Russia 2000

First level 

Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva              30  23  1  6  69-30  70      Champions 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva            30  18  8  4  50-20  62      Champions League 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Torpedo Moskva              30  16  7  7  42-29  55      UEFA Cup 
 4.Anzhi Makhachkala           30  15  7  8  44-31  52  [+] UEFA Cup 
 5.Dinamo Moskva               30  14  8  8  45-35  50      UEFA Cup 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 6.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   30  13 10  7  47-28  49  
 7.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       30  13  8  9  38-26  47  
 8.CSKA Moskva                 30  12  5 13  45-39  41  
 9.Saturn Moskovskaya oblast   30  10 10 10  26-29  40  [*] 
10.Alania Vladikavkaz          30  10  8 12  34-36  38  
11.Rotor Volgograd             30   8  8 14  35-54  32  
12.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu  30   6 14 10  24-27  32  
13.Fakel Voronezh              30   6 12 12  25-45  30  [+] 
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara       30   8  5 17  25-45  29  
------------------------------------------------------ 
15.Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   30   3  9 18  16-47  18      Relegated 
16.Uralan Elista               30   2  6 22  17-61  12      Relegated 

[+] clubs promoted from First Division 
[*] represent the whole Moscow region though play home matches in 
    Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).  

Round 1 
[Mar 24]
Lokomotiv M  1-0 CSKA         [Z.Janashia 77]
[Mar 25] 
Krylya Sov   1-0 Uralan       [Ye.Ivanov 85]
Spartak      3-1 Alania       [A.Shirko 5, V.Baranov 21, Ye.Titov 44 - B.Tedeyev 75]
Fakel        1-1 Rostselmash  [A.Gorbachov 69 - Yu.Matveyev 78]
Rotor        2-0 Zenit        [M.Osinov 65, 78]
Lokomotiv NN 0-0 Chernomorets 
Dinamo       2-0 Saturn       [L.Izibor 24, R.Gusev 33]
[May 3]
Anzhi        0-0 Torpedo

Round 2 [Apr 1]
Lokomotiv M  2-0 Krylya Sov   [D.Los'kov 60, A.Solomatin 63]
Chernomorets 4-0 Dinamo       [D.Popov 18, 63, K.Kovalenko 45, 66]
Torpedo      2-1 Lokomotiv NN [V.Trakys 43, A.Avakov 62 - O.San'ko 6]
Zenit        1-0 Anzhi        [A.Panov 77]
Rostselmash  1-1 Rotor        [D.Kirichenko 21 - A.Zernov 2]
Alania       1-1 Fakel        [A.Agayev 81 - S.Yuminov 31]
Uralan       0-2 Spartak      [Ye.Titov, M.Buznikin]
CSKA         0-0 Saturn

Round 3
[Apr 7]
Dinamo       0-0 Torpedo
[Apr 8]
Krylya Sov   2-0 CSKA         [Z.Tsiklauri 36, A.Konovalov 60]
Spartak      0-0 Lokomotiv M  [Saved PK: A.Tikhonov(S) 90]
Fakel        1-1 Uralan       [I.Zazulin 62 - O.Tereshchenko 89]
Rotor        2-1 Alania       [M.Mysin 17, 28 - M.Ashvetia 89 pen]
Anzhi        1-0 Rostselmash  [P.Randjelovic 74]
                              [Played in Astrakhan']
Lokomotiv NN 1-2 Zenit        [N.Vasiliauskas 24 - A.Panov 6, M.Demenko 30]
Saturn       0-0 Chernomorets

Round 4 [Apr 15]
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Fakel        [D.Los'kov 33]
Krylya Sov   1-2 Spartak      [K.Mikaelyan 59 - A.Shirko 40, Yu.Kovtun 73.
                               Saved PK: A.Tikhonov(S) 87]
Torpedo      2-0 Saturn       [R.Zvingilas 68, 87]
Zenit        0-1 Dinamo       [A.Tochilin 29]
Rostselmash  0-0 Lokomotiv NN
Alania       2-3 Anzhi        [S.Borisenko 66, M.Ashvetia 87 pen - P.Randjelovic 19,
                               B.Budunov 26, 56]
Uralan       2-0 Rotor        [Yu.Shukanau 18, Brener 89]
CSKA         0-3 Chernomorets [A.Prizetko 11, 76, M.Kakosyan 14]

Round 5 [Apr 22]
Spartak      1-0 CSKA         [Ye.Titov 88 pen]
Fakel        3-2 Krylya Sov   [V.Safronov 12, A.Beskrovny 65, A.Grishin 89 - M.Kasymov 44,
                               K.Mikaelyan 63]
Rotor        0-4 Lokomotiv M  [O.Teryokhin 41, D.Bulykin 62, A.Smertin 68, D.Los'kov 70.
                               Saved PK: M.Tishchenko(R) 87]
Anzhi        2-1 Uralan       [B.Budunov 6, 61 - M.Zharinov 49]
Lokomotiv NN 1-1 Alania       [A.Dzamikhov 79 - A.Pagayev 70]
Dinamo       0-0 Rostselmash
Saturn       1-0 Zenit        [O.Solovyov 27]
Chernomorets 1-0 Torpedo      [L.Mayorov 28]

Round 6 
[Apr 29]         
CSKA         0-2 Torpedo      [D.Vyaz'mikin 44, 61] 
[Apr 30] 
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Anzhi        [O.Teryokhin 13] 
Krylya Sov   0-1 Rotor        [M.Mysin 88] 
Spartak      3-1 Fakel        [Ye.Titov 12 pen, Vas.Baranov 23, V.Bulatov 60 - 
                               An.Kovalenko 5] 
Zenit        0-0 Chernomorets 
Rostselmash  2-0 Saturn       [A.Fomenka 29, 58] 
Alania       0-1 Dinamo       [Max.Romashchenko 60] 
Uralan       0-0 Lokomotiv NN 

Round 7 [May 7] 
Fakel        2-1 CSKA         [A.Grishin 43, G.Syomin 78 - Ye.Varlamov 70] 
Rotor        1-6 Spartak      [M.Osinov 35 - D.Parfyonov 25 pen, A.Tikhonov 33, 
                               Ye.Titov 34, 80, M.Buznikin 63, 88] 
Anzhi        1-0 Krylya Sov   [A.Gudkov 77] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-1 Lokomotiv M  [D.Sennikov 81] 
Dinamo       1-0 Uralan       [D.Klyuyev 41] 
Saturn       2-0 Alania       [A.Gryazin 45, 69] 
Chernomorets 1-2 Rostselmash  [K.Kovalenko 47 - D.Kirichenko 67, 80. 
                               Missed PK: A.Prizetko(Ch) 82] 
Torpedo      1-1 Zenit        [R.Zvingilas 3 - A.Panov 24] 

Round 8 
[May 12] 
CSKA         4-1 Zenit        [V.Kulik 67 pen, A.Bychkov 77, 87, O.Sischin 82 - 
                               A.Igonin 11] 
[May 13] 
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Dinamo       [D.Los'kov 43] 
Krylya Sov   2-1 Lokomotiv NN [Ye.Ivanov 61, A.Borodyuk 83 - A.Savelyev 56] 
Spartak      1-0 Anzhi        [Robson 31] 
Fakel        2-2 Rotor        [V.Safronov 60, S.Yuminov 68 - V.Yesipov 23, N.Olenikov 84] 
Rostselmash  0-1 Torpedo      [R.Arlouski 84] 
Alania       1-0 Chernomorets [B.Tedeyev 38] 
Uralan       1-2 Saturn       [Jefferson 60 - A.Medvedev 40, O.Solovyov 85] 

Round 9 [May 17] 
Rotor        0-1 CSKA         [V.Kulik 11] 
Anzhi        4-0 Fakel        [N.Sirkhayev 38, P.Randjelovic 52, 62, 63] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-2 Spartak      [M.Buznikin 79, N.Pisarev 88] 
Dinamo       2-0 Krylya Sov   [V.Voronkov 57, S.Shtanyuk 63] 
Saturn       1-1 Lokomotiv M  [S.Natalushko 5 - O.Teryokhin 47] 
Chernomorets 3-1 Uralan       [S.Snytko 21, L.Mayorov 62, A.Prizetko 65 - Jefferson 82] 
Torpedo      2-0 Alania       [A.Avakov 24, V.Kazakov 29] 
Zenit        0-0 Rostselmash 

Round 10 
[May 26] 
Lokomotiv M  0-3 Chernomorets [V.Kuz'michov 33, K.Kovalenko 66, 78] 
Krylya Sov   3-2 Saturn       [K.Kaynov 18, 37, D.Teterin 82 - Ye.Smertin 46, 
                               A.Medvedev 69] 
Spartak      3-1 Dinamo       [Ye.Titov 7, M.Buznikin 57, M.Kalinichenko 82 - 
                               R.Gusev 43 pen] 
Fakel        1-1 Lokomotiv NN [I.Zakharov 22 - A.Tlekhugov 80] 
Rotor        2-2 Anzhi        [A.Zernov 25, M.Mysin 78 - P.Randjelovic 69, M.Ramazanov 88] 
Alania       1-0 Zenit        [Paulo Emilio 31] 
Uralan       2-3 Torpedo      [V.Dancenka 78, Jefferson 80 - A.Lukhvich 28, 
                               A.Gashkin 39 pen, A.Avakov 56] 
[May 27] 
CSKA         1-1 Rostselmash  [V.Kulik 17 pen - D.Kirichenko 75. Saved PK: V.Kulik(C) 81] 

Round 11 [Jun 8] 
Anzhi        4-1 CSKA         [P.Randjelovic 45 pen, N.Sirkhayev 51, 89, R.Agalarov 82 - 
                               D.Khomukha 17 pen] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-1 Rotor        [M.Mysin 89. Saved PK: I.Dubrovskikh(R) 28] 
Dinamo       2-2 Fakel        [R.Gusev 56 pen, 88 - V.Safronov 14, S.Yuminov 24. 
                               Missed PK: V.Safronov(F) 21] 
Saturn       2-0 Spartak      [A.Movsesyan 15, 55] 
Chernomorets 3-0 Krylya Sov   [K.Kovalenko 16, 48, 76 pen] 
Torpedo      1-1 Lokomotiv M  [D.Vyaz'mikin 42 - D.Los'kov 83] 
Zenit        3-0 Uralan       [A.Panov 28, H.Popovich 38, 44] 
Rostselmash  0-1 Alania       [G.Kutarba 54] 

Round 12 
[Jun 12] 
Lokomotiv M  1-1 Zenit        [D.Los'kov 56 pen - H.Popovich 73] 
Krylya Sov   3-2 Torpedo      [M.Kasymov 27, 88, Ye.Ivanov 86 - V.Leonchenko 40, 
                               A.Gashkin 48 pen] 
Spartak      3-1 Chernomorets [Ye.Titov 16, Robson 28, A.Shirko 42 - V.Kuz'michov 62] 
Fakel        0-1 Saturn       [O.Solovyov 10. Saved PK: O.Solovyov(S) 62] 
Rotor        2-4 Dinamo       [V.Yesipov 43 pen, 90 - R.Gusev 26, S.Grishin 38, 50, 76] 
Anzhi        4-0 Lokomotiv NN [N.Sirkhayev 28, 81, E.Rahimic 42, R.Agalarov 44] 
Uralan       0-0 Rostselmash 
[Jun 13] 
CSKA         0-1 Alania       [G.Kutarba 42] 

Round 13
[Jun 18]
Lokomotiv NN 1-2 CSKA         [A.Savelyev 78 - V.Kulik 3 pen, 52 pen]
Dinamo       2-1 Anzhi        [R.Gusev 48 pen, 88 - N.Sirkhayev 65.
                               Saved PK: R.Gusev(D) 66]
Saturn       2-0 Rotor        [A.Medvedev 5, A.Movsesyan 65]
Chernomorets 3-1 Fakel        [K.Kovalenko 11 pen, M.Kakosyan 13, D.Popov 81 -
                               V.Safronov 15]
Torpedo      0-3 Spartak      [D.Parfyonov 37 pen, Robson 42, A.Shchyogolev 75]
Rostselmash  0-0 Lokomotiv M
Alania       1-1 Uralan       [M.Holly 63 - G.Avalyan 27]
[Jun 19]
Zenit        3-0 Krylya Sov   [A.Panov 8, H.Popovich 41 pen, M.Demenko 67]

Round 14
[Jun 22]
CSKA         0-2 Uralan       [Jefferson 65, G.Avalyan 73]
[Jun 23]
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Alania       [D.Los'kov 47]
Krylya Sov   0-3 Rostselmash  [D.Kirichenko 26 pen, 47, 52]
Fakel        1-2 Torpedo      [S.Yuminov 50 - D.Vyaz'mikin 68, I.Semshov 75]
Rotor        1-1 Chernomorets [A.Alyakrinsky(Ch) 79 og - V.Kuz'michov 61.
                               Saved PK: M.Osinov(R) 38]
Anzhi        2-0 Saturn       [N.Sirkhayev 5, A.Gudkov 80]
Lokomotiv NN 0-3 Dinamo       [D.Klyuyev 54, M.Romashchenko 75, R.Gusev 90.
                               Missed PK: S.Krukovets(L) 88]
Spartak      1-2 Zenit        [Ye.Titov 52 - A.Panov 13, A.Gorshkov 61]

Round 15 [Jun 27] 
Saturn       1-0 Lokomotiv NN [A.Movsesyan 35] 
Chernomorets 3-0 Anzhi        [D.Popov 29, A.Svistunov 49, A.Prizetko 85] 
Torpedo      2-0 Rotor        [D.Vyaz'mikin 25, V.Litvinov 51] 
Zenit        5-0 Fakel        [H.Popovich 8, 22, 48, A.Kobelev 63, A.Panov 84] 
Rostselmash  2-3 Spartak      [D.Kirichenko 23 pen, I.Khankeyev 86 - Robson 8, 
                               A.Shirko 19, D.Khlestov 31] 
Alania       4-3 Krylya Sov   [M.Ashvetia 48, 69, G.Kutarba 63, B.Tedeyev 79 - 
                               M.Kasymov 44, O.Lakic 61, 78] 
Uralan       0-1 Lokomotiv M  [Ye.Kharlachov 61] 
CSKA         2-2 Dinamo       [O.Sischin 15, D.Khomukha 71 - S.Grishin 4, 
                               M.Romashchenko 53] 

Round 16 
[Jul 8] 
Krylya Sov   0-2 Lokomotiv M  [Ye.Kharlachov 19, D.Los'kov 58. 
                               Missed PK: Z.Popkhadze(KS) 42] 
Dinamo       2-2 Chernomorets [A.Medvedev 5, 86 - D.Popov 33, A.Prizetko 75] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-1 Torpedo      [D.Vyaz'mikin 54] 
Fakel        0-0 Alania 
Spartak      2-0 Uralan       [Robson 3, M.Buznikin 87] 
Saturn       2-1 CSKA         [A.Movsesyan 36 pen, S.Rogachov 88 - D.Khomukha 68 pen] 
Rotor        3-0 Rostselmash  [R.Pavlyuchenko 12, V.Yesipov 73, A.Krivov 79. 
                               Saved PK: V.Yesipov(Rot) 28] 
[Sep 18] 
Anzhi        3-2 Zenit        [P.Randjelovic 27 pen, 36 pen, N.Sirkhayev 90 - A.Igonin 16, 
                               S.Osipov 89] 

Round 17 
[May 22]
Zenit        2-0 Lokomotiv NN [Yu.Yas'kov 3, A.Panov 78]
Rostselmash  0-1 Anzhi        [V.Likhobabenko 50]
[Jul 14] 
Torpedo      1-1 Dinamo       [A.Gashkin 83 - V.Voronkov 62] 
[Jul 15] 
CSKA         2-0 Krylya Sov   [A.Bychkov 44, S.Semak 63] 
Uralan       0-1 Fakel        [O.San'ko 13] 
Alania       2-0 Rotor        [Paulo Emilio 17, B.Tedeyev 69] 
Chernomorets 1-1 Saturn       [A.Prizetko 31 - S.Rogaciov 25] 
[Jul 16] 
Lokomotiv M  3-2 Spartak      [Z.Janashia 45, I.Chugaynov 49, D.Los'kov 77 pen - 
                               A.Stolcers 19, E.Mor 36 pen] 

Round 18 
[Jul 5] 
Dinamo       1-2 Zenit        [S.Gogniyev 7 - O.Spivak 3, V.Tsvetkov 6] 
[Jul 22] 
Fakel        0-0 Lokomotiv M 
Spartak      1-2 Krylya Sov   [A.Stolcers 53 - Samarone 23, O.Osipov 83] 
Saturn       0-1 Torpedo      [R.Arlouski 87] 
Anzhi        2-0 Alania       [N.Sirkhayev 64, R.Zangionov 84] 
Chernomorets 3-0 CSKA         [V.Pushkutsa 13, V.Kuz'michov 47, A.Prizetko 58 pen] 
[Jul 23] 
Rotor        3-1 Uralan       [A.Zernov 2, R.Pavlyuchenko 75, M.Mysin 88 - Cassiano 82] 
[Sep 18]
Lokomotiv NN 0-0 Rostselmash  [Saved PK: D.Gradilenko(L) 67] 

Round 19 [Jul 29] 
CSKA         2-1 Spartak      [A.Savelyev 1, A.Bychkov 63 - A.Stolcers 48] 
Krylya Sov   1-1 Fakel        [A.Joksas 74 - V.Safronov 61 pen. 
                               Saved PK: D.Teterin(KS) 21] 
Lokomotiv M  4-1 Rotor        [D.Los'kov 11, 48 pen, M.Mysin(R) 42 og, Ye.Kharlachov 89 - 
                               A.Berketov 5] 
Uralan       1-1 Anzhi        [D.Milekic 88 pen - N.Stojkovic 40] 
Alania       1-1 Lokomotiv NN [Paulo Emilio 34 - D.Skoblyakov 15] 
Rostselmash  2-1 Dinamo       [D.Kirichenko 30, A.Fomenka 73 - D.Semberas 33] 
Zenit        1-1 Saturn       [A.Gorshkov 35 - M.Buznikin 12 pen] 
Torpedo      2-1 Chernomorets [A.Gashkin 27 pen, R.Arlouski 72 - D.Popov 36] 

Round 20 
[Aug 2] 
Anzhi        1-0 Lokomotiv M  [P.Randjelovic 70 pen] 
[Aug 5] 
Rotor        1-1 Krylya Sov   [A.Zernov 52 - Edu 67] 
Fakel        1-0 Spartak      [Yu.Shukanau 27] 
Saturn       2-2 Rostselmash  [Ye.Smertin 10, O.Solovyov 44 - S.Dotsenko 31, 
                               I.Khankeyev 89] 
Dinamo       4-2 Alania       [R.Gusev 29, A.Medvedev 32, P.Bystrov 43, M.Romashchenko 89 
                               - B.Tedeyev 60, 69. Saved PK: G.Kutarba(A) 83] 
Lokomotiv NN 2-0 Uralan       [M.Dragus 66, 81] 
Torpedo      0-1 CSKA         [D.Khomukha 67] 
[Sep 10] 
Chernomorets 1-1 Zenit        [S.Snytko 78 pen - M.Demenko 76] 

Round 21 
[Aug 12] 
Spartak      5-2 Rotor        [M.Kalinichenko 11, A.Stolcers 19, A.Shirko 30, 50, 
                               A.Bezrodny 76 - A.Berketov 40 pen, A.Krivov 69] 
[Aug 13] 
CSKA         5-1 Fakel        [S.Filippenkov 24, D.Khomukha 30 pen, 33 pen, 
                               A.Bychkov 64, 65 - Yu.Shukanau 45] 
Krylya Sov   1-1 Anzhi        [M.Kasymov 75 pen - V.Likhobabenko 16] 
Lokomotiv M  2-0 Lokomotiv NN [Yu.Drozdov 44, O.Teryokhin 50] 
Uralan       0-1 Dinamo       [S.Gogniyev 5] 
Alania       2-2 Saturn       [Paulo Emilio 17, A.Aver'yanov 70 - M.Buznikin 59, 
                               A.Afanasyev 86] 
Rostselmash  0-1 Chernomorets [S.Burdin 71] 
Zenit        2-1 Torpedo      [A.Curtian 25 pen, S.Osipov 80 pen - J.Duveau 90] 

Round 22 
[Aug 18] 
Zenit        0-1 CSKA         [S.Semak 47] 
[Aug 19] 
Dinamo       2-2 Lokomotiv M  [Max.Romashchenko 31, R.Gusev 33 - R.Pimenov 55, 
                               I.Chugaynov 58] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Krylya Sov   [D.Gradilenko 90 pen] 
Rotor        2-0 Fakel        [V.Yesipov 4, R.Pavlyuchenko 86] 
Torpedo      1-1 Rostselmash  [V.Trakys 62 - D.Kirichenko 74 pen] 
Chernomorets 1-1 Alania       [A.Prizetko 25 - Paulo Emilio 65 pen. 
                               Saved PKs: A.Prizetko(Ch) 74, K.Kovalenko(Ch) 85] 
Saturn       3-0 Uralan       [E.Mor 15, A.Gryazin 36, Ye.Smertin 76] 
[Aug 20] 
Anzhi        0-2 Spartak      [Marcao 84, Robson 87] 

Round 23 
[Aug 26] 
CSKA         1-1 Rotor        [Ye.Varlamov 78 - R.Pavlyuchenko 5] 
[Aug 27] 
Fakel        0-1 Anzhi        [N.Sirkhayev 28] 
Spartak      3-1 Lokomotiv NN [A.Shirko 12, 22, 52 - Yu.Matveyev 30] 
Krylya Sov   0-2 Dinamo       [U.Shuneyka(KS) 45 og, V.Grishin 83] 
Lokomotiv M  1-0 Saturn       [V.Yevseyev 34] 
Uralan       1-2 Chernomorets [D.Milekic 67 - A.Prizetko 23, V.Kuz'michov 72] 
Alania       2-1 Torpedo      [S.Borisenko 25, B.Tedeyev 65 - K.Zyryanov 87] 
Rostselmash  0-0 Zenit 

Round 24 [Sep 6] 
Chernomorets 0-3 Lokomotiv M  [I.Chugaynov 23, Z.Janashia 58, Ye.Kharlachov 90] 
Saturn       0-0 Krylya Sov 
Dinamo       2-4 Spartak      [S.Gogniyev 61, V.Grishin 69 - M.Kalinichenko 29, 
                               D.Parfyonov 52 pen, A.Bezrodny 70, N.Pisarev 90] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-0 Fakel        [D.Skoblyakov 55] 
Anzhi        1-1 Rotor        [P.Randjelovic 86 - A.Krivov 56] 
Zenit        1-0 Alania       [H.Popovich 89] 
Torpedo      2-2 Uralan       [D.Vyaz'mikin 58, K.Zyryanov 70 - D.Milekic 76, Milla 84] 
Rostselmash  1-1 CSKA         [D.Kirichenko 15 - S.Semak 82] 

Round 25 
[Aug 2] 
Spartak      3-0 Saturn       [A.Stolcers 28, D.Parfyonov 47 pen, A.Shirko 52] 
[Sep 22] 
CSKA         4-0 Anzhi        [V.Kulik 16, S.Semak 21, 53, M.Lunin 90] 
[Sep 23] 
Rotor        2-2 Lokomotiv NN [V.Yesipov 80 pen, 85 - Z.Popkhadze 87, A.Sapuha 89. 
                               Missed PK: M.Osinov(R) 56] 
Fakel        1-0 Dinamo       [V.Safronov 89] 
Krylya Sov   0-0 Chernomorets 
Lokomotiv M  0-3 Torpedo      [A.Gashkin 12, 67 pen, V.Kazakov 64] 
Uralan       0-2 Zenit        [H.Popovich 72, A.Igonin 79] 
Alania       2-0 Rostselmash  [B.Tedeyev 67, A.Aver'yanov 77] 

Round 26 [Oct 1] 
Zenit        1-2 Lokomotiv M  [D.Ogorodnik 52 - Z.Janashia 31, V.Maminov 64] 
Torpedo      2-1 Krylya Sov   [D.Vyaz'mikin 6, A.Lukhvich 65 - Z.Tsiklauri 48] 
Chernomorets 1-4 Spartak      [D.Mashkarin 29 - Robson 18, Ye.Titov 71, 82, A.Shirko 88] 
Saturn       0-1 Fakel        [S.Yuminov 70] 
Dinamo       2-0 Rotor        [S.Shtanyuk 57, R.Gusev 74. Saved PK: R.Gusev(D) 39] 
Lokomotiv NN 1-4 Anzhi        [A.Sapuha 74 - E.Rahimic 54, 74, P.Randjelovic 71, 
                               M.Adiyev 84. Missed PK: Z.Popkhadze(L) 57] 
Rostselmash  3-0 Uralan       [D.Kirichenko 10, 55, T.Graziunas 25] 
Alania       2-1 CSKA         [M.Ashvetia 10, 31 - S.Filippenkov 69] 

Round 27 
[Jul 4] 
Spartak      4-2 Torpedo      [Robson 13, 52, 90, Ye.Titov 22 - V.Litvinov 21, V.Dayev 61] 
[Oct 14] 
CSKA         5-0 Lokomotiv NN [V.Kulik 3, A.Savelyev 30, S.Filippenkov 32, S.Semak 56 pen, 
                               A.Bychkov 87] 
Anzhi        2-2 Dinamo       [B.Budunov 15, V.Alekseyev 88 - S.Gogniyev 5, 
                               Max.Romashchenko 78] 
Rotor        3-0 Saturn       [R.Pavlyuchenko 7, M.Osinov 33, V.Yesipov 45 pen] 
Fakel        2-2 Chernomorets [I.Degtyaryov 13, O.Haras 62 - A.Prizetko 28, D.Popov 36] 
Krylya Sov   0-1 Zenit        [D.Ogorodnik 76] 
Lokomotiv M  3-0 Rostselmash  [O.Teryokhin 14, D.Los'kov 22 pen, Z.Janashia 33] 
Uralan       0-4 Alania       [M.Ashvetia 6, B.Tedeyev 12, 67, J.Bazayev 71] 

Round 28 
[Oct 21] 
Alania       0-0 Lokomotiv M 
Rostselmash  2-0 Krylya Sov   [A.Fomenka 31, 54] 
Chernomorets 3-0 Rotor        [A.Prizetko 34, N.Olenikov(R) 44 og, S.Snytko 67] 
Saturn       0-0 Anzhi 
Dinamo       3-1 Lokomotiv NN [V.Grishin 1, P.Bystrov 29, R.Gusev 76 pen - V.Brovchenko 8] 
[Oct 22] 
Torpedo      2-0 Fakel        [A.Cherkes(F) 11 og, K.Zyryanov 83] 
Uralan       1-5 CSKA         [Jefferson 48 - S.Semak 4, V.Kulik 15, 20, D.Khomukha 42, 
                               I.Dan'shin 67] 
[Oct 29] 
Zenit        1-2 Spartak      [H.Popovich 74 pen - Ye.Titov 11, A.Bezrodny 88] 

Round 29 
[Nov 2] 
Spartak      1-0 Rostselmash  [M.Kalynychenko 36] 
[Nov 3] 
Lokomotiv M  9-0 Uralan       [D.Los'kov 9, 24, 39, O.Teryokhin 32, V.Maminov 52, 
                               V.Yevseyev 56, D.Bulykin 59, 90, I.Cherevchenko 69] 
[Nov 5] 
Krylya Sov   1-0 Alania       [O.Osipov 85] 
Fakel        0-0 Zenit        [Missed PK: V.Safronov(F) 33] 
Rotor        0-1 Torpedo      [P.Shkapenko 69] 
Anzhi        2-1 Chernomorets [M.Adiyev 36, 88 - D.Peremenin(A) 57 og] 
Lokomotiv NN 0-0 Saturn 
Dinamo       1-0 CSKA         [S.Gogniyev 23] 

Round 30 [Nov 12] 
CSKA         4-3 Lokomotiv M  [V.Kulik 3, S.Semak 19, A.Bychkov 39, O.Kornaukhov 71 pen - 
                               O.Teryokhin 49, 63 pen, D.Sennikov 89] 
Uralan       0-1 Krylya Sov   [S.Ignashevich 72] 
Alania       1-2 Spartak      [I.Tarlouski 62 - V.Baranov 24, A.Shchipkov 44] 
Rostselmash  1-1 Fakel        [D.Kirichenko 54 pen - G.Gurbanov 74] 
Zenit        3-1 Rotor        [A.Kobelev 22, M.Demenko 29, B.Gorovoy 34 - M.Bondarenko 41] 
Torpedo      2-1 Anzhi        [M.Aristarkhov 60, A.Gashkin 90 pen - B.Budunov 14] 
Chernomorets 2-0 Lokomotiv NN [D.Popov 65, M.Kakosyan 86. Saved PK: S.Snytko(Ch) 57] 
Saturn       1-0 Dinamo       [A.Movsesyan 75] 

Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva              30  23  1  6  69-30  70      Champions 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva            30  18  8  4  50-20  62      Champions League 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Torpedo Moskva              30  16  7  7  42-29  55      UEFA Cup 
 4.Anzhi Makhachkala           30  15  7  8  44-31  52  [+] UEFA Cup 
 5.Dinamo Moskva               30  14  8  8  45-35  50      UEFA Cup 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 6.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   30  13 10  7  47-28  49  
 7.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       30  13  8  9  38-26  47  
 8.CSKA Moskva                 30  12  5 13  45-39  41  
 9.Saturn Moskovskaya oblast   30  10 10 10  26-29  40  [*] 
10.Alania Vladikavkaz          30  10  8 12  34-36  38  
11.Rotor Volgograd             30   8  8 14  35-54  32  
12.Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu  30   6 14 10  24-27  32  
13.Fakel Voronezh              30   6 12 12  25-45  30  [+] 
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara       30   8  5 17  25-45  29  
------------------------------------------------------ 
15.Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   30   3  9 18  16-47  18      Relegated 
16.Uralan Elista               30   2  6 22  17-61  12      Relegated 

[+] clubs promoted from First Division 
[*] represent the whole Moscow region though play home matches in 
    Ramenskoye (50 km from Moscow).  


Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Dmitry Los'kov (Lokomotiv M)           15 
 2.Dmitry Kirichenko (Rostselmash)        14 
 3.Yegor Titov (Spartak)                  13 
 4.Roland Gusev (Dinamo)                  12 
   Predrag Randjelovic (Anzhi)            12   [Yugoslavia] 
 6.Alexander Prizetko (Chernomorets)      11 
   Alexander Shirko (Spartak)             11 
 8.Vladimir Kulik (CSKA)                  10 
   Henady Popovich (Zenit)                10   [Ukraine] 
   Luis Robson Pereira da Silva (Spartak) 10   [Brazil] 
   Narvik Sirkhayev (Anzhi)               10 
   Bakhva Tedeyev (Alania)                10 
13.Konstantin Kovalenko (Chernomorets)     9 



Russia Cup 1999/2000

FINAL [May 21, Moscow, Dinamo Stadium. Att: 26,000. +21 degrees]

LOKOMOTIV Moskva 3-2 CSKA Moskva   [aet]
[V.Yevseyev 41, D.Bulykin 96, I.Tsymbalar' 113 - S.Semak 32, O.Kornaukhov 120]
LOKO: Ruslan Nigmatullin - Igor' Chugaynov, Dmitry Sennikov (Yevgeny Kharlachov 41),
      Gennady Nizhegorodov, Igor' Cherevchenko, Vadim Yevseyev - Andrey Solomatin
      (Yury Drozdov 46), Dmitry Los'kov, Ilya Tsymbalar' - Dmitry Bulykin
      (Oleg Pashinin 97), Oleg Teryokhin.
CSKA: Yury Okroshidze - Valery Min'ko, Maxim Bokov, Yevgeny Varlamov, Oleg Kornaukhov,
      Denis Yevsikov - Sergey Filippenkov (Artyom Yenin 86), Vadzim Skrypchanka [BLR]
      (Dmitry Khomukha 46), Oleg Sischin [MDA] (Vyachaslau Herashchanka [BLR] 62) -
      Sergey Semak, Vladimir Kulik.
Booked: D.Los'kov 15, I.Cherevchenko 37 - V.Skrypchanka 39.
Sent off: D.Los'kov 66 - M.Bokov 12.
Referee: Nikolay Levnikov (St.Petersburg).


Russia 2000 Second Level

Final Table: 

 1.Sokol Saratov               38  28  5  5  78- 27  89      Promoted 
 2.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva          38  24  8  6  62- 28  80      Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Rubin Kazan'                38  24  6  8  61- 28  78  
 4.Shinnik Yaroslavl'          38  20 11  7  58- 33  71  [-] 
 5.Kristall Smolensk           38  19  4 15  63- 49  61  
 6.Amkar Perm'                 38  17  9 12  53- 38  60  
 7.Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk     38  18  5 15  55- 52  59  
 8.Lokomotiv Chita             38  16  5 17  50- 51  53  
 9.Lada Togliatti              38  14 10 14  58- 49  52  [+][1 0 1 4-3 3] 
10.Tom' Tomsk                  38  14 10 14  36- 28  52     [1 0 1 3-4 3] 
11.Arsenal Tula                38  13 13 12  45- 39  52  
12.Baltika Kaliningrad         38  15  6 17  40- 46  51  
13.Volgar'-Gazprom Astrakhan'  38  13 12 13  46- 39  51  
14.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk       38  15  5 18  40- 49  50  
15.Spartak Nal'chik            38  13  9 16  37- 44  48 
------------------------------------------------------- 
16.Nosta Novotroitsk           38  12 10 16  44- 51  46  [+] Relegated 
17.Zhemchuzhina Sochi          38  12  7 19  48- 70  43  [-] Relegated 
18.Metallurg Lipetsk           38  10  9 19  43- 53  39      Relegated 
19.Spartak-Chukotka Moskva     38   4  4 30  29-115  16  [+] Relegated [*] 
20.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg   38   3  4 31  30- 87   7  [#] Relegated 

[-] clubs relegated from Premier Div 
[+] clubs promoted from Second Div 
[*] withdrew after first half and relegated to amateur level 
[#] 6 points deducted for not paying a transfer fee. 

Round 1 [Apr 9]
Spartak Nch  1-0 Zhemchuzhina [M.Autlev 87]
Lada         0-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Popovici 89]
Nosta        0-0 Tom'
Shinnik      1-0 Amkar        [A.Bakalets 10]
Kristall     2-0 Gazovik-Gazp [V.Solyanik 44, 89]
Metallurg Kr 0-2 Baltika      [R.Dziaukstas 31, A.Kocherga 60]
Lokomotiv Ch 2-0 Lokomotiv SP [N.Galimov 62, V.Polyakov 67]
Rubin        2-0 Metallurg Lp [B.Karasyou 15, M.Zizilevs 25]
Spartak-Chuk 2-2 Arsenal      [A.Katasonov 2, 30 - A.Kutsenko 87, 89.
                               Saved PK: S.Lemeshko(A) 40]
Sokol        1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [V.Sokolov 24. Saved PK: M.Jishkariani(S) 55]

Round 2 [Apr 12]
Lada         2-0 Tom'         [D.Yemel'yanov 68, R.Khutov 90]
Nosta        1-3 Torpedo-ZIL  [R.Uzakov 16 - K.Kamnev 60, 85, V.Semyonov 65]
Shinnik      3-1 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Novgorodov 20 pen, A.Bakalets 31, A.Kopylov 60 -
                               A.Semyanov 23]
Kristall     1-2 Amkar        [A.Adamyan 15 - K.Paramonov 43, 85]
Metallurg Kr 2-0 Lokomotiv SP [A.Alekseyev 16, 55]
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Baltika      [N.Galimov 57]
Rubin        2-1 Arsenal      [V.Filippov 10, M.Beschastnykh 78 - A.Jelisejevs 38]
Spartak-Chuk 3-2 Metallurg Lp [O.Stogov 65, A.Katasonov 72, 85 - A.Sigachov 8, A.Malin 89]

Round 3 [Apr 19]
Baltika      2-1 Rubin        [D.Silin 48, R.Okhtov 80 - A.Akhmetgaliyev 90]
Lokomotiv SP 3-1 Spartak-Chuk [V.Lychkin 34, 54, Z.Jeladze 66 pen - A.Katasonov 41]
Spartak Nch  2-0 Lada         [K.Demenko 37, A.Luk'yanchikov 80]
Zhemchuzhina 1-0 Nosta        [A.Kuznetsov 42]
Amkar        5-1 Metallurg Kr [K.Paramonov 31 pen, 64, 90, S.Rybakov 55, S.Lapshin 78 -
                               L.Kontonistov 70]
Gazovik-Gazp 3-1 Lokomotiv Ch [N.Kurilov 3, U.Amirov 22, 68 - A.Stroyenko 35]
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Sokol
Arsenal      1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Kutsenko 51]
Torpedo-ZIL  0-0 Shinnik
Tom'         1-0 Kristall     [F.Milovanov 69]

Round 4 [Apr 22]
Baltika      1-1 Spartak-Chuk [R.Dubinsky 88 - A.Katasonov 73]
Lokomotiv SP 0-2 Rubin        [D.Rajeau 55, E.Partsikyan 58. Saved PK: Z.Jeladze(L) 76]
Spartak Nch  0-1 Nosta        [D.Gayevoy 7]
Zhemchuzhina 2-2 Lada         [G.Gogrichiani 4, 40 pen - D.Godunok 30, V.Brovin 33]
Amkar        1-1 Lokomotiv Ch [M.Putilin 16 - Ye.Burdinsky 77]
Gazovik-Gazp 4-1 Metallurg Kr [S.Toporov 8, N.Sidorov 18, N.Kurilov 76, U.Amirov 81 -
                               V.Belokhonov 87]
Metallurg Lp 2-0 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Sigachov 66, I.Vekovishchev 80]
Arsenal      0-0 Sokol
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Kristall     [V.Klimov 13]
Tom'         2-0 Shinnik      [D.Kudinov 16, A.Kavetsky 50]

Round 5 [Apr 29]
Shinnik      3-2 Spartak Nch  [F.Tuvin 2, A.Lipko 27, A.Novgorodov 87 pen - O.Romanov 68,
                               R.Uzdenov 79]
Kristall     1-1 Zhemchuzhina [V.Solyanik 50 - N.Suleymanov 88]
Metallurg Kr 0-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [R.Ajinjal 28]
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Tom'         [N.Galimov 60]
Rubin        0-1 Amkar        [A.Galeutdinov 15. Saved PK: M.Beschastnykh(R) 63]
Spartak-Chuk 2-4 Gazovik-Gazp [S.Skoblyakov 1, Edu 52 - N.Kurilov 26 pen, 77,
                               S.Toporov 57, 85]
Sokol        1-0 Baltika      [A.Danilov 57]
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Lokomotiv SP [A.Krotov 84]

Round 6 [May 2] 
Lada         2-1 Nosta        [A.Chernov 24, V.Brovin 47 - A.Dorofeyev 93] 
Metallurg Lp 0-2 Arsenal      [A.Kutsenko 20, M.Yudin 42] 
Shinnik      2-1 Zhemchuzhina [E.Zatsepin 4, Yu.Kuznetsov 25 - S.Gal'makov 33] 
Kristall     2-0 Spartak Nch  [V.Solyanik 83, 89] 
Tom'         1-0 Metallurg Kr [S.Zhukov 21 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [G.Garmashov 30] 
Spartak-Chuk 3-2 Amkar        [O.Balenko 52, S.Lutovinov 81, A.Katasonov 90 pen - 
                               K.Paramonov 40, S.Rybakov 48] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-1 Rubin        [N.Kurilov 6 pen, Yu.Getikov 18 - O.Nechayev 72] 
Sokol        2-1 Lokomotiv SP [A.Fed'kov 32, 60 - V.Lychkin 24 pen] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-0 Baltika 

Round  7 [May 9] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Metallurg Kr [Ye.Skachkov 89] 
Zhemchuzhina 3-2 Lokomotiv Ch [N.Suleymanov 17, 45, O.Choban 77 - V.Polyakov 9, 63] 
Lada         2-1 Shinnik      [A.Vereshchak 31, A.Cheburayev 44 - V.Skokov 65] 
Nosta        2-1 Kristall     [R.Uzakov 57, M.Reshitka 83 - A.Tikhomirov 46] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Rubin        [V.Lebed' 40 - V.Filippov 4] 
Tom'         3-0 Spartak-Chuk [V.Konovalov 10, A.Silyutin 32, V.Sebelev 55] 
Amkar        0-1 Sokol        [A.Borzenkov 65] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-1 Volgar'-Gazp [O.Martsun 55 - A.Kulikov 18] 
Baltika      2-1 Metallurg Lp [A.Gal'yanov 47, R.Okhtov 84 - I.Yermakov 88 pen] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-2 Arsenal      [M.Yudin, V.Yermilov 69] 

Round 8 [May 12] 
Spartak Nch  0-0 Lokomotiv Ch 
Zhemchuzhina 2-0 Metallurg Kr [N.Suleymanov 21, G.Gogrichiani 72] 
Lada         1-0 Kristall     [A.Chernov 70] 
Nosta        2-1 Shinnik      [D.Mirochnik 43, M.Reshitka 67 - A.Kocharygin 63] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Spartak-Chuk [M.Sinyov 90 - A.Katasonov 25] 
Tom'         0-0 Rubin 
Amkar        1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [M.Putilin 9] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-1 Sokol        [L.Markevich 54] 
Baltika      2-1 Arsenal      [S.Yegorov 59, R.Okhtov 81 - A.Jelisejevs 55] 
Lokomotiv SP 2-2 Metallurg Lp [V.Ivanov 12, D.Akindinov 77 - I.Neuchev 19, M.Zubchuk 47] 

Round 9 [May 19] 
Metallurg Kr 0-2 Lada         [A.Gippot 87 pen, A.Chernov 88] 
Lokomotiv Ch 4-3 Nosta        [N.Galimov 16, 53, 86 pen, D.Horbatenko 37 - M.Rylov 48, 
                               D.Boyarintsev 55, D.Sharipov 88] 
Sokol        2-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [L.Markevich 19, E.Agayev(TZ) 77 og] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Tom'         [V.Shushlyakov 8] 
Metallurg Lp 1-1 Amkar        [A.Sidorov 47 - K.Paramonov 81] 
Arsenal      0-1 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Semyanov 89] 
Rubin        2-0 Spartak Nch  [V.Filippov 65, O.Nechayev 77] 
Spartak-Chuk 3-1 Zhemchuzhina [O.Stogov 13, 69, 88 pen - D.Yakovenko 68. 
                               Saved PK: A.Katasonov(SCh) 11] 
Baltika      1-3 Lokomotiv SP [S.Yegorov 12 - R.Suanov 18, V.Ivanov 23, D.Grigoryev 27] 

Round 10 [May 22]
Shinnik      2-0 Kristall     [E.Zatsepin 11, N.Sergiyenko 88]
Metallurg Kr 0-0 Nosta
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Lada         [Ye.Alkhimov 40, N.Galimov 60 - V.Kaleshin 82]
Sokol        3-0 Tom'         [V.Samoylov 39, 60, A.Zhidkov 55 pen]
Volgar'-Gazp 1-3 Torpedo-ZIL  [U.Sheleh 86 pen - V.Klimov 58, R.Ajinjal 84, E.Agayev 88]
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Malin 73]
Arsenal      3-1 Amkar        [V.Yermilov 36, V.Yablonsky 74 pen, Samarone 87 -
                               K.Paramonov 66]
Rubin        3-1 Zhemchuzhina [A.Fyodorov 55, 63, O.Nechayev 64 - O.Choban 90]
Spartak-Chuk 1-0 Spartak Nch  [A.Katasonov 87]

Round 11 [May 29] 
Spartak Nch  0-0 Sokol 
Zhemchuzhina 2-1 Volgar'-Gazp [G.Gogrichiani 29, S.Gal'makov 67 - A.Krotov 19] 
Lada         0-0 Rubin 
Nosta        6-1 Spartak-Chuk [D.Mirochnik 42, R.Uzakov 45 pen, D.Gayevoy 63, 
                               Yu.Konovalov 79, 88, G.Ivanov 85 - S.Lutovinov 67 pen] 
Shinnik      3-1 Metallurg Kr [A.Kul'chy 38, A.Kocharygin 55, A.Bakalets 90 - 
                               U.Putrash 42] 
Kristall     1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Selenkov 50] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-1 Metallurg Lp [O.Sergeyev 55, R.Ajinjal 81 - I.Yermakov 35] 
Tom'         0-0 Arsenal 
Amkar        0-0 Baltika 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-1 Lokomotiv SP [U.Amirov 12, N.Kurilov 58 - R.Suanov 55] 

Round 12 [Jun 1] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-1 Spartak Nch  [A.Anisimov 60 - S.Tsybul' 81] 
Zhemchuzhina 0-2 Sokol        [M.Nikitin 29, L.Markevich 80] 
Lada         3-3 Spartak-Chuk [A.Gippot 36 pen, A.Vereshchak 69, 87 - A.Katasonov 29, 
                               M.Lunin 49, S.Lutovinov 80] 
Nosta        0-0 Rubin 
Shinnik      1-1 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Kocharygin 82 - N.Galimov 39] 
Kristall     1-1 Metallurg Kr [A.Adamyan 77 pen - U.Putrash 70] 
Torpedo-ZIL  4-1 Arsenal      [O.Sergeyev 23, V.Semyonov 42, A.Borodkin 45, A.Smirnov 89 - 
                               V.Yablonsky 62] 
Tom'         1-0 Metallurg Lp [S.Zhukov 21] 
Amkar        3-0 Lokomotiv SP [K.Paramonov 61, Yu.Khayrulin 68, S.Paulyukovich 76] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-0 Baltika      [E.Kobozev 21, Yu.Getikov 57] 

Round 13 [Jun 8] 
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Spartak Nch 
Arsenal      4-2 Zhemchuzhina [A.Yurishchev 15, V.Kushnir 20, 44, A.Jelisejevs 69 - 
                               A.Lotkov(A) 37 og, Yu.Kokoyev 55] 
Sokol        2-1 Lada         [A.Fed'kov 15, L.Markevich 28 - A.Bobrov 84] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-0 Nosta        [D.Yefremov 33, A.Krotov 65, V.Vishnevsky 87] 
Rubin        3-1 Shinnik      [V.Filippov 1, M.Beschastnykh 31, A.Akhmetgaliyev 75 - 
                               A.Kopylov 43] 
Spartak-Chuk 1-3 Kristall     [O.Stogov 82 - A.Selenkov 24, V.Solyanik 30, I.Mordvinov 39] 
Baltika      0-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [V.Semyonov 14] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-0 Tom' 

Round 14 [Jun 11]
Metallurg Kr 3-1 Lokomotiv Ch [O.Koshelyuk 22, V.Belokhonov 37 pen, A.Alekseyev 62 -
                               M.Kreismann 73]
Amkar        4-2 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Galeutdinov 21, I.Bakhtin 48, Yu.Khayrulin 54,
                               S.Rybakov 55 - N.Kurilov 29 pen, S.Toporov 90]
Metallurg Lp 1-1 Zhemchuzhina [I.Vekovishchev 17 - S.Gal'makov 35]
Arsenal      0-2 Spartak Nch  [S.Tsybul' 12, 88]
Sokol        2-0 Nosta        [M.Nikitin 30, A.Fed'kov 63]
Volgar'-Gazp 1-1 Lada         [A.Kulikov 72 - D.Yemel'yanov 83]
Rubin        3-0 Kristall     [M.Beschastnykh 43, A.Akhmetgaliyev 70, 88]
Spartak-Chuk 1-3 Shinnik      [A.Kul'chy(Sh) 40 og - E.Zatsepin 23, Yu.Kuznetsov 63,
                               A.Novgorodov 70 pen]
Baltika      1-0 Tom'         [D.Silin 67]
Lokomotiv SP 1-4 Torpedo-ZIL  [R.Suanov 22 - A.Smirnov 6, R.Ajinjal 50, V.Klimov 58,
                               K.Kamnev 72]

Round 15 
[Jun 18]
Spartak Nch  0-0 Baltika
Zhemchuzhina 4-3 Lokomotiv SP [N.Suleymanov 26 pen, S.Gal'makov 41, Yu.Kokoyev 44,
                               G.Gogrichiani 58 pen - A.Voskanyan 30, 51, D.Vasilyev 55]
Lada         3-1 Metallurg Lp [A.Gippot 35, A.Chernov 63, Yu.Hatilov 89 - O.Kirimov 27]
Nosta        1-1 Arsenal      [G.Ivanov 10 - A.Jelisejevs 14]
Shinnik      0-0 Sokol
Kristall     0-0 Volgar'-Gazp
Metallurg Kr 0-0 Rubin
Torpedo-ZIL  3-1 Amkar        [A.Smirnov 52, K.Kamnev 83, V.Lebed' 90 - A.Galeutdinov 24.
                               Missed PK: A.Smirnov(TZ) 75]
Tom'         1-1 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Silyutin 90 - Yu.Getikov 87]
[Jul 29] 
Lokomotiv Ch 7-0 Spartak-Chuk [V.Polikarpov(SC) 20 og, M.Kreismann 22, G.Garmashov 39, 
                               Ye.Alkhimov 43, N.Galimov 58, V.Polyakov 68, 74. Saved PK: 
                               A.Fedin(SC) 69] 
Round 16 [Jun 21] 
Spartak Nch  2-0 Lokomotiv SP [K.Demenko 10, L.Kudayev 54 pen] 
Zhemchuzhina 1-0 Baltika      [Ye.Ageyev 54] 
Arsenal      2-2 Lada         [A.Kutsenko 27, D.Kuznetsov 47 - A.Chernov 26, A.Bobrov 89] 
Nosta        1-1 Metallurg Lp [M.Reshitka 41 - I.Vekovishchev 53] 
Shinnik      0-0 Volgar'-Gazp 
Kristall     1-3 Sokol        [V.Tsaryov(S) 16 og - L.Markevich 50, A.Fed'kov 79, 90] 
Metallurg Kr 3-1 Spartak-Chuk [V.Yablonsky 55, A.Simonov 66, S.Zelenov 87 - O.Balenko 43] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-2 Rubin        [G.Garmashov 6 - A.Fyodorov 9, A.Minvaliyev 86] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-1 Gazovik-Gazp [B.Ajinjal 22 pen, V.Klimov 65 - N.Kurilov 44 pen] 
Tom'         1-0 Amkar        [S.Perednya 82. Saved PK: S.Perednya(T) 82] 

Round 17
[Jun 28] 
Amkar        2-1 Spartak Nch  [I.Bakhtin 30, A.Kozlov 83 - A.Luk'yanchikov 23] 
Gazovik-Gazp ppd Zhemchuzhina [canceled due to heavy rain] 
Baltika      2-1 Lada         [D.Silin 5, 12 pen - V.Kaleshin 88] 
Lokomotiv SP 1-2 Nosta        [D.Akindinov 11 - D.Kobtsev 30, D.Gayevoy 43] 
Metallurg Lp 3-2 Shinnik      [Ye.Chumachenko 42, 54, I.Makarov 56 - A.Novgorodov 20 pen, 
                               V.Skokov 37] 
Arsenal      1-1 Kristall     [A.Jelisejevs 17 - A.Adamyan 72 pen] 
Sokol        3-0 Metallurg Kr [M.Nikitin 13, 36, A.Fed'kov 33] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-0 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Kudryashov 66, B.Ambidze 86, D.Shulga 90] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Tom'         [K.Kamnev 32] 
[Aug 20] 
Gazovik-Gazp 3-1 Zhemchuzhina [A.Ivanov 31, 80, Yu.Getikov 75 - A.Yeshchenko 89 pen] 

Round 18 [Jul 1] 
Rubin        3-1 Spartak-Chuk [O.Nechayev 8, 35, S.Kharlamov 78 pen - S.Lutovinov 45 pen] 
Amkar        1-1 Zhemchuzhina [Yu.Khayrulin 84 - O.Hetman 72] 
Gazovik-Gazp 4-1 Spartak Nch  [Yu.Getikov 12, N.Kurilov 18 pen, U.Amirov 76, O.Martsun 78 
                               - A.Dzeytov 78] 
Baltika      1-0 Nosta        [R.Dziaukstas 14] 
Lokomotiv SP 1-1 Lada         [R.Suanov 44 - D.Yemel'yanov 22] 
Metallurg Lp 0-3 Kristall     [V.Solyanik 20, 66, A.Fedosov 84] 
Arsenal      1-1 Shinnik      [A.Jelisejevs 4 - N.Sergiyenko 71] 
Sokol        2-1 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Fed'kov 25, M.Nikitin 49 - Ye.Alkhimov 5] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-1 Metallurg Kr [A.Anisimov 45, V.Shushlyakov 59, 72 - A.Simonov 17] 

Round 19 [Jul 8] 
Spartak Nch  3-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Luk'yanchikov 54, S.Tsybul' 59, L.Kudayev 76 pen. 
                               Saved PK: A.Borodkin(TZ) 88] 
Zhemchuzhina 1-1 Tom'         [A.Kuznetsov 17 - A.Silyutin 43] 
Shinnik      1-0 Baltika      [Ye.Shevchenko 49] 
Kristall     3-1 Lokomotiv SP [V.Solyanik 18, 26, S.Shevchenko 25 - Z.Jeladze 36] 
Lada         1-1 Amkar        [A.Bobrov 27 - K.Paramonov 36] 
Nosta        0-1 Gazovik-Gazp [E.Kobozev 27] 
Metallurg Kr 0-1 Metallurg Lp [I.Vekovishchev 75] 
Lokomotiv Ch 0-0 Arsenal 
Rubin        2-0 Sokol        [O.Nechayev 53, D.Rageau 88] 
Spartak-Chuk 3-7 Volgar'-Gazp [S.Lutovinov 36 pen, S.Borisov 55, S.Korobochka 65 - 
                               A.Anisimov 15, 43, 51, A.Krotov 69, D.Yefremov 75,
                               V.Vishnevskiy 80, U.Sheleh 87] 

Round 20 [Jul 11] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Tom'         [S.Tsybul' 43] 
Zhemchuzhina 1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [O.Hetman 21] 
Lokomotiv SP 2-2 Shinnik      [D.Akindinov 50, S.Kushov 67 - V.Skokov 10, A.Kul'chy 35] 
Kristall     3-1 Baltika      [A.Syaryohin 30, S.Gun'ko 75, A.Adamyan 85 pen - 
                               S.Yegorov 36] 
Lada         1-3 Gazovik-Gazp [D.Godunok 83 - S.Toporov 42, A.Semyanov 43, 83] 
Nosta        1-0 Amkar        [K.Bel'kov 88] 
Metallurg Kr 1-0 Arsenal      [A.Alekseyev 9] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Metallurg Lp [N.Galimov 13] 
Rubin        3-1 Volgar'-Gazp [O.Nechayev 8, M.Beschastnykh 26, P.Khrustovskiy 56 - 
                               A.Babayan 53] 
Spartak-Chuk 1-4 Sokol        [S.Lutovinov 34 - M.Nikitin 21, 74, L.Markevich 49, 
                               V.Tatarchuk 81. Saved PK: L.Markevich(Sok) 62] 

NB: Spartak-Chukotka Moskva withdrew due to the lack of funds. 
    All their opponents are to be awarded a 3-0 win. 

Round 21 [Aug 4] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-0 Lada         [V.Lebed' 57, V.Klimov 66] 
Tom'         1-0 Nosta        [A.Chernov 27. Saved PK: S.Zhukov(T) 60] 
Amkar        1-1 Shinnik      [O.Fomenko 34 - V.Karpenko 7] 
Gazovik-Gazp 3-1 Kristall     [Yu.Getikov 21, S.Toporov 33, A.Semyanov 80 - 
                               A.Studzinskiy 77 pen] 
Baltika      1-2 Metallurg Kr [M.Nizovtsev 71 - V.Belokhonov 30, O.Koshelyuk 41] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-2 Lokomotiv Ch [M.Kreismann 43, N.Galimov 87] 
Metallurg Lp 0-0 Rubin 
Arsenal      3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 

Round 22 [Aug 7] 
Zhemchuzhina 4-0 Spartak Nch  [Ye.Sonin 6, 62, 66, O.Het'man 8] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-1 Sokol        [M.Nikitin 14] 
Tom'         3-2 Lada         [A.Chernov 28 pen, A.Perminov 41, S.Zhukov 84 - 
                               A.Vereshchak 12, A.Bobrov 23] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-0 Nosta        [M.Jishkariani 27, A.Smirnov 74] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-2 Shinnik      [I.Gavrilin 21, V.Yegunov 90] 
Amkar        0-2 Kristall     [S.Gun'ko 18, A.Tlekhugov 41] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-1 Metallurg Kr [V.Belokhonov 49 pen] 
Baltika      1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [M.Nizovtsev 89] 
Arsenal      2-1 Rubin        [I.Ivankov 9, A.Jelisejevs 36 - A.Fyodorov 45] 
Metallurg Lp 3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 

Round 23 [Aug 14] 
Lada         3-1 Spartak Nch  [D.Godunok 25, M.Tokarev 63, I.Strelkov 72 - 
                               A.Luk'yanchikov 18] 
Nosta        2-2 Zhemchuzhina [K.Bel'kov 15, O.Sinelobov 57 pen - G.Gogrichiani 21 pen, 
                               Ye.Sonin 30] 
Shinnik      1-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [V.Karpenko 83] 
Kristall     2-1 Tom'         [V.Solyanik 7 pen, V.Shipilov 15 - V.Konovalov 48] 
Metallurg Kr 0-1 Amkar        [K.Paramonov 55] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-3 Gazovik-Gazp [N.Galimov 35 - O.Martsun 43, 56, N.Sidorov 78. 
                               Missed PK: I.Makiyenko(L) 51] 
Rubin        4-0 Baltika      [I.Men'shchikov 12, 63, M.Zizilevs 44, A.Ovsyannikov 86. 
                               Saved PK: V.Filippov(R) 38] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Lokomotiv SP [awarded] 
Sokol        5-2 Metallurg Lp [A.Fed'kov 40, A.Zhidkov 72, L.Markevich 73, Yu.Bavykin 81, 
                               A.Knyazev 89 - A.Malin 14, A.Ryazanov 87] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-0 Arsenal      [U.Sheleh 24] 

Round 24 [Aug 17] 
Nosta        2-2 Spartak Nch  [D.Boyarintsev 15, M.Reshitka 73 - A.Kunizhev 60, 
                               I.Ostrivniy 87] 
Lada         4-0 Zhemchuzhina [A.Vereshchak 5 pen, I.Strelkov 28, 90, D.Godunok 51. 
                               Saved PK: A.Vereshchak(L) 27] 
Kristall     2-3 Torpedo-ZIL  [S.Gun'ko 28, A.Studzinskiy 89 pen - I.Stumbris 26, 
                               A.Smirnov 31, V.Lebed' 84 pen] 
Shinnik      1-1 Tom'         [V.Karpenko 24 - S.Perednya 59] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-2 Amkar        [M.Kreismann 2 - L.Matveyev 41, K.Paramonov 54 pen] 
Metallurg Kr 3-0 Gazovik-Gazp [S.Bespalykh 45, A.Alekseyev 60, V.Belokhonov 80] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Baltika      [awarded] 
Rubin        5-0 Lokomotiv SP [I.Men'shchikov 17, A.Fyodorov 37, S.Kiselyov(L) 38 og, 
                               V.Filippov 45, 80] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-1 Metallurg Lp [U.Sheleh 32, A.Krotov 85 - Ye.Chumachenko 53] 
Sokol        3-0 Arsenal      [A.Knyazev 72, A.Fed'kov 84 pen, M.Nikitin 88] 

Round 25 [Aug 24] 
Baltika      1-0 Sokol        [S.Lemeshko 26] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-1 Volgar'-Gazp [V.Vishnevskiy 41] 
Nosta        0-2 Lada         [I.Strelkov 65, R.Khutov 84. Saved PK: K.Gordiyuk(N) 57] 
Arsenal      2-1 Metallurg Lp [O.Stogov 47, A.Kutsenko 73 - I.Yermakov 25 pen] 
Amkar        2-0 Rubin        [L.Matveyev 44, K.Paramonov 54] 
Gazovik-Gazp 3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Spartak Nch  0-1 Shinnik      [I.Gavrilin 29] 
Zhemchuzhina 0-4 Kristall     [A.Studzinskiy 29, 51, M.Ryndzyuk 77, 87] 
Torpedo-ZIL  4-1 Metallurg Kr [V.Lebed' 44, 51, I.Stumbris 76, R.Ajinjal 81 - 
                               S.Bespalykh 70] 
Tom'         2-0 Lokomotiv Ch [S.Ageyev 33, St.Kharlamov 90 pen] 

Round 26 [Aug 27] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-2 Sokol        [A.Zhidkov 17, Yu.Bavykin 55] 
Baltika      2-1 Volgar'-Gazp [M.Nizovtsev 19, S.Yegorov 85 - V.Vishnevskiy 35] 
Rubin        1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [I.Men'shchikov 44] 
Amkar        3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Zhemchuzhina 0-3 Shinnik      [I.Gavrilin 45, 72, A.Bakalets 82] 
Spartak Nch  0-1 Kristall     [A.Studzinskiy 14 pen] 
Torpedo-ZIL  4-1 Lokomotiv Ch [V.Lebed' 14, 16, 61, I.Stumbris 78 - I.Makiyenko 33] 
Metallurg Kr 1-0 Tom'         [A.Pavlenko 85] 

Round 27 [Sep 3] 
Metallurg Kr 1-0 Spartak Nch  [S.Besplaykh 34. Missed PK: L.Kudayev(S) 86] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Zhemchuzhina [N.Galimov 62] 
Shinnik      3-1 Lada         [A.Novgorodov 1 pen, V.Skokov 20, A.Kul'chy 30 - 
                               A.Vereshchak 88 pen] 
Kristall     3-0 Nosta        [A.Fedosov 31, S.Shevchenko 65, V.Solyanik] 
Rubin        2-0 Torpedo-ZIL  [D.Rageau 48, V.Filippov 89] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Tom'         [awarded] 
Sokol        3-1 Amkar        [A.Fed'kov 47, D.V.Kuznetsov 88, Yu.Bavykin 90 - 
                               L.Matveyev 43] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-0 Gazovik-Gazp 
Metallurg Lp 2-1 Baltika      [Ye.Chumachenko 16, E.Zatsepin 82 - Ye.Glukhov 26] 
Arsenal      2-0 Lokomotiv SP [A.Kutsenko 23, 63] 

Round 28 [Sep 6] 
Lokomotiv Ch 4-1 Spartak Nch  [S.Osipov 16 pen, N.Galimov 44, 77, Ye.Alkhimov 70 - 
                               A.Luk'yanchikov 86] 
Metallurg Kr 4-1 Zhemchuzhina [S.Bespalykh 17, V.Yablonskiy 20, A.Alfyorov 21, R.Kuga 32 - 
                               N.Suleymanov 42 pen] 
Kristall     2-1 Lada         [V.Solyanik 5, A.Kovalenko 15 - D.Godunok 80] 
Shinnik      5-0 Nosta        [A.Bakalets 8, 70, I.Gavrilin 44, D.Vasilyev 49, 
                               A.Novgorodov 88 pen. Saved PK: A.Novgorodov(S) 89] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Torpedo-ZIL  [awarded] 
Rubin        2-1 Tom'         [A.Fyodorov 82, R.Sharonov 90 - S.Perednya 61] 
Volgar'-Gazp 0-0 Amkar 
Sokol        5-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Fed'kov 25, 40 pen, 79 pen, 88, A.Borzenkov 68] 
Arsenal      3-0 Baltika      [A.Jelisejevs 19, 55, D.Gvildis 34] 
Metallurg Lp 6-1 Lokomotiv SP [E.Zatsepin 5, 45, S.Myazin 10, I.Vekovishchev 15, 89, 
                               I.Makarov 32 - S.Kushov 90. Saved PK: S.Kushov(L) 20] 

Round 29 [Sep 13] 
Spartak Nch  3-2 Rubin        [S.Tsybul' 30, Ye.Kaleshin 61, 87 - V.Filippov 18, 84] 
Zhemchuzhina 3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Lada         1-2 Metallurg Kr [V.Kaleshin 36 - A.Gerasimov 3, V.Yablonskiy 33] 
Nosta        4-2 Lokomotiv Ch [A.Zaikin 7, 34, 69, M.Groshev 61 - V.Polyakov 30, 
                               N.Galimov 74] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-2 Sokol        [V.Lebed' 4, A.Smirnov 76 - A.Fed'kov 44, D.V.Kuznetsov 80] 
Tom'         1-1 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Chernov 44 - V.Matyukhin 6] 
Amkar        3-1 Metallurg Lp [S.Lutovinov 8, A.Akhmetgaliyev 20, S.Rybakov 54 - 
                               I.Yermakov 27 pen] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-0 Arsenal      [A.Ivanov 63] 

Round 30 [Sep 16] 
Kristall     0-1 Shinnik      [A.Kul'chy 86] 
Lokomotiv SP 1-2 Baltika      [S.Kushov 75 - A.Voskanyan 80, S.Lemeshko 83] 
Zhemchuzhina 0-1 Rubin        [R.Sharonov 54] 
Spartak Nch  3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Nosta        2-0 Metallurg Kr [M.Shevchenko 2, D.Piskunov 47] 
Lada         3-0 Lokomotiv Ch [V.Kaleshin 66, R.Khutov 80, I.Strelkov 87] 
Tom'         1-2 Sokol        [A.Kandalintsev 13 - V.Garin 10, Yu.Bavykin 66] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [B.Ajinjal 12 pen] 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-1 Metallurg Lp [I.Yermakov 80] 
Amkar        1-0 Arsenal      [S.Rybakov 34. Saved PK: K.Paramonov(Am) 32] 

Round 31 [Sep 23] 
Sokol        3-0 Spartak Nch  [A.Knyazev 60, A.Fed'kov 62, V.Samoylov 66] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-1 Zhemchuzhina [A.Krotov 89, U.Sheleh 89 - G.Gogrichiani 85 pen] 
Rubin        1-0 Lada         [A.Fyodorov 66] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Nosta        [awarded] 
Metallurg Kr 2-1 Shinnik      [Vas.Yablonskiy 7, A.Gerasimov 25 - I.Gavrilin 44] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-0 Kristall     [A.Nedorezov 75, N.Galimov 80] 
Metallurg Lp 0-2 Torpedo-ZIL  [E.Agayev 56, V.Klimov 80] 
Arsenal      1-0 Tom'         [A.Jelisejevs 9] 
Baltika      1-0 Amkar        [S.Lemeshko 77] 
Lokomotiv SP 1-2 Gazovik-Gazp [V.Ivanov 33 - A.Ivanov 76, 89] 

Round 32 [Sep 26] 
Spartak Nch  0-2 Volgar'-Gazp [A.Krotov 77, V.Shushlyakov 88] 
Sokol        3-1 Zhemchuzhina [A.Fed'kov 83, 90 pen, L.Markevich 88 - A.Kalayjan 50 pen] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Lada         [awarded] 
Rubin        1-0 Nosta        [A.Fyodorov 90] 
Lokomotiv Ch 0-0 Shinnik 
Metallurg Kr 0-2 Kristall     [V.Solyanik 73, S.Yakovenko 90] 
Arsenal      0-0 Torpedo-ZIL 
Metallurg Lp 1-0 Tom'         [I.Vekovishchev 61] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-4 Amkar        [Yu.Khayrullin 10, 87, M.Putilin 15, K.Paramonov 65. 
                               Saved PK: V.Ivanov(L) 55] 
Baltika      4-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Kocherga 4, 11, D.Silin 44, R.Dubinskiy 86] 

Round 33 [Oct 3] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Metallurg Lp [K.Demenko 87] 
Zhemchuzhina 1-3 Arsenal      [Ye.Sonin 79 - V.Veselov 41, 42, Vik.Yablonskiy 83 pen] 
Lada         3-4 Sokol        [A.Bobrov 58, M.Tokarev 61, A.Vereshchak 81 - 
                               L.Markevich 23, A.Fed'kov 51, 54, M.Nikitin 78] 
Nosta        1-1 Volgar'-Gazp [R.Uzakov 6 pen - A.Kulikov 70] 
Shinnik      2-0 Rubin        [I.Gavrilin 5, A.Bakalets 8] 
Kristall     3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Torpedo-ZIL  2-0 Baltika      [A.Smirnov 15, V.Klimov 41] 
Tom'         3-0 Lokomotiv SP [A.Kandalintsev 14, S.Ageyev 17, 39] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Metallurg Kr [N.Galimov 20. Saved PK: S.Osipov(L) 75] 

Round 34 [Oct 6] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-1 Amkar        [N.Kurilov 33 pen, S.Pyatikopov 70 - A.Popov 30] 
Zhemchuzhina 1-1 Metallurg Lp [G.Gogrichiani 22 pen - I.Yermakov 52 pen] 
Spartak Nch  1-1 Arsenal      [A.Skvortsov 65 - V.Veselov 57. 
                               Saved PK: V.Yablonskiy(A) 89] 
Nosta        1-3 Sokol        [M.Rylov 26 - A.Fed'kov 29, 61 pen, M.Nikitin 87] 
Lada         1-1 Volgar'-Gazp [M.Tokarev 85 - V.Matyukhin 84] 
Kristall     3-0 Rubin        [A.Studzinskiy 8, 45, S.Yakovenko 60] 
Shinnik      3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 
Tom'         2-0 Baltika      [A.Kandalintsev 45, 56 pen] 
Torpedo-ZIL  3-1 Lokomotiv SP [M.Jishkariani 47, B.Ajinjal 79 pen, R.Ajinjal 89 - 
                               V.Ivanov 39] 

Round 35 [Oct 13] 
Metallurg Lp 0-1 Lada         [A.Vereshchak 73] 
Arsenal      0-2 Nosta        [D.Boyarintsev 22, M.Sal'nikov 48] 
Baltika      2-2 Spartak Nch  [R.Dziaukstas 16, A.Kocherga 40 - A.Skvortsov 42 pen, 55] 
Lokomotiv SP 2-3 Zhemchuzhina [V.Ivanov 48, S.Kushov 85 pen - N.Suleymanov 31, 40, 47] 
Sokol        2-0 Shinnik      [M.Nikitin 56, A.Fed'kov 85. Missed PK: A.Fed'kov(S) 32] 
Volgar'-Gazp 4-3 Kristall     [A.Krotov 17, 70, V.Shushlyakov 35, U.Sheleh 45 - 
                               A.Studzinskiy 32, V.Zhuravel' 58, I.Mordvinov 64] 
Rubin        2-1 Metallurg Kr [V.Filippov 44, D.Rageau 84 - A.Gerasimov 34] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Lokomotiv Ch [awarded] 
Amkar        1-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [A.Akhmetgaliyev 37 - A.Smirnov 83] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-2 Tom'         [U.Amirov 83 - V.Sebelev 29, S.Ageyev 34] 

Round 36 [Oct 16] 
Lada         2-2 Arsenal      [M.Tokarev 45, A.Bobrov 63 - V.Veselov 2, O.Stogov 52 pen] 
Metallurg Lp 0-1 Nosta        [R.Uzakov 89 pen. Saved PK: I.Yermakov(M) 48] 
Lokomotiv SP 0-3 Spartak Nch  [A.Luk'yanchikov 48, A.Karapetyan 62 pen, A.Kunizhev 87] 
Baltika      1-2 Zhemchuzhina [Ye.Glukhov 36 - G.Gogrichiani 52 pen, Ye.Ageyev 65] 
Volgar'-Gazp 2-2 Shinnik      [V.Matyukhin 10, A.Anisimov 39 - Yu.Kuznetsov 63, 
                               R.Fuzaylov 77] 
Sokol        6-2 Kristall     [L.Markevich 8, 70, 73, 83, A.Fed'kov 78, Yu.Bavykin 89 - 
                               A.Studzinskiy 35 pen, 79] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Metallurg Kr [awarded] 
Rubin        1-0 Lokomotiv Ch [V.Filippov 47] 
Gazovik-Gazp 1-1 Torpedo-ZIL  [S.Toporov 28 - A.Arifullin 85] 
Amkar        2-1 Tom'         [K.Paramonov 30, Yu.Khayrullin 67 - V.Sebelev 9] 

Round 37 [Oct 23] 
Spartak Nch  2-1 Amkar        [S.Tsybul' 5, A.Skvortsov 17 pen - A.Galeutdinov 3. 
                               Saved PK: Ye.Kaleshin(S) 73] 
Zhemchuzhina 3-2 Gazovik-Gazp [N.Suleymanov 28, G.Gogrichiani 34, S.Gorokhov 57 - 
                               N.Kurilov 43, S.Toporov 89] 
Lada         1-0 Baltika      [D.Godunok 75] 
Nosta        3-0 Lokomotiv SP [R.Uzakov 26, M.Shevchenko 38, A.Dorofeyev 50] 
Shinnik      1-0 Metallurg Lp [D.Shirshakov 2] 
Kristall     2-1 Arsenal      [S.Yakovenko 57, V.Solyanik 60 pen - S.Gun'ko(K) 50 og] 
Metallurg Kr 2-0 Sokol        [V.Belokhonov 55 pen, A.Gerasimov 71] 
Lokomotiv Ch 1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [N.Galimov 70. Missed PK: N.Galimov(L) 29] 
Spartak-Chuk 0-3 Rubin        [awarded] 
Tom'         0-0 Torpedo-ZIL 

Round 38 [Oct 26] 
Zhemchuzhina 0-1 Amkar        [L.Matveyev 42] 
Spartak Nch  1-0 Gazovik-Gazp [A.Karapetyan 85 pen. Missed PK: K.Demenko(S) 65] 
Nosta        1-1 Baltika      [M.Sal'nikov 9 - M.Nizovtsev 75] 
Lada         3-1 Lokomotiv SP [A.Vereshchak 12 pen, M.Murnov 57, I.Strelkov 76 - 
                               D.Kostylev 60] 
Kristall     2-1 Metallurg Lp [V.Zhuravel' 75, A.Safronov 90 - I.Vekovishchev 10] 
Shinnik      1-1 Arsenal      [A.Novgorodov 50 pen - Ye.Zezin 75] 
Lokomotiv Ch 2-1 Sokol        [G.Garmashov 44, Ye.Alkhimov 62 - A.Knyazev 70] 
Metallurg Kr 1-0 Volgar'-Gazp [V.Yablonskiy 66] 

Round 39 [Nov 1] 
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Spartak Nch  [V.Klimov 13. Saved PK: B.Ajinjal(T) 78] 
Tom'         3-0 Zhemchuzhina [S.Ageyev 28, V.Sebelev 57, S.Zhukov 88] 
Amkar        0-0 Lada 
Gazovik-Gazp 0-0 Nosta 
Shinnik      1-0 Lokomotiv SP [P.Levkovskiy(L) 20 og] 
Baltika      4-3 Kristall     [D.Silin 5, 21, G.Jeladze 64, S.Lemeshko 72 - D.Nezhelev 18, 
                               M.Ryndzyuk 51, V.Shipilov 83 pen] 
Metallurg Lp 2-2 Metallurg Kr [O.Kirimov 35, M.Morozov 75 - Vas.Yablonskiy 20, 
                               V.Belokhonov 90] 
Arsenal      2-0 Lokomotiv Ch [V.Veselov 20, Ye.Zezin 70] 
Sokol        1-2 Rubin        [A.Fed'kov 11 - A.Fyodorov 80, R.Sharonov 90] 
Volgar'-Gazp 3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 

Round 40 [Nov 4] 
Tom'         0-0 Spartak Nch 
Torpedo-ZIL  3-0 Zhemchuzhina [A.Smirnov 8, I.Stumbris 30, A.Borodkin 47] 
Gazovik-Gazp 2-1 Lada         [Yu.Getikov 27 pen, A.Semyanov 40 - R.Khutov 89] 
Amkar        3-1 Nosta        [K.Paramonov 44, 49, M.Putilin 65 - K.Gordiyuk 75] 
Baltika      1-2 Shinnik      [S.Lemeshko 4 - I.Gavrilin 10, A.Bakalets 40] 
Lokomotiv SP 1-3 Kristall     [V.Ivanov 30 - S.Yakovenko 37, S.Kiselyov(L) 57 og, 
                               S.Gun'ko 60] 
Arsenal      0-0 Metallurg Kr 
Metallurg Lp 4-2 Lokomotiv Ch [O.Kirimov 8, 88, I.Vekovishchev 50, E.Zatsepin 56 pen - 
                               G.Garmashov 31, M.Kreismann 69] 
Volgar'-Gazp 1-3 Rubin        [A.Krotov 47 - D.Rageau 13, R.Bayrashev 42, V.Filippov 77] 
Sokol        3-0 Spartak-Chuk [awarded] 

Final Table: 

 1.Sokol Saratov               38  28  5  5  78- 27  89      Promoted 
 2.Torpedo-ZIL Moskva          38  24  8  6  62- 28  80      Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Rubin Kazan'                38  24  6  8  61- 28  78  
 4.Shinnik Yaroslavl'          38  20 11  7  58- 33  71  [-] 
 5.Kristall Smolensk           38  19  4 15  63- 49  61  
 6.Amkar Perm'                 38  17  9 12  53- 38  60  
 7.Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk     38  18  5 15  55- 52  59  
 8.Lokomotiv Chita             38  16  5 17  50- 51  53  
 9.Lada Togliatti              38  14 10 14  58- 49  52  [+][1 0 1 4-3 3] 
10.Tom' Tomsk                  38  14 10 14  36- 28  52     [1 0 1 3-4 3] 
11.Arsenal Tula                38  13 13 12  45- 39  52  
12.Baltika Kaliningrad         38  15  6 17  40- 46  51  
13.Volgar'-Gazprom Astrakhan'  38  13 12 13  46- 39  51  
14.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk       38  15  5 18  40- 49  50  
15.Spartak Nal'chik            38  13  9 16  37- 44  48 
------------------------------------------------------- 
16.Nosta Novotroitsk           38  12 10 16  44- 51  46  [+] Relegated 
17.Zhemchuzhina Sochi          38  12  7 19  48- 70  43  [-] Relegated 
18.Metallurg Lipetsk           38  10  9 19  43- 53  39      Relegated 
19.Spartak-Chukotka Moskva     38   4  4 30  29-115  16  [+] Relegated [*] 
20.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg   38   3  4 31  30- 87   7  [#] Relegated 

[-] clubs relegated from Premier Div 
[+] clubs promoted from Second Div 
[*] withdrew after first half and relegated to amateur level 
[#] 6 points deducted for not paying a transfer fee. 

Total goals scored: 976 (including 57 awarded) 
Average goals per game: 2.57 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Andrey Fed'kov (Sokol)                  26 
 2.Nail' Galimov (Lokomotiv Ch)            19 
 3.Konstantin Paramonov (Amkar)            17 
 4.Valery Solyanik (Kristall)              15 
 5.Leonid Markevich (Sokol)                13 
 6.Vladimir Filippov (Rubin)               12 
   Mikhail Nikitin (Sokol)                 12 
 8.Nikolay Kurilov (Gazovik-Gazprom)       11 
 9.Gocha Gogrichiani (Zhemchuzhina)        10 
   Aleksandrs Jelisejevs (Arsenal)         10   [Latvia] 
   Alexander Katasonov (Spartak-Chukotka)  10   [moved to Saturn] 
   Alexander Krotov (Volgar'-Gazprom)      10 
   Vladimir Lebed' (Torpedo-ZIL)           10 
   Alexander Studzinskiy (Kristall)        10 
   Nazim Suleymanov (Zhemchuzhina)         10 
16.Andrey Fyodorov (Rubin)                  9 
   Alexander Smirnov (Torpedo-ZIL)          9 
   Igor' Vekovishchev (Metallurg Lp)        9 
   Aleksey Vereshchak (Lada)                9 

  
Russia 2000 Third Level


ZONE WEST
---------

Avtomobilist Noginsk
Spartak Shchyolkovo
Saturn-2 Moskovskaya oblast
SportAcademClub Moskva
Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg
MosEnergo Moskva
Volochanin-89 Vyshny Volochek
Dinamo-2 Moskva
Spartak-2 Moskva
Dinamo Vologda 
Neftyanik Yaroslavl'
Oasis Yartsevo 
Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg
Lokomotiv-2 Moskva 
CSKA-2 Moskva 
Energiya Velikiye Luki
Torpedo-2 Moskva
Spartak Kostroma
FK Pskov [promoted from KFK]
SeverStal' Cherepovets [promoted from KFK]

NB: Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg withdrew from the professional level competitions.
    Many of their players moved to SeverStal'.

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Avtomobilist 1-0 Volochanin   [D.Shal'nyov 31]
MosEnergo    1-1 Spartak Shch [A.Samorodov 71 - V.Bryzgalov(M) 1 og]
FK Pskov     1-0 Zenit-2      [A.Alenichev 23]
Saturn-2     0-2 SeverStal'   [S.Kondratyev 15, D.Salzmann 78]
Torpedo-2    1-0 Dinamo Vg    [K.Oganyan 63]
Lokomotiv-2  2-0 Spartak-2    [S.Neretin 14, O.Haras 73]
Dinamo-2     0-0 CSKA-2
Round 1 [Apr 23]
Saturn-2     0-3 SeverStal'   [awd; originally 0-2; ineligible player fielded]
Lokomotiv-2  0-3 Spartak-2    [awd; originally 2-0; ineligible player fielded]

Round 2 [Apr 26]
Oasis        1-0 SportAcademC [A.Antonenkov 89]
Neftyanik    1-5 Spartak Ks   [S.Kuznetsov 54 - A.Zheleznov 14, 33, 75 pen, A.Ilyin 60,
                               A.Potyomkin 78]
Avtomobilist 1-0 Spartak Shch [V.Sukhov 40]
MosEnergo    2-3 Volochanin   [A.Samorodov 21, 55 - N.Trunyov 37, 63, M.Smirnov 39]
Zenit-2      0-0 Energiya VL
Saturn-2     2-0 Dinamo Vg    [I.Gavrilin 60, 73]
Torpedo-2    0-1 SeverStal'   [I.Khudogov 73]
Lokomotiv-2  2-2 CSKA-2       [V.Maminov 41 pen, M.Addo 80 - A.Smetanin 40, A.Oskolkov 76]
Dinamo-2     4-1 Spartak-2    [S.Artyomov 13 pen, 22, V.Voronkov 58, 76 - S.Kovryzhkin 20]

Round 3 [May 1] 
Neftyanik    2-1 Avtomobilist [A.Chistyakov 24, S.Kuznetsov 87 - D.Shal'nyov 54] 
Spartak Ks   1-2 MosEnergo    [V.Alekseyev 6 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 30, 90] 
Spartak-2    1-1 Oasis        [A.Shchyogolev 70 - A.Minochkin 4] 
CSKA-2       1-2 SportAcademC [S.Rodin 90 pen - A.Korchagin 35, D.Danilov 73] 
SeverStal'   1-1 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Pocheptsov 85 pen - M.Mikhaylov 26] 
Dinamo Vg    2-0 Dinamo-2     [G.Lisitsyn 13, S.Galkin 80] 
Energiya VL  1-0 Saturn-2     [I.Yagodkin 82] 
FK Pskov     1-3 Torpedo-2    [R.Izbulatov 75 - N.Arefyev 2, D.Skoblyakov 69 pen, 
                               A.Panfyorov 90] 
Volochanin   2-0 Zenit-2      [R.Vorontsov 25 pen, A.Lapin 86] 

Round 4 [May 4] 
Neftyanik    1-0 MosEnergo    [A.Smirnov 44] 
Spartak Ks   0-3 Avtomobilist [M.Chernov 61, D.Shal'nyov 80, A.Kantsev 84] 
Spartak-2    1-2 SportAcademC [D.Bakursky 63 - S.Matveyev 6, P.Nadeykin 23] 
CSKA-2       1-1 Oasis        [S.Rodin 83 - A.Rogulin 39] 
SeverStal'   4-0 Dinamo-2     [D.Rogozhin 20, I.Khudogov 61, S.Kondratyev 62, 
                               S.Bulavin 66] 
Dinamo Vg    0-0 Lokomotiv-2 
Energiya VL  0-2 Torpedo-2    [M.Aristarkhov 8, K.Oganyan 82] 
FK Pskov     3-1 Saturn-2     [I.Vasilyev 7, I.Yershov 31, S.Stepanov 49 - O.Shalin 69] 
Spartak Shch 0-6 Zenit-2      [D.Akimov 7, 24, 28, 47, A.Arshavin 18, M.Astafyev 82. 
                               Saved PK: D.Akimov(Z) 7] 

Round 5 
[May 10] 
Zenit-2      1-3 Neftyanik    [D.Akimov 33 - V.Tislov 6, D.Rudanov 64, I.Tkachov 79] 
Oasis        0-2 SeverStal'   [S.Kondratyev 22, 31] 
SportAcademC 0-1 Dinamo Vg    [S.Rumyantsev 63. Missed PK: A.Fyodorov(D) 45] 
Avtomobilist 1-3 MosEnergo    [S.Khomutov 76 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 14 pen, A.Samorodov 75, 
                               S.Krestov 83] 
[May 11] 
Spartak Shch 0-0 Saturn-2 
Torpedo-2    0-1 Volochanin   [D.Belkov 74 pen] 
Lokomotiv-2  2-0 Energiya VL  [M.Mikhaylov 1, O.Pashinin 5] 
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo-2     0-2 FK Pskov     [D.Sachkov 48, S.Vinogradov 89] 

Round 6 
[May 13] 
Zenit-2      3-0 Spartak Ks   [D.Akimov 45, 67, A.Petukhov 54] 
Oasis        2-4 Dinamo Vg    [A.Romanovich 7, A.Rogulin 15 - V.Boykov 38, 
                               S.Rumyantsev 52, M.Golikov 84, A.Fyodorov 88 pen] 
SportAcademC 1-3 SeverStal'   [V.Palatkin 28 - S.Bulavin 32, 82, D.Salzmann 66] 
[May 14] 
Saturn-2     0-0 Volochanin 
Torpedo-2    1-0 Spartak Shch [D.Skoblyakov 23] 
Spartak-2    0-1 CSKA-2       [A.Smetanin 12] 
Lokomotiv-2  1-4 FK Pskov     [O.Pashinin 38 - D.Sachkov 32, A.Alenichev 70, 
                               S.Stepanov 84, M.Porchkhidze 90] 
Dinamo-2     4-1 Energiya VL  [D.Podshivalov 6, 32, 67, 80 - L.Zenin 41] 

Round 7 [May 19] 
Neftyanik    3-0 Saturn-2     [D.Rudanov 56 pen, A.Chistyakov 60, A.Smirnov 67 pen] 
Spartak Ks   1-1 Torpedo-2    [V.Dyomin 87 - M.Aristarkhov 46] 
Avtomobilist 0-0 Zenit-2 
SeverStal'   0-0 Spartak-2 
Dinamo Vg    2-2 CSKA-2       [A.Fyodorov 25 pen, 65 pen - A.Suchkov 6, A.Smetanin 28] 
Energiya VL  0-2 Oasis        [A.Rogulin 48 pen, P.Barankov 85] 
FK Pskov     6-0 SportAcademC [D.Sachkov 19, 49, A.Alenichev 48, S.Stepanov 49, 
                               I.Vasilyev 50, S.Sokolov 75. Saved PK: S.Stepanov(P) 49] 
Volochanin   0-0 Lokomotiv-2 
Spartak Shch 3-1 Dinamo-2     [D.Kalinin 55, 88, I.Nikitin 85 - K.Golovskoy 49] 

Round 8 [May 22]
Neftyanik    2-0 Torpedo-2    [A.Smirnov 40, D.Rudanov 60]
Spartak Ks   2-0 Saturn-2     [A.Volkhonsky 38, G.Abushev 90]
MosEnergo    3-0 Zenit-2      [A.Afanasyev 50, 75, A.Samorodov 57]
SeverStal'   3-1 CSKA-2       [D.Rogozhin 8, A.Nikolayev 13, D.Salzmann 25 - Z.Mamutov 17]
Dinamo Vg    5-1 Spartak-2    [O.Glebov 54, M.Golikov 71, V.Turutin 74, 78, Ye.Barandin 90
                               - G.Lovchev 42. Missed PK: A.Fyodorov(D) 21]
Energiya VL  1-0 SportAcademC [I.Yagodkin 64]
FK Pskov     3-1 Oasis        [D.Sachkov 29, 73, S.Vinogradov 90 - A.Rogulin 59]
Volochanin   2-2 Dinamo-2     [S.Domrachov 24, A.Aydemirov 45 - V.Grishin 22, P.Nemov 83.
                               Saved PK: N.Trunyov(V) 88]
Spartak Shch 1-0 Lokomotiv-2  [V.Chunikhin 67]

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Saturn-2     3-1 Avtomobilist [A.Movsesyan 7, V.Veselov 12, V.Popov 82 pen - D.Zhdanov 61] 
Torpedo-2    3-1 MosEnergo    [D.Skoblyakov 13, A.Panfyorov 44, V.Leonchenko - 
                               A.Samorodov 90 pen] 
Spartak-2    1-1 Energiya VL  [A.Shirko 28 - A.Stepanov 34] 
[Jun 3] 
Lokomotiv-2  1-1 Neftyanik    [V.Kakashvili 57 - A.Smirnov 4] 
Dinamo-2     2-1 Spartak Ks   [D.Podshivalov 35 pen, 54 pen - A.Ilyin 29. 
                               Saved PK: A.Ilyin(S) 27] 
Oasis        1-0 Volochanin   [A.Rogulin 30] 
SportAcademC 1-0 Spartak Shch [V.Palatkin 35] 
CSKA-2       0-1 FK Pskov     [S.Stepanov 43] 

Round 10 [May 31] 
SeverStal'   1-1 Dinamo Vg    [A.Plaskovsky 84 - A.Strenadko 82] 
Saturn-2     0-2 MosEnergo    [A.Samorodov 11 pen, A.Afanasyev 68] 
Torpedo-2    0-0 Avtomobilist 
Lokomotiv-2  5-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Lauryk 19, M.Mikhaylov 21, D.Yakunin 65, 80, 
                               O.Pashinin 77] 
Dinamo-2     4-0 Neftyanik    [A.Bulatov 5, 80, S.Yashin 11, S.Artyomov 19] 
Oasis        0-2 Spartak Shch [I.Nesterov 50 pen, 82 pen] 
SportAcademC 0-0 Volochanin   [Missed PK: D.Belkov(V) 33] 
Spartak-2    0-3 FK Pskov     [D.Sachkov 14, 73, S.Sokolov 82] 
CSKA-2       1-0 Energiya VL  [A.Suchkov 88] 

Round 11 [Jun 6] 
Neftyanik    0-0 Oasis 
Spartak Ks   1-1 SportAcademC [D.Alexandriysky 22 - D.Danilov 12] 
Avtomobilist 3-0 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Shal'nyov 38, V.Sukhov 49, A.Kantsev 82] 
MosEnergo    2-3 Dinamo-2     [A.Afanasyev 79 pen, V.Bryzgalov 90 - D.Podshivalov 23 pen, 
                               S.Artyomov 77, 84] 
Zenit-2      4-0 Saturn-2     [K.Lobov 3, M.Arap 5, A.Arshavin 9, K.Konoplyov 35] 
Energiya VL  1-2 SeverStal'   [S.Grabazdin 28 - S.Bulavin 44, S.Kondratyev 90] 
FK Pskov     2-2 Dinamo Vg    [D.Sachkov 15, 61 - Yu.Baskakov(P) 7 og, M.Golikov 88] 
Volochanin   0-1 Spartak-2    [A.Zhdanov 50] 
Spartak Shch 0-2 CSKA-2       [S.Rodin 42, I.Dan'shin 90] 

Round 12 [Jun 9] 
Neftyanik    1-0 SportAcademC [S.Ovchinnikov 81] 
Spartak Ks   2-2 Oasis        [Ye.Koryagin 59 pen, G.Abushev 62 - Yu.Popov 25, 
                               P.Barankov 55] 
Avtomobilist 0-0 Dinamo-2 
MosEnergo    3-1 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Drobeshkin 37, V.Pavlikov 44, Yu.Bagdasaryan 85 - 
                               A.Abramov 66] 
Zenit-2      1-1 Torpedo-2    [A.Petukhov 7 - D.Skoblyakov 70] 
Energiya VL  0-2 Dinamo Vg    [S.Galkin 17, V.Turutin 89] 
FK Pskov     0-1 SeverStal'   [D.Strachkov 25] 
Volochanin   1-0 CSKA-2       [D.Yelokhin 26] 
Spartak Shch 1-0 Spartak-2    [I.Nikitin 8] 

Round 13 [Jun 16]
Lokomotiv-2  2-2 Zenit-2      [D.Yakunin 21 pen, G.Siukayev 24 - D.Akimov 10,
                               A.Lazarev 89]
Oasis        1-2 Avtomobilist [A.Rogulin 19 - S.Khomutov 3, K.Bychkov 81]
SportAcademC 2-2 MosEnergo    [S.Matveyev 7, 50 pen - A.Drobeshkin 28, V.Bryzgalov 81.
                               Saved PK: Yu.Bagdasaryan(M) 88]
Spartak-2    0-2 Neftyanik    [D.Rudanov 40, 79]
CSKA-2       5-1 Spartak Ks   [D.Yevsikov 4, A.Suchkov 7, 43, I.Dan'shin 27,
                               V.Skrypchanka 62 - G.Abushev 60. Saved PK: Ye.Koryagin(S) 34]
SeverStal'   2-1 Volochanin   [A.Nikolayev 77, S.Bulavin 89 - R.Luk'yanov 42.
                               Saved PK: S.Domrachov(V) 80]
Dinamo Vg    1-1 Spartak Shch [M.Mishatkin 63 - A.Grantovsky 13]

Round 14 [Jun 19]
Energiya VL  0-4 FK Pskov     [S.Stepanov 31, 87 pen, D.Sachkov 45, S.Sokolov 71]
Saturn-2     0-1 Torpedo-2    [N.Arefyev 88]
Dinamo-2     1-3 Zenit-2      [V.Voronkov 89 pen - D.Akimov 35, 75, A.Arshavin 90]
Oasis        0-2 MosEnergo    [V.Bryzgalov 63, A.Samorodov 75]
SportAcademC 1-0 Avtomobilist [V.Palatkin 44]
Spartak-2    1-1 Spartak Ks   [M.Kalinichenko 52 - A.Ivanov 59]
CSKA-2       0-0 Neftyanik
SeverStal'   1-1 Spartak Shch [A.Naumov 18 - A.Shalyapin 32]
Dinamo Vg    1-0 Volochanin   [G.Lisitsyn 47]

Round 15
[Jun 24] 
MosEnergo    1-1 Spartak-2    [V.Bryzgalov 35 - G.Lovchev 38]
[Jun 25] 
Dinamo Vg    0-0 Neftyanik
Spartak Ks   1-1 SeverStal'   [Ye.Koryagin 22 pen - A.Naumov 39]
CSKA-2       0-1 Avtomobilist [D.Batynkov 60]
Zenit-2      3-4 Oasis        [M.Arap 5, I.Drozdov 51, A.Lazarev 87 -
                               A.Rogulin 15, 68, 69, M.Alikin 72]
Saturn-2     0-1 Lokomotiv-2  [Ye.Zinovyev 13]
Torpedo-2    2-2 Dinamo-2     [S.Simonenko 69, D.Skoblyakov 83 pen - P.Nemov 54,
                               A.Astrouski 85]
Volochanin   1-2 Energiya VL  [D.Belkov 13 - Yu.Gulyakin 30, I.M.Gavrilov 53.
                               Saved PK: R.Vorontsov(V) 80]
Spartak Shch 2-0 FK Pskov     [A.Shalyapin 24, A.Grantovsky 87]

Round 16 [Jun 28] 
Neftyanik    2-2 SeverStal'   [M.Malyev 29 pen, V.Tislov 31 - D.Salzmann 75, 
                               A.Pocheptsov 89 pen] 
Spartak Ks   1-2 Dinamo Vg    [D.Alexandriyskiy 64 - S.Galkin 1, O.Glebov 14] 
Avtomobilist 0-0 Spartak-2 
MosEnergo    1-0 CSKA-2       [V.Pavlikov 67] 
Zenit-2      1-0 SportAcademC [D.Akimov 6] 
Saturn-2     3-1 Dinamo-2     [D.Sokolov 26, V.Veselov 56, I.Gavrilin 68 - 
                               D.Podshivalov 48. Saved PK: V.Popov(72) pen] 
Torpedo-2    1-0 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Skoblyakov 63] 
Volochanin   1-0 FK Pskov     [N.Trunyov 82] 
Spartak Shch 3-0 Energiya VL  [D.Verein 29, V.Chunikhin 53, I.Nesterov 89] 

Round 17 [Jul 3] 
Oasis        1-0 Saturn-2     [P.Barankov 10 pen] 
SportAcademC 1-0 Torpedo-2    [S.Matveyev 35] 
Spartak-2    0-3 Zenit-2      [I.Drozdov 9 pen, M.Arap 34, 41] 
SeverStal'   0-0 Avtomobilist 
Dinamo Vg    0-2 MosEnergo    [V.Pavlikov 57, A.Drobeshkin 77] 
Energiya VL  0-2 Neftyanik    [A.Chistyakov 7, D.Khakimov 67] 
FK Pskov     4-0 Spartak Ks   [V.Starkov 13, D.Sachkov 40, 65, S.Sokolov 66. 
                               Saved PK: M.Porchkhidze(P) 71] 
Volochanin   3-0 Spartak Shch [Ye.Kotel'nikov 64, N.Trunyov 81, S.Morev 90 pen. 
                               Saved PK: I.Nesterov(S) 10] 

Round 18 [Jul 6] 
Lokomotiv-2  2-1 Dinamo-2     [D.Yakunin 27, S.Neretin 89 - S.Artyomov 64] 
Oasis        0-0 Torpedo-2 
SportAcademC 2-3 Saturn-2     [S.Matveyev 63 pen, A.Davydov 85 - O.Fyodorov 75, 
                               A.Starostin 77, 83] 
CSKA-2       2-1 Zenit-2      [I.Dan'shin 42, 86 - M.Arap 8. Missed PK: I.Drozdov(Z) 72] 
SeverStal'   1-2 MosEnergo    [D.Salzmann 53 - A.Drobeshkin 14, A.Shershen' 72] 
Dinamo Vg    0-1 Avtomobilist [K.Bychkov 53] 
Energiya VL  3-3 Spartak Ks   [A.Stepanov 55, V.Sidoryuk 73, I.M.Gavrilov 86 - 
                               V.Goncharov 2, D.Alexandriyskiy 16, Ye.Koryagin 35 pen] 
FK Pskov     2-1 Neftyanik    [D.Sachkov 24 pen, S.Stepanov 90 - R.Borisov 86] 

Round 19 [Jul 13] 
Neftyanik    1-1 Volochanin   [A.Chistyakov 52 - O.Trofimik 54] 
Spartak Ks   1-1 Spartak Shch [A.Volkhonskiy 81 - I.Nikitin 74] 
Avtomobilist 0-1 Energiya VL  [I.M.Gavrilov 19] 
MosEnergo    2-1 FK Pskov     [A.Samorodov 41 pen, A.Drobeshkin 60 - D.Sachkov 75] 
Zenit-2      1-1 SeverStal'   [V.Rodin 54 - A.Pocheptsov 9 pen] 
Saturn-2     2-3 Spartak-2    [O.Fyodorov 36, K.Ionov 73 - A.Shirko 43, A.Zhdanov 52, 
                               A.Bezrodny 85] 
Torpedo-2    1-2 CSKA-2       [K.Oganyan 72 - R.Shirokov 76, I.Dan'shin 78] 
Lokomotiv-2  1-0 Oasis        [O.Haras 75] 
Dinamo-2     1-2 SportAcademC [S.Murygin 34 - I.Leonov 49, S.Guck 59] 

Round 20 
[Jul 16] 
Neftyanik    2-1 Spartak Shch [A.Chistyakov 35, V.Lotorev 80 - D.Kalinin 89 pen] 
Spartak Ks   1-0 Volochanin   [A.Volkhonskiy 5] 
Avtomobilist 0-0 FK Pskov 
MosEnergo    2-0 Energiya VL  [Ye.Vinogradov 21, A.Afanasyev 83] 
Zenit-2      0-3 Dinamo Vg    [M.Mishatkin 5, M.Golikov 42, O.Glebov 50] 
Saturn-2     0-0 CSKA-2 
Torpedo-2    2-0 Spartak-2    [Yu.Aponasenko 42 pen, 63] 
SportAcademC 2-0 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Korchagin 4, S.Matveyev 36] 
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo-2     3-2 Oasis        [D.Podshivalov 15 pen, 71, Ye.Korablyov 75 - 
                               P.Barankov 56, 68] 
Round 21 
[Jul 30] 
Spartak-2    4-1 Lokomotiv-2  [N.Pisarev 49, 62, A.Shirko 83, G.Lovchev 88 - 
                               H.Siukayev 47] 
CSKA-2       3-3 Dinamo-2     [M.Lunin 10, S.Rodin 52 pen, A.Kadyrkulov 78 - 
                               A.Shakhgeldyan 3, D.Cesnauskis 38, R.Kagazezhev 61] 
[Jul 31] 
Volochanin   0-1 Avtomobilist [S.Khomutov 20] 
Spartak Shch 0-0 MosEnergo 
Zenit-2      1-2 FK Pskov     [Yu.Yas'kov 40 - D.Sachkov 19, S.Vinogradov 56] 
SeverStal'   5-3 Saturn-2     [M.Lebedev 6, A.Nikolayev 50, 79, S.Kondratyev 80, 89 - 
                               K.Ionov 18, 56, A.Makhayev 24] 
Dinamo Vg    1-3 Torpedo-2    [O.Glebov 83 - S.Simonenko 7, K.Oganyan 42, 
                               M.Aristarkhov 81] 

Round 22 [Aug 3] 
SportAcademC 2-2 Oasis        [I.Leonov 10, A.Nazarov 88 - A.Rogulin 20, 76] 
Spartak Ks   2-0 Neftyanik    [A.Volkhonskiy 8, P.Khramov 70] 
Spartak Shch 2-1 Avtomobilist [A.Shalyapin 34, D.Kalinin 75 - M.Chernov 44] 
Volochanin   2-1 MosEnergo    [D.Belkov 33, D.Yelokhin 45 - A.Kiselyov 86] 
Energiya VL  0-0 Zenit-2 
Dinamo Vg    5-2 Saturn-2     [M.Golikov 14, 30, 49, M.Porchkhidze 35, 55 - O.Shalin 10, 
                               V.Popov 74 pen] 
SeverStal'   1-0 Torpedo-2    [A.Selenkov 24] 
CSKA-2       3-4 Lokomotiv-2  [S.Rodin 66 pen, Z.Mamutov 79, D.Zhilyuk 84 - 
                               J.Davicevic 10, R.Pimenov 20, 25, O.Teryokhin 59] 
Spartak-2    1-0 Dinamo-2     [G.Lovchev 57] 

Round 23 [Aug 9] 
Avtomobilist 2-0 Neftyanik    [A.Sotnikov 59, A.Trofimov 90] 
MosEnergo    1-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Shershen' 44] 
Oasis        1-1 Spartak-2    [P.Barankov 38 pen - A.Shchipkov 62] 
SportAcademC 3-2 CSKA-2       [S.Matveyev 58, 62 pen, S.Guck 65 - R.Shirokov 56, 
                               S.Kulichenko 90 pen] 
Lokomotiv-2  0-0 SeverStal' 
Dinamo-2     0-0 Dinamo Vg    [Missed PK: A.Fyodorov(DVg) 77] 
Saturn-2     3-0 Energiya VL  [A.Katasonov 13, 26, D.Varfolomeyev 24] 
Torpedo-2    1-1 FK Pskov     [Yu.Solntsev 62 - V.Starkov 11] 
Zenit-2      0-0 Volochanin 

Round 24 
[Aug 12] 
MosEnergo    0-0 Neftyanik 
Avtomobilist 0-1 Spartak Ks   [S.Dulyk 67] 
Oasis        0-0 CSKA-2 
Dinamo-2     1-2 SeverStal'   [S.Murygin 52 - S.Bulavin 25, A.Selenkov 90] 
Lokomotiv-2  0-1 Dinamo Vg    [Ye.Barandin 74] 
Torpedo-2    3-1 Energiya VL  [K.Oganyan 57, V.Leonchenko 70 pen, M.Aristarkhov 81 - 
                               D.Strutynskiy 51] 
Saturn-2     1-1 FK Pskov     [F.Vlasov 81 - A.Alenichev 23] 
Zenit-2      0-2 Spartak Shch [Ye.Shaykov 1, 31] 
[Aug 13] 
SportAcademC 0-2 Spartak-2    [Ye.Toloknov 38 pen, N.Pisarev 61. 
                               Saved PK: S.Matveyev(SAC) 56] 

Round 25 [Aug 17] 
Neftyanik    2-1 Zenit-2      [D.Rudanov 24, 71 - V.Nagibin 37] 
Saturn-2     1-2 Spartak Shch [A.Makhayev 44 - V.Chunikhin 41, I.Nesterov 90] 
Volochanin   2-0 Torpedo-2    [A.Aydemirov 17 pen, K.Yerofeyev 61] 
Energiya VL  0-3 Lokomotiv-2  [M.Addo 5, A.Ionov 50, Ye.Zinovyev 70] 
FK Pskov     1-3 Dinamo-2     [A.Alenichev 45 - D.Podshivalov 4, 69, D.Polovinchuk 71] 
SeverStal'   0-0 Oasis 
Dinamo Vg    1-0 SportAcademC [M.Zubchuk 20] 
MosEnergo    1-0 Avtomobilist [V.Pavlikov 53] 

Round 26 
[Aug 20] 
Spartak Ks   0-0 Zenit-2 
Volochanin   1-2 Saturn-2     [S.Domrachov 53 - S.Puponov 28, K.Ionov 90] 
Spartak Shch 3-1 Torpedo-2    [V.Chunikhin 42, Ye.Shaykov 46, V.Korotkov 62 - 
                               K.Zyryanov 66] 
FK Pskov     0-1 Lokomotiv-2  [S.Semenenko 33] 
Energiya VL  2-0 Dinamo-2     [I.Burkov 52, S.Grabazdin 83 pen] 
Dinamo Vg    3-0 Oasis        [M.Golikov 43, 51, M.Zubchuk 74] 
SeverStal'   0-0 SportAcademC 
[Aug 21] 
CSKA-2       1-3 Spartak-2    [A.Suchkov 45 - Ye.Toloknov 75, A.Zhdanov 85, O.Kuz'min 88] 

Round 27 [Aug 28] 
Saturn-2     0-1 Neftyanik    [S.Ovchinnikov 13] 
Torpedo-2    1-0 Spartak Ks   [M.Aristarkhov 54] 
Zenit-2      2-0 Avtomobilist [F.Usov 14, M.Astafyev 69] 
Spartak-2    0-2 SeverStal'   [S.Bulavin 22, A.Plaskovskiy 70] 
CSKA-2       2-3 Dinamo Vg    [S.Rodin 19, Z.Mamutov 57 - M.Zubchuk 54, 86, M.Golikov 90] 
Oasis        0-1 Energiya VL  [S.Grabazdin 83 pen] 
SportAcademC 0-6 FK Pskov     [D.Sachkov 3, 56, S.Vinogradov 5, 24, 30, Yu.Baskakov 87] 
Lokomotiv-2  2-3 Volochanin   [N.Rodin 9, Ye.Zinovyev 50 - K.Yerofeyev 35, 64, 
                               D.Belkov 61] 
Dinamo-2     1-5 Spartak Shch [D.Podshivalov 53 pen - D.Kalinin 9, 83, Ye.Shaykov 29, 
                               A.Tsukanov 47, D.Klebanov 90] 

Round 28 [Aug 31] 
Torpedo-2    0-0 Neftyanik 
Saturn-2     4-1 Spartak Ks   [F.Vlasov 20, A.Katasonov 40, 71, D.Sokolov 82 - 
                               A.Ishchenko 24] 
Zenit-2      2-1 MosEnergo    [K.Lobov 34, 42 pen - A.Samorodov 21 pen] 
CSKA-2       2-3 SeverStal'   [A.Shvetsov 20, S.Kulichenko 30 - 
                               A.Pocheptsov 25 pen, 88 pen, A.Nikolayev 31] 
Spartak-2    0-1 Dinamo Vg    [M.Zubchuk 4] 
SportAcademC 2-1 Energiya VL  [S.Matveyev 17, 52 - I.Burkov 19] 
Oasis        0-0 FK Pskov 
Dinamo-2     0-1 Volochanin   [K.Yerofeyev 29] 
Lokomotiv-2  0-1 Spartak Shch [V.Chunikhin 72] 

Round 29 [Sep 7] 
Avtomobilist 1-2 Saturn-2     [D.Zhdanov 85 - A.Katasonov 43, 65] 
MosEnergo    0-1 Torpedo-2    [M.Aristarkhov 62] 
Neftyanik    0-1 Lokomotiv-2  [J.Davicevic 90] 
Spartak Ks   1-0 Dinamo-2     [Ye.Koryagin 43 pen] 
Volochanin   2-1 Oasis        [A.Aydemirov 14, K.Yerofeyev 18 - P.Barankov 27] 
Spartak Shch 1-2 SportAcademC [D.Kalinin 1 - A.Murushkin 3, A.Korchagin 73] 
Energiya VL  0-0 Spartak-2 
FK Pskov     1-2 CSKA-2       [A.Alenichev 45 - S.Kulichenko 15, 28 pen] 
Dinamo Vg    2-0 SeverStal'   [Ye.Barandin 15, M.Mishatkin 53] 

Round 30 
[Sep 4] 
Spartak Shch abd Oasis        [abandoned at 60th min at 0-0 due to weather condition] 
[Sep 10] 
MosEnergo    3-1 Saturn-2     [A.Samorodov 6 pen, K.Beglaryan 32, Ye.Vinogradov 52 - 
                               D.Sokolov 25 pen] 
Avtomobilist 1-2 Torpedo-2    [D.Zhdanov 60 pen - N.Ivanov 50, V.Volkov 80] 
Spartak Ks   1-0 Lokomotiv-2  [S.Dulyk 42] 
Neftyanik    2-0 Dinamo-2     [A.Chistyakov 17, S.Kuznetsov 87] 
Volochanin   1-1 SportAcademC [A.Aydemirov 9 pen - M.Makarov 5] 
FK Pskov     3-0 Spartak-2    [D.Sachkov 12, 79, S.Stepanov 90] 
Energiya VL  1-0 CSKA-2       [A.Tikhomirov 42] 
[Sep 21] 
Spartak Shch 1-0 Oasis        [I.Nesterov 31] 

Round 31 [Sep 15] 
Oasis        1-0 Neftyanik    [P.Barankov 37] 
SportAcademC 1-3 Spartak Ks   [V.Palatkin 47 - P.Khramov 18, 88, A.Surinov 67] 
Lokomotiv-2  0-0 Avtomobilist [Saved PK: S.Khomutov(A) 83] 
Dinamo-2     1-5 MosEnergo    [S.Artyomov 52 - A.Shershen' 4, 41, M.Shiryayev 79, 
                               A.Afanasyev 83, 90 pen] 
Saturn-2     0-1 Zenit-2      [K.Lobov 63] 
SeverStal'   4-1 Energiya VL  [D.Rogozhin 41, A.Selenkov 43, A.Nikolayev 88, 89 - 
                               A.Stepanov 68] 
Dinamo Vg    1-0 FK Pskov     [S.Galkin 76] 
Spartak-2    0-1 Volochanin   [A.Aydemirov 82] 
CSKA-2       1-0 Spartak Shch [I.Dan'shin 88] 

Round 32 [Sep 18] 
SportAcademC 1-0 Neftyanik    [A.Davydov 65] 
Oasis        5-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Rogulin 2, 42, 85, Yu.Popov 70, A.Minochkin 77] 
Dinamo-2     0-2 Avtomobilist [V.Sukhov 48, 54] 
Lokomotiv-2  0-1 MosEnergo    [A.Shershen' 42] 
Torpedo-2    1-3 Zenit-2      [M.Aristarkhov 9 pen - K.Lobov 24 pen, M.Astafyev 71, 
                               M.Arap 83] 
Dinamo Vg    1-0 Energiya VL  [A.Ilyaskin 21] 
SeverStal'   0-1 FK Pskov     [S.Stepanov 17] 
CSKA-2       1-0 Volochanin   [S.Rodin 60 pen] 
Spartak-2    1-2 Spartak Shch [S.Lebedkov 71 - D.Kalinin 20, A.Shalyapin 76] 

Round 33 [Sep 24] 
Zenit-2      3-2 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Ogorodnik 11, 73, M.Arap 63 - D.Yakunin 86, 
                               J.Davicevic 90] 
Avtomobilist 1-1 Oasis        [S.Khomutov 51 - A.Rogulin 2] 
MosEnergo    0-0 SportAcademC 
Neftyanik    6-0 Spartak-2    [D.Rudanov 17, 24, V.Lotorev 43, A.Chistyakov 47, 
                               S.Kuznetsov 80, M.Malyev 83] 
Spartak Ks   1-1 CSKA-2       [A.Ilyin 80 - A.Suchkov 89] 
Volochanin   3-1 SeverStal'   [Ye.Kotel'nikov 6, D.Yelokhin 27, A.Aydemirov 28 - 
                               A.Nikolayev 60] 
Spartak Shch 2-0 Dinamo Vg    [D.Kalinin 68, I.Nesterov 76] 
Torpedo-2    1-0 Saturn-2     [S.Simonenko 28. Saved PK: Yu.Aponasenko(T) 63] 
FK Pskov     2-0 Energiya VL  [S.Stepanov 2 pen, I.Vasilyev 36] 

Round 34 [Sep 27] 
Zenit-2      0-0 Dinamo-2 
MosEnergo    0-1 Oasis        [A.Rogulin 26] 
Avtomobilist 2-1 SportAcademC [K.Bychkov 34, A.Kantsev 69 - A.Korchagin 21] 
Spartak Ks   0-0 Spartak-2 
Neftyanik    0-1 CSKA-2       [M.Beletsky 69] 
Spartak Shch 2-0 SeverStal'   [A.Shalyapin 48, V.Chunikhin 50] 
Volochanin   0-0 Dinamo Vg 

Round 35 [Oct 2] 
Neftyanik    2-2 Dinamo Vg    [V.Tislov 13, A.Krotov 90 - S.Galkin 49, O.Glebov 50 pen] 
SeverStal'   1-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Nikolayev 1] 
Avtomobilist 3-0 CSKA-2       [V.Sukhov 3, 62, D.Zhilyuk(C) 85 og] 
Spartak-2    0-0 MosEnergo 
Oasis        0-0 Zenit-2 
Lokomotiv-2  1-0 Saturn-2     [O.Teryokhin 75] 
Dinamo-2     2-1 Torpedo-2    [V.Voronkov 20, S.Artyomov 73 - Yu.Aponasenko 84] 
Energiya VL  1-2 Volochanin   [S.Grabazdin 67 - K.Yerofeyev 12, N.Trunyov 57] 
FK Pskov     1-2 Spartak Shch [A.Alenichev 70 - D.Kalinin 46, I.Nesterov 63] 

Round 36 [Oct 5] 
SeverStal'   3-0 Neftyanik    [D.Rogozhin 28, 34, A.Nikolayev 43] 
Dinamo Vg    1-0 Spartak Ks   [M.Zubchuk 17] 
Spartak-2    4-1 Avtomobilist [A.Zlydnev 39, V.Kechinov 52, 86, Ye.Toloknov 80 - 
                               V.Sukhov 73] 
CSKA-2       0-1 MosEnergo    [Ye.Vinogradov 17] 
SportAcademC 2-1 Zenit-2      [A.Davydov 12, A.Korchagin 68 - M.Arap 25] 
Dinamo-2     1-2 Saturn-2     [R.Shapovalov 9 - A.Makhayev 44, 83] 
Lokomotiv-2  1-0 Torpedo-2    [O.Teryokhin 65] 
FK Pskov     3-0 Volochanin   [S.Stepanov 6, S.Vinogradov 20, V.Starkov 63] 
Energiya VL  1-0 Spartak Shch [L.Zenin 58. Missed PK: S.Manykin(S) 11] 

Round 37 
[Oct 11] 
Avtomobilist 2-3 SeverStal'   [O.Lashnikov 22, M.Chernov 78 - A.Nikolayev 15, 
                               D.Strachkov 54, S.Bulavin 85] 
MosEnergo    2-2 Dinamo Vg    [A.Drobeshkin 35, A.Samorodov 89 pen - 
                               M.Porchkhidze 56, 65 pen] 
Neftyanik    2-1 Energiya VL  [D.Rudanov 34, 45 - I.Yagodkin 72] 
Spartak Ks   0-2 FK Pskov     [A.Alenichev 33, S.Stepanov 40 pen] 
Spartak Shch 0-0 Volochanin 
[Oct 12] 
Saturn-2     0-0 Oasis 
Torpedo-2    1-1 SportAcademC [D.Skorokhodov 85 - A.Davydov 2] 
Zenit-2      3-0 Spartak-2    [M.Arap 55, V.Nagibin 58, A.Zharkov 76. 
                               Saved PK: A.Shchipkov(S) 23] 

Round 38 
[Oct 14] 
MosEnergo    1-2 SeverStal'   [A.Shershen' 16 - A.Nikolayev 26, 72] 
Avtomobilist 1-0 Dinamo Vg    [S.Khomutov 51] 
Spartak Ks   1-0 Energiya VL  [P.Khramov 53] 
Neftyanik    0-0 FK Pskov 
[Oct 15] 
Torpedo-2    2-1 Oasis        [S.Simonenko 56, Yu.Aponasenko 75 - Yu.Popov 53] 
Saturn-2     0-1 SportAcademC [A.Korchagin 2] 
Zenit-2      2-1 CSKA-2       [M.Arap 19, M.Astafyev 55 - A.Suchkov 90] 
Dinamo-2     2-0 Lokomotiv-2  [K.Golovskoy 6 pen, A.Medvedev 38. 
                               Saved PKs: D.Yakunin(L) 68, 83] 

Round 39 [Oct 20] 
Volochanin   1-0 Neftyanik    [S.Domrachov 63] 
Spartak Shch 5-0 Spartak Ks   [I.Nesterov 31, 34, 70, D.Kalinin 72, R.Sabitov 90] 
Energiya VL  2-0 Avtomobilist [A.Stepanov 15, 85] 
FK Pskov     2-0 MosEnergo    [S.Stepanov 30, D.Sachkov 61 pen. Saved PK: S.Stepanov(P) 4] 
SeverStal'   2-2 Zenit-2      [I.Khudogov 42, S.Bulavin 68 - D.Makarov 78, K.Lobov 88] 
Spartak-2    4-0 Saturn-2     [S.Gurchenkov 43, M.Kalynychenko 58, N.Pisarev 74, 
                               D.Sleptsov 83] 
CSKA-2       1-1 Torpedo-2    [I.Dan'shin 23 - I.Semshov 46] 
Lokomotiv-2  4-1 SportAcademC [D.Yakunin 60, I.Cherevchenko 64, N.Rodin 74, M.Mikhaylov 90 
                               - S.Matveyev 69. Saved PK: S.Matveyev(S) 85] 
Oasis        2-0 Dinamo-2     [A.Rogulin 56, 58] 

Round 40 [Oct 23] 
Oasis        1-1 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Rogulin 7 - M.Izmaylov 3] 
SportAcademC 3-3 Dinamo-2     [A.Korchagin 7 pen, S.Matveyev 70, M.Makarov 80 - 
                               V.Voronkov 25, D.Cesnauskys 59, S.Artyomov 65. 
                               Saved PK: S.Artyomov(D) 55. Missed PK: Ye.Korablyov(D) 90] 
Spartak Shch 1-0 Neftyanik    [A.Shalyapin 1] 
Volochanin   1-0 Spartak Ks   [A.Aydemirov 7] 
FK Pskov     2-2 Avtomobilist [D.Sachkov 43, S.Stepanov 82 - O.Lashnikov 31, A.Kantsev 78] 
Energiya VL  0-1 MosEnergo    [M.Shiryayev 83] 
Dinamo Vg    3-0 Zenit-2      [S.Galkin 27, Ye.Barandin 38 pen, I.Klimov 45] 
CSKA-2       2-0 Saturn-2     [S.Kulichenko 57, 89] 
Spartak-2    1-4 Torpedo-2    [A.Shchipkov 7 - I.Semshov 10, 51, Yu.Aponasenko 45, 
                               V.Trakys 85] 

Final Table: 

 1.SeverStal' Cherepovets         36  19 12  5  58-33  69  [+] Qualified for play-off 
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Dinamo Vologda                 36  19 10  7  53-30  67  
 3.Spartak Shchyolkovo            36  19  7 10  48-31  64      [2 0 0 4-1 6] 
 4.FK Pskov                       36  19  7 10  65-29  64  [+] [0 0 2 1-4 0] 
 5.MosEnergo Moskva               36  18  8 10  51-33  62  
 6.Volochanin-89 Vyshny Volochek  36  16  9 11  36-28  57  [2 0 0 3-0 6] 
 7.Torpedo-2 Moskva               36  16  9 11  42-33  57  [0 0 2 0-3 0] 
 8.Neftyanik Yaroslavl'           36  14 10 12  39-35  52  
 9.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg        36  13 11 12  50-41  50  
10.Avtomobilist Noginsk           36  13  9 14  35-34  48  [1 0 1 2-2 3] 
11.SportAcademClub Moskva         36  13  9 14  38-53  48  [1 0 1 2-2 3] 
12.Lokomotiv-2 Moskva             36  12  9 15  40-45  45  
13.CSKA-2 Moskva                  36  11 10 15  43-46  43  
14.Oasis Yartsevo                 36   9 14 13  35-40  41  
15.Spartak-2 Moskva               36   9 10 17  35-55  37  [0 2 0 1-1 2] 
16.Spartak Kostroma               36   9 10 17  33-60  37  [0 2 0 1-1 2] 
17.Dinamo-2 Moskva                36   9  8 19  46-65  35  
--------------------------------------------------------- 
18.Saturn-2 Moskovskaya oblast    36   9  5 22  35-59  32  [1 0 1 3-1 3] Relegated 
19.Energiya Velikiye Luki         36   9  5 22  23-55  32  [1 0 1 1-3 3] Relegated 

[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Total goals scored: 805 
Average goals per game: 2.35 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Dmitry Sachkov (FK Pskov)         22 
 2.Alexander Rogulin (Oasis)         19 
 3.Sergey Stepanov (FK Pskov)        16 
 4.Andrey Nikolayev (SeverStal')     13 
   Dmitry Podshivalov (Dinamo-2)     13 
 6.Sergey Matveyev (SportAcademClub) 12 
   Alexander Samorodov (MosEnergo)   12 
 8.Dmitry Akimov (Zenit-2)           11 
   Dmitry Kalinin (Spartak Shch)     11 
   Dmitry Rudanov (Neftyanik)        11 
11.Maxim Arap (Zenit-2)              10 
   Mikhail Golikov (Dinamo Vg)       10 
   Ivan Nesterov (Spartak Shch)      10 
14.Sergey Artyomov (Dinamo-2)         9 
   Sergey Bulavin (SeverStal')        9 
16.Andrey Alenichev (FK Pskov)        8 
   Pavel Barankov (Oasis)             8 


ZONE CENTER
-----------    
    
Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo [relegated from First Div]
FK Kolomna
Cosmos Elektrostal'
FK Oryol        
Dinamo Bryansk 
FK Khimki
Spartak Tambov
Lokomotiv Liski
Fabus Bronnitsy  
Spartak Ryazan'
Spartak-Telecom Shuya
Lokomotiv Kaluga
Don Novomoskovsk 
Spartak Lukhovitsy  
Avangard Kursk
Arsenal-2 Tula
Titan Zheleznodorozhny
FK Yelets [promoted from KFK]
FK Krasnoznamensk [promoted from KFK]
Lotto MosKabel'Met Moskva [promoted from KFK]

NB: Titan moved from Zheleznodorozhny back to Reutov.

Round 1 [Apr 23]
FK Yelets      0-3 FK Oryol       [D.Kobersky 32, A.Smekayev 45, S.Titov 80]
Spartak Tm     0-2 Dinamo Br      [R.Usikov 26, 90]
Spartak Rz     1-0 Spartak Lkh    [A.Anikushin 28]
FK Kolomna     3-1 Don            [A.Boldin 4, A.Kuranov 76, A.Durakov 85 -
                                   S.Galat 33 pen]
Arsenal-2      0-1 Spartak-Telec  [D.Zhabbarov 89. Missed PK: A.Gushchin(ST) 74]
Lokomotiv Kl   1-1 Spartak-Orekh  [Ye.Losev 82 - V.Korovin 78]
Lotto MKM      0-1 Avangard       [A.Sergeyev 51]
Titan          2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Shamray 21, 33]

Round 2 [Apr 26]
Cosmos         1-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Meshchaninov 44 - A.Cherenkov 38.
                                   Missed PK: A.Sereda(K) 77]
Fabus          0-4 FK Khimki      [I.Kozlov 14, K.Genich 71, N.Kovardayev 84, 90]
FK Yelets      0-2 Dinamo Br      [R.Usikov 27, 88]
Spartak Tm     1-0 FK Oryol       [A.Sushkov 82]
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Don            [O.Rozin 18 - A.Grishchuk 45]
FK Kolomna     0-1 Spartak Rz     [O.Yeliseyev 4]
Arsenal-2      1-1 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Karpinsky 20 - S.Golubev 44]
Lokomotiv Kl   0-0 Spartak-Telec
Lotto MKM      2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [M.Khlebalin 38, A.Bulanov 70 pen]
Titan          0-1 Avangard       [R.Shchepikhin 13. Missed PK: S.Shamray(T) 55]

Round 3 [May 1] 
Fabus          1-0 FK Yelets      [S.Kucherenko 21] 
FK Khimki      1-0 Spartak Tm     [S.Kravchuk 89] 
Avangard       1-0 Cosmos         [D.Gershun 73 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-3 Krasnoznamensk [A.Petrov 2, A.Pal'chikov 55 - A.Smolensky 39, 
                                   A.Cherenkov 59 pen, 70] 
Spartak-Telec  2-0 Lotto MKM      [A.Korol' 1, D.Malkov 20] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-0 Titan          [D.Pinin 25, 80] 
Don            1-0 Arsenal-2      [A.Grishchuk 68] 
Spartak Rz     2-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Anikushin 25, A.Slesarev 72 - Ye.Losev 17] 
FK Oryol       1-0 Spartak Lkh    [M.Dubovik 88] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 FK Kolomna     [A.Poluyanov 48, S.Metelitsa 80] 

Round 4 [May 4] 
Fabus          0-0 Spartak Tm 
FK Khimki      0-1 FK Yelets      [D.Zhukovsky 15] 
Avangard       0-3 Krasnoznamensk [V.Anisimkov 39, V.Firsov 72, 77] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-2 Cosmos         [Yu.Dvoyeglazov 32, 67] 
Spartak-Telec  2-0 Titan          [A.Korol' 36, Ye.Glukhov 76] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-1 Lotto MKM      [D.Pinin 54 - D.Gurevich 8] 
Don            0-0 Lokomotiv Kl 
Spartak Rz     3-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Slesarev 11, O.Yeliseyev 58, 89 - A.Ilyin 20] 
FK Oryol       2-0 FK Kolomna     [A.Ivanov 67 pen, Ye.Polyakov 80] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Spartak Lkh    [R.Usikov 35, 64] 

Round 5 
[May 9] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Arsenal-2      [R.Usikov 62] 
[May 10] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Fabus          [A.Smirnov 12] 
FK Kolomna     1-0 FK Khimki      [V.Zaytsev 51] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-0 FK Oryol       [A.Seredokhin 41, Ye.Losev 62] 
Lotto MKM      0-0 Don 
Titan          0-0 Spartak Rz 
Cosmos         1-1 Spartak-Telec  [R.Nezamendinov 50 - D.Zhabbarov 65] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-1 Spartak-Orekh  [M.Shumilin 75 - V.Korovin 9] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Spartak Tm     [V.Kobzev 41] 

Round 6 [May 13] 
Spartak Lkh    0-2 FK Khimki      [S.Kravchuk 66, K.Genich 87] 
FK Kolomna     3-1 Fabus          [A.Boldin 40, 76, A.Kuranov 65 - S.Puponov 86] 
Arsenal-2      0-1 FK Oryol       [A.Yudkin 37] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-3 Dinamo Br      [R.Usikov 12, 49, P.Yushkov 16] 
Lotto MKM      0-1 Spartak Rz     [O.Yeliseyev 30] 
Titan          0-2 Don            [A.Grishchuk 26, S.Galat 50 pen. 
                                   Saved PKs: S.Shamray(T) 81, A.Grishchuk(D) 53] 
Cosmos         3-0 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Sadov 10, A.Shagarov 48, S.Kishchenko 82] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Spartak-Telec  [P.Nikul'shin 42] 
Avangard       0-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [V.D'yakov 41] 

Round 7 [May 19] 
Fabus          2-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Zolotaryov 43, A.Minayev 85 - S.Viktorov 54] 
FK Khimki      1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [A.Nosov 66] 
FK Yelets      0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Spartak Tm     4-0 FK Kolomna     [S.Parshikov 45, 85, A.Sushkov 80, D.Belov 87] 
Spartak-Telec  3-0 Avangard       [D.Malkov 41, Ye.Glukhov 47, D.Zhabbarov 74] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-0 Lokomotiv Ls 
Don            0-1 Cosmos         [Yu.Dvoyeglazov 86] 
Spartak Rz     0-0 Krasnoznamensk 
FK Oryol       1-0 Lotto MKM      [M.Dubovik 40] 
Dinamo Br      2-1 Titan          [D.Larin 42 pen, V.Nozdrin 51 - D.Torzhkov 28] 

Round 8 [May 22]
Fabus          0-0 Lokomotiv Kl
FK Khimki      1-0 Arsenal-2      [K.Genich 28]
FK Yelets      1-2 FK Kolomna     [A.Lutovinov 75 - A.Boldin 30, 47 pen]
Spartak Tm     3-1 Spartak Lkh    [V.Milenin 10 pen, 80, A.Sushkov 49 - O.Rozin 46]
Spartak-Telec  0-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [Ye.Mazayev 10, I.Chernavsky 59]
Spartak-Orekh  1-1 Avangard       [A.Nikolayev 40 - A.Ryazantsev 83]
Don            2-2 Krasnoznamensk [I.Aksyonov 14, 35 - A.Cherenkov 44, A.Shmakov 66]
Spartak Rz     0-1 Cosmos         [P.Sukhov 79]
FK Oryol       1-0 Titan          [A.Ivanov 9 pen]
Dinamo Br      1-0 Lotto MKM      [S.Metelitsa 58]

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Arsenal-2      0-2 FK Yelets      [D.Zhukovsky 48, A.Lutovinov 63] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 Spartak Rz 
[Jun 3] 
Lokomotiv Kl   3-1 Spartak Tm     [A.Seredokhin 24, Ye.Losev 27, 87 - D.Belov 70] 
Lotto MKM      1-0 Fabus          [T.Kir'yanov 76. Saved PK: I.Reutov(L) 8] 
Titan          2-2 FK Khimki      [M.Sobolev 40, A.Cherenkov 46 - M.Kolyakin 4, 
                                   N.Kovardayev 54. Missed PK: A.Karatayev(Kh) 15] 
Cosmos         0-0 FK Oryol 
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 Dinamo Br      [S.Metelitsa 8, Yu.Sautin 71] 
Avangard       0-0 Don            [Saved PK: D.Gershun(A) 37] 

Round 10 [May 31] 
Spartak Lkh    2-1 FK Kolomna     [A.Rogachov 50, A.Smirnov 76 - D.Topolev(S) 16 og] 
Spartak-Telec  1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [Ye.Glukhov 90] 
Arsenal-2      0-3 Spartak Tm     [V.Milenin 66, S.Parshikov 71, D.Belov 89] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-0 FK Yelets      [Ye.Losev 7] 
Lotto MKM      2-0 FK Khimki      [M.Khlebalin 22, I.Reutov 30 pen] 
Titan          1-3 Fabus          [D.Sazonov 81 - S.Puponov 14, D.Seryozhkin 71 pen, 
                                   A.Minayev 89] 
Cosmos         1-2 Dinamo Br      [P.Sukhov 84 - S.Metelitsa 10, 47] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-1 FK Oryol       [P.Nikul'shin 52, A.Shmakov 81 - A.Ivanov 37 pen] 
Avangard       2-0 Spartak Rz     [D.Gershun 45, N.Anikeyev 56] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 Don 

Round 11 [Jun 6] 
Fabus          1-1 Cosmos         [S.Puponov 21 - S.Kishchenko 65 pen] 
FK Khimki      3-0 Krasnoznamensk [N.Kovardayev 27, A.Nosov 77, V.Semakin 79] 
FK Yelets      1-3 Lotto MKM      [D.Zhukovsky 31 - R.Bulatov 56, 61, 88] 
Spartak Tm     2-1 Titan          [A.Zaritsky 62, S.Parshikov 69 - A.Cherenkov 9] 
Spartak Lkh    4-1 Arsenal-2      [O.Rozin 3, A.Rogachov 39, 43, 78 - M.Ryazantsev 69 pen. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Rogachov(S) 64] 
FK Kolomna     0-0 Lokomotiv Kl 
Don            0-1 Spartak-Telec  [A.Korol' 63] 
Spartak Rz     2-1 Spartak-Orekh  [V.Kumanyov 88, O.Yeliseyev 89 - Yu.Fyodorov 24] 
FK Oryol       0-1 Avangard       [N.Anikeyev 22] 
Dinamo Br      2-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [R.Usikov 28, D.Larin 82 pen - I.Chernavsky 13, 
                                   I.Pyvin 84] 
Round 12 [Jun 9] 
Fabus          0-1 Krasnoznamensk [Ye.Yefimov 85] 
FK Khimki      1-0 Cosmos         [N.Kovardayev 11] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Titan          [I.Churlyayev 90 pen] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Lotto MKM      [S.Mashnin 24 pen] 
Spartak Lkh    2-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [I.Kukin 25, 83 - Ye.Losev 75] 
FK Kolomna     1-1 Arsenal-2      [R.Ishkinin 33 - D.Rubtsov 48] 
Don            0-0 Spartak-Orekh 
Spartak Rz     0-0 Spartak-Telec  [Saved PK: A.Stegnin(SRz) 30] 
FK Oryol       4-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Smekayev 25, I.Luzyakin 35, Ye.Kir'yakov 66, 
                                   A.Kopilov 90] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Avangard       [K.Pachkoria 55, A.Glushenkov 60] 

Round 13 [Jun 16]
Lotto MKM      1-1 Spartak Lkh    [S.Yeremeyev 68 - V.Bor 78]
Titan          1-1 FK Kolomna     [S.Shamray 48 - R.Galiyev 50]
Cosmos         3-0 FK Yelets      [A.Meshchaninov 17, 26, I.Pimenov 82]
Krasnoznamensk 0-0 Spartak Tm
Avangard       2-2 Fabus          [R.Shchepikhin 57, 86 - S.Kucherenko 82,
                                   M.Poznyakov(A) 88 og]
Lokomotiv Ls   0-2 FK Khimki      [S.Kravchuk 6, V.Semakin 12]
Spartak-Telec  2-1 FK Oryol       [A.Korol' 61, 66 - Ye.Kir'yakov 5]
Spartak-Orekh  0-0 Dinamo Br

Round 14 [Jun 19] 
Don            1-1 Spartak Rz     [O.Subbotin 37 - A.Zakharov 89] 
Arsenal-2      0-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Volkov 35, S.Ivanyutin 72] 
Lotto MKM      5-0 FK Kolomna     [N.Kryuchkov 7, S.Yeremeyev 18, 56, I.Reutov 34, 
                                   D.Gurevich 78] 
Titan          1-0 Spartak Lkh    [S.Shamray 83] 
Cosmos         0-0 Spartak Tm 
Krasnoznamensk awd FK Yelets      [awarded 3-0; Yelets fielded ineligible player; 
                                   originally 1-0; Ye.Yefimov 64] 
Avangard       0-1 FK Khimki      [N.Kovardayev 38] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-0 Fabus          [A.Reprintsev 54, V.D'yakov 60. 
                                   Missed PK: V.Kharin(L) 28] 
Spartak-Telec  0-0 Dinamo Br 
Spartak-Orekh  1-2 FK Oryol       [A.Razsolov 29 - Ye.Kir'yakov 8, M.Dubovik 21] 

Round 15 
[Jun 24] 
Arsenal-2      2-4 Lotto MKM      [M.Osipov 70, R.Rakhayev 90 - S.Yeremeyev 39, 71, 
                                   T.Kir'yanov 53, R.Bulatov 63] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-3 Titan          [D.Torzhkov 52 pen, S.Shamray 80, P.Gavrilin 85] 
[Jun 25] 
Spartak-Orekh  3-1 Fabus          [D.Pinin 20, R.Shapkin 51, 60 - D.Seryozhkin 90 pen] 
FK Khimki      3-0 Spartak-Telec  [N.Kovardayev 32, K.Genich 43, V.Goncharov 61] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-0 FK Yelets      [V.D'yakov 14, V.Kharin 23] 
Spartak Tm     2-1 Avangard       [V.Milenin 67, D.Belov 75 - D.Izvekov 90] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Cosmos         [G.Telesh 13 - S.Gavrilin 36] 
FK Kolomna     2-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Boldin 26 pen, R.Ishkinin 28 - S.Neumann 9] 
FK Oryol       2-0 Don            [M.Dubovik 47, A.Kopilov 68] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Spartak Rz     [D.Larin 28 pen] 

Round 16 
[Jun 27] 
Arsenal-2      4-0 Titan          [S.Viktorov 14, A.Khokhlov 42, 88, A.Fil'chagin 73. 
                                   Saved PK: D.Torzhkov(T) 48] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-1 Lotto MKM      [V.Sushilin 70] 
[Jun 28] 
Fabus          1-1 Spartak-Telec  [S.Burtsev 34 - M.Sholokhov 44] 
FK Khimki      1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [M.Kolyakin 66] 
FK Yelets      2-0 Avangard       [O.Dolzhnikov 37, I.Churlyayev 90 pen] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Mashnin 70] 
Spartak Lkh    0-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Cherenkov 63. 
                                   Saved PKs: G.Telesh(S) 66, O.Rozin(S) 90] 
FK Kolomna     1-1 Cosmos         [A.Boldin 15 - S.Kishchenko 9 pen] 
FK Oryol       1-0 Spartak Rz     [A.Kopilov 55 pen] 
Dinamo Br      3-0 Don            [K.Pachkoria 22, K.Krasov 64, V.Komarov 68] 
    
Round 17 [Jul 3] 
Cosmos         3-0 Arsenal-2      [A.Sadov 12, A.Meshchaninov 15, 54] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [V.Fomin 70] 
Avangard       3-1 Spartak Lkh    [A.Ryazantsev 15, R.Shchepikhin 38, V.Mel'nik 86 - 
                                   A.Dvurechenskiy 60. Missed PK: I.Kukin(S) 52] 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 FK Kolomna 
Spartak-Telec  2-1 FK Yelets      [A.Shutov 44, A.Korol' 55 - I.Churlyayev 7] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-1 Spartak Tm     [V.Milenin 67] 
Don            0-1 Fabus          [S.Burtsev 12] 
Spartak Rz     1-2 FK Khimki      [A.Zakharov 56 - A.Karatayev 50, K.Genich 70 pen. 
                                   Saved PK: K.Genich(Kh) 80] 
Lotto MKM      1-0 Titan          [S.Yeremeyev 16] 
FK Oryol       3-0 Dinamo Br      [Ye.Kir'yakov 46, A.Yudkin 70, 79] 

Round 18 [Jul 6] 
Cosmos         1-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [I.Pimenov 32 - A.Seredokhin 45] 
Krasnoznamensk 3-0 Arsenal-2      [P.Nikul'shin 50, A.Cherenkov 54 pen, Ye.Yefimov 67] 
Avangard       1-0 FK Kolomna     [R.Shchepikhin 60 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-0 Spartak Lkh    [N.Zapyatkin 26] 
Spartak-Telec  0-1 Spartak Tm     [S.Mashnin 21] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-1 FK Yelets      [A.Lutovinov 71] 
Don            0-2 FK Khimki      [S.Kravchuk 62, 70] 
Spartak Rz     0-0 Fabus 

Round 19 [Jul 13] 
Fabus          2-3 FK Oryol       [S.Puponov 74, D.Seryozhkin 75 pen - A.Kopilov 59, 73, 
                                   M.Dubovik 83] 
FK Khimki      4-0 Dinamo Br      [N.Kovardayev 54, K.Genich 55, S.Kravchuk 65, 80] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Don            [D.Zhukovskiy 20] 
Spartak Tm     0-1 Spartak Rz     [A.Brikov 50] 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 Spartak-Telec 
FK Kolomna     1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Boldin 16] 
Arsenal-2      0-1 Avangard       [D.Gershun 18] 
Lokomotiv Kl   3-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Seredokhin 26, Ye.Losev 78, 85] 
Lotto MKM      2-1 Cosmos         [I.Reutov 5, A.Bulanov 90 pen - P.Sukhov 9] 
Titan          0-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Cherenkov 29] 

Round 20 
[Jul 10] 
FK Khimki      2-2 FK Oryol       [N.Kovardayev 26, K.Genich 28 - A.Smekayev 6, 
                                   M.Filyunov 25] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [A.Markov 15] 
[Jul 16] 
Fabus          0-1 Dinamo Br      [R.Usikov 76] 
FK Yelets      0-0 Spartak Rz 
Spartak Tm     3-0 Don            [A.Sushkov 52, S.Mashnin 64, L.Nelson 89] 
FK Kolomna     1-1 Spartak-Telec  [A.Boldin 11 - D.Malkov 21] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [D.Rubtsov 45 - I.Pyvin 20 pen] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-0 Avangard       [A.Seredokhin 43, 55] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-1 Lotto MKM      [I.Reutov 78] 
Titan          0-0 Cosmos 

Round 21 [Jul 31] 
Avangard       1-2 Lotto MKM      [D.Gershun 59 - V.Kulyov 61, S.Yeremeyev 76] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-2 Titan          [V.Churikov 14 - O.Mehine 21 pen, V.Laryushin 83] 
FK Oryol       3-1 FK Yelets      [I.Perminov 54, 61, Ye.Polyakov 82 - S.Kaminskiy 77] 
Dinamo Br      3-2 Spartak Tm     [A.Glushenkov 28, 48, R.Usikov 36 - V.Pchelintsev 55, 
                                   A.Avdeyev 83] 
Spartak Lkh    1-2 Spartak Rz     [A.Smirnov 87 - O.Yeliseyev 47, A.Brikov 60] 
Don            1-0 FK Kolomna     [A.Sigachov 41] 
Spartak-Telec  1-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Shutov 64 pen - M.Osipov 29] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [P.Kuz'michov 33] 

Round 22 [Aug 3] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-1 Cosmos         [A.Meshchaninov 73] 
FK Khimki      4-3 Fabus          [K.Genich 4, 7, 48, 87 - D.Tulintsev 23, 
                                   R.Anderzhanov 25, 38] 
Dinamo Br      0-1 FK Yelets      [D.Zhukovskiy 11. Saved PK: D.Larin(D) 73] 
FK Oryol       2-1 Spartak Tm     [A.Glazkov 78, A.Kopilov 89 - D.Sychov 90. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Ivanov(O) 78] 
Don            3-0 Spartak Lkh    [R.Titov 41, A.Sigachov 87, 89] 
Spartak Rz     3-1 FK Kolomna     [R.Kiselyov 37, 74, Yu.Kuleshov 60 - A.Burlutskiy 30] 
Spartak-Orekh  3-1 Arsenal-2      [V.Korovin 14, A.Razsolov 49, A.Nikolayev 52 - 
                                   M.Osipov 90] 
Spartak-Telec  1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [Ye.Glukhov 56] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-3 Lotto MKM      [V.Gorbach 87 - A.Bulanov 45, R.Bulatov 70, 
                                   P.Vasquez 83] 
Avangard       1-0 Titan          [A.Skorov 81] 

Round 23 [Aug 9] 
FK Yelets      0-1 Fabus          [D.Tulintsev 23] 
Spartak Tm     0-2 FK Khimki      [N.Kovardayev 14, A.Karatayev 89 pen. 
                                   Saved PK: S.Mashnin(S) 40] 
Cosmos         0-1 Avangard       [V.Podolyak 76. Saved PK: S.Kishchenko(C) 54] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [D.Galoshin 3] 
Lotto MKM      1-1 Spartak-Telec  [R.Bulatov 62 - F.-E.Omam 88] 
Titan          0-1 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Pinin 37] 
Arsenal-2      0-1 Don            [A.Sigachov 62] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-0 Spartak Rz     [S.Volkov 8, A.Danilin(S) 38 og. 
                                   Saved PK: S.Ivanyutin(L) 15] 
Spartak Lkh    0-2 FK Oryol       [M.Filyunov 26, A.Kopilov 75] 
FK Kolomna     0-4 Dinamo Br      [S.Metelitsa 2, P.Yushkov 17, V.Korneyev 80, 
                                   A.Glushenkov 82] 

Round 24 [Aug 12] 
Spartak Tm     2-1 Fabus          [V.Golyakov 42, A.Sushkov 47 - A.Rozyyev 45] 
FK Yelets      0-3 FK Khimki      [A.Kocharygin 24, A.Shulenin 27, K.Genich 58] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-0 Avangard       [A.Sereda 17, A.Cherenkov 64] 
Cosmos         1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Isayev 8 pen] 
Titan          2-1 Spartak-Telec  [O.Mehine 44, V.Laryushin 62 - D.Zhabbarov 89 pen] 
Lotto MKM      2-0 Spartak-Orekh  [R.Bulatov 25, P.Vasquez 87] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-2 Don            [M.Tolkachov 43 pen, S.Anokhin 48 - V.Vvedenskiy 1, 
                                   S.Khalyapin 31] 
Arsenal-2      1-0 Spartak Rz     [D.Kheteshvili 28] 
FK Kolomna     2-0 FK Oryol       [V.Kharlamov 58, A.Kuranov 87] 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 Dinamo Br 

Round 25 [Aug 18] 
Fabus          1-2 Spartak Lkh    [V.Polikarpov 79 - A.Rogachov 4, A.Smirnov 72] 
FK Khimki      4-1 FK Kolomna     [A.Kocharygin 43, 54, A.Karatayev 48 pen, 
                                   N.Kovardayev 53 - A.Boldin 22] 
Arsenal-2      0-4 Dinamo Br      [R.Usikov 11, 34, 58, S.Metelitsa 71] 
FK Oryol       4-3 Lokomotiv Kl   [I.Luzyakin 52, Ye.Kir'yakov 78, 87, A.Glazkov 90 - 
                                   A.Seredokhin 24, 35, A.Kuleshov 44] 
Don            1-1 Lotto MKM      [V.Vvedenskiy 25 - A.Vasilyev 71. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Sigachov(D) 10] 
Spartak Rz     0-1 Titan          [V.Laryushin 86] 
Spartak-Telec  2-0 Cosmos         [Ye.Glukhov 44, F.-E.Omam 73] 
Spartak-Orekh  3-2 Krasnoznamensk [A.Razsolov 7, D.Pinin 70, 88 - A.Cherenkov 53, 
                                   P.Nikul'shin 73] 
Spartak Tm     3-0 FK Yelets      [D.Gavrilov 39, D.Sychov 59, S.Mashnin 76] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-0 Avangard       [S.Bakulin 59, S.Perepelitsa 76. 
                                   Missed PK: R.Shchepikhin(A) 69] 

Round 26 [Aug 21] 
FK Khimki      3-0 Spartak Lkh    [N.Kovardayev 12, 16, A.Karatayev 58 pen] 
Fabus          2-0 FK Kolomna     [D.Seryozhkin 51 pen, V.Polikarpov 88] 
FK Oryol       4-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Kopilov 44, 57, Ye.Kir'yakov 83, Ye.Polyakov 86 - 
                                   A.Khokhlov 88] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [R.Usikov 51, P.Yushkov 65] 
Spartak Rz     0-1 Lotto MKM      [M.Khlebalin 57] 
Don            0-2 Titan          [V.Laryushin 8, A.Pavlov 30] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-1 Cosmos         [V.Korovin 35 - I.Pimenov 43] 
Spartak-Telec  0-2 Krasnoznamensk [P.Nikul'shin 63, A.Cherenkov 77] 

Round 27 [Aug 27] 
Arsenal-2      1-1 Fabus          [A.Karpinskiy 56 - R.Anderzhanov 72] 
Lokomotiv Kl   0-0 FK Khimki 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 FK Yelets 
FK Kolomna     3-1 Spartak Tm     [Ye.Lomkov 5, O.Rozin 44, A.Kuranov 74 - S.Zhurbenko 12] 
Avangard       1-0 Spartak-Telec  [D.Gershun 59] 
Lokomotiv Ls   3-0 Spartak-Orekh  [S.Perepelitsa 28, S.Bakulin 30, 47] 
Cosmos         2-2 Don            [S.Gavrilin 1, I.Pimenov 70 - R.Miniakhmetov 28, 
                                   A.Sigachov 57] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Spartak Rz     [P.Nikul'shin 17] 
Lotto MKM      1-2 FK Oryol       [S.Yeremeyev 88 - A.Kopilov 53, I.Perminov 56] 
Titan          0-1 Dinamo Br      [S.Metelitsa 30] 

Round 28 [Aug 30] 
Lokomotiv Kl   4-0 Fabus          [A.Seredokhin 5, 10, S.Ivanyutin 30 pen, A.Abramov 73] 
Arsenal-2      0-2 FK Khimki      [K.Genich 15, N.Kovardayev 23] 
FK Kolomna     1-0 FK Yelets      [A.Burlutskiy 47] 
Spartak Lkh    0-0 Spartak Tm 
Lokomotiv Ls   0-0 Spartak-Telec 
Avangard       4-0 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Gershun 28, 65, R.Shchepikhin 83, Ye.Borzykin 86. 
                                   Saved PK: D.Gershun(A) 42] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 Don            [A.Sigachov 10, 12] 
Cosmos         1-0 Spartak Rz     [S.Isayev 65] 
Titan          1-2 FK Oryol       [A.Pavlov 69 - S.Titov 22, A.Kopilov 74] 
Lotto MKM      1-1 Dinamo Br      [S.Yeremeyev 11 - A.Syomin 59] 

Round 38 match [Sep 3] 
FK Khimki      0-1 Don            [V.Vvedenskiy 12] 

Round 29 [Sep 6] 
FK Yelets      3-0 Arsenal-2      [M.Nozdrin 31, V.D'yakov 33, A.Lutovinov 90] 
Spartak Tm     3-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Zhurbenko 2 pen, S.Parshikov 33, S.Gavrilov 83 - 
                                   A.Seredokhin 11. Saved PK: S.Zhurbenko(S) 48] 
Fabus          1-0 Lotto MKM      [A.Lebedev 24] 
FK Khimki      2-0 Titan          [A.Makarov 76, K.Genich 86 pen] 
FK Oryol       1-1 Cosmos         [M.Dubovik 62 - A.Meshchaninov 74] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Syomin 41 pen] 
Don            3-1 Avangard       [R.Titov 37, A.Sigachov 47, V.Vvedenskiy 85 - 
                                   I.Belyayev 86] 
Spartak Rz     0-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [S.Bakulin 40] 
FK Kolomna     2-0 Spartak Lkh    [V.Zaytsev 87, K.Remizov 89] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-1 Spartak-Telec  [S.Golubev 14, Yu.Storchak 84 pen - A.Alemanov 36] 

Round 30 [Sep 9] 
Spartak Tm     3-0 Arsenal-2      [D.Sychov 15, S.Gavrilov 73 pen, D.Gavrilov 83] 
FK Yelets      1-2 Lokomotiv Kl   [D.Zhukovskiy 13 - A.Seredokhin 9, 50. 
                                   Saved PK: D.Zhukovskiy(Ye) 36] 
FK Khimki      1-2 Lotto MKM      [A.Karatayev 45 pen - A.Bulanov 27, 88] 
Fabus          1-0 Titan          [D.Tulintsev 5] 
Dinamo Br      1-1 Cosmos         [S.Boykov 16 - S.Isayev 61] 
FK Oryol       1-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Kopilov 17 pen. Saved PK: A.Smekayev(O) 10] 
Spartak Rz     1-0 Avangard       [O.Yeliseyev 88] 
Don            1-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [V.Vvedenskiy 66 - V.Gorbach 61] 

Round 31 [Sep 15] 
Cosmos         3-1 Fabus          [A.Sadov 58, I.Voronin 73, A.Meshchaninov 86 pen - 
                                   A.Mikheyev 87] 
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 FK Khimki      [K.Genich 84, N.Barkalov 90. 
                                   Missed PK: A.Karatayev(Kh) 80] 
Lotto MKM      1-0 FK Yelets      [R.Bulatov 20] 
Titan          1-1 Spartak Tm     [A.Rynkovskiy 12 - V.Milenin 50] 
Arsenal-2      0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Lokomotiv Kl   3-1 FK Kolomna     [S.Ivanyutin 7 pen, A.Seredokhin 48, A.Kuleshov 81 - 
                                   A.Boldin 10 pen] 
Spartak-Telec  4-0 Don            [A.Tsilyurik 20, 58, D.Malkov 44, D.Zhabbarov 65] 
Spartak-Orekh  2-0 Spartak Rz     [A.Nikolayev 15, D.Pinin 33] 
Avangard       2-1 FK Oryol       [A.Skorov 18, Ye.Borzykin 55 pen - M.Panin 10. 
                                   Saved PK: M.Panin(O) 78] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-1 Dinamo Br      [S.Perepelitsa 14 - I.Yevsyunin 88] 

Round 32 [Sep 18] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-1 Fabus          [P.Nikul'shin 37 - A.Rozyyev 61] 
Cosmos         3-0 FK Khimki      [S.Isayev 23 pen, R.Nezamendinov 64, A.Meshchaninov 76] 
Titan          3-1 FK Yelets      [T.Naserov 7, 20, A.Rynkovskiy 26 - V.D'yakov 51] 
Lotto MKM      1-2 Spartak Tm     [I.Reutov 17 - V.Milenin 37, S.Gavrilov 44] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-0 Spartak Lkh    [V.Vinogradov 88. Saved PK: S.Ivanyutin(L) 24] 
Arsenal-2      4-0 FK Kolomna     [A.Terekhov 19, V.Mazov 48, M.Osipov 68 pen, 
                                   K.Nikishin 88] 
Spartak-Orekh  1-0 Don            [Yu.Fyodorov 83] 
Spartak-Telec  1-0 Spartak Rz     [S.Timofeyev 14 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-1 FK Oryol       [R.Kovbel' 86 - M.Dubovik 48] 
Avangard       2-2 Dinamo Br      [R.Shchepikhin 13, D.Gershun 76 - V.Korneyev 19, 
                                   V.Nozdrin 22. Missed PK: R.Shchepikhin(A) 64] 

Round 33 [Sep 24] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Lotto MKM      [I.Kukin 18 - P.Vasquez 27] 
FK Kolomna     1-1 Titan          [Yu.Saburov 12 - O.Mehine 56] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Cosmos         [S.Kaminskiy 89] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Krasnoznamensk [V.Golyakov 15] 
Fabus          2-2 Avangard       [D.Seryozhkin 4 pen, 66 pen - V.Mel'nik 41, 
                                   Ye.Borzykin 88] 
FK Khimki      1-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [N.Kovardayev 52] 
FK Oryol       1-0 Spartak-Telec  [M.Filyunov 60] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [S.Metelitsa 40] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-1 Arsenal-2      [M.Tolkachov 7 pen - K.Nikishin 31] 
Spartak Rz     1-1 Don            [A.Slesarev 78 pen - A.Grishchuk 55] 

Round 34 [Sep 27] 
FK Kolomna     2-2 Lotto MKM      [A.Burlutskiy 60, 85 - A.Bulanov 3, A.Vasilyev 34] 
Spartak Lkh    1-0 Titan          [G.Telesh 38] 
Spartak Tm     1-1 Cosmos         [V.Milenin 73 - A.Sadov 80] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Krasnoznamensk [V.D'yakov 28] 
FK Khimki      4-2 Avangard       [A.Kocharygin 20, K.Genich 70 pen, S.Kravchuk 76, 79 - 
                                   N.Anikeyev 52, D.Gershun 75] 
Fabus          0-0 Lokomotiv Ls 
Dinamo Br      2-0 Spartak-Telec  [K.Pachkoria 16, S.Metelitsa 62] 
FK Oryol       2-0 Spartak-Orekh  [M.Filyunov 61, S.Titov 72] 

Round 35 [Oct 2] 
Fabus          4-1 Spartak-Orekh  [D.Kuz'min 27, D.Seryozhkin 65 pen, R.Anderzhanov 74, 
                                   A.Yushin 84 - Ye.Pimenov 88] 
Spartak-Telec  0-2 FK Khimki      [K.Genich 11, S.Kravchuk 87. 
                                   Missed PK: S.Timofeyev(ST) 20] 
FK Yelets      2-2 Lokomotiv Ls   [I.Churlyayev 60 pen, M.Nozdrin 77 - V.Gorbach 44, 
                                   S.Selivanovskiy 81] 
Avangard       2-0 Spartak Tm     [A.Zaritskiy(S) 2 og, A.Skorov 21] 
Cosmos         0-0 Spartak Lkh 
Krasnoznamensk 5-1 FK Kolomna     [P.Nikul'shin 47, V.Lykhin 60, 80, S.Neumann 66, 
                                   D.Galoshin 90 - R.Ishkinin 31] 
Lotto MKM      2-0 Arsenal-2      [N.Kryuchkov 12, 20] 
Titan          4-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [V.Sorokin 16, D.Sazonov 41 pen, O.Mehine 47, 
                                   A.Rynkovskiy 90 - S.Anokhin 42] 
Don            0-1 FK Oryol       [A.Kopilov 59] 
Spartak Rz     2-5 Dinamo Br      [V.Ivanov 10 pen, A.Brikov 56 - A.Syomin 31, 
                                   P.Yushkov 40, V.Ivchenko 48, I.Yevsyunin 58, 
                                   S.Metelitsa 64] 

Round 36 [Oct 5] 
Spartak-Telec  3-0 Fabus          [A.Bubchikov 32, A.Tsilyurik 42, 55] 
Spartak-Orekh  0-0 FK Khimki      [Saved PK: K.Genich(Kh) 60] 
Avangard       0-0 FK Yelets 
Lokomotiv Ls   3-1 Spartak Tm     [S.Bakulin 9, 33, I.Pyvin 70 pen - V.Milenin 84 pen] 
Krasnoznamensk 2-0 Spartak Lkh    [A.Sereda 54, A.Cherenkov 84] 
Cosmos         0-0 FK Kolomna 
Titan          2-1 Arsenal-2      [A.Rynkovskiy 18, V.Sorokin 26 - A.Terekhov 33] 
Lotto MKM      2-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [N.Kryuchkov 51, P.Vasquez 71. 
                                   Saved PK: R.Bulatov(Lot) 45] 
Spartak Rz     1-1 FK Oryol       [V.Ivanov 42 pen - A.Kopilov 44] 
Don            0-1 Dinamo Br      [V.Korneyev 87] 

NB: Spartak Ryazan' renamed into AgroKomplekt. 

Round 37 [Oct 11] 
Arsenal-2      2-0 Cosmos         [A.Fil'chagin 62, A.Terekhov 70. 
                                   Missed PK: S.Isayev(C) 32] 
Lokomotiv Kl   1-0 Krasnoznamensk [S.Anokhin 35] 
Spartak Lkh    0-1 Avangard       [N.Anikeyev 88] 
FK Kolomna     2-0 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Burlutskiy 3, O.Rozin 58] 
FK Yelets      1-1 Spartak-Telec  [A.Lutovinov 23 - A.Tsilyurik 58] 
Spartak Tm     4-0 Spartak-Orekh  [V.Milenin 40, 48, A.Zaritskiy 43, S.Gavrilov 89. 
                                   Saved PK: V.Milenin(STm) 6] 
Fabus          0-0 Don 
FK Khimki      3-1 AgroKomplekt   [A.Karatayev 7, K.Genich 51, K.Zhdanovich 89 - 
                                   V.Ivanov 14] 
Titan          3-1 Lotto MKM      [A.Mel'nikov 58, D.Sazonov 62 pen, P.Yevteyev 68 - 
                                   I.Reutov 35] 
Dinamo Br      2-0 FK Oryol       [A.Syomin 17 pen, V.Komarov 82] 

Round 38 [Oct 14] 
Lokomotiv Kl   2-0 Cosmos         [A.Seredokhin 7, 53] 
Arsenal-2      2-0 Krasnoznamensk [V.Mazov 21, A.Fil'chagin 84] 
FK Kolomna     1-0 Avangard       [A.Boldin 10] 
Spartak Lkh    1-1 Lokomotiv Ls   [A.Smirnov 37 - M.Shchyogolev 48] 
Spartak Tm     1-0 Spartak-Telec  [V.Milenin 76] 
FK Yelets      1-0 Spartak-Orekh  [G.Gyurjiyan 12] 
Fabus          1-0 AgroKomplekt   [D.Seryozhkin 87 pen] 

Round 39 [Oct 20] 
FK Oryol       1-0 Fabus          [A.Glazkov 69] 
Dinamo Br      0-2 FK Khimki      [A.Karatayev 26 pen, N.Kovardayev 65] 
Don            1-0 FK Yelets      [A.Sigachov 47] 
AgroKomplekt   0-0 Spartak Tm 
Spartak-Telec  1-1 Spartak Lkh    [M.Sholokhov 53 - A.Smirnov 84. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Shutov(ST) 75] 
Spartak-Orekh  4-0 FK Kolomna     [D.Pinin 20, 88 pen, Yu.Storchak 31 pen, R.Fedotov 51] 
Avangard       1-0 Arsenal-2      [Ye.Borzykin 66 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   1-0 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Selivanovskiy 54] 
Lotto MKM      0-1 Krasnoznamensk [V.Lykhin 39] 
Cosmos         3-0 Titan          [A.Sadov 62, R.Nezamendinov 78 pen, 84] 

Round 40 [Oct 23] 
Cosmos         2-0 Lotto MKM      [R.Nezamendinov 5, P.Sukhov 90 pen] 
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Titan          [M.Mel'nikov 12] 
Dinamo Br      1-0 Fabus          [A.Syomin 38 pen] 
FK Oryol       0-1 FK Khimki      [S.Kravchuk 18] 
AgroKomplekt   1-0 FK Yelets      [V.Ivanov 28] 
Don            0-0 Spartak Tm 
Spartak-Orekh  3-1 Spartak Lkh    [D.Pinin 26, Yu.Storchak 40 pen, T.Khamitov 64 - 
                                   I.Kukin 27] 
Spartak-Telec  4-1 FK Kolomna     [A.Piskaryov 33, A.Tsilyurik 42, A.Alemanov 50, 
                                   M.Sholokhov 85 - R.Ishkinin 70 pen] 
Lokomotiv Ls   2-1 Arsenal-2      [I.Pyvin 24 pen, V.Churikov 55 - K.Nikishin 20. 
                                   Missed PK: D.Kheteshvili(A) 66] 
Avangard       0-1 Lokomotiv Kl   [S.Volkov 56] 

Final Table: 

 1.FK Khimki                         38  28  4  6  68-22  88      Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Dinamo Bryansk                    38  26  8  4  60-23  86  
 3.FK Oryol                          38  24  5  9  57-31  77  
 4.Spartak Tambov                    38  19  8 11  49-31  65  
 5.Lotto MosKabel'Met Moskva         38  18  8 12  48-33  62  [+] 
 6.FK Krasnoznamensk                 38  18  6 14  42-32  60  [+] 
 7.Cosmos Elektrostal'               38  13 16  9  41-27  55  
 8.Avangard Kursk                    38  16  6 16  36-41  54  
 9.Spartak-Telecom Shuya             38  14 12 12  38-30  54  
10.Lokomotiv Kaluga                  38  14  9 15  41-39  51  
11.Lokomotiv Liski                   38  11 13 14  33-40  46  
12.FK Kolomna                        38  12  9 17  36-63  45  
13.Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo  38  11 10 17  34-46  43  [-] [1 0 1 3-2 3] 
14.AgroKomplekt Ryazan'              38  11 10 17  25-35  43      [1 0 1 2-3 3] 
15.FK Yelets                         38  12  6 20  25-44  42  [+] 
16.Don Novomoskovsk                  38   9 15 14  27-38  42  
17.Fabus Bronnitsy                   38  10 11 17  35-50  41  
18.Titan Reutov                      38  11  6 21  34-46  39  
------------------------------------------------------------ 
19.Spartak Lukhovitsy                38   7 13 18  23-44  34      Relegated 
20.Arsenal-2 Tula                    38   5  7 26  28-65  22      Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Total goals scored: 780 
Average goals per game: 2.05 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Konstantin Genich (FK Khimki)        18 
 2.Nikolay Kovardayev (FK Khimki)       16 
   Alexander Seredokhin (Lokomotiv Kl)  16 
   Ruslan Usikov (Dinamo Br)            16 
 5.Aleksey Kopilov (FK Oryol)           14 
 6.Andrey Boldin (FK Kolomna)           12 
   Vitaly Milenin (Spartak Tm)          12 
 8.Andrey Cherenkov (FK Krasnoznamensk) 11 
   Sergey Kravchuk (FK Khimki)          11 
   Sergey Metelitsa (Dinamo Br)         11 
   Dmitry Pinin (Spartak-Orekhovo)      11 
12.Denis Gershun (Avangard)             10 
13.Yevgeny Losev (Lokomotiv Kl)          9 
   Andrey Meshchaninov (Cosmos)          9 
   Anatoly Sigachov (Don)                9 
   Sergey Yeremeyev (Lotto MKM)          9 
17.Rafek Bulatov (Lotto MKM)             8 
   Pyotr Nikul'shin (FK Krasnoznamensk)  8 
   Dmitry Seryozhkin (Fabus)             8 
  

ZONE SOUTH
----------

Dinamo Stavropol' [relegated from First Div]
Kuban' Krasnodar
SKA Rostov-na-Donu
Kavkazkabel' Prokhladny
Avtodor Vladikavkaz 
Druzhba Maykop
Angusht Nazran' 
Vityaz' Krymsk
Rostselmash-2 Rostov-na-Donu
Dinamo Makhachkala
FK Mozdok
FK Slavyansk
Shakhtyor Shakhty
Venets Gul'kevichi
Nart Nartkala
Iriston Vladikavkaz
Torpedo Taganrog
Signal Izobil'ny [promoted from KFK]
Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk
Sudostroitel' Astrakhan' [promoted from KFK]

NB: Signal renamed into Spartak KavkazTransGaz.

Round 1 [Apr 2]
Vityaz'        0-0 Spartak KTG
Chernomorets-2 0-0 Venets
Iriston        1-0 Rostselmash-2  [T.Ortabayev 75]
Sudostroitel'  1-1 Dinamo St      [A.Bocharnikov 52 - A.Kozlov 71]
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Shakhtyor      [A.Krutov 9, V.Zaretsky 76]
FK Slavyansk   0-2 Angusht        [T.Jabrailov 7, I.Markhiyev 25]
Torpedo Tg     3-1 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Perepelitsa 20, 52, A.Tret'yakov 47 pen -
                                   Sh.Asil'darov 51]
SKA R/D        1-0 Avtodor        [S.Lebedintsev 70 pen]
Kuban'         2-0 Druzhba        [A.Selin 55, M.Yermak 67]
Nart           1-0 FK Mozdok      [V.Kuartov 47 pen]

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Venets         1-0 Iriston        [A.Kamentsev 86]
Dinamo St      0-1 KavkazKabel'   [A.Krutov 57. Saved PK: A.Mulikov(D) 55]
Shakhtyor      1-0 FK Slavyansk   [V.Komissarov 67]
Angusht        2-0 Torpedo Tg     [R.Idigov 32, 67]
Avtodor        0-1 Kuban'         [E.Filippov 80]
Druzhba        5-1 Nart           [A.Paunezhev 2, I.Kalinichenko 17 pen, 53 pen,
                                   R.Yevtykh 80, B.Gublia 89 - V.Kuartov 83 pen]
Spartak KTG    2-0 FK Mozdok      [E.Makhmurov 17 pen, I.Denisov 68]
[Apr 9]
Dinamo Mkh     2-4 SKA R/D        [R.Gajiyev 10, O.Seleznyov 77 - V.Vernigorov 17, 22,
                                   S.Zelikov 57, S.Lebedintsev 70]
Rostselmash-2  5-1 Sudostroitel'  [D.Ivanov 32, S.Maslov 48, A.Vorobyov 56,
                                   A.Fomenka 75, 82 - V.Staroverov 57]
Vityaz'        1-2 Chernomorets-2 [A.Shepel' 57 - R.Bely 37, M.Shevchenko 40.
                                   Saved PK: A.Semak(V) 87]
Round 3 [Apr 14]
Iriston        0-3 Vityaz'        [A.Shepel' 10, 50, D.Stipidi 65]
Chernomorets-2 2-2 Spartak KTG    [Ye.Malyuga 8, V.Nuriyev 34 - V.Khomukha 10,
                                   G.Fedotov 72]
Sudostroitel'  2-0 Venets         [D.Karpov 48, A.Bocharnikov 75]
KavkazKabel'   4-0 Rostselmash-2  [V.Makarenko 14, L.Apshev 22, A.Krutov 24,
                                   D.Gorbanyov 67]
FK Slavyansk   0-3 Dinamo St      [R.Studnev 51, Ye.Likhachov 54, S.Serdyukov 81]
Torpedo Tg     2-1 Shakhtyor      [A.Tret'yakov 22 pen, 37 - A.Potapov 3]
SKA R/D        2-0 Angusht        [V.Vernigorov 28, S.Lebedintsev 65 pen]
Kuban'         4-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Pakhtusov 20 pen, E.Filippov 23, R.Kunikhov 35,
                                   A.Oleynik 57]
Nart           2-2 Avtodor        [A.Daurbekov 32, A.Kunizhev 82 - S.Gogniyev 17,
                                   S.Gazanov 27. Saved PK: V.Kuartov(N) 49]
FK Mozdok      0-1 Druzhba        [Kh.Shovgenov 89]

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Vityaz'        1-1 Sudostroitel'  [A.Zangiyev 80 - A.Bocharnikov 85]
Venets         2-0 KavkazKabel'   [S.Lebedenko 44, A.Kamentsev 89]
Dinamo St      1-0 Torpedo Tg     [E.Bogdanov 52]
Shakhtyor      0-2 SKA R/D        [V.Vernigorov 56, K.Boyko 77]
Angusht        1-2 Kuban'         [T.Jabrailov 73 - E.Filippov 49, A.Pakhtusov 90]
Avtodor        2-1 FK Mozdok      [A.Zaseyev 11, 62 - V.Khapsayev 75]
Spartak KTG    2-1 Druzhba        [R.Shiyanov(D) 61 og, G.Fedotov 74 - R.Yevtykh 59]
[Apr 23]
Dinamo Mkh     1-2 Nart           [Z.Gajiyev 35 - R.Kagermazov 40, A.Mizov 71]
Chernomorets-2 6-0 Iriston        [Ye.Polovina 34, K.Gordiyuk 54, 60 pen, 78 pen,
                                   Ye.Pchelintsev 57, V.Nuriyev 90]
Rostselmash-2  0-1 FK Slavyansk   [A.Zyuz'ko 43]

Round 5 [Apr 27]
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Vityaz'        [L.Apshev 19, S.Ilyin 29]
Sudostroitel'  2-0 Chernomorets-2 [A.Bocharnikov 30, 88]
Iriston        0-1 Spartak KTG    [I.Denisov 39]
FK Slavyansk   2-0 Venets         [D.Zhukov 15, M.Demchenko 44]
Torpedo Tg     1-3 Rostselmash-2  [S.Perepelitsa 88 - D.Dotsenko 36, A.Gudukin 46,
                                   A.Kobenko 90]
SKA R/D        4-1 Dinamo St      [A.Khandrus 2, V.Korban 6, S.Lebedintsev 19 pen, 47 -
                                   A.Klestov 21]
Kuban'         2-0 Shakhtyor      [O.Chistyakov 45, A.Oleynik 76]
Nart           3-0 Angusht        [A.Daurbekov 20, A.Begiyev 52, A.Kunizhev 67]
FK Mozdok      1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [R.Bagatelia 3]
Druzhba        3-0 Avtodor        [S.Tazabayev(A) 26 og, R.Shumakhov 76,
                                   I.Kalinichenko 78 pen]

Round 6 [May 3] 
Vityaz'        2-1 FK Slavyansk   [P.Morozov 38, G.Takhokhov 83 - Val.Drobotenko 88. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Shepel'(V) 31] 
Chernomorets-2 2-0 KavkazKabel'   [V.Kuz'michov 44, K.Gordiyuk 67 pen] 
Iriston        2-3 Sudostroitel'  [V.Salbiyev 3, V.Kasayev 50 - A.Bocharnikov 49, 70, 
                                   V.Roshchin 60] 
Venets         0-0 Torpedo Tg 
Rostselmash-2  0-3 SKA R/D        [S.Lebedintsev 12, K.Boyko 17, V.Korban 71] 
Dinamo St      0-3 Kuban'         [M.Yermak 2, A.Selin 59, E.Filippov 86] 
Shakhtyor      0-0 Nart 
Angusht        2-2 FK Mozdok      [Z.Jokhadze 4, I.Markhiyev 20 pen - K.Tsaloyev 18, 
                                   V.Tskhovrebov 47] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-3 Druzhba        [Sh.Asil'darov 87 - M.Mazayev 8, I.Kalinichenko 26, 
                                   Kh.Shovgenov 78] 
Spartak KTG    2-1 Avtodor        [E.Makhmurov 59 pen, Ye.Zakharchenko 77 - 
                                   A.Perederiy 63 pen] 

Round 7 [May 8] 
Torpedo Tg     0-3 Vityaz'        [D.Stipidi 25, M.Rudkovsky(T) 34 og, 
                                   V.Shapovalov 78 pen] 
FK Slavyansk   4-3 Chernomorets-2 [N.Polupanov 13, Val.Drobotenko 34 pen, 52, A.Zyuz'ko 40 
                                   - Ye.Polovina 24, Ye.Pchelintsev 44, 55] 
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Iriston        [D.Gorbanyov 3, I.Makukhin 73] 
Sudostroitel'  0-1 Spartak KTG    [I.Denisov 75] 
SKA R/D        6-0 Venets         [S.Lebedintsev 23 pen, 39, 87 pen, V.Korban 26, 
                                   S.Zelikov 68, S.Tskhovrebov 80] 
Kuban'         4-1 Rostselmash-2  [M.Yermak 19, A.Selin 30, 57, E.Tsatskin 83 - 
                                   Yu.Matveyev 39] 
Nart           0-2 Dinamo St      [N.Fiyev 70, R.Studnev 89] 
FK Mozdok      1-1 Shakhtyor      [K.Tsaloyev 47 - V.Komissarov 86. 
                                   Saved PK: K.Tsaloyev(M) 80] 
Druzhba        0-0 Angusht 
Avtodor        2-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Perederiy 18, 26] 

Round 8 
[May 13] 
Vityaz'        0-0 SKA R/D 
Iriston        2-1 FK Slavyansk   [V.Salbiyev 20, A.Vatayev 65 pen - M.Demchenko 70] 
Sudostroitel'  1-0 KavkazKabel'   [V.Shul'ga 35] 
Venets         0-2 Kuban'         [A.Pakhtusov 73 pen, E.Tsatskin 89] 
Dinamo St      2-1 FK Mozdok      [Ye.Likhachov 54, A.Baumbach 60 - K.Tsaloyev 63] 
Shakhtyor      0-5 Druzhba        [I.Kalinichenko 20, N.Komlichenko 22, 23, 
                                   M.Mazayev 55, 57] 
Angusht        1-0 Avtodor        [I.Markhiyev 8] 
Spartak KTG    2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Ukhabov 39, E.Makhmurov 44 - Z.Gajiyev 20] 
[May 14] 
Chernomorets-2 5-0 Torpedo Tg     [K.Gordiyuk 18 pen, 78 pen, Ye.Polovina 49, 
                                   R.Umerov 73, 83] 
Rostselmash-2  4-0 Nart           [V.Prudius 34, Yu.Matveyev 68, 70, 89] 

Round 9 [May 19] 
Kuban'         1-0 Vityaz'        [R.Kunikhov 1] 
SKA R/D        3-0 Chernomorets-2 [K.Boyko 8, S.Lebedintsev 12 pen, S.Tskhovrebov 71] 
Torpedo Tg     0-1 Iriston        [Sh.Kerashvili 53] 
FK Slavyansk   0-1 Sudostroitel'  [A.Bocharnikov 55] 
KavkazKabel'   1-1 Spartak KTG    [V.Makarenko 64 - V.Zaretsky(K) 82 og] 
Nart           1-2 Venets         [I.Balkarov 79 - V.Krezub 47, O.Chabansky 75. 
                                   Saved PKs: A.Mizov(N) 50, V.Kuartov(N) 57] 
FK Mozdok      1-1 Rostselmash-2  [V.Tskhovrebov 56 - A.Vorobyov 68] 
Druzhba        0-1 Dinamo St      [E.Bogdanov 38] 
Avtodor        6-0 Shakhtyor      [G.Bazayev 2, S.Gazanov 15, 82, A.Perederiy 38, 45, 
                                   A.Sakiyev 85] 
Dinamo Mkh     0-1 Angusht        [T.Zangiyev 42] 

Round 10 [May 24]
Vityaz'        0-2 Nart           [R.Kagermazov 87, Yu.Gurizhev 88]
Chernomorets-2 1-3 Kuban'         [R.Bely 80 - A.Sayenko 5, 44, M.Yermak 77]
Iriston        1-4 SKA R/D        [A.Kodoyev 89 - S.Tskhovrebov 6, 12, 48, V.Chuprun 73]
Sudostroitel'  4-0 Torpedo Tg     [V.Vedernikov 20, 32, A.Bocharnikov 35, 53 pen]
KavkazKabel'   4-0 FK Slavyansk   [A.Madanov 22, 74, V.Makarenko 25, I.Pirogov 52]
Venets         3-2 FK Mozdok      [A.Popov 4, 54 pen, O.Olifirenko 45 - K.Tsaloyev 24,
                                   K.Karayev 73]
Rostselmash-2  0-2 Druzhba        [M.Mazayev 40, 80. Saved PK: V.Prudius(R) 11]
Dinamo St      0-1 Avtodor        [S.Gogniyev 44]
Shakhtyor      1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Prasolov 71]
Spartak KTG    1-0 Angusht        [A.Ukhabov 76. Saved PK: E.Makhmurov(S) 60]

Round 11 [May 31] 
FK Mozdok      1-2 Vityaz'        [V.Tskhovrebov 90 - O.Pedchenko 11, A.Shepel' 75] 
Nart           5-0 Chernomorets-2 [A.Mizov 3, 42, I.Balkarov 16, A.Kunizhev 72, 
                                   A.Karezhev 89] 
Kuban'         9-0 Iriston        [V.Okorochkov 14, 60, E.Tsatskin 16, 45, 54, 
                                   A.Sayenko 63, 77, A.Selin 81, E.Filippov 87] 
SKA R/D        5-1 Sudostroitel'  [V.Korban 3, V.Vernigorov 23 pen, R.Alimov 48, 
                                   S.Zelikov 75, 87 - S.Burlakov 80] 
Torpedo Tg     1-1 KavkazKabel'   [A.Lobakov 73 - A.Krutov 50] 
FK Slavyansk   1-2 Spartak KTG    [R.Khachetsukov 39 - A.Ukhabov 30, A.Yarygin 81] 
Druzhba        3-0 Venets         [M.Mazayev 5, N.Komlichenko 55, B.Gublia 86] 
Avtodor        4-0 Rostselmash-2  [S.Gogniyev 3, S.Gazanov 19, 78, A.Zaseyev 70] 
Dinamo Mkh     0-1 Dinamo St      [E.Bogdanov 4. Saved PK: E.Bogdanov(DSt) 7] 
Angusht        2-0 Shakhtyor      [Yu.Guguyev 53, I.Markhiyev 77. 
                                   Saved PK: I.Markhiyev(A) 76] 

Round 12 [Jun 6] 
Vityaz'        0-2 Druzhba        [M.Mazayev 8, 38] 
Chernomorets-2 1-4 FK Mozdok      [R.Bely 76 - V.Tskhovrebov 8, M.Kuzychenko 14, 
                                   K.Tsaloyev 36, 82] 
Iriston        0-3 Nart           [A.Begiyev 3, A.Kunizhev 42, A.Mizov 51. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Kunizhev(N) 52] 
Sudostroitel'  0-2 Kuban'         [E.Tsatskin 44, A.Oleynik 85] 
KavkazKabel'   1-0 SKA R/D        [A.Madanov 70] 
FK Slavyansk   1-0 Torpedo Tg     [S.Zverev 86] 
Venets         0-4 Avtodor        [A.Perederiy 6, S.Gogniyev 10, S.Gazanov 60, 
                                   E.Gikayev 78] 
Rostselmash-2  2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [Ya.Pavlov 11, A.Vorobyov 69 - Sh.Asil'darov 80] 
Dinamo St      5-0 Angusht        [R.Udodov 3, 13, E.Bogdanov 23, A.Mulikov 58 pen, 
                                   V.Shevyryov 76] 
Spartak KTG    1-0 Shakhtyor      [G.Fedotov 48 pen] 

Round 13 [Jun 11]
Avtodor        1-1 Vityaz'        [S.Gogniyev 75 - V.Shapovalov 35.
                                   Missed PK: A.Perederiy(A) 41]
Druzhba        2-0 Chernomorets-2 [A.Paunezhev 25, M.Mazayev 70]
FK Mozdok      4-2 Iriston        [T.Varziyev 37, K.Tsaloyev 45, 46, 90 - V.Salbiyev 35,
                                   Sh.Kerashvili 48]
Nart           1-0 Sudostroitel'  [A.Kunizhev 59]
Kuban'         0-0 KavkazKabel'
SKA R/D        3-0 FK Slavyansk   [K.Boyko 3, S.Dymov 41, P.Kostenko 89]
Torpedo Tg     0-3 Spartak KTG    [E.Makhmurov 62, A.Yarygin 67, G.Fedotov 81.
                                   Missed PK: G.Fedotov(S) 70]
Dinamo Mkh     0-1 Venets         [S.Dvornikov 69]
Angusht        2-0 Rostselmash-2  [Yu.Guguyev 18, 43]
Shakhtyor      0-1 Dinamo St      [R.Manushin 20]

Round 14 [Jun 17]
Vityaz'        6-1 Dinamo Mkh     [D.Stipidi 2, 15, A.Parmyonov 32, O.Pedchenko 60,
                                   G.Takhokhov 67, P.Morozov 89 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 86 pen]
Chernomorets-2 0-0 Avtodor
Iriston        1-0 Druzhba        [A.Vatayev 16]
Sudostroitel'  5-1 FK Mozdok      [A.Shchukin 1, A.Chigarov 47 pen, N.Magzhanov 65,
                                   A.Bocharnikov 77 pen, D.Karpov 89 - K.Tsaloyev 66]
KavkazKabel'   0-1 Nart           [A.Kunizhev 14]
FK Slavyansk   1-1 Kuban'         [A.Zyuz'ko 38 - V.Okorochkov 19]
Torpedo Tg     0-2 SKA R/D        [V.Vernigorov 26 pen, K.Boyko 44]
Venets         2-3 Angusht        [O.Olifirenko 16, S.Lebedenko 55 - I.Markhiyev 9, 75,
                                   Yu.Guguyev 34]
Rostselmash-2  4-2 Shakhtyor      [A.Vorobyov 30, 49, 56, A.Kobenko 62 - D.Pyatibratov 79,
                                   S.Prasolov 83]
Spartak KTG    0-1 Dinamo St      [R.Manushin 27]

Round 15 [Jun 22]
Angusht        3-0 Vityaz'        [Yu.Guguyev 24 pen, 42 pen, Z.Jokhadze 46]
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 Chernomorets-2 [Z.Gajiyev 90]
Avtodor        2-0 Iriston        [A.Zaseyev 23, V.Chochiyev 30]
Druzhba        3-0 Sudostroitel'  [I.Kalinichenko 31 pem, A.Pechonkin 44, M.Mazayev 58]
FK Mozdok      1-1 KavkazKabel'   [K.Tsaloyev 27 - A.Madanov 37]
Nart           4-1 FK Slavyansk   [A.Mizov 49, 61, R.Kagermazov 75, A.Kunizhev 87 -
                                   M.Demchenko 90]
Kuban'         3-0 Torpedo Tg     [E.Tsatskin 36, 42 pen, O.Chistyakov 74]
SKA R/D        1-0 Spartak KTG    [V.Korban 54]
Shakhtyor      0-0 Venets
Dinamo St      5-1 Rostselmash-2  [A.Klestov 3, 80, R.Abushov 18 pen, R.Udodov 40, 70 -
                                   A.Baranau 13]

Round 16 [Jun 29] 
Vityaz'        2-1 Shakhtyor      [P.Morozov 17, O.Pedchenko 65 - D.Pyatibratov 85] 
Chernomorets-2 0-3 Angusht        [I.Markhiyev 7, Yu.Guguyev 32, R.Idigov 76] 
Iriston        0-0 Dinamo Mkh 
Sudostroitel'  2-2 Avtodor        [A.Bocharnikov 38, 65 pen - A.Perederiy 75, 
                                   S.Gazanov 84 pen] 
KavkazKabel'   2-1 Druzhba        [V.Makarenko 14 pen, 89 - N.Komlichenko 77] 
FK Slavyansk   1-2 FK Mozdok      [S.Zverev 89 - S.Polyantsev 2, A.Rozhkov 38] 
Torpedo Tg     0-3 Nart           [D.Nasulin 9, A.Mizov 55, A.Kunizhev 67] 
SKA R/D        1-0 Kuban'         [K.Boyko 6] 
Venets         0-1 Dinamo St      [R.Udodov 44] 
Spartak KTG    2-0 Rostselmash-2  [A.Belikov 78, Z.Zangiyev 79] 

Round 17 
[Jul 4] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Vityaz'        [R.Abushov 10 pen, E.Bogdanov 57, Ya.Grushevoy 71, 
                                   S.Goncharov(V) 80 og] 
Shakhtyor      1-0 Chernomorets-2 [V.Komissarov 74] 
Angusht        6-0 Iriston        [T.Zangiyev 55, T.Jabrailov 57, I.Markhiyev 59, 
                                   Z.Jokhadze 72, Yu.Guguyev 73, 86] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-1 Sudostroitel'  [R.Gajiyev 50 - A.Bocharnikov 60] 
Avtodor        3-0 KavkazKabel'   [S.Gazanov 3 pen, A.Zaseyev 11, G.Bazayev 24] 
Druzhba        2-0 FK Slavyansk   [N.Komlichenko 11, 46] 
FK Mozdok      4-2 Torpedo Tg     [V.Tskhovrebov 42 pen, 63, 74 pen, V.Khapsayev 90 - 
                                   A.Tret'yakov 4, 30] 
Nart           0-1 SKA R/D        [A.Khandrus 29] 
Kuban'         3-0 Spartak KTG    [R.Kunikhov 5, E.Filippov 12, E.Tsatskin 22 pen] 
[Jul 5] 
Rostselmash-2  3-2 Venets         [I.Kalashnikov 33, O.Malyhin 68, Ya.Pavlov 86 - 
                                   A.Kamentsev 44, O.Chabanskiy 51] 

Round 18 [Jul 9] 
Vityaz'        1-0 Rostselmash-2  [V.Shapovalov 46 pen] 
Chernomorets-2 0-0 Dinamo St 
Iriston        2-3 Shakhtyor      [V.Salbiyev 20, A.Kodoyev 41 - V.Komissarov 34, 
                                   S.Prasolov 49, D.Pyatibratov 88] 
Sudostroitel'  0-2 Angusht        [I.Markhiyev 31, Yu.Guguyev 40] 
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Madanov 48, V.Makarenko 68 pen] 
FK Slavyansk   1-1 Avtodor        [R.Kivalin 53 - S.Gazanov 60 pen] 
Torpedo Tg     1-3 Druzhba        [A.Tret'yakov 81 pen - B.Gublia 52, A.Pechonkin 55, 
                                   A.Paunezhev 74] 
SKA R/D        2-0 FK Mozdok      [K.Boyko 5, 36] 
Kuban'         4-0 Nart           [E.Tsatskin 60 pen, R.Kunikhov 72, A.Dulayev 88, 
                                   M.Yermak 90] 
Spartak KTG    4-1 Venets         [Z.Zangiyev 5, I.Mel'nikov 19, E.Makhmurov 54 pen, 
                                   V.Matviyenko 75 - A.Popov 47 pen] 

Round 19 [Jul 13] 
Venets         2-1 Vityaz'        [A.Popov 77 pen, 87 pen - O.Pedchenko 30] 
Rostselmash-2  2-1 Chernomorets-2 [Yu.Matveyev 20, S.Smakov 67 - D.Afanasyev 40] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Iriston        [R.Udodov 7, E.Bogdanov 43, A.Mulikov 78] 
Shakhtyor      0-0 Sudostroitel' 
Angusht        2-0 KavkazKabel'   [I.Markhiyev 47, R.Idigov 57] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-1 FK Slavyansk   [Sh.Lakhiyalov 4, O.Seleznyov 66 - A.Zyuz'ko 56] 
Avtodor        6-2 Torpedo Tg     [S.Gazanov 1, 51 pen, 69, 87 pen, A.Perederiy 39, 
                                   V.Bestayev 72 - A.Tret'yakov 33, 73] 
Druzhba        1-2 SKA R/D        [N.Komlichenko 73 - S.Zelikov 58, S.Lebedintsev 69] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 Kuban'         [A.Selin 57. Missed PK: K.Tsaloyev(M) 54] 
Spartak KTG    6-0 Nart           [E.Makhmurov 9, V.Khomukha 25, V.Pogonyshev 52, 
                                   A.Ukhabov 82, A.Lapin 85 pen, I.Denisov 88] 

Round 20 [Jul 23] 
Chernomorets-2 1-2 Vityaz'        [M.Bocharov 80 - Yu.Paraskevopulo 24, 
                                   V.Shapovalov 88 pen] 
Iriston        5-0 Venets         [V.Byasov 7, V.Salbiyev 42, V.Kaloyev 76, A.Vatayev 79, 
                                   K.Kaytov 88] 
Sudostroitel'  0-0 Rostselmash-2  [Missed PK: A.Bocharnikov(S) 42] 
KavkazKabel'   0-0 Dinamo St 
FK Slavyansk   0-2 Shakhtyor      [V.Komissarov 14, D.Pyatibratov 57 pen] 
Torpedo Tg     1-2 Angusht        [A.Tret'yakov 43 - I.Markhiyev 30, Yu.Guguyev 62 pen] 
SKA R/D        3-0 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Lebedintsev 2 pen, V.Vernigorov 44, S.Tskhovrebov 75] 
Kuban'         2-0 Avtodor        [V.Okorochkov 78, E.Filippov 84] 
Nart           2-3 Druzhba        [A.Begiyev 68, T.Chipov 72 - A.Pechonkin 9, 
                                   V.Kuartov(N) 43 og, N.Komlichenko 70] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 Spartak KTG    [E.Makhmurov 76] 

Round 21 [Jul 28] 
Vityaz'        4-1 Iriston        [O.Taymazov 10, 86, O.Pedchenko 77, 87 - 
                                   Sh.Kerashvili 89 pen] 
Spartak KTG    2-0 Chernomorets-2 [Z.Zangiyev 7, A.Lapin 87. Saved PK: E.Makhmurov(S) 86] 
Venets         3-2 Sudostroitel'  [A.Popov 10, 64 pen, S.Simonov 74 - V.Staroverov 11, 
                                   A.Chigarov 44 pen] 
Rostselmash-2  0-1 KavkazKabel'   [I.Pirogov 47] 
Dinamo St      2-1 FK Slavyansk   [R.Abushov 60 pen, 84 pen - Val.Drobotenko 37] 
Shakhtyor      2-0 Torpedo Tg     [D.Pyatibratov 50 pen, 85 pen] 
Angusht        1-0 SKA R/D        [I.Markhiyev 6] 
Dinamo Mkh     0-2 Kuban'         [E.Tsatskin 10, V.Okorochkov 67] 
Avtodor        4-2 Nart           [A.Perederiy 4, 61, 88, 90 pen - A.Mizov 17, 56] 
Druzhba        5-1 FK Mozdok      [Kh.Shovgenov 2, 45, 60, A.Pechonkin 30, B.Gublia 59 - 
                                   M.Kuzychenko 14] 

Round 22 [Aug 2] 
Sudostroitel'  4-3 Vityaz'        [V.Staroverov 6, A.Chigarov 28 pen, S.Burlakov 37, 
                                 N.Magzhanov 52 - V.Shapovalov 25 pen, 26, G.Takhokhov 45] 
Iriston        2-1 Chernomorets-2 [V.Salbiyev 61, 73 - M.Bocharov 25] 
KavkazKabel'   2-0 Venets         [A.Myasnikov 17, S.Degtyaryov 83] 
FK Slavyansk   0-1 Rostselmash-2  [V.Pankratov 80] 
Torpedo Tg     0-7 Dinamo St      [E.Bogdanov 6, 43, 49, R.Udodov 20, 47, A.Klestov 85, 
                                   Ye.Likhachov 90] 
SKA R/D        6-0 Shakhtyor      [V.Korban 30, S.Lebedintsev 52 pen, 60, K.Boyko 59, 
                                   S.Zelikov 79, 80] 
Kuban'         3-0 Angusht        [S.Andreyev 56 pen, V.Okorochkov 58 pen, S.Lysenko 79] 
Nart           1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Mizov 57] 
FK Mozdok      1-1 Avtodor        [K.Tsaloyev 23 - A.Zaseyev 71] 
Druzhba        3-1 Spartak KTG    [N.Komlichenko 3, B.Gublia 7, I.Kalinichenko 75 pen - 
                                   E.Makhmurov 31] 

Round 23 
[Aug 7] 
Vityaz'        1-0 KavkazKabel'   [G.Takhokhov 48 pen] 
Chernomorets-2 1-3 Sudostroitel'  [D.Afanasyev 77 - N.Magzhanov 5, 78, A.Bocharnikov 55] 
Spartak KTG    2-1 Iriston        [S.Sokolov 3, E.Makhmurov 41 - A.Kodoyev 70] 
Venets         0-3 FK Slavyansk   [V.Ignatenko 29, A.Zyuz'ko 30, 81] 
Rostselmash-2  1-0 Torpedo Tg     [A.Vorobyov 77] 
Dinamo St      1-0 SKA R/D        [V.Shevyryov 82] 
Angusht        5-1 Nart           [R.Idigov 37, Yu.Guguyev 47, I.Markhiyev 54, 65, 
                                   M.Khaskhanov 70 - A.El'jarov 60] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 FK Mozdok      [Sh.Asil'darov 10, Sh.Lakhiyalov 72] 
Avtodor        1-2 Druzhba        [E.Gatiyev 62 - V.Shipilov 20, B.Gublia 72. 
                                   Saved PK: S.Gazanov(A) 10] 
[Sep 10] 
Shakhtyor      0-2 Kuban'         [V.Pantyushenko 10, E.Filippov 76] 

Round 24 
[Aug 12] 
FK Slavyansk   0-1 Vityaz'        [G.Takhokhov 71] 
KavkazKabel'   7-0 Chernomorets-2 [V.Makarenko 20, 22 pen, A.Madanov 49, I.Pirogov 52, 
                                   S.Degtyaryov 68, 89 pen, D.Volodin 88 
Sudostroitel'  3-0 Iriston        [A.Chigarov 20 pen, N.Magzhanov 45, V.Staroverov 65] 
Torpedo Tg     1-1 Venets         [A.Stepanov 72 - O.Chabanskiy 65] 
SKA R/D        5-0 Rostselmash-2  [S.Lebedintsev 24 pen, 52 pen, K.Boyko 29, V.Korban 47, 
                                   S.Zelikov 69] 
Kuban'         3-0 Dinamo St      [V.Okorochkov 21, R.Kunikhov 45, V.Pantyushenko 89] 
Nart           2-1 Shakhtyor      [I.Balkarov 33, A.El'jarov 44 - D.Pyatibratov 90 pen] 
Druzhba        2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [R.Shumakhov 48, I.Kalinichenko 88 pen - T.Mamedov 85] 
Avtodor        2-1 Spartak KTG    [E.Gikayev 32, A.Gazanov 52 - R.Mikhaylov 81] 
[Aug 13] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 Angusht        [Yu.Guguyev 61] 

Round 25 [Aug 18] 
Vityaz'        3-1 Torpedo Tg     [P.Morozov 18, O.Pedchenko 34, G.Takhokhov 82 pen - 
                                   A.Tret'yakov 46] 
Chernomorets-2 1-1 FK Slavyansk   [S.Burdin 55 - Val.Drobotenko 82 pen] 
Iriston        1-1 KavkazKabel'   [Sh.Kerashvili 56 pen - Ye.Khlebodarov 90] 
Spartak KTG    0-0 Sudostroitel'  [Missed PK: A.Ukhabov(Spa) 2] 
Venets         0-4 SKA R/D        [S.Lebedintsev 6 pen, V.Korban 44, K.Boyko 48, 
                                   S.Zelikov 68] 
Rostselmash-2  0-5 Kuban'         [A.Zuyev 8, E.Tsatskin 33, A.Selin 48, M.Yermak 58, 
                                   V.Pantyushenko 88] 
Dinamo St      awd Nart           [S.Serdyukov 89; awarded; original score 1-0 revoked due
                                   to Nart's fielding of a disqualified player] 
Shakhtyor      1-0 FK Mozdok      [S.Prasolov 57] 
Angusht        0-1 Druzhba        [M.Mazayev 28] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-7 Avtodor        [Sh.Lakhiyalov 13 pen - K.Yunusov(D) 15 og, 
                                   A.Bakayev 26, A.Perederiy 30 pen, V.Chochiyev 44, 
                                   V.Bestayev 62, A.Belyayev 74, A.Zaseyev 83] 

Round 26 
[Aug 23] 
SKA R/D        5-1 Vityaz'        [S.Zelikov 29, D.Ratnikov 33, 66 pen, V.Timofeyev 77, 
                             R.Alimov 82 - V.Shapovalov 43. Saved PK: S.Lebedintsev(S) 54] 
Torpedo Tg     2-3 Chernomorets-2 [M.Rudkovskiy 48, A.Tret'yakov 85 pen - R.Umerov 14, 
                                   Ye.Polovina 22, 28] 
FK Slavyansk   2-0 Iriston        [Ye.Natalich 65, 82] 
KavkazKabel'   3-1 Sudostroitel'  [Ye.Khlebodarov 13, V.Makarenko 31 pen, A.Madanov 67 - 
                                   A.Bocharnikov 71] 
Kuban'         4-1 Venets         [M.Yermak 9, 11, V.Pantyushenko 77, Ye.Buznikin 90 - 
                                   V.Glebov 87] 
Nart           2-1 Rostselmash-2  [R.Kagermazov 83, A.Teunikov 86 - A.Kobenko 66] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 Dinamo St      [A.Mulikov 63 pen] 
Druzhba        2-0 Shakhtyor      [N.Komlichenko 40, Kh.Shovgenov 77] 
Dinamo Mkh     2-0 Spartak KTG    [Sh.Lakhiyalov 57 pen, G.Musayev 88 pen] 
[Aug 24] 
Avtodor        0-1 Angusht        [T.Zangiyev 36] 

Round 27 [Aug 28] 
Vityaz'        0-1 Kuban'         [M.Yermak 50] 
Chernomorets-2 0-1 SKA R/D        [S.Lebedintsev 45] 
Iriston        3-2 Torpedo Tg     [V.Salbiyev 76, B.Kirakosyan 88, 89 - A.Tret'yakov 19, 
                                   S.A.Dorofeyev 57. Saved PK: Sh.Kerashvili(I) 41] 
Sudostroitel'  2-0 FK Slavyansk   [A.Chigarov 23 pen, 90 pen] 
Spartak KTG    0-0 KavkazKabel' 
Venets         3-0 Nart           [A.Kamentsev 16, V.Inyakin 47, S.Lebedenko 68] 
Rostselmash-2  0-2 FK Mozdok      [S.Polyantsev 4, T.Varziyev 88] 
Dinamo St      2-1 Druzhba        [V.Fiyev 51, E.Bogdanov 85 - M.Mazayev 47] 
Shakhtyor      0-2 Avtodor        [A.Bakayev 22, 61] 
Angusht        7-1 Dinamo Mkh     [Yu.Guguyev 2, 29, 35, 55, T.Jabrailov 32, 
                                   I.Markhiyev 39, R.Idigov 42 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 49 pen] 

Round 28 [Sep 2] 
Nart           1-2 Vityaz'        [A.Mizov 18 - O.Pedchenko 13, 42] 
Kuban'         8-0 Chernomorets-2 [V.Pantyushenko 21 pen, 44, M.Yermak 33, A.Zuyev 54, 
                                   E.Tsatskin 70, E.Filippov 75, 90, A.Selin 88] 
SKA R/D        5-0 Iriston        [S.Zelikov 18, D.Ratnikov 33 pen, K.Boyko 78, 79, 
                                   V.Vernigorov 90. Saved PK: D.Ratnikov(SKA) 32] 
Torpedo Tg     0-0 Sudostroitel' 
FK Slavyansk   0-2 KavkazKabel'   [D.Volodin 6, V.Makarenko 59 pen] 
FK Mozdok      1-1 Venets         [I.Rafikov 20 - S.Surzhko 35] 
Druzhba        6-0 Rostselmash-2  [V.Shipilov 13, A.Paunezhev 18, I.Kalinichenko 40, 
                                   N.Komlichenko 45, A.Pechonkin 48, 71 pen] 
Avtodor        2-0 Dinamo St      [A.Zaseyev 78, A.Belyayev 88] 
Dinamo Mkh     3-3 Shakhtyor      [T.Mamedov 31, Sh.Asil'darov 49, Sh.Lakhiyalov 82 pen - 
                                   V.Komissarov 3, 55, S.Prasolov 18] 
Angusht        3-0 Spartak KTG    [I.Markhiyev 2, Yu.Guguyev 32 pen, 67] 

Round 29 [Sep 7] 
Vityaz'        0-0 FK Mozdok 
Chernomorets-2 1-2 Nart           [A.Alyakrinskiy 34 pen - T.Chipov 9, M.Kul'bayev 86] 
Iriston        0-1 Kuban'         [R.Kunikhov 63] 
Sudostroitel'  0-2 SKA R/D        [K.Boyko 78, S.Lebedintsev 85] 
KavkazKabel'   4-1 Torpedo Tg     [V.Makarenko 22, 77 pen, I.Pirogov 48, A.Maremukov 90 - 
                                   A.Stepanov 64] 
Spartak KTG    4-1 FK Slavyansk   [V.Khomukha 16, V.Matviyenko 49, Ye.Belashov 79, 
                                   E.Makhmurov 85 pen - Vit.Drobotenko 90] 
Venets         0-4 Druzhba        [M.Mazayev 21, N.Komlichenko 47, 50, B.Gublia 89] 
Rostselmash-2  0-2 Avtodor        [A.Bakayev 19, S.Tazabayev 70] 
Dinamo St      1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [E.Bogdanov 60] 
Shakhtyor      0-1 Angusht        [I.Markhiyev 59] 

Round 30 
[Sep 13] 
Druzhba        6-0 Vityaz'        [A.Paunezhev 25, N.Komlichenko 35, 65, 79 pen, 
                                   I.Kalinichenko 57 pen, V.Shapovalov(V) 90 og] 
FK Mozdok      2-2 Chernomorets-2 [R.Bagatelia 69 pen, K.Pronichev 76 - M.Bocharov 2, 
                                   R.Umerov 75] 
Kuban'         2-0 Sudostroitel'  [V.Pantyushenko 20, Ye.Buznikin 60] 
SKA R/D        3-0 KavkazKabel'   [S.Lebedintsev 27 pen, 49, S.Zelikov 90] 
Torpedo Tg     0-2 FK Slavyansk   [A.Chekayev 53, 73] 
Avtodor        8-0 Venets         [V.Chochiyev 2, 65, G.Alidibirov 12, S.Turik(V) 26 og, 
                                   A.Perederiy 50, A.Zaseyev 52, A.Bakayev 55, 70] 
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Rostselmash-2  [Sh.Asil'darov 4, 77, Z.Gajiyev 15] 
Angusht        3-2 Dinamo St      [R.Idigov 22, I.Markhiyev 40, 57 - E.Bogdanov 14, 
                                   R.Abushov 32] 
Shakhtyor      2-1 Spartak KTG    [D.Pyatibratov 38, 50 - Z.Zangiyev 24] 
[Sep 14] 
Nart           0-0 Iriston 

Round 31 
[Sep 18] 
Vityaz'        0-4 Avtodor        [E.Gikayev 20, A.Bakayev 28, 72, S.Tazabayev 86] 
Chernomorets-2 1-3 Druzhba        [M.Bocharov 33 - I.Kalinichenko 13 pen, 56 pen, 
                                   N.Komlichenko 83] 
Iriston        0-2 FK Mozdok      [A.Kachmazov 11, A.Baliyev 90] 
Sudostroitel'  1-0 Nart           [A.Bocharnikov 87] 
KavkazKabel'   4-1 Kuban'         [A.Myasnikov 4, A.Maremukov 33, I.Pirogov 68, 
                                   V.Makarenko 78 pen - E.Filippov 76] 
FK Slavyansk   1-6 SKA R/D        [Vit.Drobotenko 22 - K.Boyko 5, V.Vernigorov 26, 
                                   S.Lebedintsev 44, V.Korban 48, S.Zelikov 60, 62] 
Spartak KTG    4-1 Torpedo Tg     [V.Matviyenko 27, Yu.Takliyev 76, E.Makhmurov 82, 88 - 
                       V.Timoshenko 42. Missed PKs: V.Matviyenko(S) 13, E.Makhmurov(S) 62] 
Venets         2-1 Dinamo Mkh     [S.Simonov 62, A.Popov 64 - Sh.Lakhiyalov 40] 
Dinamo St      2-0 Shakhtyor      [R.Abushov 30, R.Udodov 81] 
[Sep 19] 
Rostselmash-2  0-1 Angusht        [T.Zangiyev 84] 

Round 32 [Sep 24] 
Dinamo Mkh     4-0 Vityaz'        [Sh.Asil'darov 50, Z.Gajiyev 70, 90, Sh.Lakhiyalov 89. 
                                   Saved PK: Sh.Lakhiyalov(D) 44] 
Avtodor        2-1 Chernomorets-2 [A.Perederiy 22, G.Alidibirov 27 - D.Afanasyev 5] 
Druzhba        5-0 Iriston        [N.Komlichenko 34, 53, M.Mazayev 47, B.Gublia 62, 
                                   A.Pechonkin 90] 
FK Mozdok      2-0 Sudostroitel'  [I.Strel'tsov 83, V.Tskhovrebov 88] 
Nart           2-0 KavkazKabel'   [I.Balkarov 61, Yu.Gurizhev 72] 
Kuban'         3-0 FK Slavyansk   [V.Pantyushenko 35, 38 pen, E.Tsatskin 63 pen] 
SKA R/D        9-1 Torpedo Tg     [V.Vernigorov 16, K.Boyko 20, 83, 
                                   S.Lebedintsev 28, 51, 88, A.Grebeshchenko 57 pen, 
                                   P.Kostenko 77, V.Vasil'chenko 81 - A.Tret'yakov 75] 
Angusht        2-0 Venets         [I.Markhiyev 17, M.Khaskhanov 75] 
Shakhtyor      0-2 Rostselmash-2  [I.Kalashnikov 66, A.Kobenko 83] 
Dinamo St      4-0 Spartak KTG    [E.Bogdanov 6, Ye.Likhachov 18, R.Manushin 67, 
                                   A.Mulikov 80 pen. Missed PK: R.Abushov(D) 47] 

Round 33 [Sep 29] 
Vityaz'        0-4 Angusht        [M.Khaskhanov 10, Yu.Guguyev 53, 76, I.Markhiyev 82] 
Chernomorets-2 0-1 Dinamo Mkh     [Sh.Lakhiyalov 88 pen] 
Iriston        0-3 Avtodor        [G.Alidibirov 11, A.Gazanov 27, 88] 
Sudostroitel'  0-3 Druzhba        [B.Gublia 55, I.Kalinichenko 56 pen, A.Paunezhev 85] 
KavkazKabel'   3-1 FK Mozdok      [D.Gorbanyov 1, V.Makarenko 67 pen, 81 pen - 
                                   K.Tsaloyev 78] 
FK Slavyansk   0-0 Nart 
Torpedo Tg     0-5 Kuban'         [V.Okorochkov 11, O.Golovan' 30, V.Pantyushenko 47, 61, 
                                   E.Filippov 62] 
Spartak KTG    1-0 SKA R/D        [V.Khomukha 13] 
Venets         2-1 Shakhtyor      [V.Krezub 27, A.Kamentsev 48 - A.Potapov 90] 
Rostselmash-2  0-2 Dinamo St      [V.Fiyev 37, R.Udodov 87] 

Round 34 [Oct 4] 
Shakhtyor      1-0 Vityaz'        [D.Pyatibratov 78 pen] 
Angusht        2-0 Chernomorets-2 [I.Markhiyev 32, 55] 
Dinamo Mkh     3-0 Iriston        [Z.Gajiyev 29, Sh.Asil'darov 52, Sh.Lakhiyalov 76] 
Avtodor        2-0 Sudostroitel'  [G.Alidibirov 33, U.Karsanov 44] 
Druzhba        2-0 KavkazKabel'   [I.Kalinichenko 19 pen, B.Gublia 86] 
FK Mozdok      0-2 FK Slavyansk   [Val.Drobotenko 21, 69 pen] 
Nart           4-0 Torpedo Tg     [A.Mizov 20 pen, S.Kardanov 35, R.Kagermazov 65, 
                                   A.Teunikov 89] 
Kuban'         0-0 SKA R/D 
Dinamo St      2-0 Venets         [N.Fiyev 35, R.Abushov 65 pen] 
Rostselmash-2  1-1 Spartak KTG    [A.Gudukin 80 - Ye.Belashov 30] 

Round 35 [Oct 10] 
Vityaz'        1-1 Dinamo St      [A.Semak 28 - E.Bogdanov 60] 
Chernomorets-2 5-0 Shakhtyor      [M.Jovanovic 41, V.Zayarny 60, A.Poenaru 74, 
                                   Ye.Polovina 88, M.Bocharov 90. Saved PK: L.Udon(Ch) 65] 
Iriston        1-3 Angusht        [V.Kasayev 84 - Yu.Guguyev 17, 49 pen, 88] 
Sudostroitel'  1-0 Dinamo Mkh     [A.Chigarov 40 pen] 
KavkazKabel'   0-0 Avtodor 
FK Slavyansk   1-1 Druzhba        [A.Zyuz'ko 5 - A.Paunezhev 18. 
                                   Saved PK: Val.Drobotenko(S) 61] 
Torpedo Tg     1-4 FK Mozdok      [A.Tret'yakov 83 - R.Bukulov 1, S.Polyantsev 23, 
                                   K.Karayev 68, T.Varziyev 72] 
SKA R/D        3-1 Nart           [K.Boyko 8, S.Zelikov 62, V.Vasil'chenko 82 - 
                                   A.Mizov 86] 
Spartak KTG    0-1 Kuban'         [A.Dulayev 45] 
Venets         3-1 Rostselmash-2  [O.Olifirenko 63, 89 pen, A.Popov 84 pen - M.Zhad'ko 65] 

Round 36 [Oct 15] 
Rostselmash-2  2-3 Vityaz'        [V.Prudius 7, 54 pen - O.Pedchenko 42, 
                                   G.Bugulashvili 63, P.Morozov 87] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Chernomorets-2 [A.Mulikov 42, 85, R.Udodov 56] 
Shakhtyor      1-1 Iriston        [S.Prasolov 82 - A.Kodoyev 58. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Kodoyev(I) 87] 
Angusht        2-1 Sudostroitel'  [R.Idigov 7, Yu.Guguyev 45 - A.Chigarov 25] 
Dinamo Mkh     1-0 KavkazKabel'   [A.Sadirov 84] 
Avtodor        1-0 FK Slavyansk   [A.Perederiy 55 pen] 
Druzhba        2-0 Torpedo Tg     [M.Mazayev 15, N.Komlichenko 30. 
                                   Saved PK: A.Pechonkin(D) 7] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 SKA R/D        [S.Zelikov 66] 
Nart           3-2 Kuban'         [A.Daurbekov 7, A.Mizov 12, A.El'jarov 57 - M.Yermak 10, 
                                   A.Dulayev 90] 
Venets         0-0 Spartak KTG 

Round 37 [Oct 20] 
Vityaz'        2-0 Venets         [V.Shapovalov 39, A.Semak 79] 
Chernomorets-2 3-0 Rostselmash-2  [R.Bely 4, 50, Ye.Polovina 77] 
Iriston        1-0 Dinamo St      [A.Kodoyev 86 pen. Saved PK: E.Gabeyev(I) 79] 
Sudostroitel'  5-0 Shakhtyor      [V.Shul'ga 15, V.Komarov 49, N.Magzhanov 65, 
                                   A.Chigarov 68, S.Burlakov 79] 
KavkazKabel'   1-4 Angusht        [V.Zaretskiy 89 pen - R.Idigov 15, T.Zangiyev 43, 
                                   Yu.Guguyev 44, I.Markhiyev 49] 
FK Slavyansk   2-0 Dinamo Mkh     [R.Khachetsukov 18 pen, A.Zyuz'ko 38] 
Torpedo Tg     0-4 Avtodor        [U.Karsanov 49, 62, V.Chochiyev 53, G.Alidibirov 73] 
SKA R/D        3-1 Druzhba        [R.Alimov 45, P.Kostenko 49, S.Zelikov 57 - 
                                   R.Yevtykh 76] 
Kuban'         2-0 FK Mozdok      [R.Kunikhov 10, A.Dulayev 75] 
Nart           1-0 Spartak KTG    [S.Kardanov 38] 

Round 38 [Oct 25] 
Spartak KTG    2-0 Vityaz'        [E.Makhmurov 17 pen, Z.Zangiyev 68] 
Venets         0-1 Chernomorets-2 [M.Bocharov 2] 
Rostselmash-2  1-2 Iriston        [O.Malyhin 8 - A.Kodoyev 43 pen, V.Salbiyev 59] 
Dinamo St      3-0 Sudostroitel'  [R.Abushov 33 pen, 60 pen, E.Bogdanov 49] 
Shakhtyor      1-3 KavkazKabel'   [D.Pyatibratov 17 - D.Gorbanyov 18, S.Degtyaryov 31, 
                                   V.Zaretskiy 75 pen] 
Angusht        6-1 FK Slavyansk   [Yu.Guguyev 5, 28, 59, 80, I.Markhiyev 42, 70 - 
                                   Val.Drobotenko 76] 
Dinamo Mkh     6-0 Torpedo Tg     [T.Mamedov 3, 20, 25, 39, Sh.Asil'darov 45, 62] 
Avtodor        1-2 SKA R/D        [E.Gikayev 9 - S.Zelikov 32, S.Lebedintsev 68 pen] 
Druzhba        0-1 Kuban'         [A.Selin 9] 
FK Mozdok      0-1 Nart           [A.Mizov 69] 

Final Table: 

 1.Kuban' Krasnodar                  38  32  3  3   95- 13  99      Qualified for play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu                38  32  2  4  104- 16  98  
 3.Angusht Nazran'                   38  29  2  7   80- 30  89  
 4.Druzhba Maykop                    38  27  2  9   89- 27  83  
 5.Dinamo Stavropol'                 38  26  4  8   68- 24  82  [-] 
 6.Avtodor Vladikavkaz               38  22  7  9   83- 30  73  
 7.Spartak KavkazTransGaz Izobil'ny  38  20  7 11   52- 35  67  [+] 
 8.KavkazKabel' Prokhladny           38  18  8 12   54- 34  62  
 9.Nart Nartkala                     38  19  4 15   54- 57  61  
10.Vityaz' Krymsk                    38  15  6 17   46- 62  51  
11.Sudostroitel' Astrakhan'          38  14  8 16   48- 53  50  [+] 
12.Venets Gul'kevichi                38  11  6 21   32- 78  39  
13.FK Mozdok                         38   9  8 21   42- 57  35  
14.Dinamo Makhachkala                38  10  3 25   41- 68  33  [1 0 1 4-2 3] 
15.Rostselmash-2 Rostov-na-Donu      38  10  3 25   36- 79  33  [1 0 1 2-4 3] 
16.Shakhtyor Shakhty                 38   9  6 23   26- 71  33  
17.FK Slavyansk                      38   9  5 24   33- 67  32  
18.Iriston Vladikavkaz               38   9  4 25   30- 90  31  
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
19.Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk       38   8  6 24   44- 76  30      Relegated 
20.Torpedo Taganrog                  38   2  4 32   23-113  10      Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 

Total goals scored: 1,080 
Average goals per game: 2.84 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht)               30 
 2.Stanislav Lebedintsev (SKA R/D)       26 
   Isa Markhiyev (Angusht)               26 
 4.Nikolay Komlichenko (Druzhba)         20 
 5.Konstantin Boyko (SKA R/D)            18 
   Sergey Zelikov (SKA R/D)              18 
 7.Alexander Bocharnikov (Sudostroitel') 17 
 8.Andrey Perederiy (Avtodor)            16 
 9.Eduard Bogdanov (Dinamo St)           15 
   Vitaly Makarenko (KavkazKabel')       15 
   Musa Mazayev (Druzhba)                15 
   Anzal Mizov (Nart)                    15 
13.Igor' Kalinichenko (Druzhba)          14 
   Andrey Tret'yakov (Torpedo Tg)        14 
   Emil Tsatskin (Kuban')                14 
16.Soslan Gazanov (Avtodor)              13 
   Eduard Makhmurov (Spartak KTG)        13 
   Kazbek Tsaloyev (FK Mozdok)           13 
19.Eduard Filippov (Kuban')              12 

  
ZONE POVOLZHYE
--------------
  
Torpedo-Victoria Nizhny Novgorod [relegated from First Div]
Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad [merger between Lada Dimitrovgrad and Energiya Ul'yanovsk]   
Torpedo Pavlovo
Volga Ul'yanovsk 
Energetik Uren'
Iskra Engels
Diana Volzhsk   
Metallurg Vyksa
Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
FK Balakovo
Svetotekhnika Saransk
Torpedo Volzhsky
Salyut Saratov
Rotor-2 Volgograd
Krylya Sovetov-2 Samara
Olimpia Volgograd [promoted from KFK]
Khopyor Balashov [promoted from KFK]

Round 1 [Apr 20]
Olympia       2-0 Torpedo Pv    [D.Snimshchikov 44, A.Ryabykh 58 pen]
Khopyor       0-0 Metallurg Vk
Salyut        0-1 Diana         [D.Kondratyev 10]
Iskra         0-0 Torpedo-Vict
Rotor-2       2-1 Khimik        [M.Mysin 3, A.Gaydukov 90 - O.Makeyev 72]
Torpedo Vzh   0-3 Energetik     [R.Babichev 19, A.Pozdin 39, A.Lychagov 61]
Krylya Sov-2  3-2 Volga         [Ye.Nosov 13, N.Shabayev 52, 64 - V.Pronin 9 pen,
                                 A.Kornilin 73]
FK Balakovo   1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [R.Bas'kov 4]

Round 2 [Apr 23]
Lada-Energiya 0-2 Svetotekhnika [Ye.Likhomanov 40, O.Popov 79]
Olympia       1-1 Metallurg Vk  [A.Ryabykh 87 pen - D.Golubev 80]
Khopyor       1-0 Torpedo Pv    [V.Nedorostkov 85]
Salyut        3-2 Torpedo-Vict  [A.Lyamzin 30, 37, 67 - I.Schmidt 65, O.Krivosheyev 87]
Iskra         1-3 Diana         [A.Fedoseyev 39 - D.Timofeyev 35, 84, O.Vasilyev 90]
Rotor-2       1-1 Energetik     [M.Bondarenko 80 - A.Lychagov 69]
Torpedo Vzh   1-4 Khimik        [F.Gubarev 25 - V.Tret'yakov 39, O.Makeyev 48, A.Panin 51,
                                 M.Nikolayev 78]
Volga         2-0 FK Balakovo   [A.Kornilin 71, 79]
Biokhimik-Mor 3-0 Krylya Sov-2  [V.Ulitin 36 pen, I.Shelyakhin 51, D.Kukushkin 79]

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Krylya Sov-2  0-3 Rotor-2       [R.Pavlyuchenko 33, M.Bondarenko 38, M.Tishchenko 86.
                                 Saved PK: N.Shabayev(KS) 43]
FK Balakovo   2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [I.Bazarov 35, S.Ilyushin 87]
Svetotekhnika 3-0 Salyut        [M.Belov 40, O.Popov 65, S.Red'kin 67]
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Iskra         [A.Ivanilov 51]
Khimik        1-2 Diana         [A.Panin 13 - A.Mastrov 25, D.Timofeyev 71]
Energetik     0-1 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Poletayev 90]
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Volga         [A.Chibrikov 7, I.Smirnov 8 - A.Yelagin(T) 80 og]
Metallurg Vk  2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Ulanov 11, D.Golubev 67]

Round 4 [May 6] 
Olympia       4-0 Khopyor       [R.Adamov 49, A.Bochkov 58, A.Ryabykh 78, D.Kolodin 83] 
Salyut        1-2 Lada-Energiya [P.Lekhkar' 80 - N.Minachov 53, R.Iskhakov 60] 
Iskra         0-1 Svetotekhnika [V.Nikulkin 74] 
Rotor-2       2-2 FK Balakovo   [M.Bondarenko 7, 41 - D.Petrenko 20 pen, S.Panov 46] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Artamonov 31 - F.Yeryomin 28, A.Bobyor 55. 
                                 Saved PK: V.Gerasimov(KS) 7] 
Volga         1-0 Metallurg Vk  [A.Yershov 73] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-2 Torpedo Pv    [D.Dereshev 44, V.Frolov 56] 
Diana         2-0 Energetik     [A.Fyodorov 24, D.Kondratyev 53] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-0 Khimik        [R.Akhijak 45 pen] 

Round 5 [May 12] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Krylya Sov-2  [V.Nikulkin 72, D.Man'ko 86. Missed PK: O.Gubanov(S) 17] 
Lada-Energiya 2-1 FK Balakovo   [A.Polovnikov 75, P.Sokolov 85 - D.Petrenko 2] 
Khimik        6-0 Olympia       [M.Nikolayev 8, D.Loginov 15, O.Makeyev 34, 78, 82, 
                                 A.Panin 66] 
Energetik     1-0 Khopyor       [Ye.Gorbunov 9] 
Diana         3-0 Rotor-2       [O.Ogaryov 16, D.Timofeyev 25, O.Vasilyev 76] 
Torpedo-Vict  6-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Khazov 17, 24, 36, 48, I.Schmidt 43, A.Karabtsov 57] 
Torpedo Pv    3-1 Salyut        [G.Buzulukov 34, 82, Aleksey Abdulkhalikov 71 - 
                                 K.Pyresev 87] 
Metallurg Vk  3-0 Iskra         [A.Vyropayev 49, D.Golubev 57, A.Borovikov 87] 

Round 6 [May 15] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-0 Volga         [Missed PK: N.Khabibullin(BM) 22] 
Krylya Sov-2  3-1 Lada-Energiya [Z.Popkhadze 7 pen, A.Vrhovac 28, Ye.Nosov 90 - 
                                 R.Aitov 35] 
FK Balakovo   1-0 Svetotekhnika [Yu.Kolchin 25] 
Khimik        1-0 Khopyor       [O.Makeyev 89] 
Energetik     1-0 Olympia       [A.Lychagov 81] 
Diana         3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Fyodorov 4, 14, D.Timofeyev 40 - S.Ikhsanov 76. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Smirnov(T) 71] 
Torpedo-Vict  4-0 Rotor-2       [A.Khazov 3, 31, 36, I.Schmidt 24] 
Torpedo Pv    0-0 Iskra 
Metallurg Vk  2-0 Salyut        [A.Shelekhov 5, D.Golubev 10] 

Round 7 [May 21]
Rotor-2      11-1 Torpedo Vzh   [M.Bondarenko 5, 23, 82, 90, N.Samoylov 28, R.Romanov 42,
                                 A.Sereda 44, 48, V.Zelenovsky 68, 72, 89 - S.Ikhsanov 45]
Olympia       0-0 Volga
Khopyor       0-0 Biokhimik-Mor
Salyut        3-1 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Ivanov 12, V.Tyurin 53, V.Timofeyev 81 - A.Anyukov 73]
Iskra         4-0 FK Balakovo   [R.Yushkov(B) 13 og, A.Fedoseyev 17, A.V.Ryabykh 26,
                                 A.Ivanilov 36]
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Khimik        [V.Nikulkin 82 pen]
Lada-Energiya 1-1 Energetik     [K.Marushkin 55 - M.Zinikov 27]
Torpedo Pv    2-1 Diana         [Aleksey Abdulkhalikov 60, G.Buzulukov 62 pen -
                                 A.Fyodorov 38]
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Golovnya 69 pen]

Round 8 
[May 25] 
Krylya Sov-2  2-2 Iskra         [V.Rozgons 47 pen, Ye.Nosov 72 - A.Ivanilov 46, 
                                 A.Mironov 89] 
[May 26] 
Volga         2-0 Khopyor       [V.Pronin 45, 65 pen] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Olympia       [V.Rokunov 15] 
FK Balakovo   2-1 Salyut        [Yu.Khamitsayev 42, D.Petrenko 67 - V.Tyurin 90] 
Khimik        2-0 Lada-Energiya [A.Pugachov 72, D.Loginov 75 pen] 
Energetik     2-0 Svetotekhnika [A.Lychagov 41, 86] 
Diana         2-2 Metallurg Vk  [D.Kondratyev 33, A.Mastrov 39 - S.Ulanov 24, 
                                 A.Borovikov 42] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-2 Torpedo Pv    [G.Buzulukov 47 pen, D.Ryzhov(TV) 90 og. 
                                 Saved PK: O.Krivosheyev(TV) 58] 

Round 9 [Jun 2] 
Olympia       3-2 Diana         [A.Ryabykh 39 pen, 50 pen, S.Litenko 85 - D.Kondratyev 31, 
                                 D.Timofeyev 90] 
Khopyor       0-0 Torpedo-Vict 
Salyut        0-1 Khimik        [M.Nikolayev 5] 
Iskra         1-0 Energetik     [I.Kurakin 65] 
Rotor-2       2-3 Torpedo Pv    [D.Zubko 30, 59 - D.Kozhenov 40, O.Sofonov 63, 
                                 A.Abdulkhalikov 86] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-1 Metallurg Vk  [D.Golubev 54] 
Volga         0-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Kleymyonov 14, S.Kudryavtsev 45] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 Lada-Energiya [S.Shmokin 52 pen, 77 pen] 

Round 10 [Jun 5] 
Krylya Sov-2  2-1 FK Balakovo   [T.Petrosyants 20, Z.Tsiklauri 37 - S.Ilyushin 36] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Biokhimik-Mor [V.Nikulkin 22 pen, 72 - V.Kalyavin 89] 
Lada-Energiya 0-2 Volga         [Yu.Kondratyev 5, A.Kornilin 32] 
Olympia       3-3 Torpedo-Vict  [D.Snimshchikov 30, A.Ryabykh 55, A.Zhdanov 72 - 
                                 A.Khazov 62, 66, 75] 
Khopyor       0-1 Diana         [A.Fyodorov 63] 
Salyut        0-7 Energetik     [Ye.Gorbunov 2, A.Lychagov 5, 24, 60, 62, N.Churakov 13, 
                                 A.Simakov 65] 
Iskra         3-0 Khimik        [A.Fedoseyev 22, 88, A.Mironov 48 pen] 
Rotor-2       1-0 Metallurg Vk  [Yu.Shumilov(M) 52 og] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-2 Torpedo Pv    [A.Yelagin 44, A.Semyonov 78] 

Round 11 [Jun 13]
Olympia       2-0 Rotor-2       [D.Kolodin 2, R.Adamov 73]
Khopyor       2-1 Torpedo Vzh   [O.Perepelitsyn 31, I.Kazantsev 48 - M.Kudaktin 65]
Volga         2-1 Iskra         [A.Yershov 71, V.Pronin 82 pen - A.Mironov 6 pen]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Salyut        [S.Shmokin 32 pen, A.Fedyunin 88 - R.Lunin 11]
Diana         2-1 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Mastrov 35, D.Timofeyev 89 - S.Mitin 28]
Torpedo-Vict  2-1 FK Balakovo   [R.Zamogil'nov 33, S.Kirpichnikov 78 - A.Fedulov 70]
Torpedo Pv    2-0 Svetotekhnika [V.Frolov 44, V.Makarov 82]
Metallurg Vk  3-1 Lada-Energiya [A.Shelekhov 3, V.Kirov 14, S.Golovnya 79 pen -
                                 R.Zhirikov 19]

Round 12
[Jun 17]
Krylya Sov-2  0-0 Torpedo-Vict
[Jun 18]
Khimik        0-1 Energetik     [A.Lychagov 8]
FK Balakovo   1-0 Diana         [S.Ilyushin 22. Missed PK: V.Ivanov(B) 70]
Iskra         2-2 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Fedoseyev 23, Mamedov 28 - Korchagin 16, V.Rokunov 17]
Volga         8-1 Salyut        [A.Yershov 15, A.Kornilin 40, V.Pronin 59, 60, 77,
                             A.Orlov 65, Yu.Kondratyev 70, A.Vanzhula 80 - V.Timofeyev 48]
Torpedo Vzh   0-2 Olympia       [D.Snimshchikov 38, A.Sakharov 65]
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Metallurg Vk  [V.Nikulkin 33. Missed PK: V.Nikulkin(S) 83]
Lada-Energiya 1-0 Torpedo Pv    [A.Yarullin 7]
[Jun 19]
Rotor-2       2-2 Khopyor       [R.Pavlyuchenko 27, M.Mysin 28 - S.Glazunov 37, 72]

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Khimik        2-0 Krylya Sov-2  [I.Volkov 38, D.Loginov 84 pen]
[Jun 23]
Salyut        1-0 Olympia       [V.Taranov 3]
Iskra         1-0 Khopyor       [A.Ivanilov 67]
Torpedo Vzh   0-3 Volga         [D.Belozyorov 23, Yu.Kondratyev 25, 28]
Energetik     1-0 FK Balakovo   [A.Lychagov 5 pen]
Diana         4-1 Svetotekhnika [A.Mastrov 27, D.Timofeyev 35, 80, A.Fyodorov 67 -
                                 V.Nikulkin 23 pen]
Torpedo-Vict  3-1 Lada-Energiya [M.Ryzhov 58, A.Khazov 73, V.Arkhipov 75 - R.Aitov 63]
[Jun 24]
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Rotor-2       [O.Mamedov 21 pen, V.Rokunov 74 - M.Bondarenko 30 pen]

Round 14 [Jun 28] 
Torpedo Pv    0-2 Metallurg Vk  [D.Golubev 24 pen, A.Lysov 77] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-3 Energetik     [K.Mikaelyan 90 - A.Popov 59, A.Lychagov 71 pen, 85] 
FK Balakovo   3-0 Khimik        [S.Panov 56, 80, V.Ivanov 81] 
Olympia       1-0 Iskra         [D.Kolodin 87] 
Khopyor       0-0 Salyut 
Lada-Energiya 2-1 Diana         [R.Aitov 41, A.Polovnikov 76 - D.Timofeyev 53] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Arkhipov 76 - Ye.Chupin 13, O.Popov 45] 
Volga         2-1 Rotor-2       [V.Pronin 8, D.Belozyorov 86 - S.Shevchenko 70] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-2 Torpedo Vzh   [M.Kudaktin 58, 61] 

Round 15 [Jul 3] 
Khopyor       2-1 Lada-Energiya [I.Popov 7, I.Kazantsev 45 - K.Marushkin 13] 
Svetotekhnika 3-2 Olympia       [O.Gubanov 24, V.Nikulkin 43 pen, 58 - D.Snimshchikov 49, 
                                 R.Adamov 57] 
Rotor-2       1-2 Salyut        [D.Parmuzin 83 - V.Timofeyev 36, A.Arkhipov 44 pen] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-2 Iskra         [M.Primak 46, A.Smirnov 80 - A.Fedoseyev 21, 
                                 A.Mironov 83 pen] 
Khimik        3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Loginov 6, A.Panin 71, 90 - V.Rokunov 26] 
Energetik     0-1 Volga         [D.Antonov 80] 
Torpedo Pv    3-0 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Semyonov 76, 89, A.Chibrikov 80] 
Metallurg Vk  0-0 FK Balakovo 
Diana         1-3 Torpedo-Vict  [O.Vasilyev 86 - A.Khazov 55, V.Arkhipov 57, 
                                 Z.Dubenskiy 73] 

Round 16 
[Jul 8] 
Svetotekhnika 1-0 Khopyor       [O.Antonov 78] 
Lada-Energiya 3-1 Olympia       [R.Khayrulov 9, 62, A.Yarullin 67 pen - R.Adamov 85] 
FK Balakovo   2-0 Torpedo Pv    [E.Bazarov 23, M.Zabelin 86 pen] 
Salyut        0-0 Torpedo Vzh 
Volga         1-0 Khimik        [V.Pichuzhkin 28] 
Energetik     1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Lychagov 83 pen] 
[Jul 9] 
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Krylya Sov-2  [M.Sakeyev 83] 
Iskra         3-1 Rotor-2       [M.Dmitriyev 10, A.Mironov 72 pen, I.Korchagin 85 - 
                                 N.Olenikov 33] 

Round 17 [Jul 13] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-8 Olympia       [K.Mikaelyan 6 - S.Faustov 20, D.Snimshchikov 28, 46, 
                                 R.Adamov 57, 89, R.Tseryuta 62, 87, S.Litenko 72] 
FK Balakovo   5-0 Khopyor       [R.Yushkov 39, S.Ilyushin 55, S.Korchagin 76, 
                                 Yu.Kolchin 78, S.Panov 86] 
Rotor-2       2-3 Svetotekhnika [M.Bondarenko 27, 37 - V.Kleymyonov 30, 80, M.Belov 50] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-3 Lada-Energiya [D.Dementyev 55 pen, A.Smirnov 67 - S.Yevin 5, 
                                 A.Chkhaberidze(T) 45 og, D.Starovoytov 63] 
Volga         1-0 Diana         [S.Kosykh 20] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-1 Torpedo-Vict  [E.Tyushev 49 - A.Khazov 41] 
Khimik        2-3 Torpedo Pv    [M.Nikolayev 9, S.Rodionov 72 - A.Chibrikov 22, 
                                 V.Makarov 49, V.Frolov 68. Saved PK: G.Buzulukov(T) 47] 
Energetik     0-1 Metallurg Vk  [D.Golubev 63 pen] 
Salyut        0-1 Iskra         [M.Dmitriyev 80] 

Round 18 [Jul 19] 
Olympia       5-1 FK Balakovo   [D.Snimshchikov 20, A.M.Ryabykh 33 pen, D.Kolodin 38, 
                                 S.Faustov 50, A.Bochkov 70 - D.Tabakov(O) 2 og] 
Khopyor       4-0 Krylya Sov-2  [D.Spirin 6, I.Kazantsev 24, I.Popov 32, 89 pen] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Kleymyonov 55, Ye.Likhomanov 57. 
                                 Missed PKs: V.Nikulkin(S) 20, V.Kleymyonov(S) 67] 
Lada-Energiya 4-2 Rotor-2       [A.Yarullin 23 pen, R.Zhirikov 54, K.Marushkin 71, 
                                 S.Timofeyev(R) 81 og - M.Bondarenko 35, O.Trifonov 84] 
Diana         0-1 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Yemelin 85] 
Torpedo-Vict  3-1 Volga         [V.Arkhipov 2, I.Yamushev 39, A.Berlizev 45 - 
                                 A.Kornilin 79] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Energetik     [S.Ushakov 69 - R.Babichev 73] 
Metallurg Vk  3-0 Khimik        [A.Borovikov 15, 67, D.Golubev 40 pen] 

Round 19 [Jul 31] 
Torpedo Pv    5-0 Olympia       [S.Ushakov 15, A.Chibrikov 39, 59, V.Makarov 67, 78. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Yelagin(T) 3] 
Metallurg Vk  4-2 Khopyor       [D.Golubev 35, A.Borovikov 37, V.Kirov 62, S.Ulanov 87 - 
                                 I.Kazantsev 9, S.Glazunov 72] 
Diana         4-0 Salyut        [A.Fyodorov 3, 62, D.Kondratyev 75, O.Vasilyev 78] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-1 Iskra         [A.Khazov 1 - A.Fedoseyev 75] 
Khimik        4-0 Rotor-2       [D.Loginov 8 pen, O.Makeyev 13, 25, M.Nikolayev 60] 
Energetik     0-1 Torpedo Vzh   [T.Mkhitaryan 39] 
Volga         3-0 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Kornilin 36, 57, D.Antonov 85 pen] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 FK Balakovo   [V.Fomin 26, O.Mamedov 37 pen] 

Round 20 [Aug 3] 
Svetotekhnika 3-2 Lada-Energiya [A.Bol'shakov 51, V.Kleymyonov 53, S.Red'kin 85 - 
                                 R.Iskhakov 29, A.Lebedev 30] 
Metallurg Vk  3-1 Olympia       [S.Golovnya 7, A.Shelekhov 9, D.Komissarov 17 - 
                                 D.Snimshchikov 59 pen] 
Torpedo Pv    1-0 Khopyor       [O.Sofonov 49] 
Torpedo-Vict  3-0 Salyut        [S.Poletayev 39, 66, Z.Dubenskiy 48] 
Diana         4-0 Iskra         [D.Timofeyev 17, O.Kvaskov 41, D.Kondratyev 47, 
                                 A.Fyodorov 74] 
Energetik     7-0 Rotor-2       [A.Lychagov 7 pen, 42 pen, V.Kiselyov 33, 
                                 A.Tsarenko 47, 86, R.Babichev 75, A.Simakov 76] 
Khimik        1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [F.Gubarev(T) 25 og] 
FK Balakovo   0-1 Volga         [S.Kosykh 22. Missed PK: V.Pronin(V) 27] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-3 Biokhimik-Mor [N.Shabayev 41 - N.Khabibullin 8, V.Rokunov 76, 
                                 S.Ilyin 84] 

Round 21 
[Aug 9] 
Rotor-2       5-0 Krylya Sov-2  [M.Bondarenko 17, N.Samoylov 43, M.Mysin 55, 84, 
                                 S.Shevchenko 70] 
Torpedo Vzh   0-2 FK Balakovo   [E.Bazarov 25, D.Bol'shakov 90] 
Salyut        2-2 Svetotekhnika [V.Isakov 36, A.Arkhipov 75 pen - V.Kleymyonov 44, 
                                 O.Popov 46] 
Volga         0-0 Torpedo Pv 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-1 Metallurg Vk  [V.Rokunov 46 - S.Ulanov 31] 
Energetik     3-2 Diana         [A.Serebryakov 17, A.Lychagov 33, R.Babichev 65 - 
                                 D.Kondratyev 35, A.Fyodorov 67] 
Khimik        0-1 Torpedo-Vict  [S.Kirpichnikov 18] 
[Sep 8] 
Iskra         1-3 Lada-Energiya [A.Fedoseyev 23 - R.Zhirikov 2, 66, S.Yevin 64] 

Round 22 [Aug 15] 
Khopyor       0-0 Olympia 
Lada-Energiya 3-1 Salyut        [A.Lebedev 12, S.Yevin 51, R.Zoldyryov 85 - 
                                 Ye.Titov(LE) 80 og] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Iskra         [O.Popov 18, V.Kleymyonov 40 - P.Smurov 10] 
FK Balakovo   4-2 Rotor-2       [M.Zabelin 17 pen, 60 pen, E.Bazarov 67, 73 - 
                                 M.Bondarenko 32, A.Durov 88] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-2 Torpedo Vzh   [Z.Tsiklauri 8 - M.Primak 50, R.Shaymukhametov 72] 
Metallurg Vk  2-1 Volga         [S.Ulanov 47, S.Golovnya 85 pen - V.Pronin 43] 
Torpedo Pv    4-2 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Chibrikov 44, G.Buzulukov 54, 63, S.Moiseyev 85 - 
                                 D.Kukushkin 23, A.Fedyunin 70] 
Diana         0-0 Khimik 
Torpedo-Vict  2-1 Energetik     [V.Arkhipov 6, A.Khazov 90 - V.Kiselyov 48] 

Round 23 [Aug 21] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-2 Svetotekhnika [A.Karyaka 8 - O.Antonov 15, A.Bol'shakov 36 pen] 
FK Balakovo   1-0 Lada-Energiya [R.Bas'kov 90] 
Olympia       1-1 Khimik        [A.Zhdanov 51 - O.Makeyev 43] 
Khopyor       2-0 Energetik     [Yu.Novikov 34, I.Kazantsev 60] 
Rotor-2       1-2 Diana         [S.Rashevskiy 13 - A.Fyodorov 14, S.Kirsanov 63] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-2 Torpedo-Vict  [A.Smirnov 85 - A.Khazov 50 pen, Z.Dubenskiy 79] 
Salyut        1-1 Torpedo Pv    [V.Timofeyev 4 - Alexander Abdulkhalikov 75] 
Iskra         4-1 Metallurg Vk  [M.Dmitriyev 11, A.Pogromov 56, 82, D.Lugovtsov 72 - 
                                 V.Kirov 28] 
Volga         2-0 Biokhimik-Mor [D.Antonov 41, V.Pronin 55 pen] 

Round 24 [Aug 24] 
Lada-Energiya 3-0 Krylya Sov-2  [S.Yevin 4, A.Yarullin 44 pen, R.Khayrulov 62] 
Svetotekhnika 1-0 FK Balakovo   [O.Popov 77] 
Olympia       1-1 Energetik     [V.Chernov 31 - V.Kiselyov 63] 
Khopyor       1-0 Khimik        [A.Stovbyra 51] 
Rotor-2       0-2 Torpedo-Vict  [A.Khazov 69, Z.Dubenskiy 78] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-1 Diana         [T.Mkhitaryan 57, R.Shaymukhametov 78 pen - O.Ogaryov 90. 
                                 Saved PK: D.Dementyev(T) 12] 
Salyut        1-2 Metallurg Vk  [D.Orlovskiy 52 - A.Borovikov 22, D.Golubev 59] 
Iskra         0-2 Torpedo Pv    [A.Chibrikov 63, A.Semyonov 82] 

Round 25 [Aug 30] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-5 Rotor-2       [T.Mkhitaryan 4, A.Solodovnikov 8 - 
                                 M.Bondarenko 17, 47, 71, 86 pen, A.Krivov 50] 
Volga         4-1 Olympia       [D.Antonov 13, 43, V.Pronin 44, A.Kornilin 82 - 
                                 D.Kolodin 55] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 Khopyor       [A.Sarychev 49, O.Mamedov 60] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-1 Salyut        [Edu 47 - V.Taranov 32] 
FK Balakovo   1-2 Iskra         [E.Bazarov 48 - M.Dmitriyev 43, D.Lugovtsov 63] 
Khimik        1-4 Svetotekhnika [D.Loginov 62 pen - D.Man'ko 7 pen, Ye.Likhomanov 18, 56, 
                                 S.Red'kin 86] 
Energetik     1-0 Lada-Energiya [V.Kiselyov 49] 
Diana         1-1 Torpedo Pv    [D.Kondratyev 41 - A.Semyonov 13] 
Torpedo-Vict  0-2 Metallurg Vk  [D.Golubev 15, 70. Saved PK: A.Khazov(TV) 61] 

Round 26 [Sep 5] 
Khopyor       0-3 Volga         [S.Kosykh 28, D.Antonov 55, A.Orlov 67] 
Olympia       3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [S.Faustov 44, A.Zhdanov 60, A.M.Ryabykh 82 - 
                                 V.Trenyov 35] 
Iskra         2-1 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Raspopov 20, S.Ivanov 89 - S.Zavodchikov 25. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Mironov(I) 46] 
Salyut        1-1 FK Balakovo   [A.Arkhipov 88 pen - S.Panov 57] 
Lada-Energiya 4-0 Khimik        [R.Zhirikov 4, A.Yarullin 26 pen, R.Iskhakov 80, 
                                 I.Vanin 81] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Energetik     [Ye.Likhomanov 45, S.Red'kin 90] 
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Diana         [A.Borovikov 72] 
Torpedo Pv    1-0 Torpedo-Vict  [V.Makarov 58 pen] 

Round 27 
[Sep 11] 
Diana         1-2 Olympia       [A.Fyodorov 29 - D.Snimshchikov 12, A.Zhdanov 26] 
Torpedo-Vict  5-2 Khopyor       [M.Ryzhov 4, A.Khazov 7, S.Poletayev 34, 76, I.Schmidt 67 
                                 - Yu.Novikov 74, 90] 
Khimik        1-1 Salyut        [R.Zamogil'nov 68 - A.Ivanov 51] 
Torpedo Pv    1-1 Rotor-2       [V.Makarov 60 - Ye.Aldonin 77] 
Metallurg Vk  3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [S.Golovnya 41 pen, D.Komissarov 53, A.Borovikov 68 - 
                                 Yu.Shumilov(M) 71 og] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Volga         [Ye.Likhomanov 18, V.Kleymyonov 72 - A.Yershov 82] 
Lada-Energiya 3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [R.Aitov 20, R.Zhirikov 50, 65 - E.Tyushev 69] 
[Sep 17] 
Energetik     2-0 Iskra         [M.Zinikov 27, R.Babichev 69 pen] 

Round 28 [Sep 14] 
FK Balakovo   2-0 Krylya Sov-2  [E.Bazarov 63, An.Ivanov 79] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-3 Svetotekhnika [V.Ulitin 82, I.Shelyakhin 84 - O.Gubanov 14, 
                                 V.Kleymyonov 28, S.Orlov 54] 
Volga         1-0 Lada-Energiya [V.Pronin 71 pen] 
Torpedo-Vict  1-1 Olympia       [S.Poletayev 71 - A.Zhdanov 14] 
Diana         3-0 Khopyor       [V.Zhandarskiy 38, 52, D.Timofeyev 87] 
Energetik     5-1 Salyut        [Ye.Gorbunov 27, R.Babichev 32, A.Tsarenko 54, 
                                 A.Simakov 59, 80 - P.Lekhkar' 51] 
Khimik        3-2 Iskra         [D.Loginov 38, V.Tret'yakov 50, R.Zamogil'nov 65 - 
                                 P.Smurov 43, A.Ivanilov 47] 
Metallurg Vk  4-2 Rotor-2       [A.Borovikov 13, 52, D.Golubev 15, 17 - I.Yurin 24, 
                                 V.Zelenovskiy 37] 
Torpedo Pv    4-0 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Makarov 13 pen, O.Sofonov 58, G.Buzulukov 71, 
                                 A.Smorodin 88] 

Round 29 [Sep 20] 
Rotor-2       2-0 Olympia       [M.Bondarenko 50, A.Gaydukov 64. 
                                 Saved PK: M.Bondarenko(R) 36] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-0 Khopyor       [S.Ikhsanov 55, S.Serdyukov 71 pen. 
                                 Missed PK: R.Shaymukhametov(T) 63] 
Iskra         5-2 Volga         [A.Mironov 22 pen, A.Ivanilov 38, A.Fedoseyev 43, 
                                 A.Raspopov 57, D.Lugovtsov 86 - V.Pronin 47, 88] 
Salyut        0-1 Biokhimik-Mor [N.Khabibullin 56] 
Krylya Sov-2  1-0 Diana         [S.Zavodchikov 16] 
FK Balakovo   1-0 Torpedo-Vict  [M.Zabelin 63 pen] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Torpedo Pv    [O.Gubanov 57, V.Nikulkin 86] 
Lada-Energiya 0-1 Metallurg Vk  [S.Ulanov 45] 

Round 30 [Sep 25] 
Energetik     3-2 Khimik        [A.Tuzikov 19, A.Popov 45 pen, A.Volkov 90 - O.Makeyev 76, 
                                 R.Zamogil'nov 88] 
Torpedo-Vict  3-0 Krylya Sov-2  [I.Yamushev 49 pen, A.Khazov 52, 68] 
Diana         0-1 FK Balakovo   [R.Bas'kov 57] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-0 Iskra         [V.Rokunov 70, V.Fomin 88] 
Salyut        1-1 Volga         [A.Arkhipov 59 - D.Belozyorov 31] 
Khopyor       2-0 Rotor-2       [I.Kazantsev 61, 68] 
Olympia       1-3 Torpedo Vzh   [S.Faustov 23 - T.Mkhitaryan 11, I.Giorgobiani 23, 
                                 S.Ikhsanov 48] 
Metallurg Vk  0-1 Svetotekhnika [S.Khramtsov 67] 
Torpedo Pv    2-0 Lada-Energiya [D.Kozhenov 26, A.Chibrikov 88. Saved PK: V.Makarov(T) 36] 

Round 31 [Sep 30] 
Olympia       6-2 Salyut        [D.Snimshchikov 70, 74 pen, A.Zhdanov 72, Ye.Maximenko 85, 
                                R.Tseryuta 89, A.Bochkov 90 - A.Ivanov 44, V.Timofeyev 54] 
Khopyor       0-2 Iskra         [I.Ilyichov(Kh) 27 og, D.Lugovtsov 38] 
Volga         3-1 Torpedo Vzh   [V.Pichuzhkin 5, V.Pronin 53 pen, A.Yershov 67 - 
                                 T.Mkhitaryan 59] 
Rotor-2       3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [O.Trifonov 13 pen, M.Bondarenko 67, Ye.Aldonin 78 - 
                                 V.Ulitin 48 pen] 
Krylya Sov-2  0-0 Khimik 
FK Balakovo   3-0 Energetik     [E.Bazarov 5, 51, S.Ilyushin 47] 
Svetotekhnika 2-0 Diana         [O.Popov 34, V.Nikulkin 68] 
Lada-Energiya 2-0 Torpedo-Vict  [K.Marushkin 14, A.Polovnikov 60] 

Round 32 [Oct 5] 
Metallurg Vk  0-1 Torpedo Pv    [V.Makarov 74. Saved PK: S.Golovnya(M) 37] 
Energetik     4-0 Krylya Sov-2  [A.Lychagov 11, 53, R.Babichev 29 pen, M.Zinikov 64] 
Khimik        0-2 FK Balakovo   [M.Zabelin 22, E.Bazarov 74] 
Iskra         2-1 Olympia       [D.Lugovtsov 35, 52 - A.Zhdanov 85] 
Salyut        0-1 Khopyor       [I.Kazantsev 86] 
Diana         4-0 Lada-Energiya [S.Kirsanov 4, D.Timofeyev 19, O.Vasilyev 84, 90] 
Svetotekhnika 2-1 Torpedo-Vict  [V.Kleymyonov 32, V.Nikulkin 36 - A.Khazov 87] 
Rotor-2       1-4 Volga         [R.Pavlyuchenko 1 - V.Pronin 27, D.Antonov 62, 64, 67] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-0 Biokhimik-Mor [T.Mkhitaryan 27] 

Round 33 [Oct 10] 
Lada-Energiya 6-1 Khopyor       [S.Yevin 7, 78, 85, A.Polovnikov 22, R.Zhirikov 27, 41 - 
                                 S.Glazunov 30] 
Olympia       3-1 Svetotekhnika [S.Faustov 2, A.Zhdanov 31, 87 - A.Bol'shakov 60 pen] 
Salyut        0-0 Rotor-2 
Iskra         1-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Pogromov 71. Missed PK: A.Mironov(I) 48] 
Biokhimik-Mor 2-1 Khimik        [A.Pugachov(Kh) 32 og, A.Fedyunin 79 - R.Zamogil'nov 88] 
Volga         3-2 Energetik     [V.Pronin 33, 43 pen, S.Kosykh 52 - M.Merzlov 40, 
                                 A.Popov 61] 
Krylya Sov-2  0-2 Torpedo Pv    [G.Buzulukov 9, A.Chibrikov 18] 
FK Balakovo   4-1 Metallurg Vk  [S.Panov 10, Yu.Kolchin 12, R.Bas'kov 18, S.Ilyushin 60 - 
                                 M.Sakeyev 81] 
Torpedo-Vict  2-0 Diana         [A.Khazov 58, 75] 

Round 34 [Oct 15] 
Khopyor       0-1 Svetotekhnika [V.Nikulkin 45] 
Olympia       1-2 Lada-Energiya [A.Zhdanov 56 - K.Marushkin 2, S.Yevin 18] 
Torpedo Pv    2-1 FK Balakovo   [S.Moiseyev 68, A.Chibrikov 71 - M.Chernov] 
Krylya Sov-2  2-1 Metallurg Vk  [S.Zavodchikov 15, A.Bobyor 22 - M.Sakeyev 62] 
Torpedo Vzh   2-1 Salyut        [T.Mkhitaryan 75, D.Dementyev 87 - Al.Ivanov 20] 
Rotor-2       3-0 Iskra         [M.Bondarenko 12, M.Mysin 37, Ye.Aldonin 60] 
Khimik        1-0 Volga         [S.Rodionov 80] 
Biokhimik-Mor 0-2 Energetik     [Ye.Gorbunov 21, A.Volkov 62] 

Round 35 [Oct 20] 
Olympia       5-1 Krylya Sov-2  [D.Kolodin 28, 70, S.Faustov 42, 50, A.Bochkov 64 - 
                                 S.Zavodchikov 90] 
Khopyor       1-2 FK Balakovo   [S.Glazunov 63 - E.Bazarov 25, S.Panov 57] 
Svetotekhnika 5-2 Rotor-2       [O.Gubanov 11, S.Red'kin 33, 42, 62, D.Man'ko 87 - 
                                 A.Malkov 69, M.Bondarenko 85] 
Lada-Energiya 3-0 Torpedo Vzh   [A.Yarullin 37 pen, R.Khayrulov 56, D.Starovoytov 87] 
Diana         0-1 Volga         [V.Pronin 44 pen] 
Torpedo-Vict  3-1 Biokhimik-Mor [A.Khazov 16 pen, 22, 46 - V.Ulitin 76 pen] 
Torpedo Pv    2-0 Khimik        [G.Buzulukov 18, O.Sofonov 88] 
Metallurg Vk  1-0 Energetik     [A.Trusilin 66] 

Round 36 [Oct 25] 
Iskra         2-0 Salyut        [A.Mironov 53, A.Ivanilov 62] 
FK Balakovo   3-0 Olympia       [S.Panov 18, E.Bazarov 46, R.Bas'kov 67] 
Krylya Sov-2  0-1 Khopyor       [A.Kiryukhin(KS) 5 og] 
Torpedo Vzh   1-1 Svetotekhnika [R.Shaymukhametov 42 - S.Kudryavtsev 85. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Bol'shakov(S) 82] 
Rotor-2       2-1 Lada-Energiya [M.Bondarenko 26, 52 - A.Polovnikov 20] 
Biokhimik-Mor 1-0 Diana         [S.Dudko 10. Saved PK: A.Fyodorov(D) 37] 
Volga         2-0 Torpedo-Vict  [V.Pronin 20, A.Kornilin 88] 
Energetik     1-2 Torpedo Pv    [Ye.Gorbunov 15 - O.Sofonov 20, A.Chibrikov 30] 
Khimik        0-1 Metallurg Vk  [S.Trushkin 59] 

Final Table: 

 1.Svetotekhnika Saransk             34  27  2  5  62-32  83      Qualified for play-off 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Torpedo Pavlovo                   34  22  6  6  56-25  72  
 3.Volga Ul'yanovsk                  34  22  4  8  61-29  70  
 4.Metallurg Vyksa                   34  21  5  8  50-28  68  
 5.FK Balakovo                       34  19  3 12  51-34  60  
 6.Torpedo-Victoria Nizhny Novgorod  34  17  7 10  56-33  58  [-] 
 7.Energetik Uren'                   34  17  4 13  55-32  55  
 8.Iskra Engels                      34  15  6 13  47-45  51  
 9.Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad        34  16  1 17  54-49  49  [*] 
10.Olympia Volgograd                 34  13  7 14  61-56  46  [+] 
11.Diana Volzhsk                     34  14  3 17  50-38  45  
12.Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk        34  13  5 16  38-45  44  
13.Khimik Dzerzhinsk                 34  11  4 19  38-46  37  
14.Rotor-2 Volgograd                 34  10  5 19  61-74  35  
15.Khopyor Balashov                  34   9  6 19  24-51  33  [+] 
16.Torpedo Volzhsky                  34   8  3 23  30-77  27  
------------------------------------------------------------ 
17.Krylya Sovetov-2 Samara           34   6  4 24  25-80  22      Relegated 
18.Salyut Saratov                    34   4  9 21  27-72  21      Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] clubs promoted from KFK 
[*] product of a merger between Lada Dimitrovgrad and Energiya Ul'yanovsk, going to play 
    home matches in the second half of the season in Ul'yanovsk. 

Total goals scored: 846 
Average goals per game: 2.76 
    
Top Scorer: 
----------- 
 1.Anton Khazov (Torpedo-Victoria)   26 
 2.Maxim Bondarenko (Rotor-2)        24 
 3.Vladimir Pronin (Volga)           20 
 4.Anatoly Lychagov (Energetik)      19 
 5.Dmitry Golubev (Metallurg Vk)     14 
 6.Vitaly Nikulkin (Svetotekhnika)   13 
   Dmitry Timofeyev (Diana)          13 
 8.Alexander Fyodorov (Diana)        12 
 9.Eduard Bazarov (FK Balakovo)      11 
   Andrey Chibrikov (Torpedo Pv)     11 
   Denis Snimshchikov (Olympia)      11 
12.Anatoly Borovikov (Metallurg Vk)  10 
   Valery Kleymyonov (Svetotekhnika) 10 
   Aleksey Kornilin (Volga)          10 
   Oleg Makeyev (Khimik)             10 
   Aleksey Zhdanov (Olympia)         10 
17.Dmitry Antonov (Volga)             9 
   Grigory Buzulukov (Torpedo Pv)     9 
   Alexander Fedoseyev (Iskra)        9 
   Rustam Zhirikov (Lada-Energiya)    9 
  

ZONE URAL 
---------

FK Tyumen' [relegated from First Div]
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Zenit Chelyabinsk
Sodovik Sterlitamak
UralAZ Miass
Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk
Uralmash Yekaterinburg
Uralets Nizhny Tagil
Dinamo Perm' 
KamAZ-Chally Naberezh. Chelny
Gazovik Orenburg
Dinamo Izhevsk  
Energiya Chaykovsky
FK Kurgan
Dinamo-Mashinostroitel' Kirov [transferred from Zone Povolzhye]
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola [promoted from KFK]

Round 1 
[May 1] 
Dinamo Izh   1-1 Dinamo Pr    [M.Samoylov 38 - V.Morozov 13] 
[May 2] 
Uralets      4-1 Energiya Ch  [R.Vasikov 4 pen, D.Umpelev 55, 79, Yu.Vetlugayev 57 - 
                               A.Degtyaryov 23] 
FK Tyumen'   1-1 Uralmash     [I.Borodin 54 - I.Palachov 15 pen] 
Zenit Chb    2-0 FK Kurgan    [V.Zlobin 45, V.Raykov 55 pen] 
Metallurg-M  2-2 Neftekhimik  [S.Kireyev 38, S.Filonov 42 - R.Fakhrutdinov 27, 
                               A.Gaynullin 73] 
UralAZ       0-2 KamAZ-Chally [R.Strizhov 63, P.Prygunov 80] 
Gazovik Or   1-0 Sodovik      [Ye.Kharitonov 68] 
Spartak YO   1-1 Dinamo-Mash  [M.Saitov 7 - V.Potapov 62] 

Round 2 [May 5] 
Uralets      1-0 Dinamo Izh   [R.Vasikov 60 pen] 
Dinamo Pr    2-0 Energiya Ch  [D.Polyanin 36, D.Novikov 61. Missed PKs: A.Kazymov(D) 58, 
                               A.Bekhterev(E) 84] 
FK Tyumen'   4-0 Zenit Chb    [A.Frolov 28, 38, 44, 82] 
FK Kurgan    0-3 Uralmash     [I.Palachov 7, 36, N.Dvoynikov 87] 
Metallurg-M  2-2 KamAZ-Chally [A.Zvezdin 3, A.Sviridov 67 - R.Strizhov 78, V.Jubanov 89. 
                               Missed PK: S.Filonov(MM) 80] 
UralAZ       1-3 Neftekhimik  [D.Savin 51 - R.Fakhrutdinov 3, 20, I.Kirsanov 30] 

Round 3 
[May 11] 
Energiya Ch  3-1 FK Kurgan    [O.Vladimirov 54, Ye.Koshkin 69, N.Polishchuk 75 - 
                               Ye.Kononenko 15] 
Dinamo Izh   0-0 FK Tyumen' 
[May 12] 
Spartak YO   3-2 Dinamo Pr    [S.Konovalov 42, M.Saitov 44, A.Demidov 62 pen - 
                               K.Nizovtsev 10, 63] 
Dinamo-Mash  0-0 Uralets 
Uralmash     1-0 Metallurg-M  [V.Naydanov 39] 
Zenit Chb    0-0 UralAZ 
Neftekhimik  1-0 Gazovik Or   [V.Kakunin 24] 
KamAZ-Chally 1-0 Sodovik      [M.Yunusov 70] 

Round 4 
[May 14] 
Energiya Ch  0-2 FK Tyumen'   [S.Zelinsky 48, A.Frolov 54] 
Dinamo Izh   2-1 FK Kurgan    [A.Pashkin 14, A.Isupov 51 - A.Gefell 15] 
[May 15] 
Spartak YO   1-2 Uralets      [O.Proskuryakov 18 - R.Vasikov 20, M.Kovalyov 32] 
Dinamo-Mash  0-1 Dinamo Pr    [D.Novikov 36] 
Uralmash     4-0 UralAZ       [V.Naydanov 9, Ye.Aver'yanov 19, M.Galimov 50, 
                               O.Pichugin 68] 
Zenit Chb    0-1 Metallurg-M  [S.Kireyev 37] 
Neftekhimik  2-0 Sodovik      [I.Kirsanov 3, A.Sitchikhin 39] 
KamAZ-Chally 4-0 Gazovik Or   [V.Jubanov 13, A.Papikyan 43, G.Grishin 45, M.Yunusov 54] 

Round 5 [May 22]
FK Kurgan    2-2 Spartak YO   [V.Plokhtiyenko 59, Ye.Mostovskikh 87 - O.Proskuryakov 2,
                               S.Romanov 54 pen]
FK Tyumen'   6-0 Dinamo-Mash  [A.Troynin 23, V.Tarasevich(DM) 28 og, A.Frolov 43, 78,
                               S.Polstyanov 55, Ye.Kuzevanov 82]
Metallurg-M  1-0 Energiya Ch  [A.Murin 62 pen]
UralAZ       3-0 Dinamo Izh   [E.Rubantsev 50 pen, S.Simonenko 67, D.Fladung 90]
Gazovik Or   1-3 Uralmash     [D.Soskov 32 - I.Palachov 24, 29, Ye.Aver'yanov 40]
Sodovik      0-0 Zenit Chb    [Missed PK: S.Sedov(S) 56]
Dinamo Pr    3-1 Uralets      [R.Verkholantsev 6, D.Polyanin 54, V.Morozov 59 -
                               D.Umpelev 48]
Neftekhimik  2-0 KamAZ-Chally [V.Kakunin 21, A.Sitchikhin 45]

Round 6 [May 25]
FK Kurgan    0-1 Dinamo-Mash  [R.Tereshchenko 10]
FK Tyumen'   2-0 Spartak YO   [S.Zelinsky 24, S.Polstyanov 30]
Metallurg-M  0-3 Dinamo Izh   [A.Ushnurtsev 5, 39, S.Yemel'yanov 89.
                               Saved PK: I.Veliyev(MM) 56]
UralAZ       0-1 Energiya Ch  [O.Vladimirov 44. Missed PK: A.Nafikov(U) 84]
Gazovik Or   3-2 Zenit Chb    [P.Stepin 18, 31, Yu.Politov 55 - V.Shashkov 66,
                               V.Raykov 86 pen]
Sodovik      1-0 Uralmash     [S.Sedov 59]

NB: FK Kurgan renamed into Spartak Kurgan. 

Round 7 [Jun 2] 
Spartak YO   1-2 Metallurg-M  [S.Maximov 42 - A.Isabayev 53, D.Khersun 71] 
Dinamo-Mash  0-2 UralAZ       [E.Yermakov 63, 66] 
Dinamo Pr    1-1 Spartak Kg   [K.Nizovtsev 59 - Ye.Kononenko 7] 
Uralets      2-0 FK Tyumen'   [Yu.Vetlugayev 52, M.Kovalyov 71. Saved PK: A.Troynin(T) 82] 
Uralmash     2-2 Neftekhimik  [I.Palachov 38 pen, 82 pen - R.Fakhrutdinov 5, V.Kakunin 76] 
Zenit Chb    1-0 KamAZ-Chally [V.Raykov 53] 
Energiya Ch  2-0 Gazovik Or   [R.Smirnov 15 pen, O.Vladimirov 27] 
Dinamo Izh   2-1 Sodovik      [V.Garbuzov 38, D.Kaygorodov 52 - A.Sidyayev 8] 

Round 8 [Jun 5] 
Spartak YO   1-1 UralAZ       [S.Borodin 28 - E.Yermakov 30] 
Dinamo-Mash  0-1 Metallurg-M  [A.Isabayev 24] 
Dinamo Pr    1-2 FK Tyumen'   [S.Zagarskikh 78 - A.Frolov 64, A.Troynin 87] 
Uralets      1-1 Spartak Kg   [D.Zakharov 71 pen - Ye.Kononenko 60. 
                               Missed PK: D.Zakharov(U) 87] 
Uralmash     3-0 KamAZ-Chally [A.Vershinin 17, Ye.Aver'yanov 34, A.Alekseyev 68] 
Zenit Chb    0-1 Neftekhimik  [V.Kakunin 54] 
Energiya Ch  0-2 Sodovik      [A.Sidyayev 76, I.Khanov 80] 
Dinamo Izh   0-1 Gazovik Or   [K.Ilyinykh 89] 

Round 9 [Jun 13]
Metallurg-M  4-1 Dinamo Pr    [D.Khersun 2, 23, M.Irgalin 31, V.Kulikov 90 -
                               V.Smol'nikov 26]
UralAZ       1-1 Uralets      [A.Demchenko 12 pen - M.Kovalyov 47]
Gazovik Or   1-0 Spartak YO   [D.Soskov 75]
Sodovik      8-0 Dinamo-Mash  [A.Lukmanov 2, V.Shershnyov 12, S.Sedov 26, A.Sidyayev 39,
                               Yu.Panov 56, A.Feofanov 61, S.Maximov 63, P.Moiseyev 84]
Neftekhimik  2-0 Energiya Ch  [K.D'yachenko 12, M.Tyufyakov 81 pen]
KamAZ-Chally 2-0 Dinamo Izh   [R.Strizhov 60 pen, V.Jubanov 84]
Spartak Kg   1-3 FK Tyumen'   [Ye.Kononenko 70 pen - E.Zagumenny 30, A.Frolov 69,
                               Ye.Kuzevanov 85]
Uralmash     3-1 Zenit Chb    [I.Palachov 22 pen, 27, A.Alekseyev 29 - V.Raykov 72]

Round 10 [Jun 16]
Metallurg-M  2-1 Uralets      [M.Irgalin 67, A.Zvezdin 72 - V.Ovsyannikov 63]
UralAZ       1-2 Dinamo Pr    [S.Shlyapkin 42 - S.Kazakov 17, D.Novikov 77 pen]
Gazovik Or   4-0 Dinamo-Mash  [D.Khotulev 15 pen, D.Kuvayev 30, D.Zyuganov 38, 72]
Sodovik      2-0 Spartak YO   [S.Sedov 24 pen, V.Shershnyov 27]
Neftekhimik  4-0 Dinamo Izh   [V.Kakunin 3, M.Tyufyakov 6, 36, 58 pen]
KamAZ-Chally 0-1 Energiya Ch  [O.Vladimirov 79]

Round 11 [Jun 23]
KamAZ-Chally 8-1 Spartak YO   [P.Prygunov 10, V.Jubanov 20, 57, 70, A.Glukhikh 33,
                               R.Strizhov 45 pen, 86, E.Nazarov 88 - Yu.Rodzin 49]
Dinamo-Mash  1-3 Neftekhimik  [K.Shishkin 17 - Yu.Budylin 44, N.Zinovyev 48, V.Kakunin 85]
Dinamo Pr    1-0 Gazovik Or   [V.Morozov 71]
Uralets      2-0 Sodovik      [M.Kovalyov 2, D.Umpelev 43]
Spartak Kg   2-2 Metallurg-M  [Ye.Kononenko 48 pen, A.Siyutkin 69 - S.Filonov 54 pen,
                               V.Nozdrachov 71]
FK Tyumen'   2-0 UralAZ       [S.Zelinsky 70, S.Dementyev 71]
Energiya Ch  1-2 Uralmash     [N.Polishchuk 18 - I.Palachov 53, 62]
Dinamo Izh   2-3 Zenit Chb    [I.Galstyan 55 pen, D.Kaygorodov 88 - V.Shashkov 13, 23,
                               V.Raykov 38 pen]

Round 12 [Jun 26] 
Spartak YO   1-4 Neftekhimik  [Yu.Smirnov 9 - V.Kakunin 8, 42, A.Slabodich 63, 
                               A.Kolotilko 67 pen] 
Dinamo-Mash  1-3 KamAZ-Chally [O.Zykov 22 - R.Strizhov 12, 28, V.Benedsky 43] 
Dinamo Pr    0-1 Sodovik      [Yu.Panov 22] 
Uralets      1-0 Gazovik Or   [V.Berkman 24] 
Spartak Kg   0-1 UralAZ       [E.Yermakov 16] 
FK Tyumen'   0-0 Metallurg-M 
Energiya Ch  4-4 Zenit Chb    [O.Vladimirov 6, A.Bekhterev 50, N.Polishchuk 55, 
              A.Degtyaryov 68 - V.Kashutin 10, Ye.Tsar'kov 44, V.Shashkov 65, A.Kutlev 88] 
Dinamo Izh   0-2 Uralmash     [I.Palachov 80 pen, 86] 

Round 13 [Jul 3] 
Gazovik Or   3-0 Spartak Kg   [S.Sviridkin 18, A.Golubkov 74, P.Stepin 75] 
Sodovik      1-1 FK Tyumen'   [St.Maximov 78 - S.Polstyanov 57] 
Neftekhimik  4-0 Dinamo Pr    [M.Tyufyakov 10 pen, N.Zinovyev 12, A.Sitchikhin 24, 
                               R.Fakhrutdinov 32] 
KamAZ-Chally 7-1 Uralets      [P.Prygunov 4, V.Jubanov 21, 35, D.Filatov 31, 
                            R.Strizhov 41, M.Yunusov 56, E.Nazarov 90 - V.Shayakhmetov 79] 
Uralmash     1-0 Spartak YO   [Yu.Kolomyts 65] 
Zenit Chb    4-0 Dinamo-Mash  [V.Zlobin 11, V.Shashkov 18, 54, V.Kashutin 67. 
                               Saved PK: V.Raykov(Z) 11] 
Metallurg-M  5-0 UralAZ       [D.Khersun 53, A.Zvezdin 55, S.Filonov 65, A.Sviridov 87, 
                               A.Murin 90 pen] 
Energiya Ch  3-1 Dinamo Izh   [O.Vladimirov 48, R.Yevdokimov 58, R.Smirnov 88 pen - 
                               M.Samoylov 26] 

Round 14 [Jul 6] 
Gazovik Or   1-1 FK Tyumen'   [D.Khotulev 21 pen - S.Zelinskiy 31] 
Sodovik      1-0 Spartak Kg   [S.Sedov 14. Saved PK: S.Sedov(Sod) 88] 
Neftekhimik  4-1 Uralets      [M.Tyufyakov 20, 65 pen, V.Kakunin 42, A.Kolotilko 71 - 
                               D.Khitrin 89] 
KamAZ-Chally 4-0 Dinamo Pr    [V.Jubanov 23, V.Benedskiy 61, A.Ushnurtsev 68, 
                               A.Zaydinov 86. Saved PK: R.Strizhov(KC) 2] 
Uralmash     4-1 Dinamo-Mash  [N.Myl'nikov 32, O.Pichugin 33, I.Palachov 74, 77 - 
                               S.Luchina(U) 29 og] 
Zenit Chb    2-0 Spartak YO   [A.Kutlev 55, V.Raykov 88] 

Round 15 [Jul 12] 
Spartak YO   0-1 Energiya Ch  [R.Yevdokimov 12] 
Dinamo-Mash  2-3 Dinamo Izh   [O.Zykov 71, K.Shishkin 84 - M.Samoylov 10, 54, I.Osipov 63] 
Dinamo Pr    0-3 Uralmash     [O.Pichugin 11, Ye.Aver'yanov 25, A.Alekseyev 67] 
Uralets      1-3 Zenit Chb    [V.Berkman 19 - Ye.Tsar'kov 30, V.Raykov 36, 
                               R.Vasikov(U) 47 og] 
Spartak Kg   0-1 Neftekhimik  [M.Tyufyakov 19 pen] 
FK Tyumen'   1-1 KamAZ-Chally [S.Polstyanov 76 - V.Benedskiy 85 pen] 
Sodovik      3-1 Metallurg-M  [Yu.Panov 8, S.Sedov 58, S.Maximov 71 - V.Kulikov 29] 
UralAZ       3-2 Gazovik Or   [S.Simonenko 20, D.Porot'kin 89, A.Demchenko 90 pen - 
                               D.Soskov 57, A.Belov 78] 

Round 16 
[Jul 9] 
Uralets      0-1 Uralmash     [I.Palachov 57] 
UralAZ       0-1 Sodovik      [S.Sedov 5] 
[Jul 15] 
Spartak YO   1-3 Dinamo Izh   [Ser.Maximov 67 - A.Desenko 2, 90, An.Isupov 78] 
Dinamo-Mash  1-0 Energiya Ch  [Al.Isupov 26] 
Dinamo Pr    1-1 Zenit Chb    [V.Smol'nikov 56 - A.Kutlev 87] 
Spartak Kg   0-4 KamAZ-Chally [R.Strizhov 10, 66, P.Prygunov 21, V.Benedskiy 73 pen] 
FK Tyumen'   1-2 Neftekhimik  [S.Dementyev - N.Zinovyev 82, R.Fakhrutdinov 89] 
Metallurg-M  3-1 Gazovik Or   [S.Filonov 26 pen, D.Sidorenko 82, V.Kulikov 90 - 
                               K.Ilyinykh 30] 

Round 17 [Aug 3] 
Dinamo Izh   0-1 Uralets      [D.Umpelev] 
Energiya Ch  1-2 Dinamo Pr    [R.Yevdokimov 22 - V.Morozov 21, 88] 
Zenit Chb    4-5 FK Tyumen'   [V.Raykov 24, 45 pen, 54, 57 - S.Polstyanov 11, 43, 44, 
                               A.Frolov 50, 90] 
Uralmash     6-2 Spartak Kg   [I.Palachov 13, 25, 68 pen, A.Siyutkin(S) 31 og, 
                            V.Naydanov 76, V.Fiedler 80 - A.Ryavkin 54 pen, S.Yempolov 84] 
KamAZ-Chally 7-0 Metallurg-M  [V.Jubanov 7, 12, R.Strizhov 19, P.Prygunov 40, 70, 
                               E.Nazarov 80, 90] 
Neftekhimik  3-0 UralAZ       [V.Kakunin 12, A.Kolotilko 65, M.Tyufyakov 83] 

Round 18 [Aug 6] 
Energiya Ch  1-2 Uralets      [N.Polishchuk 31 - R.Vasikov 60, S.Drozhalkin 75] 
Dinamo Pr    2-0 Dinamo Izh   [V.Kuchin 18, V.Morozov 80] 
Uralmash     2-0 FK Tyumen'   [O.Pichugin 11, I.Palachov 43] 
Spartak Kg   0-2 Zenit Chb    [Yu.Konovalov 45, V.Shashkov 81] 
Neftekhimik  3-1 Metallurg-M  [R.Fakhrutdinov 27, 55, M.Tyufyakov 70 - S.Filonov 35] 
KamAZ-Chally 5-0 UralAZ       [R.Strizhov 26, 40, 44, E.Nazarov 76, 84] 
Sodovik      2-1 Gazovik Or   [V.Shpital'ny 22, Ye.Kharitonov(G) 41 og - P.Stepin 90] 
Dinamo-Mash  1-0 Spartak YO   [O.Zykov 86] 

Round 19 [Aug 13] 
Dinamo Pr    2-0 Spartak YO   [V.Kuchin 18, K.Nizovtsev 80] 
Uralets      3-1 Dinamo-Mash  [M.Kovalyov 8, 30, S.Drozhalkin 13 - O.Zykov 86] 
Spartak Kg   4-2 Energiya Ch  [Ye.Kononenko 32, A.Vershinin 44, S.Shashkov 55, 
                               A.Ryavkin 62 - R.Yevdokimov 19, A.Degtyaryov 49] 
FK Tyumen'   3-0 Dinamo Izh   [S.Polstyanov 20 pen, 44, O.Vernigorov 54] 
Metallurg-M  2-0 Uralmash     [M.Irgalin 15, V.Datsyshin 21. Missed PK: I.Palachov(U) 11] 
UralAZ       0-1 Zenit Chb    [D.Churilin 67] 
Gazovik Or   1-1 Neftekhimik  [K.Ilyinykh 19 - D.Kuvayev(G) 74 og] 
Sodovik      1-0 KamAZ-Chally [Yu.Panov 43] 

Round 20 [Aug 16] 
Uralets      4-0 Spartak YO   [M.Kovalyov 61, 90, V.Berkman 82, V.Ovsyannikov 87] 
Dinamo Pr    1-1 Dinamo-Mash  [K.Nizovtsev 3 - A.Zakhlestin 72] 
FK Tyumen'   3-2 Energiya Ch  [S.Polstyanov 47, 63, K.Fishman 82 - 
                               R.Smirnov 60 pen, 73 pen] 
Spartak Kg   2-0 Dinamo Izh   [O.Rogozhnikov 9, 82] 
UralAZ       1-1 Uralmash     [E.Yermakov 25 - I.Meda 10] 
Metallurg-M  2-0 Zenit Chb    [A.Zvezdin 26, S.Filonov 71] 
Sodovik      0-3 Neftekhimik  [M.Tyufyakov 28, S.Natalushko 45, R.Fakhrutdinov 75] 
Gazovik Or   1-0 KamAZ-Chally [Yu.Politov 37] 

Round 21 [Aug 23] 
Spartak YO   2-0 Spartak Kg   [A.Usmanov(SKg) 64 og, N.Berezin 86] 
Dinamo-Mash  1-1 FK Tyumen'   [O.Zykov 73 - E.Zagumenny 24] 
Energiya Ch  2-3 Metallurg-M  [N.Polishchuk 15, A.Degtyaryov 65 - S.Filonov 9, 25, 
                               A.Reva 12] 
Dinamo Izh   0-2 UralAZ       [E.Yermakov 5, 66 pen] 
Uralmash     2-0 Gazovik Or   [I.Palachov 15, 28] 
Zenit Chb    1-2 Sodovik      [V.Shashkov 83 - I.Khanov 35, V.Shpital'ny 80] 
Uralets      4-2 Dinamo Pr    [R.Zorin 18, D.Khitrin 48, M.Kovalyov 57, R.Vasikov 63 - 
                               K.Nizovtsev 11, V.Kuchin 62] 
KamAZ-Chally 2-2 Neftekhimik  [V.Jubanov 12, A.Borovik 22 - A.Slabodich 25, 
                               A.Sitchikhin 90. Saved PK: M.Tyufyakov(N) 72] 

Round 22 [Aug 26] 
Dinamo-Mash  3-1 Spartak Kg   [O.Zykov 7, A.Ivakhov 11, K.Shishkin 84 - S.Yempolov 54] 
Spartak YO   0-1 FK Tyumen'   [S.Popov 59] 
Dinamo Izh   2-4 Metallurg-M  [I.Galstyan 17 pen, K.Shilyayev 37 - A.Zvezdin 6, 33, 
                               S.Filonov 8, 89] 
Energiya Ch  1-0 UralAZ       [R.Yevdokimov 62] 
Zenit Chb    6-0 Gazovik Or   [Ye.Tsar'kov 4, V.Raykov 9, 32, 49, 74, Yu.Konovalov 84] 
Uralmash     3-0 Sodovik      [I.Palachov 51, 58, 80] 

Round 23 [Sep 2] 
Metallurg-M  2-1 Spartak YO   [D.Khersun 51, A.Yeryomin 87 - D.Kazikhanov 68] 
UralAZ       1-0 Dinamo-Mash  [V.Berezovskiy 75] 
Spartak Kg   2-0 Dinamo Pr    [V.Plokhtiyenko 23, V.Khorsov 48] 
FK Tyumen'   2-0 Uralets      [S.Polstyanov 50, 78 pen] 
Neftekhimik  3-0 Uralmash     [M.Tyufyakov 43 pen, N.Zinovyev 55, 76] 
KamAZ-Chally 2-1 Zenit Chb    [V.Benedskiy 56 pen, T.Khudyakov 70 - Yu.Konovalov 13] 
Gazovik Or   1-0 Energiya Ch  [D.Soskov 1] 
Sodovik      8-0 Dinamo Izh   [A.Feofanov 11, 84, I.Khanov 25, V.Shpital'ny 28, 44, 
                               T.Dryayev 57, Kh.Bazarov 78, P.Moiseyev 90] 

Round 24 [Sep 5] 
UralAZ       4-0 Spartak YO   [V.Berezovskiy 40, E.Yermakov 48, 90 pen, D.Porot'kin 89] 
Metallurg-M  1-1 Dinamo-Mash  [A.Sviridov 89 - A.Zakhlestin 65] 
FK Tyumen'   2-2 Dinamo Pr    [S.Popov 25, S.Dementyev 46 - V.Morozov 5, K.Nizovtsev 85. 
                               Saved PK: A.Troynin(T) 34. Missed PK: A.Troynin(T) 62] 
Spartak Kg   1-3 Uralets      [A.Ryavkin 64 pen - D.Khitrin 3, M.Kovalyov 54, 
                               D.Umpelev 89] 
KamAZ-Chally 1-1 Uralmash     [V.Benedskiy 20 pen - A.Vershinin 8] 
Neftekhimik  4-0 Zenit Chb    [M.Tyufyakov 2, 44, R.Fakhrutdinov 51, V.Kakunin 78. 
                               Saved PK: R.Fakhrutdinov(N) 35] 
Sodovik      2-2 Energiya Ch  [V.Shpital'ny 3, 19 - A.Zverev 71, R.Smirnov 89] 
Gazovik Or   3-1 Dinamo Izh   [A.Belov 23, 63, D.Khotulev 28 pen - A.Desenko 40] 

Round 25 [Sep 12] 
Dinamo Pr    1-2 Metallurg-M  [V.Smol'nikov 52 - V.Nozdrachov 4, M.Irgalin 55] 
Uralets      3-0 UralAZ       [D.Umpelev 2, V.Shayakhmetov 60, 88] 
Spartak YO   1-2 Gazovik Or   [O.Proskuryakov 59 - D.Khotulev 9, 75 pen] 
Dinamo-Mash  1-1 Sodovik      [V.Ivanov 63 - V.Shpital'ny 13] 
Energiya Ch  1-4 Neftekhimik  [K.D'yachenko(N) 78 og - R.Fakhrutdinov 9, S.Natalushko 29, 
                               M.Tyufyakov 38, V.Kakunin 80] 
Dinamo Izh   1-2 KamAZ-Chally [A.Pashkin 18 - R.Strizhov 22, V.Jubanov 32] 
FK Tyumen'   3-0 Spartak Kg   [A.Troynin 43, A.Frolov 84, I.Borodin 87] 
Zenit Chb    2-4 Uralmash     [V.Raykov 47 pen, D.Churilin 70 - O.Pichugin 12, 
                               A.Alekseyev 38, M.Galimov 79, I.Palachov 87] 

Round 26 [Sep 15] 
Uralets      2-0 Metallurg-M  [R.Zorin 6, R.Vasikov 44 pen] 
Dinamo Pr    0-1 UralAZ       [D.Fladung 19] 
Dinamo-Mash  2-0 Gazovik Or   [A.Ivakhov 55, V.Ivanov 77] 
Spartak YO   0-1 Sodovik      [A.Sidyayev 37] 
Dinamo Izh   1-3 Neftekhimik  [I.Galstyan 49 - R.Fakhrutdinov 12, 60, N.Zinovyev 20] 
Energiya Ch  1-4 KamAZ-Chally [R.Smirnov 29 pen - R.Strizhov 12, V.Benedskiy 23 pen, 
                               V.Jubanov 44, E.Nazarov 73] 

Round 27 [Sep 22] 
Spartak YO   0-4 KamAZ-Chally [S.Yemel'yanov 18, R.Strizhov 40, P.Prygunov 76, 
                               V.Jubanov 88] 
Neftekhimik  2-0 Dinamo-Mash  [V.Kakunin 29, M.Tyufyakov 56 pen] 
Gazovik Or   5-0 Dinamo Pr    [A.Belov 35, D.Khotulev 40 pen, 44, K.Ilyinykh 49, 
                               S.Sviridkin 77] 
Sodovik      2-0 Uralets      [S.Sedov 27, V.Shpital'ny 37] 
Metallurg-M  6-0 Spartak Kg   [S.Filonov 21 pen, A.Zvezdin 25, 70, V.Datsyshin 38, 
                               S.Kireyev 66, A.Murin 89] 
UralAZ       0-0 FK Tyumen' 
Uralmash     3-0 Energiya Ch  [A.Alekseyev 30, I.Palachov 42 pen, 80] 
Zenit Chb    3-2 Dinamo Izh   [V.Kashutin 28, Yu.Konovalov 45, 75 - S.Biyanov 34, 84] 

Round 28 [Sep 25] 
Neftekhimik  4-2 Spartak YO   [S.Budylin 14, 53, V.Kakunin 45, R.Fakhrutdinov 71 pen - 
                               O.Proskuryakov 66, D.Kazikhanov 89] 
KamAZ-Chally 3-0 Dinamo-Mash  [V.Jubanov 37 pen, S.Yemel'yanov 40, A.Papikyan 78] 
Sodovik      2-0 Dinamo Pr    [V.Shpital'ny 19 pen, 27] 
Gazovik Or   2-0 Uralets      [D.Khotulev 41 pen, K.Ilyinykh 55] 
UralAZ       1-0 Spartak Kg   [D.Porot'kin 60] 
Metallurg-M  0-1 FK Tyumen'   [K.Fishman 40] 
Zenit Chb    2-1 Energiya Ch  [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 47, V.Kashutin 90 pen - A.Degtyaryov 37] 
Uralmash     5-0 Dinamo Izh   [K.Markov 7, 30, 48, I.Palachov 29, 65] 

Round 29 [Oct 2] 
Spartak Kg   1-3 Gazovik Or   [Ye.Shurko 75 pen - A.Belov 15, D.Khotulev 57 pen, 
                               P.Stepin 85] 
FK Tyumen'   1-0 Sodovik      [S.Dementyev 84] 
Dinamo Pr    0-5 Neftekhimik  [M.Tyufyakov 2, V.Kakunin 15, G.Bondaruk 22, I.Kirsanov 75, 
                               R.Fakhrutdinov 87] 
Uralets      0-3 KamAZ-Chally [V.Jubanov 28 pen, A.Zaydinov 78, A.Ushnurtsev 89] 
Spartak YO   0-3 Uralmash     [K.Markov 28, M.Galimov 58, O.Pichugin 75] 
Dinamo-Mash  3-0 Zenit Chb    [A.Isupov 10, 86, A.Ivakhov 63] 
UralAZ       1-0 Metallurg-M  [D.Porot'kin 52. Saved PK: E.Yermakov(U) 17] 
Dinamo Izh   4-1 Energiya Ch  [S.Biyanov 30, 51, 52, S.Loginov 82 - A.Kultyshov 23] 

Round 30 [Oct 5] 
FK Tyumen'   4-0 Gazovik Or   [S.Polstyanov 5, S.Dementyev 57, Ye.Maslov 85 pen, 
                               A.Frolov 90] 
Spartak Kg   1-3 Sodovik      [S.Yempolov 65 - A.Gubaydullin 3, V.Shpital'ny 65, 
                               T.Dryayev 77] 
Uralets      1-2 Neftekhimik  [M.Kovalyov 43 - R.Fakhrutdinov 53, V.Kakunin 83] 
Dinamo Pr    0-3 KamAZ-Chally [V.Jubanov 16, R.Strizhov 53, A.Zaydinov 90] 
Dinamo-Mash  0-1 Uralmash     [Al.Vershinin 80] 
Spartak YO   0-1 Zenit Chb    [Yu.Konovalov 69] 

Round 31 [Oct 12] 
Energiya Ch  0-0 Spartak YO   [Saved PK: R.Smirnov(E) 88] 
Dinamo Izh   1-1 Dinamo-Mash  [I.Galstyan 80 - O.Zykov 13] 
Uralmash     3-1 Dinamo Pr    [I.Palachov 16, 22, 68 pen - V.Morozov 61] 
Zenit Chb    2-1 Uralets      [Yu.Konovalov 6, V.Kashutin 78 pen - D.Umpelev 29] 
Neftekhimik  5-0 Spartak Kg   [R.Fakhrutdinov 18 pen, 62, 71, A.Gaynullin 28, 
                               N.Zinovyev 87. Missed PK: R.Fakhrutdinov(N) 85] 
KamAZ-Chally 3-1 FK Tyumen'   [P.Prygunov 29, 51, E.Nazarov 82 - S.Dementyev 48] 
Metallurg-M  1-0 Sodovik      [S.Filonov 74 pen] 
Gazovik Or   0-1 UralAZ       [S.Simonenko 58] 

Round 32 [Oct 15] 
Dinamo Izh   0-1 Spartak YO   [N.Berezin 32] 
Energiya Ch  2-1 Dinamo-Mash  [N.Polishchuk 23, A.Zverev 77 - A.Ivakhov 11] 
Zenit Chb    2-1 Dinamo Pr    [A.Kutlev 75, V.Zlobin 83 - R.Verkholantsev 13] 
Uralmash     5-1 Uralets      [I.Palachov 36, 55, 82, A.Vershinin 37, K.Markov 88 - 
                               M.Kovalyov 64] 
KamAZ-Chally 3-1 Spartak Kg   [R.Strizhov 3, 42, D.Devitskiy 77 - V.Plokhtiyenko 60] 
Neftekhimik  1-0 FK Tyumen'   [L.Belousov 74] 
Gazovik Or   1-0 Metallurg-M  [D.Zyuganov 33. Saved PK: D.Khotulev(G) 84] 
Sodovik      1-1 UralAZ       [S.Sedov 56 - D.Porot'kin 37] 

Final Table: 

 1.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk          30  26  4  0  82-18  82      Qualified for play-off 
----------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Uralmash Yekaterinburg           30  23  4  3  72-21  73  
 3.KamAZ-Chally Naberezh. Chelny    30  20  4  6  80-23  64  
 4.FK Tyumen'                       30  16  9  5  53-25  57  [-] 
 5.Sodovik Sterlitamak              30  16  5  9  46-25  53  [*] 
 6.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk  30  16  5  9  50-39  53  [*] 
 7.Zenit Chelyabinsk                30  14  4 12  50-47  46  
 8.Uralets Nizhny Tagil             30  14  3 13  44-47  45  
 9.Gazovik Orenburg                 30  14  2 14  38-42  44  
10.UralAZ Miass                     30  11  6 13  26-39  39  
11.Dinamo Perm'                     30   8  5 17  30-59  29  
12.Energiya Chaykovsky              30   8  3 19  34-57  27  
13.Dinamo-Mashinostroitel' Kirov    30   6  7 17  24-58  25  
14.Dinamo Izhevsk                   30   6  3 21  29-66  21  
15.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola              30   3  4 23  19-63  13  [#] [+] 
----------------------------------------------------------- 
16.Spartak Kurgan                   30   3  4 23  24-72  13  [#] Relegated 

[-] club relegated from First Div 
[+] club promoted from KFK 
[*] Sodovik 3-1 0-1 Metallurg-Metiznik 
[#] Spartak YO 2-2 2-0 Spartak Kg 



Total goals scored: 701 
Average goals per game: 2.92 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Igor' Palachov (Uralmash)          36 
 2.Roman Strizhov (KamAZ-Chally)      20 
 3.Rustyam Fakhrutdinov (Neftekhimik) 19 
 4.Vladimir Jubanov (KamAZ-Chally)    18 
 5.Mikhail Tyufyakov (Neftekhimik)    17 
 6.Vitaly Kakunin (Neftekhimik)       16 
   Vladimir Raykov (Zenit Chb)        16 
 8.Sergey Polstyanov (FK Tyumen')     14 
 9.Andrey Frolov (FK Tyumen')         13 
10.Stanislav Filonov (Metallurg-Met)  12 
   Maxim Kovalyov (Uralets)           12 
12.Vadim Shpital'ny (Sodovik)         11 
13.Dmitry Khotulev (Gazovik Or)        9 
   Pavel Prygunov (KamAZ-Chally)       9 
   Erik Yermakov (UralAZ)              9 
  

ZONE EAST
---------

Metallurg Novokuznetsk
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk
Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk
Sibiryak Bratsk
Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk
Kuzbass Kemerovo
Luch Vladivostok
Zvezda Irkutsk
Dinamo Barnaul
Irtysh Omsk
Reformatsiya Abakan
Okean Nakhodka 
Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky
Dinamo Omsk
Selenga Ulan-Ude

NB: Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetsky withdrew before the season.
    Chkalovets and Novosibirsk-Olympic (promoted from KFK) merged into 
    Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk

Round 1 [May 7] 
Okean         2-1 Dinamo Bn     [A.Bazankov 40, A.Latushkin 81 - A.Sorochkin 82] 
Luch          4-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Garin 9, R.Mel'nik 17, 30 pen, A.Narovetsky 19] 
Chkalovets-Ol 2-2 Metallurg Nk  [Ye.Obholz 7, G.Pogonyshev 78 - S.Chaplygin 7, 
                                 Kh.-M.Gilagayev 67] 
Irtysh        0-0 Kuzbass 
Amur-Energiya 1-0 Sibiryak      [A.Barikov 72] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Reformatsiya  [A.Korobchenko 6, K.Taptov 19] 
Zvezda        1-0 Selenga       [O.Yakovlev 64 pen] 

Round 2 [May 10] 
Okean         3-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Latushkin 10, 19, A.Bazankov 53] 
Luch          4-0 Dinamo Bn     [Ye.Yuzhakov 48, 83, A.Garin 67, A.Agrofenin 89] 
Chkalovets-Ol 3-0 Kuzbass       [Ye.Obholz 27, Yu.Shpiryuk 31, Ye.Sorokin 65] 
Irtysh        0-1 Metallurg Nk  [D.Danil'chenko 55] 
Amur-Energiya 1-0 Reformatsiya  [A.Korovin 80 pen] 
SKA-Energiya  1-0 Sibiryak      [S.Pervushin 37] 

Round 3 [May 17] 
Zvezda        2-2 Okean         [K.Revazov 16, Ye.Ragoza 27 - A.Latushkin 65, A.Gusev 73] 
Selenga       0-1 Luch          [Ye.Kurkin 19] 
Dinamo Bn     0-1 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Valentov 70] 
Dinamo Om     0-0 Irtysh 
Metallurg Nk  3-1 Amur-Energiya [S.Chaplygin 30, 41, 45 - D.Mashuta 12] 
Kuzbass       1-3 SKA-Energiya  [A.Noskov 89 - A.Molchanov 18, A.Poddubsky 47, 
                                 S.Pervushin 72] 
Sibiryak      1-0 Reformatsiya  [D.Korolenko 63] 

Round 4 [May 20] 
Zvezda        4-0 Luch          [O.Yakovlev 45 pen, 87, A.Popov 63, S.Sayko(L) 76 og] 
Selenga       0-1 Okean         [A.Latushkin 17] 
Dinamo Bn     2-0 Irtysh        [A.Panchenko 1, S.Shatokhin 80. 
                                 Missed PK: M.Mulashov(I) 14] 
Dinamo Om     3-1 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Sharovatov 5, R.Konyukov 18, A.Gaponenko 38 - 
                                 R.Jikia 5] 
Metallurg Nk  1-0 SKA-Energiya  [V.Medvedev 61 pen. Saved PK: V.Yarkin(M) 49] 
Kuzbass       0-0 Amur-Energiya 

Round 5 [May 28] 
Chkalovets-Ol 1-1 Zvezda        [Ye.Obholz 48 - A.Popov 32. Missed PK: Ye.Obholz(Ch) 88] 
Irtysh        4-0 Selenga       [And.Bagayev 16, M.Mulashov 45 pen, O.Matyushev 51, 77] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 Dinamo Bn     [Ye.Sadovnikov 71 pen - S.Shatokhin 48] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Dinamo Om     [S.Kal'yan 40 pen, S.Pervushin 47] 
Sibiryak      1-0 Metallurg Nk  [O.Pavlov 78] 
Reformatsiya  2-0 Kuzbass       [A.Matyushin 70, A.Avdeyev 86] 

Round 6 [May 31] 
Okean         2-1 Luch          [R.Timraliyev 68, A.Fen' 70 - M.Ruslyakov 24] 
Chkalovets-Ol 0-1 Selenga       [V.Kovalenko 64] 
Irtysh        3-0 Zvezda        [O.Matyushev 12, S.Nikitenko 70, Ye.Gorbunov 85] 
Amur-Energiya 1-1 Dinamo Om     [A.Kutilin 62 - A.Kazantsev 81. 
                                 Saved PK: Ye.Sadovnikov(AE) 57] 
SKA-Energiya  4-1 Dinamo Bn     [S.Kal'yan 16 pen, 63 pen, D.Logvinov 45, S.Pervushin 61 - 
                                 A.Panchenko 55] 
Sibiryak      1-1 Kuzbass       [A.Bulgakov 58 - D.Kudryavtsev 84] 
Reformatsiya  0-0 Metallurg Nk 

Round 7 [Jun 7] 
Zvezda        2-0 Amur-Energiya [A.Tikhon'kikh 41, Ye.Ragoza 55] 
Selenga       2-0 SKA-Energiya  [S.Matochkin 58 pen, 90] 
Okean         1-3 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Fen' 75 - D.Zlobin 26, R.Jikia 70, O.Nikulin 87] 
Luch          3-1 Irtysh        [A.Agrofenin 52, Ye.Yuzhakov 67 pen, R.Mel'nik 73 - 
                                 A.Bagayev 21] 
Dinamo Bn     3-1 Sibiryak      [A.Panchenko 32, 65, A.Yarkin 85 - Sh.Bagizayev 88] 
Dinamo Om     0-0 Reformatsiya 
Metallurg Nk  2-0 Kuzbass       [V.Lange 57, S.Chaplygin 68] 

Round 8 [Jun 10]
Zvezda        3-3 SKA-Energiya  [A.Tikhon'kikh 9, 58, O.Redin 29 - A.Korobchenko 11,
                                 A.Polivoda 15, S.Pervushin 43]
Selenga       1-0 Amur-Energiya [S.Matochkin 53 pen]
Okean         0-0 Irtysh
Luch          1-1 Chkalovets-Ol [R.Mel'nik 2 - K.Dzutsev 44]
Dinamo Bn     1-1 Reformatsiya  [S.Shatokhin 89 - A.Ivakhov 19]
Dinamo Om     0-2 Sibiryak      [Sh.Bagizayev 52, A.Bulgakov 79]

Round 9 [Jun 17]
Sibiryak      2-2 Zvezda        [Sh.Bagizayev 27, A.Ponomaryov 49 - A.Popov 16, 32.
                                 Saved PKs: I.Volkov(S) 15; O.Yakovlev(Z) 69]
Reformatsiya  0-0 Selenga
Amur-Energiya 0-1 Okean         [V.Maslov 87. Saved PK: A.Korovin(AE) 40]
SKA-Energiya  4-1 Luch          [S.Teleshun 27, A.Trufanov 45, A.Polivoda 73,
                                 P.Bondarenko 85 - Ye.Kurkin 68]
Metallurg Nk  2-0 Dinamo Bn     [R.Prokopov 13, S.Soldatov 30]
Kuzbass       1-1 Dinamo Om     [A.Noskov 58 - E.Gabbyasov 41. Missed PK: A.Noskov(K) 90]
Chkalovets-Ol 2-0 Irtysh        [O.Lidrik 35, 66]

Round 10 [Jun 20]
Sibiryak      6-0 Selenga       [Sh.Bagizayev 1, D.Korolenko 26, A.Nesterov 33, 68,
                                 A.Ponomaryov 48, A.Tobilko 73]
Reformatsiya  1-3 Zvezda        [V.Malyk 89 - A.Popov 6, A.Tikhon'kikh 24, O.Redin 88.
                                 Saved PK: O.Yakovlev(Z) 32]
Amur-Energiya 2-2 Luch          [A.Kutilin 55 pen, A.Korovin 60 - Ye.Yuzhakov 30 pen,
                                 R.Mel'nik 49. Saved PK: Ye.Sadovnikov(AE) 5]
SKA-Energiya  2-2 Okean         [A.Korobchenko 58, V.Chayka 69 - A.Latushkin 48,
                                 S.Gretsev 61]
Metallurg Nk  4-0 Dinamo Om     [R.Prokopov 22, 65, V.Medvedev 69, S.Chaplygin 79.
                                 Saved PK: V.Medvedev(M) 69]
Kuzbass       2-0 Dinamo Bn     [S.Achkasov 29, A.Noskov 80]

Reformatsiya Abakan ceased to be due to financial problems. 
Their results are all annulled. 

Round 11 [Jun 28] 
Zvezda        1-1 Metallurg Nk  [K.Revazov 45 - A.Bakhtin 74] 
Selenga       1-0 Kuzbass       [S.Matochkin 87 pen] 
Okean         0-2 Sibiryak      [Sh.Bagizayev 30, 89] 
Chkalovets-Ol 2-2 Amur-Energiya [O.Lidrik 35, 44 - I.Yefremov 57, Ye.Sadovnikov 67] 
Irtysh        2-2 SKA-Energiya  [S.Nikitenko 68, O.Matyushev 70 - S.Pervushin 47, 67] 

Round 12 [Jul 1] 
Dinamo Bn     2-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Panchenko 31, 56 pen] 
Zvezda        3-0 Kuzbass       [A.Tikhon'kikh 10, A.Popov 28, 36. 
                                 Missed PK: K.Revazov(Z) 85] 
Selenga       0-0 Metallurg Nk 
Luch          1-0 Sibiryak      [Ye.Yuzhakov 12] 
Irtysh        0-0 Amur-Energiya 
Chkalovets-Ol 1-3 SKA-Energiya  [O.Nikulin 28 - S.Pervushin 20, 36, A.Korobchenko 33] 

Round 13 [Jul 8] 
Dinamo Bn     2-3 Zvezda        [O.Belozyorskiy 44, A.Panchenko 53 pen - A.Popov 40, 
                                 A.Tikhon'kikh 83, O.Redin 89] 
Dinamo Om     4-0 Selenga       [A.Gaponenko 6, R.Konyukov 56, A.Sharovatov 87 pen, 
                                 M.Rybalko 89] 
Metallurg Nk  1-0 Okean         [S.Soldatov 40. Saved PK: S.Chaplygin(M) 44] 
Kuzbass       0-3 Luch          [A.Garin 55, A.Narovetskiy 79, Ye.Kurkin 85] 
Sibiryak      1-2 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Martynov 12 - R.Jikia 55, O.Lidrik 90] 
Amur-Energiya 0-1 SKA-Energiya  [S.Teleshun 32] 

Round 14 [Jul 11] 
Dinamo Bn     4-0 Selenga       [A.Panchenko 43, 49, A.Sorochkin 60, 
                                 O.Belozyorskiy 90 pen] 
Dinamo Om     0-2 Zvezda        [L.Kiyenko 47, A.Shtyn' 68] 
Metallurg Nk  4-1 Luch          [V.Lange 13, S.Chaplygin 17, 80, 83 - Ye.Kurkin 48] 
Kuzbass       0-1 Okean         [N.Mikheyev(K) 56 og] 
Sibiryak      0-1 Irtysh        [S.Tyumentsev 50] 

Round 15 [Aug 11] 
Okean         1-2 Zvezda        [V.Maslov 62 - Al.Martynov 3, 15] 
Luch          0-0 Selenga 
Chkalovets-Ol 2-0 Dinamo Bn     [O.Lidrik 12, O.Nikulin 24 pen] 
Irtysh        1-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Gefell 90. Saved PK: I.Kuz'min(I) 67] 
Amur-Energiya 3-0 Metallurg Nk  [I.Yefremov 6, 7, A.Artyukhin 87] 
SKA-Energiya  1-0 Kuzbass       [A.Poddubskiy 40] 

Round 16 [Aug 14] 
Luch          2-1 Zvezda        [M.Ruslyakov 44, A.Agrofenin 88 - A.Martynov 37] 
Okean         3-1 Selenga       [V.Maslov 38, I.Dubina 73 pen, T.Shul'ga 80 - 
                                 V.Kholosha 7] 
Irtysh        1-0 Dinamo Bn     [S.Tyumentsev 80] 
Chkalovets-Ol 2-1 Dinamo Om     [O.Lidrik 45 pen, 82 - E.Gabbyasov 73] 
SKA-Energiya  4-0 Metallurg Nk  [A.Korobchenko 20, A.Lodis 25, A.Trufanov 52, 
                                 A.Polivoda 86. Missed PK: R.Prokopov(M) 84] 
Amur-Energiya 3-0 Kuzbass       [Ye.Sadovnikov 65, A.Artyukhin 83, S.Sergeyev 90] 

Round 17 [Aug 21] 
Zvezda        0-0 Chkalovets-Ol 
Selenga       1-1 Irtysh        [A.Grebenshchikov 72 - S.Tyumentsev 43. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Lozhkov(I) 52] 
Dinamo Bn     2-1 Amur-Energiya [A.Panchenko 27, A.Yarkin 48 - D.Mashuta 87] 
Dinamo Om     0-1 SKA-Energiya  [A.Poddubskiy 17] 
Metallurg Nk  0-0 Sibiryak      [Saved PK: A.Bakhtin(M) 60] 
Luch          3-0 Okean         [A.Agrofenin 55, Ye.Yuzhakov 58 pen, Ye.Kurkin 61] 

Round 18 [Aug 24] 
Selenga       1-0 Chkalovets-Ol [V.Kholosha 70] 
Zvezda        2-0 Irtysh        [K.Revazov 41, A.Popov 87] 
Dinamo Om     1-3 Amur-Energiya [S.Gorkovenko 33 - Ye.Shkilov 40, 63, I.Yefremov 90] 
Dinamo Bn     1-3 SKA-Energiya  [D.Yurkin 2 - A.Poddubskiy 10, 15, A.Korobchenko 87. 
                                 Saved PK: A.Panchenko(D) 62] 
Kuzbass       1-1 Sibiryak      [A.Mironov 5 - Sh.Bagizayev 23] 

Round 19 [Aug 31] 
Amur-Energiya 3-1 Zvezda        [A.Korovin 8, 22, 87 - L.Kiyenko 40] 
SKA-Energiya  4-0 Selenga       [S.Pervushin 51, V.Chayka 67 pen, S.Kalyan 77 pen, 
                                 P.Bondarenko 79. Missed PK: A.Korobchenko(SKA) 25] 
Chkalovets-Ol 2-0 Okean         [K.Dzutsev 22, O.Lidrik 47] 
Irtysh        1-0 Luch          [S.Nikitenko 4. Missed PK: M.Mulashov(I) 30] 
Sibiryak      3-1 Dinamo Bn     [A.Valentov 21, S.Boyko 68, Sh.Bagizayev 88 - 
                                 R.Chernikov 33] 
Kuzbass       0-3 Metallurg Nk  [A.Matyushin 50, 89, V.Medvedev 71 pen] 

Round 20 [Sep 3] 
SKA-Energiya  2-1 Zvezda        [A.Trufanov 63, A.Molchanov 76 - A.Tikhon'kikh 89. 
                                 Missed PK: A.Korobchenko(SKA) 51] 
Amur-Energiya 5-1 Selenga       [Ye.Shkilov 18, 40, 55, A.Artyukhin 28, A.Korovin 31 - 
                                 V.Gorbunov 60] 
Irtysh        1-1 Okean         [D.Travin(O) 9 og - K.Prilous 70] 
Chkalovets-Ol 1-0 Luch          [O.Nikulin 34 pen] 
Sibiryak      2-0 Dinamo Om     [S.Bogochev 73 pen, A.Bulgakov 88] 

Round 21 [Sep 11] 
Zvezda        5-1 Sibiryak      [A.Popov 22, 28, 50, A.Tikhon'kikh 41, K.Revazov 83 pen - 
                                 S.Bogochev 60 pen] 
Okean         2-0 Amur-Energiya [R.Tikhonovetskiy 10, A.Bazankov 23] 
Luch          3-0 SKA-Energiya  [A.Smirnov 57, A.Garin 66 pen, 86] 
Dinamo Bn     0-1 Metallurg Nk  [V.Mekhovich 54] 
Dinamo Om     0-0 Kuzbass 

Round 22 [Sep 14] 
Irtysh        1-0 Chkalovets-Ol [Ant.Bagayev 68] 
Selenga       3-1 Sibiryak      [S.Matochkin 27, 51, 87 pen - S.Bogochev 85 pen] 
Luch          2-0 Amur-Energiya [A.Agrofenin 22, V.Filimonov 89] 
Okean         1-1 SKA-Energiya  [R.Tikhonovetskiy 11 - A.Korobchenko 85] 
Dinamo Om     1-3 Metallurg Nk  [D.Chegayev 26 - S.Chaplygin 60, 68, A.Matyushin 63] 
Dinamo Bn     2-2 Kuzbass       [O.Belozyorskiy 64, A.Panchenko 67 - D.Skorkin 26, 
                                 A.Mironov 89] 

Round 23 [Sep 21] 
Metallurg Nk  2-0 Zvezda        [R.Prokopov 7, D.Danil'chenko 32] 
Kuzbass       2-0 Selenga       [A.Noskov 66, A.Zhdanov 88] 
Sibiryak      0-1 Okean         [A.Bazankov 11] 
Amur-Energiya 1-2 Chkalovets-Ol [A.Artyukhin 58 pen - Ye.Obholz 31, D.Zlobin 63] 
SKA-Energiya  1-0 Irtysh        [S.Pervushin 73] 

Round 24 [Sep 24] 
Dinamo Om     1-0 Dinamo Bn     [A.Sharovatov 59. Saved PK: A.Gaponenko(DO) 3] 
Kuzbass       0-1 Zvezda        [Al.Martynov 52] 
Metallurg Nk  4-0 Selenga       [A.Matyushin 1, 81, S.Chaplygin 20, 41] 
Sibiryak      2-1 Luch          [O.Pavlov 30, 65 - A.Garin 50 pen. 
                                 Saved PKs: S.Bogochev(S) 69, A.Ponomaryov(S) 80] 
Amur-Energiya 0-0 Irtysh 
SKA-Energiya  3-0 Chkalovets-Ol [S.Pervushin 22, 28, A.Poddubskiy 65] 

Round 25 [Oct 1] 
Zvezda        1-1 Dinamo Bn     [A.Tikhon'kikh 45 - A.Yarkin 76. 
                                 Saved PK: K.Revazov(Z) 48] 
Selenga       2-0 Dinamo Om     [S.Matochkin 67, V.Kovalenko 76 pen] 
Okean         0-1 Metallurg Nk  [V.Yarkin 89] 
Luch          5-0 Kuzbass       [A.Smirnov 6, 18, A.Garin 33, 73, A.Agrofenin 81] 
Chkalovets-Ol 1-2 Sibiryak      [K.Dzutsev 34 - A.Ponomaryov 31, S.Boyko 56. 
                                 Saved PK: O.Nikulin(CO) 75] 
SKA-Energiya  2-0 Amur-Energiya [S.Kalyan 19 pen, A.Poddubskiy 51] 

Round 26 [Oct 4] 
Selenga       0-0 Dinamo Bn     [Missed PK: S.Matochkin(S) 21] 
Zvezda        5-0 Dinamo Om     [A.Martynov 28, 29, A.Popov 61 pen, 68, A.Shtyn' 85] 
Luch          0-1 Metallurg Nk  [A.Bakhtin 73] 
Okean         2-0 Kuzbass       [A.Latushkin 61, I.Dubina 78 pen] 
Irtysh        2-0 Sibiryak      [S.Zakharov 49, O.Matyushev 52] 

Round 27 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo Om     0-0 Okean 
Dinamo Bn     1-0 Luch          [A.Sorochkin 87] 
Kuzbass       1-1 Chkalovets-Ol [S.Rogalevskiy 88 pen - Ye.Sorokin 17. 
                                 Saved PK: S.Rogalevskiy(K) 32] 
Metallurg Nk  2-0 Irtysh        [A.Bakhtin 48, V.Yarkin 90. 
                                 Saved PKs: D.Danil'chenko(M) 14, S.Chaplygin(M) 15] 
[Oct 12] 
Sibiryak      3-3 SKA-Energiya  [S.Boyko 40, A.Valentov 65, Sh.Bagizayev 86 - 
                                 A.Korobchenko 19, A.Poddubskiy 62, S.Kalyan 90 pen] 

Round 28 [Oct 14] 
Dinamo Bn     1-2 Okean         [A.Panchenko 90 pen - A.Latushkin 11, A.Nadtoka 87] 
Dinamo Om     1-3 Luch          [K.Ziergiebel 53 - A.Garin 57, M.Ruslyakov 74, 
                                 A.Smirnov 89] 
Metallurg Nk  4-1 Chkalovets-Ol [D.Danil'chenko 23, S.Soldatov 25, V.Medvedev 55 pen, 
                                 A.Matyushin 84 - R.Jikia 14] 
Kuzbass       1-1 Irtysh        [A.Noskov 60 - S.Nikitenko 75] 
Sibiryak      3-0 Amur-Energiya [A.Valentov 50, S.Bogochev 64, Sh.Bagizayev 85] 
Selenga       1-0 Zvezda        [S.Matochkin 7] 

Final Table: 

 1.Metallurg Novokuznetsk          24  17  4  3  42-15  55   Qualified for play-off 
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         24  16  5  3  50-23  53  
 3.Zvezda Irkutsk                  24  11  7  6  43-27  40  
 4.Luch Vladivostok                24  12  3  9  41-26  39  
 5.Okean Nakhodka                  24  11  6  7  28-24  39  
 6.Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk  24  10  6  8  31-29  36  
 7.Irtysh Omsk                     24   8  9  7  20-18  33  
 8.Sibiryak Bratsk                 24   9  5 10  34-30  32  
 9.Selenga Ulan-Ude                24   8  4 12  15-41  28  
10.Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk   24   6  7 11  27-30  25  
11.Dinamo Barnaul                  24   6  4 14  25-37  22  
12.Kuzbass Kemerovo                24   2  9 13  12-38  15  
---------------------------------------------------------- 
13.Dinamo Omsk                     24   3  5 16  14-44  14   Relegated 

Total goals: 382 
Average goals per game: 2.45 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
 1.Stanislav Chaplygin (Metallurg Nk) 13 
   Sergey Pervushin (SKA-Energiya)    13 
   Alexander Popov (Zvezda)           13 
 4.Anatoly Panchenko (Dinamo Bn)      12 
 5.Shamil' Bagizayev (Sibiryak)       10 
 6.Alexander Garin (Luch)              9 
   Oleg Lidrik (Chkalovets-Olympic)    9 
   Sergey Matochkin (Selenga)          9 
 9.Aleksey Latushkin (Okean)           8 
   Aleksey Poddubskiy (SKA-Energiya)   8 
   Aleksey Tikhon'kikh (Zvezda)        8 
12.Aleksey Korobchenko (SKA-Energiya)  7 
13.Anatoly Agrofenin (Luch)            6 
   Aleksey Martynov (Zvezda)           6 
   Aleksey Matyushin (Metallurg Nk)    6 
   Yevgeny Yuzhakov (Luch)             6 

  

PROMOTIONAL PLAY-OFFS FOR 3 SPOTS IN THE FIRST LEAGUE 

Round West/Center [Oct 29, Nov 4] 
SEVERSTAL' Cherepovets  1-0 2-3 FK Khimki 
   [S.Bulavin 54] 
   [D.Rogozhin 43, D.Strachkov 50 - S.Kravchuk 20, 24, A.Kocharygin 88] 

Round South/Povolzhye [Nov 1, 6] 
Svetotekhnika Saransk   0-1 0-0 KUBAN' Krasnodar 
   [V.Pantyushenko 75. Saved PK: A.Bol'shakov(S) 65] 

Round Ural/East [Oct 21, 28] 
NEFTEKHIMIK Nizhnekamsk 2-0 2-1 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 
   [K.D'yachenko 13, R.Fakhrutdinov 60 pen] 
   [R.Fakhrutdinov 4, V.Kakunin 45 - V.Medvedev 90 pen] 

Promoted: SeverStal', Kuban', Neftekhimik. 
  

Russia 2000 Fourth Level (KFK)

ZONE GOLDEN RING

Round 1
SKA Zvezda    1-0 Dinamo Ptsh   [Nikolayev]
Mash-Dinamo-2 1-3 Torpedo Vl    [Odegov - Khakhalev, Aslanyan, Smirnov]
Dinamo-2 Vg   2-1 Shinnik-2     [Mel'nikov, Zav'yalov - Pogorelov]
Impulse       2-1 Torpedo Ksh   [Ananyev, Smirnov - Adulov]
Lokomotiv Mur 0-1 Lokomotiv Kir [Prozorov]
Volga Tv      0-0 FK Ivanovo
AIR           0-1 Pilgrim       [Mayorov]

Round 2
FK Ivanovo    0-0 AIR
Dinamo Ptsh   2-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Mironov, Shishkin]
Torpedo Vl    3-0 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Kolobov, Tikhonov-2]
Shinnik-2     1-3 Impulse       [Pushkaryov - Ananyev, Volkov, Sergeyev]
Torpedo Ksh   5-1 Lokomotiv Mur [Adulov, Sidorov-2, Makhov, Ponomaryov - Tret'yakov]
Lokomotiv Kir 2-1 Volga Tv      [Kotel'nikov, Yefimov - Mareyev]
SeverStal'-2  1-3 Pilgrim       [Dovkach - Shchetinin, Mayorov, Tarasov]

Round 3 
Volga Tv      0-0 Torpedo Ksh 
Shinnik-2     0-2 Lokomotiv Mur [Bukhteyev, Mikhaylenko] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   2-2 Dinamo Ptsh   [Fadeyev, Mel'nikov - Mironov, Shishkin-pen] 
AIR           0-2 Lokomotiv Kir [Yefimov, Kotel'nikov] 
SKA Zvezda    1-0 SeverStal'-2  [Trushin-pen] 
Impulse       2-1 Torpedo Vl    [Volkov-2-pen - Rybalko] 
Pilgrim       5-0 FK Ivanovo    [Aksyonov-2, Moiseyev, Osokin, Mayorov] 

Round 4 
Shinnik-2     1-2 Volga Tv      [Ostudin - Galkin, Zinkeyev-pen] 
Torpedo Ksh   1-2 AIR           [Makhov-pen - Pushkin, Alyunin] 
Dinamo Ptsh   0-1 Impulse       [Ananyev] 
Torpedo Vl    2-0 Lokomotiv Mur [Tikhonov, Smol'kov] 
SKA Zvezda    4-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Rybin-2, Lugovkin, Mokrov] 
Lokomotiv Kir 1-1 Pilgrim       [Rokhin - Osokin] 
SeverStal'-2  0-6 FK Ivanovo    [Smirnov-2, Bubchikov-2, Tyrin-2] 

Round 5 
Volga Tv      0-1 Torpedo Vl    [Aslanyan] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   0-0 SKA Zvezda 
Lokomotiv Mur 1-1 Dinamo Ptsh   [Vladimirov - Kargin] 
AIR           1-0 Shinnik-2     [Chikin] 
Pilgrim       3-0 Torpedo Ksh   [Moiseyev, Aksyonov, Mayorov] 
FK Ivanovo    1-1 Lokomotiv Kir [Smirnov - Rokhin] 
Mash-Dinamo-2 2-0 SeverStal'-2  [Ronzhin, Yelgeshin] 

Round 6 
Dinamo Ptsh   1-0 Volga Tv      [Kargin] 
Torpedo Vl    2-0 AIR           [A.Smirnov, Kolobov] 
Shinnik-2     0-4 Pilgrim       [Sinitsyn, Mayorov-2, Pushkaryov(Sh)-og] 
Torpedo Ksh   1-2 FK Ivanovo    [Golubev-pen - Tyrin-pen, Meshkov-pen] 
SKA Zvezda    2-0 Impulse       [Trushin-pen, Mokrov] 
Mash-Dinamo-2 2-1 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Odegov, Stolyar - Obaldin] 
SeverStal'-2  0-1 Lokomotiv Kir [Kotel'nikov] 

Round 7 
Pilgrim       2-3 Torpedo Vl 
Lokomotiv Mur 0-2 SKA Zvezda 
Lokomotiv Kir 1-2 Torpedo Knsh 
Impulse       5-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 
FK Ivanovo    2-0 Shinnik-2 
AIR           0-2 Dinamo Ptsh 
Dinamo-2 Vg   4-1 SeverStal'-2 

Round 8 
Mash-Dinamo-2 2-0 Lokomotiv Mur [Odegov-2] 
SKA Zvezda    3-0 Volga Tv      [Mokrov, Zhuravlyov, Rybin] 
Dinamo Ptsh   1-2 Pilgrim       [Shaginyan - Mayorov, Aksyonov] 
Torpedo Vl    2-1 FK Ivanovo    [Makarov, Tikhonov - Smirnov] 
Shinnik-2     1-2 Lokomotiv Kir [Ostudin - Danilin, Moiseyev] 
SeverStal'-2  0-1 Torpedo Knsh  [Sidorov] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   0-1 Impulse       [Zadvornev] 

Round 9 
Lokomotiv Mur 2-2 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Bukhteyev, Mayorov-pen - Petrov, Obaldin] 
Volga Tv      3-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Zinkeyev, Biba, Levitskiy - Odegov] 
AIR           2-2 SKA Zvezda    [Magamayev, Alyunin - Rybin, Trukhlov-pen] 
FK Ivanovo    2-1 Dinamo Ptsh   [Smirnov, Nazarov - Serov] 
Lokomotiv Kir 1-0 Torpedo Vl    [Kuvaldin] 
Torpedo Knsh  1-0 Shinnik-2     [Adulov] 
Impulse       1-1 SeverStal'-2  [Volkov - Khokhlov] 

Round 10 
SeverStal'-2  1-2 Shinnik-2 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-0 Volga Tv 
Mash-Dinamo-2 1-3 AIR 
Impulse       0-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
SKA Zvezda    2-2 Pilgrim 

Round 11 
Shinnik-2     0-4 Torpedo Vl 
Lokomotiv Mur 11-1 SeverStal'-2 
Pilgrim       3-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 
AIR           1-1 Dinamo-2 Vg 
Torpedo Ksh   0-0 Dinamo Ptsh 
FK Ivanovo    0-2 SKA Zvezda 
Volga Tv      4-1 Impulse 

Round 12 
SKA Zvezda    1-0 Lokomotiv Kir 
Mash-Dinamo-2 0-0 FK Ivanovo 
Impulse       2-0 AIR 

Round 13 
AIR           1-2 Lokomotiv Mur [Pushkin-pen - Bukhteyev, Vladimirov] 
Pilgrim       1-0 Impulse       [Sinitsyn] 
FK Ivanovo    1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg   [S.Smirnov] 
Lokomotiv Kir 0-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 
Torpedo Ksh   1-2 SKA Zvezda    [Adulov - Trushin-2(1-pen)] 
Torpedo Vl    3-0 Dinamo Ptsh   [Khakhalev, Aslanyan, Tikhonov] 
Volga Tv      3-2 SeverStal'-2  [Galkin, Kozlov-2 - Starostin, Dudnik] 

Round 14 
Volga Tv      2-2 AIR           [Matenko, Levitskiy - Anisimov, Magomayev] 
Lokomotiv Mur 0-1 Pilgrim       [Mayorov-pen] 
Impulse       3-2 FK Ivanovo    [Panteleyev, Volkov, Ananyev - Tyrin-2] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-1 Lokomotiv Kir [Mel'nikov-pen - Rokhin] 
Mash-Dinamo-2 0-1 Torpedo Ksh   [Kurganov] 
SKA Zvezda    4-1 Shinnik-2     [Trushin-2, Akentyev, Gurin - Nikonorov] 
SeverStal'-2  0-3 Dinamo Ptsh 

Round 15 
Pilgrim       3-1 Volga Tv      [Aksyonov, Shchetinin, Sinitsyn - Lavrentyev] 
FK Ivanovo    0-1 Lokomotiv Mur [A.Kuznetsov] 
Lokomotiv Kir 0-3 Impulse       [Mozyakin-2, Ananyev] 
Torpedo Ksh   1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Belov] 
Shinnik-2     1-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Pogorelov - Golomidov] 
Torpedo Vl    4-3 SKA Zvezda    [Tikhonov-3, Khakhalev - Osintsev, Mokrov, Rybin] 
AIR           3-0 SeverStal'-2  [Pushkin, Alyunin, Anisimov] 

Round 16 
Dinamo Ptsh   2-4 SKA Zvezda 
Torpedo Vl    6-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 
Shinnik-2     1-2 Dinamo-2 Vg 
Torpedo Ksh   0-0 Impulse 
Lokomotiv Kir 0-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
FK Ivanovo    1-2 Volga Tv 
Pilgrim       4-0 AIR 

Round 17 
Mash-Dinamo-2 2-1 Dinamo Ptsh   [Odegov-2 - Ronzhin(MD)-og] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-3 Torpedo Vl    [Khor'kov - Khakhalev, Tikhonov, Kolobov] 
Impulse       4-1 Shinnik-2     [Morozov, Pyatakov, Ananyev, Mulashenko - Pugovkin] 
Lokomotiv Mur 1-0 Torpedo Ksh   [Dyomin] 
Volga Tv      1-2 Lokomotiv Kir [Lavrentyev - Kotel'nikov, Leushin] 
AIR           3-1 FK Ivanovo    [Anisimov, Rozanov, Alyunin - Lakhtin] 
Pilgrim       7-1 SeverStal'-2  [Mayorov-2(1-pen), Aksyonov-2, Osokin, Kuganov, Moiseyev - 
                                 Starostin] 
Round 18 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-2 Pilgrim       [Khor'kov - Zakharov, Mayorov-pen] 
Dinamo Ptsh   1-2 Lokomotiv Kir [Grigoryan - Kolotov, Likhachov] 
Torpedo Vl    5-0 Torpedo Ksh   [Rybalko-2, Khakhalev-2, Aslanyan] 
Shinnik-2     1-1 FK Ivanovo    [S.Kuznetsov - Lakhtin] 
Lokomotiv Mur 2-1 Volga Tv      [Domnin, Mayorov-pen - Biba] 

Round 19 
Dinamo Ptsh   2-1 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Mironov, Veselov - Shchukin] 
Torpedo Vl    5-0 Impulse       [Tikhonov, Smirnov, Yefimov, Aslanyan, Tyurin] 
Lokomotiv Mur 3-0 Shinnik-2     [Mayorov, Byvatov, Kaneyev] 
Torpedo Ksh   1-1 Volga Tv      [Nazolin - Mareyev] 
FK Ivanovo    1-4 Pilgrim       [Meshkov - Denisov, Moiseyev, Kuganov, Sautin] 
SeverStal'-2  1-6 SKA Zvezda    [Kuznetsov - Trushin-4(2-pen), Rozov, Mokrov] 
Lokomotiv Kir 2-0 AIR           [Likhachov, Kotel'nikov] 

Round 20 
Lokomotiv Kir 4-1 FK Ivanovo 
SKA Zvezda    1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg 
Dinamo Ptsh   4-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
Torpedo Vl    0-0 Volga Tv 
Shinnik-2     0-1 AIR 
Torpedo Ksh   1-6 Pilgrim 
SeverStal'-2  1-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 

Round 21 
Dinamo Ptsh   1-2 Lokomotiv Kir 
Lokomotiv Mur 2-1 Volga Tv 
Shinnik-2     1-1 FK Ivanovo 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-2 Pilgrim 

Round 22 
Impulse       0-2 SKA Zvezda 
AIR           0-4 Torpedo Vl 
FK Ivanovo    3-2 Torpedo Ksh 
Dinamo-2 Vg   2-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 
Pilgrim       ppd Shinnik-2 
Volga Tv      1-0 Dinamo Ptsh 
Lokomotiv Kir 5-0 SeverStal'-2 

Round 23 
Torpedo Ksh   2-5 Lokomotiv Kir [? - Kuvaldin-2, Kolotov, Yefimov, Likhachov] 
Mash-Dinamo-2 1-3 Impulse 
SKA Zvezda    2-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
Dinamo Ptsh   5-0 AIR 
Torpedo Vl    0-0 Pilgrim 
Shinnik-2     1-1 FK Ivanovo 
SeverStal'-2  2-6 Dinamo-2 Vg 

Round 24 
Lokomotiv Kir 3-0 Shinnik-2     [awarded; away team didn't show up] 
Impulse       3-3 Dinamo-2 Vg 
Lokomotiv Mur 1-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 
Volga Tv      0-1 SKA Zvezda 
Pilgrim       2-0 Dinamo Ptsh 
FK Ivanovo    1-4 Torpedo Vl 
Torpedo Ksh   3-1 SeverStal'-2 

Round 25 
SKA Zvezda    1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg 
Dinamo Ptsh   4-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
Torpedo Vl    0-0 Volga Tv 
Shinnik-2     0-1 AIR 
Torpedo Ksh   1-0 Pilgrim 
SeverStal'-2  1-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 

Round 26 [Sep 3] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-3 Lokomotiv Mur 
Mash-Dinamo-2 0-1 Volga Tv 
SKA Zvezda    6-0 AIR 
Dinamo Ptsh   0-0 FK Ivanovo 
Torpedo Vl    3-2 Lokomotiv Kir 
Shinnik-2     0-1 Torpedo Ksh 
SeverStal'-2  0-0 Impulse 

Round 27 [Sep 6] 
Lokomotiv Mur 3-1 Impulse       [Bukhteyev-2, Mikhaylenko - Mozyakin] 
Volga Tv      1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Galkin] 
AIR           2-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Pushkin, Grebenyov(MD)-og - Odegov] 
Pilgrim       2-2 SKA Zvezda    [Sautkin, Mayorov - Mokrov, Gurin] 
Lokomotiv Kir 2-1 Dinamo Ptsh   [Ushakov, Likhachov - Serov] 
Torpedo Ksh   0-1 Torpedo Vl    [Kolobov] 
Shinnik-2     4-2 SeverStal'-2  [Tsar'kov-3, Pobegalov - Starostin-2] 

Round 28 [Sep 10] 
Impulse       0-1 Volga Tv 
Dinamo-2 Vg   2-2 AIR 
Mash-Dinamo-2 2-3 Pilgrim 
SKA Zvezda    5-1 FK Ivanovo 
Dinamo Ptsh   2-0 Torpedo Ksh 
Torpedo Vl    5-1 Shinnik-2 
SeverStal'-2  1-3 Lokomotiv Mur 

Round 29 [Sep 17] 
Lokomotiv Kir 2-3 SKA Zvezda 
Volga Tv      0-0 Lokomotiv Mur 
AIR           1-1 Impulse 
Pilgrim       3-0 Dinamo-2 Vg 
FK Ivanovo    2-1 Mash-Dinamo-2 
Shinnik-2     0-1 Dinamo Ptsh 
Torpedo Vl    2-1 SeverStal'-2 

Round 30 [Sep 20] 
Lokomotiv Mur 1-0 AIR 
Impulse       0-4 Pilgrim 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-1 FK Ivanovo 
SKA Zvezda    3-0 Torpedo Ksh 
Dinamo Ptsh   1-2 Torpedo Vl 
SeverStal'-2  0-1 Volga Tv 
Mash-Dinamo-2 0-0 Lokomotiv Kir 

Round 31 [Sep 24] 
AIR           2-0 Volga Tv      [Anisimov, Alyunin] 
Pilgrim       2-1 Lokomotiv Mur [Mayorov, Shepelev - Domnin] 
FK Ivanovo    2-3 Impulse       [Tyrin, S.Smirnov - Mozyakin, Gorokhov, Ananyev] 
Lokomotiv Kir 4-0 Dinamo-2 Vg   [Likhachov, Kotel'nikov-2, Kuvaldin] 
Torpedo Ksh   3-0 Mash-Dinamo-2 [Sidorov-2, Kuznetsov] 
Shinnik-2     0-7 SKA Zvezda    [Osintsev, Rybin, Larin, Nikolayev, Glushchenko, Chentsov, 
                                 Lugovkin-pen] 
Dinamo Ptsh   5-0 SeverStal'-2  [Khodatskiy-2, Shaginyan-2, Mikhalyov] 

Round 32 [Oct 1] 
Volga Tv      0-4 Pilgrim       [Selyavin, Zakharov-2, Tarasov] 
Lokomotiv Mur 3-3 FK Ivanovo    [Vladimirov, Domnin, Bukhteyev - Titov, Tyrin, Korzhev] 
Impulse       2-0 Lokomotiv Kir [Mozyakin, Zadvornev] 
Dinamo-2 Vg   1-1 Torpedo Ksh   [Turutin - Tverdov] 
Mash-Dinamo-2 3-0 Shinnik-2     [awarded] 
SKA Zvezda    1-3 Torpedo Vl    [Larin - Tikhonov-2, Khakhalev] 
SeverStal'-2  1-3 AIR           [Dudnik - Alyunin-2(1-pen), Rubtsov] 

Final Table: 

 1.Torpedo Vladimir                 28  24  2  2  75-18  74  [-] Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Pilgrim Ryazan'                  28  23  4  1  78-19  73  
 3.SKA Zvezda Rybinsk               28  22  4  2  74-21  70 
 4.Lokomotiv Kirov                  28  15  6  7  46-27  51  
 5.Impulse Yaroslavl'               28  13  7  8  41-37  46  
 6.Lokomotiv Murom                  28  12  6 10  41-35  42  
 7.Volga Tver'                      28  11  6 11  28-31  39  [-] 
 8.Dinamo Petushki                  28  10  6 12  38-28  36  [+] 
 9.Torpedo Kineshma                 28  10  5 13  31-43  35  
10.AIR Kostroma                     28   9  6 13  30-48  33  
11.FK Ivanovo                       28   8  8 12  44-49  32  
12.Dinamo-2 Vologda                 28   6  9 13  35-45  27  [+] 
13.Mashinostroitel'-Dinamo-2 Kirov  28   5  5 18  23-53  20  
14.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl'             28   2  3 23  16-66   9  [+] 
15.SeverStal'-2 Cherepovets         28   0  3 25  18-98   3  [+] 

[-] clubs relegated from Second Div 
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 618 
Average goals per game: 2.94 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
1.Mayorov (Pilgrim)     23 
2.Tikhonov (Torpedo Vl) 22 
3.Trushin (SKA Zvezda)  19 

ZONE SOUTH

Moved Matches
Nart Chr       1-2 Mashuk         [Chetanov - Stepanyan, Udodov]
Metallurg KS   0-0 Dinamo-2 St

Round 1
Avtodor Nch    2-1 Naur           [Teunikov, Khamgonov - Beskhanov]
Spartak-2 Nch  2-1 Lokomotiv Time [Mamiyev, Karapetyan - Rydny]
Kristall May   3-0 Uralan-2       [Kotepakhov, Balkarov-2]
Neftyanik Mal  0-0 FK Volgodonsk
Temp-Victoria  2-0 Dinamo-2 St    [Ignatov-pen, Bayan]
Metallurg KS   2-4 Don-Azov       [Zakharevich, Pechatnikov - Sidorov-2, Tasenko,
                                   Sarukhonyants]

Round 2
Avtodor Nch    0-2 Lokomotiv Time [Bereshvili, Rydny]
Spartak-2 Nch  0-0 Naur
Kristall May   0-1 FK Volgodonsk  [Prokulatov]
Neftyanik Mal  0-0 Uralan-2
Temp-Victoria  2-2 Don-Azov       [Volkov, Dovgan' - Bek-Murza, Baykov(TV)-og]

Round 3
Mashuk         2-0 Temp-Victoria  [Udodov-2]
Nart Chr       1-3 Metallurg KS   [Belousov(M)-og - Sokolov, Mochalov, Magomedov]
Dinamo-2 St    2-0 Spartak-2 Nch  [Sineokov-2]
Don-Azov       3-1 Avtodor Nch    [Sidorov, Sarukhonyants, Natocheyev - Rulov]
Uralan-2       0-2 Lokomotiv Time [Dzugayev, Dmitriyenko]
FK Volgodonsk  4-0 Naur           [Sumchenko, Morozov, Karulin, Chashchin]
Kristall May   3-1 Neftyanik Mal  [Pishkhachov-2, Kankulov - Dachayev]

Round 4
Mashuk         0-0 Metallurg KS
Nart Chr       1-0 Temp-Victoria  [Kharatokov]
Don-Azov       3-1 Spartak-2 Nch  [Novikov, Natocheyev, Sidorov - Mamiyev]
Dinamo-2 St    2-0 Avtodor Nch    [Abushev, Serdyukov]
FK Volgodonsk  2-5 Lokomotiv Time [Prokulatov, Sumchenko - Dmitriyenko, Rydny-2,
                                   Bereshvili-2]
Uralan-2       1-0 Naur           [Ulyumjiyev]

Round 5
Avtodor Nch    0-0 Mashuk
Spartak-2 Nch  3-0 Nart Chr       [Ostrivny-2, Tatarov]
Metallurg KS   0-1 FK Volgodonsk  [Prokulatov]
Temp-Victoria  1-1 Uralan-2       [Ignatov-pen - Ulyumjiyev]
Kristall May   3-2 Don-Azov       [Gubzhev, Tenov, Kankulov - Tarasenko, Khachaturov]
Neftyanik Mal  2-0 Dinamo-2 St    [Khojiyev, Tochayev]
Avtodor Nch    2-0 Nart Chr       [Tlerugov-pen, Chochuyev]

Round 6
Spartak-2 Nch  1-0 Mashuk         [Zubkov]
Metallurg KS   2-1 Uralan-2       [Sokolov, Magomedov - Gavrilov]
Temp-Victoria  1-0 FK Volgodonsk  [Volkov]
Kristall May   4-2 Dinamo-2 St    [Kankulov-2, Balkarov, Tenov - Galiyev, Sergeyev]
Neftyanik Mal  0-0 Don-Azov
Naur           0-2 Lokomotiv Time [Rydny-2]

NB: Dinamo-2 Stavropol' renamed into Dinamo Interros. 

Round 7 
Lokomotiv Time 1-0 Neftyanik Mal  [Rydny] 
Naur           2-3 Kristall May   [Bakhukhajiyev, Nukuyev - Dolov-pen, Kankulov-2] 
Metallurg KS   2-2 Avtodor Nch    [Teunikov, Khakeshev - Prokhomutenko, Zakharevich] 
Temp-Victoria  2-0 Spartak-2 Nch  [Bochka-2] 
Don-Azov       2-2 Mashuk         [Tarasenko-2 - Gilko, Durtsev] 
Dinamo Interr  1-0 Nart Chr       [Chetvyorkin-pen] 
FK Volgodonsk  3-0 Uralan-2       [Chashchin, Prokulatov, ?] 

Round 8 
Lokomotiv Time 3-0 Kristall May   [Kovalyov-2, Tkachenko] 
Naur           0-0 Neftyanik Mal 
Metallurg KS   3-1 Spartak-2 Nch  [Sokolov-2, Zakharevich - Mamiyev] 
Temp-Victoria  2-0 Avtodor Nch    [Baykov, Volkov] 
Dinamo Interr  0-1 Mashuk         [Udodov] 
Don-Azov       3-2 Nart Chr       [Sidorov-2, Sarukhanyants - Tabishev, Gublia] 

Round 9 
Avtodor Nch    1-2 Uralan-2       [El'diyev - Mikhaylenko, Makarevichev] 
Spartak-2 Nch  1-0 FK Volgodonsk  [Uzdenov] 
Mashuk         1-1 Lokomotiv Time [Gilko - Kovalyov] 
Naur           1-1 Nart Chr       [Chitanava-pen - Goncharov(Naur)-og] 
Neftyanik Mal  1-0 Metallurg KS   [Martozanov] 
Kristall May   0-3 Temp-Victoria  [Ignatov-2, Volkov] 
Dinamo Interr  2-2 Don-Azov       [Serdyukov-2 - Sidorov, Natocheyev-pen] 

Round 10 
Avtodor Nch    1-4 FK Volgodonsk  [Khakshiyev - Chashchin-2, Prokulatov, Lagozidze] 
Spartak-2 Nch  0-0 Uralan-2 
Mashuk         3-0 Naur           [Durnev-2, Shlykov] 
Nart Chr       0-3 Lokomotiv Time [Umnov-2, Rydny] 
Neftyanik Mal  0-2 Temp-Victoria  [Bochka, Volkov] 
Kristall May   5-1 Metallurg KS   [Kankulov-2, Kharzinov, Pshikhachov, Nyrov - Mochalov] 

Round 11 
Uralan-2       2-0 Don-Azov       [Gavrilov, Dalaloyan] 
FK Volgodonsk  2-1 Dinamo Interr  [Makarenko, Karulin - Mkhitaryants] 
Lokomotiv Time 3-0 Metallurg KS   [Tkachenko, Maryanov, Rydny] 
Naur           0-2 Temp-Victoria  [Ignatov, Bochka] 
Neftyanik Mal  1-1 Mashuk         [Tagayev-pen - Beglaryan] 
Kristall May   5-0 Nart Chr       [Shugushev, Dorgiyev, Pshikhachov, Gubzhev, Kankulov] 
Spartak-2 Nch  1-0 Avtodor Nch    [Mustafin] 

Round 12 
Uralan-2       3-2 Dinamo Interr  [Ulyumjiyev-2, Uchurov - Andreyev, Cherkasov] 
FK Volgodonsk  4-1 Don-Azov       [Prokulatov-2, Chashchin, Zyuz' - Sidorov] 
Lokomotiv Time 4-0 Temp-Victoria  [Avetisyan, Kovalyov, Rydny, Ivanov] 
Naur           1-0 Metallurg KS   [Baskhanov] 
Neftyanik Mal  6-0 Nart Chr       [Bajiyev, Maysarov-2, Maruzhev, Matazanov, Kharfiyev] 
Kristall May   4-1 Mashuk         [Tenov, Pshikhachov-pen, Kankulov-2 - Gilko] 

Round 13 
Mashuk         4-0 Uralan-2       [Gilko-pen, Stepanyan, Shlykov, Osenyan] 
Nart Chr       1-0 FK Volgodonsk  [Kharatogov] 
Avtodor Nch    2-0 Neftyanik Mal  [Khakeshev, Chochuyev] 
Spartak-2 Nch  2-1 Kristall May   [Altuyev-2 - Kankulov] 
Dinamo Interr  1-1 Naur           [Jemoldayev(N)-og - Atabayev] 
Don-Azov       0-1 Lokomotiv Time [Tkachenko] 
Temp-Victoria  1-0 Metallurg KS   [Asikov] 

Round 14 
Mashuk         3-0 FK Volgodonsk  [Gilko-pen, Gutikov, Durnev] 
Nart Chr       0-2 Uralan-2       [Uchurov-2(1-pen)] 
Avtodor Nch    1-2 Kristall May   [Bakashev - Nirov, Kankulov] 
Spartak-2 Nch  1-1 Neftyanik Mal  [Ksanayev - Martazanov] 
Don-Azov       0-0 Naur 
Dinamo Interr  0-3 Lokomotiv Time 

Round 15 
Lokomotiv Time 3-0 Spartak-2 Nch  [Rydny, Kovalyov, Tkachenko] 
Dinamo Interr  1-1 Metallurg KS   [Pakhomov - Naydin] 
Uralan-2       2-0 Kristall May   [Krasil'nikov, Karnayev] 
FK Volgodonsk  5-0 Neftyanik Mal  [Prokulatov, Sumchenko, Chashchin, Dyakov, Zyuz'] 
Don-Azov       1-0 Temp-Victoria  [Sarukhanyants] 
Naur           2-0 Avtodor Nch    [Turayev-2] 

Round 16 
Don-Azov       2-1 Metallurg KS   [Tasenko, Sarukhanyants - Mochalov] 
Lokomotiv Time 4-1 Avtodor        [Rydny-3, Avetisyan - Mosharov] 
Naur           4-1 Spartak-2 Nch  [Atabayev-2, Turayev, Kukuyev - Altuyev] 
Dinamo Interr  3-2 Temp-Victoria  [Solov'yanov, Tret'yakov, Serdyukov - Volkov-2] 
FK Volgodonsk  3-0 Kristall May   [Logugidze, Chashchin, Sumchenko] 
Uralan-2       1-0 Neftyanik Mal  [Uchurov] 
Mashuk         1-0 Nart Chr       [Osipyan] 

Round 17 
Temp-Victoria  1-0 Mashuk         [Selivanov] 
Spartak-2 Nch  2-2 Dinamo Interr  [Karapetyan-pen, Mamiyev - Karkunov, Kuyva] 
Avtodor Nch    1-1 Don-Azov       [Khurzokov - Chalov] 
Lokomotiv Time 4-1 Nart Chr       [Rydny-2(1-pen), Dagunkov-2 - Uchurov] 
Neftyanik Mal  0-2 Kristall May   [Nyrov, Pshikhachov-pen] 
Naur           0-0 FK Volgodonsk 

Round 18 
Metallurg KS   1-2 Mashuk         [Naydin - Akobjanyan, Durnev] 
Temp-Victoria  2-0 Nart Chr       [Kharlamov, Volkov-pen] 
Lokomotiv Time 5-1 FK Volgodonsk  [Zulayev, Jantiyev-2, Avetisyan, Tkachenko - Morozov] 
Spartak-2 Nch  1-1 Don-Azov       [Mamiyev - Chalov] 
Avtodor Nch    2-1 Dinamo Interr  [Tlekhugov-pen, Nakhushev - Solovyov] 
Naur           1-1 Uralan-2       [Ztsurov - Akhmadov] 

Round 19 
FK Volgodonsk  0-1 Temp-Victoria  [Ivashchenko] 
Nart Chr       3-2 Avtodor Nch    [Adamokov, Myagkiy, Gublia - Kanimyutov, Nakhushev] 
Mashuk         1-1 Spartak-2 Nch  [Akenjanyan - Karapetyan] 
Uralan-2       2-2 Metallurg KS   [Khaspekyan(M)-og, Todayev - Belousov, Sokolov] 
Don-Azov       5-2 Neftyanik Mal  [Govorukhin-2, Sidorov, Kolbasin, Chalov - Dachayev, 
                                   Ibriyev] 

Round 20 
Mashuk         1-2 Avtodor Nch    [Gelko - Kaningotov, Nakhushev] 
Nart Chr       0-1 Spartak-2 Nch  [Karapetyan-pen] 
FK Volgodonsk  3-0 Metallurg KS   [Zyuz', Chashchin, Prokulatov-pen] 
Uralan-2       2-1 Temp-Victoria  [Asikov, Uchurov-pen - Ulyumjiyev] 
Dinamo Interr  2-2 Neftyanik Mal  [Sergeyev, Solovyakov - Dagoyev-pen, Gelimkhanov] 
Lokomotiv Time 5-0 Naur           [Shlyukin, Avetisyan, Torchinov, Rydny, Umnov] 
Don-Azov       ppd Kristall May 

Rounds 21-23 missing. 

Round 24 
FK Volgodonsk  5-1 Avtodor Nch    [Yuz'-2, Morozov, Chashchin, Fedortsev - Tlekhugov-pen] 
Uralan-2       1-0 Spartak-2 Nch  [Andreyev-pen] 
Metallurg KS   2-0 Kristall May   [Starchenko, Zakharevich] 
Naur           2-3 Mashuk         [Bakhukhajiyev-pen, Lechkhajiyev - Akenjanyan-2, 
                                   Osipyan] 

Round 25 
Don-Azov       5-0 Uralan-2       [Chalov-2, Sidorov-2, Ivanov] 
Dinamo Interr  3-5 FK Volgodonsk  [Chashchin-2, Prokulatov - Zyuz', Surnev-2(1-pen), ?] 
Metallurg KS   0-2 Lokomotiv Time [Babayan, Rydny] 
Temp-Victoria  1-0 Naur           [Bochka-pen] 
Mashuk         4-1 Neftyanik Mal  [Osipyan, Akenjanyan, Tutikov, Dagayev - Kravchenko-pen] 

Round 26 
Nart Chr       0-0 Kristall May 
Avtodor Nch    4-0 Spartak-2 Nch  [Kamengotov, Kurzukov, Shokuyev-2] 
Dinamo Interr  2-0 Uralan-2       [Solov'yanov, Cherva] 
Temp-Victoria  1-0 Lokomotiv-Time [Baykov] 
Metallurg KS   2-2 Naur           [Zakharevich-pen, Starchenko - Atabayev-pen, 
                                   Lechkhajiyev] 

Rescheduled Matches 
Nart Chr       1-1 Neftyanik Mal  [Kozin - Yevloyev] 
Mashuk         3-0 Kristall May   [Tutikov, ?] 

Table: 

 1.Lokomotiv Time Mineral'nyye Vody  24  20  1  3   69-11  61  [+] Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Temp-Victoria Azov                25  15  2  8   36-22  47  
 3.Mashuk Pyatigorsk                 24  12  7  5   40-27  43  
 4.FK Volgodonsk                     23  13  2  8   50-28  41  [+] 
 5.Don-Azov                          23  11  8  4   48-30  41  [+] 
 6.Uralan-2 Elista                   24  11  5  8   27-34  38  
 7.Kristall Mayskiy                  24  11  1 12   38-44  34  [+] 
 8.Spartak-2 Nal'chik                24   8  7  9   22-34  31  
 9.Avtodor Nal'chik                  24   8  3 13   32-32  27  [+] 
10.Dinamo Interros Stavropol'        24   7  6 11   33-42  27  [+] 
11.Metallurg Krasny Sulin            25   6  7 12   28-42  25  
12.Neftyanik Malgobek                24   5  8 11   22-38  23  
13.Naur Naurskaya                    24   4  8 12   22-35  20  [+] 
14.Nart Cherkessk                    24   3  3 18   15-65  12  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

REGIONAL ZONE CENTER
  
SUBZONE MOSCOW

Round 1
Spartak-J      0-1 Serkhol Smena  [Kuznetsov]
DYuSSh MEPHI   0-1 MosGaz         [Sirotin]
Nika           4-2 Krylya Sovetov [Rodin-2, Gavrish, Masalitin - Korovkin, Minin]
CSKA-J         1-3 Serp & Molot   [Zverev - Mikhaylov, Kaplanov, Verbkin]
Start          0-5 FK Burya       [Makiyevets-2, Zanizdra-2, Mal'tsev]
Nosorogi       1-1 Podderzhka     [Radyshev - Chegrov]
Dinamo MGO MTG 5-0 Chertanovo     [Sukhanov-2, Yelsukov, Kornev-pen, Kiselyov]
Torpedo-ZIL-J 12-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Knyazev-4, Musatov-2, Veselovsky-2,
                                   Studzinsky-2(1-pen), Kachalkin, Triputen']
Round 2 
Serkhol Smena  3-2 Desna G.O.L. 
Chertanovo     0-8 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Lebed'-3(1-pen), Knyazev-2, Studzinsky, Andreyev, 
                                   Triputen'] 
FK Burya       0-1 Nosorogi       [Prokopov-pen] 
Serp & Molot   6-0 Start          [Denev-2, Tsybul'sky-pen, Rodionov, Kuznetsov-pen, 
                                   Gavryushin] 
Krylya Sovetov 0-0 CSKA-J 
MosGaz         0-1 Nika           [Masalitin] 
Spartak-J      2-2 DYuSSh MEPHI   [Khokhlov, Shaymadzyanov - Svizhuk-2] 
Podderzhka     0-0 Dinamo MGO MTG 

Round 3 
DYuSSh MEPHI   0-0 Serkhol Smena 
Nika           5-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Masalitin, Rodin, Ivanov, Prokudin, Gavrish] 
CSKA-J         1-1 MosGaz 
Start          0-9 Krylya Sovetov [Korovkin-4, Masyakin-2, Martynov-2, Shlapak] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 3-0 FK Burya       [Kiselyov-2(1-pen), Sukhanov] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  4-1 Podderzhka     [Lebed'-3, Kachalkin-pen - ?] 
Spartak-J      0-0 Chertanovo 
Nosorogi       3-1 Serp & Molot 

Round 4 
Serkhol Smena  1-1 Chertanovo     [Dozmorov-pen - Verbkin] 
Podderzhka     3-1 Spartak-J      [Yankovskiy, Niedzielski, Alyautdinov - Bakurskiy-pen] 
FK Burya       0-1 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Lykhin] 
Serp & Molot   0-3 Dinamo MGO MTG [Tagiyev-2, Dashkevich] 
Krylya Sovetov 4-4 Nosorogi       [Martynov, Masyakin, Glotov-pen, Korovkin - 
                                   Tsukanov-2(1-pen), Ivanov, ?] 
MosGaz         4-0 Start          [Mironenkov-2, Pleshakov-pen, Vystavkin] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-4 CSKA-J         [Kovalenko, Ishchenko, Zverev, Semak] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   1-1 Nika           [Svizhuk - Rodin] 

Round 5 
Nika           4-1 Serkhol Smena  [Khodykin, Rodin, Masalitin, Potapeiko - Shkalikov] 
CSKA-J         3-1 DYUSSH MEPHI 
Start          2-1 Desna G.O.L.   [Semykin-2 - Sorokin] 
Nosorogi       3-0 MosGaz 
Dinamo MGO MTG 2-2 Krylya Sovetov [Kiselyov-2(1-pen) - Glotov-2] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  8-0 Serp & Molot   [Knyazev-3, Kachalkin-2, D.A.Smirnov, Lykhin, 
                                   Veselovskiy] 
Spartak-J      1-2 FK Burya       [Khokhlov - Nikishov, Fomin] 
Chertanovo     1-2 Podderzhka     [Verbkin - Shul'denyov, Tarasov] 

Round 6 
Podderzhka     1-1 Serkhol Smena 
FK Burya       2-0 Chertanovo     [Borovskoy, Shcherbakov] 
Serp & Molot   2-1 Spartak-J      [Denev, Petrov - Bakurskiy-pen] 
Krylya Sovetov 0-3 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [D.N.Smirnov, Lykhin, Piyuk-pen] 
MosGaz         1-1 Dinamo MGO MTG [Stepanenko - Sukhanov] 
Desna G.O.L.   1-5 Nosorogi       [Jabua-pen - Tsukanov-3, Zagvozdkin, Tsitsura] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-0 Start 
Nika           3-0 CSKA-J         [Khodykin, Rodin, Masalitin] 

Round 7 
CSKA-J         3-1 Serkhol Smena  [Britov, Kharchenko, Gontyurov - Kalinchev] 
Start          0-4 Nika           [Rodin-2, Masalitin, Nemtsev] 
Nosorogi       4-0 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Tsitsura, Prokopov-2, Tsukanov] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 16-1 Desna G.O.L.  [Sukhanov-5, Tagiyev-4, Kiselyov-2, Yeryomin, 
                            Dashkevich, Kornev-pen, Pankratov, Gruadze(DGOL)-og - Gruadze] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  5-1 MosGaz         [Lebed'-3, Piyuk, Studzinskiy - ?] 
Chertanovo     1-2 Serp & Molot   [Bateykin - Denev, Kaplanov] 
Podderzhka     1-2 FK Burya       [Kalashnikov - Zanizdra, Babich] 
Spartak-J      2-6 Krylya Sovetov [Ryzhkov-2(1-pen) - Zelepukin-2, Korovkin-2(1-pen), 
                                   P.Sudarikov, Mosyakin] 
Round 8 
Serkhol Smena  0-1 FK Burya 
Serp & Molot   0-1 Podderzhka     [Niedzielski] 
Krylya Sovetov 2-2 Chertanovo     [Martynov, Korovkin - Dementyev, Zharov] 
Nika           2-1 Nosorogi       [Rodin-2 - Ivanov] 
CSKA-J         2-0 Start          [Surinov, Kharchenko] 
Desna G.O.L.   2-4 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Buadze, Jabua - Abramov-3(1-pen), Alyoshkin] 

Round 9 
Start          1-4 Serkhol Smena 
Nosorogi       3-1 CSKA-J         [Prokopov, Yefimtsev, Tsukanov - Suchkov] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 2-1 Nika           [Kiselyov, Kornev-pen - Masalitin] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-4 Spartak-J      [Bakurskiy, Karpov, Balakhonov, Frolov] 
Chertanovo     1-2 MosGaz         [Zharov - Kolganov, Monzhalo] 
Podderzhka     1-2 Krylya Sovetov [Niedzielski - Martynov, Korovkin] 
FK Burya       0-0 Serp & Molot 

Round 10 
Serkhol Smena  1-0 Serp & Molot   [Kuznetsov] 
Krylya Sovetov 1-0 FK Burya       [Glotov] 
MosGaz         4-2 Podderzhka     [Pleshakov, Mironenkov, Sirotin, Vystavkin - Lobanov, 
                                   Niedzielski] 
Desna G.O.L.   1-4 Chetanovo      [Jabua - Zharov-2, Khasyanov, Zorin] 
Nika           1-2 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Povarov - D.A.Smirnov, Piyuk] 
CSKA-J         1-1 Dinamo MGO MTG [Knyshevich - Tagiyev] 
Start          0-3 Nosorogi       [Prokopov-2, Abramov] 

Round 11 
Nosorogi       4-1 Serkhol Smena  [Prokopov-3(3-pen), Tsukanov - Bogdashkin] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 4-0 Start          [Tagiyev, Yelsukov, Kiselyov, Sukhanov] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  6-3 CSKA-J         [D.A.Smirnov, Bobrov, Piyuk-2, Leonov, Knyazev - 
                                   Lebedev-2, Knyshevich] 
Chertanovo     1-0 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Nurmukhametov] 
Podderzhka     5-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Yankovskiy-2, Niedzielski-2, Bobrov] 
FK Burya       0-3 MosGaz         [Kolganov, Averin, Stepanenko] 
Serp & Molot   1-1 Krylya Sovetov [Tsybul'skiy - Zelepukin] 

Round 12 
Krylya Sovetov 5-0 Serkhol Smena  [Butyugin, Martynov, Korovkin-pen, Zelepukin, Mosyakin] 
MosGaz         0-1 Serp & Molot   [Lashmanov] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-5 FK Burya       [Borovskoy-2, Mal'tsev, Mazankov, Zanizdra] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-3 Podderzhka 
Nika           ppd Chertanovo 
CSKA-J         1-0 Spartak-J      [Konovalov] 
Start          0-7 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [D.A.Smirnov, Andreyev-2, Piyuk, Triputen', Lykhin, ?] 
Nosorogi       0-1 Dinamo MGO MTG [Sukhanov] 

Round 13 
Dinamo MGO MTG 3-0 Serkhol Smena  [Ionkin, Sukhanov, Tagiyev] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  5-0 Nosorogi       [Veselovskiy-2, Lebed'-2(1-pen), Kovalyov] 
Chertanovo     0-1 CSKA-J         [Kryuchkov] 
Podderzhka     0-3 Nika           [Khodykin-pen, Rodin, Masalitin] 
FK Burya       5-0 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Zanizdra-2, Mal'tsev, Yevdokimov, Mazenkov] 
Serp & Molot   5-1 Desna G.O.L.   [Rodionov, Kolyadko, Agapov, Kaplanov, Millrud - 
                                   Jabua-pen] 
Krylya Sovetov 0-0 MosGaz 

Round 14 
Serkhol Smena  1-0 MosGaz 
Desna G.O.L.  0-10 Krylya Sovetov [Korovkin-5, Zelepukin-2, Shlapak-2, Martynov] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   1-7 Serp & Molot   [Shestakov - Kaplanov-3, Gordeyev-2, Kuznetsov, 
                                   Kolyadko] 
Nika           4-0 FK Burya       [Khodykin, Potapeyko, Rodin, Masalitin] 
CSKA-J         1-2 Podderzhka     [Kharchenko - Yankovskiy, Kalashnikov] 
Start          0-1 Chertanovo     [Larin-pen] 
Nosorogi       4-3 Spartak-J      [Prokopov, Tsukanov, Zagvozkin, Radyshev - Bakurskiy-3] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 0-0 Torpedo-ZIL-J 

Round 15 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  6-0 Serkhol Smena  [Piyuk-3, Leonov, Kachalkin, D.A.Smirnov] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 3-0 Spartak-J      [Yelsukov, Klikin, Kiselyov-pen] 
Chertanovo     0-3 Nosorogi       [Tsukanov-3] 
Podderzhka     5-0 Start          [Niedzielski-2, Yashchuk, Yankovskiy, Krylov] 
FK Burya       0-1 CSKA-J         [Kryuchkov] 
Serp & Molot   0-5 Nika           [Broshin-2(1-pen), Rodin, Moroz, Masalitin] 
Krylya Sovetov 4-3 DYUSSH MEPHI   [P.Sudarikov, Korovkin-2, Glotov - Abramov-2, Kochetkov] 
MosGaz        11-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Vystavkin-5, Fursov-5, Gavrilov] 

Round 16 
Serkhol Smena  9-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Kuznetsov-3, Shkalikov-3, Yashin, Gnedov, Sorokin] 
MosGaz         7-2 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Korotkov-2, Fursov-2, Sirotkin, Kuznetsov, Kamenov - 
                                   Shestakov, Svizhuk] 
Krylya Sovetov 0-0 Nika 
Serp & Molot   0-0 CSKA-J 
FK Burya       3-0 Start          [Makiyevets, Zanizdra, Levin] 
Podderzhka     1-0 Nosorogi       [Alyautdinov] 
Chertanovo     0-2 Dinamo MGO MTG [Zol'nikov, Kornev-pen] 
Spartak-J      0-7 Torpedo-ZIL-J 

Round 17 
Spartak-J      2-0 Serkhol Smena  [Belokhonov, Bakurskiy-pen] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  6-1 Chertanovo     [Bobrov-2(1-pen), Piyuk-2, Grigoryan, Kachalkin - ?] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 0-0 Podderzhka 
Nosorogi       1-1 FK Burya       [S.Ivanov - Zanizdra] 
Start          2-5 Serp & Molot   [Badrenko-2 - Petrov, Verbkin, Gorokhov, Lashmanov-pen, 
                                   Agapov] 
CSKA-J         0-1 Krylya Sovetov [Glotov-pen] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   5-3 Desna G.O.L.   [Noskov-3(1-pen), Abramov-pen, Shestakov - Sorokin-pen, 
                                   Voronin-2] 
Nika           2-0 MosGaz 

Round 18 
Serkhol Smena  2-1 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Yashin-2 - Kavalerov] 
Desna G.O.L.   1-13 Nika          [Sazhin - Masalitin-5(2-pen), Mikaelyan-2, Nemtsev, 
                                   Malinin, Gavrish, Sorokin-pen, Shokhov(D)-og, ?] 
MosGaz         1-2 CSKA-J         [Ben' - Konovalov, Akimochkin] 
Serp & Molot   1-1 Nosorogi       [Denev - Prokolov] 
Podderzhka     0-1 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Piyuk] 
Krylya Sovetov 4-0 Start 
FK Burya       0-5 Dinamo MGO MTG 
Chertanovo     3-1 Spartak-J 

Round 19 
Spartak-J      1-3 Podderzhka     [Khokhlov - Krylov, Plakhetko, Yankovskiy] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  2-0 FK Burya       [Fedotov, Grigoryan] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 8-0 Serp & Molot   [Yelsukov-2, I.Nekrasov-2, Shebarshin, Kiselyov, 
                                   Mentyukov, Pron'kin] 
Nosorogi       0-1 Krylya Sovetov [A.Sudarikov] 
CSKA-J         9-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Knyshevich-3, Akimochkin-2, Isakov, Zhilyuk, Suchkov, 
                                   Magomedov] 
Nika           9-1 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Mikaelyan-3, Masalitin-2, Potapeyko-2, Broshin-2 - 
                                   Shestakov] 
Start          0-4 MosGaz 

Round 20 
DYUSSH MEPHI   2-3 CSKA-J         [Shestakov, Abramov-pen - Konovalov-2, Magomedov] 
Desna G.O.L.   2-1 Start          [Gribov-pen, Salkin-pen - Bodrenko-pen] 
MosGaz         2-2 Nosorogi       [Kochenov-pen, Mironenkov - Tsitsura, S.Ivanov] 
Krylya Sovetov 1-2 Dinamo MGO MTG [Martynov - Kornev-pen, Shebarshin] 
Serkhol Smena  3-6 Nika           [Koval', Kuznetsov-2(1-pen) - Rodin-2, Dudkin, Lovchev, 
                                   Potapeyko, Masalitin] 
Serp & Molot   0-4 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [D.A.Smirnov-3, D.N.Smirnov] 
Spartak-J      1-2 FK Burya       [Khokhlov - Zimakov, Zanizdra] 
Podderzhka     2-2 Chertanovo     [Krylov, Khoroshun - Lebedev, Sharov] 

Round 21 
Podderzhka     2-0 Serkhol Smena 
Chertanovo     1-0 FK Burya       [Alyoshkin] 
Spartak-J      2-3 Serp & Molot   [Karpov, Seryogin - ?] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  4-0 Krylya Sovetov [Kachalkin-2, Piyuk, Bobrov] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 0-0 MosGaz 
Nosorogi       6-1 Desna G.O.L.   [Zagvozdkin-2, Golovanov-2, Buslayev, Prokopov-pen - 
                                   Vlasov-pen] 
Start          0-4 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Shestakov-3(1-pen), Abramov] 
CSKA-J         1-1 Nika           [Timoshin - Masalitin] 

Round 22 
Serkhol Smena  0-2 CSKA-J         [Zhilyuk, Magomayev] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-2 Nosorogi       [Zagvozdkin, Danilochev] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-7 Dinamo MGO MTG [Kornev-2(1-pen), Klikin-2, Silkin-2, Perfishev] 
Spartak-J      1-3 Krylya Sovetov [Ryzhkov - P.Sudarikov, Glotov, A.Sudarikov] 
Serp & Molot   3-0 Chertanovo     [Verbkin, Petrov, Mikhaylov] 
Nika          12-0 Start          [Masalitin-5, Rodin-4, Martins, Lovchev, Khodykin] 
MosGaz         1-2 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Ben' - Bobrov-pen, Nikitin] 
FK Burya       0-4 Podderzhka     [Niedzielski-2, Kalashnikov, Aleutdinov] 

Round 23 
FK Burya       1-1 Serkhol Smena  [Yakushkin - Dozmorov] 
Podderzhka     2-0 Serp & Molot   [Ditchenko, Niedzielski] 
Chertanovo     1-1 Krylya Sovetov [Lebedev - Glotov-pen] 
Spartak-J      0-2 MosGaz         [Averin, Fursov] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-12 Torpedo-ZIL-J [Piyuk-5, Yusipov, Grigoryan, Triputen', Bobrov, 
                                   Andreyev, Leonov-pen, Kachalkin] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 5-1 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Kiselyov-3, Yelsukov, Klikin - Noskov] 
Nosorogi       1-0 Nika           [Tsukanov] 

Round 24 
CSKA-J         1-2 Nosorogi       [Magomedov - Tsukanov-2] 
Nika           2-0 Dinamo MGO MTG [Rodin, Masalitin] 
Spartak-J      7-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Balakhonov-3, Bakurskiy-2, Medvedchuk, Ryzhkov] 
MosGaz         3-0 Chertanovo 
Serp & Molot   1-0 FK Burya       [Arkhipov] 
Serkhol Smena  4-1 Start          [Ivantsov, Gevorkyan, Yashin, Dozmorov - Chadin] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-3 Torpedo-ZIL-J 
Krylya Sovetov 2-0 Podderzhka     [P.Sudarikov, Gusev] 

Round 25 
Podderzhka     1-0 MosGaz         [Niedzielski] 
Serp & Molot   4-0 Serkhol Smena  [Arkhipov-3, Kaplanov] 
FK Burya       1-4 Krylya Sovetov [Stroganov-pen - Korovkin-3, A.Sudarikov] 
Chertanovo     3-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Verbkin, Solonenkov, Larin] 
Spartak-J      4-1 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Bugun-2, Bakurskiy-2 - Abramov-pen] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  2-3 Nika           [Bobrov-pen, Novikov - Masalitin-3] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 2-1 CSKA-J         [Layushkin, Kornev-pen - Magomedov] 
Nosorogi       5-0 Start          [Kuzin, Tsukanov, Zagvozdkin, Kubyshkin-2] 

Round 26 
Serkhol Smena  0-1 Nosorogi       [Guzhov] 
Nika          10-1 Spartak-J      [Masalitin-3, Lovchev-2, Mikaelyan-2, Mozhayev, Broshin, 
                                   Malinin - Seryogin] 
Start          0-8 Dinamo MGO MTG [Yelsukov-3, Kiselyov-2, I.Nekrasov-2, Shebarshin] 
Desna G.O.L.   1-5 Podderzhka     [Shokhov - Niedzielski-2, Khoroshun, Alyautsinov, 
                                   Kalashnikov] 
Krylya Sovetov 0-1 Serp & Molot   [Kaplanov] 
MosGaz         0-0 FK Burya 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-3 Chertanovo 
CSKA-J         0-3 Torpedo-ZIL-J 

Round 27 
Serkhol Smena  1-3 Krylya Sovetov [Yashin - Avdeyev, Korovkin, A.Sudarikov] 
Serp & Molot   2-0 MosGaz         [Verbkin, Lashmanov] 
FK Burya       3-1 Desna G.O.L.   [Karasyov-2, Zanizdra - Sazhin] 
Podderzhka     5-1 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Yankovskiy-2, Niedzielski-2, Aleutdinov - Abramov] 
Chertanovo     0-4 Nika           [Khodykin-pen, Broshin, Rodin, Masalitin] 
Spartak-J      1-3 CSKA-J         [Seryogin - Knyshevich-pen, Magomedov, Konovalov] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  8-0 Start          [Piyuk-3, Berezutskiy-2, Triputen'-2, Bobrov] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 2-0 Nosorogi       [Yelsukov, Kiselyov] 

Round 28 
Serkhol Smena  0-2 Dinamo MGO MTG [Kiselyov, I.Nekrasov] 
Nosorogi       2-1 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [Zagvozdkin, Guzhov - Burdakov] 
CSKA-J         8-3 Chertanovo     [Knyshevich-3, Akimochkin-2, Kryuchkov-2, Magomedov - 
                                   Dementyev, Khasyanov-pen, Alyoshkin-pen] 
Nika           8-1 Podderzhka     [Mikaelyan-5(1-pen), Lovchev, Broshin, Rodin - 
                                   Plakhetko] 
Desna G.O.L.   1-5 Serp & Molot   [Matevosov - Gorokhov-2, Gordeyev, Agapov, Bolotenkov] 
MosGaz         2-0 Krylya Sovetov [Kamenov-pen, Stepinenko] 

Rescheduled Matches 
Serkhol Smena  0-0 Nika 
Serkhol Smena  4-1 Start 

Round 29 
Chertanovo     7-0 Start          [Lebedev-2, Khasyanov-2(1-pen), Zharov, Zhirovkin, 
                                   Alyoshkin] 
Podderzhka     1-1 CSKA-J         [Yankovskiy - Suchkov] 
FK Burya       0-1 Nika           [Potapeyko] 
Serp & Molot   4-0 DYUSSH MEPHI   [Mikhaylov, Gordeyev, Lashmanov, Kaplanov] 
Torpedo-ZIL-J  3-0 Dinamo MGO MTG [Triputen', Leonov, Piyuk] 
Spartak-J      0-2 Nosorogi       [Prokopov, Tsukanov] 
Krylya Sovetov 6-0 Desna G.O.L.   [Korovkin-3, A.Sudarikov-2, P.Sudarikov] 
MosGaz         3-0 Serkhol Smena  [Kamenov-2(1-pen), Stepanenko] 

Round 30 
Serkhol Smena  1-5 Torpedo-ZIL-J  [? - Piyuk-2, Kachalkin-2, Grigoryan] 
Desna G.O.L.   0-12 MosGaz        [Mironenkov-3, Kamenov, Averin, Pleshakov-2(1-pen), 
                                   Denisov, Skorkin, Kuznetsov, Petrenko, Kochetov] 
DYUSSH MEPHI   0-6 Krylya Sovetov [P.Sudarikov-3, Korovkin-2, A.Sudarikov] 
Nika           4-0 Serp & Molot   [Rodin-2, Broshin, Mikaelyan] 
CSKA-J         3-0 FK Burya       [Kaplin, Kharchenko, Magomedov] 
Start          0-7 Podderzhka     [Niedzielski-2, Serkin-2, Tarasov, Yankovskiy, 
                                   Kalashnikov] 
Nosorogi       2-1 Chertanovo     [Prokopov-pen, Makhalkin - Lebedev] 
Dinamo MGO MTG 4-0 Spartak-J      [Layushkin, Klikin, Kiselyov, Nekrasov] 

Several results are missing. 

Final Table: 

 1.Torpedo-ZIL (juniors)   30  27  1  2  144- 16  82  Promoted 
---------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Nika                    30  24  3  3  126- 22  75  
 3.Dinamo MGO MosTransGaz  30  21  7  2   92- 16  70  [+] 
 4.Nosorogi                30  19  5  6   72- 32  62  [+] 
 5.Krylya Sovetov          30  16  8  6   80- 35  56  [+] 
 6.Podderzhka Odintsovo    30  16  6  8   61- 38  54  
 7.Serp & Molot            30  16  4 10   57- 55  52  
 8.CSKA (juniors)          30  15  6  9   62- 38  51  [+] 
 9.MosGaz                  30  14  6 10   65- 29  48  
10.FK Burya                30  11  4 15   36- 41  37  [+] 
11.Chertanovo              30   8  6 16   38- 69  30  [+] 
12.Serkhol Smena           30   8  5 17   38- 62  29  
13.Spartak (juniors)       30   6  2 22   43- 80  20  
14.DYUSSH MEPHI            30   3  4 23   32- 96  13  
15.Start                   30   1  1 28    8-146   4  [+] 
16.Desna G.O.L.            30   1  0 29   19-198   3  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 973 
Average goals per game: 4.05 

Top Scorer: 
----------- 
Masalitin (Nika)          32 
  
SUBZONE PODMOSKOVYE (Moscow Region) 

GROUP A 

Round 1 
FK Serpukhov 1-1 FK Istra     [Zhirov - Abrakhimov-pen] 
Meteor       1-0 FK Klin      [Zaytsev] 
Spartak-Zvez 1-1 FK Tex       [Grekhov-pen - Makarov] 
Vityaz' Pod 11-0 Avangard Sol [Chesnokov-2, Romanov-2, Volkov-2, Mustafayev, Smirnov, 
                               Pryadko, Vintov, Lapushkin(A)-og] 
Podolye      1-2 FK Korolyov  [Terekhov - Balabonya, Asaturyan] 
Prialit      0-2 Spartak-2-J  [Golovko, Mayorov] 
Oka          2-0 TorgMash     [Leskov, Gornostayev] 
MosEnergo Ng 7-1 FK Shatura   [Kleuzovich-2, Bernikov-3, Zhelenkov, Oleynik - Puchkov] 

Round 2 
FK Serpukhov 1-2 Meteor       [Kosolapov - Sidorov, Drozdov] 
FK Klin      0-1 Spartak-Zvez [Khomyakov] 
FK Tex       0-9 Vityaz' Pod  [Chesnokov-2, Mustafayev-2, Khamzin-2(1-pen), Volkov, 
                               Aliyev, Kuzka] 
Avangard Sol 2-2 Podolye      [Germanov-2(1-pen) - Mironov, Kadetov] 
FK Korolyov  0-1 Spartak-2-J  [Kunitsyn-pen] 
Prialit      4-4 Oka          [Gushchin, Khlynov-pen, Karev-2(1-pen) - Leskov-2, Leonov, 
                               Rogov] 
TorgMash     2-1 MosEnergo Ng [Isakov-2 - Vakhlin] 
FK Shatura   0-2 FK Istra     [Abrakhimov, Romanov] 

Round 3 
Meteor       4-1 FK Istra     [Yeremeyev-2, Yudanov, Zaytsev - Abrakhimov] 
Spartak-Zvez 0-3 FK Serpukhov [Kosolapov-2, Layushkin] 
Vityaz' Pod  2-1 FK Klin      [Safronov, Kruchin - Shatalin] 
Podolye      2-2 FK Tex       [Kadetov, Alyoshin - Makarov, Jioshvili] 
Spartak-2-J  0-3 Avangard Sol [Germanov-pen, Mitrokhin, Sedov] 
Oka          4-4 FK Korolyov  [Gornostayev-2, Gordeyev, Arkhipov - Kartavykh, Asaturyan, 
                               Brykalin(O)-og, Podvakanyan] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-1 Prialit      [Mitkeyev] 
FK Shatura   1-3 TorgMash     [Yegorov - Glukhikh, Isakov-2(1-pen)] 

Round 4 
FK Istra     0-1 TorgMash     [Isakov-pen] 
Meteor       2-1 Spartak-Zvez [Sidorov-pen, Shakhmatov(SZ)-og - Shakhmatov] 
FK Serpukhov 1-3 Vityaz' Pod  [Derkach - Khrapov, Romanov, Kuzka] 
FK Klin      2-0 Podolye      [Shatalin-2(1-pen)] 
FK Tex       3-3 Spartak-2-J  [Sulima, Teterin, Lanshakov - Kunitsyn-pen, Nagaykin, 
                               Mayorov] 
Oka          0-1 Avangard Sol [Babushkin] 
FK Korolyov  0-0 MosEnergo Ng 
Prialit      2-1 FK Shatura   [Kryuchkov-2 - Trifonov] 

Round 5 
Spartak-Zvez 4-4 FK Istra     [Grekhov, Zakrevskiy, Yevseyev, Akimov - Duplin, 
                               Borushevskiy, Abrakhimov, Romanov] 
Vityaz' Pod  7-2 Meteor       [Chesnokov-3, Mustafayev, Snigiryov, Romanov, Merkulov - 
                               Trofimov, Sidorov-pen] 
Podolye      0-3 FK Serpukhov [Podol'skiy-2, Ivlev] 
Spartak-2-J  0-6 FK Klin      [Plaksin, Filevich, Shatalin-2(1-pen), Baranov, 
                               Bukharinskiy] 
Oka          3-2 FK Tex       [Gordeyev, Arkhipov, Gornostayev - Makarov, Lanshakov] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-1 Avangard Sol [Sabitov] 
FK Shatura   2-2 FK Korolyov  [Yegorov, Bruskov - Asaturyan-2(1-pen)] 
TorgMash     4-1 Prialit      [Isakov-3(1-pen), Zhigulyov - Mitkeyev] 

Round 6 
FK Istra     0-1 Prialit      [Mitkeyev] 
Spartak-Zvez 1-3 Vityaz' Pod  [Yevseyev - Khrapov, Mustafayev, Romanov] 
Meteor       5-1 Podolye      [Yudanov-2, Sidorov-pen, Andryushin-pen, Sukhov - Alyoshin] 
FK Klin      4-0 Oka          [Shatalin-2, Plaksin, Barikov] 
FK Tex       0-3 MosEnergo    [Oleynik-2, Komarov] 
Avangard Sol 4-1 FK Shatura   [Gor'kov, Bashko, Bugayev, Suchkov - Yegorov] 
FK Korolyov  3-1 TorgMash     [Lokhmachov, Kartavykh, Gushchin - Berlizov] 
FK Serpukhov 1-0 Spartak-2-J  [Derkach] 

Round 7 
Podolye      2-1 Spartak-Zvez [Kadetov-2(1-pen) - Yevseyev] 
Spartak-2-J  0-2 Meteor       [Sidorov, Yeremeyev] 
Oka          2-0 FK Serpukhov [Leskov-2] 
FK Shatura   1-1 FK Tex       [Prikazchikov - Makarov-pen] 
TorgMash     1-0 Avangard Sol [Matveyev] 
Prialit      2-2 FK Korolyov  [Khlynov, Vorobyov - Kartavykh, Gushchin] 
Vityaz' Pod  3-0 FK Istra     [Romanov, Chesnokov, Akimenko] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-3 FK Klin      [I.Nekrasov, Datalin, Baranov] 

Round 8 
FK Istra     2-3 FK Korolyov  [Romanov, Nalivkin - Kuznetsov, Asaturyan, Chernyshov] 
Vityaz' Pod  6-0 Podolye      [Snigiryov-2, Chesnokov-2, Smirnov, Safronov] 
Spartak-Zvez 2-4 Spartak-2-J  [Gur'yanov, Korshunov - Mayorov-3, Kunitsyn] 
Meteor       2-0 Oka          [Gusarov, Zaytsev] 
FK Serpukhov 3-0 MosEnergo Ng [Derkach-pen, Klikin, Chastukhin(M)-og] 
FK Klin      3-1 FK Shatura   [Shatalin, Bukharinskiy, Shurin - Spirin] 
FK Tex       1-1 TorgMash     [Odintsov - Isakov] 
Avangard Sol 2-1 Prialit      [Bashko, Mitrokhin - Mitkeyev] 

Round 9 
Podolye      5-1 FK Istra     [Boyev-2, Kuznetsov-2, Boyko - Stromberger] 
Spartak-2-J  0-4 Vityaz' Pod  [Romanov, Snigiryov, Chesnokov, Akimenko] 
Oka          0-3 Spartak-Zvez [Zakrevskiy-2(1-pen), Yevseyev] 
MosEnergo Ng 1-0 Meteor       [Khantsev] 
FK Shatura   1-4 FK Serpukhov [Bruskov - Sidorov, Podol'skiy, Derkach, Klikin] 
TorgMash     3-1 FK Klin      [Glukhikh, Isakov-pen, Chernov - I.Nekrasov] 
Prialit      2-0 FK Tex       [Vorobyov, Aliferov] 
FK Korolyov  2-1 Avangard Sol [Sakeyev, Podvakanyan - Sabitov] 

Round 10 
FK Istra     0-2 Avangard Sol [Babushkin, Mitrokhin] 
Podolye      2-0 Spartak-2-J  [Kadetov-2(1-pen)] 
Vityaz' Pod  8-0 Oka          [Mustafayev-4, Zinovyev, Khrapov, Romanov, Snigiryov] 
Spartak-Zvez 2-0 MosEnergo Ng [Grekhov, Gur'yanov] 
Meteor       3-0 FK Shatura   [Zaytsev-2, Yeremeyev] 
FK Serpukhov 2-1 TorgMash     [Derkach-2(2-pen) - Matveyev] 
FK Klin      4-0 Prialit      [Plaksin, Shatalin, Georgiyevskiy, Baranov] 
FK Tex       2-2 FK Korolyov  [Spirin, Jiashvili - Chernyshov-pen, Kartavykh] 

Round 11 
Spartak-2-J  3-2 FK Istra     [Kunitsyn, Mayorov, Shchepilov(I)-og - Borushevskiy-2] 
Oka          0-2 Podolye      [Alyoshin, Izmaylov] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-1 Vityaz' Pod  [Safronov] 
FK Shatura   2-4 Spartak-Zvez [Bruskov-2(1-pen) - Aver'yanov, Solonenkov-2(1-pen), 
                               Zakrevskiy] 
TorgMash     0-0 Meteor 
Prialit      2-2 FK Serpukhov [Vorobyov, Ageyev - Podol'skiy, Gabdeyev] 
FK Korolyov  2-0 FK Klin      [Balabonya, Bugrov] 
Avangard Sol 3-1 FK Tex       [Mitrokhin-2, Sabitov-pen - Bodrov] 

Round 12 
FK Istra     2-0 FK Tex       [Plakhetko, Nalivkin] 
Spartak-2-J  4-1 Oka          [Nagaytsev, Kunitsyn, Tkachov, Kochetkov - Gornostayev] 
Podolye      1-2 MosEnergo Ng [Grudakov - Kantsev, Buchkov] 
Vityaz' Pod  6-0 FK Shatura   [Mustafayev-3, Snigiryov-2, Chesnokov] 
Spartak-Zvez 2-0 TorgMash     [Solonenkov, Yevseyev] 
Meteor       2-0 Prialit      [Sidorov-pen, Zaytsev] 
FK Serpukhov 0-0 FK Korolyov 
FK Klin      2-1 Avangard Sol [Georgiyevskiy-2 - ?] 

Round 13 
Oka          4-2 FK Istra     [Gordeyev-2, Gornostayev-2 - Shchepinov, Abrakimov] 
FK Shatura   1-2 Podolye      [Spirin - Kadetov-2(1-pen)] 
TorgMash     1-1 Vityaz' Pod  [Isakov-pen - Chesnokov] 
Prialit      3-4 Spartak-Zvez [Bykovskiy, Aliferov-pen, Kryuchkov - Grekhov, Solonenkov, 
                               Korkunov, Gur'yanov] 
FK Korolyov  0-0 Meteor 
Avangard Sol 0-1 FK Serpukhov [Gabdeyev] 
FK Tex       2-3 FK Klin      [Moiseyev, Jiashvili - Baranov, Shatalin, Nurin] 

Rounds 14-15 missing. 

Round 16 
FK Istra     1-2 FK Serpukhov [Romanov - Fomichov, Lebedev-pen] 
FK Klin      3-1 Meteor       [Shatalin-2, Shurin - Sidorov] 
FK Tex       1-0 Spartak-Zvez [Bodrov] 
Avangard Sol 0-3 Vityaz' Pod  [Mustafayev, Snigiryov, Aliyev] 
FK Korolyov  3-2 Podolye      [Chernyshov-2(1-pen), Asaturyan - Grudalov-pen, Boyev] 
Prialit      1-1 Spartak-2-J  [Nagaytsev - Vorobyov-pen] 
TorgMash     3-0 Oka          [Sinyuchkin, Glukhikh, Tverdokhlebov] 
FK Shatura   2-0 MosEnergo Ng [Bruskov-pen, Trifonov] 

Round 17 
Meteor       5-0 FK Serpukhov [Sidorov-2, Andryushin, Yudanov, Gusarov] 
Spartak-Zvez 1-3 FK Klin      [Grekhov-pen - Georgiyevskiy-2, Shatalin-pen] 
Vityaz' Pod 10-0 FK Tex       [Snigiryov-4, Chesnokov-3, Akimenko-2, Mustafayev] 
Podolye      2-0 Avangard Sol [Alyoshin, Votchinnikov] 
Spartak-2-J  0-0 FK Korolyov 
Oka          1-0 Prialit      [Gornostayev] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-2 TorgMash     [Tverdokhlebov, Isakov] 
FK Istra     2-1 FK Shatura   [Balabanov-2(2-pen) - Spirin-pen] 

Round 18 
FK Istra     2-2 Meteor 
FK Serpukhov 0-1 Spartak-Zvez 
FK Klin      0-3 Vityaz' Pod 
FK Tex       0-4 Podolye 
Avangard Sol 1-1 Spartal-2-J 
FK Korolyov  1-0 Oka 
Prialit      2-1 MosEnergo Ng 
TorgMash     1-2 FK Shatura 

Round 19 
Spartak-Zvez 0-2 Meteor       [Mazanov, Yeremeyev] 
MosEnergo Ng 1-0 FK Korolyov  [Koryagin] 
Vityaz' Pod  3-0 FK Serpukhov [Chesnokov-2, Pryadka] 
TorgMash     4-0 FK Istra     [Zhigulyov, Afonin, Reichmann, Lebin] 
Spartak-2-J  6-1 FK Tex       [Tkachov-3, Kaykov, Podshibyakin, Sbrodov - Antonov] 
FK Shatura   1-0 Prialit      [Bruskov] 

Round 20 
FK Istra     1-2 Spartak-Zvez [Shchepinov - Shakhmatov, Filimonov] 
Meteor       0-3 Vityaz' Pod  [Romanov, Pryadko, Chesnokov-pen] 
FK Serpukhov 0-2 Podolye      [Alyoshin-2] 
FK Klin      1-1 Spartak-2-J  [Shatalin - Nagaytsev] 
FK Tex       0-5 Oka          [Gordeyev-2, Krestyushin, Gurinenko, Rogov] 
Avangard Sol 2-0 MosEnergo Ng [Shcherbakov, Babushkin] 
FK Korolyov  2-2 FK Shatura   [Razdelkin, Dutov - Yegorov, Trifonov] 
Prialit      0-0 TorgMash 

Round 21 
Prialit      1-0 FK Istra 
Vityaz' Pod  4-2 Spartak-Zvez [Chesnokov-3(1-pen), Mustafayev - Khomyakov, Yevseyev-pen] 
Podolye      3-2 Meteor 
Spartak-2-J  0-0 FK Serpukhov 
Oka          0-1 FK Klin      [Baranov] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-0 FK Tex 
FK Shatura   1-3 Avangard Sol 
TorgMash     0-0 FK Korolyov 

Round 22 
FK Istra     1-4 Vityaz' Pod 
Spartak-Zvez 1-0 Podolye 
Meteor       3-2 Spartak-2-J 
FK Serpukhov 2-0 Oka 
FK Klin      3-0 MosEnergo Ng 
FK Tex       4-4 FK Shatura 
Avangard Sol 2-0 TorgMash 
FK Korolyov  3-1 Prialit 

Round 23 
FK Korolyov  3-1 FK Istra 
Podolye      0-6 Vityaz' Pod 
Spartak-2-J  4-2 Spartak-Zvez 
Oka          0-5 Meteor 
MosEnergo Ng 5-2 FK Serpukhov 
FK Shatura   2-2 FK Klin      [Yegorov-pen, Tsyganov - Shatalin, Baranov] 
TorgMash     2-0 FK Tex 
Prialit      1-0 Avangard Sol 

Round 24 
FK Istra     1-2 Podolye      [Romanov - Kuznetsov, Alyoshin] 
Vityaz' Pod  6-1 Spartak-2-J  [Mustafayev-3, Snigiryov, Chesnokov-pen, Kozlov - Komkov] 
Spartak-Zvez 1-1 Oka          [Yevseyev - Gordeyev] 
Meteor       5-0 MosEnergo Ng [Sukhov-2, Yudanov, Drozdov, Zaytsev] 
FK Serpukhov 1-0 FK Shatura   [Yagodkin] 
FK Klin      7-2 TorgMash 
FK Tex       1-3 Prialit      [Vorobyov-pen - Khlinov, Ageyev, Kryuchkov] 
Avangard Sol 3-0 FK Korolyov  [Germanov, Boykov, Bugayev] 

Round 25 
Avangard Sol 4-0 FK Istra     [Khlebnikov, Suchkov, Baykov, Mitrokhin] 
Spartak-2-J  2-3 Podolye      [Romashkin-2(1-pen) - Kuznetsov-2, Alyoshin] 
Oka          0-4 Vityaz' Pod  [Mustafayev-2, Snigiryov, Chesnokov] 
MosEnergo Ng 1-8 Spartak-Zvez [Danilenko - Yevseyev-3, Korshunov-2, Filimonov-2, 
                               Solov'yanov] 
FK Shatura   1-3 Meteor       [? - Sukhov, Drozdov, Mazanov] 
TorgMash     2-0 FK Serpukhov [Reichmann-2(1-pen)] 
Prialit      4-3 FK Klin 
FK Korolyov  5-1 FK Tex       [Leontyev-3, Saneyev, Bugrov - Odintsov] 

Round 26 
FK Tex       0-6 Avangard Sol [Ivanov, Khlebnikov-2, Boykov, Buchnev, Burulyov] 
Podolye      7-3 Oka          [Alyoshin-4, Boyko-2, Kuznetsov - Gordeyev-2, Gurinenko] 
Meteor       4-3 TorgMash     [Sidorov-2(2-pen), Drozdov, Andryushin - Zhigulyov, 
                               Reichmann-2(1-pen)] 
FK Klin      3-1 FK Korolyov  [Shatalin-3(1-pen) - Bugrov] 
Vityaz' Pod  8-0 MosEnergo Ng [Snigiryov-3, Pryadko-2, Chesnokov, Mustafayev, Khrapov] 
FK Serpukhov 3-2 Prialit      [Gabdev-2, Yagodkin - Sadykhov] 
Spartak-Zvez 2-0 FK Shatura   [Slavnov, Filimonov] 
FK Istra     2-1 Spartak-2-J  [Balabanov, Borushevskiy - Mayorov] 

Round 27 
FK Korolyov  2-3 FK Serpukhov [Saneyev, Zharkikh - Podol'skiy, Gorokhov, Ivlev] 
Oka          1-0 Spartak-2-J  [Yepifantsev] 
Avangard Sol 0-0 FK Klin 
TorgMash     2-1 Spartak-Zvez [Afonin, Reichmann - Grekhov] 
FK Shatura   1-0 Vityaz' Pod  [Yegorov] 
FK Tex       1-5 FK Istra     [Jiashvili - Balabanov-2, Borushevskiy, Stromberger, 
                               Belousov] 
MosEnergo Ng 0-2 Podolye      [Kuznetsov, Boyko] 
Prialit      2-2 Meteor       [? - Yudanov, Strelin] 

Round 28 
FK Istra     0-2 Oka 
Spartak-2-J  3-1 MosEnergo Ng 
Podolye      1-2 FK Shatura 
Vityaz' Pod  5-0 TorgMash 
Spartak-Zvez 2-1 Prialit 
Meteor       3-1 FK Korolyov 
FK Serpukhov 0-0 Avangard Sol 
FK Klin      3-0 FK Tex       [awarded] 

Round 29 
FK Klin      4-0 FK Istra 
MosEnergo Ng 2-0 Oka 
FK Shatura   4-0 Spartak-2-J 
TorgMash     1-1 Podolye 
Prialit      1-1 Vityaz' Pod 
FK Korolyov  1-2 Spartak-Zvez 
Avangard Sol 3-1 Meteor 
FK Tex       0-4 FK Serpukhov 

Round 30 
FK Istra     3-3 MosEnergo Ng 
Oka          1-0 FK Shatura 
Spartak-2-J  0-1 TorgMash 
Podolye      2-3 Prialit 
Vityaz' Pod  5-0 FK Korolyov 
Spartak-Zvez 0-0 Avangard Sol 
Meteor      12-0 FK Tex 
FK Serpukhov 1-2 FK Klin 

Final Table: 

 1.Vityaz' Podol'sk            30  27  2  1  140- 12  83  Qualified for play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Meteor Zhukovsky            30  20  4  6   79- 33  64  
 3.FK Klin                     30  19  3  8   69- 32  60  
 4.TorgMash Lyubertsy          30  16  6  8   51- 39  54  
 5.Avangard Solnechnogorsk     30  16  5  9   46- 33  53  
 6.FK Serpukhov                30  14  5 11   44- 38  47  
 7.Spartak-Zvezda Shchyolkovo  30  14  4 12   51- 45  46  
 8.Podolye Podol'sk            30  14  3 13   56- 57  45  
 9.FK Korolyov                 30  10 10 10   45- 51  40  
10.Prialit Reutov              30  10  7 13   41- 55  37  
11.Oka Stupino                 30  10  3 17   39- 64  33  
12.FK Shatura                  30   8  5 17   39- 67  29  
13.Spartak-2 (juniors) Moskva  30   7  6 17   37- 59  27  
14.FK Istra                    30   7  4 19   43- 71  25  [+] 
15.MosEnergo Noginsk           30   7  3 20   29- 70  24  
16.FK Tex Ivanteyevka          30   2  8 20   27-108  14  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

GROUP B 

Round 1 
DYUSSH Khimki 1-0 FK Dmitrov    [Vvedenskiy] 
Khimik OZ     3-1 SDYUSH Ram    [Sorokin-2, Pitiyev - Aksyonov] 
FK Balashikha 2-1 Spartak-Cherk [Zhavoronkov, Zolotovskiy - Klokov] 
Nara          1-0 Alla-L        [Yegorov] 
Energetik Ksh 2-0 FK Troitsk    [Reppel, Kulishov] 
Iskra Prot    2-3 Stroitel' Myt [Minayev, Bannikov - Avdokin, Plashchinskiy-2(1-pen)] 
CryogenMash   0-0 SK Bronnitsy 

Round 2 
FK Dmitrov    1-3 SK Bronnitsy  [Shishigin - Thir-2, Lopachov] 
Stroitel' Myt 1-1 CryogenMash   [Smirnov - Sokolov] 
FK Troitsk    2-3 Iskra Prot    [Shmakin, Fomichov - Galunov, Klimovich, Matveyev] 
Alla-L        1-0 Energetik Ksh [Shaykhutdinov] 
Spartak-Cherk 0-1 Nara          [Medyanskiy] 
SDYUSH Ram    2-4 FK Balashikha [Anjaparidze, Afonin - Kuz'michov-2, Zolotovskiy, 
                                 Zhavoronkov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 3-1 Khimik OZ     [Astakhov, Vvedenskiy-2 - Sorokin] 

Round 3 
Khimik OZ     1-1 FK Dmitrov    [Makarov - Baryshev] 
FK Balashikha 0-4 DYUSSH Khimki [Chernyavskiy, Vvedenskiy, Shulenin, Chirkov] 
Nara          5-2 SDYUSH Ram    [Morozin-2, Medyanskiy, Yegorov, Yashkov(S)-og - Afonin, 
                                 Lashnia] 
Energetik Ksh 0-2 Spartak-Cherk [Bakotin-2] 
Iskra Prot    1-0 Alla-L        [Tyunikov] 
CryogenMash   1-2 FK Troitsk    [Tulin - Klimovich, Kopylov] 
SK Bronnitsy  4-1 Stroitel' Myt [Lopachov-2, Vlasenko, Thir - Gavrilov] 

Round 4 
FK Dmitrov    0-3 Stroitel' Myt [Danilov, Shevyakov, Smirnov] 
FK Troitsk    1-2 SK Bronnitsy  [Klimovich - Lopachov, Thir] 
Alla-L        1-1 CryogenMash   [Voropayev-pen - Popikov] 
Spartak-Cherk 2-1 Iskra Prot    [Tkachov-pen, Bakotin - Bolonkin] 
SDYUSH Ram    1-2 Energetik Ksh [Uchakin - Yermolayev, Potseluyev] 
DYUSSH Khimki 1-0 Nara          [Vvedenskiy] 
Khimik OZ     4-2 FK Balashikha [Pitiyev, Krivov, Sorokin-2 - Zolotovskiy-2(1-pen)] 

Round 5 
FK Balashikha 1-3 FK Dmitrov    [Basenko - Kvasov, Levin, Pudov] 
Nara          5-1 Khimik OZ     [Popov-2, Yegorov-2, Seleznyov - Koshelev] 
Energetik Ksh 0-5 DYUSSH Khimki [Mehine-2, Vvedenskiy, Chirkov, Khuseynov] 
Iskra Prot    3-1 SDYUSH Ram    [Yegorov-2, Tyunikov - Anjaparidze] 
CryogenMash   1-3 Spartak-Cherk [Panin - Klokov-2, Bakotin] 
SK Bronnitsy  0-2 Alla-L        [Voropayev-2] 
Stroitel' Myt 0-0 FK Troitsk 

Round 6 
FK Dmitrov    1-2 FK Troitsk    [Kvasov - Timchenko, Matveyev] 
Spartak-Cherk 1-0 SK Bronnitsy  [Klokov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 4-0 Iskra Prot    [Vvedenskiy-2, Shulenin, Titov] 
Khimik OZ     4-2 Energetik Ksh [Sorokin-2, Filin, Yastrebov - Yermolayev, Klonin] 
FK Balashikha 1-0 Nara          [Alistarov] 
Alla-L        2-1 Stroitel' Myt [Voropayev-2(1-pen) - Kramarenko] 
SDYUSH Ram    6-2 CryogenMash   [Anjaparidze-2, Merkulov, Afonin, Aksyonov, Lashnia-pen - 
                                 Gulin-2] 
Round 7 
Nara          0-3 FK Dmitrov    [Levin-2, Serov] 
Stroitel' Myt 1-1 Spartak-Cherk [Kazakov - Klonov] 
Energetik Ksh 1-0 FK Balashikha [Bezgin] 
FK Troitsk    1-2 Alla-L        [Timchenko - Rybin, Petrov] 
SK Bronnitsy  3-0 SDYUSH Ram    [awarded; original score 0-0 annulled due to SDYUSH's 
                                 fielding ineligible player] 
CryogenMash   1-2 DYUSSH Khimki [Artyushenko - Pimenov, Vvedenskiy] 

Round 8 
FK Dmitrov    2-1 Alla-L        [Terekhov-pen, Serov - Zlobin] 
Spartak-Cherk 2-2 FK Troitsk    [Kryuchkov, Bakotin - Matveyev, Teploukhov] 
SDYUSH Ram    2-2 Stroitel' Myt [Nabiyev, Lashkhia - Kon'kov, Smirnov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 6-0 SK Bronnitsy  [Vvedenskiy-3, Mehine, Yemelyukov, Shadrin] 
Khimik OZ     0-0 CryogenMash 
Nara          1-0 Energetik Ksh [Medyanskiy] 
FK Balashikha 9-2 Iskra Prot    [Zhavoronkov-4(1-pen), Novikov-2, Turkin, Snimshchikov, 
                                 Kazyonnikov - Bolonkin-2] 

Round 9 
Energetik Ksh 2-0 FK Dmitrov    [Bezgin, ?] 
Iskra Prot    2-1 Nara          [Gorokhov, Tyunnikov - ?] 
CryogenMash   1-3 FK Balashikha [Gulin - Abramov-2(1-pen), Zolotovskiy] 
SK Bronnitsy  0-3 Khimik OZ     [Sorokin, Filin, Busurin] 
Stroitel' Myt 0-0 DYUSSH Khimki 
FK Troitsk    5-1 SDYUSH Ram    [Romantsev-3, Matveyev-2 - Lashkhia-pen] 
Alla-L        4-0 Spartak-Cherk [Voropayev, Tereshchenko, Shaykhutdinov, Galuga] 

Round 10 
FK Dmitrov    4-0 Spartak-Cherk [Kaplanov-2, Terekhov-pen, Serov] 
SDYUSH Ram    1-1 Alla-L        [Afonin - Shaykhutdinov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 3-0 FK Troitsk    [Pimenov, Vvedenskiy, Mehine] 
Khimik OZ     3-1 Stroitel' Myt [Sorokin-pen, Filin, Busurin - Odintsov-pen] 
FK Balashikha 1-2 SK Bronnitsy  [Zolotovskiy - Saburov-2] 
Nara          3-0 CryogenMash   [Medyanskiy, Morozan, Oberenko] 
Energetik Ksh 5-2 Iskra Prot    [Yermolayev-2, Vasyunin, Gubin, Khlopin - Tyunikov, 
                                 Savosin-pen] 

Round 11 
Iskra Prot    2-0 FK Dmitrov    [Shmokin-pen, Salim'yanov] 
CryogenMash   1-2 Energetik Ksh [Gulin - Yermolayev, Khlopin] 
SK Bronnitsy  1-1 Nara          [Vlasenko - Medyanskiy] 
Stroitel' Myt 3-2 FK Balashikha [Snigiryov-pen, Kolobayev, Dementyev - Snimshchikov, 
                                 Karelin] 
FK Troitsk    2-1 Khimik OZ     [Klimovskiy-2 - Sorokin] 
Alla-L        3-1 DYUSSH Khimki [Rybin-2, Voropayev - Kemgoliyev] 
Spartak-Cherk 1-1 SDYUSH Ram    [Krotov - Anjaparidze] 

Round 12 
FK Dmitrov    4-0 SDYUSH Ram    [Levin-2, Kaplanov, Terekhov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 5-1 Spartak-Cherk [Vvedenskiy-2, Shulenin, Mehine, Shadrin - Klokov] 
Khimik OZ     2-2 Alla-L        [Puchkov, Yastrebov - Shagarov, Shaykhutdinov] 
FK Balashikha 3-1 FK Troitsk    [Zolotovskiy, V.Yengurazov, Zhavoronkov - Klimovich] 
Nara          0-5 Stroitel' Myt [Ropot-2, Kolobayev, Dementyev, Yakushin] 
Energetik Ksh 3-0 SK Bronnitsy  [Khlopin, Makalkin, Vasyunin] 
Iskra Prot    1-1 CryogenMash   [Demikhovskiy - Kukushkin] 

Round 13 
FK Troitsk    0-0 Nara 
SDYUSH Ram    1-4 DYUSSH Khimki [Anjaparidze - Shulenin-2(1-pen), Mehine, Nikolayev] 
CryogenMash   0-2 FK Dmitrov    [Terekhov, Van'kov] 
Stroitel' Myt 8-1 Energetik Ksh [Ropot-5, Kolobayev, Machikhin, Mamedov - Khlopin] 
SK Bronnitsy  6-2 Iskra Prot    [Vlasenko-2, Shcherbakov, Saburov, Zenkov, Dyakov - 
                                 Polezhayev, Bolonkin-pen] 
Spartak-Cherk 1-0 Khimik OZ     [Klokov] 
Alla-L        3-0 FK Balashikha [Shaykhutdinov-2, Petrov] 

Round 14 
FK Dmitrov    1-3 DYUSSH Khimki [Van'kov - Mehine-2, Nikolayev-pen] 
SDYUSH Ram    0-3 Khimik OZ     [Sorokin, Filin, Basurkov] 
Spartak-Cherk 0-2 FK Balashikha [Abramov-pen, Zhavoronkov] 
Alla-L        1-0 Nara          [Rybin] 
FK Troitsk    1-5 Energetik Ksh [Mustafayev-pen - Yermolayev-2, Gavrilin, Vasilyev, 
                                 Yevsyukov] 
Stroitel' Myt 3-0 Iskra Prot    [awarded] 
SK Bronnitsy  0-2 CryogenMash   [Kozyrev, Panin] 

Round 15 
SK Bronnitsy  0-7 FK Dmitrov    [Levin-3, Serov-2, Kapitonov, Baryshev] 
CryogenMash   1-2 Stroitel' Myt [Tulin-pen - Kolobayev, Mirolyubov] 
FK Troitsk    2-2 Iskra Prot    [Matveyev, Mustafayev-pen - Solov'yanov, Demikhovskiy] 
Energetik Ksh 1-2 Alla-L        [Khlopin - Shostka, Rybin] 
Nara          0-0 Spartak-Cherk 
FK Balashikha 2-0 SDYUSH Ram    [Abramov-pen, Zhavoronkov] 
Khimik OZ     1-2 DYUSSH Khimki [Sorokin-pen - Chigrov-2(1-pen)] 

Round 16 
Stroitel' Myt 3-0 FK Dmitrov    [Bogdanavicius, Snegiryov-pen, Kolobayev] 
SK Bronnitsy  0-6 FK Troitsk    [Klimovich, Timchenko, Matveyev, Mustafayev, Kordinov, ?] 
CryogenMash   1-2 Alla-L        [Tulin - Isayev-2] 
Iskra Prot    3-4 Spartak-Cherk [Delikhovskiy, Minayev, Shmakin - Bakotin-2, Balabanov, 
                                 Stantsev-pen] 
Energetik Ksh 5-2 SDYUSH Ram    [Yermolayev-2, Kuleshov-pen, Khlopin, Makalkin-pen - 
                                 Lashkhia-2] 
Nara          1-2 DYUSSH Khimki [Morozin - Sudarikov, Chigrov] 
FK Balashikha 3-1 Khimik OZ     [Karelin-2, Kazennikov - Petrov] 

Round 17 
FK Dmitrov    5-0 Khimik OZ     [Kaplanov-2, Polyakov, Zav'yalov-pen, Chakhinov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 3-0 FK Balashikha [Chigrov-2, Chernyavskiy] 
SDYUSH Ram    1-4 Nara          [Lisikhin - Yegorov, Medyanskiy-pen, Kuznetsov, Morozov] 
Spartak-Cherk 0-2 Energetik Ksh [Yermolayev-2] 
Alla-L        3-1 Iskra Prot    [Isayev, Voropayev, Shostka - Bolonkin-pen] 
FK Troitsk    7-0 CryogenMash   [Matveyev-2, Romanchev, Teploukhov, Rakhimchuk, Kordinov, 
                                 Klimovich] 
Stroitel' Myt 2-0 SK Bronnitsy  [Kolobayev, Mirolyubov] 

Round 18 
FK Dmitrov    0-2 FK Balashikha [Karelin, Snimshchikov] 
Khimik OZ     2-2 Nara          [Filin, Alikin - Yegorov, Leskov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 0-0 Energetik Ksh 
SDYUSH Ram    5-3 Iskta Prot    [Chernyshov-2, Lashkhia, Yakushev, Sitayev - Tyunnikov-2, 
                                 Sandrakov] 
Spartak-Cherk 3-1 CryogenMash   [Shcherbakov, Balabanov, Klokov - Tulin] 
Alla-L        5-1 SK Bronnitsy  [Isayev-2, Kuznetsov-pen, Petrov, Voropayev - Thir] 
FK Troitsk    2-1 Stroitel' Myt [S.Kordinov, Matveyev - ?] 

Round 19 (scores unsure) 
FK Troitsk    4-2 FK Dmitrov 
SK Bronnitsy  4-0 Spartak-Cherk 
Iskra Prot    1-6 DYUSSH Khimki 
Energetik Ksh 5-0 Khimik OZ 
Nara          3-2 FK Balashikha 
Stroitel' Myt 1-2 Alla-L 
CryogenMash   5-3 SDYUSH Ram 

Round 20 
FK Dmitrov    2-3 Nara 
FK Balashikha 2-0 Energetik Ksh 
Khimik OZ     5-3 Iskra Prot 
DYUSSH Khimki 5-0 CryogenMash 
SDYUSH Ram    3-1 SK Bronnitsy 
Spartak-Cherk 0-1 Stroitel' Myt 
Alla-L        1-2 FK Troitsk    [Rybin - Matveyev, Mustafayev] 

Round 21 
Alla-L        4-0 FK Dmitrov    [Nikitin, Rybin-3] 
FK Troitsk    3-0 Spartak-Cherk [Kordinov, Klimovich, Mustafayev] 
Stroitel' Myt 3-1 SDYUSH Ram    [Simachov, Snigiryov-2 - Yamshov] 
SK Bronnitsy  0-7 DYUSSH Khimki [Zhdanovich-2, Chigrov, Savchenko-3, Astakhov] 
CryogenMash   1-1 Khimik OZ     [Gurin - ?] 
Iskra Prot    3-4 FK Balashikha [Minayev, Tyunikov, Salim'yenov - Snimshchikov-3, 
                                 Zhavoronkov] 
Energetik Ksh 3-3 Nara          [Makarkin, Yermolayev-2 - Medyanskiy, Morozin, Dal'skiy] 

Round 22 
FK Dmitrov    1-0 Energetik Ksh [Kamleshov] 
Nara          3-0 Iskra Prot 
FK Balashikha 4-3 CryogenMash   [Yengurazov, Abramov-2, Zolotovskiy - Sokolov, Panin, 
                                 Kladishko] 
Khimik OZ     3-1 SK Bronnitsy  [Busurin-2, Gorbov - Lopachov] 
DYUSSH Khimki 0-1 Stroitel' Myt [Simachov] 
SDYUSH Ram    1-1 FK Troitsk    [Lashnia - Matveyev] 
Spartak-Cherk 0-4 Alla-L        [Rybin-3, Galuzo] 

Round 23 
Alla-L        4-0 SDYUSH Ram    [Isayev, Petrov, Voropayev, Kosobonov] 
FK Troitsk    2-3 DYUSSH Khimki [Matveyev, Mustafayev - Pimenov, Sychov-2] 
Stroitel' Myt 4-0 Khimik OZ     [Kolobayev-3, Mirolyubov] 
SK Bronnitsy  1-3 FK Balashikha [Thir - Zolotovskiy, Abramov, Alistratov] 
CryogenMash   2-2 Nara          [Kukushkin, Sokolov - Yegorov-2] 
Iskra Prot    1-2 Energetik Ksh [Minayev - Moslyakin, Yermolayev] 

Table: 

 1.DYUSSH Khimki               23  19  2  2  70-14  59 
------------------------------------------------------ 
 2.Alla-L Lobnya               23  16  3  4  50-18  51  [+] 
 3.Stroitel' Mytishchi         23  13  5  5  50-24  44  [+] 
 4.FK Balashikha               23  14  0  9  52-41  42  
 5.Energetik Kashira           23  12  2  9  43-37  38  [+] 
 6.Nara Naro-Fominsk           23  10  6  7  39-31  36  
 7.FK Troitsk                  23  10  5  8  48-36  35  [+] 
 8.Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo      22   8  5  9  39-46  29  
 9.FK Dmitrov                  22   9  1 12  39-35  28  
10.Spartak-Cherkizovo Kashira  22   7  4 11  22-42  25  [+] 
11.SK Bronnitsy                23   7  2 14  29-60  23  
12.Iskra Protvino              22   5  2 15  37-70  17  
13.SDYUSH Ramenskoye           23   3  4 16  35-70  13  [+] 
14.CryogenMash Balashikha      23   2  7 14  26-55  13  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 
  
ZONE POVOLZHYE

Top 6 clubs from each group proceed to the final group.

GROUP A

Round 1
Sokol-2         0-2 Elektronika     [Georgiyev, Ye.Kuznetsov]
FK Syzran'      0-0 Motor
Zenit Pn        1-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Tsyshkevich]
Spartak Kam     1-1 Pochtovik       [Fedotov - Grachov]
TD Yel'nikovo   1-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Pavlov - Gordeyev]
StroyPlastmass  1-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Volkovsky]

Round 2
Sokol-2         1-4 Motor           [Ivanov - Bitkin-2, Gorbachov, Lyulyukin]
FK Syzran'      0-2 Elektronika     [Ye.Kuznetsov, Zhukov]
Zenit Pn        2-2 Pochtovik       [Korzin, Kulikov - Grachov, Amirov]
Spartak Kam     1-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Syomov]
TD Yel'nikovo   3-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Tishkin, Semyonov, Mashatkin]
StroyPlastmass  1-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Nikolayev]

Round 3
Elektronika     3-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Maslov, Ye.Kuznetsov, Kalyonov]
Motor           3-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Bitkin, Gorbachov, Shemetov]
Svetotekhnika-2 3-0 StroyPlastmass  [Abdurashidov, Polyakov, Artyomov]
Pochtovik       2-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Kuzikov-2 - Nikonorov]
Sokol-2         1-2 Zenit Pn        [Kil'dyushev - Azimov, Korzin]
FK Syzran'      1-0 Spartak Kam     [Stepanov]

Round 4
Elektronika     2-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Georgiyev, Ye.Kuznetsov]
Motor           3-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Gorbachov-2, Lyulyukin]
Svetotekhnika-2 3-3 TD Yel'nikovo   [Laykin-2, Mechkasov - Varkhunov-2, Nikonorov]
Pochtovik       0-0 StroyPlastmass
Sokol-2         3-0 Spartak Kam     [Mesyura, Garin, Put'ko]
FK Syzran'      0-1 Zenit Pn        [Azimov]

Round 5 
Zenit Pn        1-1 Elektronika     [Kulikov - Ye.Kuznetsov] 
Spartak Kam     2-1 Motor           [Fedotov-2 - Gorbachov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   3-0 FK Syzran'      [Balyberdin, Verkhunov, Mamaykin] 
StroyPlastmass  2-0 Sokol-2         [Abdurakhmanov, Sadykov] 
Neftyanik Bug   0-1 Svetotekhnika-2 [Abdurashidov] 
Neftyanik Bav   3-2 Pochtovik       [Gordeyev-2, Sukhikh - Ashirov, Kuzikov] 

Round 6 
Zenit Pn        1-0 Motor           [Azimov] 
Spartak Kam     0-2 Elektronika     [Kalyonov, Ye.Kuznetsov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   2-0 Sokol-2         [Ustimov, Nikonorov] 
StroyPlastmass  2-0 FK Syzran'      [Safronov, Kondratyev] 
Neftyanik Bug   0-4 Pochtovik       [Grachov-2, Lazarev, Turukmayev] 
Neftyanik Bav   7-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Gordeyev, Maylov, Popov, Alimov, Sukhikh-3] 

Round 7 
Elektronika     1-0 Pochtovik       [Andreychenkov] 
Motor           4-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Shemetov, Gorbachov-3] 
Sokol-2         0-0 Neftyanik Bug 
FK Syzran'      0-3 Neftyanik Bav   [Maylov, Sergeyev, Ovchinnikov] 
Spartak Kam     0-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Verkhunov] 
Zenit Pn        1-0 StroyPlastmass  [Yudin] 

Round 8 
Elektronika     2-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Ye.Kuznetsov, Burukhin] 
Motor           1-3 Pochtovik       [Lyulyukin - Ashirov, Grachov, Turukmayev] 
Sokol-2         1-3 Neftyanik Bav   [Put'ko - Sergeyev, Sukhikh, Dorofeyev] 
FK Syzran'      2-1 Neftyanik Bug   [Voyetskiy, Kochenenko - Zakiyev] 
Spartak Kam     1-1 StroyPlastmass  [Fedotov - Shurkin] 
Zenit Pn        0-0 TD Yel'nikovo

Round 9 
StroyPlastmass  0-0 Motor 
Neftyanik Bug   0-1 Zenit Pn        [Saukhin] 
Neftyanik Bav   1-1 Spartak Kam     [Sukhikh - Fedotov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 1-2 Sokol-2         [Laykin - Grebnev, Davydov] 
Pochtovik       3-1 FK Syzran'      [Grachov, Ashirov, Naumkin - Patrikeyev] 
TD Yel'nikovo   3-2 Elektronika     [Nikonorov, Semyonov, Ustimov - Georgiyev, Andreyev] 

Round 10 
StroyPlastmass  3-0 Elektronika     [Safronov, Volkovskiy, Nikolayev] 
TD Yel'nikovo   2-0 Motor           [Nikonorov, Verkhunov] 
Neftyanik Bug   2-0 Spartak Kam     [Zakiyev, Naumov] 
Neftyanik Bav   3-1 Zenit Pn        [Sukhikh, Gordeyev, Andreyev - Tsyshkevich] 
Svetotekhnika-2 4-2 FK Syzran'      [Mechkasov, Artyomov, Laykin, Abdurashidov - 
                                     Kochenenko, Yermolayev] 
Pochtovik       4-0 Sokol-2         [Kutyushev-2, Kudyakov, Naumkin] 

Round 11 
StroyPlastmass  0-0 TD Yel'nikovo 
Motor           1-1 Elektronika     [Lyulyukin - Gavrilov] 
Sokol-2         1-1 FK Syzran'      [Kuprin - Spiridonov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 0-6 Pochtovik       [Grachov, Turukmayev, Nikulin, Ashirov-2, Voynov] 
Zenit Pn        1-1 Spartak Kam     [Yudin - Yamkin] 
Neftyanik Bav   3-1 Neftyanik Bug   [Gordeyev, Sergeyev, Sukhikh - Khabirov] 

Round 12 
Neftyanik Bug   0-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Alimov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   1-0 StroyPlastmass  [Nikonorov] 
Elektronika     2-2 Motor           [Ye.Kuznetsov-2 - Gorbachov, Shemetov] 
FK Syzran'      2-1 Sokol-2         [Stepanov, Kochenenko - Glukhov] 
Pochtovik       4-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Kuzin, Grachov, Kutyushev, Zverkov] 
Spartak Kam     0-2 Zenit Pn        [Azimov, Kulikov] 

Round 13 
Elektronika     4-0 Sokol-2         [Rumyantsev, Ye.Kuznetsov, Georgiyev, D.Kuznetsov] 
Motor           2-3 FK Syzran'      [Kurochkin, Shemetov - Voyetskiy, Kochinenko, Markov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 0-1 Zenit Pn        [Saukhin] 
Pochtovik       1-0 Spartak Kam     [Turukmayev] 
Neftyanik Bav   0-0 TD Yel'nikovo 
Neftyanik Bug   2-0 StroyPlastmass  [Yermakov, Naumov] 

Round 14 
Elektronika     2-1 FK Syzran'      [Ye.Kuznetsov, Kalyonov - Markov] 
Motor           2-0 Sokol-2         [Gorbachov, Shemetov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 1-0 Spartak Kam     [Polyakov] 
Pochtovik       5-0 Zenit Pn        [Grachov-4, Kutyushev] 
Neftyanik Bav   3-1 StroyPlastmass  [Gordeyev-2, Alimov - Zhironkin] 
Neftyanik Bug   0-3 TD Yel'nikovo   [Dmitriyev, Nikanorov, Balyberdin] 

Round 15 
Neftyanik Bav   2-1 Elektronika     [Sukhikh, Sergeyev - Akhmetzyanov(N)-og] 
Neftyanik Bug   1-3 Motor           [Khabirov - Bitkin, Grachov, Pankratov] 
StroyPlastmass  3-1 Svetotekhnika-2 [D.Antonov-2, Sharov - O.Antonov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   3-0 Pochtovik       [Nikanorov, Mikhaylov, Dmitriyev] 
Zenit Pn        1-0 Sokol-2         [Saukhin] 
Spartak Kam     2-1 FK Syzran'      [Fedotov, Rasskazov - Voyetskiy] 

Round 16 
Neftyanik Bav   0-1 Motor           [Pankratov] 
Neftyanik Bug   2-1 Elektronika     [Khabirov, Zakeyev - Ye.Kuznetsov] 
StroyPlastmass  5-2 Pochtovik       [Kornilin-2, Makarov, Yegorov, Strel'chenko - 
                                     Kutyushev, Grachov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   3-1 Svetotekhnika-2 
Zenit Pn        2-0 FK Syzran'      [Kulikov-2] 
Spartak Kam     1-0 Sokol-2 

Round 17 
FK Syzran'      1-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Voyetskiy - Mikhaylov] 
Sokol-2         0-1 StroyPlastmass  [Shal'nov] 
Elektronika     1-0 Zenit Pn        [Ye.Kuznetsov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 1-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Mechkasov] 
Pochtovik       2-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Ashirov, Grachov - ?] 
Motor           1-0 Spartak Kam     [Shemetov] 

Round 18 
Elektronika     2-2 Spartak Kam     [Ye.Kuznetsov, Kalyonov - Gaydanyuk(E)-og, Yankin] 
Motor           2-0 Zenit Pn        [Gorbachov, Tyul'kin] 
Svetotekhnika-2 2-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Shikalyov, Laykin] 
Pochtovik       1-1 Neftyanik Bug   [Kutyushev - Naumov] 
FK Syzran'      1-0 StroyPlastmass  [Markov] 
Sokol-2         0-2 TD Yel'nikovo   [Nikanorov, Mikhaylov] 

Round 19 
Pochtovik       3-1 Motor           [Grachov-2, Kutyushev - Gorbachov] 
Svetotekhnika-2 0-2 Elektronika     [Bandaletov, Zhukov] 
Neftyanik Bav   2-1 FK Syzran'      [Akhmetzyanov, Sukhikh - Kochenenko] 
Neftyanik Bug   0-1 Sokol-2         [Put'ko] 
StroyPlastmass  2-1 Zenit Pn        [Kondratyev, Shal'nov - Tsyshkevich] 
TD Yel'nikov    5-0 Spartak Kam     [Varnosov, Mikhaylov, Dmitriyev, Nikanorov, Mamaykin] 

Round 20 
Pochtovik       3-2 Elektronika     [Ashirov, Grachov, Nikulin - Georgiyev, Rumyantsev] 
Svetotekhnika-2 2-1 Motor           [Mechkasov, Makarov - Shemetov] 
Neftyanik Bav   3-1 Sokol-2         [Sergeyev-2, Mulyukin - Kharlamov] 
Neftyanik Bug   2-1 FK Syzran'      [Makrushin, Zakeyev - Voyetskiy] 
TD Yel'nikovo   1-1 Zenit Pn        [Varnosov - Vedenyapin] 
StroyPlastmass  1-1 Spartak Kam     [Safronov - Ignatyev] 

Round 21 
Zenit Pn        2-2 Neftyanik Bug   [Kulikov-2 - Zakeyev-2] 
Spartak Kam     2-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Yankin, Moskalyov - Danilin] 
Sokol-2         1-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Davydov] 
FK Syzran'      3-1 Pochtovik       [Markov, Kochenenko-2 - Trukhmayev] 
Motor           0-1 StroyPlastmass  [Antonov] 
Elektronika     3-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Rumyantsev, D.Kuznetsov, Zhukov - Mikhaylov] 

Round 22 
Zenit Pn        0-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Sergeyev] 
Spartak Kam     0-1 Neftyanik Bug   [Naumov] 
Sokol-2         1-4 Pochtovik       [Panasenko - Voynov, Katyushev, Kuzin, Ashirov] 
FK Syzran'      4-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Stolyarov-2, Patrikeyev, Kochenenko] 
Motor           1-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Shemetov - Mikhaylov] 
Elektronika     3-0 StroyPlastmass  [Ye.Kuznetsov, Rumyantsev, Martynov] 

Final Table: 

 1.TD Yel'nikovo Novocheboksarsk  22  12  8  2  40-15  44 
 2.Pochtovik Saransk              22  13  4  5  53-27  43 
 3.Elektronika Nizhny Novgorod    22  13  4  5  41-21  43 
 4.Neftyanik Bavly                22  12  3  7  38-25  39 
 5.Zenit Penza                    22  10  6  6  22-22  36 
 6.StroyPlastmass Isheyevka       22  10  5  7  24-20  35 
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 7.Motor Zavolzhye                22   9  5  8  33-23  32 
 8.FK Syzran'                     22   7  3 12  25-35  24 
 9.Svetotekhnika-2 Saransk        22   7  1 14  20-47  22 
10.Spartak Kamenka                22   5  6 11  15-30  21 
11.Neftyanik Bugul'ma             22   5  3 14  15-34  18 
12.Sokol-2 Saratov                22   4  2 16  14-41  14 

GROUP B

Round 1
Lada-2          3-1 Lada-Energiya U [Kazakevich, Tokarev, Grishin - Radaykin]
Volgar' Nkb     2-0 Spartak-Traktor [Foshin-2]
Alnas           1-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Pronin - Presnyakov]
Turbina         0-1 Devon           [Syrov]
Vodnik          4-1 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Pavlychev, Fedoseyev-2, Alexandrov - Kozhevnikov]
Torpedo-Vict-2  1-0 Rubin-2         [Presnov]

Round 2
Lada-2          3-1 Spartak-Traktor [Nikulin, Zakharov, Strelkov - Mazalov]
Volgar' Nkb     4-2 Lada-Energiya U [Turutin, Foshin-2, Klyakhin - Starovoytov, Marushkin]
Alnas           2-0 Devon           [Akhmetzyanov, Karyakin]
Turbina         1-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Fattakhov - Alekseyev]
Vodnik          1-0 Rubin-2         [Nadyoshkin]
Torpedo-Vict-2  1-0 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Kornev]

Round 3
Spartak-Traktor 4-2 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Mikhaylov-4 - Syurkin, Magdanov]
Lada-Energiya U 2-1 Rubin-2         [Kurmey, Kalenkov - Kozlov]
Devon           1-0 Vodnik          [Syrov]
Sputnik Bgr     5-0 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Gladyshev-3, Shpak, Ovchinnikov]
Lada-2          0-4 Alnas           [Troshev, Trudinov, Kopylov, Redkozubov]
Volgar' Nkb     2-0 Turbina         [Turutin-2]

Round 4
Spartak-Traktor 1-0 Rubin-2         [Mikhaylov]
Lada-Energiya U 1-0 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Starovoytov]
Devon           3-0 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Syrov-3]
Sputnik Bgr     1-0 Vodnik          [Presnyakov]
Lada-2          3-1 Turbina         [Illatovsky(T)-og, Khutov, Kazakevich - Vasilenko]
Volgar' Nkb     1-0 Alnas           [Klyakhin]

Round 5 
Alnas           2-0 Spartak-Traktor [Trudinov, Kopylov] 
Turbina         1-0 Lada-Energiya U [Yevdokimov] 
Vodnik          2-1 Lada-2          [Gallakhov(L)-og, Fedoseyev - Nikulin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  3-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Goloborod'ko, Zabolotny, Kornev - Mogil'ny] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    3-2 Devon           [Oshkov, Magdanov, Chursin - Syrov, Pilipenko] 
Rubin-2         0-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Bulgakov] 

Round 6 
Turbina         0-0 Spartak-Traktor 
Alnas           6-0 Lada-Energiya U [Trudinov-3, Redkozubov, Kharisov, Pavlov] 
Vodnik          2-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Shapovalenkov(Vol)-og, Alexandrov - Turutin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-4 Lada-2          [Kazakevich-2, Nikulin, Strelkov] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    0-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Bulgakov] 
Rubin-2         2-0 Devon           [Bayrashev, Shchukin] 

Round 7 
Lada-2          1-1 Rubin-2         [Gorshunov - Grishin(L)-og] 
Turbina         1-1 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Vasilenko - Trofimov] 
Alnas           4-0 Vodnik          [Kharisov, Akhmetzyanov, Kopylov, Troshin] 
Volgar' Nkb     2-1 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Klyakin, Golovashov - Belousov] 
Lada-Energiya U 0-0 Sputnik Bgr 
Spartak-Traktor 1-2 Devon           [Mirolyubov - Syrov, Mutygullin] 

Round 8 
Spartak-Traktor 1-0 Sputnik Bgr     [Zakharov] 
Lada-Energiya U 0-2 Devon           [Urmashev-2] 
Lada-2          4-1 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Nikulin, Tokarev, Grishin, Zaseyev - Ankov] 
Volgar' Nkb     2-0 Rubin-2         [Danilov, Soldatov] 
Alnas           6-0 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Redkozubov-2, Trudinov-2, Akhmetzyanov, Rakov] 
Turbina         2-0 Vodnik          [Illatovskiy, Mazurin] 

Round 9 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-1 Lada-Energiya U [Kurmey] 
Rubin-2         0-4 Alnas           [Redkozubov-2, Troshin, Konovalov] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    1-1 Turbina         [Semyonov - Safin] 
Devon           1-0 Lada-2          [Syrov] 
Sputnik Bgr     4-0 Volgar' Nkb     [Ilyichov, Likunov-3] 
Vodnik          0-0 Spartak-Traktor 

Round 10 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-0 Spartak-Traktor 
Rubin-2         2-2 Turbina         [Minvaliyev-2 - Vasilenko, Safin] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    0-3 Alnas           [Redkozubov-2, Kharisov] 
Sputnik Bgr     2-0 Lada-2          [Shpak, Gladyshev] 
Vodnik          6-1 Lada-Energiya U [Baranov-3, Kuranov, Fedoseyev - Kondratov, Il'dutov] 
Devon           3-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Syrov, Yefremov, Golovashov - Mashin] 

Round 11 
Devon           2-0 Sputnik Bgr     [Repyov, Mutygullin] 
Alnas           1-1 Turbina         [Vasilyev - Vasilenko] 
Lada-2          4-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Nikulin, Khutov, Tokarev, Brovin - Turutin] 
Lada-Energiya U 0-0 Spartak-Traktor 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    2-2 Rubin-2         [Belousov, Desenko - Shchukin, Valeyev] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  1-4 Vodnik          [Yakovlev - Pavlychev, Fedoseyev-2, Baranov] 

Round 12 
Sputnik Bgr     0-0 Devon 
Turbina         0-1 Alnas           [Rakov] 
Volgar' Nkb     3-2 Lada-2          [Danilov-2, Soldatov - Strelkov, Kazakevich] 
Spartak-Traktor 0-2 Lada-Energiya U [Korobkov-2] 
Rubin-2         2-2 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Bayrashev, Minvaliyev - Pyatikopov, Zav'yalov] 
Vodnik          2-3 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Kuranov, Pavlychev - Zabolotny-2, Yakovlev] 

Round 13 
Lada-Energiya U 0-1 Lada-2          [Grishin] 
Spartak-Traktor 0-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Korzhev] 
Sputnik Bgr     0-2 Alnas           [Kharisov, Trudinov] 
Devon           1-0 Turbina         [Mutygullin] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    1-1 Vodnik          [Lozhkin - Fedoseyev] 
Rubin-2         2-1 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Kanilov, Toshnikov - Tsaplin] 

Round 14 
Lada-Energiya U 5-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Marushkin-3, Kamyshov, Kurmey - Kazakul] 
Spartak-Traktor 0-1 Lada-2          [Tokarev] 
Sputnik Bgr     4-2 Turbina         [Ilyichov-3, Likunov - Vasilenko-2] 
Devon           1-2 Alnas           [Repyov - Kharisov, Rakov] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    4-0 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Shelyayev, Ronzhin, Karamyshev, Zubov] 
Rubin-2         2-2 Vodnik          [Kanapov, Akhmetzyanov - Pavlychev, Fedoseyev] 

Round 15 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    3-0 Spartak-Traktor [awarded] 
Rubin-2         2-0 Lada-Energiya U [Khusainov, Shchukin] 
Vodnik          0-0 Devon 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Bulgakov] 
Alnas           6-1 Lada-2          [Trudinov-2, Troshin, Kopylov-2, Redkozubov - 
                                     Yakushin] 
Turbina         1-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Safin - Danilov] 

Round 16 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    5-0 Lada-Energiya U [Loginov, Muradymov, Desenko, Semyakov, Zav'yalov] 
Rubin-2         2-0 Spartak-Traktor 
Vodnik          3-2 Sputnik Bgr     [Kopeykin, Kostyunichev, Korolyov - Bulgakov-2] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-2 Devon           [Syrov-2] 
Alnas           5-0 Volgar' Nkb     [Kopylov-2, Redkozubov, Akhmetzyanov, Troshin] 
Turbina         2-2 Lada-2 

Round 17 
Lada-2          9-4 Vodnik          [Strelkov-6, Khutov, Kazakevich, Brovin - Kopeykin, 
                                     Pavlychev, Domakhin, Fedoseyev] 
Devon           4-0 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Syrov, Nechayev, Kurkin, Chistyakov] 
Sputnik Bgr     3-0 Rubin-2         [Likunov-3] 
Spartak-Traktor 0-3 Alnas           [awarded] 
Volgar' Nkb     2-0 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Arkhipov, Foshin] 
Lada-Energiya U 1-4 Turbina         [Kurmey - Khaliullin, Vasilenko-2, Esserov] 

Round 18 
Lada-Energiya U 0-3 Alnaz           [Redkozubov, Troshin, Rakov] 
Spartak-Traktor 0-3 Turbina         [awarded] 
Lada-2          6-1 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Grishin-2, Murnov-2, Zaytsev, Khutov - Ryzhov] 
Volgar' Nkb     4-1 Vodnik          [Foshin-2, Kuleshov-2 - Fedoseyev] 
Sputnik Bgr     3-0 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Likunov, Gladyshev-2] 
Devon           3-1 Rubin-2         [Mikhaylov(R)-og, Yagofarov, Mingalimov - Kozlov] 

NB: Spartak-Traktor have withdrawn from the competition. 

Round 19 
Sputnik Bgr     5-2 Lada-Energiya U [Likunov-2, Ilyichov, Khalin, Kaurov - Anastasov, 
                                     Korobkov] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    0-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Soldatov] 
Rubin-2         1-1 Lada-2          [Anikov - Nikulin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-1 Turbina         [Mul'diyarov] 
Vodnik          0-9 Alnaz           [Troshin, Trudinov-3, Redkozubov-2, Akhmetzyanov-2, 
                                     Alexandrov(V)-og] 

Round 20 
Devon           4-0 Lada-Energiya U [Syrov-3, Mingalimov] 
Dinamo-Gaz-2    3-2 Lada-2          [Pozdneyev-2, Magdanov - Grishin-2] 
Rubin-2         0-2 Volgar' Nkb     [Klyakhin, Durutin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  1-0 Alnaz           [Tsaplin] 
Vodnik          3-1 Turbina         [Fedoseyev, Kopeykin, Domakhin - Messerov] 

Round 21 
Alnaz           1-0 Rubin-2         [Karyakin] 
Turbina         5-0 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Vasilenko-4, Illatovskiy] 
Lada-2          0-1 Devon           [Mashin] 
Volgar' Nkb     3-3 Sputnik Bgr     [Panchenko, Foshin-2 - Ovchinnikov, Likunov-2] 
Lada-Energiya U 6-1 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Zoldyrev-2, Valeyev, Karimov, Anastasov, Radaykin - 
                                     Markelov] 

Round 22 
Turbina         5-2 Rubin-2         [Nazarov, Vasilenko-2, Messerov, Fattakhov - Kozlov, 
                                     Sannikov] 
Lada-2          1-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Grishin - Shpak] 
Volgar' Nkb     0-2 Devon           [Syrov, Mashin] 
Alnaz          11-1 Dinamo-Gaz-2    [Troshin-2, Redkozubov-5, Kharisov, Akhmetzyanov, 
                                     Kopylov, Karyakin - Popkov] 
Lada-Energiya U 3-0 Vodnik          [awarded] 

Final Table: 

 1.Alnaz Al'met'yevsk                  22  18  2  2  76- 7  56 
 2.Devon Serafimovsky                  22  16  2  4  38-12  50 
 3.Sputnik Buguruslan                  22  12  6  4  41-18  42 
 4.Volgar' Novokuybyshevsk             22  12  2  8  35-38  38 
 5.Lada-2 Togliatti                    22  10  4  8  49-37  34 
 6.Vodnik Bor                          22   9  4  9  38-47  31 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 7.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny         22   7  8  7  34-27  29 
 8.Lada-Energiya Ul'yanovsk            22   7  2 13  27-49  23 
 9.Torpedo-Victoria-2 Nizhny Novgorod  22   6  2 14  17-51  20 
10.Dinamo-Gazovik-2 Izhevsk            22   5  4 13  30-54  19 
11.Spartak-Traktor Cheboksary          22   4  4 14   9-36  16 
12.Rubin-2 Kazan'                      22   3  6 13  20-38  15 

SECOND STAGE 

PREMIERSHIP GROUP 
[matches with the teams from the other group only; 
 first stage points from matches with top 6 teams count] 

Round 1 
Pochtovik       2-0 Devon           [Ashirov-2] 
Zenit Pn        0-1 Alnaz           [Popov] 
Volgar' Nkb     1-1 Elektronika     [Nosov - Georgiyev] 
Sputnik Bgr     0-0 StroyPlastmass 
Neftyanik Bav   1-1 Vodnik          [Gordeyev - Krynetskiy] 
TD Yel'nikovo   5-0 Lada-2          [Mikhaylov, Dmitriyev, Nikanorov, Mamaykin, Terentyev] 

Round 2 
Pochtovik       0-3 Alnaz           [Akhmetzyanov, Trudinov-2] 
Zenit Pn        1-0 Devon           [Sidorov] 
Sputnik Bgr     1-3 Elektronika     [Shpak - Georgiyev, I.Kuznetsov, D.Kuznetsov] 
Volgar' Nkb     2-0 StroyPlastmass  [Kuleshov, Nosov] 
Neftyanik Bav   2-2 Lada-2          [Gordeyev, Danilov - Grishin, Mazalov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   5-0 Vodnik          [Nikanorov-2, Dmitriyev-2, Knyazev] 

Round 3 
Sputnik Bgr     3-3 Pochtovik       [Sokolov, Olenev, Likunov - Osenkin, Grachov, Ashirov] 
Volgar' Nkb     6-3 Zenit Pn        [Foshin-2, Nosov-3, Kuleshov - Kulikov-2, Sidorov] 
Devon           6-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Mingaliyev, Syrov-3, Mashin, Kul'tin] 
Lada-2          1-1 Elektronika     [Yakunin - Georgiyev] 
Vodnik          1-1 StroyPlastmass  [Pavlychev - Strel'chenko] 
Alnaz           0-0 TD Yel'nikovo 

Round 4 
Volgar' Nkb     0-1 Pochtovik       [Grachov] 
Sputnik Bgr     2-0 Zenit Pn        [Likunov, Tsegol'kov] 
Alnaz           1-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Kopylov] 
Devon           4-2 TD Yel'nikovo   [Yefremov-2, Kul'tin, Terentyev(TDY)-og - Mikhaylov, 
                                     Grigoryev] 
Lada-2          2-2 StroyPlastmass  [Khutov, Nikulin - Volkovskiy, Safronov] 
Vodnik          0-3 Elektronika     [Ye.Kuznetsov-2, Georgiyev] 

Round 5 
StroyPlastmass  0-4 Alnaz           [Kharisov-2, Trudinov, Akhmetzyanov] 
Elektronika     2-0 Devon           [Rumyantsev, Kuznetsov] 
Neftyanik Bav   0-0 Sputnik Bgr 
TD Yel'nikovo   4-0 Volgar' Nkb     [Nikanorov-2, Dmitriyev, Mikhaylov] 
Pochtovik       1-0 Lada-2          [Grachov] 
Zenit Pn        5-0 Vodnik          [Kulikov-3, Vedenyapin, Azimov] 

Round 6 
StroyPlastmass  1-3 Devon           [Safronov - Mingalimov, Mashin-2] 
Elektronika     0-0 Alnaz 
Neftyanik Bav   3-0 Volgar' Nkb     [Anisakharov, Danilov, Gordeyev] 
TD Yel'nikovo   3-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Nikanorov-2, Mamaykin - Anyukov] 
Pochtovik       3-0 Vodnik          [Grachov, Nikulin, Kuzin] 
Zenit Pn        3-0 Lada-2          [Sidorov-2, Vedenyapin] 

Round 7 
Devon           3-0 Pochtovik       [Mingalimov, Mashin, Kurmashev] 
Alnaz           2-1 Zenit Pn        [Rakov, Trudinov - Kulikov] 
Elektronika     3-0 Volgar' Nkb     [awarded] 
StroyPlastmass  0-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Likunov] 
Lada-2          0-1 TD Yel'nikovo   [Mamaykin] 
Vodnik          2-3 Neftyanik Bav   [Pavlychev-2 - Anasakharov, Danilov, Khusnullin] 

Round 8 
Elektronika     1-1 Sputnik Bgr     [D.Kuznetsov - Gladyshev] 
Lada-2          4-1 Neftyanik Bav   [Tokarev-2, Mazalov, Demakin - Gordeyev] 
StroyPlastmass  3-2 Volgar' Nkb     [Kornilin, Makarov, Kondratyev - Vostrodumov-2] 
Vodnik          0-5 TD Yel'nikovo   [Baranov, Dmitriyev-2, Mamaykin, Balyberdin] 
Devon           2-0 Zenit Pn        [Mashin, Kul'kin] 
Alnaz           0-0 Pochtovik 

Round 9 
Zenit Pn        3-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Tsyshkevich, Vedenyapin, Yudin - Goloborod'ko] 
Elektronika     3-0 Lada-2          [Kalyonov, Zhukov, Georgiyev] 
Pochtovik       2-3 Sputnik Bgr     [Grachov-2 - Shpak, Gladyshev, Likunov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   2-0 Alnaz           [Dmitriyev-2] 
Neftyanik Bav   2-0 Devon           [Danilov-2] 
StroyPlastmass  5-0 Vodnik 

Round 10 
Elektronika     8-0 Vodnik          [I.Kuznetsov, Bandaletov, Kalyonov-2, Zhukov, 
                                     D.Kuznetsov-2, Rumyantsev] 
StroyPlastmass  1-1 Lada-2          [Safronov - Shpak] 
Pochtovik       5-1 Volgar' Nkb     [Grachov, Ashirov, Nikulin, Trukhmayev, Polyakov - 
                                     Korzhev] 
Zenit Pn        1-1 Sputnik Bgr     [Azimov - Likunov] 
Neftyanik Bav   1-2 Alnaz           [Sergeyev - Akhmetzyanov, Redkozubov] 
TD Yel'nikovo   2-0 Devon           [Pavlov, Mikhaylov] 

Round 11 
Devon           1-3 Elektronika     [Musavirov - D.Kuznetsov, Zhukov, Bandaletov] 
Volgar' Nkb     1-2 TD Yel'nikovo   [Goloborod'ko - Mamaykin, Nikanorov] 
Lada-2          4-1 Pochtovik       [Khutov-2, Pershin, Brovin - Grachov] 
Sputnik Bgr     4-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Kaurov, Likunov-2, Anyukov] 
Vodnik          0-7 Zenit Pn        [Yudin-2, Azimov, Sidorov, Tsyshkevich, Saukhin, 
                                     Tyurin] 
Alnaz           2-0 StroyPlastmass  [Trudinov-2] 

Round 12 
Devon           2-1 StroyPlastmass  [Syrov, Sadykov(S)-og - Yegorov] 
Alnaz           1-0 Elektronika     [Trudinov] 
Sputnik Bgr     1-0 TD Yel'nikovo   [Ovchinnikov] 
Volgar' Nkb     7-0 Neftyanik Bav   [Mukhin, Goloborod'ko, Foshin-2, Danilov-2, 
                                     Vostrodumov] 
Vodnik          1-3 Pochtovik       [Domakhin - Grachov, Kuzikov, Bykov] 
Lada-2          1-1 Zenit Pn        [Nosov - Saukhin] 

Final Table: 

 1.Alnaz Al'met'yevsk             22  16  4  2  51- 8  52  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.TD Yel'nikovo Novocheboksarsk  22  12  6  4  42-16  42  
 3.Elektronika Nizhny Novgorod    22  12  5  5  45-19  41  
 4.Devon Serafimovsky             22  12  2  8  32-21  38  
 5.Pochtovik Saransk              22  10  4  8  39-36  34  
 6.Sputnik Buguruslan             22   8  9  5  32-25  33  
 7.Neftyanik Bavly                22   8  5  9  27-41  29  
 8.Zenit Penza                    22   6  6 10  32-32  24  [1 0 1 2-2 3] 
 9.StroyPlastmass Isheyevka       22   6  6 10  26-31  24  [1 0 1 2-2 3] 
10.Volgar' Novokuybyshevsk        22   6  2 14  35-54  20  
11.Lada-2 Togliatti               22   4  6 12  33-47  18  
12.Vodnik Bor                     22   3  3 16  17-81  12  

Total goals scored: 411 
Average goals per game: 3.11 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
1.Grachov (Pochtovik)   26 
2.Syrov (Devon)         20 
  Trudinov (Alnaz)      20 
4.Likunov (Sputnik Bgr) 19 
  Redkozubov (Alnaz)    19 



SECOND GROUP 
[matches with the teams from the other group only; all the points count] 

NB: Dinamo-Gazovik-2 and Motor withdrew. They are awarded 0-3 loss in all matches. 

Round 1 
Lada-Energiya U 0-0 Svetotekhnika-2 
Torpedo-Vict-2  2-2 Sokol-2         [Ryzhov, Zabolotny - Savkhalov-2] 
Rubin-2         1-3 Neftyanik Bug   [Kozlov - Zakiyev-2, Trifonov] 

Round 2 
Rubin-2         1-3 FK Syzran'      [Minvaliyev - Markov-2, Kochenenko] 
Turbina         2-0 Svetotekhnika-2 [Nazarov, Shaydullin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-1 Spartak Kam     [Kamenev] 

Round 3 
FK Syzran'      3-2 Lada-Energiya U [Kochenenko-3 - Anastasov, Valeyev] 
Neftyanik Bug   0-0 Turbina 
Svetotekhnika-2 0-2 Torpedo-Vict-2  [Ryzhov, Sereda] 
Spartak Kam     2-0 Rubin-2         [Soldanov, Rasskazov] 

Round 4 
FK Syzran'      3-0 Turbina         [Voyetskiy, Kochenenko, Patrikeyev] 
Neftyanik Bug   1-1 Lada-Energiya U [Makrushin - Anastasov] 
Sokol-2         2-0 Rubin-2         [Sannikov, Garin] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  0-2 Svetotekhnika-2 [Shkayev, Artyomov] 

Round 5 
Torpedo-Vict-2  1-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Ryzhov] 
Rubin-2         0-0 Svetotekhnika-2 
Turbina         3-1 Sokol-2         [Illatovskiy-2, Mazurin - Kil'dyushev] 
Lada-Energiya U 2-2 Spartak Kam     [Korobkov, Valeyev - Gromov(LE)-og, Borodin] 

Round 6 
Turbina         0-1 Spartak Kam     [Rasskazov] 
Torpedo-Vict-2  3-0 FK Syzran'      [Markelov-2, Nebushev] 
Lada-Energiya U 1-0 Sokol-2         [Radaykin] 

NB: Torpedo-Victoria-2 withdrew. They are awarded 0-3 loss in all further matches. 

Round 7 
Svetotekhnika-2 2-3 Lada-Energiya U [Osipov, Bol'shakov - Il'dutov, Anastasov, 
                                     Bagautdinov] 
Neftyanik Bug   4-0 Rubin-2         [Kutyashev, Trifonov, Naumov, Khabirov] 

Round 8 
FK Syzran'      3-2 Rubin-2         [Voyetskiy-2, Kochenenko - Khusainov, Borodin] 
Svetotekhnika-2 2-1 Turbina         [Fattakhov(T)-og, Kudryavtsev - Nazarov] 

Round 9 
Turbina         1-0 Neftyanik Bug   [Safin] 
Rubin-2         1-2 Spartak Kam     [Soshnikov - Rasskazov, Kobel'kov] 

Round 10 
Turbina         1-2 FK Syzran'      [Orlov - Patrikeyev, Bekhtev] 
Rubin-2         4-1 Sokol-2         [Valeyev, Korshunov, Kharlamov, Shchukin - ?] 

Round 11 
Spartak Kam     0-1 Turbina         [Shaydullin] 

Round 12 
Sokol-2         3-0 Turbina         [Put'ko-2, Pitanov] 
Lada-Energiya U 2-2 FK Syzran'      [Anastasov-2 - Voyetskiy, Kochenenko] 

Round 13 
Lada-Energiya U 5-2 Neftyanik Bug   [Korobkov, Anastasov, Valeyev-2, Il'dutov - Zateyev, 
                                     Shamsulin] 

Round 14 
Spartak Kam     1-3 Lada-Energiya U [? - Anastasov, Valeyev, Korobkov] 

Round 15 
Sokol-2         1-1 Lada-Energiya U [Kil'dyushev - Tkachenko] 

Final Table: 

13.FK Syzran'                          34  17  4 13  56-46  55 
14.Spartak Kamenka                     34  14  7 13  39-37  49 
15.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny         34  13  9 12  49-39  48 
16.Lada-Energiya Ul'yanovsk            34  13  7 14  53-63  46 
17.Svetotekhnika-2 Saransk             34  14  3 17  40-56  45 
18.Neftyanik Bugul'ma                  34  12  5 17  40-43  41 
19.Sokol-2 Saratov                     34  11  4 19  39-52  37 
20.Torpedo-Victoria-2 Nizhny Novgorod  34  11  3 20  31-69  36 
21.Motor Zavolzhye                     34   9  5 20  33-59  32 
22.Rubin-2 Kazan'                      34   6  7 21  35-61  25 
23.Dinamo-Gazovik-2 Izhevsk            34   5  4 25  39-90  19 
24.Spartak-Traktor Cheboksary          34   4  4 26   9-72  16 

  
ZONE NORTH-WEST 

Round 1 
Alyye Parusa 1-2 FK Kondopoga [Fyodorov - Gorin-2] 
Svetogorets  1-0 Raduga       [Belyayev-pen] 
DYuSSh-7     0-2 Ladoga       [Kiselyov-2] 
Dinamo Stroy 6-1 Khimik Kor   [Kapitonov, Puzanov, Krupnov, Bromin-2, Plotnov - Zakharov] 
SKA Loko     1-0 SevMash      [Kapikyan] 
Metallurg Pk 9-0 Petrov Zamok [Shevchenko-4, Lushin-2, Krivushenkov, N.Monakhov, Pavlov] 

Round 2 
Svetogorets 11-1 Petrov Zamok [Nedobezhkov-3, Kerzhakov-2, Kul'kov-2, Sergiyenko, 
                               Pyaternyov, Bolotov, Marakasov - Glukhov] 
Raduga       0-1 SevMash      [Men'shinin] 
Dinamo Stroy 1-1 FK Kondopoga [Bezubyak - Dashkevich] 
Khimik Kor   1-0 SKA Loko     [Bol'shakov] 
Metallurg Pk 3-0 DYuSSh-7     [Kudoyarov-2, Gusev] 
Ladoga       3-0 Alyye Parusa [awarded] 

Round 3 
Alyye Parusa 1-1 Metallurg Pk [Zhamal'dinov - Kudoyarov] 
SKA Loko     0-1 FK Kondopoga [Zakharov] 
Dinamo Stroy 0-0 Ladoga 
Petrov Zamok 0-9 Raduga       [Klimachov-5, Chernov-3, Ivanov] 
DYuSSh-7     1-3 Svetogorets  [Yepifanov - Bobchuk-2, Pyaternyov] 
Khimik Kor   0-0 SevMash 

Round 4 
Svetogorets  2-1 Alyye Parusa [Matyushenko, Dmitriyev - Fyodorov] 
Ladoga       2-0 SKA Loko     [Boldyrev, Chebotar'] 
Raduga       2-0 Khimik Kor   [Seydametov, Sokolov] 
Metallurg Pk 2-2 Dinamo Stroy [Savelyev, Pavlov - Kapitonov, Liforenko] 
FK Kondopoga 6-2 SevMash      [Gorin-2, Matveyev-2(1-pen), Provotorov, Zakharov - 
                               Zhanbatyrov-pen, Klypin] 
Petrov Zamok 1-5 DYuSSh-7     [Glukhov - Yepifanov-2, Volkov-2, Isakov] 

Round 5 
Dinamo Stroy 2-2 Svetogorets  [Yeryomin, Kapitonov - Kerzhak-2] 
Khimik Kor   0-3 FK Kondopoga [Alekseyev-2(1-pen), Gorin] 
SevMash      0-1 Ladoga       [Chebotar'] 
DYuSSh-7     0-1 Raduga       [Klimachov] 
SKA Loko     2-2 Metallurg Pk [Kirillovykh, Zotikov - Red'ko-pen, Lushin] 
Alyye Parusa 3-1 Petrov Zamok [I.Fyodorov, Kharitonenko-2 - Totladze] 

Round 6 
Petrov Zamok 0-19 Dinamo Stroy [Yeryomin-6, Novichev-3, Kapitov-3, Wiedemann-2, Baskov, 
                                Nikonov, Pletnyov, Bezzubyak, Alexandrov] 
Svetogorets  4-0 SKA Loko     [Nedobezhkov-2, Derzhakov, Zezin] 
Ladoga       1-0 Khimik Kor   [Kamenets] 
Raduga       0-0 FK Kondopoga 
DYUSSH-7     0-3 Alyye Parusa [Fyodorov-2, Yolkin] 
Metallurg Pk 2-1 SevMash      [Monakhov-2 - Kulakovskiy] 

Round 7 
SKA Loko     5-0 Petrov Zamok [Kostylev-3, Klass-2] 
Dinamo Stroy 4-0 DYUSSH-7     [Alexandrov-2, Liforenko, Alekseyev] 
Alyye Parusa 2-3 Raduga       [Kharitonenko, Konyayev - Klimachov, Seydametov, Galukhin] 
SevMash      1-2 Svetogorets  [Babkin - Pyaternyov, Dmitriyev] 
Khimik Kor   3-1 Metallurg Pk [Romanovich, Gerasimov, Porokhin - Shevchenko] 
FK Kondopoga 0-0 Ladoga 

Round 8 
Svetogorets  4-0 Khimik Kor   [Nedobezhkov, Kerzhakov, Sirotkin, Bebchuk] 
Alyye Parusa 0-6 Dinamo Stroy [Pletnyov-2, Novichov, Yeryomin, Alexandrov, Kapitonov] 
Raduga       2-2 Ladoga       [Smirnov, Chernov - Andreyev, Chebotar'] 
Metallurg Pk 3-0 FK Kondopoga [Shevchenko-2(1-pen), Lushin] 
SevMash      3-1 Petrov Zamok [Janbatyrov-2(1-pen), Men'shinin - Borisov] 
DYUSSH-7     0-3 SKA Loko     [Namestnikov, Potisharia, Zotikov] 

Round 9 
FK Kondopoga 1-3 Svetogorets  [Bogdanov - Kerzhakov-2, Matyushenko] 
Ladoga       1-1 Metallurg Pk [Levin - Gusev] 
Khimik Kor   5-1 Petrov Zamok [Porokhin-3(1-pen), Bol'shakov-2 - Borisov] 
SevMash      3-1 DYUSSH-7     [Babkin, Pilia, Larchenkov - Kalashnikov] 
SKA Loko     2-2 Alyye Parusa [Vit.Alekseyev-2 - Baushev, Kharitonenko] 
Dinamo Stroy 3-0 Raduga       [awarded] 

Round 10 
Dinamo Stroy 1-0 SKA Loko     [K.Ivanov-pen] 
Svetogorets  1-1 Ladoga       [Nedobezhkov-pen - Levin] 
FK Kondopoga 5-0 Petrov Zamok [Gorin-2, Matveyev, Kocherga, Svergunov] 
Raduga       2-1 Metallurg Pk [Tikhomirov, Klimachov - Donkov] 
Alyye Parusa awd SevMash      [awarded 0-3, originally 3-1, Alyye Parusa fielded ineligible
                               players; Zhuravlyov, I.Fyodorov, Zhamal'dinov - Gura] 
DYUSSH-7     2-0 Khimik Kor   [Savat'kin, Zverev] 

Round 11 
SevMash      0-2 Dinamo Stroy [Komyagin-2] 
Metallurg Pk 0-3 Svetogorets  [Nedobezhkov-2, Kerzhakov] 
Ladoga       9-1 Petrov Zamok [Tsymbalov-3, Sviridonov-2, Kiselyov, Boldyrev, Chebotar', 
                               Krylov - Karpov] 
SKA Loko     1-0 Raduga       [Atlanov] 
FK Kondopoga 2-1 DYUSSH-7     [Zezin, Matveyev - Zverev] 
Khimik Kor   1-1 Alyye Parusa [Knysh - I.Fyodorov] 

Round 12 
Raduga       2-5 Svetogorets  [Sokolov, Tikhomirov - Dmitriyev-2, Kerzhakov-2, 
                               Nedobezhkov] 
Khimik Kor   1-3 Dinamo Stroy [Romanovich - Pletnyov-2, Baskov] 
Ladoga       3-0 DYUSSH-7     [Boldyrev, Chebotar', Krylov] 
FK Kondopoga 1-2 Alyye Parusa [Alekseyev - Zhuravlyov, Baushev] 
Metallurg Pk 4-0 Petrov Zamok [N.Monakhov-4] 
SevMash      0-0 SKA Loko 

Round 13 
Svetogorets 10-1 Petrov Zamok [Belyayev-2, Gnedov-2, Semyonov-2, Sergiyenko-2, Bebchuk, 
                               Zhuravlyov - Ivanov] 
FK Kondopoga 1-3 Dinamo Stroy [Alekseyev - Pletnyov-pen, Nikonov, Kiselyov] 
Alyye Parusa 1-1 Ladoga       [Baushev - Sviridonov-pen] 
SKA Loko     1-0 Khimik Kor   [Lopatin] 
SevMash      0-1 Raduga       [Andreyev] 
DYUSSH-7     1-2 Metallurg Pk [Volkov - Red'ko-pen, Shevchenko-pen] 

Round 14 
Ladoga       0-1 Dinamo Stroy [Pletnyov-pen] 
Svetogorets  7-0 DYUSSH-7     [Nedobezhkov-4(1-pen), Dmitriyev, Sirotkin, Matyushenko] 
Raduga       3-0 Petrov Zamok [awarded due to PZ's fielding ineligible player] 
Metallurg Pk 3-1 Alyye Parusa [Dankov, N.Monakhov, Red'ko - I.Fyodorov] 
SevMash      2-2 Khimik Kor   [Gura-pen, Janbatyrov - Porokhin, Zakharov] 
FK Kondopoga 0-1 SKA Loko     [Linyov] 

Round 15 
Dinamo Stroy 3-1 Metallurg Pk [Semyonov, Ignatyev, Pletnyov - Pavlov] 
Alyye Parusa 1-4 Svetogorets  [Baushev - Kerzhakov-2, Nedobezhkov, Sergiyenko] 
Khimik Kor   1-1 Raduga       [Knysh - Tikhomirov] 
DYUSSH-7     8-2 Petrov Zamok [Savat'kin-3, Prokhorov-2, Kalashnikov, Serov, Bogdanov - 
                               Glukhov-2] 
SevMash      1-0 FK Kondopoga [Gura-pen] 
SKA Loko     3-2 Ladoga       [Kostylev, S.Andreyev, Linyov - Syukalo, Maximov] 

Round 16 
Svetogorets  2-3 Dinamo Stroy [Nedobezhkov-2(1-pen) - K.Ivanov-2, Ignatyev] 
Alyye Parusa 6-0 Petrov Zamok [I.Fyodorov-3, Zhemal'dinov, Baushev, Antonov] 
Raduga       1-0 DYUSSH-7     [Klimachov] 
Ladoga       2-1 SevMash      [Nechiporenko, Sviridonov-pen - Janbatyrov] 
FK Kondopoga 1-0 Khimik Kor   [Rozanov] 
Metallurg Pk 7-0 SKA Loko     [A.Gusev-4(1-pen), Savelyev, Shevchenko-pen, Krivushenkov] 

Round 17 
Dinamo Stro 12-0 Petrov Zamok [Dashkevich-5, Lychkin-3(2-pen), Novichev, Dmitriyev 
                               Ignatyev, Kiselyov] 
SKA Loko     1-5 Svetogorets  [Pospelov - Nedobezhkov-2(1-pen), Gnedov, Andreyev, 
                               Sirotkin] 
FK Kondopoga 1-0 Raduga       [Rozanov] 
Khimik Kor   1-2 Ladoga       [Porokhin - Krylov, Boldyrev] 
SevMash      1-3 Metallurg Pk [Larchenko - Red'ko, Krivushenkov, Shevchenko] 
Alyye Parusa 4-1 DYUSSH-7     [I.Fyodorov-3, Baushev - Savat'kin] 

Round 18 
Svetogorets  4-1 SevMash      [Nedobezhkov-2(1-pen), Semyonov, Sirotkin - Janbatyrov] 
DYUSSH-7     0-2 Dinamo Stroy [Kiselyov, Semyonov] 
Ladoga       1-0 FK Kondopoga [Krylov-pen] 
Metallurg Pk 0-0 Khimik Kor 
Raduga       1-3 Alyye Parusa [Ol'khovskiy-pen - Pishchikov-2, Baushev] 
SKA Loko     7-0 Petrov Zamok [Klass-4, Odisharia, Novosyolov, Andreyev] 

Round 19 
Khimik Kor   1-2 Svetogorets  [Dubov - Nedobezhkov, Bebchuk] 
Ladoga       2-1 Raduga       [Levin, Sviridonov - Moseykin] 
FK Kondopoga 2-1 Metallurg Pk [Rozanov-pen, Alekseyev - Red'ko] 
SKA Loko     4-0 DYUSSH-7     [Lopatin-pen, Kirillovykh, Andreyev, Klass] 
SevMash      7-0 Petrov Zamok [Bulov-3, Gura-2, Polisadov, Babkin] 

Round 20 
Svetogorets  3-2 FK Kondopoga [Nedobezhkov-2(1-pen), Sergiyenko - Rozanov, Zezin] 
Alyye Parusa 0-4 SKA Loko     [Kostylev, Kirillovykh, S.Andreyev, Pospekhov] 
Metallurg Pk 1-0 Ladoga       [Malinovskiy] 
Khimik Kor  10-1 Petrov Zamok [Golikov-3, Bol'shakov-2, Porokhin-4(2-pen), Vadyuk - 
                               Aliyev] 
DYUSSH-7     0-2 SevMash      [Krupin(D)-og, Kulakovskiy] 
Raduga       0-4 Dinamo Stroy [Semyonov, Pletnyov-pen, Alexandrov, Komyagin] 

Round 21 
Ladoga       0-1 Svetogorets  [Nedobezhkov] 
SKA Loko     0-3 Dinamo Stroy [Kiselyov-2, Nikonov] 
Metallurg Pk 3-0 Raduga       [Krivushenkov-3] 
Khimik Kor   4-3 DYUSSH-7     [Bol'shakov-2, Porokhin, Vadyuk - Bogdanov, Serov, 
                               Formanchuk] 
SevMash      3-1 Alyye Parusa [Larchenkov-2, Bulov - Zhuravlyov] 
FK Kondopoga 7-0 Petrov Zamok [Rozanov-5(2-pen), Svergunov, Kocherga] 

Rescheduled Match 
Dinamo Stroy 5-1 Alyye Parusa [Varfolomeyev, Dmitriyev, Semyonov, Komyagin, Pletnyov-pen - 
                               Mikhaylov] 

Round 22 
Svetogorets  3-1 Metallurg Pk [Nedobezhkov-2(1-pen), Sergiyenko - Red'ko-pen] 
Dinamo Stroy 3-1 SevMash      [Varfolomeyev-3 - Polisadov-pen] 
Ladoga       7-1 Petrov Zamok [Krylov-4, Boldyrev, Chebotar', Trundenko-pen - Vorobyov] 
DYUSSH-7     0-2 FK Kondopoga [Rozanov, Zezin] 
Raduga       2-4 SKA Loko     [Moseykin, Bevzyuk - Kirillovykh-2, S.Andreyev, Novosyolov] 
Alyye Parusa 4-0 Khimik Kor   [I.Fyodorov, Zhamal'dinov, Baushev, Akimov] 

Final Table: 

 1.Svetogorets Svetogorsk               22  19  2  1  82- 21  59  [+] Promoted 
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Dinamo StroyImpulse Sankt-Peterburg  22  18  4  0  88- 13  58  
 3.Ladoga Kirovsk                       22  12  6  4  42- 16  42  
 4.Metallurg Pikalyovo                  22  11  5  6  51- 26  38  [+] 
 5.FK Kondopoga                         22  11  3  8  38- 23  36  
 6.SKA Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg        22  11  3  8  39- 32  36  
 7.SevMash Severodvinsk                 22   8  3 11  33- 32  27  
 8.Raduga Nizhny Novgorod               22   8  3 11  31- 34  27  
 9.Alyye Parusa Sankt-Peterburg         22   7  4 11  38- 47  25  
10.Khimik Koryazhma                     22   5  5 12  31- 41  20  [+] 
11.DYUSSH-7 Petrozavodsk                22   3  0 19  23- 58   9  
12.Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva              22   0  0 22  11-164   0  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 507 
Average goals per game: 3.84 

Top Scorer: 
----------- 
Nedobezhkov (Svetogorets)  27 

ZONE CHERNOZEMYE 

Round 1 
Smena Kot     5-1 CPFR          [Nazarov, A.Tyulyukin-3, P.Tyulyukin - Kurilo] 
Stroitel'     1-0 Textil'shchik [V.Fomin] 
Salyut-Energ  3-0 Torpedo Sk    [Nerubenko, Antonov, Karimov] 
Metallurg Sti 0-0 Magnit 
Kristall-2    2-0 Fakel-2       [Seryogin, Yegorov] 
SKA Yun Ross  1-1 Gazovik Ost   [Romanenkov - Shchipilov] 

Round 2 
Smena Kot     2-0 FK Oskol      [Bakulin, Stepanov] 
Salyut-Energ  2-1 Magnit        [Molchanov, Donos - Sokolov] 
Textil'shchik 1-2 Torpedo Sk    [Sergeyev - Solovyov, Kopyov] 
CPFR          0-1 Stroitel'     [Kolodin] 
Metallurg Sti 5-0 Fakel-2       [Kirimov-2, M.Nosikov, Shershnyov-2] 
Kristall-2    0-4 SKA Yun Ross 

Round 3 
Fakel-2       0-2 Salyut-Energ  [Trukhachov, Molchanov] 
Gazovik Ost   4-1 Kristall-2    [Mos'yanov, Zaytsev-2, Dolginskiy - Bykov] 
Stroitel'     0-0 FK Oskol 
Magnit        3-0 Textil'shchik [Sokolov, Kravets, Gonzov] 
SKA Yun Ross  2-1 Metallurg Sti [Romanenkov, Boykov - Smol'yaninov] 
Torpedo Sk    5-0 CPFR          [Kopyov-3, Sodolayev(C)-og, Solovyov] 

Round 4 
Metallurg Sti 1-2 Gazovik Ost   [Timashov - Zaytsev, Klevtsov] 
Textil'shchik 1-0 Fakel-2       [Alifanov] 
FK Oskol      1-1 Torpedo Sk    [Gridchin - Kopyov] 
Salyut-Energ  1-0 SKA Yun Ross  [Nabokov] 
CPFR          2-2 Magnit        [Bakulin, Sviridov - Krivochenkov, Sokolov] 
Smena Kot     1-0 Stroitel'     [Zhitinev] 

Round 5 
Fakel-2       1-4 CPFR          [Kruglyakov - Osipov, Fursin, Zhilin, Sviridov] 
Kristall-2    0-2 Metallurg-2 L [Shershnyov-2] 
Magnit        3-0 FK Oskol      [Sokolov-2(2-pen), Krivchenkov] 
Torpedo Sk    1-0 Smena Kot     [Kohan] 
SKA Yun Ross  2-0 Textil'shchik [Romanenko, Boykov-pen] 
Gazovik Ost   0-1 Salyut-Energ  [Karimov] 

Round 6 
Salyut-Energ  5-1 Kristall-2    [Nabokov-2, Sukhovey, Onopriyenko, Karimov - Tolmachov] 
Textil'shchik 1-2 Gazovik Ost   [Yerofeyev - Dolginskiy, Boldyrev] 
Stroitel'     3-0 Torpedo Sk    [Ivanov, Seredin-2] 
FK Oskol      3-1 Fakel-2       [Lyutikov-2, Kalashnikov - Golikov] 
Smena Kot     1-2 Magnit        [Ilyasov - Lomakin, Shilin] 
CPFR          0-2 SKA Yun Ross  [Antokhin, Romanenkov] 

Round 7 
Fakel-2       1-0 Smena Kot     [Golikov] 
Gazovik Ost   4-1 CPFR          [Dolginskiy-2, Klevtsov, Popov - Bakulin] 
SKA Yun Ross  2-0 FK Oskol      [Markov, Kolomiychenko] 
Metallurg-2 L 1-4 Salyut-Energ  [Khripunkov - Trukhachov-4] 
Kristall-2    1-0 Textil'shchik [Mosenkov] 
Magnit        4-1 Stroitel'     [Sokolov-2, Korop, Krivchenkov - Yeremeyev] 

Round 8 
Textil'shchik 1-4 Metallurg-2 L [Pyatakov - Berestnev, Shershnyov, P.Nosikov, Zhukov-pen] 
FK Oskol      2-5 Gazovik Ost   [O.Popov, Lyutikov-pen - Mos'yanov, S.Popov, Ivanov, 
                                 Shchipilov, Nikul'shin] 
CPFR          3-0 Kristall-2    [Osipov, Bakulin-2] 
Smena Kot     4-1 SKA Yun Ross  [P.Tyulyukin-3, Koloskov - Romanenko] 
Stroitel'     0-2 Fakel-2       [Ye.Ovsyannikov, A.Lolenko] 
Torpedo Sk    0-1 Magnit        [Sokolov] 

Round 9 
Fakel-2       3-1 Torpedo Sk    [Golikov-3(1-pen) - Solovyov] 
Gazovik Ost   2-1 Smena Kot     [Zaytsev-2(1-pen) - Koloskov] 
SKA Yun Ross  6-0 Stroitel'     [Markov, Tishin-2, Yan'chenko, Androtenko, Boykov] 
Kristall-2    2-5 FK Oskol      [Dzyubo, Bykov - Vidyakin-pen, Klimov, Yarmolenko, 
                                 Kalashnikov-2] 
Metallurg-2 L 2-0 CPFR          [M.Nosikov, Puzatykh] 
Salyut-Energ  1-0 Textil'shchik [Sukhovey] 

Round 10 
Stroitel'     0-1 Gazovik Ost   [Popov] 
Torpedo Sk    1-0 SKA Yun Ross  [Kadykov] 
CPFR          0-4 Salyut-Energ  [Trukhachov, Sukhovey, Donos-2] 
FK Oskol      2-1 Metallurg-2 L [Popov, Medvedev - Shershnyov] 
Magnit        2-1 Fakel-2 
Smena Kot     3-0 Kristall-2 

Round 11 
SKA Yun Ross  1-4 Magnit        [Kolomiychenko-pen - Krivchenkov-2, Shilin, Chumakov] 
Gazovik Ost   2-0 Torpedo Sk    [Dolginskiy, Zaytsev-pen] 
Stroitel'     3-1 Kristall-2    [Nikulin, Seredin, Kaverinskiy - Novikov-pen] 
Metallurg-2 L 0-0 Smena Kot 
Salyut-Energ  3-0 FK Oskol      [Onopriyenko, Trukhachov, Karimov] 

Round 12 
Magnit        1-2 Gazovik Ost   [Minabudinov - Klevtsov, Shchipilov] 
Stroitel'     2-0 Metallurg-2 L [Fedotov, Ivanov] 
Smena Kot     0-1 Salyut-Energ  [Trukhachov] 
FK Oskol      2-1 Textil'shchik [Yarmolenko, Subbotin(T)-og - Kulikov] 
Kristall-2    1-3 Torpedo Sk    [Solovyov - Kopyov-3] 

Round 13 
Gazovik Ost   4-0 Fakel-2       [Kovalyov, Ivanov, Dolginskiy, Zaytsev] 
Metallurg-2 L 0-1 Torpedo Sk    [Solovyov] 
Salyut-Energ  3-0 Stroitel'     [Nerubenko-2, Nabokov] 
Textil'shchik 2-3 Smena Kot     [Vanin, Pyatakov - P.Tyulyukin-2, Konov] 
Kristall-2    0-4 Magnit        [Krivchenkov, Shimin, Kravets, Chupakov] 
CPFR          1-4 FK Oskol 

Round 14 
Fakel-2       1-1 Kristall-2    [Perfilyev - Yanchenko] 
Gazovik Ost   1-3 SKA Yun Ross  [Dolginskiy - Boykov-2, Tishin] 
CPFR          1-0 Smena Kot     [Borisov] 
Textil'shchik 0-1 Stroitel'     [Mikhaylov] 
Torpedo Sk    0-3 Salyut-Energ  [Karimov, Trukhachov, Nerubenko] 
Magnit        6-2 Metallurg-2 L [Sokolov-5, Shimin - M.Nosikov, Khripunkov] 

Round 15 
FK Oskol      1-3 Smena Kot     [Bez'yazychny - Stepanov-3] 
Torpedo Sk    2-1 Textil'shchik [Kopyov-2 - Sergeyev] 
Fakel-2       0-1 Metallurg-2 L [Neuchev] 
Stroitel'     2-1 CPFR          [Nikulin-2 - Pavlov] 
Magnit        5-1 Salyut-Energ  [Korob, Sokolov-2, Shimin-2 - Trukhachov] 
SKA Yun Ross  8-3 Kristall-2 

Round 16 
Salyut-Energ  3-0 Fakel-2       [Onopriyenko, Nerubenko, Nabokov] 
FK Oskol      1-5 Stroitel'     [Yarmolenko - Seredin-2, Ivannikov, Mikhalyov, Dyatlov] 
CPFR          1-0 Torpedo Sk    [Korobkov] 
Textil'shchik 0-3 Magnit        [Krivchenkov, Sokolov, Bublikov] 
Metallurg-2 L 4-2 SKA Yun Ross  [P.Nosikov-3, Neuchev - Antokhin, Markov] 
Kristall-2    1-4 Gazovik Ost   [Bykov - Golovin, Zaytsev-2, Golikov] 

Round 17 
Gazovik Ost   1-2 Metallurg-2 L [Boldyrev - B.Nosikov-2] 
SKA Yun Ross  0-3 Salyut-Energ  [Karimov, Korolyov, Onopriyenko] 
Fakel-2       4-0 Textil'shchik [Zakharov, Ovsyannikov, Khodov, Mamontov] 
Magnit        3-2 CPFR          [Krivchenkov, Sokolov, Gonzov - Zhilin, Sadullayev] 
Torpedo Sk    2-1 FK Oskol      [Solovyov, Makarov - Popov] 
Stroitel'     0-1 Smena Kot     [A.Tyulyukin] 

Round 18 
Salyut-Energ  3-1 Gazovik Ost   [Nabokov-2, Molchanov - Boldyrev] 
Metallurg-2 L 4-0 Kristall-2    [M.Nosikov, Shershnyov, Khripunkov, Berestnev] 
CPFR          1-2 Fakel-2       [Osipov - Degtyaryov-2] 
Smena Kot     2-0 Torpedo Sk    [P.Tyulyukin, Ryazanov] 
FK Oskol      0-3 Magnit        [Yershov, Krivchenkov, Sokolov] 
Metallurg-2 L 1-0 Textil'shchik [Zhukov] 

Rescheduled Matches 
Fakel-2       1-2 FK Oskol      [Dolgikh - Tereshchenko, Yarmolenko] 
Kristall-2    3-8 Salyut-Energ  [Ksenofontov, Yevkulov-2 - Nerubenko-4, Reshetov, Nabokov, 
                                 Karimov, Onopriyenko] 

Round 19 
Gazovik Ost   1-0 Textil'shchik [Dolginskiy] 
Magnit        3-1 Smena Kot     [Yershov, Krivchenkov, Gomzov - P.Tyulyutin] 
Torpedo Sk    5-2 Stroitel'     [Kopyov, Kokhan-2, Solovyov, Okol'nikov - Ivanov, Seredin] 
Fakel-2       3-3 Kristall-2    [Timashov, Khodov-2 - Bykov-3] 
SKA Yun Ross  4-1 CPFR          [Kolomiychenko-2, Yanchenko, Zakharov - Afonin] 

Round 20 
Smena Kot     2-0 Fakel-2       [A.Tyulyukin, B.Tyulyukin] 
Stroitel'     2-1 Magnit        [Fedotov, Nikulin - Gomzov] 
FK Oskol      1-2 SKA Yun Ross  [Karpenko - Yanchenko-2] 
CPFR          0-3 Gazovik Ost   [Zaytsev-2, Mos'yanov] 
Salyut-Energ  3-1 Metallurg-2 L [Nabokov, Karimov, Kartyshev - Dolmatov] 

Round 21 
Gazovik Ost   4-2 FK Oskol      [Zaytsev-2, Boldyrev, Shchipilov - Karpenko, Popov] 
SKA Yun Ross  2-0 Smena Kot     [Kolomiychenko, Markov] 
Fakel-2       1-0 Stroitel'     [Degtyaryov] 
Magnit        3-0 Torpedo Sk    [Sokolov, Krivychenkov-2] 
Kristall-2    4-0 CPFR 

Rescheduled Match 
Textil'shchik 3-0 CPFR 

Round 22 
CPFR          0-1 Metallurg-2 L [B.Nosikov] 
FK Oskol      1-1 Kristall-2    [Navrotskiy - Bykov] 
Stroitel'     2-2 SKA Yun Ross  [Seredin, Fomin - Boykov, Kolomiychenko] 
Textil'shchik 1-1 Salyut-Energ  [Alifanov - Trukhachov] 
Torpedo Sk    1-0 Fakel-2       [Kopyov] 

Round 23 
Kristall-2    2-0 Smena Kot     [Akulov, Zhuravel'] 
SKA Yun Ross  2-0 Torpedo Sk    [Boykov, Romanenkov] 
Metallurg-2 L 4-2 FK Oskol      [Dolmatov, Berezhnev, M.Nosikov, Smol'yaninov - Denisenko, 
                                 Dyomin] 
Gazovik Ost   1-0 Stroitel'     [Yuryev] 
Fakel-2       1-0 Magnit        [A.Lolenko] 
Salyut-Energ  6-0 CPFR          [Trukhachov-3, Nabokov-2, Nerubenko] 

Round 24 
Torpedo Sk    0-0 Gazovik Ost 
Magnit        1-0 SKA Yun Ross  [Tolkachov] 
Kristall-2    2-1 Stroitel'     [Bykov-2 - Fomin] 
FK Oskol      1-4 Salyut-Energ  [Popov - Nerubenko-2, Trukhachov-2] 
Smena Kot     0-3 Metallurg-2 L [Dolmatov-2, M.Nosikov] 
CPFR          4-0 Textil'shchik 

Round 25 
Round 12 
Gazovik Ost   1-0 Magnit 
Metallurg-2 L 3-0 Stroitel' 
Salyut-Energ  2-1 Smena Kot 
Textil'shchik 1-0 FK Oskol 
Torpedo Sk    3-0 Kristall-2 
SKA Yun Ross  5-1 Fakel-2 

Round 26 
Stroitel'     2-0 Salyut-Energ  [Seredin, Mikhaylov] 
Magnit        9-0 Kristall-2    [Tolkachov-2, Bulikov-2, Gomzov-2, Sokolov, Krichenkov, 
                                 Korop] 
Torpedo Sk    0-3 Metallurg-2 L [Nelson, Shershnyov, Ryazanov] 
Smena Kot     2-0 Textil'shchik [Nazarov, P.Tyulyukin] 
Fakel-2       0-2 Gazovik Ost   [Mos'yanov, Glevtsov] 
FK Oskol      3-0 CPFR          [awarded] 

Final Table: 

 1.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod     24  21  1  2  67-18  64  [-] Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Magnit Zheleznogorsk         24  17  2  5  64-20  53  
 3.Gazovik Ostrogozhsk          24  17  2  5  48-22  53  
 4.SKA Yunost' Rossii Smolensk  24  14  3  7  54-30  45  
 5.Metallurg-2 Stinol Lipetsk   24  14  2  8  46-28  44  [+] 
 6.Smena Kotovsk                24  12  1 11  33-25  37  
 7.Torpedo Skopin               24  11  2 11  28-33  35  
 8.Stroitel' Morshansk          24  10  2 12  28-36  32  
 9.FK Oskol Stary Oskol         24   7  3 14  34-52  24  
10.Fakel-2 Voronezh             24   7  2 15  23-45  23  
11.Kristall-2 Smolensk          24   5  2 17  30-81  17  [+] 
12.CPFR Oryol                   24   5  1 18  23-61  16  
13.Textil'shchik Kamyshin       24   4  1 19  17-44  13  [+] 

[-] club relegated from Second Div 
[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 495 
Average goals per game: 3.17 
  
REGIONAL ZONE URAL 

NB: No round system in this zone. 

[Jun 4] 
Gornyak    1-0 Titan Ber  [Zhuravlyov] 
[Jun 6] 
Dinamovets 2-1 Pishchevik [Kashirin, Chernov - Volkov] 
Molniya    3-1 Prikamye   [Razdrogin-2, Shcherbakov-pen - Ivanchenko] 
Tobol Kg   2-1 Titan Ber  [Bushmanov, Akhmedov - Derkach] 
Gornyak    2-0 Tobol Tbl  [Chernykh-2(1-pen)] 
[Jun 8] 
Molniya    0-3 Titan Ber  [Dryomin, Yermakov, Kuznetsov] 
Tobol Kg   5-0 Prikamye   [Bushmanov, Akhmedov, Burakov, Ignatov, Sagaydak] 
Dinamovets 0-0 Stroitel' 
[Jun 11] 
Stroitel'  5-0 Pishchevik [Aznabayev-2, Belousov, Vlasov, Davletov] 
[Jun 13] 
Pishchevik 1-1 Gornyak    [Rysin - Zhuravlyov] 
Tobol Tbl  3-0 Dinamovets [Sychov-2, Zol'nikov] 
Tyumen'-2  0-2 Tobol Kg   [Bondarenko, Koltashov] 
[Jun 15] 
Tyumen'-2  1-3 Dinamovets [Davletshin - Kamayev, Buldakov, Koshurnikov] 
[Jun 16] 
Pishchevik 4-1 Molniya    [Rysin-3, Bodrov - Stoll] 
[Jun 20] 
Molniya    4-1 Tyumen'-2  [Razdrogin-2, Zagidulin, Guinta - Osipov] 
Tobol Kg   4-1 Tobol Tbl  [Sukhanov, Bushmanov, Akhmedov, Burakov - Khmelyov-pen] 
Titan Ber  3-1 Stroitel'  [Semyonov-2, Derkach - Ivanov] 
Prikamye   4-0 Dinamovets [Ivanchenko-2, Samokhvalov-2] 
[Jun 22] 
Molniya    1-0 Tobol Tbl  [Razdrogin] 
Prikamye   4-0 Stroitel'  [Savochkin-2, Krylov, Pavlyukovich-pen] 
Titan Ber  1-0 Dinamovets [Ksyondzov] 
[Jun 24] 
Titan Ber  3-0 Prikamye   [Komarov-2, Yermakov] 
[Jun 27] 
Tobol Tbl  0-3 Pishchevik [Burmin, Rysin, Volkov] 
[Jun 28] 
Gornyak    2-1 Prikamye   [Skripko, Noskov - Yermolin] 
[Jun 29] 
Tyumen'-2  1-3 Pishchevik [Virny - Rysin-2, Gorlov] 
Stroitel'  3-1 Tobol Kg   [Mikhaylov, Vlasov, Aznabayev - Sukhanov] 
[Jul 3] 
Tyumen'-2  0-3 Stroitel'  [Safarov, Davletov, Aznabayev] 
[Jul 4] 
Tobol Tbl  1-2 Stroitel'  [Zol'nikov-pen - Davletov, Katkin] 
[Jul 6] 
Molniya    1-2 Tobol Kg   [Selivanov - Bushmanov, Akhmedov] 
Pishchevik 3-0 Prikamye   [awarded] 
[Jul 7] 
Pishchevik 1-3 Titan Ber  [Gorlov - Panchik, Toporov, Blinov] 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamovets 5-1 Molniya    [Igonin-3, Shatalov-pen, Papov - Stoll] 
[Jul 10] 
Stroitel'  5-0 Molniya    [Davletov-2, Zaker'yanov, Ivlev, Katkin] 
[Jul 13] 
Tyumen'-2  0-1 Gornyak    [Zhuravlyov] 
[Jul 18] 
Tobol Tbl  2-2 Tyumen'-2  [Mazur, Knyaz'kov - Menov, Mikhaylenko] 
[Jul 20] 
Prikamye   3-0 Tyumen'-2  [Yudin-2, Varushkin] 
Pishchevik 2-3 Tobol Kg   [Basharin, Rysin - Bushmanov, Sukhanov, Ignatov] 
[Jul 25] 
Titan Ber  2-1 Tyumen'-2  [Blinov-2 - Kolchanov] 
[Jul 27] 
Stroitel'  4-1 Gornyak    [Safarov, Ivlev, Davletov-2(1-pen) - Noskov] 
Tobol Kg   1-0 Pishchevik [Bondarenko] 
Tobol Tbl  0-1 Titan Ber  [Derkach] 
Tyumen'-2  6-2 Prikamye   [Menov-2, Kolchanov, Diyanov, Redikul'tsev, Kuzevanov - 
                           Votintsev, Khudorozhkov] 
[Jul ??] 
Tyumen'-2  0-1 Titan Ber  [Derkach] 
Molniya    0-1 Pishchevik [Deryagin] 
Dinamovets 3-3 Gornyak    [Koshurnikov-2(2-pen), Schultz - Noskov, Zamaryov, Chernykh] 
Tobol Tbl  0-1 Prikamye   [Shilov] 
[Aug 1] 
Prikamye   3-2 Molniya    [Burylov-2, Ivanchenko - Selivanov, Chernyakov] 
Titan Ber  3-0 Tobol Kg   [Toropov-2(1-pen), Panchik] 
Stroitel'  6-2 Tyumen'-2  [Vlasov-2, Davletov, Katkin, Belousov, Zakir'yanov - 
                           Diyanov-2(1-pen)] 
[Aug 3] 
Prikamye   2-5 Tobol Kg   [Galeutdinov, Nirkulin-pen - Akhmedov-2, Bushmanov-2(1-pen), 
                           Burakov] 
Titan Ber  4-0 Molniya    [Merkushev-2, Toropov-pen, Yermakov] 
Pishchevik 3-1 Dinamovets [Karpov-3 - Schultz] 
[Aug 8] 
Gornyak    2-2 Pishchevik [Chernykh, Safin - Deryabin, Kuvatov] 
Dinamovets 2-0 Prikamye   [Glazkov, Kushurnikov] 
[Aug 10] 
Stroitel'  9-2 Prikamye   [Davletov-5, Vlasov-2, Safarov, Pechonkin - Shilov, Nurgaleyev] 
Gornyak    1-3 Tobol Kg   [Chernykh-pen - Bulygin, Bushmanov, Akhmedov] 
Dinamovets 1-2 Tobol Tbl  [Glazkov - Vasilyev, Chotkin] 
[Aug 15] 
Molniya    0-2 Stroitel'  [Davletov, Aznabayev] 
Tobol Kg   7-1 Dinamovets [Akhmedov-2, Bushmanov, Koltashev, Ignatov, Zorin, Timofeyev - 
                           Kamayev] 
[Aug 17] 
Tobol Tbl  2-1 Gornyak    [Jaeger, Shmelyov-pen - Zhuravlyov] 
Tobol Kg   1-2 Stroitel'  [Akhmedov - Ivlev, Safarov] 
[Aug 19] 
Molniya    2-1 Dinamovets [Kolesnikov, Leshonok - Shatalov] 
[Aug 22] 
Gornyak    0-4 Stroitel'  [Aznabayev-2, Davletov, Rogozin] 
Pishchevik 5-2 Tobol Tbl  [Rysin-3, Basharin, Veselkov(T)-og - Mazur-pen, Chotkin] 
[Aug 24] 
Gornyak    3-1 Dinamovets [Zhuravlyov, Skripko, Noskov - Buldakov] 
[Aug 25] 
Stroitel'  6-1 Tobol Tbl  [Vlasov-2, Belousov-2, Aznabayev, Katkin - Chotkin] 
[Aug 29] 
Dinamovets 2-3 Titan Ber  [Panov, Kushurnikov-pen - Yermakov, Krylov, Toropov-pen] 
Torpedo Kg 7-0 Tyumen'-2  [Bocharnikov-pen, Bushmanov-3, Akhmedov-2, Timofeyev] 
[Aug 31] 
Stroitel'  0-1 Titan Ber  [Merkushev] 
Dinamovets 3-0 Tyumen'-2  [Shcherbakov-2, Shatalov] 
Sep 5] 
Prikamye   2-2 Pishchevik [Shilov, Nurgaleyev - Rysin, Golovin(Pr)-og] 
Tobol Tbl  4-2 Tobol Kg   [Chotkin-3(1-pen), Bigo - Burakov, Akhmedov] 
Stroitel'  3-0 Dinamovets [awarded] 
Gornyak    3-0 Tyumen'-2  [awarded] 
[Sep 7] 
Titan Ber  3-0 Pishchevik [Merkushev-2, Ksyondzov-pen] 
[Sep 9] 
Tobol Tbl  2-2 Molniya    [Ren.Timkanov, Galkin - Shcherbak, Rus.Timkanov(T)-og] 
[Sep 10] 
Tyumen'-2  5-0 Molniya    [Rashchupkin-3, Potyomkin, Redikul'stev-pen] 
[Sep 12] 
Prikamye   3-1 Gornyak    [Ivanchenko, Yudin, Varushkin - Chernykh] 
Pishchevik 0-1 Stroitel'  [Aznabayev] 
Titan Ber  4-0 Tobol Tbl  [Merkushev-3, Toropov-pen] 
[Sep 14] 
Titan Ber  4-0 Gornyak    [Merkushev, Toropov-2(1-pen), Krylov] 
Prikamye   3-1 Tobol Tbl  [Yermolin, Karavayev, Ivanchenko - Chotkin-pen] 
Pishchevik 5-2 Tobol Kg   [Romanenko, Bredikhin, Rysin-2, Plotnikov - ?] 
[Sep 19] 
Prikamye   1-3 Titan Ber  [Derkach(T)-og - Merkushev-2, Derkach] 
[Sep 30] 
Tobol Kg   3-1 Molniya    [Burakov-3 - Leshonok] 
[Oct 2] 
Gornyak    5-1 Molniya    [Chernykh-2, Zamarayev-2, Zhuravlyov - Shcherbak] 
[Oct 3] 
Dinamovets 2-3 Tobol Tbl  [? - Chotkin-3(2-pen)] 
[Oct 9] 
Tobol Kg   2-2 Gornyak    [Akhmedov, Bushmanov-pen - Zabolotskikh, Zhuravlyov] 
[Oct 11] 
Molniya    1-1 Gornyak    [Klyuchenko - Shlyakhovoy] 

Final Table: 

 1.Titan Berezniki     18  16  0  2  43- 9  48 
---------------------------------------------- 
 2.Stroitel' Ufa       18  14  1  3  56-17  43  [+] 
 3.Tobol Kurgan        18  12  1  5  52-29  37  [+] 
 4.Pishchevik Orsk     18   8  3  7  36-30  27  
 5.Gornyak Kachkanar   18   7  5  6  30-32  26  
 6.Prikamye Perm'      18   7  1 10  32-47  22  
 7.Dinamovets Ozyorsk  18   5  2 11  27-40  17  [+] 
 8.Tobol Tobol'sk      18   5  2 11  24-42  17  
 9.Molniya Omsk        18   4  2 12  20-48  14  [+] 
10.FK Tyumen'-2        18   2  1 15  19-45   7  

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 339 
Average goals per game: 3.77 

REGIONAL ZONE FAR EAST 

Round 1 
Neftyanik Nog 1-3 Portovik 
Victoria      0-0 Smena K/A 
Kristall Blg  5-0 Dorozhnik 
Lokomotiv Us  3-1 Forpost 

Round 2 
Neftyanik Nog 0-0 Lokomotiv Us 
Portovik      4-1 Forpost 
Victoria      2-1 Kristall Blg 
Smena K/A     1-0 Dorozhnik 

Round 3 
Victoria      5-0 Dorozhnik 
Smena K/A     1-0 Kristall Blg 
Neftyanik Nog 1-1 Forpost 
Portovik      0-3 Lokomotiv Us 

Round 4 
Lokomotiv Us  2-1 Kristall Blg 
Forpost       4-2 Dorozhnik 
Neftyanik Nog 0-1 Victoria 
Portovik      1-1 Smena K/A 

Round 5 
Lokomotiv Us  2-0 Dorozhnik 
Forpost       0-3 Kristall Blg 
Neftyanik Nog 2-1 Smena K/A 
Portovik      2-2 Victoria 

Round 6 
Victoria      1-0 Lokomotiv Us 
Smena K/A     3-1 Forpost 
Kristall Blg  1-0 Neftyanik Nog 
Dorozhnik     2-4 Portovik 

Round 7 
Victoria      1-1 Forpost 
Smena K/A     2-2 Lokomotiv Us 
Kristall Blg  2-0 Portovik 
Dorozhnik     2-3 Neftyanik Nog 

Round 8 
Portovik      1-2 Neftyanik Nog 
Smena K/A     0-3 Victoria 
Dorozhnik     0-3 Kristall Blg 
Forpost       0-3 Lokomotiv Us  [awarded] 

Round 9 
Lokomotiv Us  4-1 Neftyanik Nog 
Forpost       1-3 Portovik 
Kristall Blg  0-2 Victoria 
Dorozhnik     0-0 Smena K/A 

Round 10 
Forpost       1-4 Neftyanik Nog 
Lokomotiv Us  2-1 Portovik 
Dorozhnik     0-2 Victoria 
Kristall Blg  2-0 Smena K/A 

Round 11 
Kristall Blg  0-0 Lokomotiv Us 
Dorozhnik     3-0 Forpost       [awarded] 
Victoria      2-1 Neftyanik Nog 
Smena K/A     0-0 Portovik 

Round 12 
Dorozhnik     0-4 Lokomotiv Us 
Kristall Blg  3-0 Forpost       [awarded] 
Smena K/A     0-3 Neftyanik Nog 
Victoria      3-1 Portovik 

Round 13 
Lokomotiv Us  1-1 Victoria 
Forpost       0-3 Smena K/A     [awarded] 
Neftyanik Nog 3-0 Kristall Blg  [awarded] 
Portovik      3-0 Dorozhnik 

Round 14 
Forpost       0-3 Victoria      [awarded] 
Lokomotiv Us  2-1 Smena 
Portovik      3-0 Kristall      [awarded] 
Neftyanik Nog 4-1 Dorozhnik 

Final Table: 

 1.Victoria Komsomol'sk-na-Amure  14  10  4  0  28- 7  34 
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk            14   9  4  1  28- 9  31  
 3.Neftyanik Nogliki              14   7  2  5  25-18  23  [+] 
 4.Kristall Blagoveshchensk       14   7  1  6  21-13  22  [+] 
 5.Portovik Kholmsk               14   6  3  5  26-20  21  
 6.Smena Komsomol'sk-na-Amure     14   4  5  5  13-16  17  
 7.Forpost Vladivostok            14   1  2 11  11-39   5  
 8.Dorozhnik Birobijan            14   1  1 12  10-40   4  [+] 

[+] promoted or newly introduced clubs 

Total goals scored: 162 
Average goals per game: 2.89 

REGIONAL ZONE SIBERIA 

Round 1 [May 28] 
Chkalovets-36 2-0 Tom'-2        [Zhemchuzhnikov, Shcherbakov] 
Metallurg-2   1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Mironov] 
Torpedo AltTr 2-1 Polymer       [Seidenzahl, Aksyutenko - Karamyan] 
Shakhtyor LK  1-3 Novosibirsk O [Vtyurin - Dvornikov-pen, Merkin, Kiritsy] 

Round 2 [Jun 9] 
Torpedo AltTr 1-1 Novosibirsk O [Beruavlyov - Merkin] 
Shakhtyor Prk 4-0 Sibiryak-2    [Chernov, Shamautdinov-2, Adam] 
Polymer       3-0 Shakhtyor LK  [Doroshenko, Usherenko-2] 

Round 3 [Jun 11] 
Metallurg-2   1-1 Sibiryak-2    [Mironov - Karimullin] 
Torpedo AltTr 3-0 Shakhtyor LK  [Aksyutenko, Seidenzahl-2] 
Polymer       1-0 Novosibirsk O [Karamyan] 

Round 4 [Jun 16] 
Novosibirsk O 0-2 Chkalovets-36 [Zavadskiy-pen, Nachkebia] 
Sibiryak-2    0-1 Torpedo AltTr [Buravlyov] 
Shakhtyor LK  14 Tom'-2        [Khusnutdinov - Safronov-2, Malykh, Prokudin] 

Round 5 [Jun 18] 
Shakhtyor LK  04 Chkalovets-36 [Zavadskiy-pen, Kuznetsov-2, Savin] 
Novosibirsk O 13 Tom'-2        [Kiritsy - Lipchenko, Chaykovskiy, Prokudin] 
Sibiryak-2    31 Polymer       [Sapozhnikov, Kholosha-2(1-pen) - ?] 

Round 6 [Jun 23] 
Chkalovets-36 70 Sibiryak-2    [Managadze, Zhemchuzhnikov, Kuznetsov, Savin, Styozhkin-3] 
Torpedo AltTr 22 Shakhtyor Prk [Shipovskiy, Aksyutenko - Glazkov, Unychenko] 
Polymer       14 Metallurg-2   [Karamyan-pen - Durnovtsev-pen, Drozdov-3] 

Round 7 [Jun 25] 
Tom'-2        42 Sibiryak-2    [Safronov, Yanotovskiy, Malykh, Mal'tsev - Bereznev-pen, 
                                 Kobelev] 
Torpedo AltTr 41 Metallurg-2   [Tregub-pen, Aksyutenko-2, O.Nikolenko - Kosterenko] 
Polymer       05 Shakhtyor Prk [Brusko, Shamautdinov, Borisov, Adam-2] 

Round 8 [Jul 7] 
Shakhtyor Prk 05 Chkalovets-36 [Savin-2, Zhemchuzhnikov, Kuznetsov, Managadze] 
Metallurg-2   21 Tom'-2        [Garmashov-2 - Malykh] 
Sibiryak-2    14 Novosibirsk O [Fes'kov - Kiritsy-4] 

Round 9 [Jul 9] 
Shakhtyor Prk 30 Tom'-2        [Glazkov, Borisov, Unychenko] 
Metallurg-2   03 Chkalovets-36 [Savin-2, Kuznetsov] 
Sibiryak-2    53 Shakhtyor LK  [Konovalov, Solokhin, Kholosha-2, Nikishin-pen - 
                                 Polintsev, Schwab-2(1-pen)] 

Round 10 [Jul 21] 
Novosibirsk O 13 Shakhtyor Prk [Maksakovskiy - Unychenko-2, Pechenin] 
Shakhtyor LK  13 Metallurg-2   [Khusnutdinov - Garmashov, Kostolomov, Khorichev] 
Chkalovets-36 41 Torpedo AltTr [Morgunov, Managadze, Savin-2 - Tregub] 
Tom'-2        41 Polymer       [Khrenov, Kharitonov-2, Malykh - Klimko] 

Round 11 [Jul 23] 
Novosibirsk O 12 Metallurg-2   [Stuporenko - Durnovtsev-pen, Shemenyov] 
Chkalovets-36 40 Polymer       [Savin, Styozhkin-3] 
Tom'-2        20 Torpedo AltTr [Polekh, Kharitonov] 
Shakhtyor LK  0-3 Shakhtyor Prk [Golopolosov, Seroshtan-pen, Glazkov] 

Round 12 [Jul 28] 
Metallurg-2   11 Novosibirsk O [Shemenyov - Naumov] 
Shakhtyor Prk 1-0 Shakhtyor LK  [Glazkov] 
Torpedo AltTr 5-1 Tom'-2        [Rolgeiser, Pozhidayev, Tregub-pen, Seidenzahl, Nikonenko 
                                 - Kharitonov] 
Polymer       1-5 Chkalovets-36 [Mamik-pen - Morgunov, Managadze-2, Vylezhanin, 
                                 Zhemchuzhnikov] 

Round 13 [Jul 30] 
Shakhtyor Prk 10 Novosibirsk O [Glazkov] 
Torpedo AltTr 11 Chkalovets-36 [Shipovskiy - Savin] 
Metallurg-2   41 Shakhtyor LK  [Mironov, Shemenyov, Nazarov, Khorichev-pen - Schwab] 
Polymer       2-4 Tom'-2        [Mamik-2 - Starodubtsev, Kharitonov-3] 

Round 14 
Tom'-2        0-0 Shakhtyor Prk 
Chkalovets-36 5-0 Metallurg-2   [Managadze, Shcherbakov, Savin-3] 
Shakhtyor LK  0-0 Sibiryak-2 

Round 15 
Tom'-2        5-0 Metallurg-2   [Kharlamov, Kharitonov-3, Milovanov] 
Chkalovets-36 3-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Zhemchuzhnikov, Savin-2] 
Novosibirsk O 2-0 Sibiryak-2    [Kiritsy, Merlin] 

Round 16 
Sibiryak-2    1-0 Tom'-2        [Bulgakov] 
Metallurg-2   0-2 Torpedo-AltTr [Buravlyov, Shenit'ko] 
Shakhtyor Prk 3-2 Polymer       [Seroshtan-pen, Unizhenny, Prokopenko - Potapov, ?] 

Round 17 
Sibiryak-2    1-7 Chkalovets-36 [Bogochev - Zavadskiy-pen, Demchenko, Managadze, 
                                 Zhemchuzhnikov-2, Savin-2] 
Metallurg-2   2-0 Polymer       [Garmashov-2] 
Shakhtyor Prk 2-1 Torpedo-AltTr [Prokopenko, Unychenko - Shenit'ko] 

Round 18 
Polymer       7-2 Sibiryak-2    [Doroshenko-3, Goldyrev, Moiseyev, Lushchik, Suloyev - 
                                 Yuryev, Fes'kov-pen] 
Tom'-2        6-2 Novosibirsk O [Kandalintsev-2, Silyutin, Kharitonov-2, Chaykovskiy - 
                                 Stuparenko, Byrchenkov-pen] 
Chkalovets-36 5-1 Shakhtyor LK  [Zavadskiy-2(2-pen), Savin-2, Kadushin - Poplevichev] 

Round 19 
Torpedo-AltTr 4-0 Sibiryak-2    [Seidenzahl, Pozhidayev-2, Nosov] 
Tom'-2        4-1 Shakhtyor LK  [Yanotovskiy, Malykh, Kharitonov, Poplevichev(Sh)-og - 
                                 Vtyurin] 
Chkalovets-36 5-0 Novosibirsk O [Zavadskiy-pen, Vylezhanin, Zhemchuzhnikov, Savin, 
                                 Shcherbakov] 

Round 20 
Shakhtyor LK  0-3 Torpedo-AltTr [Pozhelayev-2(1-pen), Aksyutenko] 
Novosibirsk O 3-2 Polymer       [Laktionov, Gusev-pen, Maksakovskiy - Doroshenko, 
                                 Lushchik] 
Sibiryak-2    0-4 Metallurg-2   [Kostolomov, Khorichev, Mironov, Durnovtsev] 

Round 21 
Shakhtyor LK  1-2 Polymer       [Poplevichev - Doroshenko, Lushchik-pen] 
Novosibirsk O 0-3 Torpedo-AltTr [Matytsin, Shenit'ko-2] 
Sibiryak-2    1-3 Shakhtyor Prk [Kobelev - Brusko, Unychenko, Glazkov] 

Round 22 
Tom'-2        1-3 Chkalovets-36 [Kharitonov - Nachkebia-pen, Savin-2] 
Shakhtyor Prk 4-0 Metallurg-2   [Seroshtan, Adam-3] 
Polymer       0-2 Torpedo-AltTr [Aksyutenko-2] 
Novosibirsk O 4-0 Shakhtyor LK  [Sadargalayev, Laktionov, Kiritsy-2] 

Final Table: 

 1.Chkalovets 1936 Novosibirsk  16  15  1  0  65- 6  46  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Shakhtyor Prokop'yevsk       16  11  2  3  34-15  35  
 3.Torpedo AltTrak Rubtsovsk    16  10  3  3  35-15  33  
 4.Tom'-2 Tomsk                 16   9  1  6  39-26  28  [+] 
 5.Metallurg-2 Novokuznetsk     16   8  2  6  25-30  26  
 6.Novosibirsk Olympic          16   5  2  9  23-32  17  
 7.Polymer Barnaul              16   4  0 12  23-44  12  
 8.Sibiryak-2 Bratsk            16   3  2 11  17-52  11  
 9.Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetsky  16   0  1 15  10-51   1  [-] 

[+] newly introduced club 
[-] Shakhtyor is former Zarya withdrawn from Second Div 

Total goals scored: 271 
Average goals per game: 3.76 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
1.Savin (Chkalovets 1936)          22 
2.Kharitonov (Tom'-2)              14 
3.Kiritsy (Novosibirsk Olympic)     9 
4.Zhemchuzhnikov (Chkalovets 1936)  8 
5.Managadze (Chkalovets 1936)       7 

REGIONAL ZONE CAUCASUS 
(one leg round-robin) 

Round 1 
Dinamo Plt 2-3 Spartak An [Bryzgalov, Shirinov - Kopnin, Shelestinskiy, Sednyov] 
NemCom     2-1 Center R C [Kovasyov, Durenko - Zuyev] 
Dinamo Kr  0-0 Maykop 

Round 2 
Spartak An 2-3 Maykop     [Kopnin, Chumak - Manchenko, Kukharchuk, Popov] 
Center R C 2-3 Dinamo Kr  [Zuyev, Oleynik - Kuz'menko-2, Kosolapov] 
Dinamo Plt 3-1 NemCom     [Pirogov-pen, Nasedkin, Shirinov - Denisov] 

Round 3 
NemCom     2-3 Spartak An [Kutsero-2 - Sedykh-2, Makushev] 
Dinamo Kr  0-1 Dinamo Plt [Pirogov-pen] 
Maykop     0-3 Center R C [Mikadze, Ovcharenko, Koroshchenko] 

Round 4 
Spartak An 0-5 Center R C [Chikarov-3, Karpenko, Yefremov] 
Dinamo Plt 1-0 Maykop     [Uvarov] 
NemCom     3-2 Dinamo Kr  [Rumyantsev-2(1-pen), Borisov - Koloskov, Tunik] 

Round 5 
Dinamo Kr  2-0 Spartak An [Gatikoyev, Mironov] 
Maykop     0-1 NemCom     [Lutsevich] 
Center R C 6-1 Dinamo Plt [Tasenko, Oleynik-2, Chikarov-2, Tlisov - Shirinov] 

Final Table: 

 1.Center R Caucasus Krasnodar   5   3  0  2  17- 6   9  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.NemCom Krasnodar              5   3  0  2   9- 9   9  
 3.Dinamo Poltavskaya            5   3  0  2   8-10   9  
 4.Dinamo Krasnodar              5   2  1  2   7- 6   7  
 5.Spartak Anapa                 5   2  0  3   8-14   6  
 6.FK Maykop                     5   1  1  3   3- 7   4  

Total goals scored: 52 
Average goals per game: 3.47 

Top Scorers: 
------------ 
1.Chikarov (Center R Caucasus) 5 
2.Oleynik (Center R Caucasus)  3 
  Shirinov (Dinamo Plt)        3 

  
KFK FINAL TOURNAMENT (played in Mineral'nyye Vody and neighbouring towns) 
  
This year, only Regional Zone winners took part. 
Far Eastern Zone winners, Victoria Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, refused to participate due to the 
lack of funds (it seems to become a sad tendency), so they were replaced by Siberian Zone 
runners-up Shakhtyor Prokop'yevsk (for an unknown reason). 

GROUP A (played in Kislovodsk, Min.Vody, and Zheleznovodsk) 

Round 1 [Oct 14] 
Torpedo Vl     2-1 Svetogorets    [Rybalko-2 - Nedobezhkov] 
Lokomotiv Time 2-0 Alnaz          [Tkachenko-2] 

Round 2 [Oct 15] 
Chkalovets-36  2-2 Torpedo Vl     [Managadze, Kuznetsov - Makarov-pen, Tikhonov] 
Svetogorets    1-3 Lokomotiv Time [Dobrolyubov - Rydny-pen, Babayan-2] 

Round 3 [Oct 17] 
Alnaz          2-1 Svetogorets    [Koryagin, Prudinov-pen - Nedobezhkov] 
Lokomotiv Time 2-0 Chkalovets-36  [Umnov, Babayan] 

Round 4 [Oct 18] 
Chkalovets-36  0-1 Alnaz          [Kopylov] 
Torpedo Vl     1-3 Lokomotiv Time [Tikhonov - Rydny, Torchinov, Babayan] 

Round 5 [Oct 20] 
Alnaz          1-2 Torpedo Vl     [Redkozubov - Kolobov, Makarov-pen] 
Svetogorets    0-0 Chkalovets-36 

Table: 

 1.Lokomotiv Time Min.Vody       4   4  0  0  10-2  12 
 2.Torpedo Vladimir              4   2  1  1   7-7   7 
 3.Alnaz Al'met'yevsk            4   2  0  2   4-5   6 
 4.Chkalovets 1936 Novosibirsk   4   0  2  2   2-5   2 
 5.Svetogorets Svetogorsk        4   0  1  3   3-7   1 

GROUP B (played in Pyatigorsk) 

Round 1 [Oct 14] 
Shakhtyor Prk 2-2 Vityaz' Pod   [Rylov, Unychenko - Khrapov, Mustafayev] 
Titan Ber     0-3 Salyut-Energ  [Trukhachov, Nerubenko, Nabokov-pen] 

Round 2 [Oct 15] 
Center R Cauc 1-0 Shakhtyor Prk [Zuyev-pen] 
Vityaz' Pod   3-0 Titan Ber     [Pryadko, Chesnokov, Kuzka] 

Round 3 [Oct 17] 
Titan Ber     0-1 Center R Cauc [Koroshchenko] 
Salyut-Energ  0-0 Vityaz' Pod 

Round 4 [Oct 18] 
Shakhtyor Prk 2-0 Titan Ber     [Brusko-pen, Unychenko] 
Center R Cauc 3-1 Salyut-Energ  [Tarba, Tlisov, Zuyev - Karimov] 

Round 5 [Oct 20] 
Salyut-Energ  0-2 Shakhtyor Prk [Brusko-pen, Unychenko] 
Vityaz' Pod   4-2 Center R Cauc [Akimenko, Merkulov, Mustafayev, Vintov - Chuprina, 
                                 Verizhnikov] 

Table: 

 1.Center R Caucasus Krasnodar   4   3  0  1  7-5   9 
 2.Vityaz' Podol'sk              4   2  2  0  9-4   8 
 3.Shakhtyor Prokop'yevsk        4   2  1  1  6-3   7 
 4.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod      4   1  1  2  4-5   4 
 5.Titan Berezniki               4   0  0  4  0-9   0 

  
FOR 3rd PLACE [Oct 21, Kislovodsk] 

Torpedo Vladimir 1-5 VITYAZ' Podol'sk 
   [Aslanyan - Mustafayev-pen, Chesnokov, Kozlov, Merkulov, Romanov] 

FINAL [Oct 21, Min.Vody] 

LOKOMOTIV TIME Min.Vody 3-1 Center R Caucasus Krasnodar 
   [Kurmayev, Umnov-2 - Chikarov] 

1999.

2001.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 25 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.