Russian Premier League Squads & Final Stats 2005

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists |
Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL |
International Games | International Goals | Date of Birth | Year of joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

[Players signed in summer are marked with +
Players dismissed in summer are marked with -]


1

CSKA
Moskva

Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,830)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.cska-football.ru
General sponsor: SibNeft.

Coach
Valeriy Gazzayev     07.08.54     02/04     Alania, Dinamo M
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
35  Igor Akinfeyev                           29  2610  17            |  68   43 |   6  5  08.04.86     02  
 1  Veniamin Mandrykin                        1    90   3            |  94  114 |   2  1  30.08.81     01  Alania
77  Vladimir Gabulov                                                 |  54   77 |         19.10.83     04  FK Mozdok, Dinamo M, Alania
51  Sergei Zhideyev                                                  |          |         02.04.87     04  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva
Defenders
 2  Deividas Šemberas                   LTU  28  2212           6    | 189    2 |  39     02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
 6  Aleksei Berezutskiy                      27  2430   2   1   4    | 114    3 |  12     20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL, Chernomorets
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                      27  2363   2       5    |  84    2 |   8     20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL
15  Chidi Odiah                         NGA  27  2116   2   2   3    |  48    2 |         17.12.83     04  Eagle Cement NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Iwuanyanwu National NGA, Sheriff MDA
 4  Sergei Ignashevich                       22  1906   5   1   4    | 152   12 |  21  3  14.07.79     04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
28 -Bohdan Shershun                     UKR   1    36           1    |  60    2 |   2     14.05.81     02  Dnipro UKR | -> Dnipro UKR
44  Yevgeniy Klimov                                                  |          |         21.01.85     02  
45  Vitaliy Denisov                 UZB/RUS                          |          |         23.02.87     03  Academica (jun.)
50 +Anton Grigoryev                                                  |          |         13.12.85     05  
57  Sergei Gorelov                                                   |          |         29.04.85     03  
Midfielders
25  Elver Rahimić                       BIH  30  2700   1   2   5    | 170    8 |         04.04.76     01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
22  Yevgeniy Aldonin                         29  1703   1   5   2  1 | 158    8 |  22     22.01.80     04  Rotor
17  Miloš Krasić                        SCG  27  1678   2   2   2    |  34    2 |         01.11.84     04  Vojvodina SCG
 8  Rolan Gusev                              25  1608   4   6   4    | 236   54 |  30  1  17.09.77     02  Dinamo M
18  Yuriy Zhirkov                            20  1298   2       3    |  45    8 |   4     20.08.83     04  Spartak Tm
20  Alessandro Silva de Souza "DUDU"    BRA  21  1058   3   2   3    |  21    3 |   4     15.04.83     05  Vitória-BA BRA, Kashiwa Reysol JAP, Stade Rennais FRA
19 -Juris Laizāns                       LVA   3   137   1   1        |  90    6 |  66  9  06.01.79     01  Skonto LVA | -> Torpedo M
10 -Osmar Daniel Ferreyra               ARG   2    26                |  15    2 |         09.01.83     04  Ferro Carril Oeste ARG, River Plate ARG | -> PSV Eindhoven NED
36 -Aleksei Nikolayev                                                |          |         12.01.85     04  Presnya | -> Presnya
37  Kirill Kochubei                                                  |          |         06.10.86     04  
41 +Valeriy Safonov                                                  |          |         13.05.87     05  
49  Sergei Grichenkov                                                |          |         08.07.86     04  
52 +Pavlo Stepanets                     UKR                          |          |         27.05.87     04  
Forwards
 7  DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO            BRA  29  2073   4  13   3    |  42    5 |         01.03.83     04  Internacional-RS BRA
11  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva de Souza        BRA  21  1422   7   7   1    |  33   16 |   1     11.06.84     04  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo BRA, Palmeiras BRA
 9  Ivica Olić                          CRO  20  1497  10   2   3    |  54   26 |  30  6  14.09.79     03  Marsonia CRO, Hertha GER, Zagreb CRO, Dinamo Zagreb CRO
13  Sergei Samodin                           12   332           3    |  14      |         14.02.85     02  FK Krasnodar
38  Sergei Pravosud                           5   226   1            |   5    1 |         18.02.86     04  
40  Aleksandr Salugin                         5   124   1            |   5    1 |         23.10.88     05  
39  Ivan Taranov                              1     3                |   1      |         22.06.86     02  Chernomorets

2

Spartak
Moskva

Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
Director General: Sergei Shavlo (04.09.56)
Web: www.spartak.com
General sponsors: Lukoil, IFD Kapital.
Coach
Aleksandrs Starkovs LVA     26.07.55     04     Daugava USR, Skonto LVA, Team Latvia
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
30  Wojciech Kowalewski                 POL  29  2610  25       4    |  67   79 |   4  2  11.05.77     03  Wigry POL, Dyskobolia POL, Legia POL, Shakhtar UKR
46  Aleksei Zuyev                             1    90   1            |  11   14 |         03.02.81     01  Zvezda Shchyolkovo, FK Khimki
 1  Dmitriy Khomich                                                  |  23   30 |         04.10.84     05  FK Mozdok, Alania
12 +Ivan Komissarov                                                  |          |         28.05.88     05  
16 -Aleksei Solosin                                                  |          |         11.08.87     04  | -> Spartak Chl
Defenders
26  Nemanja Vidić                       SCG  27  2378   2      12    |  39    4 |  11     21.10.81     04  Jedinstvo SCG, Sloboda Užice SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG
17  Clemente Juan Rodríguez             ARG  25  2051   1       5    |  34    1 |   8     31.07.81     04  Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG
13  Martin Jiránek                      CZE  22  1865           1    |  34      |  19     25.05.79     04  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA
20  Ignas Dedura                        LTU  18  1605   1       4    |  36    1 |  27  1  01.06.78     04  FBK Kaunas LTU, Torpedo-ZIL, Skonto LVA
 5  Adrian Mihai Iencsi                 ROM  13  1125   1       2    |  30    2 |  24     15.03.75     04  Savinet ROM, Relonul ROM, Melana ROM, Ceahlaul ROM, Cetatea ROM, Rapid ROM
 3 -Emanuel Pogatetz                    AUT  11   898       1   3  1 |  11      |  12  1  16.01.83     05  Sturm AUT, Kärnten AUT, Bayer Leverkusen GER, Aarau SUI, Grazer AK AUT | -> Middlesbrough ENG
 6 -Florin Costin Şoavă                 ROM   7    93                |  40    1 |  20     24.07.78     04  Extensiv ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM | -> Krylya Sovetov
18  Dmytro Parfyonov                UKR/RUS   2     2                | 125   15 |  18     11.09.74     98  Chornomorets UKR, Dnipro UKR
 2  Yuriy Kovtun                                                     | 304   12 |  50  2  05.01.70     99  Luch Azov, SKA R/D, Rostselmash, Dinamo M
44 +Luc Owona Zoa                       CMR                          |   3      |         23.01.79  04/05  Espoir CMR, Cintra CMR, Monterrey MEX, Orlando Pirates RSA, Anzhi
49  Roman Shishkin                                                   |   1      |         27.01.87     04  
35  Sergei Kabanov                                                   |          |         15.03.86     05  
36  Fyodor Kudryashov                                                |          |         05.04.87     05  Sibiryak
38  Yevgeniy Krug                                                    |          |         20.04.86     05  Novosibirsk-Olympic
77  Yevgeniy Spedt                                                   |          |         26.01.86     05  Novosibirsk-Olympic
Midfielders
 9  Yegor Titov                              28  2358   4   9   1    | 263   72 |  37  7  29.05.76     92  
15  Radoslav Kováč                      CZE  27  2372   4   1   8    |  27    4 |   3     27.11.79     05  Spartak Loučná CZE, Šumperk CZE, Sokol V.Losiny CZE, Sigma CZE, Sparta CZE
 7  Denis Boyarintsev                        27  1859   4   6   2    |  79   14 |   6     06.02.78     05  Smena Moskva, MEPHI, Nosta, Rubin
27  Sergiu Covalciuc                MDA/UKR  21  1705   2   7   1    |  32    2 |  24  2  20.01.82     04  Chornomorets UKR, Tiligul MDA, Karpaty UKR
25  Maksym Kalynychenko                 UKR  18   944   4   4   2    |  95   15 |  14  1  26.01.79     00  Dnipro UKR
23 +Vladimir Bystrov                         15  1243   3   1   2    |  76    9 |   8     31.01.84     05  Zenit SP
11  Aleksandr Pavlenko                       14   682   2   2   3    |  68    4 |         20.01.85     01  Lausanne-Sports SUI
14 -Aleksandr Samedov                        11   488       2        |  56    6 |         19.07.84     01  | -> Lokomotiv M
 8  Dmitriy Alenichev                         8   214       2   2    | 194   27 |  55  6  20.12.72  94/04  SKIF Express, Mashimostroitel Ps, Lokomotiv M, Roma ITA, Perugia ITA, Porto POR
24 +MOZART Junior Santos Batista        BRA   7   606       1   3    |   7      |         08.11.80     05  Coritiba BRA, Flamengo-RJ BRA, Reggina ITA
 4  Andrejs Rubīns                      LVA   5    80                |  56    4 |  68  7  26.11.78     05  Daugava LVA, Östers SWE, Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG, Shinnik
41 +Dmitriy Torbinskiy                                               |   6      |         28.04.84  01/05  Spartak Chl
39  Aleksei Rebko                                                    |   1      |         23.04.86     01  
34  Dmitriy Tarasov                                                  |          |         18.03.87     05  
44 -Andrei Strelnikov                                                |          |         10.04.86     05  FK Izhevsk | -> Volga NN
Forwards
10  Roman Pavlyuchenko                       25  1634  11   3   4    | 143   45 |   2     15.12.81     03  Dinamo St, Rotor
19  Fernando Ezequiel Cavenaghi         ARG  25  1612   6   1   2    |  34    7 |   1     21.09.83     04  River Plate ARG
28  Mihajlo Pjanović                    SCG  17   782   1   1   2    |  40    8 |         13.02.77     03  Polimlje SCG, Javor SCG, OFK Beograd SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG
32  Nikita Bazhenov                          10   328   1       1    |  35    7 |         01.02.85     04  Saturn
50  Aleksandr Sonin                                                  |  10    2 |         06.08.83  01/04  Saint-Etienne FRA, Dynamo UKR, Arsenal UKR
37  Tarmo Kink                          EST                          |   2      |   5     06.10.85     03  Real EST, Trans EST
40  Aleksandr Laktionov                                              |          |         28.05.86     05  
48  Nikolai Tyunin                                                   |          |         06.01.87     04  

3

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Valeriy Filatov (18.11.50)
Web: www.fclm.ru
General sponsor: Russian Railways.
Coach
Yuriy Syomin (till Apr 18)            11.05.47     86     Kuban Kr, Pamir TJK, Olympic Team New Zealand, Team Russia
Vladimir Eshtrekov (since Apr 19)     16.05.47     92     Druzhba Mk, Spartak Nch, CS Constantine ALG
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei Ovchinnikov                       29  2610  17       3    | 277  218 |  35 40  10.11.70  91/02  Dinamo M, Dinamo Skh GEO, Benfica POR, Alverca POR, Porto POR
21  Aleksey Polyakov                UZB/RUS   1    90   1            |  66   74 |  18 25  28.03.74  95/05  Salyut Bg, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov
22  Zaur Khapov                                                      | 205  236 |   2  2  21.10.64     00  SKA R/D, Spartak Nch, Spartak M, Shinnik, Dinamo Tb GEO, Alania
23  Aleksandr Krivoruchko                                            |          |         23.09.84  01/05  Vityaz Pd
Defenders
17  Dmitriy Sennikov                         29  2610   1       4    | 151    4 |  24     24.06.76     00  Lokomotiv SP, CSKA, Shinnik, Rubin
41  Syarhei Hurenka                     BLR  26  2294       1   4    | 168    4 |  74  3  30.09.72  95/03  Neman BLR, Roma ITA, Zaragoza ESP, Parma ITA, Piacenza ITA
16  Vadim Yevseyev                           21  1569   2       5    | 209   22 |  20  1  08.01.76     00  Spartak M, Torpedo M
14  Oleg Pashinin                   UZB/RUS  18  1124   1       1    | 182    2 |  12     12.09.74  92/02  Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP
 4  Syarhei Amelyanchuk                 BLR  13   799           4    |  13      |  19  1  08.08.80     05  Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal UKR
 2 +André-Stéphane Bikey Amougou        CMR   9   497           4    |  20    1 |         08.01.85     05  Espanyol ESP, Marco POR, União Leiria POR, Paços de Ferreira POR, Shinnik
 3 +Dmitri Kruglov                      EST   8   359       2        |   8      |  11     24.05.84     05  Tallinna JK EST, Levadia T EST
 9  Aleksei Bugayev                           8   357                |  49      |   7     25.08.81     05  Tom, Torpedo M
25  Mate Gvinianidze                    GEO                          |          |         10.12.86     05  Norchi Dinamoeli (school) GEO
44 -Dzmitry Abazin                      BLR                          |          |         16.01.86     04  BelShyna BLR | -> MTZ-RIPA BLR
45  Andrei Usachov                                                   |          |         29.04.86     04  
48  Sergei Budaragin                                                 |          |         12.02.85     05  
53  Sergei A. Ivanov                                                 |          |         22.01.86     04  
Midfielders
28  Dmitriy Khokhlov                         30  2003   3   2   1    | 163   35 |  53  6  22.12.75     03  CSKA, Torpedo M, PSV Eindhoven NED, Real Sociedad ESP
63  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                    29  2029   8   7   2    |  54   13 |   3     27.02.85     03  
30  Malkhazi Asatiani                   GEO  28  2497   3   2   8  1 |  57    5 |  14  4  04.08.81     03  Interi GEO, Torpedo GEO
 5  Francisco Gouvinho LIMA             BRA  26  2339       2   2    |  41      |         17.04.71     04  Ferroviário-CE BRA, São Raimundo-AM BRA, Nacional-AM BRA, União São João BRA, São Paulo BRA, Gaziantepspor TUR, Zürich SUI, Lecce ITA, Bologna ITA, Roma ITA
10  Dmitriy Loskov                           22  1768   6   7   2    | 314   96 |  20  2  12.02.74     97  Metallist Kurgan, Rostselmash
 8  Vladimir Maminov                UZB/RUS  20  1062       1   3    | 260   31 |  12  3  04.09.74     92  Spartak Mytishchi
 7  Marat Izmailov                           16  1126   4   3   2    | 104   19 |  26  1  21.09.82     00  Torpedo M
40 +Aleksandr Samedov                         9   479                |  56    6 |         19.07.84     05  Spartak M
18  Ivan Starkov                                                     |          |         10.01.86     05  Titan
36  Aleksei Aravin                                                   |          |         09.07.86     04  
47  Grigoriy Chirkin                                                 |          |         26.02.86     04  
57 -Roman Kontsedalov                                                |          |         11.05.86     04  Titan | -> Spartak Nch
Forwards
33  Igor Lebedenko                           23  1349   6   2        |  96   24 |         27.05.83     05  Torpedo M
11  Dmitriy Sychov                           21  1819   6   4   1    |  66   30 |  25 10  26.10.83     04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA
31 +Francesco Ruopolo                   ITA   7   403           3    |   7      |         10.03.83     05  Parma ITA
52 -Winston Parks                       CRC   5   112                |  47    8 |   8  3  12.10.81     03  Limonense CRC, Alajuela CRC, Udinese ITA, Ascoli ITA | -> Saturn MO
 6 +Essau Boxer Kanyenda                MWI   3   200                |  67   10 |         27.09.82     05  Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA, Rostov
32 -Mikheili Ashvetia                   GEO   2    83           1    | 110   28 |  17  5  10.11.77     03  Torpedo GEO, Rtsmena GEO, Samgurali GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, København DEN, Spartak-Alania | -> FK Rostov
55  Giorgi Chelidze                     GEO   2    77                |   2      |         24.10.86     05  Dinamo Bt GEO
15 -Maksim Buznikin                           2    36                | 194   46 |   8  5  01.03.77  01/05  Kuban Kr, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada Tl, Spartak M, Saturn, Rotor | -> FK Rostov
24 -Ruslan Pimenov                            1     8                |  92   17 |   4     25.11.81  99/05  Torpedo-ZIL, Metz FRA | -> Alania
27  Milan Jovanović                     SCG                          |   3      |         18.04.81     04  Radnički Niš SCG, Vojvodina SCG, Shakhtar UKR
19  Nikita Denisov                                                   |          |         07.04.86     05  Lokomotiv Kl
20  Yevgeniy Zinovyev                                                |          |         15.06.81  98/05  Chkalovets, Shinnik, Volgar GazProm, Homel BLR, Baltika
26 -Dmitriy Astakhov                                                 |          |         09.03.86     05  Spartak Tm | -> Baltika
35  Romani Akhalkatsi                   GEO                          |          |         20.08.80  04/05  Dila GEO, Kolkheti Poti GEO, Torpedo GEO, Baltika
50 -Igor Sharafutdinov                                               |          |         19.01.86     05  | -> Neftyanik Ufa

4

Rubin
Kazan

Founded: 1936
Club colors: red / green
Stadium (capacity): Central (22,500)
President: Kamil Iskhakov (08.02.49)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru
General sponsors: Republic of Tatarstan, TatNeft.
Coach
Gurban Berdyýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Kopetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Aleksandrs Koliņko                  LVA  17  1530  23   1   1    |  44   59 |  60 89  18.06.75     05  Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG, Rostov
79  Pawel Harçik                    TKM/RUS  13  1170   8       2    |  17   13 |         05.04.79  02/04  Talib TKM, Dagdan TKM, Nisa TKM, Kopetdag TKM, Jenis KAZ, Kristall, Neftekhimik
12  Dmitriy Chigazov                                                 |          |         29.06.83     05  Oasis Yartsevo, Kristall Smolensk, Rubin-2
85  Aleksandr Petukhov                  KAZ                          |          |         11.01.85     03  Atyrau KAZ, Tobol KAZ
Defenders
 3  Orlando CALISTO de Souza            BRA  27  2397   3   4   2    |  79    6 |         18.12.75     03  São Caetano BRA, Botafogo BRA, Piracicaba BRA, Sporting Gijon ESP, América/RJ BRA, Anapolina BRA, CRB BRA, Corinthians/AL BRA, Vitória-BA BRA
 9  Lasha Salukvadze                    GEO  22  1844           1    |  22      |   4     21.12.81     05  Lokomotivi GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
21  Mikhail Sinyov                           17  1401           4    | 135      |         21.06.72     02  CSKA, KamAZ, Arsenal, Torpedo-ZIL
 5  Andrey Fyodorov                 UZB/RUS  15  1280       1   4    |  84    4 |  56  7  10.04.71     00  Avtomobilist Qoqon UZB, Neftchi UZB, CSKA, Alania, Baltika
 4  Marat Makhmutov                          10   712           1    | 174      |         03.09.75     04  Chornomorets UKR, Shinnik, Torpedo M
25  Rustem Khuzin                             7   341           2    |  44      |         30.01.72  88/05  Rotor, Lada Dm, Amkar
 2  Oscar Nadín Díaz González           PAR   5   319                |  28      |         29.01.84     04  12 de Octubre PAR, Saturn
18  Lenar Gilmullin                           4   359                |   4      |         17.06.85     05  
Midfielders
19  Andrés Scotti Ponce de Léon         URU  29  2610   5   1   6    |  79    9 |         14.12.75     03  Independiente Flores URU, Central Español URU, Wanderers URU, Huachipato CHI, Puebla MEX, Necaxa MEX, Nacional URU
77  Ansar Ayupov                             24  2023   3       2    | 160   11 |         23.03.74     04  Torpedo M, Presnya, Karelia, Asmaral M, Lokomotiv M, Twente NED, Dinamo M, Kuban Kr, Chernomorets
15  Vitalijs Astafjevs                  LVA  22  1585   2   2   1    |  30    4 | 112 11  03.04.71     04  Daugava USR, Skonto LVA, Austria Wien AUT, Bristol Rovers ENG, Admira Wacker AUT
14  Andrei Konovalov                         21  1749   1   2   4    | 175   14 |         13.09.74     02  Zenit Chb, Spartak M, Tekstilshchik Km, Sokol, Krylya Sovetov
11  Tomáš Čížek                         CZE  21  1508   7   1   3    |  59   10 |         27.11.78     03  Jablonec CZE, Děčín CZE, Teplice CZE, Sparta CZE
23  Ebrima Ebou Sillah                  GAM  15  1033   1   1   1    |  47    4 |         12.04.80     03  Real GAM, Club Brugge BEL, Harelbeke BEL, RBC Roosendaal NED
 6  Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao Sibaya         RSA  12   885       1   2    |  61    1 |  25     25.11.77     03  Jomo Cosmos RSA, Kerulet HUN, Rosenborg NOR
 8  Jørgen Gunnar Jalland               NOR  12   602   1       1    |  12    1 |         09.09.77     05  Teie NOR, Ørn Horten NOR, Sandefjord NOR, Vålerenga NOR
28  Orestas Buitkus                     LTU  10   405   1       2    |  44    2 |  29  6  11.04.75     05  Sirijus LTU, Kaunas LTU, Baltika, Skonto LVA
98 +Dmitriy Vlad. Vasilyev (I)                7   630       1   4    |  77    5 |   1     25.03.77     05  Lokomotiv SP, Shinnik
24 -Aleksei Bakharev                                                 |  88    5 |   1     12.10.76     05  Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo, Lada Tl, Spartak M, Rotor, Shakhtar UKR | -> Shakhtar UKR
 9 +Andrei Streltsov                                                 |   6      |         18.03.84  03/05  Spartak M, Neftekhimik, NoSta
22 -Dmitriy Shestakov                                                |          |         26.02.83     05  Academica (school) | -> Chkalovets-1936
35 -Pavel Zhuravlyov                                                 |          |         03.07.84     05  Academica (school) | -> Chkalovets-1936
Forwards
10  Damani Ralph                        JAM  25  1681   2   4   1    |  25    2 |  11  1  06.11.80     05  Meridian USA, UConn USA, Chicago Fire USA
 7  Alejandro Damián "Chori" Domínguez  ARG  22   935   6   4   2    |  40    8 |         10.06.81     04  Qulmes ARG, River Plate ARG
32  Wladimir Baýramow               TKM/RUS  21  1095   6   1   2    |  35    9 |         02.08.80  03/04  Kopetdag TKM, Kristall, Metallurg Kr, Terek
27 +Giorgi Kinkladze                    GEO   9   717   2   7   1    |   9    2 |  54  8  06.11.73     05  Mretebi GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Saarbrücken GER, Boca Juniors ARG, Manchester City ENG, Ajax NED, Derby County ENG, Anorthosis CYP
17 -RONIelton Pereira dos SANTOS        BRA   9   652   3   1   3    |  63   20 |   6  4  28.04.77  03/05  Vila Nova/GO BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA, Fluminense-RJ BRA, Al-Hilal KSA, Krylya Sovetov | -> Goiás BRA
30  Aleksandr Bukharov                        8   221   2   1   1    |   8    2 |         12.03.85     05  
20  Igor Simutenkov                           1    14                |  86   41 |  20  9  03.04.73     05  Zvezda Moskva (Am.), Dinamo M, Reggiana ITA, Bologna ITA, Tenerife ESP, Kansas City Wizards USA
31 -Moustapha Mouhamadou Mané           SEN                          |          |         19.01.84     03  Police SEN

5

FK Moskva

Founded: 1997
Club colors: garnet / black
Stadium (capacity): E.Streltsov Torpedo (13,300)
Director General: Yuriy Belous (10.10.60)
Web: www.fcmoscow.ru
General sponsor: Norilsk Nickel.
Coach
Valeriy Petrakov (till Jul 13)     16.05.58     04     Luleå SWE, Torpedo M, Tom
Leonid Slutskiy (since Jul 14)     04.05.71     04     Olimpia, Uralan
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
30  Yury Zhaunou                        BLR  30  2700  26            |  30   26 |   3  4  17.04.81     05  RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSHVSM-Olympia BLR, BATE BLR
 1  Aleksandr Filimonov                                              | 295  296 |  16 12  15.10.73     04  Burevestnik YO, Stal Chb, Druzhba YO, Fakel, Tekstilshchik Km, Spartak M, Dynamo K UKR, Uralan
12  Sergei Kozko                                                     |  56   52 |         12.04.75  99/05  Asmaral Ks, Dinamo St, Rubin
16 +Andris Vaņins                       LVA                          |          |   4  5  30.04.80  03/05  Ventspils LVA, Venta LVA
16 -Maksim Klikin                                                    |          |         30.04.81     05  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz, Arsenal | -> Metallurg-Kuzbass
83 +Renat Yesypenko                 UKR/RUS                          |          |         22.10.83  04/05  Shakhtar UKR
Defenders
99  Jerry-Christian Tchuissé        CMR/RUS  28  2520           7    | 163    2 |   1     13.01.75     04  Leopard CMR, Bongongui CMR, Neftyanik Kubani G.Klyuch, Spartak M, Chernomorets
22  Oleg Kuzmin                              28  2520   3   3   9    |  78    5 |         09.05.81     04  Spartak M, Uralan, Chernomorets
 5  Radu Rebeja                         MDA  28  2429   2       6    | 190    4 |  54  2  08.06.73     04  Zimbru MDA, Uralan, Saturn
 2  Dmitriy Godunok                          27  2427   1   1   7  1 |  27    1 |         04.01.76     05  Torpedo Vzh, Energiya Km, Lada Tl, Tom
25  Mariusz Jop                         POL  27  2342   1       6    |  42    4 |   2     03.08.78     04  KSZO Ostrowiec POL, Widzew POL, Wisła Kraków POL
 8  Pompiliu Sorin Stoica               ROM  27  1646       2   2    |  38      |   4  1  10.09.76     04  Chimistul Buzau ROM, Gloria Buzau ROM, Astra ROM, Steaua ROM
32  Kirill Nababkin                           7   456           4  1 |   7      |         08.09.86     04  
 3 -Rolandas Džiaukštas                 LTU   5   283           1    |  98      |  29     01.04.78     03  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Baltika, Saturn MO | -> Saturn MO
18 -Kirill Orlov                              1     1                |  49      |         18.01.83     01  | -> FK Rostov
43 +Pyotr Marshinskiy                                                |          |         18.02.86     05  
44 +Aleksandr Ponomaryov                                             |          |         25.01.86     05  
45 +Vyacheslav Lyskin                                                |          |         04.07.86     05  
Midfielders
77  Stanislav Ivanov                MDA/RUS  28  1975       2   5    |  42    2 |  23     07.10.80     04  Sheriff MDA
20  Aleksei Melyoshin                        27  2405   5   8   6    | 196   19 |         30.01.76     04  Spartak M, Saturn, Dinamo SP
 7  Damian Gorawski                     POL  20  1135   2   1   3    |  20    2 |  12  1  04.01.79     05  Ruch POL, Wisła Kraków POL
13  Maksym Biletskyi                    UKR  13   671           3    | 103    6 |         07.01.80     01  CSKA
34  Vyacheslav Danilin                        7   173                |   7      |         14.03.84     03  
14 -Ruslan Baltiyev                     KAZ   3   120                | 125   11 |  35  7  16.09.78     04  Qayrat KAZ, Qaysar KAZ, Access GG KAZ, Sokol, Dinamo M | -> Shinnik
42 +Pavel Golyshev                            1     1                |   1      |         07.07.87     05  
 6  Sergei Shustikov                                                 | 208    4 |   2     30.09.70     01  Torpedo M, Racing Santander ESP, CSKA, Osasuna ESP
80 +Vladimirs Koļesņičenko          LVA/RUS                          |   8      |  27  3  04.05.80  03/05  Skonto LVA, Venta LVA
50  Aleksandr Ryazantsev                                             |   2      |         05.09.86     04  
31  Mikhail Bagayev                                                  |          |         28.02.85     05  Dinamo Izh, Dinamo Kir
33  Andrei Lukanchenkov                                              |          |         07.02.86     04  
36  Ivan Bakulin                                                     |          |         16.04.86     04  
37  Sergei Korobov                                                   |          |         18.01.86     04  
41 +Andrei Moiseyenkov                                               |          |         05.01.87     05  
Forwards
10  Dmitriy Kirichenko                       26  2107  14   4   1    | 208   81 |   9  2  17.01.77     05  Lokomotiv MV, Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk, Torpedo Tg, Rostselmash, CSKA
19  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte            ARG  25  2013   5   5   3    |  64   21 |         16.02.78     03  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP
27  Andrei Movsisyan                ARM/RUS  15   635       2   3    | 133   20 |  18  2  27.10.75     03  Spartak M, CSKA, Lokomotiv NN, SportAcademClub, Saturn
11 -Budun Budunov                            15   210           1    | 105   24 |         04.12.75     04  Argo Kaspiysk, Lokomotiv MV, Anzhi | -> Tom
17  Stanton Duncan "Stiga" Fredericks   RSA  11   364           4    |  13      |  13  2  13.06.77     04  Wits University RSA, Grasshoppers SUI, Kaizer Chiefs RSA
35  Dmitriy Golubov                           6   363   3   1        |   6    3 |         24.06.85     05  Uralan, Tekstilshchik Km
28 -Armandu Baba Adamu                  GHA   6   167                |  54   12 |         20.09.79  03/04  Obuasi Goldfields GHA, Étoile Filante TOG, Asante Kotoko GHA, Al-Shabab UAE, Chernomorets, Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M, Dynama M BLR, Al-Nasr UAE | -> Krylya Sovetov
88 -Andrei Nikolayev                                                 |  20    4 |         30.08.82     04  Dinamo SP, SeverStal, Zenit SP | -> Metallurg-Kuzbass
23  Viktor Zemchenkov                                                |          |         15.09.86     04  
38 -Andrei Kordun                                                    |          |         07.12.85     01  | -> Metallurg Kr
39  Aleksandr Sukhov                                                 |          |         03.01.86     04  
49 +Aleksandr Borodkin                                               |          |         12.10.84  01/05  

6

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,575)
President: David Traktovenko (28.01.56)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru
General sponsors: GazProm, Sankt-Peterburg Banking House.
Coach
Vlastimil Petržela  CZE     20.07.53     03     Slavia CZE, Slovan Liberec CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE, FK Mladá Boleslav CZE
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Kamil Čontofalský                   SVK  19  1710  13            |  26   29 |  12 18  03.06.78     03  1.FC Košice SVK, Dukla Trenčín SVK, Bohemians CZE
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                     11   990  13       1    | 134  141 |  11 15  04.03.79     97  
36  Sergei Kosov                                                     |          |         31.12.86     04  
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                                                |          |         28.01.87     05  
Defenders
14  Erik Bjørnstad Hagen                NOR  28  2488       1  12    |  28      |   5     20.07.75     05  Veme NOR, Jevnaker NOR, Hønefoss NOR, Liv/Fossekallen NOR, Strømsgodset NOR, Vålerenga NOR
 8  Pavel Mareš                         CZE  26  2295   3   1   6    |  80    8 |   7     18.01.76     03  Jiskra Otrokovice CZE, Spartak Hulín CZE, Baník Ratíškovice CZE, Zlín CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE
28  Jan Flachbart                       CZE  22  1935       3   8    |  32      |         03.03.78     04  Mogul CZE, Mlada Boleslav CZE, Slavia CZE, Sokol Semice CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE, Jablonec CZE
 3  Martin Škrteľ                       SVK  18  1287   1   1   8    |  25    1 |   2     15.12.84     04  Ráztočno SVK, Baník Prievidza SVK, Trenčín SVK
44 +Aleksandr Anyukov                        12  1023   1   2   3    |  83    4 |  11  1  28.09.82     05  Krylya Sovetov
 5  Milan Vještica                      SCG  12   882   1       3    |  62    1 |         15.11.79     02  FK Novi Sad SCG, Vojvodina SCG
 4  Ivica Križanac                      CRO  12   845   2       5    |  12    2 |         13.04.79     05  Šibenik CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Varteks CRO, Jablonec CZE, Sparta CZE, Górnik Zabrze POL, Groclin Dyskobolia POL
22  Valeriy Tsvetkov                          3   183                |  74    2 |         05.11.77     00  FK Pskov
32  Egidijus Majus                      LTU                          |          |   1     05.01.84     04  Ekranas LTU
18  Aleksandr Korotkov                                               |          |         13.01.87     04  Academica
26  Viktor Stroyev                                                   |          |         16.01.87     04  Academica
42  Aleksandr Grigoryev                                              |          |         14.06.86     05  
Midfielders
 6  Oleksandr Spivak                    UKR  28  2338   6   4   6    | 133   31 |         06.01.75     00  Silur UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zirka UKR, Kanatnik UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Stal Mielec POL, Metalurh Zp UKR
88  Oleksandr Horshkov                  UKR  28  1933       2   2    | 252   31 |   4  2  08.02.70  97/04  Stakhanovets UKR, SKA Kyiv UKR, Nyva Vn UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Zhemchuzhina S, Saturn
 2  Vladislav Radimov                        24  2053   2   3   7  1 | 198   27 |  32  3  25.11.75     03  Smena-Saturn, CSKA, Real Zaragoza ESP, Dinamo M, Levski Sofia BUL, Krylya Sovetov
27  Igor Denisov                             20  1279   5   2   5    |  60   13 |         17.05.84     01  
19  Veliče Šumulikoski                  MKD  16   640   1       2    |  41    1 |  24  1  24.04.81     04  Karaorman MKD, Publikum Celje SVN, Synot CZE
 9  Radek Šírl                          CZE  14   792   1       1    |  42    3 |         20.03.81     03  Rudná CZE, Admira/Slavoj CZE, Semice CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE
34 -Vladimir Bystrov                         13   790   1       2    |  76    9 |   8     31.01.84     01  | -> Spartak M
43  Oleg Vlasov                              13   350                |  44    3 |         10.12.84     02  FK Pikalyovo
 7 -Oleg Trifonov                             7   186                | 106    9 |         09.06.81     05  Dinamo St, Rotor | -> Kuban Kr
24  Aleksandr Burakov                                                |   1      |         27.08.87     04  Academica
17  Alan Kasayev                                                     |          |         08.04.86     05  
47  Yuriy Rodenkov                                                   |          |         20.04.86     05  Zenit-2
48 -Stanislav Tarasyuk                                               |          |         05.01.87     03  Smena St.Peterburg | -> Zenit-2
50 -Sergei Mironov                                                   |          |         13.03.88     05  | -> Zenit reserves
55  Ilya Maksimov                                                    |          |         02.02.87     04  Academica
Forwards
10  Andrei Arshavin                          29  2481   9  11   8    | 153   28 |  14  7  29.05.81     00  
11  Aleksandr Kerzhakov                      25  2094   7   8   2    | 138   58 |  30  6  27.11.82     01  Svetogorets
25 +Robertas Poškus                     LTU  11   566   1   1        |  91   25 |  25  5  05.05.79     05  Sirijus LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Hamburg GER, Atlantas LTU, Widzew POL, Polonia POL, Krylya Sovetov
20  Oleg Kozhanov                             9   188   1            |   9    1 |         05.06.87     03  Smena SP
15 -Lukáš Hartig                        CZE   6   201   1       1    |  33    5 |         28.10.76     03  Sokol Bychory CZE, AFK Velim CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE | -> Artmedia SVK
21  Dragan Čadikovski                   MKD   4   119   1       1    |   4    1 |   8     13.01.82     05  Kolubara SCG, Obilić SCG, Publikum SVN
33  Mikhail Kozlov                            3    47           1    |   3      |         02.11.86     05  Zenit-2
23 -Aleksandr Yevstafyev                                             |          |         15.01.85     05  Zenit-2 | -> Zenit reserves
29  Maksim Shestakov                                                 |          |         10.01.85     05  
30  Semyon Melnikov                                                  |          |         27.01.85     05  
40  Maksim Rogov                                                     |          |         11.02.86     05  
45 -Nikolai Bugmyrin                                                 |          |         05.03.87     03  | -> Zenit-2

7

Torpedo
Moskva

Founded: 1924
Club colors: black / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Vladimir Alyoshin (09.03.45)
Web: www.torpedo.ru
General sponsor: JSC Luzhniki.
Coach
Sergei Petrenko     07.07.55     92/98     Zvezda Moskva, Torpedo-ZIL
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
22  Dmitriy Borodin                          28  2519  29       1  1 |  90  105 |         08.10.77     02  Lokomotiv SP, Zenit SP
16  Maksim Kabanov                            2   180   4            |   6   11 |         30.12.82     04  Spartak M, Fakel
31  Ilya Abayev                                                      |   2    1 |         02.08.81     99  
36 -Maksim Morgun                                                    |          |         02.03.88     05  | -> Torpedo reserves
51  Ilya Madilov                                                     |          |         18.06.88     04  
Defenders
15  Djordje Jokić                       SCG  29  2565           4    |  29      |   2     21.01.81     05  Bane SCG, OFK Beograd SCG
24  Andrei Stepanov                     EST  24  2136   1       5    |  42    2 |  52  1  16.03.79     04  Marlekor EST, TVMK EST, Lelle EST, Flora EST
 1 +Emir Spahić                     BIH/CRO  15  1289           4    |  41    6 |  14     18.08.78     05  GOŠK CRO, Čelik BIH, Altay TUR, Linz AUT, Zagreb CRO, Shinnik
 2  Enar Jääger                         EST  13   612                |  13      |  28     18.11.84     05  Lelle EST, Valga EST, Flora EST
20  Cristian Ioan Dancia                ROM   9   784           1    |  38      |   5     05.02.80     04  Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Argeş ROM
 3  Mantas Samusiovas                   LTU   8   495                |  53    4 |   5     08.09.78     03  Alsa LTU, Nevėžis LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Skonto LVA
 6  Dmitriy Kudinov                           4   298           1    |   4      |         25.08.85     05  Shinnik, Moskva
 4 -Nikola Jolović                      SCG   3   195                |  76    3 |         04.05.79     01  Batajnica SCG, Partizan SCG, Zemun SCG | -> Saturn MO
23  Dzmitry Rauneika                    BLR                          |  33    2 |   9     13.05.80  03/05  Neman BLR, Rotor
14  Andrei Bonadysenko                                               |          |         04.08.85     01  
49  Maksim Kirsanov                                                  |          |         08.05.87     04  
Midfielders
 5  Serhiy Kormyltsev               UKR/RUS  30  1701   1  12   4    | 168   11 |  15     22.01.74     00  Dinamo Bn, Zarya LK, Uralan, Dynamo K UKR
 8  Konstantin Zyryanov                      29  2595   3   3   3    | 134    8 |         05.10.77     00  Zvezda Pr, Amkar
10  Igor Semshov                             29  2543  12   4   5    | 226   55 |  10     06.04.78     98  CSKA
21  Sergei Budylin                           27  1969   3            |  96   14 |         31.10.79     02  Neftekhimik
 9  Vitaliy Volkov                           25  2026   3   3   4    |  81    6 |         22.03.81     99  
12  Andrei Panfyorov                         16   996           3    |  23      |         02.11.80  98/05  Arsenal, Volgar Gazprom, Metalurgs LVA
28  Pavel Mamayev                            13   690       2   1    |  13      |         17.09.88     05  
33 +Juris Laizāns                       LVA   9   454   1   1   2    |  90    6 |  66  9  06.01.79     05  Skonto LVA, CSKA
18 -Sergei Chernogayev                        8   388       1   2    |  25    1 |         20.03.83     00  Volgar GazProm | -> Shinnik
35  Igor Byrlov                               8   352           1    |   8      |         10.07.86     04  
27  Sergei Osipov                             3    49                | 125    9 |         10.07.78     03  Zenit SP
25  Denis Kulikov                                                    |          |         14.02.86     05  
34 -Pavel Shibanov                                                   |          |         25.09.87     05  | -> Torpedo reserves
38 -Aleksandr Podymov                                                |          |         22.07.88     05  | -> Torpedo reserves
39 -Alyaksandr Dzyahtsyarou             BLR                          |          |         20.03.86     05  Lokomotiv-2 M, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR | -> Lakamatyu Vitsebsk BLR
43  Yevgeniy Falkovskiy                                              |          |         04.05.85     01  
44  Andrei Filimonov                                                 |          |         19.01.85     01  
45 -Bamba Erenjenov                                                  |          |         26.02.86     04  | -> Volga Tv
45 +Anzori Kaladze                      GEO                          |          |         09.08.85     05  Uralan, FC Tbilisi GEO
47 +Beka Zhghenti                       GEO                          |          |         16.02.86     05  FC Tbilisi GEO
Forwards
11  Aleksandr Panov                          28  2311  10   4   4    | 172   54 |  17  4  21.09.75     04  Zenit SP, Dinamo Vg, Shanghai Baoshan CHN, Saint-Etienne FRA, Lausanne SUI, Dinamo M, Dinamo SP
48  Yevgeniy Lutsenko                        18   814   1   1   3    |  19    1 |         25.02.87     04  
 7 -Andres Oper                         EST  15   776   1            |  53    8 |  92 26  07.11.77     03  Flora EST, Aalborg DEN | -> Roda NED
29 +Aleksandr Heinrich                  UZB  11   724       2   1    |  13    1 |  16  9  06.10.84  03/05  Do'stlik UZB, CSKA, Paxtakor UZB
26 -Sergei Korovushkin                        7   218       1        |  25      |         26.01.79     05  Volga Tv, CSKA, Torpedo-ZIL, Lokomotiv NN, Ratmir Tver, Arsenal | -> Avangard
17  Dzmitry Kamarouski                  BLR   1    19                |   1      |         10.10.86     05  BATE BLR
19 -Ruslan Tarala                             1     1                |   1      |         15.05.88     05  | -> Torpedo reserves
32 -Pavel Garannikov                                                 |          |         23.08.85     05  | -> Lokomotiv Ch

8

Dinamo
Moskva

Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (36,830)
Director General: Yuriy Zavarzin (11.01.53)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru
General sponsor: FedComInvest. Title sponsor: Xerox.
Coach
Oleg Romantsev (till May 16)         04.01.51     04     Krasnaya Presnya, Spartak Or, Spartak M, Saturn
Andrei Kobelev (May 17 - Jul 20)     22.10.68     04     
Ivo Wortmann BRA (since Jul 21)      03.10.49     05     Grêmio-RS BRA, Al Ahli QAT, Team UAE, Lajeadense BRA, GE Brasil BRA, Caxias BRA, Team Saudi Arabia, América BRA, Team Qatar U-21, Criciuma BRA, Al Shabab KSA, Miami Fusion USA, Coritiba BRA, Cruzeiro BRA, Internacional BRA, Botafogo BRA, Paisandu BRA, Goiás BRA, Juventude BRA
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Roman Berezovskiy               ARM/RUS  12  1080  17            | 221  236 |  39 65  05.08.74     02  Koshkagorts ARM, Shengavit ARM, Syunik ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991, Torpedo M
77 +NUNO Herlânder Simões           POR/STP  11   990  17       1    |  11   17 |         25.01.74     05  Vitória Guimarães POR, Mérida ESP, Osasuna ESP, Deportivo La Coruña ESP, Porto POR
                do Espirito Santo
32 -Maksym Levytskyi                UKR/RUS   6   540  12       1    |  95  102 |         26.11.72     04  Tavria UKR, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Chernomorets | -> Chkalovets-1936
21  Žydrunas Karčemarskas               LTU   1    90                |  10    6 |  11 13  24.05.83     02  Dainava LTU, Polonija LTU, Žalgiris LTU
30  Anton Shunin                                                     |          |         27.01.87     04  
Defenders
16  JORGE Miguel RIBEIRO Oliveira       POR  27  2361   4   2   5  1 |  27    4 |   3     09.11.81     05  Benfica POR, Santa Clara POR, Varzim POR, Gil Vicente POR
 6  Jovan Tanasijević                   SCG  24  2016       1   7    |  80      |   3     20.01.78     03  Priština SCG, Vojvodina SCG
 3  Aleksandr Tochilin                       19  1554   1   1   6  2 | 204    7 |   1     27.04.74     95  Asmaral M, Presnya
23  NUNO Miguel FRECHAUT Barreto        POR  15  1342   1   2   3    |  15    1 |  15     24.09.77     05  Vitória Setúbal POR, Boavista POR
27 +Denis Kolodin                            13  1019   1       5    |  96    6 |   4     11.01.82     05  Olimpia, Uralan, Krylya Sovetov
82 +Joseph Enakarhire                   NGA   9   810   1            |   9    1 |  23     06.11.82     05  Enugu Rangers NGA, Standard BEL, Sporting POR
 2  Alexandru Covalenco                 MDA   8   624           1    |  61      |  34     25.03.78     02  Tiligul MDA
 4  Michal Hanek                        SVK   8   595           3    |  46    2 |  12     18.09.80     03  Dukla Trenčín SVK, FC Nitra SVK, ZTS Dubnica SVK
 5 -Radoslav Batak                      SCG   7   630           3    |  62    3 |         15.08.77     03  Vrbas SCG, Čelarevo SCG, Vojvodina SCG | -> Ankaraspor TUR
17 +Patrick Ovie                        NGA   5   450           1    |  91    2 |         02.06.78     05  Shooting Stars NGA, Hapoel Ironi ISR, Krylya Sovetov
13  Pascal Mendy                        SEN   4   291           1    |  47    1 |         10.11.80     03  Diaraf SEN, Inter SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN
28  Andrei Bovtalo                                                   |          |         03.01.84  04/05  Luch-Energiya
36  Maksim Sherstyukov                                               |          |         04.02.86     04  
84  THIAGO Emiliano da Silva            BRA                          |          |         22.09.84     05  RS Futebol BRA, Juventude-RS BRA, Porto POR
Midfielders
10  DANNY Miguel Alves Gomes        POR/VEN  27  2387   4   8   6    |  27    4 |         07.08.83     05  Marítimo POR, Sporting POR
18  Sergei Yashin                            22  1821   2   4   5    |  64    5 |         03.01.81     99  MEPHI Moskva
25  Dmitriy Polovinchuk                      22  1607       2   2    |  54      |         27.09.82     99  
24  Aleh Shkabara                       BLR  16   834           1    |  18      |   1  1  15.02.83  01/05  Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, BATE BLR
15  Sergei Kuznetsov                         14   918           1    |  14      |         07.05.86     05  Nika Moskva (Am.), Saturn-2 MO, Luch-Energiya
 8 +Nuno Ricardo Oliveira Ribeiro       POR  12  1080   2   1   5    |  12    2 |  20  3  11.11.77     05  Alverca POR, Benfica POR, Porto POR
                            "MANICHE"
74 +Francisco José Rodrigues da Costa   POR  10   811           3    |  10      |  26  2  01.12.74     05  Nacional POR, Monaco FRA, Porto POR
                           "COSTINHA"
81 +Georgios "Yourkas" Seitaridis       GRE   8   630           1    |   8      |  28     04.06.81     05  Ioannina GRE, Panathinaikos GRE, Porto POR
22  Maksim Ramashchanka             BLR/RUS   6   474       3      1 |  99   18 |  47 13  31.07.76  97/04  Polyhraftekhnika UKR, Dnepr BLR, Babruisk BLR, MPKC BLR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR
66 -LUÍS Fernando Graça LOUREIRO        POR   4   256           2    |   4      |   6     04.12.76     05  Sintrense POR, Portimonense POR, Nacional POR, Gil Vicente POR, Braga POR | -> Sporting POR
 9 -Andrei Dyatel                             3    65                |  82   10 |         08.01.80  98/01  Harelbeke BEL | -> Shinnik
33 -German Kutarba                            2    29                |  67   11 |         10.09.78  01/05  Dinamo Gagra USR, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Kuban Kr, Alania, Terek, Avtodor, Arsenal UKR | -> Metalurh Zp UKR
42  Valeriy Sorokin                           2    22                |   2      |         06.01.85     04  Lokomotiv M
39  Dmitriy Kombarov                          1    90                |   1      |         22.01.87     05  
14  Aleksei Mikhailov                                                |  17    1 |         20.02.83  01/04  Dinamo SP
31  Aleksandr Rogov                                                  |          |         04.06.86     02  
34  Dmitriy Shikhovtsev                                              |          |         07.04.86     03  
40  Kirill Kombarov                                                  |          |         22.01.87     05  
44  Aleksandr Manukovskiy                                            |          |         11.07.85     05  Dinamo Voronezh
45  Arkadiy Imrekov                                                  |          |         14.12.85     05  
46  Viktor Imrekov                                                   |          |         14.12.85     05  
Forwards
11  VanDERLEI Fernandes da Silva    POR/BRA  23  2024  13   1  12    |  23   13 |         14.07.75     05  América-RN BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA, Guaraní-SP BRA, Madureira BRA, União Leiria POR, Porto POR
19  CÍCERO Casimiro Sanches Semedo  POR/GUI  11   537   3   1        |  11    3 |         08.05.86     05  Boavista POR, Sporting Braga POR
20 -Vladimir Beschastnykh                    10   617   2   2        | 130   60 |  71 26  01.04.74     04  Zvezda Moskva, Spartak M, Werder GER, Racing Santander ESP, Fenerbahçe TUR, Kuban Kr | -> FK Oryol
 7  Baffour Gyan                        GHA   9   400       1   3    |  32    3 |   7  1  02.07.80     04  Liberty Professionals GHA, Kalamata GRE, Slovan CZE
29  Dmitriy Bulykin                           8   515   1   1        | 171   38 |  15  7  20.11.79     01  Lokomotiv M
26  Stanislav Murygin                         2    50                |  12    1 |         05.01.84     00  
99 +Andrejs Prohorenkovs                LVA   1    45                |   5      |  19  3  05.02.77  04/05  Interskonto LVA, Olimpija LVA, Jurnieks LVA, Hutnik Kraków POL, Ceramika POL, Odra POL, GKS Górnik Łęczna POL, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR
41  Dmitriy Skorikov                                                 |          |         28.06.85     05  
43  Valeriy Mikhin                                                   |          |         13.04.86     05  Dinamo Voronezh

9

Shinnik
Yaroslavl

Founded: 1957
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Shinnik (22,984)
President: Nikolai Tonkov (16.12.66)
Web: www.shinnik.yar.ru
General sponsors: Sibur, YarPivo.
Coach
Oleg Dolmatov     29.11.48     04     Dinamo St, Dinamo-2 M, Dinamo Sukhumi, Chernomorets, CSKA, Kuban Kr, Dinamo StP, Volyn UKR
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Yevgeniy Safonov                UZB/RUS  27  2430  27       1    |  66   61 |  16 10  06.07.77     00  Do'stlik UZB, Samarqand-Dinamo UZB
53 -Platon Zakharchuk                         3   270   4            | 202  268 |         10.09.72     05  Torpedo Nab.Chelny, KamAZ, CSKA, Rotor, Lokomotiv M, Sokol | -> KamAZ
50  Jarosław Tkocz                      POL                          |   9    6 |         25.02.73     04  ROW Rybnik POL, Naprzód Rydułtowy POL, GKS Katowice POL
51 -Anton Sharapov                                                   |          |         09.06.84     04  | -> Spartak-MZK
Defenders
 3  Aleksander Radosavljevič            SVN  29  2417           7    |  53      |   3     25.04.79  02/04  TB Tvøroyri FRO, GÍ Gøta FRO, Triglav SVN, Publikum SVN, Mura SVN
13  Syarhei Shtanyuk                    BLR  27  2430   1   1   6    | 180   13 |  53  2  13.08.73     03  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama M BLR, Dinamo M, Stoke City ENG
 2  Mykhailo Starostyak                 UKR  26  2288           6    |  42      |  17     13.10.73     04  Lysonya UKR, Prykarpattya UKR, Shakhtar UKR
14  Serge Branco                        CMR  24  1958       2   4  1 |  24      |  12     11.10.80     05  Unisport CMR, Eintracht Braunschweig GER, Eintracht Frankfurt GER, Stuttgart GER, Queens Park Rangers ENG
21  Krzysztof Łągiewka                  POL  21  1805   2       3    |  42    3 |         23.01.83     04  Jagiellonia POL, Skonto LVA
 5  Oleg Kornaukhov                          12   684           3    | 248   13 |   1  1  14.01.75  97/05  Zvezda Moskva (Am.), Torpedo M, Torpedo-Metallurg, CSKA, Kuban
23 -André-Stéphane Bikey Amougou        CMR  11   982   1       6  1 |  20    1 |         08.01.85     05  Espanyol ESP, Marco POR, União Leiria POR, Paços de Ferreira POR | -> Lokomotiv M
18 +Igor Budiša                         CRO  10   653   1       5    |  10    1 |         23.09.77     05  Marsonia CRO, Croatia CRO, Osijek CRO, Saarbrücken GER, Schweinfurt GER, Zalaegerszeg HUN, Panachaiki GRE, Škoda Xanthi GRE, Eintracht Trier GER
18 -Emir Spahić                     BIH/CRO   8   701   2       2    |  41    6 |  14     18.08.78     04  GOŠK CRO, Čelik BIH, Altay TUR, Linz AUT, Zagreb CRO | -> Torpedo M
 6 -Dmitriy Vlad. Vasilyev (I)                6   447           2    |  77    5 |   1     25.03.77     00  Lokomotiv SP | -> Rubin
15 -Renat Dubinskiy                 KAZ/RUS   5   200           1    |  56    3 |   9     06.05.79     01  Agidel Ufa, Baltika, Dinamo St, Nart Cherkessk, Lokomotiv Min.Vody | -> Ural
52  Georgiy Ulyanov                           1    45                |   1      |         12.09.85     04  Dinamo SP
34  Yuriy Morozov                                                    |          |         23.10.85     05  
44 +Vyacheslav Rafikov                                               |          |         19.04.86     05  
Midfielders
 8  Mario Jurić                         CRO  15   808       2   2    |  28      |         07.08.76     04  Jedinstvo Odžak BIH, Inker CRO, Sesvete CRO, Šibenik CRO, Dinamo CRO
39  Viktor Myagkov                           13   741                |  13      |         02.02.85     05  
25 +Ruslan Baltiyev                     KAZ  11   794   1   4        | 125   11 |  35  7  16.09.78     05  Qayrat KAZ, Qaysar KAZ, Access GG KAZ, Sokol, Dinamo, Moskva
40 +Andrei Dyatel                            10   438       1   2    |  82   10 |         08.01.80     05  Harelbeke BEL, Dinamo M
 4 +Sergei Chernogayev                        8   675   1       4    |  25    1 |         20.03.83     05  Volgar Gazprom, Torpedo M
10  Darko Maletić                       BIH   8   469           2    |  10      |         20.10.80     05  Borac BIH, Rapid AUT, Publikum SVN, Zenit SP
17 +Vladimir But                    RUS/GER   7   585       1        |   7      |   2     07.09.77     05  Chornomorets UKR, Borussia D GER, Freiburg GER, Hannover GER
 4 -Alyaksandr Kulchy                   BLR   6   490   1       2    | 159   11 |  49  5  01.11.73     00  Gomselmash USR, FK Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M | -> Tom
45 +Leonid Koshelev                     UZB   6   419   1   1   1    |   6    1 |  28  4  20.12.79     05  Navbahor UZB, Paxtakor UZB
 7 +Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy                    5   243       1        |  31    2 |         16.04.77     05  Tom, UralMash, Metallurg Kr, Metallurg Lp, Uralan, Baltika, Volgar GazProm, Saturn MO, Anzhi, Oryol
28  Artyom Zasyadvovk                   UKR   5   169                |   5      |         20.05.83     03  Stal UKR
29  Anatoliy Nezhelev                         4   100                |   4      |         25.05.83     04  
30  Aleksandr Tumenko                         2    11                |   4      |         15.07.83     03  Spartak M, Fakel, MosTransGaz
24  Yegor Shevchenko                          1    61                |  22      |         04.02.78  00/05  Torpedo Pv, Lisma-Mordovia
77  Yaroslav Kharitonskiy                     1    12                |   1      |         12.03.85     03  Neftyanik Yar
32  Emzar Rozomashvili                                               |          |         11.07.85     05  
33 -Nikita Demchenko                                                 |          |         07.07.84  03/05  Olimpia, Tekstilshchik Km | -> Shinnik reserves
Forwards
16  Anton Khazov                             29  2206   5   1   4    | 112   27 |         28.04.79     03  Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod, Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo M
11  Pavel Pogrebnyak                         23  1532   4       5    |  41    6 |         08.11.83     05  Spartak M, Baltika, Khimki
19  Eduard Korchagin                         16   939   1            |  55   13 |         16.01.79     05  Saint-Etienne FRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, MVV Maastricht NED, AB København DEN, FK Mozdok, Dinamo M
22 +Aleksandr Shirko                         10   854   4   1   2    | 229   73 |   6  1  24.11.76  01/05  Spartak M, Torpedo M, Terek
12  Dmytro Vyach. Vasylyev (II)     UKR/RUS   8   419       1   1    |   8      |         02.05.85     04  Arsenal UKR
 9  Sergei Terehhov                     EST   7   345                |   7      |  78  5  18.04.75     05  PJK EST, Tallinna Sadam EST, Flora EST, Brann NOR, Haka FIN
49 +Ilya Dolmatov                             3    36                |   3      |         23.06.85     05  SportAcademClub
35  Yevgeniy Khomenko                                                |          |         05.01.85     05  Avtodor, Titan
66  Vladimir Kuleshov                                                |          |         18.05.86     05  

10

Tom
Tomsk

Founded: 1957
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (12,000)
Director General: Yuriy Stepanov (09.01.58)
Web: www.football.tomsk.ru
General sponsors: GazProm, TomskNeft.
Coach
Boris Stukalov (till Aug 5)              24.01.53     05     Dinamo St, Viktor Zaporizhzhya UKR, Qayrat KAZ, Rotor, Dinamo M, Arsenal
Anatoliy Byshovets UKR (since Aug 6)     23.04.46     05     Team Ukraine U-18, Team USSR U-18, Team USSR U-21, Team USSR, Dinamo M, AEK CYP, Team Korea, Zenit SP, Team Russia, Shakhtar UKR, Anzhi, Maritimo POR, FK Khimki, Hearts SCO
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
25  Sergei Pareiko                      EST  16  1440  20            |  67   97 |   4  7  31.01.77     05  Vigri EST, Sadam EST, Casale ITA, Levadia M EST, Rotor
50  Illya Blyznyuk                      UKR  13  1170  11       1    | 105  115 |   2  1  28.07.73     05  Metalurh Zp UKR, Zirka UKR, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Alania, Rostov
 1  Pavel Dyakonov                            1    90   2            |   1    2 |         16.03.73     04  Cosmos-Kirovets, Lokomotiv SP, Dinamo SP, Lokomotiv Ch, Arsenal, Uralan
28  Sergei Losev                                                     |          |         31.07.83     04  Zenit-2 SP
Defenders
 6  Albert Borzenkov                         29  2508   1   1   3    | 239    7 |   1     03.01.73     05  Avangard, Druzhba Bd, Dinamo St, Rotor, Sokol
 2  Syarhei Yaskovich                   BLR  26  2312           4    |  96      |  26     14.01.72  03/05  Dynama Mn BLR, Dynama-93 BLR, Waldhof GER, Alès FRA, Shakhtar UKR, Anzhi, Moskva
21  Valeriu Catînsus                    MDA  24  2144   1       3    |  24    1 |  42     27.04.78     05  Agro MDA, Zimbru MDA, Chornomorets UKR, Arsenal
84 +Hrvoje Vejić                        CRO  11   990   2   1   5    |  11    2 |         08.06.77     05  Zagreb CRO, Hajduk CRO
55 +Andrius Skerla                      LTU  10   826   1            |  10    1 |  37     29.04.77     05  Žalgiris LTU, PSV Eindhoven NED, Dunfermline SCO
19 -Rustem Bulatov                            9   675           1    |  33      |         02.04.74     04  Rubin, Idel Kazan, Neftekhimik, CSKA, Kuban Kr, Dinamo SP, Kristall Smolensk, Volgar GazProm | -> Anzhi
15  Aleksandr Familtsev             KAZ/RUS   8   598           2    |  21    1 |  24     03.08.75     02  Irtysh KAZ, Lokomotiv NN, Access GG KAZ, Torpedo M
20  Sergei Rekhtin                            8   590           1    |   8      |         12.09.74     00  Politekhnik-92, Dinamo Bn
27  Pavel Mogilevskiy                         5   118                |  83      |         17.04.80     05  Rotor
31 -Tomáš Vychodil                      CZE   2   103                |   2      |         07.10.75     04  Sokol Ujezd CZE, Sigma CZE, Uničov CZE, Opava CZE, Kristall Smolensk, FK Khimki | -> Chkalovets-1936
32  Ivan Averchenko                                                  |          |         23.04.83     05  
33  Artur Frank                                                      |          |         27.08.82     05  Shakhtyor Prk
34  Vasiliy Glumov                                                   |          |         19.03.83     05  
35  Roman Timofeyev                                                  |          |         15.12.85     05  
39  Aleksandr Raschitayev                                            |          |         07.10.86     05  
Midfielders
 3  Valeriy Klimov                           27  2161   4   3   2    |  73   12 |         31.01.74     05  Oryol, Torpedo M, Alania, Gornyak KAZ, Torpedo-ZIL, Rubin, Arsenal
 4  Vasiliy Yanotovskiy                      25  2147       1  10    |  25      |         02.01.76     99  Zarya LK
22  Konstantin Skrylnikov                    25  1771       2   7    |  72      |         16.07.79     05  KavkazKabel, Lada Tl, Rotor
11  Yevgeniy Kaleshin                        24  1659   2   1   1    |  33    2 |         20.06.78     03  Izumrud Timashevsk, Druzhba Mk, Spartak An, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Volgar GazProm, Lada Tl
14  Oleg Şişchin                        MDA  17   804   3   2   5    |  70    8 |         07.01.75     04  Sportul MDA, Spumante MDA, Constructorul MDA, CSKA, Saturn, Dinamo SP, Kristall, Khimki
10 +Branislav Krunić                    BIH  15  1022   3   3   1    |  15    3 |         28.01.79     05  Leotar BIH, Olimpija SVN, Volyn UKR
 7  Sergei Skoblyakov                        14   436                |  14      |         02.01.77     02  Trasco, Spartak-2 M, Tyumen, Spartak-Chukotka, Metalurgs LVA
 5 -Aleksandr Shvetsov                       11   401       1   2    |  12      |         17.12.80     05  CSKA, FK Khimki | -> Anzhi
77 +Alyaksandr Kulchy                   BLR  10   741       3        | 159   11 |  49  5  01.11.73     05  Gomselmash BLR, FK Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M, Shinnik
52 +Atanas Bornosuzov                   BUL   9   638   1       3    |   9    1 |         05.10.79     05  Dobrudzha BUL, Litex BUL, Naftex BUL
12  Valeriy Leonov                            4   146   1            |  84    8 |         17.09.80     05  Krasnoznamensk, Moskva
30  Mikhail Vanyov                            2    99                |   2      |         27.11.81     04  Yantar Seversk
18 -Vladimir Mazov                            2     5                |   2      |         08.03.81     05  Arsenal | -> FK Khimki
 8  Jevgeni Novikov                     EST   1    22                |   1      |  12  1  28.06.80     04  Trans EST, Flora EST, Kuressaare EST, Zirka UKR
48 +Andrius Gedgaudas                   LTU   1     7                |   1      |   5  1  18.09.78     05  Žalgiris LTU, Widzew POL, Metalurh D UKR, FBK Kaunas LTU
29  Stanislav Kuznetsov                                              |          |         10.06.86     04  
36  Dmitriy Myachin                                                  |          |         07.06.83     05  
37  Sergei Gavrilov                                                  |          |         14.01.87     05  
38  Aleksandr Russkikh                                               |          |         11.09.83     05  Shakhtyor Prk
Forwards
13  Aleksei Medvedev                         30  2397   5   3   6    | 163   39 |         05.01.77     05  Khimik O-Zuyevo, Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn
17  Denis Kiselyov                           21  1106   2   1   1    |  21    2 |         02.06.78     04  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz, Khimki
49 +Budun Budunov                             5   405   1       2    | 105   24 |         04.12.75     05  Argo Kaspiysk, Lokomotiv MV, Anzhi, FK Moskva
 9 -Andrei Dyomkin                            3   116   1            |  22    3 |         21.02.76     04  Dinamo M, Anderlecht BEL, Kortrijk BEL, Germinal BEL, Beveren BEL | -> Chkalovets-1936
23  Ivan Zavaliy                              2    43                |   3      |         18.09.84     05  Ratmir Tver, SKA R/D, Rubin, SKA-Energiya
24 -Dmitriy Skoblyakov                        1    11                |  27    2 |         28.01.80     02  Torpedo M, Shinnik, Lokomotiv NN | -> Spartak Chl
26  Yuriy Ulyumjiyev                                                 |   2      |         20.12.81     05  Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Uralan
40 +Pavel Yarkov                                                     |          |         22.02.87     05  

11

Saturn
Moskovskaya Oblast

Founded: 1933
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Saturn (16,500)
Director General: Mikhail Vorontsov (11.01.62)
Web: www.saturn-fc.ru
General sponsors: Moscow Region Government, Nafta-Moskva.
Coach
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (till Jun 22)     06.09.54        04     Kotaik ARM, SKA Odesa UKR, Terek, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M, Krylya Sovetov
Vladimir Shevchuk (since Jun 23)      09.05.54     95/05     Novoruss (futsal), Neftekhimik, Team Russia, Sokol, FK Khimki, CSKA
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Antonín Kinský                      CZE  29  2610  23       2    |  50   41 |   5  4  31.05.75     04  Dukla Praha CZE, Bohemians CZE, Motorlet CZE, Mělník CZE, Dukla Přibram CZE, Slovan CZE
16  Valeriy Chizhov                           1    90   2            | 105  110 |   1     14.04.75  98/05  Spartak M, Neftekhimik, Rubin
40  Artyom Rebrov                                                    |          |         04.03.84     05  MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M
Defenders
77  Viktor Onopko                            25  2250           2    | 166   24 | 113  7  14.10.69     04  Stakhanivets UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Spartak M, Oviedo ESP, Rayo Vallecano ESP, Alania
14  JEAN Ferreira NARDE                 BRA  25  2248       1   5  1 |  53    5 |         18.11.79     04  Vitória-BA BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA
19  Antônio GÉDER Malta Camilo          BRA  19  1710   2   1   3    |  73    2 |         23.04.78     03  Vasco da Gama-RJ BRA
 4  Milan Lešnjak                       SCG  18  1262           3    |  27      |         09.09.75     03  Crvena Zvezda SCG, Obilić SCG, Brugge BEL
34  Renat Sabitov                            16  1375           2    |  16      |         13.06.85     04  Khimki
 6 +Nikola Jolović                      SCG  12  1079   1       3    |  76    3 |         04.05.79     05  Batajnica SCG, Partizan SCG, Zemun SCG, Torpedo M
 3 +Rolandas Džiaukštas                 LTU  10   885           1    |  98      |  29     01.04.78  01/05  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Baltika, FK Moskva
20 -Vyacheslav Sviderskyi               UKR   5   396           2    |  52      |   1     01.01.79     04  Obolon UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Alania, Dinamo M | -> Shakhtar UKR
 2  Andrei Malai                                                     | 209    2 |         13.03.73     03  Dnipro UKR, Baltika, Torpedo M
25  Diego Adrian Ianiero                ARG                          |          |         29.06.86     05  Argentinos Juniors ARG
42 +Igor Shestakov                                                   |          |         31.12.84  01/05  Gazovik Or
50  Andriy Cherevko                     UKR                          |          |         30.07.85     05  Dnipropetrovsk school
Midfielders
21  Aleksandr Kharitonov                     27  1567   1   3   1    |  23    1 |         04.04.83     05  Metallurg Kr, Tom
 7  Pyotr Bystrov                            26  2288       8   4    | 176   20 |   2     15.07.79     02  Lokomotiv NN, Dinamo M
47  Andrei Kanchelskis                       20  1211   1   1        |  32    3 |  59  7  23.01.69     04  Dynamo K UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Manchester Utd ENG, Everton ENG, Fiorentina ITA, Glasgow Rangers SCO, Manchester City ENG, Southampton ENG, Al Hilal KSA
 8  Roman Shirokov                           18  1466   3       4    |  19    3 |         06.07.81     05  CSKA-2, Torpedo-ZIL, FK Istra, Vidnoye
 5  Aleksei Igonin                           17  1331           5    | 174    6 |   2     18.03.76     04  Zenit SP, Chornomorets UKR
29  Aleksei Zhitnikov                         8   573                |  12      |         07.12.84     01  
10 -Daniel Gastón Montenegro            ARG   7   460                |  19    1 |         28.03.79     04  Huracán ARG, Marseille FRA, Independiente ARG, Zaragoza ESP, Osasuna ESP, River Plate ARG | -> River Plate ARG
39 +Aleksandr Makarenko                       6   296           1    |   6      |         04.02.86     05  
11  Javier Omar Delgado Papariello      URU   5   106                |  25    2 |  12     08.07.75     04  Danubio URU, Newell's Old Boys ARG, Colón ARG
15  Martín Emilio Hidalgo Conde         PER   3   249                |  21      |  33  2  15.06.76  03/05  Defensor PER, Sporting Cristal PER, Cienciano PER, Tenerife ESP, Las Palmas ESP, Colón ARG, Vélez Sarsfield ARG, Alianza PER
32  Andrei Gorbanets                          3    63           1    |   3      |         24.08.85     04  
35  Aleksei Trinitatskiy                                             |   2      |         10.01.85     04  Torpedo-Metallurg
30 -Vasiliy Popov                                                    |          |         07.03.85     02  Spartak M
44  Dmitriy Loshkaryov                                               |          |         26.03.87     05  
48  Yevgeniy Yushechkin                                              |          |         10.05.86     05  Lokomotiv Kl
55  Roman Chernyshov                                                 |          |         24.07.87     05  
Forwards
33  Valeriy Yesipov                          26  1960   4   4   6  1 | 379   88 |   5     04.10.71     05  Avangard, Fakel, Dynamo K UKR, Rotor
24  Fredy José Bareiro Gamarra          PAR  25  1907   5   1   1    |  25    5 |   9  1  27.03.82     05  General Díaz PAR, 8 de Diciembre PAR, Olimpia PAR, 12 de Octubre PAR, Libertad PAR
18  Sergiu Rogaciov                     MDA  13   488                | 116   32 |  36  4  20.05.77     00  Cristal Glodeni MDA, Cristal Făleşti MDA, Olimpia MDA, Constructorul MDA, Sheriff MDA
15 +Winston Parks                       CRC  11   720   3   2   1    |  47    8 |   8  3  12.10.81     05  Limonense CRC, Alajuela CRC, Udinese ITA, Ascoli ITA, Lokomotiv M
 9  Nicolás Pavlovich                   ARG  11   490   1   1        |  53    9 |         14.02.78     03  Newell's Old Boys ARG, Racing MP ARG, Rosario ARG, Racing BA ARG
20 +JEAN CARLOS da Silva Ferreira       BRA   9   573   2   2   1    |   9    2 |         03.03.82     05  Flamengo BRA, Cruzeiro BRA
17 -Anton Arkhipov                            2    37                |   3      |         04.11.85     05  Spartak Shch, Shinnik | -> Spartak Chl
23  Dmitriy Kozlov                                                   |  11    1 |         22.10.84     05  Olimpia, Rotor
22 -Volodymyr Pryyomov                  UKR                          |          |         02.01.86     05  Tiras-2500 UKR, Ivan Odesa UKR, Energie GER | -> Metalurh  UKR
36  Irakli Geperidze                                                 |          |         14.02.87     05  Torpedo-Metallurg (school), Saturn-2

12

Amkar
Perm

Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (20,000)
President: Valeriy Chuprakov (16.06.53)
Web: www.amkar.ru
General sponsor: JSC Mineralnye Udobreniya.
Coach
Sergei Oborin     12.12.56     94     
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
12  Aleksei Stepanov                         16  1440  21            |  45   62 |         05.12.77     02  Zenit Izh, Gazovik Izh, Energiya Ch
20  Ivan Levenets                            14  1260  15       1    |  16   21 |         22.02.80     04  Zhemchuzhina S, Spartak An, Chernomorets
 1  Maksim Chadov                                                    |          |         14.05.85     04  Dinamo Pr
40  Maksim Trofimov                                                  |          |         12.06.85     05  
Defenders
14  Zahari Sirakov                      BUL  25  2120           7    |  49    3 |   1     08.10.77     04  Levski BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
21  Dmitriy Belorukov                        23  1776   2   1        |  23    2 |         24.03.83     05  Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
24  Aleksei Popov                            20  1657           3    |  47      |         07.07.78     96  Zvezda Pr
 6  Igor Bakhtin                             19  1071           4    | 151   13 |         12.02.73     00  Uralets, Uralmash, Uralan, Rostselmash
 2  Maksim Povorov                           18  1500           5    |  50      |         17.09.77     01  Dinamo M, Kristall, Fakel
 7  Dmitriy Pyatibratov                      15  1320   2       6  1 |  49    4 |         24.05.76     03  Rostselmash, Metallurg K.Sulin, Shakhtyor Sh, Avtodor, Alania, Volgar
77 +Ildar Akhmetzyanov                        3   225                |   3      |         25.11.83     05  Spartak Shch, Neftekhimik
15  Algis Jankauskas                    LTU   3   141           2    |   7      |         27.09.82     04  Polonija LTU, Žalgiris LTU
25  Pavel Alikin                              1    45                |   1      |         06.03.84     02  
32 -Pyotr Zabrodin                                                   |          |         24.03.83     05  Amkar Juniors | -> Amkar reserves
44  Dmitriy Goldobin                                                 |          |         11.01.87     04  
50  Aleksei Weihmann                                                 |          |         05.09.87     04  Amkar Juniors
51  Vladimir Tokarev                                                 |          |         01.10.83     04  Dinamo Pr
Midfielders
 3  Andrei Lauryk                       BLR  27  2169       2   9    | 127    3 |  32  1  07.12.74     04  Dynama-93 BLR, Dynama M BLR, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo SP
 5  Oleksandr Shutov                    UKR  24  1364   1   1   1    | 121    6 |         12.06.75  01/04  Chaika UKR, Zorya UKR, Tavria UKR, Rostselmash, CSKA, Chornomorets UKR, Chernomorets, Slavia BLR, Tom
 4  Ghenadie Olexici                    MDA  23  1809   1   1   2    |  45    2 |  21     23.08.78     04  MHM-93 MDA, Zimbru MDA
99  Noureddine Ziyati                   MAR  23   904   1   1   2    |  33    1 |         27.10.74     04  Chabab MOR, Raja MOR, Bursaspor TUR, Antwerp BEL, Rapid ROM
16  Eric Augustin Lincar                ROM  22  1399   2   2   7    |  27    2 |   5     16.10.78     04  Bihor ROM, Vitorul ROM, Bordeaux FRA, Steaua ROM, Panathinaikos GRE, Akratitos GRE
17  Vladimir Leonchenko                      21  1430   1   3   1    | 283   34 |         11.04.72     04  Dinamo M, Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, Torpedo M
10  Andrei Kobenko                           19  1292   1       2    |  35    3 |         25.06.82     03  Rostselmash, Slavyansk
27  Albert Sargsyan                 ARM/RUS  16  1207   1   1   3  1 | 127   13 |  32  3  15.05.75     05  Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, Arsenal UKR, Alania
19  Anatoliy Didenko                    UKR  13   712   1       2    |  17    1 |         09.06.82     03  Olimpia AES UKR, Mykolayiv UKR
18 -Sergei Savochkin                          8   494           2    |  20      |         08.02.76     00  Svetotekhnika | -> NoSta
32  Ivan Cherenchikov                         5   450           1    |   8      |         25.08.84     02  
22  Konstantin Genich                                                |          |         03.01.78     02  Torgmash, Spartak M, Monolit, Ventspils LVA, Khimki, Pskov, Maccabi Ahi Nazareth ISR
30 -Stanislav Alekseyenko                                            |          |         11.01.84     02  | -> Gazovik GazProm
31 -Yevgeniy Shipitsin                                               |          |         16.01.85     03  | -> Sokol
33  Maksim Alikin                                                    |          |         14.05.87     05  
34 -Vladislav Zakoptelov                                             |          |         26.06.88     05  | -> Amkar reserves
45 -Ivan Klyukin                                                     |          |         05.06.86     04  | -> Amkar reserves
46  Gleb Boglayevskiy                                                |          |         04.07.86     04  
47 -Aleksandr Ivanov                                                 |          |         12.12.86     05  | -> Amkar reserves
Forwards
 8  Sergei Volkov                            23  1763   5   2   3  1 |  50    7 |         27.09.80     03  Lokomotiv Kl
11  Dmitriy Makarov                          14   714   1   1        |  40    4 |         16.09.82     05  Zenit SP
29 +Martin Kushev                       BUL   7   560   3       1    |  47   13 |         25.08.75     05  Trojan BUL, Spartak Varna BUL, Saarbrücken GER, Levski BUL, Shinnik, Slavia BUL
26 -Branimir Subašić                    SCG   6   279   1   1   1    |   6    1 |         07.04.82     05  Železnik SCG, Sion SUI, KV Oostende BEL, Chornomorets UKR | -> Neftçi AZE
 9  Konstantin Paramonov                      5   415   1            |  34    5 |         26.11.73     96  Zvezda Pr
28 +Evgeni Yordanov                     BUL   5   142           1    |   5      |         04.02.78     05  Makedonska Slava BUL, CSKA BUL
13  Maksim Filippov                           1     6                |   2      |         15.02.84     03  Metallurg-Metiznik
26 +Branko Radovanović                  SCG                          |          |         18.02.81     05  Pusan Daewoo Royals KOR, OFK Beograd SCG, Austria Salzburg AUT, Železnik Beograd SCG, Radnički Beograd SCG
48 +Yuriy Shestakov                                                  |          |         21.06.85  04/05  Gazovik GazProm
49  Roman Morozov                                                    |          |         17.02.85     04  

13

FK Rostov

Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp 21st Century (17,600)
Director: Rokhus Shokh (18.04.62)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru
General sponsor: Rostov Region.
Coach
Gennadiy Styopushkin (till Apr 16)        02.06.64        01     
Paul Ashworth ENG (Apr 17 - May 2)        26.09.69        05     Cambridge United ENG, Peterborough United ENG, FK Ventspils LVA, FK Riga LVA
Gennadiy Styopushkin (May 3 - Jul 18)     02.06.64        01     
Valeriy Petrakov (Jul 19 - Aug 10)        16.05.58        05     Luleå SWE, Torpedo M, Tom, FK Moskva
Sergei Balakhnin (since Aug 11)           26.11.59     95/05     
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Andrei Chichkin                          19  1702  23          1 | 164  222 |   1  1  12.10.77     05  Kolos Kr, Krylya Sovetov, Rotor
30  Abdelilah Bagui                     MAR  11   990  18       1    |  17   27 |         01.01.78     05  MAS Fès MAR, Spartak M
16  Mikhail Savchenko                         1     8                |   1      |         19.06.80     03  Tytan UKR, FK Mozdok
13  Aleksandr Shorin                                                 |          |         04.09.86     05  
Defenders
14  Nikolai Olenikov                         29  2610   1   1   5    | 236   13 |   1     24.05.75     05  Astratex, Beshtau, Nart Chr, Lokomotiv MV, Dinamo St, Rotor
 2  Carlos Eduardo Gutiérrez Silva      URU  28  2432              1 |  49      |         25.12.76     04  River Plate URU, Atlético-MG BRA
 3  Miloš Kruščić                       SCG  28  2385   1   1   3    | 112    5 |         03.10.76     01  Palilulac SCG, Spartak Sub SCG, Zemun SCG
75 +Martin Horák                        CZE   9   810   1       1    |  54    4 |         16.09.80     05  FK Mohelnice CZE, Sigma CZE, Prostějov CZE, Viktoria Plzeň CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE, Zenit SP, Denizlispor TUR
83 +Kirill Orlov                              8   675           1    |  49      |         18.01.83     05  FK Moskva
 4  Anton Rogochiy                            3   225                | 102      |         23.01.82     98  
23  Sergei Bendz                              2   180           1    |   4      |         03.04.83     01  
55  Tony David Coyle                    RSA   1    90                |  25      |  12     29.10.76     03  Wits University RSA
53  Igor Chernyshov                           1    90                |   1      |         26.06.84     04  Uralan
77 +Wesley Charles                      VIN                          |          |  42  5  12.12.75     05  Brighton All Stars VIN, Sligo Rovers IRL, Bray Wanderers IRL
36  Maksim Chernokozov                                               |          |         16.05.85     05  
38  Yevgeniy Kornilov                                                |          |         13.08.85     04  
Midfielders
17  Andrei Bochkov                           28  2301   1   3   6    |  50    4 |         13.01.82     04  Olimpia, Uralan
 6  Mikhail Osinov                           27  2367   5   4   7    | 231   28 |         08.10.75     01  Gornyak Kch, Uralets, Uralmash, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Rotor
22  Nikolay Shirshov                    UZB  21  1845       1   5    | 120    1 |  61 13  22.06.74     00  Sverdlovchi UZB, Traktor UZB, Paxtakor UZB
21  Omar Mario Pérez Aguado             URU  21  1177   3   1   8    |  44    8 |         20.09.76     04  Nacional URU, Defensor Sporting URU, Central Español URU, River Plate URU
25  Aleksandr Dantsev                        21  1028       1   3    |  40    1 |         14.10.84     00  
46  Rowan Hendricks                 RSA/GER  17   992           2    |  36    1 |         15.11.79     03  Cape Town Spurs RSA, Eintracht Frankfurt GER, Ajax RSA
33  Japhet Phumlani Zwane               RSA  16   948       4   2    |  40      |  10     10.01.74     03  Pheonix City RSA, Manning Rangers RSA, Moroka Swallows RSA
20  Maksim Burchenko                         14   933       1   2    |  27      |         21.01.83     04  Metallurg Lp, Uralan
12  Ilya Kalashnikov                         14   879           3    |  38      |         10.07.82     99  
37  Javier Gustavo Mancini Rios         URU   4   315       1   2    |   4      |         19.01.78     05  Montevideo Wanderers URU
15  Vadim Khinchagov                          3   104                |  12      |         30.08.81     05  Alania, Yekibastuzets KAZ
 8 -Bernard Thabo "Bennett" Mnguni      RSA   1    45   1            |  41    3 |  12     18.03.74     03  Papriken Brothers RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA, Lokomotiv M | -> Tianjin Kangshifu CHN
28  Georgiy Smurov                            1    30                |   1      |         29.05.83     03  
88 +Gocha Khojava                       GEO   1    17                |   1      |         16.03.85     05  FC Tbilisi GEO
47  Gift Kampamba                       ZAM                          |  44    2 |  33  4  01.01.79     02  Nkana Red Devils ZAM, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
24  Georgiy Aslanidi                                                 |  12    1 |         11.08.84     03  Alania
18 -Viktor Shkurat                                                   |          |         20.08.84     04  | -> Mordovia
29  Sergei Krasnov                                                   |          |         22.12.84     04  
39  Dmitriy Kosenko                                                  |          |         21.10.86     05  
40  Pavel Stasenko                                                   |          |         03.04.86     05  
Forwards
10 -Essau Boxer Kanyenda                MWI  14  1061   1   1   3    |  67   10 |         27.09.82     03  Dwasco MWI, Jomo Cosmos RSA | -> Lokomotiv M
70 +Maksim Buznikin                          13  1032   8   1   3    | 194   46 |   8  5  01.03.77     05  Kuban Kr, Izumrud Timashevsk, Lada Tl, Spartak M, Saturn, Rotor, Lokomotiv M
99 +Mikheili Ashvetia                   GEO  13   842   1   1   1    | 110   28 |  17  5  10.11.77     05  Torpedo GEO, Rtsmena GEO, Samgurali GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, København DEN, Spartak-Alania, Lokomotiv M
26  Dmitriy Burmistrov                       11   285           1    |  13      |         14.10.83     01  Arsenal
32  Mustapha Bidodane                   MAR  10   418   1            |  10    1 |         18.06.76     05  FUS Rabat MAR, Raja MAR
 9  Aleksandr Alkhazov                       10   226   1            |  29    5 |         27.05.84     02  
 5 -Vits Rimkus                     LVA/LTU   9   368           1    |   9      |  56  9  21.06.73     05  Daugava LVA, Nürnberg GER, Erzgebirge GER, Wintherthur SUI, Ventspils LVA | -> Ventspils LVA
 7  Andrey Hakobyants                   UZB   6   195           1    | 117    5 |  40  6  27.08.77     00  Paxtakor UZB
57 +ALBERTO Luiz de Souza               BRA                          |  22    2 |         27.04.75     05  Atlético Penapolense BRA, Ituano BRA, Paulista BRA, Rio Branco-SP BRA, Nîmes FRA, Necaxa MEX, Palmeiras-SP BRA, Náutico-PE BRA, Botafogo-SP BRA, Internacional-RS BRA, Santos-SP BRA, Dinamo M, Corinthians BRA
27  Maksim Oboznyi                                                   |          |         07.07.86     05  
34  Arsen Andreasyan                                                 |          |         12.09.85     05  
35  Vasiliy Ursu                                                     |          |         27.03.85     05  

14

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (36,000)
President: Aleksandr Baranovskiy (03.03.58)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru
General sponsor: Samara Region.
Coach
Gaji Gajiyev     28.10.45     04     Dinamo Mkh, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Anzhi, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP, Fakel
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
 1  Eduardo Eugenio Lobos Landaeta      CHI  28  2520  42       1    |  28   42 |   2  3  30.07.81     05  Colo Colo CHI, Audax Italiano CHI, Huachipato CHI
41  Aleksandr Makarov                         2   180   2            |   3    3 |         23.08.78     04  Lokomotiv SP, Zenit SP, Anzhi
16  Denis Vavilin                                                    |   1    2 |         04.07.82     99  
Defenders
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos            BRA  21  1438       1   2    |  53    2 |         07.03.82     03  Vitória/BA BRA
14  Karen Dokhoyan                      ARM  20  1584           1    | 118    1 |  29  2  06.11.76     00  Malatiya ARM, Homenmen ARM, FK Yerevan ARM, Araks ARM
22  Matthew Paul Booth                  RSA  18  1552   1       4    |  78    3 |  14  1  14.03.77     04  Cape Town Spurs RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA, Rostov
 2 -Aleksandr Anyukov                        15  1350           4    |  83    4 |  11  1  28.09.82     00  | -> Zenit SP
55 -Denis Kolodin                            14  1260   1   1   3    |  96    6 |   4     11.01.82     04  Olimpia, Uralan Elista | -> Dinamo M
 4 -Patrick Ovie                        NGA  12  1012           3    |  91    2 |         02.06.78     02  Shooting Stars NGA, Hapoel Ironi ISR | -> Dinamo M
31  Omari Tetradze                           12   702           1    | 196   12 |  40  1  13.10.69     04  Dinamo Tb GEO, Mertskhali GEO, Dinamo M, Alania, Roma ITA, PAOK GRE, Anzhi
 6 +Andrei Solomatin                          9   640           4    | 213   10 |  22  2  09.09.75     05  Torpedo M, Trasco, Lokomotiv M, CSKA, Kuban Kr, Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma KOR, Obolon UKR
 2 +Florin Costin Şoavă                 ROM   6   510           3    |  40    1 |  20     24.07.78     05  Extensiv ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Spartak M
 4 +Nerijus Barasa                      LTU   4    66                |  63      |  22  2  01.06.78  01/05  ROMAR LTU, Klaipėda LTU, Baltika LVA, Kareda LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Lada Tl, Alania
 5 +Cosmin Bărcăuan                     ROM   2   154                |   2      |   4  2  05.08.78     05  Bihor ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Dinamo ROM, Shakhtar UKR
26 +Baxtiyor Ashurmatov                 UZB   1    14                |  12      |  41  1  25.03.76     05  Do'stlik UZB, MHSK UZB, Spartak-Alania, Torpedo-Metallurg, Paxtakor UZB
30 -Sergei Sheremetyev                                               |          |         18.01.85     04  | -> Krylya Sovetov reserves
39  Aleksei Torin                                                    |          |         07.04.85     03  
44  Vyacheslav Kraskin                                               |          |         12.11.85     03  
Midfielders
15  Andriy Husin                        UKR  26  2061   7       6    |  26    7 |  53  7  11.12.72     05  Hazovyk Komarne UKR, Karpaty UKR, Borysfen UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 9  Dzyanis Kouba                       BLR  25  2082       1   1    | 138    3 |  19  1  06.09.79     00  Lakamatyu-96 BLR, Zirka UKR
 7  Anton Bobyor                             24  1747   3   1   7    | 111    9 |   1     28.09.82     00  KamAZ
17  Sergei Vinogradov                        23  1446       2   1  1 | 108   10 |         17.11.81     01  FK Pskov
23 -Ognjen Koroman                      SCG  18  1308   1   2   3  1 |  94   16 |  14  1  19.09.78     02  Crvena Zvezda SCG, Radnički SCG, Spartak Subotica SCG, OFK Beograd SCG, Dinamo M | -> Terek
11  Omonigho Temile                     NGA  17   882       2   1  1 |  22      |         30.10.84     04  Delta United NGA, Cherno More BUL, Levski Sofia BUL
 5 -Andrei Karyaka                           13  1113   2   1   3    | 130   49 |  26  6  01.04.78     00  Metalurh Zp UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR | -> Benfica POR
25 -Laryea Kingston                     GHA  12   978       1   3    |  26      |   1  1  07.11.80     04  Great Olympics GHA, Al Ittihad EGY, Hearts of Oak GHA, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR | -> Terek
24  Pyotr Nemov                               8   359                |  31    1 |         18.10.83     03  Dinamo M, Spartak M
51  Marat Bikmoyev                      UZB   5   277       1   1  1 |   5      |  10  1  01.01.86     04  Chagatay UZB, Paxtakor UZB
19  Alyaksei Skvyarnyuk                 BLR   5    96                |   5      |         13.10.85     04  Zvyazda BLR
 8 -José Ivanildo de SOUZA              BRA   4   145                |  56    8 |   7  1  06.01.75     03  América-RN BRA, Rio Branco-SP BRA, Corinthians-SP BRA, Atlético-PR BRA, Atlético-MG BRA, São Paulo-SP BRA | -> Flamengo BRA
56  Makhach Gajiyev                           1    18           1    |   1      |         18.10.87     05  Spartak-2 M
29  Mikhail Sukhov                                                   |          |         04.06.84     00  
35  Aleksandr Bukleyev                                               |          |         17.02.84  01/05  Krylya Sovetov-3
36  Mikhail Korotkov                                                 |          |         29.03.84     01  
37  Andrei Vostrikov                                                 |          |         06.05.84     00  
38 -Vladimir Petropavlov                                             |          |         29.01.84     00  | -> VolgaBurMash (am.)
Forwards
10  Vital Bulyha                        BLR  28  1113   3   1   1    |  68    7 |  12  4  12.01.80  03/05  Dnepr BLR, Uralan, Amkar
33  Ivan Shpakov                             14   504                |  14      |         08.06.86     03  
32 -Robertas Poškus                     LTU  12   955   1       3    |  91   25 |  25  5  05.05.79     02  Sirijus LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Hamburg GER, Atlantas LTU, Widzew POL, Polonia POL | -> Zenit SP
 8 +Armandu Baba Adamu                  GHA  11   904   4   1   1    |  54   12 |         20.09.79     05  Obuasi Goldfields GHA, Étoile Filante TOG, Asante Kotoko GHA, Al-Shabab UAE, Chernomorets, Rostselmash, Lokomotiv M, Dynama M BLR, Al-Nasr UAE, FK Moskva
75 +Marko Topić                         BIH   9   697   5   1        |   9    5 |  22  5  01.01.76     05  Croatia CRO, Sion SUI, Zürich SUI, Wil SUI, Varteks CRO, Monza ITA, Austria Wien AUT, Energie Cottbus GER, Wolfsburg GER
18  Igor Shevchenko                                                  |   1      |         02.02.85  01/05  Fakel
20  Ilya Deriglazov                                                  |          |         27.11.83  00/04  Chkalovets-Olympic
26 -Magomed Magomedov                                                |          |         11.12.87     04  Anzhi | -> Anzhi
28  Gurban Aliyev                                                    |          |         10.08.82     05  Anzhi-2, Anzhi-Khazar (Am.), Şahdağ-Samur AZE
40  Evaldas Razulis                     LTU                          |          |         03.04.86     03  Nafta LTU
53 -Viktor Laktionov                                                 |          |         31.07.82     04  | -> Unit Samara (am.)

15

Alania
Vladikavkaz

Founded: 1921
Club colors: red / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (32,891)
President: Sergei Takoyev (02.06.64)
Web: www.fc-alania.ru
General sponsors: Republic of North Ossetia, AlaniaRegionGaz.
Coach
Bakhva Tedeyev (till Apr 16)           18.09.69     02/05     
Edgar Hess (Apr 17 - Jun 27)           14.03.54        05     Wacker Biderach (Am.) GER, Zarafshon UZB, FK Almaty KAZ
Itzhak Shum ISR (Jun 28 - Sep 26)      01.09.48        05     Team Israel, Maccabi Haifa ISR, Panathinaikos GRE, Litex BUL
Aleksandr Yanovskiy (since Sep 27)     01.11.52        91     
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
22  Dejan Radić                         SCG  26  2250  40            |  38   64 |         08.07.80     04  Rad SCG
44  Mykola Tsyhan                       UKR   6   450  13            |   6   13 |         09.08.84     02  SK Mykolayiv UKR
 1  Sergei Narubin                                                   |          |         05.12.81     05  Meteor Zhukovskiy (Am.), Saturn, Fabus Bronnitsy, Dinamo Br
26 -Alan Dzutsev                                                     |          |         24.12.88     05  | -> Alania reserves
Defenders
 7  Alan Agayev                              26  2280           5    | 170    4 |         31.03.77     95  Iriston
60  Vladan Grujić                       BIH  26  2209       2   9    |  26      |  14     17.05.81     05  Borac BL BIH, 1. FC Köln GER
13  Darius Žutautas                     LTU  18  1620           4    | 110    3 |  20     30.09.78  99/05  Banga LTU, Geležinis Vilkas LTU, Panerys LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M, Rodovitas LTU, Swit Nowy Dwór POL, FBK Kaunas LTU
 4  Rahmatullo Fuzaylov             TJK/RUS  12  1033           3    |  84    4 |         16.08.78     05  Vahsh TJK, Pamir TJK, Neftchi UZB, Buxoro UZB, Samarqand-Dinamo UZB, Shinnik
14 +Leopoldo Jimenez Nouel              VEN   9   810           3    |   9      |  72     22.05.78     05  Deportivo ItalChacao VEN, UA Maracaibo VEN, Once Caldas COL, Córdoba ESP
30 +Thiago MACIEL Santiago              BRA   9   775                |   9      |         03.05.85     05  Vasco da Gama BRA
 6 -Nerijus Barasa                      LTU   9   576           1  2 |  63      |  22  2  01.06.78     03  ROMAR LTU, Klaipėda LTU, Baltika LVA, Kareda LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Krylya Sovetov, Lada Tl | -> Krylya Sovetov
24 +Slavoljub Djordjević                SCG   8   600           3  1 |   8      |         15.02.81     05  Leotar BIH, Jedinstvo Ub SCG, Radnički Niš SCG, Milicionar SCG, Spartak Varna BUL, Crvena Zvezda SCG
15  Justice Christopher                 NGA   7   366           1    |   7      |  11     24.12.81     05  Katsina United NGA, Sharks NGA, Bendel Insurance NGA, Antwerpen BEL, Levski Sofia BUL, Trelleborg SWE, Göteborg SWE
21 +Elvin Beqiri                        ALB   6   489           3    |   6      |  20     27.09.80     05  Vllaznia ALB, Metalurh D UKR
 2 -Artur Pagayev                             3   225                | 290   15 |   2     28.12.71     90  | -> FK Sochi
99 -Ali Ibra Kébé Baye                  SEN                          |  47    3 |         29.12.78     05  DUC SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Spartak M
 5  Georgiy Jioyev                                                   |          |         13.06.86     03  
29  Azamat Zaseyev                                                   |          |         29.04.88     05  
32 -Ruslan Valiyev                                                   |          |         29.01.88     05  | -> Alania reserves
34 -Soslan Arshiyev                                                  |          |         26.08.88     05  | -> Alania reserves
45  Boris Bagayev                                                    |          |         15.03.85     04  
Midfielders
18  Jambulad Bazayev                         28  2389   9   5   6    | 173   28 |         18.08.79  97/05  FK Mozdok, Zenit SP, Saturn
17  Georgiy Bazayev                          27  2046   1   3   2    | 111   11 |         26.08.78     01  Spartak An, Kuban Kr, Vityaz Krm, Avtodor
 3  Isaac Okoronkwo                     NGA  20  1560           2    |  20      |  20     01.05.78     05  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar UKR, Wolverhampton ENG
10  Vitali Daraselia                    GEO  19  1444   1   5   4  1 |  24    2 |   8     27.09.78     04  Dinamo Bt GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, CSKA UKR
16  Daviti Kvirkvelia                   GEO  14  1091       2   2  1 |  14      |  13     27.06.80     05  Kolkheti Poti GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO
88  Vladimeri Burduli                   GEO  14   824       2   3    |  14      |  13  1  26.10.80     05  FC Tbilisi GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Lokomotivi GEO
23  Jaba Kankava                        GEO  12   567           1    |  12      |   1     18.03.86     05  Dinamo Tb GEO
56  Giorgi Shashiashvili                GEO   7   454                |   7      |  11     01.09.79     05  Kodako GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO
47  Levani Gvazava                      GEO   6    57                |  23    1 |         08.07.80     04  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA
20  Iulian Tameş                        ROM   3   205                |   3      |   3     06.12.78     05  ARO Câmpulung ROM, Dinamo ROM
 9  Artur Kusov                               3    61                |   8      |         03.05.86     04  
50  Alberto Luis Blanco                 PAN   2   121                |   2      |   1     08.01.78     05  San Francisco PAN, Sheriff MDA
90 +Vladislav Lungu                     MDA   2    87           1    |   2      |         10.04.77     05  Zimbru MDA, Publikum SVN, Nova Gorica SVN
19  Robert Tedeyev                                                   |          |         23.01.86     05  
27  Aziz Guliyev                                                     |          |         02.05.87     05  
28 -Kazbek Khutiyev                                                  |          |         13.06.88     05  | -> Alania reserves
43  Mirza Alborov                                                    |          |         17.12.87     05  
70 +Idan Shum                           ISR                          |          |         26.03.76     05  Maccabi Haifa ISR, Hapoel Haifa ISR, Hapoel Kfar-Saba ISR, Maccabi Herzliya ISR
Forwards
77  Spartak Gogniyev                         28  1855   6       2    | 118   28 |         19.01.81     05  Iriston, Avtodor, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor
11  Sergiu Dadu                         MDA  27  1687   6   2   9    |  42    9 |  14  6  23.01.81  03/05  Zimbru MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA, CSKA
 8  Cristian Dorin Tudor                ROM  15   501   2       4  1 |  35   10 |         23.08.82  03/05  Gloria ROM, Pistoiese ITA, Arezzo ITA, Sheriff MDA, Moskva
99 +Giorgi Demetradze                   GEO  11   625   1       1    |  83   45 |  35  6  26.06.76  98/05  Kakheti GEO, Dinamo Tb GEO, Feyenoord NED, Dynamo K UKR, Real Sociedad ESP, Lokomotiv M, Metalurh D UKR
55 +Ruslan Pimenov                            6   274                |  92   17 |   4     25.11.81     05  Torpedo-ZIL, Metz FRA, Lokomotiv M
14 -Amzor Ailarov                             1    25                |  17    3 |         29.01.82     02  Avtodor, Iriston | -> SKA-Energiya
49 +Ruslan Alborov                            1    11       1        |  13      |         13.02.83  01/05  Alania Oktyabrskoye (am.)
36  Rolan Khugayev                                                   |   4      |         30.01.85     01  
31 -Soslan Albegov                                                   |          |         12.01.88     05  | -> Alania reserves
53 +Oleg Hromţov                        MDA                          |          |         30.05.83     05  Tiligul MDA, Borysfen UKR, FK Khimki
54 +Artur Nartikoyev                                                 |          |         14.04.85  04/05  Alania-2 (am.)

16

Terek
Groznyi

Founded: 1946
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Pyatigorsk Central Stadium (12,500)
President: Ramzan Kadyrov (05.10.76)
Web: www.terek-grozny.ru
General sponsors: Russian Federation/Chechen Republic, United EnergoSystems, RosNeft.
Coach
Vait Talgayev KAZ (till Oct 22)        11.05.53        03     Erzu, Taraz KAZ, Irtysh KAZ, Qaysar KAZ, Team Kazakhstan, Atyrau KAZ
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (since Oct 23)     06.09.54     91/05     Kotaik ARM, SKA Odesa UKR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Torpedo M, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn MO
                                             GP   Min  GS  As  YC RC | TGP  TGS | IGP IGS
Goalkeepers
27  Ruslan Nigmatullin                       19  1710  31            | 190  190 |  24 18  07.10.74     05  KamAZ, Spartak M, Verona ITA, CSKA, Salernitana ITA, Lokomotiv M
16  Dmitriy Goncharov                         8   720  13            | 101  151 |         15.04.75     05  CSKA, Kristall, Lokomotiv NN, Fakel, Spartak M, Alania, Kuban Kr
 1  Volodymyr Savchenko                 UKR   3   270   6            | 108  129 |         09.09.73     04  Mayak Kharkiv UKR, Olympic Kharkiv UKR, Metalist UKR, CSKA-Borysfen UKR, Anyang LG Cheetahs KOR, Rostov
12 -Adam Ismailov                                                    |          |         01.05.76  01/04  Erzu, Gigant Groznyi, Avtodor, Shakhtyor Shkh | -> Terek reserves
35 +Rizavdi Edilov                                                   |          |         26.06.88     05  
Defenders
 3  Deni Qaysumov                   AZE/RUS  29  2567       1   3    |  51    2 |  23     06.02.68  89/02  Erzu, Sokol, Spartak-2 M, CSKA, Dubai UAE, Atyrau KAZ
22  Aleksandr Lipko                          21  1825       2   1    |  90    2 |         18.08.75     03  Spartak M, Lokomotiv NN, Shinnik, Rubin
28  Roman Sharonov                           21  1814           2    |  62    1 |   7     08.09.76     05  Moskva, Rubin
18  Timur Jabrailov                          15  1184           3    |  15      |         05.08.73  90/01  Vainakh USR, Angusht
 5  Maksim Bokov                             14  1151   1       2    | 209    5 |   3     29.08.73     03  Zenit SP, CSKA, Uralan
 6  Gennadiy Nizhegorodov                    13   973           4    | 193      |   9     07.06.77     05  Volgar, Lokomotiv NN, Lokomotiv M
 2  Aleksandr Shmarko                         9   681           1    | 248    5 |   2     12.03.69     03  Lokomotiv MV, Khimik Belorechensk, Kuban Kr, Dinamo St, Rotor, Shakhtar UKR, Rostselmash
55 +Jalen Pokorn                        SVN   7   559           2    |   7      |   8     07.06.79     05  NK Triglav SVN, Olimpija SVN, Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit ISR
50 +ÉDER Guterres Silveira              BRA   6   519                |   6      |         07.10.77     05  Grêmio-RS BRA, Leiria POR, Boavista POR
 4  Serhiy Datsenko                     UKR   4   330           2    |  97    4 |         10.12.77     05  Desna UKR, Metalurh D UKR, Kryvbas UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Dynamo K UKR, Rostov
49 +Igor Lazić                          SVN   4   327           1    |   4      |         30.10.79     05  NK Ljubljana SVN, Olimpija SVN, Publikum SVN
31 +Ismail Ediyev                             2   132              1 |   2      |         16.02.88     05  
36  Ismail Khalinbekov                        1    33                |   1      |         03.09.85     05  
19  Denis Yevsikov                                                   |  85      |   4     19.02.81     04  CSKA, Lokomotiv-2 M
Midfielders
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                           29  2432       4   5    | 190   14 |         22.06.74     04  Dinamo Gagra, Dinamo Skh, Druzhba Mk, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL, Uralan
10  Musa Mazayev                             25   961   1       1    |  25    1 |         21.04.77     01  Druzhba Mk
47  Uladzimir Karytska                  BLR  22  1550   1   2        |  78    4 |   8     06.07.79     05  FK Maladzechna BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Slavia BLR, Ružomberok SVK, Rostselmash, Saturn, Torpedo-Metallurg, Alania
 8  Narvik Sirxayev                 AZE/RUS  21  1428   1   1   1    | 129   29 |  17  1  16.03.74     04  Dinamo Mkh, Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Moskva
14  Tamer Tuna                          TUR  20  1069       1        |  20      |   1     01.07.76     05  Galatasaray TUR, Petrolofişi TUR, Denizlispor TUR, Dardanelspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR, Beşiktaş TUR, Bursaspor TUR, Samsunspor TUR
15  Viktor Bulatov                           18  1324           2    | 274   31 |   6     22.01.72     04  Zvezda Moskva, FK Dimitrovgrad BUL, Volgar, Khimmash Dm, Zenit Chl, Dinamo St, Torpedo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov
26 +Laryea Kingston                     GHA  11   893           5  1 |  26      |   2  1  07.11.80     05  Great Olympics GHA, Al Ittihad EGY, Hearts of Oak GHA, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR, Krylya Sovetov
17  Denis Klyuyev                             8   499           1    | 200   15 |         07.09.73     04  Torpedo M, Presnya, Asmaral M, Dinamo M, Feyenoord NED, Lierse BEL, Schalke 04 GER, Shinnik
87 +Serhiy Boiko                        UKR   2   164           1    |   2      |         06.08.87     05  Dnipro UKR
 7 -Dmitriý Homuha                  TKM/RUS   2   100                | 184   37 |         23.08.69     04  Kolhozçi USR, CSKA, SKA Karpaty USR, Chaika-CSKA, Metalist UKR, Erzu, Zenit SP, Shinnik | -> Retired
39 +Adlan Katsayev                            1    26                |   1      |         20.02.88     05  
40 +Rizvan Utsiyev                            1    22                |   1      |         07.02.88     05  
33  Yevhen Lysytsyn                     UKR                          |   1      |         16.07.81     04  Spartak M, Fakel
32 +Nazhaddi Ibragimov                                               |          |         05.07.87     05  
Forwards
 9  Andrei Fedkov                            22  1426   4   1   1    | 151   38 |   2     04.07.71     04  Rostselmash, SKA R/D, Spartak M, Kremen UKR, CSKA-Borysfen UKR, Shakhtar UKR, Baltika, Sokol
20  Roman Adamov                             18  1028   7   1   6    |  80   18 |         21.06.82     04  Olimpia, Shakhtar UKR, Rostov
11 -Oleg Teryokhin                           13   738   2   1   2    | 208   84 |   1     12.08.70     04  Iskra Engels, Novator UKR, Sokol, Dinamo M, Lokomotiv M, Kuban Kr, Chernomorets | -> Retired
13 +Simon-Pierre Atangana Mvondo        CMR   9   487   2       1    |   9    2 |         10.07.79     05  Tonnerre CMR, Al Fat'h KSA, Olympic CMR, Sturm AUT, Dundee United SCO, Grays Athletic ENG, Luch-Energiya, Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, Skvich BLR
77 +Ognjen Koroman                      SCG   6   507   1   2        |  94   16 |  14  1  19.09.78     05  Crvena Zvezda SCG, Radnički Niš SCG, Spartak Subotica SCG, OFK Beograd SCG, Dinamo M, Krylya Sovetov
24 -Aleksandr Shirko                          3    67                | 229   73 |   6  1  24.11.76     05  Spartak M, Torpedo M, Shinnik | -> Shinnik
30  Rizvan Sadayev                            1    45                |   1      |         26.08.79  01/05  Angusht, Mashuk KMV
45 +Idris Zainulabidov                        1    45                |   1      |         04.04.86     05  
44 -Muslim Yusupov                                                   |          |         17.02.84     05  | -> Terek reserves

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 22 Feb 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.