Russian Premier League Final Stats 2010

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date Of Birth | Year of Joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in summer
Red background: Players dismissed during the season
©: Captains


1

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 2
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 1
UEFA Cup: 1
UEFA Super Cup: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (22,025)
President: Alexandr Dyukov (13.12.67)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English)

Coach
Luciano Spalletti ITA     07.03.59     10     Empoli ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Venezia ITA, Ancona ITA, Udinese ITA, Roma ITA
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                    21  1890   9       2    | 258  252  04.03.79     97  Smena school, Zenit-2
30  Yury Zhaunou                   BLR/RUS   8   720  10            | 132  124  17.04.81     10  MPKC-96 Mazyr BLR, RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSVSM-Olimpia BLR, BATE BLR, Moskva
22  Dmitriy Borodin                          1    90   2            | 113  138  08.10.77     09  Lokomotiv St.Peterburg (res.), Torpedo M, Sibir, Anzhi, Khimki
71  Yegor Baburin                                                   |           09.08.93     10  Smena school
81  Alexandr Glinskikh                                              |           16.08.91     10  Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg (res.)
90  Alexei Dugnist                                                  |           11.03.93     10  Smena school, Smena-Zenit (jun.)
91  Andrei Zaitsev                                                  |           14.01.91     08  Zenit school
DefendersAlexandr Anyukov                        27  2280   1   1   5    | 210   12  28.09.82     05  Samarets Samara school, Krylya Sovetov
 6  Nicolas Lombaerts                  BEL  26  2317   3       3    |  56    7  20.03.85     07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
14  Tomáš Hubočan                      SVK  23  1990       2   4    |  44       17.09.85     08  ViOn Zlaté Moravce SVK, Žilina SVK
 3  BRUNO Eduardo Regufe ALVES         POR  14  1260           1    |  14       27.11.81     10  Varzim (jun.) POR, Porto B POR, Farense POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, AEK GRE, Porto POR
 4  Ivica Križanac                     CRO  14  1166   1       1    | 100    6  13.04.79     05  Omiš (jun.) CRO, Šibenik CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Varteks CRO, Jablonec CZE, Sparta CZE, Górnik Zabrze POL, Groclin Dyskobolia POL
24  Aleksandar Luković                 SRB  11   973           2    |  11       23.10.82     10  Sloga Kraljevo YUG, Borac YUG, Jedinstvo Paraćin SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Ascoli ITA, Udinese ITA
 5  FERNANDO José da Silva Freitas     POR  11   655           2  1 |  33    1  05.06.78     09  Felgueiras POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, Benfica POR, Stuttgart GER, Galatasaray TUR
                               MEIRA
28  Michael Lumb                       DEN   2   106           1    |   2       09.01.88     10  Aarhus DEN --> Feyenoord NED
37  Alexandr Khokhlov                                               |   7       30.09.88  08/10  Lokomotiv SP school, Kuban --> Spartak Nch
47  Basel Abdulfattah                                               |           06.03.90     08  Smena school
48  Aslan Dudiyev                                                   |           15.06.90     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti
50  Igor Cheminava                                                  |           23.03.91     08  Zenit school, GUTD St-Peterburg (jun.)
55  Sergei Kostin                                                   |           15.06.91     09  Zenit school
64  Ilya Lebedev                                                    |           01.06.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
66  Yuriy Ponomarenko                                               |           30.08.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
74  Vladimir Malyshev                                               |           04.01.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
88  Dmitriy Telegin                                                 |           02.01.92     10  Smena school
89  Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia         GEO                          |           06.02.92     10  T.Sulakvelidze Academy GEO
Midfielders
18© Konstantin Zyryanov                     28  1968   2   4   8    | 278   31  05.10.77     07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
10  Daniel "DANNY" Miguel Alves    POR/VEN  27  2321  10   8   5    | 142   31  07.08.83     08  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR, Dinamo M
                           Gomes
34  Vladimir Bystrov                        25  1768   6   8   3    | 195   35  31.01.84  01/09  Smena St-Peterburg school, Spartak M
27  Igor Denisov                            24  2122       1   4    | 191   21  17.05.84     01  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Smena school
15  Roman Shirokov                          21  1526   6   2   4  1 | 119   20  06.07.81     08  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL, Istra (am.), Vidnoye, Saturn, Rubin, Khimki
17  Alessandro Rosina                  ITA  15   559   2   3   3    |  24    4  31.01.84     09  Parma ITA, Hellas Verona ITA, Torino ITA
20  Viktor Fayzulin                         14   482   2   3        |  82   11  22.04.86     08  Okean, SKA-Energiya, Spartak Nch
23  Szabolcs Huszti                    HUN  13   399   1   3        |  32    3  18.04.83     09  Ferencváros HUN, Matáv Sopron HUN, Metz FRA, Hannover GER
25  Sergei Semak                            12   842   2   1   1    | 420   95  27.02.76     10  Luhansk school UKR, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA, Moskva, Rubin
57  Alexei Ionov                            11   351           1    |  26       18.02.89     07  Zenit school
 7  Radek Šírl                         CZE                          | 131    6  20.03.81     03  Rudná CZE, Admira/Slavoj CZE, Semice CZE, Sparta CZE, Bohemians CZE --> Mladá Boleslav CZE
35  Anton Sosnin                                                    |  11       27.01.90     07  Start St-Peterburg school, Smena school, Zenit-2 --> Krylya Sovetov
63  Denis Terentyev                                                 |           13.08.92     10  Smena school
69  Yevgeniy Bashkirov                                              |           06.07.91     09  Zenit school
75  Ilya Sagdatullin                                                |           27.02.91     08  Smena school
77  Alexandr S. Petrov                                              |           18.01.92     10  Zenit school
80  Maxim Batov                                                     |           05.06.92     09  Zvezda Perm school, Smena St-Peterburg school
83  Andrei Vasilyev                                                 |           11.02.92     10  Zenit school
87  Alexei Kayukov                                                  |           09.02.93     10  Zenit school, Smena-Zenit (jun.)
92  Nikita Bocharov                                                 |           12.06.92     09  Smena school
96  Roland Gigolayev                                                |           04.01.90     08  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Smena school
98  Sergei Petrov                                                   |           02.01.91     08  Zenit school
Forwards
11  Alexandr Kerzhakov                      28  2109  13   4   4    | 238   96  27.11.82  01/10  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Sevilla ESP, Dinamo M
 8  Danko Lazović                      SRB  20  1244   5   7   1    |  20    5  17.05.83     10  Teleoptik YUG, Feyenoord NED, Bayer 04 GER, Partizan SRB, Vitesse NED, PSV Eindhoven NED
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                        12    84   1            |  13    1  14.07.91     09  Zenit school
 9  Alexandr Y. Bukharov                    10   448   4   1   1    |  80   37  12.03.85     10  Nab.Chelny school, Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2, Rubin
36  Stanislav Matyash                                               |           23.04.91     08  Smena school
70  Vyacheslav Sushkin                                              |           11.03.91     09  Zenit school
73  Stanislav Murikhin                                              |           21.01.92     09  Smena St-Peterburg school
78  Vladislav Yefimov                                               |           21.04.94     10  Smena-Zenit school
93  Alexei Panfilov                                                 |           14.10.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
95  Pavel Shuvalov                                                  |           03.02.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
97  Vladislav Sirotov                                               |           27.10.91     10  Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Kamil Čontofalský                  SVK  03.06.78  AEL CYP
   Kim Dong-Jin                       KOR  29.01.82  Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i KOR
   Vladimir Mukhin                         30.10.90  Dinamo Bn
   Nikolai Zabolotny                       16.04.90  Spartak M
DF Yan Bobrovskiy                          18.09.89  Žalgiris LTU
   Dmitriy Grebenyov                       28.01.91  Inactive
   Pavel Komolov                           10.03.89  Žalgiris LTU
   Pavel Mochalin                          16.01.89  Spartak Nch
   Sergei Vasetskiy                        17.01.90  Krasnodar-2000
MF Alexandr N. Petrov                      20.01.90  Khimki
   Igor Semshov                            06.04.78  Dinamo M
FW FATİH Tekke                        TUR  09.09.77  Rubin
   Pavel Ignatovich                        24.05.89  Khimki
   Syarhei Karnilenka                 BLR  14.06.83  Tom
   Mateja Kežman                      SRB  12.04.79  Paris-Saint-Germain FRA
   Andrei Ornat                            04.03.91  Dinamo M
   Yevgeniy Starikov                  USA  17.11.88  Tom

2

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 3
Russian Super Cups: 4
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,000)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.pfc-cska.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     09     Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
35© Igor Akinfeyev                          28  2520  22   1   3    | 194  150  08.04.86     02  CSKA school
 1  Sergei Chepchugov                        2   180                |   2       15.07.85     10  Sibiryak, Metallurg Kr, Rīga LVA, Sibir
37  Ivan Skripnik                                                   |           10.08.92     09  Metallurg Lp school, CSKA school
38  Vyacheslav Isupov                                               |           16.01.93     10  CSKA school
40  Stanislav Plokhikh                                              |           10.02.92     09  CSKA school
77  Artur Nigmatullin                                               |           17.05.91     08  CSKA school
DefendersSergei Ignashevich                      28  2520   2   2   3    | 289   26  14.07.79     04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
 2© Deividas Šemberas                  LTU  26  2011           8  2 | 313    3  02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
42  Georgiy Shchennikov                     25  2191       1   2    |  50       27.04.91     08  CSKA school
 6  Alexei Berezutskiy                      23  2009   1       1  1 | 232    6  20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL, Chernomorets
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                     22  1980           3    | 214    6  20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL
14  Kirill Nababkin                         13  1093           5    |  77       08.09.86     10  Torpedo M school, Moskva
15  Chidi Odiah                        NGA  11   809   1   1   2  1 | 102    3  17.12.83     04  Eagle Cement NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Iwuanyanwu National NGA, Sheriff MDA
31  Andrei Vasyanovich                                              |  18       13.06.88     10  Rotor school, Krasnodar-2000, Moskva --> Spartak Nch
34  Alexei Nikitin                                                  |           27.01.92     09  CSKA school
47  Kirill Suslov                                                   |           26.10.91     10  Prialit Reutov (am.)
54  Uroš Ćosić                         SRB                          |           24.10.92     09  Crvena Zvezda (jun.) SRB
55  Iskandar Jalilov                                                |           01.06.92     08  CSKA school --> Rubin
56  Anatoliy Stukalov                                               |           03.04.91     10  Lokomotiv M school, Rosich Moskovskiy (am.)
59  Semyon Fedotov                                                  |           02.03.92     09  CSKA school
90  Anton Polyutkin                                                 |           02.02.93     10  CSKA school
92  Pyotr Ten                                                       |           12.07.92     10  CSKA school
Midfielders
 7  Keisuke Honda                      JPN  28  2063   4   5        |  28    4  13.06.86     10  Gamba Osaka (jun.) JPN, Seiryo High School (jun.) JPN, Nagoya Grampus JPN, VVV Venlo NED
11  Pavel Mamayev                           27  1538       1   6    | 116    7  17.09.88     07  Torpedo M
10  Alan Dzagoyev                           24  1627   6   6   5    |  71   21  17.06.90     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
13  Mark Dennis González Hoffmann  CHI/RSA  21  1091   4   5      1 |  26    6  10.07.84     09  Universidad Católica CHI, Albacete ESP, Real Sociedad ESP, Liverpool ENG, Real Betis ESP
21  Zoran Tošić                        SRB  15   853   3   3   1    |  15    3  28.04.87     10  Mladost Lukićevo (jun.) SCG, Proleter Zrenjanin SCG, Banat SRB, Partizan SRB, Manchester United ENG, Köln GER
17  Miloš Krasić                       SRB  14   863   2       1    | 150   25  01.11.84     04  Rudar K.Mitrovica SRB, Vojvodina SRB --> Juventus ITA
22  Yevgeniy Aldonin                        14   643                | 280   13  22.01.80     04  Rotor
25  Elver Rahimić                      BIH  11   327       1   2    | 271    9  04.04.76     01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor Ljubljana SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
23  Nika Piliyev                                                    |  10       21.03.91     09  Lokomotiv M --> Amkar
19  Luboš Kalouda                      CZE                          |   5       20.05.87  08/10  Brno CZE, Sparta CZE --> Volgar-GazProm
32  Kirill Lapidus                                                  |           02.12.91     10  Moskva (youth)
36  Yegor Ivanov                                                    |           19.06.92     10  CSKA school
43  Leonid Mushnikov                                                |           30.12.92     10  Irtysh school
44  Dmitriy Zameshayev                                              |           14.05.91     08  CSKA school
45  Anton Rukavishnikov                                             |           11.02.92     10  Soyuz-GazProm-2 (am.)
46  Alexandr Stolyarenko                                            |           18.01.91     09  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti
48  Artyom Popov                                                    |           30.08.92     10  Metallurg Lp school
49  Alexandr N. Vasilyev                                            |           23.01.92     09  CSKA school
51  Alexei Kiselyov                                                 |           01.05.92     09  CSKA school
60  Nika Dzalamidze                    GEO                          |           06.01.92     10  Baia GEO
66  Igor Dragunov                                                   |           06.04.91  08/10  CSKA school
70  Armen Hambardzumyan                                             |           11.04.94     10  CSKA school
88  Leonid Rodionov                                                 |           12.01.93     10  CSKA school
93  Gela Zaseyev                                                    |           20.01.93     10  CSKA school
99  Yevgeniy Kobzar                                                 |           09.08.92     09  CSKA school
Forwards
89  Tomáš Necid                        CZE  24  1137   7   1   6    |  61   16  13.08.89     09  Jablonec CZE, Slavia CZE
26  Sekou Jabateh Oliseh           LBR/NGA  16  1178   3       1    |  21    4  05.06.90     09  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Midtjylland DEN
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva de Souza       BRA  15  1341   9   7   4    | 133   70  11.06.84  04/10  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA
                          Nascimento
20  GUILHERME Milhomem Gusmão          BRA  12   824   4   2        |  17    7  22.10.88     09  Real Salvador (jun.) BRA, Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte BRA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR --> Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 8  Seydou Doumbia                     CIV  11   804   5   2   2    |  11    5  31.12.87     10  Athlétic Adjamé CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Denguélé CIV, Kashiwa Reysol JPN, Tokushima Vortis JPN, Young Boys SUI
53  Sergei Sipatov                                                  |           08.02.93     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Moskva (youth)
58  Muhammad Sultonov                                               |           22.12.92     10  CSKA school
61  Serder Serderov                                                 |           10.03.94     10  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, CSKA school
79  Konstantin Bezelyuk                                             |           12.04.93     10  CSKA school
91  Anton Zabolotny                                                 |           13.06.91     08  Metallurg Lp school, CSKA school --> Volgar-GazProm

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Pomazan                        31.01.89  Ural
DF Anton Grigoryev                         13.12.85  Kuban
   Maxim Potapov                           21.05.91  Astrakhan
   Nikita Andreyev                         18.02.90  Gazovik Amateurs
MF DANIEL da Silva CARVALHO           BRA  01.03.83  Al-Arabi QAT
   Igor Dragunov                           06.04.91  
   Maxim A. Fyodorov                       05.04.89  Academia
   Vitālijs Maksimenko                LVA  08.12.90  Skonto LVA
   Yevgeniy Sherenkov                      27.01.91  Zelenograd
FW Artak Grigoryan                ARM/RUS  26.02.91  Zelenograd
   Alexandr Kudryavtsev                    09.06.90  Shinnik
   Ouwo Moussa Maazou                 NIG  25.08.88  Monaco FRA
   Ganiyu Bolayi Oseni                NGA  19.09.91  Espérance Tunis TUN
   RICARDO JESUS da Silva             BRA  16.05.85  Larisa GRE

3

Rubin
Kazan

Champions: 2
Bronze Medals: 2
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: ruby / deep-green
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (30,000)
President: Alexandr Gusev (19.06.46)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gurban Berdiýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
77  Sergei Ryzhikov                         28  2520  14       2    |  93   63  19.09.80     08  Salyut, Saturn, Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Tom
44  Giedrius "Arla" Arlauskis          LTU   2   180   2            |   2    2  01.12.87     10  Mastis (jun.) LTU, Šiauliai LTU, Unirea Urziceni ROM
30  Yevgeniy Cheremisin                                             |           29.02.88     08  Neftekhimik --> Dinamo SP
79  Yuriy Nesterenko                                                |           12.06.91     10  Krasnodar-2000
98  Ilie Pavel Cebanu              MDA/RUS                          |           29.12.86     10  Zimbru (res.) MDA, Austria Kärnten (am.) AUT, St. Veit (res.) AUT, Sturm (res.) AUT, Kapfenberg AUT, Kindberg AUT, Wisła Kraków POL
Defenders
 4  César González Navas               ESP  29  2598   1       8    |  57    2  14.02.80     09  Real Madrid B ESP, Málaga ESP, Gimnàstic Tarragona ESP, Racing Santander ESP
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo" Ansaldi     ARG  20  1639       2   2    |  72    2  20.09.86     08  Newell's Old Boys ARG
22  Alexandr Orekhov                        19  1710   1       6    |  66    3  29.11.83     08  Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Kuban
19© Vitaliy Kaleshin                        15  1153       2   4  1 | 109    3  03.10.80     09  Roma MDA, Lada Togliatti, Kuban, Moskva
 2  Oleg Kuzmin                             13  1125       2   6    | 205    9  09.05.81     10  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets, Moskva, Lokomotiv M
 9  Lasha Salukvadze                   GEO  10   787                |  90    2  21.12.81     05  Lokomotivi GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
33  JORDI Figueras Montel              ESP   8   676           2    |   8       16.05.87     10  Lleida (jun.) ESP, Real Madrid C ESP, Celta ESP --> Real Valladolid ESP
27  Salvatore Bocchetti                ITA   7   552   2   1   1    |   7    2  30.11.86     10  Virtus Lanciano ITA, Ascoli ITA, Frosinone ITA, Genoa ITA
76© Roman Sharonov                           2   180           2    | 115    4  08.09.76  99/08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Fuabo CHN, Metallurg Kr, Terek, Shinnik
25  Daviti "Dato" Kvirkvelia           GEO                          |  58    3  27.06.80  08/10  Kolkheti 1913 GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Alania, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Anzhi
82  Mikhail Mishchenko                                              |   8       27.06.89  08/10  Soyuz-GazProm, Rubin (youth), Terek, Alania --> Ventspils LVA
31  Mikhail Badyautdinov                                            |           11.10.89     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth), Rubin-2
42  Marat Doyati                                                    |           18.02.92     10  Fayur-Soyuz Beslan school
51  Avtandili Brachuli                 GEO                          |           02.04.92     10  Aragvi Dusheti GEO, Gagra GEO
53  Serdar Iolomanov                                                |           17.10.92     09  Spartak M school
65  Maxim Zhestokov                                                 |           19.06.91     08  Rubin school
80  Dmitriy Tarabrikov                                              |           23.04.90     08  Spartak M school
86  Vitaliy Ustinov                                                 |           03.05.91     10  Moskva (youth)
Midfielders
14  Alan Kasayev                            28  2159   5   1   3    |  54    8  08.04.86     09  Titan Reutov, Shinnik (res.), Zenit SP (res.), Alania, Kuban
16© Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello      ECU  27  2362   8   2   4    |  84   17  09.04.85     07  Emelec ECU
15  Rafał Jerzy Murawski               POL  23  1832           1  1 |  30    1  09.10.81     09  MRKS Gdańsk POL, Gedania POL, Arka Gdynia POL, Amica POL, Lech Poznań POL
 5  Pyotr Bystrov                           18   712       2        | 275   27  15.07.79     09  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Saturn, Moskva
61  GÖKDENIZ Karadeniz                 TUR  17   970   1   2   2    |  69   13  11.01.80     08  Trabzonspor TUR
32  Andrei Gorbanets                        17   626   1   2   1  1 |  31    1  24.08.85     09  Saturn, Sibir
66  Bibars Natkho                      ISR  14   882   2   2        |  14    2  18.02.88     10  Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
 8© Alexandr Ryazantsev                     13   800   2   4        |  88   11  05.09.86     06  Torpedo M school, Moskva
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                      13   643           4  1 |  44       19.05.88     07  Sibiryak
 7  Sergei Semak                             8   720   1   1        | 420   95  27.02.76     08  Luhansk school UKR, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA, Moskva --> Zenit SP
49  Vagiz Galiulin                 UZB/RUS   7   453                |  19       10.10.87     07  Traktor UZB --> Sibir
 6  Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao "Kheto"       RSA   7   414           2    | 157    3  25.11.77     03  Jomo Cosmos RSA, Kerulet HUN, Rosenborg NOR
                              Sibaya
87  CARLOS EDUARDO Marques Carlini     BRA   6   405   2       2    |   6    2  18.07.87     10  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Hoffenheim GER
43  Alexei Kotlyarov                                                |   1       11.05.89     08  Rubin-2 --> Khimki
12  Valerio Brandi                     ITA                          |           10.03.90     09  Milan (jun.) ITA
41  Ilsur Samigullin                                                |           06.02.91     08  Rubin school
50  Parvizjon Umarboyev                TJK                          |           01.11.94     09  Regar-TadAZ school TJK
54  Almaz Askarov                                                   |           21.01.92     09  Rubin school
55  Artyom Kuklev                                                   |           28.10.91     10  Rubin school, Rubin-2
56  Ruslan Mahmutov                                                 |           27.01.91     10  Konolyov Academy Togliatti, Dinamo M (youth), Togliatti
83  Vladimir Chernov                                                |           15.01.91     08  Rubin school
84  Iskandar Jalilov                                                |           01.06.92     10  CSKA (youth)
85  Marat Sitdikov                                                  |           23.07.91     10  Rubin-2
90  Artyom Kulesha                                                  |           14.01.90     09  Smena St.Peterburg school, Zenit SP (res.), Smena-Zenit
95  Alisher Jalilov                TJK/RUS                          |           29.08.93     09  Regar-TadAZ school TJK, Lokomotiv M school
Forwards
26  Alexei Medvedev                         13   703   2   1   1    | 244   55  05.01.77     10  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo (am.), Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn, Tom, Krylya Sovetov, Sibir
11  Alexandr Y. Bukharov                    12   966   4   2   2    |  80   37  12.03.85     05  Nab.Chelny school, Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2 --> Zenit SP
28  Obafemi Akinwunmi Martins      NGA/ITA  12   684   2            |  12    2  28.10.84     10  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Reggiana (jun.) ITA, Internazionale ITA, Newcastle United ENG, Wolfsburg GER
88  Syarhei Karnilenka                 BLR   8   535   3   1   2    |  47   21  14.06.83     10  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Zenit SP, Tom
10  FATİH Tekke                        TUR   5   259       1   1    |  78   25  09.09.77     10  Altay TUR, Gaziantepspor TUR, Trabzonspor TUR, Zenit SP --> Beşiktaş TUR
99  HASAN Salih Kabze                  TUR   5   195                |  51    8  26.05.82     07  Bucaspor TUR, Çanakkale Dardanelspor TUR, Galatasaray TUR --> Montpellier-Hérault FRA
97  Igor Portnyagin                          4   153       1        |   6    1  07.01.89     08  Soyuz-GazProm
20  Bahodir Nasimov                    UZB   2    85                |   2       02.05.87     10  Samarqand Dinamo UZB, Bunyodkor UZB --> Neftçi AZE
21  Alexandru Antoniuc                 MDA   1     9                |   1       23.05.89     10  Zimbru MDA
68  Ilya Kukharchuk                                                 |  12    2  02.08.90     08  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal Yaroslavl (am.) --> Anzhi
67  Davron Mirzayev                UZB/RUS                          |   1       08.02.89     07  Paxtakor UZB --> Khimki
52  Ayubxon Gapparov                   UZB                          |           16.05.92     09  Paxtakor UZB
57  Anton Saroka                       BLR                          |           05.03.92     10  Dynama Minsk BLR
81  Ildar Bikchantayev                                              |           02.02.90     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
92  Wahit Orazsähedow                  TKM                          |           26.01.92     08  Köpetdag TKM

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Dmitriy Kortnev                         16.05.89  Rubin-2
   Sergei Kozko                            12.04.75  Retired
   Nukri Revishvili               GEO/RUS  02.03.87  Anzhi
DF Igor Klimov                             01.11.89  Khimki
   Daviti Kvirkvelia                  GEO  27.06.80  Anzhi
   Alexei V. Popov                         07.07.78  Amkar
   Stjepan Tomas                      CRO  06.03.76  Gaziantepspor TUR
MF Ruslan Nagayev                          14.02.89  Rubin-2
FW Alejandro Damián "Chori"           ARG  10.06.81  Valencia ESP
                         Domínguez

4

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Valeriy Karpin     02.02.69     08     
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
81© Andriy Dykan                   UKR/RUS  12  1080   9            |  73   90  16.07.77     10  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energiya, Kuban, Tavria UKR, Terek
 1  Soslan Janayev                          12  1080  13            |  41   45  13.03.87     08  CSKA (res.), KamAZ --> Terek
30  Sergei Pesyakov                          5   450   9          1 |  20   34  16.12.88     09  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Shinnik
56  Alexandr Belenov                         1    90   2            |   1    2  13.09.86     10  Salyut
22  Stipe Pletikosa                    CRO                          |  63   74  08.01.79     07  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR --> Tottenham Hotspur ENG
28  Nikolai Zabolotny                                               |           16.04.90     10  Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth)
36  Azamat Jioyev                                                   |           06.01.91     08  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
42  Sergei Chernyshuk                                               |           22.02.92     10  Torpedo M school, Spartak school
Defenders
17  Marek Suchý                        CZE  25  2250   1   3   8    |  25    1  29.03.88     10  Slavia CZE
16  Yevgeniy Makeyev                        22  1675       1   4    |  42    2  24.07.89     08  SeverStal Cherepovets school, Sheksna, Spartak Juniors (am.)
15© Sergei Parshivlyuk                      21  1857       3   5    |  62    1  18.03.89     07  Spartak school
 3© Martin Stranzl                     AUT  15  1254           1    |  95    3  16.06.80     06  Güssing (jun.) AUT, München 1860 GER, Stuttgart GER
18  Andrei Ivanov                           12   961       1   3    |  64       08.10.88  06/10  Spartak (res.), Tom
19  Nicolás Martín Pareja          ARG/ITA  11   904           3  1 |  11       19.01.84     10  Argentinos Juniors ARG, Anderlecht BEL, Espanyol ESP
25  Martin Jiránek                     CZE  10   900   1       1    | 136    4  25.05.79     04  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA --> Birmingham City ENG
13  Fyodor Kudryashov                        9   720       1   3  1 |  51       05.04.87  05/09  Sibiryak, Khimki --> Tom
 4  Roman Shishkin                                                  |  94    1  27.01.87  04/10  Spartak school, Krylya Sovetov --> Lokomotiv M
34  Artyom Filatov                                                  |           04.02.93     10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
35  Alexandr Kozhevnikov                                            |           18.04.90     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.) --> Dinamo Br
40  Konstantin Ryabov                                               |           28.02.92     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Academia
43  Irakli Chezhia                                                  |           22.05.92     08  Spartak school
45  Konstantin Kadeyev                                              |           17.01.89     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.) --> Dinamo Br
47  Anton Ukolov                                                    |           09.03.93     10  Spartak school
54  Ivan Khomukha                                                   |           14.07.94     10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
57  Nikolai Fadeyev                                                 |           09.05.93     10  Spartak school
58  Alexandr Putsko                                                 |           24.02.93     10  Spartak school
65  Denis Kutin                                                     |           05.10.93     10  Chertanovo Moskva school
Midfielders
 7  IBSON Barreto Gonçalves da Silva   BRA  28  2258   2   6   3    |  34    2  07.11.83     09  Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA, Porto POR
 5  Alexandr Sheshukov                      23  1930   1   1  12  2 | 126    5  15.04.83  02/10  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Sokol, Luch-Energiya, Moskva
27  Janiko "Jano" Ananidze             GEO  23  1042   2   1        |  31    4  10.10.92     09  Dinamo Tbilisi (jun.) GEO, Dynamo Kyiv (jun.) UKR
12© ALEXandre Raphael Meschini     BRA/ITA  22  1721   3  11   3  1 |  51   15  25.03.82     09  Guarani Campinas BRA, Internacional Porto Alegre BRA
 6  Renat Sabitov                           18  1077                |  98    1  13.06.85  07/09  Chertanovo Moskva school, Saturn, Khimki
99  Dmitriy Kombarov                        14  1172   1   4        | 146   13  22.01.87     10  Dinamo M
64  Aiden John McGeady             IRL/SCO  11   970   2   3   3  1 |  11    2  04.04.86     10  Celtic SCO
10  Ivan Sayenko                            10   700       2   1    |  31    1  17.10.83     08  Kristall Voronezh school, Fakel, Karlsruhe GER, Nürnberg GER
 2  Cristian Omar Maidana              ARG  10   388           1    |  34    2  24.01.87  08/09  Banfield ARG, Recreativo Huelva ESP
20  Alexandr Zotov                           4   192           3    |   5       27.08.90     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
 8  Nikola Drinčić                 SRB/MNE   4   183                |  85    3  07.09.84     10  Partizan SRB, Spartak SRB, Budućnost B.Dvor SRB, Gaziantepspor TUR, Amkar
26  Anton Khodyrev                           3   176           1    |   3       26.01.92     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
23  Igor Kireyev                             1    26                |   1       17.02.92     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
48  Filip Ozobić                       CRO   1     2                |   1       08.04.91     09  Dinamo (youth) CRO, Zadar CRO
29  Pavel Golyshev                           1     1                |  29    3  07.07.87     10  Moskva --> Alania
77  Kirill Kombarov                                                 | 101    7  22.01.87     10  Dinamo M
52  Oleg Dineyev                                                    |  14       30.10.87  07/09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Shinnik, Khimki --> Dinamo Br
46  Konstantin Sovetkin                                             |   4       19.02.89  08/10  Start Barysh school, Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Anzhi
39  Maxim Grigoryev                                                 |   3       06.07.90     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
38  Yehor Luhachov                 UKR/RUS                          |   1       24.12.88     06  DYSS-15 Kyiv school UKR --> Arsenal Kyiv UKR
32  Artemiy Maleyev                                                 |           04.05.91     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
33  Dmitriy Malyaka                                                 |           15.01.90     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
37  Dmitriy Kayumov                                                 |           11.05.92     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
44  Maxim Terentyev                                                 |           26.02.93     10  Spartak school
51  Pavel Solomatin                                                 |           04.04.93     10  Spartak school
59  Alexandr Ilyin                                                  |           05.02.93     10  Spartak school
61  Vladimir Zubarev                                                |           05.01.93     10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
62  Pavel A. Sergeyev                                               |           20.06.93     10  Spartak school
67  Dmitriy Tumenko                                                 |           04.05.89  08/10  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Dinamo Br
Forwards
11  WELLITON Soares de Morais          BRA  25  2076  18       5    |  75   49  22.10.86     07  Ituano BRA, Goiás BRA
 9  ARIclenes da Silva Ferreira        BRA  24  1684   7   4   2    |  24    7  11.12.85     10  Estácio da Sá (jun.) BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
21  Nikita Bazhenov                         12   440       1   2    | 118   22  01.02.85     04  Torpedo Lyubertsy school, Saturn
49  Alexandr Kozlov                         12   231           1    |  12       19.03.93     09  Spartak school
14  Pavel Yakovlev                           6   162                |  32    8  07.04.91     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk school, Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.) --> Krylya Sovetov
24  Artyom Dzyuba                            2    32                |  81   17  22.08.88  06/10  Spartak school, Tom --> Tom
89  Alexandr Prudnikov                                              |  46    4  26.02.89  07/10  Spartak-2, Terek, Sparta CZE, Tom
31  Nikolai Ivannikov                                               |           16.02.92     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Academia
41  Vladimir Obukhov                                                |           08.02.92     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
55  Dzmitry Khlebasolau                BLR                          |           07.10.90     09  Baranavichy BLR

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Ivan Komissarov                         28.05.88  Tom
DF Ignas Dedura                       LTU  01.06.78  Salyut
   Malik Deniz Fathi              GER/TUR  29.10.83  Mainz GER
   Marat Hiyasov                           26.04.92  NoSta
   Ryhor Pilipenka                BLR/RUS  10.04.88  Sibir
MF Denis Boyarintsev                       06.02.78  Saturn
   Sergiu Covalciuc               MDA/RUS  20.01.82  Tom
   Artyom Fomin                            08.07.88  Qayrat KAZ
   Igor Gorbatenko                         13.02.89  Ural
   RAFAEL "CARIOCA" de Souza Pereira  BRA  18.06.89  Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro BRA
   Vladislav Ryzhkov                       28.02.90  Shinnik
   Dmitriy Tumenko                         04.05.89  Dinamo Br
FW Eldar Nizamutdinov                      31.05.81  Alania
   Artyom Nozdrunov                        01.06.92  Tom
   Quincy James Owusu-Abeyie      NED/GHA  15.04.86  Portsmouth ENG

5

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Olga Smorodskaya (07.11.56)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Yuriy Syomin     11.05.47     86/09     Kuban, Pamir TJK, Olympic Team New Zealand, Team Russia, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  GUILHERME Alvim MARINATO           BRA  30  2700  29       3    |  47   44  12.12.85  07/08  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, was inactive due to injury
32  Marek Čech                         CZE                          |  67   77  08.04.76     08  Slavia Orlová (jun.) CZE, Hranice CZE, Baník CZE, Frýdek-Místek CZE, NH Ostrava CZE, Žilina SVK, Třinec CZE, Spartak SVK, Slovan CZE, Luch-Energiya
22  Alexandr Krivoruchko                                            |           23.09.84  01/10  Krasnogvardeyets Moskva school, Spartak Nch (res.), Vityaz, Soyuz-GazProm, Gazovik, Lokomotiv-2
35  Alexandr Filtsov                                                |           02.01.90     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti
52  Yevgeniy Bodanov                                                |           23.01.92     10  Lokomotiv school
54  Yegor Generalov                                                 |           24.01.93     09  Lokomotiv school
68  Alexandr Korshunov                                              |           20.01.93     10  Lokomotiv school
Defenders
55  Renat Yanbayev                          30  2692       2   1    | 111    1  07.04.84     07  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Kuban
23  Marko Baša                     MNE/SRB  22  1890           3  1 |  45    1  29.12.82     08  Prva Petoletka Trstenik YUG, Proleter Zrenjanin YUG, OFK Beograd SCG, Le Mans FRA
30© Malkhazi Asatiani                  GEO  22  1792       1   3  1 | 125    6  04.08.81  03/09  Interi GEO, Torpedo GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 4  RODOLFO Dantas Bispo               BRA  16   962   2       5    |  83    8  23.10.82     07  São Bento (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense (jun.) BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
49  Roman Shishkin                          15  1337           2    |  94    1  27.01.87     10  Spartak M school, Krylya Sovetov, Spartak M
14  Igor Smolnikov                          14   539           2    |  19       08.08.88  08/10  Lokomotiv school, Torpedo M, Ural, Chita
 3  Oleg Kuzmin                             10   900   1       2    | 205    9  09.05.81     09  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets, Moskva --> Rubin
28  Ján Ďurica                         SVK  10   765           2  1 |  92    2  10.12.81  09/10  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK, Saturn, Hannover GER
99  Taras Burlak                             3   104                |   3       22.02.90  07/09  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Volga NN
17  Dmitriy Sennikov                         1    90                | 207    5  24.06.76     00  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, CSKA, Shinnik, Rubin
20  Branko Ilič                        SVN   1    90                |   7       06.02.83     10  Grosuplje SVN, Olimpija SVN, Domžale SVN, Real Betis ESP, Moskva
44  Ruslan Kambolov                          1    45                |  14       01.01.90     07  Lokomotiv school
69  Sergei Yefimov                                                  |  24       15.10.87  06/09  Lokomotiv school --> Dinamo Br
51  Maxim Belyayev                                                  |   1       30.09.91     08  Spartak M school, Lokomotiv school
 6  Milan Milanović                    SRB                          |           31.03.91     08  Zemun SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB
36  Mahmadnaim Sharifi             TJK/RUS                          |           03.06.92     09  Lokomotiv school --> Kapfenberg AUT
53  Andrei Semyonov                                                 |           08.06.92     10  Lokomotiv school
71  Alexei Mamonov                                                  |           14.04.93     10  Lokomotiv school
75  Pavel Novitskiy                                                 |           06.04.89     08  Nika --> Nika
79  Alexandr Yarkovoi                                               |           10.02.93     10  Lokomotiv school
82  Soslan Gatagov                                                  |           29.09.92     10  Lokomotiv school
Midfielders
 8  Denis Glushakov                         28  1925   1   1   3    |  78    8  27.01.87  06/08  Nika, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Zvezda Irkutsk
 7  Dmitriy Tarasov                         26  1829   1       6  3 | 105    5  18.03.87     10  Spartak M (res.), Tom, Moskva
88  Olexandr Aliyev                UKR/RUS  25  2161  14   6   6  1 |  25   14  03.02.85     10  SKA-Energiya (jun.), Spartak M (jun.), Borysfen-2 UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
81  Alan Gatagov                            18   703   1   1   3    |  39    2  23.01.91     08  Lokomotiv school
21  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                      17   886           5  2 |  97    7  28.04.84     08  Spartak Chelyabinsk, Spartak M
13  WÁGNER FERREIRA dos Santos         BRA  14   669       2        |  21    3  29.01.85     09  América Belo Horizonte BRA, Al Ittihad KSA, Cruzeiro Porto Alegre BRA
 5  Tomislav Dujmović                  CRO  13  1074   2       6  1 | 122   12  26.02.81     09  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO, Amkar --> Dinamo M
10© Dmitriy Loskov                          13  1047   1   1   2    | 422  117  12.02.74  97/10  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash Rostov, Saturn
16  CHARLES Fernando Basílio da Silva  BRA   4   226           3    |  22       14.02.85     08  Bonsucesso (jun.) BRA, Cabofriense BRA, Ipatinga BRA, Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte BRA --> Al-Raed KSA
27  Magomed Ozdoyev                          3    16                |   3       05.11.92     10  Ongusht Nazran (am.), Terek (youth), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
15  Haminu Draman                      GHA   2    78                |  35    3  01.04.86  07/10  Heart of Lions GHA, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Kuban
18  Vladislav Ignatyev                                              |  26    1  20.01.87     10  Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov --> Kuban
41  Ilya Mironov                                                    |           27.02.92     09  Lokomotiv school
59  Alexandr Vasyukov                                               |           18.02.92     10  DYSS #3 Oryol school, Lokomotiv school
62  Roman Bykov                                                     |           16.03.92     09  Lokomotiv school
77  Arkadiy Kalayjian                                               |           01.12.92     10  DYSS-7 Sochi school, Zhemchuzhina-2 Sochi (am.)
78  Nikolai Kalinskiy                                               |           22.09.93     10  Lokomotiv school
83  Alexei Malkov                                                   |           30.03.93     10  Lokomotiv school
84  Daniil Lezgintsev                                               |           30.08.92     10  Lokomotiv school
98  Alan Chochiyev                                                  |           07.09.91     09  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Lokomotiv school
Forwards
11© Dmitriy Sychov                          27  2310   8   4   3    | 199   76  26.10.83     04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA
90  MAICÓN MARQUES Bitencourt      BRA/POR  18  1279   3   3   4    |  18    3  18.02.90     10  Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
19  Dramane Traoré                     MLI  17   650       1        |  99   20  17.06.82  06/10  Djoliba MLI, Stade Malien MLI, Ismaily EGY, Club Africain TUN, Kuban
 9  Peter Osazemwinde Odemwingie   NGA/RUS  10   668       1   2    |  75   21  15.07.81     07  CSKA (res.), Bendel Insurance NGA, La Louvière BEL, Olympique Lille FRA --> West Bromwich Albion ENG
45  Alexandr Minchenkov                                             |  16    1  13.01.89     08  Chertanovo Moskva school --> Dinamo Br
56  Georgiy Nurov                                                   |           08.06.92     08  Lokomotiv school
61  Mirlan Murzayev                    KGZ                          |           29.03.90     10  Muras-Sport (jun.) KGZ, Bishkek-90 (jun.) KGZ, Dordoy-Dinamo KGZ
64  Seyt-Daut Garakoyev                                             |           26.08.92     09  Lokomotiv school
65  Dmitriy Kukharchuk                                              |           27.07.92     10  Spartak-2 Kostroma (am.)
72  Soslan V. Jioyev                                                |           08.08.93     10  Lokomotiv school
74  Maxim Barsov                                                    |           29.04.93     10  Lokomotiv school
96  Dmitriy Poloz                                                   |           12.07.91     08  Dinamo Stavropol school, Lokomotiv Juniors (am.)

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Artsyom Hamelko                    BLR  08.12.89  Naftan BLR
   Eldin Jakupović                SUI/BIH  02.10.84  Olympiakos Volos GRE
   Ilya Kiselyov                           25.02.90  
   Ivan Levenets                           22.02.80  
DF Ján Ďurica                         SVK  10.12.81  Hannover GER
MF Pavel Deobald                           25.06.90  Lokomotiv-2
   Vitaliy Dyakov                          31.01.89  Lokomotiv-2
   Semyon Fomin                            10.01.89  Lokomotiv-2
   Sani Haruna Kaita                  NGA  02.05.86  Alania
   Daviti Mujiri                      GEO  02.01.78  Lokomotivi GEO
   Kirill Pavlov                           30.01.90  Lokomotiv-2
   Pavel Pechonkin                         30.01.91  
   Nikita Samokhin                         10.06.90  Lokomotiv-2
   Denis Voinov                            01.03.90  Lokomotiv-2
FW Răzvan Vasile Cociş                ROM  19.02.83  Timişoara ROM
   Baye Djiby Fall                    SEN  20.04.85  Molde NOR
   Alexandr Pankovets                      18.02.90  Lokomotiv-2

6

Spartak
Nalchik

Best Place: 6th
Founded: 1935
Club colors: white / red / green
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (14,194)
President: Andzor Belimgotov (27.08.67)
Web: www.spartak-nalchik.ru (Russian)
Coach
Yuriy Krasnozhan     07.06.63     99     AvtoZapChast Baksan
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30  Otto Fredrikson                    FIN  22  1980  27       1    |  22   27  30.11.81     10  OLS Oulu FIN, Tervarit Oulu FIN, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Jaro FIN, Lillestrøm NOR
73  Aleksandrs Koļiņko                 LVA   8   720  10       1    | 104  131  18.06.75     10  Skonto-Metāls LVA, Skonto LVA, Crystal Palace ENG, Rostov, Rubin, Olimps/RFS LVA, Dinamo (res.) ROM, Ventspils LVA
16  Veniamin Mandrykin                                              | 146  168  30.08.81     10  Alania, CSKA, Tom, Rostov --> Dinamo Br
26  Anton Antipov                                                   |           20.04.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
40  Artur Kumykov                                                   |           20.02.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
55  Azamat Shogenov                                                 |           22.02.89     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
Defenders
20© Miodrag Đudović                    MNE  28  2491           7  1 | 127    4  06.09.79     06  Jezero MNE, Jedinstvo B.Polje MNE, OFK Beograd SRB, Volyn UKR
31  LEANDRO da Silva                   BRA  26  2138   6   3   3    |  75   15  26.06.85     09  XV de Piracicaba BRA, Pogoń Szczecin POL, Kaposvár HUN, Luch-Energiya
 3  Viktor Vasin                            20  1623   1       5  1 |  25    1  06.10.88  07/10  Smena St-Peterburg school, SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak-2 Nch (am.), Nizhniy Novgorod
18  Vladimir Kisenkov                       16  1440   1       6    |  68    8  08.10.81     07  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz --> Dinamo M
29  Milan Jovanović                    MNE  13  1160   1       2    |  13    1  21.07.83     10  Borac Čačak YUG, Mladost Lučani YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Dorćol SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Vaslui ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Radnički Niš SCG, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Rapid AUT
38  Andrei Vasyanovich                      13  1068           1    |  18       13.06.88     10  Rotor school, Krasnodar-2000, Moskva, CSKA (youth)
17  Valentin Filatov                        12   999           2    |  83    1  19.03.82     07  Zenit SP, NoSta, PetroTrust St-Peterburg, Unirea Urziceni ROM
 5  Alexandre Amisulashvili        GEO/RUS  11   990   1       1    | 116   11  20.08.82     07  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik --> Kayserispor TUR
39  Zaurbek Pliyev                           4   270           1    |   4       27.09.91     09  Dinamo M school
 2  Vladislav Khatazhenkov                   4   261       1        |  12       02.05.84     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Titan Moskva, Volgar-GazProm, Khimki, NoSta, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz --> Tom
19  Roman Amirhanov                          1    90                |   1       13.05.89     10  Lokomotiv M (youth), Sibir
 6  Ivan Lapin                                                      |   3       08.05.88     10  SportAcademClub, Zenit SP (youth), Rostov
 4  Marat Alchagirov                                                |           08.08.90     09  Lokomotiv M (youth)
23  Stefan Deák                        SRB                          |           23.03.91     10  Vojvodina (jun.) SRB, Veternik SRB
25  Bojan Marković                     BIH                          |           12.11.85     10  Rudar Ugljevik BIH, Čelik BIH
37  Azamat Merov                                                    |           05.02.89     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
46  Zalim Kishev                                                    |           18.07.90     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
49  Kantemir Hagabanov                                              |           06.10.92     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
52  Astemir Soblirov                                                |           27.10.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
54  Ahmat Chochuyev                                                 |           17.04.91     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
56  Pavel Mochalin                                                  |           16.01.89     10  Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit-2, Zenit SP (youth)
57  Ruslan Abazov                                                   |           25.05.93     10  Spartak Nch school
Midfielders
22  Vladimir Dyadyun                        28  2398  10   2   3    |  53   11  12.07.88     10  Omsk school, Rubin, Rostov, Tom
 7© Gogita Gogua                       GEO  26  1765   3   1   8    | 104    7  04.09.83  06/10  Merani GEO, Tbilisi GEO, Khimki, Saturn, Terek
11  Roman Kontsedalov                       24  2042   4   5   2  1 | 102    9  11.05.86  05/09  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Tom
33  Kazbek Geteriyev               KAZ/RUS  24  2011       3   4    |  83    3  30.06.85     07  KavkazKabel Prokhladny (am.), Burevestnik-YRGUES Shakhty (am.)
10  Nikita Malyarov                         17   793   2       3    |  17    2  23.10.89     10  Znamya Truda, Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Energetik Uren, Nara-BFSR, Khimik
13  Alexandr Shchanitsin                    16   872   1   1        |  16    1  02.12.84     10  Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Ural
28  Jovan Golić                        SRB  15   748   2       4    |  15    2  18.09.86     10  Inđija SRB
 9  Marat Bikmoyev                 UZB/RUS  12   355   2   1   2  1 |  66    6  01.01.86     08  Chagatay UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Krylya Sovetov, Rubin --> Alania
43  Artur Rylov                              7   196                |  13       12.04.89     10  Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
99  Aslan Dyshekov                           5   281           1    |   5       15.01.87  06/10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.), SKA R/D, Stavropol, Irtysh
88  Alexandr Khokhlov                        1    90                |   7       30.09.88     10  Lokomotiv SP school, Kuban, Zenit SP
21  Oleg Shalayev                                                   |           06.02.92     10  Smena St-Peterburg school, Krasnodar-2000
24  Albert Balov                                                    |           17.02.92     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
34  Alim Mikheyev                                                   |           20.05.91     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
36  Alim Kumykov                                                    |           18.04.92     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
41  Maxim Kovalskiy                                                 |           06.02.93     10  Spartak Nch school
42  Amirhan Shavayev                                                |           12.03.91     10  Spartak Nch Amateurs
45  Zalim Kanihov                                                   |           17.03.89     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
47  Rustam Shortanov                                                |           28.07.89     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
48  Alexandr Trubitsin                                              |           01.08.89  06/10  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak-UGP Anapa, Malka (am.)
50  Valeriy Zrumov                                                  |           21.11.88     07  Spartak-2 Nch (am.) --> Nara-BFSR
53  Timur Teberdiyev                                                |           31.03.92     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
58  Ruslan Bolov                                                    |           07.05.94     10  Elbrus-School #31 Nalchik (jun.)
Forwards
 8  Daviti Siradze                     GEO  26  1677   3   2   3    |  59   10  21.10.81  08/09  Erzurumspor TUR, Union Berlin GER, Eintracht Trier GER, Lokomotivi GEO, Erzgebirge GER, Paderborn GER
44  Arsen Goshokov                          17   681   2            |  28    3  05.06.91     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
15  Dejan Rusič                        SVN   7   180   1            |   7    1  05.12.82     10  Krško SVN, Celje SVN, Timişoara ROM --> Timişoara ROM
60  RICARDO JESUS da Silva             BRA   6   166           1    |  52    8  16.05.85  07/10  Internacional Porto Alegre BRA, CSKA, Larisa GRE
14  Patrick Etshini Kindenge           COD   5    96                |   5       26.02.89     10  Etanchéité COD, Dragons COD, Vita Club COD
51  Magomed Mitrishev                        1    19   1            |   1    1  10.09.92     09  Spartak Nch school
27  Aslan Barokov                                                   |           22.11.90     10  Spartak-Yunost Nch (am.)
35  Mikhail Bilaonov                                                |           30.05.91     10  Lokomotiv-2 Moskva (am.), Amkar (youth)
59  Jashar Hubiyev                                                  |           21.09.91     09  Spartak Nch school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Dmitriy Khomich                         04.10.84  Alania
   Dejan Radić                        SRB  08.07.80  Rostov
   Boris Shogenov                          14.06.86  Druzhba
DF Timur Bitokov                           13.03.84  Druzhba
   ANTONIO FERREIRA de Oliveira       BRA  24.10.84  Terek
                             Junior
   Mikail Gajiyev                          15.04.91  
   Islam Goshokov                          14.01.90  
   Salim Naurzokov                         05.02.91  
   Gerihan Shogenov                        07.11.90  
   Dmitriy Yatchenko                       25.08.86  Terek
MF Rustam Balov                            03.02.86  Chernomorets
   Kantemir Berhamov                       07.08.88  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Aslan Mashukov                          04.11.84  Alania
   Konstantin Mikhailov                    05.12.89  Lokomotiv Kropotkin (am.)
   Serhiy Pylypchuk               UKR/RUS  26.11.84  Volga NN
   RICARDO "BAIANO" Santos Lago   BRA/BIH  10.09.80  Zhemchuzhina
   Oleg Samsonov                           07.09.87  Krylya Sovetov
   Vadim Zakharov                          09.11.88  Dinamo St
FW Shamil Asildarov                        18.05.83  Terek
   Atsamaz Burayev                         05.02.90  Avtodor
   Marat Gubjev                            02.08.92  Saturn
   Rustem Kalimullin                       24.06.84  Kuban
   Artsyom Kantsevy                   BLR  20.05.83  BATE BLR
   Nazir Kazharov                          12.01.87  Volgar-GazProm
   Sergei Ovchinnikov                      07.12.84  Gornyak

7

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,000)
Director General: Yuriy Isayev (01.01.72)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Andrei Kobelev (till Apr 27)           22.10.68     04     Dinamo M (res.)
Miodrag Božović MNE (since Apr 27)     22.06.68     10     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB, Amkar, Moskva
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30© Vladimir Gabulov                        21  1890  25       2    | 152  177  19.10.83  01/08  Mozdok, Alania, CSKA, Kuban, Amkar
 1  Anton Shunin                             9   810   6            |  49   55  27.01.87     04  Dinamo school
34  Sergei Panov                                                    |           13.07.89     08  Dinamo Amateurs (am.)
41  Yevgeniy Puzin                                                  |           20.03.90     10  SportAcademClub (res.), Kuban (youth)
75  Ivan Shubkin                                                    |           13.09.93     10  Dinamo school
Defenders
23  Luke Wilkshire                 AUS/ENG  26  2333       5  11  1 |  64    2  02.10.81     08  Wollongong Wolves (jun.) AUS, Australian Institute of Sport (jun.) AUS, Middlesbrough ENG, Bristol City ENG, Twente NED
 5  Alexandru Epureanu             MDA/RUS  23  2060   2   1   8    |  95    5  27.09.86     10  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Moskva
13  Vladimir Granat                         22  1773   1   1   4    |  88    1  22.05.87  05/07  Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude school, Zvezda Irkutsk, Sibir
 6  Leandro Sebastián Fernández        ARG  20  1725   3   1   3    | 125   12  30.01.83     06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
25  Denis Kolodin                           15  1290   1       1    | 210   20  11.01.82     05  Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov
32  Marko Lomić                        SRB  11   916                |  11       13.09.83     10  Borac Čačak YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Koblenz GER, Partizan SRB
 4  Marcin Kowalczyk                   POL   8   430           2  1 |  46       09.05.85     08  Polonia Kępno POL, Łódzki KS POL, UKS SMS Łódź POL, Stal Głowno POL, GKS Bełchatów POL
 2  Vladimir Kisenkov                                               |  68    8  08.10.81     10  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
37  Alexandr Lobkov                                                 |   1       17.12.89     07  LFK Dinamo (am.)
46  Alexandr Bortnik                                                |           12.09.92     10  CSKA school
49  Alexandr Karakin                                                |           06.03.91     09  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth)
50  Nemanja Mijušković                 MNE                          |           04.03.92     10  OFK Beograd (jun.) SRB
55  Nikita Sergeyev                                                 |           14.02.92     10  Dinamo school
57  Vladimir Rykhovskiy                                             |           04.03.91     08  Oryol school, Dinamo school
61  Pavel Yevseyev                                                  |           28.11.92     09  Dinamo school, Khimki (jun.)
63  Anton Rudakov                                                   |           07.04.89     08  Khimki (res.)
87  Alexandr Kuzminov                                               |           08.05.93     10  Dinamo school
Midfielders
21© Igor Semshov                            29  2313   5   4   5    | 366   83  06.04.78  06/10  CSKA, Torpedo M, Zenit SP
19  Alexandr Samedov                        27  2361   3   4   3    | 167   19  19.07.84     10  Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, Moskva
88  Edgaras Česnauskis                 LTU  22  1173   2   1   4    | 109   17  05.02.84     10  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Saturn, Moskva
20  Adrian Ropotan                     ROM  20  1238          10  1 |  38    2  08.05.86     09  Dinamo ROM
 8© Dmitriy Khokhlov                        20  1232   1       4    | 293   46  22.12.75     06  Krasnodar school, CSKA, Torpedo M, PSV Eindhoven NED, Real Sociedad ESP, Lokomotiv M
 3  Alexei Rebko                            19   795           1    |  78    7  23.04.86     10  Spartak M, Rubin, Moskva
 9  Dmitriy Kombarov                        16  1111   4       3    | 146   13  22.01.87     05  Dinamo school --> Spartak M
18  Tomislav Dujmović                  CRO  13  1070   1       3    | 122   12  26.02.81     10  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO, Amkar, Lokomotiv M
 7  Kirill Kombarov                         11   688   2       1    | 101    7  22.01.87     05  Dinamo school --> Spartak M
91  Viktor Svezhov                                                  |   9       17.05.91     07  Dinamo school --> Tom
71  Alexandr Denisov                                                |   7       23.02.89  07/09  Arsenal Tula school, Dinamo Amateurs (am.), Salyut --> Dinamo Br
27  Sergei Terekhov                                                 |   3       27.06.90     09  Dinamo Br --> Khimki
44  Grigoriy Yevstegneyev                                           |           20.10.92     10  Spartak M school
45  Ivan Solovyov                                                   |           29.03.93     10  Dinamo school
47  Oleg Valov                                                      |           03.01.92     10  Dinamo school
66  Yevgeniy Frolov                                                 |           26.10.93     10  Dinamo school
70  Dmitriy Tikhonov                                                |           11.02.92     09  Dinamo school
73  Yuriy Petrakov                                                  |           27.01.91     10  Torpedo M (youth), CSKA (res.), Moskva (youth)
81  Andrei Zharkov                                                  |           16.06.92     10  Dinamo school
93  Vladimir Shpyryov                                               |           14.12.93     10  Dinamo school
94  Dmitriy Zhivoglyadov                                            |           29.05.94     10  Dinamo school
95  Artyom Katashevskiy                                             |           02.01.94     10  Dinamo school
97  Vitaliy Komisov                                                 |           11.07.92     09  Dinamo school
Forwards
10  Andriy Voronin                     UKR  26  2059   4   9   8  1 |  26    4  21.07.79     10  Chornomorets (jun.) UKR, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Mainz GER, Köln GER, Bayer GER, Hertha GER, Liverpool ENG
99  Alexandr Kokorin                        24   810                |  55    4  19.03.91     08  Dinamo school, Lokomotiv M school
22  Kevin Dennis Kurányi           GER/BRA  16  1429   9       3    |  16    9  02.03.82     10  Sporting 89 (jun.) PAN, Las Promesas (jun.) PAN, Serrano (jun.) BRA, Stuttgart GER, Schalke 04 GER
26  Martin Jakubko                     SVK  11   102           1    |  86   14  26.02.80     10  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Dukla SVK, Khimki, Moskva, Saturn
11  Fyodor Smolov                            2    21           1    |  30    1  09.02.90     07  Dinamo school, Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk --> Feyenoord NED
77  Irakli Logua                             1    21                |   1       29.07.91     08  Dinamo school
40  Lee Min-Kyu                        KOR                          |           14.03.92     10  Hanyang University (jun.) KOR
58  Dmitriy Otstavnov                                               |           04.06.93     10  Dinamo school
79  Andrei Ornat                                                    |           04.03.91     10  Smena St-Peterburg school, GUTD St-Peterburg (jun.), Zenit SP (youth)
80  Ruslan Pashtov                                                  |           28.11.92     09  Dinamo school
89  Alexandr Bebich                                                 |           29.08.89  07/10  LFK Dinamo (am.), Istra
92  Vadim Pronkin                                                   |           27.09.92     09  Dinamo school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexei Karasevich                       29.03.89  Nara-BFSR
   Žydrūnas Karčemarskas              LTU  24.05.83  Gaziantepspor TUR
DF Nikita Chicherin                        18.08.90  Khimki
   Alexandr Dimidko                        20.01.86  SKA-Energiya
   Yuriy Medvedev                          03.01.90  
   Jovan Tanasijević                  MNE  20.01.78  Krylya Sovetov
MF Luís Bernardo Aguiar Burgos    URU/ITA  17.11.85  Sporting Braga POR
   Vakhtang Morgoshia                      12.04.89  Ball School Moskva (am.)
   Denys Skepskyi                     UKR  05.07.87  Volgar-GazProm
   Artur Yusupov                           01.09.89  Khimki
   Nail Zamaliyev                          09.07.89  Salyut
FW Tsvetan Genkov                     BUL  08.02.84  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL
   Alexandr Kerzhakov                      27.11.82  Zenit SP
   Roman Panin                             17.02.89  Irtysh
   Ruslan Pimenov                          25.11.81  Dynama Minsk BLR

8

Tom
Tomsk

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: white / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (14,730)
Director General: Yuriy Stepanov (09.01.58)
Web: www.football.tomsk.ru (Russian)
Coach
Valeriy Nepomnyashchiy     07.08.43     08     Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad USR, Youth Team Turkmenistan, Team Cameroon, Team China, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Ankaragücü TUR, Bucheon KOR, Shenyang Haishi CHN, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JAP, Shandong Luneng CHN, Shanghai Shenhua CHN, Paxtakor UZB, Team Uzbekistan
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
25© Sergei Pareiko                     EST  26  2340  40       3    | 165  219  31.01.77     05  Vigri EST, Sadam EST, Casale ITA, Levadia Maardu EST, Rotor
12  Aleksey Polyakov               UZB/RUS   4   360   3            | 107  129  28.02.74     09  Salyut Belgorod, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M, Luch-Energiya
 1  Yegor Ridosh                                                    |           08.02.89     08  Tom school --> Khimik
30  Ivan Komissarov                                                 |           28.05.88     10  Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (youth)
41  Fyodor Burdykin                                                 |           03.01.90     09  Fakel school, Rudgormash Voronezh (jun.), Dinamo M (youth), Dinamo Juniors Moskva (am.)
44  Vladimir Ageyev                                                 |           22.02.90     10  Barnaul school
Defenders
13  Ilya Gultyayev                          26  2078   1   2   5    |  29    1  05.09.88     09  Pskov-2000 (jun.), Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Spartak M (res.)
37  Đorđe Jokić                        SRB  25  2244   1   2   5  1 | 129    9  20.01.81     08  Bane SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Torpedo M
24  Dmitriy N. Smirnov (II)                 21  1447   1       5  1 | 158    4  09.11.80     09  Torpedo-ZIL, Fakel, Khimki, Luch-Energiya
23  Georgiy Jioyev                          20  1370   1       4  1 |  51    3  13.06.86     10  Alania (res.), Fakel, Rostov, Kuban
17  Andrei Ivanov                           13  1038           4    |  64       08.10.88     09  Spartak M --> Spartak M
36  Fyodor Kudryashov                       10   815           5    |  51       05.04.87     10  Sibiryak, Khimki, Spartak M
18  Vladislav Khatazhenkov                   8   407                |  12       02.05.84     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Titan Moskva, Volgar-GazProm, Khimki, NoSta, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
26  Viktor Stroyev                           8   145           1    |  32       16.01.87     07  Kristall Voronezh school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP
21  Nikola Petković                    SRB   7   630       1   3    |   7       28.03.86     10  Vojvodina SRB, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Hacettepespor TUR, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Eintracht Frankfurt GER
15  Sergei Golyatkin                                                |   7       04.05.88  09/10  CSKA school, Rubin-2, Rubin, Vityaz, Chernomorets --> SKA-Energiya
 2  Ivan Tuyev                                                      |           01.05.89     07  Tom school
22  Park Heui-Seong                    KOR                          |           05.04.90     10  Korea University (jun.) KOR
28  Konstantin Dmitriyevskiy                                        |           20.05.90     08  Irtysh-1946 school
29  Nikita Konovalov                                                |           17.08.91     08  Sibiryak Angarsk school
52  Ilya Protasov                                                   |           29.06.92     10  Spartak M school
62  Artur Sachs                                                     |           04.02.91     10  Chertanovo Moskva (am.)
69  Maxim Suvorov                                                   |           19.07.92     10  Tom school
73  Ilya Gerdt                                                      |           22.06.92     10  Shinnik school, Shinnik-Chaika Yaroslavl (am.)
91  Denis Voronov                                                   |           02.06.91     09  Luch-Energiya school
92  Artyom Kochergin                                                |           01.05.92     10  Tom school
93  Mikhail Bashilov                                                |           12.01.93     09  Tom school
MidfieldersDmitriy Michkov                         30  2576   1       2    | 142    7  22.02.80     07  SportAcademClub, Harelbeke BEL, Fakel, Servette SUI, Rubin, SKA-Energiya, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
 3  Valeriy Klimov                          27  2112   1   3   8  1 | 207   28  31.01.74     05  Oryol, Torpedo M, Alania, Gornyak KAZ, Torpedo-ZIL, Rubin, Arsenal Tula
 9  Sergiu Covalciuc               MDA/RUS  25  1843           1    | 115    2  20.01.82     10  Chornomorets school UKR, Tiligul MDA, Karpaty UKR, Spartak M
55  Kim Nam-Il                         KOR  24  2066       2   7  2 |  24       14.03.77     10  Hanyang University (jun.) KOR, Chunnam Dragons KOR, Excelsior NED, Suwon Bluewings KOR, Vissel Kobe JPN
83© Alexandr Kharitonov                     24  1905   4   2   4  1 |  92   10  04.04.83  06/08  Metallurg Kr, Khimki, Saturn
 5  Sergei Skoblyakov                       20  1156       1   1    | 143    8  02.01.77     02  Trasco Moskva, Spartak M (res.), Tyumen, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Metalurgs LVA
11  Chiril Covalciuc               MDA/UKR  13   422   2            |  21    3  11.06.86     09  Tavria UKR, Zimbru MDA
33  Daisuke Matsui                     JPN   7   231                |   7       11.05.81     10  Kagoshima Jitsugyo school JPN, Kyoto Sanga JPN, Le Mans FRA, Saint-Étienne FRA, Grenoble FRA
75  Viktor Svezhov                           1    45                |   9       17.05.91     10  Dinamo M
81  Norbert Németh                     HUN   1     9                |  10       05.05.81     09  Kispest-Honvéd HUN, Győri ETO HUN, MTK Hungária HUN, Újpest HUN, Vasas HUN --> Vasas HUN
 7  Vitaliy Volkov                                                  | 151    7  22.03.81     08  Torpedo M, Rubin --> Volga NN
 4  Vasiliy Yanotovskiy                                             |  87       02.01.76     99  Chita school, Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy --> SKA-Energiya
49  Alexei Yakimov                                                  |           21.10.89  07/09  Tom school --> Khimik
65  Oleg Sokulov                                                    |           24.04.92     10  Tom school
66  Dmitriy Yefremov                                                |           02.06.91     08  Tom school
71  Roman Grokhin                                                   |           25.03.91     08  Amkar school
77  Valentin Gaponov                                                |           21.09.91     09  Luch-Energiya school
80  Yevgeniy Chernov                                                |           23.10.92     10  Tom school
88  Bobirmiza Mahmudov                                              |           16.08.92     10  Tom school
90  Denis Pshenichnikov                                             |           07.01.90     07  Tom school
99  Alexei Sazonov                                                  |           21.07.92     10  Tom school
Forwards
20  Artyom Dzyuba                           24  1895  10   1   1    |  81   17  22.08.88  09/10  Spartak M
10  Goran Maznov                       MKD  17   659                |  83   16  22.04.81     07  Sloga Jugomagnat MKD, Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M, Baltika, Rabotnički Kometal MKD, Diyarbakırspor TUR, Lokeren BEL
14  Syarhei Karnilenka                 BLR  15  1117  11       5    |  47   21  14.06.83  08/10  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Zenit SP --> Rubin
87  Yevgeniy Starikov                  USA   9   524   1   1   1    |   9    1  17.11.88     10  Zenit SP (youth)
19  Alexandr Prudnikov                       6   134           1    |  46    4  26.02.89     10  Spartak M, Terek, Sparta CZE --> Spartak M
 8  Denis Kiselyov                           2     2                |  61   10  02.06.78     04  Dinamo-2 M, MosTransGaz Gazoprovod, Khimki --> Volgar-GazProm
43  Roman Zharikov                                                  |           25.01.91     08  Tom school
50  Yevgeniy Koksharov                                              |           12.01.92     10  Metar Chelyabinsk school
51  Nikita Kozlov                                                   |           05.12.90     08  Moscow school
66  Artyom Nozdrunov                                                |           01.06.92     10  Spartak M (youth)
70  Artyom Korotya                                                  |           07.04.92     10  Tom school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Ivan Perfilyev                          06.09.88  Khimik
DF Valeriu Catînsus               MDA/RUS  27.04.78  Shinnik
   Dmitriy Matviyenko                      25.08.89  Radian-Baykal
   Dmitriy Sergeyev                        16.05.88  Dinamo Bn
   Ilya Vakhrushev                         03.05.89  Radian-Baykal
MF Sergei Aksyonov                         15.03.90  Academia Primorskiy (am.)
   Aleksander Radosavljevič           SVN  25.04.79  Larisa GRE
   Konstantin Sashilin                     28.04.89  De Light Kyiv (beach soccer) UKR
   Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)                  13.08.80  Terek
FW Vladimir Dyadyun                        12.07.88  Spartak Nch
   Artyom Dzyuba                           22.08.88  Spartak M
   Sergei Voronov                          10.11.88  Kuzbass
   Alexandr Zobnin                         22.02.89  Avangard Kr

9

FK Rostov

Best Place: 6th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp-2 (15,840)
President: Ali Uzdenov (01.10.62)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru (Russian)
Coach
Oleh Protasov UKR     04.02.64     10     Olympiakos Piraeus GRE, AEL CYP, Steaua ROM, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Kuban, Iraklis GRE
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
GoalkeepersAnton Amelchanka               BLR/RUS  23  2070  26       2    |  38   49  27.03.85     10  Homel BLR, Moskva
22  Dejan Radić                        SRB   7   630  18       2    |  88  134  08.07.80     10  Rad SRB, Alania, Vojvodina SRB, Spartak Nch
27  Maxim Kabanov                                                   |  17   26  30.12.82     10  Spartak M, Fakel, Torpedo M, SKA-Energiya --> Salyut
16  Vladimir Zabuga                                                 |           08.07.90     09  Saturn school, Abinsk
31  Alexandr Solovyov                                               |           16.02.91     09  Rostov-91 (am.), Rostov-2 (am.)
Defenders
 3  Dušan Anđelković                   SRB  26  2331   1   2   3    |  51    1  15.06.82     09  Sloga Kraljevo SCG, Mladost Lučani SCG, Radnički Novi Beograd SCG, Voždovac SCG, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Kocaelispor TUR
 4  Isaac Okoronkwo                    NGA  22  1980           3    | 100    2  01.05.78     10  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Wolverhampton ENG, Alania, Moskva
14  Henry Hagush                            20  1553   1       7    |  43    1  23.09.86     10  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, BATE BLR, Kuban
24  Sorin "Zorro" Ghionea              ROM  18  1620           2    |  18       11.05.79     10  Dunărea Galaţi ROM, Oţelul ROM, Steaua ROM
26  Ivan Živanović                     SRB  15  1305           5    |  23       10.12.81     08  Mačva Bogatić (jun.) SRB, Mačva Šabac SRB, Smederevo SRB, Sampdoria ITA
 5© Alexandr Cherkes                        15  1281           4    | 176    1  02.09.76     08  Gazovik Ostrogozhsk (am.), Lokomotiv Ls, Fakel, Chernomorets, Sokol, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik
 8  Gia Grigalava                  RUS/GEO   9   616           3    |  24       05.08.89  06/10  Rostov, SKA R/D, Moskva
20  Artur Valikayev                          7   426   1            |  13    1  08.01.88     09  Sodovik Sterlitamak, Ural, Nizhniy Novgorod
34  Andriy Proshyn                 UKR/RUS   3    98           2    |  15       19.02.85     10  Borysfen-2 UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Khimki, Tom, Alania
 6  Roman Lengyel                      CZE   2    90                |  61       03.11.78     09  České Budějovice CZE, Sparta CZE, Teplice CZE, Saturn, Kuban --> Dynamo CZE
38  Henry Hagba                              1     1                |   1       07.01.92     09  Rostov school
17  Sergei Shustikov                                                |   1       05.03.89     10  Lokomotiv M school, Krylya Sovetov
35  Vasiliy Mironik                                                 |           12.09.91     09  Rostov-91 (am.)
36  Igor Gubanov                                                    |           04.02.92     10  Smena St-Peterburg school
37  Oleg Leshchikov                                                 |           29.09.89  07/09  Rostov-2 (am.), Nika Kr.Sulin
47  Vladimir Shamara                                                |           14.02.92     09  Rostov school --> Taganrog
48  Alexandr Mitkin                                                 |           25.07.91     10  Smena-Zenit
51  Stanislav Engovatov                                             |           03.04.91     10  Smena-Zenit --> Dinamo Vg
52  Andrei Semenchuk                                                |           15.02.90     10  Smena-Zenit
53  Sergei Harlamov                                                 |           24.01.91     10  Spartak M (res.), Moskva (youth)
MidfieldersAlyaxandr Kulchy               BLR/RUS  25  2086   1   2   5    | 262   16  01.11.73     08  Homselmash BLR, Babruisk BLR, Palesse BLR, MPKC BLR, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Tom
84  Alexandru Gaţcan               MDA/RUS  24  2060       2  14  1 |  90    6  27.03.84     08  Unisport-Auto MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Rubin
25  Alexandr Pavlenko                       24  1708   3   6   5    | 142   17  20.01.85     09  Lausanne (jun.) SUI, Shinnik, Spartak M
81  Dragan Blatnjak                BIH/CRO  23  1224   1   3   1  1 |  97    8  01.08.81     10  Brotnjo BIH, Zadar CRO, Hajduk CRO, Khimki
 2  Tsimafei Kalachou              BLR/RUS  17  1273   2       4  1 | 104   12  01.05.81  06/10  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Khimki, Krylya Sovetov
23  Chavdar Yankov                     BUL  11   793   2       3    |  11    2  29.03.84     10  Slavia BUL, Hannover GER, Duisburg GER, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
77  Stanislav Ivanov               MDA/RUS   9   467           2    | 138    9  07.10.80     10  Sheriff MDA, Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Krylya Sovetov
33  Sergei Tumasyan                          2    21                |   2       31.01.90     10  ROUOR Rostov school, SKA R/D
39  Mirzaga Guseynpur                                               |           11.03.90  09/10  Rostov-2 (am.), Mythos Novocherkassk (am.)
40  Igor Ponomaryov                                                 |           26.05.92     10  Rostov school
41  Khoren Bayramyan                                                |           07.01.92     10  UOR Rostov (jun.), Topling Taganrog (am.), Rossiya Grekovo-Timofeyevka (am.)
45  Oleg Solonukha                                                  |           30.01.92     10  Rostov school, Joseph Gukovo (jun.), Forward Rostov (am.), DGTU Rostov (futsal)
49  Nikita Vasilyev                                                 |           22.03.92     10  Spartak M school
50  Irakli Hohba                                                    |           16.03.90     10  Dinamo M school, Prialit Reutov (am.)
55  Alexandr A. Tumasyan                                            |           15.10.92     10  DonGazDobycha Sulin (am.)
56  David Tkebuchava                                                |           17.01.91     10  Lokomotiv M school
Forwards
11  Igor Lebedenko                          30  2556   3   4   2    | 212   38  27.05.83     09  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Saturn
19  Mersudin Ahmetović                 BIH  28   883   4       1    |  57   10  19.02.85     08  Sloboda Tuzla BIH
 9© Roman Adamov                            24  1978   8   2   4    | 206   58  21.06.82  01/10  Nika Kr.Sulin (jun.), Olimpia Volgograd, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Terek, Moskva, Rubin, Krylya Sovetov
10© Dmitriy Akimov                          11   423           1    |  38    6  14.09.80     08  Lokomotiv-Zenit-2 St.Peterburg, Zenit SP, Tyumen, Metallurg Lp, Sibir
87  Yevgeniy Lutsenko                        5   161           1    |  53    4  25.02.87     09  Torpedo M, Stavropolye-2009 --> Salyut
15  Alexei Sugak                             2    15                |   2       27.02.90     09  Luzh Azov (jun.), Rostov-2 (am.)
21  Hong Yong-Jo                       PRK   1    10                |  15    1  22.05.82     08  April 25 PRK, Bežanija SRB
28  Artyom Serdyuk                                                  |           22.01.90     10  Rostov-2 (am.), Taganrog
42  Anton Kabanov                                                   |           11.02.91     10  Olimpia Volgograd, Kuban (youth)
43  Kirill Zaika                                                    |           07.10.92     10  Beisuzhok school, Vyselki (am.) --> Taganrog
44  Magomed Kurbanov                                                |           11.04.92     09  Rostov school
46  Constantin Iavorschii          MDA/RUS                          |           16.03.90     10  Sheriff school MDA, Nika school, Lokomotiv M (youth), Lokomotiv-2

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Roman Gerus                             14.09.80  Lokomotiv KAZ
   Stanislav Khoteyev                      07.03.81  Shinnik
   Veniamin Mandrykin                      30.08.81  Spartak Nch
   Artyom Nazarov                          19.02.91  Vityaz
DF Kirill Chekmaryov                       05.02.90  
   Vladislav Dubovoi                       05.01.89  Mythos
   Alexei Klubkov                          26.03.90  
   Taymuraz Kozayev                        26.01.91  
   Ivan Lapin                              08.05.88  Spartak Nch
   Mikhail Rozhkov                         27.12.83  Lokomotiv KAZ
   Astemir Sheriyev                        23.02.90  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Alexei Sizintsev                        18.06.91  Volga NN Amateurs
   Alexandr V. Vasilyev                    20.07.90  Vityaz
MF Maxim Astafyev                          08.12.82  Sibir
   Ilya Bannov                             17.06.89  Vityaz
   Pyotr Gitselov                 SWE/RUS  18.07.83  Mjällby SWE
   Maxim Kalmykov                          31.07.91  Avtodor Timashevsk (am.)
   Sergei G. Kuznetsov                     07.05.86  Khimki
   Maxim Levchenko                         29.04.92  Mythos
   Andrei Lyakh                            24.09.90  Vėtra LTU
   Yevgeniy Matrakhov                      10.08.90  Vityaz
   Mikhail Osinov                          08.10.75  Ural
   Branimir Petrović              SRB/MNE  26.06.82  Krylya Sovetov
   Nenad Šljivić                      SRB  08.06.85  Jagodina SRB
   Artyom Syomka                           17.07.90  Zhemchuzhina Amateurs
FW Sergei Chernyshov                       27.04.90  Taganrog
   Mikhail Ignatov                         17.11.89  Vityaz
   Vitaliy Kirichenko                      24.08.89  
   Dmitriy Kortava                         17.11.90  SportAcademClub
   Alexandr Salugin                        23.10.88  Krylya Sovetov

10

Saturn
Moskovskaya Oblast

Best Place: 5th
Founded: 1946
Club colors: black / blue
Stadium (capacity): Saturn (16,500)
Director General: Igor Yefremov (09.05.69)
Web: www.saturn-fc.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Andrei Gordeyev     01.04.75     07     
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
GoalkeepersAntonín Kinský                     CZE  20  1800  29       1    | 182  184  31.05.75     04  Dukla Praha CZE, Bohemians CZE, Motorlet CZE, Mělník CZE, Dukla Přibram CZE, Slovan CZE
77  Artyom Rebrov                            7   565   4          1 |   9    6  04.03.84  05/09  Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva (am.), MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M (res.), Saturn (res.), Avangard Kr, Saturn-2, Tom
33  Vitaliy Chilyushkin                      4   332   5            |   4    5  21.01.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
30  Alexandr Makarov                                                |  47   59  23.08.78  07/10  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo SP
65  Mikhail Filippov                                                |           10.06.92     09  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn-2 (res.) --> Saturn-2
80  Alexei Skornyakov                                               |           16.03.93     10  Master-Saturn school --> Znamya Truda
90  Alexandr Romanov                                                |           09.03.90     10  Saturn-2
Defenders
24  Benoît Christian Angbwa            CMR  24  2066           5    | 115    3  01.01.82     08  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Krylya Sovetov
                         Ossoemeyang
26  Luiz Ricardo da Silva "ZELÃO"      BRA  22  1894   1       5    |  75    3  12.11.84     08  Matonense BRA, Palmeiras-B São Paulo BRA, Noroeste Bauru BRA, Bragantino Bragança BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA
15  Ruslan Nahushev                         22  1857       1   5  2 |  94    1  05.09.84     06  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch, CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki
16  Vadim Yevseyev                          20  1305   1   1   5    | 281   25  08.01.76     07  Lokomotiv M school, Spartak Mytishchi, Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M
 6  Dmitriy Grachov                         17  1401           4    |  26       06.10.83     09  Obninsk, Sheksna, Fakel, Zvezda Irkutsk, KamAZ
 2  Dmytro Parfyonov               UKR/RUS  13  1138       1   3    | 157   15  11.09.74     09  Chornomorets UKR, Dnipro UKR, Spartak M, Dinamo M, Khimki, Arsenal Kyiv UKR
19  Denis Halilovič                    SVN   2   180                |   9    2  02.03.86     09  Rudar SVN, Celje SVN, Drava SVN --> Willem II NED
64  Sergei Bryzgalov                         1    90           1    |   1       15.11.92     09  Master-Saturn school
63  Yevgeniy Malkov                                                 |   7       12.07.88  06/08  Vostok Elektrostal school, Saturn-2 --> Dinamo SP
42  Alexandr Vlaskin                                                |           22.01.92     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn-2
Midfielders
88  Alexei Ivanov                           29  2568   3   8   1    | 127   16  01.09.81     07  Sokol school, Balakovo, Fakel, Sokol, Khimki, Luch-Energiya
 7  Pyotr Nemov                             26  2137   4   2   3  1 | 153    7  18.10.83     07  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov
21  Andrei Karyaka                 RUS/UKR  26  2048   2   3   7  1 | 238   67  01.04.78     07  Dnipropetrovsk school UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR
41  Alexandr Sapeta                         24  1636   3   1   8    |  40    3  28.06.89     07  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
 5© Alexei Igonin                           21  1842           2    | 297    7  18.03.76     04  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP, Chornomorets UKR
67  Emin Mahmudov                           21  1456   1   4   3    |  21    1  27.04.92     09  Master-Saturn school
11  Denis Boyarintsev                       16   813   1       1    | 187   26  06.02.78     10  Smena Moskva, MEPHI Moskva, NoSta, Rubin, Shinnik, Spartak M
 4  Roman Vorobyov                          14   572       1   1    |  93    2  24.03.84     08  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg (am.), SDYSOR Zenit St-Peterburg (am.), Fakel, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar, Khimki
25  Kamil Kopúnek                      SVK   7   299           2    |   7       18.05.84     10  Spartak Trnava SVK
28  Vladimir Kuzmichov                       7   253           1    | 125   19  28.07.79     09  Spartak M (res.), Chernomorets, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, CSKA, Torpedo M, Spartak Nch, Anzhi, Kuban, Terek
10  Dmitriy Loskov                           6   294       1        | 422  117  12.02.74     07  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash Rostov, Lokomotiv M --> Lokomotiv M
46  Viktor Kuzmichov                         4   145                |   4       19.03.92     10  Togliatti
56  Vladimir Sobolev                         2    21                |   2       30.07.91     09  Master-Saturn school
13  Dmitriy Kudryashov                       1    24           1    |  64   10  13.05.83     10  Dinamo Izhevsk, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi, Ditton LVA, Shinnik, Luch-Energiya --> Luch-Energiya
69  Dmitriy Zinovich                         1    11                |   2       19.05.89     09  Shinnik school, Torpedo Vl, Shinnik, Saturn-2
95  Mahach Gajiyev                                                  |  28    2  18.10.87  07/09  Spartak M (res.), Krylya Sovetov, Rubin
92  Artyom Pershin                                                  |  14       06.02.88  07/10  Saturn-2, Khimki, Baltika --> Dinamo SP
31  Yevhen Levchenko               UKR/NED                          |   7       02.01.78     09  Metalurh Kostyantynivka (jun.) UKR, Shakhtar-2 Donetsk UKR, CSKA-2, Helmond Sport NED, Cambuur NED, Vitesse NED, Sparta NED, Groningen NED --> Willem II NED
22  Zhora Hovhannisyan                 ARM                          |           16.04.87     10  Pyunik ARM, Aigaleo (res.) GRE, Chaidari GRE, Agios Dimitrios GRE, Doxa Kranoula GRE, Kymis (am.) GRE
40  Yevgeniy Degtyaryov                                             |           07.02.93     10  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2
43  Andrei Savchenko                                                |           28.01.92     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.) --> Saturn-2
44  Nikita Lapin                                                    |           20.05.93     10  Master-Saturn school
48  Daniil Motz                                                     |           02.01.91     09  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.) --> Saturn-2
49  Artyom Anisimov                                                 |           30.01.91     09  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
52  Alexandr Semyachkin                                             |           25.07.92     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
53  Alexandr Kolodko                                                |           10.07.89     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
57  Artyom Molodtsov                                                |           08.10.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk
62  Dmitriy Nikitinskiy                                             |           09.02.92     09  Master-Saturn school
70  Maxim Plopa                                                     |           23.01.90     09  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg school, Khimki (youth)
71  Artyom Bragin                                                   |           28.01.92     09  Torpedo M school, Saturn-2, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
72  Vladimir Torshentsev                                            |           22.05.93     10  Saturn-2
75  Viktor Lipin                                                    |           07.01.94     10  Master-Saturn school
Forwards
14  Dmitriy Kirichenko                      28  1719   8       3    | 336  119  17.01.77     07  Stavropol school, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Iskra Novoalexandrovsk (am.), Torpedo Taganrog, Rostselmash Rostov, CSKA, Moskva
20  Martin Jakubko                     SVK  12   541           1    |  86   14  26.02.80  06/10  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Dukla SVK, Khimki, Moskva --> Dinamo
 8  Marko Topić                    BIH/CRO   9   433   3   1   2    | 124   36  01.01.76     08  Oštra Luka school BIH, Croatia CRO, Sion SUI, Zürich SUI, Wil SUI, Varteks CRO, Monza ITA, Austria Wien AUT, Energie Cottbus GER, Wolfsburg GER, Krylya Sovetov
29  Leanid Kovel                       BLR   4    68           1    |  37       29.07.86     08  Smarhon school BLR, RVAR BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Karpaty UKR
99  Solomon Ndubushi Okoronkwo         NGA                          |  14       02.03.87     08  Gabros International NGA, Rot-Weiß Essen GER, Hertha GER
51  Shamil Kurbanov                                                 |           10.04.93     09  Master-Saturn school
58  Kirill Kuleshov                                                 |           03.01.91     09  Chertanovo Moskva school
60  Sergei Pcholkin                                                 |           30.10.92     10  Spartak-2 Moskva (am.)
73  Anton Trubitsin                                                 |           18.03.92     10  Dinamo M school
74  Temuri Bukia                                                    |           02.04.94     10  Master-Saturn school
76  Konstantin Savichev                                             |           06.03.94     10  Master-Saturn school
78  Alexandr Manyukov                                               |           27.01.93     10  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2
79  Marat Gubjev                                                    |           02.08.92     10  Spartak Nch (youth)

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexandr Makarov                        23.08.78  Dinamo SP
DF Andrei Kurasov                          23.06.90  Znamya Truda
   Mikhail Kuzyayev                        22.01.88  Saturn-2
   Sergei Pervadchuk                       06.01.91  Nara-BFSR
   Fyodor Pronkov                 RUS/UKR  08.08.90  Saturn-2
   Farhad Vasiyev                     TJK  14.04.90  Krylya Sovetov
   Vitaliy Zaitsev                         13.05.91  Blāzma LVA
MF Alexandr Grishchenko                    24.07.90  Saturn-2
   Alexandr Medvedev                       10.08.91  Oka Stupino (am.)
   Mikhail Spirin                          05.08.90  Saturn-2
   Ivan Temnikov                           28.01.89  Ural
FW Uladzimir Yurchanka                BLR  26.01.89  Dnyapro BLR

11

Anzhi
Makhachkala

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1991
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (16,500)
President: Magomed-Sultan Magomedov (07.07.66)
Web: www.fc-anji.ru (Russian)
Coach
Omari Tetradze RUS/GEO (till Mar 18)     13.10.69  03/07     Krylya Sovetov
Arsen Akayev (Mar 18 - Apr 18)           28.12.70     07     Dinamo Makhachkala
Gaji M. Gajiyev (since Apr 18)           28.10.45  99/10     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Ilya Abayev                             16  1440  21            |  18   22  02.08.81  06/09  Torpedo M
29  Nukri Revishvili               GEO/RUS  14  1260  18       3    |  21   25  02.03.87     10  Torpedo GEO, Rubin
30  Mehti Jenetov                                                   |           26.01.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
37  Leonid Musin                   UKR/RUS                          |           19.04.85     10  Borysfen Boryspil (res.) UKR, Dynamo Kyiv (res.) UKR, Poltava UKR, Olexandria UKR, Dynama Minsk BLR
99  Abdulla Gajikadiyev                                             |           10.04.93     10  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, Makhachkala (am.)
Defenders
13© Rasim Tagirbekov                        28  2445   2          1 |  28    2  04.05.84     02  Anzhi school
 4  Mahir Şükürov                      AZE  20  1557       3   3  1 |  20       12.12.82     10  Gänclärbirliyi Sumqayit AZE, Antalyaspor TUR, Karvan AZE, Neftçi AZE, Xäzär AZE, Olimpik AZE, İnter AZE
31  Mitar Peković                      SRB  19  1620           1    |  19       28.09.81     10  AIK Bačka Topola YUG, Kabel Novi Sad YUG, Zeta SCG, Wisła Płock POL, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Vojvodina SRB
63  Ali Gajibekov                           19  1530   1       4    |  19    1  06.08.89     06  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.)
 2  Daviti "Dato" Kvirkvelia           GEO  13  1169       1   1    |  58    3  27.06.80     10  Kolkheti 1913 GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Alania, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Rubin --> Rubin
 3  Oskars Kļava                       LVA  11   756           2    |  11       08.08.83     10  Liepājas Metalurgs LVA
77  Otari Khizaneishvili               GEO   8   595           1    |  30       26.09.81     10  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Spartak M, Rostselmash, Dinamo M, Freiburg GER, Augsburg GER
44  Mikail Zaitsev                                                  |           21.05.90     10  DagDiesel
50  Magomed Abidinov                                                |           03.02.89     10  Anzhi school
55  Badavi Guseynov                                                 |           11.07.91     10  DagDiesel
88  Murad Kurbanov                                                  |           22.03.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
89  Ahmad Magomedov                                                 |           10.08.89     10  Anzhi school
90  Gamzat Omarov                                                   |           21.09.90     10  Anzhi school
91  Anvar Ibragimgajiyev                                            |           27.09.91     10  Academia
94  Ruslan Perepelyukov                                             |           15.03.90     10  CSKA (youth), Avangard Pd
Midfielders
20  Mikhail Bakayev                         29  2454   1   1   6    |  29    1  05.08.87     09  Avtodor, Alania
 6© David Tsorayev                          28  2412   8   5   4  1 |  28    8  07.05.83     08  Avtodor, KamAZ
 7  Kamil Agalarov                          27  2410   1   1   5    |  27    1  11.06.88     08  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel
 5  Ali Ibra Kébé Baye                 SEN  24  2041       2   5    |  71    3  24.12.78     06  DUC SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Spartak M, Alania, Spartak N.Novgorod
15  Nicolae Josan                  MDA/RUS  22  1514   4   4   5    |  22    4  18.09.83     08  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, KamAZ, Iscra-Stali MDA
 8  Andrei Streltsov                        18  1198   3   1   1    |  49    4  18.03.84  06/10  Spartak M, Rubin, Neftekhimik, Dinaburg LVA, Luch-Energiya, Khimki
14  Dmitriy Ivanov                          14   938           2    |  14       14.02.87     08  Dinamo SP, Rostov
19  Zurabi Arziani                          11   421           2    |  11       19.10.87     07  Saturn (res.), Rubin (res.)
86  Todor Timonov                      BUL  11   226           1    |  11       03.09.86     10  Nesebar BUL, Botev Plovdiv BUL, CSKA BUL
10  Gocha Khojava                  GEO/RUS   9   391       1   4    |  10       16.03.85     07  Tbilisi GEO, Merani GEO, Rostov, Olimpi GEO --> Volga NN
70  Eldar Mamayev                            9   200   1   1   2    |   9    1  14.06.85     01  Anzhi school --> Ural
23  Shamil Burziyev                          7    90           1    |   7       01.04.85  03/10  Anzhi school, Dinamo Makhachkala, Dinamo St, Chernomorets, Fakel
96  Sharif Hamayuni Muhammad                 2     6                |   2       21.03.90     10  Makhachkala (am.)
27  Murtazali Abdulayev                                             |           20.05.91     10  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school
35  Mahach Ispagiyev                                                |           27.08.90     10  Anzhi-Bekenez Makhachkala (am.)
40  Azamat Ibragimov                                                |           28.05.91     10  DagDiesel
43  Salimhan Jamiliyev                                              |           11.04.90     10  Anzhi school
61  Magomed Mirzabekov                                              |           16.11.90     10  Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Torpedo M (res.), Torpedo-ZIL
87  Payzulla Mejidov                                                |           16.06.92     10  Anzhi school
92  Mikail Abakarov                                                 |           28.04.92     10  Anzhi school
95  Shamil Alimagomayev                                             |           13.07.89     09  Anzhi-Bekenez Makhachkala (am.), Rubin (youth)
97  Gaji G. Gajiyev                                                 |           27.03.91     10  FSA-2 Voronezh (am.)
Forwards
17  Jan Holenda                        CZE  19  1454   5   2   3    |  19    5  22.08.85     10  Drnovice CZE, Slovan CZE, České Budějovice CZE, SIAD Most CZE, Sparta CZE
28  Igor Strelkov                           13   891   1       1    |  83   11  21.03.82  03/10  Lada Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Kuban, Luch-Energiya, Tom, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
18  Ilya Kukharchuk                         12   381   2   1        |  12    2  02.08.90     10  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal Yaroslavl (am.), Rubin (youth)
21  Giorgi Iluridze                    GEO   5   102                |   5       20.02.92     10  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
 9  Magomed Magomedov                        4    11                |   4       11.12.87  03/05  Krylya Sovetov (res.)
32  Revazi Barabadze                   GEO   2    61                |   2       04.10.88  08/10  Olimpi GEO, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Carl Zeiss GER, 1-year pause due to injury --> Olimpi GEO
16  Dmitriy Vasilyev               RUS/UKR                          |  20       02.05.85     10  Sochi school, Hajduk (jun.) CRO, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Shinnik, Krylya Sovetov, inactive for 1.5 years
22  Myroslav Slavov                    UKR                          |           08.09.90     10  First Vienna (jun.) AUT, Girondins Bordeaux (res.) FRA
24  José Leonardo "LEOZINHO"           BRA                          |           05.03.92     10  Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA
                   dos Santos Júnior
25  Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu          NGA/ITA                          |           25.10.85     10  Reggiana (jun.) ITA, Internazionale (jun.) ITA, Ascoli ITA, Spezia ITA, Triestina ITA, Gallipoli ITA, Varese ITA
33  Shamil Mirzayev                                                 |           28.11.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
93  Ruslan Aliyev                                                   |           23.09.88     10  Angusht
98  Gamzat Mahmudov                                                 |           20.05.91     10  Anzhi school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Viktor Chakrygin                        25.01.84  Rusichi
DF Valerian Bestayev                       05.03.82  Spartak Tskhinval (am.)
   Oleg Malyukov                           16.01.85  Kuban
   Giorgi Navalovski              GEO/RUS  28.06.86  İnter AZE
   Ediki Sajaia                   GEO/RUS  16.02.81  Volga NN
   Anton Vlasov                            11.05.89  Volga NN
MF Kakhaberi Aladashvili              GEO  11.08.83  Zestafoni GEO
   Daniil Gridnev                          02.02.86  Krylya Sovetov
   Alan Kusov                              11.08.81  Torpedo M
   Otari Martsvaladze                 GEO  14.07.84  Volga NN
   Yevgeniy Shcherbakov                    18.02.86  Chita
   Konstantin Sovetkin                     19.02.89  Spartak M
FW Alexandr Danishevskiy                   23.02.84  Zhemchuzhina
   Sandro Iashvili                    GEO  03.01.85  Olimpi GEO
   Artur Maloyan                           04.02.89  Ural
   Vartan Mazalov                          14.10.83  Inactive

12

Terek
Grozny

Best Place: 10th
Russian Cups: 1
Founded: 1946
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Sultan Bilimhanov Sports Complex (10,120)
President: Ramzan Kadyrov (05.10.76)
Web: www.fc-terek.ru (Russian)
Coach
Anatoliy Baidachny     01.10.52     10     Dnyapro BLR, Zorya UKR, Kristal UKR, Annagenisis CYP, Youth Team Syria, Al-Yarmouk KUW, Tiligul Tiraspol MDA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Zhemchuzhina, Chernomorets, Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu, Team Belarus, Daryda BLR
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31  Andriy Dykan                   UKR/RUS  18  1620  16       1    |  73   90  16.07.77     09  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energiya, Kuban, Tavria UKR --> Spartak M
12  Yaroslav Hodzyur               UKR/RUS   9   810  14            |  11   19  06.03.85     08  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak Iv.-Frankivsk UKR, Krylya Sovetov (res.), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
 1  Soslan Janayev                           3   270   4            |  41   45  13.03.87     10  CSKA (res.), KamAZ, Spartak M
95  Rizavdi Edilov                                                  |   3    5  26.06.88     05  Terek school
27  Ramzan Asayev                                                   |           27.02.93     10  Terek school
91  Magomed Serajdinov                                              |           14.12.91     08  Terek (res.)
Defenders
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                       30  2669       2   3    | 101       25.08.86     10  Dinamo M, Spartak Nch
 5  ANTONIO FERREIRA de Oliveira       BRA  26  2282       1   6    |  39       24.10.84     10  Profute BRA, Jūrmala LVA, Metalurgs LVA, Spartak Nch
                              Junior
 2  Syarhei Amelyanchuk            BLR/RUS  26  2128           6    | 132    3  08.08.80     08  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, Rostov
33  Ismail Ediyev                            9   720   1   1        |  12    1  16.02.88     05  Terek school
 4  Zeev Haimovich                     ISR   8   684       1        |  20       07.04.83     09  Beitar Nes-Tubruk (jun.) ISR, Hapoel Raanana ISR, Hapoel Petakh-Tikva ISR, Bnei Yehuda ISR, Maccabi Netanya ISR
14  Hervé Xavier Zengue                CMR   5   266                |   5       22.01.84     10  Ankaragücü TUR, Leixões POR, Viktoria Žižkov CZE
18  Timur Jabrailov                          1    24                |  66    5  05.08.73  90/01  Vaynah Shali USR, Angusht
90  Murad Tagilov                                                   |   1       27.01.90     08  Terek (res.)
 6  Anderson SANTANA dos Santos        BRA                          |           24.04.86     10  Cabofriense BRA, Gama BRA, Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte BRA, Tupi BRA, Linhares BRA, Náutico BRA --> Vitória Guimarães POR
32  Mansur Soltayev                                                 |           04.01.91     08  Terek (res.)
35  Yusup Tepishev                                                  |           07.03.92     10  Terek school
36  Magomed Adayev                                                  |           19.09.92     09  Terek school
37  Sharudi Buhiyev                                                 |           17.01.91     08  Terek (res.)
78  Alihan Ediyev                                                   |           23.11.93     10  Terek school
92  Raybek Surhayev                                                 |           14.03.92     09  Terek school
98  Batyr Umarov                                                    |           18.03.91     10  Leader Hosi-Yurt (am.)
Midfielders
 8  MAURÍCIO José da Silveira Júnior   BRA  28  2128   4   1   4    |  28    4  21.10.88     10  Corinthians São Paulo (jun.) BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
40© Rizvan Utsiyev                          25  2159   2       6    |  35    2  07.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
10© Shamil Lahiyalov                        24  2051   3   2   2    |  67   18  28.10.79     07  Dinamo Makhachkala, Saturn (res.), Anzhi
 9  Guy-Stéphane Essamé                CMR  21  1419           3    |  47       25.11.84  08/10  Brasseries Academy CMR, Sportivo Luqueño PAR, Joué-lès-Tours FRA, Boavista POR, Nizhniy Novgorod
20  Andrei Kobenko                          21  1201   1   3   7  1 | 134   11  25.06.82     09  Maykop school, Rostselmash Rostov (res.), Slavyansk, Amkar, Rubin
71  Juan Carlos Arce Justiniano        BOL  20  1276           3    |  20       10.04.85     10  Tahuichi Academy BOL, Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA, Al-Arabi QAT, Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma KOR, Oriente Petrolero BOL, Sport Recife BRA
 7© Blagoy Georgiev                    BUL  19  1582   1   3   6    |  46    2  21.12.81     09  Deportivo Alavés ESP, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Duisburg GER, Slavia BUL
22  Levani Gvazava                 GEO/RUS  19   871   1   1   1    | 119    8  08.07.80     09  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Alania, Dinamo Batumi GEO, Spartak Nch, Luch-Energiya
17  Adlan Katsayev                          18   707       1   2    |  30       20.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
24  Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)                                          | 147   20  13.08.80  09/10  Torpedo-ZIL, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Alania, Luch-Energiya, Tom --> Luch-Energiya
21  Oleg Vlasov                                                     |  93    4  10.12.84     08  Pikalyovo, Zenit SP, Saturn
77  Anzor Tembulatov                                                |   1       08.06.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
34  Islam Dadayev                                                   |           26.11.91     08  Terek (res.)
39  Ali Idrisov                                                     |           20.04.91     09  Spartak Pravoberezhnoye (futsal am.)
44  Aslan Dashayev                                                  |           19.02.89     08  Terek-2 (am.)
45  Ramzan Utsiyev                                                  |           24.02.89     08  Terek (res.)
47  Hasan Junidov                                                   |           15.03.91     09  Daymohk Komsomolskoye (am.)
50  Shamil Ashahanov                                                |           23.12.90     08  Petropavl school KAZ
55  Ramzan Sadulayev                                                |           07.02.92     10  Terek school
61  Movsur Adamov                                                   |           02.08.91     09  Terek-2 (am.)
63  Vadim Belozyorov                                                |           21.02.90     10  FK Moskva school, Alliance-Lokomotiv-2 Moskva (am.)
76  Alihan Soltayev                                                 |           24.08.93     10  Terek school
80  Islam Jabrailov                                                 |           16.08.92     10  Terek school
86  Kärim Diniyev                      AZE                          |           05.09.93     09  İnter Bakı (jun.) AZE --> Neftçi AZE
88  Bekhan Usmanov                                                  |           16.07.93     10  Terek school
Forwards
11  Shamil Asildarov                        29  2344   9   2   2    |  69   19  18.05.83  07/10  Dinamo Makhachkala, Khimki, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Anzhi, Luch-Energiya, Makhachkala (am.), Spartak Nch
19  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte           ARG  28  1965   4   3   5    | 175   40  16.02.78     09  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP, Moskva
70  Zaur Sadayev                            16   352   1       4    |  36    3  06.11.89     06  Terek-2 (am.)
28  RODRIGO "TIUÍ" Bonifácio da Rocha  BRA   8   121                |   8       04.12.85     10  Noroeste BRA, Santos BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA, Sporting Lisboa POR, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Atlético Goiânia BRA
23  Islam Tsuroyev                                                  |   2       23.04.89     07  Angusht
38  Salambek Elgajiyev                                              |           28.12.90     10  Hasavyurt school, Daymohk Komsomolskoye (am.)
51  Tarko Islamov                                                   |           22.06.91     09  Erzi Nazran (jun.)
93  Apti Ahyadov                                                    |           24.08.93     10  Terek school
99  Halid Kadyrov                                                   |           19.04.94     10  Terek school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Askerhan Jamuyev                        14.01.89  
   Ilion Lika                         ALB  17.05.80  Kastrioti ALB
   Stepan Sicaci                  MDA/RUS  08.09.88  Volgar-GazProm
DF Sergei Bendz                            03.04.83  Nizhniy Novgorod
   CLÉBER Guedes de Lima              BRA  29.04.74  Wisła Kraków POL
   Valentin Iliev Ivanov              BUL  11.07.80  Universitatea Craiova ROM
   Ismail Salmurzayev                      13.09.91  
   Radoslav Zabavník                  SVK  16.09.80  Mainz GER
MF FABRÍCIO Silva Cabral              BRA  16.09.81  Maccabi Netanya ISR
   Gogita Gogua                       GEO  04.09.83  Spartak Nch
   German Kutarba                          10.09.78  Retired
   Silviu Andrei Mărgăritescu         ROM  01.01.80  Dinamo ROM
   Magomed Muzayev                         24.01.93  
   Florentin Petre                    ROM  15.01.76  CSKA BUL
   Artyom Voronkin                         19.02.86  Luch-Energiya
FW Islam Kadyrov                           27.11.89  
   Daniel Gabriel Pancu               ROM  17.08.77  CSKA BUL

13

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (33,001)
President: Viktor Razveyev (27.02.54)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Yuriy Gazzayev (till Jul 26)         27.11.60     09     Mozdok, Avtodor, Titan Reutov, KamAZ
Alexandr Tarhanov (since Jul 28)     06.09.54  99/10     Kotaik Abovyan USR, SKA Odessa USR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Team Russia, Torpedo M, Saturn, Terek, Vėtra LTU, Kuban, Nika, Khimki
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31  Eduardo Eugenio Lobos Landaeta     CHI  25  2250  30       1    | 129  167  30.07.81     05  Colo Colo CHI, Audax Italiano CHI, Huachipato CHI
16  Mykola Tsyhan                  UKR/RUS   3   270   6            |   9   19  09.08.84     10  Mykolayiv UKR, Alania
 1  David Yurchenko                          2   180   4            |   3    4  27.03.86     08  Lokomotiv M school, Titan Moskva, Metalurgs LVA, Dynama Minsk BLR --> Volgar-GazProm
30  Nikita Alexeyev                                                 |           12.03.90     10  Moskva (youth)
35  Ruslan Yonchev                                                  |           03.03.91     10  SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk (am.)
71  Sergei Voronin                                                  |           13.02.92     09  Smena St-Peterburg school
75  Mikhail Oparin                                                  |           22.05.93     10  Togliatti school
DefendersIvan Taranov                            26  2178   1       2  1 |  96    3  22.06.86     08  Chernomorets, CSKA
79  Nenad Đorđević                     SRB  24  2087   3       4    |  24    3  07.08.79     10  Jedinstvo Paraćin YUG, Obilić SCG, JEF United JPN, Partizan SRB
29  Sergei Budylin                          19  1710       2   4    | 204   24  31.10.79     08  Neftekhimik, Torpedo M, Rubin
63  Alexandr Belozyorov                     16  1380           4    |  77    3  27.10.81     08  Lada Togliatti, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, KamAZ
33  Goran Drmić                    BIH/CRO  10   799       1   2    |  10       04.01.88     10  Zagreb CRO, Istra CRO, Karlovac CRO, Volgar-GazProm
14  Farhod Vosiyev                 TJK/RUS   3   116                |   4    1  14.04.90     10  Everest Dushanbe school TJK, CSKA TJK, Saturn
 5  Alexei Kontsedalov                       2   180                |   2       24.07.90     10  VUOR Volgograd school, Rostov (res.), Moskva (youth)
56  Alexandr Khramov                         1     2                |   1       04.02.89  08/10  Krylya Sovetov school --> Gornyak
13  Roman Polovov                            1     1                |   1       09.02.90  08/09  Olimpia Volgograd, Kuban (res.) --> Energiya
50  Krzysztof Łągiewka                 POL                          | 103    7  23.01.83  06/10  Jagiellonia POL, Skonto LVA, Shinnik, Kuban
15  Pavel Ivashentsev                                               |           17.04.88     10  Rostov (res.), Taganrog, SKA R/D, KamAZ
34  Vladimir Yaroslavtsev                                           |           31.01.90     09  Lada-2 Togliatti (am.)
36  Valeriy Pochivalin                                              |           11.04.92     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
42  Andrei Redya                                                    |           15.04.91     09  Burevestnik Moskva school, Dasayev FA Moskva (am.)
45  Vladimir Rzhevskiy                                              |           19.07.87     10  Mashuk-KMV school, Cosmos Yegoryevsk, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Energy Shatura (am.), JBK Pietarsaari FIN, BATE BLR
87  Yevgeniy Zverev                                                 |           12.03.92     10  Krylya Sovetov school
MidfieldersAnton Bobyor                            24  1375   1       2    | 241   25  28.09.82     00  KamAZ
46  Ibragim Tsallagov                       23  1821   1       1    |  23    1  12.12.90     09  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.)
 6  Oleg Samsonov                           20  1531   2   4   2    |  88    5  07.09.87     10  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub, Zenit SP, Khimki, Spartak Nch
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos           BRA  17  1330   2   1   3    | 138    6  07.03.82  03/07  Vitória Salvador BRA, Shinnik
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                          16  1213   1   2   4  1 | 309   19  22.06.74     08  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL, Uralan Elista, Terek, Luch-Energiya
77  Sergei Tkachov                          16  1036   2   1   2    |  19    2  19.05.89     09  FCS-73 Voronezh
 8  Daniil Gridnev                          16   959           3    |  16       02.02.86     10  Fakel, Anzhi
27  Sergei G. Kuznetsov                     15  1310       3   1    |  46       07.05.86  07/10  Nika Moskva (am.), Saturn (res.), Dinamo M, Luch-Energiya, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Rostov, Khimki
99  Oleg Ivanov                             15  1153   2   1   4    |  84   10  04.08.86     08  Spartak M, Khimki, Kuban
53  Anton Sosnin                            11   934       4   1    |  11       27.01.90     10  Start St-Peterburg school, Smena St.Peterburg school, Zenit-2, Zenit SP (youth)
10  Branimir Petrović              SRB/MNE  11   863           3    |  40    3  26.06.82     10  Shandong Luneng CHN, Partizan SRB, Zeta MNE, Rubin, KamAZ, Rostov
23  Dzyanis Kouba                  BLR/RUS   4   287                | 220    5  06.09.79  00/10  Lakamatyu Vitsebsk BLR, Zirka UKR, Sparta CZE
88  Juan Carlos Escobar Rodríguez      COL   3    29                |  42    1  30.10.82  07/10  Deportes Quindío COL, Atlético Huila COL, Deportes Tolima COL, Cúcuta Deportivo COL, Deportivo Cali COL
 2  Vladimir Khozin                          2   180                |   3       03.07.89     10  Rostov, Moskva (youth)
44  Alexandr Budanov                         2   146                |   2       27.04.91     09  Krylya Sovetov school
43  Dmitriy Kostyayev                        2   135                |   2       13.12.89     09  Unit
25  Artur Rylov                              2    52                |  13       12.04.89     10  Moskva --> Spartak Nch
26  Maxim Chistyakov                                                |   9    1  25.09.86     10  Rotor, Rostov (res.), Trud Voronezh (am.), Fakel Voronezh (am.), Dinamo Voronezh (am.)
28  Ruslan Gazzayev                                                 |           14.04.91     10  KamAZ-2 (am.), KamAZ (res.) --> Taganrog
32  Alexandr Yeliseyev                                              |           15.11.91     10  Moskva (youth)
37  Mikhail Kuzmin                                                  |           08.01.88     08  Tom school --> Metallurg Lp
40  Dmitriy Kuznetsov                                               |           28.06.91     10  Unit
47  Alexei Khrushchov                                               |           21.08.92     10  Syzran-2003 (am.)
57  Valeriy Kruntyayev                                              |           10.05.92     10  Neftyanik Otradny (am.), Zenit Samara (am.)
66  Danijel Majkić                     BIH                          |           16.12.87     10  Velež BIH
69  Anton Setezhev                                                  |           17.08.93     10  Syzran school
70  Sergei Andrianov                                                |           14.01.90     08  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
72  Sergei Nakhlyostkin                                             |           23.05.93     10  Togliatti school, Togliatti Amateurs
81  Yevgeniy Popkov                                                 |           19.04.90     08  Olimpia Volgograd school
82  Artim Položani                     MKD                          |           25.06.82     10  Baškimi Kumanovo MKD, Škendija MKD, Makedonija MKD, Koblenz GER, Dinamo ALB, Croatia Sesvete CRO, Vardar MKD
89  Igor Yegoshkin                                                  |           09.01.92     10  Irtysh school
Forwards
 9  Yevgeniy Savin                          28  2065   4   1   4    | 126   25  19.04.84     08  Rotor-2, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Lokomotiv M (res.), Tom, Anzhi, Khimki, Amkar
91  Pavel Yakovlev                          12   741   4            |  32    8  07.04.91     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk school, Spartak school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M
11  Igor Strelkov                            8   437   1            |  83   11  21.03.82     10  Lada Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Anzhi, Kuban, Luch-Energiya, Tom, Moskva --> Anzhi
18  Alexandr Alhazov                         8   243   1            |  39    6  27.05.84     10  Rostov, Spartak N.Novgorod, Zvezda Irkutsk, KamAZ --> Alania
17  Alexandr Stavpets                        7   332                |  46    2  04.07.89     10  Rotor school, Rostov, Moskva
80  Dragan Jelič                       SVN   6   214                |   6       27.02.86     10  Çaykur Rizespor TUR, Maribor SVN
20  Alexandr Salugin                         4   121                |  37    1  23.10.88  08/10  CSKA, Textilshchik-TeleCom, Rostov --> Volga NN
39  Alexei A. Popov                          1    14                |   1       08.07.90     08  Leader Novosibirsk school --> Dnepr
19  Vasiliy Pavlov                                                  |           24.07.90     10  Unit Samara, Academia
22  Vital Rushnitski                   BLR                          |           17.01.90  08/10  Dynama Minsk BLR, BelShyna BLR
24  Maxim Kretov                                                    |           10.02.90     10  Lokomotiv M school, Dordoy-Dinamo KGZ
55  Pavel Kiryanov                                                  |           29.03.91     10  Saturn-2 --> Nika
68  Andrei Chasovskikh                                              |           31.05.91     09  Football Academy Tambov
73  Artyom Pinyayev                                                 |           26.01.93     10  Voskhod Samara school

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Alexandr Budakov                        10.02.85  Kuban
   Artyom Moskvin                          07.05.88  Avangard Kr
DF Vladimir Drukovskiy                     02.07.89  Irtysh
   Viktor Klimeyev                         16.01.90  NoSta
   Roman Shishkin                          27.01.87  Spartak M
   Sergei Shustikov                        05.03.89  Rostov
   Vadim Tkachenko                         08.11.90  Express Khabarovsk (am.)
MF Vladislav Ignatyev                      20.01.87  Lokomotiv M
   Stanislav Ivanov               MDA/RUS  07.10.80  Rostov
   Jiří Jarošík                       CZE  27.10.77  Real Zaragoza ESP
   Tsimafei Kalachou              BLR/RUS  01.05.81  Rostov
   Vladislav Kulik                         27.02.85  Kuban
   Vitaliy Kurov                           19.01.90  
   Yevgeniy Pesegov                        21.02.89  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Roman Razdelkin                         07.04.89  Saturn-2
   Denis Shcherbak                         17.08.89  Irtysh
FW Roman Adamov                            21.06.82  Rostov
   Jan Koller                         CZE  30.03.73  Cannes FRA
   RAMÓN Osni Moreira Lage            BRA  24.05.88  Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA

14

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (19,500)
President: Valeriy Chuprakov (16.06.53)
Web: www.amkar.org (Russian)
Coach
Rashid Rahimov RUS/TJK     18.03.63     06/09     Admira/Wacker AUT, Lokomotiv M
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
42  Sergei Narubin                          16  1440  21       2    |  57   68  05.12.81     07  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva school, Saturn, Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania (res.), Dinamo Br
 1  Igor Usminskiy                          14  1260  14       2    |  74   97  23.04.77     08  Terek school, Zhemchuzhina, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Terek, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D
16  Yevgeniy Serikov                                                |           27.03.91     09  Dinamo M school --> Istra
41  Maxim Shumailov                                                 |           02.05.90     06  Perm school --> Tyumen
44  Sergei Sinelnikov                                               |           27.02.91     09  Rotor (jun.), Volgograd (jun.)
58  Dmitriy Yershov                                                 |           12.06.92     10  Moskva (youth)
Defenders
24  Alexei V. Popov                KAZ/RUS  25  1996           6    | 160    2  07.07.78  96/10  Zvezda Perm, Rubin
21© Dmitriy Belorukov                       24  2113   1      11  1 | 154   11  24.03.83     05  PetroTrust St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2, Anzhi
14© Zahari Sirakov                     BUL  22  1847   1       4    | 177    4  08.10.77     04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
23  Ivan Cherenchikov                       19  1589   2       6  1 | 114    5  25.08.84     02  Dinamovets Ozyorsk school
15  Miklós Gaál                        HUN  14  1144       1   2    |  59       13.05.81     07  Keszthely (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Újpest HUN, Zalaegerszeg HUN, Pécs HUN, Marítimo POR, Hajduk CRO
 4  Vitaliy Fedoriv                    UKR  13  2113       1   2  1 |  31       21.10.87     08  Dynamo Kyiv UKR
28  Vyacheslav Kalashnikov                   6   380           3    |  34       12.05.85     08  Rotor, Saturn (res.), SKA R/D
27  Mikhail Makagonov                        1    53                |   2       06.02.89  07/08  Novosibirsk-Olimpik (am.), Vityaz --> Dinamo SP
 2  Sergei Morozov                                                  |           03.03.89     09  Torpedo M
34  Yevgeniy Sitnikov                                               |           15.05.90     08  Amkar school
37  Kirill Moryganov                                                |           07.02.91     10  Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Torpedo-ZIL
50  Mikhail Smirnov                                                 |           03.06.90     10  Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP (youth), Krasnodar-2 (am.)
73  Brian Oladapo Idowu                                             |           18.05.92     10  Zenit SP Academy
91  Artyom Moryganov                                                |           07.02.91     10  Torpedo Juniors Moskva (am.), Torpedo-ZIL
98  Andrei Blându                                                   |           27.01.91     10  Zenit SP school, Smena-Zenit St.Petersburg
Midfielders
13  Mitar Novaković                    MNE  29  2535   3       6    |  72    4  27.09.81     08  Mornar YUG, Zvezdara Beograd YUG, BSK Borča YUG, Čukarički Stankom SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Rad SCG, OFK Beograd SRB
 5  Vitaliy Grishin                         24  1795   1       3    | 218   14  09.09.80     06  Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva school, Dinamo M, Vorskla UKR, Khimki
 7© Georgi Peev                        BUL  23  2053   4   8   4    | 110   12  11.03.79     07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
10  Andrei Topciu                           20  1217   2       4    |  69    4  17.04.80     10  Vagonnik Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Moskva, Kuban
19  Alexandr Kolomeitsev                    19  1710   1   4   3    |  19    1  21.02.89     10  Spartak-2 Moskva school, Torpedo M, SportAcademClub, Moskva (youth)
33  Josip Knežević                     CRO  13   805           4    |  13       03.10.88     10  Osijek CRO
77  Dmitriy Sokolov                          8   495   1       2    |  23    1  01.03.88     09  Torpedo M
11  Alexei Pomerko                           6   330           3    |  16       03.05.90     09  Torpedo M
 6  Denys Dedechko                     UKR   5   355                |   5       02.07.87     10  Naftovyk-UkrNafta UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Luch-Energiya --> Krasnodar
70  Nika Piliyev                             5   281                |  10       21.03.91     10  Lokomotiv M, CSKA
89  Andrei Sekretov                          5    38                |   5       13.12.89  06/09  Prikamye Perm (jun.), Nizhniy Novgorod, Gornyak (res.)
32  Vadim Gagloyev                           3    94                |   4       18.01.89     09  CSKA (res.), Alania --> Tyumen
83  Luka Žinko                         SVN   3    45                |   3       23.03.83     10  Factor Ljubljana SVN, Šmartno SVN, Istres (res.) FRA, Olimpija (res.) SVN, Bela Krajina SVN, Domžale SVN, Kocaelispor TUR, APOP/Kinyras CYP
17  David Dzahov                                                    |   1       06.10.88     09  Spartak-Auto Moskva (am.) --> Volgar-GazProm
35  Artur Gadzaov                                                   |           04.05.91     10  Alania-2 (am.), Alania (youth)
45  Alexei Skvortsov                                                |           13.01.92     10  Zenit SP Academy
51  Inal Puhayev                                                    |           28.01.92     09  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.) --> Alania
66  Artur Ryabokobylenko                                            |           05.04.91     09  Spartak M school
71  Gor Hovhannisyan                                                |           08.04.92     10  Khimki-2 (am.), Khimki (youth), Moskva (am.)
86  Artyom Vasilyev                                                 |           29.08.92     10  Zenit SP Academy
87  Roman Chernyshov                                                |           24.07.87     10  Saturn (res.), Oryol, Istra, Salyut-Energiya (res.), SportAcademClub --> SportAcademClub
88  Vladislav Zakoptelov                                            |           26.06.88     06  Amkar school
90  Maxim Magurov                                                   |           22.01.89     10  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo M Amateurs, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (res.)
92  Yevgeniy Rudakov                                                |           03.12.92     09  Perm school
93  Yevgeniy Smorodin                                               |           12.01.93     10  Lokomotiv M school
Forwards
29© Martin Kushev                      BUL  23  1385   1   2   1    | 174   46  25.08.73     05  Yantra BUL, Troyan BUL, Spartak Varna BUL, Saarbrücken GER, Levski Sofia BUL, Shinnik, Litex BUL, Slavia BUL
 8  Sergei Volkov                           20  1557   2   3   5  1 | 143   13  27.09.80     03  Smena Kaluga school, Lokomotiv Kaluga
99  Stevica Ristić                 MKD/SRB  10   895   4   1        |  10    4  23.05.82     10  Vršac (jun.) YUG, Mladost Luks Lukićevo SCG, Sileks MKD, Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors KOR, Pohang Steelers KOR, Bunyodkor UZB
 9  Seiichiro Maki                     JPN   9   357                |   9       07.08.80     10  Komazawa University JPN, JEF United JPN
18  Nikita Burmistrov                        8   422           1    |  18       06.07.89     10  CSKA, Luch-Energiya, Shinnik
31  Victor "VITO" Irineu           BRA/ITA   6   224                |   6       03.04.89     10  Monza ITA, Pescara ITA, Frosinone ITA --> Palmeiras-B São Paulo BRA
               Medeiros de Souza
63  Damir Sadikov                            4   103           1    |   4       12.07.91     09  Spartak M school --> Tyumen
25  JEAN CARLOS Sales Bemvindo         BRA   3    24                |  25    2  17.03.84  09/10  Bahia (jun.) BRA, Caxias BRA, Atlético Tubarão BRA, Atlético Sorocaba BRA, Atlético Goiânia BRA, Chapecoense BRA, Figueirense BRA, Levski Sofia BUL, Shinnik --> Ceará BRA
20  Edin Junuzović                 CRO/BIH                          |   4       28.04.86     09  Orijent (jun.) CRO, Rijeka CRO, Novalja CRO, Krško SVN, Rudar SVN --> Dinamo Br
22  Azamat Kurachinov                                               |           22.12.89     10  Rotor school, Dinamo St, Stavropol
30  Timofei Berdyshev                                               |           30.05.90     10  Dinamo M (youth), Astrakhan --> Neftekhimik
39  Illya Mykhalyov                    UKR                          |           31.07.90     10  Shakhtar Donetsk (jun.) UKR
43  Yevgeniy Tyukalov                                               |           07.08.92     08  Amkar school
46  Alexandr Subbotin                                               |           20.10.91     08  Amkar (res.)
47  Anton Romanenko                                                 |           20.04.93     10  Dinamo Bryansk school
55  Ilya Kolpakov                                                   |           12.02.92     10  Irtysh Amateurs (am.)
97  Andrei Andriyevskiy                                             |           11.01.91     09  Spartak M school, Moskva (res.)

Left after Season 2009:                                         
DF Alan Bagayev                            07.04.91  Alania
   Dmitriy Lokhonov                        04.08.90  SportAcademClub
   Alexei Yepifanov                        21.07.83  Rotor
MF Mikhail Afanasyeu              BLR/RUS  04.11.86  Kuban
   Stjepan Babić                      CRO  04.12.88  Zagreb CRO
   Nikola Drinčić                 SRB/MNE  07.09.84  Spartak M
   Vladislav Lokhonov                      04.08.90  SportAcademClub
   Marius Papšys                      LTU  13.05.89  Vilnius LTU
   Vladimir Paskayants                     05.07.90  Chernomorets
   Konstantin Pogadayev                    04.01.91  Octane Perm (am.)
   Dimitar Telkiyski                  BUL  05.05.77  Levski Sofia BUL
   WILLIAM Artur de Oliveira          BRA  20.10.82  Shinnik
FW Mikhail Bilaonov                        30.05.91  Spartak Nch
   JEAN CARLOS Sales Bemvindo         BRA  17.03.84  Shinnik
   Predrag Sikimić                    SRB  29.08.82  Ural
   Nikolai Zhilyayev                       05.03.87  Kuban

15

Alania
Vladikavkaz

Champions: 1
Silver Medals: 2
Founded: 1921
Club colors: white / red / yellow
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (32,464)
Director: Alexandr Stellmach (13.06.61)
Web: www.fc-alania.ru (Russian)
Coach
Vladimir Shevchuk     09.05.54     10     Neftekhimik, Sokol, Khimki, Saturn, CSKA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
16  Dmitriy Khomich                         16  1380  19       1    |  81   95  04.10.84  01/10  Mozdok, Spartak M, Spartak Nch
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                       16  1320  22       1    |  16   22  28.01.87     10  Zenit SP (res.), Volga Ul, Volgar-GazProm
22  David Gigolayev                                                 |           31.03.89     09  Avtodor-Yunost Vladikavkaz (jun.)
38  Omar Tsopanov                                                   |           04.07.90     10  Alania-2 (am.)
53  Oleg Kudziyev                                                   |           03.05.93     10  Yunost Vladikavkaz (jun.)
92  Alan Haliyev                                                    |           10.05.92     10  Konoplyov Academy, Togliatti (res.), Academia Amateurs
Defenders
20  Akès Gooré Dacosta                 CIV  26  2295       1   6    |  66       31.12.84     10  Daoukro (jun.) CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Luch-Energiya, Moskva
 2© Ibrahim Gnanou                     BFA  25  2151   2      10  1 |  25    2  08.11.86     09  ASFA/Yennenga BFA, Sheriff MDA, Midtjylland DEN
25  Ivan Ivanov                        BUL  24  2097   2       5    |  24    2  25.02.88     10  Pirin Blagoevgrad BUL, Lokomotiv Plovdiv BUL, CSKA BUL
 4  Boris Rotenberg                    FIN  15  1121       2   3    |  29       19.05.86     10  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP (res.), Shinnik, Saturn (youth), Khimki
24  Abdoul-Gafar Mamah                 TOG  13  1033       1   6    |  13       24.08.85     10  Bristol City (jun.) ENG, Gomido TOG, FC 105 Libreville GAB, Sheriff MDA
13  Simeon Bulgaru                     MDA  12  1051           4    |  12       26.05.85     10  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Viborg DEN
32  José Luis Francisco Zuela      ANG/POR   6   540           1    |  16       03.08.83     10  União Leiria (jun.) POR, Académica POR, Santa Clara POR, Akratitos GRE, Škoda Xanthi GRE, Kuban --> PAOK GRE
                      dos Santos
 6  Sani Haruna Kaita                  NGA   6   438              1 |  26       02.05.86     10  Kano Pillars NGA, Sparta NED, Monaco FRA, Kuban, Lokomotiv M --> Metalist UKR
34  Nariman Gusalov                          1    90                |   1       22.05.90     10  Alania-2 (am.)
 3  Valeriy Tskhovrebov                                             |           29.05.89     09  Alania-2 (am.)
35  Aslan Doguzov                                                   |           13.01.91     10  Avtodor
36  Alan Soltanov                                                   |           11.06.91     10  Alania school
39  Soslan Kachmazov                                                |           14.07.91     10  Alania-2 (am.)
43  David Bugulov                                                   |           14.07.92     10  Alania-2 (am.)
46  Albert Tskhovrebov                                              |           01.05.93     10  Alania school
88  Alan Bagayev                                                    |           07.04.91     10  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.), Amkar (youth)
MidfieldersGeorgiy Gabulov                         26  2153   4   3   5  1 |  26    4  04.09.88  08/10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv-2
73  Ivan Stoyanov                      BUL  24  1598   2   2   1    |  24    2  24.07.83     10  Sliven BUL, Stuttgart GER, CSKA BUL
42  Yuriy Kirillov                          23  1366   2   3   1    |  42    5  19.01.90     10  SportAcademClub, Rusichi, Khimki
 5  George Mihai Florescu              ROM  20  1795   1       7    |  30    1  21.05.84     10  Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA, Tiligul MDA, Torpedo M, Midtjylland DEN
15  Aslan Mashukov                          15  1152           6    | 107    2  04.11.84     10  Spartak Nch
75  Marat Bikmoyev                 UZB/RUS  13   829   1   1   4    |  66    6  01.01.86     10  Chagatay UZB, Paxtakor UZB, Krylya Sovetov, Rubin, Spartak Nch
 9  Arsen Hubulov                            8   213   1   2   1    |   8    1  13.12.90     10  Avtodor
18© Jambulad Bazayev                         7   510   1            | 197   30  18.08.79  97/07  Mozdok, Zenit SP, Saturn, Rubin
27  Georgiy Bazayev                          5   299       1   1    | 168   20  26.08.78  01/08  Spartak Anapa, Kuban, Vityaz Krymsk, Avtodor, Luch-Energiya
19  Vitaliy Chochiyev                        5   279           1    |  35    1  17.12.79  01/09  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor, KamAZ, Shinnik, Kuban --> Salyut
29  Shota Bibilov                            1    18              1 |   1       06.08.90     08  Alania-2 (am.)
70  Pavel Golyshev                                                  |  29    3  07.07.87     10  Moskva, Spartak M
10  Zajko Zeba                         BIH                          |           22.05.83     10  Olimpik BIH, Brotnjo BIH, Željezničar Sarajevo BIH, Zrinjski BIH, Maribor SVN, KamAZ --> Željezničar Sarajevo BIH
21  Inal Puhayev                                                    |           28.01.92     10  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.), Amkar (youth)
23  Alan Dzutsev                                                    |           24.11.91     09  Alania-2 (am.)
33  Alexandr Gagloyev                                               |           13.12.90     07  Alania-2 (am.) --> Neftekhimik
37  Artur Gadzaov                                                   |           04.05.91     10  Alania-2 (am.) --> Amkar
40  Atsamaz Kumalagov                                               |           13.09.90     10  Alania-2 (am.)
44  Georgiy Dzantiyev                                               |           14.12.93     10  Alania school
45  Georgiy Bulatsev                                                |           18.02.92     10  Alania-2 (am.)
48  Oleg Tigiyev                                                    |           07.02.90     10  Academia
51  Artur Gazdanov                                                  |           26.06.92     10  CSKA school
54  Uruzmag Ikoyev                                                  |           09.12.90  07/10  Alania Oktyabrskoye (am.), Alania-2 (am.)
77  Alexandr Arsoyev                                                |           14.06.90     09  Dinamo M (res.), Alania-2 (am.)
91  Alexandr Dzalayev                                               |           21.09.91     10  Dinamo M school
Forwards
14  Alexandr Marenich                       26  1537   4   5   3    |  36    5  29.04.89     10  Rostov, Moskva
31  Eldar Nizamutdinov                      23  1557   1       1    |  80   13  31.05.81     10  Spartak Ks, Volochanin-89 V.Volochok, Rotor, Ural, Arsenal Tula, Baltika, NoSta, Khimki, Spartak M
79  Serhiy S. Kuznetsov            UKR/HUN  10   649   1       2    |  10    1  31.08.82     10  Jokerit FIN, Ferencváros HUN, Homel BLR, Sheriff MDA, Vorskla UKR, Vėtra LTU, NoSta, Karpaty UKR --> Karpaty UKR
30  Babajide Collins Babatunde         NGA  10   589   1       4    |  10    1  02.12.88     10  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Ikast (res.) DEN, Vejle DEN, Midtjylland DEN
 7  Karen Ohanyan                  ARM/RUS  10   218   1   1        |  52    3  25.06.82  04/10  Torpedo M, Torpedo-Metallurg Moskva, Metalist UKR, KamAZ, Zvezda Irkutsk, Volgar-GazProm
52  Georgiy Gogichayev                       8   391                |   8       16.01.91     10  Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg
17  Taras Tsarikayev                         7   333           2    |   7       17.06.89     09  Avtodor, Lokomotiv M (youth)
90  Alexandr Tikhonovetskiy (Garin)          6   337                |  66   11  11.04.79     10  Okean, CSKA, Chernomorets, Kuban, Luch-Energiya, Nizhniy Novgorod
11  Sergiu Dadu                    MDA/RUS   4   147           1    |  46    9  23.01.81  03/08  Zimbru (jun.) MDA, Haiducul Sporting MDA, Tiraspol MDA, CSKA, Sheriff MDA, Midtjylland DEN
99  Alexandr Alhazov                         2    52       1        |  39    6  27.05.84     10  Rostov, Spartak N.Novgorod, Zvezda Irkutsk, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov
95  Dioh Clarence Williams             LBR   1    45                |   1       08.01.84     10  Black Star (jun.) LBR, Floda SWE, Häcken SWE, AGF Aarhus DEN --> AGF Aarhus DEN
97  Atsamaz Burayev                          1    28                |   1       05.02.90     10  Spartak Nch (youth), Avtodor
47  Artur Haymanov                                                  |   3       21.01.90  07/10  Alania-2 (am.)
55  Alan G. Alborov                                                 |           27.06.90     10  Avtodor, Alania-2 (am.)

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Sergiu Paşcenco                MDA/RUS  18.12.82  Olimpia Bălţi MDA
   Mykola Tsyhan                  UKR/RUS  09.08.84  Krylya Sovetov
DF Dmitriy Godunok                         04.01.76  Academia
   Mikhail Mishchenko                      27.06.89  Rubin
   Syarhei Shtanyuk               BLR/RUS  13.08.73  Retired
   Nikola Valentić                    SRB  06.09.83  Sibir
   Tamerlan Varziyev                       22.09.78  Volgar-GazProm
MF Amzor Aylarov                           29.01.82  Salyut
   Soslan T. Jioyev                        25.02.89  Neftekhimik
   PAULO ADRIANO Almeida Simões       POR  03.03.77  Anadia POR
   Andriy Proshyn                 UKR/RUS  19.02.85  Rostov
FW Dmitriy Ryzhov                          26.08.89  Ural
   Elbrus Tandelov                         01.12.82  Mordovia
   Alexandr Yarkin                         29.12.86  Krasnodar

16

Sibir
Novosibirsk

Best Place: 16th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1934
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Spartak (12,500)
Director General: Lev Strelkov (29.12.63)
Web: www.fc-sibir.ru (Russian)
Coach
Ihar Kryvushenka BLR     10.02.64     09     Tarpeda-Kadzina BLR, BATE BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR
                                            GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30  Wojciech Kowalewski                POL  14  1215  32       1    | 108  143  11.05.77     10  Wigry POL, Dyskobolia POL, Legia POL, Shakhtar UKR, Spartak M, Korona POL, Iraklis GRE
 1  Alexei Solosin                          12   990  22            |  12   22  11.08.87     10  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Fakel, Saturn (res.), Chernomorets, Ural
40  Petr Vašek                         CZE   6   495   4            |   6    4  09.04.79     10  Dukla Hranice (jun.) CZE, Nový Jičín CZE, Opava CZE, Kladno CZE, Baník Ostrava CZE, Slovácko CZE
16  Maxim Yeliseyev                                                 |           29.07.91     10  Sibir Amateurs
36  Kirill Komarenko                                                |           23.04.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
77  Ilya Trunin                                                     |           25.05.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
DefendersTomáš Vychodil                     CZE  23  2070           4    |  25       07.10.75     05  Sokol Ujezd CZE, Sigma CZE, Uničov CZE, Opava CZE, Kristall Smolensk, Khimki, Tom
 3  Dzmitry Molash                 BLR/RUS  22  1865   4       9    |  22    4  10.12.81     09  RSVSM-Olimpia school BLR, Maladzechna BLR, BATE BLR, NoSta
22  Ryhor Pilipenka                BLR/RUS  18  1298           1    |  36    1  10.04.88     10  BATE BLR, Tom, Spartak M
21  Nikola Valentić                    SRB  12   895           6    |  12       06.09.83     10  Voždovac SRB, Hapoel B.Sakhnin ISR, Anzhi, Alania
17  Denis Bukhryakov                        11   988           3  1 |  11       28.04.81     04  Amur Blagoveshchensk
24  Arūnas Klimavičius                 LTU  11   646   1   1   3    |  34    3  05.10.82     10  Ekranas LTU, Dinamo M, Ural
 2  Adessoye Oyevole                         7   539   1       2    |   7    1  18.09.82     10  Zhemchuzhina, Reutov, Ural
70  Martin Horák                       CZE   1    90                |  91    5  16.09.80     08  Mohelnice CZE, Sigma CZE, Prostějov CZE, Viktoria Plzeň CZE, Bohemians CZE, Sparta CZE, Zenit SP, Denizlispor TUR, Shinnik, Rostov
94  Kirill Orlov                                                    |  93       18.01.83     08  Moskva, Rostov, Khimki
61  Roman Amirhanov                                                 |   1       13.05.89     09  Lokomotiv M (youth) --> Spartak Nch
 5  Mikhail Luchinkin                                               |           11.01.91     10  Sibir-2, Sibir Amateurs
44  Vyacheslav Shishkin                                             |           01.02.93     10  Sibir Amateurs
68  Vitaliy Zaprudskikh                                             |           01.01.91     10  Sibir-2, Sibir Amateurs
93  Sergei Burkovetskiy                                             |           13.06.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
96  Ivan Stain                                                      |           07.02.89     10  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Nizhniy Novgorod, Tranzīts LVA
Midfielders
88  Maxim Astafyev                          24  1630   3   2   5    | 110   13  08.12.82     10  Zenit SP, Luch-Energiya, Rostov
15  Ivan Nagibin                            24  1446   3   2   1    |  24    3  21.03.86     10  Chita
11  Tomáš Čížek                        CZE  24  1414   5   8   2    | 146   20  27.11.78     10  Děčín CZE, Teplice CZE, Sparta CZE, Rubin, Moskva, Alania, Jablonec CZE
27  Alexei Aravin                           23  1787           6  1 |  23       09.07.86  07/09  Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Volga Ul
14  Alexandr Degtyaryov                     18   935       3   2    |  18       07.09.83     08  Elista, Alania
28  Róger Cañas Henao                  COL  14   830           2    |  14       27.03.90     10  Atlético Urabá (jun.) COL, Independiente Medellín COL, Tranzīts LVA
 6  Steeve Joseph-Reinette             FRA  13  1170   1       1    |  13    1  02.12.83     10  Clairefontaine FRA, En Avant Guingamp FRA, Sète 34 FRA, Cisco Roma ITA, CSM Ploieşti ROM, Slavia BUL
25© Veliče Šumulikoski                 MKD  13  1163       1   7    |  59    1  24.04.81     10  Karaorman MKD, Publikum Celje SVN, Synot Uh.Hradiště CZE, Zenit SP, Bursaspor TUR, Ipswich Town ENG, Preston North End ENG
20  Alexandr Shulenin                       12   901           2    |  12       31.10.79     08  Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik --> Volga NN
49  Vagiz Galiulin                 UZB/RUS  11   807       1   2    |  19       10.10.87     10  Traktor UZB, Rubin
 8  Alexandr Makarenko                      11   727       1   4  2 |  17       04.02.86  06/09  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Saturn, SKA-Energiya --> Zhemchuzhina
52  Yevgeniy Zinovyev                       11   701   1       1    |  11    1  15.06.81  97/06  Volgar-GazProm, Homel BLR, Baltika, Lokomotiv M (res.)
54  Alexei Vasilyev                          9   394       1   1    |   9       28.10.87     09  CSKA (res.), NoSta, Dinamo Bn
23  Leonid Zuyev                             1    78                |   1       12.01.91     09  Sibir-2
 7  Mantas Savėnas                     LTU   1    18                |   1       27.08.82     09  Ekranas LTU, NoSta
91  Alexandr Shumov                          1    11           1    |   1       08.03.91     10  Sibir-2, Sibir Amateurs
18  Dmitriy Melnikov                                                |           24.03.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
19  Danil Kochkin                                                   |           08.04.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
29  Andrei Schreiner                                                |           16.12.90     10  Amkar school, Smena Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Krasnodar (res.)
33  Pavel Logvinov                                                  |           24.02.90     10  Saturn (res.), Saturn-2, Yelets, FSA Voronezh
38  Eduard Krug                                                     |           21.05.91     09  Sibir-2
55  Alexei Gladyshev                                                |           08.12.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
66  Alexandr Mineyev                                                |           11.01.88     09  Rostov (res.), MVD Rossii --> SKA-Energiya
80  Sergei Korotkov                                                 |           22.08.90     10  Zenit Moskva (am.)
85  Roman Mokin                                                     |           24.04.92     10  Sibir-2, Sibir Amateurs
90  Maxim Zhitnev                                                   |           05.05.90     10  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Juniors Moskva (am.), Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk (am.)
92  Alexandr Maslovskiy                                             |           03.01.92     10  Sibir Amateurs
97  Nikolai Lipatkin                                                |           23.05.86     09  Trudovyye Rezervy school, Dinamo M (res.), MVD Rossii
Forwards
99  Igor Shevchenko                         19  1143   4       6    |  82   11  02.02.85     10  Fakel, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov, Luch-Energiya, Terek, Kuban
 9  Alexandr Antipenko                      19   970   1   3   3    |  84   16  27.05.82     10  Oasis Yartsevo, Mika ARM, Kristall Smolensk, Tom, Anzhi, Khimki
13  Alexei Medvedev                         15  1305   6   3   1    | 244   55  05.01.77     08  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo (am.), Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn, Tom, Krylya Sovetov --> Rubin
12  Bartłomiej Grzelak                 POL   8   623   3       1    |   8    3  09.08.81     10  Orlen POL, ŁKS POL, Unia Janikowo (res.) POL, Kujawiak Włocławek POL, Widzew POL, Legia POL
95  Roman Belyayev                           7   147   1       3    |   7    1  14.02.88  07/10  Sibir-2, Chita
10  Henadz Bliznyuk                    BLR   5   353           2    |   5       30.07.80     09  Enerhiya Zhlobin (jun.) BLR, Kamunalnik Svetlahorsk (jun.) BLR, Homel BLR, Sokol, BATE BLR, Frankfurt GER --> BelShyna BLR
31  Maxim Gorodtsov                                                 |           31.01.91     10  Torpedo M (res.), Torpedo-ZIL
62  Gia Kulumbegashvili                                             |           09.09.90     10  Spartak Vladikavkaz school, Krasnodar Amateurs
64  Vladimir Glukhov                                                |           29.05.90     10  Sokol
65  Artyom Dudolev                                                  |           30.09.91     10  Nevskiy Zavod St-Peterburg school, Morion St-Peterburg (futsal)
79  Vitaliy Sidorov                                                 |           06.03.90     10  Sibir Amateurs --> Sibir Amateurs

Left after Season 2009:                                         
GK Sergei Chepchugov                       15.07.85  CSKA
   Alexandr Dovbnya                        10.04.87  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Nenad Erić                         SRB  26.05.82  Qayrat KAZ
DF Nikolai Samoilov                        03.01.80  Ural
   Semyon Semenenko                        09.07.81  Sibir Amateurs
MF Kirill Akilov                           12.06.89  Khimki
   Artyom Kabanov                          20.01.84  Brat Novosibirsk (futsal amateurs)
   Denis Laktionov (Lee Seong-Nam)    KOR  04.09.77  Retired
FW Sergei Shumilin                         21.02.90  Ventspils LVA
   Goran Stankovski                   MKD  20.11.76  Diyarbakırspor TUR

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2010

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2010
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.