Romania 2014/15


Liga 1
Cupa României
Cupa Ligii României
Liga a 2-a

Liga 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34  22  5  7  59-23  71
 2.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          34  20  8  6  51-25  68
 3.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34  16  9  9  46-29  57  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]  [*]
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              34  15 12  7  53-27  57  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]
 5.CS Universitatea Craiova      34  14 11  9  40-34  53
 6.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34  14 10 10  42-30  52
 7.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34  13  9 12  47-44  48
 8.FC Botoşani                   34  12 11 11  40-43  47
 9.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         34  12  9 13  47-42  45
10.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  34  11 10 13  31-39  43  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
11.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34  11 10 13  44-54  43  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
12.CS Concordia Chiajna          34   9 14 11  39-44  41
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34   8 15 11  29-34  39  Relegated
14.FC Braşov                     34   9  9 16  33-46  36  Relegated
15.FC Universitatea Cluj         34   8 11 15  29-41  35  Relegated
16.FC Rapid Bucureşti            34   8  9 17  21-42  33  Relegated
17.FC Oţelul Galaţi              34   7 11 16  24-45  32  Relegated
18.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34   6  9 19  25-58  27  Relegated

[*] during the winter break, CFR Cluj had 24 points deducted for financial reasons;
    these were returned to them after a judgment by CAS on May 22

NB: 6 teams relegated as top level to be reduced to 14 clubs for 2015/16

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Concordia      0-2 Astra          
U Craiova      1-1 Pandurii       
[Jul 26]
Târgu Mureş    0-0 U Cluj         
Rapid          1-3 Steaua         
[Jul 27]
CFR Cluj       4-0 Ceahlăul       
Botoşani       0-3 Gaz Metan      
Braşov         0-1 Petrolul       
[Jul 28]
Dinamo         4-0 Oţelul         
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Viitorul       

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Ceahlăul       1-4 Târgu Mureş    
Viitorul       1-2 Rapid          
[Aug 2]
Oţelul         1-2 Concordia      
Steaua         3-1 U Craiova      
[Aug 3]
Astra          5-0 Braşov         
Pandurii       0-0 CFR Cluj       
Petrolul       4-1 Botoşani       
[Aug 4]
Gaz Metan      0-0 CSMS Iaşi      
U Cluj         2-3 Dinamo         
 
Round 3
[Aug 8]
Rapid          1-1 Gaz Metan      
U Craiova      2-2 Viitorul       
[Aug 9]
Dinamo         1-1 Târgu Mureş    
Pandurii       0-1 Ceahlăul       
[Aug 10]
CFR Cluj       0-1 Steaua         
Botoşani       1-0 Astra          
CSMS Iaşi      1-5 Petrolul       
[Aug 11]
Concordia      0-2 U Cluj         
Braşov         1-1 Oţelul         

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Gaz Metan      1-0 U Craiova      
Steaua         6-0 Pandurii       
[Aug 16]
Astra          2-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Petrolul       0-0 Rapid          
[Aug 17]
Ceahlăul       1-1 Dinamo         
Târgu Mureş    2-0 Concordia      
Oţelul         0-1 Botoşani       
[Aug 18]
Viitorul       0-2 CFR Cluj       
U Cluj         1-1 Braşov         

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Concordia      0-0 Dinamo         
Braşov         2-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Aug 23]
Pandurii       1-1 Viitorul       
Steaua         0-1 Ceahlăul       
[Aug 24]
Botoşani       1-0 U Cluj         
Rapid          0-2 Astra          
U Craiova      0-2 Petrolul       
[Aug 25]
CFR Cluj       4-1 Gaz Metan      
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Oţelul         

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Ceahlăul       2-0 Concordia      
Gaz Metan      0-2 Pandurii       
[Aug 30]
Dinamo         2-1 Braşov         
Viitorul       0-1 Steaua         
[Aug 31]
Astra          5-0 U Craiova      
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Botoşani       
Petrolul       1-2 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 1]
Oţelul         2-0 Rapid          
U Cluj         2-0 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Braşov         4-1 Concordia      
Steaua         3-1 Gaz Metan      
[Sep 13]
CFR Cluj       4-1 Astra          
Viitorul       2-0 Ceahlăul       
[Sep 14]
Botoşani       3-2 Dinamo         
CSMS Iaşi      2-2 Târgu Mureş    
Rapid          2-1 U Cluj         
[Sep 15] 
Pandurii       1-1 Petrolul       
U Craiova      1-0 Oţelul         

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Rapid          
Gaz Metan      3-1 Viitorul       
[Sep 20]
Concordia      3-3 Botoşani       
Dinamo         1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Oţelul         0-1 CFR Cluj       
[Sep 21]
Ceahlăul       2-2 Braşov         
Astra          2-1 Pandurii       
Petrolul       2-3 Steaua         
[Sep 22]
U Cluj         0-2 U Craiova      

Round 9
[Sep 26]
CSMS Iaşi      1-2 Concordia      
[Sep 27]
Botoşani       0-0 Braşov         
Gaz Metan      2-2 Ceahlăul       
Rapid          0-3 Dinamo         
[Sep 28]
Viitorul       1-3 Petrolul       
Steaua         0-0 Astra          
U Craiova      1-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Sep 29]
CFR Cluj       1-0 U Cluj         
Pandurii       4-0 Oţelul         

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Concordia      0-0 Rapid          
Braşov         2-0 CSMS Iaşi      
[Oct 4]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Botoşani       
Petrolul       1-0 Gaz Metan      
U Cluj         2-0 Pandurii       
[Oct 5]
Dinamo         1-1 U Craiova      
Astra          0-1 Viitorul       
Oţelul         0-3 Steaua         
[Oct 6]
Târgu Mureş    2-0 CFR Cluj       

Round 11
[Oct 17]
CSMS Iaşi      2-2 Botoşani       
Rapid          0-1 Braşov         
[Oct 18]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Dinamo         
Viitorul       3-0 Oţelul         
Pandurii       1-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Oct 19]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Astra          
Steaua         4-1 U Cluj         
U Craiova      1-1 Concordia      
[Oct 20]
Petrolul       2-0 Ceahlăul       

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Braşov         2-3 U Craiova      
Oţelul         1-1 Gaz Metan      
[Oct 25]
Ceahlăul       2-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Botoşani       3-0 Rapid          
U Cluj         2-2 Viitorul       
[Oct 26]
Concordia      1-1 CFR Cluj       
Dinamo         3-2 Pandurii       
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Steaua         
[Oct 27]
Astra          0-0 Petrolul       

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Steaua         3-0 Dinamo         
[Nov 1]
Astra          2-1 Ceahlăul       
Gaz Metan      1-1 U Cluj         
U Craiova      2-1 Botoşani       
[Nov 3]
CFR Cluj       1-2 Braşov         
Viitorul       0-0 Târgu Mureş    
Petrolul       0-0 Oţelul         
[Nov 4]
Pandurii       1-1 Concordia      
Rapid          0-1 CSMS Iaşi      

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Dinamo         2-3 Viitorul       
Târgu Mureş    2-0 Gaz Metan      
[Nov 8]
Botoşani       0-1 CFR Cluj       
Braşov         0-3 Pandurii       
U Cluj         0-3 Petrolul       
[Nov 9]
Concordia      0-1 Steaua         
CSMS Iaşi      1-3 U Craiova      
Oţelul         1-1 Astra          
[Nov 10]
Rapid          1-1 Ceahlăul       

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Viitorul       2-2 Concordia      
Gaz Metan      1-2 Dinamo         
[Nov 22]
Ceahlăul       0-1 Oţelul         
Astra          1-1 U Cluj         
Steaua         2-0 Braşov         
[Nov 23]
CFR Cluj       4-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Pandurii       1-2 Botoşani       
Petrolul       2-0 Târgu Mureş    
[Nov 24]
U Craiova      2-0 Rapid          

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Concordia      2-0 Gaz Metan      
CSMS Iaşi      3-0 Pandurii       
[Nov 29]
Rapid          0-0 CFR Cluj       
U Cluj         0-0 Oţelul         
U Craiova      2-0 Ceahlăul       
[Nov 30]
Dinamo         0-0 Petrolul       
Braşov         1-3 Viitorul       
Târgu Mureş    0-0 Astra          
[Dec 1]
Botoşani       0-2 Steaua         

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Viitorul       1-2 Botoşani       
Gaz Metan      2-1 Braşov         
[Dec 6]
Ceahlăul       0-6 U Cluj         
Astra          6-1 Dinamo         
Pandurii       2-0 Rapid          
[Dec 7]
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Craiova      
Oţelul         0-2 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
[Dec 8]
Petrolul       2-2 Concordia      

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           17  14  1  2  36- 8  43
 2.CFR 1907 Cluj                 17  10  4  3  27-10  34
 3.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          17   9  6  2  29-11  33
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              17   8  6  3  30-13  30
 5.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          17   8  6  3  21-11  30
 6.CS Universitatea Craiova      17   8  5  4  22-20  29
 7.FC Botoşani                   17   8  3  6  22-23  27
 8.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           17   7  5  5  27-26  26
 9.FC Viitorul Constanţa         17   5  6  6  23-23  21
10.FC Braşov                     17   5  4  8  20-28  19
11.FC Universitatea Cluj         17   4  6  7  21-21  18
12.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         17   4  6  7  20-24  18
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           17   4  6  7  18-24  18
14.CS Concordia Chiajna          17   3  8  6  17-25  17
15.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      17   3  5  9  14-32  14
16.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  17   2  6  9  14-28  12
17.FC Oţelul Galaţi              17   2  6  9   7-24  12
18.FC Rapid Bucureşti            17   2  5 10   7-24  11

Round 18
[Feb 20]			
Viitorul       0-3 CSMS Iaşi      
Petrolul       1-0 Braşov         
[Feb 21]
Gaz Metan      1-1 Botoşani       
Oţelul         0-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 22]
Astra          2-2 Concordia      
U Cluj         0-3 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         0-1 Rapid          
[Feb 23]
Ceahlăul       0-0 CFR Cluj       
Pandurii       0-1 U Craiova      

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Concordia      3-0 Oţelul         
Botoşani       0-1 Petrolul       
[Feb 28]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         3-0 U Cluj         
[Mar 1]
U Craiova      0-0 Steaua         
CFR Cluj       0-4 Pandurii       
Braşov         1-1 Astra          
[Mar 2]
Târgu Mureş    3-0 Ceahlăul       
Rapid          0-0 Viitorul       

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Ceahlăul       1-1 Pandurii       
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Dinamo         
[Mar 7]
Oţelul         1-1 Braşov         
Astra          2-0 Botoşani       
[Mar 8]
U Cluj         0-0 Concordia      
Viitorul       1-1 U Craiova      
Steaua         1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Mar 9]
Petrolul       0-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Gaz Metan      0-1 Rapid          
 
Round 21
[Mar 13]
Concordia      0-0 Târgu Mureş    
Braşov         1-0 U Cluj         
Rapid          1-1 Petrolul       
[Mar 14]
U Craiova      1-1 Gaz Metan      
Botoşani       1-1 Oţelul         
Dinamo         3-1 Ceahlăul       
[Mar 15]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Astra          
CFR Cluj       1-2 Viitorul       
Pandurii       3-1 Steaua         

Round 22
[Mar 16]
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Braşov         
[Mar 17]
U Cluj         0-0 Botoşani       
Dinamo         0-3 Concordia      
Petrolul       1-2 U Craiova      
[Mar 18]
Oţelul         0-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          2-0 Rapid          
Ceahlăul       0-1 Steaua         
[Mar 19]
Viitorul       4-0 Pandurii       
Gaz Metan      0-0 CFR Cluj       

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Botoşani       1-2 Târgu Mureş    
[Mar 21]
U Craiova      0-0 Astra          
Rapid          2-0 Oţelul         
Braşov         1-0 Dinamo         
[Mar 22]
Pandurii       0-1 Gaz Metan      
CFR Cluj       0-1 Petrolul       
Steaua         4-1 Viitorul       
[Mar 23]
Concordia      0-1 Ceahlăul       
CSMS Iaşi      2-0 U Cluj         

Round 24
[Apr 3]
Târgu Mureş    1-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Dinamo         0-0 Botoşani       
[Apr 4]
Oţelul         0-1 U Craiova      
Astra          0-1 CFR Cluj       
U Cluj         1-0 Rapid          
[Apr 5]
Concordia      1-1 Braşov         
Ceahlăul       1-2 Viitorul       
Gaz Metan      1-2 Steaua         
[Apr 6]
Petrolul       0-1 Pandurii       

Round 25
[Apr 7]
U Craiova      3-0 U Cluj         
CFR Cluj       1-0 Oţelul         
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Dinamo         
[Apr 8]
Botoşani       3-0 Concordia      
Viitorul       1-0 Gaz Metan      
Rapid          1-2 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 9]
Braşov         0-2 Ceahlăul       
Pandurii       1-1 Astra          
Steaua         0-1 Petrolul       

Round 26
[Apr 10]
U Cluj         1-0 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 11]
Concordia      2-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Târgu Mureş    2-1 U Craiova      
Dinamo         2-0 Rapid          
[Apr 12]
Braşov         0-1 Botoşani       
Astra          0-0 Steaua         
[Apr 13]
Oţelul         0-2 Pandurii       
Ceahlăul       0-0 Gaz Metan      
Petrolul       1-2 Viitorul       

Round 27
[Apr 17]
CSMS Iaşi      1-0 Braşov         
CFR Cluj       2-2 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 18] 
Botoşani       2-0 Ceahlăul       
Viitorul       2-0 Astra          
Gaz Metan      0-0 Petrolul       
[Apr 19]
U Craiova      0-0 Dinamo         
Steaua         1-2 Oţelul         
[Apr 20]
Pandurii       0-1 U Cluj         
Rapid          1-0 Concordia      

Round 28
[Apr 24]
Concordia      2-2 U Craiova      
Braşov         1-2 Rapid          
Dinamo         1-1 CFR Cluj       
[Apr 25]
Botoşani       0-0 CSMS Iaşi      
Târgu Mureş    2-1 Pandurii       
U Cluj         0-3 Steaua         
[Apr 26]
Oţelul         3-0 Viitorul       
Astra          1-2 Gaz Metan      
[Apr 27]
Ceahlăul       1-1 Petrolul       

Round 29
[Apr 28]
CFR Cluj       2-1 Concordia      
Rapid          2-2 Botoşani       
Pandurii       3-2 Dinamo         
[Apr 29]
U Craiova      0-1 Braşov         
Viitorul       1-1 U Cluj         
Steaua         0-1 Târgu Mureş    
[Apr 30]
Gaz Metan      0-0 Oţelul         
CSMS Iaşi      2-0 Ceahlăul       
Petrolul       1-2 Astra          

Round 30
[May 1]
Concordia      1-0 Pandurii       
[May 2]
Braşov         2-2 CFR Cluj       
Târgu Mureş    6-1 Viitorul       
Botoşani       2-0 U Craiova      
[May 3]
Ceahlăul       1-3 Astra          
U Cluj         1-1 Gaz Metan      
Dinamo         1-3 Steaua         
[May 4]
Oţelul         1-1 Petrolul       
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Rapid          

Round 31
[May 8]
Pandurii       2-0 Braşov         
Viitorul       0-2 Dinamo         
[May 9]
U Craiova      0-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Petrolul       1-0 U Cluj         
[May 10]
CFR Cluj       4-0 Botoşani       
Gaz Metan      1-0 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         2-2 Concordia      
[May 11]
Astra          4-1 Oţelul         
Ceahlăul       0-1 Rapid          

Round 32
[May 15]
Botoşani       1-1 Pandurii       
Dinamo         1-1 Gaz Metan      
[May 16]
CSMS Iaşi      0-3 CFR Cluj       
Braşov         2-3 Steaua         
Târgu Mureş    1-0 Petrolul       
[May 17]
Concordia      2-0 Viitorul       
Oţelul         4-1 Ceahlăul       
Rapid          1-2 U Craiova      
[May 18]
U Cluj         0-0 Astra          

Round 33
[May 22]
Gaz Metan      2-0 Concordia      
Petrolul       0-3 Dinamo         
[May 23]
Oţelul         2-1 U Cluj         
Viitorul       0-2 Braşov         
CFR Cluj       2-1 Rapid          
[May 24]
Ceahlăul       2-1 U Craiova      
Pandurii       5-2 CSMS Iaşi      
Astra          3-1 Târgu Mureş    
Steaua         2-0 Botoşani       

Round 34
[May 27]
Rapid          0-3 Pandurii       
U Cluj         2-0 Ceahlăul       
Concordia      3-2 Petrolul       
Braşov         0-0 Gaz Metan      
[May 28]
CSMS Iaşi      0-0 Steaua         
Târgu Mureş    1-2 Oţelul         
[May 29]
Botoşani       4-4 Viitorul       
Dinamo         0-2 Astra          
[May 30]
U Craiova      3-0 CFR Cluj       

Final Table:

 1.FC Steaua Bucureşti           34  22  5  7  59-23  71
 2.ASA Târgu Mureş 2013          34  20  8  6  51-25  68
 3.CFR 1907 Cluj                 34  16  9  9  46-29  57  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]  [*]
 4.FC Astra Giurgiu              34  15 12  7  53-27  57  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]
 5.CS Universitatea Craiova      34  14 11  9  40-34  53
 6.FC Petrolul Ploieşti          34  14 10 10  42-30  52
 7.FC Dinamo Bucureşti           34  13  9 12  47-44  48
 8.FC Botoşani                   34  12 11 11  40-43  47
 9.CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu         34  12  9 13  47-42  45
10.CS Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi  34  11 10 13  31-39  43  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
11.FC Viitorul Constanţa         34  11 10 13  44-54  43  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
12.CS Concordia Chiajna          34   9 14 11  39-44  41
--------------------------------------------------------
13.CS Gaz Metan Mediaş           34   8 15 11  29-34  39  Relegated
14.FC Braşov                     34   9  9 16  33-46  36  Relegated
15.FC Universitatea Cluj         34   8 11 15  29-41  35  Relegated
16.FC Rapid Bucureşti            34   8  9 17  21-42  33  Relegated
17.FC Oţelul Galaţi              34   7 11 16  24-45  32  Relegated
18.FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ      34   6  9 19  25-58  27  Relegated

[*] during the winter break, CFR Cluj had 24 points deducted for financial reasons;
    these were returned to them after a judgment by CAS on May 22

NB: 6 teams relegated as top level to be reduced to 14 clubs for 2015/16

Promoted: FC Voluntari, ACS Poli Timişoara


Cupa României

1/16 Finals
[Sep 23]
Şoimii Pâncota 1-2 Pandurii       
CF Brăila      0-1 Oţelul         
Rapid Suceava  1-0 Gaz Metan      [aet]
CSM Rm. Vâlcea 0-1 CSMS Iaşi      
Rapid          0-0 Botoşani       [aet, 5-4 pen]
Târgu Mureş    4-1 Concordia      
[Sep 24]
Viit. Axintele 0-2 CFR Cluj       
Unirea Jucu    0-3 Petrolul       
Fortuna P.C.   2-5 Dinamo         [aet]
SC Bacău       1-5 Ceahlăul       [aet]
Chindia Tgv.   1-3 Braşov         
[Sep 25]
Mioveni        3-1 Astra          
Berceni        0-3 Steaua         
Săgeata        0-3 Viitorul       
FC Caransebeş  1-2 U Craiova      
Bihor Oradea   1-1 U Cluj         [aet, 4-5 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 28]
Mioveni        1-0 Dinamo         
CSMS Iaşi      0-1 Steaua         
[Oct 29]
Târgu Mureş    4-0 Ceahlăul       
U Craiova      2-1 Viitorul       [aet]
Braşov         1-3 U Cluj         
[Oct 30]
Oţelul         2-3 Pandurii       [aet]
Rapid Suceava  2-3 Petrolul       
Rapid          1-2 CFR Cluj       

Quarterfinals
[Dec 2]
Mioveni        3-4 CFR Cluj       
[Dec 3]
U Cluj         1-0 Pandurii       
[Dec 4]
Târgu Mureş    0-1 Petrolul       
U Craiova      0-1 Steaua         

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 4]
CFR Cluj       0-0 U Cluj         
[Mar 5]
Petrolul       1-1 Steaua         

Second Legs
[Apr 1]
U Cluj         0-0 CFR Cluj       [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Apr 2]
Steaua         3-1 Petrolul       

Final [May 31, Arena Naţională, Bucureşti]
Steaua         3-0 U Cluj         
  [Adrian Popa 9, 53, Raul Rusescu 48]


Cupa Ligii României

Preliminary Round [Jul 16]
Rapid          1-0 U Craiova      
Târgu Mureş    0-2 CSMS Iaşi      

1/8 Finals
[Jul 18]
Braşov         1-4 Astra          
Viitorul       3-3 Botoşani       [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Jul 19]
Oţelul         0-0 Ceahlăul       [aet, 3-2 pen]
Rapid          1-2 Steaua         
[Jul 20]
CSMS Iaşi      4-2 CFR Cluj       
U Cluj         1-0 Petrolul       
[Jul 21]
Gaz Metan      0-1 Pandurii       [aet]
Concordia      1-3 Dinamo         

Quarterfinals
[Dec 12]
Pandurii       2-0 Oţelul         
[Dec 13]
Dinamo         0-0 U Cluj         [aet, 3-2 pen]
[Dec 14]
Astra          3-1 Viitorul       
CSMS Iaşi      0-3 Steaua         

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 17]
Pandurii       2-1 Dinamo         
[Feb 18]
Steaua         3-0 Astra          

Second Legs
[Mar 10]
Dinamo         1-3 Pandurii       
[Mar 11]
Astra          2-0 Steaua         

Final [May 20, Arena Naţională, Bucureşti]
Steaua         3-0 Pandurii       
  [Gabriel Iancu 3pen, Alexandru Chipciu 54, George Ţucudean 67]

Liga a 2-a

Liga a 2-a Seria 1

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SC FC Voluntari SA            22  17  2  3  58-18  53
 2.ACS FC Academica Argeş        22  14  4  4  44-16  46
 3.ACS Rapid CFR Suceava         22  11  7  4  39-22  40
 4.FC Gloria Buzău               22  11  4  7  38-30  37
 5.ASC Bacău                     22   8  6  8  34-28  30
 6.CF Brăila SA                  22   7  8  7  29-28  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CS Baloteşti                  22   7  5 10  30-34  26
 8.FCM Dorohoi                   22   6  7  9  30-40  25
 9.CS FC Farul Constanţa         22   5  7 10  28-40  22
10.ACS Berceni                   22   4  7 11  28-47  19
11.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        22   4  4 14  17-42  16
12.AFC Săgeata Năvodari          22   6  3 13  14-44  13  [-8]

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.SC FC Voluntari SA            32  25  4  3  81-28  79  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ACS FC Academica Argeş        32  20  7  5  67-21  67
 3.FC Gloria Buzău               32  15  4 13  55-55  49
 4.ASC Bacău                     32  13  5 12  53-43  46
 5.ACS Rapid CFR Suceava         32  11  9 12  50-53  42
 6.CF Brăila SA                  32   8 12 12  39-45  36

Playout

Final Table:

 7.FCM Dorohoi                   28   9  8 11  42-47  35
 8.CS Baloteşti                  28   9  7 12  39-43  34
 9.ACS Berceni                   28   8  9 11  38-51  33
10.CS FC Farul Constanţa         28   5  8 15  36-59  23
 -.AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia        withdrew 27 Feb 2015
 -.AFC Săgeata Năvodari          excluded 6 Mar 2015

Liga a 2-a Seria 2

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.ACS Poli Timişoara            20  12  6  2  30- 8  42
 2.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          20  10  6  4  26-19  36
 3.ACS FC Olt Slatina            20   9  7  4  28-19  34
 4.CS Unirea Tărlungeni          20   9  6  5  22-13  33
 5.CS Mioveni                    20   9  5  6  17-12  32
 6.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  20   7  4  9  17-19  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            20   5  9  6  18-17  24
 8.CS FC Caransebeş              20   5  6  9  19-27  21
 9.AFC Fortuna Poiana Câmpina    20   5  3 12  16-42  18
10.CS FC Bihor Oradea            20   3  8  9  13-20  17
11.CS Şoimii Pâncota             20   3  6 11  18-28  15

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.ACS Poli Timişoara            30  19  9  2  52-11  66  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Mioveni                    30  15  9  6  37-19  54
 3.CS Metalul Reşiţa SA          30  14  9  7  40-30  51
 4.CS Unirea Tărlungeni          30  12  7 11  32-29  43
 5.CS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare  30  10  7 13  33-34  37
 6.ACS FC Olt Slatina            30   9  7 14  28-49  32

Playout

Final Table:

 7.CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea            26   7 11  8  24-25  32
 8.CS FC Caransebeş              26   8  7 11  30-32  31
 9.CS Şoimii Pâncota             26   5  9 12  22-32  24
10.CS FC Bihor Oradea            26   4 10 12  17-28  22
 -.AFC Fortuna Poiana Câmpina    withdrew 27 Feb 2015


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jul 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.