Romania (Second Level) 2007/08

Divizia B
 
Seria 1

Round 1 
[Aug 25]
Delta Tulcea   1-1 Bacău
  [L.Ştefan 61; Tănasă 9pen]
Forex          1-1 Săcele
  [Soare 42; Fl.Moldovan 49]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Botoşani
  [Ştefoi 32, Ursu 80]
Focşani        1-2 Modelu
  [Săraru 53; Jianu 12, Anghel 90+2]
Dinamo II      1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Lemnaru 65; Curelea 39, Varga 64]
Intergaz       1-2 FC Braşov
  [Verdeş 86pen; Cristescu 59, Sburlea 64]
Concordia      4-0 Câmpina
  [Mihalache 10, Pena 26, Petrescu 30, S.Ilie 77]
[Aug 26]
Otopeni        2-1 Petrolul
  [Manea 52, S.Pană 85; Sagna 11 pen]
Giurgiu        2-1 Progresul
  [Comăneanu 9 Ciocârlan 74pen; Savu 82]

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Progresul      3-3 Intergaz
  [Borbely 21, 82, Cursaru 38; Bănuţă 62, Verdeş 71, 78]
Petrolul       2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Stana 4, Pârvu 75; V.Munteanu 35]
Bacău          0-0 Forex          
FC Braşov      3-0 Dinamo II
  [Sburlea 10, 71, Hadnagy 75]
Botoşani       2-0 Concordia
  [Kano 69, Cornea 80]
Modelu         0-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [L.Ştefan 65]
Săcele         0-0 Giurgiu
Câmpina        1-0 Focşani
  [Enache 6]
[Sep 2]
Sportul Stud   2-2 Otopeni        
  [Nicola 62, Ciupe 84; Ciortea 82, Secăreanu 90og]

Round 3 
[Sep 8]
Progresul      0-0 FC Braşov
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Câmpina
  [Stere 76, Ungureanu 90 + 2]
Forex          1-0 Modelu
  [Vagner 66]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Sportul Stud
  [Nicola 45, T.Bălan 58]
Otopeni        5-1 Dinamo II
  [Kalle 20, 38, 54, Manea 36, Corcoveanu 89; Attoukora 56]
Giurgiu        1-0 Bacău
  [Al.Radu 72]
Focşani        0-1 Botoşani
  [Ursu 8]
Intergaz       1-0 Săcele
  [Bârsan 28]
[Sep 9]
Concordia      2-0 Petrolul
  [S.Ilie 6, M.Pena 26pen]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Petrolul       3-1 Focşani
  [Budescu 46, Stepanov 54, Cotan 64; Bucătaru 29]
Bacău          1-0 Intergaz
  [Tănasă 58]
Sportul Stud   0-4 Concordia
  [Petrescu 19, Pena 45, Antal 64, Pătru 73]
FC Braşov      2-0 Otopeni        
  [Hadnagy 25]
Botoşani       2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ursu 44, Andrieş 55]
Modelu         0-2 Giurgiu
  [Al.Radu 40,  Fărcăşanu 75]
Săcele         0-1 Progresul
  [Lirca 15]
Câmpina        1-0 Forex          
  [Enache 75]
Dinamo II      2-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Alexe 18, Daddy 82; Crăciun 63, Popescu 71]

Round 5 
[Sep 15]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Petrolul
  [Mocanu 27, Stere 57]
Forex          4-0 Botoşani
  [Gideon 45+1, I.Popa 52, Roman 76, 88]
Giurgiu        2-1 Câmpina
  [G.Radu 56, C.Gheorghe 70pen; Ichim 45]
Săcele         0-5 FC Braşov
  [Hadnagy 6, 27pen, Roman 32, Dedu 71, Sburlea 83]
Focşani        1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Curteanu 25; Curelea 56, Costin 90+3]
Intergaz       1-2 Modelu
  [Bucă 44; Gh.Dumitru 66, Gâţu 74]
Concordia      2-1 Dinamo II
  [Mihalache 41, Ciochină 85; Păun 57]
[Sep 16]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-2 Otopeni        
  [Bourceanu (2), A.Popescu (2); Sonne, Szekely]
[Sep 17]
Progresul      0-0 Bacău

Round 6 
[Sep 22]
Bacău          0-0 Săcele
Otopeni        2-1 Concordia
  [Fl.Manea 19, Ardeleanu 39; A Petrescu 83]
FC Braşov      6-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Senin 11pen, 27, Hadnagy 20pen, 57, 73, Sburlea 60]
Botoşani       0-0 Giurgiu
Modelu         1-1 Progresul
  [Gâţu 58; Cursaru 42]
Câmpina        2-2 Intergaz
  [Lădaru 30, Sighiartău 83; Bucă 43, C.Manea 54]
Dinamo II      2-2 Focşani
  [Pastor 24, Daddy 64; Alexe 59og, Râşcu 89]
[Sep 23]
Petrolul       2-1 Forex          
  [Seran 5og, Sagna 70; Gideon 78]
Sportul Stud   0-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [Creţu 54, Ştefan 90]

Round 7 
[Sep 29]
Forex          1-0 Sportul Stud
  [D.Apostol 63]
Săcele         1-1 Modelu
  [Pojer 8og; Ghidarcea 21]
Focşani        2-2 Otopeni        
  [L.Pavel 30, Bettiche 84; Kalle 8, 67]
Intergaz       2-0 Botoşani
  [Verdeş 45, Funieru 81]
Concordia      1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [S.Ilie 72]
[Sep 30]
Progresul      1-0 Câmpina
  [Borbely 65]
Giurgiu        1-1 Petrolul
  [R.Alexandru 68; Damian 80og]
[Oct 1]
Bacău          3-5 FC Braşov

Round 8 
[Oct 6]
Petrolul       1-0 Intergaz
  [Marinescu 83]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-2 Focşani
  [Bourceanu 30, S.Cucu 33; Bucătaru 72pen, Bettiche 76]
Otopeni        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ciortea 72]
Sportul Stud   3-2 Giurgiu
  [Patriche 31, Ferfelea 68, Ciubotariu 73; Falemi 9, V.Gheorghe 86]
Botoşani       2-0 Progresul
  [Andrieş 17, Sitaru 77]
Modelu         0-0 Bacău
Dinamo II      2-2 Forex          
  [Predescu 72, Păun 74; Soare 84pen, I.Popa 90]
[Oct 7]
FC Braşov      4-0 Concordia
  [N.Constantin 5, Adriano 27, Sburlea 71, 90+1]
[Oct 10]
Săcele         1-1 Câmpina

Round 9 [Oct 13]
Delta Tulcea   3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Coconaşu 21pen, Pantelie 75, 83]
Forex          0-1 Otopeni        
  [Ciortea 63]
Bacău          0-0 Câmpina
Giurgiu        2-2 Dinamo II
  [S.Constantin 19, Mocioi 90; Niţu 4, Păun 64]
Săcele         0-0 Botoşani
Focşani        2-2 Concordia
  [Bucătaru 47pen, Curteanu 90+1; Toader 25og, M.Alexandru 63]
[Oct 14]
Progresul      1-1 Petrolul
  [I.Savu 35; Coţan 76]
[Oct 31]
Modelu         1-0 FC Braşov
  [Rotaru 79]
Inter-Gaz      1-2 Sportul Stud
  [Verdeş 90+3; A.Stângă 5, 15]

Round 10 
[Oct 19]
Dinamo II      3-2 Inter-Gaz
  [Predescu 4, L.Ganea 50, Muşat 56; Verdeş 35, 62]
[Oct 20]
Petrolul       2-0 Săcele
  [L.Marinescu 27, Coţan 80]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Forex    
  [A.Lungu 77]      
Otopeni        1-0 Giurgiu
  [Szekely 90]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Progresul
FC Braşov      3-1 Focşani
  [Toader 49og, Ilyes 67pen, Senin 71; Râşcu 80pen]
Câmpina        1-1 Modelu
  [A.Cristea 90; V.Anghel 65]
[Oct 21]
Botoşani       1-1 Bacău
  [Kone 3; Tănasă 84pen]
Concordia      3-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Mamele 54, I.Nae 74, Ciochină 90+1; Ivan 14]

Round 11 [Oct 24]
Progresul      1-3 Dinamo II
  [Cursaru 75; Păun 24, L.Ganea 43, Atoukora 77]
Delta Tulcea   3-0 Focşani
  [Pantelie 32, I.Ştefan 69, Coconaşu 90+1]
Forex          1-0 Concordia
  [Soare 84pen]
Bacău          3-2 Petrolul
  [R.Cojocaru 47, Geamăn 63, Vrânceanu 89; Sagna 36pen, Marinescu 80]
Giurgiu        2-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Al.Radu 6, G.Radu 43]
Modelu         1-5 Botoşani
  [V.Gheorghe 8; Cornea 43, 70, Ursu 55, Kone 83, Ungureanu 87]
Săcele         0-0 Sportul Stud
Câmpina        1-3 FC Braşov
  [Bica 78; P.Adriano 45, Ilyes 60, Roman 67]
Intergaz       5-1 Otopeni        
  [Funieru 21, 34, 80, Verdeş 24pen, Bucă 72; Uşurelu 22]

Round 12 
[Oct 27]
Petrolul       2-2 Modelu
  [Sagna 27pen, Budescu 44; V.Gheorghe 45, Anghel 67]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Intergaz
  [Bourceanu 32pen]
Otopeni        3-2 Progresul
  [Dicu 7, Kalle 20, Mărgărit 57; Drăgan 44, 74]
Botoşani       2-1 Câmpina
  [Kone 2, Sitaru 63; I.Bica 90]
Focşani        1-0 Forex          
  [Pavel 63]
Dinamo II      1-1 Săcele
  [Păun 85; R.Dani 82]
Concordia      3-0 Giurgiu
  [Pena 29, 86pen, Pătru 75]
[Oct 28]
Sportul Stud   2-1 Bacău
  [Curelea 72, Patriche 78; Vraciu 16]
FC Braşov      1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Ilyes 26]

Round 13 
[Nov 3]
Progresul      1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [A.Ilin 87]
Bacău          1-2 Dinamo II
  [Boghian 16; Mihălcescu 29, Lemnaru 75]
Giurgiu        1-1 Focşani
  [C.Gheorghe 62pen; Betiche 12]
Modelu         1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Anghel 90+3; Stângă 74]
Săcele         0-2 Otopeni        
  [Szekely 26, Tiago 79]
Câmpina        0-4 Petrolul
  [Muţiu 12, 37, Marinescu 55, Coţan 84]
Intergaz       1-1 Concordia
  [M.Rusu 85; Pena 14]
[Nov 4]
Forex          3-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Roman 52, Beza 54, Popa 69]
[Nov 5]
Botoşani       1-3 FC Braşov
  [Cornea 54; Hadnagy 21, 59, Ilyes 50]

Round 14 
[Nov 10]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Giurgiu
  [Horovei 6, Stere 75]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-0 Săcele
  [A.Popescu 22, 29, 73, Borceanu 89pen]
Otopeni        2-0 Bacău
  [Corcoveanu 54, Rusescu 90]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Câmpina
  [Curelea 50, Ferfelea 82]
Focşani        3-1 Intergaz
  [Bucătaru 47pen, Betiche 49, 65; Verdeş 64]
Dinamo II      3-2 Modelu
  [Chiacu 3, Bucşă 52, Marcu 85; Ghidarcea 7, Ivaşcă 24]
Concordia      1-0 Progresul
  [Pena 27pen]
[Nov 11]
Petrolul       1-1 Botoşani
  [Muţiu 69; Ungureanu 74]
Forex          0-1 FC Braşov
  [Sburlea 53]

Round 15 
[Nov 17]
Progresul      3-1 Focşani
  [Savu 20, 79, Şomcherechi 47; Râşcu 42]
Bacău          0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Botoşani       1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Axinte 55; Curelea 83]
Modelu         1-3 Otopeni        
  [M.Şerban 77; Dicu 42, Kalle 70, S.Pană 83]
Săcele         1-2 Concordia
  [Benga 25; Pena 47, 75]
Câmpina        1-2 Dinamo II
  [Ichim 51; Scarlatache 45+2, Chiacu 78]
Intergaz       1-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Bârsan 56; L.Ştefan 75]
[Nov 18]
Giurgiu        3-0 Forex          
  [Ciocârlan 8, C.Petrache 14, C.Gheorghe 80]
FC Braşov      1-0 Petrolul
  [Hadnagy 52]

Round 16 [Nov 21]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Progresul
  [Lucan 84]
Forex          1-0 Intergaz
  [Pintea 77pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Modelu
  [Anghel 13, Ivaşcă 31pen]
Otopeni        4-1 Câmpina
  [Szekely 20, 25, Rusescu 30, G.Ene 90+2; Baia 52]
Sportul Stud   1-2 Petrolul
  [Patriche 28; Muţiu 14, 26]
Giurgiu        0-2 FC Braşov
  [Oros 4, Hadnagy 20]
Focşani        3-1 Săcele
  [Bucătaru 7pen, Curteanu 26, Râşcu 74; Benga 44]
Dinamo II      2-0 Botoşani
  [Lemnaru 25, Păun 50]
Concordia      1-0 Bacău
  [Pătru 57]

Round 17 
[Nov 24]
Progresul      0-1 Forex
  [Gideon 61]
Petrolul       1-2 Dinamo II
  [Marinescu 24; Păun 12, Lemnaru 36]
Bacău          1-1 Focşani
  [David 85pen; Bettiche 5]
FC Braşov      3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Ilyes 32, Roman 39, Hadnagy 87]
Modelu         3-1 Concordia
  [Ivaşcă 22pen, Ţigoianu 39, Jianu 50; Pena 64]
Săcele         0-2 Delta Tulcea
  [Horovei 14, Lingurean 58]
Câmpina        4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Aristan 35, Baia 51, Avram 79pen, 90]
Intergaz       0-0 Giurgiu
[Nov 25]
Botoşani       2-1 Otopeni
  [Cornea 26pen, 60; Rusescu 45+1]

Round 18 
[Mar 1]
Bacău          2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Mavriche 16, Petcu 85]
Sportul Stud   1-1 Dinamo II
  [Postolache 40; D Grigore 66]
Botoşani       3-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cornea 24, Sitaru 45, Ungureanu 50]
Modelu         1-0 Focşani
  [Ivaşcă 20pen]
Săcele         0-1 Forex          
  [Apostol 18]
Câmpina        0-1 Concordia
[Mar 2]
Progresul      0-1 Giurgiu
  [Ştreangă 47]
Petrolul       0-0 Otopeni        
FC Braşov      3-0 Intergaz
  [Sburlea 20, 58, Hadnagy 35]

Round 19 
[Mar 8]
Delta Tulcea   0-2 Modelu
  [Jianu 68, 72]
Forex          2-0 Bacău
  [Seran 11, Roman 80]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-4 Petrolul
  [A.Popescu 89; Bozga 8, Coţan 51, Muţiu 59, Sagna 90]
Giurgiu        0-0 Săcele
Focşani        0-0 Câmpina
Dinamo II      2-1 FC Braşov
  [Damaschin 21, 27; Măldărăşanu 15]
Intergaz       1-2 Progresul
  [Verdeş 9; Costescu 46, M.Ene 87]
Concordia      1-1 Botoşani
  [Bănaru 71; Ungureanu 38]
[Mar 9]
Otopeni        4-1 Sportul Stud

Round 20 
[Mar 15]
Bacău          0-0 Giurgiu
Sportul Stud   1-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ferfelea 34; A.Popescu 56]
Botoşani       0-0 Focşani
Modelu         1-0 Forex          
  [Ghidarcea 35]
Săcele         0-0 Intergaz
Câmpina        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Enache 87]
Dinamo II      2-4 Otopeni        
  [Lemnaru 62, Mihălcescu 77; Ciortea 3, ?]
[Mar 16]
Petrolul       4-0 Concordia
  [Muţiu 11, Budescu 20, Coţan 26, L.Rus 73]
FC Braşov      1-1 Progresul

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Botoşani
 [Mişelăricu 80]
Otopeni        2-2 FC Braşov
  [Kalle 32, Dicu 43; Ilyes 23, Sburlea 80] 
[Mar 23]
Progresul      1-0 Săcele
  [M.Ene 63pen]
Forex          4-1 Câmpina
  [Popa 15, Beza 17,Seran 69, Catană 84; Avram 40pen]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Dinamo II
  [Marcu 28]
Giurgiu        1-0 Modelu
  [V.Gheorghe 57]
Focşani        0-1 Petrolul
  [Budescu 2]
Intergaz       2-1 Bacău
  [Chiriţă 8, Verdeş 18pen; Liutek 21]
Concordia      2-0 Sportul Stud
  [Antal 26, Nofitovici 64]

Round 22 
[Mar 28]
FC Braşov      4-0 Săcele
  [Ilyes 3, 14, Dedu 54, 74]
[Mar 29]
Bacău          1-0 Progresul
  [Dragovozov 69]
Otopeni        7-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Corcoveanu 35, Tatarciuc 45, Dicu 57pen, Kalle 71, Fl.Manea 78, Belic 88, G.Ene 89pen]
Sportul Stud   1-1 Focşani
  [Postolache 82, Roşu 47]
Botoşani       1-0 Forex          
  [Cornea 41pen]
Modelu         2-0 Intergaz
  [Jianu 10, Fl.Anghel 64]
Câmpina        0-2 Giurgiu
  [Ş.Iordache 39, Ciocârlan 65]
[Mar 30]
Petrolul       2-1 Delta Tulcea
  [Coţan 37, Minciună 53; Njock 68]
Dinamo II      1-1 Concordia
  [D.Grigore 73; Bănaru 29]

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Progresul      0-2 Modelu
  [Jianu 33, Anghel 90]
Delta Tulcea   3-1 Sportul Stud
  [L.Ştefan 2, V.Creţu 62; Lung 40]
Forex          0-1 Petrolul
  [Bozga 19]
Giurgiu        3-1 Botoşani
  [Nicola 9, Şt.Iordache 53, Bâtfoi 65; Simao 19]
Săcele         1-2 Bacău
  [Secu 59; Botezatu 4, Liutek 62]
Focşani        3-1 Dinamo II
  [Bettiche 29, 32, Dantes 68; Lemnaru 76]
Intergaz       0-0 Câmpina
Concordia      4-3 Otopeni        
  [Pătru 26, Bănaru 36, Ciolcă 73, Pena 90; Belic 22, S.Pană 44, Kalle 62]
[Apr 6]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-4 FC Braşov
  [A.Popescu 85; Roman 55, Sburlea 66, 89, Hadnagy 71]

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Petrolul       7-1 Giurgiu
  [Coţan 5, Muţiu 7, 72, Budescu 27, Marinescu 56pen, 58, V.Lazăr 87; C.Gheorghe 10]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-1 Concordia
  [Bănaru 49]
Otopeni        3-1 Focşani
  [Kalle 14, Tatarciuc 63, Belic 67; C.Roşu 31]
Sportul Stud   0-0 Forex          
FC Braşov      4-2 Bacău
  [Senin 16pen, Sburlea 31, Măldărăşanu 49, Fabinho 90+2; Huiban 9, Taban 73]
Botoşani       0-0 Intergaz
Modelu         4-0 Săcele
  [Bunea 49, Fl.Anghel 64, M.Jianu 69, Tigoianu 81]
Câmpina        2-1 Progresul
  [Aristan 3, R.Avram 53; Costescu 90+2pen]
Dinamo II      2-2 Delta Tulcea   
  [Alexe 50, Păun 52; B.Ungureanu 44, Grigorov 70]

Round 25 
[Apr 12]
Progresul      2-0 Botoşani
  [Oprsal 44, M.Ene 65]
Delta Tulcea   0-1 Otopeni        
  [Fl.Pârvu 44]
Forex          3-1 Dinamo II
  [Soare 54, Catană 58, Neguţ 90+3; Lemnaru 25pen]
Bacău          0-0 Modelu
Giurgiu        2-4 Sportul Stud
  [Bâtfoi 49, C.Vasile 43; Curelea 22, Varga 37, 56, Ferfelea 76pen]
Săcele         0-1 Câmpina
  [Şeroni 12og]
Focşani        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Crăciun 40]
Intergaz       1-4 Petrolul
    [Ciubotariu 71; Budescu 39, 42, 84, Muţiu 75]
[Apr 13]
Concordia      0-2 Braşov
  [Senin 87, Hadnagy 89]

Round 26 
[Apr 19]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Vlasiu 73, Oprea 90+1]
Sportul Stud   3-0 Intergaz
  [Curelea 10, Bucă 25og, Varga 85pen]
FC Braşov      1-0 Modelu
  [Hadnagy 13]
Botoşani       1-0 Săcele
  [Ştefoi 80]
Câmpina        2-1 Bacău
  [Floricel 28, Al.Cristea 43; Dediu 63]
Dinamo II      3-1 Giurgiu
  [Lemnaru 33, Păun 49, 90+4; Bâtfoi 26]
Concordia      1-3 Focşani
  [Pena 42; Dantes 61, Bettiche 68, Balauru 71]
[Apr 20]
Petrolul       2-3 Progresul
  [Coţan 86, V.Lazăr 87; Borbely 45, 77, M.Ene 75]
Otopeni        1-1 Forex
  [C.Dumitrescu 36pen; Roman 17]

Round 27 [Apr 23]
Progresul      3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Oprsal 51, Rios 84, C.Dobre 88]
Delta Tulcea   2-2 Concordia
  [N'Kongue 4, Gorga 90pen; Lupuţ 51, Bănaru 69]
Forex          4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Beza 34, Neguţ 48, Coman 70pen, 81]
Bacău          3-0 Botoşani
  [Dobârceanu 22, Liutec 33, 54]
Giurgiu        0-3 Otopeni        
  [Tatarciuc 15, Kalle 31pen, Pană 63]
Modelu         2-0 Câmpina
  [M.Jianu 12, Ţigoianu 23]
Săcele         1-0 Petrolul
  [Dani 19]
Focşani        0-3 FC Braşov
  [Ilyes 8, 38, Sburlea 83pen]
Intergaz       3-4 Dinamo II
  [C.Ciubotariu 33, Ghirie 59, Iliescu 62; 
   Pastor 30, Bucşă 37, Păun 53, L.Ganea 90+3]

Round 28 [Apr 26]
Petrolul       1-1 Bacău
  [Muţiu 35; Spiridon 16]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Giurgiu
  [V.Munteanu 58]
Otopeni        1-4 Intergaz
  [Cl.Dumitrescu 79pen; N.Bogdan 24, Iliescu 55, Ghirie 85, Nicu 90+4]
Sportul Stud   2-0 Săcele
  [Ferfelea 32, Postolache 44]
FC Braşov      1-1 Câmpina
  [Hadnagy 7; Avram 16]
Botoşani       1-4 Modelu
  [Simao 41; V.Gheorghe 55, 57, 66, 80]
Focşani        3-1 Delta Tulcea   
  [Râşcu 26, Bettiche 46, Parra 86; Grbovic 8]
Dinamo II      1-3 Progresul
  [Attoukora 44; Borbely 20, Băjenaru 67, Costescu 75]
Concordia      2-1 Forex          
  [Lupuţ 35, Ghindaru 63; Roman 73pen]

Round 29 
[May 3]
Forex          1-0 Focşani
  [I.Coman 90]
Bacău          1-1 Sportul Stud
  [David 90+1pen; Curelea 50]
Giurgiu        0-0 Concordia
Modelu         0-2 Petrolul
  [L.Marinescu 23, Muţiu 59]
Săcele         3-3 Dinamo II
  [Ilioiu 38, B.Marinescu 45, Maghici 55pen; Dragalina 21, D.Grigore 53, Păun 90+2]
Câmpina        2-0 Botoşani
  [R.Avram 9, 22]
Intergaz       4-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cr.Ciubotariu 23, 42, 82, B.Nicu 27]
[May 4]
Progresul      0-1 Otopeni
  [S.Pană 48]
Delta Tulcea   2-1 FC Braşov
  [Lucan 57, Coconaşu 82pen; Ilyes 4]

Round 30 [May 7]
Delta Tulcea   0-0 Forex          
Petrolul       1-0 Câmpina
  [Budescu 25]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-1 Progresul
  [A.Popescu 32; Costescu 68pen]
Otopeni        5-0 Săcele
  [Manea 1, Belic 18, Corcoveanu 34, Kalle 57, Cl.Dumitrescu 90]
  [NB: the first goal was scored after just 5 seconds,
       on the second touch of the ball after the kick-off,
       with a long strike from the 10 yard circle in centerfield]
Sportul Stud   0-1 Modelu
  [Ivaşcă 25]
FC Braşov      4-0 Botoşani
  [Hadnagy 32, 60, 64, Abrudan 77]
Focşani        1-1 Giurgiu
  [Bucătaru 54pen; C.Gheorghe 34]
Dinamo II      0-3 Bacău
  [Dediu 32pen, M.Tănasă 63, Fl.Petcu 82]
Concordia      1-2 Intergaz
  [Keca 75; M.Dumitru 6, Verdeş 86]

Round 31
[May 10]
Giurgiu        1-0 Delta Tulcea   
  [Iordache 72]
FC Braşov      0-1 Forex          
  [Neguţ 89]
Botoşani       0-2 Petrolul
  [Muţiu 19, Ghiţă 85]
Modelu         9-2 Dinamo II
  [V.Gheorghe 5, M.Şerban 6, 53, 67, 78, G.Dumitru 31, 36, Ivaşcă 45pen, Ţigoianu 48; Păun 20, Damaschin 50]
Săcele         0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Câmpina        1-1 Sportul Stud
  [Lădaru 23; Cojocnean 90]
Intergaz       2-0 Focşani
  [Iliescu 43, 90+1]
[May 11]
Progresul      3-0 Concordia
  [Borbely 5, Costescu 45, Rios 75pen]
Bacău          2-0 Otopeni        
  [Vraciu 37, Tănase 78]

Round 32 
[May 17]
Delta Tulcea   1-0 Intergaz
  [Horovei 66]
Forex          0-1 Giurgiu
  [Ş.Iordache 5]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-1 Bacău
  [Raimy 66og; Spiridon 32]
Otopeni        2-0 Modelu
  [Corcoveanu 12, Manea 85]
Sportul Stud   0-1 Botoşani
  [Kone 16]
Focşani        2-3 Progresul
  [Râşcu 12, 49; Costescu 22, Băjenaru 38, Şomcherechi 81]
Dinamo II      1-2 Câmpina
  [Păun 10; Enache 36, Ene 86]
[May 18]
Petrolul       1-1 FC Braşov
  [Bozga 4; Ilyes 81]
Concordia      3-0 Săcele
  [Pătru 30, Pena 42pen, 85pen]

Round 33 [May 21]
Progresul      0-0 Delta Tulcea   
Petrolul       3-0 Sportul Stud
  [Budescu 51, L.Marinescu 64, 82]
Bacău          1-3 Concordia
  [Dobârceanu 90+2; Nofitovici 36, Pena 45, 87]
FC Braşov      4-1 Giurgiu
  [Ilyes 50, 58, Cristescu 52, Sburlea 69; Iordache 55]
Botoşani       2-0 Dinamo II
  [Acsinte 12, Kone 53]
Modelu         2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ivaşcă 11, Anghel 90+4; A.Popescu 73]
Săcele         2-0 Focşani
  [Dumitru 48, Bleoca 75]
Câmpina        1-1 Otopeni        
  [Avram 10; Rusescu 25]
Intergaz       2-1 Forex          
  [Cr.Ciubotariu 34, C.Iliescu 74; D.Roman 44]

Round 34 [May 24]
Delta Tulcea   2-0 Săcele
  [N'kongue 45, Creţu 72]
Forex          1-0 Progresul
  [Cristea 85]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-1 Câmpina
  [Bârlădeanu 8, Adamache 61; Avram 32]
Otopeni        2-1 Botoşani
  [Kalle 15, Manea 20; Luca 8]
Sportul Stud   1-1 FC Braşov
  [Cojocnean 20; Fabinho 41]
Giurgiu        4-2 Intergaz
  [V.Gheorghe 14, Iordache 21, 50, Lăscărache 83; B.Nicu 38, Oae 82]
Focşani        2-0 Bacău
  [Bucătaru 24pen, Balaur 58]
Dinamo II      0-1 Petrolul
  [V.Lazăr 64]
Concordia      2-4 Modelu
  [Pena 52, 90+3; Anghel 33, Bunea 40, 77, Macare 41]

Final Table:

 1.FC Braşov                     34 24  6  4  81-23  78  Promoted
 2.CS Otopeni                    34 21  6  7  74-43  69  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34 19  7  8  61-31  64 
 4.FC Prefab Modelu              34 17  7 10  54-36  58 
 5.CS Concordia Chiajna          34 17  6 11  52-45  57 
 6.CS Forex Braşov               34 15  6 13  36-24  51 
 7.FC Dunărea Giurgiu            34 13 10 11  37-43  49 
 8.FC Delta Tulcea               34 14  6 14  38-37  48  [*a]  
 9.FC Botoşani                   34 13  8 13  34-41  47 
10.SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti II   34 12  9 13  59-73  45 
11.FC Progresul Bucureşti        34 12  9 13  38-35  4  (-1p pen)  [*b]
12.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34 10 12 12  37-47  42 
13.FC Municipal Bacău            34  8 14 12  33-37  38 
14.FC Municipal Câmpina          34 10  8 16  31-48  38 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.CS Intergaz Bucureşti         34  9  7 18  44-52  34  Relegated
16.CSM Focşani                   34  8 10 16  39-51  34  Relegated
17.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            34  7  7 20  26-66  28  Relegated
18.FC Săcele                     34  2 12 20  13-55  18  [*c]  Relegated

[*a] Delta Tulcea did not apply for a licence in Liga I
[*b] FC Naţional Bucureşti reverted to their previous name
     FC Progresul Bucureşti. They start with a 1 point penalty 
     for not reaching the minimum 25 points last season.
[*c] Former Precizia Săcele


Seria 2

Round 1 [Aug 25]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Corvinul
  [Boroiban 25]
Caracal        1-1 Timişoara II
  [Firtulescu 7; Latovlevic 40]
Târgovişte     0-0 Jiul           
Reşiţa         0-3 Câmpia Turzii
  [Ţiplea 20, Biro 25pen, 88]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Lupeni         
  [Chiţu 79]
Severnav       3-2 Mediaş
  [Bucă 37pen, Epure 45, Boboescu 48; Cairo 10, C.Prodan 18]
Turda          0-0 Alba Iulia
Liberty        2-1 Piteşti
  [Iambor 19, 61; Tameş 82]
Deva           1-1 Bihor
  [Vartic 17; Gongolea 33]

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Jiul           1-0 Caracal        
  [C.Dinu 68]
Alba Iulia     2-1 Târgovişte
  [Dâlbea 41, A.Goga 80; Petculescu 18]
Lupeni         1-1 Deva
  [Chiţu 40; Păcurar 51]
Mediaş         3-1 Reşiţa
  [Boaru 13, C.Prodan 62, Hoban 74; Scutaru 50]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Rm.Vâlcea
Corvinul       0-2 Turda          
  [Ciobanu 14, Albinaru 70]
Timişoara II   2-0 CFR Timişoara
  [A.Popa 43, Karamyan 90]
Bihor          1-0 Liberty        
  [V.Florea 38]
[Sep 2]
Piteşti        2-0 Severnav
  [Tameş 48pen, Crivac 60]

Round 3 
[Sep 8]
Caracal        1-2 Alba Iulia
  [Jaber 5; Goga 20, Foro 51]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Corvinul
  [Ţiplea 81; Blaga 18]
Târgovişte     1-1 Turda          
  [Ionică 56; Dida 9]
Reşiţa         2-0 Piteşti
  [V.Popescu 16, Dochiţa 53]
CFR Timişoara  0-0 Jiul           
Severnav       2-0 Bihor
  [C.Jenaru 39, Bucă 41pen]
Liberty        1-0 Lupeni         
  [Bud 86]
Deva           5-0 Timişoara II
  [Vaida 53, 56, Lintaru 70, Szemelly 84, Obesterescu 86og]
[Sep 9]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-1 Mediaş
  [Melcea 28, Vidakovic 57, Robson 68; C.Prodan 54]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Piteşti        4-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Bălaşa 9, Dulcea 40, 65, Bucuroaia 90]
Jiul           2-0 Deva
  [Apetri 56, A.Câmpeanu 80]
Alba Iulia     0-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Dragalina 10pen]
Lupeni         1-0 Severnav
  [Vezan 19]
Mediaş         2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dudiţă 20, Boaru 54; Gheţi 90]
Corvinul       1-0 Târgovişte
  [Fotescu 47]
Timişoara II   0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 47]
Bihor          1-1 Reşiţa
  [Lucaks 25; Axente 17]
Turda          1-0 Caracal        
  [Dida 64]

Round 5 
[Sep 15]
Mediaş         4-0 Corvinul
  [Boaru 4, 39, C.Prodan 54, 68pen]
Caracal        1-1 Târgovişte
  [Jaber 10; Anton 9]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Piteşti
  [Bucuroaia 63]
Reşiţa         1-2 Lupeni         
  [Axente 86pen; Matei 4og, Niculescu 7]
CFR Timişoara  2-0 Turda          
  [D.Rădoi 48, Pecarov 52]
Severnav       3-0 Timişoara II
  [Amzucu 23, Moutinho 79, Jenaru 82]
Liberty        0-2 Jiul           
  [Câmpeanu 25, Boboc 58]
Deva           3-2 Alba Iulia
  [Păcurar 61, 88, Lintaru 72; Dâlbea 21pen, Zăgrean 52]
[Sep 16]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Bihor
  [Vidakovic 15]

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Piteşti        2-0 Mediaş
  [Dulcea 44, A.Iordache 79]
Jiul           4-1 Severnav
  [Câmpeanu 24, V.Stancu 41, M.Gheorghe 47, Apetri 90; Jenaru 82]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Liberty        
  [Cazan 51]
Lupeni         0-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Cercel 11, Vlăduţ 87]
Corvinul       1-0 Caracal        
  [B.Nicolae 23]
Timişoara II   1-4 Reşiţa
  [Popa 40; Axente 48, 66pen, Doană 63, Cojocaru 89]
Târgovişte     3-0 CFR Timişoara
  [M.Ionică 24, Tănase 67, 89]
Bihor          4-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [V.Florea 14 pen, Bucur 16, 80, R.Radu 61]
Turda          0-3 Deva
  [Dârvaru 3, Lintaru 68 pen, Sava 90+3]

Round 7 [Sep 29]
Piteşti        5-0 Corvinul
  [Voiculeţ 12, 32, Dulcea 56, Ad.Iordache 74, C.Tănase 90]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-0 Timişoara II
  [Pasăre 45, S.Popescu 90+3]
Mediaş         2-0 Bihor
  [Pârvulescu 79, Boaru 87pen]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Lupeni         
  [Borza 40pen]
Reşiţa         0-0 Jiul           
CFR Timişoara  2-1 Caracal        
  [Dragalina 15pen, Pecarov 62; Jaber 14]
Severnav       3-2 Alba Iulia
  [Jenaru 35, I.Păun 38, Bucă 69pen; Zăgrean 16, Oroian 74]
Liberty        1-0 Turda          
  [Bud 63]
Deva           3-2 Târgovişte
  [Onicaş 33, Biţiş 64, 70pen; Enescu 34, 86]

Round 8 
[Oct 6]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Reşiţa
Lupeni         2-4 Mediaş
  [Chiţu 58, M.Rus 90; Boaru 10, 28, 75, C.Prodan 45]
Caracal        0-1 Deva
  [Biţiş 59]
Corvinul       2-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Haţegan 19, Fotescu 58; Pecarov 37]
Timişoara II   0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Molnar 23, Sântejudean 49]
Târgovişte     0-0 Liberty        
Bihor          1-3 Piteşti
  [Ambruş 88; Crivac 8, Tameş 31, 56]
Turda          1-0 Severnav
  [Bozdog 76]
[Oct 7]
Jiul           2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Apetrei 45+3, M.Gheorghe 60]

Round 9 
[Oct 13]
Piteşti        3-1 Lupeni         
  [Năstăsie 9, Tameş 27, 63; Apostol 30]
Mediaş         2-0 Timişoara II
  [Boaru 41, Oliveira 63]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Jiul           
  [Gheţi 84; M.Gheorghe 86]
Bihor          1-0 Corvinul
  [C.Bucur 56]
Severnav       4-0 Târgovişte
  [Ivan 1, 42, Epure 71, Bucă 84]
Liberty        2-0 Caracal        
  [Bajner 59, Iambor 75]
Deva           0-0 CFR Timişoara
[Oct 14]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Alba Iulia
  [C.Boroiban 47]
[Oct 31]
Reşiţa         0-0 Turda

Round 10 [Oct 20]
Jiul           0-3 Mediaş
  [C.Prodan 32, Perreira 42, Boaru 76]
Alba Iulia     3-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [C.Cristea 62, Foro 71, Dalbea 90pen]
Lupeni         1-1 Bihor
  [Vezan 37; Szeles 73pen]
Caracal        1-2 Severnav
  [Coco 30; Ivan 2, Jenaru 27]
Corvinul       0-1 Deva
  [Păcurar 81]
Timişoara II   1-2 Piteşti
  [Danci 90; Tameş 29pen, Pantilimon 76og]
Târgovişte     3-0 Reşiţa
  [Ţermure 9, B.Popescu 60, Pastin 79]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 19]
Turda          0-4 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Visa 10, Onofrei 58, Robson 64, Vidakovic 90]

Round 11 [Oct 24]
Piteşti        2-0 Jiul           
  [Tameş 40pen, Dulcea 88pen]
Rm.Vâlcea      6-1 Târgovişte
  [Vidakovic 14, 22, 80, 82, Onofrei 47, Melcea 69; Enescu 17]
Lupeni         2-2 Corvinul
  [Oprea 83, C.Luca 89; Fotescu 48, 63]
Mediaş         2-3 Alba Iulia
  [Eric de Sousa 7, Vancea 87; Foro 59, 83, Găldeanu 74]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Turda          
  [Pereş 70]
Reşiţa         2-1 Caracal        
  [Axente 23, 69pen; Fl.Şerban 70pen]
Bihor          0-0 Timişoara II
Severnav       1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Mutinho 38pen]
Liberty        0-1 Deva
  [Lintaru 23]

Round 12 [Oct 27]
Jiul           1-0 Bihor
  [Pintilii 12pen]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Piteşti
Caracal        0-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Vidakovic 60]
Corvinul       0-1 Liberty        
  [Bud 26]
Timişoara II   2-0 Lupeni         
  [Pătraş 11, Miloş 83]
Târgovişte     2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Parfait 32, Câţa 90+6pen; Sântejudean 67]
CFR Timişoara  1-0 Reşiţa
  [Goşa 56]
Turda          2-4 Mediaş
  [Didă 17, Cl.Balaci 73; Eric 14, 19, C.Prodan 81, Buglea 90og]
Deva           1-0 Severnav
  [Biţiş 62]

Round 13 
[Nov 3]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-2 CFR Timişoara
  [Boroiban 29, Vidakovic 51; Dreşca 20, Molcuţ 24]
Lupeni         1-1 Jiul           
  [Vezan 53pen; Câmpeanu 28]
Mediaş         2-2 Târgovişte
  [Hoban 4, Lazăr 44; Păştin 54, 80]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Caracal        
  [Sântejudean 22]
Timişoara II   3-1 Corvinul
  [Omoduemuke 44, Luchin 86, 89; Guinea 47]
Reşiţa         0-1 Deva
  [Lintaru 69]
Bihor          2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Bucur 13, Gongolea 77]
Drobeta        0-0 Liberty        
[Nov 4]
Piteşti        2-1 Turda          
  [Dulcea 18pen, 86; Pereş 26]

Round 14 [Nov 10]
Jiul           2-0 Timişoara II
  [Bădoiu 37, V.Stancu 78]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Lupeni         
  [Foro 74; Daj 35, C.Luca 42]
Caracal        0-2 Mediaş
  [Crăciun 23, Boaru 78]
Târgovişte     0-4 Piteşti
  [Dulcea 42pen, 68, A.Iordache 67, 76]
CFR Timişoara  4-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [D.Rădoi 51, 56, Molcuţ 59, Străuţ 73; Sântejudean 76pen]
Drobeta        1-0 Corvinul
  [Jenaru 87]
Turda          0-1 Bihor
  [Paşca 32og]
Liberty        2-1 Reşiţa
  [Iacob 52, Bud 64; Scutaru 59]
Deva           0-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Onofrei 39, Boroiban 71]

Round 15 
[Nov 17]
Piteşti        5-1 Caracal        
  [Iordache 15, Dulcea 34, Doman 45, Voiculeţ 86, 89; Şerban 53]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-0 Liberty        
Lupeni         2-2 Turda          
  [Vezan 30, Istvan 79; R.Luca 77, Albinaru 90]
Mediaş         1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Dudiţă 77]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Deva
  [Sântejudean 14]
Corvinul       1-2 Jiul           
  [Ungureanu 16; Roiu 5, Tismănaru 86]
Timişoara II   0-3 Alba Iulia
  [Tătar 20, Dabu 40, V.Cristea 52]
Reşiţa         1-0 Drobeta
  [Axente 7]
[Nov 18]
Bihor          1-0 Târgovişte
  [Andor 85]

Round 16 [Nov 21]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Jiul           
Caracal        3-1 Bihor
  [Firţulescu 2, 83, Piko 44; Florea 35]
Târgovişte     0-0 Lupeni         
Reşiţa         5-0 Corvinul
  [Dochiţa 35, Axente 42, Tânc 53, Popovici 84, 90]
CFR Timişoara  0-1 Piteşti
  [Bălaşa 75]
Drobeta        1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [C.Bucă 67pen; Visa 14]
Turda          3-1 Timişoara II
  [Didă 63, Paşca 78, R.Andone 83; Cojocnean 61]
Liberty        2-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [C.Bud 9, Benţe 70]
Deva           2-3 Mediaş
  [Biţiş 8, Lintaru 60; Hoban 52, Dudiţă 61, Boaru 73]

Round 17 
[Nov 24]
Jiul           3-0 Turda
  [Istinie 59, Tismănaru 87, Câmpeanu 90]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-5 Reşiţa
  [Robson 46, I.Cilean 54pen; Axente 20, Mera 66, Dochiţa 67, Siminic 80, Popovici 90]
Lupeni         3-1 Caracal
  [Câmpean 39, Chiţu 75, 84; Koko 87]
Mediaş         2-0 Liberty
  [Boaru 62, C.Prodan 64pen]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Drobeta
  [Dâmbean 29]
Corvinul       1-1 Alba Iulia
  [Ungureanu 37; Pepenar 56]
Timişoara II   0-2 Târgovişte
  [M.Tănase 41, M.Ionică 90]
Bihor          1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Opriceană 90+4]
[Nov 25]
Piteşti        6-0 Deva
  [Iordache 13, 49, Dulcea 17, Năstăsie 18, Voiculeţ 73, M.Stan 76]

Round 18 
[Mar 1]
Piteşti        1-0 Liberty        
  [Dulcea 4]
Jiul           2-3 Târgovişte
  [Istinie 9, C.Dinu 48; C.Anton 13, M.Tănase 15, Batota 75]
Alba Iulia     2-1 Turda          
  [Dalbea 26, Foro 44; Lupaşcu 37]
Lupeni         1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [Chiţu 62]
Mediaş         1-0 Drobeta
  [Curtean 80]
Câmpia Turzii  3-0 Reşiţa	[awd]
Corvinul       0-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Vidakovic 27]
Timişoara II   0-0 Caracal        
[Mar 2]
Bihor          2-0 Deva
  [Gongolea 30, C.Bucur 41]

Round 19 
[Mar 8]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Boroiban 3, 62, Vidakovic 50]
Caracal        0-0 Jiul           
Târgovişte     1-2 Alba Iulia
  [C.Anton 8; Foro 38, Gâldean 59]
Reşiţa         1-4 Mediaş
  [Cojocaru 81; Boaru 6, 89, Gego 56, Oliveira 88]
CFR Timişoara  2-1 Timişoara II
  [Aldana 21, C.Străuţ 56; Riviş 32]
Turda          3-0 Corvinul
  [Panaitescu 60, Vădana 74, 89]
Liberty        2-2 Bihor
  [Iambor 48, Lipa 80; Radu 29, Ambruş 52]
Deva           1-0 Lupeni         
  [Dosan 74]
[Mar 9]
Drobeta        2-1 Piteşti

Round 20 
[Mar 15]
Piteşti        2-0 Reşiţa
  [A.Iordache 9, 24]
Jiul           4-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Antohi 23, Boboc 42, Răduţoiu 56, Afrem 76; Molcuţ 15]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Caracal        
  [Zăgrean 82]
Lupeni         2-1 Liberty        
  [Nicorec 41, C.Luca 90+3; M.Deaconescu 84]
Mediaş         2-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [F.Lazăr 46, C.Prodan 47; Labun 67]
Corvinul       1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Fotescu 28pen]
Timişoara II   0-1 Deva
  [Biţiş 42]
Turda          1-1 Târgovişte
  [Nădăban 67; Adam 76pen]
[Mar 16]
Bihor          0-0 Drobeta

Round 21 [Mar 22]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-1 Piteşti
  [M.Voicu 41pen; Năstăsie 16]
Caracal        3-2 Turda          
  [Gârlă 59pen, 67, Năuiu 75; R.Andone 38pen, G.Toma 57]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Mediaş
  [Boaru 63]
Târgovişte     0-0 Corvinul
Reşiţa         0-1 Bihor
  [Lukacs 10]
CFR Timişoara  0-2 Alba Iulia
  [Dâlbea 18pen, Zăgrean 60]
Drobeta        0-0 Lupeni         
Liberty        1-2 Timişoara II
  [Iambor 8; Teuşan 35, Dochiţa 46]
Deva           0-1 Jiul           
  [Câmpeanu 28]

Round 22 [Mar 29]
Piteşti        5-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dulcea 22, Ad.Iordache 24, Tameş 50pen, Chirciu 65, Bazzi 70; Şagău 60, Gh.Bar 69]
Jiul           1-2 Liberty        
  [Tismănaru 18; Bud 2, Birtalan 72]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Deva
  [Dâlbea 27, Zăgrean 45, 70, Foro 90]
Lupeni         5-0 Reşiţa
  [Chiţu 2pen, Albinaru 7, Irina 17, Işfan 30, C.Luca 43]
Timişoara II   0-2 Drobeta
  [Bârză 77, Poiană 88]
Târgovişte     2-0 Caracal        
  [Zidăroiu 6, Câţa 55pen]
Bihor          1-3 Rm.Vâlcea
  [C.Bucur 58; Boroiban 20, 84, Robson 50]
Turda          1-0 CFR Timişoara
  [B.Pereş 64]
Corvinul       0-1 Mediaş
  [Vancea 74]

Round 23 
[Apr 5]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-0 Lupeni         
Caracal        1-1 Corvinul
  [Fl.Şerban 34; Fotescu 50]
Reşiţa         0-0 Timişoara II
CFR Timişoara  1-1 Târgovişte
  [R.Stan 23; Oană 47]
Drobeta        1-0 Jiul           
  [Jenaru 32]
Liberty        1-2 Alba Iulia
  [Lipă 52; Foro 43, Dâlbea 90pen]
[Apr 6]
Mediaş         2-1 Piteşti
  [Prodan 32, Fl.Lazăr 41; Tameş 47pen]
Deva           0-0 Turda
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Bihor	[correction]

Round 24 [Apr 9]
Jiul           6-0 Reşiţa
  [Apetri 23, Tismănariu 24, Istinie 46, 75, M.Gheorghe 50, Antohi 67]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Drobeta
  [Zăgrean 10, R.Oprea 15, G.Grozav 85, 90+2]
Lupeni         0-0 Câmpia Turzii
Caracal        1-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Gărgălie 53; Enciu 27]
Corvinul       0-2 Piteşti
  [Doman 51, Iordache 85]
Timişoara II   1-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Pătraş 56pen; De Grigorio 53, Robson 85]
Târgovişte     3-0 Deva
  [Batota 45, Găldău 46, C.Anton 79]
Bihor          1-0 Mediaş
  [Andor 13]
Turda          0-4 Liberty        
  [Birtalan 28, C.Bud 47, 76, 85]

Round 25 
[Apr 12]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Jiul           
  [Grigoruţă 5pen; M.Gheorghe 11, Istinie 37]
Câmpia Turzii  0-1 Timişoara II
  [Pătraş 20]
Reşiţa         1-3 Alba Iulia
  [Uţiu 78; Iovanovici 44og, Goia 64, R.Oprea 77]
CFR Timişoara  3-0 Corvinul
  [Străuţ 11, 15, Băişan 23]
Drobeta        1-1 Turda          
  [Barta 53og; Lupaşcu 7pen]
Liberty        2-0 Târgovişte
  [Bud 66, Birtalan 77]
Deva           3-0 Caracal        
  [Lintaru 33, 57, Borza 61pen]
[Apr 13]
Mediaş         4-1 Lupeni
  [Curtean 35, 65, C.Prodan 36, Boaru 39pen; Chiţu 71pen]
Piteşti        3-0 Bihor
  [Cosma 68og, Năstăsie 78, Tameş 88pen]

Round 26 [Apr 19]
Jiul           1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Tismănaru 83]
Alba Iulia     1-4 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Costea 55; Boroiban 61, M.Voicu 66pen, Vidakovic 75, Robson 85]
Lupeni         1-2 Piteşti
  [M.Dăscălescu 84; Lăcustă 48, Doman 82]
Caracal        2-0 Liberty        
  [Stoianof 41, Koko 45]
Corvinul       1-3 Bihor
  [Guinea 25; Ayza 14, Andor 60, Ambruş 87]
Timişoara II   1-0 Mediaş
  [Buda 40]
Târgovişte     1-2 Drobeta
  [Câţa 5pen; C.Bucă 65, Jenaru 90+4]
CFR Timişoara  0-2 Deva
  [Borza 28pen, Biţiş 56]
Turda          2-1 Reşiţa
  [Lupaşcu 64, Martin 76og; Ţânc 62]

Round 27 [Apr 23]
Piteşti        6-1 Timişoara II
  [Boboacă 13, 63, Bazzi 18, Raţiu 34og, C.Tănase 51pen, M.Stan 58; Raţiu 82]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-1 Turda          
  [M.Voicu 46, 55; G.Toma 32]
Mediaş         4-2 Jiul           
  [Boaru 6, 28, Erik 10, Pârvulescu 69; Apetrei 19pen, Antohi 63]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Zelencz 5, Dâmbean 51]
Reşiţa         0-5 Târgovişte
  [Ndigwe 33, 44, Batota 52, C.Anton 68, E.Constantin 73]
Bihor          3-2 Lupeni         
  [Lukacs 25, 90, Muscă 45; Chiţu 20pen, Irina 90+3]
Drobeta        3-1 Caracal        
  [Jenaru 59, Tobă 79, Moutinho 86; Stoianoff 22]
Liberty        1-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Bajner 25; Pecarov 89]
Deva           2-2 Corvinul
  [O.Molodvan 14, Sântejudean 65; M.Păcurar 27, D.Şerban 89]

Round 28 [Apr 26]
Jiul           1-1 Piteşti
  [Pintilie 30; Ad.Iordache 64]
Alba Iulia     3-2 Mediaş
Caracal        4-1 Reşiţa
  [Stoianof 55pen, 64, 70, F.Şerban 59; Suru 68]
Corvinul       0-3 Lupeni         
  [Chiţu 25, 40, 70]
Timişoara II   1-0 Bihor
  [Buda 31]
Târgovişte     1-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Câţa 19pen]
CFR Timişoara  0-5 Drobeta
  [Crişan 12, Jenaru 63, 69pen, 80, Ad.Stoica 90+2]
Turda          0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Gh.Bar 81]
Deva           2-0 Liberty        
  [I.Moldovan 8, Sântejudean 60]

Round 29 
[May 3]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-5 Caracal        
  [M.Voicu 35pen, Grigoruţă 65; Firţulescu 32, Busu 39, 48, Stoianof 83, Gârlă 90pen]
Lupeni         1-1 Timişoara II
  [Dăscălescu 11; Axente 46]
Mediaş         3-1 Turda          
  [Eric 45, 52, Sabou 87; Luca 14]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Târgovişte
  [Gh.Bar 23; Ionică 72]
Reşiţa         2-3 CFR Timişoara
  [Mihalcea 19, Cojocaru 47pen; Enciu 3, 83, R.Stan 10]
Bihor          0-1 Jiul           
  [Tismănaru 20]
Drobeta        0-0 Deva
Liberty        2-2 Corvinul
  [Bud 31, 82; Danciu 17, Fotescu 39]
[May 4]
Piteşti        2-0 Alba Iulia
  [I.Tameş 28pen, Năstăsie 50]

Round 30 [May 7]
Jiul           2-3 Lupeni         
  [Pintilii 54, Boboc 83; Chiţu 15, 26, M.Roman 65]
Alba Iulia     4-0 Bihor
  [Zăgrean 23, Grozav 34, 50, Foro 43]
Caracal        0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Gheţi 83]
Corvinul       1-3 Timişoara II
  [R.Cristian 58; T.Bălan 51, Al.Popovici 57, Axente 80]
Târgovişte     3-1 Mediaş
  [Câţa 38pen, 70, M.Tănase 84; Ţermure 90og]
CFR Timişoara  2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Băişan 56, M.Negru 70]
Turda          0-2 Piteşti
  [Cr.Tănase 31, Bazzi 75]
Liberty        2-2 Drobeta
  [Lipă 27, C.Roşca 47; Jenaru 32, Crişan 49]
Deva           1-2 Reşiţa
  [Oltean 78; Cr.Mihalcea 19, D.Cojocaru 22]

Round 31 
[May 10]
Piteşti        1-0 Târgovişte
  [Iordache 79]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Deva
  [Dandea 45]
Lupeni         0-1 Alba Iulia
  [Dâlbea 87]
Câmpia Turzii  3-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Hadăr 33, Timar 78, Zelencz 90; Scărlătescu 74]
Corvinul       1-3 Drobeta
  [Samoilă 59; Ivan 9, 13, C.Bucă 77pen]
Timişoara II   0-1 Jiul           
  [Scutaru 17og]
Reşiţa         2-0 Liberty        
  [Mihalcea 16, Martinescu 49pen]
Bihor          0-0 Turda          
[May 11]
Mediaş         7-1 Caracal
  [Baciu 3, Prodan 6, 71, Boaru 10, 88, Curtean 63, Geco 90; Buşu 15]

Round 32 
[May 17]
Jiul           5-0 Corvinul
  [Pintilii 26pen, Antohi 43, Vădrariu 83, Câmpeanu 85, 90+2]
Caracal        1-1 Piteşti
  [Stoianof 17; Bălaşa 21]
Târgovişte     1-0 Bihor
  [C.Anton 36]
Drobeta        3-0 Reşiţa
  [Jenaru 45, 64, 89]
Turda          4-2 Lupeni         
  [Nădădan 22, Lazarovic 31, Pereş 53, Mitrică 89; Chiţu 79pen, Popescu 86]
Liberty        4-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Roşca 2, Birtalan 43, 70, Bud 65; Boroiban 73]
Deva           2-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Dârvaru 33, Vârtic 57; Perde 55, Gheţi 89]
[May 18]
Alba Iulia     2-2 Timişoara II
  [Zăgrean 90, 90+4; Danciu 35, Poparadu 54]
CFR Timişoara  4-2 Mediaş
  [R.Stan 11, Enciu 15, Pârvulescu 62og, Scărlătescu 85; Fl.Sabou 41, Enciu 59og]

Round 33 [May 21]
Piteşti        2-1 CFR Timişoara
  [Năstăsie 1, Tameş 44pen; Neagoe 50]
Jiul           2-1 Alba Iulia
  [Răduţoiu 5, C.Dinu 78; Dâlbea 11pen]
Rm.Vâlcea      4-0 Drobeta
  [Robson 5, 12, 55, Boroiban 74]
Lupeni         1-1 Târgovişte
  [Daj 43; C.Anton 64]
Mediaş         2-1 Deva
  [Eric 2, Prodan 42; Lintaru 66]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Liberty        
Corvinul       1-3 Reşiţa
  [Bozdog 33pen; Miculescu 54, Martinescu 60, 77]
Timişoara II   2-1 Turda          
  [Axente 19, Poparadu 80; Bilia 13]
Bihor          3-2 Caracal        
  [Ţârcă 20, Lukacs 25, Cr.Bucur 28; Şerban 73, 85]

Round 34 [May 24]
Alba Iulia     4-1 Corvinul
  [Pepenar 48, 68, C.Cristea 65, Zăgrean 85; Fotescu 78]
Caracal        2-0 Lupeni         
  [Bertea 10, Gârlă 62]
Târgovişte     3-0 Timişoara II
  [C.Anton 32, 62, M.Ionică 34]
Reşiţa         2-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Dodoi 26, Uţiu 82; S.Popescu 34, 38]
CFR Timişoara  1-0 Bihor
  [Pecarov 45]
Drobeta        1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Jenaru 13]
Turda          3-1 Jiul           
  [Lupaşcu 13, 71, G.Toma 31; Drăghici 68]
Liberty        1-2 Mediaş
  [Cr.Bud 36; Pârvulescu 13, Vancea 88]
Deva           1-1 Piteşti
  [Borza 57; Chirciu 55]

Final Table:

 1.FC 2005 Piteşti SA            34 25  5  4  77-22  79  (-1p pen)  [*a]  Promoted
 2.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34 24  1  9  77-43  73  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            34 18  7  9  56-39  61 
 4.FC Unirea Alba Iulia          34 18  6 10  56-36  60  [*c]    
 5.CSM Drobeta Turnu Severin     34 17  7 10  46-33  58 
 6.CS Jiul Petroşani             34 18  8  8  53-29  57  (-5p pen)  [*b]
 7.CS Mureşul Deva               34 14  8 12  39-40  50 
 8.FC Târgovişte                 34 12 11 11  45-40  47 
 9.CF Liberty Oradea             34 13  8 13  36-33  47 
10.FC Bihor Oradea               34 13  8 13  32-36  47 
11.CS Minerul Lupeni             34 10 11 13  41-45  41 
12.CS Ind. Sârmei Câmpia Turzii  34 11  8 15  29-38  41 
13.CFR Timişoara                 34 11  6 17  34-45  39 
14.FC Arieşul Turda              34 10  8 16  35-49  38 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.FCM Reşiţa                    34  9  6 19  38-65  33  Relegated
16.FC Politehnica II Timişoara   34  9  6 19  27-56  33  Relegated
17.FC Caracal                    34  6  7 21  34-57  25  Relegated
18.SC Corvinul 2005 Hunedoara    34  4  7 23  21-70  19  Relegated

[*a] FC Argeş Dacia Piteşti changed the name in 2005 to FC 2005 Piteşti SA, 
     but continued to be known by their traditional name of FC Argeş.
     They start with a 1 point penalty for not meeting the 25 point threshold last season.
[*b] 5 point penalty for not meeting the 25 minimum last season.
[*c] Apulum switched back to their previous name Unirea Alba Iulia

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Radu Siminiceanu the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Radu Siminiceanu (radu@nianet.org)
Last updated: 6 Jun 2008

(C) Copyright Radu Siminiceanu and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.