Russia 2019/20 Youth Championship

RFPL Youth Team Championship 2019/20 (12th Edition)
---------------------------------------------------

Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   8   6  0  2  12- 9  18  
 2.CSKA Moskva             8   5  2  1  11- 3  17  [C]
 3.Dinamo Moskva           8   5  1  2  14- 4  16  
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva        8   5  1  2  12- 6  16  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara   8   4  2  2  21-11  14  
 6.Ural Yekaterinburg      8   4  2  2  16-11  14  
 7.FC Tambov               8   4  1  3   9- 5  13  [+]
 8.Arsenal Tula            8   4  1  3  12- 9  13  
 9.FC Rostov               8   4  1  3  12-17  13  
10.FC Krasnodar            8   3  1  4  13-10  10  
11.Spartak Moskva          8   3  1  4  11-17  10  
12.Ahmat Grozny            8   2  4  2  11-10  10  
13.Rubin Kazan             8   1  4  3   4-12   7  
14.FC Orenburg             8   1  1  6   6-12   4  
15.FC Sochi                8   0  2  6   5-14   2  [+]
16.FC Ufa                  8   0  2  6   3-22   2  

[C] Defending Champions

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,126; Average: 266]
[Jul 11]
Arsenal   1-0 Dinamo   
  [Timur Lobanov 88. Att: 115]
[Jul 12]
Spartak   1-0 Sochi    
  [Maxim Kalachovskiy 76. Missed PK: Maxim Kalachovskiy (Spa) 88/held. Att: 200]
Ural      4-0 Ufa      
  [Artyom Shabolin 22, Sergei Arkhipovskiy 27, Denis Novikov 34, Yan Chizhkov 80. Att: 180]
[Jul 13]
Zenit     2-1 Tambov   
  [Roman Nogtev 48, Andrei Anisimov 90+3 - Ilya Mamkin 58. Att: 755]
Ahmat     3-0 Krasnodar
  [Arsen Adamov 9, Mursalin Denilkhanov 24, Turpal Abzayev 61. Att: 200]
Rostov    2-1 Orenburg 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani Jr 32, Mikhail Osinov Jr 51 pen - Nikita Bodnaryuk 84 pen. Att: 350]
[Jul 14]
KS Samara 1-1 CSKA     
  [Yegor Golenkov 9 - Ilya Vostrikov 48. Att: 176]
Lokomotiv 3-0 Rubin    
  [Nikita Iosifov 30, Maxim V. Petrov 41, Nikita Khlynov 74. Att: 150]

Round 2 [Total Att: 2,085; Average: 261]
[Jul 19]
Rostov    1-3 Spartak  
  [Mikhail Osinov Jr 37 pen - Maxim Kalachovskiy 34 pen, 
   Ivan Repyakh 84, Svyatoslav Kozhedub 89. Att: 836]
[Jul 20]
Ural      3-3 Ahmat    
  [Ilya Nekrasov 33, Yan Chizhkov 44, Gleb Geikin 86 - 
   Lechi Sadulayev 23 pen, Mursalin Denilkhanov 37, Arsen Adamov 90+3. Att: 74]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Tambov   
  [Artur Chorniy 82. Att: 250]
Sochi     0-1 Zenit    
  [Maxim Bachinskiy 85. Att: 300]
KS Samara 5-1 Arsenal  
  [Yegor Golenkov 37, Nikita Kotin 45, Alexander Yevinov 46, Vladislav Tyurin 51 pen, 
   Bakhadur Sokolov 67 - Tamerlan Musayev 30. Att: 200]
CSKA      2-0 Orenburg 
  [Alexander Silyanov 14, Danila Yanov 69. Att: 150]
Dinamo    1-1 Rubin    
  [Timur Melekestsev 90+3 pen - Stepan Ostanin 48. 
   Missed PK: Kirill Glushchenkov (Din) 89/held. Att: 75]
Ufa       0-4 Krasnodar
  [Sergei Peterson 12, Mikhail Bersnev 20, Igor Yurchenko 31, Ruslan Pidlisnyak 65. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Total Att: 2,265; Average: 283]
[Jul 25]
Dinamo    0-1 Ural     
  [Sergei Krotov 56. Att: 68]
[Jul 26]
Tambov    2-0 Spartak  
  [Dmitriy Merenchukov 21, 59. Att: 800]
Ufa       1-6 KS Samara
  [Yegor Pozdnyakov 60 pen - Yegor Golenkov 31 pen, 45 pen, Dmitriy Molchanov 49, 81, 
   Alexander Bosov 68, Bakhadur Sokolov 87. Att: 200]
Krasnodar 1-1 Sochi    
  [Sergei Peterson 79 - Maxim Kolmakov 90+3 pen. 
   Missed PK: Sergei Peterson (Kra) 79/cross-bar. Att: 520]
[Jul 27]
CSKA      0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 300]
Orenburg  0-1 Zenit    
  [Nikita Simdyankin 50. Att: 168]
[Jul 28]
Rubin     1-1 Ahmat    
  [Ruslan Gavrilov 71 - Taymaz Hizriyev 65. Att: 94]
Arsenal   7-0 Rostov   
  [Daniil Khlusevich 29, 75, Tamerlan Musayev 36, Georgiy Sulakvelidze 59, 
   Timur Lobanov 78, 90, Daniil Yerofeyev 82. Att: 115]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,077; Average: 260]
[Aug 2]
KS Samara 0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Maxim Mukhin 90. Att: 435]
Ural      0-1 Rostov   
  [Gocha Gogrichiani Jr 72. Att: 140]
Spartak   0-4 Dinamo   
  [Igor Shkolik 38, Vladimir Moskvichov 67, Daniil Fyodorov 79, Vladislav Galkin 90+2. Att: 246]
[Aug 3]
Zenit     0-2 Krasnodar
  [Dmitriy Ivanov II 45, Ruslan Apekov 48. Att: 165]
Tambov    2-0 Arsenal  
  [Denis Skrypnikov 56, Alexander Shurlov 60. Att: 450]
[Aug 4]
Rubin     0-2 CSKA     
  [Ilya Vostrikov 43, Alexander Silyanov 50. Att: 241]
Sochi     0-0 Ufa      
  [Att: 200]
[Aug 5]
Ahmat     2-1 Orenburg 
  [Arsen Adamov 70, Muslim Dachayev 90+2 - Dmitriy Palaguta 34. Att: 200]

Round 5 [Total Att: 1,534; Average: 192]
[Aug 9]
Dinamo    3-0 Zenit    
  [Bogdan Zorin 62, Vladislav Galkin 74, Konstantin Tyukavin 78. Att: 80]
Krasnodar 5-1 Rubin    
  [Dmitriy Pivovarov 5, Eduard Spertsyan 38 pen, Ruslan Apekov 42, Bogdan Reichman 59, 
   Oleg Oznobikhin 78 - Anton Sholokh 28 pen. Att: 452]
Orenburg  0-1 Tambov   
  [Anton Arkhipov 61. Att: 150]
[Aug 10]
Lokomotiv 2-0 Ural     
  [Ilya Petukhov 54, Kirill Shchetinin 73. Att: 84]
Ahmat     1-1 Spartak  
  [Arsen Adamov 52 pen - Albert Xäbirov 86. Att: 220]
CSKA      3-0 Sochi    
  [Ilya Vostrikov 12, Nairi Tiknizyan 25 pen, Anton Krachkovskiy 34. Att: 150]
Arsenal   1-0 Ufa      
  [Daniil Khlusevich 90. Att: 35]
[Aug 12]
Rostov    1-3 KS Samara
  [Dmitriy Weber 10 - Dmitriy Molchanov 5 pen, 22, Vladislav Tyurin 56. Att: 363]

Round 6 [Total Att: 2,013; Average: 252]
[Aug 15]
Orenburg  2-1 Sochi    
  [Dmitriy Palaguta 23, Yegor Karev 34 - Ilya Predeus 71. Att: 52]
[Aug 16]
Tambov    2-0 Krasnodar
  [Denis Skrypnikov 6, Igor Dvoryashin 37. Att: 500]
Zenit     2-0 Ahmat    
  [Askhab Chunchurov (Ahm) 46 og, Vadim Simutenkov 59. Att: 359]
[Aug 17]
Dinamo    2-1 Lokomotiv
  [Igor Shkolik 9, Maxim N. Danilin 88 - Yevgeniy Morozov 76. Att: 102]
Spartak   2-1 CSKA     
  [Maxim A. Danilin 34, Nikita Miroshnichenko 63 - Nairi Tiknizyan 50. Att: 400]
Ural      2-2 KS Samara
  [Lev Tolkachov 37, Yan Chizhkov 72 pen - Vladislav Tyurin 5, Yegor Golenkov 29. Att: 200]
Rubin     0-0 Arsenal  
  [Att: 200]
[Aug 18]
Ufa       1-4 Rostov   
  [Konstantin Kovalchuk 4 - Vladislav Morozov 48, Konstantin Baydak 57, 
   Uladzimir Myadzvedz 80, Gocha Gogrichiani Jr 82. Att: 200]

Round 7 [Total Att: 3,408; Average: 426]
[Aug 23]
Tambov    0-1 Dinamo   
  [Maxim N. Danilin 71. Att: 350]
Ufa       0-2 Zenit    
  [Maxim Bachinskiy 33, 62 pen. Att: 200]
[Aug 24]
Krasnodar 1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Ruslan Apekov 5 - Mikhail Ivankov 78, Vadim Karev 88. Att: 1,500]
KS Samara 4-1 Spartak  
  [Alexander Bosov 32, Vladislav Tyurin 48, Nikita Trubin 66, 
   Stepan Sherstnyov 90 - Maxim A. Danilin 41. Att: 520]
CSKA      1-0 Ahmat    
  [Nairi Tiknizyan 84. Att: 150]
Arsenal   2-1 Orenburg 
  [Ansor Habibov 70, Tamerlan Musayev 76 pen - Dmitriy Palaguta 45. Att: 98]
Rostov    0-0 Rubin    
  [Att: 490]
[Aug 26]
Ural      5-3 Sochi    
  [Maxim Kryukov 24, Denis Novikov 28 pen, 32, 56, Konstantin Sysoyev 69 - 
   Andrei Bokovoi 1, Ilya Predeus 8, Yegor Prutsev 25. Att: 100]

Round 8 [Total Att: 1,704; Average: 213]
[Aug 29]
KS Samara 0-3 Dinamo   
  [Maxim N. Danilin 40, Konstantin Tyukavin 75, Vladislav Galkin 90. Att: 250]
[Aug 30]
Rubin     1-0 Sochi    
  [Nikita Tsygankov 2. Att: 123]
Ufa       1-1 Orenburg 
  [Artur Mölökov 35 - Vasiliy Yatskov 59. Missed PK: Alexander Bogomolov (Ore) 81/held. Att: 200]
[Aug 31]
Lokomotiv 2-3 Rostov   
  [Mikhail Ivankov 11, Ilya Petukhov 44 - Gocha Gogrichiani Jr 49, 
   Nikita Kolotiyevskiy 66, Vladimir Abramov 77. Att: 155]
Spartak   3-4 Zenit    
  [Svyatoslav Kozhedub 37, Stepan Hovhannisyan 43, Maxim Kalachovskiy 57 - Danila Khotulyov 6, 
   Vadim Simutenkov 15, Maxim Bachinskiy 24, Vladimir Hubulov 64. Att: 330]
Arsenal   0-1 CSKA     
  [Danila Yanov 67. Att: 240]
Ahmat     1-1 Tambov   
  [Ilya Moseichuk 55 - Alexander Shurlov 34. Att: 256]
[Sep 1]
Ural      1-0 Krasnodar
  [Max Zhestaryov 2. Att: 150]
                
Table:

 1.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   8   6  0  2  12- 9  18  
 2.CSKA Moskva             8   5  2  1  11- 3  17  [C]
 3.Dinamo Moskva           8   5  1  2  14- 4  16  
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva        8   5  1  2  12- 6  16  
 5.Krylya Sovetov Samara   8   4  2  2  21-11  14  
 6.Ural Yekaterinburg      8   4  2  2  16-11  14  
 7.FC Tambov               8   4  1  3   9- 5  13  [+]
 8.Arsenal Tula            8   4  1  3  12- 9  13  
 9.FC Rostov               8   4  1  3  12-17  13  
10.FC Krasnodar            8   3  1  4  13-10  10  
11.Spartak Moskva          8   3  1  4  11-17  10  
12.Ahmat Grozny            8   2  4  2  11-10  10  
13.Rubin Kazan             8   1  4  3   4-12   7  
14.FC Orenburg             8   1  1  6   6-12   4  
15.FC Sochi                8   0  2  6   5-14   2  [+]
16.FC Ufa                  8   0  2  6   3-22   2  

[C] Defending Champions

Top Scorers:

1.Yegor Golenkov (KS Samara)     5
2.Arsen Adamov (Ahmat)           4
  Maxim Bachinskiy (Zenit)       4
  Gocha Gogrichiani Jr (Rostov)  4
  Dmitriy Molchanov (KS Samara)  4
  Denis Novikov (Ural)           4
  Vladislav Tyurin (KS Samara)   4
8.Ruslan Apekov (Krasnodar)      3
  Yan Chizhkov (Ural)            3
  Maxim N. Danilin (Dinamo)      3
  Vladislav Galkin (Dinamo)      3
  Maxim Kalachovskiy (Spartak)   3
  Daniil Khlusevich (Arsenal)    3  [Russia/Ukraine]
  Timur Lobanov (Arsenal)        3
  Tamerlan Musayev (Arsenal)     3
  Dmitriy Palaguta (Orenburg)    3
  Nairi Tiknizyan (CSKA)         3  [Russia/Armenia]
  Ilya Vostrikov (CSKA)          3


2018/19 (youth championship)

2019/20 (senior championship)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 5 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.