Russia 2020/21 Youth Championships


RPL M-League 2021/22
Junior Football League (U-19) 2021/22
Junior Football League (U-18) 2021/22


RPL M-League 2021/22

NB: first edition  

NB: M-League is a new name for the youth team championship, where
    M stands for "Molodyozh" which is "youth" in Russian.

FIRST STAGE

Round 1 [Jul 23. Total Att: 1,180; Average: 148]
GROUP A
Dinamo     1-4 CSKA      
  [Matvei Kozhin 32 - Alexei S. Sukharev 8, Tigran Hovhannisyan 11 pen, 
   Alexei Slivin 42, Nikita Yermakov 70. Att: 40]
Ural       2-1 Spartak   
  [Artyom Kulikov 48 pen, 54 pen - Artyom Bykovskiy 15. Att: 50]
N.Novgorod 2-1 Rubin     
  [Ivan Sutugin 7, 90 pen - Lenar Fättaxov 45. Att: 300]
Ufa        1-1 Strogino  
  [Nikita Slobozhanin 86 - Arseniy Kolotusha 73. Behind closed doors]
Krylya Sov 3-1 KonoplyovA
  [Dmitriy Motovichov 15, Sergei M. Makarov 37 pen, 
   Yegor Totskiy 45 - Daniil Ikonnikov 10 pen. Att: 216]
GROUP B
Lokomotiv  3-0 Krasnodar 
  [Alexei Larin 4, 60, Yevgeniy Morozov 77. Att: 124]
Ahmat      1-2 Zenit     
  [Alvi Adilkhanov 67 - Daniil Stolyarov 33, Ivan Korshunov 90. Att: 300]
Rostov     3-1 Sochi     
  [Timofei Kalistratov 6, Artyom Isik 53, Pavel Gorelov 60 - 
   Artyom Terentyev 51. Behind closed doors]
Chertanovo 3-2 Arsenal   
  [Pavel Popov 6, 55, Yegor Bychkov 80 - Mark Krotov 11, Fyodor Dyudyukin 40. Att: 100]
Khimki     2-2 ORA #5    
  [Timer Ğalimcanov 74 pen, Yegor Rumyantsev 89 - 
   Kirill Rulyov (Khi) 40 og, Maxim Safonov 82 pen. Att: 50]

Round 2 [Jul 27. Total Att: 438; Average: 110]
GROUP A
CSKA       2-1 Strogino  
  [Eduard Bagrintsev 17, Dmitriy Kaptilovich 41 - Samuel Adeniyi 51. Att: 80]
Krylya Sov 0-2 N.Novgorod
  [Yegor Gaganin 77, Ivan Bondarenko 90. Att: 98]
Rubin      4-0 Ural      
  [Alex Räcäpov 30, Lenar Fättaxov 70, Artyom Zıyaisov 72 pen, 
   İlham Yarullin 88. Behind closed doors]
Ufa        1-0 Spartak   
  [Timur Camaletdinov 28. Behind closed doors]
KonoplyovA 3-1 Dinamo    
  [Alexander Davydenko 26 pen, Daniil Art. Popov 51, Daniil Alimov 90 - 
   Ivan Zazvonkin 21. Behind closed doors]
GROUP B
Lokomotiv  2-2 Chertanovo
  [Ilya Vinnikov 17, 30 - Pavel Popov 34, Maxim Yakimenko 90. Att: 60]
Krasnodar  1-2 Rostov    
  [Yaroslav Sychov 54 - Danil Khromov 17, Maxim Turishchev 81. Behind closed doors]
Zenit      6-0 Khimki    
  [Daniil Stolyarov 15 pen, Kirill Khvastukhin 35, Ivan Korshunov 60, 77, 
   Savva Kotov 83, Arseniy Zigangirov 85. Behind closed doors]
ORA #5     1-1 Arsenal   
  [Alexei S. Mikhailov 32 - Maxim Kainov 74. Behind closed doors]
Ahmat      1-2 Sochi     
  [Habib Aziyev 68 - Dmitriy Kumsarov 4 pen, Anzor Ämiräliyev 90. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Jul 30. Total Att: 617; Average: 103]
GROUP A
Rubin      3-2 CSKA      
  [Artyom Zıyaisov 4, Daniil Motorin 87, Stepan Surikov 90 pen - 
   Abu-Muslim Hamkhoyev (Rub) 78 og, Viktor Le 81. Behind closed doors]
N.Novgorod 0-1 Ural      
  [Artyom Komarov 40. Att: 150]
Dinamo     3-0 Ufa       
  [Ivan Zazvonkin 16, Stepan Obryvkov 20, 58. Att: 100]
Strogino   1-2 KonoplyovA
  [Rustam Shabanov 84 - Alexander Davydenko 22, Daniil Gabov 77. Att: 50]
Spartak    3-1 Krylya Sov
  [Artyom Bykovskiy 15, 71, Sergei Oliynyk (KS) 65 og - Sergei Knyazkov 70. Att: 100]
GROUP B
Rostov     2-1 Zenit     
  [Maxim Turishchev 14, 85 - Akim Belokhonov 42. 
   Missed PK: Vladislav Saus (Zen) 83/held. Behind closed doors]
Arsenal    1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Yegor Tuzikov 21 - Fyodor Dyudyukin (Ars) 67 og, Dmitriy Zavolokin 90. Att: 157]
Chertanovo 3-1 Khimki    
  [Pavel Popov 9 pen, 42 pen, Artyom Tetyushin 58 - Georgiy Polosin 82. Att: 60]
Sochi      1-0 ORA #5    
  [Dmitriy Kumsarov 18. Behind closed doors]
Krasnodar  1-1 Ahmat     
  [Bogdan Logachov 45 - Mikhail Sukhoruchenko (Kra) 11 og. Behind closed doors]

Round 4 [Aug 6. Total Att: 787; Average: 98]
GROUP A
KonoplyovA 2-2 Rubin     
  [Nikita Pavlyuk 39, Daniil Ikonnikov 55 - Denis Mikhailov 9, 
   Alexei Zakharov 90. Behind closed doors]
CSKA       3-0 Ufa       
  [Eduard Bagrintsev 5, Vladislav G. Yakovlev 10, Matvei Lukin 62. 
   Missed PK: Alexei Slivin (CSKA) 20/held. Att: 60]
N.Novgorod 1-3 Dinamo    
  [Leonid Yuferov 90 - Maxim Kipkayev 27, Daniil Mikhailin 43, Stepan Obryvkov 64. Att: 100]
Ural       1-1 Krylya Sov
  [Daniil Smolnikov 8 - Yegor Totskiy 60 pen. Missed PK: Artyom Kulikov (Ura) 53/wide. Att: 100]
Spartak    1-0 Strogino  
  [Mikhail Pilipenko 60. Att: 75]
GROUP B
Khimki     0-2 Rostov    
  [Kirill Shchetinin 49, 53. Att: 100]
Lokomotiv  0-1 Sochi     
  [Yegor Pogostnov (Lok) 83 og. Att: 118]
Chertanovo 2-0 Krasnodar 
  [Georgiy Ketov 21, Maxim Yakimenko 49. Behind closed doors]
Arsenal    2-3 Zenit     
  [Kings Kangwa 18, Maxim Kainov 53 - Andrei Maryanov 4, 
   Akim Belokhonov 22, Ruslan Hayloyev 75. Att: 184]
ORA #5     2-2 Ahmat     
  [Alexei S. Mikhailov 45, Maxim Safonov 86 pen - Halid Kadirov 32, Movsar Batsuyev 42 pen. 
   Missed PKs: Halid Kadirov (Ahm) 53/held, Movsar Batsuyev (Ahm) 58/held. Att: 50]

Round 5 [Aug 13. Total Att: 958; Average: 137]
GROUP A
CSKA       3-0 Ural      
  [Tigran Hovhannisyan 45 pen, Mikhail Zabotkin 64, Ruslan Daurov 75. Att: 90]
Krylya Sov 4-2 Rubin     
  [Danila Smirnov 21, 64, Roman Yermakov 51, Sergei M. Makarov 90 - 
   Lenar Fättaxov 8, Daniil Motorin 27. Att: 75]
KonoplyovA 1-1 Spartak   
  [Alexander Dyakonov 80 - Maxim Laikin 19. Missed PK: 
   Aslan Mutaliyev (Spa) 7/held. Behind closed doors]
Strogino   2-1 Dinamo    
  [Nikolai Alyokhin 34, Armen Kirakosyan 43 - Artyom Belikov 64. Att: 50]
Ufa        1-2 N.Novgorod
  [Danil Äxätov 42 - Denis Rakov 84, Ivan Bondarenko 90. Behind closed doors]
GROUP B
ORA #5     0-7 Rostov    
  [Kirill Shchetinin 26, 71, Daniil Nikolayev 36, Danil Khromov 55, Maxim Turishchev 64, 
   Vladislav Kholmanskikh 85, Ähmäd İsmayılov (ORA) 88 og. Att: 50]
Ahmat      1-2 Chertanovo
  [Turpal-Ali Ibishev 22 - Viktor Nafikov 70, Maxim Yakimenko 88. Att: 200]
Zenit      3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Akim Belokhonov 8, Ilya Rodionov 21, Vladislav Saus 89. Att: 439]
Sochi      2-3 Krasnodar 
  [Daniil Ye. Pavlov 35, Vladimir Prozorov 48 - Stepan Komar 2, 
   Omar Popov 15 pen, 65. Behind closed doors]
Khimki     2-1 Arsenal   
  [Danil Slobodyan 37, Timer Ğalimcanov 51 - Alexander Zyuzin 68. Att: 54]

Round 6 [Total Att: 928; Average: 133]
GROUP A
[Aug 20]
N.Novgorod 0-3 CSKA      
  [Eduard Bagrintsev 52, Tigran Hovhannisyan 58, Viktor Le 90. Att: 200]
Rubin      1-1 Strogino  
  [Denis Mikhailov 1 - Yegor Stepanov 69. Behind closed doors]
Krylya Sov 1-0 Ufa       
  [Artyom Bulgakov 6. Att: 100]
[Aug 22]
Ural       0-3 KonoplyovA
  [Daniil Ikonnikov 20, Daniil Art. Popov 77, Kirill Bezborodov 81. Att: 50]
Dinamo     1-2 Spartak   
  [Stepan Obryvkov 35 - Mikhail Pilipenko 22, Maxim Laikin 45 pen. Att: 50]
GROUP B [Aug 20]
Rostov     5-0 Ahmat     
  [Artyom Isik 5, Danil Khromov 17, 37, Daniil A. Sokolov 24, 
   Viktor Melyokhin 40. Behind closed doors]
Chertanovo 2-0 ORA #5    
  [Maxim Yakimenko 18, Artyom Klimenko 64. Missed PK: 
   Maxim Yakimenko (Che) 34/held. Behind closed doors]
Krasnodar  3-1 Zenit     
  [Roman Zashchepkin 19, 70, Bogdan Logachov 29 - Ivan Korshunov 62. Att: 350]
Arsenal    4-5 Sochi     
  [Ansor Habibov 8, Artyom Leibin 29, Ilya Korotkikh 66, Ilyas Maysiyev 85 - 
   Maxim Khachatryan 11, Arkadiy Solop 24, Denis Rubanov 41, 
   Zakhar Fyodorov 83, Artyom Yamanğolov 90. Att: 78]
Khimki     4-4 Lokomotiv 
  [Timer Ğalimcanov 7, 79, Yegor Rumyantsev 10, Roman Stepanov 81 - Alexei Kazarinov 54,
   Kirill Pershin 55, Matvei Bogatov 76, Daniil Chernyakov 90. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Aug 27. Total Att: 619; Average: 88]
GROUP A
CSKA       2-0 KonoplyovA
  [Stepan Yevsyutin 74, Nikita Yermakov 90. Att: 95]
Spartak    3-0 N.Novgorod
  [Artyom Bykovskiy 57, Maxim Laikin 67, Pavel Trifonov 87. Att: 110]
Dinamo     2-2 Krylya Sov
  [Ivan Zazvonkin 22 pen, 78 - Dmitriy Motovichov 37, Danila Yu. Romanov 85. Att: 50]
Ufa        2-1 Rubin     
  [Danil Äxätov 4, 71 - Alex Räcäpov 20. Behind closed doors]
Strogino   1-0 Ural      
  [Daniil Gurchenko 35. Att: 50]
GROUP B
Chertanovo 0-3 Rostov    
  [Daniil Nikolayev 33, Danil Khromov 53, Maxim Turishchev 87. Behind closed doors]
Zenit      1-0 Sochi     
  [Ilya Rodionov 19. Att: 122]
ORA #5     0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Daniil Chernyakov 52, 76. Behind closed doors]
Arsenal    1-3 Krasnodar 
  [Maxim Kainov 42 pen - Danila Gaivoronskiy 40, 
   Bogdan Logachov 82, Yaroslav Sychov 90. Att: 117]
Khimki     1-4 Ahmat     
  [Yegor Rumyantsev 17 - Movsar Batsuyev 25, Magomed Artsuyev 29, 
   Bilal Akhyadov 56, Magomed Yakuyev 90. Att: 75]

Round 8 [Total Att: 504; Average: 126]
GROUP A [Sep 10]
CSKA       3-0 Spartak   
  [Ilya Detyonyshev (Spa) 19 og, Yegor Noskov 34, Mikhail Gainov 38. Att: 316]
KonoplyovA 0-4 N.Novgorod
  [Ilya Ruzavin 32, 69, Yegor Gaganin 40, 57. Behind closed doors]
Strogino   0-1 Krylya Sov
  [Roman Yermakov 12. Att: 50]
Rubin      1-0 Dinamo    
  [Alex Räcäpov 89 pen. Behind closed doors]
Ufa        0-3 Ural      
  [Yegor Mosin 30, Surkhaykhan Abdullayev 67, Daniil Smolnikov 83. Behind closed doors]
GROUP B
[Sep 8]
Zenit      0-1 Chertanovo
  [Nikita Romanenkov 90. Att: 68]
[Sep 10]
Rostov     0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Kotelnikov 56. Behind closed doors]
Sochi      2-1 Khimki    
  [Vladimir Prozorov 56, Maxim Kolmakov 71 - Timer Ğalimcanov 66 pen. Behind closed doors]
Krasnodar  3-0 ORA #5    
  [Maxim Azarenko 33, Omar Popov 64, 73. Missed PK: Omar Popov (Kra) 27/wide. Behind closed doors]
Ahmat      0-0 Arsenal   
  [Att: 70]

Round 9 [Total Att: 557; Average: 80]
[Sep 17]
GROUP A
Krylya Sov 1-0 CSKA      
  [Sergei M. Makarov 41. Att: 107]
Spartak    2-2 Rubin      
  [Mikhail Pilipenko 76, Pavel Trifonov 83 - Daniil Motorin 33, Artyom Zıyaisov 69. Att: 50]
N.Novgorod 3-1 Strogino  
  [Ivan Sutugin 18, Yegor Pigayev 31 pen, Ivan Bondarenko 50 - 
   Daniil Gurchenko 17. Att: 100]
KonoplyovA 0-1 Ufa       
  [Dmitriy Zahretdinov 88. Behind closed doors]
Ural       1-2 Dinamo    
  [Anton Chebykin 13 - Vladislav Lepyokhin 19, Maxim Karayev 75. Att: 80]
GROUP B
Arsenal    1-2 Rostov    
  [Ansor Habibov 71 - Kirill Shchetinin 32, Artur Maksetsov 90. 
   Missed PK: Maxim Kainov (Ars) 43/wide. Att: 67]
Sochi      2-1 Chertanovo
  [Maxim Kolmakov 40, 75 pen - Artyom Tetyushin 19. Behind closed doors]
Lokomotiv  1-0 Ahmat     
  [Matvei Pershin 77. Att: 58]
Khimki     0-3 Krasnodar 
  [Omar Popov 18, Stepan Komar 41, Artyom Arutyunov 90. Att: 95]
[Sep 20]
GROUP B
ORA #5     1-6 Zenit     
  [Ähmäd Ismayılov 74 - Vladislav Saus 15, Yevgeniy Panteleichuk 20, 
   Savva Kotov 39, 51, 54, Andrei Maryanov 71. Behind closed doors]

Round 10 [Sep 24. Total Att: 767; Average: 128]
GROUP A
Ufa        0-3 CSKA      
  [Alexei S. Sukharev 82, Mikhail Zabotkin 87, Nikita Yermakov 90. Behind closed doors]
Krylya Sov 1-0 Ural      
  [Sergei M. Makarov 42. Missed PK: Dmitriy Motovichov (KS) 6/held. Att: 62]
Dinamo     5-3 N.Novgorod
  [Yan Tses 17, 66, Ulvi Babayev 21, Mikhail Sidorin 55, Kirill Zhukovskiy 82 pen - 
   Yegor Gaganin 29, 90, Ivan Bondarenko 43. Att: 50]
Strogino   1-2 Spartak   
  [Marat Bogdayev 90 - Artyom Bykovskiy 39, Mikhail Pilipenko 43. 
   Missed PK: Daniil Gurchenko (Str) 78/held. Att: 53]
Rubin      5-1 KonoplyovA
  [Daniil Motorin 11, 53, Alex Räcäpov 65, Artyom Zıyaisov 75, 83 - 
   Daniil Art. Popov 70. Behind closed doors]
GROUP B
Rostov     3-1 ORA #5    
  [Artyom Ntumba 36, Alexander Mukhin 50, Pavel Gorelov 75 - 
   Magomed Musayev 44. Behind closed doors]
Chertanovo 1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Georgiy Ketov 19 - Matvei Pershin 39 pen, Alexei Larin 88 pen. Behind closed doors]
Zenit      4-1 Ahmat     
  [Arseniy Cihangirov 38, Vladislav Saus 69, Akim Belokhonov 74, 
   Kirill Khvastukhin 88 - Yegor Kravtsov 50. Att: 53]
Krasnodar  1-1 Sochi     
  [Omar Popov 42 - Denis Fedorenko 90. Att: 476]
Arsenal    4-3 Khimki    
  [Ansor Habibov 11, Danila Strelchuk 64, 68, Maxim Kainov 70 - 
   Timer Ğalimcanov 15, 23, 30. Att: 73]

Round 11 [Total Att: 378; Average: 63]
[Sep 30]
GROUP A
Rubin      0-1 Krylya Sov
  [Sergei M. Makarov 77. Att: 0]
[Oct 1]
CSKA       0-1 N.Novgorod
  [Ivan Bondarenko 10. Att: 75]
Spartak    2-3 Dinamo     
  [Nikita Trapitsyn 48, Ilya Detyonyshev 55 - Stepan Obryvkov 21, 29, Ulvi Babayev 33. Att: 60]
KonoplyovA 1-0 Ural      
  [Nikita Pavlyuk 86. Att: 0]
Strogino   4-1 Ufa       
  [Marat Bogdayev 13, Daniil Gurchenko 37, Roman Dunayev 50, 
   Kirill Antropov (Ufa) 63 og - Migran Ageyan 46. Att: 25]
GROUP B
Sochi      1-3 Rostov    
  [Artyom Mironov 67 - Maxim Turishchev 15 pen, 53, Danil Khromov 70. Att: 0]
Lokomotiv  4-0 Khimki    
  [Matvei Pershin 8, Artemiy Kosogorov 42, Alexei Larin 68, Yegor Pogostnov 90. Att: 50]
ORA #5     0-2 Chertanovo
  [Zakhar Shmatov 64, Pavel Popov 90 pen. Att: 0]
Ahmat      1-0 Krasnodar 
  [Amir Aduyev 85. Att: 100]
[Oct 3]
GROUP B
Zenit      1-2 Arsenal   
  [Vladislav Saus 28 - Mark Krotov 72, Artyom Leibin 78. Att: 68]

Tables:

GROUP 1

 1.CSKA Moskva                   11   8  0  3  25- 7  24  [C]
 2.Krylya Sovetov Samara         11   7  2  2  16-11  23  [+]
 3.FC Nizhniy Novgorod           11   6  0  5  18-18  18  [+]
 4.Spartak Moskva                11   5  2  4  17-15  17  
 5.Dinamo Moskva                 11   5  1  5  22-21  16  
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.Rubin Kazan                   11   4  3  4  22-17  15  
 7.Konoplyov Academy Primorskiy  11   4  2  5  14-20  14  
 8.Strogino Moskva               11   3  2  6  13-15  11  
 9.Ural Yekaterinburg            11   3  1  7   8-17  10  [3-0]
10.FC Ufa                        11   3  1  7   7-21  10  [0-3]

[C] Defending Champions

GROUP 2

 1.FC Rostov                     11  10  0  1  32- 7  30  
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva              11   7  2  2  21-12  23  
 3.Chertanovo Moskva             11   7  1  3  19-13  22  
 4.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         11   7  0  4  28-13  21  
 5.FC Sochi                      11   6  1  4  18-18  19  
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.FC Krasnodar                  11   5  2  4  18-14  17  
 7.Ahmat Grozny                  11   2  3  6  12-20   9  
 8.Arsenal Tula                  11   2  2  7  19-25   8  
 9.FC Khimki                     11   1  2  8  14-35   5  
10.ORA #5 Yegoryevsk             11   0  3  8   7-31   3  

Top scorers:

1.Timer Ğalimcanov (Khimki)     8
2.Maxim Turishchev (Rostov)     7
3.Danil Khromov (Rostov)        6
  Stepan Obryvkov (Dinamo)      6
  Omar Popov (Krasnodar)        6
  Pavel Popov (Chertanovo)      6
7.Ivan Bondarenko (N.Novgorod)  5
  Artyom Bykovskiy (Spartak)    5
  Yegor Gaganin (N.Novgorod)    5
  Sergei M. Makarov (Krylya S)  5
  Daniil Motorin (Rubin)        5
  Kirill Shchetinin (Rostov)    5
  Artyom Zıyaisov (Rubin)       5

Round 12 [Oct 15]
GROUP A
Dinamo     – Strogino  
Ufa        – Krylya Sov
Ural       – Rubin     
KonoplyovA – CSKA      
N.Novgorod – Spartak   
GROUP B
Rostov     – Krasnodar 
Lokomotiv  – Zenit     
Sochi      – Ahmat     
Arsenal    – Chertanovo
ORA #5     – Khimki    

Round 13
[Oct 22]
GROUP A
CSKA       – Dinamo    
Spartak    – KonoplyovA 
Rubin      – Ufa       
Ural       – N.Novgorod
Krylya Sov – Strogino  
GROUP B
Krasnodar  – Lokomotiv 
Ahmat      – Rostov    
Arsenal    – ORA #5    
Khimki     – Sochi     
[Oct 23]
GROUP B
Chertanovo – Zenit     

Round 14 [Oct 29]
GROUP A
Spartak    – Ural      
Strogino   – CSKA      
Dinamo     – Rubin     
KonoplyovA – Krylya Sov
N.Novgorod – Ufa       
GROUP B
Zenit      – Krasnodar 
Ahmat      – ORA #5    
Rostov     – Arsenal   
Sochi      – Lokomotiv 
Khimki     – Chertanovo

Round 15
[Nov 5]
GROUP A
CSKA       – Krylya Sov
Rubin      – Spartak    
Strogino   – N.Novgorod
Dinamo     – Ural      
Ufa        – KonoplyovA
GROUP B
Krasnodar  – Khimki    
Lokomotiv  – Arsenal   
ORA #5     – Sochi     
Chertanovo – Ahmat     
[Nov 6]
GROUP B
Zenit      – Rostov    

Round 16 [Nov 19]
GROUP A
Rubin      – N.Novgorod
Ufa        – Dinamo    
Ural       – CSKA      
KonoplyovA – Strogino  
Krylya Sov – Spartak   
GROUP B
Lokomotiv  – Rostov    
Arsenal    – Ahmat     
ORA #5     – Krasnodar 
Khimki     – Zenit     
Chertanovo – Sochi     

Round 17
[Nov 26]
GROUP A
CSKA       – Rubin     
Spartak    – Ufa        
Dinamo     – KonoplyovA
Ural       – Strogino  
N.Novgorod – Krylya Sov
GROUP B
Krasnodar  – Chertanovo
Ahmat      – Lokomotiv 
Rostov     – Khimki    
Sochi      – Arsenal   
[Nov 27]
GROUP B
Zenit      – ORA #5    

Round 18 [Dec 3]
GROUP A
Spartak    – CSKA      
Strogino   – Rubin     
Ural       – Ufa       
Krylya Sov – Dinamo    
N.Novgorod – KonoplyovA
GROUP B
Krasnodar  – Arsenal   
Lokomotiv  – ORA #5    
Ahmat      – Khimki    
Rostov     – Chertanovo
Sochi      – Zenit     


Junior Football League (U-19) 2021/22

NB: 3rd edition

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Dinamo       2-5 Rostov      
  [Rodion Podguzov 80, 90 -  Yaroslav Kuzmin 54, Roman Romanov 56, 59 pen, 
   Daniil Shantaliy 67, Nikita Kashtan 78]
Lokomotiv    2-1 Strogino    
  [Kirill Nikishin 49, 60 - Fyodor Safonov 67 pen]
CSKA         0-2 Chertanovo  
  [Yegor Bychkov 55, Pavel Makarenko 76]
Rubin        0-2 MasterSaturn
  [Ilya Zhbanov 57, Semyon Yemelin 67]
[Jul 25]
Zenit        2-3 FS Krasnodar
  [Nikita Luzan 9, Dmitriy Vasilyev 45 - Tigran Tsatryan 77, 
   Konstantin Sabayev 79, Kirill Drozdov 83 pen]
Spartak      2-0 SSOR Zenit  
  [Daniil Zorin 34, 85]
FC Krasnodar 3-0 YFS Moskva  
  [Georgiy Harutyunyan 28, Dmitriy Kanayev 62, Artyom Arutyunov 81]

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Rostov       2-0 CSKA        
  [Daniil Shantaliy 10, Nikita Kashtan 29]
Zenit        2-3 FC Krasnodar
  [Kirill Stolbov 57, Ilya Kirsh 90 - Dmitriy Kanayev 10, 
   Dmitriy Kuchugura 67, Vladimir Yarlykov 90]
Chertanovo   4-0 Lokomotiv   
  [Radiy Yamlexanov 10, Alexander Babeshko 35, 42, Yegor Bychkov 45]
Rubin        2-1 Spartak     
  [Bogdan Kondramashin 30, Axentiy Chaligava 90 - Maxim Ofitserov 33]
YFS Moskva   2-5 MasterSaturn
  [Marat Bogdayev 82, Maxim Syshchenko 89 - Daniil Borisov 16, Abdullo Jebov 40, 42, 44 pen, 
   Ilya Zhbanov 51 pen. Missed PK: Kirill Petrov (YFS) 87]
SSOR Zenit   3-2 Dinamo      
  [Roman Smirnov 39, Nikita Shulzhenko 65, Zakhar Studennikov 90 pen - 
   Artur Kasabov 45, Zaur Kasayev 71. Missed PK: Igor Dmitriyev (SSOR) 58]
[Aug 1]
FS Krasnodar 0-2 Strogino    
  [Dmitriy Bushuyev 81, Pavel Kuzminov 83]

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiv    0-1 Rostov      
  [Daniil Shantaliy 35 pen]
MasterSaturn 1-2 Zenit       
  [Alexei Sarafanov 41 - Dmitriy Vasilyev 55, 61]
FC Krasnodar 6-0 FS Krasnodar
  [Ruslan Chobanov 21 pen, 60, Georgiy Harutyunyan 45, Vladislav Dys 54, 
   Nikita Baranov 58, Imamutdin Jamalavov 81]
Spartak      4-1 YFS Moskva  
  [Pavel Melyoshin 6, Matvei Urvantsev 44, Artemiy Gunko 67, Yaroslav Krashevskiy 70 - 
   Kirill Babayev 15. Missed PK: Alexander Komissarov (Spa) 21]
SSOR Zenit   1-4 CSKA        
  [Anar Huseynov 89 - Stanislav Lapinskiy 8, Hasan Zakaryayev 60, Yaroslav Dol 67, Makar Pestov 84]
Dinamo       1-0 Rubin       
  [Matvei Kozhin 14]
[Aug 8]
Chertanovo   2-0 Strogino    
  [Alexander Babeshko 29, 57]

Round 4
[Aug 14]
MasterSaturn 2-2 FC Krasnodar
  [Yegor Zavyalov 40, Abdullo Jebov 57 - Kirill Bogdanets 50, Dmitriy Kuchugura 90 pen]
Spartak      1-1 Zenit       
  [Pavel Melyoshin 55 - Ilya Kirsch 90]
Rubin        1-1 CSKA        
  [Alexander Chemasov 29 - Alexander Arbuzov 73]
YFS Moskva   1-1 Dinamo      
  [Danil Nadyrshin 78 - Taras Gagloyev 17]
SSOR Zenit   4-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Pavel Martirosyan 9, Igor Dmitriyev 13, 22, Anar Huseynov 25 - Kirill Nikishin 24]
[Aug 15]
FS Krasnodar 0-1 Chertanovo  
  [Alexander Kovalenko 40]
Strogino     0-3 Rostov      
  [Kirill Moiseyev 14, 76, Maxim Stavtsev 54. Missed PK: Fyodor Safonov (Str) 74]

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Chertanovo   3-1 Rostov      
  [Yegor Bychkov 47, David Semenchuk (Ros) 49 og, 
   Artyom Klimenko 90 - Daniil Shantaliy 71 pen]
Spartak      3-0 FC Krasnodar
  [Pavel Melyoshin 30, Fayziddin Najmov 40, Andrei Ishutin 61]
MasterSaturn 1-1 Kuban Academ
  [Semyon Semyonov 23 - Andrei Koltakov 90]
SSOR Zenit   2-1 Strogino    
  [Igor Dmitriyev 27, Gleb Bakharev 72 - Artyom Popov]
Dinamo       1-2 Zenit       
  [Rodion Podguzov 32 - Dmitriy Samartsev 82, Yevgeniy Pshennikov 89]
CSKA         3-3 YFS Moskva  
  [Stanislav Lapinskiy 30, 37, Imran Aznaurov - Kirill Petrov 58 pen, Ivan Mishukov 73, 79]
Rubin        1-2 Lokomotiv   
  [Alexander Chemasov 48 - Roman Kolmakov 5, Kirill Ivashkin 90]

Round 6 [Aug 25]
SSOR Zenit   1-1 Chertanovo  
  [Pavel Martirosyan 49 - Zakhar Studennikov (SSOR) 19 og]
Kuban Academ 1-1 Rostov      
  [Alexander Mkrtychyan 33 - Kirill Moiseyev 41. Missed PK: Alexander Mkrtychyan (KA) 67]
FC Krasnodar 2-0 Dinamo      
  [Zaur Kasayev (Din) 19 og, Robert Potinyan 78. Missed PK: Dmitriy Kuchugura (Kra) 44/wide]
MasterSaturn 0-6 Spartak     
  [Alexander Komissarov 39, 43, Yaroslav Krashevskiy 52, 
   Pavel Melyoshin 65, 68, Ivan Pyatkin 78]
Zenit        4-0 CSKA        
  [Nikita Luzan 58, Kirill Stolbov 64 pen, Yevgeniy Pshennikov 79, Yevgeniy Tonevitskiy 86]
YFS Moskva   0-2 Lokomotiv   
  [Artur Koshman 49, Artyom Borovitskiy 84]
Rubin        1-2 Strogino    
  [Gadel Tyoshkin 2 - Nikita Nikiforov 41, 45]

Round 7
[Sep 11]
CSKA         0-1 FC Krasnodar
  [Vladislav Dys 16]
SSOR Zenit   0-2 Rostov      
  [Kirill Moiseyev 15, Maxim Stavtsev 83]
Dinamo       3-4 MasterSaturn
  [Leon Seidensaal 8, Taras Gagloyev 43, 62 - Abdullo Jebov 7, 70, 
   Alexander Mazko 33, Ismail Dibirov 75]
Strogino     4-1 YFS Moskva  
  [Pavel Gorbachov 4, Nikolai Novak 26, 43, Dmitriy Bushuyev 71 - 
   Kirill Babayev 27. Missed PK: Kirill Petrov (YFS) 56/held]
[Sep 12]
Chertanovo   2-0 Rubin       
  [Ilya Gribakin 77 pen, Artyom Klimenko 88. Missed PK: Emil Shavaliyev 11]
Spartak      5-0 Kuban Academ
  [Pavel Melyoshin 22, 54, 84, Alexander Komissarov 41, Dmitriy Burkin 90]
[Sep 13]
Lokomotiv    2-3 Zenit       
  [Kirill Nikishin 6, Artyom Borovitskiy 36 - Yevgeniy Tonevitskiy 34, 
   Nikolai Solovyov 48, Igor Kozlov 70]

Round 8
[Sep 18]
YFS Moskva   0-3 Chertanovo  
  [Ivan Polyakov 45, Ilya Gribakin 57 pen, Nikita Saltykov 90 pen. 
   Missed PK: Ilya Gribakin (Che) 88/wide]
Spartak      2-0 Dinamo      
  [Maxim Ofitserov 2, Alexander Komissarov 20]
FC Krasnodar 3-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Dmitriy Kuchugura 5, 24 pen, Dmitriy Paderin 58 - Anton Gorbunov 73]
Rubin        0-2 Rostov      
  [Maxim Stavtsev 19, Yaroslav Kuzmin 61]
MasterSaturn 3-5 CSKA        
  [Alexander Mazko 10, Alexei Vasilyev 25, Magomed Musayev 66 - Yaroslav Dol 23, 
   Imran Aznaurov 35, Stepan Yevsyutin 50, Zaur Tarba 64, Matvei Madorskiy 70]
Kuban Academ 0-2 SSOR Zenit  
  [Nikita Shulzhenko 4, Igor Dmitriyev 37]
[Sep 19]
Zenit        4-2 Strogino    
  [Yevgeniy Pshennikov 8, Dmitriy Vasilyev 29, Nikolai Solovyov 39, 
   Dmitriy Samartsev 76 - Dmitriy Bushuyev 81, Artyom Popov 84]

Round 9 [Sep 25]
Chertanovo   3-2 Zenit       
  [Gleb Miroshnichenko 53, Ilya Gribakin 59, Artyom Klimenko 90 - 
   Kirill Stolbov 49, Dmitriy Vasilyev 51]
CSKA         1-3 Spartak     
  [Yaroslav Dol 59 - Fayziddin Najmov 43, Pavel Melyoshin 89, Yegor Truntayev (CSKA) 90 og]
Strogino     2-1 FC Krasnodar
  [Nikita Nikiforov 30 pen, Dmitriy Bushuyev 35 - Nikita Baranov 54]
Rostov       3-1 YFS Moskva  
  [Daniil Shantaliy 30, Gleb Glazyrin 61, Danila Kalgushkin 90 - Kirill Babayev 13]
SSOR Zenit   6-3 Rubin       
  [Igor Dmitriyev 1, 15, 90, Anatoliy Trukhin 25, 37, Gleb Bakharev 70 - 
   Maxim Nikiforov 36, Bogdan Kondramashin 45, Gadel Tyoshkin 65]
Lokomotiv    5-0 MasterSaturn
  [Kirill Nikishin 37, 45, Abdullo Jebov (MS) 52 og, Nikita Chugunov 66, Anton Gorbunov 73]
Dinamo       3-1 Kuban Academ
  [Yegor Smelov 8, Rodion Podguzov 67, 90 - German Miroshnichenko 11]

Round 10 [Oct 2]
FC Krasnodar 4-0 Chertanovo  
  [Dmitriy Kuchugura 18, Kirill Bogdanets 27, Dmitriy Kanayev 48, Nikita Getman 67]
Spartak      3-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Pavel Melyoshin 44, Yaroslav Krashevskiy 49, Alexander Komissarov 63 - Abdulla Bagamayev 81]
Zenit        2-1 Rostov      
  [Denis Orlov 86, Dmitriy Vasilyev 90 - Daniil Shantaliy 41. Missed PK: Kirill Stolbov (Zen) 83]
YFS Moskva   1-1 SSOR Zenit  
  [Daniil Goncharov 81 - Igor Dmitriyev. Missed PK: Zakhar Studennikov (SSOR) 90/held]
MasterSaturn 1-0 Strogino    
  [Abdullo Jebov 56]
Dinamo       1-2 CSKA        
  [Leon Seidensaal 78 - Yaroslav Dol 47, Dmitriy Kalaida 68 pen]
Kuban Academ 1-1 Rubin       
  [Denis Mironov 6 - Roman Patrushev 41]

Table:

 1.Spartak Moskva                10   8  1  1  30- 6  25  
 2.Chertanovo Moskva             10   8  1  1  21- 8  25  
 3.FC Krasnodar                  10   7  1  2  25-10  22  
 4.FC Rostov                     10   7  1  2  21- 9  22  
 5.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         10   6  1  3  24-17  19  [C]
 6.SSOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg    10   5  2  3  20-17  17  
 7.Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk      10   4  2  4  19-26  14  
 8.Strogino Moskva               10   4  0  6  14-17  12  
 9.Lokomotiv Moskva              10   4  0  6  16-20  12  
10.CSKA Moskva                   10   3  2  5  16-21  11  
11.Dinamo Moskva                 10   2  1  7  14-22   7  
12.Kuban Academy Krasnodar       10   1  3  6   7-24   6  [+]
13.Rubin Kazan                   10   1  2  7   9-20   5  
14.Youth Football School Moskva  10   0  3  7  10-29   3  

NB: Konoplyov Academy Primorskiy withdrew.
    FS Krasnodar changed name to Kuban Academy after Round 4.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Pavel Melyoshin (Spartak)       10
2.Igor Dmitriyev (SSOR Zenit)      8
3.Abdullo Jebov (Master-Saturn)    7
4.Daniil Shantaliy (Rostov)        6
  Dmitriy Vasilyev (Zenit)         6
6.Alexander Komissarov (Spartak)   5
  Dmitriy Kuchugura (Krasnodar)    5
  Kirill Nikishin (Lokomotiv)      5
  Rodion Podguzov (Dinamo)         5

Round 11 [Oct 16]
CSKA         - FS Krasnodar
Lokomotiv    - Dinamo      
Strogino     - Spartak     
Chertanovo   - MasterSaturn
Rostov       - FC Krasnodar
SSOR Zenit   - Zenit       
Rubin        - YFS Moskva  

Round 12 [Oct 23]
Lokomotiv    - FS Krasnodar
Strogino     - CSKA        
Chertanovo   - Dinamo      
Rostov       - Spartak     
SSOR Zenit   - MasterSaturn
Rubin        - FC Krasnodar
YFS Moskva   - Zenit       

Round 13 [Oct 30]
FS Krasnodar - YFS Moskva  
Zenit        - Rubin       
FC Krasnodar - SSOR Zenit  
MasterSaturn - Rostov      
Spartak      - Chertanovo  
Dinamo       - Strogino    
CSKA         - Lokomotiv   

Round 14 [Nov 6]
FS Krasnodar - Zenit       
YFS Moskva   - FC Krasnodar
MasterSaturn - Rubin       
SSOR Zenit   - Spartak     
Rostov       - Dinamo      
Chertanovo   - CSKA        
Strogino     - Lokomotiv   

Round 15 [Nov 20]
Strogino     - FS Krasnodar
Lokomotiv    - Chertanovo  
CSKA         - Rostov      
Dinamo       - SSOR Zenit  
Spartak      - Rubin       
MasterSaturn - YFS Moskva  
FC Krasnodar - Zenit       

Round 16 [Nov 27]
FS Krasnodar - FC Krasnodar
Zenit        - MasterSaturn
YFS Moskva   - Spartak     
Rubin        - Dinamo      
SSOR Zenit   - CSKA        
Rostov       - Lokomotiv   
Spartak      - Chertanovo  

Round 17 [Mar 5]
Chertanovo   - FS Krasnodar
Strogino     - Rostov      
Lokomotiv    - SSOR Zenit  
CSKA         - Rubin       
Dinamo       - YFS Moskva  
Spartak      - Zenit       
MasterSaturn - FC Krasnodar

Round 18 [Mar 12]
FS Krasnodar - MasterSaturn
FC Krasnodar - Spartak     
Zenit        - Dinamo      
YFS Moskva   - CSKA        
Rubin        - Lokomotiv   
SSOR Zenit   - Strogino    
Rostov       - Chertanovo  

Round 19 [Apr 2]
Rostov       - FS Krasnodar
Chertanovo   - SSOR Zenit  
Strogino     - Rubin       
Lokomotiv    - YFS Moskva  
CSKA         - Zenit       
Dinamo       - FC Krasnodar
Spartak      - MasterSaturn

Round 20 [Apr 9]
FS Krasnodar - Spartak     
MasterSaturn - Dinamo      
FC Krasnodar - CSKA        
Zenit        - Lokomotiv   
YFS Moskva   - Strogino    
Rubin        - Chertanovo  
SSOR Zenit   - Rostov      

Round 21 [Apr 16]
SSOR Zenit   - FS Krasnodar
Rostov       - Rubin       
Chertanovo   - YFS Moskva  
Strogino     - Zenit       
Lokomotiv    - FC Krasnodar
CSKA         - MasterSaturn
Dinamo       - Spartak     

Round 22 [Apr 23]
FS Krasnodar - Dinamo      
Spartak      - CSKA        
MasterSaturn - Lokomotiv   
FC Krasnodar - Strogino    
Zenit        - Chertanovo  
YFS Moskva   - Rostov      
Rubin        - SSOR Zenit  

Round 23 [Apr 30]
Rubin        - FS Krasnodar
SSOR Zenit   - YFS Moskva  
Rostov       - Zenit       
Chertanovo   - FC Krasnodar
Strogino     - MasterSaturn
Lokomotiv    - Spartak     
CSKA         - Dinamo      

Round 24 [May 7]
FS Krasnodar - CSKA        
Dinamo       - Lokomotiv   
Spartak      - Strogino    
MasterSaturn - Chertanovo  
FC Krasnodar - Rostov      
Zenit        - SSOR Zenit  
YFS Moskva   - Rubin       

Round 25 [May 14]
YFS Moskva   - FS Krasnodar
Rubin        - Zenit       
SSOR Zenit   - FC Krasnodar
Rostov       - MasterSaturn
Chertanovo   - Spartak     
Strogino     - Dinamo      
Lokomotiv    - CSKA        

Round 26 [May 21]
FS Krasnodar - Lokomotiv   
CSKA         - Strogino    
Dinamo       - Chertanovo  
Spartak      - Rostov      
MasterSaturn - SSOR Zenit  
FC Krasnodar - Rubin       
Zenit        - YFS Moskva  
 

Junior Football League (U-18) 2021/22

NB: 2nd edition

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Rubin        2-2 MasterSaturn
  [Gleb Korabelnikov 27, 29 - Viktor Tarasov 44, Mikhail Sheludyakov 72]
Dinamo       2-3 Rostov      
  [Ivan Lepskiy 10, 42 - Artyom Samsonov 63, 90, Roman Yerokhin 86]
CSKA         2-2 Chertanovo  
  [Kirill Glebov 29, Luka Zgurskiy 90 - Artyom Anoshin 12, Denis Oshevnyov 70]
Lokomotiv    2-1 Strogino    
  [Anton Kamyshenko 41, Daniil Volodin (Str) 69 og - Alexei Chaika 83]
[Jul 25]
Zenit        2-2 Konoplyov Ac
  [Kirill Glazunov 82, Sergei Gribov 90 - Dmitriy Radikovskiy 47, Ruslan Bart 64]
FC Krasnodar 1-0 YFS Moskva  
  [Emil Kishiyev 77]
Spartak      5-1 SSOR Zenit  
  [Timur Kim 38 pen, 42, 80, Sergei Gaiduk 64, Mikhail Kondratyev 90 - Alexander Lyusin 26]

Round 2 [Jul 31]
Rubin        2-1 Spartak     
  [Artur Nechayev 24, Denis Makarov 40 - Nikita Postnikov 19]
Rostov       0-0 CSKA        
Chertanovo   1-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Denis Oshevnyov 17 - Alexei Batrakov 69]
Zenit        1-0 FC Krasnodar
  [Danila Kozlov 90]
YFS Moskva   1-0 MasterSaturn
  [Nikita Tumanov 63]
Konoplyov Ac 2-0 Strogino    
  [Dmitriy Radikovskiy 74, Danila Prokopyev 90]
SSOR Zenit   0-5 Dinamo      
  [Alexander Hubulov 23, 56, 76, 79, Oleg Kuzmin 37]

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Spartak      2-1 YFS Moskva  
  [Timur Kim 51, Mikhail Primak 77 - Nikita Bunin 72]
Lokomotiv    6-1 Rostov      
  [Anton Kamyshenko 12, Vadim Rakov 19 pen, 22, 66, 75, Alexei Batrakov 38 - Pavel Baranov 53]
FC Krasnodar 4-2 Konoplyov Ac
  [Danil Chernov 14, 60, 84, Yevgeniy Kovalevskiy 90 - Danila Prokopyev 45, Alexander Danilov 65]
MasterSaturn 0-6 Zenit       
  [Timur Ivanov 5, Maxim Gordeyev 8, Vladislav Khramov 32, 
   Konstantin Voinkov 62, Ivan Shilenok 77, Sergei Gribov 89]
SSOR Zenit   2-5 CSKA        
  [Kirill Nikolayev 87, Saveliy Savrasov 90 - Luka Zgurskiy 44, 
   Dmitriy Samatov 51, Alexander Vakulich 61, Kirill Glebov 82]
Dinamo       2-2 Rubin       
  [Denis Bokov 31, Artyom Krylovskiy 90 - Ayrat Musin 13, Artyom Serebryakov (Din) 16 og]
[Aug 8]
Chertanovo   6-2 Strogino    
  [Kirill Isayev 20 pen, Ivan Ivanov 25, Alexei Mutovkin 32, Denis Oshevnyov 45, 
   Maxim Belkovskiy 65, 86 - Vladislav Sergeyev 53, Semyon Pishchalnikov 80]

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Spartak      2-2 Zenit       
  [Mikhail Primak 46, Timur Kim 90 - Timur Ivanov 17, Danila Kozlov 34. 
   Missed PK: Saveliy Nikiforov (Zen) 80]
SSOR Zenit   0-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Vadim Rakov 31]
MasterSaturn 1-1 FC Krasnodar
  [Anton Yugov 47 - Yevgeniy Kovalevskiy 27]
Konoplyov Ac 3-0 Chertanovo  
  [Dmitriy Makhanek 24, Daniil Maltsev 58, Ruslan Bart 81 pen]
Rubin        4-2 CSKA        
  [Roman Chibanov 30, Denis Makarov 46, 69 pen, Alexander Isachkin 90 - 
   Matvei Kislyak 9 pen, Alexander Vakulich 79]
YFS Moskva   1-3 Dinamo      
  [Garik Margaryan 54 - Yegor Nazarenko 42, Alexander Hubulov 65, 90 pen]
[Aug 15]
Strogino     2-1 Rostov      
  [Anton Shamonin 56, Boris Parsegov 87 pen - Ivan Polumysko 57]

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Rubin        2-1 Lokomotiv   
  [Ilya Rozhkov 45, Nikita Bazilevskiy 90 - Ayrat Musin (Rub) 33 og]
Dinamo       3-0 Zenit       
  [Denis Bokov 2, Ivan Lepskiy 15, Yegor Nazarenko 15]
Spartak      2-7 FC Krasnodar
  [Yegor Sysoyev 41, Dmitriy Ivannikov 76 - Stepan Laskin 2, Dmitriy Ivannikov (Spa) 5 og, 
   Alexander Kulikov, Kirill Dvornikov 25, Danil Chernov, Nikita Kotylevskiy 49, 
   Yevgeniy Kovalevski 86]
MasterSaturn 1-1 Konoplyov Ac
  [Artur Yangayev 53 - Danila Prokopyev 27]
Chertanovo   0-0 Rostov      
CSKA         5-1 YFS Moskva  
  [Luka Zgurskiy 19, Alexander Vakulich 45, 90, Maxim Sidelnikov 71 pen, 
   Denis Konshin 86 - Cämaläddin Abdulqädirov (CSKA) 37 og
SSOR Zenit   3-2 Strogino    
  [Denis Syedin 53, Vladislav Panin 54, Alexei Logachov 63 - 
   Vladislav Sergeyev 30, Artur Mateichak 72 pen]

Round 6 [Aug 25]
Rubin        5-2 Strogino    
  [Yegor Chumarin 40, Emil Kamilov 63, Roman Chibanov 72, Ilya Rozhkov 81, 
   Ilya Ivanov 83 - Boris Parsegov 37, Alexei Chaika 75]
FC Krasnodar 3-2 Dinamo      
  [Yevgeniy Kovalevskiy 22, Nikita Kotylevskiy 40, 
   Grigoriy Lovtsov 56 - Artyom Krylovskiy 45, 73]
YFS Moskva   1-6 Lokomotiv   
  [Valentin Uvarov - Maxim Klyuyev (YFS) 16 og, Vadim Rakov 21, 39, 50 pen, 58, 83]
Zenit        3-1 CSKA        
  [Danila Kozlov 49, Timur Ivanov 63, Konstantin Voinkov 73 - Roman Chenchikov 43]
Konoplyov Ac 1-7 Rostov      
  [Ruslan Bart 21 - Kirill Cheburakov 6, Ivan Polumysko 13, 17, 33, 85 pen, 
   German Ignatov 31, Alibeg Akhmedov 50]
MasterSaturn 1-2 Spartak     
  [Artyom Kuzin 29 - Maxim Sugrobov 2, Timur Kim 74]
SSOR Zenit   1-4 Chertanovo  
  [Kirill Nikolayev 73 pen - Alexei Mutovkin 9, Vladislav Korbut 49, 67, Artyom Anoshin 89]

Round 7
[Sep 11]
CSKA         1-1 FC Krasnodar
  [Matvei Kislyak 47 - Emil Kishiyev 66]
Dinamo       1-1 MasterSaturn
  [Yegor Nazarenko 41 - Artyom Kuzin 20]
SSOR Zenit   1-4 Rostov      
  [Alexander Lyusin 21 - Kirill Cheburakov 8, 35, Ivan Polumysko 46, Alibeg Akhmedov 75]
Strogino     0-3 YFS Moskva  
  [Daniil Zantaraia 3, Kirill Brisev 51, Nikita Balashov 79 pen]
[Sep 12]
Chertanovo   2-2 Rubin       
  [Vladislav Korbut 25, Alexei Polyakov 33 - Denis Makarov 37 pen, Gleb Korabelnikov 52]
Spartak      2-1 Konoplyov Ac
  [Sergei Gaiduk 61, Timur Kim 86 - Dmitriy Teryayev 87]
[Sep 13]
Lokomotiv    2-2 Zenit       
  [Alexei Lysov 28, Vadim Rakov 36 - Danila Kozlov 32, 49]

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Rubin        2-1 Rostov      
  [Ilya Rozhkov 23, Ayrat Musin 30 - Alexei Koltakov 16. Missed PK: Denis Makarov (Rub) 70]
FC Krasnodar 2-3 Lokomotiv   
  [Andrei Domotsev 43, David Mudrak 45 pen - Bogdan Boldyrev 20, 
   Makar Chirkov 36, Vadim Rakov 70]
Spartak      2-2 Dinamo      
  [Timur Kim 38, 42 - Ivan Lepskiy 73 pen, Yegor Nazarenko 77]
YFS Moskva   1-3 Chertanovo  
  [Maxim Klyuyev 78 - Vladislav Korbut, Maxim Belkovskiy 80, Denis Oshevnyov 89]
MasterSaturn 1-4 CSKA        
  [Yevgeniy Laptev 90 - Maxim Sidelnikov 21, Matvei Kislyak 56 pen, 
   Renat Golybin 57, Alexander Vakulich 63]
Konoplyov Ac 0-1 SSOR Zenit  
  [Nikita Gorbachov 46]
[Sep 19]
Zenit        6-1 Strogino    
  [Alexei Kolyshev 6, 28, Konstantin Voinkov 12, Danila Kozlov 24, 
   Ilya Vorontsov 63, Ivan Alfyorov 87 - Alexei Chaika 55]

Round 9 [Sep 25]
SSOR Zenit   2-3 Rubin       
  [Danila Antonov 40, Stefan Kalinov 90 - Roman Chibanov 7, 48, Denis Makarov 75]
Lokomotiv    6-0 MasterSaturn
  [Alexei Batrakov 7, 50, 62, Bogdan Boldyrev 10, 
   Vladislav Mamonov 13, Denis Pushkaryov 81 pen]
Chertanovo   3-1 Zenit       
  [Alexei Mutovkin 16, Maxim Belkovskiy 71, Kirill Isayev 77 pen - Ilya Vorontsov 63]
Strogino     0-7 FC Krasnodar
  [Andrei Domotsev 2, Kirill Dvornikov 22, 61, Denis Bogomolov 28, 
   Yevgeniy Kovalevskiy 39, Nikita Kotylevskiy 82 pen, 90]
CSKA         6-0 Spartak     
  [Maxim Sidelnikov 34, Mikhail Ryadno 39, Roman Chenchikov 45, 
   Alexander Dyomin 67, Luka Zgurskiy 75, Denis Konshin 89]
Dinamo       3-0 Konoplyov Ac
  [Denis Bokov 14, 54, Artyom Krylovskiy 75]
Rostov       2-2 YFS Moskva  
  [Pavel Baranov 2, Ivan Polumysko 64 - Dmitriy Gusarov 60, Maxim Klyuyev 66]

Round 10 [Oct 2]
Konoplyov Ac 1-7 Rubin       
  [Danila Prokopyev 24 - Ayrat Musin 8, Ilya Rozhkov 34, Denis Makarov 38, Yegor Chumarin 54, 
   Yegor Kurepanov 63, Nikita Bazilevskiy 58, 76. Missed PK: Alexander Danilov (KA) 12/held]
Spartak      0-7 Lokomotiv   
  [Denis Pushkaryov 18, Bogdan Boldyrev 39, 60, Vadim Rakov 68 pen, 
   Alexei Batrakov 73, Vladislav Vadyukhin 77, Grigoriy Loskov 90]
FC Krasnodar 2-2 Chertanovo  
  [David Mudrak 14, 81 pen - Denis Oshevnyov 20, Kirill Isayev 73 pen]
Dinamo       5-0 CSKA        
  [Alexander Hubulov 8, Ivan Lepskiy 21, Denis Simonov 52, Denis Bokov 57, 66]
Zenit        4-2 Rostov      
  [Alexei Baranovskiy 7, Alexander Shirokov 34, 40, Konstantin Voinkov 38 - 
   Ivan Polumysko 19, Alibeg Akhmedov 22]
YFS Moskva   1-2 SSOR Zenit  
  [Mark Neuman 42 - Kirill Nikolayev 59, Mikhail Obukhov 74]
MasterSaturn 0-0 Strogino    

Round 11 [Oct 9]
Rubin        2-2 YFS Moskva  
  [Denis Makarov 21, Gleb Korabelnikov 75 - Daniil Zantaraia 25, Nikita Balashov 90 pen]
Lokomotiv    2-3 Dinamo      
  [Vadim Rakov 41, 44 - Alexander Hubulov 37, 66, Denis Bokov 54]
Rostov       0-4 FC Krasnodar
  [Stepan Laskin 5, 23, David Mudrak 19, Denis Bogomolov 44]
SSOR Zenit   0-2 Zenit       
  [Alexei Kolyshev 32, Alexei Baranovskiy 49]
Chertanovo   3-0 MasterSaturn
  [Vladislav Korbut 14, 17, Ivan Osadchiy 44]
CSKA         3-1 Konoplyov Ac
  [Matvei Kislyak 10 pen, Dmitriy Kalaida 71 pen, Roman Chenchikov 90 - Emil Sälaxetdinov 43]
Strogino     1-3 Spartak     
  [Vladislav Rossiyskiy 87 - Timur Kim 2, Vladislav Sergeyev (Str) 48 og, Alexander Komissarov 59]

Table:

 1.Rubin Kazan                   11   7  4  0  33-18  25  
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva              11   7  2  2  37-13  23  
 3.FC Krasnodar                  11   6  3  2  32-14  21  
 4.Dinamo Moskva                 11   6  3  2  31-14  21  
 5.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg         11   6  3  2  29-16  21  [C]
 6.Chertanovo Moskva             11   5  5  1  26-15  20  
 7.CSKA Moskva                   11   5  3  3  29-20  18  
 8.Spartak Moskva                11   5  2  4  21-31  17  
 9.FC Rostov                     11   3  3  5  21-24  12  
10.SSOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg    11   3  0  8  13-32   9  
11.Youth Football School Moskva  11   2  2  7  14-26   8  
12.Konoplyov Academy Primorskiy  11   2  2  7  14-30   8  
13.Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk      11   0  5  6   7-27   5  
14.Strogino Moskva               11   1  1  9  11-38   4  

[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Vadim Rakov (Lokomotiv)        15
2.Timur Kim (Spartak)            10
3.Alexander Hubulov (Dinamo)      9
4.Ivan Polumysko (Rostov)         8
5.Denis Bokov (Dinamo)            7
  Denis Makarov (Rubin)           7
7.Alexei Batrakov (Lokomotiv)     6
  Vladislav Korbut (Chertanovo)   6
  Danila Kozlov (Zenit)           6

Round 12 [Oct 23]
Lokomotiv    - Konoplyov Ac
Strogino     - CSKA        
Chertanovo   - Dinamo      
Rostov       - Spartak     
SSOR Zenit   - MasterSaturn
Rubin        - FC Krasnodar
YFS Moskva   - Zenit       

Round 13 [Oct 30]
Konoplyov Ac - YFS Moskva  
Zenit        - Rubin       
FC Krasnodar - SSOR Zenit  
MasterSaturn - Rostov      
Spartak      - Chertanovo  
Dinamo       - Strogino    
CSKA         - Lokomotiv   

Round 14 [Nov 6]
Konoplyov Ac - Zenit       
YFS Moskva   - FC Krasnodar
MasterSaturn - Rubin       
SSOR Zenit   - Spartak     
Rostov       - Dinamo      
Chertanovo   - CSKA        
Strogino     - Lokomotiv   

Round 15 [Nov 20]
Strogino     - Konoplyov Ac
Lokomotiv    - Chertanovo  
CSKA         - Rostov      
Dinamo       - SSOR Zenit  
Spartak      - Rubin       
MasterSaturn - YFS Moskva  
FC Krasnodar - Zenit       

Round 16 [Nov 27]
Konoplyov Ac - FC Krasnodar
Zenit        - MasterSaturn
YFS Moskva   - Spartak     
Rubin        - Dinamo      
SSOR Zenit   - CSKA        
Rostov       - Lokomotiv   
Spartak      - Chertanovo  

Round 17 [Mar 5]
Chertanovo   - Konoplyov Ac
Strogino     - Rostov      
Lokomotiv    - SSOR Zenit  
CSKA         - Rubin       
Dinamo       - YFS Moskva  
Spartak      - Zenit       
MasterSaturn - FC Krasnodar

Round 18 [Mar 12]
Konoplyov Ac - MasterSaturn
FC Krasnodar - Spartak     
Zenit        - Dinamo      
YFS Moskva   - CSKA        
Rubin        - Lokomotiv   
SSOR Zenit   - Strogino    
Rostov       - Chertanovo  

Round 19 [Apr 2]
Rostov       - Konoplyov Ac
Chertanovo   - SSOR Zenit  
Strogino     - Rubin       
Lokomotiv    - YFS Moskva  
CSKA         - Zenit       
Dinamo       - FC Krasnodar
Spartak      - MasterSaturn

Round 20 [Apr 9]
Konoplyov Ac - Spartak     
MasterSaturn - Dinamo      
FC Krasnodar - CSKA        
Zenit        - Lokomotiv   
YFS Moskva   - Strogino    
Rubin        - Chertanovo  
SSOR Zenit   - Rostov      

Round 21 [Apr 16]
SSOR Zenit   - Konoplyov Ac
Rostov       - Rubin       
Chertanovo   - YFS Moskva  
Strogino     - Zenit       
Lokomotiv    - FC Krasnodar
CSKA         - MasterSaturn
Dinamo       - Spartak     

Round 22 [Apr 23]
Konoplyov Ac - Dinamo      
Spartak      - CSKA        
MasterSaturn - Lokomotiv   
FC Krasnodar - Strogino    
Zenit        - Chertanovo  
YFS Moskva   - Rostov      
Rubin        - SSOR Zenit  

Round 23 [Apr 30]
Rubin        - Konoplyov Ac
SSOR Zenit   - YFS Moskva  
Rostov       - Zenit       
Chertanovo   - FC Krasnodar
Strogino     - MasterSaturn
Lokomotiv    - Spartak     
CSKA         - Dinamo      

Round 24 [May 7]
Konoplyov Ac - CSKA        
Dinamo       - Lokomotiv   
Spartak      - Strogino    
MasterSaturn - Chertanovo  
FC Krasnodar - Rostov      
Zenit        - SSOR Zenit  
YFS Moskva   - Rubin       

Round 25 [May 14]
YFS Moskva   - Konoplyov Ac
Rubin        - Zenit       
SSOR Zenit   - FC Krasnodar
Rostov       - MasterSaturn
Chertanovo   - Spartak     
Strogino     - Dinamo      
Lokomotiv    - CSKA        

Round 26 [May 21]
Konoplyov Ac - Lokomotiv   
CSKA         - Strogino    
Dinamo       - Chertanovo  
Spartak      - Rostov      
MasterSaturn - SSOR Zenit  
FC Krasnodar - Rubin       
Zenit        - YFS Moskva  
 
 

2020/21 (youth championships)

2020/21 (senior championship)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.