Romania 2010/11


Liga 1
Cupa României
Liga 2
Liga 3

Liga 1

Final Table:	

 1.Oţelul Galaţi                 34 21  7  6  46-25  70  Champions
 2.FC Timişoara                  34 17 15  2  63-38  66  Denied License
 3.FC Vaslui                     34 18 11  5  51-28  65
 4.AFC Rapid Bucureşti           34 16 11  7  43-22  59
 5.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34 16  9  9  44-27  57
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34 16  8 10  68-52  56
 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34 14 13  7  41-32  55 
 8.CFM Universitatea Cluj        34 13  8 13  48-54  47
 9.FCM Târgu Mureş               34 12  9 13  34-41  45
10.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34 11 12 11  50-45  45
11.Astra Ploieşti                34 10 15  9  36-30  45
12.FC Braşov                     34 10 13 11  34-40  43
13.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu   34  9 10 15  36-46  37
14.Gloria Bistriţa               34  8 11 15  34-49  35  Denied License
------------------------------------------------------
15.Universitatea Craiova         34  7  9 18  35-48  30  Relegated
16.FC Victoria Brăneşti          34  5 10 19  35-61  25  Relegated
17.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni     34  6  7 21  23-63  25  Relegated
18.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34  7  2 25  38-58  23

NB: Timişoara and Gloria Bistriţa were denied a Liga I license for 2011/12;
    because of this, Sportul Studenţesc, the only relegated side in possession of
    a Liga I license, remained at the top level

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Sportul        0-1 Oţelul          
Pandurii       0-0 Urziceni    
Rapid          2-0 Vaslui         
[Jul 24]
Timişoara      2-2 G Bistriţa      
U Craiova      0-0 CFR Cluj       
[Jul 25]
Astra          1-2 Dinamo           
U Cluj         1-2 Steaua  
[Jul 26]
Târgu Mureş    0-1 Braşov            
Brăneşti       2-3 Gaz Metan       

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Vaslui         1-1 Târgu Mureş   
Oţelul         2-0 Pandurii        
[Jul 31]
G Bistriţa     1-1 Astra            
Steaua         2-1 U Craiova       
Urziceni       0-0 Rapid         
[Aug 1]
Dinamo         5-3 Sportul       
Braşov         3-1 U Cluj        
Gaz Metan      2-2 Timişoara     
[Aug 2]
CFR Cluj       2-0 Brăneşti     

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Rapid          0-0 Oţelul           
U Cluj         1-1 Vaslui           
Brăneşti       1-0 U Craiova     
[Aug 7]
Braşov         1-1 Steaua        
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Urziceni        
[Aug 8] 
Astra          0-2 Gaz Metan        
Timişoara      3-2 CFR Cluj     
Pandurii       2-2 Dinamo        
[Aug 9]
Sportul        4-2  G Bistriţa       

Round 4
[Aug 13]
CFR Cluj       2-2 Astra           
G Bistriţa     3-0 Pandurii         
[Aug 14]
Vaslui         2-1 Braşov          
Urziceni       0-1 U Cluj           
[Aug 15]
Dinamo         3-2 Rapid          
Gaz Metan      3-0 Sportul       
U Craiova      1-1 Timişoara    
[Aug 16]
Oţelul         1-0 Târgu Mureş  
Steaua         2-1 Brăneşti        

Roud 5
[Aug 20]
Sportul        3-0 CFR Cluj       
Rapid          2-0 G Bistriţa       
[Aug 21]
Astra          2-2 U Craiova       
Târgu Mureş    2-6 Dinamo            
Pandurii       0-0 Gaz Metan       
[Aug 22]
Timişoara      2-1 Brăneşti       
Vaslui         0-3Steaua         
U Cluj         2-1 Oţelul           
[Aug 23]
Braşov         1-1 Urziceni         

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Dinamo         3-4 U Cluj          
Gaz Metan      0-1 Rapid            
[Aug 28]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Pandurii        
U Craiova      1-0 Sportul         
[Aug 29]
Oţelul         1-0 Braşov         
Steaua         1-1 Timişoara       
Urziceni       2-1 Vaslui       
[Aug 30]
G Bistriţa     3-1 Târgu Mureş      
Brăneşti       1-1 Astra            

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Rapid          2-0 CFR Cluj         
U Cluj         2-1 G Bistriţa    
[Sep 11]
Sportul        2-2 Brăneşti       
Urziceni       1-0 Steaua          
[Sep 12]
Astra          1-1 Timişoara  
Braşov         2-2 Dinamo          
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Gaz Metan     
[Sep 13]
Vaslui         4-0 Oţelul        
Pandurii       3-1 U Craiova     

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Gaz Metan      3-1 U Cluj         
U Craiova      1-1 Rapid            
Brăneşti       2-0 Pandurii       
[Sep 18]
Timişoara      2-1 Sportul        
Oţelul         4-1 Urziceni        
[Sep 19]
CFR Cluj       1-2 Târgu Mureş     
Dinamo         1-2 Vaslui           
[Sep 20]
G Bistriţa     0-0 Braşov           
Steaua         1-1 Astra          

Round 9
[Sep 24]
U Cluj         1-1 CFR Cluj         
[Sep 25]
Vaslui         1-0 G Bistriţa     
[Sep 26]
Sportul        0-1 Astra           
Oţelul         1-0 Steaua           
Pandurii       0-1 Timişoara         
Rapid          7-1 Brăneşti     
[Sep 27]
Braşov         0-0 Gaz Metan        
Târgu Mureş    1-4 U Craiova        
Urziceni       1-0 Dinamo           

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Dinamo         1-2 Oţelul           
Astra          2-0 Pandurii         
U Craiova      3-0 U Cluj          
[Oct 2]
Timişoara      2-1 Rapid           
G Bistriţa     0-0 Urziceni        
[Oct 3]
CFR Cluj       4-0 Braşov           
Gaz Metan      0-0 Vaslui       
Steaua         4-2 Sportul        
[Oct 4]
Brăneşti       0-0 Târgu Mureş     

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Urziceni       0-1 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          3-0 Astra          
Vaslui         5-3 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 16]
Târgu Mureş    2-3 Timişoara      
Pandurii       1-0 Sportul        
[Oct 17]
Oţelul         2-1 G Bistriţa     
Dinamo         2-1 Steaua         
[Oct 18]
U Cluj         2-3 Brăneşti       
Braşov         0-3 U Craiova      

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Brăneşti       1-1 Braşov     
Timişoara      2-2 U Cluj         
G Bistriţa     0-2 Dinamo         
[Oct 23]
Gaz Metan      0-2 Oţelul           
Astra          0-0 Târgu Mureş     
U Craiova      0-1 Vaslui       
[Oct 24]
Sportul        0-2 Rapid           
CFR Cluj       3-0 Urziceni        
[Oct 25]
Steaua         2-0 Pandurii         

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Vaslui         1-0 Brăneşti       
Dinamo         3-2 Gaz Metan      
[Oct 30]
Oţelul         1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Oct 31]
Târgu Mureş    4-1 Sportul        
G Bistriţa     1-0 Steaua         
Braşov         0-0 Timişoara      
[Nov 1]
U Cluj         1-0 Astra          
Urziceni       1-2 U Craiova      
Rapid          1-1 Pandurii       

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Gaz Metan      2-1 G Bistriţa     
U Craiova      0-1 Oţelul         
[Nov 6]
Pandurii       4-1 Târgu Mureş    
Astra          3-0 Braşov         
Timişoara      2-1	Vaslui         
[Nov 7]
Sportul        2-0 U Cluj         
CFR Cluj       1-0 Dinamo         
[Nov 8]
Brăneşti       4-1 Urziceni       
Rapid          0-0 Steaua         

Round 15
[Nov 12]
Oţelul         1-1 Brăneşti       
Vaslui         0-0 Astra          
[Nov 13]
U Cluj         1-1 Pandurii       
Urziceni       1-1 Timişoara      
Braşov         2-0 Sportul        
[Nov 14]
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Rapid          
Steaua         0-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         2-2 U Craiova      
[Nov 15]
G Bistriţa     0-3	CFR Cluj       

Round 16
[Nov 19]
Pandurii       2-1 Braşov         
CFR Cluj       1-1 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          3-0 U Cluj         
[Nov 20]
Târgu Mureş    0-1 Steaua         
U Craiova      1-2 G Bistriţa     
[Nov 21]
Sportul        0-1 Vaslui         
Timişoara      2-0	Oţelul         
[Nov 22]
Astra          1-0 Urziceni       
Brăneşti       2-4 Dinamo         

Round 17
[Nov 26]
Urziceni       2-1 Sportul        
Vaslui         3-1 Pandurii       
[Nov 27]
Oţelul         2-1 Astra          
Braşov         2-0	Rapid          
Dinamo         0-0 Timişoara      
[Nov 28]
U Cluj         1-1 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         2-2 CFR Cluj       
[Nov 29]
G Bistriţa     1-0 Brăneşti       
Gaz Metan      1-0 U Craiova      

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Gaz Metan      2-2 Brăneşti       
Braşov         1-1	Târgu Mureş    
CFR Cluj       2-1 U Craiova      
[Dec 4]
G Bistriţa     3-3 Timişoara      
Dinamo         2-2 Astra          
[Dec 5]
Oţelul         1-0 Sportul        
Vaslui         1-1 Rapid          
[Dec 6]
Urziceni       1-1 Pandurii       
Steaua         3-0 U Cluj         

Round 19 [tba]
Târgu Mureş     -  Vaslui         
Astra           -  G Bistriţa     
Rapid           -  Urziceni       
Sportul         -  Dinamo         
U Craiova       -  Steaua         
U Cluj          -  Braşov         
Brăneşti        -  CFR Cluj       
Timişoara       -  Gaz Metan      
Pandurii        -  Oţelul         

Final Table:	

 1.Oţelul Galaţi                 34 21  7  6  46-25  70  Champions
 2.FC Timişoara                  34 17 15  2  63-38  66  Denied License
 3.FC Vaslui                     34 18 11  5  51-28  65
 4.AFC Rapid Bucureşti           34 16 11  7  43-22  59
 5.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34 16  9  9  44-27  57
 6.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34 16  8 10  68-52  56
 7.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34 14 13  7  41-32  55 
 8.CFM Universitatea Cluj        34 13  8 13  48-54  47
 9.FCM Târgu Mureş               34 12  9 13  34-41  45
10.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34 11 12 11  50-45  45
11.Astra Ploieşti                34 10 15  9  36-30  45
12.FC Braşov                     34 10 13 11  34-40  43
13.Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu   34  9 10 15  36-46  37
14.Gloria Bistriţa               34  8 11 15  34-49  35  Denied License
------------------------------------------------------
15.Universitatea Craiova         34  7  9 18  35-48  30  Relegated
16.FC Victoria Brăneşti          34  5 10 19  35-61  25  Relegated
17.Unirea Valahorum Urziceni     34  6  7 21  23-63  25  Relegated
18.Sportul Studenţesc Bucureşti  34  7  2 25  38-58  23

NB: Timişoara and Gloria Bistriţa were denied a Liga I license for 2011/12;
    because of this, Sportul Studenţesc, the only relegated side in possession of
    a Liga I license, remained at the top level


Cupa României

1/16 Finals
[Sep 21]
CSU Voinţa Sibiu (II)              3-1 Gaz metan Mediaş                   [aet]
Universitatea Cluj                 1-0 Victoria Brăneşti                  [in Alba Iulia]
ACU Arad (II)                      0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj                      [aet] 
Universitatea Craiova              5-0 Minerul Lupeni (II) 
Rapid Bucureşti                    5-0 Petrolul Ploieşti (II) 
[Sep 22]
Juventus Bucureşti (II)            1-3 FC Timişoara 
Unirea Urziceni                    1-0 Delta Tulcea (II) 	
ALRO Slatina (II)                  0-0 FC Vaslui                          [aet, 4-3 pen] 
Sportul Studenţesc                 3-1 CS Otopeni (II) 
FC Silvania Şimleul Silvaniei (II) 0-1 FCM Târgu-Mureş 	
Gloria Bistriţa                    3-0 Astra II Giurgiu (II) 
Pandurii Târgu-Jiu                 3-2 Viitorul Constanţa (II) 
Dinamo Bucureşti                   2-0 Ceahlăul Piatra-Neamţ (II) 
[Sep 23]
Chimia Brazi (III)                 0-1 FC Braşov 
Astra Ploieşti                     2-1 Oţelul Galaţi 
Gaz metan CFR Craiova (II)         0-1 Steaua Bucureşti 

1/8 Finals
[Oct 26]
FC Braşov                          2-1 Universitatea Cluj
FC Timişoara                       1-1 CSU Voinţa Sibiu (II)              [aet, 4-3 pen] 	
Dinamo Bucureşti                   3-1 ALRO Slatina (II)
[Oct 27]
Gloria Bistriţa                    1-0 Unirea Urziceni 	
CFR 1907 Cluj                      2-0 FCM Târgu-Mureş
Steaua Bucureşti                   1-1 Sportul Studenţesc                 [aet, 3-1 pen] 	
[Oct 28]
Pandurii Târgu-Jiu                 0-2 Universitatea Craiova
Astra Ploieşti                     0-2 Rapid Bucureşti                    [aet] 	

Quarterfinals
[Nov 10]
FC Braşov                          1-0 FC Timişoara
Dinamo Bucureşti                   1-1 Universitatea Craiova              [aet, 3-1 pen] 	
[Nov 11]	
CFR 1907 Cluj                      0-1 Gloria Bistriţa
Rapid Bucureşti                    0-1 Steaua Bucureşti 

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 20]
Steaua Bucureşti                   0-0 FC Braşov
Gloria Bistriţa                    0-2 Dinamo Bucureşti

Second Legs [May 11]
FC Braşov                          1-1 Steaua Bucureşti
Dinamo Bucureşti                   5-1 Gloria Bistriţa
	
Final [May 25, stadionul "Tineretului",	Braşov]
Steaua Bucureşti                   2-1 Dinamo Bucureşti


Liga 2

Seria 1 | Seria 2

Seria 1

Round 1 
[Aug 28]
Dinamo II      3-0 Giurgiu
  [G.Păun 30, Rodorovski 39, Diabaté 76]
Botoşani       5-0 Snagov
  [Boroştean 20, Ghiceanu 55, Vrabie 59, Bâlbă 80, I.Matei 90+2]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Buzău
  [Enache 30pen]
Viitorul Ct    3-1 Farul
  [Pantelie 3, A.Chiţu 12, M.Rusu 15; Scărlătescu 87]
Juventus       2-3 Concordia
  [Zaharia 14, Creţu 15; Trică 53, Budean 62, Oae 82pen]
Brăila         1-2 Săgeata
  [Bosoi 25; Alexandru 73, Jianu 87]
[Aug 29]
Otopeni        1-0 Steaua II
  [Dedu 12]
[Sep 14]
Ceahlăul       5-2 Tulcea
  [Cebotaru 45pen, Bălţoi 71, 83, Achim 80, Bădescu 87; R.Radu 17og, Ş.Ciobanu 30]

Round 2 
[Sep 3]
Buzău          1-0 Brăila
  [D.Prodan 47]
[Sep 4]
Tulcea         1-0 Otopeni
  [Ş.Ciobanu 42pen]
Săgeata        4-0 Dinamo II
  [S.Chiţu 5pen, 36, Jianu 87, Turcu 89]
Farul          1-1 Botoşani
  [Câmpeanu 79; I.Matei 60]
Giurgiu        2-3 Viitorul Ct
  [Fonseca 23, 81; A.Cârstocea 12, Păcuraru 44, V.Cristocea 72pen]
Steaua II      1-0 Juventus
  [Ricardo Gomes 46]
[Sep 5]
Snagov         0-4 Ceahlăul
  [Gafiţa 19, 55, M.Constantinescu 61, I.Mihai 80]
Concordia      2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [M.Chiţu 16, Trică 57; Cârjan 44]

Round 3 [Sep 11]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Farul
  [C.Gafiţa 10, M.Constantinescu 48]
Dinamo II      2-0 Buzău
  [Mărmăneanu 75, Alexe 78]
Săgeata        3-0 Giurgiu
  [S.Chiţu 19, Jianu 38, 51]
Otopeni        2-1 Snagov
  [Dragomir 59, Celpan 75; Petrea 86]
Botoşani       2-2 Viitorul Ct
  [I.Matei 5, 18; Pantelie 44, Hertu 90+2]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-3 Steaua II
  [Pribac 11, Cristea 71; V.Rusu 10, 17, Bejan 31]
Juventus       3-2 Tulcea
  [B.Nicolae 6, Rotaru 20, Ş.Iordache 56; Ş.Ciobanu 31, R.Radu 45pen]
Brăila         2-2 Concordia
  [Oviedo 35, M.Gheorghe 57; S.Pană 19, Răduca 27]

Round 4 
[Sep 18]
Snagov         2-1 Juventus
  [V.Dinu 1, 30; Rotaru 50]
Tulcea         1-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Ş.Ciobanu 88; Pribac 65]
Farul          1-0 Otopeni
  [Câmpeanu 52]
Giurgiu        2-1 Botoşani
  [Damian 75, Odoroabă 90+3; Ghiceanu 33]
Steaua II      1-0 Brăila
  [V.Rusu 38]
Buzău          1-2 Săgeata
  [D.Prodan 45pen; Jianu 40, Olah 67]
Viitorul Ct    2-2 Ceahlăul
[Sep 19]
Concordia      2-0 Dinamo II
  [Budean 17, Răduca 53]

Round 5 
[Sep 25]
Săgeata        0-1 Concordia
  [Trică 76]
Otopeni        2-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Drăghici 29, Dedu 62; Pantelie 41]
Dunărea Galaţi 3-0 Snagov
  [V.Munteanu 62, 71, Cârjan 65]
Buzău          0-0 Giurgiu
Juventus       1-1 Farul
  [Călinţaru 60pen; Câmpeanu 34]
Brăila         2-3 Tulcea
  [Bucă 66, 75; Ş.Ciobanu 31, 77, N.Creţu 67]
[Sep 26]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Botoşani
  [Barna 28, Bădescu 89]
Dinamo II          Steaua II
  [R.Stănescu 70]

Round 6 [Oct 2]
Snagov         1-0 Brăila
  [V.Dinu 11pen]
Tulcea         4-3 Dinamo II
  [D.Florea 15, Petelu 20, Ciobanu 66, Neagu 71; Vajda 38og, G.Păun 80, Ioniţă 89]
Concordia      3-0 Buzău
  [S.Pană 45, 51, A.Stoica 84]
Farul          0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Giurgiu        1-3 Ceahlăul
  [Ben Tekloh 88; Gafiţa 7, Bădescu 17, Achim 56]
Botoşani       3-1 Otopeni
  [I.Matei 15, Ghiceanu 40, Homneac 72; Kalle 26]
Steaua II      0-1 Săgeata
  [Jianu 44]
Viitorul Ct    1-1 Juventus
  [Chiţu 69; Creţu 82]

Round 7 
[Oct 8]
Buzău          3-2 Steaua II
  [D.Prodan 35pen, 76, Ungureanu 74; A.Lazăr 26, V.Rusu 61]
[Oct 9]
Săgeata        3-0 Tulcea
  [Boroştean 9, Jianu 25, V.Alexandru 90]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-0 Viitorul Ct
  [Cârjan 22, 24, Pribac 57, Chelaru 69]
Juventus       0-1 Botoşani
  [Vaşvari 50]
Brăila         0-1 Farul
  [A.Câmpeanu 40]
[Oct 10]
Dinamo II      1-3 Snagov
  [Zeciu 61og; Nistor 16, 90+2, Bereşoaie, 84]
Otopeni        1-1 Ceahlăul
  [L.Pârvu 88; Fabbron 38]
Concordia      1-1 Giurgiu
  [Budean 68; Lukacs 85]

Round 8 
[Oct 16]
Ceahlăul       3-0 Juventus
  [Gafiţa 7, Bădescu 19, Cebotaru 62]
Tulcea         1-1 Buzău
  [Ş.Ciobanu 34; Prodan 30]
Farul          0-0 Dinamo II
Giurgiu        4-1 Otopeni
  [Cataramă 59, 61, 89, Fonseca 82; Balaur 4]
Botoşani       2-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [I.Matei 31, Vaşvari 41; D.Munteanu 71]
Steaua II      1-1 Concordia
  [Albu 68; Budean 88]
Viitorul Ct    2-1 Brăila
  [Banoti 78pen, Hertu 86; Stăncioiu 52]
[Oct 17]
Snagov         2-0 Săgeata
  [Nistor 27, Adam 89]

Round 9 
[Oct 23]
Dinamo II      0-2 Viitorul Ct
  [V.Cristocea 65, Sin 90+1]
Săgeata        1-0 Farul
  [Turcu 69]
Giurgiu        3-1 Steaua II
  [C.Gheorghe 10pen, William 57, 90+1; I.Dumitru 64]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-2 Ceahlăul
  [Cârjan 31, 76; Gafiţa 18, 21]
Buzău          3-1 Snagov
  [Ursu 27, B.Ungureanu 60, 90; Nistor 54]
Juventus       3-0 Otopeni
  [Creţu 33, 69, Nica 90+1]
Brăila         1-1 Botoşani
  [N.Bucă 26; Vrabie 19]
[Oct 24]
Concordia      1-0 Tulcea
  [M.Chiţu 9]

Round 10 
[Oct 29]
Ceahlăul       4-0 Brăila
  [Dumitraş 42, Bădescu 45, Cebotaru 48pen, 63pen]
[Oct 30]
Snagov         2-1 Concordia
  [I.Mihai 66, Nistor 90+2; Trică 25]
Tulcea         3-0 Steaua II
  [Nanu 15, Ş.Ciobanu 37, R.Radu 85]
Otopeni        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Drăghici 73]
Farul          1-0 Buzău
  [Scărlătescu 72]
Botoşani       5-0 Dinamo II
  [I.Matei 10, Spiridon 33, Tincu 49pen, Homneac 65, 88]
Juventus       2-0 Giurgiu
  [C.Dobre 68, A.Creţu 90+1]
[Oct 31]
Viitorul Ct    2-2 Săgeata
  [Hertu 43, Cristocea 82; S.Chiţu 2pen, 67]

Round 11 [Nov 6]
Dinamo II      1-2 Ceahlăul
  [G.Păun 73pen; Sofronie 46, Bădescu 80]
Săgeata        4-0 Botoşani
  [Chiţu 12, 40, Vezan 50, Itu 90+2]
Concordia      1-0 Farul
  [S.Pană 74]
Giurgiu        1-0 Tulcea
  [Lukacs 37, William 85]
Dunărea Galaţi 4-0 Juventus
  [I.Enache 11, Cărjan 14, 90, Pribac 51]
Steaua II      4-2 Snagov
  [Albu 36, Năstăsie 37, Onofraş 58, Lică 86; Adam 21, Buduroi 82]
Buzău          2-0 Viitorul Ct
  [Ungureanu 52pen, Smedescu 74]
Brăila         1-1 Otopeni
  [Bosoi 65; Drăghici 83]

Round 12 
[Nov 12]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Săgeata
  [Vădrariu 54, Gafiţa 68]
[Nov 13]
Snagov         0-1 Tulcea
  [Peteleu 60]
Otopeni        4-0 Dinamo II
  [L.Pârvu 7, 90, M.Ioniţă 85, Drăghici 90+2]
Farul          2-0 Steaua II
  [B.Rusu 3, Vajou 46]
Botoşani       0-0 Buzău
Dunărea Galaţi 3-3 Giurgiu
  [Pribac 17, D.Florea 27, V.Munteanu 57; Tiago Adan 47, 66, M.Stan 90]
Juventus       1-1 Brăila
  [D.Grigore 50; V.Bucă 41]
[Nov 14]
Viitorul Ct    2-2 Concordia
  [Hertu 13, Larie 80; Popa 22og, Budean 23]

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
Buzău          1-1 Ceahlăul
  [Ungureanu 86; Cebotaru 64]
[Nov 20]
Dinamo II      1-1 Juventus
  [R.Stănescu 35; Rotaru 61]
Tulcea         2-2 Farul
  [R.Radu 23, 33; Hurdubei 36, I.Barbu 84]
Săgeata        1-0 Otopeni
  [S.Chiţu 67]
Concordia      1-0 Botoşani
  [A.Popa 44]
Giurgiu        1-1 Snagov
  [William 57; Petrea 51]
Brăila         0-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cârjan 55, D.Munteanu 60]
[Nov 21]
Steaua II      0-2 Viitorul Ct
  [M.Rusu 78, Cârstocea 81]

Round 14 
[Nov 26]
Ceahlăul       1-0 Concordia
  [Cebotaru 69pen]
[Nov 27]
Otopeni        2-2 Buzău
  [L.Pârvu 34, Drăghici 37; Otvoş 29, M.Puşcă 76]
Farul          2-1 Snagov
  [Câmpeanu 41, L.Ştefan 83; V.Dinu 48pen]
Botoşani       3-1 Steaua II
  [R.Tincu 27pen, 47pen, Ghiceanu 59; I.Dumitru 66]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-0 Dinamo II
  [V.Munteanu 4, Chelaru 28]
Viitorul Ct    1-0 Tulcea
  [Cârstocea 78]
Juventus       0-2 Săgeata	
  [Şicu 14, Jianu 86]
  [interrupted after 89'; 
   referee Eduard Constantinescu knocked out by an angry fan;
   match likely to be awarded 0-3]
Brăila         1-2 Giurgiu
  [Bosoi 40; Senin 82, Lukacs 87]

Round 15 
[Nov 30]
Giurgiu        3-1 Farul
  [Vajou 9og, C.Gheorghe 31, Tiago Adan 56; B.Rusu 89]
[Dec 4]
Dinamo II      1-0 Brăila
  [L.Rus 5]
Snagov         0-0 Viitorul Ct
Tulcea         1-2 Botoşani
  [C.Neagu 90+2; Ghiceanu 50, I.Matei 80]
Săgeata        1-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [S.Chiţu 60pen]
Steaua II      0-0 Ceahlăul
Buzău          2-2 Juventus
  [D.Prodan 73, Zuluf 73; D.Bratu 53, 58]
[Dec 5]
Concordia      4-0 Otopeni
  [A.Stoica 14, Răduca 47, A.Popa 56, A.D.Popa II 71]

Round 16 
[Mar 5]
Săgeata        3-1 Brăila
  [Jianu 8, A.Chiţu 13, Vezan 48; Necoară 35]
Concordia      2-1 Juventus
  [E.Trică 45pen, M.Chiţu 76; M.Ene 64]
Farul          0-0 Viitorul Ct
Giurgiu        1-4 Dinamo II
  [Damian 69; Ţucudean 20, 33, N.Bucă 24, 37]
Steaua II      1-2 Otopeni
  [Onofraş 25; F.Manea 23, 36]
Buzău          0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
[Mar 6]
Tulcea         1-4 Ceahlăul
  [R.Radu 26; M.Constantinescu 11, 29, C.Gafiţa 68, 73]
[Mar 16]
Snagov         4-1 Botoşani
  [C.Cristea 8, V.Dinu I 18, V.Dinu II 36pen, Hanca 83; Atudorei 7]

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Ceahlăul       4-0 Snagov
  [Vădrariu 23, 48, Cebotaru 77, Constantinescu 89]
[Mar 12]
Dinamo II      1-0 Săgeata
  [Bucă 68]
Otopeni        1-0 Tulcea
  [F.manea 62]
Botoşani       1-2 Farul
  [Pălimaru 49; Ş.Ciobanu 3, Sascău 50]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-0 Concordia
Viitorul Ct    1-1 Giurgiu
  [Cârstocea 29pen; Tiago Adan 33]
Juventus       1-1 Steaua II
  [A.Zaharia 80; V.Rusu 75pen]
Brăila         0-0 Buzău

Round 18 [Mar 19]
Snagov         1-0 Otopeni
  [C.Cristea 63]
Tulcea         2-1 Juventus
  [Postelnicu 48, N.Creţu 72; B.Nicolae 90]
Concordia      1-0 Brăila
  [Bălţoi 8pen]
Farul          1-5 Ceahlăul
  [D.Husein 63; Vădrariu 2, Viţelaru 17, Constantinescu 27, 45+1, Achim 80]
Giurgiu        2-3 Săgeata
  [Şanţmare 61, Damian73; S.Chiţu 31, 53, 65]
Steaua II      2-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [M.Albu 45, Maicon 57; Bârlădeanu 56, Chelaru 64]
Buzău          1-0 Dinamo II
  [Ungureanu 35]
Viitorul Ct    2-0 Botoşani
  [Sandu 30, Cristocea 65]

Round 19 
[Mar 26]
Dinamo II      0-3 Concordia
  [Diniţă 50, 54, C.Iliescu 80]
Săgeata        1-0 Buzău
  [Vezan 56]
Otopeni        3-2 Farul
  [G.Ghiţă 16, 57, A.Iordache 51; D.Husein 21, L.Ştefan 89pen]
Botoşani       2-1 Giurgiu
  [Boroştean 54, Tincu 63; B.Rusu 39]
Dunărea Galaţi 0-2 Tulcea
  [Coconaşu 53pen, R.Radu 74]
Juventus       0-2 Snagov
  [V.Dinu II 54pen, 78]
Brăila         3-0 Steaua II
  [E.Henry 5, A.Petrescu 31, Necoară 70pen]
[Mar 31]
Ceahlăul       1-0 Viitorul Ct
  [Fabbron 43]

Round 20 
[Apr 2]
Snagov         3-2 Dunărea Galaţi
  [C.Cristea 22, 47, V.Dinu I 62; Chelaru 10, 69]
Tulcea         1-0 Brăila
  [A.Ionescu 66]
Concordia      2-2 Săgeata
  [S.Pană 34pen, A.Radu 78; A.Chiţu 19, 72]
Farul          2-0 Juventus
  [Ş.Ciobanu 35, C.Borza 68]
Giurgiu        1-0 Buzău
  [Tiago Adan 27]
[Apr 3]
Steaua II      0-0 Dinamo II
[Apr 4]
Viitorul Ct    1-2 Otopeni
  [A.Cârstocea 70; N.Cristea 8, L.Pârvu 37]
[Apr 20]
Botoşani       0-1 Ceahlăul
  [Gafiţa 72pen]

Round 21 [Apr 9]
Ceahlăul       3-1 Giurgiu
  [Cebotaru 10, 55pen, Gafiţa 15; Şanţmare 48]
Dinamo II      0-1 Tulcea
  [D.Florea 47]
Săgeata        3-2 Steaua II
  [S.Chiţu 6, 12, Jianu 25; Faye Diop 41, V.Rusu 72]
Otopeni        4-1 Botoşani
  [L.Pârvu 19, 64, M.Dedu 55, F.Manea 73; Boroştean 27]
Dunărea Galaţi 1-0 Farul
  [Chelaru 34]
Buzău          2-2 Concordia
  [Berceanu 44, M.Puşcă 54; Bălţoi 61, C.Puşcă 69og]
Juventus       0-2 Viitorul Ct
  [V.Cârstocea 56, 89pen]
Brăila         2-0 Snagov
  [Ndigwe 56, 85]

Round 22 
[Apr 15]
Snagov         1-1 Dinamo II
  [V.Dinu II 45+1; V.Bucă 65]
[Apr 16]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Otopeni
  [Constantinescu 23, Gafiţa 38pen]
Giurgiu        1-1 Concordia
  [Tiago Adan 76; A.Bălţoi 35]
Botoşani       3-0 Juventus
  [Acsinte 11, Vrabie 45+1, Boroştean 81]
Steaua II      0-2 Buzău
  [C.Marin 45+1, Smedescu 61]
Viitorul Ct    2-0 Dunărea Galaţi
  [A.Chiţu 42, Cristocea 90+3]
[Apr 17]
Tulcea         1-0 Săgeata
  [Henry 38]
[Jun 1]
Farul          2-3 Brăila
  [Stăncioiu 31, 82; G.Ignat 41, Necoară 64pen, Pungă 89]

Round 23 
[Apr 21]
Concordia      3-2 Steaua II
  [Diniţă 20, A.Chiţu 23, A.Popa 45; Bâtfoi 27, 32pen]
[Apr 22]
Dinamo II      3-0 Farul
  [N.Bucă 9, G.Păun 28, R.Stănescu 45]
Săgeata        2-0 Snagov
  [S.Chiţu 39, 52pen]
Otopeni        1-0 Giurgiu
  [F.Manea 70]
Buzău          0-1 Tulcea
  [D.Florea 29]
Brăila         0-0 Viitorul Ct
[Apr 23]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-0 Botoşani
  [G.Cârjan 17pen, A.Antohi 64]
Juventus       1-3 Ceahlăul
  [Ş.Constantin 12; Cebotariu 55, Gafiţa 64, 75pen]

Round 24 
[Apr 29]
Farul          2-1 Săgeata
  [Ş.Ciobanu 12, Sascău 46; M.Jianu 21]
[Apr 30]
Ceahlăul       1-3 Dunărea Galaţi
  [Cebotaru 46; A.Antohi 28, V.Munteanu 81, G.Bârlădeanu 82]
Snagov         2-3 Buzău
  [V.Dinu II 19, 74; Ungureanu 66, 82, Otvoş 76]
Otopeni        2-1 Juventus
  [Drăghici 31, F.Manea 83; Ianuşi 90+2]
Botoşani       5-1 Brăila
  [Pălimaru 1, 21, Boroştean 27, Spiridon 43, Homneac 85; Tarek El Desouky 30]
Steaua II      2-2 Giurgiu
  [V.Rusu 65, 75; Tiago Adan 22, William 54]
Viitorul Ct    0-2 Dinamo II
  [Albert 32, N.Bucă 90]
[May 1]
Tulcea         3-1 Concordia
  [C.Henry 44, D.Florea 51, 73; Bălţoi 13]

Round 25 
[May 3]
Săgeata        2-0 Viitorul Ct
  [Jianu 7, A.Vlad 82]
[May 4]
Steaua II      0-3 Tulcea
  [D.Florea 30, Mansour Abdulrazak 58, E.Nanu 75pen]
Dinamo II      0-1 Botoşani
  [Acsinte 72]
Concordia      1-1 Snagov
  [A.Popa 6; V.Dinu II 90+2]
Giurgiu        1-0 Juventus
  [Şanţmare 77]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-1 Otopeni
  [V.Munteanu 56, Cârjan 63pen; Drăghici 82]
Buzău          3-2 Farul
  [Berceanu 20, Ursu 64, Otvoş 69; Ş.Ciobanu 15, L.Ştefan 73pen]
Brăila         1-3 Ceahlăul
  [A.Petrescu 16; M.Constantinescu 1, Cebotaru 7pen, Gafiţa 40]

Round 26 [May 7]
Ceahlăul       0-0 Dinamo II
Snagov         1-0 Steaua II
  [Ş.Iordache 44]
Tulcea         1-0 Giurgiu
  [Creţu 85]
Otopeni        1-0 Brăila
  [Drăghici 45]
Farul          0-1 Concordia
  [L.Diniţă 62]
Botoşani       2-2 Săgeata
  [Homneac 3, Boroştean 40; Itu 15, Olah 70]
Viitorul Ct    2-2 Buzău
  [A.Cârstocea 37pen, Pantelie 73; Puşcă 3, D.Prodan 33]
Juventus       0-1 Dunărea Galaţi
  [I.Enache 72]

Round 27 
[May 13]
Săgeata        1-1 Ceahlăul
  [A.Chiţu 47; Cebotaru 28pen]
[May 14]
Dinamo II      2-0 Otopeni
  [A.Niţu 42, R.Crişan 67]
Tulcea         3-0 Snagov
  [R.Radu 25, N.Creţu 31, E.Nanu 86]
Concordia      2-1 Viitorul Ct
  [Bălţoi 19pen, 46; V.Cârstocea 43]
Giurgiu        0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Steaua II      1-0 Farul
  [A.Lazăr 42]
Buzău          1-1 Botoşani
  [David 26og; Patache 7]
Brăila         1-0 Juventus
  [Necoară 90+3]

Round 28 
[May 20]
Botoşani       0-1 Concordia
  [Bălţoi 58]
[May 21]
Ceahlăul       2-1 Buzău
  [Cebotaru 55, Constantinescu 78; Otvoş 26]
Snagov         1-2 Giurgiu
  [Petrea 78; Damian 26, Ochia 38]
Otopeni        1-0 Săgeata
  [Neagoe 63]
Farul          0-2 Tulcea
  [Creţu 15, Postelnicu 80]
Dunărea Galaţi 2-0 Brăila
  [A.Cristea 14, D.Popescu 90pen]
Viitorul Ct    0-2 Steaua II
  [M.Albu 20, I.Năstăsie 43]
Juventus       2-2 Dinamo II
  [D.Simion 21, A.Zaharia 45; A.Câmpean 14, 46]

Round 29 
[May 27]
Buzău          1-0 Otopeni
  [D.Prodan 52]
[May 28]
Dinamo II      0-0 Dunărea Galaţi
Snagov         3-1 Farul
  [C.Cristea 21, Bereşoae 31, C.Nistor 67; D.Husein 47]
Tulcea         1-1 Viitorul Ct
  [D.Florea 32; Hertu 23]
Săgeata        3-0 Juventus
  [Jianu 5, A.Chiţu 29, Dâlbea 58]
Giurgiu        2-1 Brăila
  [Bănaru 54, 85; Necoară 71pen]
Steaua II      1-2 Botoşani
  [A.Lazăr 7; Vaşvari 78, 90+3]
[May 29]
Concordia      2-1 Ceahlăul
  [E.Trică 48, Bălţoi 54; A.Pavel 78]

Round 30 [Jun 4]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Steaua II
  [I.Roşu 70]
Otopeni        1-1 Concordia
  [L.Pârvu 89; L.Diniţă 26]
Farul          0-3 Giurgiu        [awd]
Botoşani       3-7 Tulcea
  [E.Sandu 5, 44, M.Matei 65; D.Florea 8, 14pen, 34, Scarlat 51, Câju 60,
   Cucu 80, R.Radu 86]
Dunărea Galaţi 3-0 Săgeata
  [Cârjan 30, Antohi 70, Pribac 83]
Viitorul Ct    2-1 Snagov
  [Hertu 77, 89; Nistor 60]
Juventus       2-1 Buzău
  [D.Bratu 39, A.Zaharia 77pen]
Brăila         5-2 Dinamo II
  [Pungă 20, 78, Boghiţoi 33, 43, Botea 64; N.Bucă 34, 90+2pen]

Final Table:

 1.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      30 20  7  3  65-23  67  Promoted
 2.CS Concordia Chiajna          30 17 10  3  48-27  61  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.AFC Săgeata Năvodari          30 18  4  8  50-27  58  [*c]
 4.FC Delta Tulcea               30 17  4  9  50-37  55 
 5.FCM Dunărea Galaţi            30 13  9  8  44-26  48 
 6.CS Otopeni                    30 14  4 12  35-38  46 
 7.FC Botoşani                   30 12  6 12  48-46  42 
 8.FC Viitorul Constanţa         30 10 11  9  37-37  41 
 9.FC Astra II Giurgiu           30 11  8 11  42-44  41  [*b]
10.FC Gloria Buzău               30  9 11 10  33-34  38 
11.FC Snagov                     30 11  4 15  36-52  37 
12.SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti II   30  9  7 14  30-44  34  [*a]
13.FC Farul Constanţa            30  8  6 16  27-45  30 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Steaua II Bucureşti        30  7  6 17  29-48  27  Relegated
15.CF Brăila                     30  5  6 19  28-47  21  Relegated
16.SC Juventus Bucureşti         30  4  7 19  26-53  19  Relegated

[*a] Replaces Politehnica Iaşi, which was denied license
[*b] Dunărea Giurgiu became the satellite of Astra Ploieşti,
     renamed Astra II
[*c] Săgeata Stejaru relocated to Năvodari

                Cea Con Săg Tul Dun Oto Bot VCt Giu Buz Sna Din Far Ste Bră Juv 
Ceahlăul        xxx 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 4-0 3-0
Concordia       2-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-1
Săgeata         1-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 3-0
Tulcea          1-4 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 4-3 2-2 3-0 1-0 2-1
Dunărea Galaţi  2-2 0-0 3-0 0-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 4-0 3-3 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-3 2-0 4-0
Otopeni         1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 4-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-1
Botoşani        0-1 0-1 2-2 3-7 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-2 2-1 0-0 5-0 5-0 1-2 3-1 5-1 3-0
Viitorul Ct     2-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 2-1 0-2 3-1 0-2 2-1 1-1
Giurgiu         1-3 1-1 2-3 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 2-3 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-4 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0
Buzău           1-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 3-2 3-2 1-0 2-2
Snagov          0-4 2-1 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-2 2-3 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1
Dinamo II       1-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 2-0 1-3 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1
Farul           1-5 0-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-3 2-0
Steaua II       0-0 1-1 0-1 0-3 2-2 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-2 4-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0
Brăila          1-3 2-2 1-2 2-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 5-2 0-1 3-0 xxx 1-0
Juventus        1-3 2-3 0-3 3-2 0-1 3-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx

Seria 2

Round 1 [Aug 28]
Deva           3-0 Silvania
  [Gârlă 4, 45, Dârvaru 47]
Petrolul       4-0 Lupeni
  [Budescu 54pen, 69, C.Stoica 58, Opriţa 62]
Argeş          0-2 UTA
  [Voiculeţ 18, Ţucudean 77]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Boroiban 36, 78]
Turda          0-2 Bihor
  [Florean 17, Mărcuş 62]
Alro           0-1 Alba Iulia
  [Poverlovici 66]
ACU Arad       1-0 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Lupaşcu 4]
Voinţa Sibiu   0-0 Mioveni

Round 2 [Sep 4]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Deva
Mioveni        3-1 ACU Arad
  [C.Ionescu 16, 61, Ayza 60; Z.Bundea 71]
UTA            5-2 Alro
  [Voiculeţ 12, 36, 70, Ţucudean 32, Purece 45; S.Popescu 30, Aldea 38]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-1 Argeş
  [Vlaicu 41, Drida 73pen; Vintilă 57]
Bihor          0-0 Voinţa Sibiu
Silvania       0-3 Petrolul
  [Stegaru 3, Ene 30, F.Dumitru 51]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-1 Turda
  [Curtuiuş 43]
Lupeni         4-3 Gaz Metan
  [Martinescu 10, G.Marin 16, Tătaru 40, R.Cristian 77; C.Niţă 28, Trifu 52, Boroiban 56]

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Mioveni        1-1 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Gălan 81; Tincu 65]
[Sep 11]
Deva           1-0 UTA
  [Sătmar 17]
Gaz Metan      0-3 Silvania
  [Petcuţ 24, 45, Andor 85]
Turda          1-1 Lupeni
  [C.Bucur 39; Deaconescu 38]
Alro           2-0 Argeş
  [Kalay 30, Precup 89]
ACU Arad       0-1 Bihor
  [Chiş 67]
Sibiu          2-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [I.Popa 1, Neguţ 64; Gogoşoiu 45]
[Sep 12]
Petrolul       2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Budescu 51, Opriţa 70]

Round 4 
[Sep 17]
UTA            2-3 Petrolul
  [Purece 40, Ţucudean 76; Budescu 19pen, Opriţa 55, D.Stan 78]
[Sep 18]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Gaz Metan
  [Buş 88]
Argeş          3-0 Deva
  [Cârstea 6, A.Popa 15, 74]
ACSMU Iaşi     0-0 Alro
Bihor          0-2 Mioveni
  [Miulescu 7, Ayza 30]
Silvania       1-0 Turda
  [Ghiţă 24]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 ACU Arad
  [Gogoşoiu 84; Bundea 11, 65]
Lupeni         0-1 Voinţa Sibiu
  [I.Popa 88]

Round 5 
[Sep 24]
Mioveni        1-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Ayza 58]
[Sep 25]
Deva           1-1 Alro
  [Bogman 66; Anghelina 37]
Petrolul       5-0 Argeş
  [Benga 7, Enescu 19, Budescu 48, Ene 64, P.Stoica 70]
Bihor          2-1 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Markus 6, Bârză 81; Con 89]
Turda          0-0 Alba Iulia
ACU Arad       1-0 Lupeni
  [Dragoş 90+4]
Voinţa Sibiu   3-0 Silvania
  [Neguţ 11, 58, I.Popa 81]
[Sep 26]
Gaz Metan      4-1 UTA
  [C.Niţu 17, 43, Vigariu 25, Nakamura 85; Voiculeţ 90+2]

Round 6 
[Oct 1]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-0 Deva
  [Panc 39pen, Pălimaru 90]
[Oct 2]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Sibiu
  [Szabo 45; Neguţ 5, Popa 42]
Argeş          1-1 Gaz Metan
  [Murineanu 60; Boroiban 33]
Silvania       0-0 ACU Arad
Rm.Vâlcea      2-1 Bihor
  [A.Ganea 32, Geantă 55; Deaconescu 15]
Lupeni         0-3 Mioveni
  [Vladu 5, Ayza 21, Dulcea 84]
UTA            4-1 Turda
  [Mihuţ 58, Voiculeţ 63, Nădăban 65, Pascariu 80; C.Bucur 19]
[Oct 3]
Alro           2-1 Petrolul
  [Precup 21, Bârsan 45; Budescu 43]

Round 7 [Oct 9]
Petrolul       2-1 Deva
  [Cârjă 21, Stănescu 74; Sănmărtean 10]
Mioveni        2-0 Silvania
  [Ayza 62, C.Ionescu 66]
Gaz Metan      0-3 Alro
  [Hebga 57, M.Voicu 66, Dumitra 83]
Turda          2-0 Argeş
  [Toni 50, Şaim 65]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-1 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Posteucă 45, Mitu 73pen, Rădulescu 90; Pălimaru 32]
ACU Arad       3-2 Alba Iulia
  [Bundea 24, 84pen, Gheju 60; Dâlbea 57, Buş 80]
Sibiu          0-0 UTA

Round 8 
[Oct 15]
UTA            1-0 ACU Arad
  [Ţucudean 88]
ACSMU Iaşi     3-1 Petrolul
  [Panait 12, Pălimaru 62, Drida 90+4; D.Stan 13]
[Oct 16]
Deva           1-2 Gaz Metan
  [Pătrană 49; Boroiban 32, Surugiu 50]
Alba Iulia     1-0 Mioveni
  [Giurgiu 21]
Argeş          1-1 Sibiu
  [Cotigă 21; I.Popa 30]
Silvania       1-2 Bihor
  [Zăgrean 28, Florean 50; Şulea 29]
Alro           3-1 Turda
  [Kalai 52, Aldea 61, 79; Tony 45]

Round 9 
[Oct 22]
Mioveni        3-3 UTA
  [Olteanu 18, Năuiu 27, Ayza 49; Ţucudean 53, Drăgan 58, Neagu 74]
Sibiu          0-0 Alro
[Oct 23]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Petrolul
  [Trifu 42; Opriţa 82]
Bihor          2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Danci 61, Mărcuş 84]
Turda          2-0 Deva
  [Şaim 23, C.Bucur 34]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Silvania
  [Balauru 4, 54, 70]
ACU Arad       0-3 Argeş
  [A.Voicu 35, Murineanu 73, A.Popa 83]

Round 10 [Oct 30]
Deva           0-1 Sibiu
  [Beza 89]
Alba Iulia     1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [C.Cristea 20; O.Vasile 26]
Petrolul       2-0 Turda
  [Benga 55, Budescu 75]
UTA            2-1 Bihor
  [Ţucudean 64, 89; Chiş 66]
Argeş          0-1 Mioveni
  [Lircă 70]
Gaz Metan      1-0 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Trifu 78pen]
  [awarded 0-3, Gaz Metan did not have the required two junior players 
   on the field at all times; Niţă was substituted with Surugiu in the 60th minute;
   for 3 minutes, before Buşu was sent in, Gaz Metan had just 1 junior on the field]
Alro           1-0 ACU Arad
  [Bârsan 28pen]

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Mioveni        2-1 Alro
  [C.Ionescu 43, Miulescu 90+2; Badea 78]
[Nov 6]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-0 Silvania
  [Gado 36, R.Crişan 90+2]
Bihor          1-0 Argeş
  [Markus 22]
Turda          2-2 Gaz Metan
  [Tony 24pen, 90+1; Trifu 18, 51]
Rm.Vâlcea      4-2 UTA
  [Balauru 14pen, Gogoşoiu 19, Dandea 47, C.Bratu 83; Voiculeţ 2, 55pen]
ACU Arad       1-1 Deva
  [Lupaşcu 18; Sătmar 64]
[Nov 7]
Sibiu          1-0 Petrolul
  [Popa 11]

Round 12 
[Nov 12]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Silvania
  [Soporan 4; Militaru 34, A.Zăgrean 44]
[Nov 13]
Deva           0-0 Mioveni
Petrolul       2-0 ACU Arad
  [Budescu 9, 44]
Argeş          4-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Voicu 3pen, A.Popa 24, 82, M.Ion 60; Balauru 36, M.Mitu 86]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Voinţa Sibiu
Turda          1-0 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Tony 27]
Alro           2-2 Bihor
  [Precup 7, Pasăre 47; F.Pop 66, Markus 90+2]
UTA            bye

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
Mioveni        2-0 Petrolul
  [C.Ionescu 14, Plecanciuc 69]
[Nov 20]
ACSMU Iaşi     4-0 Alba Iulia
  [Cohen 15, Herghelegiu 38, Y.Kamara 60, Creţu 83]
Bihor          2-0 Deva
  [Markus 6, 42]
Silvania       1-3 UTA
  [Ianc 20; Capătă 81, 86, Ţucudean 90+1]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Alro
  [M.Rădulescu 87]
ACU Arad       1-1 Gaz Metan
  [Tau 43; Boroiban 17pen]
Voinţa Sibiu   2-0 Turda
  [Beza 9, Hallmen 88]

Round 14 
[Nov 27]
Deva           2-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Melcea 14, Gârlă 83; A.Ganea 71]
Argeş          2-1 Silvania
  [A.Popa 21, 39; Cârstoiu 26]
Gaz Metan      3-0 Mioveni
  [Neacşa 48, Boroiban 52, Trifu 80]
Turda          0-0 ACU Arad
Voinţa Sibiu   2-1 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Halmen 14, Beza 67pen; Siminic 40]
UTA            2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Capătă 9, 63]
[Nov 28]
Petrolul       1-0 Bihor
  [Opriţa 4]

Round 15 [Dec 4]
Silvania       0-3 Alro		[awd, Silvania suspended for missing payments]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Argeş
  [Giurgiu 76; A.Popa 65, M.Ion 80]
Mioveni        1-0 Turda
  [Nilă 89]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-2 UTA
  [R.Gado 60, Y.Kamara 63; Voiculeţ 26, Pocuca 80]
Bihor          3-1 Gaz Metan
  [Markus 15, 24, Coroian 90; Trifu 2]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Petrolul
  [Dandea 45; C.Vlad 17, Opriţa 62]
ACU Arad       0-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Forika 24, Martinescu 59]

Round 16 
[Mar 4]
Mioveni        0-0 Voinţa Sibiu
[Mar 5]
Alba Iulia     1-2 Alro
  [Boboc 9; Precup 38, 90pen]
UTA            1-0 Argeş
  [Vooculeţ 70]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-0 ACU Arad
  [C.Tudor 56, Ghiceanu 68]
Bihor          0-0 Turda
Rm.Vâlcea      1-0 Gaz Metan
  [Geantă 78]
Silvania       0-3 Deva		[awd]
Petrolul       bye

Round 17 
[Mar 12]
Petrolul       3-0 Silvania	[awd]
Deva           3-0 Alba Iulia
  [Borza 27, 52, Melcea 67]
Argeş          1-2 ACSMU Iaşi
  [M.Ion 60; Ghiceanu 9, Lukacs 52]
Turda          0-0 Rm.Vâlcea
Alro           2-0 UTA
  [Dulcea 36, Precup 73]
ACU Arad       0-1 Mioveni
   [Sfârlea 71]
[Mar 13]
Voinţa Sibiu   0-1 Bihor
  [F.Pop 70]

Round 18 
[Mar 18]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-1 Mioveni
  [Pătraşcu 18, A.Marin 90+1; Huzuneanu 78]
[Mar 19]
UTA            3-2 Deva
  [Voiculeţ 13, C.Drăgan 20, N.Varga 90+3; Borza 5pen, Melcea 70]
Argeş          1-0 Alro
  [Cârstea 87]
Bihor          5-1 ACU Arad
  [Markus 7, Chiş 21, Deaconescu 45+1, Şulea 66, F.Pop 67; Budean 65]
Rm.Vâlcea      1-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Balauru 34pen; Neguţ 53, Beza 89pen]
Silvania       0-3 Gaz Metan	[awd]
[Mar 20]
Alba Iulia     3-0 Petrolul
  [A.Giurgiu 21, Mureşan 69, N.Stanciu 86]

Round 19 
[Mar 26]
Turda          3-0 Silvania	[awd]
Deva           1-1 Argeş
  [Borza 67; R.Cârstea 82]
Petrolul       3-2 UTA
  [Opriţa 60, 78, Benga 84; Voiculeţ 5pen, 32]
Mioveni        0-1 Bihor
  [Oltean 68]
Gaz Metan      1-2 Alba Iulia
  [Chirea 33; A.Câmpeanu 24, Boboc 57]
ACU Arad       2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [A.Gligor 33, Z.Bundea 82]
[Mar 30]
Alro Slatina   3-0 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Precup 3, E.Stoica 57, Dulcea 59]

Round 20 
[Apr 2]
Silvania       0-3 Voinţa Sibiu		[awd]
Alba Iulia     0-0 Turda
UTA            2-1 Gaz Metan
  [Voiculeţ 6, 83; Mitroi 18]
Argeş          0-1 Petrolul
  [Cataramă 60]
Rm.Vâlcea      0-2 Mioveni
  [C.Ionescu 11, G.Enache 68]
[Apr 3]
ACSMU Iaşi     0-2 Bihor
  [Mărkuş 55, 77]
Alro           5-1 Deva
  [D.Ene 14, 30, Precup 18pen, S.Popescu 32, Dulcea 67; A.Borza 70]

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
Voinţa Sibiu   1-0 Alba Iulia
  [Szabo 19]
[Apr 9]
ACU Arad       3-0 Silvania		[awd]
Deva           2-3 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Borza 3pen, Dârvaru 90+3; Kamara 31, Ghiceanu 54, 81]
Gaz Metan      3-0 Argeş
  [P.Irimescu 38, Mitroi 51, Mitic 87]
Bihor          1-1 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Danci 32pen; Vasile 73]
Turda          3-0 UTA
  [Pocean 14, C.Bucur 20, 32]
[Apr 10]
Petrolul       2-0 Alro
  [Opriţa 21, Gârleanu 57]

Round 22 
[Apr 16]
Silvania       0-3 Mioveni	[awd]
Deva           0-2 Petrolul
  [Buhăescu 11, Opriţa 88]
Alba Iulia     0-0 ACU Arad
UTA            1-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Voiculeţ 45]
ACSMU Iaşi     0-2 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Geantă 5, O.Vasile 34]
Alro           2-1 Gaz Metan
  [D.Ene 20, Pasăre 30; Boroiban 65]
[May 18]
Argeş          1-2 Turda
  [M.Ion 35; C.Bucur 16, 73]

Round 23 
[Apr 22]
Bihor          3-0 Silvania	[awd]
Mioveni        4-0 Alba Iulia
  [C.Ionescu 18, Ayza 66, 71pen, D.Stan 89]
Gaz Metan      3-1 Deva
  [P.Trifu 11, Boroiban 26, 40; O.Drăgan 50]
Turda          0-0 Alro
ACU Arad       0-0 UTA
Voinţa Sibiu   1-1 Argeş
  [N.Grigore 31; R.Cârstea 88pen]
[Apr 23]
Petrolul       1-1 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Cataramă 74; Ghiceanu 84]

Round 24 
[Apr 29]
Silvania       0-3 Rm.Vâlcea		[awd]
Petrolul       1-1 Gaz Metan
  [Buhăescu 12; Boroiban 55]
[Apr 30]
Deva           3-2 Turda
  [Borza 3, Dârvaru 27, 38; C.Bucur 45, 87]
Alba Iulia     0-1 Bihor
  [M.Popa 85]
UTA            0-0 Mioveni
Argeş          1-0 ACU Arad
  [R.Cârstea 89]
Alro           3-2 Voinţa Sibiu
  [S.Popescu 18, Goge 61, E.Stoica 71; Hardău 36, I.Popa 54]

Round 25 [May 4]
Mioveni        3-0 Argeş
  [Vladu 41, Ayza 65pen, 81]
ACSMU Iaşi     1-0 Gaz Metan
  [Muth 38]
Bihor          0-0 UTA
Turda          1-1 Petrolul
  [C.Bucur 27; Duru 78]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-0 Alba Iulia
  [Posteucă 37, O.Vasile 66]
ACU Arad       0-0 Alro
Voinţa Sibiu   4-1 Deva
  [Hardău 13, Beza 48pen, Oltean 55, Halmen 81; Perde 17]

Round 26 
[May 7]
Silvania       0-3 ACSMU Iaşi	[awd]
Deva           2-1 ACU Arad
  [Dârvaru 12, 90; Magdaş 56]
Petrolul       1-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [F.Dumitru 83]
UTA            4-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Voiculeţ 36, 70, 89, Neagoe 90+1]
Argeş          1-1 Bihor
  [Ivănică 47; Florean 49]
[May 8]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Turda
  [Irimescu 37; Hadăr 55]
Alro           0-2 Mioveni
  [C.Ionescu 37, 77]

Round 27 
[May 14]
Silvania       0-3 Alba Iulia	[awd]
Mioveni        2-0 Deva
  [M.Olteanu 82, C.Ionescu 89]
ACSMU Iaşi     1-0 Turda
  [C.Tudor 16pen]
Rm.Vâlcea      3-0 Argeş
  [Geantă 11, 83, Balauru 80]
ACU Arad       0-1 Petrolul
  [Buhăescu 35]
Voinţa Sibiu   3-1 Gaz Metan
  [Tătar 2, Bunea 73, N.Grigore 89pen; Mitic 11]
[May 15]
Bihor          2-1 Alro
  [Oltean 18, Selagea 82pen; Dulcea 21]

Round 28 
[May 21]
UTA            3-0 Silvania       [awd]
Deva           2-3 Bihor
  [O.Drăgan 38, Furdean 55pen; Bârză 2, F.Pop 85, Danci 90+2]
Alba Iulia     2-0 ACSMU Iaşi
  [S.Mureşan 11, 35]
Gaz Metan      2-0 ACU Arad
  [Boroiban 38pen, Trifu 82]
Turda          1-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Hadăr 45]
Alro           5-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Quist 2, Dulcea 33pen, M.Voicu 42, E.Badea 64, S.Popescu 73]
[May 22]
Petrolul       3-1 Mioveni
  [Benga 25, F.Dumitru 29, Opriţa 38pen; C.Ionescu 75]

Round 29 
[May 27]
Bihor          0-0 Petrolul
[May 28]
Alba Iulia     1-1 UTA
  [C.Cristea 50pen; A.Neagoe 84]
Mioveni        1-0 Gaz Metan
  [M.Olteanu 85]
ACSMU Iaşi     2-0 Voinţa Sibiu
  [Y.Kamara 38, Drida 90]
Rm.Vâlcea      2-0 Deva
  [Geantă 70]
ACU Arad       2-0 Turda
  [Budean 9, A.Sava 19]
Silvania       0-3 Argeş          [awd]

Round 30 [Jun 4]
Alro           3-0 Silvania       [awd]
Petrolul       2-0 Rm.Vâlcea
  [Buhăescu 14, 72]
UTA            2-2 ACSMU Iaşi
  [Nădăban 50, Capătă 84; Liuba 14, Drida 90+2pen]
Argeş          0-1 Alba Iulia
  [N.Stanciu 33]
Gaz Metan      2-4 Bihor
  [Boroiban 69, D.Oprea 75; Chiş 15, 29, 53, Selagea 29]
Turda          3-5 Mioveni
  [Şaim 24, C.Bucur 38, Lekic 52; Nilă 11, 28, Ayza 14, 54, 83pen]
Voinţa Sibiu   4-0 ACU Arad
  [Măjer 38, Tătar 45, 49, Martinescu 90]

Final Table:

 1.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          28 18  5  5  46-22  59  Promoted
 2.FC Bihor Oradea               28 17  7  4  43-20  58
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CS Mioveni                    28 17  6  5  43-19  57  [*c]  Promoted
 4.CSU Voinţa Sibiu              28 14  8  6  36-17  50 
 5.CS Alro Slatina               28 14  6  8  46-26  48 
 6.ACSMU Politehnica Iaşi        28 14  5  9  41-30  47  [*b]
 7.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            28 11  3 14  35-39  36 
 8.FCM UTA Arad                  28 13  8  7  48-36  35  [-12]  [*f]
 9.FC Arieşul Turda              28  8  9 11  26-31  33 
10.CS Gaz Metan CFR Craiova      28  8  7 13  36-39  31 
11.FC Unirea Alba Iulia          28  8  6 14  22-35  30 
12.FC Argeş Piteşti              28  8  5 15  27-40  29 
13.CS Mureşul Deva               28  7  5 16  31-48  26  [*a]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Atletic Club Univ. Arad    28  6  7 15  18-36  25  Relegated
15.FC Silvania Şimleu Silvaniei  28  3  1 24   9-69  10  [*e] Relegated
 -.CS Minerul Lupeni                                     [*d]

[*a] Replaces Internaţional Curtea de Argeş
[*b] Merger of Tricolorul Breaza and Navoby Iaşi
[*c] Former CS Dacia Mioveni
[*d] Withdrew; all results annulled
[*e] Withdrew during the winter break
[*f] 12 penalty assessed by FRF for failure to pay transfer fee of Nikola Vasiljevic
     to FK Modrica and PKB Padinska Skela.

NB: Bihor Oradea were denied a Liga I license; due to this, CS Mioveni were promoted

                Pet Bih Mio Sib Alr Iaş RmV UTA Tur Gaz Alb Arg Dev ACU Sil 
Petrolul        xxx 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 5-0 2-1 2-0 3-0
Bihor           0-0 xxx 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 5-1 3-0
Mioveni         2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0
Voinţa Sibiu    1-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 3-0
Alro            2-1 2-2 0-2 3-2 xxx 3-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 5-1 1-0 3-0
ACSMU Iaşi      3-1 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0
Rm.Vâlcea       1-2 2-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 xxx 4-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 3-0
UTA             2-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 5-2 2-2 4-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 3-0
Turda           1-1 0-2 3-5 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-0
Gaz Metan       1-1 2-4 3-0 0-0 0-3 0-3 2-0 4-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-3
Alba Iulia      3-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-2
Argeş           0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 4-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1
Deva            0-2 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-2 3-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 3-0
ACU Arad        0-1 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-2 0-3 1-1 xxx 3-0
Silvania        0-3 1-2 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 1-0 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-0 xxx


Promotion Playoff (due to additional open place Liga I)

First Leg [Jul 2]
Săgeata        0-0 Voinţa

Second Leg [Jul 6]
Voinţa         2-0 Săgeata       


Liga 3


Seria 1 | Seria 2 | Seria 3 | Seria 4 | Seria 5 | Seria 6
Relegation Table 12th Placed Teams

Seria 1

Round 1 
[Aug 27]
Panciu         5-1 Paşcani
  [F.Stanciu 3pen, Duţu 41, I.Radu 65, Balaban 68, 72; Râşcu 49pen]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 CFR Suceava
  [Francis 6]
Tg.Neamţ       0-2 Oţelul II
  [Miron 14, Blănaru 61]
Mesagerul      2-0 Focşani
  [Pamba 21, Petrea 56]
Oneşti         1-6 Bacău
  [Tofan 9; Vraciu 6, 28, Apostol 12, Lipovanu 23, Boghianu 45+2, 61]
[Aug 28]
Mihai Eminescu 1-4 Roman
  [C.Matei 53; Harbuzaru 15, 62, 71, M.Popa 31]

Round 2 [Sep 3]
Bacău          2-0 Panciu
  [Vraciu 41, Lipovanu 72]
CFR Suceava    3-1 Mesagerul
  [Golofca 78, Negru 79, Apetri 85; Bamba 42]
Paşcani        3-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Râşcu 41, Ştiubei 48, Azaharioaiei 89; Crăciun 25]
Oţelul II      0-0 Oneşti
Focşani        1-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [V.Crăciun 66]
Aerostar       3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Dragotă 19, Carp 41, Boghian 70]
Ceahlăul II    bye Roman 

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Panciu         1-2 Oţelul II
  [Liutec 69; Gârleanu 43, 58]
Poli Galaţi    1-2 Bacău
  [Francis 47; Doboş 7, Stamate 67og]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Isachi 19, Apetrei 69og; O.Marc 29]
Focşani        0-1 Roman
  [Harbuzaru 21]
Mesagerul      3-0 Paşcani
  [Pricop 48, 61, Vasiliu 70]
Oneşti         3-0 Aerostar
  [Tofan 37, 52pen, Pântea 77]
[Sep 11]
Mihai Eminescu 1-1 CFR Suceava
  [Cardaş 45; Brânză 5]

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Bacău          0-0 Mesagerul
CFR Suceava    3-0 Focşani
  [Sevaciuc 60, Tomescu 65, Negru 88pen]
Paşcani        1-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [D.Radu 80pen]
Ceahlăul II    2-0 Oneşti
  [G.Ciocoiu 20, Margină 53]
Oţelul II      2-1 Poli Galaţi
  [A.Avram 65, S.Cucu 67; Velicu 64]
Aerostar       3-1 Panciu
  [Dutciuc 3, Gândulescu 44, Burcă 60; Radu 45]
Tg.Neamţ       bye Willy 

Round 5 [Sep 24]
CFR Suceava    1-2 Roman
  [Negru 68pen; Vulpe 5, 88]
Panciu         1-1 Ceahlăul II
  [I.Radu 1; Chitoşcă 89]
Poli Galaţi    1-2 Aerostar
  [Velicu 45; Carp 10, Dutciuc 71]
Focşani        2-1 Paşcani
  [Bucătaru 69, 83; D.Radu 24pen]
Mesagerul      2-1 Oţelul II
  [Drăgan 14, Vasiliu 25; Cucu 51]
[Sep 25]
Mihai Eminescu 2-5 FCM Bacău
  [Orăşanu 9, Hăisan 86; Vraciu 6, Menghia 29, Eudean 38, Curiliuc 78, Boghian 81]
Tg.Neamţ       bye Oneşti 

Round 6 [Oct 1]
FCM Bacău      3-0 Focşani
  [Boghian 5, Vraciu 7, Luncanu 66]
Roman          2-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Vulpe 57, 70; Patrichi 90]
Paşcani        3-1 CFR Suceava
  [Ştiubei 60, 67, Râşcu 78; Negru 15]
Ceahlăul II    0-2 Poli Galaţi
  [Agbleta 57, 78]
Oţelul II      2-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [Elek 20, 26]
Aerostar       1-4 ASC Bacău
  [Ichim 57; Răduţoiu 11pen, 25, Vasiliu 28, Bamba 84]
Panciu         bye Oneşti 

Round 7
[Oct 8]
CFR Suceava    1-4 FCM Bacău
  [Brânză 74pen; Menghia 1, Vraciu 7, 14, Pantea 28og]
    [NB: Five goalkeepers played in this game: a possible record]
    [For Suceava, Gavriloaia was substituted after conceding 3 goals in 15 minutes with Pascal]
    [For Bacău: Stamatin was substituted with Roca, who received a red card for a foul inside
     the penalty box; the third GK, Doboş, conceded the goal from the penalty spot]
Paşcani        1-0 Roman
  [Ştiubei 55]
Focşani        1-2 Oţelul II
  [Milea 14; A.Avram 47, Butoi 81]
ASC Bacău      1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Dobârceanu 3]
Oneşti         3-1 Tg.Neamţ
  [Borcescu 47, Corman 55, Pântea 77; Zavate 34]
[Oct 9]
Mihai Eminescu 2-2 Aerostar
  [Hăisan 15, Cardaş 68; R.Cojocaru 72, Dumitru 90+2]
Panciu, Poli Galaţi bye

Round 8 [Oct 15]
FCM Bacău      5-1 Paşcani
  [G.Boghian 11pen, 38, 78, Vraciu 23, Mihălăchioaie 85; Topolniceanu 17]
Roman          2-0 Oneşti
  [Vlaicu 40, Vulpe 73]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [Chitoşcă 73[en, V.Rotaru 81, A.Gheorghiu 83]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Panciu
  [Dăscălescu 22, 56; Sascău 12]
Oţelul II      1-0 CFR Suceava
  [I.Miron 40]
Aerostar       3-1 Focşani
  [S.Boghian 11, 26, R.Cojocaru 18pen; A.Toma 68]
ASC Bacău      bye Politehnica Galaţi 

Round 9 [Oct 22]
CFR Suceava    3-2 Aerostar
  [Brânză 55, M.Negru 70pen, Burlacu 80; R.Cojocaru 20, 61]
Panciu         1-2 Oneşti
  [Liutec 10; Lupu 25, C.Tofan 66pen]
Roman          0-1 FCM Bacău
  [Eudean 36]
Paşcani        2-0 Oţelul II
  [Ştiubei 38, Roşu 60]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Stamate 20]
Focşani        3-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Bucătaru 15, E.Ştefan 40, Milea 42; Tudosă 62]
Mihai Eminescu bye ASC Bacău

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Panciu         0-1 Roman
  [D.Marin 25]
Ceahlăul II    1-0 CFR Suceava
  [Bobric 76]
Tg.Neamţ       1-5 ASC Bacău
  [Usturoi 52; Ungureanu 26, 27, 64, Drăgan 71, Roncea 88]
Oţelul II      1-1 FCM Bacău
  [A.Avram 71pen; Luncanu 66]
Aerostar       2-2 Paşcani
  [Gândulescu 32, Dragotă 83; Râşcu 20pen, Doroftei 41]
Oneşti         1-2 Poli Galaţi
  [Agheorghesei 22; Fălcaru 26, Francis 71]
Focşani        bye Mihai Eminescu 

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
FCM Bacău      4-1 Aerostar
  [Vraciu 7, 47, Boghian 45pen, Curiliuc 74; Carp 65pen]
Roman          2-1 Oţelul II
  [M.Popa 40, D.Marin 88; Avram 9]
Paşcani        1-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Râşcu 40pen; Gheorghiu 26pen]
Poli Galaţi    2-1 Panciu
  [L.Radu 76pen, Pavel 90+4; I.Radu 48]
ASC Bacău      1-0 Oneşti
  [Petrea 81]
[Nov 6]
Mihai Eminescu 0-0 Tg.Neamţ
CFR Suceava    bye Focşani 

Round 12 [Nov 12]
Panciu         0-4 ASC Bacău
  [Ungureanu 1, Milanovic 15, Adăscăliţei 59, Dobârceanu 70]
Ceahlăul II    1-2 FCM Bacău
  [M.Staicu 37; Lipovanu 55, Vraciu 64]
Poli Galaţi    0-0 Roman
Tg.Neamţ       2-0 Focşani
  [Usturoi 45, Bocăneţ 76]
Aerostar       2-1 Oţelul II
  [Stoica 10og, Varea 60; Miron 88]
Oneşti         3-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [C.Tofan 3pen, Pântea 67, Talpan 85]
Paşcani        bye Suceava

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
CFR Suceava    2-3 Tg.Neamţ
  [M.Negru 18, Breniuc 49; Isache 29, Usturoi 33, M.Petrescu 60]
Roman          3-0 Aerostar
  [M.Popa 16, Marţolea 28, D.Marin 51]
Oţelul II      1-2 Ceahlăul II
  [Elek 11; Bobric 17, A.Gheorghiu 59]
Focşani        0-0 Oneşti
ASC Bacău      1-0 Poli Galaţi
  [C.Ungureanu 81]
[Nov 20]
Mihai Eminescu 1-4 Panciu
  [Orăşanu 12; Duţu 4, Cojocaru 27, Sascău 66, 87]
FCM Bacău      bye Paşcani 

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Panciu         2-1 Focşani
  [Sascău 10, F.Stanciu 23pen; Predoiu 53]
Ceahlăul II    1-0 Aerostar
  [Ţepeş 5]
Poli Galaţi    3-1 Mihai Eminescu
  [Hristian 15, Serian, I.Cristian 76; Pintilie 80]
Tg.Neamţ       3-2 Paşcani
  [Patrichi 10, Bocăneţ 37, Usturoi 53; Azaharioaiei 45, Maftei 85]
ASC Bacău      1-0 Roman
  [Bamba 66]
Oneşti         3-1 CFR Suceava
  [Pântea 9, Chirilă 57, Baboi 87; Plămadă 15]
FCM Bacău      bye Oţelul II

Round 15
[Nov 16]
FCM Bacău      5-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Codreanu 5, Boghian 32, Vraciu 60, 68, V.Pavel 81]
[Dec 3]
CFR Suceava    1-0 Panciu
  [Spătar 49]
Roman          5-0 Ceahlăul II
  [M.Popa 4, Vulpe 23, 83, 90, Vlaicu 55]
Paşcani        1-0 Oneşti
  [Ştiubei 3]
Focşani        2-1 Poli Galaţi
  [V.Crăciun 16, Predoiu 28; Neta 86]
[Dec 4]
Mihai Eminescu 0-3 ASC Bacău
  [Răduţoiu, Bamba, Petrea]
Oţelul II      bye Aerostar 

Round 16 [Mar 4]
FCM Bacău      5-0 Oneşti
  [Boghian 17, Vraciu 34, Doboş 37, 44, Apostu 40]
  [Stopped after 44' when Oneşti were left with only six players on the field]
CFR Suceava    3-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Liutec 19, 35, 85; Bănică 45]
Roman          4-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [V.Pătraşcu 58, M.Popa 61, Harbuzaru 68, Vlaicu 74]
Paşcani        4-2 Panciu
  [Râşcu 3, 75, Azaharioaiei 19, Ştiubei 36; Ciorohan 80, Stanciu 90+1pen]
Oţelul II      9-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Borbely 12, 50, Petean 36, Butoi 48, 58, 59, 74, 90, Coropcă 66]
Focşani        0-4 ASC Bacău
  [C.Ungureanu 16pen, Pricop 19, G.Petrea 34, 39]
Aerostar       bye Ceahlăul 

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Panciu         1-2 FCM Bacău
  [C.Costin 23; Doboş 8, Eudean 31]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Paşcani
  [Francis 6, I.Cristian 89]
Tg.Neamţ       1-1 Aerostar
ASC Bacău      2-0 CFR Suceava
  [Pricop 15, Petrea 18]
Oneşti         2-1 Oţelul II
  [Iordache 44, Huiban 56; Pâslaru 16]
[Mar 12]
Mihai Eminescu 2-1 Focşani
  [Gugeanu 37pen, Netbai 50; Predoiu 40pen]
Ceahlăul II    bye Roman

Round 18 [Mar 18]
FCM Bacău      1-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Vraciu 17pen]
CFR Suceava    3-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [I.Plămadă 2, Ghiviziu 59, Zaremba 80]
Roman          0-0 Focşani
Paşcani        0-1 ASC Bacău
  [C.Ungureanu 84]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Tudosă 20, M.Bordianu 45, Bobric 54]
Oţelul II      2-2 Panciu
  [Cojoc 3, 40; C.Costin 45pen, I.Radu 83]
Aerostar       0-1 Oneşti
  [Tofan 4pen]

Round 19 
[Mar 25]
Panciu         2-0 Aerostar
  [C.Costin 34, Gurguiatu 42]
Poli Galaţi    0-1 Oţelul II
  [Chebac 55]
Focşani        3-2 CFR Suceava
  [Predoiu 11pen, 29, Săpunaru 55; Zaremba 2pen, E.Ştefan 81og]
ASC Bacău      0-0 FCM Bacău
Oneşti         2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Huban 43, Brăescu 53]
[Mar 26]
Mihai Eminescu 1-3 Paşcani
  [Cardaş 14; Râşcu 20, 33, Azaharioaiei 42]
Roman          bye Tg.Neamţ

Round 20 [Apr 1]
FCM Bacău      8-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [Vraciu 8, 16, 18, 24, Boghian 11, V.Pavel 62, Curiliuc 77, Hurdubei 82]
Roman          2-0 CFR Suceava
  [Harbuzaru 1, V.Pătraşcu 65]
Paşcani        4-0 Focşani
  [Sima 16, Azaharioaiei 68, Roşu 71, Ştiubei 90+1]
Ceahlăul II    0-0 Panciu
Oţelul II      0-0 ASC Bacău
Aerostar       0-0 Poli Galaţi
Oneşti         bye Tg.Neamţ

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
CFR Suceava    1-0 Paşcani
  [Plămadă 2]
Poli Galaţi    3-1 Ceahlăul II
  [L.Radu 60, I.Cristian 75, Serian 88; A.Pavel 18]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Roman
  [Dăscălescu 51, 61; Harbuzaru 20]
Focşani        0-5 FCM Bacău
  [Mihălăchioaie 26, Vraciu 38, Eudean 51, Boghian 56, Hurdubei 78]
ASC Bacău      3-0 Aerostar
  [Ungureanu 32, Gafiţa 78pen, Petrea 80]
[Apr 19]
Mihai Eminescu 0-2 Oţelul II
  [Butoi 31, Ş.Lupu 40]
Panciu         bye Oneşti

Round 22 [Apr 15]
FCM Bacău      2-1 CFR Suceava
  [Ursu 12, Vraciu 49pen; Liutec 26]
Roman          1-1 Paşcani
  [A.Gheorghiu 25; V.Gheorghiu 57]
Ceahlăul II    1-0 ASC Bacău
  [Tudose 83]
Tg.Neamţ       1-1 Oneşti
  [Dăscălescu 82; B.Coman 41]
Oţelul II      1-0 Focşani
  [Butoi 14]
Aerostar       5-2 Mihai Eminescu
  [Strungariu 1, Pavel 10, R.Cojocaru 43, Carp 55, Burcă 80pen; Hriţcu 11, 40]
Poli Galaţi    bye Panciu

Round 23 
[Apr 22]
CFR Suceava    0-0 Oţelul II
Panciu         4-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [F.Stanciu 4, C.Costin 5, 8, Bucătaru 15]
  [stopped after 26 minutes, guests left with 7 players after goalkeeper injury]
Paşcani        0-2 FCM Bacău
  [Boghian 43, 50]
Focşani        4-0 Aerostar
  [Săpunaru 38, 50, 63, Predoiu 79]
Oneşti         0-1 Roman
  [M.Popa 60pen]
[Apr 23]
Mihai Eminescu 1-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Netbai 78]
ASC Bacău      bye Poli Galaţi

Round 24 [Apr 29]
FCM Bacău      2-0 Roman
  [Doboş 28, Boghian 54]
Ceahlăul II    2-1 Focşani
  [Stahie 3, Ferariu 60pen; Predoiu 35]
Tg.Neamţ       3-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Usturoi 5, F.Dăscălescu 46, Isache 54]
Oţelul II      3-3 Paşcani
  [Petean 49, Negoescu 58, Enache 77; Maftei 16, Azaharioaie 48, Râşcu 83]
Aerostar       0-1 CFR Suceava
  [Plămadă 48]
Oneşti         0-1 Panciu
  [I.Radu 56pen]
Mihai Eminescu bye ASC Bacău

Round 25 [May 3]
FCM Bacău      4-1 Oţelul II
  [Lozneanu 44, Boghian 45+1, 75, Hurdubei 80; Chipirliu 70]
CFR Suceava    2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Liutec 10, Zaremba 24]
Roman          0-1 Panciu
  [Stoian 62]
Paşcani        1-0 Aerostar
  [Râşcu 86pen]
Poli Galaţi    2-0 Oneşti
  [Serian 20, Curmei 75]
ASC Bacău      7-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Vasiliu 10, 21, Pintea 63, D.Gafiţa 70, 72, 77, I.Miron 85]
Focşani        bye Mihai Eminescu

Round 26 [May 6]
Panciu         2-0 Poli Galaţi
  [Bâră 22, Stoian 90+3]
Ceahlăul II    3-0 Paşcani
  [Bobric 1, Ichim 45, Mateiuc 90]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 Mihai Eminescu
  [Afloarei 18, Dăscălescu 56; Tătărcan 87]
Oţelul II      1-3 Roman
  [Borbely 79; A.Gheorghiu 24, 61, 81]
Aerostar       0-2 FCM Bacău
  [M.Doboş 48, 80]
Oneşti         1-3 ASC Bacău
  [Adăscăliţei 86og; Adăscăliţei 16, C.Miron 70, Răduţoiu 87]
Focşani        bye Suceava

Round 27 
[May 13]
FCM Bacău      2-0 Ceahlăul II
  [Boghian 47, Lipovanu 77]
Roman          4-1 Poli Galaţi
  [Ungureanu 9, Popa 15, Marin 36, Pop 90; Agbleta 61pen]
Oţelul II      0-1 Aerostar
  [Macovei 88]
Focşani        3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [A.Toma 61, Sobariu 70og, Târcă 90+1]
ASC Bacău      1-0 Panciu
  [Miron 67]
[May 14]
Mihai Eminescu 3-0 Oneşti
  [Tătărcan 3, Guceanu 7, Netbay 75]
Paşcani        bye Suceava

Round 28 
[May 20]
Ceahlăul II    2-0 Oţelul II
  [Bobric 32, A.Pavel 77]
Poli Galaţi    1-1 ASC Bacău
  [Duman 15; Vasiliu 31]
Tg.Neamţ       2-1 CFR Suceava
  [Dăscălescu 2, 55; Barbir 78]
Aerostar       2-1 Roman
  [V.Sârbu 16, A.Popa 58; M.Popa 4]
Oneşti         1-1 Focşani
  [Tofan 43pen; Şonţu 9]
FCM Bacău      bye Paşcani
[May 31]
Panciu         5-0 Mihai Eminescu
  [A.Burlacu 6og, Gurguiatu 14, B.Stoian 37, D.Dobrescu 67, C.Costin 69]

Round 29 
[May 27]
CFR Suceava    0-3 Oneşti
  [Chrilă 17, Huiban 70, Pântea 87]
Roman          1-1 ASC Bacău
  [Ghidarcea 85; Ungureanu 21pen]
Paşcani        3-0 Tg.Neamţ
  [Azaharioaie 16, Ancuţa 35, Maftei 67]
Focşani        1-3 Panciu
  [Predoiu 43; R.Duţă 81, Dobrescu 82, 86]
Aerostar       4-1 Ceahlăul II
  [Radu 14, Pavel 16, Dumitriu 27, Popa 90; Marţolea 32]
[May 28]
Mihai Eminescu 0-2 Poli Galaţi
  [Serian 62, Pavel 73]
Oţelul II      bye FCM Bacău

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Panciu         1-0 CFR Suceava
  [I.Radu 45]
Ceahlăul II    0-3 Roman
  [Vlaicu 60, 70, M.popa 75]
Poli Galaţi    1-0 Focşani
  [L.Radu 41]
Tg.Neamţ       0-3 FCM Bacău
  [Luncanu 8, Menghia 37, Hulubei 53]
ASC Bacău      6-1 Mihai Eminescu
  [Vasiliu 8, 72, 90, Blănaru 50, Răduţoiu 76, D.Gafiţa 88; Moroşanu 56]
Oneşti         2-2 Paşcani
  [Pântea 17, Tofan 71pen; Bucovanu 20, Ştiubei 49]
Aerostar       bye Oţelul II

Final Table:

 1.FCM Bacău                     26 23  3  0  78-12  72  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASC Bacău                     26 19  5  2  57-11  62  [*c]
 3.CSM Petrotub Roman            26 15  4  7  43-18  49 
 4.CSM Paşcani                   26 11  5 10  40-41  38  [*b]
 5.FC Oţelul II Galaţi           26 10  6 10  37-31  36 
 6.FC Panciu                     26 11  3 12  41-33  36 
 7.FC Politehnica Galaţi         26 11  3 12  29-31  36 
 8.FC Ceahlăul II Piatra Neamţ   26 10  3 13  27-36  33 
 9.FCM Oneşti                    26  9  5 12  29-37  32 
10.CS Aerostar Bacău             26  9  4 13  34-45  31 
11.CS Cetatea Tg.Neamţ           26  9  3 14  26-64  30 
12.CS Rapid CFR Suceava          26  9  2 15  31-38  29 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CSM Focşani                   26  7  3 16  25-46  24 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu  26  3  3 20  19-73  12  Relegated
 -.FC Cetatea Suceava                                    [*a]
 -.FC Willy 2001 Bacău                                   [*a]

[*a] Withdrew before the start of the season
[*b] Replaces Politehnica Iaşi II
[*c] ASC Bacău is former Mesagerul Bacău

                Bac ASC Rom Paş Oţe Pan PGl Cea One Aer TgN Suc Foc MEm
FCM Bacău       xxx 0-0 2-0 5-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 4-1 5-0 2-1 3-0 8-0
ASC Bacău       0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 6-1
Roman           0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-1 4-1 5-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 4-0
Paşcani         0-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 4-0 1-0
Oţelul II       1-1 0-0 1-3 3-3 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 9-0 1-0 1-0 2-0
Panciu          1-2 0-4 0-1 5-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 5-0
Poli Galaţi     1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1
Ceahlăul II     1-2 1-0 0-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0
Oneşti          1-6 1-3 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 3-0
Aerostar        0-2 1-4 2-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 4-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-1 3-1 5-2
Tg.Neamţ        0-3 1-5 2-1 3-2 0-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-1
CFR Suceava     1-4 3-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-3 3-2 2-3 xxx 3-0 3-0
Focşani         0-5 0-4 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 3-2 xxx 1-0
Mihai Eminescu  2-5 0-3 1-4 1-3 0-2 1-4 0-2 1-0 3-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 xxx

Seria 2

Round 1 
[Aug 27]
Stoicescu      1-2 Călăraşi
  [C.Cristea 90; Nicolae 39, Bălan 60]
Rm.Sărat       0-0 Buftea
Comprest       1-4 Callatis
  [Duca 70; Floricel 32, Calagi 40, Bolat 52, Bardu 65]
Spicul         0-3 Tunari
  [C.Dinu 32, Chirilă 71pen, C.Ilie 89]
Voluntari      2-1 Merei
  [Roman 65, Ghirie 85; A.Sandu 24]
Ulmu           1-1 Slobozia
  [Latu 40; G.Dumitru 86]
[Sep 14]
Rapid II       5-0 Eforie

Round 2 [Sep 3]
Callatis       2-0 Voluntari
  [Doicaru 55, 65]
Eforie         4-1 Ulmu
  [Niţă 6, Borza 24, 45, 90; Drăgan 65]
Tunari         1-2 Berceni
  [Vlada 80; C.Stan 55, Müller 88]
Slobozia       3-0 Spicul
  [Soare 30, C.Toma 42, Drăguţ 85]
Buftea         2-0 Rapid II
  [Dorobanţu 16pen, Dumitrescu 71]
Călăraşi       5-1 Comprest
  [Şerban 3, Onofrei 5, 38, Condei 16pen, Bogoş 26; Tudose 78]
[Sep 4]
Merei          3-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Lefter 5, Sandu 58, Plăiaşu 67]
ABC Stoicescu  bye

Round 3 [Sep 10]
Berceni        1-1 Spicul
  [Ghinea 60; R.Cristea 70]
Eforie         1-2 Slobozia
  [Fugaru 42; V.Gheorghe 30, C.Roşu 49]
Stoicescu      4-0 Tunari
  [Mândroasa 20, 43, Mârgoce 75, Capătă 88]
Rm.Sărat       1-2 Callatis
  [Chiorpec 44; Doicaru 10, 65]
Rapid II       3-2 Merei
  [Dobroiu 11, 53, Dăescu 58; Plăiaşu 16, Percă 85]
Voluntari      1-1 Călăraşi
  [Banu 27; V.Petre 70]
Ulmu           0-2 Buftea
  [I.Mihai 52, 80]

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Merei          3-2 Ulmu
  [Chiorcău 17, Percă 44, 83; Cotea 75, 90+4]
Callatis       2-1 Rapid II
  [Dincă 35, Ţarălungă 60; Pivniceru 53]
Spicul        10-0 Stoicescu
  [C.Stanciu 20, 24, 51, 62, Găman 27, Zaharia 37, Cristea 64, A.Nicu 79, 90, Herea 89]
Tunari         2-2 Comprest
  [Giugiumică 41, 77pen; Duşcă 30, Ionică 90+7]
Slobozia       3-1 Berceni
  [Drăguţ 30, Toma 40, V.Gheorghe 75; C.Sandu 50]
Buftea         0-0 Eforie
Călăraşi       5-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Onofrei 2, 7, 64, Condei 45, Şerban 63]
Voluntari      bye

Round 5 [Sep 24]
Eforie         1-0 Merei
  [Niţă 33]
Stoicescu      0-2 Berceni
  [Fâşie 44pen, Zaharia 47]
Rapid II       3-0 Călăraşi
  [Pivniceru 55, Dobroiu 63, Ciolacu 88]
Comprest       0-2 Spicul
  [C.Stanciu 70, M.Popovici 83]
Buftea         3-5 Slobozia
  [Dorobanţu 29pen, Stoica 83, 87; Soare 1, V.Gheorghe 16, 45, 60, C.Roşu 30]
Voluntari      0-0 Tunari
Ulmu           1-3 Callatis
  [V.Andrei 62; D.Ene 1, L.Florea 20, Floricel 50]
Rm.Sărat       bye

Round 6 
[Oct 1]
Berceni        4-2 Comprest
  [Badea 15, 26, 60, Fâşie 35; V.Enache 65, Tudose 75]
Callatis       2-1 Eforie
  [Bardu 65, Pădureţu 70; Borza 82]
Spicul         0-0 Voluntari
Tunari         2-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Zoicaş 43, Giugiumică 87]
Slobozia       6-0 Stoicescu
  [Avanu 2, 16, 49, V.Gheorghe 26, F.Anghel 31, Soare 44]
Călăraşi       0-2 Ulmu
  [Gârlescu 48, Panait 72]
[Oct 2]
Merei          1-3 Buftea
Rapid II       bye

Round 7 
[Oct 8]
Eforie         1-2 Călăraşi
  [M.Niţă 83; Ghidia 2, A.Bălan 80]
Rm.Sărat       0-2 Spicul
  [P.Dedu 27, C.Herea 37]
Rapid II       1-1 Tunari
  [O.Ionescu 64; M.Alexandru 40]
Comprest       3-2 Stoicescu
  [Iamandi 10, 25, Tudose 15; Capotă 61pen, Lupaşcu 88]
Buftea         1-4 Callatis
  [A.Dumitrescu 82; Calagi 35, 53, Doicaru 60, Bardu 65]
Voluntari      2-1 Berceni
  [Ghirie 15, 86; Carr 50]
[Oct 9]
Merei          1-2 Slobozia
  [Chiorcău 68; C.Toma 12, V.Gheorghe 40]
Ulmu           bye

Round 8 [Oct 15]
Berceni        1-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Fâşie 25]
Callatis       4-0 Merei
  [Floricel 22, Bardu 42, B.Bucur 70, D.Ene 88]
Stoicescu      1-2 Voluntari
  [Capotă 27; F.Anghel 40, Ghirie 70pen]
Spicul         0-3 Rapid II
  [Dobroiu 5, A.Matei 15, Ciolacu 84]
Tunari         1-0 Ulmu
  [Vlada 80]
Slobozia       3-1 Comprest
  [C.Toma 1, V.Gheorghe 67, E.Cristian 76; G.Popescu 40]
Călăraşi       2-0 Buftea
  [V.Nicolae 30, Onofrei 50]
Eforie         bye

Round 9 
[Oct 22]
Eforie         2-1 Tunari
  [Potoşcă 75, Paraschiv 90+3; M.Dumitru 40]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Stoicescu
  [Burlacu 29, Târâlă 32]
Rapid II       0-1 Berceni
  [D.Nica 57]
Slobozia       1-1 Callatis
  [Soare 53; I.Kamara 74]
Voluntari      1-0 Comprest
  [Ghirie 42pen]
Ulmu           2-1 Spicul
  [M.Radu 14pen, I.Savu 37; C.Stanciu 53pen]
[Oct 23]
Merei          0-0 Călăraşi
Buftea         bye

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Berceni        2-2 Ulmu
  [Sandu 10, Nica 50; Cotea 38, Drăgan 54]
Stoicescu      0-1 Rapid II
  [Dobroiu 30pen]
Comprest       0-0 Rm.Sărat
Spicul         0-1 Eforie
  [Pelican 30]
Tunari         1-0 Buftea
  [Vlada 75]
Voluntari      1-2 Slobozia
  [F.Anghel 1; C.Toma 41, M.Drăguţ 79]
Călăraşi       2-1 Callatis
  [Condei 9pen, 58pen; Grigoraş 90]
Merei          bye

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Eforie         1-0 Berceni
  [Boritz 31]
Rm.Sărat       0-3 Voluntari
  [Lungoci 14, 65, F.Anghel 34]
Rapid II       0-0 Comprest
Slobozia       4-2 Călăraşi
  [V.Gheorghe 2pen, 77, Anghel 10, Roşu 52; Bogoş 43pen, Bălan 62]
Buftea         1-2 Spicul
  [I.Goşman 50pen; C.Petrescu 37, R.Cristea 82]
Ulmu           4-1 Stoicescu
  [Panait 25, 30, Gârlescu 60pen, M.Savu 85; Capotă 62]
[Nov 6]
Merei          0-5 Tunari
  [Vlada 31, 65, Racu 66, Dumitru 68, 81]
Callatis       bye

Round 12 [Nov 12]
Berceni        3-0 Buftea
  [Borfor 20, C.Sandu 62, Fâşie 75]
Stoicescu      1-2 Eforie
  [Lupaşcu 25; Chirilă 6, 60]
Rm.Sărat       0-4 Slobozia
  [A.Avram 28, V.Gheorghe 87, 90+1, 90+2]
Comprest       1-1 Ulmu
  [Iamandi 90+2; Drăgan 65]
Spicul         2-2 Merei
  [C.Stanciu 19pen, R.Cristea 86; A.Sandu 34, 87]
Tunari         1-1 Callatis
  [Giugiumică 55; Floricel 50]
Voluntari      0-0 Rapid II
Călăraşi       bye

Round 13 [Nov 19]
Callatis       3-1 Spicul
  [Doicaru 14, Calagi 48, B.Bucur 76; Pătraşcu 74]
Eforie         3-0 Comprest
  [Borza 19, Potoşcă 41, L.Croitoru 76]
Rapid II       3-1 Rm.Sărat
  [M.Stoica 35, Dobroiu 63, Ciolacu 75; E.Burlacu 58]
Buftea         4-2 Stoicescu
  [D.Badea 8, Dorobanţu 37pen, I.Mihai 70, Negrea 85; Mândroasa 22, C.Cristea 46]
Ulmu           1-0 Voluntari
  [Latu 55]
Călăraşi       3-2 Tunari
  [A.Bălan 2, M.Şerban 50, Bogoş 90; D.Chirilă 4, 10]
[Nov 20]
Merei          2-2 Berceni
  [Popescu 30, Cazan 87; Nica 15, Mocanu 62]
Slobozia       bye

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Berceni        0-1 Callatis
  [Răvoiu 66]
Stoicescu      1-3 Merei
  [D.Stan 20; Popescu 10, A.Sandu 12, Chiorcău 76]
Rm.Sărat       1-1 Ulmu
  [Mărculescu 4; Cotea 10]
Rapid II       3-0 Slobozia
  [M.Stoica 31, Dobroiu 43, 45pen]
Comprest       3-1 Buftea
  [Iamandi 15, Toncea 35, I.Enache 65; Pavelescu 80]
Spicul         1-2 Călăraşi
  [C.Herea 56pen; A.Bălan 27; V.Petre 62]
Voluntari      1-0 Eforie
  [Lungoci 57]
Tunari         bye

Round 15 
[Dec 3]
Callatis       4-0 Stoicescu
  [Calagi 20, Doicaru 50, 70, Bardu 76]
Eforie         1-0 Rm.Sărat
  [Potoşcă 59]
Slobozia       4-1 Tunari
  [E.Cristian 34, S.Stan 65, R.Soare 83, Avanu 87; Giugiumică 75]
Buftea         1-0 Voluntari
  [R.Ioniţă 65]
Ulmu           0-2 Rapid II
  [M.Stoica 13, Kassai 87]
Călăraşi       3-2 Berceni
  [V.Petre 57, M.Şerban 61, 90+1; D.Nica 38, Fâşie 78]
[Dec 4]
Merei          2-4 Comprest
  [Percă 18, Toma 44; P.Ungureanu 10pen, 60pen, 70, 75pen]
Spicul         bye

Round 16 
[Mar 4]
Callatis       0-1 Comprest
  [P.Ungureanu 82]
Eforie         2-0 Rapid II
  [Niţă 50, Manea 90]
Tunari         5-1 Spicul
  [Racu 20, Giugiumică 28, 44, Vlada 35, Chirilă 75; C.Stanciu 80]
Slobozia       2-0 Ulmu
  [Lazăr 57, V.Gheorghe 65]
Buftea         0-0 Rm.Sărat
Călăraşi       1-1 Stoicescu
  [A.Bălan 71; Tudorie 44]
[Mar 5]
Merei          2-3 Voluntari
  [C.Gherghe 20pen, I.Popescu 35; C.Turcu 22, E.Stan 64, Lefter 90+1]
Berceni        bye

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Berceni        2-0 Tunari
  [Pivniceru 48, Funieru 59]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Merei
  [Roman 7, Bodoc 33]
Rapid II       1-1 Buftea
  [Martin 70; Udrea 88]
Comprest       0-0 Călăraşi
Spicul         2-3 Slobozia
  [C.Stanciu 16, R.Cristea 35; V.Gheorghe 4, 68pen, G.Lazăr 62]
Voluntari      1-1 Callatis
  [Ghirie 44pen; Calagi 3]
[Mar 12]
Ulmu           3-0 Eforie
  [Gârlescu 31, Cheleş 38, C.Panait 53]
Stoicescu      bye

Round 18 
[Mar 18]
Callatis       3-1 Rm.Sărat
  [Erdinci Cogali 44, A.Crăciun 46, 56; Răpiţeanu 25]
Spicul         1-2 Berceni
  [A.Pătraşcu 90+3; Leca 33, Funieru 78]
Tunari         3-0 Stoicescu
  [Giugiumică 55, Vlada 70, Burghelea 85]
Slobozia       2-0 Eforie
  [V.Gheorghe 54, M.Gheorghiţă 78]
Buftea         1-2 Ulmu
  [R.Ioniţă 59; V.Andrei 43, Latu 75]
Călăraşi       0-0 Voluntari
[Mar 19]
Merei          1-0 Rapid II
  [A.Crăciun 82]
Comprest       bye

Round 19 
[Mar 25]
Berceni        1-0 Slobozia
  [Pivniceru 43]
Eforie         1-1 Buftea
  [Militaru 17; Dumitrescu 3pen]
Stoicescu      1-3 Spicul
  [Mândroasa 54; C.Prodan 12, 50, C.Herea 35]
Rm.Sărat       2-0 Călăraşi
  [Tudor 32, Popa 63]
Rapid II       0-2 Callatis
  [Grigoraş 11, Bardu 26]
Comprest       0-0 Tunari
[Mar 26]
Ulmu           1-0 Merei
  [Ciparidis 90+2]
Voluntari      bye

Round 20 
[Apr 1]
Berceni        4-1 Stoicescu
  [C.Sandu 32, Frangu 47, Pivniceru 51, R.Stănescu 88; ? 14]
Callatis       5-0 Ulmu
  [A.Crăciun 3, Erdinci Cogali 10, 78, Răvoiu 52, Bardu 69]
Spicul         3-0 Comprest
  [Velicu 77, R.Cristea 80, C.Petrescu 84]
Slobozia       3-1 Buftea
  [G.Lazăr 45+2, V.Gheorghe 71, S.Stan 76; Udrea 26]
Călăraşi       1-0 Rapid II
  [M.Şerban 45]
[Apr 2]
Merei          2-1 Eforie
  [Sârbescu 43, A.Crăciun 82; A.Paraschiv 63]
Tunari         2-1 Voluntari
  [M.Vlada 27, Zoicaş 43; E.Stan 38]
Rm.Sărat       bye

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
Eforie         1-2 Callatis
  [Croitoru 86; Crăciun 58, Bucur 77]
Stoicescu      1-3 Slobozia
  [Capotă 87pen; Avanu 55, G.Dumitru 82, V.Toma 90pen]
Rm.Sărat       3-0 Tunari
  [Lungoci 12, 37, 58]
Comprest       0-0 Berceni
Buftea         4-3 Merei
  [A.Dumitrescu 48, G.Dumitrescu 55pen, Dorobanţu 70, C.Neagu 75; G.Ion 27, 35, 44]
Voluntari      2-2 Spicul
  [Ungureanu 85, Lefter 88; Herea 6, Trifu 38]
[Apr 9]
Ulmu           1-0 Călăraşi
  [Ciparidis 56]
Rapid II       bye

Round 22 
[Apr 15]
Berceni        1-0 Voluntari
  [M.Ştefan 42]
Callatis       4-0 Buftea
  [Bardu 12, 54, L.Florea 21, Răvoiu 49]
Stoicescu      0-2 Comprest
  [Lupaşcu 48og, P.Ungureanu 53]
Spicul         1-1 Rm.Sărat
  [A.Pătraşcu 16; Mărculescu 71]
Slobozia       6-0 Merei
  [V.Gheorghe 21, 39, Drăguţ 33, Ivaşcă 37, Chiorcău 65, Gh.Dumitru 70]
Călăraşi       3-1 Eforie
  [M.Şerban 48, M.Ştefan 69, Bălan 90; Roman 67]
[Apr 16]
Tunari         2-4 Rapid II
  [Vlada, D.Chirilă; Ciolacu (2), Dăescu, T.Barbu]
Ulmu           bye

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Merei          0-1 Callatis
  [Doicaru 70]
Rm.Sărat       3-0 Berceni
  [Lungoci 7, 15, Roman 42]
Rapid II       3-0 Spicul	[awd]
Comprest       1-1 Slobozia
  [M.Ionică 90+3; Avanu 89]
Buftea         3-2 Călăraşi
  [Dorobanţu 3pen, Simion 54, G.Dumitrescu 81; Matei 19, 49]
Voluntari      3-0 Stoicescu
  [Anghel 43, Lefter 59, 73]
[Apr 23]
Ulmu           1-1 Tunari
  [Cotea 55pen; Bonciulescu 17]
Eforie         bye

Round 24 
[Apr 29]
Berceni        2-3 Rapid II
  [Funieru 62, Carr 88; Ciolacu 13, Martin 15, Huţan 77pen]
Callatis       0-0 Slobozia
Stoicescu      0-1 Rm.Sărat
  [Lungoci 40]
Comprest       1-1 Voluntari
  [Nofitovici 78; F.Anghel 81]
Călăraşi       5-1 Merei
  [A.Paraschiv 11, M.Şerban 30, 41, M.Ştefan 55, Ghidia 88; G.Ionescu 68]
Spicul         0-3 Ulmu		[awd]
  [Spicul suspended by FRF for a second game, 
   due to unpaid financial obligations to CSM Câmpina for player Burloiu]
[Apr 30]
Tunari         6-3 Eforie
  [Vlada 8, 14pen, 50pen, 61, 90+4, Becali 69; Chiriţă 21, Leonte 34, Pelican 85]
Buftea         bye

Round 25 [May 3]
Eforie         3-0 Spicul	[awd]
Callatis       4-0 Călăraşi
  [Bolat 9, A.Crăciun 17, 28, Patane 90]
Rm.Sărat       3-0 Comprest
  [Ghiţulescu 25, 60pen, Lungoci 70]
Rapid II       4-1 Stoicescu
  [Martin 20, T.Barbu 34, A.Ioniţă 47, 85; Dascălu 83]
Slobozia       5-0 Voluntari
  [Avanu 10, S.Stan 31, V.Gheorghe 84, C.Toma 89, D.Gheorghe 90+4]
Buftea         6-2 Tunari
  [Venţer 8, G.Simion 24, Goşman 43pen, R.Ioniţă 53, 62, Căpălău 90+2;
   L.Niţa 60pen, M.Alexandru 87]
Ulmu           0-2 Berceni
  [Pivniceru 27, Carr 44]
Merei          bye

Round 26 
[May 6]
Spicul         0-3 Buftea	[awd]
Berceni        5-0 Eforie
  [Pivniceru 32, Funieru 65, Carr 78, C.Sandu 86, Ghinea 89]
Stoicescu      2-1 Ulmu
  [Cotea 54og, A.Lazăr 90; A.Constantinescu 52og]
Comprest       0-2 Rapid II
  [M.Martin 49, F.Călin 70]
Voluntari      0-0 Rm.Sărat
Călăraşi       2-0 Slobozia
  [A.Bălan 52, M.Şerban 67]
[May 7]
Tunari         5-2 Merei
  [M.Alexandru, Vlada (2), Giugiumică, C.Becali; A.Crăciun, M.Toma]
Callatis       bye

Round 27 [May 13]
Merei          3-0 Spicul	[awd]
Callatis       3-0 Tunari
  [Bucur 44, Crăciun 63, 74]
Eforie         0-1 Stoicescu
  [Mândroasa 65]
Rapid II       1-1 Voluntari
  [Petrişor 79; E.Stan 7]
Slobozia       4-2 Rm.Sărat
  [S.Stan 13, V.Gheorghe 54, 59, Ivaşcă 48; Lungoci 23, Roman 45]
Buftea         1-3 Berceni
  [Negrea 62; Frangu 2, Carr 27, 37]
Ulmu           0-0 Comprest
Călăraşi       bye

Round 28 
[May 20]
Spicul         0-3 Callatis		[awd]
Berceni        3-0 Merei
  [M.Ştefan 2, Pivniceru 20, Fâşie 67]
Stoicescu      0-2 Buftea
  [Dorobanţu 53, Venţer 90+3]
Rm.Sărat       1-0 Rapid II
  [R.Tudor 65pen]
Comprest       3-0 Eforie
  [Rupedeal 34, M.Ionică 36, Cioalcă 90]
Voluntari      2-1 Ulmu
  [D.Ghirie 10, E.Stan 88; M.Radu 40]
[May 21]
Tunari         1-4 Călăraşi
  [D.Chirilă 69; A.Bălan 10, 38, M.Ştefan 29, V.Petre 62]
Slobozia       bye

Round 29 
[May 27]
Callatis       2-0 Berceni
  [Erdinci Cogali 48, Bardu 86]
Eforie         0-3 Voluntari
  [Pacinschi 5, Lefter 50, 75]
Slobozia       3-2 Rapid II
  [Avanu 6, V.Gheorghe 85, G.Dumitru 90+3; A.Ioniţă 11, F.Călin 27]
Buftea         1-1 Comprest
  [Venţel 63; Simireanu 33]
Ulmu           1-2 Rm.Sărat
  [S.Drăgan 87; I.Roman 7, R.Tudor 49]
Călăraşi       3-0 Spicul		[awd]
[May 28]
Merei          2-1 Stoicescu
  [Sârbescu 55pen, G.Ion 84; Măndroasa 27]
Tunari         bye

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Berceni        1-0 Călăraşi
  [I.Crăciun 15]
Stoicescu      0-0 Callatis
Rapid II       0-1 Ulmu
  [V.Andrei 18]
Comprest       1-0 Merei
  [Manofu 1]
Tunari         1-3 Slobozia
  [C.Becali 70pen; C.Toma 19, 83, V.Gheorghe 53]
Voluntari      3-0 Buftea
  [Banu 15, I.Voicu 48, 53]
Rm.Sărat       3-0 Eforie	[wo, Eforie dns]

Final Table:

 1.FC Callatis Mangalia          28 21  5  2  64-15  68  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia       28 21  4  3  75-29  67 
 3.ACS Berceni                   28 16  4  8  48-29  52 
 4.AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi     28 15  5  8  50-34  50 
 5.FC Rapid II Bucureşti         28 13  5 10  45-27  44 
 6.FC Voluntari                  28 11 10  7  33-26  43 
 7.CS Tunari                     28 10  6 12  49-52  36 
 8.CSM Râmnicu Sărat             28 10  6 12  29-36  36 
 9.CS Buftea                     28 10  6 12  42-48  36 
10.CS Phoenix Ulmu               28 10  6 12  33-39  36 
11.AFC Comprest G.I.M. Bucureşti 28  7 11 10  28-41  32 
12.CS Eforie                     28 10  2 16  30-49  32 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CS Partizanul Merei           28  7  3 18  36-64  24  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Spicul Mopan               28  6  5 17  35-56  23  [*b]  Relegated
15.ABC Stoicescu Buzău           28  3  2 23  22-74  11  Relegated
 -.CSM Medgidia                                          [*a]

[*a] Took the place of Dinamo II, who moved up to Liga II.
     Medgidia later withdrew.
[*b] Spicul suspended

                Cal Slo Ber Căl Rap Vol Tun RmS Buf Ulm Com Efo Mer Spi Sto
Callatis        xxx 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 4-0 5-0 0-1 2-1 4-0 3-1 4-0
Slobozia        1-1 xxx 3-1 4-2 3-2 5-0 4-1 4-2 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 6-0 3-0 6-0
Berceni         0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 4-2 5-0 3-0 1-1 4-1
Călăraşi        2-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-2 5-0 2-0 0-2 5-1 3-1 5-1 3-0 1-1
Rapid II        0-2 3-0 0-1 3-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 5-0 3-2 3-0 4-1
Voluntari       1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-0
Tunari          1-1 1-3 1-2 1-4 2-4 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 6-3 5-2 5-1 3-0
Rm.Sărat        1-2 0-4 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-3 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 2-0
Buftea          1-4 3-5 1-3 3-2 2-0 1-0 6-2 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-1 0-0 4-3 1-2 4-2
Ulmu            1-3 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-2 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-1
Comprest        1-4 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 0-2 3-2
Eforie          1-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-1
Merei           0-1 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-3 0-5 3-0 1-3 3-2 2-4 2-1 xxx 3-0 2-1
Spicul          0-3 2-3 1-2 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-3 0-3 3-0 0-1 2-2 xxx10-0
Stoicescu       0-0 1-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 1-2 4-0 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-3 xxx

Seria 3

Round 1 
[Aug 27]
Chirnogi       0-5 Chindia
  [Băluţă 29, 44, 69, I.Radu 73, 79]
Conpet         2-2 Târgovişte
  [Secreţeanu 54, C.Ilie 88; Petculescu 39, Onea 68]
Titu           2-2 Domneşti
  [Neagu 18, Coman 63; Roşca 43, 89]
Baloteşti      1-1 Alexandria
  [M.Gheorghe 16; D.Voicilă 90pen]
Filipeşti      0-0 Brazi
Bradu          2-2 Videle
  [Neacşa 20, 56; Nicolau 25, Simion 86]
Plopeni        2-2 Albota
  [Costache 23, Puiuleţ 70; Ruţă 41, Luca 90+1]
[Aug 28]
Mihăileşti     2-2 Clinceni
  [Puiu 15, Şoltuz 58; D.Răducanu 64, 78]

Round 2 
[Sep 3]
Târgovişte     1-0 Baloteşti
  [Anton 65]
Domneşti       2-1 Bradu
  [Păuna 28, I.Nicolae 62; Neacşa 72]
Chindia        2-0 Mihăileşti
  [Pătru 34pen, Drăgotescu 80]
Alexandria     1-2 Filipeşti
  [Voicilă 36pen; Negotei 13, 33]
Albota         2-0 Chirnogi
  [Oliveira 6, 21]
Brazi          4-1 Titu
  [Lazăr 21, Răuţă 29, Ciobanu 90, Toporan 90+2; Ionică 23]
Videle         2-1 Plopeni
  [Funeriu 35, Roşu 80; Niţoi 75]
[Sep 4]
Clinceni       3-1 Conpet

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Chirnogi       2-0 Videle
  [Mincu 15, 58]
Conpet         0-0 Chindia
Târgovişte     1-0 Alexandria
  [Negoiescu 21]
Titu           0-0 Filipeşti
Baloteşti      2-2 Clinceni
  [Lia 6, Marinaş 23; Mânzatu 52, Răducanu 63]
Bradu          0-4 Brazi
  [Lazăr 27, 81, Arnăutu 53, Ciobanu 57pen]
Plopeni        0-1 Domneşti
  [I.Popa 89]
[Sep 11]
Mihăileşti     2-1 Albota
  [Lefter 12, David 34; Ionescu 71pen]

Round 4
[Sep 17]
Domneşti       2-1 Chirnogi
  [G.Dumitrescu 9, Ciochină 79pen; Ciochină 68og]
Chindia        2-0 Baloteşti
  [R.Dobre 45, I.Radu 70]
Alexandria     2-1 Titu
  [Lucan 62, Lascu 78; Mitran 85]
Albota         1-2 Conpet
  [Ruţă 12; Ivan 1, 16]
Filipeşti      4-0 Bradu
  [Negotei 26, Bălălău 30, Birindel 48, Iacob 81]
Brazi          3-0 Plopeni
  [Minciună 7, Toporan 22, Arnăutu 40]
Videle         1-1 Mihăileşti
  [I.Grosu 80; Lefter 37]
[Sep 18]
Clinceni       2-3 Târgovişte
  [Luca 5, Mânzatu 65p3n; Cherchez 30, 34, Csiki 39]

Round 5 
[Sep 24]
Conpet         3-0 Videle
  [Ilioiu 63, Ivan 65pen, C.Nica 85]
Târgovişte     0-0 Chindia
Baloteşti      2-0 Albota
  [Novac 16, 33]
Bradu          2-1 Titu
  [Păvăluţă 80, C.Şerban 89; Ionică 55]
Plopeni        0-2 Filipeşti
  [Negotei 41, Micu 59]
[Sep 25]
Clinceni       2-0 Alexandria
  [M.Luca 32, Ioniţă 71]
Mihăileşti     0-1 Domneşti
  [Pavel 75]
[Sep 26]
Chirnogi       0-3 Brazi
  [Arnăutu 30, 63, Ciobanu 39pen]

Round 6 
[Oct 1]
Titu           3-0 Plopeni
  [L.Neagu 50, D.Petre 69og, B.Matei 79]
Domneşti       2-2 Conpet
  [V.Roşca 55, Ciochină 90; Voinea 27, C.Creţu 70]
Alexandria     0-0 Bradu
Albota         0-1 Târgovişte
  [Zidăroiu 5]
Filipeşti      2-1 Chirnogi
  [Bălălău 42, 67; Mincu 65]
Brazi          5-0 Mihăileşti
  [Arnăutu 16, M.Vişan 32, 44, V.Lazăr 63, D.Păun 86]
Videle         2-2 Baloteşti
  [Chiriţă 35, Grosu 85; Novac 5, Nedelcu 67]
[Oct 2]
Chindia        0-0 Clinceni

Round 7
[Oct 8]
Chirnogi       0-0 Titu
Conpet         2-1 Brazi
  [Creţu 3, M.Ivan 19; S.Ciobanu 75pen]
Târgovişte     0-0 Videle
Baloteşti      0-1 Domneşti
  [I.Niculae 85]
Plopeni        2-1 Bradu
  [L.Iordache 19, D.Petre 40; Pârjol 70]
[Oct 9]
Chindia        1-0 Alexandria
  [Drăgotescu 60]
Clinceni       1-0 Albota
  [D.Răducanu]
Mihăileşti     0-0 Filipeşti

Round 8 [Oct 15]
Titu           1-0 Mihăileşti
  [M.Ionică 10]
Domneşti       1-0 Târgovişte
  [Ciochină 65]
Alexandria     3-3 Plopeni
  [Vlascu 61, V.Cristea 79, S.Stancu 88; Puiuleţ 20, Miţoi 31, M.Stanciu 33]
Albota         2-4 Chindia
  [Pandelică 7, Cârstea 66; Verdeş 17, Gh.Badea 56, Carnariu 65, S.Rădoi 72]
Filipeşti      1-0 Conpet
  [D.Chiriţă 73]
Brazi          3-2 Baloteşti
  [Arnăutu 52, F.Pârvu 68, S.Ciobanu 89pen; Novac 30, Burchi 90+4]
Videle         2-0 Clinceni
  [Grosu 75, Tălpeanu 82]
Bradu          4-0 Chirnogi
  [D.Neacşa 10, 55, I.Enache 12, Velianu 60pen]

Round 9 
[Oct 22]
Chirnogi       1-1 Plopeni
  [C.Mincu 8; D.Petre 62]
Conpet         0-0 Titu
Târgovişte     3-1 Brazi
  [Dragnea 1, C.Anton 43pen, CHerchez 49; N.Constantin 20]
Baloteşti      2-1 Filipeşti
  [Burchi 38, Brătulescu 90; D.Nae 14]
Alexandria     2-3 Albota
  [I.Stancu 36, I.Voicilă 86; Cârstea 1, 23, Mihalcea 83]
[Oct 23]
Chindia        3-1 Videle
  [Verdeş 12, Pătru 54pen, I.Radu 79; D.Chiriţă 56]
Clinceni       2-0 Domneşti
  [M.Luca 38, M.Dumitru 63]
Mihăileşti     0-1 Bradu
  [Păvăluţă 75]

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Chirnogi       0-0 Alexandria
Titu           2-1 Baloteşti
  [A.Popa 18, M.Ionică 23; Marinaş 70]
Domneşti       0-1 Chindia
  [B.Verdeş 68pen]
Filipeşti      3-0 Târgovişte
  [Negotei 43, 79, V.Iacob 86]
Brazi          3-0 Clinceni
  [Vişan 2, D.Păun 18, 25]
Videle         2-1 Albota
  [F.Ciobanu 20, L.Barbu 70; I.Mihalcea 43]
Bradu          2-0 Conpet
  [Neacşa 25, Velianu 60pen]
Plopeni        1-0 Mihăileşti
  [Bunea 60]

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Conpet         1-0 Plopeni
  [A.Creţu 6]
Târgovişte     2-1 Titu
  [Zgâmbău 5, Cerchez 68; M.Ionică 70]
Baloteşti      0-2 Bradu
  [Neacşa 25, C.Soare 89pen]
Alexandria     2-1 Videle
  [D.Voicilă 54, I.Voicilă 78; Roşu 51]
Albota         1-0 Domneşti
  [M.Cârstea 20]
[Nov 6]
Clinceni       2-0 Filipeşti
  [Răducan 27, Mânzatu 72]
Chindia        1-0 Brazi
  [I.Radu 57]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Chirnogi
  [M.Puiu 61]

Round 12 
[Nov 12]
Chirnogi       2-1 Conpet
  [Moga 60, C.Coman 63; Ilioiu 18]
Titu           1-0 Clinceni
  [M.Ionică 10]
Domneşti       4-1 Videle
  [Lădaru 15, I.Pană 36, Păuna 75, Mihală 76; Tălpeanu 50]
Filipeşti      1-1 Chindia
  [V.Iacob 70; Verdeş 18]
Brazi          4-0 Albota
  [Păun 31, M.Vişan 47, Minciună 79pen, B.Năstase 90+1]
Bradu          2-1 Târgovişte
  [Velianu 30pen, Neacşa 76; Zidăroiu 50pen]
Plopeni        1-1 Baloteşti
  [Necatu 12; Nedelcu 47]
[Nov 13]
Mihăileşti     1-0 Alexandria
  [Şoltuz 84]

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
Conpet         4-0 Mihăileşti
  [Creţu 14pen, Ilioiu 34, C.Ilie 85, Ivan 90]
Târgovişte     3-0 Plopeni
  [Cherchez 52, Bârsănel 68, A.Filip 80]
Baloteşti      1-0 Chirnogi
  [Novac 89]
Alexandria     3-2 Domneşti
  [D.Voicilă 42, 51, 56; L.Pavel 23, Ciochină 33]
Albota         2-3 Filipeşti
  [Mihalcea 80, 90+2; Micu 42, Birindel 80, Iacob 88pen]
Videle         1-7 Brazi
  [Chiriţă 3pen; Vişan 28, 38, 47, 67, Păun 63, C.Vlad 78, 83]
[Nov 20]
Clinceni       0-1 Bradu
  [D.Neacşa 35]
Chindia        2-2 Titu
  [Verdeş 24, I.Radu 49; M.Ionică 23, 75]

Round 14 
[Nov 26]
Chirnogi       0-2 Târgovişte
  [Boroş 20, Cherchez 75]
Conpet         3-1 Alexandria
  [C.Ilie 40pen, M.Ivan 80, 85; Pârjolea 81]
Titu           3-0 Albota
  [F.Albu 18, A.Popa 36, Maican 90]
Filipeşti      1-2 Videle
  [Birindel 53; D.Chiriţă 23, Ş.Roşu 64]
Brazi          3-1 Domneşti
  [V.Lazăr 45, D.Păun 49, Arnăutu 88; Păuna 63]
Bradu          2-4 Chindia
  [Păvăluţă 72, 80; I.Radu 44, Verdeş 45, Băluţă 60, Şerban 65]
Plopeni        1-0 Clinceni
  [Puiuleţ 88]
[Nov 27]
Mihăileşti     0-2 Baloteşti
  [Marinaş 31, 78]

Round 15 
[Dec 3]
Târgovişte     3-0 Mihăileşti
  [Cherchez 10, 60, Zidăroiu 68]
Baloteşti      1-1 Conpet
  [F.Anton 56; Voinea 25]
Domneşti       0-2 Filipeşti
  [D.Nae 40, 79]
Alexandria     0-1 Brazi
  [D.Păun 21]
Albota         1-0 Bradu
  [Adriano 43]
Videle         2-2 Titu
  [L.Barbu 20, F.Ciobanu 75; F.Albu 64, M.Ionică 68]
[Dec 4]
Clinceni       1-1 Chirnogi
  [Răducanu 68; Şelaru 25pen]
Chindia        2-0 Plopeni
  [I.Radu 12, 14]

Round 16 [Mar 4]
Târgovişte     1-2 Conpet
  [C.Anton 54; A.Baciu 29, M.Ivan 61]
Clinceni       0-0 Mihăileşti
Domneşti       0-1 Titu
  [Ivaşcu 40]
Chindia        3-0 Chirnogi
  [Verdeş 44, 45, I.Radu 82]
Alexandria     0-1 Baloteşti
  [A.Badea 20]
Albota         1-0 Plopeni
  [C.Bratu 90+3]
Brazi          1-0 Filipeşti
  [Onuţ 38og]
Videle         1-0 Bradu
  [D.Chiriţă 75pen]

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Chirnogi       1-0 Albota
  [C.Mincu 65]
Conpet         1-0 Clinceni
  [M.Ivan 37pen]
Titu           1-1 Brazi
  [N.Constantin 60og; I.Neagu 71]
Baloteşti      2-1 Târgovişte
  [Mânzatu 35pen, A.Badea 60; R.Filip 8]
Filipeşti      1-0 Alexandria
  [Negotei 1]
Bradu          1-0 Domneşti
  [C.Popa 32]
Plopeni        2-0 Videle
  [C.Nica 38pen, Bunea 71]
[Mar 12]
Mihăileşti     0-5 Chindia
  [Gh.Badea 14, Cherchez 32, R.Dobre 58, Băluţă 76, I.Radu 84]

Round 18 [Mar 18]
Clinceni       1-0 Baloteşti
  [S.Nedelcu 22]
Domneşti       2-1 Plopeni
  [V.Bădoi 27, A.Sandu 70; A.Pascu 89]
Chindia        3-0 Conpet
  [Cherchez 39, 55, Honciu 72]
Alexandria     0-0 Târgovişte
Albota         3-0 Mihăileşti
  [Wallace 11, Ghiorma 30, C.Bratu 85]
Filipeşti      1-0 Titu
Brazi          4-2 Bradu
  [M.Vişan 2, 52, C.Vlad 48, V.Lazăr 56; Păvăluţă 12, Velianu 74pen]
Videle         4-1 Chirnogi
  [Pinţică 36, B.Nicolau 53, Ş.Roşu 81, I.Grosu 88; A.Ungureanu 33]

Round 19 
[Mar 25]
Chirnogi       2-0 Domneşti
  [A.Ungureanu 25, C.Mincu 69]
Conpet         1-0 Albota
  [I.Maria 78]
Târgovişte     1-0 Clinceni
  [Petculescu 42]
Titu           2-1 Alexandria
  [F.Albu 23, L.Mihăiescu 28; I.Voicilă 17]
Baloteşti      0-0 Chindia
Bradu          1-2 Filipeşti
  [Păvăluţă 71; V.Micu 35, D.Nae 41]
Plopeni        0-3 Brazi
  [M.Vişan 43, 46, Arnăutu 75]
[Mar 26]
Mihăileşti     1-1 Videle
  [C.Rădulescu 25; Bădănoiu 40]

Round 20 [Apr 1]
Titu           1-1 Bradu
  [M.Ionică 12; M.Căldăraru 80]
Domneşti       7-1 Mihăileşti
  [Ciochină 15, 25, D.Nica 23, 46, 65, Marciuc 37, Păuna 75; M.Badea 40]
Chindia        2-1 Târgovişte
  [D.Pătru 42pen, I.Radu 60; Petculescu 54]
Alexandria     3-4 Clinceni
  [D.Voicilă 5, G.Câmpeanu 27, V.Cristea 34; Fodor 19, Luca 50, 80, D.Ene 90+4pen]
Albota         3-1 Baloteşti
  [Ghiorma 6, C.Bratu 28, 75; A.Robu 82]
Filipeşti      2-2 Plopeni
  [Negotei 28, Micu 50; Puiuleţ 38, G.Marin 90+3]
Brazi          5-0 Chirnogi
  [V.Lazăr 2, D.Păun 33, M.Vişan 62, C.Munteanu 90+2, Arnăutu 90+3]
Videle         0-1 Conpet
  [A.Lungu 15]

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
Chirnogi       1-1 Filipeşti
  [M.Baicu 79; G.Bociu 45pen]
Conpet         1-2 Domneşti
  [Adam 4; Bolohan 31, Ciochină 88]
Târgovişte     1-2 Albota
  [C.Anton 25; M.Cârstea 43, 53]
Clinceni       1-0 Chindia
  [D.Ene 55]
Baloteşti      2-0 Videle
  [A.Badea 27, 89]
Bradu          0-0 Alexandria
Plopeni        1-1 Titu
  [Pahonţu 90og; I.Marinică 38]
[Apr 9]
Mihăileşti     0-3 Brazi
  [Păun 28, Vasin 44, Arnăutu 85]

Round 22 [Apr 15]
Titu           3-2 Chirnogi
  [I.Marinică 65, Neacşu 69, Martac 76; Mincu 53, 64]
Domneşti       1-1 Baloteşti
  [Bădoi 65; Marinaş 90+3]
Alexandria     0-3 Chindia
  [R.Dobre 22, 55, Cherchez 90+2]
Albota         4-1 Clinceni
  [Chelu 17, C.Mihai 18og, Cârstea 50, 88; Ene 84]
Filipeşti      1-1 Mihăileşti
  [G.Bociu 21pen; Barbu 44]
Brazi          2-2 Conpet
  [Neagu 61, Arnăutu 74; Voinea 7, Adam 75]
Videle         0-1 Târgovişte
  [Dragnea 38]
Bradu          2-2 Plopeni
  [Belianu 80, Păvăluţă 87; R.Huza 32, Pascu 57]

Round 23 
[Apr 22]
Chirnogi       1-1 Bradu
  [Deacu 17; C.Ion 48]
Conpet         0-2 Filipeşti
  [Negotei 25, Birindel 85]
Târgovişte     0-1 Domneşti
  [S.Păuna 25]
Clinceni       3-0 Videle
  [Fodor 60, C.Păun 81, M.Cristian 90+2]
Baloteşti      0-1 Brazi
  [Mânzatu 53og]
Chindia        2-0 Albota
  [Carnariu 45, Verdeş 56]
Plopeni        2-0 Alexandria
  [Puchea 66, L.Costache 85]
[Apr 23]
Mihăileşti     1-2 Titu
  [D.Stoian 80; M.Ionică 53, L.Mihăescu 71]

Round 24 [Apr 29]
Titu           3-0 Conpet
  [F.Albu 36, L.Mihăescu 70, A.Ştefan 73]
Domneşti       4-2 Clinceni
  [Ciochină 33, Păuna 40, I.Niculae 67, Lădaru 89; C.Dedu 7, C.Mihai 47]
Albota         3-0 Alexandria
  [Pandelică 22, 78, Chelu 79]
Filipeşti      3-2 Baloteşti
  [Birindel 32, 83, Năescu 54; A.Tudor 69, Marinaş 78]
Brazi          2-0 Târgovişte
  [M.Vişan 14, D.Păun 53]
Videle         0-1 Chindia
  [S.Rădoi 62]
Bradu          3-1 Mihăileşti
  [Velianu 23, 60pen, Păvăluţă 85; M.Puiu 40]
Plopeni        3-0 Chirnogi
  [Huza 13, 90+1, L.Costache 81]

Round 25 [May 3]
Conpet         1-2 Bradu
  [M.Ivan 87; Tălpeanu 30, Sârbu 90+5]
Târgovişte     1-0 Filipeşti
  [Leţu 75]
Clinceni       1-3 Brazi
  [A.Andrei 4; Minciună 13, F.Munteanu 21, D.Păun 52]
Baloteşti      3-1 Titu
  [A.Robu 11, A.Badea 49, A.Tudor 90+1; I.Marinică 29]
Chindia        1-0 Domneşti
  [R.Dobre 76]
Alexandria     1-0 Chirnogi
  [D.Voicilă 23]
Albota         0-0 Videle
Mihăileşti     2-1 Plopeni
  [M.Puiu 24, Păunescu 36; Slobozeanu 22]

Round 26 [May 6]
Chirnogi       1-1 Mihăileşti
  [C.Mincu 32; M.Puiu 44pen]
Titu           1-1 Târgovişte
  [L.Neagu 88pen; G.Dragnea 67]
Domneşti       3-1 Albota
  [A.Sandu 25pen, Marciuc 55, Ciochină 62; O.Stan 11]
Filipeşti      1-2 Clinceni
  [Micu 31; Fodor 16, 65]
Brazi          1-1 Chindia
  [C.Vlad 70; Verdeş 5]
Videle         1-0 Alexandria
  [D.Chiriţă 30]
Bradu          0-1 Baloteşti
  [Robu 39]
Plopeni        2-1 Conpet
  [C.Nica 73, 86; Ciocâlteu 18]

Round 27 [May 13]
Conpet         0-0 Chirnogi
Târgovişte     0-0 Bradu
Clinceni       1-1 Titu
  [Fodor 90pen; Martac 72]
Baloteşti      1-0 Plopeni
  [A.Tudor 20pen]
Chindia        4-0 Filipeşti
  [I.Radu 23, 25, Cherchez 30, 68]
Alexandria     4-0 Mihăileşti
  [D.Voicilă 17, 26, I.Voicilă 63, M.David 81]
Albota         2-2 Brazi
  [Chelu 4, Pantelică 47; Vişan 31, F.Munteanu 62]
Videle         1-2 Domneşti
  [Rababoc 90pen; Păuna 3, Ciochină 75]

Round 28 
[May 20]
Chirnogi       2-2 Baloteşti
  [Crăciun 38, Ioniţă 65; A.Tudor 1, Novac 24pen]
Domneşti       0-1 Alexandria
  [V.Micu 89]
Filipeşti      1-2 Albota
  [Micu 30; Chelu 46, 76]
Brazi          6-0 Videle
  [Vişan 1, I.Şerban 3, D.Păun 36, 65, Năstase 81, C.Vlad 90]
Bradu          1-0 Clinceni
  [Păvăluţă 67]
Plopeni        2-1 Târgovişte
  [C.Nica 72, Huza 90; Penescu 28]
Titu           0-2 Chindia
  [Cherchez 67, R.Dobre 80]
[May 21]
Mihăileşti     0-2 Conpet
  [Adam 70, Ciocâlteu 81]

Round 29 [May 27]
Târgovişte     3-1 Chirnogi
  [Dragnea 7, C.Anton 15pen, Petculescu 17; A.Miahi 25og]
Clinceni       3-2 Plopeni
  [A.Niţă 21, C.Fodor 34, C.Dedu 45; Nica 55, Dicu 57]
Baloteşti      2-0 Mihăileşti
  [Stere 1pen, Marinasş 88]
Domneşti       3-4 Brazi
  [V,Bădoi 32, Ciochină 36, T.Stanciu 88pen; Minciună 51pen, 68pen, Arnăutu 55, D.Păun 56]
Chindia        7-0 Bradu
  [R.Dobre 4, 28, Honciu 7, 32, G.Badea 18, 34, 84]
Alexandria     1-2 Conpet
  [Lascu 71; Baciu 14, Adam 78]
Albota         1-0 Titu
  [Ghiorma 65]
Videle         3-1 Filipeşti
  [Zaharia 5, Bobe 20, Păuna 85; Bociu 78]

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Chirnogi       4-1 Clinceni
  [Budeanu 32pen, Mincu 60, 65, F.Dumitru 74; Şelaru 41pen]
Conpet         1-3 Baloteşti
  [Adam 38; Pojer 40, Marinaş 53, A.Badea 76]
Titu           2-0 Videle
  [A.Ivaşcu 30, I.Marinică 64pen]
Filipeşti      2-0 Domneşti
  [D.Nae 70, Negotei 78]
Brazi          2-0 Alexandria
  [Minciună 16pen, 57]
Mihăileşti     0-3 Târgovişte
  [M.Stănescu 12, I.Petculescu 30, 72]
Bradu          1-1 Albota
  [Velianu 67; Ghiorma 60]
Plopeni        0-1 Chindia
  [Cherchez 90+3]

Final Table:

 1.FC Chindia Târgovişte         30 22  7  1  63-11  73  [*c]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Chimia Brazi               30 22  5  3  82-23  71 
 3.AFC Filipeştii de Pădure      30 14  7  9  40-31  49 
 4.FCM Târgovişte                30 14  6 10  37-27  48 
 5.CS Viitorul Domneşti          30 14  3 13  44-39  45  [*b]
 6.CS Baloteşti                  30 12  8 10  38-33  44 
 7.CS Urban Titu                 30 11 11  8  39-33  44 
 8.CS CONPET Ploieşti            30 12  7 11  37-37  43 
 9.CS Atletic Bradu              30 11  8 11  35-43  41 
10.AS Girom Albota               30 12  4 14  39-42  40 
11.ASC Clinceni                  30 11  6 13  37-42  39 
12.CSO Plopeni                   30  8  7 15  32-45  31 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CS Petrolul Videle            30  8  7 15  30-54  31 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FCM Alexandria                30  6  6 18  26-43  24  Relegated
15.CS Viitorul Chirnogi          30  5  9 16  24-53  24  [*a]  Relegated
16.CS Argeşul Mihăileşti         30  4  7 19  15-62  19  Relegated

[*a] Replaces Tricolorul Breaza
[*b] New name of Viscofil Popeşti Leordeni
[*c] Replaces FC Argeş II

                Chi Brz Fil Târ Dom Bal Tit Con Brd Alb Cli Plo Vid Ale Chg Mih 
Chindia         xxx 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 3-0 7-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-0
Brazi           1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-2 4-1 2-2 4-2 4-0 3-0 3-0 6-0 2-0 5-0 5-0
Filipeşti       1-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-2 1-2 2-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1
Târgovişte      0-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0
Domneşti        0-1 3-4 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 4-2 2-1 4-1 0-1 2-1 7-1
Baloteşti       0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0
Titu            0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-2 1-0
Conpet          0-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 1-2 1-3 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 4-0
Bradu           2-4 0-4 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-2 0-0 4-0 3-1
Albota          2-4 2-2 2-3 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-0
Clinceni        1-0 1-3 2-0 2-3 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0
Plopeni         0-1 0-3 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0
Videle          0-1 1-7 3-1 0-1 1-2 2-2 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-1 1-1
Alexandria      0-3 0-1 1-2 0-0 3-2 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-3 3-4 3-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-0
Chirnogi        0-5 0-3 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-1
Mihăileşti      0-5 0-3 0-0 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx

Seria 4

Round 1 
[Aug 27]
Drobeta        2-2 Pandurii II
  [Stroe 63, Poenaru 80pen; Diaconu 56, A.Voinea 90+4]
Caracal        8-2 Bârca
  [Rădulescu 10, Bădăuţă 12, Lazăr 13, Cânu 30, Bobonete 60, Floricel 63, 
   Neacşu 82, C.Niculescu 90; S.Chivu 23, Chirea 32]
Jiul Rovinari  4-1 Prometeu
  [Şoşoi 2, 38, F.Apostol 30, C.Trofin 68; Bică 30]
Lăpuşata       0-1 Slatina
  [Iftimie 85]
Turnu Măgurele 1-3 Corabia
  [I.Ciobanu 29; Bălmău 43, Zamfir 66, 76]
Piatra Olt     1-0 Motru
  [A.Mihai 12]
[Aug 28]
Vişina Nouă    0-0 Mătăsari

Round 2 [Sep 3]
Pandurii II    2-1 Piatra Olt
  [Vlăduţi 28, Bugiu 64; D.Niculescu 90]
Motru          2-1 Caracal
  [A.Sârbu 33, C.Laurenţiu 58; Bocănete 72]
Oltchim        0-0 Lăpuşata
Prometeu       0-2 Drobeta
  [C.Crişan 75pen, Dumitrică 83og]
Corabia        1-1 Vişina Nouă
  [Ţiclea 66; Nica 6]
Mătăsari       1-0 Jiul Rovinari
  [G.Ungureanu 5]
Slatina        1-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Burcea 25]
Bârca          bye

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Drobeta        1-0 Mătăsari
  [Boboescu 59]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Corabia
  [F.Apostol 55, Şoşoi 80]
Turnu Măgurele 1-1 Lăpuşata
  [C.Mihai 43; Stanciu 10]
Piatra Olt     3-1 Prometeu
  [Calotescu 30, Dragalina 57, 90; Iordache 55]
Caracal        3-0 Pandurii II
  [awd, Pandurii suspended by FRF]
[Sep 11]
Bârca          0-4 Oltchim
Vişina Nouă    0-1 Slatina
  [Istinie 83]

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Motru          4-3 Bârca
  [Miclăzan 26, Buciuman 28, Ceauşu 69, Moraru 75; Firea 20, 64, Stănică 50]
Oltchim        1-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Marinescu 55]
Prometeu       1-0 Caracal
  [Bică 2]
Corabia        0-2 Drobeta
  [Boboescu 11pen, M.Voicu 34]
Lăpuşata       0-1 Vişina Nouă
  [Frăsineanu 30]
Mătăsari       2-1 Piatra Olt
  [Simion 80, Roman 85; A.Mihai 70]
Slatina        0-2 Jiul Rovinari
  [Fotescu 31, Meliţă 83]
Pandurii II    bye

Round 5 
[Sep 24]
Drobeta        2-1 Slatina
  [Mitic 60, Boboescu 63pen; Lăpădat 24]
Motru          2-0 Oltchim
  [Butoi 42pen, Iclănzan 52]
Caracal        1-0 Mătăsari
  [A.Dumitrescu 85]
Jiul Rovinari  1-0 Lăpuşata
  [Şoşoi 45]
[Sep 25]
Vişina Nouă    3-4 Turnu Măgurele
  [Duca, Militaru, Baia; ?]
Bârca          2-0 Pandurii II
Piatra Olt     bye Prometeu 

Round 6 [Oct 1]
Pandurii II    1-0 Motru
  [A.Voinea 24]
Oltchim        1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Datcu 80]
Prometeu       5-0 Bârca
  [Bălă 7, Ştoiu 13, Bică 24, 79, I.Rotaru 50]
Lăpuşata       1-0 Drobeta
  [R.Nistor 83]
Turnu Măgurele 0-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Meliţă 5]
Slatina        1-0 Piatra Olt
  [Şerban 49]
Mătăsari       bye Caracal 

Round 7 
[Oct 8]
Drobeta        0-0 Turnu Măgurele
Pandurii II    4-0 Oltchim
  [I.Rada 32, 39, G.Zamfir 52, Vlăduţi 90]
Motru          1-0 Prometeu
  [Buciuman 16pen]
Caracal        3-0 Slatina
  [Bobonete 58, M.Niculescu 65, F.Lazăr 88]
Jiul Rovinari  1-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Traşcă 6]
Piatra Olt     1-2 Lăpuşata
  [Yartey 35; C.Ursu 65, Bârlogeanu 88]
[Oct 9]
Bârca          3-7 Mătăsari
  [A.Luţă 10pen; Fruntelată, N.Simion 2, Ecobici, Schinteie, Mohora, G.Ungureanu]

Round 8 
[Oct 15]
Oltchim        0-0 Jiul Rovinari
Prometeu       1-3 Pandurii II
  [Gae 13; Vlăduţi 51, 54, A.Voinea 79]
Lăpuşata       1-1 Caracal
  [Bârlogeanu 75; M.Niculescu 30]
Mătăsari       2-3 Motru
  [G.Luca 56pen, Clipici 70; M.Sârbu 45, Butoi 55, Olaru 59]
Turnu Măgurele 0-2 Piatra Olt
  [Calotescu 30, Huţanu 74]
[Oct 16]
Vişina Nouă    0-2 Drobeta
  [Mitic 61, Stroe 90]
Bârca          bye CSM Slatina 

Round 9 
[Oct 22]
Drobeta        1-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Boboescu 39pen; A.Văcaru 67]
Pandurii II    0-1 Mătăsari
  [B.Chiriac 24]
Oltchim        3-0 Prometeu
  [Dănuleţ 58, 75, O.Marinescu 90]
Caracal        2-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [C.Niculescu 29, Cărăuşu 70og]
Piatra Olt     3-1 Vişina Nouă
  [C.Ignat 33, Eric 37, Dragalina 88; Turcin 41]
[Oct 23]
Bârca          0-1 CSM Slatina
  [Chelu 78]
Motru          bye Lăpuşata

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Drobeta        4-1 Oltchim
  [Mitic 44, 55, Bălmău 61, C.Crişan 63pen; Săraru 79]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Caracal
  [A.Preda 77]
Jiul Rovinari  2-1 Piatra Olt
  [Fotescu 43, Vulpe 90; Dragalina 35pen]
Lăpuşata       6-0 Bârca
  [Roşoagă 49, C.Vlădoi 51, Ciortan 56pen, 74, 79, A.Stanciu 78]
Mătăsari       2-1 Prometeu
  [Clipici 7, Ecobici 75; M.Cârstea 68]
Slatina        3-1 Motru
  [M.Şerban 14, Lăpădat 53, Burcea 62; Ureche 82]
Pandurii II    bye Turnu Măgurele 

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Pandurii II    1-3 Slatina
  [Ciucur 41; S.Stănescu 54, Mămăligeanu 58, Istinie 90]
Motru          2-1 Lăpuşata
  [G.Ceauşu 64, Şoo 90+3; A.Stanciu 26]
Oltchim        1-2 Mătăsari
  [O.Marinescu 72; Clipici 10, N.Simion 44]
Caracal        1-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Bădăuţă 90; Vulpe 17]
Piatra Olt     1-1 Drobeta
  [Cozea 73; Mitic 49]
[Nov 6]
Bârca          3-4 Turnu Măgurele
  [Chirea 55, Cioboiu 60, R.Mitroi 90+2; Panait 25, Vrăjitoarea 49, 62, Zamfir 85]
Prometeu       bye Vişina Nouă 

Round 12 
[Nov 12]
Drobeta        2-2 Caracal
  [Bălmău 7, C.Crişan 85pen; Bădăuţă 59, Bocănete 74]
Lăpuşata       0-1 Pandurii II
  [Siminic 6]
Turnu Măgurele 2-0 Motru
  [Baicu 60, 74]
Piatra Olt     3-1 Oltchim
  [Ignat 19, Huţanu 21, Dragalina 84; Marinescu 50]
Slatina        6-0 Prometeu
  [M.Şerban 18, 19, Florică 49, Istinie 78, 87, Mămăligeanu 85]
[Nov 13]
Vişina Nouă    2-1 Bârca
  [Glişca 20, C.Nica 60; Luţă 7]
Mătăsari       bye Rovinari 

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
Pandurii II    2-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [Siminic 42, Nicoloff 78pen]
Motru          1-1 Vişina Nouă
  [Ceauşu 65; Turcin 25]
Prometeu       2-0 Lăpuşata
  [Bălă 10, 45]
Caracal        2-2 Piatra Olt
  [Preda 48, C.Rădulescu 88pen; Dragalina 39, Yartey 58]
Mătăsari       0-0 Slatina
[Nov 20]
Bârca          0-0 Rovinari
Oltchim        bye Drobeta

Round 14 
[Nov 26]
Drobeta        6-1 Bârca
  [Mitic 27, 42, 75, M.Voicu 47, N.Neacşu 52, Ferdin 82; A.Luţă 89]
Caracal        1-0 Oltchim
  [Preda 55]
Jiul Rovinari  1-0 Motru
  [Şoşoi 60]
Lăpuşata       0-4 Mătăsari
  [Clipici 31, G.Luca 67, 71, Ecobici 87]
Turnu Măgurele 0-3 Prometeu
  [Ştoiu 34, Bălă 60, Păun 90]
[Nov 27]
Vişina Nouă    2-0 Pandurii II
  [Nica 70, 83]
Piatra Olt     bye Slatina 

Round 15 
[Dec 3]
Pandurii II    2-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [I.Tătaru 26, I.Stanciu 69; Fotescu 3]
Motru          2-4 Drobeta
  [A.Sârbu 20, Paleaşcă 82; C.Crişan 21, 49pen, Lăcătuşu 65, Drăghici 72]
Oltchim        0-2 Slatina
  [Istinie 60, Lăpădat 80]
Prometeu       2-2 Vişina Nouă
  [Gae 33, Duculescu 86; Dumbravă 35, C.Nica 90+3]
Mătăsari       1-0 Turnu Măgurele
  [G.Luca 31]
[Dec 4]
Bârca          0-3 Piatra Olt	[awd]
Caracal        bye Lăpuşata 

Round 16 
[Mar 4]
Pandurii II    7-1 Drobeta
  [Fărcăşanu 12, Nicolof 18, Vlăduţi 27, 65, 78, Golea 51, Unguru 62; Popa 88]
Motru          0-2 Piatra Olt
  [Dragalina 68, Burcea 80]
Prometeu       2-0 Jiul Rovinari
  [G.Şerban 30, Bică 68]
Slatina        2-1 Lăpuşata
  [Istinie 78pen, Secreţeanu 85; Ciortan 40]
[Mar 5]
Mătăsari       0-2 Vişina Nouă
  [Priescu 10, 55]
[Mar 22]
Bârca          ppd Caracal
Oltchim        bye Turnu Măgurele 

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Drobeta        0-2 Prometeu
  [Duculescu 25, Stoiu 85pen]
Caracal        0-3 Motru
  [Ceauşu 37, Lungu 45, 53]
Lăpuşata       0-0 Oltchim
Turnu Măgurele 1-0 Slatina
  [Ciuciu 67pen]
Piatra Olt     2-2 Pandurii II
  [Dragalina 12pen, Huţanu 67; Stanciu 5pen, 63]
Vişina Nouă    bye Bârca
[Mar 29]
Jiul Rovinari  2-0 Mătăsari
  [Şoşoi 3, Tudorache 57]

Round 18 [Mar 18]
Pandurii II    1-1 Caracal
  [Daianu 82; Bădăuţă 10]
Oltchim        5-1 Bârca
  [B.Preda 3, Nania 43, Tomescu 60, Săraru 63, Ceapă 70; Enciu 35]
Prometeu       0-0 Piatra Olt
Lăpuşata       1-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [L.Iordache 71; M.Nedelcu 62]
Mătăsari       5-0 Drobeta
  [Minciună 3, I.Popescu 49, Nicolovici 60, 69, Fruntelată 81]
Slatina        1-1 Vişina Nouă
  [I.Stoica 65; A.Preda 15]
Jiul Rovinari  bye Motru

Round 19 
[Mar 25]
Caracal        1-0 Prometeu
  [Boboescu 60]
Jiul Rovinari  0-1 Slatina
  [Rotaru 40]
Turnu Măgurele 0-1 Oltchim
  [Predan 35]
Piatra Olt     2-1 Mătăsari
  [Preda 40, Giucă 77; Nicolescu 20]
[Mar 26]
Bârca          0-2 Motru
  [G.Ceauşu 37pen, Buciuman 73]
Vişina Nouă    8-2 Lăpuşata
  [F.Bogdan, Priescu (4), A.Preda, C.Nica, Dumbravă; L.Iordache 90, A.Stanciu 90+2]
Drobeta        bye Pandurii II

Round 20 [Apr 1]
Pandurii II    4-0 Bârca
  [Ştreangă 42, Fărcăşanu 53, R.Dumitru 70, O.Golea 78]
Oltchim        1-0 Motru
  [O.Marinescu 7]
Lăpuşata       1-2 Jiul Rovinari
  [Ciortan 70; Văcaru 10, Amzucu 90]
Mătăsari       1-0 Caracal
  [Clipici 25]
Turnu Măgurele 4-1 Vişina Nouă
  [C.Mihai 15, Danteş 52, 64pen, M.Nedelcu 84; David 35]
Slatina        2-0 Drobeta
  [I.Stoica 29, M.Şerban 48pen]
Prometeu       bye Piatra Olt

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
Drobeta        4-2 Lăpuşata
  [C.Stăncuţa 24, 43, F.Drăcea 47, C.Drăghici 82; Mocioacă 5pen, 61pen]
Motru          1-0 Pandurii II
  [A.Lungu 20]
Jiul Rovinari  1-2 Turnu Măgurele
  [Fotescu 2; Bica 60, Ţiclea 70]
Piatra Olt     0-0 Slatina
[Apr 9]
Vişina Nouă    3-1 Oltchim
  [Priescu (2), Turcin; Prodan]
Bârca           -  Prometeu
Mătăsari       bye Caracal

Round 22 
[Apr 15]
Turnu Măgurele 3-0 Drobeta		[awd]
Oltchim        2-2 Pandurii II
  [Tomescu 1, Ceapă 42; Fărcăşanu 8, 18]
Prometeu       1-1 Motru
  [D.Ştoiu 32; A.Sârbu 76]
Lăpuşata       0-3 Piatra Olt
  [Huţanu 35, A,.Mihai 57, Giurcă 74]
Mătăsari       2-0 Bârca
  [Clipici 10, G.Ungureanu 70]
Slatina        1-0 Caracal
  [Aldea 46]
[Apr 16]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Jiul Rovinari
  [Gheorghiţă 88]

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Drobeta        0-3 Vişina Nouă	[awd, Drobeta suspended]
Pandurii II    2-2 Prometeu
  [Unguru 43, Fărcăşanu 45; Bălă 38, Ghiţă 73]
Motru          3-0 Mătăsari
  [N.Poenaru 3, A.Lungu 61, A.Dicu 80]
Caracal        4-2 Lăpuşata
  [D.Niculescu 9, 32, Boboescu 10, 75pen; R.Nistor 13, Ciortan 27pen]
Jiul Rovinari  2-1 Oltchim
  [Traşcă 55, Amzucu 60; A.Cârciumaru 80og]
Piatra Olt     2-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [Muşat 15og, Huţanu 76; Urucu 34]
Bârca          bye Slatina

Round 24 
[Apr 29]
Jiul Rovinari  3-0 Drobeta		[awd]
Prometeu       3-2 Oltchim
  [I.Bică 17, I.Gae 65, Bălă 75; G.Ceapă 9, Smeada 76]
Mătăsari       1-1 Pandurii II
  [Clipici 35; Vlăduţi 36]
Turnu Măgurele 1-0 Caracal
  [D.Moga 43]
Slatina        5-0 Bârca
  [Mirescu 10, Aldea 36pen, D.Stănescu 50, M.Dinu 52, V.Rada 68]
[Apr 30]
Vişina Nouă    0-0 Piatra Olt
Lăpuşata       bye Motru

Round 25 [May 3]
Oltchim        3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Bârca          1-5 Lăpuşata
  [Ienciu 75; B,Nica 57, 82, Ursu 65, R.Nistor 70, Săraru 88]
Motru          0-0 Slatina
Prometeu       1-2 Mătăsari
  [C.Sandu 63; Ecobici 35, Clipici 78]
Caracal        2-3 Vişina Nouă
  [Rădulescu 75pen, D.Niculescu 85; A.David 15, 30, Turcin 70]
Piatra Olt     2-1 Jiul Rovinari
  [Dragalina 19, A.Mihai 52; Stanciu 83pen]
Pandurii II    bye Turnu Măgurele

Round 26 [May 6]
Drobeta        0-3 Piatra Olt	[awd]
Jiul Rovinari  1-0 Caracal
  [Şoşoi 50]
Lăpuşata       2-1 Motru
  [Ciortan 6, 90pen; M.Ceauşu 21]
Mătăsari       5-1 Oltchim
  [Nicolovici 14, G.Luca 29, 45, Clipici 35, Minciună 75; Tomescu 40]
Turnu Măgurele 1-0 Bârca
  [Moga 43]
Slatina        2-0 Pandurii II
  [A.David 36, I.Stoica 54]
Prometeu       bye Vişina Nouă

Round 27 
[May 13]
Caracal        3-0 Drobeta	[awd]
Pandurii II    1-0 Lăpuşata
  [Vlăduţi 26]
Motru          1-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [G.Ceauşu 54; M.Nedelcu 85]
Oltchim        0-3 Piatra Olt
  [Cozea 55, A.Mihai 72, 83]
Prometeu       0-1 Slatina
  [S.Stănescu 85]
[May 14]
Bârca          1-11 Vişina Nouă
  [?; Velica (3), Turcin (2), Glişcă (2), Matei (2), Nica, Militaru]
Mătăsari       bye Rovinari

Round 28 
[May 20]
Jiul Rovinari  6-0 Bârca
  [Mondescu 5, Traşcă 15, Daviţoiu 43, S.Vulpe 60, 65, Cârciumaru 80]
Lăpuşata       1-5 Prometeu
  [B.Nica 70; Ştoiu 15, Bălă 50, 55, I.Gae 60, 70]
Turnu Măgurele 1-1 Pandurii II
  [Danteş 69pen; Tutunaru 22og]
Piatra Olt     1-0 Caracal
  [Cozea 26]
Slatina        2-1 Mătăsari
  [D.Andrei 50, Aria 80; G.Luca 40]
[May 21]
Vişina Nouă    1-0 Motru
  [Militaru 35]
Oltchim        bye

Round 29 
[May 24]
Prometeu       3-1 Turnu Măgurele
  [A.Sava 15, Bălă 25, Stamin 74; Urucu 90]
[May 27]
Bârca          3-0 Drobeta		[awd]
Mătăsari       3-0 Lăpuşata		[wo, Lăpuşata dns]
Pandurii II    3-0 Vişina Nouă
  [Vlăduţi 11, Poiană 22, Orac 39]
Motru          0-0 Jiul Rovinari
Oltchim        3-1 Caracal
  [B.Preda 22, Marinescu 66, Răcăreanu 68; Rădulescu 39]
Piatra Olt     bye Slatina

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Drobeta        0-3 Motru	[awd]
Vişina Nouă    1-1 Prometeu
  [M.Gheorghiţă 70; M.Ghiţă 35]
Jiul Rovinari  4-1 Pandurii II
  [Daviţoiu 4, A.Văcaru 15, Traşcă 20, Fotescu 70; Golea 85]
Turnu Măgurele 1-3 Mătăsari
  [M.Nedelcu 25; G.Luca 44, Minciună 55, 58]
Piatra Olt     6-0 Bârca
  [Huţanu 43, 86, A.Ştefan 52, 55, Ignat 60, Lengyel 62]
Slatina        2-2 Oltchim
  [Mămăligeanu 2, Florica 48; Dănuleţ 25, Ceapă 51]
Lăpuşata       bye Motru

Final Table:

 1.CSM Slatina                   26 17  5  4  39-15  56  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Rapid Piatra Olt           26 15  6  5  48-20  51 
 3.SC Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari      26 15  3  8  46-26  48 
 4.CS Jiul Rovinari              26 14  5  7  37-18  47 
 5.CS Sportul Vişina Nouă        26 12  6  8  48-31  42 
 6.FC Pandurii II Târgu Jiu      26 11  7  8  43-33  40 
 7.CS Minerul Motru              26 11  5 10  33-28  38  [*a]
 8.FC Caracal                    26 10  5 11  45-30  35 
 9.CS Prometeu Craiova           26 10  5 11  43-38  35 
10.FC Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea     26  9  5 12  34-40  32 
11.CS Turris Turnu Măgurele      26  9  5 12  29-34  32 
12.CFC Ghecon Lăpuşata           26  5  5 16  29-50  20 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CS Triumf Bârca               26  2  1 23  22-111  7  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FCM Drobeta Turnu Severin     26  8  5 13  32-54  29  [*d]
 -.CS Progresul Corabia                                  [*c]
 -.CS Ralbex Turcineşti                                  [*b]

[*a] Replaces Minerul Mehedinţi
[*b] Withdrew before the start of the season
[*c] Withdrew after round 4, results annulled
[*d] Expelled after two suspensions

                Sla POt Măt Rov Viş  Pan Mot Car Pro Ocm TMg Lăp Bâr Dro
Slatina         xxx 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-1  2-0 3-1 1-0 6-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-0
Piatra Olt      0-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-1  2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 6-0 1-1
Mătăsari        0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-2  1-1 2-3 1-0 2-1 5-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-0
Jiul Rovinari   0-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-0  4-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 6-0 3-0
Vişina Nouă     0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx  2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-4 8-2 2-1 0-2
Pandurii II     1-3 2-1 0-1 2-1 3-0  xxx 1-0 1-1 2-2 4-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 7-1
Motru           0-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-1  1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 4-3 2-4
Caracal         3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-3  3-0 0-3 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 8-2 3-0
Prometeu        0-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-2  1-3 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 3-1 2-0 5-0 0-2
Oltchim         0-2 0-3 1-2 0-0 1-0  2-2 1-0 3-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 5-1 3-0
Turnu Măgurele  1-0 0-2 1-3 0-1 4-1  1-1 2-0 1-0 0-3 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0
Lăpuşata        0-1 0-3 0-4 1-2 0-1  0-1 2-1 1-1 1-5 0-0 1-1 xxx 6-0 1-0
Bârca           0-1 0-3 3-7 0-0 1-11 2-0 0-2 1-8 0-6 0-4 3-4 1-5 xxx 3-0
Drobeta         2-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-3  2-2 0-3 2-2 0-2 4-1 0-0 4-2 6-1 xxx

Seria 5

Round 1 [Aug 27]
Termo          1-0 Sânnicolau
  [Porcescu 43]
Hunedoara      5-0 Beiuş
  [Zelencz 2, 33, P.Păcurar 56, Hodor 59, Şandor 80]
Autocatania    3-0 Timişoara II
  [Ţimbotă 10, 66, Moga 53]
Simeria        4-2 Giarmata
  [D.Dăscălescu 7, 13pen, 55, Pepenar 46; V.Miculescu 60pen, Blănaru 85]
Becicherec     0-0 Sebiş
Luc Oradea     3-2 Gloria Arad
  [Paina 40, G.Bogdan 58, Cura 81; Negru 10, 37]

Round 2 [Sep 3]
Timişoara II   3-3 Simeria
  [A.Popovici 18, Poparadu 42, Dubei 90; Făgărăşanu 38, D.Dăscălescu 75p3n, Pepenar 76]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Hunedoara
  [Pavel 30; Doroi 65]
Sebiş          1-0 Autocatania
  [Iambor 52pen]
Reşiţa         0-1 Luc Oradea
  [C.Ţârlea 88]
Giarmata       2-2 Termo
  [Blănaru 9, 69; Petrovici 13, Lătea 43]
Gloria Arad    3-1 Becicherec
  [E.Roman 50, Draia 90, Viţu 90+2; Bâldea 17]
Recaş, Beiuş bye

Round 3 [Sep 10]
Termo          2-1 Timişoara II
  [Petrovici 38, Vasilică 87; Trandu 82]
Hunedoara      3-0 Giarmata
  [Zelencz 38pen, Gideon 74, Trăşcan 76]
Autocatania    2-0 Becicherec
  [Moga 59, Dăbuleanu 73]
Simeria        0-1 Sebiş
  [C.Luca 76]
Reşiţa         1-0 Gloria Arad
  [Hamat 80]
Luc Oradea     1-0 Recaş
  [Codoban 21pen]

Round 4 
[Sep 17]
Timişoara II   1-1 Hunedoara
  [I.Găman 73; Zelencz 55]
Beiuş          2-1 Luc Oradea
  [Morar 8, Vanca 52; Paina 48]
Sebiş          1-3 Termo
  [C.Luca 83; Porcescu 5, 17, Seinu 78]
Becicherec     1-2 Simeria
  [Panduru 43; Dăscălescu 21, Suciu 35]
Gloria Arad    0-1 Autocatania
  [Feneş 2]
[Sep 18]
Recaş          3-0 Reşiţa
  [Szekely (3)]
Giarmata       bye Sânnicolau 

Round 5 
[Sep 24]
Termo          2-1 Becicherec
  [Petrovici 10, 90+4; C.Bogdan 12]
Hunedoara      1-0 Sebiş
  [Gideon 90+3]
Simeria        0-0 Autocatania
Reşiţa         2-2 Beiuş
  [Mihăescu 72, Bârsan 90+2; Trip 18, Higyed 82]
Luc Oradea     2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Ţârlea 67, Buştea 90; Bura 16]
[Sep 25]
Recaş          3-1 Gloria Arad
  [Enciu 31, Şeroni 41, 68; Sălăjan 90+1]
Timişoara II   bye Giarmata 

Round 6 [Oct 1]
Autocatania    1-0 Termo
Sânnicolau     0-0 Reşiţa
Beiuş          3-2 Recaş
  [Morar 45pen, 75, Silaghi 71; Ştreangă 32, Sz.Szekely 90]
Giarmata       2-4 Luc Oradea
  [Blănaru 51, 80; Paina 40, G.Roşu 65, Ţârlea 68, Buştea 90]
Becicherec     1-3 Hunedoara
  [Bâldea 70; Trăşcan 16, 88, Zelencz 41pen]
Gloria Arad    1-1 Simeria
  [Pantea 25; D.Dăscălescu 86]
Timişoara II   bye Sebiş 

Round 7 [Oct 8]
Termo          1-1 Simeria
  [Lătea 50; Riviş 53]
Hunedoara      0-0 Autocatania
Beiuş          2-4 Gloria Arad
  [Higyed 56, Vanca 88; Pantea 5, Eşanu 21, 22, Găldean 56]
Reşiţa         1-1 Giarmata
  [Turculeţ 89; Leucă 30]
Luc Oradea     1-1 Timişoara II
  [Paina 20; Trandu 37]
[Oct 9]
Recaş          0-1 Sânnicolau
  [Dragodan 56]
Sebiş          bye Becicherec 

Round 8 [Oct 15]
Timişoara II   1-0 Reşiţa
  [Boştină 4]
Sânnicolau     3-1 Beiuş
  [Hecsko 18, Tulcan 49, Bozian 90+2; Agiurgioaiei 60]
Simeria        1-2 Hunedoara
  [Riviş 47; L.Todea 23, Zelencz 49]
Sebiş          0-3 Luc Oradea
  [Paina 38pen, Ţârlea 61, 75]
Giarmata       2-2 Recaş
  [M.Călin 45, Frâncescu 63; Şeroni 24, D.Crişan 30]
Gloria Arad    1-1 Termo
  [A.Popa 21; Seinu 30]
Becicherec     bye Autocatania 

Round 9 
[Oct 22]
Hunedoara      3-1 Termo
  [Olteanu 43, Ilaş 68, R.Cristian 87; Seinu 33]
Beiuş          1-2 Giarmata
  [Morar 68l Leucă 15, C.Mariş 26]
Reşiţa         0-1 Sebiş
  [C.Luca 30]
Gloria Arad    1-2 Sânnicolau
  [Sălăjan 60; Tulcan 28, 87]
Luc Oradea     7-0 Becicherec
  [Ghilea 7, 55, Ţârlea 10, 76, Paina 48pen, 71pen, Gh.Popescu 66]
[Oct 23]
Recaş          2-1 Timişoara II
  [Sz.Szekely 76, F.Nanu 81; I.Găman 90+2]
Autocatania    bye Simeria 

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Hunedoara      1-0 Gloria Arad
  [Zelencz 70pen]
Autocatania    1-1 Luc Oradea
  [Bucure 5; Gh.Popescu 90+4]
Timişoara II   4-0 Beiuş
  [A.Popovici 45, 62, 73, Dudaş 70]
Sebiş          1-2 Recaş
  [Iambor 56; Nanu 24, Paleacu 80]
Giarmata       1-1 Sânnicolau
  [Blănaru 17; Bozian 65]
Becicherec     0-0 Reşiţa
Simeria        bye Termo 

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Sânnicolau     3-0 Timişoara II
  [Dragodan 9, F.Pavel 37, Hecsko 75]
Beiuş          0-3 Sebiş
  [Buduru 15, R.Lung 50, Leucuţa 80]
Reşiţa         2-1 Autocatania
  [Breşneni 3, Turculeţ 10; Feneş 13pen]
Gloria Arad    2-1 Giarmata
  [Dubeştean 19pen, Eşanu 68; Leucă 42]
Luc Oradea     1-0 Simeria
  [Buştea 13]
[Nov 6]
Recaş          1-0 Becicherec
  [Şeroni 89]
Hunedoara      bye Termo 

Round 12 [Nov 12]
Termo          1-2 Luc Oradea
  [Seinu 55; Gh.Popescu 42, 60]
Autocatania    2-2 Recaş
  [Văcărescu 27, C.Ion 90+3og; Sz.Szekely 7, 49]
Timişoara II   0-0 Giarmata
Simeria        6-0 Reşiţa
  [Pepenar 17, D.Dăscălescu 40, 57pen, Riviş 49, Făgărăşanu 64, 67]
Sebiş          2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Leucuţa 33, C.Luca 38; F.Pavel 28]
Becicherec     3-0 Beiuş
  [C.Bogdan 7pen, Gârz 48, Panduru 68]
Hunedoara      bye Gloria Arad 

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
Sânnicolau     1-0 Becicherec
  [Bozian 36]
Beiuş          0-1 Autocatania
  [Neagu 33]
Reşiţa         2-1 Termo
  [Breşneni 44pen, Turculeţ 48; V.Ciobanu 8]
Giarmata       2-1 Sebiş
  [D.Roman 10, V.Miculescu 70; A.Lengyel 20]
Gloria Arad    3-2 Timişoara II
  [Bumbac 11, Eşanu 23, Dubeştean 78pen; A.Boştină 36, I.Găman 86]
Luceafărul Or  2-0 Hunedoara
  [Ember 75pen, Dumiter 80]
[Nov 20]
Recaş          1-1 Simeria
  [Nanu 90; D.Dăscălescu 2]

Round 14 
[Nov 26]
Termo          2-0 Recaş
  [Petrovici 60, 75pen]
Autocatania    2-1 Sânnicolau
  [Tică 2, Bucure 90+1; Mohamed 58]
Simeria        4-0 Beiuş
  [Făgărăşanu 5, Riviş 13, Pepenar 15, 36]
Sebiş          2-0 Timişoara II
  [Iambor 5, A.Lengyel 15]
Becicherec     1-1 Giarmata
  [C.Bogdan 76pen; Blănaru 32]
[Nov 27]
Hunedoara      3-1 Reşiţa
  [Ejibitimi 15, Ilaş 37, Şandor 70; Dochiţa 36]
Gloria Arad    bye Luceafărul 

Round 15 
[Dec 3]
Timişoara II   1-0 Becicherec
  [Jitaru 76]
Sânnicolau     0-5 Simeria
  [Găceanu 11, Riviş 20, Păcurar 36, Pepenar 59, Lazăr 72]
Beiuş          1-1 Termo
  [Trip 19; Câmpeanu 82]
Giarmata       5-3 Autocatania
  [V.Miculescu 23, 62, M.Toma 43, Blănaru 47, Leucă 60; Moga 31, Văcărescu 33, Neagu 53]
Gloria Arad    1-1 Sebiş
  [Rus 5; C.Luca 85]
[Dec 4]
Recaş          3-0 Hunedoara
  [D.Crişan 8, C.Ion 23, Sz.Szekely 74]
Luceafărul     bye Reşita 

Round 16 
[Mar 4]
Timişoara II   2-0 Autocatania
  [Fuchs 23, Zăgrean 69]
Beiuş          0-3 Hunedoara
  [Trăşcan 1, P.Păcurar 60, M.Ilie 74]
Sebiş          2-0 Becicherec
  [Ivancea 48, R.Lung 80]
Gloria Arad    0-0 Luceafărul Or
Sânnicolau     3-0 Termo		[awd]
[Mar 5]
Giarmata       0-4 Simeria
  [A.Suciu 7, 74, Făgărăşanu 43, C.Vişan 67]
Reşiţa         bye Recaş 

Round 17 
[Mar 11]
Termo          0-3 Giarmata       [awd]
Simeria        2-3 Timişoara II
  [Făgărăşanu 9, Riviş 50pen; Zăgrean 55, 86, Rocha 65]
Luceafărul Or  4-2 Reşiţa
  [Codoban 20, Ghilea 41, Lupaşcu 47pen, 66; Dochiţa 45, Afrem 72]
[Mar 12]
Hunedoara      2-3 Sânnicolau
  [Stanciu 2, R.Cristian 4pen; Bozian 29, 84, Tulcan 70]
Autocatania    1-1 Sebiş
  [Feneş pen; Ivancea]
Becicherec     1-1 Gloria Arad
Recaş          bye Beiuş

Round 18 
[Mar 18]
Timişoara II   3-0 Termo  	  [awd]
Sebiş          0-1 Simeria
  [Stroia 80]
Gloria Arad    0-0 Reşiţa
[Mar 19]
Recaş          1-3 Luceafărul Or
  [Rogozinaru 75; G.Roşu 15, Ember 35, S.Ianc 85]
Giarmata       1-0 Hunedoara
Becicherec     2-4 Autocatania
  [Panduru 13, Zurbagiu 30; Feneş 5pen, Patrona 44, A.Neagu 65, Văcărescu 75]

Round 19 
[Mar 25]
Termo          0-3 Sebiş	  [awd]
Simeria        0-0 Becicherec
Reşiţa         1-3 Recaş
  [Feleagă 90+3; Andronic 23pen, Nanu 28, Paleacu 89]
Luceafărul Or  3-0 Beiuş
  [D.Muntean 41, Schwarzkopf 80, Paina 89]
[Mar 26]
Hunedoara      2-4 Timişoara II
  [Todea 26, Ilaş 37; Jitaru 45+1, 73, A.Boştină 62, 82]
Autocatania    1-0 Gloria Arad
  [Patrona 22]
Giarmata       bye Sânnicolau

Round 20 
[Apr 1]
Becicherec     3-0 Termo		[awd]
Sânnicolau     0-0 Luceafărul Or
Beiuş          1-0 Reşiţa
  [Higyed 37]
Sebiş          0-0 Hunedoara
Gloria Arad    2-2 Recaş
  [Negru 70, Dubeştean 87; Nanu 38, Aldana 84]
[Apr 2]
Autocatania    0-0 Simeria
Giarmata       bye Timişoara II

Round 21 
[Apr 8]
Termo          0-3 Autocatania		[awd]
Simeria        4-1 Gloria Arad
  [A.Suciu 9, 36, Găceanu 12, Riviş 27; A.Popa 23]
Reşiţa         1-0 Sânnicolau
  [Miok 9]
Luceafărul Or  4-1 Giarmata
  [Paina 10pen, Muntean 70, C.Roşu 71, 72; Corlăţeanu 3]
[Apr 9]
Hunedoara      2-0 Becicherec
  [Ilaş 52, Trăşcan 70]
Recaş          3-1 Beiuş
  [B.Şteop 55, Şchiopu 73, 78; V.Prodan 60]
Timişoara II   bye Sebiş

Round 22 
[Apr 15]
Simeria        3-0 Termo	[awd]
Timişoara II   2-0 Luceafărul Or
  [Popovici 60, Jitaru 65]
Sânnicolau     0-1 Recaş
  [Nicolescu 80]
Gloria Arad    3-0 Beiuş
  [Filaret 10, Copil 18, Eşanu 26]
[Apr 16]
Autocatania    1-0 Hunedoara
  [Ţimbota 37]
Giarmata       0-1 Reşiţa
  [Gurici 55]
Sebiş          bye Becicherec

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Termo          0-3 Gloria Arad		[awd]
Hunedoara      0-0 Simeria
Recaş          1-0 Giarmata
  [Sz.Szekely 80]
Beiuş          1-0 Sânnicolau
  [C.Moraru 76]
Reşiţa         0-1 Timişoara II
  [Boştină 88]
Luceafărul Or  2-0 Sebiş
  [C.Roşu 16, S.Ianc 70]
Autocatania    bye Becicherec

Round 24 
[Apr 29]
Termo          0-3 Hunedoara		[awd]
Timişoara II   1-3 Recaş
  [Boştină 59; Vucea 17, Rogozinaru 42, 52pen]
Sânnicolau     2-0 Gloria Arad
  [C.Radu 14, Bozian 88]
Sebiş          1-0 Reşiţa
  [R.Lung 90]
[Apr 30]
Giarmata       3-0 Beiuş
  [M.Călin 30, Gârba 62, M.Toma 68]
Becicherec     0-2 Luceafărul Or
  [Tăut 45, C.Roşu 85]
Autocatania    bye Simeria

Round 25 [May 3]
Sânnicolau     2-1 Giarmata
  [C.Radu 35, Oneţ 81og; Blănaru 66]
Recaş          1-0 Sebiş
  [Şchiopu 69]
Beiuş          1-1 Timişoara II
  [Higyed 32; Popovici 27]
Reşiţa         2-1 Becicherec
  [Mihalcea 32, I.Lazăr 34; Gârz 76]
Gloria Arad    1-0 Hunedoara
  [C.Suru 60]
Luceafărul Or  1-0 Autocatania
  [Paina 4]
Simeria        bye Termo

Round 26 
[May 6]
Autocatania    0-2 Reşiţa
  [C.Mihalcea 7, Breşneni 16pen]
Timişoara II   3-1 Sânnicolau
  [Boştină 35, 71, 90+2; Dragodan 75]
Simeria        1-1 Luceafărul Or
  [Pepenar 65; Paina 85]
Sebiş          0-0 Beiuş
[May 7]
Giarmata       3-1 Gloria Arad
  [Blănaru 38, 89, Corlăţeanu 57; Toc 34]
Becicherec     2-1 Recaş
  [Coca 45, Gârz 88; Şeroni 10]
Hunedoara      bye Termo

Round 27 
[May 13]
Luceafărul Or  3-0 Termo	[awd]
Sânnicolau     1-1 Sebiş
  [F.Pavel 63; A.Pavel 65pen]
Beiuş          3-0 Becicherec
  [V.Prodan 64, 72, Dumiter 86]
Reşiţa         0-1 Simeria
  [Găceanu 56]
[May 14]
Recaş          2-1 Autocatania
  [Rogozinaru 41pen, Şchiopu 76; Porcescu 57]
Giarmata       1-0 Timişoara II
  [Blănaru 5]
Gloria Arad    bye Hunedoara

Round 28 
[May 20]
Termo          0-3 Reşiţa		[awd]
Timişoara II   1-0 Gloria Arad
  [A.Popovici 79]
Simeria        3-1 Recaş
  [Făgărăşanu 84, D.Dăscălescu 87, Tecsi 90+1; M.Şchiopu 38]
Sebiş          1-1 Giarmata
  [A.Pavel 90; Blănaru 66]
[May 21]
Hunedoara      3-2 Luceafărul Or
  [Todea 23, 34pen, Păcurar 58; Roşu 58pen, Ianc 58]
Autocatania    1-1 Beiuş
  [Văcărescu 46; Morar 82]
Becicherec     4-1 Sânnicolau
  [Coca 36, 40, Micu 57, Baldea 90+1; Bozian 6]

Round 29 
[May 27]
Recaş          3-0 Termo	[awd]
Timişoara II   5-1 Sebiş
  [I.Matei 30, Boştină 41, 51, Postolache 43, Popovici 69; Ivancea 85]
Sânnicolau     0-3 Autocatania
  [Neagu 4, Feneş 35, Porcescu 87]
Beiuş          3-1 Simeria
  [Dumiter 30, 60, 90+3; Făgărăşanu 5]
Reşiţa         2-0 Hunedoara
  [C.Mihalcea 53, I.Lazăr 69]
[May 28]
Giarmata       0-1 Becicherec
  [Coca 43]
Gloria Arad    bye Luc Oradea

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Termo          0-3 Beiuş	[awd]
Hunedoara      1-3 Recaş
  [M.ilie 86; Nanu 24, 38, Boldea 72]
Autocatania    1-0 Giarmata
  [Ţimbota 81]
Simeria        2-0 Sânnicolau
  [C.Vişan 30, Riviş 68]
Sebiş          0-0 Gloria Arad
Becicherec     5-1 Timişoara II
  [Coca 37, Luţă 53, Radu 57, Gârz 83, 90; Boştină 45]
Reşiţa         bye Luc Oradea

Final Table:

 1.CS Luceafărul Oradea          26 18  5  3  54-20  59  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS Recaş                     26 15  4  7  46-30  49 
 3.CFR Marmosim Simeria          26 12  9  5  50-22  45 
 4.CS Autocatania Caransebeş     26 12  7  7  33-23  43 
 5.FC Timişoara II               26 12  5  9  42-36  41 
 6.FC Hunedoara                  26 12  5  9  39-28  41 
 7.CS Naţional Sebiş             26  9  8  9  24-25  35 
 8.CSM Şcolar Reşiţa             26  9  5 12  23-32  32 
 9.CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare     26  9  5 12  28-35  32  [*a]
10.CS Millenium Giarmata         26  8  7 11  35-41  31 
11.CS Gloria CTP Arad            26  7  8 11  31-34  29 
12.CF Bihorul Beiuş              26  7  5 14  26-53  26 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Nova Mama Mia Becicherec   26  6  5 15  27-42  23  Relegated
-------------------------------------------------------
14.CS Termo Turnu Severin        26  5  4 17  18-55  19  [*c]
 -.CFR Timişoara                                         [*b]
 -.ACS Fortuna Covaci                                    [*b]

[*a] Replaces Jiul Petroşani
[*b] Withdrew before the start of the season
[*c] Withdrew during wintre break

                Luc Rec Sim Aut Tim Hun Seb Reş Sân Gia Glo Bei Bec Ter
Luceafărul Or   xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 4-2 2-1 4-1 3-2 3-0 7-0 3-0
Recaş           1-3 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-0
Simeria         1-1 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-3 1-2 0-1 6-0 2-0 4-2 4-1 4-0 0-0 3-0
Autocatania     1-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0
Timişoara II    2-0 1-3 3-3 2-0 xxx 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-0
Hunedoara       3-2 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-4 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-3 3-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 3-1
Sebiş           0-3 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-3
Reşiţa          0-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-1
Sânnicolau      0-0 0-1 0-5 0-3 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0
Giarmata        2-4 2-2 0-4 5-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 3-0 0-1 2-2
Gloria Arad     0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-1
Beiuş           2-1 3-2 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-4 xxx 3-0 1-1
Becicherec      0-2 2-1 1-2 2-4 5-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 4-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 3-0
Termo           1-2 2-0 1-1 0-3 2-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-0 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-1 xxx

Seria 6

Round 1 [Aug 27]
Maramureş      0-0 Câmpia Turzii
Cisnădie       1-2 Ungheni
  [Afrem 35; Şanta 48, Bordea 77]
Mediaş II      0-1 Bistriţa II
  [Keita 75]
Floreşti       1-0 Zlatna
  [Onacă 78]
Zalău          2-2 Ţărlungeni
  [Ştefoi 10, 62; L.Nicolae 8, Strătilă 40]
SCM Braşov     1-0 SSP Cluj
  [Marcăş 73]
Dej            1-3 Reghin
  [L.Moldovan 30og; Mezariu 45, L.Moldovan 75, R.Dan 90+2]

Round 2 [Sep 3]
Reghin         0-1 Maramureş
  [Apetrei 48]
Zlatna         2-0 Dej
  [A.Câmpeanu 36, T.Muntean 45]
SSP Cluj       0-0 Cisnădie
Ungheni        0-0 Zalău
Ţărlungeni     0-0 Floreşti
Odorhei        0-1 SCM Braşov
  [Postolache 73]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 Mediaş II
  [Savin 11og, Borza 44pen]
Bistriţa II    bye

Round 3 [Sep 10]
Maramureş      2-2 Zlatna
  [Toma 50, Bota 59pen; Câmpean 1, Dârjan 52]
Reghin         1-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Fulop 25; Moţet 85]
Cisnădie       1-0 Odorhei
  [V.Florea 44]
Floreşti       1-0 Ungheni
  [Bob 66]
Zalău          3-0 SSP Cluj
  [Ştefoi 10, Gorga 20, Ignat 89]
SCM Braşov     2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Marinescu 7, Cojocaru 82; Keita 72pen]
Dej            1-2 Ţărlungeni
  [Sinclair 32; L.Nicolae 52, L.Balint 79]

Round 4 [Sep 17]
Mediaş II      1-0 SCM Braşov
  [Cigan 83]
Zlatna         1-1 Reghin
  [Munteanu 40; V.Stoica 85]
SSP Cluj       1-1 Floreşti
  [Nicula 14; Solomon 82]
Ungheni        4-0 Dej
  [Dicher 11, 48, Antal 77, Vereş 87]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Maramureş
  [S.Marin 21]
Odorhei        1-1 Zalău
  [Ghergheli 90+2pen; A.Budean 22]
Bistriţa II    1-4 Cisnădie
  [Dobrea 6; F.Voicu 2, 15, Piko 60, 65]
Câmpia Turzii  bye

Round 5 [Sep 24]
Maramureş      3-0 Ungheni
  [F.Achim 25, Apetri 60, V.Pop 90]
Reghin         2-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Sanda 29, Bucin 68; L.Nicolae 66]
Cisnădie       0-2 Mediaş II
  [Galanis 15, Popa 80og]
Zlatna         1-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Munteanu 15; Chişu 9]
Floreşti       2-1 Odorhei
  [Onacă 13pen, 80; Mitra 75]
Zalău          1-0 Bistriţa II
  [A.Bălan 86]
Dej            3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Şoş 11og, Brenz 80, Faur 90+2; Nicula 65]
SCM Braşov     bye

Round 6 [Oct 1]
SSP Cluj       0-3 Maramureş
  [Bumba 51, 87, Bota 70pen]
Bistriţa II    1-0 Floreşti
  [De Pina 70]
Mediaş II      1-0 Zalău
  [Boaru 15]
Ungheni        1-0 Reghin
  [Dicher 26]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Zlatna
  [L.Nicolae 34]
Odorhei        1-0 Dej
  [Szecsi 69]
Câmpia Turzii  2-0 SCM Braşov
  [Sancira 53, Fertea 87]
Cisnădie       bye

Round 7 [Oct 8]
Maramureş      3-0 Odorhei
  [Achim 37, Mitra 54og, Apetrei 60]
Reghin         1-0 SSP Cluj
  [Sanda 20]
Cisnădie       0-1 SCM Braşov
  [Dâmoc 75]
Zlatna         2-0 Ungheni
  [Ianc 37, Câmpean 75]
Floreşti       0-0 Mediaş II
Ţărlungeni     0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Sancira 39, Mitrea 59]
Dej            5-0 Bistriţa II
  [Faur 26, 52, Breaz 11, Dărăbuş 75, Bucşa 49]
Zalău          bye

Round 8 [Oct 15]
Mediaş II      2-0 Dej
  [Gombar 60, Cigan 68]
SSP Cluj       0-0 Zlatna
Ungheni        2-1 Ţărlungeni
  [Dicher 17, 26; Kurtuly 34]
SCM Braşov     0-0 Zalău
Odorhei        0-0 Reghin
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Cisnădie
  [Moţet 85]
Bistriţa II    6-2 Maramureş
  [Fagner 20, Bawab 36, De Pina 49, 76, 90+4, M.Roman 81; Apetri 42, Bota 88pen]
Floreşti       bye

Round 9 [Oct 22]
Maramureş      2-1 Mediaş II
  [Moldovan 69, Bota 90+3pen; Boaru 82]
Reghin         0-0 Bistriţa II
Zlatna         2-0 Odorhei
  [P.Munteanu 6, A.Câmpean 44]
Floreşti       2-2 SCM Braşov
  [Mănăşturean 53, 74; Markas 32pen, Postolache 39]
Zalău          2-2 Cisnădie
  [C.Cosma 45+1, 77; M.Radu 26, Stănoiu 55pen]
Ţărlungeni     3-0 SSP Cluj
  [Cercel 36, L.Nicolae 38, Kurtuly 70pen]
Câmpia Turzii  1-2 Ungheni
  [Sancira 62; H.Moldovan 11, 29]
Dej            bye

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Cisnădie       1-0 Floreşti
  [F.Voicu 70]
Mediaş II      1-1 Reghin
  [Cruceru 27; Sanda 35]
SSP Cluj       2-2 Ungheni
  [Rus 11, Gaşpar 70; Dicher 22, Pop 62]
Zalău          2-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [G.Gorga 66, V.Negrean 70; Sancira 34]
SCM Braşov     0-0 Dej
Odorhei        3-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Janko 51, 86, Ghergheli 72pen]
Bistriţa II    7-1 Zlatna
  [Tudose 4, Bawab 5, 51, 65, 83, Anton 35, De Pina 37; Munteanu 84]
Maramureş      bye

Round 11 [Nov 5]
Maramureş      0-0 SCM Braşov
Zlatna         2-1 Mediaş II
  [Munteanu 21, Bucur 70; Boaru 35]
Floreşti       2-1 Zalău
  [Cocoară 43, Onacă 85; Bălan 76]
Ungheni        4-1 Odorhei
  [Boitoş 28, B.Pop 36, H.Moldovan 45, Dicher 72; O.Lazăr 20]
Ţărlungeni     2-3 Bistriţa II
  [Voicu 74, Cercel 85; Anton 52, Bawab 48, 60]
Dej            0-0 Cisnădie
Câmpia Turzii  4-0 SSP Cluj
  [Sancira 31, Văscan 68, Fertea 74, Vădana 90]
Reghin         bye

Round 12 [Nov 12]
Cisnădie       1-0 Maramureş
  [V.Florea 15]
Mediaş II      0-0 Ţărlungeni
Floreşti       0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Sancira 33, Chişu 86]
Zalău          1-0 Dej
  [Negrean 26]
SCM Braşov     1-1 Reghin
  [Ciolănel 15; R.Dan 68]
Odorhei        1-2 SSP Cluj
  [Janko 50; Gaşpar 48, Ceaca 82]
Bistriţa II    2-0 Ungheni
  [Macarie 53, Bawab 90]
Zlatna         bye

Round 13 [Nov 19]
Maramureş      1-0 Zalău
  [V.Pop 75]
Reghin         1-0 Cisnădie
  [Bucium 80]
Zlatna         2-1 SCM Braşov
  [P.Ciucă 57, 87; Ciobanu 41]
SSP Cluj       3-1 Bistriţa II
  [Ceaca 15, Albu 44, Sabo 68; Popan 79]
Ungheni        1-0 Mediaş II
  [V.Popa 90+3]
Dej            1-1 Floreşti
  [Breaz 70; Onacă 17]
Câmpia Turzii  4-0 Odorhei
  [Moţet 11pen, Pallko 61og, Văscan 76, B.Mitrea 80]
Ţărlungeni     bye

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Cisnădie       4-1 Zlatna
  [M.Ilie 9, 27, M.Radu 46, Mămăligă 82; Ianc 54]
Mediaş II      0-1 SSP Cluj
  [Albu 55]
Floreşti       0-1 Maramureş
  [Ernszt 70]
Zalău          2-0 Reghin
  [A.Bălan 31, 66]
SCM Braşov     1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [Dămoc 7]
Dej            0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Vădana 84]
Bistriţa II    4-0 Odorhei
  [G.Ene 8, De Pina 20, Popan 60, F.Alexandru 82]
Ungheni        bye

Round 15 [Dec 3]
Maramureş      2-0 Dej
  [V.Pop 3, Brata 65]
Reghin         1-0 Floreşti
  [V.Stoica 75]
Zlatna         4-1 Zalău
  [Ciucă 27, Câmpean 53, P.Munteanu 57, M.Neagu 85; I.Maior 32]
Ungheni        1-1 SCM Braşov
  [Pereş 75pen; Postolache 85]
Ţărlungeni     0-1 Cisnădie
  [Diaconescu 65]
Odorhei        2-1 Mediaş II
  [O.Lazăr 5, Csiki 65; Cigan 51]
Câmpia Turzii  3-0 Bistriţa II
  [Moţet 41, Matiş 46, Chişu 61]
SSP Cluj       bye

Round 16 [Mar 4]
Reghin         1-0 Dej
  [Covaciu 90]
Zlatna         3-0 Floreşti
  [O.Bucur 14, 17pen, Dârjan 85]
SSP Cluj       1-1 SCM Braşov
  [Şoş 80pen; Marinescu 58]
Ungheni        1-0 Cisnădie
  [A.Crişan 83]
Ţărlungeni     1-0 Zalău
  [Cercel 90+5pen]
Câmpia Turzii  2-1 Maramureş
  [Văscan 31pen, Mitrea 62pen; Bota 13pen]
Bistriţa II    0-0 Mediaş II
Odorhei        bye

Round 17 [Mar 11]
Maramureş      2-1 Reghin
  [Bumba 20, Gego 85; Solomon 58]
Cisnădie       1-0 SSP Cluj
  [Dicher 23]
Mediaş II      0-1 Câmpia Turzii
  [Sancira 47pen]
Floreşti       1-0 Ţărlungeni
  [V.Pop 62]
Zalău          3-2 Ungheni
  [Boitoş 3og, Bode 33pen, Gorga 57; H.Moldovan 28, Pastor 90+3]
SCM Braşov     1-0 Odorhei
  [F.Istrate 48]
Dej            2-1 Zlatna
  [Găbruş 40, 85; Bucur 75pen]
Bistriţa II    bye

Round 18 [Mar 18]
Zlatna         1-2 Maramureş
  [Gherman 30; V.Pop 57, Gego 75]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Zalău
  [Kiss 9]
Ungheni        2-2 Floreşti
  [Ş.Popa 14, Şanta 68; B.Cristea 53, Mândruşcă 59]
Tărlungeni     3-2 Dej
  [L.Nicolae 15, 23, S.Marin 80; B.Faur 40, 50]
Odorhei        1-5 Cisnădie
  [Vatamaniuc 90; Deaconescu 44, P.Ciucă 62, V.Florea 75, Chimir 84, Şaucă 85]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Reghin
Bistriţa II    1-2 SCM Braşov
  [Pasenciuc 46; Marinescu 17, Sfrijan 88]
Mediaş II      bye

Round 19 [Mar 25]
Maramureş      2-1 Tărlungeni
  [V.Pop 80, Fritea 77; Portic 85]
Reghin         2-2 Zlatna
  [Truţă 25, V.Stoica 90+3; Dârjan 50, 70]
Cisnădie       2-1 Bistriţa II
  [Diaconescu 53, P.Munteanu 75; F.Alexandru 90]
Floreşti       3-1 SSP Cluj
  [Onacă 10, Morar 44, V.Pop 75; R.Rus 16]
Zalău          2-0 Odorhei
  [M.Istvan 54, Bode 89pen]
SCM Braşov     2-2 Mediaş II
  [Tismănaru 73, Măuţă 90; Husar 27, Şorlea 82]
Dej            1-1 Ungheni
  [Feher 55; Filcă 56]
Câmpia Turzii  bye

Round 20 [Apr 1]
Mediaş II      1-1 Cisnădie
  [Bâlc 90+2; Dicher 66]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Dej
  [Hoca 2]
Ungheni        0-4 Maramureş
  [Hodor 33, Bumba 60, 75, Rozsel 68]
Tărlungeni     1-0 Reghin
  [Tatarciuc 51]
Odorhei        0-2 Floreşti
  [Morar 22, V.Pop 79]
Câmpia Turzii  1-0 Zlatna
  [Sancira 90+4pen]
Bistriţa II    1-4 Zalău
  [Pădurariu 15; Bode 31, Teglaş 52, 73, F.Sabou 81]
SCM Braşov     bye

Round 21 [Apr 8]
Maramureş      4-0 SSP Cluj
  [V.Pop 18, Bota 47pen, Bumba 80, Gherman 87]
Reghin         0-1 Ungheni
  [H.Moldovan 65]
Zlatna         1-0 Tărlungeni
  [P.Dârjan 73]
Floreşti       4-0 Bistriţa II
  [Morar 13, V.Pop 31, 64, Onacă 81]
Zalău          2-0 Mediaş II
  [Cornaci 29, Gombar 83og]
SCM Braşov     0-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Moţet 32, Fertea 88]
Dej            3-1 Odorhei
  [Găbruş 11, Muşuroaia 62, Fanti 88; Balint 41]
Cisnădie       bye

Round 22 [Apr 15]
Mediaş II      2-1 Floreşti
  [Lup 25, Firiţeanu 42; Olteanu 16]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Reghin
  [Gaşpar 45]
Ungheni        4-1 Zlatna
  [Pereş 15, Pilcă 22, Şanta 47, Pastor 75; Bucur 90+2]
SCM Braşov     1-1 Cisnădie
  [Măuţă 90+2; Chimir 90]
Odorhei        1-1 Maramureş
  [Janko 1; V.Pop 86]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Tărlungeni
  [Sancira 86; A.Oprea 90+3]
Bistriţa II    3-3 Dej
  [Homei 24, Curtuiuş 57pen, Dobrea 75; Faur 7, 37, Rus 18]
Zalău          bye

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Maramureş      1-0 Bistriţa II
  [Negrea 9]
Reghin         0-0 Odorhei
Cisnădie       1-0 Câmpia Turzii
  [Câmpeanu 85]
Zlatna         2-2 SSP Cluj
  [Neagu 46, Dârjan 48; Popa 55, Rus 78]
Zalău          3-0 SCM Braşov
  [Cosma 4, Sabou 52, Bode 63]
Tărlungeni     3-0 Ungheni
  [S.Marin 25, 70, N.Niculae 38]
Dej            3-0 Mediaş II
  [Zelencz 18, 27, 37]
Floreşti       bye

Round 24 [Apr 29]
Odorhei        3-0 Zlatna		[awd]
  [Zlatna suspended for outstanding dues to former coach Fogoroşi]
Cisnădie       1-1 Zalău
  [P.Muntean 56; A.Bălan 59]
Mediaş II      1-2 Maramureş
  [Husar 27pen; V.Pop 5, P.Dragoş 32]
SSP Cluj       1-0 Tărlungeni
  [Simioancă 78]
Ungheni        1-3 Câmpia Turzii
  [Moldovan 21; Văscan 10, Moţet 18, Chişu 89]
SCM Braşov     3-2 Floreşti
  [Gâţu 63, Cocoară 80og, 85og; V.Pop 36, Mândruşcă 74]
Bistriţa II    0-1 Reghin
  [Fulop 43]
Dej            bye

Round 25 [May 3]
Zlatna         0-3 Bistriţa II		[awd]
Reghin         1-0 Mediaş II
  [D.Răzvan 87]
Floreşti       0-2 Cisnădie
  [Dicher 20, Ciucă 32pen]
Ungheni        0-0 SSP Cluj
Tărlungeni     1-0 Odorhei
  [L.Nicolae 35pen]
Dej            1-1 SCM Braşov
  [Zelencz 42; Istrate 55]
Câmpia Turzii  3-1 Zalău
  [Moţet 30pen, Chişu 35, 50; A.Bălan 25]
Maramureş      bye

Round 26 
[May 6]
Mediaş II      3-0 Zlatna	[awd]
Cisnădie       2-0 Dej
  [P.Muntean 25, Ianc 55]
SSP Cluj       1-3 Câmpia Turzii
  [Albu 50; Moţet 44, Sancira 70, 75]
SCM Braşov     0-1 Maramureş
  [Gego 60]
Odorhei        2-2 Ungheni
  [Vătămăniuc 56, Şimon 82; H.Moldovan 30, A.Crişan 69]
Bistriţa II    1-1 Tărlungeni
  [M.Roman 20; Brujan 90]
[May 7]
Zalău          1-0 Floreşti
  [Teglaş 50]
Reghin         bye

Round 27 [May 13]
Maramureş      3-0 Cisnădie
  [Bota 48pen, Gego 60, Bichiri 89]
Reghin         1-2 SCM Braşov
  [Mariş 80; Tismănaru 25, Marcăş 50]
SSP Cluj       2-1 Odorhei
  [Gaşpar 65, 86; Vereş 80]
Ungheni        2-0 Bistriţa II
  [Pastor 52, H.Moldovan 86]
Tărlungeni     2-0 Mediaş II
  [F.Marin 30, Nicolae 65]
Dej            4-1 Zalău
  [Faur 13, 17, Ferreira 27, Zelencz 85pen; M.Istvan 51]
Câmpia Turzii  1-1 Floreşti
  [Sancira 40; Mândruşcă 90+2]
Zlatna         bye

Round 28 [May 20]
Cisnădie       2-1 Reghin
  [Dicher 1, 90; V.Stoica 75]
Mediaş II      2-1 Ungheni
  [Moaru 20, Lazăr 77; Fekete 14]
Floreşti       3-4 Dej
  [Cristea 19, V.Pop 21, Ciortea 35; Sinclair 25, Feher 37, Zelecz 70, Rus 89]
Zalău          1-4 Maramureş
  [Teglas 90+4; Rozsel 47, 66, 88, Bumba 90+1]
SCM Braşov     4-2 Zlatna
  [Harcăş 22, Tismănaru 54, Colcer 60og, Postolache 57; Kiraly 53, 82]
Odorhei        0-0 Câmpia Turzii
Bistriţa II    1-2 SSP Cluj
  [Hazbei 75; Simioancă 47, Sorcoiu 88]
Tărlungeni     bye

Round 29 
[May 26]
Tărlungeni     2-1 SCM Braşov
  [Portik 70, Tatarciuc 83; B.Pop 24]
[May 27]
Maramureş      3-0 Floreşti
  [Bota 62pen, Hodor 65, Lacatoş 82]
Reghin         2-2 Zalău
  [Fulop 37, 87; Teglaş 41, 44]
Zlatna         2-3 Cisnădie
  [Dârjan 13, Bucur 43; Munteanu 9, Dicher 52, 88]
SSP Cluj       2-1 Mediaş II
  [Şoş 73, Trif 80; Boaru 20]
Odorhei        1-2 Bistriţa II
  [Ştefănuţ 75og; Curtuiuş 30, 60]
Câmpia Turzii  0-0 Dej
Ungheni        bye

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Cisnădie       1-2 Tărlungeni
  [Şaucă 90; F.Marin 61, 80]
Mediaş II      2-0 Odorhei
  [Husar 4, Crişan 45]
Floreşti       3-2 Reghin
  [Olteanu 36, Kopandy 73, Onacă 89; Covaciu 20, Vucin 70]
Zalău          6-4 Zlatna
  [Dănilă 22, Negrean 27, Teglaş 30, Colcer 58, Sabou 37, 84pen; Bucur 8, 49, 52, 67pen]
SCM Braşov     2-1 Ungheni
  [Istrate 15, Liţa 58; Pilcă 30]
Dej            2-1 Maramureş
  [Zelencz 48, Romario 49; Brata 32]
Bistriţa II    2-2 Câmpia Turzii
  [Pădurariu 41, Varga 50; Matiş 35, Vâscan 90]
SSP Cluj bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Maramureş Baia Mare        28 19  4  5  51-21  61  [*e]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Seso Câmpia Turzii         28 16  9  3  44-15  57  Promoted
 3.FC Cisnădie                   28 14  6  8  37-25  48 
 4.SCM Braşov                    28 12 10  6  33-28  46 
 5.CF Zalău                      28 12  7  9  43-37  43 
 6.AS Unirea Tărlungeni          28 12  5 11  31-28  41 
 7.ASA Unirea Ungheni            28 11  7 10  37-38  40 
 8.CS Sănătatea SP Cluj          28 10  7 11  25-40  37 
 9.CS Avântul Reghin             28  8 10 10  24-26  34  [*a]
10.CS Unirea Floreşti            28  9  7 12  32-36  34  
11.CF Gloria 1992 Bistriţa II    28  9  5 14  42-48  32  [*c]
12.FC Unirea Dej                 28  8  7 13  36-39  31 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş II        28  8  6 14  25-30  30 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Zlatna                     28  7  6 15  37-58  27  [*b]  Relegated
15.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         28  4  6 18  20-48  18  Relegated
 -.CSU Voinţa II Sibiu                                   [*d]

[*a] Replaces Mureşul Deva, who moved up to Liga II
[*b] Replaces CSM Sebeş
[*c] Replaces Voinţa Livezile
[*d] Withdrew before the start of the season
[*e] Not eligible for promotion

                Mar CpT Cis SCM Zal Tăr Ung SSP Reg Flo Bis Dej Med Zla Odo
Maramureş       xxx 0-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 3-0
Câmpia Turzii   2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-2 4-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-0
Cisnădie        1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-2 4-1 1-0
SCM Braşov      0-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 4-2 1-0
Zalău           1-4 2-1 2-2 3-0 xxx 2-2 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 6-4 2-0
Tărlungeni      1-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-3 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0
Ungheni         0-4 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 1-0 4-1 4-1
SSP Cluj        0-3 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1
Reghin          0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-0
Floreşti        0-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 xxx 4-0 3-4 0-0 1-0 2-1
Bistriţa II     6-2 2-2 1-4 1-2 1-4 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-3 0-0 7-1 4-0
Dej             2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 1-3 1-1 5-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 3-1
Mediaş II       1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 4-0 2-0
Zlatna          1-2 1-1 2-3 0-3 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 0-3 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0
Odorhei         1-1 0-0 1-5 0-1 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 xxx

Table:

 1.FC Maramureş Baia Mare        25 17  4  4  43-18  55 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Seso Câmpia Turzii         25 16  6  3  42-13  54 
 3.FC Cisnădie                   25 12  6  7  31-20  42 
 4.SCM Braşov                    25 10 10  5  26-23  40 
 5.ASA Unirea Ungheni            26 11  7  8  35-34  40 
 6.CF Zalău                      25 11  6  8  34-27  39 
 7.AS Unirea Tărlungeni          26 10  5 11  27-26  35 
 8.CS Avântul Reghin             25  8  9  8  19-19  33  [*a]
 9.CS Unirea Floreşti            25  8  7 10  26-27  31 
10.CS Sănătatea SP Cluj          26  8  7 11  21-38  31 
11.CF Gloria 1992 Bistriţa II    25  8  4 13  37-43  28  [*c]
12.FC Unirea Dej                 25  6  6 13  30-35  24 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş II        25  6  6 13  19-27  24 
-------------------------------------------------------
14.AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc         25  4  5 16  19-44  17 
15.FC Zlatna                     25  7  6 12  29-44  27  [*b]
 -.CSU Voinţa II Sibiu                                   [*d]



Relegation Table 12th Placed Teams

NB: 13th placed teams vs top 12

C6.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş II        24  6  6 12  17-26  24 
C3.CS Petrolul Videle            24  6  5 13  22-47  23
C1.CSM Focşani                   24  6  3 15  23-44  21
-------------------------------------------------------
C5.AS Nova Mama Mia Becicherec   24  5  5 14  23-40  20  Relegated
C2.CS Partizanul Merei           24  4  2 18  26-60  14  Relegated
C4.CS Triumf Bârca               24  1  1 22  18-105  4  Relegated



2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Radu Siminiceanu the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Radu Siminiceanu (raduis2@gmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Radu Siminiceanu and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.