Russia 2017


AFL (2017)| Fifth Level (2017)


AFL

Chernozemye | Dalniy Vostok (Far East) | Moskva | Podmoskovye (Moscow Region) | Privolzhye | Severo-Zapad |
Sibir (Siberia) | Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir (Ural and Western Siberia) | Yug (South) | Zolotoye Koltso (Golden Ring)
AFL Championship Finals
AFL Club Name Guide

Third Division (AFL) Chernozemye 2017

AFL CHERNOZEMYE (Black Soils) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===============================================

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,320; Average: 387]
[Apr 28]
Atom           3–0 Fakel-2        [I.Gruznov 55, D.Sapelnikov 67, A.Mamontov 90. Att: 250]
OryolSU        4–1 Metallurg-2 Lp [N.Fursin 53, A.Fedyayev 71, A.Akulov 82, 89 - A.Badikov 17. Att: 500]
[Apr 29]
Khimik Nvm     4–0 Spartak Rs     [A.Lygin 20, 65, N.Odoyevtsev 87, 90. Att: 1,000]
Avantgarde-2 K 4–0 Metallurg OEMW [A.Toropovskiy 45, 46, 64 pen, 68. Att: 200]
Tambov-2       1–1 Locomotive Ls  [Ye.Kazadayev 32 - A.Zhuikov 86. Att: 70]
Yelets         3–0 Olympic NU     [I.Rogovanov 21, D.Lavrishchev 76, V.Okorochkov 80. Att: 300]

Round 2 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 183]
[May 6]
Fakel-2        0-5 Khimik Nvm     [A.Gogia 11, A.Lygin 34, M.Khomutov 64, P.Belyanin 83, K.Ganev 87. Att: 100]
Olympic NU     2-3 Avantgarde-2 K [A.Azarov 2, O.Khudyakov 68 - S.Yarygin 64, 74, A.Sabelnikov 86. Att: 100]
Locomotive Ls  3-2 Yelets         [V.Latynin 23, V.Kosinov 45, S.Vasilyev 53 - 
                                   D.Lavrishchev 5, V.Okorochkov 13. Att: 400]
Spartak Rs     2-5 Tambov-2       [A.Biryukov 18, B.Trifonov 57 - Ye.Kazadayev 19, 22, 
[May 8]                            V.Myzgin 29, 71 pen, Ar.Arkhipov 41 pen. Att: 150]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-3 Atom           [Ya.Ilchenko 23, S.Fedotov 61, I.Gruznov 72. Att: 150]
[May 24]
Metallurg OEMW 2-1 OryolSU        [D.Kotov 40, S.Barkalov 50 - Ye.Ruchkin 7. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,550; Average: 258]
[May 13]
Khimik Nvm     6-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [A.Gogia 1, 20, A.Lygin 48, 53, N.Odoyevtsev 76, M.Khomutov 90. Att: 400]
Avantgarde-2 K 2-1 Locomotive Ls  [R.Minayev 29 pen, A.Filatov 67 - A.Bykov 15. Att: 100]
Tambov-2       2-1 Fakel-2        [Ar.Arkhipov 45, V.Myzgin 88 pen - Ya.Denisov 63. Att: 150]
Yelets         2-0 Spartak Rs     [A.Roldugin 48 pen, N.Ivanov 78. Att: 300]
Metallurg OEMW 1-0 Olympic NU     [N.Arshinov 15. Att: 300]
[Jun 28]
Atom           3-2 OryolSU        [A.Sushkov 16, 57, N.Popov 90+4 - B.Babinskiy (Ato) 25 og, 
                                   Yu.Savosin 86 pen. Att: 300]

Round 4 [Total Att: 820; Average: 137]
[May 20]
Atom           0-1 Khimik Nvm     [Yu.Andreichenko 15. Att: 100]
Spartak Rs     0-2 Avantgarde-2 K [I.Bobryshov 21 pen, R.Yevglevskiy 62. Att: 150]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-2 Tambov-2       [V.Myzgin 47, Ar.Arkhipov 83. Att: 100]
Locomotive Ls  1-2 Metallurg OEMW [V.Latynin 36 - S.Vasilyev 8, A.Zhmakin 24. Att: 200]
Olympic NU     2-2 OryolSU        [L.Pavlov 23, G.Yuzhakov 80 - M.Dunayev 21, D.Umrikhin 56. Att: 70]
[May 21]
Fakel-2        2-6 Yelets         [Ya.Denisov 15, R.Bozyukov 60 pen - A.Molodtsov 22, 26, D.Lavrishchev 55, 
                                   Yu.Gusev 64, Ye.Belyakov 72, I.Rogovanov 77. Att: 200]

Round 5 [May 27. Total Att: 1,720; Average: 287]
OryolSU        0-1 Khimik Nvm     [M.Ryzhov 3. Att: 500]
Avantgarde-2 K 0-0 Fakel-2        [Att: 300]
Tambov-2       2-2 Atom           [Ye.Rogulkin 14, Ar.Arkhipov 78 - A.Sushkov 8, 54. Att: 200]
Yelets         5-1 Metallurg-2 Lp [D.Lavrishchev 9, 44, V.Okorochkov 53, V.Titov 76, 
                                   A.Roldugin 90+2 pen - V.Kolchenko 25. Att: 300]
Metallurg OEMW 7-1 Spartak Rs     [D.Kotov 26, 57, 63, Ye.Malakhov 36 pen, A.Kurachinov 69, P.Kolchev 85, 
                                   K.Ananyevskiy 86 - A.Biryukov 76 pen. Att: 300]
Olympic NU     1-1 Locomotive Ls  [O.Khudyakov 40 - K.Savchenko 74. Att: 120]

Round 6 [Jun 3. Total Att: 1,350; Average: 225]
Khimik Nvm     2-1 Tambov-2       [A.Gogia 26, Yu.Andreichenko 50 - Ye.Ragulkin 24. Att: 400]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-2 Avantgarde-2 K [I.Bobryshov 77 pen, A.Filatov 88. Att: 100]
Atom           1-1 Yelets         [Ye.Okorokov 70 - Ye.Belyakov 54. Att: 300]
Fakel-2        1-6 Metallurg OEMW [A.Arustamyan 56 - D.Kotov 9, 28, 41, 89, S.Barkalov 44, P.Kolchev 48. Att: 100]
Locomotive Ls  0-0 OryolSU        [Att: 300]
Spartak Rs     1-3 Olympic NU     [E.Manjiyev 23 - A.Chikunov (Spa) 40 og, I.Kolpachov 67, A.Azarov 75. Att: 150]

Round 7 [Jun 10. Total Att: 1,400; Average: 233]
Yelets         0-2 Khimik Nvm     [A.Lygin 7, A.Sapozhkov 64. Att: 300]
Avantgarde-2 K 0-3 Atom           [A.Sushkov 25, I.Gruznov 53, D.Yakunin 90+1. Att: 200]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-5 Metallurg OEMW [A.Zhmakin 13, S.Barkalov 23, D.Kotov 24, 51 pen, 77. Att: 100]
OryolSU        1-2 Tambov-2       [N.Chunikhin 66 - V.Myzgin 62, Ar.Arkhipov 72. Att: 300]
Locomotive Ls  2-0 Spartak Rs     [V.Kosinov 50, 86 pen. Att: 300]
Olympic NU     2-1 Fakel-2        [V.Sokov 46, I.Borsyakov 90+1 - R.Bozyukov 25. Att: 200]

Round 8 [Jun 17. Total Att: 1,350; Average: 225]
Khimik Nvm     0-1 Avantgarde-2 K [R.Kharchenkov 17. Att: 300]
Atom           0-2 Metallurg OEMW [D.Kotov 56, S.Barkalov 80. Att: 300]
Tambov-2       2-0 Yelets         [T.Yaqubzadä 53, Ye.Kazadayev 90. Att: 300]
Fakel-2        0-1 Locomotive Ls  [V.Latynin 67. Att: 100]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-3 Olympic NU     [Ya.Nemov (Met) 5 og, A.Azarov 39, I.Borsyakov 82. Att: 50]
Spartak Rs     1-0 OryolSU        [A.Biryukov 25. Att: 300]

Round 9 [Total Att: 1,400; Average: 233]
[Jun 23]
Locomotive Ls  5-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [V.Kosinov 3, A.Bykov 9, V.Latynin 26, 34, A.Struchkov 49. Att: 300]
[Jun 24]
Metallurg OEMW 1-2 Khimik Nvm     [I.Gruzdev 86 - A.Gogia 19, P.Belyanin 90. Att: 300]
Avantgarde-2 K 1-1 Tambov-2       [I.Bobryshov 31 - Ant.Arkhipov 86. Att: 300]
OryolSU        2-0 Yelets         [A.Luksha 71, N.Chunikhin 82. Att: 200]
Olympic NU     3-1 Atom           [I.Borsyakov 34, T.Ntirubuza 64, P.Logvinov 70 pen - Ya.Ilchenko 5. Att: 100]
Spartak Rs     1-0 Fakel-2        [V.Khakhubia 89. Att: 200]

Round 10 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 200]
[Jul 1]
Tambov-2       1-3 Metallurg OEMW [Ant.Arkhipov 34 - I.Zavyalov 3, Ye.Malakhov 8 pen, P.Kolchev 88. Att: 300]
Yelets         3-1 Avantgarde-2 K [I.Bobryshov (Ava) 27 og, R.Timokhin 61, V.Titov 88 - A.Medvedev 11. Att: 200]
Fakel-2        1-2 OryolSU        [V.Movsisyan 54 - M.Dunayev 16, Yu.Savosin 75 pen. Att: 150]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-4 Spartak Rs     [I.Ovchinnikov 4, 14, A.Biryukov 36 pen, 86. Att: 50]
[Jul 2]
Atom           2-1 Locomotive Ls  [M.Zimovets 20, Ye.Okorokov 52 - V.Latynin 54. Att: 300]
[Oct 4]
Khimik-2 Nvm   3-3 Olympic NU     [T.Dudayti 23, M.Rusakov 37, V.Oreshkin 67 - V.Sokov 40, 
                                   A.Azarov 82, G.Yuzhakov 87. Att: 200]

Round 11 [Jul 8. Total Att: 1,300; Average: 217]
Locomotive Ls  0-2 Khimik Nvm     [S.Stepanov 31, P.Belyanin 69. Att: 250]
Metallurg OEMW 2-0 Yelets         [Ye.Malakhov 5, A.Kurachinov 72. Att: 300]
OryolSU        0-3 Avantgarde-2 K [R.Minayev 39 pen, 42, 79. Att: 250]
Olympic NU     3-0 Tambov-2       [P.Logvinov 26, V.Skrypnikov 39, V.Sokov 80. Att: 200]
Spartak Rs     1-3 Atom           [A.Biryukov 22 pen - A.Yegorychev 49, 64, Ye.Okorokov 54. Att: 200]
Fakel-2        0-1 Metallurg-2 Lp [A.Gameyev 18. Att: 100]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,175; Average: 196]
[Aug 5]
Spartak Rs     3-1 Khimik-2 Nvm   [D.Kovalenko 23, A.Voronenko 50, M.Gorodtsov 73 pen - R.Pekulov 42. Att: 200]
Locomotive Ls  2-0 Tambov-2       [D.Kotov 35, A.Bykov 71. Att: 300]
Olympic NU     2-1 Yelets         [Azarov 14, V.Vasilyev 45 - R.Timokhin 75. Att: 75]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-3 OryolSU        [P.Kadushkin 59, N.Chunikhin 73, A.Samokhvalov 77. Att: 150]
[Aug 6]
Metallurg OEMW 4-0 Avantgarde-2 K [A.Arshinov 19, A.Kurachinov 23, S.Vasilyev 69, M.Trunov 85. Att: 300]
Fakel-2        0-4 Atom           [S.Fedotov 11, Ye.Okorokov 24, R.Gorbunov 62, M.Zimovets 65. Att: 150]

Round 13 [Total Att: 1,350; Average: 225]
[Aug 10]
Khimik-2 Nvm   3-0 Fakel-2        [N.Odoyevtsev 18, S.Stepanov 45, K.Ganev 89 pen. Att: 150]
[Aug 12]
OryolSU        1-2 Metallurg OEMW [N.Fursin 53 - S.Vasilyev 18, V.Shatalov 76. Att: 200]
Atom           7-2 Metallurg-2 Lp [Ye.Okorokov 17, 61 pen, 78, V.Mezinov 35, I.Gruznov 41, 54, 
                                   K.Ananyevskiy 46 - D.Galstyan 55, R.Sushkov 73. Att: 300]
Avantgarde-2 K 2-1 Olympic NU     [Toropovskiy 2, A.Korolyov 76 pen - V.Vasilyev 21. Att: 100]
Yelets         3-0 Locomotive Ls  [V.Okorochkov 29, 79, R.Timokhin 45. Att: 300]
Tambov-2       1-0 Spartak Rs     [T.Yaqubzadä 76. Att: 300]

Round 14 [Total Att: 845; Average: 141]
[Aug 19]
Olympic NU     0-4 Metallurg OEMW [A.Kurachinov 23, I.Zheludkov 38, S.Vasilyev 45, Ye.Malakhov 72. Att: 45]
OryolSU        1-4 Atom           [N.Fursin 41 - Ye.Okorokov 21, 66 pen, M.Zimovets 60, 90. Att: 200]
Locomotive Ls  0-2 Avantgarde-2 K [Ye.Ushkalov 30, I.Ivachenkov 81. Att: 100]
Fakel-2        1-4 Tambov-2       [G.Potayonkov 56 - T.Yaqubzadä 13, Ye.Kazadayev 23, 
                                   D.Fesin (Fak) 33 og, V.Kuznetsov 38. Att: 200]
Spartak Rs     2-5 Yelets         [M.Gorodtsov 38, A.Kalchenko 84 - Ye.Belyakov 5, I.Rogovanov 8, 
[Aug 20]                           R.Timokhin 30, Yu.Gusev 50, D.Ampleyev 83. Att: 150]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-0 Khimik-2 Nvm   [Att: 150]

Round 15 [Total Att: 1,620; Average: 270]
[Aug 26]
Metallurg OEMW 1-0 Locomotive Ls  [A.Kurachinov 35. Att: 300]
Khimik-2 Nvm   1-2 Atom           [M.Rusakov 13 - A.Yershov 60, 68. Att: 500]
Avantgarde-2 K 5-0 Spartak Rs     [I.Ivachenkov 13, Ye.Ushkalov 51, 80, A.Toropovskiy 61, 72. Att: 300]
OryolSU        5-1 Olympic NU     [M.Seryogin 23, 86, N.Chunikhin 56, A.Akulov 82, 
[Sep 13]                           A.Fedyayev 88 - A.Azarov 66. Att: 200]
Tambov-2       3-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [Ye.Kazadayev 2, S.Arkhipov 55, Ant.Arkhipov 86. Att: 250]
[Sep 20]
Yelets         6-0 Fakel-2        [V.Okorochkov 33, 47, R.Timokhin 42, 57, 69, A.Molodtsov 71. Att: 70]

Round 16 [Total Att: 1,250; Average: 208]
[Sep 2]
Spartak Rs     1-1 Metallurg OEMW [I.Ovchinnikov 28 - A.Kurachinov 65 pen. Att: 150]
Atom           1-0 Tambov-2       [A.Yershov 3. Att: 300]
Fakel-2        1-5 Avantgarde-2 K [Ya.Denisov 10 - Ye.Ushkalov 13, 61, A.Toropovskiy 52, 59, A.Sabelnikov 85. Att: 150]
Khimik-2 Nvm   0-0 OryolSU        [Att: 100]
[Sep 3]
Metallurg-2 Lp 1-6 Yelets         [A.Mokhov 71 - I.Rogovanov 9, R.Timokhin 12, 76 pen, 90, 
[Sep 20]                           V.Okorochkov 23, 35. Att: 200]
Locomotive Ls  1-0 Olympic NU     [M.Karimov 16. Att: 350]

Round 17 [Total Att: 1,260; Average: 210]
[Sep 9]
Metallurg OEMW 6-0 Fakel-2        [A.Kurachinov 10, 36, 61, 67, P.Kolchev 29, D.Lavrishchev 81. Att: 300]
Yelets         3-1 Atom           [V.Okorochkov 23, R.Timokhin 27, 84 - A.Yershov 90. Att: 200]
Tambov-2       1-0 Khimik-2 Nvm   [S.Arkhipov 49. Att: 200]
Olympic NU     1-0 Spartak Rs     [I.Borsyakov 35. Att: 60]
OryolSU        3-1 Locomotive Ls  [Yu.Savosin 61 pen, M.Seryogin 69, M.Nikolayev 80 - D.Kotov 15. Att: 300]
[Sep 10]
Avantgarde-2 K 5-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [A.Toropovskiy 10, 78, M.Onufriyenkov 14, A.Korolyov 76, I.Ivachenkov 90. Att: 200]

Round 18 [Total Att: 1,450; Average: 242]
[Sep 15]
Khimik-2 Nvm   4-1 Yelets         [V.Oreshkin 26, 58, M.Rusakov 40, K.Ganev 85 - R.Timokhin 37. Att: 150]
[Sep 16]
Tambov-2       1-0 OryolSU        [Ye.Kazadayev 9. Att: 200]
Fakel-2        0-5 Olympic NU     [V.Vasilyev 22, 55, S.Zubritskiy 23, M.Ikonnikov 84, 
                                   Yu.Vyshegorodtsev 88 pen. Att: 200]
Spartak Rs     2-1 Locomotive Ls  [A.Biryukov 47, M.Gorodtsov 71 - V.Kosinov 38. Att: 300]
[Sep 17]
Metallurg OEMW 7-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [I.Gruzdev 6, A.Kurachinov 35 pen, A.Arshinov 56, 80, I.Zheludkov 61, 
[Sep 24]                           P.Kolchev 66, A.Mokhov (MLp) 72 og. Att: 300]
Atom           1-0 Avantgarde-2 K [A.Mamontov 39. Att: 300]

Round 19 [Total Att: 1,193; Average: 199]
[Sep 6]
Metallurg OEMW 2-0 Atom           [S.Barkalov 8, 73. Att: 300]
[Sep 21]
Avantgarde-2 K 1-1 Khimik-2 Nvm   [A.Shatokhin 45 - V.Oreshkin 47. Att: 100]
[Sep 23]
Yelets         3-1 Tambov-2       [Ye.Belyakov 5, R.Timokhin 9, 84 - S.Arkhipov 26 pen. Att: 350]
OryolSU        2-0 Spartak Rs     [Yu.Savosin 32 pen, M.Dunayev 79. Att: 100]
Locomotive Ls  2-0 Fakel-2        [M.Karimov 32, A.Bykov 64. Att: 300]
[Sep 25]
Olympic NU     1-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [I.Borsyakov 88. Att: 43]

Round 20 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 183]
[Sep 29]
Tambov-2       2-3 Avantgarde-2 K [M.Karpukhin 73, S.Arkhipov 84 pen - Ye.Ushkalov 6, A.Toropovskiy 21, 38. Att: 100]
[Sep 30]
Yelets         1-1 OryolSU        [R.Timokhin 58 pen - N.Chunikhin 75. Att: 300]
Fakel-2        1-1 Spartak Rs     [V.Movsisyan 83 - M.Gorodtsov 55 pen. Att: 150]
[Oct 1]
Khimik-2 Nvm   3-0 Metallurg OEMW [M.Rusakov 18, A.Lygin 68, V.Oreshkin 90. Att: 300]
Atom           0-1 Olympic NU     [V.Skrypnikov 13. Att: 150]
Metallurg-2 Lp 1-3 Locomotive Ls  [A.Gameyev 62 - V.Kosinov 5 pen, 83 pen, D.Dmitriyev 79. Att: 100]

Round 21 [Total Att: 1,150; Average: 192]
[Oct 4]
Metallurg OEMW 2-0 Tambov-2       [P.Kolchev 47, A.Arshinov 61. Att: 100]
[Oct 6]
Avantgarde-2 K 3-0 Yelets         [A.Toropovskiy 60, 61, D.Pereverzev 69. Att: 150]
OryolSU        5-1 Fakel-2        [A.Remizov 6, D.Umrikhin 45, 90, Yu.Savosin 70 pen, 
[Oct 7]                            M.Nikolayev 87 - V.Movsisyan 23. Att: 200]
Spartak Rs     5-0 Metallurg-2 Lp [V.Khakhubia 47, M.Gorodtsov 66, 80, D.Kovalenko 84, 90 pen. Att: 200]
Olympic NU     0-3 Khimik-2 Nvm   [Technical result. The original score (1-0) canceled due to Olympic's fielding 
                                   a disqualified player. Original stats: 1-0: A.Azarov 15. Att: 100]
Locomotive Ls  0-0 Atom           [Att: 400]

Round 22 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 183]
[Oct 13]
Avantgarde-2 K 2-0 OryolSU        [R.Minayev 45, A.Toropovskiy 78. Att: 250]
[Oct 14]
Yelets         1-1 Metallurg OEMW [A.Molodtsov 74 - D.Lavrishchev 53. Att: 200]
Tambov-2       2-1 Olympic NU     [D.Poyarkov 49, Ye.Kuleshov 63 - S.Zubritskiy 90. Att: 200]
Metallurg-2 Lp 0-2 Fakel-2        [A.Alhazov 6, 82 pen. Att: 200]
[Oct 15]
Khimik-2 Nvm   1-3 Locomotive Ls  [A.Lygin 4 - V.Kosinov 10, 28, V.Latynin 77. Att: 100]
Atom           1-1 Spartak Rs     [V.Mezinov 90 - A.Biryukov 42. Att: 150]

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg OEMW Stary Oskol  22  17  2  3  61-17  53  Champions of Black Soils
 2.Avantgarde-2 Kursk          22  15  3  4  47-20  48  
 3.Khimik-2 Novomoskovsk       22  13  4  5  45-17  43  
 4.Atom Novovoronezh           22  12  4  6  42-24  40  [C]
 5.FC Tambov-2                 22  11  3  8  34-29  36  [1 0 1 3-3 3, goals away: 1]
 6.FC Yelets                   22  11  3  8  52-32  36  [1 0 1 3-3 3, goals away: 0]
 7.Olympic Novaya Usman        22  10  3  9  35-34  33  
 8.Locomotive Liski            22   9  4  9  29-25  31  
 9.OryolSU Oryol               22   8  4 10  35-29  28  [+]
10.Spartak Rossosh             22   6  3 13  26-47  21  
11.Fakel-2 Voronezh            22   1  2 19  12-70   5  
12.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk         22   1  1 20   7-81   4  [+]

NB: Rotor Volgograd Juniors withdrew.
    Due to admittance of Khimik Novomoskovsk to the PFL Second Division, 
      Khimik's reserve team play here since the second half.
    OEMW stands for Oskol ElectroMetallurgical Works; OryolSU for Oryol State University.
[C] Defending champions

Top scorers:

1.Rinat Timokhin (Yelets)                   16
  Alexander Toropovskiy (Avantgarde-2)      16
3.Dmitriy Kotov (Metallurg OEMW/Locomotive) 14
4.Azamat Kurachinov (Metallurg OEMW)        11
5.Vadim Okorochkov (Yelets)                 10
6.Vadim Kosinov (Locomotive)                 9
  Yegor Okorokov (Atom)                      9
8.Alexander Biryukov (Spartak Ros)           8
  Dmitriy Lavrishchev (Yelets/Metallurg SO)  8
  Artyom Lygin (Khimik-2)                    8


AFL CHERNOZEMYE (Black Soils) CUP 2017
--------------------------------------

First Round

[Apr 8, 15]
Locomotive Liski         0-1 1-2  AVANTGARDE-2 Kursk
  [1. S.Obraztsov 9. Att: 200]
  [2. V.Latynin 44 - A.Toropovskiy 69, R.Kharchenkov 73. Att: 150]
FC TAMBOV-2              4-1 1-1  Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
  [1. A.Chasovskikh 15, R.Kozadayev 38, V.Myzgin 44, Artyom Arkhipov 81 - A.Kuzmin 34. Att: 150]
  [2. R.Kozadayev 49 - V.Kolchenko 75. Att: 100]
FC YELETS                2-0 3-0  Olympic Novaya Usman
  [1. Ye.Belyakov 27, R.Timokhin 68 pen. Att: 130]
  [2. A.Molodtsov 50, 54, R.Timokhin 80. Att: 50]
[Apr 12, 15]
SPARTAK Rossosh          6-0 4-0  HydroMachine Livny
  [1. A.Silkin 16, N.Ponin 30, A.Biryukov 49, D.Sklyarenko 51, 
      D.Duminika 53, Ye.Shchogolev 85. Att: 100]
  [2. A.Biryukov 61, S.Kolpakov 70, 85, I.Borsyakov 77. Att: 100]
Atom Novovoronezh          bye
Khimik Novomoskovsk        bye
Metallurg OEMW St.Oskol    bye
Fakel-2 Voronezh           bye

Quarterfinals [Apr 22, May 3]

SPARTAK Rossosh          2-0 2-1  Fakel-2 Voronezh
  [1. A.Biryukov 48, E.Manjiyev 90. Att: 150]
  [2. A.Voronenko 30, Ye.Shchogolev 84 - R.Bozyukov 75 pen. Att: 200]
KHIMIK Novomoskovsk      4-1 3-1  Avantgarde-2 Kursk
  [1. Yu.Andreichenko 36, A.Lygin 44, 73 pen, 82 - A.Shatokhin 86. Att: 500]
  [2. A.Lygin 5, P.Belyanin 65, 67 - I.Ivachenkov 42. Att: 200]
FC Tambov-2              1-1 0-1  METALLURG OEMW St.Oskol
  [1. S.Arkhipov 9 - I.Zheludkov 53. Att: 100]
  [2. S.Barkalov 63. Att: 500]
FC Yelets                1-0 0-2  ATOM Novovoronezh
  [1. D.Lavrishchev 13. Att: 300]
  [2. I.Gruznov 67, D.Sapelnikov 80. Att: 500]

Semifinals [May 17, 31]

Spartak Rossosh          1-2 -/+   KHIMIK Novomoskovsk
  [1. A.Voronenko 68 pen - A.Lygin 22, V.Oreshkin 87. Att: 200]
  [2. Spartak withdrew]
METALLURG OEMW St.Oskol  3-1 1-2  Atom Novovoronezh
  [1. A.Kurachinov 18, 54, A.Arshinov 21 - D.Sapelnikov 70. Att: 300]
  [2. A.Kurachinov 82 - M.Zimovets 9, A.Sushkov 84. Att: 300]
  
FINALS [Jun 14, Jul 5]

Khimik Novomoskovsk  0-0 0-0  METALLURG OEMW Stary Oskol  [pen 2-4]
  [1. Att: 800]
  [2. Att: 500]


Sources: Chernozemye Football Association (ffvrn.ru);
         Championat 48 (championat48.ru).


Third Division (AFL) Dalniy Vostok 2017

AFL DALNIY VOSTOK (Far East) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
==============================================

Format: 4-leg round-robin.

[Jul 1]
Luch-Energy-2 4-2 Sakhalin-2    [T.Knyazev 10 pen, Ye.Kholodilov 27, 74, S.Hakobyan 45+1 - V.Maslyak 7, 28. Att: 70]
[Jul 3]
Luch-Energy-2 2-0 Sakhalin-2    [Ye.Kholodilov 10, Yu.Gromov 71. Att: 100]
[Jul 9]
Luch-Energy-2 1-0 Nogliki       [T.Knyazev 62. Att: 95]
[Jul 12]
Luch-Energy-2 0-1 Nogliki       [K.Volokhov 9. Att: 100]
[Jul 16]
Sakhalin-2    0-1 Nogliki       [K.Volokhov 39. Att: 200]
[Jul 26]
Sakhalin-2    1-2 Nogliki       [M.Krupelnitskiy 29 - D.Ivchenko 43, A.Razumov 90. Att: 100]
[Aug 6]
Nogliki       2-0 Luch-Energy-2 [D.Ivchenko 7, A.Razumov 34. Att: 500]
[Aug 8]
Nogliki       4-0 Luch-Energy-2 [A.Razumov 27, D.Abramov 69, K.Volokhov 74, Ya.Kolchugin 90+1. Att: 200]
[Aug 11]
Sakhalin-2    1-1 Luch-Energy-2 [V.Maslyak 35 - A.Vasilyev 78. Att: 200]
[Aug 13]
Sakhalin-2    1-0 Luch-Energy-2 [M.Krupelnitskiy 20. Att: 100]
[Aug 16]
Nogliki       3-0 Neryungri     [D.Ivchenko 22, 60, K.Volokhov 81. Att: 200]
[Aug 18]
Nogliki      14-0 Neryungri     [D.Abramov 18, 29, 37, 55, 77, Ya.Kolchugin 20, 24, 43, 86, K.Volokhov 26 pen, 63 pen, 
                                 A.Serebryakov 32, V.Tryokhsvoyakov 46, M.Tofan (Ner) 89 og. Att: 200]
[Aug 21]
Sakhalin-2    7-0 Neryungri     [D.Sîrbu 14, S.Gavrilko 21, S.Chernomazov 27, M.Krupelnitskiy 28, 
[Aug 23]                         V.Maslyak 33 pen, P.Savluk 76, 79. Att: 200]
Sakhalin-2   12-1 Neryungri     [V.Maslyak 3, 18, 24, A.Filippov (Ner) 6 og, S.Gavrilko 30, S.Chernomazov 34, 
                                 D.Vasyuk 53, 71, V.Tregubov 70 pen, 80, P.Savluk 79, D.Ahn (Ner) 87 og - 
                                 B.Suleymanov 38. Att: 200]
[Aug 25]
Luch-Energy-2 2-1 Neryungri     [A.Tikhomirov 49, 66 - N.Rychkov 26. Att: 50]
[Aug 27]
Luch-Energy-2 9-0 Neryungri     [V.Kabantsov 38, 49, A.Tikhomirov 42, Ye.Kotov 48, N.Kolmakov 69 pen, 
                                 K.Kharchenko 75, 88, A.Andreyev 79 pen, A.Vasilyev 87. Att: 50]
[Sep 22]
Nogliki       1-0 Sakhalin-2    [V.Cherednichenko 18. Att: 200]
[Sep 29]
Neryungri     1-4 Nogliki       [N.Rychkov 26 - Ya.Kolchugin 29, 53, K.Volokhov 37 pen, D.Abramov 75. Att: 300]
[Oct 1]
Neryungri     0-12 Nogliki      [R.Jigkayev 6, 45, D.Abramov 15, 17, K.Volokhov 44 pen, 66, 71, 78, 
                                 R.Sadıqov 49, 62, Ya.Kolchugin 53, V.Cherednichenko 90. Att: 126]
[Oct 4]
Nogliki       5-2 Sakhalin-2    [R.Jigkayev 4, K.Volokhov 15, 74, D.Ivchenko 31, Ya.Kolchugin 36 - 
[Oct 8]                          S.Gavrilko 76, Ye.Reipashev 84. Att: 100]
Neryungri     2-4 Luch-Energy-2 [N.Rychkov 81, 88 pen - Ye.Kholodilov 29, 54, 89, V.Kabantsov 60. Att: 250]
[Oct 9]
Neryungri     2-4 Luch-Energy-2 [N.Rychkov 20, A.Zhukov 24 - D.Kalugin 40, 
[Oct 15]                         Ye.Kholodilov 43, 66, V.Kabantsov 69. Att: 150]
Neryungri     1-1 Sakhalin-2    [N.Rychkov 85 - M.Prokhorov 38. Att: 146]
[Oct 17]
Neryungri     2-5 Sakhalin-2    [N.Rychkov 12, A.Zhukov 21 - V.Tregubov 24, E.Melkonyan 56, 
                                 S.Gavrilko 60, M.Krupelnitskiy 80, D.Popov 83. Att: 70]

Final Table:

1.FC Nogliki                    12  11  0  1  49- 5  33  Champions of Far East
2.Luch-Energy-2 Vladivostok     12   7  1  4  27-16  22  
3.Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  12   4  2  6  32-20  14  
4.RSYFS Neryungri               12   0  1 11  10-77   1  

NB: FC Belogorsk, FC Blagoveshchensk, DalStroiIndustry Komsomolsk-na-Amure, 
      and SKA-2 Khabarovsk withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Kristian Volokhov (Nogliki)     13
2.Denis Abramov (Nogliki)          9
  Yaromir Kolchugin (Nogliki)      9
4.Yegor Kholodilov (Luch-Energy-2) 8
5.Vadim Maslyak (Sakhalin-2)       7
  Nikita Rychkov (Neryungri)       7
7.Dmitriy Ivchenko (Nogliki)       5
8.Sergei Gavrilko (Sakhalin-2)     4
  Vladislav Kabantsov (Luch-Ene-2) 4
  Maxim Krupelnitskiy (Sakhalin-2) 4


AFL DALNIY VOSTOK (Far East) CUP 2017
-------------------------------------

NB: Played as a tournament in Komsomolsk-na-Amure.

Round 1 [May 1]
Smena-2       2-1 SKA-2 Khb     [M.Agaronyan 47, A.Rudovskiy 48 - A.Golovatyuk 5. Att: 150]
Neftyanik K/A 2-2 DalStroiIndus [A.Osipchuk 12, 55 - D.Karasyov 64 pen, M.Merezhko 69. Att: 250]

Round 2 [May 2]
DalStroiIndus 4-0 Smena-2       [D.Karasyov 17, 28 pen, 79, D.Abramov 35. Att: 100]
Belogorsk     3-0 Neftyanik K/A [N.Gusalov 29, N.Shabonin 57, Yu.Ivanov 65. Att: 250]

Round 3 [May 4]
SKA-2 Khb     0-2 Belogorsk     [Yu.Ivanov 35, 39. Att: 150]
Smena-2       1-2 Neftyanik K/A [A.Rudovskiy 69 - K.Tverdostup 31, 57. Att: 200]

Round 4 [May 5]
Belogorsk     5-1 Smena-2       [Yu.Ivanov 34 pen, M.Paymuratov 45, V.Yan 60, 
                                 D.Bantyukov 80, V.Isayev 90 - M.Agaronyan 6. Att: 150]
DalStroiIndus 2-0 SKA-2 Khb     [V.Navrodskiy 3, M.Merezhko 12. Att: 200]

Round 5 [May 7]
SKA-2 Khb     9-0 Neftyanik K/A [A.Maximenko 4, A.Golovatyuk 17, N.Dyachenko 45, 
                                 A.Lomachenko 58, 63, 74, 76 pen, K.Blokhin 78, 90. Att: 150]
DalStroiIndus 1-3 Belogorsk     [A.Maryenko 27 - N.Gusalov 54, M.Paymuratov 88 pen, A.Kabanov 90. Att: 250]

Final Table:

1.FC Belogorsk                           4   4  0  0  13- 2  12  Cup Winners
2.DalStroiIndustry Komsomolsk-na-Amure   4   2  1  1   9- 5   7  
3.Neftyanik Komsomolsk-na-Amure          4   1  1  2   4-15   4  
4.Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure            4   1  0  3   4-12   3  [2-1]
5.SKA-2 Khabarovsk                       4   1  0  3  10- 6   3  [1-2]

Top scorers:

Yuriy Ivanov (Belogorsk)     4
Dmitriy Karasyov (DSIndustr) 4
Alexander Lomachenko (SKA-2) 4


Source: Far Eastern Football Union (dvfs.ru)


Third Division (AFL) Moskva 2017

AFL MOSKVA (Moscow City) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
==========================================

Round 1
=Group A=
[Apr 12]
Troitsk      1-1 SportAcademC [R.Drozdov 30 - A.Chaikin 7]
Chertanovo-2 0-1 Veles        [V.Pronkin 53]
Ararat       0-3 Zelenograd   [Awarded. Ararat fielded an unregistered player]
Prialit      3-0 Inter-Alpha  [A.Sarkisov 23, 37, D.Karpushenko (Int) 54 og]
Krylya Sovet 1-3 Solaris-2    [D.Katasonov 78 - D.Tregulov 19, 52, S.Pribytkov 62]
=Group B=
[Apr 12]
Nike         0-5 Rosich       [A.Grigoryan 14, 31 pen, 55 pen, 61, M.Shakaia 73]
Youth FS     1-1 Zenith       [R.Hacimuradov 10 - S.Kutuzov 23]
Khimki-2     2-3 Grad         [K.Aliyev 61, B.Lebedev 85 - D.Ostrovskiy 10, A.Bakayev 17, M.Kvaratskhelia 55]
Strogino-2   0-1 Summer Rain  [S.Yakovlev 25]
Lokomotiv-2  3-1 Metallurg    [A.Tatarchuk 3, P.Patsekin 26, S.Magkeyev 33 - J.Choladze 31]

Round 2
=Group A=
[Apr 18]
Prialit      1-2 Zelenograd   [S.Krokha 89 - A.Klyuyev 17, R.Salimov 44]
[Apr 19]
Solaris-2    0-0 Troitsk     
Veles        6-1 SportAcademC [I.Molteninov 25, 51, 67, 82, Ye.Sherenkov 32, I.Samoshnikov 75 - S.Yemashev 80]
Chertanovo-2 0-0 Ararat      
Inter-Alpha  1-1 Krylya Sovet [M.Kajlayev 41 - F.Krivosheyev 18]
=Group B=
[Apr 19]
Grad         2-2 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Ostrovskiy 59, 84 - N.Shishchenko 34, P.Patsekin 90 pen]
Nike         0-3 Summer Rain  [S.Telkov 41, S.Yakovlev 66, I.Shein 86]
Zenith       1-2 Khimki-2     [D.Rybkin 80 pen - K.Aliyev 2, 52]
Metallurg    3-1 Strogino-2   [N.Jarullayev 4, R.Pukov 51, D.Avdonin 85 - D.Ardzinba 30]
[Apr 20]
Youth FS     0-2 Rosich       [A.Grigoryan 42 pen, M.Shakaia 52]

Round 3 =Cross-Group=
[Apr 26]
Rosich       1-0 Ararat       [H.Huseynov 35]
Grad         0-3 Veles        [V.Pronkin 36, D.Skorokhodov 54, A.Danilyuk 89]
Summer Rain  0-3 Zelenograd   [A.Ornat 8, A.Bovtalo 34, A.Klyuyev 52]
Lokomotiv-2  2-2 Troitsk      [S.Jijoyev 41, F.Stukalov 66 - D.Michkov 36, Yu.Chudiyevich 73]
Strogino-2   2-2 Solaris-2    [D.Dushin 19, I.Arkhipov 64 - V.Pobedimov 6, V.Rokhmanko 90]
Khimki-2     8-0 Krylya Sovet [Ye.Goryachev 16, K.Aliyev 27, 45, 56, 57, V.Boldyrev 65, M.Pichugin 74, A.Yarkovoi 90]
Nike         2-3 SportAcademC [M.Bammatgereyev 12, 67 - A.Polin 17, A.Prokhoda 58, V.Kotlov 81]
[Apr 27]
Metallurg    1-0 Chertanovo-2 [N.Kozlovskiy 80]
Youth FS     3-1 Inter-Alpha  [R.Hacimuradov 36, V.Fyodorov 46, G.Nikolayev 74 - N.Brosalov 55]
[Apr 28]
Zenith       1-2 Prialit      [R.Yusipov 14 - A.Sarkisov 20, 55]

Round 4
=Group A=
[May 3]
Ararat       0-0 Veles        
Prialit      2-2 Chertanovo-2 [A.Selivanov 40, A.Sarkisov 65 - A.Kuznetsov 5, V.Shevchenko 11]
Krylya Sovet 0-8 Zelenograd   [A.Bovtalo 19, A.Klyuyev 45, V.Moiseyenko 65, B.Tsikolia 76, 80, 
                               S.Nechushkin 83, A.Lukyanov 85, R.Nestratov 87 pen]
Troitsk      3-0 Inter-Alpha  [S.Terentyev 2, R.Drozdov 46, M.Magurov 90]
[May 5]
Solaris-2    2-1 SportAcademC [S.Svitlik 62, S.Pribytkov 84 - R.Kurbanov 10]
=Group B=
[May 3]
Khimki-2     0-0 Rosich      
Lokomotiv-2  0-2 Zenith       [S.Kutuzov 8, P.Grachov 32]
Strogino-2   4-1 Grad         [D.Ardzinba 55 pen, 80, N.Sidorkin 64, 70 - D.Ostrovskiy 50]
[May 4]
Summer Rain  2-3 Metallurg    [P.Botov 50, I.Shein 52 - R.Pukov 8, 89, D.Avdonin 41]
Youth FS     3-0 Nike         [I.Ibragimov 57, Zh.Grigoryan 81, V.Fyodorov 90]

Round 5
=Group A=
[May 11]
Chertanovo-2 5-1 Krylya Sovet [A.Kotov 3, 14, 30, I.Sukhonosov 17, S.Manayev 39 - A.Yozhikov 54]
[May 12]
Zelenograd   1-0 Troitsk      [A.Drukov 60]
Veles        5-1 Solaris-2    [I.Yevloyev (Sol) 15 og, V.Pronkin 42, 80, A.Magurov 67, V.Dorokhin 90 - D.Tregulov 70]
Ararat       3-1 Prialit      [A.Mnatsakanyan 12, Ye.Tyukalov 16, 47 - A.Selivanov 90]
Inter-Alpha  0-2 SportAcademC [A.Polin 57, A.Spirin 87]
=Group B=
[May 11]
Grad         2-1 Summer Rain  [M.Litvin 45, A.Bakayev 88 - S.Telkov 66]
[May 12]
Lokomotiv-2  0-2 Rosich       [V.Katayev 23, M.Isayev 75]
Nike         0-1 Metallurg    [D.Yamshchikov 62]
Youth FS     3-1 Khimki-2     [R.Hacimuradov 50, V.Fyodorov 82, 87 - K.Aliyev 45]
Zenith       1-0 Strogino-2   [S.Kutuzov 71 pen]

NB: Solaris-2 withdrew due to financial troubles. All their results canceled.

Round 6 =Cross-Group=
[May 17]
Zelenograd   4-1 Zenith       [A.Lukyanov 20, A.Klyuyev 35, A.Kabanov 45 pen, D.Adushev 55 - A.Sklyar 37]
Veles        4-1 Summer Rain  [R.Gusar 14, V.Pronkin 56, 69, Ye.Sherenkov 62 - A.Kotov 48]
Inter-Alpha  0-1 Rosich       [A.Grigoryan 45]
Ararat       3-0 Metallurg    [Awarded due to unsuitable conduct of Metallurg's coaching staff]
Troitsk      2-2 Khimki-2     [A.Koshelev 34, R.Drozdov 43 - N.Kirsanov 66, 69]
Prialit      7-2 Nike         [A.Tsybikov 4, 31, A.Selivanov 14, N.Pakhomov 18, 
[May 18]                       A.Sarkisov 69, 71, 76 - Ye.Shamin 45, M.Atanesyan 64]
Chertanovo-2 4-1 Grad         [S.Manayev 8, 70, D.Tsypchenko 17, Ye.Kondakov 68 - D.Baladze 13]
[May 19]
Krylya Sovet 1-10 Youth FS    [E.Jafarov 68 pen - A.Chekanov 4, A.Balashov 11, A.Shendrik 18, V.A.Fyodorov 23, 
[Sep 22]                       R.Hacimuradov 30, S.Apozyan 47, V.S.Fyodorov 78, 81, 82, 88]
SportAcademC 3-1 Strogino-2   [V.Kotlov 41 pen, N.Gribanov 48, N.Kaidash 76 - M.Pogorelov 12]

NB: Metallurg withdrew. All their results canceled.

Round 7
=Group A= [May 24]
SportAcademC 0-1 Zelenograd   [A.Drukov 8]
Prialit      1-0 Veles        [A.Sarkisov 23]
Troitsk      0-1 Chertanovo-2 [A.Zhizhin (Tro) 21 og]
Ararat      10-0 Krylya Sovet [A.Alexanyan 15, 16, 53, O.Inkin 58, T.Toboyev 60, 71, 82, 85, 
=Group B=                      D.Martynov 84, S.Vasilenko 90]
[May 24]
Strogino-2   2-1 Rosich       [D.Zalozny 8, D.Ardzinba 69 - M.Shakaia 85]
Lokomotiv-2  3-1 Youth FS     [A.Dolgov 16, 37, P.Patsekin 45 pen - V.S.Fyodorov 87]
Khimki-2    11-1 Nike         [K.Äliyev 10, 16, 39, 47, 56, M.Pichugin 20, 58, A.Ahverdiyev 24, 40, 
[May 25]                       N.Kirsanov 31, M.Bukin 69 - M.Bammatgereyev 28 pen]
Summer Rain  1-1 Zenith       [S.Telkov 2 - S.Kutuzov 34]

Round 8
=Group A= [May 30]
Veles        2-1 Inter-Alpha  [G.Belozertsev 34, V.Pronkin 43 - V.Golushko 78]
Prialit      8-1 Krylya Sovet [V.Svizhuk 20, 53, L.Imedashvili 56, S.Krokha 61, 66, 87, 
                               A.Selivanov 69 pen, A.Kramorev 88 - F.Krivosheyev 84]
Chertanovo-2 1-2 SportAcademC [V.Solomakha 80 - D.Kozlov 16, R.Qurbanov 59]
Ararat       3-1 Troitsk      [Ye.Tyukalov 23, V.Samokhvalov (Tro) 27 og, T.Toboyev 83 - A.Akopov (Ara) 30 og]
=Group B= [May 30]
Rosich       6-0 Summer Rain  [M.Shakaia 4, 16, V.Dmitriyev 28, A.Grigoryan 29, A.Mishin 48, N.Kaidash 70]
Youth FS     2-0 Strogino-2   [R.Hacımuradov 58, 85 pen]
Khimki-2     1-4 Lokomotiv-2  [M.Pichugin 10 - N.Ulyanov 25, P.Patsekin 34 pen, A.Deyev 86, F.Stukalov 90]
Nike         1-3 Grad         [K.Koval 43 - A.Bakayev 20, P.Golanov 23, D.Ostrovskiy 90]

Round 9 =Cross-Group= [Jun 2]
Nike         0-1 Zelenograd   [D.Adushev 44]
Rosich      10-0 Krylya Sovet [H.Hüseynov 13, A.Grigoryan 26, 63, M.Shakaia 44, N.Kaidash 60, 88, 
                               A.Mishin 71, K.Kadeyev 76, A.Sergeyev 79, R.Gusev 84]
Strogino-2   1-4 Prialit      [I.Nikulshin 36 - A.Selivanov 39, 45, V.Svizhuk 64, A.Yuryev 69]
Youth FS     4-1 Troitsk      [A.Yushin 17, 20, V.S.Fyodorov 19, 41 - S.Ilyin 56]
Zenith       0-3 Veles        [A.Danilyuk 22, A.Ustinov 35 pen, I.Molteninov 62]
Summer Rain  2-0 Chertanovo-2 [P.Solovyov 75, 78 pen]
Lokomotiv-2  2-0 SportAcademC [A.Dolgov 13, 33]
Grad         1-0 Ararat       [B.Konnov 90]

Round 10
=Group A=
[Jun 6]
Veles       11-0 Krylya Sovet [Ye.Sherenkov 5, 39, V.Pronkin 19, 64, I.Molteninov 42, I.Samoshnikov 63, 
[Jun 7]                        A.Magurov 66, G.Belozertsev 71, T.Davutahunov 77, V.Dorokhin 79, 84]
Troitsk      3-0 Prialit      [R.Bessonov 39, R.Drozdov 52, S.Ilyin 73]
[Jun 8]
Inter-Alpha  2-4 Zelenograd   [N.Yelfimov 4, D.Domnichev 8 - S.Nechushkin 10, 24, V.Moiseyenko 63, V.Vorobyov 71]
[Sep 3]
SportAcademC 2-3 Ararat-2     [N.Kaidash 48, 53 pen - S.Vasilenko 35 pen, 44, A.Martirosyan 51]
=Group B=
[Jun 7]
Strogino-2   2-0 Khimki-2     [A.Kochergin 59, I.Nikulshin 83]
Nike         1-2 Lokomotiv-2  [V.Martin 65 - I.Zhurin 14, A.Deyev 62]
[Jun 8]
Summer Rain  0-3 Youth FS     [V.S.Fyodorov 29, 64, R.Hacımuradov 58]
Grad         1-5 Zenith       [A.Obodzinskiy 81 - K.Babayev 6, S.Kutuzov 52, 87, T.Jioyev 56, E.Dzasohov 62]

Round 11
=Group A=
[Jun 14]
Prialit      2-3 SportAcademC [A.Sarkisov 16 pen, 39 - V.Kotlov 15, N.Yezhakov 30, N.Gribanov 90]
Chertanovo-2 0-2 Inter-Alpha  [A.Belomyttsev 1, 34]
Krylya Sovet 2-3 Troitsk      [F.Krivosheyev 12, R.Tumanov 64 - S.Terentyev 76 pen, 86, V.Martyanov 82]
[Jun 15]
Veles        3-3 Zelenograd   [I.Samoshnikov 5, G.Belozertsev 55, I.Molteninov 90 pen - 
=Group B= [Jun 14]             A.Kabanov 9 pen, 15 pen, V.Moiseyenko 41]
Rosich       3-0 Grad         [A.Yershov 28, A.Grigoryan 34, A.Arutyunov 37]
Lokomotiv-2  1-0 Strogino-2   [I.Zhurin 57]
Khimki-2     3-3 Summer Rain  [K.Äliyev 21, 75, M.Pichugin 38 - A.Idrisov 26, I.Shein 64, 72 pen]
Nike         2-5 Zenith       [R.Golovach 59, Ye.Shamin 90 pen - S.Kutuzov 38, 54, 71, 73, T.Jioyev 40 pen]

Round 12 =Cross-Group=
[Jun 22]
Inter-Alpha  2-4 Grad         [V.Golushko 55, G.Babunashvili 67 - P.Golanov 9, 13, A.Bakayev 26, 90]
[Jun 23]
Zelenograd   9-0 Strogino-2   [V.Vorobyov 21, S.Nechushkin 28, A.Klyuyev 31, A.Lukyanov 56, 80, 
                               D.Fattahov 62, A.Kabanov 76, A.Dimitrov 88, F.Chepelevskiy 90]
Troitsk      1-0 Rosich       [I.Myakinkin 83]
Veles        1-0 Nike         [V.Korotayev 28]
Prialit      4-2 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Sarkisov 43, 48, A.Yuryev 73, G.Maltsev (Lok) 90 og - P.Stukalov 36, R.Mitrokhin 54]
SportAcademC 3-1 Khimki-2     [D.Demidov 6, P.Derevyagin 72, D.Koshelev 85 pen - A.Haqverdiyev 32]
Ararat       1-2 Summer Rain  [D.Ozmanyan 69 - A.Russkikh 25, A.Chereshnev 88]
[Oct 20]
Chertanovo-2 6-1 Zenith       [N.Larin 27, 38, A.Kanishchev 48, A.Alexeyev 50, 
                               I.Kozhukhar 78, D.Volkov 84 - S.Grigoryan 64]
Round 13
=Group A=
[Jun 28]
Zelenograd   1-3 Chertanovo-2 [V.Vorobyov 12 - D.Tsypchenko 37, 69, A.Soldatenkov 62]
SportAcademC 6-1 Krylya Sovet [R.Qurbanov 11, N.Kaidash 16 pen, 61, 63, 71, A.Prokhoda 58 - R.Tumanov 85]
[Jun 29]
Inter-Alpha  1-3 Ararat       [D.Karpushenko 84 - D.Ozmanyan 7, R.Hasanov 58, A.Ordinyan 90]
[Oct 20]
Troitsk      5-4 Veles-2      [S.Terentyev 30 pen, 90, A.Koshelev 44, S.Yefimov 75, 77 - 
=Group B=                      G.Belozertsev 16, A.Kramorev 34, V.Korotayev 36, 69]
[Jun 27]
Summer Rain  2-0 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Russkikh 21, A.Chereshnev 86]
[Jun 28]
Rosich       4-0 Zenith       [A.Elyazyan 24 pen, K.Kadeyev 38, A.Grigoryan 39, A.Arutyunov 69]
[Jun 29]
Grad         1-3 Youth FS     [D.Ostrovskiy 72 - A.Yermakov 23, A.Chernykh 38, V.S.Fyodorov 67]
Strogino-2   1-3 Nike         [N.Sidorkin 77 - Ye.Artamonov 10, 14, V.Martin 60]

Round 14
=Group A=
[Jul 5]
Zelenograd   6-3 Ararat       [A.Kabanov 27, S.Nechushkin 32, A.Klyuyev 58, 83, B.Tsikolia 87, 
                               F.Chepelevskiy 90 - A.Ordinyan 41, Ye.Stukanov 52, S.Vasilenko 81]
Prialit      0-0 Inter-Alpha 
SportAcademC 0-2 Troitsk      [V.Martyanov 18, D.Koshelev (SAC) 23 og]
[Sep 27]
Veles-2      4-3 Chertanovo-2 [A.Krupodyor 26, 36, 45, D.Gorovykh 90 - A.Alexeyev 12, D.Molchanov 52, 58]
=Group B=
[Jul 5]
Rosich       6-0 Nike         [A.Arutyunov 5, 76, M.Shakaia 15, A.Grigoryan 17, 32 pen, R.Gusev 75]
Zenith       1-6 Youth FS     [N.Grishin 67 - V.S.Fyodorov 28, 66, 76, R.Hacımuradov 32, A.Yushin 39, V.Hovhannisyan 82]
Summer Rain  3-3 Strogino-2   [A.Grishin 12, P.Botov 66, A.Chereshnev 86 - N.Sidorkin 16, A.Kochergin 22, A.Larionov 39]
[Jul 6]
Grad         2-2 Khimki-2     [D.Ostrovskiy 41, 65 - V.Zhulin (Khi) 58 og, M.Pichugin 72]

Round 15 =Cross-Group=
[Jul 11]
Youth FS     1-0 SportAcademC [V.Hovhannisyan 17]
Khimki-2     4-0 Prialit      [A.Titov 41, 42, A.Samylin 71, A.Haqverdiyev 81]
Summer Rain  4-1 Inter-Alpha  [B.Kuzmakov 27, V.Zelenovskiy 45, A.Moiseyev 50, A.Medvedev 89 pen - A.Talabko 20]
Zenith       3-6 Ararat       [S.Qurbanov 29, S.Kutuzov 75, S.Grigoryan 78 - R.Hasanov 17, 55, 
[Jul 13]                       D.Ryzhov 21, 24, S.Malkhasyan 32, A.Ordinyan 46]
Grad        12-0 Krylya Sovet [D.Ostrovskiy 7, 10, 57, 59, 69, A.Obodzinskiy 16, A.Bakayev 33, 39, 
[Aug 30]                       D.Baladze 73, 75, B.Saidov 81, M.Kvaratskhelia 87]
Nike         2-5 Chertanovo-2 [T.Gumakov 41, R.Khvichia 55 - A.Alexeyev 38, K.Kolesnichenko 57, 
[Oct 20]                       A.Kanishchev 67, R.Kvatania 68, 82]
Lokomotiv-2  1-2 Zelenograd   [G.Sargsyan 85 - A.Bovtalo 41, S.Nechushkin 66]
[Nov 3]
Strogino-2   3-2 Veles-2      [D.Yanov-2, I.Tursunov - P.Ivakin (Str) og, D.Palaguta]

Round 16 
=Group A=
[Jul 14]
Zelenograd  10-1 Prialit      [S.Nechushkin 10, 14, 61, V.Vorobyov 29, B.Tsikolia 33, A.Klyuyev 35, 50, 55, 
                               M.Petrushchenkov 86 pen, F.Chepelevskiy 88 - A.Sarkisov 41]
SportAcademC 1-1 Veles        [N.Kaidash 8 pen - V.Palazhnov 74]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Inter-Alpha  [Technical result]
[Oct 8]
Ararat-2     1-0 Chertanovo-2 [R.Häsänov 52]
=Group B=
[Jul 8]
Summer Rain  5-1 Nike         [A.Chereshnev 32, 56, B.Kuzmakov 51, 53, A.Moiseyev 74 - D.Komushev 82 pen]
[Jul 14]
Rosich       4-2 Youth FS     [H.Huseynov 18, M.Shakaia 37, A.Grigoryan 43, K.Kadeyev 83 - 
                               A.Chernykh 20, D.Kirichenko 23]
Khimki-2     3-0 Zenith       [A.Samylin 29, 70, B.Lebedev 85]
[Sep 8]
Lokomotiv-2  2-1 Grad         [I.Vahabov 74, A.Deyev 79 - P.Golanov 84 pen]

Round 17 
=Group A=
[Aug 16]
Zelenograd  12-0 Krylya Sovet [A.Klyuyev 7, 22, A.Lukyanov 10, V.Vorobyov 11, D.Adushev 17, 33, 
                               V.Moiseyenko 20, S.Nechushkin 42, 70, S.Kutuzov 55, 58, A.Ornat 71]
Chertanovo-2 1-3 Prialit      [A.Yevinov 75 - A.Selivanov 16, M.Polin 58, K.Lapin 85]
[Aug 17]
Inter-Alpha  1-1 Troitsk      [A.Kakhidze 28 - Ye.Artamonov 29]
[Oct 13]
Veles-2      0-1 Ararat-2     [S.Vasilenko 15]
=Group B=
[Aug 16]
Rosich       4-3 Khimki-2     [A.Sarkisov 21, 47, A.Grigoryan 27, A.Talalayev 90 - G.Gerasimov 43, 63, A.Samylin 49]
Nike         0-0 Youth FS    
Zenith       0-2 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Zhelanov 70, I.Vahabov 82]
[Aug 17]
Grad         2-2 Strogino-2   [D.Ostrovskiy 58, 84 - A.Kotenev 36, A.Obodzinskiy (Gra) 90 og]

NB: On August 18, Krylya Sovetov withdrew due to insufficient funding. In all their 
      remaining matches, they will be awarded 0-3 technical defeats.

Round 18 =Cross-Group=
[Aug 22]
Zelenograd   2-1 Khimki-2     [V.Vorobyov 45 pen, A.Klyuyev 76 - G.Chumachenko 41]
SportAcademC 0-5 Rosich       [V.Katayev 34, A.Sarkisov 44, 45, 45+2, A.Sergeyev 82]
Prialit      1-2 Youth FS     [A.Selivanov 32 pen - Zh.Grigoryan 4, V.S.Fyodorov 20]
Veles-2      4-0 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Krupodyor 32, A.Ustinov 38 pen, D.Palaguta 63, K.Biryukov 78]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Summer Rain  [Technical result]
Troitsk      2-1 Grad         [Yu.Chudiyevich 8, S.Yefimov 65 - A.Bakayev 90]
Chertanovo-2 1-3 Strogino-2   [N.Larin 52 - V.Borsuk 14, A.Mishatkin 34, A.Larionov 90]
Inter-Alpha  0-5 Zenith       [E.Şaydabekov 9, T.Jioyev 14, A.Gandilyan 28, Ya.Sargsyan 52 pen, S.Grigoryan 82, 88]
Ararat-2     4-2 Nike         [A.Beglaryan 2, 9, D.Davidyan 6, N.Sasonkin 13 - Ye.Shunin 51 pen, K.Koval 78]

Round 19 
=Group A=
[Aug 28]
SportAcademC 1-0 Inter-Alpha  [N.Kaidash]
[Aug 30]
Prialit      3-1 Ararat-2     [D.Yefremov 27, A.Selivanov 44 pen, Ye.Myagkov 73 - S.Vasilenko 81]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Chertanovo-2 [Technical defeat]
[Oct 13]
Troitsk      1-3 Zelenograd   [Ye.Artamonov 32 - S.Kutuzov 47, V.Vorobyov 66, 82]
=Group B=
[Aug 29]
Summer Rain  4-3 Grad         [A.Medvedev-2, S.Telkov, S.Anokhin - P.Golanov-3 (pen-2)]
[Aug 30]
Rosich       2-1 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Sarkisov 38, 40 - E.Sholokh 11]
Khimki-2     2-1 Youth FS     [M.Bukin 29, G.Gerasimov 52 - A.Yushin 82]
Strogino-2   5-0 Zenith       [R.Agayev 22, N.Markov 24, 34, A.Mishatkin 35, V.Borsuk 89]

Round 20 
=Group A=
[Sep 6]
Zelenograd   3-0 SportAcademC [S.Nechushkin 43, A.Bovtalo 53, A.Ornat 88]
Veles-2      3-3 Prialit      [A.Krupodyor 43, 58, G.Belozertsev 72 - A.Averyanov 21, V.Gusev 87, 89]
Chertanovo-2 5-1 Troitsk      [M.Mairovich 4, K.Kolesnichenko 22, A.Selyukov 25, 
                               A.Kanishchev 65, D.Molchanov 85 - S.Terentyev 28 pen]
Ararat-2     3-0 Krylya Sovet [Technical defeat]
=Group B=
[Sep 5]
Youth FS     3-0 Lokomotiv-2  [D.Avdonin 20, 41, A.Yushin 81]
[Sep 6]
Rosich       3-1 Strogino-2   [A.Arutyunov 26 pen, A.Mishin 65, A.Sarkisov 75 - G.Roganov 38]
Zenith       1-9 Summer Rain  [T.Jioyev 68 - D.Yershov 5, A.Medvedev 8, 34, 53, 63, 
                               A.Idrisov 60, A.Russkikh 84, 88, V.Kapkov 85]
Nike         0-10 Khimki-2    [K.Äliyev 15, 16, 29, 74, 90, 90+1, M.Pichugin 40, 
                               G.Gerasimov 56, A.Titov 60, R.Romashkin 84]
Round 21 =Cross-Group=
[Sep 12]
Youth FS     4-0 Zelenograd   [I.Vishnyakov 18, D.Avdonin 30, V.A.Fyodorov 89, V.S.Fyodorov 90]
Lokomotiv-2  2-0 Chertanovo-2 [E.Sholokh 27, A.Deyev 90]
[Sep 13]
Rosich       4-1 Prialit      [K.Krolevets 47, 56, K.Kadeyev 52, A.Talalayev 86 - V.Svezhuk 51]
Summer Rain  0-3 Troitsk      [A.Revyakin 8, A.Katashevskiy 54, A.Zhizhin 56]
Khimki-2     1-5 Veles-2      [G.Gerasimov 48 - I.Molteninov 11 pen, A.Danilyuk 30, 
                               G.Belozertsev 46, D.Palaguta 61 pen, V.Dorokhin 84]
Strogino-2   3-1 Ararat-2     [A.Kochergin 41, G.Roganov 53, Ye.Zolotaryov 90 - H.Kirakosyan 83 pen]
Zenith       3-0 Krylya Sovet [Technical defeat]
Nike         0-5 Inter-Alpha  [G.Babunashvili 11, V.Golushko 27, 53, D.Karpushenko 48, N.Kichkin 80]

Round 22 
=Group A=
[Sep 20]
Inter-Alpha  3-1 Veles-2      [G.Babunashvili 8, V.Golushko 48, M.Mahammadov 65 - Ye.Nasedkin 89]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Prialit      [Technical result]
Troitsk      1-0 Ararat-2     [A.Katashevskiy (pen)]
[Nov 3]
SportAcademC 2-3 Chertanovo-2 [A.Prokhoda, D.Shalygin - K.Yezovskikh, Ye.Kondakov, D.Molchanov]
=Group B=
[Sep 20]
Strogino-2   1-2 Youth FS     [G.Roganov 50 - A.Yushin 53, 69]
Lokomotiv-2  1-3 Khimki-2     [A.Deyev 20 - Ye.Goryachev 10, K.Aliyev 52, S.Akinin 80]
[Sep 21]
Summer Rain  0-2 Rosich       [A.Elyazyan 2 pen, A.Mishin 73]
Grad         4-1 Nike         [P.Golanov 11, 44, 73, D.Ostrovskiy 62 - V.Pyatkin 54]

Round 23 
=Group A=
[Sep 27]
Zelenograd   2-0 Inter-Alpha  [D.Adushev 14, V.Vorobyov 56 pen]
Veles-2      3-0 Krylya Sovet [Technical result]
Prialit      2-1 Troitsk      [A.Selivanov 80, 90 pen - V.Martyanov 65]
Ararat-2     0-2 SportAcademC [N.Kaidash 84, A.Polin 90]
=Group B=
[Sep 26]
Youth FS     1-1 Summer Rain  [D.Kirichenko - V.Zelenovskiy]
[Sep 27]
Khimki-2     3-0 Strogino-2   [K.Äliyev 27, 69, G.Gerasimov 42]
Lokomotiv-2  4-1 Nike         [R.Saidov (Nik) 6 og, I.Vahabov 24, 71 pen, 88 - T.Sälaxetdnov 55]
Zenith       3-8 Grad         [S.Yakovlev 48, 68, T.Kagazejev 62 - A.Magurov 10, D.Ostrovskiy 30, 
                               P.Golanov 35, 49, D.Shonia 45, 56, B.Saidov 60, A.Kravchenko 78]
Round 24 =Cross-Group=
[Oct 3]
SportAcademC 3-1 Grad         [A.Polin 38, N.Kaidash 47 pen, V.Kotlov 87 pen - B.Saidov 40]
[Oct 4]
Zelenograd   1-3 Rosich       [S.Kutuzov 49 - A.Arutyunov 8, A.Bovtalo (Zel) 19 og, A.Elyazyan 90]
Veles-2      2-4 Youth FS     [G.Nurov 7, 12 - V.S.Fyodorov 27, 90, V.A.Fyodorov 50, 86]
Chertanovo-2 3-6 Khimki-2     [I.Kozhukhar 36, A.Yevinov 37, A.Selyukov 66 - 
                               F.Dvornikov 10, 54, I.Belikov 16, K.Äliyev 19, 28, 90]
Ararat-2     0-6 Lokomotiv-2  [I.Zhurin 34, 82, I.Vahabov 69, 75, K.Kamnev 72, A.Tatarchuk 88]
Troitsk      -/-  Zenith      [Both teams are awarded 0-3 defeats for mass fighting]
Inter-Alpha  0-2 Strogino-2   [N.Markov 69, P.Ivakin 78]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Nike         [Technical result]

Round 25 
=Group A=
[Oct 10]
Zelenograd   9-2 Veles-2      [A.Kabanov 28, 52, S.Kutuzov 49, 57, 62, A.Ornat 77, I.Sukhoruchenko (Vel) 85 og, 
[Oct 11]                       S.Nechushkin 87, 90 - V.Korotayev 53, 58]
Troitsk      3-0 Krylya Sovet [Technical result]
Inter-Alpha  3-2 Chertanovo-2 [N.Yelfimov 18, I.Voblov 29, G.Babunashvili 57 - A.Pulin (Int) 7 og, R.Kvatania 58]
[Oct 25]
SportAcademC 3-2 Prialit      [R.Qurbanov 15, N.Kaidash 22, 90 - A.Selivanov 30, A.Averyanov 33]
=Group B=
[Oct 11]
Grad         1-8 Rosich       [P.Golanov 76 pen - A.Elyazyan 12, 57, A.Sarkisov 42, 52, 
                               V.Katayev 45, A.Talalayev, H.Hüseynov 75, M.Shakaia 85]
Summer Rain  2-1 Khimki-2     [D.Sergeyev 81, A.Chmutin 85 - N.Mämmädov 72]
Strogino-2   3-2 Lokomotiv-2  [A.Larionov 15, N.Markov 38, R.Titarenko 87 - G.Sargsyan 26, S.Muradov 41]
Zenith       3-0 Nike         [Technical result]

Round 26 =Cross-Group=
[Oct 16]
Lokomotiv-2  2-0 Inter-Alpha  [D.Mikhailenko 37, S.Muradov 64]
[Oct 17]
Youth FS     5-0 Chertanovo-2 [V.S.Fyodorov 2, 89, D.Avdonin 35, A.Yushin 50, A.Chekanov 85]
[Oct 18]
Rosich       3-0 Veles-2      [A.Sarkisov 43, 76, M.Shengelaia 90]
Summer Rain  4-2 SportAcademC [A.Medvedev-2, V.Zelenovskiy (pen), A.Chereshnev - N.Kaidash-2]
Grad         2-1 Prialit      [D.Shonia 50, A.Kravchenko 90 - A.Selivanov 90]
Khimki-2     5-2 Ararat-2     [M.Pichugin 3, 30, A.Samylin 11, K.Äliyev 55, 85 - O.Inkin 21, 62]
Nike         0-3 Troitsk      [Technical result]
Strogino-2   3-0 Krylya Sovet [Technical result]

Round 27 
=Group A=
[Oct 25]
Chertanovo-2 3-0 Zelenograd   [A.Kanishchev 21, 85, A.Alexeyev 59]
Veles-2      1-3 Troitsk      [T.Davutahunov 70 - Ye.Artamonov 3, S.Yefimov 28, Yu.Chudiyevich 44]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 SportAcademC [Technical result]
Ararat-2     1-0 Inter-Alpha  [S.Malkhasyan 75]
=Group B=
[Oct 25]
Zenith       0-9 Rosich       [A.Sarkisov 4, 30, 37, 41, 52, 60, 87, R.Gusev 78, 85]
Youth FS     2-2 Grad         [A.Yushin 45, R.Vasichenko 75 pen - P.Golanov 52, 90]
Lokomotiv-2  0-1 Summer Rain  [A.Medvedev 55]
Nike         0-3 Strogino-2   [Technical result]

Round 28 =Cross-Group=
[Sep 12]
SportAcademC 4-0 Zenith       [N.Kaidash 21, V.Kotlov 62, N.Gribanov 56, 75]
[Oct 31]
Chertanovo-2 1-5 Rosich       [R.Mämmädov 53 - A.Sarkisov 25, M.Shakaia 33, 54, A.Grigoryan 80, H.Hüseynov 83]
Ararat-2     1-5 Youth FS     [A.Martirosyan 23 - A.Yermakov 27, A.Yushin 39, V.S.Fyodorov 48, 58, S.Jamilov 71]
Troitsk      3-1 Strogino-2   [S.Terentyev 34 pen, V.Martyanov 72, Yu.Chudiyevich 75 - P.Komarov 67]
Inter-Alpha  2-6 Khimki-2     [G.Babunashvili 36, N.Yelfimov 76 - K.Äliyev 10, 23, 75, A.Titov 19, 20, S.Akinin 79]
Krylya Sovet 0-3 Lokomotiv-2  [Technical result]
[Nov 1]
Zelenograd   2-0 Grad         [D.Adushev 47, D.Fättäxov 86]
Prialit      4-1 Summer Rain  [A.Averyanov 2, 50, 73, A.Selivanov 16 - S.Anokhin 25]

Final Table:

 1.Rosich Moskovskiy      25  22  1  2  93-14  67  B Champions of Moscow City
 2.FC Zelenograd          25  20  1  4  92-29  61  A
 3.Youth Football School  25  17  4  4  71-26  55  B
 4.FC Troitsk             25  13  4  8  46-37  43  A [3-0] [C]
 5.Summer Rain Troitsk    25  13  4  8  53-45  43  B [0-3]
 6.Veles-2                25  12  4  9  66-46  40  A
 7.SportAcademClub        25  13  2 10  47-43  41  A
 8.FC Khimki-2            25  12  4  9  81-46  40  B
 9.Prialit Reutov         25  12  3 10  59-52  39  A
10.Lokomotiv-2            25  12  2 11  44-37  38  B
11.Strogino-2             25  11  2 12  44-48  35  B
12.Chertanovo-2           25  10  2 13  52-50  32  A
13.FC Grad                25   9  4 12  58-62  31  B [+]
14.Ararat-2               25  11  2 12  47-48  29  A [+] [#]
15.Zenith                 25   7  2 16  38-81  23  B
16.Inter-Alpha            25   5  3 17  28-53  18  A [+]
17.Nike                   25   2  1 22  22-97   7  B [+] [@]
18.Krylya Sovetov         25   0  1 24   7-140  1  A [$]
====================================================
--.Metallurg               6   4  0  2   9- 9  12  B Withdrew [+]
--.Solaris-2               5   2  2  1   8- 9   8  A Withdrew

NB: Kait-Sport and YM Burevestnik School have withdrawn 
      to participate in the Fourth Division Moscow.
    Rodina, Timiryazevets, and VolgoMost have ceased to be.
    Metallurg is a new club created on the basis of Torpedo Juniors 
      who played at Fourth Division Moscow level last season.
    Clubs are divided into two group (indicated as A or B in the table) and are to 
      play clubs of the same group twice, and clubs of the other group once.
    Solaris-2 withdrew after Round 5 due to financial troubles.
    Metallurg withdrew after Round 6.
    Since Veles and Ararat have been admitted to PFL 2017/18, 
      their second teams continue in AFL Moskva since August.
[#] Ararat-2 6 pts deducted for fielding an unregistered player
[$] On August 18, Krylya Sovetov withdrew due to insufficient funding. In all their 
      matches after Aug 18, they were awarded 0-3 technical defeats.
[@] On October 10, Nike withdrew due to insufficient funding. In all their 
      matches after Oct 10, they were awarded 0-3 technical defeats.
[C] Defending champions

Top scorers:

1.Aram Sarkisov (Prialit/Rosich)     34
2.Kamran Äliyev (Khimki-2)           32
3.Viktor S. Fyodorov (YFS)           23
4.Nikita Kaidash (Rosich/SportAcadC) 19
5.Sergei Kutuzov (Zenith/Zelenograd) 18
6.Dmitriy Ostrovskiy (Grad)          17
7.Artak Grigoryan (Rosich)           16
8.Pavel Golanov (Grad)               15
9.Sergei Nechushkin (Zelenograd)     14
  Alexander Selivanov (Prialit)      14


AFL MOSKVA (Moscow City) CUP 2017
---------------------------------

First Round

[May 5]
FC KHIMKI-2          5-3  Sokol
  [A.Blinov 41, A.Ahverdiyev 49, A.Volkov 61, 86, M.Yevstigneyev 67 - 
   D.Menshikov 73, A.Sherstnyov 79, Ye.Zotov 88]
[May 6]
VELES                4-0  Kuntsevo
  [V.Pronkin 25, 48, D.Skorokhodov 37, A.Ustinov 50 pen]
[May 7]
SUMMER RAIN Troitsk  2-0  Grad
  [P.Botov 12 pen, S.Yakovlev 76]
[May 8]
Rosich-2 Moskovskiy  2-6  SPORTACADEMCLUB
  [Ye.Avdeyev-pen, O.Goryayev - A.Prokhoda-3, D.Demidov-2, A.Polin]
CHERTANOVO-2         2-0  FSSTU Russia
  [N.Larin-pen, S.Manayev]
LOKOMOTIV-2         16-0  Sparta Sviblovo
  [M.Kalachevskiy-3, M.Chikanchi-3, S.Jijoyev-2, A.Dolgov-2, 
   I.Zhurin-2, A.Tatarchuk-2, S.Muradov, N.Shishchenko]
PRIALIT Reutov       1-0  Inter-Alpha
  [V.Svizhuk]
KRYLYA SOVETOV       3-2  Burevestnik
  [M.Bystritskiy, D.Katasonov, F.Krivosheyev - D.Morozov, L.Feoktistov-pen]
Metallurg            2-3  FC TROITSK
  [N.Kozlovskiy, R.Pukov - A.Koshelev, S.Terentyev-pen, Yu.Chudiyevich]
Setun-Kuntsevo       1-3  FC ZELENOGRAD
  [R.Hanakayev - S.Nechushkin, A.Ornat, B.Tsikolia]
Spartak-2 School     0-8  ROSICH Moskovskiy
  [H.Huseynov 6, M.Isayev 53, 87, D.Kirugyan 56, A.Polyakov 75, N.Kaidash 76, 85, A.Elyazyan 80 pen]
YOUTH FOOTBALL SC-2  5-2  Zenith
  [V.Fyodorov-4, V.Zinovyev - A.Prokudin-2]
ARARAT               2-1  Youth Football School
  [A.Alexanyan 55 pen, S.Yefimov 79 - A.Shendrik 38]
SOLARIS-2            bye
STROGINO-2           bye
NIKE                 bye

Second Round

[Jun 10]
SPORTACADEMCLUB      7-2  Nike               
  [D.Demidov-3, P.Derevyagin, V.Kotlov, D.Koshelev, A.Chaikin - Ye.Artamonov, M.Bammatgereyev]
[Jun 19]
FC Khimki-2          0-1  YOUTH FOOTBALL SCHOOL-2
  [T.Badishyan]
[Jun 20]
Veles                0-5  FC ZELENOGRAD
  [S.Nechushkin-2, R.Nestratov (pen), A.Ornat, F.Chepelevskiy]
PRIALIT Reutov      10-0  Krylya Sovetov
  [A.Sarkisov-3, A.Selivanov-3, L.Imedashvili, M.Isayev, K.Lapin, I.Shirinkin]
Chertanovo-2         1-3  LOKOMOTIV-2
  [V.Shevchenko - K.Dubnikov-2, M.Ubiria]
ROSICH Moskovskiy    4-1  Summer Rain Troitsk
  [V.Dmitriyev-2, A.Arutyunov, A.Grigoryan - A.Medvedev]
FC TROITSK           +/-  Solaris-2
Strogino-2           0-5  ARARAT
  [O.Inkin-2 (pen-1), D.Sadikov-2, R.Gasanov]

Quarterfinals

[Jul 10]
Rosich Moskovskiy    1-1  FC ZELENOGRAD        [pen 3-4]
  [H.Huseynov 73 - D.Adushev 28]
[Jul 19]
FC TROITSK           0-0  Prialit Reutov       [pen 5-3]
[Aug 19]
SportAcademClub      1-4  LOKOMOTIV-2
  [D.Koshelev - I.Vahabov, I.Zhurin, 
   G.Sargsyan(pen), D.Tsallagov]
Youth Foot School-2  1-2  ARARAT-2
  [D.Avdonin 42 - D.Ozmanyan 44, 73]

Semifinals [Aug 25]

LOKOMOTIV-2          0-0  FC Troitsk                         [pen 5-4]
FC ZELENOGRAD        7-2  Ararat-2                               [aet]
  [B.Tsikolia 86, 109, 112, S.Kutuzov 90+1, 94, 99, 
   M.Petrushchenkov 115 pen - S.Malkhasyan 48, D.Ozmanyan 61]

FINAL [Sep 16, Krylya Sovetov Stadium]

Lokomotiv-2  0-1  FC ZELENOGRAD
  [Sergei Nechushkin 28]

NB: 5th consecutive Cup title for FC Zelenograd.


Source: Moscow City Football Federation (mosff.ru)


Third Division (AFL) Podmoskovye 2017

AFL PODMOSKOVYE (Moscow Region) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=================================================

CLASS A
-------

Round 1 [Total Att: 1,350; Average: 169]
[Apr 15]
Olympos-Skopa 4-0 FSC Lobnya    [A.Orlov 10, 81, B.Ignatyev 69, S.Kokhanov 74. Att: 300]
StArs         0-0 Lyubertsy     [Att: 100]
Dolgoprudny-2 0-2 Saturn-2      [D.Saraikin 90+1 pen, 90+2. Att: 100]
Titan         2-1 Odintsovo     [S.Kamynin 39, V.Shvedov 53 - A.Arkhipov 26. Att: 300]
Chaika Kor    2-0 Istra         [D.Vagin 42, D.Korolyov 61. Att: 100]
Quant         1-2 SergiyevPosad [A.Avagyan 9 - A.Popov 57 pen, 90. Att: 300]
[Apr 17]
Vityaz-2      0-3 Znamya        [M.Borisov 16 pen, 40, V.Amelin 84. Att: 50]
[Jun 8]
Metallist Kor 2-0 ORA #5        [I.Charkin 58, H.Harutyunyants 63. Att: 100]

Round 2 [Total Att: 960; Average: 120]
[Apr 22]
SergiyevPosad 1-0 Olympos-Skopa [A.Budanov 63. Att: 300]
Chaika Kor    2-1 Saturn-2      [S.Romanovich 55, G.Syomushkin 80 - D.Saraikin 68. Att: 100]
StArs         0-5 Titan         [R.Mashezov 3, A.Stezhka 27, S.Kamynin 54, D.Ivanov 63, V.Sachkov 80. Att: 50]
Istra         1-1 Quant         [A.Gusev 49 - A.Kashtanov 44. Att: 100]
Odintsovo     2-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Arkhipov 49, S.Faustov 78 - I.Deryavko 25. Att: 10]
Vityaz-2      3-2 FSC Lobnya    [A.Chorny 38, D.Remez 58, D.Larin 90 - M.Brovkin 79, R.Anpilov 84 pen. Att: 100]
[Apr 23]
Lyubertsy     1-0 Metallist Kor [S.Tsulaia 35. Att: 100]
[Jun 22]
Znamya        2-1 ORA #5        [N.Timoshkin 25, O.Timoshkin 71 - P.Ryabokon 45. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 150]
[May 4]
Titan         2-0 Lyubertsy     [A.Manyukov 35, S.Kamynin 57 pen. Att: 200]
Vityaz-2      0-4 SergiyevPosad [A.Budanov 50, O.Filimonov 56, A.Popov 58, A.Rymar 90. Att: 100]
Olympos-Skopa 2-0 Istra         [A.Orlov 21, A.Maslennikov 67. Att: 300]
Quant         1-1 Saturn-2      [A.Kashtanov 36 - M.Vakhrushev 90. Att: 200]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-1 StArs         [I.Deryavko 3 - R.Asadov 71. Att: 50]
[May 6]
Chaika Kor    2-0 Odintsovo     [S.Romanovich 46, N.Mirzoyev 60. Att: 200]
Metallist Kor 0-1 Znamya        [V.Amelin 70. Att: 100]
ORA #5        3-0 FSC Lobnya    [K.Bohr 20, P.Ryabokon 57, A.Popov 81. Att: 50]

Round 4 [Total Att: 920; Average: 115]
[May 8]
FSC Lobnya    1-3 Metallist Kor [M.Brovkin 84 - A.Avdeyev 10, Ye.Durynichev 38, M.Besedin 79. Att: 50]
[May 9]
Odintsovo     0-5 Quant         [A.Avagyan 6, S.Zakharov 35, A.Syomkin 53, 57, V.Dragoi 83. Att: 70]
[May 11]
Titan         2-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Manyukov 57, F.Chepelevskiy 86. Att: 150]
SergiyevPosad 2-1 ORA #5        [A.Budanov 50, 76 - K.Bohr 79. Att: 150]
StArs         2-2 Chaika Kor    [I.Morozov 14, I.Gureyev 46 - M.Karetnikov 2, 22 pen. Att: 50]
Saturn-2      1-1 Olympos-Skopa [N.Shabanin 77 - A.Kurasov 90. Att: 100]
Lyubertsy     2-0 Znamya        [A.Kibirov 38, S.Tsulaia 40. Att: 200]
Istra         6-0 Vityaz-2      [S.Popovitskiy 34, F.Snikhovskiy 45, N.Sladkov 64, 
                                 D.Shikurin 67, S.Lokhanov 76, F.Melanyin 81. Att: 150]

Round 5 [Total Att: 800; Average: 114]
[May 13]
Znamya        1-0 FSC Lobnya    [A.Buyanov 76. Att: 50]
[May 14]
Metallist Kor 1-2 SergiyevPosad [A.Kulagin 48 - D.Surov 65, O.Filimonov 67. Att: 150]
[May 15]
Chaika Kor    1-5 Titan         [K.Zotov 27 - R.Mashezov 16, 50, A.Yeliseyev 34 pen, 
                                 S.Kamynin 78, A.Manyukov 82. Att: 200]
Olympos-Skopa 3-0 Odintsovo     [Awarded. Odintsovo didn't show up]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-1 Lyubertsy     [Ye.Semyonov 28 - K.Boldyrev (Dol) 62 og. Att: 100]
Quant         2-0 StArs         [A.Kashtanov 5, A.Fekolkin 69. Att: 200]
Vityaz-2      2-3 Saturn-2      [I.Tsarkov 44, Ye.Fetisov 58 pen - D.Kharitonov 8, K.Korzh 90, N.Yurkov 90+1. Att: 50]
ORA #5        3-1 Istra         [K.Bohr 14, 35, S.Asharin 78 - A.Gusev 40. Att: 50]

Round 6 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 150]
[May 20]
SergiyevPosad 0-3 Znamya        [M.Borisov 20 pen, 60 pen, D.Savin 70. Att: 300]
[May 22]
Titan         2-0 Quant         [R.Mashezov 13, 77. Att: 200]
StArs         4-1 Olympos-Skopa [I.Gureyev 5, R.Asadov 42, R.Ümärov 52, I.Morozov 84 - A.Maslennikov 45 pen. Att: 100]
Dolgoprudny-2 0-1 Chaika Kor    [T.Bykovets 79. Att: 50]
Saturn-2      0-2 ORA #5        [R.Osipov 58, D.Peshcherov 90. Att: 200]
Lyubertsy     7-0 FSC Lobnya    [Ye.Larionov 28 pen, 40, S.Tsulaia 29, D.Bobkov 44, 
                                 T.Kertbiyev 65, 68, S.Kholmovka 70. Att: 50]
Istra         3-1 Metallist Kor [P.Sokolov 11, A.Gusev 76, A.Chernobylets 82 - Ye.Durynichev 72. Att: 200]
Odintsovo     5-2 Vityaz-2      [A.Shinkarenko 2, 70, A.Pshenichnikov 27, V.Vikulin 77, 
                                 I.Pyatov 87 - D.Imedadze 7, 41. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Total Att: 850; Average: 106]
[May 27]
FSC Lobnya    2-1 SergiyevPosad [Ye.Kulakov 87, 89 pen - A.Sosnovskikh 58. Att: 100]
ORA #5        8-0 Odintsovo     [K.Antonets 38, N.Titkov 40, A.Olenev 42, 71, P.Ryabokon 67, 
                                 N.Karnukhin 77, D.Massurenko 85, D.Peshcherov 90. Att: 50]
Metallist Kor 3-2 Saturn-2      [A.Trubitsin 17, I.Charkin 76, Ye.Durynichev 84 pen - 
[May 29]                         D.Saraikin 24, I.Petukhov 65. Att: 100]
Olympos-Skopa 3-1 Titan         [A.Maslennikov 41, 47 pen, Ye.Vashurin 66 - R.Mashezov 62. Att: 150]
Chaika Kor    1-0 Lyubertsy     [M.Karetnikov 81 pen. Att: 100]
Znamya        1-3 Istra         [D.Savin 69 - D.Shikurin 16, A.Gusev 21, 29. Att: 100]
Quant         8-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Fekolkin 8, A.Kashtanov 13, 64, A.Zherdev 42, A.Syomkin 51, 
                                 Ye.Drushchits 52, A.Avagyan 74, S.Zakharov 81. Att: 200]
Vityaz-2      1-2 StArs         [D.Imedadze 60 - I.Gureyev 14, R.Asadov 66. Att: 50]

Round 8 [Total Att: 750; Average: 94]
[Jun 3]
Chaika Kor    1-2 Quant         [S.Romanovich 47 - A.Zherdev 52 pen, S.Zakharov 86. Att: 150]
[Jun 5]
Titan         4-0 Vityaz-2      [A.Grigoryev 36, S.Kamynin 39 pen, A.Manyukov 51, 82. Att: 50]
Lyubertsy     5-0 SergiyevPosad [S.Tsulaia 32, 64, 68, A.Antipov 60, Ye.Larionov 67. Att: 100]
Dolgoprudny-2 0-3 Olympos-Skopa [D.Domrin 32, A.Maslennikov 79 pen, G.Popovich (Dol) 90 og. Att: 50]
StArs         3-0 ORA #5        [R.Asadov 22, 90, R.Ümärov 50. Att: 50]
Saturn-2      5-1 Znamya        [D.Saraikin 12, 30, 66, K.Korzh 48, 59 - S.Karev 32. Att: 50]
Istra         4-3 FSC Lobnya    [A.Lukichev (FSC) 42 og, Yu.Kamyshnikov 57, S.Popovitskiy 83, A.Gusev 87 - 
[Jul 16]                         R.Anpilov 14 pen, A.Torosyan 28, A.Mitkin 50. Att: 200]
Odintsovo     1-2 Metallist Kor [V.Korotkov 81 - S.Harlamov 68, A.Orlov 78. Att: 100]

Round 9 [Jun 12. Total Att: 1,530; Average: 191]
ORA #5        1-3 Titan         [K.Bozhenov 79 - S.Kamynin 52, R.Mashezov 55, 86. Att: 50]
Olympos-Skopa 3-1 Chaika Kor    [A.Maslennikov 20, F.Sahakyan 39, A.Orlov 46 - M.Karetnikov 58. Att: 500]
SergiyevPosad 1-3 Istra         [V.Yamskov 72 - A.Chernobylets 20, 50, Yu.Kamyshnikov 33. Att: 200]
Quant         2-1 Lyubertsy     [S.Zakharov 2, 82 - I.Krasnopevtsev 55. Att: 400]
Znamya        6-0 Odintsovo     [D.Savin 13, 38, M.Borisov 48, 65 pen, 87, I.Shabanin 60. Att: 200]
Metallist Kor 4-0 StArs         [A.Trubitsin 7, Ye.Durynichev 34, 72 pen, H.Harutyunyants 49. Att: 50]
FSC Lobnya    2-3 Saturn-2      [R.Anpilov 77 pen, A.Torosyan 79 - D.Saraikin 44 pen, 45, I.Petukhov 70. Att: 100]
Vityaz-2      5-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [D.Larin 34, 38, Yu.Agapov 36, A.Vasilyev 55, N.Zadorogin 60 - E.Baxşäliyev 71. Att: 30]

Round 10 [Total Att: 750; Average: 94]
[Jun 10]
Odintsovo     4-3 FSC Lobnya    [V.Korotkov 18, V.Vikulin 27, D.Potapenko 59, 
[Jun 15]                         A.Shinkarenko 64 - M.Brovkin 26, 43, 90. Att: 70]
Titan         1-1 Metallist Kor [N.Korolyov 79 - A.Sizintsev 56. Att: 150]
Quant         4-1 Olympos-Skopa [A.Kashtanov 10, A.Zherdev 34, 66 pen, S.Zakharov 75 - A.Orlov 16. Att: 50]
Lyubertsy     1-1 Istra         [Ye.Larionov 87 - F.Demidov 37. Att: 100]
Chaika Kor    5-1 Vityaz-2      [S.Romanovich 6, 9, D.Vagin 15, M.Karetnikov 22, 65 - D.Larin 87. Att: 100]
StArs         2-0 Znamya        [R.Äsädov 62, A.Gavrilkin 72. Att: 30]
Saturn-2      3-1 SergiyevPosad [I.Petukhov 7, 89, N.Shabanin 90 - A.Chaikin 88. Att: 200]
Dolgoprudny-2 2-4 ORA #5        [P.Sukhov 35, G.Popovich 74 - Ye.Proshkin 6, S.Asharin 8, 
                                 A.Olenev 49, A.Popov 51. Att: 50]

Round 11 [Total Att: 950; Average: 119]
[Jun 18]
SergiyevPosad 6-0 Odintsovo     [A.Budanov 31, 33, 84 pen, O.Filimonov 66, A.Rymar 71, A.Sosnovskikh 73. Att: 200]
[Jun 19]
Znamya        7-0 Titan         [N.Timoshkin 50, N.Nysh 59, O.Timoshkin 65, 
                                 M.Borisov 77, 81, A.Sultanov 83, 89. Att: 150]
Vityaz-2      0-5 Quant         [S.Zakharov 21, F.Boltunov 45, A.Zherdev 55 pen, 
                                 N.Zakharov (Vit) 57 og, S.Belov 79. Att: 50]
Olympos-Skopa 1-1 Lyubertsy     [A.Maslennikov 72 pen - I.Bedretdinov 86 pen. Att: 200]
ORA #5        5-2 Chaika Kor    [N.Titkov 45, A.Popov 47, D.Massurenko 78, S.Pavlenko 83, 
                                 A.Yevdokimov 86 - S.Romanovich 12, A.Gusev 56. Att: 150]
Istra         6-2 Saturn-2      [F.Demidov 8, 43, A.Gusev 10, 15, P.Sokolov 59, S.Dolgikh 84 - 
                                 A.Tsaryov 64, A.Shcheglov 82. Att: 100]
FSC Lobnya    1-4 StArs         [M.Brovkin 85 pen - R.Äsädov 19, 29, 52, I.Morozov 30. Att: 50]
Metallist Kor 6-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Trubitsin 8, 66, Ye.Durynichev 48, G.Tkebuchava 82, 83, 88. Att: 50]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 150]
[Jun 24]
Chaika Kor    2-2 Metallist Kor [M.Karetnikov 4 pen, 42 - S.Harlamov 50, G.Podvakanyan 56. Att: 350]
StArs         2-1 SergiyevPosad [I.Morozov 21, R.Äsädov 24 - M.Tsaturov 42. Att: 50]
[Jun 25]
Quant         4-1 ORA #5        [T.Gevorgyan 28, A.Zherdev 42, S.Zakharov 51, 86 - N.Titkov 49. Att: 300]
[Jun 26]
Titan         9-1 FSC Lobnya    [A.Styozhka 6, 61, D.Ivanov 14, 69, A.Yeliseyev 28, 37, V.Sachkov 33, 
                                 S.Martynov 75, R.Älixanov 85 - D.Minxäyrov 47. Att: 200]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-2 Znamya        [I.Deryavko 31 - R.Fedotov 62 pen, K.Velichko (Dol) 85 og. Att: 50]
Odintsovo     1-13 Istra        [A.Arkhipov 66 - P.Sokolov 3, 81, 86, A.Gusev 5, 15, 21, 33, 89, F.Snikhovskiy 10, 
                                 Yu.Kamyshnikov 13, A.Chernobylets 23, A.Akimenko (Odi) 48 og, S.Dolgikh 77. Att: 50]
Olympos-Skopa 8-0 Vityaz-2      [A.Moiseyenkov 18, A.Maslennikov 47, 56 pen, A.Kurasov 50, 
                                 B.Igntayev 70, 81, A.Osinkin 78, 86. Att: 50]
Lyubertsy     5-0 Saturn-2      [T.Kertbiyev 23, S.Tsulaia 30, A.Kuksov 72 pen, A.Antipov 76, Ye.Larionov 86. Att: 150]

Round 13 [Total Att: 1,275; Average: 159]
[Jul 1]
Metallist Kor 0-2 Quant         [F.Boltunov 6, A.Zherdev 89 pen. Att: 300]
Znamya        6-0 Chaika Kor    [M.Borisov 16, R.Fedotov 37, 78, N.Timoshkin 47, N.Nysh 53, R.Revazishvili 85. Att: 150]
[Jul 3]
SergiyevPosad 1-4 Titan         [A.Chaikin 76 - A.Yeliseyev 16, S.Kamynin 38, 86, V.Sachkov 62. Att: 300]
Istra         4-1 StArs         [F.Snikhovskiy 29, F.Demidov 37, A.Gusev 40, A.Chernobylets 74 - I.Morozov 90. Att: 200]
Vityaz        0-8 Lyubertsy     [A.Kuksov 11, 40, S.Tsulaia 56, D.Bobkov 63, 
                                 Ye.Larionov 68, 84, Ye.Luchkin 77, 89. Att: 50]
Saturn-2      6-0 Odintsovo     [D.Saraikin 7, 87 pen, N.Shabanin 47, 48, K.Korzh 57, A.Shcheglov 84. Att: 75]
FSC Lobnya    4-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [V.Kazantsev 14, A.Mitkin 15, 37, Ye.Kulakov 62 - V.Pirumyan 65. Att: 100]
[Aug 10]
ORA #5        1-2 Olympos-Skopa [K.Bohr 7 - A.Maslennikov 30 pen, 83. Att: 100]

Round 14 [Total Att: 1,510; Average: 189]
[Jun 29]
Titan         1-2 Istra         [D.Ivanov 12 - P.Sokolov 11, I.Yemelyanov 72. Att: 310]
[Jul 6]
Quant         1-0 Znamya        [S.Zakharov 37. Att: 500]
Olympos-Skopa 6-0 Metallist Kor [Ye.Vashurin 11, B.Ignatyev 43, A.Maslennikov 45, 54, 60, A.Orlov 87. Att: 300]
Lyubertsy     4-0 Odintsovo     [A.Antipov 15, Ye.Luchkin 17, D.Bobkov 50, S.Tsulaia 52. Att: 100]
StArs         6-0 Saturn-2      [R.Äsädov 21, 42, 68, 77, 78, I.Morozov 49. Att: 100]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-0 SergiyevPosad [N.Vedishchev 49. Att: 50]
[Jul 8]
Chaika Kor    6-1 FSC Lobnya    [M.Karetnikov 12, 19, 58, D.Vagin 34, K.Zotov 63, 
[Aug 24]                         T.Bykovets 90 - R.Anpilov 50 pen. Att: 50]
Vityaz        0-1 ORA #5        [A.Olenev 38. Att: 100]

Round 15 [Total Att: 1,750; Average: 219]
[Jul 29]
Quant         4-1 FSC Lobnya    [S.Zakharov 17, N.Yemelyanov 23, A.Zherdev 59, 
                                 Ye.Drushchits 89 - V.Kazantsev 67. Att: 400]
Metallist Kor 3-0 Vityaz        [A.Arkhipov 17, S.Harlamov 56, A.Avdeyev 72. Att: 250]
[Jul 30]
SergiyevPosad 2-0 Chaika Kor    [V.Yamskov 18, A.Sosnovskikh 41. Att: 300]
[Jul 31]
Saturn-2      1-2 Titan         [Ye.Chernyshov 90 - S.Kamynin 11, V.Sachkov 56. Att: 150]
Istra         4-2 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Gusev 46 pen, F.Demidov 69, 70, S.Popovitskiy 74 - 
                                 V.Gromov (Ist) 23 og, N.Vedishchev 45. Att: 150]
Znamya        0-0 Olympos-Skopa [Att: 300]
ORA #5        0-1 Lyubertsy     [S.Tsulaia 36. Att: 100]
Odintsovo     4-2 StArs         [A.Antonnikov 6 pen, 44, M.Ignatyev 64, D.Potapenko 79 - 
                                 V.Piskunov 24, I.Morozov 26 pen. Att: 100]

Round 16 [Total Att: 1,020; Average: 128]
[Aug 5]
SergiyevPosad 0-4 Quant         [A.Fekolkin 31, 68, N.Yemelyanov 60, S.Zakharov 88. Att: 200]
ORA #5        6-1 Metallist Kor [N.Titkov 1, N.Gordeyev 8, A.Kulagin (Met) 39 og, P.Ryabokon 75, 
                                 S.Osharin 84, A.Olenev 90+1 - S.Harlamov 87. Att: 20]
Saturn-2      6-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [I.Petukhov 3, 40, 72, 73, A.Korunskiy 47, M.Korzh 90 - N.Glukhovshchenko 33. Att: 100]
[Aug 7]
Odintsovo     1-6 Titan         [D.Potapenko 26 - S.Kamynin 20 pen, 84, 87 pen, V.Pogrebnoi 34, 
                                 I.Vinogradov 43, A.Roshchupkin 68. Att: 50]
Istra         4-1 Chaika Kor    [G.Stroganov 10, A.Gusev 45, S.Popovitskiy 77, 83 - M.Magurov 3. Att: 200]
Znamya        6-1 Vityaz        [M.Borisov 13, 70, 75, A.Kostyuk 54, I.Shabanin 60, 
                                 K.Shalygin 72 - N.Zadorogin 57. Att: 200]
Lyubertsy     7-3 StArs         [D.Bobkov 8, 40, A.Kibirov 45, A.Antipov 49, D.Lushnikov 52, V.Kuksov 57, 
                                 Ye.Larionov 77 - R.Ümärov 33 pen, I.Morozov 56, A.Gavrilkin 88. Att: 150]
FSC Lobnya    0-4 Olympos-Skopa [A.Varakin 27, A.Maslennikov 46, B.Ignatyev 68, Ye.Vashurin 75. Att: 100]

Round 17 [Aug 14. Total Att: 1,430; Average: 179]
Quant         3-0 Istra         [S.Zakharov 12, A.Syomkin 70, A.Fekolkin 75. Att: 500]
Titan         5-0 StArs         [R.Älixanov 47, S.Kamynin 49, V.Pogrebnoi 76, A.Stezhka 79, V.Sachkov 87. Att: 50]
Olympos-Skopa 3-1 SergiyevPosad [A.Maslennikov 21 pen, B.Ignatyev 32, M.Pimenov 64 - M.Tsaturov 80. Att: 200]
ORA #5        2-3 Znamya        [K.Bohr 66, 81 - O.Timoshkin 26, I.Shabanin 31, M.Borisov 53. Att: 100]
Metallist Kor 1-2 Lyubertsy     [S.Harlamov 2 - Ye.Larionov 26, D.Lushnikov 84. Att: 300]
Saturn-2      0-3 Chaika Kor    [M.Karetnikov 16 pen, 82, S.Romanovich 73. Att: 100]
Dolgoprudny-2 0-0 Odintsovo     [Att: 30]
FSC Lobnya    6-1 Vityaz        [Ye.Kulakov 13, 62, M.Brovkin 30, A.Mitkin 32, V.Kazantsev 71, 
                                 I.Burlaka 90 - A.Vasilyev 88. Att: 150]

Round 18 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 138]
[Aug 17]
Saturn-2      2-2 Quant         [D.Saraikin 27, I.Novosyolov 47 - A.Fekolkin 8, A.Zherdev 56. Att: 100]
Lyubertsy     6-2 Titan         [A.Antipov 26, 33, 36, 40, A.Yepikhin 63, Ye.Luchkin 68 - 
                                 V.Razdelkin 38, S.Kamynin 74 pen. Att: 200]
Istra         2-1 Olympos-Skopa [A.Chernobylets 56, P.Sokolov 84 - Ye.Vashurin 71. Att: 250]
Znamya        1-0 Metallist Kor [M.Borisov 72. Att: 150]
StArs         3-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [Awarded. Original score (2-2) canceled.
                                 R.Kurapov 35, V.Piskunov 58 - I.Miroshin 16, I.Deryavko 56. Att: 50]
SergiyevPosad 6-2 Vityaz        [A.Budanov 19, A.Chaikin 22, M.Tsaturov 28, D.Surov 71, 89, 
                                 O.Filimonov 80 - D.Larin 41, 86 pen. Att: 250]
FSC Lobnya    1-2 ORA #5        [S.Petrushin 22 - A.Olenev 28, D.Massurenko 80. Att: 50]
[Aug 19]
Odintsovo     1-3 Chaika Kor    [A.Antonnikov 29 - M.Karetnikov 55, 81, D.Vagin 68. Att: 50]

Round 19 [Total Att: 1,400; Average: 200]
[Aug 19]
Metallist Kor 1-0 FSC Lobnya    [M.Besedin 77. Att: 150]
[Aug 20]
Quant         3-0 Odintsovo     [Awarded. Odintsovo failed to show up]
[Aug 21]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-3 Titan         [I.Gushchan 78 - A.Stezhka 37, S.Kamynin 45, 55 pen. Att: 50]
Vityaz        1-4 Istra         [A.Borushevskiy 48 - P.Sokolov 38, 55, F.Demidov 53, A.Chernobylets 57. Att: 50]
Znamya        1-2 Lyubertsy     [S.Karev 34 - Ye.Larionov 1, K.Yuryev 80. Att: 300]
Olympos-Skopa 3-1 Saturn-2      [A.Maslennikov 31, 34, A.Moiseyenkov 76 - K.Korzh 7. Att: 500]
Chaika Kor    5-2 StArs         [G.Tretyakov 55, 89, K.Zotov 62, M.Karetnikov 65 pen, 67 - 
                                 N.Mirzoyev (Cha) 2 og, O.Polunin 90. Att: 250]
ORA #5        0-1 SergiyevPosad [A.Popov 49. Att: 100]

Round 20 [Total Att: 605; Average: 76]
[Aug 26]
FSC Lobnya    0-2 Znamya        [R.Fedotov 40, M.Borisov 85. Att: 10]
SergiyevPosad 2-0 Metallist Kor [A.Sosnovskikh 21, E.Melkumyan (Met) 44 og. Att: 150]
[Aug 28]
StArs         1-4 Quant         [D.Belov (Qua) 90 og - A.Avagyan 29, N.Yemelyanov 58, 
                                 S.Zakharov 65, Ye.Drushchits 89. Att: 25]
Titan         2-1 Chaika Kor    [N.Mirzoyev (Cha) 16 og, V.Kirsanov 89 - V.Shvedov (Tit) 13 og. Att: 200]
Istra         3-0 ORA #5        [P.Sokolov 33, A.Gusev 51, S.Popovitskiy 89. Att: 100]
Lyubertsy     4-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [A.Antipov 1, 30, S.Moiseyev 7, Ye.Larionov 62. Att: 50]
Odintsovo    1-12 Olympos-Skopa [A.Semakhin 45 - A.Maslennikov 5, 11 pen, 47, 56, B.Ignatyev 32, 59, 85, R.Sadıykov 52, 
                                 F.Sahakyan 68, A.Osinkin 77, Ye.Vashurin 82, P.Bezrukov 83. Att: 20]
Saturn-2      7-0 Vityaz        [D.Saraikin 15, 36, 63, 84, I.Petukhov 33, F.Sannikov 66. M.Korzh 81. Att: 50]

Round 21 [Total Att: 1,280; Average: 160]
[Sep 2]
Znamya        4-1 SergiyevPosad [M.Borisov 13, I.Shabanin 17, R.Fedotov 43 pen, 
                                 R.Revazishvili 90 - A.Budanov 34. Att: 150]
Chaika Kor    2-4 Dolgoprudny-2 [G.Tretyakov 45, M.Karetnikov 45+1 - A.Yuryev 17, 63, 
[Sep 4]                          M.Shiryayev 35, Ye.Semyonov 68. Att: 100]
Quant         3-1 Titan         [V.Tarakanov 21, A.Zherdev 33, S.Belov 72 - I.Vahapov 90 pen. Att: 350]
Metallist Kor 5-2 Istra         [S.Harlamov 31, 63, 81, H.Harutyunyants 40, A.Trubitsin 44 - 
                                 A.Zotov (Met) 17 og, A.Gusev 32. Att: 250]
FSC Lobnya    0-1 Lyubertsy     [Ye.Larionov 18. Att: 100]
Olympos-Skopa 12-2 StArs        [A.Maslennikov 4, 38, 52, 65, A.Yevtyukov 11, B.Ignatyev 22, R.Sadıykov 43, 
                                 P.Bezrukov 74, 75, F.Sahakyan 78, S.Yushchenko 86, Ye.Vashurin 89 - 
                                 R.Ümärov 61, S.Burtsev 72 pen. Att: 200]
ORA #5        3-1 Saturn-2      [P.Ryabokon 7, D.Massurenko 10, M.Jumabekov 31 - A.Yevdokimov (ORA) 54 og. Att: 100]
[Oct 14]
Vityaz        0-2 Odintsovo     [D.Potapenko 36, A.Shinkarenko 74. Att: 30]

Round 22 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 138]
[Sep 9]
SergiyevPosad 2-1 FSC Lobnya    [A.Budanov 19, 85 - R.Anpilov 57. Att: 200]
Saturn-2      1-4 Metallist Kor [O.Moskalets 65 - S.Harlamov 32, A.Kulagin 48, 
[Sep 11]                         A.Trubitsin 59, H.Harutyunyants 78. Att: 200]
Dolgoprudny-2 0-2 Quant         [S.Zakharov 29, S.Belov 77. Att: 100]
Titan         2-2 Olympos-Skopa [S.Kamynin 79, D.Ivanov 90 - A.Maslennikov 2, 37. Att: 200]
Lyubertsy     4-0 Chaika Kor    [G.Maslov 11, Ye.Larionov 56, D.Lushnikov 81, A.Yepikhin 84. Att: 200]
Istra         3-1 Znamya        [P.Sokolov 54, F.Demidov 67, A.Gusev 81 - A.Kostyuk 44. Att: 100]
Odintsovo     1-4 ORA #5        [O.Malyukov 62 - K.Bohr 28, 67 pen, Ye.Proshkin 69, R.Osipov 87. Att: 50]
StArs         4-1 Vityaz        [I.Morozov 9, 71, R.Ümärov 59, R.Äsädov 63 - M.Grigoryan 62. Att: 50]

Round 23 [Sep 14. Total Att: 1,970; Average: 246]
Quant         4-0 Chaika Kor    [A.Zherdev 8, 11, N.Yemelyanov 20, N.Abramov 59. Att: 300]
SergiyevPosad 0-2 Lyubertsy     [T.Kertbiyev 45, G.Maslov 55. Att: 150]
FSC Lobnya    2-1 Istra         [A.Torosyan 38, Ye.Biryukov 90 - N.Sladkov 30. Att: 20]
Vityaz        0-3 Titan         [I.Vinogradov 69, V.Pogrebnoi 73, S.Kamynin 77. Att: 50]
Olympos-Skopa 0-0 Dolgoprudny-2 [Att: 200]
Znamya        4-1 Saturn-2      [R.Fedotov 41, N.Timoshkin 78, 84, A.Kostyuk 87 - Ye.Degtyaryov 45. Att: 150]
ORA #5        5-2 StArs         [Ye.Proshkin 41, P.Ryabokon 48, 65, K.Bohr 77, A.Olenev 90 - 
                                 V.Piskunov 33, R.Ümärov 81. Att: 1,000]
Metallist Kr 11-0 Odintsovo     [Ye.Durynichev 15, 25, S.Kharlamov 17, 51, 71, 79, I.Charkin 34, 
                                 A.Arkhipov 47, 53, Ye.Goncharenko 61, V.Muradyan 85. Att: 100]

Round 24 [Total Att: 700; Average: 88]
[Sep 16]
Odintsovo     1-5 Znamya        [S.Faustov 90 - N.Timoshkin 18, 29, D.Savin 47, R.Fedotov 57, K.Shalygin 87. Att: 30]
StArs         1-2 Metallist Kor [V.Piskunov 9 pen - H.Harutyunyants 15 pen, I.Charkin 64. Att: 50]
[Sep 18]
Lyubertsy     1-2 Quant         [K.Yuryev 81 - A.Fekolkin 76, V.Tarakanov 87. Att: 100]
Titan         2-0 ORA #5        [V.Pogrebnoi 42, A.Sotnik 77. Att: 150]
Istra         2-5 SergiyevPosad [D.Shikurin 60, P.Sokolov 69 - V.Yamskov 7 pen, 
                                 A.Sosnovskikh 32, 58, 83, A.Chaikin 38. Att: 70]
Chaika Kor    4-1 Olympos-Skopa [S.Romanovich 2, M.Karetnikov 8, N.Demchenko (Oly) 17 og, 
                                 D.Vagin 78 - R.Sadıykov 50. Att: 200]
Saturn-2      7-0 FSC Lobnya    [Ye.Degtyaryov 14, 44, 74, A.Rublyov (FSC) 52 og, M.Korzh 78, 
                                 R.Abrakimov 90+1, A.Mikhailov 90+2. Att: 50]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-0 Vityaz        [M.Shiryayev 90. Att: 50]

Round 25 [Total Att: 930; Average: 116]
[Sep 23]
Olympos-Skopa 0-2 Quant         [A.Yuldashev 12, A.Zherdev 61. Att: 200]
Znamya       10-1 StArs         [N.Timoshkin 1, 6, I.Shabanin 25, D.Savin 32, 64, 69, S.Karev 33, 
                                 R.Revazishvili 66, 82, M.Borisov 74 - S.Kulyov 83. Att: 100]
Vityaz        1-4 Chaika Kor    [A.Gusev (Cha) 39 og - M.Karetnikov 32 pen, 90, T.Bykovets 44, D.Vagin 74. Att: 50]
FSC Lobnya    5-0 Odintsovo     [R.Anpilov 35, 51, I.Obertrams (Odi) 76 og, D.Maslennikov 78, Ye.Tryakin 83. Att: 30]
[Sep 25]
Metallist Kor 2-0 Titan         [A.Zotov 53, H.Harutyunyants 60 pen. Att: 200]
Istra         2-4 Lyubertsy     [P.Sokolov 42, D.Shikurin 89 - A.Kuksov 16, 56, A.Yepikhin 34, V.Kuksov 50. Att: 100]
SergiyevPosad 1-0 Saturn-2      [A.Popov 59 pen. Att: 150]
ORA #5        5-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [P.Ryabokon 12, K.Antonets 21, S.Khalezov 43, K.Bohr 50, 
                                 I.Nesteruk 90 - I.Gushchan 35. Att: 100]

Round 26 [Total Att: 700; Average: 88]
[Sep 30]
Odintsovo     0-1 SergiyevPosad [O.Filimonov 26. Att: 50]
[Oct 2]
Quant         9-0 Vityaz        [S.Zakharov 18, A.Syomkin 28, A.Zherdev 44, 60 pen, S.Belov 67, 84, 
                                 T.Gevorgyan 68, N.Abramov 78, Ye.Drushchits 90. Att: 100]
Lyubertsy     2-1 Olympos-Skopa [A.Yepikhin 58, 60 - A.Maslennikov 26. Att: 100]
Titan         1-0 Znamya        [I.Vinogradov 67. Att: 150]
Saturn-2      3-2 Istra         [A.Tsaryov 12, D.Saraikin 63, Ye.Degtyaryov 81 - N.Sladkov 23, D.Shikurin 39. Att: 30]
Dolgoprudny-2 1-2 Metallist Kor [Ye.Semyonov 7 - S.Kharlamov 24, D.Averin 36. Att: 20]
Chaika Kor    1-0 ORA #5        [D.Vagin 82. Att: 200]
StArs         1-0 FSC Lobnya    [V.Piskunov 53 pen. Att: 50]

Round 27 [Total Att: 800; Average: 100]
[Oct 7]
Metallist Kor 0-0 Chaika Kor    [Att: 300]
SergiyevPosad 1-0 StArs         [N.Marchenkov 78. Att: 50]
[Oct 9]
ORA #5        0-2 Quant         [A.Zherdev 45, 49. Att: 50]
Saturn-2      0-2 Lyubertsy     [S.Tsulaia 29, A.Antipov 50. Att: 100]
FSC Lobnya    3-0 Titan         [A.Torosyan 6, A.Lukichev 13, S.Sukhov 45. Att: 50]
Znamya        4-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [R.Fedotov 13, M.Borisov 63, D.Savin 67, A.Kostyuk 82 - N.Vedishchev 17. Att: 100]
Istra         5-4 Odintsovo     [G.Stroganov 30, A.Chernobylets 52, 64, P.Sokolov 61, D.Shikurin 86 -
                                 M.Ignatyev 16, 90, S.Fedoseyev 79, Ye.Kurmanov 87. Att: 100]
Vityaz        1-5 Olympos-Skopa [I.Tsarkov 65 - M.Khorin 55, B.Ignatyev 67, P.Bezrukov 77, 82, 90. Att: 50]

Round 28 [Total Att: 1,090; Average: 136]
[Oct 14]
Quant         3-0 Metallist Kor [N.Yemelyanov 38, S.Zakharov 49, A.Avagyan 55. Att: 300]
Chaika Kor    2-4 Znamya        [N.Mirzoyev 62, S.Romanovich 75 - D.Savin 27, 30, 46, M.Borisov 29. Att: 200]
[Oct 15]
Odintsovo     3-2 Saturn-2      [A.Pshenichnikov 13, A.Tkachenko 25, A.Zuyev 63 pen - I.Petukhov 5, 8. Att: 20]
[Oct 16]
Lyubertsy     3-0 Vityaz        [G.Maslov 1, S.Tsulaia 23, O.Shchukin 68. Att: 50]
Titan         5-1 SergiyevPosad [S.Kamynin 26, 88 pen, I.Vahapov 64, V.Vartsabo (SeP) 65 og, 
                                 R.Älixanov 72 - Ye.Balabanov 54. Att: 200]
StArs         5-2 Istra         [O.Polunin 34, S.Vlasov 41, K.Lukichov 58, I.Morozov 65, 76 - 
                                 D.Shikurin 54, A.Chernobylets 70. Att: 20]
Dolgoprudny-2 6-0 FSC Lobnya    [A.Fomichov 8, A.Yuryev 50, 65, 86, G.Vorontsov 56 pen, E.Baxşäliyev 71. Att: 100]
[Oct 18]
Olympos-Skopa 4-5 ORA #5        [A.Maslennikov 30 pen, 45, 70 pen, R.Sadıykov 78 - K.Bohr 17, 70, 
                                 S.Asharin 22, P.Ryabokon 26, M.Jumabekov 81. Att: 200]

Round 29 [Total Att: 730; Average: 91]
[Oct 21]
Znamya        2-1 Quant         [V.Amelin 54, A.Somov 90 - Ye.Drushchits 70. Att: 150]
Odintsovo     1-5 Lyubertsy     [Ye.Sorokin 55 pen - A.Antipov 15, 20, S.Tsulaia 42, 50, V.Kuksov 90. Att: 30]
Istra         2-3 Titan         [P.Sokolov 29, A.Chernobylets 62 - V.Shvedov 33, 
                                 I.Vinogradov 43, N.Kiselyov 90. Att: 50]
Metallist Kor 1-2 Olympos-Skopa [Ye.Durynichev 90 - S.Likhonin 42, F.Sahakyan 80. Att: 200]
SergiyevPosad 1-1 Dolgoprudny-2 [D.Yevstifeikin 67 - Ye.Semyonov 56. Att: 50]
ORA #5        7-0 Vityaz        [K.Bohr 3, 28, 52, 57 pen, S.Asharin 35, P.Ryabokon 60, I.Nesteruk 72. Att: 50]
FSC Lobnya    0-4 Chaika Kor    [D.Vagin 23, M.Karetnikov 36 pen, 64, N.Mirzoyev 80. Att: 100]
[Oct 22]
Saturn-2      1-1 StArs         [A.Sergulyov 61 - R.Äsädov 74. Att: 100]

Round 30 [Total Att: 650; Average: 108]
[Oct 26]
Lyubertsy     2-0 ORA #5        [D.Lushnikov 37, A.Antipov 84. Att: 50]
[Oct 28]
FSC Lobnya    1-3 Quant         [M.Brovkin 60 - A.Zherdev 3, A.Fekolkin 12, 58. Att: 50]
Titan         6-1 Saturn-2      [V.Pogrebnoi 7, 17, N.Kiselyov 62, R.Älixanov 69, D.Ivanov 85, 
                                 A.Grigoryev 90 - I.Petukhov 31. Att: 100]
Olympos-Skopa 1-3 Znamya        [A.Maslennikov 56 pen - D.Savin 28, D.Komkov 49, M.Borisov 52 pen. Att: 250]
Dolgoprudny-2 3-0 Istra         [Technical result]
Chaika Kor    2-1 SergiyevPosad [A.Medelyayev 50, D.Vagin 89 - A.Popov 37. Att: 150]
Vityaz        1-4 Metallist Kor [R.Drozdov 69 - S.Surovtsov 12, I.Charkin 31, A.Trubitsin 43, G.Podvakanyan 45. Att: 50]
StArs         3-0 Odintsovo     [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.Quant Obninsk             30  24  3  3  89- 19  75  Champions of Moscow Region
 2.FC Lyubertsy              30  22  4  4  84- 21  70  
 3.Titan Klin                30  21  2  7  84- 42  65  
 4.Znamya Noginsk            30  21  1  8  83- 33  64  
 5.Olympos-Skopa Balashikha  30  16  5  9  89- 41  53  
 6.FC Istra                  30  16  2 12  85- 63  49  [@]
 7.Metallist Korolyov        30  15  3 12  62- 44  48  [0 2 0 2-2 2, goals away: 2] [+]
 8.Chaika Korolyov           30  15  3 12  60- 58  48  [0 2 0 2-2 2, goals away: 0]
 9.FC Sergiyev Posad         30  15  1 14  48- 52  46  [+]
10.ORA #5 Yegoryevsk         30  15  0 15  70- 49  45  
11.StArs Nepetsino           30  12  4 14  58- 81  40  
12.Saturn-2 Ramenskoye       30  10  4 16  63- 69  34  
13.FSC Lobnya                30   6  0 24  40- 92  18  
14.FC Odintsovo              30   6  1 23  33-130  16  [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FC Dolgoprudny-2          30   5  5 20  31- 77  14  Relegated [$]
16.Vityaz Podolsk            30   2  0 28  23-131   6  Relegated

NB: Last season champions Olympic Mytishchi withdrew to play at Level 5 
      thus having saved FSC Lobnya from relegation.
    Last season Class B runners-up Energy Shatura refused promotion. 
      Metallist Korolyov were promoted instead.
    ORA stands for Olympic Reserve Academy; FSC for Fitness & Sports Center.
    Due to Vityaz Podolsk's withdrawal from PFL Second Division, 
      they play in AFL Podmoskovye with their main team since Round 15.
[#] FC Odintsovo 3 pts deducted for non-appearances.
[$] FC Dolgoprudny-2 6 pts deducted for breaching the regulations.
[@] FC Istra 1 pt deducted for a non-appearance.

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Maslennikov (Olympos-S) 33
2.Mikhail Karetnikov (Chaika)       23
3.Maxim Borisov (Znamya)            21
4.Sergei Kamynin (Titan)            20
5.Alexei Gusev (Istra)              19
6.Andrei Zherdev (Quant)            18
7.Roman Äsädov (StArs)              17
  Kirill Bohr (ORA #5)              17
  Dmitriy Saraikin (Saturn-2)       17
  Sergei Zakharov (Quant)           17


CLASS B
-------

Round 1 [Total Att: 700; Average: 100]
[Apr 22]
Celtic         2-1 Metallist Dom  [V.Kudyarov 52, A.Zverev 74 - M.Singatullin 72. Att: 200]
Krasnoznamensk 2-1 Zvezda Serp    [P.Yermakov 43, Yu.Dalechin 90 - S.Seleznyov 90. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors  3-0 Peresvet       [S.Chernyshov 8, 52, V.Zabodayev 90. Att: 50]
Meteor         2-0 Znamya Truda-2 [A.Ordinyan 40, 90. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      0-3 Legion Ivant   [A.Gorelko 64, A.Dementyev 65, A.Gusarov 78. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo    2-2 Mozhaisk Dist  [G.Borodachov 11, 72 - Ya.Suvorov 27, R.Gorokhov 52. Att: 50]
[Apr 23]
Zorkiy         2-1 Vidnoye        [D.Gudei 13, M.Lipsyuk 70 - M.Klimov 25. Att: 200]

Round 2 [May 6. Total Att: 540; Average: 77]
Zvezda Serp    2-2 Orbit Juniors  [A.Bychkov 47 pen, R.Grachov 61 - S.Chernyshov 37, A.Sautkin 63. Att: 150]
Legion Ivant   3-0 Metallist Dom  [B.Bondarev 5, I.Kashimov 27, M.Sushilin 83. Att: 100]
Peresvet       2-1 Meteor         [Ye.Prosekov 25, A.Klyagin 44 pen - A.Shukayev 88. Att: 30]
Zorkiy         0-3 Znamya Truda-2 [A.Mironov 2, N.Yakovlev 48, S.Kolupayev 86. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  3-0 Celtic         [Ye.Bykov 8, L.Podavalkin 15, Yu.Lysenko 40. Att: 70]
Kolomna-2      1-4 Krasnoznamensk [A.Vikulov 86 - A.Korotkov 8 pen, Ye.Zarika 64, 
                                   P.Bondarenko 74, P.Yermakov 76. Att: 50]
Vidnoye        1-4 Novosinkovo    [I.Lemin 72 - A.Sarkisov 11, A.Lebedev (Vid) 13 og, 
                                   A.Vasilenko 55 pen, M.Gryazin 82. Att: 40]

Round 3 [Total Att: 700; Average: 100]
[May 11]
Novosinkovo    1-0 Znamya Truda-2 [A.Shevchenko 67. Att: 100]
[May 13]
Krasnoznamensk 0-2 Legion Ivant   [A.Ropot 45, M.Sushilin 71. Att: 100]
Orbit Juniors  4-0 Kolomna-2      [V.Pavlov 8, D.Minenko 16, 67, A.Fedorchukov (Kol) 79 og. Att: 50]
Metallist Dom  5-0 Mozhaisk Dist  [M.Yefimov 7, A.Kocharygin 20, 83, S.Dubrovin 68 pen, D.Brylyov 82. Att: 50]
Meteor         5-1 Zvezda Serp    [A.Ordinyan 13, 30, 50 pen, S.Seleznyov (Zve) 23 og, 
                                   D.Mashchenko (Zve) 73 og - N.Sasonkin 60. Att: 100]
Zorkiy         2-3 Peresvet       [A.Ovakimyan 48, 90 - D.Usenko 60, O.Ignatov 68, A.Korchakin 90. Att: 200]
Celtic         2-1 Vidnoye        [Ye.Merketov 28, V.Kudyarov 67 - D.Antonov 70. Att: 100]

Round 4 [May 20. Total Att: 600; Average: 86]
Legion Ivant   5-0 Mozhaisk Dist  [V.Gaina 10, A.Dementyev 12, A.Razin 29, 54, A.Ovsov 90. Att: 100]
Krasnoznamensk 0-1 Orbit Juniors  [V.Pavlov 24. Att: 50]
Peresvet       3-0 Novosinkovo    [A.Bogovolov 30, A.Roshchin 61, N.Malyutin (Nov) 69 og. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      4-4 Meteor         [V.Shakir 5, A.Vikulov 26, K.Veselov 40, A.Mamontov 76 pen - 
                                   V.Pogrebnoi 25, 52, 64, A.Ordinyan 51 pen. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 0-0 Celtic         [Att: 200]
Vidnoye        0-2 Metallist Dom  [S.Kishchenko 68, S.Dubrovin 90. Att: 50]
Zvezda Serp    0-2 Zorkiy         [D.Toropov 10, M.Oblokulov 78. Att: 50]

Round 5 [May 27. Total Att: 700; Average: 100]
Legion Ivant   4-1 Orbit Juniors  [V.Zabodayev (Orb) 42 og, B.Bondarev 50, A.Razin 52, 
                                   A.Ropot 58 - A.Nguyen 55. Att: 250]
Celtic         1-1 Peresvet       [S.Yazykov 37 - A.Korchakin 52. Att: 100]
Meteor         1-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Sumin 45. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo   13-1 Zvezda Serp    [A.Shevchenko 2, 25, 76, A.Sarkisov 22, 28, 34, A.Ulanov 40, 81, M.Sukhanov 56, 
                                   V.Musatov 70, Ye.Trushin 77, V.Babarskov 84, D.Barbakov 89 - N.Sasonkin 71. Att: 25]
Metallist Dom  6-2 Znamya Truda-2 [S.Dubrovin 24 pen, 45, 74, I.Gavrilin 31, M.Singatullin 69, 87 - 
                                   M.Baboshin 26, A.Levin 72. Att: 50]
Zorkiy        10-2 Kolomna-2      [S.Seredin 15, 27, 28, 37, A.Mitrofanov 17, 74, K.Sviridov 46, A.Hovakimyan 54, 87, 
                                   K.Starostin 61 - K.Veselov 9, V.Khodin 80. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  3-1 Vidnoye        [Yu.Lysenko 26 pen, 80, V.Novikov 90 - I.Novichkov 59 pen. Att: 75]

Round 6 [Total Att: 500; Average: 71]
[Jun 3]
Kolomna-2      2-4 Novosinkovo    [I.Kosov 6, A.Fedorchukov 37 - A.Shevchenko 25, A.Sarkisov 44, 
                                   V.Babarskov 66, N.Malyutin 68. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors  1-2 Meteor         [S.Chernyshov 26 pen - V.Stolyarov 86, A.Ordinyan 88. Att: 50]
Peresvet       2-1 Metallist Dom  [A.Masleny 1, A.Klyagin 39 pen - S.Dubrovin 67. Att: 50]
Krasnoznamensk 4-3 Zorkiy         [Ye.Zarika 9, Yu.Dalechin 28, 74 pen, P.Bondarenko 82 - 
                                   S.Seredin 13, 42, K.Starostin 22. Att: 100]
Zvezda Serp    3-5 Celtic         [R.Grachov 25, 73, N.Sasonkin 38 - A.Bocharov 18, 53, 
                                   Ye.Marketov 22, 87, P.Alexeyev 80. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 8-1 Mozhaisk Dist  [A.Levin 5, S.Kolupayev 10, 12, 34, 55, N.Yakovlev 41, 
[Jun 4]                            V.Koshovenko 56, A.Kalinin 71 pen. Att: 100]
Vidnoye        0-7 Legion Ivant   [A.Gorelko 3, I.Kashimov 7, A.Razin 22, 82, 83 pen, 
                                   B.Bondarev 44, V.Gaina 57. Att: 50]

Round 7 [Jun 10. Total Att: 720; Average: 103]
Meteor         0-2 Legion Ivant   [I.Kashimov 19, A.Ratnikov 90. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo    4-2 Krasnoznamensk [A.Sarkisov 11, 71, 81, A.Shevchenko 53 - P.Yermakov 43, K.Zhmailo 90. Att: 50]
Mozhaisk Dist  4-0 Peresvet       [M.Babodei 4, 86, Yu.Lysenko 68 pen, V.Novikov 74. Att: 70]
Celtic         2-1 Kolomna-2      [P.Alexeyev 74, V.Kudyarov 85 - A.Vikulov 12. Att: 150]
Zorkiy         2-3 Orbit Juniors  [N.Kebadze 60, 67 pen - V.Pavlov 82, V.Voronov 83, S.Shauluhov 84. Att: 200]
Metallist Dom  8-1 Zvezda Serp    [S.Dubrovin 4, 7, 49, 80 pen, M.Singatullin 15, 24, 90, 
                                   D.Brylyov 58 - D.Khripushin 90. Att: 100]
Vidnoye        1-2 Znamya Truda-2 [M.Klimov 90 - A.Mironov 53, V.Bulgakov 58. Att: 50]

Round 8 [Jun 17. Total Att: 720; Average: 103]
Legion Ivant   0-0 Znamya Truda-2 [Att: 100]
Orbit Juniors  1-2 Novosinkovo    [S.Shauluhov 10 pen - S.Belyayev 15, A.Shevchenko 23. Att: 20]
Krasnoznamensk 2-0 Celtic         [Ye.Kakatsiy 56, 78. Att: 100]
Meteor         3-4 Zorkiy         [A.Sumin 57, O.Kuzovlev 88, D.Kovalyov 90 - S.Seredin 54, 63, 
                                   V.Tofiqli 60, M.Oblokulov 87. Att: 150]
Peresvet       1-0 Vidnoye        [A.Bogomolov 44. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      1-4 Metallist Dom  [V.Shakir 73 - D.Brylyov 22, 86, A.Kocharygin 40, S.Isayev 67. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  4-1 Zvezda Serp    [V.Rudakov 4, M.Babodei 45, Yu.Lysenko 51, A.Arlashin 64 - K.Kirpinyov 53. Att: 200]

Round 9 [Total Att: 620; Average: 89]
[Jun 24]
Zorkiy         1-3 Legion Ivant   [K.Starostin 41 - V.Gaina 15, B.Bondarev 24, A.Razin 29. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo    2-0 Meteor         [A.Shevchenko 45, 90. Att: 50]
Znamya Truda-2 1-4 Peresvet       [A.Levin 1 - J.Anastoyev 36, A.Roshchin 41, A.Nalyotov 67, A.Bogomolov 87. Att: 200]
Metallist Dom  9-0 Krasnoznamensk [M.Singatullin 10, 22, 42, 43, 56, I.Gavrilin 55, 85, 
                                   N.Prokushenkov 72, M.Sokol 76. Att: 50]
Celtic         2-1 Orbit Juniors  [V.Kudyarov 41, Ye.Osipov 85 - V.Voronov 88. Att: 100]
Vidnoye        2-2 Zvezda Serp    [D.Martynov 17, I.Lemin 56 - N.Sasonkin 52, 74. Att: 20]
[Jun 25]
Mozhaisk Dist  7-1 Kolomna-2      [A.Arlashin 16, 43, 66, Yu.Lysenko 35 pen, 63, Ya.Suvorov 71, 
                                   A.Saidmatzoda 78 - N.Shulgin 75. Att: 100]

Round 10 [Jul 1. Total Att: 770; Average: 110]
Legion Ivant   1-1 Peresvet       [B.Bondarev 5 - V.Brovchenko 65. Att: 100]
Zorkiy         0-2 Novosinkovo    [A.Sarkisov 68, G.Borodachov 90. Att: 100]
Metallist Dom  6-0 Orbit Juniors  [M.Singatullin 7, 36, 55, S.Dubrovin 22, 44, M.Yefimov 30. Att: 50]
Celtic         1-1 Meteor         [A.Sergeyev 37 - V.Stolyarov 33 pen. Att: 250]
Krasnoznamensk 0-0 Mozhaisk Dist  [Att: 70]
Zvezda Serp    2-1 Znamya Truda-2 [A.Yagodkin 52, N.Sasonkin 90 pen - A.Kalinin 68. Att: 100]
Kolomna-2      2-1 Vidnoye        [A.Vikulov 34, D.Nedoshivin (Vid) 65 og - I.Lemin 82. Att: 100]

Round 11 [Jul 8. Total Att: 620; Average: 89]
Novosinkovo    3-1 Legion Ivant   [A.Sarkisov 9, 42, A.Vasilenko 73 - A.Gusarov 70. Att: 50]
Metallist Dom  6-0 Meteor         [L.Sychov 9, 16, 58, 90 pen, S.Dubrovin 40, D.Brylyov 60. Att: 50]
Peresvet       7-1 Zvezda Serp    [V.Brovchenko 11, O.Ignatov 26, A.Smirnov 35, Ye.Prosekov 54, 61, 65, 
                                   A.Fyodorov (Zve) 84 og - I.Anashkin 41 pen. Att: 50]
Celtic         2-0 Zorkiy         [A.Bocharov 62, V.Borisov 58. Att: 200]
Mozhaisk Dist  5-1 Orbit Juniors  [L.Podavalkin 26, A.Arlashin 36, V.Rudakov 67 pen, V.Novikov 76, 
                                   P.Yerakhtin 90 - V.Pavlov 50. Att: 100]
Vidnoye        0-1 Krasnoznamensk [Ye.Kakatsiy 5. Att: 70]
Znamya Truda-2 5-2 Kolomna-2      [A.Mironov 26, 47, A.Levin 34, I.Silin (Kol) 52 og, V.Koshovenko 90 pen - 
                                   A.Vikulov 20, N.Shulgin 61. Att: 100]

Round 12 [Total Att: 450; Average: 64]
[Jul 5]
Krasnoznamensk 3-2 Znamya Truda-2 [Yu.Dalechin 39 pen, P.Yermakov 41, 84 - V.Kulish 17, S.Kolupayev 87. Att: 50]
[Jul 15]
Novosinkovo    6-0 Celtic         [N.Malyutin 2, 14, S.Belyayev 33, 74, A.Ulanov 51, V.Musatov 87. Att: 50]
Legion Ivant  10-1 Zvezda Serp    [B.Bondarev 3, 6, 15 pen, 18, 19, 35, 45, M.Sushilin 8, 
                                   A.Gusarov 30, I.Kashimov 76 - Z.Kubanov 80. Att: 100]
Zorkiy         1-4 Metallist Dom  [N.Yezhov 87 - S.Dubrovin 35, A.Kocharygin 51, 55, I.Gavrilin 65. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      3-0 Peresvet       [T.Kvitia 27, V.Skupeiko (Per) 40 og, K.Veselov 64. Att: 50]
Mozhaisk Dist  3-0 Meteor         [V.Nikonov 44, A.Arlashin 81, A.Saidmatzoda 90. Att: 100]
Orbit Juniors  0-1 Vidnoye        [I.Lemin 50. Att: 50]

Round 13 [Total Att: 600; Average: 86]
[Jul 29]
Novosinkovo    1-2 Metallist Dom  [A.Sarkisov 58 - M.Singatullin 77, D.Prokopenko 82. Att: 100]
Celtic         1-4 Legion Ivant   [V.Borisov 57 - B.Bondarev 60, 84, Ye.Savelyev 78, 90. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  3-0 Zorkiy-2       [P.Yerakhtin 30, V.Novikov 66, 78. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 1-1 Orbit Juniors  [A.Smirnov 18 - A.Nguyen 89. Att: 150]
Zvezda Serp    6-3 Kolomna-2      [O.Moskalets 22, N.Sasonkin 32 pen, 42, R.Grachov 48, M.Stepanov 55, 
[Aug 16]                           Ye.Bulidorov 85 - A.Vikulov 3, 39 pen, B.Mortskhulava 60. Att: 50]
Peresvet       4-0 Krasnoznamensk [A.Roshchin 50, 55, 64, V.Brovchenko 57. Att: 50]
[Aug 29]
Vidnoye        1-1 Meteor         [V.Gavilovskiy 71 - A.Sumin 90. Att: 50]

Round 14 [Aug 5. Total Att: 750; Average: 107]
Legion Ivant   4-1 Kolomna-2      [A.Ovsov 34 pen, B.Bondarev 56, A.Gusarov 70, 
                                   Ye.Savelyev 77 - A.Mamontov 90. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  7-1 Novosinkovo    [M.Babodei 19, Yu.Lysenko 43 pen, L.Podavalkin 46, D.Zakharenkov 78, 88, 
                                   A.Arlashin 80, 86 - D.Barbakov 90 pen. Att: 150]
Metallist Dom  6-1 Celtic         [M.Yefimov 19, S.Dubrovin 22, M.Singatullin 34, 63, 68 pen, 
                                   I.Gavrilin 61 - Ye.Marketov 36. Att: 100]
Peresvet       3-1 Orbit Juniors  [A.Kulikov 18, A.Klyagin 41 pen, V.Brovchenko 82 - A.Nguyen 9. Att: 50]
Zvezda Serp    3-2 Krasnoznamensk [R.Grachov 29, 87, K.Zhmailo (Kra) 45 og - R.Popov 3, Ye.Kakatsiy 34. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 3-0 Meteor         [S.Kolupayev 7 pen, A.Levin 14, V.Chizhikov 67. Att: 200]
Vidnoye        0-3 Zorkiy-2       [R.Panev 40 pen, K.Kaminskiy 45, M.Oblokulov 79. Att: 50]

Round 15 [Total Att: 670; Average: 96]
[Aug 12]
Novosinkovo    7-0 Vidnoye        [A.Vasilenko 17, 24, V.Babarskov 30, 89, A.Shevchenko 49, 
                                   I.Skalkin 75, M.Sukhanov 86. Att: 50]
Celtic         6-2 Mozhaisk Dist  [Ye.Marketov 2, 9, 53, 86, 90, A.Bocharov 7 - Yu.Lysenko 26, R.Gorokhov 80. Att: 150]
Meteor         0-1 Peresvet       [I.Shestakov 42. Att: 100]
Krasnoznamensk 5-3 Kolomna-2      [A.Osotin 3, 45, R.Popov 16, P.Yermakov 83, Sh.Jumabayev 85 - 
                                   K.Veselov 34, A.Mamontov 37 pen, 66 pen. Att: 50]
Znamya Truda-2 1-2 Zorkiy-2       [V.Chizhikov 76 - K.Sviridov 55, K.Starostin 73. Att: 200]
Orbit Juniors  5-0 Zvezda Serp    [A.Nguyen 20, V.Voronov 25, Ye.Ulyantsev 43, S.Chernyshov 71, N.Dutov 77. Att: 20]
[Aug 13]
Metallist Dom  2-2 Legion Ivant   [M.Singatullin 57, S.Kishchenko 62 - B.Bondarev 34, A.Ropot 81. Att: 100]

Round 16 [Aug 19. Total Att: 650; Average: 93]
Legion Ivant   8-0 Krasnoznamensk [I.Kashimov 3, 29, 72 pen, B.Bondarev 17, 38 pen, 
                                   A.Razin 51, A.Ropot 63, A.Ratnikov 68. Att: 100]
Mozhaisk Dist  0-3 Metallist Dom  [A.Kocharygin 12, S.Kishchenko 85, M.Singatullin 90. Att: 150]
Znamya Truda-2 3-3 Novosinkovo    [A.Kalinin 14 pen, 59 pen, V.Koshovenko 35 - A.Shevchenko 8, 
                                   S.Belyayev 43, V.Babarskov 67. Att: 150]
Peresvet       3-1 Zorkiy-2       [O.Ignatov 21, 37, V.Skupeiko 89 - N.Kebadze 13. Att: 50]
Vidnoye        0-3 Celtic         [S.Yazykov 2, A.Plakhotnik (Vid) 7 og, Ye.Osipov 19. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      4-1 Orbit Juniors  [A.Vikulov 20, 40, V.Shakir 57, A.Mamontov 77 - A.Melnikov 51. Att: 50]
Zvezda Serp    2-2 Meteor         [M.Stepanov 6, A.Sazonov 88 - L.Nadsonov 1, S.Karp 33. Att: 100]

Round 17 [Aug 26. Total Att: 650; Average: 93]
Mozhaisk Dist  0-3 Legion Ivant   [B.Bondarev 8, I.Kashimov 19, Ye.Savelyev 38. Att: 150]
Metallist Dom  9-2 Vidnoye        [M.Singatullin 6, 19, S.Kishchenko 17, S.Dubrovin 23, 35, 38, 49, 
                                   A.Kocharygin 64 pen, M.Sokol 90 - A.Muravyov 71, A.Kiriyenko 83. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo    1-3 Peresvet       [I.Kuvshinov 15 - V.Skupeiko 9, A.Klyagin 76 pen, V.Brovchenko 88. Att: 100]
Celtic         2-1 Znamya Truda-2 [A.Bocharov 33, A.Sergeyev 84 - V.Bulgakov 30. Att: 150]
Orbit Juniors  1-1 Krasnoznamensk [N.Yevstigneyev 36 - A.Osotin 21. Att: 50]
Zorkiy-2      17-2 Zvezda Serp    [I.Mendelev 9, 43, 49, S.Seredin 16, 24, 26, 33, 40, 48, 60, 69, 72, 
                                   K.Starostin 21, V.Degtyaryov 65, 66, R.Smirnov 67, A.Hovakimyan 87 - 
                                   A.Ageyev 79, Ye.Patsukov 88. Att: 50]
Meteor         1-1 Kolomna-2      [A.Sumin 18 - S.Zolotov (Met) 24 og. Att: 50]

Round 18 [Total Att: 450; Average: 64]
[Sep 2]
Peresvet       6-2 Celtic         [A.Klyagin 4, A.Kulikov 10, O.Ignatov 19 pen, V.Brovchenko 27, A.Smirnov 31, 
                                   A.Roshchin 55 - A.Bocharov 39, R.Pshenichnov 86. Att: 100]
Zvezda Serp    4-1 Novosinkovo    [K.Kirpinyov 73, R.Şäfigullin 81, 83, A.Sazonov 86 - V.Babarskov 10. Att: 50]
Vidnoye        3-1 Mozhaisk Dist  [I.Lemin 23, V.Gavilovskiy 32, D.Martynov 62 - A.Arlashin 49. Att: 50]
Krasnoznamensk 3-0 Meteor         [P.Bondarenko 53, P.Yermakov 87, D.Yesenokov 90. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      1-1 Zorkiy-2       [A.Vikulov 87 pen - Ye.Leonov (Kol) 7 og. Att: 50]
[Sep 6]
Orbit Juniors  0-0 Legion Ivant   [Att: 50]
[Sep 13]
Znamya Truda-2 0-2 Metallist Dom  [M.Murashov 30, S.Dubrovin 83. Att: 100]

Round 19 [Sep 9. Total Att: 820; Average: 117]
Legion Ivant   5-0 Vidnoye        [A.Ropot 6, Ye.Savelyev 36, A.Gusarov 39, A.Bagiyev 65, M.Sushilin 86. Att: 50]
Metallist Dom  1-1 Peresvet       [M.Sokol 84 - A.Bogomolov 76. Att: 200]
Novosinkovo    2-0 Kolomna-2      [G.Borodachov 17, 20. Att: 50]
Celtic         2-0 Zvezda Serp    [Ye.Osipov 44, A.Bocharov 51. Att: 250]
Mozhaisk Dist  3-0 Znamya Truda-2 [Ye.Bejenari 44, 85, L.Podavalkin 75. Att: 50]
Zorkiy-2       1-1 Krasnoznamensk [R.Panev 29 pen - S.Gorbunov 44. Att: 70]
Meteor         1-0 Orbit Juniors  [O.Kuzovlyov 85. Att: 150]

Round 20 [Sep 16. Total Att: 480; Average: 69]
Legion Ivant   2-0 Meteor         [Ye.Savelyev 32, B.Bondarev 49. Att: 50]
Zvezda Serp    0-2 Metallist Dom  [M.Murashov 26, A.Kocharygin 40. Att: 100]
Peresvet       2-2 Mozhaisk Dist  [O.Ignatov 44, A.Bogomolov 78 - P.Yerakhtin 38, Yu.Lysenko 90 pen. Att: 30]
Krasnoznamensk 2-1 Novosinkovo    [R.Popov 7, S.Gorbunov 44 - D.Barbakov 75 pen. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      0-3 Celtic         [D.Ryabchikov 23, V.Kudyarov 30, A.Bocharov 80. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors  2-0 Zorkiy-2       [S.Chernyshov 13, N.Yevstigneyev 75. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 4-0 Vidnoye        [S.Kolupayev 6 pen, R.Idrisov 13, 33, V.Koshovenko 79. Att: 100]

Round 21 [Sep 23. Total Att: 380; Average: 54]
Znamya Truda-2 0-3 Legion Ivant   [M.Sushilin 16, 35, A.Ropot 41. Att: 50]
Metallist Dom  4-1 Kolomna-2      [M.Singatullin 6, 17, 81, S.Dubrovin 30 - V.Khodin 55. Att: 50]
Vidnoye        3-6 Peresvet       [I.Lemin 16, M.Sinitsyn 49, V.Gavilovskiy 56 - K.Pavlov 10, O.Ignatov 17, 40, 
                                   A.Bogomolov 19, A.Roshchin 44, A.Smirnov 48. Att: 50]
Novosinkovo    1-1 Orbit Juniors  [A.Shevchenko 26 - S.Chernyshov 63. Att: 30]
Celtic         4-1 Krasnoznamensk [A.Bocharov 11, N.Levin 25, Ye.Marketov 81, 42 - A.Osotin 60. Att: 100]
Zvezda Serp    1-3 Mozhaisk Dist  [Ye.Voropayev 66 - K.Landin 17, A.Arlashin 36, P.Yerakhtin 44. Att: 50]
Zorkiy-2       2-0 Meteor         [N.Lukyanov 62, R.Panev 84. Att: 50]

Round 22 [Sep 30. Total Att: 410; Average: 59]
Legion Ivant   4-0 Zorkiy-2       [B.Bondarev 1, Ye.Savelyev 5, A.Gusarov 62, A.Dementyev 82. Att: 100]
Krasnoznamensk 0-4 Metallist Dom  [D.Yesenokov (Kra) 60 og, S.Dubrovin 64, 83, L.Sychov 73. Att: 30]
Peresvet       3-0 Znamya Truda-2 [K.Pavlov 31, V.Brovchenko 61, A.Korchagin 90. Att: 50]
Meteor         2-1 Novosinkovo    [E.Tovmasyan 10, O.Kuzovlyov 31 - A.Vasilenko 12. Att: 100]
Orbit Juniors  3-1 Celtic         [V.Voronov 64, I.Alexeyev 82, S.Chernyshov 83 - A.Bocharov 34. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      6-3 Mozhaisk Dist  [K.Veselov 2, D.Zizenkov 5, 54, V.Shakir 13, 57, A.Kuranov 81 pen - 
                                   A.Arlashin 68, Yu.Lysenko 72 pen, 90 pen. Att: 50]
Zvezda Serp    0-4 Vidnoye        [D.Martynov 27, V.Gavilovskiy 28, M.Klimov 60, I.Lemin 90. Att: 30]

Round 23 [Total Att: 410; Average: 59]
[Sep 20]
Orbit Juniors  1-1 Metallist Dom  [A.Nguyen 69 - M.Singatullin 50. Att: 30]
[Oct 7]
Peresvet       1-3 Legion Ivant   [A.Roshchin 48 - B.Bondarev 30, A.Ovsov 49 pen, A.Razin 55. Att: 100]
Novosinkovo    1-3 Zorkiy-2       [I.Skalkin 90 - N.Lukyanov 25, M.Oblokulov 35, 41. Att: 30]
Meteor         3-0 Celtic         [V.Stolyarov 2, 77, A.Sumin 76. Att: 50]
Mozhaisk Dist  2-0 Krasnoznamensk [V.Kuznetsov 47, Yu.Lysenko 74. Att: 50]
Znamya Truda-2 7-2 Zvezda Serp    [N.Yakovlev 12, A.Mironov 31, 32, S.Kolupayev 47, 80, V.Kulish 88, 
                                   D.Bobrov 90 - Ye.Patsukov 8 pen, V.Chizhikov (ZnT) 55 og. Att: 100]
Vidnoye        2-0 Kolomna-2      [A.Bakhtin 61, D.Martynov 89. Att: 50]

Round 24 [Total Att: 370; Average: 53]
[Oct 14]
Legion Ivant   6-0 Novosinkovo    [A.Ropot 41, 49, A.Razin 52, 85, B.Bondarev 61, A.Shakov 89. Att: 70]
Zvezda Serp    1-2 Peresvet       [R.Grachov 35 - A.Masleny 29, O.Ignatov 85. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors  1-2 Mozhaisk Dist  [D.Minenko 72 - A.Arlashin 40, 47. Att: 50]
Zorkiy-2       0-0 Celtic         [Att: 50]
Krasnoznamensk 1-0 Vidnoye        [P.Bondarenko 36. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      2-4 Znamya Truda-2 [V.Shakir 24, A.Kuranov 90 pen - D.Bobrov 15, A.Mironov 31, V.Kulish 65, 89. Att: 50]
[Oct 18]
Meteor         1-2 Metallist Dom  [V.Stolyarov 3 - M.Murashov 1, A.Kocharygin 33. Att: 50]

Round 25 [Oct 21. Total Att: 380; Average: 54]
Zvezda Serp    0-3 Legion Ivant   [Technical result. Original score (1-1) canceled due to Zvezda's fileding 
                                   an unregistered player. K.Kirpinyov 88 - A.Gusarov 4. Att: 50]
Metallist Dom  6-0 Zorkiy-2       [D.Prokopenko 25, M.Singatullin 32, I.Gavrilin 37, N.Prokushenkov 61, 
                                   Yu.Kamyshnikov (Zor) 64 og, P.Vikulov 74. Att: 50]
Peresvet       6-1 Kolomna-2      [A.Korchakin 13, K.Pavlov 26, A.Nalyotov 40, A.Roshchin 62, 
                                   A.Grigorenko 72, 79 - V.Shakir 36 pen. Att: 50]
Meteor         8-0 Mozhaisk Dist  [O.Kuzovlyov 22, V.Stolyarov 25, A.Sumin 43, I.Sadkov 54, 84, 
                                   A.Tishkov 62, D.Nikulin 87, E.Tovmasyan 88 pen. Att: 50]
Celtic         6-1 Novosinkovo    [Ye.Marketov 33, 52, A.Bocharov 36, 60, 90, V.Borisov 44 - A.Shevchenko 57. Att: 100]
Znamya Truda-2 2-2 Krasnoznamensk [A.Mironov 2, A.Moiseyev 81 - G.Brazhnik 57, R.Popov 73. Att: 50]
Vidnoye        1-0 Orbit Juniors  [V.Gavilovskiy 60. Att: 30]

Round 26 [Oct 28. Total Att: 317; Average: 53]
Legion Ivant   6-1 Celtic         [A.Razin 4, A.Gusarov 8, P.Cherednichenko 65, 82, 90, 
                                   V.Yermakov 86 - A.Bocharov 8. Att: 100]
Metallist Dom  6-0 Novosinkovo    [P.Vikulov 27, M.Murashov 49, 77, M.Singatullin 69, 85, N.Prokushenkov 70. Att: 50]
Krasnoznamensk 2-4 Peresvet       [A.Osotin 2, P.Bondarenko 76 - O.Ignatov 34, 48, A.Roshchin 84, 88. Att: 50]
Zorkiy-2       4-3 Mozhaisk Dist  [A.Hovakimyan 44, R.Smirnov 51, V.Tofiqli 63, D.Toropov 84 - 
                                   L.Podavalkin 62, V.Novikov 79, M.Timofeyev 81. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors  3-1 Znamya Truda-2 [S.Chernyshov 44, 49, 72 - S.Kolupayev 35 pen. Att: 17]
Meteor         1-1 Vidnoye        [A.Sumin 72 - V.Gavilovskiy 84. Att: 50]
Kolomna-2      3-0 Zvezda Serp    [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.Legion Ivanteyevka          26  21  4  1   94- 13  67  Champions, Promoted [+]
 2.Metallist Domodedovo        26  20  3  3  102- 22  63  Promoted [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Peresvet Podolsk            26  18  4  4   69- 36  58  [+]
 4.Celtic Shatura              26  13  4  9   49- 53  43  
 5.FC Mozhaisk District        26  13  3 10   63- 62  42  [+]
 6.SC Novosinkovo              26  12  3 11   64- 58  39  [+]
 7.YSS Krasnoznamensk          26  10  4 12   38- 61  34  
 8.Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk        26  10  3 13   61- 57  33  [-]
 9.Meteor Balashikha           26   8  6 12   39- 45  30  [2 0 0 3-1 6]
10.Orbit Juniors Dzerzhinskiy  26   8  6 12   38- 43  30  [0 0 2 1-3 0]
11.Znamya Truda-2 Orekhovo-Z.  26   8  5 13   51- 50  29  [+]
12.FC Vidnoye                  26   5  3 18   26- 69  18  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
13.FC Kolomna-2                26   5  3 18   45- 90  18  [1 0 1 2-3 3] [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
14.Zvezda Serpukhov            26   4  3 19   37-117   8  [#] [+]

NB: Energy Shatura have changed name to Celtic.
    FC Kraskovo and Oka Stupino withdrew to play at a lower level.
    VDV Sport Club Naro-Fominsk and Olympos-Arbat Odintsovo have ceased to be.
    Since Zorkiy Krasnogorsk have started in PFL Center 2017/18, their second team continues in AFL Podmoskovye.
[#] Zvezda 6 pts deducted for fielding an unregistered player and 1 pt dedcuted for a non-appearance.

Top scorers:

1.Maxim Singatullin (Metallist)    29
2.Boris Bondarev (Legion)          23
  Stanislav Dubrovin (Metallist)   23
4.Sergei Seredin (Zorkiy-2)        17
5.Alexander Bocharov (Celtic)      14
6.Andrei Arlashin (Mozhaisk Dist)  13
  Yuriy Lysenko (Mozhaisk Dist)    13
  Yevgeniy Marketov (Celtic)       13
  Artyom Shevchenko (Novosinkovo)  13


AFL PODMOSKOVYE (Moscow Region) CUP 2017
----------------------------------------

First Round

[Apr 29]
FC Mozhaisk District       0-7 FC ISTRA
  [D.Shikurin 11, 21, P.Sokolov 16, 42, A.Gusev 80, 90, S.Dolgikh 82. Att: 50]
FC Vidnoye                 1-3 STARS Nepetsino
  [I.Lemin 15 - R.Asadov 8, V.Piskunov 33, I.Gureyev 72. Att: 50]
METALLIST Domodedovo       9-4 FC Dolgoprudny-2
  [S.Dubrovin 6, 11, 13 pen, 32, L.Sychov 42, 90, M.Shunkov 43, 59, N.Prokushenkov 88 - 
   I.Miroshin 36, V.Pirumyan 68, P.Sukhov 73, G.Vorontsov 83. Att: 15]
Znamya Truda-2 Orekhovo-Z. 2-3 SATURN-2 Ramenskoye
  [S.Kolupayev 50, V.Kulish 80 - K.Korzh 9 pen, 86 pen, Ye.Chernyshov 90. Att: 200]
PERESVET Podolsk           2-0 Metallist Korolyov
  [A.Maslyany 20, A.Smirnov 35. Att: 50]
Orbit Juniors Dzerzhinskiy 1-3 OLYMPOS-SKOPA Balashikha
  [I.Mamedov 59 - A.Orlov 22, A.Maslennikov 72, 78. Att: 50]
SC Novosinkovo             3-4 FC SERGIYEV POSAD        [aet]
  [G.Borodachov 18, A.Sarkisov 42, M.Gryazin 98 - 
   S.Voronkin 22, A.Popov 47, 111, A.Chaikin 99. Att: 50]
Meteor Balashikha          1-4 ORA #5 Yegoryevsk
  [A.Ordinyan 78 - K.Antonets 21, P.Ryabokon 23, K.Bohr 45, V.Yermilov 90. Att: 150]
LEGION Ivanteyevka         4-1 FC Odintsovo
  [A.Gorelko 27, B.Bondarev 57, 72, A.Razin 80 - A.Antonnikov 68. Att: 150]
FC Kolomna-2               1-7 QUANT Obninsk
  [A.Vikulov 43 - T.Gevorgyan 10, S.Zakharov 11, 31, 
   N.Yemelyanov 24, Ye.Drushchits 28, 59, A.Avagyan 45. Att: 50]
ZORKIY Krasnogorsk         3-1 FSC Lobnya
  [N.Kebadze 45, V.Ryzhkov 50, M.Melnichenko 77 - Ye.Kulakov 22. Att: 150]
Celtic Shatura             2-2 FC Lyubertsy             [pen 1-4]
  [S.Savilov 7, Ye.Merketov 56 - S.Tsulaia 14, 43. Att: 300]
YSS Krasnoznamensk         2-4 CHAIKA Korolyov          [aet]
  [A.Korotkov 4, M.Ivashchuk 117 - M.Karetnikov 74, 94, S.Romanovich 106, 119. Att: 100]
[May 1]
Zvezda Serpukhov           1-3 ZNAMYA Noginsk
  [D.Stepanov 24 - M.Borisov 29, 83 pen, D.Savin 45. Att: 100]
TITAN Klin                 bye
VITYAZ-2 Podolsk           bye

Second Round [Jun 1]

ORA #5 Yegoryevsk          7-1 Vityaz-2 Podolsk
  [A.Olenev 8 pen, A.Popov 12, R.Osipov 44, N.Titkov 46, P.Ryabokon 67 pen, 
   S.Asharin 82, S.Khalezov 89 - D.Imedadze 2. Att: 100]
FC ISTRA                   4-1 Legion Ivanteyevka
  [A.Chernobylets 5, A.Gusev 57, P.Sokolov 78, 
   F.Snikhovskiy 89 - A.Razin 13. Att: 100]
QUANT Obninsk              3-1 StArs Nepetsino
  [A.Zherdev 17 pen, S.Zakharov 52, 56 - K.Borozdin 89. Att: 100]
METALLIST Domodedovo       3-1 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk
  [M.Singatullin 33, 90, D.Prokopenko 58 - R.Panev 26. Att: 100]
SATURN-2 Ramenskoye        1-0 FC Lyubertsy
  [V.Lyanov 19. Att: 200]
CHAIKA Korolyov            1-1 Peresvet Podolsk                            [pen 5-3]
  [M.Karetnikov 67 - A.Roshchin 47. Att: 200]
Znamya Noginsk             0-1 OLYMPOS-SKOPA Balashikha
  [D.Domrin 61. Att: 250]
FC Sergiyev Posad          0-2 TITAN Klin
  [S.Kamynin 14, A.Sotnik 84. Att: 100]

Quarterfinals

[Jul 27]
Chaika Korolyov            4-4 FC ISTRA                                                [pen 3-4]
  [S.Romanovich 36, 71, M.Karetnikov 50, 119 pen - 
   A.Gusev 30, 74, 90 pen, S.Popovitskiy 111. Att: 250]
OLYMPOS-SKOPA Balashikha   2-2 Quant Obninsk                                           [pen 5-4]
  [A.Maslennikov 72, 96 - A.Syomkin 21, M.Khorin (Oly) 91 og. Att: 200]
[Jul 28]
ORA #5 Yegoryevsk          5-4 Saturn-2 Ramenskoye                                         [aet]
  [K.Bohr 45 pen, A.Olenev 54 pen, N.Titkov 73, 76, S.Pavlenko 100 - 
   A.Tsaryov 7, A.Leontyev 36, K.Korzh 64 pen, I.Novosyolov 78. Att: 50]
[Aug 10]
Titan Klin                 0-3 METALLIST Domodedovo      
  [M.Singatullin 19, I.Popov (Tit) 22 og, S.Dubrovin 61. Att: 100]

Semifinals [Aug 31]

OLYMPOS-SKOPA Balashikha   2-0 ORA #5 Yegoryevsk
  [A.Maslennikov 80, F.Sahakyan 90 pen. Att: 200]
FC Istra                   2-3 METALLIST Domodedovo
  [F.Demidov 69, A.Gusev 83 - M.Singatullin 16,
   A.Kocharygin 60, S.Dubrovin 61. Att: 100]

FINALS [Sep 28, Oct 15]

OLYMPOS-SKOPA Balashikha  1-1 2-2  Metallist Domodedovo
  [1. A.Moiseyenkov 17 - S.Dubrovin 43 pen. Att: 200]
  [2. P.Bezrukov 9, R.Sadıykov 79 pen - S.Dubrovin 25 pen, A.Kocharygin 44. Att: 100]


MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017
-----------------------------------

NB: Tournament for the champions of Moscow Region districts and cities. 
    
Participants:

Celtic-2 Shatura          [Shatura District Champions]
Comprag Avsyunino         [Orekhovo-Zuyevo District Champions]
FC Elektrougli            [Noginsk District Runners-Up]
Khimik Skoropuskovskiy    [Sergiyev Posad District Runners-Up]
Legion Nizhn. Khoroshovo  [Kolomna District Runners-Up]
Progress Novokharitonovo  [Orekhovo-Zuyevo District Bronze Medals Winners]
Sokol Kurilovo            [Podolsk City Runners-Up]
Start-IRG Noginsk         [Noginsk District Champions]
FC Venyukovo              [Chekhov District Champions]

GROUP STAGE

Group A

Round 1 [Jul 1]
Progress  4-0 Start-IRG [O.Blinkov 15, 85, R.Butov 54, A.Nikolayev 60. Att: 400]

Round 2 [Jul 9]
Khimik Sk 3-2 Progress  [Ye.Yezhenkov 9, 54, N.Lebedev 90 - D.Obradushkin 25, A.Zaitsev 90. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Aug 13]
Start-IRG 1-5 Khimik Sk [M.Andryushkin 26 - N.Lebedev 17, 37, 54, 84, S.Degtyaryov 34. Att: 50]

Round 4 [Aug 20]
Start-IRG 0-3 Progress  [Technical result. Original score (6-3) canceled:
                         S.Kovalyov 10, M.Andryushkin 16 pen, A.Sokolov 21, 69, 74, A.Alyoshin 37 -
                         A.Chukhlyayev 72, D.Obradushkin 82, A.Frolov 89. Att: 50]
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Progress  2-1 Khimik Sk [S.Yelin 20, 68 pen - N.Lebedev 45. Att: 200]

Round 6 [Sep 2]
Khimik Sk 7-0 Start-IRG [P.Korsakov 18, N.Lebedev 23, 63, S.Degtyaryov 48, 
                         R.Nurmöxämätov 61, 69, A.Loshkaryov 67. Att: 50]
Table:

1.Progress Novokharitonovo  3  0  1  11- 4   9
2.Khimik Skoropuskovskiy    3  0  1  16- 5   9
3.Start-IRG Noginsk         0  0  4   1-19   0


Group B

Round 1 [Jun 29]
Celtic-2    3-5 Comprag     [A.Pushkin 7, 24, 90 - Ye.Kursakov 53, G.Vozdvizhenskiy 58 pen, 
                             D.Yakovlev 71, 85, A.Alexeyev 90. Att: 100]
Round 2 [Jul 9]
Elektrougli 1-0 Celtic-2    [V.Skomskov 89. Att: 50]

Round 3 [Aug 17]
Comprag     5-2 Elektrougli [D.Konkin 12, I.Kuzmin 36, D.Yakovlev 60 pen, 83, 90 - N.Perminov 2, 18. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Comprag     4-3 Celtic-2    [D.Yakovlev 18, 49 pen, H.Mikaelyan 69, S.Borisov (Cel) 80 og - 
                             A.Zuyev 14, Ye.Vasin 36, 75. Att: 100]
Round 5 [Aug 27]
Celtic-2    0-4 Elektrougli [M.Ulyanov 31, N.Perminov 50, 67, 89. Att: 100]

Round 6 [Sep 4]
Elektrougli 3-4 Comprag     [Ye.Alyoshin 13, N.Perminov 42, 49 - D.Yakovlev 35, 69, 
                             D.Konkin 55, H.Mikaelyan 59. Att: 150]
Table:

1.Comprag Avsyunino         4  0  0  18-11  12
2.FC Elektrougli            2  0  2  10- 9   6
3.Celtic-2 Shatura          0  0  4   6-14   0


Group C

Round 1 [Jul 2]
Legion NK 1-1 Sokol Kur [N.Kurbyko 90 - Ye.Shchukin 87. Att: 50]

Round 2 [Jul 5]
Venyukovo 3-0 Legion NK [A.Nikishin 67 pen, V.Korobov 76, 83. Att: 100]

Round 3 [Aug 10]
Sokol Kur 0-1 Venyukovo [I.Shepelyuk 57. Att: 50]

Round 4 [Aug 17]
Sokol Kur 1-0 Legion NK [M.Yevstratov 3. Att: 50]

Round 5 [Aug 27]
Legion NK 3-5 Venyukovo [A.Frolov 17 pen, N.Kurbyko 45, A.Zadorozhny 53 - V.Korobov 23, 57, 
                         I.Shepelyuk 36, 43, M.Vivtanik 83. Att: 20]
Round 6 [Aug 31]
Venyukovo 4-2 Sokol Kur [T.Sulim 43, I.Shepelyuk 46, M.Vivtanik 47, 85 - K.Ganin 24, D.Sorokin 87 pen. Att: 50]

Table:

1.FC Venyukovo              4  0  0  13- 5  12
2.Sokol Kurilovo            1  1  2   4- 6   4
3.Legion Nizhn. Khoroshovo  0  1  3   4-10   1


PLAY-OFF

Quarterfinals

[Sep 16]
PROGRESS Novokharitonovo  2-0  Celtic-2 Shatura
  [I.Sugonyayev 58, D.Obradushkin 74. Att: 300]
[Sep 17]
COMPRAG Avsyunino         1-0  Legion Nizhn. Khoroshovo
  [H.Mikaelyan 70. Att: 309]
FC Venyukovo              1-3  KHIMIK Skoropuskovskiy
  [I.Shepelyuk 71 - Ye.Yezhenkov 35, 
   S.Degtyaryov 37, N.Babenko 54. Att: 30]
SOKOL Kurilovo            1-1  FC Elektrougli            [pen 4-1]
  [Ye.Isayenko 70 - D.Voitenko 59. Att: 30]

Semifinals

[Sep 23, Oct 1]
Progress Novokharitonovo  2-4 3-5  COMPRAG Avsyunino
  [1. D.Obradushkin 46, 70 - D.Yakovlev 51, 59, 76, 
      D.Konkin 81. Att: 500]
  [2. R.Butov 15, A.Vetrov 58, 70 - G.Vozdvizhenskiy 7, 
      D.Yakovlev 33 pen, 45, 77, I.Kuzmin 48. Att: 350]
[Sep 24, Oct 1]
Khimik Skoropuskovskiy    1-1 2-3  SOKOL Kurilovo
  [1. Ye.Yezhenkov 70 - D.Obraztsov 60. Att: 100]
  [2. N.Lebedev 49, 62 - M.Doronin (Khi) 10 og, 
      K.Ganin 64, S.Balashov 72. Att: 50]

FINALS [Oct 7, 15]

COMPRAG Avsyunino  1-0 1-0  Sokol Kurilovo
  [1. D.Yakovlev 52. Att: 200]
  [2. D.Yakovlev 84. Att: 250]



MOSCOW REGION FOOTBALL FEDERATION PRESEASON CUP 2017
----------------------------------------------------

Group Stage

Group A

Round 1 [Mar 26]
Titan       5-2 Novosinkovo
Luch SP     2-1 FSC Lobnya

Round 2 [Apr 1]
Titan       2-1 Luch SP
FSC Lobnya  0-0 Novosinkovo

Round 3 [Apr 2]
Titan       2-1 FSC Lobnya
Novosinkovo 3-3 Luch SP

1.Titan Klin           3  0  0  9-4  9
--------------------------------------
2.Luch Sergiyev Posad  1  1  1  6-6  4
3.SC Novosinkovo       0  2  1  5-8  2
4.FSC Lobnya           0  1  2  2-4  1

Group B

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Krasnoznamensk 1-3 Zorkiy
Vidnoye        3-1 Metallist Kor

Round 2 [Mar 26]
Krasnoznamensk 4-2 Vidnoye
Metallist Kor  3-1 Zorkiy

Round 3 [Apr 1]
Krasnoznamensk 3-0 Metallist Kor
Vidnoye        0-3 Zorkiy

Zorkiy Krasnogorsk     2  0  1  7-4  6  [3-1]
--------------------------------------
YSS Krasnoznamensk     2  0  1  8-5  6  [1-3]
FC Vidnoye             1  0  2  5-8  3  [3-1]
Metallist Korolyov     1  0  2  4-7  3  [1-3]

Group C

Round 1 [Mar 25]
ORA #5   4-1 StArs
Znamya   1-1 Saturn-2

Round 2 [Mar 26]
ORA #5   2-1 Saturn-2
StArs    0-6 Znamya

Round 3 [Apr 1]
ORA #5   2-2 Znamya
Saturn-2 3-2 StArs

ORA #5 Yegoryevsk      2  1  0  8- 4  7
---------------------------------------
Znamya Noginsk         1  2  0  9- 3  5
Saturn-2 Ramenskoye    1  1  1  5- 5  4
StArs Nepetsino        0  0  3  3-13  0

Group D

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Quant    5-1 Peresvet
Vityaz-2 4-2 Zvezda S

Round 2 [Mar 26]
Vityaz-2 2-6 Peresvet
Quant    5-2 Zvezda S

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Vityaz-2 1-3 Quant
[Apr 2]
Zvezda S 4-1 Peresvet

Quant Obninsk          3  0  0  13- 4  9
----------------------------------------
Peresvet Podolsk       1  0  2   8-11  3  [1 0 1 7-6 3]
Zvezda Serpukhov       1  0  2   8-10  3  [1 0 1 6-5 3]
Vityaz-2 Podolsk       1  0  2   7-11  3  [1 0 1 6-8 3]


Semifinals [Apr 6]

ORA #5 Yegoryevsk 1-2 QUANT Obninsk
TITAN Klin        3-2 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk

Final [Apr 9]

Quant Obninsk  0-0  TITAN Klin  [pen 1-3]


Source: Moscow Region Football Federation (ffmo.ru)


Third Division (AFL) Privolzhye 2017

AFL PRIVOLZHYE (Volga Region) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===============================================

Round 1 [Apr 22. Total Att: 700; Average: 117] 
Volga-2 Ul    0-6 Dzerzhinsk-TS [M.Gromov 9, 14, S.Kvasov 32, D.Bobrov (Vol) 56 og, 
                                 A.Yermakov 78, D.Dereshev 86. Att: 100]
Saransk       5-2 STC Mari El   [A.Vasilyev 25, S.Yuvenko 11, 69, 74, P.Afanasyev 88 – 
                                 Ye.Panov 25, A.Rudalyov 45. Att: 300]
Zenit-2 Izh   0-0 Orenburg-2    [Att: 50]
Syzran-2      0-4 Torpedo Dm    [V.Burmakov 30, 64, 70, A.Savelyev 60. Att: 100]
Krylya Sov-2  4-1 Iskra         [D.Kuznetsov 4, A.Yezhov 29, A.Mingachev 40, A.Basekin 86 – D.Tarasov 27. Att: 50]
Academ/Lada-2 0-1 Dorozhnik     [I.Tyunkov 3. Att: 100]

Round 2 [Apr 29. Total Att: 2,250; Average: 375]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 0-1 Zenit-2 Izh   [M.Kurbatov 34. Att: 300]
Saransk       0-0 Torpedo Dm    [Att: 350]
Dorozhnik     2-0 Krylya Sov-2  [D.Antonov 6, A.Tsibizov 21. Att: 1,000]
Orenburg-2    3-1 Volga-2 Ul    [D.Haybullin 17, A.Rybkin 45 pen, 73 – G.Khachatryan 38 pen. Att: 100]
Iskra         3-1 Academ/Lada-2 [N.Komarov 24, 53, M.Zakharyan 70 – G.Margiyev 4. Att: 300]
STC Mari El   2-4 Syzran-2      [P.Rudenko 60, Ye.Panov 70 – V.Pozdeyev 15, R.Ampleyev 20, 
                                 A.Ivashin 22, I.Alikulov 86. Att: 200]

Round 3 [May 6. Total Att: 1,400; Average: 233] 
Dorozhnik     3-0 STC Mari El   [I.Tyunkov 3, N.Yandulov (STC) 16 og, D.Chekh 90. Att: 700]
Iskra         0-3 Torpedo Dm    [V.Burmakov 53, 80, V.Bayev 82. Att: 200]
Saransk       6-0 Zenit-2 Izh   [Ye.Tribushinin 34, P.Afanasyev 56 pen, 86, A.Igoshev 66, 
                                 Ye.Dmitriyev 76, V.Fedoseikin 90. Att: 200]
Academ/Lada-2 1-0 Orenburg-2    [G.Margiyev 86. Att: 100]
Krylya Sov-2  1-1 Dzerzhinsk-TS [D.Abidov 58 – M.Gromov 22. Att: 100]
Syzran-2      1-0 Volga-2 Ul    [D.Sedykh 60. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Total Att: 1,600; Average: 267]
[May 12] 
Zenit-2 Izh   7-0 Syzran-2      [Ya.Kulyabin 14, Ye.Kozyrev 22, A.Russkikh 55, L.Muftahov 59, 
[May 13]                         D.Alexandrov 70, I.Kulyabin 81, M.Kurbatov 84. Att: 150]
Dorozhnik     1-1 Torpedo Dm    [D.Antonov 79 – V.Burmakov 24. Att: 700]
Volga-2 Ul    0-5 Saransk       [P.Afanasyev 34, 79 pen, Ye.Dmitriyev 70, V.Zmeyov 73, P.Kulnin 90. Att: 100]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 3-0 Academ/Lada-2 [D.Pestretsov 2, 31, V.Kalinin 84. Att: 300]
Orenburg-2    1-0 Krylya Sov-2  [I.Altyshev 85. Att: 200]
STC Mari El   5-4 Iskra         [Ye.Panov 6, 17 pen, 71, R.Pronin 86, P.Rudenko 88 – N.Komarov 20, 
                                 V.Latypov 22, A.Filippov 25, I.Komarov 81. Att: 150]
  
Round 5 [Total Att: 1,050; Average: 175]
[May 20] 
Dorozhnik     3-1 Volga-2 Ul    [M.Kuznetsov 47, M.Nesterov 54, D.Antonov 83 – D.Matveyev 30 pen. Att: 700]
Krylya Sov-2  3-1 Torpedo Dm    [A.Mingachev 45, M.Romanov 63, D.Kuznetsov 90 – V.Burmakov 33 pen. Att: 50]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 5-2 Syzran-2      [V.Kalinin 7, 24, A.Surov 9, M.Prygunov 76, A.Yermakov 79 – D.Ampleyev 37, 41. Att: 100]
Iskra         0-1 Zenit-2 Izh   [A.Russkikh 78. Att: 100]
Academ/Lada-2 3-1 STC Mari El   [G.Margiyev 5 pen, A.Bosov 89, A.Ushakov (STC) 87 og – Ye.Panov 1. Att: 50]
[Jul 16]
Orenburg-2    0-4 Saransk       [S.Yuvenko 21, 23, P.Kulnin 63, S.Sorokin 90. Att: 50]

Round 6 [May 27. Total Att: 600; Average: 100] 
Zenit-2 Izh   1-1 Dorozhnik     [Ye.Baranov 73 – A.Tsibizov 43. Att: 200]
Saransk       1-0 Dzerzhinsk-TS [V.Zmeyov 90. Att: 100]
Academ/Lada-2 0-1 Torpedo Dm    [V.Burmakov 27. Att: 100]
STC Mari El   2-3 Krylya Sov-2  [Ye.Panov 50, 71 – A.Mingachev 7, E.Nabatov 55, S.Belov 75. Att: 100]
Syzran-2      3-1 Orenburg-2    [D.Ampleyev 24 A.Ivashin 32, S.Stroganov 90 – A.Matveichuk 5. Att: 50]
Volga-2 Ul    5-0 Iskra         [M.Dryazgov 8, 16, G.Khachatryan 55, 72, N.Syomkin 90. Att: 50]

Round 7 [Jun 3. Total Att: 920; Average: 153]
Dorozhnik     3-2 Orenburg-2    [A.Tsibizov 41, V.Aralin 46, D.Antonov 54 – D.Fedenko 33, V.Amerhanov 73. Att: 500]
Academ/Lada-2 0-3 Saransk       [P.Afanasyev 2, Ye.Dmitriyev 70, A.Kurchavy 85. Att: 100]
Torpedo Dm    3-0 Zenit-2 Izh   [V.Burmakov 28 pen, 63, I.Sirtsov 76. Att: 100]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-1 Iskra         [A.Guglev 10, D.Pestretsov 57, 59, M.Borisov 90 – A.Filippov 38. Att: 100]
Krylya Sov-2  3-3 Syzran-2      [A.Mingachev 70, 81, I.Volnov 90+2 – D.Ampleyev 13, 83, P.Gorbunov 46. Att: 20]
STC Mari El   3-3 Volga-2 Ul    [R.Belov 4, M.Bodrov 78, K.Chikalkin 85 – N.Danilin 17, 65, A.Yeryomin 75. Att: 100]

Round 8 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 183]
[Jun 5]
Krylya Sov-2  1–2 Saransk       [A.Mingachev 57 – S.Yuvenko 41, V.Fedoseikin 76. Att: 100]
[Jun 10] 
Volga-2 Ul    1-8 Torpedo Dm    [R.Shageyev 74 – V.Burmakov 9, 24 pen, 54, D.Bobrov (Vol) 13 og, 
                                 A.Boiko 32, M.Zakhryapin 33, A.Shakeyev 57, 66. Att: 100]
Zenit-2 Izh   2-1 STC Mari El   [A.Russkikh 50, A.Patrikeyev 74 pen – Ye.Panov 20. Att: 100]
Syzran-2      6-2 Academ/Lada-2 [R.Baratov 19, 86, D.Ampleyev 27, 31, 62, A.Ivashin 89 – 
[Jun 12]                         G.Margiyev 7, S.Shevchenko 64. Att: 50]
Dorozhnik     0-0 Dzerzhinsk-TS [Att: 700]
[Jun 20] 
Iskra         2-0 Orenburg-2    [A.Filippov 15, 70 pen. Att: 50]

Round 9 [Total Att: 800; Average: 133]
[Jun 17] 
Saransk       5-1 Iskra         [Ye.Dmitriyev 11, P.Afanasyev 52, A.Chubukin 59, S.Timoshkin 70, 
                                 V.Fedoseikin 75 – A.Filippov 77 pen. Att: 150]
Krylya Sov-2  0-1 Zenit-2 Izh   [N.Kryukov 43. Att: 50]
STC Mari El   1-1 Orenburg-2    [Ye.Panov 27 – V.Ämerxanov 40. Att: 100]
Academ/Lada-2 2-0 Volga-2 Ul    [G.Margiyev 5 pen, A.Nesterov 69. Att: 100]
[Jun 18] 
Torpedo Dm    2-0 Dzerzhinsk-TS [A.Savelyev 69, V.Bayev 88. Att: 300]
[Jul 29] 
Syzran-2      4-10 Dorozhnik    [R.Äxmäyev 8, D.Sedykh 18, N.Kosyakov 32, D.Bebenin 60 – A.Krivda 37, A.Trusov 46, 49, 
                                 V.Oralin 55, 60, 71, A.Tsibizov 57, 77, 80, I.Tyunkov 67. Att: 100]

Round 10 [Total Att: 850; Average: 142]
[Jun 23] 
Dorozhnik     0-3 Saransk       [A.Vasilyev 17, S.Yuvenko 55, 80. Att: 300]
[Jun 24] 
Orenburg-2    0-3 Torpedo Dm    [V.Burmakov 18, 51 pen, 73 pen. Att: 200]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 6-1 STC Mari El   [A.Yermakov 32, 38, 69, A.Shirokov 66, M.Gromov 73, 
                                 V.Kalinin 87 - A.Zimin (Dze) 88 og. Att: 100]
Iskra         7-2 Syzran-2      [A.Hayrov 12, A.Filippov 17, 24, N.Komarov 46, 59, 60, 
                                 M.Zakharyan 86 – I.Alikulov 79, B.Vereshchak 88. Att: 100]
Volga-2 Ul    3-3 Krylya Sov-2  [G.Khachatryan 67, R.Uzdinov 72, N.Danilin 76 – 
[Jul 29]                         M.Romanov 78, Ä.Mingaçev 80, B.Sokolov 84. Att: 50]
Zenit-2 Izh   1-0 Academ/Lada-2 [Ye.Kozyrev 2. Att: 100]

Round 11 [Total Att: 900; Average: 150]
[Jul 2] 
Saransk       7-0 Syzran-2      [S.Yuvenko 12 pen, 54, 70, 71, M.Terentyev 31, P.Kulnin 83, A.Igoshev 90. Att: 150]
Torpedo Dm    6-2 STC Mari El   [I.Kuznetsov 1, 30, M.Zakhryapin 42, D.Kislitsyn (STC) 47 og, A.Pashchenko 60, 
                                 D.Paybarshev 89 – M.Bodrov 21, R.Belov 87. Att: 350]
Iskra         1-5 Dorozhnik     [N.Komarov 43 – D.Antonov 2, V.Oralin 60, 74 pen, 76, A.Tsibizov 83. Att: 100]
Orenburg-2    0-4 Dzerzhinsk-TS [S.Kvasov 10, 63, A.Yermakov 50 pen, M.Borisov 75. Att: 100]
Zenit-2 Izh   2-0 Volga-2 Ul    [Ye.Kozyrev 56 pen, D.Voronov 81 pen. Att: 100]
[Jul 23]
Academ/Lada-2 1-0 Krylya Sov-3  [A.Volchkov 8. Att: 100]

Round 12 [Total Att: 850; Average: 142]
[Jul 29]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 5-0 Orenburg-2    [M.Borisov 19, 71, A.Yermakov 22, 44, M.Prygunov 24. Att: 100]
[Aug 2]
Syzran-2      0-0 Saransk       [Att: 150]
[Aug 5] 
STC Mari El   3-7 Torpedo Dm    [A.Rudalyov 56, 89, Ye.Panov 90 - V.Burmakov 8, 10, 33 pen, 46, 49 pen, 
                                 I.Sirtsov 47, D.Paybarshev 86. Att: 100]
Dorozhnik     7-0 Iskra         [D.Antonov 9, 11, A.Tsibizov 14, 74, A.Trusov 52 pen, 
                                 A.Krivda 55, V.Oralin 90 pen. Att: 300]
Volga-2 Ul    0-2 Zenit-2 Izh   [M.Kabakov 14, M.Kurbatov 20. Att: 100]
[Aug 22]
Krylya Sov-3  1-0 Academ/Lada-2 [D.Kuznetsov 26. Att: 100]

Round 13 [Total Att: 700; Average: 140]
[Jul 29]
Krylya Sov-3  4-0 Volga-2 Ul    [M.Romanov 18, İ.Däminov 34, A.Basekin 45, V.Gryazin 48. Att: 50]
[Aug 9]
Saransk       0-0 Dorozhnik     [Att: 250]
[Aug 12] 
Academ/Lada-2 2-2 Zenit-2 Izh   [G.Margiyev 9, R.Rafikov 90 - M.Sahapov 22, Ye.Kozyrev 70 pen. Att: 150]
STC Mari El   0-1 Dzerzhinsk-TS [S.Kvasov 65. Att: 100]
[Aug 23]
Torpedo Dm    5-0 Orenburg-2    [V.Burmakov 11, 13, 26, I.Kuznetsov 65 pen, 90. Att: 150]
Syzran-2      3-0 Iskra         [Technical defeat]

Round 14 [Total Att: 1,075; Average: 179]
[Aug 19] 
Iskra         0-8 Saransk       [A.Vasilyev 14, 68, A.Sobolev 28, S.Sorokin 37, P.Afanasyev 43, 
                                 P.Kuzmin 72, A.Kurchavy 79, Ye.Dmitriyev 82. Att: 100]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 0-3 Torpedo Dm    [D.Madiyarov 14, V.Burmakov 44, I.Sirtsov 63. Att: 200]
Dorozhnik     3-0 Syzran-2      [A.Trusov 31 pen, A.Tsibizov 65, 66. Att: 300]
Zenit-2 Izh   2-1 Krylya Sov-3  [Ye.Kozyrev 4, D.Alexandrov 52 – A.Batsekin 70. Att: 300]
Volga-2 Ul    2-3 Academ/Lada-2 [N.Danilin 7, 26 – R.Rafikov 52, V.Tyavin 81, 90. Att: 75]
[Oct 11]
Orenburg-2    4-1 STC Mari El   [V.Kalinin 15, 67, M.Gribanov 32, A.Rybkin 88 pen - Ye.Panov 41. Att: 100]

Round 15 [Total Att: 1,000; Average: 167]
[Aug 25] 
Saransk       2-1 Krylya Sov-3  [P.Afansyev 61, P.Kulnin 90 - Ä.Mingaçev 73. Att: 250]
[Aug 26] 
Torpedo Dm    5-3 Volga-2 Ul    [I.Kuznetsov 22, D.Gornyak 33, V.Burmakov 66 pen, 72, A.Pashchenko 88 – 
                                 V.Batkov 41, G.Zaikin 55, G.Khachatryan 59. Att: 300]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-0 Dorozhnik     [A.Yermakov 27, 69, 75, V.Kalinin 86. Att: 200]
STC Mari El   0-3 Zenit-2 Izh   [K.Lyukin 19, A.Polyakov 40, Ye.Kozyrev 52. Att: 100]
Academ/Lada-2 3-4 Syzran-2      [A.Bosov 5, A.Kabirov 8, N.Trubin 73 – B.Vereshchak 5, 
                                 P.Marushko 31 pen, I.Paramonov 62, Ye.Kovalchuk 74. Att: 50]
Orenburg-2    2-0 Iskra         [A.Shabikeyev 34, M.Gribanov 78. Att: 100]


NB: Iskra Engels withdrew after Round 15. In all their remaining matches, they are awarded 0-3 technical defeats.

Round 16 [Total Att: 620; Average: 124]
[Sep 2] 
Saransk       3-0 Academ/Lada-2 [P.Kulnin 4, A.Vasilyev 57, 69. Att: 200]
Zenit-2 Izh   0-2 Torpedo Dm    [V.Burmakov 3, I.Kuznetsov 8. Att: 150]
Iskra         0-3 Dzerzhinsk-TS [Awarded]
Syzran-2      2-4 Krylya Sov-3  [V.Berezun 14, I.Aliqulov 21 – V.Filippov 45, 89, 90, Ä.Mingaçev 82. Att: 100]
Volga-2 Ul    5-0 STC Mari El   [G.Khachatryan 27, R.Yusupov 30, S.Venskikh 33, V.Babkov 85, I.Astafyev 87. Att: 70]
[Sep 3] 
Orenburg-2    2-1 Dorozhnik     [I.Anokhin 39, D.Fedenko 80 – D.Antonov 55. Att: 100]

Round 17 [Sep 9. Total Att: 700; Average: 140]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 0-0 Saransk       [Att: 100]
Torpedo Dm    2-0 Academ/Lada-2 [A.Savelyev 27, D.Gornyak 87. Att: 50]
Dorozhnik     1-1 Zenit-2 Izh   [A.Tsibizov 9 – Ye.Kozyrev 77. Att: 300]
Krylya Sov-3 10-1 STC Mari El   [I.Bulyukin 4, 44, Ä.Mingaçev 32, 34, 36, E.Nabatov 45, I.Däminev 55, 67, 
                                 I.Volnov 78, M.Romanov 86 – Ye.Panov 85. Att: 50]
Orenburg-2    1-2 Syzran-2      [S.Ikalov 58 – D.Novichikhin 45, 64. Att: 200]
Iskra         0-3 Volga-2 Ul    [Technical defeat]

Round 18 [Total Att: 600; Average: 120]
[Sep 16] 
Torpedo Dm    3-0 Krylya Sov-3  [V.Burmakov 22, 61, I.Sirtsov 51. Att: 200]
Saransk       8-0 Orenburg-2    [M.Terentyev 9, S.Yuvenko 27, 59, 67, 81 pen, 84, 
                                 S.Timoshkin 43, P.Afanasyev 47. Att: 150]
Zenit-2 Izh   3-0 Iskra         [Technical defeat]
Volga-2 Ul    1-0 Dorozhnik     [V.Danilin 90. Att: 100]
STC Mari El   3-1 Academ/Lada-2 [I.Korneyev 33, Ye.Panov 53 pen, R.Pronin 64 – V.Gubanov 39. Att: 100]
[Sep 18] 
Syzran-2      1-5 Dzerzhinsk-TS [Ye.Kovalchuk 86 pen – A.Yermakov 29, S.Kvasov 60, 
                                 M.Gromov 66, M.Borisov 68, V.Kalinin 90. Att: 50]

Round 19 [Total Att: 770; Average: 154]
[Sep 13] 
Krylya Sov-3  1-1 Orenburg-2    [Ä.Mingaçev 57 pen - M.Gribalin 14. Att: 70]
[Sep 23] 
Torpedo Dm    4-2 Dorozhnik     [I.Sirtsov 14, V.Burmakov 31 pen, 77, A.Savelyev 90 – 
                                 D.Antonov 18, A.Krivda 68. Att: 300]
Saransk       2-0 Volga-2 Ul    [A.Chubukin 7, S.Yuvenko 70 pen. Att: 200]
Syzran-2      1-3 Zenit-2 Izh   [B.Vereshchak 87 – Ye.Kozyrev 56, 85, 86. Att: 100]
Academ/Lada-2 1-2 Dzerzhinsk-TS [A.Volchkov 10 – A.Yermakov 4, N.Pishchulin (A/L) 41 og. Att: 100]
Iskra         0-3 STC Mari El   [Technical result]

Round 20 [Total Att: 400; Average: 80]
[Sep 30] 
Torpedo Dm    3-0 Iskra         [Technical result]
Zenit-2 Izh   0-2 Saransk       [S.Yuvenko 63, V.Verushkin 65. Att: 100]
STC Mari El   0-3 Dorozhnik     [D.Antonov 36, V.Oralin 51 pen, I.Tyunkov 90. Att: 100]
Volga-2 Ul    3-2 Syzran-2      [G.Khachatryan 20, I.Basıyrov 29, N.Danilin 55 – B.Vereshchak 4, M.Safonov 86. Att: 50]
[Oct 2] 
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-1 Krylya Sov-3  [A.Yefimov 14, D.Pestretsov 20, 34, M.Gromov 44 - Ä.Mingaçev 65. Att: 50]
[Oct 4] 
Orenburg-2    2-1 Academ/Lada-2 [I.Anokhin 84, 90 - G.Margiyev 44. Att: 100]

Round 21 [Total Att: 600; Average: 120]
[Oct 7] 
Torpedo Dm    1-1 Saransk       [V.Burmakov 44 pen – V.Verushkin 29 pen. Att: 350]
Zenit-2 Izh   1-2 Dzerzhinsk-TS [D.Voronov 87 – S.Shein 62, A.Guglev 74 pen. Att: 50]
Syzran-2      1-0 STC Mari El   [B.Vereshchak 61. Att: 50]
Academ/Lada-2 3-0 Iskra         [Technical result]
[Oct 8] 
Volga-2 Ul    0-1 Orenburg-2    [V.Kalinin 69. Att: 100]
[Oct 15]
Krylya Sov-3  1-3 Dorozhnik     [M.Vasilyev 54 pen - A.Tsibizov 2, 56, D.Lozovik (KS3) 45 og. Att: 50]

Round 22 [Total Att: 950; Average: 190]
[Oct 7] 
Dorozhnik     2-0 Academ/Lada-2 [A.Nesterov (Aca) 46 og, A.Tsibizov 71. Att: 300]
[Oct 13]
Orenburg-2    1-0 Zenit-2 Izh   [A.Kireyev 5. Att: 100]
[Oct 14] 
STC Mari El   2-8 Saransk       [I.Korolyov 5, Ye.Panov 65 - V.Verushkin 8, 54, S.Yuvenko 38, 49 pen, 
                                 M.Terentyev 39, A.Vasilyev 76, 83, 86. Att: 50]
Torpedo Dm   10-0 Syzran-2      [I.Kuznetsov 15, 29, V.Burmakov 22, 32, A.Savelyev 31, I.Sirtsov 52, 64, 86, 
                                 D.Gornyak 69, T.Sattarov 88. Att: 300]
Iskra         0-3 Krylya Sov-3  [Technical result]
[Oct 15]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 2-1 Volga-2 Ul    [S.Kvasov 55, A.Guglev 72 - G.Khachatryan 16. Att: 200]

Final Table:

 1.Torpedo Dimitrovgrad       22  18  3  1  77-16  57  Champions of Volga Region
 2.FC Saransk                 22  17  5  0  75- 8  56  [+]
 3.FC Dzerzhinsk-TS           22  15  3  4  57-17  48  [C]
 4.Dorozhnik Kamenka          22  12  5  5  51-26  41  [+]
 5.Zenit-2 Izhevsk            22  12  4  6  33-23  40  
 6.Krylya Sovetov-3 Samara    22   8  4 10  45-36  28  
 7.FC Orenburg-2              22   8  3 11  22-46  27  
 8.FC Syzran-2                22   8  2 12  41-80  26  
 9.Academy/Lada-2 Primorskiy  22   6  1 15  24-42  19  
10.Volga-2 Ulyanovsk          22   5  2 15  32-57  17  
11.STC Mari El Yoshkar-Ola    22   3  2 17  33-83  11  
12.Iskra Engels               22   3  0 19  20-76   9  [#]

NB: Spartak Mari El Yoshkar-Ola have changed name to STC Mari El; FC Dimitrovgrad to Torpedo.
    Mordovia-2 Saransk withdrew.
    Since the second team of Krylya Sovetov Samara have started in PFL Ural-Volga in July, 
      their third team continue in AFL Privolzhye.
[#] Iskra Engels withdrew after Round 15. In all their remaining matches, they are awarded 0-3 technical defeats.

Top scorers:

1.Vitaliy Burmakov (Torpedo Dm)   35
2.Sergei Yuvenko (Saransk)        19
3.Yevgeniy Panov (STC Mari El)    15
  Alexander Tsibizov (Dorozhnik)  15
5.Älmir Mingaçev (KS-2 Samara)    14
6.Alexander Yermakov (Dzerzhinsk) 13
7.Pavel Afanasyev (Saransk)       10
  Dmitriy Antonov (Dorozhnik)     10
  Yegor Kozyrev (Zenit-2 Izh)     10


AFL PRIVOLZHYE (Volga Region) CUP 2017
--------------------------------------

Group Stage

Group A

Round 1 [May 3]
Krylya So-2 3-0 Syzran-2    [Ye.Slanko 26, V.Rasskazchikov 43, Ä.Mingaçev 76. Att: 100]

Round 2 [May 17]
Syzran-2    1-2 Zenit-2 Izh [S.Stroganov 9 pen – Ya.Kulyabin 21, Ye.Kozyrev 34. Att: 50]

Round 3 [May 31]
Zenit-2 Izh 2-1 Krylya So-2 [Ye.Kozyrev 2, A.Patrikeyev 40 – I.Volnov 56. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Jun 14]
Syzran-2    3-3 Krylya So-2 [B.Vereshchak 16, 62, M.Safonov 88 – D.Kuznetsov 54, V.Filippov 83, 90. Att: 50]

Round 5 [Jun 28]
Krylya So-2 1-1 Zenit-2 Izh [Ä.Mingaçev 16 pen – D.Voronov 86 pen. Att: 100]

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Zenit-2 Izh 3-0 Syzran-2    [K.Lyukin 33, A.Polyakov 39, D.Voronov 63. Att: 100]

Final Table:

1.Zenit-2 Izhevsk          3  1  0  8- 3  10  Qualified
2.Krylya Sovetov-2 Samara  1  2  1  8- 6   5  Qualified
--------------------------------------------
3.FC Syzran-2              0  1  3  4-11   1

Group B

Round 1 [May 3]
Delin-Zenit 4-0 Sokol Sam   [E.Bijiyev 8, D.Sumyatin 9, A.Yashkin 75, 79. Att: 100]

Round 2 [May 17]
Sokol Sam   0-2 Orenburg-2  [A.Matveichuk 20, 57. Att: 100]

Round 3 [May 31]
Orenburg-2  1-1 Delin-Zenit [D.Fedenko 31 – T.Nizamov 14. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Jun 14]
Delin-Zenit 4-0 Orenburg-2  [I.Zaitsev 41, N.Maltsev 54, D.Sumyatin 56, T.Nizamov 88. Att: 100]

Round 5 [Jun 28]
Orenburg-2  2-1 Sokol Sam   [I.Anokhin 68, A.Kireyev 90 pen – L.Dyomin 40. Att: 200]

Round 6 [Jul 5]
Sokol Sam   0-3 Delin-Zenit [T.Nizamov 6 pen, D.Sumyatin 27, N.Maltsev 35. Att: 100]

Final Table:

1.Delin-Zenit Izhevsk  3  1  0  12- 1  10  Qualified
2.FC Orenburg-2        2  1  1   5- 6   7  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
3.Sokol Samara         0  0  4   1-11   0

Group C

Round 1 [May 3]
Academy/L2 1-1 Torpedo Dm [G.Margiyev 21 – S.Lapshin 87. Att: 100]

Round 2 [May 17]
Volga-2 Ul 0-0 Academy/L2 [Att: 100]

Round 3 [May 24]
Academy/L2 3-2 Volga-2 Ul [N.Verkhunov 29, G.Margiyev 36, A.Volchkov 41 - I.Astafyev 31, D.Bobrov 69. Att: 100]

Round 4 [May 31]
Torpedo Dm 6-1 Volga-2 Ul [V.Bayev 13, 89 pen, I.Sirtsov 8, D.Madiyarov 41, 
                           A.Boiko 43, A.Shakeyev 75 – I.Astafyev 69. Att: 500]
Round 5 [Jun 14]
Volga-2 Ul 0-3 Torpedo Dm [V.Burmakov 38, V.Bayev 52, A.Pavlov 83. Att: 150]

Round 6 [Jun 21]
Torpedo Dm 5-1 Academy/L2 [V.Burmakov 24, 44, K.Khokhlov 69, A.Strelkov 72, T.Sattarov 89 - D.Lapayev 54. Att: 150]

Final Table:

1.Torpedo Dimitrovgrad       3  1  0  15- 3  10  Qualified
2.Academy/Lada-2 Primorskiy  1  2  1   5- 8   5  Qualified
-----------------------------------------------  
3.Volga-2 Ulyanovsk          0  1  3   3-12   1

Group D

Round 1 [May 3]
Sokol-2 Sar 2-6 Iskra       [R.Sulikayev 45, I.Shashlov 73 – N.Komarov 7, 38, 72, M.Zakharyan 10. Att: 50]
Saransk     0-2 Dorozhnik   [A.Trusov 39, A.Tsibizov 50. Att: 350]

Round 2 [May 17]
Iskra       1-1 Saransk     [N.Komarov 60 – P.Afanasyev 50. Att: 100]
Dorozhnik   3-0 Sokol-2 Sar [A.Tsibizov 42, M.Nesterov 51, T.Kraikov (Sok) 64 og. Att: 300]

Round 3 [May 31]
Sokol-2 Sar 0-1 Saransk     [A.Chubukin 41. Att: 100]
Dorozhnik   1-0 Iskra       [M.Nesterov 90 pen. Att: 300]

Round 4
[Jun 14]
Saransk     2-0 Sokol-2 Sar [P.Afanasyev 31, 75 pen. Att: 250]
[Jul 26]
Iskra       2-1 Dorozhnik   [A.Hayrov 7, M.Hacimuradov 61 - A.Tsibizov 90. Att: 50]

Round 5 [Jun 28]
Sokol-2 Sar 1-3 Dorozhnik   [K.Tamoneko 5 – A.Tsibizov 45, D.Antonov 55, V.Aralin 89. Att: 100]
Saransk     4-0 Iskra       [S.Yuvenko 18, D.Matveyev 62, V.Fedoseikin 67, N.Komarov (Isk) 85 og. Att: 250]

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Iskra       2-3 Sokol-2 Sar [I.Yanenko 48, A.Hayrov 80 – G.Kryuchkov 55, D.Zuyev 90, R.Sulikayev 90. Att: 150]
Dorozhnik   2-0 Saransk     [V.Oralin 69 pen, A.Tsibizov 81. Att: 400]

Final Table:

1.Dorozhnik Kamenka  5  0  1  12- 3  15  Qualified
2.FC Saransk         3  1  2   8- 5  10  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Iskra Engels       2  1  3  11-12   7
4.Sokol-2 Saratov    1  0  5   6-17   3

Group E

Round 1 [May 3]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-1 Mordovia-2    [V.Kalinin 9, 12, 75, D.Dereshev 83 – S.Tishenkov 41. Att: 200]
Chuvashia     3-0 STC Mari El   [R.Sarmayev 12, A.Obruchnikov 24, N.Tsaregorodtsev 88. Att: 350]

Round 2 [May 17]
STC Mari El   0-3 Dzerzhinsk-TS [S.Kvasov 28, 62, M.Gromov 37. Att: 250]
Mordovia-2    2-2 Chuvashia     [S.Tishenkov 45, R.Alukayev 87 – N.Krasnov 21, P.Volkov 30. Att: 100]

Round 3 [May 31]
Chuvashia     0-2 Dzerzhinsk-TS [V.Kalinin 64, A.Yermakov 90. Att: 200]
Mordovia-2    7-0 STC Mari El   [S.Sorokin 14, 52, 61, S.Tishenkov 26, 34, D.Bukharov 36, V.Loshmanov 86. Att: 100]

Round 4
[Jun 14]
STC Mari El   0-1 Mordovia-2    [D.Bukharov 30. Att: 100]
[Jun 15]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-1 Chuvashia     [P.Volkov (Chu) 53 og, M.Prygunov 60, A.Guglev 88, 
                                 M.Gromov 90+1 - R.Shalin 21. Att: 250]
Round 5 [Jun 28]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 4-0 STC Mari El   [A.Yermakov 24, S.Kvasov 50, 57, D.Pestretsov 52. Att: 200]
Chuvashia     3-0 Mordovia-2    [R.Shalin 37, 55 pen, 75. Att: 150]

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Mordovia-2    0-3 Dzerzhinsk-TS [Awarded]
STC Mari El   1-3 Chuvashia     [D.Kislitsin 68 – R.Shalin 2, 70, A.Shurkin 62. Att: 50]

Final Table:

1.FC Dzerzhinsk-TS         6  0  0  20- 2  18  Qualified
2.Chuvashia Cheboksary     3  1  2  12- 9  10  Qualified
---------------------------------------------
3.Mordovia-2 Saransk       2  1  3  11-12   7
4.STC Mari El Yoshkar-Ola  0  0  6   1-21   0


Playoff Stage

Preliminary Round

[Jul 9, 13]
FC Orenburg-2              1-5 1-5  TORPEDO Dimitrovgrad
  [1. S.Loponov 68 - V.Burmakov 40, I.Kuznetsov 57, 62, A.Pashchenko 84, 90+2. Att: 100]
  [2. M.Gribanov 59 - I.Sirtsov 6, I.Kuznetsov 40, V.Burmakov 57 pen, 70, 90. Att: 300]
[Aug 2, 9]
Academy/Lada-2 Primorskiy  1-1 1-3  DELIN-ZENIT Izhevsk
  [1. V.Semyonov (Del) 17 og - T.Nizamov 20. Att: 40]
  [2. A.Posov 80 - T.Nizamov 10, 82, O.Amelkin 86. Att: 150]

Quarterfinals [Aug 16, 30]

TORPEDO Dimitrovgrad       3-0 4-0  Zenit-2 Izhevsk
  [1. V.Burmakov 15, 42, I.Kuznetsov 33. Att: 100]
  [2. I.Sirtsov 14, A.Pavlov 51, I.Kuznetsov 56, M.Zakhryapin 86. Att: 200]
Krylya Sovetov-3 Samara    0-3 0-1  DELIN-ZENIT Izhevsk
  [1. S.Kutlemetev 52, 78, Ye.Nikolayev 59. Att: 100]
  [2. R.Mokin 36. Att: 100]
Chuvashia Cheboksary       0-2 0-2  DOROZHNIK Kamenka
  [1. A.Trusov 17, 39. Att: 300]
  [2. V.Oralin 48 pen, 85. Att: 300]
FC Saransk                 1-1 0-1  FC DZERZHINSK-TS
  [1. Ye.Dmitriyev 85 - A.Guglev 27. Att: 200]
  [2. A.Yermakov 19 pen. Att: 300]

Semifinals

[Sep 13, 27]
DOROZHNIK Kamenka          2-0 1-3  FC Dzerzhinsk-TS
  [1. A.Tsibizov 15, D.Antonov 38. Att: 300]
  [2. A.Tsibizov 15 - S.Kvasov 7, M.Gromov 32, A.Yermakov 46. Att: 250]
[Sep 13, Oct 1]
Delin-Zenit Izhevsk        1-4 1-3  TORPEDO Dimitrovgrad
  [1. A.Yashkin 20 - A.Pashchenko 3, A.Savelyev 57, 
      V.Burmakov 66, I.Kuznetsov 79. Att: 100]
  [2. A.Myshkin 52 pen - I.Sirtsov 37, 70, I.Kuznetsov 39 pen. Att: 100]

Finals [Oct 11, 21]

DOROZHNIK Kamenka  3-0 1-2  Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
  [1. Technical result awarded due to Torpedo's fielding a disqualified player.
      Original score (2-2) was canceled:
      M.Nesterov 58, V.Oralin 65 pen - V.Burmakov 8, A.Savelyev 89. Att: 400]
  [2. V.Oralin 89 - A.Pashchenko 50, D.Gornyak 87. Att: 700]


Source: Volga Region Football Union (mfsprivolg.ru)


Third Division (AFL) Severo-Zapad 2017

AFL SEVERO-ZAPAD (North-West) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===============================================

[May 20]
Electron    0–0 Zvezda SP   [Att: 700]
[May 26]
Zvezda SP   1–1 Zvyozdochka [I.Ulyanenkov 59 pen - P.Terekhov 9. Att: 150]
Electron    1–1 Khimik Kor  [M.Gajiyev 81 - K.Kesayev 70. Att: 400]
[May 27]
Zvezda SP   2–0 Zvyozdochka [Ya.Yuryev 27, M.Agafonov 77. Att: 200]
[May 29]
Electron    1–2 Khimik Kor  [A.Viryutin 63 - T.Kachmazov 55, K.Kesayev 76. Att: 150]
[Jun 9]
Zvyozdochka 1–2 Khimik Kor  [G.Beryozov 57 - I.Kuryshev 2, A.Korelkin 26. Att: 200]
[Jun 11]
Zvyozdochka 3–2 Khimik Kor  [R.Margiyev 37, 61, R.Toropov 54 - A.Kolesnikov 19, T.Kachmazov 88. Att: 200]
Sever       0–4 Zvezda SP   [Ya.Yuryev 25, I.Ulyanenkov 61, 68, D.Mironov 74. Att: 300]
[Jun 12]
Sever       0–3 Zvezda SP   [I.Ulyanenkov 41, D.Mironov 43, A.Deineko 53. Att: 100]
[Jun 16]
Zvyozdochka 1–2 Electron    [R.Margiyev 64 - A.Yeliseyev 19, M.Bazhenov 45. Att: 200]
[Jun 18]
Zvyozdochka 2–2 Electron    [R.Shechkovskiy 9, 23 - M.Bazhenov 6, I.Ryzhenkov 90. Att: 150]
[Jun 19]
Khimik Kor  5–0 Sever       [S.Gudiyev 17, A.Kolesnikov 22 pen, 43 pen, 51, V.Yepimakhov 87. Att: 300]
[Jun 20]
Khimik Kor  1–0 Sever       [D.Kurochkin 76. Att: 300]
[Jun 23]
Zvyozdochka 2–1 Sever       [G.Beryozov 18, R.Shechkovskiy 68 - K.Bazanov 74 pen. Att: 150]
[Jun 24]
Zvezda SP   3–1 Electron    [D.Mironov 4, I.Zakharov 33, Ya.Yuryev 74 - I.Kosinov 39. Att: 150]
Zvyozdochka 6–1 Sever       [P.Terekhov 16, R.Shechkovskiy 21, 45, G.Beryozov 59, 66, 
                             A.Arsentyev 84 - A.Pochinkov 88. Att: 250]
[Jun 30]
Sever       0-2 Electron    [I.Kosinov 39, A.Yanki (Sev) 74 og. Att: 250]
[Jul 2]
Sever       2-4 Electron    [A.Printsev 39, R.Prozorov 84 pen - I.Ryzhenkov 4, M.Bazhenov 7, 
[Jul 4]                      F.Breitweit 64 pen, D.Agureyev 67. Att: 100]
Zvezda SP   3-0 Khimik Kor  [I.Ulyanenkov 28 pen, 82, M.Agafonov 88. Att: 300]
[Jul 8]
Zvezda SP   1-0 Khimik Kor  [A.Kayukov 86. Att: 250]
[Jul 11]
Sever       1-2 Khimik Kor  [R.Prozorov 44 - K.Kesayev 18, A.Korelkin 30. Att: 250]
[Jul 13]
Sever       0-1 Khimik Kor  [A.Korelkin 9. Att: 200]
[Jul 14]
Electron    3-2 Zvyozdochka [I.Borisov 6, 81, A.Yeliseyev 40 - P.Terekhov 10, 50. Att: 100]
[Jul 16]
Electron    1-1 Zvyozdochka [D.Ogureyev 3 - R.Shechkovskiy 48. Att: 450]
[Jul 29]
Khimik Kor  0-3 Zvezda SP   [D.Davidenko 75, D.Kulankhin 83, D.Mironov 87. Att: 300]
[Jul 30]
Khimik Kor  0-2 Zvezda SP   [I.Ulyanenkov 14 pen, D.Mironov 90. Att: 200]
[Aug 4]
Khimik Kor  3-1 Zvyozdochka [D.Kurochkin 39, A.Kolesnikov 70, S.Gudiyev 84 - Yu.Dmitriyenko 14. Att: 100]
[Aug 5]
Khimik Kor  5-0 Zvyozdochka [A.Korelkin 23, 37, A.Muzayev 62, K.Kesayev 66, A.Kolesnikov 88. Att: 100]
[Aug 11]
Khimik Kor  3-1 Electron    [A.Kolesnikov 4, K.Kesayev 33, S.Gudiyev 65 - A.Yeliseyev 3. Att: 300]
Sever       2-0 Zvyozdochka [A.Kanayev 11, A.Gasilkin 90. Att: 100]
[Aug 13]
Khimik Kor  0-0 Electron    [Att: 300]
Sever       3-0 Zvyozdochka [Awarded]
[Aug 19]
Zvyozdochka 1-10 Zvezda SP  [A.Budeyev 90 - R.Barantsev 6, D.Mironov 7, 51, D.Davidenko 33, 
[Aug 20]                     N.Smirnov 50, 79, V.Kuzmitskiy 62, 77, I.Ulyanenkov 69, 85. Att: 100]
Zvyozdochka 2-2 Zvezda SP   [A.Arsentyev 8, S.Kovyazin 23 - N.Smirnov 54 pen, V.Kuzmitskiy 65. Att: 100]
[Aug 21]
Electron    1-0 Sever       [D.Ogureyev 36. Att: 500]
[Aug 23]
Electron    3-0 Sever       [A.Yeliseyev 29, M.Gudkov 61, A.Rendakov 90. Att: 300]
[Aug 26]
Zvezda SP   2-1 Sever       [N.Smirnov 41, D.Mironov 83 - R.Kärimov 60. Att: 50]
[Aug 27]
Zvezda SP   2-0 Sever       [M.Agafonov 77, A.Deineko 80. Att: 100]
[Sep 2]
Electron    1-2 Zvezda SP   [F.Breitweit 11 - D.Kulankhin 33, A.Sablin 80. Att: 300]
[Sep 9]
Zvezda SP   2-0 Electron    [R.Barantsev 48, N.Smirnov 61. Att: 500]

Final Table:

1.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg     16  13  3  0  42- 7  42  Champions of North-West (3rd consecutive title)
2.Khimik Koryazhma           16   9  2  5  27-18  29  
3.Electron Velikiy Novgorod  16   6  5  5  23-21  23  [+]
4.Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk   16   3  4  9  23-42  13  
5.Sever Murmansk             16   2  0 14  11-38   6  

NB: Name change: Belomorets Severodvinsk to Zvyozdochka.
    FC Junior Sankt-Peterburg, Luki-Energy Velikiye Luki, FC Tosno-2, 
      Dinamo-2 Sankt-Peterburg, and Phosphorite Kingisepp withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Ilya Ulyanenkov (Zvezda)          9
2.Dmitriy Mironov (Zvezda)          8
3.Alexander Kolesnikov (Khimik)     7
4.Ruslan Shechkovskiy (Zvyozdochka) 6
5.Konstantin Kesayev (Khimik)       5
  Andrei Korelkin (Khimik)          5
  Nikita Smirnov (Zvezda)           5
8.Georgiy Beryozov (Zvyozdochka)    4
  Pavel Terekhov (Zvyozdochka)      4
  Anton Yeliseyev (Electron)        4


AFL SEVERO-ZAPAD (North-West) CUP 2017
--------------------------------------

Quarterfinals

[Sep 15]
ZVEZDA-2 Sankt-Peterburg   3-0  FC Gatchina
  [N.Voilokov (Gat) 17 og, N.Smirnov 45, A.Sumin 67. Att: 100]
[Sep 20]
FSC Volkhov                1-3  LAF Sankt-Peterburg
  [O.Gushchevskiy 8 - A.Belevskiy 45, 56, D.Kosenko 78. Att: 200]
[Sep 30]
Phosphorite Kingissepp     0-1  AUTOFAVOURITE Pskov                        [aet]
  [R.Sorokin 120. Att: 100]
ELECTRON Velikiy Novgorod  bye

Semifinals

[Oct 3]
Electron Velikiy Novgorod  2-3  LAF Sankt-Peterburg                        [aet]
  [D.Ogureyev 14, F.Breitweit 101 - A.Belevskiy 25, 
   A.Kornoukhov 82, I.Borisov (Ele) 94 og. Att: 200]
[Oct 7]
AUTOFAVOURITE Pskov        2-0  Zvezda-2 Sankt-Peterburg
  [A.Pfening 29, R.Sorokin 90. Att: 200]

Final [Oct 14, Velikiy Novgorod, Electron Stadium]

AUTOFAVOURITE Pskov  1-0  LAF Sankt-Peterburg
  [I.Bogdanov 19. Att: 300]


NORTH-WEST CHAMPIONS CUP 2017
-----------------------------

NB: Tournament for the champions of republics and regions of the North-Western Federal District.
    Held in Velikiy Novgorod at Electron Stadium.
    
Regional Champions 2016:

Arkhangelsk Region:       Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk
Kaliningrad Region:       Storm Kaliningrad
Karelia Republic:         MedGora Karhumägi (refused to participate)
Komi Republic:            GazProm TransGaz Ukhta (refused to participate)
Murmansk Region:          FC Kandalaksha
Nenets Auton. District:   FC Iskateli (refused to participate)
Pskov Region:             Luki-Energy Velikiye Luki
Sankt Peterburg City:     Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg
Sankt Peterburg Region:   LAF Luga
Velikiy Novgorod Region:  FC Novgorod District

Additionally admitted:    Maxima Sankt-Peterburg

GROUP A

Round 1 [Apr 19]
Kandalaksha 1-3 Zvezda      [D.Volodin 45 - Ya.Yuryev 73, 89, Ye.Khramov 85]
LAF         2-1 Zvyozdochka [D.Kosenko 53, 68 - P.Terekhov 59]

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Zvezda      4-0 Zvyozdochka [N.Shikov 57 pen, Ya.Yuryev 63, 90, K.Geliyev 75]
LAF         5-0 Kandalaksha [A.Salmanovich 11, A.Belevskiy 40, S.Vaulin 56, M.Klyuikov 59, 81]

Round 3 [Apr 22]
Zvyozdochka 1-3 Kandalaksha [G.Beryozov 34 - D.Volodin 1, A.Usachov 40, D.Nikolayev 66]
LAF         0-0 Zvezda     

Final Table:

1.LAF Luga                   2  1  0  7-1  7
2.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg     2  1  0  7-1  7
3.FC Kandalaksha             1  0  2  4-9  3
4.Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk   0  0  3  2-9  0

NB: Due to identical records of LAF and Zvezda, the first place 
    was decided by the fewer number of yellow and red cards.

GROUP B

Round 1 [Apr 19]
Luki-Energy 3-1 Storm       [O.Shmoilov 38, P.Zheleznyakov 77, D.Proshin 90 - A.Gyulishanyan 76]
Maxima      4-1 Novgorod Ds [N.Yeziuku 10, M.Gaber 52, F.Makarov 64, D.Nikitin 76 - M.Gudkov 69 pen]

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Luki-Energy 1-1 Maxima      [D.Chernukhin 87 pen - M.Gaber 58]
Storm       2-1 Novgorod Ds [V.Dyachenko 43 pen, D.Fedorchenko 58 - A.Byzov 90]

Round 3 [Apr 22]
Maxima      1-2 Storm       [V.Dyachenko (Sto) 69 og - V.Dyachenko 17 pen, 21 pen]
Novgorod Ds 1-6 Luki-Energy [M.Gudkov 28 - P.Hovsepyan 11, D.Proshin 29, N.Raichenko 41, 62, 
                             D.Chernukhin 56, A.Yegorov 61]

Final Table:

1.Luki-Energy Velikiye Luki  2  1  0  10- 3  7
2.Storm Kaliningrad          2  0  1   5- 5  6
3.Maxima Sankt-Peterburg     1  1  1   6- 4  4
4.FC Novgorod District       0  0  3   3-12  0


7th Place Match [Apr 23]
Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk  5-2  FC Novgorod District
  [R.Toropov 12, A.Arsentyev 23, G.Beryozov 39, 
   M.Filanovich 84, P.Terekhov 86 - M.Bazhenov 8, 19]

5th Place Match [Apr 23]
FC Kandalaksha            0-1  Maxima Sankt-Peterburg
  [Yu.Belikov 80]

3rd Place Match [Apr 23]
Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg    3-1  Storm Kaliningrad
  [Ya.Yuryev 14, 21, Ye.Khramov 87 - V.Vishnyakov 59]

FINAL [Apr 23]

LAF Luga  0-1  LUKI-ENERGY Velikiye Luki
  [S.Kiselyov 88. Att: 200]


Third Division (AFL) Sibir 2017

AFL SIBIR (Siberia) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=====================================

SUPREME LEAGUE
--------------

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,650; Average: 930]
[May 7]
Chita-2      2-1 Sibir-2      [A.Negoda 13 pen, I.Antsiferov 43 - A.Mikheyev 64. Att: 100]
[May 12]
Novokuznetsk 3-1 Raspadskaya  [N.Uskoyev 22, A.Gorelov 50 pen, S.Lyskov 87 pen - M.Aksyonov 57. Att: 4,000]
Yenisey-2    2-0 Kemerovo     [Ya.Matviyenko 45, I.Karpuk 68. Att: 200]
[Jun 9]
Buryatia     3-0 Polymer      [A.Ryabovanov 68, 80, A.Kikhtenko 76. Att: 300]
[Sep 16]
Rassvet-Rest 3-0 Zenit-2 Irk  [Ye.Gurulyov 35, Ye.Marchenko 39, V.Misyutin 45. Att: 50]

Round 2 [Total Att: 700; Average: 175]
[May 9]
Buryatia     1-3 Sibir-2      [A.Ryabovanov 59 - A.Mikheyev 19, 56, N.Filippenkov 25. Att: 300]
[May 14]
Rassvet-Rest 2-1 Kemerovo     [L.Zuyev 27, I.Goryunov 52 - M.Dmitriyev 14. Att: 200]
[Jun 11]
Chita-2      4-0 Polymer      [D.Shadrintsev 30, R.Chaika (Pol) 50 og, V.Markov 67, V.Navrodskiy 87. Att: 100]
[Aug 6]
Zenit-2 Irk  0-7 Novokuznetsk [N.Uskoyev 33, A.Gorelov 37, S.Ageyev 46, 47, 56, Ye.Andreyev 61, R.Grokhin 69. Att: 100]

Round 3 [May 19. Total Att: 1,100; Average: 275]
Novokuznetsk 8–0 Buryatia     [N.Uskoyev 3, S.Ageyev 10, D.Tyabin (Bur) 17 og, M.Korshunov 47, 
                               A.Gorelov 60, Ye.Andreyev 67, 83, 85. Att: 700]
Polymer      0–4 Yenisey-2    [V.Mehtiyev 33, I.Karpuk 44, M.Rudnev 71, A.Alfyorov 90. Att: 100]
Sibir-2      2–1 Rassvet-Rest [Alexei Mikheyev 23, V.Korolyov 71 - M.Oganichev 75. Att: 100]
Raspadskaya  7–1 Zenit-2 Irk  [Alexander Mikheyev 15, Ye.Shcherbakov 28 pen, V.Krymov 45, 51, 
                               V.Pashkevich 49, I.Konovalov 89, 90 - R.Muradyan 86. Att: 200]

Round 4 [May 21. Total Att: 1,150; Average: 288]
Novokuznetsk 3-0 Zenit-2 Irk  [D.Kotov 14, A.Gorelov 41, S.Kulikov 63. Att: 500]
Sibir-2      2-2 Yenisey-2    [N.Yerlin 50 pen, V.Gubarev 90 - V.Ganus 36, I.Karpuk 40 pen. Att: 250]
Raspadskaya  3-1 Buryatia     [I.Konovalov 13, Ye.Shcherbakov 18, V.Krymov 38 - S.Belkov 45 pen. Att: 200]
Polymer      0-8 Rassvet-Rest [Ye.Marchenko 21, S.Perelygin 35, 44, 56, A.Kozlov 39, Ya.Ivanin 65, 
                               A.Kolpakov 77, A.Belousov (Pol) 84 og. Att: 200]

Round 5 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[May 26]
Kemerovo     1-1 Novokuznetsk [K.Maltsev 54 - A.Gorelov 69 pen. Att: 100]
Buryatia     4-1 Zenit-2 Irk  [D.Zarubin 4, A.Ryabovanov 47, 74, A.Beloborodov 54 - S.Yudin 34. Att: 300]
[Jul 28]
Rassvet-Rest 8-1 Polymer      [S.Perelygin 3, 11, L.Zuyev 15, 18, V.Misyutin 30, A.Kozlov 36, 
                               Ye.Marchenko 53, Yu.Dunayevskiy 69 - M.Martynenko 20 pen. Att: 100]
Yenisey-2    0-4 Sibir-2      [R.Parfenovich 58 pen, N.Yerlin 67, Ye.Makarov 76, V.Korolyov 90. Att: 100]

Round 6 [Total Att: 800; Average: 200]
[May 28]
Raspadskaya  2-0 Kemerovo     [Ye.Shcherbakov 8, 43. Att: 150]
Chita-2      1-1 Zenit-2 Irk  [A.Negoda 78 - R.Muradyan 34. Att: 50]
[Jun 5]
Buryatia     0-1 Rassvet-Rest [A.Kolpakov 90. Att: 400]
[Sep 29]
Novokuznetsk 4-0 Sibir-2      [S.Ageyev 9, 17, Ye.Shcherbakov 59, N.Uskoyev 68. Att: 200]

Round 7 [Total Att: 550; Average: 138]
[Jun 2]
Chita-2      0-2 Rassvet-Rest [I.Goryunov 32, L.Zuyev 53. Att: 100]
[Jun 3]
Sibir-2      1-2 Novokuznetsk [A.Mikheyev 80 - S.Ageyev 6, 31. Att: 100]
Kemerovo     4-0 Polymer      [M.Dmitriyev 8, K.Kulabukhov (Pol) 60 og, A.Klyshevskiy 77, D.Talalayev 90. Att: 250]
[Jul 16]
Zenit-2 Irk  0-1 Yenisey-2    [A.Petrovskiy 44. Att: 100]

Round 8 [Total Att: 370; Average: 93]
[Jun 6]
Sibir-2      0-2 Raspadskaya  [Ye.Shcherbakov 20, V.Krymov 45. Att: 200]
[Jun 18]
Kemerovo     1-0 Buryatia     [Ye.Kovalchuk 79. Att: 100]
Polymer      3-1 Zenit-2 Irk  [M.Martynenko 26, 37, 64 - S.Mikhailov 19. Att: 20]
[Jul 20]
Chita-2      1-1 Yenisey-2    [A.Lovikov 28 - Ye.Pesikov 60. Att: 50]

Round 9 [Total Att: 450; Average: 113]
[Jun 23]
Rassvet-Rest 0-2 Novokuznetsk [S.Ageyev 36, 79. Att: 200]
Yenisey-2    1-1 Raspadskaya  [V.Mehtiyev 36 - Alexander Mikheyev 10. Att: 100]
Polymer      3-3 Sibir-2      [D.Panteleyev 7, Ye.Beskishkin 38, M.Martynenko 66 - 
[Aug 27]                       N.Filipenkov 12, 30, Alexei Mikheyev 25. Att: 100]
Zenit-2 Irk  2-1 Chita-2      [A.Uboniyev 18, A.Klevtsov 46 - A.Lovikov 78 pen. Att: 50]

Round 10 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Jun 25]
Yenisey-2    1-2 Novokuznetsk [V.Mehdiyev 15 - I.Luchshev 37, S.Ageyev 83. Att: 50]
Rassvet-Rest 5-1 Raspadskaya  [Ye.Gurulyov 36 pen, L.Zuyev 58, 60, Ye.Falkovskiy 73, 
[Jun 29]                       I.Goryunov 90 - Ye.Shcherbakov 2. Att: 300]
Kemerovo     1-1 Chita-2      [Ye.Kovalchuk 30 - A.Kamenev 56. Att: 200]
[Jun 30]
Zenit-2 Irk  4-1 Buryatia     [A.Rahmatullayev (Bur) 38 og, S.Mikhailov 73, 90+1, 
                               M.Gandilyan 90 - P.Andrianov 74. Att: 200]

Round 11 [Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
[Jul 2]
Rassvet-Rest 2-4 Yenisey-2    [L.Zuyev 44, Ye.Marchenko 59 - V.Mehdiyev 19, 87, I.Karpuk 79, 90. Att: 200]
Sibir-2      3-1 Kemerovo     [N.Filipenkov 11, N.Yerlin 34, V.Korolyov 90 - M.Dmitriyev 74. Att: 200]
[Jul 3]
Novokuznetsk 3-0 Chita-2      [S.Ageyev 35, 58, 80 pen. Att: 1,500]
[Jul 7]
Raspadskaya  5-0 Polymer      [Ye.Shcherbakov 29, 32, V.Pashkevich 45, 54, M.Aksyonov 87. Att: 200]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,650; Average: 413]
[Jul 1]
Raspadskaya  7-2 Chita-2      [A.Sokolov 20, Ye.Shcherbakov 39, 53, N.Shinkevich 55, G.Ghazaryan (Chi) 62 og, 
[Jul 9]                        M.Aksyonov 77, 84 - A.Lovikov 16, A.Kamenev 74. Att: 200]
Novokuznetsk 3-1 Polymer      [N.Uskoyev 50, S.Ageyev 57, A.Volokhovich 87 - D.Panteleyev 17. Att: 1,000]
Zenit-2 Irk  0-1 Sibir-2      [N.Yerlin 68. Att: 200]
[Jul 18]
Buryatia     2-2 Yenisey-2    [P.Andrianov 19, S.Belkov 38 - Ya.Matviyenko 17, Ye.Pesikov 85. Att: 250]

Round 13 [Total Att: 550; Average: 138]
[Jul 30]
Rassvet-Rest 0-0 Sibir-2      [Att: 150]
Yenisey-2    2-0 Polymer      [A.Valyukov 68, A.Yegorov 84. Att: 100]
Chita-2      0-1 Kemerovo     [K.Maltsev 12 pen. Att: 100]
[Aug 5]
Buryatia     1-0 Raspadskaya  [A.Kikhtenko 50. Att: 200]

Round 14 [Total Att: 550; Average: 138]
[Aug 1]
Chita-2      2-3 Novokuznetsk [A.Lovikov 54, V.Navrodskiy 90 - N.Uskoyev 14, S.Ageyev 50, S.Kulikov 74. Att: 50]
Buryatia     0-0 Kemerovo     [Att: 200]
[Aug 6]
Sibir-2      4-0 Polymer      [N.Filippenkov 32, I.Safronov 34, I.Kubanov 81, V.Larentz 87. Att: 200]
[Aug 8]
Zenit-2 Irk  0-3 Raspadskaya  [I.Konovalov 11, 22, Ye.Shcherbakov 48. Att: 100]

Round 15 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Aug 3]
Buryatia     1-1 Novokuznetsk [A.Beloborodov 78 - Ye.Andreyev 90. Att: 300]
Chita-2      1-1 Raspadskaya  [A.Lovikov 49 - M.Aksyonov 9. Att: 100]
Zenit-2 Irk  1-0 Kemerovo     [A.Kondratov 69. Att: 50]
[Aug 11]
Yenisey-2    0-1 Rassvet-Rest [I.Goryunov 53. Att: 300]

Round 16 [Total Att: 950; Average: 238]
[Jun 16]
Kemerovo     3-0 Zenit-2 Irk  [K.Maltsev 49, Ye.Kovalchuk 66, N.Lebedenko 87. Att: 200]
[Aug 18]
Novokuznetsk 3-1 Yenisey-2    [S.Ageyev 13, 53 pen, Ye.Shcherbakov 84 - Ya.Matviyenko 35. Att: 500]
Raspadskaya  1-1 Rassvet-Rest [I.Konovalov 48 - A.Kozlov 56. Att: 200]
Chita-2      2-3 Buryatia     [A.Volgin 66, I.Antsiferov 87 - A.Beloborodov 9, 
                               A.Kushnaryov 19, A.Ryabovanov 68. Att: 50]

Round 17 [Total Att: 1,600; Average: 400]
[Aug 20]
Novokuznetsk 3-1 Rassvet-Rest [Ye.Shcherbakov 8, 71, 90 - I.Goryunov 70. Att: 1,000]
Raspadskaya  1-0 Yenisey-2    [Alexander Mikheyev 30. Att: 200]
Polymer      2-2 Kemerovo     [Ye.Beskishkin 43 pen, N.Kroshkin 68 - K.Maltsev 25 pen, Ye.Kovalchuk 29. Att: 100]
[Sep 21]
Sibir-2      4-0 Chita-2      [Alexei Mikheyev 13, N.Filippenkov 54, Ye.Makarov 56, V.Korolyov 76. Att: 300]

Round 18 [Total Att: 770; Average: 193]
[Jun 8]
Zenit-2 Irk  0-6 Rassvet-Rest [A.Kolpakov 40, Ye.Marchenko 49, S.Perelygin 65, I.Goryunov 70, 73, L.Zuyev 88. Att: 70]
[Aug 13]
Polymer      0-6 Novokuznetsk [S.Ageyev 14, 25 pen, 62, N.Uskoyev 43, A.Gorelov 58, A.Bibik 83. Att: 100]
[Aug 25]
Kemerovo     1-4 Sibir-2      [K.Maltsev 47 - D.Nosenkov (Kem) 4 og, Ye.Makarov 30, 
                               N.Yerlin 49, I.Safronov 72. Att: 100]
Buryatia     3-2 Chita-2      [D.Zarubin 22, A.Ryabovanov 24, P.Nosov (Chi) 63 og - 
                               N.Koshechkin 58, A.Kamenev 75. Att: 500]

Round 19 [Total Att: 500; Average: 125]
[Sep 8]
Raspadskaya  0-2 Novokuznetsk [S.Kulikov 17, A.Gorelov 56. Att: 200]
[Sep 11]
Rassvet-Rest 5-2 Buryatia     [Ye.Gurulyov 18 pen, S.Sharin 36, I.Goryunov 68, 79, 88 - A.Beloborodov 47, 85. Att: 150]
[Sep 23]
Polymer      2-0 Chita-2      [A.Belousov 17, Ye.Beskishkin 37. Att: 50]
[Sep 28]
Kemerovo     0-1 Yenisey-2    [A.Petrovskiy 83. Att: 100]

Round 20 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[Sep 6]
Polymer      2-2 Buryatia     [S.Voskoboinikov 73, Ye.Beskishkin 90 pen - A.Kikhtenko 27, 62. Att: 100]
[Sep 12]
Sibir-2      7-0 Zenit-2 Irk  [N.Yerlin 12 pen, 23, M.Gaidamak 18, K.Kopayev 20, I.Safronov 56, 
[Sep 17]                       V.Korolyov 80, S.Yudin (Zen) 88 og. Att: 150]
Kemerovo     1-2 Raspadskaya  [K.Maltsev 8 - I.Konovalov 44, A.Sokolov 80. Att: 250]
Yenisey-2    4-1 Chita-2      [A.Valyukov 24, 83, A.Tretyakov 67, A.Alfyorov 80 - D.Shadrintsev 63. Att: 100]

Round 21 [Total Att: 750; Average: 150]
[Jun 16]
Sibir-2      2-2 Buryatia     [N.Yerlin 30 pen, N.Ogurtsov 40 - A.Beloborodov 15, 60. Att: 150]
[Sep 14]
Yenisey-2    5-1 Zenit-2 Irk  [S.Matyash 11, 12, 45, M.Rudnev 50, A.Tretyakov 75 - A.Kharebin 60. Att: 100]
[Sep 15]
Novokuznetsk 2-2 Kemerovo     [S.Lyskov 12, A.Volokhovich 90 - N.Lebedenko 6, V.Poturayev 14. Att: 300]
Polymer      1-1 Raspadskaya  [A.Dudarev 39 - I.Konovalov 68. Att: 50]
[Sep 19]
Rassvet-Rest 8-0 Chita-2      [I.Goryunov 5, 12, L.Zuyev 9, Yu.Dunayevskiy 63, S.Perelygin 71, 88, 
                               Ye.Marchenko 74, I.Ivakhov 78. Att: 150]

Round 22 [Total Att: 350; Average: 88]
[Sep 9]
Yenisey-2    4-1 Buryatia     [Ya.Matviyenko 14, I.Karpuk 64, 72, 82 - S.Belkov 55 pen. Att: 150]
[Oct 1]
Kemerovo     3-5 Rassvet-Rest [M.Dmitriyev 34, K.Maltsev 40 pen, I.Bondarenko 65 - L.Zuyev 4, 
                               I.Goryunov 6, 18, V.Misyutin 45, Ye.Falkovskiy 50. Att: 100]
Raspadskaya  1-1 Sibir-2      [A.Sokolov 2 - P.Kolchurin 66. Att: 50]
Zenit-2 Irk  3-3 Polymer      [V.Chiyurov 7, V.Bogdanov 9 pen, R.Usov 22 - 
                               M.Martynenko 13 pen, 85, D.Osintsev 70. Att: 50]

Final Table:

 1.FC Novokuznetsk                  18  15  3  0  58-12  48  Champions of Siberia
 2.Rassvet-Restoration Krasnoyarsk  18  12  2  4  59-20  38  [C]
 3.Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk       18   9  5  4  39-21  32  [1 1 0 3-1 4]
 4.Sibir-2 Novosibirsk              18   9  5  4  42-22  32  [0 1 1 1-3 1]
 5.Yenisey-2 Krasnoyarsk            18   9  4  5  35-22  31  
 6.Buryatia Ulan-Ude                18   5  5  8  27-41  20  [+]
 7.SYSSOR Kemerovo                  18   4  5  9  22-28  17  
 8.Zenit-2 Irkutsk                  18   3  2 13  15-59  11  
 9.Polymer Barnaul                  18   2  5 11  18-63  11  
10.FC Chita-2                       18   2  4 12  20-47  10  

NB: Selenga Ulan-Ude have changed name to Buryatia.
    Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk and FC Biysk have withdrawn thus saving Sibiryak Bratsk from relegation.
    Sibiryak Bratsk withdrew right before the start.
[C] Defending champions

Top scorers:

1.Stanislav Ageyev (Novokuznetsk)                 21
2.Yevgeniy Shcherbakov (Raspadskaya/Novokuznetsk) 16
3.Ivan Goryunov (Rassvet-Restoration)             14
4.Leonid Zuyev (Rassvet-Restoration)              10
5.Ilya Karpuk (Yenisey-2)                          8
  Ivan Konovalov (Raspadskaya)                     8
  Semyon Perelygin (Rassvet-Restoration)           8
  Nikita Yerlin (Sibir-2)                          8


FIRST LEAGUE
------------

Round 1 [Irkutsk]
[Jul 14]
Baykal  1-3 Hakasia [I.Butyayev 84 - N.Derevenko 59, D.Pshonkin 74, I.Zinatullin 86. Att: 50]
[Jul 15]
Tyva    0-2 Hakasia [I.Torgoyakov 18, I.Zinatullin 90. Att: 50]
[Jul 16]
Baykal  0-3 Tyva    [A.Uremchi 17, S.Soyan 48, A.Dagbi 81. Att: 50]

Round 2 [Kyzyl]
[Aug 11]
Tyva    1-3 Hakasia [A.Dagbi 14 - D.Pshonkin 25, 77, I.Zinatullin 44. Att: 300]
[Aug 12]
Hakasia 3-0 Baykal  [D.Pshonkin 56, M.Svintsov 65, I.Zinatullin 81. Att: 150]
[Aug 13]
Tyva    4-1 Baykal  [A.Dagbi 20, A.Huraldaa 41, 58, I.Oorjak 71 - M.Melnikov 3. Att: 300]


Round 3 [Chernogorsk]
[Sep 8]
Hakasia 4-2 Tyva    [D.Pshonkin 8, 75, D.Petrenko 47, A.Popov 73 - A.Dagbi 6, A.Huraldaa 35. Att: 30]
[Sep 9]
Baykal  6-3 Tyva    [U.Jildizbek 6, 8, 54, V.Minchenko 63, K.Sukhanov 77, 84 - A.Dagbi 2, 74, A.Uremchi 49. Att: 25]
[Sep 10]
Hakasia 8-3 Baykal  [D.Pshonkin 1, 86, 88, D.Petrenko 12, 47, 73, 77, Ya.Drozdov 65 - 
                     U.Jildizbek 17, G.Gorokhov (Hak) 20 og, K.Noyanov 23. Att: 30]

Final Table:

1.Hakasia Abakan         6   6  0  0  23- 7  18  Champions, Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
2.Tyva Kyzyl             6   2  0  4  13-16   6  [+]
3.Baykal Irkutsk         6   1  0  5  11-24   3  [-]

NB: Minusinets Minusinsk withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Pshonkin (Hakasia) 9
2.Aziyan Dagbi (Tyva)        6
3.Denis Petrenko (Hakasia)   5
4.Urustom Jildizbek (Baykal) 4
  Islam Zinatullin (Hakasia) 4
6.Artish Huraldaa (Tyva)     3
7.Kakhaber Sukhanov (Baykal) 2
  Aydin Uremchi (Tyva)       2


AFL SIBIR (Siberia) CUP 2017
----------------------------

Group Stage

Group A [Barnaul]

[Apr 28]
Polymer 0-3 Sibir-2 [I.Safronov 19, A.Mikheyev 70, Ye.Makarov 84. Att: 100]

Final Table:

1.Sibir-2 Novosibirsk    1   1  0  0   3- 0   3  
2.Polymer Barnaul        1   0  0  1   0- 3   0  
-----------------------------------------------
-.FC Biysk               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  

NB: FC Biysk withdrew.

Group B [Krasnoyarsk]

Round 1 [Apr 20]
Totem    0-10 Rassvet-R [A.Grishin 5, S.Perelygin 6, 9, M.Oganichev 24, 76, I.Goryunov 28, 
                         Yu.Dunayevskiy 34, I.Zherebtsov 50, A.Kvasov 52, L.Zuyev 86. Att: 50]
Yenisey-2 3-1 Start     [Ya.Matviyenko 2, V.Mehtiyev 39, I.Karpuk 45 - A.Petrovskiy (Yen) 28 og. Att: 150]

Round 2
[Apr 22]
Rassvet-R 1-0 Yenisey-2 [Ye.Marchenko 64. Att: 500]
[Apr 28]
Start    10-2 Totem     [O.Alismanov 6, A.Bazanov 14, S.Bulanov 17, N.Makhrakov 40, 64 pen, I.Alismanov 53, 70, 
                         A.Danko 78, 84, A.Kashtanov 80 - Ye.Zaruba 66, R.Bykov 67. Att: 100]
Round 3
[Apr 24]
Yenisey-2 2-1 Totem     [Ya.Matviyenko 42, V.Mehtiyev 64 - R.Bykov 80. Att: 150]
[Apr 26]
Start     1-1 Rassvet-R [S.Bulanov 40 - I.Zherebtsov 77. Att: 150]

Final Table:

1.Rassvet-Restoration Krasnoyarsk   3   2  1  0  12- 1   7  
2.Yenisey-2 Krasnoyarsk             3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  
----------------------------------------------------------
3.Start Krasnoyarsk                 3   1  1  1  12- 6   4  
4.Totem Krasnoyarsk                 3   0  0  3   3-22   0  

Group C [Mezhdurechensk]

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Novokuznetsk 5-0 Kemerovo

Round 2 [Apr 28]
Kemerovo     1-5 Raspadskaya

Round 3 [Apr 30]
Raspadskaya  2-0 Novokuznetsk

Final Table:

1.Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   2   2  0  0   7- 1   6  
2.FC Novokuznetsk              2   1  0  1   5- 2   3  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.SYSSOR Kemerovo              2   0  0  2   1-10   0  

Group D [Ulan-Ude]

Round 1 [Apr 22]
Chita-2  3-4 Baykal   [A.Volgin 24, V.Nemerov 75, A.Ryazanov 88 - A.Uboniyev 13, 70, 
                       M.Melnikov 57, I.Panov 61 pen. Att: 100]
Buryatia 5-0 Zenit-2  [A.Beloborodov 10, 18, 34, A.Ryabovanov 83, M.Osipov 88. Att: 300]

Round 2 [Apr 23]
Zenit-2  1-2 Chita-2  [A.Popov 34 - V.Nemerov 42, 83. Att: 100]
Baykal   1-3 Buryatia [A.Uboniyev 53 - A.Beloborodov 43, 59, A.Ryabovanov 44. Att: 300]

Round 3 [Apr 25]
Zenit-2  3-2 Baykal   [N.Yevsivleyev 31, 66, I.Makarov 70 - I.Butyayev 60, 82. Att: 100]
Buryatia 2-1 Chita-2  [A.Vasilyev 23, A.Ryabovanov 38 - A.Lovikov 59. Att: 200]

Final Table:

1.Buryatia Ulan-Ude      3   3  0  0  10- 2   9  
2.Baykal Irkutsk         3   1  0  2   7- 9   3  [1 0 1 6-6 3]
-----------------------------------------------
3.FC Chita-2             3   1  0  2   6- 7   3  [1 0 1 5-5 3]
4.Zenit-2 Irkutsk        3   1  0  2   4- 9   3  [1 0 1 4-4 3]

Play-Off Stage

Quarterfinals

[Jun 10, 12]
FC NOVOKUZNETSK             6-1 2-1  Sibir-2 Novosibirsk
  [1. S.Ageyev 12, 39, 49, N.Uskoyev 53, A.Gorelov 54, 
      M.Korshunov 65 - N.Yerlin 52 pen. Att: 200]
  [2. S.Ageyev 45, A.Bibik 74 - Ye.Korbut 18. Att: 300]
[Jun 10, 16]
Baykal Irkutsk              1-7 0-10 RASSVET-RESTORATION Krasnoyarsk
  [1. A.Uboniyev 36 - S.Perelygin 2, 26, A.Kvasov 47, I.Zherebtsov 58, 
      Yu.Dunayevskiy 59, Ye.Marchenko 72, 87. Att: 150]
  [2. S.Perelygin 7, Ye.Gurulyov 21 pen, A.Kozlov 24, L.Zuyev 28, 
      V.Misyutin 31, Ye.Marchenko 44, I.Zherebtsov 49, Yu.Dunayevskiy 67, 
      A.Kolpakov 83, I.Goryunov 90. Att: 150]
[Jun 14, Jul 7]
YENISEY-2 Krasnoyarsk       6-0 4-2  Buryatia Ulan-Ude
  [1. Ye.Pesikov 2, 6, V.Mehtiyev 44, G.Zakharov 58, M.Rudnev 70, A.Tretyakov 79. Att: 200]
  [2. M.Rudnev 19, A.Petrovskiy 26, I.Karpuk 59, D.Peretrukhin 81 - M.Osipov 22, 32. Att: 150]
[Jul 25, Aug 24]
Polymer Barnaul             0-4 -/+   RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk
  [1. Ye.Shcherbakov 13, 61 pen, M.Aksyonov 25, V.Krymov 29. Att: 50]
  [2. Polymer withdrew]

Semifinals

[Aug 31, Sep 3]
YENISEY-2 Krasnoyarsk       1-0 1-1  Rassvet-Restoration Krasnoyarsk
  [1. S.Matyash 39. Att: 100]
  [2. S.Matyash 39 - Ye.Marchenko 41. Att: 350]
[Sep 1, 3]
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  1-0 0-1  FC NOVOKUZNETSK                  [pen 2-4]
  [1. V.Lutskov 80. Att: 250]
  [2. S.Ageyev 44 pen. Att: 500]

FINAL [Sep 23, Tomsk, Tempo Stadium]

FC NOVOKUZNETSK  3-0  Yenisey-2 Krasnoyarsk
  [Ye.Shcherbakov 50, S.Ageyev 70, S.Kulikov 81. Att: 200]


Source: Union of Siberian Football Federations (sff-siberia.ru)


Third Division (AFL) Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir 2017

AFL URAL/ZAP.SIBIR (Ural & Western Siberia) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=============================================================

Round 1 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 240]
[May 6]
Metallurg Ash 4-0 Amcar-2       [A.Kuryanov 50, 75, A.Morozov 86, M.Rumyantsev 90. Att: 500]
Metallurg Mag 3-0 Shakhtyor Kor [D.Yelfimov 47, 75, M.Malakhov 84. Att: 200]
Irtysh-2      1-2 Tobol Tobolsk [N.Savluchinskiy 86 - E.Sagdiyev 15, I.Bayazitov 46. Att: 300]
[May 7]
Tyumen-2      0-0 Tobol Kurgan  [Att: 100]
[Jun 20]
Ural-2        1-0 Vityaz GTU    [E.Väliäxmätov 20. Att: 100]

Round 2 [Total Att: 1,350; Average: 270]
[May 11]
Shakhtyor Kor 2-2 Ural-2        [A.Biryukov 9, E.Saydashev 15 - G.Ivanov 29, A.Gerasimov 32. Att: 400]
Amcar-2       0-1 Irtysh-2      [A.Makogon 66. Att: 100]
[May 15]
Vityaz GTU    1-1 Tyumen-2      [D.Bolshakov 14 - N.Kotlyar 33. Att: 300]
[May 17]
Uralets       0-2 Metallurg Ash [A.Hasanov 15, I.Sevastyanov 28. Att: 300]
[May 19]
Tobol Tobolsk 0-2 Metallurg Mag [D.Yelfimov 35, 70. Att: 250]

Round 3 [Total Att: 650; Average: 163]
[May 20]
Tobol Kurgan  4-2 Vityaz GTU    [D.Dubovikov 32, A.Agapov 43, E.Şäyxetdinov 84, D.Cherkozyanov 90+2 - 
[Jun 4]                          D.Sarhiyev 57, A.Kaminskiy 67. Att: 150]
Irtysh-2      2-0 Uralets       [N.Savluchinskiy 40, G.Kurlov 76. Att: 150]
[Jul 7]
Ural-2        3-1 Tobol Tobolsk [E.Quliyev 5, S.Knyazev 19, A.Tarasenko 51 pen - E.Sagdiyev 33. Att: 100]
[Jul 23]
Tyumen-2      2-2 Shakhtyor Kor [D.Sidorov 7 pen, Ye.Glukhov 89 pen - A.Pipo 10, A.Buzdalin 67. Att: 250]
[Sep 24]
Metallurg Mag 3-0 Amcar-2       [Technical result]

Round 4 [Total Att: 1,650; Average: 330]
[May 25]
Amcar-2       0-3 Ural-2        [A.Kashkarov 52, G.Ivanov 53, 88. Att: 150]
[May 27]
Metallurg Ash 4-0 Irtysh-2      [A.Hasanov 7, A.Kuryanov 61, A.Morozov 86, V.Mazur 90. Att: 400]
Uralets       1-3 Metallurg Mag [A.Smilskiy 5 - A.Semyonov 26, D.Yelfimov 63, R.Muhmadullin 90. Att: 300]
Tobol Tobolsk 0-2 Tyumen-2      [A.Bohm 17, Ye.Glukhov 22 pen. Att: 300]
[Aug 26]
Shakhtyor Kor 3-0 Tobol Kurgan  [N.Zyryanov 12, 18, A.Leonenkov 69. Att: 500]

Round 5 [Total Att: 1,050; Average: 210]
[Apr 29]
Ural-2        1-1 Uralets       [G.Ivanov 31 - A.Schimpf 72. Att: 300]
[Jun 2]
Vityaz GTU    0-0 Shakhtyor Kor [Att: 250]
[Jun 3]
Metallurg Mag 0-0 Metallurg Ash [Att: 200]
Tobol Kurgan  3-2 Tobol Tobolsk [A.Dovgal 35, D.Dubovikov 56, A.Bedin 67 - E.Sagdiyev 18 pen, I.Bayazitov 79. Att: 100]
[Jul 5]
Tyumen-2      3-0 Amcar-2       [M.Spasov (Amc) 29 og, V.Bashinskiy 65, A.Pustozyorov 78. Att: 200]

Round 6 [Total Att: 1,050; Average: 210]
[Jun 10]
Tobol Tobolsk 1-0 Vityaz GTU    [V.Olshanskiy 16. Att: 200]
Amcar-2       0-1 Tobol Kurgan  [A.Dovgal 15. Att: 150]
[Jun 11]
Irtysh-2      4-0 Metallurg Mag [N.Savluchinskiy 10 pen, I.Berkovskiy 64, K.Ziganshin 66, K.Kulevatov 73. Att: 200]
Metallurg Ash 2-0 Ural-2        [A.Xäsänov 39, O.Kupryakov 52. Att: 300]
Uralets       0-0 Tyumen-2      [Att: 200]

Round 7 [Total Att: 1,600; Average: 320]
[May 4]
Vityaz GTU    5-0 Amcar-2       [D.Sarhiyev 16, E.Salihov 21, A.Kaminskiy 29, V.Morozov 31, P.Vasilyev 87. Att: 500]
[Jun 16]
Ural-2        1-0 Irtysh-2      [A.Tarasenko 51. Att: 100]
[Jun 17]
Tyumen-2      0-0 Metallurg Ash [Att: 300]
Shakhtyor Kor 3-1 Tobol Tobolsk [E.Säydhäşev 42, A.Biryukov 53, A.Pipo 83 - E.Sagdiyev 44. Att: 400]
[Jul 15]
Tobol Kurgan  3-0 Uralets       [D.Dubovikov 15 pen, A.Agapov 85, 89. Att: 300]

Round 8 [Total Att: 1,350; Average: 338]
[Jun 24]
Metallurg Ash 1-1 Tobol Kurgan  [A.Kuryanov 53 - E.Şäyxetdinov 24. Att: 1,000]
Vityaz GTU    4-0 Uralets       [F.Xäbibullin 9, I.Kaşapov 51, D.Bolshakov 61, Ya.Säfärov 71. Att: 100]
Amcar-2       0-4 Shakhtyor Kor [I.Korotkov 36, V.Dubrovskiy 75, P.Kryzhevskikh 77, 82. Att: 100]
Metallurg Mag 3-0 Ural-2        [Awarded]
[Jul 16]
Irtysh-2      3-2 Tyumen-2      [N.Savluchinskiy 26, 62, A.Safronenko 57 - V.Bashinskiy 19, 28. Att: 150]

Round 9 [Total Att: 1,050; Average: 210]
[May 21]
Tyumen-2      4-2 Metallurg Mag [Yu.Moshev 12, V.Bashinskiy 57, Ye.Glukhov 76, N.Kotlyar 90 - 
[Jun 18]                         S.Paderin 84, A.Semyonov 87. Att: 100]
Tobol Kurgan  2-0 Irtysh-2      [V.Artes 1, A.Vasilyev 26. Att: 50]
[Jul 1]
Shakhtyor Kor 3-1 Uralets       [P.Kryzhevskikh 7 pen, A.Zenkov 33, I.Korotkov 78 - M.Rybolovlev 20. Att: 400]
[Jul 3]
Tobol Tobolsk 1-0 Amcar-2       [And.Masakovskiy 48. Att: 200]
[Jul 27]
Vityaz GTU    0-3 Metallurg Ash [A.Kuryanov 54, O.Kupryakov 76, A.Şäyxelislamov 89. Att: 300]

Round 10 [Total Att: 1,050; Average: 210]
[Jul 9]
Uralets       1-5 Tobol Tobolsk [A.Schimpf 61 - And.Masakovskiy 33, 54, Ye.Aksyonov 63, P.Korepanov 70, 85. Att: 200]
[Jul 22]
Metallurg Mag 3-1 Tobol Kurgan  [A.Semyonov 72, S.Petukhov 81 pen, V.Baklan 90 - Ye.Lopatko 27. Att: 300]
Irtysh-2      2-3 Vityaz GTU    [V.Dreyev 1, 9 - P.Vasilyev 19 pen, V.Morozov 51, D.Şakirov 89. Att: 150]
[Jul 27]
Ural-2        1-1 Tyumen-2      [D.Drozhalkin 9 - G.Kuchiyev 34. Att: 200]
[Sep 9]
Metallurg Ash 2-0 Shakhtyor Kor [A.Kuryanov 55, 64. Att: 200]

Round 11 [Total Att: 1,450; Average: 363]
[Jul 10]
Vityaz GTU    3-1 Metallurg Mag [D.Bolshakov 41, 42, P.Vasilyev 90 - S.Petukhov 12 pen. Att: 250]
[Jul 28]
Amcar-2       5-0 Uralets       [A.Filippov 8, T.Sirotin 18, 33, A.Pavlenko 51, V.Urenskiy 78. Att: 300]
[Jul 29]
Shakhtyor Kor 2-1 Irtysh-2      [I.Korotkov 3, A.Leonenkov 45 - Ye.Drobysh 90. Att: 600]
[Aug 19]
Tobol Tobolsk 0-1 Metallurg Ash [A.Kuryanov 59 pen. Att: 300]
[Oct 14]
Ural-2        0-3 Tobol Kurgan  [Technical result]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,000; Average: 250]
[Jul 31]
Tobol Kurgan  1-1 Tyumen-2      [Ye.Lopatko 53 - G.Kuchiyev 18. Att: 300]
[Aug 5]
Amcar-2       1-2 Metallurg Ash [M.Luzin 84 - I.Sevastyanov 15, Ye.Gritsenko 78. Att: 100]
Vityaz GTU    3-0 Ural-2        [Technical defeat]
[Aug 8]
Tobol Tobolsk 1-0 Irtysh-2      [P.Bizin 11. Att: 300]
[Sep 19]
Shakhtyor Kor 4-1 Metallurg Mag [I.Korotkov 2, A.Buzdalin 19, I.Berestin (Met) 55 og, 
                                 V.Dubrovskiy 72 - S.Petukhov 35 pen. Att: 300]

Round 13 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Aug 4]
Ural-2        0-3 Shakhtyor Kor [Technical defeat]
[Aug 12]
Metallurg Ash 8-0 Uralets       [V.Mazur 1, R.Gritsenko 3, N.Vokhmyanin 10, A.Kuryanov 40, 54, 
                                 A.Zherebin 69, A.Xäsänov 80 pen, Ye.Gritsenko 85. Att: 300]
Tyumen-2      3-1 Vityaz GTU    [V.Bashinskiy 13, D.Karpov 47, 59 - M.Biryukov (Tyu) 33 og. Att: 200]
Metallurg Mag 3-2 Tobol Tobolsk [A.Semyonov 72, 85, 90 - E.Sagdiyev 20, 80. Att: 150]
[Sep 11]
Irtysh-2      3-0 Amcar-2       [I.Berkovskiy 7, 73, N.Savluchinskiy 50 pen. Att: 100]

Round 14 [Total Att: 800; Average: 200]
[May 13]
Uralets       2-2 Irtysh-2      [A.Schimpf 56, 65 - V.Dreyev 80, V.Voloshok 86. Att: 100]
[Aug 19]
Vityaz GTU    6-1 Tobol Kurgan  [D.Bolshakov 16, F.Xäbibullin 19, 22, 40, İ.Yaqupov 25, 
                                 P.Vasilyev 56 - M.Rozhnov 52. Att: 100]
Shakhtyor Kor 3-0 Tyumen-2      [V.Dubrovskiy 40, N.Zyryanov 74, A.Buzdalin 88. Att: 500]
Amcar-2       0-1 Metallurg Mag [D.Prutov 54. Att: 100]
Tobol Tobolsk 3-0 Ural-2        [Technical defeat]

Round 15 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[May 27]
Tobol Kurgan  0-0 Shakhtyor Kor [Att: 200]
[Aug 26]
Irtysh-2      0-2 Metallurg Ash [A.Kuryanov 67, V.Mazur 30. Att: 100]
Metallurg Mag 3-1 Uralets       [A.Semyonov 2, 21, 56 - M.Rybolovlev 13. Att: 200]
Tyumen-2      4-2 Tobol Tobolsk [D.Karpov 40, 83, V.Bashinskiy 47, 70 - E.Sagdiyev 9, And.Masakovskiy 68. Att: 100]
Ural-2        0-3 Amcar-2       [Technical defeat]

Round 16 [Total Att: 1,250; Average: 313]
[Jul 5]
Shakhtyor Kor 2-4 Vityaz GTU    [D.Smirnov 34, A.Zenkov 77 - D.Bolshakov 13, 
[Jul 8]                          P.Vasilyev 51, F.Xäbibullin 57, 64. Att: 500]
Metallurg Ash 2-0 Metallurg Mag [M.Rumyantsev 16, S.Vasilchenko 47. Att: 400]
[Sep 2]
Amcar-2       0-0 Tyumen-2      [Att: 100]
Tobol Tobolsk 1-0 Tobol Kurgan  [E.Sagdiyev 62. Att: 250]
Uralets       3-0 Ural-2        [Technical defeat]

Round 17 [Total Att: 550; Average: 138]
[Jul 31]
Metallurg Mag 2-3 Irtysh-2      [D.Prutov 49, D.Yelfimov 89 - V.Wagner 10, 66, V.Dreyev 55. Att: 200]
[Sep 8]
Ural-2        0-3 Metallurg Ash [Technical defeat]
[Sep 9]
Tyumen-2      8-0 Uralets       [Yu.Moshev 15, V.Bashinskiy 22, D.Karpov 32, 44, 89, I.Smetanin 41, 
                                 A.Dokuchayev 47, O.Dolgalyov 70. Att: 100]
Tobol Kurgan  3-2 Amcar-2       [D.Dubovikov 71, 78, Ye.Lopatko 90 - G.Yenev 29, D.Chaadayev 88. Att: 100]
[Oct 16]
Vityaz GTU    2-4 Tobol Tobolsk [V.Olshanskiy (Tob) 61 og, F.Xäbibullin 65 - 
                                 E.Sagdiyev 36, 48, 68, Ark.Masakovskiy 42. Att: 150]

Round 18 [Total Att: 700; Average: 233]
[Sep 16]
Metallurg Ash 1-0 Tyumen-2      [V.Mazur 35. Att: 300]
Tobol Tobolsk 3-0 Shakhtyor Kor [Technical defeat]
Uralets       0-3 Tobol Kurgan  [M.Rozhnov 8, A.Frolov 15, D.Dubovikov 58 pen. Att: 250]
Irtysh-2      3-0 Ural-2        [Technical defeat]
[Sep 18]
Amcar-2       6-1 Vityaz GTU    [A.Pavlenko 4, 10, T.Sirotin 57, 61, A.Trunin 62, 
                                 G.Nateyev 67 - P.Vasilyev 27. Att: 150]

Round 19 [Total Att: 1,450; Average: 290]
[May 29]
Ural-2        0-0 Metallurg Mag [Att: 150]
[Aug 6]
Tyumen-2      1-0 Irtysh-2      [G.Kuchiyev 59. Att: 300]
[Sep 23]
Tobol Kurgan  1-3 Metallurg Ash [D.Cherkozyanov 5 - A.Kuryanov 46, V.Mazur 67, 83. Att: 500]
Uralets       0-6 Vityaz GTU    [E.Şäyxetdinov 19, 39, F.Xäbibullin 21, Ya.Säfärov 36, I.Kaşapov 81, 89. Att: 250]
[Oct 11]
Shakhtyor Kor 1-1 Amcar-2       [A.Buzdalin 65 - A.Melekhov 63. Att: 250]

Round 20 [Total Att: 900; Average: 180]
[Sep 30]
Metallurg Ash 4-1 Vityaz GTU    [V.Mazur 40, A.Xäsänov 44, 68, A.Kuryanov 80 pen - S.Krechetov 17. Att: 300]
Metallurg Mag 7-1 Tyumen-2      [D.Lesovskiy 6, D.Prutov 16, A.Semyonov 24, 58, 69, V.Baklan 45, 
                                 A.Blokhin 63 - I.Smetanin 12 pen. Att: 300]
Irtysh-2      3-1 Tobol Kurgan  [Ye.Lopatko (Tob) 3 og, A.Makogon 7, A.Orlov 77 - D.Dubovikov 63. Att: 150]
Amcar-2       3-1 Tobol Tobolsk [M.Kondrashov 65, T.Kuchin 70, A.Filimonov 90 - E.Sagdiyev 7. Att: 50]
[Oct 2]
Uralets       0-4 Shakhtyor Kor [A.Pipo 51, A.Leonenkov 73, P.Kryzhevskikh 85 pen, A.Biryukov 90. Att: 100]

Round 21 [Total Att: 950; Average: 238]
[May 29]
Vityaz GTU    1-0 Irtysh-2      [F.Xabibullin 10. Att: 150]
[Jun 13]
Tobol Kurgan  1-1 Metallurg Mag [V.Artes 87 - R.Moxamadullin 24. Att: 200]
[Oct 7]
Tyumen-2      3-0 Ural-2        [Technical result]
Tobol Tobolsk 4-1 Uralets       [E.Sagdiyev 26, 40, 90, P.Korepanov 38 - N.Senchenko 16. Att: 300]
[Oct 8]
Shakhtyor Kor 2-0 Metallurg Ash [E.Säydhäşev 9, A.Buzdalin 33. Att: 300]

Round 22 [Total Att: 1,150; Average: 288]
[Jul 11]
Tobol Kurgan  1-1 Ural-2        [Ye.Lopatko 43 - A.Kashkarov 52. Att: 300]
[Oct 7]
Metallurg Mag 7-4 Vityaz GTU    [D.Prutov 2, A.Semyonov 13, 40, M.Malakhov 15, 22, D.Yelfimov 34, A.Blokhin 82 - 
[Oct 12]                         F.Xäbibullin 18, 74, E.Şäyxetdinov 80, M.Jutanov 88. Att: 350]
Uralets       1-2 Amcar-2       [M.Rybolovlev 23 - B.Borchashvili 17, V.Urenskiy 19. Behind closed doors]
[Oct 14]
Metallurg Ash 6-1 Tobol Tobolsk [A.Kuryanov 2, 10, A.Xäsänov 28, I.Sevastyanov 57, N.Vokhmyanin 83, 
[Oct 16]                         R.Söyärgholov 86 - And.Masakovskiy 35. Att: 300]
Irtysh-2      0-0 Shakhtyor Kor [Att: 200]

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg Asha          20  16  3  1  50- 7  51  Champions of Ural/Western Siberia
 2.Metallurg Magnitogorsk  20  11  3  6  45-31  36  
 3.Shakhtyor Korkino       20  10  6  4  38-21  36  
 4.FC Tyumen-2             20   8  8  4  36-24  32  
 5.Tobol Tobolsk           20  10  0 10  35-35  30  
 6.Tobol Kurgan            20   8  6  6  30-29  30  
 7.Vityaz GTU Ufa          20   9  2  9  47-40  29  [+]
 8.Irtysh-2 Omsk           20   8  2 10  28-26  26  
 9.Amcar-2 Perm            20   5  2 13  23-38  17  
10.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg    20   4  5 11  13-38  17  
11.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil   20   1  3 16  12-68   6  

NB: Perm Olympic Sports School withdrew.
    FC Magnitogorsk have changed name to Metallurg.
    Ural-2 withdrew having played half of matches since they started in PFL Ural-Volga 2017/18. 
      They are awarded 0-3 technical defeats in all remaining matches.

Top scorers:

1.Eduard Sagdiyev (Tobol Tob)       15
2.Andrei Kuryanov (Metallurg Asha)  14
  Anatoliy Semyonov (Metallurg Mag) 14
4.Fidan Xäbibullin (Vityaz GTU)     11
5.Vladislav Bashinskiy (Tyumen-2)    8
6.Danila Dubovikov (Tobol Kur)       7
  Danil Karpov (Tyumen-2)            7
  Valeriy Mazur (Metallurg Asha)     7
  Arsen Xäsänov (Metallurg Asha)     7
  Dmitriy Yelfimov (Metallurg Mag)   7


AFL URAL/ZAP.SIBIR (Ural & Western Siberia) CUP 2017
----------------------------------------------------

Quarterfinals

[Apr 20, 29]
FC Tyumen-2        2-1 0-2  TOBOL Tobolsk
  [1. P.Bizin (Tob) 80 og, D.Karpov 90 - N.Ashcheulov (Tyu) 14 og. Att: 200]
  [2. V.Olshanskiy 20, I.Bayazitov 42. Att: 200]
[Apr 22, 29]
METALLURG Asha     6-0 5-1  SFL Selection Ufa
  [1. A.Kuryanov 2, I.Yegorov (SFL) 5 og, A.Hasanov 39, R.Suyargulov 64, 
      V.Sazonov 75, N.Vokhmyanin 83. Att: 200]
  [2. A.Kuryanov 9, I.Sevastyanov 37, 61, S.Vasilchenko 69 pen, 
      Ye.Gritsenko 80 - A.Fayzullin 10. Att: 200]
Tobol Kurgan       1-1 1-4  METALLURG Magnitogorsk
  [1. A.Vasilyev 41 - M.Malakhov 7 pen. Att: 300]
  [2. K.Kurochkin 79 - A.Semyonov 4, 55, I.Volosnov 17, D.Yelfimov 54. Att: 350]
[Apr 22, May 1]
SHAKHTYOR Korkino  5-1 3-0  Shakhtyor Roza
  [1. A.Buzdalin 7, 51, E.Saydashev 27, G.Khrushchov 70, M.Volostnykh 89 - Ye.Karelin 45. Att: 500]
  [2. N.Blinkov 45, 78, I.Korotkov 56. Att: 400]

Semifinals

[Jun 28, Aug 29]
TOBOL Tobolsk      4-0 1-0  Shakhtyor Korkino
  [1. And.Masakovskiy 18, E.Sagdiyev 42, I.Bayazitov 44, V.Babayev 74. Att: 250]
  [2. E.Sagdiyev 20. Att: 50]
[Jul 1, Sep 2]
METALLURG Asha     3-1 3-1  Metallurg Magnitogorsk
  [1. O.Kupryakov 19, V.Mazur 61, M.Rumyantsev 80 - A.Kabayev 36. Att: 700]
  [2. R.Söyärgholov 9, V.Mazur 11, A.Xäsänov 57 - D.Prutov 52. Att: 200]

FINALS [Oct 2, 21]

METALLURG Asha  1-0 4-2  Tobol Tobolsk
  [1. I.Sevastyanov 71. Att: 200]
  [2. A.Kuryanov 40 pen, A.Şäyxelislamov 65, A.Xäsänov 87, A.Morozov 90 - 
      E.Sagdiyev 32 pen, P.Korepanov 55. Att: 350]

NB: 4th consecutive Cup title for Metallurg Asha.


Source: Union of Ural and Western Siberian Football Federations (sffu.nagradion.ru)



AFL URAL/ZAP.SIBIR (Ural & Western Siberia) SUPER CUP 2017
----------------------------------------------------------

[Mar 25, Yekaterinburg, Ural Indoor Arena]

URAL-2 Yekaterinburg  2-2  Metallurg Asha  [pen 5-4]
  [N.Artyomenko 19, G.Ivanov 26 - K.Gvozd 18, A.Kuryanov 24. Att: 550]


URAL & WESTERN SIBERIA CHAMPIONS CUP 2017
-----------------------------------------

NB: Tournament for the champions of republics and regions of Ural & Western Siberia region.
    Held in Tyumen at Geologist Stadium.
    
Participants:

Dinur Pervouralsk [Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk) Region Champions 2016]
THBC Tyumen [Tyumen Region Champions 2016]
Neftyanik Pokachi [Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug]
FC Tyumen-2 [Tyumen Region]

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Dinur     2-1 Tyumen-2  [D.Sychov (Din) 18 og, T.Afanasyev 90 - Yu.Moshev 37]
Neftyanik 0-12 THBC     [A.Pavlov-5, A.Avdukov-3, A.Nikonov-2, I.Slobodyan, S.Lokotayev]

Round 2 [Apr 8]
Tyumen-2  8-0 Neftyanik [A.Dokuchayev 5, 55, Ye.Berezin 22, 80, V.Bashinskiy 31 pen, 37, 
                         P.Korepanov 50, A.Sanosyan 61 pen]
THBC      2-4 Dinur     [? - A.Kostin-2, N.Khokhlov, I.Jima]

Round 3 [Apr 9]
Dinur    17-0 Neftyanik [A.Bogomolov-4, T.Afanasyev-4, A.Kostin-3, V.Brovin-2, 
                         N.Khokhlov, D.Dyomishnin, M.Belonogin, A.Popelyuk]
Tyumen-2  3-3 THBC      [G.Kuchiyev 15, P.Korepanov 64, M.Biryukov 90 - V.Batt 8, 73, V.Snegiryov 27]

Final Table:

1.Dinur Pervouralsk  3  0  0  23- 3  9
THBC Tyumen          1  1  1  17- 7  4
FC Tyumen-2          1  1  1  12- 5  4
Neftyanik Pokachi    0  0  3   0-37  0


Third Division (AFL) Yug 2017

AFL YUG (South) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=================================

Round 1 [Total Att: 880; Average: 220]
[Jul 5]
ORA Dagestan    1-0 Dinamo-Dagestan [A.Abdullayev 80. Att: 100]
Vaynakh Shali   2-1 RRS/RostSelMash [I.Viskhajiyev 29 pen, R.Abdurzakov 90 - A.Sugak 53. Att: 500]
[Jul 6]
Tenek Mahkety   1-4 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [A.Gubchikayev 14 - U.Davletmurzayev 11, S.Abdurashidov 27, 
[Aug 3]                              A.Baygirayev 58 pen, Z.Maysultanov 69. Att: 180]
Magas-IngSU     4-2 Astrakhan       [A.Aushev 24, 25, M.Gazdiyev 37, A.Ekajev 85 - D.Shchuchkin 4, 12. Att: 100]

Round 2 [Total Att: 1,000; Average: 250]
[Jun 28]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 1-0 Tenek Mahkety   [A.Baygirayev 38. Att: 150]
[Jul 7]
Magas-IngSU     0-2 RRS/RostSelMash [A.Abroskin 21, A.Sugak 61. Att: 300]
[Jul 11]
ORA Dagestan    1-0 Astrakhan       [A.Golubev (Ast) 83 og. Att: 150]
[Aug 29]
Dinamo-Dagestan 3-1 Spartak-2 Nch   [N.Grigorenko 8, M.Süleymanov 28, D.Çimikov 87 - K.Nahushev 6. Att: 400]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,850; Average: 463]
[Jul 3]
Spartak-2 Nch   2-1 RRS/RostSelMash [I.Dohov, A.Gazayev - R.Poliyenko. Att: 100]
[Jul 13]
Vaynakh Shali   0-0 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [Att: 1,500]
Dinamo-Dagestan 5-1 Astrakhan       [Z.İbrahimov 45, N.Grigorenko 63, A.Maazov 68, A.Äsgärov 74, 
                                     R.Burumbayev (Ast) 84 og - N.Belov (Din) 86 og. Att: 100]
Tenek Mahkety   3-1 Magas-IngSU     [U.Hasanov 8, M.Batayev 55, V.Lorsayev 86 - B.Aliyev 3. Att: 150]

Round 4 [Jul 18. Total Att: 850; Average: 213]
Astrakhan       1-4 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [R.Burumbayev 55 - A.Baygirayev 3, M.Soltayev 45, 
                                     Z.Labazanov 60, S.Abdurashidov 70. Att: 150]
Magas-IngSU     0-2 ORA Dagestan    [Ş.Cäbrayılov 43, Ş.Hacıyev 72. Att: 100]
Dinamo-Dagestan 0-1 RRS/RostSelMash [L.Mämmädov 56. Att: 100]
Spartak-2 Nch   1-2 Vaynakh Shali   [A.Gazayev 65 - I.Davletukayev 26, Z.Taymiskhanov 30. Att: 500]

Round 5 [Jul 20. Total Att: 1,500; Average: 375]
ORA Dagestan    0-1 RRS/RostSelMash [A.Sugak 83. Att: 100]
Vaynakh Shali   3-2 Spartak-2 Nch   [I.Viskhajiyev 28, M.Duriyev 41, R.Sadayev 81 - 
                                     A.Gazayev 20, S.Albegov 90. Att: 1,000]
Magas-IngSU     1-2 Dinamo-Dagestan [M.Gazdiyev 1 pen - R.Şihabäddinov 34, B.Hämzätov 83. Att: 100]
Astrakhan       4-1 Tenek Mahkety   [D.Shchuchkin 30, L.Özacar 43, A.Golubev 60, 77 - Z.Machigov 42. Att: 300]

Round 6 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[Jul 25]
RRS/RostSelMash 0-0 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [Att: 200]
Spartak-2 Nch   1-0 Dinamo-Dagestan [S.Ustarhanov 12. Att: 100]
[Aug 24]
Astrakhan       0-2 Vaynakh Shali   [B.Usmanov 26, 78 pen. Att: 200]
[Sep 20]
ORA Dagestan    2-3 Magas-IngSU     [M.Äbdülxaliqov 29, A.Zukayev 89 - M.Gazdiyev 58, 66, A.Katiyev 85. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Total Att: 450; Average: 150]
[Jul 1]
Dinamo-Dagestan 1-1 ORA Dagestan    [R.Şihabäddinov 26 - Q.Äliyev 82. Att: 100]
[Jul 26]
Magas-IngSU     0-3 Vaynakh Shali   [Technical defeat]
[Jul 27]
RRS/RostSelMash 4-0 Tenek Mahkety   [R.Kismetov 8, A.Ustyuzhanin 58, 68, 88. Att: 100]
[Sep 14]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 6-0 Spartak-2 Nch   [U.Davletmurzayev 15, 18, 57, Sh.Ashahanov 20, 
                                     S.Abdurashidov 59, Z.Maysultanov 84. Att: 250]

Round 8 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Aug 1]
Spartak-2 Nch   2-2 Astrakhan       [M.Ashuyev 33, A.Gazayev 76 - V.Ibrahimov 8, L.Özacar 22. Att: 200]
[Aug 2]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 1-0 Vaynakh Shali   [A.Sultanov 72. Att: 150]
RRS/RostSelMash 4-1 ORA Dagestan    [R.Poliyenko 47, L.Mämmädov 56, R.Kismetov 88, 
                                     A.Ustyuzhanin 90 - Ä.Älixanov 7. Att: 300]
Dinamo-Dagestan 2-0 Tenek Mahkety   [M.Mämätgäräyev 70, B.Hämzätov 88. Att: 100]

Round 9 [Total Att: 650; Average: 163]
[Jul 15]
Magas-IngSU     2-1 Spartak-2 Nch   [A.Aushev 32, M.Gazdiyev 51 - A.Gazayev 50. Att: 150]
[Aug 8]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 2-0 Dinamo-Dagestan [Z.Labazanov 26, A.Davlitgereyev 86. Att: 200]
ORA Dagestan    3-0 Tenek Mahkety   [H.Şelayev 30, R.Ramazanov 53 pen, Ş.Hacıyev 80. Att: 50]
[Sep 19]
Vaynakh Shali   4-1 Astrakhan       [H.Yunusov 18, B.Usmanov 21, 57 pen, M.Magomedov 75 - L.Özacar 38 pen. Att: 250]

Round 10 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Aug 9]
Vaynakh Shali   4-0 Magas-IngSU     [S.Suleymanov 30, I.Viskhajiyev 69 pen, Z.Taymiskhanov 78, R.Sadayev 90. Att: 250]
[Aug 10]
ORA Dagestan    0-1 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [A.Davletgereyev 90. Att: 200]
RRS/RostSelMash 1-0 Astrakhan       [A.Sklyarov 62. Att: 200]
Tenek Mahkety   1-1 Dinamo-Dagestan [A.Gubchikayev 18 - N.Grigorenko 49. Att: 100]

Round 11 [Total Att: 400; Average: 133]
[Aug 16]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 4-0 ORA Dagestan    [Z.Labazanov 12, M.Soltayev 34, Z.Maysultanov 66, U.Davletmurzayev 67. Att: 150]
Dinamo-Dagestan 7-1 Magas-IngSU     [R.Şihabäddinov 50 pen, 76, N.Grigorenko 59, 72, 82, M.Abdulxalikov 80, 
[Aug 17]                             Ş.İbrahimov 84 - M.Balayev 44. Att: 100]
Tenek Mahkety   1-5 Vaynakh Shali   [Z.Osmayev 9 - S.Suleymanov 5, 7, 84, B.Usmanov 63, Z.Taymiskhanov 90. Att: 150]
[Sep 19]
RRS/RostSelMash 3-0 Spartak-2 Nch   [Technical defeat]

Round 12 [Aug 23. Total Att: 420; Average: 140]
Magas-IngSU     0-3 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [Z.Labazanov 22, Z.Maysultanov 45, A.Sultanov 90. Att: 100]
RRS/RostSelMash 6-0 Dinamo-Dagestan [G.Aslanidi 9, A.Selyukov 15, A.Abroskin 35, 41, 
                                     V.Olshanskiy 70, L.Mämmädov 77. Att: 200]
Tenek Mahkety   1-1 ORA Dagestan    [A.Gubchikayev 37 pen - Ş.Hacımähämmädov 88 pen. Att: 120]
Astrakhan       3-0 Spartak-2 Nch   [Technical result]

Round 13 [Total Att: 550; Average: 183]
[Aug 30]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 6-0 Magas-IngSU     [Z.Maysultanov 12, A.Abubakarov 21, A.Baygirayev 30, 35, 41 pen, 
[Aug 31]                             U.Abdurahmanov 77. Att: 150]
Vaynakh Shali   0-0 Tenek Mahkety   [Att: 350]
ORA Dagestan    3-0 Spartak-2 Nch   [Technical result]
[Sep 30]
Astrakhan       0-3 RRS/RostSelMash [A.Ustyuzhanin 20, 40, A.Sugak 47. Att: 50]

Round 14 [Total Att: 550; Average: 138]
[Sep 6]
Dinamo-Dagestan 0-1 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [A.Baygirayev 81. Att: 100]
Vaynakh Shali   3-0 ORA Dagestan    [T.Islamov 45, 73, R.Mejiyev 68. Att: 250]
Spartak-2 Nch   8-1 Tenek Mahkety   [A.Kurmanov 4, 35, E.Elistinov 9, 12, 38, H.Kushhov 10, 
[Sep 7]                              K.Nahushev 40, T.Tlepshev 83 - R.Dulayev 3. Att: 100]
Astrakhan       3-1 Magas-IngSU     [R.Burumbayev 32, M.Umbetaliyev 90+1, L.Özacar 90+2 - Z.Ahkilgov 62. Att: 100]

Round 15 [Total Att: 450; Average: 113]
[Sep 12]
Spartak-2 Nch   0-1 Ahmat Hosi-Yurt [U.Davletmurzayev 90. Att: 100]
Astrakhan       1-2 Dinamo-Dagestan [D.Shchuchkin 39 - N.Grigorenko 19, 84. Att: 100]
[Sep 13]
RRS/RostSelMash 0-0 Vaynakh Shali   [Att: 150]
Magas-IngSU     1-1 Tenek Mahkety   [M.Balayev 90 - A.Gutayev 39. Att: 100]

Round 16 [Sep 27. Total Att: 400; Average: 100]
Dinamo-Dagestan 1-4 Vaynakh Shali   [N.Grigorenko 90 pen - Sh.Tagirov 37, 43, Yu.Magomadov 74, R.Sadayev 86. Att: 50]
RRS/RostSelMash 6-0 Magas-IngSU     [V.Chechulin 7, G.Smurov 8, 41, A.Sugak 18, 65, A.Buznyakov 48. Att: 100]
Astrakhan       0-2 ORA Dagestan    [M.Mähämmädov 63, A.Zukayev 65. Att: 100]
Tenek Mahkety   3-1 Spartak-2 Nch   [U.Hasanov 40, 45, 59 - A.Kurmanov 14. Att: 150]

Round 17 [Total Att: 400; Average: 200]
[Sep 21]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 3-1 Astrakhan       [Z.Maysultanov 21, U.Davletmurzayev 31, A.Sultanov 82 - L.Özacar 36. Att: 300]
[Oct 4]
Spartak-2 Nch   0-3 Magas-IngSU     [Technical result]
ORA Dagestan    0-3 Vaynakh Shali   [T.Islamov 35, 58, B.Usmanov 44. Att: 100]
[Oct 12]
Tenek Mahkety   3-0 RRS/RostSelMash [Technical result]

Round 18 [Total Att: 450; Average: 150]
[Jul 27]
Spartak-2 Nch   0-0 ORA Dagestan    [Att: 200]
[Sep 23]
Tenek Mahkety   2-2 Astrakhan       [V.Lorsayev 22, 90 - A.Golubev 49, 52. Att: 100]
[Oct 10]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt 3-0 RRS/RostSelMash [Technical result]
[Oct 12]
Vaynakh Shali   5-1 Dinamo-Dagestan [V.Baysxanov (Din) 4 og, B.Usmanov 7, 36, 79, 85 - B.Hämzätov 34. Att: 150]

Final Table: 

1.Ahmat Hosi-Yurt                 16  14  2  0  40- 3  44  Champions of South [+]
2.Vaynakh Shali                   16  12  3  1  40- 9  39  [+]
3.RRS/RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu  16  10  2  4  33-11  32  [C]
4.ORA Dagestan Kaspiysk           16   6  3  7  17-21  21  
5.Dinamo-Dagestan Makhachkala     16   6  2  8  25-28  20  [+]
6.Tenek Mahkety                   16   3  5  8  18-38  14  [+]
7.Magas-IngSU Nazran              16   4  1 11  17-47  13  
8.FC Astrakhan                    16   3  2 11  21-37  11  [1 1 0 5-2 4] [+]
9.Spartak-2 Nalchik               16   3  2 11  19-36  11  [0 1 1 2-5 1]

NB: Alania-2 Vladikavkaz and Anji Academy Makhachkala withdrew.
    Volgar-2 Astrakhan withdrew right before the start.
    RRS stands for Rostov Region Selection.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Bekhan Usmanov (Vaynakh)       10
2.Nikita Grigorenko (Dinamo-Dage) 9
3.Ayub Baygirayev (Ahmat HY)      7
  Umar Davletmurzayev (Ahmat HY)  7
5.Zalimhan Maysultanov (Ahmat HY) 6
  Alexei Sugak (RRS/RostSelMash)  6
  Andrei Ustyuzhanin (RRS/RostSM) 6
8.Azamat Gazayev (Spartak-2 Nch)  5
  Magomed Gazdiyev (Magas-IngSU)  5
  Levent Özacar (Astrakhan)       5


SOUTH CHAMPIONS CUP 2017
------------------------

NB: Tournament for the champions of republics, territories, and regions 
    of the Southern and North Caucasian Federal Districts.
    
Regional Champions:

Adyghea Republic:               Victoria Maykop (refused)
Astrakhan Region:               FC Nachalovo (refused)
Chechnya Republic:              Ahmat Hosi-Yurt
Daghestan Republic:             Leki Magaramkent (refused)
Ingushetia Republic:            StroiMarket Nazran; FC Maghalbike
Kabardino-Balkar Republic:      AvtoZapChast Baxhsen (refused)
Kalmykia Republic:              Uralan Tsagan-Nur
Karachay-Cherkessia Republic:   Şäbden Ikon-Halq
Krasnodar Territory:            Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya
North Ossetia-Alania Republic:  Metallurg Vladikavkaz
Rostov-na-Donu Region:          RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu
Stavropol Territory:            ElectroAutomatics Stavropol

First Round [Nov 5, 8]

Şäbden Ikon-Halq            0-4 0-6  METALLURG Vladikavkaz
  [1. E.Kozayev-2, V.Kumehov, E.Gatiyev]
  [2. ?]
STROIMARKET Nazran          3-3 5-0  FC Maghalbike
  [1. A.Padiyev-2, M.Dugiyev - M.Gorbakov, I.Tsezdoyev, Im.Gazdiyev]
  [2. Id.Gazdiyev-2, M.Dugiyev, M.Gazdiyev, B.Tsoroyev]

Quarterfinals

[Nov 11, 15]
Uralan Tsagan-Nur           1-3 -/+  KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya
  [D.Sangajiyev 78 - A.Vahidov 53, A.Doguzov 56, P.Petriashvili 82. Att: 300]
[Nov 11, 18]
AHMAT Hosi-Yurt             3-1 2-1  Metallurg Vladikavkaz
  [1. A.Davlitgereyev-2, Z.Maysultanov - ?]
[Nov 12, 15]
StroiMarket Nazran          0-4 -/+  ELECTROAUTOMATICS Stavropol
  [M.Popov, P.Gritsyna, V.Klepikov, V.Mosiyan]
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu    bye

Semifinals

[Nov 18, 25]
Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya   2-2 0-0  ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu
  [1. A.Doguzov 21, A.Vahidov 83 pen - R.Poliyenko 57, A.Ustyuzhanin 64. Att: 100]
  [2. Att: 40]
[Nov 22, 25]
Ahmat Hosi-Yurt             1-1 0-2  ELECTROAUTOMATICS Stavropol
  [1. Z.Maysultanov - A.Nesterenko]
  [2. A.Bychkov, A.Nesterenko]

FINAL [Dec 2, Krasnodar, Kuban State University Stadium]

RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu  1-2  ELECTROAUTOMATICS Stavropol
  [V.Olshanskiy 54 - M.Popov 8, 41]


Source: Football in Southern & North Caucasian Federal Districts (footballufo.ru).


Third Division (AFL) Zolotoye Koltso 2017

AFL ZOLOTOYE KOLTSO (Golden Ring) CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===================================================

Round 1 [Total Att: 1,400; Average: 280]
[May 12]
Rybinsk        1-1 Torpedo-2 Vl   [S.Kroshkin 24 - I.Zharov 69. Att: 250]
[May 17]
Cherepovets    2-1 Volga 1908     [A.Balashov 81 pen, M.Meshalkin 87 - I.Vinogradov 76. Att: 250 - CANCELED]
Fakel Kirov    3-0 Textilshchik-2 [K.Shishkin 49, 55, N.Vorobyov 52. Att: 500]
[May 21]
Dinamo Ks      3-0 SYSSOR Vologda [I.Shitov 38, 40, A.Solovyov 51. Att: 300]
[Jul 16]
Shinnik-2      4-2 Volga Tver     [N.Demidov 12, S.Kagermazov 16, 45, A.Petrov 50 - 
                                   A.Bushin 57, A.Vorontsov 71. Att: 100]

Round 2 [Total Att: 1,370; Average: 274]
[May 24]
Volga 1908     3-0 Fakel Kirov    [I.Vinogradov 64, S.Guzov 67, S.Pribytkov 80. Att: 300 - CANCELED]
Textilshchik-2 0-1 Dinamo Ks      [I.Shalanin 17. Att: 200]
Shinnik-2      7-1 Torpedo-2 Vl   [N.Luzin 2, 25, 32, A.Pautov 9, 39, A.Hayrapetyan 25, 
                                   M.Baikov 90 - B.Kuzmichov 70. Att: 200]
SYSSOR Vologda 1-4 Rybinsk        [K.Korepov 45 - M.Melnikov 6, I.Volkov 25, 70, R.Troshin 82. Att: 320]
[Jun 4]
Volga-2 Tv     0-1 Cherepovets    [M.Meshalkin 64. Att: 350]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 240]
[May 31]
Dinamo Ks      3-2 Volga 1908     [M.Bobylyov 54, S.Gorban 72, A.Chernikov 90 - 
                                   I.Byrlov 22, S.Guzov 60. Att: 300 - CANCELED]
Cherepovets    3-1 Shinnik-2      [A.Balashov 4, 18, G.Volk 20 - A.Betyuzhnov 40. Att: 100]
Fakel Kirov    4-0 Volga-2 Tv     [R.Ovsyannikov 22, 90, V.Shikhov 55, K.Rzhavitin 89. Att: 500]
[Jun 2]
Rybinsk        2-0 Textilshchik-2 [S.Kroshkin 36, M.Melnikov 40. Att: 200]
[Jun 21]
SYSSOR Vologda 2-2 Torpedo-2 Vl   [I.Rapakov 15, P.Baryshev 90 - B.Kuzmichov 8, 18. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Total Att: 1,250; Average: 313]
[Jun 7]
Dinamo Ks      4-1 Volga-2 Tv     [A.Brusnikin 5, S.Razvalov 9, I.Shitov 42, S.Gorban 87 - M.Mikheyev 56. Att: 300]
Cherepovets    5-0 Fakel Kirov    [A.Balashov 7, 21, 47, 61, M.Meshalkin 53. Att: 600]
Textilshchik-2 2-0 Torpedo-2 Vl   [A.Berezin 9, A.Minhacetdinov 27. Att: 150]
[Jun 11]
Shinnik-2     10-0 SYSSOR Vologda [N.Demidov 6, 57, N.Luzin 36, 47, D.Lapin (Vol) 48 og, 
                                   A.Betyuzhnov 56, 85, A.Petrov 73, E.Musayev 82, 86. Att: 200]

Round 5 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 220]
[Jun 14]
Dinamo Ks      0-0 Cherepovets    [Att: 500]
Fakel Kirov    2-1 Shinnik-2      [V.Shikhov 4, R.Ovsyannikov 38 - N.Luzin 65. Att: 300]
Torpedo-2 Vl   2-1 Volga 1908     [B.Kuzmichov 7, 53 - A.Slon 49. Att: 50 - CANCELED]
SYSSOR Vologda 0-1 Textilshchik-2 [A.Kryukov 63. Att: 50]
[Jun 16]
Rybinsk        4-0 Volga-2 Tv     [M.Melnikov 14, 70, S.Kroshkin 64, I.Volkov 87. Att: 200]

Round 6 [Total Att: 1,500; Average: 375]
[Jun 21]
Shinnik-2      4-0 Textilshchik-2 [N.Demidov 45, A.Pautov 50 pen, E.Musayev 52, N.Luzin 53. Att: 100]
[Jun 28]
Cherepovets    2-0 Rybinsk        [A.Malygin 17, M.Yershov 83. Att: 700]
Torpedo-2 Vl   2-1 Volga-2 Tv     [A.Loginov (Vol) 19 og, I.Zharov 69 - N.Zorin 27. Att: 300]
[Jul 3]
Fakel Kirov    0-4 Dinamo Ks      [I.Shalanin 34, 49, 86, A.Brusnikin 90. Att: 400]

Round 7 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[Jul 5]
Dinamo Ks      1-0 Shinnik-2      [I.Shitov 84. Att: 300]
Torpedo-2 Vl   0-5 Cherepovets    [Ye.Kostryukhin 21, A.Malygin 34, 37, A.Shikhov 49, M.Meshalkin 54. Att: 100]
SYSSOR Vologda 3-2 Volga-2 Tv     [D.Pimenov 27, 73, K.Korepov 59 - A.Bushin 42, A.Loginov 62. Att: 150]
[Jul 7]
Rybinsk        2-0 Fakel Kirov    [M.Melnikov 69, I.Volkov 82. Att: 50]

Round 8 [Total Att: 1,500; Average: 375]
[Jul 12]
Dinamo Ks      1-0 Rybinsk        [S.Gorban 74. Att: 300]
Fakel Kirov    1-1 Torpedo-2 Vl   [K.Rzhavitin 40 - B.Kuzmichov 90. Att: 300]
Volga Tver     1-0 Textilshchik-2 [A.Zhuravlyov 66. Att: 200]
[Jul 16]
Cherepovets    9-1 SYSSOR Vologda [G.Völk 8, M.Meshalkin 22, A.Balashov 45, 55, 61, A.Opanasyuk 50, 
                                   A.Shikhov 67, 69, A.Kovalyov 78 - K.Korepov 32. Att: 700]

Round 9 [Total Att: 750; Average: 188]
[Jul 19]
Textilshchik-2 1-2 Cherepovets    [Yu.Sarkisov 70 - A.Balashov 48, 90. Att: 200]
Torpedo-2 Vl   1-2 Dinamo Ks      [A.Serdyukov 33 - D.Belevitin 13, I.Shitov 22. Att: 100]
SYSSOR Vologda 0-3 Fakel Kirov    [A.Demerci 10, N.Vorobyov 25, R.Ovsyannikov 47. Att: 150]
[Jul 21]
Rybinsk        1-4 Shinnik-2      [I.Volkov 61 - Ye.Yenin 42, I.Ryzhenkov 65, A.Pautov 86, N.Demidov 90. Att: 300]

Round 10 [Aug 9. Total Att: 470; Average: 118]
SYSSOR Vologda 0-0 Dinamo Ks      [Att: 200]
Volga Tver     3-2 Shinnik-2      [A.Bushin 25, 53, M.Shavel 88 - Z.Madayev 25, 74. Att: 100]
Torpedo-2 Vl   0-2 Rybinsk        [I.Volkov 39, 42. Att: 100]
Textilshchik-2 0-0 Fakel Kirov    [Att: 70]

Round 11 [Total Att: 1,500; Average: 375]
[Aug 2]
Dinamo Ks      4-2 Textilshchik-2 [I.Shalanin 23, I.Shitov 25, S.Razvalov 55, K.Privalov 83 - 
[Aug 16]                           A.Shlyonkin 15, A.Minhacetdinov 52. Att: 500]
Cherepovets    2-1 Volga Tver     [A.Balashov 74, M.Yershov 79 - A.Supkhankulov 55. Att: 800]
[Aug 20]
Rybinsk        1-0 SYSSOR Vologda [I.Goncharov 64. Att: 100]
[Sep 23]
Torpedo-2 Vl   0-7 Shinnik-2      [S.Kagermazov 21 pen, K.Karpov 26, E.Musayev 30, Z.Madayev 65, 
                                   V.Ryzhov 68, N.Luzin 74, 89. Att: 100]

Round 12 [Total Att: 600; Average: 150]
[Aug 23]
Shinnik-2      3-1 Cherepovets    [N.Luzin 17, 66, Ye.Yenin 21 - M.Meshalkin 31. Att: 150]
Textilshchik-2 1-0 Rybinsk        [A.Solodkov 25. Att: 100]
Volga Tver     0-1 Fakel Kirov    [V.Shikhov 76. Att: 200]
[Aug 24]
Torpedo-2 Vl   1-0 SYSSOR Vologda [R.Karimov 54. Att: 150]

Round 13 [Aug 30. Total Att: 870; Average: 218]
Volga Tver     3-1 Dinamo Ks      [A.Solovyov (Din) 39 og, A.Loginov 51, M.Shavel 59 - K.Privalov 70. Att: 300]
Fakel Kirov    0-2 Cherepovets    [A.Opanasyuk 54, A.Shikhov 73. Att: 400]
SYSSOR Vologda 0-2 Shinnik-2      [I.Maslennikov 40, N.Luzin 85. Att: 70]
Torpedo-2 Vl   1-1 Textilshchik-2 [A.Kuzmenko 41 - S.Orlov 18. Att: 100]

Round 14 [Total Att: 1,350; Average: 338]
[Sep 6]
Cherepovets    4-2 Dinamo Ks      [A.Presnyakov (Din) 16 og, A.Shikhov 28, A.Malygin 38, A.Balashov 77 - 
                                   S.Zimin 4, I.Shalanin 23. Att: 1,000]
Shinnik-2      5-0 Fakel Kirov    [A.Pautov 25 pen, 36, Ye.Yenin 47, A.Gerasimov 62, N.Luzin 74. Att: 50]
Volga Tver     2-1 Rybinsk        [A.Bushin 65 pen, D.Korshunov 75 - A.Shutenkov 83. Att: 100]
[Sep 10]
Textilshchik-2 4-0 SYSSOR Vologda [A.Solodkov 7, A.Minhacetdinov 17, S.Kargopolov 90, A.Berezin 90+2. Att: 200]

Round 15 [Total Att: 1,000; Average: 250]
[Sep 13]
Dinamo Ks      0-2 Fakel Kirov    [D.Khalyavin 32, V.Shikhov 90. Att: 500]
Textilshchik-2 1-1 Shinnik-2      [N.Borovkov 55 - Z.Madayev 58. Att: 200]
Volga Tver     2-3 Torpedo-2 Vl   [N.Sinotov 24, A.Loginov 60 - D.Lobanov 56, D.Degtyaryov 68, A.Rudakov 82. Att: 200]
[Sep 15]
Rybinsk        2-0 Cherepovets    [M.Melnikov 71, 74. Att: 100]

Round 16 [Total Att: 550; Average: 183]
[Sep 20]
Cherepovets    3-0 Torpedo-2 Vl   [Technical result]
Shinnik-2      5-1 Dinamo Ks      [A.Petrov 29, N.Demidov 70, 77, N.Luzin 84, K.Karpov 86 - M.Bobylyov 25. Att: 50]
Fakel Kirov    1-1 Rybinsk        [V.Shikhov 54 - S.Kroshkin 80. Att: 400]
[Sep 24]
Volga Tver     2-0 SYSSOR Vologda [A.Bushin 28, N.Sinotov 74. Att: 100]

Round 17 [Total Att: 430; Average: 108]
[Sep 27]
SYSSOR Vologda 0-5 Cherepovets    [A.Malygin 11, M.Yershov 16, A.Balashov 37, 80, Ye.Kostryukhin 89. Att: 130]
Torpedo-2 Vl   0-1 Fakel Kirov    [V.Shikhov 5. Att: 100]
[Oct 1]
Rybinsk        2-1 Dinamo Ks      [O.Nadoyan 40, S.Kroshkin 77 - K.Privalov 76. Att: 100]
[Oct 7]
Textilshchik-2 4-1 Volga Tver     [A.Minhacetdinov 10, A.Kryukov 22, Yu.Sarkisov 79, 
                                   N.Borovkov 84 - N.Sinotov 36. Att: 100]

Round 18 [Total Att: 975; Average: 325]
[Oct 1]
Fakel Kirov    3-0 SYSSOR Vologda [Technical result]
[Oct 4]
Cherepovets    2-0 Textilshchik-2 [M.Meshalkin 74, A.Opanasyuk 83. Att: 800]
Shinnik-2      3-2 Rybinsk        [K.Karpov 7, Z.Madayev 32, Ye.Yenin 65 - S.Kroshkin 28, M.Melnikov 49. Att: 75]
Dinamo Ks      2-1 Torpedo-2 Vl   [I.Shalanin 19, 36 pen - R.Pukov 72. Att: 100]

Final Table: 

1.FC Cherepovets          16  13  1  2  46-11  40  Champions of Golden Ring
2.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl     16  11  1  4  59-18  34  
3.Dinamo Kostroma         16   9  2  5  27-21  29  
4.Fakel Kirov             16   8  3  5  21-21  27  [+]
5.MFC Rybinsk             16   8  2  6  25-17  26  [+]
6.Textilshchik-2 Ivanovo  16   5  3  8  17-22  18  
7.Volga Tver              16   5  0 11  21-36  15  [+]
8.Torpedo-2 Vladimir      16   3  4  9  14-39  13  
9.SYSSOR Vologda          16   1  2 13   7-52   5  
=================================================
-.Volga 1908 Tver          4   1  0  3   7- 7   3  [+]

NB: Last season champions FC Murom are admitted to Second Division 2017/18.
    Cooperator Vichuga have withdrawn and will play at the regional level only.
    SYSSOR stands for Specialized Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve.
    Due to Volga Tver's withdrawal from PFL Second Division, Volga-2 is considered as their main team since Round 8.
    Volga 1908 Tver that was created in spring 2017 withdrew on July 25 due to lack of funding. 
      All their results are canceled.

Top scorers:

1.Anton Balashov (Cherepovets) 15
2.Nikita Luzin (Shinnik-2)     14
3.Maxim Melnikov (Rybinsk)      8
  Ilya Shalanin (Dinamo Ks)     8
5.Nikita Demidov (Shinnik-2)    7
  Ilya Volkov (Rybinsk)         7


AFL ZOLOTOYE KOLTSO (Golden Ring) CUP 2017
------------------------------------------

Preliminary Round 

[May 3, 7]
Four Gardens Vologda  3-2 0-2  SHINNIK-2 Yaroslavl
  [1. M.Kirov 31, Ye.Ponomaryov 58, Ye.Smirnov 71 - A.Gerasimov 24, A.Betyuzhnov 72. Att: 500]
  [2. A.Pautov 46, 55. Att: 300]
[May 5, 7]
MFC Rybinsk           2-3 0-1  FC CHEREPOVETS
  [1. I.Volkov 48, Ye.Luzin 74 - A.Opanasyuk 31, A.Balashov 43, 90 pen. Att: 170]
  [2. A.Opanasyuk 34. Att: 75]

Quarterfinals

[May 3, 7]
VOLGA 1908 Tver         w/o    Gvardeyets Kovrov
FAKEL Kirov             w/o    FC Makaryev
Dinamo-2 Kostroma     0-7 0-3  DINAMO Kostroma
  [1. I.Shitov 2, S.Gorban 37, 64, M.Bobylyov 58, 88, P.Yakovlev 61, A.Brusnikin 68. Att: 100]
  [2. A.Repnikov 8, A.Brusnikin 51, 75. Att: 75]
[May 21, 28]
Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl   1-1 1-2  FC CHEREPOVETS
  [1. A.Betyuzhnov 36 - M.Yershov 73. Att: 300]
  [2. N.Luzin 11 - A.Balashov 1, A.Shikhov 45. Att: 450]

Semifinals [Jun 21, 25]

FAKEL Kirov           3-0 0-2  Dinamo Kostroma
  [1. V.Kazakov 51, D.Shalayev 88, S.Netkachev 90. Att: 100]
  [2. A.Solovyov 12, S.Gorban 61. Att: 100]
Volga 1908 Tver         -/+    FC CHEREPOVETS
  [Volga 1908 withdrew]

Finals [Jul 26, 30]

Fakel Kirov  0-2 1-6  FC CHEREPOVETS
  [1. A.Shikhov 49, G.Völk 52. Att: 500]
  [2. A.Yermilov 30 - A.Balashov 2, 19, 39, A.Shikhov 43, A.Opanasyuk 69, D.Belyayev 81. Att: 500]


Source: Golden Ring Football Federation (goldfootball.nagradion.ru)



AFL Finals 2017

AFL FINALS 2017 [Sochi, Nov 5-11]
=================================

NB: This year, the AFL final tournament combines AFL Championship Finals and AFL Cup Finals.

Eligible Participants (Zonal Champions and Cup Holders):

Severo-Zapad (North-West):     Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg; AutoFavourite Pskov
Zolotoye Koltso (Golden Ring): FC Cherepovets (both titles)
Moskva (Moscow City):          Rosich Moskovskiy; FC Zelenograd (refused)
Podmoskovye (Moscow Region):   Quant Obninsk (refused); Olympos-Skopa Balashikha (refused)
Chernozemye (Black Soils):     Metallurg OEMW Stary Oskol (both titles; refused)
Yug (South):                   Ahmat Hosi-Yurt (refused); Cup not held
Privolzhye (Volga Region):     Torpedo Dimitrovgrad; Dorozhnik Kamenka (refused)
Ural/Z.Sibir (Ural/W.Siberia): Metallurg Asha (both titles)
Sibir (Siberia):               FC Novokuznetsk (both titles; refused)
Dalniy Vostok (Far East):      FC Nogliki (refused); FC Belogorsk (refused)

Additionally admitted:         RR Selection/RSM Rostov-na-Donu [South]
                               FC Dzerzhinsk-TS [Volga Region]

Group A

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Rosich        3-0 AutoFavourite [K.Kadeyev 16, A.Sarkisov 85, D.Kukharchuk 87]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 1-3 Metallurg Ash [A.Yermakov 16 pen - S.Chistyakov 8, V.Mazur 63, A.Kuryanov 89]

Round 2 [Nov 6]
AutoFavourite 1-2 Metallurg Ash [V.Zdorikov 6 - R.Gritsenko 28, A.Kuryanov 90]
Rosich        1-0 Dzerzhinsk-TS [A.Sarkisov 40]

Round 3 [Nov 8]
Dzerzhinsk-TS 0-2 AutoFavourite [I.Bogdanov 19, A.Pfennig 28]
Metallurg Ash 0-1 Rosich        [V.Katayev 5]

Table:

1.Rosich Moskovskiy                3   3  0  0  5-0   9   [Moscow City]
2.Metallurg Asha                   3   2  0  1  5-3   6   [Ural/W.Siberia]
-------------------------------------------------------
3.AutoFavourite Pskov              3   1  0  2  3-5   3   [North-West]
4.FC Dzerzhinsk-TS                 3   0  0  3  1-6   0   [Volga Region]


Group B

Round 1 [Nov 5]
RRS/RostSeM 3-1 Cherepovets [V.Olshanskiy 20, R.Poliyenko 78, A.Buznyakov 86 - V.Zubavlenko 22]
Zvezda SP   3-3 Torpedo Dim [V.Kuzmitskiy 51, 59, D.Mironov 88 - A.Savelyev 26, A.Semenchuk (Zve) 56 og, I.Kuznetsov 90]

Round 2 [Nov 6]
Cherepovets 3-5 Torpedo Dim [A.Opanasyuk 8, A.Shikhov 35, G.Volk 90 - I.Kuznetsov 5, 71, V.Burmakov 16, 25, 48 pen]
RRS/RostSeM 5-0 Zvezda SP   [A.Sugak 16, V.Olshanskiy 40 pen, 43, L.Mammadov 74, R.Poliyenko 81]

Round 3 [Nov 8]
Zvezda SP   2-1 Cherepovets [V.Samartsev 55 pen, V.Kuzmitskiy 71 - D.Belyayev 34]
Torpedo Dim 1-2 RRS/RostSeM [V.Burmakov 22 pen - R.Poliyenko 32, A.Buznyakov 43]

Table:

1.RRS/RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu   3   3  0  0  10- 2   9   [South]
2.Torpedo Dimitrovgrad             3   1  1  1   9- 8   4   [Volga Region]
---------------------------------------------------------
3.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg           3   1  1  1   5- 9   4   [North-West]
4.FC Cherepovets                   3   0  0  3   5-10   0   [Golden Ring]


Places 5-8 Play-Off [Nov 9]

AutoFavourite Pskov     1-1  FC Cherepovets        [pen 5-4]
  [V.Zdorikov 45 - S.Kuzminykh 50]
Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg  1-1  FC Dzerzhinsk-TS      [pen 4-3]
  [D.Mironov 31 - A.Yermakov 53]

Semifinals [Nov 9]

Rosich Moskovskiy       1-1  TORPEDO Dimitrovgrad  [pen 6-7]
  [D.Kirugyan 4 - I.Sirtsov 20]
RRS/RSM Rostov-na-Donu  0-2  METALLURG Asha
  [A.Kuryanov 20 pen, V.Mazur 25]

7th Place Match [Nov 11]

FC Cherepovets          3-1  FC Dzerzhinsk-TS
  [Ye.Kostryukhin 13, 30, V.Zubavlenko 90 - V.Kalinin 75]

5th Place Match [Nov 11]

AutoFavourite Pskov     0-0  Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg  [pen 4-2]

3rd Place Match [Nov 11]

Rosich Moskovskiy       4-0  RRS/RSM Rostov-na-Donu
  [A.Mishin 3, K.Krolevets 67, 83, A.Sarkisov 87]

FINAL [Nov 11]

Torpedo Dimitrovgrad  2-2  METALLURG Asha  [Pen 2-4]
  [V.Burmakov 42 pen, I.Kuznetsov 62 - A.Kuryanov 58, 69. Att: 150]


Top scorers: 

1.Vitaliy Burmakov (Torpedo Dim) 5
  Andrei Kuryanov (Metallurg As) 5
3.Ivan Kuznetsov (Torpedo Dim)   4
4.Vladislav Kuzmitskiy (Zvezda)  3
  Valeriy Olshanskiy (RRS/RSM)   3
  Roman Poliyenko (RRS/RSM)      3
  Aram Sarkisov (Rosich)         3



AFL Overall Club Ranking 2017
-----------------------------

NB: Places 1-7: Participants of AFL FINALS 2017 except for AutoFavourite Pskov 
      as they did not participate in the AFL Championship.
    Places 8-12: Zonal Champions 2017 other than the AFL FINALS 2017 participants.
    Lower places: Ranked by percentage of points, then percentage of wins, then goal difference.

  1.Metallurg Asha                <>
  2.Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
  3.Rosich Moskovskiy
  4.RR Selection / RSM Rostov/Don
  5.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg
  6.FC Cherepovets
  7.FC Dzerzhinsk-TS
  8.FC Nogliki
  9.Ahmat Hosi-Yurt
 10.FC Novokuznetsk
 11.Quant Obninsk
 12.Metallurg OEMW Stary Oskol
 13.FC Saransk
 14.FC Zelenograd
 15.Vaynakh Shali
 16.FC Lyubertsy
 17.Youth Football School Moskva
 18.Avantgarde-2 Kursk
 19.Titan Klin
 20.Znamya Noginsk
 21.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl
 22.Rassvet-Restoration Krasnoyarsk
 23.Khimik-2 Novomoskovsk
 24.Dorozhnik Kamenka
 25.Luch-Energy-2 Vladivostok
 26.Atom Novovoronezh
 27.Zenit-2 Izhevsk
 28.Khimik Koryazhma
 29.Dinamo Kostroma
 30.Metallurg Magnitogorsk
 31.Shakhtyor Korkino
 32.Sibir-2 Novosibirsk
 33.Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk
 34.Olympos-Skopa Balashikha
 35.Yenisey-2 Krasnoyarsk
 36.FC Troitsk
 37.Summer Rain Troitsk
 38.Fakel Kirov
 39.SportAcademClub Moskva
 40.FC Yelets
 41.FC Tambov-2
 42.FC Istra
 43.MFC Rybinsk
 44.Metallist Korolyov
 45.Chaika Korolyov
 46.FC Khimki-2
 47.Veles-2 Moskva
 48.FC Tyumen-2
 49.Prialit Reutov
 50.FC Sergiyev Posad
 51.Lokomotiv-2 Moskva
 52.ORA #5 Yegoryevsk
 53.Tobol Tobolsk
 54.Olympic Novaya Usman
 55.Tobol Kurgan
 56.Vityaz GTU Ufa
 57.Electron Velikiy Novgorod
 58.Locomotive Liski
 59.Strogino-2 Moskva
 60.StArs Nepetsino
 61.ORA Dagestan Kaspiysk
 62.Irtysh-2 Omsk
 63.Chertanovo-2 Moskva
 64.Krylya Sovetov-3 Samara
 65.OryolSU Oryol
 66.Dinamo-Dagestan Makhachkala
 67.Grad Moskva
 68.FC Orenburg-2
 69.FC Syzran-2
 70.Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
 71.Ararat-2 Moskva
 72.Saturn-2 Ramenskoye
 73.Textilshchik-2 Ivanovo
 74.Buryatia Ulan-Ude
 75.Spartak Rossosh
 76.SYSSOR Kemerovo
 77.Volga Tver
 78.Zenith Moskva
 79.Tenek Mahkety
 80.Academy/Lada-2 Primorskiy
 81.Amcar-2 Perm
 82.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg
 83.Magas-IngSU Nazran
 84.Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk
 85.Torpedo-2 Vladimir
 86.Volga-2 Ulyanovsk
 87.Inter-Alpha Moskva
 88.FC Astrakhan
 89.Spartak-2 Nalchik
 90.Zenit-2 Irkutsk
 91.Polymer Barnaul
 92.FSC Lobnya
 93.FC Chita-2
 94.FC Odintsovo
 95.STC Mari El Yoshkar-Ola
 96.FC Dolgoprudny-2
 97.Iskra Engels
 98.Sever Murmansk
 99.SYSSOR Vologda
100.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil
101.Nike Moskva
102.Fakel-2 Voronezh
103.Vityaz Podolsk
104.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
105.RSYFS Neryungri
106.Krylya Sovetov Moskva


AFL Club Name Guide

AFL CLUB NAME GUIDE	
-------------------
Amcar            =Ammonia & Carbamide (the club represents a mineral fertilizers plant)
Ararat           The highest mountain of Armenia. The club represents Armenian diaspora of Moscow
Atom             The club is affiliated with the local nuclear power plant
Baykal           Name of the great lake
Buryatia         Name of the republic
Chaika           Seagull
Chertanovo       District of Moscow
DalStroiIndustry Development & construction company
Dorozhnik        Road Worker
Dzerzhinsk-TS    TS stands for "Tosol Synthesis"; Tosol is Russian brand of cooling fluid
Electron         The club is affiliated with Velikiy Novgorod Semiconductor Device Factory
Fakel            Torch
FSC              =Fitness & Sports Center
Grad             Hail (shower)
GTU              =Gazprom Transgaz Ufa (gas pipeline company)
Hakasia          Name of the republic
IngSU            =Ingushetian State University
Irtysh           Name of the river
Iskra            Sparkle
Khimik           Chemist (clubs representing chemical industry enterprises)
Krylya Sovetov   Wings of Soviets (Soviet name for clubs representing aviation industry enterprises)
Lada             The club represents Togliatti Automobile Plant, Lada is one of its brands
Luch             Ray
Metallist        Metal Worker
Metallurg        Metal Maker (clubs representing metallurgical industry enterprises)
MFC              =Municipal Football Club
Neftyanik        Oiler
OEMW             =Oskol ElectroMetallurgical Works
ORA              =Olympic Reserve Academy
OryolSU          =Oryol State University
Peresvet         Name of Russian medieval hero
Polymer          The club is affiliated with the local synthetic fabric producer
Quant            The club represents Obninsk, the first Russian 'Science City'
Raspadskaya      Name of the coal mine
Rassvet          Dawn, Daybreak
Rosich           Poetical name of inhabitants of Ancient Russia
RostSelMash      Rostovskiye Selskokhozyaistvennye Mashiny (=Rostov Agricultural Machinery) (producer)
RSYFS            =Republican Specialized Youth Football School
Sakhalin         Name of the big island
Sever            North
Shakhtyor        Miner (clubs representing mining industry enterprises)
Shinnik          Tyre Plant Worker
Sibir            Siberia, large Russian region
SKA              =Sportivny Klub Armii (=Army Sports Club)
Skopa            Osprey (name of local development & construction company)
Smena            Rising Generation
SportAcademClub  The club represents Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism
StArs            The club created under the aegis of Russian international goalkeeper Igor Akinfeyev which is why the letter A is capitalized
STC Mari El      STC=Sports Training Center; Mari El is the name of the republic
Strogino         District of Moscow
SYSSOR           =Specialized Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve
Textilshchik     Textileman
Tobol            Name of the river
Torpedo          Name for clubs representing automobile industry enterprises
Tyva             Name of the republic
Ural             Name of the great mountain range
Uralets          Dweller of Urals
Vaynakh          Chechen for 'Nakh people', collective name for people speaking Nakh languages (primarily Chechens and Ingush)
Veles            Name of the major Slavic God
Vityaz           Hero, Knight
Volga            Name of the great river
Volgar           Dweller of Volga Region
Yenisey          Name of the great river
YSS              =Youth Sports School
Zenit            Name for clubs representing defense industry enterprises
Znamya           Banner
Znamya Truda     Banner of Labor
Zorkiy           Vigilant
Zvezda           Star
Zvyozdochka      Little Star


Fifth Level (2017)

Overview

Center
 Moskva City
 Moscow Region

North-West (Severo-Zapad)
 Sankt Peterburg City
 Sankt Peterburg (Leningrad) Region
 Arkhangelsk Region
 Kaliningrad Region
 Komi Republic
 Murmansk Region
 Pskov Region
 Karelia (Republic)
 Velikiy Novgorod Region
 Nenets autonomous district

Golden Ring (Zolotoye Koltso)
 Vladimir Region
 Kirov Region
 Tver Region
 Yaroslavl Region
 Vologda Region
 Ivanovo Region
 Kostroma Region

Black Soils (Chernozemye)
 Volgograd Region
 Voronezh Region
 Tula Region
 Belgorod Region
 Bryansk Region
 Lipetsk Region
 Kursk Region
 Ryazan Region
 Tambov Region
 Kaluga Region
 Smolensk Region
 Oryol Region

South (Yug)
 Krasnodar Territory
 Rostov-na-Donu Region
 Daghestan (Republic)
 Stavropol Territory
 Chechnya Republic
 Astrakhan Region
 Kabardino-Balkar Republic
 North Ossetia-Alania (Republic)
 Ingushetia (Republic)
 Adyghea Republic
 Karachay-Cherkessia Republic
 Kalmykia (Republic)

Volga Region (Privolzhye)
 Tatarstan (Republic)
 Nizhniy Novgorod Region
 Samara Region
 Saratov Region
 Udmurt Republic
 Penza Region
 Ulyanovsk Region
 Chuvashia Republic
 Mordovia (Republic)
 Mariy El (Republic)

Ural & Western Siberia (Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir)
 Sverdlovsk Region
 Bashkortostan (Republic)
 Chelyabinsk Region
 Perm Territory
 Orenburg Region
 Omsk Region
 Tyumen Region
 Kurgan Region

Siberia (Sibir)
 Krasnoyarsk Territory
 Kemerovo Region
 Novosibirsk Region
 Altay Territory<
 Irkutsk Region
 Tomsk Region
 Zabaikalye Territory
 Buryatia (Republic)
 Khakasia (Republic)
 Tyva (Republic)
 Altay Republic

Far East (Dalniy Vostok)
 Primorye Territory
 Khabarovsk Territory
 Sakha (Yakutia) (Republic)
 Amur Region
 Sakhalin Region<
 Kamchatka Region
 Jewish autonomous region
 Magadan region

Available Info (alphabetic order)
Bashkortostan (Republic)

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
========================================

72nd Edition

NB: All city names are in Bashkir language.

FIRST LEAGUE
------------

Round 1
[May 12]
FC Ufa-2    2–0 VityazGTU-2
[May 13]
StartAltair 4–0 Narıth-Tau 
Zenith Sal  3–1 Devon YSS#4
[May 14]
Stärletamaq 2–2 Spartak Tuy
Gornyak     0–1 Işembay    

Round 2
[May 19]
FC Ufa-2    8–0 Gornyak    
[May 20]
Narıth-Tau  3–1 Zenith Sal 
Devon YSS#4 0–2 Stärletamaq
[May 21]
Işembay     0–2 StartAltair
VityazGTU-2 1–4 Spartak Tuy

Round 3
[May 27]
StartAltair 1-0 FC Ufa-2   
Zenith Sal  0-0 Işembay    
Gornyak     0-2 VityazGTU-2
[May 28]
Spartak Tuy 1-0 Devon YSS#4
Stärletamaq 4-0 Narıth-Tau 

Round 4
[Jun 3]
FC Ufa-2    0-1 Zenith Sal 
[Jun 4]
Işembay     1-5 Stärletamaq
VityazGTU-2 6-2 Devon YSS#4
[Jun 10]
Gornyak     1-2 StartAltair
[Jun 11]
Narıth-Tau  0-1 Spartak Tuy 

Round 5
[Jun 17]
StartAltair 0-3 VityazGTU-2
Zenith Sal  1-1 Gornyak    
Devon YSS#4 1-1 Narıth-Tau 
[Jun 18]
Stärletamaq 2-1 FC Ufa-2   
Spartak Tuy 1-1 Işembay    

Round 6
[Jun 24]
Gornyak     1-6 Stärletamaq
StartAltair 6-1 Zenith Sal 
FC Ufa-2    2-1 Spartak Tuy
Işembay     3-2 Devon YSS#4
[Jun 25]
VityazGTU-2 2-0 Narıth-Tau 

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Stärletamaq 3-1 StartAltair
Devon YSS#4 0-0 FC Ufa-2  
Narıth-Tau  3-4 Işembay    
[Jul 2]
Spartak Tuy 2-0 Gornyak    
Zenith Sal  1-3 VityazGTU-2

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Zenith Sal  0-5 Stärletamaq
Gornyak     1-2 Devon YSS#4
[Jul 9]
VityazGTU-2 9-0 Işembay    
FC Ufa-2    8-0 Narıth-Tau 
[Jul 30]
StartAltair 4-1 Spartak Tuy

Round 9
[Jul 22]
Işembay     4-0 FC Ufa-2   
Narıth-Tau  0-0 Gornyak    
[Jul 23]
Spartak Tuy 4-1 Zenith Sal 
[Jul 25]
VityazGTU-2 0-1 Stärletamaq
[Jul 26]
Devon YSS#4 1-2 StartAltair

Round 10
[Aug 12]
Stärletamaq 0-0 Devon YSS#4
[Aug 13]
Gornyak     3-0 FC Ufa-2   
[Aug 14]
StartAltair 5-0 Işembay    
[Aug 15]
Spartak Tuy 4-1 VityazGTU-2
[Sep 17]
Zenith Sal  0-1 Narıth-Tau     

Round 11
[Aug 19]
Narıth-Tau  0-2 Stärletamaq
Devon YSS#4 1-3 Spartak Tuy
Işembay     1-1 Zenith Sal 
[Aug 20]
VityazGTU-2 5-4 Gornyak     
FC Ufa-2    2-2 StartAltair

Round 12
[Aug 26]
Devon YSS#4 2-4 VityazGTU-2
StartAltair 6-1 Gornyak    
Zenith Sal  4-0 FC Ufa-2   
[Aug 27]
Stärletamaq 6-2 Işembay    
Spartak Tuy 2-0 Narıth-Tau 

Round 13
[Aug 6]
VityazGTU-2 3-2 StartAltair
[Sep 2]
FC Ufa-2    3-2 Stärletamaq
Gornyak     3-1 Zenith Sal 
Narıth-Tau  3-4 Devon YSS#4
[Sep 3]
Işembay     1-2 Spartak Tuy

Round 14
[Sep 9]
Zenith Sal  1-2 StartAltair
Devon YSS#4 8-1 Işembay    
[Sep 10]
Stärletamaq 2-1 Gornyak    
Spartak Tuy 4-0 FC Ufa-2   
[Sep 20]
Narıth-Tau  1-4 VityazGTU-2

Round 15
[Jul 30]
VityazGTU-2 4-2 Zenith Sal 
[Sep 16]
StartAltair 0-0 Stärletamaq
Gornyak     1-1 Spartak Tuy
FC Ufa-2    1-2 Devon YSS#4
Işembay     1-5 Narıth-Tau 

Round 16
[Sep 23]
Stärletamaq 5-0 Zenith Sal 
Spartak Tuy 5-0 StartAltair
Narıth-Tau  3-1 FC Ufa-2   
Devon YSS#4 5-0 Gornyak    
[Sep 25]
Işembay     1-2 VityazGTU-2

Round 17
[Sep 30]
StartAltair 5-1 Devon YSS#4
FC Ufa-2    6-0 Işembay    
Gornyak     0-1 Narıth-Tau 
[Oct 1]
VityazGTU-2 0-1 Stärletamaq
Zenith Sal  1-1 Spartak Tuy

Round 18
[Oct 7]
Spartak Tuy 1-1 Stärletamaq
Devon YSS#4 5-2 Zenith Sal 
[Oct 8]
Narıth-Tau  1-3 StartAltair
Işembay     1-0 Gornyak    
[Oct 9]
VityazGTU-2 3-2 FC Ufa-2   

Final Table:

 1.FC Stärletamaq            18  13  4  1  49-13  43  Champions (second consecutive title)
 2.Vityaz-GTU-2 Öfö          18  13  0  5  52-29  39  [+]
 3.Start-Altair Zhukovo      18  12  2  4  47-24  38  
 4.Spartak Tuymazı           18  11  5  2  40-17  38  
 5.Devon YSS #4 Oktyabrskiy  18   6  3  9  37-38  21  
 6.FC Ufa-2                  18   6  2 10  36-32  20  
 7.FC Işembay                18   5  3 10  22-57  18  
 8.Narıth-Tau Oktyabrskiy    18   5  2 11  22-42  17  [+]
 9.Zenith Salawat            18   3  4 11  21-45  13  
10.Gornyak Uçalı             18   2  3 13  17-46   9  

NB: Ararat Öfö, Alğa BashNeft Öfö, YFS Dinamo Öfö, and Synergy Öfö withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Dolbilin (Start-Altair)  17
2.Andrei Rasskazanov (Stärletamaq) 16
3.Vadim Solovei (Devon YSS #4)     15
4.Azat Äxmätcanov (Spartak)        11
5.Arsen Benifand (Zenith)           9
  Anton Panov (Stärletamaq/Vityaz)  9
  Danil Şakirov (Vityaz-2/Start-Al) 9
  Artyom Vetlugin (Start-Altair)    9


SECOND LEAGUE
-------------

ZONE WEST

Table as of September 2:

1.Luch Bäläbäy           8   6  1  1  36-11  19  
2.Desna Bäläbäy          8   5  1  2  28-15  16  
3.Spartak-2 Tuymazı      8   3  2  3   9- 4  11  [+]
-----------------------------------------------
4.FC Qandra              6   2  2  2   6-11   8  
5.FC Priyut              6   1  0  5  12-26   3  [+]
6.Locomotive Aksakov     4   0  0  4   5-29   0  

NB: FC Yärmäkäy withdrew.


ZONE CENTER

Final Table:

1.Sarmat Öfö             6   5  0  1  17- 9  15  
2.FC Öfö U-17            6   4  0  2  25- 7  12  
-----------------------------------------------
3.Metallurg-2 Asha       6   2  0  4  15-20   6  
4.FC Däüläkän            6   1  0  5   6-27   3  

NB: Metallurg-2 Asha represent the neighbouring Chelyabinsk Region.


ZONE SOUTH

Final Table:

1.FC Stärletamaq-2      10   9  1  0  53- 8  28  
2.Sodovik Stärletamaq   10   7  1  2  42-13  22  [+]
3.Rassvet Kümertaw      10   7  0  3  23-17  21  
-----------------------------------------------
4.YSS #1 Işembay        10   4  0  6  21-29  12  [+]
5.Sport School Salawat  10   2  0  8  13-38   6  
6.Saturn Kümertaw       10   0  0 10   5-52   0  

NB: Zenith-2 Salawat withdrew.


FINAL STAGE

NB: The goal difference is irrelevant. If two teams are level on points 
      after two legs, they decide the winner in a penalty shoot-out.

Quarterfinals

[Sep 16, tba]
Luch Bäläbäy      2-1 0-5  RASSVET Kümertaw     [pen 3-4]
[Sep 17, tba]
FC STÄRLETAMAQ-2  7-1 2-0  Desna Bäläbäy
SARMAT Öfö        8-2 2-2  Spartak-2 Tuymazı
[Sep 20, tba]
FC Öfö U-17       0-0 0-3  SODOVIK Stärletamaq

Semifinals [Oct 1, 8]

FC STÄRLETAMAQ-2  6-1 1-0  Rassvet Kümertaw
Sarmat Öfö        1-0 2-4  SODOVIK Stärletamaq  [pen 4-5]

FINALS [Oct 14, 21]

FC STÄRLETAMAQ-2  1-1 1-1  Sodovik Stärletamaq  [pen 4-2]


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CUP 2017
-------------------------------

First Round [Jun 14]

FC STÄRLETAMAQ            7-0  YSS #1 Işembay
FC Işembay                0-6  VITYAZ-GTU-2 Öfö
START-ALTAIR Zhukovo      9-1  SFC Selection Öfö
Devon YSS #4 Oktyabrskiy  4-5  NARITH-TAU Oktyabrskiy

Quarterfinals [Jul 19]

FC STÄRLETAMAQ            2-0  Zenith Salawat
VITYAZ-GTU-2 Öfö          9-0  Gornyak Uçalı
START-ALTAIR Zhukovo      0-0  FC Ufa-2                [pen 4-2]
Narıth-Tau Oktyabrskiy    0-1  SPARTAK Tuymazı

Semifinals [Aug 9]

VITYAZ-GTU-2 Öfö          5-0  FC Stärletamaq
Spartak Tuymazı           1-3  START-ALTAIR Zhukovo

FINAL [Sep 28, Öfö, Oilers Stadium]

VITYAZ-GTU-2 Öfö  3-0  Start-Altair Zhukovo
  [D.Bolshakov 22, I.Yaqupov 33, P.Vasilyev 72. Att: 100]


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC SUPER CUP 2017
-------------------------------------

[Oct 13, Stärletamaq, Nadezhda Stadium]

FC STÄRLETAMAQ  3-0  Vityaz-GTU-2 Öfö
  [A.Kuznetsov 12, A.Rasskazanov 37, A.Ghöbäydhullin 79 pen]



ÖFÖ CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
--------------------------

First Stage [May 12 - Aug 23]

Final Table:

 1.Alğa                  11   9  2  0  59-26  29  [-]
 2.MSA                   11   7  2  2  37-17  23  
 3.Altair                11   7  1  3  50-29  22  
 4.BashOilRDI            11   7  0  4  58-18  21  [7-2]
 5.Ararat                11   7  0  4  31-25  21  [2-7] [-]
 6.Gastello              11   5  3  3  23-15  18  [+]
------------------------------------------------
 7.SSOR #9               11   5  1  5  28-23  16  [+]
 8.Machine Builders Bl.  11   4  1  6  27-50  13  [2-1] [+]
 9.Motor Builders        11   4  1  6  24-29  13  [1-2]
10.BashOilGeoPhysics     11   3  1  7  31-46  10  [+]
11.Valve Plant           11   2  0  9  25-46   6  [+]
12.Dinamo                11   0  0 11  11-80   0  [-]

NB: Araz, Electric Board, Sports School #17, and Metal Makers withdrew.
    Machine Builders come from the neighbouring city of Blagoveshchensk.

Final Stage

Championship Group [Aug 28 - Oct 16]

Final Table:

 1.Alğa                  16  13  2  1  78-34  41  Champions [-]
 2.Ararat                16  11  1  4  53-33  34  [-]
 3.MSA                   16   9  4  3  54-27  31  
 4.Altair                16   9  2  5  64-49  29  
 5.BashOilRDI            16   7  0  9  58-34  21  
 6.Gastello              16   6  3  7  27-29  21  [+]

Bottom Group [Aug 30 - Sep 24]

Final Table:

 7.Machine Builders Bl.  14   7  1  6  38-52  22  [2 0 0 7-3 6]
 8.SSOR #9               14   7  1  6  38-29  22  [0 0 2 3-7 0] [+]
 9.BashOilGeoPhysics     14   4  1  9  36-52  13  [+]
10.Valve Plant           14   2  0 12  26-59   6  [+]

NB: Motor Builders and Dinamo withdrew from the Final Stage.

Top scorers:

1.Artyom Vetlugin (BashOilRDI) 21
2.Viktor Safarov (Alğa)        14
3.Artur Kspoyan (Ararat)       10
4.Ruslan Biglov (BashOilRDI)    8
  Anton Mashistov (MSA)         8

ÖFÖ CITY CUP 2017
-----------------

Quarterfinals

[Oct 5]
Gastello     1-3  VALVE PLANT
[Oct 8]
SSOR #9      1-3  ELECTRIC BOARD

Semifinals

[Oct 11]
VALVE PLANT  3-3  Altair          [pen 4-2]
[Oct 12]
MSA          0-2  ELECTRIC BOARD

FINAL [Oct 18, Oilers Stadium]

Valve Plant  4-6  ELECTRIC BOARD


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------	
Devon       Short for the Devonian oil-bearing formation which gave birth to the city of Oktyabrskiy
Gornyak     Mountain digger(s)
GTU         =Gazprom Transgaz Ufa (gas pipeline company)
Narıth-Tau  Name of local mountain
Vityaz      Hero, Knight
YSS         =Youth Sports School


Sources: Football and Futsal Federation of the Republic of Bashkortostan (ffrb.nagradion.ru; vk.com/club34795909);
         Bashkortostan Sports Guide (vk.com/club128851424);
         FC Rassvet Kümertaw (vk.com/fckumertay).


Chelyabinsk Region

CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
====================================

[C] designates the defending champions.

FIRST DIVISION
--------------

Round 1
[May 13]
Metallurg-2 Mg 2-4 Torpedo Miass 
Metallurg Kysh 0-3 Shakhtyor Roza
Niva Varna     0-2 Footb Academy 
[May 14]
Signal         4-2 Satka         

Round 2
[May 20]
Metallurg-2 Mg 3-1 Satka         
[May 21]
Torpedo Miass  1-4 Shakhtyor Roza
Metallurg Kysh 2-2 Footb Academy 
Niva Varna     2-1 Metallurg Zlat

Round 3 [May 28]
Shakhtyor Roza 3-1 Metallurg-2 Mg
Torpedo Miass  1-1 Footb Academy 
Niva Varna     0-2 Signal        
Metallurg Kysh 3-2 Metallurg Zlat

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Shakhtyor Roza 0-4 Footb Academy 
Metallurg Kysh 0-2 Signal        
Torpedo Miass  8-2 Metallurg Zlat
Niva Varna     2-10 Satka         

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Metallurg Zlat 4-3 Shakhtyor Roza
Footb Academy  6-1 Metallurg-2 Mg
Satka          1-1 Metallurg Kysh
[Jun 11]
Signal         1-1 Torpedo Miass 

Round 6 [Jun 18]
Footb Academy  7-0 Metallurg Zlat
Shakhtyor Roza 2-1 Signal        
Torpedo Miass  8-0 Satka         
Niva Varna     3-12 Metallurg-2 Mg

Round 7
[Jun 24]
Satka          1-3 Shakhtyor Roza
Niva Varna     2-0 Metallurg Kysh
[Jun 25]
Signal         0-0 Footb Academy 
Metallurg Zlat 5-1 Metallurg-2 Mg

Round 8 [Jul 2]
Footb Academy  2-0 Satka         
Niva Varna     1-14 Torpedo Miass 
Metallurg Zlat 3-3 Signal        
Metallurg-2 Mg 2-0 Metallurg Kysh

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Niva Varna     1-12 Shakhtyor Roza
Satka          3-0 Metallurg Zlat
[Jul 9]
Signal         5-0 Metallurg-2 Mg
[Jul 22]
Metallurg Kysh 0-1 Torpedo Miass 

Round 10 [Jul 30]
Shakhtyor Roza 5-1 Metallurg Kysh
Footb Academy 14-0 Niva Varna    
Satka          1-2 Signal        
Torpedo Miass  8-2 Metallurg-2 Mg

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Shakhtyor Roza 0-1 Torpedo Miass 
Metallurg Zl  13-1 Niva Varna    
[Aug 6]
Footb Academy  6-0 Metallurg Kysh
Satka          6-1 Metallurg-2 Mg

Round 12 [Aug 13]
Footb Academy  1-1 Torpedo Miass 
Metallurg-2 Mg 1-4 Shakhtyor Roza
Signal        17-0 Niva Varna    
Metallurg Zlat 2-3 Metallurg Kysh

Round 13
[Aug 19]
Metallurg Zlat 2-3 Torpedo Miass 
Satka         11-0 Niva Varna    
[Aug 20]
Footb Academy  1-3 Shakhtyor Roza
Signal         1-1 Metallurg Kysh

Round 14 [Aug 27]
Shakhtyor Roza 9-2 Metallurg Zlat
Torpedo Miass  2-0 Signal        
Metallurg-2 Mg 2-3 Footb Academy 
Metallurg Kysh 4-1 Satka         

Round 15
[Sep 2]
Satka          0-3 Torpedo Miass 
Metallurg-2 Mg 13-3 Niva Varna    
[Sep 3]
Signal         1-5 Shakhtyor Roza
Metallurg Zlat 1-3 Footb Academy 

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Shakhtyor Roza 1-0 Satka         
Footb Academy  4-2 Signal        
Metallurg-2 Mg 3-2 Metallurg Zlat
[Sep 30]
Metallurg Kysh 7-0 Niva Varna    

Round 17
[Sep 16]
Torpedo Miass  8-1 Niva Varna    
Metallurg Kysh 3-1 Metallurg-2 Mg
[Sep 17]
Satka          3-2 Footb Academy 
Signal         4-0 Metallurg Zlat

Round 18 [Sep 24]
Shakhtyor Roz 18-0 Niva Varna    
Torpedo Miass  4-0 Metallurg Kysh
Metallurg-2 Mg 1-3 Signal        
Metallurg Zlat 1-1 Satka         

Final Table:

1.Shakhtyor Roza                16  13  0  3  75-20  39  Champions
2.Torpedo Miass                 16  12  3  1  68-17  39  [C]
3.Football Academy Chelyabinsk  16  10  4  2  58-16  34  
4.Signal Chelyabinsk            16   8  4  4  49-22  28  
5.Metallurg Kyshtym             16   5  3  8  25-35  18  
6.FC Satka                      16   5  2  9  41-37  17  
7.Metallurg-2 Magnitogorsk      16   5  0 11  46-59  15  
8.Metallurg Zlatoust            16   3  2 11  40-57  11  
9.Niva Varna                    16   2  0 14  16-155  6  

NB: MISW Resorts Magnitogorsk and FC Magnitogorsk-2 have merged into Metallurg-2.
    Enex Yuzhnouralsk withdrew to play at the lower level.
    FC Poletayevo withdrew right before the start.
[C] Defending Champions


SECOND DIVISION
---------------

Round 1
[May 20]
Quartz FootAca 0-3 Granite       
Verkhneuralsk  0-2 Tryokhgorny   
Qusa           0-0 Katav-Ivanovsk
[May 21]
Argayash       3-1 Yuzhnouralets 

Round 2
[May 27]
Katav-Ivanovsk 0-2 Granite       
Argayash       1-4 Tryokhgorny   
Quartz FootAca 1-2 Verkhneuralsk 
[Jul 23]
Yuzhnouralets  2-3 Pervomaiskiy  

Round 3 [Jun 3]
Argayash       3-0 Quartz FootAca
Verkhneuralsk  1-0 Granite       
Pervomaiskiy   1-0 Tryokhgorny   
Qusa           2-1 Yuzhnouralets 

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Pervomaiskiy   2-1 Quartz FootAca
[Jun 11]
Yuzhnouralets  0-3 Katav-Ivanovsk [Technical defeat]
[Jul 22]
Tryokhgorny    0-1 Qusa          
[Jul 23]
Verkhneuralsk  1-3 Argayash      

Round 5 [Jun 17]
Argayash       1-6 Granite       
Pervomaiskiy   2-1 Verkhneuralsk 
Qusa           5-2 Quartz FootAca
Katav-Ivanovsk 1-0 Tryokhgorny   

Round 6
[Jun 24]
Argayash       3-3 Pervomaiskiy  
[Jun 25]
Granite       11-0 Yuzhnouralets 
Verkhneuralsk  1-0 Qusa          
Quartz FootAca 0-1 Katav-Ivanovsk

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Qusa           1-1 Argayash      
Katav-Ivanovsk 1-1 Verkhneuralsk 
Yuzhnouralets  2-2 Tryokhgorny   
[Jul 2]
Pervomaiskiy   2-0 Granite       

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Katav-Ivanovsk 2-1 Argayash      
[Jul 9]
Granite        2-1 Tryokhgorny   
Pervomaiskiy   1-1 Qusa          
Quartz FootAca 1-6 Yuzhnouralets 

Round 9 [Jul 15]
Katav-Ivanovsk 0-0 Pervomaiskiy  
Qusa           3-1 Granite       
Yuzhnouralets  4-1 Verkhneuralsk 
Tryokhgorny    6-1 Quartz FootAca

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Yuzhnouralets  3-1 Argayash      
[Aug 5]
Granite        4-1 Quartz FootAca
Tryokhgorny    1-0 Verkhneuralsk 
[Aug 6]
Katav-Ivanovsk 1-5 Qusa          

Round 11 [Aug 12]
Granite        3-0 Katav-Ivanovsk
Pervomaiskiy   2-1 Yuzhnouralets 
Tryokhgorny    4-2 Argayash      
Verkhneuralsk  2-3 Quartz FootAca

Round 12
[Aug 19]
Granite        2-2 Verkhneuralsk 
Tryokhgorny    1-0 Pervomaiskiy  
Quartz FootAca 1-4 Argayash      
[Aug 20]
Yuzhnouralets  0-1 Qusa          

Round 13
[Aug 26]
Qusa           4-3 Tryokhgorny   
Pervomaiskiy   2-1 Quartz FootAca
Katav-Ivanovsk 0-1 Yuzhnouralets 
[tba]
Argayash       - Verkhneuralsk 

Round 14
[Sep 2]
Verkhneuralsk  1-2 Pervomaiskiy  
[Sep 3]
Granite        6-0 Argayash      
Quartz FootAca 2-5 Qusa          
Tryokhgorny    4-1 Katav-Ivanovsk

Round 15 [Sep 9]
Yuzhnouralets  0-3 Granite       
Qusa           4-2 Verkhneuralsk 
Pervomaiskiy   3-3 Argayash      
Katav-Ivanovsk 2-1 Quartz FootAca

Round 16
[Sep 16]
Tryokhgorny    3-2 Yuzhnouralets 
Verkhneuralsk  0-0 Katav-Ivanovsk
[Sep 17]
Granite        2-2 Pervomaiskiy  
Argayash       4-4 Qusa          

Round 17
[Jul 29]
Tryokhgorny    0-1 Granite       
[Sep 23]
Qusa           0-3 Pervomaiskiy  
Argayash       5-1 Katav-Ivanovsk
Yuzhnouralets  3-0 Quartz FootAca

Round 18 [Oct 1]
Granite        5-1 Qusa          
Pervomaiskiy   7-1 Katav-Ivanovsk
Quartz FootAca 2-6 Tryokhgorny   
Verkhneuralsk  3-1 Yuzhnouralets 

Table:

1.Granite Ozyorsk             16  11  2  3  51-14  35  Champions
2.FC Pervomaiskiy             16  10  5  1  35-18  35  
3.FC Qusa                     16   9  4  3  37-27  31  
4.KSC Tryokhgorny             16   9  1  6  37-21  28  
5.FC Argayash                 15   5  4  6  35-40  19  
6.FC Katav-Ivanovsk           16   5  4  7  14-30  19  [+]
7.Yuzhnouralets Yuzhnouralsk  16   5  1 10  27-39  16  [-]
8.FC Verkhneuralsk            15   4  3  8  18-26  15  [+]
9.Quartz FootAcademy Kyshtym  16   1  0 15  17-56   3  [+]

NB: Name change: Enex Yuzhnouralsk to Yuzhnouralets.
    Sigma Kopeisk, FC Etkul, and Aggregate Sim withdrew.
    FC Kasli withdrew right before the start.


CHELYABINSK REGION SUPER CUP 2017
---------------------------------

[May 9, Chelyabinsk, Central Stadium]

Torpedo Miass  1-2  FOOTBALL ACADEMY Chelyabinsk  [aet]
  [D.Kochkin 37 - V.Lebedev 30, P.Baranov 117. Att: 250]


CHELYABINSK REGION CUP 2017
---------------------------

First Round

[May 17]
FC Verkhneuralsk          1-2  FOOTBALL ACADEMY Chelyabinsk
[May 24]
SHAKHTYOR Roza            4-1  FC Argayash      
FC SATKA                  3-2  KSC Tryokhgorny  
Quartz FA Kyshtym         1-2  NIVA Varna
[May 25]
GRANITE Ozyorsk           4-1  FC Pervomaiskiy  
FC QUSA                   +/-  FC Poletayevo
FC Kasli                  -/+  TORPEDO Miass
[May 31]
METALLURG Kyshtym         2-0  Metallurg Zlatoust      

Quarterfinals

[Jul 5]
FOOT ACADEMY Chelyabinsk  2-1  Shakhtyor Roza
TORPEDO Miass            11-0  Niva Varna
[Jul 15]
FC Satka                  0-1  METALLURG Kyshtym
[Jul 26]
GRANITE Ozyorsk           3-0  FC Qusa

Semifinals [Sep 6, 13/14]

Metallurg Kyshtym  0-2 1-5  FOOTBALL ACADEMY Chelyabinsk
TORPEDO Miass      2-1 3-1  Granite Ozyorsk

FINAL [Sep 30, Chelyabinsk, Central Stadium]

Football Academy Chelyabinsk  0-3  TORPEDO Miass
  [I.Privalikhin 40, S.Chistyakov 70, 72. Att: 200]


CHELYABINSK REGION VICTORY PRIZE 2017
-------------------------------------

NB: Normally contested by Top-6 clubs of last season.

Group A

[Apr 28]
Footb Acad 2-3 Satka
[Apr 29]
Poletayevo 1-8 Footb Acad
[Apr 30]
Satka      1-2 Poletayevo

Table:

1.Football Academy Chelyabinsk  1  0  1  10-4  3  
2.FC Satka                      1  0  1   4-4  3
3.FC Poletayevo                 1  0  1   3-9  3  

Group B

[Apr 28]
Signal       2-3 Metallurg Zl
[Apr 29]
Torpedo      5-2 Signal
[Apr 30]
Metallurg Zl 1-8 Torpedo

Table:

1.Torpedo Miass       2  0  0  13- 3  6  
2.Metallurg Zlatoust  1  0  1   4-10  3  
3.Signal Chelyabinsk  0  0  2   4- 8  0  

Play-offs [May 1]

For 5th place
FC Poletayevo   0-7  Signal Chelyabinsk

For 3rd place
FC Satka        4-4  Metallurg Zlatoust  [pen 5-3]

FINAL

FA Chelyabinsk  1-1  TORPEDO Miass       [pen 3-4]


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
FA         =Football Academy
KSC        =Kalinin Sport Club
Metallurg  Metal maker(s)
Niva       Crop field
Shakhtyor  Miner(s)
Signal     Large chemical and machine building company
Torpedo    Typical name for a club representing an automobile industry enterprise


Source: Football Federation of Chelyabinsk Region (http://xn--74-wmca.xn--p1ai/index.php)


CHELYABINSK CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
----------------------------------

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg             10   7  2  1  28-12  23  Champions
 2.SSOR #3 / Sparta      10   7  1  2  32-13  22  
 3.Signal-2              10   6  1  3  36-24  19  
 4.CDC-1                 10   6  1  3  36-25  19  
 5.Kirovets Seniors      10   6  1  3  18- 9  19  
 6.Chelyabinets          10   5  2  3  22-18  17  
 7.Metar Juniors         10   3  3  4  17-20  12  
 8.Signal-1              10   3  2  5  20-18  11  
 9.Forward               10   2  1  7  20-39   7  
10.Signal-3              10   2  0  8  22-25   6  
11.Kirovets Juniors      10   1  0  9   9-57   3  


MAGNITOGORSK CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
-----------------------------------

Season: Jun 5 - Oct 3.

Final Table:

 1.MISW Resorts            18  16  1  1  83-26  49  Champions
 2.Steel Lions             18  15  2  1  95-18  47  
 3.FC Agapovka             18  10  5  3  72-33  35  
 4.Metallurg-2             18  10  1  7  85-45  31  
 5.UralDomnaRemont         18   8  3  7  56-50  27  
 6.Mine Builders Sibay     18   6  3  9  41-53  21  
 7.Progress Verkhneuralsk  18   6  2 10  35-52  20  
 8.YSS #4                  18   5  0 13  20-75  15  
 9.Union-Veterans          18   3  1 14  21-91  10  
10.SDAW                    18   1  2 15  25-90   5  

NB: Mine Builders come from the neighbouring Bashkortostan Republic.

Top scorers:

1.Artyom Shestopalov (Metallurg-2)  26
2.Alexander Oleinikov (Steel Lions) 24
3.Sergei Shlyakhtin (Agapovka)      19
4.Sergei Paderin (Steel Lions/MISW) 17
5.Alexander Kazakov (MISW Resorts)  14

MAGNITOGORSK CITY CUP 2017
--------------------------

Quarterfinals

METALLURG-2   5-0  UralDomnaRemont
MISW RESORTS  2-1  YSS #4
Steel Lions   0-0  PROGRESS Verkhneuralsk  [pen 1-4]
FC AGAPOVKA   1-0  Mine Builders Sibay

Semifinals

Metallurg-2   1-1  MISW RESORTS            [pen 3-4]
Progress V.   0-0  FC AGAPOVKA             [pen 4-5]

FINAL [Oct 15]

MISW RESORTS  2-1  FC Agapovka


MIASS CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
----------------------------

Season: May 11 - Aug 29.

Final Table:

1.Lotor                 14  13  1  0  55-12  40  Champions
2.SpecAggregate         14  10  1  3  46-17  31  
3.Stroitel              14   9  0  5  31-18  27  
4.USMP                  14   8  0  6  23-25  24  
5.YMP                   14   6  2  6  36-32  20  
6.Smena                 14   4  2  8  25-34  14  
7.Vector                14   2  0 12   8-47   6  
8.Armada                14   1  0 13   7-46   3  

Top scorers:

1.Sergei Chistyakov (Lotor)         16
2.Konstantin Markov (Lotor)         13
3.Dmitriy Burnayev (YMP)            11
  Samvel Zhamgaryan (SpecAggregate) 11
5.Anton Trapeznikov (Stroitel)       8

MIASS CITY CUP 2017
-------------------

Quarterfinals

Lotor          0-1  YMP
STROITEL       2-0  Smena
Vector         -/+  USMP
SPECAGGREGATE  3-2  Armada

Semifinals

YMP            2-1  Stroitel
USMP           1-1  SPECAGGREGATE  [pen 4-5]

FINAL

YMP  1-5  SPECAGGREGATE


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
CDC              =Chelyabinsk Development Company
Chelyabinets     Resident of Chelyabinsk
Lotor            Electrical works company
Metallurg        Metal maker
Metar            Name of sport school
MISW Resorts     MISW = Magnitogorsk Iron & Steel Works (MISW Resorts is part of the MISW holding and operates in spa & resort industry)
SDAW             =Special Department of Adjustment Works
Signal           Large chemical and machine building company
Smena            New generation
SpecAggregate    Specialized machinery producer
SSOR             =Specialized School of the Olympic Reserve
Stroitel         Builder
UralDomnaRemont  =Ural Blast Furnace Maintenance (company)
USMP             =Ural Sercondary Metal Plant
YMP              =Yaroslavl Motor Plant
YSS              =Youth Sports School


Sources: South Ural Union of Futsal and Football (football-chel.ru);
         Miass City Football Federation (ff-miass.ru);
         GoalStream (goalstream.org).


Krasnodar Territory

KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=====================================

NB: 77th Edition.

SUPREME LEAGUE
--------------

Round 1 [Apr 15] 
Krasnodar-3   2-1 Kuban Crown  
Progress      2-0 Spartak Gel  
Omega         3-1 SRS Spartak  
Olympos-UniSp 1-0 Kuban-3      
PSC           0-1 Kuban Holding
FA Krasnodar  2-3 Kolos Tsent  
Afips-2       1-1 Druzhba-2    

Round 2 [Apr 22] 
Druzhba-2     1-3 Omega         
SRS Spartak   0-1 Progress     
Kolos Tsent   0-0 Spartak Gel  
PSC           2-1 Krasnodar-3  
Kuban Crown   0-0 Olympos-UniSp
FA Krasnodar  0-4 Kuban Holding
Kuban-3       0-3 Afips-2      

Round 3
[Apr 29] 
Kolos Tsent   3-6 Kuban Holding
Omega         1-0 Kuban-3      
Progress      6-0 Druzhba-2    
Olympos-UniSp 3-1 PSC           
Krasnodar-3   5-2 FA Krasnodar 
SRS Spartak   1-2 Spartak Gel  
[Apr 30]
Afips-2       0-0 Kuban Crown  

Round 4 [May 6] 
Krasnodar-3   1-8 Kuban Holding
Kuban Crown   4-1 Omega         
Kuban-3       1-1 Progress     
PSC           1-0 Afips-2      
Kolos Tsent   2-0 SRS Spartak  
FA Krasnodar  0-6 Olympos-UniSp
Druzhba-2     0-2 Spartak Gel  

Round 5
[May 13] 
Olympos-UniSp 0-1 Kuban Holding
Progress      1-1 Kuban Crown  
Krasnodar-3   1-2 Kolos Tsent   
Kuban-3       0-3 Spartak Gel  
Afips-2       6-1 FA Krasnodar 
SRS Spartak   2-1 Druzhba-2    
[May 24]
Omega         5-2 PSC           

Round 6 [May 20] 
Afips-2       0-4 Kuban Holding
PSC           0-6 Progress     
Krasnodar-3   0-4 Olympos-UniSp
FA Krasnodar  1-3 Omega         
Kuban Crown   1-1 Spartak Gel  
Kolos Tsent   5-0 Druzhba-2    
Kuban-3       2-3 SRS Spartak  

Round 7
[May 27] 
Omega         2-1 Kuban Holding
Progress      8-0 FA Krasnodar 
Olympos-UniSp 0-2 Kolos Tsent   
PSC           1-0 Spartak Gel  
SRS Spartak   3-1 Kuban Crown  
Druzhba-2     4-1 Kuban-3      
[Sep 20]
Afips-2       3-1 Krasnodar-3  

Round 8
[Jun 3] 
Kuban Holding 2-1 Progress      
Olympos-UniSp 2-2 Afips-2       
Kolos Tsent   4-1 Kuban-3       
FA Krasnodar  0-1 Spartak Gel   
Kuban Crown   5-0 Druzhba-2     
PSC           2-1 SRS Spartak   
[Oct 4]
Krasnodar-3   1-2 Omega         

Round 9
[Jun 10] 
Spartak Gel   0-1 Kuban Holding
Omega         1-0 Olympos-UniSp
Progress      3-0 Krasnodar-3  
Druzhba-2     2-3 PSC           
Kuban-3       1-2 Kuban Crown  
[Jun 11] 
Afips-2       1-2 Kolos Tsent   
[Jun 21]
SRS Spartak   2-0 FA Krasnodar 

Round 10 [Jun 17] 
Kuban Holding 2-0 SRS Spartak   
Kolos Tsent   1-2 Kuban Crown   
Afips-2       1-2 Omega         
Olympos-UniSp 2-1 Progress      
Krasnodar-3   1-2 Spartak Gel   
PSC           3-1 Kuban-3       
FA Krasnodar  3-0 Druzhba-2     

Round 11
[Jun 24] 
Druzhba-2     2-3 Kuban Holding 
Omega         2-2 Kolos Tsent  
Progress      3-0 Afips-2       
Kuban Crown   4-2 PSC           
Spartak Gel   2-0 Olympos-UniSp 
Kuban-3       6-0 FA Krasnodar  
[Sep 13]
SRS Spartak   2-0 Krasnodar-3   

Round 12
[May 17] 
Krasnodar-3   3-2 Druzhba-2     
[Jun 21]
Kuban Holding 2-0 Kuban-3       
[Jul 1] 
Omega         1-1 Progress      
Kolos Tsent   1-0 PSC           
Olympos-UniSp 4-3 SRS Spartak   
FA Krasnodar  0-2 Kuban Crown   
[Oct 11]
Afips-2       3-2 Spartak Gel   

Round 13
[May 3]
Krasnodar-3   4-0 Kuban-3      
[Jul 8] 
Kuban Crown   0-1 Kuban Holding 
Progress      3-1 Kolos Tsent  
Spartak Gel   3-1 Omega         
Druzhba-2     0-2 Olympos-UniSp 
PSC           5-0 FA Krasnodar  
SRS Spartak   3-1 Afips-2       

Round 14
[Jul 15] 
Kuban Holding 4-1 PSC           
Spartak Gel   2-0 Progress      
Kolos Tsent   7-0 FA Krasnodar  
SRS Spartak   0-0 Omega         
Druzhba-2     0-3 Afips-2       
[Sep 27]
Kuban Crown   0-2 Krasnodar-3   
[Oct 18]
Kuban-3       0-2 Olympos-UniSp 

Round 15
[May 10] 
Afips-2       3-0 Kuban-3      
[Jul 22] 
Kuban Holding 7-0 FA Krasnodar 
Progress      1-0 SRS Spartak  
Omega         3-0 Druzhba-2    
Olympos-UniSp 0-1 Kuban Crown  
[Sep 20]
Spartak Gel   2-3 Kolos Tsent   
[Oct 18]
Krasnodar-3   1-1 PSC          

Round 16
[Jul 29] 
Druzhba-2     0-2 Progress     
Kuban-3       1-2 Omega        
PSC           1-0 Olympos-UniSp
Spartak Gel   3-0 SRS Spartak  
Kuban Crown   2-0 Afips-2      
[Oct 11]
FA Krasnodar  0-1 Krasnodar-3  
[Oct 18]
Kuban Holding 2-0 Kolos Tsent  

Round 17
[Jul 26]
Olympos-UniSp 7-1 FA Krasnodar 
[Aug 5] 
Progress      5-0 Kuban-3      
Omega         1-0 Kuban Crown  
SRS Spartak   1-2 Kolos Tsent  
Spartak Gel   3-0 Druzhba-2    
Afips-2       2-1 PSC          
[Sep 6]
Kuban Holding 3-1 Krasnodar-3  

Round 18 [Sep 2] 
Kuban Holding 2-0 Olympos-UniSp
Kuban Crown   2-4 Progress     
Omega         2-0 PSC          
Kolos Tsent   3-0 Krasnodar-3  
Spartak Gel   5-4 Kuban-3      
FA Krasnodar  0-1 Afips-2      
Druzhba-2     1-5 SRS Spartak  

Round 19
[Sep 7] 
SRS Spartak   2-0 Kuban-3      
[Sep 9] 
Kuban Holding 1-0 Afips-2      
Progress      2-1 PSC          
Omega         3-0 FA Krasnodar 
Druzhba-2     1-2 Kolos Tsent  
Spartak Gel   1-0 Kuban Crown  
Krasnodar-3   1-2 Olympos-UniSp

Round 20 [Sep 16] 
Kuban Holding 2-0 Omega        
FA Krasnodar  2-1 Progress     
Kolos Tsent   5-1 Olympos-UniSp
Spartak Gel   3-1 PSC          
Kuban Crown   2-1 SRS Spartak  
Krasnodar-3   2-3 Afips-2      
Kuban-3       3-0 Druzhba-2     [Technical result]

Round 21
[Sep 12] 
Kuban-3       1-4 Kolos Tsent  
[Sep 23] 
Progress      1-0 Kuban Holding
Omega         4-1 Krasnodar-3  
Spartak Gel   4-0 FA Krasnodar 
Druzhba-2     0-6 Kuban Crown  
Afips-2       0-1 Olympos-UniSp
[Oct 25]
SRS Spartak   1-3 PSC          

Round 22
[Sep 30] 
Kuban Holding 3-2 Spartak Gel  
Kolos Tsent   2-2 Afips-2      
Krasnodar-3   1-2 Progress     
Olympos-UniSp 0-2 Omega        
FA Krasnodar  1-3 SRS Spartak  
PSC           2-0 Druzhba-2    
[Oct 4] 
Kuban Crown   2-0 Kuban-3      

Round 23
[Oct 6]
Druzhba-2     1-2 FA Krasnodar 
[Oct 7]
SRS Spartak   0-2 Kuban Holding
Omega         0-0 Afips-2      
Progress      3-0 Olympos-UniSp
Kuban Crown   3-3 Kolos Tsent  
Spartak Gel   3-0 Krasnodar-3  
Kuban-3       0-8 PSC          

Round 24 [Oct 14] 
Kuban Holding 8-0 Druzhba-2    
Kolos Tsent   4-2 Omega        
Afips-2       2-1 Progress     
Olympos-UniSp 1-3 Spartak Gel  
PSC           1-2 Kuban Crown  
Krasnodar-3   2-0 SRS Spartak  
FA Krasnodar  0-0 Kuban-3      

Round 25 [Oct 21] 
Kuban-3       0-2 Kuban Holding
PSC           1-2 Kolos Tsent  
Progress      1-0 Omega        
Spartak Gel   2-1 Afips-2      
Kuban Crown   5-0 FA Krasnodar 
SRS Spartak   1-0 Olympos-UniSp
Druzhba-2     1-1 Krasnodar-3  

Round 26 [Oct 28] 
Kuban Holding 1-1 Kuban Crown  
Kolos Tsent   2-2 Progress     
Omega         1-0 Spartak Gel  
Olympos-UniSp 2-1 Druzhba-2    
Afips-2       2-2 SRS Spartak  
FA Krasnodar  0-1 PSC          
Kuban-3       1-1 Krasnodar-3

Final Table:

 1.Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya      26  23  1  2  73-15  70  Champions [+]
 2.Kolos Tsentralny               26  17  5  4  67-36  56  [+]
 3.Progress Timashovsk            26  17  4  5  62-20  55  [1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Omega Kurganinsk               26  17  4  5  47-27  55  [0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.Spartak Gelenjik               26  17  2  7  51-25  53  
 6.Kuban Crown Shevchenko         26  13  6  7  49-27  45  [C]
 7.Olympos-UniverSport Krasnodar  26  12  2 12  40-34  38  
 8.PSC Pervorechenskoye           26  12  1 13  44-44  37  
 9.Afips-2 Afipskiy               26  10  6 10  40-36  36  [+]
10.SRS Spartak Krasnodar          26  10  2 14  37-40  32  
11.FC Krasnodar-3                 26   7  3 16  34-56  24  
12.Football Academy Krasnodar     26   3  1 22  15-92  10  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
13.Kuban-3 Krasnodar              26   2  3 21  23-67   9  Relegated
14.Druzhba-2 Maykop               26   1  2 23  18-81   5  Relegated [+]

[C] Defending champions

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Nechayev (Progress)    26
2.Arsen Vahidov (Kuban Holding)  25
3.Stanislav Malorod (Spartak G)  21
4.Jumaldin Qaratileşev (Kolos)   19
5.Anton Vinnikov (SRS Spartak)   12
6.Nikolai Ovchinnikov (Progress) 10
  Konstantin Podkorytov (Kolos)  10
8.Amal Vardania (Kolos)           9


FIRST LEAGUE
------------

NB: Clubs placed 2nd and 3rd play in Minor Quarterfinals.
    Four winners then play Zone winners in Major Quarterfinals.

ZONE 1

Round 1 [Apr 29] 
Pioneer     2-2 Rus        
Kirovets    1-0 Beysug     
Yunost      1-2 Priazovye  
Kuban Strsh 2-2 Urozhai Ksh
Azovets     2-0 Iskra      

Round 2 [May 6] 
Rus        10-1 Beysug     
Vityaz-Memo 5-0 Kuban Strsh
Priazovye   5-0 Azovets    
Urozhai Ksh 7-2 Yunost     
Iskra       1-3 Kirovets   

Round 3 [May 13] 
Kirovets    1-0 Priazovye  
Yunost      0-10 Vityaz-Memo
Azovets     4-5 Urozhai Ksh
Iskra       0-15 Rus        
Pioneer     5-1 Beysug     

Round 4
[May 20] 
Iskra       0-3 Pioneer    
Rus         9-2 Priazovye  
Urozhai Ksh 6-1 Kirovets   
Kuban Strsh 7-1 Yunost     
[May 24]
Vityaz-Mem 15-1 Azovets    

Round 5 [May 27] 
Urozhai Ksh 1-8 Rus        
Vityaz-Memo 6-1 Kirovets   
Pioneer     4-2 Priazovye  
Azovets     0-3 Kuban Strsh
Beysug      6-0 Iskra      

Round 6 [Jun 3] 
Rus         1-0 Vityaz-Memo
Urozhai Ksh 2-3 Pioneer    
Kuban Strsh 3-3 Kirovets   
Priazovye   1-2 Beysug     
Yunost      0-3 Azovets    

Round 7
[Jun 10] 
Kuban Strsh 0-5 Rus        
Pioneer     2-2 Vityaz-Memo
Beysug      2-4 Urozhai Ksh
Iskra       1-1 Priazovye  
[Jun 14] 
Kirovets    9-0 Yunost     

Round 8 [Jun 17] 
Rus        20-0 Yunost     
Vityaz-Memo 7-0 Beysug     
Kuban Strsh 2-4 Pioneer    
Urozhai Ksh 5-0 Iskra      
Azovets     3-5 Kirovets   

Round 9 [Jun 24] 
Azovets     0-9 Rus        
Iskra       1-6 Vityaz-Memo
Priazovye   2-1 Urozhai Ksh
Pioneer     9-1 Yunost     
Beysug      4-2 Kuban Strsh

Round 10 [Jul 1] 
Rus        10-2 Kirovets   
Vityaz-Memo 6-0 Priazovye  
Azovets     0-5 Pioneer    
Kuban Strsh 4-0 Iskra      
Yunost      1-3 Beysug     

Round 11 [Jul 8] 
Pioneer     4-0 Kirovets   
Urozhai Ksh 1-2 Vityaz-Memo
Beysug      1-0 Azovets    
Priazovye   5-0 Kuban Strsh
Iskra       7-5 Yunost     

Round 12 [Jul 15] 
Rus         3-0 Pioneer    
Urozhai Ksh 3-2 Kuban Strsh
Beysug      1-2 Kirovets   
Priazovye   6-1 Yunost     
Iskra       8-5 Azovets    

Round 13 [Jul 22] 
Beysug      2-6 Rus        
Kuban Strsh 0-1 Vityaz-Memo
Yunost      0-6 Urozhai Ksh
Kirovets    1-1 Iskra      
Azovets     3-5 Priazovye  

Round 14 [Jul 29] 
Rus        16-1 Iskra      
Vityaz-Mem 14-0 Yunost     
Beysug      0-4 Pioneer    
Urozhai Ksh 5-1 Azovets    
Priazovye   1-0 Kirovets   

Round 15 [Aug 5] 
Priazovye   1-7 Rus        
Azovets     0-6 Vityaz-Memo
Pioneer     8-1 Iskra      
Kirovets    0-2 Urozhai Ksh
Yunost      1-6 Kuban Strsh

Round 16 [Sep 2] 
Rus         5-2 Urozhai Ksh
Kirovets    0-8 Vityaz-Memo
Priazovye   1-2 Pioneer    
Iskra       1-1 Beysug     
Kuban Strsh 3-0 Azovets    

Round 17
[Sep 9] 
Vityaz-Memo 1-3 Rus        
Pioneer     2-0 Urozhai Ksh
Beysug      2-4 Priazovye  
Kirovets    1-2 Kuban Strsh
[Sep 21]
Azovets     9-1 Yunost     

Round 18 [Sep 16] 
Rus         4-1 Kuban Strsh
Vityaz-Memo 0-2 Pioneer    
Urozhai Ksh 6-2 Beysug     
Priazovye   2-1 Iskra      
Yunost      0-1 Kirovets   

Round 19 [Sep 23] 
Yunost      0-3 Rus        
Pioneer     8-1 Kuban Strsh
Beysug      1-5 Vityaz-Memo
Iskra       0-3 Urozhai Ksh
Kirovets    3-4 Azovets    

Round 20 [Sep 30] 
Rus        12-2 Azovets    
Yunost      0-3 Pioneer    
Vityaz-Mem 11-0 Iskra      
Urozhai Ksh 3-2 Priazovye  
Kuban Strsh 4-0 Beysug     

Round 21 [Oct 7] 
Kirovets    0-5 Rus        
Pioneer     3-0 Azovets    
Priazovye   3-3 Vityaz-Memo
Beysug     15-0 Yunost     
Iskra       3-0 Kuban Strsh [Technical result]

Round 22 [Oct 14] 
Kirovets    0-2 Pioneer    
Vityaz-Memo 5-0 Urozhai Ksh
Kuban Strsh 1-3 Priazovye  
Azovets     0-5 Beysug     
Yunost      1-2 Iskra      

Final Table:

 1.Rus Dneprovskaya               20  19  1  0  153- 18  58  
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pioneer Leningradskaya         20  17  2  1   75- 18  53  
 3.Vityaz-Memorial Starominskaya  20  15  2  3  113- 16  47  
-----------------------------------------------------------
 4.Urozhai Kushchovskaya          20  12  1  7   64- 45  37  
 5.Priazovye Yeisk                20  10  2  8   48- 48  32  
 6.Kuban Staroshcherbinovskaya    20   7  2 11   43- 53  23  [1 1 0 5-4 4]
 7.Kirovets Kanevskaya            20   7  2 11   34- 59  23  [0 1 1 4-5 1] [+]
 8.Beysug Bryukhovetskaya         20   7  1 12   49- 63  22  
 9.Iskra Fyodorovskaya            20   4  3 13   28- 98  15  [+]
10.Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk     20   4  0 16   37- 99  12  
11.Yunost Krylovskaya             20   0  0 20   15-142   0  

NB: Name change: FC Krylovskaya to Yunost.
    Bolshevik Starominskaya and Bakay Novominskaya withdrew.


ZONE 2

Round 1 [Apr 30] 
AFC Armavir    1-2 Trud           
Olympos Prch   3-0 Laba          
Triumph        0-8 Venets        
Urozhai Usp    3-2 Vega City     
Lithium        1-1 Afips-3       
Locomotive Krp 4-2 Omega-2       

Round 2 [May 7] 
Laba           0-2 Trud          
Olympos Prch   1-1 Locomotive Krp 
Venets         0-0 Lithium       
Afips-3        1-2 Urozhai Usp   
Vega City      0-4 AFC Armavir   
Omega-2        6-0 Triumph       

Round 3 [May 14] 
Locomotive Krp 3-1 Laba          
Triumph        0-3 Olympos Prch  
Lithium        3-1 Omega-2       
Urozhai Usp    0-2 Venets        
AFC Armavir    2-0 Afips-3       
Trud           6-0 Vega City      

Round 4 [May 21] 
Laba           7-0 Vega City     
Afips-3        0-4 Trud          
Venets         2-1 AFC Armavir   
Omega-2        3-0 Urozhai Usp   
Olympos Prch   1-1 Lithium       
Locomotive Krp 8-0 Triumph        

Round 5 [May 28] 
Trud           1-1 Venets        
Lithium        2-1 Locomotive Krp
Urozhai Usp    0-2 Olympos Prch  
AFC Armavir    0-0 Omega-2       
Triumph        1-2 Laba          
Vega City      2-5 Afips-3        

Round 6 [Jun 4] 
Omega-2        2-3 Trud          
Locomotive Krp 2-1 Urozhai Usp   
Venets         8-0 Vega City     
Olympos Prch   1-1 AFC Armavir   
Triumph        2-5 Lithium        
Laba           2-1 Afips-3       

Round 7 [Jun 11] 
Trud           2-1 Olympos Prch  
Afips-3        0-3 Venets         
AFC Armavir    1-0 Locomotive Krp
Lithium        4-0 Laba          
Vega City      0-6 Omega-2       
Urozhai Usp    5-5 Triumph       

Round 8 [Jun 18] 
Locomotive Krp 2-0 Trud          
Laba           0-5 Venets        
Olympos Prch   7-0 Vega City     
Lithium        8-1 Urozhai Usp    
Triumph        1-0 AFC Armavir   
Omega-2        3-1 Afips-3       

Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Venets         2-0 Omega-2        
Trud           6-1 Triumph       
AFC Armavir    1-2 Lithium       
Vega City      0-3 Locomotive Krp
Afips-3        0-4 Olympos Prch  
Urozhai Usp    9-4 Laba          

Round 10 [Jul 2] 
Olympos Prch   2-2 Venets        
Lithium        0-3 Trud          
Locomotive Krp 2-0 Afips-3       
Laba           2-0 Omega-2       
Urozhai Usp    2-1 AFC Armavir    
Triumph        0-3 Vega City      [Awarded]

Round 11 [Jul 9] 
Trud           4-2 Urozhai Usp   
Venets         2-1 Locomotive Krp
Vega City      0-2 Lithium       
Omega-2        2-3 Olympos Prch   
AFC Armavir    3-2 Laba          
Afips-3        5-1 Triumph       

Round 12 [Jul 16] 
Trud           4-1 AFC Armavir    
Venets         5-1 Triumph       
Omega-2        0-0 Locomotive Krp
Afips-3        1-3 Lithium       
Laba           3-3 Olympos Prch  
Vega City      1-0 Urozhai Usp   

Round 13 [Jul 23] 
Trud           5-1 Laba          
Lithium        1-2 Venets        
Locomotive Krp 1-1 Olympos Prch   
Triumph        2-1 Omega-2       
AFC Armavir    3-0 Vega City     
Urozhai Usp    4-7 Afips-3       

Round 14 [Jul 30] 
Vega City      0-3 Trud           
Venets         5-0 Urozhai Usp   
Omega-2        0-1 Lithium       
Laba           2-5 Locomotive Krp
Olympos Prch   4-1 Triumph       
Afips-3        1-1 AFC Armavir   

Round 15 [Aug 6] 
Trud           8-1 Afips-3       
AFC Armavir    1-2 Venets        
Lithium        2-2 Olympos Prch  
Triumph        1-3 Locomotive Krp 
Urozhai Usp    2-2 Omega-2       
Vega City      2-1 Laba          

Round 16
[Sep 3] 
Venets         1-1 Trud          
Locomotive Krp 2-0 Lithium       
Olympos Prch   6-0 Urozhai Usp   
Laba           1-4 Triumph       
Afips-3        3-6 Vega City      
[Sep 20]
Omega-2        3-1 AFC Armavir   

Round 17 [Sep 10] 
Trud           4-0 Omega-2       
Vega City      0-5 Venets        
Lithium        6-1 Triumph        
Urozhai Usp    0-5 Locomotive Krp
AFC Armavir    0-2 Olympos Prch  
Afips-3        4-1 Laba          

Round 18 [Sep 17] 
Olympos Prch   2-1 Trud          
Venets         3-1 Afips-3        
Locomotive Krp 2-1 AFC Armavir   
Laba           2-1 Lithium       
Omega-2        2-1 Vega City     
Triumph        3-4 Urozhai Usp   

Round 19 [Sep 24] 
Trud           2-1 Locomotive Krp
Venets         9-1 Laba          
Urozhai Usp    2-2 Lithium        
Vega City      0-3 Olympos Prch  
AFC Armavir    5-0 Triumph       
Afips-3        3-2 Omega-2       

Round 20 [Oct 1] 
Omega-2        2-1 Venets         
Triumph        0-5 Trud          
Olympos Prch   8-0 Afips-3       
Locomotive Krp 7-0 Vega City     
Lithium        1-0 AFC Armavir   
Laba           3-2 Urozhai Usp   

Round 21 [Oct 8] 
Venets         1-0 Olympos Prch  
Trud           4-1 Lithium       
Afips-3        0-1 Locomotive Krp
Omega-2        0-1 Laba          
AFC Armavir    2-0 Urozhai Usp    
Vega City      4-0 Triumph       

Round 22 [Oct 15] 
Locomotive Krp 0-1 Venets        
Urozhai Usp    0-4 Trud          
Olympos Prch   6-0 Omega-2        
Lithium        6-1 Vega City     
Laba           1-2 AFC Armavir   
Triumph        2-1 Afips-3       

Final Table:

 1.Trud Tikhoretsk           22  18  2  2  74-18  56  
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Venets Gulkevichi         22  17  4  1  70-13  55  
 3.Olympos Prochnookopskaya  22  13  7  2  65-18  46  
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Locomotive Kropotkin      22  14  3  5  54-18  45  
 5.Lithium Girey             22  12  5  5  52-28  41  
 6.AFC Armavir               22   8  3 11  32-28  27  
 7.Omega-2 Kurganinsk        22   7  3 12  37-40  24  [+]
 8.Laba Labinsk              22   7  1 14  37-68  22  
 9.Urozhai Uspenskoye        22   5  3 14  39-74  18  
10.Afips-3 Afipskiy          22   5  2 15  36-65  17  [+]
11.Vega City Otradnaya       22   5  0 17  22-84  15  
12.Triumph Mostovskoi        22   4  1 17  26-90  13  

NB: Urozhai Ivanovskaya and Crystal Uspenskoye have merged into Urozhai Uspenskoye.
    AFC Armavir have nothing in common with the professional side FC Armavir 
      that play in PFL Second Division.


ZONE 3

Round 1 [Apr 30] 
Yubileiny      4-0 Sochi-2       
Flight         3-0 Chernomorets-2
Rodina         5-1 Spartak-2 Gel 
Olympos Sev    3-3 Niva          
Anapa          3-0 Hill of Heroes 
Abinsk         7-2 Southern Star 

Round 2 [May 7] 
Sochi-2        0-2 Hill of Heroes
Yubileiny      2-1 Flight         
Southern Star  0-3 Rodina        
Niva           1-0 Abinsk        
Chernomorets-2 5-2 Olympos Sev   
Anapa          3-1 Spartak-2 Gel 

Round 3 [May 14] 
Flight         1-1 Sochi-2       
Olympos Sev    0-4 Yubileiny     
Abinsk         4-5 Chernomorets-2
Rodina         4-0 Niva          
Anapa          2-2 Southern Star 
Hill of Heroes 2-1 Spartak-2 Gel  

Round 4 [May 21] 
Sochi-2        2-1 Spartak-2 Gel 
Southern Star  1-4 Hill of Heroes
Niva           0-3 Anapa         
Chernomorets-2 0-3 Rodina        
Yubileiny      4-1 Abinsk        
Flight         2-0 Olympos Sev    

Round 5 [May 28] 
Rodina         2-0 Yubileiny     
Anapa          7-1 Chernomorets-2
Niva           4-3 Hill of Heroes
Abinsk         3-4 Flight        
Olympos Sev    1-2 Sochi-2       
Southern Star  2-0 Spartak-2 Gel 

Round 6 [Jun 4] 
Flight         1-0 Rodina        
Yubileiny      5-2 Anapa         
Chernomorets-2 4-1 Hill of Heroes
Sochi-2        3-0 Southern Star 
Niva           1-1 Spartak-2 Gel 
Olympos Sev    3-1 Abinsk         

Round 7 [Jun 11] 
Rodina         6-0 Olympos Sev   
Hill of Heroes 2-3 Yubileiny     
Anapa          5-2 Flight        
Abinsk         4-2 Sochi-2       
Spartak-2 Gel  0-4 Chernomorets-2
Southern Star  0-3 Niva           

Round 8 [Jun 18] 
Abinsk         2-1 Rodina         
Yubileiny      4-0 Spartak-2 Gel 
Olympos Sev    0-4 Anapa         
Flight         3-0 Hill of Heroes
Sochi-2        1-1 Niva          
Chernomorets-2 6-0 Southern Star 

Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Southern Star  0-5 Yubileiny     
Anapa         10-1 Abinsk        
Rodina         4-1 Sochi-2       
Spartak-2 Gel  1-2 Flight        
Niva           1-2 Chernomorets-2 
Hill of Heroes 2-0 Olympos Sev   

Round 10 [Jul 2] 
Yubileiny      5-0 Niva          
Rodina         3-3 Anapa          
Flight         8-1 Southern Star 
Sochi-2        0-2 Chernomorets-2
Abinsk         1-4 Hill of Heroes
Olympos Sev    2-4 Spartak-2 Gel 

Round 11 [Jul 9] 
Chernomorets-2 1-2 Yubileiny      
Anapa          5-2 Sochi-2       
Hill of Heroes 3-4 Rodina        
Niva           2-1 Flight        
Spartak-2 Gel  2-2 Abinsk        
Southern Star  6-2 Olympos Sev   

Round 12 [Jul 16] 
Sochi-2        0-1 Yubileiny     
Hill of Heroes 0-4 Anapa          
Spartak-2 Gel  1-4 Rodina        
Chernomorets-2 4-2 Flight        
Niva           3-1 Olympos Sev   
Southern Star  0-1 Abinsk        

Round 13 [Jul 23] 
Flight         2-1 Yubileiny      
Spartak-2 Gel  0-6 Anapa         
Rodina         7-0 Southern Star 
Olympos Sev    0-7 Chernomorets-2
Abinsk         1-0 Niva          
Hill of Heroes 4-1 Sochi-2       

Round 14 [Jul 30] 
Yubileiny      3-0 Olympos Sev   
Southern Star  0-7 Anapa         
Niva           1-6 Rodina        
Chernomorets-2 3-0 Abinsk        
Sochi-2        3-0 Flight        
Spartak-2 Gel  0-5 Hill of Heroes 

Round 15
[Aug 5] 
Hill of Heroes 5-0 Southern Star 
[Aug 6] 
Abinsk         0-5 Yubileiny     
Anapa          9-2 Niva          
Rodina         2-5 Chernomorets-2
Olympos Sev    0-5 Flight         
Spartak-2 Gel  1-3 Sochi-2       

Round 16 [Sep 3] 
Yubileiny      2-0 Rodina        
Chernomorets-2 2-3 Anapa         
Flight         3-2 Abinsk        
Hill of Heroes 3-0 Niva          
Sochi-2        3-0 Olympos Sev   
Spartak-2 Gel  5-2 Southern Star 

Round 17
[Sep 10]
Rodina         1-4 Flight        
Hill of Heroes 3-1 Chernomorets-2
Spartak-2 Gel  2-3 Niva          
Southern Star  0-5 Sochi-2       
Abinsk         0-1 Olympos Sev    
[Oct 11]
Anapa          3-2 Yubileiny     

Round 18 [Sep 17] 
Yubileiny      2-0 Hill of Heroes
Flight         3-1 Anapa         
Olympos Sev    1-8 Rodina        
Spartak-2 Gel  1-4 Chernomorets-2
Sochi-2        3-0 Abinsk        
Niva           7-0 Southern Star  

Round 19 [Sep 24] 
Spartak-2 Gel  1-3 Yubileiny     
Anapa          3-1 Olympos Sev   
Hill of Heroes 1-1 Flight        
Rodina         5-0 Abinsk         
Southern Star  0-1 Chernomorets-2
Niva           3-4 Sochi-2       

Round 20 [Oct 1] 
Yubileiny      3-1 Southern Star 
Abinsk         3-5 Anapa         
Sochi-2        1-5 Rodina        
Chernomorets-2 8-1 Niva           
Flight         3-3 Spartak-2 Gel 
Olympos Sev    0-8 Hill of Heroes

Round 21 [Oct 8] 
Niva           0-1 Yubileiny     
Anapa          1-3 Rodina         
Chernomorets-2 3-0 Sochi-2       
Southern Star  2-3 Flight        
Hill of Heroes 4-1 Abinsk        
Spartak-2 Gel  5-2 Olympos Sev   

Round 22 [Oct 15] 
Yubileiny      0-2 Chernomorets-2 
Sochi-2        3-0 Anapa         
Rodina         1-2 Hill of Heroes
Flight         2-0 Niva          
Abinsk         3-3 Spartak-2 Gel 
Olympos Sev    2-0 Southern Star 

Final Table:

 1.FC Yubileiny                 22  18  0  4  61-18  54  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Anapa                     22  16  2  4  89-36  50  
 3.Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk  22  16  0  6  70-35  48  
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.Rodina Andreyevskaya         22  15  1  6  77-29  46  
 5.Flight Protichka             22  14  3  5  58-33  45  
 6.Hill of the Heroes Krymsk    22  13  1  8  58-35  40  [+]
 7.FC Sochi-2                   22  10  2 10  40-42  32  [-]
 8.Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani     22   7  3 12  36-60  24  
 9.FC Abinsk                    22   5  2 15  37-72  17  
10.Spartak-2 Gelenjik           22   3  4 15  34-67  13  
11.Olympos Severskaya           22   3  1 18  21-84  10  
12.Southern Star Yuzhny         22   2  1 19  19-89   7  [+]

NB: Youth Football Center Sochi and Zarya Troitskaya withdrew.


ZONE 4

Round 1 [Apr 30] 
Druzhba-3    1-3 AgroComplex  
Cosmos       3-1 Urozhai Tul 
FA-2 Krasnod 0-2 Kuban ULab  
Belorechensk 0-1 Sturm       
Apsheronsk   2-3 Klondike    
Tuapse       2-3 Urozhai Polt

Round 2 [May 7] 
Urozhai Tul  1-2 AgroComplex 
Druzhba-3    3-2 Kuban ULab  
Klondike     1-0 Belorechensk
Cosmos       6-0 Apsheronsk   
Sturm        7-0 Tuapse      
Urozhai Polt 5-1 FA-2 Krasnod

Round 3 [May 14] 
Apsheronsk   0-0 Urozhai Tul 
Belorechensk 0-3 Cosmos      
Tuapse       3-1 Klondike    
FA-2 Krasnod 0-0 Sturm       
Druzhba-3    1-2 Urozhai Polt
AgroComplex  1-0 Kuban ULab   

Round 4 [May 21] 
Urozhai Tul  0-0 Kuban ULab  
Urozhai Polt 0-1 AgroComplex 
Sturm        2-2 Druzhba-3   
Klondike     5-2 FA-2 Krasnod
Cosmos       4-1 Tuapse      
Apsheronsk   1-2 Belorechensk 

Round 5 [May 28] 
FA-2 Krasnod 0-2 Cosmos      
AgroComplex  6-0 Sturm       
Kuban ULab   1-4 Urozhai Polt 
Druzhba-3    0-5 Klondike    
Belorechensk 2-3 Urozhai Tul 
Tuapse       3-0 Apsheronsk  

Round 6 [Jun 4] 
Cosmos       6-1 Druzhba-3   
Klondike     0-3 AgroComplex 
Urozhai Tul  1-1 Urozhai Polt
Sturm        1-1 Kuban ULab  
Belorechensk 3-1 Tuapse       
Apsheronsk   0-3 FA-2 Krasnod

Round 7 [Jun 11]
AgroComplex  1-4 Cosmos      
Urozhai Polt 4-1 Sturm        
Kuban ULab   5-0 Klondike    
FA-2 Krasnod 1-2 Belorechensk
Tuapse       1-2 Urozhai Tul 
Druzhba-3    5-1 Apsheronsk  

Round 8 [Jun 18] 
Cosmos       4-1 Kuban ULab  
Apsheronsk   1-5 AgroComplex 
Klondike     0-5 Urozhai Polt
Urozhai Tul  5-0 Sturm       
Belorechensk 1-2 Druzhba-3   
Tuapse       4-1 FA-2 Krasnod 

Round 9
[Jun 25]
Urozhai Polt 1-1 Cosmos      
AgroComplex  6-1 Belorechensk
Sturm        5-3 Klondike     
Druzhba-3    0-2 Tuapse      
Kuban ULab   4-0 Apsheronsk  
[Jul 5]
FA-2 Krasnod 0-1 Urozhai Tul 

Round 10 [Jul 2] 
Cosmos       3-0 Sturm       
Tuapse       4-7 AgroComplex 
Apsheronsk   1-1 Urozhai Polt
Urozhai Tul  6-1 Klondike    
FA-2 Krasnod 0-0 Druzhba-3    
Belorechensk 4-5 Kuban ULab  

Round 11 [Jul 9] 
Klondike     1-1 Cosmos       
AgroComplex  3-1 FA-2 Krasnod
Urozhai Polt 2-1 Belorechensk
Druzhba-3    2-4 Urozhai Tul 
Kuban ULab   3-0 Tuapse      
Sturm        3-3 Apsheronsk  

Round 12 [Jul 16] 
Urozhai Tul  3-2 Cosmos      
AgroComplex  3-1 Druzhba-3    
Urozhai Polt 4-1 Tuapse      
Kuban ULab   3-2 FA-2 Krasnod
Klondike     3-2 Apsheronsk  
Sturm        1-2 Belorechensk

Round 13 [Jul 23] 
AgroComplex  3-3 Urozhai Tul 
Apsheronsk   1-3 Cosmos       
FA-2 Krasnod 1-1 Urozhai Polt
Kuban ULab   2-1 Druzhba-3   
Belorechensk 0-1 Klondike    
Tuapse       5-1 Sturm       

Round 14 [Jul 30] 
Kuban ULab   3-3 AgroComplex  
Cosmos       4-2 Belorechensk
Urozhai Polt 3-1 Druzhba-3   
Urozhai Tul  1-0 Apsheronsk  
Klondike     3-1 Tuapse      
Sturm        0-3 FA-2 Krasnod

Round 15
[Aug 6] 
Tuapse       0-3 Cosmos      
AgroComplex  1-1 Urozhai Polt
Kuban ULab   1-1 Urozhai Tul 
Druzhba-3    3-3 Sturm       
Belorechensk 1-0 Apsheronsk  
[Aug 27]
FA-2 Krasnod 0-5 Klondike    

Round 16
[Sep 3] 
Cosmos       1-0 FA-2 Krasnod
Sturm        2-4 AgroComplex 
Urozhai Polt 1-1 Kuban ULab   
Urozhai Tul  3-0 Belorechensk
Apsheronsk   3-0 Tuapse       [Technical defeat]
[Sep 5] 
Klondike     4-0 Druzhba-3   

Round 17
[Sep 7] 
AgroComplex  3-3 Klondike    
[Sep 10] 
Kuban ULab   2-0 Sturm       
Tuapse       3-1 Belorechensk 
FA-2 Krasnod 4-1 Apsheronsk  
[Sep 20]
Urozhai Polt 3-1 Urozhai Tul 
Druzhba-3    0-3 Cosmos       [Technical result]

Round 18 [Sep 17] 
Cosmos       2-4 AgroComplex 
Sturm        0-3 Urozhai Polt 
Urozhai Tul  3-0 Tuapse      
Klondike     1-0 Kuban ULab  
Belorechensk 3-1 FA-2 Krasnod
Apsheronsk   0-0 Druzhba-3   

Round 19
[Sep 24] 
Kuban ULab   0-3 Cosmos      
AgroComplex 11-2 Apsheronsk  
Urozhai Polt 8-0 Klondike    
Sturm        2-3 Urozhai Tul 
FA-2 Krasnod 2-0 Tuapse       
[Oct 4]
Druzhba-3    2-3 Belorechensk

Round 20 [Oct 1] 
Belorechensk 1-7 AgroComplex 
Cosmos       0-1 Urozhai Polt
Urozhai Tul  2-0 FA-2 Krasnod
Klondike     5-2 Sturm        
Apsheronsk   2-4 Kuban ULab  
Tuapse       3-0 Druzhba-3    [Technical result]

Round 21 [Oct 8] 
AgroComplex 16-2 Tuapse      
Sturm        2-7 Cosmos      
Urozhai Polt 6-0 Apsheronsk  
Klondike     2-0 Urozhai Tul 
Kuban ULab   3-0 Belorechensk
Druzhba-3    2-2 FA-2 Krasnod 

Round 22 [Oct 15] 
FA-2 Krasnod 0-3 AgroComplex 
Cosmos       6-1 Klondike     
Belorechensk 0-0 Urozhai Polt
Urozhai Tul  3-0 Druzhba-3   
Tuapse       3-3 Kuban ULab  
Apsheronsk   4-3 Sturm       

Final Table:

 1.AgroComplex Vyselki           22  17  4  1  96-33  55  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Cosmos Dinskaya               22  17  2  3  71-21  53  [+]
 3.Urozhai Poltavskaya           22  14  7  1  59-17  49  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------  
 4.Urozhai Tulskiy               22  13  5  4  47-25  44  
 5.Klondike Korenovsk            22  12  2  8  48-54  38  
 6.Kuban Ust-Labinsk             22  10  6  6  46-34  36  
 7.FC Belorechensk               22   7  1 14  29-51  22  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 8.FC Tuapse                     22   7  1 14  39-67  22  [1 0 1 4-4 3]
 9.Football Academy-2 Krasnodar  22   4  4 14  24-45  16  [+]
10.Sturm Goryachiy Klyuch        22   3  5 14  36-68  14  [0 2 0 5-5 2, goals away: 3]
11.Druzhba-3 Maykop              22   3  5 14  27-57  14  [0 2 0 5-5 2, goals away: 2] [+]
12.FC Apsheronsk                 22   2  4 16  21-71  10  

NB: Name changes: University Belorechensk to FC Belorechensk; Rus Korenovsk to Klondike.
    Olympos Kurganinsk, Kommunalnik Novotitarovskaya, Youth Training Center Krasnodar, 
      and Unity Abinsk withdrew.


PLAY-OFFS

Minor Quarterfinals [Oct 19, 22]

UROZHAI Poltavskaya            1-0 1-0  Venets Gulkevichi
Olympos Prochnookopskaya       0-2 0-3  PIONEER Leningradskaya
Vityaz-Memorial Starominskaya  2-3 1-3  FC ANAPA
Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk    1-1 2-3  COSMOS Dinskaya

Major Quarterfinals [Oct 26, 29]

UROZHAI Poltavskaya     3-2 1-0  Trud Tikhoretsk
FC ANAPA                0-1 3-1  AgroComplex Vyselki
PIONEER Leningradskaya  3-1 0-0  FC Yubileiny
Cosmos Dinskaya         1-3 0-9  RUS Dneprovskaya

FINAL FOUR [in Timashovsk]

Semifinals [Nov 5]

FC Anapa                0-1  PIONEER Leningradskaya
RUS Dneprovskaya        1-0  Urozhai Poltavskaya

Third Place Match [Nov 6]

FC Anapa                3-4  Urozhai Poltavskaya

FINAL [Nov 6]

PIONEER Leningradskaya  2-1  Rus Dneprovskaya

NB: Pioneer Leningradskaya are First League Champions 2017.
    Both Pioneer and Rus are promoted to the Supreme League.


KRASNODAR TERRITORY CUP 2017
----------------------------

First Round [May 17]

Yunost Krylovskaya           1-5  UROZHAI Kushchovskaya
KUBAN Staroshcherbinovskaya  7-2  Kirovets Kanevskaya
Triumph Mostovskoi           3-7  LABA Labinsk
UROZHAI Uspenskoye           3-0  Vega City Otradnaya
OLYMPOS Prochnookopskaya     6-0  AFC Armavir
FC ABINSK                    4-3  Iskra Fyodorovskaya
Olympos Severskaya           1-4  AFIPS-3 Afipskiy
FC SOCHI-2                   2-0  Zhemchuzhina Sochi
FC ANAPA                     5-3  Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk
STURM Goryachiy Klyuch       2-0  Southern Star Krasnodar

Second Round [May 31]

AZOVETS Primorsko-Akhtarsk   3-1  Beysug Bryukhovetskaya
Klondike Korenovsk           2-12 RUS Dneprovskaya
Lithium Girey                3-5  VENETS Gulkevichi
Urozhai Kushchovskaya        1-6  VITYAZ-MEMORIAL Starominskaya
Priazovye Yeisk              0-2  KUBAN Staroshcherbinovskaya
Laba Labinsk                 1-3  UROZHAI Tulskiy
Urozhai Uspenskoye           0-2  LOCOMOTIVE Kropotkin
TRUD Tikhoretsk              1-0  Olympos Prochnookopskaya       [aet]
HILL OF THE HEROES Krymsk    5-2  FC Abinsk
AFIPS-3 Afipskiy             4-1  Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani
FC Tuapse                    1-3  FC SOCHI-2
FC Yubileiny                 2-4  FC ANAPA                       [aet]
COSMOS Dinskaya              3-0  Sturm Goryachiy Klyuch
FC Apsheronsk                1-3  FC BELORECHENSK
UROZHAI Poltavskaya          4-1  Rodina Andreyevskaya
AGROCOMPLEX Vyselki          5-1  Kuban Ust-Labinsk

Third Round

[Jun 14]
Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk   1-3  PIONEER Leningradskaya
Rus Dneprovskaya             1-2  KUBAN CROWN Shevchenko
VENETS Gulkevichi            1-0  Afips-2 Afipskiy
Vityaz-Memori Starominskaya  0-2  SRS SPARTAK Krasnodar
KUBAN Staroshcherbinovskaya  3-0  Football Academy Krasnodar
Urozhai Tulskiy              0-7  OLYMPOS-UNIVERSPORT Krasnodar
Locomotive Kropotkin         1-1  KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya      [pen 3-4]
TRUD Tikhoretsk              3-0  Flight Protichka
Hill of the Heroes Krymsk    0-4  DRUZHBA-2 Maykop
Afips-3 Afipskiy             0-5  OMEGA Kurganinsk
FC SOCHI-2                   3-0  Progress Timashovsk
FC ANAPA                     2-1  Spartak Gelenjik               [aet]
COSMOS Dinskaya              3-0  FC Krasnodar-3
UROZHAI Poltavskaya          4-0  Kuban-3 Krasnodar
AgroComplex Vyselki          2-7  KOLOS Tsentralny
[Jun 21]
FC Belorechensk              0-2  PSC Pervorechenskoye

Fourth Round [Jun 28]

Kuban Crown Shevchenko       0-1  PIONEER Leningradskaya         [aet]
SRS SPARTAK Krasnodar        2-1  Venets Gulkevichi
OLYMPOS-UNIVERSPO Krasnodar  8-0  Kuban Staroshcherbinovskaya
KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya    3-0  Trud Tikhoretsk
OMEGA Kurganinsk             7-1  Druzhba-2 Maykop
FC ANAPA                     3-0  FC Sochi-2
PSC Pervorechenskoye         2-1  Cosmos Dinskaya                [aet]
KOLOS Tsentralny             2-0  Urozhai Poltavskaya

Quarterfinals [Jul 12]

PIONEER Leningradskaya       2-2  SRS Spartak Krasnodar      [pen 4-3]
Olympos-UniverSpo Krasnodar  0-1  KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya  
OMEGA Kurganinsk             1-0  FC Anapa
PSC Pervorechenskoye         2-4  KOLOS Tsentralny

Semifinals

[Jul 26]
KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya    1-0  Pioneer Leningradskaya     
[Aug 9]
Kolos Tsentralny             1-2  OMEGA Kurganinsk           

FINAL [Aug 26, Timashovsk, Izumrud Stadium]

Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya  0-2  OMEGA Kurganinsk
  [Valeriy Basiyev 68, Abakar Hirayev 89 pen. Att: 700]


KRASNODAR TERRITORY SUPER CUP 2017
----------------------------------

[Nov 4, Ust-Labinsk, Kuban Stadium]

KUBAN HOLDING Pavlovskaya  0-0  Omega Kurganinsk  [pen 5-4]
  [Att: 2,500]


Source: Krasnodar Territory Football Federation (kkff-kuban.ru)


Lipetsk Region

LIPETSK REGION 2017
===================

CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

Round 1
[May 13]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		1-2	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[S.Gavrilov 84 pen – Voskresenskikh 54, Telegin 67 pen. Att: 80]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		0-1	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Posadnev 86. Att: 100]
[May 14]
Mercury Lipetsk		3-1	FC Dankov			in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[Goykalov 43 – Shelepov 45, Voshchenikin 73 – I.Popov 54. Att: 60]
[Jul 11]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			5-1	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[Podmarkov 26, 63, Khanaev 37, 83, Dyakov 45 – Zubkov 71. Att: 300]

Round 2
[May 17]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		1-5	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Yavkin 6 – Khoroshilov 19, 62, 75, Tokarev 50. Att: 60]
[May 20]
Rodnik Parshinovka		4-2	FC Dankov
	[Kazak 8, Telegin 16, 30, E.Tsykov 39 - I.Popov 13, Malikov 68. Att: 100]
[May 21]
Mercury Lipetsk		1-0	Iskra Volovo			in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[Y.Khimyak 21. Att: 70]

Round 3
[May 24]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		2-9	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[Likhachov 51, Tikhonov 79 – E.Chernyshov 11, 19, 24, 31, Davydyuk 40, Telegin 62 pen, Marchukov 66, 74, V.Makarov 83. Att: 50]
[May 27]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		2-3	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Kondratyev 69 pen, Skrylyov 78 – E.Zyuzin 25, Podmarkov 51 pen, Konovalov 90. Att: 200]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		0-3	Mercury Lipetsk
	[A.Gulidov 15, 70, Storozhilov 86. Att: 80]
[May 28]
Iskra Volovo			0-3	FC Dankov
	[I.Popov 75, 78, Kolchenko 81. Att: 50]

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Mercury Lipetsk		0-0	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[Att: 50]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			2-0	Iskra Volovo
	[Podmarkov 40, Inshakov 77. Att: 100]
[Jun 24]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		2-1	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[D.Koltsov 5, 64 – Skrylyov 88. Att: 100]
Dynamo Lipetsk			1-1	FC Dankov
	[Inozemtsev 54 – I.Popov 4. Att: 140]

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Iskra Volovo			3-1	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[V.Abramov 54, G.Podkovyrov 67, R.Sorokin 80 – Korovin 71. Att: 100]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			0-0	Kolos Novaya Derevnya
	[Att: 100]
[Jun 11]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		0-6	FC Dankov
	[Fetisov 14, I.Popov 44, 51 pen, 61, 70, 79 pen. Att: 50]
[Jun 24]
Rodnik Parshinovka		4-0	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[E.Chernyshov 12, 87, Marchukov 52, E.Tsykov 58. Att: 250]
[Jul 22]
Dynamo Lipetsk			0-2	Mercury Lipetsk
	[V.Dergunov 52, Shelepov 74. Att: 100]

Round 6
[Jun 15]
Mercury Lipetsk		5-4	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[A.Gulidov 31, 80, 85 pen, Khimyak 77, Kanin 89 – Yavkin 15, 54, 59, M.Skopintsev 50. Att: 50]
[Jun 17]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		0-1	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[Telegin 62. Att: 100]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			1-1	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Kurushin 87 – Art.Zaitsev 41. Att: 300]
[Oct 7]
Iskra Volovo			2-1	Kolos Novaya Derevnya
	[A.Pikalov 17, 72 – Pechinin 59. Att: 50]

Round 7
[Jun 28]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		0-4	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[Skrylyov 18, 24, M.Zenin 58, Muromtsev 77. Att: 100]
[Jul 1]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		1-5	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Art.Zaitsev 5, And.Zaitsev 41, 50, 80, Tsygankov 68 – S.Putilin 86. Att: 80]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			1-0	FC Dankov
	[Khlebnikov 16. Att: 150]
Rodnik Parshinovka		2-0	Iskra Volovo
	[A.Tsykov 56, 61. Att: 200]

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		2-1	Kolos Novaya Derevnya
	[Kukin 50, Mokhov 78 – S.Gavrilov 84. Att: 85]
[Jul 8]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			1-0	Mercury Lipetsk
	[Inshakov 70. Att: 100]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		1-3	FC Dankov
	[Vrabiy 86 – I.Popov 31, 60, Kolchenko 76. Att: 80]
Dynamo Lipetsk			3-2	Iskra Volovo
	[D.Khoroshilov ??, ??, S.Polev ?? own goal – A.Vostrikov ??, N.Gusev ??. Att: 75]

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		3-1	FC Dankov
	[D.Koltsov 50, S.Putilin 57, Korotin 69 – A.Roshchupkin 81. Att: 50]
[Jul 16]
Rodnik Parshinovka		2-2	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Telegin 10, Chernykh 31 – Sanin 36 [pen], Inozemtsev 42. Att: 150]
[Aug 12]
Mercury Lipetsk		1-3	Silikatchik Lipetsk		in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[Kusinsh 70 – Skrylyov 20, Korovin 28 pen. Att: 70]
[Oct 21]
Iskra Volovo			3-2	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[Polev 65, 70, Obraztsov 73 – Glebov 32, 53 pen. Att: 100]

Round 10
[Jul 29]
FC Dankov			2-1	Mercury Lipetsk
	[I.Popov 14, 43 pen – Goikalov 31. Att: 200]
[Jul 30]
Dynamo Lipetsk			2-1	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[Palamarchuk 36, And.Zaitsev 61 – Skrylyov 90. Att: 100]
[Aug 13]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		1-4	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Potrusaev 66 pen – Podmarkov 11, 57, Konovalov 19, Inshakov 80. Att: 50]
Rodnik Parshinovka		+/-	Kolos Novaya Derevnya

Round 11
[Aug 2]
Dynamo Lipetsk			2-1	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[Khoroshilov 20, 55 – Kolchenko 12. Att: 50]
[Aug 5]
FC Dankov			3-2	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[I.Popov 10, 15, 68 – V.Makarov 40, Telegin 90 pen. Att: 200]
Iskra Volovo			0-2	Mercury Lipetsk
	[Storozhilov 23, Voshchenikin 87. Att: 100]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		4-4	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Kachanov 10, 90, Glebov 19, 79 – Konovalov 26, 33, 83, S.Isaev 77. Att: 150]

Round 12
[Aug 19]
FC Dankov			3-0	Iskra Volovo
	[I.Popov 14, 29, Fetisov 22. Att: 200]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			1-1	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[Khanaev 7 – Korovin 24. Att: 200]
[Sep 16]
Rodnik Parshinovka		5-1	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[Yavkin 14, 79, Telegin 21 pen, 32, A.Tsykov 61 – Glebov 71. Att: 100]
Dynamo Lipetsk			7-1	Kolos Novaya Derevnya
	[Khoroshilov 15, 68, 70, Markovin 19, Inozemtsev 49, 59, Posadnev 75 – Pechinin 31. Att: 100]


Round 13 [Aug 26]
Rodnik Parshinovka		0-2	Mercury Lipetsk
	[A.Gulidov 64, N.Gulidov 74. Att: 250]
Iskra Volovo			1-3	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[A.Pikalov 24 – Konovalov 15, Khanaev 44, Podmarkov 60 pen. Att: 100]
FC Dankov			0-0	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Att: 200]
[Oct 21]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		5-1	Kolos Novaya Derevnya		in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[Korovin 17, Panarin 29, Yerokhin 58 own goal, Muromtsev 70, Goncharov 75 – S.Gavrilov 54. Att: 50]

Round 14 [Sep 2]
FC Dankov			4-2	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[I.Popov 21, 61, 72, N.Malikov 30 – Glebov 34, Degtyaryov 82. Att: 180]
LeMaZ Lebedyan			0-0	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[Att: 100]
Mercury Lipetsk		2-1	Dynamo Lipetsk			in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[A.Gulidov 62, Shelepov 79 – Ryabov 72. Att: 50]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		0-1	Iskra Volovo	in sport base Parus	[result annulled	+/-]
	[Novikov 81. Att: 80]

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Dynamo Lipetsk			1-1	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Khoroshilov 89 – Konovalov 3. Att: 150]
Rodnik Parshinovka		4-0	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[Telegin 12, 60, Alexei Nazarov 20 own goal, Tolcheev 40. Att: 200]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		5-2	Iskra Volovo
	[Glebov 15, 34, 62, S.Gavrilov 30 pen, Bogomolov 80 – Safonov 22, V.Serov 42. Att: 70]
[Sep 10]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		4-1	Mercury Lipetsk
	[Varlamov 45, Ushakov 58, 62, Goligorov 69 – Slukin 87. Att: 140]


Round 16
[Sep 23]
Iskra Volovo			1-2	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[A.Pikalov 87 – Telegin 39 pen, Chernykh 61. Att: 150]
FC Dankov			1-1	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Y.Gugnin 71 – Konovalov 56. Att: ???]
Mercury Lipetsk		6-2	Kolos Novaya Derevnya		in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[A.Gulidov 11, 59, Storozhilov 31, 49, Shelepov 68, N.Gulidov 78 – Y.Bobylyov 19, A.Gavrilov 82. Att: 70]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		+/-	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk

Round 17
[Sep 30]
Mercury Lipetsk		1-2	LeMaZ Lebedyan			in sport base Parus [Gryazi district]
	[Storozhilov 60 – Khanaev 74, 90. Att: 100]
Iskra Volovo			0-2	Dynamo Lipetsk
	[Khoroshilov 65, 77. Att: 120]
FC Dankov			1-0	Silikatchik Lipetsk
	[I.Popov 70. Att: 140]
[???]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		0-0	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk
	[???]

Round 18 [Oct 14]
Dynamo Lipetsk			2-1	Rodnik Parshinovka
	[Inozemtsev 25, Bondarev 89 – Kazak 15. Att: 400]
Silikatchik Lipetsk		1-2	Mercury Lipetsk
	[Skrylyov 78 – Kanin 15, Shelepov 29. Att: 100]
Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk		1-5	Iskra Volovo
	[Glebov 12 – D.Kuznetsov 32, Badikov 58 pen, 70, Vostrikov 64, Obraztsov 78. Att: 70]
FC Dankov			9-3	Kolos Novaya Derevnya
	[N.Malikov 9, 21, I.Popov 14, 51, 68, 72, Lychagin 69, Gorbatenko 86, 90 – Koltsov 29, 59 pen, 64. Att: 300]

1	RODNIK PARSHINOVKA	16	10	3	3	41-16	+25	33		
2	Dynamo Lipetsk		16	9	5	2	35-17	+18	32		
3	Mercury Lipetsk		16	10	1	5	32-21	+11	31		
4	LeMaZ Lebedyan		16	8	7	1	29-18	+11	31		
5	FC Dankov		16	9	3	4	40-22	+18	30		
6	Silikatchik Lipetsk	16	5	1	10	26-25	+ 1	16		
7	Iskra Volovo		16	4	0	12	19-36	-17	12		
8	Kolos Novaya Derevnya	16	3	3	10	24-52	-28	12		
9	Metallurg-2000 Lipetsk	16	2	1	13	22-62	-40	7		


Top Scorers:
1. I.Popov [Dankov] – 27 [4 pen]
2. Khoroshilov [Dynamo] – 14
3. Telegin [Rodnik] – 12 [4 pen]


Second Division

Group 1

Round 1
[May 20]
FC Lev Tolstoy			4-1	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Lobanov-2, Samoilov, Bugrov – Arkhipov pen. Att: 100]
[May 21]
Don Lebedyan			1-2	Temp Dobroe
	[Podmarkov – Malinovsky-2. Att: 60]
DYSS Dankov			0-6	Kolos Dobrinka
	[E.Fursov-2, K.Dyakonov-2, A.Grachov-2. Att: 50]
[Jun 18]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		0-4	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[Chalykh-2, Markovin, Khalzov qwn goal. Att: 150]

Round 2
[May 27]
FC Lev Tolstoy			0-0	Temp Dobroe
	[Att: 100]
[May 28]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		6-0	Don Lebedyan
	[Babin, Terekhov, Akinshin, Ryzhov, Khalzov, Kemenov pen. Att: 150]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	2-0	DYSS Dankov
	[Taranov, Golikov. Att: 50]
Gazovik Krasnoe		2-0	Kolos Dobrinka
	[Chalykh, K.Dyakonov own goal. Att: 200]

Round 3 [Jun 4]
Don Lebedyan			1-4	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[A.Kuzmin pen – Chalykh-2, Chelyadin, A.S.Roldugin. Att: 200]
FC Lev Tolstoy			3-0	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Polyakov, Grishin, Gevorgyan. Att: 250]
DYSS Dankov			2-2	Temp Dobroe
	[Smirnykh, Kornilov – Malinovsky-2. Att: 75]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	2-4	Kolos Dobrinka
	[Golikov-2 – A.Grachov-2, S.Zlobin, E.Fursov. Att: 350]

Round 4
[Jun 11]
Don Lebedyan			0-3	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Bugrov, Khripunkov, Paronyan. Att: 60]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		3-2	DYSS Dankov
	[Nikolaev, Dvoyanov, Kemenov – Frolov, Volkov. Att: 100]
Gazovik Krasnoe		4-1	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Koroteev-2, A.Roldugin, Savvin – Golikov. Att: 250]
[Jun 18]
Kolos Dobrinka			2-1	Temp Dobroe
	[E.Fursov, A.Fursov – A.Kolesnikov. Att: 100]

Round 5 [Jun 25]
DYSS Dankov			2-3	Don Lebedyan
	[Novikov-2 – Shvedov, Salnikov, Balyshev. Att: 100]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	3-1	Temp Dobroe
	[Shershnyov, Kislov, V.Bubentsov – Melkonyan. Att: 350]
Kolos Dobrinka			2-0	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Yakimenko, Grigorov. Att: 100]
FC Lev Tolstoy			1-0	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[Bugrov. Att: 100]

Round 6 [Jul 2]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		4-2	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Vikulin-3, Kemenov – Golikov-2. Att: 150]
Don Lebedyan			0-5	Kolos Dobrinka
	[A.Grachov-3 [1 pen], Kolesnikov, Grigorov. Att: 80]
Gazovik Krasnoe		2-0	Temp Dobroe
	[Chalykh pen, Koroteev. Att: 140]
FC Lev Tolstoy			4-0	DYSS Dankov
         [Bugrov, Chekmakov, Morozov, A.Zhuravlyov. Att: 200]

Round 7
[Jul 9]
Kolos Dobrinka			2-2	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Farafonov, A.Grachov – Paronyan-2. Att: 100]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		0-0	Temp Dobroe
	[Att: 150]
DYSS Dankov			0-4	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[A.S.Roldugin, Chelyadin, Koroteev, Chernousov. Att: 40]
[Aug 12]
Don Lebedyan			0-10	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Golikov-6, Yudin, Arkhipov pen, Taranov, Molchanov. Att: 50]

Round 8 [Jul 23]
Gazovik Krasnoe		2-0	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[A.S.Roldugin, Sukhanov. Att: 150]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	0-2	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Paronyan, Merkulov. Att: 100]
Temp Dobroe			3-0	Don Lebedyan
	[Malinovsky, A.Antsiferov, A.Kolesnikov. Att: 250]
Kolos Dobrinka			8-2	DYSS Dankov
	[Grigorov-2, A.Grachov-2, K.Dyakonov, Ostroukhov, Golobkov, Lobazov pen – Smirnykh-2. Att: 100]

Round 9 [Jul 30]
Kolos Dobrinka			0-1	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[A.Lutovinov. Att: 50]
Don Lebedyan			1-2	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Sheraf – Rogovanov, Mamedov. Att: 100]
Temp Dobroe			1-3	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Malinovsky – Dushkin, Paronyan, Samoilov. Att: 150]
DYSS Dankov			3-7	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Yesavkin, Skobeev, Provorov pen – Golikov-4, Dobrynin-2, Yudin. Att: 50]

Round 10 [Aug 6]
Kolos Dobrinka			5-1	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[Grachov-3, Farafonov, Dorofeev – Golikov. Att: 60]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		0-1	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Paronyan. Att: 70]
Gazovik Krasnoe		6-0	Don Lebedyan
	[Chalykh-2, Kazmin, Savin, Koroteev, Chelyadin. Att: 250]
Temp Dobroe			4-0	DYSS Dankov
	[Malinovsky, S.Yartsev, Kosarev pen, Melkonyan. Att: 90]

Round 11
[Jul 15]
FC Lev Tolstoy			4-1	Don Lebedyan
	[A.Zhuravlyov, Paronyan, Bugrov, Merkulov – Sheraf. Att: 100]
[Aug 20]
DYSS Dankov			2-4	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Karikov, Fadeev – Mamedov-2, Okhmak, Kemenov. Att: 50]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	5-6	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[Dobrynin, Shishelov, Golikov, Kislov, Taranov – A.S.Roldugin-3 [1 pen], Chalykh-2, Savvin. Att: 200]
Temp Dobroe			3-1	Kolos Dobrinka
	[???]

Round 12 [Aug 27]
Gazovik Krasnoe		5-1	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Chalykh-2, A.S.Roldugin, Koroteev, Chelyadin – Peshkin pen. Att: 600]
Don Lebedyan			0-1	DYSS Dankov
	[Kornilov. Att: 100]
Temp Dobroe			2-1	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya
	[M.Kolesnikov, Nabiev pen – Bubentsov. Att: 150]
Avantgarde Chaplygin		4-5	Kolos Dobrinka
	[Rogovanov-3 [1 pen], Mamedov – A.Grachov-2, Farafonov, Golobokov, Platonov. Att: 100]

Round 13
[Aug 13]
Temp Dobroe			2-6	Gazovik Krasnoe
	[Malinovsky, Melkonyan pen – A.Roldugin-2, Savvin, Sukhanov, Markin pen, Chalykh. Att: 150]
[Sep 3]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	2-0	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Golikov, Taranov. Att: 200]
Kolos Dobrinka			4-1	Don Lebedyan
	[A.Grachov-2, Grigorov, Lukichov – Shvedov. Att: 100]
DYSS Dankov			2-9	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Kholodkov, Kornilov – Paronyan-2, Dushkin-4, Khripunkov, Bugrov, Gevorgyan. Att: 50]

Round 14 [Sep 10]
Temp Dobroe			4-1	Avantgarde Chaplygin
	[Malinovsky-2, Valuev, Melkonyan – Mamedov. Att: 100]
Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	15-0	Don Lebedyan
	[Golikov-6, Dobrynin-6, Yudin, Taranov, Afanasov. Att: 180]
Gazovik Krasnoe		+/-	DYSS Dankov
FC Lev Tolstoy			+/-	Kolos Dobrinka

1	GAZOVIK KRASNOE			14	13	0	1	49-11	+38	39		
2	FC Lev Tolstoy			14	11	2	1	40-12	+28	35		
3	Kolos Dobrinka			14	9	1	4	44-22	+22	28		
4	Temp Dobroe			14	6	3	5	25-22	+ 3	21		
5	Kazaki Pokrovo-Kazatskaya	14	6	0	8	52-35	+17	18		
6	Avantgarde Chaplygin		14	5	1	8	24-30	- 6	16		
7	DYSS Dankov			14	1	1	12	16-59	-43	4		
8	Don Lebedyan			14	1	0	13	8-67	-59	3		



Group 2

Round 1
[May 20]
Mayovka Lavy			4-3	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[R.Mezinov-3 [1 pen], Budarin – D.Popov, Boev pen, Peregudov. Att: 60]
FC Dolgorukovo			1-2	Fakel Terbuny
	[R.Golubev – Poltev. V.Kopylov. Att: 50]
[May 21]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		7-1	FC Khmelinets		 
	[A.Voinov-2, And.Zaitsev-2, Sotnikov. Manuilov, Veliev – Gorbachov. Att: 60]
[Sep 22]
Start Zadonsk			2-0	FC Yelets Reserves
	[M.Domornikov, Zhdanov. Att: 100]

Round 2 [May 28]
FC Stanovoe			1-1	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[N.Gusev – Podlaskin. Att: 75]
Fakel Terbuny			3-1	Mayovka Lavy
	[Kopylov-2, Trach pen – Kureev. Att: 200]
FC Yelets Reserves		1-2	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Makhota – Shestakov-2. Att: 250]
FC Khmelinets			1-0	Start Zadonsk
	[Kudryakov. Att: 70]

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		1-2	Fakel Terbuny
	[Shchokin – Trach pen, V.Obraztsov. Att: 150]
[Jun 4]
Start Zadonsk			2-0	FC Stanovoe
	[Alyokhin, Oganezov. Att: 150]
[Sep 9]
FC Dolgorukovo			2-1	FC Khmelinets
	[Antipov, Nepo – Pertsev. Att: 80]
[Sep 17]
Mayovka Lavy			2-4	FC Yelets Reserves
	[Churlyaev pen, Ovsyannikov – Nikishin-2, Abeldyaev-2. Att: 90]

Round 4 [Jun 10]
FC Khmelinets			0-1	Mayovka Lavy
	[Churlyaev. Att: 50]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		2-1	Start Zadonsk
	[Voinov-2 [1 pen], A.Zaitsev – Polyakov. Att: 200]
FC Yelets Reserves		2-4	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Zhiltsov, Tselikovsky own goal – Boev, Storozhilov, Yarlikov, Peregudov. Att: 40]
FC Stanovoe			2-3	FC Dolgorukovo
	[N.Gusev-2 – Golubev, Polshin, Nepo. Att: 80]

Round 5 [Jun 17]
FC Dolgorukovo			2-3	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[Savushkin, Shestakov pen – Pizhenko-3. Att: 70]
Fakel Terbuny			1-1	FC Yelets Reserves
	[Kopylov – Nikishin. Att: 100]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		8-4	FC Khmelinets
	[Podkolzin-2, Yarlykov-2, D.Popov, Yeletskikh pen, Boev, Olefir – Cheprasov, Laguna, Novikov, Kudryakov. Att: 150]
Mayovka Lavy			5-2	FC Stanovoe
	[Klokov-3, N.Zaitsev, Kureev – Kuliev, S.Voinov. Att: 50]

Round 6
[Jun 21]
FC Stanovoe			0-3	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Podkolzin, Bolshakov, Yarlykov. Att: 100]
[Jun 24]
FC Khmelinets			0-4	Fakel Terbuny
	[Bolgov-2, Kopylov, Meshkov. Att: 50]
Start Zadonsk			0-3	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Gerasimov, Savushkin, Shestakov pen. Att: 150]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez			2-0	Mayovka Lavy
	[A.Voinov, Dudarev. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Jul 1]
FC Yelets Reserves		4-1	FC Khmelinets
	[Sobolev-2, Sotnikov, Stukalov – Cheprasov. Att: 50]
Fakel Terbuny			+/-	FC Stanovoe
Voskhod Izmalkovo		3-4	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[Matvienkov-2, Storozhilov pen – Podlaskin, A.Voinov, Pizhenko, Efanov. Att: 100]
Mayovka Lavy			9-2	Start Zadonsk
	[Churlyaev-4 [1 pen], Mezinov-3, N/Zaitsev-2 – M.Domornikov, Zhdanov. Att: 80]

Round 8 [Jul 8]
FC Stanovoe			0-5	FC Yelets Reserves
	[Kiselyov-2, Tselykovsky, Sobolev, Abeldyaev. Att: 70]
Start Zadonsk			3-4	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Shcherbakov-2 [1 pen], Pecherikin – Matvienkov, Yarlykov, Shchokin, Bolshakov. Att: 100]
FC Dolgorukovo			7-3	Mayovka Lavy
	[Karasyov-3, Palmin-2, Golubev, Gerasimov – Shabrin-2, Kovyrshin. Att: 100]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		2-0	Fakel Terbuny		 
	[A.Voinov-2. Att: 100]

Round 9
[Jul 15]
FC Khmelinets			3-0	FC Stanovoe
	[S.Gorbachov, Romanov, D.Gorbachov. Att: 50]
Start Zadonsk			2-0	Fakel Terbuny
	[Oganezov, Shcherbakov. Att: 100]
[Jul 16]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		1-4	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Yeletskikh – Shestakov, Palmin, Golubev, M/Zakharov. Att: 100]
[Aug 26]
FC Yelets Reserves		0-1	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[Manuilov. Att: 80]

Round 10 [Jul 22]
FC Yelets Reserves		2-0	Start Zadonsk
	[Sobolev, Povolokin. Att: 150]
Fakel Terbuny			2-4	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Trach pen, Kopylov – I.Nozdrin-2, Gerasimov, Golubev. Att: 150]
FC Khmelinets			0-7	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[A.Voinov-4, Mustafaev-2, Yefanov. Att: 50]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		6-9	Mayovka Lavy
	[Boev-2, Podkolzin-2 [1 pen], Kovalyov, A.Korotin – Kureev-3, Moiseichik-3 [1 pen], Mezinov-2 [1 pen], Kovyrshin. Att: 150]

Round 11
[Jul 29]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		4-0	FC Stanovoe		
	[A.Voinov-2, Smagin, O.Bobylyov own goal. Att: 200]
Mayovka Lavy			0-5	Fakel Terbuny
	[Kopylov-3, Trach, Meshkov. Att: 100]
Start Zadonsk			1-3	FC Khmelinets
	[Pecherikin – Rodionov, Y.Domornikov, Kotomin. Att: 50]
[Sep 20]
FC Yelets Reserves		2-1	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Abelyadev, Nikishin – Shestakov. Att: 70]

Round 12
[Aug 5]
FC Stanovoe			5-1	Start Zadonsk
	[N.Gusev-3, Babakhanov, Rakov – Eskov pen. Att: 60]
Fakel Terbuny			0-2	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Shchokin, Yarlykov. Att: 100]
[Aug 6]
FC Khmelinets			0-3	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Nepo, Gerasimov, Shestakov. Att: 50]
FC Yelets Reserves		4-0	Mayovka Lavy
	[Sobolev-3, Povolokin. Att: 50]

Round 13
[Aug 12]
Mayovka Lavy			5-1	FC Khmelinets
	[Churlyaev-2, Mezinov-2, A.Budarin – Pertsev. Att: 100]
[Aug 13]
FC Dolgorukovo			7-0	FC Stanovoe
	[Golubev-3, Shestakov-2, Palmin, Nepo. Att: 100]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		1-2	FC Yelets Reserves
	[Storozhilov pen – Povolokin, Sobolev pen. Att: 150]
[Sep 6]
Start Zadonsk			1-3	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[M.Domornikov pen – Korchagin, Alexander Golovin, Dudarev. Att: 100]

Round 14
[Aug 19]
FC Khmelinets			1-5	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Leonov – Podkolzin-2, Kovatyov, Yarlykov, Kuligin own goal. Att: 50]
FC Stanovoe			4-4	Mayovka Lavy
	[N.Gusev-3 [1 pen], Babakhanov – R.Mezinov-2, Klokov, Churlyaev pen. Att: 80]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez			6-3	FC Dolgorukovo
	[A.Voinov-4, Korchagin-2 – Shestakov-2 [1 pen], Golubev. Att: 200]
[Aug 20]
FC Yelets Reserves		2-3	Fakel Terbuny
	[Sobolev, Sotnikov – Kopylov-2, Bolgov. Att: 60]

Round 15
[Aug 26]
FC Dolgorukovo			4-3	Start Zadonsk
	[Shestakov-2 [1 pen], Gerasimov, Savvushkin – Oganezov-2, M.Domornikov. Att: 100]
[Aug 27]
Fakel Terbuny			2-0	FC Khmelinets
	[Tselykovsky, Shumilin. Att: 100]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		9-1	FC Stanovoe
	[Yarlykov-3, Bolshakov-3, Glazkov, Dobrin, Storozhilov – Kosarev. Att: 100]
Mayovka Lavy			2-1	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[Kureev, N.Zaitsev pen – Smagin. Att: 100]

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Start Zadonsk			3-2	Mayovka Lavy
	[M.Domornikov-2, V.Grachov – Faustov, I.Savvin. Att: 50]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		3-2	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[A.Voinov-2, Veliev – Yarlykov, Tselykovsky. Att: 200]
FC Stanovoe			1-2	Fakel Terbuny
	[N.Gusev – Faustov, Tyurin own goal. Att: 100]
FC Khmelinets			0-2	FC Yelets Reserves		in Yelets
	[Kiselyov, Nikishin. Att: 50]

Round 17 [Sep 10]
Mayovka Lavy			2-4	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Churlyaev-2 – Antipov, Golubev, I.Nozdrin, Zakharov. Att: 100]
FC Yelets Reserves		3-2	FC Stanovoe
	[Kiselyov, Sobolev pen, Makhota – A.Gevorgyan, R.Gevorgyan. Att: 85]
Voskhod Izmalkovo		11-0	Start Zadonsk
	[Bolshakov-3, Yarlykov-3, Podkolzin-2, Boev, Dobrin pen, Yeletskikh. Att: 100]
Fakel Terbuny			0-0	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[Att: 100]

Round 18
[Sep 16]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		3-1	FC Yelets Reserves
	[Dunaev, Podlaskin, Boikov – Sobolev. Att: 120]
[Sep 17]
FC Dolgorukovo			2-1	Voskhod Izmalkovo
	[Shestakov-2 [1 pen] – Boev. Att: 100]
Fakel Terbuny			2-0	Start Zadonsk
	[Kopylov-2. Att: 100]
FC Stanovoe			4-0	FC Khmelinets
	[N.Gusev-3 [1 pen], Plesseinov. Att: 100]

1	FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ	16	13	2	1	49-17	+32	41		
2	FC Dolgorukovo		16	12	0	4	52-29	+23	36		
3	Fakel Terbuny		16	10	2	4	31-17	+14	32		
4	FC Yelets Reserves	16	9	1	6	35-23	+12	28		
5	Voskhod Izmalkovo	16	8	0	8	64-41	+23	24		
6	Mayovka Lavy		16	7	1	8	49-51	- 2	22		
7	Start Zadonsk		16	4	0	12	21-52	-31	12		
8	FC Khmelinets		16	3	0	13	16-55	-39	9		
9	FC Stanovoe		16	2	2	12	22-55	-33	8		



Final
[Oct 8]
Gazovik Krasnoe		2-3	Fakel Kon-Kolodez
	[A.S.Roldugin 74, 86 – Alexei Golovin 50, A.Voinov 58, Manuilov 68. Att: 300]
[Oct 15]
Fakel Kon-Kolodez		2-4	GAZOVIK KRASNOE
	[Dudarev 10, A.Voinov 40 – D.Lavrishchev 18, 24, 68, Chalykh 75. Att: 500]


Third Place
[Sep 23]
FC Dolgorukovo			0-2	FC Lev Tolstoy
	[Khripunkov, Gevorgyan. Att: 200]
[Oct 1]
FC LEV TOLSTOY			3-2	FC Dolgorukovo
	[Dushkin, Morozov, Khripunkov – Shestakov, Golubev. Att: 250]]


7th place
FC Yelets Reserves		1-3 -/+		TEMP DOBROE


CUP

First Round
[Jul 9]
FAKEL TERBUNY			3-1	Iskra Volovo
	[Kopylov-2, Bolgov – Glazunov. Att: 150]
FC Khmelinets			1-3	RODNIK PARSHINOVKA
	[Gorbachov – Marchukov-2, Yavkin. Att: 100]
[Jul 12]
FC Yelets Reserves		0-8	LEBEDYANSKOE SAKHZAVOD
	[And.Zaitsev-4, Shershnyov-2, Savvin, Koroteev. Att: 250]
FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ		6-3	Silikatchik Lipetsk		
	[A.Voinov-3, Art.Zaitsev, Al-r Inozemtsev, Smagin – Skrylyov pen, Nozdrin, Al-r Nazarov. Att; 250]
Mayovka Lavy			1-7	FC DANKOV
	[Kovyrshin – I.Popov-4 [1 pen], N.Malikov-2, Y.Gugnin. Att: 150]

Quarter Finals
[Jul 19]
Kolos Novaya Derevnya		1-4	RODNIK PARSHINOVKA
	[Kachanov – Telegin, A.Tsykov, Yavkin, Papin. Att: 80]
[Jul 26]
FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ		1-1	Mercury Lipetsk		[5-4 pen]
	[Pizhenko – Goikalov. Att: 350]
FAKEL TERBUNY			3-0	FC Dankov
	[Kopylov-2, Trach pen. Att: 150]
LEBEDYANSKOE SAKHZAVOD		2-1	LeMaZ Lebedyan
	[Khoroshilov, Dyakov own goal – Khanaev. Att: 200]

Semi Finals [Aug 2]
FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ		1-1	Lebedyanskoe Sakhzavod		[4-1 pen]
	[Smagin – D.Lavrishchev. Att: 500]
RODNIK PARSHINOVKA		5-0	Fakel Terbuny			in Lipetsk
	[A.Tsykov-3, Chernykh, Yavkin. Att: 150]

Final [Aug 12]
FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ		1-1	Rodnik Parshinovka		[5-4 pen]	in Lipetsk
	[A.Voinov 75 – V.Makarov 80. Att: 500]


KHLEVNOE DISTRICT

CHAMPIONSHIP

1	FAKEL KON-KOLODEZ		12	9	2	1	50-22	+28	29		
2	Start Yeletskaya Lozovka	12	9	0	3	40-23	+17	27		
3	Kristall Khlevnoe		12	6	2	4	29-34	- 5	20		
4	Kolos Nizhnyaya Kolybelka	12	6	1	5	30-31	- 1	19		
5	Olympia Novoe Dubovoe		12	5	2	5	30-30	= 0	17		
6	Don Staroe Dubovoe		12	1	2	9	21-42	-21	5		
7	Plamya Verkhnyaya Kolybelka	12	0	3	9	8-25	-17	3		



VOLOVO DISTRICT

CHAMPIONSHIP

1	FC NABEREZHNOE	12	9	1	2	53-21	+32	28		
2	FC Ozhoga	12	9	1	2	47-26	+21	28		
3	FC Gatishche	12	6	2	3	42-23	+19	20		
4	FC Zakharovka	12	5	3	4	37-31	+ 6	18		
5	FC Bolshoe	12	5	1	6	29-38	- 9	16		
6	FC Volovo	12	2	0	10	23-52	-29	6		
7	FC Vasilyevka	12	1	2	9	19-50	-31	5		

Thanks to V.Pisarev (pisarev at depwkslp.lipetsk.ru)


Moscow City

MOSCOW CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=============================

Round 1
[May 10]
Burevestnik 1-1 Sokol      
Spartak-2   5-2 Sparta Svib
[May 11]
Rosich-2    6-1 Kuntsevo   
Setun-Kunts 3-0 Russia     

Round 2 [May 18]
Kuntsevo    1-6 Setun-Kunts
Sparta Svib 2-3 Burevestnik
Youth FS-2  1-0 Rosich-2   
Russia      2-1 Spartak-2  

Round 3 [May 24]
Setun-Kunts 1-3 Youth FS-2 
Burevestnik 2-0 Russia     
Spartak-2   7-1 Kuntsevo   
Sparta Svib 1-0 Sokol      

Round 4 [Jun 1]
Rosich-2    2-1 Setun-Kunts
Kuntsevo    1-0 Burevestnik
Youth FS-2  2-1 Spartak-2  
Russia      1-3 Sokol      

Round 5
[Jun 7]
Burevestnik 0-5 Youth FS-2 
[Jun 8]
Spartak-2   1-3 Rosich-2   
Kuntsevo    2-0 Sokol      
Sparta Svib 3-1 Russia     

Round 6
[Jun 14]
Youth FS-2  6-1 Sokol      
[Jun 15]
Rosich-2    3-0 Burevestnik
Kuntsevo    1-7 Sparta Svib
[Jun 16]
Setun-Kunts 3-4 Spartak-2  

Round 7
[Jun 21]
Burevestnik 0-1 Setun-Kunts
Russia      1-2 Kuntsevo   
[Jun 22]
Sparta Svib 0-4 Youth FS-2 
Sokol       3-0 Rosich-2   

Round 8
[Jun 26]
Rosich-2    3-2 Sparta Svib
[Jun 29]
Spartak-2   3-3 Burevestnik
[Jun 30]
Youth FS-2  2-0 Russia     
Setun-Kunts 5-0 Sokol      

Round 9
[May 21]
Russia      0-3 Rosich-2   
[Jul 6]
Kuntsevo    0-1 Youth FS-2 
Sokol       1-0 Spartak-2  
Sparta Svib 1-5 Setun-Kunts

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Kuntsevo    3-3 Rosich-2   
[Jul 1]
Sparta Svib 1-3 Spartak-2  
[Aug 22]
Sokol       4-1 Burevestnik
[Oct 15]
Russia      0-12 Setun-Kunts

Round 11
[Aug 24]
Rosich-2    1-2 Youth FS-2 
Spartak-2   6-0 Russia     
[Aug 25]
Burevestnik 0-2 Sparta Svib
[Oct 19]
Setun-Kunts 3-2 Kuntsevo   

Round 12
[Aug 31]
Russia      1-4 Burevestnik
Kuntsevo    1-0 Spartak-2  
[Sep 1]
Sokol       5-3 Sparta Svib
[Oct 9]
Youth FS-2  1-3 Setun-Kunts

Round 13
[Sep 6]
Burevestnik 0-2 Kuntsevo   
[Sep 7]
Spartak-2   2-8 Youth FS-2 
Sokol       4-0 Russia     
[Sep 8]
Setun-Kunts 0-1 Rosich-2   

Round 14 [Sep 14]
Youth FS-2  0-1 Burevestnik
Rosich-2    2-2 Spartak-2  
Kuntsevo    2-0 Sokol      
Russia      3-5 Sparta Svib

Round 15
[Sep 20]
Burevestnik 1-4 Rosich-2   
Sparta Svib 0-5 Kuntsevo   
[Sep 21]
Spartak-2   2-2 Setun-Kunts
[Sep 22]
Sokol       1-5 Youth FS-2 

Round 16
[Sep 27]
Kuntsevo    9-0 Russia     
[Sep 28]
Youth FS-2  3-1 Sparta Svib
[Sep 29]
Rosich-2    2-0 Sokol      
Setun-Kunts 8-1 Burevestnik

Round 17
[Oct 3]
Sparta Svib 1-2 Rosich-2   
[Oct 4]
Burevestnik 3-0 Spartak-2  
[Oct 6]
Sokol       1-5 Setun-Kunts
Russia      0-3 Youth FS-2  [Technical result]

Round 18
[Aug 20]
Rosich-2   10-0 Russia     
[Oct 11]
Spartak-2   0–3 Sokol      
[Oct 12]
Youth FS-2  4-1 Kuntsevo   
Setun-Kunts 7-3 Sparta Svib

Final Table:

1.Youth Football School-2  16  14  0  2  50-13  42  Champions (third consecutive title)
2.Rosich-2 Moskovskiy      16  11  2  3  45-18  35  
3.Setun-Kuntsevo           16  11  1  4  65-22  34  
4.Kuntsevo                 16   8  1  7  34-38  25  [-]
5.Sokol                    16   7  1  8  27-34  22  [+]
6.Spartak-2 School         16   5  3  8  37-37  18  
7.Burevestnik              16   5  2  9  20-37  17  [-]
8.Sparta Sviblovo          16   5  0 11  34-50  15  [+]
9.FSSTU Russia             16   1  0 15   9-72   3  [+]

NB: Inter-Alpha and Nike were promoted to AFL Moskva.
    Kait-Sport have changed name to Kuntsevo.
    Trudovyye Rezervy, Smena, Vorobyovy Gory, and Sports School #4 withdrew.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Ruslan Hanakayev (Setun-Kuntsevo) 16
2.Ivan Latyshev (Sparta Sviblovo)   12
3.Yegor Avdeyev (Rosich-2)           9
  Vyacheslav Ilyukhin (Setun-Kunts)  9
  Anton Sherstnyov (Sokol)           9
6.Denis Avdonin (Youth FS-2)         8
  Viktor A. Fyodorov (Youth FS-2)    8
  Sergei Gorshkov (Sparta Sviblovo)  8


At the 6th level, the Moscow Football Federation runs competitions for youth teams only
(17 year old and younger, see below). Adult players are mostly involved in a giant
8-a-side league run by the Amateur Football League of Moscow (includes around 1,000 teams
distributed across 10 Districtal League Systems with districtal champions and cup winners
participating in Moscow Champions League etc). There's also a number of multifarious 
independent leagues using various game formats.

MOSCOW CLUB LEAGUE 2017 (Level 6-A)
-----------------------------------

Season: Apr 15 - Nov 3.

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv              18  14  2  2  47-10  44  Champions
 2.Dinamo                 18  13  4  1  33- 7  43  
 3.Spartak                18  12  3  3  29- 8  39  
 4.Chertanovo             18  12  0  6  47-19  36  
 5.Strogino               18   9  5  4  31-20  32  
 6.CSKA                   18   6  5  7  35-21  23  
 7.Youth Football School  18   4  2 12  16-40  14  
 8.Lokomotiv-2            18   3  1 14  16-45  10  
 9.Torpedo                18   2  4 12  12-38  10  
10.Khimki                 18   2  0 16   8-66   6  

Top scorers:

1.Timur Suleymanov (Lokomotiv)   12
2.Dmitriy Molchanov (Chertanovo) 11
3.Mikhail Ageyev (Dinamo)        10
  Danila Proshlyakov (Spartak)   10
  Roman Pukhov (CSKA)            10
  
  
MOSCOW PREMIER GROUP 2017 (Level 6-B)
-------------------------------------

Season: Apr 15 - Oct 29.

Final Table:

 1.Spartak-2             26  19  3  4  57-20  60  Champions
 2.Strogino-2            26  19  2  5  56-21  59  
 3.Burevestnik           26  17  6  3  64-22  57  
 4.Inter Savyolovskaya   26  17  4  5  65-25  55  
 5.Sokol                 26  13  4  9  48-45  43  
 6.Sputnik               26  10  8  8  31-21  38  
 7.Krylya Sovetov        26  10  7  9  43-39  37  
 8.Smena                 26   8  7 11  33-39  31  
 9.Prialit Reutov        26   7  6 13  33-51  27  
10.Sports School #4      26   6  9 11  26-44  27  
11.Rosich Moskovskiy     26   6  4 16  23-54  22  
12.Chertanovo-2          26   6  1 19  22-63  19  
13.Labour Reserves       26   3  9 14  25-41  18  
14.Krasnogvardeyets      26   3  6 17  19-60  15  

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Palaguta (Inter Savyol)  26
2.Viktor Kolesnikov (Strogino-2)   21
  Denis Kotasonov (Krylya Sovetov) 21
4.Hrayr Glechyan (Sokol)           18
5.Alexander Yakushev (Burevestnik) 15
  
  
MOSCOW SUPREME GROUP 2017 (Level 6-C)
-------------------------------------

Season: Apr 15 - Oct 29.

Final Table:

 1.Krylya Sovetov-2         26  19  3  4  61-17  60  Champions
 2.Olympic-80               26  16  4  6  55-20  52  
 3.Smena-2                  26  15  6  5  62-33  51  
 4.Rodina                   26  15  2  9  61-39  47  
 5.Troitsk                  26  14  5  7  56-42  47  
 6.Inter Savyolovskaya-2    26  14  2 10  52-37  44  
 7.Youth Football School-2  26  11  6  9  57-43  39  
 8.Molniya                  26  11  5 10  44-34  38  
 9.Vorobyovy Gory           26  11  3 12  46-48  36  
10.Moskvich                 26  10  6 10  38-39  36  
11.Megasphere               26  10  4 12  61-59  34  
12.Torpedo-2                26   4  3 19  28-83  15  
13.Kuntsevo                 26   4  2 20  29-71  14  
14.Krasnogvardeyets-2       26   2  1 23  24-109  7  

Top scorers:

1.Sergei Yaroslavtsev (Megasphere) 27
2.Ivan Kalinin (Krylya Sovetov-2)  21
3.Ilya Libov (Smena-2)             17
4.Vladimir Oganov (Vorobyovy Gory) 16
5.Oleg Krasnobayev (Olympic-80)    14
  Grigoriy Krasyukov (Troitsk)     14
  
  
MOSCOW FIRST GROUP 2017 (Level 6-D)
-----------------------------------

Season: Apr 15 - Oct 28.

Final Table:

 1.Young Dinamo Boys          20  18  2  0  116- 10  56  Champions
 2.Tsaritsyno                 20  14  3  3   80- 30  45  
 3.Krylya Sovetov-3           20  12  2  6   55- 28  38  
 4.Tushino                    20  12  1  7   67- 19  37  
 5.Sparta Sviblovo            20  11  3  6   76- 33  36  
 6.Youth Sports School #82    20  10  2  8   47- 34  32  
 7.Moscow Veterinary Academy  20   9  2  9   58- 49  29  
 8.MosCableMet                20   8  0 12   69- 76  24  
 9.Labour Reserves-2          20   5  0 15   39- 71  15  
10.Megasphere-2               20   3  1 16   41-113  10  
11.Luzhniki                   20   0  0 20   12-197   0  

Top scorers:

1.A.Kopylov (Young Dinamo Boys) 35
2.Ivan Klyukach (Moscow Vet Ac) 31
3.Ivan Kolechenkov (Sparta Svi) 26
4.Ivan Bozaji (Sparta Sviblovo) 23
5.Lev Tyumin (Krylya Sovetov-3) 22


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Burevestnik  Stormy Petrel (voluntary sports society for higher education institutes)
FSSTU        =Fitness & Sports Society of Trade Unions
Kuntsevo     District of Moscow
Rosich       Poetical name of Ancient Russia people
Setun        Name of river, tributary of Moskva River
Sokol        Falcon
Sviblovo     District of Moscow


Source: Moscow Football Federation (mosff.ru)


Moscow Region

MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===============================

NB: Supreme Group and First Group have been merged into one competition.
    Group winners proceed to the Final Four to decide the championship.

GROUP A

Round 1 [May 6]
Nara        3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
Gorki-2     2-5 Zvezda Zv  
Boradigah   2-2 Volokolamsk
YSS Klin    0-0 Khimik Kl  
Smerch      5-3 Olympos PS 

Round 2 [May 13]
Centaurus   1-6 Nara       
Zvezda Zv   3-4 YSS Klin   
Khimik Kl   6-0 Smerch     
Zhavoronki  0-3 Gorki-2     [Technical result]
Olympos PS  2-5 Boradigah  

Round 3
[May 20]
YSS Klin    3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
Smerch      1-1 Zvezda Zv  
Gorki-2     3-2 Centaurus  
Volokolamsk 8-0 Olympos PS 
[Sep 10]
Boradigah   1-2 Khimik Kl  

Round 4 [May 27]
Nara        3-0 Gorki-2    
Khimik Kl   7-0 Volokolamsk
Zvezda Zv   5-0 Boradigah  
Centaurus   0-3 YSS Klin   
Zhavoronki  0-3 Smerch      [Technical result]

Round 5 [Jun 3]
YSS Klin    2-2 Nara       
Olympos PS  0-1 Khimik Kl  
Volokolamsk 2-4 Zvezda Zv  
Boradigah   3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
Smerch      2-0 Centaurus  

Round 6 [Jun 10]
Gorki-2     2-8 YSS Klin   
Nara        5-0 Smerch     
Zvezda Zv   5-1 Olympos PS 
Zhavoronki  0-3 Volokolamsk [Technical result]
Centaurus   0-3 Boradigah  

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Boradigah   3-6 Nara       
Khimik Kl   4-2 Zvezda Zv  
Smerch      2-1 Gorki-2    
Olympos PS  3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
[Aug 6]
Volokolamsk 6-2 Centaurus  

Round 8 [Jun 24]
Nara        4-3 Volokolamsk
YSS Klin    5-0 Smerch     
Zhavoronki  4-9 Khimik Kl  
Gorki-2     1-0 Boradigah  
Centaurus   2-6 Olympos PS 

Round 9 [Jul 1]
Olympos PS  0-3 Nara       
Boradigah   4-0 YSS Klin   
Khimik Kl   3-0 Centaurus  
Zvezda Zv   3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
Volokolamsk 6-1 Gorki-2    

Round 10 [Jul 8]
Nara        4-3 Khimik Kl  
YSS Klin    4-1 Volokolamsk
Centaurus   1-3 Zvezda Zv  
Smerch      1-2 Boradigah  
Gorki-2     3-3 Olympos PS 

Round 11 [Jul 15]
Zvezda Zv   2-1 Nara       
Olympos PS  0-3 YSS Klin   
Khimik Kl   2-2 Gorki-2    
Zhavoronki  0-3 Centaurus   [Technical result]
Volokolamsk 8-3 Smerch     

Round 12 [Aug 5]
Zhavoronki  2-6 Nara       
Khimik Kl   0-2 YSS Klin   
Zvezda Zv   4-1 Gorki-2    
Volokolamsk 6-0 Boradigah  
Olympos PS  1-3 Smerch     

Round 13
[Aug 12]
YSS Klin    3-2 Zvezda Zv  
Smerch      1-3 Khimik Kl  
Boradigah   4-2 Olympos PS 
Gorki-2     5-1 Zhavoronki 
[Aug 19]
Nara        2-1 Centaurus  

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Centaurus   4-0 Gorki-2    
[Aug 19]
Zhavoronki  1-5 YSS Klin   
Zvezda Zv   3-0 Smerch     
Khimik Kl   5-1 Boradigah  
Olympos PS  2-3 Volokolamsk

Round 15
[Aug 26]
YSS Klin    5-0 Centaurus  
Gorki-2     1-1 Nara       
Boradigah   3-2 Zvezda Zv  
Smerch      3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
[Oct 1]
Volokolamsk 3-2 Khimik Kl  

Round 16
[Sep 2]
Nara        1-1 YSS Klin   
Khimik Kl   5-0 Olympos PS 
Zvezda Zv   6-2 Volokolamsk
Zhavoronki  1-4 Boradigah  
[Sep 7]
Centaurus   0-2 Smerch     

NB: Olympos Pavlovskaya Sloboda withdrew.

Round 17 [Sep 9]
YSS Klin   11-0 Gorki-2    
Smerch      0-4 Nara       
Olympos PS  0-3 Zvezda Zv   [Technical result]
Boradigah   3-0 Centaurus   [Technical result]
Volokolamsk 3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]

Round 18
[Sep 16]
Nara        3-0 Boradigah   [Technical result]
Zvezda Zv   4-3 Khimik Kl  
Centaurus   0-2 Volokolamsk
Zhavoronki  3-0 Olympos PS  [Technical result]
[Sep 19]
Gorki-2     2-6 Smerch     

Round 19
[Sep 23]
Smerch      1-8 YSS Klin   
Volokolamsk 2-3 Nara       
Khimik Kl   3-0 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]
Olympos PS  0-3 Centaurus   [Technical result]
[Oct 12]
Boradigah   3-0 Gorki-2    

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Nara        3-0 Olympos PS  [Technical result]
YSS Klin    3-0 Boradigah  
Zhavoronki  2-4 Zvezda Zv  
Centaurus   1-10 Khimik Kl  
Gorki-2     1-6 Volokolamsk

Round 21
[Oct 5]
Boradigah   2-4 Smerch     
[Oct 7]
Volokolamsk 0-3 YSS Klin   
Khimik Kl   5-0 Nara       
Zvezda Zv   3-0 Centaurus   [Technical result]
Olympos PS  0-3 Gorki-2     [Technical result]

Round 22 [Oct 14]
YSS Klin    3-0 Olympos PS  [Technical result]
Nara        0-2 Zvezda Zv  
Gorki-2     3-5 Khimik Kl  
Smerch      3-3 Volokolamsk
Centaurus   0-3 Zhavoronki  [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.YSS Klin                     20  16  3  1  76-17  51  Qualified for Final Four
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda Zvenigorod            20  15  1  4  66-30  46  
 3.Nara Naro-Fominsk            20  14  3  3  60-28  45  
 4.SC Khimik Klin               20  14  2  4  78-28  44  
 5.FC Volokolamsk               20  11  2  7  69-47  35  
 6.Boradigah Moskva             20  10  1  9  43-45  31  [+]
 7.Smerch Zvenigorod            20   9  2  9  40-57  29  [+]
 8.FC Gorki-2                   20   5  3 12  34-72  18 
 9.Centaurus Moskva             20   3  0 17  20-65   9  
10.Olympos Pavlovskaya Sloboda  20   2  1 17  23-68   6  [$] [+]
11.YSS Zhavoronki               20   2  0 18  17-69 -56  [#]

NB: Titan Klin School have changed name to YSS.
    Reserve teams of Zorkiy Krasnogorsk and FC Dolgoprudny withdrew.
    Zarya Krasnoznamensk and MFSC Kolyubakino have ceased to be.
[#] YSS Zhavoronki have 62 points deducted for breaching the regulations.
[$] Olympos PS 1 pt deducted for non-appearance. They also withdrew after Round 16. 

Top scorers:

1.Alexei Dudarev (Khimik)       36
  Viktor Markin (Volokolamsk)   36
3.Dmitriy Ivanov (YSS Klin)     29
4.Viktor Kuprikov (Nara)        18
5.Andrei Lyzhnikov (Khimik)     14
6.Roman Danilin (Zvezda Zv)     12
  Yevgeniy Stulov (Volokolamsk) 12
8.Nikita Khodotov (Nara)        11
9.Yuriy Solovyov (Zvezda)       10
  Roman Vlasov (Zvezda)         10


GROUP B

Round 1 [May 6]
Olympic Mt  1-0 Olympos Fr 
Skhodnya    2-5 FSC-2      
Volna       5-1 PhysTech   
Olympos Kht 1-1 Kotelniki  
Shcholkovo  5-2 Antei      

Round 2 [May 13]
Antei       0-2 Olympic Mt 
Volna       1-1 Olympos Fr 
Medv.Ozyora 2-1 Shcholkovo 
FSC-2       3-0 Olympos Kht
Skhodnya    1-5 PhysTech   

Round 3 [May 20]
Kotelniki   1-1 FSC-2      
Olympic Mt  2-3 Medv.Ozyora
Volna       7-0 Antei      
Olympos Kht 5-1 PhysTech   
Skhodnya    7-2 Olympos Fr 

Round 4 [May 27]
Shcholkovo  0-2 Olympic Mt 
Medv.Ozyora 2-3 Volna      
Kotelniki   4-2 PhysTech   
Olympos Fr  3-3 Olympos Kht
Antei       1-5 Skhodnya   

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Volna       6-1 Shcholkovo 
Skhodnya    0-2 Medv.Ozyora
Kotelniki   3-1 Olympos Fr 
Olympos Kht 6-0 Antei      
[Sep 17]
FSC-2       0-1 PhysTech  

Round 6 [Jun 10]
Olympic Mt  1-2 Volna      
Olympos Fr  0-1 FSC-2      
Shcholkovo  5-3 Skhodnya   
Medv.Ozyora 3-0 Olympos Kht
Antei       1-5 Kotelniki  

Round 7 [Jun 17]
Skhodnya    5-3 Olympic Mt 
FSC-2       4-0 Antei      
Kotelniki   3-2 Medv.Ozyora
Olympos Kht 4-0 Shcholkovo 
PhysTech    1-0 Olympos Fr 

Round 8
[Jun 24]
Shcholkovo  2-4 Kotelniki  
Medv.Ozyora 1-0 FSC-2      
Olympic Mt  4-0 Olympos Kht
Antei       1-4 PhysTech   
[Jul 22]
Volna       2-1 Skhodnya   

Round 9 [Jul 1]
Kotelniki   0-4 Olympic Mt 
Olympos Kht 2-2 Volna      
PhysTech    1-1 Medv.Ozyora
FSC-2       2-2 Shcholkovo 
Olympos Fr 17-0 Antei      

Round 10
[Jul 8]
Olympic Mt  2-1 FSC-2      
Skhodnya    5-1 Olympos Kht
Shcholkovo  0-3 PhysTech   
[Jul 31]
Volna       3-1 Kotelniki  
[Aug 30]
Medv.Ozyora 3-5 Olympos Fr 

Round 11 [Jul 15]
Kotelniki   5-4 Skhodnya   
FSC-2       3-1 Volna      
Antei       1-4 Medv.Ozyora
PhysTech    2-2 Olympic Mt 
Olympos Fr  6-1 Shcholkovo 

Round 12 [Aug 5]
PhysTech    0-1 Volna      
Kotelniki   3-0 Olympos Kht
Olympos Fr  0-0 Olympic Mt 
FSC-2       2-0 Skhodnya   
Antei       0-4 Shcholkovo 

Round 13 [Aug 12]
Olympos Fr  1-2 Volna      
Olympos Kht 1-1 FSC-2      
Olympic Mt  8-0 Antei      
Shcholkovo  3-1 Medv.Ozyora
PhysTech    1-1 Skhodnya   

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Antei       1-8 Volna      
FSC-2       1-2 Kotelniki  
Medv.Ozyora 0-1 Olympic Mt 
PhysTech    3-0 Olympos Kht [Awarded]
Olympos Fr  3-1 Skhodnya   

Round 15 [Aug 26]
Volna       6-4 Medv.Ozyora
Olympic Mt  2-1 Shcholkovo 
PhysTech    4-1 Kotelniki  
Skhodnya    8-3 Antei      
Olympos Kht 3-0 Olympos Fr 

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Shcholkovo  1-7 Volna      
Olympos Fr  6-2 Kotelniki  
PhysTech    0-1 FSC-2      
Medv.Ozyora 0-3 Skhodnya    [Technical result]
Antei       4-1 Olympos Kht

Round 17 [Sep 9]
Volna       2-1 Olympic Mt 
Kotelniki   6-2 Antei      
FSC-2       2-3 Olympos Fr 
Olympos Kht 1-7 Medv.Ozyora
Skhodnya    3-1 Shcholkovo 

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Olympic Mt  3-0 Skhodnya   
Medv.Ozyora 3-3 Kotelniki  
Antei       0-3 FSC-2       [Technical result]
Olympos Fr  1-1 PhysTech   
Shcholkovo  1-3 Olympos Kht

Round 19 [Sep 23]
Skhodnya    1-1 Volna      
Olympos Kht 0-2 Olympic Mt 
Kotelniki   2-0 Shcholkovo 
FSC-2       4-1 Medv.Ozyora
PhysTech    2-2 Antei      

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Volna       7-0 Olympos Kht
Olympic Mt  3-5 Kotelniki  
Shcholkovo  0-1 FSC-2      
Medv.Ozyora 4-1 PhysTech   
Antei       0-1 Olympos Fr 

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Kotelniki   1-0 Volna      
FSC-2       3-1 Olympic Mt 
Olympos Fr  3-5 Medv.Ozyora
PhysTech    3-2 Shcholkovo 
Olympos Kht 4-1 Skhodnya   

Round 22 [Oct 14]
Volna       1-2 FSC-2      
Skhodnya    6-1 Kotelniki  
Olympic Mt  4-1 PhysTech   
Med.Ozyora 19-0 Antei      
Shcholkovo  1-3 Olympos Fr 

Final Table:

 1.Volna Dubna           20  14  3  3  67-25  45  Qualified for Final Four [+]
------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Kotelniki          20  12  3  5  53-46  39  [1 1 0 3-2 4]
 3.FSC-2 Lobnya          20  12  3  5  40-19  39  [0 1 1 2-3 1]
 4.Olympic Mytishchi     20  12  2  6  48-25  38  [-]
 5.FSC Medvezhyi Ozyora  20  10  2  8  67-41  32  
 6.PhysTech Dolgoprudny  20   8  5  7  37-36  29  
 7.Olympos Fryazino      20   8  4  8  56-38  28  
 8.Skhodnya Khimki       20   8  2 10  57-50  26  
 9.Olympos Khotkovo      20   6  4 10  35-51  21  [#]
10.FC Shcholkovo         20   4  1 15  31-59  13  
11.SC Antei Zaprudnya    20   1  1 18  18-119 -2  [$]

NB: Bears Medvezhyi Ozyora have changed name to FSC Medvezhyi Ozyora; 
      Antei-Urozhai Zaprudnya/Taldom to SC Antei Zaprudnya.
    Chaika Korolyov reserve team withdrew.
    FC Dmitrov, Global Krasnoarmeisk, and Titan Obukhovo have ceased to be.
[#] Olympos Khotkovo 1 pt deducted for non-appearance.
[$] Antei 6 pts deducted for breaching the regulations.

Top scorers:

1.Argishti Asatryan (Olympos Fr)    33
  Oleg Slozhentsev (Medvezh.Ozyora) 33
3.Alexander Nikiforov (Kotelniki)   18
4.Artyom Roshchin (Volna)           17
5.Daniil Belotserkovskiy (Skhodnya) 15
6.Maxim Lebedev (FSC-2)             14
7.Mikhail Zhivoglyadov (Volna)      13
8.Yegor Bogdanov (Volna)            12
9.Anton Moshchenko (Olympic)        11


GROUP C

Round 1
[May 6]
Urozhai Tm 5-1 Kraskovo  
Pavl.Posad 2-2 Balashikha
Jazz       3-3 Crystal-EM
Vostok El  0-1 Tonar     
[May 7]
Shatura    3-2 Grand     
[Jul 22]
Khimik Rsh 0-1 Lytkarino 

Round 2
[May 13]
Jazz       0-0 Vostok El 
Pavl.Posad 0-0 Urozhai Tm
Grand      4-2 Khimik Rsh
Tonar      1-8 Shatura   
[Jul 22]
Kraskovo   3-1 Crystal-EM
[Jul 30]
Balashikha 0-1 Lytkarino 

Round 3 [May 20]
Shatura    3-1 Jazz      
Urozhai Tm 2-1 Balashikha
Lytkarino  4-4 Grand     
Khimik Rsh 0-1 Tonar     
Pavl.Posad 1-0 Crystal-EM
Vostok El  2-0 Kraskovo  

Round 4 [May 27]
Kraskovo   3-5 Shatura   
Urozhai Tm 3-2 Crystal-EM
Grand      1-3 Balashikha
Tonar      1-2 Lytkarino 
Jazz       6-3 Khimik Rsh
Pavl.Posad 0-4 Vostok El 

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Shatura    3-1 Pavl.Posad
Vostok El  3-3 Urozhai Tm
Lytkarino  1-0 Jazz      
Grand      4-2 Tonar     
Khimik Rsh 4-1 Kraskovo  
[Oct 8]
Crystal-EM 0-3 Balashikha [Technical result]

Round 6 [Jun 10]
Urozhai Tm 3-3 Shatura   
Jazz       3-1 Grand     
Pavl.Posad 2-2 Khimik Rsh
Kraskovo   1-1 Lytkarino 
Balashikha 7-1 Tonar     
Crystal-EM 1-5 Vostok El 

Round 7 [Jun 17]
Vostok El  1-5 Balashikha
Tonar      4-5 Jazz      
Lytkarino  9-1 Pavl.Posad
Grand      5-0 Kraskovo  
Shatura    7-2 Crystal-EM
Khimik Rsh 0-3 Urozhai Tm

Round 8 [Jun 24]
Vostok El  1-4 Shatura   
Urozhai Tm 1-0 Lytkarino 
Balashikha 2-0 Jazz      
Pavl.Posad 3-6 Grand     
Kraskovo   6-1 Tonar     
Crystal-EM 6-2 Khimik Rsh

Round 9 [Jul 1]
Balashikha 0-0 Shatura   
Grand      1-2 Urozhai Tm
Lytkarino  2-1 Crystal-EM
Khimik Rsh 0-4 Vostok El 
Jazz       3-1 Kraskovo  
Tonar      4-1 Pavl.Posad

Round 10 [Jul 8]
Shatura    6-0 Khimik Rsh
Urozhai Tm 7-0 Tonar     
Balashikha 3-2 Kraskovo  
Crystal-EM 3-1 Grand     
Vostok El  1-2 Lytkarino 
Pavl.Posad 2-2 Jazz      

Round 11 [Jul 15]
Lytkarino  1-5 Shatura   
Jazz       1-4 Urozhai Tm
Khimik Rsh 3-2 Balashikha
Grand      3-7 Vostok El 
Tonar      2-5 Crystal-EM
Kraskovo   3-0 Pavl.Posad [Awarded]

Round 12
[Aug 5]
Shatura    4-0 Tonar     
Urozhai Tm 5-0 Pavl.Posad
Lytkarino  2-1 Balashikha
Khimik Rsh 5-0 Grand     
Crystal-EM 2-3 Kraskovo  
[Oct 11]
Vostok El  1-1 Jazz      

Round 13
[Aug 12]
Kraskovo   1-2 Urozhai Tm
Lytkarino  1-0 Khimik Rsh
Balashikha 3-0 Pavl.Posad [Awarded]
Tonar      1-2 Vostok El 
Crystal-EM 3-2 Jazz      
[Aug 13]
Grand      0-9 Shatura   

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Shatura    4-0 Kraskovo  
Crystal-EM 1-4 Urozhai Tm
Lytkarino  9-1 Tonar     
Balashikha 8-0 Grand     
Vostok El  6-1 Pavl.Posad
Khimik Rsh 6-5 Jazz      

Round 15 [Aug 26]
Jazz       0-3 Shatura   
Balashikha 2-1 Urozhai Tm
Grand      3-5 Lytkarino 
Kraskovo   3-2 Vostok El 
Crystal-EM 1-0 Pavl.Posad
Tonar      3-5 Khimik Rsh

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Shatura    3-1 Urozhai Tm
Lytkarino  4-2 Kraskovo  
Tonar      2-9 Balashikha
Vostok El  3-0 Crystal-EM
Khimik Rsh 7-0 Pavl.Posad
Grand      1-1 Jazz      

Round 17 [Sep 9]
Pavl.Posad 3-2 Shatura   
Urozhai Tm 6-2 Vostok El 
Jazz       0-3 Lytkarino  [Technical result]
Balashikha 4-0 Crystal-EM
Kraskovo   2-1 Khimik Rsh
Tonar      3-4 Grand     

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Shatura    4-3 Vostok El 
Lytkarino  1-4 Urozhai Tm
Jazz       0-3 Balashikha
Khimik Rsh 7-1 Crystal-EM
Tonar      1-4 Kraskovo  
Grand      6-3 Pavl.Posad

Round 19 [Sep 23]
Crystal-EM 0-4 Shatura   
UrozhaiTm 12-0 Khimik Rsh
Pavl.Posad 0-2 Lytkarino 
Balashikha 5-0 Vostok El 
Kraskovo   4-2 Grand     
Jazz       3-0 Tonar      [Technical result]

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Shatura    2-1 Lytkarino 
Urozhai Tm 2-0 Jazz      
Balashikha 5-3 Khimik Rsh
Vostok El  6-1 Grand     
Pavl.Posad 2-3 Kraskovo  
Crystal-EM 7-2 Tonar     

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Khimik Rsh 2-9 Shatura   
Tonar      0-3 Urozhai Tm [Technical result]
Kraskovo   1-1 Balashikha
Lytkarino  5-1 Vostok El 
Jazz       5-0 Pavl.Posad
Grand      4-2 Crystal-EM

Round 22 [Oct 14]
Shatura    2-1 Balashikha
Urozhai Tm 4-1 Grand     
Crystal-EM 3-4 Lytkarino 
Vostok El  3-3 Khimik Rsh
Kraskovo   3-2 Jazz      
Pavl.Posad 3-0 Tonar      [Technical result]

Final Table:

 1.CYSS Shatura                 22  19  2  1  93-26  59  Qualified for Final Four
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Urozhai Tomilino             22  17  3  2  77-23  54  
 3.YSS Lytkarino                22  16  2  4  61-32  50  
 4.SYSSOR Balashikha            22  14  3  5  70-24  45  
 5.FC Kraskovo                  22  10  2 10  47-53  32  [-]
 6.Vostok Elektrostal           22   9  4  9  57-49  31  [+]
 7.Khimik Roshal                22   7  2 13  55-77  23  [1 0 1 7-4 3] [+]
 8.Grand Kurovskoye             22   7  2 13  54-82  23  [1 0 1 4-7 3]
 9.Crystal-EleMash Elektrostal  22   6  1 15  44-69  18  [$]
10.Jazz Elektrostal             22   6  5 11  43-49  17  [@]
11.FC Pavlovskiy Posad          22   3  4 15  25-75  11  [#]
12.Tonar Gubino                 22   3  0 19  31-98   6  [#]

NB: Energy Shatura School have changed name to CYSS Shatura.
[@] Jazz 6 pts deducted for breaching the regulations.
[#] FC Pavlovskiy Posad and Tonar 3 pts deducted for non-appearances.
[$] Crystal-EleMash 1 pt deducted for a non-appearance.

Top scorers:

1.Konstantin Ionov (CYSS Shatura)  27
2.Vladimir Malakhov (CYSS Shatura) 24
3.Alexei Burykin (YSS Lytkarino)   23
  Kirill Samoilov (Khimik)         23
5.Alexander Nikolskiy (Balashikha) 21
6.Nikolai Sakhonchik (Jazz)        20
7.Valeriy Gusev (Grand)            18
8.Nikolai Okorokov (Vostok)        16
9.Pavel Balakhnichov (Kraskovo)    13
  Sergei Telkov (Crystal-EleMash)  13


GROUP D

Round 1 [May 6]
Oka        3-2 Combine   
Ozyory     2-6 Bronnitsy 
Dinamo Zr  1-4 Khimik Vs 
Yunost SP  3-0 Lukhovitsy
Kashira    1-0 Vybor Ksh
Crystal Pd 0-5 Venyukovo 

Round 2 [May 13]
Oka        2-0 Crystal Pd
Combine    2-5 Bronnitsy 
Venyukovo  4-1 Dinamo Zr 
Khimik Vs  3-1 Yunost SP 
Lukhovitsy 2-1 Kashira   
Vybor Ksh  2-3 Ozyory    

Round 3 [May 20]
Yunost SP  1-1 Venyukovo 
Bronnitsy  1-2 Vybor Ksh
Kashira    1-2 Khimik Vs 
Dinamo Zr  5-3 Oka       
Ozyory     1-5 Lukhovitsy
Combine    1-1 Crystal Pd

Round 4 [May 27]
Venyukovo  4-0 Kashira   
Lukhovitsy 2-3 Bronnitsy 
Khimik Vs  7-0 Ozyory    
Oka        2-0 Yunost SP 
Combine    7-2 Vybor Ksh
Crystal Pd 1-0 Dinamo Zr 

Round 5 [Jun 3]
Bronnitsy  1-1 Khimik Vs 
Ozyory     0-3 Venyukovo 
Kashira    5-0 Oka       
Vybor Ksh  4-0 Lukhovitsy
Dinamo Zr  4-3 Combine   
Yunost SP  1-0 Crystal Pd

Round 6 [Jun 10]
Khimik Vs  4-1 Vybor Ksh
Venyukovo  0-0 Bronnitsy 
Oka        4-2 Ozyory    
Combine    3-1 Lukhovitsy
Dinamo Zr  4-3 Yunost SP 
Crystal Pd 6-0 Kashira   

Round 7 [Jun 17]
Lukhovitsy 0-0 Khimik Vs 
Vybor Ksh  1-0 Venyukovo 
Bronnitsy  3-0 Oka       
Yunost SP  1-5 Combine   
Ozyory     1-1 Crystal Pd
Kashira    1-2 Dinamo Zr 

Round 8 [Jun 24]
Combine    0-0 Khimik Vs 
Venyukovo  2-1 Lukhovitsy
Crystal Pd 2-3 Bronnitsy 
Dinamo Zr  4-1 Ozyory    
Oka        1-4 Vybor Ksh
Yunost SP  1-0 Kashira   

Round 9 [Jul 1]
Khimik Vs  0-3 Venyukovo 
Bronnitsy  4-3 Dinamo Zr 
Vybor Ksh  5-1 Crystal Pd
Lukhovitsy 0-3 Oka       
Kashira    0-2 Combine   
Ozyory     7-1 Yunost SP 

Round 10
[Jul 8]
Oka        1-0 Khimik Vs 
Combine    3-2 Venyukovo 
Dinamo Zr  6-4 Vybor Ksh
Crystal Pd 6-3 Lukhovitsy
Kashira    1-2 Ozyory    
[Aug 9]
Yunost SP  0-8 Bronnitsy 

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Khimik Vs  6-1 Crystal Pd
Venyukovo  4-1 Oka       
Lukhovitsy 2-2 Dinamo Zr 
Vybor Ksh  1-0 Yunost SP 
Ozyory     2-2 Combine   
[Aug 16]
Kashira    1-2 Bronnitsy 

Round 12 [Aug 5]
Venyukovo  2-2 Crystal Pd
Khimik Vs  5-2 Dinamo Zr 
Bronnitsy  6-1 Ozyory    
Vybor Ksh  2-1 Kashira   
Combine    3-0 Oka        [Awarded]
Lukhovitsy 3-0 Yunost SP 

Round 13 [Aug 12]
Bronnitsy 14-4 Combine   
Dinamo Zr  0-2 Venyukovo 
Yunost SP  0-2 Khimik Vs 
Ozyory     0-1 Vybor Ksh
Crystal Pd 2-0 Oka       
Kashira    4-2 Lukhovitsy

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Vybor Ksh  3-2 Bronnitsy 
Venyukovo  5-1 Yunost SP 
Khimik Vs  3-1 Kashira   
Crystal Pd 4-3 Combine   
Oka        0-3 Dinamo Zr 
Lukhovitsy 3-4 Ozyory    

Round 15 [Aug 26]
Bronnitsy  9-1 Lukhovitsy
Kashira    2-2 Venyukovo 
Ozyory     1-6 Khimik Vs 
Vybor Ksh  3-0 Combine    [Technical defeat]
Dinamo Zr  4-2 Crystal Pd
Yunost SP  2-2 Oka       

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Khimik Vs  4-8 Bronnitsy 
Venyukovo  5-1 Ozyory    
Lukhovitsy 1-2 Vybor Ksh
Combine    7-2 Dinamo Zr 
Oka        9-0 Kashira   
Crystal Pd 2-0 Yunost SP 

Round 17 [Sep 9]
Bronnitsy  4-0 Venyukovo 
Vybor Ksh  4-1 Khimik Vs 
Yunost SP  0-1 Dinamo Zr 
Lukhovitsy 1-4 Combine   
Ozyory     2-2 Oka       
Kashira    2-0 Crystal Pd

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Oka        0-3 Bronnitsy 
Venyukovo  1-3 Vybor Ksh
Khimik Vs  2-1 Lukhovitsy
Dinamo Zr  0-4 Kashira   
Combine    3-0 Yunost SP  [Technical result]
Crystal Pd 5-1 Ozyory    

Round 19 [Sep 23]
Bronnitsy  7-2 Crystal Pd
Vybor Ksh  4-0 Oka       
Lukhovitsy 4-0 Venyukovo 
Khimik Vs  3-0 Combine    [Technical result]
Ozyory     4-2 Dinamo Zr 
Kashira    1-0 Yunost SP 

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Dinamo Zr  3-5 Bronnitsy 
Crystal Pd 3-1 Vybor Ksh
Venyukovo  2-3 Khimik Vs 
Combine    3-2 Kashira   
Oka        5-1 Lukhovitsy
Yunost SP  2-3 Ozyory    

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Bronnitsy  3-0 Yunost SP  [Technical result]
Vybor Ksh  2-0 Dinamo Zr 
Khimik Vs  4-0 Oka       
Venyukovo  0-2 Combine   
Lukhovitsy 1-1 Crystal Pd
Ozyory     1-3 Kashira   

Round 22 [Oct 14]
Bronnitsy  3-0 Kashira    [Technical result]
Yunost SP  2-3 Vybor Ksh
Crystal Pd 1-1 Khimik Vs 
Oka        1-5 Venyukovo 
Combine    4-9 Ozyory    
Dinamo Zr  2-4 Lukhovitsy

Final Table:

 1.SYSSOR Bronnitsy           22  18  2  2  100-33  56  Qualified for Final Four
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vybor Kashira              22  16  0  6   54-35  48  [+]
 3.SC Khimik Voskresensk      22  14  4  4   61-30  46  
 4.FC Venyukovo               22  11  4  7   52-31  37  [+]
 5.Combine Domodedovo         22  11  3  8   63-59  34  [$]
 6.Crystal-Zarechye Podolsk   22   8  5  9   43-49  29  
 7.Dinamo Zaraisk             22   9  1 12   51-65  28  
 8.Oka Stupino                22   8  2 12   39-54  25  [-] [#]
 9.FC Ozyory                  22   7  3 12   48-75  24  
10.FC Kashira                 22   7  1 14   31-48  21  [#]
11.FC Lukhovitsy              22   5  3 14   38-61  18  
12.Yunost Serebryanyye Prudy  22   3  2 17   19-59   9  [$]

NB: SC Bronnitsy have changed name to SYSSOR; STS Kashira to FC Kashira.
    Crystal Klimovsk have relocated to neighbouring Podolsk.
[$] Combine and Yunost 2 pts deducted for non-appearances.
[#] Oka and FC Kashira 1 pt deducted for non-appearance.

Top scorers:

1.Nikita Kistkin (Bronnitsy)     23
2.Alexander Markov (Dinamo)      19
3.Dmitriy Astakhov (Bronnitsy)   18
4.Artyom Chernukhin (Bronnitsy)  13
  Sergei Prosekov (Combine)      13
6.Mikhail Shvetsov (Khimik Vs)   11
  Vladimir Zolotykh (Vybor Ksh)  11
8.Pavel Rubtsov (Crystal-Zarech) 10
  Alexander Sanchez (Lukhovitsy) 10
  Vladimir Volkov (Vybor Ksh)    10


FINAL FOUR

NB: YSS Klin withdrew from the Final Four Tournament due to unknown reason.

Round 1 [Oct 21]
CYSS Shatura     1-1 Volna Dubna      [A.Mikhalin 48 - M.Zhivoglyadov 65]

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Volna Dubna      2-0 SYSSOR Bronnitsy [M.Litvinov (Bro) 68 og, M.Zhivoglyadov 90]

Round 3 [Nov 4]
SYSSOR Bronnitsy 2-0 CYSS Shatura     [D.Astakhov 74, 88]

Final Table:

1.Volna Dubna            2   1  1  0  3-1   4  
2.SYSSOR Bronnitsy       1   1  0  1  2-2   3  
3.CYSS Shatura           1   0  1  1  1-3   1  

Volna Dubna are Moscow Region Champions 2017.


MOSCOW REGION CUP 2017
----------------------

First Round

[May 1]
Olympic Mytishchi     1-3  SC KKOTELNIKI
CENTAURUS Moskva      2-1  Boradigah Moskva
FC Pavlovskiy Posad   0-4  SYSSOR Bronnitsy
Smerch Zvenigorod     5-5  ZVEZDA Zvenigorod     [pen 1-3]
FC Lukhovitsy         1-2  KHIMIK Voskresensk
Tonar Gubino          1-4  GRAND Kurovskoye
Skhodnya Khimki       2-2  FSC-2 Lobnya          [pen 3-4]
FC Shcholkovo         2-5  OLYMPOS Fryazino
VOSTOK Elektrostal    3-0  Crystal Elektrostal
FC GORKI-2            3-0  Olympos Pavl.Sloboda
VOLNA Dubna          14-0  SC Antei Zaprudnya
CYSS Shatura          5-2  Khimik Roshal
Yunost Serebr. Prudy  2-2  FC OZYORY             [pen 4-5]
[May 2]
OKA Stupino           1-0  Vybor Kashira

Second Round [Jun 7]

YSS Klin              1-5  SC KHIMIK Klin
FC Kraskovo           2-3  UROZHAI Tomilino
FSC-2 Lobnya          0-3  PHYSTECH Dolgoprudny
Dinamo Zaraisk        2-4  FC KASHIRA
SC KOTELNIKI          +/-  Olympos Fryazino
Vostok Elektrostal    1-4  YSS LYTKARINO
FC Gorki-2            1-6  CENTAURUS Moskva
OKA Stupino           2-2  Combine Domodedovo    [pen 8-7]
VOLNA Dubna           5-1  Olympos Khotkovo
SYSSOR Bronnitsy      1-3  CYSS SHATURA
ZVEZDA Zvenigorod     8-2  FC Volokolamsk      
KHIMIK Voskresensk    +/-  FC Ozyory
FSC Medvezhyi Ozyora  1-5  SYSSOR BALASHIKHA
GRAND Kurovskoye      4-0  Jazz Elektrostal     
NARA Naro-Fominsk     +/-  YSS Zhavoronki
Crystal-Zare Podolsk  1-2  FC VENYUKOVO

Third Round [Jun 28]

SC Khimik Klin        0-3  VOLNA Dubna
CYSS SHATURA          3-1  Urozhai Tomilino
PhysTech Dolgoprudny  3-4  ZVEZDA Zvenigorod
KHIMIK Voskresensk    6-0  FC Kashira
SC KOTELNIKI          2-1  SYSSOR Balashikha
Grand Kurovskoye      2-3  YSS LYTKARINO
Centaurus Moskva      0-4  NARA Naro-Fominsk
FC VENYUKOVO          3-0  Oka Stupino        [awarded]

Quarterfinals [Aug 9]

SC Kotelniki          0-0  VOLNA Dubna           [pen 1-3]
YSS Lytkarino         3-4  CYSS Shatura
ZVEZDA Zvenigorod     1-1  Nara Naro-Fominsk     [pen 4-2]
FC Venyukovo          2-3  KHIMIK Voskresensk

Semifinals [Aug 30]

VOLNA Dubna           3-0  Zvezda Zvenigorod
Khimik Voskresensk    1-3  CYSS SHATURA

FINALS [Sep 20, Oct 4]

CYSS SHATURA  3-0 1-2  Volna Dubna
  [1. K.Ionov 56, 80, V.Malakhov 85. Att: 100]
  [2. K.Kilov 55 - M.Zhivoglyadov 66, Ye.Bogdanov 80 pen. Att: 200]


Source: Moscow Region Football Federation (ffmo.ru)


Nizhniy Novgorod Region

NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=========================================

83rd Edition

SUPREME LEAGUE
--------------

Round 1
[May 13]
Bears/Olympian-2 4-1 Arzamas         
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-5 Spartak Bor     
Shakhtyor Pesh   7-0 Sarov           
Metallurg Vyksa  1-1 Semyonov        
[May 14]
Uranium          1-4 Spartak Bogor   

Round 2 [May 20]
Bears/Olympian-2 0-0 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Spartak Bor      0-0 Uranium         
Arzamas          1-2 Spartak Bogor   
Metallurg Vyksa  3-0 Volna Kovernino 
Semyonov         0-3 Torpedo Pavlovo 

Round 3
[May 27]
Shakhtyor Pesh   1-0 Spartak Bogor   
Spartak Bor      3-1 Arzamas         
Bears/Olympian-2 1-0 Sarov           
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-0 Volna Kovernino 
[May 28]
Uranium          2-0 Semyonov        

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Spartak Bor      1-0 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Spartak Bogor    4-0 Sarov           
Metallurg Vyksa  4-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 
Arzamas          1-0 Semyonov        
[Jun 4]
Volna Kovernino  0-0 Uranium         

Round 5 [Jun 10]
Shakhtyor Pesh   7-0 Semyonov        
Sarov            0-1 Spartak Bor     
Bears/Olympian-2 0-2 Spartak Bogor   
Uranium          1-2 Metallurg Vyksa 
Volna Kovernino  2-0 Arzamas         

Round 6
[Jun 17]
Spartak Bor      2-0 Volna Kovernino 
Metallurg Vyksa  1-4 Spartak Bogor   
Arzamas          0-8 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Uranium          4-1 Sarov           
[Aug 6]
Torpedo Pavlovo  1-4 Bears/Olympian-2

Round 7 [Jun 24]
Spartak Bogor    1-0 Spartak Bor     
Shakhtyor Pesh   5-0 Metallurg Vyksa 
Bears/Olympian-2 1-1 Semyonov        
Sarov            2-0 Volna Kovernino 
Torpedo Pavlovo  2-1 Arzamas         

Round 8
[Jul 1]
Spartak Bogor    4-0 Semyonov        
Torpedo Pavlovo  1-8 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Uranium         12-0 Arzamas         
[Jul 2]
Metallurg Vyksa  0-0 Sarov           
[Sep 13]
Volna Kovernino  0-0 Bears/Olympian-2

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Spartak Bogor    3-1 Volna Kovernino 
Shakhtyor Pesh   4-0 Uranium         
Semyonov         1-2 Spartak Bor     
Sarov            1-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 
[Jul 9]
Bears/Olympian-2 0-3 Metallurg Vyksa 

Round 10 [Jul 15]
Shakhtyor Pesh   2-0 Volna Kovernino 
Spartak Bor      4-0 Bears/Olympian-2
Metallurg Vyksa  4-1 Arzamas         
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-2 Uranium         
Sarov            0-1 Semyonov        

Round 11 [Jul 22]
Spartak Bogor    4-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 
Spartak Bor      1-1 Metallurg Vyksa 
Bears/Olympian-2 0-1 Uranium         
Semyonov         4-1 Volna Kovernino 
Arzamas          1-3 Sarov           

Round 12 [Aug 12]
Spartak Bogor    4-0 Uranium         
Sarov            1-3 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Spartak Bor      2-0 Torpedo Pavlovo 
Semyonov         0-2 Metallurg Vyksa 
Arzamas          1-3 Bears/Olympian-2

Round 13 [Aug 19]
Spartak Bogor    2-0 Arzamas         
Shakhtyor Pesh   5-0 Bears/Olympian-2
Uranium          2-0 Spartak Bor     
Volna Kovernino  2-1 Metallurg Vyksa 
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-2 Semyonov        

Round 14 [Aug 26]
Spartak Bogor    2-1 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Arzamas          1-5 Spartak Bor     
Semyonov         1-6 Uranium         
Sarov            2-1 Bears/Olympian-2
Volna Kovernino  0-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 

Round 15 [Sep 2]
Sarov            4-1 Spartak Bogor   
Shakhtyor Pesh   2-0 Spartak Bor     
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-0 Metallurg Vyksa 
Uranium          4-0 Volna Kovernino 
Semyonov         3-0 Arzamas         

Round 16 [Sep 9]
Spartak Bogor    7-1 Bears/Olympian-2
Semyonov         0-4 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Spartak Bor      1-1 Sarov           
Metallurg Vyksa  3-5 Uranium         
Arzamas          0-0 Volna Kovernino 

Round 17 [Sep 16]
Spartak Bogor    2-0 Metallurg Vyksa 
Shakhtyor Pesh   3-0 Arzamas         
Volna Kovernino  0-2 Spartak Bor     
Sarov            1-2 Uranium         
Bears/Olympian-2 4-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 

Round 18 [Sep 23]
Spartak Bor      1-1 Spartak Bogor   
Metallurg Vyksa  1-5 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Semyonov         0-2 Bears/Olympian-2
Volna Kovernino  2-2 Sarov           
Arzamas          1-2 Torpedo Pavlovo 

Round 19 [Sep 30]
Semyonov         1-5 Spartak Bogor   
Shakhtyor Pesh   1-0 Torpedo Pavlovo 
Arzamas          0-2 Uranium         
Sarov            2-3 Metallurg Vyksa 
Bears/Olympian-2 2-2 Volna Kovernino 

Round 20 [Oct 7]
Uranium          0-0 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Volna Kovernino  0-4 Spartak Bogor   
Spartak Bor      1-0 Semyonov        
Metallurg Vyksa  2-1 Bears/Olympian-2
Torpedo Pavlovo  1-2 Sarov           

Round 21 [Oct 14]
Volna Kovernino  0-11 Shakhtyor Pesh  
Uranium          3-1 Torpedo Pavlovo 
Bears/Olympian-2 0-2 Spartak Bor     
Arzamas          1-5 Metallurg Vyksa 
Semyonov         0-2 Sarov           

Round 22 [Oct 21]
Torpedo Pavlovo  0-1 Spartak Bogor   
Metallurg Vyksa  1-0 Spartak Bor     
Uranium          1-0 Bears/Olympian-2
Sarov            4-0 Arzamas         
Volna Kovernino  2-3 Semyonov        

Final Table:

 1.Spartak Bogorodsk             20  17  1  2  57-14  52  Champions (second consecutive title)
 2.Shakhtyor Peshelan            20  16  2  2  77- 6  50  
 3.Uranium Dzerzhinsk            20  13  3  4  48-21  42  
 4.Spartak Bor                   20  12  4  4  33-12  40  
 5.Metallurg Vyksa               20  10  4  6  37-32  34  
 6.FC Sarov                      20   7  4  9  28-34  25  
 7.Bears/Olympian-2 Balakhna/NN  20   6  4 10  24-36  22  
 8.FC Semyonov                   20   5  2 13  18-46  17  [+]
 9.Torpedo Pavlovo               20   4  3 13  16-45  15  
10.Volna Kovernino               20   2  6 12  12-46  12  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.FC Arzamas                    20   1  1 18  11-69   4  Relegated

NB: Volga / Olympian YSS N.Novgorod and Bears YSS Balakhna have merged into 
      Bears/Olympian-2 Balakhna/N.Novgorod. They play their home matches in 
      Nizhniy Novgorod.
    Premier League Kstovo have withdrawn.

Top scorers:

1.Pavel Dontsov (Spartak Bog)     22
2.Oleg Makeyev (Uranium)          19
3.Vladimir Fedotov (Shakhtyor)    15
4.Denis Borisov (Spartak Bog)     11
5.Oleg Bykov (Shakhtyor)          10
6.Filipp Volchkevich (Semyonov)    9
  Nikolai Zhilyayev (Shakhtyor)    9


FIRST LEAGUE
------------

Round 1
[May 13]
YSS NNIC       1-2 Spartak Tum   
SYSSOR #8      1-1 Tempo         
Trud           2-2 Gorodets      
[May 14]
Locomotive GRW 3-3 Premier League
Semar Service  0-2 Sokol Sok     
Vodnik         1-0 Rubin Ard     

Round 2
[May 20]
SYSSOR #8      1-3 Locomotive GRW
Spartak Tum    1-0 Trud          
Vodnik         1-2 Gorodets      
[May 21]
Sokol Sok      3-1 Rubin Ard     
Semar Service  3-3 Tempo         
YSS NNIC       2-1 Premier League

Round 3
[May 27]
SYSSOR #8      3-1 Gorodets      
Locomotive GRW 0-0 Tempo         
Sokol Sok      0-1 YSS NNIC      
[May 28]
Premier League 2-2 Semar Service 
Rubin Ard      2-4 Spartak Tum   
Trud           1-0 Vodnik        

Round 4
[Jun 3]
SYSSOR #8      2-3 Sokol Sok     
Gorodets       3-3 Locomotive RPM
Tempo          3-1 Vodnik        
[Jun 4]
Premier League 5-2 Spartak Tum   
YSS NNIC       5-3 Rubin Ard     
Trud           3-0 Semar Service 

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Sokol Sok      2-2 Spartak Tum   
SYSSOR #8      0-2 YSS NNIC      
Tempo          1-3 Gorodets      
[Jun 11]
Trud           0-1 Locomotive RPM
Vodnik         4-2 Premier League
Semar Service  1-2 Rubin Ard     

Round 6
[Jun 17]
Trud           2-0 YSS NNIC      
Tempo          0-1 Spartak Tum   
Gorodets       2-4 Semar Service 
[Jun 18]
Premier League 4-1 Sokol Sok     
Locomotive RPM 2-1 Vodnik        
Rubin Ard      2-1 SYSSOR #8     

Round 7
[Jun 24]
Sokol Sok      2-0 Trud          
Spartak Tum    7-2 Gorodets      
SYSSOR #8      2-4 Vodnik        
[Jun 25]
YSS NNIC       8-0 Tempo         
Semar Service  1-3 Locomotive RPM
Rubin Ard      0-3 Premier League

Round 8
[Jul 1]
Spartak Tum    1-3 Locomotive RPM
Gorodets       1-3 YSS NNIC      
Tempo          0-1 Sokol Sok     
SYSSOR #8      2-4 Premier League
[Jul 2]
Trud           0-2 Rubin Ard     
Vodnik         4-2 Semar Service 

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Spartak Tum    1-0 Vodnik        
Locomotive RPM 2-1 YSS NNIC      
Sokol Sok      1-0 Gorodets      
[Jul 9]
Premier League 5-2 Trud          
Rubin Ard      3-0 Tempo         
Semar Service  2-4 SYSSOR #8     

Round 10
[Jul 15]
Vodnik         3-1 YSS NNIC      
Sokol Sok      2-1 Locomotive RPM
Tempo          1-4 Premier League
[Jul 16]
Semar Service  2-3 Spartak Tum   
Rubin Ard      3-5 Gorodets      
SYSSOR #8      1-0 Trud          

Round 11
[Jul 22]
Premier League 3-3 Gorodets      
Spartak Tum    3-2 SYSSOR #8     
Trud           1-2 Tempo         
[Jul 23]
Sokol Sok      3-2 Vodnik        
Locomotive RPM 5-0 Rubin Ard     
YSS NNIC       3-1 Semar Service 

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Spartak Tum    2-1 YSS NNIC      
Gorodets       4-1 Trud          
Tempo          1-2 SYSSOR #8     
[Aug 13]
Sokol Sok      5-1 Semar Service 
Premier League 1-2 Locomotive RPM
Rubin Ard      1-2 Vodnik        

Round 13
[Aug 19]
Trud           2-0 Spartak Tum   
Locomotive RPM 1-1 SYSSOR #8     
Gorodets       0-2 Vodnik        
Tempo          1-0 Semar Service 
[Aug 20]
Rubin Ard      3-0 Sokol Sok     
Premier League 2-3 YSS NNIC      

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Tempo          0-1 Locomotive RPM
[Aug 26]
YSS NNIC       1-1 Sokol Sok     
Gorodets       3-1 SYSSOR #8     
[Aug 27]
Spartak Tum    2-4 Rubin Ard     
Semar Service  2-1 Premier League
[Sep 20]
Vodnik         1-1 Trud          

Round 15
[Sep 2]
Locomotive RPM 4-1 Gorodets      
Sokol Sok      5-2 SYSSOR #8     
Vodnik         3-0 Tempo         
[Sep 3]
Spartak Tum    1-1 Premier League
Rubin Ard      2-2 YSS NNIC      
Semar Service  2-1 Trud          

Round 16
[Sep 9]
Spartak Tum    0-2 Sokol Sok     
YSS NNIC       4-0 SYSSOR #8     
Gorodets       3-1 Tempo         
[Sep 10]
Locomotive RPM 0-2 Trud          
Premier League 2-0 Vodnik        
Rubin Ard      1-1 Semar Service 

Round 17
[Sep 16]
Vodnik         1-4 Locomotive RPM
Spartak Tum    4-0 Tempo         
YSS NNIC       5-0 Trud          
Semar Service  2-0 Gorodets      
[Sep 17]
Sokol Sok      4-1 Premier League
SYSSOR #8      2-6 Rubin Ard     

Round 18
[Sep 23]
Trud           0-1 Sokol Sok     
Gorodets       2-3 Spartak Tum   
Vodnik         4-3 SYSSOR #8     
[Sep 24]
Locomotive RPM 1-1 Semar Service 
Tempo          0-2 YSS NNIC      
Premier League 4-2 Rubin Ard     

Round 19
[Aug 6]
YSS NNIC       4-1 Gorodets      
[Sep 30]
Sokol Sok      3-1 Tempo         
Locomotive RPM 2-1 Spartak Tum   
Premier League 1-2 SYSSOR #8     
[Oct 1]
Semar Service  3-0 Vodnik        
Rubin Ard      1-1 Trud          

Round 20
[Oct 7]
Gorodets       1-2 Sokol Sok     
YSS NNIC       2-1 Locomotive RPM
Vodnik         0-2 Spartak Tum   
[Oct 8]
Trud           0-4 Premier League
Tempo          0-0 Rubin Ard     
SYSSOR #8      2-4 Semar Service 

Round 21
[Oct 14]
Locomotive RPM 4-1 Sokol Sok     
YSS NNIC       5-3 Vodnik        
Premier League 5-0 Tempo         
Gorodets       4-1 Rubin Ard     
Trud           3-0 SYSSOR #8     
[Oct 15]
Spartak Tum    4-1 Semar Service 

Round 22
[Oct 21]
SYSSOR #8      3-7 Spartak Tum   
Gorodets       2-1 Premier League
Tempo          3-2 Trud          
[Oct 22]
Semar Service  0-2 YSS NNIC      
Rubin Ard      1-3 Locomotive RPM
[Oct 28]
Vodnik         1-2 Sokol Sok     

Final Table:

 1.Sokol Sokolskoye              22  16  2  4  46-28  50  Promoted
 2.YSS NNIC Nizhniy Novgorod     22  15  2  5  58-27  47  Promoted [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Locomotive RPM Nizh.Novgorod  22  14  5  3  49-25  47  
 4.Spartak Tumbotino             22  14  2  6  53-37  44  
 5.Premier League Kstovo         22  10  4  8  59-40  34  [-]
 6.Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod       22   9  1 12  38-42  28  [+]
 7.FC Gorodets                   22   8  3 11  45-53  27  
 8.Rubin Ardatov                 22   7  4 11  40-49  25  
 9.Semar Service Semyonov        22   6  4 12  35-49  22  [+]
10.Trud Sosnovskoye              22   6  3 13  24-37  21  
--------------------------------------------------------
11.SYSSOR #8 Nizhniy Novgorod    22   5  2 15  37-64  17  Relegated
12.Tempo Kulebaki                22   4  4 14  18-51  16  Relegated

NB: Metallurg-2 Vyksa, Crystal Sergach, and FC Beryozovka have withdrawn.


SECOND LEAGUE
-------------

NB: Only the clubs from Central and Eastern districts of Nizhniy Novgorod Region
    take part in Second League. Clubs from Northern, North-Eastern, and Southern
    districts have their own leagues that are considered as 'non-league'
    competitions although they are on the same 3rd tier as the Second League.

ZONE EAST

Round 1
[May 13]
Chaika Per  4-1 Niva Gag   
Torpedo Lys 2-2 Olympos Zhd
[May 14]
Arsenal Pch 2-2 Fakel But  
Volga Vor   2-2 Progress BM
Knyaginino  0-8 Ruslan     

Round 2
[May 20]
Torpedo Lys 1-1 Chaika Per 
[May 21]
Niva Gag    0-3 Ruslan     
Progress BM 3-2 Olympos Zhd
Arsenal Pch 4-2 Volga Vor  
Knyaginino  3-4 Fakel But  

Round 3
[May 27]
Niva Gag    0-2 Torpedo Lys
Chaika Per  1-2 Progress BM
[May 28]
Volga Vor   4-0 Knyaginino 
Olympos Zhd 2-3 Arsenal Pch
Ruslan      4-0 Fakel But  

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Ruslan      2-1 Torpedo Lys
Arsenal Pch 2-0 Chaika Per 
[Jun 4]
Progress BM 3-0 Niva Gag   
Volga Vor   4-3 Fakel But  
Knyaginino  2-2 Olympos Zhd

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Torpedo Lys 3-1 Progress BM
Chaika Per  1-1 Knyaginino 
[Jun 11]
Volga Vor   2-1 Ruslan     
Niva Gag    1-0 Arsenal Pch
Olympos Zhd 1-4 Fakel But  

Round 6
[Jun 17]
Arsenal Pch 7-0 Torpedo Lys
Chaika Per  6-1 Fakel But  
[Jun 18]
Ruslan      2-1 Progress BM
Volga Vor   1-0 Olympos Zhd
Knyaginino  3-1 Niva Gag   

Round 7
[Jun 24]
Chaika Per  1-3 Volga Vor  
Torpedo Lys 6-4 Knyaginino 
[Jun 25]
Olympos Zhd 0-5 Ruslan     
Progress BM 2-0 Arsenal Pch
Niva Gag    1-0 Fakel But  

Round 8 [Jul 2]
Ruslan      1-0 Arsenal Pch
Volga Vor   1-3 Niva Gag   
Knyaginino  3-1 Progress BM
Torpedo Lys 2-3 Fakel But  
Olympos Zhd 3-1 Chaika Per 

Round 9 [Jul 9]
Chaika Per  1-1 Ruslan     
Torpedo Lys 2-2 Volga Vor  
Arsenal Pch 1-0 Knyaginino 
Progress BM 3-1 Fakel But  
Niva Gag    4-1 Olympos Zhd

Round 10 [Jul 30]
Ruslan      3-1 Knyaginino 
Progress BM 0-0 Volga Vor  
Fakel But   2-1 Arsenal Pch
Niva Gag    0-1 Chaika Per 
Olympos Zhd 3-1 Torpedo Lys

Round 11 [Aug 6]
Ruslan      3-0 Niva Gag   
Volga Vor   2-0 Arsenal Pch
Olympos Zhd 2-4 Progress BM
Chaika Per  1-2 Torpedo Lys
Fakel But   3-3 Knyaginino 

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Progress BM 3-0 Chaika Per 
[Aug 13]
Fakel But   0-2 Ruslan     
Knyaginino  2-1 Volga Vor  
Arsenal Pch 4-0 Olympos Zhd
Torpedo Lys 3-0 Niva Gag   

Round 13
[Aug 19]
Niva Gag    0-0 Progress BM
[Aug 20]
Torpedo Lys 2-0 Ruslan     
Fakel But   8-3 Volga Vor  
Chaika Per  1-2 Arsenal Pch
Olympos Zhd 4-5 Knyaginino 

Round 14 [Aug 27]
Ruslan      4-2 Volga Vor  
Progress BM 1-0 Torpedo Lys
Arsenal Pch 0-0 Niva Gag   
Fakel But   8-2 Olympos Zhd
Knyaginino  3-1 Chaika Per 

Round 15
[Sep 2]
Torpedo Lys 2-3 Arsenal Pch
Fakel But   2-2 Chaika Per 
[Sep 3]
Progress BM 3-1 Ruslan     
Olympos Zhd 4-6 Volga Vor  
Niva Gag    0-5 Knyaginino 

Round 16
[Sep 9]
Volga Vor   4-1 Chaika Per 
Knyaginino  4-0 Torpedo Lys
[Sep 10]
Ruslan      1-2 Olympos Zhd
Arsenal Pch 0-0 Progress BM
Fakel But   1-2 Niva Gag   

Round 17
[Sep 16]
Fakel But   3-2 Torpedo Lys
Chaika Per  1-6 Olympos Zhd
[Sep 17]
Arsenal Pch 4-3 Ruslan     
Progress BM 2-0 Knyaginino 
Niva Gag    2-4 Volga Vor  

Round 18
[Sep 23]
Ruslan      3-0 Chaika Per  [Technical result]
Volga Vor   0-0 Torpedo Lys
[Sep 24]
Fakel But   2-1 Progress BM
Knyaginino  2-3 Arsenal Pch
Olympos Zhd 3-4 Niva Gag   

Final Table:

 1.Ruslan Bolshoye Boldino       18  12  1  5  47-19  37  Champions, Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Progress Bolshoye Murashkino  18  10  4  4  32-19  34  
 3.Arsenal Pochinki              18  10  3  5  36-22  33  
 4.Volga Vorotynets              18   9  4  5  43-37  31  
 5.Fakel Buturlino               18   8  3  7  47-44  27  
 6.YSS Knyaginino                18   7  3  8  41-45  24  
 7.Torpedo Lyskovo               18   6  4  8  31-37  22  
 8.Niva Gagino                   18   6  2 10  19-37  20  
 9.Olympos Zhdanovskiy           18   4  2 12  39-59  14  
10.Chaika Perevoz                18   3  4 11  24-40  13  [+]

NB: OSAC/Oilers Kstovo and Tyoply Stan Sechenovo have withdrawn.

'NON-LEAGUE' COMPETITIONS
-------------------------

PREMIERSHIP OF NORTH-EASTERN DISTRICTS

Round 1
[May 20]
Zenith      8-1 Start      
Builders    2-0 Crystal Ton
[May 21]
Usta        1-3 Union      

Round 2
[May 27]
Usta        7-1 Crystal Ton
Builders    1-1 Zenith     
[May 28]
Start       1-3 Uren       

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Uren        3-1 Zenith     
[Jun 4]
Union       1-3 Builders   
Start       3-1 Crystal Ton

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Uren        1-1 Usta       
Zenith      1-0 Union      
[Jun 11]
Builders    4-1 Start      

Round 5
[Jun 17]
Union       0-2 Uren       
Zenith      9-0 Crystal Ton
[Jun 18]
Start       2-4 Usta       

Round 6
[Jun 24]
Builders    1-4 Uren       
Union       3-0 Crystal Ton
[Jun 25]
Usta        5-2 Zenith     

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Uren        6-1 Crystal Ton
[Jul 2]
Usta        1-2 Builders   
Start       2-4 Union      

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Zenith      2-1 Builders   
Crystal Ton 1-3 Start      
[Jul 9]
Union       3-1 Usta       

Round 9
[Jul 22]
Crystal Ton 0-2 Union      
Usta        5-6 Uren       
[Jul 23]
Start       3-8 Zenith     

Round 10
[Jul 29]
Zenith      2-0 Usta       
Uren        4-3 Union      
[Jul 30]
Start       2-4 Builders   

Round 11 [Aug 5]
Crystal Ton 1-3 Builders   
Uren       10-3 Start      
Union       5-2 Zenith     

Round 12
[Aug 19]
Zenith      3-2 Uren       
Crystal Ton 4-1 Usta       
[Aug 20]
Builders    1-2 Union      

Round 13
[Aug 26]
Uren        7-1 Builders   
Crystal Ton 3-6 Zenith     
[Aug 27]
Usta        8-3 Start      

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Builders    2-1 Usta       
[Sep 2]
Crystal Ton 1-7 Uren       
Union       3-1 Start      

Final Table:

1.FC Uren               12  10  1  1  55-21  31  
2.Zenith Sharanga       12   8  1  3  45-24  25  
-----------------------------------------------
3.Union Shakhunya       12   8  0  4  29-18  24  
4.Builders Arya         12   7  1  4  25-23  22  
5.FC Usta               12   4  1  7  35-31  13  [+]
6.Start Tonshayevo      12   2  0 10  25-58   6  
7.Crystal Tonkino       12   1  0 11  13-52   3  

NB: FC Vetluga and Lesokhimik Syava withdrew.

PREMIERSHIP OF NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 1 [May 20]
Motor           5-0 Sukhobezvodnoye
Spartak Chk     3-3 Timiryazevo    
Energy          3-0 Whale          
Uzola           2-1 Balakhna MPP   
Volna Var       3-0 Chaika KB      

Round 2 [May 27]
Sukhobezvodnoye 3-3 Balakhna       
Motor           4-1 Whale          
Spartak Chk     2-1 Balakhna MPP   
Energy          6-0 Chaika KB      
Uzola           2-1 Volna Var      

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Balakhna        3-0 Volna Var      
Chaika KB       2-2 Uzola          
Whale           4-4 Spartak Chk    
Timiryazevo     0-6 Motor          
[Jun 4]
Balakhna MPP    3-0 Energy         

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Balakhna       12-0 Whale          
Timiryazevo     0-1 Balakhna MPP   
Sukhobezvodnoye 0-1 Chaika KB      
Motor           3-0 Uzola          
[Jun 11]
Spartak Chk     1-1 Energy         

Round 5
[Jun 17]
Balakhna        3-1 Balakhna MPP   
Whale           1-0 Chaika KB      
Sukhobezvodnoye 2-1 Uzola          
Motor           3-3 Spartak Chk    
[Jun 18]
Timiryazevo     4-4 Volna Var      

Round 6 [Jun 24]
Chaika KB       2-4 Balakhna       
Volna Var       2-3 Balakhna MPP   
Uzola           6-0 Whale          
Timiryazevo     3-1 Energy         
Sukhobezvodnoye 2-4 Spartak Chk    

Round 7 [Jul 1]
Balakhna        4-2 Timiryazevo    
Sukhobezvodnoye 3-0 Whale          
Motor           2-4 Chaika KB      
Spartak Chk     4-1 Volna Var      
Energy          2-2 Uzola          

Round 8 [Jul 8]
Uzola           1-8 Balakhna       
Volna Var       4-1 Energy         
Chaika KB       1-3 Spartak Chk    
Balakhna MPP    4-2 Motor          
Timiryazevo     3-3 Sukhobezvodnoye

Round 9 [Jul 15]
Balakhna        4-0 Energy         
Uzola           2-4 Spartak Chk    
Volna Var       2-6 Motor          
Balakhna MPP    5-0 Sukhobezvodnoye
Whale           4-4 Timiryazevo    

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Spartak Chk     3-2 Balakhna
Energy          2-2 Motor
Chaika KB       7-1 Timiryazevo
[Aug 27]
Volna Var       3-0 Sukhobezvodnoye

Round 11 [Jul 29]
Balakhna        0-7 Motor
Energy          6-1 Sukhobezvodnoye
Uzola           2-3 Timiryazevo
Chaika KB       1-6 Balakhna MPP

Round 12 [Aug 5]
Timiryazevo     2-0 Spartak Chk
Balakhna MPP    4-1 Uzola
Sukhobezvodnoye 0-4 Motor
Chaika KB       1-1 Volna Var

Round 13 [Aug 12]
Balakhna MPP    6-0 Spartak Chk
Balakhna        5-0 Sukhobezvodnoye
Chaika KB       2-1 Energy
Volna Var       4-1 Uzola

Round 14 [Aug 19]
Volna Var       1-3 Balakhna
Uzola           9-0 Chaika KB
Energy          0-4 Balakhna MPP
Motor           5-2 Timiryazevo

Round 15 [Aug 26]
Balakhna MPP    5-4 Timiryazevo
Chaika KB       3-0 Sukhobezvodnoye
Uzola           3-5 Motor
Energy          1-4 Spartak Chk

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Balakhna MPP    0-3 Balakhna
Volna Var       5-1 Timiryazevo
Uzola           3-2 Sukhobezvodnoye
Spartak Chk     2-4 Motor

Round 17 [Sep 9]
Volna Var       0-1 Balakhna MPP
Balakhna        8-0 Chaika KB
Spartak Chk     9-0 Sukhobezvodnoye
Energy          3-1 Timiryazevo

Round 18
[Sep 16]
Chaika KB       1-1 Motor
Timiryazevo     1-9 Balakhna
Volna Var       4-1 Spartak Chk
[Sep 27]
Uzola           0-10 Energy

Round 19
[Sep 23]
Balakhna        7-1 Uzola
Motor           0-2 Balakhna MPP
Spartak Chk     7-3 Chaika KB
Energy          6-2 Volna Var
[Oct 4]
Sukhobezvodnoye 1-2 Timiryazevo

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Energy          2-5 Balakhna
Sukhobezvodnoye 1-5 Balakhna MPP
Spartak Chk    10-0 Uzola
Motor           4-0 Volna Var

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Balakhna        7-2 Spartak Chk
Motor           3-0 Energy
Timiryazevo     0-0 Chaika KB
Sukhobezvodnoye 0-3 Volna Var

Round 22 [Oct 14]
Motor           6-1 Balakhna
Balakhna MPP    3-0 Chaika KB
Sukhobezvodnoye 6-2 Energy
Timiryazevo     2-2 Uzola

Final Table: 

 1.FC Balakhna                   18  14  1  3  79-32  43  
 2.Balakhna MPP Pervoye Maya     18  14  0  4  55-21  42  [+]
 3.Motor Zavolzhye               18  12  3  3  68-26  39  
 4.Spartak Chkalovsk             18  10  3  5  62-43  33  
 5.Volna Varnavino               18   7  2  9  40-41  23  
 6.Chaika Krasnye Baki           18   5  4  9  28-57  19  
 7.Energy Voskresenskoye         18   5  3 10  44-47  18  
 8.Timiryazevo Nizhniy Novgorod  18   4  5  9  34-61  17  [+]
 9.Uzola Kovernino               18   4  3 11  34-70  15  
10.FC Sukhobezvodnoye            18   2  2 14  21-67   8  [+]
========================================================
--.Whale Nizhniy Novgorod         8   1  2  5  10-36   5  [+] Withdrew

NB: PREP Balakhna have changed name to FC Balakhna.
    Sokol-2 Sokolskoye withdrew.
    Whale Nizhniy Novgorod withdrew after 8 matches. Their results are canceled.

PREMIERSHIP OF SOUTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 1
[May 13]
Druzhba     3-2 Sarov-2    
Voznesensk  2-1 MMD        
[May 14]
Atlant      4-3 Vacha      
Arzamas-2   2-2 Oka        
Alatyr      3-2 Beryozovka 
Tempo Per   6-1 Crystal Ser

Round 2
[May 20]
Vacha       2-2 Arzamas-2  
Oka         3-0 Atlant     
[May 21]
Voznesensk  1-1 Sarov-2    
Beryozovka  2-2 Tempo Per  
Crystal Ser 4-3 Alatyr     
MMD         7-0 Druzhba    

Round 3
[May 27]
Beryozovka  2-1 Crystal Ser
Vacha       1-4 Oka        
Druzhba     2-1 Voznesensk 
[May 28]
MMD         1-0 Sarov-2    
Alatyr      0-0 Tempo Per  
Arzamas-2   2-6 Atlant     

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Druzhba     4-0 Crystal Ser
Alatyr      2-1 Arzamas-2  
Tempo Per   2-2 Atlant     
Voznesensk  2-2 Beryozovka 
[Jun 4]
MMD         1-2 Oka        
Sarov-2     2-2 Vacha      

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Beryozovka  2-5 Druzhba    
Vacha       1-2 MMD        
Crystal Ser 1-5 Voznesensk 
Oka         4-0 Sarov-2    
[Jun 11]
Atlant      0-2 Alatyr     
Arzamas-2   0-2 Tempo Per  

Round 6
[Jun 17]
Alatyr      0-2 Vacha      
Voznesensk  0-2 Atlant     
Tempo Per   2-2 Oka        
[Jun 18]
Sarov-2     2-3 Crystal Ser
Druzhba     8-0 Arzamas-2  
MMD         4-0 Beryozovka 

Round 7
[Jun 24]
Beryozovka  0-2 Sarov-2    
Vacha       3-0 Tempo Per  
Oka         1-0 Alatyr     
Crystal Ser 0-0 MMD        
[Jun 25]
Atlant      6-4 Druzhba    
Arzamas-2   2-2 Voznesensk 

Round 8
[Jul 1]
Voznesensk  6-0 Vacha      
Druzhba     2-1 Oka        
[Jul 2]
MMD         4-3 Alatyr     
Sarov-2     1-0 Tempo Per  
Atlant      3-0 Beryozovka 
Arzamas-2   1-3 Crystal Ser

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Vacha       0-3 Druzhba    
Crystal Ser 2-5 Atlant     
Oka         1-1 Voznesensk 
[Jul 9]
Beryozovka  6-5 Arzamas-2  
Tempo Per   1-3 MMD        
Alatyr      1-3 Sarov-2    

Round 10
[Jul 15]
Druzhba     4-1 Tempo Per  
Crystal Ser 6-2 Vacha      
Beryozovka  1-1 Oka        
[Jul 16]
Voznesensk  2-3 Alatyr     
Sarov-2     5-0 Arzamas-2  
MMD         5-1 Atlant     

Round 11
[Jul 22]
Vacha       2-1 Beryozovka 
Oka         6-0 Crystal Ser
[Jul 23]
Atlant      3-0 Sarov-2    
Alatyr      3-2 Druzhba    
Arzamas-2   1-7 MMD        
Tempo Per   2-1 Voznesensk 

Round 12
[Jul 29]
Vacha       0-3 Atlant     
Crystal Ser 1-9 Tempo Per  
Oka         4-0 Arzamas-2  
Beryozovka  2-3 Alatyr     
[Jul 30]
Sarov-2     3-1 Druzhba    
MMD         2-0 Voznesensk 

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Druzhba     1-4 MMD        
Sarov-2     2-2 Voznesensk 
[Aug 6]
Alatyr      2-1 Crystal Ser
Atlant      4-1 Oka        
Tempo Per   5-1 Beryozovka 
Arzamas-2   0-3 Vacha      

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Oka         1-0 Vacha      
Voznesensk  2-0 Druzhba    
Crystal Ser 4-1 Beryozovka 
[Aug 13]
Sarov-2     2-0 MMD        
Atlant      7-2 Arzamas-2  
Tempo Per   4-2 Alatyr     

Round 15
[Aug 19]
Oka         1-0 MMD        
Crystal Ser 2-1 Druzhba    
Vacha       2-4 Sarov-2    
Beryozovka  4-2 Voznesensk 
[Aug 20]
Atlant      3-1 Tempo Per  
Arzamas-2   1-5 Alatyr     

Round 16
[Aug 26]
Druzhba     4-0 Beryozovka 
Voznesensk  2-1 Crystal Ser
[Aug 27]
Alatyr      4-2 Atlant     
MMD         3-0 Vacha      
Sarov-2     1-1 Oka        
Tempo Per   5-0 Arzamas-2  

Round 17
[Sep 2]
Beryozovka  0-0 MMD        
Oka         2-1 Tempo Per  
Vacha       3-2 Alatyr     
[Sep 3]
Atlant      4-0 Voznesensk 
Arzamas-2   2-1 Druzhba    
Crystal Ser 4-2 Sarov-2    

Round 18
[Sep 9]
Druzhba     3-3 Atlant     
Voznesensk  2-0 Arzamas-2  
[Sep 10]
MMD         8-2 Crystal Ser
Alatyr      2-1 Oka        
Sarov-2     5-1 Beryozovka 
Tempo Per   0-3 Vacha      [Technical result]

Round 19
[Sep 16]
Beryozovka  0-7 Atlant     
Oka         2-0 Druzhba    
Crystal Ser 7-1 Arzamas-2  
Vacha       2-1 Voznesensk 
[Sep 17]
Alatyr      2-1 MMD        
Tempo Per   2-0 Sarov-2    

Round 20
[Sep 23]
Voznesensk  0-4 Oka        
Druzhba     1-0 Vacha      
Arzamas-2   1-3 Beryozovka 
[Sep 24]
Atlant      7-1 Crystal Ser
MMD         1-0 Tempo Per  
Sarov-2     1-0 Alatyr     

Round 21 [Oct 1]
Atlant      4-1 MMD        
Oka         4-1 Beryozovka 
Alatyr      1-0 Voznesensk 
Tempo Per   6-1 Druzhba    
Arzamas-2   0-2 Sarov-2    
Vacha       5-1 Crystal Ser

Round 22
[Oct 7]
Crystal Ser 0-3 Oka        
Druzhba     3-0 Alatyr     
Beryozovka  4-2 Vacha      
[Oct 8]
Sarov-2     1-0 Atlant     
MMD         4-0 Arzamas-2  
Voznesensk  8-1 Tempo Per  

Final Table:

 1.Atlant Shatki         22  15  2  5  76-37  47  
 2.Oka Navashino         22  14  5  3  51-19  47  
 3.MMD Vyksa             22  14  2  6  60-23  44  
 4.Alatyr Razino         22  12  1  9  43-40  37  
 5.FC Sarov-2            22  11  4  7  41-31  37  [+]
 6.FC Druzhba            22  11  1 10  53-48  34  
 7.Tempo Pervomaisk      22   9  4  9  52-42  31  
 8.FC Vacha              22   8  2 12  38-50  26  
 9.FC Voznesensk         22   7  5 10  42-38  26  
10.Crystal Sergach       22   8  1 13  46-77  25  [-]
11.FC Beryozovka         22   5  4 13  35-67  19  [-]
12.FC Arzamas-2          22   1  3 18  23-88   6  

NB: FC Shatki have changed name to Atlant.


DZERZHINSK CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
---------------------------------

Final Table: 

1.FC Dzerzhinsk-TS-2    12   9  2  1  38-15  29  Champions
2.Rhythm Volodarsk      12   9  1  2  42-12  28  
3.Kamir                 12   5  1  6  26-33  16  
4.Triumph Ilyinogorsk   12   4  1  7  27-40  13  
5.Voskhod               12   0  1 11  13-46   1  

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Yermakov (Dzerzhinsk-TS-2) 13
2.Alexander Krasilnikov (Triumph)       8
  Artyom Kuznetsov (Kamir)              8
4.Oleg Makeyev (Rhythm)                 7
  Nikita Zhuravlyov (Rhythm)            7



BOR CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
--------------------------

Season: May 3 - Sep 3

Final Table:

 1.Krasnaya Ramen        18  15  0  3  51-15  45  Champions
 2.Quartz-2000 / Soyuz   18  11  4  3  48-21  37  
 3.Airport               18  10  4  4  42-29  34  
 4.Tempo                 18  11  0  7  37-26  33  
 5.TFC                   18  10  0  8  40-34  30  
 6.Titan                 18   9  2  7  44-43  29  
 7.Medved                18   5  2 11  30-39  17  
 8.Torpedo               18   4  3 11  34-59  15  
 9.GorGaz Service        18   3  2 13  27-62  11  
10.Ararat                18   1  5 12  25-50   8  

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Frolov (TFC)          18
2.Nikolai Talyzin (Quartz-2000)  17
3.Stanislav Krechetov (Kr.Ramen) 13
4.Denis Purtov (Titan)           12
  Ivan Ratnikov (Quartz-2000)    12


M.TARBEYEV BOR CITY CUP 2017
----------------------------

Quarterfinals
[Sep 10]
TEMPO        2-0  Torpedo
QUARTZ-2000  5-1  TFC
[Sep 17]
MEDVED       3-2  Titan
Airport      1-1  KRASNAYA RAMEN  [pen 1-4]

Semifinals [Sep 24]
Tempo        0-1  QUARTZ-2000
Medved       1-3  KRASNAYA RAMEN

FINAL [Oct 1]

QUARTZ-2000/SOYUZ  1-1  Krasnaya Ramen  [pen 10-9]



NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CUP 2017
--------------------------------

First Round

[Jun 14]
Fakel Buturlino            2-5  SPARTAK Tumbotino
Arsenal Pochinki           2-4  FC ARZAMAS
SYSSOR #8 Nizh.Novgorod    0-4  FC SAROV
Premier League Kstovo      0-4  SHAKHTYOR Peshelan
RUSLAN Bolshoye Boldino    3-1  Rubin Ardatov
YSS NNIC Nizhniy Novgorod  3-1  FC Semyonov
FC GORODETS                1-1  Sokol Sokolskoye              [pen 3-1]
YSS Knyaginino             0-2  SPARTAK Bor
[Jun 15]
Niva Gagino                0-2  TORPEDO Pavlovo
Tempo Kulebaki             1-1  BEARS/OLYMPIAN-2 Balakhna/NN  [pen 3-5]
Volga Vorotynets           0-8  LOCOMOTIVE RPM Nizh.Novgorod
Olympos Zhdanovskiy        0-1  SPARTAK Bogorodsk
Torpedo Lyskovo            1-10 VODNIK Nizhniy Novgorod
Trud Sosnovskoye           2-2  METALLURG Vyksa               [pen 2-4]
Semar Service Semyonov     0-1  VOLNA Kovernino
Progress Bol. Murashkino   0-8  URANIUM Dzerzhinsk

Second Round [Jul 5]

Spartak Tumbotino          2-3  FC ARZAMAS
FC Sarov                   0-3  SHAKHTYOR Peshelan
Ruslan Bolshoye Boldino    1-2  YSS NNIC Nizh. Novgorod
FC Gorodets                0-3  SPARTAK Bor
TORPEDO Pavlovo            2-1  Bears/Olympian-2 Balakhna/NN
Locomotive RPM N.Novgorod  1-4  SPARTAK Bogorodsk
Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod    1-3  METALLURG Vyksa
VOLNA Kovernino            3-1  Uranium Dzerzhinsk

Quarterfinals [Jul 26, Aug 16]

FC Arzamas                 0-1 0-9  SHAKHTYOR Peshelan
SPARTAK Bor                1-0 3-1  YSS NNIC Nizhniy Novgorod
SPARTAK Bogorodsk          6-1 4-3  Torpedo Pavlovo          
VOLNA Kovernino            1-1 1-1  Metallurg Vyksa            [pen 5-3]

Semifinals [Sep 6, 20]

Spartak Bor                0-0 0-2  SHAKHTYOR Peshelan
SPARTAK Bogorodsk          3-0 0-0  Volna Kovernino

FINALS [Oct 4, 18]

SHAKHTYOR Peshelan  1-1 5-0  Spartak Bogorodsk
  [1. V.Fedotov 80 - P.Dontsov 54. Att: 300]
  [2. V.Fedotov 10, K.Kudryashov 26, A.Stepanyuk 29, 57, A.Zabolotny 86. Att: 500]

NB: Third consecutive Cup title for Shakhtyor Peshelan.


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION SUPER CUP 2017
--------------------------------------

[Oct 29, Bogorodsk, Spartak Stadium]

Spartak Bogorodsk  0-1  SHAKHTYOR Peshelan
  [A.Zabolotny 35. Att: 500]


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Alatyr         Name of local river
Chaika         Seagull
Fakel          Torch
Metallurg      Metal maker
MMD            =Mobile Mechanical Division
MPP            =Meat Processing Plant
Niva           Crop field
NNIC           =Nizhniy Novgorod Industrial College
Oka            Name of river
RPM            =RemPutMash (≈Track-Repair Machines) (Railway track repair & maintenance machine designer and producer)
Ruslan         Male birth name
Semar Service  Car repair & maintenance company
Shakhtyor      Miner(s)
Sokol          Falcon(s)
SYSSOR         =Specialized Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve
Timiryazevo    District of Nizhniy Novgorod
Trud           Labour
Uzola          Name of local river
Vodnik         Water transport worker
Volga          Name of the great river
Volna          Wave
Whale          Transport company
YSS            =Youth Sports School


Sources: Nizhniy Novgorod Region Football Federation (nnfootball.nagradion.ru);
         Football-Hockey NN Weekly (fh.nn.ru);
         GoalStream (goalstream.org).


Rostov-na-Donu Region

ROSTOV-NA-DONU REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
=======================================

76th Edition

SUPREME LEAGUE
--------------

Round 1
[Apr 22]
RostSelMash     1-0 Bataisk 2015   
Novoshakhtinsk  0-1 Volgodonsk     
TPF-ORA         2-1 KobArt         
DonGazDobycha   2-1 Ponedelnik FA-2
[Apr 24]
Ponedelnik FA   4-2 SKA-2 Rostov   
[Jun 10]
Shakhtyor Shakh 2-1 Rostov-2       

Round 2
[Apr 29]
Volgodonsk      2-4 Ponedelnik FA  
Rostov-2        0-3 DonGazDobycha  
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-2 TPF-ORA        
RostSelMash     2-1 KobArt         
Novoshakhtinsk  5-1 Shakhtyor Shakh
[May 1]
SKA-2 Rostov    0-0 Bataisk 2015   

Round 3
[May 6]
DonGazDobycha   3-1 Novoshakhtinsk 
TPF-ORA         0-1 RostSelMash    
[May 8] 
Ponedelnik FA   0-0 Shakhtyor Shakh
Bataisk 2015    0-1 Volgodonsk     
KobArt          8-0 SKA-2 Rostov   
[May 24]
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-1 Rostov-2       

Round 4
[May 13]
Shakhtyor Shakh 0-3 DonGazDobycha  
RostSelMash     0-0 Novoshakhtinsk 
KobArt          4-2 Ponedelnik FA  
Bataisk 2015    0-0 TPF-ORA        
[Jun 14]
Rostov-2        0-1 SKA-2 Rostov   
[Jul 8]
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-2 Volgodonsk     

Round 5
[May 20]
DonGazDobycha   1-1 Bataisk 2015   
Volgodonsk      4-2 RostSelMash    
Ponedelnik FA   4-0 Ponedelnik FA-2
KobArt          3-1 Shakhtyor Shakh
Rostov-2        2-4 Novoshakhtinsk 
[May 22]
TPF-ORA         1-2 SKA-2 Rostov   

Round 6 [May 27]
DonGazDobycha   3-2 KobArt         
Ponedelnik FA   4-0 Rostov-2       
Shakhtyor Shakh 0-5 RostSelMash    
Volgodonsk      2-1 SKA-2 Rostov   
Novoshakhtinsk  2-3 TPF-ORA        
Bataisk 2015    2-0 Ponedelnik FA-2

Round 7 [Jun 3]
RostSelMash     0-0 DonGazDobycha  
Novoshakhtinsk  2-2 Ponedelnik FA  
TPF-ORA         0-0 Volgodonsk     
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-6 KobArt         
Rostov-2        0-3 Bataisk 2015   
SKA-2 Rostov    2-1 Shakhtyor Shakh

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Ponedelnik FA   3-0 TPF-ORA        
KobArt          3-2 Rostov-2       
[Jun 10]
DonGazDobycha   2-1 SKA-2 Rostov   
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-6 RostSelMash    
Bataisk 2015    2-1 Novoshakhtinsk 
[Aug 26]
Shakhtyor Shakh 0-2 Volgodonsk     

Round 9
[Jun 7]
Volgodonsk      1-0 DonGazDobycha  
[Jun 14]
Novoshakhtinsk  3-1 KobArt         
TPF-ORA         6-0 Shakhtyor Shakh
[Jun 17] 
Ponedelnik FA   0-0 Bataisk 2015   
Rostov-2        0-3 RostSelMash    
SKA-2 Rostov    2-3 Ponedelnik FA-2

NB: Ponedelnik FA and Ponedelnik FA-2 continue as Ponedelnik FA-2 resp. Penedelnik FA-3.

Round 10
[Jun 24]
SKA-2 Rostov    1-2 RostSelMash    
Shakhtyor Shakh 1-0 Bataisk 2015   
Novoshakhtinsk  3-0 Ponedelnik FA-3
[Jul 15]
Volgodonsk      1-1 KobArt         
Rostov-2        0-3 TPF-ORA        
[Jul 25]
Ponedelnik FA-2 5-3 DonGazDobycha  

Round 11
[Jun 28]
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-2 RostSelMash    
[Jul 1]
Shakhtyor Shakh 2-3 Ponedelnik FA-3
[Jul 22]
Volgodonsk      3-0 Rostov-2       
[Aug 26]
TPF-ORA         1-4 DonGazDobycha  
Novoshakhtinsk  0-1 SKA-2 Rostov   
Bataisk 2015    2-0 KobArt         

Round 12
[Aug 5]
Bataisk 2015    0-1 RostSelMash    
SKA-2 Rostov    1-0 Ponedelnik FA-2
Volgodonsk      1-0 Novoshakhtinsk 
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-5 DonGazDobycha  
Rostov-2        1-2 Shakhtyor Shakh
[Sep 6]
KobArt          2-0 TPF-ORA        

Round 13
[May 31]
TPF-ORA         2-0 Ponedelnik FA-3
[Aug 12]
DonGazDobycha   5-0 Rostov-2       
Shakhtyor Shakh 1-3 Novoshakhtinsk 
[Aug 13]
Ponedelnik FA-2 0-2 Volgodonsk     
Bataisk 2015    0-0 SKA-2 Rostov   
[Aug 30]
KobArt          0-5 RostSelMash    

Round 14
[Aug 19]
Volgodonsk      3-0 Bataisk 2015   
Novoshakhtinsk  6-0 DonGazDobycha  
Rostov-2        2-5 Ponedelnik FA-3
[Aug 20]
Ponedelnik FA-2 3-1 Shakhtyor Shakh
[Oct 4]
SKA-2 Rostov    0-3 KobArt         
[Oct 28]
RostSelMash     3-0 TPF-ORA        

NB: On Aug 27, Ponedelnik Football Academy announced that their third team terminated its 
    participation. In all their matches after Aug 27, they were awarded 0-3 technical defeats.

Round 15
[Jul 31]
TPF-ORA         4-2 Rostov-2       
[Sep 2]
KobArt          2-2 Volgodonsk     
RostSelMash     6-0 SKA-2 Rostov   
DonGazDobycha   3-1 Ponedelnik FA-2
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-3 Novoshakhtinsk  [Technical defeat]
Bataisk 2015    4-2 Shakhtyor Shakh

Round 16
[Sep 9]
RostSelMash     1-0 Volgodonsk     
Novoshakhtinsk  2-2 Rostov-2       
SKA-2 Rostov    0-1 TPF-ORA        
Shakhtyor Shakh 1-5 KobArt         
[Sep 10]
Bataisk 2015    3-2 DonGazDobycha  
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-3 Ponedelnik FA-2 [Technical defeat]

Round 17
[Jun 24]
Rostov-2        0-3 Ponedelnik FA-2
[Sep 16]
RostSelMash    10-2 Shakhtyor Shakh
SKA-2 Rostov    2-4 Volgodonsk     
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-3 Bataisk 2015    [Technical result]
[Oct 11]
KobArt          3-0 DonGazDobycha  
[Oct 25]
TPF-ORA         1-0 Novoshakhtinsk 

Round 18
[Sep 20]
Ponedelnik FA-2 1-2 Novoshakhtinsk 
[Sep 23]
DonGazDobycha   1-4 RostSelMash    
Volgodonsk      0-4 TPF-ORA        
KobArt          3-0 Ponedelnik FA-3 [Technical result]
[Sep 24]
Bataisk 2015    1-0 Rostov-2       
[Sep 27]
Shakhtyor Shakh 3-2 SKA-2 Rostov   

Round 19
[Sep 27]
TPF-ORA         0-0 Ponedelnik FA-2
Rostov-2        3-4 KobArt         
[Sep 30]
RostSelMash     3-0 Ponedelnik FA-3 [Technical result]
Volgodonsk      1-0 Shakhtyor Shakh
SKA-2 Rostov    1-3 DonGazDobycha  
[Oct 28]
Novoshakhtinsk  0-0 Bataisk 2015   

Round 20
[Oct 7]
RostSelMash     3-0 Rostov-2       
DonGazDobycha   3-2 Volgodonsk     
KobArt          1-1 Novoshakhtinsk 
Shakhtyor Shakh 2-1 TPF-ORA        
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-3 SKA-2 Rostov    [Technical result]
[Oct 8]
Bataisk 2015    0-2 Ponedelnik FA-2

Round 21
[Oct 14]
Novoshakhtinsk  0-3 RostSelMash    
Volgodonsk      3-0 Ponedelnik FA-3 [Technical result]
DonGazDobycha   7-4 Shakhtyor Shakh
TPF-ORA         0-1 Bataisk 2015   
SKA-2 Rostov    1-0 Rostov-2       
[Oct 31]
Ponedelnik FA-2 3-2 KobArt         

Round 22
[Oct 21]
Rostov-2        0-2 Volgodonsk     
DonGazDobycha   2-0 TPF-ORA        
SKA-2 Rostov    1-3 Novoshakhtinsk 
Ponedelnik FA-3 0-3 Shakhtyor Shakh
[Oct 24]
RostSelMash     1-1 Ponedelnik FA-2
[Oct 25]
KobArt          0-2 Bataisk 2015   

Final Table:

 1.RostSelMash Rostov      22  18  3  1  64-12  57  Champions (second consecutive title)
 2.FC Volgodonsk           22  15  3  4  39-21  48  
 3.DonGazDobycha Sulin     22  14  2  6  55-37  44  
 4.Ponedelnik FA-2 Rostov  22  11  5  6  46-27  38  
 5.KobArt Taganrog         22  11  3  8  55-36  36  
 6.FC Bataisk 2015         22  10  6  6  24-15  36  
 7.TPF-ORA Pokrovskoye     22  10  3  9  31-26  33  [+]
 8.FC Novoshakhtinsk       22   9  5  8  41-27  32  
 9.SKA-2 Rostov-na-Donu    22   7  2 13  24-46  23  
10.Shakhtyor 2014 Shakhty  22   6  1 15  29-67  19  
11.Ponedelnik FA-3 Rostov  22   3  1 18  17-65  10  [+] [#]
12.FC Rostov-2             22   0  2 20  16-62   2  

NB: Chaika-2 Peschanokopskoye, Slavyane Salsk, Rodina Millerovo, 
      FC Aksay, and RRORA Rostov withdrew.
    Since Ponedelnik Academy were admitted to PFL South for 2017/18 season, 
      their second and third teams continue here instead of the first and 
      the second teams, respectively.
[#] Ponedelnik FA-3 withdrew on Aug 27. All their remaining matches are 
      awarded 0-3 technical defeats.

Top scorers:

1.Sergei Lednyov (KobArt)             25
2.Anton Nefyodov (Shakhtyor)          12
3.Ivan Mutu (Volgodonsk)              10
  Alexei Sugak (RostSelMash)          10
5.Alexander Shubladze (DonGazDobycha)  9
6.Alexander Abroskin (RostSelMash)     8
  Ivan Donskov (Ponedelnik FA-2)       8
  Alexander Nastavshev (DonGazDobycha) 8


FIRST LEAGUE
------------

NB: Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

ZONE NORTH

Round 1
[May 13]
Bel.Kalitva 0-2 RosMet     
Olympos-Tan 2-1 Voskhod    
[Jun 21]
Progress   12-0 Nike       

Round 2 [May 20]
RosMet      2-0 Progress   
Rodina      5-0 Olympos-Tan
Voskhod     3-1 Kamenolomni

Round 3
[May 25]
RosMet      8-3 Nike       
[May 27]
Progress    6-0 Voskhod    
[May 28]
Bel.Kalitva 1-0 Rodina     

Round 4
[Jun 1]
Rodina      3-2 Nike       
[Jun 3]
Voskhod     0-3 RosMet     
Olympos-Tan 2-4 Progress   
Kamenolomni 1-7 Bel.Kalitva

Round 5 [Jun 10]
RosMet      3-1 Rodina     
Progress    2-0 Kamenolomni
Bel.Kalitva 3-1 Voskhod    

Round 6 [Jun 17]
Rodina      1-4 Progress   
Nike        0-4 Bel.Kalitva
Kamenolomni 1-0 Olympos-Tan

Round 7 [Jun 24]
Kamenolomni 1-6 RosMet     
Olympos-Tan 1-4 Bel.Kalitva
Voskhod     6-0 Nike       

Round 8
[Jul 1]
RosMet      3-0 Olympos-Tan
Nike        0-1 Kamenolomni
[Jul 2]
Rodina      0-1 Voskhod    

Round 9 [Jul 8]
Progress    4-2 Bel.Kalitva
Kamenolomni 2-2 Rodina     
Olympos-Tan 2-1 Nike       

Round 10 [Jul 15]
Nike        0-3 Progress   
RosMet      3-3 Bel.Kalitva
Voskhod     2-2 Olympos-Tan

Round 11 [Jul 22]
Progress    3-1 RosMet     
Olympos-Tan 2-2 Rodina     
Kamenolomni 2-2 Voskhod    

Round 12 [Jul 29]
Nike        1-5 RosMet     
Voskhod     1-2 Progress   
Rodina      2-4 Bel.Kalitva

Round 13 [Aug 5]
RosMet      5-1 Voskhod    
Progress    3-0 Olympos-Tan
Bel.Kalitva 6-1 Kamenolomni
Nike        2-1 Rodina     

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Kamenolomni 0-3 Progress   
Voskhod     1-1 Bel.Kalitva
[Aug 26]
Rodina      1-3 RosMet     

Round 15 [Aug 19]
Progress    4-0 Rodina     
Bel.Kalitva 12-0 Nike       
Olympos-Tan 0-2 Kamenolomni

NB: Olympos-Tandem-VP withdrew after Round 15.

Round 16
[Aug 26]
Bel.Kalitva 3-0 Olympos-Tan [Technical defeat]
Nike        0-6 Voskhod    
[Sep 9]
RosMet      6-2 Kamenolomni

Round 17 [Sep 2]
Olympos-Tan 0-3 RosMet      [Technical defeat]
Kamenolomni 5-1 Nike       
Voskhod     3-0 Rodina     

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Nike        3-0 Olympos-Tan [Technical defeat]
Rodina      0-3 Kamenolomni [Technical defeat]
Bel.Kalitva 1-3 Progress   

Final Table:

1.Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy   14  13  0  1  53-10  40  Qualified
2.RosMet Kamenolomni              14  12  1  1  53-16  39  Qualified [+]
3.FC Belaya Kalitva               14   9  2  3  51-19  34  Qualified
4.Voskhod Novocherkassk           14   5  3  6  28-27  27  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5.FC Kamenolomni                  14   5  2  7  22-38  26  
6.Rodina Millerovo                14   2  2 10  18-34  20  [-]
7.Nike Krasny Sulin               14   2  0 12  13-68  18  
8.Olympos-Tandem-VP Grushevskaya  14   2  2 10  11-37  17  [+] [#]

NB: Name changes: Yermak Novocherkassk to Voskhod; FC Krasny Sulin to Nike; 
                  Ingeo Kamenolomni to FC Kamenolomni.
    Dallari Shakhty, Prometheus-Milana Gukovo, FC Zverevo, and Spartak Donetsk withdrew.
    FC Sadki withdrew before the start.
[#] Olympos-Tandem-VP Grushevskaya withdrew after Round 15 and 
      have 3 pts deducted for non-appearances.

ZONE WEST

Round 1 [May 13]
Shaumyan    3-2 Agro-Vector
Luch Pesh   5-1 Fighter    
Pokrov      3-0 Matv.Kurgan
Legion      0-2 Myasnikyan 

Round 2 [May 20]
Legion      5-2 Shaumyan   
Agro-Vector 7-0 Fighter    
Matv.Kurgan 0-9 Luch Pesh  
SSOR#9 Azov 3-2 Pokrov     

Round 3
[May 27]
Luch Pesh   1-0 SSOR#9 Azov
Fighter     1-2 Legion     
[May 30]
Myasnikyan  1-0 Shaumyan   
[Jul 5]
Matv.Kurgan 1-2 Agro-Vector

Round 4 [Jun 3]
Luch Pesh   2-1 Pokrov     
SSOR#9 Azov 0-4 Agro-Vector
Matv.Kurgan 2-3 Legion     
Fighter     0-2 Myasnikyan 

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Myasnikyan 11-0 Matv.Kurgan
Fighter     1-4 Shaumyan   
[Jun 11]
SSOR#9 Azov 3-2 Legion     
[Jun 21]
Agro-Vector 1-2 Pokrov     

Round 6 [Jun 17]
Luch Pesh   2-2 Agro-Vector
Pokrov      7-1 Legion     
SSOR#9 Azov 1-2 Myasnikyan 
Shaumyan    4-0 Matv.Kurgan

Round 7 [Jun 24]
Myasnikyan  2-0 Luch Pesh  
Agro-Vector 2-1 Legion     
Pokrov      2-1 Shaumyan   
SSOR#9 Azov 7-0 Fighter    

Round 8 [Jul 1]
Pokrov      2-0 Myasnikyan 
Legion      2-2 Luch Pesh  
SSOR#9 Azov 3-4 Shaumyan   
Matv.Kurgan 1-2 Fighter    

Round 9 [Jul 8] 
Myasnikyan  7-0 Agro-Vector
Luch Pesh   3-3 Shaumyan   
SSOR#9 Azov 6-0 Matv.Kurgan
Fighter     1-3 Pokrov     

Round 10 [Jul 15]
Myasnikyan  4-0 Legion     
Fighter     1-2 Luch Pesh  
Matv.Kurgan 0-7 Pokrov     
Agro-Vector 6-2 Shaumyan   

Round 11 [Jul 22]
Luch Pesh  10-0 Matv.Kurgan
Pokrov      3-2 SSOR#9 Azov
Fighter     1-7 Agro-Vector
Shaumyan    4-2 Legion     

Round 12
[Jul 5]
SSOR#9 Azov 2-3 Luch Pesh  
[Jul 29]
Shaumyan    1-3 Myasnikyan 
AgroVector 10-1 Matv.Kurgan
Legion      1-0 Fighter    

Round 13 [Aug 5]
Myasnikyan  7-0 Fighter    
Pokrov      1-1 Luch Pesh  
Agro-Vector 4-0 SSOR#9 Azov
Legion      6-0 Matv.Kurgan

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Matv.Kurgan 0-2 Myasnikyan 
Pokrov      0-2 Agro-Vector
Shaumyan    3-0 Fighter    
[Aug 23]
Legion      3-2 SSOR#9 Azov

Round 15 [Aug 19]
Myasnikyan  8-2 SSOR#9 Azov
Agro-Vector 2-1 Luch Pesh  
Legion      1-5 Pokrov     
Matv.Kurgan 1-2 Shaumyan   

Round 16 [Aug 26]
Luch Pesh   1-1 Myasnikyan 
Legion      3-7 Agro-Vector
Shaumyan    1-2 Pokrov     
Fighter     3-3 SSOR#9 Azov

Round 17 [Sep 2]
Myasnikyan  1-1 Pokrov     
Luch Pesh   5-0 Legion     
Shaumyan    3-1 SSOR#9 Azov
Fighter     3-0 Matv.Kurgan

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Agro-Vector 0-1 Myasnikyan 
Pokrov      3-0 Fighter    
Shaumyan    7-2 Luch Pesh  
Matv.Kurgan 1-2 SSOR#9 Azov

Final Table:

1.Myasnikyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr  16  13  2  1  54- 8  44  Qualified
2.Pokrov Pokrovskoye          16  11  2  3  44-17  40  Qualified
3.Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo      16  11  1  4  58-25  39  Qualified
4.Luch Peshkovo               16   8  5  3  49-25  37  Qualified [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
5.Shaumyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr    16   9  1  6  44-34  35  
6.Legion Aksay                16   6  1  9  32-48  29  
7.SSOR #9 Azov                16   5  1 10  37-43  27  
8.Fighter Alexandrovka        16   2  1 13  14-57  21  
9.FC Matveyev Kurgan          16   0  0 16   7-82  16  

NB: Name change: Mius Pokrovskoye to Pokrov.
    Legion Shchepkin have moved to Aksay; Fighter Vodopadny to Alexandrovka 
      (part of Rostov-na-Donu City).
    FC Matveyev Kurgan play their home matches in Sukhorechenskiy.
    Krasny Kotelshchik Taganrog withdrew.

ZONE CENTER

Round 1 [May 13]
Vostok Zim 5-1 Martynovka
Don        6-2 Luch Bag     
Vodnik     4-1 Locomotive
Urozhai    4-4 Sparta    

Round 2 [May 20]
Vostok Zim 4-2 Don       
Luch Bag   1-1 Vodnik    
Locomotive 2-3 Urozhai   
Sparta     5-3 Martynovka

Round 3
[May 27]
Locomotive 0-5 Sparta    
[Jul 1]
Vodnik     2-0 Vostok Zim
Martynovka 3-3 Don       
Urozhai    7-2 Luch Bag  

Round 4 [Jun 3]
Vostok Zim 3-2 Urozhai   
Don        0-5 Vodnik    
Sparta     6-2 Luch Bag  
Martynovka 3-1 Locomotive

Round 5 [Jun 10]
Vostok Zim 3-1 Sparta    
Martynovka 4-4 Vodnik    
Urozhai    1-3 Don       
Luch Bag   2-0 Locomotive

Round 6 [Jun 17]
Sparta     2-0 Don       
Locomotive 1-3 Vostok Zim
Vodnik     8-1 Urozhai   
Martynovka 3-1 Luch Bag  

Round 7 [Jun 24]
Luch Bag   0-3 Vostok Zim
Sparta     2-5 Vodnik    
Urozhai    3-2 Martynovka
Don        7-1 Locomotive

Round 8 [Jul 29]
Martynovka 2-1 Vostok Zim
Locomotive 0-3 Vodnik    
Sparta     2-5 Urozhai   
Luch Bag   3-0 Don       

Round 9 [Aug 5]
Vodnik     3-0 Luch Bag  
Don        3-3 Vostok Zim
Martynovka 2-1 Sparta    
Urozhai    4-2 Locomotive

Round 10
[Aug 12]
Urozhai    1-5 Vostok Zim
Locomotive 4-4 Martynovka
Luch Bag   3-2 Sparta    
[Aug 13]
Vodnik     3-0 Don       

Round 11
[Aug 19]
Vostok Zim 6-3 Vodnik    
Luch Bag   1-3 Urozhai   
Don        3-1 Martynovka
[Aug 20]
Sparta     8-1 Locomotive

Round 12 [Aug 26]
Vodnik     4-2 Martynovka
Sparta     0-3 Vostok Zim
Don        2-4 Urozhai   
Locomotive 3-0 Luch Bag  

Round 13 [Sep 2]
Urozhai    1-0 Vodnik    
Vostok Zim 3-0 Locomotive [Technical defeat]
Don        1-5 Sparta    
Luch Bag   3-2 Martynovka

Round 14 [Sep 9]
Vodnik     3-5 Sparta    
Vostok Zim 3-0 Luch Bag  
Martynovka 1-2 Urozhai   
Locomotive 3-0 Don       

Final Table:

1.Vostok Zimovniki               14  11  1  2  45-18  37  Qualified [+]
2.Vodnik Ust-Donetskiy           14   9  2  3  48-23  34  Qualified
3.Urozhai Konstantinovsk         14   9  1  4  41-37  33  Qualified
4.Sparta Bataisk                 14   7  1  6  48-35  29  Qualified [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
5.Martynovka District Selection  14   4  3  7  33-40  25  [+]
6.Don Semikarakorsk              14   4  2  8  30-40  24  
7.Luch Bagayevskaya              14   4  1  9  20-42  23  
8.Locomotive-Victory Kugey       14   2  1 11  19-49  19  

NB: Nesvetai Vesyoly, IK-5 Don Konstantinovsk, FC Vesyoly, and Tsimla Tsimlyansk withdrew.
[#] Locomotive-Victory 1 pt deducted for non-appearance.

ZONE EAST

Round 1 [May 13]
Chaika-2   6-4 Iskra-DGD2
Tselina    0-3 InstFarm-Z
ABSEI      1-3 Vostok Orl
Yegorlyk   0-14 Proletarsk

Round 2
[May 17]
Tselina    2-1 ABSEI     
[May 20]
InstFarm-Z 2-2 Iskra-DGD2
Vostok Orl 1-2 Yegorlyk  
Proletarsk 2-3 Chaika-2  

Round 3
[May 26]
IskraDGD2 11-3 ABSEI     
[May 27]
InstFarm-Z 2-3 Chaika-2  
[Jul 1]
Proletarsk 4-0 Vostok Orl
Yegorlyk   0-1 Tselina   

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Chaika-2   4-1 Vostok Orl
Proletarsk 3-1 Tselina   
Iskra-DGD2 4-1 Yegorlyk  
[Jun 4]
InstFarm-Z 6-0 ABSEI     

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Iskra-DGD2 1-4 Proletarsk
InstFarm-Z 3-1 Yegorlyk  
Vostok Orl 2-3 Tselina   
[played later]
Chaika-2   5-2 ABSEI     

Round 6
[Jun 14]
ABSEI      0-0 Yegorlyk  
[Jun 17]
Tselina    0-3 Chaika-2  
Vostok Orl 0-4 Iskra-DGD2
InstFarm-Z 3-2 Proletarsk

Round 7 [Jun 24]
Chaika-2   9-1 Yegorlyk  
Vostok Orl 2-3 InstFarm-Z
Iskra-DGD2 2-4 Tselina   
ABSEI      2-6 Proletarsk

Round 8 [Jul 29]
Iskra-DGD2 7-3 Chaika-2  
InstFarm-Z 3-0 Tselina   
Proletarsk 3-0 Yegorlyk  
Vostok Orl 7-1 ABSEI     

Round 9 [Aug 5]
Iskra-DGD2 1-4 InstFarm-Z
Chaika-2   2-0 Proletarsk
ABSEI      1-3 Tselina   
Yegorlyk   1-5 Vostok Orl

Round 10
[Aug 12]
Vostok Orl 0-7 Proletarsk
Tselina    3-1 Yegorlyk  
ABSEI      1-5 Iskra-DGD2
[Aug 20]
Chaika-2   2-4 InstFarm-Z

Round 11 [Aug 19]
ABSEI      1-4 InstFarm-Z
Tselina    1-4 Proletarsk
Vostok Orl 0-8 Chaika-2  
Yegorlyk   0-2 Iskra-DGD2

Round 12 [Aug 26]
Yegorlyk   1-3 InstFarm-Z
Proletarsk 0-0 Iskra-DGD2
ABSEI      2-5 Chaika-2  
Tselina    2-0 Vostok Orl

Round 13 [Sep 2]
Proletarsk 1-2 InstFarm-Z
Chaika-2   4-3 Tselina   
Iskra-DGD2 3-0 Vostok Orl
Yegorlyk   0-1 ABSEI     

Round 14 [Sep 9]
InstFarm-Z 3-0 Vostok Orl
Yegorlyk   0-3 Chaika-2  
Proletarsk 3-0 ABSEI     
Tselina    0-1 Iskra-DGD2

Final Table:

1.InstFarm-Zernovoye Komsomolskiy    14  12  1  1  45-16  39  Qualified
2.Chaika-2 Peschanokopskoye          14  12  0  2  60-28  38  Qualified [-]
3.FC Proletarsk                      14   9  1  4  53-15  33  Qualified
4.Iskra-DonGazDobycha-2 Novobataisk  14   8  2  4  47-28  32  Qualified
------------------------------------------------------------
5.FC Tselina                         14   7  0  7  23-28  28  
6.Vostok Orlovskiy                   14   3  0 11  21-46  20  
7.ABSEI Zernograd                    14   1  1 12  16-60  17  [1 1 0 1-0 4]
8.Yegorlyk Yegorlykskaya             14   1  1 12   8-52  17  [0 1 1 0-1 1]

NB: FC Volgodonsk-2 withdrew.

FINAL STAGE

NB: Sparta Bataisk withdrew from the final stage. Martynovka District Selection 
      who were placed next in Zone Center took part instead.

Round of 16

[Sep 16, 23]
Urozhai Konstantinovsk     0-2 -/+  CHAIKA-2 Peschanokopskoye
Voskhod Novocherkassk      3-4 -/+  MYASNIKYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr
FC PROLETARSK              1-0 1-2  RosMet Kamenolomni
LUCH Peshkovo              4-1 0-2  Vostok Zimovniki
Martynovka District Sel    2-7 -/+  INSTFARM-ZERNOVOYE Komsomolskiy
AGRO-VECTOR Kuibyshevo     1-3 7-0  Vodnik Ust-Donetskiy
ISKRA-DGD-2 Novobataisk    5-4 1-1  Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy
[Sep 17, 23]
FC Belaya Kalitva          0-2 1-1  POKROV Pokrovskoye

Quarterfinals [Sep 30, Oct 7/8]

Chaika-2 Peschanokopskoye   0-1 0-2  MYASNIKYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr
FC PROLETARSK               1-0 4-1  Luch Peshkovo
Pokrov Pokrovskoye          1-2 2-3  INSTFARM-ZERNOVOYE Komsomolskiy
AGRO-VECTOR Kuibyshevo      4-0 6-3  Iskra-DGD-2 Novobataisk

Semifinals [Oct 14, 21]

Myasnikyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr  1-2 4-4  FC PROLETARSK
InstFarm-Zern Komsomolskiy  4-1 1-5  AGRO-VECTOR Kuibyshevo

Third Place Matches [Oct 28, Nov 4]

Myasnikyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr    +/-    InstFarm-Zern Komsomolskiy

FINALS [Oct 28, Nov 4]

FC Proletarsk  1-1 1-3  AGRO-VECTOR Kuibyshevo


SECOND LEAGUE
-------------

NB: Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

ZONE NORTH

Round 1 [Jun 10]
Dinamo/R2 3-1 Don Vyosh
Luch Kash 2-3 Verkh.Don

Round 2
[Jun 17]
Chertkovo 6-3 Dinamo/R2
[Jun 18]
Luch Kash 3-1 Don Vyosh

Round 3 [Jun 24]
Dinamo/R2 8-1 Luch Kash
Verkh.Don 1-1 Chertkovo

Round 4 [Jul 1]
Verkh.Don 3-0 Dinamo/R2
Don Vyosh 0-4 Chertkovo

Round 5 [Jul 8]
Chertkovo 10-0 Luch Kash
Don Vyosh 1-6 Verkh.Don

Round 6 [Jul 22]
Chertkovo 3-0 Don Vyosh
Dinamo/R2 2-1 Verkh.Don

Round 7 [Jul 29]
Chertkovo 3-1 Verkh.Don
Luch Kash 2-1 Dinamo/R2

Round 8 [Aug 5]
Dinamo/R2 2-7 Chertkovo
Don Vyosh 3-1 Luch Kash

Round 9 [Aug 12]
Verkh.Don 2-1 Luch Kash
Don Vyosh 3-1 Dinamo/R2

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Luch Kash 6–2 Chertkovo
Verkh.Don 3-0 Don Vyosh

Final Table:

1.FC Chertkovo                8   6  1  1  36-13  21  Qualified for Final Four
----------------------------------------------------
2.Verkhniy Don Kazanskaya     8   5  1  2  20-10  19  
3.Dinamo/Rodina-2 Millerovo   8   3  0  5  20-24  14  [1 0 1 9-3 3]
4.Luch Kashary                8   3  0  5  16-30  14  [1 0 1 3-9 3]
5.Don Vyoshenskaya            8   2  0  6   9-24  12  


ZONE NORTH-EAST

Round 1 [Jun 10]
Luch Mil   3-5 Zarya     
Morozovsk  4-1 Sovetskaya
Bokovskaya 3-0 Oblivskaya

Round 2
[Jun 17]
Zarya      4-3 Morozovsk 
Sovetskaya 0-3 Bokovskaya
[Jul 15]
Oblivskaya 0-4 Luch Mil  

Round 3 [Jun 24]
Bokovskaya 2-4 Morozovsk 
Oblivskaya 0-7 Zarya     
Luch Mil   4-0 Sovetskaya

Round 4 [Jul 1]
Crystal    1-7 Zarya     
Morozovsk  4-2 Luch Mil  
Sovetskaya 2-3 Oblivskaya

Round 5 [Jul 8]
Luch Mil   5-1 Crystal
Zarya      4-1 Sovetskaya
Oblivskaya 0-4 Morozovsk 

Round 6 [Jul 22]
Zarya      3-0 Luch Mil  
Sovetskaya 2-4 Morozovsk 
Oblivskaya 2-1 Crystal

Round 7 [Jul 29]
Morozovsk  5-0 Zarya     
Luch Mil   4-1 Oblivskaya
Crystal    1-3 Sovetskaya

Round 8 [Aug 5]
Zarya      4-1 Oblivskaya
Morozovsk  5-1 Crystal
Sovetskaya 0-2 Luch Mil  

Round 9 [Aug 12]
Luch Mil   5-2 Morozovsk 
Zarya      3-2 Crystal
Oblivskaya 0-1 Sovetskaya

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Sovetskaya 3-3 Zarya     
Morozovsk  4-1 Oblivskaya
Crystal    2-2 Luch Mil  

Final Table:

1.Zarya Tatsinskaya     10   8  1  1  40-19  27  Qualified for Final Four
-----------------------------------------------
2.FC Morozovsk          10   8  0  2  39-18  26  
3.Luch Milyutinskaya    10   6  1  3  31-18  23  
4.Crystal Bokovskaya    10   2  1  7  17-31  15  [1 0 1 4-3 3]
5.FC Sovetskaya         10   2  1  7  13-28  15  [1 0 1 3-4 3]
6.FC Oblivskaya         10   2  0  8   8-34  14  

NB: FC Bokovskaya changed name to Crystal after Round 3.


ZONE CENTER

Round 1 [Jun 3]
Prometheus-M 4-3 Spartak Don 
B. Kalitva-2 0-4 Tarasovskiy 
Glubokiy     1-0 Automobilist

Round 2 [Jun 10]
Tarasovskiy  2-3 Glubokiy    
Prometheus-M 2-0 Automobilist
Spartak Don  1-2 B. Kalitva-2

Round 3 [Jun 17]
Spartak Don  1-3 Tarasovskiy 
Glubokiy     3-3 Prometheus-M
B.Kalitva-2 12-0 Automobilist

Round 4 [Jun 24]
Tarasovskiy  3-1 Prometheus-M
B. Kalitva-2 3-3 Glubokiy    
Spartak Don 10-4 Automobilist

Round 5
[Jul 1]
Prometheus-M 4-4 B. Kalitva-2
Glubokiy     2-4 Spartak Don 
[Jul 8]
Tarasovskiy  4-2 Automobilist

Round 6 [Jul 22]
Automobilist 2-3 Tarasovskiy 
B. Kalitva-2 4-2 Prometheus-M
Spartak Don  2-0 Glubokiy    

Round 7 [Jul 29]
Glubokiy     2-4 Tarasovskiy 
B. Kalitva-2 1-2 Spartak Don 
Automobilist 4-3 Prometheus-M

Round 8 [Aug 5]
Tarasovskiy  5-3 Spartak Don 
Automobilist 3-3 B. Kalitva-2
Prometheus-M 3-1 Glubokiy    

Round 9 [Aug 12]
Prometheus-M 2-2 Tarasovskiy 
Glubokiy     4-1 B. Kalitva-2
Automobilist 3-2 Spartak Don 

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Tarasovskiy  3-0 B. Kalitva-2
Spartak Don  3-0 Prometheus-M
Automobilist 2-3 Glubokiy    

Final Table:

1.FC Tarasovskiy                 10   8  1  1  33-16  27  Qualified for Final Four
--------------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak Donetsk                10   5  0  5  31-24  20  [-]
3.FC Glubokiy                    10   4  2  4  22-24  20  
4.FC Belaya Kalitva-2            10   3  3  4  30-26  19  [1 1 0 9-6 4]
5.Prometheus-Milana Gukovo       10   3  3  4  24-27  19  [0 1 1 6-9 1] [-]
6.Automobilist-1991 Sinegorskiy  10   2  1  7  20-43  15  


ZONE EAST

First Stage

Round 1
[Jun 3]
Volgodonsk DS 2-7 Kolos        
Fortuna       1-1 Tsimla       
[Jul 22]
Tempo         0-1 Rus          

Round 2 [Jun 10]
Kolos         7-4 Fortuna      
Tsimla        3-3 Tempo        
Rus           4-0 Vesyoly      

Round 3
[Jun 17]
Tempo         1-3 Kolos        
Vesyoly       4-0 Tsimla       
[Jun 18]
Fortuna       3-0 Volgodonsk DS

Round 4
[Jun 24]
Kolos         4-1 Vesyoly      
Tsimla        2-3 Rus          
[Jun 25]
Volgodonsk DS 2-8 Tempo        

Round 5 [Jul 1]
Rus           4-1 Kolos        
Tempo         4-2 Fortuna      
Vesyoly       3-4 Volgodonsk DS

Round 6 [Jul 8]
Kolos         1-1 Tsimla       
Fortuna       3-0 Vesyoly      
Volgodonsk DS 1-11 Rus          

Round 7 [Jul 15]
Rus           7-0 Fortuna      
Vesyoly       6-4 Tempo        
Tsimla        6-0 Volgodonsk DS

Final Table:

1.Rus Novy Yegorlyk               6   6  0  0  30- 4  18  [+]
2.Kolos Dubovskoye                6   4  1  1  23-13  15  
3.Tempo Remontnoye                6   2  1  3  20-17  11  
4.Fortuna Zavetnoye               6   2  1  3  13-19  11  
--------------------------------------------------------
5.Tsimla Tsimlyansk               6   1  3  2  13-12  11  [-]
6.FC Vesyoly                      6   2  0  4  14-19  10  [-]
7.Volgodonsk District Selection   6   1  0  5   9-38   8  [-]

NB: FC Volgodonsk-2 have been reorganized into Volgodonsk District Selection. 
      They play their home matches in Lagutniki.
    Rus Novy Yegorlyk play their home matches in Salsk (33 km north-west of N.Yegorlyk).
    Meliorator Ryabichev withdrew.


Second Stage

Top Group

Round 8
[Jul 29]
Kolos         3-3 Tempo        
[Aug 5]
Fortuna       3–7 Rus

Round 9
[Aug 12]
Fortuna       0-6 Kolos
[Aug 13]
Rus           4-0 Tempo

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Kolos         0-6 Rus
Fortuna       1-3 Tempo

Final Table:

1.Rus Novy Yegorlyk               9   9  0  0  47- 7  27  Qualified for Final Four [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
2.Kolos Dubovskoye                9   5  2  2  32-22  21  
3.Tempo Remontnoye                9   3  2  4  26-25  17  
4.Fortuna Zavetnoye               9   2  1  6  17-35  14  

Bottom Group

Round 8 [Aug 5]
Volgodonsk DS 0-6 Tsimla

Round 9 [Aug 12]
Volgodonsk DS 3-0 Vesyoly

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Tsimla        4-0 Vesyoly

Final Table:

5.Tsimla Tsimlyansk               8   3  3  2  23-12  17  [-]
6.Volgodonsk District Selection   8   2  0  6  12-44  12  [2 0 0 7-3 6] [-]
7.FC Vesyoly                      8   2  0  6  14-26  12  [0 0 2 3-7 0] [-]


SECOND LEAGUE FINAL FOUR

[Aug 26, Kamenolomni]

Semifinals

Rus Novy Yegorlyk  1-3  ZARYA Tatsinskaya
FC TARASOVSKIY     2-1  FC Chertkovo

Third Place Match

Rus Novy Yegorlyk  1-1  FC Chertkovo       [pen 3-4]

FINAL

Zarya Tatsinskaya  0-2  FC TARASOVSKIY

FC Tarasovskiy are the Second League Champions 2017.




ROSTOV-NA-DONU REGION CUPS 2017
-------------------------------

MOLOT NEWSPAPER CUP 2016/17 (72nd edition)
------------------------------------------

First Round
[Jul 13]
FIGHTER Vodopadny             4-3 Locomotive-Energy-Pobeda Kugey
FC TARASOVSKIY                4-1 Dinamo/Rodina-2 Millerovo
[Jul 16]
Martynovka District Selection 0-2 FC ROSTOV-2018-ELECTRON
[Jul 20]
BUILD TOGETHER Semikarakorsk  4-0 Meliorator Ryabichev
[Jul 21]
TEMP Azov                     2-2 Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo               [pen 3-1]
[Jul 27]
MECHTA Azov                   3-3 FC Krasny Sulin                      [pen 3-1]

Quarterfinals

[Jul 24]
KOBART Taganrog               2-1 Temp Azov
FC AKSAY                     12-0 FC Tarasovskiy
[Aug 3]
BUILD TOGETHER Semikarakorsk  6-0 FC Rostov-2018-Electron
Mechta Azov                   3-5 FIGHTER Vodopadny

Semifinals

[Aug 10]
Fighter Vodpadny              1-6 FC AKSAY
[Aug 11]
KOBART Taganrog               8-1 Build Together Semikarakorsk

FINAL [Apr 15, 2017]

NB: FC Aksay have ceased to be. Ponedelnik Football Academy were chosen as a replacement.

Ponedelnik FA Rostov-na-Donu  2-2  KOBART Taganrog  [pen 2-4]
  [I.Donskov 36, K.Mchedlishvili 90+4 - 
   A.Voroskalevskiy 48, I.Murashov (Pon) 63 og. Att: 100]


MOLOT NEWSPAPER CUP 2017 (73rd edition)
---------------------------------------

First Round

[Jun 21]
FC Tarasovskiy           0-4  ROSMET Kamenolomni
[Jun 22]
Luch Peshkovo            0-2  TPF-ORA Pokrovskoye
[Jun 28]
MARTYNOVKA District Sel  5-1  Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo

Quarterfinals

[Jun 21]
Fighter Alexandrovka     4-9  KOBART Taganrog
DOROZHNIK Semikarakorsk  4-1  Ponedelnik FA-2 Rostov
[Jul 5]
RosMet Kamenolomni       1-2  FC NOVOSHAKHTINSK
[Jul 12]
Martynovka District Sel  -/+  TPF-ORA Pokrovskoye

Semifinals

[Jul 5]
FC NOVOSHAKHTINSK       12-1  Dorozhnik Semikarakorsk
[Aug 6]
TPF-ORA Pokrovskoye      2-1  KobArt Taganrog

Finals [Sep 13, 16]

FC Novoshakhtinsk    1-3 0-0  TPF-ORA Pokrovskoye
  [1. G.Potapov 13 - D.Somkin 37, A.Moroz 43, O.Kramarov 90]


VICTORY CUP 2017 (23rd edition)
-------------------------------

ZONAL STAGE [Mar 25-31]

ZONE 1 [in Konstantinovsk]

1.Urozhai Konstantinovsk         2  1  0  2-0  7
2.Vodnik Ust-Donetskiy           1  2  0  4-2  5
------------------------------------------------
3.Martynovka District Selection  0  2  1  3-4  2
4.Don Semikarakorsk              0  1  2  1-4  1

ZONE 2 [in Kamenolomni]

Group A

1.RostMet Kamenolomni  2  0  0  6-2  6
2.DonSAU Persianovka   1  0  1  3-4  3
--------------------------------------
3.Shakhtyor-2 Shakhty  0  0  2  2-5  0

Group B

1.InstFarm-Zernovoye Zernograd  3  0  0  4-0  9
2.Ingeo Kamenolomni             1  1  1  3-2  4
-----------------------------------------------
3.Dinamo Shakhty                1  1  1  2-2  4
4.FC Sadki                      0  0  3  0-5  0

Semifinals
ROSTMET Kamenolomni           4-2  Ingeo Kamenolomni
INSTFARM-ZERNOVOYE Zernograd  4-0  DonSAU Persianovka

Final
ROSTMET Kamenolomni           1-0  InstFarm-Zernovoye Zernograd

ZONE 3 [in Donetsk]

FC Donetsk  0-6  FC BELAYA KALITVA

ZONE 4 [in Orlovskiy]

1.Progress-Agro Letnik  2  1  0  7- 1  7
----------------------------------------
2.Vostok Orlovskiy      1  2  0  5- 1  5
3.Tempo Remontnoye      1  1  1  5- 3  4
4.Vostok-2 Orlovskiy    0  0  3  0-12  0

ZONE 5 [in Chaltyr]

1.Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo    1  1  0  4-2  4  [pen 4-2]
-------------------------------------------
2.Shaumyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr  1  1  0  4-2  4  [pen 2-4]
3.Monolith Rostov-na-Donu   0  0  2  0-4  0

ZONE 6 [in Novobataisk]

Semifinals
DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin                2-0  ABSEI Zernograd
ISKRA-DONGAZDOBYCHA-2 Novobataisk  5-1  FC Samarskoye

Final
DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin                1-1  Iskra-DonGazDobycha-2 Novobataisk  [pen 3-0]

PLAY-OFF STAGE

Quarterfinals [Apr 1]

Progress-Agro Letnik  0-2  DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin
FC Belaya Kalitva     1-6  INSTFARM-ZERNOVOYE Zernograd
VODNIK Ust-Donetskiy  5-0  Urozhai Konstantinovsk
ROSTMET Kamenolomni   5-0  Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo

Semifinals [Apr 8]

DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin   1-1  InstFarm-Zernovoye Zernograd  [pen 5-4]
ROSTMET Kamenolomni   2-1  Vodnik Ust-Donetskiy

FINAL [Apr 15, Rostov-na-Donu, Arsenal Stadium]

DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin   2-1  RostMet Kamenolomni
  [D.Chapodze, A.Bessmertny - M.Petrenko]


FIRST & SECOND LEAGUE CUP 2017 (16th edition)
---------------------------------------------

First Round

[Sep 16, 21]
ABSEI Zernograd           0-4 -/+  SPARTA Bataisk
[Sep 16, 23]
MELIORATOR Lagutniki      1-0 2-0  Tsimla Tsimlyansk
FORTUNA Zavetnoye         1-1 2-2  FC Morozovsk
Pishchevik Sinyavskoye    1-3 -/+  FIGHTER Alexandrovka
FC Kamenolomni            1-4 0-3  SHAUMYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr
FC Glubokiy               2-3 1-2  FC CHERTKOVO
FC TARASOVSKIY            3-2 1-1  FC Zverevo
LOCOMOTIVE-VICTORY Kugey    bye

Second Round [Sep 30, Oct 7]

NB: Adds the losers of First League Round of 16.

FC TARASOVSKIY              +/-    FC Chertkovo
FORTUNA Zavetnoye         2-1 2-1  Meliorator Lagutniki
UROZHAI Konstantinovsk    4-0 3-4  FC Belaya Kalitva 
Locomotive-Victory Kugey  2-5 0-3  SHAUMYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr
Sparta Bataisk            1-0 1-3  FIGHTER Alexandrovka
Progress Kamensk-Shakht.  4-2 0-4  ROSMET Kamenolomni

Quarterfinals [Oct 14, 21]

NB: Adds the losers of First League Quarterfinals.

ROSMET Kamenolomni        3-1 1-3  FC Tarasovskiy            [pen 4-3]
FORTUNA Zavetnoye         2-2 4-1  Urozhai Konstantinovsk
Fighter Alexandrovka      4-4 2-4  POKROV Pokrovskoye
Luch Peshkovo             1-1 1-2  SHAUMYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr

Semifinals [Oct 28, Nov 4]

RosMet Kamenolomni        1-2 1-1  POKROV Pokrovskoye
Fortuna Zavetnoye         1-1 3-7  SHAUMYAN KOLKHOZ Chaltyr

FINAL [Nov 11, Vodopadny]

POKROV Pokrovskoye  1-0  Shaumyan Kolkhoz Chaltyr


ROSTOV REGION FOOTBALL FEDERATION CUP 2017 (55th edition)
---------------------------------------------------------

Quarterfinal

NADEZHDA Novoshakhtinsk  2-1  FC Vesyoly

Semifinals

KOBART Taganrog          2-1  Agro-Vector Kuibyshevo
LUCH Peshkovo            2-1  Nadezhda Novoshakhtinsk

FINAL [Nov 11, Rostov-na-Donu]

KOBART Taganrog  5-0  Luch Peshkovo


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
ABSEI          =Azov-Black Sea Engineering Institute
Agro-Vector    Grain producer
Automobilist   Car industry worker(s)
Chaika         Seagull
Don            Name of the great river
DonGazDobycha  =DonGasRecovery (local natural gas producer)
Dorozhnik      Road Worker
InstFarm       =Instructional Grain Farm
Iskra          Sparkle
KobArt         Gasoline retailer (the name derives from the CEO's name, Artur Kobalyan)
Kolos          Grain ear
Luch           Ray
Milana         Trading company (alcohol)
Pokrov         Protection (derived from the Protection of Our Most Holy Lady; also short for Pokrovskoye)
Ponedelnik FA  V.Ponedelnik's Football Academy
Prometheus     Local youth sport school
Rodina         Homeland
RosMet         Ferrous metals wholesale trading company
RostSelMash    Rostovskiye Selskokhozyaistvennye Mashiny (=Rostov Agricultural Machinery) (producer)
Rus            Ancient name of Russia; Ruthenia
Shakhtyor      Miner(s)
SSOR           =Sports School of the Olympic Reserve
Tandem-VP      Foodstuff producer
TPF-ORA        =Taganrog Poultry Farm - Olympic Reserve Academy
Tsimla         Name of river
Urozhai        Harvest(ers)
Verkhniy Don   The Upper Don river
Vodnik         Water transport worker(s)
Voskhod        Sunrise
Vostok         East
Yegorlyk       Name of river
Zarya          Dawn, Aurora


Sources: Rostov Region Football Federation (rrooff.ru);
         Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru);
         Don Day News (azov.donday.ru).


Sankt Peterburg City

ST.PETERSBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
====================================

CHAMPIONSHIP (First Level)
--------------------------

Round 1
[Apr 26]
Zvezda SP  6-1 Sierattala
Parus      1-1 Maxima    
[Apr 27]
InCon      1-1 MachTech  
Petrovich  1-0 Legirus   

Round 2
[May 3]
Parus      2-3 Petrovich 
[May 4]
Sierattala 1-4 Legirus   
[May 6]
MachTech   3-3 Maxima    
Zvezda SP  3-0 InCon

Round 3
[May 11]
Petrovich  1-2 MachTech  
InCon      7-2 Sierattala
[May 13]
Maxima     1-3 Zvezda SP 
Legirus    2-0 Parus     

Round 4
[May 18]
Zvezda SP  1-0 Petrovich 
InCon      1-3 Maxima    
Sierattala 1-2 Parus     
[May 20]
MachTech   3-0 Legirus   

Round 5
[May 24]
Parus      3-7 MachTech  
[May 25]
Petrovich  2-0 InCon     
[May 27]
Maxima     4-0 Sierattala
[Jun 3]
Legirus    0-0 Zvezda SP 

Round 6
[May 31]
Zvezda SP  2-0 Parus     
Maxima     3-2 Petrovich 
[Jun 1]
Sierattala 2-5 MachTech  
InCon      3-1 Legirus   

Round 7
[Jun 7]
MachTech   1-2 Zvezda SP 
[Jun 8]
Petrovich  5-1 Sierattala
Parus      0-0 InCon     
[Jun 10]
Legirus    0-0 Maxima    

Round 8
[Jun 14]
MachTech   2-2 InCon     
[Jun 15]
Sierattala 2-1 Zvezda SP 
[Jun 17]
Legirus    3-1 Petrovich 
[Aug 27]
Maxima     2-1 Parus     

Round 9
[Jun 21]
Maxima     1-1 MachTech  
[Jun 22]
InCon      0-2 Zvezda SP 
Petrovich  4-2 Parus     
[Jun 24]
Legirus    6-1 Sierattala

Round 10
[Jun 28]
MachTech   2-1 Petrovich 
[Jun 29]
Parus      1-1 Legirus   
[Jul 1]
Zvezda SP  3-0 Maxima    
[Jul 8]
Sierattala 0-7 InCon     

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Maxima     2-0 InCon     
Parus      3-1 Sierattala
[Jul 6]
Petrovich  0-3 Zvezda SP 
Legirus    1-2 MachTech  

Round 12
[Jul 12]
Zvezda SP  5-1 Legirus   
MachTech   6-0 Parus     
InCon      2-1 Petrovich 
[Jul 13]
Sierattala 0-0 Maxima    

Round 13
[Jul 19]
Parus      0-1 Zvezda SP 
MachTech   2-0 Sierattala
[Jul 20]
Petrovich  2-2 Maxima    
[Sep 2]
Legirus    1-2 InCon     

Round 14
[Jul 15]
Sierattala 2-3 Petrovich 
InCon      5-3 Parus     
[Oct 5]
Maxima     5-1 Legirus   
[Oct 7]
Zvezda SP  4-2 MachTech  

Round 15
[Aug 30]
Zvezda SP  3-0 Sierattala
InCon      1-0 MachTech  
[Aug 31]
Petrovich  4-2 Legirus   
[Sep 2]
Maxima     0-0 Parus     

Round 16
[Sep 6]
Zvezda SP  2-2 InCon     
[Sep 7]
Parus      2-2 Petrovich 
Sierattala 1-3 Legirus   
[Sep 9]
MachTech   0-2 Maxima    

Round 17
[Sep 13]
InCon      3-0 Sierattala
[Sep 14]
Petrovich  0-1 MachTech  
[Sep 16]
Maxima     0-2 Zvezda SP 
Legirus    0-0 Parus     

Round 18
[Sep 20]
Zvezda SP  6-0 Petrovich 
InCon      1-1 Maxima    
[Sep 21]
Sierattala 0-3 Parus      [Technical result]
[Sep 23]
MachTech   5-0 Legirus   

Round 19
[Sep 28]
Parus      1-3 MachTech  
Petrovich  4-2 InCon     
[Sep 30]
Legirus    0-1 Zvezda SP 
Maxima     0-1 Sierattala

Round 20
[Oct 4]
Zvezda SP 10-0 Parus     
InCon      0-3 Legirus   
[Oct 5]
Sierattala 0-2 MachTech  
[Oct 7]
Maxima     1-3 Petrovich 

Round 21
[Oct 11]
Parus      2-0 InCon     
[Oct 12]
Petrovich  5-1 Sierattala
[Oct 14]
MachTech   2-5 Zvezda SP 		
Legirus    0-3 Maxima     [Technical result]

Final Table:

1.Zvezda                21  18  2  1  65-12  56  Champions (8th consecutive title)
2.MachTech              21  12  4  5  52-30  40  [+]
3.STD Petrovich         21  10  2  9  44-40  32  
4.Maxima                21   8  8  5  34-25  32  
5.InCon Kolpino         21   8  5  8  39-35  29  
6.Legirus               21   6  4 11  29-39  22  
7.Parus Pontonny        21   4  6 11  26-51  18  
-----------------------------------------------
8.FC Sierattala         21   2  1 18  17-74   7  Relegated [+]

NB: Name change: Izhorets-Incon Kolpino to InCon.
    Locomotive and RusFan have ceased to be.

Top scorers:

1.Nikita Smirnov (Zvezda)            12
2.Alexei Suzov (Parus/InCon)         11
3.Artyom Kurasov (Petrovich)          9
  Sergei Yegorov (MachTech/Petrovich) 9
5.Dmitriy Mironov (Zvezda)            8
  Yuriy Pershin (MachTech)            8
  Ilya Ulyanenkov (Zvezda)            8


PREMIERSHIP (Second Level)
--------------------------

Round 1
[Apr 28]
Nevsky Front      1-3 LAF              
[Apr 29]
Tsarskoye Selo    0-3 Konstantinovskoye
Neva              2-1 Aquilon          
[May 8]
Pobeda            1-1 Dina             
[May 24]
Kolomäki-47       4-2 Ekran/Polytechnic

Round 2
[May 5]
Ekran/Polytechnic 4-10 Tsarskoye Selo   
[May 6]
Pobeda            1-0 Neva             
Aquilon           1-3 Nevsky Front     
Dina              1-7 Konstantinovskoye
[Jun 20]
Kolomäki-47       0-1 LAF              

Round 3
[May 12]
Tsarskoye Selo    1-7 LAF              
[May 13]
Konstantinovskoye 6-0 Ekran/Polytechnic
Nevsky Front      0-3 Pobeda           
Neva              5-3 Dina             
[Jul 29]
Kolomäki-47       3-0 Aquilon         

Round 4
[May 19]
Aquilon           0-5 Tsarskoye Selo   
[May 20]
LAF               8-1 Konstantinovskoye
Pobeda            1-1 Kolomäki-47      
Nevsky Front      1-1 Neva             
[Oct 6]
Dina              1-2 Ekran/Polytechnic

Round 5
[May 26]
Tsarskoye Selo    1-2 Pobeda           
Kolomäki-47       1-5 Neva             
Nevsky Front      1-1 Dina             
[May 27]
LAF               5-1 Ekran/Polytechnic
Konstantinovskoye 3-1 Aquilon          

Round 6 [Jun 3]
Dina              0-3 LAF              
Pobeda            0-6 Konstantinovskoye
Neva              3-3 Tsarskoye Selo   
Kolomäki-47       1-2 Nevsky Front     
Aquilon           1-4 Ekran/Polytechnic

Round 7
[Jun 9]
Tsarskoye Selo    1-4 Nevsky Front     
Kolomäki-47       2-2 Dina             
[Jun 10]
LAF              11-3 Aquilon          
Konstantinovskoye 4-2 Neva             
[Jul 11]
Pobeda            0-5 Ekran/Polytechnic

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Tsarskoye Selo    0-2 Kolomäki-47
[Jun 17]
Pobeda            0-8 LAF              
Dina              0-2 Aquilon          
[Jun 19]
Neva              0-1 Ekran/Polytechnic
[Jul 11]
Nevsky Front      0-2 Konstantinovskoye

Round 9
[Jun 23]
Tsarskoye Selo    3-0 Dina             
[Jun 24]
Konstantinovskoye 5-2 Kolomäki-47      
Ekran/Polytechnic 1-2 Nevsky Front     
LAF              10-1 Neva             
Aquilon           0-1 Pobeda           

Round 10
[Jun 26]
Ekran/Polytechnic 5-2 Kolomäki-47      
[Jun 30]
Aquilon           0-5 Neva             
[Jul 1]
Dina              5-0 Pobeda           
LAF               4-0 Nevsky Front     
Konstantinovskoye 6-3 Tsarskoye Selo   

Round 11
[Jul 7]
Neva              3-1 Pobeda           
Tsarskoye Selo    8-1 Ekran/Polytechnic
[Jul 8]
Konstantinovskoye 1-0 Dina             
Nevsky Front      0-0 Aquilon          
[Aug 19]
LAF               7-2 Kolomäki-47      

Round 12
[Sep 2]
LAF               5-1 Tsarskoye Selo   
Dina              2-3 Neva             
Pobeda            1-1 Nevsky Front     
Aquilon           2-1 Kolomäki-47      
[Oct 11]
Ekran/Polytechnic 1-1 Konstantinovskoye

Round 13
[Aug 26]
Kolomäki-47       3-2 Pobeda           
[Sep 9]
Konstantinovskoye 1-8 LAF              
Neva              3-1 Nevsky Front     
Tsarskoye Selo    1-2 Aquilon          
[Oct 13]
Ekran/Polytechnic 0-1 Dina             

Round 14
[Sep 16]
Aquilon           1-0 Konstantinovskoye
Dina              6-3 Nevsky Front     
Pobeda            1-4 Tsarskoye Selo   
[Sep 25]
Neva              3-3 Kolomäki-47      
[Oct 9]
Ekran/Polytechnic 2-3 LAF              

Round 15
[Sep 23]
LAF               5-1 Dina             
Konstantinovskoye 5-2 Pobeda           
Tsarskoye Selo    1-6 Neva             
Nevsky Front      0-1 Kolomäki-47      
[Oct 12]
Ekran/Polytechnic 0-5 Aquilon          

Round 16 [Sep 30]
Aquilon           2-3 LAF              
Neva              5-1 Konstantinovskoye
Dina              2-0 Kolomäki-47      
Nevsky Front      1-11 Tsarskoye Selo   
Ekran/Polytechnic 4-2 Pobeda           

Round 17 [Oct 7]
LAF              15-3 Pobeda           
Konstantinovskoye 9-0 Nevsky Front     
Neva              5-1 Ekran/Polytechnic
Kolomäki-47       2-0 Tsarskoye Selo   
Aquilon           0-1 Dina             

Round 18
[Oct 13]
Neva              1-1 LAF              
[Oct 14]
Kolomäki-47       6-0 Konstantinovskoye
Dina              1-2 Tsarskoye Selo   
Nevsky Front      0-1 Ekran/Polytechnic
Pobeda            1-3 Aquilon          

Final Table:

 1.LAF                   18  17  1  0  107-21  52  Champions, Promoted [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Konstantinovskoye  18  12  1  5   61-40  37  [+]
 3.Neva                  18  10  4  4   53-36  34  
 4.FC Kolomäki-47        18   7  3  8   36-39  24  
 5.FC Tsarskoye Selo     18   7  1 10   55-50  22  [2 0 0 18-5 6]
 6.Ekran/Polytechnic     18   7  1 10   35-56  22  [0 0 2 5-18 0] [+]
 7.Aquilon               18   6  1 11   24-44  19  
 8.Dina Sestroretsk      18   5  3 10   28-40  18  
 9.Nevsky Front          18   4  4 10   20-50  16  [+]
10.Pobeda Krasnoye Selo  18   4  3 11   22-65  15  

NB: Antares have changed name to Aquilon.
    Legirus Reserves have withdrawn.
    Iskra Metallostroi have ceased to be.
    Admiral withdrew right before the start.
    
Top scorers:

1.Vadim Klass (LAF)            29
2.Vyacheslav Litvyak (Konstan) 18
3.Lasha Omanidze (Neva)        13
4.Vladislav Kiselyov (Konstan) 12
5.Alexander Belevskiy (LAF)    11
  Alexei Grigoryev (Dina)      11


ST.PETERSBURG CITY SUPER CUP 2017
---------------------------------

[Apr 29, Nova Arena]

ZVEZDA  5-1  Maxima
  [I.Ulyanenkov 19, 64, A.Deineko 26, 72, D.Mironov 50 - Ye.Mochalov 75. Att: 200]



ST.PETERSBURG CITY CUP 2017
---------------------------

First Round

[May 15]
Dina Sestroretsk      2-5  APOLLO
NEVSKY FRONT          3-0  Pobeda Krasnoye Selo
STD Petrovich         4-8  SYSSOR ZENIT
[May 29]
FC Kolomäki-47        2-9  FC KONSTANTINOVSKOYE
[Jun 2]
AQUILON               2-0  Ekran/Polytechnic

Second Round

[Jun 5]
PARUS Pontonny        4-3  FC Konstantinovskoye
FC Tsarskoye Selo     2-7  LAF
[Jun 12]
MACHTECH              5-0  Aquilon
SYSSOR Zenit          3-3  LEGIRUS               [pen 4-5]
NEVA                  1-0  Maxima              
[Jun 17]
ZVEZDA                4-1  InCon Kolpino
[Jun 20]
Apollo                2-2  FC SIERATTALA         [pen 2-3]
[Jul 4]
VYBORZHANIN-GOROD     2-0  Nevsky Front

Quarterfinals

[Jul 3]
FC SIERATTALA         4-2  Neva
[Aug 22]
Vyborzhanin-Gorod     2-4  LAF
[Aug 24]
Parus Pontonny        1-5  ZVEZDA
[Oct 2]
MACHTECH              7-2  Legirus             

Semifinals

[Sep 11]
FC Sierattala         0-1  ZVEZDA
[Oct 19]
LAF                   1-0  MachTech

FINAL [Oct 22, Nova Arena]

LAZ  0-1  ZVEZDA
  [R.Barantsev 45. Att: 100]


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Aquilon       Furniture retailer
Dina          Female name
Ekran         =Shield, Screen (name of a sport school)
Gorod         =City
InCon         =Innovative Consulting (consulting company)
LAF           =Luga Abrasive (Tools) Factory
Legirus       Group of logistics companies
MachTech      =Machine-Building Technologies (science & technology company)
Maxima        Development company
Neva          Name of river
Nevsky Front  =Neva Front (originally, a society of Zenit Sankt-Peterburg fans)
Parus         Sail
Pobeda        Victory
STD           =Stroitelny Torgovy Dom (=Hardware Trading House)
Vyborzhanin   =Resident of Vyborg
Zvezda        Star(s)



At the 6th level, the St.Petersburg Football Federation runs competitions for youth teams 
only (21 year old and younger). The U-21 competitions include two leagues and a cup.

ST.PETERSBURG U-21 SUPREME LEAGUE 2017 (Level 6-A)
--------------------------------------------------

Season: Apr 11 - Oct 10.

Final Table:

1.Zenit Juniors         21  17  1  3  74-17  52  Champions
2.Zenit Academy         21  16  1  4  78-24  49  
3.Zvezda Juniors        21  12  3  6  42-26  39  
4.Almaz-Antei           21   8  6  7  28-30  30  
5.Vyborzhanin-Gorod     21   6  6  9  34-38  24  
6.Dinamo Juniors        21   6  5 10  28-28  23  
7.BaltAuto              21   7  0 14  24-51  21  
8.FC Tsarskoye Selo-2   21   0  2 19   8-102  2  

Top scorers:

1.Juliano Baptista (Zenit Juniors)  15  [Portugal/Russia]
  Ayxan Hüseynov (Zenit Academy)    15
3.Yaroslav Zhuravlyov (Almaz-Antei) 12
4.Maxim Bachinskiy (Zenit Juniors)   9
  Nikita Glushkov (Zenit Academy)    9
  Yegor Kortsov (Zenit Academy)      9
  Vladislav Makarov (Zvezda Juniors) 9


Promotion/Relegation Play-Off [Nov 5]

BaltAuto  0-5  FC KOLOMÄKI Juniors
  [I.Krasyuk-3, N.Teplov, A.Smirnov]
  
  
ST.PETERSBURG U-21 FIRST LEAGUE 2017 (Level 6-B)
------------------------------------------------

Season: Apr 13 - Oct 17.

Final Table:

 1.Zvezda School              22  17  2  3  64- 17  53  Champions, Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Kolomäki Juniors        22  17  1  4  98- 29  52  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Neva Juniors               22  15  1  6  95- 45  46  
 4.Moskovskaya Zastava        22  14  3  5  66- 24  45  
 5.Nevsky Front Juniors       22  14  2  6  76- 40  44  
 6.Locomotive                 22  12  1  9  71- 40  37  
 7.Neva Lions                 22  11  0 11  52- 49  33  
 8.Zenit-84/Krasnogvardeyets  22   6  5 11  40- 59  23  
 9.Ekran/Polytechnic Juniors  22   6  2 14  41- 72  20  
10.Admiralteyets              22   4  1 17  38- 76  13  
11.Nadezhda Vsevolozhsk       22   3  3 16  19-105  12  
12.FC Dachnoye                22   2  1 19  21-125   7  

Top scorers:

1.Eduard Gerashchenko (Neva Juniors) 40
2.Sergei Markov (Nevsky Front Jun)   27
3.Vladislav Kalyaush (Neva Lions)    22
4.Danila Maximenko (Moskovs.Zastava) 18
5.Nikolai Nesgovorov (Kolomäki Jun)  17
  Alexei Smirnov (Kolomäki Juniors)  17
  
  
ST.PETERSBURG U-21 CUP 2017
---------------------------

First Round
[Apr 21]
ALMAZ-ANTEI           3-0  Admiralteyets
[May 5]
VYBORZHANIN-GOROD     5-1  Neva Lions
Druzhba Krasn.Selo    -/+  FC DACHNOYE
[May 13]
FC Tsarskoye Selo-2   1-2  MOSKOVSKAYA ZASTAVA
[Jun 8]
BALTAUTO              3-1  FC Kolomäki Juniors

Second Round
[Jun 16]
VYBORZHANIN-GOROD     6-1  Ekran/Polytechnic Juniors
ZVEZDA Juniors        6-1  FC Dachnoye
Nevsky Front Juniors  0-1  BALTAUTO
DINAMO Juniors        4-0  Moskovskaya Zastava
Zenit Juniors         -/+  NADEZHDA Vsevolozhsk
ZENIT ACADEMY         +/-  Locomotive
[Jun 23]
Neva Juniors          1-4  ZVEZDA SCHOOL              [aet]
Zenit-84/Krasnogvard  1-3  ALMAZ-ANTEI

Quarterfinals
[Jun 29]
ALMAZ-ANTEI           3-0  BaltAuto
[Jun 30]
VYBORZHANIN-GOROD     1-0  Zvezda School
[Aug 25]
Nadezhda Vsevolozhsk  0-4  ZVEZDA Juniors
[Sep 2]
ZENIT ACADEMY         2-0  Dinamo Juniors

Semifinals
[Sep 23]
VYBORZHANIN-GOROD     2-0  Almaz-Antei
[Sep 29]
ZVEZDA Juniors        2-1  Zenit Academy

FINAL [Oct 21, Nova Arena]

VYBORZHANIN-GOROD  2-0  Zvezda Juniors
  [I.Lizunov 15, P.Petryankin 66. Att: 300]



Source: St.Petersburg Football Federation (www.ff.spb.ru).


Sankt Peterburg Region

SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
====================================================

76th Edition

LEAGUE 1
--------
		
Round 1 [May 27]
Tosno-2       0-5 Favourite    
Fakel Kirishi 0-8 Metallurg-BMD
Volkhov       6-0 Vsevolozhsk D
Yunost Kingis 5-0 Phosphorite  

Round 2 [Jun 3]
Vsevolozhsk D 3-6 Metallurg-BMD
Gatchina      8-0 Tosno-2      
Svetogorets   0-5 Volkhov      
Fakel Kirishi 0-4 Yunost Kingis

Round 3 [Jun 10]
Metallurg-BMD 2-0 Svetogorets  
Yunost Kingis 3-0 Vsevolozhsk D
Favourite     1-0 Gatchina     
Tosno-2       0-2 Phosphorite  

Round 4 [Jun 17]
Volkhov       1-3 Metallurg-BMD
Svetogorets   2-1 Yunost Kingis
Phosphorite   3-2 Favourite    
Fakel Kirishi 1-1 Tosno-2      
	
Round 5 [Jun 24]
Yunost Kingis 1-0 Volkhov      
Favourite     3-0 Fakel Kirishi
Gatchina      4-3 Phosphorite  
Tosno-2       2-3 Vsevolozhsk D

Round 6 [Jul 1]
Metallurg-BMD 4-1 Yunost Kingis
Vsevolozhsk D 0-3 Favourite    
Fakel Kirishi 1-6 Gatchina     
Svetogorets   1-4 Tosno-2      

Round 7 [Jul 8]
Favourite     3-0 Svetogorets  
Gatchina      3-3 Vsevolozhsk D
Tosno-2       0-3 Volkhov       [Awarded]
Phosphorite   4-0 Fakel Kirishi

Round 8 [Jul 15]
Metallurg-BMD 2-0 Tosno-2      
Volkhov       3-2 Favourite    
Svetogorets   0-2 Gatchina     
Vsevolozhsk D 2-0 Phosphorite  

Round 9 [Jul 22]
Favourite     2-3 Metallurg-BMD
Gatchina      2-1 Volkhov      
Tosno-2       2-3 Yunost Kingis
Phosphorite   3-4 Svetogorets  
Fakel Kirishi 3-1 Vsevolozhsk D

Round 10 [Jul 29]
Metallurg-BMD 6-0 Gatchina     
Yunost Kingis 2-0 Favourite    
Volkhov       2-0 Phosphorite  
Fakel Kirishi 3-3 Svetogorets  

Round 11 [Aug 12]
Metallurg-BMD 7-1 Phosphorite  
Yunost Kingis 4-1 Gatchina     
Volkhov       1-0 Fakel Kirishi
Svetogorets   1-5 Vsevolozhsk D

Round 12 [Aug 19]
Metallurg-BMD 3-0 Fakel Kirishi
Phosphorite   0-4 Yunost Kingis
Vsevolozhsk D 3-2 Volkhov      
Favourite    10-0 Tosno-2      

Round 13 [Aug 26]
Metallurg-BMD 6-0 Vsevolozhsk D
Yunost Kingis 5-1 Fakel Kirishi
Volkhov       7-3 Svetogorets  
Tosno-2       0-7 Gatchina     

Round 14
[Sep 9]
Svetogorets   2-2 Metallurg-BMD
Vsevolozhsk D 3-1 Yunost Kingis
Phosphorite   3-0 Tosno-2      
[Sep 27]
Gatchina      4-3 Favourite    

Round 15 [Sep 16]
Metallurg-BMD 3-0 Volkhov      
Yunost Kingis 6-0 Svetogorets  
Favourite     4-4 Phosphorite  
Tosno-2       7-0 Fakel Kirishi

Round 16 [Sep 23]
Volkhov       1-1 Yunost Kingis
Phosphorite   1-1 Gatchina     
Fakel Kirishi 1-2 Favourite    
Vsevolozhsk D 2-6 Tosno-2      
		
Round 17 [Sep 30]
Yunost Kingis 1-2 Metallurg-BMD
Gatchina      6-1 Fakel Kirishi
Favourite     1-1 Vsevolozhsk D
Tosno-2       1-4 Svetogorets  

Round 18 [Oct 7]
Vsevolozhsk D 1-1 Gatchina     
Volkhov      12-2 Tosno-2      
Svetogorets   3-3 Favourite    
Fakel Kirishi 0-3 Phosphorite   [Technical result]

Round 19 [Oct 14]
Tosno-2       1-4 Metallurg-BMD
Gatchina      5-2 Svetogorets  
Favourite     2-3 Volkhov      
Phosphorite   0-3 Vsevolozhsk D

Round 20 [Oct 21]
Metallurg-BMD 7-1 Favourite    
Yunost Kingis 7-1 Tosno-2      
Volkhov       0-0 Gatchina     
Vsevolozhsk D 4-1 Fakel Kirishi
Svetogorets   1-2 Phosphorite  

Round 21 [Oct 28]
Gatchina      6-1 Metallurg-BMD
Favourite     1-3 Yunost Kingis
Phosphorite   1-7 Volkhov      
Svetogorets   4-1 Fakel Kirishi

Round 22 [Nov 4]
Phosphorite   3-0 Metallurg-BMD
Gatchina      4-1 Yunost Kingis
Fakel Kirishi 0-2 Volkhov      
Vsevolozhsk D 3-2 Svetogorets  

Final Table:

 1.Metallurg-BMD Boksitogorsk  18  15  1  2  69-22  46  Champions
 2.Yunost Kingissepp           18  12  1  5  53-22  37  
 3.FC Gatchina                 18  11  4  3  60-29  37  
 4.FSC Volkhov                 18  11  2  5  56-23  35  
 5.FC Vsevolozhsk District     18   8  3  7  37-47  27  
 6.Favourite Viborg            18   7  3  8  48-37  24  
 7.Phosphorite Kingissepp      18   7  2  9  33-46  23  
 8.Svetogorets Svetogorsk      18   4  3 11  32-58  15  
 9.FC Tosno-2                  18   3  1 14  27-77  10  
10.Fakel Kirishi               18   1  2 15  13-67   5  

NB: LAF Luga have relocated to St.Petersburg and take part in St.Petersburg City Championship.
    FC Vsevolozhsk District play their home matches in Romanovka.
    Neva Pavlovo have withdrawn right before the start.

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Lugovtsev (Yunost)      28
2.Daniil Iordanov (Gatchina)       23
3.Ilya Kirillov (Volkhov)          20
4.Anton Nikiforov (Metallurg-BMD)  15
  Zakhar Tarasenko (Gatchina)      15
6.Anton Ryngach (Metallurg-BMD)    13
7.Alexander Sinelnikov (Favourite) 11


LEAGUE 2
--------

Round 1 [May 27]
Kirovets     2-2 Metallurg Pk
Volkhov-2    2-4 Spartak Luga   

Round 2 [Jun 3]
Spartak Luga 5-1 Kirovets       
Tosno-3      5-1 Volkhov-2      

Round 3 [Jun 10]
Metallurg Pk 3-2 Spartak Luga   
Kirovets     3-0 Tosno-3        

Round 4 [Jun 17]
Tosno-3      2-0 Metallurg Pk
Volkhov-2    2-4 Kirovets       

Round 5 [Jun 24]
Spartak Luga 2-1 Tosno-3     
Metallurg Pk 1-0 Volkhov-2   

Round 6 [Jul 1]
Metallurg Pk 1-4 Kirovets    
Spartak Luga 8-0 Volkhov-2   

Round 7 [Jul 8]
Spartak Luga 3-1 Kirovets    
Volkhov-2    1-2 Tosno-3     

Round 8 [Jul 15]
Spartak Luga 9-1 Metallurg Pk
Tosno-3      2-3 Kirovets    

Round 9 [Aug 12]
Kirovets     6-2 Volkhov-2   
Metallurg Pk 3-1 Tosno-3     

Round 10 [Aug 19]
Tosno-3      1-1 Spartak Luga
Volkhov-2    6-4 Metallurg Pk

Round 11 [Aug 26]
Volkhov-2    1-1 Spartak Luga
Kirovets     6-1 Metallurg Pk

Round 12 [Sep 9]
Kirovets     1-2 Spartak Luga
Tosno-3      4-1 Volkhov-2   

Round 13 [Sep 16]
Metallurg Pk 2-4 Spartak Luga
Kirovets     1-0 Tosno-3     

Round 14 [Sep 23]
Volkhov-2    1-8 Kirovets    
Tosno-3      6-0 Metallurg Pk

Round 15 [Sep 30]
Spartak Luga 4-0 Tosno-3     
Metallurg Pk 4-1 Volkhov-2   

Final Table:

1.Spartak Luga          12   9  2  1  45-14  29  Champions [+]
2.Kirovets Tikhvin      12   8  1  3  40-21  25  
3.FC Tosno-3            12   5  1  6  24-20  16  
4.Metallurg Pikalyovo   12   4  1  7  22-43  13  [+]
5.FSC Volkhov-2         12   1  1 10  18-51   4  [+]

NB: Atlant Tosno have changed name to FC Tosno-3.
    Metallurg Pikalyovo is a farm club of Metallurg-BMD Boksitogorsk.
    Favourite-2 Viborg, FC Syasstroi, Atletico Sääskelä, and Arsenal Romanovka withdrew.
    Automobilist Slantsy withdrew right before the start.

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Petrov (Spartak)      19
2.Artyom Yakovlev (Kirovets)      16
3.Alexander Antonenko (Kirovets)  13
4.Dmitriy Barausov (Volkhov-2)     8
  Nikita Kislyakov (Metallurg Pk)  8
6.Vladimir Kulidi (Tosno-3)        7
  Igor Marusev (Spartak)           7
8.Vladimir Kosinskiy (Spartak)     5
  Dmitriy Krivushonkov (Metallurg) 5
  Anton Ryzhov (Spartak)           5


SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CUP 2017
-------------------------------------------

First Round [Jun 7]

FSC VOLKHOV                 2-1  FC Gatchina
FC Tosno-2                  2-5  YUNOST Kingissepp

Quarterfinals [Jun 28]

Metallurg-BMD Boksitogorsk  0-3  FAVOURITE Viborg
Kirovets Tikhvin            1-3  FSC VOLKHOV
FC Vsevolozhsk District     0-1  PHOSPHORITE Kingissepp
YUNOST Kingissepp           3-0  FC Tosno-3                

Semifinals [Jul 19]

Phosphorite Kingissepp      1-3  FAVOURITE Viborg
FSC VOLKHOV                 5-0  Yunost Kingissepp


SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CUP 2017
-------------------------------------------

Final [Sep 2, Volkhov, Metal Makers Stadium]

FSC VOLKHOV  3-1  Favourite Viborg
  [I.Kirillov 24, 81, S.Safronov 70 - M.Viktorov 37. Att: 300]


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
BMD          =Boksitogorsk Municipal District
Fakel        Torch
FSC          =Fitness & Sports Center
Kirovets     Soviet name that was usually given to a team representing a club or an enterprise named after S.Kirov
Metallurg    Metal maker
Neva         Name of river
Svetogorets  Resident of Svetogorsk
Yunost       Youth


Source: Sankt-Peterburg (Leningrad) Region Football Federation (fflo.ru)


Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg) Region

SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
===================================================

73rd Edition

CLASS I
-------

Round 1
[Apr 29]
SeverskiyTrub 2-2 Gornyak Evraz
UralAsbest    1-3 TrubProm     
[Apr 30]
Ural Academy  0-3 Dinur        
[Jun 7]
Urozhai VS    0-0 Cedar        

Round 2 [May 6]
Cedar         1-2 Dinur        
UralAsbest    2-4 Sinara       
Urozhai VS    0-1 Gornyak Evraz
SeverskiyTrub 2-2 TrubProm     

Round 3
[May 8]
UralAsbest    0-2 Dinur        
Urozhai VS    1-2 SeverskiyTrub
[May 10]
Ural Academy  2-5 Sinara       
[May 24]
Cedar         1-1 TrubProm     

Round 4 [May 13]
Sinara        1-2 Dinur        
Cedar         0-0 Gornyak Evraz
Ural Academy  0-2 TrubProm     
Urozhai VS    0-3 UralAsbest   

Round 5 [May 20]
Dinur         2-1 Gornyak Evraz
Sinara        4-0 SeverskiyTrub
Urozhai VS    0-0 TrubProm     
Cedar         3-0 Ural Academy 

Round 6 [May 27]
Dinur         7-1 Urozhai VS   
Gornyak Evraz 0-3 Sinara       
Cedar         0-2 UralAsbest   
SeverskiyTrub 0-1 Ural Academy 

Round 7 [Jun 3]
TrubProm      2-0 Dinur        
Sinara        4-1 Urozhai VS   
Ural Academy  1-0 Gornyak Evraz
UralAsbest    1-1 SeverskiyTrub

Round 8 [Jun 10]
Dinur         2-0 SeverskiyTrub
Sinara        3-1 Cedar        
Gornyak Evraz 1-1 TrubProm     
Ural Academy  2-0 UralAsbest   

Round 9 [Jun 17]
TrubProm      0-1 Sinara       
Gornyak Evraz 2-1 UralAsbest   
Ural Academy  0-1 Urozhai VS   
Cedar         3-0 SeverskiyTrub

Round 10 [Jun 24]
Cedar         0-2 Sinara       
SeverskiyTrub 0-5 Dinur        
UralAsbest    2-2 Ural Academy 
TrubProm      2-0 Gornyak Evraz

Round 11 [Jul 1]
Dinur         4-1 Ural Academy 
TrubProm      4-2 UralAsbest   
Cedar         2-1 Urozhai VS   
Gornyak Evraz 3-0 SeverskiyTrub

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Sinara        3-0 UralAsbest   
TrubProm      3-3 SeverskiyTrub
Gornyak Evraz 5-1 Urozhai VS   
[Jul 9]
Dinur         6-1 Cedar        

Round 13
[Jul 15]
Sinara        2-0 TrubProm     
SeverskiyTrub 0-3 Cedar        
UralAsbest    1-4 Gornyak Evraz
[Jul 16]
Urozhai VS    3-1 Ural Academy 

Round 14 [Jul 22]
Gornyak Evraz 1-3 Dinur        
SeverskiyTrub 1-4 Sinara       
TrubProm      9-0 Urozhai VS   
Ural Academy  1-2 Cedar        

Round 15
[Jul 29]
Dinur         0-0 Sinara       
Gornyak Evraz 1-1 Cedar        
UralAsbest    2-1 Urozhai VS   
[Jul 30]
TrubProm      2-1 Ural Academy 

Round 16
[Aug 5]
Sinara        1-0 Gornyak Evraz
UralAsbest    0-1 Cedar        
Ural Academy  4-2 SeverskiyTrub
[Aug 6]
Urozhai VS    0-2 Dinur        

Round 17
[Aug 12]
Dinur         3-0 UralAsbest   
Sinara        4-2 Ural Academy 
SeverskiyTrub 2-2 Urozhai VS   
[Aug 13]
TrubProm      4-0 Cedar        

Round 18
[Aug 19]
Dinur         3-2 TrubProm     
Urozhai VS    0-2 Sinara       
SeverskiyTrub 1-0 UralAsbest   
[Aug 23]
Gornyak Evraz 3-2 Ural Academy 

Round 19 [Aug 26]
Dinur         0-0 Sinara       
Urozhai VS    1-5 TrubProm     
Cedar         1-1 Gornyak Evraz
SeverskiyTrub 0-7 Ural Academy

Round 20
[Sep 2]
Ural Academy  1-3 Sinara       
TrubProm      2-0 SeverskiyTrub
Cedar         1-1 UralAsbest   
[Sep 3]
Urozhai VS    1-3 Dinur        

Round 21 [Sep 9]
Sinara        2-0 Gornyak Evraz
TrubProm      3-1 Ural Academy 
Cedar         2-1 Urozhai VS   
UralAsbest    2-2 SeverskiyTrub

Round 22 [Sep 16]
TrubProm      1-1 Dinur        
Cedar         1-2 Sinara       
Gornyak Evraz 3-0 SeverskiyTrub
Urozhai VS    1-1 UralAsbest   

Round 23 [Sep 23]
Sinara        4-0 UralAsbest   
Dinur         6-1 Ural Academy 
SeverskiyTrub 3-1 Cedar        
Urozhai VS    3-1 Gornyak Evraz

Round 24 [Sep 30]
SeverskiyTrub 1-3 Sinara       
UralAsbest    2-5 Dinur        
TrubProm      5-0 Cedar        
Gornyak Evraz 2-0 Ural Academy 

Round 25 [Oct 7]
Dinur         9-0 Cedar        
Gornyak Evraz 1-3 TrubProm     
Ural Academy  1-1 UralAsbest   
SeverskiyTrub 2-2 Urozhai VS   

Round 26 [Oct 14]
Sinara        2-1 TrubProm     
Dinur         7-1 SeverskiyTrub
UralAsbest    0-3 Gornyak Evraz
Ural Academy  2-2 Urozhai VS   

Round 27 [Oct 21]
Sinara        4-0 Urozhai VS   
Gornyak Evraz 0-4 Dinur        
UralAsbest    0-2 TrubProm     
Ural Academy  6-3 Cedar        

Final Table:

1.Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy         24  21  2  1  63-15  65  Champions
2.Dinur Pervouralsk               24  20  3  1  81-17  63  [C]
3.TrubProm Pervouralsk            24  14  6  4  59-23  48  [+]
4.Gornyak Evraz Kachkanar         24   9  5 10  35-34  32  
5.Cedar Novouralsk                24   7  6 11  28-51  27  
6.Ural Academy Yekaterinburg      24   6  3 15  39-56  21  
7.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi     24   3  7 14  25-67  16  
8.UralAsbest Asbest               24   3  6 15  24-52  15  [2 1 0 6-2 7]
---------------------------------------------------------
9.Urozhai Verkhnyaya Sinyachikha  24   3  6 15  23-62  15  [0 1 2 2-6 1] Relegated

NB: Name change: CPRF Pervouralsk to TrubProm.
    Smena Yekaterinburg, FC Rezh, FC Arti, and YSS Olympos Kachkanar withdrew.
[C] Defending champions.

Top scorers:

1.Maxim Sergeyev (Dinur)                20
2.Yegor Kochetkov (Sinara)              19
3.Andrei Bulankin (Gornyak)             17
  Nikita Sorokin (TrubProm)             17
5.Vladimir Stepanov (TrubProm/Sinara)   13
6.Alexander Anisimov (TrubProm/Gornyak) 12
  Maxim Oskolkov (Sinara)               12
8.Denis Dyomishnin (Dinur)              10
  Maxim Galiullin (TrubProm)            10


CLASS II
--------

Round 1
[Apr 29]
Triumph      4-0 Arti        
Metallurg NT 6-2 Metallurg Dv
Rezh Bread   1-2 Jasmine     
Atlantic     3-3 Fakel Bogd  
Titan VS     0-3 Metallurg NS
[May 8]
OlympicFores 2-0 Brozex      

Round 2 [May 6]
Rezh Bread   1-2 Arti        
Metallurg NT 6-0 Metallurg NS
Triumph      2-0 Brozex      
Atlantic     0-3 Jasmine     
OlympicFores 2-1 Metallurg Dv
Titan VS     3-1 Fakel Bogd  

Round 3
[May 13]
Atlantic     0-3 Metallurg NT
Titan VS     1-2 Metallurg Dv
Rezh Bread   2-0 Metallurg NS
Triumph      3-1 Fakel Bogd  
Brozex       3-2 Arti        
[May 14]
OlympicFores 0-1 Jasmine     

Round 4
[May 20]
Metallurg Dv 3-2 Arti        
Fakel Bogd   2-0 OlympicFores
Atlantic     2-2 Titan VS    
Metallurg NS 2-7 Triumph     
Metallurg NT 0-0 Rezh Bread  
[May 21]
Brozex       1-3 Jasmine     

Round 5
[May 27]
Fakel Bogd   3-2 Metallurg Dv
Arti         1-0 Metallurg NT
OlympicFores 4-1 Atlantic    
Jasmine      7-1 Metallurg NS
[May 28]
Titan VS     1-1 Brozex      
Triumph      2-0 Rezh Bread  

Round 6
[Jun 3]
Arti         3-1 Fakel Bogd  
Metallurg NT 5-1 OlympicFores
Rezh Bread   3-2 Atlantic    
[Jun 4]
Titan VS     0-2 Triumph     
Metallurg Dv 3-3 Jasmine     
Metallurg NS 0-2 Brozex      

Round 7
[Jun 10]
Atlantic     1-2 Triumph     
OlympicFores 4-0 Titan VS    
Metallurg Dv 2-3 Rezh Bread  
[Jun 11]
Fakel Bogd   3-2 Jasmine     
Brozex       2-3 Metallurg NT
Arti         2-2 Metallurg NS

Round 8
[Jun 17]
Triumph      1-3 Metallurg NT
Rezh Bread   4-1 Titan VS    
Metallurg Dv 2-2 Atlantic    
[Jun 18]
Jasmine      2-0 Arti        
Metallurg NS 3-3 OlympicFores
Fakel Bogd   3-2 Brozex      

Round 9
[Jun 24]
Triumph      2-3 OlympicFores
MetallurgNT 10-2 Fakel Bogd  
Titan VS     2-5 Jasmine     
Atlantic     5-1 Arti        
Metallurg NS 3-1 Metallurg Dv
[Jun 25]
Rezh Bread   2-3 Brozex      

Round 10
[Jul 1]
Metallurg Dv 0-3 Triumph     
Jasmine      2-4 Metallurg NT
Arti         5-0 Titan VS    
Atlantic     2-2 Brozex      
[Jul 2]
OlympicFores 6-1 Rezh Bread  
Metallurg NS 4-3 Fakel Bogd  

Round 11
[Jul 8]
Metallurg NT 4-1 Titan VS    
Arti         1-1 OlympicFores
Fakel Bogd   5-1 Rezh Bread  
Metallurg Dv 0-2 Brozex      
[Jul 9]
Jasmine      2-1 Triumph     
Metallurg NS 4-1 Atlantic    

Round 12
[Jul 15]
Brozex       5-2 Atlantic    
[Jul 29]
Metallurg NT 3-4 Jasmine     
Triumph      5-1 Metallurg Dv
Titan VS     2-3 Arti        
[Jul 30]
Rezh Bread   2-0 OlympicFores
Fakel Bogd   2-1 Metallurg NS

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Fakel Bogd   1-3 Metallurg NT
Jasmine      7-2 Titan VS    
Arti         2-0 Atlantic    
Metallurg Dv 2-1 Metallurg NS
[Aug 6]
OlympicFores 0-4 Triumph     
Brozex       4-1 Rezh Bread      

Round 14
[Jul 22]
Metallurg NT 7-2 Brozex      
[Aug 12]
Triumph      0-1 Atlantic    
Titan VS     6-3 OlympicFores
Rezh Bread   2-2 Metallurg Dv
[Aug 13]
Jasmine      7-1 Fakel Bogd  
Metallurg NS 2-3 Arti        

Round 15
[Jul 15]
Metallurg Dv 1-3 Metallurg NT
[Aug 19]
Arti         3-1 Triumph     
Fakel Bogd   0-1 Atlantic    
Metallurg NS 2-0 Titan VS    
[Aug 20]
Jasmine      6-0 Rezh Bread  
Brozex       4-3 OlympicFores

Round 16
[Aug 26]
OlympicFores 5-2 Metallurg NT
Fakel Bogd   1-4 Arti        
Atlantic     1-1 Rezh Bread  
[Aug 27]
Jasmine      1-1 Metallurg Dv
Triumph     12-0 Titan VS    
Brozex       3-1 Metallurg NS

Round 17
[Sep 2]
Metallurg NT 3-1 Arti        
Atlantic     2-2 OlympicFores
Metallurg Dv 2-0 Fakel Bogd  
[Sep 3]
Metallurg NS 0-2 Jasmine     
Rezh Bread   2-4 Triumph     
Brozex       5-1 Titan VS    

Round 18
[Sep 9]
Rezh Bread   5-3 Metallurg NT
Triumph      3-0 Metallurg NS [Technical result]
Arti         3-1 Metallurg Dv
Titan VS     1-0 Atlantic    
[Sep 10]
Jasmine      7-2 Brozex      
OlympicFores 2-4 Fakel Bogd  

Round 19
[Sep 16]
Metallurg NT 1-1 Triumph     
Titan VS     5-1 Rezh Bread  
Atlantic     2-1 Metallurg Dv
[Sep 17]
Arti         1-4 Jasmine     
Brozex       3-2 Fakel Bogd  
OlympicFores 7-1 Metallurg NS

Round 20
[Sep 23]
Metallurg NT 5-2 Atlantic    
Arti         2-2 Brozex      
Metallurg NS 8-1 Rezh Bread  
Metallurg Dv 2-1 Titan VS    
[Sep 24]
Jasmine      6-2 OlympicFores
Fakel Bogd   0-3 Triumph     

Round 21
[Sep 30]
Jasmine      4-3 Atlantic    
Metallurg NS 0-7 Metallurg NT
Arti         1-1 Rezh Bread  
Fakel Bogd   2-0 Titan VS    
[Oct 1]
Brozex       1-2 Triumph     
Metallurg Dv 1-1 OlympicFores

Round 22
[Oct 7]
Titan VS     0-1 Metallurg NT
Brozex       7-3 Metallurg Dv
OlympicFores 0-2 Arti        
Rezh Bread  10-1 Fakel Bogd  
[Oct 8]
Triumph      4-0 Jasmine     
Atlantic     3-0 Metallurg NS

Final Table:

 1.Jasmine Mikhailovsk            22  17  2  3  80-35  53  Champions, Promoted
 2.Metallurg NTISW Nizhniy Tagil  22  16  2  4  82-34  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Triumph Alapayevsk             22  16  1  5  68-21  49  
 4.FC Arti                        22  11  4  7  44-39  37  [-]
 5.Brozex Beryozovskiy            22  11  3  8  56-51  36  
 6.Olympic-Fores Sukhoi Log       22   8  4 10  51-51  28  
 7.Fakel Bogdanovich              22   8  1 13  41-69  25  
 8.FC Rezh Bread                  22   7  4 11  44-60  25  
 9.Atlantic Krasnoufimsk          22   5  6 11  36-50  21  
10.Metallurg Nizhniye Sergi       22   6  2 14  38-67  20  
11.Metallurg Dvurechensk          22   5  5 12  35-56  20  
12.Titan Verkhnyaya Salda         22   4  2 16  29-71  14  

NB: Ural Irbit withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Shashukov (Metallurg NT) 30
2.Maxim Tyrin (Triumph)              21
3.Andrei Babash (Brozex)             20
4.İlgiz Fättaxov (Metallurg NT)      19
5.Oleg Pichugin (Jasmine)            14
6.Sergei Sannikov (Atlantic)         13
7.Artyom Khristyanovich (Jasmine)    12
  Igor Konovalov (Olympic-Fores)     12
9.Sergei Golovkin (Fakel)            11
  Andrei Sevostyanov (Rezh Bread)    11


CLASS III
---------

FINAL STAGE [in Kirovograd]

Group A

Round 1 [Oct 14]
Metallurg PMP 0-4 Serov
KUMW          3-1 Ajax

Round 2 [Oct 14]
Serov         1-2 KUMW
Ajax          0-2 Metallurg PMP

Round 3 [Oct 15]
Serov         1-3 Ajax
Metallurg PMP 2-1 KUMW

Final Table:

1.Metallurg PMP Kirovograd           3   2  0  1   4- 5   6  [2-1]
2.KUMW Kamensk-Uralskiy              3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [1-2]
3.Ajax Yekaterinburg                 3   1  0  2   4- 6   3  [3-1]
4.FC Serov                           3   1  0  2   6- 5   3  [1-3]


Group B

Round 1 [Oct 14]
Cementnik      2-7 Spartak/Leader
Metallurg-2 Dv 2-0 Kolos

Round 2 [Oct 14]
Spartak/Leader 4-1 Kolos
Cementnik      0-2 Metallurg-2 Dv

Round 3 [Oct 15]
Kolos          3-0 Cementnik
Spartak/Leader 2-1 Metallurg-2 Dv

Final Table:

1.Spartak/Leader Verkhnyaya Pyshma   3   3  0  0  13- 4   9  
2.Metallurg-2 Dvurechensk            3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  
3.Kolos Talitsa                      3   1  0  2   4- 6   3  
4.Cementnik Cementny                 3   0  0  3   2-12   0  


7th Place Match
FC Serov               3-2  Cementnik Cementny

5th Place Match
Ajax Yekaterinburg     3-0  Kolos Talitsa

3rd Place Match
KUMW Kamensk-Uralskiy  0-3  Metallurg-2 Dvurechensk

FINAL [Oct 16]

Metallurg PMP Kirovograd  1-1  Spartak/Leader Verkhnyaya Pyshma


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CUP 2017
------------------------------------------

First Round

[Jun 12]
SEVERSKIY TRUBNIK Polevskoi  3-0  FC Shabry
URALASBEST Asbest            6-1  Ajax Yekaterinburg
FC Rezh Bread                1-2  UROZHAI Verkhnyaya Sinyachikha
Galyanskiy Nizhniy Tagil     2-3  GORNYAK EVRAZ Kachkanar
[Jun 13]
JASMINE Mikhailovsk          2-1  TrubProm Pervouralsk
[Jun 14]
Fakel Bogdanovich            1-5  SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy
Ural Academy Yekaterinburg   0-2  CEDAR Novouralsk
DINUR Pervouralsk            bye

Quarterfinals

[Jun 28, Jul 12]
SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy      4-0 5-1 Urozhai Verkhnyaya Sinyachikha
GORNYAK EVRAZ Kachkanar      2-0 2-1 Cedar Novouralsk
Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi  0-1 0-4 JASMINE Mikhailovsk
[Jun 28, Jul 19]
DINUR Pervouralsk            3-1 3-0 UralAsbest Asbest

Semifinals

[Aug 2, 9]
DINUR Pervouralsk            5-1 0-3  Gornyak Evraz Kachkanar
[Aug 2, 16]
SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy      5-0 3-1  Jasmine Mikhailovsk

FINALS [Aug 30, Sep 13]

Dinur Pervouralsk  1-2 0-0  SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy
  [1. N.Khokhlov 73 - O.Shestakov 14, M.Oskolkov 89. Att: 300]
  [2. Att: 1,000]


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION FOOTBALL FEDERATION CUP 2017
--------------------------------------------------------------

NB: Not contested by the first level clubs.

Quarterfinals [Aug 23]

Brozex Beryozovskiy  0-2  OLYMPIC-FORES Sukhoi Log
Ajax Yekaterinburg   0-4  JASMINE Mikhailovsk

Semifinals [Aug 30, Sep 6]

TRIUMPH Alapayevsk   5-1 4-0  Olympic-Fores Sukhoi Log
Jasmine Mikhailovsk  1-2 2-3  GALYANSKIY Nizhniy Tagil

FINALS [Sep 27, Oct 4]

Triumph Alapayevsk  2-1 1-3  GALYANSKIY Nizhniy Tagil


Source: Sverdlovsk Region Football Federation (ffso.nagradion.ru)


YEKATERINBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
------------------------------------

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.VIZ                       9   9  0  0  59- 7  27  
 2.FC Sredneuralsk           9   7  0  2  54-16  21  
 3.Spartak                   9   7  0  2  30-10  21  
 4.Spartak/Leader V.Pyshma   9   6  0  3  24-11  18  
 5.Gornyak Beryozovskiy      9   5  0  4  36-18  15  
 6.Ajax                      9   5  0  4  24-15  15  
---------------------------------------------------
 7.FC Shabry                 9   3  0  6  14-47   9  
 8.Ural Academy              9   1  0  8   7-25   3  
 9.Pegasos                   9   1  0  8   8-46   3  
10.Sparta                    9   1  0  8   6-67   3  

Final Stage

Final Table:

1.VIZ                      14  13  0  1  81-14  39  Champions
2.FC Sredneuralsk          14  11  0  3  68-23  33  
3.Spartak                  14  10  0  4  40-18  30  
4.Spartak/Leader V.Pyshma  14   8  0  6  32-20  24  
5.Ajax                     14   7  0  7  32-32  21  
6.Gornyak Beryozovskiy     14   5  0  9  36-32  15  

YEKATERINBURG CITY CUP 2017
---------------------------

Final [Sep 28]

VIZ  4-1  FC Sredneuralsk



NIZHNIY TAGIL CITY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
-----------------------------------------

Season: May 23 - Sep 25.

Final Table:

 1.Fortuna                  20  18  2  0  124- 14  56  Champions
 2.Galyanskiy               20  15  2  3   81- 25  47  
 3.Barancha Baranchinskiy   20  14  1  5   51- 19  43  
 4.Planta Almaz             20  12  3  5   74- 42  39  
 5.Salute                   20  11  1  8   61- 45  34  
 6.Sputnik                  20   9  2  9   48- 37  29  
 7.Metallurg Nizh. Salda    20   8  2 10   45- 50  26  
 8.RosMetalloProkat         20   5  1 14   35- 75  16  
 9.Metallurg-2 Nizh. Tagil  20   3  2 15   31-104  11  
10.Vysokogorets             20   3  1 16   17- 61  10  
11.Sparta                   20   3  1 16   30-125  10  

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Ovsyannikov (Salute)   16
2.Mikhail Ghäliullin (Galyanskiy) 14
3.Alexander Smilskiy (Salute)     13
4.Nikita Zudov (Sputnik)          12

NIZHNIY TAGIL CITY CUP 2017
---------------------------

Preliminary Round

Sparta                  0-6  FORTUNA

Quarterfinals

Metallurg-2 Nizh.Tagil  0-1  ROSMETALLOPROKAT
Salute                  0-1  METALLURG Nizh.Salda
BARANCHA Baranchinskiy  0-0  Planta Almaz            [pen 3-1]
Fortuna                 0-0  GALYANSKIY              [pen 6-7]

Semifinals [Apr 30]

ROSMETALLOPROKAT        0-0  Metallurg Nizh.Salda    [pen 4-2]
GALYANSKIY              5-0  Barancha Baranchinskiy

FINAL [May 7, Youth Stadium]

GALYANSKIY  11-2  RosMetalloProkat
  [A.Zachars-4, A.Shashukov-3, M.Ghäliullin, Ye.Larionov, 
   P.Nikitin, R.Schneider - Ye.Sizikov, D.Travin]



KAMENSK-URALSKIY CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
---------------------------------------

First Stage [Jun 5 - Jul 31]

Final Table:

 1.KUMW                   9   8  0  1  56-11  24  
 2.Bars                   9   8  0  1  53-11  24  
 3.RCPP Delta             9   7  1  1  32-14  22  
 4.Alpha                  9   6  1  2  48-16  19  
 5.Andromeda              9   5  0  4  33-27  15  
------------------------------------------------
 6.Sever                  9   4  0  5  16-20  12  
 7.Sinara U-16            9   3  0  6  14-36   9  
 8.Driver                 9   2  0  7  14-53   6  
 9.Vector                 9   1  0  8  15-37   3  
10.UGN                    9   0  0  9   6-62   0  

Final Stage [Aug 3-31]

Championship Group

 1.KUMW                  13  11  1  1  71-15  34  [1 1 0 6-1 4] Champions
 2.Bars                  13  11  1  1  73-17  34  [0 1 1 1-6 1]
 3.Alpha                 13   8  1  4  63-32  25  [1 1 0 5-4 4]
 4.RCPP Delta            13   8  1  4  44-25  25  [0 1 1 4-5 1]
 5.Andromeda             13   5  0  8  35-54  15  

Second Group

 6.Sever                 13   8  0  5  35-22  24  
 7.Sinara U-16           13   5  0  8  34-44  15  
 8.Vector                13   4  0  9  28-42  12  
 9.Driver                13   2  0 11  18-81   6  
10.UGN                   13   1  0 12  11-80   3  

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Popov (RCPP Delta)         20
2.Alexander Drogalin (Alpha)          18
3.Stanislav Larin (Alpha)             14
  Vladimir Stepanov (KUMW)            14
5.Alexander Beklenishchev (Andromeda) 12

KAMENSK-URALSKIY CITY CUP 2017
------------------------------

First Round
[Jul 17]
UGN  	    3-7  START Dalmatovo
[Jul 28]
KUMW        3-2  Alpha
[Jul 31]
Driver      0-6  SEVER

Quarterfinals
[Aug 4]
RCPP DELTA  2-2  Start Dalmatovo  [pen 3-1]
[Sep 2]
SINARA U16  4-2  Andromeda
[Sep 4]
Sever       1-7  BARS
[Sep 7]
KUMW        6-2  Vector

Semifinals

[Sep 8]
Sinara U16  0-8  BARS
[Sep 11]
KUMW        6-0  RCPP Delta

FINAL [Sep 14, Cosmos Stadium]

BARS  1-1  KUMW  [pen 3-2]
  [I.Kashkin - A.Vorozheikin. Att: 250]

KAMENSK-URALSKIY CITY SUPER CUP 2017
------------------------------------

[Sep 18]
KUMW  1-1  BARS  [pen 7-8]
  [N.Ivanov - V.Skutin. Att: 200]



PERVOURALSK CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
----------------------------------

Season: May 26 - Sep 11.

Final Table:

1.Dinur-2                  12  12  0  0  87- 5  36  Champions
2.TrubProm-2               12   8  2  2  58-21  26  
3.Our Yard                 12   8  1  3  47-35  25  
4.Finishing Center / PNPP  12   5  1  6  38-54  16  
5.Veresk                   12   4  1  7  38-58  13  
6.Gornyak                  12   2  1  9  26-64   7  
7.Druzhba                  12   0  0 12  12-69   0  

Top scorers:

1.A.Kostin (Dinur-2)      26
2.S.Gorokhov (TrubProm-2) 24
3.T.Afanasyev (Dinur-2)   16

PERVOURALSK CITY CUP 2017
-------------------------

FINAL [Sep 22]

Our Yard  2-5  DINUR-2
  [Filipskiy (Din) 10 og, Irduganov 52 - Kostin 6, 38, 
   Sergeyev 16, Afanasyev 23, Mochalov 59]



SVERDLOVSK REGION NORTHERN ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------

Final Table:

1.FC Serov                 10   9  1  0  23-11  28  Champions
2.Mayak Krasnoturyinsk     10   6  0  4  33-15  18  
3.Start Nizhnyaya Tura     10   5  1  4  31-18  16  
4.FC Karpinsk              10   5  0  5  29-19  15  
5.Gornyak Severouralsk     10   3  1  6  13-24  10  
6.Bumazhnik Novaya Lyalya  10   0  1  9   9-51   1  



NOVOURALSK CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
---------------------------------

Season: Jun 12 - Sep 27.

Final Table:

1.Florence              14  12  1  1  61-18  37  Champions
2.Granite Verkh. Tagil  14  11  1  2  50-24  34  
3.YSS #2                14   9  1  4  54-34  28  
4.Dinamo                14   6  2  6  35-46  20  
5.Red Star              14   5  2  7  31-35  17  
6.Empire                14   3  5  6  41-38  14  
7.Metallurg Kirovograd  14   2  0 12  24-67   6  
8.Meteor                14   1  2 11  26-60   5  

Top scorers:

1.Denis Khomyakov (Florence)   23
2.Andrei Borozdin (Granite)    22
3.Kirill Starostin (YSS #2)    19
4.Nikita Protopopov (YSS #2)   16
5.Vyacheslav Karachev (Empire) 14

NOVOURALSK CITY CUP 2017
------------------------

Quarterfinals
[Oct 2]
YSS #2           3-0  California
GRANITE V.Tagil  5-1  Red Star
[Oct 4]
DINAMO           2-1  Meteor
FLORENCE         bye

Semifinals
[Oct 9]
Dinamo           0-6  FLORENCE
[Oct 11]
GRANITE V.Tagil  5-1  YSS #2

FINAL [Oct 18, YSS #2 Stadium]

Granite Verkhniy Tagil  1-3  FLORENCE



VERKHNYAYA PYSHMA CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
----------------------------------------

Regular Stage

1.Metallurg              8   8  0  0  36-14  24  
2.Sparta                 8   4  2  2  29-19  14  
3.Dietsmann              8   4  2  2  21-15  14  
4.Automobilist           8   4  1  3  34-16  13  
5.Athletics              8   4  1  3  37-23  13  
6.Leader                 8   3  2  3  20-18  11  
7.Spartak                8   3  0  5  23-33   9  
8.Leader-2               8   2  0  6  12-41   6  
9.Spartak Juniors        8   0  0  8  11-44   0  

Play-Off Stage

Quarterfinals [Sep 10]

METALLURG     9-1  Leader-2
SPARTA        5-1  Spartak
Dietsmann     1-3  LEADER
AUTOMOBILIST  4-1  Athletics

Semifinals [Sep 17]

METALLURG     7-1  Automobilist
Sparta        1-2  LEADER

FINAL [Sep 24]

METALLURG  5-0  Leader



REVDA CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
----------------------------

Season: May 21 - Aug 27.

Final Table:

 1.Cabex                 18  13  4  1   97- 39  43  Champions
 2.Olympos               18  13  4  1  118- 61  43  
 3.Forestry              18  13  3  2   82- 38  42  
 4.Byzantine             18   9  3  6   69- 48  30  
 5.Leader                18   7  4  7   43- 40  25  
 6.Forward               18   6  3  9   47- 49  21  
 7.Extrol                18   6  2 10   54- 83  20  
 8.Kin-Dza-Dza           18   5  4  9   52- 65  19  
 9.Throne                18   4  1 13   43- 81  13  
10.EnergoMix             18   0  0 18   25-126   0  

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Krapivin (Olympos)     28
2.Alexei Kruglov (Olympos)       19
3.Alexei Halikov (Olympos)       17
4.Ruslan Adilov (Olympos)        15
  Alexander Iskortsev (Forestry) 15
  Denis Rozhkin (Forestry)       15



SYSERT CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
-----------------------------

Final Table:

1.Metallurg             14  12  0  2  63-18  36  Champions
2.Chaika                14  10  2  2  48-14  32  
3.Istok                 14   9  3  2  37-18  30  
4.Experiment            14   6  4  4  29-19  22  
5.Ural Patriots         14   4  1  9  20-68  13  
6.Iskra                 14   3  1 10  22-46  10  
7.FC Sysert             14   2  3  9  26-36   9  
8.Dubrava               14   1  4  9  13-39   7  

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Milyutin (Metallurg) 28
2.Dmitriy Sabirov (Chaika)       18
3.Stanislav Hamanov (Istok)      14
4.Alexander Schneider (Chaika)   10
  Vladimir Shchipov (Metallurg)  10

SYSERT CITY CUP 2017
--------------------

Quarterfinals

URAL PATRIOTS  2-2 1-0  Experiment
Dubrava        0-2 1-3  METALLURG
Sysert         0-3 1-5  CHAIKA
ISKRA          1-2 3-0  Istok

Semifinals

URAL PATRIOTS  5-0  Metallurg
CHAIKA         2-1  Iskra

FINAL [Sep 3]

Ural Patriots  1-5  CHAIKA



LESNOI CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
-----------------------------

Final Standings:

1.Pure Power    34 pts   Champions
2.Prometheus-1  25
3.Lada-Luch     23
4.Guardia       14
5.Progress      13
6.Spartak       11
7.Prometheus-2   0

LESNOI CITY CUP 2017
--------------------

Final

LADA-LUCH  4-1 Pure Power



CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Barancha          Name of local river
Bars              Snow leopard
Bumazhnik         Paper maker
Cabex             Cable producer
Chaika            Seagull
Dietsmann         Represents a local branch of the Dutch oil and gas service provider
Druzhba           Friendship
Dubrava           Oak forest
EnergoMix         Electrical hardware distributor
Extrol            XPS foam producer
Galyanskiy        Name of Nizhniy Tagil district
Gornyak           Mountain digger(s)
Iskra             Sparkle
Istok             Source (of river)
Kin-Dza-Dza       Leisure center named after famous Soviet comedy movie
KUMW              =Kamensk-Uralskiy Metal Works
Luch              Ray
Mayak             Lighthouse
Metallurg         Metal maker(s)
Our Yard          Local children's playground installation company
PNPP              =Pervouralsk New Pipe Plant
RCPP              =Reinforced Concrete Product Plant
RosMetalloProkat  =Russian Rolled Metal Products
Sever             North
Throne            Bowling center
UGN               =Ural Gas Network
Veresk            Common heather
VIZ               =Verkh-Isetskiy Zavod (=Upper Iset Plant) (iron & steel works)
Vysokogorets      Highlander
YSS               =Youth Sports School


Sources: Yekaterinburg City Football Federation (ffge.nagradion.ru);
         Nizhniy Tagil City Football Federation (ffnt.nagradion.ru);
         Kamensk-Uralskiy City Football Federation (ffku.nagradion.ru);
         Pervouralsk City Football Federation (ffp66.ru);
         Novouralsk City Football Federation (ffn.nagradion.ru);
         Revda City Football Federation (ffrevda.nagradion.ru);
         Serov GOAL! (vk.com/club128955569);
         Verkhnyaya Pyshma and Sredneuralsk Football (vk.com/club31525589);
         Sysert Urban District Championship (vk.com/club146992783);
         Vestnik Weekly (vestnik-lesnoy.ru).


Tatarstan Republic

TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
====================================

NB: City and town names are in Tatar language.
[C] Defending champions.

PREMIER LEAGUE
--------------

Round 1
[Apr 29]
Rubin-2       1-1 Yäşel Üzän   
Bögelmä-Runac 4-0 Neftekhimik-2
KamAZ-2       1-4 Stroitel     
[Apr 30]
Shinnik TK    2-1 Energetik    
Vaxitov YSS   0-3 Motor Academy

Round 2
[May 6]
Stroitel      4-0 Vaxitov YSS  
[May 7]
Rubin-2       2-4 Bögelmä-Runac
Motor Academy 6-0 KamAZ-2      
Neftekhimik-2 1-4 Yäşel Üzän   
Energetik     2-2 Oil City     

Round 3
[May 13]
Neftekhimik-2 0-2 Stroitel     
Rubin-2       4-7 Shinnik TK   
Yäşel Üzän    0-0 Energetik    
[May 14]
Bögelmä-Runac 2-2 Motor Academy
Vaxitov YSS   1-0 Oil City     

Round 4
[May 27]
Stroitel      1-1 Rubin-2      
Shinnik TK    5-4 Vaxitov YSS  
[May 28]
KamAZ-2       0-2 Bögelmä-Runac
Oil City      0-1 Yäşel Üzän   
Energetik     3-1 Neftekhimik-2

Round 5
[Jun 10]
Bögelmä-Runac 1-0 Stroitel     
Motor Academy 5-1 Energetik    
Oil City      4-1 Rubin-2      
[Jun 11]
Yäşel Üzän    0-1 Shinnik TK   
Vaxitov YSS   3-1 KamAZ-2      

Round 6
[Jun 22]
KamAZ-2       3-0 Oil City     
[Jun 24]
Motor Academy 0-1 Stroitel     
[Jun 25]
Energetik     0-2 Bögelmä-Runac
Shinnik TK   10-0 Neftekhimik-2
[Jul 19]
Vaxitov YSS   1-2 Rubin-2      

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Oil City      1-2 Stroitel     
[Jul 2]
Bögelmä-Runac 3-0 Yäşel Üzän   
KamAZ-2       2-3 Shinnik TK   
Neftekhimik-2 0-1 Vaxitov YSS  
[Aug 23]
Motor Academy 4-1 Rubin-2      

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Vaxitov YSS   1-2 Bögelmä-Runac
Shinnik TK    1-0 Motor Academy
Stroitel      6-1 Energetik    
[Jul 9]
Yäşel Üzän    5-1 KamAZ-2      
Neftekhimik-2 0-6 Oil City     

Round 9
[Jul 22]
Yäşel Üzän    0-5 Stroitel     
Motor Academy 4-0 Neftekhimik-2
Energetik     1-2 Vaxitov YSS  
Rubin-2       0-1 KamAZ-2      
[Jul 23]
Oil City      0-1 Shinnik TK   

Round 10
[Jul 29]
Oil City      0-4 Motor Academy
Rubin-2       3-1 Energetik    
KamAZ-2       2-1 Neftekhimik-2
[Jul 30]
Shinnik TK    2-3 Bögelmä-Runac
Yäşel Üzän    1-1 Vaxitov YSS  

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Stroitel      1-0 Shinnik TK   
Motor Academy 2-1 Yäşel Üzän   
Neftekhimik-2 0-2 Rubin-2      
Energetik     3-0 KamAZ-2      
[Aug 6]
Bögelmä-Runac 4-0 Oil City     

Round 12
[Aug 19]
Neftekhimik-2 1-0 Bögelmä-Runac
Vaxitov YSS   0-1 Stroitel     
[Aug 20]
Energetik     1-2 Shinnik TK   
Yäşel Üzän    2-0 Rubin-2      
Oil City      3-0 KamAZ-2      

Round 13
[Aug 26]
Stroitel      2-2 Neftekhimik-2
Vaxitov YSS   0-1 Shinnik TK   
Energetik     2-1 Yäşel Üzän   
Rubin-2       4-3 Oil City     
[Aug 27]
KamAZ-2       0-2 Motor Academy

Round 14
[Sep 3]
Bögelmä-Runac 2-1 Energetik    
Shinnik TK    1-2 Rubin-2      
KamAZ-2       1-1 Yäşel Üzän   
[Sep 13]
Motor Academy 4-0 Vaxitov YSS  
[Sep 27]
Stroitel      1-0 Oil City     

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Shinnik TK    2-1 Oil City     
Rubin-2       1-1 Stroitel     
Energetik     1-0 Motor Academy
[Sep 10]
Bögelmä-Runac 3-1 KamAZ-2      
Yäşel Üzän    1-1 Neftekhimik-2

Round 16
[Sep 16]
Stroitel      2-0 KamAZ-2      
Rubin-2       2-2 Motor Academy
[Sep 17]
Oil City      0-2 Bögelmä-Runac
Vaxitov YSS   3-2 Yäşel Üzän   
Neftekhimik-2 0-2 Energetik    

Round 17
[Sep 22]
Motor Academy 2-2 Oil City     
[Sep 23]
Bögelmä-Runac 4-1 Vaxitov YSS  
Neftekhimik-2 1-4 Shinnik TK   
KamAZ-2       2-0 Rubin-2      
[Sep 24]
Energetik     1-1 Stroitel     

Round 18
[Sep 30]
Stroitel      0-1 Bögelmä-Runac
Rubin-2       3-0 Neftekhimik-2
Vaxitov YSS   0-2 Energetik    
[Oct 1]
Shinnik TK    3-0 KamAZ-2      
Yäşel Üzän    1-5 Motor Academy

Round 19
[Oct 4]
Neftekhimik-2 1-3 Motor Academy
[Oct 7]
Stroitel      4-0 Yäşel Üzän   
Energetik     2-3 Rubin-2      
[Oct 8]
Bögelmä-Runac 1-0 Shinnik TK   
Oil City      3-3 Vaxitov YSS  

Round 20
[Oct 14]
Motor Academy 3-1 Bögelmä-Runac
KamAZ-2       0-1 Energetik    
[Oct 15]
Shinnik TK    1-1 Stroitel     
Yäşel Üzän    0-4 Oil City     
Vaxitov YSS   2-1 Neftekhimik-2

Round 21
[Oct 21]
Bögelmä-Runac 2-2 Rubin-2      
Stroitel      1-2 Motor Academy
Shinnik TK   11-2 Yäşel Üzän   
[Oct 22]
KamAZ-2       6-1 Vaxitov YSS  
Oil City      1-0 Neftekhimik-2

Round 22
[Oct 28]
Yäşel Üzän    1-9 Bögelmä-Runac
Motor Academy 0-1 Shinnik TK   
Rubin-2       6-1 Vaxitov YSS  
[Oct 29]
Oil City      5-2 Energetik    
Neftekhimik-2 0-3 KamAZ-2      

Final Table:

 1.FC Bögelmä-Runaco         20  16  2  2  52-17  50  Champions
 2.Shinnik Tübän Kama        20  15  1  4  58-24  46  
 3.Motor Academy Qazan       20  13  3  4  53-17  42  
 4.Stroitel Yar Çallı        20  12  5  3  40-13  41  [+]
 5.Rubin-2 Qazan             20   8  5  7  40-40  29  
 6.Energetik Bögelmä         20   7  3 10  28-37  24  [+]
 7.Oil City Älmät            20   6  3 11  35-35  21  
 8.Vaxitov YSS Qazan         20   6  2 12  25-49  20  
 9.KamAZ-2 Yar Çallı         20   6  1 13  24-43  19  
10.FC Yäşel Üzän             20   4  5 11  24-55  17  [C]
11.Neftekhimik-2 Tübän Kama  20   1  2 17  10-59   5  

NB: Avantgarde-Savin Qazan withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Artyom Kuklev (Motor Academy)       21
2.Vladislav Kudryashov (Motor Ac)     17
3.Ilya Mikhailov (Shinnik TK)         13
4.Rifat Räximcanov (Oil City/Bögelmä) 12
5.Roman Maximov (Bögelmä/KamAZ-2)     11
  Vener Yahudin (Bögelmä-Runaco)      11
7.Şäükät Salixov (Oil City)           10
8.Artyom Kuzmichov (Shinnik)           9
  Artur Sägıytov (Rubin-2)             9

FIRST LEAGUE
------------

Round 1
[May 6]
KamAZ-3     2-2 Olympos Mam
Energetik-2 3-3 YSS Älmät  
Alabuğa     1-0 YäşelÜzän-2
[May 7]
YSS Savin   3-2 Everest    
NKNK        2-0 Çulman     

Round 2
[May 13]
YSS Savin   8-0 Alabuğa    
[May 14]
YäşelÜzän-2 0-3 Trud       
Çulman      2-1 KamAZ-3    
Everest     2-0 Energetik-2
[May 17]
YSS Älmät   5-2 Olympos Mam

Round 3
[May 20]
Olympos Mam 3-8 Everest    
Energetik-2 0-0 YSS Savin  
[May 21]
Çulman      5-0 YäşelÜzän 2
[Jul 5]
Trud        3-0 Alabuğa    
NKNK        1-0 KamAZ-3    

Round 4
[May 27]
YäşelÜzän 2 2-1 YSS Älmät  
NKNK        2-0 Energetik-2
[May 28]
Everest     1-7 Trud       
Çulman      2-1 Olympos Mam
[May 30]
YSS Savin   1-0 KamAZ-3    

Round 5
[Jun 3]
YSS Älmät   1-4 YSS Savin  
YäşelÜzän 2 1-0 Everest    
[Jun 4]
Olympos Mam 2-4 Energetik-2
[Jun 7]
Trud        1-1 KamAZ-3    
[Jul 22]
Alabuğa     0-2 NKNK       

Round 6
[Jun 10]
KamAZ-3     1-2 Everest    
Olympos Mam 1-8 Trud       
YäşelÜzän 2 2-3 NKNK       
[Jun 11]
YSS Älmät   2-2 Çulman     
Energetik-2 2-0 Alabuğa    

Round 7
[Jun 17]
NKNK        2-0 YSS Savin  
Trud        4-0 YSS Älmät  
YäşelÜzän 2 0-3 Energetik-2
[Jun 18]
Everest     5-2 Çulman     
Alabuğa     3-0 Olympos Mam

Round 8
[Jun 24]
Trud        3-0 YSS Savin  
Everest     2-2 NKNK       
Olympos Mam 2-2 YäşelÜzän 2
[Jun 25]
Çulman      3-4 Alabuğa    
YSS Älmät   1-1 KamAZ-3    

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Çulman      0-2 YSS Savin  
Everest     7-1 YSS Älmät  
Alabuğa     1-3 KamAZ-3    
[Jul 2]
Energetik-2 1-4 Trud       
Olympos Mam 0-7 NKNK       

Round 10
[Jul 8]
NKNK        4-0 YSS Älmät  
YäşelÜzän 2 3-4 YSS Savin  
[Jul 9]
Trud        6-2 Çulman     
Alabuğa     0-2 Everest    
KamAZ-3     1-0 Energetik-2

Round 11
[Jul 15]
YSS Savin   2-3 Olympos Mam
YSS Älmät   3-4 Alabuğa    
KamAZ-3     4-0 YäşelÜzän 2
[Jul 16]
NKNK        3-0 Trud       
Energetik-2 1-3 Çulman     

Round 12
[Jul 29]
Everest     3-2 YSS Savin  
YäşelÜzän 2 2-1 Alabuğa    
Olympos Mam 1-4 KamAZ-3    
[Jul 30]
Çulman      1-3 NKNK       
YSS Älmät   1-1 Energetik-2

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Everest     7-0 Olympos Mam
[Aug 6]
Alabuğa     1-4 Trud       
YSS Savin   2-3 Energetik-2
YäşelÜzän 2 3-2 Çulman     
[Oct 14]
KamAZ-3     1-3 NKNK       

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Energetik-2 0-3 NKNK       
YSS Älmät   1-2 YäşelÜzän 2
[Aug 13]
Trud        2-2 Everest    
Olympos Mam 4-5 Çulman     
[Oct 22]
KamAZ-3     1-1 YSS Savin  

Round 15
[Aug 19]
Trud        1-1 Energetik-2
YSS Savin   2-1 Çulman     
[Aug 20]
NKNK        6-0 Olympos Mam
YSS Älmät   2-3 Everest    
KamAZ-3     4-1 Alabuğa    

Round 16
[Aug 26]
Trud        7-0 Olympos Mam
Everest     0-1 KamAZ-3    
[Aug 27]
NKNK        4-0 YäşelÜzän 2
Alabuğa     1-3 Energetik-2
Çulman      2-3 YSS Älmät  

Round 17
[Sep 2]
Trud        3-0 YäşelÜzän 2
Energetik-2 2-3 Everest    
KamAZ-3     2-1 Çulman     
[Sep 3]
Alabuğa     3-1 YSS Savin  
Olympos Mam 0-3 YSS Älmät   [Technical result]

Round 18
[Sep 9]
YSS Älmät   0-4 Trud       
Energetik-2 4-0 YäşelÜzän 2
Olympos Mam 0-3 Alabuğa    
[Sep 10]
YSS Savin   2-4 NKNK       
[Oct 8]
Çulman      4-5 Everest    

Round 19
[Sep 16]
Everest     3-0 Alabuğa    
Energetik-2 1-1 KamAZ-3    
YSS Savin   4-0 YäşelÜzän 2
[Sep 17]
YSS Älmät   0-0 NKNK       
Çulman      1-6 Trud       

Round 20
[Sep 23]
Everest     3-1 YäşelÜzän 2
Energetik-2 3-0 Olympos Mam
[Sep 24]
NKNK        6-2 Alabuğa    
KamAZ-3     1-2 Trud       
YSS Savin   6-2 YSS Älmät  

Round 21
[Sep 30]
NKNK        4-0 Everest    
YäşelÜzän 2 3-0 Olympos Mam
[Oct 1]
KamAZ-3     3-1 YSS Älmät  
Alabuğa     1-2 Çulman     
[Oct 15]
YSS Savin   2-2 Trud       

Round 22
[Oct 7]
Trud        2-1 NKNK       
Alabuğa     1-3 YSS Älmät  
[Oct 8]
Olympos Mam 0-3 YSS Savin   [Technical result]
YäşelÜzän 2 2-2 KamAZ-3    
[Oct 15]
Çulman      2-1 Energetik-2

Final Table:

 1.NKNK Tübän Kama       20  17  2  1  62-12  53  Champions
 2.Trud Çistay           20  15  4  1  72-18  49  
 3.Everest Biektau       20  13  2  5  60-38  41  
 4.YSS Savin Qazan       20  10  3  7  49-33  33  [-]
 5.KamAZ-3 Yar Çallı     20   8  6  6  34-24  30  
 6.Energetik-2 Bögelmä   20   7  5  8  33-31  26  [+]
 7.Çulman Balık Bistäse  20   7  1 12  42-54  22  [+]
 8.FC Yäşel Üzän-2       20   6  2 12  23-50  20  
 9.FC Alabuğa            20   6  0 14  27-54  18  
10.Youth SS Älmät        20   4  5 11  33-55  17  
11.Olympos Mamadış       20   1  2 17  21-87   5  

NB: Name changes: Avantgarde-Savin Qazan to YSS Savin; FC Balık Bistäse to Çulman.

Top scorers:

1.Stanislav Gomonov (Trud)        22
  Oleg Mamakov (Çulman)           22
3.Alexander Petukhov (Everest)    20
4.Roman Lazarev (Energetik-2)     16
5.Sergei Pergushev (NKNK)         15
6.Ayrat Moxtarov (Everest)        14
7.Ivan Bogomolov (YSS Älmät)      12
  Ruslan Säyfetdinov (YSS Savin)  12
9.Roman Grakhov (NKNK)            11
  Dmitriy Lukanov (YSS Savin)     11


SECOND LEAGUE
-------------

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Bars Aktübä 2-0 Gipsovik   
[Jun 10]
MechUborka  1-2 Cälillı    
[Jun 18]
Leninogorsk 4-0 Vasilyevo  
[Jun 25]
Fortuna     3-0 Bars Zäy   

Round 2
[Jun 3]
Fortuna     3-1 MechUborka 
[Jun 10]
Vasilyevo   0-1 Gipsovik   
[Jun 11]
Bars Aktübä 1-3 Bars Zäy   
[Jun 18]
Leninogorsk 1-2 Fakel Nor  

Round 3
[Jun 4]
Vasilyevo   0-2 Bars Zäy   
[Jun 18]
Cälillı     0-0 Fortuna    
[Jun 25]
Fakel Nor   2-1 Gipsovik   
[Jul 2]
Bars Aktübä 4-1 MechUborka 

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Leninogorsk 2-1 Gipsovik   
[Jun 11]
Fakel Nor   2-0 Bars Zäy   
[Jun 18]
Bars Aktübä 3-1 Cälillı    
[Jul 2]
Vasilyevo   0-3 MechUborka 

Round 5
[Jun 3]
MechUborka  0-1 Fakel Nor  
[Jun 4]
Cälillı     4-0 Vasilyevo  
[Jun 18]
Bars Aktübä 1-1 Fortuna    
[Jun 25]
Bars Zäy    2-1 Leninogorsk

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Fortuna     1-1 Vasilyevo  
Leninogorsk 6-2 MechUborka 
[Jun 17]
Bars Zäy    1-0 Gipsovik   
[Jun 25]
Cälillı     1-2 Fakel Nor  

Round 7
[Jun 3]
Fortuna     0-1 Fakel Nor  
[Jun 10]
Leninogorsk 3-0 Cälillı    
[Jun 17]
MechUborka  0-2 Gipsovik   
[Jul 2]
Bars Aktübä 3-0 Vasilyevo  

Round 8
[Jun 11]
Bars Aktübä 1-0 Fakel Nor  
[Jun 17]
Bars Zäy    3-0 MechUborka 
[Jun 25]
Fortuna     0-0 Leninogorsk
Cälillı     4-0 Gipsovik   

Round 9
[Jun 4]
Cälillı     4-3 Bars Zäy   
Leninogorsk 2-1 Bars Aktübä
[Jun 10]
Fortuna     3-1 Gipsovik   
[Jun 18]
Fakel Nor   5-0 Vasilyevo  

Round 10
[Aug 5]
Gipsovik    0-0 Bars Aktübä
[Aug 9]
Cälillı     7-0 MechUborka 
[Aug 19]
Vasilyevo   1-3 Leninogorsk
[Aug 26]
Bars Zäy    3-1 Fortuna    

Round 11
[Aug 5]
MechUborka  0-5 Fortuna    
[Aug 12]
Gipsovik    2-0 Vasilyevo  
[Aug 19]
Fakel Nor   0-1 Leninogorsk
[Aug 23]
Bars Zäy    0-3 Bars Aktübä [Technical defeat]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Bars Zäy    7-3 Vasilyevo  
[Aug 20]
Fortuna     1-1 Cälillı    
[Aug 26]
Gipsovik    0-4 Fakel Nor  
[Aug 27]
MechUborka  0-3 Bars Aktübä [Technical defeat]

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Gipsovik    2-3 Leninogorsk
[Aug 13]
Bars Zäy    1-0 Fakel Nor  
[Aug 20]
Cälillı     3-1 Bars Aktübä
[Aug 27]
MechUborka  -/- Vasilyevo   [0-3 technical defeat both]

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Fakel Nor   1-0 MechUborka 
[Aug 6]
Vasilyevo   3-4 Cälillı    
[Aug 20]
Fortuna     2-0 Bars Aktübä
[Aug 26]
Leninogorsk 1-0 Bars Zäy   

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Vasilyevo   1-4 Fortuna    
MechUborka  1-3 Leninogorsk
[Aug 19]
Gipsovik    2-3 Bars Zäy   
[Aug 26]
Fakel Nor   3-0 Cälillı    

Round 16
[Aug 5]
Fakel Nor   1-1 Fortuna    
[Aug 12]
Cälillı     0-1 Leninogorsk
[Aug 19]
Gipsovik    3-0 MechUborka  [Technical defeat]
[Aug 27]
Vasilyevo   0-3 Bars Aktübä [Technical defeat]

Round 17
[Aug 13]
Fakel Nor   5-0 Bars Aktübä
[Aug 19]
MechUborka  0-3 Bars Zäy    [Technical defeat]
[Aug 26]
Leninogorsk 2-0 Fortuna    
Gipsovik    2-5 Cälillı    

Round 18
[Aug 5]
Bars Aktübä 3-2 Leninogorsk
[Aug 6]
Bars Zäy    4-3 Cälillı    
[Aug 12]
Gipsovik    1-1 Fortuna    
[Aug 19]
Vasilyevo   0-5 Fakel Nor  

Final Table:

1.Fakel Norlat           16  12  1  3  34- 7  37  [1 0 1 2-2 3] Champions
2.FC Leninogorsk         16  12  1  3  35-15  37  [1 0 1 2-2 3]
3.Bars Zäy               16  11  0  5  35-24  33  [+]
4.Bars Aktübä            16   9  2  5  29-20  29  
5.Cälillı Cälil          16   8  2  6  39-27  26  
6.Fortuna Çistay         16   6  7  3  26-14  25  
7.Gipsovik Kama Tamağı   16   4  2 10  18-30  14  
8.MechUborka Mendeleyev  16   1  0 15   9-49   3  [+] [#]
9.FC Vasilyevo           16   0  1 15   9-54   1  [+] [$]

NB: Name change: Kama Kama Tamağı to Gipsovik.
    Bars Aznakay have moved to Aktübä.
    FC Çirmeşän, FC Minzälä, Yäşlek Baylar Sabası, and Olympos Piträç withdrew.
[#] MechUborka withdrew on Aug 14.
[$] Vasilyevo withdrew on Aug 21.
    
Top scorers:

1.Röstäm Vildanov (Cälillı)       15
2.Artyom Krasin (Bars Zäy)        13
  Vitaliy Nikolayev (Leninogorsk) 13
4.Stanislav Krasin (Bars Zäy)      8
5.Robert Gomärov (Fakel)           7
  Elnar Gözäyerov (Cälillı)        7
  İnsaf Välitov (Fakel)            7
8.Aynur Ilayev (Bars Aktübä)       6
  Ayrat Xannanov (Leninogorsk)     6


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC SUPER CUP 2017
---------------------------------

[Apr 22, Yäşel Üzän, Kolotov Stadium]

FC YÄŞEL ÜZÄN  2-0  FC Bögelmä-Runaco
  [I.Chetverik 21, N.Dvoryaninov 52. Att: 500]



TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CUP 2017
---------------------------

First Round

[May 20, Jun 3]
RUBIN-2 Qazan        2-1 6-0  FC Alabuğa
KamAZ-3 Yar Çallı    1-4 0-8  FC BÖGELMÄ-RUNACO
[May 20, Jun 4]
MOTOR ACADEMY Qazan  6-2 3-3  Eyjafjallajökull Qazan
Trud Çistay          1-1 1-2  VAXITOV YSS Qazan
[May 21, Jun 3]
Energetik Bögelmä    1-1 0-1  SHINNIK Tübän Kama
STROITEL Yar Çallı   5-0 5-1  Neftekhimik-2 Tübän Kama
[May 21, Jun 4]
FC YÄŞEL ÜZÄN        1-0 4-1  NKNK Tübän Kama
KamAZ-2 Yar Çallı    0-2 2-2  OIL CITY Älmät

Quarterfinals

[Jun 17, Jul 15]
VAXITOV YSS Qazan    2-1 2-1  Rubin-2 Qazan
FC BÖGELMÄ-RUNACO    2-1 3-0  FC Yäşel Üzän
STROITEL Yar Çallı   3-0 2-2  Oil City Älmät
[Jun 17, Jul 16]
MOTOR ACADEMY Qazan  3-1 1-2  Shinnik Tübän Kama

Semifinals [Jul 26, Aug 9]

FC Bögelmä-Runaco    1-2 1-2  MOTOR ACADEMY Qazan
Vaxitov YSS Qazan    0-2 0-0  STROITEL Yar Çallı

FINAL [Sep 2, Qazan, Central Stadium]

MOTOR ACADEMY Qazan  1-0  Stroitel Yar Çallı
  [Thierry Toche 49. Att: 2,000]


City and Town Names in Tatar and Russian
----------------------------------------
Alabuğa        Yelabuga
Älmät          Almetyevsk
Balık Bistäse  Rybnaya Sloboda
Biektau        Vysokaya Gora
Bögelmä        Bugulma
Çistay         Chistopol
Mamadış        Mamadysh
Qazan          Kazan
Tübän Kama     Nizhnekamsk
Yar Çallı      Naberezhnyye Chelny
Yäşel Üzän     Zelyonodolsk


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Çulman            Tatar name of Kama river
Energetik         Powermen
Eyjafjallajökull  The club's named after the Icelandic volcano
KamAZ             =Kamskiy AvtoZavod (=Kama Car Plant)
Neftekhimik       Petrochemist(s)
NKNK              =NizhnekamskNefteKhim (=Nizhnekamsk Petrochemicals)
Runaco            Pumping equipment producer
Savin             District of Qazan City
Shinnik           Tyre plant worker(s)
Stroitel          Builder(s)
Trud              Labour
Vaxitov           District of Qazan City
YSS               =Youth Sports School


Source: Tatarstan Football Federation (www.ffrt.ru).



QAZAN CITY CHAMPIONSHIP - QAZAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2017
------------------------------------------------------------

SERIE A

Season: Apr 15 - Nov 6.

Final Table:

 1.Eyjafjallajökull      30  22  5  3  91-37  71  Champions
 2.Dimars                30  19  6  5  67-36  63  
 3.CemService            30  17  6  7  65-38  57  
 4.Turkuaz               30  14 10  6  55-37  52  
 5.Likada                30  13 10  7  64-45  49  
 6.Uritskiy              30  13  9  8  51-51  48  
 7.AFC Qazan             30  14  4 12  62-44  46  
 8.TechVent              30  12 10  8  49-40  46  
 9.Majun United          30  12  5 13  52-52  41  
10.TatSocBank            30  10  7 13  46-64  37  
11.TatAeroNavigation     30   7  9 14  36-44  30  
12.Dentro                30   8  5 17  40-57  29  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
13.Bank of Kazan         30   8  4 18  31-65  28  Relegation Play-Off
14.Alliance              30   5  9 16  33-76  24  Relegation Play-Off
------------------------------------------------
15.Tankodrome            30   6  4 20  42-75  22  Relegated
16.Original Volzhsk      30   4  9 17  39-62  21  Relegated

NB: Original Volzhsk come from the Republic of Mari El.

Top scorers:

1.Radel Manapov (Dimars)         21
2.Radik Galimcanov (AFC Qazan)   19
3.Daniil Kälimullin (TatSocBank) 16
4.Jekom Fotso-Pacho (Likada)     15
  Artyom Petukhov (TechVent)     15


SERIE A/B PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAY-OFF

BANK OF KAZAN  2-1  Dinamo
Alliance       1-1  CHELSEA  [Chelsea win on penalties]


SERIE B

Season: Apr 15 - Nov 6.

Final Table:

 1.KazEnergo             30  21  7  2  72-28  70  Promoted
 2.Zarya                 30  22  3  5  66-23  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Chelsea               30  18  5  7  49-26  59  Promotion Play-Off
 4.Dinamo                30  18  4  8  48-20  58  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 5.Orion                 30  15  5 10  61-36  50  
 6.Bianconeri            30  15  3 12  74-58  48  
 7.Sportsmen             30  14  5 11  49-41  47  
 8.Legion                30  15  1 14  60-54  46  
 9.Planet-K              30  11  5 14  38-55  38  
10.Majun United-2        30  10  5 15  44-53  35  [3 1 0 5-1 10]
11.Energy                30  10  5 15  39-58  35  [2 0 2 3-4  6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
12.Liner App             30  10  5 15  43-45  35  [0 1 3 0-3  1] Relegation Play-Off
13.Bastion               30   8 10 12  39-51  34  Relegation Play-Off
14.Tunit                 30   7  6 17  48-65  27  Relegation Play-Off
------------------------------------------------
15.Zilant                30   5  4 21  34-90  19  Relegated
16.Sparta                30   3  3 24  29-90  12  Relegated

Top scorers:

1.Igor Vasilyev (Bianconeri)     23
2.Kamil Äxmätgaliyev (KazEnergo) 20
3.Räşit Kurmayev (Zarya)         18
  Maxim Zotov (Tunit)            18
5.Anton Kozayev (Chelsea)        17


SERIE B/C PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAY-OFF

LINER APP  1-1  Nike      [Liner App win on penalties]
Bastion    1-2  RATAR
Tunit      2-4  ADELAIDE


SERIE C

Season: Apr 23 - Nov 5.

Final Table:

 1.MFC Phoenix 2015      26  21  3  2  94-24  66  Promoted
 2.Syndicate             26  16  4  6  50-27  52  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Adelaide              26  14  7  5  50-29  49  Promotion Play-Off
 4.Ratar                 26  14  3  9  46-31  45  Promotion Play-Off
 5.Nike                  26  13  5  8  40-30  44  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 6.Beaver United         26  12  8  6  44-24  44  
 7.Real Cabrones         26   9 12  5  44-27  39  
 8.Kazan Int'l Airport   26  10  6 10  46-53  36  
 9.VK Window Factory     26  10  3 13  46-52  33  
10.Luck                  26   7  7 12  34-39  28  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
11.FC Osinovo            26   7  4 15  44-76  25  Relegation Play-Off
12.SafPlast              26   5  6 15  33-46  21  Relegation Play-Off
13.FC Gorki              26   5  4 17  21-49  19  Relegation Play-Off
------------------------------------------------
14.Phobos                26   2  2 22  19-104  8  Relegated
================================================
--.Alliance+              8   1  2  5  12-21   5  Withdrew after Round 8

Top scorers:

1.Ilnur Räxmätullin (Osinovo) 20
2.Kamil Xäsänov (Phoenix)     18
3.Oleg Malatzion (Nike)       17
4.Sergei Matveyev (Beaver Un) 16
5.Anton Yashchenkov (Ratar)   15
  Rodion Zotov (VKWF/Phoenix) 15


SERIE C/D PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAY-OFF

FC Osinovo  2-2  CHUVASH NCA  [Chuvash NCA win on penalties]
SafPlast    0-1  PEPPERS
FC Gorki    0-1  SPORTSMEN-2


SERIE D

First Stage [Apr 22 - Aug 13]

Group A

 1.Amethyst              18  14  1  3  70-17  43  [4-3]
 2.Sportsmen-2           18  14  1  3  43-13  43  [3-4]
 3.Peppers               18  13  3  2  45-19  42  
 4.Sparta-2              18  13  0  5  43-22  39  
 5.AFC Qazan-2           18  12  3  3  74-17  39  
 6.Olympos               18  11  2  5  42-25  35  
 7.Phoenix               18  10  3  5  65-34  33  [3-2]
 8.Liner App-2           18  10  3  5  29-15  33  [2-3]
 9.Black Vulture         18  10  1  7  65-27  31  
10.Torpedo               18   9  1  8  49-31  28  [6-2]
11.Metropolis            18   9  1  8  54-43  28  [2-6]
------------------------------------------------
12.Enteka                18   7  1 10  34-26  22  
13.Beaver United-2       18   6  2 10  38-37  20  
14.Forçage               18   6  1 11  27-48  19  
15.Alzaid                18   4  3 11  26-47  15  
16.Internacional         18   4  0 14  17-90  12  
17.Torino Osinovo        18   3  0 15  35-104  9  [4-2]
18.Armada                18   3  0 15  16-66   9  [2-4]
19.Kazinaki              18   0  0 18  12-103  0  

Group B

 1.Ajax                  17  13  3  1  69-19  42  [2-2]
 2.Tulpar                17  13  3  1  44-10  42  [2-2]
 3.Chuvash NCA           17  11  4  2  58-18  37  
 4.Dubrava               17   9  4  4  44-27  31  
 5.Olimpia               17   9  3  5  67-28  30  
 6.Dinamo-18             17   9  2  6  46-26  29  [2-2]
 7.F1                    17   9  2  6  47-39  29  [2-2]
 8.Ball Wizards          17   8  4  5  49-37  28  
 9.Spectrum              17   8  2  7  44-23  26  
10.Bastion-2             17   8  1  8  43-30  25  
11.Real Cabrones-2       17   7  4  6  25-20  25
------------------------------------------------  
12.Zarya-2               17   6  3  8  35-22  21  
13.Molodost              17   5  5  7  27-29  20  
14.Olympic               17   5  4  8  18-25  19  
15.Tankodrome-2          17   4  1 12  32-76  13  
16.Chelsea-2             17   3  2 12  16-48  11  
17.Leader                17   1  3 13  23-65   6  
18.Fiorre                17   0  0 17   8-153  0  

Final Stage [Aug 19 - Nov 5]

Promotion Group

 1.Tulpar                21  15  3  3  48-24  48  Promoted
 2.Ajax                  21  14  4  3  54-29  46  Promoted [3-2]
 3.AFC Qazan-2           21  14  4  3  56-14  46  Promoted [2-3]
------------------------------------------------
 4.Sportsmen-2           21  13  2  6  37-20  41  Promotion Play-Off
 5.Peppers               21  12  4  5  48-25  40  Promotion Play-Off
 6.Chuvash NCA           21  11  6  4  37-23  39  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 7.Dinamo-18             21  11  3  7  38-29  36  [1-0]
 8.Amethyst              21  11  3  7  38-27  36  [0-1]
 9.Sparta-2              21  11  1  9  36-31  34  
10.Phoenix               21   9  3  9  49-49  30  
11.Spectrum              21   9  2 10  39-36  29  
12.Liner App-2           21   8  3 10  20-30  27  [3-0]
13.Olimpia               21   8  3 10  52-49  27  [0-3]
14.Torpedo               21   7  3 11  35-40  24  
15.Olympos               21   6  6  9  37-38  24  [3-3]
16.Ball Wizards          21   6  6  9  42-46  24  [3-3]
17.Dubrava               21   6  5 10  36-45  23  
18.Real Cabrones-2       21   5  6 10  19-35  21  
19.Bastion-2             21   5  2 14  32-58  17  
20.Metropolis            21   5  1 15  24-69  16  
21.Black Vulture         21   4  3 14  39-51  15  
22.F1                    21   4  1 16  25-73  13  

Consolation Group

23.Enteka                13  10  0  3  58-14  30  
24.Molodost              13   8  3  2  42-14  27  
25.Beaver United-2       13   8  2  3  50-18  26  
26.Zarya-2               13   8  1  4  43-17  25  
27.Olympic               13   7  4  2  23-12  25  
28.Forçage               13   7  3  3  35-13  24  
29.Alzaid                13   6  1  6  24-30  19  [4-3]
30.Tankodrome-2          13   6  1  6  43-36  19  [3-4]
31.Internacional         13   5  0  8  22-53  15  
32.Chelsea-2             13   4  3  6  14-29  15  
33.Armada                13   4  2  7  21-31  14  
34.Leader                13   3  3  7  23-40  12  
35.Torino Osinovo        13   3  1  9  27-40  10  
36.Fiorre                13   0  0 13  11-89   0  

NB: Kazinaki wihdrew from the final stage.

Top scorers:

1.Andrei Kapitov (AFC Qazan-2)  15
2.Marsel Bikmöxämmätov (Enteka) 12
3.Röstäm Gaynullin (Tulpar)     11
4.Ayrat Gobäydullin (Enteka)     9
  Ilgiz Şäripov (Amethyst)       9
  Marat Xäbibullin (Armada)      9



NABEREZHNYE CHELNY (YAR ÇALLI) CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
-----------------------------------------------------

Season: Jun 13 - Sep 28.

Final Table:

1.Rozco                 10   8  2  0  33- 9  26  Champions
2.CHPP                  10   5  2  3  24-18  17  
3.AutoCity Crew         10   4  3  3  18-16  15  
4.Grenada               10   3  2  5  20-23  11  
5.KamAZ Veterans        10   3  0  7  21-37   9  
6.Start Alabuğa         10   2  1  7  14-27   7  

Top scorers:

1.Irakli Peradze (CHPP)         10
2.Lenar Galiyev (AutoCity Crew)  8
  Yaroslav Krasnikov (Rozco)     8
4.Radik Safin (Rozco)            7



CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Alzaid             Abbreviated name of the club founder
Bastion            Motorcycle dealer
CemService         Cement products vendor
CHPP               =Central Heating & Power Plant
Chuvash NCA        =Chuvash National & Cultural Autonomy
Dentro             Cargo company
Dimars             Printing and packaging development company
Dubrava            Oak forest
Enteka             Cable and building bar vendor
Eyjafjallajökull   Notorious Icelandic volcano
F1                 Fast car wash
Grenada            Park in Nab.Chelny
KazEnergo          Heat supply company
Kazinaki           Candied nuts, kozinak
Likada             Fuel company
Liner App          Computer software development company
Majun              Turkish therapeutic candy
Molodost           Youth
Rozco              Transportation company
SafPlast           Polymer material and plastics producer
TatAeroNavigation  Air navigation services provider
TatSocBank         =Tatarstan Social Bank
TechVent           Industrial ventilation system producer
Tulpar             Winged horse in Tatar mythology
Turkuaz            Development company
Uritskiy           Russian revolutionary and political person
VK                 =Volga/Kama
Zarya              Dawn, Aurora
Zilant             Legendary Tatar creature


Sources: Kazan Amateur Football League (kazan-lfl.com);
         Goal Stream (goalstream.org).

2016 (4th and 5th level).

2016/17 (1st to 3rd level).

2017/18 (1st to 3rd level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitsky and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitsky (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitsky, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.