Réunion 2018


Division 1

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       11   9  1  1  19- 6  39
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              11   6  4  1  21- 6  33  [C]
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     11   5  4  2  19-11  30
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  11   5  3  3  17-11  29
 5.AF Saint-Louis                  11   4  5  2  11- 8  28  [P]
 6.SS Saint-Louisienne             11   4  4  3  11-11  27
 7.La Tamponnaise                  11   4  4  3  10-10  27  [P]
 8.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           11   4  3  4  15-12  26
 9.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     11   4  0  7  13-20  23
10.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        11   3  3  5   8-18  23
11.US Sainte-Marienne              11   2  5  4   8-11  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Saint-Pauloise FC               11   3  2  6  12-21  22
----------------------------------------------------------
13.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    11   1  4  6   3-12  18  [P]
14.AJ Petite-Ile                   11   0  4  7   4-14  15

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Excelsior              5-1 Marsouins              
[Mar 18]
AF Saint-Louis         1-3 Saint-Denis            
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-1 Petite-Ile             
Capricorne             1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 2 [Mar 25]
Saint-Louisienne       2-2 Excelsior              
Saint-Pauloise         0-3 Sainte-Marienne        
Petite-Ile             0-0 La Tamponnaise         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Denis            2-0 Léopards               
Marsouins              0-0 Capricorne             
Saint-Pierroise        0-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 3 [Apr 1]
AF Saint-Louis         2-2 Saint-Pauloise         
Léopards               1-5 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           2-1 Saint-Denis            
Petite-Ile             0-0 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             0-2 Excelsior              
Sainte-Marienne        2-2 Marsouins              
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Sainte-Suzanne         

Round 4 [Apr 8]
Saint-Louisienne       0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Denis            2-2 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Sainte-Suzanne         1-0 Capricorne             
Excelsior              1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Marsouins              1-3 Léopards               

Round 5 [Apr 15]
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
Léopards               2-4 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-1 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Capricorne             
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Saint-Louisienne       
La Tamponnaise         0-0 Marsouins              

Round 6 [Apr 29]
Marsouins              1-0 Petite-Ile             
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Léopards               
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 La Tamponnaise         
Capricorne             0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         2-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 7 [May 6]
AF Saint-Louis         2-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Saint-Louisienne       
Léopards               0-2 Excelsior              
Jeanne d'Arc           1-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Denis            2-2 Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise         2-0 Capricorne             
Petite-Ile             2-3 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 8 [May 20]
Saint-Louisienne       1-0 Saint-Denis            
Capricorne             1-2 Jeanne d'Arc           
Saint-Pauloise         0-4 Saint-Pierroise        
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Léopards               
Sainte-Suzanne         3-1 Petite-Ile             
Marsouins              1-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Excelsior              1-2 La Tamponnaise         

Round 9
[May 26]
Saint-Denis            1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
[May 27]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 Marsouins              
Saint-Louisienne       2-1 Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise         0-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Léopards               3-1 Capricorne             
Petite-Ile             0-2 Excelsior              
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 10 [Jun 10]
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              0-3 Saint-Denis            
Saint-Pauloise         1-2 Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne             0-0 Petite-Ile             
Sainte-Suzanne         0-1 Léopards               
Sainte-Marienne        0-2 La Tamponnaise         
Excelsior              1-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Saint-Louisienne       1-2 Marsouins              
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Capricorne             
Jeanne d'Arc           4-1 La Tamponnaise         
Léopards               0-1 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Suzanne         3-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Petite-Ile             0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-2 Excelsior              

Round 12 [Aug 5]
AF Saint-Louis          -  Petite-Ile             
Marsouins               -  Saint-Pauloise         
Jeanne d'Arc            -  Léopards               
Excelsior               -  Sainte-Suzanne         
La Tamponnaise          -  Saint-Louisienne       
Capricorne              -  Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne         -  Saint-Pierroise        

Table:

 1.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       11   9  1  1  19- 6  39
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              11   6  4  1  21- 6  33  [C]
 3.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     11   5  4  2  19-11  30
 4.Saint-Denis FC                  11   5  3  3  17-11  29
 5.AF Saint-Louis                  11   4  5  2  11- 8  28  [P]
 6.SS Saint-Louisienne             11   4  4  3  11-11  27
 7.La Tamponnaise                  11   4  4  3  10-10  27  [P]
 8.AS MJC Sainte-Suzanne           11   4  3  4  15-12  26
 9.OSCA Léopards (Saint-André)     11   4  0  7  13-20  23
10.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        11   3  3  5   8-18  23
11.US Sainte-Marienne              11   2  5  4   8-11  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Saint-Pauloise FC               11   3  2  6  12-21  22
----------------------------------------------------------
13.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    11   1  4  6   3-12  18  [P]
14.AJ Petite-Ile                   11   0  4  7   4-14  15


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.