Russian Premier League Final Stats 2013/14

[ Number | Name | Nationality (if not Russian) | Games Played this season | Minutes played | Goals Scored | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards |
Total Games Played in RFPL | Total Goals Scored (Allowed) in RFPL | Date Of Birth | Year of Joining the team (first/last) | Previous clubs ]

Green background: Players signed before or during the season
Red background: Players dismissed during the season
©: Captains


1

CSKA
Moskva

Champions: 5
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 3
Russian Cups: 7
Cup Finals: 3
Russian Super Cups: 5
UEFA Cup: 1
Founded: 1911
Club colors: red / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,636) / E.Streltsov Stadium (13,450)
President: Yevgeniy Giner (26.05.60)
Web: www.pfc-cska.com (Russian, English, Japanese)

Coach
Leonid Slutskiy     04.05.71     09     Olimpia Volgograd, Uralan Elista, Moskva, Krylya Sovetov
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
35© Igor Akinfeyev                       29  2610  24       3    | 280  219  08.04.86         02  CSKA school
 1  Sergei Chepchugov                     1    90   2            |  13   20  15.07.85         10  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk school, Sibiryak, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Rīga LVA, Sibir
95  Sergei Revyakin                                              |   2    3  02.04.95       11/2  CSKA school
38  Ivan Zlobin                                                  |           07.03.97       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy
45  Ilya Pomazun                                                 |           16.08.96       11/2  CSKA school
84  Ilya Samorukov                                               |           02.08.96  11/2|12/3  CSKA school
DefendersSergei Ignashevich                   30  2700   2   3   3    | 385   33  14.07.79         04  Patriot Moskva, Spartak-Orekhovo, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M
42  Georgiy Shchennikov                  28  2335       2   3  1 | 117       27.04.91         08  CSKA school
24  Vasiliy Berezutskiy                  23  2070       5   1    | 302    6  20.06.82         02  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva
14  Kirill Nababkin                      17  1376           2    | 147       08.09.86         10  Torpedo M school, FK Moskva
 6  Alexei Berezutskiy                   13  1033           1    | 290    6  20.06.82         01  Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Chernomorets
 2  Mário Figueira Fernandes        BRA  12  1076           1    |  40       19.09.90       12/3  São Caetano (res.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
39  Vyacheslav Karavayev                  2    30                |   2       20.05.95       11/2  CSKA school
 5  Viktor Vasin                                                 |  29    1  06.10.88       11/2  Smena SP school, SPGUTD Sankt-Peterburg (jun.), Spartak Nch Amateurs, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Spartak Nch
37  Denis Masyutin                                               |           09.07.95       12/3  CSKA school
47  Pavel Kotov                                                  |           21.06.95       12/3  CSKA school
51  Anatolie Nicolaeş           RUS/MDA                          |           17.04.96       13/4  Dina Moskva (futsal), CSKA Juniors
54  Ermin Imamović              BIH/RUS                          |           30.04.95       13/4  Lokomotiv M school --> Strogino Juniors
55  Lionel Adams                RUS/NGA                          |           09.08.94       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, CSKA school --> Yenisey
59  Andrei Sorokin                                               |           28.03.96       13/4  CSKA school
82  Pyotr Yanzin                                                 |           24.02.95       13/4  CSKA school
90  Anton Polyutkin                                              |           02.02.93         10  CSKA school --> Yenisey
91  Nikita Chernov                                               |           14.01.96       13/4  CSKA school
Midfielders
 3  Pontus Anders Mikael Wernbloom  SWE  28  2422   1   1   7    |  65    5  25.06.86       11/2  Kongahälla Kungälv (jun.) SWE, IFK Göteborg SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
21  Zoran Tošić                     SRB  27  1962  11   1        | 103   25  28.04.87         10  Mladost Lukićevo (jun.) SCG, Proleter Zrenjanin SCG, Banat SRB, Partizan SRB, Manchester United ENG, Köln GER
 8  Steven Zuber                    SUI  27  1418   1   1   1    |  27    1  17.08.91       13/4  Winterthur (jun.) SUI, Grasshopper SUI
23  Georgi Milanov                  BUL  22  1337   1   2   4    |  22    1  19.02.92       13/4  Litex BUL
20  Rasmus Christoffer Elm          SWE  21  1490       1   2    |  47    5  17.03.88       12/3  Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED
 7  Keisuke Honda                   JPN  18  1530   1   1   1    |  94   20  13.06.86         10  Gamba Osaka (jun.) JPN, Seiryo High School (jun.) JPN, Nagoya Grampus JPN, VVV Venlo NED --> Milan ITA
10  Alan Dzagoyev                        18  1448   3   4   2  1 | 144   36  17.06.90         08  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad
11  Mark Dennis González        CHI/RSA   7   144                |  49    8  10.07.84         09  Universidad Católica CHI, Albacete ESP, Real Sociedad ESP, Liverpool ENG, Real Betis ESP --> Universidad Católica CHI
                     Hoffmann
15  Dmitriy Yefremov                      7    46                |  10       01.04.95       12/3  Academia Togliatti
19  Aleksandrs Cauņa                LVA   4    96                |  47    3  19.01.88       11/2  Dinaburg Daugavpils school LVA, Skonto (jun.) LVA, Olimps LVA, Watford ENG, Skonto LVA
25  Elver Rahimić                   BIH   1    44                | 284    9  04.04.76         01  Slaven BIH, Bosna BIH, Faktor Ljubljana SVN, Stahl Linz AUT, Vorwärts AUT, Anzhi
40  Yuriy Bavin                                                  |           05.02.94       11/2  CSKA school
49  Nikita Titov                                                 |           14.03.96       13/4  CSKA school
56  Viktor Borzykh                                               |           13.07.96       13/4  CSKA school --> Vityaz Pd Juniors
57  Ivan Belikov                                                 |           04.12.96       13/4  CSKA school
58  Ivan Frolov                                                  |           16.01.96       13/4  CSKA school --> Strogino
60  Alexandr Golovin                                             |           30.05.96       13/4  Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk school
62  Yegor Lelyukhin                                              |           02.01.97       13/4  CSKA school
70  Armen Hambardzumyan         RUS/ARM                          |           11.04.94         10  CSKA school
85  Gaël Bella Ondoua               CMR                          |           04.11.95       13/4  Lokomotiv M school
97  Dmitriy Litvinov                                             |           06.03.95       12/3  CSKA school
98  Svyatoslav Georgiyevskiy                                     |           26.08.95       12/3  CSKA school
99  Maxim Martusevich                                            |           07.03.95       11/2  CSKA school
Forwards
18  Ahmed Musa                      NGA  26  2066   7   2   2    |  65   19  14.10.92       11/2  Aminchi Academy NGA, JUTH NGA, Kano Pillars NGA, VVV Venlo NED
88  Seydou Doumbia                  CIV  22  1561  18   7   4    |  82   54  31.12.87         10  Athlétic Adjamé CIV, ASEC Mimosas CIV, Denguélé CIV, Kashiwa Reysol JPN, Tokushima Vortis JPN, Young Boys SUI
71  Konstantin Bazelyuk                  17   213   2   1        |  17    2  12.04.93         10  CSKA school
31  Victor "VITINHO" Vinícius       BRA  10   292           1    |  10       09.10.93       13/4  Audax Rio (jun.) BRA, Botafogo BRA
                Coelho dos Santos
 9  VÁGNER "LOVE" Silva de Souza    BRA   2   180   1            | 169   85  11.06.84    04|12/3  Campo Grande BRA, São Paulo BRA, Palmeiras São Paulo BRA, Flamengo BRA --> Shandong Luneng Taishan CHN
                       Nascimento
78  Alexei Kurzenyov                                             |   3       09.01.95       13/4  Lokomotiv M (youth) --> Amkar
43  Alexandr Y. Makarov                                          |           24.04.96       13/4  Lokomotiv Yershov school
46  Nikolai Dergachov                                            |           24.05.94       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
50  Sergei Seredin                                               |           10.04.94       11/2  CSKA school
53  Vadim Larionov                                               |           22.10.96       13/4  CSKA school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Vyacheslav Isupov                    16.01.93  Lokomotiv-2
   Vadim Karpov                         10.05.94  FK Kolomna
DF Pavel Drozdov                        21.06.93  Strogino
   Andrei Nalyotov                      31.03.96  Volga NN
   Pyotr Ten                            12.07.92  Rotor
MF Ivan Baklanov                        16.03.95  FK Rostov
   Ilya Belous                          01.01.95  Volga NN
   Yegor Ivanov                         19.06.92  Yenisey
   Daviti Khurtsidze           RUS/GEO  04.07.93  Zenit Pn
   Pavel Mamayev                        17.09.88  FK Krasnodar
   Ravil Netfullin                      03.03.93  Fakel
   Vladislav Semyonov                   04.06.95  Lokomotiv M
   Gela Zaseyev                         20.01.93  Alania
FW Georgiy Baghdasaryan        RUS/ARM  07.03.95  
   Tomáš Necid                     CZE  13.08.89  PAOK GRE

2

Zenit
Sankt-Peterburg

Champions: 3
Silver Medals: 3
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 2
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
UEFA Cup: 1
UEFA Super Cup: 1
Founded: 1925
Club colors: blue / white / sky-blue
Stadium (capacity): Petrovskiy (21,500)
President: Alexandr Dyukov (13.12.67)
Web: www.fc-zenit.ru (Russian, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Italian)
Coaches
Luciano Spalletti ITA (till Mar 10)                            07.03.59       10     Empoli ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Venezia ITA, Ancona ITA, Udinese ITA, Roma ITA
Sergei Semak (Mar 10-20)                                       27.02.76     13/4     
Luís André de Pina Cabral e Villas-Boas POR (since Mar 20)     17.10.77     13/4     Team British Virgin Islands, Internazionale ITA, Académica Coimbra POR, Porto POR, Chelsea ENG, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Yuriy Lodygin               RUS/GRE  30  2683  33       2    |  30   33  26.05.90       13/4  Škoda Xanthi (jun.) GRE, Eordaikos GRE, Škoda Xanthi GRE
16  Vyacheslav Malafeyev                  1    17                | 326  310  04.03.79         97  Smena school, Zenit-2
71  Yegor Baburin                                                |   4       09.08.93         10  Smena school
51  Maxim Rudakov                                                |           22.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
61  Anton Tsvetkov                                               |           15.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
80  Mikhail Mzhelskiy                                            |           29.03.95       12/3  Zenit Academy, Kolomyagi-47 St.Peterburg (am.)
83  Igor Obukhov                                                 |           29.05.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
95  Alexandr Vasyutin                                            |           04.03.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
DefendersNicolas Lombaerts               BEL  27  2245   1       3    | 145    9  20.03.85         07  Club Brugge (jun.) BEL, Gent BEL
13  LUÍS Carlos Novo NETO           POR  25  2121           7    |  34    1  26.05.88       12/3  Varzim POR, Nacional POR, Siena ITA
19  Igor Smolnikov                       20  1532       2   4    |  92    1  08.08.88       13/4  Lokomotiv M school, Torpedo M, Ural, FK Chita, Lokomotiv M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, FK Rostov, FK Krasnodar
 4  Domenico "Mimmo" Criscito       ITA  18  1530   1   3   6    |  54    4  30.12.86       11/2  Juventus ITA, Genoa ITA
14  Tomáš Hubočan                   SVK  15  1350           1    | 113       17.09.85         08  ViOn Zlaté Moravce SVK, Žilina SVK
22© Alexandr Anyukov                     14  1216       1   2    | 283   14  28.09.82         05  Samarets Samara school, Krylya Sovetov
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo"      ARG/ITA   9   584   1   1   2    | 137    3  20.09.86       13/4  Newell's Old Boys ARG, Rubin
                      Ansaldi
57  Jamaldin Hojanyýazow        RUS/TKM   2   145           1    |   3       18.07.96       12/3  Chilonzor Toshkent school UZB, Academia Togliatti --> Amkar
24  Aleksandar Luković              SRB   1    11                |  40    1  23.10.82         10  Sloga Kraljevo YUG, Borac YUG, Jedinstvo Paraćin SCG, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Ascoli ITA, Udinese ITA
55  Konstantin Lobov                                             |  31    1  02.05.81    98|13/4  Smena school, Zenit-2, Lokomotiv-Zenit-2, Luch-Energy, Vityaz Pd, Dinamo SP, Rus
21  Milan Rodić                     SRB                          |  22       02.04.91       12/3  OFK Beograd SRB --> Volga NN
40  Pavel Barbashov                                              |           17.03.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
41  Andrei Yakovlev                                              |           12.01.95       13/4  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
42  Danila Davidenko                                             |           17.10.95       13/4  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2
45  Maxim Petrov                                                 |           16.06.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
50  Maxim Karpov                                                 |           17.03.95       13/4  Moskovskaya Zastava St-Peterburg (jun.), Zenit-2
52  Andrei G. Ivanov                                             |           02.09.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
56  Kirill Kostin                                                |           25.03.94       11/2  Smena school, Zenit Academy (am.)
58  Ilya Zuyev                                                   |           25.01.94  11/2|13/4  Zenit Academy, Tom (youth)
62  Stepan Rebenko                                               |           01.05.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
64  Nikita Novopashin                                            |           16.06.97       13/4  Zenit Academy
64  Elvin Bädälov               AZE/RUS                          |           14.06.95       12/3  Zenit Academy --> Neftçi AZE
67  Dmitriy Chertishchev                                         |           13.12.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
69  Sergei Filatenko                                             |           02.06.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
72  Stepan Zhalobkov                                             |           02.04.94       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
78  Dmitriy Chistyakov                                           |           13.01.94       12/3  Zenit Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
84  Mikhail Kovalenko                                            |           25.01.95       13/4  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
86  Yevgeniy Alfyorov                                            |           31.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
96  Ilya Kubyshkin                                               |           12.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
Midfielders
28  Axel Laurent Angel Lambert      BEL  30  2577   4   2   3    |  49    8  12.01.89       12/3  Standard BEL, Benfica POR
                           Witsel
10  Daniel "DANNY" Miguel Alves POR/VEN  26  2117  12  12   1    | 207   54  07.08.83         08  Marítimo POR, Sporting Lisboa POR, Dinamo M
                          GOMES
20© Viktor Fayzulin                      26  1673   3   3   4    | 166   24  22.04.86         08  Okean Nakhodka, SKA-Energy, Spartak Nch
17  Oleg Shatov                          22  1204   4   1        |  56    7  29.07.90       13/4  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural, Anzhi
44  Anatoliy Tymoshchuk             UKR  22   883       1        |  89   10  30.03.79    07|13/4  Volyn UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Bayern GER
23  Andrei Arshavin                      21  1123   2   5        | 269   56  29.05.81    00|13/4  Smena SP school, Arsenal ENG
18© Konstantin Zyryanov                  19   915   1       2    | 365   39  05.10.77         07  Zvezda Perm, Amkar, Torpedo M
34  Vladimir Bystrov                     15   547                | 257   40  31.01.84      01|09  Smena SP school, Spartak M --> Anzhi
15© Roman Shirokov                       10   786   5   4   1    | 186   42  06.07.81         08  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, FK Istra (am.), FK Vidnoye, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Rubin, FK Khimki --> FK Krasnodar
31  Alexandr Ryazantsev                   7   313       1   1    | 164   20  05.09.86       13/4  Torpedo M school, FK Moskva, Rubin
99  Ivan Solovyov                                                |  15    1  29.03.93       13/4  Dinamo M --> Amkar
85  Pavel Mogilevets                                             |  13    2  25.01.93       11/2  Zenit Academy --> Rubin
68  Vyacheslav Zinkov                                            |   1       26.05.93       11/2  Zenit Academy
88  Artyom Popov                                                 |   1       30.08.92       13/4  Metallurg Lp school, CSKA, Lokomotiv-2
94  Alexei Yevseyev                                              |   1       30.03.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
46  Zakhar Dilanyan             RUS/ARM                          |           06.05.95       13/4  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2
47  Valeriy Yaroshenko                                           |           08.05.97       13/4  Zenit Academy
49  Ernest Lukiv                                                 |           14.06.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
53  Ivan Ivanidi                                                 |           14.06.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
54  Daniil Zuyev                                                 |           16.08.96       13/4  Amkar (youth)
54  Alexandr Zakarlyuka                                          |           24.06.95       11/2  Zenit Academy --> Volga NN
60  Yevgeniy Serenkov                                            |           24.08.94       12/3  Zenit Academy
73  Pavel Osipov                                                 |           28.01.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
74  Ovidijus Verbickas              LTU                          |           04.07.93       11/2  Rotalis Vilnius LTU --> Atlantas LTU
75  Artyom Simonyan             RUS/ARM                          |           20.02.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
79  Konstantin Troyanov                                          |           18.11.95       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.)
81  Maxim Batov                                                  |           05.06.92    09|13/4  Zvezda Perm school, Smena SP school, Chernomorets
87  Alexei Kayukov                                               |           09.02.93         10  Zenit school, Smena-Zenit (jun.)
97  Dmitriy Khodakovskiy                                         |           14.01.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
Forwards
 7  Givanildo "HULK" Vieira         BRA  24  1958  16   6   5  1 |  42   23  25.07.86       12/3  Vitória BRA, Consadole Sapporo JPN, Kawasaki Frontale JPN, Tokyo Verdy JPN, Porto POR
                         de Souza
11  Alexandr Kerzhakov                   19  1115   5   2   2    | 312  134  27.11.82      01|10  Svetogorets Svetogorsk, Sevilla ESP, Dinamo M
 9  José Salomón Rondón Giménez     VEN  10   752   7   2        |  46   20  16.09.89       13/4  Aragua VEN, Las Palmas ESP, Málaga ESP, Rubin
 9  Alexandr Bukharov                     4   240       2        | 134   46  12.03.85         10  Nab.Chelny school, FK Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2, Rubin --> Anzhi
77  Luka Đorđević                   MNE   1     1                |   8       09.07.94       12/3  Mogren MNE --> Twente NED
 8  Danko Lazović                   SRB                          |  60   18  17.05.83    10|13/4  Teleoptik YUG, Feyenoord NED, Bayer 04 GER, Partizan SRB, Vitesse NED, PSV Eindhoven NED, FK Rostov --> Partizan SRB
48  Alexei Gasilin                                               |   1       01.03.96       12/3  Zenit Academy
65  Danila Yashchuk                                              |   1       13.03.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
37  Artyom Ponikarov                                             |           05.01.97       13/4  Zenit Academy
43  Pavel Nazimov                                                |           04.02.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
59  Alexei Yegorov                                               |           03.02.95       11/2  Zenit Academy
63  Anton Solovyov                                               |           27.03.95       12/3  Y.Mikhailov Tver school
66  Vadim Romanov                                                |           13.09.97       13/4  Zenit Academy, Zenit-2
70  Dmitriy Bogayev                                              |           24.01.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
76  Pavel Kireyenko                                              |           14.06.94       11/2  Zenit Academy
82  Alexei Makarov                                               |           03.07.95       12/3  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.) --> Volga NN
89  Yevgeniy Markov                                              |           07.07.94       11/2  Zenit Academy (am.)
90  Ramil Şeydayev              RUS/AZE                          |           15.03.96       13/4  Zenit Academy
92  Pavel Vl. Dolgov                                             |           16.08.96       12/3  Kaliningrad school, Zenit Academy
93  Alexei Panfilov                                              |           14.10.93         10  Smena-Zenit school
98  Vladislav Yefimov                                            |           21.04.94    10|11/2  Smena-Zenit school, Zenit Academy

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Pavel Dronov                         22.03.93  Vityaz Pd
   Andrei Zaitsev                       14.01.91  
   Yury Zhaunou                BLR/RUS  17.04.81  
DF BRUNO Eduardo Regufe ALVES  POR/BRA  27.11.81  Fenerbahçe TUR
   Igor Cheminava                       23.03.91  Kalev Sillamäe EST
   Dmitriy Telegin                      02.01.92  Saxan MDA
MF Igor Denisov                         17.05.84  Anzhi
   Sergei Semak                         27.02.76  Retired (assistant coach at Zenit)
FW Alexei Gudkov                        13.02.95  Zenit-2
   Sergei Tsyganov                      04.01.92  Zimbru MDA
   Ilya Yeronin                         15.05.93  Sever

3

Lokomotiv
Moskva

Champions: 2
Silver Medals: 4
Bronze Medals: 5
Russian Cups: 5
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1923
Club colors: red / green / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Olga Smorodskaya (07.11.56)
Web: www.fclm.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Leanid Kuchuk BLR     27.08.59     13/4     Lakamatyu Minsk (youth) BLR, Salute, Sheriff MDA, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Kuban
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
81  Ilya Abayev                          24  2160  16       1    |  81  102  02.08.81       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school, Torpedo M, Anzhi, Volga NNGUILHERME Alvim MARINATO        BRA   6   501   6       1    | 104   97  12.12.85      07|08  PSTC (jun.) BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA
22  Dario Krešić                    CRO   1    39   1            |  17   22  11.01.84       12/3  Hrvatski Dragovoljac (jun.) CRO, Stuttgart (res.) GER, Eintracht Trier GER, Panionios GRE, PAOK GRE --> Mainz GER
41  Miroslav Lobantsev                                           |   3    5  27.05.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
16  Alexei Shirokov                                              |           06.04.89       13/4  Smena Moskva school, Znamya Truda, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Lokomotiv-2
65  Vitaliy Kharchenko                                           |           30.12.95       13/4  Lokomotiv school
76  Filipp Kharin                                                |           26.09.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
91  Alexandr Vorobyov                                            |           14.04.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
97  Yuriy Kostrikov                                              |           27.03.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
Defenders
28  Ján Ďurica                      SVK  30  2700   1   3   1    | 169    7  10.12.81      09|10  Dunajská Streda SVK, Artmedia SVK, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Hannover GER
14  Vedran Ćorluka                  CRO  28  2520   1   1  10    |  55    2  05.02.86       12/3  Dinamo (jun.) CRO, Inter CRO, Dinamo CRO, Manchester City ENG, Tottenham Hotspur ENG, Bayer Leverkusen GER
49© Roman Shishkin                       24  2114   2       2    | 179    6  27.01.87         10  Spartak M school, Krylya Sovetov, Spartak M
29  Vitaliy Denisov             UZB/RUS  24  2079   1   6   3    |  32    1  23.02.87       12/3  Paxtakor school UZB, Academica Moskva (jun.), CSKA (youth), Spartak N.Novgorod, Dnipro UKR
55  Renat Yanbayev                       19  1638       1   2    | 187    3  07.04.84    07|12/3  CSKA (res.), Anzhi, FK Khimki, Kuban, Zenit SP
17  Taras Mykhalyk                  UKR  12   781   1       2  1 |  12    1  28.10.83       13/4  CSKA Kyiv UKR, Zakarpattya Uzhhorod UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 5  Taras Burlak                          1    90                |  58    1  22.02.90      07|09  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Volga NN --> Rubin
24  Andrei A. Ivanov                                             |  72       08.10.88       13/4  Master-Saturn school, Spartak M, Tom, FK Rostov --> Sibir
51  Maxim Belyayev                                               |  17    1  30.09.91    08|13/4  Spartak M school, Dinamo Br, Torpedo Vl, FK Rostov
79  Vitaliy Lystsov                                              |   1       11.07.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
34  Mikhail Martynov                                             |           01.02.95       12/3  Y.Konoplyov Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
40  Daniil Chalov                                                |           17.06.94       12/3  Lokomotiv school --> FK Domodedovo (am.)
43  Andrei Chernetsov                                            |           05.02.95       13/4  Lokomotiv school
46  Artyom Vyatkin                                               |           05.03.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school --> Lokomotiv-2
67  Temur Mustafin              RUS/UZB                          |           15.04.95       11/2  Y.Konoplyov Academy, FK Rostov (youth)
71  Alexei Solovyov                                              |           15.03.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
73  Jamshed Rahmonov            RUS/TJK                          |           09.04.97       13/4  Lokomotiv school
75  Alexandr Seraskhov                                           |           05.02.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
83  Viktor Fereferov                                             |           23.04.98       13/4  Lokomotiv school
89  Denis Baryshnikov                                            |           26.10.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school --> Lokomotiv-2
95  Oleg Murachov                                                |           26.10.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
Midfielders
19© Alexandr Samedov            RUS/AZE  30  2511   7   8   2    | 266   34  19.07.84    05|12/3  Spartak M, FK Moskva, Dinamo M
11  Moubarak "Mbark" Boussoufa  MAR/NED  21  1541   2   5   9    |  89   13  15.08.84       13/4  Ajax (jun.) NED, Chelsea (res.) ENG, Gent BEL, Anderlecht BEL, Anzhi
77  Sergei Tkachov                       19   880   3   2        |  19    3  19.05.89       13/4  FCS-73 Voronezh, Krylya Sovetov, Metalist UKR, Ural, FK Sevastopol UKR
23© Dmitriy Tarasov                      17  1452   4   1   6  1 | 149   12  18.03.87         10  Spartak M (res.), Tom, FK Moskva
85  Lassana Diarra Mostafa      FRA/MLI  17  1194   1   1   4  3 |  35    1  10.03.85       13/4  Le Havre FRA, Chelsea ENG, Arsenal ENG, Portsmouth ENG, Real Madrid ESP, Anzhi
27  Magomed Ozdoyev                      13   432   1   3        |  56    3  05.11.92         10  Ongusht Nazran (am.), Terek (youth), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
26  Yan Tsiharau                    BLR  12   633           3    |  40       10.03.84       11/2  Dynama Minsk BLR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Tom
 6  Maxim Grigoryev                      10   343                |  65    4  06.07.90       11/2  Spartak M, FK Rostov
 8  Alexandr Sheshukov                    9   766           1    | 201    5  15.04.83       13/4  Spartak Tambov, Spartak-Orekhovo, Sokol, Luch-Energy, FK Moskva, Spartak M, FK Rostov
59  Alexei Miranchuk                      8   398   1            |  14    2  17.10.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
 4  Alberto Zapater Arjol           ESP   1    90                |  27    1  13.06.85       11/2  Real Zaragoza ESP, Genoa ITA, Sporting Lisboa POR
31  Alexandr Y. Dovbnya                                          |           14.02.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
36  Dmitriy Barinov                                              |           11.09.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school
38  Nikita Salamatov                                             |           23.02.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school
47  Nikita Cherepanov                                            |           03.01.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school --> Spartaks LVA
52  Sergei Makarov                                               |           03.10.96       12/3  Lokomotiv school
60  Anton Miranchuk                                              |           17.10.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school
64  Sergei Serchenkov                                            |           01.01.97       13/4  Lokomotiv school
75  Vladislav Semyonov                                           |           04.06.95       13/4  CSKA (youth)
80  Nasir Abilayev                                               |           19.11.95       13/4  Lokomotiv school
82  Georgiy Makhatadze          RUS/GEO                          |           26.03.98       13/4  Lokomotiv school
90  Alexandr Lomakin                                             |           14.02.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
Forwards
33  Dame N'Doye                     SEN  27  1848  13   1   4    |  52   23  21.02.85       12/3  Jeanne d'Arc SEN, Al-Sadd QAT, Académica POR, Panathinaikos GRE, OFI GRE, København DEN
 7  MAICÓN MARQUES Bitencourt   BRA/POR  24  1756   5   3   3    |  96   15  18.02.90         10  Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
 9  Roman Pavlyuchenko                   24   716   6   2   3    | 257   95  15.12.81       11/2  Dinamo Stavropol, Rotor, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
25  Felipe Salvador Caicedo Corozo  ECU  13   326   1            |  52   11  05.09.88       11/2  Barcelona (jun.) ECU, Rocafuerte (jun.) ECU, Basel SUI, Manchester City ENG, Sporting Lisboa POR, Málaga ESP, Levante ESP --> Al-Jazira Abu-Dhabi UAE
13  Victor Obinna Nsofor            NGA   3    98                |  45    3  25.03.87       11/2  Plateau United NGA, Kwara United NGA, Enyimba NGA, Chievo ITA, Internazionale ITA, Málaga ESP, West Ham United ENG --> Chievo ITA
30  Arshak Koryan               RUS/ARM                          |           17.06.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school
32  Rifat Jemaletdinov                                           |           20.09.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
37  Andrea Chukanov             RUS/ITA                          |           18.12.95       12/3  FK Khimki school
39  Denis Anisimov                                               |           23.02.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
44  Samir Mäsimov               AZE/RUS                          |           25.08.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school --> Neftçi AZE
57  Artyom Galajan                                               |           22.05.98       13/4  Lokomotiv school
62  Yevgeniy Voronin                                             |           31.10.95       13/4  FK Khimki school
66  Ahmed Pugiyev                                                |           05.09.95       12/3  Lokomotiv school --> Lokomotiv-2
72  Kamil Mullin                                                 |           05.01.94       11/2  Lokomotiv school --> Rubin
84  Mikhail Lysov                                                |           29.01.98       13/4  Lokomotiv school
86  Mikhail Pogonin                                              |           18.09.96       13/4  Lokomotiv school
87  Nikolai Kipiani             RUS/GEO                          |           25.01.97       13/4  Lokomotiv school
92  Alexei Turik                                                 |           25.04.95       11/2  Lokomotiv school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Ilya Ishchenko                       24.02.97  
   Yuriy Shafinskiy                     06.05.94  Lokomotiv-2
DF Jānis Linda                          01.03.94  Lokomotiv Ls
   Vladimir Smirnov                     09.10.93  Vityaz Pd Juniors
   Sandro Tsveiba                       05.09.93  Rus
   Alexandr Yarkovoi                    10.02.93  FK Khimki
MF Nikita Dubchak                       12.08.93  Lokomotiv-2
   Denis Glushakov                      27.01.87  Spartak M
   Nikolai Kalinskiy                    22.09.93  FK Kaluga
   Panagiotis Khartiadi        RUS/GRE  07.05.93  Lokomotiv-2
   Yevgeniy Kirisov                     14.02.94  FK Domodedovo (am.)
   Dmitriy Loskov                       12.02.74  Retired
   Dmitriy Mikhailenko                  06.01.95  Volga NN
   Vyacheslav Podberyozkin              21.06.92  Lokomotiv-2
   Danila Polyakov                      09.06.93  Strogino
   Dmitriy Torbinskiy                   28.04.84  Rubin
   Alexandr Zakuskin                    12.03.93  Lokomotiv-2
   Alexandr Zhizhin                     01.01.94  Chertanovo Moskva (am.)
FW Alexei Kurzenyov                     09.01.95  CSKA

4

Dinamo
Moskva

Silver Medals: 1
Bronze Medals: 4
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 3
Founded: 1923
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Arena Khimki (18,636) / Rodina Khimki (5,083)
President: Boris Rotenberg (03.01.57)
Web: www.fcdynamo.ru (Russian)
Coach
Daniel Vasile Petrescu ROM (till Apr 8)     22.12.67     12/3     Progresul Bucureşti ROM, Rapid Bucureşti ROM, Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Wisła Kraków POL, Unirea Urziceni ROM, Kuban
Stanislav Cherchesov (since Apr 10)         02.09.63     13/4     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT, Spartak M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Terek, Amkar
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
55  Vladimir Gabulov                     20  1800  27       3    | 220  242  19.10.83    01|13/4  FK Mozdok, Alania, Kuban, Amkar, CSKA, Anzhi
 1  Anton Shunin                          7   630  10            | 120  135  27.01.87         04  Dinamo school
18  Roman Berezovskiy           ARM/RUS   3   270   2            | 307  362  05.08.74    02|11/2  Koshkagorts Yerevan USR, Shengavit Yerevan ARM, Syunik Sisian ARM, Cosmos-Kirovets St-Peterburg, Zenit SP, Saturn-1991 St-Peterburg, Torpedo M, FK Khimki
19  Yevgeniy Frolov                                              |   1       05.02.88       11/2  Mordovia school, Znamya Truda, Torpedo M, Mordovia
30  Yegor Generalov                                              |           24.01.93       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth)
67  Alexandr Yudin                                               |           15.09.96       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
89  Igor Leshchuk                                                |           20.02.96       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
Defenders
13© Vladimir Granat                      29  2610   2       3    | 181    4  22.05.87      05|07  Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude school, Zvezda Irkutsk, Sibir
23  Luke Wilkshire              AUS/ENG  23  1862       1   9    | 143    2  02.10.81         08  Wollongong Wolves (jun.) AUS, Australian Institute of Sport (jun.) AUS, Middlesbrough ENG, Bristol City ENG, Twente NED
32  Marko Lomić                     SRB  22  1932       4   3    |  95    1  13.09.83         10  Borac Čačak YUG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Koblenz GER, Partizan SRB
 5  DOUGLAS Franco Teixeira     BRA/NED  20  1783       1   3  1 |  20       12.01.88       13/4  Joinville BRA, Twente NEDLeandro Sebastián Fernández ARG/ITA  13  1015   1       3    | 208   15  30.01.83         06  Newell's Old Boys ARG, River Plate ARG
84  Veijeany Christopher Samba  CGO/FRA  10   751   2       2    |  42    6  28.03.84       13/4  Rouen (jun.) FRA, Sedan-Ardennes FRA, Hertha GER, Blackburn Rovers ENG, Queens Park Rangers ENG, Anzhi
 2  Alexei A. Kozlov                      6   437           1  1 |  84       25.12.86       13/4  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER, KamAZ, Kuban
44  Nikita Chicherin                      2   180           1    |  38       18.08.90    08|12/3  Dinamo school, FK Khimki, Sibir, Volga NN --> Volga NN
28  Boris Rotenberg             RUS/FIN   2    17                |  31       19.05.86    11|13/4  Jokerit FIN, Klubi-04 FIN, HJK FIN, Zenit SP (res.), Shinnik, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), FK Khimki, Alania, Kuban (youth), Olympiakos CYP
 4  Ihar Shytau                     BLR                          |  23       24.10.86  11/2|13/4  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Tarpeda BLR, BATE BLR, Mordovia --> Mordovia
45  Artyom Yarmolitskiy                                          |           10.04.94       11/2  Dinamo Amateurs
49  Grigoriy Morozov                                             |           06.06.94       12/3  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Academia Togliatti
72  Alexandr Kalyashin                                           |           24.01.95       13/4  Academia Togliatti
74  Dmitriy Skopintsev                                           |           02.03.97       13/4  L.Yashin Academy
75  Nikita Pankevich                                             |           21.08.95       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school --> Volga NN
76  Anton Ivanov                                                 |           12.03.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
81  Yegor Danilkin                                               |           01.08.95       12/3  L.Yashin Academy
92  Alexandr V. Stepanov                                         |           05.06.96       13/4  L.Yashin Academy
94  Dmitriy Zhivoglyadov                                         |           29.05.94         10  Dinamo school
Midfielders
16  Cristian Fernando Noboa Tello   ECU  29  2426   6   5   4    | 176   33  09.04.85       11/2  Emelec ECU, Rubin
27  Igor Denisov                         24  2045   1   2   4    | 281   23  17.05.84       13/4  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Smena SP school, Zenit SP, Anzhi
 8  Artur Yusupov                        24  1538   2   4   3    |  76    5  01.09.89    09|11/2  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, FK Khimki
 7  Balázs Dzsudzsák                HUN  23  1747   1   3   3    |  67    6  23.12.86       11/2  DVSC Debrecen HUN, PSV Eindhoven NED, Anzhi
11  Alan Kasayev                         19   994   3   2   4    | 123   17  08.04.86       13/4  Titan Reutov, Shinnik (res.), Zenit SP (res.), Alania, Kuban, Rubin
99  Alexei Ionov                         18  1337   5   6        | 107   11  18.02.89       13/4  Zenit SP, Kuban, Anzhi
 3  Yuriy Zhirkov                        14   845   3   4        | 199   21  20.08.83       13/4  Spartak Tambov, CSKA, Chelsea ENG, Anzhi
47  Roman Zobnin                          4    93                |   4       11.02.94       12/3  Academia Togliatti
56  Vladimir Sobolev                      3   102                |  14       30.07.91  11/2|13/4  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Khimki --> Anzhi
21  Gheorghe Mihai Florescu         ROM   3    87   1       1    |  33    2  21.05.84       13/4  Universitatea Cluj ROM, Sheriff MDA, Tiligul MDA, Torpedo M, Midtjylland DEN, Alania, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Astra ROM
17  Alan Gatagov                          1     5                |  64    7  23.01.91  11/2|13/4  Lokomotiv M, Tom, Anzhi
59  Alexandr Ilyin                                               |   1       05.02.93       11/2  Spartak M (youth)
58  Dmitriy Vlasov                                               |           13.10.95       12/3  L.Yashin Dinamo Academy
61  Moshtagh Hossein Yaghoubi   FIN/AFG                          |           08.11.94       13/4  Honka FIN, Pallohonka FIN, Spartaks LVA
71  Igor Gorbunov                                                |           20.09.94       11/2  Dinamo Amateurs
75  Mikhail Mogulkin                                             |           26.02.97       13/4  L.Yashin Academy
77  Anatoliy Katrich                                             |           09.07.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
79  Alexandr Morgunov                                            |           04.06.95       12/3  Academia Togliatti
80  Borys Tashchy                   UKR                          |           26.07.93  11/2|13/4  Chornomorets UKR --> Hoverla-Zakarpattya UKR
82  Guram Ajoyev                                                 |           27.02.95       13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk school
86  Vladislav Levin                                              |           28.03.95       12/3  L.Yashin Academy
87  Valeriy Saramutin                                            |           17.05.95  11/2|12/3  Dinamo school
88  Alexandr Tashayev                                            |           23.06.94       11/2  Dinamo school, Dinamo Juniors (am.)
95  Dmitriy Starodub                                             |           19.05.95  11/2|12/3  Dinamo school
96  Maxim Kuzmin                                                 |           01.06.96       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy
97  Anton Altunin                                                |           26.01.96       13/4  L.Yashin Academy
Forwards
91  Alexandr Kokorin                     22  1744  10   6   3    | 136   29  19.03.91         08  Dinamo school, Lokomotiv M school
25  Vladimir Dyadyun                     19   434           2    | 125   21  12.07.88       13/4  Omsk school, FK Rostov, Tom, Spartak Nch, Rubin
10  Andriy Voronin                  UKR  17   931   7   2   2    |  80   22  21.07.79    10|13/4  Chornomorets (jun.) UKR, Borussia Mönchengladbach GER, Mainz GER, Köln GER, Bayer GER, Hertha GER, Liverpool ENG, Fortuna Düsseldorf GER
22  Kevin Dennis Kurányi        GER/BRA  15  1076   8       5  1 |  99   40  02.03.82         10  Sporting 89 (jun.) PAN, Las Promesas (jun.) PAN, Serrano (jun.) BRA, Stuttgart GER, Schalke 04 GER
 9  Fyodor Smolov                        13   739       1        |  92    5  09.02.90       13/4  Dinamo school, Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Feyenoord NED, Anzhi --> Anzhi
14  Pavel Solomatin                       9   195   1       1    |  29    4  04.04.93  12/3|13/4  Spartak M (youth), Karelia, Anzhi
93  Andrei Panyukov                       3    16   1            |   6    1  25.09.94  11/2|13/4  Dinamo school, FK Khimki --> Spartak Nch
34  Artyom Katashevskiy                                          |           02.01.94         10  Dinamo school
58  Dmitriy Otstavnov                                            |           04.06.93         10  Dinamo school --> Neftekhimik
62  Ivan Kochergin                                               |           28.06.96       13/4  L.Yashin Academy --> Fakel Juniors
63  Alexandr Maximenko                                           |           22.03.96       13/4  L.Yashin Academy
90  Nikolai Obolskiy                                             |           14.01.97       13/4  L.Yashin Academy

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Puzin                       20.03.90  Sibir
DF Alexandru Epureanu          MDA/RUS  27.09.86  Anzhi
   Denis Kolodin                        11.01.82  Volga NN
   Vladimir Rykov                       13.11.87  Tom
   Nikita Sergeyev                      14.02.92  
   Pavel Yevseyev                       28.11.92  
MF Otman Bakkal                NED/MAR  27.02.85  Feyenoord NED
   Vladimir Dmitriyev                   29.01.95  
   Pavel Ignatovich                     24.05.89  Tom
   Jakob Jantscher                 AUT  08.01.89  Red Bull Salzburg AUT
   Igor Khokhlov                        14.12.93  
   Yuriy Kirillov                       19.01.90  Ural
   Alexandr Sapeta                      28.06.89  Ural
   Igor Semshov                         06.04.78  Krylya Sovetov
   Ivan Solovyov                        29.03.93  Zenit SP
   Roman Yeremeyev                      28.04.92  Volgar
FW Sergei Davydov                       22.07.85  FK Aqtöbe KAZ

5

FK Krasnodar

Best Place: 5th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 2007
Club colors: green / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Sergei Galitskiy (14.08.67)
Web: www.fckrasnodar.ru (Russian)
Coach
Slavoljub Muslin SRB/FRA (till Aug 9)     15.06.53     11/2     Brest FRA, Pau FRA, Bordeaux FRA, Lens FRA, Le Mans FRA, Raja MOR, Crvena Zvezda SCG, Levski Sofia BUL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Lokomotiv M, Lokeren BEL, Khimki, Dynama Minsk BLR, Anorthosis CYP
Oleg Kononov RUS/BLR (since Aug 11)       23.03.66     13/4     Tarpeda Minsk BLR, Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Sheriff MDA, Karpaty UKR, FK Sevastopol UKR
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
23  Alexandr Filtsov                     20  1800  28       1    |  37   48  02.01.90       12/3  Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, Lokomotiv M
88  Andrei Sinitsyn                      10   900  11       1    |  25   30  23.06.88       12/3  FK Chita, Yenisey
 1  Artyom Leonov                                                |           28.06.94       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Academia Togliatti --> FK Ufa
45  Vsevolod Yermakov                                            |           06.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
51  Denis Kavlinov                                               |           10.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
61  Dmitriy Goryachkin                                           |           12.01.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy
73  Stanislav Antipin                                            |           17.02.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
84  Anton Fedyushkin                                             |           21.06.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
Defenders
 5  Artur Martin Jędrzejczyk        POL  27  2384   1   2   4  1 |  27    1  04.11.87       13/4  Igloopol Dębica POL, GKS Jastrzębie POL, Dolcan POL, Korona POL, Legia POLAlyaxandr Martynovich       BLR/RUS  24  2160           5    |  68    3  26.08.87         10  Dynama Minsk BLR
17  Vitaliy Kaleshin                     21  1807   1   1   4    | 164    4  03.10.80       13/4  Roma MDA, Lada, Kuban, FK Moskva, Rubin
Andreas Granqvist               SWE  20  1714   1       5  1 |  20    1  16.04.85       13/4  Helsingborg SWE, Wigan Athletic ENG, Groningen NED, Genoa ITA
 2  Nikolay Markov              UZB/RUS  11   724           4    |  42    1  20.04.85         10  Traktor UZB, Rubin-2, Metallurg Lp, FK Lukhovitsy, Salute
55  Nemanja Tubić                   SRB   9   583                |  60    1  08.04.84       11/2  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Radnički Obrenovac SCG, Racing Genk BEL, Čukarički Stankom SRB, Karpaty UKR
27  Ragnar Sigurðsson               ISL   6   540           3    |   6       19.06.86       13/4  Fylkir ISL, IFK Göteborg SWE, København DEN
 3  Dušan Anđelković                SRB   5   431                | 117    2  15.06.82       11/2  Sloga Kraljevo SCG, Mladost Lučani SCG, Radnički Novi Beograd SCG, Voždovac SCG, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Kocaelispor TUR, FK Rostov
28  Igor Smolnikov                        4   360           1    |  92    1  08.08.88       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Torpedo M, Ural, FK Chita, Lokomotiv M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, FK Rostov --> Zenit SP
15  Ruslan Nahushev                       2    29                | 128    2  05.09.84       12/3  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch, CSKA (res.), Anzhi, FK Khimki, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Lokomotiv M, Tom --> Mordovia
37  Alexandr Luzin                                               |           02.03.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
42  Dmitriy Novak                                                |           25.02.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
46  Andrei Kamalyan             RUS/ARM                          |           29.06.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
48  Alexandr Marchenko                                           |           03.02.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
52  Ramil Zyabirov                                               |           21.04.95  11/2|13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
56  Sergei Khmelevskoi                                           |           17.08.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
59  Kirill Morozov                                               |           11.04.95       11/2  Master-Saturn school
67  Oleg Mikhailov                                               |           23.04.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
71  Dmitriy Kuzmichov                                            |           19.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
72  Daniil Bochkaryov                                            |           06.09.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
79  Sergei Dychko                                                |           10.07.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy --> FK Krasnodar-2
81  Yevgeniy Nesterenko                                          |           18.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
82  Nikolai Ogurtsov                                             |           22.06.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
83  Maxim Starkov                                                |           25.04.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
89  Alexei Shishkin                                              |           29.11.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
91  Leo Goglichidze                                              |           29.04.97       13/4  SKA Rostov school
93  Anton Maltsev                                                |           16.05.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
Midfielders
22© João "JOÃOZINHO" Natailton      BRA  30  2575   7   9   3    |  99   18  25.12.88       11/2  Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, Levski Sofia BUL
                 Ramos dos Santos
 8  Yuriy Gazinskiy                      29  2123   1   1   6    |  29    1  20.07.89       13/4  Smena, Luch-Energy, Torpedo M
33  Mauricio Ernesto Pereyra    URU/ITA  24  1754   6   4   5    |  33    7  15.03.90       12/3  Nacional URU, Lanús ARG
                     Antonini
26  MÁRCIO Nuno Ornelas ABREU       POR  24  1487   2       5    |  89    9  25.04.80       11/2  Lourinhanense (jun.) POR, Marítimo POR, Camacha POR, Chernomorets Burgas BUL
 7  Pavel Mamayev                        21  1640   4   3   1    | 189   13  17.09.88       13/4  Torpedo M, CSKA
25  Yevgeniy Shipitsin                   20   936       2   1    |  63   13  16.01.85         10  Amkar, Sokol, Salute
98  Sergei Petrov                        14   624   1       1    |  65    3  02.01.91       12/3  Zenit SP, Krylya Sovetov
19  ISAEL da Silva Barbosa          BRA  13   427   1       1    |  21    3  13.05.88       12/3  Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Sport Recife BRA, Giresunspor TUR, Fortaleza BRA, Coritiba BRA, São Caetano BRA, Nacional POR
21  Ricardo Alexis Laborde León     COL   8   273   1   1   2  1 |   8    1  16.02.88       13/4  Academia COL, Náutico BRA, Lugano SUI, Atlético Huila COL, Anorthosis CYP
15  Roman Shirokov                        6   439   3   2   2    | 186   42  06.07.81       13/4  CSKA (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, FK Istra (am.), FK Vidnoye, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Rubin, FK Khimki, Zenit SP
10  Marcos Pineiro Pizzelli     ARM/BRA   6   199                |  37    8  03.10.84       13/4  São Carlos BRA, Ararat ARM, Ararat Issy FRA, Pyunik ARM, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Kuban --> Aqtöbe KAZ
16  Alexei Pomerko                        5    56                |  23       03.05.90       13/4  Torpedo M, Amkar, Lokomotiv-2, Volga NN, FK Khimki, Shinnik
18  Nikola Drinčić              SRB/MNE   1    25                | 142    6  07.09.84       11/2  Partizan (jun.) SCG, Teleoptik SCG, Partizan SCG, Spartak SCG, Budućnost B.Dvor SCG, Gaziantepspor TUR, Amkar, Spartak M --> Partizan SRB
35  Oleg Samsonov                                                | 121    7  07.09.87       11/2  Academica Moskva (jun.), SportAcademClub Moskva, Zenit SP, FK Khimki, Spartak Nch, Krylya Sovetov
77  Vladimir Koman Jr.              HUN                          |  43    2  16.03.89       12/3  Lurkó (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Avellino ITA, Bari ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Monaco FRA --> Ural
92  Valeriu Ciupercă            MDA/RUS                          |   1       12.06.92  11/2|13/4  Academia (jun.) MDA, Yenisey, Academia MDA --> Spartak Nch
41  Yevgeniy Andriyenko                                          |           05.01.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
43  Ruslan Shlyakhov                                             |           24.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
47  Ilya Zhigulyov                                               |           01.02.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
53  Pavel Marushko                                               |           28.07.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
54  Alexei Orlov                                                 |           24.03.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
57  Nikita Akimov                                                |           07.08.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
58  Pavel Kryzhevskikh                                           |           21.05.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
64  Oleg Lanin                                                   |           22.01.96       11/2  FK Krasnodar Academy
68  Andrei Batyutin                                              |           28.05.95  11/2|13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
68  Nika Chkhapelia             GEO/RUS                          |           26.04.94       12/3  Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk, Olimpia Gelenjik --> Spartak Nch
74  Daniil Fomin                                                 |           02.03.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
75  Hasan Ahriyev                                                |           03.06.94       11/2  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (res.)
76  Alexandr Ageyev                                              |           22.05.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
78  Stefan Balabanov                                             |           09.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
79  Marat Burayev                                                |           22.10.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
84  Dorji Komushev                                               |           08.04.96       13/4  Elista school, FK Rostov school, Kalmykia.Ru Elista (am.)
85  Stepan Protsenko                                             |           02.02.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
90  Inal Cherchesov                                              |           21.06.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
94  Andrei Zorin                                                 |           04.05.97       13/4  Angara Angarsk school, CSKA school
94  Sevak Parsadanyan           RUS/ARM                          |           25.02.95       13/4  FK Rostov school, Quadro Rostov (am.) --> Pyunik ARM
96  Ilya Borisov                                                 |           26.03.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
Forwards
14  Francisco WANDERSON DO CARMO    BRA  29  2394  10   3   5    |  51   23  18.02.86       12/3  Ceará BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Al-Ahli KSA, GAIS Göteborg SWE
                         Carneiro
 9  ARIclenes da Silva Ferreira     BRA  18  1030   6   3   2    | 107   27  11.12.85       13/4  Estácio da Sá (jun.) BRA, Fortaleza BRA, Kalmar SWE, AZ Alkmaar NED, Spartak M
29  Gérard Bi Goua Gohou            CIV   6   127   1            |   6    1  29.12.88       13/4  JC Abidjan CIV, Hassania MOR, Neuchâtel Xamax SUI, Denizlispor TUR, Kayseri Erciyesspor TUR
63  Nikolai Komlichenko                   4    51       1        |   4       29.06.95       11/2  FK Krasnodar school
87  Ruslan Bolov                                                 |   8    1  07.05.94       13/4  Elbrus Nalchik school, Spartak Nch --> Spartak Nch
49  Dmitriy Bakay                                                |           24.06.97       13/4  Dinamo Barnaul school
62  Valeriy Alshanskiy                                           |           20.06.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
78  Dmitriy Vorobyov                                             |           28.11.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
80  Vladislav Sklyar                                             |           30.07.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
86  Vasiliy Cherov                                               |           13.01.96       12/3  FK Krasnodar Academy
95  Alexandr Petruchenko                                         |           03.01.95       13/4  L.Yashin Dinamo M Academy, FK Krasnodar-2 --> Rosich Moskovskiy (am.)
97  Nurik Gajiyev                                                |           15.06.97       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy
99  Vladislav Bragin                                             |           25.01.98       13/4  FK Krasnodar Academy

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Yevgeniy Gorodov                     13.12.85  Terek
   Nukri Revishvili            GEO/RUS  02.03.87  Dila GEO
DF Adolphe Teikeu Kamgang      CMR/POL  23.06.90  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR
MF Marat Garipov                        09.10.95  Olimpia
   Vladislav Ignatyev                   20.01.87  Kuban
   Igor Lambarskiy             RUS/MDA  26.11.92  Yenisey
FW Yegor Demidkov                       04.03.96  
   Pape Moussa Konaté              SEN  03.04.93  Genoa ITA
   Alexei Meyer                         19.01.95  FK Krasnodar-2
   Maxim Seryogin                       25.05.95  Kuban

6

Spartak
Moskva

Champions: 9
Silver Medals: 5
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 3
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1922
Club colors: red / white
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (28,800)
President: Leonid Fedun (05.05.56)
Web: www.spartak.com (Russian, English)
Coach
Valeriy Karpin (till Mar 18)     02.02.69       08     
Dmitriy Gunko (since Mar 18)     01.03.76     12/3     Spartak Junior/Youth Teams
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
30  Sergei Pesyakov                      15  1350  16            |  69  106  16.12.88    09|12/3  Shinnik school, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom, Shinnik, Tom, FK Rostov (youth)
32  Artyom Rebrov                         8   630  10            |  29   25  04.03.84       11/2  Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva (am.), MEPHI Moskva, Dinamo M (res.), Avangard, Tom, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Shinnik
31  Andriy Dykan                UKR/RUS   6   540   7          1 | 130  160  16.07.77         10  Olimpik Kharkov UKR, Zirka UKR, Avanhard-Industriya UKR, Shakhtar Makiyivka UKR, SKA-Energy, Kuban, Tavria UKR, Terek
12  Anton Mitryushkin                     2   180   3            |   2    3  08.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
27  Soslan Janayev                                               |  89  112  13.03.87    08|13/4  CSKA (res.), KamAZ, Terek, Alania
 1  Nikolai Zabolotny                                            |  18   16  16.04.90    10|13/4  Smena SP school, Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trud.Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth), FK Rostov --> Ural
27  Mikhail M. Filippov                                          |           10.06.92       13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn (youth), Saturn-2, Tom (youth), Amur-2010, Znamya Truda
39  Artyom Makarov                                               |           17.11.96       13/4  FSM Moskva school
42  Vladislav Teryoshkin                                         |           16.07.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
43  Yuriy Shleyev                                                |           26.06.95       13/4  Mashuk-KMV (res.), F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy, Spartak-2 (res.)
56  Vadim Averkiyev                                              |           01.06.97       12/3  Oryol School #3, F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
63  Ilya Sukhoruchenko                                           |           23.02.98       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
81  Yuriy Shcherbakov                                            |           11.04.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Defenders
 4  Sergei Parshivlyuk                   25  2170   2   4   4    | 106    3  18.03.89         07  Spartak school
34  Yevgeniy Makeyev                     24  2061       1   6    | 123    3  24.07.89         08  Sheksna Cherepovets, Spartak Juniors (am.)
55  JOÃO CARLOS Pinto Chaves    BRA/BEL  15  1311       1   4    |  70    3  01.01.82       13/4  Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro (res.) BRA, CSKA BUL, Lokeren BEL, KRC Genk BEL, Anzhi
33  Salvatore Bocchetti             ITA  12   957           3    |  74    9  30.11.86       12/3  Virtus Lanciano ITA, Ascoli ITA, Frosinone ITA, Genoa ITA, Rubin
 2  Juan Manuel Insaurralde         ARG   7   405           2  1 |  18    1  03.10.84       12/3  Chacarita Juniors ARG, Newell's Old Boys ARG, Boca Juniors ARG --> PAOK GRE
17  Marek Suchý                     CZE   6   172           2    |  84    5  29.03.88         10  Slavia CZE --> Basel SUI
 3  Sergei Bryzgalov                      4   343           1    |  34    1  15.11.92       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
35  Serdar Taşçı                GER/TUR   4   313                |   4       24.04.87       13/4  Stuttgarter Kickers (jun.) GER, Stuttgart GER
77  Soslan Gatagov                                               |   5       29.09.92       11/2  Lokomotiv M (youth)
26  Anton Khodyrev                                               |   3       26.01.92    09|13/4  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Sibir, Spartak-2
18  Ilya Kutepov                                                 |   1       29.07.93       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, FK Togliatti (res.), Academia Togliatti
44  Nikolai Fadeyev                                              |   1       09.05.93    10|13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy, Amkar
38  Konstantin Shcherbakov                                       |           20.03.97       13/4  CSKA school, F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
45  Alexandr Putsko                                              |           24.02.93         10  Spartak school
48  Alexandr S. Stepanov                                         |           10.01.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy, Spartak Juniors (am.)
54  Yegor Yevteyev                                               |           01.04.96       12/3  Konoplyov Academy
62  Aydar Lisinkov                                               |           02.01.94       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
64  Denis Kutin                                                  |           05.10.93         10  Chertanovo Moskva school
65  Yaroslav Shmygov                                             |           06.04.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
68  Alexei Ivanushkin                                            |           20.11.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
71  Alexandr Likhachov                                           |           22.07.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
74  Valentin Vinnichenko                                         |           21.04.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
75  Alexei Grechkin                                              |           06.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
80  Ivan Khomukha                                                |           14.07.94         10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
82  Yevgeniy Yezhov                                              |           11.02.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
85  Anton Fedotov                                                |           29.03.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Midfielders
19  José Manuel Jurado Marín        ESP  29  2551   8   2   5    |  47   11  29.06.86       12/3  Real Madrid ESP, Mallorca ESP, Atlético Madrid ESP, Schalke 04 GER
23© Dmitriy Kombarov                     28  2520   2   5   5    | 243   28  22.01.87         10  Dinamo M
 8  Denis Glushakov                      28  2414   1   1   5    | 170   21  27.01.87       13/4  Nika Moskva, SKA Rostov, Zvezda Irkutsk, Lokomotiv M
11  Aras Özbiliz                ARM/NED  27  1662   3   2   2    |  49   12  09.03.90       13/4  Ajax NED, KubanRAFAEL "CARIOCA" de Souza       BRA  26  2009       1   8    | 111    2  18.06.89    09|11/2  Sendas Pão de Açúcar (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA, Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro BRA
                          Pereira
 5  Alberto Facundo "TINO"      ARG/FRA  24  2046   3   5   8    |  24    3  09.01.85       13/4  La Terraza (jun.) ARG, Racing (Guadeloupe), Racing FRA, Pau FRA, Sète FRA, Montpellier FRA, Valencia ESP
                        Costa
 8  Aiden John McGeady          IRL/SCO  13   790   1   4   2    |  72   11  04.04.86         10  Celtic SCO --> Everton ENG
21  Kim Källström                   SWE  10   475   1   1        |  30    3  24.08.82       12/3  Häcken SWE, Djurgården SWE, Rennes FRA, Olympique Lyon FRA --> Arsenal ENG
15  RÔMULO Borges Monteiro          BRA   9   318       1        |  13    1  19.09.90       12/3  Porto Caruaru (jun.) BRA, Vasco da Gama BRA
 7  Kirill Kombarov                       6   383       1   1    | 162    7  22.01.87         10  Dinamo M
20  Patrick Ebert                   GER   6   243                |   6       17.03.87       13/4  Hertha GER, Real Valladolid ESP
25  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                 2    31                | 185   37  27.02.85       11/2  Lokomotiv M, Everton ENG --> Anzhi
36  Igor Konovalov                                               |           08.07.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
40  Artyom Timofeyev                                             |           12.01.94       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
46  Alexandr Yushin                                              |           04.04.95       13/4  Spartak-2 school, F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
47  Andrei Svyatov                                               |           02.05.93       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school
50  Alexandr Manyukov                                            |           27.01.93       13/4  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Zenit SP (youth), Zvezda, Arsenal, Spartak-2
52  Igor Leontyev                                                |           18.03.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
53  Artyom S. Samsonov                                           |           05.01.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
58  Sultan Jamilov                                               |           18.07.95       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy --> Lokomotiv M Juniors
59  Maxim Yermakov                                               |           21.04.95       12/3  FK Krasnodar (youth)
60  Konstantin Savichev                                          |           06.03.94       11/2  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth)
61  Vladimir Zubarev                                             |           05.01.93         10  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
66  Rähim Sadıqov               AZE/RUS                          |           18.07.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
70  Ippei Shinozuka             RUS/JPN                          |           20.03.95       12/3  Chertanovo Moskva school
73  Ayaz Quliyev                RUS/AZE                          |           27.11.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
76  Pavel Globa                                                  |           31.05.95       12/3  Shinnik school
79  Vladislav Masternoi                                          |           17.11.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
83  Vladislav Panteleyev                                         |           15.08.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
86  Danila Buranov                                               |           11.02.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
87  Alexandr Zuyev              RUS/KAZ                          |           26.06.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
89  Vladlen Babayev                                              |           16.10.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
Forwards
10  Yura Movsisyan              ARM/USA  27  2053  16   2   5    |  85   43  02.08.87       12/3  Pasadena Lancers (jun.) USA, Kansas City Wizards USA, Real Salt Lake USA, Randers DEN, FK Krasnodar
14  Pavel Yakovlev                       22   994   3   2   4    | 104   19  07.04.91    08|12/3  Master-Saturn school, Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Krylya Sovetov
 9  Lucas Ramón Barrios Cáceres PAR/ARG  15   491   1   1   1    |  15    1  13.11.84       13/4  Argentinos Juniors ARG, Tigre ARG, Deportes Temuco CHI, Tiro Federal ARG, Cobreloa CHI, Atlas MEX, Colo Colo CHI, Borussia Dortmund GER, Guangzhou Evergrande CHN
29  Emmanuel Chinenye Emenike       NGA   4   213   3            |  42   21  10.05.87       11/2  Delta Force NGA, Mpumalanga Black Aces RSA, Cape Town RSA, Kardemir Karabükspor TUR --> Fenerbahçe TUR
28  Abdul Majeed Waris              GHA   4    39   1            |  11    1  19.09.91       12/3  Right to Dream Academy GHA, Hartpury College ENG, Häcken SWE --> Valenciennes FRA
69  Denis Davydov                         2     4                |   2       22.03.95       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
41  Vladimir Obukhov                      1    29                |   5       08.02.92    08|13/4  Spartak school, Spartak Juniors (am.), Torpedo M, Spartak-2
20  Alexandr Marenich                                            |  36    5  29.04.89       13/4  FK Rostov, FK Moskva, Alania, Lokomotiv M (youth), Ural --> Spartak-2
22  Alexandr Kozlov                                              |  21    1  19.03.93    09|12/3  Spartak school, FK Khimki
57  Vyacheslav Krotov                                            |   1       01.01.91       12/3  Volgar-GazProm
37  Vladislav Kormishin                                          |           18.08.95       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
67  Artyom Fedchuk                                               |           20.12.94       11/2  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
78  Zelimhan Bakayev                                             |           01.07.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
84  Alexandr Yuryev                                              |           31.10.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
97  Said-Ali Ahmayev                                             |           30.05.96       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Sergei Chernyshuk                    22.02.92  
DF Nikolai Fadeyev                      09.05.93  Amkar
   Nicolás Martín Pareja       ARG/ITA  19.01.84  Sevilla ESP
MF Ilnur Alshin                         31.08.93  Fakel
   Janiko "Jano" Ananidze          GEO  10.10.92  FK Rostov
   Dmitriy Kayumov                      11.05.92  Amkar
   Roman Kuzovkin                       19.10.94  Volga NN
   Aghvan Papikyan             ARM/POL  08.02.94  Pyunik ARM
   Ognjen Vukojević                CRO  20.12.83  Dynamo Kyiv UKR
   Anatoliy Zykov                       14.02.94  Norilsk Nickel (futsal)
FW ARIclenes da Silva Ferreira     BRA  11.12.85  FK Krasnodar
   Artyom Dzyuba                        22.08.88  FK Rostov
   Valeriy Zgibartsa                    20.04.95  Vityaz Pd Juniors

7

FK Rostov

Best Place: 6th
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1930
Club colors: yellow / blue
Stadium (capacity): Olimp-2 (15,840)
President: Sergei Gorban (17.06.64)
Web: www.fc-rostov.ru (Russian)
Coach
Miodrag Božović MNE     22.06.68     12/3     Beograd SCG, Consadole Sapporo JPN, AEP Paphos CYP, Budućnost MNE, Borac SRB, Moskva, Dinamo M, Amkar
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
GoalkeepersStipe Pletikosa                 CRO  27  2430  34       3    | 143  174  08.01.79       11/2  Hajduk CRO, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Spartak M, Tottenham Hotspur ENG
16  Anton Amelchanka            BLR/RUS   3   270   6            |  50   60  27.03.85    10|13/4  FK Homel BLR, FK Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Terek
12  Artyom Orsayev                                               |           20.09.93       11/2  FK Rostov school, FK Taganrog
31  Nikita Chagrov                                               |           24.04.95       13/4  Torpedo M (res.)
62  Vladislav Suslov                                             |           13.11.95       11/2  Arsenal school
Defenders
 5  Vitaliy Dyakov                       29  2534   4       4    |  58    6  31.01.89       11/2  Lokomotiv M school, FK Sochi-04, FK Gubkin, Lokomotiv-2, Lokomotiv M (youth)
19  Hrvoje Milić                    CRO  25  1965   1   3   2    |  25    1  10.05.89       13/4  Osijek (jun.) CRO, Hajduk CRO, Djurgården SWE, Istra 1961 CRO
25  Arseniy Logashov                     23  1969   1       2    |  59    1  20.08.91       13/4  Trud.Rezervy Moskva school, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, Fakel, Anzhi
15  Bartolomeu Jacinto "BASTOS"     ANG  17  1495           3    |  17       23.11.91       13/4  Petro Atlético ANG
                        Quissanga
55  Siyanda Xulu                    RSA  15  1191           2    |  26       30.12.91       12/3  Kaizer Chiefs (jun.) RSA, Mamelodi Sundowns RSA
27  Igor Alexandre Lolo             CIV  14   914           5  1 |  48       22.07.82       13/4  ASEC Mimosas CIV, Beveren BEL, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Beerschot BEL, Genk BEL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Monaco FRA, Kuban
34  Timofei Margasov                      7   391           1    |  14       12.06.92       12/3  Academia Togliatti, Yenisey
77  Kamil Agalarov                        5   412           1  1 |  87    2  11.06.88       13/4  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel, Anzhi --> Anzhi
 3  Kornel Saláta                   SVK   2   180           1    |  66    4  24.01.85       11/2  Štúrovo SVK, Matador Púchov SVK, Dukla SVK, Artmedia Petržalka SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK --> Tom
35  Daniil Ostapenko                                             |           08.06.95       12/3  FK Rostov school
39  Andrei Demchenko                                             |           01.07.93       11/2  FK Rostov Juniors
44  Anton Smirnov                                                |           23.01.94       12/3  Lokomotiv M (youth)
45  Anton Lazutkin                                               |           05.11.94       12/3  FK Rostov school
54  Konstantin Kulabukhov                                        |           03.04.95       13/4  Dinamo Barnaul
68  Andrei Zotov                                                 |           04.03.93       11/2  FK Rostov school
71  Maxim Miroshnichenko                                         |           29.06.95       13/4  FK Rostov school
73  Alexandr Logunov                                             |           22.06.96       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy
MidfieldersTsimafei Kalachou           BLR/RUS  26  2289   6   6   9    | 182   25  01.05.81      06|10  Dnyapro-TransMash BLR, Shakhtsyor BLR, Illichivets UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, FK Khimki, Krylya Sovetov
84© Alexandru Gaţcan            MDA/RUS  25  2082   1   1   9  1 | 177   11  27.03.84         08  Unisport-Auto Chişinău MDA, Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Rubin
 9  Guélor Kanga Kaku               GAB  24  1810   3   2   8  2 |  34    4  01.09.90       12/3  Mangasport GAB, Missile GAB, Mounana GAB
49  Janiko "Jano" Ananidze          GEO  22  1653   3   7   1    |  83   11  10.10.92       13/4  Dinamo Tbilisi (jun.) GEO, Dynamo Kyiv (jun.) UKR, Spartak M
 7  Alexandr Sheshukov                   19  1703       1   3    | 201    5  15.04.83       12/3  Spartak Tambov, Spartak-Orekhovo, Sokol, Luch-Energy, FK Moskva, Spartak M --> Lokomotiv M
18  Azim Fatullayev                      14   841                |  14       07.06.86       13/4  Anzhi, Sudostroitel Astrakhan, FK Krasnodar, Yenisey
 8  Ihor Khudobyak                  UKR  13   507                |  13       20.02.85       13/4  Chornohora Ivano-Frankivsk UKR, Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk UKR, Karpaty UKR
 7  Georgiy Gabulov                       8   327           1    |  44    5  04.09.88       13/4  Lokomotiv M (res.), Lokomotiv-2, Anzhi, Alania
33  Roman Yemelyanov                      7   359           1    |  21       08.05.92  11/2|13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, FK Togliatti, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Zorya UKR, Illichivets UKR
42  Artyom Kulishev                       2    65                |   2       26.08.93       11/2  FK Rostov Juniors
88  Edgaras Česnauskis              LTU                          | 158   18  05.02.84       11/2  Ekranas LTU, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Moskva, Dinamo M
21  Khoren Bayramyan            RUS/ARM                          |  16       07.01.92         10  UOR Rostov (jun.), Topling Taganrog (am.), Rossiya Grekovo-Timofeyevka (am.) --> Rotor
22  Igor Kireyev                                                 |   1       17.02.92       12/3  Spartak M --> Spartak Nch
17  Alexandr Vasilyev                                            |           23.01.92       13/4  CSKA (youth), Yenisey, FK Ufa --> Sibir
32  Artyom Linchenko                                             |           17.10.95       12/3  ElectroAutomatics Stavropol (am.)
37  Alexandre Kogonia           GEO/RUS                          |           24.08.95       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak M Academy
46  Nikita Kovalyov                                              |           31.03.96       13/4  FK Rostov school
47  Andrei Sidenko                                               |           30.08.95       13/4  Novoshakhtinsk school
48  Dmitriy Mutyev                                               |           14.03.96       13/4  FK Rostov school
53  Dmitriy Khristis                                             |           07.05.96       13/4  DonEnergo Aksay (am.)
56  Vladislav Kamilov                                            |           29.08.95       13/4  Dinamo Barnaul
57  Ruslan Shapovalov                                            |           09.08.95       13/4  FK Rostov school
58  Dmitriy Kartashov                                            |           20.05.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
60  Filipp Kondryukov                                            |           24.02.97       13/4  FK Rostov school
61  Nikolai Stankevich                                           |           07.07.97       13/4  FK Rostov school
79  Nikita Mitin                                                 |           09.02.95       12/3  CSKA school
97  Ivan Baklanov                                                |           16.03.95       13/4  CSKA (youth)
Forwards
10© Artyom Dzyuba                        28  2488  17   3   2    | 175   49  22.08.88       13/4  Spartak M school, Tom, Spartak M
14  Dmitriy Poloz                        27  1128   1   3   1    |  51    4  12.07.91       11/2  Dinamo Stavropol school, Lokomotiv M Juniors (am.), Lokomotiv M (youth)
11  Yoo Byung-Soo                   KOR  17   288   2       1    |  17    2  26.03.88       13/4  Hongik University (jun.) KOR, Incheon United KOR, Al-Hilal KSA
24  Florent Stéphane                FRA   8   234   1   1   2  1 |  18    2  20.10.84       12/3  Saint-Pierroise (jun.) [Réunion], Le Havre FRA, Liverpool ENG, Blackburn Rovers ENG, Recreativo Huelva ESP, Atlético Madrid ESP, Sporting Lisboa POR, Real Zaragoza ESP, Saint-Étienne FRA
                  Sinama-Pongolle
99  Nemanja Nikolić             SRB/MNE   2    10                |   2       19.10.92       12/3  Grbalj MNE
69  Jan Holenda                     CZE                          |  90   20  22.08.85       12/3  Drnovice CZE, Slovan CZE, České Budějovice CZE, SIAD Most CZE, Sparta CZE, Anzhi --> Tom
13  Maxim N. Lepskiy                                             |   2       08.04.92       12/3  Rubin-2, Sokol
30  Alexandr R. Stepanov                                         |           10.06.94       12/3  FK Rostov school
50  Gennadiy Kozlov                                              |           07.01.95       12/3  FK Rostov school
64  Andrei Fandeyev                                              |           29.07.94       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak M Academy

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Konstantin Bosikov                   30.07.93  
   Nikolai Zabolotny                    16.04.90  Spartak M
DF Maxim Belyayev                       30.09.91  Lokomotiv M
   Inal Getigejev                       23.05.87  Rubin
   Igor Gubanov                         04.02.92  SKVO
   Andrei A. Ivanov                     08.10.88  Lokomotiv M
   Vladimir Kisenkov                    08.10.81  Tom
   Dmitri Kruglov                  EST  24.05.84  Levadia EST
   Isaac Okoronkwo                 NGA  01.05.78  
   Andrei Vasilyev                      11.02.92  Dinamo SP
MF Răzvan Vasile Cociş             ROM  19.02.83  Hoverla UKR
   Artyom Eskov                         09.01.95  GazProm TransGaz Stavropol
   Nikita Gigolayev                     19.12.94  FK Taganrog
   Dmitriy Malyaka                      15.01.90  Angusht
   Veniamin Mednikov                    03.04.93  Volga Ul
   Alexei Tkach                         22.01.92  FK Taganrog
   Nikita Vasilyev                      22.03.92  Torpedo M
FW Tamerlan Bijiyev                     09.02.94  
   Sayputtin Davydov                    05.11.96  Krylya Sovetov
   Dmitriy Kirichenko                   17.01.77  Mordovia
   Magomed Qurbanov                     11.04.92  FK Taganrog
   Danko Lazović                   SRB  17.05.83  Zenit SP
   Yevgeniy Starikov               USA  17.11.88  Tom

8

Kuban
Krasnodar

Best Place: 5th
Founded: 1928
Club colors: yellow / green
Stadium (capacity): Kuban (32,000)
President: Aleksandr Tkachov (23.12.60)
Web: www.fckuban.ru (Russian)
Coaches
Dorinel Ionel Munteanu ROM (till Oct 12)     25.06.68     13/4     CFR Cluj ROM, Argeş ROM, Vaslui ROM, Steaua ROM, Universitatea Cluj ROM, Oţelul ROM, Dinamo ROM, Mordovia
Viktar Hancharenka BLR (since Oct 13)        10.06.77     13/4     BATE BLR
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
23© Alexandr Belenov                     30  2700  42       2    |  85   97  13.09.86       11/2  Salute, Spartak M
33  Bogdan Karyukin                                              |  11   22  20.08.85         09  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk, Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo, Metallurg-Kuzbass
 1  Eduard Baichora                                              |           04.02.92       11/2  Kuban Juniors
30  Alexei Coşelev              MDA/RUS                          |           19.11.93       13/4  Gagauzia MDA, Dacia-2 MDA, Sfîntul Gheorghe MDA
75  Arsen Siukayev                                               |           07.03.96       13/4  Yunost Vladikavkaz school
79  Vladislav Shevchenko                                         |           24.12.96       13/4  Kuban school
Defenders
 4  Alexandre Luiz Reame        BRA/ITA  29  2539   2   1   3    |  39    2  23.02.88       12/3  Guarani Campinas BRA, Atlético Paranaense BRA, Desportivo Brasil BRA, Fluminense (res.) BRA, Grêmio Barueri BRA, São Paulo BRA, Sporting POR
                     "XANDÃO"
 5  Ángel Dealbert Ibáñez           ESP  23  1901   1       2    |  51    2  01.01.83       12/3  Castellón ESP, Valencia ESP
43  Roman Bugayev                        22  1766       2   2  2 |  55    1  11.02.89      07|10  Kuban (res.), Torpedo Arm
25  Alexei A. Kozlov                     18  1620       2        |  84       25.12.86         10  Bergedorf GER, Lübeck GER, KamAZ --> Dinamo M
28  Lorenzo Antonio Melgarejo       PAR  17  1157   6   2   2  1 |  17    6  10.08.90       13/4  12 de Octubre PAR, Olimpia PAR, Independiente PAR, Benfica POR, Paços de Ferreira POR
                         Sanabria
 2  Igor Armaş                  MDA/RUS  14   985   1       2    |  69    2  14.07.87         10  Zimbru MDA, Hammarby SWE
25  Stanislav Manolev               BUL  10   691   1       1    |  10    1  16.12.85       13/4  Pirin 1922 Blagoevgrad BUL, Litex BUL, Fulham ENG, PSV Eindhoven NED
17  Artyom Fiedler                        8   579       1   1    |  58    2  14.07.83       11/2  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural --> Ural
77  Vladimir Lobkaryov                    1     7                |   1       17.09.93    11|13/4  Kuban Juniors, Torpedo Arm
62  Sergei Khachaturyan         RUS/ARM                          |           01.01.94       11/2  Kuban Juniors
64  Timur Zakirov                                                |           12.04.96       12/3  Kuban school
65  Ruslan Jamalutdinov                                          |           01.02.96       12/3  Kuban school
67  Georgiy Tigiyev                                              |           20.06.95       13/4  Dinamo Kostroma (am.)
84  Vasiliy Pinchuk                                              |           08.12.94       13/4  Kuban school
93  Dmitriy Anuchin                                              |           16.04.95       13/4  Kuban school --> Fakel Juniors
96  Oleg Tolmasov                                                |           23.04.95       13/4  Alania (youth), Alania-2
Midfielders
71  Ivelin Popov                    BUL  30  2595   6  11   3    |  53   15  26.10.87       12/3  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, Feyenoord (jun.) NED, Litex BUL, Gaziantepspor TUR
10  Charles Kaboré              BFA/FRA  26  2190       4   9  1 |  37       09.02.88       12/3  Étoile Filante (jun.) BFA, Libourne-Saint-Seurin FRA, Olympique Marseille FRA
 8  Artur Tlisov                         20  1549           4    | 180   13  10.06.82         04  Nart Cherkessk, Center-R-Kavkaz Krasnodar (am.), Chernomorets, CSKA
22  Anton Sosnin                         19  1192           2    |  67       27.01.90       11/2  Start SP school, Smena SP school, Zenit-2 St-Peterburg, Zenit SP (youth), Krylya Sovetov
15  Maxim Zhaunerchyk           BLR/RUS  17  1366           4    |  82    1  09.02.85         09  Shakhtsyor BLR, BATE BLR
18  Vladislav Ignatyev                   14   857   2   3        | 103    8  20.01.87    10|13/4  Neftekhimik, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, Lokomotiv M, FK Krasnodar
 9  Arsen Hubulov                        14   730   1   1      1 |  36    4  13.12.90       13/4  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Alania
 6  David Tsorayev                       12   679       1      1 |  79   11  07.05.83       11/2  Avtodor Vladikavkaz, KamAZ, Anzhi --> SKA-Energy
21  Mohammed Rabiu Alhassan         GHA  10   306   1       1    |  10    1  31.12.89       13/4  Liberty Professionals (jun.) GHA, Sampdoria (jun.) ITA, Udinese (jun.) ITA, Gimnàstic Tarragona ESP, Xerez ESP, Évian FRA
14  Nikita Bezlikhotnov                   9   388           1    |   9       19.08.90       13/4  FSM Torpedo M school, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Torpedo M, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
24  Aras Özbiliz                ARM/NED   2   173   2            |  49   12  09.03.90       12/3  Ajax NED --> Spartak M
81  Temuri Bukia                RUS/GEO   1    20                |   1       02.04.94       13/4  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Spartak M (youth), Dinamo Moskva (futsal)
91  Konstantin Kertanov                                          |   1       22.07.95       13/4  Dinamo Kostroma school, Krylya Sovetov
42  Sergei Karetnik             RUS/UKR                          |           14.02.95       12/3  Kuban school --> Metalurh Donetsk UKR
46  Yuriy Zhuravlyov                                             |           29.06.96       12/3  Kuban school
47  Vyacheslav Kalinkin                                          |           07.11.96       12/3  Kuban school
72  Yegor Rudkovskiy                                             |           04.03.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
73  Denis Yakuba                                                 |           26.05.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
74  Bunyamudin Mustafayev                                        |           07.09.92    09|13/4  Kuban Juniors, Torpedo Arm --> Torpedo Arm
78  Igor Ponomaryov                                              |           27.06.96       13/4  Kuban school
80  Ruslan Kausarov                                              |           11.06.96       13/4  Konoplyov Academy
85  Eduard Cholakyan            RUS/ARM                          |           15.01.94       12/3  Zhemchuzhina Sochi (am.)
86  Kirill Volchkov                                              |           21.03.96       13/4  Kuban school
88  Ilmir Nurisov                                                |           05.08.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
89  Vladislav Tyufyakov                                          |           29.08.96       13/4  Konoplyov Academy
94  Andrei Tsepa                                                 |           23.08.96       13/4  Kuban school
94  Gaji Ajiyev                                                  |           01.06.94       13/4  YFS Moskva school --> Granitas LTU
95  Viktor Chuvilov                                              |           19.04.95       12/3  Kuban school
96  Maxim Malysh                                                 |           29.08.94       11/2  Kuban Juniors --> Torpedo Arm
97  Yuriy Zavezyon                                               |           28.01.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
98  Anton Zinkovskiy                                             |           14.04.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
Forwards
11  Gheorghe "Gigel" Bucur          ROM  28  1725   6   1   3    |  88   16  08.04.80         10  Sportul Studenţesc ROM, Timişoara ROM
99  Ibrahima Abdoulaye Baldé        SEN  19  1289   7   1   2    |  42   15  04.04.89       12/3  Argentinos Juniors (jun.) ARG, Vélez Sarsfield (res.) ARG, Atlético Madrid ESP, Numancia ESP, Osasuna ESP
 9  Djibril Arrun Cissé         FRA/CIV  15   485   4   1   1    |  15    4  12.08.81       13/4  Arles (jun.) FRA, Olympique Nîmes (jun.) FRA, Auxerre FRA, Liverpool ENG, Olympique Marseille FRA, Sunderland ENG, Panathinaikos GRE, Lazio ITA, Queens Park Rangers ENG, Al-Gharafa QAT --> Bastia FRA
 7  Marcos Danilo Ureña Porras      CRC   5    87                |  31       05.03.90       11/2  Alajuelense CRC
20  Gonzalo Diego Bueno Bingola URU/POR   3    52                |   3       16.01.93       13/4  Nacional URU
19  Anton Sekret                                                 |   3    1  23.01.92  11/2|13/4  FK Krasnodar-2000, Volgar, SKVO
68  Roman Salimov                                                |           24.03.95       13/4  Sputnik Moskva school, F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
70  Maxim Seryogin                                               |           25.05.95       13/4  FK Krasnodar (youth)
83  Maxim Mairovich                                              |           06.02.96       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
85  Igor Zaporozhtsev                                            |           22.10.96       13/4  Kuban school
87  Nikita Vorona                                                |           08.07.95       13/4  Dinamo Barnaul school, Academia Togliatti
92  Maxim Lauk                                                   |           22.01.95       13/4  Dinamo Omsk school, Amkar (youth)
92  Paata Petriashvili          RUS/GEO                          |           02.06.95       13/4  Dinamo Kostroma (am.) --> Kooperator Vichuga (am.)

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Maxim Shvagiryov                     12.08.94  Torpedo Arm
   Dmitriy Zaitsev                      11.02.95  Torpedo Arm
DF Ayodele Adeleye                 NGA  25.12.88  Anzhi
   Sergei Golub                         04.07.95  
   Alexandr Kaglyuk                     31.12.93  Torpedo Arm
   Sergei Khimov                        17.05.94  
   Rustam Kokoskeria                    16.12.93  FK Gagra (Abkhazia)
   Igor Alexandre Lolo             CIV  22.07.82  FK Rostov
   Vyacheslav Makarevich                06.03.95  
   Viktor Shchuchkin                    01.08.94  
   Jantemir Soblirov                    23.12.94  Kruoja LTU
MF Vasiliy Belousov                     10.07.95  
   Ruslan Gomleshko                     05.10.95  Torpedo Arm
   Ivan Grigoryev                       08.04.96  
   Alexei Ionov                         18.02.89  Anzhi
   Bauırjan Islamhan               KAZ  23.02.93  FK Astana KAZ
   Levon Konoplyov             RUS/ARM  10.02.93  Gandzasar ARM
   Vladislav Kulik                      27.02.85  Rubin
   LEANDRO da Silva                BRA  26.06.85  Volga NN
FW Abdulwaheed Afolabi             NGA  30.11.91  FK Qäbälä AZE
   Edgar Harutyunyan           ARM/RUS  09.02.95  
   Yevgeniy Kasyanov                    29.03.94  Torpedo Arm
   Daniel George Niculae           ROM  06.10.82  Rapid ROM
   Marcos Pineiro Pizzelli     ARM/BRA  03.10.84  FK Krasnodar
   Grigoriy Postanogov                  27.06.95  
   Kirill Romanets                      28.05.94  Vityaz Krm
   Anton Sekret                         23.01.92  SKVO
   Nikolai Zhilyayev                    05.03.87  FK Ufa

9

Rubin
Kazan

Champions: 2
Bronze Medals: 2
Russian Cups: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Russian Super Cups: 2
Founded: 1958
Club colors: ruby / deep-green
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (30,000)
President: Valeriy Sorokin (24.05.64)
Web: www.rubin-kazan.ru (Russian)
Coaches
Gurban Berdiýew TKM (till Dec 20)      25.08.52       01     Khimik Jambul KAZ, Qayrat KAZ, Gençlerbirliği TUR, Köpetdag TKM, Nisa TKM, Kristall Smolensk
Rinat Bilyaletdinov (since Jan 10)     17.08.57     13/4     Spartak-2 Moskva school, MEPHI Moskva, Lokomotiv M
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
GoalkeepersSergei Ryzhikov                      29  2610  24          1 | 192  145  19.09.80         08  Salute, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Lokomotiv M, Tom
91  Yuriy Nesterenko                      2    90   6            |   2    6  12.06.91    10|13/4  FK Krasnodar-2000, Rubin-2, Neftekhimik
24  Giedrius "Arla" Arlauskis       LTU                          |   7   12  01.12.87         10  Mastis (jun.) LTU, Šiauliai LTU, Unirea Urziceni ROM
31  Alexei Berezin                                               |           16.04.93       11/2  Rubin-2 --> Widzew POL
45  Timur Akmurzin                                               |           07.12.97       13/4  Rubin school
68  Yaroslav Maloletkov                                          |           09.07.96       12/3  Rubin school
70  Yevgeniy Shchetinin                                          |           19.02.96       13/4  Dinamo M school
77  Yevgeniy Cheremisin                                          |           29.02.88    08|13/4  Neftekhimik, Dinamo SP, Rubin-2 --> Fakel
Defenders
44© César González Navas            ESP  29  2610   1       6    | 142    4  14.02.80         09  Real Madrid B ESP, Málaga ESP, Gimnàstic Tarragona ESP, Racing Santander ESP
 2© Oleg Kuzmin                          27  2354   1   2   5    | 285   11  09.05.81         10  Spartak M, Uralan Elista, Chernomorets, FK Moskva, Lokomotiv M
 5  Solomoni "Saba" Kvirkvelia      GEO  18  1290           3    |  29    1  06.02.92  11/2|12/3  T.Sulakvelidze Academy GEO, Zenit SP (youth), Neftekhimik
25  Iván Marcano Sierra             ESP  17  1508           1  1 |  38    1  23.06.87       12/3  Racing Santander ESP, Villarreal ESP, Getafe ESP, Olympiakos GRE --> Olympiakos GRE
22  Chris Mavinga               FRA/COD   7   618           1    |   7       26.05.91       13/4  Paris Saint-Germain (jun.) FRA, Liverpool (res.) ENG, Genk BEL, Rennes FRA
33  Inal Getigejev                        7   585       1   1    |  72       23.05.87       13/4  Nartkala school, Lokomotiv M, Torpedo M, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Volga NN, FK Rostov
37  Elmir Nabiullin                       6   475           2    |   6       03.08.95       11/2  Rubin school
 3  Cristian Daniel "Colo"      ARG/ITA   4   360           3    | 137    3  20.09.86         08  Newell's Old Boys ARG --> Zenit SP
                      Ansaldi
 4  Taras Burlak                          2   180                |  58    1  22.02.90       13/4  Aqualine Vladivostok school, Volga NN, Lokomotiv M
76  Roman Sharonov                        2   125                | 164    6  08.09.76      99|08  Lokomotiv M (res.), Fuabo CHN, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Terek, Shinnik
88  Ruslan Kambolov                       1    46           1    |  15       01.01.90       13/4  Lokomotiv M, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Volgar, Neftekhimik
65  Maxim Zhestokov                                              |   1       19.06.91    08|13/4  Rubin school, KamAZ, FK Khimki, Volgar (res.), Neftekhimik
87  Ruslan Abışov                   AZE                          |   1       10.10.87       12/3  Neftçi AZE, Xäzär AZE
35  Ayrat Muhtarov                                               |           01.09.95       13/4  Rubin school
39  Yuriy Litke                                                  |           12.02.96       12/3  Rubin school
42  Dmitriy Boiko                                                |           12.04.95       12/3  Rubin school
47  Mikhail Babicheu                BLR                          |           02.02.95       12/3  PMC Pastavy BLR
52  Konstantin Vasilyev (II)                                     |           05.02.93  11/2|13/4  Rubin school, Rubin-2 --> FK Astrakhan
59  Aydar Habibullin                                             |           07.01.97       11/2  Rubin school
73  Nikolai Zlobin                                               |           14.05.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy --> FSK Dolgoprudny Reserves
80  Yegor Sorokin                                                |           04.11.95       13/4  FK Tosno (res.)
82  Nikita Mikhailov                                             |           21.01.97       13/4  Rubin school
83  Alexandr Kuznetsov                                           |           21.03.97       13/4  Rubin school
Midfielders
23  Roman Yeryomenko            FIN/RUS  27  1765   3   4   4    |  73   11  19.03.87       11/2  Jaro FIN, Siena ITA, Udinese ITA, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
 7  Vladislav Kulik                      22  1421           3    | 119    4  27.02.85       13/4  Lada, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Chernomorets, Ural, Terek, Krylya Sovetov, Kuban
61© GÖKDENIZ Karadeniz              TUR  21  1762   3   1   3    | 153   25  11.01.80         08  Trabzonspor TUR
90  Yann Gérard M'Vila          FRA/CGO  19  1614       2   5    |  24       29.06.90       12/3  Rennes FRA
66© Bibers Natkho                   ISR  19  1583   1   2   1    | 104   21  18.02.88         10  Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR --> PAOK GRE
10  Dmitriy Torbinskiy                   19  1135   1   2   3    | 165   12  28.04.84       13/4  Spartak Chelyabinsk, Spartak M, Lokomotiv M
Alexandr Ryazantsev                  15  1008   2       1  2 | 164   20  05.09.86         06  Torpedo M school, FK Moskva --> Zenit SP
21  Mubarak Wakaso                  GHA  14   688   2   1   4    |  14    2  25.07.90       13/4  Adelaide (jun.) GHA, Ashanti Gold (res.) GHA, Elche ESP, Villarreal ESP, Espanyol ESP
15  Syarhei Kislyak                 BLR  13   940   1       5    |  45    3  06.08.87  11/2|12/3  Dynama Minsk BLR, FK Krasnodar
 8  Pavel Mogilevets                     11   893   2   2        |  13    2  25.01.93       13/4  Zenit SP
63  Alisher Jalilov             TJK/RUS   1    34                |   4       29.08.93    09|13/4  Almasy Dushanbe school TJK, Lokomotiv M school, Neftekhimik --> Neftekhimik
20  Vagiz Galiulin              UZB/RUS                          |  19       10.10.87    07|12/3  Traktor UZB, Sibir, Neftekhimik
30  Igor Rogachevskiy                                            |           11.08.96       12/3  Rubin school
32  Anatoliy Savelyev                                            |           09.03.95       12/3  Rubin school
46  Nozim Babajanov                                              |           07.08.95       12/3  Rubin school
51  Aslanbek Sikoyev                                             |           11.03.95       12/3  Rubin school
57  Nikita Lobanov                                               |           20.02.94       11/2  Izhevsk school, Rubin school
58  Anton Kazanskiy                                              |           24.03.96       12/3  Rubin school --> Rubin-2
71  Alexei Pashchenko                                            |           25.04.94  12/3|13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Academia Togliatti, Rubin-2
75  Boris Shavlohov                                              |           12.06.96       12/3  F.Cherenkov Spartak Academy
78  Mikhail Petrolai                                             |           19.08.94       13/4  Rubin school, Rubin-2
84  Andrei Mironov                                               |           04.01.97       13/4  Rubin school
85  Ilzat Ahmetov                                                |           31.12.97       13/4  Rubin school
98  Roman Styopin                                                |           02.08.94       12/3  Konoplyov Academy, Academia Togliatti
Forwards
 9  Alexandr Prudnikov                   17   593   3       2    |  87   10  26.02.89       13/4  Spartak M school, Terek, Sparta CZE, Tom, Spartak M, Anzhi, Kuban, Alania
69  Sardar Azmoun                   IRN  14   796   4   1   2    |  14    4  01.01.95       12/3  Sepahan (jun.) IRN
11  Marko Dević                     UKR  11   936   3   1   1    |  11    3  27.10.83       13/4  Zvezdara Beograd YUG, Železnik SCG, Radnički Beograd SCG, Voždovac SCG, Volyn UKR, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR, Metalist UKR
99  José Salomón Rondón Giménez     VEN  11   852   6   1   2    |  46   20  16.09.89       12/3  Aragua VEN, Las Palmas ESP, Málaga ESP --> Zenit SP
81  Ruslan Muhametshin                    8   403   1       1    |  38   11  29.10.81       13/4  Rubin-2, Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Mordovia
19  Kamil Mullin                          6   207   1       1    |   6    1  05.01.94       13/4  Lokomotiv M (youth)
16  Georgiy Nurov                         6    97                |   7       08.06.92  11/2|13/4  Lokomotiv M, Neftekhimik
18  Artūrs Karašausks               LVA                          |           29.01.92       13/4  Skonto (jun.) LVA, Olimps/RFS Rīga LVA, Dnipro UKR, Gulbene-2005 LVA, Skonto LVA
29  Dmitriy Michurenkov                                          |           19.05.95       13/4  GazProm TransGaz Stavropol
38  German Sergeyev                                              |           08.05.95       11/2  Rubin school
41  Selim Nurmyradow            RUS/TKM                          |           22.03.96       13/4  Rubin school
49  Jambulat Kalayev                                             |           07.12.96       12/3  Rubin school
54  Vladislav Shpitalny                                          |           05.09.96       12/3  Rubin school
56  Gevorg Harutyunyan          RUS/ARM                          |           21.02.97       12/3  Rubin school
72  Nika Kacharava                  GEO                          |           13.01.94       12/3  Dinamo Tbilisi GEO

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Alireza Haghighi                IRN  02.05.88  Persepolis IRN
   Dmitriy Volkotrub                    23.04.92  FK Domodedovo (am.)
DF Vitaliy Kaleshin                     03.10.80  FK Krasnodar
   Yevgeniy Kozlov                      04.02.95  Vityaz Pd
   Yuriy Savosin                        08.08.95  
   Ivan Temnikov                        28.01.89  Terek
MF GÖKHAN Töre                 TUR/GER  20.01.92  Beşiktaş TUR
   Alan Kasayev                         08.04.86  Dinamo M
   Pablo Orbaiz Lesaka             ESP  06.02.79  Valle de Egüés ESP
   Dmitriy Prokopenko                   04.06.94  
   Arshen Tsagolov                      10.10.96  
   Alexei Yeryomenko           FIN/RUS  24.03.83  Qayrat KAZ
FW Vladimir Dyadyun                     12.07.88  Dinamo M

10

Amkar
Perm

Best Place: 4th
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1993
Club colors: red / white / black
Stadium (capacity): Zvezda (19,500)
President: Gennadiy Shilov (19.10.54)
Web: www.fc-amkar.org (Russian, English)
Coach
Stanislav Cherchesov (till Apr 9)      02.09.63     13/4     Kufstein AUT, Wacker Tirol AUT, Spartak M, Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Terek
Konstantin Paramonov (since Apr 9)     26.11.73       09     Amkar Junior/Youth Teams
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
42  Sergei Narubin                       23  2014  29       1    | 130  159  05.12.81         07  Trud. Rezervy Moskva school, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Meteor Zhukovskiy (am.), Fabus Bronnitsy, Alania (res.), Dinamo Br
 1  Roman Gerus                           8   686   8            | 115  161  14.09.80       11/2  Kuban-2 Krasnodar, Trud Tikhoretsk (am.), Venets Gulkevichi, Chernomorets, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Luch-Energy, FK Rostov, Lokomotiv KAZ, Dinamo Br
27  Stanislav Cherchesov Jr.                                     |           26.09.94       13/4  Absam (jun.) AUT, Innsbrucker AC (jun.) AUT, SV Innsbruck AUT, Wacker Innsbruck (res.) AUT
41  Vladimir Otmakhov                                            |           12.04.97       13/4  Amkar school
57  Alexandr Selikhov                                            |           07.04.94       12/3  Zenit Academy, FK Oryol
58  Ivan Srednyakov                                              |           12.03.95       13/4  CSKA school
67  Aslan Gagkayev                                               |           12.11.94       13/4  Alania-2
68  Ivan Konovalov                                               |           18.08.94       13/4  Spartak M (youth)
Defenders
21© Dmitriy Belorukov                    25  2209   2       5    | 222   15  24.03.83         05  PetroTrust St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit-2 SP, Anzhi
14  Zahari Sirakov                  BUL  22  1608       2   5    | 266    6  08.10.77         04  Levski Sofia BUL, Velbazhd BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, APOEL CYP, Rodopa BUL
97  Thomas Mathieu Phibel           FRA  19  1710   1       7    |  19    1  21.05.86       13/4  Lens (jun.) FRA, Excelsior Virton BEL, Standard BEL, Brussels BEL, Antwerpen BEL, Widzew POL
 3  Petar Zanev                     BUL  15  1340           3    |  15       18.10.85       13/4  Septemvri Simitli (jun.) BUL, Pirin BOL, Bansko BUL, Litex BUL, Celta ESP, Racing Ferrol ESP, Volyn UKR
22  Andrei Semyonov                      13  1063           3  2 |  33    2  24.03.89       12/3  Sokol, FK Istra, NoSta, SKA-Energy --> Terek
23© Ivan Cherenchikov                    13   988   1       5    | 182    6  25.08.84         02  Dinamovets Ozyorsk school
31  Jakub Wawrzyniak                POL   9   792   1       5  2 |   9    1  07.07.83       13/4  Sparta Złotów (jun.) POL, MSP Szamotuły POL, Sparta Oborniki POL, Sparta Brodnica POL, Błękitni St.Szczeciński POL, Świt POL, Widzew POL, Panathinaikos GRE, Legia POL
 6  Alexei Nikitin                        7   568                |   7       27.01.92       13/4  CSKA (youth), Yenisey
25  Damian Stanisław Zbozień        POL   4   214                |   4       25.04.89       13/4  Sandecja (jun.) POL, Legia POL, Sandecja POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, Piast POL
45  Andrei Pridyuk                        2   128                |   2       25.02.94       12/3  Amkar school
33  Nikolai Fadeyev                       1    70                |   1       09.05.93       13/4  Spartak M (youth) --> Spartak M
 4  Jamaldin Hojanyýazow        RUS/TKM   1    30                |   3       18.07.96       13/4  Chilonzor Toshkent school UZB, Academia Togliatti, Zenit SP
24  Alexei Popov                KAZ/RUS                          | 188    4  07.07.78      96|10  Zvezda Perm, Rubin --> Retired
50  Mikhail Smirnov                                              |   9       03.06.90    10|13/4  Smena SP school, Zenit SP (youth), FK Krasnodar Amateurs, Neftekhimik
73  Brian Oladapo Idowu                                          |   1       18.05.92         10  Zenit SP Academy --> Dinamo SP
30  Soslan Takazov                                               |           28.02.93       13/4  Dinamo M (youth), Alania-2, Alania
34  Ilya Krichmar                                                |           14.07.94       11/2  Zenit SP Academy
35  Vyacheslav Yemelyanenko                                      |           01.05.95       13/4  Torpedo M school --> SportAcademClub Moskva (am.)
39  Rustam Vazitdinov                                            |           16.08.97       13/4  Amkar school
40  Vladimir Troshev                                             |           30.06.94       12/3  Amkar school
44  Nikita Permyakov                                             |           15.03.94       11/2  Amkar Juniors
47  Roman Urkhov                                                 |           24.10.95       13/4  Kashin school, Dinamo M school
51  Dmitriy Tyukalov                                             |           31.03.96       13/4  Amkar school
52  Sergei Shayunov                                              |           01.07.95       13/4  Strogino school --> StArs Cherkizovo (am.)
Midfielders
 5  Janusz Gol                      POL  27  2397       2   5    |  27       11.11.85       13/4  Polonia/Sparta Świdnica POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, Legia POLGeorgi Peev                     BUL  27  2161  12   5   2    | 199   33  11.03.79         07  Lokomotiv Sofia BUL, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
19  Alexandr Kolomeitsev                 24  1937   1   2   2    | 110    6  21.02.89         10  Spartak-2 Moskva school, Torpedo M, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Moskva (youth)
 9  Blagoy Georgiev                 BUL  23  2023   1   2   8    | 138   10  21.12.81       12/3  Deportivo Alavés ESP, Crvena Zvezda SRB, Duisburg GER, Slavia BUL, Terek
17  Konstantin Vassiljev (I)        EST  19  1275   2   2        |  63    4  16.08.84       11/2  TJK Tallinn school EST, HÜJK Emmaste EST, TJK Tallinn EST, Levadia EST, Nafta SVN, Luka SVN
90  Mahach Gajiyev                       10   524       1        |  66    6  18.10.87       13/4  Spartak M (res.), Krylya Sovetov, Rubin, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Tavria UKR --> Anzhi
87  Fegor Ogude                     NGA   9   766   3       4    |   9    3  29.07.87       13/4  Warri Wolves NGA, Vålerenga NOR
20  Dmitriy Kayumov                       7   215           1    |  11    1  11.05.92       13/4  Spartak M
66  Artur Ryabokobylenko                  7   177           2    |  19    1  05.04.91         09  Spartak M school --> Spartak Nch
70  Patrick Twumasi                 GHA   6   254           2    |   6       09.05.94       13/4  Red Bull Academy GHA, Spartaks LVA, Astana KAZ
32  Gianluca Franciscus Nijholt     NED   5    48                |  15       14.02.90       12/3  Utrecht NED, Almere City NED
93  Ivan Solovyov                         3    68                |  15    1  29.03.93       13/4  Dinamo M, Zenit-2, Zenit SP (youth)
10  Alexei Rebko                          1    90                | 107   11  23.04.86       12/3  Spartak M, Rubin, FK Moskva, Dinamo M, FK Rostov, Tom
85  Michal Breznaník                SVK   1    23                |   8    1  16.12.85       12/3  Radvaň (jun.) SVK, Podbrezová SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK, Slovan Liberec CZE --> Sparta CZE
13  Mitar Novaković                 MNE                          | 126    5  27.09.81         08  Mornar YUG, Zvezdara Beograd YUG, BSK Borča YUG, Čukarički Stankom SCG, Radnički N.Beograd SCG, Železnik Beograd SCG, Rad SCG, OFK Beograd SRB --> Tobil KAZ
36  Alexandr Pantsyrev                                           |           08.12.93       11/2  Rubin Amateurs --> Octane
38  Vasiliy Aleinikov                                            |           15.05.95       12/3  Amkar school
46  Alexandr Patrikeyev                                          |           27.01.97       13/4  Amkar school
49  Igor Paramonov                                               |           18.02.97       13/4  Amkar school
55  Vladimir Pereverzev                                          |           06.05.96       13/4  Lokomotiv M school, FSK Dolgoprudny Reserves
59  Yevgeniy Paramonov                                           |           10.07.97       13/4  Amkar school
69  Soslan Tsgoyev                                               |           29.10.96       13/4  Alania (youth)
75  Alexei Serpokrylov                                           |           22.07.95       12/3  Zenit Volgograd school
77  Daniil Zuyev                                                 |           16.08.96       12/3  Amkar school --> Zenit SP
78  Pavel Novykh                                                 |           15.01.95       13/4  Amkar school
95  Mikhail Rozhkov                                              |           11.01.95       13/4  Amkar school
96  Vadim Chukhlantsev                                           |           01.07.96       12/3  Amkar school
98  Igor Murashov                                                |           14.01.96       13/4  Amkar school
Forwards
99  Maxim Kanunnikov                     24  1682   3   2   2    |  95   12  14.07.91       12/3  Zenit SP school, Tom, Zenit SP
26  Martin Jakubko                  SVK  20  1595   4   2   3    | 137   23  26.02.80       11/2  Chminianska Nová Ves SVK, Lipany SVK, Tatran Prešov SVK, FK Khimki, FK Moskva, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Dinamo M, Dukla SVK
83  Igor Picuşceac              MDA/RUS  15   626   3   1        |  56   10  27.03.83       12/3  Sheriff MDA, Tiraspol MDA, Beijing Hongdeng CHN, FK Krasnodar
15  Vladimirs Kamešs                LVA   7   131           1    |  17       28.10.88       12/3  Gulbene-2005 LVA, Metalurgs LVA --> Neftekhimik
18  Nikita Burmistrov                     3   159                |  84   11  06.07.89    10|12/3  CSKA, Luch-Energy, Shinnik, Anzhi --> Anzhi
18  Alexei Kurzenyov                      3    76           1    |   3       09.01.95       13/4  Lokomotiv M (youth), CSKA (youth)
 8  Sergei Volkov                                                | 180   14  27.09.80         03  Smena Kaluga school, Lokomotiv Kaluga
43  Yevgeniy Tyukalov                                            |  18    1  07.08.92         08  Amkar school
60  Andrei Anfyorov                                              |           27.05.96       13/4  Amkar school
61  Nikita Goldobin                                              |           03.03.97       13/4  Amkar school
71  Edgar Gagity                                                 |           26.03.95       12/3  Alania school --> Kruoja LTU
79  Kirill Zabotin                                               |           28.01.96       13/4  Amkar school
89  Kiryl Sidarenka                 BLR                          |           25.08.95       13/4  PMZ Pastavy BLR

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Vladislav Fedotov                    16.04.95  
DF Nikola Mijailović               SRB  15.02.82  Crvena Zvezda SRB
   Mahmadnaim Sharifi          TJK/RUS  03.06.92  Kapfenberg AUT
   Anton Smetanin                       06.05.94  Octane
MF Vadim Gagloyev                       18.01.89  Mordovia
   Vitaliy Grishin                      09.09.80  FK Khimki
   Dmitriy Kozlov                       30.04.92  
   Dmitriy Opachev                      01.03.96  Amkar Juniors
FW Nikolaos Karelis                GRE  24.02.92  Panathinaikos GRE
   Maxim Lauk                           22.01.95  Kuban
   Stanislav Matyash                    23.04.91  Dinamo SP
   Vladislav Shustov                    01.05.95  
   Pavel Shuvalov                       03.02.93  Spartak Ks

11

Ural
Yekaterinburg

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1930
Club colors: orange / black
Stadium (capacity): Central Stadium (27,000)
President: Grigoriy Ivanov (21.01.61)
Web: www.fc-ural.ru (Russian)
Coaches
Pavel Gusev (till Aug 1)             02.01.53     03|11/2     SKA Rostov, Uralan Elista, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Rotor, Fakel, PetroTrust St-Peterburg, FK Taganrog, FK Astrakhan
Oleg Vasilenko (Aug 1 - Nov 27)      06.10.73        13/4     Dinamo Stavropol school, CSKA school, Spartak-KTG Izobilny, Rodnik Tikhoretsk (am.), SKA SKVO Stavropol (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Zhemchuzhina Sochi, Dynama Minsk BLR, FK Krasnodar (youth), Anzhi
Alexandr Tarhanov (since Nov 27)     06.09.54        13/4     Kotaik Abovyan USR, SKA Odessa USR, Paxtakor UZB, Spartak M, CSKA, Team Russia, Torpedo M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Terek, Nika Moskva, Vėtra LTU, Kuban, Krylya Sovetov, FK Khimki
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
28  Nikolai Zabolotny                    11   990   9            |  18   16  16.04.90       13/4  Smena SP school, Zenit SP school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Trud.Rezervy Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP (youth), FK Rostov, Spartak M
 1  Alexei Solosin                        9   746  17       2    |  21   39  11.08.87    09|13/4  Spartak M (res.), Spartak Chelyabinsk, Fakel, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Chernomorets, Sibir, Dinamo Barnaul, SKA-Energy --> FK Khimki
33  Igor Kot                              7   468  10            |  12   16  03.06.80       11/2  Dinamo Krasnodar (am.), FK Krasnodar-2000, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Kuban, Chernomorets, Gazovik
22  Yevgeniy Pomazan                      6   496  10            |  25   32  31.01.89    10|13/4  Kuban (res.), CSKA, Spartak Nch, Anzhi --> Anzhi
35  Dmitriy Arapov                                               |           09.06.93       11/2  Ural Amateurs
44  Ivan Klyuyev                                                 |           17.05.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
96  Andrei Timofeyev                                             |           08.02.96       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
Defenders
 7  Alexandr Dantsev                     22  1848       1   3    | 133    5  14.10.84       11/2  FK Rostov, FK Khimki, Luch-Energy
63  Alexandr Belozyorov                  19  1604   1       4  1 | 149    7  27.10.81       13/4  Lada, Spartak M, Chernomorets, Lisma-Mordovia, KamAZ, Krylya Sovetov, Volga NN
 6  Sölvi Geir Ottesen Jónsson      ISL  18  1620       1   7    |  18       18.02.84       13/4  Víkingur ISL, Djurgården SWE, SønderjyskE DEN, København DEN
12  Alexandr Novikov                     15  1187           1    |  15       12.10.84      09|10  Chkalovets-Olimpik Novosibirsk, Irtysh-1946, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
13© Denis Tumasyan              RUS/ARM  14  1096   2       4    |  31    3  24.04.85         09  SKA Rostov, Jaro FIN, Torpedo M
Milan Vještica                  SRB  13  1005           3  1 | 130    1  15.11.79       11/2  Novi Sad SRB, Vojvodina SRB, Zenit SP, FK Rostov, Partizan SRB, Shinnik, Zhemchuzhina Sochi --> Dinamo SP
 2  Vladimir Khozin                      11   916   2       2    |  41    5  03.07.89       13/4  FK Rostov, FK Moskva (youth), Krylya Sovetov, Torpedo M, Alania
58  Adessoye "Ade" Oyewole                1     6                |   8    1  18.09.82    07|11/2  Zhemchuzhina Sochi, FK Reutov, Sibir --> Gazovik
 4  Danil Chernov                                                |           24.04.96       13/4  Ural school
32  Artemiy Dorozhinskiy                                         |           12.11.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
38  Arsen Omarbekov                                              |           01.10.94       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
52  Roman Shalin                                                 |           26.11.96       13/4  Khimik Vurnary school
53  Rustam Nisafutdinov                                          |           22.04.96       13/4  Ural school
59  Pavel Parshin                                                |           05.06.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
65  Alan Bagayev                                                 |           07.04.91       13/4  Alania-2 Vladikavkaz (am.), Amkar (youth), Alania (youth), Fayur Beslan, FK Rostov (youth), Alania-2
72  Ratmir Kireyev                                               |           12.05.95       13/4  Ural school
82  Artyom Vakurin                                               |           08.05.96       13/4  Ural school
84  Roman Nabiullin                                              |           03.02.93       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
88  Alexei Gerasimov                                             |           15.04.93       13/4  Tobol Kurgan (am.), Ural Amateurs
Midfielders
89  Alexandr Yerokhin                    25  1755   2   1   3  1 |  44    3  13.10.89       13/4  Lokomotiv M school, Sheriff MDA, FK Krasnodar, SKA-Energy
21  Gerson Elías Acevedo Rojas      CHI  20  1587   5   5   5  2 |  20    5  05.04.88    10|12/3  Colo Colo CHI, Unión Española CHI, Antofagasta CHI, Puerto Montt (res.) CHI, Mordovia
78  Vladimir Koman Jr.              HUN  17   967   1   1   1    |  43    2  16.03.89       13/4  Lurkó (jun.) HUN, Haladás HUN, Avellino ITA, Bari ITA, Sampdoria ITA, Monaco FRA, FK Krasnodar
11  Alexandr Shchanitsin                 17   783       1   1    |  63    2  02.12.84    06|12/3  Textilshchik-TeleCom, Spartak Nch
17  Andrei Gorbanets                     14  1091       3   3    |  46    1  24.08.85       13/4  Textilshchik Kamyshin (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Sibir, Rubin, FK Krasnodar, Mordovia, Tom
15  Andrei Bochkov                       13  1010                | 133    6  13.01.82       11/2  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, FK Rostov, Shinnik, Luch-Energy
77  Kantemir Berhamov                    12   933       1   3    |  35    1  07.08.88       12/3  Lokomotiv M (res.), FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Spartak Nch
57© Artyom Fiedler                        9   785           2    |  58    2  14.07.83    05|13/4  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Kuban
70  Nikolai Safronidi           RUS/ARM   9   631           2    |   9       10.09.83         10  Alania (res.), Mashuk-KMV, SKA-Energy --> FK Ufa
20  Andrei Chukhlei                 BLR   8   720                |   8       02.10.87       11/2  Dynama Minsk school BLR, Daryda Minski Rayon BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR
41  Alexandr Sapeta                       6   386   1       2    |  98    6  28.06.89       13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Dinamo M
24  Yuriy Kirillov                        5   296                |  59    5  19.01.90  11/2|13/4  SportAcademClub Moskva, Rusichi Oryol, FK Khimki, Alania, Krylya Sovetov, FK Ufa, Dinamo M --> Atlantas LTU
14  Maxim Semakin                                                |           26.10.83       11/2  Metallurg Bratsk bandy club, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk (am.), Kuban, Volga NN --> FK Ufa
19  Ilmir Shamov                                                 |           02.04.93       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
30  Lasha Gvalia                    GEO                          |           06.10.91       13/4  Kolkheti Poti GEO, Dila GEO
31  Nikita Tikhonov                                              |           18.08.94       13/4  Ural school
36  Roman Markelov                                               |           04.02.95       13/4  Ural school
39  Ignat Sabirzyanov                                            |           13.05.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
54  Eduard Valiahmetov                                           |           26.02.97       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
55  Yevgeniy Shumikhin                                           |           05.04.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
62  Rezo Gavtadze                                                |           11.07.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
93  Semyon Pomogayev                                             |           01.11.93       12/3  VIZ Yekaterinburg school --> Dinamo SP
94  Alexandr Kashkarov                                           |           31.03.94       13/4  Ural school
95  Dmitriy Davletshin                                           |           22.01.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
ForwardsSpartak Gogniyev                     26  2259   9   2   3    | 187   41  19.01.81       11/2  Iriston Vladikavkaz, Avtodor Vladikavkaz, Dinamo M, CSKA, Rotor, Alania, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Rostov, Kuban, KamAZ, FK Krasnodar
87  Edgar Manucharyan               ARM  23  1265   3   2   2    |  23    3  19.01.87       11/2  Pyunik (jun.) ARM, Ajax (jun.) NED, HFC Haarlem NED, AGOVV Apeldoorn NED, Pyunik ARM
 3  Chisamba Lungu              ZAM/GEO  22  1655           2    |  22       31.01.91         10  Kafue (jun.) ZAM, Zanaco ZAM, Baia Zugdidi GEO
69  Artur Sarkisov              ARM/RUS  13   767   1       1    |  82   15  19.01.87       13/4  Strogino Moskva (am.), FK Reutov, Lokomotiv-2, Shinnik, Volga NN --> Volga NN
18  Toto Adaruns Tamuz Temile   ISR/NGA   7   169                |   7       01.04.88       13/4  Hapoel Petah-Tikva ISR, Beitar Jerusalem ISR, Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR --> Petrolul ROM
25  Alexandr Stavpets                     7   167                |  53    2  04.07.89  11/2|13/4  Rotor school, FK Rostov, FK Moskva, Krylya Sovetov, Rotor
34  Denis Dorozhkin                       6    92   1            |   6    1  08.06.87       13/4  Volgograd school, FK Krasnodar, Rotor, Chernomorets, Torpedo M, Spartak Nch, Luch-Energy
10  Serder Serderov                       4   173       2        |  29    2  10.03.94       13/4  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, CSKA (youth), Anzhi --> Anzhi
27  Alexandr Sobolev                      1     6                |   1       30.03.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
16  Arsen Goshokov                                               |  60    7  05.06.91       13/4  Megafon-Kavkaz Nalchik (am.), Spartak Nch
 8  Anatoliy Gerk                                                |           20.11.84    09|12/3  Academica Moskva (jun.), Anderlecht BEL, Twente NED, Saturn  Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Mordovia --> FK Tambov
37  Artyom Yusupov                                               |           29.04.97       13/4  Ural school
42  Mikhail A. Filippov                                          |           10.04.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
71  Elbäyi Quliyev                                               |           30.03.95       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
81  Nikita Durandin                                              |           10.01.96       13/4  Ural school
90  Nikita Ivanov                                                |           01.06.93       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs
99  Maxim Sergeyev                                               |           01.05.93       13/4  Ural school, Ural Amateurs --> Ural Juniors

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Alexandr Kotlyarov                   30.12.83  Luch-Energy
   Dmitriy Vlad. Yashin        RUS/UZB  27.10.81  Shinnik
DF Ivan Drannikov                       22.07.86  Neftekhimik
   Alexei Revyakin                      09.05.82  Fakel
MF Maxim Astafyev                       08.12.82  Tom
   Ivan Melnik                          29.07.91  Dinamo SP
   Branimir Petrović           SRB/MNE  26.06.82  Kortrijk BEL
   Artsyom Salavei                 BLR  01.11.90  Nyoman Hrodna BLR
   Konstantin Skrylnikov                16.07.79  Fakel
FW Mikhail Biryukov                     15.03.87  SKVO
   Anton Kobyalko                       14.05.86  Gazovik
   Alexandr Marenich                    29.04.89  Spartak M
   Denis Matyugin                       28.05.92  Smena Yekaterinburg (am.)
   Dmitriy Ryzhov                       26.08.89  Yenisey

12

Terek
Grozny

Best Place: 8th
Russian Cups: 1
Founded: 1958
Club colors: green / white
Stadium (capacity): Ahmat Arena (30,597)
President: Magomed Daudov (26.02.80)
Web: www.fc-terek.ru (Russian, English)
Coaches
Yuriy Krasnozhan (till Oct 28)           07.06.63        13/4     AvtoZapChast Baksan, Spartak Nch, Lokomotiv M, Anzhi, Second Team Russia, Kuban
Voit Talghayev KAZ (Oct 29 - Nov 6)      11.05.53     03|12/3     Khimik Jambul USR, Erzu Groznyi, Yertis KAZ, Qaysar KAZ, Sintez Ordabasi KAZ, Team Kazakhstan, Atirau KAZ, Jetisu KAZ, Taraz KAZ
Rashid Rahimov RUS/TJK (since Nov 7)     18.03.63        13/4     Admira/Wacker AUT, Lokomotiv M, Amkar
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
 1  Yaroslav Hodzyur            UKR/RUS  19  1710  22       3    |  60   89  06.03.85         08  Chornohora UKR, Hazovyk-Skala UKR, Spartak Iv.-Frankivsk UKR, Krylya Sovetov (res.), Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR
16  Yevgeniy Gorodov                     11   990  11            |  34   48  13.12.85       13/4  Tom (res.), Dinamo Barnaul, FK Chita, Shinnik, FK Krasnodar
33  Vitaliy Gudiyev                                              |   3    5  22.04.95       13/4  Alania
27  Ramzan Asayev                                                |           27.02.93         10  Terek school
35  Mohmad-Emi Gazaliyev                                         |           04.06.95       12/3  Ramzan Academy
51  Yevgeniy Kobozev                                             |           11.01.90       13/4  Torpedo M (res.), Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, FK Ufa
91  Magomed Dokuyev                                              |           07.04.94       11/2  Terek school
Defenders
40© Rizvan Utsiyev                       22  1838       1   6  1 | 100    3  07.02.88      05|08  Terek school, KavkazTransGaz-2005 Ryzdvyany
 4  Juhani Lauri Henrik Ojala       FIN  20  1702           2    |  23       19.06.89       12/3  VJS Vantaa (jun.) FIN, Klubi-04 Helsinki FIN, HJK Helsinki FIN, Young Boys SUI
 5© ANTONIO FERREIRA de Oliveira    BRA  19  1671           3    | 111    2  24.10.84         10  Profute BRA, Jūrmala LVA, Metalurgs LVA, Spartak Nch
                           Júnior
24  Marcin Komorowski               POL  18  1495   1       4    |  52    2  17.04.84       11/2  PTC Pabianice POL, Piotrcovia Piotrków Tr. POL, Stal Głowno POL, Pelikan POL, RKS Radomsko POL, Sokół Aleksandrów Łód. POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, ŁKS Łódź POL, Zagłębie Sosnowiec POL, Polonia Bytom POL, Legia POL
13  Fyodor Kudryashov                    15  1088           3  2 | 101       05.04.87       12/3  Sibiryak, FK Khimki, Tom, FK Krasnodar, Spartak M
15  Andrei Semyonov                      11   976   1       1    |  33    2  24.03.89       13/4  Sokol, FK Istra, NoSta, SKA-Energy, Amkar
17  Ivan Temnikov                        11   918           4    |  17       28.01.89       13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Ural, Dinamo Br, Rubin
15  Artsyom Radzkou                 BLR   7   477           2    |  15    1  26.08.85       13/4  Dnyapro-Transmash (res.) BLR, Tarpeda Zhodzina BLR, FK Khimki, BATE BLR --> Gençlerbirliği TUR
 3  Dmitriy Yatchenko                     7   434                | 181       25.08.86         10  Dinamo M, Spartak Nch --> Krylya Sovetov
82  Alexei Mamonov                                               |   1       14.04.93       13/4  Lokomotiv M (youth), Volga NN --> Olimpik Mytishchi (am.)
45  Andrei Ganyushkin                                            |           30.03.93       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
53  Magomed Barzukayev                                           |           01.02.96       13/4  Terek school
61  Magomed Borshayev                                            |           29.11.94       11/2  Shinnik school
62  Mansur Batirov                                               |           08.04.93       12/3  Terek school
63  Alihan Abuhajiyev                                            |           19.11.95       11/2  Start Moskva school
69  Zalimhan Maysultanov                                         |           18.03.94       13/4  Terek school
75  Dmitriy Val. Yashin                                          |           25.04.93       12/3  Terek school
78  Aslan Yanursayev                                             |           15.02.96       13/4  Ramzan Academy
92  Johar Sadayev                                                |           17.11.94       13/4  Terek school
94  Salah Barzukayev                                             |           26.05.94       11/2  Terek school
97  Sheykh-Magomed Tagirov                                       |           08.05.95       11/2  Terek school
Midfielders
19© Oleg Ivanov                          29  2469   4   3   8    | 163   17  04.08.86       11/2  Spartak M, FK Khimki, Kuban, Krylya Sovetov, FK Rostov
 8  MAURÍCIO José da Silveira       BRA  29  2077   6   3   2    | 117   21  21.10.88         10  Corinthians São Paulo (jun.) BRA, Fluminense Rio de Janeiro BRA
                           Júnior
55  Igor Lebedenko                       27  1981   3   1   5    | 300   51  27.05.83       11/2  Torpedo M, Lokomotiv M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Rostov, Rubin
10  Rubenilson dos Santos da Rocha  BRA  25  1052   1       3    |  31    2  23.09.87       12/3  Grêmio Barueri BRA, Juventus São Paulo BRA, Cercle Brugge BEL, Anderlecht BEL
                            "KANU"
 6  ADÍLSON Warken                  BRA  18  1502           5    |  48    1  16.01.87       11/2  Caxias Do Sul (jun.) BRA, Grêmio Porto Alegre BRA
31  Maciej Rybus                    POL  16  1187       4   2    |  46    7  19.08.89       11/2  Pelikan (jun.) POL, MSP Szamotuły (jun.) POL, Legia POL
23  Facundo Julián Píriz        URU/ITA  15   887           2    |  21    1  27.03.90       12/3  Nacional URU
                     González
14  Ismaïl Aissati              MOR/NED  13   805       3   4    |  13       16.08.88       13/4  PSV Eindhoven NED, Twente NED, Ajax NED, Vitesse NED, Antalyaspor TUR
30  Gheorghe "Gicu" Teodor Grozav   ROM   7   158           1    |   7       29.09.90       13/4  Unirea Alba Iulia ROM, Standard BEL, Univesitatea Cluj ROM, Petrolul ROM
99  Jonathan Fernand Jean Legear    BEL   6   407       1   2    |  22    1  13.04.87       11/2  Standard (jun.) BEL, Anderlecht BEL --> Mechelen BEL
89  Maciej Makuszewski              POL   5   363           2    |  14       29.09.89       12/3  UKS SMS Łódź POL, Wigry POL, Jagiellonia POL --> Lechia POL
90  Murad Tagilov                         3    53                |   5       27.01.90         08  Terek (res.)
21  Daler Kuzyayev                        1    10                |   1       15.01.93       13/4  Zenit SP Academy, Karelia Petrozavodsk, Neftekhimik
28  Yevgeniy Degtyaryov                                          |           07.02.93       13/4  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Volga NN (youth)
36  Magomed Adayev                                               |           19.09.92    09|13/4  Terek school, Terek-2
37  Mohammed Fuseini                GHA                          |           02.07.92       13/4  Real Tamale United GHA
43  Islam Davletukayev                                           |           13.01.94       11/2  Vaynakh Grozny school, Nadterechny District school
44  Jabrail Kadiyev                                              |           21.01.94  11/2|13/4  Druzhba school, Beitar Jerusalem ISR
50  Shamil Ashahanov                                             |           23.12.90         08  Petropavl school KAZ
52  Ayub Batsuyev                                                |           09.02.97       13/4  Ramzan Academy
60  Ahyad Garisultanov                                           |           02.01.94       11/2  Terek school
64  Zelim Taymiskhanov                                           |           01.11.94       11/2  Terek school
67  Arbi Salihov                                                 |           28.03.96       13/4  Ramzan Academy
68  Adlan Mujedov                                                |           24.07.94  11/2|13/4  Terek school
70  Bekhan Usmanov                                               |           16.07.93         10  Terek school
72  Sayha Abdurashidov                                           |           17.07.93       12/3  Terek school
74  Arbi Davletgereyev                                           |           25.04.96       13/4  Ramzan Academy
82  Viskhaj Tsarailov                                            |           03.10.96       13/4  Ramzan Academy
83  Alexandr Semyachkin                                          |           25.07.92       13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Volga NN (youth)
84  Artyom Bragin                                                |           28.01.92       13/4  Torpedo M school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl. , Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), Volga NN (youth)
92  Sulim Didigov                                                |           25.11.96       13/4  FK Khimki school
93  Apti Ahyadov                                                 |           24.08.93         10  Terek school
Forwards
 9  AÍLTON José Almeida             BRA  29  2039   8   2   2    |  51   15  20.08.84       12/3  Atlético Mineiro (res.) BRA, Tupi BRA, Corinthians Alagoano BRA, Örgryte SWE, København DEN, APOEL CYP
18  Jérémy Loteteka Bokila      COD/NED  19   816   3       2    |  19    3  14.11.88       13/4  ZSV Zelos (jun.) NED, AGOVV Apeldoorn NED, Zulte-Waregem BEL, Sparta NED, Petrolul ROM
11  Zaur Sadayev                          7   373           2    |  78    6  06.11.89    06|13/4  Terek Amateurs, Beitar Jerusalem ISR --> Lechia POL
 7  Halid Kadirov                         2    49                |   3       19.04.94         10  Terek school
95  Magomed Mitrishev                     2    30                |  37    8  10.09.92       12/3  Spartak Nch
98  Dmitriy Karasyov                                             |   3       01.04.92       13/4  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school, Volga NN, Sever
59  Nikita Kaidash                                               |           01.03.96       13/4  CSKA school
65  Arbi Musluyev                                                |           14.08.94       11/2  Shinnik school
67  Magomed Yanursayev                                           |           22.06.94       11/2  Atletic-Sunja Sleptsovskaya (am.)
88  Abubakar Kadirov                                             |           26.08.96       12/3  Terek school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Anton Amelchanka            BLR/RUS  27.03.85  FK Rostov
   Arbi Mejiyev                         29.06.93  Tom
   Igor Usminskiy                       23.04.77  
DF Magomed Adayev                       19.09.92  Terek-2
   Martin Jiránek                  CZE  25.05.79  Tom
MF Adlan Katsayev                       20.02.88  Luch-Energy
   Stanislav Murikhin                   21.01.92  Kalev Sillamäe EST
   Alexandr Pavlenko                    20.01.85  Krylya Sovetov
   Magomed-Emi Shapiyev                 03.05.95  Terek-2
   Alihan Soltayev                      24.08.93  
   Oleg Vlasov                          10.12.84  Torpedo M
FW Abdul-Hakim Matayev                  15.07.93  Chernomorets
   Ruslani Mutoshvili                   20.09.93  Terek-2
   Ézéchiel Aliadjim N'Douassel    CHA  22.04.88  Torku Konyaspor TUR
   Aslan Tokhosashvili         RUS/GEO  05.12.92  Terek-2

13

Tom
Tomsk

Best Place: 8th
Founded: 1957
Club colors: white / green
Stadium (capacity): Trud (14,730)
President: Sergei Zhvachkin (20.01.57)
Web: www.fctomtomsk.ru (Russian)
Coaches
Anatoliy Davydov (till Sep 15)      13.11.53     13/4     Zenit-2, Metallurg Lp, Sibir, Textilshchik-TeleCom, Zenit SP
Vasiliy Baskakov (since Sep 16)     09.09.62       04     
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
18© Petr Vašek                      CZE  13  1170  14       1  1 |  31   27  09.04.79       11/2  Dukla Hranice (jun.) CZE, Nový Jičín CZE, Opava CZE, Kladno CZE, Baník Ostrava CZE, Slovácko CZE, Sibir
25  Ilie Pavel Cebanu           MDA/ROM  10   900  12       1    |  10   12  29.12.86       11/2  Zimbru (res.) MDA, Austria Kärnten (am.) AUT, St. Veit (res.) AUT, Sturm (res.) AUT, Kapfenberg AUT, Kindberg AUT, Wisła Kraków POL, Rubin (youth), Volgar-GazProm (res.)
 1  Mladen Božović                  MNE   7   630  12       1    |   7   12  01.08.84       13/4  Zabjelo MNE, Mladost MNE, Kom MNE, Budućnost MNE, Partizan SRB, Videoton HUN
12  Arbi Mejiyev                                                 |           29.06.93       13/4  Lokomotiv M school, Tranzīts Ventspils LVA, FK Ventspils LVA, Terek (youth)
51  Yuriy Alipov                                                 |           16.07.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
71  Mikhail Dyuzhikov                                            |           18.08.95       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
Defenders
20  Zhivko Milanov                  BUL  28  2513          11    |  28       15.07.84       13/4  Levski Sofia BUL, Vaslui ROM
33  Vladimir Rykov                       27  2349   2       7  1 |  45    3  13.11.87       13/4  Chkalovets Novosibirsk, Smena, Gazovik, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Volga NN, KamAZ, Dinamo M
21  Maxim Bardachou                 BLR  23  1999   1       4  1 |  23    1  18.05.86       13/4  Nyoman Hrodna BLR, MTZ-RIPA Minsk BLR, BATE BLR
52© Martin Jiránek                  CZE  20  1756                | 203    5  25.05.79       13/4  Radotínský CZE, Bohemians CZE, Tatran CZE, Slovan CZE, Reggina ITA, Spartak M, Birmingham City ENG, Terek
 3  Alexei Aravin                        11   839           2    |  55       09.07.86       12/3  Ulyanovsk school, Lokomotiv M (res.), SKA Rostov, Volga Ul, Sibir, Volga NN, Spartak Nch
30  Kornel Saláta                   SVK   7   630           2    |  66    4  24.01.85       11/2  Štúrovo SVK, Matador Púchov SVK, Dukla SVK, Artmedia Petržalka SVK, Slovan Bratislava SVK, FK RostovSyarhei Amelyanchuk         BLR/RUS   7   604           5    | 176    4  08.08.80       11/2  FK Homel BLR, Tarpeda-MAZ BLR, Legia POL, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Lokomotiv M, Shinnik, FK Rostov, Terek
15  Vladimir Kisenkov                     7   581           5  1 |  89    8  08.10.81       13/4  Lokomotiv Kaluga, Vityaz Pd, Spartak Nch, Dinamo M, FK Rostov
22  Plamen Nikolov                  BUL   3   270                |  13       12.06.85       11/2  Levski Sofia (jun.) BUL, Spartak Pleven BUL, Litex BUL --> Litex BUL
63  Denis Terentyev                       1     7                |   2       13.08.92       12/3  Zenit SP
56  Pavel Vit. Dolgov                                            |           08.04.95       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
60  Yevgeniy Ryzhakov                                            |           19.01.97       13/4  Tom school
66  Vladimir Lebedev                                             |           10.01.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
70  Yevgeniy Konstantinovskiy                                    |           02.03.95  11/2|13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
79  Alexandr Nikonov                                             |           15.10.95  11/2|13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
84  Anton Miterev                                                |           03.05.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
93  Alexandr Moskov                                              |           09.01.93  11/2|13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
Midfielders
11  Pavel Ignatovich                     25  1504   1   2   6    |  46    4  24.05.89       13/4  Lokomotiv SP school, Spartak M (youth), Zenit SP (youth), FK Khimki, Dinamo Br, Amkar, Dinamo M
 4  Yevgeniy Bashkirov                   22  1758   1       5    |  22    1  06.07.91       12/3  Zenit SP (youth)
 6  Gabriel Stelian Mureşan         ROM  21  1562           5    |  21       13.02.82       13/4  Mobila Sovata ROM, Gaz Metan Mediaş ROM, Gloria Bistriţa ROM, CFR 1907 ROM
37  Mikhail Komkov                       12   417   1       1    |  32    3  01.10.84       13/4  Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, KamAZ, FK Krasnodar, Kuban, FK Khimki
 7  Valeriy Sorokin                      11   501       1        |  13       06.01.85       12/3  Lokomotiv M (res.), Dinamo M, Spartak N.Novgorod, Brussels BEL, Gent BEL, Tubize BEL, Dinamo Br
13  Pavel Nyakhaichyk               BLR  10   685   1          1 |  23    2  15.07.88       13/4  BATE (jun.) BLR, Dinamo M, BATE BLR
19  Maxim Astafyev                        9   376                | 119   13  08.12.82       13/4  Zenit SP, Luch-Energy, FK Rostov, Sibir, Ural --> Sibir
77  Ádám József Pintér              HUN   9   257                |   9       12.06.88       13/4  Balassagyarmat (jun.) HUN, MTK Budapest HUN, Real Zaragoza ESP
34  Renat Sabitov                         7   532   1            | 132    2  13.06.85  11/2|12/3  Chertanovo Moskva school, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Khimki, Spartak M, Sibir
14  Alexandr Cherevko                     7    90                |   7       28.11.87       12/3  Lokomotiv M (res.), Dinamo SP, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
92  Dmitriy Nikitinskiy                                          |   7       09.02.92  11/2|13/4  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth), FK Tambov
54  Alexandr Bukachev                                            |           07.03.96       13/4  Dinamo Omsk school
57  Mikhail Gaidamak                                             |           21.11.96       13/4  Sibir school
59  Stanislav Kondratenko                                        |           05.08.97       13/4  Tom school
68  Ivan Kritskiy                                                |           07.09.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
73  Andrei Dyrdin                                                |           04.08.94       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
74  David Nadirashvili                                           |           01.06.95       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
75  Sultan Aksanov                                               |           19.08.93  11/2|12/3  Tom Juniors
85  Vladimir Pashkevich                                          |           24.09.96       13/4  Sibir school, FK Chita Juniors
91  Vladimir Gusev                                               |           09.02.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
Forwards
 9  Igor Portnyagin                      28  1962   4   3   2    |  64    6  07.01.89  11/2|13/4  Soyuz-GazProm Izhevsk, Rubin, Spartak Nch, Neftekhimik, Krylya Sovetov
88  Kirill Panchenko                     27  2030   7   2   4    |  55   12  16.10.89       13/4  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo Stavropol, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Stavropolye-2009 Stavropol, Mordovia
10© Pavel Golyshev                       24  1582   1   1   2  1 |  89   14  07.07.87  11/2|12/3  FK Moskva, Spartak M, Alania (youth), FK Krasnodar
29  Jan Holenda                     CZE  19  1490   3       2    |  90   20  22.08.85       13/4  Drnovice CZE, Slovan CZE, České Budějovice CZE, SIAD Most CZE, Sparta CZE, Anzhi, FK Rostov
 8  Nikita Bazhenov                      13   319       1        | 157   22  01.02.85       11/2  Torpedo Lyubertsy school, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Spartak M
89  Eugen Sidorenco                 MDA   6   158                |   6       19.03.89       13/4  Zimbru MDA, Hapoel Nazareth-Illit ISR --> Khimik
17  Yevgeniy Starikov               USA   1    62                |  39    4  17.11.88    10|13/4  Stetson University (jun.) USA, Bradenton Academics USA, Zenit SP (youth), FK Rostov
27  Kirill Pogrebnyak                                            |  13       27.06.92       11/2  Tom school --> Fakel
58  Alexandr Linkin                                              |           03.01.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
64  Anton Makurin                                                |           12.12.94       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
65  Ruslan Salahutdinov                                          |           01.04.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
78  Pavel Kudryashov                                             |           27.11.96       13/4  Tom school, Tom Juniors
87  Dmitriy Sasin                                                |           21.08.96       13/4  Kemerovo school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Vitaliy Astakhov                     09.01.79  Gazovik
DF Sergei Bendz                         03.04.83  Luch-Energy
   Viktor Stroyev                       16.01.87  Fakel
   Denis Voronov                        02.06.91  FK Khimki
   Ilya Zuyev                           25.01.94  Zenit SP
MF Alexandr Dimidko                     20.01.86  Mordovia
   Andrei Gorbanets                     24.08.85  Ural
   Ivan Nagibin                         21.03.86  FK Ufa
   Dmitriy Nikitinskiy                  09.02.92  FK Tambov
   Yuriy Petrakov                       27.01.91  Khimik
   Alexandr Zotov                       27.08.90  Spartak-2
FW Anton Hazov                          28.04.79  Gazovik
   Olexandr Kasyan                 UKR  27.01.89  Khimik
   Garry O'Connor                  SCO  07.05.83  Greenock Morton SCO
   Alexei Sazonov                       21.07.92  FK Syzran-2003

14

Krylya Sovetov
Samara

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 1
Founded: 1942
Club colors: blue / white / green
Stadium (capacity): Metallurg (33,001)
Chairman of the Board: Alexei Chigenyov (25.05.63)
Web: www.kc-camapa.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Gaji M. Gajiyev (till Aug 7)           28.10.45     03|12/3     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Volga NN
Alexandr Tsygankov (Aug 8 - May 5)     09.02.68     01|11/2     Anzhi, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl.
Vladimir Kukhlevskiy (since May 5)     05.01.59          01     Metallurg Krasnoyarsk, Krylya Sovetov Youth Team
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
82  Syarhei Veramko                 BLR  17  1530  22       2    |  73   96  16.10.82       11/2  Dynama Minsk (res.) BLR, Helios UKR, Kharkiv UKR, Nyoman Hrodna BLR, BATE BLR, Sevastopol UKR
99  Ján Mucha                       SVK  10   880  13       1    |  10   13  05.12.82       13/4  Snina (jun.) SVK, Humenné SVK, Inter SVK, Žilina SVK, Legia POL, Everton ENG
 1  Denis Vavilin                         4   290  11            |   6   15  04.07.82    99|11/2  Metallurg Samara school, Samarets Samara (jun.), NoSta, KamAZ
31  Alexei Fyodorov                                              |           29.03.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov Amateurs
35  Saveliy Tolstopyatov                                         |           29.06.95       13/4  FK Krasnodar (youth)
66  Ilya Kechayev                                                |           24.05.96       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy
71  Vladislav Lyalyakin                                          |           17.03.96       13/4  Krylya Sovetov school
DefendersAlexandre Amisulashvili     GEO/RUS  28  2501   1   1        | 208   13  20.08.82       12/3  Torpedo GEO, Iberia GEO, Dinamo Tbilisi GEO, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Shinnik, Spartak Nch, Kayserispor TUR, FK Krasnodar
15  Ibragim Tsallagov                    28  2332   4   1   4    | 101    5  12.12.90         09  Alania Amateurs
22  Réginal Goreux              HAI/BEL  27  2024   1   3   7    |  38    3  31.12.87       12/3  Standard Liège BEL
 4© Ivan Taranov                         16  1358       1   3    | 162    5  22.06.86         08  Chernomorets, CSKA
28  Felicio Anando Brown Forbes GER/CRC  15  1213           3    |  15       28.08.91       13/4  Hertha Zehlendorf (jun.) GER, Hertha (jun.) GER, Nürnberg (res.) GER, Carl Zeiss GER, Rot-Weiß Oberhausen GER, Frankfurt (res.) GER
 3  José NADSON Ferreira            BRA  12  1036       1   1    |  12       18.10.84       13/4  Portuguesa São Paulo BRA, Nacional São Paulo BRA, Sheriff MDA, Genk BEL
18  Dzmitry Verkhautsou             BLR  11   731       1   1    |  36    1  10.10.86       11/2  Naftan BLR
33  Dmitriy Yatchenko                     9   746           1    | 181       25.08.86       13/4  Dinamo M, Spartak Nch, Terek
19  Benoît Christian Angbwa         CMR   6   540           2    | 184    8  01.01.82    06|12/3  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, FK Rostov --> Anzhi
                      Ossoemeyang
 3  Gia Grigalava               GEO/RUS   5   450                | 101    2  05.08.89       13/4  Kutaisi school GEO, SKA Rostov, FK Moskva, FK Rostov, Volga NN --> Anzhi
 6  BRUNO Martins TELES             BRA   3   205                |  25    1  01.05.86       12/3  Grêmio BRA, Portuguesa BRA, Sport Recife BRA, Juventude BRA, Vitória Guimarães POR
45  Alexei Kontsedalov                                           |  33       24.07.90         10  VUOR Volgograd school, FK Rostov (res.), FK Moskva (youth)
36  Kirill Mironov                                               |           25.08.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
39  Maxim Feoktistov                                             |           29.04.95       13/4  Krylya Sovetov school
40  Sergei Bozhin                                                |           12.09.94       11/2  Unit Samara school
44  Nikita Martynov                                              |           26.06.96       13/4  Krylya Sovetov school
47  Robert Darbinyan            ARM/RUS                          |           18.09.95       12/3  Y.Konoplyov Academy
53  Leonid Shchepikhin                                           |           01.01.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
55  Serob Grigoryan             ARM/RUS                          |           04.02.95       12/3  Y.Konoplyov Academy
58  Azär Abbasov                AZE/RUS                          |           11.02.94       12/3  Zenit SP (youth)
65  Dmitriy Osipov                                               |           14.02.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
75  Pavel Vasilyev                                               |           01.03.95       12/3  Academia Togliatti (res.)
88  Valeriy Pochivalin                                           |           11.04.92    10|13/4  Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk (am.), Zvezda, Zenit Pn
92  Sergei Obivalin                                              |           20.03.95       13/4  SportAcademClub Moskva (am.)
Midfielders
21  Ruslan Ajinjal                       28  2339       2   4    | 398   21  22.06.74    08|13/4  Dinamo Gagra USR, Dinamo Sukhumi USR, Druzhba, Baltika, Torpedo-ZIL Moskva, Uralan Elista, Terek, Luch-Energy, Volga NN
 7  Pyotr Nemov                          26  2263       2   5    | 224    9  18.10.83    03|12/3  Dinamo M, Spartak M, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Rubin
 2  Stanislau Drahun                BLR  26  2146   2       6    |  34    2  04.06.88       12/3  Prats.Rezervy Minsk school BLR, Lakamatyu Minsk BLR, Homel BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR
20  Igor Semshov                         14   843   1       1    | 433   98  06.04.78       13/4  CSKA, Torpedo M, Zenit SP, Dinamo M
67  Emin Mahmudov               RUS/AZE  12   661       1   2    |  54    1  27.04.92       12/3  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Tom, Spartak M
23  Yevgeniy Balyaikin                   11   605           4    | 103    1  19.05.88       12/3  Sibiryak, Rubin, Tom
11  Alexandr Pavlenko                    10   454   1   1        | 193   23  20.01.85       13/4  Lausanne (jun.) SUI, Shinnik, Spartak M, FK Rostov, Terek
84  Roman Vorobyov                        8   451   1            | 158    4  24.03.84       11/2  Lokomotiv St-Peterburg (am.), SDYSOR Zenit St-Peterburg (am.), Fakel, Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk, Amkar, FK Khimki, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Krasnodar
14  Alexandr Yeliseyev                    8   191   1            |  30    2  15.11.91    10|12/3  FK Moskva (youth), Shinnik
77  Alan Chochiyev                        7   205   1   1        |   7    1  07.09.91       13/4  Yunost Vladikavkaz school, Lokomotiv M (youth), Volgar
87  Ilya Maximov                          4   307   1   1   1  1 |  95   10  02.02.87       12/3  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban, Volga NN --> Anzhi
17  Viktor Kuzmichov                      2    39                |   6       19.03.92       12/3  FK Togliatti, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Anzhi, Rubin (youth)
89  Maxim Paliyenko                       1    19                |   1       18.10.94       11/2  Lada school
33  Ognjen Koroman              SRB/BIH                          | 103   17  19.09.78    02|11/2  Šumadija Kragujevac YUG, Spartak Subotica YUG, OFK Beograd YUG, Dinamo M, Terek, Portsmouth ENG, Incheon United KOR, Crvena Zvezda SRB
43  Oleg Roganov                                                 |           26.04.95       12/3  Lada school
52  Alexandr Klyagin                                             |           27.03.94       12/3  Chertanovo Moskva school
56  Anton Bocharov                                               |           14.01.95       12/3  Dinamo-Samarets Samara (am.)
61  Nikolai Kiritsa                                              |           04.12.96       13/4  Krylya Sovetov school
69  Sayputtin Davydov                                            |           05.11.96       13/4  Rubin (youth), FK Rostov (youth)
73  Alexandr Mavrin                                              |           07.01.95       12/3  Academia Togliatti --> Lada
80  Magomed Ubaydulayev                                          |           21.01.96       12/3  Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo M school
95  Ivan Maximov                                                 |           11.06.95       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod school, Volga NN (youth)
97  Daniil Melikhov                                              |           24.12.96       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy
98  Viktor Bayev                                                 |           29.09.96       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
Forwards
 9  Luis Nery Caballero         PAR/ESP  28  1562   6   1   3    |  55   14  22.04.90       12/3  Olimpia PAR
                     Chamorro
 8  Syarhei Karnilenka              BLR  23  1340   4   2   1    | 114   38  14.06.83       11/2  Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk BLR, Dynama Minsk BLR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Zenit SP, Tom, Rubin, Blackpool ENG
63  Artyom Delkin                        10   306   3       1    |  23    3  02.08.90       12/3  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad, FK Togliatti, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, KamAZ, Torpedo Vl
10  Pablo Daniel Zeballos Ocampos   PAR   4    99                |  19    1  04.03.86  12/3|13/4  Sol de América (jun.) PAR, Oriente Petrolero BOL, Sol de América PAR, Cruz Azul MEX, Cerro Porteño PAR, Olimpia PAR, Emelec ECU --> Botafogo BRA
41  Vladimir Pestryachov                                         |           15.11.94       11/2  Krylya Sovetov school
51  Andrei Titov                                                 |           03.05.96       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, F.Cherenkov Spartak M Academy --> Vityaz Pd Juniors
70  Denis Dyuzhkov                                               |           18.09.95       12/3  Krylya Sovetov school
93  Sergei Sipatov                                               |           08.02.93  11/2|13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, FK Moskva (youth), CSKA (youth), Gornyak, FK Tosno
96  Yegor Davydov                                                |           13.06.96       12/3  KamAZ school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Oleg Baklov                          20.10.94  FK Syzran-2003
   Alexei Y. Kozlov                     25.03.94  FK Kaluga
   Andrei Larionov                      10.02.94  VKZ ISOYSS #12 Lada Togliatti (am.)
   Alexandr V. Makarov                  23.08.78  
DF Tagir Aitov                          27.08.95  Krylya Sovetov FTC Samara (am.)
   Dmitriy Golubev                      01.03.92  Mordovia
   Steeve Joseph-Reinette          FRA  02.12.83  
   Ramil Kafitulin                      25.03.96  Lada
   Andrei Veselov                       23.03.94  
MF Fyodor Alexenko                      25.07.95  
   Artyom Bykov                         08.11.93  Lada
   Roman Grigoryan             RUS/ARM  14.09.82  Vityaz Pd
   Konstantin Kertanov                  22.07.95  Kuban
   Sergei Nakhlyostkin                  23.05.93  Sibir-2
   Dmitriy Salov                        24.04.95  
   Pavel Seminyaka                      26.05.94  
   Viktor Svezhov                       17.05.91  Torpedo M
   Artyom Zubkov                        20.11.95  
FW Shamil Lahiyalov                     28.10.79  Retired
   Artyom Lobov                         02.03.94  
   Igor Portnyagin                      07.01.89  Tom

15

Volga
Nizhniy Novgorod

Best Place: 12th
Founded: 1963
Club colors: white / blue
Stadium (capacity): Lokomotiv (17,856)
Director General: Sergei Anisimov (29.09.73)
Web: www.fcvolgann.ru (Russian, English)
Coach
Yuriy Kalytvyntsev UKR/RUS (till Mar 28)     05.05.68     12/3     Zakarpattya UKR, Dynamo-2 Kyiv UKR, Team Ukraine
Andrei Talalayev (since Mar 29)              05.10.72     13/4     FK Moskva Youth, Spartak M, Junior Teams Russia, FK Rostov, Kuban, Rosich Moskovskiy (am.)
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
35  Sergei Pareiko                  EST  19  1710  38       2    | 184  257  31.01.77       13/4  Vigri EST, Sadam EST, Casale ITA, Levadia Maardu EST, Rotor, Tom, Wisła Kraków POL
27  Mikhail Komarov                       5   450  10            |  16   36  03.04.84       13/4  Dinamo M, Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk, Spartak Shcholkovo, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, Volgar, Fakel (res.), Atlantas LTU
31  Ilya Abayev                           3   270   5            |  81  102  02.08.81       11/2  Chertanovo Moskva school, Torpedo M, Anzhi --> Lokomotiv M
 1  Artur Nigmatullin                     3   270  12            |   3   12  17.05.91       12/3  Mordovia, Ural, FK Khimki
71  Roman Fomin                                                  |           27.05.95       13/4  Lokomotiv M school
71  Alexandr Kurnikov                                            |           09.06.95       12/3  FK Nizhniy Novgorod (res.)
81  Fyodor Osin                                                  |           10.02.94       11/2  Zenit SP school
Defenders
 4  Marcin Kowalczyk                POL  21  1887   2       6  1 |  67    2  09.05.85       13/4  Polonia Kępno POL, Łódzki KS POL, UKS SMS Łódź POL, Stal Głowno POL, GKS Bełchatów POL, Dinamo M, Metalurh Donetsk (res.) UKR, Zagłębie Lubin POL, Śląsk POL
 8  Denis Kolodin                        21  1793       1   3  2 | 244   20  11.01.82       13/4  Olimpia, Uralan Elista, Krylya Sovetov, FK Rostov, Dinamo M
33  Milan Rodić                     SRB  18  1421       1   6    |  22       02.04.91       13/4  OFK Beograd SRB, Zenit SP
26  Piotr Paweł Polczak             POL  17  1383   2       5  1 |  36    3  25.08.86       12/3  Dąbrowa Górnicza (jun.) POL, GKS Katowice POL, Cracovia POL, Terek
 3  Simeon Bulgaru              MDA/RUS  14  1224           4    |  45       26.05.85       12/3  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, Viborg DEN, Alania
44  Nikita Chicherin                     10   794           2    |  38       18.08.90  11/2|13/4  Dinamo M school, FK Khimki, Sibir, Dinamo M
37  Vitalie Bordian                 MDA   8   377           1    |  17       11.08.84       12/3  Zimbru MDA, Lokomotiv M (youth), Metalist UKR, Hoverla UKR
 6  Dmitriy Polyanin                      5   344                |  23       30.03.80    07|12/3  Amkar, Dinamo Perm, KamAZ, FK Nizhniy Novgorod
25  Andrei Buivolov                                              |  27       12.01.87         03  Balakhna school
33  Nikolai Zaitsev                                              |  18       01.06.89       12/3  Kuban, CSKA (youth), Chernomorets, FK Krasnodar-2000, Neftekhimik, Mordovia, Gazovik --> Alania
13  Mikhail Shalnov                                              |           31.03.96       13/4  Khimik school
15  Andrei Nalyotov                                              |           31.03.96       13/4  Spartak-2 Moskva school, CSKA (youth)
24  Alexei Chubukin                                              |           21.02.95       13/4  Cementnik-Mordovia Saransk (am.), Mordovia (youth)
32  Nikita Bastron                                               |           18.09.95       13/4  FK Tyumen school
50  Dmitriy Kurayev                                              |           01.08.95       12/3  Zenit Academy
55  Alexandr Polyakov                                            |           29.04.95       12/3  Volga school
66  Albert Kulayev                                               |           30.01.94       12/3  Spartak M school
89  Nikita Pankevich                                             |           21.08.95       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school, Dinamo M (youth)
96  Nikita Nikolayev                                             |           24.02.96       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
97  Kirill Malyarov                                              |           07.03.97       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak M Academy
MidfieldersAndrei Karyaka              RUS/UKR  27  2168   2   7  11    | 313   75  01.04.78       11/2  Dnipropetrovsk school UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, SKA Odesa UKR, CSKA UKR, Krylya Sovetov, Benfica POR, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Dinamo M
14  Anton Putsila                   BLR  26  2052   2   2   6    |  37    2  10.06.87       12/3  RVAR Minsk BLR, Hamburg GER, Dynama Minsk BLR, Freiburg GER
77  LEANDRO da Silva                BRA  24  2045       1   2    | 127   17  26.06.85       13/4  XV de Piracicaba BRA, Pogoń Szczecin POL, Kaposvár HUN, Luch-Energy, Spartak Nch, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Kuban
11  Roman Kontsedalov                    23  1750           4    | 173   16  11.05.86       13/4  Titan Moskva, Lokomotiv M, Tom, Mordovia, Spartak Nch
21  Luton George Kieshawn           JAM  18   930   2   1   1    |  18    2  11.11.85       13/4  Harbour View JAM, Helsingborg SWE, Sheffield United ENG, AaB Aalborg DEN, Vålerenga NOR, Karabükspor TUR
                      Shelton Dey
20  Yevgeniy Aldonin            RUS/UKR  17  1432           5  1 | 350   13  22.01.80       13/4  Rotor, CSKA, Mordovia
29© Shota Bibilov                        16  1104   3       3    |  58   11  06.08.90       11/2  Alania
 9© Alexandr Shulenin                    15  1136   1       4    |  65    5  31.10.79         10  FK Khimki, Sodovik Sterlitamak, Shinnik, Sibir
19  Adrian Ropotan                  ROM  15   707           3    |  93    3  08.05.86       12/3  Dinamo ROM, Tom, Dinamo M
17  Artur Minosyan              RUS/ARM   9   473           3    |   9       04.08.89       13/4  Chernomorets school, Spartak-UGP Anapa, FK Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets
30  Ariel Paweł Borysiuk            POL   4   239                |   4       29.07.91       13/4  Legia POL, Kaiserslautern GER
17  Matija Dvorneković              CRO   3   110   1            |  13    1  01.01.89       12/3  Radnik Vel.Gorica (jun.) CRO, Slaven Belupo (jun.) CRO, NK Koprivnica CRO, Križevci CRO, Gorica CRO, FK Nizhniy Novgorod --> Torpedo M
16  Nikita Malyarov                                              |  36    3  23.10.89  11/2|13/4  Znamya Truda, Torpedo M Juniors (am.), Energetik Uren, Nara-BFSR Naro-Fominsk, Khimik, Spartak Nch, FK Ufa
23  Mihăiţă Păunel Pleşan           ROM                          |  33    2  19.02.83         10  Universitatea Craiova ROM, Dinamo ROM, Politehnica Timişoara ROM, Steaua ROM --> Universitatea Craiova ROM
34  Yevgeniy Degtyaryov                                          |           07.02.93       11/2  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl., Saturn Moskovskaya Obl. (youth) --> Terek
52  Mikhail Zakhryapin                                           |           05.10.95       13/4  Nizhniy Novgorod school #8
53  Andrei Churin                                                |           02.08.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
62  Andrei Pervov                                                |           13.05.95       13/4  FK Chita school
70  Vladimir Yermakov                                            |           19.05.96       13/4  Volga school
70  Dmitriy Pavlov                                               |           21.04.96       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
79  Roman Kuzovkin                                               |           19.10.94       13/4  Spartak M (youth) --> Metallurg Lp
80  Dmitriy Mikhailenko                                          |           06.01.95       13/4  BFSR school Naro-Fominsk, Lokomotiv M (youth) --> Lokomotiv M Juniors
86  Igor Maslov                                                  |           14.05.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
87  Kirill Zubkov                                                |           24.07.94       13/4  Master-Saturn school, Saturn-2 Moskovskaya Obl. (res.), Dinamo M (youth), Zvezda
90  Alexei Shelyakov                                             |           30.03.95       12/3  Nizhniy Novgorod school
95  Ilya Petrov                                                  |           27.06.95       12/3  Master-Saturn school, FK Krasnodar (youth)
99  Sergei Garanzha                                              |           14.01.95       13/4  Chertanovo Moskva school
Forwards
10  Dmitriy Sychov                       16  1086       1   2    | 258   82  26.10.83       13/4  Spartak Tambov, Spartak M, Olympique Marseille FRA, Lokomotiv M, Dynama Minsk BLR
22  Mulumba Calvin Mukendi          COD  16   923   2       3    |  16    2  27.05.85       13/4  Kitambo (jun.) COD, Saint George ETH, AmaZulu RSA, Durban Stars RSA, Cape Town RSA, Ružomberok SVK
39  Artyom Danilenko                     12   460   2   1        |  12    2  22.03.90       13/4  Academica Moskva school, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Khimik
 7  Artur Sarkisov              ARM/RUS  10   638   3       2  1 |  82   15  19.01.87  12/3|13/4  Strogino Moskva (am.), FK Reutov, Lokomotiv-2, Shinnik, Ural
23  Dmitriy Bulykin                       7   341                | 188   40  20.11.79       13/4  Lokomotiv M, Dinamo M, Bayer 04 GER, Anderlecht BEL, Fortuna Düsseldorf GER, ADO Den Haag NED, Ajax NED, Twente NED
80  Yevgeniy Kozlov                       1    44                |   1       04.02.95       13/4  Vityaz Pd school, Rubin (youth), Vityaz Pd
24  Alexandr Zakarlyuka                                          |           24.06.95       13/4  Zenit SP (youth)
28  Ilya Belous                                                  |           01.01.95       13/4  CSKA (youth) --> Lokomotiv-2
63  Alexei Makarov                                               |           03.07.95       13/4  Kolomyagi-47 St-Peterburg (am.), Zenit SP (youth)
83  Nikita Yurkov                                                |           04.05.95       13/4  F.Cherenkov Spartak M Academy
88  Denis Kanurin                                                |           16.02.94       13/4  Y.Konoplyov Academy, Lokomotiv M school, Dinamo M school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Mikhail Kerzhakov                    28.01.87  Anzhi
DF Dmitriy Aydov                        10.04.82  Torpedo M
   Alexandr Belozyorov                  27.10.81  Ural
   Maxim Bochkov                        30.01.94  
   Dmitriy Gribkov                      03.10.95  Shakhtyor-Volga-Olimpiyets Peshelan (am.)
   Gia Grigalava               GEO/RUS  05.08.89  Krylya Sovetov
   Valeriy Kichin              KGZ/RUS  12.10.92  Khimik
   Daviti Kokhia               GEO/RUS  22.04.93  
   Alexei Mamonov                       14.04.93  Terek
   Yegor Tarakanov                      17.04.87  Torpedo M
MF Ruslan Ajinjal                       22.06.74  Krylya Sovetov
   Artyom Bragin                        28.01.92  Terek
   Romeo Erwin Maurits         SUR/NED  03.05.83  RKC Waalwijk NED
                    Castelen
   Pavel Isichenko                      21.01.95  
   Alexandr Kharitonov                  04.04.83  Yenisey
   Dmitriy Kudryashov                   13.05.83  Torpedo M
   Ruslan Pashtov                       28.11.92  Khimik
   Platon Pcholkin                      19.12.94  FK Khimki
   Alexandr Semyachkin                  25.07.92  Terek
   Ilya Syomin                          16.05.92  Shakhtyor-Volga-Olimpiyets Peshelan (am.)
   Vladimir Torshentsev                 22.05.93  Terek-2
   Dmitriy Vershinin                    04.05.93  Prialit Reutov (am.)
FW Shamil Asildarov                     18.05.83  Luch-Energy
   Igor Belyakov                        25.04.94  Sever
   Dmitriy Karasyov                     01.04.92  Sever
   Danila Panfilov                      25.04.94  
   Alexandr Salugin                     23.10.88  Torpedo M
   Alexei Sapogov                       02.04.88  Retired
   Artur Sarkisov              ARM/RUS  19.01.87  Ural
   Mikhail Sorochkin                    20.02.92  Angusht

16

Anzhi
Makhachkala

Bronze Medals: 1
Cup Finals: 2
Founded: 1991
Club colors: green / yellow / white
Stadium (capacity): Anzhi Arena (31,000)
President: Suleyman Kerimov (12.03.66)
Web: www.fc-anji.ru (Russian, English, French)
Coaches
Guus Hiddink NED (till Jul 22)            08.11.46        11/2     De Graafschap NED, Fenerbahçe TUR, Valencia ESP, Team Netherlands, Real Madrid ESP, Real Betis ESP, Team South Korea, PSV Eindhoven NED, Team Australia, Team Russia, Chelsea ENG, Team Turkey
René Meulensteen NED (Jul 23 - Aug 7)     25.03.64        13/4     NEC Nijmegen (jun.) NED, Team Qatar U-18, Al-Gharafa QAT, Al-Sadd QAT, Manchester United U-21/23 ENG, Brøndby DEN, Manchester United ENG
Gaji M. Gajiyev (since Aug 8)             28.10.45     99|13/4     Dinamo Makhachkala USR, Neftçi USR, Olympic/Youth Team USSR/Russia, Team USSR/Russia, Sanfrecce Hiroshima JPN, Fakel, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Volga NN, Krylya Sovetov
                                         GP    MP  GS   A  YC RC   TGP  TGS    DOB            YJ                              
Goalkeepers
22  Mikhail Kerzhakov                    23  2070  32            |  70   93  28.01.87       13/4  Zenit SP (res.), Volga Ul, Volgar-GazProm, Alania, Volga NN
 1  Vladimir Gabulov                      5   450   8       1    | 220  242  19.10.83       11/2  FK Mozdok, Alania, Kuban, Amkar, Dinamo M, CSKA --> Dinamo M
 1  Yevgeniy Pomazan                      2   180   2            |  25   32  31.01.89  11/2|13/4  Kuban (res.), CSKA, Spartak Nch, Ural
27  Mehti Jenetov                                                |           26.01.92         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
35  Adam Abdurahmangajiyev                                       |           01.01.94       12/3  Anzhi school
Defenders
 3  Ali Gajibekov                        27  2310       1   2    |  93    1  06.08.89         06  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.)
 5  Gia Grigalava               GEO/RUS  22  1872           3    | 101    1  05.08.89       13/4  Kutaisi school GEO, SKA Rostov, FK Moskva, FK Rostov, Volga NN, Krylya Sovetov
Alexandru Epureanu          MDA/RUS  17  1388   2       6    | 150    9  27.09.86       13/4  Zimbru MDA, Sheriff MDA, FK Moskva, Krylya Sovetov, Dinamo M
 2  Andrei Yeshchenko                    16  1403           2    |  66    1  09.02.84       12/3  Zvezda Irkutsk, FK Khimki, Dinamo M, Dynamo Kyiv UKR, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk UKR, Arsenal Kyiv UKR, Volga NN, Lokomotiv M
 7  Kamil Agalarov                       12   880       1   1    |  87    2  11.06.88    08|13/4  Anzhi-Hazar Makhachkala (am.), Dinamo Makhachkala, Chernomorets, DagDiesel, FK Rostov
37  EWERTON José Almeida Santos     BRA  12   728   1       4  1 |  19    1  23.03.89       12/3  Corinthians Alagoano (jun.) BRA, Palmeiras (res.) BRA, ASA Arapiraca BRA, Oeste (res.) BRA, Coimbra (res.) BRA, Sporting Braga POR
24  Ayodele Adeleye                 NGA   9   810           2    |   9       25.12.88       13/4  Shooting Stars NGA, Sparta NED, Metalurh Donetsk UKR, Tavria UKR, Kuban (youth) --> Ergotelis GRE
 4  Benoît Christian Angbwa         CMR   9   667                | 184    8  01.01.82    11|13/4  Fovu Baham CMR, Montpellier FRA, Nacional URU, Lille FRA, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Rostov, Krylya Sovetov
                      Ossoemeyang
13  Rasim Tagirbekov                      8   569           1    | 100    5  04.05.84         02  Anzhi school
 4  Veijeany Christopher Samba  CGO/FRA   5   360   1       2    |  42    6  28.03.84  11/2|13/4  Rouen (jun.) FRA, Sedan-Ardennes FRA, Hertha GER, Blackburn Rovers ENG, Queens Park Rangers ENG --> Dinamo M
 5  JOÃO CARLOS Pinto Chaves    BRA/BEL   4   360                |  70    3  01.01.82       11/2  Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro (res.) BRA, CSKA BUL, Lokeren BEL, KRC Genk BEL --> Spartak M
15  Arseniy Logashov                      2   180                |  59    1  20.08.91       11/2  Trud.Rezervy Moskva school, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, Fakel --> FK Rostov
15  Vadim Demidov                   NOR                          |           10.10.86       13/4  Sandefjord NOR, Manglerud Star NOR, Hønefoss NOR, Rosenborg NOR, Real Sociedad ESP, Eintracht Frankfurt GER, Celta ESP --> Brann NOR
42  Shamil Gasanov                                               |           30.07.93       13/4  Trud.Rezervy Makhachkala school, FK Krasnodar-2000 (res.), Zenit Moskva (am.), Podolye
44  Murad Kurbanov                                               |           22.03.92         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
46  Narula Jarulayev                                             |           30.01.96       12/3  FSM Moskva school
57  Magomed Musalov                                              |           09.02.94       12/3  Rubin school
70  Yuriy Udunyan               RUS/ARM                          |           25.08.94       11/2  Makhachkala school
75  Anvar Ibragimgajiyev                                         |           27.09.91    10|13/4  Torpedo M school, Academia Togliatti, FK Khimki, Zimbru MDA
90  Artur Chistyakov                                             |           07.10.93       13/4  Anzhi school
95  Karam Baysongurov                                            |           04.09.94       12/3  Dinamo M school
Midfielders
25© Odil Ahmedov                    UZB  26  2155   1   1   1    |  86    3  25.11.87       11/2  Paxtakor UZB
Jucilei da Silva                BRA  19  1654                |  74    1  06.04.88       11/2  GESB (jun.) BRA, Ulbra Canoas BRA, J.Malucelli Curitiba BRA, Corinthians São Paulo BRA --> Al-Jazira Abu-Dhabi UAE
16  Karlen Mkrtchyan                ARM  13   836           1    |  13       25.11.88       13/4  Pyunik ARM, Metalurh Donetsk UKR
87  Ilya Maximov                         12   899           4    |  95   10  02.02.87       13/4  Sormovich N.Novgorod school, Academica Moskva (jun.), Zenit SP, Shinnik, SportAcademClub Moskva, FK Khimki, FK Nizhniy Novgorod, Kuban, Volga NN, Krylya Sovetov
15  Diniyar Bilyaletdinov                11   744   2   3   1    | 185   37  27.02.85       13/4  Lokomotiv M, Everton ENG, Spartak M
34  Vladimir Bystrov                     11   705   1   1   1    | 257   40  31.01.84       13/4  Smena SP school, Spartak M, Zenit SP
20  Vladimir Sobolev                      9   414                |  14       30.07.91       13/4  Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., FK Khimki, Dinamo M (youth)
29  Abdul Razak                     CIV   7   411           1    |   7       11.11.92       13/4  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Crystal Palace (jun.) ENG, Portsmouth ENG, Brighton & Hove Albion ENG, Charlton Athletic ENG, Manchester City ENG --> West Ham United ENG
 8  Olexandr Aliyev             UKR/RUS   7   377       2   1    |  32   14  03.02.85       13/4  SKA-Energy (jun.), Spartak M (jun.), Borysfen-2 UKR, Metalurh Zaporizhzhya UKR, Lokomotiv M, Dnipro UKR, Dynamo Kyiv UKR
10  Alan Gatagov                          7   322   1   1   1    |  64    7  23.01.91       13/4  Lokomotiv M, Tom, Dinamo M --> Dinamo M
21  Alexei Ionov                          6   350                | 107   11  18.02.89       11/2  Zenit SP, Kuban --> Dinamo M
91  Mahach Gajiyev                        5   173   1       1    |  66    6  18.10.87  11/2|13/4  Spartak M (res.), Krylya Sovetov, Rubin, Saturn Moskovskaya Obl., Tavria UKR, Amkar
10  WILLIAN Borges da Silva         BRA   4   360       3        |  11    1  09.08.88       12/3  Corinthians Paulista BRA, Shakhtar Donetsk UKR --> Chelsea ENG
85  Lassana Diarra Mostafa      FRA/MLI   4   330                |  35    1  10.03.85       12/3  Le Havre FRA, Chelsea ENG, Arsenal ENG, Portsmouth ENG, Real Madrid ESP --> Lokomotiv M
 6  Moubarak "Mbark" Boussoufa  MAR/NED   4   254           1    |  89   13  15.08.84       11/2  Ajax (jun.) NED, Chelsea (res.) ENG, Gent BEL, Anderlecht BEL --> Lokomotiv M
 7  Igor Denisov                          3   245                | 281   23  17.05.84       13/4  Turbostroitel St-Peterburg school, Smena St-Peterburg school, Zenit SP --> Dinamo M
16  Mehdi François              BEL/MAR   3   114                |  31    1  01.07.89       11/2  Standard BEL --> Standard BEL
             Carcela-González
17  Sharif Hamayuni Muhammad    RUS/AFG   3    91                |  13       21.03.90         10  FK Makhachkala (am.)
14  Oleg Shatov                           2   109                |  56    7  29.07.90       11/2  VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg (futsal), Ural --> Zenit SP
33  Anvar Gazimagomedov                                          |           11.05.88       13/4  FK Krasnodar-2000, Mitos, DagDiesel
38  Magomed Gamidov                                              |           20.09.94  11/2|13/4  FK Makhachkala (am.)
40  Salim Mahachev                                               |           14.12.94       13/4  Anchikh Makhachkala (am.)
41  Elvin Murtuzov                                               |           02.03.96       13/4  Anzhi school
43  Rizvan Umarov               AZE/RUS                          |           05.04.93       13/4  Zenit SP Academy, Castellón ESP, Elche ESP
45  Timur Patahov                                                |           04.05.96       13/4  V.Ponedelnik Academy Rostov
47  Tamirlan Jamalutdinov                                        |           28.07.96       12/3  FSM Moskva school
49  Yuriy Kuzmin                                                 |           09.03.96       13/4  Anzhi school
52  Gasan Magomedov                                              |           17.01.94       11/2  Anzhi school
53  Ismail Korgoloyev                                            |           15.03.94       11/2  Konoplyov Academy
54  Arsen Guseynov                                               |           23.03.94       12/3  Anzhi school
66  Islam Suleymanov                                             |           02.06.93       11/2  Anzhi school
77  Azret Omarov                                                 |           05.11.92  11/2|12/3  Lokomotiv M (youth)
80  Alexandr Troshechkin                                         |           23.04.96       13/4  Lokomotiv M school
Forwards
28  Serder Serderov                      21   592   2   1   3  1 |  29    2  10.03.94  12/3|13/4  RSDYSOR-2 Makhachkala school, CSKA (youth), Ural
81  Nikita Burmistrov                    13   877   1       1    |  84   11  06.07.89  12/3|13/4  CSKA, Luch-Energy, Shinnik, Amkar
10  Fyodor Smolov                        11   788   2       1    |  92    5  09.02.90  12/3|13/4  Dinamo M school, Sokol (jun.), Saturn Yegoryevsk, Feyenoord NED, Dinamo M
14  Pavel Solomatin                      11   762   2       3    |  29    4  04.04.93       13/4  Spartak M (youth), Karelia, Dinamo M --> Dinamo M
30  Alexandr Bukharov                    10   727   2   2   3    | 134   46  12.03.85       13/4  Nab.Chelny school, FK Krasnodar-2000, Chernomorets (res.), Rubin-2, Rubin, Zenit SP
99  Islamnur Abdulavov                    9   250   1       3    |   9    1  07.03.94       11/2  FK Makhachkala (am.), Dynamo Kyiv school UKR
Samuel Eto'o Fils           CMR/ESP   6   540   1       1    |  53   24  10.03.81       11/2  Kadji Academy CMR, Real Madrid (jun.) ESP, Leganés ESP, Real Madrid ESP, Espanyol (res.) ESP, Mallorca ESP, Barcelona ESP, Internazionale ITA --> Chelsea ENG
19  Lacina Traoré               CIV/BFA   5   337   1   1   3    |  67   31  20.05.90       12/3  ASEC Mimosas (jun.) CIV, Stade d'Abidjan CIV, CFR 1907 Cluj ROM, Kuban --> Everton ENG
39  Gustavo Ezequiel Blanco     ARG/UKR                          |           05.11.91       13/4  Arsenal Sarandí ARG, Deportivo Merlo ARG
                     Leshchuk
48  Jamal Dibirgajiyev                                           |           02.08.96       13/4  FSM Moskva school
55  Tagir Musalov                                                |           09.02.94       12/3  Rubin school
71  Magomedzagir Zagirov                                         |           08.01.94       11/2  Anzhi school
79  Mariz Saidov                                                 |           08.02.95       11/2  Anzhi school

Left after Season 2012/13:                                         
GK Islamhan Gajiyasulov                 18.05.97  
   Azamat Jioyev                        06.01.91  Mitos
DF Jamal Rasulov                        28.02.92  NoSta
   Kurban Shamsudinov                   05.06.94  
   Emir Spahić                 BIH/CRO  18.08.80  Bayer 04 GER
   Alexandr Tundyonkov                  06.06.94  
MF Gamzat Aldanov                       19.04.94  
   Magomed Gamidov                      20.09.94  
   Amir Mohammad                        23.02.96  
   Radik Navruzov                       05.08.93  PolyTech-RYSS Makhachkala (am.)
   Yuriy Zhirkov                        20.08.83  Dinamo M
FW Qazimähämmäd Qurbanov           AZE  16.03.96  
   Shamil Mirzayev                      28.11.92  DagDiesel
   Fyodor Smolov                        09.02.90  Dinamo M

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.