Russian Second Division Championships All-Time Tables


Russian Second Division Finals All-Time Table 2003-2008

 1.Sodovik Sterlitamak             4   4  0  0  10- 0  12
 2.Vityaz Podolsk                  4   3  1  0  15- 6  10  
 3.Volga Nizhniy Novgorod          4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 4.Arsenal Tula                    4   3  1  0   8- 3  10  
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk                  4   3  1  0   7- 3  10  
 6.Metallurg Lipetsk               4   3  1  0   6- 3  10  
 7.Dinamo Stavropol                4   3  0  1   9- 7   9  
 8.Torpedo Vladimir                4   2  2  0   7- 3   8  
 9.FK Oryol                        4   2  1  1   9- 5   7  
10.Spartak Vladikavkaz             4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  
11.Dinamo Barnaul                  4   2  1  1   9- 7   7  
12.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       4   2  0  2   7- 5   6  
13.Angusht Nazran                  4   2  0  2   5- 5   6  
14.MVD Rossii Moskva               4   2  0  2   7- 8   6  
15.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk           4   2  0  2   5- 6   6  
16.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny       4   1  2  1   8- 7   5  
17.NoSta Novotroitsk               4   1  1  2   6- 6   4  
18.Baltika Kaliningrad             4   1  1  2   6- 7   4  
19.Fakel Voronezh                  4   1  1  2   6- 8   4  
20.Ural Yekaterinburg              4   1  1  2   5- 7   4  
21.SportAcademClub Moskva          4   1  1  2   8-11   4  
22.Chernomorets Novorossiysk       4   1  1  2   6- 9   4  
23.FK Chita                        4   1  0  3   5- 9   3  
   Spartak-MZK Ryazan              4   1  0  3   5- 9   3
25.Volga Ulyanovsk                 4   1  0  3   4- 9   3  
26.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo   4   0  3  1   4- 7   3  
27.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     4   0  2  2   3- 5   2  
28.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod        4   0  1  3   1- 9   1  
29.Volgar-GazProm Astrakhan        4   0  0  4   5-11   0  
30.Dinamo Makhachkala              4   0  0  4   0-12   0  


This All-Time Table 2003-2008 sums up the records of zonal champions for each Second
Division Zone.

1.Ural/Povolzhye   24  11  5  8  44-32  38
2.Center           24  10  5  9  42-40  35  
3.West             24   9  8  7  40-39  35  
4.East             24  10  4 10  36-35  34  
5.South            24   8  2 14  32-48  26  

Does it really mean that Ural/Povolzhye champions were stronger?

Well, it can be implicitly confirmed by the following table showing
how many First Division newcomers from each Zone were relegated next year
(since 2003 when Ural and Povolzhye zones were merged into one Zone):

East            3  [Amur Blagoveshchensk 2005, Metallurg Krasnoyarsk 2006, Dinamo Barnaul 2008]
West            2  [PetroTrust Sankt-Peterburg 2005, Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo 2007]
Center          2  [Mordovia Saransk and Spartak-MZK Ryazan 2007]
South           1  [Angusht Nazran 2006]
Ural/Povolzhye  1  [Volga Ulyanovsk 2008]


Second Division 1992-2008
                                                 S   GP   W   D   L    GF-GA   Pts  %pts   Av. Goals  Best place

  1.NoSta                  Novotroitsk          14  488  281  99 108  936-437  942  64.3%  1.92-0.90   1 [99,06]
  2.Avtodor                Vladikavkaz          15  540  275 101 164  917-605  926  57.2%  1.70-1.12   1 [92]
  3.FK Ryazan              Ryazan               15  544  256 137 151  712-445  905  55.5%  1.31-0.82   2 [05]
  4.Spartak                Shcholkovo           15  556  223 141 192  713-629  810  48.6%  1.28-1.13   2 [98,99]
  5.Dinamo                 Vologda              15  548  209 128 211  655-642  755  45.9%  1.20-1.17   2 [00,03,05]
  6.SKA                    Rostov-na-Donu       12  428  225  67 136  751-520  742  57.8%  1.75-1.21   1 [01]
  7.Kavkazkabel            Prokhladny           12  464  218  80 166  675-556  734  52.7%  1.45-1.20   2 [93]
  8.Spartak                Tambov               14  504  199 101 204  657-653  698  46.2%  1.30-1.30   4 [98,00]
  9.Volga                  Ulyanovsk            11  380  204  82  94  562-322  694  60.9%  1.48-0.85   1 [07]
 10.Sodovik                Sterlitamak          11  378  200  63 115  660-425  663  58.5%  1.75-1.12   1 [05]
 11.Arsenal                Tula                 10  368  197  68 103  593-334  659  59.7%  1.61-0.91   1 [97,03]
 12.Salyut-Energiya        Belgorod             11  404  193  76 135  638-519  655  54.0%  1.58-1.28   1 [93,05]
 13.Angusht                Nazran               10  362  196  63 103  567-372  651  59.9%  1.57-1.03   1 [05]
 14.Dinamo                 Barnaul              13  383  190  73 120  575-375  643  56.0%  1.50-0.98   1 [07]
 15.Volochanin-Ratmir      Vyshniy Volochek     13  458  167 127 164  497-526  628  45.7%  1.09-1.15   3 [01]
 16.Metallurg              Lipetsk               8  298  186  58  54  566-228  616  68.9%  1.90-0.77   1 [96,01,02,08]
 17.Mordovia               Saransk              12  436  165 114 157  476-507  609  46.6%  1.09-1.16   2 [06]
 18.Avangard               Kursk                12  440  178  70 192  534-590  604  45.8%  1.21-1.34   2 [04,08]
 19.Rusichi                Oryol                10  377  172  87 118  455-376  603  53.3%  1.21-1.00   1 [03]
 20.Gazovik                Orenburg             13  422  169  93 160  532-542  600  47.4%  1.26-1.28   2 [06,07,08]
 21.Don                    Novomoskovsk         13  472  160 111 201  475-621  591  41.7%  1.01-1.32   5 [03]
 22.Saturn-2               Zhukovskiy           13  474  158 116 200  532-614  590  41.5%  1.12-1.30   3 [99]
 23.Torpedo                Pavlovo              11  398  166  82 150  509-464  580  48.6%  1.28-1.17   2 [98,99,00]
 24.Amur                   Blagoveshchensk      14  410  161  96 153  537-514  579  47.1%  1.31-1.25   2 [04,07]
 25.Dinamo                 Stavropol             8  280  180  38  62  519-240  578  68.8%  1.85-0.86   1 [04]
 26.Spartak-UGP            Anapa                11  394  171  64 159  565-523  577  48.8%  1.43-1.33   4 [95,06]
 27.FK Lukhovitsy          Lukhovitsy           11  390  159  95 136  447-411  572  48.9%  1.15-1.05   3 [07,08]
 28.Volgar-Gazprom         Astrakhan             8  306  173  48  85  563-305  567  61.8%  1.84-1.00   1 [98,08]
 29.Zenit-2                Sankt-Peterburg      12  420  152 102 166  539-536  558  44.3%  1.28-1.28   5 [99]
 30.Tekstilshchik          Ivanovo              10  372  157  80 135  494-436  551  49.4%  1.33-1.17   1 [06]
 31.Torpedo                Vladimir             11  392  152  93 147  491-471  549  46.7%  1.25-1.20   1 [04]
 32.Energetik              Uren                 10  336  161  63 112  471-347  546  54.2%  1.40-1.03   4 [98,99,01,02]
 33.Zenit                  Chelyabinsk          11  346  159  68 119  471-380  545  52.5%  1.36-1.10   3 [99,07]
 34.Academia               Dimitrovgrad         12  406  162  56 188  559-616  542  44.5%  1.38-1.52   1 [96]
 35.Svetotekhnika          Saransk               9  322  158  65  99  478-361  539  55.8%  1.48-1.12   1 [00-02]
 36.Spartak                Kostroma             13  458  138 125 195  481-620  539  39.2%  1.05-1.35   3 [06]
 37.Dinamo                 Bryansk               8  303  154  63  86  414-290  525  57.8%  1.37-0.96   2 [00,03]
 38.Druzhba                Maykop               10  340  152  66 122  510-429  522  51.2%  1.50-1.26   4 [00]
 39.Sheksna                Cherepovets           9  314  146  83  85  455-355  521  55.3%  1.45-1.13   1 [00]
 40.Olimpia                Volgograd             9  286  152  62  72  516-317  518  60.4%  1.80-1.11   2 [03]
 41.Lokomotiv              Liski                11  398  145  79 174  481-535  514  43.0%  1.21-1.34   2 [97]
 42.Metallurg-Kuzbass      Novokuznetsk          9  270  153  54  63  502-259  513  63.3%  1.86-0.96   1 [00,02]
 43.Vityaz                 Podolsk               7  246  153  46  47  464-220  505  68.4%  1.89-0.89   1 [07]
 44.MosEnergo              Moskva                9  346  139  86 121  430-399  503  48.5%  1.24-1.15   4 [98,01]
 45.Volga                  Tver                 11  394  140  82 172  430-493  502  42.5%  1.09-1.25   3 [04]
 46.FK Taganrog            Taganrog             10  366  141  70 155  528-517  493  44.9%  1.44-1.41   3 [95,96]
 47.Znamya Truda           Orekhovo-Zuyevo      11  416  130  95 191  420-553  485  38.9%  1.01-1.33   1 [98]
 48.FK Pskov-747           Pskov                 9  316  130  87  99  408-336  477  50.3%  1.29-1.06   2 [01]
 49.FK Kolomna             Kolomna               9  354  137  66 151  464-508  477  44.9%  1.31-1.44   2 [93,99]
 50.Zenit                  Penza                12  414  129  90 195  454-597  477  38.4%  1.10-1.44   8 [93]
 51.Dinamo                 Makhachkala           8  308  146  38 124  497-431  476  51.5%  1.61-1.40   1 [03]
 52.Irtysh-1946            Omsk                 10  286  132  76  78  387-277  472  55.0%  1.35-0.97   1 [96]
 53.Metallurg              Krasnoyarsk           9  268  134  54  80  429-277  456  56.7%  1.60-1.03   1 [95,98,05]
 54.Zvezda                 Irkutsk               9  263  134  53  76  396-242  455  57.7%  1.51-0.92   1 [06]
 55.SportAcademClub        Moskva               10  358  118  82 158  417-553  436  40.6%  1.16-1.54   1 [07]
 56.Kuzbass                Kemerovo             11  325  120  73 132  379-385  433  44.4%  1.17-1.18   3 [94,95]
 57.Okean                  Nakhodka             11  320  118  76 126  347-399  430  44.8%  1.08-1.25   2 [05]
 58.Ural                   Yekaterinburg         6  188  133  30  25  390-120  429  76.1%  2.07-0.64   1 [01,02,04]
 59.Energiya               Volzhskiy            11  356  121  59 176  456-570  422  39.5%  1.28-1.60   1 [94]
 60.KavkazTransGaz-2005    Ryzdvyany             9  314  117  66 131  378-410  417  44.3%  1.20-1.31   6 [04,07]
 61.UralAZ                 Miass                 8  278  117  61 100  350-321  412  49.4%  1.26-1.15   5 [98,99]
 62.Uralets                Nizhniy Tagil        10  334  120  52 162  405-495  412  41.1%  1.21-1.48   8 [94,99,00]
 63.FK Slavyansk           Slavyansk             9  330  120  51 159  440-497  411  41.5%  1.33-1.51   6 [92]
 64.Volga                  Nizhniy Novgorod      8  262  114  67  81  387-298  409  52.0%  1.48-1.14   1 [08]
 65.FK Yelets              Yelets                9  314  115  63 136  344-407  408  43.3%  1.10-1.30   6 [07]
 66.Titan                  Moskva               10  374  107  85 182  420-593  406  36.2%  1.12-1.59   6 [92,03]
 67.Soyuz-GazProm          Izhevsk               7  226  117  47  62  370-236  398  58.7%  1.64-1.04   1 [95]
 68.FK Krasnodar-2000      Krasnodar             8  266  117  44 105  415-337  395  49.5%  1.56-1.27   3 [03]
 69.Tobol                  Kurgan               12  432   99  96 237  378-778  393  30.3%  0.88-1.80   5 [92]
 70.Dinamo                 Kirov                10  316  107  70 139  376-431  391  41.2%  1.19-1.36   3 [06]
 71.Khimik                 Dzerzhinsk            8  274  109  63 102  337-309  390  47.4%  1.23-1.13   4 [92]
 72.FK Krasnoznamensk      Krasnoznamensk        7  270  112  50 108  404-376  386  47.7%  1.50-1.39   3 [92]
 73.Mashuk KMV             Pyatigorsk            8  288  113  46 129  353-358  385  44.6%  1.23-1.24   2 [05]
 74.Venets                 Gulkevichi           10  380  106  64 210  392-723  382  33.5%  1.03-1.90   4 [93]
 75.Anzhi                  Makhachkala           5  196  121  15  60  408-197  378  64.3%  2.08-1.01   1 [93]
 76.SKA-Energiya           Khabarovsk            7  212  112  37  63  343-215  373  58.6%  1.62-1.01   1 [01]
 77.Lokomotiv              Kaluga                9  326   96  81 149  340-443  369  37.7%  1.04-1.36   7 [01]
 78.AlNas                  Almetyevsk            9  294  101  63 130  346-441  366  41.5%  1.18-1.50   4 [06]
 79.FK Arzamas             Arzamas               6  214  107  41  66  320-229  362  56.4%  1.50-1.07   1 [93]
 80.Iskra                  Engels                9  304  100  59 145  341-435  359  39.4%  1.12-1.43   5 [99]
 81.Smena                  Komsomolsk-na-Amure   9  260   98  61 101  327-332  355  45.5%  1.26-1.28   2 [08]
 82.Avtozapchast           Baksan                5  198  108  30  60  315-240  354  59.6%  1.59-1.21   4 [96]
 83.Kuban                  Krasnodar             4  158  111  20  27  367-134  353  74.5%  2.32-0.85   1 [99,00]
 84.Spartak-2              Moskva                5  196  100  48  48  406-214  348  59.2%  2.07-1.09   1 [92]
 85.Neftekhimik            Nizhnekamsk           7  214   97  56  61  341-225  347  54.0%  1.59-1.05   1 [92,00]
 86.Energiya               Chaikovskiy           9  310   99  45 166  368-531  342  36.8%  1.19-1.71   4 [97,98]
 87.Sibiryak               Bratsk               10  286   88  70 128  318-400  334  38.9%  1.11-1.40   5 [08]
 88.Shakhtyor              Shakhty               8  302   91  59 152  316-484  332  36.6%  1.05-1.60   4 [92]
 89.Lada                   Togliatti             5  168   98  36  34  297-130  330  65.5%  1.77-0.77   1 [99]
 90.Avtomobilist           Noginsk               6  230   91  53  86  312-280  326  47.2%  1.36-1.22   1 [99]
 91.FK Smolensk            Smolensk              6  214   93  44  77  299-247  323  50.3%  1.40-1.15   2 [96]
 92.KamAZ                  Naberezhnyye Chelny   5  166   97  22  47  328-139  313  62.9%  1.98-0.84   1 [03]
 93.Vityaz                 Krymsk                6  222   88  48  86  284-295  312  46.8%  1.28-1.33   7 [99,03]
 94.Spartak TeleCom        Shuya                 6  232   79  73  80  225-233  310  44.5%  0.97-1.00   9 [00,02]
 95.FK Reutov              Reutov                6  200   87  46  67  276-229  307  51.2%  1.38-1.15   4 [06]
 96.FK Astrakhan           Astrakhan             9  304   83  56 165  273-476  305  33.4%  0.90-1.57   10 [01]
 97.Neftyanik              Ufa                   5  180   90  32  58  279-201  302  55.9%  1.55-1.12   5 [93,02,05]
 98.Dinamo (1992-2004)     Sankt-Peterburg       6  224   83  51  90  253-278  300  44.6%  1.13-1.24   1 [01]
 99.Dinamo-2               Moskva                5  196   84  44  68  334-269  296  50.3%  1.70-1.37   3 [98]
100.Metallurg-Metiznik     Magnitogorsk          7  226   85  39 102  288-334  294  43.4%  1.27-1.48   6 [99,00]
101.FK Tyumen              Tyumen                6  172   82  38  52  310-220  284  55.0%  1.80-1.28   3 [01,02]
102.Chkalovets-Olympic     Novosibirsk           7  194   79  43  72  243-233  280  48.1%  1.25-1.20   1 [94]
103.Amkar                  Perm                  3  116   83  22  11  255- 64  271  77.9%  2.20-0.55   1 [98]
104.CSKA-2                 Moskva                5  196   76  40  80  319-287  268  45.6%  1.63-1.46   7 [93]
105.Baltika                Kaliningrad           3  108   83  17   8  242- 60  266  82.1%  2.24-0.56   1 [92,02,05]
106.Lokomotiv              Sankt-Peterburg       4  150   78  32  40  224-140  266  59.1%  1.49-0.93   3 [93]
107.Dinamo (since 2007)    Sankt-Peterburg       5  168   75  39  54  241-189  264  52.4%  1.43-1.13   2 [04]
108.Dinamo                 Omsk                  7  202   78  29  95  229-278  263  43.4%  1.13-1.38   7 [93]
109.Iriston                Vladikavkaz           6  234   77  31 126  284-445  262  37.3%  1.21-1.90   4 [93]
110.Metallurg              Vyksa                 5  168   72  38  58  220-201  254  50.4%  1.31-1.20   4 [00]
111.Irtysh                 Tobolsk               6  184   73  33  78  222-235  252  45.7%  1.21-1.28   5 [94]
112.Zvezda                 Gorodishche           4  144   72  29  43  262-166  245  56.7%  1.82-1.15   2 [93]
113.Rubin                  Kazan                 4  154   74  23  57  201-177  245  53.0%  1.31-1.15   1 [97]
114.Lukoil                 Chelyabinsk           3  102   78  10  14  212- 64  244  79.7%  2.08-0.63   2 [03,04]
115.Torpedo-2              Moskva                5  196   66  46  84  236-271  244  41.5%  1.20-1.38   7 [00]
116.Tom                    Tomsk                 4  120   72  25  23  231- 84  241  66.9%  1.93-0.70   1 [97]
117.Nart                   Nartkala              5  192   70  28  94  243-298  238  41.3%  1.27-1.55   9 [00]
118.Torpedo                Rubtsovsk             8  228   66  40 122  249-394  238  34.8%  1.09-1.73   2 [93]
119.Selenga                Ulan-Ude              8  234   66  37 131  197-425  235  33.5%  0.84-1.82   8 [98]
120.FK Izhevsk             Izhevsk              10  348   62  48 238  273-693  234  22.4%  0.78-1.99   12 [99]
121.Diana                  Volzhsk               5  168   66  34  68  223-220  232  46.0%  1.33-1.31   6 [98,99]
122.FK Rybinsk             Rybinsk               5  184   63  41  80  215-231  230  41.7%  1.17-1.26   1 [93]
123.Neftyanik              Yaroslavl             5  190   61  45  84  192-270  228  40.0%  1.01-1.42   8 [00]
124.Luch-Energiya          Vladivostok           5  136   66  29  41  218-136  227  55.6%  1.60-1.00   1 [03]
125.FK Balakovo            Balakovo              5  180   64  30  86  226-292  222  41.1%  1.26-1.62   5 [00]
126.Rostselmash-2          Rostov-na-Donu        5  186   63  32  91  251-324  221  39.6%  1.35-1.74   6 [98]
127.Rotor-2                Volgograd             6  208   63  32 113  287-381  221  35.4%  1.38-1.83   3 [93]
128.Angara                 Angarsk               6  178   64  28  86  224-302  220  41.2%  1.26-1.70   1 [93]
129.Zhemchuzhina           Budyonnovsk           5  186   62  30  94  237-312  216  38.7%  1.27-1.68   6 [93]
130.Fabus                  Bronnitsy             5  190   55  49  86  190-243  214  37.5%  1.00-1.28   9 [99]
131.Chkalovets-1936        Novosibirsk           4  109   61  29  19  188- 95  212  64.8%  1.72-0.87   1 [04]
132.Samotlor XXI           Nizhnevartovsk        5  154   60  32  62  164-202  212  45.9%  1.06-1.31   2 [97]
133.Terek                  Groznyi               3  118   65  13  40  177-135  208  58.8%  1.50-1.14   1 [02]
134.FK Mozdok              Mozdok                5  192   58  34 100  208-292  208  36.1%  1.08-1.52   8 [98]
135.FK Khimki              Khimki                3  114   60  23  31  182-117  203  59.4%  1.60-1.03   1 [00]
136.Shakhtyor              Prokopyevsk          10  291   53  44 194  234-578  203  23.3%  0.80-1.99   9 [94]
137.FK Gatchina            Gatchina              4  148   54  37  57  181-161  199  44.8%  1.22-1.09   7 [92]
138.Zvezda                 Serpukhov             5  164   52  40  72  190-226  196  39.8%  1.16-1.38   5 [08]
139.Dinamo                 Perm                  6  194   58  22 114  240-368  196  33.7%  1.24-1.90   9 [99]
140.FK Lobnya-Alla         Lobnya                4  130   56  27  47  193-167  195  50.0%  1.48-1.28   3 [06]
141.Saturn                 Ramenskoye            3  122   57  23  42  174-136  194  53.0%  1.43-1.11   2 [95]
142.Zhemchuzhina           Sochi                 4  150   55  29  66  203-194  194  43.1%  1.35-1.29   6 [08]
143.Rubin-2                Kazan                 5  156   53  32  71  198-220  191  40.8%  1.27-1.41   4 [05]
144.Uralan Plus            Moskva                3  114   55  24  35  162-119  189  55.3%  1.42-1.04   3 [02]
145.Rotor                  Volgograd             4  118   56  20  42  205-166  188  53.1%  1.74-1.41   3 [05]
146.Devon                  Oktyabrsky            3  108   55  22  31  163- 92  187  57.7%  1.51-0.85   1 [93]
147.Spartak                Nalchik               2   82   58   9  15  225- 82  183  74.4%  2.74-1.00   1 [95]
148.Victoria               Nazarovo              4  128   54  21  53  181-163  183  47.7%  1.41-1.27   3 [96]
149.Svetogorets            Svetogorsk            3  112   51  29  32  178-143  182  54.2%  1.59-1.28   4 [02]
150.Torpedo                Armavir               5  184   52  25 107  182-354  181  32.8%  0.99-1.92   9 [92,93]
151.Arsenal-2              Tula                  5  190   43  51  96  182-280  180  31.6%  0.96-1.47   14 [98]
152.Kolos                  Krasnodar             2   78   57   7  14  188- 72  178  76.1%  2.41-0.92   2 [92,94]
153.Nara-BFSR              Naro-Fominsk          4  132   48  34  50  157-169  178  44.9%  1.19-1.28   5 [05]
154.Industriya             Borovsk               4  156   53  19  84  185-277  178  38.0%  1.19-1.78   4 [93]
155.FK Chita               Chita                 3   97   50  26  21  171- 89  176  60.5%  1.76-0.92   1 [08]
156.Lokomotiv-2            Moskva                5  196   44  41 111  210-375  173  29.4%  1.07-1.91   12 [00]
157.Torpedo MKB            Mytishchi             2   82   49  21  12  126- 45  168  68.3%  1.54-0.55   1 [93]
158.Magnitka               Magnitogorsk          4  154   47  27  80  197-292  168  36.4%  1.28-1.90   11 [94]
159.Fakel                  Voronezh              2   72   53   8  11  146- 47  167  77.3%  2.03-0.65   1 [94,04]
160.FK Gubkin              Gubkin                3   98   48  19  31  138-109  163  55.4%  1.41-1.11   4 [08]
161.Torpedo-Victoria       Nizhniy Novgorod      3  104   49  16  39  145-136  163  52.2%  1.39-1.31   1 [98]
162.Sakhalin               Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     4  123   45  23  55  177-188  158  42.8%  1.44-1.53   3 [94]
163.Zarya                  Leninsk-Kuznetsky     5  150   37  39  74  150-207  150  33.3%  1.00-1.38   1 [92]
164.Nika                   Moskva                5  170   42  23 105  168-319  149  29.2%  0.99-1.88   11 [05]
165.Krivichi               Velikiye Luki         4  152   40  26  86  140-276  146  32.0%  0.92-1.82   11 [98]
166.BSK                    Spirovo               3  106   37  34  35  113-119  145  45.6%  1.07-1.12   7 [02]
167.TorgMash               Lyubertsy             2   82   40  19  23  125- 96  139  56.5%  1.52-1.17   6 [93]
168.Chernomorets           Novorossiysk          2   64   42  12  10  131- 65  138  71.9%  2.05-1.02   1 [07]
169.Gornyak                Kachkanar             2   76   40  16  20  137- 75  136  59.6%  1.80-0.99   6 [92]
170.FK Sochi-04            Sochi                 4  118   37  24  57  123-172  135  38.1%  1.04-1.46   7 [05]
171.Dinamo                 Voronezh              3   98   37  23  38  128-120  134  45.6%  1.31-1.22   6 [08]
172.Beshtau                Lermontov             4  152   37  23  92  173-307  134  29.4%  1.14-2.02   10 [92]
173.FK Bataisk-2007        Bataisk               2   62   40  11  11  119- 59  131  70.4%  1.92-0.95   2 [08]
174.Spartak-MZK            Ryazan                2   68   40  11  17  115- 77  131  64.2%  1.69-1.13   1 [06]
175.Irgiz                  Balakovo              2   76   39  14  23  146- 81  131  57.5%  1.92-1.07   3 [93]
176.KamAZAvtoCenter        Naberezhnyye Chelny   2   76   38  15  23  110- 69  129  56.6%  1.45-0.91   6 [93]
177.Torpedo-RG             Moskva                3  100   36  21  43  120-127  129  43.0%  1.20-1.27   7 [06]
178.Spartak                Yoshkar-Ola           6  200   35  24 141  135-354  129  21.5%  0.68-1.77   12 [02]
179.Lokomotiv              Nizhniy Novgorod      3  110   33  29  48  121-155  128  38.8%  1.10-1.41   9 [05]
180.Turbostroitel          Kaluga                3  114   34  25  55  114-160  127  37.1%  1.00-1.40   6 [93]
181.Oka                    Kolomna               2   82   35  18  29  109-101  123  50.0%  1.33-1.23   8 [92]
182.Zarya                  Krotovka              2   76   37  11  28  125- 91  122  53.5%  1.64-1.20   9 [92]
183.Dinamo                 Yakutsk               2   68   36  12  20  118- 86  120  58.8%  1.74-1.26   1 [94]
184.SKD                    Samara                2   82   36  12  34  117-111  120  48.8%  1.43-1.35   8 [93]
185.Lokomotiv              Mineralnyye Vody      3  116   37   8  71  137-301  119  34.2%  1.18-2.59   3 [98]
186.Sherstyannik           Nevinnomyssk          2   80   36  10  34  136-122  118  49.2%  1.70-1.53   9 [93]
187.Oasis                  Yartsevo              3  112   26  38  48  106-140  116  34.5%  0.95-1.25   12 [99]
188.Bulat                  Cherepovets           2   68   33  15  20   90- 50  114  55.9%  1.32-0.74   6 [93]
189.Vyatka                 Kirov                 2   74   35   9  30  118- 84  114  51.4%  1.59-1.14   3 [93]
190.Tekstilshchik          Kamyshin              5  154   29  27  98  131-308  114  24.7%  0.85-2.00   11 [04]
191.Khimik                 Belorechensk          2   68   34  11  23  113- 87  113  55.4%  1.66-1.28   3 [92]
192.AstraTex               Astrakhan             2   76   34  11  31  121-109  113  49.6%  1.59-1.43   8 [93]
193.Kuban                  Barannikovsky         2   68   35   6  27  117- 73  111  54.4%  1.72-1.07   6 [92]
194.Azamat                 Cheboksary            2   76   32  15  29  111- 85  111  48.7%  1.46-1.12   8 [92]
195.Nika                   Krasny Sulin          3  106   31  15  60  112-201  108  34.0%  1.06-1.90   11 [08]
196.Elektron               Vyatskiye Polyany     2   76   30  15  31   84- 87  105  46.1%  1.11-1.14   11 [93]
197.Iskra                  Smolensk              2   72   29  17  26   87- 70  104  48.1%  1.21-0.97   6 [93]
198.Nart                   Cherkessk             3  118   28  19  71  101-222  103  29.1%  0.86-1.88   17 [98,02]
199.Progress               Chernyakhovsk         2   68   29  15  24   84- 64  102  50.0%  1.24-0.94   8 [93]
200.Salyut                 Saratov               4  138   24  29  85  106-285  101  24.4%  0.77-2.07   14 [99]
201.Saturn-2               Moscow Region         2   74   28  16  30   84- 91  100  45.0%  1.14-1.23   3 [99]
202.Kaspiy                 Kaspiysk              2   76   29  11  36   86-125   98  43.0%  1.13-1.64   7 [92]
203.Erzi                   Petrozavodsk          2   68   28  12  28   74- 88   96  47.1%  1.09-1.29   2 [93]
204.FK Vidnoye             Vidnoye               2   68   29   9  30   86-107   96  47.1%  1.26-1.57   6 [03]
205.Dinamo-3               Moskva                2   82   27  15  40  107-147   96  39.0%  1.30-1.79   12 [93]
206.CSKA-3                 Moskva                2   82   26  17  39  120-142   95  38.6%  1.46-1.73   13 [92]
207.Avangard               Kamyshin              1   42   29   5   8  101- 39   92  73.0%  2.40-0.93   2 [92]
208.Energiya               Ulyanovsk             2   70   26  13  31   69- 94   91  43.3%  0.99-1.34   10 [99]
209.Erzu                   Grozny                1   38   28   6   4   93- 17   90  78.9%  2.45-0.45   1 [92]
210.Torpedo-ZIL            Moskva                1   40   28   6   6   90- 30   90  75.0%  2.25-0.75   1 [98]
211.TrasCo                 Moskva                2   82   22  22  38  115-149   88  35.8%  1.40-1.82   15 [92]
212.Spartak-Chukotka       Moskva                1   38   26   9   3   75- 30   87  76.3%  1.97-0.79   1 [99]
213.MVD Rossii             Moskva                1   40   27   4   9   77- 44   85  70.8%  1.93-1.10   1 [08]
214.Metiznik               Magnitogorsk          1   42   26   7   9   69- 27   85  67.5%  1.64-0.64   4 [93]
215.Spartak-Peresvet       Bryansk               2   78   23  16  39   86-129   85  36.3%  1.10-1.65   9 [98]
216.Spartak                Vladikavkaz           1   32   27   3   2   81- 20   84  87.5%  2.53-0.63   1 [06]
217.Niva                   Slavyansk             2   68   24   9  35   88-111   81  39.7%  1.29-1.63   10 [93]
218.DagDiesel              Kaspiysk              2   66   22  14  30   68-101   80  40.4%  1.03-1.53   7 [08]
219.Smena-Saturn           St. Petersburg        1   38   24   6   8   76- 33   78  68.4%  2.00-0.87   2 [92]
220.Dinamo                 Kemerovo              2   48   22  12  14   56- 36   78  54.2%  1.17-0.75   4 [93]
221.FK Zelenograd          Moskva                2   66   21  15  30   83- 87   78  39.4%  1.26-1.32   12 [07,08]
222.FK Volgodonsk          Volgodonsk            2   68   23   9  36   82-114   78  38.2%  1.21-1.68   11 [96]
223.Zhemchuzhina-2         Sochi                 2   76   22  10  44   91-140   76  33.3%  1.20-1.84   13 [99]
224.FK Krasnodar           Krasnodar             1   34   22   6   6   60- 23   72  70.6%  1.76-0.68   3 [08]
225.FC Pele                Moskva                1   40   20  12   8   64- 35   72  60.0%  1.60-0.88   5 [92]
226.Ritm                   Belgorod              1   42   22   6  14   80- 55   72  57.1%  1.90-1.31   8 [92]
227.Viktor Gigant          Voskresensk           1   42   21   9  12   78- 49   72  57.1%  1.86-1.17   8 [93]
228.Shakhtyor              Artyom                2   48   20  11  17   62- 55   71  49.3%  1.29-1.15   6 [93]
229.Sokol                  Saratov               2   60   21   8  31   71- 78   71  39.4%  1.18-1.30   12 [07,08]
230.Zodiac                 Stary Oskol           2   68   19  13  36   58- 99   70  34.3%  0.85-1.46   13 [93]
231.Unit                   Samara                3   84   20  10  54   87-220   70  27.8%  1.04-2.62   9 [06]
232.FK Nizhniy Novgorod    Nizhniy Novgorod      1   34   22   3   9   78- 39   69  67.6%  2.29-1.15   3 [08]
233.Khopyor                Balashov              3   98   17  18  63   61-171   69  23.5%  0.62-1.74   14 [01]
234.FK Mezhdurechensk      Mezhdurechensk        4  128   15  24  89   86-273   69  18.0%  0.67-2.13   15 [98]
235.Politekhnik-92         Barnaul               3   70   18  14  38   74- 98   68  32.4%  1.06-1.40   3 [93]
236.Presnya                Moskva                2   72   18  14  40   89-144   68  31.5%  1.24-2.00   15 [05]
237.Gornyak                Gramoteino            2   48   17  15  16   55- 49   66  45.8%  1.15-1.02   5 [93]
238.Agan                   Raduzhny              2   48   17  13  18   50- 41   64  44.4%  1.04-0.85   6 [92]
239.Baltika-2              Kaliningrad           2   64   18   9  37   68-107   63  32.8%  1.06-1.67   15 [07]
240.Torpedo                Georgiyevsk           2   76   14  20  42   62-152   62  27.2%  0.82-2.00   12 [98]
241.Progress               Zelyonodolsk          2   78   17  11  50   75-151   62  26.5%  0.96-1.94   15 [93]
242.Gornyak                Uchaly                1   34   17   9   8   65- 32   60  58.8%  1.91-0.94   4 [08]
243.Asmaral                Moskva                2   82   17   8  57   75-167   59  24.0%  0.91-2.04   21 [96,98]
244.Metallurg              Aldan                 1   24   18   2   4   47- 15   56  77.8%  1.96-0.63   2 [92]
245.Sever                  Murmansk              1   36   15  11  10   49- 45   56  51.9%  1.36-1.25   6 [08]
246.Urartu                 Grozny                2   76   16   7  53   87-213   55  24.1%  1.14-2.80   14 [93]
247.FK Togliatti           Togliatti             1   34   16   6  12   63- 55   54  52.9%  1.85-1.62   8 [08]
248.Start                  Yeysk                 1   42   16   6  20   76- 79   54  42.9%  1.81-1.88   13 [92]
249.Istochnik              Rostov-na-Donu        1   30   16   5   9   49- 29   53  58.9%  1.63-0.97   5 [93]
250.Cosmos-Kirovets        St. Petersburg        2   68   13  12  43   46-129   51  25.0%  0.68-1.90   14 [92]
251.Chkalovets             Novosibirsk           2   66   11  17  38   48-122   50  25.3%  0.73-1.85   8 [05]
252.FK Dmitrov             Dmitrov               1   36   14   7  15   40- 42   49  45.4%  1.11-1.17   8 [08]
253.Baysachnr              Elista                1   38   16   1  21   57- 64   49  43.0%  1.50-1.68   10 [93]
254.Torpedo                Izhevsk               2   76   14   7  55   85-193   49  21.5%  1.12-2.54   15 [92]
255.Alex                   Angarsk               1   24   15   2   7   52- 23   47  65.3%  2.17-0.96   3 [92]
256.UralElektroMed         Verkhnyaya Pyshma     1   42   13   8  21   59- 60   47  37.3%  1.40-1.43   16 [93]
257.KamAZ-2                Naberezhnyye Chelny   1   42   14   5  23   44-104   47  37.3%  1.05-2.48   17 [93]
258.Fortuna                Mytishchi             1   34   12  10  12   34- 34   46  45.1%  1.00-1.00   12 [06]
259.Iskra                  Novoalexandrov        1   42   13   6  23   52- 73   45  35.7%  1.24-1.74   16 [92]
260.SKAT                   Yelabuga              1   34   11  11  12   23- 44   44  43.1%  0.68-1.29   11 [92]
261.MosTransGaz            Gazoprovod            1   38   12   7  19   35- 43   43  37.7%  0.92-1.13   14 [02]
262.Shakhtyor              Kiselyovsk            2   46   11  10  25   53-100   43  31.2%  1.15-2.17   8 [93]
263.Zavodchanin            Saratov               1   42    9  15  18   43- 54   42  33.3%  1.02-1.29   17 [96]
264.Neftyanik              Pokhvistnyovo         2   64   11   8  45   37-142   41  21.4%  0.58-2.22   16 [98,99]
265.Sibir-2                Novosibirsk           1   27   11   7   9   36- 40   40  49.4%  1.33-1.48   4 [08]
266.Sputnik                Kimry                 1   38   12   4  22   43- 73   40  35.1%  1.13-1.92   15 [92]
267.FK Istra               Istra                 1   36   10   9  17   37- 60   39  36.1%  1.03-1.67   15 [08]
268.NemCom                 Krasnodar             1   40    9  12  19   38- 62   39  32.5%  0.95-1.55   18 [02]
269.Khimik                 Uvarovo               1   34   11   5  18   44- 53   38  37.3%  1.29-1.56   14 [93]
270.FK Pikalyovo           Pikalyovo             1   36   10   8  18   36- 54   38  35.2%  1.00-1.50   19 [03]
271.Olimp                  Kislovodsk            1   38   10   8  20   38- 60   38  33.3%  1.00-1.58   18 [96]
272.Torpedo                Adler                 1   38   11   4  23   46- 66   37  32.5%  1.21-1.74   17 [92]
273.Volzhanin              Kineshma              1   38    9  10  19   28- 49   37  32.5%  0.74-1.29   16 [92]
274.West                   Kaliningrad           1   30   11   3  16   24- 31   36  40.0%  0.80-1.03   12 [93]
275.Altair                 Derbent               1   38   10   6  22   40- 76   36  31.6%  1.05-2.00   18 [92]
276.Asmaral-2              Moskva                1   42   10   6  26   38- 77   36  28.6%  0.90-1.83   18 [93]
277.KranEx                 Ivanovo               1   30    9   8  13   32- 39   35  38.9%  1.07-1.30   11 [93]
278.Record                 Alexandrov            1   42   10   5  27   37- 76   35  27.8%  0.88-1.81   20 [93]
279.FK Elista              Elista                1   32   10   4  18   38- 76   34  35.4%  1.19-2.38   12 [06]
280.Stroitel               Morshank              1   40    8  10  22   34- 67   34  28.3%  0.85-1.68   20 [98]
281.SUO                    Moskva                1   42    9   5  28   43- 96   32  25.4%  1.02-2.29   21 [93]
282.Zvezda                 Perm                  1   40    8   7  25   41- 77   31  25.8%  1.03-1.93   21 [95]
283.Okean-2                Nakhodka              1   24    8   6  10   25- 32   30  41.7%  1.04-1.33   9 [93]
284.Kristall               Neryungri             1   32    9   3  20   33- 58   30  31.3%  1.03-1.81   7 [94]
285.Chernomorets-2         Novorossiysk          1   38    8   6  24   44- 76   30  26.3%  1.16-2.00   19 [00]
286.FK Berezniki           Berezniki             1   30    8   5  17   30- 58   29  32.2%  1.00-1.93   13 [01]
287.Baltika Tarko          Kaliningrad           1   32    7   7  18   40- 60   28  29.2%  1.25-1.88   15 [04]
288.Alania-2               Vladikavkaz           1   40    7   7  26   32- 83   28  23.3%  0.80-2.08   20 [98]
289.Ugay                   Uray                  1   24    7   5  12   21- 52   26  36.1%  0.88-2.17   9 [92]
290.Lokomotiv              Ussuriysk             1   24    7   5  12   24- 36   26  36.1%  1.00-1.50   11 [93]
291.Monolit                Moskva                1   40    5   9  26   31- 72   24  20.0%  0.78-1.80   21 [98]
292.Krylya Sovetov-2       Samara                1   34    6   4  24   25- 80   22  21.6%  0.74-2.35   17 [00]
293.Spartak                Gorno-Altaysk         1   24    6   3  15   20- 47   21  29.2%  0.83-1.96   11 [92]
294.Vaynakh                Shali                 1   38    6   3  29   33-109   21  18.4%  0.87-2.87   20 [92]
295.Trestar                Moskva                1   40    6   3  31   27- 94   21  17.5%  0.68-2.35   20 [92]
296.Galax                  St. Petersburg        1   38    4   8  26   25- 77   20  17.5%  0.66-2.03   19 [92]
297.Avtomobilist           Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk     1   32    5   4  23   28-101   19  19.8%  0.88-3.16   8 [94]
298.Idel                   Kazan                 1   34    5   3  26   28- 87   18  17.6%  0.82-2.56   18 [92]
299.FCS-73                 Voronezh              1   34    4   6  24   25- 66   18  17.6%  0.74-1.94   18 [08]
300.Kolos-2                Krasnodar             1   30    4   4  22   20- 75   16  17.8%  0.67-2.50   16 [93]
301.Spartak                Arkhangelsk           1   30    3   6  21   18- 81   15  16.7%  0.60-2.70   15 [93]
302.Tekstilshchik-2        Kamyshin              1   42    4   2  36   36-152   14  11.1%  0.86-3.62   22 [92]
303.Saturn                 Naberezhnyye Chelny   1   36    3   4  29   23- 97   13  12.0%  0.64-2.69   19 [05]
304.Almaz                  Moskva                1   32    2   6  24   26- 93   12  12.5%  0.81-2.91   17 [04]
305.Progress               Biysk                 1   24    2   1  21   12- 82    7  09.7%  0.50-3.42   13 [92]
306.Trubnik                Kamensk-Uralskiy      1   34    1   4  29    6- 92    7  06.9%  0.18-2.71   18 [98]
307.Kinotavr               Podolsk               1   40    2   0  38   25-147    6  05.0%  0.63-3.68   21 [92]


Former club names:

       Academia (Dimitrovgrad) - Lada, Lada-Energiya, Lada-SOK, Krylya Sovetov-SOK
       AlNas (Almetyevsk) - Elektron
       Amur (Blagoveshchensk) - Amur-Energiya
       Angara (Angarsk) - Angara (Boguchany)
       FK Arzamas - Torpedo
       FK Astrakhan - Sudostroitel
       AvtoZapChast (Baksan) - Etalon
       FK Balakovo - Volga
       Chernomorets (Novorossiysk) - Gekris, FK Novorossiysk
       FK Chita - Lokomotiv
       Chkalovets-Olympic (Novosibirsk) - Chkalovets
       Devon (Oktyabrskiy) - AvtoPribor
       Dinamo (Kirov) - Dinamo-Mashinostroitel
       Dinamo (Sankt-Peterburg) (1992-2004) - the historical SP club was dissolved after 2004
       Dinamo (Sankt-Peterburg) (since 2007) - the club started at professional level in 2003 as PetroTrust
       FK Elista - Uralan
       Energiya (Volzhskiy) - Torpedo
       Erzi (Petrozavodsk) - Karelia
       Fortuna (Mytishchi) - FK Mytishchi
       FK Gatchina - Apex
       Industriya (Borovsk) - FK Obninsk, Industriya Obninsk
       Irtysh-1946 (Omsk) - Irtysh
       Iskra (Engels) - Zavolzhye
       FK Izhevsk - Zenit, Dinamo
       KamAZ (Nab. Chelny) - KamAZ-Chally
       KamAZAvtoCenter (Nab. Chelny) - KAC-SKIF
       KavkazTransGaz-2005 (Ryzdvyany) - Dinamo, Signal, Spartak-KTG, KavkazTransGaz (Izobilny)
       Khimik (Dzerzhinsk) - SibUr-Khimik
       FK Kolomna - Avangard
       FK Krasnoznamensk - InTerros Moskovskiy, MCS Selyatino, Krasnoznamensk-Selyatino
       Krivichi (Velikiye Luki) - Energiya
       Kuzbass (Kemerovo) - Kuzbass-Dinamo
       Lada (Togliatti) - Lada-VAZ
       Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok) - Luch
       FK Lukhovitsy - Spartak
       Magnitka (Magnitogorsk) - Metallurg
       Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk) - Mashuk, Energiya
       Metallurg-Kuzbass (Novokuznetsk) - Metallurg-ZapSib
       Metallurg-Metiznik (Magnitogorsk) - merger of Magnitka and Metiznik
       Mordovia (Saransk) - MGU, SaranskExport, Biokhimik, Biokhimik-Mordovia
       Nara-BFSR (Naro-Fominsk) - Nara-Desna
       Neftyanik (Ufa) - KDS Samrau, Stroitel
       Nika (Krasny Sulin) - Metallurg
       NoSta (Novotroitsk) - Metallurg
       FK Pskov-747 - Mashinostroitel, Pskov-2000
       Rusichi (Oryol) - Spartak, FK Oryol
       FK Ryazan - Torpedo, Spartak, Ryazan-AgroKomplekt
       FK Rybinsk - Vympel
       Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk) - Sakhalin (Kholmsk)
       Salyut-Energiya (Belgorod) - Salyut-Yukos
       Saturn-2 (Zhukovskiy) - Cosmos Dolgoprudny, Cosmos Elektrostal, Cosmos Yegoryevsk, Saturn Yegoryevsk
       Shakhtyor (Prokopyevsk) - Motor
       Sheksna (Cherepovets) - SeverStal
       SKA-Energiya (Khabarovsk) - SKA
       FK Slavyansk - Kuban Barannikovskiy, Kuban Slavyansk
       Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure) - Amur
       FK Smolensk - CSK VVS Kristall, Kristall
       Soyuz-GazProm (Izhevsk) - Gazovik-GazProm
       Spartak (Vladikavkaz) - Spartak-Alania, Alania
       Spartak (Yoshkar-Ola) - Druzhba
       Spartak-UGP (Anapa) - Gekris, FK Anapa, Spartak
       FK Taganrog - Torpedo, TagMet
       Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) - Tekstilshchik-TeleCom
       Titan (Moskva) - Titan Zheleznodorozhny, Titan Reutov
       Tobol (Kurgan) - Sibir, FK Kurgan, Spartak
       Torpedo-RG (Moskva) - SK Torpedo
       Ural (Yekaterinburg) - Uralmash
       Uralan Plus (Moskva) - Lotto-MKM
       UralAZ (Miass) - Torpedo
       Volga (Nizhniy Novgorod) - Elektronika
       Volga (Ulyanovsk) - Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
       FK Volgodonsk - AtomMash
       Volochanin-Ratmir (Vysh. Volochok) - Volochanin
       Zenit-2 (Sankt-Peterburg) - Lokomotiv-Zenit-2
       Zhemchuzhina (Budyonnovsk) - Druzhba
       Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuyevo) - FK Orekhovo, Spartak-Orekhovo
       Zodiac (Stary Oskol) - Metallurg
       Zvezda (Serpukhov) - FK Obninsk, Lokomotiv-M


       



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 12 Dec 2008

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 1999/2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.