Russian Premier League Final Stats 2011/12

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date Of Birth | Year of Joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed in winter
Red background: Players dismissed during the season
©: Captains


1

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 2
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
UEFA Cup: 1
UEFA Super Cup: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,500)
President: Alexandr Dyukov (13.12.67)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English)

Coach
Luciano Spalletti ITA     07.03.59     10     Empoli ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Venezia ITA, Ancona ITA, Udinese ITA, Roma ITA
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
16© Vyacheslav Malafeyev                 41  3567  35       3    | 299  287  04.03.79     97  Smena school, Zenit-2
30  Yury Zhaunou                BLR/RUS   5   349   3       1    | 137  127  17.04.81     10  MPKC-96 Mazyr BLR, RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSVSM-Olimpia BLR, BATE BLR, Moskva
22  Dmitriy Borodin                       1    44                | 114  138  08.10.77     09  Lokomotiv St.Peterburg (res.), Torpedo M, Sibir, Anzhi, Khimki
51  Daniil Sizko                                                 |           08.04.93     12  Zenit Academy
61  Anton Tsvetkov                                               |           15.01.94     12  Zenit Academy
71  Yegor Baburin                                                |           09.08.93     10  Smena school
81  Pavel Dronov                                                 |           22.03.93     11  Zenit Academy
91  Andrei Zaitsev                                               |           14.01.91     08  Zenit school
Defenders
 6  Nicolas Lombaerts               BEL  40  3449   1   2   6    |  96    8  20.03.85     07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
 2© Alexandr Anyukov                     37  3304   1   4   7    | 247   13  28.09.82     05  Samarets Samara school, Krylya Sovetov
 3  BRUNO Eduardo Regufe ALVES  POR/BRA  36  2920          11    |  50       27.11.81     10  Varzim (jun.) POR, Porto B POR, Farense POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, AEK GRE, Porto POR
14  Tomáš Hubočan                   SVK  30  2631       2   7    |  74       17.09.85     08  ViOn Zlaté Moravce SVK, Žilina SVK
 4  Domenico "Mimmo" Criscito       ITA  24  1995   1   3   5    |  24    1  30.12.86     11  Juventus ITA, Genoa ITA
24  Aleksandar Luković              SRB  19  1490   1   2   9    |  30    1  23.10.82     10  Sloga Kraljevo YUG, Borac YUG, Jedinstvo Paraćin SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Ascoli ITA, Udinese ITA
50  Igor Cheminava                        3   185           1    |   3       23.03.91     08  Zenit school, GUTD St-Peterburg (jun.) --> Sibir
 5  FERNANDO José da Silva          POR   1     1                |  34    1  05.06.78     09  Felgueiras POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, Benfica POR, Stuttgart GER, Galatasaray TUR --> Real Zaragoza ESP
                    Freitas MEIRA
63  Denis Terentyev                       1     1                |   1       13.08.92     10  Smena school
28  Michael Lumb                    DEN                          |   2       09.01.88  10/11  Aarhus DEN, Feyenoord NED, Aalborg BK DEN --> Freiburg GER
21  Nicolás Ignacio Peñailillo      CHI                          |           13.06.91     11  Everton CHI --> Everton CHI
                            Acuña
52  Andrei G. Ivanov II                                          |           02.09.94     12  Zenit Academy
53  Tural Hümbätov              AZE/RUS                          |           24.01.94     12  Zenit Academy
55  Sergei Kostin                                                |           15.06.91     09  Zenit school --> PetroTrust
56  Kirill Kostin                                                |           25.03.94     11  Smena school, Zenit Academy (am.)
58  Ilya Zuyev                                                   |           25.01.94     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
62  Stepan Rebenko                                               |           01.05.95     12  Zenit Academy
65  Azär Abbasov                AZE/RUS                          |           11.02.94     11  Zenit Academy
67  Dmitriy Chertishchev                                         |           13.12.93     12  Zenit Academy
69  Alexandr Manyukov                                            |           27.01.93     11  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2, Saturn (youth) --> Zvezda
79  Artyom Deineko                                               |           27.11.93     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
88  Dmitriy Telegin                                              |           02.01.92     10  Smena school
Midfielders
18© Konstantin Zyryanov                  41  2637   1   1   5  1 | 319   32  05.10.77     07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
27© Igor Denisov                         40  3600   1   3   2    | 231   22  17.05.84     01  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Smena school
20  Viktor Fayzulin                      34  2101   4   2   6  1 | 116   15  22.04.86     08  Okean Nakhodka, SKA-Energy, Spartak Nch
10  Daniel "DANNY" Miguel       POR/VEN  27  2145   9  10   4    | 169   40  07.08.83     08  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR, Dinamo M
                  Alves GOMES
15  Roman Shirokov                       26  2201   9   4   8    | 145   29  06.07.81     08  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Istra (am.), Vidnoye, Saturn, Rubin, Khimki
23  Szabolcs Huszti                 HUN  26   788   4   3   2    |  58    7  18.04.83     09  Ferencváros HUN, Matáv Sopron HUN, Metz FRA, Hannover GER
25© Sergei Semak                         20  1567   5   3        | 440  100  27.02.76     10  Luhansk school UKR, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA, Moskva, Rubin
57  Alexei Ionov                         20  1120   3   2   1    |  53    4  18.02.89     07  Zenit school --> Kuban
34  Vladimir Bystrov                     12   605   1       1    | 207   36  31.01.84  01/09  Smena SP school, Spartak M
29  Andrei Arshavin                      10   652   3   4   3    | 248   54  29.05.81  00/12  Smena school, Arsenal ENG
17  Alessandro Rosina               ITA  10   153                |  34    4  31.01.84  09/11  Parma ITA, Hellas Verona ITA, Torino ITA, Cesena ITA
98  Sergei Petrov                         2    16                |  28    1  02.01.91     08  Zenit school --> Krylya Sovetov
83  Andrei Vasilyev                                              |   3       11.02.92     10  Zenit school --> Rostov
92  Nikita Bocharov                                              |   1       12.06.92     09  Smena school --> Rubin
54  Alexandr Zakarlyuka                                          |           24.06.95     12  Zenit Academy
64  Ignat Yepifanov                                              |           06.04.93     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
68  Vyacheslav Zinkov                                            |           26.05.93     11  Zenit Academy
74  Ovidijus Verbickas              LTU                          |           04.07.93     11  Rotalis Vilnius LTU
77  Alexandr S. Petrov                                           |           18.01.92     10  Zenit school
78  Artyom Patrelyak                                             |           22.04.93     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
80  Maxim Batov                                                  |           05.06.92     09  Zvezda Perm school, Smena St-Peterburg school
87  Alexei Kayukov                                               |           09.02.93     10  Zenit school, Smena-Zenit (jun.)
93  Alexei Panfilov                                              |           14.10.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
94  Alexei Yevseyev                                              |           30.03.94     11  Zenit Academy
96  Yevgeniy Bashkirov                                           |           06.07.91     09  Zenit school
Forwards
11  Alexandr Kerzhakov                   32  2701  23   8   5    | 270  119  27.11.82  01/10  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Sevilla ESP, Dinamo M
 8  Danko Lazović                   SRB  31  1766  12   5   7    |  51   17  17.05.83     10  Teleoptik YUG, Feyenoord NED, Bayer 04 GER, Partizan SRB, Vitesse NED, PSV Eindhoven NED
 9  Alexandr Bukharov                    31  1335   6   4   8    | 111   43  12.03.85     10  Nab.Chelny school, Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2, Rubin
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                     10   203           1    |  51    6  14.07.91  09/12  Zenit school, Tom
73  Stanislav Murikhin                                           |   2       21.01.92     09  Smena SP school --> Terek
36  Stanislav Matyash                                            |           23.04.91     08  Smena school --> Volgar-GazProm
59  Alexei Yegorov                                               |           03.02.95     12  Zenit Academy
69  Danila Yashchuk                                              |           13.03.95     12  Zenit Academy
70  Dmitriy Bogayev                                              |           24.01.94     12  Zenit Academy
70  Vyacheslav Sushkin                                           |           11.03.91     09  Zenit school --> PetroTrust
76  Pavel Kireyenko                                              |           14.06.94     12  Zenit Academy
79  Igor Yelin                                                   |           24.05.94     12  Zenit Academy
84  Sergei Tsyganov                                              |           04.01.92     11  Smena SP school
85  Pavel Mogilevets                                             |           25.01.93     11  Zenit Academy
89  Yevgeniy Markov                                              |           07.07.94     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
90  Ilya Yeronin                                                 |           15.05.93     11  Zenit Academy (am.)
92  Alexei Sutormin                                              |           10.01.94     12  Zenit Academy
95  Pavel Shuvalov                                               |           03.02.93     10  Smena-Zenit school
97  Vladislav Sirotov                                            |           27.10.91     10  Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg
98  Vladislav Yefimov                                            |           21.04.94  10/11  Smena-Zenit school, Zenit U-17

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Alexei Dugnist                    11.03.93  Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
   Alexandr Glinskikh                16.08.91  Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
DF Basel Mansour            RUS/SYR  06.03.90  Krylya Sovetov
            Abdoulfattakh
   Aslan Dudiyev                     15.06.90  Alania
   Ivica Križanac               CRO  13.04.79  Radnički Split CRO
   Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia   GEO  06.02.92  Rubin
   Ilya Lebedev                      01.06.93  Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
   Vladimir Malyshev                 04.01.93  Zenit Academy (am.)
   Yuriy Ponomarenko                 30.08.93  Zenit Academy (am.)
MF Yevgeniy Bashkirov                06.07.91  Injury
   Roland Gigolayev                  04.01.90  Alania
   Alessandro Rosina            ITA  31.01.84  Cesena ITA
   Ilya Sagdatullin                  27.02.91  Zenit Academy (am.)
FW Maxim Kanunnikov                  14.07.91  Tom
   Vladislav Yefimov                 21.04.94  Zenit U-17

2

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Valeriy Karpin     02.02.69     08     
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31© Andriy Dykan                UKR/RUS  32  2812  33       1    | 105  123  16.07.77     10  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energy, Kuban, Tavria UKR, Terek
32  Artyom Rebrov                         8   654   8       1    |  17   14  04.03.84     11  Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva (am.), MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M (res.), Avangard, Saturn-2, Tom, Saturn, Shinnik
 1  Nikolai Zabolotny                     6   494   7            |   6    7  16.04.90     10  Smena SP school, Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth)
33  Alexandr Belenov                                             |  25   27  13.09.86     10  Salyut --> Kuban
35  Ivan Komissarov                                              |           28.05.88  05/11  Spartak school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Tom (youth)
42  Sergei Chernyshuk                                            |           22.02.92     10  Torpedo M school, Spartak school
47  Alexei Skornyakov                                            |           16.03.93     11  Saturn (youth), Znamya Truda
Defenders
34  Yevgeniy Makeyev                     35  2732   1   3   2    |  77    3  24.07.89     08  SeverStal Cherepovets school, Sheksna, Spartak Juniors (am.)
17  Marek Suchý                     CZE  32  2728   3      12    |  57    4  29.03.88     10  Slavia CZE
21© Nicolás Martín Pareja       ARG/ITA  24  1888   1   1   6  1 |  35    1  19.01.84     10  Argentinos Juniors ARG, Anderlecht BEL, Espanyol ESP
 3  Sergio Rodríguez "Rodri" García ESP  23  1883   1   1   9    |  23    1  17.08.84     11  Barcelona ESP, Deportivo La Coruña ESP, Almería ESP, Polideportivo Ejido ESP, Marítimo POR, Salamanca ESP, Hércules ESP
15© Sergei Parshivlyuk                   19  1386       2   5    |  81    1  18.03.89     07  Spartak school
37  Sergei Bryzgalov                     18  1056           4    |  19       15.11.92     11  Saturn
13  Fyodor Kudryashov                    11   638           2    |  71       05.04.87  05/12  Sibiryak, Khimki, Tom, Krasnodar
19  Marcos Faustino Alberto Rojo    ARG   8   720           5    |   8       20.03.90     11  Estudiantes La Plata ARG
77  Soslan Gatagov                        4    25                |   4       29.09.92     12  Lokomotiv M (youth)
44  Anton Khodyrev                                               |   3       26.01.92     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
45  Viktor Shchuchkin                                            |           01.08.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
48  Ivan Khomukha                                                |           14.07.94     10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
50  Irakli Chezhia              RUS/GEO                          |           22.05.92     08  Spartak school
55  Nikolai Fadeyev                                              |           09.05.93     10  Spartak school
57  Denis Kutin                                                  |           05.10.93     10  Chertanovo Moskva school
58  Alexandr Putsko                                              |           24.02.93     10  Spartak school
59  Alexandr Stepanov                                            |           10.01.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy, Spartak Juniors (am.)
78  Aydar Lisinkov                                               |           02.01.94     12  Chertanovo Moskva school
Midfielders
23  Dmitriy Kombarov                     40  3419   6   5   9  1 | 186   19  22.01.87     10  Dinamo M
24  Kirill Kombarov                      37  2730       4   6    | 138    7  22.01.87     10  Dinamo M
 6  RAFAEL "CARIOCA" de Souza       BRA  35  2739   1   1  13  1 |  58    1  18.06.89  09/11  Sendas Pão de Açúcar (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro BRA
                          Pereira
 8  Aiden John McGeady          IRL/SCO  31  2204   3  10   7    |  42    5  04.04.86     10  Celtic SCO
 5© Alexandr Sheshukov                   20  1345           4    | 146    5  15.04.83  02/10  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Sokol, Luch-Energy, Moskva
12  Janiko "Jano" Ananidze          GEO  15   727   1       1    |  46    5  10.10.92     09  Dinamo Tbilisi (jun.) GEO, Dynamo Kyiv (jun.) UKR
16  Demy Patrick René de Zeeuw      NED  13   896   2   1   3    |  13    2  26.05.83     11  AGOVV Apeldoorn (jun.) NED, Go Ahead Eagles NED, AZ Alkmaar NED, Ajax NED
 4  Emin Mahmudov               RUS/AZE  12   849       1   3    |  41    1  27.04.92     11  Saturn --> Tom
 7  IBSON Barreto Gonçalves         BRA  10   617   1       1    |  44    3  07.11.83     09  Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA, Porto POR --> Santos BRA
                         da Silva
25  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                 8   471   1            | 158   32  27.02.85     12  Lokomotiv M, Everton ENG
27  Alexandr Zotov                        7   282           1    |  12       27.08.90  08/11  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Zhemchuzhina
10  ALEXandre Raphael Meschini  BRA/ITA   3   255       3   1    |  54   15  25.03.82     09  Guarani Campinas BRA, Internacional Porto Alegre BRA --> Corinthians São Paulo BRA
20  Artur Valikayev                       3   111                |  18    1  08.01.88     11  Sodovik Sterlitamak, Ural, Nizhniy Novgorod, Rostov --> Amkar
51  Dmitriy Kayumov                       3    53   1            |   3    1  11.05.92     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
18  Filip Ozobić                    CRO   1    76                |   2       08.04.91     09  Dinamo (youth) CRO, Zadar CRO --> Hajduk CRO
90  Andrei Tikhonov                       1    45       1        | 346   98  16.10.70  92/11  Vympel Korolyov, Titan Reutov, Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv KAZ, Khimki --> Retired (assistant coach at Spartak)
39  Igor Kireyev                                                 |   1       17.02.92     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
38  Pavel A. Sergeyev                                            |           20.06.93     10  Spartak school
40  Ilnur Alshin                                                 |           31.08.93     11  Nara-BFSR
52  Igor Leontyev                                                |           18.03.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
53  Artyom S. Samsonov                                           |           05.01.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
54  Roman Kuzovkin                                               |           19.10.94     12  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
60  Konstantin Savichev                                          |           06.03.94     11  Saturn (youth)
61  Vladimir Zubarev                                             |           05.01.93     10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
63  Alim Jukkayev                                                |           23.09.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
65  Anatoliy Zykov                                               |           14.02.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
70  Artemiy Maleyev                                              |           04.05.91     09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.) --> KamAZ
75  Andrei Svyatov                                               |           02.05.93     12  Chertanovo Moskva school
80  Artyom Timofeyev                                             |           12.01.94     12  Chertanovo Moskva school
Forwards
22© Artyom Dzyuba                        41  3118  11   8   4    | 122   28  22.08.88  06/11  Spartak school, Tom
 9  ARIclenes da Silva Ferreira     BRA  38  2401  10   3   1    |  62   17  11.12.85     10  Estácio da Sá (jun.) BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
29  Emmanuel Chinenye Emenike       NGA  22  1795  13   4   4  2 |  22   13  10.05.87     11  Delta Force NGA, Mpumalanga Black Aces RSA, Cape Town RSA, Kardemir Karabükspor TUR
11© WELLITON Soares de Morais       BRA  21  1572   7   2   7    |  96   56  22.10.86     07  Ituano BRA, Goiás BRA
14  Pavel Yakovlev                       10   478   1       2    |  66   14  07.04.91  08/11  Master-Saturn school, Spartak school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Krylya Sovetov --> Krylya Sovetov
49  Alexandr Kozlov                       8   224   1            |  20    1  19.03.93     09  Spartak school
41  Vladimir Obukhov                      3    18                |   3       08.02.92     08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
43  Artyom Fedchuk                                               |           20.12.94     11  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
46  Dzmitry Khlebasolau             BLR                          |           07.10.90  09/12  Baranavichy BLR, Naftan BLR
62  Temuri Bukia                                                 |           02.04.94     11  Saturn (youth)

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Azamat Jioyev                     06.01.91  Anzhi
   Sergei Pesyakov                   16.12.88  Tom
DF Artyom Filatov                    04.02.93  
   Andrei Ivanov                     08.10.88  Lokomotiv M
   Konstantin Ryabov                 28.02.92  Krasnodar
   Martin Stranzl               AUT  16.06.80  Borussia Mönchengladbach GER
   Anton Ukolov                      09.03.93  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
MF Nikola Drinčić           SRB/MNE  07.09.84  Krasnodar
   Maxim Grigoryev                   06.07.90  Rostov
   Alexandr Ilyin                    05.02.93  Dinamo M
   Cristian Omar Maidana        ARG  24.01.87  Huracán Buenos Aires ARG
   Dmitriy Malyaka                   15.01.90  Rostov
   Renat Sabitov                     13.06.85  Tom
   Ivan Sayenko                      17.10.83  Retired
   Pavel Solomatin                   04.04.93  Karelia
   Konstantin Sovetkin               19.02.89  Volga Ul
   Maxim Terentyev                   26.02.93  
   Dmitriy Tumenko                   04.05.89  Neftekhimik
   Alexandr Zotov                    27.08.90  Zhemchuzhina
FW Nikita Bazhenov                   01.02.85  Tom
   Nikolai Ivannikov                 16.02.92  Zhemchuzhina
   Dzmitry Khlebasolau          BLR  07.10.90  Naftan BLR
   Alexandr Prudnikov                26.02.89  Anzhi

3

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 3
Russian Cups: 6
Cup Finals: 3
Russian Super Cups: 4
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,000) / Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.pfc-cska.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     09     Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
35© Igor Akinfeyev                       28  2462  23       2    | 222  173  08.04.86     02  CSKA school
 1  Sergei Chepchugov                     9   773  15          1 |  11   15  15.07.85     10  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk school, Sibiryak, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Rīga LVA, Sibir
30  Vladimir Gabulov                      7   630   7            | 168  191  19.10.83  04/11  Mozdok, Alania, Kuban, Amkar, Dinamo M --> Anzhi
95  Sergei Revyakin                       2    93   3            |   2    3  02.04.95     11  CSKA school
37  Ivan Skripnik                                                |           10.08.92     09  Metallurg Lp school, CSKA school
38  Vyacheslav Isupov                                            |           16.01.93     10  CSKA school
41  Vadim Karpov                                                 |           10.05.94     12  CSKA school
45  Ilya Pomazun                                                 |           16.08.96     12  CSKA school
84  Ilya Samorukov                                               |           02.08.96     12  CSKA school
Defenders
 6  Alexei Berezutskiy                   40  3510           3    | 272    6  20.06.82     01  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Chernomorets
 4© Sergei Ignashevich                   38  3420   5   1   4    | 327   31  14.07.79     04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                  36  3196           5    | 250    6  20.06.82     02  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva
14  Kirill Nababkin                      34  2911       1   8  1 | 111       08.09.86     10  Torpedo M school, Moskva
 2  Deividas Šemberas               LTU  29  1257           7  1 | 342    3  02.08.78     02  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M
42  Georgiy Shchennikov                  21  1844           3    |  71       27.04.91     08  CSKA school
 5  Viktor Vasin                          4   314           2    |  29    1  06.10.88     11  Smena St-Peterburg school, SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak Nch Amateurs, Nizhniy Novgorod, Spartak Nch
15  Chukwudi "Chidi" Odiah          NGA   3   195                | 105    3  17.12.83     04  Eagle Cement NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Iwuanyanwu National NGA, Sheriff MDA
59  Semyon Fedotov                        2   130                |   2       02.03.92     09  CSKA school
34  Alexei Nikitin                                               |           27.01.92     09  CSKA school --> Yenisey
39  Vyacheslav Karavayev                                         |           20.05.95     11  CSKA school
53  Andrei I. Semyonov                                           |           08.06.92     11  Lokomotiv M (youth)
54  Stepan Ryabokon                                              |           22.04.93     11  Volgograd-VUOR (am.), Rotor --> Rotor
60  Lionel Adams                                                 |           09.08.94     12  Lokomotiv M school, CSKA school
77  Pavel Drozdov                                                |           21.06.93     11  FK Moskva (am.)
90  Anton Polyutkin                                              |           02.02.93     10  CSKA school
92  Pyotr Ten                                                    |           12.07.92     10  CSKA school
Midfielders
21  Zoran Tošić                     SRB  36  2574   8   6   4    |  51   11  28.04.87     10  Mladost Lukićevo (jun.) SCG, Proleter Zrenjanin SCG, Banat SRB, Partizan SRB, Manchester United ENG, Köln GER
17  Pavel Mamayev                        33  2310   1   4   8    | 149    8  17.09.88     07  Torpedo M
22  Yevgeniy Aldonin            RUS/UKR  32  2370           4    | 312   13  22.01.80     04  Rotor
10  Alan Dzagoyev                        31  2458   5  11   8    | 102   26  17.06.90     08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
 7  Keisuke Honda                   JPN  25  1918   8   5   4    |  53   12  13.06.86     10  Gamba Osaka (jun.) JPN, Seiryo High School (jun.) JPN, Nagoya Grampus JPN, VVV Venlo NED
19  Aleksandrs Cauņa                LVA  18   441                |  18       19.01.88     11  Dinaburg Daugavpils school LVA, Skonto (jun.) LVA, Olimps LVA, Watford ENG, Skonto LVA
25  Elver Rahimić                   BIH  12   587           4    | 283    9  04.04.76     01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor Ljubljana SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
 3  Pontus Anders Mikael Wernbloom  SWE  11   953       1   8    |  11       25.06.86     12  Kongahälla Kungälv (jun.) SWE, IFK Göteborg SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
18  Ahmed Musa                      NGA  11   581   1   1   1    |  11    1  14.10.92     12  Aminchi Academy NGA, JUTH NGA, Kano Pillars NGA, VVV Venlo NED
11  Mark Dennis González        CHI/RSA   5   310   2            |  31    8  10.07.84     09  Universidad Católica CHI, Albacete ESP, Real Sociedad ESP, Liverpool ENG, Real Betis ESP
                     Hoffmann
29  Kim In-Sung                     KOR   1     4                |   1       09.09.89     12  Gangneung City KOR
48  Artyom Popov                          1     1                |   1       30.08.92     10  Metallurg Lp school
23  Nika Piliyev                                                 |  10       21.03.91  09/11  Lokomotiv M, Amkar --> Slovan SVK
36  Yegor Ivanov                                                 |           19.06.92     10  CSKA school
40  Yuriy Bavin                                                  |           05.02.94     12  CSKA school
44  Marcel Safin                                                 |           23.06.93     11  CSKA school --> Znamya Truda
46  Nikolai Dergachov                                            |           24.05.94     12  Saturn
49  Alexandr N. Vasilyev (II)                                    |           23.01.92     09  CSKA school --> Yenisey
51  Maxim Martusevich                                            |           07.03.95     12  CSKA school
52  Ravil Netfullin                                              |           03.03.93     11  FK Moskva (am.)
55  Batraz Hadartsev                                             |           23.05.93     11  CSKA school
56  Suleyman Abdullin                                            |           30.03.93     11  CSKA school
57  Alexandr Vasyukov                                            |           18.02.92     11  DYSS #3 Oryol school, Lokomotiv M (youth)
70  Armen Hambardzumyan         RUS/ARM                          |           11.04.94     10  CSKA school
80  Daviti Khurtsidze           RUS/GEO                          |           04.07.93     11  CSKA school
88  Leonid Rodionov                                              |           12.01.93     10  CSKA school
93  Gela Zaseyev                                                 |           20.01.93     10  CSKA school
99  Yevgeniy Kobzar                                              |           09.08.92     09  CSKA school
Forwards
 8  Seydou Doumbia                  CIV  42  3457  28  11   3    |  53   33  31.12.87     10  Athlétic Adjamé CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Denguélé CIV, Kashiwa Reysol JPN, Tokushima Vortis JPN, Young Boys SUI
26  Sekou Jabateh Oliseh        LBR/NGA  38  1565       2   2    |  59    4  05.06.90     09  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Midtjylland DEN
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva             BRA  25  1925   9   5   9  1 | 158   79  11.06.84  04/10  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Flamengo BRA --> Flamengo BRA
              de Souza Nascimento
89  Tomáš Necid                     CZE  23  1336   3       2    |  84   19  13.08.89     09  Jablonec CZE, Slavia CZE
20  Ouwo Moussa Maazou              NIG                          |  15    3  25.08.88  09/11  Sahel NIG, Douanes TOG, Lokeren BEL, Girondins Bordeaux FRA, Monaco FRA --> Zulte-Waregem BEL
50  Sergei Seredin                                               |           10.04.94     11  CSKA school
58  Muhammad Sultonov                                            |           22.12.92     10  CSKA school --> Lokomotiv-2
61  Serder Serderov                                              |           10.03.94     10  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, CSKA school
71  Konstantin Bazelyuk                                          |           12.04.93     10  CSKA school
94  Georgiy Baghdasaryan        RUS/ARM                          |           07.03.95     12  CSKA school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Artur Nigmatullin                 17.05.91  Mordovia
   Stanislav Plokhikh                10.02.92  Avangard
DF Uroš Ćosić                   SRB  24.10.92  Crvena Zvezda SRB
   Anatoliy Stukalov        RUS/KAZ  03.04.91  Tobil KAZ
   Kirill Suslov                     26.10.91  Dinamo Bn
MF Igor Dragunov                     06.04.91  FC Jūrmala LVA
   Nika Dzalamidze              GEO  06.01.92  Widzew POL
   Alexei Kiselyov                   01.05.92  Istra
   Kirill Lapidus                    02.12.91  Volgar-GazProm
   Leonid Mushnikov                  30.12.92  Irtysh
   Alexandr Stolyarenko              18.01.91  Academia
   Dmitriy Zameshayev                14.05.91  Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk (am.)
FW Sergei Sipatov                    08.02.93  Krylya Sovetov

4

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 3
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,000)
Director General: Yuriy Isayev (01.01.72)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru (Russian, English)
Coaches
Miodrag Božović MNE (till Apr 21)     22.06.68     10     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB, Amkar, Moskva
Sergei Silkin (since Apr 22)          02.03.61     11     Dinamo Reserves, Dinamo School
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Anton Shunin                         41  3666  43       1    |  90   98  27.01.87     04  Dinamo school
18  Roman Berezovskiy           ARM/RUS   3   270   7            | 297  353  05.08.74  02/12  Koshkagorts Yerevan USR, Shengavit Yerevan ARM, Syunik Sisian ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, Khimki
16  Yevgeniy K. Frolov                    1    24                |   1       05.02.88     11  Mordovia school, Znamya Truda, Torpedo M, Mordovia
30  Vladimir Gabulov                                             | 168  191  19.10.83  01/08  Mozdok, Alania, CSKA, Kuban, Amkar --> CSKA
31  Yevgeniy Puzin                                               |           20.03.90     10  SportAcademClub Moskva (res.), Kuban (youth)
35  Roman Khalanchuk                                             |           25.01.93     11  Kuzbass (res.)
54  Yegor Generalov                                              |           24.01.93     11  Lokomotiv M (youth)
75  Ivan Shubkin                                                 |           13.09.93     10  Dinamo school
Defenders
 6  Leandro Sebastián Fernández ARG/ITA  42  3693   2      12    | 167   14  30.01.83     06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
13  Vladimir Granat                      39  3431       1  10  2 | 127    1  22.05.87  05/07  Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude school, Zvezda Irkutsk, Sibir
23  Luke Wilkshire              AUS/ENG  39  3422       1  15    | 103    2  02.10.81     08  Wollongong Wolves (jun.) AUS, Australian Institute of Sport (jun.) AUS, Middlesbrough ENG, Bristol City ENG, Twente NED
32  Marko Lomić                     SRB  36  3143   1       7    |  47    1  13.09.83     10  Borac Čačak YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Koblenz GER, Partizan SRB
 5  Alexandru Epureanu          MDA/RUS  14   717   1       2    | 109    6  27.09.86     10  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Moskva
33  Vladimir Rykov                       11   886   1   1   4    |  11    1  13.11.87     11  Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Smena, Gazovik, Saturn-2, Volga NN, KamAZ
25  Denis Kolodin                         3   135                | 221   20  11.01.82     05  Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov --> Rostov
 4  Ihar Shytau                     BLR   2   160                |   2       24.10.86     11  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Tarpeda BLR, BATE BLR
 2  Vladimir Kisenkov                     1    90                |  69    8  08.10.81     10  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz, Spartak Nch
 3  Boris Rotenberg             RUS/FIN                          |  29       19.05.86     11  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP (res.), Shinnik, Saturn (youth), Khimki, Alania --> Kuban
44  Artyom Yarmolitskiy                                          |           10.04.94     12  Dinamo Amateurs
50  Nemanja Mijušković              MNE                          |           04.03.92     10  OFK Beograd (jun.) SRB --> Amkar
55  Nikita Sergeyev                                              |           14.02.92     10  Dinamo school
57  Denis Rykhovskiy                                             |           09.02.93     11  Dinamo school
61  Pavel Yevseyev                                               |           28.11.92     09  Dinamo school, Khimki (jun.)
75  Oleg Filatov                                                 |           28.03.95     12  Dinamo school
76  Anton Ivanov                                                 |           12.03.94     11  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
86  Hyo Min-Yeong                   KOR                          |           15.09.92     10  
87  Alexandr Kuzminov                                            |           08.05.93     10  Dinamo school
98  Soslan Takazov                                               |           28.02.93     11  Dinamo school --> Alania
Midfielders
19© Alexandr Samedov            RUS/AZE  43  3600   6  13   4    | 210   25  19.07.84     10  Spartak M, Lokomotiv M, Moskva
21© Igor Semshov                         37  3044  12   4   8  1 | 403   95  06.04.78  06/10  CSKA, Torpedo M, Zenit SP
 8  Zvjezdan "Zwetschge"        BIH/GER  35  1792   8   4   2    |  35    8  05.06.82     11  Bayern GER, Bochum GER, Nürnberg GER, Wolfsburg GER, Galatasaray TUR
                    Misimović
41  Alexandr Sapeta                      32  1424   2       4    |  72    5  28.06.89     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn
14  Artur Yusupov                        26  1459   1       6    |  27    1  01.09.89  09/11  Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti, Khimki
26  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello   ECU  11   868       1   1    | 120   22  09.04.85     12  Emelec ECU, Rubin
 7  Andrei Karyaka              RUS/UKR  11   584       1   1    | 260   71  01.04.78     11  Dnipropetrovsk school UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR, Saturn --> Volga NN
20  Adrian Ropotan                  ROM  10   386           3    |  66    3  08.05.86     09  Dinamo ROM --> Tom
 7  Balázs Dzsudzsák                HUN   9   634       3   3    |  17       23.12.86     12  DVSC Debrecen HUN, PSV Eindhoven NED, Anzhi
18  Tomislav Dujmović               CRO   9   588           2    | 131   12  26.02.81     10  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO, Amkar, Lokomotiv M --> Real Zaragoza ESP
12  Pavel Nyakhaichyk               BLR   7   346   1       1    |   7    1  15.07.88     11  BATE BLR
59  Alexandr Ilyin                        1     6                |   1       05.02.93     11  Spartak M (youth)
17  Alan Gatagov                                                 |  53    5  23.01.91     11  Lokomotiv M --> Tom
37  Sergei Terekhov                                              |   3       27.06.90  09/12  Dinamo Br, Khimki, Baltika
56  Vladimir Sobolev                                             |   2       30.07.91     11  Saturn
42  Artyom Katashevskiy                                          |           02.01.94     10  Dinamo school
45  Borys Tashchy                   UKR                          |           26.07.93     11  Chornomorets UKR
47  Oleg Valov                                                   |           03.01.92     10  Dinamo school
49  Igor Khokhlov                                                |           14.12.93     11  Nika Moskva
65  Kirill Zubkov                                                |           24.07.94     11  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 (res.)
68  Igor Gorbunov                                                |           20.09.94     12  Dinamo Amateurs
70  Roman Yeremeyev                                              |           28.04.92     11  Konoplyov Academy, Togliatti, Academia
71  Valeriy Saramutin                                            |           17.05.95     12  Dinamo school
72  Vladimir Torshentsev                                         |           22.05.93     11  Saturn-2, Saturn (youth)
73  Alexandr Tashayev                                            |           23.06.94     11  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
74  Anatoliy Katrich                                             |           09.07.94     11  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
78  Vladimir Shpyryov                                            |           14.12.93     10  Dinamo school --> FK Kaluga
79  Karen Hakobyan              RUS/ARM                          |           18.01.92     11  Luch-Energy
80  Marko Jevtović                  SRB                          |           24.07.93     11  Srem Jakovo SRB
83  Dmitriy Starodub                                             |           19.05.95     12  Dinamo school
90  Ivan Solovyov                                                |           29.03.93     10  Dinamo school
94  Dmitriy Zhivoglyadov                                         |           29.05.94     10  Dinamo school
95  Mikhail Zhabkin                                              |           01.03.94     11  Dinamo school
97  Vitaliy Komisov                                              |           11.07.92     09  Dinamo school
Forwards
22© Kevin Dennis Kurányi        GER/BRA  41  3589  13   8  10    |  57   22  02.03.82     10  Sporting 89 (jun.) PAN, Las Promesas (jun.) PAN, Serrano (jun.) BRA, Stuttgart GER, Schalke 04 GER
10© Andriy Voronin                  UKR  37  2609  11  12   5    |  63   15  21.07.79     10  Chornomorets (jun.) UKR, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Mainz GER, Köln GER, Bayer GER, Hertha GER, Liverpool ENG
 9  Alexandr Kokorin                     37  2285   5   2   4  1 |  92    9  19.03.91     08  Dinamo school, Lokomotiv M school
27  Fyodor Smolov                        23   532   2       1    |  53    3  09.02.90  07/11  Dinamo school, Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Feyenoord NED
77  Irakli Logua                RUS/GEO                          |   1       29.07.91  08/12  Dinamo school, Fakel
58  Dmitriy Otstavnov                                            |           04.06.93     10  Dinamo school
85  Lee Min-Kyu                     KOR                          |           14.03.92     10  Hanyang University (jun.) KOR
89  Yevgeniy Kuklin                                              |           01.02.93     11  Dinamo school
93  Andrei Panyukov                                              |           25.09.94     11  Dinamo school
99  Alexandr Bebich                                              |           29.08.89  07/12  Dinamo Amateurs, Istra, Dinamo St
99  Timur Kalijanov                                              |           16.04.93     11  Dinamo school --> Nyoman Hrodna BLR

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Sergei Panov                      13.07.89  Vityaz
DF Alexandr Bortnik                  12.09.92  Strogino Moskva Reserves (am.)
   Alexandr Karakin                  06.03.91  Khimki
   Marcin Kowalczyk             POL  09.05.85  Metalurh Donetsk UKR
   Alexandr Lobkov                   17.12.89  Khimik
   Anton Rudakov                     07.04.89  Dinamo St
   Vladimir Rykhovskiy               04.03.91  Metallurg Lp
MF Edgaras Česnauskis           LTU  05.02.84  Rostov
   Yevgeniy V. Frolov                26.10.93  Krylya Sovetov
   Dmitriy Khokhlov                  22.12.75  Retired (assistant coach at Dinamo)
   Yuriy Petrakov                    27.01.91  Dinamo Br
   Alexei Rebko                      23.04.86  Rostov
   Dmitriy Tikhonov                  11.02.92  Tom
   Grigoriy Yevstegneyev             20.10.92  Istra
   Andrei Zharkov                    16.06.92  
FW Alexandr Bebich                   29.08.89  Dinamo St
   Martin Jakubko               SVK  26.02.80  Dukla SVK
   Irakli Logua                      29.07.91  Fakel
   Andrei Ornat                      04.03.91  Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
   Ruslan Pashtov                    28.11.92  Volga NN
   Vadim Pronkin                     27.09.92  Fakel Juniors

5

Anzhi
Makhachkala

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1991
Club colors: green / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (16,500)
President: Suleyman Kerimov (12.03.66)
Web: www.fc-anji.ru (Russian, English)
Coaches
Gaji M. Gajiyev (till Sep 28)          28.10.45  99/10     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn
Andrei Gordeyev (Sep 29 - Dec 26)      01.04.75     11     Saturn
Yuriy Krasnozhan (Dec 27 - Feb 13)     07.06.63     12     AvtoZapChast Baksan, Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Second Team Russia
Guus Hiddink NED (since Feb 17)        08.11.46     12     De Graafschap NED, Fenerbahçe TUR, Valencia ESP, Team Netherlands, Real Madrid ESP, Real Betis ESP, Team South Korea, PSV Eindhoven NED, Team Australia, Team Russia, Chelsea ENG, Team Turkey
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Nukri Revishvili            GEO/RUS  26  2340  29       3    |  58   67  02.03.87     10  Torpedo GEO, Rubin --> Krasnodar
Vladimir Gabulov                     11   990   7       1    | 168  191  19.10.83     12  Mozdok, Alania, Kuban, Amkar, Dinamo M, CSKA
31  Yevgeniy Pomazan                      5   450   5            |  12   16  31.01.89     11  Kuban (res.), CSKA, Ural, Spartak Nch
77  Alexandr Makarov                      2   180   1            |  49   60  23.08.78  03/11  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo St-Peterburg, Saturn (youth)
91  Azamat Jioyev                                                |           06.01.91     11  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth)
92  Mehti Jenetov                                                |           26.01.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
97  Islamhan Gajiyasulov                                         |           18.05.97     11  Anzhi school
Defenders
13  Rasim Tagirbekov                     42  3760   1   1   7    |  70    3  04.05.84     02  Anzhi school
63  Ali Gajibekov                        39  3193           9    |  58    1  06.08.89     06  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.)
18  Benoît Christian Angbwa         CMR  29  2610   4   1   4    | 144    7  01.01.82     11  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn
                      Ossoemeyang
30  JOÃO CARLOS Pinto Chaves    BRA/BEL  26  2192   1       5  1 |  26    1  01.01.82     11  Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro (res.) BRA, CSKA BUL, Lokeren BEL, KRC Genk BEL
 3  ROBERTO CARLOS da Silva     BRA/ESP  25  2214   4   3        |  25    4  10.04.73     11  União São João BRA, Atlético Mineiro BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Internazionale ITA, Real Madrid ESP, Fenerbahçe TUR, Corinthians São Paulo BRA --> Retired (team director at Anzhi)
                        Rocha
22  Veijeany Christopher Samba  CGO/FRA  10   900   1       1    |  10    1  28.03.84     12  Rouen (jun.) FRA, Sedan-Ardennes FRA, Hertha GER, Blackburn Rovers ENG
15  Arseniy Logashov                      9   637           2    |  15       20.08.91     12  Trud.Rezervy Moskva school, SportAcademClub Moskva, Khimki, Fakel
 4  Alexei Igonin                         5    22                | 302    7  18.03.76     11  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP, Chornomorets UKR, Saturn
83  Oskars Kļava                    LVA                          |  11       08.08.83     10  Liepājas Metalurgs LVA --> Khimki
42  Nikita Perevozchikov                                         |           30.04.92     11  Makhachkala (am.)
44  Murad Kurbanov                                               |           22.03.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
48  Anvar Ibragimgajiyev                                         |           27.09.91     10  Academia
55  Badavi Hüseynov             AZE/RUS                          |           11.07.91     10  DagDiesel --> Sumqayıt Şähär AZE
56  Jamal Rasulov                                                |           28.02.92     11  Makhachkala (am.)
70  Yuriy Udunyan                                                |           25.08.94     11  Makhachkala school
Midfielders
25  Odil Ahmedov                    UZB  43  3650   1   4   6    |  43    1  25.11.87     11  Paxtakor UZB
 6  Moubarak "Mbark" Boussoufa  MAR/NED  38  3191   7   7   8  1 |  38    7  15.08.84     11  Ajax (jun.) NED, Chelsea (res.) ENG, Gent BEL, Anderlecht BEL
 7  Kamil Agalarov                       29  2292   1       7    |  56    2  11.06.88     08  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel
 8  Jucilei da Silva                BRA  28  2270   1       7    |  28    1  06.04.88     11  GESB (jun.) BRA, Ulbra Canoas BRA, J.Malucelli Curitiba BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA
88  Alexei Ivanov                        24  1140   1   1   1    | 151   17  01.09.81     11  Sokol school, Balakovo, Fakel, Sokol, Khimki, Luch-Energy, Saturn
81  Yuriy Zhirkov                        23  2070   1   6   4    | 162   16  20.08.83     11  Spartak Tm, CSKA, Chelsea ENG
90  Mahach Gajiyev                       23  1101   3   2   3    |  51    5  18.10.87     11  Spartak M (res.), Krylya Sovetov, Rubin, Saturn
22  Balázs Dzsudzsák                HUN   8   397                |  17       23.12.86     11  DVSC Debrecen HUN, PSV Eindhoven NED --> Dinamo M
27  Oleg Shatov                           8   356           1    |   8       29.07.90     12  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural
20  Mehdi François              BEL/MAR   8   343       1   1    |   8       01.07.89     11  Standard BEL
             Carcela-González
20  Mikhail Bakayev                       7   164           1    |  36    1  05.08.87     09  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Alania --> Alania
 5  Ali Ibrahim Kébé Baye           SEN   7    65           1    |  78    3  24.12.78     06  DUC SEN, Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Spartak M, Alania, Spartak N.Novgorod
21  Sharif Hamayuni Muhammad    RUS/AFG   5   196           2    |   7       21.03.90     10  Makhachkala (am.)
14  Dmitriy Ivanov                        1     4                |  15       14.02.87     08  Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg, Rostov --> DagDiesel
 5  Georgiy Gabulov                                              |  26    4  04.09.88     12  Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv-2, Alania
16  Viktor Kuzmichov                                             |   4       19.03.92     11  Togliatti, Saturn
29  Seyt-Daut Garakoyev                                          |           26.08.92     11  Lokomotiv M (youth), Lokomotiv-2 Juniors (am.)
34  Gamzat Aldanov                                               |           19.04.94     11  Anzhi school
35  Azamat Ibragimov                                             |           28.05.91     10  DagDiesel
43  Salimhan Jamiliyev                                           |           11.04.90     10  Anzhi school
47  Eldar Jangishiyev                                            |           26.07.94     11  RDYSS-2 Makhachkala school
49  Alimpasha Ajiyev                                             |           19.10.92     11  Rosich Moskovskiy (am.)
52  Gasan Magomedov                                              |           17.01.94     12  Anzhi school
53  Ismail Korgoloyev                                            |           15.03.94     12  Konoplyov Academy
57  Magomed Gamidov                                              |           20.09.94     11  Makhachkala (am.)
61  Magomed Mirzabekov                                           |           16.11.90     10  Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Torpedo M (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva
87  Mikhail Pometsko                                             |           04.09.87     11  Dinamo SP school, DonGazDobycha Sulin (am.) --> DagDiesel
93  Islam Suleymanov                                             |           02.06.93     11  Anzhi school
96  Alibeg Gerayev                                               |           18.10.93     11  Lokomotiv M school
98  Gaji G. Gajiyev                                              |           27.03.91     10  FSA Voronezh Amateurs
Forwards
10  Shamil Lahiyalov                     30  2025   4   1   3    |  97   22  28.10.79  03/11  Dinamo Makhachkala, Saturn (res.), Terek
17  Jan Holenda                     CZE  24  1520   6       3    |  43   11  22.08.85     10  Drnovice CZE, Slovan CZE, České Budějovice CZE, SIAD Most CZE, Sparta CZE
99© Samuel Eto'o Fils           CMR/ESP  22  1907  13   4   7    |  22   13  10.03.81     11  Kadji Academy CMR, Real Madrid (jun.) ESP, Leganés ESP, Real Madrid ESP, Espanyol (res.) ESP, Mallorca ESP, Barcelona ESP, Internazionale ITA
89  Alexandr Prudnikov                   19   781   3   1   2    |  65    7  26.02.89     11  Spartak M school, Terek, Sparta CZE, Tom, Spartak M
 9  Diego Tardelli Martins      BRA/ITA  13   519                |  13       10.05.85     11  São Paulo school BRA, Real Betis ESP, São Caetano BRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, São Paulo BRA, Flamengo Rio de Janeiro BRA, Atlético Mineiro BRA --> Al-Gharrafa QAT
33  Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu       NGA/ITA   3    26                |   3       25.10.85     10  Reggiana (jun.) ITA, Internazionale (jun.) ITA, Ascoli ITA, Spezia ITA, Triestina ITA, Gallipoli ITA, Varese ITA
22  Myroslav Slavov                 UKR   1    46                |   1       08.09.90     10  First Vienna (jun.) AUT, Girondins Bordeaux (res.) FRA --> Metalurh Donetsk UKR
31  Arafat Djako                    TOG   1     3                |   1       30.06.91     11  Merlan TOG, Ashanti Gold GHA, Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin ISR, Hapoel Acco ISR --> Gaziantepspor TUR
24  Ilya Kukharchuk                                              |  12    2  02.08.90     10  Shinnik-2-Vodokanal Yaroslavl (am.), Rubin (youth) --> Ural
27  Giorgi Iluridze                 GEO                          |   5       20.02.92     10  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO --> Dila GEO
15  Irakli Klimiashvili             GEO                          |           30.05.88     11  WIT Georgia GEO --> Paxtakor UZB
32  Shamil Mirzayev                                              |           28.11.92     10  Makhachkala (am.)
41  Magomed Razakov                                              |           01.10.91     11  Anzhi school
46  Ramazan Magomedov                                            |           12.03.92     11  Sana Kostek (am.)
71  Magomedzagir Zagirov                                         |           08.01.94     12  Anzhi school
73  Mariz Saidov                                                 |           08.02.95     12  Anzhi school
94  Islamnur Abdulavov                                           |           07.03.94     11  Makhachkala (am.), Dynamo Kyiv school UKR

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Ilya Abayev                       02.08.81  Volga NN
   Abdulla Gajikadiyev               10.04.93  DagDiesel
   Leonid Musin             UKR/RUS  19.04.85  Ural
DF Magomed Abidinov                  03.02.89  DagDiesel
   Otari Khizaneishvili         GEO  26.09.81  Vostok KAZ
   Ahmad Magomedov                   10.08.89  DagDiesel
   Gamzat Omarov                     21.09.90  DagDiesel
   Mitar Peković                SRB  28.09.81  Budućnost MNE
   Mahir Şükürov                AZE  12.12.82  Qäbälä AZE
   Mixail Zaytsev AZE/RUS            21.05.90  
MF Mikail Abakarov                   28.04.92  
   Murtazali Abdulayev               20.05.91  
   Shamil Alimagomayev               13.07.89  Mashuk-KMV
   Zurabi Arziani           RUS/GEO  19.10.87  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
   Shamil Burziyev                   01.04.85   Died in car accident
   Mahach Ispagiyev                  27.08.90  DagDiesel
   Nicolae Josan            MDA/RUS  18.09.83  Dacia MDA
   Payzulla Mejidov                  16.06.92  
   Andrei Streltsov                  18.03.84  Dinamo Br
   Todor Timonov                BUL  03.09.86  Botev Plovdiv BUL
   David Tsorayev                    07.05.83  Kuban
FW Ruslan Aliyev                     23.09.88  DagDiesel
   José Leonardo "LEOZINHO"     BRA  05.03.92  
            dos Santos Júnior
   Magomed Magomedov                 11.12.87  
   Gamzat Mahmudov                   20.05.91  
   Igor Strelkov                     21.03.82  Luch-Energy
   Dmitriy Vasilyev         RUS/UKR  02.05.85  Luch-Energy

6

Rubin
Kazan

Champions: 2
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: ruby / deep-green
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (30,000)
President: Dmitriy Samaryonkin (03.06.69)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gurban Berdiýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei Ryzhikov                      41  3690  35       2    | 134   98  19.09.80     08  Salyut, Saturn, Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Tom
24  Giedrius "Arla" Arlauskis       LTU   3   270   6            |   5    8  01.12.87     10  Mastis (jun.) LTU, Šiauliai LTU, Unirea Urziceni ROM
31  Alexei Berezin                                               |           16.04.93     11  Rubin-2
68  Dmitriy Volkotrub                                            |           23.04.92     11  Saturn-2 (res.)
79  Yuriy Nesterenko                                             |           12.06.91     10  Krasnodar-2000 --> Rubin-2
88  Alireza Haghighi                IRN                          |           02.05.88     12  Persepolis IRN
DefendersCésar González Navas            ESP  35  3104   1   1  12    |  92    3  14.02.80     09  Real Madrid B ESP, Málaga ESP, Gimnàstic Tarragona ESP, Racing Santander ESP
27  Salvatore Bocchetti             ITA  32  2799   5   1  13  2 |  39    7  30.11.86     10  Virtus Lanciano ITA, Ascoli ITA, Frosinone ITA, Genoa ITA
76© Roman Sharonov                       32  2693   1      10    | 147    5  08.09.76  99/08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Fuabo CHN, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Terek, Shinnik
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo"      ARG/ITA  27  2257       2   8    |  99    2  20.09.86     08  Newell's Old Boys ARG
                      Ansaldi
 2  Oleg Kuzmin                          27  2164       1  11    | 232    9  09.05.81     10  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets, Moskva, Lokomotiv M
19  Vitaliy Kaleshin                     23  1669           3  1 | 132    3  03.10.80     09  Roma MDA, Lada Togliatti, Kuban, Moskva
67  Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia      GEO   8   720   1       1    |   8    1  06.02.92     11  T.Sulakvelidze Academy GEO, Zenit SP (youth)
65  Maxim Zhestokov                       1    59                |   1       19.06.91     08  Rubin school --> KamAZ
22  Alexandr Orekhov                                             |  66    3  29.11.83     08  Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Kuban
84  Iskandar Jalilov                                             |   1       01.06.92     10  CSKA (youth)
35  Viktor Garayev                                               |           05.05.94     12  Rubin school, Rubin-2
36  Yuriy Savosin                                                |           08.08.95     12  Rubin school
37  Elmir Nabiullin                                              |           03.08.95     12  Rubin school
42  Marat Doyati                                                 |           18.02.92     10  Fayur-Soyuz Beslan school
44  Aydar Habibullin                                             |           07.01.97     12  Rubin school
51  Avtandili Brachuli              GEO                          |           02.04.92     10  Aragvi Dusheti GEO, Gagra GEO
Midfielders
66  Bibers Natkho                   ISR  41  3650   9  10   5    |  55   11  18.02.88     10  Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
 8© Alexandr Ryazantsev                  35  2817   7   1   3    | 123   18  05.09.86     06  Torpedo M school, Moskva
61  GÖKDENIZ Karadeniz              TUR  35  2449   6   5   8    | 104   19  11.01.80     08  Trabzonspor TUR
10  Alan Kasayev                         30  1463   4   3   6    |  84   12  08.04.86     09  Titan Reutov, Shinnik (res.), Zenit SP (res.), Alania, Kuban
16  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello   ECU  25  2244   5       2  1 | 120   22  09.04.85     07  Emelec ECU --> Dinamo M
 9  Pyotr Nemov                          25  1118           5    | 178    7  18.10.83     11  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn
23  Roman Yeryomenko            FIN/RUS  21  1849   2   2        |  21    2  19.03.87     11  Jaro FIN, Siena ITA, Udinese ITA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
15  Syarhei Kislyak                 BLR  19  1005   2       4    |  19    2  06.08.87     11  Dynama Minsk BLR
 7  Pyotr Bystrov                        16   745           2    | 291   27  15.07.79     09  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Saturn, Moskva
20  Alexei Yeryomenko           FIN/RUS   4   144                |  80    8  24.03.83     11  Jaro school FIN, Tromsø (jun.) NOR, Metz (jun.) FRA, Jokerit Helsinki FIN, HJK FIN, Lecce ITA, Saturn, Metalist UKR, Jaro FIN, Kilmarnock SCO
63  Alisher Jalilov             TJK/RUS   3    25           1    |   3       29.08.93     09  Almasy Dushanbe school TJK, Lokomotiv M school
30  Jonatan Valle Trueba            ESP   2    34                |   2       30.12.84     12  Racing Santander (jun.) ESP, Málaga ESP, Racing Santander ESP, Castellón ESP, Ponferradina ESP, Leganés ESP
77  Nikita Bocharov                       1    78                |   1       12.06.92     12  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth)
87  CARLOS EDUARDO Marques Carlini  BRA                          |   6    2  18.07.87     10  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Hoffenheim GER
 6  Michael Tukura                  NGA                          |           19.10.88     11  Sports FC Jos (jun.) NGA, Wikki Tourists NGA, Hakoah Amidar ISR, Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat ISR, Ventspils LVA --> Ventspils LVA
34  Louay Ourourou              RUS/MOR                          |           08.12.94     12  Rubin school, Rubin-2
49  Mikhail Gorelishvili                                         |           29.05.93     11  Chertanovo Moskva school
50  Parvizjon Umarboyev         TJK/RUS                          |           01.11.94     09  Regar-TadAZ school TJK
54  Almaz Askarov                                                |           21.01.92     09  Rubin school
55  Artyom Kuklev                                                |           28.10.91     10  Rubin school, Rubin-2
56  Ruslan Mahmutov                                              |           27.01.91     10  Konolyov Academy, Dinamo M (youth), Togliatti --> Neftekhimik
57  Nikita Lobanov                                               |           20.02.94     11  Izhevsk school, Rubin school
64  Giorgi Chelebadze               GEO                          |           01.01.92     11  35 Sapekhburto Shkola GEO, Dinamo Batumi GEO, Chornomorets UKR, Fakel --> Adeli GEO
85  Marat Sitdikov                                               |           23.07.91     10  Rubin-2 --> Neftekhimik
95  Dmitriy Prokopenko                                           |           04.06.94     11  Krasnodar-2000 school
Forwards
25  Vladimir Dyadyun                     30  1798   3   1   3    |  83   14  12.07.88  05/11  Omsk school, Rostov, Tom, Spartak Nch
11  Igor Lebedenko                       22  1516   2   2        | 246   42  27.05.83     11  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Saturn, Rostov --> Terek
26  Alexei Medvedev                      21   897   2            | 265   57  05.01.77     10  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo (am.), Spartak-Orekhovo, Dinamo M, Saturn, Tom, Krylya Sovetov, Sibir --> Sibir
18  NELSON Antonio Haedo VALDEZ     PAR  17  1237   3       4    |  17    3  28.11.83     11  Atlético Tembetary PAR, Werder GER, Borussia Dortmund GER, Hércules ESP
28  Sergei Davydov                       11   597   1            |  36   10  22.07.85     12  Dinamo Br, Torpedo M, Volgar-GazProm, Kuban
 5  Obafemi Akinwunmi Martins   NGA/ITA   8   329   1            |  20    3  28.10.84  10/11  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Reggiana (jun.) ITA, Internazionale ITA, Newcastle United ENG, Wolfsburg GER, Birmingham City ENG
21  Alexandru Antoniuc              MDA   2    24                |   3       23.05.89     10  Zimbru MDA --> KamAZ
33  Igor Portnyagin                       1    44                |  33    2  07.01.89  08/11  Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Spartak Nch --> Spartak Nch
92  Wahit Orazsähedow               TKM   1    23                |   1       26.01.92     08  Köpetdag TKM
97  Georgiy Nurov                                                |   1       08.06.92     12  Lokomotiv M
12  Merabi Uridia               GEO/RUS                          |           07.04.93     11  Rubin school
14  Wálter Leodán Chalá Vázquez     ECU                          |           24.02.92     11  Valle del Chota (jun.) ECU, Deportivo Cuenca ECU --> Deportivo Cuenca ECU
38  German Sergeyev                                              |           08.05.95     12  Rubin school
39  Sayputtin Davydov                                            |           05.11.96     12  Rubin school
43  Konstantin Vasilyev (II)                                     |           05.02.93     11  Rubin school
52  Ayubxon Gapparov                UZB                          |           16.05.92     09  Paxtakor UZB
58  Andrei Vshivtsev                                             |           25.01.94     11  Izhevsk school, Rubin school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Ilie Pavel Cebanu        MDA/RUS  29.12.86  Volgar-GazProm
DF Mikhail Badyautdinov              11.10.89  Ventspils LVA
   Serdar Iolomanov                  17.10.92  Rubin Amateurs
   Daviti "Dato" Kvirkvelia     GEO  27.06.80  Panionios GRE
   Lasha Salukvadze             GEO  21.12.81  Volga NN
   Dmitriy Tarabrikov                23.04.90  Rubin Amateurs
   Vitaliy Ustinov                   03.05.91  Neftekhimik
MF Yevgeniy Balyaikin                19.05.88  Tom
   Valerio Brandi               ITA  10.03.90  Rubin Amateurs
   Vladimir Chernov                  15.01.91  Gornyak
   Andrei Gorbanets                  24.08.85  Krasnodar
   Artyom Kulesha                    14.01.90  Rostov
   Rafał Jerzy Murawski         POL  09.10.81  Lech Poznań POL
   Ilsur Samigullin                  06.02.91  Neftekhimik
   Ntuthuko MacBeth-Mao         RSA  25.11.77  Moroka Swallows RSA
               "Kheto" Sibaya
FW Ildar Bikchantayev                02.02.90  Neftekhimik
   Syarhei Karnilenka           BLR  14.06.83  Blackpool ENG
   Obafemi Akinwunmi        NGA/ITA  28.10.84  Birmingham City ENG
                  Martins
   Igor Portnyagin                   07.01.89  Spartak Nch
   Anton Saroka                 BLR  05.03.92  Partyzan BLR

7

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Olga Smorodskaya (07.11.56)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coaches
Yuriy Krasnozhan (till Jun 6)            07.06.63     11     AvtoZapChast Baksan, Spartak Nch
Vladimir Maminov UZB/RUS (Jun 7-30)      04.09.74     92     
José Júlio de Carvalho (since Jul 1)     04.10.62     11     Alverca POR, Vitória Setúbal POR, Porto POR, Belenenses POR, Team Portugal U-21, Kaunas LTU, Team Lithuania, Gaziantepspor TUR, Sporting Lisboa POR
             Peyroteo Martins Couceiro 
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  GUILHERME Alvim MARINATO        BRA  40  3489  37       3  1 |  87   81  12.12.85  07/08  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, was inactive due to injury
35  Alexandr Filtsov                      6   379   8            |   6    8  02.01.90     10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Togliatti
33  Artsyom Hamelko                 BLR   1    90   3            |   1    3  08.12.89  08/11  BelAZ school BLR, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, Naftan BLR --> Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR
16  Anton Amelchanka            BLR/RUS                          |  38   49  27.03.85     11  Homel BLR, Moskva, Rostov
41  Miroslav Lobantsev                                           |           27.05.95     11  Lokomotiv school
52  Yevgeniy Bodanov                                             |           23.01.92     10  Lokomotiv school
91  Alexandr Vorobyov                                            |           14.04.94     11  Lokomotiv school
97  Yuriy Kostrikov                                              |           27.03.94     11  Lokomotiv school
Defenders
49  Roman Shishkin                       41  3689   3   3   7    | 135    4  27.01.87     10  Spartak M school, Krylya Sovetov, Spartak M
55  Renat Yanbayev                       35  3144           7    | 146    1  07.04.84     07  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Kuban
 5  Taras Burlak                         35  2904   1       5    |  38    1  22.02.90  07/09  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Volga NN
28  Ján Ďurica                      SVK  27  2192   3   1   5  1 | 119    5  10.12.81  09/10  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK, Saturn, Hannover GER
22  MANUEL Marouane DA COSTA    POR/MOR  15  1267   2       5  1 |  15    2  06.05.86     11  Nancy Lorraine FRA, PSV Eindhoven NED, Fiorentina ITA, Sampdoria ITA, West Ham United ENG
            Trindade Senoussi
51  Maxim Belyayev                       10   900   1       3    |  11    1  30.09.91  08/12  Spartak M school, Dinamo Br, Torpedo Vl
20  Branko Ilič                     SVN  10   617           1    |  17       06.02.83     10  Grosuplje SVN, Olimpija SVN, Domžale SVN, Real Betis ESP, Moskva
50  Andrei Yeshchenko                     7   611       1   2    |  31       09.02.84     12  Zvezda Irkutsk, Khimki, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volga NN
23  Marko Baša                  MNE/SRB   4   145                |  49    1  29.12.82     08  Prva Petoletka Trstenik YUG, Proleter Zrenjanin YUG, OFK Beograd SCG, Le Mans FRA --> Lille FRA
24  Andrei A. Ivanov (I)                  2   160           1    |  68       08.10.88     11  Master-Saturn school, Spartak school, Tom, Spartak M --> Tom
51  Ruslan Nahushev                       1    90                | 111    2  05.09.84     11  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch, CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Saturn --> Tom
30  Vitaliy Dyakov                                               |   4       31.01.89  09/11  Lokomotiv school, Sochi-04, Gubkin, Lokomotiv-2 --> Rostov
81  Soslan Gatagov                                               |   4       29.09.92     10  Lokomotiv school --> Spartak M
39  Kirill Pavlov                                                |   1       30.01.90  08/11  Lokomotiv school, Lokomotiv-2 --> Metallurg-Kuzbass
71  Alexei Mamonov                                               |   1       14.04.93     10  Lokomotiv school --> Volga NN
 3  Alexandr Yarkovoi                                            |           10.02.93  10/12  Lokomotiv school, Lokomotiv-2
29  Igor Golban                                                  |           31.07.90     11  Sochi-04, Zhemchuzhina
44  Mikhail Borisov                                              |           16.02.93     11  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti --> Mitos
48  Sandro Tsveiba                                               |           05.09.93     11  Lokomotiv school
57  Georgiy Burnash                                              |           08.08.93     11  Lokomotiv school
61  Sergei Zuikov                                                |           19.09.93     11  Lokomotiv school
67  Temur Mustafin                                               |           15.04.95     12  Konoplyov Academy, Rostov (youth)
75  Alexandr Seraskhov                                           |           05.02.94     11  Lokomotiv school
79  Vitaliy Lystsov                                              |           11.07.95     11  Lokomotiv school
86  Anton Smirnov                                                |           23.01.94     11  Lokomotiv school
87  Vladimir Smirnov                                             |           09.10.93     11  Lokomotiv school
89  Nikita Samokhvalov                                           |           23.04.92     11  Lokomotiv school, Lokomotiv-2 Juniors
93  Denis Baryshnikov                                            |           26.10.95     11  Lokomotiv school
95  Oleg Murachov                                                |           26.10.95     11  Lokomotiv school
MidfieldersDenis Glushakov                      37  3172  11   1  10    | 115   19  27.01.87  06/08  Nika Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Zvezda Irkutsk
18  Vladislav Ignatyev                   36  2413   4   7   3    |  62    5  20.01.87  10/11  Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban
21© Dmitriy Torbinskiy                   34  2253   1   4   4    | 131    8  28.04.84     08  Spartak Chelyabinsk, Spartak M
27  Magomed Ozdoyev                      30  2320   1       8    |  33    1  05.11.92     10  Ongusht Nazran (am.), Terek (youth), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
10© Dmitriy Loskov                       30  1655   3   5   4    | 452  120  12.02.74  97/10  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash Rostov, Saturn
 9  Senijad Ibričić             BIH/CRO  28  1014   4   1   4    |  28    4  26.09.85     11  Podgrmeč BIH, Zagreb CRO, Hajduk CRO
 4  Alberto Zapater Arjol           ESP  21  1524   1   1   3    |  21    1  13.06.85     11  Real Zaragoza ESP, Genoa ITA, Sporting Lisboa POR
 7  Dmitriy Tarasov                       9   518   1       3    | 114    6  18.03.87     10  Spartak M (res.), Tom, Moskva
77  Stanislav Ivanov            MDA/RUS   9   402           2    | 147    9  07.10.80  09/11  Sheriff MDA, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov
99  Alan Gatagov                          9   163   2       2    |  53    5  23.01.91     08  Lokomotiv school --> Dinamo M
 6  Maxim Grigoryev                       3   130                |  35    2  06.07.90     12  Spartak M, Rostov
65  Vyacheslav Podberyozkin               1    46           1    |   1       21.06.92     11  School Club Moskva (am.), Kait-Sport Moskva (am.)
15  Haminu Draman                   GHA                          |  35    3  01.04.86  07/10  Heart of Lions GHA, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Kuban --> Arles-Avignon FRA
26  Yan Tsiharau                    BLR                          |  12       10.03.84     12  Dynama Minsk BLR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Tom
44  Alexei Gorshkov                                              |           09.05.93     12  Zenit SP school
47  Nikita Salamatov                                             |           23.02.94     11  Lokomotiv school
53  Andrei I. Semyonov                                           |           08.06.92     10  Lokomotiv school --> CSKA
54  Viktor Lipin                                                 |           07.01.94     11  Saturn (youth)
58  Alexandr Zakuskin                                            |           12.03.93     11  Lokomotiv school
59  Alexandr Vasyukov                                            |           18.02.92     10  DYSS #3 Oryol school, Lokomotiv school --> CSKA
62  Roman Bykov                                                  |           16.03.92     09  Lokomotiv school --> Shinnik
63  Panagiotis Hartiyadi        RUS/GRE                          |           07.05.93     11  Lokomotiv school
64  Nikita Lapin                                                 |           20.05.93     11  Saturn (youth)
68  Alexandr Lomakin                                             |           14.02.95     12  Lokomotiv school
70  Yevgeniy Kirisov                                             |           14.02.94     11  Lokomotiv school
73  Azret Omarov                                                 |           05.11.92     11  Lokomotiv school
78  Nikolai Kalinskiy                                            |           22.09.93     10  Lokomotiv school
82  Igor Mendelev                                                |           28.07.94     11  CSKA school
83  Alexei Malkov                                                |           30.03.93     10  Lokomotiv school
84  Daniil Lezgintsev                                            |           30.08.92     10  Lokomotiv school --> Lokomotiv-2 Juniors (am.)
88  Dmitriy Mikhailenko                                          |           06.01.95     11  BFSR school Naro-Fominsk
92  Nikita Dubchak                                               |           12.08.93     11  Lokomotiv school
94  Alexandr Zhizhin                                             |           01.01.94     11  Chertanovo Moskva school
Forwards
11© Dmitriy Sychov                       40  2205   6   4   2    | 239   82  26.10.83     04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA
90  MAICÓN MARQUES Bitencourt   BRA/POR  37  2915   4   1   7    |  55    7  18.02.90     10  Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
25  Felipe Salvador Caicedo Corozo  ECU  17  1178   6   2   3    |  17    6  05.09.88     11  Barcelona (jun.) ECU, Rocafuerte (jun.) ECU, Basel SUI, Manchester City ENG, Sporting Lisboa POR, Málaga ESP, Levante ESP
13  Victor Obinna Nsofor            NGA  16   965   1       3  1 |  16    1  25.03.87     11  Plateau United NGA, Kwara United NGA, Enyimba NGA, Chievo ITA, Internazionale ITA, Málaga ESP, West Ham United ENG
15  Roman Pavlyuchenko                    9   648   2   2   2    | 214   85  15.12.81     12  Dinamo St, Rotor, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
45  Alexandr Minchenkov                   7   126   2   1        |  23    3  13.01.89  08/11  Chertanovo Moskva school, Dinamo Br --> Mordovia
19  Baye Djiby Fall                 SEN   4    87                |  15       20.04.85  09/11  St.-Louis FC (jun.) SEN, Auxerre FRA, Vitré FRA, Randers DEN, Al-Ain UAE, OB Odense DEN, Molde NOR --> OB Odense DEN
56  Georgiy Nurov                         1     2                |   1       08.06.92     08  Lokomotiv school --> Rubin
17  Alexandr Marenich                                            |  36    5  29.04.89     11  Rostov, Moskva, Alania
96  Dmitriy Poloz                                                |   7       12.07.91     08  Dinamo St school, Lokomotiv Juniors (am.) --> Rostov
30  Arshak Koryan               RUS/ARM                          |           17.06.95     12  Lokomotiv school
32  Mikhail Petrusyov                                            |           21.11.94     12  Dnepr
69  Alexei Turik                                                 |           25.04.95     11  Lokomotiv school
72  Soslan Jioyev                                                |           08.08.93     10  Lokomotiv school --> Alania
72  Kamil Mullin                                                 |           05.01.94     12  Lokomotiv school
74  Maxim Barsov                                                 |           29.04.93     10  Lokomotiv school
80  Semyon Sinyavskiy                                            |           30.09.93     11  Lokomotiv school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Marek Čech                   CZE  08.04.76  Zhemchuzhina
   Yegor Generalov                   24.01.93  Dinamo M
   Alexandr Korshunov                20.01.93  
   Alexandr Krivoruchko              23.09.84  Salyut
DF Malkhazi Asatiani            GEO  04.08.81  Retired
   Maxim Belyayev                    30.09.91  Dinamo Br
   Ruslan Kambolov                   01.01.90  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Milan Milanović              SRB  31.03.91  Palermo ITA
   RODOLFO Dantas Bispo         BRA  23.10.82  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
   Dmitriy Sennikov                  24.06.76  Injury
   Igor Smolnikov                    08.08.88  Zhemchuzhina
   Alexandr Yarkovoi                 10.02.93  Lokomotiv-2
MF Olexandr Aliyev          UKR/RUS  03.02.85  Dynamo Kyiv UKR
   Alan Chochiyev                    07.09.91  Volgar-GazProm
   Ilya Mironov                      27.02.92  Krasnodar
   WÁGNER FERREIRA dos Santos   BRA  29.01.85  Gaziantepspor TUR
FW Seyt-Daut Garakoyev               26.08.92  Lokomotiv-2 Juniors (am.)
   Dmitriy Kukharchuk                27.07.92  Rostov
   Mirlan Murzayev              KGZ  29.03.90  Dordoy-Dinamo KGZ
   Dramane Traoré               MLI  17.06.82  Espérance Tunis TUN

8

Kuban
Krasnodar

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Aleksandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru (Russian)
Coach
Daniel Vasile Petrescu ROM     22.12.67     10     Progresul Bucureşti ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Wisła Kraków POL, Unirea Urziceni ROM
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
23  Alexandr Belenov                     24  2160  25   1        |  25   27  13.09.86     11  Salyut, Spartak M
98  Alexandr Budakov                     20  1800  20       2    |  31   35  10.02.85     10  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Lokomotiv M (res.), Vityaz, Chernomorets, Sibir, Krylya Sovetov (youth) --> Spartak Nch
33  Bogdan Karyukin                                              |  11   22  20.08.85     09  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 1  Stanislav Namaşco           MDA/RUS                          |   2    3  10.11.86  10/12  Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA, Spartak Nch
57  Eduard Baichora                                              |           04.02.92     11  Kuban Juniors
81  Alexandr Rudenko                                             |           01.03.93     11  Kuban Juniors
82  Vahid Tsartsayev                                             |           08.05.93     11  Kuban school
Defenders
 2  Igor Armaş                  MDA/RUS  39  3495   1   1   5  1 |  39    1  14.07.87     10  Zimbru MDA, Hammarby SWE
25  Alexei A. Kozlov                     35  2855           5  1 |  35       25.12.86     10  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER, KamAZ
26© Luiz Ricardo da Silva "ZELÃO"   BRA  33  2948   3       9  1 | 108    6  12.11.84     11  Matonense BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo (res.) BRA, Noroeste Bauru BRA, Bragantino Bragança BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA, Saturn
43  Roman Bugayev                        26  1163   1   1   4    |  26    1  11.02.89  07/10  Kuban (res.), Torpedo Arm
27  Igor Alexandre Lolo             CIV  18  1580       1  10    |  18       22.07.82     11  ASEC Mimosas CIV, Beveren BEL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Beerschot BEL, Genk BEL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Monaco FRA
18© Anton Rogochiy                       16  1336           3    | 121       23.01.82     10  Rostov, Vityaz, Baltika
 5  Sergei Bendz                          3   183           1    |  88    6  03.04.83     11  Krasnodar school, Rostov, Terek, Nizhniy Novgorod, Volga NN --> Volga NN
32  José Luis Francisco         ANG/POR   1    27                |  17       03.08.83  09/11  União Leiria (jun.) POR, Académica Coimbra POR, Santa Clara POR, Akratitos GRE, Škoda Xanthi GRE, Alania, PAOK GRE --> Atromitos GRE
             Zuela dos Santos
 4  Boris Rotenberg             RUS/FIN                          |  29       19.05.86     12  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP (res.), Shinnik, Saturn (youth), Khimki, Alania, Dinamo M (youth)
 4  Mauricio Prieto Garcés          URU                          |           26.09.87     11  River Plate URU --> River Plate URU
42  Sergei Gorelov                                               |           21.07.92  09/10  Kuban Amateurs --> Torpedo Arm
44  Ivan Knyazev                                                 |           05.11.92     11  Lokomotiv-2 Juniors
50  Rustam Kokoskeria                                            |           16.12.93     11  Kuban Juniors
51  Eduard Tatoyan              ARM/RUS                          |           09.08.93     11  Lokomotiv M school --> Khimki Juniors
62  Sergei Khachaturyan                                          |           01.01.94     11  Kuban Juniors
72  Maxim Pereverzev                                             |           17.05.93     12  Kuban school
72  Maxim Kovalchuk                                              |           28.02.92  09/11  Kuban Juniors
75  Sergei Drampov                                               |           20.11.93     11  Kuban Juniors
79  Radomir Ponomaryov                                           |           15.05.93     11  Kuban Juniors
94  Alexandr Kaglyuk                                             |           31.12.93     11  Kuban Juniors
Midfielders
 8  Artur Tlisov                         38  3200       3   5    | 136   12  10.06.82     04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
15  Maxim Zhaunerchyk           BLR/RUS  35  2963       1   6    |  55    1  09.02.85     09  Shakhtsyor BLR, BATE BLR
 7  Vladislav Kulik                      31  2683   2   1   4    |  71    4  27.02.85     10  Lada Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Chernomorets, Ural, Terek, Krylya Sovetov
30  Marco Taddei Né                 CIV  28  1930   1   4   3    |  28    1  17.07.83     09  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Beveren BEL, Olympiakos GRE, Germinal Beerschot BEL --> Tavria UKR
40  Dacian Şerban Varga             ROM  27  2105   1   7   8    |  27    1  15.10.84     11  Dinamo (jun.) ROM, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM --> Sportul Studenţesc ROM
17  Artyom Fiedler                       26  1186           3    |  26       14.07.83     11  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural
 6  David Tsorayev                       24  1729   1   1   7    |  52    9  07.05.83     11  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, KamAZ, Anzhi
37  Mikhail Komkov                       15   408   2   1   3    |  19    2  01.10.84     11  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, KamAZ, Krasnodar
87  Ilya Maximov                         14  1047       2   1    |  57    1  02.02.87     11  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, Khimki, Nizhniy Novgorod --> Volga NN
14  Alexei Ionov                          7   587   1            |  53    4  18.02.89     12  Zenit SP
22  Anton Sosnin                          4   174           1    |  46       27.01.90     12  Start SP school, Smena SP school, Zenit-2 St-Peterburg, Zenit SP (youth), Krylya Sovetov
19  Alyaxei Skvyarnyuk          BLR/RUS   4    95           1    |  62    3  13.10.85     08  Zorka-BDU BLR, Krylya Sovetov --> Spartak Nch
22  Igor Paderin                          3    33           1    |   3       24.11.89     11  Omsk school, Arsenal Perm (futsal), Kuzbass, Torpedo Vl --> Amkar
99  Vladislav Ryzhkov                     1    17                |  16    1  28.02.90     11  Spartak M school, Tonus Voronezh (futsal), Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M, Shinnik, Zhemchuzhina --> Volga NN
45  Sergei Zozulya                                               |           14.03.93     12  Zhemchuzhina Juniors
45  Alexandr Karibov                                             |           04.03.92  09/11  Kuban Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
46  Giorgi Ubilava                                               |           05.11.92     12  Kuban Juniors
55  Arkadiy Kalayjian                                            |           01.12.92     11  DYSS-7 Sochi school, Zhemchuzhina Amateurs, Lokomotiv M (youth)
69  Ivan Gagloyev                                                |           18.02.90     11  Kuban school
71  Bunyamudin Mustafayev                                        |           07.09.92  09/11  Kuban Juniors
73  Sergei Arzumanov                                             |           16.05.94     12  Kuban school
73  Yevgeniy Kurdus                                              |           08.04.92  09/11  Kuban Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
77  Levon Konoplyov                                              |           10.02.93     12  SKA R/D school
77  Tavakkul Mamedov                                             |           15.12.92     11  Kuban Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
88  Alexandr Nesterenko                                          |           23.02.93     11  Kuban Juniors
92  Ruslan Slinko                                                |           07.02.92  09/11  Kuban Juniors
93  Kakhaber Khalvashi                                           |           14.01.93     11  Kuban Juniors
96  Maxim Malysh                                                 |           29.08.94     11  Kuban Juniors
97  Vladimir Lobkaryov                                           |           17.09.93     11  Kuban Juniors
Forwards
11  Gheorghe "Gigel" Bucur          ROM  39  2235   6   1  10    |  39    6  08.04.80     10  Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Timişoara ROM
20© Lacina Traoré               CIV/BFA  38  2981  18   5   9    |  38   18  20.05.90     11  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Stade d'Abidjan CIV, CFR 1907 Cluj ROM
10  Sergei Davydov                       25   881   9       2    |  36   10  22.07.85     10  Dinamo Br, Torpedo M, Volgar-GazProm --> Rubin
21  Marcos Danilo Ureña Porras      CRC  20   741           2    |  20       05.03.90     11  Alajuelense CRC
30  Marcos Pineiro Pizzelli     ARM/BRA  10   751   3   3   1    |  10    3  03.10.84     12  São Carlos BRA, Ararat ARM, Ararat Issy FRA, Pyunik ARM, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
28  František Kubík                 SVK   5   198           2    |   5       14.03.89     11  Prievidza SVK, Trenčín SVK, ADO Den Haag NED --> Tavria UKR
90  Anton Sekret                          2    15   1            |   2    1  23.01.92     11  Krasnodar-2000
99  Rustem Kalimullin                     1    21                |  42    6  24.06.84     10  KamAZ, Spartak Nch --> Dinamo Br
 9  Nikolai Zhilyayev                                            |  43    3  05.03.87     10  N.Novgorod school, Titan Moskva school, Lokomotiv M (res.), Zvezda Irkutsk, Amkar
61  Artyom Gevorgyan                                             |           21.05.93     11  Zhemchuzhina Juniors
63  Roman Dromenko                                               |           21.05.94     11  Kuban Juniors
91  Yevgeniy Kasyanov                                            |           29.03.94     11  Kuban Juniors
99  Igor Boikov                                                  |           09.01.94     12  Kuban school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Alexei Chuyev                     10.05.92  Yubileiny Krasnodar (am.)
DF Victor Golovatenco       MDA/RUS  28.04.84  Sibir
   Anton Grigoryev                   13.12.85  Alania
   Oleg Malyukov                     16.01.85  Salyut
   Vitaliy Shakhov                   09.01.91  Torpedo Arm
MF Renat Baratov                     30.04.91  Torpedo Arm
   Dmytro Horbushyn         UKR/RUS  31.05.86  Chernomorets
   Vladislav Ignatyev                20.01.87  Lokomotiv M
   Anton Kiselyov                    05.11.86  SKA-Energy
   Anton Lunin                       15.09.86  Torpedo Vl
   Maxim Shevchenko                  11.02.83  Volgar-GazProm
FW Nikola Nikezić               MNE  13.06.81  Olimpija SVN

9

FK Krasnodar

Best Place: 9th
Founded: 2007
Club colors: green / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Sergei Galitskiy (14.08.67)
Web: www.fckrasnodar.ru (Russian)
Coach
Slavoljub Muslin SRB/FRA     15.06.53     11     Brest FRA, Pau FRA, Bordeaux FRA, Lens FRA, Le Mans FRA, Raja MOR, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Levski Sofia BUL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Lokomotiv M, Lokeren BEL, Khimki, Dynama Minsk BLR, Anorthosis CYP
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Yevgeniy Gorodov                     23  2070  37       2    |  23   37  13.12.85     11  Tom (res.), Dinamo Bn, Chita, Shinnik
29  Nukri Revishvili            GEO/RUS  11   990  13            |  58   67  02.03.87     12  Torpedo GEO, Rubin, Anzhi
18  Igor Usminskiy                       10   900  11       2    |  84  108  23.04.77     11  Terek school, Zhemchuzhina, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Terek, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D, Amkar
16  Denis Pchelintsev                                            |           01.12.79     09  Rotor-2, Energetik Uren, KamAZ, Metallurg-Kuzbass, NoSta --> Baltika
51  Denis Kavlinov                                               |           10.01.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
58  Arsen Beglaryan             ARM/RUS                          |           18.02.93     11  SDYSSOR-5 Krasnodar school --> Gandzasar ARM
61  Dmitriy Goryachkin                                           |           12.01.96     12  FK Krasnodar Academy
61  Alexandr Afonin                                              |           12.03.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
DefendersDušan Anđelković                SRB  40  3457       1   8  1 |  91    1  15.06.82     11  Sloga Kraljevo SCG, Mladost Lučani SCG, Radnički Novi Beograd SCG, Voždovac SCG, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Kocaelispor TUR, Rostov
 5© Alexandre Amisulashvili     GEO/RUS  37  3247   1   2   6    | 153   12  20.08.82     11  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Kayserispor TUR
55  Nemanja Tubić                   SRB  35  3085   1   1   6  1 |  35    1  08.04.84     11  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Radnički Obrenovac SCG, Racing Genk BEL, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Karpaty UKR
15  Ognjen Vranješ                  BIH  29  2401           6    |  29       24.10.89     11  Borac Banja Luka BIH, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Napredak SRB, Sheriff MDA
 4  Alyaxandr Martynovich       BLR/RUS  23  1576   1       2  1 |  23    1  26.08.87     10  Dynama Minsk BLR
 2  Nikolay Markov              UZB/RUS  18  1260   1   1   3    |  18    1  20.04.85     10  Traktor UZB, Rubin-2, Metallurg Lp, Lukhovitsy, Salyut
13  Fyodor Kudryashov                     9   687           2    |  71       05.04.87     11  Sibiryak, Khimki, Tom, Spartak M --> Spartak M
17  Artyom Yankovskiy                                            |           26.06.92     11  Krasnodar-2000 --> Mostovik-Primorye
30  Konstantin Ryabov                                            |           28.02.92     11  Konoplyov Academy, Academia, Spartak M (youth)
37  Alexandr Luzin                                               |           02.03.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
44  Sergei Khimov                                                |           17.05.94     11  Master-Saturn school
46  Pavel Isichenko                                              |           21.01.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
47  Franz Guck                                                   |           19.03.93     11  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 (res.)
48  Alexandr Marchenko                                           |           03.02.96     11  FK Krasnodar school
52  Roman Saunin                                                 |           30.08.95     11  Master-Saturn school
56  Sergei Khmelevskoi                                           |           17.08.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
57  Ramil Zyabirov                                               |           21.04.95     12  FK Krasnodar Academy
64  Oleg Lanin                                                   |           22.01.96     12  FK Krasnodar Academy
64  Oleg Logunov                                                 |           12.01.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
67  Oleg Mikhailov                                               |           23.04.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
69  Artur Farion                                                 |           27.01.95     12  FK Krasnodar Academy
94  Maxim Pichugin                                               |           18.04.94     11  CSKA school --> Mitos
Midfielders
84© Nikola Drinčić              SRB/MNE  39  3469   2   5  11    | 124    5  07.09.84     11  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Teleoptik SCG, Partizan SCG, Spartak SCG, Budućnost B.Dvor SCG, Gaziantepspor TUR, Amkar, Spartak M
22  João "JOÃOZINHO" Natailton      BRA  39  3085   7  10   5    |  39    7  25.12.88     11  Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, Levski Sofia BUL
                 Ramos dos Santos
26  MÁRCIO Nuno Ornelas ABREU       POR  37  2899   5   1   6    |  37    5  25.04.80     11  Lourinhanense (jun.) POR, Marítimo POR, Camacha POR, Chernomorets Burgas BUL
24  Alyaxandr Kulchy            BLR/RUS  29  1719   1       6    | 291   17  01.11.73     11  Homselmash Homel BLR, Babruisk BLR, Palesse Kazenki BLR, MPKC Mazyr BLR, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Tom, Rostov
14  Vladimir Tatarchuk                   26  1941   1   2   1    |  26    1  20.09.87     08  CSKA (res.)
25  Yevgeniy Shipitsin                   25  1388   8   1   6    |  25    8  16.01.85     10  Amkar, Sokol, Salyut
23  Andrei Mikheyev                      19   958   2       5  1 |  19    2  01.07.87     09  Vityaz, Saturn (res.), Taganrog
21  Oleg Samsonov                        17   924   1       2    | 121    7  07.09.87     11  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub Moskva, Zenit SP, Khimki, Spartak Nch, Krylya Sovetov
19  Alexandr Y. Yerokhin (II)            17   609   1   1   3    |  17    1  13.10.89     11  Lokomotiv M school, Sheriff MDA
20  Igor Lambarschi             MDA/RUS  11   648   1   3   1    |  11    1  26.11.92     12  Academia MDA
17  Pavel Golyshev                       10   426   2            |  64   13  07.07.87     12  Moskva, Spartak M, Alania (youth), Tom
28  Roman Vorobyov                        9   354           1    | 124    3  24.03.84     11  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg (am.), SDYSOR Zenit St-Peterburg (am.), Fakel, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar, Khimki, Saturn --> Krylya Sovetov
21  Mikhail Komkov                        4   128                |  19    2  01.10.84     10  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, KamAZ --> Kuban
71  RUI MIGUEL Melo Rodrigues       POR   4   108   1            |   4    1  15.11.83     11  Académico Viseu POR, Sporting Covilhã POR, Naval POR, Nelas POR, Zagłębie Lubin POL, Paços de Ferreira POR, Vitória Guimarães POR --> Astra Ploieşti ROM
 8  Andrei Gorbanets                      1    84                |  32    1  24.08.85     11  Textilshchik Kamyshin (am.), Saturn, Sibir, Rubin --> Mordovia
29  Artyom Beketov                        1    58                |   3       12.06.84     10  Luch-Energy, Beitar ISR, Chernomorets, Salyut --> Dinamo Br
31  Valeriu Ciupercă            MDA/RUS   1     6                |   1       12.06.92     12  Academia MDA
 6  Dmitriy Michkov                                              | 142    7  22.02.80     11  SportAcademClub Moskva, Harelbeke BEL, Fakel, Servette SUI, Rubin, SKA-Energy, Vityaz, Spartak Nch, Tom --> Shinnik
 7  Andrei Pazin                                                 |           20.01.86     10  Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), Lukhovitsy, NoSta --> Mordovia
20  Yakov Zaika                                                  |           01.03.91     11  Krasnodar-2000 --> Shinnik
27  Ilya Mironov                                                 |           27.02.92     11  Lokomotiv M (youth) --> Saturn-2
31  Artur Adamyan               ARM/RUS                          |           22.04.92     11  Dnepr
32  Yevgeniy Chernyshov                                          |           12.03.94     11  Saturn --> Saturn
32  Alexei Maslennikov                                           |           05.02.91     11  Krasnodar-2000 --> Dinamo Kir
33  Hasan Ahriyev                                                |           03.06.94     11  Zhemchuzhina (res.)
34  Nikita Galkin                                                |           09.03.93     11  Spartak M school --> Rusichi
39  Andrei Batyutin                                              |           28.05.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
40  Igor Yermakov                                                |           08.08.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
41  Yevgeniy Andriyenko                                          |           05.01.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
42  Andrei Perevalov                                             |           18.04.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
43  Maxim Molokanov                                              |           06.09.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
45  Marat Garipov                                                |           09.10.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
49  Maxim Yermakov                                               |           21.04.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
50  Alexei Ryabokon                                              |           13.02.93     11  Krasnodar-2000 --> Rostov
53  Pavel Marushko                                               |           28.07.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
54  Ilya Petrov                                                  |           27.06.95     11  Master-Saturn school
59  Kirill Morozov                                               |           11.04.95     11  Master-Saturn school
62  Yevgeniy Vyalkov                                             |           05.09.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
68  Dmitriy Pavlenko                                             |           04.03.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
77  Andriano Kokoskeria                                          |           26.02.91     11  Krasnodar-2000
Forwards
10  Yura Movsisyan              ARM/USA  37  2670  14   5   7    |  37   14  02.08.87     11  Pasadena Lancers (jun.) USA, Kansas City Wizards USA, Real Salt Lake USA, Randers DEN
 7  Otari Martsvaladze              GEO  22  1022   3   3   2    |  35    8  14.07.84     11  WIT Georgia GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Zakarpattya UKR, Anzhi, Volga NN
 9  Igor Picuşceac              MDA/RUS  19   987   4       1    |  19    4  27.03.83     09  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Beijing Hongdeng CHN
11  Spartak Gogniyev                     13   345       1   1    | 161   32  19.01.81     10  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn, Rostov, Kuban, KamAZ --> Ural
35  Alexei Bezglasny                                             |           12.04.91     11  Krasnodar-2000 --> Slavyanskiy
36  Alexei Zolotarenko                                           |           20.01.93     11  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg school --> Volgar-GazProm
38  Maxim Seryogin                                               |           25.05.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
63  Nikolai Komlichenko                                          |           29.06.95     11  FK Krasnodar school
72  Alexei Meyer                                                 |           19.01.95     12  FK Krasnodar school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Alexei Botvinyev                  25.06.81  Tom
   Alexandr Perov                    09.07.78  Retired (coach at Krasnodar school)
DF Yevgeniy Kaleshin                 20.06.78  Chernomorets
   Sergei Miroshnichenko             18.07.82  Khimki
   Ivan Novović                 MNE  26.04.89  Zeta MNE
   Yegor Tarakanov                   17.04.87  Chernomorets
   Sergei Tsukanov                   14.01.86  Chernomorets
MF Mikhail Bagayev                   28.02.85  Spartak Nch
   Denys Dedechko               UKR  02.07.87  Luch-Energy
   Azim Fatullayev                   07.06.86  Yenisey
   Vladimir Leshonok                 14.08.84  Yenisey
   Alexandr Oleinik                  01.01.82  Gazovik
   Roman Surnev                      07.06.81  Yenisey
FW Ivan Knežević                MNE  22.02.86  Zeta MNE
   Alexandr Yarkin                   29.12.86  SKA-Energy

10

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (19,500)
President: Gennadiy Shilov (19.10.54)
Web: www.amkar.org (Russian)
Coaches
Rashid Rahimov RUS/TJK (till Sep 27)     18.03.63     06/09     Admira/Wacker AUT, Lokomotiv M
Miodrag Božović MNE (since Sep 29)       22.06.68     08/11     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB, Moskva, Dinamo M
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
42  Sergei Narubin                       29  2487  25   1   4  1 |  86   93  05.12.81     07  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Saturn, Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania (res.), Dinamo Br
88  Vasil Khamutouski           BLR/RUS  14  1214  22       1    |  42   68  30.08.78     11  Zmena-BATE BLR, Ataka-Aura BLR, BATE BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Waldhof GER, Dinamo M, Volgar-GazProm, Metalist UKR, Steaua ROM, Tom, Carl Zeiss GER, Augsburg GER, Tavria UKR --> Petrolul Ploieşti ROM
 1  Roman Gerus                           3   257   4            |  96  139  14.09.80     12  Kuban-2 Krasnodar, Trud Tikhoretsk (am.), Venets Gulkevichi, Chernomorets, Saturn (res.), Luch-Energy, Rostov, Lokomotiv KAZ, Dinamo Br
35  Andrei Danilov                                               |           19.09.91     11  DYSS-80 Moskva (am.)
41  Maxim Shumailov                                              |           02.05.90  06/11  Perm school, Tyumen --> Octane
51  Igor Stepanov                                                |           06.01.92     11  Lokomotiv-2 M Juniors
58  Dmitriy Yershov                                              |           12.06.92     10  Moskva (youth) --> Istra
61  Mikhail Oparin                                               |           22.05.93     11  Togliatti school, Krylya Sovetov (youth)
Defenders
14© Zahari Sirakov                  BUL  39  3389   1   3   9  2 | 216    5  08.10.77     04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
 3  Nikola Mijailović               SRB  33  2772   2   1  15    |  38    2  15.02.82     11  Obilić Beograd (jun.) YUG, Zemun YUG, Lasta Sremčica YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Wisła Kraków POL, Khimki, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Korona POL
23© Ivan Cherenchikov                    29  2549       1   8    | 143    5  25.08.84     02  Dinamovets Ozyorsk school
21© Dmitriy Belorukov                    28  2498   2      10    | 182   13  24.03.83     05  PetroTrust St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
24© Alexei V. Popov             KAZ/RUS  19  1684       1   4    | 179    2  07.07.78  96/10  Zvezda Perm, Rubin
 4  Vitaliy Fedoriv                 UKR  10   826           3    |  41       21.10.87     08  Dynamo Kyiv UKR --> Kryvbas UKR
25  Serhiy Harashchenkov            UKR   6   319           1    |   6       16.06.90     11  Shakhtar Donetsk (res.) UKR
50  Mikhail Smirnov                       5   318           2    |   5       03.06.90     10  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth), Krasnodar Amateurs
20  Artyom Molodtsov                      5    74           1    |   5       08.10.90     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Saturn (youth)
77  Zurabi Tsiskaridze          GEO/USA   3   190                |   3       08.09.86     11  Internacional Limeira (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Barueri (jun.) BRA, D.C. United Academy USA, Sète FRA, Miami USA, Vancouver Whitecaps CAN, Montreal Impact CAN
28  Vyacheslav Kalashnikov                2    85           1    |  36       12.05.85     08  Rotor, Saturn (res.), SKA R/D --> Dinamo Br
73  Brian Oladapo Idowu                   1    90                |   1       18.05.92     10  Zenit SP Academy
83  Georgiy Jioyev                        1    28                |  52    3  13.06.86     11  Alania (res.), Fakel, Rostov, Kuban, Tom, Zhemchuzhina
16  Samir Merzić                    BIH                          |           29.06.84     11  Velež BIH, Ustí nad Labem CZE, Teplice CZE, Senica SVK --> Velež BIH
29  Nemanja Mijušković          MNE/SRB                          |           04.03.92     11  OFK Beograd (jun.) SRB, Dinamo M (youth)
34  Ilya Krichmar                                                |           14.07.94     12  Zenit SP Academy
37  Kirill Moryganov                                             |           07.02.91     10  Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva --> Octane
44  Nikita Permyakov                                             |           15.03.94     11  Amkar Juniors
71  Vyacheslav Batyr                                             |           22.01.93     11  Lysva school --> Uralets Nizhniy Tagil (am.)
91  Artyom Moryganov                                             |           07.02.91     10  Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva --> Octane
98  Andrei Blându                                                |           27.01.91     10  Zenit SP school, Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg --> Castellón ESP
Midfielders
19  Alexandr Kolomeitsev                 42  3776   2   3   4    |  61    3  21.02.89     10  Spartak-2 Moskva school, Torpedo M, SportAcademClub Moskva, Moskva (youth)
13  Mitar Novaković                 MNE  42  2858   1   1   7  1 | 114    5  27.09.81     08  Mornar YUG, Zvezdara Beograd YUG, BSK Borča YUG, Čukarički Stankom SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Rad SCG, OFK Beograd SRB
 7© Georgi Peev                     BUL  38  3300   4   5   6  1 | 148   16  11.03.79     07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 5  Vitaliy Grishin                      37  2721   5   3   1    | 255   19  09.09.80     06  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Dinamo M, Vorskla UKR, Khimki
 6  Marko Blažić                    SRB  21  1001   1       5    |  21    1  02.08.85     11  OFK Mladenovac (jun.) YUG, Polet Trbušani SCG, Radnički Beograd SCG, OFK Mladenovac SCG, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Ružomberok SVK
17  Konstantin Vassiljev (I)        EST  17  1203       2        |  17       16.08.84     11  TJK Tallinn school EST, HÜJK Emmaste EST, TJK Tallinn EST, Levadia EST, Nafta SVN, Luka SVN
22  Andrei Sekretov                      13   782   1       4    |  18    1  13.12.89  06/09  Prikamye Perm (jun.), Nizhniy Novgorod, Gornyak (res.) --> Gazovik
15  Predrag Mijić                   SRB  10   609           2    |  10       05.11.84     11  Cement SCG, ČSK Pivara SCG, OFK Beograd SCG, Ružomberok SVK, Bečej SRB, Spartak Subotica SRB, Partizan (res.) SRB
33  Josip Knežević                  CRO   7   416   1       2  1 |  20    1  03.10.88     10  Osijek CRO --> Qayrat KAZ
60  Artur Valikayev                       2   116                |  18    1  08.01.88     11  Sodovik Sterlitamak, Ural, Nizhniy Novgorod, Rostov, Spartak M --> Shinnik
66  Artur Ryabokobylenko                  2   109           1    |   2       05.04.91     09  Spartak M school
10  Andrei Topciu                         1    34                |  70    4  17.04.80     10  Vagonnik Krasnodar (am.), Krasnodar-2000, Moskva, Kuban
40  Igor Paderin                                                 |   3       24.11.89     11  Omsk school, Arsenal Perm (futsal), Kuzbass, Torpedo Vl, Kuban
36  Alexandr Pantsyrev                                           |           08.12.93     12  Rubin Amateurs
45  Alexei Skvortsov                                             |           13.01.92     10  Zenit SP Academy --> Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
47  Anton Romanenko                                              |           20.04.93     10  Dinamo Br school
48  Nikita Glukhikh                                              |           07.09.93     11  Spartak-2 Moskva (am.)
55  Maxim Lauk                                                   |           22.01.95     12  Dinamo Omsk school, Amkar school
70  Dmitriy Kozlov                                               |           30.04.92     11  Zenit SP school, Rus St-Peterburg (am.)
84  Danil Kochkin                                                |           08.04.92     11  Sibir Amateurs, Sibir (youth)
86  Artyom Vasilyev                                              |           29.08.92     10  Zenit SP Academy --> Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
92  Yevgeniy Rudakov                                             |           03.12.92     09  Perm school
93  Yevgeniy Smorodin                                            |           12.01.93     10  Lokomotiv M school
95  Vladislav Shustov                                            |           01.05.95     12  Amkar school
Forwards
18  Nikita Burmistrov                    29  1455   5       3    |  47    5  06.07.89     10  CSKA, Luch-Energy, Shinnik
 8  Sergei Volkov                        28  1714   1   2  10  1 | 171   14  27.09.80     03  Smena Kaluga school, Lokomotiv Kaluga
11  Radomir Đalović                 MNE  27  1413       2   2    |  27       29.10.82     11  Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje YUG, Crvena Zvezda YUG, Železnik Beograd YUG, Zagreb CRO, Arminia GER, Kayseri Erciyesspor TUR, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Rijeka CRO
39  Illya Mykhalyov                 UKR  26  1094   4       3    |  26    4  31.07.90     10  Shakhtar Donetsk (jun.) UKR --> Karpaty UKR
43  Yevgeniy Tyukalov                    15   202   1            |  15    1  07.08.92     08  Amkar school
 9  Stevica Ristić              MKD/SRB  13   804   2       2    |  23    6  23.05.82     10  Vršac (jun.) YUG, Mladost Luks Lukićevo SCG, Sileks MKD, Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors KOR, Pohang Steelers KOR, Bunyodkor UZB --> Suwon Samsung Bluewings KOR
26  Martin Jakubko                  SVK  10   887   1       1    |  96   15  26.02.80     12  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, Khimki, Moskva, Saturn, Dinamo M, Dukla SVK
46  Alexandr Subbotin                     3    85   1            |   3    1  20.10.91     08  Amkar (res.)
49  Timofei Sirotin                                              |           27.05.92     11  Amkar Juniors
55  Ilya Kolpakov                                                |           12.02.92     10  Irtysh Amateurs
97  Andrei Andriyevskiy                                          |           11.01.91     09  Spartak M school, Moskva (res.)

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Sergei Sinelnikov                 27.02.91  Energy Vzh
   Igor Usminskiy                    23.04.77  Krasnodar
DF Miklós Gaál                  HUN  13.05.81  Volga NN
   Sergei Morozov                    03.03.89  Neftekhimik
   Yevgeniy Sitnikov                 15.05.90  Octane
MF Artur Gadzaov                     04.05.91  
   Gor Hovhannisyan                  08.04.92  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (am.)
   Maxim Magurov                     22.01.89  Machida Zelvia JPN
   Nika Piliyev                      21.03.91  CSKA
   Alexei Pomerko                    03.05.90  Lokomotiv-2
   Dmitriy Sokolov                   01.03.88  Sokol
   Vladislav Zakoptelov              26.06.88  Octane
   Luka Žinko                   SVN  23.03.83  Alki Larnakas CYP
FW Martin Kushev                BUL  25.08.73  Slavia BUL
   Seiichiro Maki               JPN  07.08.80  Shenzhen Ruby CHN

11

Terek
Grozny

Best Place: 10th
Russian Cups: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Sultan Bilimhanov Sports Complex (10,120) / Ahmat Arena (30,000)
President: Magomed Daudov (26.02.80)
Web: www.fc-terek.ru (Russian)
Coach
Ruud Gullit NED (till Jun 14)           01.09.62     11     Chelsea ENG, Newcastle United ENG, Feyenoord NED, Los Angeles Galaxy USA
Isa Baytiyev (Jun 15 - Sep 27)          02.12.66     02     
Stanislav Cherchesov (since Sep 27)     02.09.63     11     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT, Spartak M, Zhemchuzhina
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Soslan Janayev                       37  3267  44       4  2 |  78   89  13.03.87     10  CSKA (res.), KamAZ, Spartak M
12  Yaroslav Hodzyur            UKR/RUS   9   687  18            |  20   37  06.03.85     08  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak Iv.-Frankivsk UKR, Krylya Sovetov (res.), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
95  Rizavdi Edilov                                               |   3    5  26.06.88     05  Terek school
88  Stepan Sicaci               MDA/RUS                          |   1    3  08.09.88  08/11  Sheriff-2 MDA, Volgar-GazProm
27  Ramzan Asayev                                                |           27.02.93     10  Terek school
91  Magomed Dokuyev                                              |           07.04.94     11  Terek school
Defenders
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                    39  3281           1    | 140       25.08.86     10  Dinamo M, Spartak Nch
 5  ANTONIO FERREIRA de Oliveira    BRA  36  2896   1       9    |  75    1  24.10.84     10  Profute BRA, Jūrmala LVA, Metalurgs LVA, Spartak Nch
                           Júnior
 2  Syarhei Amelyanchuk         BLR/RUS  26  2129   1       1    | 169    4  08.08.80     08  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, Rostov --> Tom
14  Xavier Hervé Zengue         BFA/CMR  25  1923   1   1   2    |  30    1  22.01.84     10  Ankaragücü TUR, Leixões POR, Viktoria Žižkov CZE
52  Martin Jiránek                  CZE  22  1915       1   3    | 158    4  25.05.79     11  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA, Spartak M, Birmingham City ENG
40© Rizvan Utsiyev                       18  1519       1   6    |  53    2  07.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
25  Piotr Polczak                   POL  12  1059   1       3    |  12    1  25.08.86     11  Dąbrowa Górnicza (jun.) POL, GKS Katowice POL, Cracovia POL
24  Marcin Komorowski               POL   7   578           1    |   7       17.04.84     12  PTC Pabianice POL, Piotrcovia Piotrków Tr. POL, Stal Głowno POL, Pelikan POL, RKS Radomsko POL, Sokół Aleksandrów Łód. POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, ŁKS Łódź POL, Zagłębie Sosnowiec POL, Polonia Bytom POL, Legia POL
 4  Zeev Haimovich                  ISR   6   370           1    |  26       07.04.83     09  Beitar Nes-Tubruk (jun.) ISR, Hapoel Raanana ISR, Hapoel Petakh-Tikva ISR, Bnei Yehuda ISR, Maccabi Netanya ISR
33  Ismail Ediyev                                                |  12    1  16.02.88     05  Terek school --> Fakel
90  Murad Tagilov                                                |   1       27.01.90     08  Terek (res.)
32  Mansur Soltayev                                              |           04.01.91     08  Terek (res.)
35  Yusup Tepishev                                               |           07.03.92     10  Terek school
36  Magomed Adayev                                               |           19.09.92     09  Terek school
37  Alihan Ediyev                                                |           23.11.93     10  Terek school
44  Jabrail Kadiyev                                              |           21.01.94     11  Druzhba school
65  Arbi Musluyev                                                |           14.08.94     12  Shinnik school
66  Ilyas Demelhanov                                             |           15.08.94     12  Terek school
79  Shamil Maltsagov                                             |           14.08.94     11  Terek school
97  Sheykh-Magomed Tagirov                                       |           08.05.95     11  Terek school
98  Batyr Umarov                                                 |           18.03.91     10  Leader Hosi-Yurt (am.) --> Spector-IS Grozny (am.)
MidfieldersBlagoy Georgiev                 BUL  40  3429   4   6  11    |  86    6  21.12.81     09  Deportivo Alavés ESP, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Duisburg GER, Slavia BUL
 8  MAURÍCIO José da Silveira       BRA  37  3079   9   1   7    |  65   13  21.10.88     10  Corinthians São Paulo (jun.) BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
                           Júnior
15  Alexandr Pavlenko                    34  2071   5   1   5    | 176   22  20.01.85     11  Lausanne (jun.) SUI, Shinnik, Spartak M, Rostov
10© Adlan Katsayev                       26  1375           2    |  56       20.02.88  05/08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
21  Oleg Vlasov                          25  1658   1   1   1    | 118    5  10.12.84     08  Pikalyovo, Zenit SP, Saturn
22  Levani Gvazava              GEO/RUS  22  1299       1   4    | 141    8  08.07.80     09  Olimpi GEO, Kolkheti Khobi GEO, Zimbru MDA, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Alania, Dinamo Batumi GEO, Spartak Nch, Luch-Energy
 9  Guy-Stéphane Essamé             CMR  17   598                |  64       25.11.84  08/10  Brasseries Academy CMR, Sportivo Luqueño PAR, Joué-lès-Tours FRA, Boavista POR, Nizhniy Novgorod
20  Andrei Kobenko                       13   688       1   2    | 147   11  25.06.82     09  Maykop school, Rostselmash Rostov (res.), Slavyansk, Amkar, Rubin --> Chernomorets
55  Igor Lebedenko                       12  1066   2   3   2    | 246   42  27.05.83     12  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Saturn, Rostov, Rubin
31  Maciej Rybus                    POL  11   913   3   1   2    |  11    3  19.08.89     12  Pelikan (jun.) POL, MSP Szamotuły (jun.) POL, Legia POL
19  Oleg Ivanov                          10   695           3    | 108   10  04.08.86     12  Spartak M, Khimki, Kuban, Krylya Sovetov, Rostov
99  Jonathan Fernand Jean Legear    BEL   8   582       1   2    |   8       13.04.87     11  Standard (jun.) BEL, Anderlecht BEL
 6  ADÍLSON Warken                  BRA   6   404           1    |   6       16.01.87     12  Caxias Do Sul (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
24  Dmitriy A. Smirnov (I)                                       | 147   20  13.08.80  09/11  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Alania, Tom, Luch-Energy --> Mordovia
77  Anzor Tembulatov                                             |   1       08.06.89     08  Terek Amateurs
39  Umar Davletmurzayev                                          |           12.10.94     11  Terek school, Rostov school
47  Adam Baybatyrov                                              |           10.11.90     11  Hasavyurt school --> Daymohk Komsomolskoye (am.)
49  Salah Barzukayev                                             |           26.05.94     11  Terek school
50  Shamil Ashahanov                                             |           23.12.90     08  Petropavl school KAZ
59  Ruslan Kantayev                                              |           18.05.94     11  Spartak-2 Moskva school
60  Ahyad Garisultanov                                           |           02.01.94     12  Terek school
61  Magomed Borshayev                                            |           29.11.94     12  Shinnik school
61  Movsur Adamov                                                |           02.08.91     09  Terek Amateurs
63  Alihan Abuhajiyev                                            |           19.11.95     11  Start Moskva school
63  Vadim (Ahmad) Belozyorov                                     |           21.02.90     10  FK Moskva school, Alliance-Lokomotiv-2 Moskva (am.)
64  Zelim Taymiskhanov                                           |           01.11.94     12  Terek school
68  Adlan Mujedov                                                |           24.07.94     12  Terek school
70  Bekhan Usmanov                                               |           16.07.93     10  Terek school
71  Sayd-Magomed Suleymanov                                      |           31.12.92     11  Terek school
76  Alihan Soltayev                                              |           24.08.93     10  Terek school
80  Nur-Islam Jabrailov                                          |           16.08.92     10  Terek school
Forwards
11© Shamil Asildarov                     36  2571   8   1   7    | 105   27  18.05.83  07/10  Dinamo Makhachkala, Khimki, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Anzhi, Luch-Energy, Makhachkala (am.), Spartak Nch
13© Zaur Sadayev                         28  1176   3   1   6    |  64    6  06.11.89     06  Terek Amateurs
17  Musawengosi "Musa" Mguni        ZIM  20  1023   2   2   2    |  20    2  05.04.83     11  Motor Action ZIM, Hellenic Cape Town RSA, Orlando Pirates RSA, Omonia Lefkosia CYP, Al-Shabab UAE, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
28  RODRIGO "TIUÍ" Bonifácio        BRA   8   526   1       4    |  16    1  04.12.85     10  Noroeste BRA, Santos BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA, Sporting Lisboa POR, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Atlético Goiânia BRA --> Náutico Capibaribe BRA
                         da Rocha
19  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte        ARG   7   447       1   2    | 206   46  16.02.78     09  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP, Moskva --> Rostov
26  EWERTHON Henrique de Souza  BRA/ESP   6   198   1            |   6    1  10.06.81     11  Corinthians Paulista (jun.) BRA, Rio Branco Americana BRA, Corinthians Paulista BRA, Borussia Dortmund GER, Stuttgart GER, Espanyol ESP, Real Zaragoza ESP, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA --> Al-Ahli QAT
77  Stanislav Murikhin                    2    57                |   2       21.01.92     12  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth)
23  Halid Kadirov                         1     1                |   1       19.04.94     10  Terek school
38  Salambek Elgajiyev                                           |           28.12.90     10  Hasavyurt school, Daymohk Komsomolskoye (am.) --> Daymohk Komsomolskoye (am.)
42  Aslan Tokhosashvili                                          |           05.12.92     11  Sokol school
43  Islam Davletukayev                                           |           13.01.94     11  Vaynakh Grozny school, Nadterechny District school
51  Tarko Islamov                                                |           22.06.91     09  Erzi Nazran (jun.)
67  Magomed Yanursayev                                           |           22.06.94     12  Atletic-Sunja Sleptsovskaya (am.)
93  Apti Ahyadov                                                 |           24.08.93     10  Terek school
94  Mahammad Selimsultanov                                       |           22.01.93     11  Terek school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Magomed Serajdinov                14.12.91  
DF Sharudi Buhiyev                   17.01.91  
   Timur Jabrailov                   05.08.73  Retired (sporting director at Terek)
   Raybek Surhayev                   14.03.92  
MF Juan Carlos Arce Justiniano  BOL  10.04.85  Oriente Petrolero BOL
   Islam Dadayev                     26.11.91  Nizam Geldagan (am.)
   Aslan Dashayev                    19.02.89  Angusht
   Ali Idrisov                       20.04.91  
   Shamil Lahiyalov                  28.10.79  Anzhi
   Ramzan Sadulayev                  07.02.92  
   Ramzan Utsiyev                    24.02.89  Angusht
FW Islam Tsuroyev                    23.04.89  Dacia MDA

12

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (33,001)
Chairman of the Board: Alexei Chigenyov (25.05.63)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Alexandr Tarhanov (till Jun 28)     06.09.54     99/10     Kotaik Abovyan USR, SKA Odessa USR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Team Russia, Torpedo M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Terek, Vėtra LTU, Kuban, Nika Moskva, Khimki
Andrei Kobelev (since Jun 30)       22.10.68        11     Dinamo M
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
82© Syarhei Veramko                 BLR  27  2430  24       3    |  27   24  16.10.82     11  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Helios UKR, Kharkiv UKR, Nyoman Hrodna BLR, BATE BLR, Sevastopol UKR
92  Adi Raïs Cobos Adrien       ALG/FRA  17  1530  26            |  17   26  25.04.86     11  Racing Paris (jun.) FRA, Olympique Marseille (res.) FRA, Heart of Midlothian (res.) SCO, Ethnikos Piraeus GRE, Panaitolikos GRE, Ryukyu JPN, Slavia BUL, CSKA BUL --> CSKA BUL
                M'Bolhi-Ouhab
 1  David Yurchenko                                              |   2    6  27.03.86  08/11  Lokomotiv M school, Titan Moskva, Metalurgs LVA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Volgar-GazProm --> Mordovia
35  Denis Vavilin                                                |   1    2  04.07.82  99/12  Metallurg Samara school, Samarets Samara (jun.), NoSta, KamAZ
30  Nikita Alexeyev                                              |           12.03.90     10  Moskva (youth) --> Injury
31  Alexei Fyodorov                                              |           29.03.94     11  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
55  Andrei Larionov                                              |           10.02.94     12  Krylya Sovetov school
71  Alexei Y. Kozlov                                             |           25.03.94     11  Lada Togliatti school
DefendersIvan Taranov                         32  2800   1       8  2 | 128    4  22.06.86     08  Chernomorets, CSKA
79  Nenad Đorđević                  SRB  29  2610   2       8  1 |  53    5  07.08.79     10  Jedinstvo Paraćin YUG, Obilić SCG, JEF United JPN, Partizan SRB --> Kalmar SWE
15  Sergei Ponomarenko                   20  1657       1   7    |  20       12.01.87     11  Nika Moskva, Khimki
45  Alexei Kontsedalov                   18  1428           1    |  20       24.07.90     10  VUOR Volgograd school, Rostov (res.), Moskva (youth)
 3  Dzmitry Molash              BLR/RUS  15  1245           4    |  37    4  10.12.81     11  RSVSM-Olimpia school BLR, Maladzechna BLR, BATE BLR, NoSta, Sibir
83  Steeve Joseph-Reinette          FRA  13  1015       1   4    |  26    1  02.12.83     11  Clairefontaine FRA, En Avant Guingamp FRA, Sète 34 FRA, Cisco Roma ITA, CSM Ploieşti ROM, Slavia BUL, Sibir
81  Dzmitry Verkhautsou             BLR  11   910                |  11       10.10.86     12  Naftan BLR
21  Dmitriy Golubev                      10   702           1    |  10       01.03.92     12  Academia
 2  Basel Mansour Abdoulfattakh RUS/SYR   7   327           2    |   7       06.03.90     11  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth) --> Yenisey
75  Pavel Novitskiy                       4   360                |   4       06.04.89     11  Lokomotiv M (youth), Nika Moskva --> Saturn
52  Viktor Genev                    BUL   2   180                |   2       27.10.88     11  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, Montana BUL, Levski Sofia BUL, Slavia BUL --> Olexandria UKR
36  Valeriy Pochivalin                                           |           11.04.92     10  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.)
40  Sergei Bozhin                                                |           12.09.94     11  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
57  Andrei Veselov                                               |           23.03.94     12  Krylya Sovetov school
59  Artyom Kasimov                                               |           29.05.94     12  Krylya Sovetov school
87  Yevgeniy Zverev                                              |           12.03.92     10  Krylya Sovetov school
94  Denis Vikhrov                                                |           15.03.92     11  Zenit SP Academy
Midfielders
46  Ibragim Tsallagov                    34  2917           3    |  57    1  12.12.90     09  Alania Amateurs
 7© Anton Bobyor                         33  2454   4   4   6    | 274   29  28.09.82     00  KamAZ
11  Anton Sosnin                         31  2030       1   3    |  46       27.01.90     10  Start SP school, Smena SP school, Zenit-2 St-Peterburg, Zenit SP (youth) --> Kuban
98  Sergei Petrov                        26  2195   1       4    |  28    1  02.01.91     11  Zenit SP
84  Roman Vorobyov                       22  1579   1       4    | 124    3  24.03.84     11  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg (am.), SDYSOR Zenit St-Peterburg (am.), Fakel, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar, Khimki, Saturn, Krasnodar
 6  Oleg Samsonov                        16  1401   1   2   3    | 121    7  07.09.87     10  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub Moskva, Zenit SP, Khimki, Spartak Nch --> Krasnodar
10  Sergei Kuznetsov                     12   990   2            |  58    2  07.05.86  07/10  Nika Moskva (am.), Saturn (res.), Dinamo M, Luch-Energy, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Rostov, Khimki --> Mordovia
14  Yuriy Kirillov                       12   574                |  54    5  19.01.90     11  SportAcademClub Moskva, Rusichi, Khimki, Alania --> Ural
25  Roman Grigoryan             RUS/ARM  12   480       1   2    |  12       14.09.82     11  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva (res.), Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vityaz, Shinnik
32  Alexandr Yeliseyev                   11   709           1    |  11       15.11.91     10  Moskva (youth) --> Shinnik
 5  Ognjen Koroman              SRB/BIH   9   547   1   2   1    | 103   17  19.09.78  02/11  Šumadija Kragujevac YUG, Spartak Subotica YUG, OFK Beograd YUG, Dinamo M, Krylya Sovetov, Terek, Portsmouth ENG, Incheon United KOR, Crvena Zvezda SRB
13  Alyaxandr Hleb                  BLR   8   694       1        |   8       01.05.81     12  Dynama Minsk (jun.) BLR, BATE BLR, Arsenal ENG, Barcelona ESP, Stuttgart GER, Birmingham City ENG, Wolfsburg GER
51  Viktor Svezhov                        7   576       1   3    |  16       17.05.91     12  Dinamo M, Tom, Luch-Energy
20  Joseph William Anthony      CAN/ITA   5   267       1   1    |   5       30.01.92     11  Spartacus Toronto (jun.) CAN
                    di Chiara
88  Juan Carlos Escobar Rodríguez   COL   4   114       1        |  46    1  30.10.82  07/10  Deportes Quindío COL, Atlético Huila COL, Deportes Tolima COL, Cúcuta Deportivo COL, Deportivo Cali COL --> Deportes Tolima COL
17  Dzyanis Kouba               BLR/RUS   1    67                | 221    5  06.09.79  00/10  Lakamatyu Vitsebsk BLR, Zirka UKR, Sparta CZE --> Olexandria UKR
43  Dmitriy Kostyayev                                            |   2       13.12.89     09  Unit Samara --> Palermo Samara (am.)
44  Alexandr Budanov                                             |   2       27.04.91     09  Krylya Sovetov school --> Volga NN
22  Oleg Shalayev                                                |           06.02.92     11  Smena SP school, Krasnodar-2000, Spartak Nch (youth)
29  Fyodor Alexenko                                              |           25.07.95     11  Lada Togliatti school
34  Pavel Seminyaka                                              |           26.05.94     11  Lada Togliatti school
37  Yevgeniy V. Frolov                                           |           26.10.93     11  Dinamo M (youth)
42  Yegor Naumov                                                 |           15.02.93     11  Lada Togliatti school
47  Alexei Khrushchov                                            |           21.08.92     10  Syzran-2003 (am.) --> Syzran-2003
49  Nikolai Revnyak                                              |           06.07.91     11  Lada Togliatti school --> Restoration Krasnoyarsk (am.)
70  Sergei Nakhlyostkin                                          |           23.05.93     10  Togliatti school, Togliatti Amateurs
89  Maxim Paliyenko                                              |           18.10.94     11  Lada Togliatti school
93  Artyom Bykov                                                 |           08.11.93     11  Lada Togliatti school
Forwards
 8  Volodymyr Pryyomov              UKR  29  1542   1       6    |  29    1  02.01.86     11  Odesa school UKR, Tiras-2500 UKR, Energie (res.) GER, Ivan Odesa UKR, Saturn (res.), Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, KrymTeplytsya UKR, Olexandria UKR
91  Pavel Yakovlev                       24  1859   5   3   8    |  66   14  07.04.91  10/11  Master-Saturn school, Spartak M school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M
18  Syarhei Karnilenka              BLR  22  1980  10   2   7    |  69   31  14.06.83     11  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Zenit SP, Tom, Rubin, Blackpool ENG
77  Nejc Pečnik                     SVN  21  1582   1   1   3    |  21    1  03.01.86     11  Dravograd (jun.) SVN, Sparta CZE, Celje SVN, Nacional POR --> Nacional POR
 9  Yevgeniy Savin                       16   894   3       1    | 152   28  19.04.84     08  Rotor-2, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Lokomotiv M (res.), Tom, Anzhi, Khimki, Amkar --> Tom
90  Hizir Appayev                         9   371           1  1 |   9       27.01.90     11  Elbrus Baksan school, Zhemchuzhina Amateurs, Druzhba
99  Joël Omari Tshibamba        COD/NED   5   302           1    |   5       22.09.88     12  NEC Nijmegen NED, Oss NED, Arka POL, Lech POL, Larisa GRE
23  Dimitar Makriev                 BUL   5   180                |   5       07.01.84     11  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, CSKA (res.) BUL, Bellinzona SUI, Górnik Zabrze POL, Internazionale (jun.) ITA, Chiasso SUI, Dijon FRA, Maribor SVN, Ashdod ISR --> Olexandria UKR
39  Alexei A. Popov                                              |   1       08.07.90  08/11  Leader Novosibirsk school, Dnepr
19  Marat Gubjev                                                 |           02.08.92     11  Spartak Nch (youth), Saturn (youth)
27  Sergei Sipatov                                               |           08.02.93     11  Konoplyov Academy, Moskva (youth), CSKA (youth)
28  Yevgeniy Galaktionov                                         |           30.05.95     11  CSK VVS Samara (am.)
33  Roman Kasyanov                                               |           22.01.91     11  Togliatti, Academia --> NoSta
41  Vladimir Pestryachov                                         |           15.11.94     11  Krylya Sovetov school
53  Alexei Vasechkin                                             |           03.10.93     12  Krylya Sovetov school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Eduardo Eugenio Lobos        CHI  30.07.81  Unión Española CHI
                     Landaeta
   Mikhail Oparin                    22.05.93  Amkar
   Mykola Tsyhan            UKR/RUS  09.08.84  Sibir
   Sergei Voronin                    13.02.92  Victoria Gatchina (am.)
DF Goran Drmić              BIH/CRO  04.01.88  
   Krzysztof Łągiewka           POL  23.01.83  Arka POL
   Andrei Redya                      15.04.91  Kuzmich Moskva (am.)
   Vladimir Rzhevskiy                19.07.87  
   Farhod Vosiyev           TJK/RUS  14.04.90  Zhemchuzhina
   Vladimir Yaroslavtsev             31.01.90  Biolog
MF Sergei Andrianov                  14.01.90  
   Daniil Gridnev                    02.02.86  Spartak Nch
   Oleg Ivanov                       04.08.86  Rostov
   Vladimir Khozin                   03.07.89  Torpedo M
   Dmitriy Kuznetsov                 28.06.91  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
   LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos     BRA  07.03.82  Volga NN
   Danijel Majkić               BIH  16.12.87  Baltika
   Branimir Petrović        SRB/MNE  26.06.82  Ural
   Artim Položani               MKD  25.06.82  Torpedo M
   Anton Setezhev                    17.08.93  
   Sergei Tkachov                    19.05.89  Metalist UKR
   Igor Yegoshkin                    09.01.92  Irtysh Reserves
FW Dragan Jelič                 SVN  27.02.86  Willem II NED
   Vasiliy Pavlov                    24.07.90  Dacia MDA
   Artyom Pinyayev                   26.01.93  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
   Vital Rushnitski             BLR  17.01.90  Vedrych-97 BLR
   Alexandr Stavpets                 04.07.89  Ural
   Pavel Yakovlev                    07.04.91  Spartak M

13

FK Rostov

Best Place: 6th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp-2 (15,840)
Chairman of the Board: Ali Uzdenov (01.10.62)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru (Russian)
Coaches
Oleh Protasov UKR (till May 13)            04.02.64     10     Olympiakos Piraeus GRE, AEL CYP, Steaua ROM, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Kuban, Iraklis GRE
Volodymyr Lyutyi UKR (May 14 - Jun 20)     20.04.62     10     Preußen Köln GER, Blau-Weiß Brühl GER, Fortuna Bonn GER, Lokomotiv M, Bergisch Gladbach U-17 GER, Bad Honnef GER
Andrei Talalayev (Jun 21-30)               05.10.72     11     Torpedo-ZIL Moskva school, Spartak M, Team Russia U-20
Sergei Balakhnin (Jul 1 - Mar 17)          26.11.59  95/11     Rostov, Vityaz
Anatoliy Baidachny (since Mar 18)          01.10.52  01/12     Dnyapro BLR, Zorya UKR, Kristal UKR, Annagenisis CYP, Youth Team Syria, Al-Yarmouk KUW, Tiligul Tiraspol MDA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Zhemchuzhina, Chernomorets, Team Belarus, Daryda BLR, Terek, Fakel
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
21  Stipe Pletikosa                 CRO  23  2004  25       2    |  86   99  08.01.79     11  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
30  Anton Kochenkov             KGZ/RUS  17  1425  27       1    |  17   27  02.04.87     11  Alga Bishkek school KGZ, Lokomotiv M (res.), Nizhniy Novgorod, Volga NN
22  Dejan Radić                     SRB   6   531   9            |  94  143  08.07.80     10  Rad SRB, Alania, Vojvodina SRB, Spartak Nch
97  Sergei Pesyakov                                              |  46   82  16.12.88     12  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Shinnik, Spartak M, Tom
 1  Martin Lejsal                   CZE                          |           16.09.82     11  Tescoma CZE, Slovan Liberec CZE, Reggina ITA, Venezia ITA, Padova (res.) ITA, Heerenveen NED, Zbrojovka CZE --> Injury
12  Ilya Madilov                                                 |           18.06.88     11  Torpedo M, Istra
31  Alexandr Solovyov                                            |           16.02.91     09  Rostov-91 (am.), Rostov Amateurs --> Mitos
41  Artyom Orsayev                                               |           20.09.93     11  Rostov school, Taganrog
51  Rasul Farfutdinov                                            |           18.01.93     11  Spartak M school, Lokomotiv M school --> Podolye
62  Vladislav Suslov                                             |           13.11.95     12  Arsenal Tula school
Defenders
 3  Kornel Saláta                   SVK  39  3465   2   1   5  1 |  39    2  24.01.85     11  Štúrovo SVK, Matador Púchov SVK, Dukla SVK, Artmedia Petržalka SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK
 4  Isaac Okoronkwo                 NGA  33  2856   1      10  1 | 133    3  01.05.78     10  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Wolverhampton ENG, Alania, Moskva
14  Henry Hagush                         25  2202   1      15  1 |  73    2  23.09.86     10  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, BATE BLR, Kuban --> Spartak Nch
28  Igor Smolnikov                       23  1713   1       6  1 |  42    1  08.08.88     11  Lokomotiv M school, Torpedo M, Ural, Chita, Lokomotiv M, Zhemchuzhina
16  Dmitri Kruglov                  EST  18  1376   1   1   1    |  28    1  24.05.84     11  Tallinna JK EST, Levadia Tallinn EST, Kuban, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, Neftçi AZE, İnter AZE
20  Anis Boussaïdi                  TUN  15  1119           2  1 |  15       10.04.81     11  Stade Tunisien TUN, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Mechelen BEL, Red Bull Salzburg AUT, PAOK GRE --> Tavria UKR
72  Valentin Filatov                     11   808           3    |  94    1  19.03.82     11  Zenit SP, NoSta, PetroTrust, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Spartak Nch
 5  Alexandr Khokhlov                    10   852           3    |  17       30.09.88     11  Lokomotiv SP school, Kuban, Zenit SP, Spartak Nch
24  Denis Kolodin                         8   578           4  1 | 221   20  11.01.82     12  Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo M
15  Ivan Živanović                  SRB   6   540                |  29       10.12.81     08  Mačva Bogatić (jun.) SRB, Mačva Šabac SRB, Smederevo SRB, Sampdoria ITA
89  Vitaliy Dyakov                        4   360                |   4       31.01.89     12  Lokomotiv M school, Sochi-04, Gubkin, Lokomotiv-2, Lokomotiv M (youth)
77  Andriy Proshyn              UKR/RUS   4   308              1 |  19       19.02.85     10  Borysfen-2 Boryspil UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Khimki, Tom, Alania --> Sibir
29  Andrei Vasilyev                       3   187                |   3       11.02.92     12  Zenit SP (youth)
90  Artyom Kulesha                        3   108                |   3       14.01.90     11  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (res.), Smena-Zenit St-Peterburg, Rubin (youth)
37  Henry Hagba                                                  |   1       07.01.92     09  Rostov school
27  Sergei Harlamov                                              |           24.01.91     10  Spartak M (res.), Moskva (youth)
32  Vasiliy Mironik                                              |           12.09.91     09  Rostov-91 (am.)
36  Dmitriy Domrin                                               |           18.09.92     11  Rostov school
39  Andrei Demchenko                                             |           01.07.93     11  Rostov Juniors
40  Dmitriy Dolya                                                |           29.06.93     11  Rostov Juniors
50  Mikhail Martynov                                             |           01.02.95     11  Konoplyov Academy
52  Alexandr Tundyonkov                                          |           06.06.94     12  Zenit SP (youth)
53  Dmitriy Chistyakov                                           |           13.01.94     12  Zenit SP (youth)
57  Ivan Terentyev                                               |           07.06.94     12  Zenit SP (youth)
60  Asker Najafaliyev                                            |           18.06.94     11  Rubin school
63  Temur Mustafin                                               |           15.04.95     11  Konoplyov Academy --> Lokomotiv M
65  Anton Kotenev                                                |           27.06.92     11  Rostov school
66  Igor Gubanov                                                 |           04.02.92     10  Smena SP school
68  Andrei Zotov                                                 |           04.03.93     11  Rostov school
91  Alan Bagayev                                                 |           07.04.91     11  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.), Amkar (youth), Alania (youth), Fayur --> Alania-2
Midfielders
84© Alexandru Gaţcan            MDA/RUS  35  3048   4      14  2 | 125   10  27.03.84     08  Unisport-Auto Chişinău MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Rubin
 2  Tsimafei Kalachou           BLR/RUS  31  1879   4   5   6  1 | 135   16  01.05.81  06/10  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Khimki, Krylya Sovetov
81  Răzvan Vasile Cociş             ROM  25  2166   3       5    |  79    7  19.02.83     11  CUG Cluj ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA, Lokomotiv M, Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Al Nasr KSA, Karpaty UKR
88  Edgaras Česnauskis              LTU  24  1724       4   7    | 133   17  05.02.84     11  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Saturn, Moskva, Dinamo M
11  Dragan Blatnjak             BIH/CRO  19  1197   3   3        | 116   11  01.08.81     10  Brotnjo BIH, Zadar CRO, Hajduk CRO, Khimki
 7  ÉLSON Falcão da Silva           BRA  16   632       1   3    |  16       16.11.81     11  Vitória Salvador BRA, Ituano BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Ponte Preta Campinas BRA, Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte BRA, Goiás BRA, Hannover 96 GER, Stuttgart GER
47  Khoren Bayramyan            RUS/ARM  16   395           2    |  16       07.01.92     10  UOR Rostov (jun.), Topling Taganrog (am.), Rossiya Grekovo-Timofeyevka (am.)
 8  Chavdar Yankov                  BUL  14  1018           3  1 |  25    2  29.03.84     10  Slavia BUL, Hannover GER, Duisburg GER, Metalurh Donetsk UKR --> Metalurh Donetsk UKR
99  Oleg Ivanov                          14   870       2   4    | 108   10  04.08.86     11  Spartak M, Khimki, Kuban, Krylya Sovetov --> Terek
13  Alexei Rebko                         14   842                | 103    9  23.04.86     11  Spartak M, Rubin, Moskva, Dinamo M --> Tom
92  Roman Yemelyanov                     14   687           4  1 |  14       08.05.92     11  Konoplyov Academy, FK Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Zorya UKR
33  Dmitriy Malyaka                       4   289       1   3    |   8       15.01.90     11  Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth) --> Tom
49  Nikita Vasilyev                       3    89           1    |   3       22.03.92     10  Spartak M school --> Chernomorets
 6  Óscar Adrián Ahumada        ARG/ITA   2   167           1    |   2       31.08.82     11  River Plate school ARG, Belgrano Córdoba ARG, Wolfsburg GER, River Plate ARG, Tiburones Rojos Veracruz MEX
34  Alexei Tkach                                                 |           22.01.92     11  Rostov Juniors
38  Karlen Vartanyan                                             |           26.07.93     11  Rostov Juniors --> Taganrog
42  Artyom Kulishev                                              |           26.08.93     11  Rostov Juniors
43  Timur Mirzoyev                                               |           01.02.94     11  Zenit SP school
46  Alexei Ryabokon                                              |           13.02.93     11  Krasnodar-2000, Krasnodar (youth)
54  Sergei A. Mikhailov                                          |           20.11.94     12  Zenit SP Academy
55  Alexandr Tumasyan                                            |           15.10.92     10  DonGazDobycha Sulin (am.)
56  Vitaliy Ivanov                                               |           11.04.94     12  Zenit SP Academy
58  Dmitriy Kartashov                                            |           20.05.94     12  Zenit SP Academy
59  Artyom Eskov                                                 |           09.01.95     12  ElectroAutomatics Stavropol (am.)
69  Yevgeniy Filippov                                            |           03.03.93     11  Spartak M school --> Mitos
ForwardsRoman Adamov                         42  3505  11   5  11    | 248   69  21.06.82  01/10  Nika Kr.Sulin (jun.), Olimpia Volgograd, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Terek, Moskva, Rubin, Krylya Sovetov
17  Maxim Grigoryev                      29  2089   2       3    |  35    2  06.07.90     11  Spartak M --> Lokomotiv M
19  Héctor Andrés Bracamonte    ARG/ITA  24  1275   6   1   6    | 206   46  16.02.78     11  Río Cuarto ARG, Los Andes ARG, Boca Juniors ARG, Badajoz ESP, Moskva, Terek
10© Dmitriy Kirichenko                   19   570   5       1    | 355  124  17.01.77  98/11  Stavropol school, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Iskra Novoalexandrovsk (am.), Torpedo Taganrog, CSKA, Moskva, Saturn
18  Michal Papadopulos          CZE/GRE   9   156   1            |   9    1  14.04.85     11  Baník Ostrava school CZE, Arsenal ENG, Baník Ostrava CZE, Bayer 04 GER, Energie Cottbus GER, Mladá Boleslav CZE, Heerenveen NED, Zhemchuzhina
23  Dmitriy Poloz                         7   340       1   1    |   7       12.07.91     12  Dinamo St school, Lokomotiv M Juniors (am.), Lokomotiv M (youth)
25  Alexei Sugak                                                 |   2       27.02.90     09  Luzh Azov (jun.), Rostov Amateurs --> Nyoman Hrodna BLR
35  Fyodor Dvornikov                                             |           28.12.92     11  Rostov school --> Arsenal Tula (am.)
44  Andrei Arefyev                                               |           04.05.93     11  Kuban (youth)
45  Dmitriy Kukharchuk                                           |           27.07.92     11  Spartak Ks Amateurs, Lokomotiv M (youth)
70  Magomed Kurbanov                                             |           11.04.92     09  Rostov school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Anton Amelchanka         BLR/RUS  27.03.85  Lokomotiv M
   Vladimir Zabuga                   08.07.90  Taganrog
DF Dušan Anđelković             SRB  15.06.82  Krasnodar
   Alexandr Cherkes                  02.09.76  Fakel
   Sorin "Zorro" Ghionea        ROM  11.05.79  Timişoara ROM
   Gia Grigalava            RUS/GEO  05.08.89  Volga NN
   Oleg Leshchikov                   29.09.89  Astrakhan
   Alexandr Mitkin                   25.07.91  Piter Sankt-Peterburg (am.)
   Sergei Shustikov                  05.03.89  Volga Ul
   Artur Valikayev                   08.01.88  Spartak M
MF Mirzaga Guseynpur                 11.03.90  Mitos
   Irakli Hohba                      16.03.90  
   Stanislav Ivanov         MDA/RUS  07.10.80  Lokomotiv M
   Alyaxandr Kulchy         BLR/RUS  01.11.73  Krasnodar
   Alexandr Pavlenko                 20.01.85  Terek
   Igor Ponomaryov                   26.05.92  Antei Rostov-na-Donu (am.)
   Oleg Solonukha                    30.01.92  Quadro Rostov-na-Donu (am.)
   David Tkebuchava                  17.01.91  
   Sergei Tumasyan                   31.01.90  Jaro FIN
FW Mersudin Ahmetović           BIH  19.02.85  Volga NN
   Dmitriy Akimov                    14.09.80  Sibir
   Hong Yong-Jo                 PRK  22.05.82  April 25 PRK
   Anton Kabanov                     11.02.91  SKA R/D
   Igor Lebedenko                    27.05.83  Rubin
   Artyom Serdyuk                    22.01.90  Mitos

14

Volga
Nizhniy Novgorod

Best Place: 14th
Founded: 1963
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (17,856)
Director General: Sergei Anisimov (29.09.73)
Web: www.fcvolgann.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Omari Tetradze RUS/GEO (till Jun 16)     13.10.69     10     Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi
Dmitriy Cheryshev (since Jun 16)         11.05.69     11     Real Aranjuez ESP, Real Madrid school ESP, Sibir
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31  Ilya Abayev                          25  2206  34       2    |  43   56  02.08.81     11  Chertanovo Moskva school, Torpedo M, Anzhi
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                    12  1034  18       1    |  28   40  28.01.87     11  Zenit SP (res.), Volga Ul, Volgar-GazProm, Alania
 1© Vitaliy Astakhov                      8   720   8            |  20   19  09.01.79     08  Samara school, Moskva, Fakel, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Baltika
30  Alexandr Sholokhman                                          |           03.11.93     11  SDYSSOR-8 school
71  Mikhail Malyshev                                             |           15.03.92     11  Zenit SP school
81  Fyodor Osin                                                  |           10.02.94     11  Zenit SP school
Defenders
 8  Gia Grigalava               GEO/RUS  31  2595          13  2 |  55       05.08.89     11  Kutaisi school GEO, SKA R/D, Moskva, Rostov
26  Sergei Bendz                         25  2226   2       6  1 |  88    6  03.04.83     12  Krasnodar school, Rostov, Terek, Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban
63© Alexandr Belozyorov                  25  2174   1   1   8    | 102    4  27.10.81     11  Lada Togliatti, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Lisma-Mordovia Saransk, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov
25  Andrei Buivolov                      19  1626           3  1 |  19       12.01.87     03  Balakhna school
 4  Lasha Salukvadze                GEO  15  1343   1       1    | 105    3  21.12.81     11  Lokomotivi GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Rubin --> Dila GEO
12  Dani Bondar                 ISR/RUS  12  1034           4  1 |  12       07.02.87     11  Ironi Kiriat-Shmona ISR, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
           (Dmitriy Bondarev)
50  Andrei Yeshchenko                    12  1014           4    |  31       09.02.84     11  Zvezda Irkutsk, Khimki, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR --> Lokomotiv M
 4  Nikita Chicherin                      8   676           1    |  11       18.08.90     12  Dinamo M, Khimki, Sibir
13  Miklós Gaál                     HUN   5   367           1    |  64       13.05.81     11  Keszthely (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Újpest HUN, Zalaegerszeg HUN, Pécs HUN, Marítimo POR, Hajduk CRO, Amkar
 3  LEÍLTON Silva dos Santos        BRA   4   360       1   1    | 142    6  07.03.82     11  Vitória Salvador BRA, Shinnik, Krylya Sovetov --> Volta Redonda BRA
27  Alexei Aravin                         3   270           1    |  44       09.07.86     11  Ulyanovsk school, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Volga Ul, Sibir --> Spartak Nch
89  Alexei Mamonov                        1    11                |   1       14.04.93     12  Lokomotiv M (youth)
37  Alexandr Kodenets                                            |           02.02.92     11  Krasnodar school
40  Bogdan Belonogov                                             |           07.02.92     11  Zenit SP school
44  Vladislav Rikovskiy                                          |           17.04.91     11  SDYSSOR-8 school, Volga Amateurs
53  Pavel Averin                                                 |           05.08.93     11  Sormovich school, Volga Amateurs, Textilshchik (res.)
55  Pavel Pashin                                                 |           14.03.92     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Volga Amateurs
62  Vasiliy Samokhvalov                                          |           23.04.92     11  Lokomotiv M school, Lokomotiv-2 M Juniors
79  Shamil Kurbanov                                              |           10.04.93     11  Master-Saturn school, Saturn (youth)
88  David Kokhia                                                 |           22.04.93     11  Spartak-2 Moskva school
91  Artyom Abramov                                               |           16.03.91     11  Sormovich school, Volga Amateurs --> Zvezda
Midfielders
33  Inal Getigejev                       36  3021       1   9  1 |  37       23.05.87     10  Nartkala school, Lokomotiv M, Rostov, Torpedo M, Nizhniy Novgorod
21© Ruslan Ajinjal                       32  2081   2   1  10    | 341   21  22.06.74     11  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Uralan Elista, Terek, Luch-Energy, Krylya Sovetov
 7  Sanjar Tursunov             UZB/RUS  31  2116   2   3   2    |  31    2  29.12.86     09  Paxtakor (res.) UZB, ZDV Krasnaya Zvezda Omsk (am.), Irtysh-1946 --> Alania
20  Marc Crosas Luque               ESP  26  1946           3    |  26       09.01.88     11  Barcelona ESP, Olympique Lyon FRA, Celtic SCO --> Santos Laguna MEX
23© Mihăiţă Păunel Pleşan           ROM  24  1463   2       8    |  24    2  19.02.83     10  Universitatea Craiova ROM, Dinamo ROM, Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Steaua ROM
 9© Alexandr Shulenin                    22  1614   2       8  1 |  34    2  31.10.79     10  Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Sibir
29  Shota Bibilov                        20  1500   7       1    |  21    7  06.08.90     11  Alania
 6  Nikita Malyarov                      19  1023   1       6    |  36    3  23.10.89     11  Znamya Truda, Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Energetik Uren, Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk, Khimik, Spartak Nch
87  Ilya Maximov                         14   947       1   3    |  57    1  02.02.87     11  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, Khimki, Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban
14  Gogita Gogua                GEO/RUS  13   987   1   1   4    | 117    8  04.09.83     11  Dinamo Tb school GEO, Guria GEO, Dinamo-2 Tbilisi GEO, Merani GEO, Tbilisi GEO, Khimki, Saturn, Terek, Spartak Nch --> Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
83  Alexandr Kharitonov                  12   643       1        | 128   10  04.04.83     12  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Khimki, Saturn, Tom
 5  Andrei Karyaka              RUS/UKR  11   884   4   2   3    | 260   71  01.04.78     12  Dnipropetrovsk school UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR, Saturn, Dinamo M
99  Gocha Khojava               GEO/RUS  11   778   3   2   2  1 |  21    3  16.03.85     10  Tbilisi GEO, Anorthosis CYP, Merani GEO, Rostov, Olimpi GEO, Anzhi --> Dila GEO
10  János József Székely            ROM   7   473           2    |   7       13.05.83     11  Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Oţelul ROM, Steaua ROM
15  Maxim Zyuzin                          6   319           1    |   6       09.08.86     11  Zvezda Irkutsk school, Khimki-2, Presnya Moskva, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Zvezda Irkutsk, Nizhniy Novgorod --> Sibir
 7  Vladislav Ryzhkov                     6   266                |  16    1  28.02.90     12  Spartak M school, Tonus Voronezh (futsal), Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M, Shinnik, Zhemchuzhina, Kuban
 5  Zurabi Arziani              GEO/RUS   5   372           4    |  16       19.10.87     11  Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast (res.), Rubin (res.), Anzhi, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO --> Dila GEO
18  Sergei Yashin                         5   314           1    | 102    5  03.01.81     10  Zarya Kaluga school, MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M, Saturn, Shinnik --> Daugava LVA
17  Maxim Burchenko                       5   162                |  81    2  21.01.83     11  Stary Oskol school, Metallurg Lp, Uralan Elista, Rostov, Shinnik, Luch-Energy --> Shinnik
24  Ruslan Pashtov                        3   128           1    |   3       28.11.92     11  Dinamo M (youth)
14  Alexei Pomerko                        2    83           1  1 |  18       03.05.90     12  Torpedo M, Amkar, Lokomotiv-2
32  Alexandr Budanov                                             |   2       27.04.91     12  Krylya Sovetov
22  Artyom Anisimov                                              |           30.01.91     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth)
27  Mihail Paseciniuc               MDA                          |           09.03.91     11  Tiligul MDA, Olimpia MDA
28  Alexandr Semyachkin                                          |           25.07.92     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth)
34  Yevgeniy Degtyaryov                                          |           07.02.93     11  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2, Saturn (youth)
40  Vladislav Gudoshnikov                                        |           11.01.92     11  Sokol school, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn-2, Volga Amateurs --> Volga Tv
47  Dmitriy Vershinin                                            |           04.05.93     11  Bogorodsk school
51  Roman Jigkayev                                               |           29.11.93     11  Vladikavkaz school, VUOR Volgograd (am.)
80  Artyom Bragin                                                |           28.01.92     11  Torpedo M school, Saturn-2, Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth)
92  Ilya Syomin                                                  |           16.05.92     11  Sormovich school, Volga Amateurs
93  Ivan Strelov                                                 |           24.10.93     11  Sormovich school, Volga Amateurs
95  Ivan Maximov                                                 |           11.06.95     11  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school
Forwards
16  Anton Hazov                          26  1164   2       3    | 197   36  28.04.79     09  Sormovich school, Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod (am.), Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Shinnik --> Tom
19  Mersudin Ahmetović              BIH  21   792       1   1    |  78   10  19.02.85     11  Sloboda Tuzla BIH, Rostov
11  Mate Vatsadze                   GEO  20   848   1   1   2    |  20    1  17.12.88     11  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO --> Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
77  Otari Martsvaladze              GEO  13   959   5   2   2    |  35    8  14.07.84     10  WIT Georgia GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Zakarpattya UKR, Anzhi --> Krasnodar
70  Vaqif Cavadov               AZE/RUS  11   573       1   2    |  11       25.05.89     11  CSKA (res.), Qarabağ AZE, Twente NED, Bakı AZE --> Qarabağ AZE
17  Petar Jelić                 BIH/SRB   3   146                |   3       18.10.86  10/12  Modriča Maksima BIH, Carl Zeiss GER, Nürnberg (res.) GER, OFK Beograd SRB, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
98  Dmitriy Karasyov                      3    83                |   3       01.04.92     11  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school
52  Mikhail Sorochkin                                            |           20.02.92     11  Vodnik school, Volga Amateurs
66  Alan Kajayev                                                 |           31.01.92     11  Krasnodar-2000 school
73  Vladislav Chernikov                                          |           15.02.92     11  Kuban school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Anton Kochenkov          KGZ/RUS  02.04.87  Rostov
   Mikhail Levashov                  04.10.91  Shakhtyor Peshelan (am.)
DF Georgiy Navalovskiy      GEO/RUS  28.06.86  Khimki
   Ediki Sajaia             GEO/RUS  16.02.81  Khimki
   Aslan Zaseyev                     07.03.82  Chernomorets
MF Dmitriy Polyanin                  30.03.80  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Sergei Rashevskiy                 13.06.80  Ural
   Maxim Semakin                     26.10.83  Ural
   Ihar Stasevich               BLR  21.10.85  Homel BLR
   Vitaliy Volkov                    22.03.81  Tobil KAZ
FW Petar Jelić              BIH/SRB  18.10.86  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
   Oleg Kozhanov                     05.06.87  Dinamo Br
   Alexandr Salugin                  23.10.88  Nizhniy Novgorod
   Sergei Vinogradov                 17.11.81  Sakhalin

15

Tom
Tomsk

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: white / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (14,730)
President: Sergei Zhvachkin (20.01.57)
Web: www.fctomtomsk.ru (Russian)
Coach
Valeriy Nepomnyashchiy (till Sep 18)     07.08.43     08     Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad USR, Youth Team Turkmenistan, Team Cameroon, Team China, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Ankaragücü TUR, Bucheon KOR, Shenyang Haishi CHN, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Shandong Luneng CHN, Shanghai Shenhua CHN, Paxtakor UZB, Team Uzbekistan
Sergei Perednya (since Sep 22)           30.04.72     11     Volga NN, Khimik
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30  Sergei Pesyakov                      26  2340  48       3    |  46   82  16.12.88     11  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Shinnik, Spartak M --> Rostov
18  Petr Vašek                      CZE  12  1080   9       1    |  18   13  09.04.79     12  Dukla Hranice (jun.) CZE, Nový Jičín CZE, Opava CZE, Kladno CZE, Baník Ostrava CZE, Slovácko CZE, Sibir
 1  Alexei Botvinyev                      6   540  13       1    |  24   35  25.06.81     11  Kolomna, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Kuban, Krasnodar
51  Vladimir Ageyev                                              |           22.02.90     10  Barnaul school
55  Ilie Pavel Cebanu           MDA/RUS                          |           29.12.86     12  Zimbru (res.) MDA, Austria Kärnten (am.) AUT, St. Veit (res.) AUT, Sturm (res.) AUT, Kapfenberg AUT, Kindberg AUT, Wisła Kraków POL, Rubin (youth), Volgar-GazProm (res.)
61  Daniil Gavilovskiy                                           |           21.03.90     11  Dinamo Bn
71  Gleb Sochavo                                                 |           06.08.93     11  Nika Moskva school
88  Ivan Komissarov                                              |           28.05.88     10  Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth) --> Spartak M
90  Mikhail Filippov                                             |           10.06.92     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth), Saturn-2
Defenders
13  Ilya Gultyayev                       37  2763   1       4    |  66    2  05.09.88     09  Pskov-2000 (jun.), Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (res.)
26  Viktor Stroyev                       24  1600   1       7  1 |  56    1  16.01.87     07  Kristall Voronezh school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP
37  Ðorđe Jokić                     SRB  22  1918   2   1   3    | 151   11  20.01.81     08  Bane SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Torpedo M --> Dinamo Br
 4  Syarhei Sasnouski               BLR  22  1494           8  1 |  22       14.08.81     11  MTZ-RIPA Minsk BLR, Zorka-BDU BLR, Nyoman Hrodna BLR, BATE BLR
15© Ruslan Nahushev                      16  1253   1   1   4    | 111    2  05.09.84     11  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch, CSKA (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Saturn, Lokomotiv M
24  Dmitriy N. Smirnov (II)              15  1121   1       2    | 173    5  09.11.80     09  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Fakel, Khimki, Luch-Energy
Syarhei Amelyanchuk         BLR/RUS  11   990           1    | 169    4  08.08.80     12  Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, Rostov, Terek
22  Plamen Nikolov                  BUL  10   855           1    |  10       12.06.68     12  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, Litex BUL
18  Vladislav Khatazhonkov               10   399                |  22       02.05.84     10  Lokomotiv M (res.), Titan Moskva, Volgar-GazProm, Khimki, NoSta, SKA-Energy, Vityaz, Spartak Nch --> Sibir
22  Ovidiu Liviu Dănănae            ROM   4   290           3  1 |   4       26.08.85     11  Reşiţa ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM --> Steaua ROM
17  Andrei A. Ivanov (I)                  2   180           2  1 |  68       08.10.88  10/12  Master-Saturn school, Spartak school, Spartak M, Lokomotiv M
91  Denis Voronov                         2   180                |   2       02.06.91     09  Luch-Energy school
93  Mikhail Bashilov                      1    90                |   1       12.01.93     09  Tom school
79  Yaroslav Ovsyannikov                  1     1                |   1       14.05.93     11  Chertanovo Moskva school
68  Nikolai Pogrebnyak                                           |   1       27.06.92     11  Tom school
48  Alexandr Moskov                                              |           09.01.93     11  Tom school
52  Ilya Protasov                                                |           29.06.92     10  Spartak M school --> Sibir-2
69  Maxim Suvorov                                                |           19.07.92     10  Tom school
92  Artyom Kochergin                                             |           01.05.92     10  Tom school
97  Dmitriy Tikhonov                                             |           11.02.92     11  Tom school, Dinamo M (youth)
99  Yevgeniy Chinyayev                                           |           18.06.95     12  Tom school
Midfielders
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                   29  2339   1   5   5    |  73    1  19.05.88     11  Sibiryak, Rubin
34  Renat Sabitov                        27  2316       1   3  1 | 125    1  13.06.85     11  Chertanovo Moskva school, Saturn, Khimki, Spartak M --> Sibir
 5  Sergei Skoblyakov                    27  2005   1   2   4    | 170    9  02.01.77     02  Trasco Moskva, Spartak M (res.), Tyumen, Spartak-Chukotka Moskva, Metalurgs LVA --> Khimki
17  Pavel Golyshev                       25  1844   8       2    |  64   13  07.07.87     11  Moskva, Spartak M, Alania (youth) --> Krasnodar
83  Alexandr Kharitonov                  24  1566       1   3    | 128   10  04.04.83  06/08  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Khimki, Saturn --> Volga NN
21© Denis Boyarintsev                    23  1844   2   1   6  1 | 210   28  06.02.78     11  Smena Moskva, MEPHI Moskva, NoSta, Rubin, Shinnik, Spartak M, Saturn, Zhemchuzhina
86  Adrian Ropotan                  ROM  18  1472   1       4    |  66    3  08.05.86     11  Dinamo ROM, Dinamo M
55  Kim Nam-Il                      KOR  17  1242           3    |  41       14.03.77     10  Hanyang University (jun.) KOR, Chunnam Dragons KOR, Excelsior NED, Suwon Bluewings KOR, Vissel Kobe JPN --> Incheon United KOR
11  Chiril Covalciuc            MDA/UKR  14   591           1    |  35    3  11.06.86     09  Tavria UKR, Zimbru MDA --> Chornomorets UKRValeriy Klimov                       14   393       1   2  1 | 221   28  31.01.74     05  Oryol, Torpedo M, Alania, Gornyak KAZ, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Rubin, Arsenal Tula
20  Yan Tsiharau                    BLR  12  1039                |  12       10.03.84     11  Dynama Minsk BLR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR --> Lokomotiv M
 7  Alexei Rebko                         11   962   2       2    | 103    9  23.04.86     12  Spartak M, Rubin, Moskva, Dinamo M, Rostov
 9  Igor Portnyagin                       8   665                |  33    2  07.01.89     12  Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Rubin, Spartak Nch
67  Emin Mahmudov               RUS/AZE   8   416           2    |  41    1  27.04.92     12  Saturn, Spartak M
62  Dmitriy Nikitinskiy                   7   389           2  1 |   7       09.02.92     11  Saturn (youth)
11  Alan Gatagov                          5   392   1            |  53    5  23.01.91     12  Lokomotiv M, Dinamo M (youth)
 8  Dmitriy Malyaka                       4   145           1    |   8       15.01.90     12  Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth), Rostov
 9  Denis Laktionov             RUS/KOR   1    32           1    |   1       04.09.77     11  Sakhalin Kholmsk, Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma KOR, Busan I'Park KOR, Suwon Samsung Bluewings KOR, Sibir --> Retired (assistant coach at Sibir)
              (Lee Seong-Nam)
80  Yevgeniy Chernov                      1    10                |   1       23.10.92     10  Tom school
14  Anton Kozlov                                                 |           02.06.88     11  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth), Nizhniy Novgorod, Avangard, Khimki --> Baltika
41  Vladislav Kudinov                                            |           18.03.94     12  Tom school
45  Yevgeniy Goryachev                                           |           16.01.92     11  Spartak-2 Moskva (am.)
46  Dmitriy Yefremov                                             |           02.06.91     08  Tom school
50  Yevgeniy Koksharov                                           |           12.01.92     10  Metar Chelyabinsk school
54  Alexei Sakhno                                                |           01.01.94     12  Tom school
65  Oleg Sokulov                                                 |           24.04.92     10  Tom school
70  Yevgeniy Konstantinovskiy                                    |           02.03.95     12  Tom school
75  Sultan Aksanov                                               |           19.08.93     11  Tom school
83  Vyacheslav Larenz                                            |           21.09.94     12  Tom school
89  Bobirmiza Mahmudov                                           |           16.08.92     10  Tom school
94  Ivan Rukavitsyn                                              |           23.06.94     12  Tom school
Forwards
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                     28  2061   5   2        |  51    6  14.07.91     11  Zenit SP --> Zenit SP
32  Nikita Bazhenov                      26  1479           2    | 144   22  01.02.85     11  Torpedo Lyubertsy school, Saturn, Spartak M
 7  Yevgeniy Starikov               USA  21  1027   1   1        |  30    2  17.11.88     10  Stetson University (jun.) USA, Bradenton Academics USA, Zenit SP (youth)
78  Kirill Pogrebnyak                    13   419           1    |  13       27.06.92     11  Tom school
25  Anton Hazov                          11   876   1   1   1    | 197   36  28.04.79     12  Sormovich school, Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod (am.), Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Shinnik, Volga NN
10  Yevgeniy Savin                       10   589           3    | 152   28  19.04.84  04/11  Rotor-2, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt, Lokomotiv M (res.), Anzhi, Khimki, Amkar, Krylya Sovetov --> Ural
47  Alexei Sazonov                        5    96       1        |   5       21.07.92     10  Tom school
37  Alexandr Nikonov                                             |           15.10.95     12  Tom school
43  Roman Zharikov                                               |           25.01.91     08  Tom school
49  Alexandr Bogdanov                                            |           16.11.93     11  Tom school
57  Artyom Nozdrunov                                             |           01.06.92     10  Spartak M (youth)

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Fyodor Burdykin                   03.01.90  Torpedo Vl
   Sergei Pareiko               EST  31.01.77  Wisła Kraków POL
   Aleksey Polyakov         UZB/RUS  28.02.74  Lokomotiv-2
DF Konstantin Dmitriyevskiy          20.05.90  Irtysh
   Ilya Gerdt                        22.06.92  Politekhnik Tomsk (am.)
   Georgiy Jioyev                    13.06.86  Zhemchuzhina
   Nikita Konovalov                  17.08.91  Politekhnik Tomsk (am.)
   Fyodor Kudryashov                 05.04.87  Spartak M
   Nikola Petković              SRB  28.03.86  Al-Ahli KSA
   Artur Sachs                       04.02.91  Volochanin-Ratmir
   Ivan Tuyev                        01.05.89  Khimik
MF Sergiu Covalciuc         MDA/RUS  20.01.82  Zhemchuzhina
   Valentin Gaponov                  21.09.91  Yakutia
   Daisuke Matsui               JPN  11.05.81  Grenoble FRA
   Dmitriy Michkov                   22.02.80  Krasnodar
   Denis Pshenichnikov               07.01.90  Damskoye Schastye Tomsk (am.)
   Viktor Svezhov                    17.05.91  Luch-Energy
FW Artyom Dzyuba                     22.08.88  Spartak M
   Artyom Korotya                    07.04.92  Huracan Moskva (am.)
   Goran Maznov                 MKD  22.04.81  Kerkyra GRE

16

Spartak
Nalchik

Best Place: 6th
Founded: 1935
Club colors: white / red / green
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (14,194)
Chairman of Board: Andzor Belimgotov (27.08.67)
Web: www.spartak-nalchik.ru (Russian)
Coach
Vladimir Eshtrekov (till Jun 15)     16.05.47  83/11     Druzhba, CS Constantine ALG, Lokomotiv M, MVD Rossii Moskva
Sergei Tashuyev (Jun 16 - Apr 6)     01.01.59     11     Druzhba Budyonnovsk, Tarpeda Mahilyou BLR, AvtoZapChast Baksan, Krylya Sovetov, Fabus Bronnitsy, Avtodor, Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast, Terek, Zvezda Serpukhov, Spartak-MZK Ryazan, Lukhovitsy, Salyut-Energy, Krasnodar
Timur Shipshev (since Apr 7)         31.08.70     06     
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30  Otto Fredrikson                 FIN  26  2285  33       1    |  48   60  30.11.81     10  OLS Oulu FIN, Tervarit Oulu FIN, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Jaro FIN, Lillestrøm NOR
98  Alexandr Budakov                     11   990  15            |  31   35  10.02.85     12  Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk, Lokomotiv M (res.), Vityaz, Chernomorets, Sibir, Krylya Sovetov (youth), Kuban
33  Yevgeniy Pomazan                      6   505   9            |  12   16  31.01.89     11  Kuban (res.), CSKA, Ural --> Anzhi
27  Stanislav Namaşco           MDA/RUS   2   180   3            |   2    3  10.11.86     11  Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA, Kuban --> Kuban
23  Anton Antipov                                                |           20.04.90  08/12  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Druzhba, Mashuk-KMV (res.)
40  Artur Kumykov                                                |           20.02.90     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.) --> Angusht
50  Timur Haniyev                                                |           25.03.93     11  Nalchik school
60  Azamat Shogenov                                              |           22.02.89     08  Spartak Nch (res.)
Defenders
17  Mikhail Bagayev                      37  3240       1   6    |  37       28.02.85     11  Dinamo Izhevsk, Dinamo Kir, Moskva (res.), Rubin (res.), SKA-Energy, Krasnodar
20© Miodrag Ðudović                 MNE  33  2873   1       8  2 | 160    5  06.09.79     06  Jezero MNE, Jedinstvo B.Polje MNE, OFK Beograd SRB, Volyn UKR
 3  Yevgeniy Ovsiyenko                   32  2681           9    |  32       18.01.88     11  Krasnodar-2000, Irtysh
31  LEANDRO da Silva                BRA  21  1611   2   3   2    |  96   17  26.06.85     09  XV de Piracicaba BRA, Pogoń Szczecin POL, Kaposvár HUN, Luch-Energy --> Arsenal Kyiv UKR
 2  Yuriy Lebedev                        20  1791       1   5    |  21       21.01.87     11  Zenit-2 St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, NoSta, Baltika --> Baltika
19  Alexandr Kulikov                     20  1579   1       4    |  20    1  19.03.88     11  Yegoryevsk school, Rubin (res.), Krasnodar, Salyut
35  Alexei Aravin                        18  1495           7  1 |  44       09.07.86     11  Ulyanovsk school, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Volga Ul, Sibir, Volga NN
 4  Milan Jovanović                 MNE   8   608       1   5  1 |  21    1  21.07.83     10  Borac Čačak YUG, Mladost Lučani YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Dorćol SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Vaslui ROM, Universitatea Craiova ROM, Radnički Niš SCG, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Rapid AUT
14  Henry Hagush                          5   356           1    |  73    2  23.09.86     12  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, BATE BLR, Kuban, Rostov
57  Ruslan Abazov                         4   303           1    |   4       25.05.93     10  Spartak Nch school
 6  Andrei Lukanchenkov                   4   203           1    |   5       07.02.86     11  Krivichi V.Luki, Pskov-2000, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Moskva, SKA R/D, Ural, NoSta, Avangard
15  Hrayr Mkoyan                    ARM   1    44                |   1       02.09.86     12  Shirak ARM, Ararat ARM, Ulysses ARM, Mika ARM
16  Astemir Sheriyev                                             |   9       23.02.90  06/11  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Rostov, Nizhniy Novgorod
44  Idar Kubalov                                                 |           30.11.94     11  Nalchik school
46  Islam Yaganov                                                |           19.12.92     11  Nalchik school
48  Zalim Makoyev                                                |           24.08.94     11  Nalchik school
49  Kantemir Hagabanov                                           |           06.10.92     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
52  Jantemir Soblirov                                            |           23.12.94     11  Nalchik school
53  Timur Teberdiyev                                             |           31.03.92     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
55  Ahmat Chochuyev                                              |           17.04.91     10  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
61  Andrei Atajukin                                              |           20.06.94     12  Spartak Nch school
62  Martin Ashinov                                               |           17.12.93     12  Spartak Nch school
64  Marat Berezgov                                               |           23.06.94     12  Spartak Nch school
91  Azamat Serkov                                                |           12.07.91     11  KavkazKabel Prokhladny (am.)
Midfielders
11© Roman Kontsedalov                    40  3553   7   5   8    | 142   16  11.05.86  05/09  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Tom
 5  Adnan Zahirović                 BIH  32  2539   4       6  1 |  32    4  23.03.90     11  Čelik BIH
13  Alexandr Shchanitsin                 30  2325   1   2   4    |  46    2  02.12.84     10  Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Ural
22  Guja Rukhaia                GEO/RUS  24  1747   1   2   5    |  24    1  22.07.87     11  Chernomorets, Dinamo St, Zhemchuzhina
99  Serhiy Pylypchuk            UKR/RUS  22  1388       1   3    | 105   13  26.11.84  05/11  Metalist UKR, Khimki, Volga NN, Shinnik --> Volyn UKR
14  Daniil Gridnev                       22  1280   1   1   4    |  38    1  02.02.86     11  Fakel, Anzhi, Krylya Sovetov --> Shinnik
32  Semyon Fomin                         15   967   1   1   4    |  15    1  10.01.89     11  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Lokomotiv M (youth), Lokomotiv-2, Torpedo Vl
 7  Kantemir Berhamov                    13   815   1   1   3    |  23    1  07.08.88  08/11  Lokomotiv M (res.), Nizhniy Novgorod
28  Jovan Golić                     SRB  12   565   2       3    |  27    4  18.09.86     10  Inđija SRB
18  Alyaxei Skvyarnyuk          BLR/RUS   6   207           1    |  62    3  13.10.85     11  Zorka-BDU BLR, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban
25  Rustam Balov                          4   315       1   1    |   6       03.02.86  03/12  Volgar-GazProm, Metallurg Lp, Chernomorets
21  Eugeniu Cebotaru            MDA/ROM   1    15                |   1       16.10.84     12  Zimbru MDA, Ceahlăul ROM
10  Nikita Malyarov                                              |  36    3  23.10.89     10  Znamya Truda, Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Energetik Uren, Nara-BFSR, Khimik --> Volga NN
24  Albert Balov                                                 |           17.02.92     09  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
36  Alim Kumykov                                                 |           18.04.92     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
37  Reziuan Mirzov                                               |           22.06.93     11  Spartak school
41  Maxim Kovalskiy                                              |           06.02.93     10  Spartak school
42  Amirhan Shavayev                                             |           12.03.91     10  Spartak Nch Amateurs
43  Alihan Shavayev                                              |           05.01.93     11  Elbrus Nalchik school
45  Zalim Kanihov                                                |           17.03.89     07  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
51  Azamat Gurfov                                                |           27.02.94     11  Spartak school
58  Artur Kochesokov                                             |           16.05.93     11  Spartak-2 Nch (am.)
59  Jashar Hubiyev                                               |           21.09.91     09  Spartak school --> KavkazTransGaz-2005
67  Ibragim Beshtokov                                            |           15.01.93     11  Spartak school
69  Azamat Atayev                                                |           24.10.94     12  Spartak school
ForwardsDaviti Siradze                  GEO  33  1464   2   1   4  1 |  92   12  21.10.81  08/09  Erzurumspor TUR, Union Berlin GER, Eintracht Trier GER, Lokomotivi GEO, Erzgebirge GER, Paderborn GER
 9© Arsen Goshokov                       32  1952   4   1   5    |  60    7  05.06.91     08  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.)
15  Igor Portnyagin                      18  1019   1   1   2    |  33    2  07.01.89     11  Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Rubin --> Tom
95  Magomed Mitrishev                    16  1065   5   1   2    |  17    6  10.09.92     09  Spartak school
21  Bogdan Milić                    MNE  15   599   2       2    |  15    2  24.11.87     11  Mladost Podgorica SCG, Budućnost MNE, ADO Den Haag NED, Viktoria Plzeň CZE --> Gwangju KOR
88  Ruslan Bolov                          8   480   1       1    |   8    1  07.05.94     10  Elbrus Nalchik school
27  Daniel Esteban Buitrago Tamayo  COL   8   233   1       1    |   8    1  27.02.91     12  Gallegol COL, Spartaks LVA
39  Hannes Þorsteinn Sigurðsson     ISL   6    65                |   6       10.04.83     11  FH Hafnarfjördur (jun.) ISL, Stoke City ENG, Bröndby DEN, Viking NOR, GIF Sundsvall SWE, FH Hafnarfjördur ISL --> FK Atirau KAZ
87  Nazir Kazharov                        4   145                |  31    3  12.01.87  07/11  Academica Moskva (jun.), Olympique Marseille (jun.) FRA, Lokomotiv Kaluga, SportAcademClub Moskva, SK Dmitrov (am.), Anzhi, Volgar-GazProm
47  Aslan Barokov                                                |           22.11.90     10  Spartak-Yunost Nch (am.) --> Zenit Pn
54  Islam Tlupov                                                 |           23.03.94     11  Spartak school
56  Hasan Bayev                                                  |           14.07.93     11  Spartak school
63  Aslan Jemuhov                                                |           04.01.94     12  Spartak Nch school
65  Radik Sabanov                                                |           11.02.95     12  Spartak school
68  Kantemir Batsev                                              |           23.04.94     12  Spartak school

Left after Season 2010:                                         
GK Aleksandrs Koļiņko           LVA  18.06.75  Baltika
DF Marat Alchagirov                  08.08.90  
   Roman Amirhanov                   13.05.89  Olimpia
   Stefan Deák                  SRB  23.03.91  Deportivo La Coruña ESP
   Valentin Filatov                  19.03.82  Rostov
   Zalim Kishev                      18.07.90  Angusht
   Bojan Marković               BIH  12.11.85  Panserraikos GRE
   Azamat Merov                      05.02.89  Angusht
   Pavel Mochalin                    16.01.89  Ventspils LVA
   Zaurbek Pliyev                    27.09.91  Lokomotiv KAZ
   Astemir Soblirov                  27.10.90  Torpedo Arm
   Viktor Vasin                      06.10.88  CSKA
   Andrei Vasyanovich                13.06.88  Zhemchuzhina
MF Vladimir Dyadyun                  12.07.88  Rubin
   Aslan Dyshekov                    15.01.87  Dinamo St
   Kazbek Geteriyev         KAZ/RUS  30.06.85  Zhemchuzhina
   Gogita Gogua                 GEO  04.09.83  Volga NN
   Alexandr Khokhlov                 30.09.88  Rostov
   Alim Mikheyev                     20.05.91  Dinamo St
   Artur Rylov                       12.04.89  Torpedo M
   Oleg Shalayev                     06.02.92  Krylya Sovetov
   Rustam Shortanov                  28.07.89  KavkazTransGaz-2005
   Alexandr Trubitsin                01.08.89  Khimik
FW Mikhail Bilaonov                  30.05.91  Alania-2
   RICARDO JESUS da Silva       BRA  16.05.85  Ponte Preta BRA

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.