Russia 2003



Russian Football Premier League


Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                  30  17  8  5  56-32  59  Champions
 2.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        30  16  8  6  48-32  56  UEFA Cup
 3.Rubin Kazan                  30  15  8  7  44-29  53  [+] UEFA Cup
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva             30  15  7  8  54-33  52  
 5.Shinnik Yaroslavl            30  12 11  7  43-34  47  
 6.Dinamo Moskva                30  12 10  8  42-29  46  
 7.Saturn Ren TV Moskovsk. obl. 30  12  9  9  40-37  45  
 8.Torpedo Moskva               30  11 10  9  42-38  43  
 9.Krylya Sovetov Samara        30  11  9 10  38-33  42  
10.Spartak Moskva               30  10  6 14  38-48  36  
11.FK Rostov                    30   8 10 12  30-42  34  
12.Rotor Volgograd              30   9  5 16  33-44  32  
13.Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz   30   9  4 17  23-43  31  
14.Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva     30   8  5 17  25-39  29  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Uralan Elista                30   6 10 14  23-47  28      Relegated
16.Chernomorets Novorossiysk    30   6  6 18  30-49  24  [+] Relegated

NB: Torpedo-ZIL was bought by a large metallurgic company Norilsk Nickel
    and therefore renamed Torpedo-Metallurg.
    Alania renamed Spartak-Alania.
    Agricultural engineering plant Rostselmash has stopped sponsoring its
    club, so the club is renamed FK Rostov as it 'is considered a property of
    the whole Rostov region'. 

Round 1
[Mar 15] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-0 Spartak
  [Att: 9,500]
Krylya Sovetov    3-0 Rotor
  [Andrei Tikhonov 44, 61 pen, Dmitriy Kudryashov 77. Att: 34,500]
Torpedo           1-1 Rostov
  [Igor Semshov 67 - Aleksandr Maslov 45. Att: 2,800]
Zenit             2-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Aleksei Katulskiy 17, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 62 - Serghei Rogaciov 39 pen. Att: 21,400]
Uralan            1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 22 - Narvik Sirkhayev 25, Dmitriy Loskov 59 pen. Att: 9,400]
[Mar 16] 
CSKA              4-0 Rubin
  [Jiri Jarosik 18, 78, Sergei Semak 44, Dmitriy Kirichenko 87. Att: 12,000]
Spartak-Alania    0-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 49. Saved PK: Mikhail Ashvetia(SA) 90. Att: 22,000]
Shinnik           1-1 Chernomorets
  [Dmitriy Vasilyev 45 - Konstantin Gordiyuk 80. Att: 17,500]

Round 2
[Mar 22] 
Lokomotiv         1-2 Zenit
  [Ruslan Pimenov 11 - Konstantin Konoplyov 41, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 63. Att: 6,000]
Chernomorets      1-1 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Garin 65 - Dario Passoni 15. Att: 11,000]
Rubin             1-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Jiri Novotny 19. Att: 10,000]
Rotor             1-2 CSKA
  [Mikhail Mysin 68 - Rolan Gusev 11, Sergei Semak 14. Att: 14,000]
[Mar 23] 
Rostov            1-1 Shinnik
  [Aleksandr Maslov 36 - Martin Kushev 70. Att: 11,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-0 Torpedo
  [Serghei Rogaciov 11, Jambulad Bazayev 53. Att: 8,500]
Spartak           1-2 Spartak-Alania
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 34 - Mihails Miholaps 19, Georgiy Bazayev 64. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo            2-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Alberto Luiz de Souza 24, Andrei Dyomkin 89 - Andrei Tikhonov 31. Att: 5,000]

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-1 Dinamo
  [Deividas Cesnauskis 67. Att: 4,000]
[Apr 6]
CSKA              3-2 Spartak
  [Sergei Semak 49, Rolan Gusev 77 pen, Jiri Jarosik 90 -
   Yegor Titov 33, Vasiliy Berezutskiy(C) 57 og. Att: 26,000]
Spartak-Alania    1-0 Rotor
  [Anzor Ailarov 85. Att: 21,000]
Krylya Sovetov    0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 28,000]
Uralan            0-0 Saturn Ren TV
  [Att: 8,000]
Zenit             0-0 Rostov
  [Att: 22,000]
Shinnik           1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Martin Kushev 36 - Bernard Thabo "Bennett" Mnguni 80. Att: 17,000]
Torpedo           1-1 Chernomorets
  [Aleksei Bugayev 60 - Ansar Ayupov 31 pen. Att: 1,200]

Round 4
[Apr 11] 
Lokomotiv         1-2 Torpedo
  [Winston Parks 68 - Serhiy Kormyltsev 82, Igor Lebedenko 85. Att: 6,500]
Rostov            1-0 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Maslov 81. Att: 11,500]
[Apr 12] 
Chernomorets      1-0 Zenit
  [Yevgeniy Varlamov 90+2. Att: 12,500]
Saturn Ren TV     2-1 Shinnik
  [Cleonesio Carlos da Silva 25, 41 - Dmitriy Khomukha 90 pen. Att: 5,800]
Rubin             4-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos "Roni" 26 pen, 79, Jiri Novotny 45, 48. Att: 8,000]
Rotor             2-2 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Valeriy Yesipov 65 pen, Vladimir Radkevich 85 - Oleg Kornaukhov 77, 90 pen. Att: 6,500]
Dinamo            2-3 CSKA
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 25, Deividas Cesnauskis 80 - Spartak Gogniyev 10,
   Jiri Jarosik 61, Denis Popov 76. Att: 15,500]
[Apr 13]
Spartak           1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Vasil Baranau 64 - Andrei Karyaka 2. Att: 9,700]

Round 5
[Apr 19] 
CSKA              0-1 Rostov
  [Gift Kampamba 76. Saved PK: Sergei Semak(C) 61. Att: 13,000]
Torpedo-Metallurg 2-3 Saturn Ren TV
  [Roman Monaryov 1, Valeriy Leonov 14 - Radu Rebeja 81,
   Nicolas Pavlovich 83, Aleksei Medvedev 90+2. Att: 3,000]
Spartak-Alania    3-2 Lokomotiv
  [Mihails Miholaps 15, 28, 41 - Dmitriy Loskov 29,
   Julio Cesar da Silva Souza 71. Att: 15,000]
Krylya Sovetov    1-1 Chernomorets
  [Andrei Karyaka 35 - Ansar Ayupov 83. Att: 20,000]
Uralan            1-2 Spartak
  [Osvaldo Luiz Pereira "Luizao"(S) 80 og - Yegor Titov 39,
   Roman Pavlyuchenko 43. Att: 7,000]
Zenit             1-0 Rubin
  [Radek Sirl 49. Att: 21,000]
Shinnik           0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 14,000]
[Apr 20] 
Torpedo           0-3 Rotor
  [Vladimir Radkevich 72, Valeriy Yesipov 80, Denis Zubko 90+1.
   Saved PK: Valeriy Yesipov(R) 75. Att: 3,000]

Round 6
[Apr 23] 
Chernomorets      0-1 CSKA
  [Spartak Gogniyev 70. Att: 12,500]
Rostov            3-1 Spartak-Alania
  [Mikhail Osinov 16 pen, Milos Kruscic 45, Esau Boxer Kanyenda 53 -
   Georgiy Bazayev 37 pen. Att: 14,100]
Saturn Ren TV     1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Nicolas Pavlovich 60 - Patrick Ovie 90+2. Att: 9,000]
Spartak           1-1 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Pavlenko 26 - Oleksandr Spivak 16 pen. Att: 8,200]
Rubin             0-0 Uralan
  [Att: 10,000]
[Apr 24] 
Lokomotiv         1-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Winston Parks 3. Att: 4,500]
Rotor             0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 9,500]
Dinamo            1-2 Torpedo
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 78 - Viktor Bolikhov 21, Igor Semshov 59. Att: 5,000]

Round 7
[May 4]
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-0 Chernomorets
  [Saved PK: Ansar Ayupov(Ch) 74. Att: 1,000]
Spartak-Alania    1-0 Saturn Ren TV
  [Vitaliy Chochiyev 69. Att: 15,000]
Krylya Sovetov    3-0 Rostov
  [Jose Ivanaldo de Souza 10, 73, Rogerio Marcio Botelho "Gaucho" 29. Att: 26,000]
Torpedo           3-0 Spartak
  [Sergei Budylin 31 pen, Aleksandr Shirko 41, 81. Att: 10,000]
Uralan            1-5 Dinamo
  [Dmytro Syomochko 30 - Ognjen Koroman 7, 60, Deividas Cesnauskis 9,
   Michal Hanek 35, Dmitriy Bulykin 87. Att: 7,200]
Zenit             0-0 Rotor
  [Att: 15,000]
Shinnik           2-2 Rubin
  [Tomas Kuchar 30, Alyaksandr Kulchyi 67 -
   Oleg Nechayev 15, Jiri Novotny 88. Att: 12,000]
[May 5]
CSKA              2-0 Lokomotiv
  [Igor Yanovskiy 14, Jiri Jarosik 36. Att: 10,500]

Round 8
[May 9]
Krylya Sovetov    3-0 Lokomotiv
  [Berny Elicio Wright McLean 4, Andrei Karyaka 53 pen, 79. Att: 33,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-2 CSKA
  [Aleksei Medvedev 55, Jambulad Bazayev 90+4 -
   Denis Popov 64, Elver Rahimic 67. Att: 15,000]
Rotor             2-0 Uralan
  [Valeriy Yesipov 13, Denis Kolodin(U) 55 og. Att: 14,000]
[May 10]
Chernomorets      3-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Ansar Ayupov 7 pen, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 35, Yevgeniy Varlamov 73. Att: 10,000]
Rostov            1-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Esau Boxer Kanyenda 90. Att: 12,000]
Rubin             3-1 Torpedo
  [Ronieliton "Roni" Pereira dos Santos 27 pen, Andrei Konovalov 53,
   Andres Scotti Ponce de Leon 89 - Sergei Budylin 16. Att: 12,000]
Dinamo            7-1 Zenit
  [Ognjen Koroman 20, 27, Dmitriy Bulykin 23, 61, Eduard Korchagin 46, 50, 58 -
   Aleksandr Kerzhakov 80. Att: 7,000]
[May 11]
Spartak           3-1 Shinnik
  [Maksym Kalynychenko 27, Yuriy Kovtun 44, Robert de Pinto Souza 56 -
   Andrejs Rubins 16. Att: 7,000]

Round 9
[May 17] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 3-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Roman Monaryov 44 pen, 53, 67. Att: 3,500]
Uralan            0-2 Shinnik
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 6, Martin Kushev 46. Att: 5,200]
Zenit             1-0 Torpedo
  [Lukas Hartig 62. Att: 17,000]
Rostov            1-2 Saturn Ren TV
  [Esau Boxer Kanyenda 73 - Pyotr Bystrov 4, Aleksei Medvedev 56. Att: 14,000]
Rotor             1-1 Spartak
  [Oleg Trifonov 30 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 79. Att: 15,200]
[May 18] 
Dinamo            0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 6,000]
Spartak-Alania    0-1 CSKA
  [Denis Popov 10. Att: 15,000]
Chernomorets      2-5 Lokomotiv
  [Aleksandr Prizetko 48, Oleg Teryokhin 90+2 - Marat Izmailov 27,
   Dmitriy Loskov 54 pen, 60, Winston Parks 68, Narvik Sirkhayev 88. Att: 12,500]

Round 10
[May 24] 
CSKA              1-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Sergei Semak 72. Att: 8,500]
Torpedo           3-0 Uralan
  [Serhiy Kormyltsev 13, 16, Aleksandr Shirko 90+2. Att: 1,500]
Shinnik           3-0 Zenit
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 26 pen, Sergei Grishin 62, Vladimir Skokov 77. Att: 16,500]
Rotor             3-1 Rubin
  [Valeriy Yesipov 13, Nikolai Olenikov 36, Eldar Nizamutdinov 51 -
   Ndiaga Gueye Baye 41. Att: 8,000]
[May 25] 
Krylya Sovetov    3-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Andrei Tikhonov 55, Andrei Karyaka 72, 81. Att: 26,000]
Lokomotiv         0-0 Rostov
  [Att: 8,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-0 Chernomorets
  [Nicolas Pavlovich 64, Pyotr Bystrov 87. Att: 10,000]
Spartak           2-1 Dinamo
  [Yuriy Kovtun 42, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 50 - Eduard Korchagin 44. Att: 32,000]

Round 11
[May 31] 
Krylya Sovetov    0-2 CSKA
  [Jiri Jarosik 9, Bohdan Shershun 36. SPK: Andrei Karyaka(KS) 88. Att: 37,000]
Uralan            1-0 Zenit
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 6. Att: 6,500]
Shinnik           1-1 Torpedo
  [Valeriy Kechinov 45 - Aleksandr Shirko 45+1. Att: 12,000]
Chernomorets      2-2 Rostov
  [Ansar Ayupov 25 pen, Yevgeniy Varlamov 64 -
   Esau Boxer Kanyenda 58, Roman Adamov 60. Att: 8,000]
Saturn Ren TV     0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 12,000]
Rubin             1-0 Spartak
  [Jiri Novotny 90. Att: 22,500]
Dinamo            3-1 Rotor
  [Vitaliy Grishin 43, 66, Dmitriy Bulykin 90+3 - Valeriy Yesipov 33. Att: 4,500]
[Jun 1]
Torpedo-Metallurg 3-1 Spartak-Alania
  [Maksym Beletskyi 24, 36, Roman Monaryov 50 - Oleksandr Stepanov 68. Att: 2,500]

Round 12
[Jun 11] 
Spartak-Alania    0-2 Zenit
  [Oleksandr Spivak 75, Igor Denisov 90+1. Att: 10,000]
Krylya Sovetov    0-0 Uralan
  [Att: 23,000]
Lokomotiv         2-1 Spartak
  [Sergei Ignashevich 16, Vadim Yevseyev 44 - Vasil Baranau 64. Att: 17,000]
Chernomorets      1-0 Rubin
  [Oleg Teryokhin 29. MPK: Ansar Ayupov(C) 39. Att: 10,500]
Rostov            1-1 Dinamo
  [Roman Adamov 20 pen - Eduard Korchagin 12. Att: 12,500]
Saturn Ren TV     4-1 Rotor
  [Pyotr Bystrov 14, Aleksei Medvedev 81, 84, 88 - Oleg Trifonov 90+1. Att: 8,500]
[Jun 12] 
CSKA              2-2 Shinnik
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 57, Rolan Gusev 61 -
   Andrejs Rubins 16, Martin Kushev 45+1. Att: 9,000]
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-0 Torpedo
  [Att: 3,500]

Round 13
[Jun 18] 
Torpedo           2-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Aleksandr Shirko 80, Maksim Aristarkhov 84. Att: 3,000]
Uralan            2-2 CSKA
  [Denis Kolodin 47, Zurab Tsiklauri 80 -
   Jiri Jarosik 48, Dmitriy Kirichenko 87. Att: 7,800]
Zenit             3-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Igor Denisov 13, Dmitriy Makarov 62, Oleg Vlasov 90+2. Att: 20,500]
Dinamo            3-2 Chernomorets
  [Eduard Korchagin 41, 49, Deividas Cesnauskis 80 -
   Oleg Teryokhin 14, 66 pen. Att: 5,000]
[Jun 19] 
Shinnik           2-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Dmitriy Vlad. Vasilyev 45+1, Tomas Kuchar 52. Att: 17,000]
Spartak           0-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Nicolas Pavlovich 63. Att: 10,000]
Rubin             5-0 Rostov
  [David Chaladze 7, Andres Scotti Ponce de Leon 13,
   Denis Boyarintsev 58, 76, Tomas Cizek 90. Att: 5,000]
Rotor             0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Winston Parks 7, Dmitriy Loskov 31. Att: 8,000]

Round 14
[Jun 22] 
CSKA              2-0 Torpedo
  [Sergei Semak 50, Igor Yanovskiy 79. Att: 13,000]
Spartak-Alania    0-1 Uralan
  [Andrei Bochkov 49. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 23] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 1-2 Shinnik
  [Alexander Rekhviashvili 57 - Viktor Karpenko 68, 83. Att: 2,900]
Krylya Sovetov    2-1 Zenit
  [Jose Ivanaldo de Souza 27, Andrei Tikhonov 30 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 51. Att: 23,000]
Lokomotiv         2-0 Dinamo
  [Maksim Buznikin 10, Malkhaz Asatiani 27. Att: 8,000]
Chernomorets      1-0 Rotor
  [Sergei Mikhailov(R) 80 og. Att: 8,700]
Rostov            3-2 Spartak
  [Mikhail Osinov 15, 87 pen, Esau Boxer Kanyenda 90+3 -
   Dmitriy A. Smirnov 81, Roman Pavlyuchenko 89. Att: 15,000]
Saturn Ren TV     1-1 Rubin
  [Jambulad Bazayev 18 - Andres Scotti Ponce de Leon 40. Att: 10,000]

Round 15
[Jun 27] 
Torpedo           0-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Att: 4,000]
Uralan            1-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Victor Manuel Lopez Narge 75. Att: 8,200]
Shinnik           2-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Martin Kushev 36, Renat Dubinskiy 43. Att: 15,000]
Spartak           2-1 Chernomorets
  [Artsyom Kantsevy 6, 45+2 - Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 84. Att: 8,000]
Rubin             3-1 Lokomotiv
  [Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos "Roni" 45+1 pen, 48, Jiri Novotny 58 -
   Marat Izmailov 23. Att: 22,000]
Rotor             2-0 Rostov
  [Oleg Trifonov 69, Pavlo Kotovenko 90+1. Att: 6,000]
[Jun 28] 
Zenit             4-1 CSKA
  [Daniel Chirita 24, Oleksandr Spivak 45 pen, Vladislav Radimov 55,
   Aleksandr Kerzhakov 80 - Igor Yanovskiy 23. Att: 22,500]
Dinamo            1-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Michal Hanek 65 - Serghei Rogaciov 23. SPK: Pyotr Bystrov(S) 5. Att: 4,500]

Round 16
[Jul 11] 
CSKA              2-2 Zenit
  [Denis Popov 32, Aleksandr Heinrich 79 -
   Aleksandr Kerzhakov 12, Oleksandr Spivak 70. Att: 15,000]
Lokomotiv         1-1 Rubin
  [Maksim Buznikin 52 - Roman Sharonov 90. Att: 3,500]
[Jul 12] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 1-1 Uralan
  [Roman Monaryov 2 - Dario Passoni 20. Att: 1,500]
Spartak-Alania    0-1 Shinnik
  [Alyaksandr Kulchyi 14. Att: 18,000]
Krylya Sovetov    4-2 Torpedo
  [Andrei Tikhonov 5, Robertas Poskus 28, Leilton Silva dos Santos 49,
   Anton Bobyor 90+2 - Aleksandr Shirko 61, Vladimir Leonchenko 66 pen. Att: 20,000]
Chernomorets      2-3 Spartak
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 19, Konstantin Gordiyuk 90+1 -
   Roman Pavlyuchenko 23, 40, Yegor Titov 37. Att: 12,500]
Rostov            4-3 Rotor
  [Aleksandr Maslov 37, Mikhail Osinov 65, Roman Adamov 86, 89 -
   Yevgeniy Aldonin 50, Denis Zubko 88, Valeriy Yesipov 90. Att: 11,000]
[Jul 13] 
Saturn Ren TV     0-1 Dinamo
  [Ognjen Koroman 34. SPK: Ognjen Koroman(D) 34. Att: 14,000]

Round 17
[Jul 19] 
Torpedo           3-2 CSKA
  [Dzmitryi Rauneika 7, Vladimir Leonchenko 41, 49 pen -
   Rolan Gusev 17 pen, Igor Yanovskiy 31. Att: 15,000]
Uralan            2-1 Spartak-Alania
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 14, 81 - Yuriy Petrov 38. Att: 8,200]
Zenit             2-2 Krylya Sovetov
  [Pavel Mares 18, Oleksandr Spivak 45+2 pen - Andrei Karyaka 47, 75. Att: 22,500]
Shinnik           3-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Valeriy Kechinov 59, Viktor Karpenko 71, Vyacheslav Shevchuk 90+2. Att: 14,500]
Rubin             0-0 Saturn Ren TV
  [Att: 18,000]
Rotor             3-0 Chernomorets
  [Denis Zubko 53, Maksim Bondarenko 75, Roman Romanov 85. Att: 10,000]
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo            1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Ognjen Koroman 31 pen - Dmitriy Loskov 16. Att: 7,000]
Spartak           1-0 Rostov
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 90. Att: 9,000]

Round 18
[Jul 24] 
CSKA              2-0 Uralan
  [Juris Laizans 55, Dmitriy Kirichenko 74. Att: 7,500]
[Jul 25] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-1 Zenit
  [Oleg Vlasov 87. Att: 4,000]
[Jul 26] 
Spartak-Alania    0-0 Torpedo
  [Att: 18,000]
Krylya Sovetov    1-0 Shinnik
  [Leilton Silva dos Santos 27. Att: 25,000]
Lokomotiv         3-0 Rotor
  [Mikhail Ashvetia 48, Sergei Ignashevich 60 pen, Jacob Lekgetho 74. Att: 7,000]
Chernomorets      0-1 Dinamo
  [Alberto Luiz de Souza 53. Att: 10,500]
Rostov            0-1 Rubin
  [Denis Boyarintsev 77. Att: 9,500]
Saturn Ren TV     3-2 Spartak
  [Nicolas Pavlovich 7, 59, Samir Muratovic 79 -
   Vladyslav Vashchuk 31, Srdjan Stanic 66. Att: 16,000]

Round 19
[Aug 1]
Torpedo           3-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Mantas Samusevas 13, Igor Lebedenko 22, Sergei Budylin 38. Att: 2,000]
Dinamo            1-1 Rostov
  [Ruslan Baltiyev 7 - Bennett Mnguni 56. Att: 4,000]
[Aug 2]
Uralan            0-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [SPK: Andrei Karyaka(KS) 30. Att: 7,200]
Zenit             2-1 Spartak-Alania
  [Vladislav Radimov 8, 50 - Tamerlan Sikoyev 90+2. Att: 21,000]
Shinnik           1-1 CSKA
  [Martin Kushev 8 - Ivica Olic 46. Att: 24,000]
Spartak           2-5 Lokomotiv
  [Yegor Titov 62, Aleksandr Belozyorov 90 - Maksim Buznikin 27, Mikhail Ashvetia 35, 60,
   Vladimir Maminov 56, Sergei Ignashevich 79. Att: 14,000]
Rubin             3-1 Chernomorets
  [Andrei Konovalov 31, David Chaladze 40, Oleg Nechayev 75 -
   Aleksei Antyukhin 67. Att: 12,000]
Rotor             0-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Aleksei Medvedev 89. Att: 8,500]

Round 20
[Aug 6]
Lokomotiv         1-0 Chernomorets
  [Dmitriy Loskov 15. Att: 5,100]
[Aug 7]
Spartak           3-2 Rotor
  [Yegor Titov 19, Maksym Kalynychenko 70, Roman Pavlyuchenko 90+1 -
   Valeriy Yesipov 54, 59. Att: 5,000]
[Aug 8]
Torpedo           1-2 Zenit
  [Serhiy Kormyltsev 41 - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 17, Vladimir Bystrov 89. Att: 4,000]
[Aug 9]
CSKA              3-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Denis Popov 55, 90+1, Ivica Olic 56. Att: 5,200]
Krylya Sovetov    2-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Andrei Tikhonov 53 pen, Rogerio Marcio Botelho Gaucho 86. Att: 24,000]
Shinnik           2-1 Uralan
  [Martin Kushev 9, Dmitriy Khomukha 23 pen - Vasili Gigiadze 54. Att: 11,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-1 Rostov
  [Oleksandr Horshkov 36, Pyotr Bystrov 87 - Matthew Paul Booth 52. Att: 10,000]
Rubin             2-1 Dinamo
  [Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos 25, 70 - Yevhen Lutsenko 87. Att: 18,000]

Round 21
[Aug 16] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 2-1 CSKA
  [Roman Monaryov 20, Andrei Movsesyan 70 - Artur Tlisov 78. Att: 6,000]
Spartak-Alania    1-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Albert Sargsyan 49 - Anton Bobyor 62. Att: 17,000]
Zenit             1-2 Shinnik
  [Andrei Nikolayev 47 - Martin Kushev 69, Anton Khazov 87. Att: 22,000]
Chernomorets      0-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Konstantin Gordiyuk(C) 86 og. Att: 10,000]
Rubin             1-0 Rotor
  [David Chaladze 47. Att: 8,000]
[Aug 17] 
Rostov            1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Mikhail Osinov 77 - Vladimir Maminov 15. Att: 14,000]
Dinamo            3-2 Spartak
  [Eduard Korchagin 4, Dmitriy Bulykin 17, Yevgeniy Kharlachov 88 -
   Moises Moura Pinheiro 67, Yegor Titov 82. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 18]
Uralan            2-2 Torpedo
  [Vasili Gigiadze 63, Victor Lopez 69 - Vitaliy Volkov 32, Sergei Osipov 84. Att: 7,500]

Round 22
[Aug 23] 
Lokomotiv         2-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Dmitriy Loskov 56, Vadim Yevseyev 90+2 - Regis Lima de Quadros 76. Att: 9,000]
Spartak           0-2 Rubin
  [Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos 18, 28. Att: 5,500]
[Aug 24] 
CSKA              3-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Ivica Olic 34, Sergei Semak 44, Rolan Gusev 52. Att: 7,500]
Spartak-Alania    2-0 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Yuriy Petrov 10, Robert Bitarov 73. Att: 12,000]
Torpedo           1-1 Shinnik
  [Igor Semshov 66 - Syarhei Shtanyuk 81. Att: 1,000]
Zenit             5-1 Uralan
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 15, 33, 89 pen, Andrei Arshavin 64, 90+2 - Denis Kolodin 54.
   SPK: Oleksandr Spivak(Z) 62. Att: 17,000]
Rostov            0-2 Chernomorets
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 6, Ansar Ayupov 90 pen. Att: 12,000]
Rotor             0-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Bulykin 90. Att: 11,100]

Round 23
[Aug 30] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 0-3 Rostov
  [Uladzimir Karytska(TM) 37 og, Mikhail Osinov 53 pen, Andrey Hakobyants 81. Att: 1,500]
Zenit             0-0 Dinamo
  [Att: 21,400]
[Aug 31] 
CSKA              1-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Rolan Gusev 79 - Prince Koranteng Amoako 35. Att: 11,200]
Spartak-Alania    1-0 Chernomorets
  [Serghei Dadu 61. Att: 23,000]
Lokomotiv         2-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Mikhail Ashvetia 79, Dmitriy Loskov 84 - Andrei Tikhonov 53. Att: 4,000]
Uralan            0-1 Rotor
  [Oleg Trifonov 45. Att: 7,500]
Shinnik           1-2 Spartak
  [Viktor Karpenko 60 - Yegor Titov 7, Roman Pavlyuchenko 13 pen. Att: 18,000]
[Sep 1]
Torpedo           4-2 Rubin
  [Igor Semshov 43, Vladimir Leonchenko 62 pen, Serhiy Kormyltsev 65,
   Aleksandr Shirko 72 - Orlando Calisto de Souza 11, Ebrima Ebou Sillah 90+1. Att: 4,000]

Round 24 
[Jul 15] 
Lokomotiv         1-3 CSKA
  [Mikhail Ashvetia 75 - Igor Yanovskiy 19,
   Denis Popov 24, Rolan Gusev 63 pen. Att: 15,000]
[Sep 13]
Chernomorets      1-2 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Ansar Ayupov 2 pen - Valeriy Leonov 45, Maksym Beletskyi 74. Att: 8,000]
Rostov            2-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Yuriy Maksymov 13, Mikhail Osinov 59 pen - Andrei Tikhonov 90+1 pen. Att: 10,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-2 Spartak-Alania
  [Aleksei Medvedev 2, Lucas Andres Pusineri 79 -
   Serghei Dadu 45+1, Cristian Tudor 48. Att: 9,000]
Spartak           1-0 Torpedo
  [Yegor Titov 15. Saved PK: Vladimir Leonchenko(T) 11. Att: 7,000]
Rubin             1-0 Shinnik
  [Denis Boyarintsev 58. Att: 13,500]
Rotor             1-4 Zenit
  [Valeriy Yesipov 61 pen - Aleksandr Kerzhakov 32, Martin Horak 38, 50,
   Vladimir Bystrov 77. Att: 12,000]
Dinamo            2-0 Uralan
  [Radoslav Batak 17, Andrei Dyatel 75. Att: 5,000]

Round 25
[Sep 19]
Zenit             2-1 Spartak
  [Vladimir Bystrov 30, Pavel Mares 60 - Mihajlo Pjanovic 69. Att: 21,000]
[Sep 20]
CSKA              3-2 Chernomorets
  [Sergei Semak 2, Rolan Gusev 71, Ivica Olic 90+1 pen - Andrian Sosnovschii 13,
   Oleg Teryokhin 88 pen. Saved PK: Rolan Gusev(CSKA) 9. Att: 6,500]
Spartak-Alania    1-0 Rostov
  [Cristian Tudor 29. Att: 30,000]
Uralan            1-1 Rubin
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 90+3 - Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos 38. Att: 6,500]
Shinnik           2-2 Rotor
  [Dmitriy Khomukha 18 pen, Yevgeniy Aldonin(R) 50 og -
   Yevgeniy Aldonin 14, Valeriy Yesipov 31 pen. Att: 8,000]
Torpedo           1-1 Dinamo
  [Vladimir Leonchenko 4 pen - Sergei Yashin 13.
   Saved PK: Eduard Korchagin(D) 12. Att: 5,000]
[Sep 21]
Krylya Sovetov    3-1 Saturn Ren TV
  [Andrei Karyaka 52, Jose Ivanaldo de Souza 76, Robertas Poskus 87 -
   Aleksei Medvedev 72. Saved PK: Andrei Tikhonov(KS) 21. Att: 25,000]
Torpedo-Metallurg 1-3 Lokomotiv
  [Hector Andres Bracamonte 33 - Dmitriy Loskov 26, 45+2, Maksim Buznikin 39. Att: 2,500]

Round 26
[Sep 25]
Lokomotiv         2-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Vadim Yevseyev 59, Mikhail Ashvetia 60. Att: 4,500]
[Sep 27] 
Chernomorets      1-3 Krylya Sovetov
  [Andrian Sosnovschii 59 - Berny Wright 28, Ognjen Koroman 55,
   Robertas Poskus 64. Att: 6,000]
Rostov            0-1 CSKA
  [Ivica Olic 70. Att: 14,000]
Saturn Ren TV     0-3 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Hector Andres Bracamonte 15, 54, Valeriy Leonov 84. Att: 10,000]
Rubin             1-2 Zenit
  [Andres Scotti 86 - Andrei Nikolayev 47, Dmitriy Makarov 70. Att: 22,000]
[Sep 28] 
Dinamo            1-2 Shinnik
  [Pascal Mendy 83 - Martin Kushev 28 pen, Anton Khazov 65. Att: 4,500]
Rotor             2-0 Torpedo
  [Nikolai Olenikov 73, Valeriy Yesipov 86. Att: 8,000]
[Sep 29]
Spartak           1-1 Uralan
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 25 - Vital Bulyha 82. Att: 4,500]

Round 27
[Oct 4] 
Torpedo-Metallurg 1-0 Rotor
  [Andrei Movsesyan 73. Att: 2,500]
CSKA              1-1 Dinamo
  [Ivica Olic 61 pen - Ruslan Baltiyev 40. Att: 15,000]
Zenit             3-0 Chernomorets
  [Vladimir Bystrov 45, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 83 pen, 86. Att: 22,500]
[Oct 5] 
Spartak-Alania    1-0 Rubin
  [Georgiy Bazayev 53. Att: 25,000]
Krylya Sovetov    0-2 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Pavlenko 25, Yegor Titov 85. Att: 37,000]
Torpedo           1-0 Lokomotiv
  [Igor Semshov 49. Att: 3,000]
Uralan            3-1 Rostov
  [Ruslan Ajinjal 42, Andrei Bochkov 48, Vital Bulyha 51 -
   Aleksandr Alkhazov 20. Att: 10,000]
Shinnik           1-0 Saturn Ren TV
  [Rahmatullo Fuzaylov 54. Att: 11,500]

Round 28
[Oct 16] 
Lokomotiv         6-1 Shinnik
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 17, Mikhail Ashvetia 19, 59, Marat Izmailov 41,
   Dmitriy Loskov 51, Maksim Buznikin 68 - Viktor Karpenko 56. Att: 5,000]
[Oct 18] 
Rostov            1-1 Zenit
  [Roman Adamov 71 - Oleksandr Spivak 30. Att: 7,000]
Saturn Ren TV     2-1 Uralan
  [Lucas Andres Pusineri Bignone 28, Aleksei Medvedev 88 - Andrei Bochkov 54. Att: 8,000]
Rubin             3-1 Krylya Sovetov
  [Denis Boyarintsev 13, 49, Andrey Fyodorov 43 - Jose Ivanaldo de Souza 60. Att: 12,000]
Rotor             2-1 Spartak-Alania
  [Valeriy Yesipov 44, 81 - Mirjalol Qosimov 58. Att: 7,500]
Dinamo            0-1 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Valeriy Leonov 3. Att: 4,000]
[Oct 19]
Chernomorets      2-4 Torpedo
  [Oleg Teryokhin 22 pen, 60 - Sergei Budylin 34 pen, Mantas Samusevas 52,
   Andres Oper 62, Vitaliy Volkov 82. Att: 8,000]
[Oct 20]
Spartak           0-0 CSKA
  [Att: 26,000]

Round 29 [Oct 25]
CSKA              3-0 Rotor
  [Ivica Olic 26, Denis Popov 31, Rolan Gusev 33. Att: 10,000]
Torpedo-Metallurg 1-2 Rubin
  [Hector Andres Bracamonte 3 - Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao Sibaya 14,
   Ebrima Ebou Sillah 71. Att: 2,500]
Spartak-Alania    3-0 Spartak
  [Cristian Tudor 1, Serghei Dadu 75 pen, Albert Sargsyan 86. Att: 25,000]
Krylya Sovetov    1-0 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Kudryashov 29. Att: 12,000]
Torpedo           4-3 Saturn Ren TV
  [Andres Oper 3, 61, Igor Semshov 18, Vladimir Leonchenko 22 - Aleksei Medvedev 39,
   Oleksandr Horshkov 52, Lucas Andres Pusineri Bignone 67. Att: 3,000]
Uralan            1-0 Chernomorets
  [Dario Passoni 75. Att: 5,000]
Zenit             0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 21,500]
Shinnik           4-1 Rostov
  [Viktor Karpenko 32, Vladimir Skokov 50, Anton Khazov 55, Alyaksandr Kulchyi 87 -
   Yuriy Maksymov 29. Att: 6,000]

Round 30 [Nov 1]
Lokomotiv         6-0 Uralan
  [Marat Izmailov 11, 70, Dmitriy Loskov 49, 74 pen,
   Vadim Yevseyev 53, Dmitriy Khokhlov 86. Att: 5,500]
Chernomorets      2-1 Shinnik
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 3, Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 86 - Vyacheslav Dayev 44. Att: 5,000]
Rostov            0-0 Torpedo
  [Att: 6,000]
Saturn Ren TV     1-3 Zenit
  [Jambulad Bazayev 90+1 - Andrei Arshavin 3, 36, 45+3. Att: 12,000]
Spartak           0-2 Torpedo-Metallurg
  [Hector Andres Bracamonte 42 pen, Roman Monaryov 87. Att: 3,500]
Rubin             3-2 CSKA
  [Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos 73 pen, Denis Boyarintsev 88,
   Denis Yevsikov(CSKA) 90+4 og - Andres Scotti Ponce de Leon (R) 36 og,
   Dmitriy Kirichenko 78. Att: 22,000]
Rotor             1-0 Krylya Sovetov
  [Vladimir Zelenovskiy 15. Att: 7,500]
Dinamo            0-0 Spartak-Alania
  [Att: 2,000]

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                  30  17  8  5  56-32  59  Champions
 2.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg        30  16  8  6  48-32  56  UEFA Cup
 3.Rubin Kazan                  30  15  8  7  44-29  53  [+] UEFA Cup
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva             30  15  7  8  54-33  52  
 5.Shinnik Yaroslavl            30  12 11  7  43-34  47  
 6.Dinamo Moskva                30  12 10  8  42-29  46  
 7.Saturn Ren TV Moskovsk. obl. 30  12  9  9  40-37  45  
 8.Torpedo Moskva               30  11 10  9  42-38  43  
 9.Krylya Sovetov Samara        30  11  9 10  38-33  42  
10.Spartak Moskva               30  10  6 14  38-48  36  
11.FK Rostov                    30   8 10 12  30-42  34  
12.Rotor Volgograd              30   9  5 16  33-44  32  
13.Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz   30   9  4 17  23-43  31  
14.Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva     30   8  5 17  25-39  29  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Uralan Elista                30   6 10 14  23-47  28      Relegated
16.Chernomorets Novorossiysk    30   6  6 18  30-49  24  [+] Relegated

NB: Torpedo-ZIL was bought by a large metallurgic company Norilsk Nickel
    and therefore renamed Torpedo-Metallurg.
    Alania renamed Spartak-Alania.
    Agricultural engineering plant Rostselmash has stopped sponsoring its
    club, so the club is renamed FK Rostov as it 'is considered a property of
    the whole Rostov region'. 

Goals scored: 609
Average goals per game: 2.54

Top Scorers:

 1.Dmitriy Loskov (Lokomotiv)            14
 2.Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Zenit)           13
   Valeriy Yesipov (Rotor)               13
 4.Aleksei Medvedev (Saturn)             11
   Ronieliton Pereira dos Santos (Rubin) 11  [Brazil]
 6.Roman Pavlyuchenko (Spartak)          10
 7.Dmitriy Bulykin (Dinamo)               9
   Rolan Gusev (CSKA)                     9
   Andrei Karyaka (Krylya Sovetov)        9
   Martin Kushev (Shinnik)                9  [Bulgaria]
   Andrei Tikhonov (Krylya Sovetov)       9
   Yegor Titov (Spartak)                  9
13.Mikhail Ashvetia (Lokomotiv)           8  [Georgia]
   Eduard Korchagin (Dinamo)              8
   Roman Monaryov (Torpedo-Metallurg)     8  [Ukraine]
   Denis Popov (CSKA)                     8
17.Denis Boyarintsev (Rubin)              7
   Jiri Jarosik (CSKA)                    7  [Czechia]
   Ognjen Koroman (Dinamo/Krylya Sovetov) 7  [Serbia]
   Ivica Olic (CSKA)                      7  [Croatia]
   Mikhail Osinov (Rostov)                7
   Sergei Semak (CSKA)                    7
   Aleksandr Shirko (Torpedo)             7
   Oleg Teryokhin (Chernomorets)          7

Overview Cups

RUSSIA CUP 2002/03

Full Details

FINAL [Jun 15]

SPARTAK Moskva 1-0 FK Rostov
[Yegor Titov 28]
SPA: Aleksei Zuyev, Yuriy Kovtun, Vladyslav Vashchuk UKR, Moises Moura Pinheiro BRA,
     Osvaldo Luiz Pereira "Luizao" BRA, Vasil Baranau BLR (Maksym Kalynychenko UKR 83),
     Maksim Demenko, Dmitriy A. Smirnov, Yegor Titov (C), Aleksandr Pavlenko,
     Roman Pavlyuchenko (Aleksandr Danishevskiy 87).
ROS: Illya Blyznyuk UKR (C), Serhiy Datsenko UKR, Matthew Paul Booth RSA,
     Milos Kruscic SER, Volodymyr Mykytyn UKR, Gift Kampamba ZAM, Yuriy Maksymov UKR,
     Mikhail Osinov, Andrey Hakobyants UZB (Rowan Hendricks RSA 60),
     Esau Boxer Kanyenda MWI, Roman Adamov (Aleksandr Maslov 46).
Booked: Pavlyuchenko 50 - Blyznyuk 90+2.
Referee: Igor Yegorov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Attendance: 25,000. +16 degrees.


SUPER CUP 2004

[Second Edition; Mar 7]

CSKA Moskva  3-1  Spartak Moskva   [aet]
[Semak 40, Carvalho 111, Kirichenko 113 - Kalynychenko 14]
[Saved PK: Ignashevich 40]
CSK: Igor Akinfeyev, Bohdan Shershun UKR, Sergei Ignashevich, Aleksei Berezutskiy,
     Deivydas Semberas LTU, Elver Rahimic BIH, Yevgeniy Aldonin, Yuriy Zhirkov
     (Daniel da Silva Carvalho BRA 74), Rolan Gusev (Dmitriy Kirichenko 84), Sergei Semak
     (Andrei Solomatin 115), Ivica Olic CRO (Jiri Jarosik CZE 109).
SPA: Wojciech Kowalewski POL, Mihai Adrian Iencsi ROM, Dusan Petkovic SCG,
     Dmytro Parfyonov UKR, Sebastien Gabriel Tamas ROM, Goran Trobok SCG,
     Marcelo Fabian Sosa URU, Aleksandr Samadov AZE (Igor Mitreski MKD 96),
     Maksym Kalynychenko UKR, Aleksandr Pavlenko (Pavel Pogrebnyak 77),
     Roman Pavlyuchenko.
Booked: Ignashevich 33, Olic 52, Zhirkov 61 - Petkovic 43, Samadov 56.
Referee: Igor Yegorov (Nizhniy Novgorod).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Att: 18,000. 0 degrees. Sunny.


PREMIER LEAGUE CUP 2003

Full Details

Finals [Sep 9, Oct 9]

ZENIT  3-0  2-2  Chernomorets

First Leg:
Nikolayev 23, Konoplyov 30, Bystrov 65
ZEN: Sergei Ivanov, Aleksei Katulskiy, Martin Horak CZE, Milan Vjestica SER,
     Pavel Mares CZE, Aleksei Igonin (Konstantin Lobov 59), Vladimir Bystrov,
     Konstantin Konoplyov, Oleg Vlasov, Dmitriy Makarov (Kamil Contofalsky SVK 16),
     Andrei Nikolayev (Maksim Astafyev 72).
CHE: Maksym Levytskyi UKR, Eduard Mor, Yevgeniy Varlamov, Konstantin Gordiyuk,
     Jerry-Christian Tchuisse CMR, Flavio Pinto de Souza BRA (Aleksandr Cherkes 46),
     Yevgeniy Kuznetsov (Lev Mayorov AZE 31), Dmitriy A. Smirnov (Ansar Ayupov 46),
     Aleksandr Antyukhin (Tigran Petrosyants 58), Aleksandr Garin (Igor Piyuk 46),
     Oleg Teryokhin.
Booked: Konoplyov 80, Bystrov 84 - Flavio Souza 24, Teryokhin 33, Petrosyants 77.
Sent off: Ivanov 14.
Referee: Taras Bezubyak (Sankt-Peterburg).
Sankt-Peterburg, Petrovskiy Stadium. Att: 10,000. +15 degrees.

Second Leg:
Radimov 24, Hartig 44 - Smirnov 29, Kamoltsev 54
ZEN: Kamil Contofalsky SVK, Aleksei Katulskiy (Daniel Chirita ROM 18), Milan Vjestica SER,
     Martin Horak CZE (Igor Nedorezov 90), Radek Sirl CZE, Konstantin Konoplyov,
     Vladislav Radimov (Aleksei Igonin 46), Oleg Vlasov (Valeriy Tsvetkov 46),
     Dmitriy Makarov, Lukas Hartig CZE (Konstantin Lobov 69), Andrei Nikolayev.
CHE: Roman Gerus, Nerijus Radzius LTU, Konstantin Gordiyuk, Andrian Sosnovschii MDA,
     Eduard Mor, Flavio Pinto de Souza BRA, Ionel Pirvu ROM (Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 26),
     Dmitriy A. Smirnov, Lev Mayorov AZE (Stanislav Reznikov 86),
     Ricardo Bovio de Souza BRA, Serghei Clescenco MDA.
Booked: Katulskiy 15, Radimov 45+2, Contofalsky 60, Vjestica 72 -
        Pirvu 20, Sosnovschii 20, Clescenco 32, Ricardo Bovio 45+2, Smirnov 64.
Referee: Yuriy Chebotaryov (Krasnodar).
Novorossiysk, Central Stadium. Att: 4,000. +19 degrees. Rain.

Russia 2003 Second Level

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Amkar Perm                      42  25 12  5  50-20  87  Champions, Promoted
 2.Kuban Krasnodar                 42  27  5 10  75-38  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tom Tomsk                       42  25 10  7  55-23  85      [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 4.Terek Groznyi                   42  25 10  7  56-21  85  [+] [0 0 2 1-3 0]
 5.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg          42  23  8 11  66-37  77  
 6.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  19 13 10  52-33  70  [-]
 7.Baltika Kaliningrad             42  18 10 14  58-49  64  [+]
 8.Metallurg Lipetsk               42  17 11 14  53-38  62  [+]
 9.Sokol Saratov                   42  16 14 12  52-36  62  [-]
10.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  16 12 14  51-47  60  
11.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  19  0 23  55-66  57  
12.FK Khimki                       42  16  9 17  36-46  57  
13.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  14 12 16  42-47  54  [+]
14.Lisma-Mordovia Saransk          42  15  8 19  54-60  53  [+]
15.Spartak Nalchik                 42  14 10 18  34-49  52  
16.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk         42  14  9 19  50-60  51  
17.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk         42  12 14 16  44-56  50  
----------------------------------------------------------
18.Fakel-Voronezh                  42  13 10 19  44-56  49      Relegated
19.Ural Yekaterinburg              42  11  8 23  43-65  41  [+] Relegated
20.Kristall Smolensk               42  10  5 27  40-72  35      Relegated
21.Volgar Gazprom Astrakhan        42   6 11 25  28-60  29      Relegated
22.Lada Togliatti                  42   5  3 34  27-86  18      Relegated

NB: Metallurg Novokuznetsk renamed Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk.
    Svetotekhnika renamed Lisma-Mordovia.
    Uralmash renamed Ural and represent the whole Sverdlovsk Region since
      now on.
    Due to the absence of facilities in Grozny, Terek are based in Kislovodsk
      and play home matches in Lermontov (Stavropol Territory).

Round 1 [Mar 29]
FK Khimki         1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Denis Kiselyov 56. Att: 4,800]
Kristall          1-0 Lada
  [Sergei Rodin 13. Att: 10,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 77. Att: 352. Played in Moscow]
Lokomotiv Ch      0-1 Sokol
  [Andrei Fedkov 39. Att: 7,800]
Fakel-Voronezh    3-1 Ural
  [Oleg Yelyshev 9, Ural Amirov 16, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 52 -
   Andrei Danilov 58 pen. Att: 13,000]
Metallurg Lp      0-1 Amkar
  [Sergei Savochkin 43. Att: 12,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-3 Dinamo SP
  [Yevgeniy Markov 78 - Roman Oreshchuk 25,
   Vitaliy Litvinov 43, Aleksandr Panov 72. Att: 8,500]
Tom               2-0 Baltika
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 60 pen, Leanid Lahun 70. Att: 15,000]
Anzhi             2-1 Spartak Nch
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 55, Ruslan Agalarov 83 pen - Murat Ashibokov 78. Att: 10,500]
Terek             0-1 Kuban
  [Stanislav Lysenko 62. Att: 2,000]

Round 2 [Apr 1]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-0 Neftekhimik
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 52 pen, Sergei Burdin 58.
   Missed PK: Sergei Lebedkov(N) 90. Att: 5,500]
Kristall          1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Tomas Vychodil 33. Att: 5,500]
FK Khimki         1-0 Lada
  [Denis Kiselyov 80. Att: 3,500]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Paata Jincharadze 61, Ilya Makiyenko 85 pen - Emil Tsatskin 55. Att: 7,200]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Sokol
  [Vitaliy Lotz 38. Att: 100. Played in Moscow]
Metallurg Lp      5-0 Ural
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 11, 29, 74, Denis Zhukovskiy 49, 79. Att: 5,000]
Fakel-Voronezh    0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 11,000]
Tom               0-0 Dinamo SP
  [Att: 15,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-0 Baltika
  [Oleg Lidrik 42 pen. Att: 5,500]
Terek             0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 3,000]
Spartak Nch       1-2 Kuban
  [Vladimir Yegorov 30 - Aleksei Gerasimenko 53, Andrei Topchu 88. Att: 8,000]

Round 3 [Apr 7]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-1 FK Khimki
  [Aleksandr Zinovyev 5, Nikolai Barkalov(Kh) 88 og - Denis Kiselyov 61. Att: 5,500]
Neftekhimik       1-0 Kristall
  [Konstantin Ionov 14. Att: 3,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-3 SKA-Energiya
  [Oleg Veretennikov 38, Aleksandr Tuzikov 87 - Sergei Tyumentsev 3,
   Vasiliy Karmazinenko 8, Aleksandr Ostashov 82. Att: 15,000]
Lada              1-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Andrei Serbin 69 - Maksim Kreismann 13, Paata Jincharadze 60. Att: 2,000]
Volgar Gazprom    1-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Tadas Graziunas 37 - Maksym Morozov 82. Att: 20,000]
Sokol             0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 9,000]
Ural              0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Missed PK: Andrei Danilov(U) 80. Att: 7,000]
Amkar             0-2 Tom
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 32, Sergei Perednya 58.
   Saved PK: Konstantin Genich(A) 9. Att: 11,500]
Dinamo SP         2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Roman Oreshchuk 12, 46. Att: 6,000]
Baltika           2-1 Terek
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 9, Ruslan Suanov 73 pen - Vladimir Shipilov 74 pen. Att: 8,000]        

Round 4 [Apr 10]
Kuban             1-0 Anzhi
  [Maksim Yermak 85. Att: 27,000]
Neftekhimik       1-1 FK Khimki
  [Viktor Ulyanytskyi 27 - Denis Kiselyov 70. Att: 3,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   4-3 Kristall
  [Andrei Zhdanov 32, Azamat Paunezhev 54, Kirill Romanov 81,
   Sergei Pyatikopov 88 - Aleksandr Antipenko 26, 35, 53. Att: 7,000]
Lada              0-3 SKA-Energiya
  [Volodymyr Pyatenko 16, Aleksei Korobchenko 47, Andrei Kozlov 82. Att: 1,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Oleg Popov 58. Att: 14,000]
Sokol             1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Leonid Markevich 3. Att: 9,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 40. Att: 15,000]
Amkar             1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Sergei Volkov 46 - Oleg Lidrik 18. Att: 9,700]
Ural              0-1 Tom
  [Dmitriy Godunok 57. Att: 10,000]
Baltika           2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Aleksandr Gorbachov 16, Andrei Dementyev 54. Att: 7,500]
Dinamo SP         0-0 Terek
  [Att: 8,000]

Round 5 [Apr 16]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 21 - Sergei Burdin 23. Att: 18,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      4-2 Neftekhimik
  [Ilya Makiyenko 16 pen, 71 pen, Georgiy Garmashov 67, Maksim Shvetsov 85 -
   Yuriy Budylin 59, Dmitriy Maksimchuk 64. Att: 6,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Aleksei Ivanov 37, 82. Att: 13,000]
Metallurg Lp      2-3 Lada
  [Viktor Voronkov 19, Igor Vekovishchev 83 - Andrei Dudnik 5,
   Sergei Davydov 20, Aleksey Jdanov 34. Att: 9,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Oleg Lidrik 30 - Emil Tsatskin 84. Att: 5,000]
Tom               2-1 Sokol
  [Sergei Perednya 7, Aleksandr Studzinskiy 22 - Leonid Markevich 60.
   Saved PK: Aleksandr Studzinskiy(T) 47. Att: 15,000]
Spartak Nch       2-1 Ural
  [Oleksandr Siverchuk 16, Vladimir Yegorov 32 - Aleksei Alekseyev 52. Att: 2,000]
Terek             2-0 Amkar
  [Oleksandr Hrebenozhko 20, 26. Att: 1,000]
Kuban             3-1 Dinamo SP
  [Andrei Topchu 41, Vitaliy Kaleshin 48, Maksim Yermak 60 -
   Aleksandr Panov 77. Att: 25,000]
Anzhi             1-0 Baltika
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 13. Att: 7,500]
Round 6 [Apr 19]
FK Khimki         0-0 Kristall
  [Att: 3,800]
Lokomotiv Ch      3-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Paata Jincharadze 4, Maksim Shvetsov 27,
   Dmitriy Zakharenkov 73 - Andrei Zhdanov 51. Att: 8,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 60. Att: 18,000]
Metallurg Lp      2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 35, 59. Att: 8,500]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-2 Lada
  [Aleksei Ivanov 25, 43 - Aleksey Jdanov 48, Sergei Davydov 59. Att: 10,000]
Tom               2-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Dmitriy Skoblyakov 70, Sergei Perednya 88 - Dmitriy Godunok(T) 9 og. Att: 15,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-2 Sokol
  [Oleg Lidrik 36 pen, Valentin Yegunov 49 - Mikhail Nikitin 54,
   Artsyom Chelyadzinski 67. Att: 7,000]
Terek             2-0 Ural
  [Andrei Matiura 9, Andrei Kovalenko 39. Att: 1,000]
Spartak Nch       0-1 Amkar
  [Yuriy Khairulin 90. Att: 2,000]
Anzhi             0-0 Dinamo SP
  [Att: 7,000]
Kuban             0-1 Baltika
  [Andrei Dementyev 45 pen. Att: 22,000]

Round 7 [Apr 25]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Sergei Burdin 46, Igor Dubrovskikh 70 pen - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 37. Att: 5,500]
Neftekhimik       2-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Andrei Sitchikhin 57, 66 - Viktor Voronkov 47. Att: 3,500]
FK Khimki         0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Korobchenko 45. Att: 2,500]
Kristall          3-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 14, 23, Oleksandr Mytrofanov 90 - Anton Taran 85. Att: 7,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Valeriy Lange 36. Att: 9,000]
Lada              1-0 Tom
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 75. Att: 2,500]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 Spartak Nch
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 29. Att: 10,000]
Sokol             1-0 Terek
  [Mikhail Nikitin 26. Att: 7,000]
Ural              0-2 Kuban
  [Andrei Topchu 27, Aleksei Selin 56. Att: 6,500]
Amkar             0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 9,800]
Dinamo SP         0-1 Baltika
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 36. Att: 4,000]

Round 8 [Apr 28]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Pavel Kirylchyk 26 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 62. Att: 3,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 5,500]
Kristall          3-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Tomas Vychodil 30, Viktor Britov 69, Igor Aksyonov 86 - Volodymyr Pyatenko 6,
   Louis Udon 85 pen. MPK: Sergei Rodin(K) 31. SPK: Sergei Ryzhikh(SKA) 65. Att: 8,000]
FK Khimki         1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Yevgeniy Losev 82. Att: 1,200]
Lada              0-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vitaliy Kakunin 14, Valentin Yegunov 85 pen. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-3 Tom
  [Ilya Borodin 14 - Aleksandr Studzinskiy 2, 47, Dmitriy Skoblyakov 38. Att: 8,000]
Sokol             0-0 Spartak Nch
  [Att: 7,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 Terek
  [Aleksandr Lipko 88. Att: 4,000]
Amkar             1-0 Kuban
  [Konstantin Genich 90. Att: 7,700]
Ural              0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 4,000]

Round 9 [May 5]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Att: 5,000]
Tom               3-0 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Perednya 47, Dmitriy Skoblyakov 52, Aleksei Kandalintsev 55. Att: 15,000]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-1 FK Khimki
  [Oleg Yelyshev 64, Aleksei Ivanov 79 - Aleksandr Shulenin 56. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lp      2-1 Kristall
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 25, Aleksandr Petukhov 74 - Tomas Vychodil 3. Att: 4,150]
Spartak Nch       2-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 37, Konstantin Demenko 87 - Sergei Redkin 38. Att: 2,000]
Terek             1-0 Lada
  [Andrei Kovalenko 22 pen. Att: 3,000]
Kuban             1-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Aleksei Gerasimenko 67. Att: 18,000]
Anzhi             2-0 Sokol
  [Aleksei Savelyev 4, Budun Budunov 8. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo SP         3-0 Ural
  [Alyaksandr Chaika 8, Igor Palachov 15, Andrei Lauryk 65 pen. Att: 2,000]
Baltika           1-0 Amkar
  [Aleksandr Gorbachov 67. Att: 12,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Maksim Shvetsov 13. Att: 18,500]

Round 10 [May 8]
Tom               1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 68 pen. Att: 15,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Neftekhimik
  [Att: 5,500]
Metallurg Lp      2-0 FK Khimki
  [Andrei Zakharenko 6, Denis Zhukovskiy 69. Att: 7,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    1-0 Kristall
  [Oleg Yelyshev 15. SPK: Tomas Vychodil(K) 27. Att: 9,000]
Terek             1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Ruslan Idigov 80. Att: 2,000]
Spartak Nch       1-0 Lada
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 80 pen. Att: 5,000]
Anzhi             3-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 12, Budun Budunov 41, Murad Ramazanov 90. Att: 8,000]
Kuban             0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 22,000]
Baltika           2-1 Ural
  [Artyom Dorofeyev 9, Andrei Dementyev 85 pen - Denis Spirin(B) 3 og.
   MPK: Andrei Dementyev(B) 89. Att: 10,000]
Dinamo SP         1-1 Amkar
  [Vladislav Baskov 85 - Maksim Povorov 9 pen. Att: 5,000]

Round 11 [May 14]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Robert Petrus 43. Att: 5,600]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Terek
  [Ruslan Idigov 8. Att: 3,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Denis Kiselyov 40 - Aleksei Shchigolev 11. Att: 3,000]
Kristall          2-0 Tom
  [Oleg Sischin 18 pen, Aleksandr Antipenko 59. Att: 8,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 20. Att: 18,500]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Vitaliy Semakin 48, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 66 - Viktor Voronkov 19 pen. Att: 8,200]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-0 Kuban
  [Valeriy Burlachenko 88. SPK: Stanislav Lysenko(K) 61. Att: 10,000]
Lada              0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 2,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 Dinamo SP
  [Aleksandr Panov 43. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             0-0 Baltika
  [Att: 6,000]
Ural              1-0 Amkar
  [Pyotr Khrustovskiy 2 pen. Att: 6,000]

Round 12 [May 17]
Neftekhimik       2-2 Spartak Nch
  [Ildar Akhmetzyanov 12 pen, Andrei Sitchikhin 53 -
   Konstantin Kovalenko 8 pen, 42. Att: 2,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-1 Terek
  [Sergei Pyatikopov 55 - Konstantin Kamnev 24. Att: 6,000]
Kristall          2-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 54, Sergei Rodin 61. Att: 8,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Tom
  [Denis Mashkarin 78 - Aleksandr Kharitonov 67. Att: 2,500]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Vitaliy Semakin 13, Ilya Makiyenko 43 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 3. Att: 8,700]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Volodymyr Pyatenko 82 - Denis Zhukovskiy 87. Att: 18,500]
Lada              0-2 Kuban
  [Andrei Topchu 41, Maksim Yermak 52. MPK: Aleksei Selin(K) 71. Att: 1,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 12,000]
Sokol             0-2 Dinamo SP
  [Aleksandr Panov 10, Andrei Lauryk 70. Att: 4,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-0 Baltika
  [Att: 5,000]

Round 13 [May 24]
Kuban             1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Maksim Yermak 28. Att: 15,000]
Anzhi             5-3 Neftekhimik
  [Kakhaber Mzhavanadze 20, Ruslan Agalarov 45 pen, Budun Budunov 55,
   Nebojsa Stojkovic 65, Shamil Lakhiyalov 84 - Viktor Ulyanytskyi 45,
   Eduard Anisakharov 73, 78. Att: 7,000]
Spartak Nch       0-0 FK Khimki
  [Att: 2,000]
Terek             1-0 Kristall
  [Vladimir Shipilov 56. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Viktar Barel 24, Valentin Yegunov 54 - Andrei Cherenkov 1. Att: 5,500]
Tom               3-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Maksim Autlev 3, Aleksei Vereshchak 55, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 90 pen -
   Paata Jincharadze 71. Att: 15,000]
Dinamo SP         1-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Andrei Kondrashov 24. Att: 2,000]
Baltika           1-0 Lada
  [Arturas Stesko 50. Att: 8,000]
Ural              0-2 Volgar Gazprom
  [Andronik Babayan 16, Emil Tsatskin 31. Att: 6,000]
Amkar             1-0 Sokol
  [Igor Bakhtin 72. MPK: Aleksandr Zhidkov(S) 40. Att: 10,200]

Round 14 [May 27]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Igor Degtyaryov 9, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 82 - Denis Zhukovskiy 56. Att: 12,000]
Anzhi             1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 59. Att: 5,500]
Kuban             1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Vitaliy Kaleshin 37. Att: 13,000]
Terek             1-0 FK Khimki
  [Ruslan Idigov 42. Att: 2,000]
Spartak Nch       0-0 Kristall
  [Att: 2,000]
Tom               1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksandr Studzinskiy 90 pen - Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 28. Att: 12,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Oleg Lidrik 83 pen. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           4-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 38, 71, Andrei Dementyev 41, 48. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo SP         2-0 Lada
  [Mikhail Lunin 13, Aleksandr Panov 50. Att: 5,000]
Amkar             1-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Konstantin Paramonov 24 pen. Att: 9,800]
Ural              0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 5,500]

Round 15 [Jun 2]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-0 Dinamo SP
  [Eduard Kobozev 48. Att: 7,000]
Neftekhimik       3-1 Baltika
  [Andrei Sitchikhin 43, Ildar Akhmetzyanov 45 pen, Ivan Kirsanov 74 -
   Sergei Yakovenko 89. Att: 2,500]
FK Khimki         1-1 Kuban
  [Denis Mashkarin 67 - Samuel-Didier Biang 75. Att: 2,500]
Kristall          0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 8,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Andrei Kozlov 34, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 77.
   MPK: Konstantin Kovalenko(Sp) 90. Att: 18,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      0-1 Terek
  [Aleksandr Zernov 48. Att: 7,500]
Fakel-Voronezh    0-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Valentin Yegunov 62, 86. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg Lp      0-1 Tom
  [Maksim Autlev 13. Att: 8,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-1 Ural
  [Oleg Veretennikov 53 pen, Valeriy Kleimyonov 61 - Pyotr Khrustovskiy 85. Att: 8,000]
Lada              0-2 Amkar
  [Konstantin Genich 54, Konstantin Paramonov 84. Att: 1,000]

Round 16 [Jun 5]
Volgar Gazprom    1-0 Sokol
  [Arturas Fomenka 11. Att: 6,000]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Dinamo SP
  [Roman Oreshchuk 71. Att: 2,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 Baltika
  [Att: 5,500]
Kristall          1-3 Kuban
  [Oleg Sischin 72 pen - Lubomir Kantonistov 31 pen, Maksim Yermak 40, 77. Att: 8,000]
FK Khimki         0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 3,200]
Lokomotiv Ch      1-2 Spartak Nch
  [Paata Jincharadze 74 - Konstantin Kovalenko 24, Vladimir Yegorov 45. Att: 7,300]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Terek
  [Deni Gaisumov(T) 67 og - Iliya Raychev 44, 77. Att: 18,500]
Metallurg Lp      0-3 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Oleg Lidrik 3, 40, Valeriy Lange 54. Att: 5,500]
Fakel-Voronezh    1-0 Tom
  [Ural Amirov 26. Att: 7,000]
Lada              3-1 Ural
  [Aleksei Germashov 29, Maksim Shevchenko 79, Yevgeniy Kaleshin 90 -
   Dmitriy Bushmanov 33. Att: 1,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 8,000]

Round 17 [Jun 12]
Ural              2-3 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Pyotr Khrustovskiy 16 pen, 60 pen - Andrei Zhdanov 19, 64,
   Anatoliy Zavyalov 87. Att: 4,000]
Amkar             2-0 Neftekhimik
  [Igor Bakhtin 51, Alyaksandr Areshnikau(N) 58 og. Att: 8,500]
Dinamo SP         3-0 FK Khimki
  [Aleksandr Panov 2, 82, Andrei Kondrashov 71. Att: 7,500]
Baltika           2-1 Kristall
  [Renat Gibadullin 8, Goran Maznov 14 - Oleg Sischin 20. Att: 8,500]
Kuban             1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 24 - Vasiliy Karmazinenko 52. Att: 18,000]
Anzhi             3-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Igor Strelkov 22, Shamil Lakhiyalov 42, Aleksei Savelyev 54 -
   Oleksandr Sukharev 56 pen. Att: 7,000]
Spartak Nch       1-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Kaplan Khuako 76 - Aleksei Bychkov 20. Att: 3,000]
Terek             1-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Timur Jabrailov 90 - Aleksandr Petukhov 79 pen. Att: 2,000]
Volgar Gazprom    1-3 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Arturas Fomenka 73 - Oleg Gubanov 24, Aleksei Babenko 78, 79. Att: 8,000]
Sokol             2-1 Lada
  [Serghei Epureanu 67, Pyotr Kachura 70 - Andrei Serbin 21. Att: 5,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 Tom
  [Aleksei Shchigolev 12, Oleg Lidrik 52 pen. Att: 8,500]

Round 18 [Jun 15]
Amkar             2-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Sergei Mitin 35, Konstantin Paramonov 61 - Yevgeniy Syursin 15. Att: 10,300]
Ural              0-1 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Lebedkov 63. Att: 4,000]
Baltika           3-1 FK Khimki
  [Anton Kocherga 45, Pavel Pogrebnyak 70 pen, Sergei Kiselyov 79 -
   Roman Kagazezhev 15. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo SP         1-1 Kristall
  [Aleksandr Panov 65 - Sergei Filippenkov 75. Att: 8,000]
Anzhi             1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Ruslan Agalarov 28 - Vasiliy Karmazinenko 80. Att: 7,500]
Kuban             2-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Maksim Yermak 49, Stanislav Lysenko 60 - Kirill Kochkayev 46. Att: 15,000]
Terek             1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Andrei Kovalenko 57. Att: 2,000]
Spartak Nch       1-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 83 pen - Aleksandr Petukhov 31. Att: 2,000]
Sokol             3-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Dmitriy Bugakov 9, Aleksandr Zhidkov 55, Andrei Fedkov 66. Att: 6,500]
Volgar Gazprom    2-0 Lada
  [Eduard Zatsepin 20, Arturas Fomenka 59 pen. Att: 5,000]

Round 19 [Jun 22]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-2 Volgar Gazprom
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 48 pen, Kirill Romanov 50 - Andronik Babayan 49, Emil Tsatskin 83.
   SPK: Igor Dubrovskikh(GG) 90. Att: 4,500]
Neftekhimik       2-2 Sokol
  [Sergei Lebedkov 18, Konstantin Ionov 26 -
   Aleksandr Zhidkov 69, Andrei Fedkov 88. Att: 2,000]
FK Khimki         2-1 Ural
  [Aleksandr Shvetsov 45, Sergei Shcheglov 61 - Yevgeniy Averyanov 7. Att: 2,800]
Kristall          0-2 Amkar
  [Sergei Volkov 4, Konstantin Genich 16. Att: 6,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-0 Dinamo SP
  [Att: 19,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-1 Baltika
  [Sergei Osipov 70, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 74 - Pavel Pogrebnyak 29. Att: 8,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    3-4 Kuban
  [Aleksei Ivanov 4, Biena Gerard Moukounkou 11, Igor Degtyaryov 45 -
   Stanislav Lysenko 16, Eduard Dyomin 25, Samuel-Didier Biang 49,
   Aleksandr Oleinik 88. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg Lp      2-1 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 9 pen, Denis Zhukovskiy 45 - Aleksandr Nikulin 77. Att: 7,200]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 3-0 Spartak Nch
  [Viktar Barel 8, Oleg Lidrik 28, Albert Oskolkov 49.
   SPK: Valentin Yegunov(MK) 87. Att: 6,500]
Tom               2-1 Terek
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 85, Sergei Skoblyakov 88 - Vladimir Shipilov 49. Att: 12,000]

Round 20 [Jun 25]
Lisma-Mordovia    4-0 Lada
  [Aleksei Babenko 36, Ilya Borodin 52, Oleg Veretennikov 71, Oleg Popov 86. Att: 8,000]
Neftekhimik       4-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Yuriy Budylin 15, Ildar Akhmetzyanov 33, 58, Vladimir Morozov 88 -
   Eduard Zatsepin 54. Att: 1,500]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-6 Sokol
  [Azamat Paunezhev 75 - Andrei Fedkov 10, 52, 66,
   Pyotr Kachura 70, 90, Dmitriy Bugakov 73. Att: 4,000]
Kristall          7-4 Ural
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 13, 54, 82, 88, Sergei Rodin 27, Sergei Gunko 31,
   Yevgeniy Averyanov(U) 68 og - Aleksei Vershinin 12, Yevgeniy Averyanov 16,
   Igor Reshetnikov 21, Andrei Danilov 49 pen. Att: 5,500]
FK Khimki         1-4 Amkar
  [Denis Kiselyov 84 - Konstantin Paramonov 26, 44, 45, Andrei Kobenko 55.
   SPK: Denis Kiselyov(Kh) 22. Att: 3,500]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-0 Dinamo SP
  [Dmitriy Zakharenkov 37, Oleksandr Sukharev 73. Att: 7,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Baltika
  [Andrei Dikan 7 pen - Aleksandr Gorbachov 60, Goran Maznov 83. Att: 18,000]
Metallurg Lp      3-2 Kuban
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 28, Aleksandr Petukhov 67, 70 pen -
   Maksim Yermak 32, Aleksandr Oleinik 47. Att: 8,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    3-1 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 43, Oleg Yelyshev 60, 83 - Ruslan Agalarov 38. Att: 9,000]
Tom               3-0 Spartak Nch
  [Vadim Belokhonov 84, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 88, 90. Att: 15,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Terek
  [Aleksandr Zernov 43. Att: 8,000]

Round 21 [Jul 2]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksei Babenko 46 - Eduard Kobozev 80. Att: 10,000]
Lada              1-2 Neftekhimik
  [Sergei Davydov 20 - Konstantin Ionov 50, Vladimir Morozov 83. Att: 1,500]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 88. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             3-0 Kristall
  [Andrei Fedkov 3, 62, Pyotr Kachura 15. MPK: Andrei Fedkov(S) 56. Att: 7,000]
Ural              4-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Andrei Salnikov 16, 27, Sergei Shamrai 33, Aleksei Vershinin 74 -
   Vasiliy Karmazinenko 45. Att: 9,000]
Amkar             3-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Sergei Volkov 4, Konstantin Genich 22, Sergei Savochkin 73 -
   Oleksandr Sukharev 79 pen. Att: 11,500]
Dinamo SP         2-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Andrei Lauryk 19, Aleksandr Panov 90 - Sergei Sokolov 76. Att: 7,000]
Baltika           0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 6,000]
Kuban             3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Stanislav Lysenko 3, Samuel-Didier Biang 44, Lubomir Kantonistov 75. Att: 21,000]
Anzhi             1-0 Tom
  [Aleksei Savelyev 43. Att: 8,000]
Spartak Nch       0-1 Terek
  [Ruslan Idigov 63. Att: 7,000]

Round 22 [Jul 5]
Lada              1-2 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Andrei Serbin 74 - Kirill Romanov 17, Sergei Pyatikopov 75. Att: 600]
Lisma-Mordovia    3-2 Neftekhimik
  [Oleg Veretennikov 51 pen, Oleg Popov 61, Aleksandr Tuzikov 82 -
   Ildar Akhmetzyanov 6 pen, 11 pen. Att: 10,000]
Sokol             1-0 FK Khimki
  [Andrei Fedkov 46. Att: 6,000]
Volgar Gazprom    3-2 Kristall
  [Eduard Zatsepin 20, Emil Tsatskin 35, Gennadiy Sharipov 52 -
   Oleksandr Mytrofanov 73, Aleksandr Antipenko 87. Att: 6,000]
Amkar             0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 10,300]
Ural              4-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Andrei Salnikov 2, Aleksei Alekseyev 9, Andrei Danilov 63 pen,
   Konstantin Markov 83 - Dmitriy Zakharenkov 46. Att: 11,200]
Baltika           1-2 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Andrei Dementyev 34 pen - Oleg Yelyshev 57, Igor Degtyaryov 79.
   SPK: Pavel Pogrebnyak(B) 61. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo SP         1-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 44. Att: 6,500]
Anzhi             2-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Ruslan Agalarov 32 pen, Oleksandr Babych 70 - Valeriy Lange 53.
   MPK: Ruslan Agalarov(A) 81. Att: 6,500]
Kuban             0-0 Tom
  [SPK: Aleksandr Studzinskiy(T) 14. Att: 22,000]

Round 23 [Jul 19]
FK Khimki         0-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Att: 3,200]
Kristall          0-2 Neftekhimik
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 53, Andrei Kharabara 82. Att: 4,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-2 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Aleksei Oleinik 7, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 62 -
   Oleg Veretennikov 22, Aleksei Babenko 29. Att: 12,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-0 Lada
  [Dmitriy Zakharenkov 12, Oleksandr Sukharev 81. Att: 7,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    1-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 84 - Andrei Anisimov 58. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lp      0-0 Sokol
  [Att: 10,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 3-2 Ural
  [Vsevolod Zhuravlyov 34, Aleksei Tikhonkikh 62, Oleg Lidrik 86 pen -
   Andrei Danilov 55, Andrei Salnikov 87. Att: 6,500]
Tom               0-1 Amkar
  [Sergei Mitin 77. Att: 11,000]
Spartak Nch       1-0 Dinamo SP
  [Vladimir Yegorov 60. Att: 2,000]
Terek             1-0 Baltika
  [Timur Jabrailov 67. Att: 2,000]

NB: from Round 24, Anzhi play their home games at their new stadium Xazar 
    in Kaspiysk.

Round 24 [Jul 22]
Anzhi             1-0 Kuban
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 48. Att: 12,000]
FK Khimki         1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Ilya Telegin 81. Att: 4,000]
Kristall          1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Valeriy Solyanik 42. Att: 4,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Lada
  [Sergei Tyumentsev 54, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 60. Att: 12,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      3-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Oleksandr Sukharev 17, Paata Jincharadze 70, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 75 -
   Vitaliy Nikulkin 57. Att: 7,500]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-1 Sokol
  [Igor Degtyaryov 62, Oleg Yelyshev 78 - Beslan Ajinjal 41 pen. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lp      4-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Dmitriy Akimov 18 pen, 37 pen, Denis Zhukovskiy 53, Igor Vekovishchev 90 -
   Arturas Fomenka 83. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 Amkar
  [Valeriy Lange 51, Oleg Lidrik 88. Att: 6,000]
Tom               1-0 Ural
  [Sergei Perednya 44. Att: 9,000]
Spartak Nch       0-4 Baltika
  [Goran Maznov 2, 68, Pavel Pogrebnyak 38, 48. Att: 2,000]
Terek             2-3 Dinamo SP
  [Vladimir Bairamov 38, Vladimir Shipilov 60 pen - Vladislav Baskov 8 pen,
   Deni Gaisumov(T) 70 og, Aleksandr Panov 75. Att: 2,000]

Round 25 [Jul 28]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 3,500]
Neftekhimik       2-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Andrei Kopylov 18, Andrei Sitchikhin 69 - Kirill Kochkayev 58. Att: 2,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    4-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Ilya Borodin 12, Oleg Veretennikov 48, Aleksei Babenko 54, Vitaliy Timofeyev 75 pen.
   SPK: Oleg Veretennikov(LM) 48. Att: 14,000]
Lada              0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 1,150]
Volgar Gazprom    0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Att: 8,000]
Sokol             0-0 Tom
  [Att: 7,000]
Ural              1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Andrei Salnikov 83. Att: 12,000]
Amkar             0-0 Terek
  [Att: 12,800]
Dinamo SP         3-1 Kuban
  [Mikhail Lunin 45, Vladislav Baskov 76, 82 pen - Samuel-Didier Biang 63. Att: 10,000]
Baltika           2-3 Anzhi
  [Renat Gibadullin 55, Andrei Dementyev 76 pen -
   Shamil Lakhiyalov 21, Budun Budunov 73, 90 pen. Att: 6,000]

Round 26 [Jul 31]
Kristall          0-3 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 57, 63, Denis Mashkarin 71. Att: 6,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   6-3 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Sergei Burdin 38, Igor Dubrovskikh 43 pen, Zurab Archvadze(L) 54 og,
   Sergei Pyatikopov 57, Robert Petrus 62, Ladislav Nagy 81 -
   Maksim Shvetsov 14, 68, Georgiy Garmashov 27. Att: 2,500]
Neftekhimik       2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Lebedkov 11, Yuriy Budylin 45 - Vasiliy Karmazinenko 12. Att: 2,500]
Lisma-Mordovia    0-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Maksim Proshin 44. Att: 13,000]
Lada              2-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Dmitriy Teterin 9, Aleksei Churavtsev 90 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 67. Att: 1,000]
Volgar Gazprom    1-1 Tom
  [Paulo Emilio Borges Rocha 34 pen - Dmitriy Godunok 38 pen. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Dmitriy Bugakov 71. Att: 6,000]
Ural              0-0 Terek
  [Att: 17,500]
Amkar             1-0 Spartak Nch
  [Konstantin Paramonov 49 pen. Att: 10,500]
Dinamo SP         2-0 Anzhi
  [Vladislav Baskov 4 pen, Aleksei Mikhailov 28. Att: 9,500]
Baltika           4-3 Kuban
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 6, 58, Andrei Dementyev 25, Sergei Kiselyov 66 -
   Samuel-Didier Biang 8, Lubomir Kantonistov 28, Stanislav Lysenko 79. Att: 8,000]

Round 27 [Aug 7]
Fakel-Voronezh    0-3 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Robert Petrus 41, Sergei Burdin 55, 71. Att: 8,500]
Metallurg Lp      1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 15. Att: 8,200]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 FK Khimki
  [Aleksei Poddubskiy 33, Sergei Ryzhikh 52 - Amin Agayev 56. Att: 10,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-0 Kristall
  [Paata Jincharadze 53, Ilya Makiyenko 67. Att: 7,100]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Valentin Yegunov 28 - Oleg Veretennikov 78. Att: 4,000]
Tom               1-0 Lada
  [Andrei Silyutin 13. SPK: Dmitriy Godunok(T) 49. Att: 10,000]
Spartak Nch       1-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 4 pen. Att: 3,000]
Terek             1-0 Sokol
  [Ruslan Idigov 32. Att: 1,700]
Kuban             4-1 Ural
  [Serhiy Snytko 24, Lubomir Kantonistov 28, 80, Samuel-Didier Biang 89 -
   Andrei Salnikov 47. Att: 23,000]
Anzhi             1-1 Amkar
  [Igor Strelkov 68 - Sergei Mitin 24. Att: 10,000]
Baltika           2-1 Dinamo SP
  [Andrei Dementyev 25, 83 - Aleksei Mikhailov 38. Att: 11,000]

Round 28 [Aug 10]
Fakel-Voronezh    1-0 Neftekhimik
  [Oleg Yelyshev 9 pen. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg Lp      5-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Mihails Zizilevs 23, Andrei Zakharenko 37, Viktor Voronkov 45,
   Aleksandr Petukhov 49, Sergei Dolmatov 68. Att: 7,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Kristall
  [Vasiliy Karmazinenko 22, Andrei Kozlov 80 - Vladislav Kozhemyakin 70. Att: 10,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      0-2 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 43, Aleksandr Antipenko 51. Att: 6,300]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 4-2 Lada
  [Oleg Lidrik 9, 38, Aleksei Tikhonkikh 16, Valentin Yegunov 60 -
   Dmitriy Belov 46, Dmitriy Teterin 89. Att: 4,500]
Tom               3-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Sergei Skoblyakov 5, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 75, Leanid Lahun 84. Att: 10,000]
Spartak Nch       1-1 Sokol
  [Aslan Mashukov 66 - Pyotr Kachura 69. Att: 3,000]
Terek             0-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Att: 2,000]
Kuban             0-1 Amkar
  [Konstantin Paramonov 46. Att: 24,000]
Anzhi             1-1 Ural
  [Kakhaber Tskhadadze 26 - Andrei Salnikov 23. Att: 9,000]

Round 29 [Aug 17]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Ladislav Nagy 22. Att: 3,000]
Neftekhimik       0-2 Tom
  [Dmitriy Skoblyakov 23, Aleksei Kandalintsev 90.
   SPK: Ildar Akhmetzyanov(N) 44. Att: 2,500]
FK Khimki         1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Denis Kiselyov 38. Att: 3,700]
Kristall          2-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Valeriy Solyanik 34, Vladislav Kozhemyakin 58 - Maksim Proshin 53. Att: 3,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    4-0 Spartak Nch
  [Ilya Borodin 24, Sergei Zhunenko 29,
   Valeriy Kleimyonov 33, Aleksandr Tuzikov 90. Att: 12,000]
Lada              0-7 Terek
  [Aleksandr Zernov 19, 38, Andrei Kovalenko 26, Vladimir Bairamov 40,
   Igor Kiselyov 53, 77, 87. Att: 1,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-3 Kuban
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 3, Aleksei Selin 12, 68. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             1-3 Anzhi
  [Andrei Fedkov 27 - Aleksandr Nikulin 33,
   Budun Budunov 49, Igor Strelkov 87. Att: 7,000]
Ural              2-1 Dinamo SP
  [Andrei Salnikov 19, Maksim Ryazantsev 85 - Aleksandr Panov 49. Att: 21,000]
Amkar             3-0 Baltika
  [Konstantin Paramonov 16, 69, Sergei Savochkin 45. Att: 12,500]
Lokomotiv Ch      3-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Maksim Shvetsov 64, Ilya Makiyenko 67, Oleksandr Sukharev 79 -
   Aleksei Korobchenko 56. Att: 6,700]

Round 30 [Aug 20]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-2 Tom
  [Vladimir Tumayev 86 pen - Aleksandr Studzinskiy 20 pen,
   Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 60. Att: 4,500]
Neftekhimik       2-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Viktor Ulyanytskyi 2 pen, Yuriy Budylin 72. Att: 2,000]
FK Khimki         1-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Aleksandr Shvetsov 75 pen. Att: 3,500]
Kristall          0-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Att: 3,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-1 Terek
  [Oleg Veretennikov 42 - Konstantin Kamnev 39. Att: 12,000]
Lada              0-2 Spartak Nch
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 34 pen, Artyom Yenin 90. Att: 500]
Volgar Gazprom    2-0 Anzhi
  [Roman Prokopenko 67, Arturas Fomenka 78. Att: 8,000]
Sokol             3-0 Kuban
  [Andrei Fedkov 8, Pyotr Kachura 30, 54. Att: 7,000]
Ural              2-2 Baltika
  [Aleksei Vershinin 38, Yevgeniy Averyanov 56 - Andrei Dementyev 40 pen,
   Goran Maznov 64. SPK: Andrei Danilov(U) 26. Att: 16,500]
Amkar             2-1 Dinamo SP
  [Konstantin Paramonov 8, Sergei Volkov 77 - Vladislav Baskov 39. Att: 13,800]

Round 31 [Aug 28]
Spartak Nch       4-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Anzor Dzamikhov 8, 75, Sergei Ovchinnikov 48, Marat Ksanayev 89. Att: 3,000]
Terek             5-1 Neftekhimik
  [Vladimir Bairamov 34, Konstantin Kamnev 42, Aleksandr Zernov 68, 83,
   Igor Kiselyov 71 - Andrei Sitchikhin 80 pen. SPK: Vladimir Shipilov(T) 59. Att: 1,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 86. Att: 4,000]
Tom               2-0 Kristall
  [Maksim Autlev 86, Leanid Lahun 87. MPK: Aleksandr Studzinskiy(T) 66. Att: 11,000]
Fakel-Voronezh    0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Tyumentsev 50. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg Lp      1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Viktor Voronkov 2. Att: 7,600]
Kuban             2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 43, Samuel-Didier Biang 75.
   MPK: Oleg Veretennikov(LM) 89. Att: 17,000]
Anzhi             6-0 Lada
  [Igor Strelkov 6, Valeriy Alekseyev 19, 53, Renat Yanbayev 41,
   Magomed Magomedov 69, Budun Budunov 86 pen. Att: 6,500]
Dinamo SP         1-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 7 - Sergei Chernogayev 45. Att: 3,500]
Baltika           3-2 Sokol
  [Albert Borzenkov(S) 29 og, Vasiliy Fiyev 49, Andrey Vlasichev 72 -
   Beslan Ajinjal 61, Vladislav Duyun 74. Att: 7,500]

Round 32 [Aug 31]
Amkar             2-0 Ural
  [Dmitriy Pyatibratov 30, Konstantin Paramonov 52 pen. Att: 12,300]
Spartak Nch       2-0 Neftekhimik
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 8, Anzor Dzamikhov 83. SPK: Viktor Ulyanytskyi(N) 66. Att: 2,000]
Terek             2-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Vladimir Bayramov 32, Beslan Gublia 85. Att: 1,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 Kristall
  [Valentin Yegunov 28, Oleksandr Stepanov 33. SPKs: Oleg Lidrik(MK) 43;
   Yevgeniy Markov(MK) 57. Att: 3,000]
Tom               1-0 FK Khimki
  [Maksim Aristarkhov 35. Att: 11,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Aleksandr Shchogolev 8, Aivaras Laurisas 28. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lp      1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Dmitriy Davydov 65. Att: 8,000]
Kuban             3-1 Lada
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 53, Maksim Yermak 59, 61 - Boris Melkonyan 28. Att: 17,000]
Anzhi             2-0 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 39 pen, Aleksei Savelyev 83. Att: 9,000]
Dinamo SP         4-2 Sokol
  [Aleksei Mikhailov 17, Andrei Lauryk 41, Andrei Kondrashov 54, Aleksandr Panov 90 -
   Vladislav Duyun 11, Albert Borzenkov 29. MPK: Beslan Ajinjal(S) 63. Att: 1,500]
Baltika           0-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Att: 7,000]

Round 33 [Sep 7]
Gazovik Gazprom   2-3 Kuban
  [Igor Dubrovskikh 54 pen, Sergei Pyatikopov 90 - Stanislav Lysenko 5,
   Samuel-Didier Biang 26, 38. Att: 2,000]
Neftekhimik       0-1 Anzhi
  [Igor Strelkov 65. Att: 2,000]
FK Khimki         2-1 Spartak Nch
  [Denis Kiselyov 79, Ilya Telegin 90 - Sergei Ovchinnikov 2. Att: 4,000]
Kristall          0-2 Terek
  [Andrei Kovalenko 50, Ruslan Idigov 88. Att: 3,000]
SKA-Energiya      3-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksei Korobchenko 15, Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 18, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 34 -
   Aleksei Tikhonkikh 25. Att: 10,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      3-2 Tom
  [Ilya Makiyenko 55, Georgiy Garmashov 56, Yevgeniy Burdinskiy 84 -
   Maksim Aristarkhov 28, Dmitriy Godunok 65. Att: 7,800]
Lisma-Mordovia    1-3 Dinamo SP
  [Ilya Borodin 16 - Aleksandr Panov 33, Aleksei Mikhailov 67,
   Andrei Lauryk 83. Att: 4,000]
Lada              0-3 Baltika
  [Andrei Dementyev 20 pen, 88, Pavel Pogrebnyak 49. Att: 1,000]
Volgar Gazprom    0-2 Ural
  [Andrei Salnikov 80, Aleksei Alekseyev 83. Att: 8,000]
Sokol             0-0 Amkar
  [Att: 2,000]
Metallurg Lp      1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 35. Att: 6,000]

Round 34
[Sep 10]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 1,500]
Neftekhimik       1-4 Kuban
  [Ulug'bek Baqoyev 88 pen - Lubomir Kantonistov 11 pen, Vladimir Beschastnykh 34,
   Stanislav Lysenko 69, Valentin Okorochkov 74. Att: 1,500]
FK Khimki         3-2 Terek
  [Denis Kiselyov 3, Aleksandr Antipenko 54, 75 - Vladimir Bayramov 8,
   Samarone da Rosa Fernandes 61. Att: 4,000]
Kristall          0-1 Spartak Nch
  [Oleksandr Siverchuk 74. Att: 1,500]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Tom
  [Sergei Tyumentsev 54 - Sergei Perednya 68. Att: 8,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Ilya Makiyenko 48 pen, Oleksandr Sukharev 77. Att: 7,200]
Lisma-Mordovia    3-2 Baltika
  [Oleg Veretennikov 40, 69, Aleksei Babenko 62 - Pavel Pogrebnyak 28,
   Andrei Dementyev 78. Att: 4,000]
Lada              0-1 Dinamo SP
  [Aleksandr Panov 34. Att: 500]
Volgar Gazprom    1-3 Amkar
  [Aleksandr Ionov 77 - Aleksandr Averyanov(VG) 4 og,
   Konstantin Paramonov 46, 75 pen. Att: 4,000]
[Sep 11]
Sokol             0-0 Ural
  [Att: 3,000]

Round 35 [Sep 17]
Dinamo SP         2-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Panov 18, Dzmitryi Aharodnik 21. Att: 5,000]
Baltika           1-2 Neftekhimik
  [Andrey Vlasichev 30 - Ulug'bek Baqoyev 37, 50. SPK: Sergei Lebedkov(N) 63. Att: 7,500]
Kuban             3-1 FK Khimki
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 4, 90 pen, Stanislav Lysenko 71 - Ilya Telegin 32. Att: 18,000]
Anzhi             3-1 Kristall
  [Budun Budunov 28 pen, Arsen Akayev 62, Omari Tetradze 88 - Yan Ishchenko 9. Att: 8,000]
Spartak Nch       1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 70 - Aleksei Korobchenko 80. Att: 3,000]
Terek             2-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Konstantin Kamnev 17, Vladimir Bayramov 29. Att: 1,200]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Oleksandr Stepanov 88 - Sergei Faustov 35. Att: 1,500]
Tom               0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 10,000]
Ural              3-2 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Andrei Salnikov 2, Eldar Nizamutdinov 25, Aleksei Vershinin 69 -
   Oleg Veretennikov 83, 84. Att: 21,000]
Amkar             1-0 Lada
  [Konstantin Paramonov 60. Att: 12,500]
Sokol             4-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Beslan Ajinjal 25, Gizo Jeladze 40, Yevgeniy Ragoza 50, Albert Borzenkov 61 -
   Paulo Emilio Borges 70 pen. Att: 4,000]

Round 36 [Sep 20]
Dinamo SP         0-2 Neftekhimik
  [Andrei Sitchikhin 35, Yuriy Budylin 74. Att: 3,000]
Baltika           1-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Vadim Sokolov 8. Att: 4,500]
Kuban             3-0 Kristall
  [Stanislav Lysenko 16, 66 pen, Lubomir Kantonistov 57. Att: 15,000]
Anzhi             3-0 FK Khimki
  [Willer Souza Oliveira 35, Shamil Lakhiyalov 83, Magomed Magomedov 88. Att: 9,000]
Spartak Nch       1-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Leonid Kudayev 12. Att: 2,000]
Terek             3-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksandr Zernov 27, Vladimir Shipilov 50 pen, Iliya Iliyev 85 -
   Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 33. Att: 1,200]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-3 Metallurg Lp
  [Vsevolod Zhuravlyov 28 - Aleksandr Petukhov 33, 78, Denis Zhukovskiy 45. Att: 1,500]
Tom               1-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Sergei Skoblyakov 18 pen. Att: 10,000]
Ural              3-1 Lada
  [Andrei Salnikov 2, 6, Eldar Nizamutdinov 52 - Boris Melkonyan 74. Att: 20,500]
Amkar             1-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Konstantin Paramonov 52 - Sergei Zhunenko 89. Att: 13,700]

Round 37 [Sep 27]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 Ural
  [Andrei Salnikov 51. Att: 2,000]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Amkar
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 59 pen - Konstantin Genich 32. Att: 2,000]
FK Khimki         1-2 Dinamo SP
  [Aleksandr Antipenko 45 - Sergei Zelikov 52, Aleksei Melyoshin 69. Att: 3,000]
Kristall          1-2 Baltika
  [Dmitriy Ivlev 81 - Andrei Dementyev 58, Pavel Pogrebnyak 77. Att: 2,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Kuban
  [Vasiliy Karmazinenko 31 - Maksim Yermak 48, Vladimir Beschastnykh 57. Att: 10,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      2-1 Anzhi
  [Maksim Shvetsov 41, 73 - Igor Strelkov 90. Att: 8,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    0-1 Spartak Nch
  [Artyom Yenin 52. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lp      1-2 Terek
  [Aleksei Lazarev 83 - Aleksandr Zernov 29, Aleksandr Shmarko 61. Att: 9,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    3-1 Volgar Gazprom
  [Aleksei Babenko 23, Yuriy Kondakov 54, Oleg Veretennikov 57 -
   Washington Luigi Garcia 30. Att: 6,000]
Lada              0-2 Sokol
  [Dmitriy Lyapkin 79 pen, Gizo Jeladze 88 pen. Att: 700]

Round 38 [Sep 30]
Tom               3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Leanid Lahun 39, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 49, Aleksandr Studzinskiy 83. Att: 10,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   0-1 Amkar
  [Sergei Volkov 86. Att: 1,500]
Neftekhimik       0-0 Ural
  [Att: 2,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Baltika
  [Roman Kagazezhev 86 - Andrei Dementyev 68. Att: 3,500]
Kristall          0-1 Dinamo SP
  [Aleksandr Panov 58. Att: 1,500]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 Anzhi
  [Igor Strelkov 48. Att: 8,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      1-2 Kuban
  [Dmitriy Zakharenkov 28 - Vladimir Beschastnykh 47, Valentin Okorochkov 74.
   Saved PK: Stanislav Lysenko(K) 44. Att: 6,800]
Fakel-Voronezh    1-1 Terek
  [Aivaras Laurisas 4 - Vladimir Bayramov 32. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg Lp      3-0 Spartak Nch
  [Vasiliy Kushnir 21, Aleksandr Petukhov 45 pen, Dmitriy Akimov 75. Att: 6,200]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-1 Sokol
  [Oleg Veretennikov 29 pen, Vitaliy Nikulkin 71 - Alyaksandr Khrapkouski 73. Att: 6,000]
Lada              0-2 Volgar Gazprom
  [Washington Luigi Garcia 55, Andrei Panfyorov 90. Att: 500]

Round 39 [Oct 7]
Volgar Gazprom    0-0 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Att: 3,000]
Sokol             0-0 Neftekhimik
  [Att: 3,000]
Ural              0-1 FK Khimki
  [Denis Kiselyov 87. Att: 6,500]
Amkar             3-0 Kristall
  [Konstantin Paramonov 26, 90, Igor Bakhtin 60. Att: 12,500]
Dinamo SP         3-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 18, Andrei Lauryk 32 pen, Aleksandr Panov 37 -
   Sergei Ryzhikh 70. Att: 1,500]
Baltika           1-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Vadim Sokolov 38 - Igor Mordvinov 40, Dmitriy Zakharenkov 85. Att: 4,000]
Kuban             4-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Maksim Yermak 26, Vladimir Beschastnykh 41, 49, Stanislav Lysenko 47. Att: 15,000]
Anzhi             0-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Att: 7,000]
Spartak Nch       1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Konstantin Demenko 30 pen - Oleg Lidrik 45 pen. Att: 2,000]
Terek             0-1 Tom
  [Maksim Bokov(Terek) 11 og. Att: 2,000]
Lada              1-2 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Sergei Danshin 15 - Oleg Veretennikov 45, Ilya Borodin 49. Att: 200]

Round 40 [Oct 10]
Volgar Gazprom    1-3 Neftekhimik
  [Washington Luigi Garcia 35 - Ulug'bek Bakayev 43, Andrei Kopylov 52,
   Yuriy Budylin 68. Att: 2,500]
Sokol             1-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Andrei Fedkov 67 - Vyacheslav Lychkin 48. Att: 2,000]
Ural              3-0 Kristall
  [Andrei Salnikov 5, Eldar Nizamutdinov 45, 68. Att: 6,000]
Amkar             1-0 FK Khimki
  [Konstantin Genich 72. Att: 14,000]
Dinamo SP         6-0 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Andrei Kondrashov 41, Mikhail Lunin 66, Andrei Lauryk 77, Aleksandr Panov 80, 81,
  Vladislav Ryabukha(L) 86 og. Att: 700]
Baltika           2-4 SKA-Energiya
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 35 pen, Vasiliy Fiyev 90 - Volodymyr Pyatenko 27,
   Sergei Ryzhikh 75, 82, Andrei Kozlov 80. Att: 2,000]
Kuban             3-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 16, 34, Serhiy Snytko 82. Att: 14,900]
Anzhi             3-1 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 8, Budun Budunov 56 pen, 67 - Aleksei Ivanov 90. Att: 5,800]
Spartak Nch       0-0 Tom
  [Att: 3,000]
Terek             2-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vladimir Bayramov 26, Ruslan Idigov 35. Att: 1,500]

Round 41 [Oct 18]
Gazovik Gazprom   1-1 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Nikolai Ronzhin 48 - Oleg Veretennikov 17. Att: 2,000]
Neftekhimik       3-1 Lada
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 14, 77, Georgiy Megreladze 79 - Sergei Davydov 6. Att: 1,500]
FK Khimki         1-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Aleksandr Shvetsov 61 pen. Att: 2,000]
Kristall          2-4 Sokol
  [Andrei Korchagin 7, Vladislav Kozhemyakin 21 - Andrei Fedkov 12,
   Andrei Tsaplin 41, Gizo Jeladze 70 pen, Albert Borzenkov 89. Att: 500]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Ural
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 37, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 80. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      0-1 Amkar
  [Konstantin Paramonov 34. Att: 6,200]
Fakel-Voronezh    2-2 Dinamo SP
  [Sergei Sokolov 38, Gaji Bamatov 59 - Aleksandr Panov 15, 60. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lp      1-1 Baltika
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 54 pen - Goran Maznov 52. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-2 Kuban
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 73 pen, Vitaliy Kaleshin 77. Att: 2,500]
Tom               2-0 Anzhi
  [Sergei Rekhtin 28, Sergei Perednya 40. Att: 10,000]

Round 42 [Oct 21]
Terek             2-0 Spartak Nch
  [Mussa Mazayev 19, Timur Jabrailov 26. Att: 1,000]
Gazovik Gazprom   3-1 Lada
  [Andrei Zhdanov 16, Sergei Burdin 51, Sergei Pyatikopov 60 -
   Sergei Davydov 75. Att: 2,000]
Neftekhimik       2-3 Lisma-Mordovia
  [Konstantin Ionov 77 pen, Andrei Sitchikhin 90 - Valeriy Burlachenko 40,
   Oleg Veretennikov 66, Oleg Gubanov 73. Missed PK: Andrei Sitchikhin(N) 44. Att: 1,500]
FK Khimki         0-3 Sokol
  [Andrei Fedkov 11, 67, Gizo Jeladze 65 pen. Att: 2,500]
Kristall          2-0 Volgar Gazprom
  [Dmitriy Ratnikov 53, 63. Att: 2,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Amkar
  [Louis Udon 75 pen - Konstantin Paramonov 66. Att: 6,000]
Lokomotiv Ch      1-0 Ural
  [Ilya Makiyenko 12 pen. Att: 6,500]
Fakel-Voronezh    3-2 Baltika
  [Aleksei Ivanov 50, Gaji Bamatov 59, 79 pen -
   Goran Maznov 40, Andrei Dementyev 76. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg Lp      4-2 Dinamo SP
  [Dmitriy Akimov 24, Aleksandr Petukhov 46 pen, 61, Denis Zhukovskiy 55 -
   Aleksandr Panov 41, Stanislav Lebedintsev 90. Att: 4,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 Anzhi
  [Oleksandr Stepanov 70, 79. Att: 1,500]
Tom               2-0 Kuban
  [Sergei Rekhtin 12, Maksim Aristarkhov 25. Att: 11,000]

Round 43 [Oct 29]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-0 FK Khimki
  [Oleg Gubanov 29, Ilya Borodin 39. Att: 10,000]
Lada              4-1 Kristall
  [Sergei Danshin 6, Sergei Davydov 16, 69, 88 - Dmitriy Ivlev 28.
   Saved PK: Aleksey Jdanov(L) 40. Att: 300]
Volgar Gazprom    0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Ryzhikh 49. Att: 1,000]
Sokol             2-1 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Vladislav Duyun 35, Beslan Ajinjal 48 - Paata Jincharadze 13. Att: 3,000]
Ural              0-2 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Aleksandr Palchikov 21, Aleksei Ivanov 87. Att: 1,000]
Amkar             2-1 Metallurg Lp
  [Sergei Volkov 51, Sergei Savochkin 57 - Aleksandr Petukhov 90 pen. Att: 11,000]
Dinamo SP         3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Alyaksandr Chaika 37, Aleksei Melyoshin 81, Vladislav Baskov 86. Att: 500]
Baltika           1-1 Tom
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 48 - Sergei Skoblyakov 19. Att: 4,000]
Kuban             3-1 Spartak Nch
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 5, Andrei Ushenin 27, Vitaliy Kaleshin 37 -
   Oleksandr Siverchuk 86 pen. Att: 17,000]
Anzhi             0-1 Terek
  [Igor Kiselyov 79. Att: 2,000]

Round 44 [Nov 1]
Neftekhimik       1-1 Gazovik Gazprom
  [Yuriy Budylin 9 - Sergei Burdin 75. Att: 2,000]
Lisma-Mordovia    2-1 Kristall
  [Oleg Veretennikov 32, Ilya Borodin 58 - Vladislav Kozhemyakin 88 pen. Att: 12,000]
Lada              1-2 FK Khimki
  [Igor Kaleshin 38 - Aleksei Kolomiychenko 10, Aleksandr Antipenko 26. Att: 250]
Volgar Gazprom    0-2 Lokomotiv Ch
  [Georgiy Garmashov 58, Maksim Kreismann 70.
   Saved PK: Washington Luigi Garcia(VG) 76. Att: 500]
Sokol             1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Andrei Fedkov 13. Att: 3,000]
Ural              1-0 Metallurg Lp
  [Aleksei Alekseyev 39. Att: 2,000]
Amkar             2-0 Fakel-Voronezh
  [Konstantin Genich 4, Konstantin Paramonov 53 pen. Att: 19,000]
Dinamo SP         1-2 Tom
  [Aleksandr Panov 63 - Sergei Perednya 48, Maksim Aristarkhov 83. Att: 1,000]
Baltika           0-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Att: 2,000]
Kuban             0-0 Terek
  [Att: 19,000]
Spartak Nch       2-0 Anzhi
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 32, Sergei Ovchinnikov 34. Att: 400]

Final Table:

 1.Amkar Perm                      42  25 12  5  50-20  87  Champions, Promoted
 2.Kuban Krasnodar                 42  27  5 10  75-38  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tom Tomsk                       42  25 10  7  55-23  85      [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 4.Terek Groznyi                   42  25 10  7  56-21  85  [+] [0 0 2 1-3 0]
 5.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg          42  23  8 11  66-37  77  
 6.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  19 13 10  52-33  70  [-]
 7.Baltika Kaliningrad             42  18 10 14  58-49  64  [+]
 8.Metallurg Lipetsk               42  17 11 14  53-38  62  [+]
 9.Sokol Saratov                   42  16 14 12  52-36  62  [-]
10.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  16 12 14  51-47  60  
11.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  19  0 23  55-66  57  
12.FK Khimki                       42  16  9 17  36-46  57  
13.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  14 12 16  42-47  54  [+]
14.Lisma-Mordovia Saransk          42  15  8 19  54-60  53  [+]
15.Spartak Nalchik                 42  14 10 18  34-49  52  
16.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk         42  14  9 19  50-60  51  
17.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk         42  12 14 16  44-56  50  
----------------------------------------------------------
18.Fakel-Voronezh                  42  13 10 19  44-56  49      Relegated
19.Ural Yekaterinburg              42  11  8 23  43-65  41  [+] Relegated
20.Kristall Smolensk               42  10  5 27  40-72  35      Relegated
21.Volgar Gazprom Astrakhan        42   6 11 25  28-60  29      Relegated
22.Lada Togliatti                  42   5  3 34  27-86  18      Relegated

NB: Metallurg Novokuznetsk renamed Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk.
    Svetotekhnika renamed Lisma-Mordovia.
    Uralmash renamed Ural and represent the whole Sverdlovsk Region since
      now on.
    Due to the absence of facilities in Grozny, Terek are based in Kislovodsk
      and play home matches in Lermontov (Stavropol Territory).

Goals scored: 1065
Average goals per game: 2.31

Top Scorers:

 1.Aleksandr Panov (Dinamo SP)           23
 2.Konstantin Paramonov (Amkar)          21
   Aleksandr Petukhov (Metallurg Lp)     21
 4.Oleg Veretennikov (Lisma-Mordovia)    18
 5.Aleksandr Antipenko (Kristall/Khimki) 17
   Andrei Dementyev (Baltika)            17
 7.Andrei Fedkov (Sokol)                 16
 8.Denis Kiselyov (Khimki)               15
   Pavel Pogrebnyak (Baltika)            15
10.Oleg Lidrik (Metallurg-Kuzbass)       14
   Andrei Salnikov (Ural)                14
12.Samuel-Didier Biang (Kuban)           13  [Cameroon]
13.Vasiliy Karmazinenko (SKA-Energiya)   12
   Maksim Yermak (Kuban)                 12
   Denis Zhukovskiy (Metallurg Lp)       12
16.Stanislav Lysenko (Kuban)             11
17.Budun Budunov (Anzhi)                 10
   Lubomir Kantonistov (Kuban)           10

Russia 2003 Third Level


Second Division

West | Center | South | Povolzhye/Ural | East 
PFL Cup | PFL Youth Cup 

WEST

Round 1 [Apr 23]
MosEnergo   2-0 Pikalyovo   [A.Samorodov 14, D.Gogiashvili 49. MPK: A.Samorodov(M) 18]
Uralan Plus 1-0 SeverStal   [A.Muratkin 35]
Volochanin  0-0 Svetogorets
Zenit-2     0-2 Pskov       [S.Stepanov 48, D.Sachkov 66]
Dinamo Vg   4-1 Torpedo Vl  [D.Verein 34, V.Rozhnov 56, 73, Ye.Koryagin 69 pen -
                             Yu.Aponasenko 82]
Spartak Ks  1-3 Reutov      [P.Vtyurin 26 - R.Elderkhanov 9, 82, V.Jubanov 34.
                             MPK: G.Panfyorov(S) 14]
PetroTrest  1-0 Spartak Sh  [A.Pavlovskiy 85]
BSK         2-1 Arsenal     [I.Galukhin 78, L.Zenin 80 - V.Mazov 6]

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Tek'shchik  0-0 Spartak Tel
Vidnoye     0-1 SAC         [V.Palatkin 8]
MosEnergo   1-2 SeverStal   [D.Gogiashvili 90 - A.Rogulin 33, F.Karimov 70]
Uralan Plus 2-2 Pikalyovo   [I.Kemenov 28, R.Rychagov 48 - D.Starostin 5, O.Redko 42 pen]
Zenit-2     0-1 Volochanin  [A.Aidemirov 65]
Dinamo Vg   2-3 Reutov      [A.Opanasyuk 50, S.Galkin 51 -
                             A.Kuzmichov 12, V.Jubanov 19, 52]
Spartak Ks  1-1 Torpedo Vl  [G.Panfyorov 85 - I.Karatygin 66. MPK: Yu.Aponasenko(T) 35]
PetroTrest  1-0 Arsenal     [A.Ignatyev 11]
BSK         1-1 Spartak Sh  [V.Yefimov 16 - Ya.Ishchenko 56]
[Apr 27]
Svetogorets 1-1 Pskov       [A.Galiyev 42 - D.Sachkov 70 pen]

Round 3 [May 4]
Tek'shchik  1-0 MosEnergo   [A.Shchanitsin 11. SPK: S.Kudryashov(M) 42]
Spartak Tel 1-0 Uralan Plus [A.Piskaryov 72]
Spartak Sh  2-0 Vidnoye     [A.Perov 48, 61]
Arsenal     5-1 SAC         [S.Korovushkin 9 pen, 15 pen, 52, 54, V.Klimov 37 -
                             S.Matveyev 25 pen]
Torpedo Vl  1-0 PetroTrest  [A.Trofimov 31 pen]
Reutov      2-0 BSK         [R.Elderkhanov 32, V.Veselov 74]
Pskov       2-0 Dinamo Vg   [D.Shirokov 28, O.Lashnikov 65]
Volochanin  0-1 Spartak Ks  [S.Tsarkov 70]
Pikalyovo   1-2 Svetogorets [I.Shevchenko 54 - A.Tikhomirov 63, A.Pletnyov 87 pen]
SeverStal   0-0 Zenit-2

Round 4 [May 7]
Tek'shchik  0-0 Uralan Plus
Spartak Tel 1-0 MosEnergo   [A.Zenin 55]
Spartak Sh  2-1 SAC         [M.Filyunov 87, A.Arkhipov 88 - P.Zhuravlyov 64]
Arsenal     5-0 Vidnoye     [S.Korovushkin 26, 33, Yu.Kuznetsov 38,
                             V.Klimov 63, Yu.Doroshenko 88]
Torpedo Vl  0-0 BSK
Reutov      4-1 PetroTrest  [A.Kuzmichov 45, 74, R.Elderkhanov 49, V.Jubanov 81 -
                             I.Khudogov 10]
Pskov       1-1 Spartak Ks  [D.Sachkov 54 - D.Aleksandriyskiy 86]
Volochanin  0-0 Dinamo Vg
Pikalyovo   1-2 Zenit-2     [A.Gusev 45 - M.Mosin 4, 51]
SeverStal   2-0 Svetogorets [F.Karimov 26, A.Rogulin 39]

Round 5 [May 13]
Svetogorets 0-0 Tek'shchik
Zenit-2     1-1 Spartak Tel [A.Yevstafyev 22 - A.Bubchikov 63]
SeverStal   1-3 Dinamo Vg   [A.Rogulin 60 - S.Galkin 31, V.Rozhnov 76 pen, A.Opanasyuk 85]
Spartak Ks  1-1 Pikalyovo   [P.Vtyurin 33 - A.Ilyin 41]
PetroTrest  3-2 Pskov       [I.Zazulin 10, S.Ignatyev 81, K.Kruzhnov 84 -
                             O.Lashnikov 19, D.Sachkov 27]
BSK         0-2 Volochanin  [A.Aidemirov 57 pen, V.Turutin 90]
Vidnoye     1-0 Torpedo Vl  [L.Panteleimonov 85]
SAC         0-0 Reutov

Round 6
[May 15]
MosEnergo   2-1 Uralan Plus [I.Kazakov 7, A.Samorodov 25 - Ya.Stuparenko 66]
Spartak Sh  1-3 Arsenal     [D.Kalinin 88 pen - V.Bukiyevskiy 58,
                             S.Korovushkin 63 pen, S.Yegorov 74]
[May 16]
Svetogorets 0-1 Spartak Tel [A.Smekayev 55]
Zenit-2     2-1 Tek'shchik  [D.Khmara 32, A.Nikulin 62 - S.Makarov 90 pen]
Dinamo Vg   5-0 Pikalyovo   [A.Volkhonskiy 16, 40, Ye.Barandin 80,
                             A.Opanasyuk 87, V.Rozhnov 89]
Spartak Ks  0-1 SeverStal   [D.Kuvayev 17]
PetroTrest  0-0 Volochanin
BSK         3-3 Pskov       [I.Galukhin 30, V.Yefimov 67, S.Titov 85 -
                             S.Stepanov 1, 50, O.Lashnikov 69]
Vidnoye     1-0 Reutov      [S.Ivanov 30. SPK: S.Ivanov(V) 50]
SAC         3-2 Torpedo Vl  [V.Palatkin 65, S.Matveyev 82, S.Romanovich 86 -
                             Ye.Kolobov 32, A.Trofimov 53]

Round 7 [May 24]
Tek'shchik  0-0 Dinamo Vg
Spartak Tel 0-1 Spartak Ks  [O.Chistyakov 85]
MosEnergo   0-1 Svetogorets [A.Galiyev 2]
Uralan Plus 1-1 Zenit-2     [V.Ternovoi 83 - A.Yevstafyev 17. SPK: V.Ternovoi(UP) 59]
Torpedo Vl  0-0 Spartak Sh
Reutov      1-1 Arsenal     [V.Jubanov 3 - V.Shevyryov 53]
Pskov       1-2 Vidnoye     [A.Senkevich 4 - S.Ivanov 34, A.Sveshnikov 76]
Volochanin  0-0 SAC
Pikalyovo   2-1 PetroTrest  [A.Gusev 6, D.Starostin 64 - S.Ignatyev 63.
                             MPK: M.Arap(Pet) 74]
SeverStal   0-0 BSK

Round 8 [May 27] 
Tek'shchik  0-1 Spartak Ks  [D.Aleksandriyskiy 59]
Spartak Tel 0-2 Dinamo Vg   [S.Galkin 24, A.Volkhonskiy 29]
MosEnergo   0-1 Zenit-2     [D.Khmara 50]
Uralan Plus 3-1 Svetogorets [M.Zubchuk 9, D.Ivlev 63, V.Nefyodov 68 - A.Galiyev 33]
Torpedo Vl  0-3 Arsenal     [V.Shevyryov 38, 77, V.Klimov 42]
Reutov      3-2 Spartak Sh  [N.Kurov 43, V.Jubanov 50, 85 - A.Dubovik 23, D.Rustan 76]
Pskov       0-0 SAC
Volochanin  0-1 Vidnoye     [L.Panteleimonov 11]
Pikalyovo   1-0 BSK         [O.Redko 22 pen]
SeverStal   0-2 PetroTrest  [A.Ignatyev 30 pen, 49]

Round 9 [Jun 2]
Dinamo Vg   1-0 MosEnergo   [Ye.Barandin 42]
Spartak Ks  3-0 Uralan Plus [awarded; Uralan didn't come to Kostroma due to lack of funds]
PetroTrest  1-0 Tek'shchik  [M.Arap 89]
BSK         2-2 Spartak Tel [V.Yefimov 43, I.Galukhin 87 - A.Bubchikov 7, D.Malkov 45]
Vidnoye     0-3 Pikalyovo   [A.Gusev 8, D.Starostin 49, 79]
SAC         2-1 SeverStal   [V.Udalov 41, 63 - A.Fedotov 84]
Spartak Sh  2-1 Pskov       [M.Filyunov 68, D.Kalinin 83 - Ya.Semak 13]
Arsenal     2-0 Volochanin  [S.Korovushkin 78, 81 pen]

Round 10 [Jun 5]
Svetogorets 1-0 Zenit-2     [A.Galiyev 23]
Torpedo Vl  2-1 Reutov      [A.Smirnov 11, Yu.Aponasenko 44 - V.Veselov 86]
Dinamo Vg   3-0 Uralan Plus [awarded; Uralan didn't come to Vologda due to lack of funds]
Spartak Ks  0-0 MosEnergo
PetroTrest  2-1 Spartak Tel [A.Bobrov 43, M.Arap 57 - D.Zhabbarov 88]
BSK         1-0 Tek'shchik  [S.Titov 19]
Vidnoye     3-0 SeverStal   [A.Zaidinov 31, L.Panteleimonov 53, V.Sorokin 90]
SAC         0-4 Pikalyovo   [S.Yu.Ivanov 5, V.Matyushenko 19, D.Starostin 42, A.Gusev 59]
Spartak Sh  0-1 Volochanin  [A.Savin 62]
Arsenal     2-1 Pskov       [P.Nadeikin 6, Yu.Kuznetsov 88 pen - D.Sachkov 52.
                             SPKs: S.Korovushkin(A) 22; V.Bukiyevskiy(A) 48]

NB: FK Uralan decided to stop financing its subsidiary project Uralan Plus,
    so Uralan Plus was forced to withdraw from the championship.
    All of their results are annulled.

Round 11 [Jun 11]
Tek'shchik  0-0 Vidnoye
Spartak Tel 0-0 SAC
MosEnergo   0-0 PetroTrest
Svetogorets 2-2 Dinamo Vg   [I.Bebchuk 63, I.Nikitin(D) 72 og - A.Volkhonskiy 18, 21]
Zenit-2     3-3 Spartak Ks  [D.Aleksandriyskiy(S) 13 og, A.Nikulin 17, A.Yevstafyev 86 -
                          M.Anisimov 11, 22, D.Aleksandriyskiy 20. SPK: G.Panfyorov(S) 41]
Pskov       0-2 Torpedo Vl  [A.Smirnov 45 pen, 90]
Volochanin  0-1 Reutov      [R.Elderkhanov 74. SPK: A.Aidemirov(V) 12]
Pikalyovo   2-2 Spartak Sh  [Ye.Malinovskiy 83, O.Redko 85 pen -
                             A.Bobryshev 72, D.Kalinin 90]
SeverStal   0-2 Arsenal     [V.Klimov 49, Ye.Shaikov 86]

Round 12 [Jun 14]
Tek'shchik  2-0 SAC         [A.Lebedev 52, M.Zakharchenko 90]
Spartak Tel 2-0 Vidnoye     [D.Malkov 11, A.Kapikyan 90]
MosEnergo   2-0 BSK         [A.Yevseyev 39, A.Samorodov 90]
Svetogorets 2-1 Spartak Ks  [A.Sirotkin 27, I.Bebchuk 42 - P.Vtyurin 29]
Zenit-2     2-1 Dinamo Vg   [S.Vasyanovich 66, V.Nagibin 71 - Ye.Barandin 22]
Pskov       2-1 Reutov      [D.Shirokov 18, S.Stepanov 63 pen - V.Jubanov 22]
Volochanin  0-2 Torpedo Vl  [A.Bolloyev 22, Ye.Kolobov 50]
Pikalyovo   1-2 Arsenal     [A.Gusev 13 - S.Korovushkin 25, V.Bukiyevskiy 33]
SeverStal   0-0 Spartak Sh

Round 13 [Jun 21]
PetroTrest  1-2 Svetogorets [A.Ignatyev 84 - A.Zharkov 52, A.Galiyev 74]
BSK         0-1 Zenit-2     [S.Vasyanovich 72]
Vidnoye     1-0 MosEnergo   [A.Zaidinov 10]
Spartak Sh  1-0 Tek'shchik  [A.Gushchin(T) 43 og]
Arsenal     4-0 Spartak Tel [Yu.Kuznetsov 8, V.Ivanov 25, S.Kriulin 41, V.Bukiyevskiy 56]
Torpedo Vl  2-0 Pikalyovo   [V.Malyshev 50, A.Bolloyev 87]
Reutov      2-0 SeverStal   [A.Kuzmichov 41, 84]

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Pskov       5-1 Volochanin  [S.Poltavets 35, D.Sachkov 46, Ya.Semak 60,
                             A.Senkevich 89, D.Shirokov 90 - V.Volkov(P) 51 og]
Dinamo Vg   2-0 Spartak Ks  [D.Verein 72, I.Sablya(S) 88 og]
[Jun 24]
PetroTrest  0-0 Zenit-2
BSK         2-2 Svetogorets [S.Solovyov 70, R.Khasyanov 85 - A.Zharkov 22, A.Galiyev 89]
SAC         5-0 MosEnergo   [I.Dolmatov 2 pen, 90, S.Romanovich 14,
                             M.Strekalov 40, S.Matveyev 86]
Spartak Sh  1-3 Spartak Tel [D.Knitel 13 - D.Malkov 34, A.Smekayev 50, V.Pugin 80]
Arsenal     1-0 Tek'shchik  [S.Kriulin 63]
Torpedo Vl  2-2 SeverStal   [I.Karatygin 66, A.Smirnov 86 - A.Rogulin 51, V.Lotorev 56]
Reutov      3-1 Pikalyovo   [V.Jubanov 23, 56, 83 pen - O.Redko 87. SPK: M.Matveyev(P) 18]

Round 15 [Jun 30]
Reutov      2-1 Tek'shchik  [V.Jubanov 67, M.Khlynov 70 - An.Tikhomirov 86]
Spartak Tel 1-0 Torpedo Vl  [A.Bubchikov 55]
Arsenal     2-0 MosEnergo   [S.Korovushkin 35, V.Klimov 50]
Svetogorets 3-0 Vidnoye     [A.Pletnyov 14, S.Rybakov 33, I.Bebchuk 87]
Zenit-2     0-1 SAC         [S.Romanovich 83]
Dinamo Vg   2-1 PetroTrest  [A.Volkhonskiy 25, S.Galkin 59 - S.Ignatyev 10]
Spartak Ks  0-0 BSK
Pikalyovo   0-0 Pskov
SeverStal   3-3 Volochanin  [S.Gavrilov 49, A.Yershov 57, M.Lebedev 70 -
                             R.Mikhailov 20 pen, K.Yerofeyev 36, N.Trunyov 67]

Round 16 [Jul 3]
Tek'shchik  0-0 Torpedo Vl
Spartak Tel 1-0 Reutov      [A.Bubchikov 34 pen]
MosEnergo   3-2 Spartak Sh  [R.Khristich 4, Yu.Bagdasaryan 70, S.Kudryashov 87 -
                             Ya.Ishchenko 42, D.Knitel 65]
Svetogorets 1-2 SAC         [A.Zharkov 12 - R.Bulatov 4, M.Makarov 10]
Zenit-2     2-1 Vidnoye     [M.Mosin 9, V.Nagibin 90 - V.Sorokin 90]
Dinamo Vg   0-1 BSK         [S.Titov 52]
Spartak Ks  1-1 PetroTrest  [P.Vtyurin 66 - A.Ignatyev 51 pen]
Pikalyovo   0-1 Volochanin  [K.Yerofeyev 11]
SeverStal   1-4 Pskov       [A.Butin 85 - S.Poltavets 16, 26,
                             S.Leshchinskiy 40, O.Lashnikov 51]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
Vidnoye     1-2 Dinamo Vg   [V.Biryukov 22 - A.Volkhonskiy 35, S.Dulyk 71]
SAC         0-2 Spartak Ks  [D.Rudanov 27, 73]
Spartak Sh  0-0 Svetogorets
Arsenal     2-0 Zenit-2     [V.Klimov 41, V.Ivanov 43]
Torpedo Vl  1-1 MosEnergo   [Ye.Kolobov 34 - Yu.Bagdasaryan 18]
Pskov       0-0 Tek'shchik
Volochanin  1-1 Spartak Tel [N.Trunyov 29 - V.Pugin 36]

Round 18
[Jul 10]
PetroTrest  1-0 BSK         [D.Gusak 37]
Pikalyovo   1-0 SeverStal   [M.Matveyev 80]
[Jul 12]
Vidnoye     1-1 Spartak Ks  [R.Izbulatov 58 pen - P.Vtyurin 60]
SAC         1-1 Dinamo Vg   [I.Dolmatov 87 - S.Dulyk 86]
Spartak Sh  1-1 Zenit-2     [D.Knitel 32 - V.Rodin 10]
Arsenal     3-0 Svetogorets [Yu.Kuznetsov 21 pen, S.Korovushkin 43, M.Tishchenko 74]
Reutov      2-2 MosEnergo   [V.Jubanov 8 pen, 30 - Ye.Vinogradov 39,
                             Yu.Bagdasaryan 56 pen]
Pskov       3-0 Spartak Tel [D.Shirokov 18, D.Sachkov 45 pen, S.Poltavets 48]
Volochanin  2-1 Tek'shchik  [Ye.Kryshtafovich 20, M.Smirnov 57 - A.Shchanitsin 76]

Round 19 [Jul 17]
Tek'shchik  0-1 Pikalyovo   [O.Redko 27]
Spartak Tel 1-1 SeverStal   [A.Shutov 84 - A.Rogulin 48]
MosEnergo   1-1 Pskov       [Ye.Vinogradov 36 - A.Alenichev 54]
Svetogorets 4-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Galiyev 7, 43, 65, A.Morin 90 - A.Smirnov 90]
Zenit-2     1-1 Reutov      [A.Nikulin 18 - Z.Mamutov 54]
Dinamo Vg   2-1 Spartak Sh  [V.Rozhnov 41, Ye.Barandin 51 - V.Chunikhin 20]
Spartak Ks  0-0 Arsenal
SAC         0-1 PetroTrest  [M.Arap 46. SPK: A.Ignatyev(P) 77]
BSK         2-0 Vidnoye     [M.Aleksandrov 21, S.Solovyov 42]

Round 20 [Jul 20]
Tek'shchik  3-0 SeverStal   [I.Tikhonov 27, F.Tuvin 65, 83]
Spartak Tel 1-0 Pikalyovo   [M.Matveyev(P) 70 og]
MosEnergo   2-2 Volochanin  [A.Samorodov 4, Yu.Bagdasaryan 56 pen -
                             A.Savin 80, I.Reiswich 83]
Svetogorets 0-0 Reutov
Zenit-2     2-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Nikulin 16, V.Rodin 48 - A.Smirnov 30 pen.
                             SPK: M.Mosin(Z) 27]
Dinamo Vg   0-2 Arsenal     [S.Korovushkin 42, V.Klimov 68]
Spartak Ks  1-1 Spartak Sh  [G.Panfyorov 81 - D.Kalinin 17]
PetroTrest  0-1 Vidnoye     [V.Biryukov 43]
BSK         1-1 SAC         [V.Nikonov 75 - V.Udalov 89]

Round 21 [Aug 1]
Spartak Sh  1-3 PetroTrest  [V.Volchkov 14 - K.Kruzhnov 12, A.Ignatyev 69, S.Solovyov 90]
Arsenal     3-1 BSK         [V.Klimov 24, M.Tishchenko 33, Ye.Shaikov 75 - V.Nikonov 50]
Pikalyovo   1-3 MosEnergo   [V.Matyushenko 50 - A.Samorodov 25, A.Yevseyev 45, 58]
Svetogorets 4-5 Volochanin  [I.Bebchuk 9, A.Galiyev 16, A.Pletnyov 62 pen, I.Orlov 67 -
                          A.Savin 6, 23, Ye.Yakubov 33, A.Aidemirov 54 pen, Al.Smirnov 75]
Pskov       3-0 Zenit-2     [S.Osadchuk 15, V.Volkov 33 pen, S.Leshchinskiy 63]
Torpedo Vl  1-0 Dinamo Vg   [V.Malyshev 5]
Reutov      1-1 Spartak Ks  [A.Oyewole 71 - M.Anisimov 63]

Round 22
[Aug 3]
SAC         0-0 Vidnoye
Spartak Tel 2-0 Tek'shchik  [D.Malkov 55, D.Zhabbarov 79]
[Aug 4]
SeverStal   0-1 MosEnergo   [A.Nosov 72. MPK: Yu.Bagdasaryan(M) 19]
Pskov       1-0 Svetogorets [O.Lashnikov 2. MPK: A.Pletnyov(S) 25]
Volochanin  1-1 Zenit-2     [I.Reiswich 21 - M.Mosin 69]
Reutov      2-3 Dinamo Vg   [V.Jubanov 53, 62 pen - Ye.Barandin 51,
                             D.Strutynskiy 60, A.Opanasyuk 86]
Torpedo Vl  0-0 Spartak Ks
Arsenal     0-0 PetroTrest
Spartak Sh  2-0 BSK         [D.Fyodorov 13, L.Panteleimonov 90]

Round 23 [Aug 10]
MosEnergo   0-0 Tek'shchik
Vidnoye     1-2 Spartak Sh  [A.Sveshnikov 49 - V.Sorokin 10, A.Arkhipov 68]
SAC         0-2 Arsenal     [Yu.Kuznetsov 52, V.Mazov 88]
PetroTrest  1-1 Torpedo Vl  [I.Zazulin 55 - A.Bolloyev 72]
BSK         0-0 Reutov
Dinamo Vg   0-1 Pskov       [S.Poltavets 86]
Spartak Ks  2-1 Volochanin  [D.Rudanov 7, D.Gorbanyov 82 - Ye.Yakubov 47]
Svetogorets 3-0 Pikalyovo   [A.Galiyev 18, A.Sirotkin 62, S.Rybakov 69]
Zenit-2     0-1 SeverStal   [Ye.Pchelintsev 8]

Round 24 [Aug 13] 
MosEnergo   2-0 Spartak Tel [Yu.Bagdasaryan 17, A.Leonov 31]
SAC         0-2 Spartak Sh  [V.Chunikhin 29, D.Kalinin 78]
Vidnoye     2-1 Arsenal     [A.Durakov 19, R.Khalilyulin 51 - S.Korovushkin 61]
BSK         1-0 Torpedo Vl  [V.Nikonov 25]
PetroTrest  2-0 Reutov      [A.Ignatyev 55 pen, I.Zazulin 80. SPK: V.Jubanov(R) 89]
Spartak Ks  1-1 Pskov       [D.Aleksandriyskiy 71 - S.Leshchinskiy 88]
Dinamo Vg   2-1 Volochanin  [A.Volkhonskiy 77, D.Strutynskiy 89 - R.Mikhailov 2]
Zenit-2     3-1 Pikalyovo   [A.Nikulin 45, 61, V.Nagibin 70 - O.Redko 65 pen]
Svetogorets 1-1 SeverStal   [A.Semyonov 79 - A.Kopilov 72]

Round 25 [Aug 20]
Tek'shchik  2-1 Svetogorets [A.Glazkov 58, D.Smirnov 86 - S.Rybakov 6]
Spartak Tel 0-0 Zenit-2
Dinamo Vg   2-1 SeverStal   [Ye.Koryagin 24 pen, S.Dulyk 55 - Ye.Pchelintsev 20]
Pikalyovo   0-0 Spartak Ks
Pskov       0-0 PetroTrest
Volochanin  3-1 BSK         [A.Aidemirov 39, Ye.Yakubov 50, R.Mikhailov 52 - I.Surin 43]
Torpedo Vl  2-4 Vidnoye     [I.Karatygin 6, V.Malyshev 17 - M.Markarov 17, 82,
                             A.Zaidinov 18, A.Durakov 86]
Reutov      0-0 SAC
Arsenal     2-0 Spartak Sh  [S.Kriulin 27, V.Mazov 36]

Round 26
[Aug 17]
SeverStal   0-0 Spartak Ks
[Aug 23]
Spartak Tel 1-2 Svetogorets [A.Nikolayenko 89 - A.Galiyev 18, 29]
Tek'shchik  2-1 Zenit-2     [V.Chitaia 12, A.Glazkov 57 - R.Porofiyev 7]
Pikalyovo   2-0 Dinamo Vg   [A.Proshin 50, O.Redko 71 pen]
Volochanin  3-0 PetroTrest  [I.Reiswich 55, N.Trunyov 69, 84]
Pskov       6-0 BSK         [S.Osadchuk 3, 65, S.Poltavets 4, 21,
                             V.Tislov 70, A.Alenichev 89]
Reutov      2-4 Vidnoye     [N.Kurilov 58, V.Jubanov 79 - M.Markarov 17, 82,
                             V.Komarov 47, A.Durakov 80]
Torpedo Vl  2-0 SAC         [B.Ragimkhanov 22, A.Trofimov 37 pen]

Round 27 [Aug 29]
Dinamo Vg   0-0 Tek'shchik
Spartak Ks  2-0 Spartak Tel [Al.Trofimov 49, G.Panfyorov 85]
Svetogorets 1-3 MosEnergo   [A.Galiyev 87 pen - R.Khristich 26, M.Shiryayev 49, 71]
Spartak Sh  1-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Bobryshev 76 - B.Ragimkhanov 89]
Arsenal     6-0 Reutov      [V.Klimov 14, 35, S.Korovushkin 57 pen, A.Sokolov 80,
                             Ye.Shaikov 87, P.Nadeikin 90]
Vidnoye     0-1 Pskov       [S.Leshchinskiy 47]
SAC         0-1 Volochanin  [N.Trunyov 50]
PetroTrest  3-0 Pikalyovo   [A.Ignatyev 42, S.Ignatyev 90, A.Pletnyov 88]
BSK         2-1 SeverStal   [A.Baranov 3, 53 - A.Kopilov 19 pen]

Round 28 [Sep 1]
Spartak Ks  1-0 Tek'shchik  [D.Minin 59]
Dinamo Vg   2-0 Spartak Tel [R.Abdulmyanov 62, V.Parnyakov 64]
Zenit-2     1-0 MosEnergo   [R.Nagumanov 80]
Arsenal     4-0 Torpedo Vl  [V.Bukiyevskiy 5, R.Suanov 57,
                             S.Korovushkin 60, Ye.Shaikov 66]
Spartak Sh  2-0 Reutov      [V.Volchkov 14, A.Tsukanov 43]
SAC         1-1 Pskov       [M.Makarov 85 pen - Ye.Lukanichev 47]
Vidnoye     2-1 Volochanin  [A.Sveshnikov 74, D.Shershnyov 76 - Ye.Kryshtafovich 84]
BSK         3-1 Pikalyovo   [S.Titov 1, I.Gavrilov 16, V.Nikonov 84 - A.Ilyin 58]
PetroTrest  1-4 SeverStal   [S.Ignatyev 44 - V.Yanchuk 37, 60, S.Lapshin 55,
                             A.Tarakanov 89. SPK: A.Kopilov(S) 47]
Round 29
[Sep 7]
MosEnergo   0-2 Dinamo Vg   [S.Galkin 52, A.Opanasyuk 81]
Tek'shchik  0-1 PetroTrest  [D.Smirnov(T) 58 og]
Spartak Tel 0-1 BSK         [L.Zenin 63]
Pikalyovo   3-1 Vidnoye     [V.Shchukin 38, A.Proshin 70, 90 - R.Khalilyulin 80]
SeverStal   3-2 SAC         [V.Lotorev 36, F.Karimov 68 pen, K.Revazov 88 -
                             I.Dolmatov 2, A.Abramov 87]
Pskov       0-0 Spartak Sh
Volochanin  1-0 Arsenal     [Ye.Yakubov 8]
[Sep 8]
Zenit-2     0-0 Svetogorets
Reutov      2-1 Torpedo Vl  [K.Kotov 43, V.Jubanov 81 - I.Karatygin 87]

Round 30 [Sep 10]
MosEnergo   1-0 Spartak Ks  [R.Khristich 13]
Spartak Tel 1-1 PetroTrest  [D.Malkov 90 - A.Pletnyov 50]
Tek'shchik  2-1 BSK         [A.Shchanitsin 50, A.Glazkov 56 - M.Aleksandrov 82]
SeverStal   0-0 Vidnoye
Pikalyovo   2-1 SAC         [A.Lapin 8, A.Proshin 55 - V.Udalov 48]
Volochanin  3-0 Spartak Sh  [Ye.Kryshtafovich 41, A.Savin 71, Ye.Yakubov 78]
Pskov       2-2 Arsenal     [A.Alenichev 25, S.Osadchuk 41 -
                             S.Korovushkin 10, V.Shevyryov 45]
Round 31 [Sep 16]
Vidnoye     2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Durakov 6, A.Sveshnikov 22 - A.Shchanitsin 34 pen.
                             MPK: D.Batynkov(V) 73]
SAC         2-2 Spartak Tel [A.Abramov 6, 90 - A.Minvaliyev 54, D.Malkov 84]
PetroTrest  2-1 MosEnergo   [A.Ignatyev 70 pen, A.Pletnyov 86 - Ye.Vinogradov 60]
Dinamo Vg   3-0 Svetogorets [Ye.Barandin 13, O.Glebov 32, V.Rozhnov 62]
Spartak Ks  0-1 Zenit-2     [S.Kirillovykh 15]
Torpedo Vl  2-1 Pskov       [A.Smirnov 87, Ye.Kolobov 89 - A.Avdeyev 64]
Reutov      0-1 Volochanin  [A.Aidemirov 78 pen]
Spartak Sh  1-0 Pikalyovo   [A.Bobryshev 28. MPK: O.Redko(P) 83]
Arsenal     3-0 SeverStal   [V.Bukiyevskiy 30, S.Korovushkin 32 pen, Ye.Shaikov 89]

Round 32 [Sep 19]
SAC         2-0 Tek'shchik  [I.Dolmatov 46, S.Romanovich 59]
Vidnoye     2-0 Spartak Tel [D.Batynkov 33, A.Durakov 38]
BSK         2-1 MosEnergo   [M.Aleksandrov 29, S.Zakharov 89 pen - M.Shiryayev 47]
Spartak Ks  0-0 Svetogorets
Dinamo Vg   2-0 Zenit-2     [V.Rozhnov 64, A.Budko 84]
Reutov      2-1 Pskov       [R.Elderkhanov 45, V.Jubanov 79 pen - A.Zhelatin 51]
Torpedo Vl  2-1 Volochanin  [A.Trofimov 59, 70 pen - Ye.Kryshtafovich 4]
Arsenal     3-0 Pikalyovo   [P.Nadeikin 2, 8, V.Bukiyevskiy 86 pen]
Spartak Sh  1-1 SeverStal   [A.Dubovik 87 - S.Lapshin 65]

Round 33
[Sep 25]
Svetogorets 1-0 PetroTrest  [S.Kuznetsov 15]
Zenit-2     2-0 BSK         [V.Nagibin 7, A.Yevstafyev 47. SPK: S.Zakharov(BSK) 35]
MosEnergo   3-0 Vidnoye     [Yu.Bagdasaryan 57, Ye.Vinogradov 66, G.Shebarshin 87]
Tek'shchik  1-2 Spartak Sh  [D.Smirnov 64 - A.Bobryshev 29, V.Sorokin 62]
Spartak Tel 1-2 Arsenal     [A.Sychov 11 - S.Kriulin 71, V.Shevyryov 79]
Pikalyovo   1-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Proshin 76 - B.Ragimkhanov 84. SPK: A.Proshin(P) 72]
SeverStal   2-1 Reutov      [Ye.Pchelintsev 34, A.Kopilov 85 - K.Kotov 83]
[Sep 26]
Spartak Ks  1-1 Dinamo Vg   [P.Vtyurin 65 - S.Galkin 45]
Volochanin  0-0 Pskov

Round 34 [Sep 28]
Zenit-2     1-2 PetroTrest  [S.Kirillovykh 66 - I.Zazulin 25, O.Dmitriyev 34]
Svetogorets 1-1 BSK         [I.Bebchuk 66 - I.Surin 77]
MosEnergo   2-0 SAC         [Ye.Vinogradov 18, R.Khristich 50]
Spartak Tel 1-0 Spartak Sh  [A.Zenin 2]
Tek'shchik  1-6 Arsenal     [A.Glazkov 90 - S.Korovushkin 5, 15 pen, 18, 61,
                             V.Shevyryov 21, P.Nadeikin 62]
SeverStal   3-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Kopilov 14, S.Lapshin 57, F.Karimov 80 pen - V.Rybalko 50]
Pikalyovo   1-1 Reutov      [D.Starostin 86 - V.Jubanov 70]

Round 35
[Oct 3]
Tek'shchik  3-1 Reutov      [D.Chitaia 40, 84, A.Tyurgashkin 78 - V.Jubanov 43]
[Oct 4]
Torpedo Vl  1-0 Spartak Tel [B.Ragimkhanov 60]
MosEnergo   0-3 Arsenal     [V.Klimov 9, S.Korovushkin 29, 85]
Vidnoye     0-0 Svetogorets
SAC         0-1 Zenit-2     [A.Yevstafyev 44]
PetroTrest  1-0 Dinamo Vg   [S.Ignatyev 79]
BSK         1-0 Spartak Ks  [S.Zakharov 76. SPK: V.Nikonov(BSK) 38]
Pskov       2-2 Pikalyovo   [A.Alenichev 12, V.Volkov 90 - I.Shevchenko 18,
                             V.Matyushenko 32]
Volochanin  3-1 SeverStal   [Ye.Yakubov 42, 61, R.Mikhailov 79 - S.Lapshin 82]

Round 36 [Oct 7]
Torpedo Vl  0-2 Tek'shchik  [M.Zakharchenko 21, A.Glazkov 90]
Reutov      1-0 Spartak Tel [V.Jubanov 44]
Spartak Sh  0-0 MosEnergo
SAC         0-2 Svetogorets [A.Sirotkin 40, A.Morin 50]
Vidnoye     2-1 Zenit-2     [A.Sveshnikov 27, D.Batynkov 62 - A.Kashtanov 63]
BSK         2-1 Dinamo Vg   [S.Zakharov 4 pen, M.Aleksandrov 12 - V.Rozhnov 21]
PetroTrest  1-1 Spartak Ks  [O.Dmitriyev 5 - G.Panfyorov 65]
Volochanin  2-1 Pikalyovo   [O.Shapov 45, 54 - I.Shevchenko 49]
Pskov       0-1 SeverStal   [V.Yanchuk 82. MPK: S.Poltavets(P) 83]

Round 37 [Oct 14]
Dinamo Vg   2-0 Vidnoye     [V.Parnyakov 11, A.Volkhonskiy 28]
Spartak Ks  0-1 SAC         [V.Palatkin 90]
Svetogorets 2-1 Spartak Sh  [A.Sirotkin 16, I.Orlov 85 - Kh.Rakhimov 89 pen]
Zenit-2     0-1 Arsenal     [Ye.Shaikov 34]
MosEnergo   2-1 Torpedo Vl  [A.Samorodov 61, M.Yunusov 76 - V.Malyshev 43]
Tek'shchik  2-0 Pskov       [M.Zakharchenko 11, A.Alemanov 44]
Spartak Tel 0-1 Volochanin  [R.Mikhailov 70]

Round 38 [Oct 17]
BSK         0-3 PetroTrest  [I.Zazulin 54, 75, O.Dmitriyev 61]
SeverStal   2-0 Pikalyovo   [K.Revazov 38, S.Lapshin 68]
Spartak Ks  2-1 Vidnoye     [O.Chistyakov 2, G.Panfyorov 61 - A.S.Nelson 34]
Dinamo Vg   1-2 SAC         [S.Galkin 32 - D.Verein(D) 13 og, V.Palatkin 77]
Zenit-2     3-0 Spartak Sh  [M.Mosin 27, A.Meshcheryakov 57, A.Nikulin 90]
Svetogorets 0-4 Arsenal     [M.Tishchenko 19, S.Kriulin 37,
                             S.Korovushkin 60, A.Sokolov 77]
MosEnergo   0-1 Reutov      [K.Kotov 55]
Spartak Tel 2-1 Pskov       [A.Piskaryov 36, A.Yershov 43 - O.Lashnikov 70]
Tek'shchik  1-0 Volochanin  [A.Shchanitsin 79 pen]

Round 39 [Oct 23]
Pikalyovo   2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Proshin 12, A.Ilyin 85 - A.Shchanitsin 30 pen.
                             MPK: I.Shevchenko(P) 35]
SeverStal   0-0 Spartak Tel
Pskov       1-1 MosEnergo   [A.Zhelatin 20 - M.Yunusov 37 pen]
Torpedo Vl  1-1 Svetogorets [V.Malyshev 78 - G.Gnedov 90]
Reutov      4-0 Zenit-2     [A.Krestinin 14, K.Kotov 18, V.Jubanov 70, A.Oyewole 90.
                             MPK: V.Nagibin(Z) 75]
Spartak Sh  0-1 Dinamo Vg   [S.Galkin 3]
Arsenal     0-0 Spartak Ks
PetroTrest  1-0 SAC         [A.Ignatyev 23. SPK: A.Ignatyev(P) 33]
Vidnoye     1-0 BSK         [V.Biryukov 87]

Round 40 [Oct 26]
Vidnoye     1-1 PetroTrest  [A.Sveshnikov 30 - K.Kruzhnov 60]
SAC         2-0 BSK         [V.Globin 11, R.Bulatov 72]
SeverStal   2-3 Tek'shchik  [V.Yanchuk 67, A.Rogulin 74 - M.Novikov 18, A.Tikhomirov 24,
                             A.Shchanitsin 90 pen. SPK: F.Karimov(S) 71]
Pikalyovo   0-0 Spartak Tel [SPK: O.Redko(P) 80]
Volochanin  0-0 MosEnergo
Reutov      3-1 Svetogorets [V.Jubanov 11, 20, N.Kurilov 13 - A.Sirotkin 46 pen]
Torpedo Vl  2-1 Zenit-2     [Ye.Kolobov 41, And.Smirnov 52 pen - M.Mosin 90.
                             SPK: Yu.Aponasenko(T) 79]
Arsenal     1-2 Dinamo Vg   [M.Tishchenko 15 - A.Volkhonskiy 23, R.Abdulmyanov 74 pen]
Spartak Sh  0-2 Spartak Ks  [M.Anisimov 50, I.Sablya 84 pen]

Final Table:

 1.Arsenal Tula                        36  26  5  5  83-18  83  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Vologda                      36  19  6 11  53-33  63  
 3.PetroTrest Sankt-Peterburg          36  17 10  9  40-31  61  [+]
 4.Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshniy Volochek  36  15 10 11  42-36  55  
 5.FK Reutov                           36  15  9 12  50-46  54  [+]
 6.FK Vidnoye                          36  15  6 15  36-46  51  [+]
 7.Svetogorets Svetogorsk              36  12 13 11  41-43  49  
 8.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg             36  13  9 14  34-39  48  
 9.FK Pskov-2000                       36  11 15 10  51-36  48  
10.Spartak Kostroma                    36   9 19  8  29-27  46  
11.Torpedo Vladimir                    36  11 11 14  37-48  44  
12.MosEnergo Moskva                    36  11 10 15  34-38  43  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
13.BSK Spirovo                         36  11 10 15  31-48  43  [1 0 1 2-3 3]
14.Tekstilshchik Ivanovo               36  11  8 17  30-36  41  [+]
15.Spartak TeleCom Shuya               36  10 11 15  26-38  41  [2 2 0 5-2 8]
16.SeverStal Cherepovets               36  10 11 15  37-50  41  [0 4 0 2-2 4]
17.Spartak Shcholkovo                  36  10 11 15  34-44  41  [0 2 2 2-5 2]
--------------------------------------------------------------
18.SportAcademClub Moskva              36  10 10 16  31-44  40      Relegated
19.FK Pikalyovo                        36  10  8 18  36-54  38  [+] Relegated

NB: FK Krasnoznamensk withdrew due to financial reasons
      thus saving Spartak Kostroma from relegation.
    MosTransGaz was renamed Medik and then withdrew;
      PetroTrest came as a replacement.
    Volochanin-89 merged with Ratmir Tver from KFK.
    FK Uralan decided to stop financing its subsidiary project Uralan Plus,
      so Uralan Plus was forced to withdraw from the championship.
      All of their results are annulled.

Goals scored: 755
Average goals per game: 2.21

Top Scorers:

 1.Vladimir Jubanov (Reutov)             25
   Sergei Korovushkin (Arsenal)          25
 3.Aleksandr Galiyev (Svetogorets)       13
 4.Valeriy Klimov (Arsenal)              11
 5.Aleksandr Ignatyev (PetroTrest)       10
   Aleksei Volkhonskiy (Dinamo Vg)       10
 7.Sergei Galkin (Dinamo Vg)              8
   Vasiliy Rozhnov (Dinamo Vg)            8
   Andrei Smirnov (Torpedo Vl)            8
10.Aleksandr Nikulin (Zenit-2)            7
   Sergei Poltavets (Pskov)               7
   Dmitriy Sachkov (Pskov)                7  [left for Chkalovets-1936]
   Aleksandr Shchanitsin (Tekstilshchik)  7
   Yevgeniy Yakubov (Volochanin-Ratmir)   7


CENTER

Round 1 [Apr 23]
Dinamo Tl  0-1 Avangard   [A.Skorov 43]
Lokomotiv  1-1 Salyut-En  [V.Kisenkov 4 - Ye.Onopriyenko 79]
Iskra      0-0 Biokhimik
Zenit Pn   1-2 Spartak Tm [V.Azimov 50 - S.Parshikov 37, S.Zhurbenko 88 pen]
Dinamo Br  1-0 Ryazan     [A.Fomichov 45]
Oryol      2-0 Spartak Lh [S.Kushov 3, D.Lagutin 26. SPK: A.Balaluyev(O) 53]
Znamya Tr  1-2 Don        [M.Grevtsev 70 - V.Rybin 15, S.Rusakov 53 pen]
Cosmos     0-3 Yelets     [V.Milenin 76, Ye.Ovsyannikov 84, A.Khodov 90]

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Titan      1-2 Vityaz     [V.Navochenko 34 - R.Mustafayev 25, D.Chesnokov 41]
[Apr 26]
Metallurg  2-1 Torpedo Pv [S.Ulanov 9 pen, 43 pen - M.Krayushkin 86]
Dinamo Tl  0-2 Salyut-En  [G.Syomin 37, A.Sokolov 73 pen]
Lokomotiv  1-0 Avangard   [N.Antokhin 71]
Biokhimik  1-3 Spartak Tm [I.Tishin 90 - Yu.Zhirkov 55, 65, S.Parshikov 60]
Zenit Pn   4-0 Iskra      [A.Kozlov 48, Vlad.Fedotov 71, S.Kulikov 84, O.Mamedov 90]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Spartak Lh [E.Kosolapov 39, 44, 50 - D.Kazikhanov(D) 48 og]
Oryol      1-0 Ryazan     [S.Kushov 90]
Znamya Tr  1-0 Yelets     [P.Sukhov 43 pen]
Cosmos     0-1 Don        [A.Zhuravlyov 58]

Round 3 [May 4]
Metallurg  2-0 Dinamo Tl  [A.Snigiryov 25, 70]
Torpedo Pv 2-5 Lokomotiv  [A.Shurgin 6, S.Isakov 73 - S.Anokhin 9, 79,
                           D.Baranov 26 pen, A.Lodis 37 pen, N.Antokhin 39]
Don        2-2 Titan      [V.Rybin 17, A.Zhuravlyov 41 - I.Kurdanin 5, A.Salnikov 10]
Yelets     2-1 Vityaz     [Ye.Ovsyannikov 7, A.Khodov 47 - D.Chesnokov 83]
Ryazan     3-1 Znamya Tr  [D.Aksyonov 4, V.Mayorov 11, 71 pen - R.Busurin 56]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Cosmos     [O.Sytnikov 26, 82]
Spartak Tm 1-0 Dinamo Br  [A.Sushkov 18]
Iskra      0-4 Oryol      [V.Shushlyakov 13, V.Boikov 45 pen,
                           A.Pavlenko 62, Ye.Polyakov 74]
Avangard   2-0 Biokhimik  [Ye.Kalashnikov 5, M.Poznyakov 84]
Salyut-En  3-0 Zenit Pn   [G.Syomin 18, Ye.Onopriyenko 28, V.Safronov 48]

Round 4 [May 7]
Metallurg  1-1 Lokomotiv  [S.Poletayev 87 - R.Zhulenko 90]
Torpedo Pv 0-0 Dinamo Tl
Don        0-0 Vityaz
Yelets     1-0 Titan      [K.Krasov 49]
Ryazan     2-0 Cosmos     [K.Selyavin 55, D.Aksyonov 58]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Znamya Tr  [P.Khmelyuk 4 pen, O.Mehine 72]
Spartak Tm 1-2 Oryol      [S.Pervushin 68 - V.Shushlyakov 9, S.Kushov 79]
Iskra      2-0 Dinamo Br  [A.Zhilenko 40, A.Ryabykh 81]
Avangard   2-1 Zenit Pn   [A.Slitnikov 45, I.Belyayev 88 - A.Fedoseyev 47]
Salyut-En  3-0 Biokhimik  [G.Syomin 10, Ye.Onopriyenko 18, M.Vasilyev 58]

Round 5
[May 13]
Biokhimik  0-1 Metallurg  [A.Lysov 65]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Torpedo Pv [M.Yudin 36]
Salyut-En  0-1 Dinamo Br  [A.Fomichov 59]
Oryol      2-0 Avangard   [A.Balaluyev 59, D.Lagutin 70]
Znamya Tr  0-1 Spartak Tm [S.Pervushin 55]
Cosmos     2-1 Iskra      [S.Sedov 9, V.Tutikov 22 - I.Korchagin 24]
Titan      1-0 Ryazan     [V.Svizhuk 62]
Vityaz     0-1 Spartak Lh [V.Yarmizin 65]
[May 14]
Dinamo Tl  1-3 Lokomotiv  [A.Selemenev 21 - S.Anokhin 27, 82, A.Lodis 47]
Don        2-1 Yelets     [A.Grishchuk 8, V.Smolkov 87 - D.Kovalenko 69]

Round 6 [May 16]
Biokhimik  1-1 Torpedo Pv [V.Markov 56 - A.Lychagov 61]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Metallurg  [A.Borovikov 42]
Dinamo Br  2-1 Avangard   [Ye.Shelyutov 19, R.Usikov 66 pen - A.Reprintsev 7]
Oryol      0-0 Salyut-En
Znamya Tr  0-0 Iskra
Cosmos     1-1 Spartak Tm [S.Sedov 26 pen - S.Pervushin 80]
Titan      1-0 Spartak Lh [A.Salnikov 12]
Vityaz     1-2 Ryazan     [A.Sotnikov 49 - O.Yeliseyev 30, A.Ryazanov 78]

Round 7 [May 24]
Metallurg  1-2 Dinamo Br  [V.Vladimirov 23 - R.Usikov 37, A.Fedosov 76 pen]
Torpedo Pv 0-1 Oryol      [A.Pavlenko 28]
Dinamo Tl  0-1 Biokhimik  [V.Markov 6]
Lokomotiv  0-1 Zenit Pn   [V.Fedotov 90]
Ryazan     1-0 Don        [V.Mayorov 80]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Yelets     [P.Khmelyuk 37 pen, S.Yeremeyev 47]
Spartak Tm 2-4 Titan      [S.Pervushin 22, 83 - V.Kulik 2, 34 pen,
                           A.Salnikov 10, M.Skopin 90]
Iskra      2-0 Vityaz     [D.Polyakov 6, I.Korchagin 76]
Avangard   1-1 Znamya Tr  [Ye.Kalashnikov 52 - P.Sukhov 15 pen]
Salyut-En  4-0 Cosmos     [D.Shirshakov 21, D.Kashirin(C) 24 og,
                           V.Safronov 35, V.Timashov 73]

Round 8 [May 27] 
Metallurg  2-1 Oryol      [S.Ulanov 37 pen, D.Gadalov 44 - A.Balaluyev 90 pen]
Torpedo Pv 0-1 Dinamo Br  [E.Kosolapov 84 pen]
Dinamo Tl  0-1 Zenit Pn   [M.Korzin 55]
Lokomotiv  4-1 Biokhimik  [V.Bratsyun 45, N.Antokhin 57, S.Anokhin 62, A.Savichev 89 -
                           D.Kukushkin 22]
Ryazan     2-0 Yelets     [V.Mayorov 36 pen, 42]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Don
Spartak Tm 2-2 Vityaz     [Yu.Zhirkov 9, S.Parshikov 40 - R.Mustafayev 25, D.Chesnokov 55]
Iskra      1-1 Titan      [N.Kildishev 90 - V.Svizhuk 47]
Avangard   0-0 Cosmos
Salyut-En  2-2 Znamya Tr  [I.Gavrilin 21, Ye.Onopriyenko 51 -
                           P.Sukhov 17, R.Zamogilnov 70]

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Dinamo Tl  [Ye.Shelyutov 38, 51, P.Yushkov 72 - M.Vintov]
Oryol      2-0 Lokomotiv  [Ye.Polyakov 48, A.Yudkin 87]
Znamya Tr  0-3 Metallurg  [A.Borovikov 6, A.Snigiryov 29, 37. SPK: S.Ulanov(M) 35]
Cosmos     1-0 Torpedo Pv [R.Surnev 78]
Titan      2-0 Avangard   [A.Salnikov 13, V.Kulik 69]
Vityaz     2-0 Salyut-En  [D.Strachkov(SE) 12 og, V.Korotkov 19]
Don        2-1 Spartak Tm [A.Zhuravlyov 78, A.Grishchuk 88 - S.Parshikov 79]
Yelets     1-0 Iskra      [A.Sereda 62. SPK: V.Rogachov(Ye) 66]
[Jun 3]
Biokhimik  0-2 Zenit Pn   [V.Fedotov 25, A.Fedoseyev 90]

Round 10
[Jun 4]
Ryazan     1-0 Spartak Lh [V.Mayorov 21]
[Jun 5]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Lokomotiv  [A.Glushenkov 22, A.Fedosov 68 pen, P.Yushkov 86 -
                           P.Kotsebuk 57]
Oryol      5-0 Dinamo Tl  [Ye.Polyakov 11, 32, A.Balaluyev 15 pen, 57, M.Panin 89]
Znamya Tr  2-1 Torpedo Pv [A.Razsolov 18, P.Sukhov 90 pen - I.Volkov 29]
Cosmos     1-0 Metallurg  [R.Nezamendinov 29]
Titan      0-2 Salyut-En  [I.Gavrilin 64, V.Safronov 88. SPK: I.Yermakov(SE) 26]
Vityaz     2-0 Avangard   [D.Chesnokov 23, R.Mustafayev 60]
Don        0-0 Iskra
Yelets     0-0 Spartak Tm

Round 11 [Jun 11]
Metallurg  0-2 Titan      [A.Borovikov(M) 43 og, S.Shamrai 90]
Torpedo Pv 2-1 Vityaz     [D.Dereshev 15, I.Volkov 47 - R.Mustafayev 60]
Dinamo Tl  0-3 Znamya Tr  [A.Basov 40, P.Nikulshin 59, R.Busurin 89]
Lokomotiv  2-0 Cosmos     [D.Baranov 3, S.Anokhin 4]
Biokhimik  1-2 Dinamo Br  [I.Tishin 80 - R.Usikov 12, 29]
Zenit Pn   3-1 Oryol      [M.Korzin 24, 40, A.Fedoseyev 51 - A.Balaluyev 82 pen]
Spartak Tm 1-0 Ryazan     [Yu.Zhirkov 3]
Iskra      0-1 Spartak Lh [A.Astakhov 30]
Avangard   1-2 Don        [D.Izvekov 66 pen - V.Salbiyev 25, A.Grishchuk 34]
Salyut-En  5-1 Yelets     [D.Shirshakov 9, V.Safronov 40, I.Yermakov 44 pen,
                           I.Gavrilin 63, S.Denisenko 89 - Ye.Ovsyannikov 87]

Round 12 [Jun 14]
Metallurg  0-3 Vityaz     [A.Khrapov 24, 38, 78]
Torpedo Pv 1-2 Titan      [A.Lychagov 82 - S.Shamrai 11, V.Kulik 67 pen]
Dinamo Tl  0-1 Cosmos     [R.Surnev 82]
Lokomotiv  2-0 Znamya Tr  [S.Anokhin 85, V.Mishustin 90]
Biokhimik  0-2 Oryol      [Ye.Polyakov 16, A.Balaluyev 88]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Dinamo Br  [A.Ilyin 83. MPK: A.Fedosov(D) 54]
Spartak Tm 1-2 Spartak Lh [Yu.Zhirkov 65 pen - P.Vasquez 17, P.Khmelyuk 90]
Iskra      1-0 Ryazan     [S.Kuznetsov 57]
Avangard   0-1 Yelets     [A.Sereda 13]
Salyut-En  1-2 Don        [I.Yermakov 6 pen - R.Miniakhmetov 47, V.Rybin 53]

Round 13 [Jun 21]
Znamya Tr  3-2 Biokhimik  [M.Grevtsev 15, S.Kudryavtsev 28, A.Bryndin 90 -
                           V.Markov 67, A.Safronov 79]
Cosmos     1-1 Zenit Pn   [V.Tutikov 23 - D.Barsukov 90]
Titan      4-0 Dinamo Tl  [A.Salnikov 21, 28, S.Shamrai 36, Ye.Khomenko 90]
Vityaz     2-0 Lokomotiv  [R.Mustafayev 3, 66]
Don        3-1 Metallurg  [V.Salbiyev 25, M.Mokrov 34, S.Rusakov 50 pen - S.Poletayev 82]
Yelets     2-0 Torpedo Pv [D.Kovalenko 48, M.Nozdrin 75]
Ryazan     1-0 Avangard   [V.Mayorov 19]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Salyut-En

Round 14
[Jun 22]
Spartak Tm 1-1 Iskra      [V.Golyakov 57 - I.Korchagin 12]
[Jun 23]
Dinamo Br  2-0 Oryol      [P.Yushkov 5, V.Boikov(O) 85 og]
[Jun 24]
Znamya Tr  1-2 Zenit Pn   [S.Kudryavtsev 29 - V.Azimov 33, V.Fedotov 90]
Cosmos     3-0 Biokhimik  [R.Surnev 23, R.Fedotov 38, 67]
Titan      0-0 Lokomotiv
Vityaz     0-0 Dinamo Tl
Don        1-0 Torpedo Pv [A.Grishchuk 40]
Yelets     2-1 Metallurg  [K.Krasov 38, 41 - S.Poletayev 39]
Ryazan     3-2 Salyut-En  [V.Mayorov 18 pen, 89 pen, O.Yeliseyev 90 -
                           I.Yermakov 56 pen, V.Safronov 78]
Spartak Lh 0-1 Avangard   [D.Izvekov 67 pen]

Round 15 [Jun 30]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Metallurg  [P.Khmelyuk 42 pen]
Torpedo Pv 1-1 Ryazan     [V.Lepyoshkin 43 - S.Kopyov 32]
Yelets     3-0 Dinamo Tl  [awarded; Dinamo didn't show up]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Don        [D.Baranov 53 - M.Mokrov 8, V.Rybin 28]
Biokhimik  0-3 Titan      [V.Kulik 49, V.Svizhuk 65, I.Kurdanin 86]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Vityaz     [V.Fedotov 47]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Znamya Tr  [P.Khramov 20, E.Kosolapov 62, 87 - P.Nikulshin 2]
Oryol      1-0 Cosmos     [A.Pavlenko 73]
Avangard   0-1 Spartak Tm [A.Sushkov 13]
Salyut-En  2-1 Iskra      [I.Gavrilin 54, 69 - D.Lugovtsov 90]

NB: Dinamo Tula withdrew due to lack of money. All their results are annulled.

Round 16 [Jul 3]
Metallurg  0-2 Ryazan     [V.Mayorov 60, D.Aksyonov 66]
Torpedo Pv 4-3 Spartak Lh [A.Lychagov 7, 42, 80, O.Bykov 47 -
                           P.Khmelyuk 14 pen, P.Vasquez 22, V.Kostenko 63]
Lokomotiv  1-1 Yelets     [A.Lodis 74 pen - K.Krasov 10]
Biokhimik  2-1 Vityaz     [N.Khabibullin 49, S.Ilyin 64 - R.Vintov 80]
Zenit Pn   2-1 Titan      [V.Fedotov 9, O.Mamedov 90 - V.Svizhuk 74]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Cosmos     [A.Glushenkov 4, A.Fomichov 17, A.Fedosov 62 -
                           S.Kishchenko 72 pen]
Oryol      2-0 Znamya Tr  [S.Kushov 16, A.Yudkin 78]
Avangard   0-0 Iskra
Salyut-En  4-1 Spartak Tm [I.Gavrilin 12, V.Safronov 32, I.Yermakov 44 pen,
                           Ye.Onopriyenko 66 - S.Pervushin 29]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
Titan      1-3 Dinamo Br  [S.Nefyodyev 56 - R.Usikov 63, 72, E.Kosolapov 80 pen]
Vityaz     0-1 Oryol      [D.Lagutin 30]
Don        3-2 Biokhimik  [M.Ryazantsev 19, V.Smolkov 42, V.Salbiyev 70 -
                           A.Lyamzin 48, 77]
Yelets     2-2 Zenit Pn   [K.Krasov 6 pen, 60 - D.Grishin 19, V.Fedotov 90]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Lokomotiv  [P.Khmelyuk 71 pen, M.Mishatkin 90]
Spartak Tm 1-1 Metallurg  [S.Pervushin 6 - S.Ulanov 19 pen]
Iskra      0-1 Torpedo Pv [S.Isakov 60]

Round 18
[Jul 11]
Znamya Tr  0-2 Cosmos     [R.Surnev 48, R.Nezamendinov 49]
Avangard   1-3 Salyut-En  [A.Slitnikov 47 - Ye.Onopriyenko 11,
                           D.Gershun 44, I.Yermakov 67]
[Jul 12]
Titan      1-1 Oryol      [Ye.Khomenko 45 - E.Filippov 47]
Vityaz     2-1 Dinamo Br  [A.Khrapov 17, V.Korotkov 88 - E.Kosolapov 5]
Don        3-0 Zenit Pn   [V.Rybin 42, 83, M.Mokrov 72]
Yelets     5-1 Biokhimik  [K.Krasov 2, 49, 80 pen, 84, A.Adonyev 29 - D.Zakharov 58]
Ryazan     2-1 Lokomotiv  [V.Mayorov 70, 83 pen - S.Anokhin 19]
Spartak Tm 4-0 Torpedo Pv [A.Sigachov 36, A.Sushkov 70, S.Pervushin 72, 90.
                           MPK: A.Lychagov(T) 88]
Iskra      3-2 Metallurg  [D.Polyakov 78, 86, N.Kildishev 89 -
                           A.Snigiryov 27, A.Borovikov 42]

Round 19 [Jul 17]
Metallurg  0-1 Avangard   [V.Kasayev 88]
Torpedo Pv 0-3 Salyut-En  [A.Yatsko 30, D.Gershun 33, Ye.Onopriyenko 40]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Iskra      [N.Antokhin 69 - D.Lugovtsov 83, D.Davydyuk 90]
Biokhimik  1-2 Ryazan     [I.Tishin 64 - S.Kopyov 38, V.Mayorov 85 pen]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Spartak Lh [V.Azimov 65]
Dinamo Br  2-0 Don        [P.Yushkov 65, E.Kosolapov 71]
Oryol      2-0 Yelets     [E.Filippov 4, D.Lagutin 49. SPK: E.Filippov(O) 49]
Vityaz     3-1 Znamya Tr  [R.Mustafayev 55 pen, V.Korotkov 60, N.Oskin 76 -
                           P.Nikulshin 44]
Cosmos     1-1 Titan      [S.Kishchenko 73 pen - R.Melkadze 48]

Round 20 [Jul 20]
Metallurg  3-4 Salyut-En  [A.Borovikov 2, A.Lysov 35, S.Ulanov 90 pen -
                           I.Gavrilin 18, 63, D.Gershun 27, 87]
Torpedo Pv 0-0 Avangard
Lokomotiv  2-1 Spartak Tm [N.Antokhin 50, A.Lodis 78 - S.Parshikov 31]
Biokhimik  0-1 Spartak Lh [P.Khmelyuk 89 pen]
Zenit Pn   0-0 Ryazan
Dinamo Br  2-1 Yelets     [A.Fedosov 40, I.Orlov 59 - A.Sereda 36]
Oryol      4-0 Don        [A.Balaluyev 42 pen, 72, A.Yudkin 45, 63]
Znamya Tr  1-3 Titan      [P.Nikulshin 90 - V.Svizhuk 59, D.Ivanov 89, V.Kulik 90 pen]
Cosmos     0-1 Vityaz     [V.Korotkov 59]

Round 21
[Aug 1]
Don        2-0 Znamya Tr  [R.Titov 45, V.Rybin 50]
Yelets     3-0 Cosmos     [K.Krasov 32, A.Khodov 73, S.Kaminskiy 90]
Biokhimik  1-1 Iskra      [A.Sarychev 90 - Art.Kozlov 4]
Spartak Tm 1-0 Zenit Pn   [S.Pervushin 65. SPK: S.Zhurbenko(S) 61]
Ryazan     2-1 Dinamo Br  [V.Mayorov 52, A.Anikushin 74 -
                           R.Usikov 89. MPK: E.Kosolapov(D) 86]
Spartak Lh 1-2 Oryol      [P.Khmelyuk 69 pen - A.Balaluyev 33 pen, K.Kainov 67]
[Aug 5]
Salyut-En  3-0 Lokomotiv  [I.Gavrilin 3, D.Gershun 11, 29. SPK: I.Yermakov(SE) 45]

Round 22
[Aug 2]
Avangard   2-0 Lokomotiv  [A.Syomin 73, D.Sinyayev 78]
[Aug 4]
Vityaz     3-1 Titan      [D.Chesnokov 8, 43 pen, V.Korotkov 10 - Ye.Khomenko 15]
Torpedo Pv 1-0 Metallurg  [V.Makarov 70 pen]
Spartak Tm 2-1 Biokhimik  [Yu.Zhirkov 60, A.Nikitin(BM) 89 og - A.Safronov 57]
Iskra      0-0 Zenit Pn
Spartak Lh 1-0 Dinamo Br  [P.Belik 70]
Ryazan     0-0 Oryol
Yelets     2-0 Znamya Tr  [K.Krasov 20, A.Sereda 61]
Don        2-2 Cosmos     [A.Zhuravlyov 63, M.Khoziyev 86 -
                           S.Chigrov 17, S.Kishchenko 55 pen]

Round 23 [Aug 10]
Lokomotiv  1-1 Torpedo Pv [D.Baranov 12 - O.Bykov 40]
Titan      6-1 Don        [S.Nefyodyev 12, V.Kulik 44 pen, 64, 69, R.Melkadze 50,
                           V.Navochenko 51 - A.Grishchuk 77]
Vityaz     2-2 Yelets     [A.Izmailov 32, P.Istrashkin 63 - V.Milenin 66, A.Lutovinov 86]
Znamya Tr  1-0 Ryazan     [V.Firsov 17]
Cosmos     0-0 Spartak Lh
Dinamo Br  1-2 Spartak Tm [R.Usikov 21 - S.Pervushin 29 pen, Yu.Zhirkov 47]
Oryol      4-1 Iskra      [A.Balaluyev 30, D.Lagutin 35, S.Kushov 79, M.Panin 81 -
                           A.Zhilenko 15]
Biokhimik  1-1 Avangard   [V.Rokunov 90 - V.Kasayev 48]
Zenit Pn   1-1 Salyut-En  [A.Kozlov 66 - D.Gershun 88]

Round 24 [Aug 13] 
Lokomotiv  0-0 Metallurg
Vityaz     1-2 Don        [V.Korotkov 16 - S.Rusakov 49 pen, A.Grishchuk 73]
Titan      1-0 Yelets     [V.Kulik 70 pen]
Cosmos     1-0 Ryazan     [S.Kishchenko 40]
Znamya Tr  0-1 Spartak Lh [A.Shakhov 63]
Oryol      1-0 Spartak Tm [K.Kainov 58]
Dinamo Br  5-0 Iskra      [D.Sannikov 21, R.Usikov 42, P.Yushkov 67,
                           A.Fedosov 70 pen, Ye.Shelyutov 84 pen]
Zenit Pn   3-0 Avangard   [D.Grishin 25, V.Fedotov 45, 56]
Biokhimik  1-2 Salyut-En  [S.Zozulya 87 - D.Gershun 45, 80]

Round 26
[Aug 17]
Spartak Lh 2-0 Titan      [V.Kiselyov 62, S.Bespalykh 75]

Round 25 [Aug 20]
Metallurg  1-1 Biokhimik  [D.Golubev 90 - K.Dyachenko 28]
Torpedo Pv 0-2 Zenit Pn   [V.Fedotov 20, D.Grishin 41]
Dinamo Br  1-2 Salyut-En  [R.Usikov 61 - I.Yermakov 33, V.Safronov 74]
Avangard   1-2 Oryol      [A.Skorov 52 - Ye.Buda 17, V.Boikov 42 pen]
Spartak Tm 4-1 Znamya Tr  [V.Golyakov 34, S.Pervushin 48, 53, 57 - R.Busurin 72]
Iskra      1-2 Cosmos     [D.Polyakov 70 - S.Myazin 20, R.Fedotov 25]
Ryazan     2-2 Titan      [V.Mayorov 56, A.Anikushin 63 -
                           I.Poprygushin 83, V.Navochenko 90]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Vityaz     [I.Drozdov 25]
Yelets     1-0 Don        [A.Adonyev 71]

Round 26
[Aug 23]
Torpedo Pv 1-3 Biokhimik  [O.Sofonov 70 - A.Chistyakov 9, A.Sarychev 35, V.Markov 61]
Metallurg  3-2 Zenit Pn   [D.Gadalov 39, S.Mishin 73, 89 - V.Fedotov 34 pen, 62]
Avangard   0-1 Dinamo Br  [R.Usikov 11]
Salyut-En  1-0 Oryol      [D.Gershun 18]
Iskra      1-2 Znamya Tr  [D.Lugovtsov 63 - R.Busurin 59, S.Polyakov 88]
Spartak Tm 3-0 Cosmos     [S.Pervushin 13, 70, 76]
Ryazan     0-0 Vityaz

Round 27 [Aug 29]
Dinamo Br  0-0 Metallurg
Oryol      1-0 Torpedo Pv [V.Belokhonov 32]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Lokomotiv  [A.Muravyov 25]
Don        0-1 Ryazan     [Yu.Kuleshov 45]
Yelets     1-0 Spartak Lh [A.Khodov 89]
Titan      3-1 Spartak Tm [V.Kulik 15 pen, A.Selivanov 34, V.Svizhuk 84 - Yu.Zhirkov 90]
Vityaz     3-0 Iskra      [A.Serbin 36, D.Chesnokov 57, V.Korotkov 88]
Znamya Tr  1-1 Avangard   [V.Firsov 3 - M.Nekrasov 39]
Cosmos     0-1 Salyut-En  [O.Sergeyev 49]

Round 28 [Sep 1]
Oryol      4-1 Metallurg  [A.Balaluyev 44 pen, M.Panin 66, Ye.Buda 75,
                           V.Romanov 86 - S.Mishin 89]
Dinamo Br  2-0 Torpedo Pv [G.Dzagnidze 35, R.Usikov 78. MPK: A.Fedosov(D) 61]
Biokhimik  1-0 Lokomotiv  [K.Dyachenko 5]
Yelets     0-0 Ryazan
Don        2-2 Spartak Lh [M.Mokrov 56, Yu.Doroshenko 66 pen -
                           Ye.Polyakov 23, V.Chernitsyn 90]
Vityaz     3-2 Spartak Tm [A.Serbin 2, A.Khrapov 44, V.Korotkov 73 -
                           A.Sushkov 25, S.Pervushin 33]
Titan      5-1 Iskra      [D.Ivanov 16, V.Kulik 31 pen, 85, V.Svizhuk 43, 90 -
                           D.Platitsyn 90]
Cosmos     2-1 Avangard   [R.Surnev 11, S.Kishchenko 29 pen - D.Izvekov 16 pen]
Znamya Tr  1-2 Salyut-En  [R.Busurin 89 - V.Timashov 34, D.Gershun 82]

Round 29
[Sep 7]
Lokomotiv  2-2 Oryol      [S.Anokhin 68, V.Vinogradov 90 - V.Belokhonov 25,
                           V.Boikov 75 pen. MPK: D.Baranov(L) 27]
Metallurg  1-2 Znamya Tr  [S.Ulanov 32 pen - K.Bychkov 35, R.Shapkin 50]
Torpedo Pv 3-0 Cosmos     [V.Makarov 28 pen, 54, O.Sofonov 56]
Avangard   2-0 Titan      [I.Belyayev 54, Ye.Kalashnikov 82]
Salyut-En  2-1 Vityaz     [I.Gavrilin 32, O.Sergeyev 69 - A.Sotnikov 87]
Spartak Tm 6-1 Don        [S.Pervushin 3, 41, 73, A.Sigachov 18, 45,
                           M.Grigoryev 58 - S.Rusakov 63 pen]
Iskra      5-2 Yelets     [M.Nikitin 9, N.Kildishev 24, 74 pen, Art.Kozlov 64,
                           S.Kuznetsov 70 - R.Yushkov 41, A.Lutovinov 55]
[Sep 8]
Zenit Pn   1-1 Biokhimik  [A.Fedoseyev 11 - A.Minochkin 65]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Ryazan     [A.Shakhov 15]

Round 30 [Sep 10]
Lokomotiv  0-2 Dinamo Br  [R.Usikov 64, Ye.Shelyutov 86]
Torpedo Pv 1-0 Znamya Tr  [V.Lepyoshkin 82]
Metallurg  0-0 Cosmos
Salyut-En  2-1 Titan      [I.Gavrilin 37, D.Gershun 83 - V.Svizhuk 19.
                           SPK: V.Safronov(SE) 6]
Avangard   1-2 Vityaz     [N.Fursin 52 - D.Chesnokov 53, 66]
Iskra      0-2 Don        [R.Miniakhmetov 66, Yu.Doroshenko 81]
Spartak Tm 1-2 Yelets     [S.Pervushin 67 - Ye.Ovsyannikov 36, K.Krasov 84 pen.
                           SPK: S.Pervushin(S) 90]

Round 31 [Sep 16]
Titan      4-1 Metallurg  [V.Svizhuk 78, 90, S.Nekrasov 82, V.Yegorov 88 -
                           Aleksandr Smirnov 45]
Vityaz     3-1 Torpedo Pv [D.Chesnokov 59 pen, P.Istrashkin 78, A.Izmailov 85 -
                           A.Bykov 56]
Cosmos     1-0 Lokomotiv  [M.Onishchenko 21]
Dinamo Br  1-0 Biokhimik  [V.Kharlamov(B) 9 og]
Oryol      2-0 Zenit Pn   [V.Belokhonov 24, V.Boikov 43 pen]
Ryazan     3-1 Spartak Tm [V.Mayorov 13, 69 pen, 85 - A.Sushkov 89. SPK: V.Mayorov(R) 47]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Iskra
Don        1-0 Avangard   [R.Miniakhmetov 89 pen. MPK: S.Rusakov(D) 23]
Yelets     1-0 Salyut-En  [D.Kovalenko 32]

Round 32 [Sep 19]
Vityaz     1-1 Metallurg  [A.Serbin 61 - A.Borovikov 89]
Titan      5-2 Torpedo Pv [V.Svizhuk 31, 41, 57, V.Navochenko 33, S.Pereshivalov 65 -
                           A.Bykov 44, D.Dereshev 75]
Znamya Tr  0-0 Lokomotiv
Oryol      3-0 Biokhimik  [A.Balaluyev 7, 42, 50]
Dinamo Br  3-1 Zenit Pn   [G.Dzagnidze 45, A.Fomichov 61, P.Yushkov 78 - An.Kozlov 20]
Spartak Lh 0-0 Spartak Tm
Ryazan     1-0 Iskra      [O.Yeliseyev 79]
Yelets     0-0 Avangard
Don        2-0 Salyut-En  [R.Titov 4, M.Mokrov 43]

Round 33 [Sep 25]
Biokhimik  0-0 Znamya Tr
Zenit Pn   0-2 Cosmos     [R.Surnev 13, 86]
Lokomotiv  0-0 Vityaz
Metallurg  0-0 Don
Torpedo Pv 0-2 Yelets     [M.Krestenenko 27, V.Rogachov 67 pen]
Avangard   1-0 Ryazan     [S.Pakhomov 31]
Salyut-En  2-1 Spartak Lh [I.Gavrilin 28, 50 - M.Malakhovskiy 14]
Oryol      0-2 Dinamo Br  [R.Usikov 12, A.Fedosov 28]
Iskra      0-4 Spartak Tm [Yu.Zhirkov 12, 27, 53 pen, 83]

Round 34 [Sep 28]
Zenit Pn   1-0 Znamya Tr  [V.Fedotov 79]
Biokhimik  1-0 Cosmos     [K.Dyachenko 37 pen]
Lokomotiv  3-3 Titan      [D.Baranov 31, 78, S.Anokhin 67 - V.Svizhuk 54,
                           Ye.Khomenko 61, 71]
Torpedo Pv 1-3 Don        [S.Ushakov 35 - I.Volkov(T) 6 og, Yu.Doroshenko 39,
                           S.Rusakov 90]
Metallurg  2-1 Yelets     [S.Ulanov 16 pen, A.Borovikov 29 - V.Rogachov 24 pen]
Salyut-En  1-0 Ryazan     [V.Safronov 89 pen. SPK: I.Gavrilin(SE) 75]
Avangard   2-1 Spartak Lh [S.Pakhomov 18, V.Korop 55 - P.Belik 7]

Round 35 [Oct 4]
Metallurg  2-5 Spartak Lh [A.Borovikov 12, S.Ulanov 87 - V.Yarmizin 8, P.Belik 32, 69, 76,
                           Aleksei Smirnov 90]
Ryazan     1-1 Torpedo Pv [V.Mayorov 82 pen - K.Zhiltsov 11]
Don        2-1 Lokomotiv  [R.Titov 77, A.Zhuravlyov 90 - S.Anokhin 69]
Titan      3-0 Biokhimik  [V.Kavalerov 20, S.Pereshivalov 65, D.Ivanov 90]
Vityaz     3-0 Zenit Pn   [G.Sharipov 5, D.Chesnokov 62, V.Korotkov 79.
                           SPK: D.Chesnokov(V) 8]
Znamya Tr  0-2 Dinamo Br  [E.Kosolapov 43, Ye.Shelyutov 69]
Cosmos     0-1 Oryol      [V.Boikov 27 pen]
Spartak Tm 1-0 Avangard   [Yu.Zhirkov 25 pen]
Iskra      1-6 Salyut-En  [S.Kuznetsov 29 - I.Gavrilin 34, 76, 79, D.Davydyuk(I) 36 og,
                           A.Yatsko 59, V.Safronov 80]

Round 36 [Oct 7]
Ryazan     4-0 Metallurg  [V.Mayorov 13 pen, 47, A.Afonin 49, A.Ryazanov 73]
Spartak Lh 2-3 Torpedo Pv [M.Malakhovskiy 74, 85 - S.Ushakov 5, 21, 87 pen]
Yelets     0-1 Lokomotiv  [R.Zhulenko 62]
Vityaz     2-0 Biokhimik  [A.Serbin 20, D.Chesnokov 90]
Titan      3-2 Zenit Pn   [V.Kulik 12 pen, 75, V.Yegorov 45 - A.Fedoseyev 53, 63.
                           SPK: V.Kulik(T) 47]
Cosmos     1-5 Dinamo Br  [S.Kishchenko 50 - A.Fedosov 21 pen, E.Kosolapov 47, 76,
                           R.Usikov 58 pen, Ye.Shelyutov 89]
Znamya Tr  0-3 Oryol      [A.Balaluyev 25, 85, V.Belokhonov 50]
Iskra      0-2 Avangard   [M.Poznyakov 25, M.Nekrasov 45]
Spartak Tm 0-1 Salyut-En  [V.Timashov 22]

Round 37
[Oct 14]
Dinamo Br  2-1 Titan      [R.Usikov 67, Ye.Shelyutov 90 - V.Kulik 11]
Oryol      0-0 Vityaz
Biokhimik  3-2 Don        [I.Tishin 16, A.Chistyakov 36, S.Fedotov 53 -
                           A.Zhuravlyov 57, Ye.Sumtsov 58]
Lokomotiv  0-0 Spartak Lh
Metallurg  1-7 Spartak Tm [A.Borovikov 33 - S.Pervushin 6, 20, 27, D.Astakhov 46,
                           Yu.Zhirkov 63, 83, A.Sushkov 90]
Torpedo Pv 0-0 Iskra
[Oct 20]
Zenit Pn   0-0 Yelets

Round 38 [Oct 17]
Cosmos     2-1 Znamya Tr  [R.Surnev 74, S.Dolgov 90 - D.Kashirin(C) 46 og]
Salyut-En  2-1 Avangard   [D.Gershun 3, 87 - Ye.Kalashnikov 40]
Oryol      3-1 Titan      [A.Balaluyev 21, 50, Ye.Buda 29 - V.Yegorov 26]
Dinamo Br  1-0 Vityaz     [P.Yushkov 80]
Zenit Pn   0-1 Don        [A.Zhuravlyov 84]
Biokhimik  1-0 Yelets     [S.Ilyin 50]
Lokomotiv  0-1 Ryazan     [V.Mayorov 45]
Torpedo Pv 1-1 Spartak Tm [S.Ushakov 63 - S.Pervushin 45]
Metallurg  1-0 Iskra      [S.Ulanov 24]

Round 39 [Oct 23]
Avangard   3-0 Metallurg  [N.Fursin 3 pen, 61, Ye.Kalashnikov 15]
Salyut-En  4-2 Torpedo Pv [Ye.Onopriyenko 4, 44, 89 pen, V.Miklin(T) 29 og -
                           O.Sofonov 40, S.Isakov 79]
Iskra      2-0 Lokomotiv  [A.Zhilenko 18, I.Korchagin 51]
Ryazan     1-0 Biokhimik  [O.Yeliseyev 69]
Spartak Lh 1-0 Zenit Pn   [S.Bespalykh 50]
Don        1-2 Dinamo Br  [V.Salbiyev 26 - D.Sannikov 12, Ye.Shelyutov 73.
                           MPK: R.Usikov(Din) 38]
Yelets     0-1 Oryol      [A.Yudkin 71]
Znamya Tr  0-2 Vityaz     [D.Chesnokov 4 pen, 57 pen]
Titan      2-0 Cosmos     [V.Svizhuk 32, S.Nekrasov 78 pen]

Round 40 [Oct 26]
Titan      4-2 Znamya Tr  [V.Svizhuk 30, 70, V.Yegorov 34, 50 - S.Polyakov 42,
                           S.Kudryavtsev 81]
Vityaz     2-2 Cosmos     [P.Istrashkin 22, R.Mustafayev 71 - S.Dolgov 27, A.Mitkin 73]
Salyut-En  2-0 Metallurg  [D.Gershun 43, I.Gavrilin 90]
Avangard   0-1 Torpedo Pv [V.Kalinin 11]
Spartak Tm 3-0 Lokomotiv  [S.Pervushin 19, Yu.Zhirkov 49, M.Rudkovskiy 62]
Spartak Lh 1-4 Biokhimik  [P.Khmelyuk 11 pen - K.Dyachenko 6 pen, I.Tishin 46,
                           S.Poletayev 65, S.Fedotov 80. MPK: K.Dyachenko(B) 4]
Ryazan     4-1 Zenit Pn   [V.Mayorov 14 pen, 18, 26, O.Yeliseyev 71 - V.Fedotov 67]
Yelets     1-1 Dinamo Br  [Ye.Ovsyannikov 82 - E.Kosolapov 26]
Don        1-3 Oryol      [R.Titov 79 - A.Yudkin 44, A.Balaluyev 46, Ye.Buda 81]

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Bryansk                36  27  2  7  64-26  83  Golden Match
 2.FK Oryol                      36  26  5  5  61-20  83  Golden Match
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod      36  25  5  6  73-32  80  
 4.Ryazan-AgroKomplekt           36  19  7 10  42-23  64  [2 0 0 2-0 6]
 5.Don Novomoskovsk              36  19  7 10  50-47  64  [0 0 2 0-2 0]
 6.Titan Moskva                  36  18  7 11  71-48  61  
 7.Spartak Tambov                36  17  7 12  64-42  58  
 8.Vityaz Podolsk                36  16  8 12  51-34  56  
 9.Spartak Lukhovitsy            36  16  7 13  38-32  55  
10.FK Yelets                     36  15  8 13  41-37  53  
11.Zenit Penza                   36  12  7 17  36-44  43  
12.Cosmos Yegoryevsk             36  11  8 17  28-49  41  
13.Avangard Kursk                36  10  7 19  28-37  37  
14.Lokomotiv Kaluga              36   8 11 17  32-46  35  
15.Metallurg Vyksa               36   8  8 20  33-65  32  
16.Torpedo Pavlovo               36   8  7 21  33-61  31  
17.Iskra Engels                  36   7 10 19  27-60  31
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk    36   7  7 22  31-63  28  Relegated
19.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  36   6  6 24  26-63  24  Relegated

Golden Match [Nov 1]
Dinamo Bryansk 1-2 FK Oryol [A.Klyuyev 29 - A.Balaluyev 5, T.Shelest 47]

FK Oryol are promoted.

NB: SibUr Khimik Dzerzhinsk withdrew due to financial reasons
      thus saving Orekhovo-Zuyevo from relegation.
    Spartak-Orekhovo renamed Znamya Truda.
    Arsenal-2 renamed Dinamo, and later withdrew, all their results annulled.
    Titan relocated to Moskva.
    Cosmos relocated to Yegoryevsk (Moscow Region).

Goals scored: 829
Average goals per game: 2.42

Top Scorers:

 1.Sergei Pervushin (Spartak Tm)   27
 2.Vladislav Mayorov (Ryazan-AK)   25
 3.Vladimir Svizhuk (Titan)        18
 4.Anatoliy Balaluyev (Oryol)      17
   Igor Gavrilin (Salyut-Energiya) 17
 6.Vladimir Kulik (Titan)          16
   Ruslan Usikov (Dinamo Br)       16
   Yuriy Zhirkov (Spartak Tm)      16
 9.Denis Gershun (Salyut-Energiya) 15
10.Dmitriy Chesnokov (Vityaz)      14
   Vladimir Fedotov (Zenit Pn)     14
12.Eduard Kosolapov (Dinamo Br)    13
   Kirill Krasov (Yelets)          13
14.Yevgeniy Onopriyenko (Salyut)   10
15.Sergei Anokhin (Lokomotiv Kl)    9
   Pavel Khmelyuk (Spartak Lkh)     9
   Vladimir Korotkov (Vityaz)       9
   Vitaliy Safronov (Salyut-Energ)  9
   Sergei Ulanov (Metallurg Vk)     9


SOUTH

Round 1 [Mar 26]
Druzhba     4-0 Tek'shchik  [V.Serov 9, 24 pen, 80, A.Popov 90]
Krasnodar   1-1 Olimpia     [I.Kiselyov 52 pen - P.Smurov 6]
Vityaz      2-1 Sudost'tel  [A.Grantovskiy 72, V.Kaloyev 87 - S.Shatalin 65]
Slavyansk   1-1 Dinamo Mkh  [O.Pedchenko 78 - Ye.Yefremov 17]
Nart        0-3 Spartak An  [D.Aleksandrov 4, S.Ionin 37, A.Rapoport 74]
Dinamo St   1-1 Zhemch'na S [V.Levchenko 62 - V.Kuznetsov 55]
KavkazKabel 2-2 Shakhtyor   [S.Astafyev 20, G.Gukasyan 68 - D.Pinchuk 19, 63]
SKA         5-1 Spartak KTG [A.Khandrus 8, D.Tumasyan 37, P.Kostenko 39,
                             A.Vorobyov 82, V.Korban 90 - E.Makhmurov 42 pen]
Zhemch'na B 1-0 Angusht     [V.Balamestnyi 18]
Avtodor     2-0 Mashuk      [H.Siukayev 11, A.Perederiy 19]

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Druzhba     1-1 Olimpia     [A.Popov 68 - D.Krivopusk 30]
Krasnodar   2-1 Tek'shchik  [S.Golovko 42, I.Kiselyov 49 - A.Bolshakov 68]
Vityaz      0-2 Dinamo Mkh  [A.Kulumbegov 36, Sh.Asildarov 80]
Slavyansk   2-0 Sudost'tel  [O.Pedchenko 22, I.Okhrimenko 70]
[Mar 31]
Zhemch'na S 1-0 Nart        [A.Kalaijan 54 pen]
Spartak An  0-1 Dinamo St   [A.Sherstnyov 23]
Spartak KTG 3-1 KavkazKabel [V.Mukhin 2 pen, A.Belikov 31, V.Levshin 57 - V.Makarenko 65]
Shakhtyor   0-1 SKA         [R.Pedchenko 40]
Mashuk      2-0 Zhemch'na B [Ye.Buznikin 27, S.Dementyev 76]
Angusht     0-1 Avtodor     [H.Siukayev 55]

Round 3 [Apr 6]
Tek'shchik  1-1 Vityaz      [A.Pyatakov 55 - A.Rozhkov 83]
Olimpia     5-1 Slavyansk   [V.Kazantsev 19, P.Smurov 23, D.Snimshchikov 52,
                             A.Zhdanov 70, D.Kozlov 90 pen - S.Shcherbak 90]
Sudost'tel  1-1 Druzhba     [S.Shatalin 55 - R.Yevtykh 26]
Dinamo Mkh  2-1 Krasnodar   [A.Sadirov 42, A.Romanovich 75 - I.Kiselyov 26]
Spartak An  0-0 Zhemch'na S
SKA         2-0 Angusht     [S.Lebedintsev 72 pen, A.Vorobyov 80]
Spartak KTG 0-0 Shakhtyor
Dinamo St   1-1 Avtodor     [K.Mikaelyan 30 pen - H.Siukayev 82]
KavkazKabel 1-0 Mashuk      [V.Makarenko 12]
Zhemch'na B 8-1 Nart        [V.Balamestnyi 20, 31, 62, R.Abushov 43, 73, 85,
                             A.Cherkasov 52, Ye.Zotsiyev 90 - R.Badrakov 44]

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Tek'shchik  1-0 Slavyansk   [A.Pyatakov 4]
Olimpia     3-1 Vityaz      [D.Snimshchikov 37, 42, D.Kozlov 75 - A.Sedykh 5]
Sudost'tel  2-3 Krasnodar   [S.Burlakov 7, S.Medyankin 80 pen -
                             S.Golovko 39, I.Kiselyov 46, Ye.Somchenko 82]
Dinamo Mkh  1-0 Druzhba     [Sh.Asildarov 12 pen]
[Apr 11]
Mashuk      0-1 Spartak An  [A.Zyuzko 77]
Shakhtyor   1-0 Zhemch'na S [V.Brazhnikov 55]
Avtodor     0-0 SKA         [Saved PK: E.Gatiyev(A) 68]
Angusht     2-1 Spartak KTG [Z.Zangiyev 12, 39 - M.Popov 46]
Nart        0-2 Dinamo St   [N.Fiyev 45, A.Sherstnyov 89]
KavkazKabel 1-0 Zhemch'na B [V.Makarenko 4]

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Spartak An  1-0 Tek'shchik  [D.Aleksandrov 81]
Zhemch'na S 0-1 Olimpia     [D.Kozlov 54]
Druzhba     2-1 KavkazKabel [A.Popov 6, A.Pechonkin 68 - P.Lekhkar 52]
Vityaz      0-0 Dinamo St
Slavyansk   1-0 Nart        [S.Prasolov 76]
Angusht     1-0 Sudost'tel  [S.Khuranov 53]
Spartak KTG 0-1 Dinamo Mkh  [K.Gomlenko 83]
SKA         1-1 Mashuk      [S.Lebedintsev 26 - R.Udodov 28]
Zhemch'na B 3-0 Shakhtyor   [V.Matviyenko 40, Yu.Takliyev 72, A.Avetisyan 76]
[Apr 20]
Krasnodar   1-1 Avtodor     [D.Kirilenko 89 - A.Bakayev 38]

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Spartak An  0-0 Olimpia
Zhemch'na S 2-1 Tek'shchik  [G.Gogrichiani 6, R.Zebelyan 57 - R.Muzafarov 31]
[Apr 24]
Mashuk      0-0 Sudost'tel
Shakhtyor   0-1 Dinamo Mkh  [A.Ismailov 23. SPK: V.Kleimyonkin(S) 30]
Nart        0-0 Vityaz
Dinamo St   3-0 Slavyansk   [A.Antyukhin 43, 85, A.Sherstnyov 56]
Zhemch'na B 0-1 SKA         [I.Zavaliy 48]
Druzhba     1-4 Angusht     [A.Popov 86 pen - G.Turmanidze 8, A.Dzeitov 46,
                             T.Shakhgireyev 81, T.Zangiyev 90 pen. SPK: T.Zangiyev(A) 6]
[Apr 25]
KavkazKabel 0-1 Krasnodar   [I.Kiselyov 37]
Avtodor     1-1 Spartak KTG [H.Siukayev 77 pen - K.Zimulka 72]

Round 7 [Apr 30]
Sudost'tel  0-0 Spartak An  [MPK: S.Miroshnichenko(Sp) 5]
Dinamo Mkh  4-0 Zhemch'na S [A.Sadirov 27, Ye.Yefremov 52, Sh.Asildarov 76, 87]
Tek'shchik  0-2 Zhemch'na B [A.Avetisyan 31, A.Cherkasov 71]
Olimpia     1-1 Avtodor     [D.Snimshchikov 8 - T.Dryayev 52]
Vityaz      1-1 Druzhba     [A.Rozhkov 69 - V.Serov 72]
Krasnodar   1-1 Angusht     [P.Dorokhin 12 - T.Shakhgireyev 65. SPK: A.Storozhuk(K) 82]
SKA         2-1 Dinamo St   [A.Khandrus 31, S.Zelikov 34 - A.Sherstnyov 15]
Spartak KTG 0-1 Mashuk      [Yu.Dyadyuk 45 pen]
Slavyansk   1-0 KavkazKabel [O.Pedchenko 75]
Shakhtyor   0-0 Nart

Round 8
[May 3]
Sudost'tel  1-0 Zhemch'na S [S.Medyankin 57]
Dinamo Mkh  1-1 Spartak An  [A.Sadirov 45 - D.Aleksandrov 21]
[May 6]
Zhemch'na B 0-0 Olimpia
Druzhba     2-0 Slavyansk   [A.Karezhev 50, R.Kushmizok 89]
KavkazKabel 1-2 Vityaz      [A.Kunizhev 60 - D.Stipidi 8, A.Sedykh 88.
                             SPK: V.Makarenko(K) 12]
Nart        1-3 SKA         [E.Gugulyan 85 - V.Korban 37, 56, E.Gugulyan(N) 62 og]
Dinamo St   5-0 Spartak KTG [A.Antyukhin 14, A.Sherstnyov 38, 45, P.Basko 66,
                             V.Levchenko 83. MPK: K.Mikaelyan(D) 61]
Mashuk      0-0 Krasnodar
Angusht     3-1 Shakhtyor   [A.Dzeitov 50, T.Zangiyev 63 pen, V.Roskita 68 -
                             S.Khankarov 19]
Avtodor     1-0 Tek'shchik  [Yu.Fedotenko(T) 69 og]

Round 9 [May 14]
Spartak An  1-2 KavkazKabel [V.Ailoyan 33 - B.Nakhushev 69, 73]
Zhemch'na S 0-2 Angusht     [T.Zangiyev 66 pen, V.Roskita 90]
Dinamo St   2-0 Sudost'tel  [V.Levchenko 8 pen, A.Sherstnyov 41]
Mashuk      1-2 Dinamo Mkh  [V.Solodukhin 75 - Sh.Asildarov 37, 57]
Vityaz      2-1 Zhemch'na B [A.Rozhkov 68, 80 - A.Avetisyan 58. SPK: A.Rozhkov(V) 68]
Olimpia     2-0 Tek'shchik  [V.Kazantsev 53, D.Kozlov 82]
Spartak KTG 2-1 Nart        [D.Chitanava 42 pen, D.Korkunov 52 - A.Karkayev 86]
Shakhtyor   1-2 Avtodor     [V.Zhuravlyov 3 - G.Alidibirov 33, 71]
SKA         1-0 Druzhba     [S.Lebedintsev 54 pen]
Slavyansk   0-1 Krasnodar   [I.Kiselyov 65 pen]

Round 10 [May 19]
Zhemch'na B 2-1 Slavyansk   [A.Cherkasov 20, S.Kucherenko 25 - O.Pedchenko 17]
Zhemch'na S 0-1 Mashuk      [R.Udodov 78]
Nart        1-0 Sudost'tel  [Kh.Mamtov 14]
Angusht     0-4 Dinamo Mkh  [Sh.Asildarov 35, S.Serdyukov 63, 89, A.Kulumbegov 86]
Krasnodar   2-0 Dinamo St   [I.Kiselyov 63, 68]
Spartak An  0-1 Vityaz      [S.Miroshnichenko(S) 19 og. SPK: T.Yenik(S) 40]
Tek'shchik  0-1 Spartak KTG [V.Zhabko(T) 18 og]
Druzhba     1-1 Avtodor     [A.Popov 80 - B.Kirakosyan 90. SPK: V.Serov(D) 29]
Olimpia     4-1 Shakhtyor   [A.Zhdanov 5, 19, 61, P.Smurov 71 - D.Pinchuk 12]
KavkazKabel 2-0 SKA         [A.Kunizhev 47, 82]

Round 11 [May 25]
Sudost'tel  0-3 Tek'shchik  [A.Petrov 21, R.Muzafarov 90, D.Petrenko 90]
Vityaz      1-0 Slavyansk   [G.Bugulashvili 90]
KavkazKabel 3-1 Angusht     [R.Lipchenko 75, 80, G.Gukasyan 89 - Z.Zangiyev 30]
Spartak KTG 0-0 Zhemch'na B
Dinamo Mkh  3-1 Dinamo St   [A.Ignatov(DSt) 17 og, V.Frolov 22, A.Ismailov 39 -
                             A.Sherstnyov 58]
Krasnodar   1-0 Druzhba     [P.Dorokhin 40]
Avtodor     4-0 Nart        [D.Boldyrev 3, A.Bakayev 19, D.Tsorayev 50, H.Siukayev 90 pen]
SKA         6-1 Zhemch'na S [I.Zavaliy 3, 60, S.Lebedintsev 4, 80, R.Pedchenko 69,
                             V.Tasenko 85 - N.Zagoruiko 87]
Mashuk      1-2 Olimpia     [V.Solodukhin 45 - D.Ivanov 66, I.Gerasimov 77]
Shakhtyor   1-1 Spartak An  [D.Pinchuk 22 - D.Aleksandrov 5]

Round 12 [May 31]
Olimpia     0-0 Sudost'tel
Nart        0-3 Krasnodar   [I.Kiselyov 37, P.Dorokhin 45, S.Golovko 50]
Shakhtyor   0-2 Mashuk      [Yu.Dyadyuk 82 pen, R.Udodov 86]
SKA         1-0 Vityaz      [V.Vernigorov 58]
Tek'shchik  2-4 Dinamo Mkh  [Ye.Shvoren(D) 76 og, D.Petrenko 81 -
                             V.Frolov 7, 54, A.Sadirov 58, Sh.Asildarov 84]
Dinamo St   1-0 KavkazKabel [A.Antyukhin 14]
Zhemch'na S 1-1 Spartak KTG [V.Kuznetsov 90 - V.Mukhin 21]
Druzhba     1-0 Zhemch'na B [V.Serov 66]
Slavyansk   0-0 Avtodor
Angusht     1-0 Spartak An  [M.Khaskhanov 54]

Round 13
[Jun 7]
Spartak An  1-0 Slavyansk   [T.Yenik 23]
Dinamo Mkh  2-0 Nart        [Ye.Yefremov 9, Sh.Asildarov 65]
Vityaz      1-1 Zhemch'na S [A.Sedykh 72 - A.Kalaijan 17 pen]
Spartak KTG 1-1 Olimpia     [A.Trukhan 12 - P.Smurov 60]
Tek'shchik  0-2 Angusht     [Z.Zangiyev 75, 88]
Mashuk      3-0 Druzhba     [V.Solodukhin 21, 25, R.Udodov 74 pen]
Dinamo St   1-0 Zhemch'na B [A.Antyukhin 90]
Sudost'tel  1-0 Shakhtyor   [S.Burlakov 47]
Krasnodar   1-2 SKA         [V.Yablonskiy 75 - V.Korban 42, M.Markarov 66]
[Jun 8]
Avtodor     3-0 KavkazKabel [A.Zaseyev 27, H.Siukayev 63, Yu.Kokoyev 74 pen]

Round 14 [Jun 13]
Zhemch'na B 1-3 Krasnodar   [S.Kucherenko 84 - V.Yablonskiy 8, I.Kiselyov 56 pen, 87]
Shakhtyor   0-2 Dinamo St   [A.Sherstnyov 62, A.Shubladze 83]
Slavyansk   1-2 SKA         [Val.Drobotenko 65 - A.Omelchak(Sla) 43 og, V.Korban 73]
Spartak An  5-1 Spartak KTG [A.Zyuzko 17, 66, D.Aleksandrov 39 pen, 47,
                             S.Ionin 45 - V.Levshin 35]
KavkazKabel 3-2 Zhemch'na S [A.Kunizhev 34, G.Guz 61, K.Dyachenko 78 -
                             S.Galmakov 48, N.Zagoruiko 85]
Olimpia     3-0 Angusht     [V.Mikhalyov 65, 76, D.Snimshchikov 68 pen]
Mashuk      1-1 Tek'shchik  [K.Sineokov 45 - A.Pyatakov 40]
Druzhba     3-1 Nart        [M.Jamirzov 9, 15, V.Shipilov 31 pen - A.Karkayev 35]
Vityaz      2-0 Avtodor     [A.Usanin 51, A.Rozhkov 80 pen]
Sudost'tel  0-5 Dinamo Mkh  [A.Ismailov 16, 26, Sh.Asildarov 17,
                             A.Kulumbegov 30, A.Dulayev 85]

Round 15 [Jun 18]
Angusht     1-0 Mashuk      [V.Roskita 10]
Zhemch'na S 0-3 Slavyansk   [Ye.Polovina 7, 90, I.Okhrimenko 44]
Tek'shchik  3-1 Shakhtyor   [S.Malyshev 43, D.Petrenko 53, R.Muzafarov 75 - D.Pinchuk 38]
Dinamo Mkh  3-1 Olimpia     [Sh.Asildarov 42, 71 pen, S.Serdyukov 82 -
                             D.Snimshchikov 89 pen]
Krasnodar   3-0 Vityaz      [I.Kiselyov 27 pen, S.Golovko 73, V.Yablonskiy 90]
SKA         0-0 Spartak An
Avtodor     5-0 Zhemch'na B [H.Siukayev 24, 89, A.Bakayev 30, G.Alidibirov 63, 75]
Spartak KTG 4-0 Sudost'tel  [V.Mukhin 11, 44, K.Zimulka 65, E.Makhmurov 88]
Nart        2-1 KavkazKabel [R.Datiyev 52, 78 - B.Nakhushev 28]
Dinamo St   3-0 Druzhba     [A.Sherstnyov 35, A.Antyukhin 66, 75]

Round 16 [Jun 24]
Zhemch'na S 2-1 Druzhba     [R.Zebelyan 29, G.Gogrichiani 90 pen - R.Yevtykh 48]
Spartak An  1-0 Krasnodar   [D.Aleksandrov 89 pen]
Spartak KTG 0-0 Vityaz
Shakhtyor   2-1 Slavyansk   [A.Makarenko 13, D.Pinchuk 60 - Ye.Polovina 36]
Mashuk      3-1 Nart        [R.Udodov 4, S.Dementyev 47, V.Solodukhin 70 - R.Datiyev 80]
Angusht     0-1 Dinamo St   [O.Salnikov 17]
Olimpia     1-0 KavkazKabel [D.Ivanov 13]
Tek'shchik  0-0 SKA
Dinamo Mkh  2-0 Zhemch'na B [V.Frolov 45, Sh.Asildarov 85 pen]
Sudost'tel  0-1 Avtodor     [Yu.Khanmurzayev(S) 88 og]

Round 17 [Jun 30]
Druzhba     0-0 Spartak An
Krasnodar   3-0 Zhemch'na S [I.Kiselyov 38 pen, 43, A.Goncharenko 89]
Vityaz      1-0 Shakhtyor   [A.Usanin 8]
Slavyansk   1-1 Spartak KTG [S.Lutsevich 17 - V.Levshin 80]
Nart        0-0 Angusht
Dinamo St   1-0 Mashuk      [K.Mikaelyan 76]
KavkazKabel 3-2 Tek'shchik  [K.Dyachenko 30, 36, V.Makarenko 50 -
                             D.Petrenko 20, R.Muzafarov 90]
SKA         1-2 Olimpia     [I.Zavaliy 48 - D.Ivanov 56, I.Gerasimov 63]
Zhemch'na B 0-0 Sudost'tel  [SPK: A.Avetisyan(Zh) 62]
Avtodor     2-2 Dinamo Mkh  [D.Tsorayev 15, G.Alidibirov 69 -
                             Sh.Asildarov 35, A.Romanovich 78]

Round 18 [Jul 6]
Spartak KTG 1-1 Druzhba     [V.Levshin 88 - M.Jamirzov 76]
Shakhtyor   1-2 Krasnodar   [D.Pinchuk 90 - A.Goncharenko 28, I.Kiselyov 89]
Mashuk      0-3 Vityaz      [awarded; original score (1-0) canceled due to Mashuk's
                             fielding an ineligible player (Yu.Dyadyuk 60 pen)]
Angusht     3-0 Slavyansk   [S.Khankarov 47, 49, A.Daurbekov 74]
Olimpia     6-1 Nart        [I.Golovlyov 20, A.Zhdanov 40, L.Soldatov(N) 49 og,
                             I.Gerasimov 74, P.Smurov 77, 82 - R.Datiyev 44 pen]
Tek'shchik  1-0 Dinamo St   [A.Pyatakov 51]
Dinamo Mkh  3-0 KavkazKabel [Sh.Asildarov 34, 61, K.Zuyev 68. SPK: Sh.Asildarov(D) 54]
Sudost'tel  0-2 SKA         [V.Korban 15, S.Zelikov 66]
Zhemch'na S 1-1 Zhemch'na B [N.Zagoruiko 24 - V.Balamestnyi 21]
Spartak An  0-0 Avtodor     [SPK: H.Siukayev(A) 51]

Round 19 [Jul 11]
Druzhba     2-1 Shakhtyor   [A.Karezhev 45, E.Kumsarov 70 - T.Dachayev 79.
                             SPK: A.Karezhev(D) 45]
Krasnodar   1-1 Spartak KTG [I.Kiselyov 65 - D.Chitanava 51 pen]
Vityaz      1-0 Angusht     [A.Usanin 25]
Slavyansk   3-1 Mashuk      [Ye.Polovina 13, S.Lutsevich 35, Val.Drobotenko 72 -
                             Yu.Dyadyuk 90 pen]
Nart        0-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Pyatakov 38]
Dinamo St   2-1 Olimpia     [V.Levchenko 3, A.Korbut 77 - D.Ivanov 55]
KavkazKabel 0-1 Sudost'tel  [A.Revenko 79]
SKA         1-0 Dinamo Mkh  [S.Zelikov 15]
Zhemch'na B 2-1 Spartak An  [V.Balamestnyi 12, Yu.Takliyev 43 pen - M.Zekokh 10]
Avtodor     3-1 Zhemch'na S [D.Tsorayev 9, H.Siukayev 14, Yu.Baikin 53 - N.Zagoruiko 3]

Round 20 [Jul 23]
Tek'shchik  3-1 Druzhba     [V.Syrovatko 23, R.Muzafarov 75, D.Petrenko 82 -
                             A.Karezhev 67]
Olimpia     1-3 Krasnodar   [D.Krivopusk 7 - I.Kiselyov 75 pen, S.Golovko 81, 87]
Sudost'tel  0-4 Vityaz      [A.Semak 22, S.Simonov 49, R.Malakhov 62, 83]
Dinamo Mkh  4-0 Slavyansk   [V.Frolov 34, Sh.Asildarov 54, 58, 68]
Spartak An  4-0 Nart        [S.Ionin 45, 83, A.Rapoport 80, D.Aleksandrov 90 pen]
Zhemch'na S 1-0 Dinamo St   [Yu.Guguyev 76]
Shakhtyor   1-2 KavkazKabel [B.Kardava 20 - Ye.Khlebodarov 42, A.Kunizhev 57]
Spartak KTG 3-1 SKA         [E.Makhmurov 54, V.Levshin 70, V.Mukhin 90 - I.Zavaliy 85]
Angusht     1-0 Zhemch'na B [K.Savchenko 43]
Mashuk      0-2 Avtodor     [A.Perederiy 50, A.Belyayev 61]

Round 21
[Jul 26]
Olimpia     1-0 Druzhba     [D.Snimshchikov 42 pen]
Tek'shchik  1-1 Krasnodar   [V.Syrovatko 53 - A.Khromykov 59]
Dinamo Mkh  4-1 Vityaz      [V.Frolov 33, R.Malakhov(V) 55 og, Ye.Shvoren 76,
                             Sh.Asildarov 87 - A.Rozhkov 83]
Sudost'tel  1-1 Slavyansk   [S.Medyankin 53 - M.Merzlov 9]
[Jul 28]
Nart        2-1 Zhemch'na S [A.Madanov 50, 62 - Ye.Buznikin 88]
Dinamo St   3-2 Spartak An  [R.Khutov 43, O.Salnikov 67, V.Tskhovrebov 77 -
                             D.Aleksandrov 75, A.Korbut(D) 78 og]
KavkazKabel 4-0 Spartak KTG [A.Kunizhev 11, 66, 68, 73]
SKA         2-0 Shakhtyor   [R.Pedchenko 2, 65]
Zhemch'na B 3-0 Mashuk      [V.Balamestnyi 39, 61, A.Cherkasov 77]
Avtodor     2-1 Angusht     [A.Kachmazov 12, D.Boldyrev 38 - B.Iliyev 79]

Round 22
[Aug 2]
Druzhba     3-1 Sudost'tel  [A.Popov 22, 44, E.Kumsarov 90 - I.Kolosov 36]
Krasnodar   1-0 Dinamo Mkh  [V.Yablonskiy 58]
[Aug 3]
Vityaz      2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Rozhkov 8, A.Usanin 29 - S.Malyshev 40]
Slavyansk   0-1 Olimpia     [N.Zagoruiko 7]
Zhemch'na S 0-3 Spartak An  [D.Aleksandrov 6 pen, 13, A.Vatayev 80]
Angusht     2-1 SKA         [T.Zangiyev 50 pen, A.Akhilgov 73 - I.Zavaliy 5]
Shakhtyor   0-2 Spartak KTG [D.Korkunov 16, V.Levshin 77]
Avtodor     2-3 Dinamo St   [O.Gamaonov 77, B.Kirakosyan 90 - V.Tskhovrebov 37 pen,
                             R.Khutov 59, Ye.Dukhnov 75]
Mashuk      2-1 KavkazKabel [V.Umnov 47, Yu.Dyadyuk 83 pen - A.Kunizhev 32]
Nart        1-1 Zhemch'na B [R.Badrakov 87 - A.Avetisyan 27]

Round 23
[Aug 5]
Krasnodar   3-0 Sudost'tel  [V.Yablonskiy 13, I.Kiselyov 50, V.Streltsov 77]
Druzhba     1-2 Dinamo Mkh  [A.Popov 89 pen - Ye.Yefremov 39, A.Sadirov 65.
                             SPK: Sh.Asildarov(Din) 8]
[Aug 6]
Slavyansk   4-0 Tek'shchik  [R.Zubkov 6, Ye.Polovina 25, S.Lutsevich 52, I.Okhrimenko 89]
Vityaz      3-1 Olimpia     [D.Makatayev 8, A.Rozhkov 48, M.Mikhitaryants 90 -
                             P.Smurov 41]
[Aug 8]
Spartak An  1-0 Mashuk      [A.Sedykh 85]
Zhemch'na S 5-1 Shakhtyor   [Yu.Guguyev 8, 37, 76, 90, R.Markelov 87 - T.Dachayev 88]
SKA         1-0 Avtodor     [R.Pedchenko 11]
Spartak KTG 4-0 Angusht     [A.Kharatokov 38, 67, D.Korkunov 45, A.Maslovskiy 80]
Dinamo St   2-2 Nart        [P.Basko 66, A.Malin 85 - E.Gugulyan 49, A.Kenzhev 78.
                             SPK: V.Tskhovrebov(D) 79]
Zhemch'na B 2-0 KavkazKabel [A.Cherkasov 16, V.Balamestnyi 46]

Round 24
[Aug 13]
Dinamo Mkh  6-1 Spartak KTG [A.Ismailov 1, A.Romanovich 37, V.Frolov 42,
                             Sh.Asildarov 46, 60, 77 pen - A.Yarygin 59]
[Aug 14]
Tek'shchik  1-1 Spartak An  [A.Bolshakov 27 - D.Aleksandrov 72]
Olimpia     2-1 Zhemch'na S [I.Golovlyov 72, P.Smurov 78 - Yu.Guguyev 21 pen]
KavkazKabel 1-1 Druzhba     [A.Kunizhev 36 - K.Kukharchuk 49]
Avtodor     2-3 Krasnodar   [D.Tsorayev 54, A.Bakayev 90 - S.Golovko 21,
                             V.Yablonskiy 47, A.Goncharenko 79]
Dinamo St   1-0 Vityaz      [R.Khutov 39. SPK: V.Levchenko(D) 27]
Nart        3-0 Slavyansk   [Kh.Mamtov 11, 25, 47]
Sudost'tel  0-0 Angusht
Mashuk      3-1 SKA         [V.Umnov 10, G.Kiriakov 22, S.Dementyev 36 - O.Mikhailenko 20]
Shakhtyor   1-1 Zhemch'na B [B.Kardava 66 - A.Cherkasov 83]

Round 25
[Aug 17]
Olimpia     2-2 Spartak An  [P.Smurov 30, D.Snimshchikov 80 pen -
                             R.Paraskevov 16, A.Sedykh 70]
Tek'shchik  4-3 Zhemch'na S [V.Pochtaryov 13, D.Petrenko 42, R.Muzafarov 56,
                             S.Malyshev 90 - I.Markhiyev 22, 89, Yu.Guguyev 81]
[Aug 20]
Sudost'tel  1-0 Mashuk      [G.Ivanov 86 pen]
Dinamo Mkh  5-0 Shakhtyor   [A.Sadirov 7, 47, 54, A.Kulumbegov 38, H.Siukayev 87]
Vityaz      5-1 Nart        [O.Pedchenko 9, 85, G.Bugulashvili 22, 44, A.Rozhkov 71 -
                             R.Khabekirov 57]
Slavyansk   2-0 Dinamo St   [S.Lutsevich 4, D.Afanasyev 85]
Krasnodar   3-1 KavkazKabel [V.Yablonskiy 10, 38 pen, 40 - A.Kunizhev 78.
                             MPK: V.Yablonskiy(Kr) 85]
Spartak KTG 0-2 Avtodor     [B.Kirakosyan 34, G.Alidibirov 70]
SKA         1-2 Zhemch'na B [R.Pedchenko 63 pen - R.Abushov 28, V.Balamestnyi 44]
Angusht     1-1 Druzhba     [Z.Zangiyev 76 - R.Yevtykh 55]

Round 26
[Aug 27]
Zhemch'na B 2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Cherkasov 24, Yu.Sergeyev 36 - D.Petrenko 15 pen.
                             MPK: Yu.Takliyev(Zh) 19]
Avtodor     0-0 Olimpia
Druzhba     2-0 Vityaz      [A.Popov 15, 77]
Angusht     2-1 Krasnodar   [T.Zangiyev 45, Z.Zangiyev 64 - K.Podkorytov 66]
Dinamo St   1-0 SKA         [K.Ledovskoi 4]
Mashuk      2-1 Spartak KTG [V.Solodukhin 53, Yu.Dyadyuk 63 pen - V.Levshin 49]
KavkazKabel 2-1 Slavyansk   [A.Kunizhev 42 pen, A.Shugushev 88 - V.Drobotenko 29]
Nart        1-0 Shakhtyor   [R.Datiyev 43]
[Aug 28]
Spartak An  3-0 Sudost'tel  [A.Sedykh 51, A.Zyuzko 68, S.Dolov 78]
Zhemch'na S 1-2 Dinamo Mkh  [Ye.Buznikin 70 - S.Serdyukov 69, Sh.Asildarov 79 pen.
                             SPK: Yu.Guguyev(Zh) 31]
Round 27
[Aug 31]
Zhemch'na S 4-0 Sudost'tel  [Yu.Guguyev 18, 47, E.Yermakov 45, A.Tigiyev 51]
Spartak An  0-4 Dinamo Mkh  [K.Gomlenko 4, V.Frolov 39, A.Ismailov 63, Sh.Asildarov 84]
[Sep 1]
Olimpia     4-1 Zhemch'na B [I.Gerasimov 22, D.Krivopusk 45, D.Snimshchikov 52,
                             V.Mikhalyov 63 - S.Kucherenko 87]
Slavyansk   5-1 Druzhba     [I.Okhrimenko 24, S.Bogdanov 25, S.Lutsevich 70 pen,
                             Ye.Polovina 87, 89 - E.Kumsarov 44]
Vityaz      3-0 KavkazKabel [D.Makatayev 45, A.Usanin 57, 60]
SKA         4-1 Nart        [A.Vorobyov 11, I.Zavaliy 13, 21, O.Mikhailenko 65 -
                             Kh.Mamtov 52]
Spartak KTG 0-2 Dinamo St   [R.Khutov 48, Ye.Dukhnov 55]
Krasnodar   0-1 Mashuk      [V.Umnov 76. SPK: S.Golovko(K) 61]
Shakhtyor   1-0 Angusht     [T.Dachayev 74]
Tek'shchik  1-0 Avtodor     [R.Muzafarov 70]

Round 28 [Sep 7]
KavkazKabel 0-1 Spartak An  [A.Chuyan 54]
Angusht     2-1 Zhemch'na S [T.Zangiyev 50, A.Mizov 78 - A.Tigiyev 35]
Sudost'tel  1-3 Dinamo St   [S.Burlakov 66 - Ye.Dukhnov 67, 85, A.Shubladze 74]
Dinamo Mkh  0-0 Mashuk
Zhemch'na B 1-0 Vityaz      [R.Abushov 68 pen]
Tek'shchik  0-2 Olimpia     [A.Tsarenko 53, P.Smurov 88]
Nart        2-0 Spartak KTG [R.Khabekirov 5, A.Madanov 88]
Avtodor     1-1 Shakhtyor   [E.Gatiyev 17 pen - A.Nedogarskiy 83]
Druzhba     2-2 SKA         [A.Popov 36, 37 pen - R.Shtymov(D) 6 og, R.Pedchenko 53]
Krasnodar   0-0 Slavyansk

Round 29 [Sep 13]
Slavyansk   4-1 Zhemch'na B [Ye.Polovina 21, S.Lutsevich 29, S.Bogdanov 40,
                             D.Afanasyev 88 - Yu.Takliyev 80]
Mashuk      3-1 Zhemch'na S [A.Perederiy 17, R.Sadayev 39, S.Maltsev 88 -
                             Yu.Guguyev 51 pen]
Sudost'tel  2-1 Nart        [S.Medyankin 7 pen, S.Shatalin 89 - Kh.Gogichayev 30]
Dinamo Mkh  4-0 Angusht     [Sh.Asildarov 5 pen, S.Serdyukov 8, H.Siukayev 54, 65]
Dinamo St   2-1 Krasnodar   [R.Khutov 51, A.Krivorotov 90 - S.Golovko 40]
Vityaz      1-0 Spartak An  [A.Yudin 51]
Spartak KTG 1-2 Tek'shchik  [V.Levshin 16 - A.Pyatakov 81, R.Muzafarov 90]
Avtodor     1-1 Druzhba     [E.Gatiyev 10 pen - A.Karezhev 90. SPK: E.Gatiyev(A) 54]
Shakhtyor   1-1 Olimpia     [T.Dachayev 86 - A.Tsarenko 29]
SKA         2-0 KavkazKabel [I.Zavaliy 54, D.Tumasyan 78]

Round 30 [Sep 19]
Tek'shchik  2-0 Sudost'tel  [A.Pyatakov 62, R.Muzafarov 64]
Slavyansk   0-1 Vityaz      [A.Usanin 90]
Angusht     1-1 KavkazKabel [T.Zangiyev 52 pen - A.Kunizhev 78]
Zhemch'na B 1-0 Spartak KTG [V.Balamestnyi 3]
Dinamo St   1-2 Dinamo Mkh  [R.Khutov 64 - H.Siukayev 48, Ye.Yefremov 75]
Druzhba     2-0 Krasnodar   [A.Karezhev 58, R.Yevtykh 80]
Nart        0-2 Avtodor     [B.Kirakosyan 73, O.Gamaonov 87]
Zhemch'na S 2-1 SKA         [A.Tigiyev 43, Yu.Guguyev 77 - R.Pedchenko 35]
Olimpia     2-1 Mashuk      [P.Smurov 8, D.Snimshchikov 90 pen - R.Sadayev 44]
Spartak An  4-2 Shakhtyor   [Yu.Kokoyev 35, 45, A.Cherkashin 64, A.Pshikhachov 84 -
                             D.Pinchuk 67, 87]

Round 31 [Sep 24]
Sudost'tel  0-1 Olimpia     [A.Zhdanov 87. MPK: D.Snimshchikov(O) 69]
Krasnodar   3-0 Nart        [A.Parmyonov 56, A.Khromykov 61, V.Yablonskiy 69]
Mashuk      4-1 Shakhtyor   [S.Dementyev 14, V.Umnov 26, R.Udodov 38, A.Sylka 73 -
                             A.Nedogarskiy 76]
Vityaz      2-2 SKA         [A.Semak 7, A.Usanin 15 - I.Zavaliy 10 pen, 89.
                             SPK: A.Rozhkov(V) 4]
Dinamo Mkh  2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Sadirov 53, Sh.Asildarov 63 pen - R.Muzafarov 69]
KavkazKabel 1-2 Dinamo St   [A.Kunizhev 38 pen - R.Khutov 20 pen, 77]
Spartak KTG 3-0 Zhemch'na S [awarded; Zhemchuzhina didn't show up]
Zhemch'na B 0-1 Druzhba     [A.Popov 83 pen]
Avtodor     3-0 Slavyansk   [A.Kachmazov 57, A.Abayev 82, S.Kokoyev 85]
Spartak An  0-1 Angusht     [S.Khankarov 89. SPK: S.Miroshnichenko(S) 83]

Round 32
[Sep 28]
Angusht     2-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Mizov 26, T.Zangiyev 74 pen - A.Pyatakov 35]
[Sep 30]
Slavyansk   1-1 Spartak An  [Ye.Polovina 35 - A.Sedykh 78]
Nart        0-4 Dinamo Mkh  [Sh.Asildarov 16, 36, 56, A.Sadirov 88]
KavkazKabel 2-2 Avtodor     [Ye.Khlebodarov 12, A.Kunizhev 35 -
                             D.Boldyrev 49, B.Kirakosyan 87]
Zhemch'na S 0-2 Vityaz      [A.Usanin 44, G.Bugulashvili 63]
Olimpia     3-2 Spartak KTG [I.Gerasimov 51, A.Tsarenko 68 pen, D.Snimshchikov 82 -
                             A.Belikov 20, E.Makhmurov 22]
Druzhba     1-0 Mashuk      [A.Karezhev 12. MPK: E.Kumsarov(D) 87]
Zhemch'na B 1-2 Dinamo St   [V.Balamestnyi 6 - A.Malin 9, R.Khutov 74 pen]
Shakhtyor   0-1 Sudost'tel  [A.Shchukin 10]
SKA         3-1 Krasnodar   [P.Kostenko 15, 90, I.Zavaliy 87 pen - V.Yablonskiy 25]

Round 33 [Oct 5]
Krasnodar   4-1 Zhemch'na B [P.Dorokhin 4, 72, V.Yablonskiy 27, Ye.Somchenko 30 -
                             V.Balamestnyi 55]
Dinamo St   3-1 Shakhtyor   [K.Ledovskoi 25, Ye.Dukhnov 31, A.Malin 56 - D.Pinchuk 59]
SKA         1-0 Slavyansk   [V.Vernigorov 37]
Spartak KTG 1-1 Spartak An  [E.Makhmurov 71 pen - D.Aleksandrov 48]
Zhemch'na S 1-0 KavkazKabel [Yu.Guguyev 15 pen]
Angusht     1-1 Olimpia     [S.Khankarov 13 - A.Tsarenko 68]
Tek'shchik  0-1 Mashuk      [O.Zangiyev 29]
Nart        1-0 Druzhba     [R.Badrakov 3]
Avtodor     1-1 Vityaz      [E.Gatiyev 8 pen - A.Semak 6]
Dinamo Mkh  3-0 Sudost'tel  [M.Surshkov 38, H.Siukayev 70, N.Murtuzaliyev 86]

Round 34 [Oct 11]
Mashuk      4-0 Angusht     [R.Udodov 46, 66, R.Sadayev 74, V.Solodukhin 90]
Slavyansk   1-0 Zhemch'na S [S.Bogdanov 10]
Shakhtyor   2-0 Tek'shchik  [Yu.Komarov 61, T.Dachayev 80 pen]
Olimpia     2-3 Dinamo Mkh  [D.Kozlov 39, V.Mikhalyov 82 - A.Ismailov 50,
                             H.Siukayev 53 pen, Ye.Yefremov 89]
Vityaz      1-2 Krasnodar   [D.Makatayev 74 - Ye.Somchenko 28, S.Verizhnikov 74]
Spartak An  1-0 SKA         [A.Garmash 60 pen]
Zhemch'na B 1-0 Avtodor     [A.Avetisyan 75]
Sudost'tel  3-1 Spartak KTG [S.Medyankin 11 pen, S.Shatalin 55, A.Sumenkov 61 -
                             V.Levshin 82]
KavkazKabel 4-0 Nart        [A.Kunizhev 58 pen, 66, 90, Zh.Karatlyashev 89]
Druzhba     1-0 Dinamo St   [R.Yevtykh 57]

Round 35
[Oct 16]
Vityaz      0-3 Spartak KTG [A.Maslovskiy 27, V.Mukhin 57, V.Levshin 58 pen]
[Oct 17]
Druzhba     2-0 Zhemch'na S [Ye.Pankov 66, E.Kumsarov 88]
Krasnodar   1-0 Spartak An  [V.Streltsov 40]
Slavyansk   3-0 Shakhtyor   [S.Lutsevich 19, 34 pen, Ye.Polovina 82]
Nart        1-4 Mashuk      [A.Kenzhev 62 - Yu.Dyadyuk 23 pen, R.Sadayev 27,
                             V.Solodukhin 45, S.Maltsev 90]
Dinamo St   3-2 Angusht     [R.Khutov 30, 72 pen, O.Salnikov 62 -
                             Z.Zangiyev 32, M.Martazanov 79]
KavkazKabel 1-2 Olimpia     [Zh.Karatlyashev 53 - D.Kozlov 2, A.Tsarenko 37]
SKA         1-0 Tek'shchik  [I.Zavaliy 28]
Zhemch'na B 2-1 Dinamo Mkh  [S.Kucherenko 4, 58 - V.Frolov 13]
Avtodor     2-1 Sudost'tel  [D.Tsorayev 43, E.Gatiyev 48 - S.Medyankin 79 pen]

Round 36 [Oct 23]
Spartak An  3-2 Druzhba     [A.Vatayev 24, A.Zyuzko 71, 75 - A.Popov 5, A.Pechonkin 40]
Zhemch'na S 0-2 Krasnodar   [A.Agapov 4 pen, Ye.Somchenko 41]
Shakhtyor   0-1 Vityaz      [M.Mikhitaryants 65]
Spartak KTG 2-2 Slavyansk   [E.Makhmurov 37, A.Maslovskiy 42 -
                             Ye.Polovina 20, S.Bogdanov 33]
Angusht     3-0 Nart        [awarded; Nart didn't show up]
Mashuk      1-2 Dinamo St   [N.Tkachenko 34 - R.Khutov 23, V.Tskhovrebov 83]
Tek'shchik  1-1 KavkazKabel [D.Petrenko 55 - Zh.Karatlyashev 90]
Olimpia     2-0 SKA         [A.Tsarenko 21 pen, D.Kozlov 54]
Sudost'tel  4-1 Zhemch'na B [A.Redkin 23, S.Medyankin 82 pen, 84, G.Ivanov 89 -
                             V.Balamestnyi 74. SPK: V.Balamestnyi(Z) 90]
Dinamo Mkh  0-0 Avtodor

Round 37 [Oct 28]
Druzhba     2-1 Spartak KTG [A.Karezhev 5, M.Savostin 51 - A.Maslovskiy 8]
Krasnodar   3-0 Shakhtyor   [V.Yablonskiy 8, Ye.Somchenko 41, 79]
Vityaz      0-1 Mashuk      [V.Umnov 84]
Slavyansk   1-0 Angusht     [S.Bogdanov 16]
Nart        0-2 Olimpia     [D.Kozlov 64, A.Tsarenko 78]
Dinamo St   4-1 Tek'shchik  [A.Korbut 27, V.Tskhovrebov 47, R.Khutov 57 pen,
                             V.Matyukhin 66 - V.Varfolomeyev 86. SPK: V.Matyukhin(D) 65]
KavkazKabel 3-2 Dinamo Mkh  [G.Gukasyan 19, A.Kunizhev 26, K.Gomlenko(D) 90 og -
                             V.Frolov 18, S.Serdyukov 52. SPK: Sh.Asildarov(D) 76]
SKA         3-0 Sudost'tel  [A.Vorobyov 6, 66, R.Pedchenko 65. SPK: S.Medyankin(Sud) 63]
Zhemch'na B 1-2 Zhemch'na S [V.Balamestnyi 7 - I.Markhiyev 5, 77]
Avtodor     2-0 Spartak An  [M.Bakayev 6, B.Kirakosyan 80]

Round 38 [Nov 2]
Shakhtyor   1-0 Druzhba     [I.Zaurbekov 51]
Spartak KTG 2-2 Krasnodar   [A.Belikov 53, D.Chitanava 73 - S.Golovko 65, A.Agapov 79 pen]
Angusht     1-0 Vityaz      [Z.Zangiyev 90]
Mashuk      2-0 Slavyansk   [S.Dementyev 12, R.Sadayev 63]
Tek'shchik  7-0 Nart        [R.Muzafarov 25, 69, V.Pochtaryov 27, A.Pyatakov 39,
                             I.Ilyichov 65, M.Starchak 67, V.Syrovatko 83]
Olimpia     2-0 Dinamo St   [D.Snimshchikov 68 pen, 85 pen]
Sudost'tel  1-0 KavkazKabel [A.Redkin 35]
Dinamo Mkh  4-1 SKA         [A.Ismailov 9, Sh.Asildarov 46, A.Sadirov 57,
                             K.Gomlenko 59 - A.Sergiyenko 2]
Spartak An  5-0 Zhemch'na B [M.Zekokh 5, D.Aleksandrov 17, 77, A.Sedykh 45, A.Zyuzko 87]
Zhemch'na S 0-1 Avtodor     [O.Gamaonov 83]

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Makhachkala        38  29  5  4  95-26  92  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Olimpia Volgograd         38  22 11  5  67-34  77  
 3.FK Krasnodar-2000         38  22  8  8  64-33  74  
 4.Dinamo Stavropol          38  25  4  9  62-34  73  [*]
 5.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        38  21  6 11  58-37  69  [-]
 6.Avtodor Vladikavkaz       38  17 15  6  54-27  66  
 7.Vityaz Krymsk             38  18  8 12  46-36  62  
 8.Angusht Nazran            38  17  6 15  41-46  57  
 9.Spartak Anapa             38  15 12 11  48-31  57  
10.Mashuk KMV Pyatigorsk     38  17  5 16  46-37  56  [+]
11.Druzhba Maikop            38  14 10 14  45-46  52  
12.Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk  38  14  6 18  43-54  48  
13.FK Slavyansk              38  12  7 19  41-49  43  
14.KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi   38  12  5 21  45-56  41  
15.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin    38  11  6 21  44-57  39  [+]
16.Spartak KTG Izobilnyi     38   9 12 17  46-62  39  
17.Sudostroitel Astrakhan    38   9  7 22  23-62  34  
18.Zhemchuzhina Sochi        38   9  5 24  36-66  32  
----------------------------------------------------
19.Nart Cherkessk            38   7  5 26  25-91  26  Relegated
20.Shakhtyor Shakhty         38   5  7 26  25-70  22  Relegated

[*] 6 pts deducted for not paying for a player on time.

Goals scored: 954
Average goals per game: 2.51

Top Scorers:

 1.Shamil Asildarov (Dinamo Mkh)        31
 2.Anzor Kunizhev (KavkazKabel)         20
 3.Igor Kiselyov (Krasnodar)            18  [left for Terek]
 4.Dmitriy Aleksandrov (Spartak An)     15
   Vitaliy Balamestnyi (Zhemchuzhina B) 15
   Hamlet Siukayev (Avtodor/Dinamo Mkh) 15
 7.Andrei Popov (Druzhba)               14
 8.Rasim Khutov (Dinamo St)             13
   Denis Snimshchikov (Olimpia)         13
   Vasiliy Yablonskiy (Krasnodar)       13
   Ivan Zavaliy (SKA)                   13
12.Yusup Guguyev (Zhemchuzhina S)       12
   Roman Muzafarov (Tekstilshchik)      12
14.Yevgeniy Polovina (Slavyansk)        11
   Anzur Sadirov (Dinamo Mkh)           11
   Pavel Smurov (Olimpia)               11
17.Vladimir Frolov (Dinamo Mkh)         10
   Vladimir Levshin (Spartak KTG)       10
   Dmitriy Pinchuk (Shakhtyor)          10


POVOLZHYE/URAL

Round 1 [Apr 24]
Dinamo Izh  2-0 Dinamo-Mash [S.Loginov 34, S.Smirnov 45 pen]
KamAZ       1-1 Loko NN     [V.Yermilov 34 - S.Andreyev 27]
Zenit Chb   1-2 Lukoil      [D.Kosarev 39 - D.Fladung 6, S.Budarin 14]
Uralets     6-1 Tobol       [A.Tretyakov 5, 55 pen, Yu.Vetlugayev 35, 48, P.Barankov 62,
                             D.Zakharov 70 - A.Tyazhelnikov(U) 85 og]
Energetik   0-1 Gazovik Or  [M.Groshev 6]
Elektronika 0-2 NoSta       [R.Saifulin 15, A.Abdulkhalikov 63]
Spartak YO  1-1 AlNas       [D.Timofeyev 18 pen - M.Redkozubov 88]
Lada SOK    2-1 Stroitel    [D.Antonov 10, R.Zhirikov 77 - L.Belousov 47]
Torpedo Vzh 1-4 Volga       [T.Mkhitaryan 3 pen - A.Zaikin 1, 38,
                             A.Akimov 15, M.Mustafin 61]

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Sodovik     2-1 Metallurg-M [A.Trudinov 9, 13 - D.Shevelyov 85]
[Apr 27]
Dinamo Izh  1-1 Loko NN     [Ye.Konstantinov 18 - A.Sharov 17]
KamAZ       3-1 Dinamo-Mash [V.Yermilov 67, 76, 86 - I.Vysochanskiy 68]
Lukoil      2-1 Tobol       [S.Budarin 9, 56 pen - A.Vasilyev 85]
Uralets     2-0 Zenit Chb   [R.Vasikov 52, V.Berkman 84]
Energetik   2-0 NoSta       [A.Volkov 63, V.Trenyov 79]
Elektronika 1-3 Gazovik Or  [Yu.Bondaletov 81 - A.Grekhov 3, D.Belov 67, 85]
Spartak YO  1-1 Stroitel    [V.Tanikov 30 - S.Krayev 77 pen]
Lada SOK    0-1 AlNas       [S.Panov 30]

Round 3 [May 2]
Sodovik     5-0 Dinamo Izh  [M.Murnov 33, A.Trudinov 41, 59,
                             R.Nedobezhkov 78, A.Ivanov 86]
Metallurg-M 0-1 KamAZ       [V.Yermilov 28]
AlNas       3-0 Torpedo Vzh [M.Redkozubov 39, Yu.Yevlampyev 44, Ya.Sivchenko 72]
Stroitel    1-1 Volga       [I.Zhenus 76 - A.Kornilin 89]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Spartak YO  [D.Piskunov 84 pen]
NoSta       1-3 Lada SOK    [R.Uzakov 81 pen - A.Yarullin 11, S.Yevin 15, A.Panchenko 51]
Tobol       1-0 Energetik   [V.Plakhtiyenko 90]
Zenit Chb   2-0 Elektronika [I.Schmidt 10, V.Kashutin 61]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Lukoil      [S.Ilyushin 63]
Loko NN     0-0 Uralets

Round 4 [May 5]
Sodovik     2-1 KamAZ       [M.Nekrasov 40, V.Pantyushenko 45 - R.Kalimullin 81]
Metallurg-M 2-0 Dinamo Izh  [S.Tarasenko 7, 55]
AlNas       0-2 Volga       [A.Mingalimov(A) 35 og, V.Pronin 71]
Stroitel    4-1 Torpedo Vzh [D.Sharipov 12, G.Gogiashvili 41, 75 pen, R.Adoshin 50 -
                             T.Mkhitaryan 78 pen]
Gazovik Or  0-0 Lada SOK
NoSta       6-1 Spartak YO  [A.Abdulkhalikov 10, 23, 32, M.Nikolayev 42, A.Kuznetsov 57,
                             P.Teslenko(S) 85 og - V.Tanikov 20]
Tobol       0-0 Elektronika
Zenit Chb   2-1 Energetik   [V.Kashutin 43, V.Kuznetsov 88 - O.Makeyev 55]
Dinamo-Mash 2-0 Uralets     [A.Ivakhov 12, M.Bobrovskiy 58]
Loko NN     1-2 Lukoil      [A.Sayun 76 pen - V.Kutateladze 18, R.Zangionov 81]

Round 5
[May 12]
Loko NN     0-1 Energetik   [D.Loginov 10 pen]
[May 13]
Lukoil      3-0 Sodovik     [V.Gaidamashuk 75, A.Knyazev 84, D.Churkin 89]
Uralets     2-1 Metallurg-M [V.Berkman 61, D.Zakharov 67 - A.Mamadaliyev 70.
                             MPK: A.Tretyakov(U) 18]
Elektronika 3-0 Dinamo-Mash [A.Podolyanchik 6, 45 pen, N.Georgiyev 17]
Spartak YO  2-2 Tobol       [A.Vasilyev(T) 30 og, A.Samchev 54 -
                             A.Frolov 24, D.Sukhanov 61]
Lada SOK    0-2 Zenit Chb   [A.Buzdalin 57, D.Khitrin 72]
Torpedo Vzh 0-0 Gazovik Or
Volga       3-0 NoSta       [A.Zaikin 11, V.Pronin 20, 25]

Round 6
[May 15]
Dinamo Izh  0-2 KamAZ       [V.Yermilov 48 pen, 59]
AlNas       3-1 Stroitel    [R.Akhmetzyanov 13, V.Yagudin 51, O.Konyukhov 89 -
                             G.Gogiashvili 22]
[May 16]
Lukoil      1-0 Metallurg-M [A.Knyazev 61]
Uralets     0-2 Sodovik     [V.Pantyushenko 31, 80]
Energetik   3-0 Dinamo-Mash [D.Loginov 57 pen, A.Pavlychev 60, 65]
Elektronika 0-1 Loko NN     [S.Andreyev 87]
Spartak YO  2-1 Zenit Chb   [S.Sabantsev 34, V.Medyanskiy 52 - D.Khitrin 45]
Lada SOK    2-1 Tobol       [M.Kotylev 43 pen, S.Yevin 52 - A.Frolov 85]
Torpedo Vzh 2-3 NoSta       [S.Surzhko 18, S.Ikhsanov 56 -
                             A.Abdulkhalikov 12, 42, I.Bredikhin 65]
Volga       0-1 Gazovik Or  [A.Grekhov 56]

Round 7 [May 22]
Sodovik     3-1 Energetik   [V.Ivanov 63 pen, M.Murnov 66, V.Pantyushenko 75 -
                             A.Yatsenko 61]
Metallurg-M 1-4 Elektronika [V.Nozdrachov 51 - Ye.Zhukov 33,
                             A.Podolyanchik 35, 89 pen, Yu.Kolchin 72]
Dinamo Izh  2-2 Lukoil      [S.Smirnov 3, I.Kosykh 5 - D.Churkin 46, V.Gaidamashuk 50]
KamAZ       4-0 Uralets     [V.Yermilov 15 pen, 40, V.Panov 45, R.Kalimullin 90]
Gazovik Or  1-0 AlNas       [D.Savin 19]
NoSta       1-0 Stroitel    [M.Nikolayev 19]
Tobol       1-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Bulygin 87]
Zenit Chb   0-0 Volga       [MPK: V.Kashutin(Z) 90]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Spartak YO  [D.Timofeyev 88]
Loko NN     2-0 Lada SOK    [A.Sayun 29 pen, S.Kornev 43]

Round 8 [May 25] 
Sodovik     4-1 Elektronika [V.Pantyushenko 37, 67, V.Ivanov 47 pen, 79 pen -
                             D.Rumyantsev 84]
Metallurg-M 0-1 Energetik   [V.Kukushkin(MM) 62 og]
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Uralets     [A.Lvovskiy 78]
KamAZ       3-0 Lukoil      [V.Yermilov 51, A.Kulikov 65, D.Zyuganov 86]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Stroitel    [M.Rylov 51. SPK: M.Rylov(G) 22]
NoSta       4-1 AlNas       [R.Uzakov 45, A.Kuznetsov 57, 67, M.Rudenko 60 -
                             D.Shlyakhtin 8]
Tobol       0-1 Volga       [D.Belozyorov 47]
Zenit Chb   1-0 Torpedo Vzh [D.Khitrin 88]
Dinamo-Mash 1-0 Lada SOK    [A.Ogorodnikov 20]
Loko NN     4-1 Spartak YO  [A.Pavlov 5, A.Modenov 13, S.Vaganov 50, 59 - A.Samchev 60]

Round 9 [May 31]
Energetik   4-1 Dinamo Izh  [V.Trenyov 6, D.Loginov 76 pen, 90, S.Piskaryov 80 -
                             A.Popov(E) 29 og]
Elektronika 0-1 KamAZ       [S.Puchkov 18. MPK: V.Yermilov(K) 82]
Spartak YO  0-1 Sodovik     [V.Volkov 63]
Lada SOK    1-0 Metallurg-M [S.Yevin 64]
Torpedo Vzh 0-0 Dinamo-Mash
Volga       3-0 Loko NN     [V.Pronin 33, 66, A.Kornilin 40]
AlNas       0-0 Tobol
Stroitel    1-1 Zenit Chb   [L.Belousov 44 - V.Raikov 81]

Round 10
[Jun 2]
Lukoil      1-0 Uralets     [S.Budarin 1]
Gazovik Or  1-1 NoSta       [D.Belov 57 - A.Kuznetsov 21]
[Jun 3]
Energetik   0-1 KamAZ       [S.Bulatov 70]
Elektronika 3-1 Dinamo Izh  [A.Podolyanchik 33 pen, D.Rumyantsev 49, N.Georgiyev 53 -
                             S.Smirnov 17 pen]
Spartak YO  0-2 Metallurg-M [A.Yeryomin 44, 47]
Lada SOK    0-1 Sodovik     [V.Ivanov 90 pen]
Torpedo Vzh 2-2 Loko NN     [D.Nasulin 11 pen, D.Kosenkov 71 - M.Andreyev 8, A.Pavlov 53.
                             SPK: A.Modenov(L) 42]
Volga       1-0 Dinamo-Mash [A.Orlov 79]
AlNas       0-0 Zenit Chb
Stroitel    3-0 Tobol       [A.Kashuba 36, G.Gogiashvili 59, D.Sharipov 81]

Round 11
[Jun 11]
Sodovik     3-0 Torpedo Vzh [V.Ivanov 5, V.Pantyushenko 66, A.Trudinov 88]
Metallurg-M 0-1 Volga       [A.Zaikin 68. SPK: A.Zaikin(V) 46]
Dinamo Izh  2-0 Spartak YO  [N.Belousov 80, S.Loginov 90]
KamAZ       0-1 Lada SOK    [S.Yevin 69]
Lukoil      1-2 Energetik   [S.Budarin 66 - O.Makeyev 28, A.Serebryakov 71.
                             SPK: S.Budarin(L) 34]
Uralets     3-0 Elektronika [N.Dvoinikov 77, 85, A.Yurpalov 88]
Dinamo-Mash 1-0 AlNas       [O.Zykov 2]
Loko NN     0-2 Stroitel    [G.Gogiashvili 59, 83]
[Jun 12]
Tobol       1-1 Gazovik Or  [V.Naidanov 75 - V.Datsyshin 9]
Zenit Chb   1-2 NoSta       [V.Raikov 46 pen - M.Nikolayev 22, 70 pen]

Round 12
[Jun 14]
Sodovik     1-0 Volga       [V.Pantyushenko 73]
Metallurg-M 1-1 Torpedo Vzh [N.Mylnikov 7 - D.Kosenkov 59]
Dinamo Izh  0-0 Lada SOK
KamAZ       1-0 Spartak YO  [S.Puchkov 49. MPK: S.Bulatov(K) 58]
Lukoil      3-1 Elektronika [D.Churilin 1, 52, R.Zangionov 75 - I.Andreichikov 28]
Uralets     1-1 Energetik   [N.Dvoinikov 42 - O.Makeyev 89]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Stroitel    [G.Gogiashvili 39]
Loko NN     1-1 AlNas       [S.Kornev 60 - M.Redkozubov 69]
[Jun 15]
Tobol       0-0 NoSta
Zenit Chb   0-0 Gazovik Or

Round 13 [Jun 20]
Spartak YO  0-3 Lukoil      [R.Zangionov 23, S.Budarin 26, A.Knyazev 58]
Lada SOK    0-1 Uralets     [A.Tretyakov 28 pen]
Torpedo Vzh 1-1 Dinamo Izh  [S.Litenko 40 - S.Loginov 89]
Volga       2-0 KamAZ       [V.Pronin 1, A.Zaikin 3]
AlNas       0-2 Sodovik     [R.Nedobezhkov 59, V.Ivanov 66 pen]
Stroitel    2-1 Metallurg-M [G.Gogiashvili 58, 80 pen - V.Nozdrachov 31]
Gazovik Or  0-0 Dinamo-Mash
NoSta       0-0 Loko NN

Round 14
[Jun 22]
Tobol       1-2 Zenit Chb   [D.Koltashev 13 - A.Vasilyev(T) 57 og, V.Raikov 70]
Energetik   1-0 Elektronika [O.Makeyev 53]
[Jun 23]
Spartak YO  2-1 Uralets     [A.Samchev 26, D.Timofeyev 87 - N.Dvoinikov 10]
Lada SOK    1-1 Lukoil      [D.Antonov 43 - S.Ilyushin 86]
Torpedo Vzh 0-1 KamAZ       [S.Yemelyanov 64]
Volga       1-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Zaikin 78 pen]
AlNas       1-2 Metallurg-M [M.Redkozubov 80 - S.Tarasenko 25, V.Nozdrachov 43]
Stroitel    1-2 Sodovik     [S.Maksimov 45 - V.Pantyushenko 75, R.Nedobezhkov 78]
Gazovik Or  1-0 Loko NN     [D.Savin 13]
NoSta       3-0 Dinamo-Mash [M.Nikolayev 33, A.Rybakov 37, A.Abdulkhalikov 44]

Round 15
[Jun 30]
NoSta       1-1 Sodovik     [I.Bredikhin 2 - A.Sidyayev 67]
Metallurg-M 1-2 Gazovik Or  [S.Filonov 54 pen - M.Rylov 8, M.Groshev 10]
Stroitel    3-0 Dinamo Izh  [G.Gogiashvili 44, 45, A.Lukmanov 45]
KamAZ       5-0 AlNas       [V.Panov 10, A.Gudukin 29, 48, R.Kalimullin 55, E.Nazarov 89]
Lukoil      3-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Knyazev 2, 14, V.Gaidamashuk 58 - D.Nasulin 20.
                             SPK: R.Zanginov(L) 58]
Uralets     0-2 Volga       [O.Akulov 62, A.Zaikin 68]
Energetik   2-1 Spartak YO  [A.Popov 40, O.Makeyev 63 - A.Fyodorov 88.
                             SPK: D.Loginov(E) 42]
Elektronika 2-1 Lada SOK    [Yu.Kolchin 31, I.Andreichikov 49 - R.Zhirikov 5]
[Jul 1]
Dinamo-Mash 0-0 Tobol
Loko NN     2-4 Zenit Chb   [M.Andreyev 26, A.Sharov 59 - D.Nakhod 14,
                             Ye.Yaroslavtsev 30, A.Buzdalin 58, M.Fesenko 72]

Round 16
[Jul 3]
Sodovik     4-1 Gazovik Or  [V.Pantyushenko 45, I.Neuchev 58, A.Feofanov 70,
                             M.Tokarev 81 - R.Anderzhanov 80]
Metallurg-M 1-3 NoSta       [A.Abdulkhalikov(N) 39 og - A.Abdulkhalikov 5,
                             A.Kuznetsov 10, 72]
Dinamo Izh  0-1 AlNas       [A.Lebedev 15]
KamAZ       2-0 Stroitel    [V.Yermilov 22, 54. SPK: V.Yermilov(K) 53]
Lukoil      1-1 Volga       [S.Budarin 45 - A.Zaikin 86 pen]
Uralets     2-1 Torpedo Vzh [Yu.Vetlugayev 45, A.Mironov 49 pen - D.Nasulin 87 pen]
Energetik   3-3 Lada SOK    [S.Piskaryov 20, S.Rodionov 40, A.Serebryakov 63 -
                             V.Olefir 62, S.Yevin 70, 88]
Elektronika 0-1 Spartak YO  [V.Tanikov 76]
[Jul 4]
Dinamo-Mash 1-0 Zenit Chb   [I.Vysochanskiy 75]
Loko NN     2-0 Tobol       [A.Beresnev 18, A.Modenov 53]

Round 17 [Jul 9]
Torpedo Vzh 1-1 Energetik   [A.Smirnov 3 - O.Makeyev 6]
Volga       1-0 Elektronika [R.Aitov 42]
AlNas       0-3 Lukoil      [S.Budarin 34 pen, R.Zangionov 58, D.Churkin 89]
Stroitel    4-2 Uralets     [L.Belousov 2, I.Zhenus 11, G.Gogiashvili 58, 80 -
                             A.Yurpalov 63, 90]
Gazovik Or  2-1 Dinamo Izh  [R.Baskov 6, A.Belov 53 - Ye.Derepovskiy 59]
NoSta       2-0 KamAZ       [A.Abdulkhalikov 31, O.Vasilyev 45]
Tobol       1-1 Sodovik     [V.Plakhtiyenko 20 - A.Sidyayev 28]
Zenit Chb   2-1 Metallurg-M [V.Kashutin 38, V.Kuznetsov 86 pen - A.Yeryomin 32]

Round 18
[Jul 11]
Spartak YO  0-1 Lada SOK    [D.Antonov 85]
Dinamo-Mash 2-2 Loko NN     [A.Ogorodnikov 61, A.Ivakhov 69 - M.Andreyev 48, A.Modenov 78]
[Jul 12]
Torpedo Vzh 1-0 Elektronika [A.Smirnov 88]
Volga       0-0 Energetik
AlNas       1-1 Uralets     [V.Morozov 46 - A.Yurpalov 90]
Stroitel    1-0 Lukoil      [G.Gogiashvili 88. SPK: G.Gogiashvili(S) 32]
Gazovik Or  1-5 KamAZ       [M.Rylov 15 - A.Gudukin 7, V.Panov 13,
                             P.Tabakov 20, K.Nizovtsev 42, V.Yermilov 59]
NoSta       1-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Abdulkhalikov 9]
Tobol       4-1 Metallurg-M [S.Toporov 3, S.Bushmanov 22, A.Vasilyev 43, A.Bulygin 62 -
                             D.Porotkin 70]
Zenit Chb   3-0 Sodovik     [V.Kashutin 20, V.Kuznetsov 74 pen, 89 pen]

Round 19
[Jul 17]
Volga       3-0 Spartak YO  [O.Akulov 3, 54, A.Zaikin 33]
[Jul 18]
Sodovik     1-1 Dinamo-Mash [V.Volkov 37 - R.Smirnov 90]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Loko NN     [D.Porotkin 47, S.Filonov 90 - A.Beresnev 5]
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Tobol       [I.Kosykh 9]
KamAZ       5-0 Zenit Chb   [K.Nizovtsev 7, A.Vlasov(Z) 21 og, V.Yermilov 26,
                             S.Bulatov 75, E.Nazarov 89]
Lukoil      4-0 Gazovik Or  [M.Salnikov 15, S.Budarin 40 pen, 84, R.Zangionov 54]
Uralets     0-1 NoSta       [A.Yevgrafov 90. SPK: R.Uzakov(N) 86]
Energetik   1-0 AlNas       [R.Gerasimov 13]
Elektronika 2-1 Stroitel    [N.Georgiyev 45, Yu.Raspopov 53 - I.Khanov 82]
Lada SOK    3-1 Torpedo Vzh [D.Antonov 8, V.Shpitalnyi 26, R.Zhirikov 35 -
                             T.Mkhitaryan 49]

Round 20 [Jul 21]
Sodovik     2-0 Loko NN     [V.Lykhin 54, M.Tokarev 84. MPK: V.Ivanov(S) 40]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Dinamo-Mash [S.Filonov 44 pen, D.Yakovlev 49 - A.Ogorodnikov 64]
Dinamo Izh  0-1 Zenit Chb   [V.Raikov 38. SPK: V.Kuznetsov(Z) 75]
KamAZ       7-1 Tobol       [K.Nizovtsev 17, 19, S.Yemelyanov 33, V.Yermilov 35,
       D.Devitskiy 46, V.Panov 60, S.Bulatov 90 - V.Plakhtiyenko 18. SPK: A.Ryavkin(T) 70]
Lukoil      3-2 NoSta       [S.Stepanov 3, R.Zanginov 67, K.Mikaelyan 77 pen -
                             S.Polyakov 52, A.Abdulkhalikov 69. SPK: S.Budarin(L) 65]
Uralets     0-4 Gazovik Or  [A.Belov 14, 20, S.Kashtanov 39, D.Savin 90]
Energetik   0-3 Stroitel    [I.Khanov 20, 58, I.Zhenus 87]
Elektronika 0-1 AlNas       [V.Morozov 24]
Spartak YO  5-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Mastrov 33, D.Timofeyev 44, S.Titov 48, 62, 82 -
                             D.Nasulin 13]
Lada SOK    0-1 Volga       [A.Zaikin 19 pen. MPK: M.Kotylev(L) 40]

Round 21 [Aug 2]
AlNas       2-0 Spartak YO  [S.Zagarskikh 41, S.Kazakov 47]
Stroitel    1-2 Lada SOK    [I.Zhenus 6 - S.Yevin 13, 86. SPK: S.Yevin(L) 8]
Dinamo-Mash 2-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Ivakhov 43, S.Pykhteyev 90]
Loko NN     0-2 KamAZ       [S.Yemelyanov 34, 53]
Lukoil      3-1 Zenit Chb   [S.Budarin 2, D.Churkin 19, M.Okhrimenko 28 - D.Khitrin 64]
Tobol       0-1 Uralets     [N.Dvoinikov 47]
Gazovik Or  1-2 Energetik   [V.Datsyshin 18 - O.Makeyev 33, I.Yamushev 79]
NoSta       3-0 Elektronika [A.Ivanov 9, A.Abdulkhalikov 63, R.Saifulin 88]

Round 22 [Aug 5]
Volga       2-0 Torpedo Vzh [V.Pronin 35, A.Zaikin 60]
Metallurg-M 1-1 Sodovik     [D.Yakovlev 4 - A.Sidyayev 82]
Loko NN     1-0 Dinamo Izh  [S.Kornev 66 pen]
Dinamo-Mash 0-2 KamAZ       [S.Yemelyanov 51, S.Puchkov 87]
Tobol       0-3 Lukoil      [K.Mikaelyan 26, 38, S.Budarin 30]
Zenit Chb   3-0 Uralets     [V.Raikov 5 pen, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 45, M.Fesenko 84]
NoSta       2-1 Energetik   [A.Yevgrafov 9, I.Bredikhin 61 - D.Loginov 6]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Elektronika [D.Piskunov 33 - A.Podolyanchik 63. MPK: D.Piskunov(G) 59]
Stroitel    4-0 Spartak YO  [G.Gogiashvili 23 pen, I.Zhenus 28, 59, R.Adoshin 66]
AlNas       2-1 Lada SOK    [G.Kenkishvili 48, N.Magzhanov 81 - D.Antonov 87]

Round 23 [Aug 11]
Dinamo Izh  0-3 Sodovik     [V.Pantyushenko 10, R.Oreshchuk 50, I.Neuchev 85.
                             SPK: V.Ivanov(S) 37]
KamAZ       4-1 Metallurg-M [S.Puchkov 15, S.Yemelyanov 20, V.Yermilov 58,
                             S.Bulatov 60 - D.Porotkin 89]
Torpedo Vzh 1-1 AlNas       [M.Ionov 25 - G.Kenkishvili 68]
Volga       1-0 Stroitel    [V.Pronin 13]
Spartak YO  1-2 Gazovik Or  [A.Mastrov 59 - V.Datsyshin 29, R.Strizhov 30]
Lada SOK    0-1 NoSta       [O.Vasilyev 11]
Energetik   1-0 Tobol       [O.Makeyev 26]
Elektronika 3-0 Zenit Chb   [N.Georgiyev 44, 70, 90]
Lukoil      7-0 Dinamo-Mash [S.Budarin 12, 44, D.Churkin 23, 43, 52, 79, M.Salnikov 45]
Uralets     2-2 Loko NN     [Yu.Vetlugayev 16, I.Vasilyev 32 -
                             A.Kapanadze 44, T.Kapanadze 73]

Round 24 [Aug 14] 
KamAZ       1-0 Sodovik     [V.Yermilov 77]
Dinamo Izh  2-1 Metallurg-M [S.Loginov 4, A.Karamyshev 19 - R.Bagatelia 88]
Volga       2-0 AlNas       [A.Zaikin 17 pen, E.Bazarov 77]
Torpedo Vzh 2-1 Stroitel    [S.Ilyushin 11, S.Ikhsanov 48 - I.Zhenus 33]
Lada SOK    2-3 Gazovik Or  [S.Yevin 55, A.Polovnikov 75 - R.Strizhov 21,
                             A.Grekhov 52, R.Baskov 63]
Spartak YO  1-1 NoSta       [S.Titov 65 - S.Polyakov 4]
Elektronika 3-1 Tobol       [N.Georgiyev 41, 71, Yu.Kolchin 57 - A.Vasilyev 70]
Energetik   2-0 Zenit Chb   [O.Makeyev 58, 90]
Uralets     1-2 Dinamo-Mash [N.Dvoinikov 30 - S.Pykhteyev 64, A.Ivakhov 80]
Lukoil      2-0 Loko NN     [S.Budarin 5, V.Gaidamashuk 23]

Round 25
[Aug 20]
KamAZ       2-1 Dinamo Izh  [P.Tabakov 36, V.Yermilov 47 pen - S.Loginov 64.
                             MPK: V.Yermilov(K) 70]
Stroitel    0-0 AlNas
[Aug 21]
Sodovik     0-1 Lukoil      [K.Mikaelyan 73 pen]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Uralets     [D.Yakovlev 57, D.Porotkin 90 pen - A.Yurpalov 31]
Energetik   0-0 Loko NN
Dinamo-Mash 3-1 Elektronika [K.Shishkin 2, Yu.Mashukov 33, A.Ivakhov 56 -
                             A.Podolyanchik 29 pen]
Tobol       3-1 Spartak YO  [A.Frolov 32, 41, V.Plakhtiyenko 48 - S.Titov 62]
Zenit Chb   2-1 Lada SOK    [D.Kosarev 67, V.Raikov 69 pen - V.Olefir 18]
Gazovik Or  2-2 Torpedo Vzh [M.Nosov 36, M.Rylov 62 pen - S.Ikhsanov 23, A.Yeremeyev 90]
NoSta       1-0 Volga       [V.Volkov 57]

Round 26
[Aug 24]
Sodovik     4-0 Uralets     [V.Sebelev 39, 53, V.Pantyushenko 47, 85]
Dinamo-Mash 1-3 Energetik   [S.Pykhteyev 87 - V.Trenyov 20, A.Panin 44, A.Pozdin 80]
Loko NN     2-0 Elektronika [S.Andreyev 35, A.Modenov 68. MPK: S.Kornev(L) 37]
Zenit Chb   0-0 Spartak YO  [SPK: V.Raikov(Z) 88]
Tobol       3-0 Lada SOK    [D.Bushmanov 10, A.Frolov 55, V.Naidanov 69.
                             MPK: D.Bushmanov(T) 5]
NoSta       5-1 Torpedo Vzh [V.Volkov 1, 8, M.Nikolayev 48, R.Saifulin 77,
                             A.Abdulkhalikov 89 - T.Mkhitaryan 80 pen]
Gazovik Or  1-1 Volga       [R.Baskov 2 - V.Pronin 90]
[Oct 2]
Metallurg-M 1-2 Lukoil      [D.Porotkin 3 - K.Mikaelyan 30 pen, R.Zangionov 72]

Round 27 [Aug 30]
Energetik   0-0 Sodovik
Elektronika 4-1 Metallurg-M [I.Andreichikov 29, A.Podolyanchik 54, 74,
                             D.Rumyantsev 80 - M.Rybalko 67]
Lukoil      1-0 Dinamo Izh  [K.Markov 33]
Uralets     0-4 KamAZ       [S.Bulatov 11, 43, 56 pen, V.Chochiyev 63]
AlNas       1-0 Gazovik Or  [N.Magzhanov 54]
Stroitel    1-0 NoSta       [Yu.Konovalov 55]
Torpedo Vzh 2-0 Tobol       [S.Ilyushin 20, S.Ikhsanov 83]
Volga       1-0 Zenit Chb   [A.Zaikin 19]
Spartak YO  2-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Tanikov 7, S.Titov 68]
Lada SOK    1-3 Loko NN     [A.Yarullin 72 pen - M.Andreyev 25, A.Modenov 48, A.Pavlov 79]

Round 28 [Sep 2]
Elektronika 1-7 Sodovik     [S.Shkilyov 6 - V.Pantyushenko 18 pen,
                             R.Oreshchuk 33, 41, 45, 54, 70 pen, I.Neuchev 67]
Energetik   3-1 Metallurg-M [A.Popov 51, O.Makeyev 63, 80 - D.Porotkin 68]
Uralets     3-0 Dinamo Izh  [A.Tretyakov 2 pen, 19 pen, V.Berkman 87]
Lukoil      1-1 KamAZ       [K.Mikaelyan 30 pen - D.Devitskiy 20]
Stroitel    0-0 Gazovik Or
AlNas       0-2 NoSta       [R.Uzakov 3 pen, 52]
Volga       2-1 Tobol       [A.Sherstnyov 8, A.Musatov 38 - V.Plakhtiyenko 45]
Torpedo Vzh 1-1 Zenit Chb   [M.Ionov 20 - D.Kosarev 48. MPK: D.Nasulin(T) 26]
Lada SOK    0-1 Dinamo-Mash [A.Zakhlestin 53]
Spartak YO  0-1 Loko NN     [T.Kapanadze 74]

Round 29 [Sep 8]
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Energetik   [R.German 52]
KamAZ       2-1 Elektronika [P.Tabakov 29 pen, K.Nizovtsev 58 - A.Podolyanchik 32]
Sodovik     4-0 Spartak YO  [V.Sebelev 17, R.Oreshchuk 45, 76, V.Lykhin 47]
Metallurg-M 1-1 Lada SOK    [D.Porotkin 60 pen - D.Antonov 30]
Dinamo-Mash 1-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Ivakhov 80 - T.Mkhitaryan 27]
Loko NN     3-2 Volga       [T.Kapanadze 8, 69, S.Kornev 56 - A.Sherstnyov 57, 76]
Tobol       2-0 AlNas       [S.Toporov 7, D.Bushmanov 44]
Zenit Chb   0-0 Stroitel

Round 30
[Sep 10]
Uralets     2-2 Lukoil      [A.Tretyakov 51 pen, P.Vetlugayev 90 -
                             M.Okhrimenko 41, D.Churkin 71]
NoSta       2-0 Gazovik Or  [V.Volkov 30, S.Polyakov 72]
[Sep 11]
KamAZ       1-0 Energetik   [K.Nizovtsev 32. MPK: S.Bulatov(K) 84]
Dinamo Izh  1-0 Elektronika [R.German 32]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Spartak YO  [D.Porotkin 78, 81 pen - D.Timofeyev 32]
Sodovik     3-0 Lada SOK    [V.Sebelev 3, R.Oreshchuk 48, 83]
Loko NN     4-1 Torpedo Vzh [M.Andreyev 10, S.Andreyev 22, T.Kapanadze 39,
                             A.Kodoyev 69 - D.Piskunov 89. MPK: T.Kapanadze(L) 20]
Dinamo-Mash 2-5 Volga       [V.Gladyshev 43 pen, A.Ivakhov 63 - A.Zaikin 21, 55,
                             A.Sherstnyov 39, A.Yershov 64, M.Tyufyakov 86 pen]
Zenit Chb   4-0 AlNas       [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 8, 15, 44, 70]
Tobol       4-1 Stroitel    [D.Bushmanov 49, 69, A.Frolov 63, 90 - I.Khanov 35 pen]

Round 31 [Sep 17]
Torpedo Vzh 2-4 Sodovik     [S.Ikhsanov 47, T.Mkhitaryan 90 pen - V.Sebelev 3 pen,
                             S.Gunko 17, M.Tokarev 83, R.Oreshchuk 90]
Volga       5-1 Metallurg-M [A.Zaikin 12 pen, V.Pronin 38, 63, 77, A.Musatov 88 -
                             S.Filonov 72 pen]
Spartak YO  1-0 Dinamo Izh  [D.Timofeyev 19]
Lada SOK    1-1 KamAZ       [S.Yevin 25 - P.Tabakov 11]
Energetik   2-3 Lukoil      [O.Makeyev 7, A.Popov 87 - M.Okhrimenko 27, S.Budarin 37,
                             R.Novikov 67]
Elektronika 1-0 Uralets     [D.Rumyantsev 34. SPK: A.Podolyanchik(E) 77]
Gazovik Or  2-1 Tobol       [A.Grekhov 29, D.Savin 32 - V.Plakhtiyenko 10]
NoSta       1-4 Zenit Chb   [R.Uzakov 33 - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 9, 68, 70, K.Lyzhin 45]
AlNas       5-0 Dinamo-Mash [N.Magzhanov 23, 40, V.Morozov 65, S.Zagarskikh 75,
                             R.Muradymov 89]
Stroitel    1-0 Loko NN     [A.Lukmanov 90]

Round 32 [Sep 20]
Volga       0-0 Sodovik
Torpedo Vzh 3-0 Metallurg-M [T.Mkhitaryan 37, 67, S.Ilyushin 56]
Lada SOK    1-1 Dinamo Izh  [S.Yevin 44 - A.Samoilov 40]
Spartak YO  0-4 KamAZ       [S.Yemelyanov 28, 75, 76, P.Tabakov 84 pen]
Elektronika 1-5 Lukoil      [A.Podolyanchik 85 pen - D.Fladung 10, S.Budarin 42, 71,
                             K.Markov 84, D.Churkin 88]
Energetik   3-1 Uralets     [S.Fedin 15, A.Volkov 52, O.Makeyev 90 pen - V.Kokoulin 80]
NoSta       2-0 Tobol       [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 42, I.Bredikhin 52]
Gazovik Or  2-0 Zenit Chb   [Yu.Rodzin 44, R.Baskov 56]
Stroitel    2-0 Dinamo-Mash [I.Zhenus 23, Yu.Konovalov 78]
AlNas       5-1 Loko NN     [V.Morozov 27, 37, 38, R.Akhmetzyanov 54, M.Redkozubov 74 -
                             Aleksandr Abdulkhalikov 43 pen]

Round 33 [Sep 26]
Lukoil      2-2 Spartak YO  [D.Fladung 71, K.Mikaelyan 84 pen - V.Tanikov 58, 61]
Uralets     1-3 Lada SOK    [Yu.Vetlugayev 6 - S.Yevin 11, A.Yarullin 13 pen,
                             I.Menshchikov 30]
Dinamo Izh  1-1 Torpedo Vzh [A.Karamyshev 75 - D.Piskunov 60]
KamAZ       1-0 Volga       [S.Yemelyanov 13]
Sodovik     1-0 AlNas       [V.Sebelev 41]
Metallurg-M 1-3 Stroitel    [A.Yeryomin 62 - M.Sobenin 39, R.Adoshin 64, D.Validanov 90]
Dinamo-Mash 1-2 Gazovik Or  [A.Ivakhov 32 - D.Savin 11, 24]
Loko NN     1-4 NoSta       [A.Modenov 79 - K.Shestakov 6, 45, R.Uzakov 61, S.Polyakov 83]

Round 34
[Sep 27]
Elektronika 1-0 Energetik   [A.Podolyanchik 90]
Zenit Chb   3-0 Tobol       [V.Kashutin 66, 78, V.Raikov 80 pen]
[Sep 29]
Uralets     0-1 Spartak YO  [A.Mastrov 44]
Lukoil      4-0 Lada SOK    [D.Fladung 50, R.Zangionov 72, D.Churkin 84, K.Markov 88]
KamAZ       5-0 Torpedo Vzh [K.Nizovtsev 1, 43, P.Tabakov 53 pen, V.Yermilov 70, 86]
Dinamo Izh  1-3 Volga       [I.Kosykh 85 - A.Zaikin 32, Ye.Belashov 45, R.Aitov 54]
Metallurg-M 2-2 AlNas       [D.Porotkin 43 pen, A.Yeryomin 86 - N.Magzhanov 9,
                             V.Yagudin 88]
Sodovik     2-0 Stroitel    [V.Pantyushenko 50, R.Oreshchuk 75 pen]
Loko NN     1-1 Gazovik Or  [A.Kapanadze 84 - P.Prygunov 41]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 NoSta       [M.Nikolayev 58. SPK: R.Uzakov(N) 61]

Round 35 [Oct 5]
Sodovik     7-1 NoSta       [V.Ivanov 13, R.Oreshchuk 17, 46, 51, 65, Yu.Zelenov 28,
                             V.Pantyushenko 31 - Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 7]
Gazovik Or  2-0 Metallurg-M [S.Panov 43, R.Baskov 75. SPK: M.Rylov(G) 24]
Dinamo Izh  2-1 Stroitel    [S.Loginov 32, A.Samoilov 41 - I.Khanov 42]
AlNas       1-2 KamAZ       [R.Akhmetzyanov 44 - V.Yermilov 56, 75]
Torpedo Vzh 0-2 Lukoil      [R.Zangionov 43, S.Budarin 79]
Volga       2-0 Uralets     [A.Zaikin 52, A.Sherstnyov 83]
Spartak YO  0-1 Energetik   [A.Popov 90]
Lada SOK    1-1 Elektronika [I.Menshchikov 39 - A.Podolyanchik 75]
Tobol       2-2 Dinamo-Mash [D.Bushmanov 14, A.Frolov 34 - D.Dresvyannikov 56,
                             I.Vysochanskiy 66]
Zenit Chb   1-0 Loko NN     [V.Kashutin 2]

NB: Stroitel Ufa renamed Neftyanik Ufa.

Round 36 [Oct 8]
Gazovik Or  0-1 Sodovik     [R.Oreshchuk 14]
NoSta       2-0 Metallurg-M [K.Shestakov 14, V.Volkov 31 pen. MPK: D.Porotkin(MM) 55]
AlNas       4-0 Dinamo Izh  [V.Morozov 2, 12, P.Khramov 30, N.Magzhanov 45]
Neftyanik   0-1 KamAZ       [R.Kalimullin 71. MPK: P.Tabakov(K) 86]
Volga       0-4 Lukoil      [D.Fladung 19, D.Churkin 31, R.Zangionov 77, K.Markov 86]
Torpedo Vzh 2-1 Uralets     [A.Krutov 8, T.Mkhitaryan 45 - I.Vasilyev 62]
Lada SOK    0-2 Energetik   [O.Makeyev 30, A.Panin 36]
Spartak YO  2-2 Elektronika [S.Titov 60, D.Timofeyev 85 pen - D.Rumyantsev 25,
                             A.Podolyanchik 48]
Zenit Chb   2-0 Dinamo-Mash [V.Zlobin 22, V.Kashutin 59]
Tobol       3-2 Loko NN     [S.Toporov 6, D.Bushmanov 56, 79 pen - A.Modenov 49,
                             Aleksandr Abdulkhalikov 89 pen. SPK: A.Kapanadze(L) 31]

Round 37
[Oct 14]
Energetik   2-0 Torpedo Vzh [A.Panin 26, O.Makeyev 52 pen]
Elektronika 0-1 Volga       [D.Belozyorov 32]
Lukoil      2-0 AlNas       [V.Gaidamashuk 57, K.Mikaelyan 63]
Uralets     1-0 Neftyanik   [R.Vasikov 77]
Dinamo Izh  2-1 Gazovik Or  [S.Loginov 27 pen, A.Karamyshev 81 - R.Strizhov 14.
                             SPK: M.Nosov(G) 70]
Sodovik     5-1 Tobol       [V.Sebelev 20, 39, V.Pantyushenko 24, R.Oreshchuk 29, 59 pen -
                             V.Naidanov 41]
Metallurg-M 2-1 Zenit Chb   [M.Irgalin 52, A.Yeryomin 65 - V.Raikov 8]
[Oct 20]
KamAZ        -  NoSta

Round 38
[Oct 17]
Lada SOK    2-0 Spartak YO  [Yu.Shukshanov(S) 5 og, V.Olefir 34]
Elektronika 2-1 Torpedo Vzh [I.Khadarkevich 17, S.Golovnya 90 - T.Mkhitaryan 33]
Energetik   0-0 Volga
Uralets     2-1 AlNas       [A.Tyazhelnikov 44, N.Dvoinikov 82 - N.Magzhanov 29]
Lukoil      3-0 Neftyanik   [K.Mikaelyan 11, R.Zangionov 43, D.Churkin 87]
KamAZ       3-1 Gazovik Or  [S.Bulatov 6, V.Yermilov 57, S.Yemelyanov 64 -
                             R.Strizhov 89 pen]
Dinamo Izh  0-3 NoSta       [R.Saifulin 43, O.Vasilyev 59, V.Volkov 72]
Metallurg-M 0-2 Tobol       [D.Bushmanov 45, 70 pen]
Sodovik     5-1 Zenit Chb   [I.Neuchev 34, V.Pantyushenko 46, R.Oreshchuk 55, 78 pen,
                             V.Lykhin 88 - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 36]
[Oct 18]
Loko NN     0-2 Dinamo-Mash [K.Shishkin 38, A.Ivakhov 42]

Round 39 [Oct 23]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Sodovik     [I.Neuchev 10]
Loko NN     1-0 Metallurg-M [A.Modenov 47]
Tobol       0-0 Dinamo Izh  [MPK: S.Perestoronin(D) 27]
Zenit Chb   0-0 KamAZ
Gazovik Or  0-1 Lukoil      [K.Markov 15]
NoSta       1-0 Uralets     [M.Nikolayev 4]
AlNas       1-1 Energetik   [V.Morozov 32 pen - O.Makeyev 26]
Neftyanik   2-1 Elektronika [A.Lukmanov 35, R.Adoshin 50 - N.Georgiyev 10.
                             MPK: G.Gogiashvili(N) 75]
Spartak YO  0-4 Volga       [A.Sherstnyov 16, V.Pronin 43, A.Zaikin 50 pen, 60]
Torpedo Vzh 2-0 Lada SOK    [S.Ilyushin 48, D.Piskunov 71 pen]

Round 40 [Oct 26]
Torpedo Vzh 3-0 Spartak YO  [T.Mkhitaryan 15, 84, 89]
Volga       0-1 Lada SOK    [V.Olefir 12]
Loko NN     0-2 Sodovik     [R.Oreshchuk 40 pen, 84]
Dinamo-Mash 0-1 Metallurg-M [D.Porotkin 12 pen]
Zenit Chb   0-0 Dinamo Izh
Tobol       1-4 KamAZ       [D.Bushmanov 87 - K.Nizovtsev 36, S.Puchkov 44,
                             S.Bulatov 60 pen, 61]
NoSta       0-1 Lukoil      [D.Fladung 42]
Gazovik Or  3-1 Uralets     [S.Panov 21, 34, A.Boyev 70 - Yu.Vetlugayev 27]
Neftyanik   0-1 Energetik   [D.Loginov 86]
AlNas       1-1 Elektronika [V.Morozov 87 pen - I.Khadarkevich 80]

Final Table:

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny        38  30  4  4  85-20  94  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lukoil Chelyabinsk               38  29  6  3  85-27  93  
 3.Sodovik Sterlitamak              38  28  6  4  87-24  90  
 4.Volga Ulyanovsk                  38  24  7  7  58-21  79  
 5.NoSta Novotroitsk                38  24  5  9  66-38  77  
 6.Energetik Uren                   38  19  8 11  48-32  65  
 7.Gazovik Orenburg                 38  17 11 10  45-41  62  
 8.Zenit Chelyabinsk                38  16  9 13  46-41  57  
 9.Neftyanik Ufa                    38  15  6 17  47-41  51  
10.AlNas Almetyevsk                 38  11 10 17  40-49  43      [1 1 0 6-2 4]
11.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod       38  11 10 17  42-54  43  [+] [0 1 1 2-6 1]
12.Lada SOK Dimitrovgrad            38  11  8 19  35-51  41  
13.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil            38  11  5 22  39-63  38  [1 0 1 3-1 3]
14.Elektronika Nizhniy Novgorod     38  11  5 22  41-62  38  [1 0 1 1-3 3]
15.Tobol Kurgan                     38   9  9 20  39-65  36  [+]
16.Dinamo-Mashinostroitel Kirov     38   9  7 22  27-61  34  
17.Dinamo Izhevsk                   38   8  8 22  24-58  32  
18.Torpedo Volzhskiy                38   7 11 20  39-72  32  
-----------------------------------------------------------
19.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk  38   9  4 25  37-70  31  Relegated
20.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola              38   8  7 23  30-70  31  Relegated

NB: PFL decided to keep Torpedo Volzhskiy in Second Division to fill 
    up one vacant berth.

Goals scored: 960
Average goals per game: 2.53

Top Scorers:

 1.Roman Oreshchuk (Sodovik)            23
   Vitaliy Yermilov (KamAZ)             23
 3.Aleksandr Zaikin (Volga)             20
 4.Sergei Budarin (Lukoil)              19
 5.Vladimir Pantyushenko (Sodovik)      18
 6.Oleg Makeyev (Energetik)             17
 7.Aleksei Sherstnyov (Dinamo St/Volga) 16
 8.Aleksei Abdulkhalikov (NoSta)        15
   Georgiy Gogiashvili (Neftyanik)      15
10.Andrei Podolyanchik (Elektronika)    14
11.Denis Churkin (Lukoil)               13
   Tatul Mkhitaryan (Torpedo Vzh)       13
   Vladimir Pronin (Volga)              13
14.Sergei Yevin (Lada)                  12
15.Karapet Mikaelyan (Dinamo St/Lukoil) 11
   Dmitriy Porotkin (Metallurg-Metiz)   11
   Sergei Yemelyanov (KamAZ)            11
   Rafael Zangionov (Lukoil)            11


EAST

Round 1 [May 4]
Metallurg 1-0 Selenga   [S.Khramtsov 45]
Sibiryak  1-1 Zvezda    [Ye.Yarkov 63 pen - V.Rudakov 78 pen]
Shakhtyor 2-1 Chkal-Ol  [V.Pershin 20, A.Borisov 70 - S.Chaikovskiy 82]
Okean     3-2 Smena     [A.Bazankov 61, A.Semyonov 77, 79 - T.Jioyev 9, I.Bobrov 76 pen]
Luch-Ener 3-2 Amur      [A.Bakalets 20 pen, 57, 61 - R.Danilchenko 6, D.Guzhavin 15]

Round 2 [May 7]
Irtysh    1-1 Chkal-36  [D.Danilchenko 74 pen - A.Shcherbakov 82]
Okean     0-0 Amur
Luch-Ener 2-1 Smena     [A.Bakalets 88 pen, V.Sukhov 90 - A.Polivoda 13]
Metallurg 0-1 Zvezda    [Ye.Vdovenko 50]
Sibiryak  4-3 Selenga   [Ye.Yarkov 10, 20, R.Gavryush 50, A.Nesterov 77 -
                         V.Razmakhnin 1, 34, A.Gazanov 88]
Shakhtyor 2-5 Dinamo Bn [A.Kutilin 45 pen, V.Aksyutenko 90 - A.Klimenko 40 pen,
                         A.Sorochkin 53, D.Zlobin 69, D.Baida 77, M.Bogomazov 90]

Round 3
[May 15]
Irtysh    2-0 Okean     [D.Danilchenko 11, 38 pen]
Chkal-36  1-0 Luch-Ener [D.Skorokhodov 37]
Zvezda    2-0 Shakhtyor [R.Jikia 15, A.Mironov 85. SPK: V.Rudakov(Z) 58]
Amur      1-2 Metallurg [P.Bondarenko 17 pen - M.Komkov 67, V.Filippov 90]
Smena     1-1 Sibiryak  [Ye.Fedotov 45 - Ye.Yarkov 38 pen]
[May 16]
Chkal-Ol  1-2 Dinamo Bn [A.Kisurin 79 - A.Klimenko 36, A.Sorochkin 66]

Round 4 [May 18]
Irtysh    3-1 Luch-Ener [D.Danilchenko 1 pen, 35, A.Martynov 66 - Ye.Dyachkov 89]
Chkal-36  3-0 Okean     [Ye.Ragoza 3, 16, 65]
Selenga   1-1 Shakhtyor [A.Yurin 58 - S.Toporov 66]
Amur      0-0 Sibiryak  [SPK: Ye.Yarkov(S) 23]
Smena     3-0 Metallurg [T.Jioyev 18, A.Nadtoka 20, I.Bobrov 36]

Round 5 [May 27]
Metallurg 0-1 Irtysh    [D.Danilchenko 82 pen]
Sibiryak  0-1 Chkal-36  [N.Sergiyenko 49]
Shakhtyor 0-2 Smena     [Yu.Shpiryuk 19, I.Bobrov 45 pen]
Chkal-Ol  1-2 Selenga   [I.Deriglazov 33 pen - A.Yurin 12, V.Razmakhnin 53]
Dinamo Bn 2-1 Zvezda    [A.Sorochkin 24, D.Baida 52 - R.Jikia 89]

Round 6 [May 30]
Okean     0-3 Luch-Ener [A.Bakalets 24, 33 pen, A.Filippov 45]
Metallurg 0-1 Chkal-36  [A.Shmakov 75]
Sibiryak  2-0 Irtysh    [A.Degtyaryov 25, A.Smyshlyayev 51]
Shakhtyor 0-2 Amur      [M.Danilin 35, S.Teleshun 37]
Chkal-Ol  0-1 Zvezda    [V.Isakov 34]
Dinamo Bn 4-0 Selenga   [A.Klimenko 43 pen, 86, A.Sorochkin 67, I.Yefremov 88]

Round 7 [Jun 7]
Chkal-36  4-2 Shakhtyor [A.Nagornyi 51, A.Shtyn 58 pen, D.Skorokhodov 77, A.Shmakov 87 -
                         A.Chudov 5, V.Pershin 90 pen]
Okean     1-0 Metallurg [I.Dubina 47 pen]
Luch-Ener 0-0 Sibiryak
Amur      0-0 Chkal-Ol
Smena     0-1 Dinamo Bn [A.Sorochkin 54]
Selenga   1-3 Zvezda    [Ye.Barbayev 24 - R.Jikia 10, 15, A.Nekrasov 29]

Round 8 [Jun 10]
Irtysh    3-1 Shakhtyor [A.Bagayev 75, 87, D.Danilchenko 80 pen - A.Borisov 53]
Okean     0-0 Sibiryak
Luch-Ener 4-0 Metallurg [A.Bakalets 16, 49, Ye.Kachan(M) 42 og, A.Kopilov 65]
Amur      1-0 Dinamo Bn [P.Bondarenko 55 pen]
Smena     2-0 Chkal-Ol  [Ye.Nosov 16, 45]

Round 9 [Jun 19]
Shakhtyor 1-4 Luch-Ener [A.Kutilin 20 pen - A.Kopilov 15, V.Sukhov 78, 90, A.Agrofenin 89]
Chkal-Ol  1-1 Irtysh    [S.Chaikovskiy 4 pen - A.Siyutkin 90]
Dinamo Bn 1-0 Chkal-36  [A.Klimenko 66 pen]
Selenga   0-2 Amur      [V.Nurmagombetov 12, O.Topinka 81]
Zvezda    1-0 Smena     [R.Jikia 34]

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Metallurg 1-0 Sibiryak  [V.Filippov 21]
Shakhtyor 1-2 Okean     [V.Aksyutenko 52 - R.Melnik 41, A.Ukhabov 53]
Chkal-Ol  3-1 Chkal-36  [I.Deriglazov 55 pen, A.Pyrchenkov 81,
                         A.Kisurin 88 - A.Shtyn 73 pen]
Dinamo Bn 1-0 Irtysh    [D.Zlobin 75]
Selenga   0-2 Smena     [Ye.Nosov 31, 44]
Zvezda    2-2 Amur      [R.Jikia 58 pen, A.Nekrasov 64 -
                         P.Bondarenko 5 pen, P.Shemyakin 7]

Round 11 [Jun 30]
Irtysh    1-0 Selenga   [V.Shcherbinin 90]
Chkal-36  2-2 Zvezda    [A.Shtyn 45 pen, 61 pen - V.Rudakov 13, A.Mironov 87]
Okean     1-1 Chkal-Ol  [A.Rusinov 29 pen - I.Deriglazov 86]
Luch-Ener 3-0 Dinamo Bn [A.Smirnov 18, 81, A.Agrofenin 43]
Sibiryak  2-1 Shakhtyor [R.Gavryush 24, A.Kutilin(Sha) 45 og - A.Kutilin 86 pen]

Round 12 [Jul 3]
Amur      1-1 Smena     [D.Guzhavin 68 - Ye.Nosov 3]
Irtysh    2-1 Zvezda    [A.Zvagalskiy 38, K.Fishman 75 pen - V.Malykh 47]
Chkal-36  6-0 Selenga   [N.Sergiyenko 11, A.Shtyn 21, I.Rakovskiy 48,
                         Ye.Ragoza 83, 84, V.Borisov 90]
Okean     2-0 Dinamo Bn [A.Rusinov 18 pen, A.Bazankov 66]
Luch-Ener 2-1 Chkal-Ol  [Ye.Kurkin 43, V.Sukhov 67 - A.Taratukhin 31]
Metallurg 0-0 Shakhtyor

Round 13 [Jul 11]
Chkal-Ol  2-0 Metallurg [G.Pogonyshev 17, I.Deriglazov 75 pen]
Dinamo Bn 2-2 Sibiryak  [S.Shatokhin 49, A.Klimenko 54 - S.Zanin 74, A.Degtyaryov 81]
Selenga   0-0 Okean
Zvezda    0-0 Luch-Ener
Amur      1-1 Irtysh    [M.Danilin 80 - K.Fishman 39 pen]
Smena     3-1 Chkal-36  [A.Nadtoka 27, A.Polivoda 70, Ye.Nosov 75 - A.Shtyn 82]

Round 14 [Jul 14]
Chkal-Ol  2-1 Sibiryak  [A.Novikov 73, I.Deriglazov 82 - Ye.Yarkov 80]
Dinamo Bn 1-0 Metallurg [I.Yefremov 23]
Selenga   0-3 Luch-Ener [A.Narovetskiy 8, M.Tyufyakov 34, 74]
Zvezda    2-0 Okean     [V.Rudakov 33, A.Nekrasov 50. SPK: R.Jikia(Z) 80]
Amur      3-2 Chkal-36  [D.Bukhryakov 18, O.Topinka 37, D.Guzhavin 74 -
                         A.Shtyn 50 pen, V.Borisov 88]
Smena     4-1 Irtysh    [A.Nadtoka 12, Ye.Nosov 24, 35, P.Dimidko 63 - S.Nikitenko 23]

Round 15 [Aug 5]
Okean     0-2 Irtysh    [K.Fishman 38, V.Shcherbinin 71]
Luch-Ener 2-2 Chkal-36  [A.Filippov 2, A.Smirnov 73 - D.Skorokhodov 6, 27]
Shakhtyor 1-1 Zvezda    [Yu.Sudilovskiy 52 - A.Akimenko 74 pen]
Metallurg 1-3 Amur      [S.Zelenov 6 - P.Bondarenko 5, O.Topinka 34, A.Sidelnikov 57]
Sibiryak  2-1 Smena     [A.Degtyaryov 77, D.Davydov 84 - Ye.Nosov 75 pen]

Round 16 [Aug 8] 
Dinamo Bn 4-0 Chkal-Ol  [A.Klimenko 7, S.Shatokhin 58, D.Baida 69, A.Sorochkin 83]
Luch-Ener 4-0 Irtysh    [Ye.Dyachkov 10, A.Lukyanchikov 15, A.Bobrov 63, V.Sukhov 70]
Okean     3-0 Chkal-36  [A.Bazankov 39, V.Masyuk 59, R.Melnik 71]
Shakhtyor 6-0 Selenga   [S.Mayorov 6, V.Aksyutenko 43, 67,
                         A.Borisov 57, 73, Yu.Sudilovskiy 58]
Sibiryak  3-1 Amur      [R.Gavryush 4, 51, Ye.Yarkov 14 pen - O.Topinka 68]
Metallurg 2-2 Smena     [R.Kuga 12, M.Komkov 61 - Ye.Fedotov 21, Ye.Nosov 89.
                         MPK: Ye.Nosov(S) 67]

Round 17 [Aug 16]
Irtysh    1-0 Metallurg [D.Danilchenko 72 pen]
Chkal-36  1-0 Sibiryak  [A.Shtyn 28 pen]
Smena     8-0 Shakhtyor [P.Dimidko 8, 56, Ye.Fedotov 18, 31, Ye.Nosov 39,
                         M.Semyonov 63, A.Shmonin 80, S.Revazov 87]
Selenga   1-0 Chkal-Ol  [V.Shirinov 14]
Zvezda    1-2 Dinamo Bn [V.Isakov 47 - O.Matyushev 12, A.Sorochkin 70]
Luch-Ener 1-0 Okean     [A.Smirnov 83. MPK: E.Tsatskin(LE) 59]

Round 18 [Aug 19]
Chkal-36  0-0 Metallurg
Irtysh    1-0 Sibiryak  [Ant.Bagayev 86. MPK: D.Danilchenko(I) 61]
Amur      2-0 Shakhtyor [M.Danilin 55, Ye.Kryuchkov 83]
Zvezda    2-0 Chkal-Ol  [R.Jikia 2, V.Rudakov 6]
Selenga   0-3 Dinamo Bn [A.Nikonov 4, 87, M.Sannikov 52]

Round 19 [Aug 28]
Shakhtyor 1-1 Chkal-36  [V.Aksyutenko 43 - I.Rakovskiy 51]
Metallurg 0-1 Okean     [I.Dubina 58 pen]
Sibiryak  0-2 Luch-Ener [A.Agrofenin 30, E.Tsatskin 66. SPK: A.Degtyaryov(S) 70]
Chkal-Ol  0-2 Amur      [O.Topinka 15, V.Nurmagombetov 55]
Dinamo Bn 1-2 Smena     [A.Sorochkin 80 - P.Dimidko 75, Ye.Nosov 82]
Zvezda    5-0 Selenga   [Ye.Vdovenko 24, 75, V.Malykh 63,
                         O.Yakovlev 73 pen, A.Yeshchenko 88]

Round 20 [Aug 31]
Shakhtyor 0-1 Irtysh    [V.Razdrogin 77]
Sibiryak  3-0 Okean     [A.Smyshlyayev 1, D.Davydov 19, R.Gavryush 73]
Metallurg 2-3 Luch-Ener [Ye.Alyakrinskiy 25, S.Zelenov 34 -
                         A.Smirnov 52, 64 pen, V.Sukhov 84]
Dinamo Bn 1-0 Amur      [S.Shatokhin 50]
Chkal-Ol  0-1 Smena     [P.Dimidko 45]

Round 21 [Sep 7]
Luch-Ener 6-2 Shakhtyor [D.Yemelyanov 4, V.Sukhov 10, 42 pen, A.Agrofenin 23,
                         M.Kakosyan 50, A.Bobrov 56 - S.Mayorov 10, V.Aksyutenko 90]
Irtysh    2-3 Chkal-Ol  [V.Lebedev 88, A.Bagayev 89 - N.Shabayev 29, 75, I.Deriglazov 60]
Chkal-36  1-1 Dinamo Bn [D.Sachkov 12 - D.Zlobin 30]
Amur      0-0 Selenga
Smena     0-0 Zvezda

Round 22 [Sep 10] 
Sibiryak  1-0 Metallurg [O.Redin 49]
Okean     1-0 Shakhtyor [I.Dubina 57 pen]
Chkal-36  1-0 Chkal-Ol  [D.Sachkov 46]
Irtysh    2-1 Dinamo Bn [V.Shcherbinin 44, A.Martynov 52 -
                         M.Sannikov 58. MPK: A.Klimenko(D) 82]
Smena     3-0 Selenga   [D.Degtyaryov 29, Yu.Shpiryuk 54, A.Latushkin 84]
Amur      0-0 Zvezda

Round 23 [Sep 17] 
Selenga   0-2 Irtysh    [A.Zvagalskiy 1, A.Martynov 63]
Zvezda    2-0 Chkal-36  [V.Rudakov 35, O.Yakovlev 65]
Chkal-Ol  1-1 Okean     [I.Deriglazov 22 pen - A.Ukhabov 48]
Dinamo Bn 2-1 Luch-Ener [A.Sorochkin 46, D.Baida 85 - A.Filippov 90]
Shakhtyor 1-2 Sibiryak  [S.Mayorov 83 - D.Davydov 78, Ye.Yarkov 90 pen]
Smena     2-2 Amur      [A.Nadtoka 21, K.Prilous 42 - M.Danilin 44, P.Bondarenko 90]

Round 24 [Sep 20]
Zvezda    4-0 Irtysh    [P.Porshnev(I) 26 og, R.Jikia 28, D.Malykh 39, A.Nekrasov 88]
Selenga   1-3 Chkal-36  [V.Razmakhnin 89 - D.Sachkov 41, N.Sergiyenko 57, L.Lazaridi 62]
Dinamo Bn 2-0 Okean     [D.Baida 75, 90]
Chkal-Ol  0-1 Luch-Ener [E.Tsatskin 36]
Shakhtyor 2-1 Metallurg [S.Mayorov 17 pen, A.Borisov 30 - S.Goncharov 45]

Round 25 [Sep 27] 
Metallurg 2-3 Chkal-Ol  [Yu.Novik 37 pen, 86 pen - A.Taratukhin 5,
                         I.Deriglazov 45 pen, N.Shabayev 61]
Sibiryak  1-0 Dinamo Bn [Ye.Yarkov 87 pen]
Okean     3-0 Selenga   [A.Bazankov 23, 70, 74]
Luch-Ener 2-1 Zvezda    [D.Yemelyanov 37, E.Tsatskin 70 - Ye.Vdovenko 90]
Irtysh    1-0 Amur      [A.Bagayev 81]
Chkal-36  1-0 Smena     [A.Polivoda(S) 22 og]

Round 26 [Sep 30]
Sibiryak  3-1 Chkal-Ol  [Ye.Yarkov 12, D.Davydov 18, R.Gavryush 67 - P.Galyukshev 69]
Metallurg 2-1 Dinamo Bn [M.Komkov 21, K.Fyodorov 27 - I.Nikolenko 52]
Luch-Ener 4-2 Selenga   [A.Smirnov 5, 38, 43 pen, A.Bakalets 83 -
                         A.Mikhailov 30, A.Eskov 63]
Okean     1-0 Zvezda    [A.Bazankov 12]
Chkal-36  2-2 Amur      [D.Sachkov 13, A.Senkevich 58 - S.Kharitonov 38, P.Bondarenko 40]
Irtysh    0-0 Smena

Round 27 [Oct 7]
Smena     1-0 Okean     [Ye.Nosov 47]
Amur      0-0 Luch-Ener
Selenga   3-3 Metallurg [A.Rubashkevich 5, A.Mikhailov 77, 84 -
                         Yu.Novik 15 pen, 24, V.Filippov 90]
Zvezda    3-1 Sibiryak  [R.Jikia 55, 64, O.Yakovlev 76 pen - D.Davydov 40]
Chkal-Ol  2-0 Shakhtyor [N.Shabayev 10, A.Taratukhin 62]

Round 28 [Oct 10]
Chkal-36  3-0 Irtysh    [D.Skorokhodov 27, I.Rakovskiy 30, D.Sachkov 42]
Amur      0-1 Okean     [B.Kochkin 29]
Smena     3-2 Luch-Ener [A.Polivoda 20, M.Semyonov 41, A.Latushkin 65 -
                         A.Smirnov 67, 81 pen]
Zvezda    3-1 Metallurg [R.Jikia 31, 67, 90 - R.Kuga 80]
Selenga   1-2 Sibiryak  [A.Mikhailov 39 pen - Ye.Yarkov 17 pen, R.Gavryush 56]
Dinamo Bn 4-0 Shakhtyor [D.Zlobin 14, A.Klimenko 33, A.Sorochkin 41, G.Doroshenko 76]

Final Table:

 1.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       24  16  4  4  53-23  52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Barnaul                  24  15  2  7  41-22  47  
 3.Irtysh Omsk                     24  13  4  7  28-28  43  
 4.Zvezda Irkutsk                  24  12  7  5  39-18  43  
 5.Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure       24  12  6  6  44-21  42  
 6.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     24  11  7  6  38-27  40  
 7.Sibiryak Bratsk                 24  11  6  7  31-24  39  
 8.Okean Nakhodka                  24  10  5  9  20-24  35  
 9.Amur Blagoveshchensk            24   7 11  6  27-22  32  
10.Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk  24   6  4 14  23-35  22  
11.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk           24   4  4 16  18-38  16  [-]
12.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk           24   3  4 17  24-57  13  
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Selenga Ulan-Ude                24   2  4 18  15-62  10  Relegated

NB: Torpedo AltTrack Rubtsovsk and Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo withdrew.
    FK Tyumen ceased to be thus saving Selenga from relegation.
    Energis Irkutsk and Neftyanik Nogliki (Siberia and Far East KFK Zone winners)
      failed to obtain a professional licence, so they remained at KFK level.
    Luch got a new sponsor and renamed Luch-Energiya.

Goals scored: 401
Average goals per game: 2.57

Top Scorers:

 1.Rezo Jikia (Zvezda)                   13
   Yevgeniy Nosov (Smena)                13
 3.Dmitriy Sachkov (Pskov/Chkalovets-36) 12
 4.Aleksandr Smirnov (Luch-Energiya)     11
 5.Aleksei Sorochkin (Dinamo Bn)         10
   Yevgeniy Yarkov (Sibiryak)            10
 7.Andrei Bakalets (Luch-Energiya)        9
 8.Dmitriy Danilchenko (Irtysh)           8
   Ilya Deriglazov (Chkalovets-Olympic)   8
   Andrei Klimenko (Dinamo Bn)            8
   Aleksandr Shtyn (Chkalovets-36)        8
   Vitaliy Sukhov (Luch-Energiya)         8
13.Andrei Bazankov (Okean)                7
   Roman Gavryush (Sibiryak)              7
15.Vladislav Aksyutenko (Shakhtyor)       6
   Dmitriy Baida (Dinamo Bn)              6
   Pavel Bondarenko (Amur)                6


PFL Cup 2003 [Moscow, Nov 8-15]

NB: The final tournament for the Second Division Zone winners.

NB: Dinamo Makhachkala (Zone South) refused to take part.

Round 1 [Nov 8]
Luch-En 0-1 Arsenal [S.Kriulin 80]

Round 2 [Nov 9]
Oryol   2-2 KamAZ   [Ye.Buda 30, V.Belokhonov 56 - S.Bulatov 3, V.Chochiyev 89]

Round 3 [Nov 11]
Luch-En 1-3 Oryol   [V.Sukhov 85 - A.Balaluyev 8, 20, V.Belokhonov 12]

Round 4 [Nov 12]
Oryol   1-2 Arsenal [A.Balaluyev 12 - S.Korovushkin 21 pen, V.Mazov 43]
KamAZ   1-3 Luch-En [R.Bairashev 40 - A.Bakalets 26, A.Smirnov 30, V.Sukhov 35]

Round 5 [Nov 14]
Arsenal 2-2 KamAZ   [V.Klimov 3, S.Korovushkin 24 pen - V.Panov 51, D.Konovalov 71]

Final Table:

1.Arsenal Tula                3   2  1  0   5-3   7  Champions of Second Division
2.FK Oryol                    3   1  1  1   6-5   4
3.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok   3   1  0  2   4-5   3
4.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny   3   0  2  1   5-7   2

Top Scorers:

1.Anatoliy Balaluyev (Oryol)   3
2.Vadim Belokhonov (Oryol)     2
  Sergei Korovushkin (Arsenal) 2
  Vitaliy Sukhov (Luch-En)     2


PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup 2003 [Krasnodar, Nov 7-15]

Participants: U-23 selections of First Division and five zones of Second Division.

Round 1 [Nov 7]
West      3-2 East      [A.Galiyev 3 pen, 44, M.Ilyin 78 -
                         I.Deriglazov 37 pen, D.Skorokhodov 85]
Center    1-2 Pov/Ural  [P.Belik 78 - M.Tokarev 45 pen, A.Podolyanchik 81]
First Div 0-0 South

Round 2
[Nov 8]
West      3-0 First Div [I.Dolmatov 16 pen, A.Galiyev 31, R.Elderkhanov 45 pen]
[Nov 9]
South     1-2 Center    [V.Streltsov 75 - Yu.Zhirkov 12 pen, V.Yegorov 57]
East      0-1 Pov/Ural  [S.Yemelyanov 77]

Round 3
[Nov 10]
Pov/Ural  1-0 South     [N.Magzhanov 64]
[Nov 11]
First Div 0-0 East
Center    1-0 West      [Yu.Zhirkov 80]

Round 4
[Nov 12]
Center    3-1 East      [Yu.Zhirkov 20, 53, V.Svizhuk 73 - D.Bukhryakov 38]
[Nov 13]
South     1-0 West      [Ye.Somchenko 46]
Pov/Ural  2-0 First Div [M.Tokarev 49 pen, R.Kalimullin 89]

Round 5
[Nov 14]
East      0-2 South     [A.Khromykov 73, D.Pinchuk 83]
First Div 1-1 Center    [S.Danshin 38 - Yu.Zhirkov 34]
[Nov 15]
West      1-0 Pov/Ural  [R.Elderkhanov 27]

Final Table:

1.Povolzhye/Ural   5   4  0  1   6-2  12
2.Center           5   3  1  1   8-5  10
3.West             5   3  0  2   7-4   9
4.South            5   2  1  2   4-3   7
5.First Division   5   0  3  2   1-6   3
6.East             5   0  1  4   3-9   1

Top Scorers:

1.Yuriy Zhirkov (Center, Spartak Tm)    5
2.Aleksandr Galiyev (West, Svetogorets) 3
3.Ruslan Elderkhanov (West, FK Reutov)  2
  Maksim Tokarev (Pov/Ural, Sodovik)    2


2004 edition

Russia 2003 Fourth Level

Center (Moscow)
Center (Podmoskovye)
Chernozemye
Far East
Golden Ring
Northwest
Privolzhye
Siberia
South
Ural
KFK Championship
KFK Cup

CENTER (MOSCOW)

NB: Spartak (juniors) withdrew just before the start.
    Presnya and Burevestnik have merged into Presnya-Burevestnik.
    Almaz is the third team of Spartak Moskva.

Round 1 [May 13]
Lyubertsy    2-1 MVA
Podderzhka   6-1 Chertanovo
Rosich       1-3 Almaz
Smena        1-3 Nika
Zenit        0-0 Kryl.Sovetov
Spartak-Auto 3-1 Stolitsa
MosGaz       8-0 Kras.Oktyabr
Zelenograd   1-0 Torpedo-ZIL
[played later]
Dinamo-jun  10-0 Titan

Round 2 [May 16]
Presnya-Bur  2-1 Lyubertsy
MVA          0-1 Podderzhka
Chertanovo   4-4 Rosich
Almaz        1-0 Smena
Nika         3-1 Zenit
Serp i Molot 0-0 Dinamo-jun
Titan        0-1 Spartak-Auto
Stolitsa     2-3 MosGaz
Kras.Oktyabr 1-3 Zelenograd

Round 3 [May 20]
Podderzhka   3-1 Presnya-Bur
Rosich       1-0 MVA
Smena        6-1 Chertanovo
Zenit        0-1 Almaz
Dinamo-jun   2-4 Kryl.Sovetov
Spartak-Auto 0-0 Serp i Molot
MosGaz       1-1 Titan
Zelenograd   1-1 Stolitsa
Torpedo-ZIL 10-0 Kras.Oktyabr

Round 4 [May 23]
Presnya-Bur  1-1 Rosich
Lyubertsy    1-1 Podderzhka
MVA          1-2 Smena
Chertanovo   0-1 Zenit
Nika         2-1 Dinamo-jun
Kryl.Sovetov 2-1 Spartak-Auto
Serp i Molot 2-2 MosGaz
Titan        2-2 Zelenograd
Stolitsa     1-1 Torpedo-ZIL

Round 5
[May 27]
Smena        2-3 Presnya-Bur
Rosich       2-4 Lyubertsy
Zenit        6-1 MVA
Dinamo-jun   1-2 Almaz
MosGaz       2-0 Kryl.Sovetov
Zelenograd   5-0 Serp i Molot
Torpedo-ZIL  1-2 Titan
Kras.Oktyabr 2-3 Stolitsa
[played later]
Spartak-Auto 0-3 Nika

Round 6 [May 30]
Presnya-Bur  0-1 Zenit
Lyubertsy    1-1 Smena
Podderzhka   2-2 Rosich
Chertanovo   1-9 Dinamo-jun
Almaz        1-0 Spartak-Auto
Nika         2-1 MosGaz
Kryl.Sovetov 3-1 Zelenograd
Serp i Molot 0-3 Torpedo-ZIL
Titan        0-3 Kras.Oktyabr [awarded]

Round 7 [Jun 3]
Zenit        1-2 Lyubertsy
Smena        1-2 Podderzhka
Dinamo-jun  10-0 MVA
Spartak-Auto 2-0 Chertanovo
MosGaz       2-2 Almaz
Zelenograd   0-2 Nika
Torpedo-ZIL  3-3 Kryl.Sovetov
Kras.Oktyabr 3-1 Serp i Molot
Stolitsa     1-2 Titan

Round 8 [Jun 6]
Presnya-Bur  0-1 Dinamo-jun
Podderzhka   0-1 Zenit
Rosich       1-1 Smena
MVA          1-2 Spartak-Auto
Chertanovo   0-2 MosGaz
Almaz        9-0 Zelenograd
Nika         4-0 Torpedo-ZIL
Kryl.Sovetov 5-0 Kras.Oktyabr
Serp i Molot 1-5 Stolitsa

Round 9 [Jun 10]
Spartak-Auto 1-2 Presnya-Bur
Dinamo-jun   3-1 Lyubertsy
Zenit        1-0 Rosich
MosGaz       7-0 MVA
Zelenograd   1-0 Chertanovo
Torpedo-ZIL  1-1 Almaz
Kras.Oktyabr 2-2 Nika
Stolitsa     0-1 Kryl.Sovetov
Titan        4-2 Serp i Molot

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Presnya-Bur  1-2 MosGaz
Podderzhka   1-0 Dinamo-jun
Smena        0-0 Zenit
MVA          1-2 Zelenograd
Chertanovo   1-1 Torpedo-ZIL
Almaz        5-0 Kras.Oktyabr
Nika         4-1 Stolitsa
Kryl.Sovetov 6-1 Titan
[Jul 25]
Lyubertsy    0-1 Spartak-Auto

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Zelenograd   2-0 Presnya-Bur
MosGaz       2-0 Lyubertsy
Spartak-Auto 5-0 Podderzhka
Dinamo-jun   5-2 Rosich
Torpedo-ZIL  6-1 MVA
Kras.Oktyabr 9-1 Chertanovo
Stolitsa     1-3 Almaz
Titan        0-3 Nika
Serp i Molot 0-3 Kryl.Sovetov

Round 12 [Jun 20]
Presnya-Bur  0-1 Torpedo-ZIL
Lyubertsy    2-1 Zelenograd
Podderzhka   0-1 MosGaz
Rosich       1-3 Spartak-Auto
Smena        1-5 Dinamo-jun
MVA          0-3 Kras.Oktyabr [awarded]
Chertanovo   1-8 Stolitsa
Almaz        4-0 Titan
Nika         9-0 Serp i Molot

Round 13 [Jun 24]
Kras.Oktyabr 0-3 Presnya-Bur  [awarded]
Torpedo-ZIL  0-0 Lyubersty
Zelenograd   3-0 Podderzhka
MosGaz       5-1 Rosich
Spartak-Auto 3-0 Smena
Stolitsa     9-0 MVA
Titan        2-2 Chertanovo
Serp i Molot 1-5 Almaz
Kryl.Sovetov 3-2 Nika

Round 14 [Jun 27]
Presnya-Bur  2-1 Stolitsa
Lyubertsy    1-0 Kras.Oktyabr
Podderzhka   0-2 Torpedo-ZIL
Rosich       2-4 Zelenograd
Smena        0-1 MosGaz
Zenit        3-0 Spartak-Auto
MVA          0-3 Titan        [awarded]
Chertanovo   0-1 Serp i Molot
Almaz        5-1 Kryl.Sovetov

NB: MVA were disqualified as a result of two non-appearances.
    All of their results were canceled.

Round 15 [Jul 1]
Titan        3-5 Presnya-Bur
Stolitsa     0-4 Lyubertsy
Kras.Oktyabr 2-2 Podderzhka
Torpedo-ZIL  3-0 Rosich       [awarded]
Zelenograd   1-1 Smena
MosGaz       3-0 Zenit
Kryl.Sovetov 10-2 Chertanovo
Nika         4-2 Almaz

Round 16 [Jul 4]
Presnya-Bur  7-0 Serp i Molot
Lyubertsy    1-0 Titan
Podderzhka   2-3 Stolitsa
Rosich       0-1 Kras.Oktyabr
Smena        1-2 Torpedo-ZIL
Zenit        1-2 Zelenograd
Dinamo-jun   0-2 Spartak-Auto
Chertanovo   0-6 Nika

Round 17
[Jul 8]
Kryl.Sovetov 1-2 Presnya-Bur
Serp i Molot 2-5 Lyubertsy
Titan        2-3 Podderzhka
Stolitsa     4-1 Rosich
Kras.Oktyabr 0-2 Smena
MosGaz       0-4 Dinamo-jun
Almaz        7-1 Chertanovo
[Sep 14]
Torpedo-ZIL  2-3 Zenit

Round 18 [Jul 11]
Presnya-Bur  4-1 Nika
Lyubertsy    1-2 Kryl.Sovetov
Podderzhka   1-4 Serp i Molot
Rosich       2-3 Titan
Smena        2-2 Stolitsa
Zenit        0-1 Kras.Oktyabr
Dinamo-jun   3-1 Zelenograd
Spartak-Auto 2-0 MosGaz

Round 19
[Jul 15]
Nika         4-0 Lyubertsy
Serp i Molot 3-3 Rosich
Titan        2-0 Smena
Stolitsa     2-1 Zenit
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 Dinamo-jun
Zelenograd   1-2 Spartak-Auto
Almaz        3-0 Presnya-Bur  [awarded]
[Jul 29]
Kryl.Sovetov 3-0 Podderzhka

Round 20
[Jul 18]
Presnya-Bur  6-0 Chertanovo
Lyubertsy    0-2 Almaz
Podderzhka   0-2 Nika
Rosich       1-3 Kryl.Sovetov
Zenit        0-2 Titan
Dinamo-jun  10-2 Kras.Oktyabr
Spartak-Auto 1-4 Torpedo-ZIL
MosGaz       4-0 Zelenograd
[played later]
Smena        4-1 Serp i Molot

Round 21
[Jul 22]
Chertanovo   1-2 Lyubertsy
Almaz        9-0 Podderzhka
Nika         1-0 Rosich
Kryl.Sovetov 4-1 Smena
Serp i Molot 0-3 Zenit
Stolitsa     2-1 Dinamo-jun
Torpedo-ZIL  1-0 MosGaz
[Jul 28]
Kras.Oktyabr 1-5 Spartak-Auto

Round 22
[Aug 1]
Presnya-Bur  2-0 Podderzhka
Rosich       4-0 Chertanovo
Smena        0-2 Almaz
Kryl.Sovetov 2-0 Dinamo-jun
Serp i Molot 0-3 Spartak-Auto
Titan        1-2 MosGaz
Stolitsa     1-1 Zelenograd
Kras.Oktyabr 0-0 Torpedo-ZIL
[Sep 21]
Zenit        1-0 Nika

Round 23
[Aug 5]
Zelenograd   1-1 Titan
Almaz        6-5 Zenit
Spartak-Auto 0-0 Kras.Oktyabr
MosGaz       6-0 Serp i Molot
Torpedo-ZIL  2-1 Stolitsa
Podderzhka   1-4 Lyubertsy
Rosich       0-4 Presnya-Bur
Chertanovo   2-1 Smena
[Sep 14]
Dinamo-jun   2-0 Nika

Round 24 [Aug 8]
Presnya-Bur  4-1 Smena
Lyubertsy    2-1 Rosich
Zenit        2-0 Chertanovo
Almaz        3-2 Dinamo-jun
Nika         0-0 Spartak-Auto
Kryl.Sovetov 1-1 MosGaz
Serp i Molot 2-1 Zelenograd
Titan        0-1 Torpedo-ZIL
Stolitsa     2-2 Kras.Oktyabr

Round 25
[Aug 12]
Lyubertsy    0-0 Smena
Rosich       5-0 Podderzhka
Dinamo-jun   7-0 Chertanovo
Spartak-Auto 0-3 Almaz
MosGaz       1-1 Nika
Zelenograd   2-4 Kryl.Sovetov
Torpedo-ZIL  4-0 Serp i Molot
[played later]
Zenit        1-3 Presnya-Bur
Kras.Oktyabr 0-1 Titan

Round 26
[Aug 15]
Dinamo-jun   2-0 Presnya-Bur
Lyubertsy    1-2 Zenit
Podderzhka   1-2 Smena
Chertanovo   1-4 Spartak-Auto
Almaz        4-2 MosGaz
Nika         1-1 Zelenograd
Kryl.Sovetov 7-2 Torpedo-ZIL
Serp i Molot 3-2 Kras.Oktyabr
Titan        3-0 Stolitsa     [awarded]

Round 27 [Aug 19]
Presnya-Bur  0-2 Spartak-Auto
Lyubertsy    1-2 Dinamo-jun
Zenit        2-1 Podderzhka
Smena        1-1 Rosich
MosGaz       1-1 Chertanovo
Zelenograd   2-1 Almaz
Torpedo-ZIL  3-0 Nika
Kras.Oktyabr 2-4 Kryl.Sovetov
Stolitsa     3-0 Serp i Molot

Round 28
[Aug 22]
MosGaz       1-1 Presnya-Bur
Spartak-Auto 1-2 Lyubertsy
Rosich       2-0 Zenit
Chertanovo   0-3 Zelenograd
Almaz        4-2 Torpedo-ZIL
Nika         2-2 Kras.Oktyabr
Kryl.Sovetov 8-2 Stolitsa
[Sep 14]
Serp i Molot 0-3 Titan
[played later]
Dinamo-jun  13-1 Podderzhka

Round 29 [Aug 26]
Serp i Molot 1-7 Presnya-Bur
Titan        1-2 Lyubertsy
Stolitsa     1-1 Podderzhka
Kras.Oktyabr 0-5 Rosich
Torpedo-ZIL  4-0 Smena
Zelenograd   0-0 Zenit
Dinamo-jun   3-0 MosGaz
Chertanovo   3-9 Kryl.Sovetov
Almaz        2-1 Nika

Round 30 [Aug 29]
Torpedo-ZIL  4-0 Presnya-Bur
Zelenograd   0-2 Lyubertsy
MosGaz       5-0 Podderzhka
Spartak-Auto 4-3 Rosich
Dinamo-jun   3-2 Smena
Chertanovo   0-4 Kras.Oktyabr
Almaz        5-0 Stolitsa
Nika         2-0 Titan
Kryl.Sovetov 9-0 Serp i Molot

Round 31 [Sep 2]
Presnya-Bur  4-1 Zelenograd
Lyubertsy    0-1 MosGaz
Podderzhka   3-2 Spartak-Auto
Rosich       3-2 Dinamo-jun
Zenit        2-0 Smena
Torpedo-ZIL 12-0 Chertanovo
Kras.Oktyabr 0-3 Almaz        [awarded]
Stolitsa     0-2 Nika
Titan        2-4 Kryl.Sovetov

Round 32 [Sep 5]
Presnya-Bur  2-2 Titan
Lyubertsy    1-0 Stolitsa
Podderzhka   2-1 Kras.Oktyabr
Rosich       0-2 Torpedo-ZIL
Smena        1-4 Zelenograd
Zenit        2-1 MosGaz
Spartak-Auto 1-1 Dinamo-jun
Serp i Molot 2-3 Chertanovo
Kryl.Sovetov 2-2 Almaz

Round 33 [Sep 9]
Presnya-Bur  3-2 Kryl.Sovetov
Lyubertsy   10-0 Serp i Molot
Podderzhka   2-4 Titan
Rosich       4-1 Stolitsa
Smena        0-1 Kras.Oktyabr
Zenit        1-3 Torpedo-ZIL
Zelenograd   2-0 Dinamo-jun
Nika         3-1 Chertanovo
MosGaz       5-3 Spartak-Auto

Round 34
[Sep 12]
Nika         0-1 Presnya-Bur
Kryl.Sovetov 4-0 Lyubertsy
Serp i Molot 1-1 Podderzhka
Titan        2-1 Rosich
Stolitsa     2-1 Smena
Kras.Oktyabr 2-2 Zenit
Dinamo-jun   0-3 Torpedo-ZIL  [awarded]
Spartak-Auto 5-1 Zelenograd
[played later]
Chertanovo   0-7 Almaz

Round 35 [Sep 16]
Lyubertsy    1-2 Nika
Podderzhka   0-5 Kryl.Sovetov
Rosich       4-3 Serp i Molot
Smena        1-1 Titan
Zenit        0-3 Stolitsa
Kras.Oktyabr 2-1 Dinamo-jun
Torpedo-ZIL  0-0 Spartak-Auto
Zelenograd   1-1 MosGaz
Presnya-Bur  3-0 Almaz        [awarded]

Round 36 [Sep 19]
Chertanovo   0-8 Presnya-Bur
Almaz        7-5 Lyubertsy
Nika        10-0 Podderzhka
Kryl.Sovetov 5-1 Rosich
Serp i Molot 0-5 Smena
Titan        3-1 Zenit
Dinamo-jun   1-1 Stolitsa
Spartak-Auto 1-2 Kras.Oktyabr
MosGaz       1-1 Torpedo-ZIL

Round 37 [Sep 23]
Stolitsa     0-4 Presnya-Bur
Kras.Oktyabr 2-2 Lyubertsy
Torpedo-ZIL  3-0 Podderzhka
Zelenograd   1-1 Rosich
MosGaz       1-2 Smena
Spartak-Auto 1-3 Zenit
Chertanovo   0-8 Titan
Almaz       10-1 Serp i Molot
Nika         5-2 Kryl.Sovetov

Round 38 [Sep 26]
Lyubertsy    2-1 Presnya-Bur
Chertanovo   1-5 Podderzhka
Almaz        4-1 Rosich
Nika         2-1 Smena
Kryl.Sovetov 3-1 Zenit
Dinamo-jun   8-1 Serp i Molot
Spartak-Auto 1-1 Titan
MosGaz       1-2 Stolitsa
Zelenograd   2-1 Kras.Oktyabr

Round 39 [Sep 30]
Lyubertsy    2-0 Chertanovo
Podderzhka   0-3 Almaz
Rosich       1-2 Nika
Smena        4-6 Kryl.Sovetov
Zenit        4-2 Serp i Molot
Titan        4-2 Dinamo-jun
Stolitsa     0-3 Spartak-Auto
Kras.Oktyabr 1-3 MosGaz
Torpedo-ZIL  4-1 Zelenograd

Round 40 [Oct 3]
Presnya-Bur  2-3 Kras.Oktyabr
Lyubertsy    2-1 Torpedo-ZIL
Podderzhka   0-1 Zelenograd
Rosich       1-5 MosGaz
Smena        2-1 Spartak-Auto
Zenit        5-0 Dinamo-jun
Stolitsa     5-0 Chertanovo
Titan        5-1 Almaz
Serp i Molot 1-3 Nika

Final Table:

 1.Almaz                    36  29  3  4  132- 44  90  Zone Center Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Krylya Sovetov           36  26  5  5  131- 54  83  
 3.Nika                     36  24  5  7   93- 36  77  
 4.Torpedo-ZIL              36  21  8  7   87- 35  71  [+]
 5.Presnya-Burevestnik      36  21  3 12   88- 46  66  
 6.MosGaz                   36  18  9  9   77- 43  63  
 7.FK Lyubertsy-Korenevo    36  18  5 13   65- 51  59  [+]
 8.Dinamo (juniors)         36  18  3 15  106- 57  57  [+]
 9.Spartak-Auto             36  17  6 13   64- 46  57  
10.Zenit                    36  17  4 15   56- 52  55  [+]
11.FK Zelenograd            36  14  9 13   54- 62  51  
12.Titan Zheleznodorozhnyi  36  14  7 15   66- 72  49  
13.Stolitsa                 36  12  7 17   62- 74  43  
14.Krasnyi Oktyabr          36  10  7 19   55- 93  37  [+]
15.Podderzhka Odintsovo     36   8  5 23   41-108  29  
16.Smena                    36   7  8 21   48- 69  29  [+]
17.Rosich Moskovskiy        36   7  7 22   62- 89  28  
18.Serp i Molot             36   4  5 27   34-148  17  
19.Chertanovo               36   2  4 30   28-170  10  
 -.MVA disqualified (all matches annulled)

Promotion Playoffs (Oct 8, 10)

Alla-L Lobnya         3-0 4-2 Almaz Moscow  

Alla-L Lobnya promoted


CENTER (MOSCOW) CUP

Final:
Almaz                    3-0 Presnya-Burevestnik

Almaz are Center (Moscow) Cup winners and qualified for the KFK Final
Tournament

Sources: FC Lyubertsy-Korenevo Website
         FC Presnya Website

CENTER (PODMOSKOVYE)

Round 1
[May 14]
Kolomna   2-1 Oka
Khimki-2  2-1 Vityaz-2
Zvezda    1-1 Avangard
Serpukhov 0-2 Shatura
Klin      1-1 Alla-L
Podolye   1-0 Mytishchi
Dmitrov   0-4 Fabus
[Jul 27]
Istra     4-0 Troitsk

Round 2
Oka       0-0 Fabus
Troitsk   1-1 Dmitrov
Mytishchi 2-0 Istra
Alla-L    2-0 Podolye
Shatura   1-1 Klin
Avangard  0-6 Serpukhov
Vityaz-2  4-0 Zvezda
Kolomna   2-0 Khimki-2

Round 3
Fabus     3-1 Troitsk
Istra     0-1 Alla-L
Serpukhov 2-0 Vityaz-2
Klin      5-1 Avangard
Khimki-2  1-1 Oka
Podolye   2-3 Shatura
Zvezda    2-1 Kolomna
Dmitrov   0-1 Mytishchi

Round 4
Mytishchi 0-3 Fabus
Alla-L    2-0 Dmitrov
Shatura   0-2 Istra
Avangard  3-2 Podolye
Khimki-2  4-1 Zvezda
Vityaz-2  1-2 Klin
Oka       0-0 Troitsk
Kolomna   1-2 Serpukhov

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Zvezda    0-0 Oka
Serpukhov 0-0 Khimki-2
Klin      5-1 Kolomna
Podolye   2-1 Vityaz-2
Istra    12-0 Avangard
Dmitrov   1-3 Shatura
Fabus     0-2 Alla-L
Troitsk   1-1 Mytishchi

Round 6 [Jun 16]
Oka       1-1 Mytishchi
Alla-L    3-0 Troitsk
Shatura   4-1 Fabus
Avangard  1-1 Dmitrov
Vityaz-2  1-2 Istra
Kolomna   1-0 Podolye
Khimki-2  1-0 Klin
Zvezda    1-3 Serpukhov

Round 7
[Jun 19]
Serpukhov 5-0 Oka
Klin      8-1 Zvezda
Istra     0-0 Kolomna
Dmitrov   6-0 Vityaz-2
Fabus     4-2 Avangard
Shatura   1-3 Troitsk
Mytishchi 0-3 Alla-L
[Jul 7]
Podolye   0-2 Khimki-2

Round 8 [Jun 26]
Oka       0-3 Alla-L
Shatura   2-0 Mytishchi
Avangard  3-1 Troitsk
Vityaz-2  2-0 Fabus
Dmitrov   3-2 Kolomna
Khimki-2  3-2 Istra
Zvezda    1-2 Podolye
Serpukhov 0-0 Klin

Round 9 [Jun 30]
Klin      3-1 Oka
Podolye   0-4 Serpukhov
Istra     3-0 Zvezda
Dmitrov   0-4 Khimki-2
Fabus     4-0 Kolomna
Troitsk   3-0 Vityaz-2
Mytishchi 8-0 Avangard
Alla-L    2-1 Shatura

Round 10 [Jul 3]
Oka       0-9 Shatura
Avangard  0-8 Alla-L
Vityaz-2  0-2 Mytishchi
Kolomna   3-1 Troitsk
Khimki-2  0-0 Fabus
Zvezda    0-0 Dmitrov
Serpukhov 0-2 Istra
Klin      2-0 Podolye

Round 11 [Jul 10]
Podolye   2-1 Oka
Dmitrov   1-0 Serpukhov
Troitsk   3-3 Khimki-2
Istra     0-2 Klin
Fabus     2-2 Zvezda
Mytishchi 1-1 Kolomna
Alla-L    3-0 Vityaz-2
Shatura  14-0 Avangard

Round 12 [Jul 14]
Oka       2-1 Avangard
Vityaz-2  1-2 Shatura
Kolomna   1-1 Alla-L
Khimki-2  1-0 Mytishchi
Zvezda    1-1 Troitsk
Serpukhov 0-3 Fabus
Klin      1-0 Dmitrov
Podolye   2-4 Istra

Round 13 [Jul 17]
Istra     5-1 Oka
Dmitrov   0-2 Podolye
Fabus     0-1 Klin
Troitsk   3-0 Serpukhov [awarded]
Mytishchi 4-1 Zvezda
Alla-L    3-0 Khimki-2
Shatura   3-0 Kolomna
Avangard  2-0 Vityaz-2

Round 14 [Jul 21]
Oka       0-1 Vityaz-2
Kolomna   5-1 Avangard
Khimki-2  0-1 Shatura
Zvezda    0-2 Alla-L
Serpukhov 1-0 Mytishchi
Klin      5-0 Troitsk
Podolye   4-2 Fabus
Istra     5-2 Dmitrov

Round 15 [Jul 24]
Dmitrov   3-0 Oka       [awraded]
Fabus     1-1 Istra
Troitsk   0-1 Podolye
Mytishchi 2-2 Klin
Alla-L    4-0 Serpukhov
Shatura   5-0 Zvezda
Avangard  0-3 Khimki-2
Vityaz-2  2-0 Kolomna

Round 16 [Jul 31]
Troitsk   0-1 Istra
Oka       1-4 Kolomna
Vityaz-2  0-4 Khimki-2
Avangard  2-4 Zvezda
Shatura   1-0 Serpukhov
Alla-L    3-0 Klin
Mytishchi 2-1 Podolye
Fabus     0-0 Dmitrov

Round 17 [Aug 4]
Istra     5-3 Mytishchi
Zvezda    0-1 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov 12-0 Avangard
Fabus     5-1 Oka
Dmitrov   5-2 Troitsk
Podolye   0-7 Alla-L
Klin      3-1 Shatura
Khimki-2  1-0 Kolomna

Round 18 [Aug 7]
Kolomna   5-1 Zvezda
Troitsk   0-2 Fabus
Avangard  0-3 Klin
Oka       0-6 Khimki-2
Alla-L    2-0 Istra
Shatura   1-0 Podolye
Mytishchi 4-2 Dmitrov
Vityaz-2  0-0 Serpukhov

Round 19 [Aug 11]
Troitsk   3-1 Oka
Fabus     2-0 Mytishchi
Dmitrov   2-7 Alla-L
Istra     0-2 Shatura
Podolye   8-1 Avangard
Klin      3-0 Vityaz-2
Serpukhov 1-0 Kolomna
Zvezda    0-7 Khimki-2

Round 20 [Aug 14]
Oka       3-1 Zvezda
Khimki-2  0-2 Serpukhov
Kolomna   1-3 Klin
Vityaz-2  0-0 Podolye
Avangard  1-8 Istra
Shatura   4-0 Dmitrov
Alla-L    2-0 Fabus
Mytishchi 3-1 Troitsk

Round 21 [Aug 21]
Mytishchi 2-0 Oka
Klin      3-0 Khimki-2
Fabus     2-1 Shatura
Dmitrov   2-1 Avangard
Istra     3-1 Vityaz-2
Podolye   1-0 Kolomna
Serpukhov 7-0 Zvezda
Troitsk   2-6 Alla-L

Round 22
[Aug 25]
Oka       0-4 Serpukhov
Zvezda    0-3 Klin
Khimki-2  1-1 Podolye
Kolomna   1-0 Istra
Vityaz-2  2-2 Dmitrov
Troitsk   0-1 Shatura
[Sep 15]
Avangard  3-4 Fabus
[played later]
Alla-L   11-0 Mytishchi

Round 23 [Aug 28]
Alla-L   12-0 Oka
Mytishchi 2-1 Shatura
Troitsk   4-2 Avangard
Fabus     4-0 Vityaz-2
Kolomna   3-1 Dmitrov
Istra     1-4 Khimki-2
Podolye   3-1 Zvezda
Klin      1-0 Serpukhov

Round 24
Oka       0-1 Klin
Serpukhov 2-1 Podolye
Zvezda    3-2 Istra
Khimki-2  0-2 Dmitrov
Kolomna   2-2 Fabus
Vityaz-2  1-0 Troitsk
Avangard  5-3 Mytishchi
Shatura   1-3 Alla-L

Round 25
Shatura   8-1 Oka
Alla-L    9-0 Avangard
Mytishchi 2-0 Vityaz-2
Troitsk   3-1 Kolomna
Fabus     2-0 Khimki-2
Dmitrov   2-0 Zvezda
Istra     4-0 Serpukhov
Podolye   0-1 Klin

Round 26 [Sep 11]
Oka       1-2 Podolye
Klin      3-3 Istra
Serpukhov 0-1 Dmitrov
Zvezda    1-2 Fabus
Khimki-2  1-0 Troitsk
Kolomna   1-1 Mytishchi
Vityaz-2  1-1 Alla-L
Avangard  1-3 Shatura

Round 27 [Sep 18]
Avangard  1-2 Oka
Shatura   3-1 Vityaz-2
Alla-L    2-0 Kolomna
Mytishchi 1-0 Khimki-2
Troitsk   1-1 Zvezda
Fabus     0-2 Serpukhov
Dmitrov   0-2 Klin
Istra     4-3 Podolye

Round 28 [Sep 22]
Oka       2-4 Istra
Podolye   1-3 Dmitrov
Klin      0-0 Fabus
Serpukhov 5-0 Troitsk
Zvezda    2-1 Mytishchi
Khimki-2  0-2 Alla-L
Kolomna   0-3 Shatura
Vityaz-2  0-0 Avangard

Round 29 [Sep 25]
Vityaz-2  2-1 Oka
Avangard  0-3 Kolomna
Shatura   0-0 Khimki-2
Alla-L    6-0 Zvezda
Mytishchi 1-3 Serpukhov
Troitsk   0-7 Klin
Fabus     4-1 Podolye
Dmitrov   0-2 Istra

Round 30 [Oct 2]
Oka       2-1 Dmitrov
Istra     2-0 Fabus
Podolye   2-1 Troitsk
Klin      3-0 Mytishchi
Serpukhov 1-0 Alla-L
Zvezda    1-1 Shatura
Khimki-2  6-0 Avangard
Kolomna   2-2 Vityaz-2

Final Table:

 1.Alla-L Lobnya            30  26  3  1  113- 10  81  Zone Center Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Klin                  30  22  6  2   74- 17  72  
 3.FK Shatura               30  20  3  7   82- 27  63  
 4.FK Istra                 30  18  3  9   81- 40  57  
 5.FK Serpukhov             30  17  3 10   62- 26  54  
 6.Fabus Bronnitsy          30  15  7  8   56- 34  52  [-]
 7.FK Khimki-2              30  15  6  9   54- 28  51  
 8.FK Mytishchi             30  12  5 13   47- 54  41  [+]
 9.Podolye Podolsk          30  12  2 16   44- 56  38  
10.FK Kolomna               30  10  6 14   43- 47  36  [-]
11.FK Dmitrov               30  10  5 15   41- 56  35  [+]
12.Vityaz-2 Podolsk         30   7  6 17   25- 53  27  
13.FK Troitsk               30   6  6 18   35- 68  24  
14.Zvezda Shchyolkovo       30   4  7 19   26- 86  19
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Oka Stupino              30   4  5 21   23- 92  17  Relegated
16.Avangard Solnechnogorsk  30   4  3 23   32-143  15  Relegated

NB: In fact, Oka will only be relegated if Alla-L are not promoted.

Top Scorers:

1.Sergei Artyomov (Shatura/Alla-L) 32
2.Roman Shirokov (Istra)           29
3.Aleksei Antonnikov (Fabus)       25
4.Vadim Shatalin (Klin)            24
5.Aleksei Kocharygin (Alla-L)      22
  Andrei Meshchaninov (Alla-L)     22

CENTER (PODMOSKOVYE) CUP

1/8 Finals
Fabus Bronnitsy            8-1  Zorkiy Krasnogorsk
FK Kolomna                 1-2  Alla-L-2 Lobnya
FK Istra                   3-0  Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Serpukhov
FK Klin                    4-0  Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk
Alla-L Lobnya              w/o  Avtomobilist Noginsk
Dikson-Kotelniki Aprelevka 1-0  Podolye
FK Shatura                 2-1  FK Mytishchi
FK Serpukhov               4-0  Metallurg Vidnoye

Quarterfinals
Alla-L-2 Lobnya            0-3  Fabus Bronnitsy
FK Klin                    2-0  FK Istra
Alla-L Lobnya              7-0  Dikson-Kotelniki
FK Serpukhov               2-4  FK Shatura

Semifinals
Fabus Bronnitsy        2-1 2-0  FK Klin
FK Shatura             1-0 0-3  Alla-L Lobnya

Final [2nd leg Sep 1]
Fabus Bronnitsy        0-2 0-5  Alla-L Lobnya

Alla-L Lobnya are Center (Podmoskovye) Cup winners and qualified for the 
KFK Final Tournament.

CHERNOZEMYE

Round 1 [May 1]
Salyut-En-2 1-3 Fakel-Vor-2
VATI        2-0 Lokomotiv
Arsenal-2   2-5 Magnit
Torpedo     0-0 Centr-Oryol
Metallurg-2 3-0 Tashir
Yelets      3-1 Kristall
St.Oskol    1-1 Avangard-2

Round 2 [May 4]
Salyut-En-2 1-0 St.Oskol
Yelets      1-6 Tashir
Metallurg-2 0-0 Centr-Oryol
Torpedo     2-2 Magnit
VATI        2-0 Fakel-Vor-2
Rotor-2     4-0 Lokomotiv
Avangard-2  2-1 Kristall

Round 3 [May 11]
St.Oskol    1-4 VATI
Fakel-Vor-2 0-2 Rotor-2
Lokomotiv   4-0 Arsenal-2
Magnit      0-0 Metallurg-2
Centr-Oryol 1-0 Yelets
Tashir      3-0 Kristall
Avangard-2  0-1 Salyut-En-2

Round 4 [May 14]
Centr-Oryol 1-0 Kristall
Magnit      4-0 Yelets
Torpedo     0-2 Lokomotiv
Fakel-Vor-2 2-0 Arsenal-2
St.Oskol    0-2 Rotor-2
Salyut-En-2 2-0 VATI
Avangard-2  1-5 Tashir

Round 5 [May 21]
Rotor-2     1-0 Salyut-En-2
Arsenal-2   1-1 St.Oskol
Torpedo     3-1 Fakel-Vor-2
Lokomotiv   3-0 Metallurg-2
Kristall    1-3 Magnit
Tashir      1-0 Centr-Oryol
VATI        2-0 Avangard-2

Round 6 [May 25]
Tashir      7-1 Magnit
Yelets      0-2 Lokomotiv
Metallurg-2 2-1 Fakel-Vor-2
Torpedo     1-0 St.Oskol
Arsenal-2   0-1 Salyut-En-2
VATI        0-2 Rotor-2
Centr-Oryol 3-0 Avangard-2

Round 7 [Jun 1]
VATI        1-0 Arsenal-2
Salyut-En-2 3-1 Torpedo
St.Oskol    2-0 Metallurg-2
Fakel-Vor-2 5-0 Yelets
Lokomotiv   5-0 Kristall
Centr-Oryol 1-1 Magnit
Rotor-2     2-1 Avangard-2

Round 8 [Jun 4]
Lokomotiv   2-1 Tashir
Fakel-Vor-2 3-0 Kristall
St.Oskol    3-0 Yelets
Salyut-En-2 1-0 Metallurg-2
VATI        2-2 Torpedo
Rotor-2     3-0 Arsenal-2
Avangard-2  2-2 Magnit

Round 24
[Jun 8]
Rotor-2     4-0 Torpedo
 
Round 9 [Jun 12]
Torpedo     2-2 Rotor-2
Metallurg-2 0-0 VATI
Yelets      0-1 Salyut-En-2
Kristall    0-1 St.Oskol
Tashir      2-1 Fakel-Vor-2
Lokomotiv   2-1 Centr-Oryol
Avangard-2  0-0 Arsenal-2

Round 10 [Jun 15]
Magnit      3-1 Lokomotiv
Centr-Oryol 2-1 Fakel-Vor-2
Tashir      ppd St.Oskol
Kristall    2-3 Salyut-En-2
Yelets      0-3 VATI
Metallurg-2 0-1 Rotor-2
Torpedo     1-0 Arsenal-2

NB: Kristall-SKAMVO Smolensk withdrew, their results annulled.

Round 11 [Jun 21]
St.Oskol    0-1 Magnit
Salyut-En-2 2-0 Centr-Oryol
VATI        4-0 Tashir
Arsenal-2   2-0 Yelets
Torpedo     1-1 Metallurg-2
Avangard-2  0-4 Lokomotiv

Round 12 [Jun 24]
Arsenal-2   0-0 Metallurg-2
Rotor-2     2-1 Yelets
Salyut-En-2 1-1 Tashir
St.Oskol    1-0 Centr-Oryol
Fakel-Vor-2 0-1 Magnit
Torpedo     3-3 Avangard-2

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Rotor-2     1-0 Tashir
[Jul 2]
Yelets      3-2 Torpedo
Centr-Oryol 0-0 VATI
Magnit      4-0 Salyut-En-2
Lokomotiv   2-1 Fakel-Vor-2
Metallurg-2 2-1 Avangard-2

Round 14 [Jul 6]
St.Oskol    0-2 Lokomotiv
Magnit      6-4 VATI
Centr-Oryol 0-2 Rotor-2
Avangard-2  1-4 Fakel-Vor-2
Arsenal-2   2-2 Tashir
Metallurg-2 3-0 Yelets

Round 15 [Jul 13]
Tashir      0-0 Torpedo
Centr-Oryol 1-0 Arsenal-2
Magnit      4-1 Rotor-2
Lokomotiv   1-1 Salyut-En-2
Fakel-Vor-2 2-0 St.Oskol
Yelets      5-0 Avangard-2

Round 16 [Jul 20]
Fakel-Vor-2 3-0 Salyut-En-2
Lokomotiv   2-0 VATI
Magnit      3-0 Arsenal-2
Centr-Oryol 0-0 Torpedo
Tashir      2-0 Metallurg-2
Avangard-2  0-1 St.Oskol

Round 17 [Jul 23] 
St.Oskol    1-0 Salyut-En-2
Tashir      4-1 Yelets
Centr-Oryol 3-0 Metallurg-2
Magnit      5-1 Torpedo
Fakel-Vor-2 3-2 VATI
Lokomotiv   0-1 Rotor-2

Round 18 [Jul 27]
VATI        1-0 St.Oskol
Rotor-2     4-2 Fakel-Vor-2
Arsenal-2   2-3 Lokomotiv
Metallurg-2 0-2 Magnit
Yelets      1-4 Centr-Oryol
Salyut-En-2 0-3 Avangard-2  [awarded]

Round 19 [Aug 3]
Yelets      1-1 Magnit
Lokomotiv   1-0 Torpedo
Arsenal-2   1-3 Fakel-Vor-2
Rotor-2     1-1 St.Oskol
VATI        2-1 Salyut-En-2
Tashir      1-0 Avangard-2

Round 20
[Aug 6]
Fakel-Vor-2 5-0 Torpedo
[Aug 9]
Salyut-En-2 0-1 Rotor-2
St.Oskol    4-2 Arsenal-2
Centr-Oryol 0-0 Tashir
Avangard-2  0-1 VATI
[Aug 20]
Metallurg-2 1-2 Lokomotiv

Round 21
[Aug 17]
Magnit      3-2 Tashir
Fakel-Vor-2 1-0 Metallurg-2
St.Oskol    4-1 Torpedo
Rotor-2     2-0 VATI
Avangard-2  3-1 Centr-Oryol
[Aug 27]
Salyut-En-2 1-1 Arsenal-2
[Sep 17]
Lokomotiv   3-1 Yelets

Round 22
[Aug 24]
Arsenal-2   0-1 VATI
Metallurg-2 0-2 St.Oskol
Yelets      0-2 Fakel-Vor-2
Magnit      3-2 Centr-Oryol
[Aug 27]
Avangard-2  0-6 Rotor-2
[Sep 10]
Torpedo     2-0 Salyut-En-2

Round 23
[Aug 20]
Arsenal-2   0-3 Rotor-2
[Aug 31] 
Tashir      1-2 Lokomotiv
Yelets      0-0 St.Oskol
Metallurg-2 0-1 Salyut-En-2
Torpedo     1-4 VATI
Magnit      1-1 Avangard-2

Round 24
[Sep 3]
Arsenal-2   2-3 Avangard-2
VATI        3-0 Metallurg-2
Salyut-En-2 4-1 Yelets
Fakel-Vor-2 1-0 Tashir
[Sep 24]
Centr-Oryol 0-1 Lokomotiv

Round 25 [Sep 6]
Lokomotiv   2-1 Magnit
Fakel-Vor-2 0-1 Centr-Oryol
St.Oskol    1-0 Tashir
VATI        1-0 Yelets
Rotor-2     3-0 Metallurg-2
Arsenal-2   1-1 Torpedo

Round 26 [Sep 14]
Magnit      4-2 St.Oskol
Centr-Oryol 0-0 Salyut-En-2
Tashir      1-0 VATI
Yelets      1-2 Arsenal-2
Metallurg-2 3-0 Torpedo
Lokomotiv   4-0 Avangard-2

Round 27 [Sep 21]
Metallurg-2 2-2 Arsenal-2
Yelets      0-4 Rotor-2
Tashir      1-0 Salyut-En-2
Centr-Oryol 2-3 St.Oskol
Magnit      2-0 Fakel-Vor-2
Avangard-2  0-1 Torpedo

Round 28 [Sep 28] 
Torpedo     2-1 Yelets
Tashir      1-2 Rotor-2
VATI        3-0 Centr-Oryol
Salyut-En-2 2-1 Magnit
Fakel-Vor-2 0-2 Lokomotiv
Avangard-2  2-1 Metallurg-2

Round 29 [Oct 1] 
Lokomotiv   1-1 St.Oskol
VATI        0-0 Magnit
Rotor-2     4-0 Centr-Oryol
Tashir      1-0 Arsenal-2
Yelets      0-4 Metallurg-2
Fakel-Vor-2 2-5 Avangard-2

Round 30
[Oct 4]
Torpedo     1-1 Tashir
Arsenal-2   1-1 Centr-Oryol
Salyut-En-2 1-1 Lokomotiv
St.Oskol    2-0 Fakel-Vor-2
Avangard-2  4-0 Yelets
[Oct 5]
Rotor-2     4-2 Magnit

Final Table:

 1.Rotor-2 Volgograd           26  23  2  1  64-14  71
 2.Lokomotiv Liski             26  19  3  4  49-22  60  [-]
 3.Magnit Zheleznogorsk        26  15  7  4  62-37  52  
 4.VATI Volzhskiy              26  15  4  7  42-23  49  
 5.Tashir Kaluga               26  12  5  9  43-28  41  
 6.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod  26  11  5 10  25-28  38  
 7.FK Staryi Oskol             26  11  4 11  31-31  37  
 8.Fakel-Voronezh-2            26  12  0 14  43-37  36  
 9.Centr-Oryol-GTU             26   7  8 11  23-29  29  [+]
10.Torpedo Skopin              26   6 10 10  28-48  28  
11.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk         26   6  6 14  22-33  24  
12.Avangard-2 Kursk            26   6  5 15  31-55  23  [+]
13.Arsenal-2 Tula              26   3  7 16  22-48  16  [+]
14.Yelets YEGPU                26   2  2 22  17-69   8  [+]

Top Scorers:

1.Vasilyev (Fakel-2)  16
2.Pyvin (Lokomotiv)   13
3.Drozdov (Magnit)    11
  Golovin (Lokomotiv) 11
5.Tsygankov (Magnit)  10
6.Grigorenko (Salyut)  9
  Krivchenkov (Magnit) 9
  Sviridov (Centr-Or)  9


CHERNOZEMYE CUP

First Round [May 7-18]
Tashir Kaluga              0-1 1-1 Sokol-Cemzavod Lipetsk 
Kristall-SKA MVO Smolensk  n/p n/p Metallurg-2 Lipetsk (Kristall-SKA MVO Smolensk withdrew)
Yelets YEGPU               n/p n/p FK Staryi Oskol (Yelets YEGPU withdrew)
Arsenal-2 Tula             0-2 1-2 Centr-Oryol-GTU  

Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod, VATI Volzhskiy, Lokomotiv Liski, Torpedo Skopin - bye

Second Round [Jun 8-29]
Centr-Oryol-GTU            0-0 0-0  Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod (pen 4-3)
VATI Volzhskiy             2-0 2-2  Metallurg-2 Lipetsk 
Lokomotiv Liski            2-2 1-2  Sokol-Cemzavod Lipetsk 
Torpedo Skopin             3-0 0-0  FK Staryi Oskol 

Semifinals [Jul 9-16]
Torpedo Skopin             2-1 0-0 Centr-Oryol-GTU   
VATI Volzhskiy             3-0 4-5 Sokol-Cemzavod Lipetsk 

Final [Aug 3-27]
Torpedo Skopin             3-1 0-2 VATI Volzhskiy

VATI Volzhskiy are Chernozemye Cup winners on away goals and 
qualified for the KFK Final Tournament.

Source: FC Centr-Oryol-GTU Official Website

FAR EAST

[May 29]
FK Birobidzhan          2-1 Neftyanik Nogliki       
Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     2-2 Spartak Blagoveshchensk 

[Jun 1]
FK Birobidzhan          1-2 Portovik Kholmsk       

[Jun 4]
Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     2-1 Portovik Kholmsk        
Spartak Blagoveshchensk 0-0 Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk 

[Jun 14]
Portovik Kholmsk        2-2 Neftyanik Nogliki       

[Jun 17]
Spartak Blagoveshchensk 3-1 FK Birobidzhan       

[Jun 19]
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  2-1 FK Birobidzhan    

[Jul 5]
FK Birobidzhan          2-0 Spartak Blagoveshchensk 

[Jul 8]
Neftyanik Nogliki       0-1 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     
Portovik Kholmsk        3-0 Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  

[Jul 11]
Neftyanik Nogliki       3-0 Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  
Portovik Kholmsk        2-1 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     

[Jul 29]
Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     0-0 FK Birobidzhan          
Spartak Blagoveshchensk 1-0 Neftyanik Nogliki    
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  0-1 Portovik Kholmsk        

[Aug 1]
Spartak Blagoveshchensk 2-1 Portovik Kholmsk        
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  0-3 Neftyanik Nogliki    

[Aug 16]
Neftyanik Nogliki       1-1 Portovik Kholmsk        
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  0-3 Spartak Blagoveshchensk 

[Aug 19]
FK Birobidzhan          1-3 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk

[Sep 3]
Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     n/p Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk (awd 3-0)
Portovik Kholmsk        3-0 Spartak Blagoveshchensk 

[Sep 6]
Neftyanik Nogliki       n/p Spartak Blagoveshchensk (awd 3-0)

[Sep 13]
Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     0-3 Neftyanik Nogliki   

[Sep 15]
FK Birobidzhan          n/p Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk (awd 3-0)

[Sep 21]
Portovik Kholmsk        5-1 FK Birobidzhan      
Spartak Blagoveshchensk 3-1 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     

[Sep 24]
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  n/p Lokomotiv Ussuriysk (awd 0-3)
Neftyanik Nogliki       4-1 FK Birobidzhan   

Final Table:

 1.Portovik Kholmsk        10  6 2 2 21-10  20  Champions
 2.Spartak Blagoveshchensk 10  5 2 3 14-13  17 
 3.Neftyanik Nogliki       10  5 2 3 20- 8  17
 4.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk     10  5 2 3 16-12  17 
 5.FK Birobidzhan          10  3 1 6 13-20  10 
 6.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  10  1 1 8  2-23   4 
 -.SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk withdrew  
       
FAR EAST CUP

Final Stage

Semifinals
Arkaim Vanino          1-1 Aviator Artyom     (pen. 3-4)
Portovik Kholmsk       2-1 Neftyanik Nogliki

Final
Portovik Kholmsk       3-0 Aviator Artyom 

Portovik Kholmsk are 2003 Far East Cup winners

Source: Football AlphaTV

GOLDEN RING

Round 1 [Jun 11]
FK Rybinsk            0-1 Volga Tver
Fankom Manturovo      0-8 FK Obninsk
Mashinostroitel Kirov 2-1 Lokomotiv Murom
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-3 Dinamo Petushki 
Kooperator Vichuga    bye 

Round 2 [Jun 18] 
Volga Tver            7-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
FK Obninsk            3-0 FK Rybinsk 
Dinamo Petushki       3-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Mashinostroitel Kirov 1-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
Fankom Manturovo      bye 

Round 3 [Jun 25] 
Lokomotiv Murom       1-2 Volga Tver 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-3 FK Obninsk 
FK Rybinsk            3-0 Fankom Manturovo 
Kooperator Vichuga    0-0 Dinamo Petushki 
Mashinostroitel Kirov bye 

Round 4 [Jul 2] 
Volga Tver            3-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
FK Obninsk            4-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
Dinamo Petushki       1-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov 
Fankom Manturovo      2-2 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
FK Rybinsk            bye 

Round 5 [Jul 9] 
Mashinostroitel Kirov 0-3 Volga Tver 
Kooperator Vichuga    0-3 FK Obninsk 
Lokomotiv Murom       0-2 Fankom Manturovo 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-2 FK Rybinsk 
Dinamo Petushki       bye 

Round 6 [Jul 16]
Dinamo Petushki       0-3 FK Obninsk  
Mashinostroitel Kirov 3-0 Fankom Manturovo  
Lokomotiv Murom       2-2 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl  
Kooperator Vichuga    1-2 FK Rybinsk  
Volga Tver            bye 

Round 7 [Jul 23] 
Volga Tver            5-0 Fankom Manturovo 
Mashinostroitel Kirov 2-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Kooperator Vichuga    1-0 Lokomotiv Kirov
Dinamo Petushki       0-1 FK Rybinsk 
FK Obninsk            bye 

Round 8 
[Jul 27] 
FK Obninsk            0-1 Volga Tver 
FK Rybinsk            2-1 Mashinostroitel Kirov 
Fankom Manturovo      0-1 Dinamo Petushki 
[later]
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   1-2 Kooperator Vichuga 
Lokomotiv Murom       bye 

Round 9 
[Jul 30]
Volga Tver            1-0 Dinamo Petushki 
FK Rybinsk            1-2 Lokomotiv Murom  
Fankom Manturovo      0-0 Kooperator Vichuga  
[Aug 24]
FK Obninsk            3-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   bye 

Round 10 
[Aug 6]
Volga Tver            2-0 FK Rybinsk 
FK Obninsk            7-1 Fankom Manturovo 
Lokomotiv Murom       3-1 Mashinostroitel Kirov  
[Aug 23]
Dinamo Petushki       0-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Kooperator Vichuga    bye 

Round 11 [Aug 13] 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-1 Volga Tver 
FK Rybinsk            0-1 FK Obninsk 
Lokomotiv Murom       1-0 Dinamo Petushki 
Kooperator Vichuga    2-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov  
Fankom Manturovo      bye 

Round 12 [Aug 21] 
Volga Tver            4-1 Lokomotiv Murom 
FK Obninsk            3-1 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Fankom Manturovo      1-1 FK Rybinsk 
Dinamo Petushki       1-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
Mashinostroitel Kirov bye 

Round 13 [Aug 27] 
Kooperator Vichuga    1-3 Volga Tver 
Lokomotiv Murom       0-2 FK Obninsk 
Mashinostroitel Kirov 1-0 Dinamo Petushki 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-1 Fankom Manturovo 
FK Rybinsk            bye 

Round 14 [Sep 3] 
Volga Tver            5-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov 
FK Obninsk            6-0 Kooperator Vichuga 
Fankom Manturovo      2-0 Lokomotiv Murom 
FK Rybinsk            1-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl 
Dinamo Petushki       bye 

Round 15 [Sep 10]
FK Obninsk            awd Dinamo Petushki         [awarded 3-0, not played]
Fankom Manturovo      0-1 Mashinostroitel Kirov  
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   0-1 Lokomotiv Murom  
FK Rybinsk            1-0 Kooperator Vichuga  
Volga Tver            bye 

Round 16 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo Petushki       0-2 Volga Tver 
Lokomotiv Murom       0-0 FK Rybinsk  
Kooperator Vichuga    2-1 Fankom Manturovo  
[Oct 1]
Mashinostroitel Kirov 1-0 FK Obninsk 
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   bye 

Round 17 [Sep 24]
Volga Tver            0-0 FK Obninsk
Mashinostroitel Kirov 0-0 FK Rybinsk
Dinamo Petushki       1-0 Fankom Manturovo
Kooperator Vichuga    3-2 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl
Lokomotiv Murom       bye

Round 18
[Sep 17]
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   1-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov
[Oct 1]
Fankom Manturovo      0-1 Volga Tver
Lokomotiv Murom       0-2 Kooperator Vichuga
FK Rybinsk            1-0 Dinamo Petushki
FK Obninsk            bye

Final Table (based on the results) 

 1. Volga Tver             16  15  1  0  41-3  46 Champions, promoted
 2. FK Obninsk             16  12  2  2  48-4  38 KFK Cup winners, promoted
 3. FK Rybinsk             16   8  4  4  15-11 28 
 4. Mashinostroitel Kirov  16   7  1  8  13-21 22 
 5. Dinamo Petushki        16   6  2  8  10-13 20 
 6. Kooperator Vichuga     16   6  2  8  14-24 20 
 7. Lokomotiv Murom        16   4  2  10 12-28 14 
 8. Fankom Manturovo       16   3  3  10 10-35 12 
 9. Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl    16   1  3  12  9-33  6 

Topscorer: Sergei Subratov (FK Obninsk) - 14 goals 


Official Final Table (changed after the end of the season) 

 1. FK Obninsk             16  13  2  1  51-3  41* 
 2. Volga Tver             16  12  1  3  34-12 37* 
 3. FK Rybinsk             16   8  4  4  15-11 28 
 4.  Dinamo Petushki       16   7  2  7  13-12 23* 
 5. Mashinostroitel Kirov  16   7  1  8  13-21 22 
 6. Kooperator Vichuga     16   6  2  8  14-24 20 
 7. Fankom Manturovo       16   4  3  9  13-30 15* 
 8. Lokomotiv Murom        16   4  2  10 12-28 14 
 9. Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl    16   1  3  12  9-33  6 

* - After the end of the season the results of three matches won by FC Volga 
    Tver in July over Fankom Manturovo (5-0), FK Obninsk (1-0) and Dinamo 
    Petushki (1-0) were annulled and awarded 0-3 against FC Volga Tver for 
    the reason that an ineligible player had been fielded in these matches. 
    Arsen Karapetyan, who was transferred from the professional team FC 
    Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (Division 2), could not play for an amateur club 
    until August (30 days must pass before an ex-professional may play for 
    an amateur side). This situation came about due to discrepancy between 
    the regulations of the Russian Foootball Union and the Interregional 
    Football Federation "Golden Ring". FC Volga Tver will probably apply 
    to court for solution. 

GOLDEN RING CUP

Preliminary Stage

Group 1
May 3
Volga Tver                9-0 Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow
Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 1-4 FK Obninsk
May 10
Volga Tver               10-0 Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan
FK Obninsk               12-0 Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow
May 18
Volga Tver                1-1 FK Obninsk
Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 5-0 Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow
May 25
Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow   n/p Volga Tver  (awarded 0-3) 
FK Obninsk                3-0 Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 
Jun 1
Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 0-5 Volga Tver 
Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow   n/p FK Obninsk  (awarded 0-3) 
Jun 8
FK Obninsk                1-0 Volga Tver 
Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow   n/p Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan (awarded 0-3) 

Final Table:

 1. FK Obninsk                6  6 0 0 25- 2 18 qualified for semifinals
 2. Volga Tver                6  4 0 2 28- 3 12 
 3. Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 6  2 0 4  9-22  6 
 4. Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow   6  0 0 6  0-35  0 *

* NB:Petrovskiy Zamok Moscow withdrew after Round 3.

Group 2

Round 1
Dinamo Petushki           3-0 Spartak-2 Kostroma
Kovrovets Kovrov          5-1 Fankom Manturovo

Round 2
Dinamo Petushki           0-0 Mashinostroitel Kirov
Spartak-2 Kostroma         -  Fankom Manturovo

Round 3
Mashinostroitel Kirov     2-1 Kovrovets Kovrov          
Fankom Manturovo           -  Dinamo Petushki           

Round 4
Kovrovets Kovrov          1-1 Dinamo Petushki       
Mashinostroitel Kirov     1-0 Spartak-2 Kostroma   

Round 5
Fankom Manturovo            -  Mashinostroitel Kirov
Spartak-2 Kostroma          -  Kovrovets Kovrov           

Round 6
Spartak-2 Kostroma         0-1 Dinamo Petushki                
Fankom Manturovo           4-0 Kovrovets Kovrov          

Round 7
Mashinostroitel Kirov      3-1 Dinamo Petushki           
Fankom Manturovo            -  Spartak-2 Kostroma        

Round 8
Kovrovets Kovrov           1-1 Mashinostroitel Kirov     
Dinamo Petushki            3-0 Fankom Manturovo            

Round 9
Dinamo Petushki            5-0 Kovrovets Kovrov
Spartak-2 Kostroma         0-4 Mashinostroitel Kirov

Round 10
Mashinostroitel Kirov      3-1 Fankom Manturovo   
Kovrovets Kovrov           4-0 Spartak-2 Kostroma        

Dinamo Petushki and Kovrovets Kovrov qualify for semifinals;
Mashinostroitel Kirov and Spartak-2 Kostroma disqualified for fielding ineligible players.

Group 3

Round 1 [May 3]
Lokomotiv Murom           1-0 FK Rybinsk
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl       0-0 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 2 [May 10]
Lokomotiv Murom           1-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl
FK Rybinsk                0-1 Kooperator Vichuga

Round 3
Lokomotiv Murom           0-0 Kooperator Vichuga
FK Rybinsk                 -  Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl

Round 4
FK Rybinsk                1-1 Lokomotiv Murom           
Kooperator Vichuga         -  Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl

Round 5
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl       0-0 Lokomotiv Murom           
Kooperator Vichuga         -  FK Rybinsk

Round 6
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl        -  FK Rybinsk       
Kooperator Vichuga        2-0  Lokomotiv Murom

Kooperator Vichuga qualify for semifinals.

Semifinals [Jun 22, 29] 
Kovrovets Kovrov      0-3 1-3 FK Obninsk 
Kooperator Vichuga    2-0 1-0 Dinamo Petushki 

Finals [Jul 13, Aug 3] 
FK Obninsk            4-0 1-1 Kooperator Vichuga     

FK Obninsk are 2003 Golden Ring Cup winners and qualified for the 
KFK Cup Final Tournament. 

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Website

NORTHWEST

Participants:

Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
Sevmash Severodvinsk
FK Pskov-2000-2
Lokomotiv St Petersburg
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk
Torpedo-Piter St Petersburg (withdrew before start season)
FK Kondopoga

Start of season - May 15, End of season -  September 17.

Round 1 [May 18]
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         6-1 Sevmash Severodvinsk
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      1-1 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           0-4 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      1-1 FK Kondopoga
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             1-0 FK Pskov-2000-2

Round 2
[May 15]
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             3-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk
[May 25]
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         1-1 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           0-2 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           2-0 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk    

Moved Matches
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         1-0 FK Pskov-2000-2 
[May 28]
FK Pskov-2000-2                   1-3 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  

Round 3 
[May 25] 
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             0-0 FK Kondopoga
[Jun 8]
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      6-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk  
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           2-1 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      2-3 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 
FK Pskov-2000-2                   1-3 Lokomotiv St Petersburg  

Round 4 [Jun 22]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              0-4 FK Kondopoga
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           2-0 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             ppd FK Pskov-2000-2
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         2-0 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      1-2 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki

Round 5 [Jun 29]
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           2-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk 
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      0-3 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 
FK Pskov-2000-2                   1-2 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             1-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
FK Kondopoga                      1-0 Lokomotiv St Petersburg

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              0-2 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             2-2 FK Kondopoga
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         2-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      1-0 FK Pskov-2000-2
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           0-0 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 

Round 7 
[Jul 13]
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      4-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk
FK Pskov-2000-2                   0-4 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             1-1 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           2-1 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 
[Oct 2] 
FK Kondopoga                      0-3 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad

Round 8 [Jul 20]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              n/p TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        [awd 3-0]
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         3-1 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      1-0 FK Kondopoga 
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           1-0 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      3-1 FK Pskov-2000-2

Round 9 
[Jul 27]
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             3-1 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 
FK Kondopoga                      1-0 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           awd Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk [awd 3-0,
                                                             originally 2-4]
[Sep 28]
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             1-2 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
Sevmash Severodvinsk              n/p FK Pskov-2000-2 [awd 0-3][Pskov dns]

Round 10 [Aug 3]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              0-3 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             1-2 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           5-1 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
FK Kondopoga                      1-3 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             awd FK Pskov-2000-2              [awd 3-0,
                                                             originally 0-0]           

Round 11 [Aug 10]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              0-0 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad 
FK Kondopoga                      n/p FK Pskov-2000-2 [awd 3-0]
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      0-1 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             4-1 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      0-1 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad

Round 12 [Aug 17]
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             3-1 Sevmash Severodvinsk  
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           1-1 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
FK Kondopoga                      1-0 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             1-1 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
FK Pskov-2000-2                   n/p SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg [awd 0-3]

Round 13 [Aug 24]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              n/p Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk [awd 3-0]
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         0-0 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             0-0 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           n/p FK Pskov-2000-2              [awd 3-0]
FK Kondopoga                      0-0 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad

Round 14 [Aug 31]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              0-2 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           n/p FK Pskov-2000-2              [awd 3-0]
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      1-0 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         5-0 FK Kondopoga
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk             1-4 Lokomotiv St Petersburg

Round 15 [Sep 7]
Sevmash Severodvinsk              1-2 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      2-0 SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         n/p FK Pskov-2000-2              [awd 3-0]
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             1-0 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           2-0 FK Kondopoga

Round 16 
[Sep 14]
Lokomotiv St Petersburg           2-1 Sevmash Severodvinsk
FK Kondopoga                      2-1 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk
FK Pskov-2000-2                   n/p Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk [awd 0-3]
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      4-0 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki
[Oct 7]
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             2-5 Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad

Round 17 [Sep 21]
FK Kondopoga                      2-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk
Baltika-2 Kaliningrad             0-0 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
FK Pskov-2000-2                   n/p TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        [awd 0-3]
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg       -  Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki            -  Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk

Round 18 [Sep 28]
FK Pskov-2000-2                   n/p Sevmash Severodvinsk         [awd 0-3]
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg      2-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki           3-2 FK Kondopoga
Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk      0-2 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad         5-1 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk


Final Table

 1. Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad    18 13 4 1  43-12 43 Champions, promoted
 2. Lokomotiv St Petersburg      18 13 2 3  37-12 41 
 3. Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki      18  9 4 5  24-24 31 
 4. Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 18  8 4 6  23-16 28 
 5. FK Kondopoga                 18  8 4 6  23-21 28 
 6. SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 18  8 4 6  27-18 28 
 7. Baltika-2 Kaliningrad        18  5 7 6  18-17 22 
 8. TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        18  5 4 9  26-32 19 
 9. Sevmash Severodvinsk         18  4 1 13 16-41 13 
10. FK Pskov-2000-2              18  0 0 18  4-48  0 withdrew

Topscorers:
D. Botisenkov (Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad) - 8 goals
N. Monakhov (Lokomotiv St Petersburg) - 8 goals
 
Source: St Peterburg Football Federation Website

NORTHWEST CUP 

Quarterfinal Groups

Murmansk Group [June 12-15]
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        1-1 FK Kondopoga   
FK Kondopoga                 5-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk 
TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        9-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk 

1. TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 2 1 1 0 10-1  4 qualified for semifinals
2. FK Kondopoga          2 1 1 0  6-1  4
3. Sevmash Severodvinsk  2 0 0 2  0-14 0

St Petersburg Group
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 2-0 Lokomotiv St Petersburg
SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg 0-2 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 
Lokomotiv St Petersburg      0-0 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk 

1. Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk  2  1 1 0  2-0  4 qualified for semifinals
2. SDYuShOR-Zenit St Petersburg  2  1 0 1  2-2  3
3. Lokomotiv St Petersburg       2  0 1 1  0-2  1

Pskov Group
FK Pskov-2000-2             1-5 Favorit Vyborg
Favorit Vyborg              3-1 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki      
FK Pskov-2000-2             3-0 Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki      

1. Favorit Vyborg               2  2 0 0  8-2  6 qualified for semifinals
2. FK Pskov-2000-2              2  1 0 1  4-5  3
3. Luki-SKIF Velikiye Luki      2  0 0 2  1-6  0

Kaliningrad Group 
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad  0-0 1-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad  
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad  qualified for semifinals

Semifinals [Jul 17, 24]
Favorit Vyborg             2-0 0-0 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad  4-1 3-2 Priozyorsk-Dinamo Priozyorsk  

Final [Jul 30, in St Petersburg]
Favorit Vyborg               0-2   Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad

Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad are 2003 Northwest Cup winners and qualified 
for the KFK Cup Final Tournament.


PRIVOLZHYE

Round 1 [May 16]
Neftyanik Buguruslan             3-1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
Rubin-2 Kazan                    4-2 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk 
Salyut Saratov                   2-2 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka      
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk  
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     1-0 Druzhba Arzamas   
FK Syzran                        2-2 Spartak MIZ Vorsma  
Khopyor Balashov                 3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 

Round 2 [May 18]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     0-3 Priborostroitel Saransk 
Neftyanik Buguruslan             1-2 Spartak MIZ Vorsma        
Rubin-2 Kazan                    4-0 Druzhba Arzamas  
Salyut Saratov                   1-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk    
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-0 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka 
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk    
FK Syzran                        0-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 
Khopyor Balashov                 0-4 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        

Round 3 [May 23]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-0 Salyut Saratov 
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-0 Sokol-2 Saratov 
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        1-2 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        0-0 Priborostroitel Saransk      
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               3-0 Khopyor Balashov         
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-1 Neftyanik Buguruslan   
Energiya Ulyanovsk               2-0 FK Syzran   

Round 4 [May 25]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-0 Sokol-2 Saratov  
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-3 Salyut Saratov                   
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        1-1 Priborostroitel Saransk          
Rubin-2 Kazan                    1-0 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         3-0 FK Syzran   
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                3-2 Khopyor Balashov  
Energiya Ulyanovsk               0-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan             

Round 5 [May 30]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     1-1 Spartak MIZ Vorsma 
Neftyanik Buguruslan             4-0 Druzhba Arzamas      
Priborostroitel Saransk          5-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 
Salyut Saratov                   1-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-1 Rubin-2 Kazan                    
FK Syzran                        3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Khopyor Balashov                 2-1 Energiya Ulyanovsk  

Round 6 [Jun 1]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     2-2 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Neftyanik Buguruslan             4-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Priborostroitel Saransk          0-1 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
Salyut Saratov                   1-2 Rubin-2 Kazan                    
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     
FK Syzran                        0-1 Druzhba Arzamas     
Khopyor Balashov                 2-3 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  

Round 7 [Jun 13]
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         2-1 Khopyor Balashov 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    2-1 FK Syzran     
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               2-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         1-1 Priborostroitel Saransk          
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     1-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Energiya Ulyanovsk               0-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka  

Round 8 [Jun 15]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-0 Khopyor Balashov  
Rubin-2 Kazan                    1-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-1 Salyut Saratov
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               1-1 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         3-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     2-1 FK Syzran   
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                2-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-0 Priborostroitel Saransk          

Round 9 [Jun 20]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     1-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk 
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        1-2 Energiya Ulyanovsk  
Neftyanik Buguruslan             5-1 Salyut Saratov 
Priborostroitel Saransk          3-0 Druzhba Arzamas   
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        0-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka    
FK Syzran                        2-0 Sokol-2 Saratov                   
Khopyor Balashov                 0-0 Rubin-2 Kazan                    

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     0-0 Druzhba Arzamas   
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  
Neftyanik Buguruslan             7-1 Sokol-2 Saratov  
Priborostroitel Saransk          2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        2-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk     
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               4-1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  
FK Syzran                        1-0 Salyut Saratov  
Khopyor Balashov                 0-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     

Round 11 [Jun 27]
Druzhba Arzamas                  0-1 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         2-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    5-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-2 Khopyor Balashov 
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk   
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     0-0 Priborostroitel Saransk          
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-0 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
FK Syzran                        2-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan             

Round 12 [Jun 29]
Druzhba Arzamas                  3-2 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         0-4 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Rubin-2 Kazan                    0-1 Priborostroitel Saransk    
Salyut Saratov                   1-0 Khopyor Balashov  
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         1-1 Spartak MIZ Vorsma 
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     4-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
FK Syzran                        2-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan     
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk   

Round 13 [Jul 11]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     3-1 Sokol-2 Saratov
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-5 Rubin-2 Kazan                    
Priborostroitel Saransk          0-0 Salyut Saratov                   
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        0-0 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               4-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk     
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-1 Druzhba Arzamas  
Khopyor Balashov                 2-0 FK Syzran   

Round 14 [Jul 13]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     4-2 Salyut Saratov                   
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        2-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 
Priborostroitel Saransk          2-0 Sokol-2 Saratov    
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        1-3 Rubin-2 Kazan                    
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               1-0 Druzhba Arzamas 
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                3-2 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Khopyor Balashov                 0-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  

Round 15 [Jul 18]
Druzhba Arzamas                  0-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-1 Energiya Ulyanovsk               
Neftyanik Buguruslan             2-1 Priborostroitel Saransk          
Rubin-2 Kazan                    2-0 Spartak MIZ Vorsma     
Salyut Saratov                   1-0 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Sokol-2 Saratov                  1-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk  
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     4-0 Khopyor Balashov 
FK Syzran                        1-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     

Round 16 [Jul 20]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-1 Energiya Ulyanovsk               
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-2 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka
Neftyanik Buguruslan             2-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    3-1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  
Salyut Saratov                   3-2 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     2-0 Spartak MIZ Vorsma              
FK Syzran                        2-3 Priborostroitel Saransk          

Round 17 [Jul 25]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     3-2 Khopyor Balashov  
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        2-1 FK Syzran   
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        1-1 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               2-2 Sokol-2 Saratov 
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk    
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                2-4 Salyut Saratov        
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-2 Rubin-2 Kazan                    
Druzhba Arzamas                  0-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         

Round 18 [Jul 27]
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         2-2 Druzhba Arzamas 
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        1-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Priborostroitel Saransk          2-1 Khopyor Balashov   
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        4-2 FK Syzran   
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               1-0 Salyut Saratov   
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-0 Rubin-2 Kazan   
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                4-0 Sokol-2 Saratov
Energiya Ulyanovsk               3-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 

Round 19 [Aug 1]
Neftyanik Buguruslan             3-1 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Rubin-2 Kazan                    4-1 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Salyut Saratov                   2-1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-3 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     3-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka 
FK Syzran                        0-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Khopyor Balashov                 1-0 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     
Druzhba Arzamas                  0-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         

Round 20 [Aug 3]
Druzhba Arzamas                  ppd Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk  
Neftyanik Buguruslan             3-2 ?Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    3-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka   
Salyut Saratov                   1-2 Spartak MIZ Vorsma  
Sokol-2 Saratov                  3-1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     1-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk               
FK Syzran                        0-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Khopyor Balashov                 3-3 Priborostroitel Saransk 

Round 21 [Aug 15]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     2-0 FK Syzran 
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-3 Sokol-2 Saratov     (awd)     
Priborostroitel Saransk          0-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan 
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        6-1 Salyut Saratov    
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               3-1 Rubin-2 Kazan      
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         0-0 Druzhba Arzamas   
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                3-0 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk (awd)
Energiya Ulyanovsk               3-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk    

Round 22 [Aug 17]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     2-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        2-0 Salyut Saratov    
Priborostroitel Saransk          3-1 FK Syzran  
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        3-0 Sokol-2 Saratov   (awd) 
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               5-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk   
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         3-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-9 Rubin-2 Kazan       
Energiya Ulyanovsk               0-0 Druzhba Arzamas    

Round 23 [Aug 22]
Druzhba Arzamas                  3-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk   
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         4-3 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
Rubin-2 Kazan                    3-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 
Salyut Saratov                   4-2 Priborostroitel Saransk  
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-0 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     2-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
FK Syzran                        2-1 Khopyor Balashov   

Round 24 [Aug 24]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-2 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  
Neftyanik Buguruslan             3-1 Khopyor Balashov 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    5-2 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Salyut Saratov                   3-0 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
Sokol-2 Saratov                  3-4 Priborostroitel Saransk    
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk    
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     2-1 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk 

Round 25 [Aug 29]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     1-1 Rubin-2 Kazan   
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        2-2 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Priborostroitel Saransk          0-0 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        8-0 Druzhba Arzamas       
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               0-0 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-2 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  
Khopyor Balashov                 3-1 Sokol-2 Saratov  

Round 26 [Aug 31]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     2-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk 
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-2 Druzhba Arzamas    
Neftyanik Buguruslan             ppd FK Syzran    
Priborostroitel Saransk          0-3 Rubin-2 Kazan   
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        4-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               3-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka    
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                1-3 Energiya Ulyanovsk   
Khopyor Balashov                 0-1 Salyut Saratov                   

Round 27 [Sep 5]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-0 Priborostroitel Saransk 
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         3-0 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
Rubin-2 Kazan                    3-0 Khopyor Balashov 
Salyut Saratov                   3-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan     
Sokol-2 Saratov                  2-1 FK Syzran    
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         0-0 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        
Energiya Ulyanovsk               3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk  (awd)

Round 28 [Sep 7]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka 
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-2 Priborostroitel Saransk    
Salyut Saratov                   3-1 FK Syzran                        
Sokol-2 Saratov                  2-1 Neftyanik Buguruslan             
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk  (awd)
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     1-0 Khopyor Balashov  
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-1 Spartak MIZ Vorsma               
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-1 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        

Round 29 [Sep 12]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     1-3 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-3 Spartak MIZ Vorsma          (awd)
Neftyanik Buguruslan             1-0 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Priborostroitel Saransk          1-1 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        6-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
FK Syzran                        2-3 Rubin-2 Kazan
Khopyor Balashov                 1-1 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk

Round 30 [Sep 14]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     0-4 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-3 Khimik Dzerzhinsk           (awd)
Neftyanik Buguruslan             3-1 Rubin-2 Kazan
Priborostroitel Saransk          1-2 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Salyut Saratov                   2-1 Sokol-2 Saratov
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        1-0 Spartak MIZ Vorsma
FK Syzran                        3-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Khopyor Balashov                 2-0 Druzhba Arzamas

Round 31 [Sep 19]
Druzhba Arzamas                  2-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         2-2 FK Syzran
Rubin-2 Kazan                    3-0 Sokol-2 Saratov
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               5-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     4-1 Salyut Saratov
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                2-2 Priborostroitel Saransk
Energiya Ulyanovsk               0-0 Khopyor Balashov

Round 32 [Sep 21]
Druzhba Arzamas                  3-1 FK Syzran
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         2-1 Neftyanik Buguruslan
Rubin-2 Kazan                    6-1 Salyut Saratov
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk   (awd)
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               2-2 Priborostroitel Saransk
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         3-0 Khopyor Balashov
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     5-1 Sokol-2 Saratov
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                4-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka

Round 33 [Sep 26]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk   (awd)
Neftyanik Buguruslan             2-4 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka
Priborostroitel Saransk          1-0 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny
Salyut Saratov                   1-0 Druzhba Arzamas
Sokol-2 Saratov                  2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk
FK Syzran                        1-3 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Khopyor Balashov                 0-2 Spartak MIZ Vorsma

Round 34 [Sept 28]
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     3-0 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny
Neftyanik Buguruslan             2-2 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Priborostroitel Saransk          3-0 Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk    (awd)
Salyut Saratov                   4-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk
Sokol-2 Saratov                  0-3 Druzhba Arzamas
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     2-1 Rubin-2 Kazan
FK Syzran                        0-3 StroiPlastmass Isheyevka
Khopyor Balashov                 1-2 Khimik Dzerzhinsk

Round 35 [Oct 3]
Druzhba Arzamas                  1-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         1-0 Rubin-2 Kazan
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        0-3 Khopyor Balashov            (awd)
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               5-1 FK Syzran
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         2-0 Salyut Saratov
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                0-3 Neftyanik Buguruslan
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-1 Sokol-2 Saratov

Round 36 [Oct 5]
Druzhba Arzamas                  2-1 Rubin-2 Kazan
Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         0-1 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Priborostroitel Saransk          2-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        3-0 Khopyor Balashov             (awd)
Spartak MIZ Vorsma               4-0 Neftyanik Buguruslan
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         1-1 Sokol-2 Saratov
Khimik Dzerzhinsk                3-0 FK Syzran
Energiya Ulyanovsk               1-0 Salyut Saratov

Final Table:

 1. Rubin-2 Kazan                    32 24  1  7  85-31 73 
 2. StroiPlastmass Isheyevka         32 20  9  3  58-25 69 
 3. Spartak MIZ Vorsma               32 20  7  5  68-29 67 
 4. Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny        32 18  7  7  72-25 61 
 5. TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk     32 18  6  8  51-33 60 
 6. Neftyanik Buguruslan             32 16  6 10  62-41 54 
 7. Priborostroitel Saransk          32 14 11  7  50-33 53 
 8. Salyut Saratov                   32 16  2 14  48-51 50 
 9. Energiya Ulyanovsk               32 13 11  8  38-28 50 
10. Druzhba Arzamas                  32 12  9 11  30-39 45 
11. Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka     32  9  9 14  40-64 36 
12. Khimik Dzerzhinsk                32  9  3 20  39-73 30 
13. Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk         32  8  6 18  33-66 30 
14. Khopyor Balashov                 32  8  3 21  33-54 27 
15. FK Syzran                        32  6  5 21  33-62 23 
16. Sokol-2 Saratov                  32  5  7 20  25-62 22 
17. Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk        32  3  4 25  23-72 13

Source: KFK Zone Privolzhye

PRIVOLZHYE CUP

1st Round (1/16 Finals) (May 2-4)
NTTs Togliatti                  2-0 1-1 FK Syzran
Energiya Ulyanovsk              4-1 1-4 Lada-2 Togliatti      (pen. 5-4)
Parus-Most Yoshkar-Ola          1-4 0-4 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
Neftekhimik-2 Nizhnekamsk       n/p 0-0 ORTO Izhevsk
Khopyor Balashov                2-1 0-1 Sokol-2 Saratov

2nd Round (1/8 Finals) (May 9-11)
Druzhba Arzamas                 5-1 2-0 Lisma-Mordovia-2 Saransk
Neftyanik Buguruslan            4-0 1-3 Salyut Saratov
StroiPlastmass Isheyevka        1-0 0-2 ORTO Izhevsk
TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk    0-0 0-4 NTTs Togliatti
Sokol-2 Saratov                 3-2 0-2 Energiya Ulyanovsk
Spartak MIZ Vorsma              3-0 6-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
Priborostroitel Saransk         2-4 1-1 Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka
Rubin-2 Kazan                   0-1 0-3 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny

Quarterfinals (Jun 6-8)
Druzhba Arzamas                 1-1 1-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan
ORTO Izhevsk                    0-1 0-7 NTTs Togliatti
Energiya Ulyanovsk              0-2 0-1 Spartak MIZ Vorsma
Lokomotiv-Khimmash Ruzayevka    0-2 0-0 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny

Semifinals (Jul 3-6)
Neftyanik Buguruslan            1-0 1-6 NTTs Togliatti 
Spartak MIZ Vorsma              1-0 0-5 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny 

Final (Aug 6-9) 
NTTs Togliatti                  2-2 0-4 Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny 

Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny are 2003 Privolzhye Cup winners and qualified 
for the KFK Cup Final Tournament.

SIBERIA

Group A

Round 1
SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      1-0 Atom Zheleznogorsk  
ChitaAngara Angarsk        3-3 Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk

Round 2
Angara Angarsk             2-0 Atom Zheleznogorsk  
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 2-2 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita  
Zenit Irkutsk              0-0 Energis Irkutsk

Round 3 [Jun 20]
SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      0-0 Zenit Irkutsk       
Energis Irkutsk            0-1 Angara Angarsk             

Round 4 [Jun 22]
Zenit Irkutsk              0-2 Angara Angarsk             
Energis Irkutsk            2-1 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 7-1 Atom Zheleznogorsk  

Round 5 [Jul 4]
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 3-0 Energis Irkutsk    [awd]        
Atom Zheleznogorsk         3-0 Zenit Irkutsk              

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 7-0 Zenit Irkutsk              
Atom Zheleznogorsk         0-2 Energis Irkutsk            
SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      3-1 Angara Angarsk             

Round 7 [Jul 11]
Zenit Irkutsk              2-1 Atom Zheleznogorsk         
Energis Irkutsk            2-2 Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 

Round 8 [Jul 13]
Zenit Irkutsk              5-3 Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 
Energis Irkutsk            1-2 Atom Zheleznogorsk         
Angara Angarsk             2-1 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita     

Round 9 [Jul 18]
Angara Angarsk             1-0 Zenit Irkutsk              
SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      1-1 Energis Irkutsk            

Round 10 [Jul 20]
Angara Angarsk             1-3 Energis Irkutsk            
SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      3-0 Zenit Irkutsk            [awd?]  
Atom Zheleznogorsk         2-6 Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 

Round 11 [Jul 25]
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 3-0 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita    [awd?]   
Atom Zheleznogorsk         3-0 Angara Angarsk             

Round 12 [Jul 27] 
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 1-0 Angara Angarsk             
Atom Zheleznogorsk         4-1 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      
Energis Irkutsk            2-1 Zenit Irkutsk              

Final Table:

1. Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 10 6 3 1 37-15  21  
2. Angara Angarsk             10 5 1 4 13-14  16 
3. Energis Irkutsk            10 4 3 3 13-12  15 
------------------------------------------------
4. Atom Zheleznogorsk         10 4 0 6 16-22  12 
5. SKA-Zabaykalets Chita      10 3 3 4 13-15  12 
6. Zenit Irkutsk              10 2 2 6  8-22   8 

NB: table reported by Football AlphaTV
    does not include Raspadskaya 3-0 SKA (rd 11) and Atom 4-1 SKA (rd 12)

Topscorers:
Andrei Shemenev (Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk)  11 goals
Andrei Artyukhin (Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk)  6 goals
Aleksandr Shmarin (Angara)                     6 goals
Leonid Nigai (Atom)                            4 goals

Group B

Round 1 [Jun 6]
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 2-3 SibOVV Kemerovo                  
Pivzavod Barnaul                 4-3 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 
Yantar Seversk                   3-0 Polimer Baranaul                 
KD Vostok Tomsk                  1-0 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    

Round 2 [Jun 8]
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 8-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 
Pivzavod Barnaul                 2-0 SibOVV Kemerovo                  
Yantar Seversk                   1-2 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    
KD Vostok Tomsk                  4-3 Polimer Baranaul                 

Round 3 [Jun 13]
Polimer Baranaul                 0-1 Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    0-0 Pivzavod Barnaul                 
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 0-1 Yantar Seversk                   
SibOVV Kemerovo                  3-0 KD Vostok Tomsk  
                
Round 4 [Jun 15]
Polimer Baranaul                 2-3 Pivzavod Barnaul                 
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    2-2 Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 0-1 KD Vostok Tomsk                  
SibOVV Kemerovo                  0-2 Yantar Seversk 
                  
Round 5 [Jun 22]
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    1-1 Polimer Baranaul                 
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 0-3 SibOVV Kemerovo                  
KD Vostok Tomsk                  4-3 Yantar Seversk                   
Pivzavod Barnaul                 2-5 Dinamo-2 Barnaul    
             
Round 6 [Jun 27] 
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 2-2 Yantar Seversk                   
Pivzavod Barnaul                 2-0 KD Vostok Tomsk                  
SibOVV Kemerovo                  1-1 Polimer Baranaul                 
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 1-9 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk  
  
Round 7 [Jun 29]
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 1-1 KD Vostok Tomsk 
Pivzavod Barnaul                 1-1 Yantar Seversk 
SibOVV Kemerovo                  2-0 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 1-5 Polimer Baranaul   
              
Round 8 [Jul 4]
KD Vostok Tomsk                  2-1 Dinamo-2 Barnaul  [3-0 awd?] 
Yantar Seversk                   0-2 Pivzavod Barnaul
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    1-2 SibOVV Kemerovo   
Polimer Baranaul                 1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk

Round 9 [Jul 6]
KD Vostok Tomsk                  1-0 Pivzavod Barnaul                 
Yantar Seversk                   3-2 Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk
Polimer Baranaul                 2-1 SibOVV Kemerovo 

Round 10 [Jul 11]
Polimer Baranaul                 3-0 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    
SibOVV Kemerovo                  1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 
Yantar Seversk                   0-2 KD Vostok Tomsk  
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 2-1 Pivzavod Barnaul       
          
Roun 11 [Jul 18]
Pivzavod Barnaul                 3-1 Polimer Baranaul                 
Yantar Seversk                   3-1 SibOVV Kemerovo    
KD Vostok Tomsk                  3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 2-3 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk
    
Round 12 [Jul 20]
KD Vostok Tomsk                  3-3 SibOVV Kemerovo    
Yantar Seversk                   4-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 
Pivzavod Barnaul                 1-1 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirs
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 1-0 Polimer Baranaul                 

Round 13 [Jul 25]
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 0-7 Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 
SibOVV Kemerovo                  1-2 Pivzavod Barnaul                 
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    1-1 Yantar Seversk                   
Polimer Baranaul                 5-1 KD Vostok Tomsk      
            
Round 14 [Jul 27]  
Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 0-0 Pivzavod Barnaul                 
SibOVV Kemerovo                  4-2 Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 
Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    3-0 KD Vostok Tomsk                  
Polimer Baranaul                 1-2 Yantar Seversk            

Final Table:

1. KD Vostok Tomsk                  14 8 2 4  23-24 26
2. Pivzavod Barnaul                 14 7 4 3  23-17 25 
3. Yantar Seversk                   14 7 3 4  26-18 24 
------------------------------------------------------
4. Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 14 6 3 5  38-24 21
5. SibOVV Kemerovo                  14 6 2 6  25-22 20 
6. Polimer Barnaul                  14 5 2 7  25-22 17 
7. Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk    14 4 5 5  24-19 17 
8. Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk 14 2 1 11 10-48  7 

Topscorers:
Nikolai Shakalin (Dinamo)         12 goals
Igor Dmitriev (SibOVV Kemerovo)   10 goals
Anatoliy Panchenko (Dinamo)        8 goals
Mikhail Shestakov (Dinamo)         7 goals
Sergei Ageyev (Polimer)            6 goals


Final Stage

During the Final Stage each team played only teams from the other preliminary 
group.
The results between the finalists during the First Stage are included in the
Final Stage table.

Final Stage

1. Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  xxx 5-2 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-0  
2. Pivzfvod Barbaul            3-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0  
3. KD Vostok Tomsk             1-2 1-0 xxx 4-3 0-0 1-0
4. Yantar Seversk              3-2 0-2 0-2 xxx 3-0 2-1 
5. Energis Irkutsk             2-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-1  
6. Angara Angarsk              3-3 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-3 xxx  

Known result dates:

Round 1 [Aug 22]
Yantar Seversk               3-0 Energis Irkutsk
KD Vostok Tomsk              1-0 Angara Angarsk

Round 2 [Aug 24]
Yantar Seversk               2-1 Angara Angarsk
KD Vostok Tomsk              0-0 Energis Irkutsk

Final Table

1. Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   10  6 2 2  24-15  20 Champions, promoted
2. Pivzavod Barnaul             10  6 1 3  16-11  19
3. KD Vostok Tomsk              10  4 2 4  11-13  14
4. Energis Irkutsk              10  3 2 5  10-15  11
5. Yantar Seversk               10  3 2 5  14-16  11
6. Angara Angarsk               10  2 3 5   9-14   9

Matches for 7th place:
Dinamo-2 Barnaul                 2-2 n/p Atom Zheleznogorsk [awd 0-3 in 2nd match]

Matches for 9th place:
SibOVV Kemerovo                  4-3 0-3 SKA-Zabaykalets Chita

Matches for 11th place:
Polimer Barnaul                 10-0 1-3 Zenit Irkutsk

Final Ranking:

 7. Atom Zheleznogorsk
 8. Dinamo-2 Barnaul
 9. SKA-Zabaykalets Chita
10. SibOVV Kemerovo
11. Polimer Barnaul
12. Zenit Irkutsk
13. Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk
14. Metallurg-Kuzbass-2 Novokuznetsk

Sources: FC Torpedo Rubtsovsk Official Site,
         Krasnoyarsk Futbolny
         Football AlphaTV

SOUTH

Round 1
Nart Nr        3-1 Ulan Zalata
Spartak-2 Nch  4-0 Volgar-Gaz-2
Alania-Avtodor 5-1 SKA T-Shura
Avtomobilist   0-1 Khasavyurt
Angusht-Neft   1-0 Dinamo Plt
Kayakent       2-0 Uralan-3
Dagestanets    1-1 Volgodonsk
Dinamo Gr      1-1 Mozdok
Spartak-Naur   3-0 Vladikavkaz
Anzhi-2        3-1 Progress
DagDiesel      3-0 Torpedo Tg

Round 2
Nart Nr        3-1 Volgar-Gaz-2
Spartak-2 Nch  6-0 Ulan Zalata
Alania-Avtodor 0-0 Khasavyurt
Avtomobilist   2-2 SKA T-Shura
Angusht-Neft   2-1 Azov
Kayakent       0-0 Volgodonsk
Dagestanets    6-2 Uralan-3
Dinamo Gr      1-0 Vladikavkaz
Spartak-Naur   0-1 Mozdok
Anzhi-2        0-0 Torpedo Tg
DagDiesel      2-1 Progress

Round 3
Ulan Zalata    0-3 Progress
Volgar-Gaz-2   0-1 Torpedo Tg
Mozdok         1-1 Anzhi-2
Vladikavkaz    2-0 DagDiesel
Uralan-3       1-0 Dinamo Gr
Volgodonsk     0-1 Spartak-Naur
Dinamo Plt     0-2 Kayakent
Azov           0-1 Dagestanets
SKA T-Shura    4-0 Angusht-Neft
Khasavyurt     2-0 Torpedo G
Nart Nr        1-0 Alania-Avtodor
Spartak-2 Nch  5-0 Avtomobilist

Round 4
Ulan Zalata    0-2 Torpedo Tg
Volgar-Gaz-2   2-1 Progress
Mozdok         4-0 DagDiesel
Vladikavkaz    1-0 Anzhi-2
Uralan-3       0-0 Spartak-Naur
Volgodonsk     1-0 Dinamo Gr
Dinamo Plt     1-1 Dagestanets
Azov           1-0 Kayakent
SKA T-Shura    2-1 Torpedo G
Khasavyurt     1-0 Angusht-Neft
Nart Nr        5-1 Avtomobilist
Spartak-2 Nch  2-0 Alania-Avtodor

Round 5
Alania-Avtodor 6-1 Ulan Zalata
Avtomobilist   2-0 Volgar-Gaz-2
Angusht-Neft   0-2 Nart
Torpedo G      1-1 Spartak-2 Nch
Kayakent       3-0 SKA T-Shura
Dagestanets    1-1 Khasavyurt
Dinamo Gr      2-0 Dinamo Plt
Spartak-Naur   2-0 Azov
Anzhi-2        1-0 Uralan-3
DagDiesel      1-0 Volgodonsk
Progress       2-2 Mozdok
Torpedo Tg     2-0 Vladikavkaz

Round 6
Alania-Avtodor 5-0 Volgar-Gaz-2
Avtomobilist   2-1 Ulan Zalata
Angusht-Neft   1-0 Spartak-2 Nch
Torpedo G      1-0 Nart
Kayakent       0-1 Khasavyurt
Dagestanets    1-1 SKA T-Shura
Dinamo Gr      2-2 Azov
Spartak-Naur   2-0 Dinamo Plt
Anzhi-2        3-1 Volgodonsk
DagDiesel      3-0 Uralan-3
Progress       1-0 Vladikavkaz
Torpedo Tg     2-0 Mozdok

Final Table:
 
 1. Nart Nartkala                   42  31 5 6  104-38  98 
 2. Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala        42  27 8 7   84-39  89 
 3. Torpedo Taganrog                42  27 7 8   87-37  88 
 4. Spartak-Naur Naurskaya          42  26 5 11  77-36  83 
 5. FK Mozdok                       42  26 4 12  99-45  82 
 6. DagDiesel Kaspiysk              42  25 1 16  75-46  76 
 7. Alania-Avtodor Vladikavkaz      42  24 2 16  79-44  74 
 8. FK Vladikavkaz                  42  23 5 14  78-45  74 
 9. FK Khasavyurt                   42  22 7 13  77-55  73 
10. Kayakent Izberbash              42  21 6 15  80-63  69 
11. Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy   42  21 3 18  56-52  66 
12. Spartak-2 Nalchik               42  18 5 19  71-50  59 
13. Volgar-GazProm-2 Astrakhan      42  17 2 23  59-69  53 
14. FSK Ulan Zalata Lagan           42  14 5 23  47-93  47 
15. Uralan-3 Elista                 42  13 5 24  44-73  44 
16. FK Volgodonsk                   42  12 6 24  47-70  42 
17. Angusht-Neftyanik Malgobek      42  11 9 22  36-70  42 
18. Dinamo Groznyi                  42  11 9 22  33-78  42 
19. Dagestanets Makhachkala         42  11 8 23  67-89  41 
20. FK Azov                         42  13 1 28  40-97  40 
21. DFK Torpedo Georgiyevsk         42   6 9 27  42-100 27 
22. Avtomobilist Beslan             42   6 2 34  24-117 20 

Crosstable

                                    Nar Anz TTg SpN Moz DgD Ala Vla Kha Kay Pro Sp2 VGP UZL Ura Vlg AnN Din Dgs Azv TGe Avt
 1. Nart Nartkala                   xxx 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 5-0 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 6-0 3-0 5-1 
 2. Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala        1-1 xxx 0-0 5-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 6-0 2-1 
 3. Torpedo Taganrog                1-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 2-1 2-0 6-0 4-1 5-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 6-0 5-0 3-0  
 4. Spartak-Naur Naurskaya          2-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-0 5-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 6-2 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 5. FK Mozdok                       1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 5-1 0-1 8-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 6-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 5-0  
 6. DagDiesel Kaspiysk              1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 0-1 2-4 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 8-1 3-0 1-0 6-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 5-1 5-3 
 7. Alania-Avtodor Vladikavkaz      1-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-4 xxx 1-2 0-0 2-0 5-0 3-1 5-0 6-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 1-0 
 8. FK Vladikavkaz                  0-3 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-4 2-0 1-0 xxx 8-0 5-1 2-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 5-0 4-0 
 9. FK Khasavyurt                   1-1 2-3 1-1 1-2 6-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 3-1 1-2 2-0 5-2 4-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 
10. Kayakent Izberbash              5-3 1-2 2-2 2-2 4-3 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 4-2 5-0 5-1 6-3 
11. Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy   1-3 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 
12. Spartak-2 Nalchik               1-3 4-3 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 4-0 6-0 6-0 4-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 
13. Volgar-GazProm-2 Astrakhan      1-4 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-0 xxx 6-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 2-3 3-1 5-1 3-0 3-0  
14. FSK Ulan Zalata Lagan           3-4 0-0 0-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-3 3-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 4-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 
15. Uralan-3 Elista                 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 3-0 0-3 0-0 0-3 0-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 
16. FK Volgodonsk                   0-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 2-3 2-1 0-4 3-1 2-1 1-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-2 3-0  
17. Angusht-Neftyanik Malgobek      0-2 1-1 2-0 0-3 2-1 1-2 1-3 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 3:0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-0  
18. Dinamo Groznyi                  1-1 0-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-0 0-3 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 
19. Dagestanets Makhachkala         3-5 0-3 3-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 6-3 1-1 1-6 3-1 0-3 0-1 1-1 6-2 1-1 3-0 4-1 xxx 6-2 0-0 7-1 
20. FK Azov                         2-4 0-3 2-7 0-2 1-4 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-3 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 4-0 
21. DFK Torpedo Georgiyevsk         1-0 3-3 0-1 1-2 3-4 0-2 2-4 3-1 1-0 2-7 0-1 1-1 1-2 6-1 2-2 0-1 3-3 0-0 3-3 1-0 xxx 3-0 
22. Avtomobilist Beslan             0-3 0-3 1-3 1-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-1 0-3 1-0 0-3 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 2-2 0-1 0-3 1-2 1-0 xxx 

SOUTH CUP

In Azov

Semifinals
Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala        2-0 Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy
FK Azov                         1-0 Torpedo Taganrog

Final [Aug 15, 18]
FK Azov                     1-4 0-1 Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala

Source: FK Volgodonsk Official Website 

URAL

Round 1 
[May 18]
Metallurg Zlatoust             1-0 Neftekhimik Salavat
Atlant Yekaterinburg           1-1 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk
[May 28]
Berkut Omsk                    0-1 Yugra Nizhnevartovsk
[Jun 24]
Avangard Omsk                  0-1 Tobol Tobolsk              
[Jun 28] 
Zavod Kirova Perm              4-1 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen

Round 2 
[May 20]
Metallurg Zlatoust             3-0 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
Zavod Kirova Perm              1-0 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk
[May 23]
Atlant Yekaterinburg           1-0 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen
[Jun 22]
Berkut Omsk                    0-0 Tobol Tobolsk    

Round 3 [May 25]
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          0-0 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen
Tobol Tobolsk                  1-1 Yugra Nizhnevartovsk
Neftekhimik Salavat            0-0 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
Metallurg Zlatoust             2-1 Zavod Kirova Perm
Avangard Omsk                  2-1 Berkut Omsk

Round 4 [Jun 5]
Yugra Nizhnevartovsk           2-2 Atlant Yekaterinburg
Tobol Tobolsk                  2-2 Zavod Kirova Perm
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          3-0 Berkut Omsk
Neftekhimik Salavat            4-0 Avangard Omsk
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          0-2 Metallurg Zlatoust

Round 5 [Jun 7]
Yugra Nizhnevartovsk           1-3 Zavod Kirova Perm
Tobol Tobolsk                  3-1 Atlant Yekaterinburg
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          2-0 Avangard Omsk
Neftekhimik Salavat            2-1 Berkut Omsk
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 2-1 Metallurg Zlatoust

Round 6 
[Jun 15]
Tobol Tobolsk                  1-3 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
Yugra Nizhnevartovsk           1-0 Neftekhimik Salavat
Atlant Yekaterinburg           2-2 Metallurg Zlatoust
Avangard Omsk                  1-3 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk 
[Jul 1]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 3-0 Berkut Omsk    

Round 7 [Jun 17]
Tobol Tobolsk                  4-0 Neftekhimik Salavat
Yugra Nizhnevartovsk           1-2 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
Zavod Kirova Perm              3-1 Atlant Yekaterinburg
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 2-0 Avangard Omsk
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          3-1 Berkut Omsk  

Round 8 
[Jul 6]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          0-0 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 
Metallurg Zlatoust             5-1 Tobol Tobolsk              
Zavod Kirova Perm              5-0 Berkut Omsk               
Neftekhimik Salavat            1-1 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk        
[Jul 9]
Atlant Yekaterinburg           1-0 Avangard Omsk        

Round 9 [Jul 7]
Neftekhimik Salavat            1-3 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen  
Atlant Yekaterinburg           2-0 Berkut Omsk               
Zavod Kirova Perm              3-2 Avangard Omsk       
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          0-0 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk     

Round 10 [Jul 14]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          1-1 Zavod Kirova Perm          
Tobol Tobolsk                  2-1 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk     
Berkut Omsk                    0-3 Metallurg Zlatoust       
Neftekhimik Salavat            3-1 Atlant Yekaterinburg   

Round 11 
[Jul 12]
Neftekhimik Salavat            0-1 Zavod Kirova Perm       
[Jul 16]
Atlant Yekaterinburg           2-1 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak           
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 0-1 Tobol Tobolsk       
Avangard Omsk                  0-6 Metallurg Zlatoust       

Round 12 
[Jul 19]
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          0-1 Atlant Yekaterinburg        
[Aug 1]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 0-1 Zavod Kirova Perm               
Tobol Tobolsk                  5-0 Berkut Omsk                     
[Sep 5]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          2-1 Metallurg Zlatoust   
[Oct 4]
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          2-1 Avangard Omsk

Round 13
[Aug 3]
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          0-6 Zavod Kirova Perm     
Tobol Tobolsk                  2-1 Avangard Omsk                  
[Aug 7]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 2-1 Atlant Yekaterinburg        
[Sep 3]
Neftekhimik Salavat            0-1 Metallurg Zlatoust    

Round 14 
[Aug 11]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 1-2 Molniya-Irtysh-2 
Zavod Kirova Perm              2-2 Metallurg Zlatoust              
Avangard Omsk                  2-1 Berkut Omsk        
[Oct 1]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamal          2-1 Neftekhimik Salavat

Round 15 
[Aug 19]
Atlant Yekaterinburg           1-1 Tobol Tobolsk        
[Aug 23]
Avangard Omsk                  2-4 Neftekhimik Salavat        
[Aug 26]
Berkut Omsk                    2-2 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak       
Metallurg Zlatoust             n/p Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk [awd 3-0]

Round 16 
[Aug 21]
Zavod Kirova Perm              4-0 Tobol Tobolsk                   
Berkut Omsk                    1-4 Neftekhimik Salavat       

Round 17 
[Aug 28]
Berkut Omsk                    0-1 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen
Avangard Omsk                  0-2 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak 
Metallurg Zlatoust             5-2 Atlant Yekaterinburg     
[Sep 1]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak          0-1 Tobol Tobolsk                   

Round 18 [Aug 30]
Avangard Omsk                  0-1 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen  
Neftekhimik Salavat            3-1 Tobol Tobolsk    
Berkut Omsk                    3-3 Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk   
Atlant Yekaterinburg           6-5 Zavod Kirova Perm               

Round 19 
[Sep 8]
Metallurg Zlatoust             3-2 Tobol Tobolsk  
[Sep 11]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 2-1 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
Berkut Omsk                    0-1 Zavod Kirova Perm
Avangard Omsk                  0-0 Atlant Yekaterinburg
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          1-1 Neftekhimik Salavat

Round 20 [Sep 13]
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen 2-0 Neftekhimik Salavat
Berkut Omsk                    1-0 Atlant Yekaterinburg
Avangard Omsk                  0-1 Zavod Kirova Perm
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          1-1 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Zavod Kirova Perm              5-0 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak
[Sep 20]
Tobol Tobolsk                  1-2 SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen
Atlant Yekaterinburg           4-2 Neftekhimik Salavat
Metallurg Zlatoust             5-1 Berkut Omsk

Round 22 [Sep 22]
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk          2-2 Tobol Tobolsk
Zavod Kirova Perm              4-2 Neftekhimik Salavat
Metallurg Zlatoust             4-0 Avangard Omsk
Lokomotiv Sterlitamal          n/p Atlant Yekaterinburg [awd 3-0]

Final Table

 1. Metallurg Zlatoust              18 14  2  2  53-17  44
 2. Zavod Kirova Perm               18 13  3  2  50-19  42
 3. SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen  18 10  2  6  24-18  32
 4. Tobol Tobolsk                   18  8  4  6  30-28  28
 5. Lokomotiv Sterlitamak           18  7  6  5  23-20  27
 6. Atlant Yekaterinburg            18  7  4  7  27-32  25
 7. Neftekhimik Salavat             18  6  3  9  28-30  21
 8. Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk           18  4  8  6  20-28  20
 9. Avangard Omsk                   18  2  1 15  11-40   7
10. Berkut Omsk                     18  1  3 14  12-46   6
 -. Yugra Nizhnevartovsk - withdrew (all matches annulled)

Crosstable
                                SST  Ava  Atl  Ber  ZKP  M-I  Lok  Met  Nef  Tob  Yug
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen  xxx  2-0  2-1  3-0  0-1  1-2  2-1  2-1  2-0  0-1
Avangard Omsk                   0-1  xxx  0-0  2-1  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-6  2-4  0-1
Atlant Yekaterinburg            1-0  1-0  xxx  2-0  6-5  1-1  2-1  2-2  4-2  1-1
Berkut Omsk                     0-1  1-2  1-0  xxx  0-1  3-3  2-2  0-3  1-4  0-0  0-1
Zavod Kirova Perm               4-1  3-2  3-1  5-0  xxx  1-0  5-0  2-2  4-2  4-0
Molniya-Irtysh-2 Omsk           0-0  2-1  0-1  3-1  0-6  xxx  1-1  0-2  1-1  2-2
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak           0-0  2-0  +:-  3-0  1-1  0-0  xxx  2-1  2-1  0-1
Metallurg Zlatoust              4-2  4-0  5-2  5-1  2-1  +:-  3-0  xxx  1-0  3-2
Neftekhimik Salavat             1-3  4-0  3-1  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  xxx  3-1
Tobol Tobolsk                   1-2  2-1  3-1  5-0  2-2  2-1  1-3  1-5  4-0  xxx  1-1
Yugra Nizhnevartovsk (withdrew)           2-2       1-3       1-2       1-0       xxx

URAL CUP 

Quarterfinals
Atlant Yekaterinburg            6-1 4-0 Berkut Omsk 
SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen  0-2 3-2 Yava-Kedr Novouralsk 
Zavod Kirova Perm               1-1 3-1 SKiK Tryokhgorny 
Metallurg Zlatoust              3-0 2-2 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak    

Semifinals
Yava-Kedr Novouralsk            0-0 0-1  Atlant Yekaterinburg   
Zavod Kirova Perm               2-2 2-3  Metallurg Zlatoust 

Final
Metallurg Zlatoust              3-1 2-2  Atlant Yekaterinburg   

Metallurg Zlatoust  are 2003 Ural Cup winners and qualified for KFK Cup 
final tournament

Source: SDYUSHOR SibNefteProvod Tyumen Official Site



KFK Championship 2003

KFK Championship Finals [Azov, Oct 12-22]

NB: Portovik Kholmsk (Far Eastern Zone winners) refused to participate.
    Zavod Kirova Perm played instead of Metallurg Zlatoust (Ural).

Group A
                                       Obn  ZKP  Rub
1.FK Obninsk                           xxx  2-1  3-2
2.Zavod Kirova Perm                         xxx  2-1
3.Rubin-2 Kazan                                  xxx

1.FK Obninsk                           2   2  0  0   5- 3   6  [Golden Ring]
2.Zavod Kirova Perm                    2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [Ural]
-------------------------------------------------------------
3.Rubin-2 Kazan                        2   0  0  2   3- 5   0  [Privolzhye]

Group B
                                       A-L  Bal  Sha
1.Alla-L Lobnya                        xxx  1-1  3-0
2.Baltika Tarco Kaliningrad                 xxx  1-0
3.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk             xxx

1.Alla-L Lobnya                        2   1  1  0   4- 1   4  [Podmoskovye]
2.Baltika Tarco Kaliningrad            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4  [Northwest]
-------------------------------------------------------------
3.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   2   0  0  2   0- 4   0  [Siberia]

Group C

NB: Nart Nartkala renamed Aruan Nartkala
                                       Aru  Rot  Alm
1.Aruan Nartkala                       xxx  1-0  2-2
2.Rotor-2 Volgograd                         xxx  4-0
3.Almaz Moskva                                   xxx

1.Aruan Nartkala                       2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [South]
2.Rotor-2 Volgograd                    2   1  0  1   4- 1   3  [Chernozemye]
-------------------------------------------------------------
3.Almaz Moskva                         2   0  1  1   2- 6   1  [Moscow]


Final Group

NB: Nart Nartkala renamed Aruan Nartkala
                              Aru  Obn  A-L  ZKP  Bal  Rot
1.Aruan Nartkala              xxx  1-0  2-0  6-1  2-2  1-0
2.FK Obninsk                       xxx  1-1  2-1  2-1  2-0
3.Alla-L Lobnya                         xxx  9-1  1-1  3-1
4.Zavod Kirova Perm                          xxx  2-1  3-1
5.Baltika Tarco Kaliningrad                       xxx  2-1
6.Rotor-2 Volgograd                                    xxx

(Each team only played teams from other groups. The results of 
 the 1st stage are included in the final table.)

Final Group

1.Aruan Nartkala              5   4  1  0  12- 3  13  Amateur Champions
2.FK Obninsk                  5   3  1  1   7- 4  10
3.Alla-L Lobnya               5   2  2  1  14- 6   8
4.Zavod Kirova Perm           5   2  0  3   8-19   6
5.Baltika Tarco Kaliningrad   5   1  2  2   7- 8   5
6.Rotor-2 Volgograd           5   0  0  5   3-11   0



Amateur (KFK) Cup 2003

Final Tournament [Sep 13 - 18]

Group A (in Obninsk, Kaluga Region)

Participants:

FK Obninsk (Golden Ring Cup winners)
VATI Volzhskiy (Chernozemye Cup winners)
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad (Northwest Cup winners)
Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk (Siberia Cup winners)

Round 1 [Sep 13]
VATI Volzhskiy             3-0  Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad
FK Obninsk                 5-0  Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk

Round 2 [Sep 14]
Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad  1-1  Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk
VATI Volzhskiy             0-1  FK Obninsk   

Round 3 [Sep 16]
VATI Volzhskiy             0-0  Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  
FK Obninsk                 2-2  Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad

Final Table 

 1. FK Obninsk                         3  2 1 0  8-2 7 
 2. VATI Volzhslkiy                    3  1 1 1  3-1 4 
 3. Baltika-TARKO Kaliningrad          3  0 2 1  3-6 2 
 4. Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 3  0 2 1  1-6 2 

Group B (in Balabanovo, Kaluga Region)

Participants:

Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny (Privolzhye Cup winners)
Almaz Moscow (Center [Moscow] Cup winners)
Alla-L Lobnya (Center [Podmoskovye] Cup winners)
Metallurg Zlatoust (Ural Cup winners)

Round 1 [Sep 13]
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny  1-5  Almaz Moscow
Alla-L Lobnya              4-1  Metallurg Zlatoust

Round 2 [Sep 14]
Almaz Moscow               3-0  Metallurg Zlatoust
Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny  1-1  Alla-L Lobnya

Round 3 [Sep 16]
Metallurg Zlatoust         n/p  Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny [awarded 0-3]
Alla-L Lobnya              3-3  Almaz Moscow

Table 

 1. Almaz Moscow               3  2 1 0 11- 4 7 
 2. Alla-L Lobnya              3  1 2 0  8- 5 5
 3. Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny  3  1 1 1  5- 6 4
 4. Metallurg Zlatoust         3  0 0 3  1-10 0 

Final [Sep 18, Obninsk]

FK Obninsk                 3-1 Almaz Moscow  
  [Subratov 1, 85, Skvortsov 77; Romanov 37]

FK Obninsk are KFK Cup winners and promoted to Division 2

Russia 2003 Fifth Level

Altay
Amur
Arkhangelsk
Astrakhan
Bashkortostan
Belgorod
Bryansk
Buryatia
Chechnya
Chelyabinsk
Chuvashia
Irkutsk
Ivanovo
Kaluga
Kamchatka
Karelia
Kemerovo
Khabarovsk
Khakassia
Kirov
Krasnodar
Krasnoyarsk
Kurgan
Kursk
Leningrad Region
Mordovia
Moscow City
Moscow Region
Murmansk
Nizhniy Novgorod
Orenburg
Penza
Perm
Primorye
Rostov
Ryazan
Sakhalin
Samara
Stavropol
St Petersburg City
Sverdlovsk
Tambov
Tatarstan
Tomsk
Tula
Tver
Tyumen
Udmurtia
Vladimir
Volgograd
Voronezh

ALTAY TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Biya Biysk            22  15  3  4  56-18  48 Champions
 2. Zarya Rubtsovsk       22  15  1  6  47-25  46
 3. Dinamo-2 Barnaul      22  14  3  5  69-35  45
 4. Spartak Gorno-Altaysk 22  14  3  5  37-17  45 *
 5. Gerkules Rubtsovsk    22  11  5  6  34-20  38
 6. Zvezda-GUIN Rubtsovsk 22  11  5  6  41-25  38
 7. Dinamo Biysk          22  12  2  8  37-27  38
 8. Yunost Klyuchi        22   8  2 12  40-46  26
 9. Spartak Kamen-na-Obi  22   6  1 15  17-46  19
10. Khimik Yarovoye       22   4  6 12  25-52  18
11. Elevator Tolmenka     22   4  1 17  26-59  13
12. Lokomotiv-VRZ Barnaul 22   1  2 19  18-76   5

* Spartak Gorno-Altaysk is from the Gorny Altai Republic

Source: FC Progress Biysk 

AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table after first leg:

 1.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk        6   4  2  0  16- 2  14
 2.Kommunalnik Blagoveshchensk   5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  
 3.Spartak Blagoveshchensk       6   4  0  2  25-13  12  
 4.Lokomotiv Svobodnyi           6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  
 5.DVI RUC Blagoveshchensk       6   1  2  3  10-16   5  
 6.FK Zeya                       5   0  1  4   1-12   1  
 7.Amur-87 Blagoveshchensk       4   0  0  4   2-19   0  
NB: Gornyak Raychikhinsk apparently withdrew

ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Khimik Koryazhma       14 14 0  0  52-10 42 Champions
 2. Rekord Arkhangelsk     14  9 2  3  36-10 29
 3. Viniks Arkhangelsk     14  8 2  4  22-13 26
 4. Sevmash Severodvinsk   14  7 3  4  23-17 24
 5. Belomorets Arkhangelsk 14  5 4  5  16-12 19
 6. Spartak Velsk          14  3 1 10  17-36 10
 7. Lokomotiv Kotlas       14  2 2 10  21-41  8
 8. SCBK Arkhangelsk       14  1 0 13   6-54  3

Source: FC Roma Arkhangelsk

Arkhangelsk Region Cup

Final [Aug 9]

Khimik Koryazhma 1-1 Rekord Arkhangelsk (pen 5-3)

Khimik Koryazhma are Arkhangelsk Region Cup winners.

ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standing

 1.Korabel Krasnye Barrikady      Champions
 2.Dinamo Astrakhan
 3.Energetik
 4.Iskra Akhtubinsk
 5.Zvezda Znamensk
 6.Dorozhnik Volodarskiy
 7.TransGaz Astrakhan
 8.KaspRyba Kamyzyak
 9.Volzhane Narimanov
10.MorFlot Astrakhan
11.Loko-Gaz Astrakhan
12.Spartak Astrakhan
13.Inter Astrakhan

Cup winners: Transgaz

Second Level

Top of Final Standing

1. Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan 
2. Spartak-Dizel
3. Volzhanin Yenotayevka

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

  1. Kauchuk Sterlitamak        24 21 3  0 86-12 66 Champions
  2. Mirazh Blagoveshchensk     24 19 3  2 64-15 60 
  3. Neftekhimik Salavat        24 15 2  7 67-27 47 
  4. Kolos Davlekanovo          24 13 4  7 61-41 43 
  5. Neftyanik-Reid Ufa         24 11 6  7 33-25 39 
  6. Devon Serafimovskiy        24 12 1 11 37-32 37 
  7. Altair Alekseyevka         24 10 3 11 43-46 33 
  8. Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak      24  9 5 10 51-48 32 
  9. Neftemash Ishimbay         24  9 2 13 41-54 29 
 1o. Devon Oktyabrskiy          24  7 4 13 33-56 25 
 11. Mashinostroitel Belebey    24  7 1 16 28-57 22 
 12. Rassvet Kumertau           24  3 4 17 20-65 13 
 13. Voskhod Ufa                24  1 0 23 12-98  2  

Source: FC Stroitel Ufa Website
   
BELGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Khimik Shebekino            32  29  2  1  98- 19  89  Champions
 2.FK Gubkin                   32  29  1  2  98- 13  88  
 3.SKIF Bessonovka             32  23  4  5  80- 20  73  
 4.GosNI Spartak Staryi Oskol  32  20  7  5  60- 31  67  
 5.DobroStroi Belgorod         32  20  4  8  77- 35  64  
 6.Pishchevik Alekseyevka      32  19  3 10  70- 33  60  
 7.ZHBK-1 Belgorod             32  18  5  9  65- 40  59  
 8.Dolzhanin Veidelevka        32  16  4 12  58- 56  52  
 9.Vorskla Borisovka           32  12  5 15  49- 66  41  
10.FK Stroitel                 32  11  4 17  47- 83  37  
11.Salyut-Energiya-3 Belgorod  32   8  3 21  50- 91  27  
12.FK Staryi Oskol-2           32   7  3 22  50- 79  24  
13.Spartak Valuiki             32   7  3 22  34- 74  24  
14.FK Novyi Oskol              32   7  2 23  42- 74  23  
15.Nika Pyatnitskoye           32   6  3 23  51-114  21  
16.Victoria Staryi Oskol       32   6  2 24  22- 70  20  [*]
17.DYUSSH-6 Belgorod           32   5  3 24  29- 82  18  

NB: [*] Victoria withdrew after first leg

Belgorod Region Cup

Quarterfinals:

SK GosNI Spartak Staryi Oskol 1-0  Kolos Pochayevo
Pishchevik Alekseyevka        1-0  SKIF Bessonovka  (aet)
Khimik Shebekino              3-0  Spartak Gotnya
FK Gubkin                     8-0  Vorskla Borisovka

Semifinals:

Pishchevik Alekseyevka        1-1 1-2  SK GosNI Spartak Staryi Oskol
FK Gubkin                     1-1 0-0  Khimik Shebekino

Final [Aug 13]

Khimik Shebekino               2-1  SK GosNI Spartak Staryi Oskol

Khimik Shebekino are Belgorod Region Cup winners.

Source: Oskolskiye Novosti

BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Zenit Zhukovka            30  25  4  1  84- 22  79  Champions
 2.Dinamo-2 Bryansk          30  22  4  4  99- 33  70  
 3.Cement Fokino             30  21  5  4  79- 23  68  [+]
 4.Bezhitsa Bryansk          30  19  6  5  73- 32  63  
 5.BGSKHA Vygonichi Kokino   30  16  6  8  58- 37  54  
 6.Dorozhnik Dubrovka        30  13  5 12  57- 51  44  
 7.FK Novozybkov             30  12  7 11  46- 39  43  
 8.Sokol Seltso              30  12  7 11  52- 40  43  
 9.Spartak Pochep            30  10  7 13  54- 56  37  
10.Proletariy Surazh         30  11  1 18  50- 82  34  
11.Mebelshchik Dyatkovo      30   9  6 15  39- 59  33  
12.Yantar Unecha             30  11  0 19  42- 67  33  
13.Sputnik Karachev          30   9  4 17  37- 62  31  
14.Zarya Starodub            30   6  5 19  36- 70  23  
15.FK Klintsy                30   4  4 22  28- 80  16
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Bumazhnik Belyye Berega   30   3  3 24  35-114  12  Relegated

Source: FC Dinamo Bryansk

Top Scorers:

1.Taptov (Zenit)             33
2.Prokopov (Cement)          24
3.Serdyukov (Yantar)         22
4.Tolkachov (Dinamo-2)       21
5.Lobyryov (Bezhitsa)        20
  Zaitsev (BGSKHA Vygonichi) 20
7.Galko (Cement)             19
  Revin (Novozybkov)         19
  Romashov (Sokol)           19


BRYANSK REGION CUP

First Round

Dixis Bryansk [D2]              2-3 BEZHITSA Bryansk
ISKRA Trubchevsk [D2]           3-1 Yantar Unecha
STROITEL Novozybkov [D2]        2-0 FK Klintsy
Rubin Zlynka [D2]               1-2 FK NOVOZYBKOV
Zenit-2 Zhukovka [D2]           0-2 SOKOL Seltso
ENCORE TURBOREMONT Bryansk [D2] 3-0 Sputnik Karachev
SNEZHKA Putyovka [D2]           5-2 Dorozhnik Dubrovka
VTORMET Bryansk [D2]            w/o Mebelshchik Dyatkovo
Torpedo Navlya [D2]             2-3 DINAMO-2 Bryansk
Kultura Dobrun [D2]             0-1 SPARTAK Pochep
Radogoshch Pogar [D2]           0-1 PROLETARIY Surazh
Metallurg Lyubokhna [D2]        2-4 BUMAZHNIK Belyye Berega
Cement-2 Fokino [D2]            2-4 ZENIT Zhukovka
Dorozhnik Mglin [D2]            0-0 ZARYA Starodub            [pen 2-3]
Gazovik Glinishchevo [D2]       1-2 BGSKHA Vygonichi Kokino
Diesel Bryansk [D2]             w/o CEMENT Fokino

Second Round

Iskra Trubchevsk [D2]   1-1 1-3 STROITEL Novozybkov [D2]
Bumazhnik Belyye Berega 1-3 2-8 ZENIT Zhukovka
SNEZHKA Putyovka [D2]   2-1 4-3 Encore TurboRemont Bryansk [D2]
VtorMet Bryansk [D2]    3-3 0-3 BGSKHA VYGONICHI Kokino
Zarya Starodub          1-2 0-7 FK NOVOZYBKOV
Proletariy Surazh       0-4 w/o DINAMO-2 Bryansk
Spartak Pochep          1-0 w/o BEZHITSA Bryansk
Sokol Seltso            0-1 0-0 CEMENT Fokino

Quarterfinals

BGSKHA Vygonichi Kokino  0-0 1-2 DINAMO-2 Bryansk        [aet]
Stroitel Novozybkov [D2] 1-4 0-4 ZENIT Zhukovka
FK Novozybkov            0-1 1-1 BEZHITSA Bryansk
CEMENT Fokino            4-0 2-2 Snezhka Putyovka [D2]

Semifinals

DINAMO-2 Bryansk 4-0 1-1 Bezhitsa Bryansk
CEMENT Fokino      w/o   Zenit Zhukovka

Final

DINAMO-2 Bryansk 3-2 Cement Fokino
[Potapkin 45, Slobodko 48, Shelyutov 53 - Galko 60 pen, Pachkoria 90]


BRYANSK REGION SECOND DIVISION (6th level overall)

Central Zone

 1.DIXIS Bryansk               38  31  3  4  162- 36  96
 2.Avangard Kletnya            38  26  4  8   98- 51  82  
 3.Encore TurboRemont Bryansk  38  23  8  7   84- 38  77  
 4.Lokomotiv Bryansk           38  23  7  8   83- 52  76
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Zenit-2 Zhukovka            38  23  6  9   87- 51  75  
 6.VtorMet Bryansk             38  22  8  8  102- 38  74  
 7.Snezhka Putyovka            38  22  6 10  102- 47  72  
 8.Torpedo Navlya              38  19  6 13   76- 56  63  
 9.Torpedo-BTU Bryansk         38  17  9 12   84- 68  60  
10.Cement-2 Fokino             38  17  8 13   84- 61  59  
11.Metallurg Lyubokhna         38  17  7 14   74- 48  58  
12.Gazovik Glinishchevo        38  15  4 19   90- 82  49  
13.Stroitel Komarichi          38  14  2 22   61- 87  44  
14.Diesel Bryansk              38  10 11 17   54- 75  41  
15.Kultura Dobrun              38  11  7 20   83- 92  40  
16.Rondo Bryansk               38  10  7 21   54- 81  37  
17.Bolshoye Polpino Bryansk    38   8  3 27   41-112  27  
18.Star Glass Star             38   6  4 28   43-125  22  
19.Urozhai Otradnoye           38   5  6 27   38-122  21  
20.Stekolshchik Ivot           38   2  2 34   27-205   8  

Top Scorers:

1.Krivtsov (DIXIS)   52
2.Babayev (Avangard) 47
3.Prorokov (Snezhka) 35

Western Zone

 1.Iskra Trubchevsk            14  13  0  1  61- 9  39  [-]
 2.Rubin Zlynka                14  10  2  2  45-19  32
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Radogoshch Pogar            14  10  0  4  38-19  30  
 4.Stroitel Novozybkov         14   7  1  6  26-23  22  
 5.Monolit Naitopovichi        14   6  1  7  34-37  19  
 6.FK Klimovo                  14   2  2 10  15-52   8  
 7.Besed Krasnaya Gora         14   2  0 12  16-46   6  
 8.Dorozhnik Mglin             14   2  2 10  16-35   2  [*]

[*] Dorozhnik have 6 pts reducted.

Top Scorers:

1.Tishchenko (Radogoshch) 22
2.Idolenkov (Iskra)       12
3.Melekhov (Iskra)        11

Promotion Playoff

1.DIXIS Bryansk               10   8  0  2  48-10  24  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Iskra Trubchevsk            10   7  0  3  27-17  21  [-]
3.Encore TurboRemont Bryansk  10   6  0  4  17-18  18  
4.Lokomotiv Bryansk           10   3  2  5  12-19  11  
5.Avangard Kletnya            10   3  1  6  13-26  10  
6.Rubin Zlynka                10   1  1  8  13-45   4

BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude      Champions
VSGTU Ulan-Ude
BGU Ulan-Ude
Pishchevik Ulan-Ude
Sturm Ulan-Ude
LVRZ Ulan-Ude
Neva Turuntayevo
Dinamo Onokhoi
Baikal Ulan-Ude
Shakhtyor Sagan-Nur

CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings:

FK Vedeno              Champions
Kavkaz Aldy
Vainakh Argun
FK Samashki
Avtodor Urus-Martan
Alkha Alkhan-Yurt
Berd Berdykel
Irs Novyye Atagi
Loko-Gums Gudermes
Terek Tolstoi-Yurt
Marta Achkhoi-Martan
Uragan Goity
Taifun Koshkeldy
Orga Argun             Relegated

In 2004, the league will include 16 clubs.

Source: Chechnya Free

CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Championship Playoff Final Standings

1.Metallurg Asha
2.Magnezit Satka
3.Torpedo Miass
4.SKiK Tryokhgornyi
5.Start Sim
6.Zenit-2 Chelyabinsk

Source: Glagol

CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

60th Edition

Final Table 

 1. Khimik Vurnary            26  21  4  1  65-17  67 Champions 
 2. Zvezda Shumerlya          26  18  5  3  75-32  59 
 3. SK Centr Cheboksary       26  18  4  4  80-38  58 
 4. Volga Cheboksary          26  16  3  7  57-19  51 
 5. Krylya Cheboksary         26  11  8  7  45-30  41 
 6. TAV-Kubnya Komsomolskoye  26  11  2 13  42-59  35 
 7. Elara Cheboksary          26  10  5 11  32-39  35 
 8. Tayfun Shemursha          26   9  7 10  48-54  34 
 9. Stal Cheboksary           26   8  8 10  33-39  32 
10. Temp Batyrevo             26   6  8 12  41-53  26 
11. Energia Cheboksary        26   7  4 15  33-56  25 
12. RDYuSSh Cheboksary        26   7  3 16  43-50  24 
13. Sputnik Alatyr            26   6  5 15  28-58  23 
14. Lokomotiv Kanash          26   1  0 25  15-93   3 *

* Lokomotiv Kanash withdrew after Round 18.

Topscorers:

Sergei Aleksandrov (SK Centr) - 21 goals
Sergei Antonov (Tayfun) - 21 goals
Denis Polutin (RDYuSSh and SK Centr) - 19 goals 
Dmitriy Selivanov (Temp) - 16 goals
Sergei Ryabinin (SK Centr) 15 goals
Andrei Ustinov (Khimik) - 13 goals
Aleksei Knyazev (Khimik) - 13 goals 

CHUVASIA CUP 2003 

Final:

SK Centr Cheboksary  4-1 Khimik Vurnary  

Sources: Yuriy Petrov (Chuvashia), Cheboksary Online

IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Angara Angarsk  Champions
2. Energis Irkutsk
3. Shakhtyor Cheremkhovo

IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Avtokranovets Ivanovo
Voskhod-Sereda Furmanov
Rodnik Rodniki
Srommashina Kokhma
Mashinostroitel Vichuga
Telekom Shuya
Volzhanin Kineshma
Osnova-KhBK Teykovo

KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Fakel Belousovo         22 18 4 0  63-23 58 Champions
 2. Tashir-VILSI Kaluga     22 14 3 5  56-40 45 
 3. SK Olimpik Kaluga       22 13 4 5  39-13 43 
 4. Avangard Lyudinovo      22  9 5 8  37-39 32 
 5. FK Yukhnov              22  8 6 8  47-35 30 
 6. AMK-Annenki Kaluga      22  8 3 11 36-37 27 
 7. Tekstilshchik Yermolino 22  7 4 11 37-51 26 
 8. Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga      22  7 3 12 35-42 24 
 9. Liteyshchik Kirov       22  7 2 13 36-64 23 
10. Tayfun-IATE Obninsk     22  6 5 11 32-51 23 
11. FK Maloyaroslavets      22  8 5 11 38-39 23 
12. FK Kondrovo             22  5 4 13 29-54 19 relegated

Topscorers:

Aleksandr Seredokhin (Fakel) - 21 goals
Dmitriy Rogachov (Tayfun) - 13 goals
Yevgeniy Filin (Tashir-VILSI) - 12 goals

Second Level 

Final Table 

 1. Torpedo-SDYuShOR Kaluga    22  17  2  3  53-17  53 promoted 
 2. Kommunalshchik Sukhinichi  22  16  3  3  57-23  51 
 3. Gornyak Tovarkovo          22  14  4  4  50-22  46 
 4. Avangard Peremyshl         22  15  0  7  37-30  45 
 5. Lokomotiv Fayansovaya      22  11  4  7  34-34  37 
 6. Kolos-Agrisovgaz           22  10  3  9  45-48  33 
 7. Impuls Sosenskiy           22   9  4  9  35-33  31 
 8. FK Balabanovo              22   7  3 12  28-62  24 
 9. FK Shturm Kaluga           22   6  3 13  29-59  21 
10. Ultra Belousovo            22   5  2 15  20-56  17 
 -. Slava Borovsk              excluded 
 -. Aviator Shaykovka          excluded 

Third Level 

Final Stage 

For 1-4 places

Final Table 

1. Zarya Duminichi    6  4 1 1  25-11  13 
2. Stroitel Mosalsk   6  3 0 3  17-9    9 
3. FK Zhukov          6  2 2 2  13-20   8 
4. Avtodor Kremenki   6  1 1 4   8-23   4 

For 5-9 places 

Final Table 

5. Iskra Zhizdra             4  3 1 0  15-3  10 
6. Baumanets Kaluga          4  2 0 2   6-4   6 
7. Remontnik Baryatino       4  1 2 1   7-13  5 
8. Meliorator Spassk-Demensk 4  1 1 2   5-11  4 
9. Saturn Polotnyanyi Zavod  4  1 0 3   4-6   3

Kaluga Region Cup 

Final: 
Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga      2-3  SK Olimpik Kaluga       

SK Olimpik Kaluga are 2003 Kaluga Region Cup winners.

Source: Vest' Kaluga

KAMCHATKA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Kamchatka Football Federation Cup
(No championship this year)

Participants

Vulkan Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Orlando Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Kirpichiki Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Fregat Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Arsenal Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Veteran Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Fokus Yelizov
Mokhovskoy Nagornyi
Zarya Vilyuchinsk
Rybak Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy withdrew

Top of table [after 7 rounds, 2 rounds to play)

1. Veteran Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   15 pts
2. Arsenal Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   13
3. Vulkan Peropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy    13

Source: Kamchatskaya Pravda

KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 2
Nevskaya Kosmetika Petrozavodsk 1-1 Viktoria Helyla
Alvi                            2-1 Okhrana
Olonia Olonets                  0-1 KarAL Nadvoitsy
Kompania BT                     2-3 Avtokolonna-1126

Source: http://www.rep.ru/sport/05.html

Division 2

Final Stage [Sep 19-21]

Lahdenpohja   drw CBK Segezha
Lahdenpohja   6-0 Kem'-Les
Lahdenpohja   4-2 Kostomuksha
CBK Segezha   2-1 Kem'-Les
CBK Segezha   4-2 Kostomuksha
Kem'-Les       bt Kostomuksha

Final Table 

1. Lahdenpohja   7 promoted
2. CBK Segezha   7 promoted
3. Kem'-Les      3
4. Kostomuksha   0

KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Group South 

Final Table 

 1. Shakhtyor-Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk          26  23  1  2   70 
 2. NKAZ Novokuznetsk                       26  18  5  3   59 
 3. Mezhdurechye Mezhdurechensk             26  17  4  5   55 
 4. DYuSSh Mezhdurechensk                   26  14  8  4   50 
 5. Obogatitel Myski                        26  14  7  5   49 
 6. Legion Inskoy                           26  13  5  8   44 
 7. Energetik Kaltan                        26  11  4 11   37 
 8. Gornyak Osinniki                        26   8  7 11   31 
 9. DYuSSh Novokuznetsk                     26   8  3 15   27 
10. Gornyak Bochaty                         26   7  5 14   26 
11. Spartak Belovo                          26   5  4 17   19 
12. Shakhta Yegozovskaya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 26   4  6 16   18 
13. DYuSSh Guryevsk                         26   5  2 19   17 
14. DYuSSh Prokopyevsk                      26   4  1 21   13 

Source: FC Metallurg-Kuzbass Official Site
  
KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Stage 

Paricipants:

ARKAIM Vanino
Karat DV
Mostovik Komsomoilsk-na-Amure
SKA Tayozhnyi
SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk

Champions: ARKAIM Vanino   

Khabarovsk Territory Cup 

Final:

Mostovik Komsomoilsk-na-Amure 2-0 Eltera Khabarovsk

Mostovik Komsomoilsk-na-Amure are Khabarovsk Territory Cup winners

KHAKASSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Metallurg Sayanogorsk
Shakhtyor Chernogorsk
Lokomotiv Abakan
Torpedo Abakan
Vagonmash-UOR Abakan
Zarya Abakan
Rotor Cheryomushki
Lokomotiv Askiz
Khimik Ust-Abakan
Shushenskaya Marka Shushenskoye (Krasnoyarsk Territory)
Olimpik Minusinsk (Krasnoyarsk Territory)

Source: Shans-Khakassia

KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Lokomotov Kirov  (2002 champions)
Mashinostroitel-2 Kirov
Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk
Molot Vyatskiye Polyany
Vyatnefteprodulk Orichi
Al-Pari Zuyevka
Stankostroitel Kirov
Progress-Vernost Kirov
Metallurg Omutninsk
Mashinostroitel Belaya Kholunitsa
Trud Slobodskoy
Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov

Top of Final Standing

1. Lokomotiv Kirov Champions
2. Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov
3. Progress-Vernost Kirov

5. Stankostroitel Kirov

2nd Level  

Top of Final Standing

1. Zarya Nolinsk
2. Impuls Svechinsk 
3. Tryokhrechye Sovetsk  

KIROV REGION CUP 

Final [Aug 9]

Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov 2-1 Lokomotiv Kirov  

Dinamo-Novovyatich Kirov are KIROV REGION CUP winners

KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

PREMIER LEAGUE

Final Table


 1. Dinamo Krasnodar             30 21 4 5  62-28 67 Champions
 2. Kolos Pavlovskaya            30 18 7 5  57-18 61 
 3. Avangard Lazarevskoye        30 19 3 8  50-31 60 
 4. Kuban Staroderevyankovskaya  30 17 2 11 52-45 53 
 5. Vagonnik Krasnodar           30 15 3 12 45-34 48 
 6. Biolog Novokubansk           30 14 4 12 46-41 46 
 7. Kuban Ust-Labinsk            30 14 3 13 48-51 45 
 8. Neftyanik Goryachiy Klyuch   30 13 4 13 45-38 43 
 9. Torpedo Armavir              30 11 9 10 38-37 42 
10. GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        30 12 5 13 43-42 41 
11. Krasnodar-2000-2             30 10 4 16 39-49 34 
12. Alex Vityazevo               30 10 4 16 36-48 34 
13. Olimpia Kanevskaya           30 10 3 17 31-55 33 
14. Kuban-2 Krasnodar            30  9 4 17 36-47 31 
15. FK Tikhoretsk                30  8 3 19 36-63 27 
16. Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk  30  6 4 20 30-67 22  

Reserves of Chernomorets Novorossiysk, Kuban Krasnodar and Krasnodar-2000
entered the competition.
Urengoygazprom Anapa (Krasnodar Territory Cup 2002 winners) play in 3rd
Level as Spartak Anapa.
Dinamo Poltavskaya concentrate on the participation in 4th Level
Khimik Belorechensk and Stroitel Novokubansk withdrew
Voskhod Starovelichkovskaya relegated

Topscorers:
 Yevgeniy Bibik (Kuban St) - 19 goals
 Yevgeniy Maksimenko (Dinamo) - 16 goals
 Sergei Zababurin (Olimpia/Kolos) - 16 gpals
 Sergei Ilkun (Olimpia/Kolos) - 14 goals
 Andrei Shuvalov (Biolog) - 13 goals
 Ivan Desyatkin (Neftyanik/Avangard) - 12 goals
 Andrei Volobuyev (Vagonnik) - 11 goals
 Konstantin Podkorytov (Krasnodar-2000-2) - 10 goals
 Dmitriy Abkha (Avangard) - 9 goals 

Division 1

Final Table

 1. Lotos-Land Krasnodar     42 33  7  2 116-33 106 
 2. YuTK-Kolos               42 30  7  5 114-43  97 
 3. Urozhay K                42 30  5  7 112-43  95 
 4. Universitet              42 29  6  7 109-36  93 
 5. Ekspo-Centr              42 27  6  9 105-44  87 
 6. FK Apsheronsk            42 27  5 10  80-50  86 
 7. Voskhod St               42 23  7 12  84-56  76 
 8. Feniks                   42 22  7 13  71-52  73 
 9. Stroitel                 42 21  7 14  80-53  70 
10. Sad-Gigant               42 20 10 12  68-50  70 
11. Druzhba V                42 18 10 14  75-53  64 
12. Azovets                  42 15  8 19  84-96  53 
13. Druzhba-2                42 14  9 19  54-47  51 
14. Rus'                     42 15  5 22  64-66  50 
15. Urozhay T                42 14  5 23  51-70  47 
16. Voskhod Ch               42 12  4 26  57-101 40 
17. Neftyanik-Novrs.         42  9  6 27  45-107 33 
18. Sober                    42  9  6 27  48-121 33 
19. Vagonnik-2               42  9  3 30  49-107 30 
20. RUDN-Sochi               42  8  3 31  48-131 27 
21. Predgorye                42  8  1 33  41-127 25 
22. NSRZ                     42  3  3 36  27-103 12  

KRASNODAR TERRITORY CUP

1/8 finals
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        3-2 Urozhay Kushchevskaya
Kolos Pavlovskaya            1-0 Kuban-2 Krasnodar    
Lotos-Land Krasnodar         1-0 Neftyanik Novorossmetall 
Avangard Lazarevskoye        2-0 Kuban Ust-Labinsk            
FK Tikhoretsk                0-2 Dinamo Krasnodar   
Vagonnik Krasnodar           0-1 Stroitel Temryuk     
Kuban Staroderevyankovskaya  1-2 Ekspo-Centr              
Biolog Novokubansk           2-1 Olimpia Kanevskaya               

Quarterfinals
Ekspo-Centr                  0-1 GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        
Dinamo Krasnodar             0-2 Kolos Pavlovskaya            
Lotos-Land Krasnodar         3-2 Stroitel Temryuk 
Avangard Lazarevskoye        2-1 Biolog Novokubansk          

Semifinals
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        1-0 Avangard Lazarevskoye 
Kolos Pavlovskaya            0-1 Lotos-Land Krasnodar

Final
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar        0-2 Lotos-Land Krasnodar

Lotos-Land Krasnodar are 2003 Krasnodar Territory Cup winners

KRASNODAR TERRITORY SUPERCUP 

Dinamo Krasnodar  1-1 Lotos-Land Krasnodar (pen. 5-3)

Dinamo Krasnodar are KRASNODAR TERRITORY SUPERCUP winners.

Source: Novaya Sportivnaya Gazeta 

KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Atom Zheleznogorsk           18 13  2  3  43-14  41 Champions
 2. Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk   18 12  2  4  39-17  38 
 3. DOK Krasnoyarsk              18 11  3  4  39-14  36 
 4. Almaz Zelenogorsk            18 10  5  3  28-15  35 
 5. Zdorovy Mir Krasnoyarsk      18  6  5  7  35-34  23 
 6. AGK Achinsk                  18  6  5  7  28-25  23 
 7. Zvezda-Metallurg Krasnoyarsk 18  5  3 10  16-27  18 
 8. Energia Sharypovo            18  3  7  8  20-39  16 
 9. Zarya Yemelyanovo            18  2  6 10  16-36   6 (-6)
10. FK Kansk                     18  1  4 13   7-46   1 (-6) 

Source: Krasnoyarsk-Futbolny

KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Jun 27]

1. Lokomotiv-PLMZ Petukhovo     6  6 0 0  22- 4  18 
2. Zauralets Kurgan             6  4 1 1  19- 2  13 
3. Dinamo-UVD Ketovo            5  3 1 1   9- 3  10 
4. Trud Kataysk                 5  3 0 2  11- 7   9
5. Torpedo Shadrinsk            5  2 0 3   4- 6   6
6. Lokomotiv-94 Kurgan          6  2 0 4   4-13   6 
7. Prometey-GES Kurgan          5  2 0 3   5-12   5 
8. Veteran-ZD Kurgan            5  1 0 5   4-10   3
9. Trud Shumikha                5  0 0 5   4-25   0

Source: FC Tobol Kurgan Website

KURSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Avangard-2-Vita Kursk Champions
2. Gornyak Zheleznogorsk 
3. Rus' Obiyan

2nd Level  

Top of Final Standing 

1. Spartak-PATP Zheleznogorsk
2. Niva Kursk
3. Sokol Manturovo  

LENINGRAD REGION

LENINGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP  

Top of Final Standing 

 1. Favorit Vyborg                         Champions
 2. Izhora Gatchina district
 3. Era-Inkon
 4. PSZh Gatchina 

LENINGRAD REGION CUP

Finals [Aug 20, ?]

Kirovets Tikhvin  1-1  -  Izhora Gatchina district 

MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Zhilishchnik Saransk             52 Champions
 2. Priborostroitel Saransk          44
 3. Cementnik Komsomolskiy           41
 4. Signal Saransk                   40
 5. Sareks Saransk                   34
 6. Spartak Kovylkino                27
 7. Lokomotiv-Khimmash-ATP Ruzayevka 25
 8. Lokomotiv-TRZ Saransk            16 
 9. Rezinotekhnik Saransk            10 
10. Elektrotekhnik Kadoshkino        10
11. Lisma-Mordovia-3 Saransk         10 

Mordovia Cup winners: Priborostroitel Saransk     

Mordovia Supercup:

Priborostroitel Saransk     2-1 Zhilishchnik Saransk (aet)   

Source: RIA Mordovia 

MOSCOW CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Group A

Round 1
[May 17]
International 0-5 Vorob.Gory
Burevestnik   1-0 Kuntsevo
Rublyovo      bt. Fili
[Later]
Nadezhda      2-0 GTK
Petrov.Zamok  2-10 Kryl.Sovetov

Round 2 [May 24]
Kuntsevo      1-2 Rublyovo
Vorob.Gory    0-0 Burevestnik
Kryl.Sovetov  6-0 International
GTK           bt. Petrov.Zamok
Fili          lt. Nadezhda

Round 3 [May 31]
Burevestnik   1-0 Kryl.Sovetov
Vorob.Gory    2-1 Rublyovo
Fili          1-5 GTK
Petrov.Zamok  4-1 Kuntsevo
International 1-5 Nadezhda

Round 4 [Jun 7]
Petrov.Zamok  2-4 Fili
Kuntsevo      3-3 GTK
Vorob.Gory    0-2 Nadezhda
Kryl.Sovetov  6-3 Rublyovo
International 1-11 Burevestnik

Round 5 [Jun 14]
Burevestnik   6-0 Petrov.Zamok
Rublyovo      7-1 International
Nadezhda      2-1 Kryl.Sovetov
GTK           7-2 Vorob.Gory
Fili          4-0 Kuntsevo

Round 6 [Jun 21]
Petrov.Zamok  0-9 Kuntsevo
Vorob.Gory    1-2 Fili
Burevestnik   5-0 Rublyovo
Kryl.Sovetov  3-3 GTK
International 1-1 Nadezhda

Round 7 [Jun 28]
Rublyovo     19-0 Petrov.Zamok
Nadezhda      1-0 Burevestnik
GTK           3-1 International
Fili          2-5 Kryl.Sovetov
Kuntsevo      4-0 Vorob.Gory

Round 8 [Jul 5]
Petrov.Zamok  1-3 Vorob.Gory
Kryl.Sovetov  5-0 Kuntsevo
International 1-1 Fili
Burevestnik   1-1 GTK
Rublyovo      1-2 Nadezhda

Round 9 [Jul 12]
Nadezhda      3-2 Petrov.Zamok
Kuntsevo      4-1 International
Vorob.Gory    0-4 Kryl.Sovetov
GTK           lt. Rublyovo
Fili          lt. Burevestnik

Round 10 [Aug 30]
Kryl.Sovetov  4-0 Petrov.Zamok
Vorob.Gory    1-0 International
Fili          4-4 Rublyovo
GTK           1-1 Nadezhda
Kuntsevo      lt. Burevestnik

Round 11 [Sep 6]
Rublyovo      lt. Kuntsevo
Burevestnik   bt. Vorob.Gory
International lt. Kryl.Sovetov
Nadezhda      lt. Fili
Petrov.Zamok  lt. GTK

Round 12 [Sep 13]
Petroz.Zamok  2-2 International
Kryl.Sovetov  5-1 Burevestnik
Vorob.Gory    3-2 Rublyovo
Kuntsevo      0-0 Nadezhda
Fili          0-3 GTK

Round 13 [Sep 20]
Fili          5-1 Petrov.Zamok
GTK           3-0 Kuntsevo
Nadezhda      3-0 Vorob.Gory
Rublyovo      2-3 Kryl.Sovetov
Burevestnik   5-0 International

Round 14 [Sep 27]
Petrov.Zamok  6-3 Burevestnik
International 0-8 Rublyovo
Kryl.Sovetov  3-3 Nadezhda
Vorob.Gory    2-6 GTK
Kuntsevo      3-4 Fili

Round 15 [Oct 4]
Kuntsevo      5-4 Petrov.Zamok
Fili          3-0 Vorob.Gory
GTK           4-8 Kryl.Sovetov
Nadezhda      3-0 International
Rublyovo      0-2 Burevestnik

Round 16 [Oct 11]
Petrov.Zamok  2-2 Rublyovo
Burevestnik   2-0 Nadezhda
International 5-6 GTK
Kryl.Sovetov  3-1 Fili
Vorob.Gory    1-3 Kuntsevo

Round 17 [Oct 18]
Vorob.Gory    1-3 Petrov.Zamok
Kuntsevo      3-3 Kryl.Sovetov
Fili          6-1 International
GTK           2-3 Burevestnik
Nadezhda      3-2 Rublyovo

Round 18 [Oct 25]
Petrov.Zamok  2-14 Nadezhda
Rublyovo      0-8 GTK
Burevestnik   3-0 Fili          [awarded]
International 2-8 Kuntsevo
Kryl.Sovetov  5-0 Vorob.Gory

Final Table (missing goals of various matches):

 1.Krylya Sovetov-2  18  13  3  2  74-27  42
 2.Burevestnik       18  13  2  3  44-16  41  
--------------------------------------------
 3.Nadezhda          18  12  4  2  45-16  40  
 4.GTK               18  10  4  4  55-32  34  
 5.Fili              18   8  2  8  37-32  26  
 6.Kuntsevo          18   7  3  8  44-37  24  
 7.Rublyovo          18   6  2 10  53-42  20  
 8.Vorobyovy Gory    18   5  1 12  21-46  16  
 9.Petrovskiy Zamok  18   3  2 13  31-91  11  
10.International     18   0  3 15  17-82   3  

Group B

Round 1
[May 17]
MosFundamentStroi 2-1 Krasnogvardeyets
Smena-2           2-2 Rosich-2
Sibur             3-2 Planeta
Nika-2            2-4 Torpedo
[played later]
Koksokhimik       8-0 Alektan

Round 2
[May 24]
Krasnogvardeyets  4-3 Torpedo
Alektan           2-5 Sibur
Rosich-2          0-0 Koksokhimik
[played later]
MosFundamentStroi 4-2 Smena-2
Planeta           2-0 Nika-2

Round 3 [May 31]
Smena-2           3-0 Krasnogvardeyets
Koksokhimik       0-2 MosFundamentStroi
Sibur             2-0 Rosich-2
Nika-2           12-2 Alektan
Torpedo           5-6 Planeta

Round 4 [Jun 7]
Krasnogvardeyets  2-6 Planeta
Alektan           0-4 Torpedo
Rosich-2          1-3 Nika-2
MosFundamentStroi 1-3 Sibur
Smena-2           3-0 Koksokhimik

Round 5
[Jun 14]
Koksokhimik       2-6 Krasnogvardeyets
Sibur             3-3 Smena-2
Nika-2            1-3 MosFundamentStroi
Torpedo           2-1 Rosich-2
[played later]
Planeta           7-2 Alektan

Round 6 [Jun 21]
Krasnogvardeyets  4-0 Alektan
Rosich-2          2-4 Planeta
MosFundamentStroi 0-3 Torpedo           [awarded]
Smena-2           2-3 Nika-2
Koksokhimik       1-3 Sibur

Round 7 [Jun 28]
Sibur             4-2 Krasnogvardeyets
Nika-2            8-3 Koksokhimik
Torpedo           3-4 Smena-2
Alektan           0-13 Rosich-2
Planeta           lt. MosFundamentStroi

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Krasnogvardeyets  1-1 Rosich-2
MosFundamentStroi 16-1 Alektan
Koksokhimik       2-7 Torpedo
Sibur             1-0 Nika-2
[played later]
Smena-2           1-4 Planeta

Round 9 [Jul 12]
Nika-2            8-1 Krasnogvardeyets
Torpedo           1-1 Sibur
Planeta          10-2 Koksokhimik
Rosich-2          1-3 MosFundamentStroi
Alektan           lt. Smena-2

Round 10 [Aug 30]
Krasnogvardeyets  1-4 MosFundamentStroi
Rosich-2          3-1 Smena-2
Alektan           0-12 Koksokhimik
Torpedo           4-5 Nika-2
Planeta           bt. Sibur

Round 11 [Sep 6]
Torpedo           lt. Krasnogvardeyets
Sibur             bt. Alektan
Koksokhimik       bt. Rosich-2
Smena-2           lt. MosFundamentStroi
Nika-2            lt. Planeta

Round 12 [Sep 13]
Krasnogvardeyets  0-3 Smena-2           [awarded]
MosFundamentStroi 3-0 Koksokhimik
Rosich-2          0-2 Sibur
Alektan           0-10 Nika-2
Planeta           3-1 Torpedo

Round 13 [Sep 20]
Planeta           3-0 Krasnogvardeyets  [awarded]
Torpedo           4-1 Alektan
Nika-2            2-2 Rosich-2
Sibur             1-1 MosFundamentStroi
Koksokhimik       3-3 Smena-2

Round 14 [Sep 27]
Krasnogvardeyets  1-3 Koksokhimik
Smena-2           2-1 Sibur
MosFundamentStroi 3-0 Nika-2
Rosich-2          3-0 Torpedo
Alektan           0-8 Planeta

Round 15 [Oct 4]
Alektan           0-0 Krasnogvardeyets
Planeta           3-1 Rosich-2
Torpedo           1-2 MosFundamentStroi
Nika-2            0-4 Smena-2
Sibur             4-6 Koksokhimik

Round 16 [Oct 11]
Krasnogvardeyets  2-4 Sibur
Koksokhimik       1-0 Nika-2
Smena-2           3-2 Torpedo
MosFundamentStroi 8-0 Planeta
Rosich-2          7-0 Alektan

Round 17 [Oct 18]
Rosich-2         10-0 Krasnogvardeyets
Alektan          0-18 MosFundamentStroi
Planeta           3-0 Smena-2
Torpedo           7-3 Koksokhimik
Nika-2            2-2 Sibur

Round 18 [Oct 25]
Krasnogvardeyets  2-1 Nika-2
Sibur             3-0 Torpedo           [awarded]
Koksokhimik       2-3 Planeta
Smena-2          21-0 Alektan
MosFundamentStroi 5-2 Rosich-2

Final Table (missing goals of various matches):

 1.MosFundamentStroi Balashikha  18  15  1  2  75- 17  46
 2.Planeta                       18  15  0  3  64- 29  45  
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.SibUr                         18  11  4  3  42- 25  37  
 4.Smena-2                       18   9  3  6  57- 31  30  
 5.Nika-2                        18   7  2  9  57- 37  23  
 6.Torpedo Lyubertsy             18   7  1 10  51- 43  22  
 7.KoksoKhimik Vidnoye           18   6  2 10  48- 60  20  
 8.Rosich-2                      18   5  4  9  49- 30  19  
 9.Krasnogvardeyets-Brateyevo    18   5  2 11  27- 57  17  
10.Alektan                       18   0  1 17   8-149   1  

Final Group [Nov 1-9]

Round 1
MosFundamentStroi 2-2 Burevestnik
Kryl.Sovetov      8-1 Planeta

Round 2
MosFundamentStroi 1-0 Kryl.Sovetov
Burevestnik       3-0 Planeta           [awarded]

Round 3
Planeta           2-4 MosFundamentStroi
Burevestnik       0-2 Kryl.Sovetov

Round 4
Burevestnik       1-3 MosFundamentStroi
Planeta           0-3 Kryl.Sovetov      [awarded]

Round 5
Kryl.Sovetov      0-2 MosFundamentStroi
Planeta           0-3 Burevestnik       [awarded]

Round 6
MosFundamentStroi 8-0 Planeta
Kryl.Sovetov      1-5 Burevestnik

Final Table:

 1.MosFundamentStroi Balashikha   6   5  1  0  20- 5  16  Champions
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Burevestnik                    6   3  1  2  14- 8  10  
 3.Krylya Sovetov-2               6   3  0  3  14- 9   9  
 4.Planeta                        6   0  0  6   3-29   0  

MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

GROUP B

Round 1 [May 15]
MosEnergo    2-1 Serg.Posad
Metallurg    2-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Alla-L-2     2-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Zorkiy       5-1 Bronnitsy
Dixon-Koteln 2-1 Nord
Pushkino     3-1 Meteor
Bremen-Ramen 2-3 TEX
Nara-Desna   5-0 Metallist
Avtomobilist 0-1 Balashikha

Round 2
Serg.Posad   1-3 Balashikha
Nara-Desna   2-2 Avtomobilist
TEX          3-3 Metallist
Meteor       2-0 Bremen-Ramen
Nord         0-2 Pushkino
Bronnitsy    1-2 Dixon-Koteln
Dolgoprudnyi 1-0 Zorkiy
Lokomotiv-MO 3-1 Alla-L-2
MosEnergo    3-0 Metallurg

Round 3
Balashikha   3-0 Nara-Desna
Pushkino     2-0 Bronnitsy
Dixon-Koteln 2-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Metallurg    3-0 Serg.Posad
Avtomobilist 2-0 TEX
Bremen-Ramen 1-3 Nord
Zorkiy       4-0 Lokomotiv-MO
Alla-L-2     3-0 MosEnergo
Metallist    2-0 Meteor

Round 4
Serg.Posad   3-0 Nara-Desna
TEX          1-1 Balashikha
Meteor       0-1 Avtomobilist
Nord         7-0 Metallist
Bronnitsy    4-0 Bremen-Ramen
Dolgoprudnyi 0-0 Pushkino
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 Dixon-Koteln
MosEnergo    1-0 Zorkiy
Metallurg    1-0 Alla-L-2

Round 5 [Jun 10]
Alla-L-2     2-0 Serg.Posad
Zorkiy       2-1 Metallurg
Dixon-Koteln 2-0 MosEnergo
Pushkino     3-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Bremen-Ramen 0-2 Dolgoprudnyi
Metallist    2-2 Bronnitsy
Avtomobilist 2-3 Nord
Balashikha   3-0 Meteor
Nara-Desna   2-2 TEX

Round 6 [Jun 18]
Serg.Posad   1-1 TEX
Meteor       2-1 Nara-Desna
Nord         1-2 Balashikha
Bronnitsy    4-2 Avtomobilist
Dolgoprudnyi 1-1 Metallist
Lokomotiv-MO 7-0 Bremen-Ramen
MosEnergo    1-1 Pushkino
Metallurg    2-1 Dixon-Koteln
Alla-L-2     1-1 Zorkiy

Round 7 [Jun 21]
Zorkiy       0-0 Serg.Posad
Dixon-Koteln 3-1 Alla-L-2
Pushkino     3-2 Metallurg
Bremen-Ramen 0-3 MosEnergo
Metallist    0-5 Lokomotiv-MO
Avtomobilist 1-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Balashikha   1-0 Bronnitsy
Nara-Desna   5-2 Nord
TEX          0-3 Meteor

Round 8 [Jun 25]
Serg.Posad   1-0 Meteor
Nord         3-0 TEX
Bronnitsy    2-3 Nara-Desna
Dolgoprudnyi 0-1 Balashikha
Lokomotiv-MO 0-0 Avtomobilist
MosEnergo    2-0 Metallist
Metallurg    6-0 Bremen-Ramen
Alla-L-2     1-1 Pushkino
Dixon-Koteln 0-1 Zorkiy

Round 9 [Jun 28]
Dixon-Koteln 1-1 Serg.Posad
Pushkino     3-2 Zorkiy
Bremen-Ramen 1-4 Alla-L-2
Metallist    1-3 Metallurg
Avtomobilist 2-0 MosEnergo
Balashikha   2-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Nara-Desna   5-4 Dolgoprudnyi
TEX          2-1 Bronnitsy
Meteor       3-0 Nord

Round 10 [Jul 2]
Serg.Posad   1-2 Nord
Bronnitsy    1-4 Meteor
Dolgoprudnyi 3-0 TEX
Lokomotiv-MO 2-2 Nara-Desna
MosEnergo    1-0 Balashikha
Metallurg    1-0 Avtomobilist
Alla-L-2     7-0 Metallist
Zorkiy       7-0 Bremen-Ramen
Dixon-Koteln 1-0 Pushkino

Round 11 [Jul 5]
Pushkino     3-0 Serg.Posad
Bremen-Ramen 0-3 Dixon-Koteln
Metallist    1-4 Zorkiy
Avtomobilist 2-2 Alla-L-2
Balashikha   4-1 Metallurg
Nara-Desna   1-1 MosEnergo
TEX          0-4 Lokomotiv-MO
Meteor       0-2 Dolgoprudnyi
Nord         1-2 Bronnitsy

Round 12 [Jul 9]
Serg.Posad   3-2 Bronnitsy
Dolgoprudnyi 1-1 Nord
Lokomotiv-MO 3-0 Meteor
MosEnergo    0-0 TEX
Metallurg    1-0 Nara-Desna
Alla-L-2     3-2 Balashikha
Zorkiy       0-1 Avtomobilist
Dixon-Koteln 4-1 Metallist
Pushkino     8-1 Bremen-Ramen

Round 13 [Jul 16]
Bremen-Ramen 1-0 Serg.Posad
Metallist    1-3 Pushkino
Avtomobilist 1-2 Dixon-Koteln
Balashikha   1-2 Zorkiy
Nara-Desna   3-2 Alla-L-2
TEX          2-0 Metallurg
Meteor       0-2 MosEnergo
Nord         5-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Bronnitsy    1-2 Dolgorpudnyi

Round 14 [Jul 19]
Serg.Posad   0-0 Dolgoprudnyi
Lokomotiv-MO 5-0 Bronnitsy
MosEnergo    4-0 Nord
Metallurg    0-3 Meteor       [awarded]
Alla-L-2     5-2 TEX
Zorkiy       6-2 Nara-Desna
Pushkino     2-0 Avtomobilist
Dixon-Koteln 0-1 Balashikha
Bremen-Ramen 1-4 Metallist

Round 15 [Jul 23]
Metallist    4-1 Serg.Posad
Avtomobilist 5-0 Bremen-Ramen
Balashikha   1-0 Pushkino
Nara-Desna   3-2 Dixon-Koteln
TEX          0-3 Zorkiy
Meteor       0-0 Alla-L-2
Nord         3-5 Metallurg
Bronnitsy    0-4 MosEnergo
Dolgoprudnyi 0-1 Lokomotiv-MO

Round 16
[Jul 26]
Serg.Posad   0-4 Lokomotiv-MO
Metallurg    0-3 Bronnitsy    [awarded]
Alla-L-2     2-1 Nord
Zorkiy       3-1 Meteor
Dixon-Koteln 1-0 TEX
Pushkino     3-1 Nara-Desna
Bremen-Ramen 1-5 Balashikha
Metallist    0-1 Avtomobilist
[Aug 16]
MosEnergo    5-1 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 17
[Jul 30]
Avtomobilist 4-0 Serg.Posad
Balashikha   6-1 Metallist
Nara-Desna  10-1 Bremen-Ramen
Meteor       0-2 Dixon-Koteln
Nord         3-2 Zorkiy
Bronnitsy    0-1 Alla-L-2
Dolgoprudnyi 3-2 Metallurg
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 MosEnergo
[Aug 17]
TEX          4-2 Pushkino

NB: After the first half, Metallurg Vidnoye decided to withdraw.

Round 18 [Aug 4]
Nord         0-1 Dixon-Koteln
Meteor       3-1 Pushkino
Balashikha   1-0 Avtomobilist
Metallist    1-2 Nara-Desna
Bronnitsy    1-8 Zorkiy
Serg.Posad   0-2 MosEnergo
Dolgoprudnyi 1-3 Alla-L-2
Lokomotiv-MO 3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
TEX          3-0 Bremen-Ramen [awarded]

Round 19 [Aug 9]
Dixon-Koteln 1-3 Bronnitsy
Balashikha   2-2 Serg.Posad
Avtomobilist 1-1 Nara-Desna
Metallist    3-5 TEX
Pushkino     1-0 Nord
Zorkiy       4-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Alla-L-2     1-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Metallurg    0-3 MosEnergo    [awarded]
Bremen-Ramen 0-3 Meteor       [awarded]

Round 20 [Aug 13]
MosEnergo    1-0 Alla-L-2
Lokomotiv-MO 1-0 Zorkiy
Dolgoprudnyi 1-1 Dixon-Koteln
Bronnitsy    0-4 Pushkino
Meteor       3-2 Metallist
TEX          3-2 Avtomobilist
Nara-Desna   4-1 Balashikha
Serg.Posad   3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Nord         3-0 Bremen-Ramen [awarded]

Round 21
[Aug 20]
Nara-Desna   4-0 Serg.Posad
Balashikha   2-0 TEX
Avtomobilist 1-1 Meteor
Metallist    2-4 Nord
Pushkino     4-0 Dolgoprudnyi
Dixon-Koteln 0-1 Lokomotiv-MO
Zorkiy       2-1 MosEnergo
Alla-L-2     3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
[Aug 30]
Bremen-Ramen 1-2 Bronnitsy

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Serg.Posad   0-0 Alla-L-2
Metallurg    0-3 Zorkiy       [awarded]
MosEnergo    2-1 Dixon-Koteln
Lokomotiv-MO 2-2 Pushkino
Bronnitsy    5-1 Metallist
Nord         7-0 Avtomobilist
Meteor       0-1 Balashikha
TEX          1-5 Nara-Desna
[Sep 20]
Dolgoprudnyi 3-0 Bremen-Ramen

Round 23
[Aug 27]
TEX          3-0 Serg.Posad
Nara-Desna   3-0 Meteor
Balashikha   4-0 Nord
Metallist    2-4 Dolgoprudnyi
Bremen-Ramen 1-6 Lokomotiv-MO
Pushkino     1-0 MosEnergo
Dixon-Koteln 3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Zorkiy       6-3 Alla-L-2
[Aug 28]
Avtomobilist 0-1 Bronnitsy

Round 24
Serg.Posad   0-2 Zorkiy
Alla-L-2     5-1 Dixon-Koteln
Metallurg    0-3 Pushkino     [awarded]
MosEnergo    8-0 Bremen-Ramen
Lokomotiv-MO 17-1 Metallist
Dolgoprudnyi 0-0 Avtomobilist
Bronnitsy    2-3 Balashikha
Nord         1-2 Nara-Desna
Meteor       2-0 TEX

Round 25
Meteor       2-2 Serg.Posad
Nara-Desna   5-0 Bronnitsy
Avtomobilist 0-2 Lokomotiv-MO
Metallist    0-7 MosEnergo
Bremen-Ramen 3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Pushkino     4-1 Alla-L-2
Zorkiy       4-1 Dixon-Koteln
TEX          1-2 Nord
Balashikha   3-0 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 26 [Sep 10]
Serg.Posad   0-0 Dixon-Koteln
Alla-L-2    11-0 Bremen-Ramen
Metallurg    0-3 Metallist    [awarded]
MosEnergo    3-0 Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv-MO 2-0 Balashikha
Dolgoprudnyi 5-5 Nara-Desna
Bronnitsy    1-0 TEX
Nord         2-1 Meteor
Zorkiy       0-1 Pushkino

Round 27
[Sep 13]
Nord         4-0 Serg.Posad
Meteor       2-2 Bronnitsy
Nara-Desna   1-3 Lokomotiv-MO
Balashikha   1-1 MosEnergo
Avtomobilist 3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Metallist    5-5 Alla-L-2
Bremen-Ramen 0-1 Zorkiy
Pushkino     1-1 Dixon-Koteln
[Sep 29]
TEX          5-2 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 28 [Sep 17]
Serg.Posad   0-1 Pushkino
Dixon-Koteln 8-0 Bremen-Ramen
Zorkiy       3-2 Metallist
Alla-L-2     2-1 Avtomobilist
Metallurg    0-3 Balashikha   [awarded]
MosEnergo    1-1 Nara-Desna
Lokomotiv-MO 3-1 TEX
Dolgoprudnyi 2-1 Meteor
Bronnitsy    1-2 Nord

Round 29 [Sep 24]
Bronnitsy    1-3 Serg.Posad
Nord         1-1 Dolgoprudnyi
Meteor       0-3 Lokomotiv-MO
TEX          0-6 MosEnergo
Nara-Desna   3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Balashikha   4-2 Alla-L
Avtomobilist 1-2 Zorkiy
Metallist    1-2 Dixon-Koteln
Bremen-Ramen 0-12 Pushkino

Round 30
[Oct 1]
Serg.Posad  10-0 Bremen-Ramen
Pushkino     1-0 Metallist
Dixon-Koteln 0-0 Avtomobilist
Zorkiy       0-2 Balashikha
Alla-L-2     1-2 Nara-Desna
Metallurg    0-3 TEX          [awarded]
MosEnergo    3-1 Meteor
Dolgoprudnyi 2-1 Bronnitsy
[Oct 21]
Lokomotiv-MO 7-0 Nord

Round 31 [Oct 4]
Dolgoprudnyi 0-1 Serg.Posad
Bronnitsy    1-7 Lokomotiv-MO
Nord         0-3 MosEnergo
Meteor       3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Nara-Desna   3-1 Zorkiy
Blashikha    2-1 Dixon-Koteln
Avtomobilist 0-2 Pushkino
Metallist    5-0 Bremen-Ramen
TEX          1-3 Alla-L-2

Round 32
[Oct 8]
Serg.Posad   1-2 Metallist
Bremen-Ramen 2-1 Avtomobilist
Pushkino     1-1 Balashikha
Dixon-Koteln 0-1 Nara-Desna
Zorkiy       5-3 TEX
Alla-L-2     4-0 Meteor
Metallurg    0-3 Nord         [awarded]
MosEnergo    4-0 Bronnitsy
[Oct 18]
Lokomotiv-MO 4-1 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 33 [Oct 11]
Lokomotiv-MO 2-1 Serg.Posad
Dolgoprudnyi 2-1 MosEnergo
Bronnitsy    3-0 Metallurg    [awarded]
Nord         3-3 Alla-L-2
Meteor       3-3 Zorkiy
TEX          3-3 Dixon-Koteln
Nara-Desna   2-0 Pushkino
Balashikha   6-0 Bremen-Ramen
Avtomobilist 1-1 Metallist

Round 34 [Oct 15]
Serg.Posad   6-1 Avtomobilist
Metallist    1-7 Balashikha
Bremen-Ramen 0-6 Nara-Desna
Pushkino     6-1 TEX
Dixon-Koteln 2-3 Meteor
Zorkiy       8-2 Nord
Alla-L-2     6-1 Bronnitsy
Metallurg    0-3 Dolgoprudnyi [awarded]
MosEnergo    0-1 Lokomotiv-MO

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Serpukhov  34  26  3  5  108- 29  81  Promoted
 2.FK Balashikha                      34  25  4  5   80- 30  79  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.SK Pushkino Boyevoye Bratstvo      34  23  6  5   84- 29  75  
 4.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk                 34  22  3  9   94- 42  69  [+]
 5.MosEnergo Noginsk                  34  21  5  8   75- 22  68  
 6.Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk            34  20  7  7   95- 54  67  
 7.Alla-L-2 Lobnya                    34  17  7 10   90- 53  58  [+]
 8.Dixon-Kotelniki Aprelevka          34  15  6 13   54- 42  51  
 9.Nord Yakhroma                      34  15  3 16   70- 70  48  [+]
10.FK Dolgoprudnyi                    34  12  9 13   53- 58  45  
11.Meteor Zhukovskiy                  34  12  5 17   47- 55  41  [-]
12.TEX Ivanteyevka                    34  10  6 18   53- 81  36  
13.Avtomobilist Noginsk               34   8  9 17   38- 52  33  [+]
14.SK Bronnitsy                       34  10  2 22   49- 88  32  
15.FK Sergiyev Posad                  34   8  8 18   42- 58  32  [+]
16.Metallurg Vidnoye                  34   9  0 25   26- 75  27  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------------
17.Metallist Korolyov                 34   6  5 23   53-122  23  [-] Relegated
18.Bremen Ramenye Ramenskoye          34   3  0 31   16-164   9      Relegated

Top Scorers:

1.Aleksei Kiselyov (Zorkiy)   30
2.Viktor Nersesyan (Alla-L-2) 25
3.Pyotr Bakurskiy (Metallist) 24
  Mikhail Novikov (Pushkino)  24
5.Sergei Lesnov (Dixon-Kotel) 22

MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table;

 1. FK Kandalaksha               26 22 1  3  95-13  67 Champions
 2. Apatit Kirovsk               26 20 6  0 112-15  66
 3. Rotor-UGPS Murmansk          26 19 4  3 107-25  61
 4. SKF Altay Severomorsk        26 18 4  4  70-19  58
 5. Lavina Apatity               26 13 1 12  39-40  40
 6. Kolatom Polyarnye Zori       26 11 3 12  35-54  36
 7. FK Monchegorsk-Severonikel   26 11 3 12  39-47  36
 8. Elektrans Murmansk           26 10 4 12  45-51  34
 9. Pechenganikel Nikel          26 10 3 13  44-68  33
10. TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk        26  9 3 14  39-54  30
11. Gornyak Kovdor               26  8 1 17  37-74  25
12. Plamya Kandalaksha           26  6 2 18  27-82  20
13. Olimp Olenegorsk             26  4 2 20  31-98  14
14. Litsa Zaozersk               26  2 1 23  18-98   7

Topscorers:
1. Oleg Kostenko(Rotor-UGPS Murmansk )             27 goals
2. Vitaliy Migun (Rotor-UGPS Murmansk )            26
3. Vyacheslav Vlasov (FK Kandalaksha)              18
4. Denis Larchenkov (SKF Altay Severomorsk)        17
5-6. Dmitriy Zinovyev (FK Kandalaksha)             16
5-6. Valeriy Kopeykin (Apatit Kirovsk)             16
7-9. Roman Blitsin (Apatit Kirovsk)                14
7-9. Aleksey Degadyuk (Apatit Kirovsk)             14
7-9. Anatoliy Perevorkin (Rotor-UGPS Murmansk )    14
10-11. Vyacheslav Zhurzdin (SKF Altay Severomorsk) 13
10-11. Aleksandr Tarasenko (Elektrans Murmansk)   13

MURMANSK REGION CUP 2003

1/8 Finals:
Olimp Olenegorsk      0-10 FK Kandalaksha 
Standart               o/w TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk  [Standart dns]
Melifaro               0-3 Rotor-UGPS Murmansk  
Plamya Kandalaksha     2-0 MELS 
Gornyak Kovdor         0-3 Apatit Kirovsk 
Litsa Zaozersk         1-4 Elektrans Murmansk
Pechenganikel Nikel    0-5 SKF Altay Severomorsk 

Quarterfinals:
FK Kandalaksha         8-1 Plamya Kandalaksha 
Kolatom Polyarnye Zori 0-1 Apatit Kirovsk 
Rotor-UGPS Murmansk    4-1 SKF Altay Severomorsk  [aet]
Elektrans Murmansk     1-4 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 

Semifinals:
Apatit Kirovsk         1-0 TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk 
Rotor-UGPS Murmansk    2-0 FK Kandalaksha 

Final:
Rotor-UGPS Murmansk    3-0 Apatit Kirovsk 
(Goals: Oleg Kostenko 3, 52, Vitaliy Migun 45)


MURMANSK REGION SUPERCUP 2002
FK Kandalaksha         2-0 3-1 Rotor-UGPS Murmansk  

(Goals: 1. Vyacheslav Vlasov - 2 
        2. Aleksey Grechka - 2, Andrei Mironov - Vitaliy Migun)

Thanks to Igor Pereu (Murmansk; egor69@list.ru) 

NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Stage

Championship Playoff

Final Table

1-2. Gidroagregat Pavlovo        30  20  3  7 63-21 63 championship playoff
1-2. Dinamo Nizhniy Novgorod     30  19  6  5 62-28 63 championship playoff
  3. Kvarts Bor                  30  18  6  6 48-23 60 
  4. Ikar Sarov                  30  15  4 11 54-43 49 
  5. Uran Dzerzhinsk             30  11  7 12 60-47 40
  6. Torpedo-Viktoria N.Novgorod 30   8  4 18 46-74 28

Championship Playoff [Oct 15] (in Dzerzhinsk)

Dinamo Nizhniy Novgorod - Gidroagregat Pavlovo 

Relegation Playoff

Final Table

 7. Start Yasentsy         26  11  4 11 43-37 37  
 8. Metallurg-D Vyksa      26   9  4 13 35-52 31
 9. Energetik-D Uren       26   8  2 16 38-61 26
10. Radiy Nizhniy Novgorod 26   6  4 16 27-49 22

Division 1

Final Table

 1. Kolesnik Vyksa        26  22  0  4 73-14  66 
 2. Spartak Tumbotino     26  17  4  5 55-26  55 
 3. Sokol Sokolskoye      26  16  4  6 57-27  52 
 4. Motor Zavolzhye       26  12  6  8 51-37  42 
 5. Gazovik Sergach       26  13  2 11 42-40  41 
 6. Chayka Perevoz        26  12  3 11 50-50  39 
 7. Vtormet N.Novgorod    26  10  8  8 45-43  38 
 8. Spartak Bogorodsk     26  11  4 11 51-41  37 
 9. Spartak Gorodets      26  11  4 11 47-49  37 
10. Oka Navashino         26   8  4 14 44-45  28 
11. Metallist Sosnovskoye 26   7  4 15 41-52  25
12. Volna Balakhna        26   4  8 14 30-69  20
13. Trud Vacha            26   5  4 17 34-79  19 
14. Stroitel Arya         26   6  1 19 52-100 19

Source: Fuutball-Hockey-NN

Nizhniy Novgorod Region Cup

Final [Aug 6, 9]

Gidroagregat Pavlovo 1-1 0-3 Kolesnik Vyksa 

Kolesnik Vyksa are Nizhniy Novgorod Region Cup winners

ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Standing [Sep 23]

1. Lokomotiv Orsk      13  26 pts
2. Kominkom Orenburg   12  25
3. Fahrenheit Orenburg 12  22 

PENZA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round ?
Soyuz Zarechensk  2-0 Monolit 

Round 4
Zenit-2 Penza    10-0 Niva
Kristall          1-0 Spartak Kuznetsk
Monolit           1-0 Akademia Kuznetsk
Spartak Kamenka   3-1 Soyuz Zarechensk
Energetik         2-1 Lokomotiv
Centralnyi Rynok  3-1 Spartak Penza
Khopyor           0-0 Sura Bessonovka

Round 5
Centralnyi Rynok  2-0 Kristall  
Sura Bessonovka   0-3 Spartak Penza 
Monolit           0-4 Khopyor 
Spartak Kamenka   3-1 Energetik   
Soyuz Zarechensk  3-2 Niva
Zenit-2 Penza     0-2 Spartak Kuznetsk
Lokomotiv         1-1 Akademia Kuznetsk    

Round 6
Soyuz Zarechensk  1-3 Spartak Kuznetsk
Centralnyi Rynok  3-0 Sura Bessonovka
Kristall          2-2 Zenit-2 Penza  
Energetik         1-6 Niva
Spartak Kamenka   2-0 Akademia Kuznetsk
Spartak Penza     7-0 Monolit 

Final Standing

 1. FK Centralny Rynok Penza               Champions
 2. Spartak Penza
 3. Spartak Kamenka
 4. Zenit-2 Panza
 5. Energetik Penza
 6. Spartak Kuznetsk
 7. Kristall Zametchino
 8. Khopyor Slobodsk
 9. Sura Bessonovka
10. Soyuz Zarechnyi
11. Akademia Penza
12. Niva Lunino
13. Lokomotiv Penza            relegated
14. Monolit Nikolsk                relegated

Promoted: MUP-SOK Rubin Kuznetsk and Kolos Moksha

Topscorers:
V. Ulitin (FK Centralny Rynok Penza) - 28 goals
D. Antonov (Zenit-2 Penza) - 24 goals
D. Komissarov (FK Centralny Rynok Penza) - 17 goals

Source: TV Express

PERM REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Metafraks Gubakha             22  85-16  63 Champions 
 2. FK Berezniki                  22  78-25  50 
 3. Sputnik-Galogen Perm          22  43-24  41 
 4. Rossiya Krasnokamsk           22  57-27  40 
 5. Fortuna Dobryanka             22  38-47  37 
 6. Fanershchik Uralskiy          22  41-31  35 
 7. SDYuShOR Amkar Perm           22  40-32  29 
 8. Neftyanik Chernushka          22  27-49  21 
 9. Bumazhnik Solikamsk           22  29-48  21 
10. FK Lysva                      22  21-60  17 
11. FK Kungur                     22  24-69  14 
12. Mashinostroitel Aleksandrovsk 22  13-68   8  

Perm Region Cup 

Final:
SDYuShOR Amkar Perm  1-5 FK Berezniki          
  
FK Berezniki are 2003 Perm Region Cup winners.

PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Lokomotiv Ussuriysk       74 pts Champions
 2. Aviator Artyom            70
 3. Lokomotiv Ruzha           67
 4. Avangard Arsenyev         61
 5. Vladrybport Vladivostok   50 
 6. Magellan Vladivostok      41
 7. Suchan Parizansk          39
 8. Start Dalnerechensk       36
 9. Energia Artyomovskiy      32
10. Okean-2 Nakhodka          31
11. Universitet Pogranichny   28
12. Zenit                     27
13. Lich-Aqualine Vladivostok 22
14. Lokomotiv Vladivostok     18
15. MFK Vladivostok

Source: http://sport.deita.ru

ROSTOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table  

 1. FK Bataysk                  30  30  0  0  97-13 90 Champions 
 2. Vodnik Rostov               30  22  1  7  65-30 67  
 3. Mir-Dongazdobycha Sulin     30  19  4  7  67-45 61 
 4. Tagmet Taganrog             30  18  7  5  66-30 61 
 5. Mius-Fortuna Pokrovskoye    30  18  2 10  60-38 56 
 6. FK Salsk                    30  16  6  8  69-45 54
 7. Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog 30  14  5 11  42-38 47 
 8. Kommunalnik Gukovo          30  12  6 16  44-41 42 
 9. Energia Novocherkassk       30  10  4 16  46-55 34  
10. ShFYuRGTU Shakhty           30   8  8 14  35-48 32 
11. Nika Krasny Sulin           30   8  6 16  40-52 30 
12. Shakhtyor Likhoy            30   8  5 17  45-63 29 
13. Rostov 21th Century         30   8  4 18  37-60 28 
14. FK Rostov (youth)           30   8  3 19  46-66 27 
15. FK Tsimla Tsimlyansk        30   6  5 19  36-68 23 
16. YuTS-SDYuShOR Taganrog      30   2  0 18  28-131 6

2nd Level (6th overall)

Final Stage

Final Table

 1. Atom Volgodonsk         10  5 4 1  20-11  24
 2. Chayka Peschanokopskoye 10  5 2 3  18-15  22
 3. Aston Rostov            10  5 1 4  25-19  21
 4. Fakel Aksay             10  4 3 3  21-15  21
 5. Progress-2 Kamensk      10  2 4 4  13-17  18
 6. DOS-Nauka Oporny        10  1 2 7  13-33  12

Rostov Region Cup

1/8 Finals:

FK Bataysk                  4-0  FK Azov-2
Energia Novocherkassk       2-0  FK Bachayevskaya
Stroyfarfor Kamenolomni     1-1  FK Bogdanovka [pen 3-1]
Kolos Dubovskaya            1-0  Fakel Aksay
ZSK-020 Glubokiy            2-2  FK Zverevo     [pen 3-1]
Urozhay Konstantinovsk      1-0  Mir-Donbasdobycha Sulin
SKVO Voyensovet             2-0  Kalitva Belaya Kalitva
Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog 3-0  Vodnik Rostov

Quarterfinals:

SKVO Voyensovet             1-2  FK Bataysk
Energia Novocherkassk       1-2  Stroyfarfor Kamenolomni
Urozhay Konstantinovsk      4-2  Kolos Dubovskaya
Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog 7-3  ZSK-020 Glubokiy

Semifinals:

FK Bataysk                  1-0 2-1  Stroyfarfor Kamenolomni
Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog 2-1 3-3  Urozhay Konstantinovsk

Finals:

FK Bataysk                  3-0 3-1  Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog

FK Bataysk are Rostov Region Cup winners.

Thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk)

RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

FK Sasovo 
Vozha Rybnoye 
Cement Oktyabrskiy
Kristall Sotnitsyno
FK Klepiki 
Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan 
Agrocentr Ryazhsk
Ibred'krakhmalpatoka Shilovo district
Energetik Mikhaylov
Avangard Khirino

Champions: FK Sasovo
Cup Winners: FK Sasovo

Super Cup:
FK Sasovo  3-1 Gorpishchekombinat Ryazan

SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

55th Edition

Final Table:

1.Neftyanik Nogliki                 12  11  1  0  34- 4  34  Champions (second consecutive title)
2.Portovik Kholmsk                  12   8  2  2  40-14  26  
3.Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk       12   6  3  3  24-11  21  
4.Sakhalin Wings Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  12   6  2  4  42-19  20  
5.Avtomobilist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    12   3  0  9  10-40   9  [#]
6.Ocean Nevelsk                     12   2  0 10  17-47   6  
7.Metallist Dalneye                 12   2  0 10  18-50   6  [+]
-.Vodnik Korsakov                   withdrew (all results annulled)

NB: Spartak Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk have changed name to Sakhalin Wings.
    Shakhtyor UKS Bykov withdrew.
[#] Avtomobilist withdrew after the first half, all the remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them.


SAHHALIN REGION CUP 2003

Semifinals
Vodnik Korsakov  1-1 1-5 NEFTYANIK Nogliki
PORTOVIK Kholmsk 2-2 1-0 Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Final [Aug 9]

PORTOVIK Kholmsk 1-1 Neftyanik Nogliki [pen 5-3]


Source: Sports in Sakhalin Region (www.sport.sopka.ru)

Second Level

Final Table

1. Kanoniry Taranay             14  9  5  0  48-17  32 
2. Spartak Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    14  8  4  2  32-19  28 
3. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    14  8  3  3  40-23  27 
4. Teplichnyi Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 14  7  3  4  35-29  24 
5. Morinflot Korsakov           14  5  3  6  29-27  18 
6. Shakhtyor Bykov              14  4  1  9  29-35  13 
7. Avtomobilist Uglegorsk       14  2  2 10  15-44   8 
8. Viktoria Makarov             14  2  1 11  14-48   7

Thanks to Boris Khramov.


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table

 1. NTTs Togliatti              26  24  1  1  93-12  73 Champions
 2. Rosar Samara                26  20  4  2  72-24  62
 3. Lokomotiv Samara            26  19  2  5  84-25  59
 4. SKP Togliatti               26  17  3  6  96-37  54
 5. Lokomotiv Kinel             26  15  2  9  48-36  47
 6. Voskhod Samara              26  14  0 12  44-47  42
 7. Neftyanik Otradnyi          26  12  3 11  40-41  39
 8. Lada Togliatti              26  10  5 11  60-46  35
 9. Volgar Novokuybyshevsk      26   9  3 14  40-73  30
10. FK Zhigulevsk               26   9  3 14  32-50  30
11. Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo      26   6  0 20  23-83  18
12. Syzran-2003                 26   5  2 19  28-84  17
13. Luch Chapayevsk             26   4  4 19  36-68  16
14. Rosskat Neftegorsk          26   2  0 24   7-77   6 withdrew after first half

Topscorers:
Oleg Gordeyev (Lokomotiv Samara) - 25 goals
Nikita Cherevchenko (SKP) - 23 goals
Aleksei Demakin (NTTs) - 20 goals
Sergei Zavodchikov (Rosar) - 19 goals
Valeriy Arkhipov (Lokomotiv Kinel) - 14 goals
Aleksei Cheravtsev (Lada) - 14 goals

Division 1 (2nd Level; 6th overall)

Final Table

 1. Torpedo-Vega Kinel-Cherkassy  22  19  0  3  65-24  57
 2. Trud-ZhKKh Timashovo          22  15  4  3  63-49  49
 3. Avtomobilist Sergievsk        22  15  4  3  70-24  49
 4. Neftyanik Neftegorsk          22  14  2  6  57-32  44
 5. Voskhod Bogatoye              22  13  1  8  60-49  40
 6. Zarya Krasnoarmeyskoye        22  13  1  8  59-38  40
 7. Zvezda Khvorostyanka          22  10  3  9  54-40  33
 8. Metallist Chelno-Vershiny     22   7  2 13  30-49  23
 9. Avtomobilist Bezenchuk        22   6  2 14  40-65  20
10. Meliorator Privolzhye         22   4  4 14  33-69  16
11. Aleks Alekseyevka             22   1  3 18  28-65   6
12. Kolos Borskoye                22   1  2 19  12-64   5

Topscorers:
Sergei Ushakov (Trud-ZhKKh) - 35 goals
Aleksei Ochskin (Neftyanik Neftegorsk) - 26 goals
Aleksandr Yutkin (Avtomobilist Sergievsk) - 22 goals
Dmitriy Pankov (Torpedo-Vega) - 19 goals
Denis Gordeyev (Voskhod) - 18 goals

Division 2 (3rd Level; 7th overall)

Final Table

 1. Urozhay Bolshaya Glushitsa   22  16  2  4  68-38  50
 2. FK Lunocharskiy              22  15  4  3  72-33  49
 3. Zenit Bolshaya Topkaya       22  12  1  9  48-55  37
 4. ChSZ-Spartak Chapayevsk      22  11  4  7  51-39  37
 5. Kodr Shentala                22  11  4  7  49-39  37
 6. Spartak-Utyos Uteyevka       22   9  5  8  62-45  32
 7. Motor Pestravka              22   9  2 11  45-59  29
 8. Smena-Aleyev Koshki          22   7  5 10  35-50  26
 9. FK Kamyshla                  22   8  0 14  33-56  24
10. Kolos Kinelskiy              22   7  2 13  34-46  23
11. Volzhanin Roshchinskiy       22   7  1 14  40-54  22
12. FK Yelkhovka                 22   5  0 17  38-57  15

Topscorers:
Aleksei Filatov (Urozhay) - 25 goals
Aleksei Baranov (ChSZ-Spartak) - 22 goals
Aleksei Yeryomin (Spartak-Utyos) - 20 goals
Oleg Chupakhin (Spartak-Utyos) - 20 goals
Dmitriy Makarov (Kodr) -  18 goals

Thanks to Sergei Semikin (Novokuybyshevsk) 

STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Stavropol Zone

 1.Dinamo-2 Stavropol            1   1  0  0  10- 0   3
 2.Krasnyi Metallist Stavropol   1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  
 3.Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk      1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.Niva Ipatovo                  1   1  0  0   5- 4   3  [+]
 5.Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk       1   1  0  0   3- 2   3  
 6.FK Svetlograd                 1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  
 7.SevKavGTU Stavropol           1   0  0  1   4- 5   0  
 8.Energetik Solnechnodolsk      1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  
 9.Kuban Kochubeyevskoye         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  
10.Kolos Trunovskoye             1   0  0  1   1- 3   0  [+]
11.Soyuz Krasnogvardeiskoye      1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  
12.Zvezda Kugulta                1   0  0  1   0-10   0  

KavMinVody Zone

 1.Niva Zelyonokumsk             1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 2.Kolos Novopavlovsk            1   1  0  0   5- 3   3  [+]
 3.Stroitel Russkoye             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.Zhemchuzhina-2 Budyonnovsk    1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  
 5.Gigant Sotnikovskoye          1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  
 6.Kolos Blagodarnyi             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 7.SelMash Pyatigorsk            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 8.Neftyanik Neftekumsk          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  
 9.Iskra Kursavka                1   0  0  1   3- 5   0  [+]
10.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    1   0  0  1   0- 3   0  

Final Ranking 

 1. Zvezda Kugulta                
 2. Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk       
 3. Krasnyi Metallist Stavropol   
 4. Zhemchuzhina-2 Budyonnovsk    
 5. Gigant Sotnikovskoye          
 6. FK Zelyonokumsk      
 7. Energetik Solnechnodolsk      
 8. Stroitel Russkoye             
 9. Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk      
10. Selmash Pyatigorsk      
11. Neftyanik Neftekumsk          
12. Kuban Kochubeyevskoye         
13. Kolos Blagodarnyi             
14. Dinamo-2 Stavropol            
15. Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    
16. FK Ipatovo      
17. Soyuz Krasnogvardeyskoye 
18. Iskra Kursavka                
19. SevKavGTU Stavropol           
20. Zavod im. Kirova Donskoye 
21. Polyot Svetlograd                                          

Stavropol Territory Cup

Final [Jul 13]:
Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk  4-0 Kolos Blagodarnyi    

Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk are 2003 Stavropol Territory Cup winners.

ST PETERSBURG CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League 

Final Table

 1. Petro           20  16  1  3 54-18 49 Champions
 2. Kukaracha       20  15  3  2 62-25 48
 3. PetroLesSport   20  12  3  5 50-24 39
 4. Alyye Parusa    20  10  3  7 49-36 33
 5. Pobeda          20   9  5  6 37-30 32
 6. PSZh Gatchina   20   8  7  5 30-22 31
 7. Mashinostroitel 20   8  4  8 30-28 28 
 8. Kolomyagi-47    20   6  3 11 30-45 21
 9. Volna-Briz      20   4  3 13 26-56 15
10. Neva-Sport      20   4  1 15 26-64 13
11. Dinamo          20   0  3 17  9-55  3 withdrew

Division 1

Final Table

 1. Druzhba Krasnoye Selo  22  14  4  5 58-32 46
 2. Amilen-Intaari         22  13  5  4 56-21 44
 3. Nadezhda Vsevolozhsk   22  13  5  4 53-26 44
 4. Okkervil               22  12  8  2 47-15 44
 5. Sertolovo              22  11  3  8 42-31 36 
 6. Amilen                 22   9  5  8 38-35 32
 7. Turbostroitel          22   8  5  9 33-39 29
 8. Severnye Strely        22   9  0 13 38-44 27
 9. Zarya Kuzmolovo        22   6  2 14 21-45 20
10. Sputnik Romanovka      22   4  3 15 18-46 15 
11. Nevskiy                22   4  2 16 25-76 14 
12. Kolomyagi-47-2         22   4  0 18 16-49 12

NB: In four matches both teams were awarded losses.

Division 2

Final Table

 1. Standart                18  13  2  3 67-31 41
 2. Lokomotiv-Vitebskiy     18  11  5  2 75-23 38 
 3. Zapad-LEMZ              18  11  4  3 48-17 37
 4. Priorat Gatchina        18   8  4  6 39-32 28 
 5. Sestroretsk             18   7  2  9 45-48 23 
 6. Kotovo Pole Vsevolozhsk 18   2  2 14 17-71  8
 7. Trek                    18   1  1 16 22-91  4

ST PETERSBURG CITY CUP

1/16 Finals:

Trek                    0-14 Petro
Sputnik Romanovka        1-2 Amilen-Intaari   
Zapad-LEMZ               2-0 Alyye Parusa    
Nevskiy                  1-3 Pobeda          
Zarya Kuzmolovo          3-3 Severnye Strely (pen. 1-3)
Standart                 1-2 Mashinostroitel 
Priorat Gatchina         0-5 Kukaracha 
Sertolovo                1-1 Druzhba Krasnoye Selo  (pen. 4-3)
Lokomotiv-Vitebskiy      0-4 Kolomyagi-47    
Sestroretsk              0-8 PetroLesSport   
Turbostroitel            1-3 Kolomyagi-47-2         
Kotovo Pole Vsevolozhsk  w/o Dinamo     
Neva-Sport               w/o Nauka
Nadezhda Vsevolozhsk     w/o PSZh Gatchina
Volna-Briz               w/o Okkervil 
Amilen                   w/o Porokhovchanin      

1/8 Finals:

Petro                    5-0 Amilen-Intaari   
Zapad-LEMZ               0-1 Pobeda 
Neva-Sport               2-2 Severnye Strely (pen. 2-4)   
Mashinostroitel          0-1 Amilen 
Kukaracha                4-1 Sertolovo 
Kolomyagi-47             3-1 Nadezhda Vsevolozhsk   
PetroLesSport            3-0 Kolomyagi-47-2 
Kotovo Pole Vsevolozhsk  0-4 Volna-Briz      

Quarterfinals:

Petro                    3-1 Pobeda 
Severnye Strely          3-1 Amilen 
Kukaracha                5-0 Kolomyagi-47             
PetroLesSport            4-0 Volna-Briz 

Semifinals: 

Kukaracha                0-0 PetroLesSport  (pen. 6-5)
Petro                   13-1 Severnye Strely          

Final: 

Kukaracha                2-3 Petro   

Petro are St Petersburg Cup winners

Source: St Petersburg Football Federation

SVERDLOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Fankom Alapayevsk           22 16  3  3  54-14 51 Champions
 2. Kedr-Yava Novouralsk        22 14  4  4  46-17 46 
 3. Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy     22 13  4  5  41-20 43 
 4. Ural-2 Sverdlovsk region    22 12  3  7  34-33 39 
 5. Fakel-Stroitel Pervouralsk  22 12  2  8  57-40 38 
 6. Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil       22 11  3  8  37-25 36 
 7. Mayak-BAZ Krasnoturyinsk    22  9  6  7  41-28 33 
 8. Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoy 22  8  3 11  42-58 27 
 9. Dinur Pervouralsk           22  6  7  9  21-25 25 
10. ArtEk Monetny               22  4  5 13  24-49 17 
11. Metallurg Rezh              22  2  5 15  15-56 11 
12. Aviator Koltsovo            22  1  3 18  13-60  6
 
Source: FC Ural Official Website

TAMBOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [after Round 3]

1. Tekhnokhim Tambov        3  3 0 0  8-0  9
2. Rusagro Zherdevka        3  2 1 0  8-3  7
3. Olimp Michurinsk         3  2 1 0  8-3  7
4. Zarya Uvarovo            3  1 0 2  8-7  3
5. Druzhba Mordovo          3  0 2 1  4-6  2
6. Lokomotiv-Yunost Tambov  2  0 1 1  6-3  1
7. FK Kotovsk               3  0 1 2  0-7  1
8. Spartak-2 Tambov         2  0 0 2  2-9  0

Source: Zherdevskiye Novosti

TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Season: May 21 - Oct 12

Final Table:

 1.Iskra Kazan                  28  19  7  2  62- 12  64  Champions
 2.Neftyanik Bugulma            28  19  3  6  58- 29  60  
 3.Novo-Zarechye Kazan          28  18  4  6  61- 34  58  
 4.Avangard Zelyonodolsk        28  17  5  6  75- 29  56  
 5.Raimos-Tasma Kazan           28  16  7  5  61- 32  55  
 6.Elektron Kazan               28  16  6  6  69- 27  54  
 7.POZIS Zelyonodolsk           28  14  8  6  72- 24  50  
 8.Saturn Naberezhnyye Chelny   28  14  3 11  58- 44  45  
 9.KamAZ-2 Naberezhnyye Chelny  28  13  5 10  49- 48  44  
10.Strela Kazan                 28  10  1 17  40- 73  31  
11.FK Chistopol                 28   8  6 14  47- 50  30  
12.Fortuna Chistopol            28   7  4 17  35- 57  25  
13.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny  28   4  4 20  28- 77  16  
14.Trudovyye Rezervy Kazan      28   2  2 24  17- 99   8  
15.Olimp Buinsk                 28   0  1 27  23-120   1  

NB: SK MCHS Almetyevsk withdrew after Round 14.

Top Scorers:

1.Yevgeniy Klenin (Iskra)          19
2.Igor Sergeyev (Chistopol)        18
3.Igor Borisov (Avangard)          17
4.Nikolai Firsov (POZIS)           15
  Siegfried Haiseb (Novo-Zarechye) 15
  Sergei Kirillin (Elektron)       15


First League (6th level overall)

Zone Central

 1.Iskra-2 Kazan              10   8  1  1  28- 9  25
 2.Volna Bolgar               10   7  0  3  25-17  21
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Arsk                    10   5  0  5  26-19  15  
 4.FK Kukmor                  10   4  1  5  13-22  13  
 5.Fakel Kazan                10   3  2  5  14-22  11  
 6.Olimp Mamadysh             10   1  0  9   9-28   3

Zone Zakamye

 1.Fakel Naberezhnyye Chelny  14  13  0  1  62-10  39
 2.Zai Zainsk                 14  13  0  1  60-18  39
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Neftyanik-2 Bugulma        14   7  0  7  29-27  21  
 4.Neftyanik Bavly            14   6  2  6  28-36  20  
 5.Energiya Urussu            14   5  3  6  38-35  18  
 6.FK Menzelinsk MSKHT        14   4  3  7  26-39  15  
 7.Fortuna-2 Chistopol        14   2  1 11  11-63   7  
 8.Fakel Nurlat               14   1  1 12   7-33   4

Promotion Playoff

 1.Fakel Naberezhnyye Chelny   3   2  1  0  10- 5   7  Promoted
 2.Iskra-2 Kazan               3   0  3  0   2- 2   3  
 3.Volna Bolgar                3   0  2  1   2- 3   2  
 4.Zai Zainsk                  3   0  2  1   3- 7   2


Tatarstan Cup 2003

First Round

Bye: Iskra Kazan

FK TYULYACHI        3-0 Trudovyye Rezervy Kazan
FK Kukmor           0-5 AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk
Fakel Kazan         0-3 RAIMOS-TASMA Kazan
FAKEL Nurlat        3-0 Olimp Buinsk
FK Menzelinsk MSKHT 0-2 FORTUNA Chistopol
Neftyanik Bavly     0-3 NEFTYANIK Bugulma
NEFTYANIK-2 Bugulma 1-0 FK Chistopol
Olimp Mamadysh      1-6 SATURN Nab. Chelny
FORTUNA-2 Chistopol 3-0 Novo-Zarechye Kazan
Iskra-2 Kazan       0-3 STRELA Kazan
FK Arsk             0-3 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
Fakel Nab. Chelny   2-5 TURBINA Nab. Chelny
ENERGIYA Urussu     6-3 SK MCHS Almetyevsk
Volna Bolgar        0-1 ELEKTRON Kazan
Zai Zainsk          1-3 KAMAZ-2 Nab. Chelny

Second Round

ISKRA Kazan           3-0 FK Tyulyachi
AVANGARD Zelyonodolsk 7-1 Raimos-Tasma Kazan
Fakel Nurlat          6-7 FORTUNA Chistopol
NEFTYANIK Bugulma     1-0 Neftyanik-2 Bugulma
SATURN Nab. Chelny    3-0 Fortuna-2 Chistopol
Strela Kazan          0-4 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
Turbina Nab. Chelny   0-3 ENERGIYA Urussu
Elektron Kazan        2-4 KAMAZ-2 Nab. Chelny

Quarterfinals

ISKRA Kazan        2-0 Avangard Zelyonodolsk
Fortuna Chistopol  0-3 NEFTYANIK Bugulma
Saturn Nab. Chelny 0-2 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
Energiya Urussu    0-3 KAMAZ-2 Nab. Chelny

Semifinals

Iskra Kazan        0-2 NEFTYANIK Bugulma
POZIS Zelyonodolsk 0-1 KAMAZ-2 Nab. Chelny

Final

NEFTYANIK Bugulma 2-1 KamAZ-2 Nab. Chelny

Source: Football Federation of Tatarstan

TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. KD Vostok Tomsk  20 16 1 3  69-18 49 Champions
 2. Yantar Seversk   20 15 1 4  66-20 46 
 3. Telekom-TGPU     20 14 4 2  63-15 46 
 4. Sibterm          20 12 2 6  44-26 38 
 5. Burovik          20  9 5 6  44-32 32 
 6. Tomskoye pivo    20  9 5 6  36-36 32 
 7. Neftekhim        20  7 7 6  37-43 28 
 8. Kolpashevo       20  6 3 11 34-39 21 
 9. Mishel @ K       20  5 1 14 39-50 16 
10. Asino            20  2 1 17 26-78  7 
11. PSU Podgornoye   20  0 0 20  4-105 0 
 
Source: Tomsk Region Football Federation

TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Division 1

Final Table

 1. GSS Tula               26 24  2  0  97-17  74 Champions
 2. 480 KZhI Aleksin       26 21  3  2  87-14  66 
 3. Levsha Plavsk          26 18  6  2  70-20  60 
 4. Energia Tovarkovskiy   26 15  2  9  52-38  47 
 5. Don-Rubin Novomoskovsk 26 14  3  9  46-30  45 
 6. Kamerton Partizansk    26 12  2 12  39-49  38 
 7. Luch Tula              26 10  3 13  68-48  33 
 8. Mashinostroitel Tula   26  9  5 12  43-47  32 
 9. Arsenal-D Tula         26  8  5 13  40-36  29 
10. KSL Tula               26  8  5 13  28-56  29 
11. Energia Suvorov        26  6  2 18  35-103 20 
12. FK Aleksin             26  5  5 16  38-69  20 
13. Indeks Shchyokino      26  5  3 18  22-65  18 
14. Mech Yefremov          26  2  4 20  31-104 10 

Division 2

Final Table

 1. Kristall Bogoroditsk    18 11  7  0  33-9  40 promoted
 2. Lokomotiv Tula          18 11  4  3  41-22 37 promoted
 3. FK Venyov               18 10  4  4  45-29 34 
 4. FK Yasnogorsk           18  7  4  7  32-36 25 
 5. Metall Tula             18  7  4  7  24-23 25 
 6. Vozrozhdenie Kimovsk    18  7  2  9  31-33 23 
 7. Belyovtransmash Belyov  18  6  3  9  28-40 21 
 8. Avangard Donskoy        18  3  8  7  15-22 17 
 9. Sokol Sokolniki         18  4  2 12  34-44 14 
10. Khlebzavod Kireyevsk    18  3  4 11  22-48 13 

Division 3

Final Table

  1. FK Bolokhovo        28 23  1  4  88-36  70 
  2. Khlebzavod Lipki    28 20  1  7  80-41  61 
  3. Lokomotiv Uzlovaya  28 18  2  8  77-38  56 
  4. Spartak Leninskiy   28 16  5  7  80-55  53 
  5. TOZ Tula            28 15  4  9  67-32  49 
  6. Smena Novogurovskiy 28 16  1 11  64-50  49 
  7. Zarya Tsentralny    28 15  3 10  62-46  48 
  8. Monolit Tula        28 13  6  9  59-44  45 
  9. Levsha-2 Plavsk     28 10  8 10  52-39  38 
 10. Spartak Chern       28 10  4 14  60-58  34 
 11. Khimik Leninskiy    27  7  8 12  42-52  29 
 12. Karyer Dubna        28  9  1 18  37-77  28 
 13. Energetik Sovetsk   27  4  6 17  35-75  18 
 14. FK Odoyev           28  3  3 22  36-110 12 
 15. DChLZ Dubna         28  3  1 24  41-99  10 

Source: FC TOZ Tula Website

TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 
[May 9] 
Zvezda Kimry            4-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
BSK-2 Spirovo           0-6 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Seliger Ostashkov       2-4 Real Tver 
Okhrana Tver            2-0 Yunost Konakovo  
Toropchanin Toropets    1-6 Gorizont Rzhev  
[May 14] 
TSK Torzhok             4-0 Stroycentr Tver 

Round 2 [May 17] 
Stroycentr Tver         0-1 Seliger Ostashkov  
Gorizont Rzhev          3-0 TSK Torzhok 
Yunost Konakovo         0-1 Toropchanin Toropets  
Torpedo Rzhev           0-3 Okhrana Tver 
Volochanin-2            1-0 Zvezda Kimry 
BSK-2 Spirovo           0-6 Real Tver 

Round 3 
[May 24] 
Okhrana Tver            4-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Seliger Ostashkov       1-1 Gorizont Rzhev  
TSK Torzhok             1-0 Yunost Konakovo  
Toropchanin Toropets    1-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Stroycentr Tver         0-4 Real Tver 
[Jul 26] 
Zvezda Kimry            2-3 BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 4 [May 31] 
Real Tver               3-2 Zvezda Kimry 
Gorizont Rzhev          2-1 Stroycentr Tver 
Volochanin-2            6-2 Toropchanin Toropets  
BSK-2 Spirovo           0-1 Okhrana Tver 
Yunost Konakovo         4-1 Seliger Ostashkov  
Torpedo Rzhev           3-0 TSK Torzhok 

Round 5 [Jun 7]
Stroycentr Tver         3-4 Yunost Konakovo 
Gorizont Rzhev          1-1 Real Tver 
TSK Torzhok             0-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Okhrana Tver            ppd Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov       1-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
Toropchanin Toropets    0-5 BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 6 [Jun 14] 
Real Tver               0-2 Okhrana Tver 
Zvezda Kimry            2-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
BSK-2 Spirovo           1-2 TSK Torzhok 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 2-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Torpedo Rzhev           3-1 Stroycentr Tver 
Yunost Konakovo         1-3 Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 7 [Jun 21] 
Yunost Konakovo         2-1 Real Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets    1-0 Okhrana Tver 
TSK Torzhok             1-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov       3-1 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Stroycentr Tver         1-3 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Gorizont Rzhev          3-0 Torpedo Rzhev 

Round 8 
[Jun 28] 
Real Tver               1-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Okhrana Tver            7-1 TSK Torzhok 
Zvezda Kimry            6-2 Seliger Ostashkov 
BSK-2 Spirovo           ppd Stroycentr Tver 
Torpedo Rzhev           4-0 Yunost Konakovo  
[Jul 26] 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 0-1 Gorizont Rzhev  

Round 9 [Jul 5] 
Torpedo Rzhev           2-0 Real Tver 
TSK Torzhok             3-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
Seliger Ostashkov       2-1 Okhrana Tver 
Stroycentr Tver         0-2 Zvezda Kimry 
Gorizont Rzhev          6-1 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Yunost Konakovo         4-2 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 

Round 10 [Jul 12] 
Real Tver               5-0 TSK Torzhok 
Toropchanin Toropets    1-4 Seliger Ostashkov 
Okhrana Tver            4-0 Stroycentr Tver 
Zvezda Kimry            0-4 Gorizont Rzhev 
BSK-2 Spirovo           2-5 Yunost Konakovo     (?) 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 0-1 Torpedo Rzhev 

Round 11 [Jul 19] 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 1-2 Real Tver 
Stroycentr Tver         4-3 Toropchanin Toropets 
Gorizont Rzhev          2-2 Okhrana Tver 
Seliger Ostashkov       4-3 TSK Torzhok 
Yunost Konakovo         0-0 Zvezda Kimry 
Torpedo Rzhev           5-0 BSK-2 Spirovo 

Round 12 [Aug 2] 
Torpedo Rzhev           ppd Zvezda Kimry 
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 4-1 BSK-2 Spirovo 
Real Tver               4-1 Seliger Ostashkov  
Yunost Konakovo         1-1 Okhrana Tver 
Gorizont Rzhev          3-2 Toropchanin Toropets 
Stroycentr Tver         3-3 TSK Torzhok 

Round 22

Real Tver            2-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 
Toropchanin Toropets 4-2 Stroycentr Tver
Okhrana Tver         0-1 Gorizont Rzhev  
TSK Torzhok          2-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
Zvezda Kimry         3-0 Yunost Konakovo  
BSK-2 Spirovo        4-0 Torpedo Rzhev 

Final Table 

1-2. Gorizont Rzhev            22  16  5   1  63-18  53 
1-2. Real Tver                 22  17  2   3  65-24  53 
  3. Torpedo Rzhev             22  14  3   5  44-23  45 
  4. Okhrana Tver              22  13  3   6  47-21  42 
  5. Volochanin-2 V.Volochok   22  12  1   9  44-33  37 
  6. Seliger Ostashkov         22  10  3   9  41-46  33 
  7. Zvezda Kimry              22   7  2  13  35-44  23 
  8. TSK Torzhok               22   6  5  11  35-50  23 
  9. Toropchanin Toropets      22   7  1  14  31-53  22 
 10. Yunost Konakovo           22   6  2  14  35-64  20 
 11. BSK-2 Spirovo             22   6  2  14  32-58  20 
 12. Stroycentr Tver           22   3  1  18  27-65  10 

Additional match for 1st Place:  
[Nov 1, Tver, "Khimik" Stadium] 

Gorizont Rzhev 1-1 Real Tver  (aet; pen. 3-2) 
[Goals: Saveliev 35 (1-0), Babkin 55 (1-1)] 

Gorizont Rzhev are 2003 Tver Region Champions. 

Second Level

Paricipants

Lokomotiv Bologoye    promoted
Khimik Nelidovo       promoted
Energetik Udomlya
Lokomotiv Tver
Veresk Kashin
Vesta Zapadnaya Dvina
FK Litvinki
Izoplit Konakovo district
Volga Zubtsov
FK Novozavidodo

Third Level

Paricipants

Group A (West)

Lespromkhoz Vyshniy Volochok
Troyka Selizharovo
Energetik Kalashnikovo
FK Olenino
Iskra Andreapol
FK Kuvshinovo
FK Likhoslavl
Ozyorny
Urozhay Mirny
FK Staritsa

Group B (East)

Volna Kalyazin
SZA Udomlya
FK Verkhnevolzhskaya 
Tekstilshchik Kozlovo
FK Vesyegonsk
FK Sonkovo
FK Sandovo
ASO Bezhetsk
Mologa Maksatikha
Glbus Rameshki


Tver Region Cup 2003 

Semifinals [July 26]: 
Torpedo Rzhev      1-1 Okhrana Tver (pen. 4-2) 
Real Tver          3-1 Seliger Ostashkov  

Final [August 9]: 
Torpedo Rzhev      4-3 Real Tver 

Torpedo Rzhev are 2003 Tver Region Cup winners

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Web Page

TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

GROUP SOUTH

First Stage

[Jun 1]
Dorozhnik Tobolsk          2-2 SDYuShOR Tyumen  

[Jun 3]
Sibintel Tyumen            0-0 Vodnik Tobolsk     

[Jun 7]
Grant-Yug Ishim            6-0 Urozhay Golyshmanovo   
Mayak Kazanskoye           0-2 Agrostroy Ishimskiy  
Puragrouk  Zavodoukovsk    0-5 Ateks Yalutorovsk   
Rubin Omutninskoye         0-0 Olimpia Borovskiy   
Dorozhnik Tobolsk          ppd Vodnik Tobolsk     

[Jun 8]
SDYuShOR Tyumen            ppd Sibintel Tyumen    
Grant-Yug Ishim            1-0 Agrostroy Ishimskiy  
Mayak Kazanskoye           0-0 Urozhay Golyshmanovo   
Rubin Omutninskoye         ppd Ateks Yalutorovsk   
Puragrouk  Zavodoukovsk   0-11 Olimpia Borovskiy   

Final Table:

 1.SibIntel Tyumen          22  18  2  2  74- 25  56
 2.Dorozhnik Tobolsk        22  17  2  3  89- 31  53  
 3.Vodnik Tobolsk           22  15  6  1  62- 22  51  
 4.Garant-Yug Ishim         22  16  2  4  64- 31  50  
----------------------------------------------------
 5.SDYUSHOR Tyumen          22  15  2  5  76- 29  47  
 6.Rubin Omutninskoye       22  11  2  9  41- 22  35  
 7.Olimpia Borovskiy        22   6  5 11  35- 42  23  
 8.Atex Yalutorovsk         22   6  2 14  34- 53  20  
 9.Urozhai Golyshmanovo     22   6  2 14  41- 75  20  
10.Mayak Kazanskoye         22   3  4 15  21- 64  13  
11.AgroStroi Ishimskiy      22   4  0 18  30- 71  12  
12.Puragrouk Zavodoukovsk   22   0  1 21  13-114   1  

Final Stage 

Final Table:

 1.Dorozhnik Tobolsk         3   3  0  0  10-  7   9  Champions
 2.Vodnik Tobolsk            3   2  0  1  11-  6   6
 3.Garant-Yug Ishim          3   1  0  2   8- 10   3
 4.SibIntel Tyumen           3   0  0  3   2-  8   0

Source: FC SDYuShOR-Sibnefteprovod Tyumen Official Website

UDMURTIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. ORTO Izhevsk                 20  18  2  0  86-17  56 Champions 
 2. Gazovik-Torpedo Izhevsk      20  12  4  4  47-27  40 
 3. Pishchevik Izhevsk           20  11  6  3  43-15  39 
 4. FK 999 Izhevsk               20  11  4  5  49-33  37 
 5. Kupol-Delin Izhevsk          20  10  6  4  44-26  36 
 6. Udmurtnefteprofukt Izhevsk   20   8  6  6  35-29  30 
 7. Udmurttorf-Neftyanik Izhevsk 20   6  4 10  30-35  22 
 8. Svet Mozhga                  20   6  4 10  30-32  22 
 9. IzhavtoGAZservis Izhevsk     20   5  2 13  28-41  17 
10. Soyuz-Gazprom Votkinsk       20   2  2 16  13-54   8 
11. Uvadrev Uva                  20   1  0  19 12-108  3  

Udmurtia Republic Cup       

Final [Aug 10]: 
Udmurttorf-Neftyanik Izhevsk 2-1 Pishchevik Izhevsk           

Udmurttorf-Neftyanik Izhevsk are 2003 Udmurtia Republic Cup winners. 

Source: YOglaska.com

VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1
Lokomotiv Murom         0-0 Kovrovets Kovrov 
Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov 2-1 Stavrovets
Zvezda Kovrov           1-2 Lokomotiv Aleksandrov
Elikom Vyazniki         1-0 Torpedovets Vladimir
Avtopribor Vladimir     0-0 Metallurg Kolchugino
Avangard Murom          0-2 Spartak Gus-Khrustalny
Dinamo Petushki         bye

Round 2
Torpedovets Vladimir    2-0 Zvezda Kovrov 
Kovrovets Kovrov        4-0 Avtopribor Vladimir 
Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov 1-4 Lokomotiv Aleksandrov
Stavrovets              5-2 Metallurg Kolchugino
Dinamo Petushki         4-1 Avangard Murom   
Spartak Gus-Khrustalny  1-1 Elekom Vyazniki   
Lokomotiv Murom         bye

Round 3
Avtopribor Vladimir     1-0 Lokomotiv Murom         
Zvezda Kovrov           0-0 Spartak Gus-Khrustalny  
Torpedovets Vladimir    3-1 Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov 
Metallurg Kolchugino    1-3 Lokomotiv Aleksandrov  
Kovrovets Kovrov        1-1 Stavrovets  

Table:

 1. Lokomotov Aleksandrov    3  3 0 0  9-3  9
 2. Torpedovets vladimir     3  2 0 1  5-2  6
 3. Kovrovets Kovrov         3  1 2 0  5-1  5
 4. Spartak Gus-Khrustalny   3  1 2 0  3-1  5
 5. Stavrovets               3  1 1 1  7-5  4
 6. Elekom Vyazniki          2  1 1 0  2-1  4
 7. Avtopribor Vladimir      3  1 1 1  1-4  4
 8. Dinamo Petushki          1  1 0 0  4-1  3
 9. Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov  3  1 0 2  4-8  3
10. Lokomotiv Murom          2  0 1 1  0-1  1
11. Zvezda Kovrov            3  0 1 2  3-8  1
12. Metallurg Kolchugino     3  0 1 2  3-8  1
13. Avangard Murom           2  0 0 2  1-6  0

Champions: Stavrovets

VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. BIO Svetlyi Yar       18  14  2  2  59-19  44 Champions
 2. Metallurg Volzhskiy   18  13  2  3  44-12  41 
 3. Cement Mikhaylovka    18  12  3  3  45- 9  39 
 4. Olimpia Volgograd     18   9  3  6  42-30  30 
 5. Rotor Volgograd       18   8  2  8  37-33  26 
 6. Neftyanik Zhirnovsk   18   7  4  7  25-26  25 
 7. Temp Volgograd        18   7  1 10  26-47  22 
 8. Urozhay-Agro Yelan    18   6  2 10  28-46  20 
 9. Torpedo Volzhskiy     18   2  2 14  16-44   8 
10. Neftyanik Kotovo      18   1  1 16  16-72   4 

VORONEZH REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Rudgormash Voronezh        26  22  3  1 100-21  69 Champions 
 2. Energia Talovaya           26  20  0  6  65-33  60 
 3. Rodina Rossosh             26  18  5  3  60-13  59 
 4. Bars-1 Bobrov              26  18  3  5  75-38  57 
 5. Zvezda-Gazovik Ostrogozhsk 26  16  3  7  67-37  51 
 6. Lokomotiv-2 Liski          26  14  5  7  48-35  47 
 7. Dinamo Voronezh            26  12  5  9  49-36  41 
 8. Dorozhnik Novaya Usman     26  10  6 10  42-45  36 
 9. Rassvet Troitskoye         26   9  5 12  47-58  32 
10. Khopyor Novokhopyorsk      26   8  2 16  39-55  26 
11. Granit Pavlovsk            26   5  3 18  33-66  18 
12. Temp Boguchar              26   4  2 20  32-72  14 
13. Kolos Sadovoye             26   2  4 20  27-90  10 
14. Salyut Buturlinovka        26   0  2 24   8-93   2 

Second Level 

Final Table 

 1. Tekhnocentr Kantemirovka   24  18  2  4  68-34  56 
 2. Torpedo Ramon'             24  17  3  4  57-29  54 
 3. Atom Novovoronezh          24  17  3  4  73-32  54 
 4. Kristall Borisoglebsk      24  15  3  6  65-29  48 
 5. Kolos Liskinskoye          24  12  3  9  48-50  39 
 6. Bolshevik Yasenki          24  12  3  9  47-44  39 
 7. Gornyak Strelitsa          24  11  5  8  48-37  38 
 8. Spartak Rossosh            24   9  6  9  36-38  33 
 9. Energia Kalach             24  10  2 12  45-38  32 
10. FK Kamenka                 24   4  6 14  28-51  18 
11. Sokol Ertil                24   4  4 16  30-53  16 
12. DYuSSh Novovoronezh        24   2  5 17  28-73  11 
13. Druzhba Khrenovoye         24   1  3 20  19-84   6 

Voronezh Region Cup 

Final [Aug 8]:
Rudgormash Voronezh 1-2 Zvezda-Gazovik Ostrogozhsk  

Zvezda-Gazovik Ostrogozhsk are 2003 Voronezh Region Cup winners.


2002.

2002/03 (cup).

squads 2003.

2003/04 (cup).

2004.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Many thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataysk) for lower level data

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov
Last updated: 27 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2003/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.