Réunion 2021


Division 1
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system on Réunion is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Group Stage | Sommet Régionale 1

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     14  11  1  2  42- 5  48       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              14   8  5  1  25-11  43
 3.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       14   5  6  3  25-13  35       [2 1 0 1 3-2 5]
 4.Trois Bassins FC                14   6  3  5  18-15  35       [2 1 0 1 2-3 5]
 5.FC Parfin                       14   4  6  4  14-20  32  [P]
 6.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        14   3  3  8   6-24  26
 7.SDEFA                           14   2  4  8   7-29  24
 8.AS Bretagne                     14   2  2 10   6-26  22

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Marsouins              1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Trois Bassins          5-1 Bretagne               
Saint-Pierroise        3-1 Parfin                 
SDEFA                  0-5 Excelsior              

Round 2
[Jul 10]
Bretagne               0-3 Saint-Pierroise        
[Jul 11]
Excelsior              0-0 Trois Bassins          
[Sep 12]
Jeanne d'Arc           6-1 SDEFA                  
Parfin                 2-0 Marsouins              

Round 3
[Jul 14]
SDEFA                  1-1 Parfin                 
Excelsior              4-0 Bretagne               
[Sep 15]
Marsouins              0-0 Saint-Pierroise        
[Sep 19]
Trois Bassins          2-0 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 4
[Jul 25]
Jeanne d'Arc           0-1 Excelsior              
Bretagne               0-0 Marsouins              
Parfin                 2-2 Trois Bassins          
[Sep 19]
Saint-Pierroise        3-0 SDEFA                  

Round 5 [Sep 26]
Trois Bassins          0-2 Saint-Pierroise        
SDEFA                  0-1 Marsouins              
Jeanne d'Arc           2-0 Bretagne               
Excelsior              8-1 Parfin                 

Round 6 [Oct 3]
Marsouins              0-1 Trois Bassins          
Bretagne               0-1 SDEFA                  
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Excelsior              
Parfin                 1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 7 [Oct 10]
SDEFA                  0-1 Trois Bassins          
Parfin                 0-0 Bretagne               
Jeanne d'Arc           1-1 Saint-Pierroise        
Excelsior              4-0 Marsouins              

Round 8 [Oct 13]
Trois Bassins          0-1 Excelsior              
Saint-Pierroise        2-1 Bretagne               
Marsouins              0-1 Parfin                 
SDEFA                  1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           

Round 9
[Oct 16]
Bretagne               0-3 Excelsior              
[Oct 17]
Parfin                 2-0 SDEFA                  
Jeanne d'Arc           3-0 Trois Bassins          
Saint-Pierroise        2-0 Marsouins              

Round 10
[Oct 24]
Marsouins              1-0 Bretagne               
Trois Bassins          2-0 Parfin                 
[Oct 27]
Excelsior              2-0 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Nov 24]
SDEFA                  2-2 Saint-Pierroise        

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Bretagne               1-3 Jeanne d'Arc           
[Oct 31]
Marsouins              1-0 SDEFA                  
Saint-Pierroise        3-1 Trois Bassins          
Parfin                 1-0 Excelsior              

Round 12 [Nov 7]
Trois Bassins          3-1 Marsouins              
SDEFA                  1-0 Bretagne               
Excelsior              2-0 Saint-Pierroise        
Jeanne d'Arc           1-1 Parfin                 

Round 13 [Nov 14]
Trois Bassins          0-0 SDEFA                  
Bretagne               1-0 Parfin                 
Saint-Pierroise        1-1 Jeanne d'Arc           
Marsouins              1-5 Excelsior              

Round 14 [Nov 21]
Excelsior              6-0 SDEFA                  
Bretagne               2-1 Trois Bassins          
Jeanne d'Arc           5-0 Marsouins              
Parfin                 1-1 Saint-Pierroise        

Final Table:

 1.AS Excelsior (Saint-Joseph)     14  11  1  2  42- 5  48       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JS Saint-Pierroise              14   8  5  1  25-11  43
 3.SS Jeanne d'Arc (Le Port)       14   5  6  3  25-13  35       [2 1 0 1 3-2 5]
 4.Trois Bassins FC                14   6  3  5  18-15  35       [2 1 0 1 2-3 5]
 5.FC Parfin                       14   4  6  4  14-20  32  [P]
 6.AS Marsouins (Saint-Leu)        14   3  3  8   6-24  26
 7.SDEFA                           14   2  4  8   7-29  24
 8.AS Bretagne                     14   2  2 10   6-26  22

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.La Tamponnaise                  14  12  1  1  34- 8  51       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Saint-Denis FC                  14  10  2  2  26- 9  46
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              14   6  3  5  21-16  35
 4.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    14   5  4  5  17-15  33
 5.Saint-Pauloise FC               14   3  6  5  10- 9  29       [2 0 2 0 0-0 4]
 6.AF Saint-Louis                  14   3  6  5  10-19  29       [2 0 2 0 0-0 4]
 7.ACF Piton Saint-Leu             14   3  3  8  12-25  26
 8.ASC Makes                       14   0  3 11  10-39  17  [P]

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Makes                  2-5 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        0-0 Capricorne             
La Tamponnaise         4-1 Piton Saint-Leu        
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 AF Saint-Louis         

Round 2
[Jul 11]
AF Saint-Louis         0-4 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Denis            1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Capricorne             6-1 Makes                  
[Sep 12]
Piton Saint-Leu        2-3 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 3
[Jul 14]
Capricorne             0-1 Saint-Denis            
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
[Sep 19]
Sainte-Marienne        1-2 AF Saint-Louis         
Makes                  0-1 Piton Saint-Leu        

Round 4 [Jul 25]
Piton Saint-Leu        1-2 Capricorne             
AF Saint-Louis         1-0 Makes                  
Saint-Denis            2-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Pauloise         2-0 Sainte-Marienne        

Round 5 [Sep 26]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-2 Saint-Denis            
Sainte-Marienne        1-2 La Tamponnaise         
Makes                  1-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Capricorne             1-1 AF Saint-Louis         

Round 6 [Oct 3]
Saint-Denis            0-1 Sainte-Marienne        
La Tamponnaise         3-1 Makes                  
Saint-Pauloise         0-1 Capricorne             
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Piton Saint-Leu        

Round 7 [Oct 10]
Piton Saint-Leu        2-1 Saint-Pauloise         
Sainte-Marienne        3-1 Makes                  
AF Saint-Louis         1-3 Saint-Denis            
Capricorne             1-4 La Tamponnaise         

Round 8 [Oct 13]
Makes                  0-2 Capricorne             
Saint-Pauloise         0-0 Saint-Denis            
La Tamponnaise         3-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Marienne        3-1 Piton Saint-Leu        

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Piton Saint-Leu        1-1 Makes                  
AF Saint-Louis         1-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         1-1 La Tamponnaise         
Saint-Denis            2-1 Capricorne             

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Sainte-Marienne        1-0 Saint-Pauloise         
Capricorne             1-2 Piton Saint-Leu        
[Oct 27]
La Tamponnaise         1-0 Saint-Denis            
Makes                  1-3 AF Saint-Louis         

Round 11 [Oct 31]
Saint-Denis            4-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
AF Saint-Louis         0-1 Capricorne             
La Tamponnaise         2-1 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Pauloise         3-0 Makes                  

Round 12 [Nov 7]
Piton Saint-Leu        0-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Sainte-Marienne        1-2 Saint-Denis            
Makes                  0-4 La Tamponnaise         
Capricorne             1-1 Saint-Pauloise         

Round 13 [Nov 14]
Makes                  1-5 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            3-0 AF Saint-Louis         
Saint-Pauloise         1-0 Piton Saint-Leu        
La Tamponnaise         2-0 Capricorne             

Round 14 [Nov 21]
Capricorne             0-0 Sainte-Marienne        
Saint-Denis            1-1 Makes                  
Piton Saint-Leu        0-2 La Tamponnaise         
AF Saint-Louis         0-0 Saint-Pauloise         

Final Table:

 1.La Tamponnaise                  14  12  1  1  34- 8  51       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Saint-Denis FC                  14  10  2  2  26- 9  46
 3.US Sainte-Marienne              14   6  3  5  21-16  35
 4.SS Capricorne (Saint-Pierre)    14   5  4  5  17-15  33
 5.Saint-Pauloise FC               14   3  6  5  10- 9  29       [2 0 2 0 0-0 4]
 6.AF Saint-Louis                  14   3  6  5  10-19  29       [2 0 2 0 0-0 4]
 7.ACF Piton Saint-Leu             14   3  3  8  12-25  26
 8.ASC Makes                       14   0  3 11  10-39  17  [P]

Sommet Régionale 1

[Nov 28, stade Michel Volnay, Saint-Pierre]
Excelsior              2-3 La Tamponnaise         [aet]
  [Yoni Guezello 29, El Madaghri 115pen; Ricardo Sophie 20, 119, Jordan Leclerc 93]


Cup Tournaments 2021

Coupe de la Réunion 2021 | Coupe de France 2021 | Coupe Dominique Sauger 2020

Coupe de la Réunion 2021

NB: played without top level clubs

Preliminary Round
[Jul 13]
Acad.Sp. de la Redoute 0-1 FC Moufia
[Jul 14]
JS Champbornoise       8-1 FC Vétéran  St.-Phlippe
Ravine Blanche         0-1 ASE CD Montée
AD Vincendo            1-1 FC 17ème km            [2-3 pen]
AS 12ème km            0-1 CS St.-Gilles
SC Chaudron            1-1 FC Rivière des Galets  [1-4 pen]
AS Guillaume           7-3 ASC Labourdonnais 
AJ Ligne Bambous       3-1 SPC Palmiplainois
Entente Ravine Creuse  1-2 Jean Petit FC SJ

Rounds 1-3 not known
 
Round 4
Groupe A
[Oct 5]
CS St.-Gilles          1-1 OCSA Léopards          [3-5 pen]
[Oct 6]
FC Bagatelle St.-Suz.  1-2 JS Ste.-Annoise
ASE Grand Montée       6-2 AES Convenance
JS Champbornoise       2-4 FC Moufia
AS Guillaume           1-5 AS Ste.-Suzanne
US Bell Canot          2-2 ASC Possession         [3-4 pen]
AFC Halte La           1-1 JS Gauloise            [3-4 pen]
AJS St.-Denis          1-5 FC Rivière des Galets  
Groupe B
[Oct 5]
AJ Ligne Bambous       3-1 AS Red Star
AJS Bois d'Olives      1-9 AS St.-Louisienne
ASC Corbeil            1-0 FC 17ème km
[Oct 6]
Jean Petit FC SJ       0-2 CO St.-Pierre
FC Ligne Paradis       1-0 OC des Avirons
Etoile du Sud          2-2 AJ Petite Ile          [4-2 pen]
ASC Grands Bois        2-0 Ste.-Rose FC
AETFC Etang St.-Leu    5-1 ES Etang St.-Leu                          
 
Round 5
Groupe A [Oct 20]
JS Ste.-Annoise        2-1 ASC Possession
OCSA Léopards          4-3 ASE Grand Montée
FC Rivière des Galets  1-3 AS Ste.-Suzanne
JS Gauloise            2-2 FC Moufia              [5-4 pen]
Groupe B [Oct 20]
FC Ligne Paradis       2-2 CO St.-Pierre          [4-2 pen]
AJ Ligne Bambous       0-5 AETFC Etang St.-Leu
Etoile du Sud          1-2 ASC Grands Bois
AS St.-Louisienne      5-2 ASC Corbeil  

Round 6 [Nov 10]
Groupe A
JS Ste.-Annoise        2-2 AS Ste.-Suzanne        [4-3 pen]
OCSA Leopards          1-1 JS Gauloise            [4-2 pen]
Groupe B
AETFC Etang St.-Leu    2-5 ASC Grands Bois
FC Ligne Paradis       1-1 AS St.-Louisienne      [4-5 pen]

Semifinals
Groupe A [Nov 28]
JS Ste.-Annoise        3-1 OCSA Leopards          
Groupe B [Nov 27]
ASC Grands Bois        0-1 AS St.-Louisienne      

Final [Dec 5]
AS St.-Louisienne      6-3 JS Ste.-Annoise        
  [Douniama 21pen, 45, Payet 33, Caro 52, Mouniama 75, 83; Faconnier 55,
   Icaze 67, Anguila J 86]

Coupe de France 2021

Round 4
Groupe A
[Jul 18]
La Tamponnaise         0-0 ASC Makes              [4-5 pen]
AS Capricorne          2-0 AF St.-Louis
[Sep 7]
SS Jeanne d'Arc        0-0 ATCF Piton St.-Leu     [2-1 pen]
JS St.-Pierre          bye
Groupe B
[Jul 18]
Trois Bassins FC       awd Marsouins              [Marsouins forfeited; awarded 4-0]
AS Excelsior           2-0 FC Parfin
St.-Denis FC           0-0 AS Bretagne            [5-4 pen]  
[Jul 28]
US Ste.-Marie          1-1 St.-Pauloise FC        [1-3 pen] 
 
Round 5 [Sep 29]
Groupe A
JS St.-Pierroise       3-0 AS Capricorne
ASC Makes              1-0 SS Jeanne d'Arc
Groupe B
Trois Bassins FC       1-1 AS Excelsior           [2-3 pen]
St.-Denis FC           2-1 St.-Pauloise FC

Round 6
Groupe A
[Oct 23]
JS St.-Pierroise       0-1 ASC Makes
Groupe B
[Oct 24]
AS Excelsior           2-3 St.-Denis FC           

Final [Nov 11]
ASC Makes              1-9 St.-Denis FC


Coupe Dominique Sauger 2021

Preliminary Round
[Jul 13]
ASC St.-Etienne        2-5 AFC La Cour
Charles Foucauld       4-0 JS Cressonière         [forfeited]
[Jul 14]
AS Evéché              3-1 OF Entre Deux  
JS Ste.-Clotilde       5-0 EF St.-Pierre
AS Montgaillard        0-2 Grande Fontaine FC
GS de Bérive           1-1 JS Bois de Nèfles      [4-1 pen]
SC Bois de Nèfles      8-1 AS Ariste Bolon
Etoile Salazienne      1-9 ACF Possession
AS Rivière du Mat      5-1 ES Tamponnaise
JSC Ravine Creuse      4-0 AS Poudrière           [forfeited]
AS St.-Yves            4-0 ASE Plateau Caillou    [forfeited]      
{Sep 19]
AS Colimaçons          4-0 CS Crète               [forfeited]      
 
1/16 Finals
[Sep 25]
RC St.-Pierre          0-4 SC Bellepierre         [forfeited]
[Sep 26]
AS Colimaçons          1-1 AS Evéché              [4-3 pen]
JSC Ravine Creuse      0-0 Tampon FC              [1-3 pen]   
GS de Bérive           4-1 JSB 2007
FCR des Roches         1-3 ACF Possession
US Tévelave            4-0 JS Ste.-Clotilde       [forfeited]     
AM Chaloupe            2-2 Charles Foucauld       [5-4 pen]
JS Montagnarde         0-4 Langevin La Balance
CS Dynamo              4-0 AFCO Savannah          [forfeited]
Grande Fontaine FC     2-0 ASCC Olympiakos SL
AFC La Cour            0-4 AS Rivière du Mat      [forfeited]
AS St.-Yves            2-2 Juniors Dionysiens     [0-3 pen]
RC Austral             4-0 EF de St.-Francois     [forfeited]
[Nov 14]
AS du Plate            0-2 SC Bois du Nèfles
 
1/8 Finals
[Nov 10]
CS Dynamo              0-1 RC Austral
SC Bellepierre         6-0 AS Colimaçons
ACF Possession         2-1 AS Rivière du Mat
Juniors Dionysiens     2-2 SS Rivière Sports      [5-4 pen]
Grande Fontaine FC     4-0 AM Chaloupe
[Nov 11]
Langevin La Balance    0-1 Cilaos FC
[Nov 24]
GS de Bérive           0-2 SC Bois du Nèfles
Tampon FC              bye [US Tévelave apparently retired]
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 27]
RC Austral             0-3 SC Bellepierre
Juniors Dionysiens     2-1 ACF Possession
[Nov 28]
Grande Fontaine FC     3-4 SC Bois des Nèfles
Cilaos FC              7-1 Tampon FC   
 
Semifinals [Dec 1]
SC Bellepierre         3-0 Juniors Dionysiens     
SC Bois des Nèfles     3-1 Cilaos FC        
 
Final Dec 5]
SC Bellepierre         1-1 SC Bois des Nèfles     [4-2 pen]


2020

list of champions

list of final tables

list of winners coupe de la reunion

list of french sea territories cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.