 US Ste-Anne    
[Jul 8]
JS Vincendo       1-0 AS Chaudron   

Round 15
[Jul 11]
AS Chaudron       2-0 ASC FC Ouest
AJ Petite-Ile     1-0 SDEFA
St-Louisienne     6-1 US Bénédictin
AS Possession     7-1 OCSA Léopards
CS St-Gilles      0-2 JS Vincendo
[Jul 12]
JS Cressonnière   1-1 Tampon FC
US Ste-Anne       0-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne

Round 16
[Aug 8]
SDEFA             1-1 St-Louisienne
Ent. Ste Suzanne  1-2 CS St-Gilles
Tampon FC         0-0 AS Chaudron
US Bénédictin     1-2 OCSA Léopards
JS Vincendo       3-1 AS Possession
[Aug 9]
JS Cressonnière   1-0 US Ste-Anne
ASC FC Ouest      0-2 AJ Petite-Ile

Round 17
[Aug 13]
AS Chaudron       1-0 US Ste-Anne
[Aug 14]
CS St-Gilles      0-1 SDEFA
[Aug 15]
AJ Petite-Ile     1-0 JS Cressonnière
AS Possession     5-0 Tampon FC
US Bénédictin     3-2 Ent. Ste Suzanne
[Aug 16]
OCSA Léopards     0-2 JS Vincendo
St-Louisienne     3-0 ASC FC Ouest

Round 18
[Aug 21]
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-1 St-Louisienne
[Aug 22]
SDEFA             0-0 AS Chaudron
JS Cressonnière   3-0 CS St-Gilles
JS Vincendo       2-1 US Bénédictin
ASC FC Ouest      0-0 AS Possession
[Aug 23]
Tampon FC         1-1 OCSA Léopards
US Ste-Anne       2-0 AJ Petite-Ile

Round 19
[Aug 29]
JS Vincendo       3-1 Ent. Ste Suzanne
US Bénédictin     3-3 Tampon FC
St-Louisienne     4-0 JS Cressonnière
AS Chaudron       1-1 AJ Petite-Ile
AS Possession     2-1 US Ste-Anne
CS St-Gilles      2-1 ASC FC Ouest
[Aug 30]
OCSA Léopards     0-3 SDEFA

Round 20 
[Sep 5]
JS Cressonnière   0-1 AS Chaudron
AJ Petite-Ile     0-1 St-Louisienne
SDEFA             2-0 AS Possession
Ent. Ste Suzanne  0-0 OCSA Léopards
ASC FC Ouest      2-2 US Bénédictin
[Sep 6]
Tampon FC         0-0 JS Vincendo
US Ste-Anne       3-1 CS St-Gilles

Round 21 
[Sep 19]
St-Louisienne     1-0 AS Chaudron
Ent. Ste Suzanne  1-2 SDEFA
JS Vincendo       5-0 US Ste-Anne
OCSA Léopards     0-0 ASC FC Ouest
CS St-Gilles      0-0 Tampon FC
AS Possession     0-0 JS Cressonnière
[Sep 20]
US Bénédictin     2-2 AJ Petite-Ile

Round 22 
[Sep 26]
SDEFA             2-1 US Bénédictin
AJ Petite-Ile     4-1 CS St-Gilles
AS Chaudron       2-0 AS Possession
[Sep 27]
Tampon FC         2-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne
US Ste-Anne       1-2 St-Louisienne
ASC FC Ouest      0-0 JS Vincendo
[Oct 4]
JS Cressonnière   1-0 OCSA Léopards

Round 23 
[Oct 10]
US Bénédictin     2-1 AS Chaudron
CS St-Gilles      0-3 St-Louisienne
JS Vincendo       0-1 JS Cressonnière
OCSA Léopards     1-1 US Ste-Anne
Ent. Ste Suzanne  3-2 ASC FC Ouest
AS Possession     0-1 AJ Petite-Ile
[Oct 11]
Tampon FC         2-1 SDEFA

Round 24 
[Oct 17]
JS Cressonnière   0-0 Ent. Ste Suzanne
St-Louisienne     5-1 AS Possession
AJ Petite-Ile     5-1 OCSA Léopards
SDEFA             0-2 JS Vincendo
AS Chaudron       1-1 CS St-Gilles
[Oct 18]
US Ste-Anne       2-1 US Bénédictin
ASC FC Ouest      1-1 Tampon FC

Round 25 
[Oct 23]
JS Vincendo       0-2 St-Louisienne
Ent. Ste Suzanne  1-3 AJ Petite-Ile
SDEFA             5-0 ASC FC Ouest
[Oct 24]
OCSA Léopards     5-2 AS Chaudron
US Bénédictin     0-0 JS Cressonnière
CS St-Gilles      0-0 AS Possession
[Oct 25]
Tampon FC         3-3 US Ste-Anne

Round 26
[Nov 6]
AS Chaudron       2-1 Ent. Ste Suzanne
[Nov 15]
CS St-Gilles      0-1 OCSA Léopards
AJ Petite-Ile     4-1 JS Vincendo
St-Louisienne     2-0 Tampon FC
JS Cressonnière  10-0 ASC FC Ouest
AS Possession     1-1 US Bénédictin
US Ste-Anne       2-1 SDEFA

Final Table:

 1.SS Saint-Louisienne             26 23  3  0 64- 8  98  Promoted
 2.AJ Petite-Ile                   26 15  6  5 47-21  77  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.JS Vincendo                     26 12  6  8 37-33  68
 4.AS Chaudron (Chaudron)          26 11  5 10 28-32  64
 5.SDEFA                           26 10  7  9 34-26  63
 6.AS Possession (Possession)      26  9  8  9 30-28  61
 7.Tampon FC                       26  8 10  8 30-36  60
 8.JS Cressonnière (Saint-André)   26  8  9  9 30-23  59
 9.OC Saint-André Léopards         26  8  8 10 25-37  58
10.US Sainte-Anne                  26  7  8 11 27-39  55
11.US Bénédictin                   26  6 10 10 35-40  54
12.CS Saint-Gilles                 26  5  8 13 18-35  49
--------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC FC Ouest                    26  4  9 13 27-60  47  Relegated
14.Ent. Ste Suzanne                26  3  9 14 22-36  44  Relegated



Third Level (D2 Départementale)


Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Bretagne                     22 16  4  2 57-17  74 
 2.FC Moufia                       22 13  5  4 35-23  65  [-1]
 3.AS Sainte-Rose                  22  8  4 10 37-40  50 
 4.FC Hellbourg                    22  9  1 12 50-54  50 
 5.ASC Monaco                      22 11  6  5 48-37  48  [-13]
 6.AJS Portoise                    22 11  3  8 39-34  45  [-13]
 7.JS Bois de Nèfles               22  5 11  6 28-29  45  [-3] 
 8.FC Rivière Galets               22  6  5 11 48-62  42  [-3]
 9.JS Champbornoise                22  8  6  8 32-33  39  [-13] 
10.FC Bois de Nèfles               22  6  8  8 27-35  35  [-13] 
11.JS Montagnarde                  22  6  4 12 38-54  31  [-13] 
12.US Desbassyns                   22  3  3 16 27-48  21  [-13] 
 
Poule B
 1.JS Piton Saint-Leu              22 19  0  3 68-16  79 
 2.AS Eperon                       22 17  2  3 64-24  75 
 3.US Bellemène Canot              22 14  2  6 33-21  66 
 4.Entente 2000 ES                 22 13  1  8 51-36  62 
 5.AFC Halte-Là                    22  7  4 11 39-50  44  [-1]
 6.AS Grand Fond                   22 10  3  9 36-28  42  [-13]
 7.SS Charles de Foucauld          22  6  4 12 29-39  42  [-2]
 8.spoir Tan Rouge                 22 10  2 10 37-35  41  [-13]
 9.JS Villele                      22  5  3 14 24-49  40 
10.AJS Portail                     22  8  3 11 31-50  36  [-13]
11.A Etoile FC Etang St-Leu        22  5  5 12 23-49  29  [-13]
12.AS Colimacons                   22  1  5 16 17-55  29  [-1]
 
Poule C
 1.Mélanz Kartié                   22 14  6  2 41-20  70 
 2.FC Ligne Paradis                22 12  5  5 40-21  63 
 3.EES Entre-Deux                  22 11  6  5 30-24  61 
 4.GS de Bérive                    22 12  4  6 40-26  59  [-3] 
 5.ASC Saint-Etienne               22  8  4 10 24-26  50 
 6.AS Red Star                     22  8  4 10 34-38  50 
 7.US Grand-Bois                   22  7  5 10 27-39  48
 8.AS Etoile du Sud                22  8  4 10 36-33  48  [-2] 
 9.AJ Ligne Bambous                22  6  7  9 28-32  47
10.FC 17e KM                       22  7  3 12 29-35  43  [-3]
11.AS Saint-Philippe               22  5  4 13 26-48  40  [-1] 
12.Jean Petit FC SJ                22  4  8 10 20-33  30  [-12]
 



2008

2010

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Mar 2010

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.