Réunion 2011


Division 1
Cup Tournaments
Super Division 2
Division 2 Départementale

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Saint-Pauloise FC               22 13  8  1 29-24  69  Champions
 2.US Stade Tamponnaise            22 12  7  3 37-15  65
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              22  8  9  5 32-15  55
 4.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     22  8  8  6 27-20  54
 5.Saint-Denis FC                  22  8  8  6 37-25  54
 6.SS Saint-Louisienne             22  8  8  6 30-24  54
 7.JS Saint-Pierroise              22  7  7  8 27-21  50
 8.FC Les Avirons (Les Avirons)    22  6  8  8 28-29  48
 9.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        22  5  9  8 37-23  46
10.AS Possession (Possession)      22  6  5 11 58-16  45
--------------------------------------------------------
11.AJ Petite-Ile                   22  5  6 11 26-29  43  Relegated
12.US Bénédictin                   22  3  3 16 46-16  34  Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2011

Coupe de la Réunion 2011 | Coupe de France 2011

Coupe de la Réunion 2011

Preliminary Round 
[Mar 12]
AS Chaudron             1-2 US Ste-Anne
Etoile du Sud           awd AJS Portoise            [awarded 4-0]
JSC Racine Creuse       awd Melanz Kartie           [awarded 4-0]
[Mar 19]
OCSA Léopards           1-1 US Bellemène Canot      [aet, 10-11 pen]
ES Entre Deux           2-3 AFC St-Laurent
[Mar 20]
ASC Monaco              0-3 FC Ligne Paradis
AS St-Rose              1-2 FC Ouest
AS Bretagne             2-2 ASC Grands Bois         [aet, 4-3 pen]    
 
1/16 Finals
[Jul 9]
CO Terre-Sainte (D2R)   3-1 US Bénédictins (D1P)    [aet]
Tampon FC (D2R)         0-1 AS Marsouins (D1P)      [aet]
Saint-Pauloise FC (D1P) 2-0 FC Ligne Paradis (D2D)  
SDEFA (D2R)             1-0 Gauloise (D2R)  
JS Vincendo (D2R)       1-3 US Sainte-Marienne (D1P)  
AJ Petite Ile (D1P)     1-2 Etoile du Sud (D2D)  
AS St-Louisienne (D1P)  1-0 AS Bretagne (D2R)       [aet]
Saint-Denis FC (D1P)    8-1 JS Piton Saint-Leu (D2R)  
Ste-Suzanne Bag. (D2R)  0-3 Capricorne (D1P)  
AS Possession (D2R)     2-1 FC 17ème Km (D2R)  
US Tamponnaise (D1P)    8-0 JSC Ravine-Creuse (D2D)  
JS St-Pierroise (D1P)   8-2 Rivière Sport (D1P)  
[Jul 10] 
AS Eperon (D2R)         4-3 A. Ent. FC Ouest (D2D)  
AFC Saint-Laurent (D2D) 1-4 FC Avirons (D1P)  
AS Excelsior (D1P)      8-0 US Sainte-Anne (D2D)  
US Bellemène C't (D2D)  0-6 Trois-Bassins FC (D2R)  

1/8 Finals
[Aug 20]
AS Epéron               0-2 St-Denis FC
FC Avirons              lt  St-Pauloise FC
St-Lousienne            1-0 Capricorne
AS Possession           1-1 CO Terre-Sainte         [aet, 4-2 pen]
Etoile du Sud           1-1 JS St-Pierroise         [aet, 0-3 pen]
[Aug 21]
AS Excelsior            5-0 Trois-Bassins FC
[Sep 14]
Tampon FC               0-5 US Stade Tamponnais      
US Ste-Marie            1-1 SDEFA                   [aet, 6-7 pen]

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 29]
AS Possession           1-0 St-Denis FC
SDEFA                   0-1 St-Pauloise FC  
[Nov 9]
JS St-Pierroise         0-0 AS Excelsior            [aet, 2-4 pen]
US Stade Tamponnaise    1-2 AS St-Louisienne

Semifinals [Nov 18]
AS St-Louisienne        1-0 AS Possession
St-Pauloise FC          2-1 AS Excelsior            [aet]
 
Final [Nov 27, Stade Jean Ivoula, St-Denis]
AS St-Louisienne        0-1 St-Pauloise FC          [aet]
  [Antoine Rasolofo 118]      
AS St-Louisienne: Bota – Roset – NGongué – L.Zady – Hoarau - Bador –
  Bob – S.Zady (Visnelda 63) – Palany – Pythie – Rougemont; trainer:
  Jean Pierre Bade. 
Saint-Pauloise FC: Pelops – I.Saidou – Besson – Edmond - Achelous – 
  Hubert – Hoarau (Tevanin 74) – Tossem (Cholet 63 (M.Saidou 103)) –
  Farro – Rasolofo – Siala-Chamba; trainer: Christian Dafreville. 
ref: M. Commandant 

Trophée des Champions 2011

[Mar 4, 2012]
US Stade Tamponnaise    0-1 St-Pauloise FC                

Coupe de France 2011

Preliminary Round [Mar 26,27]
AFC Saint-Laurent       3-1 A Ent FC Ouest
AS Redoute              6-1 AF Saint-Louis 
JS Bellemene 2007       4-0 A Mélanz Kartié 
OCSA Léopards           abd CS Saint-Gilles         [abandoned at 2-2 in 83']
JS Champbornoise        1-3 ES Etang-Salé 
AFC Halte-Là            3-1 ASE Grande Montée 
ARC Bras Fusil          4-0 CS Crête 
ASMJC Ste-Suzanne       0-1 ASC St-Etienne 
AJ Ligne Bambou         4-2 JSC Ravine Creuse 
AS du Plate             3-0 A Etoile FC Etang 
ASE Plateau Caillou     0-1 AS Grand Fond
JS Bras Creux           4-1 Juniors Dionysiens 
FC Bois de Nefles       1-3 Jean Petit FC
JS Bois de Nèfles       0-4 Ad Sp Langevin  
US Sainte-Anne          6-0 ASC Grande Fontaine 
AS Sainte-Rose          5-1 CS Plaine des Palmistes 
CS Salazie              1-2 AJS Mélangée            [aet]
GS de Bérive            4-0 AS Saint-Yves 
AJS Portoise            0-4 FC Parfin 
JS Villèle              7-2 SC Bellepierre 
AS Poudrière            abd CS Saint-André          [abandoned at 2-0 in 47'] 
AS Guillaume            0-4 A les Oliviers
Ol Saint-Louisienne     0-4 ES Entre-Deux 
ASC Pierrefonds         2-3 RC Saint-Pierre 
ASC Corbeil             abd ASC Monaco              [abandoned in 75']
AS Colimaçons           1-4 FC Ligne Paradis
US Bell-Canots          0-1 ASC Grands Bois 
AJS Saint-Denis         3-0 US Tevelave 
AS Bretagne             3-0 FC Panonnais 
FC Moufia               5-1 St-Denis Fav'Sports 
AS Evêché               1-0 Espoirs Tan Rouge 
AS Chaudron             1-3 Cialos FC  
CS Dynamo               2-1 JS Montagnarde
[Apr 13]
US Desbassyns           4-1 Met la Min Ensemble                      
JS Cressonnière         0-1 FC Rivière des Galets        
Charles de Foucauld     1-0 AS Montgailllard        [aet] 
AS Red Star             1-2 Ravine Blanche FC           
Am. Chaloupe            5-1 FC Hellbourg                                
Etoile du Sud           3-1 AS St-Philippe          
AS Poudrière            2-4 CS St-André             [aet] [replay]
ASC Corbeil             1-2 ASC Monaco              [replay]
[Apr 20]
OCS Léopards            4-3 CS St-Gilles                                         (replay)  
        
Round 1 
[Apr 27]
JS Vincendo             5-1 Etoile du Sud
AJS Mélangée            0-2 US Benedictine
AS Excelsior           10-1 AS Evêché
Les Oliviers            1-3 US Ste-Marie
AS Possession           6-0 Jean Petit FC
ES Etang-Salé           2-3 FC Avirons
St-Lousienne            4-0 JS Bellemène 2007
JS St-Pierroise         5-1 AS Grand Fond
Am. Chaloupe            1-5 St-Denis FC
[Apr 29]
FC Parfin               0-3 La Gauloise
La Capricorne          11-0 JS Villèle
AS Marsouains           2-0 FC Halté-La             [aet]
CS St-André             1-3 AS Eperon
SS Rivière Sports       5-1 CS Dynamo
US Desbassyns           1-2 US Ste-Anne
SDEFA                   3-1 ES Entre-Deux   
[May 1]
AFC St-Laurent          2-0 Ad,. Sport Langevin
ASC Monaco              2-2 Arc. Bras. Fusil        [aet, 6-5 pen]
AJ Ligne Bambous        0-1 OCSA Léopards
ASC  St-Etienne         1-0 CO Terre-Sainte
AS Redoute              6-3 AJS St-Denis
FC 17ème km             2-0 JS Bras-Creux
AS Bretagne             5-3 AS Ste-Rose             [aet] 
FC Rivière des Galets   4-1 RC St-Pierre
AS du Plate             0-7 Tampon FC
ASC Grands Bois         2-0 Charles de Foucauld
Ravine Blanche          1-2 Trois-Bassins FC
Cilaos FC               1-2 AJ Petite-Ile
JS Piton St-Leu         3-2 FC Ligne Paradis        [aet]
FC Moufia               0-2 ES Suzanne Bagatelle                 
 
Round 2
[May 11]
JS Vincendo             3-4 St-Denis FC
[May 14]
AS Redoute              1-3 AS Possession
ES Suzanne Bagatelle    1-2 AJ Petite-Ile
Tampon FC               1-0 AS Eperon
AS Bretagne             0-3 US Ste-Marie
FC Avirons              2-0 OCSA Léopards
AFC St-Laurent          0-7 St-Pauloise FC
La Capricorne           6-0 FC Rivière-des-Galets  
AS Excelsior            2-0 ASC St-Etienne  
[May 15]
ASC Monaco              2-2 AS Marsouins            [aet, 5-4 pen]
ASC Grands-Bois         1-4 SS Rivière Sports
JS St-Pierroise         4-2 Trois-Bassins FC        [aet]
US Benedictine          2-1 SDEFA
[May 18]
JS Piton St-Leu         1-1 La Gauloise             [aet, 4-3 pen]    
[May 22]
US Ste-Anne             0-1 St-Louisienne
[May 25]
US Stade Tamponnais     3-0 FC 17ème km    

1/8 Finals
[Jun 1]
JS Piton Saint-Leu      1-3 AS Possession           [aet]
Saint-Pauloise FC       6-3 US Bénédictins  
AS Excelsior            1-0 SS Capricorne 
Saint-Denis FC          0-1 Tampon FC  
FC Avirons              1-1 US Sainte-Marienne      [aet, 4-5 pen]  
[Jun 2]
JS Saint-Pierroise      6-0 SS Rivière-Sports            
[Jun 8]
ASC Monaco              0-3 AS Saint-Louisienne  
[Jun 15]
USS Tamponnaise         2-0 AJ Petite-Ile  
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 2]
Tampon FC               1-3 JS St-Pierroise
St-Louisienne           0-1 USS Tamponnaise    
[Jul 3]
USS Ste-Marie           0-2 AS Possession
AS Excelsior            0-0 St-Pauloise FC          [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
Semifinals
[Oct 8]
AS Possession           1-2 JS St-Pierroise
[Oct 9]
St-Pauloise FC          0-1 US Stade Tamponnaise    [aet]
 
Final [Oct 30]
US Stade Tamponnaise    1-0 JS St-Pierroise


Super Division 2


Final Table:

 1.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       24 13  5  6 45-24  68  Promoted
 2.SS Rivière Sports (Saint Louis) 24  9 13  2 31-16  64  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    24  9 11  4 30-20  62
 4.AS Eperon                       24  9 10  5 31-25  61
 5.CO Terre-Sainte                 24 10  9  5 26-22  60  [-3]
 6.Trois-Bassins FC                24  8 10  6 28-29  58
 7.SDEFA                           24  8  9  7 30-22  57
 8.JS Piton Saint-Leu              24  7  7 10 30-33  52
 9.Tampon FC                       24  5 12  7 22-30  51
10.SS Gauloise (Bras-Panon)        24  6  9  9 23-34  51
11.Ent. Sainte-Suzanne Bagatelle   24  7  4 13 20-36  49
--------------------------------------------------------
12.JS Vincendo                     24  6  6 12 24-33  48  Relegated
13.FC 17ème Km                     24  4  5 15 15-31  41  Relegated


Division 2 Départementale


Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Arc Bras Fusil                  26 17  6  3 86-21  83  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS St André                     26 16  6  4 76-25  80
 3.US Ste Anne                     26 15  8  3 62-23  79
 4.OCSA Léopards                   26 16  5  5 57-27  79
 5.JS Cressonnière                 26 14  4  8 54-39  72
 6.JS Champbornoise                26 11 11  4 54-33  70
 7.ASC Monaco                      26 11  5 10 52-38  64
 8.AS MJC Ste Suzanne              26  8 10  8 44-36  60 
 9.FC Moufia                       26  8  4 14 35-53  54
10.AS Le Chaudron                  26  6  8 12 31-34  52 
11.FC Rivière des Galets           26  7  5 14 57-70  52
12.JSC Ravine Creuse               26  6  6 14 39-59  50
--------------------------------------------------------
13.JS Montagnarde                  26  6  4 16 47-71  47  [-1]  Relegated
14.FC Hellbourg                    26  0  0 26  9-174 20  [-6]  Relegated

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.ACS Redoute                     26 19  2  5 82-18  85  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Bretagne                     26 16  3  7 56-22  77
 3.AFC St Laurent                  26 16  2  8 52-25  76
 4.A. Ent. FC Ouest                26 14  5  7 55-30  73
 5.CS St Gilles                    26 13  6  7 45-30  71
 6.AS Grand Fond                   26 12  7  7 45-23  69
 7.AS Poudriere                    26 12  6  8 36-32  68
 8.AFC Halte-Là                    26 11  6  9 35-27  65
 9.Charles de Foucauld             26 11  5 10 39-35  64
10.US Bellemène Canots             26 10  7  9 53-45  63
11.ASE Plateau Caillou             26  7  8 11 35-36  55
12.AS Guillaume                    26  3  6 17 23-50  41
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Espoir Tan Rouge                26  2  3 21 24-126 35  Relegated
14.ASC Corbeil                     26  1  4 21 10-91  33  Relegated
 
Poule C

Final Table:

 1.ES Entre Deux                   26 19  6  1 57-13  89  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Melanz Kartie                   26 17  7  2 62-19  84  Demoted
 3.FC Ligne Paradis                26 14  5  7 45-27  73
 4.ASC Grands Bois                 26 14  4  8 47-27  72
 5.ASC St Etienne                  26 12  5  9 45-35  67
 6.ES Etang Sale                   26 12  4 10 46-41  66
 7.Cilaos FC                       26 11  6  9 55-45  65
 8.Etoile du Sud                   26 10  9  7 55-35  65
 9.Les Oliviers                    26 10  6 10 39-39  62
10.AD Sport. Langevin              26 11  3 12 41-38  62
11.AS Red Star                     26  6  5 15 33-50  49
12.GS De Berive                    26  5  4 17 18-54  45
--------------------------------------------------------
13.AJ Ligne Bambous                26  5  1 20 30-77  42  Relegated
14.AS Ste Rose                     26  3  1 22 21-96  36
 
NB: apparently Melanz Kartie withdrew or were demoted at the end of the season,
    while AS Ste Rose were not relegated (but moved to group A)


2010

2012

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 20 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.