Russia 1995 Women

Premier Division 1995

Final Table: 

 1.Energiya Voronezh             22  20  1  1  99-11  61
 2.CSK VVS Samara                22  20  1  1  85- 7  61
 3.Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk       22  14  1  7  42-15  43
 4.Kaluzhanka Kaluga             22  13  3  6  41-23  42
 5.Lada Togliatti                22  13  2  7  41-37  41
 6.SKIF Moskva                   22  10  5  7  32-26  35
 7.Volzhanka Cheboksary          22   9  3 10  35-27  30
 8.SiM Moskva                    22   5  4 13  19-38  19
 9.Idel Ufa                      22   5  3 14  21-66  18
10.Sila Sankt-Peterburg          22   4  1 17  21-69  13
11.Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk 22   3  2 17  10-66  11
12.MISI Moskva                   22   1  4 17   9-70   7

Championship Playoff (Golden Match)
Energiya    2-1 CSK VVS

Disappeared for 1996: Sila and MISI
Promoted: Kubanochka Krasnodar, KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny, 
          Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye;
NB: Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye merged with SiM Moskva into 
    Tekstilshchik-SiM Moskva for 1996.

Top Scorers:

1.Bosikova (Energiya)     37
2.Kononova (Sibiryachka)  21
3.Verezubova (Energiya)   20
4.Letyushova (Kaluzhanka) 19

4th Cup 1995

1st round

Rus-Chertanovo Moscow		0-8	Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow
  [Sotnikova-2, Zaika-2, Barkova-2, Korolyova, Titkova]
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye       12-0	Vologzhanka Vologda
  [Polikarpova-6, Gorbunova-3, Bagdasaryan-2, Zabaluyeva]
CSK VVS-2 Samara		0-5	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Kononova-3, Yakovleva, Khamidullova]
KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny	w/o	Yunost Rossii Orenburg		[withdrew]
Kubanochka Krasnodar		w/o	Idel Ufa			[withdrew]
KMV Pyatigorsk			w/o	Lada Togliatti			[withdrew]
Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol		w/o	Sport Voronezh			[withdrew]

1/8 Finals

Volzhanka Cheboksary		1-2	Energiya Voronezh
  [Lisachyova  Bosikova-2]
SiM Moscow			1-0	MISI-Bina Moscow
  [Komarova]
Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow		1-2	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye
  [Platonova  Polikarpova, Gorbunova]
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		w/o	KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny	[withdrew]
Kubanochka Krasnodar		3-0	KMV Pyatigorsk
  [Pilipenko, Yemelyanova, Zubtsova]
Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol		o/w	Kaluzhanka Kaluga		[withdrew]
Sila Saint-Petersburg		0-0	Snezhana Lyubertsy		[1-4 pen]
Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk	0-3	CSK VVS Samara
  [Svetlitskaya-2, Nurkenova]

Quarterfinals

Energiya Voronezh		w/o	SiM Moscow			[withdrew]
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		w/o	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	[withdrew]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga		1-0	Kubanochka Krasnodar
  [Letyushova]
CSK VVS Samara			w/o	Snezhana Lyubertsy		[withdrew]

Semifinals

First Legs
Energiya Voronezh		3-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Verezubova-2, Bosikova]
CSK VVS Samara			4-1	Kaluzhanka Kaluga
  [Svetlitskaya-2, Yegorova, Grigoryeva  Gelbakhiani]

Second Legs
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		1-2	Energiya Voronezh
  [Dikareva  Bosikova, Barbashina]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga 		0-3	CSK VVS Samara
  [Savina-3]

Final

First Leg [in Voronezh, Aug 18]
Energiya Voronezh		4-1	CSK VVS Samara
  [Bosikova 13, 17, Verezubova 45, 70 - Grigoryeva 50]
ENERGIYA: Svinukhova, Dmitriyenko, Cheverda, Gedroyts, Kostraba, Bosikova,
  Khalimdarova (Zhuravlyova 86), Burakova, Sychyova (Mazurenko 65),
  Barbashina (Denshchik 81), Verezubova.
CSK VVS: Petko, Marchenko (Dorosheva 76), Prikhodko (Pokotilo 67),
  Litvinova (Filippova 46), Daurenbekova, Kolomiyets, Dzharbolova,
  Grigoryeva, Svetlitskaya, Yegorova, Savina.

Second Leg [in Samara, Sep 22]
CSK VVS Samara			2-1	Energiya Voronezh
  [Marchenko 12, Yegorova 54 - Bosikova 89]
CSK VVS: Petko, Marchenko (Nurkenova 53), Prikhodko, Litvinova,
  Daurenbekova, Pokotilo, Dzharbolova, Grigoryeva, Svetlitskaya, Yegorova,
  Savina (Mamayeva 58).
ENERGIYA: Svinukhova, Bosikova, Cheverda, Gedroyts, Kostraba, Denshchik,
  Khalimdarova, Burakova, Mazurenko, Barbashina, Verezubova.


Second level (First league)

 1.Kubanochka Krasnodar		 18  15  2  1  64-11  47  Promoted
 2.KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny	 18  14  2  2  51-11  44  Promoted
 3.Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	 18  11  4  3  43-15  37  Promoted
 4.KMV Pyatigorsk		 18   9  4  5  37-15  31
 5.Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol	 18   8  4  6  26-22  28
 6.Rus-Chertanovo Moscow	 18   7  2  9  29-40  23
 7.Sport Voronezh		 18   6  4  8  19-22  22
 8.CSK VVS-2 Samara		 18   3  6  9  19-55  15
 9.Vologzhanka Vologda		 18   2  1 15  10-51   7
10.Yunost Rossii Orenburg	 18   0  1 17   3-59   1


1994

1996

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.