Russian Premier League Final Stats 2012/13

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date Of Birth | Year of Joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed before or during the season
Red background: Players dismissed during the season
©: Captains


1

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 4
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 3
Russian Cups: 7
Cup Finals: 3
Russian Super Cups: 4
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,636) / Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.pfc-cska.com (Russian, English, Japanese)

Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     09     Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
35© Igor Akinfeyev                       29  2610  22       3    | 251  195  08.04.86         02  CSKA school
 1  Sergei Chepchugov                     1    90   3            |  12   18  15.07.85         10  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk school, Sibiryak, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Rīga LVA, Sibir
95  Sergei Revyakin                                              |   2    3  02.04.95       11/2  CSKA school
38  Vyacheslav Isupov                                            |           16.01.93         10  CSKA school
41  Vadim Karpov                                                 |           10.05.94       11/2  CSKA school
45  Ilya Pomazun                                                 |           16.08.96       11/2  CSKA school
84  Ilya Samorukov                                               |           02.08.96  11/2|12/3  CSKA school
Defenders
24© Vasiliy Berezutskiy                  29  2610       2   2    | 279    6  20.06.82         02  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva
 4  Sergei Ignashevich                   28  2491           3  1 | 355   31  14.07.79         04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
13  Mário Figueira Fernandes        BRA  28  2383       2   2    |  28       19.09.90       12/3  São Caetano (res.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
14  Kirill Nababkin                      19  1498           2    | 130       08.09.86         10  Torpedo M school, FK Moskva
42  Georgiy Shchennikov                  18  1485       1        |  89       27.04.91         08  CSKA school
 6  Alexei Berezutskiy                    5   279                | 277    6  20.06.82         01  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Chernomorets
92  Pyotr Ten                             1    19                |   1       12.07.92         10  CSKA school
 5  Viktor Vasin                                                 |  29    1  06.10.88       11/2  Smena SP school, SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak Nch Amateurs, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Spartak Nch
59  Semyon Fedotov                                               |   2       02.03.92         09  CSKA school --> Lokomotiv-2
39  Vyacheslav Karavayev                                         |           20.05.95       11/2  CSKA school
44  Andrei Naletov                                               |           31.03.96       12/3  Spartak-2 Moskva school
47  Pavel Kotov                                                  |           21.06.95       12/3  CSKA school
60  Lionel Adams                                                 |           09.08.94       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, CSKA school
77  Pavel Drozdov                                                |           21.06.93       11/2  FK Moskva (am.)
90  Anton Polyutkin                                              |           02.02.93         10  CSKA school
96  Denis Masyutin                                               |           09.07.95       12/3  CSKA school
Midfielders
18  Ahmed Musa                      NGA  28  2357  11   4   3    |  39   12  14.10.92       11/2  Aminchi Academy NGA, JUTH NGA, Kano Pillars NGA, VVV Venlo NED
20  Rasmus Christoffer Elm          SWE  26  2271   5   2   3    |  26    5  17.03.88       12/3  Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
 3  Pontus Anders Mikael Wernbloom  SWE  26  2067   4      11    |  37    4  25.06.86       11/2  Kongahälla Kungälv (jun.) SWE, IFK Göteborg SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
21  Zoran Tošić                     SRB  25  1824   3   1   3    |  76   14  28.04.87         10  Mladost Lukićevo (jun.) SCG, Proleter Zrenjanin SCG, Banat SRB, Partizan SRB, Manchester United ENG, Köln GER
19  Aleksandrs Cauņa                LVA  25  1640   3   4   3  1 |  43    3  19.01.88       11/2  Dinaburg Daugavpils school LVA, Skonto (jun.) LVA, Olimps LVA, Watford ENG, Skonto LVA
10  Alan Dzagoyev                        24  2015   7   6   4  2 | 126   33  17.06.90         08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
 7  Keisuke Honda                   JPN  23  1835   7   5        |  76   19  13.06.86         10  Gamba Osaka (jun.) JPN, Seiryo High School (jun.) JPN, Nagoya Grampus JPN, VVV Venlo NED
17  Pavel Mamayev                        19   590   1       2    | 168    9  17.09.88         07  Torpedo M
11  Mark Dennis González        CHI/RSA  11   199       1   1    |  42    8  10.07.84         09  Universidad Católica CHI, Albacete ESP, Real Sociedad ESP, Liverpool ENG, Real Betis ESP
                     Hoffmann
52  Ravil Netfullin                       8   102                |   8       03.03.93       11/2  FK Moskva (am.)
15  Dmitriy V. Yefremov                   3     3                |   3       01.04.95       12/3  Academia
25  Elver Rahimić                   BIH                          | 283    9  04.04.76         01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor Ljubljana SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
29  Kim In-Sung                     KOR                          |   1       09.09.89       11/2  Gangneung City KOR --> Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma KOR
48  Artyom Popov                                                 |   1       30.08.92         10  Metallurg Lp school --> Lokomotiv-2
36  Yegor Ivanov                                                 |           19.06.92         10  CSKA school
37  Ivan Baklanov                                                |           16.03.95       12/3  CSKA school
40  Yuriy Bavin                                                  |           05.02.94       11/2  CSKA school
49  Svyatoslav Georgiyevskiy                                     |           26.08.95       12/3  CSKA school
51  Maxim Martusevich                                            |           07.03.95       11/2  CSKA school
55  Batraz Hadartsev                                             |           23.05.93       11/2  CSKA school --> Alania
61  Leonid Rodionov                                              |           12.01.93         10  CSKA school --> Shinnik
70  Armen Hambardzumyan         RUS/ARM                          |           11.04.94         10  CSKA school
80  Daviti Khurtsidze           RUS/GEO                          |           04.07.93       11/2  CSKA school
85  Ilya Belous                                                  |           01.01.95       12/3  CSKA school
93  Gela Zaseyev                                                 |           20.01.93         10  CSKA school
97  Dmitriy Litvinov                                             |           06.03.95       12/3  CSKA school
98  Vladislav Semyonov                                           |           04.06.95       12/3  CSKA school
99  Yevgeniy Kobzar                                              |           09.08.92         09  CSKA school --> FK Khimki
Forwards
26  Sekou Jabateh Oliseh        LBR/NGA  11   116                |  70    4  05.06.90         09  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Midtjylland DEN --> PAOK GRE
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva de Souza    BRA   9   784   5   5   1  1 | 167   84  11.06.84    04|12/3  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Flamengo BRA
                       Nascimento
88  Seydou Doumbia                  CIV   7   298   3            |  60   36  31.12.87         10  Athlétic Adjamé CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Denguélé CIV, Kashiwa Reysol JPN, Tokushima Vortis JPN, Young Boys SUI
89  Tomáš Necid                     CZE   1    26                |  85   19  13.08.89         09  Jablonec CZE, Slavia CZE
23  Anton Zabolotny                                              |           13.06.91    08|12/3  Metallurg Lp school, Volgar-GazProm, Ural, Dinamo Bryansk --> FK Ufa
46  Nikolai Dergachov                                            |           24.05.94       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
50  Sergei Seredin                                               |           10.04.94       11/2  CSKA school
71  Konstantin Bazelyuk                                          |           12.04.93         10  CSKA school
94  Georgiy Baghdasaryan        RUS/ARM                          |           07.03.95       11/2  CSKA school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Ilya Samorukov                    02.08.96  CSKA Juniors
   Ivan Skripnik                     10.08.92  Metallurg Lp
DF Deividas Šemberas            LTU  02.08.78  Alania
   Andrei I. Semyonov                08.06.92  Lokomotiv-2
MF Suleyman Abdullin                 30.03.93  FK Ufa Amateurs
   Yevgeniy Aldonin         RUS/UKR  22.01.80  Mordovia
   Alexandr Vasyukov                 18.02.92  FK Oryol
FW Serder Serderov                   10.03.94  Anzhi

2

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 2
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 2
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
UEFA Cup: 1
UEFA Super Cup: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,500)
President: Alexandr Dyukov (13.12.67)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Luciano Spalletti ITA     07.03.59     10     Empoli ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Venezia ITA, Ancona ITA, Udinese ITA, Roma ITA
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
16© Vyacheslav Malafeyev                 26  2296  23       1    | 325  310  04.03.79         97  Smena school, Zenit-2
71  Yegor Baburin                         4   303                |   4       09.08.93         10  Smena school
30  Yury Zhaunou                BLR/RUS   2   101                | 139  127  17.04.81         10  MPKC-96 Mazyr BLR, RVAR BLR, Zmena-BATE BLR, RSVSM-Olimpia BLR, BATE BLR, FK Moskva
51  Maxim Rudakov                                                |           22.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
61  Anton Tsvetkov                                               |           15.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
80  Mikhail Mzhelskiy                                            |           29.03.95       12/3  Zenit Academy, Kolomyagi-47 St.Peterburg (am.)
81  Pavel Dronov                                                 |           22.03.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
83  Igor Obukhov                                                 |           29.05.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
91  Andrei Zaitsev                                               |           14.01.91         08  Zenit school
92  Pavel Dolgov                                                 |           16.08.96       12/3  Kaliningrad school, Zenit Academy
95  Alexandr Vasyutin                                            |           04.03.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
Defenders
14  Tomáš Hubočan                   SVK  24  2160       1   7    |  98       17.09.85         08  ViOn Zlaté Moravce SVK, Žilina SVK
 2  Alexandr Anyukov                     22  1869   1   1   4  1 | 269   14  28.09.82         05  Samarets Samara school, Krylya Sovetov
 6  Nicolas Lombaerts               BEL  22  1850           2    | 118    8  20.03.85         07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
 3  BRUNO Eduardo Regufe ALVES  POR/BRA  21  1742   1   1   9    |  71    1  27.11.81         10  Varzim (jun.) POR, Porto B POR, Farense POR, Vitória Guimarães POR, AEK GRE, Porto POR
 4  Domenico "Mimmo" Criscito       ITA  12  1051   2   4   2    |  36    3  30.12.86       11/2  Juventus ITA, Genoa ITA
55  Renat Yanbayev                       11   781   1       1    | 168    3  07.04.84       12/3  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, FK Khimki, Kuban, Lokomotiv M --> Lokomotiv M
13  LUÍS Carlos Novo NETO           POR   9   804   1       3    |   9    1  26.05.88       12/3  Varzim POR, Nacional POR, Siena ITA
24  Aleksandar Luković              SRB   9   308       1        |  39    1  23.10.82         10  Sloga Kraljevo YUG, Borac YUG, Jedinstvo Paraćin SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Ascoli ITA, Udinese ITA
21  Milan Rodić                     SRB   4   305           2    |   4       02.04.91       12/3  OFK Beograd SRB
50  Igor Cheminava                        1     5                |   4       23.03.91    08|12/3  Zenit school, GUTD St-Peterburg (jun.), Sibir
82  Michael Lumb                    DEN   1     2                |   3       09.01.88    10|12/3  Aarhus DEN, Feyenoord NED, AaB Aalborg DEN, Freiburg GER --> Bochum GER
63  Denis Terentyev                                              |   1       13.08.92         10  Smena school --> Tom
47  Vladimir Malyshev                                            |           04.01.93    10|12/3  Smena-Zenit school, Zenit Academy (am.) --> Zenit Juniors
52  Andrei G. Ivanov (II)                                        |           02.09.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
53  Tural Hümbätov              AZE/RUS                          |           24.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy --> Nistru MDA
56  Kirill Kostin                                                |           25.03.94       11/2  Smena school, Zenit Academy (am.)
57  Jamaldin Hojaniyazov                                         |           18.07.96       12/3  Chilonzor Toshkent school UZB, Academia
58  Ilya Zuyev                                                   |           25.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy (am.) --> Tom
62  Stepan Rebenko                                               |           01.05.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
64  Elvin Bädälov               AZE/RUS                          |           14.06.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
67  Dmitriy Chertishchev                                         |           13.12.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
75  Artyom Simonyan             RUS/ARM                          |           20.02.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
86  Yevgeniy Alfyorov                                            |           31.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
86  Maxim Kompaneyets                                            |           20.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
88  Dmitriy Telegin                                              |           02.01.92    10|12/3  Smena school, Tom (res.)
96  Ilya Kubyshkin                                               |           12.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
Midfielders
18© Konstantin Zyryanov                  27  1570   6   3   2    | 346   38  05.10.77         07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
15  Roman Shirokov                       25  2040   5   4   4  1 | 170   34  06.07.81         08  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, FK Istra (am.), FK Vidnoye, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Rubin, FK Khimki
20  Viktor Fayzulin                      24  1799   6   5   2    | 140   21  22.04.86         08  Okean Nakhodka, SKA-Energy, Spartak Nch
34  Vladimir Bystrov                     24  1491   3   5   2    | 231   39  31.01.84      01|09  Smena SP school, Spartak M
27© Igor Denisov                         23  1987       3   2    | 254   22  17.05.84         01  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Smena school
28  Axel Thomas Witsel              BEL  19  1467   4   1   5    |  19    4  12.01.89       12/3  Standard BEL, Benfica POR
25  Sergei Semak                         16   740   2            | 456  102  27.02.76         10  Luhansk school UKR, Presnya Moskva, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Asmaral Moskva, CSKA, Paris St-Germain FRA, FK Moskva, Rubin
10© Daniel "DANNY" Miguel Alves POR/VEN  12   880   2   3   4  1 | 181   42  07.08.83         08  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR, Dinamo M
                          GOMES
85  Pavel Mogilyovets                     2    87                |   2       25.01.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
65  Danila Yashchuk                       1    21                |   1       13.03.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
68  Vyacheslav Zinkov                     1     4                |   1       26.05.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
94  Alexei Yevseyev                       1     1                |   1       30.03.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
54  Alexandr Zakarlyuka                                          |           24.06.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
59  Alexei Yegorov                                               |           03.02.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
60  Yevgeniy Serenkov                                            |           24.08.94       12/3  Zenit Academy
64  Ignat Yepifanov                                              |           06.04.93       11/2  Zenit Academy (am.) --> Rus
72  Stepan Zhalobkov                                             |           02.04.94       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
73  Pavel Osipov                                                 |           28.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
74  Ovidijus Verbickas              LTU                          |           04.07.93       11/2  Rotalis Vilnius LTU
79  Konstantin Troyanov                                          |           18.11.95       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
80  Maxim Batov                                                  |           05.06.92         09  Zvezda Perm school, Smena SP school --> Chernomorets
87  Alexei Kayukov                                               |           09.02.93         10  Zenit school, Smena-Zenit (jun.)
92  Dorji Yemchenov                                              |           29.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
96  Dmitriy Vinogradov                                           |           19.04.94       12/3  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
97  Dmitriy Khodakovskiy                                         |           14.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
Forwards
11  Alexandr Kerzhakov                   23  1700  10   3   1    | 293  129  27.11.82      01|10  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Sevilla ESP, Dinamo M
29  Givanildo "HULK" Vieira         BRA  18  1429   7   2   8    |  18    7  25.07.86       12/3  Vitória BRA, Consadole Sapporo JPN, Kawasaki Frontale JPN, Tokyo Verdy JPN, Porto POR
                         de Souza
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                      9   364   1            |  71    9  14.07.91    09|11/2  Zenit school, Tom --> Amkar
 9  Alexandr Bukharov                     9   231   1       2    | 120   44  12.03.85         10  Nab.Chelny school, FK Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2, Rubin
77  Luka Đorđević                   MNE   7   227           1    |   7       09.07.94       12/3  Mogren MNE
48  Alexei Gasilin                        1    44                |   1       01.03.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
 8  Danko Lazović                   SRB                          |  60   18  17.05.83         10  Teleoptik YUG, Feyenoord NED, Bayer 04 GER, Partizan SRB, Vitesse NED, PSV Eindhoven NED --> FK Rostov
46  Anton Proshin                                                |           12.10.93       12/3  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
49  Alexei Gudkov                                                |           13.02.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
63  Anton Solovyov                                               |           27.03.95       12/3  Y.Mikhailov Tver school
70  Dmitriy Bogayev                                              |           24.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
76  Pavel Kireyenko                                              |           14.06.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
78  Dmitriy Chistyakov                                           |           13.01.94       12/3  Zenit Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
79  Igor Yelin                                                   |           24.05.94       11/2  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
82  Alexei Makarov                                               |           03.07.95       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
84  Sergei Tsyganov                                              |           04.01.92       11/2  Smena SP school
89  Yevgeniy Markov                                              |           07.07.94       11/2  Zenit Academy (am.)
90  Ilya Yeronin                                                 |           15.05.93       11/2  Zenit Academy (am.)
93  Alexei Panfilov                                              |           14.10.93         10  Smena-Zenit school
97  Alexei Sutormin                                              |           10.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy --> Zenit Juniors
98  Vladislav Yefimov                                            |           21.04.94    10|11/2  Smena-Zenit school, Zenit U-17

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Dmitriy Borodin                   08.10.77  Retired
   Daniil Sizko                      08.04.93  Rus
MF Azär Abbasov             AZE/RUS  11.02.94  Krylya Sovetov
   Andrei Arshavin                   29.05.81  Arsenal ENG
   Yevgeniy Bashkirov                06.07.91  Tom
   Szabolcs Huszti              HUN  18.04.83  Hannover 96 GER
   Artyom Patrelyak                  22.04.93  Peter
   Alessandro Rosina            ITA  31.01.84  Siena ITA
FW Pavel Shuvalov                    03.02.93  Amkar
   Vladislav Sirotov                 27.10.91  Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg (am.)

3

Anzhi
Makhachkala

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 2
Founded: 1991
Club colors: green / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Dinamo (16,500)
President: Suleyman Kerimov (12.03.66)
Web: www.fc-anji.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Guus Hiddink NED     08.11.46     11/2     De Graafschap NED, Fenerbahçe TUR, Valencia ESP, Team Netherlands, Real Madrid ESP, Real Betis ESP, Team South Korea, PSV Eindhoven NED, Team Australia, Team Russia, Chelsea ENG, Team Turkey
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
GoalkeepersVladimir Gabulov                     27  2390  30       1  1 | 195  207  19.10.83       11/2  FK Mozdok, Alania, Kuban, Amkar, Dinamo M, CSKA
22  Yevgeniy Pomazan                      5   307   4            |  17   20  31.01.89       11/2  Kuban (res.), CSKA, Ural, Spartak Nch
26  Azamat Jioyev                                                |           06.01.91       11/2  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth)
27  Mehti Jenetov                                                |           26.01.92         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
75  Adam Abdurahmangajiyev                                       |           01.01.94       12/3  Anzhi school
97  Islamhan Gajiyasulov                                         |           18.05.97       11/2  Anzhi school
Defenders
 5  JOÃO CARLOS Pinto Chaves    BRA/BEL  25  2169   2   1   5  1 |  51    3  01.01.82       11/2  Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro (res.) BRA, CSKA BUL, Lokeren BEL, KRC Genk BEL
13  Rasim Tagirbekov                     22  1886   2   1   4    |  92    5  04.05.84         02  Anzhi school
15  Arseniy Logashov                     19  1532           2    |  34       20.08.91       11/2  Trud.Rezervy Moskva school, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, Fakel
 4  Veijeany Christopher Samba  CGO/FRA  17  1486   2   1   1    |  27    3  28.03.84       11/2  Rouen (jun.) FRA, Sedan-Ardennes FRA, Hertha GER, Blackburn Rovers ENG --> Queens Park Rangers ENG
 3  Ali Gajibekov                         8   643                |  66    1  06.08.89         06  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.)
33  Emir Spahić                 BIH/CRO   7   619   1       4    | 111   10  18.08.80       12/3  GOŠK CRO, Čelik BIH, Altay TUR, Linz AUT, Zagreb CRO, Shinnik, Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Montpellier-Hérault FRA, Sevilla ESP
37  EWERTON José Almeida Santos     BRA   7   617           1    |   7       23.03.89       12/3  Corinthians Alagoano (jun.) BRA, Palmeiras (res.) BRA, ASA Arapiraca BRA, Oeste (res.) BRA, Coimbra (res.) BRA, Sporting Braga POR
 2  Andrei Yeshchenko                     2   110                |  50    1  09.02.84       12/3  Zvezda Irkutsk, FK Khimki, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volga NN, Lokomotiv M
29  Badavi Hüseynov             AZE/RUS                          |           11.07.91    10|12/3  DagDiesel, Sumqayıt Şähär AZE --> Qarabağ AZE
42  Alexandr Tundyonkov                                          |           06.06.94       12/3  Zenit SP (youth), FK Rostov (youth)
44  Murad Kurbanov                                               |           22.03.92         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
45  Narula Jarulayev                                             |           30.01.96       12/3  FSM Moskva school
48  Magomed Musalov                                              |           09.02.94       12/3  Rubin school
56  Jamal Rasulov                                                |           28.02.92       11/2  FK Makhachkala (am.)
62  Karam Baysongurov                                            |           04.09.94       12/3  Dinamo M school
64  Kurban Shamsudinov                                           |           05.06.94       12/3  Anzhi school
70  Yuriy Udunyan               RUS/ARM                          |           25.08.94       11/2  Makhachkala school
Midfielders
 8  Jucilei da Silva                BRA  27  2203       1   3  1 |  55    1  06.04.88       11/2  GESB (jun.) BRA, Ulbra Canoas BRA, J.Malucelli Curitiba BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA
 6  Moubarak "Mbark" Boussoufa  MAR/NED  26  2080   4   8   5  1 |  64   11  15.08.84       11/2  Ajax (jun.) NED, Chelsea (res.) ENG, Gent BEL, Anderlecht BEL
14  Oleg Shatov                          24  1470   3       5    |  32    3  29.07.90       11/2  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural
18  Yuriy Zhirkov                        23  1770   2   4   2    | 185   18  20.08.83       11/2  Spartak Tm, CSKA, Chelsea ENG
16  Mehdi François              BEL/MAR  20  1030   1   4   2    |  28    1  01.07.89       11/2  Standard BEL
             Carcela-González
25  Odil Ahmedov                    UZB  17  1045   1   1   1    |  60    2  25.11.87       11/2  Paxtakor UZB
 7  Kamil Agalarov                       14  1165       1   4  1 |  70    2  11.06.88         08  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel
85  Lassana Diarra Mostafa      FRA/MLI  14  1115           4    |  14       10.03.85       12/3  Le Havre FRA, Chelsea ENG, Arsenal ENG, Portsmouth ENG, Real Madrid ESP
10  WILLIAN Borges da Silva         BRA   7   556   1   1        |   7    1  09.08.88       12/3  Corinthians Paulista BRA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR
21  Georgiy Gabulov                       7   189   1       2    |  36    5  04.09.88       11/2  Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv-2, Alania --> Alania
17  Sharif Hamayuni Muhammad    RUS/AFG   3    74                |  10       21.03.90         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
24  Alexei Ivanov                         1    46                | 170   17  01.09.81       11/2  Sokol school, FK Balakovo, Fakel, Sokol, FK Khimki, Luch-Energy, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. --> Mordovia
34  Gamzat Aldanov                                               |           19.04.94       11/2  Anzhi school
43  Tamirlan Jamalutdinov                                        |           28.07.96       12/3  FSM Moskva school
47  Eldar Jangishiyev                                            |           26.07.94       11/2  RDYSS-2 Makhachkala school --> FK Sumqayıt AZE
52  Gasan Magomedov                                              |           17.01.94       11/2  Anzhi school
53  Ismail Korgoloyev                                            |           15.03.94       11/2  Konoplyov Academy
54  Amir Mohammad                                                |           23.02.96       12/3  Anzhi school
57  Magomed Gamidov                                              |           20.09.94       11/2  FK Makhachkala (am.)
63  Arsen Guseynov                                               |           23.03.94       12/3  Anzhi school
65  Radik Navruzov                                               |           05.08.93       12/3  FK Makhachkala (am.), Akhtsakh Akhti (am.)
78  Azret Omarov                                                 |           05.11.92  11/2|12/3  Lokomotiv M (youth)
93  Islam Suleymanov                                             |           02.06.93       11/2  Anzhi school
ForwardsSamuel Eto'o Fils           CMR/ESP  25  2190  10   7   4    |  47   23  10.03.81       11/2  Kadji Academy CMR, Real Madrid (jun.) ESP, Leganés ESP, Real Madrid ESP, Espanyol (res.) ESP, Mallorca ESP, Barcelona ESP, Internazionale ITA
19  Lacina Traoré               CIV/BFA  24  1708  12   4   3    |  62   30  20.05.90       12/3  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Stade d'Abidjan CIV, CFR 1907 Cluj ROM, Kuban
20  Fyodor Smolov                        15   574           2    |  68    3  09.02.90       12/3  Dinamo M school, Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Feyenoord NED, Dinamo M
10  Shamil Lahiyalov                      8   270       2        | 109   22  28.10.79    03|11/2  Dinamo Makhachkala, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Terek --> Krylya Sovetov
28  Serder Serderov                       4   140                |   4       10.03.94       12/3  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, CSKA (youth)
81  Nikita Burmistrov                     4   102                |  68   10  06.07.89       12/3  CSKA, Luch-Energy, Shinnik, Amkar --> Amkar
32  Shamil Mirzayev                                              |           28.11.92         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
46  Gazimagomed Kurbanov                                         |           16.03.96       12/3  Anzhi school
49  Tagir Musalov                                                |           09.02.94       12/3  Rubin school
71  Magomedzagir Zagirov                                         |           08.01.94       11/2  Anzhi school
73  Mariz Saidov                                                 |           08.02.95       11/2  Anzhi school
94  Islamnur Abdulavov                                           |           07.03.94       11/2  FK Makhachkala (am.), Dynamo Kyiv school UKR

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Alexandr Makarov                  23.08.78  Sibir
DF Benoît Christian Angbwa      CMR  01.01.82  FK Rostov
                  Ossoemeyang
   Anvar Ibragimgajiyev              27.09.91  FK Khimki
   Alexei Igonin                     18.03.76  Retired
   Nikita Perevozchikov              30.04.92  DGTU Makhachkala (am.)
MF Alimpasha Ajiyev                  19.10.92  Rosich Moskovskiy (am.)
   Gaji G. Gajiyev                   27.03.91  Anzhi Juniors
   Mahach Gajiyev                    18.10.87  Tavria UKR
   Seyt-Daut Garakoyev               26.08.92  Olimpia
   Alibeg Gerayev                    18.10.93  DagDiesel
   Azamat Ibragimov                  28.05.91  Anzhi Juniors
   Salimhan Jamiliyev                11.04.90  
   Viktor Kuzmichov                  19.03.92  Rubin
   Magomed Mirzabekov                16.11.90  Sumqayıt AZE
FW Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu    NGA/ITA  25.10.85  
   Jan Holenda                  CZE  22.08.85  FK Rostov
   Ramazan Magomedov                 12.03.92  
   Alexandr Prudnikov                26.02.89  Kuban
   Magomed Razakov                   01.10.91  

4

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Luzhniki (84,745)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Unai Emery Etxegoien ESP (till Nov 25)     03.11.71     12/3     Lorca ESP, Almería ESP, Valencia ESP
Valeriy Karpin (since Nov 26)              02.02.69       08     
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31© Andriy Dykan                UKR/RUS  19  1666  30       2    | 124  153  16.07.77         10  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energy, Kuban, Tavria UKR, Terek
30  Sergei Pesyakov                       8   674   8       1    |  54   90  16.12.88    09|12/3  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Shinnik, Tom, FK Rostov (youth)
32  Artyom Rebrov                         4   360   1            |  21   15  04.03.84       11/2  Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva (am.), MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M (res.), Avangard, Tom, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Shinnik
42  Sergei Chernyshuk                                            |           22.02.92         10  Torpedo M school, Spartak school
68  Ivan Konovalov                                               |           18.08.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
91  Anton Mitryushkin                                            |           08.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
95  Vladislav Teryoshkin                                         |           16.07.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Defenders
34  Yevgeniy Makeyev                     22  1853       1   6    |  99    3  24.07.89         08  Sheksna Cherepovets, Spartak Juniors (am.)
17  Marek Suchý                     CZE  21  1781   1   1   8    |  78    5  29.03.88         10  Slavia CZE
 5  Nicolás Martín Pareja       ARG/ITA  12  1059   2       3  1 |  47    3  19.01.84         10  Argentinos Juniors ARG, Anderlecht BEL, Espanyol ESP
 3  Sergei Bryzgalov                     11   905   1       1    |  30    1  15.11.92       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
33  Salvatore Bocchetti             ITA  10   900           5    |  62    9  30.11.86       12/3  Virtus Lanciano ITA, Ascoli ITA, Frosinone ITA, Genoa ITA, Rubin
44  Soslan Gatagov                        1    78           1    |   5       29.09.92       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth)
18  Ilya Kutepov                          1     1                |   1       29.07.93       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, FK Togliatti (res.), Academia
15  Sergei Parshivlyuk                                           |  81    1  18.03.89         07  Spartak school
45  Alexandr Putsko                                              |           24.02.93         10  Spartak school
48  Alexandr S. Stepanov                                         |           10.01.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy, Spartak Juniors (am.)
50  Ivan Khomukha                                                |           14.07.94         10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
55  Nikolai Fadeyev                                              |           09.05.93         10  Spartak school
58  Yaroslav Shmygov                                             |           06.04.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
62  Aydar Lisinkov                                               |           02.01.94       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
64  Denis Kutin                                                  |           05.10.93         10  Chertanovo Moskva school
71  Alexandr Likhachov                                           |           22.07.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
74  Valentin Vinnichenko                                         |           21.04.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
75  Alexei Grechkin                                              |           06.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
78  Yevgeniy Yezhov                                              |           11.02.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
82  Anton Fedotov                                                |           29.03.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
89  Yegor Yevteyev                                               |           01.04.96       12/3  Konoplyov Academy
Midfielders
23© Dmitriy Kombarov                     29  2610   7   6   3    | 215   26  22.01.87         10  Dinamo M
 6  RAFAEL "CARIOCA" de Souza       BRA  27  2204   1   1   8  1 |  85    2  18.06.89    09|11/2  Sendas Pão de Açúcar (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro BRA
                          Pereira
21  Kim Källström                   SWE  20  1312   2   2   3    |  20    2  24.08.82       12/3  Häcken SWE, Djurgården SWE, Rennes FRA, Olympique Lyon FRA
19  José Manuel Jurado Marín        ESP  18  1259   3   4   4    |  18    3  29.06.86       12/3  Real Madrid ESP, Mallorca ESP, Atlético Madrid ESP, Schalke 04 GER
 7  Kirill Kombarov                      18  1039           4  1 | 156    7  22.01.87         10  Dinamo M
 8  Aiden John McGeady          IRL/SCO  17  1240   5   4   6  2 |  59   10  04.04.86         10  Celtic SCO
49  Janiko "Jano" Ananidze          GEO  15   643   3   2        |  61    8  10.10.92         09  Dinamo Tbilisi (jun.) GEO, Dynamo Kyiv (jun.) UKR
25  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                14   899   3       1    | 172   35  27.02.85       11/2  Lokomotiv M, Everton ENG
20  Demy Patrick René de Zeeuw      NED  12   729           4    |  25    2  26.05.83       11/2  AGOVV Apeldoorn (jun.) NED, Go Ahead Eagles NED, AZ Alkmaar NED, Ajax NED --> Anderlecht BEL
 2  Juan Manuel Insaurralde         ARG  11   860   1       1  1 |  11    1  03.10.84       12/3  Chacarita Juniors ARG, Newell's Old Boys ARG, Boca Juniors ARG
90  Ognjen Vukojević                CRO   9   580       1   3    |   9       20.12.83       12/3  Bjelovar CRO, Slaven Belupo CRO, Lierse BEL, Dinamo CRO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
37  RÔMULO Borges Monteiro          BRA   4   360   1            |   4    1  19.09.90       12/3  Porto Caruaru (jun.) BRA, Vasco da Gama BRA
39  Igor Gorbatenko                       4   187                |   6       13.02.89    08|12/3  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, Spartak M, Dinamo Bryansk, Ural
51  Dmitriy Kayumov                       1    24                |   4    1  11.05.92         09  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.)
 4  Emin Mahmudov               RUS/AZE   1     1                |  42    1  27.04.92  11/2|12/3  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Tom --> Krylya Sovetov
27  Alexandr Zotov                                               |  12       27.08.90    08|11/2  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Zhemchuzhina Sochi --> Tom
77  Konstantin Sovetkin                                          |   4       19.02.89    08|12/3  Start Barysh school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Anzhi, Volga Ul
40  Artyom Timofeyev                                             |           12.01.94       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
47  Andrei Svyatov                                               |           02.05.93       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
52  Igor Leontyev                                                |           18.03.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
53  Artyom S. Samsonov                                           |           05.01.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
54  Ilnur Alshin                                                 |           31.08.93       11/2  Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk
59  Roman Kuzovkin                                               |           19.10.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
60  Konstantin Savichev                                          |           06.03.94       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth)
61  Vladimir Zubarev                                             |           05.01.93         10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
65  Anatoliy Zykov                                               |           14.02.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
73  Ayaz Quliyev                RUS/AZE                          |           27.11.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
76  Pavel Globa                                                  |           31.05.95       12/3  Shinnik school
79  Vladislav Masternoi                                          |           17.11.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
86  Danila Buranov                                               |           11.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
88  Maxim Yermakov                                               |           21.04.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar (youth)
92  Vladislav Panteleyev                                         |           15.08.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
94  Aghvan Papikyan             ARM/POL                          |           08.02.94       12/3  ŁKS Łódź POL
99  Vladlen Babayev                                              |           16.10.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Forwards
 9  ARIclenes da Silva Ferreira     BRA  27  1946   4   6   5    |  89   21  11.12.85         10  Estácio da Sá (jun.) BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
10  Artyom Dzyuba                        25  1524   4   7   3    | 147   32  22.08.88    06|11/2  Spartak school, Tom
29  Emmanuel Chinenye Emenike       NGA  16  1019   5       4    |  38   18  10.05.87       11/2  Delta Force NGA, Mpumalanga Black Aces RSA, Cape Town RSA, Kardemir Karabükspor TUR
14  Pavel Yakovlev                       16   731   2   2   1    |  82   16  07.04.91    08|12/3  Master-Saturn school, Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Krylya Sovetov
12  Yura Movsisyan              ARM/USA   8   516   4            |  58   27  02.08.87       12/3  Pasadena Lancers (jun.) USA, Kansas City Wizards USA, Real Salt Lake USA, Randers DEN, FK Krasnodar
11  WELLITON Soares de Morais       BRA   8   335       1   4    | 104   56  22.10.86         07  Ituano BRA, Goiás BRA --> Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
28  Abdul Majeed Waris              GHA   7   207           1    |   7       19.09.91       12/3  Right to Dream Academy GHA, Hartpury College ENG, Häcken SWE
22  Alexandr Kozlov                       1    30                |  21    1  19.03.93    09|12/3  Spartak school, FK Khimki
41  Vladimir Obukhov                      1    14                |   4       08.02.92         08  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.) --> Torpedo M
57  Vyacheslav Krotov                     1    13                |   1       01.01.91       12/3  Volgar-GazProm
38  Artur Maloyan                                                |   5       04.02.89    07|12/3  Spartak Juniors (am.), Anzhi, Ural, Dinamo Bryansk --> Shinnik
67  Artyom Fedchuk                                               |           20.12.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
69  Denis Davydov                                                |           22.03.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
70  Ippei Shinozuka             RUS/JAP                          |           20.03.95       12/3  Chertanovo Moskva school
80  Valeriy Zgibartsa                                            |           20.04.95       12/3  Master-Saturn school, Vityaz Juniors

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Ivan Komissarov                   28.05.88  Chernomorets
   Alexei Skornyakov                 16.03.93  Sparta Shcholkovo (am.)
   Nikolai Zabolotny                 16.04.90  FK Rostov
DF Irakli Chezhia           RUS/GEO  22.05.92  Khimik
   Anton Khodyrev                    26.01.92  Sibir
   Fyodor Kudryashov                 05.04.87  Terek
   Sergio Rodríguez "Rodri"     ESP  17.08.84  Rayo Vallecano ESP
                       García
   Marcos Faustino Alberto Rojo ARG  20.03.90  Sporting Lissabon POR
MF Alim Jukkayev                     23.09.94  FK Khimki Juniors
   Igor Kireyev                      17.02.92  FK Rostov
   Pavel Sergeyev                    20.06.93  Arsenal
   Alexandr Sheshukov                15.04.83  Rostov
FW Temuri Bukia             RUS/GEO  02.04.94  
   Dzmitry Khlebasolau          BLR  07.10.90  Tarpeda BLR

5

Kuban
Krasnodar

Best Place: 5th
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Aleksandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru (Russian)
Coach
Daniel Vasile Petrescu ROM (till Aug 14)     22.12.67       10     Progresul Bucureşti ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Wisła Kraków POL, Unirea Urziceni ROM
Yuriy Krasnozhan (Aug 16 - Jan 8)            07.06.63     12/3     AvtoZapChast Baksan, Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Anzhi, Second Team Russia
Leanid Kuchuk BLR (since Jan 9)              27.08.59     12/3     Lakamatyu Minsk (youth) BLR, Salyut, Sheriff MDA, Arsenal UKR
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
23© Alexandr Belenov                     30  2700  28       2    |  55   55  13.09.86       11/2  Salyut, Spartak M
33  Bogdan Karyukin                                              |  11   22  20.08.85         09  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 1  Stanislav Namaşco           MDA/RUS                          |   2    3  10.11.86    10|11/2  Tiraspol MDA, Sheriff MDA, Spartak Nch --> Volgar
16  Eduard Baichora                                              |           04.02.92       11/2  Kuban Juniors
78  Maxim Shvagiryov                                             |           12.08.94       12/3  Kuban school
89  Dmitriy Zaitsev                                              |           11.02.95       12/3  Kuban school
Defenders
 5  Ángel Dealbert Ibáñez           ESP  28  2444   1   1   3  2 |  28    1  01.01.83       12/3  Castellón ESP, Valencia ESP
25  Alexei A. Kozlov                     25  2240       1   8  1 |  60       25.12.86         10  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER, KamAZ
27© Igor Alexandre Lolo             CIV  16  1356           5  1 |  34       22.07.82       11/2  ASEC Mimosas CIV, Beveren BEL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Beerschot BEL, Genk BEL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Monaco FRA
 2  Igor Armaş                  MDA/RUS  16  1347           4    |  55    1  14.07.87         10  Zimbru MDA, Hammarby SWE
26  Luiz Ricardo da Silva "ZELÃO"   BRA  11   806           6  2 | 119    6  12.11.84       11/2  Matonense BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo (res.) BRA, Noroeste Bauru BRA, Bragantino Bragança BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. --> Astana KAZ
 4  Alexandre Luiz Reame        BRA/ITA  10   830           1    |  10       23.02.88       12/3  Guarani Campinas BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Desportivo Brasil BRA, Fluminense (res.) BRA, Grêmio Barueri BRA, São Paulo BRA, Sporting POR
                     "XANDÃO"
43  Roman Bugayev                         7   630           1    |  33    1  11.02.89      07|10  Kuban (res.), Torpedo Arm
18  Anton Rogochiy                        1    44                | 122       23.01.82         10  FK Rostov, Vityaz, Baltika --> FK Khimki
 3  Ayodele Adeleye                 NGA                          |           25.12.88       12/3  Shooting Stars NGA, Sparta NED, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Tavria UKR
44  Ivan Knyazev                                                 |           05.11.92       11/2  Lokomotiv-2 Juniors --> Torpedo M
50  Rustam Kokoskeria                                            |           16.12.93       11/2  Kuban Juniors
55  Jantemir Soblirov                                            |           23.12.94       12/3  Spartak Nch (youth)
62  Sergei Khachaturyan                                          |           01.01.94       11/2  Kuban Juniors
64  Timur Zakirov                                                |           12.04.96       12/3  Kuban school
65  Ruslan Jamalutdinov                                          |           01.02.96       12/3  Kuban school
68  Sergei Golub                                                 |           04.07.95       12/3  Kuban school
70  Viktor Shchuchkin                                            |           01.08.94       12/3  Spartak M (youth), Omega Kurganinsk (am.)
75  Sergei Drampov                                               |           20.11.93       11/2  Kuban Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
79  Sergei Khimov                                                |           17.05.94       12/3  Master-Saturn school, FK Krasnodar (youth)
87  Vyacheslav Makarevich                                        |           06.03.95       12/3  Kuban school
94  Alexandr Kaglyuk                                             |           31.12.93       11/2  Kuban Juniors
Midfielders
10  Alexei Ionov                         30  2406   2   7   3    |  83    6  18.02.89       11/2  Zenit SP
 7© Vladislav Kulik                      26  2152       2        |  97    4  27.02.85         10  Lada, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Chernomorets, Ural, Terek, Krylya Sovetov
 8© Artur Tlisov                         24  1483   1   1   1  1 | 160   13  10.06.82         04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
71  Ivelin Popov                    BUL  23  1580   9   1   6    |  23    9  26.10.87       12/3  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, Feyenoord (jun.) NED, Litex BUL, Gaziantepspor TUR
24  Aras Özbiliz                ARM/NED  22  1390   9   4   4    |  22    9  09.03.90       12/3  Ajax NED
17  Artyom Fiedler                       15   868   2   2   2  1 |  41    2  14.07.83       11/2  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural
 6  David Tsorayev                       15   732   2       4    |  67   11  07.05.83       11/2  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, KamAZ, Anzhi
34  Charles Kaboré              BFA/FRA  11   990       2   1    |  11       09.02.88       12/3  Étoile Filante (jun.) BFA, Libourne-Saint-Seurin FRA, Olympique Marseille FRA
15  Maxim Zhaunerchyk           BLR/RUS  10   423           2    |  65    1  09.02.85         09  Shakhtsyor BLR, BATE BLR
31  LEANDRO da Silva                BRA   7   630       1   1    | 103   17  26.06.85       12/3  XV de Piracicaba BRA, Pogoń Szczecin POL, Kaposvár HUN, Luch-Energy, Spartak Nch, Arsenal Kyiv UKR
22  Anton Sosnin                          2    66                |  48       27.01.90       11/2  Start SP school, Smena SP school, Zenit-2 St-Peterburg, Zenit SP (youth), Krylya Sovetov
37  Mikhail Komkov                        1    10                |  20    2  01.10.84       11/2  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, KamAZ, FK Krasnodar --> FK Khimki
32  Bauırjan Islamhan               KAZ                          |           23.02.93       12/3  Taraz KAZ
42  Sergei Karetnik                                              |           14.02.95       12/3  Kuban school
45  Vasiliy Belousov                                             |           10.07.95       12/3  Kuban school
46  Yuriy Zhuravlyov                                             |           29.06.96       12/3  Kuban school
47  Vyacheslav Kalinkin                                          |           07.11.96       12/3  Kuban school
73  Sergei Arzumanov                                             |           16.05.94       11/2  Kuban school
77  Levon Konoplyov                                              |           10.02.93       11/2  SKA R/D school
80  Ruslan Gomleshko                                             |           05.10.95       12/3  Kuban school
85  Eduard Cholakyan                                             |           15.01.94       12/3  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (am.)
86  Ivan Grigoryev                                               |           08.04.96       12/3  Kuban school
88  Alexandr Aksyonov                                            |           16.06.95       12/3  Kuban school
93  Kakhaber Khalvashi                                           |           14.01.93       11/2  Kuban Juniors
95  Viktor Chuvilov                                              |           19.04.95       12/3  Kuban school
96  Maxim Malysh                                                 |           29.08.94       11/2  Kuban Juniors
Forwards
28  Ibrahima Abdoulaye Baldé        SEN  23  1774   8   2   5    |  23    8  04.04.89       12/3  Argentinos Juniors (jun.) ARG, Vélez Sarsfield (res.) ARG, Atlético Madrid ESP, Numancia ESP, Osasuna ESP
30  Marcos Pineiro Pizzelli     ARM/BRA  21  1041   5   6   2    |  31    8  03.10.84       11/2  São Carlos BRA, Ararat ARM, Ararat Issy FRA, Pyunik ARM, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
11  Gheorghe "Gigel" Bucur          ROM  21   713   4       4    |  60   10  08.04.80         10  Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Timişoara ROM
20  Daniel George Niculae           ROM  11   531   2       1    |  11    2  06.10.82       12/3  Rapid (jun.) ROM, Electroputere Craiova ROM, Rapid ROM, Auxerre FRA, Monaco FRA, Nancy-Lorraine FRA
21  Marcos Danilo Ureña Porras      CRC   6   110       1        |  26       05.03.90       11/2  Alajuelense CRC
14  Abdulwaheed Afolabi             NGA   2    84                |   2       30.11.91       12/3  Niger Tornadoes NGA, Tavria UKR
90  Alexandr Prudnikov                    2    19           1    |  70    7  26.02.89       12/3  Spartak M school, Terek, Sparta CZE, Tom, Spartak M, Anzhi --> Alania
19  Anton Sekret                          1    62           1    |   3    1  23.01.92  11/2|12/3  FK Krasnodar-2000, Volgar
 9  Nikolai Zhilyayev                                            |  43    3  05.03.87         10  N.Novgorod school, Titan Moskva school, Lokomotiv M (res.), Zvezda Irkutsk, Amkar
41  Edgar Harutyunyan           RUS/ARM                          |           09.02.95       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Pyunik ARM
61  Artyom Gevorgyan                                             |           21.05.93       11/2  Zhemchuzhina Sochi Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
76  Grigoriy Postanogov                                          |           27.06.95       12/3  Kuban school
81  Kirill Romanets                                              |           28.05.94       12/3  FK Krasnodar-2000 school
91  Yevgeniy Kasyanov                                            |           29.03.94       11/2  Kuban Juniors
99  Igor Boikov                                                  |           09.01.94       11/2  Kuban school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Alexandr Rudenko                  01.03.93  Torpedo Arm
   Vahid Tsartsayev                  08.05.93  
DF Maxim Pereverzev                  17.05.93  Krasnodar Football School (am.)
   Radomir Ponomaryov                15.05.93  Krasnodar Football School (am.)
   Boris Rotenberg          RUS/FIN  19.05.86  Olympiakos CYP
MF Ivan Gagloyev                     18.02.90  FK Ipatovo (am.)
   Arkadiy Kalayjian                 01.12.92  Viktoria Plzeň CZE
   Vladimir Lobkaryov                17.09.93  Torpedo Arm
   Bunyamudin Mustafayev             07.09.92  Torpedo Arm
   Alexandr Nesterenko               23.02.93  Torpedo Arm
   Ruslan Slinko                     07.02.92  
   Giorgi Ubilava                    05.11.92  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (am.)
   Sergei Zozulya                    14.03.93  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (am.)
FW Lacina Traoré            CIV/BFA  20.05.90  Anzhi

6

Rubin
Kazan

Champions: 2
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1958
Club colors: ruby / deep-green
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (30,000)
President: Valeriy Sorokin (24.05.64)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gurban Berdiýew TKM     25.08.52     01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Sergei Ryzhikov                      29  2566  23       1    | 163  121  19.09.80         08  Salyut, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Tom
24  Giedrius "Arla" Arlauskis       LTU   2   134   4            |   7   12  01.12.87         10  Mastis (jun.) LTU, Šiauliai LTU, Unirea Urziceni ROM
31  Alexei Berezin                                               |           16.04.93       11/2  Rubin-2
67  Yaroslav Maloletkov                                          |           09.07.96       12/3  Rubin school
68  Dmitriy Volkotrub                                            |           23.04.92       11/2  Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl. (res.)
88  Alireza Haghighi                IRN                          |           02.05.88       11/2  Persepolis IRN
Defenders
 2  Oleg Kuzmin                          26  2278   1   1   7  1 | 258   10  09.05.81         10  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets, FK Moskva, Lokomotiv M
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo"      ARG/ITA  25  2117       1   7  1 | 124    2  20.09.86         08  Newell's Old Boys ARG
                      Ansaldi
 4© César González Navas            ESP  21  1890       1   3    | 113    3  14.02.80         09  Real Madrid B ESP, Málaga ESP, Gimnàstic Tarragona ESP, Racing Santander ESP
25  Iván Marcano Sierra             ESP  21  1720   1       6  1 |  21    1  23.06.87       12/3  Racing Santander ESP, Villarreal ESP, Getafe ESP, Olympiakos GRE
76© Roman Sharonov                       15  1136   1       1    | 162    6  08.09.76      99|08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Fuabo CHN, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Terek, Shinnik
27  Salvatore Bocchetti             ITA  13  1169   2   1   1  2 |  62    9  30.11.86         10  Virtus Lanciano ITA, Ascoli ITA, Frosinone ITA, Genoa ITA --> Spartak M
19  Vitaliy Kaleshin                     11   870           1    | 143    3  03.10.80         09  Roma MDA, Lada, Kuban, FK Moskva
62  Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia      GEO   3   270           1    |  11    1  06.02.92  11/2|12/3  T.Sulakvelidze Academy GEO, Zenit SP (youth), Neftekhimik
87  Ruslan Abışov                   AZE   1    90                |   1       10.10.87       12/3  Neftçi AZE, Xäzär AZE
35  Ivan Temnikov                         1     6                |   6       28.01.89       12/3  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Ural, Dinamo Bryansk
96  Viktor Kuzmichov                                             |   4       19.03.92       12/3  FK Togliatti, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi --> Krylya Sovetov
29  Iskandar Jalilov            TJK/RUS                          |   1       01.06.92         10  CSKA (youth) --> Turnu Severin ROM
36  Yuriy Savosin                                                |           08.08.95       11/2  Rubin school
37  Elmir Nabiullin                                              |           03.08.95       11/2  Rubin school
39  Yuriy Litke                                                  |           12.02.96       12/3  Rubin school
41  Viktor Garayev                                               |           05.05.94       11/2  Rubin school, Rubin-2 --> Rubin-2
42  Dmitriy Boiko                                                |           12.04.95       12/3  Rubin school
44  Aydar Habibullin                                             |           07.01.97       11/2  Rubin school
47  Mikhail Babicheu            BLR/RUS                          |           02.02.95       12/3  PMC Pastavy BLR
70  Yevgeniy Kozlov                                              |           04.02.95       12/3  Vityaz Pd
71  Alexei Pashchenko                                            |           25.04.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia
73  Nikolai Zlobin                                               |           14.05.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Midfielders
66  Bibers Natkho                   ISR  30  2694   9   5   3    |  85   20  18.02.88         10  Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
61© GÖKDENIZ Karadeniz              TUR  28  2084   3   5   2    | 132   22  11.01.80         08  Trabzonspor TUR
23  Roman Yeryomenko            FIN/RUS  25  2020   6   2   2    |  46    8  19.03.87       11/2  Jaro FIN, Siena ITA, Udinese ITA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 6  Pablo Orbaiz Lesaka             ESP  23  1692       1   2    |  23       06.02.79       12/3  Osasuna ESP, Athletic Bilbao ESP, Olympiakos GRE
10  Alan Kasayev                         20   950   2   3   1    | 104   14  08.04.86         09  Titan Reutov, Shinnik (res.), Zenit SP (res.), Alania, Kuban
 8  Alexandr Ryazantsev                  19  1424       5   1    | 142   18  05.09.86         06  Torpedo M school, FK Moskva
90  Yann Gérard M'Vila          FRA/CGO   5   427                |   5       29.06.90       12/3  Rennes FRA
 7  Pyotr Bystrov                         5   215                | 296   27  15.07.79         09  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Dinamo M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Moskva --> Retired
55  GÖKHAN Töre                 TUR/GER   5   212              1 |   5       20.01.92       12/3  Bayer Leverkusen (jun.) GER, Chelsea (res.) ENG, Hamburg GER
20  Alexei Yeryomenko           FIN/RUS   3    77                |  83    8  24.03.83       11/2  Jaro school FIN, Tromsø (jun.) NOR, Metz (jun.) FRA, Jokerit Helsinki FIN, HJK FIN, Lecce ITA, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Metalist UKR, Jaro FIN, Kilmarnock SCO
11  CARLOS EDUARDO Marques Carlini  BRA   2   136                |   8    2  18.07.87         10  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Hoffenheim GER --> Flamengo BRA
15  Syarhei Kislyak                 BLR   2    54           1    |  32    2  06.08.87  11/2|12/3  Dynama Minsk BLR, FK Krasnodar
40  Vagiz Galiulin              UZB/RUS                          |  19       10.10.87    07|12/3  Traktor UZB, Sibir, Neftekhimik
16  Mihail Plătică                  MDA                          |           15.03.90       12/3  Sfîntul Gheorghe MDA, Academia MDA --> Neftekhimik
30  Igor Rogachevskiy                                            |           11.08.96       12/3  Rubin school
32  Anatoliy Savelyev                                            |           09.03.95       12/3  Rubin school
33  Anton Kazanskiy                                              |           24.03.96       12/3  Rubin school
34  Louay Ourourou              RUS/MOR                          |           08.12.94       11/2  Rubin school, Rubin-2
45  Nikita Khromykh                                              |           27.03.95       12/3  Rubin school --> Rubin-2
50  Parvizjon Umarboyev         TJK/RUS                          |           01.11.94         09  Regar-TadAZ school TJK --> Neftekhimik
51  Aslanbek Sikoyev                                             |           11.03.95       12/3  Rubin school
53  Arshen Tsagolov                                              |           10.10.96       12/3  Rubin school
57  Nikita Lobanov                                               |           20.02.94       11/2  Izhevsk school, Rubin school
75  Boris Shavlohov                                              |           12.06.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
95  Dmitriy Prokopenko                                           |           04.06.94       11/2  Krasnodar-2000 school
98  Roman Styopin                                                |           02.08.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia
Forwards
99  José Salomón Rondón Giménez     VEN  25  1859   7   1   4    |  25    7  16.09.89       12/3  Aragua VEN, Las Palmas ESP, Málaga ESP
22  Vladimir Dyadyun                     23  1114   7   1        | 106   21  12.07.88    05|11/2  Omsk school, FK Rostov, Tom, Spartak Nch
 9  Sergei Davydov                        9   194                |  53   10  22.07.85       11/2  Dinamo Bryansk, Torpedo M, Volgar-GazProm, Kuban --> Dinamo M
18  NELSON Antonio Haedo VALDEZ     PAR   3   186           1    |  20    3  28.11.83       11/2  Atlético Tembetary PAR, Werder GER, Borussia Dortmund GER, Hércules ESP --> Valencia ESP
 5  Obafemi Akinwunmi Martins   NGA/ITA                          |  20    3  28.10.84    10|11/2  Ebedei (jun.) NGA, Reggiana (jun.) ITA, Internazionale ITA, Newcastle United ENG, Wolfsburg GER, Birmingham City ENG --> Levante ESP
12  Merabi Uridia               GEO/RUS                          |           07.04.93       11/2  Rubin school --> Neftekhimik
38  German Sergeyev                                              |           08.05.95       11/2  Rubin school
43  Konstantin Vasilyev (II)                                     |           05.02.93       11/2  Rubin school --> Rubin-2
46  Nozim Babajanov                                              |           07.08.95       12/3  Rubin school
49  Jambulat Kalayev                                             |           07.12.96       12/3  Rubin school
54  Vladislav Shpitalny                                          |           05.09.96       12/3  Rubin school
56  Gevorg Harutyunyan          RUS/ARM                          |           21.02.97       12/3  Rubin school
58  Andrei Vshivtsev                                             |           25.01.94       11/2  Izhevsk school, Rubin school --> Rubin-2
69  Sardar Azmoun                   IRN                          |           01.01.95       12/3  Sepahan (jun.) IRN
72  Nika Kacharava                  GEO                          |           13.01.94       12/3  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO
97  Kaspars Svārups                 LVA                          |           28.01.94       12/3  Tranzīt Ventspils (jun.) LVA, Ventspils LVA

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
DF Avtandili Brachuli           GEO  02.04.92  Shukura GEO
   Marat Doyati                      18.02.92  Shinnik
   Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia   GEO  06.02.92  Neftekhimik
   Alexandr Orekhov                  29.11.83  Injury
MF Almaz Askarov                     21.01.92  Rubin-2
   Nikita Bocharov                   12.06.92  Neftekhimik
   Mikhail Gorelishvili     RUS/GEO  29.05.93  Dila GEO
   Alisher Jalilov          TJK/RUS  29.08.93  Neftekhimik
   Syarhei Kislyak              BLR  06.08.87  FK Krasnodar
   Artyom Kuklev                     28.10.91  Rubin Juniors
   Pyotr Nemov                       18.10.83  Krylya Sovetov
   Jonatan Valle Trueba         ESP  30.12.84  Recreativo ESP
FW Sayputtin Davydov                 05.11.96  FK Rostov
   Ayubxon Gapparov             UZB  16.05.92  Lokomotiv Toshkent UZB
   Georgiy Nurov                     08.06.92  Neftekhimik
   Wahit Orazsähedow            TKM  26.01.92  Neftekhimik

7

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 3
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,636)
President: Gennadiy Solovyov (06.10.49)
Web: www.fcdinamo.ru (Russian)
Coach
Sergei Silkin (till Aug 6)                    02.03.61     11/2     Dinamo Reserves, Dinamo School
Dmitriy Khokhlov (Aug 7-19)                   22.12.75     11/2     Dinamo Youth
Daniel Vasile Petrescu ROM (since Aug 20)     22.12.67     12/3     Progresul Bucureşti ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Wisła Kraków POL, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Kuban
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Anton Shunin                         23  2070  27       2    | 113  125  27.01.87         04  Dinamo school
18  Roman Berezovskiy           ARM/RUS   7   630   7            | 304  360  05.08.74    02|11/2  Koshkagorts Yerevan USR, Shengavit Yerevan ARM, Syunik Sisian ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, FK Khimki
19  Yevgeniy Frolov                                              |   1       05.02.88       11/2  Mordovia school, Znamya Truda, Torpedo M, Mordovia
30  Yegor Generalov                                              |           24.01.93       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth)
31  Yevgeniy Puzin                                               |           20.03.90    10|12/3  SportAcademClub Moskva (res.), Kuban (youth), Fakel
35  Roman Khalanchuk                                             |           25.01.93       11/2  Kuzbass Kemerovo (res.)
67  Alexandr Yudin                                               |           15.09.96       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
89  Igor Leshchuk                                                |           20.02.96       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
DefendersLeandro Sebastián Fernández ARG/ITA  28  2463       2   2    | 195   14  30.01.83         06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
32  Marko Lomić                     SRB  26  2276       2   4    |  73    1  13.09.83         10  Borac Čačak YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Koblenz GER, Partizan SRB
13  Vladimir Granat                      25  2234       1   4    | 152    2  22.05.87      05|07  Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude school, Zvezda Irkutsk, Sibir
23  Luke Wilkshire              AUS/ENG  17  1360           8    | 120    2  02.10.81         08  Wollongong Wolves (jun.) AUS, Australian Institute of Sport (jun.) AUS, Middlesbrough ENG, Bristol City ENG, Twente NED
44  Nikita Chicherin                     15  1215           2    |  26       18.08.90    08|12/3  Dinamo school, FK Khimki, Sibir, Volga NN
33  Vladimir Rykov                        7   622           1  1 |  18    1  13.11.87       11/2  Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Smena, Gazovik, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Volga NN, KamAZ
15  Alexandru Epureanu          MDA/RUS   7   413           2    | 133    7  27.09.86    10|12/3  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, FK Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
 3  Gordon Schildenfeld             CRO   6   429           1  1 |   6       18.03.85       12/3  Šibenik CRO, Dinamo CRO, Beşiktaş TUR, Duisburg GER, Sturm AUT, Eintracht Frankfurt GER --> PAOK GRE
25  Denis Kolodin                         2    21                | 223   20  11.01.82    05|12/3  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov, FK Rostov
 4  Ihar Shytau                     BLR   1    44                |  23       24.10.86       11/2  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Tarpeda BLR, BATE BLR --> Mordovia
37  Sergei Terekhov                                              |   3       27.06.90    09|11/2  Dinamo Bryansk, FK Khimki, Baltika --> Volgar
45  Artyom Yarmolitskiy                                          |           10.04.94       11/2  Dinamo Amateurs
49  Grigoriy Morozov                                             |           06.06.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy Togliatti, Academia
55  Nikita Sergeyev                                              |           14.02.92         10  Dinamo school
57  Vladimir Rykhovskiy                                          |           04.03.91    08|12/3  Oryol school, Dinamo school, Metallurg Lp --> Dnepr
61  Pavel Yevseyev                                               |           28.11.92         09  Dinamo school, FK Khimki (jun.)
68  Antonio Manuel Moreyes      RUS/CUB                          |           27.06.94       12/3  Torpedo M school, Colmenar Viejo ESP
                        Abreu
76  Anton Ivanov                                                 |           12.03.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
81  Yegor Danilkin                                               |           01.08.95       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
82  Anton Alayev                                                 |           02.06.94       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Prometheus Moskva (am.)
Midfielders
 7  Balázs Dzsudzsák                HUN  27  2379   5  10   4  1 |  44    5  23.12.86       11/2  DVSC Debrecen HUN, PSV Eindhoven NED, Anzhi
16  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello   ECU  27  1929   5   2   3  1 | 147   27  09.04.85       11/2  Emelec ECU, Rubin
14  Artur Yusupov                        25  2034   2   1   9  1 |  52    3  01.09.89    09|11/2  Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, FK Khimki
21  Jakob Jantscher                 AUT  20  1229   1   5   2    |  20    1  08.01.89       12/3  LUV Graz (jun.) AUT, Sturm AUT, Red Bull Salzburg AUT
41  Alexandr Sapeta                      20  1009       2   3    |  92    5  28.06.89       11/2  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
10© Igor Semshov                         16  1003   2   1   1    | 419   97  06.04.78      06|10  CSKA, Torpedo M, Zenit SP
90  Ivan Solovyov                        12   682   1   1        |  12    1  29.03.93         10  Dinamo school
 8  Zvjezdan "Zwetschge"        BIH/GER   9   450       1   3    |  44    8  05.06.82       11/2  Bayern GER, Bochum GER, Nürnberg GER, Wolfsburg GER, Galatasaray TUR --> Guizhou Renhe CHN
                    Misimović
11  Pavel Ignatovich                      7   287                |  21    3  24.05.89       12/3  Lokomotiv SP school, Spartak M (youth), Zenit SP (youth), FK Khimki, Dinamo Bryansk, Amkar
20  Adrian Ropotan                  ROM   6   143           2    |  78    3  08.05.86    09|12/3  Dinamo ROM, Tom --> Volga NN
12  Pavel Nyakhaichyk               BLR   6   134                |  13    1  15.07.88       11/2  BATE BLR --> BATE BLR
28  Otman Bakkal                NED/MAR   4     7                |   4       27.02.85       12/3  PSV Eindhoven (jun.) NED, Den Bosch NED, FC Eindhoven NED, Twente NED, PSV Eindhoven NED, Feyenoord NED
17  Alan Gatagov                          3    41   1            |  56    6  23.01.91  11/2|12/3  Lokomotiv M, Tom
42  Yuriy Kirillov                                               |  54    5  19.01.90       12/3  SportAcademClub Moskva, Rusichi Oryol, FK Khimki, Alania, Krylya Sovetov, Ural, FK Ufa
59  Alexandr Ilyin                                               |   1       05.02.93       11/2  Spartak M (youth)
34  Artyom Katashevskiy                                          |           02.01.94         10  Dinamo school
47  Roman Zobnin                                                 |           11.02.94       12/3  Academia
70  Roman Yeremeyev                                              |           28.04.92       11/2  Konoplyov Academy, FK Togliatti, Academia
71  Igor Gorbunov                                                |           20.09.94       11/2  Dinamo Amateurs
73  Vladimir Dmitriyev                                           |           29.01.95       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
74  Anatoliy Katrich                                             |           09.07.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
77  Igor Khokhlov                                                |           14.12.93       11/2  Nika Moskva
79  Alexandr Morgunov                                            |           04.06.95       12/3  Academia
80  Vladimir Torshentsev                                         |           22.05.93       11/2  Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth) --> Volga NN
86  Vladislav Levin                                              |           28.03.95       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
87  Valeriy Saramutin                                            |           17.05.95  11/2|12/3  Dinamo school
88  Alexandr Tashayev                                            |           23.06.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
94  Dmitriy Zhivoglyadov                                         |           29.05.94         10  Dinamo school
95  Dmitriy Starodub                                             |           19.05.95  11/2|12/3  Dinamo school
97  Vitaliy Komisov                                              |           11.07.92         09  Dinamo school --> FK Khimki
98  Dmitriy Vlasov                                               |           13.10.95       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
99  Mikhail Zhabkin                                              |           01.03.94       11/2  Dinamo school --> Volgar Juniors
Forwards
22© Kevin Dennis Kurányi        GER/BRA  27  2112  10   2   6  1 |  84   32  02.03.82         10  Sporting 89 (jun.) PAN, Las Promesas (jun.) PAN, Serrano (jun.) BRA, Stuttgart GER, Schalke 04 GER
 9  Alexandr Kokorin                     22  1897  10   2   3  1 | 114   19  19.03.91         08  Dinamo school, Lokomotiv M school
78  Pavel Solomatin                       9   395   1       2    |   9    1  04.04.93       12/3  Spartak M (youth), Karelia
 8  Sergei Davydov                        8    66                |  53   10  22.07.85       12/3  Dinamo Bryansk, Torpedo M, Volgar-GazProm, Kuban, Rubin
93  Andrei Panyukov                       3    39                |   3       25.09.94       11/2  Dinamo school --> FK Khimki
58  Dmitriy Otstavnov                                            |           04.06.93         10  Dinamo school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Puzin                    20.03.90  Fakel
DF Alexandru Epureanu       MDA/RUS  27.09.86  Krylya Sovetov
   Oleg Filatov                      28.03.95  
   Vladimir Kisenkov                 08.10.81  FK Rostov
MF Karen Hakobyan           RUS/ARM  18.01.92  Lada
   Alexandr Samedov         RUS/AZE  19.07.84  Lokomotiv M
   Valeriy Saramutin                 17.05.95  
   Vladimir Sobolev                  30.07.91  FK Khimki
   Dmitriy Starodub                  19.05.95  
   Borys Tashchy                UKR  26.07.93  Chornomorets UKR
   Oleg Valov                        03.01.92  
   Kirill Zubkov                     24.07.94  Zvezda
FW Alexandr Bebich                   29.08.89  Kalev Sillamäe EST
   Irakli Logua             RUS/GEO  29.07.91  Sibir
   Fyodor Smolov                     09.02.90  Anzhi
   Andriy Voronin               UKR  21.07.79  Fortuna Düsseldorf GER

8

Terek
Grozny

Best Place: 8th
Russian Cups: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Ahmat Arena (30,000)
President: Magomed Daudov (26.02.80)
Web: www.fc-terek.ru (Russian)
Coach
Stanislav Cherchesov     02.09.63     11/2     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT, Spartak M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
12  Yaroslav Hodzyur            UKR/RUS  21  1890  30       1    |  41   67  06.03.85         08  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak Iv.-Frankivsk UKR, Krylya Sovetov (res.), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
85  Anton Amelchanka            BLR/RUS   9   722   5          1 |  47   54  27.03.85       12/3  Homel BLR, FK Moskva, FK Rostov, Lokomotiv M
 1  Soslan Janayev                        1    84   5            |  89  112  13.03.87         10  CSKA (res.), KamAZ, Spartak M --> Alania
 1  Igor Usminskiy                                               |  84  108  23.04.77    03|12/3  Terek school, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D, Amkar, FK Krasnodar
16  Mohmad-Emi Gazaliyev                                         |           04.06.95       12/3  Ramzan Academy
27  Ramzan Asayev                                                |           27.02.93         10  Terek school
54  Arbi Mejiyev                                                 |           29.06.93       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Tranzīts Ventspils LVA, FK Ventspils LVA
91  Magomed Dokuyev                                              |           07.04.94       11/2  Terek school
Defenders
24  Marcin Komorowski               POL  27  2062   1   1   8    |  34    1  17.04.84       11/2  PTC Pabianice POL, Piotrcovia Piotrków Tr. POL, Stal Głowno POL, Pelikan POL, RKS Radomsko POL, Sokół Aleksandrów Łód. POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, ŁKS Łódź POL, Zagłębie Sosnowiec POL, Polonia Bytom POL, Legia POL
40© Rizvan Utsiyev                       25  2099   1   1   8  1 |  78    3  07.02.88      05|08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                    25  1921           4    | 165       25.08.86         10  Dinamo M, Spartak Nch
52© Martin Jiránek                  CZE  25  1918   1       1    | 183    5  25.05.79       11/2  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA, Spartak M, Birmingham City ENG
 5  ANTONIO FERREIRA de Oliveira    BRA  17  1355   1       4    |  92    2  24.10.84         10  Profute BRA, Jūrmala LVA, Metalurgs LVA, Spartak Nch
                           Júnior
87  Fyodor Kudryashov                    15  1157       3   4  1 |  86       05.04.87       12/3  Sibiryak, FK Khimki, Tom, FK Krasnodar, Spartak M
 4  Juhani Lauri Henrik Ojala       FIN   3   257           1    |   3       19.06.89       12/3  VJS Vantaa (jun.) FIN, Klubi-04 Helsinki FIN, HJK Helsinki FIN, Young Boys SUI
25  Piotr Paweł Polczak             POL   2    56       1   1    |  19    1  25.08.86       11/2  Dąbrowa Górnicza (jun.) POL, GKS Katowice POL, Cracovia POL --> Volga NN
90  Murad Tagilov                         1    90                |   2       27.01.90         08  Terek (res.)
36  Magomed Adayev                                               |           19.09.92         09  Terek school
44  Jabrail Kadiyev                                              |           21.01.94       11/2  Druzhba school --> Beitar Jerusalem ISR
62  Mansur Batirov                                               |           08.04.93       12/3  Terek school
75  Dmitriy Val. Yashin                                          |           25.04.93       12/3  Terek school
97  Sheykh-Magomed Tagirov                                       |           08.05.95       11/2  Terek school
Midfielders
55  Igor Lebedenko                       27  2232   6   3   3    | 273   48  27.05.83       11/2  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Rostov, Rubin
19  Oleg Ivanov                          26  2262   3   2   4  1 | 134   13  04.08.86       11/2  Spartak M, FK Khimki, Kuban, Krylya Sovetov, FK Rostov
 6  ADÍLSON Warken                  BRA  24  2062   1   2   6    |  30    1  16.01.87       11/2  Caxias Do Sul (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
 8  MAURÍCIO José da Silveira       BRA  23  1592   2   2   3    |  88   15  21.10.88         10  Corinthians São Paulo (jun.) BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
                           Júnior
Blagoy Georgiev                 BUL  19  1710   1   3   3    | 115    9  21.12.81         09  Deportivo Alavés ESP, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Duisburg GER, Slavia BUL --> Amkar
31  Maciej Rybus                    POL  19  1297   4   2   3    |  30    7  19.08.89       11/2  Pelikan (jun.) POL, MSP Szamotuły (jun.) POL, Legia POL
89  Maciej Makuszewski              POL   9   330       1        |   9       29.09.89       12/3  UKS SMS Łódź POL, Wigry POL, Jagiellonia POL
99  Jonathan Fernand Jean Legear    BEL   8   321   1       1    |  16    1  13.04.87       11/2  Standard (jun.) BEL, Anderlecht BEL
15  Alexandr Pavlenko                     7    94                | 183   22  20.01.85       11/2  Lausanne (jun.) SUI, Shinnik, Spartak M, FK Rostov
 7  Facundo Julián Píriz        URU/ITA   6   478   1       1    |   6    1  27.03.90       12/3  Nacional URU
                     González
20  Rubenilson dos Santos da Rocha  BRA   6   311   1       1    |   6    1  23.09.87       12/3  Grêmio Barueri BRA, Juventus São Paulo BRA, Cercle Brugge BEL, Anderlecht BEL
                            "KANU"
77  Stanislav Murikhin                    2    78                |   4       21.01.92       11/2  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth)
21  Oleg Vlasov                           2    44                | 120    5  10.12.84         08  FK Pikalyovo, Zenit SP, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
10  Adlan Katsayev                        2    41           1    |  58       20.02.88      05|08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005
49  Salah Barzukayev                                             |           26.05.94       11/2  Terek school
50  Shamil Ashahanov                                             |           23.12.90         08  Petropavl school KAZ
60  Ahyad Garisultanov                                           |           02.01.94       11/2  Terek school
61  Magomed Borshayev                                            |           29.11.94       11/2  Shinnik school
63  Alihan Abuhajiyev                                            |           19.11.95       11/2  Start Moskva school
64  Zelim Taymiskhanov                                           |           01.11.94       11/2  Terek school
67  Magomed Yanursayev                                           |           22.06.94       11/2  Atletic-Sunja Sleptsovskaya (am.)
70  Bekhan Usmanov                                               |           16.07.93         10  Terek school
72  Sayha Abdurashidov                                           |           17.07.93       12/3  Terek school
76  Alihan Soltayev                                              |           24.08.93         10  Terek school
79  Magomed-Emi Shapiyev                                         |           03.05.95       12/3  Terek school
Forwards
 9  AÍLTON José Almeida             BRA  22  1538   7   3   1    |  22    7  20.08.84       12/3  Atlético Mineiro (res.) BRA, Tupi BRA, Corinthians Alagoano BRA, Örgryte SWE, København DEN, APOEL CYP
11  Magomed Mitrishev                    18   437   2            |  35    8  10.09.92       12/3  Spartak Nch
80  Ézéchiel Aliadjim N'Douassel    CHA  15   867   4   1   6  1 |  15    4  22.04.88       12/3  Tourbillon CHA, MC Oran ALG, USM Blida ALG, Club Africain TUN
13  Zaur Sadayev                          7   200           2    |  71    6  06.11.89         06  Terek Amateurs --> Beitar Jerusalem ISR
23  Halid Kadirov                                                |   1       19.04.94         10  Terek school
42  Aslan Tokhosashvili         RUS/GEO                          |           05.12.92       11/2  Sokol school
43  Islam Davletukayev                                           |           13.01.94       11/2  Vaynakh Grozny school, Nadterechny District school
57  Abdul-Hakim Matayev                                          |           15.07.93       12/3  CSK VVS Samara school
65  Arbi Musluyev                                                |           14.08.94       11/2  Shinnik school
73  Ruslani Mutoshvili                                           |           20.09.93       12/3  Terek school
88  Abubakar Kadirov                                             |           26.08.96       12/3  Terek school
93  Apti Ahyadov                                                 |           24.08.93         10  Terek school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Rizavdi Edilov                    26.06.88  
   Stepan Sicaci            MDA/RUS  08.09.88  Salyut
DF Ilyas Demelhanov                  15.08.94  
   Alihan Ediyev                     23.11.93  
   Zeev Haimovich               ISR  07.04.83  Hapoel Tel Aviv ISR
   Shamil Maltsagov                  14.08.94  
   Xavier Hervé Zengue      BFA/CMR  22.01.84  
MF Umar Davletmurzayev               12.10.94  
   Guy-Stéphane Essamé          CMR  25.11.84  Olimpia PAR
   Levani Gvazava           GEO/RUS  08.07.80  FK Khimki
   Ruslan Kantayev                   18.05.94  
   Adlan Mujedov                     24.07.94  
FW Shamil Asildarov                  18.05.83  Volga NN
   Tarko Islamov                     22.06.91  
   Musawengosi "Musa" Mguni     ZIM  05.04.83  
   Mahammad Selimsultanov            22.01.93  

9

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Olga Smorodskaya (07.11.56)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Slaven Bilić CRO     11.09.68     12/3     Hajduk CRO, Team Croatia U-21, Team Croatia
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
22  Dario Krešić                    CRO  16  1440  21       3    |  16   21  11.01.84       12/3  Hrvatski Dragovoljac (jun.) CRO, Stuttgart (res.) GER, Eintracht Trier GER, Panionios GRE, PAOK GREGUILHERME Alvim MARINATO        BRA  11   990  10       1    |  98   91  12.12.85      07|08  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA
41  Miroslav Lobantsev                    3   270   5            |   3    5  27.05.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
35  Alexandr Filtsov                                             |  17   20  02.01.90         10  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti --> FK Krasnodar
31  Yuriy Shafinskiy                                             |           06.05.94       12/3  Lokomotiv school
73  Ilya Ishchenko                                               |           24.02.97       12/3  Lokomotiv school
91  Alexandr Vorobyov                                            |           14.04.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
97  Yuriy Kostrikov                                              |           27.03.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
Defenders
14  Vedran Ćorluka                  CRO  27  2403   1   2   8    |  27    1  05.02.86       12/3  Dinamo (jun.) CRO, Inter CRO, Dinamo CRO, Manchester City ENG, Tottenham Hotspur ENG, Bayer Leverkusen GER
49© Roman Shishkin                       20  1661       1   5  1 | 155    4  27.01.87         10  Spartak M school, Krylya Sovetov, Spartak M
28  Ján Ďurica                      SVK  20  1585   1       4    | 139    6  10.12.81      09|10  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Hannover GER
50  Andrei Yeshchenko                    17  1530   1   1   4    |  50    1  09.02.84       11/2  Zvezda Irkutsk, FK Khimki, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volga NN --> Anzhi
 5  Taras Burlak                         17  1413           2    |  55    1  22.02.90      07|09  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Volga NN
55  Renat Yanbayev                       11   981   1   1        | 168    3  07.04.84    07|12/3  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, FK Khimki, Kuban, Zenit SP
29  Vitaliy Denisov             UZB/RUS   8   720       1   2    |   8       23.02.87       12/3  Paxtakor school UZB, Academica Moskva (jun.), CSKA (youth), Spartak N.Novgorod, Dnipro UKR
 3  Reto Pirmin Ziegler             SUI   6   429           1    |   6       16.01.86       12/3  Servette (jun.) SUI, Grasshopper SUI, Hamburg GER, Wigan Athletic ENG, Tottenham Hotspur ENG, Sampdoria ITA, Fenerbahçe TUR --> Fenerbahçe TUR
51  Maxim Belyayev                        1    90                |  17    1  30.09.91    08|11/2  Spartak M school, Dinamo Bryansk, Torpedo Vladimir --> FK Rostov
79  Vitaliy Lystsov                       1     1                |   1       11.07.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
34  Mikhail Martynov                                             |           01.02.95       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
43  Alexandr Yarkovoi                                            |           10.02.93    10|11/2  Lokomotiv school, Lokomotiv-2
46  Artyom Vyatkin                                               |           05.03.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school
48  Sandro Tsveiba                                               |           05.09.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school
57  Georgiy Burnash                                              |           08.08.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school --> Lokomotiv-2
61  Sergei Zuikov                                                |           19.09.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school --> Volgar
62  Daniil Chalov                                                |           17.06.94       12/3  Lokomotiv school
67  Temur Mustafin                                               |           15.04.95       11/2  Konoplyov Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
75  Alexandr Seraskhov                                           |           05.02.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
87  Vladimir Smirnov                                             |           09.10.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school
93  Denis Baryshnikov                                            |           26.10.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
95  Oleg Murachov                                                |           26.10.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
96  Jānis Linda                                                  |           01.03.94       12/3  Lokomotiv school
MidfieldersDenis Glushakov                      27  2188   1   4   8    | 142   20  27.01.87      06|08  Nika Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA R/D, Zvezda Irkutsk
19  Alexandr Samedov            RUS/AZE  26  1807   2   7   4    | 236   27  19.07.84    05|12/3  Spartak M, FK Moskva, Dinamo M
 6  Maxim Grigoryev                      20   931   2   1        |  55    4  06.07.90       11/2  Spartak M, FK Rostov
23© Dmitriy Tarasov                      18  1432   2   1   7  1 | 132    8  18.03.87         10  Spartak M (res.), Tom, FK Moskva
26  Yan Tsiharau                    BLR  16  1387           6    |  28       10.03.84       11/2  Dynama Minsk BLR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Tom
21  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                   15   690   3   2   1    | 146   11  28.04.84         08  Spartak Chelyabinsk, Spartak M
27  Magomed Ozdoyev                      10   493   1   1   2  1 |  43    2  05.11.92         10  Ongusht Nazran (am.), Terek (youth), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
59  Alexei Miranchuk                      6   476   1   1        |   6    1  17.10.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
 4  Alberto Zapater Arjol           ESP   5   328           1    |  26    1  13.06.85       11/2  Real Zaragoza ESP, Genoa ITA, Sporting Lisboa POR
65  Vyacheslav Podberyozkin               1     1                |   2       21.06.92       11/2  School Club Moskva (am.), Kait-Sport Moskva (am.)
10  Dmitriy Loskov                                               | 452  120  12.02.74      97|10  Metallist Kurgan (am.), Rostselmash Rostov, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
36  Dmitriy Barinov                                              |           11.09.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school
38  Nikita Salamatov                                             |           23.02.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
52  Sergei Makarov                                               |           03.10.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school
58  Alexandr Zakuskin                                            |           12.03.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school
60  Anton Miranchuk                                              |           17.10.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
63  Panagiotis Khartiadi        RUS/GRE                          |           07.05.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school
68  Alexandr Lomakin                                             |           14.02.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
70  Yevgeniy Kirisov                                             |           14.02.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
78  Nikolai Kalinskiy                                            |           22.09.93         10  Lokomotiv school
81  Danila Polyakov                                              |           09.06.93       12/3  Lokomotiv-2 Juniors
88  Dmitriy Mikhailenko                                          |           06.01.95       11/2  BFSR school Naro-Fominsk
92  Nikita Dubchak                                               |           12.08.93       11/2  Lokomotiv school
94  Alexandr Zhizhin                                             |           01.01.94       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
Forwards
13  Victor Obinna Nsofor            NGA  26  1366   2   2   2    |  42    3  25.03.87       11/2  Plateau United NGA, Kwara United NGA, Enyimba NGA, Chievo ITA, Internazionale ITA, Málaga ESP, West Ham United ENG
33  Dame N'Doye                     SEN  25  1874  10   1   2    |  25   10  21.02.85       12/3  Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Al-Sadd QAT, Académica POR, Panathinaikos GRE, OFI GRE, København DEN
25  Felipe Salvador Caicedo Corozo  ECU  22  1099   4   1   5    |  39   10  05.09.88       11/2  Barcelona (jun.) ECU, Rocafuerte (jun.) ECU, Basel SUI, Manchester City ENG, Sporting Lisboa POR, Málaga ESP, Levante ESP
18  Roman Pavlyuchenko                   19   883   4   2   3    | 233   89  15.12.81       11/2  Dinamo Stavropol, Rotor, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
90  MAICÓN MARQUES Bitencourt   BRA/POR  17  1103   3   1   2    |  72   10  18.02.90         10  Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
11  Dmitriy Sychov                        3    32                | 242   82  26.10.83         04  Spartak Tm, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA --> Dynama Minsk BLR
30  Arshak Koryan               RUS/ARM                          |           17.06.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
37  Andrea Chukanov                                              |           18.12.95       12/3  FK Khimki school
44  Samir Masimov                                                |           25.08.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
56  Alexei Kurzenyov                                             |           09.01.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
69  Alexei Turik                                                 |           25.04.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
72  Kamil Mullin                                                 |           05.01.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
98  Ahmed Pugiyev                                                |           05.09.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Anton Amelchanka         BLR/RUS  27.03.85  Terek
   Yevgeniy Bodanov                  23.01.92  Sparta Shcholkovo (am.)
DF MANUEL Marouane DA COSTA POR/MOR  06.05.86  Nacional POR
        Trindade Senoussi
   Igor Golban                       31.07.90  Sigma CZE
   Nikita Samokhvalov                23.04.92  Textilshchik
   Anton Smirnov                     23.01.94  FK Rostov
MF Alexei Gorshkov                   09.05.93  Rus
   Senijad Ibričić          BIH/CRO  26.09.85  Gaziantepspor TUR
   Vladislav Ignatyev                20.01.87  FK Krasnodar
   Stanislav Ivanov         MDA/RUS  07.10.80  Sheriff MDA
   Nikita Lapin                      20.05.93  Zvezda
   Viktor Lipin                      07.01.94  Dinamo Bn Juniors
   Igor Mendelev                     28.07.94  
FW Maxim Barsov                      29.04.93  Volga Ul
   Mikhail Petrusyov                 21.11.94  Dnepr
   Semyon Sinyavskiy                 30.09.93  Lokomotiv-2

10

FK Krasnodar

Best Place: 9th
Founded: 2007
Club colors: green / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Sergei Galitskiy (14.08.67)
Web: www.fckrasnodar.ru (Russian)
Coach
Slavoljub Muslin SRB/FRA     15.06.53     11/2     Brest FRA, Pau FRA, Bordeaux FRA, Lens FRA, Le Mans FRA, Raja MOR, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Levski Sofia BUL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Lokomotiv M, Lokeren BEL, Khimki, Dynama Minsk BLR, Anorthosis CYP
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
88  Andrei Sinitsyn                      15  1350  19   1   2    |  15   19  23.06.88       12/3  FK Chita, Yenisey
23  Alexandr Filtsov                     11   990  12            |  17   20  02.01.90       12/3  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, Lokomotiv M
 1  Nukri Revishvili            GEO/RUS   4   360   8       1    |  62   75  02.03.87       11/2  Torpedo GEO, Rubin, Anzhi
30  Igor Usminskiy                                               |  84  108  23.04.77       11/2  Terek school, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Kuban Slavyansk, Chernomorets, Terek, Volgar-GazProm, SKA R/D, Amkar --> Terek
16  Yevgeniy Gorodov                                             |  23   37  13.12.85       11/2  Tom (res.), Dinamo Bn, FK Chita, Shinnik
40  Vsevolod Yermakov                                            |           06.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
51  Denis Kavlinov                                               |           10.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
61  Dmitriy Goryachkin                                           |           12.01.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy
73  Stanislav Antipin                                            |           17.02.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
74  Saveliy Tolstopyatov                                         |           29.06.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
Defenders
28  Igor Smolnikov                       26  2199           8    |  68    1  08.08.88       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Torpedo M, Ural, FK Chita, Lokomotiv M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, FK RostovAlyaxandr Martynovich       BLR/RUS  21  1794   2       5  1 |  44    3  26.08.87         10  Dynama Minsk BLR
 3  Dušan Anđelković                SRB  21  1561   1   1   3    | 112    2  15.06.82       11/2  Sloga Kraljevo SCG, Mladost Lučani SCG, Radnički Novi Beograd SCG, Voždovac SCG, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Kocaelispor TUR, FK Rostov
Alexandre Amisulashvili     GEO/RUS  17  1246       1   2    | 180   12  20.08.82       11/2  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Kayserispor TUR --> Krylya Sovetov
55© Nemanja Tubić                   SRB  16  1347           3    |  51    1  08.04.84       11/2  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Radnički Obrenovac SCG, Racing Genk BEL, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Karpaty UKR
Ruslan Nahushev                      15  1136           5  1 | 126    2  05.09.84       12/3  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch, CSKA (res.), Anzhi, FK Khimki, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Lokomotiv M, Tom
 2  Nikolay Markov              UZB/RUS  13  1106           2    |  31    1  20.04.85         10  Traktor UZB, Rubin-2, Metallurg Lp, FK Lukhovitsy, Salyut
15  Ognjen Vranješ                  BIH   8   639   1       1    |  44    3  24.10.89       11/2  Borac Banja Luka BIH, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Napredak SRB, Sheriff MDA --> Alania
36  Adolphe Teikeu Kamgang      CMR/POL   5   195                |   5       23.06.90       12/3  Arsenal Yaoundé CMR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
37  Alexandr Luzin                                               |           02.03.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
42  Dmitriy Novak                                                |           25.02.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
46  Andrei Gamalyan                                              |           29.06.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
48  Alexandr Marchenko                                           |           03.02.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
56  Sergei Khmelevskoi                                           |           17.08.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
57  Ramil Zyabirov                                               |           21.04.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy --> Lada
67  Oleg Mikhailov                                               |           23.04.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
69  Artur Farion                                                 |           27.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy
71  Dmitriy Kuzmichov                                            |           19.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
79  Sergei Dychko                                                |           10.07.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
81  Yevgeniy Nesterenko                                          |           18.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
82  Nikolai Ogurtsov                                             |           22.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
83  Maxim Starkov                                                |           25.04.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
Midfielders
22  João "JOÃOZINHO" Natailton      BRA  30  2668   4  14   1    |  69   11  25.12.88       11/2  Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, Levski Sofia BUL
                 Ramos dos Santos
26  MÁRCIO Nuno Ornelas ABREU       POR  28  2139   2   3   8    |  65    7  25.04.80       11/2  Lourinhanense (jun.) POR, Marítimo POR, Camacha POR, Chernomorets Burgas BUL
 7  Vladislav Ignatyev                   27  1560   1   2   3    |  89    6  20.01.87       12/3  Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban, Lokomotiv M
77  Vladimir Koman Jr.              HUN  26  1147   1   1   4    |  26    1  16.03.89       12/3  Lurkó (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Avellino ITA, Bari ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Monaco FRA
14  Francisco WANDERSON DO CARMO    BRA  22  1694  13   2   2    |  22   13  18.02.86       12/3  Ceará BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Al-Ahli KSA, GAIS Göteborg SWE
                         Carneiro
25  Yevgeniy Shipitsin                   18   973   5       2    |  43   13  16.01.85         10  Amkar, Sokol, Salyut
18© Nikola Drinčić              SRB/MNE  17  1464   1   1   2    | 141    6  07.09.84       11/2  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Teleoptik SCG, Partizan SCG, Spartak SCG, Budućnost B.Dvor SCG, Gaziantepspor TUR, Amkar, Spartak M
 8  Syarhei Kislyak                 BLR  11   498       1   1    |  32    2  06.08.87       12/3  Dynama Minsk BLR, Rubin --> Rubin
98  Sergei Petrov                        10   826   1       1    |  51    2  02.01.91       12/3  Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov
33  Mauricio Ernesto Pereyra        URU   9   647   1   1   3    |   9    1  15.03.90       12/3  Nacional URU, Lanús ARG
                         Antonini
19  ISAEL da Silva Barbosa          BRA   8   468   1   1        |   8    1  13.05.88       12/3  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Sport Recife BRA, Giresunspor TUR, Fortaleza BRA, Coritiba BRA, São Caetano BRA, Nacional POR
20  Igor Lambarskiy             RUS/MDA   7   242                |  18    1  26.11.92       11/2  Academia MDA
19  Alexandr Yerokhin                     2    49       1        |  19    1  13.10.89       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, Sheriff MDA --> SKA-Energy
17  Pavel Golyshev                        1    10                |  65   13  07.07.87       11/2  FK Moskva, Spartak M, Alania (youth), Tom --> Tom
35  Oleg Samsonov                                                | 121    7  07.09.87       11/2  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub Moskva, Zenit SP, FK Khimki, Spartak Nch, Krylya Sovetov
23  Andrei Mikheyev                                              |  19    2  01.07.87         09  Vityaz, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), FK Taganrog --> FK Ufa
39  Ilya Borisov                                                 |           26.03.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
40  Igor Yermakov                                                |           08.08.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
41  Yevgeniy Andriyenko                                          |           05.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
42  Andrei Perevalov                                             |           18.04.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school --> Energy Vzh
43  Ruslan Shlyakhov                                             |           24.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
45  Marat Garipov                                                |           09.10.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
49  Maxim Yermakov                                               |           21.04.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school --> Spartak M
53  Pavel Marushko                                               |           28.07.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
54  Ilya Petrov                                                  |           27.06.95       11/2  Master-Saturn school --> Volga NN
57  Nikita Akimov                                                |           07.08.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
58  Pavel Kryzhevskikh                                           |           21.05.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
59  Kirill Morozov                                               |           11.04.95       11/2  Master-Saturn school
62  Yevgeniy Vyalkov                                             |           05.09.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
64  Oleg Lanin                                                   |           22.01.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy
68  Nika Chkhapelia             GEO/RUS                          |           26.04.94       12/3  Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk, Olimpia Gelenjik
75  Hasan Ahriyev                                                |           03.06.94       11/2  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (res.)
76  Alexandr Ageyev                                              |           22.05.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
78  Stefan Balabanov                                             |           09.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
Forwards
10  Yura Movsisyan              ARM/USA  13  1124   9   1   2    |  58   27  02.08.87       11/2  Pasadena Lancers (jun.) USA, Kansas City Wizards USA, Real Salt Lake USA, Randers DEN --> Spartak M
11  Pape Moussa Konaté              SEN  10   165   1       1  1 |  10    1  03.04.93       12/3  Touré Kunda SEN, Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR
21  Hizir Appayev                         3    72                |  12       27.01.90       12/3  Elbrus Baksan school, Zhemchuzhina Sochi Amateurs, Druzhba, Krylya Sovetov --> Rotor
 9  Igor Picuşceac              MDA/RUS                          |  41    7  27.03.83         09  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Beijing Hongdeng CHN --> Amkar
38  Maxim Seryogin                                               |           25.05.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
47  Ilya Zhigulyov                                               |           01.02.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
52  Yegor Demidkov                                               |           04.03.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
62  Valeriy Alshanskiy                                           |           20.06.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
63  Nikolai Komlichenko                                          |           29.06.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
72  Alexei Meyer                                                 |           19.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
86  Vasiliy Cherov                                               |           13.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
DF Franz Huck                        19.03.93  
   Pavel Isichenko                   21.01.95  Volga NN
   Sergei Khimov                     17.05.94  Kuban
   Konstantin Ryabov                 28.02.92  Chernomorets
   Roman Saunin                      30.08.95  
MF Andrei Batyutin                   28.05.95  
   Valeriu Ciupercă         MDA/RUS  12.06.92  Yenisey
   Alyaxandr Kulchy         BLR/RUS  01.11.73  Sibir
   Maxim Molokanov                   06.09.95  Energy Vzh
   Dmitriy Pavlenko                  04.03.95  
   Vladimir Tatarchuk                20.09.87  Spartak Nch
FW Otari Martsvaladze           GEO  14.07.84  SKA-Energy

11

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (19,500)
President: Gennadiy Shilov (19.10.54)
Web: www.fc-amkar.org (Russian, English)
Coach
Rustem Huzin     30.01.72     09     Rubin-2
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
42  Sergei Narubin                       21  1808  37   1   3  1 | 107  130  05.12.81         07  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania (res.), Dinamo Bryansk
 1  Roman Gerus                          11   889  14       1    | 107  153  14.09.80       11/2  Kuban-2 Krasnodar, Trud Tikhoretsk (am.), Venets Gulkevichi, Chernomorets, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Luch-Energy, FK Rostov, Lokomotiv KAZ, Dinamo Bryansk
35  Andrei Danilov                                               |           19.09.91       11/2  DYSS-80 Moskva (am.) --> Octane
57  Alexandr Selikhov                                            |           07.04.94       12/3  FK Oryol
61  Mikhail Oparin                                               |           22.05.93       11/2  Togliatti school, Krylya Sovetov (youth) --> FK Kaluga
88  Vladislav Fedotov                                            |           16.04.95       12/3  Sport School #14 Kazan
Defenders
14© Zahari Sirakov                  BUL  28  2487   1   2   2  1 | 244    6  08.10.77         04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
23  Ivan Cherenchikov                    26  2154       1   7  1 | 169    5  25.08.84         02  Dinamovets Ozyorsk school
 3  Nikola Mijailović               SRB  20  1687       1   7    |  58    2  15.02.82       11/2  Obilić Beograd (jun.) YUG, Zemun YUG, Lasta Sremčica YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Wisła Kraków POL, FK Khimki, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Korona POL
21© Dmitriy Belorukov                    15  1327           5    | 197   13  24.03.83         05  PetroTrust St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
22  Andrei S. Semyonov                    9   760   1       4  1 |   9    1  24.03.89       12/3  Sokol, FK Istra, NoSta, SKA-Energy
24© Alexei Popov                KAZ/RUS   9   719           4    | 188    4  07.07.78      96|10  Zvezda Perm, Rubin
50  Mikhail Smirnov                       4   360           2    |   9       03.06.90         10  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth), FK Krasnodar Amateurs
 4  Serhiy Harashchenkov            UKR   3   134                |   9       16.06.90       11/2  Shakhtar Donetsk (res.) UKR --> Karpaty UKR
33  Mahmadnaim Sharifi          TJK/RUS   2   156           1    |   2       03.06.92       12/3  Lokomotiv M (youth), Kapfenberg AUT
73  Brian Oladapo Idowu                                          |   1       18.05.92         10  Zenit SP Academy
34  Ilya Krichmar                                                |           14.07.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
40  Vladimir Troshev                                             |           30.06.94       12/3  Amkar school
44  Nikita Permyakov                                             |           15.03.94       11/2  Amkar Juniors
45  Andrei Pridyuk                                               |           25.02.94       12/3  Amkar school
51  Artyom Gordeyev                                              |           01.04.93       12/3  Amkar school --> Octane
94  Anton Smetanin                                               |           06.05.94       12/3  Amkar school
Midfielders
17  Konstantin Vassiljev (I)        EST  27  2063   2   4   1    |  44    2  16.08.84       11/2  TJK Tallinn school EST, HÜJK Emmaste EST, TJK Tallinn EST, Levadia EST, Nafta SVN, Luka SVN
19  Alexandr Kolomeitsev                 25  2098   2   1        |  86    5  21.02.89         10  Spartak-2 Moskva school, Torpedo M, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Moskva (youth)
 7© Georgi Peev                     BUL  24  1937   5       3    | 172   21  11.03.79         07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
13  Mitar Novaković                 MNE  12   869           2    | 126    5  27.09.81         08  Mornar YUG, Zvezdara Beograd YUG, BSK Borča YUG, Čukarički Stankom SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Rad SCG, OFK Beograd SRB
 9  Blagoy Georgiev                 BUL  10   867   2   3   1    | 115    9  21.12.81       12/3  Deportivo Alavés ESP, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Duisburg GER, Slavia BUL, Terek
27  Vadim Gagloyev                       10   670           2    |  14       18.01.89    09|12/3  CSKA (res.), Alania, FK Tyumen, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
66  Artur Ryabokobylenko                 10   638   1            |  12    1  05.04.91         09  Spartak M school
32  Gianluca Nijholt                NED  10   590       1   4    |  10       14.02.90       12/3  Utrecht NED, Almere City NED
85  Michal Breznaník                SVK   7   378   1       1    |   7    1  16.12.85       12/3  Radvaň (jun.) SVK, Podbrezová SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK, Slovan Liberec CZE
 5  Vitaliy Grishin                       7   280                | 262   19  09.09.80         06  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Dinamo M, Vorskla UKR, FK Khimki
 6  Marko Blažić                    SRB   5   211                |  26    1  02.08.85       11/2  OFK Mladenovac (jun.) YUG, Polet Trbušani SCG, Radnički Beograd SCG, OFK Mladenovac SCG, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Ružomberok SVK --> Bunyodkor UZB
10  Alexei Rebko                          3   191   2            | 106   11  23.04.86       12/3  Spartak M, Rubin, FK Moskva, Dinamo M, FK Rostov, Tom
20  Mikhail Belov                                                |           22.04.92       12/3  Lokomotiv Ls --> Fakel
36  Alexandr Pantsyrev                                           |           08.12.93       11/2  Rubin Amateurs
37  Dmitriy Opachev                                              |           01.03.96       12/3  Amkar school
38  Vasiliy Aleinikov                                            |           15.05.95       12/3  Amkar school
47  Anton Romanenko                                              |           20.04.93    10|12/3  Dinamo Bryansk school, Octane --> Octane
70  Dmitriy Kozlov                                               |           30.04.92       11/2  Zenit SP school, Rus
75  Alexei Serpokrylov                                           |           22.07.95       12/3  Zenit Volgograd school
77  Daniil Zuyev                                                 |           16.08.96       12/3  Amkar school
84  Danil Kochkin                                                |           08.04.92  11/2|12/3  Sibir Amateurs, Sibir (youth), Octane --> Octane
96  Vadim Chukhlantsev                                           |           01.07.96       12/3  Amkar school
Forwards
83  Igor Picuşceac              MDA/RUS  22   725   3   1        |  41    7  27.03.83       12/3  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Beijing Hongdeng CHN, FK Krasnodar
26  Martin Jakubko                  SVK  21  1358   4   1   6    | 117   19  26.02.80       11/2  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, FK Khimki, FK Moskva, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Dinamo M, Dukla SVK
18  Nikita Burmistrov                    17  1268   5   1   2    |  68   10  06.07.89    10|12/3  CSKA, Luch-Energy, Shinnik, Anzhi
11  Pavel Ignatovich                     14  1049   3   1   4    |  21    3  24.05.89       12/3  Lokomotiv SP school, Spartak M (youth), Zenit SP (youth), FK Khimki, Dinamo Bryansk --> Dinamo M
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                     11   909   2   1   2    |  71    9  14.07.91       12/3  Zenit SP school, Tom, Zenit SP
15  Vladimirs Kamešs                LVA  10   385                |  10       28.10.88       12/3  Gulbene-2005 LVA, Metalurgs LVA
 8  Sergei Volkov                         9   274              1 | 180   14  27.09.80         03  Smena Kaluga school, Lokomotiv Kaluga
 2  Nikolaos Karelis                GRE   9   200                |   9       24.02.92       12/3  Ergotelis GRE
63  Stanislav Matyash                     3    78                |   3       23.04.91       12/3  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth), Volgar
43  Yevgeniy Tyukalov                     3    36                |  18    1  07.08.92         08  Amkar school
49  Timofei Sirotin                                              |           27.05.92  11/2|12/3  Amkar Juniors, Octane --> Octane
55  Maxim Lauk                                                   |           22.01.95       11/2  Dinamo Omsk school, Amkar school
60  Pavel Shuvalov                                               |           03.02.93       12/3  Zenit SP (youth)
71  Edgar Gagity                                                 |           26.03.95       12/3  Alania school
95  Vladislav Shustov                                            |           01.05.95       11/2  Amkar school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Igor Stepanov                     06.01.92  FK Ufa
DF Georgiy Jioyev                    13.06.86  
   Nemanja Mijušković       MNE/SRB  04.03.92  Sarajevo BIH
   Artyom Molodtsov                  08.10.90  Torpedo M
   Zurabi Tsiskaridze       GEO/USA  08.09.86  Jönköping Södra SWE
MF Danil Kochkin                     08.04.92  Octane
   Predrag Mijić                SRB  05.11.84  
   Igor Paderin                      24.11.89  FK Tyumen
   Anton Romanenko                   20.04.93  Octane
   Yevgeniy Rudakov                  03.12.92  Octane
   Yevgeniy Smorodin                 12.01.93  Octane
   Andrei Topciu                     17.04.80  
FW Andrei Andriyevskiy               11.01.91  Octane
   Radomir Đalović              MNE  29.10.82  Sepahan IRN
   Timofei Sirotin                   27.05.92  Octane
   Alexandr Subbotin                 20.10.91  Zenit Pn

12

Volga
Nizhniy Novgorod

Best Place: 12th
Founded: 1963
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (17,856)
Director General: Sergei Anisimov (29.09.73)
Web: www.fcvolgann.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gaji M. Gajiyev (till Dec 26)                 28.10.45     12/3     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi
Andrei Kancheslskis (Jan 1-18)                23.01.69     12/3     NoSta, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, FK Ufa
Yuriy Kalytvyntsev UKR/RUS (since Jan 19)     05.05.68     12/3     Zakarpattya UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Team Ukraine
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
41  Mikhail Kerzhakov                    19  1710  21       2    |  47   61  28.01.87       11/2  Zenit SP (res.), Volga Ul, Volgar-GazProm, Alania
31  Ilya Abayev                          11   990  25            |  54   81  02.08.81       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school, Torpedo M, Anzhi
 1  Artur Nigmatullin                                            |           17.05.91       12/3  Mordovia, Ural, FK Khimki
71  Alexandr Kurnikov                                            |           09.06.95       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod (res.)
81  Fyodor Osin                                                  |           10.02.94       11/2  Zenit SP school
Defenders
63© Alexandr Belozyorov                  28  2337   2       7    | 130    6  27.10.81       11/2  Lada, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Lisma-Mordovia, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov
 8  Gia Grigalava               GEO/RUS  19  1710   1   1   3    |  74    1  05.08.89       11/2  Kutaisi school GEO, SKA R/D, FK Moskva, FK Rostov
 6  Dmitriy Polyanin                     18  1541       1   1    |  18       30.03.80    07|12/3  Amkar, Dinamo Perm, KamAZ, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
33  Nikolai Zaitsev                      17  1038           6    |  18       01.06.89       12/3  Kuban, CSKA (youth), Chernomorets, FK Krasnodar-2000, Neftekhimik, Mordovia, Gazovik
 4  Dmitriy Aydov                        15  1350           3    |  15       10.04.82    99|12/3  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
37  Vitalie Bordian                 MDA   9   777           1    |   9       11.08.84       12/3  Zimbru MDA, Lokomotiv M (youth), Metalist UKR, Hoverla UKR
25  Andrei Buivolov                       8   596              1 |  27       12.01.87         03  Balakhna school
 3  Simeon Bulgaru              MDA/RUS   7   573           1    |  31       26.05.85       12/3  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Viborg DEN, Alania
26  Piotr Paweł Polczak             POL   5   450           1    |  19    1  25.08.86       12/3  Dąbrowa Górnicza (jun.) POL, GKS Katowice POL, Cracovia POL, Terek
 2  Valeriy Kichin              KGZ/RUS   3   270                |   3       12.10.92       12/3  Kambar-Ata KGZ, Abdish-Ata KGZ, Dordoy KGZ
12  Dani Bondar                 ISR/RUS                          |  12       07.02.87       11/2  Ironi Kiriat-Shmona ISR, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR
           (Dmitriy Bondarev)
89  Alexei Mamonov                                               |   1       14.04.93       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth)
15  Yegor Tarakanov                                              |           17.04.87    06|12/3  FK Izhevsk, Novovyatich Kirov (am.), FK Krasnodar, Chernomorets, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
32  Dmitriy Gribkov                                              |           03.10.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
50  Dmitriy Kurayev                                              |           01.08.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
55  Alexandr Polyakov                                            |           29.04.95       12/3  Volga school
62  Vasiliy Samokhvalov                                          |           23.04.92       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, Lokomotiv-2 M Juniors --> Textilshchik
66  Albert Kulayev                                               |           30.01.94       12/3  Spartak M school
73  Maxim Bochkov                                                |           30.01.94       12/3  N.Novgorod Academy, CSKA school
79  Şamil Qurbanov              AZE/RUS                          |           10.04.93       11/2  Master-Saturn school, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth) --> Baltika
88  David Kokhia                                                 |           22.04.93       11/2  Spartak-2 Moskva school
96  Nikita Nikolayev                                             |           24.02.96       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
Midfielders
21© Ruslan Ajinjal                       29  2417           7    | 370   21  22.06.74       11/2  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Uralan Elista, Terek, Luch-Energy, Krylya Sovetov
 5© Andrei Karyaka              RUS/UKR  26  1733   2   5   7  1 | 286   73  01.04.78       11/2  Dnipropetrovsk school UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Dinamo M
83  Alexandr Kharitonov                  21  1313   1   1   3    | 149   11  04.04.83       11/2  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, FK Khimki, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Tom
29  Shota Bibilov                        21  1142   1   1   2    |  42    8  06.08.90       11/2  Alania
 9  Alexandr Shulenin                    16  1301   2       3    |  50    4  31.10.79         10  FK Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Sibir
13  Dmitriy Kudryashov                   15   530           1    |  79   10  13.05.83       12/3  Dinamo Izhevsk, Saint-Etienne FRA, Spartak M, Krylya Sovetov, Anzhi, Ditton LVA, Shinnik, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Luch-Energy, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
87  Ilya Maximov                         13  1087   4   1   6  1 |  79    9  02.02.87       11/2  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban --> Krylya Sovetov
16  Anton Putsila                   BLR  11   840           2    |  11       10.06.87       12/3  RVAR Minsk BLR, Hamburg GER, Dynama Minsk BLR, Freiburg GER
17  Matija Dvorneković              CRO  10   403           1    |  10       01.01.89       12/3  Radnik Vel.Gorica (jun.) CRO, Slaven Belupo (jun.) CRO, NK Koprivnica CRO, Križevci CRO, Gorica CRO, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
23  Mihăiţă Păunel Pleşan           ROM   9   536           3    |  33    2  19.02.83         10  Universitatea Craiova ROM, Dinamo ROM, Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Steaua ROM
19  Adrian Ropotan                  ROM   6   517           4  1 |  78    3  08.05.86       12/3  Dinamo ROM, Tom, Dinamo M
10  Romeo Erwin Maurits         SUR/NED   2    38                |   2       03.05.83       12/3  ADO Den Haag NED, Feyenoord NED, Hamburg GER
                     Castelen
 7  Vladislav Ryzhkov                                            |  16    1  28.02.90       11/2  Spartak M school, Tonus Voronezh (futsal), Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M, Shinnik, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Kuban --> Sibir
24  Ruslan Pashtov                                               |   3       28.11.92       11/2  Dinamo M (youth)
 7  Platon Pcholkin                                              |           19.12.94       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
10  Sergei Vaganov                                               |           01.07.85       12/3  Lokomotiv N.Novgorod, Mordovia, FK Nizhniy Novgorod --> Rotor
28  Alexandr Semyachkin                                          |           25.07.92       11/2  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth)
32  Maxim Mikhalyov                                              |           04.11.94       12/3  BFSR Novorossiysk school, Olimpia Gelenjik
34  Yevgeniy Degtyaryov                                          |           07.02.93       11/2  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth)
44  Pavel Isichenko                                              |           21.01.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar (youth)
47  Dmitriy Vershinin                                            |           04.05.93       11/2  Bogorodsk school
51  Roman Jigkayev                                               |           29.11.93       11/2  Vladikavkaz school, VUOR Volgograd (am.) --> Baník U-21 CZE
53  Andrei Churin                                                |           02.08.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
70  Dmitriy Pavlov                                               |           21.04.96       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
80  Artyom Bragin                                                |           28.01.92       11/2  Torpedo M school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl. , Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth)
86  Igor Maslov                                                  |           14.05.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
90  Alexei Shelyakov                                             |           30.03.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
92  Ilya Syomin                                                  |           16.05.92       11/2  Sormovich school, Volga Amateurs
95  Ilya Petrov                                                  |           27.06.95       12/3  Master-Saturn school, FK Krasnodar (youth)
95  Ivan Maximov                                                 |           11.06.95       11/2  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school --> Krylya Sovetov
99  Vladimir Torshentsev                                         |           22.05.93       12/3  Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Dinamo M (youth)
Forwards
27  Alexei Sapogov                       22  1776   8   2   7  1 |  22    8  02.04.88       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Torpedo M (res.), FK Zelenograd, Volga Tv, Gornyak
14  Artur Sarkisov              ARM/RUS  18  1014   3       1    |  59   11  19.01.87       12/3  Strogino Moskva (am.), FK Reutov, Lokomotiv-2, Shinnik
77  Alexandr Salugin                     16   675   1   1   3    |  53    2  23.10.88    10|12/3  CSKA, Textilshchik-TeleCom, FK Rostov, Krylya Sovetov, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
11  Shamil Asildarov                     13   656   3   2   3    | 118   30  18.05.83       12/3  Dinamo Makhachkala, FK Khimki, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, Anzhi, Luch-Energy, FK Makhachkala (am.), Spartak Nch, Terek
19  Mersudin Ahmetović              BIH   6   240                |  84   10  19.02.85       11/2  Sloboda Tuzla BIH, FK Rostov --> Salyut
98  Dmitriy Karasyov                                             |   3       01.04.92       11/2  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school
22  Igor Belyakov                                                |           25.04.94       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school
40  Dmitriy Varfolomeyev                                         |           12.06.93       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod
52  Mikhail Sorochkin                                            |           20.02.92       11/2  Vodnik school, Volga Amateurs
62  Danila Panfilov                                              |           25.04.94       12/3  Volga school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Vitaliy Astakhov                  09.01.79  Tom
   Mikhail Malyshev                  15.03.92  Peter
   Alexandr Sholokhman               03.11.93  
DF Pavel Averin                      05.08.93  
   Bogdan Belonogov                  07.02.92  
   Sergei Bendz                      03.04.83  Tom
   Nikita Chicherin                  18.08.90  Dinamo M
   Miklós Gaál                  HUN  13.05.81  Slavia BUL
   Pavel Pashin                      14.03.92  Octane
   Vladislav Rikovskiy               17.04.91  
MF Artyom Anisimov                   30.01.91  
   Alexandr Budanov                  27.04.91  FK Syzran-2003
   Inal Getigejev                    23.05.87  FK Rostov
   Nikita Malyarov                   23.10.89  FK Ufa
   Mihail Paseciniuc            MDA  09.03.91  Olimpia MDA
   Alexei Pomerko                    03.05.90  FK Khimki
   Ivan Strelov                      24.10.93  
   János József Székely         ROM  13.05.83  Korona POL
FW Vladislav Chernikov               15.02.92  
   Petar Jelić              BIH/SRB  18.10.86  Hajduk SRB
   Alan Kajayev                      31.01.92  

13

FK Rostov

Best Place: 6th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp-2 (15,840)
President: Sergei Gorban (17.06.64)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru (Russian)
Coach
Miodrag Božović MNE     22.06.68     12/3     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB, Moskva, Dinamo M, Amkar
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
GoalkeepersStipe Pletikosa                 CRO  30  2643  41       3    | 116  140  08.01.79       11/2  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
25  Nikolai Zabolotny                     1    57                |   7    7  16.04.90       12/3  Smena SP school, Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trudovyye Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth), Spartak M
12  Ilya Madilov                                                 |           18.06.88       11/2  Torpedo M, FK Istra --> Fakel
41  Artyom Orsayev                                               |           20.09.93       11/2  FK Rostov school, FK Taganrog
43  Konstantin Bosikov                                           |           30.07.93       12/3  FK Rostov school
62  Vladislav Suslov                                             |           13.11.95       11/2  Arsenal school
Defenders
33  Inal Getigejev                       28  2499           3    |  65       23.05.87    08|12/3  Nartkala school, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Volga NN
 5  Vitaliy Dyakov                       25  2151   2       2    |  29    2  31.01.89       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, FK Sochi-04, FK Gubkin, Lokomotiv-2, Lokomotiv M (youth)
 3  Kornel Saláta                   SVK  18  1520   2       5  1 |  57    4  24.01.85       11/2  Štúrovo SVK, Matador Púchov SVK, Dukla SVK, Artmedia Petržalka SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK
15  Benoît Christian Angbwa         CMR  14  1193           1    | 169    8  01.01.82       12/3  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Krylya Sovetov, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi --> Krylya Sovetov
                      Ossoemeyang
18  Vladimir Kisenkov                    13  1071           8    |  82    8  08.10.81       12/3  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz, Spartak Nch, Dinamo M
55  Siyanda Xulu                    RSA  11   887           1    |  11       30.12.91       12/3  Kaizer Chiefs (jun.) RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
34  Timofei Margasov                      7   603                |   7       12.06.92       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia, Yenisey
30  Maxim Belyayev                        5   450                |  17    1  30.09.91       12/3  Spartak M school, Dinamo Bryansk, Torpedo Vladimir, Lokomotiv M
 4  Isaac Okoronkwo                 NGA   5   388           1    | 138    3  01.05.78         10  Enyimba NGA, Julius Berger NGA, Al Rayyan QAT, Iwuanyanwu NGA, Sheriff MDA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Wolverhampton ENG, Alania, FK Moskva
22  Andrei A. Ivanov (I)                  4   168           2    |  72       08.10.88       12/3  Master-Saturn school, Spartak M, Tom
16  Dmitri Kruglov                  EST                          |  28    1  24.05.84       11/2  Tallinna JK EST, Levadia Tallinn EST, Kuban, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, Neftçi AZE, İnter AZE
29  Andrei Vasilyev                                              |   3       11.02.92       12/3  Zenit SP (youth)
39  Andrei Demchenko                                             |           01.07.93       11/2  FK Rostov Juniors
51  Vladimir Shamara                                             |           14.02.92    09|12/3  FK Rostov school, FK Taganrog
52  Alexandr Tundyonkov                                          |           06.06.94       11/2  Zenit SP (youth) --> Anzhi
53  Anton Smirnov                                                |           23.01.94       12/3  Lokomotiv M (youth)
66  Igor Gubanov                                                 |           04.02.92         10  Smena SP school
68  Andrei Zotov                                                 |           04.03.93       11/2  FK Rostov school
Midfielders
17  Alexandr Sheshukov                   27  2365       2   7    | 173    5  15.04.83       12/3  Spartak Tm, Spartak-Orekhovo, Sokol, Luch-Energy, FK Moskva, Spartak M
84  Alexandru Gaţcan            MDA/RUS  27  2355       2  10    | 152   10  27.03.84         08  Unisport-Auto Chişinău MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Rubin
88  Edgaras Česnauskis              LTU  25  1690   1   2   5  1 | 158   18  05.02.84       11/2  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Moskva, Dinamo M
 2  Tsimafei Kalachou           BLR/RUS  21  1711   3   6   9  1 | 156   19  01.05.81      06|10  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, FK Khimki, Krylya Sovetov
81  Răzvan Vasile Cociş             ROM  15  1118   1       2    |  94    8  19.02.83       11/2  CUG Cluj ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA, Lokomotiv M, Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Al Nasr KSA, Karpaty UKR
19  Dragan Blatnjak             BIH/CRO  15   667   2   3   2    | 131   13  01.08.81         10  Brotnjo BIH, Zadar CRO, Hajduk CRO, FK Khimki --> Osijek CRO
27  Guélor Kanga Kaku               GAB  10   696   1   2   3    |  10    1  01.09.90       12/3  Mangasport GAB, Missile GAB, Mounana GAB
21  David Michael Bentley           ENG   7   581           1    |   7       27.08.84       12/3  Arsenal ENG, Norwich City ENG, Blackburn Rovers ENG, Birmingham City ENG, West Ham United ENG, Tottenham Hotspur ENG --> Tottenham Hotspur ENG
63  Maxim N. Lepskiy                      2    29           1    |   2       08.04.92       12/3  Rubin-2, Sokol
20  Sergei Belousov                       2     7                |   2       04.05.90       12/3  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Torpedo M --> Shinnik
 8  Dmitriy Malyaka                       2     2                |  10       15.01.90  11/2|12/3  Spartak M Juniors (am.), Spartak M (youth), Tom
 7  Khoren Bayramyan            RUS/ARM                          |  16       07.01.92         10  UOR Rostov (jun.), Topling Taganrog (am.), Rossiya Grekovo-Timofeyevka (am.)
 6  Nikita Vasilyev                                              |   3       22.03.92    10|12/3  Spartak M school, Chernomorets
23  Igor Kireyev                                                 |   1       17.02.92       12/3  Spartak M
37  Henry Hagba                                                  |   1       07.01.92         09  FK Rostov school
36  Alexei Tkach                                                 |           22.01.92  11/2|12/3  FK Rostov Juniors
42  Artyom Kulishev                                              |           26.08.93       11/2  FK Rostov Juniors
44  Nikita Gigolayev                                             |           19.12.94       12/3  Olimpia Gelenjik
46  Artyom Linchenko                                             |           17.10.95       12/3  ElectroAutomatics Stavropol (am.)
54  Sergei Mikhailov                                             |           20.11.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
56  Vitaliy Ivanov                                               |           11.04.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
57  Veniamin Mednikov                                            |           03.04.93       12/3  Academia
58  Dmitriy Kartashov                                            |           20.05.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
59  Artyom Eskov                                                 |           09.01.95       11/2  ElectroAutomatics Stavropol (am.)
79  Nikita Mitin                                                 |           09.02.95       12/3  CSKA school
Forwards
11  Jan Holenda                     CZE  28  1402   6   2   2    |  71   17  22.08.85       12/3  Drnovice CZE, Slovan CZE, České Budějovice CZE, SIAD Most CZE, Sparta CZE, Anzhi
10  Dmitriy Kirichenko                   22   434   5       4    | 377  129  17.01.77    98|11/2  Stavropol school, Lokomotiv Min.Vody, Iskra Novoalexandrovsk (am.), Torpedo Taganrog, CSKA, FK Moskva, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
14  Dmitriy Poloz                        17   794   3   1   1    |  24    3  12.07.91       11/2  Dinamo Stavropol school, Lokomotiv M Juniors (am.), Lokomotiv M (youth)
24  Florent Stéphane                FRA  10   753   1   1        |  10    1  20.10.84       12/3  Saint-Pierroise (jun.) [Réunion], Le Havre FRA, Liverpool ENG, Blackburn Rovers ENG, Recreativo Huelva ESP, Atlético Madrid ESP, Sporting Lisboa POR, Real Zaragoza ESP, Saint-Étienne FRA
                  Sinama-Pongolle
77  Danko Lazović                   SRB   9   564   1   2   2    |  60   18  17.05.83       12/3  Teleoptik YUG, Feyenoord NED, Bayer 04 GER, Partizan SRB, Vitesse NED, PSV Eindhoven NED, Zenit SP
87  Yevgeniy Starikov               USA   8   362   2            |  38    4  17.11.88       12/3  Stetson University (jun.) USA, Bradenton Academics USA, Zenit SP (youth), Tom
Roman Adamov                          6   456           2    | 254   69  21.06.82      01|10  Nika Kr.Sulin (jun.), Olimpia, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Terek, FK Moskva, Rubin, Krylya Sovetov --> Viktoria Plzeň CZE
70  Magomed Kurbanov                      1     8                |   1       11.04.92         09  FK Rostov school
38  Tamerlan Bijiyev                                             |           09.02.94       12/3  FK Rostov school
40  Sayputtin Davydov                                            |           05.11.96       12/3  Rubin (youth)
45  Anton Lazutkin                                               |           05.11.94       12/3  FK Rostov school
48  Daniil Ostapenko                                             |           08.06.95       12/3  FK Rostov school
49  Gennadiy Kozlov                                              |           07.01.95       12/3  FK Rostov school
60  Alexandr R. Stepanov                                         |           10.06.94       12/3  FK Rostov school
64  Andrei Fandeyev                                              |           29.07.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
99  Nemanja Nikolić             SRB/MNE                          |           19.10.92       12/3  Grbalj MNE

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Sergei Pesyakov                   16.12.88  Spartak M
   Dejan Radić                  SRB  08.07.80  Retired
DF Dmitriy Chistyakov                13.01.94  Zenit SP
   Valentin Filatov                  19.03.82  FK Khimki
   Sergei Harlamov                   24.01.91  
   Denis Kolodin                     11.01.82  Dinamo M
   Vasiliy Mironik                   12.09.91  Mitos
   Asker Najafaliyev                 18.06.94  FK Rostov Juniors
   Igor Smolnikov                    08.08.88  Krasnodar
   Ivan Terentyev                    07.06.94  FK Rostov Juniors
   Ivan Živanović               SRB  10.12.81  
MF Óscar Adrián Ahumada     ARG/ITA  31.08.82  Newell's Old Boys ARG
   ÉLSON Falcão da Silva        BRA  16.11.81  Criciúma BRA
   Timur Mirzoyev                    01.02.94  FK Rostov Juniors
   Alexei Tkach                      22.01.92  FK Rostov Juniors
   Roman Yemelyanov                  08.05.92  Illichivets UKR
FW Andrei Arefyev                    04.05.93  Biolog
   Héctor Andrés Bracamonte ARG/ITA  16.02.78  Rosario Central ARG
   Dmitriy Kukharchuk                27.07.92  Spartak Ks
   Michal Papadopulos       CZE/GRE  14.04.85  Zagłębie Lubin POL

14

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (33,001)
Chairman of the Board: Alexei Chigenyov (25.05.63)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach 
Andrei Kobelev (till Nov 15)             22.10.68        11/2     Dinamo M
Alexandr Tsygankov (Nov 15 - Dec 28)     09.02.68     01|11/2     Anzhi, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
Gaji M. Gajiyev (since Dec 29)           28.10.45     03|12/3     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Volga NN
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
82© Syarhei Veramko                 BLR  29  2610  50       6    |  56   74  16.10.82       11/2  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Helios UKR, Kharkiv UKR, Nyoman Hrodna BLR, BATE BLR, Sevastopol UKR
 1  Denis Vavilin                         1    90   2            |   2    4  04.07.82    99|11/2  Metallurg Samara school, Samarets Samara (jun.), NoSta, KamAZ
78  Alexandr Makarov                                             |  49   60  23.08.78    04|12/3  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Dinamo St-Peterburg, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Anzhi, Sibir
30  Oleg Baklov                                                  |           20.10.94       12/3  FK Syzran-2003 (res.)
31  Alexei Fyodorov                                              |           29.03.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
71  Alexei Y. Kozlov                                             |           25.03.94       11/2  Lada school
94  Andrei Larionov                                              |           10.02.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov school
Defenders
16  BRUNO Martins TELES             BRA  22  1980   1   3   4    |  22    1  01.05.86       12/3  Grêmio BRA, Portuguesa BRA, Sport Recife BRA, Juventude BRA, Vitória Guimarães PORIvan Taranov                         18  1576   1       2    | 146    5  22.06.86         08  Chernomorets, CSKA
 6  Alexandru Epureanu          MDA/RUS  17  1515   1       3  1 | 133    7  27.09.86       12/3  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, FK Moskva, Dinamo M --> Dinamo M
83  Steeve Joseph-Reinette          FRA  15  1285   1       2    |  41    2  02.12.83       11/2  Clairefontaine FRA, En Avant Guingamp FRA, Sète 34 FRA, Cisco Roma ITA, CSM Ploieşti ROM, Slavia BUL, Sibir
18  Dzmitry Verkhautsou             BLR  14   934   1       4    |  25    1  10.10.86       11/2  Naftan BLR
45  Alexei Kontsedalov                   13  1124           4    |  33       24.07.90         10  VUOR Volgograd school, FK Rostov (res.), FK Moskva (youth)
19  Benoît Christian Angbwa         CMR  11   990   1   1   2    | 169    8  01.01.82    06|12/3  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, FK Rostov
                      Ossoemeyang
22  Réginal Goreux              HAI/BEL  11   917   2   2   2    |  11    2  31.12.87       12/3  Standard Liège BEL
 5  Alexandre Amisulashvili     GEO/RUS  10   847           2  1 | 180   12  20.08.82       12/3  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Kayserispor TUR, FK Krasnodar
21  Dmitriy Golubev                       6   281           1    |  16       01.03.92       11/2  Academia
 3  Dzmitry Molash              BLR/RUS                          |  37    4  10.12.81       11/2  RSVSM-Olimpia school BLR, Maladzechna BLR, BATE BLR, NoSta, Sibir --> Dynama Minsk BLR
36  Denis Dyuzhkov                                               |           18.09.95       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
37  Ramil Kafitulin                                              |           25.03.96       12/3  Lada school
38  Stanislav Bravin                                             |           09.05.94       12/3  CSKA school --> CSKA (youth)
39  Vladislav Bykov                                              |           17.03.94       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school --> Biolog
40  Sergei Bozhin                                                |           12.09.94       11/2  Unit school
46  Tagir Aitov                                                  |           27.08.95       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
47  Robert Darbinyan            ARM/RUS                          |           18.09.95       12/3  Konoplyov Academy
53  Leonid Shchepikhin                                           |           01.01.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
55  Serob Grigoryan             ARM/RUS                          |           04.02.95       12/3  Konoplyov Academy
57  Andrei Veselov                                               |           23.03.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov school
58  Azär Abbasov                AZE/RUS                          |           11.02.94       12/3  Zenit SP (youth)
65  Dmitriy Osipov                                               |           14.02.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
69  Kirill Mironov                                               |           25.08.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
75  Pavel Vasilyev                                               |           01.03.95       12/3  Academia (res.)
87  Alexei Bykovtsov                                             |           08.05.94       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
Midfielders
84  Roman Vorobyov                       26  1565       1   1    | 150    3  24.03.84       11/2  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg (am.), SDYSOR Zenit St-Peterburg (am.), Fakel, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Amkar, FK Khimki, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Krasnodar
Pyotr Nemov                          20  1688   2   3   1    | 198    9  18.10.83    03|12/3  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Rubin
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                   19  1504           7    |  92    1  19.05.88       12/3  Sibiryak, Rubin, Tom
15  Ibragim Tsallagov                    16  1132           5  1 |  73    1  12.12.90         09  Alania Amateurs
51  Viktor Svezhov                       14   757       1   4    |  30       17.05.91       11/2  Dinamo M, Tom, Luch-Energy
98  Sergei Petrov                        13  1154           2    |  51    2  02.01.91       11/2  Zenit SP --> FK Krasnodar
32  Alexandr Yeliseyev                   11   264   1       2    |  22    1  15.11.91    10|12/3  FK Moskva (youth), Shinnik
11  Roman Grigoryan             RUS/ARM  10   482   2            |  22    2  14.09.82       11/2  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva (res.), FK Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Metallurg-Kuzbass, Vityaz, Shinnik
87  Ilya Maximov                          9   737   4   1   2    |  79    9  02.02.87       12/3  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban, Volga NN
 2  Stanislau Drahun                BLR   8   720           4    |   8       04.06.88       12/3  Prats.Rezervy Minsk school BLR, Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, Homel BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR
44  Konstantin Kertanov                   1     3                |   1       22.07.95       12/3  Dinamo Kostroma school
33  Ognjen Koroman              SRB/BIH                          | 103   17  19.09.78    02|11/2  Šumadija Kragujevac YUG, Spartak Subotica YUG, OFK Beograd YUG, Dinamo M, Terek, Portsmouth ENG, Incheon United KOR, Crvena Zvezda SRB
67  Emin Mahmudov               RUS/AZE                          |  42    1  27.04.92       12/3  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Tom, Spartak M
50  Viktor Kuzmichov                                             |   4       19.03.92       12/3  FK Togliatti, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Rubin (youth)
34  Pavel Seminyaka                                              |           26.05.94       11/2  Lada school
43  Oleg Roganov                                                 |           26.04.95       12/3  Lada school
56  Anton Bocharov                                               |           14.01.95       12/3  Dinamo-Samarets Samara (am.)
59  Dmitriy Salov                                                |           24.04.95       12/3  Unit school
68  Viktor Bayev                                                 |           29.09.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
70  Artyom Zubkov                                                |           20.11.95       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
73  Alexandr Mavrin                                              |           07.01.95       12/3  Academia
74  Sergei Nakhlyostkin                                          |           23.05.93    10|12/3  FK Togliatti Amateurs, Lada
89  Maxim Paliyenko                                              |           18.10.94       11/2  Lada school
93  Artyom Bykov                                                 |           08.11.93       11/2  Lada school
95  Ivan Maximov                                                 |           11.06.95       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school, Volga NN (youth)
97  Fyodor Alexenko                                              |           25.07.95       11/2  Lada school
Forwards
 9  Luis Nery Caballero Chamorro    PAR  27  1825   8   4   5  1 |  27    8  22.04.90       12/3  Olimpia PAR
 8  Syarhei Karnilenka              BLR  22  1582   3       5    |  91   34  14.06.83       11/2  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Zenit SP, Tom, Rubin, Blackpool ENG
10  Pablo Daniel Zeballos Ocampos   PAR  15  1050   1   4   3    |  15    1  04.03.86       12/3  Sol de América (jun.) PAR, Oriente Petrolero BOL, Sol de América PAR, Cruz Azul MEX, Cerro Porteño PAR, Olimpia PAR --> Emelec ECU
63  Artyom Delkin                        13   588           2    |  13       02.08.90       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, KamAZ, Torpedo Vladimir
14  Igor Portnyagin                       5   121                |  38    2  07.01.89       12/3  Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Rubin, Spartak Nch, Tom, Neftekhimik
13  Shamil Lahiyalov                      4   233                | 109   22  28.10.79    03|11/2  Dinamo Makhachkala, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Terek --> Krylya Sovetov
17  Volodymyr Pryyomov              UKR                          |  29    1  02.01.86       11/2  Odesa school UKR, Tiras-2500 UKR, Energie (res.) GER, Ivan Odesa UKR, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Chornomorets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, KrymTeplytsya UKR, Olexandria UKR --> Kryvbas UKR
27  Sergei Sipatov                                               |           08.02.93       11/2  Konoplyov Academy, FK Moskva (youth), CSKA (youth) --> Gornyak
41  Vladimir Pestryachov                                         |           15.11.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov school
52  Alexandr Klyagin                                             |           27.03.94       12/3  Chertanovo Moskva school
79  Artyom Lobov                                                 |           02.03.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy
80  Magomed Ubaydulayev                                          |           21.01.96       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo M school
88  Alexei Vasechkin                                             |           03.10.93       11/2  Krylya Sovetov school
96  Yegor Davydov                                                |           13.06.96       12/3  KamAZ school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
DF Artyom Kasimov                    29.05.94  
   Valeriy Pochivalin                11.04.92  Zvezda
   Denis Vikhrov                     15.03.92  
   Yevgeniy Zverev                   12.03.92  Irtysh
MF Anton Bobyor                      28.09.82  Mordovia
   Joseph William Anthony   CAN/ITA  30.01.92  Kecskemét HUN
                di Chiara
   Alyaxandr Hleb               BLR  01.05.81  BATE BLR
   Sergei Nakhlyostkin               23.05.93  Lada
   Yegor Naumov                      15.02.93  
   Oleg Shalayev                     06.02.92  Yenisey
FW Hizir Appayev                     27.01.90  Krasnodar
   Yevgeniy Galaktionov              30.05.95  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
   Joël Omari Tshibamba     COD/NED  22.09.88  Larisa GRE
   Pavel Yakovlev                    07.04.91  Spartak M

15

Mordovia
Saransk

Best Place: 15th
Founded: 1961
Club colors: claret / dark-blue
Stadium (capacity): Start (10,014)
Director: Nikolai Lyovin (13.01.59)
Web: www.fc-mordovia.ru (Russian)
Coach
Fyodor Shcherbachenko (till Nov 19)          13.08.62        09     Kuban, Tom, FK Moskva, FK Rostov, FK Krasnodar-2000, Kuban (res.), Baltika, FK Gubkin
Vladimir Bibikov (Nov 19 - Dec 31)           07.02.61     94|00     FK Saransk-Export, FK Balakovo
Dorinel Ionel Munteanu ROM (since Jan 1)     25.06.68      12/3     CFR Cluj ROM, Argeş ROM, Vaslui ROM, Steaua ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Oţelul ROM, Dinamo ROM
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
Goalkeepers
31  David Yurchenko                      21  1876  36       2    |  23   42  27.03.86       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, Titan Moskva, Metalurgs LVA, Dynama Minsk BLR, Volgar-GazProm, Krylya Sovetov
 1  Dmitriy Abakumov                     10   824  21            |  10   21  08.07.89       12/3  CSKA (youth), KamAZ
33  Denis Shebanov                                               |           27.11.89         10  Mordovia Amateurs
95  Roman Kalyuzhny                                              |           08.07.95       12/3  Voskhod Samara school
97  Yevgeniy Zimin                                               |           09.01.94       12/3  Mordovia school
Defenders
14  Ihar Shytau                     BLR  20  1794       3   5    |  23       24.10.86       12/3  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Tarpeda BLR, BATE BLR, Dinamo M
19  Yevgeniy Osipov                      20  1672   3       5  1 |  20    3  29.10.86       11/2  Gazovik, Zhemchuzhina Sochi
Alexei Muldarov                      18  1572           4    |  18       24.04.84         09  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, FK Mozdok, FK Krasnodar-2000, FK Gubkin --> Aqtöbe KAZ
18  Pavlo Stepanets             UKR/RUS  18  1540       1   2  1 |  18       26.05.87       11/2  CSKA (res.), Spartak N.Novgorod, Dynamo Kyiv (res.) UKR, Ural
87  Aleksandar Simčević             SRB  16  1357       1   4    |  16       15.02.87         10  Župa Aleksandrovac (jun.) SCG, OFK Beograd SRB, Hajduk Kula SRB, Dinamo SRB, Olimpik BIH, Jagodina SRB --> Shakhtyor KAZ
35  Akaki Khubutia                  GEO  11   990           2    |  11       17.03.86       12/3  Zorka-BDU BLR, Vilnius LTU, Nevėžis LTU, Šilutė LTU, FBK Kaunas LTU, Samsunspor TUR, Gaz Metan ROM
12  Vladimir Božović            MNE/SRB  10   871           3  1 |  10       13.11.81       12/3  Zastava Kragujevac SRB, OFK Beograd SRB, Proleter SRB, Kom MNE, Rapid ROM
40  Milan Perendija                 SRB   7   630   1       1  1 |   7    1  05.01.86       12/3  Partizan SRB, Voždovac SRB, Teleoptik SRB, Vardar MKD, Rabotnički MKD, Oţelul ROM
 2  Maxim Budnikov                        5   299           1    |  10       31.05.83      04|10  Cementnik Komsomolskiy (am.), Krylya Sovetov, NoSta
 6  Vladimir Ponomaryov                   1    90                |   1       22.04.87       11/2  Rotor-2, FK Rostov-2, Sodovik Sterlitamak, FK Krasnodar, Dinamo Bryansk, Volgar-GazProm --> Torpedo M
25  Pavel Orlov                                                  |           08.12.92       12/3  Mitos, Energy Vzh
44  Ilya Zakharov                                                |           12.08.93       12/3  Mordovia school
46  Alexei Chubukin                                              |           21.02.95       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)
50  Alexandr Strokov                                             |           31.01.91       12/3  Mordovia school, KhimMash Ruzayevka (am.)
52  Eduard Tatoyan              ARM/RUS                          |           09.08.93       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Kuban (youth), FK Khimki Juniors (am.), Pyunik ARM
57  Radik Yusupov                                                |           25.01.92       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)
67  Sergei Shirshikov                                            |           01.06.96       12/3  Mordovia school
Midfielders
 7  Anton Bobyor                         26  1375   3   4   1    | 300   32  28.09.82       12/3  KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov
20  Tomislav Dujmović               CRO  25  1790           8    | 156   12  26.02.81    10|12/3  Sava Zagreb CRO, Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO, Inter CRO, Međimurje CRO, Amkar, Lokomotiv M, Dinamo M, Real Zaragoza ESP
 9  Rustem Muhametshin                   24  1002   1   1   2    |  24    1  02.04.84         09  Rubin (res.), Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk
 4© Yuriy Kuleshov                       23  1744       1   3    |  23       12.04.81         09  FK Ryazan
10© Yevgeniy Aldonin            RUS/UKR  21  1795       1   5    | 333   13  22.01.80       12/3  Rotor, CSKA
27  Alexei Ivanov                        18  1322       2   1    | 170   17  01.09.81       12/3  Sokol school, FK Balakovo, Fakel, Sokol, FK Khimki, Luch-Energy, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi
11  Maxim Rogov                          14   812   1       1    |  14    1  11.02.86       11/2  Zenit SP (res.), Metallurg-Kuzbass, Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg
24  Andrei Pazin                         12   844   2       2    |  12    2  20.01.86       11/2  FK Kolomna, Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M (res.), FK Lukhovitsy, NoSta, FK Krasnodar
 5  Roman Kontsedalov                     8   336              1 | 150   16  11.05.86       12/3  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Tom, Spartak Nch --> Spartak Nch
22  Sergei Kuznetsov                      3    45                |  61    2  07.05.86       11/2  Nika Moskva (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Dinamo M, Luch-Energy, Lokomotiv M, Kuban, FK Rostov, FK Khimki, Krylya Sovetov
73  Maxim Terentyev                       1    14                |   1       09.08.92    09|12/3  Mordovia school, Sloboda Krasnoslobodsk (am.)
26  Maxim Zhestkov                                               |           21.04.93         10  Mordovia Amateurs --> Sporting Braga POR
29  Pavel Afanasyev                                              |           22.06.93       12/3  Mordovia school
30  Alexei Shebanov                                              |           01.06.93    10|11/2  Mordovia Amateurs --> Zvezda
36  Bogdan Lavryonov                                             |           24.09.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
41  Nikita Kudryashov                                            |           26.05.95       12/3  Mordovia school
49  Timon Abbakumov                                              |           22.01.95       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)
51  Igor Krutov                                                  |           24.06.95       12/3  Mordovia school
55  Vladimir Barmin                                              |           12.02.93         10  Mordovia Amateurs
64  Vladimir Sandrkin                                            |           07.06.92         10  Mordovia Amateurs --> Energy Vzh
71  Alain Askerov                                                |           17.07.96       12/3  Mordovia school
78  Yevgeniy Tribushinin                                         |           08.05.95       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)
81  Andrei Yemelin                                               |           25.05.96       12/3  Mordovia school
91  Timur Sultanov                                               |           16.09.95       12/3  Mordovia school
93  Denis Sobolev                                                |           13.08.93         10  Mordovia school
99  Anton Sobolev                                                |           13.08.93         10  Mordovia school
Forwards
23© Ruslan Muhametshin                   30  2392  10   3   1    |  30   10  29.10.81         09  Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk
 8  Kirill Panchenko                     28  1719   5   2        |  28    5  16.10.89         10  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo Stavropol, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Stavropolye-2009 Stavropol
32  Daniel Ionel Opriţa             ROM  11   769   2            |  11    2  10.08.81       12/3  CSM Reşiţa ROM, Steaua ROM, Dinamo ROM, UTA Arad ROM, Lorca Deportiva ESP, Aarau SUI, Bakı AZE, Petrolul Ploieşti ROM
13  Mikhail Markin                        7    83           1    |   7       21.11.93       11/2  Mordovia school
17  Dalibor Volaš                   SVN   6    75                |   6       27.02.87       12/3  Bonifika Izola SVN, Luka SVN, Nafta SVN, Sheriff MDA, Maribor SVN
43  Vladimir Zmeyov                                              |           06.03.96       12/3  Mordovia school
45  Nikita Rokunov                                               |           31.08.93       12/3  MGPI Saransk (am.)
48  Andrei Malanyin                                              |           16.11.95       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)
61  Vladislav Adayev                                             |           14.03.96       12/3  Mordovia school
88  Ivan Filyayev                                                |           02.07.93       12/3  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.)

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
GK Alexandr Agapov                   07.02.82  SKA-Energy
DF Kostyantyn Zaitsev       UKR/RUS  16.12.83  FK Tyumen
MF Gerson Elías Acevedo Rojas   CHI  05.04.88  Ural
   Andrei Gorbanets                  24.08.85  Tom
   Elbrus Tandelov                   01.12.82  FK Taganrog
FW Anatoliy Gerk                     20.11.84  Ural
   Taras Lazarovych             UKR  22.04.82  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
   Alexandr Minchenkov               13.01.89  Baltika

16

Alania
Vladikavkaz

Champions: 1
Silver Medals: 2
Founded: 1921
Club colors: white / red / yellow
Stadium (capacity): Republican Spartak (32,464)
President: Valeriy Gazzayev (07.08.54)
Web: www.fc-alania.ru (Russian)
Coach
Vladimir Gazzayev (till Nov 14)     01.07.80          09     
Valeriy Gazzayev (since Nov 14)     07.08.54     89|11/2     Dinamo M, Team Russia, CSKA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB        YJ                              
GoalkeepersDmitriy Khomich                      17  1530  30            |  98  125  04.10.84      01|10  FK Mozdok, Spartak M, Spartak Nch
35© Soslan Janayev                       10   900  18       3    |  89  112  13.03.87       12/3  CSKA (res.), KamAZ, Spartak M, Terek
33  Vitaliy Gudiyev                       3   270   5            |   3    5  22.04.95       11/2  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
22  David Gigolayev                                              |           31.03.89         09  Avtodor-Yunost Vladikavkaz (jun.) --> Alania-2
25  Rostislav Soldatenko                                         |           25.05.97       12/3  Alania school
66  Soslanbek Arshiyev                                           |           01.01.89       11/2  FK Mozdok (am.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, KamAZ, Gornyak, Alania-2
76  Muharbek Burayev                                             |           29.04.97       12/3  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
90  Omar Tsopanov                                                |           04.07.90    10|12/3  Alania-2
Defenders
 2  Vladimir Khozin                      27  2243   3   2   8    |  30    3  03.07.89       12/3  FK Rostov, FK Moskva (youth), Krylya Sovetov, Torpedo M
23  Anton Grigoryev                      22  1579   1       7  1 |  57    1  13.12.85       11/2  Zenit Moskva (am.), CSKA, Kuban
 3  Zaurbek Pliyev              RUS/KAZ  20  1563       1   4    |  24       27.09.91       11/2  Dinamo M school, Spartak Nch, Astana KAZ
48  Azat Bayriyev                        19  1496           4    |  39       17.02.89       11/2  Kuban, Salyut, Dinamo Bryansk
 4  Aslan Dudiyev                        18   975       1   2  2 |  18       15.06.90       11/2  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, Zenit SP (youth)
17© Taras Tsarikayev                     17  1426       1   3    |  24       17.06.89         09  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Lokomotiv M (youth)
 6  Simeon Bulgaru              MDA/RUS  12   936           2    |  31       26.05.85         10  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Viborg DEN --> Volga NN
13  WELINTON Souza Silva            BRA  10   733   1          1 |  10    1  10.04.89       12/3  Flamengo BRA
20  Akès da Costa Goore             CIV  10   639       1   6  1 |  76       31.12.84         10  Daoukro (jun.) CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Luch-Energy, FK Moskva
21  Carlos Alexandre CARDOSO        BRA   8   591           1    |   8       11.09.84       12/3  Comercial Rib.Preto BRA, Estrela Amadora POR, Pandurii ROM --> Vitória BRA
15  Ognjen Vranješ                  BIH   7   454   2       3  1 |  44    3  24.10.89       12/3  Borac Banja Luka BIH, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Napredak SRB, Sheriff MDA, FK Krasnodar
36  Dmitriy Grachov                       6   480           1    |  32       06.10.83       11/2  FK Obninsk, Sheksna Cherepovets, Fakel, Zvezda Irkutsk, KamAZ, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. --> FK Ufa
25  Ioan Mera                       ROM   3   160           2    |   3       05.01.87       12/3  Politehnica Timişoara (jun.) ROM, CFR Timişoara ROM, Reşiţa ROM, Buftea ROM, Gloria Buzău ROM, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Politehnica Timişoara ROM --> Săgeata ROM
98  Igor Haymanov                         1     7                |   1       26.03.94       12/3  Alania-2
 5  Mamuka Kobakhidze               GEO                          |           23.08.92       12/3  Zestafoni GEO
44  Marat Butuyev                                                |           08.05.92       12/3  FAYUR Beslan --> Alania-2
46  Albert Tskhovrebov                                           |           01.05.93    10|12/3  Alania-2
55  Georgiy Burayev                                              |           25.07.95       12/3  Alania school
57  Konstantin Pliyev                                            |           26.10.96       12/3  Yunost Vladikavkaz school
72  Azamat Doguzov                                               |           16.04.95       12/3  FSM Moskva school
75  Oleg Tolmasov                                                |           23.04.95       12/3  Alania school
77  Gia Yeloshvili                                               |           17.04.95       12/3  Alania school
78  Dmitriy Griban                                               |           12.09.94       12/3  Alania-2 --> Alania-2
82  Nikolai Galaov                                               |           03.03.96       12/3  Alania school
89  Eduard Abagov                                                |           06.01.96       12/3  Yunost Vladikavkaz school
91  Alan Tatayev                                                 |           03.08.95       12/3  Alania school
92  Dmitriy Tikhiy                                               |           29.10.92       12/3  Luch-Energy
93  Yaroslav Zamchalov                                           |           02.11.95       12/3  Alania school
95  Eduard Pliyev                                                |           24.11.95       12/3  Alania school
97  Georgiy Jagmaidze                                            |           21.03.95       12/3  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
99  Tamerlan Kachmazov                                           |           01.02.95       12/3  Alania school
Midfielders
18  Deividas Šemberas               LTU  27  2314           7  1 | 369    3  02.08.78       12/3  Alsa LTU, Žalgiris LTU, Dinamo M, CSKAMikhail Bakayev                      21   985           3    |  57    1  05.08.87    06|11/2  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Anzhi
84  RUDNEI da Rosa                  BRA  19  1413       2   4    |  19       07.10.84       12/3  Figueirense BRA, 15 de Novembro BRA, Criciúma BRA, Grêmio BRA, Botafogo Ribeirão Preto BRA, Náutico BRA, Avaí BRA, Ventforet Kofu JPN, Ceará BRA, Cruzeiro BRA
 9  Arsen Hubulov                        14   755   2   1   4    |  22    3  13.12.90         10  Avtodor Vladikavkaz
31  Renan Bardini Bressan       BLR/BRA  10   670       2        |  10       03.11.88       12/3  Atlético Tubarão BRA, Homel BLR, BATE BLR
 7  Sanjar Tursunov             UZB/RUS  10   454                |  41    2  29.12.86       11/2  Paxtakor (res.) UZB, ZDV Krasnaya Zvezda Omsk (am.), Irtysh-1946, Volga NN --> Lokomotiv UZB
30  Shota Grigalashvili             GEO   9   619       1   2    |   9       01.06.86       12/3  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Borjomi GEO, Meskheti GEO, Zestafoni GEO --> SKA-Energy
24  Roland Gigolayev                      7   193           1    |   7       04.01.90  11/2|12/3  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth), Alania-2 --> PetroTrust
87  Royston Rickie Drenthe      NED/SUR   6   540   3       2    |   6    3  08.04.87       12/3  Excelsior (jun.) NED, Feyenoord NED, Real Madrid ESP, Hércules ESP, Everton ENG
Georgiy Gabulov                       3   270       1      1 |  36    5  04.09.88       11/2  Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv-2, Alania --> Alania
14  Zaurbek Kambolov                      3   116           1    |   3       04.03.92       12/3  FAYUR Beslan --> Alania-2
13  Kazbek Geteriyev            KAZ/RUS   2   147           1    |  85    3  30.06.85       11/2  KavkazKabel Prokhladny (am.), Burevestnik-YRGUES Shakhty (am.), Spartak Nch, Zhemchuzhina Sochi --> Qayrat KAZ
 5  Soslan Jioyev                                                |           08.08.93       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth) --> Alania-2
37  Batraz Hadartsev                                             |           23.05.93       12/3  CSKA (youth)
51  Alexandr Kleshchenko                                         |           02.11.95       12/3  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
53  Arsen Tandelov                                               |           18.02.96       12/3  Alania school
54  Batradz Kokoyev                                              |           12.08.95       12/3  Okean Nakhodka school
63  Kazbek Makiyev                                               |           19.01.95       12/3  Alania school
79  David Siukayev                                               |           14.07.95       12/3  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
80  Alan Habalov                                                 |           27.05.95       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia Amateurs
83  Tamerlan Bazayev                                             |           29.01.95       12/3  Alania school
88  Valeriy Dzodzayev                                            |           03.09.95       12/3  Alania school
Forwards
11  DANILO Montecino NECO       BRA/POR  23  1984   9   2   5  1 |  23    9  27.01.86       11/2  Ponte Preta BRA, Jeju United KOR
10  Tamás Priskin               HUN/SVK  23  1736   5   1   5    |  23    5  27.09.86       11/2  Győri ETO HUN, Preston North End ENG, Watford ENG, Queens Park Rangers ENG, Swansea City ENG, Ipswich Town ENG, Derby County ENG
49  DIEGO MAURÍCIO "Drogbinha"      BRA  12   446       1   1    |  12       25.06.91       12/3  Flamengo BRA
                 Machado de Brito
39  Giorgi Chanturia                GEO   6   381           1  1 |   6       11.04.93       12/3  Saburtalo Tbilisi school GEO, Barcelona (jun.) ESP, Vitesse NED
19  Dmitriy Golubov                       4    94                |  35    4  24.06.85       12/3  Uralan Elista (res.), Tekstilshchik Kamyshin, Torpedo M, FK Moskva, Volga Ul, Baltika, Dinamo Bryansk --> FK Ufa
19  Alexandr Prudnikov                    3   224           1    |  70    7  26.02.89       12/3  Spartak M school, Terek, Sparta CZE, Tom, Spartak M, Anzhi, Kuban
22  Rodolfo Antonio Zelaya      SLV/AUS   1    90                |   1       03.07.88  11/2|12/3  Atlético La Merced (jun.) SLV, Intipucá SLV, Chalatenango SLV, León MEX, Alianza SLV
                       García
27  Dzambolat Hastsayev                   1     4                |   1       22.02.95       11/2  Alania school, FK Moskva school
50  Chermen Tamayev                                              |           01.01.94       12/3  ROUOR Rostov school
69  Avel Gobozov                                                 |           01.02.96       12/3  Yunost Vladikavkaz school
70  Taymuraz Karatsev                                            |           30.06.95       12/3  Spartak Vladikavkaz school
71  Taymuraz Toboyev                                             |           09.03.95       12/3  Alania school, Rubin school
73  Marat Khripkov                                               |           16.08.95       12/3  Alania school
94  Zaurbek Olisayev                                             |           02.02.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia (res.) --> Torpedo Arm
96  Soslan Tsgoyev                                               |           29.10.96       12/3  Alania school

Left after Season 2011/12:                                         
DF Soslan Takazov                    28.02.93  Alania-2
MF Jambulad Bazayev                  18.08.79  Retired
   Marat Bikmoyev           UZB/RUS  01.01.86  Aqtöbe KAZ
   David Dudiyev                     26.03.94  
   Roland Gigolayev                  04.01.90  Alania-2
   Aslan Mashukov                    04.11.84  Volgar-GazProm
FW Kosta Barbarouses        NZL/GRE  19.02.90  Panathinaikos GRE
   Atsamaz Burayev                   05.02.90  Alania-2
   Rodolfo Antonio Zelaya   SLV/AUS  03.07.88  Alianza SLV
                   García

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 23 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.