Russia 2006 Fifth Level

Center
 Moskva City
 Moscow Region

North-West (Severo-Zapad)
 Sankt-Peterburg City
 Sankt-Peterburg region
 Archangelsk region
 Kaliningrad region
 Komi Republic
 Murmansk region
 Pskov region
 Karelia (Republic)
 Novgorod region
 Nenets autonomous district

Golden Ring (Zolotoye Koltso)
 Vladimir region
 Kirov region
 Tver region
 Yaroslavl region
 Vologda region
 Ivanovo region
 Kostroma region

Black Soils (Chernozemye)
 Volgograd region
 Voronezh region
 Tula region
 Belgorod region
 Bryansk region
 Lipetsk region
 Kursk region
 Ryazan region
 Tambov region
 Kaluga region
 Smolensk region
 Oryol region

South (Yug)
 Krasnodar Territory
 Rostov region
 Daghestan (Republic)
 Stavropol Territory
 Chechnya Republic
 Astrakhan region
 Kabarda-Balkaria Republic
 North Ossetia-Alania (Republic)
 Ingushetia (Republic)
 Adyghe Republic
 Karachay-Cherkessia Republic
 Kalmykia (Republic)

Volga Region (Privolzhye)
 Tatarstan (Republic)
 Nizhniy Novgorod region
 Samara region
 Saratov region
 Udmurt Republic
 Penza region
 Ulyanovsk region
 Chuvashia Republic
 Mordovia (Republic) 
 Mariy El (Republic)

Ural & Western Siberia (Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir)
 Sverdlovsk region
 Bashkortostan (Republic)
 Chelyabinsk region
 Perm region
 Orenburg region
 Omsk region
 Tyumen region
 Kurgan region

Siberia (Sibir)
 Krasnoyarsk Territory
 Kemerovo region
 Novosibirsk region
 Altay Territory
 Irkutsk region
 Tomsk region
 Chita region
 Buryatia (Republic)
 Khakasia (Republic)
 Tyva (Republic) 
 Altay Republic

Far East (Dalniy Vostok)
 Primorye Territory
 Khabarovsk Territory
 Sakha (Yakutia) (Republic)
 Amur region
 Sakhalin region
 Kamchatka region
 Jewish autonomous region
 Magadan region





ALTAY TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Preliminary Stage

Group A 

Final Table 

1. Dinamo Biysk            16  13  3  0  97-9   42 qualified
2. Spartak Gorno-Altaysk   16  11  3  2  60-16  36 qualified
3. Nika Biysk              16  11  0  5  64-27  33 qualified
--------------------------------------------------
4. Russkoye Pole Topchikha 16   9  2  5  44-28  29 
5. Voskhod Novoaltaysk     16   9  1  6  40-40  28 
6. Spartak Kamen-na-Obi    16   6  2  8  34-41  20 
7. Druzhba Pavlovsk        16   4  1 11  21-48  13
8. Altaykoks Zarinsk       16   2  0 14  11-90   6 
9. Urozhay Kytmanovo       16   1  0 15  14-86   3


Group B

Final Table 

1. Zvezda Rubtsovsk         12  11  1  0  59-13  34 qualified
2. Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye    12   9  2  1  49-10  29 qualified
3. Yunost Klyuchi           12   7  2  3  54-23  23 qualified
---------------------------------------------------
4. Gornyak Loktevskiy dist. 12   4  0  8  29-45  12
5. FK Pospelikha            12   3  1  8  19-40  10 
6. Lokomotiv Kulunda        12   3  0  9  17-69   9
7. Avangard Aleysk          12   2  0 10  23-50   6 


Final Stage

Final Table 

1. Dinamo Biysk            10  7  3  0  33-9  24 Champions 
2. Spartak Gorno-Altaysk   10  6  2  2  14-11 20 
3. Zvezda Rubtsovsk        10  5  3  2  21-8  18 
4. Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye   10  2  4  4  13-17 10
5. Nika Biysk              10  2  1  7  19-35  7 
6. Yunost Klyuchi          10  1  1  8  18-38  4 


Altay Territory Cup (?)

Final
Nika Biysk      0-0  Spartak Gorno-Altaysk  [pen. 3-4]

Spartak Gorno-Altaysk are Altay Territory Cup winners.

Source: FC Progress Biysk

Altay Territory Cup 

Final
Zvezda Rubtsovsk   3-1 Dinamo Biysk 

Zvezda Rubtsovsk are Altay Territory Cup winners.


Altay Territory Supercup [Oct 1]

Zvezda Rubtsovsk   0-2 Dinamo Biysk

Dinamo Biysk are Altay Territory Supercup winners.


AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings:

1.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk       14   40 pts     Champions
2.FK Blagoveshchensk-BVVKU     14   33
3.Yunost Blagoveshchensk       14   28
4.FK Svobodnyi                 14   20
5.Lokomotiv Tynda              14   13
6.Kommunalnik Blagoveshchensk  14   11
7.Tom Belogorsk                14   10
8.Gornyak Raichikhinsk         14    8

Amur Region Cup 

Final 
Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk    3-0  FK Blagoveshchensk

Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk are Amur Region Cup. 

Sources: FK Amur, Sopka.ru


ARCHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [Jun 17]
Sevmash Severodvinsk      3-0 Spartak Velsk             
Belomorets Severodvinsk   0-5 Brig Koryazhma            
Khimik Koryazhma          6-0 Dvina Novodvinsk          
Lokomotiv Kotlas          0-0 Roma Arkhangelsk          

Round 2 [Jun 18]
Lokomotiv Kotlas          2-2 Dvina Novodvinsk          
Sevmash Severodvinsk      0-0 Brig Koryazhma            
Belomorets Severodvinsk   3-0 Spartak Velsk             
Khimik Koryazhma          1-0 Roma Arkhangelsk          

Round 3 [Jun 22]
Spartak Velsk             0-0 Brig Koryazhma            
[Jun 24]
Khimik Koryazhma          3-0 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
Belomorets Severodvinsk   3-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
[Jun 25]
Roma Arkhangelsk          3-0 Dvina Novodvinsk          

[Jul 1]
Brig Koryazhma            0-0 Khimik Koryazhma          
Spartak Velsk             0-0 Lokomotiv Kotlas          

[Jul 2]
Brig Koryazhma            1-0 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
Spartak Velsk             0-3 Khimik Koryazhma          

[Jul 5]
Roma Arkhangelsk          2-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
[Jul 6]
Dvina Novodvinsk          4-0 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
[Jul 15]
Khimik Koryazhma          3-1 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
Lokomotiv Kotlas          3-2 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
[Jul 16]
Lokomotiv Kotlas          1-3 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
Khimik Koryazhma          4-2 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
[Jul 22]
Spartak Velsk             3-1 Dvina Novodvinsk          
Brig Koryazhma            2-0 Roma Arkhangelsk          
[Jul 23]
Brig Koryazhma            4-0 Dvina Novodvinsk          
Spartak Velsk             2-1 Roma Arkhangelsk          
[Jul 27]
Sevmash Severodvinsk      3-0 Dvina Novodvinsk          
Belomorets Severodvinsk   4-0 Roma Arkhangelsk          
[Aug 3]
Dvina Novodvinsk          2-4 Roma Arkhangelsk          
[Aug 5]
Khimik Koryazhma          0-0 Brig Koryazhma            
Lokomotiv Kotlas          4-1 Spartak Velsk             
[Aug 6]
Khimik Koryazhma          5-0 Spartak Velsk             
Lokomotiv Kotlas          1-1 Brig Koryazhma            
[Aug 19]
Roma Arkhangelsk          3-1 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
Dvina Novodvinsk          0-6 Khimik Koryazhma          
Spartak Velsk             1-0 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
Brig Koryazhma            0-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
[Aug 20]
Roma Arkhangelsk          0-3 Khimik Koryazhma          
Spartak Velsk             1-3 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
Brig Koryazhma            2-2 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
Dvina Novodvinsk          2-5 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
[Aug 25]
Brig Koryazhma            7-1 Spartak Velsk             
[Aug 26]
Lokomotiv Kotlas          1-4 Khimik Koryazhma          
[Aug 27]
Belomorets Severodvinsk   1-1 Dvina Novodvinsk          
[Sep 2]
Dvina Novodvinsk          0-0 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
[Sep 3]
Roma Arkhangelsk          3-0 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
[Sep 7]
Sevmash Severodvinsk      3-1 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
[Sep 15]
Dvina Novodvinsk          3-0 Spartak Velsk             
[Sep 16]
Roma Arkhangelsk          2-1 Spartak Velsk             
Sevmash Severodvinsk      1-0 Khimik Koryazhma          
Belomorets Severodvinsk   6-1 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
Dvina Novodvinsk          1-6 Brig Koryazhma            
[Sep 17] 
Roma Arkhangelsk          1-3 Brig Koryazhma            
Belomorets Severodvinsk   0-5 Khimik Koryazhma          
Sevmash Severodvinsk      7-1 Lokomotiv Kotlas          
[Sep 20]
Sevmash Severodvinsk      3-0 Roma Arkhangelsk          


Final Table 

1. Khimik Koryazhma          14 11 2 1 43-5  35 Champions
2. Brig Koryazhma            14  7 7 0 31-6  28 
3. Sevmash Severodvinsk      14  8 3 3 27-12 27 
4. Roma Arkhangelsk          14  6 1 7 19-22 19 
5. Belomorets Severodvinsk   14  4 2 8 24-32 14 
6. Lokomotiv Kotlas          14  3 4 7 20-35 13 
7. Spartak Velsk             14  3 2 9 10-35 11 
8. Dvina Novodvinsk          14  2 3 9 16-43 9 
-. Savinskiy Cement Savinsk  withdrew 


Arkhangelsk Region Cup 

Round 1 
Olimpik Arkhangelsk       0-1 Sevmash Severodvinsk      
Belomorets Severodvinsk   2-1 Dvina Novodvinsk    
Savinskiy Cement Savinsk  1-2 Sevmash-2 Severodvinsk 
Shenkursk                 0-4 Spartak Velsk   
Lokomotiv Kotlas          0-3 Khimik Koryazhma    
Brig Koryazhma            bye 
Roma Arkhangelsk          bye 

Quarterfinals 
Roma Arkhangelsk          4-2 Sevmash Severodvinsk  
Belomorets Severodvinsk   2-0 Sevmash-2 Severodvinsk 
Spartak Velsk             1-2 Brig Koryazhma            
Khimik Koryazhma          bye 

Semifinals 
Roma Arkhangelsk          2-0 Belomorets Severodvinsk   
Khimik Koryazhma          1-0 Brig Koryazhma            

Final 
Khimik Koryazhma          1-3 Roma Arkhangelsk    

Khimik Koryazhma are Arkhangelsk Region Cup winners. 

Source: FC Roma


ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.AGTU Russkiy Klub Astrakhan  20  16  2  2  65-17  50  Champions
 2.GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan         20  15  4  1  67-21  49  
 3.Leader Kamyzyak              20  14  4  2  50-11  46  
 4.Korabel Krasnyye Barrikady   20  13  5  2  50-14  44  
 5.Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan     20   7  3 10  29-38  24  
 6.Iskra Akhtubinsk             20   7  2 11  33-42  23  
 7.Volgar-GazProm-2 Astrakhan   20   5  4 11  27-42  19  
 8.Volzhane Narimanov           20   5  4 11  19-44  19  
 9.GazProm-ATG Astrakhan        20   4  4 12  29-53  16  [+]
10.Dorozhnik Volodarskiy        20   2  6 12  36-65  12  
11.Zvezda Znamensk              20   1  4 15   9-67   7  


First League

Group A

 1.VC-15535 Astrakhan     22  21  0  1  116-25  63  [+]
 2.FK Kamyzyak            22  14  5  3   57-26  47  
 3.Volzhanin Yenotayevka  22  14  3  5   54-29  45
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Inter Astrakhan        22  13  2  7   62-29  41  
 5.FK Nachalovo           22  12  4  6   43-36  40  
 6.Neftyanik Liman        22   9  5  8   48-56  32  
 7.Volzhane-2 Narimanov   22   7  4 11   34-51  25  
 8.Taifun Astrakhan       22   7  2 13   25-50  23  
 9.FK Solyanka            22   6  4 12   31-46  22  [+]
10.FK Ilyinka             22   6  3 13   25-52  21  [+]
11.Druzhba Yaksatovo      22   4  6 12   40-56  18  [+]
12.Ardagir Komsomolskiy   22   0  0 22   13-92   0  [+]

NB: Taifun is a team of hard-of-hearing people.
    Ardagir withdrew after the first half.

Group B

 1.Yug Krasnyi Yar                18  13  3  2  69-23  42
 2.Lokomotiv Astrakhan            18  13  2  3  61-21  41  
 3.GazProm-Trans Astrakhan        18  12  1  5  53-21  37  [-]
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Lokomotiv Verkhniy Baskunchak  18  11  0  7  41-39  33  [+]
 5.Volgar-GazProm-1990 Astrakhan  18  10  2  6  60-31  32  
 6.TransGaz Astrakhan             18   9  2  7  41-38  29  [-]
 7.Volzhanin Harabali             18   5  2 11  29-61  17  
 8.DYSS-8 Astrakhan               18   5  1 12  31-57  16  
 9.FK Akhtubinsk                  18   4  3 11  30-45  15  [+]
10.Smena Astrakhan                18   0  0 18   7-86   0  [+]

NB: Smena withdrew after the first half.

Final Stage

1.Lokomotiv Astrakhan       10   7  2  1  26-11  23  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
2.VC-15535 Astrakhan        10   7  1  2  26-14  22  [+]
3.Yug Krasnyi Yar           10   4  3  3  32-17  15  
4.GazProm-Trans Astrakhan   10   4  1  5  13-17  13  [-]
5.FK Kamyzyak               10   3  2  5  17-22  11  
6.Volzhanin Yenotayevka     10   0  1  9  10-43   1  


Thanks to Andrei V. Kargin.


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Taksist Ufa             22  19  2   1  71-14  59 Champions
 2. Gornyak Uchaly          22  18  3   1  74-17  57
 3. Devon Oktyabrskiy       22  16  3   3  57-20  51
 4. Ishimbay-PNGO Ishimbay  22  11  3   8  40-33  36
 5. Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak   22   9  2  11  48-44  29
 6. Neftekhimik Salavat     22   9  2  11  38-43  29
 7. Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   22   8  4  10  37-35  28
 8. Gazovik-2 Orenburg      22   7  3  12  43-52  24
 9. Khimik Meleuz           22   7  3  12  23-44  24
10. Dinamo Ufa              22   6  3  13  29-60  20 (-1)
----------------------------------------------------
11. FK Ufa                  22   3  3  16  35-67  12 relegated
12. Rassvet Kumertau        22   3  1  18  21-87   9 (-1) relegated 


Bashkortostan Republic Cup 

1/8 Finals [May 30]
Neftekhimik Salavat     2-1  Khimik Meleuz 
Rassvet Kumertau        1-3  Ishimbay-PNGO Ishimbay  
FK Ufa                  0-4  Gornyak Uchaly          

Quarterfinals [Jun 13] 
Neftekhimik Salavat     1-3  Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak   
Ishimbay-PNGO Ishimbay  1-1  Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   [pen. 8-9] 
Taksist Ufa             0-1  Gornyak Uchaly         
Devon Oktyabrskiy       8-0  Dinamo Ufa          

Semifinals [Jul 7 - Jul 18]
Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak   1-1 3-1 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   
Gornyak Uchaly          0-0 4-0 Devon Oktyabrskiy   

Finals [Jul 30 - Aug 12]
Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak   1-1 0-3 Gornyak Uchaly     
    
Gornyak Uchaly are Bashkortostan Republic Cup winners.


Bashkortostan Republic Supercup 
[Oct 11]
Taksist Ufa             1-0  Gornyak Uchaly  

Taksist Ufa are Bashkortostan Republic Supercup winners.         

Source: FC Sodovik Sterlitamak


BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 
[May 6] 
SYuSSh-Dinamo Bryansk    5-1 Monolit Unecha 
Metallurg Lyubokhna      2-2 FK Starodub 
Proletariy Surazh        7-1 Mebelshchik Dyatkovo 
Sputnik Karachev         0-3 FK Bezhitsa 
[May 7] 
Sokol Seltso             3-0 Cement Fokino 
BGSKhA Kokino            0-1 Zenit Zhukovka 
Dorozhnik Dubrovka       4-1 FK Novozybkov 
Lokomotiv Bryansk        1-0 Stroitel Bryansk 

Round 2 
[May 12] 
Cement Fokino            0-3 Lokomotiv Bryansk        
Stroitel Bryansk         2-0 Dorozhnik Dubrovka       
FK Starodub              4-0 Sputnik Karachev         
Mebelshchik Dyatkovo     1-0 SYuSSh-Dinamo Bryansk    
Monolit Unecha           0-1 Metallurg Lyubokhna      
[May 13]
FK Bezhitsa              2-2 BGSKhA Kokino      
Zenit Zhukovka           1-1 Sokol Seltso             
FK Novozybkov            0-6 Proletariy Surazh     

Round 3 [May 17]
SYuSSh-Dinamo Bryansk    7-0 FK Novozybkov 
Metallurg Lyubokhna      4-0 Mebelshchik Dyatkovo 
Sputnik Karachev         2-3 Monolit Unecha 
Cement Fokino            1-4 Zenit Zhukovka 
BGSKhA Kokino            0-1 FK Starodub        
Sokol Seltso             1-2 FK Bezhitsa       
Lokomotiv Bryansk        1-2 Dorozhnik Dubrovka           
Proletariy Surazh        0-2 Stroitel Bryansk 

Round 5? [May 24]
SYuSSh-Dinamo Bryansk    4-1 Dorozhnik Dubrovka 
Lokomotiv Bryansk        1-1 Proletariy Surazh        
Sputnik Karachev         2-1 FK Novozybkov 
Sokol Seltso             3-1 Monolit Unecha 
Zenit Zhukovka           0-3 FK Bezhitsa 
BGSKhA Kokino            1-1 Mebelshchik Dyatkovo             
Cement Fokino            1-5 FK Starodub              
Metallurg Lyubokhna      3-0 Stroitel Bryansk       

Round 6 [May 27]
FK Bezhitsa              4-0 Lokomotiv Bryansk    

Final Table:

 1.Proletariy Surazh         30  25  4  1  100- 19  79  Champions
 2.DYSS-Dinamo Bryansk       30  23  1  6   97- 26  70  
 3.Bezhitsa Bryansk          30  20  5  5   92- 21  65  
 4.Sokol Seltso              30  20  5  5   86- 34  65  
 5.Metallurg Lyubokhna       30  17  5  8   66- 33  56  
 6.Stroitel Bryansk          30  16  5  9   65- 33  53  
 7.Zenit Zhukovka            30  16  3 11   72- 47  51  
 8.FK Starodub               30  15  4 11   74- 43  49  
 9.Mebelshchik Dyatkovo      30  10  6 14   41- 66  36  
10.Dorozhnik Dubrovka        30   9  9 12   31- 54  36  
11.Lokomotiv Bryansk         30   8  3 19   40- 72  27  
12.Sputnik Karachev          30   7  4 19   35- 83  25  
13.BGSKA Kokino              30   7  3 20   43- 82  24  
14.Cement Fokino             30   7  3 20   29- 72  24  
------------------------------------------------------
15.Monolit Unecha            30   7  2 21   39- 87  23  Relegated
16.FK Novozybkov             30   1  2 27   26-164   5  Relegated

NB: Znak Bryansk changed their name to Stroitel Bryansk.

Second Level

Central Zone

Final Table:

 1.PolPinka Bolshoye Polpino   30  24  4  2  83- 23  76  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bezhitsa-2 Bryansk          29  20  6  3  79- 31  66  
 3.Encore-TurboRemont Bryansk  29  18  5  6  67- 33  59  
 4.ASMAP Bryansk               30  16  2 12  75- 67  50  
 5.FK Belyye Berega            30  14  4 12  63- 60  46  
 6.Flamingo Suzemka            30  14  4 12  56- 59  46  
 7.Stekolshchik Ivot           30  13  7 10  54- 40  46  
 8.Avangard Kletnya            30  13  4 13  58- 50  43  
 9.Lokomotiv-2 Bryansk         30  13  3 14  76- 72  42  
10.FK Dobrun                   30  11  6 13  53- 67  39  
11.Gazovik Glinishchevo        29  10  4 15  46- 58  34  
12.Torpedo-MUP-BTU Bryansk     29   9  7 13  49- 64  34  
13.Snezhka Putyovka            30  10  2 18  47- 61  32  
14.Torpedo Navlya              30   7  3 20  62-100  24  
15.Urozhai Otradnoye           30   6  5 19  43- 72  23  
16.Amtel Komarichi             30   6  2 22  41- 95  20  

Western Zone

Final Standings:

 1.FK Klintsy             62  Promoted
----------------------------
 2.Proletariy-2 Surazh    57
 3.Iskra Trubchevsk       56
 4.Spartak Pochep         53
 5.Rubin Zlynka           52
 6.FK Klimovo             47
 7.Dorozhnik Mglin        46
 8.Radogoshch Pogar       37
 9.Monolit-2 Unecha       34
10.Zarya Starodub         22
11.Stroitel Novozybkov    16
12.FK Starodub-2          14
13.Region Gordeyevka       7
14.Besed Krasnaya Gora     3

Third Level

Central Zone

Final Table:

 1. Keramik Fokino               20  15  1   4  62-27  46 
 2. Trubchevsk-2 Belaya Beryozka 20  13  4   3  53-31  43 
 3. Ekorn-Smena Bryansk          20  11  4   5  46-29  37 
 4. DYuSSh-Dinamo-2 Bryansk      20  11  2   7  46-37  35 
 5. Metallurg-2 Lyubokhna        20  11  1   8  60-33  34 
 6. Desna Bryansk                20   9  4   7  38-25  31 
 7. Burevestnik Sevsk            20   8  1  11  37-54  25 
 8. Kvarcit Bytosh               20   7  2  11  44-56  23 
 9. KamAZ Lokot                  20   7  0  13  27-63  21 
10. SKA Rzhanitsa                20   4  1  15  26-50  13 
11. Stroitel-2 Bryansk           20   2  4  14  16-50  10 

Sources: Bryansk Region Football Federation, Nash Bryansk


BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1.VSGTU Ulan-Ude               16  14  2  0  77-11  44  Champions
2.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude           16  11  3  2  54-18  36  
3.Region Ulan-Ude              16   8  7  1  31-14  31  
4.LVRZ Ulan-Ude                16   8  1  7  32-30  25  
5.Dinamo Onohoy                16   7  0  9  37-53  21  
6.BGU-FPT Ulan-Ude             16   4  4  8  25-38  16  
7.Metallist Kabansk            16   4  2 10  25-44  14  
8.BGSHA-RosGosStrakh Ulan-Ude  16   3  2 11  11-50  11  
9.Pishchevik Ulan-Ude          16   1  3 12  15-51   6  

Buryatia Cup 2006 winners: VSGTU Ulan-Ude.


Source: Inform Polis Weekly


CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Lider Kurchaloy           30 21  5  4  68-28 68 Champions
 2. Vaynakh Argun             30 20  6  4  67-27 66 
 3. FK Samashki               30 19  7  4  69-25 64 
 4. FK Grozny                 30 15 11  4  55-30 56 
 5. FK Vedeno                 30 16  6  8  67-35 54 
 6. Alkha Alkhan-Yurt         30 15  6  9  57-39 51 
 7. Daymokh Komsomolskoye     30 11  9 10  56-54 42 
 8. Leon Oktyabrskoye         30 11  8 11  39-43 41 
 9. Kooperator Staraya-Sunzha 30 12  3 15  52-60 39 
10. Terek Tolstoy-Yurt        30 10  6 14  39-51 36 
11. Spartak-Naur Naurskaya    30  9  6 15  39-55 33 
12. Berd Berdekel             30  7  9 14  38-54 30 
13. Irs Novye-Atagi           30  7  8 15  52-72 29 
14. Marta Achkhoy-Martan      30  7  5 18  40-66 26 
15. Nochkho Kerla-Yurt        30  5  7 18  29-63 22 
16. Urartu Alkhan-Yurt        30  4  0 26  24-88 12 

Second Level

Final Table

 1. Avtodor Urus-Martan   38 30 5  3 121-45  95 
 2. Gorets Gekhi          38 28 7  3 102-28  91 
 3. Vaynakh Balgatoy      38 28 5  5 113-36  89 
 4. Neftyanik Grozny      38 26 6  6 122-38  84 
 5. Urarty Grozny         38 25 8  5 103-45  83 
 6. Vaynakh Shali         38 23 8  9 114-53  75 
 7. Neftyanik-Oyskhar     38 21 5 12 111-63  68 
 8. Novr Nadterechnoye    38 17 8 18  91-74  54 
 9. Atlanta Chiri-Yurt    38 16 5 17  88-72  53 
10. Chekhkar Starye-Atagi 38 16 5 17  82-79  53 
11. Turpal Chechen-Aul    38 15 6 17  59-73  51 
12. Nur Kulary            38 13 9 16  95-106 48 
13. Ari Martan-Chu        38 12 5 21  71-88  41 
14. Arzi Gikalo           38 12 5 21  50-88  41 
15. Kazbek Meskety        38 12 4 22  76-84  40 
16. Krasny Molot Grozny   38 11 6 21  63-101 39 
17. Vial Achkhoy-Martan   38  6 5 27  47-130 23 
18. Sokol Grozny          38  5 6 27  52-119 21 
19. FK Mayrtup            38  5 3 30  33-122 18 
20. FK Tauzen             38  2 2 34  40-191  8 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District
  

CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Sep 20]

 1. Metallurg Asha               24 18  5  4  55-8  59 
 2. Torpedo Miass                24 16  4  4  70-28 49 
 3. Metallurg Kyshtym            24 12  6  6  39-24 42 
 4. Magnezit Satka               24  9 10  5  38-28 37 
 5. Zenit-2 Kirovets Kopeisk     24  9  3 12  43-41 30 
 6. FK Korkino                   24  7  7 10  29-44 28 
 7. Alyans Sosnovskiy dist.      24  5  8 11  39-40 23 
 8. Metallurg Chelyabinsk        24  5  7 12  28-61 22 
 9. Vympel-Avtomobilist Yuryuzan 24  6  3 15  35-57 21 
10. Start Sim                    24  4  5 15  17-58 17 

Top of Final Table 

1. Metallurg Asha  27  65 pts  Champions
2. Torpedo Miass   27  59 

Source: FC Zenit Chelyabinsk


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Rubin Yadrin            22  17  5  0  59-15  56 Champions
 2. Khimik Vurnary          22  17  3  2  52-15  54 
 3. ZeiM-Line Cheboksary    22  14  3  5  64-23  45 
 4. Dinamo Cheboksary       22  13  4  5  56-29  43 
 5. Volga-TAV Cheboksary    22  12  4  6  56-26  40 
 6. Zvezda Shumerlya        22   9  4  9  41-42  31 
 7. Krylya Cheboksary       22   7  5 10  26-30  26 
 8. Triumf-SOM Yalchiki     22   7  2 13  29-54  23 
 9. SK Centr Cheboksary     22   4  9  9  28-43  21 
10. Sputnik Novocheboksarsk 22   5  3 14  24-42  18 
11. RDYuSSh Cheboksary      22   3  1 18  16-52  10 
12. Sputnik Alatyr          22   1  3 18  11-91   6 

Source: FC Rubin Yadrin


INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Siyg Ekazhevo        24 20 4  0  59-15 64 Champions
 2. Bart Novy-Redant     24 19 3  2  62-17 60 
 3. FK Nazran            24 18 4  2  70-23 58 
 4. Mangust Pliyevo      24 15 5  4  70-29 50 
 5. Magas Kantyshevo     24 13 0 11  56-50 39 
 6. Veteran Nazran       24 11 6  7  43-33 39 
 7. Bars Barsuki         24 10 4 10  60-39 34 
 8. FK Ali-Yurt          24  7 3 14  39-69 24 
 9. Inarko Inarki        24  6 2 16  42-67 20 
10. Sundzh Sleptsovskaya 24  6 2 16  27-63 20 
11. Vaynakh Nasyr-Kort   24  2 3 19  24-61  9 
12. Magas-IGU-2 Nazran   24  2 1 21  16-73  7 
13. Legion Nazran        24  1 1 22  12-88  4 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Aug 3]

 1. Shakhtyor-SUEK Tulun           9  21
 2. Shakhtyor-SUEK Cheremkhovo     9  20
 3. Khimik-NITOL Usolye-Sibirskoye 8  16 
 4. Fortuna Angarsk                9  15 
 5. Zvezda-Rekord Irkutsk          9  15 
 6. Zenit Irkutsk                  8  12 
 7. Angara Angarsk                 9  11 
 8. Dinamo Irkutsk                 9   8 
 9. Yermak Angarsk                 9   3 
10. ANKhK Angarsk                  9   0


IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

1. Koperator Vichuga         16  13  3  0  59-21 42  Champions 
2. Olimpia Shuya             16  11  1  5  53-23 34 
3. Rodnik Rodniki            16   9  2  4  35-22 29 
4. Tomna Kineshma            16   7  2  7  22-21 23 
5. Medved Shuya              16   7  2  7  31-34 23
6. Teplichny Ivanovo dist.   16   6  3  7  29-35 21
7. Avtokranovets Ivanovo     16   6  2  8  24-26 20 
8. Volzhanin Kineshma        16   3  1 12  15-53 10 
9. Voskhod-Stroitel Furmanov 16   2  0 14  21-24  6 


Ivanovo Region Cup 

Final [in Rodniki]
Rodnik Rodniki     2-0  Tomna Kineshma   
  
Rodnik Rodniki are Ivanovo Region Cup winners.   

Thanks to Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Kineshma).


JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:
FK Birobijan 
Amur Leninskoye
Urozhay Smidovich 
Bira Birobijan district
Lokomotiv Obluchye
Smena Leninskoye

Top Final Table 

1. FK Birobijan - Champions
2. Amur Leninskoye
3. Urozhay Smidovich 

Jewish Autonomous Region Cup 

Final
FK Birobijan   0-0  Amur Leninskoye   [pen. 3-0] 

FK Birobijan are Jewish Autonomous Region Cup winners.

Source: Sopka.ru


KABARDA-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. FK Baksan           32 29 3  0 179-24  90 Champions
 2. FK Terek            32 26 4  2  99-25  82 
 3. KBTelecom Nalchik   32 23 6  3  89-30  75 
 4. FK Malka            32 22 3  7  77-37  69 
 5. Erpak Germenchik    32 16 3 13  66-70  51 
 6. AZCh Baksan         32 13 9 10  67-55  48 
 7. FK Psygansu         32 13 6 13  62-70  45 
 8. Shtauch Chegem      32 13 4 15  75-82  43 
 9. FC SKEM V.Aul       32 12 7 13  62-68  43 
10. Elbrus Tarnyauz     32 12 6 14  73-83  42 
11. FK Kenzhe           32 10 6 16  75-88  36 
12. Rodnik Psynadakha   32  9 2 21  39-96  29 
13. Vympel Nalchik      32  7 8 17  51-83  29 
14. Yunost Zalukokoazhe 32  8 4 20  46-104 28 
15. FK Nartan           32  8 3 21  42-86  27 
16. FK Chegem-2         32  7 3 22  61-101 24 
17. Zarya Terkskoye     32  3 5 24  23-84  14 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 1] 
Prodgorod Kaliningrad    ppd Baltik Plus Kaliningrad 
SDYuShOR Svetly          1-5 FK Neman 
Temp Guryevsk            2-0 Iskra Baltiysk 
Progress Chernyakhovsk   5-1 Olimpia Gvardeisk 
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk  1-0 Tent Kaliningrad 
Smena Gusev - bye 

Round 2 [May 9] 
Olimpia Gvardeisk         1-1  Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk  
Progress Chernyakhovsk    0-2  Baltik Plus Kaliningrad 
Iskra Baltiysk            0-4  Prodgorod Kaliningrad    
FK Neman                  3-1  Temp Guryevsk            
Smena Gusev               1-1  SDYuShOR Svetly          
Tent Kaliningrad - bye 

Round 3 [May 14]
Iskra Baltiysk            5-2  Olimpia Gvardeisk         
FK Neman                  1-0  Tent Kaliningrad 
Smena Gusev               0-0  Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk  
SDYuShOR Svetly           1-1  Progress Chernyakhovsk    
Temp Guryevsk             0-3  Prodgorod Kaliningrad   
Baltik Plus Kaliningrad - bye 

Round 4 [May 21] 
Prodgorod Kaliningrad     4-1 FK Neman                   
Temp Guryevsk             3-0 Smena Gusev               
Progress Chernyakhovsk    1-2 Iskra Baltiysk            
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk   0-0 Baltik Plus Kaliningrad 
Tent Kaliningrad          3-0 Olimpia Gvardeisk   
SDYuShOR Svetly - bye 

Round 5 [May 28]
Tent Kaliningrad          - Baltik Plus Kaliningrad 
Iskra Baltiysk            - Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk  
Smena Gusev               - Prodgorod Kaliningrad 
Temp Guryevsk             - SDYuShOR Svetly           
FK Neman                  - Progress Chernyakhovsk    
Olimpia Gvardeisk - bye  

Round 12 
FK Neman                  6-0 SDYuShOR Svetly   
Iskra Baltiysk            2-2 Temp Guryevsk      
Olimpia Gvardeisk         1-0 Progress Chernyakhovsk   
Tent Kaliningrad          1-0 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk   

Round 13
Baltik Plus Kaliningrad   0-0 Progress Chernyakhovsk   
Prodgorod Kaliningrad     8-1 Iskra Baltiysk    
Temp Guryevsk             0-1 FK Neman                  
SDYuShOR Svetly           1-0 Smena Gusev          

Round 14 [Aug 27] 
Olimpia Gvardeisk         -  Iskra Baltiysk  
Tent Kaliningrad          -  FK Neman   
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk   -  Smena Gusev  
Progress Chernyakhovsk    -  SDYuShOR Svetly  
Prodgorod Kaliningrad     -  Temp Guryevsk    

Final Table

 1. FK Neman                   20 18 0  2  68-16 54    Champions
 2. Prodgorod Kaliningrad      20 17 1  2  73-14 52 
 3. Temp Guryevsk              20 13 4  3  41-23 43 
 4. Tent Kaliningrad           20 12 3  5  33-16 39 
 5. Iskra Baltiysk             20 10 3  7  42-45 33 
 6. Baltik Plus Kaliningrad    20  8 3  9  32-31 27 
 7. Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk    20  5 6  9  21-30 21 
 8. Progress Chernyakhovsk     20  4 4 12  24-36 16 
 9. Smena Gusev                20  3 2 15  18-54 11 
10. Olimpia Gvardeisk          20  3 1 16  25-69 10 
11. SDYuShOR Svetly            20  2 3 15  17-60  9 

Topscorer: Kirill Filippov (FK Neman) - 20 goals


Second Level 

Final Table

 1. Priboy Ladushkin             16 10 4  2  41-19 34 
 2. Flagman Kaliningrad          16 10 2  4  40-27 32 
 3. Yantarnyi Kombinat Yantarnyi 16  9 4  3  44-21 31 
 4. Voskhod Neman                16  6 6  4  25-25 24 
 5. Avtotor Kaliningrad          16  6 3  7  28-28 21 
 6. Temp-2 Guryevsk              16  6 0 10  36-41 18 
 7. Chayka Pionersk              16  4 4  8  20-35 16 
 8. Komersant Gusev              16  3 5  8  24-39 14 
 9. Volna Polessk                16  3 2 11  15-37 11 

Topscorer: Sergei Chumbayev (Voskhod Neman) - 17 goals


Third Level

Final Table

 1. Marathon Vasilkovo       20 17 0  3  58-22 51 
 2. Istochnik Bagrationovsk  20 15 1  4  61-27 46 
 3. Briz Zelenogradsk        20 13 4  3  68-34 43 
 4. FK Ladushkin-2           20 12 5  3  54-20 41 
 5. Aviator Nivenskoye       20  9 3  8  68-45 30 
 6. Lavina Krasnoznamensk    20  9 3  8  44-47 30 
 7. FK Khrabrovo             20  9 1 10  47-41 28 
 8. Dina Nesterov            20  4 3 13  34-82 15 
 9. Dyuna Svetlogorsk        20  4 2 14  21-59 14 
10. Motor Ozyorsk            20  3 2 15  30-67 11 
11. Lava Pravdinsk           20  2 2 16  36-81  8 

Topscorer: Pavel Yakshin (Briz Zelenogradsk) - 26 goals

Kaliningrad Region Cup 

Quarterfinals
Iskra Baltiysk            3-1 Tent Kaliningrad 
Prodgorod Kaliningrad     1-1 Temp Guryevsk             [pen. 3-0]
FK Neman                  3-0 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk   
SDYuShOR Svetly           1-1 Smena Gusev               [pen. 5-4]

Semifinals
Iskra Baltiysk            2-2 Prodgorod Kaliningrad     [pen. 5-6]
FK Neman                  4-1 SDYuShOR Svetly 

Final [Aug 16]
Prodgorod Kaliningrad     0-1 FK Neman [Goal: Sherstnev 28]

FK Neman are Kaliningrad Region Cup winners.          


Sources: Kaliningrad Region Football Federation, MRO North-West, Kaliningradskaya Pravda


KALMYKIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Table

1. Lotos Komsomolskiy      19 pts   Champions
2. RSDYuSShOR Elista       16 
3. Avtodor-Nash Dom Elista 16 

Kalmykia Republic Cup

Semifinals
Tyulpan Yashkul     1-1 +/-  Avtodor-Nash Dom Elista
Lotos Komsomolskiy  7-1 0-2  Tsekert

Final [Aug 12, in Elista]
Lotos Komsomolskiy      3-2  Tyulpan Yashkul

Lotos Komsomolskiy are Kalmykia Republic Cup winners.


KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. MiK Kaluga                     20 16 1  3 55-18 49 Champions
 2. Kvant Obninsk                  20 12 3  5 34-17 39 
 3. Fakel Belousovo                20 11 4  5 43-33 37 
 4. VILSI Kaluga                   20 11 4  5 41-23 37 
 5. SK Olimpic Kaluga              20 11 3  6 43-25 36 
 6. FK Maloyaroslavets             20 11 3  6 33-18 36 
 7. Zarya Duminichi                20  9 4  7 47-22 31 
 8. Avangard Lyudinovo             20  7 3 10 34-33 24 
 9. Liteyshchik Kirov              20  4 3 13 18-56 15 
10. Torpedo Kaluga                 20  2 3 15 11-45  9 
11. FK Kondrovo                    20  0 1 19  8-77  1 withdrew
 -. Monastyrskoye Podvorye Yukhnov withdrew 

Topscorers:
1. Aleksandr Monakhov (Zarya Duminichi) - 18 goals
2. Yevgeniy Popov (Avangard Lyudinovo) - 13 goals
3. Dmitriy Baranov (MiK Kaluga) - 12 goals

Second Level 

Final Table

1. FK Balabanovo     12 8 2 2 24-14 26 
2. Baumanets Kaluga  12 6 1 5 20-25 14 
3. Impuls Sosenskiy  12 4 2 6 35-25 14 
4. Zvezda Kremenki   12 2 3 7 17-32  9 

Topscorers:
1. Viktor Gamazenkov (Impuls Sosenskiy ) - 19 goals
2. Denis Dolzhikov (FK Balabanovo) - 9 goals

Second Level

First Stage

 1.FK Balabanovo        10   6  1  3  22-12  19
 2.Zvezda Kremyonki     10   5  2  3  22-20  17  
 3.Baumanets Kaluga     10   5  2  3  17-16  17  
 4.Impulse Sosenskiy    10   4  2  4  29-22  14  
-----------------------------------------------
 5.FK Yermolino         10   2  3  5  14-23   9  
 6.Elektron Zhukov      10   2  2  6  13-24   8  

Second Stage

Places 1-4

 1.FK Balabanovo        12   8  2  2  24-14  26
 2.Baumanets Kaluga     12   6  1  5  20-25  19  
 3.Impulse Sosenskiy    12   4  2  6  35-25  14  
 4.Zvezda Kremyonki     12   2  3  7  17-32   9  

Places 5-6

 5.Elektron Zhukov       4   1  2  1  13-12   5
 6.FK Yermolino          4   1  2  1  12-13   5  

Kaluga Region Cup 

Round 1
[May 7]
Zvezda Kremenki                0-6 MiK Kaluga  
Impuls Sosenskiy               0-0 FK Kondrovo  [pen 4-5] 
Monastyrskoye Podvorye Yukhnov 0-3 VILSI Kaluga  

1/8 Finals
[May 7]
Baumanets Kaluga               0-2 Liteyshchik Kirov 
[May 8]
Lokomotiv Fayansovaya          1-4 Torpedo Kaluga  
Molniya Kaluga                 1-2 Kvant Obninsk  
[May 9]
FK Yermolino                   1-9 FK Maloyaroslavets 
FK Balabanovo                  1-2 Avangard Lyudinovo 
Zarya Duminichi                1-4 Fakel Belousovo  
[May 24]
FK Kondrovo                    0-1 MiK Kaluga  
VILSI Kaluga                   0-1 SK Olimpic Kaluga     

Quarterfinals [Jun 12]
FK Maloyaroslavets             w/o Torpedo Kaluga  
MiK Kaluga                     2-0 Avangard Lyudinovo 
SK Olimpic Kaluga              1-0 Kvant Obninsk  
Liteyshchik Kirov              0-5 Fakel Belousovo  

Semifinals [Jul 12 - Aug 9]
MiK Kaluga                 2-1 3-0 FK Maloyaroslavets 
SK Olimpic Kaluga          2-0 0-1 Fakel Belousovo  

Final [Sep 9]
MiK Kaluga                     3-1 SK Olimpic Kaluga     

MiK Kaluga are Kaluga Region Cup winners.

Source: Football in Kaluga


KAMCHATKA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Championship was not held in 2006. 

Kamchatka Region Cup [all matches played in Mokhovskoi, Sep 23 - Oct 7]

Quarterfinals
Dinamo Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy    0-5  Arsenal Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Molodost Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy  3-2  FK Ust-Kamchatsk

Semifinals
Arsenal Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   6-2  Vilyui Vilyuchinsk
Molodost Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy  0-6  Loyd Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Third Place Match
Vilyui Vilyuchinsk                  7-1  Molodost Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Final
Arsenal Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   8-2  Loyd Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Arsenal Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy are Kamchatka Region Cup winners.

Best goalkeeper: Aleksandr Rasskazov (Vilyuy)
Best defender:   Yuriy Tsvetnoy (Loyd)
Best midfielder: Dmitriy Molchanov (Arsenal)
Best forward:    Igor Kuropatin (Arsenal)

Source: Sopka.ru


KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Final Tables

Group A

1. K'archa Chapayevsk    14 12 1  1 38-10 37 
2. Abazgi Psyzh          14 11 2  1 36-11 35 
3. Kaskad Cherkessk      14  9 2  3 43-19 29 
4. Nart Cherkessk        14  7 2  5 42-24 23 
5. Uragan Vodorazdelnoye 14  3 4  7 18-25 13 
6. Shabsen Ikon-Khalk    14  3 3  8 21-36 12 
7. Spartak Cherkessk     14  2 1 11 22-55  7 
8. Amtsa Staro-Kuvinsk   14  0 2 12  7-54  2 

Group B

1. Dombay Karachayevsk      14 10 4  0 40-12 34 
2. Selena Ust-Dzheguta      14  9 3  2 60-26 30 
3. Elbrus Uchkeken          14  8 1  5 48-27 25 
4. Zelenchuk Zelenchukskaya 14  7 1  6 23-30 22 
5. FK ARR Khabez            14  6 0  8 35-31 18 
6. Sharpny Elburgan         14  4 2  8 20-37 14 
7. Gornyak Mednogorsk       14  4 1  9 22-75 13 
8. FK Kumysh                14  2 0 12 25-44  6 


Final Stage

Final Table

1. Dombay Karachayevsk      10 8 3 0 21-11 24 Champions
2. Abazgi Psyzh             10 7 2 1 26-8  23 
3. K'archa Chapayevsk       10 6 2 2 20-10 20 
4. Kaskad Cherkessk         10 4 3 3 25-20 15 
5. Selena Ust-Dzheguta      10 3 3 4 22-25 12 
6. Ay Cherkessk             10 2 1 7 12-24  7 
7. FK ARR Khabez            10 2 1 7 18-34  7 
8. Elbrus Uchkeken          10 1 1 8 14-28  4 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. KarAl Nadvoitsy      18 17 1  0 66-8  52 Champions
 2. Svyat Pryazha        18 14 1  3 55-13 43 
 3. Karelia Petrozavodsk 18 12 2  4 59-17 38 
 4. FK Lahdenpohja       18 10 1  7 36-40 31 
 5. Victoria Sortavala   18  9 2  7 42-45 29 
 6. FK Kondopoga         18  8 1  9 30-34 25 
 7. FK Medvezhyegorsk    18  5 3 10 31-57 18 
 8. KarAl-2 Nadvoitsy    18  3 2 13 23-56 11 
 9. FK Kemi              18  2 3 13 22-51  9 
10. Olonia Olonets       18  2 0 16 23-66  6 

Second Level 

Participants

PL-16 Segezha 
Lokomotiv Kemi
KSR Belomorsk 
Lokomotiv Louhi 

Karelia Republic Cup

Final
KarAl Nadvoitsy   2-1  Svyat Pryazha       

KarAl Nadvoitsy are Karelia Republic Cup winners.

Sources: MRO North-West, Segezha District News


KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Oct 13]

1. Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 10 7 2 1 33-12 23 
2. Rudnik Prokopyevsk          9 7 1 1 21- 7 22 
3. Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk        8 4 2 2 14-10 14 
4. Mezhdurechye Mezhdurechensk 7 3 0 4 13-11  9 
5. Akva Kemerovo               8 2 1 5 10-21  7 
6. Kuzbass Kemerovo           10 0 0 10 0-30  0 *

* Kuzbass Kemerovo had all matches awarded against them.

Kemerovo Region Cup:

Semifinals:
Rudnik Prokopyevsk     0-3 0-2 Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 
Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk   2-2 3-1 Kuzbass Kemerovo 

Final
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk 2-0 Lokomotiv Kiselyovsk

Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk are Kemerovo Region Cup winners.

Source: Kuznetskiy Kray


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing:

1. SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk       Champions
2. Mostovik Komsomolsk-na-Amure 
3. Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure

Khabarovsk Territory Cup

Final [Aug 13]
SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk  2-0 Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure

SKA-Energia-2 Khabarovsk are Khabarovsk Territory Cup winners


KHAKASIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing

1. Metallurg Sayanogorsk             Champions
2. Shakhtyor Chernogorsk
3. Khakasia State University Abakan 
4. Torpedo Abakan 
5. Lokomotiv Abakan 

Source: 19rus.info 


KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

1. Progress Kirov             16 14 1 1  46-5  43 Champions
2. Lokomotiv Kirov            16 12 2 2  59-14 38
3. Al-Pari Zuyevka            16 11 2 3  37-15 35
4. Molot Vyatskiye Polyany    16  9 2 5  36-33 29
5. Dinamo-3-Novovyatich Kirov 16  7 1 8  21-23 22
6. Metallurg Omutninsk        16  3 4 9  20-37 13
7. Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk    16  3 2 11 21-41 11
8. Tryokhrechye Sovetsk       16  2 3 11 13-49  9
9. Vyatnefteprodukt Orichi    16  2 1 13 13-49  7

Source: Kirov Region Football Federation


KOMI REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Played in the capital city of Syktyvkar as a tournament among major cities (Group C) and
districts (Groups A and B) of the Republic. Besides the overall champion, the champion of
cities and the champion of districts are determined.

Group A [districts]

[Jun 27]
Ust-Vym 4-1 Udor
[Jun 28]
Sysola  0-5 Ust-Vym
[Jun 29]
Udor    5-0 Sysola

Table:

1.Ust-Vym             2   2  0  0   9- 1   6
2.Udor                2   1  0  1   6- 4   3  
3.Sysola              2   0  0  2   0-10   0  

Group B [districts]

[Jun 27]
Troitsko-Pechorsk 0-1 Syktyvda
[Jun 28]
Syktyvda          3-0 Knyazhpogost
[Jun 29]
Knyazhpogost      0-2 Troitsko-Pechorsk

Table:

1.Syktyvda            2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
2.Troitsko-Pechorsk   2   1  0  1   2- 1   3  
3.Knyazhpogost        2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

District Placement Playoffs [Jun 30]

5th place
Sysola  1-5 Knyazhpogost

3rd place
Udor    0-2 Troitsko-Pechorsk

Final
Ust-Vym 0-1 Syktyvda

Syktyvda District are District Champions.

Group C [cities]

[Jun 27]
Sosnogorsk 0-0 Ezhva
Syktyvkar  4-1 Pechora
[Jun 28]
Pechora    3-4 Sosnogorsk
Ezhva      0-0 Syktyvkar
[Jun 29]
Sosnogorsk 1-1 Syktyvkar
Pechora    1-6 Ezhva

Table:

1.Syktyvkar           3   1  2  0   5- 2   5  [0 2 0 1-1 2] City Champions
2.Sosnogorsk          3   1  2  0   5- 4   5  [0 2 0 1-1 2]
3.Ezhva               3   1  2  0   6- 1   5  [0 2 0 0-0 2]
4.Pechora             3   0  0  3   5-14   0  


Overall Playoffs

Semifinals Places 5-8 [Jul 1]

Troitsko-Pechorsk 1-3 Pechora
Ezhva             -/+ Udor

Semifinals Places 1-4 [Jul 1]

Syktyvda          2-0 Sosnogorsk
Syktyvkar         6-0 Ust-Vym

Finals [Jul 2]

7th place
Troitsko-Pechorsk +/- Ezhva

5th place
Pechora           1-1 Udor       [pen 3-4]

3rd place
Sosnogorsk        1-3 Ust-Vym

Final
Syktyvda          0-3 Syktyvkar

Syktyvkar City are Komi Republic Champions 2006.


KOMI REPUBLIC CUP

Southern Section

Preliminary Round

[Jul 16]
Knyazhpogost District 2-3 Komi Republic Head Administration Ezhva District
[Jul 22]
Koigorodok District   1-7 SeverMetall Syktyvkar
Ust-Vym District      0-3 Dinamo/Zarya Syktyvda District

Qualifying Round

[Jul 29]
KRHA Ezhva District   1-0 Dinamo/Zarya
[Aug 5]
SeverMetall           2-3 KRHA Ezhva District
[Aug 12]
Dinamo/Zarya          1-6 SeverMetall

Table:

1.KRHA Ezhva District              2   2  0  0   4-2   6
2.SeverMetall Syktyvkar            2   1  0  1   8-4   3
--------------------------------------------------------
3.Dinamo/Zarya Syktyvda District   2   0  0  2   1-7   0

Northern Section

Semifinals

[Jul 22]
Pechora City               0-0 Smena Ukhta          [pen 4-5]
[Jul 23]
Troitsko-Pechorsk District 0-1 Lokomotiv Sosnogorsk

Final [Aug 15]

Smena Ukhta                1-0 Lokomotiv Sosnogorsk


Final Stage

Semifinals [Aug 19]

KRHA Ezhva District  2-1 Lokomotiv Sosnogorsk
Smena Ukhta          0-4 SeverMetall Syktyvkar

3rd place [Aug 20]
Lokomotiv Sosnogorsk 1-3 Smena Ukhta

Final [Aug 20]

Komi Republic Head Administration Ezhva District 0-1 SeverMetall Syktyvkar [aet]

SeverMetall Syktyvkar are Komi Republic Cup Winners.


Source: Komi Republic Football Federation


KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar         26  22  1  3  76-27  67  Champions
 2.Spartak Gelenjik              26  20  5  1  71-18  65  [+]
 3.Dinamo Krasnodar              26  17  6  3  69-25  57  
 4.Biolog Novokubansk            26  15  5  6  52-26  50  
 5.Trud Tikhoretsk               26  15  2  9  40-41  47  
 6.Torpedo Armavir               26  14  2 10  44-37  44  
 7.Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk    26  12  3 11  42-35  39  
 8.Rubin Novolokinskaya          26  12  1 13  40-38  37  
 9.Kolos Pavlovskaya             26  11  2 13  38-37  35  
10.Kuban Ust-Labinsk             26  10  2 14  28-45  32  
11.Alex-Spartak-UGP Vityazevo    26   5  4 17  32-68  19  
12.Kolos Timashevsk              26   5  0 21  25-76  15  
13.Chernomorets Novorossiysk-2   26   4  2 20  27-57  14  
14.Kuban-89 Krasnodar            26   2  1 23  17-70   7  [+]

Top Scorers:

1.Shapovalov (Spartak Gel)  30
2.Bibik (GNS-Spartak)       26
  Vuka (Dinamo Kr)          26
4.Komlichenko (GNS-Spartak) 21

First League

Final Table:

 1.Molniya Nebug                30  21  4  5  68-29  67  Promoted
 2.FK Goryachiy Klyuch          30  20  4  6  58-29  64  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Slavyansk-na-Kubani       30  19  4  7  76-34  61  
 4.Sputnik-2014 Sochi           30  17  6  7  51-25  57  
 5.Priazovye Yeisk              30  18  2 10  59-34  56  
 6.Universitet Belorechensk     30  16  8  6  61-38  56  [-]
 7.Dipar Novovelichkovskaya     30  15  7  8  69-50  52  
 8.Leader Kanevskaya            30  13  7 10  48-44  46  
 9.Rodnik Tikhoretsk            30  13  4 13  49-53  43  
10.Urozhai Tulskiy              30  10  7 13  37-40  37  
11.Urozhai Kushchovskaya        30   8  7 15  36-51  31  [-]
12.Victoria Leningradskaya      30   8  6 16  47-61  30  
13.FK Apsheronsk                30   6  8 16  33-74  26  
14.FK Dinskaya                  30   6  4 20  35-72  22  
15.Phoenix Gulkevichi           30   5  7 18  25-55  22  
16.MGGTK AGU Maykop             30   1  3 26  23-86   6  

Karasnodar Territory Cup

Round 1
Victoria Leningradskaya     1-3 Leader Kanevskaya    
Urozhai Kushchovskaya       w/o Alex-Spartak-UGP Vityazevo   
Druzhba-2 Maykop            0-4 Kolos Pavlovskaya      
Phoenix Gulkevichi          1-3 Rubin Novolokinskaya      
Urozhai Tulskiy             0-7 Spartak Gelenjik               
FK Goryachiy Klyuch         1-0 Chernomorets Novorossiysk-2   
Sputnik-2014 Sochi          w/o Kolos Timashevsk     
Dipar Novovelichkovskaya    4-8 GNS-Spartak Krasnodar         
Rodnik Tikhoretsk           3-2 Kuban-89 Krasnodar           [aet]
Molniya Nebug               2-1 Trud Tikhoretsk              
FK Dinskaya                 0-4 Kuban Ust-Labinsk             
Priazovye Yeisk             5-2 Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk    
FK Slavyansk-na-Kubani      3-1 Torpedo Armavir               
Universitet Belorechensk    2-1 FK Apsheronsk 
Dinamo Krasnodar            bye 
Biolog Novokubansk          bye 

1/8 Finals
Dinamo Krasnodar            4-1 Leader Kanevskaya    
Urozhai Kushchovskaya       1-2 Kolos Pavlovskaya      
Rubin Novolokinskaya        0-2 Spartak Gelenjik             
FK Goryachiy Klyuch         0-5 Sputnik-2014 Sochi    
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar       2-1 Rodnik Tikhoretsk     
Molniya Nebug               1-0 Kuban Ust-Labinsk      
Priazovye Yeisk             1-0 FK Slavyansk-na-Kubani  
Universitet Belorechensk    1-8 Biolog Novokubansk         
   
Quarterfinals
Dinamo Krasnodar            5-1 Kolos Pavlovskaya            
Spartak Gelenjik             bt Sputnik-2014 Sochi           
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar       1-0 Molniya Nebug                
Priazovye Yeisk              lt Biolog Novokubansk 

Semifinals
Dinamo Krasnodar            1-0 Spartak Gelenjik             
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar       2-2 Biolog Novokubansk         [pen. 3-2]

Final
GNS-Spartak Krasnodar       2-0 Dinamo Krasnodar            

GNS-Spartak Krasnodar are Karasnodar Territory Cup winners.

Source: Karasnodar Territory Football Federation


KRASNOYARSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

 1.Atom Zheleznogorsk           18  14  2  2  68-21  44  Champions
 2.Energiya Sharypovo           18  14  1  3  54-20  43  
 3.Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk   18  13  0  5  52-18  39  
 4.DOK Krasnoyarsk              18  11  1  6  29-15  34  
 5.Metallurg Achinsk            18   9  3  6  23-22  30  
 6.Zdorovyi Mir Krasnoyarsk     18   8  3  7  37-19  27  
 7.Oktyabrskiy KGU Krasnoyarsk  18   5  2 11  21-40  17  
 8.Fakel Kansk                  18   4  0 14  20-75  12  
 9.Almaz Zelyonogorsk           18   3  2 13  27-58  11  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Energiya-Veteran Sharypovo   18   1  2 15  10-53   5  Relegated

Top Scorers:

1.Sergei Rogachov (Atom)             24
2.Vladimir Budnikov (Metallurg-KrAZ) 15
3.Oleg Kobin (Energiya)              14
4.Vladimir Shipunov (Energiya)       13
5.Sergei Khramtsov (Atom)            10
  Nikolai Shcheglov (Metallurg-KrAZ) 10


Second Group

Zone West

1.Totem Krasnoyarsk         10   7  1  2  36-12  22
2.KrasAir Yemelyanovo       10   7  1  2  33-15  22
---------------------------------------------------
3.Yunost Nazarovo           10   5  3  2  27-19  18  
4.Start Krasnoyarsk         10   4  2  4  26-23  14  
5.Energiya Divnogorsk       10   3  1  6  23-22   4  [#]
6.KultBytStroi Krasnoyarsk  10   0  0 10  10-64  -6  [#]

Group East

1.Bastion Zheleznogorsk      8   4  3  1  16- 7  15
2.FK Zaozyornyi              8   6  2  0  34- 9  14  [#]
---------------------------------------------------
3.Kolos Krasnyi Mayak        8   3  4  1  18- 7  13  
4.Taiga Kansk                8   0  1  7   5-34   1  
5.FK Uyar                    8   1  2  5   5-21  -1  [#]

[#] 6 pts deducted

Semifinals
TOTEM   4-2 Zaozyornyi
Bastion 1-2 KRASAIR

3rd Place Match
Zaozyornyi 0-4 Bastion

Final
TOTEM 2-1 KrasAir

Totem Krasnoyarsk promoted to the First Group.


Third Group

1.Neftyanik Achinsk      10   8  2  0  45- 7  26
2.Energiya-2 Sharypovo   10   8  1  1  35-13  25  
3.Lokomotiv Bogotol      10   5  1  4  33-16  16  
4.Lokomotiv Achinsk      10   3  3  4  33-20  12  
5.Smena Tyukhtet         10   1  1  8  13-44   4  
6.Kolos Bolshoi Uluy     10   1  0  9  10-69   3  


Krasnoyarsk Region Cup 2006

Preliminary Round
Taiga Kansk         0-5 DOK Krasnoyarsk
Kolos Krasnyi Mayak 1-3 FAKEL Kansk
START Krasnoyarsk   2-1 Energiya-2 Sharypovo
Energiya Divnogorsk 1-2 METALLURG Achinsk

First Round
Totem Krasnoyarsk        1-5 METALLURG-KRAZ Krasnoyarsk
FK Uyar                  1-2 OKTYABRSKIY KGU Krasnoyarsk
Bastion Zheleznogorsk    0-3 ATOM Zheleznogorsk
DOK Krasnoyarsk          2-1 Fakel Kansk
Start Krasnoyarsk        0-4 METALLURG Achinsk
FK ZAOZYORNYI            0-0 Almaz Zelyonogorsk            [pen 3-2]
KultBytStroi Krasnoyarsk 0-2 ZDOROVYI MIR Krasnoyarsk
Yunost Nazarovo          0-2 ENERGIYA Sharypovo

Quarterfinals
METALLURG-KRAZ Krasnoyarsk 3-1 Oktyabrskiy KGU Krasnoyarsk
ATOM Zheleznogorsk         4-0 DOK Krasnoyarsk
METALLURG Achinsk         10-0 FK Zaozyornyi
Zdorovyi Mir Krasnoyarsk   1-5 ENERGIYA Sharypovo

Semifinals
Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk 3-3 ATOM Zheleznogorsk   [pen 4-5]
METALLURG Achinsk          0-0 Energiya Sharypovo   [pen 5-4]

Finals
ATOM Zheleznogorsk  0-2 3-1  Metallurg Achinsk

Atom Zheleznogorsk are Krasnoyarsk Region Cup winners.


Source: Siberian Football Federations Union


KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Champions: Tobol Kurgan 

Second Level 

Table [Aug 28]

1. Montazhnik Kurgan   10  27
2. Torpedo-2 Shadrinsk 11  25 
3. Agrofirma Ketovo    10  21 
4. Kolos Kargapolye    11  14
5. FK Shatrovo         11  14 
6. Mayak Dalmatovo     10  10 
7. Kristall Kurtamysh  11  10 
8. Iset Shadrinsk      11   8 
9. Start Yurgamysh     11   7 

Kurgan Region Cup

Final [Oct 8]
Tobol Kurgan  1-0 Dinamo-UVD Ketovo 

Tobol Kurgan are Kurgan Region Cup winners.


KURSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table 

 1. Magnit Zheleznogorsk 11 8 1 2 21-4  25
 2. Leonov               11 7 3 1 30-12 24
 3. Kurskenergo          11 7 2 2 20-13 23
 4. Medvenka             11 7 1 3 23-6  22
 5. Schyotmash           11 6 4 1 31-10 22
 6. Avangard-3 Kursk     11 4 3 4 10-14 15
 7. Rus                  11 3 3 5 22-22 12
 8. Metallist            11 3 2 6 17-22 11
 9. Energetik            11 3 2 6 12-17 11
10. Magnit-DYuSSh        11 3 1 7 11-19 10
11. Ptitsefabrika        11 2 1 8 16-48  7
12. Kshen                11 1 1 9  8-35  4 

Top of Final Standings:

 1.Magnit-2 Zheleznogorsk  -  Champions
 2.KurskEnergo Kursk
 3.SchotMash Kursk

Kursk Region Cup

Final [Aug 12]

KurskEnergo Kursk   2-4  Magnit-2 Zheleznogorsk  

Magnit-2 Zheleznogorsk are Kursk Region Cup winners. 


LENINGRAD (SANKT-PETERBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Izhora Gatchina        22 18 2  2 94-17 56 Champions
 2. Favorit Vyborg         22 18 4  0 83-16 55 (-3) 
 3. PSZ Bolshiye Kolpany   22 14 4  4 61-24 46 
 4. Kirovets Tikhvin       22 14 3  5 56-16 45 
 5. Metallurg Pikalyovo    22 11 3  8 54-43 36 
 6. Era Tosno              22  9 3 10 42-68 30 
 7. Fakel Kirishi          22  9 2 11 40-40 29 
 8. FSC Volkhov            22  8 5  9 36-32 29 
 9. Neva Pavlovo           22  5 6 11 34-64 21 
10. Energiya Kirishi       22  5 3 14 33-71 18 
11. Rus Sosnovo            22  1 2 19 14-86  5 
12. Metallurg Boksitogorsk 22  1 1 20 14-84  1 (-3) 

Topscorer: Dmitriy Goryachov (Izhora Gatchina) - 26 goals 

Best Player: Ruben Karapetyan (FSC Volkhov)


Leningrad Region Cup

Final
Izhora Gatchina  2-1 0-0  Favorit Vyborg  

Izhora Gatchina are Leningrad Region Cup winners.

Source: MRO North-West


MARIY EL REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Aquarium Yoshkar-Ola        22  19  1  2  58-15  58  Champions
 2.MNPZ-MGPI Yoshkar-Ola       22  17  4  1  94-14  55  
 3.STM Medvedevo               22  14  5  3  64-25  47  
 4.FK Volzhsk                  22  14  4  4  83-20  46  
 5.Gazovik-RMT Yoshkar-Ola     22  13  2  7  48-35  41  
 6.Luch-MSI Krasnooktyabrskiy  22  12  0 10  38-43  36  
 7.Victoria Yoshkar-Ola        22  10  4  8  30-35  34  
 8.Zvezda Sovetskiy            22   9  1 12  49-50  28  
 9.Voskhod Krasnogorskiy       22   4  0 18  26-69  12  
10.Sokol Sernur                22   4  0 18  25-76  12  
11.Stroitel Novyi Toryal       22   4  0 18  32-88  12  
------------------------------------------------------
12.Kolos Shoybulak             22   1  1 20  20-96   4  Relegated


First League

Final Standings:

DOZ Yoshkar-Ola             Promoted
Trolleybusnik Yoshkar-Ola
Potential Kozmodemyansk
Semol Medvedevo
Zvezda Paranga
Sputnik Orshanka
Granit Kuzhener
Rus Kilemary
Spartak Vilovatovo
Saturn Mari-Turek


Source: Mariyskaya Pravda


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 21 
Spartak Kovylkino        2-2  Vympel Romodanovo   
Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk   2-2  Sareks Saransk         
Khimmash Ruzayevka       5-1  Svetoservis Kadoshkino  
FK Saransk               7-2  Prometey Krasnoslobodsk 
Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka  2-5  Mordovia-88 Saransk    
Cementnik Komsomolsk     2-0  Mordovia-89 Saransk     

Round 22 [Oct 15]
Cementnik Komsomolsk     4-0 Prometey Krasnoslobodsk 
Spartak Kovylkino        -   Svetoservis Kadoshkino  
Mordovia-89 Saransk      -   Khimmash Ruzayevka      
Sareks Saransk           0-6 Vympel Romodanovo   
Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka  2-6 Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk  

Final Table

 1. Cementnik Komsomolskiy  22  18   1   3  77-13  55 Champions 
 2. Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk  22  16   5   1  69-19  53
 3. Vympel Romodanovo       22  15   4   3  57-19  49
 4. Sareks Saransk          22  14   5   3  75-15  47
 5. FK Saransk              22  13   4   5  60-33  43
 6. Mordovia-88 Saransk     22   8   2  12  35-37  26
 7. Spartak Kovylkino       22   7   4  11  29-49  25
 8. Khimmash Ruzayevka      22   7   4  11  31-43  25
 9. Mordovia-89 Saransk     22   5   6  11  24-36  21
10. Prometey Krasnoslobodsk 22   5   2  15  16-89  17 
11. Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka 22   2   5  15  12-69  11
12. Svetoservis Kadoshkino  22   0   2  20  13-76   2 

Mordovia Republic Cup 

1/16 Finals
FK Temnikov              o/w  FK Saransk 
FK Torbeyevo             1-1  Mordovia-89 Saransk    [pen. 2-4]
FK Insar                 1-5  Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk  
FK Yelniki               1-10 Spartak Kovylkino
Stroyzakazchik Saransk   1-6  Sareks Saransk 
Dinamo Yavas             2-0  Tengushevo
Dubenki                  0-9  Cementnik Komsomolskiy 
Staroye Shaygovo         0-3  Svetoservis Kadoshkino
Kabelshchik Saransk      0-3  Vympel-2 Romodanovo
Signal Saransk           3-1  Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka 
Atemar                   0-2  Mordovia-88 Saransk   
B.Berezniki              0-6  Vympel Romodanovo
Ichalki                  0-3  Avtosvetgaz Ardatov
Zubova Polyana           1-3  Prometey Krasnoslobodsk 
PTF-Cementnik Chamzinka 11-0  Atyashevo
Kochkurovo               1-4  Khimmash Ruzayevka   

1/8 Finals
Mordovia-89 Saransk      2-4  FK Saransk 
"Lokomotiv-SVRZ" Saransk 3-1  Spartak Kovylkino
Sareks Saransk          16-0  Dinamo Yavas
Cementnik Komsomolskiy   4-0  Svetoservis Kadoshkino
Vympel-2 Romodanovo      1-2  Signal Saransk  [aet]
Mordovia-88 Saransk      6-2  Vympel Romodanovo
Prometey Krasnoslobodsk  w/o  Avtosvetgaz Ardatov
Khimmash Ruzayevka       3-0  PTF-Cementnik Chamzinka 

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Final
Sareks Saransk           7-0 Mordovia-88 Saransk  

Sareks Saransk are Mordovia Republic Cup winners.


Mordovia Republic Supercup
Cementnik Komsomolskiy  1-2 Sareks Saransk  [aet]

Sareks Saransk are Mordovia Republic Supercup winners.

Source: Football365


MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki 22  19  2  1  80-22  59 Champions
 2. FK Chekhov                22  17  3  2  65-21  54    
 3. Chayka Yubileyny          22  16  4  2  42-14  52    
 4. Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk      22  14  2  6  58-43  44   
 5. Olimp Fryazino            22  10  5  7  52-39  35    
 6. Zenit Tomilino            22   7  3 12  29-44  24    
 7. Metallist Korolyov        22   7  1 14  31-52  22    
 8. Metallist Domodedovo      22   6  4 12  39-57  22    
 9. Antey Zaprudnya           22   6  3 13  35-56  21    
10. FK Sergiyev Posad         22   5  6 11  32-37  21 
11. FK Mytishchi              22   4  7 11  30-35  19    
12. FK Dolgiye Prudy-2 Prudy  22   0  2 20  12-85   2 
 

Second Level

Group A

Final Table

1. RMAT-Yunost Khimki dist.  16  12  0  4  46-20  36    
2. Vybor Odintsovo           16  11  2  3  56-28  35    
3. FK Zvezda Zvenigorod      16  10  2  4  51-20  32    
4. FK Selikatchik Ruza dist. 16   9  1  6  36-22  28    
5. KLF Zubovo Klin           16   8  3  5  32-19  27    
6. Zarya Krasnoznamensk      16   5  3  8  29-35  18    
7. FK Mozhaysk               16   5  0 11  32-44  15    
8. FK Volokolamsk            16   3  1 12  21-85  10    
9. Medsteklo Klin            16   3  0 13  20-50   9 

Group B

Final Table 

1. Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo          16  11  4  1  52-19  37    
2. FK Lytkarino                    16  12  0  4  58-26  36    
3. Kristall Lytkarino              16  11  1  4  34-24  34    
4. Kristall Elektrostal            16   9  0  7  30-31  27    
5. FK Pavlovskiy Posad             16   8  2  6  44-42  26    
6. Grand Kurovskoye                16   7  2  7  25-22  23    
7. FK Zvezda-3 Serpukhov           16   5  2  9  28-30  17    
8. Olimp-Elelveis Zheleznodorozhny 16   2  0 14  14-60   6  
9. Olimp-2 Zheleznodorozhny        16   1  1 14  15-46   4 


Third Level

Group A

Final Table

1. FK Fakel Gazoprovodsk     14  11  0  3  55-22  33    
2. Oka-2 Stupino             14  10  1  3  51-21  31    
3. Energetik Kashira         14   9  1  4  35-23  28  
4. Kristall Klimovsk         14   9  1  4  47-32  28    
5. Dinamo Serebryanye Prudy  14   5  0  9  31-54  15    
6. Iskra Protvino            14   3  3  8  26-42  12    
7. Cherkizovo-Gofron Kashira 14   3  2  9  14-34  11    
8. FK Yegoryevsk             14   2  0 12  15-46   6 


Group B

Final Table

1. FK Troitsk-2001-2     14  11  2  1  44-17  35    
2. EKOLab Elektrogorsk   14   7  3  4  28-24  24  
3. SK Pushkino           14   7  1  6  42-26  22    
4. FK Balashikha-1       14   6  3  5  19-21  21    
5. SK Losino-Petrovskiy  14   6  0  8  31-37  18   
6. Jazz Elektrostal      14   4  2  8  20-30  14    
7. FK Dedovsk            14   4  2  8  18-30  14    
8. FK Shakhovskaya       14   3  3  8  26-43  12 


Moscow Region Cup

1/8 Finals [Jun 14]
Kristall Klimovsk         7-2  FK Volokolams
Vybor Odintsovo           2-1  FK Sergiyev Posad      [aet]
Metallist Domodedovo      1-0  Antey Zaprudnya        [aet]
FK Selikatchik Ruza dist. 0-0  Olimp Fryazino         [pen. 5-4]
Grand Kurovskoye          1-5  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
Zenit Tomilino            3-1  RMAT-Yunost Khimki dist. 
Zarya Krasnoznamensk      4-3  SK Pushkino            [aet]
Cherkizovo-Gofron Kashira bye 

Quarterfinals [Jun 28]
Cherkizovo-Gofron Kashira 1-9  Kristall Klimovsk  
Vybor Odintsovo           6-1  Metallist Domodedovo 
FK Selikatchik Ruza dist. 1-3  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
Zenit Tomilino            1-1  Zarya Krasnoznamensk     [pen. 4-2]

Semifinals [Aug 9]
Kristall Klimovsk         3-5 Vybor Odintsovo           [aet]
Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo    4-1 Zenit Tomilino    

Finals [Aug 23 - Sep 13]
Vybor Odintsovo       3-1 3-1  Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo 

Vybor Odintsovo are Moscow Region Cup winners.

Source: Moscow Region Football Federation


MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

[May 28]
Gornyak Olenegorsk        1-4  Elektrans Murmansk        
[Jun 3]
Lavina Apatity            1-4  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       1-1  FK Kandalaksha            
FK Monchegorsk            3-4  Arsenal Polyarny          
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  1-3  Altay Severomorsk         
Gornyak Kovdor            2-5  Gornyak Olenegorsk        
[Jun 4]
Elektrans Murmansk        2-1  Lavina Apatity            
Altay Severomorsk         4-0  Gornyak Kovdor            
Arsenal Polyarny          4-0  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
FK Kandalaksha            5-1  FK Monchegorsk            
[Jun 10]
Lavina Apatity            2-0  Gornyak Kovdor            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        3-0  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Altay Severomorsk         2-3  FK Monchegorsk            
Arsenal Polyarny          1-2  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    3-0  Elektrans Murmansk        
[Jun 11]
Lavina Apatity            3-0  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
[Jun 12]
FK Monchegorsk            6-0  Gornyak Olenegorsk        
Gornyak Kovdor            0-5  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
FK Kandalaksha            4-0  Arsenal Polyarny          
[Jun 17]
Gornyak Kovdor            1-0  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Elektrans Murmansk        2-0  FK Monchegorsk            
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    1-1  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Lavina Apatity            0-1  FK Kandalaksha            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        0-0  Arsenal Polyarny          
[Jun 18]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       0-0  Elektrans Murmansk        
Gornyak Olenegorsk        1-7  Altay Severomorsk         
FK Monchegorsk           11-1  Gornyak Kovdor            
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    4-2  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
[Jun 24]
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  1-4  Elektrans Murmansk        
FK Monchegorsk            1-4  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       4-0  Lavina Apatity            
FK Kandalaksha           10-1  Gornyak Olenegorsk        
[Jun 25]
Lavina Apatity            0-3  Altay Severomorsk         
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    1-0  Arsenal Polyarny          
Elektrans Murmansk        0-0  FK Kandalaksha            
Gornyak Kovdor            1-8  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  1-0  FK Monchegorsk            
[Jun 28]
Arsenal Polyarny          2-3  Altay Severomorsk         
[Jul 1]
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    3-0  Gornyak Olenegorsk     (awd)
Elektrans Murmansk        1-0  Altay Severomorsk         
Gornyak Kovdor            1-4  Arsenal Polyarny          
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  0-4  FK Kandalaksha            
[Jul 2]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk      11-1  Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
FK Kandalaksha           10-0  Gornyak Kovdor            
Altay Severomorsk         0-3  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Gornyak Olenegorsk        0-0  Lavina Apatity            
Arsenal Polyarny          0-0  Elektrans Murmansk        
[Jul 8]
FK Kandalaksha            3-2  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Arsenal Polyarny          0-0  Lavina Apatity            
Gornyak Kovdor            0-1  Elektrans Murmansk        
FK Monchegorsk            2-5  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
[Jul 9]
Altay Severomorsk         0-5  FK Kandalaksha            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        0-7  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Lavina Apatity            3-2  FK Monchegorsk            
[Aug 12]
FK Monchegorsk            1-5 FK Kandalaksha            
Aug [13]
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    3-0 Lavina Apatity            
Elektrans Murmansk        5-1 Gornyak Olenegorsk        
Gornyak Kovdor            1-4 Altay Severomorsk         
[Aug 16]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       3-0 Altay Severomorsk         
[Aug 19]
Elektrans Murmansk        4-1 Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Lavina Apatity            0-3 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    3-1 FK Monchegorsk            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        0-8 FK Kandalaksha            
Altay Severomorsk         0-3 Arsenal Polyarny          
[Aug 20]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk      10-0 Gornyak Olenegorsk        
Arsenal Polyarny          2-1 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
FK Kandalaksha            4-1  Altay Severomorsk         
FK Monchegorsk            0-2 Lavina Apatity            
[Aug 26]
Gornyak Kovdor            0-4 FK Monchegorsk            
Altay Severomorsk         4-1 Gornyak Olenegorsk  
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  0-2 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Lavina Apatity            2-3 Arsenal Polyarny  
[Aug 27]        
Altay Severomorsk         8-2 Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Gornyak Olenegorsk        3-0 Gornyak Kovdor            
FK Kandalaksha            1-3  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
[Sep 2]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       5-0 Arsenal Polyarny          
Gornyak Kovdor            0-2 Lavina Apatity            
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  3-3 Gornyak Olenegorsk        
FK Monchegorsk            3-3 Altay Severomorsk         
Elektrans Murmansk        2-2 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory   
[Sep 3]
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    3-0 Gornyak Kovdor            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        2-1 FK Monchegorsk            
Arsenal Polyarny          2-1 FK Kandalaksha           
Lavina Apatity            2-1 Elektrans Murmansk        
[Sep 9]
FK Kandalaksha            3-0 Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       5-0  FK Monchegorsk            
Gornyak Olenegorsk        0-1 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory   
Altay Severomorsk         1-4 Elektrans Murmansk        
[Sep 10]
FK Kandalaksha            6-1 Elektrans Murmansk        
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk      14-0 Gornyak Kovdor            
FK Monchegorsk            4-1 Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  
Altay Severomorsk         0-3 Lavina Apatity            
[Sep 16]
Arsenal Polyarny         12-1 Gornyak Kovdor            
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       5-1 "Kolatom Polyarnye Zory   
[Sep 17]
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  6-2 Gornyak Kovdor            
Arsenal Polyarny          6-0 Gornyak Olenegorsk        
[Sep 23]
Arsenal Polyarny          2-2 FK Monchegorsk            
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    0-1 FK Kandalaksha           
Altay Severomorsk         1-4 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  1-6 Lavina Apatity            
Elektrans Murmansk        2-0 Gornyak Kovdor            
[Sep 24]
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  2-4 Arsenal Polyarny          
FK Monchegorsk            3-0 Elektrans Murmansk        
[Sep 30]
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    4-2 Altay Severomorsk         
FK Kandalaksha            8-3 Lavina Apatity            
Elektrans Murmansk        0-4 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
[Oct 1]
Lavina Apatity            3-0 Gornyak Olenegorsk        
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  0-3 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Gornyak Kovdor           2-16 FK Kandalaksha           
Elektrans Murmansk        1-0 Arsenal Polyarny          

Final Table

 1. Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       20 17 3  0 98-10  54 Champions
 2. FK Kandalaksha            20 16 2  2 96-18  50
 3. Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    20 14 2  4 50-21  44
 4. Elektrans Murmansk        20 11 4  5 34-26  37
 5. Arsenal Polyarny          20 10 4  6 49-29  34
 6. Lavina Apatity            20  9 2  9 33-35  29
 7. Altay Severomorsk         20  8 1 11 46-48  25
 8. FK Monchegorsk            20  6 2 12 48-50  20
 9. Gornyak Olenegorsk        20  4 3 13 21-80  15
10. Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  20  2 1 17 22-76   7
11. Gornyak Kovdor            20  1 0 19 12-116  3


Topscorers:

Anatoliy Perevorkin (Dinamo-GPS Murmansk) - 47
Aleksei Grechka (FK Kandalaksha) - 23
Aleksei Babushkin (FK Kandalaksha) - 13
Andrei Mironov (FK Kandalaksha) - 12
Vladimir Gorbachov (FK Monchegorsk) - 12
Vyacheslav Zhurzdin (Lavina Apatity) - 12
Nikolai Dovgoborskiy (Elektrans Murmansk) - 12
Dmitriy Uvarov (Arsenal Polyarny) - 11
Oleg Kostenko (Dinamo-GPS Murmansk) - 11
Denis Chepel (Arsenal Polyarny) - 10
Yevgeniy Migulev (Kolatom Polyarnye Zory) - 10


Murmansk Region Cup

1/8 Finals
Kaskad (Kola district)    o/w  Elektrans Murmansk        
Lavina Apatity            0-3  Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    
Murmansk-Rosta Murmansk   3-2  DYuSSh-10 Murmansk
Pechenganikel Zapolyarny  2-10 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
FK Monchegorsk            w/o  Gornyak Kovdor            
FK Kandalaksha            4-0  Plamya-Strela Kandalaksha
Gornyak Olenegorsk        w/o  MELS Apatity    
Altay Severomorsk         3-1  Arsenal Polyarny          

Quarterfinals
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory    0-1  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Murmansk-Rosta Murmansk   1-2  Elektrans Murmansk        
Altay Severomorsk         4-1  FK Monchegorsk            
FK Kandalaksha            w/o  Gornyak Olenegorsk        

Semifinals [Aug 23-30]
FK Kandalaksha        2-2 2-1  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk       
Elektrans Murmansk    2-0 1-2  Altay Severomorsk 

Final [Sep 17, in Kirovsk]
FK Kandalaksha            2-1 Elektrans Murmansk 

FK Kandalaksha are Murmansk Region Cup winners.

Thanks to Igor Pereu (Murmansk)


NENETS AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

FK Iskatelei
Cosmodrome
Molniya Naryan-Mar
Sputnik Naryan-Mar 
Lukoil

Top of Final Standing 

1. FK Iskatelei        Champions
2. Molniya Naryan-Mar
3. Sputnik Naryan-Mar 

Source: Regnum News Agency


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod    26 23 1  2  82-17 70 
 2. Shakhtyor Peshelan         26 18 4  4  71-25 58
 3. Volkna Balakhna            26 16 6  4  71-38 54
 4. Vizit Dzerzhinsk           26 17 2  7  49-31 53
 5. Spartak Vorsma             26 15 6  5  64-24 51
 6. Spartak-Magistral N.N.     26 12 5  9  53-31 41 
 7. FK Pavlovo                 26 11 6  9  38-31 39 
 8. Stellit-Kolesnik Vyksa     26 10 9  7  32-26 39
 9. Spartak Bor                26 10 6 10  35-39 36 
10. Orgkhim Uren               26  7 7 12  39-49 28 
11. FK Navashino               26  5 0 21  25-76 15
12. Trud Sosnovskoye           26  3 3 20  24-84 12
13. Torpedo-Volga Pavlovo-N.N. 26  3 3 20  28-73 12
14. Ikar Sarov                 26  3 0 23  25-92  9


Second Level 

Final Table

 1. Sokol Sokolskoye      30 23 4  3  74-25 73
 2. FK Kstovo             30 23 3  4  98-24 72
 3. Kvarts Bor            30 22 5  3  82-27 71
 4. Spartak-2 N.N.        30 20 5  5 102-37 65
 5. Arsenal Vorotynets    30 19 4  7  73-40 61
 6. BTsR-MDM N.N.         30 17 6  7  72-41 57
 7. Spartak Bogorodsk     30 13 3 14  51-40 42
 8. Motor Zavolzhye       30 12 6 12  54-44 42
 9. Fakel Buturlino       30 10 7 13  46-48 37
10. Spartak Gorodets      30  9 8 13  48-53 35
11. Torpedo Lyskovo       30  9 6 15  52-71 33
12. Progress B.Murashkino 30  9 5 16  46-73 32
13. Spartak Tumbotino     30  6 4 20  27-80 22
14. FK Sergach            30  5 4 21  38-89 19
15. Chayka Perevoz        30  4 4 22  27-92 16
16. KiT N.N.              30  2 0 28  29-135 6


Third Level 

Final Stage 

Final Table 

1. FK Uren                6 5 0 1 33-7 15
2. FK Semyonov            6 3 0 3 18-25 9
3. Avtomobilist Chkalovsk 6 3 0 3 17-19 9
4. Stroitel Arya          6 1 0 5 13-30 3



Nizhniy Novgorod Region Supercup

[Nov 1-4]
Vizit Dzerzhinsk       0-1 1-1 Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod 

Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod are Nizhniy Novgorod Region Supercup winners.

Source: Football-Hockey NN Weekly


NORTH-OSSETIA-ALANIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. FK Digora             22 17 3  2  76-33 54 Champions
 2. Alania-2 Oktyabrskoye 22 17 2  3  63-31 53 
 3. SKGMI Vladikavkaz     22 25 5  2  66-30 50 
 4. Metallurg Vladikavkaz 22 12 5  5  52-29 41 
 5. Spartak Tskhinval     22  9 5  8  55-41 32 *
 6. FK Ardon              22  8 6  8  44-41 30 
 7. Batako Novy Batako    21  8 6  7  51-54 30 
 8. Zmeyka Zmeyskaya      22  6 4 12  36-43 22 
 9. Terek Yuzhny          22  6 2 14  36-73 20 
10. Iraf-Avtodor Chikola  22  5 5 12  23-39 20 
11. FK Khumalag           22  3 2 17  34-71 11 
12. Irbis Mikhaylovskoye  21  2 1 18  24-71  7 

* Spartak Tskhinval are from South Ossetia, Georgia. 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1. SDYuSShOR-Alkon Novgorod 15 11 2  2 46-15 35 Champions
2. Jupiter Valday           15 10 1  4 45-22 31 
3. Metallurg borovichi      15  7 1  7 20-17 22 
4. Mostootryad Novgorod     15  6 1  8 28-40 19 
5. Raduga Marevo            15  5 2  8 27-39 17 
6. Standart Novgorod        15  2 1 12 15-48  7 

Topscorer: T. Dzeitov (Jupiter Valday) - 14 goals

Second Level

Final Table

1. Luch Malaya Vishera 12 9 1 2 41-12 28 
2. FK Parfino          12 8 0 4 33-22 24 
3. Temp Chudovo        12 4 0 8 27-31 12 
4. Smena Okulovka      12 2 1 9 19-55  7 

Topscorer: A. Sergeyev (FK Parfino) - 20 goals

MRO North-West


NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Golden Match for Championship [Sep 23]

Galinskiy Moshkovo 3-2 Sturm Kochenyovo [aet]

NB: Both teams have finished level on points (47).

Other participants:

Lokomotiv Barabinsk
Fakel Kuibyshev
FK Irmen
Pride Linyovo
FK Koltsovo
FK Berdsk
FK Moshkovo
Airport Ob


Source: Sovetskaya Sibir


ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings:

1.KHP Sorochinsk               38 pts   Champions
2.Khleboprodukt-2 Orenburg     34
3.Farenheit Orenburg           30
4.Gvardeyets Totskoye          19
5.Start Buzuluk                18
6.DYSS-1-Spartak Novotroitsk   13
7.FK Saraktash-Krasnogory       8
8.Lokomotiv Orsk                3


Source: Sport in Orenburg


PENZA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Progress Penza
Soyuz Zarechny
Stroitel Penza
Zenit-2 Penza
Khopyor Serdobsk
Sura Bessonovka
Spartak Kamenka
Akademia Penza
Energetik Penza
Niva Lunino
Rubin Kuznetsk
Dinamo Nizhniy Lomov

Top of final standings:

1.Progress Penza      Champions
2.Sura Bessonovka
3.Stroitel Penza
4.Soyuz Zarechnyi


PERM TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Metafraks Gubakha     18 14 3  1 79-23 45 Champions 
 2. Prikamye Perm         18 12 1  5 44-22 37 
 3. Rossia Krasnokamsk    18 10 3  5 44-29 33 
 4. Energia Chaykovskiy   18  9 5  4 28-22 32 
 5. SDYuShOR-Amkar Perm   18  9 1  8 26-31 28 
 6. Neftyanik Chernushka  18  7 4  7 32-33 25 
 7. Fanershchik Yralskiy  18  7 1 10 24-31 22 
 8. FK Berezniki          18  5 5  8 25-36 20 
 9. Neftyanik Osa         18  2 3 13 19-50  9 
10. Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk 18  1 2 15 19-63  5 


Second Level 

Preliminary Stage 

Group A 

Final Table 

1. Zavod Ural Solikamsk      12  8 2 2 27-7  26 
2. Bumazhnik Solikamsk       12  8 2 2 29-12 26 
3. Metallurg Chusovoy        12  5 4 3 24-17 19 
4. Gubakhinskiy koks Gubakha 12  3 6 3 19-22 15 
-----------------------------------------------
5. Vishera Krasnovishersk    12  2 4 6 19-36 10 
6. Shakhtyor Kizel           12  2 4 6 13-27 10 
7. Aleks Aleksandrovsk       12  2 2 8  6-16  8 

Group B

Final Table

1. FK Kungur       12  8 3 1 26-9  27 
2. FK Yugo-Kamsk   12  7 3 2 37-15 24 
3. FK Dobryanka    12  7 0 5 43-17 21 
4. FK Lysva        12  5 3 4 18-17 18 
-------------------------------------
5. FK Karagai      12  5 1 6 21-29 16 
6. Metallurg Nytva 12  4 2 6 15 23 14 
7. FK Okhansk      12  0 0 12 6-57  0 


Final Stage 

Promotion Playoff 

Final Table 

1. FK Kungur                 14  7 6 1 30-24 27 
2. Zavod Ural Solikamsk      14  7 3 4 32-20 24 
3. Bumazhnik Solikamsk       14  7 3 4 31-23 24 
4. FK Dobryanka              14  7 2 5 40-25 23 
5. Metallurg Chusovoy        14  6 5 3 38-25 23 
6. FK Yugo-Kamsk             14  4 3 7 26-33 15 
7. FK Lysva                  14  2 3 9 13-37  9 
8. Gubakhinskiy koks Gubakha 14  1 5 8 15-38  8 


Relegation Playoff

Final Table

 9. Aleks Aleksandrovsk       10  7 1  2 22-8  22 
10. Shakhtyor Kizel           10  6 2  2 30-12 20 
11. Vishera Krasnovishersk    10  5 3  2 22-11 18 
12. FK Karagai                10  5 0  5 15-22 15 
13. Metallurg Nytva           10  3 2  5 19-25 11 
14. FK Okhansk                10  0 0 10  4-34  0 


Perm Territory Cup 

Round 1 
Vishera Krasnovishersk    0-2  Zavod Ural Solikamsk  
FK Cherdyn                0-5  Bumazhnik Solikamsk       
Shakhtyor Kizel           0-1  Gubakhinskiy koks Gubakha 
Aleks Aleksandrovsk       0-2  FK Berezniki          
FK Yugo-Kamsk             1-0  Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk 
FK Okhansk                1-1  Metallurg Nytva         [pen. 3-2]
FK Lysva                  abd  Metallurg Chusovoy      [awarded 0-3, originally 3-1]
Fakel Kueda               1-4  Fanershchik Yralskiy   
FK Kungur                 6-2  Neftyanik Osa           [aet] 
Uralmekhanizatsia Perm    3-3  FK Dobryanka            [pen. 3-5] 

1/8 Finals
Zavod Ural Solikamsk      0-2  Metafraks Gubakha     
Bumazhnik Solikamsk       1-2  SDYuShOR-Amkar Perm   
Gubakhinskiy koks Gubakha 0-1  Prikamye Perm         
FK Yugo-Kamsk             1-2  FK Berezniki          
FK Okhansk                0-17 Energia Chaykovskiy   
Metallurg Chusovoy        3-0  Fanershchik Yralskiy  
FK Kungur                 1-4  Neftyanik Chernushka      
FK Dobryanka              1-0  Rossia Krasnokamsk    

Quarterfinals
Metafraks Gubakha      4-0 1-0  SDYuShOR-Amkar Perm   
FK Berezniki           1-3 0-5  Prikamye Perm         
Metallurg Chusovoy     0-0 0-0  Energia Chaykovskiy    [pen. 7-8]
Neftyanik Chernushka   2-2 3-0  FK Dobryanka          

Semifinals
Prikamye Perm          1-2 2-1  Metafraks Gubakha      [pen. 5-4]
Neftyanik Chernushka   4-2 0-1  Energia Chaykovskiy   

Final 
Neftyanik Chernushka       2-0   Prikamye Perm   

Neftyanik Chernushka are Perm Territory Cup winners. 

Source: Perm Territory Football


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 
Aviator Artyom               4-0 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk 
Vladrybport Vladivostok      4-1 Avangard Arsenyev 
Luch-Energia-2 Vladivostok   3-0 Universitet 
Maly port Vrangel            9-0 Suchan Partizansk 
Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk        2-2 LUTEK-Energia Luchegorsk 
Magellan Vladivostok         2-0 Zenit Bolshoy Kamen 
Luch-plus Vladivostok        0-4 Mostovik Ussuriysk 
Lokomotiv Vladivostok        1-2 Energia Artyom

Round 2 
Aviator Artyom               3-0 Energia Artyom  
Legion-VGUES Pokrovka        0-1 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk 
Vladrybport Vladivostok      6-0 Suchan Partizansk   
MFK Vladivostok              1-3 Mostovik Ussuriysk 
Okean-2 Nakhodka              -  Zenit Bolshoy Kamen          
Magellan Vladivostok          -  Maly port Vrangel       
Avangard Arsenyev             -  Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk        
Luch-Energia-2 Vladivostok    -  Luch-plus Vladivostok       

Round 3
Aviator Artyom               4-0 Lokomotiv Vladivostok 
Vladrybport Vladivostok      2-1 Magellan Vladivostok          
Universitet                  1-2 Avangard Arsenyev   
Zenit Bolshoy Kamen          0-3 Lokomotiv Ussuriysk 
Legion-VGUES Pokrovka        0-0 Energia Artyom  
Maly port Vrangel            2-2 Okean-2 Nakhodka 
Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk        9-1 Suchan Partizansk  

Final Standings:

 1.Aviator Artyom                   36   141- 24  93  Champions
 2.LuTEK-Energiya Luchegorsk        36   143- 17  91
 3.Mostovik Ussuriysk               36   128- 23  89
 4.Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk            36   110- 28  79
 5.VladRybPort Vladivostok          36    81- 37  76
 6.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk              36    82- 38  73
 7.Avangard Arsenyev                36   109- 52  68
 8.Luch-Energiya-2 Vladivostok      36    99- 37  66
 9.Legion-VGUES Vladivostok         36    84- 47  60
10.Energiya Artyomovskiy            36    49- 35  53
11.Lokomotiv Vladivostok            36    63- 99  42
12.Magellan Otechestvo Vladivostok  36    52- 96  34
13.Okean-2 Nakhodka                 36    64- 88  33
14.MFK-PrimorAvtoTrans Vladivostok  36    44- 91  32
15.Zenit Bolshoi Kamen              36    34- 82  26
16.Malyi Port Vrangel               36    64-133  26
17.Suchan Partizansk                36    27-202  14
18.Universitet Vladivostok          36    36-168  12
19.Luch-Plus/Mayak Vladivostok      36    18-135   7

Table as of Jul 26:

 1.LuTEK-Energiya Luchegorsk        18  14  4  0  84- 8  46
 2.VladRybPort Vladivostok          18  14  2  2  51-16  44  
 3.Aviator Artyom                   18  13  5  0  62-13  44  
 4.Mostovik Ussuriysk               18  13  4  1  62-13  43  
 5.Avangard Arsenyev                18  11  5  2  53-24  38  
 6.Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk            18  11  4  3  64-16  37  
 7.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk              18  10  2  6  36-24  32  
 8.Luch-Energiya-2 Vladivostok      18   9  4  5  39-17  31  
 9.Legion-VGUES Vladivostok         18   8  2  8  39-27  26  
10.Energiya Artyomovskiy            18   6  8  4  16-18  26  
11.Magellan Otechestvo Vladivostok  18   6  3  9  25-45  21  
12.Lokomotiv Vladivostok            18   5  4  9  26-46  19  
13.MFK-PrimorAvtoTrans Vladivostok  18   5  2 11  18-38  17  
14.Okean-2 Nakhodka                 18   4  4 10  34-42  16  
15.Malyi Port Vrangel               18   3  4 11  36-69  13  
16.Suchan Partizansk                18   2  2 14   7-86   8  
17.Luch-Plus/Mayak Vladivostok      18   2  1 15  13-77   7  
18.Zenit Bolshoi Kamen              18   1  4 13  13-47   7  
19.Universitet Vladivostok          18   1  3 14  22-72   6  

Primorye Cup Final
Mostovik Ussuriysk beat LuTEK-Energiya Luchegorsk


Sources: Arsenyev Information Server, Sport-Prim, Primamedia


ROSTOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP


Final Table

 1. Mir-Dongazdobycha Sulin         26 21  4  1 92-23 67 Champions
 2. Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy   26 19  5  2 59-18 62 
 3. Mayak Volgodonsk                26 18  4  4 62-20 58 
 4. Energia-NEVZ-TMKh Novocherkassk 26 15  4  7 42-32 49 
 5. Tagmet Taganrog                 26 12  4 10 51-47 40 
 6. Progress Rostov                 26 12  4 10 55-35 40 
 7. Vodnik Rostov                   26 12  4 10 40-33 40 
 8. SKA-2 Rostov                    26 11  4 11 55-44 37 
 9. FK Rostov (youth)               26  9  6 11 41-40 33 
10. Kolos-Beskidy Pokrovskoye       26 10  1 15 55-84 31 
11. FK Salsk                        26  6  3 17 36-80 21 
12. FK Zernograd                    26  4  3 19 35-72 15 
13. Nika Krasny Sulin               26  4  3 19 24-63 15 
14. Rostov Region Youth Team        26  3  3 20 16-72 12 


Second Level 

Group North 

Final Table

1. Stroyfarfor Kamenolomni   16 12  3  1 68-21 43 qualified
2. Dinamo-UVD Novocherkassk  16 11  5  0 53-16 43 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
3. Shakhtyor Sinegorskiy     16 10  0  6 51-33 36 
4. Shakhtyor Likhoy          16  9  2  5 48-31 36 
5. Kalitva Belaya Kalitva    16  8  1  7 39-35 33 
6. FK Millerovo              16  5  3  8 35-40 28 
7. Donets Donetsk            16  5  1 10 29-65 26 
8. Zarya Tatsinskiy          16  4  1 11 23-45 22 
9. Kommunalnik Gukovo        16  0  0 16 16-76 15 


Group East 

Final Table 

1. FK Gigant                 16 13  1  2 44-12 43 qualified
2. Progress-Agro Letnik      16 10  2  4 58-26 38 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
3. Tsimla Tsimlyansk         16  9  1  6 29-18 35 
4. Urozhay Konstantinovsk    16  8  3  5 35-25 35 
5. Vostok Zimovniki          16  6  6  4 36-25 34 
6. Luch B.Martynovka         16  7  3  6 33-34 32 
7. Prometey-Remontnik        16  4  4  8 29-35 28 
8. Luch Bagayevskaya         16  3  2 11 20-35 23 
9. Vodnik Ust-Donetsk        16  0  2 14 11-85 17 


Group Center

Final Table

1. Kvadro Rostov             16 14  1  1 59-12 45 qualified
2. Nesvetay Novoshakhtinsk   16 12  1  3 43-26 41 qualified
-------------------------------------------------
3. FK Aksay                  16 11  0  5 46-16 38 
4. FK Bataysk-2              16 10  1  5 57-23 37 
5. Dos-Nauka Oporny          16  9  1  6 45-24 35 
6. Talovy Shakhty            16  3  4  9 20-46 25 
7. SKVO Voyensovet           16  2  4 10 22-51 23 
8. Azov-Don-2 Azov           16  3  1 12 14-38 19 
9. Nesvetay R.-N. district   16  1  1 14 24-94 19 



Final Stage 

Final Table 

1. Kvadro Rostov             10 9 1 0 43-9  29 
2. Stroyfarfor Kamenolomni   10 4 5 1 21-16 23 
3. Nesvetay Novoshakhtinsk   10 3 3 4 17-28 19 
4. FK Gigant                 10 3 3 4 20-23 19 
5. Progress-Agro Letnik      10 2 2 6  9-22 14 
6. Dinamo-UVD Novocherkassk  10 2 0 8  7-19 13 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Champions: Russkiy Svetoch Zakharovo.

Other participants known:

Kvant Sasovo
Yunost Skopin
Spartak Ryazhsk

Ryazan Region Cup 

Final [Aug 13] 
PK Kvant Sasovo  1-0 Yunost Uspenskoye 

PK Kvant Sasovo are Ryazan region Cup winners. 

Ryazan Region Supercup 

PK Kvant Sasovo  0-0 Russkiy Svetoch Zakharovo  [pen. 4-1] 

PK Kvant Sasovo are Ryazan Region Supercup winners.

Ryazan City Cup 

Final [Aug 12]
Elektroset   3-0 Vodokanal        


SAKHA (YAKUTIA) REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final

Irbis Yakutsk 2-1 Mirnyi Ulus


SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Group A

[May 27]
Portovik Kholmsk                   15-0 Okean Nevelsk 
[May 30]
Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  0-5 Portovik Kholmsk                    
[Jun 10]
Okean Nevelsk                       1-2 Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun ?]
Okean Nevelsk                       0-4 Portovik Kholmsk  
[Jun 17]
Portovik Kholmsk                    7-0 Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  
[Jun 24]
Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  4-2 Okean Nevelsk 

Final Table

1. Portovik Kholmsk                   4 4 0 0 31-0  12 qualified
2. Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 4 2 0 2  6-15  6 qualified
------------------------------------------------------
3. Okean Nevelsk                      4 0 0 4  3-25  0 

Group B

[Jun 6]
Vodnik Korsakov      2-0 FK Poronaysk      
[Jun 10]
FK Nogliki          10-0 Viktoria Makarov 
[Jun 11]
FK Poronaysk         2-2 Vodnik Korsakov      
[Jun 12]
Viktoria Makarov     2-2 Vodnik Korsakov      
FK Poronaysk         0-1 FK Nogliki    
[Jun 17]
Vodnik Korsakov      3-2 FK Nogliki    
Viktoria Makarov     2-0 FK Poronaysk         
[Jun 24]
FK Nogliki           3-0 FK Poronaysk         
[Jun 25] 
Vodnik Korsakov      3-0 Viktoria Makarov 
[Jul 1]
Viktoria Makarov     0-2 FK Nogliki   
[Jul 8]
FK Poronaysk         4-1 Viktoria Makarov    
FK Nogliki           4-1 Vodnik Korsakov      

Final Table 

1. FK Nogliki           6 5 0 1 22-4  15 qualified
2. Vodnik Korsakov      6 3 2 1 13-10 11 qualified
------------------------------------------------------ 
3. FK Poronaysk         6 1 1 4  6-11  4
4. Viktoria Makarov     6 1 1 4  5-21  4

Group C

[May 28] 
Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             1-0 Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  
Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 5-0 Kolos Aniva   
[May 30]
Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          3-1 Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun 4] 
Kolos Aniva                           1-7 Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             
[Jun 10]
Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             1-1 Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
[Jun 11]
Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          9-0 Kolos Aniva                           
[Jun 17]
Kolos Aniva                           0-3 Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk [awd]
[Jun 23]
Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             8-0 Kolos Aniva                           
[Jun 24]
Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          0-0 Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             
[Jun 25]
Kolos Aniva                           0-9 Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun 29]
Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 5-2 Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             
[Jul 2]
Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 2-2 Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          

Final Table 

1. Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 6 3 2 1 23-8 11 qualified
2. Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          6 3 2 1 17-4 11 qualified
3. Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             6 3 2 1 19-7 11 qualified
--------------------------------------------------------
4. Kolos Aniva                           6 0 0 6  1-41 0 

Group D

[May 27]
Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   7-0 Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  
[May 28]
FK Dolinsk                   0-9 Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
[Jun 3]
Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 1-10 Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun 4]
Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  11-0 FK Dolinsk                
[Jun 6]
Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    8-1 Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  
[Jun 10]
Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  0-4 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun 12]
FK Dolinsk                   2-2 Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  
[Jun 15]
Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    0-2 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
[Jun 17]
Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  3-1 FK Dolinsk              
[Jun 23]
FK Dolinsk                   0-3 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   [awd]
[Jun 24]
Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    3-0 FK Dolinsk                   [awd]
[Jul 1]
Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   5-1 Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    

Final Table

1. Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   6 6 0 0 32-1 18 qualified
2. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    6 4 0 2 31-9 12 qualified
-----------------------------------------------
3. Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  6 1 1 4  7-32 4  
4. FK Dolinsk                   6 0 1 5  3-31 1 

Final Stage

Championship Group

Final Table 

1. Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk            14 13 0 1  70-9  39 Champions
2. Portovik Kholmsk                      14 12 0 2  49-12 36  
3. Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 14  6 3 5  30-27 21  
4. FK Nogliki                            14  6 1 7  22-25 19  
5. Energia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             14  5 3 6  21-42 18   
6. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk             14  4 1 9  20-31 13  
7. Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          14  3 3 8  15-38 12   
8. Vodnik Korsakov                       14  1 1 12 14-56  4
-. Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    withdrew


Relegation Group 

Final Table 

10. Okean Nevelsk     8 6 0 2 20-10 18 
11. FK Dolinsk        8 5 0 3 29-18 15 
12. FK Poronaisk      8 3 1 4 16-18 10 
13. Viktoria Makarov  8 3 0 5 10-20  9 
14. Kolos Aniva       8 2 1 5 13-22  7 


Sakhalin Region Cup 

Quarterfinals:
Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk            6-1 6-0 Sakhalin-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 
Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    2-4 o/w FK Nogliki  
Portovik Kholmsk                     14-0 3-0 Vodnik Korsakov 
Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 4-0 0-1 Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Semifinals 
Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  0-1  0-2  Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
FK Nogliki                             2-1  0-2  Portovik Kholmsk 

Final [Oct 21]
Portovik Kholmsk                      0-3  Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 

Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk are Sakhalin Region Cup winners.

Source: Sakhalin Football


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1.Unit-2 Samara                  28  23  2  3  94-30  71  Champions
 2.FK Syzran-2003                 28  19  8  1  91-23  65  
 3.Voskhod Samara                 28  21  1  6  83-40  64  
 4.NTC Togliatti                  28  18  4  6  71-28  58  
 5.SKP Togliatti                  28  15  6  7  70-37  51  
 6.Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo        28  15  4  9  63-51  49  
 7.Triumph Samara                 28  11  8  9  43-50  41  [+]
 8.RosSkat Neftegorsk             28   9  6 13  34-60  33  [+]
 9.Neftyanik Otradnyi             28   9  4 15  37-61  31  
10.Luch Chapayevsk                28   8  5 15  40-69  29  
11.Volgar-Octane Novokuibyshevsk  28   7  7 14  33-53  28  
12.CSK VVS Samara                 28   7  4 17  32-54  25  
13.SDYSSOR Lada Togliatti         28   6  2 20  41-80  20  [+]
14.Avtomobilist Sergiyevsk        28   5  1 22  29-68  16  [+]
15.Lokomotiv Kinel                28   4  4 20  29-86  16  

First League

Final Table

 1.Avtomobilist-2 Sergiyevsk   20  17  1  2  89- 21  52
 2.Zvezda Khvorostyanka        20  15  2  3  70- 29  47  
 3.FK Lunacharskiy             20  11  4  5  79- 44  37  
 4.Nika Bolshaya Glushitsa     20  11  1  8  43- 33  34  
 5.Torpedo Kinel-Cherkassy     20   9  5  6  44- 34  32  
 6.Neftyanik Neftegorsk        20  10  1  9  51- 40  31  
 7.ROVD Bogatoye               20   9  3  8  37- 39  30  [+]
 8.Metallist Chelno-Vershiny   20   6  2 12  42- 49  20  
 9.Smena-Alev Koshki           20   6  1 13  36- 68  19  
10.Avtomobilist Bezenchuk      20   4  4 12  25- 56  16  
11.Kolos Komsomolskiy          20   0  0 20  13-116   0  [+]

Second League

Final Table

 1.Kristall Osinki            22  17  4  1   72- 18  55
 2.AgroAcademy Ust-Kinelskiy  22  17  3  2  100- 18  54  [+]
 3.Alex Alekseyevka           22  17  2  3   59- 23  53  
 4.Trud Timashevo             22  15  2  5   65- 30  47  
 5.Zarya Krasnoarmeiskoye     22  13  2  7   85- 43  41  [-]
 6.Kodr Shentala              22  10  4  8   47- 55  34  
 7.Kolos Borskoye             22   7  6  9   30- 36  27  
 8.Iskra Uteyevka             22   6  4 12   30- 65  22  
 9.Motor Pestravka            22   5  1 16   30- 65  16  
10.SOK Isakly                 22   4  2 16   31- 59  14  
11.Voskhod-2 Samara           22   3  1 18   23-124  10  [+]
12.Meliorator Privolzhye      22   2  1 19   17- 82   7  [-]

Samara Region Cup

Final [Jul 23]
Voskhod Samara  2-0 NTC Togliatti 

Voskhod Samara are Samara Region Cup winners.

Sources: Samara Football, Samara Region Football Federation


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

Round 1 [May 11]
Kolomyagi-47    2-0 PSG
Neva-Sport      0-1 Kolpino-Incon
Cucaracha       4-1 Zapad-LEMZ
Mashinostroitel 5-0 Druzhba
Petro           1-0 Alyye Parusa
   
Round 2 [May 18]
Petro           1-2 PSG
Mashinostroitel 2-3 Alyye Parusa
Cucaracha       2-0 Druzhba
Kolpino-Incon   2-2 BeeLine SPb
Kolomyagi-47    3-2 Neva-Sport
     
Round 3 [May 25]
Neva-Sport      2-0 PSG
Kolomyagi-47    1-1 BeeLine SPb
Kolpino-Incon   2-0 Zapad-LEMZ
Alyye Parusa    0-3 Cucaracha
Mashinostroitel 2-2 Petro
          
Round 4
[Jun 1]
Petro           1-1 Cucaracha
Kolpino-Incon   2-0 Druzhba
Kolomyagi-47    2-1 Zapad-LEMZ
BeeLine SPb     3-2 Neva-Sport
[Jun 19]
PSG             2-0 Mashinostroitel
     
Round 5 [Jun 8]
BeeLine SPb     3-1 PSG
Zapad-LEMZ      1-0 Neva-Sport
Druzhba         1-2 Kolomyagi-47
Alyye Parusa    1-8 Kolpino-Incon
Mashinostroitel 1-1 Cucaracha
      
Round 6 [Jun 15]
PSG             0-2 Cucaracha
Petro           0-1 Kolpino-Incon
Kolomyagi-47    4-1 Alyye Parusa
Neva-Sport      3-0 Druzhba
BeeLine SPb     0-1 Zapad-LEMZ
     
Round 7 [Jun 22]
Zapad-LEMZ      5-4 PSG
Druzhba         0-4 BeeLine SPb
Alyye Parusa    2-1 Neva-Sport
Kolomyagi-47    1-0 Petro
Mashinostroitel 2-2 Kolpino-Incon

Round 8 [Jun 29]
Kolpino-Incon   1-2 Cucaracha
Kolomyagi-47    3-1 Mashinostroitel
Petro           4-1 Neva-Sport
BeeLine SPb     1-2 Alyye Parusa
Zapad-LEMZ      3-1 Druzhba
        
Round 9 [Jul 6]
Druzhba         1-3 PSG
Alyye Parusa    0-1 Zapad-LEMZ
BeeLine SPb     1-2 Petro
Neva-Sport      1-0 Mashinostroitel
Cucaracha       0-2 Kolomyagi-47

Round 10
[Jul 13]
PSG             1-0 Kolpino-Incon
Cucaracha       0-5 Neva-Sport
BeeLine SPb     2-0 Mashinostroitel
Alyye Parusa    4-0 Druzhba
[Jul 27]
Zapad-LEMZ      2-5 Petro

Round 11 [Jul 20]
Alyye Parusa    2-1 PSG
Druzhba         0-3 Petro
Zapad-LEMZ      0-5 Mashinostroitel
Cucaracha       1-4 BeeLine SPb
Kolpino-Incon   1-1 Kolomyagi-47

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Kolpino-Incon   4-0 Neva-Sport
Zapad-LEMZ      2-1 Cucaracha
Druzhba         0-2 Mashinostroitel
Alyye Parusa    1-3 Petro
[Aug 8]
PSG             0-3 Kolomyagi-47

Round 13 [Aug 10]
PSG             0-5 Petro
Alyye Parusa    4-1 Mashinostroitel
Druzhba         2-8 Cucaracha
BeeLine SPb     0-0 Kolpino-Incon
Neva-Sport      0-4 Kolomyagi-47

Round 14
[Aug 17]
PSG             2-3 Neva-Sport
BeeLine SPb     1-2 Kolomyagi-47
Cucaracha       1-1 Alyye Parusa
Petro           3-1 Mashinostroitel
[Sep 18]
Zapad-LEMZ      0-6 Kolpino-Incon

Round 15 [Aug 24]
Mashinostroitel 3-0 PSG
Cucaracha       1-1 Petro
Druzhba         1-8 Kolpino-Incon
Zapad-LEMZ      1-2 Kolomyagi-47
Neva-Sport      0-3 BeeLine SPb

Round 16 [Aug 31]
PSG             0-2 BeeLine SPb
Neva-Sport      3-0 Zapad-LEMZ
Kolomyagi-47    8-0 Druzhba
Kolpino-Incon   1-1 Alyye Parusa
Cucaracha       2-2 Mashinostroitel

Round 17 [Sep 7]
Cucaracha       1-3 PSG
Kolpino-Incon   0-0 Petro
Alyye Parusa    0-3 Kolomyagi-47
Druzhba         1-2 Neva-Sport
Zapad-LEMZ      3-4 BeeLine SPb

Round 18
[Sep 14]
PSG             0-3 Zapad-LEMZ
BeeLine SPb     2-0 Druzhba
Neva-Sport      0-3 Alyye Parusa
Kolpino-Incon   3-0 Mashinostroitel
[ppd]
Petro           - Kolomyagi-47

Round 19 [Sep 21]
Cucaracha       - Kolpino-Incon  
Mashinostroitel - Kolomyagi-47   
Neva-Sport      - Petro          
Alyye Parusa    - BeeLine SPb    
Druzhba         - Zapad-LEMZ     

Round 20 [Sep 28]
PSG             - Druzhba        
Zapad-LEMZ      - Alyye Parusa   
Petro           - BeeLine SPb    
Mashinostroitel - Neva-Sport     
Kolomyagi-47    - Cucaracha      

Round 21 [Sep 30]
Kolpino-Incon   - PSG            
Neva-Sport      - Cucaracha      
Mashinostroitel - BeeLine SPb    
Petro           - Zapad-LEMZ     
Druzhba         - Alyye Parusa   

Round 22 [Oct 7]
PSG             - Alyye Parusa   
Petro           - Druzhba        
Mashinostroitel - Zapad-LEMZ     
BeeLine SPb     - Cucaracha      
Kolomyagi-47    - Kolpino-Incon

Final Table

 1. Kolomyagi-47          20 16 4  0 52-14 52 Champions
 2. FK Kolpino-Incon      20 11 6  3 50-15 39 
 3. Petro                 20 11 6  3 40-19 39 
 4. BeeLine SPb           20 11 3  6 42-20 36 
 5. Alyye Parusa          20  9 3  8 29-35 30 
 6. Neva-Sport            20  8 1 11 34-38 25 
 7. Mashinostroitel       20  6 5  9 41-35 23 
 8. Cucaracha             20  6 5  9 32-45 23 
 9. Zapad-LEMZ            20  8 0 12 29-51 21(-3) 
10. PSG Gatchina          20  7 0 13 24-42 21 
---------------------------------------------
11. Druzhba Krasnoye Selo 20  0 1 19  9-68 -2(-3)  [*] Relegated

NB: Arcada withdrew.

First Group (St.Peterburg 2nd level)

First Stage

Group A

 1.SDYSOR Zenit           16  14  2  0  58-16  44  [+]
 2.EuroStroi              16   9  2  5  53-26  29  
 3.FK Sertolovo           16   8  3  5  32-26  27  
 4.Ruan                   16   8  1  7  30-31  25  [+]
 5.SKA-PetroTrust         16   7  4  5  37-18  25
-------------------------------------------------
 6.Iskra                  16   7  1  8  27-32  22  
 7.Porokh-Comlink         16   7  0  9  22-31  21  [+]
 8.Lipton                 16   2  3 11  16-39   9  
 9.Vyborzhets             16   2  0 14  19-75   6  [+]

Group B

 1.Svarog                 18  17  1  0  71- 7  52  [+]
 2.Argo-Pobeda            18  12  1  5  41-35  37  [-]
 3.Rambow                 18   8  5  5  38-34  29  [+]
 4.Antris                 18   9  1  8  32-41  28  
 5.Standard               18   7  3  8  34-41  24
-------------------------------------------------
 6.Unita-Kalevala         18   7  1 10  31-35  22  
 7.Lokomotiv              18   6  2 10  28-34  20  [+]
 8.Zapad-LEMZ-2           18   5  3 10  22-37  18  [+]
 9.SevZapEnergoResurs     18   5  2 11  25-38  17  
10.Kolomyagi-47-2         18   3  3 12  20-40  12  

Second Stage

Final Tables

Places 1-10

 1. Svarog                 18 15 0  3 64-14  45 
 2. SDYSOR Zenit           18 13 2  3 49-23  41 
 3. SKA-PetroTrust         18 11 3  4 42 19  36 
 4. EuroStroi              18 10 2  6 51-30  32 
 5. Argo-Pobeda            18  8 0 10 41-52  24
 6. FK Sertolovo           18  6 3  9 23-39  21 
 7. Ruan                   18  6 2 10 31-41  20
 8. Rambow                 18  6 2 10 21-41  17(-3) 
 9. Standard               18  4 1 13 22-48  13
10. Antris                 18  3 1 14 19-56  10
 
Places 11-19

11. Unita-Kalevala         16 11 1  4 36-13 34 
12. Lokomotiv              16 11 0  6 32-19 30
13. Zapad-LEMZ-2           16  9 2  5 34-29 29
14. Iskra                  16  9 2  5 31-26 29
15. SevZapEnergoResurs     16  8 1  7 26-24 25 
16. Lipton                 16  7 2  7 35-25 23  
17. Porokhovchanin         16  5 0 11 14-37 15
18. Vyborzhets             16  4 1 11 23-39 10(-3) 
19. Kolomyagi-47-2         16  2 1 13  9-40  4(-3)

NB: Porokh-Comlink are expelled for sabotaging three matches.

Sankt-Peterburg Cup 2006

First Round [Apr 25-26]

RAMBOW             7-3 Vyborzhets
SKA-PetroTrust     -/+ RUAN
STANDARD           +/- Ekran
ANTRIS             2-0 Zapad-LEMZ-2
Iskra              -/+ SDYSOR ZENIT
FK SERTOLOVO       2-2 GSK-Porokhovchanin [pen 3-0]
SevZapEnergoResurs 1-6 SVAROG

Bye: Unita-Kalevala.

Second Round [Apr 28-29, May 3]

Lipton             1-3 UNITA-KALEVALA     [aet]
PSG Gatchina       0-0 Rambow             [pen 5-3]
ARGO-POBEDA        +/- Ruan
Zapad-LEMZ         1-5 STANDARD
EuroStroi          1-4 ANTRIS
Druzhba            1-3 SDYSOR ZENIT
KOLOMYAGI-47-2     1-1 FK Sertolovo       [pen 6-5]
Bralan             -/+ SVAROG

Third Round [May 4-6]

KOLOMYAGI-47       4-0 Unita-Kalevala
NEVA-SPORT         1-0 PSG Gatchina
MASHINOSTROITEL    2-1 Argo-Pobeda        [aet]
BEELINE SPb        5-1 Standard
Alyye Parusa       1-2 ANTRIS
KOLPINO-INCON      3-1 SDYSOR Zenit
CUCARACHA          6-2 Kolomyagi-47-2
Petro              1-3 SVAROG

Quarterfinals [Jun 24-26]

Kolomyagi-47       - Neva-Sport
Mashinostroitel    - BeeLine SPb
Antris             - Kolpino-Incon
Cucaracha          - Svarog

Source: FC Zapad-LEMZ


SARATOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of final standings:

1.Torpedo Saratov     Champions
2.Spartak Engels
3.Iskra Engels


SMOLENSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Metallurg Yartsevo        22  17  4  1  56-17 55 Champions 
 2. Kristall Smolensk         22  14  4  4  57-28 46 
 3. Lepton-SGAFK Smolensk     22  13  5  4  52-12 44 
 4. Vikhra Monastyrshchina    22  13  4  5  48-26 43 
 5. FK Pechyorsk              22   9  5  8  25-29 32 
 6. Sapa Smolensk             22   7  9  6  35-37 30 
 7. FK Vyazma                 22   7  5 10  45-45 26 
 8. FK Safonovo               22   6  7  9  33-31 25 
 9. RAAZ-PATP Roslavl         22   6  6 10  34-42 24 
10. Trudovye Rezervy Smolensk 22   6  5 11  26-44 23 
----------------------------------------------------
11. Standart Safonovo         22   5  2 15  32-54 17 relegated 
12. Feniks Smolensk           22   0  2 20  18-96  2 relegated 

Topscorer: Sapronov (Metallurg) - 28 goals

Source: Newspaper "Rabochiy Put-Sport" (Oct 28, 2006) 
Thanks to Mikhail Baturchenkov (Smolensk)

Second Level 

Final Table

 1. Titan Roslavl              22 20  2  0 74-9  62 promoted
 2. FK Rudnya                  22 16  2  4 82-38 50 promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3. Avtomobilist Desnogorsk    22 13  4  5 53-38 43
 4. FK Pochinok                22 11  4  7 52-35 37
 5. Gvardeyets Yelnya          22 11  2  9 48-42 35
 6. TPK-Status Safonovo        22  9  3 10 51-50 30
 7. Vostok Gagarin             22  8  3 11 49-51 27
 8. Dnepr Verkhnedneprovsky    22  6  7  9 42-50 25
 9. Avtomobilist-Salyut Vyazma 22  7  3 12 48-65 24
10. Zhemchuzhina Yartsevo      22  3  7 12 29-62 16
---------------------------------------------------
11. Shakhtyor Safonovo         22  3  4 15 20-58 13 relegated
12. Lokomotiv-MZhD Vyazma      22  2  5 15 34-84 11 relegated 

Source: FK Rudnya

Third Level 

Promoted: 

FK Khislavichi 
Dnepr Kholm-Zhirki 


Smolensk Region Cup 

Semifinals
Gvardeyets Yelnya   1-3 0-2 Titan Roslavl 
Kristall Smolensk   0-0 0-2 Metallurg Yartsevo  

Final [Sep 25, in Smolensk]
Titan Roslavl  1-0 Metallurg Yartsevo  

Titan Roslavl are Smolensk Region Cup winners.


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. CSKA Kislovodsk           78 Champions 
 2. Stroitel Russkoye         76  
 3. FK Stavropol              72   
 4. Gigant Sotnikovskoye      68   
 5. Signal Izobilny           65    
 6. Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk   62
 7. Atlant Budyonnovsk        59    
 8. Soyuz Krasnogvardeyskoye  61    
 9. Kolos Blagodarny          46    
10. Niva Ipatovo              35    
11. Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk  34    
12. FK Zelenokumsk            29    
13. SKGTU Stavropol           28    
14. Kuban Kochubeyevskoye     21    
15. Neftyanik Neftekumsk      15    
16. Zhemchuzhina Zolotaryovka 16    
17. FK Mikhaylovsk            15    

Source: Stavropolskaya Pravda


SVERDLOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil            26 23 0  3 89-21 69 Champions
 2. Dinur Pervouralsk                26 21 1  4 78-23 64 
 3. Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy          26 19 0  7 57-18 57 
 4. Kedr Novouralsk                  26 16 4  6 54-23 52 
 5. Gornyak Kachkanar                26 13 1 12 38-53 40 
 6. Ural-D Yekaterinburg             26 11 6  9 31-28 39 
 7. Mayak-BAZ Krasnoturyinsk         26 10 8  8 38-27 38 
 8. Metallurg Rezh                   26 22 4 12 32-35 37 
 9. Uralelektromed Verkhnyaya Pyshma 26  8 6 12 36-50 30 
10. Fankom Alapayevsk                26  7 6 13 36-45 27 
11. Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoy      26  4 9 13 21-55 20 
12. Zenit Nevyansk                   26  6 2 18 25-60 20 
13. Fakel Pervouralsk                26  4 2 20 33-71 14 
14. Ural Irbit                       26  2 5 19 13-72 11 

Topscorers: 
A. Yeryomin (Dinur) - 23 goals
Yu. Matveyev (Fortuna) - 18 goals
A. Kostin (Dinur) - 13 goals
M. Berdov (Kedr) - 12 goasl

Second Level 

Final Table

 1. GAZEKS-Sinara-D Kamensk-Uralskiy 22 18 2  2 61-20 56 
 2. FORES Sukhoy Log                 22 18 1  3 53-12 55 
 3. Iskra-Brozeks Bobrovskiy         22 15 3  4 59-28 48 
 4. Uralasbest Asbest                22 13 5  4 41-23 44 
 5. Start Arti                       22 11 2  9 38-30 35 
 6. Metallurg Nizhnyaya Salda        22  8 6  8 46-39 30 
 7. Metallurg Dvurechensk            22  7 3 12 32-40 24 
 8. Fakel Bogdanovich                22  6 3 13 24-35 21 
 9. Titan Verkhnyaya Salda           22  5 5 12 23-37 20 
10. Kazak Sukhoy Log                 22  5 5 12 26-50 20 
11. Kolos Talitsa                    22  4 4 14 29-67 16 
12. Severskiy Trubnik-D Polevskoy    22  2 1 19  3-54  7 

Topscorers:
T.Badyev (FORES) - 18 goals 
D. Solovyov (Metallurg Nizhnyaya Salda) - 17 goals 


Sverdlovsk Region Cup

1/8 Finals [May 8 - 24]
Ural-D Yekaterinburg       7-1 2-0 Uralelektromed Verkhnyaya Pyshma 
Metallurg Rezh             1-3 2-0 Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy  
Fakel Pervouralsk          2-2 2-0 Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoy   
Gornyak Kachkanar          2-3 1-4 Mayak-BAZ Krasnoturyinsk 
Kedr Novouralsk            1-0 3-1 Zenit Nevyansk    
Ural Irbit                 0-4 0-3 Fankom Alapayevsk   
Dinur Pervouralsk          7-1 2-0 ?
Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil      bye

Quarterfinals [Jun 7 - 21] 
Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil       -  -   Ural-D Yekaterinburg             
Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy     -  -   Fakel Pervouralsk      
Mayak-BAZ Krasnoturyinsk    -  -   Kedr Novouralsk    
Fankom Alapayevsk           -  -   Dinur Pervouralsk     


Semifinals [Jul 12 - 19]
Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil      5-3  -  Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy
Kedr Novouralsk            1-0  -  Dinur Pervouralsk    

Final [Aug 9 - 12] 
Dinur Pervouralsk          2-0 1-1 Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil  

Dinur Pervouralsk are Sverdlovsk Region Cup winners.

Source: Sverdlovsk Region Football federation


TAMBOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Tekhnokhim Tambov 
Spartak-2 Tambov
FK Uvarovo 
FK Rasskazovo 
FK Kotovsk
Rusich Novaya Lyada
Olimp Michurinsk
Stroitel Nikiforovka
FK Mordovo
FK Pervomayskiy
Gazovik Morshansk withdrew 
FK Zherdevka withdrew 

Source: $FC Olimp Michurinsk 


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Neftyanik Bugulma         22 19 1  2 50-24  58 Champions
 2. Avangard Zelenodolsk      22 14 3  5 44-22  45
 3. Shinnik Nizhnekamsk       22 11 7  4 37-18  40
 4. Alnas Almetyevsk          22 12 2  8 41-23  38
 5. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk   22 12 1  9 42-28  37
 6. FK Chistopol              22 11 4  7 38-32  37
 7. KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny  22 11 2  9 36-27  35
 8. Iskra Kazan               22  9 4  9 46-35  31
 9. Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny 22  8 3 11 28-31  27
10. Poziz Zelenodolsk         22  6 1 15 21-48  19
--------------------------------------------------
11. Rubin-UOR Kazan           22  2 2 18 16-52   8 relegated
12. Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny  22  1 2 19 10-69   5 withdrew relegated

Second Level (First League)

Top of final standings:

1.BavlyNefteService Bavly     Promoted
2.Fortuna Chistopol           Promoted
3.Olimp Mamadysh

Tatarstan Republic Cup 

Semifinals:
Avangard Zelenodolsk      5-1 0-1 Alnas Almetyevsk        
Neftyanik Bugulma         1-0 1-2 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk   

Final [Sep 17]
Avangard Zelenodolsk          3-0 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  

Avangard Zelenodolsk are Tatarstan Republic Cup winners. 

Source: Tatarstan Republic Football Federation


TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1. Yantar-Lokomotiv Seversk 15 11 3 1  55- 2 36 Champions 
2. Mishel & Co Tomsk        15  8 4 3  31-20 28 
3. Tom' Tomsk               15  6 4 5  27-31 22 
4. KD Vostok Tomsk          15  5 5 5  38-22 20 
5. Kolpashevo               15  4 6 5  29-23 18 
6. Kedr                     15  0 0 15  4-76  0 

Tomsk Region Cup 

Final Table 

1. Yantar-Lokomotiv Seversk 5 3 2 0 16-10 11 
2. KD Vostok Tomsk          5 3 2 0 13-9  11 
3. Kolpashevo               5 3 0 2 11-12  9 
4. Mishel & Co              5 2 2 1 12-9   8 
5. Tom' Tomsk               5 1 0 4  7-8   3 
6. Kedr                     5 0 0 5  2-13  0 

Yantar-Lokomotiv Seversk are Tomsk Region Cup winners.

Source: Tomsk Region Football Federation


TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1-2. FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin  22  16  2  4  44-25  50 Championship playoff
1-2. Mashinostroitel Tula       22  16  2  4  58-23  50 Championship playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
  3. GSS Tula                   22  15  3  4  59-20  48 
  4. Avangard Donskoy           22  11  6  5  47-24  39 
  5. Don-2 Novomoskovsk         22  12  0 10  41-32  36 
  6. Kamerton Dubovka           22  11  2  9  38-38  35 
  7. Kirovets-Orkhidea-P Tula   22   9  4  9  38-36  31 
  8. Levsha Plavsk              22   9  2 11  51-50  29 
  9. Shakhtyor Kireyevsk dist.  22   7  3 12  38-45  24 
 10. FK Shchokino               22   4  1 17  25-62  13 
 11. Kristall Bogoroditsk       22   2  6 14  20-41  12 
 12. Mech Yefremov              22   3  3 16  30-93  12 

Golden Match for 1st Place [Oct 14]:
Mashinostroitel Tula    0-0  FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin [aet, pen. 6-5] 

Mashinostroitel Tula are Tula Region champions.

Topscorers:
Maksim Danilin (Levsha) - 20 goals
Pavel Sukhov (Mech) - 18 goals
Roman Ilyichov (GSS) - 16 goals


Second Level 

Final Table 

 1. Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk   18  10  4  4  45-24  34 
 2. FK Bolokhovo            18   9  6  3  56-41  33
 3. FK Yasnogorsk           18   9  4  5  48-34  31
 4. FK Dubna                18   9  4  5  44-24  31 
 5. Lokomotiv-MZhD Uzlovaya 18   8  5  5  44-30  29 
 6. Energia Suvorov         18   9  1  8  33-38  28 
 7. Transmash Belyov        18   5  6  7  25-28  21 
 8. Dorozhnik Sokolniki     18   5  4  8  29-37  19 
 9. FK Venyov               18   4  3 11  31-49  15 
10. Khlebozavod Kireyevsk   18   1  3 14  14-66   6 


Third Level 

Final Table 

 1. Spartak Leninskiy           26  22  1  3  98-39  67 
 2. Moniolit Tula               26  17  5  4  87-38  56 
 3. FK Gurovo                   26  16  4  6  66-40  52 
 4. Kamerton-2 Uzlovaya         26  15  6  5  76-34  51 
 5. Shakhtyor-2 Kireyevsk dist. 26  15  3  8  87-41  48 
 6. Energetik Sovetsk           26  12  5  9  66-47  41 
 7. FK Rassvet Rassvet          26  12  5  9  69-68  41 
 8. TOZ Tula                    26  10  5 11  52-45  35 
 9. FK Tyoploye                 26  10  1 15  48-71  31 
10. FK Dubna-2                  26   8  4 14  52-90  28 
11. FK Odoyev                   26   6  5 15  43-70  23 
12. ZAO Otkormochnoye Kurkino   26   4  4 18  30-81  16 
13. FK Lipki                    26   3  7 16  42-70  16 
14. Orion Leninskiy             26   3  3 20  43-127 12 


Tula Region Cup 

Round 1 [May 17]
FK Lipki                  1-4  Mashinostroitel Tula  
Energia Suvorov           3-1  FK Dubna 
Moniolit Tula             1-2  Shakhtyor Kireyevsk dist. [aet]
FK Odoyev                 0-2  FK Shchokino  
Spartak Leninskiy         3-2  Khlebozavod Kireyevsk
Energetik Sovetsk         2-3  Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk 
FK Dubna-2                1-3  Kirovets-Orkhidea-P Tula
Orion Leninskiy           0-6  Kamerton Dubovka  
FK Rassvet Rassvet        0-2  Kristall Bogoroditsk 
FK Yasnogorsk             o/w  Transmash Belyov   
FK Tyoploye               0-6  Don-2 Novomoskovsk   
FK Gurovo                 0-1  Mech Yefremov 

1/8 Finals [may 31]
FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin 1-0  FK Shchokino  
Energia Suvorov           1-1  Kamerton Dubovka         [pen. 4-5]
GSS Tula                  5-1  Mashinostroitel Tula  
Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk     1-1  Kirovets-Orkhidea-P Tula [pen. 4-2]
Shakhtyor Kireyevsk dist. 2-1  Avangard Donskoy   
Spartak Leninskiy         2-1  Transmash Belyov   
Don-2 Novomoskovsk        5-1  Mech Yefremov 
Kristall Bogoroditsk      3-3  Levsha Plavsk            [pen. 5-3]

Quarterfinals [Jun 14-21]
GSS Tula                  5-4 4-0 Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk 
Don-2 Novomoskovsk        5-0 w/o Spartak Leninskiy   
FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin 4-1 1-0 Kamerton Dubovka  
Shakhtyor Kireyevsk dist. 1-1 0-1 Kristall Bogoroditsk 

Semifinals [Jul 5-12]
Kristall Bogoroditsk      1-1 1-5 FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin
GSS Tula                  5-1 0-1 Don-2 Novomoskovsk  

Final [Aug 12]
GSS Tula                  4-2  FK Aleksin-Khimik Aleksin 

GSS Tula are Tula Region Cup winners.

Source: Spiritbank  


TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 7]  
Gorizont Rzhev         2-0 Lokomotiv Bologoye  
Seliger Ostashkov      4-0 FK Ozyorny   
FK Nelidovo            0-2 Real Tver 
Zvezda Kimry           2-1 Energetik Udomlya 
Toropchanin Toropets   5-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
Volgar Konakovo        3-2 Torpedo Rzhev 

Round 2 [May 13] 
Torpedo Rzhev          1-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Gorizont Rzhev         4-0 Seliger Ostashkov   
FK Ozyorny             4-1 FK Nelidovo  
Real Tver              5-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Energetik Udomlya      3-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
FC Verkhnevolzhye      9-6 Volgar Konakovo          

Round 3 [May 20] 
Seliger Ostashkov     1-1  Lokomotiv Bologoye 
FK Nelidovo           3-3 Gorizont Rzhev  
Zvezda Kimry          2-0 FK Ozyorny 
Toropchanin Toropets  0-0 Real Tver 
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 Energetik Udomlya  
Torpedo Rzhev         3-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 

Round 4 [May 27] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    0-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
Seliger Ostashkov     1-0 FK Nelidovo 
Gorizont Rzhev        1-0 Zvezda Kimry 
FK Ozyorny            0-1 Toropchanin Toropets  
Real Tver             3-5  Volgar Konakovo 
Energetik Udomlya     2-0 Torpedo Rzhev 

Round 5 [Jun 3] 
FK Nelidovo           2-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Toropchanin Toropets  0-0 Gorizont Rzhev 
Volgar Konakovo       5-0 FK Ozyorny 
Torpedo Rzhev         1-0 Real Tver 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     3-3 Energetik Udomlya  
Zvezda Kimry          2-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
  
Round 6 [Jun 10] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    1-1 Energetik Udomlya 
FK Nelidovo           3-1 Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov     1-2 Toropchanin Toropets 
Gorizont Rzhev        3-1 Volgar Konakovo 
FK Ozyorny            1-4 Torpedo Rzhev 
Real Tver             4-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 

Round 7 [Jun 17] 
Torpedo Rzhev         1-0 Gorizont Rzhev 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     7-0 FK Ozyorny 
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Zvezda Kimry          5-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Energetik Udomlya     0-6 Real Tver 
Toropchanin Toropets  3-1 FK Nelidovo 

Round 8 [Jun 24] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    1-3 Real Tver 
Zvezda Kimry          3-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 FK Nelidovo 
Seliger Ostashkov     0-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Gorizont Rzhev        1-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye  
FK Ozyorny            0-3 Energetik Udomlya 

Round 9 [Jul 1] 
Toropchanin Toropets  3-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 Zvezda Kimry  
Torpedo Rzhev         4-1 FK Nelidovo 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     3-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Energetik Udomlya     1-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
Real Tver             8-1 FK Ozyorny 

Round 10 [Jul 8] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    3-4 FK Ozyorny 
Toropchanin Toropets  1-1 Volgar Konakovo 
Zvezda Kimry          1-3 Torpedo Rzhev 
FK Nelidovo           2-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
Seliger Ostashkov     2-0 Energetik Udomlya 
Gorizont Rzhev        1-4 Real Tver 

Round 11 [Jul 15] 
Volgar Konakovo       1-3  Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Torpedo Rzhev         5-2  Toropchanin Toropets  
FC Verkhnevolzhye     1-2  Zvezda Kimry 
Energetik Udomlya     0-0  FK Nelidovo 
Real Tver             5-0  Seliger Ostashkov 
FK Ozyorny            0-2  Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 12 [July 22]  
Lokomotiv Bologoye    3-3 Gorizont Rzhev
FK Ozyorny            1-2 Seliger Ostashkov
Real Tver             5-1 FK Nelidovo 
Energetik Udomlya     1-0 Zvezda Kimry  
FC Verkhnevolzhye     5-2 Toropchanin Toropets  
Torpedo Rzhev         1-2 Volgar Konakovo 

Round 13 [July 29] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    2-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Seliger Ostashkov     0-2 Gorizont Rzhev 
FK Nelidovo           4-0 FK Ozyorny 
Zvezda Kimry          0-2 Real Tver  
Toropchanin Toropets  2-1 Energetik Udomlya 
Volgar Konakovo       4-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye  

Round 14 [Aug 5] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    5-2 Seliger Ostashkov 
Gorizont Rzhev        5-0 FK Nelidovo 
FK Ozyorny            2-2 Zvezda Kimry 
Energetik Udomlya     2-3 Volgar Konakovo 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     1-4 Torpedo Rzhev 
[July 23] 
Real Tver             5-0 Toropchanin Toropets  

Round 15 [Aug 12] 
FC Verkhnevolzhye      5-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
FK Nelidovo            1-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
Zvezda Kimry           0-0 Gorizont Rzhev  
Toropchanin Toropets   4-0 FK Ozyorny  
Volgar Konakovo        0-1 Real Tver  
Torpedo Rzhev          1-1 Energetik Udomlya 

Round 16 [Aug 17] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye     3-2 FK Nelidovo  
Gorizont Rzhev         5-0 Toropchanin Toropets  
FK Ozyorny             0-8 Volgar Konakovo 
Real Tver              5-2 Torpedo Rzhev 
Energetik Udomlya      4-2 FC Verkhnevolzhye  
Seliger Ostashkov      2-2 Zvezda Kimry  
  
Round 17 [Aug 24] 
Energetik Udomlya      3-3 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Zvezda Kimry           4-0 FK Nelidovo 
Toropchanin Toropets   4-3 Seliger Ostashkov 
Volgar Konakovo        2-4 Gorizont Rzhev  
Torpedo Rzhev          4-1 FK Ozyorny 
FC Verkhnevolzhye      2-4 Real Tver  

Round 18 [Sep 2] 
Gorizont Rzhev         0-0 Torpedo Rzhev 
FK Ozyorny             1-3 FC Verkhnevolzhye  
Seliger Ostashkov      3-3 Volgar Konakovo 
Lokomotiv Bologoye     7-2 Zvezda Kimry 
Real Tver              4-1 Energetik Udomlya 
FK Nelidovo            7-4 Toropchanin Toropets 

Round 19 [Sep 9] 
Real Tver              1-3 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Toropchanin Toropets   2-0 Zvezda Kimry 
FK Nelidovo            3-7 Volgar Konakovo 
Torpedo Rzhev          2-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
FC Verkhnevolzhye      1-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
Energetik Udomlya      2-0 FK Ozyorny 

Round 20 [Sep 16] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye     2-1 Toropchanin Toropets 
Zvezda Kimry           2-3 Volgar Konakovo 
FK Nelidovo            1-2 Torpedo Rzhev 
Seliger Ostashkov      3-2 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
Gorizont Rzhev         1-0 Energetik Udomlya 
FK Ozyorny             2-8 Real Tver 

Round 21 [Sep 23] 
FK Ozyorny             7-3 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Volgar Konakovo        2-0 Toropchanin Toropets
Torpedo Rzhev          3-0 Zvezda Kimry 
FC Verkhnevolzhye      4-2 FK Nelidovo 
Energetik Udomlya      8-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Real Tver              0-1 Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 22 [Sep 30] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye     3-1 Volgar Konakovo 
Toropchanin Toropets   0-3 Torpedo Rzhev 
Zvezda Kimry           0-4 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
FK Nelidovo            0-3 Energetik Udomlya 
Seliger Ostashkov      0-0 Real Tver 
Gorizont Rzhev         2-1 FK Ozyorny 

Final Table 
 
 1. Real Tver            22 16  2  4  75-23 50 Champions
 2. Torpedo Rzhev        22 14  3  5  48-26 45 
 3. Volgar Konakovo      22 14  2  6  69-41 44 
 4. Gorizont Rzhev       22 12  8  2  42-18 44 
 5. Toropchanin Toropets 22  9  3 10  38-49 30 
 6. FC Verkhnevolzhye    22  9  3 10  59-52 30 
 7. Lokomotiv Bologoye   22  8  6  8  50-52 30 
 8. Energetik Udomlya    22  8  6  8  40-35 30 
 9. Zvezda Kimry         22  7  3 12  31-47 24 
10. Seliger Ostashkov    22  5  5 12  27-51 20 Relegated
11. FK Nelidovo          22  4  4 14  34-62 16 
12. FK Ozyorny           22  3  1 18  25-82 10 Relegated

Topscorer: Vasiliy Panchin (Real Tver) - 19 goals

Best Player: Aleksei Zotov (Volgar Konakovo)


Second Level (Division 1)

Final Table 

 1. SK Planeta Tver       18 13  1  4  78-30 40 Promoted
 2. Veresk Kashin         18 10  3  5  54-31 33 
 3. Volna Kalyazin        18 10  2  6  49-38 32 
 4. FK Litvinki           18  9  5  4  50-40 32 Promoted
 5. Mologa Maksatikha     18 10  1  7  43-36 31 
 6. FK Novo-Zavidovo      18  7  2  9  35-51 23 Relegated
 7. Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina 18  6  5  7  27-34 23 
 8. FK Olenino            18  6  2 10  26-45 20 
 9. Volga Zubtsov         18  6  1 11  36-49 19 Relegated
10. Troyka Selizharovo    18  1  2 15  28-72  5 


Third Level (Division 2)

Group A 

Final Table  

1. Tekstilshchik Kozlovo 14 10  2  2 41-19 32 Promoted
2. Urozhay Mirny         14  8  2  4 42-21 26 
3. BSK Spirovo           14  7  3  4 46-23 24 
4. FK Zavolzhskoye       14  7  3  4 39-22 24 
5. Iskra Andreapol       14  6  1  7 28-34 19 
6. FK Likhoslavl         14  5  1  8 25-48 16 
7. FK Staritsa           14  5  0  9 33-46 15 
8. Istok Peno            14  1  2 11 14-55  5 


Group B 

Final Table  
  
1. TSK Torzhok    10  9  0  1  47-16  27  Promoted
2. FK Sandovo     10  6  1  3  36-24  19 
3. Lokomotiv Tver 10  6  1  3  35-27  19 
4. ASO Bezhetsk   10  3  1  6  22-30  10 
5. Ves Vesyogonsk 10  3  0  7  21-28   9 
6. FK Sonkovo     10  1  1  8  11-47   4 

NB: Promotion and relegation is based on the sum of points taken by both adult and youth teams. 


Tver Region Cup (32 participants)

1/8 Finals
Zvezda Kimry          4-1 Mologa Maksatikha
Real Tver             3-0 Energetik Udomlya

Quarterfinals
Zvezda Kimry          5-2 FC Verkhnevolzhye
Lokomotiv Bologoye    1-5 Real Tver

Semifinals 
Zvezda Kimry          w/o Seliger Ostashkov      
Torpedo Rzhev         0-1 Real Tver          (aet) [goal: Panchin 110]

Final [Aug 13, Tver, Khimik Stadium]
Real Tver             1-0  Zvezda Kimry            [goal: Panchin 59] 

Real Tver: A. Blokhin, M. Korzin (V. Sobolev), A. Galkin (A. Alonso), 
           V. Yefimov (N. Tsvetkov), V. Panchin (S. Yurkin), M. Sudin,
           S. Arkhangelski, I. Balin (V. Baranov), M. Babkin (A. Tarasov),
           A. Salov. 
Zvezda Kimry: A. Nikonorov, V. Belov, S. Belyayev, D. Gulin, A. Boykov,
              V. Muravkin, A. Goyev, A. Konyshev, V. Voloshchik,
              Ye. Borodachenko, O. Klyukin. 
Referee: R. Avakimyan (Likhoslavl)

Source: FC Volga Tver


TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. Panorama Tyumen        20 17 0  3 104-29  51 Champions
 2. Urozhay Golyshmanovo   20 16 2  2  96-28  50 
 3. FK Tobolsk             20 15 1  4  81-35  46 
 4. Stolichny Tyumen dist. 20 13 2  5  64-42  41 
 5. FK Uvat                20 10 2  8  54-53  32 
 6. Start Yalutorovsk      20  7 2 11  48-64  23 
 7. Olimpia Borovskiy      20  9 0 11  52-48  21 
 8. Energomontazh Tyumen   20  6 2 12  45-62  20 
 9. feniks Kazanskoye      20  5 2 13  31-71  17 
10. Rubin Omutninskoye     20  1 6 13  19-63   9 
11. Garant Ishim           20  1 1 18  25-124  4 

Second Level 

Final Stage

Third Place Match:
Novera Ishim           6-0 Yermak Vagay 

Final:
Yubileyny Ishim dist.  3-1 FK Tavda 

Final Ranking 

1. Yubileyny Ishim dist. 
2. FK Tavda 
3. Novera Ishim  
4. Yermak Vagay  

Source: Tyumenskaya Arena


TYVA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

[aka Tyva President Cup]

Final Stage [in Kizil]

Participants:

Dinamo Kizil
Dogee Kizil
Kara-Dash Ak-Dovurak
FK Kizil-Majalik
Sayany Kizil
Horum-Dag Chadan
Bulannig Handagayti
Hemchik Kizil-Majalik

Final
Dinamo beat FK Kizil-Majalik

Dinamo Kizil are Tyva champions 2006 (fourth title for Dinamo).

Third place: Horum-Dag.


Source: Tuva Online


ULYANOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Jun 7]

1. Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad   4 3 1 0 11-2 10 
2. Soyuz Bazarny Syzgan    4 1 2 1  7-4  5 
3. Neftyanik Novospasskoye 4 1 2 1  5-7  5 
4. Motor Ulyanovsk         4 0 3 1  4-6  3 
5. Energia Ulyanovsk       4 0 3 1  3-6  3 
6. Avangard Ulyanovsk      4 0 3 1  2-7  3 

Second Level 

Participants:

Lokomotiv Ulyanovsk
Dozovets Inza
Spartak Nikolayevka
Sakharnik Tsilna
Start Barysh
Iskra Terenga
Kulatka Staraya Kulatka
Sviyaga Isheyevka
Sura Surskoye


Ulyanovsk Region Cup

1/8 Finals
Sviyaga Isheyevka      1-8 Motor Ulyanovsk  
Sura Surskoye          3-5 Dozovets Inza
Spartak Nikolayevka    0-2 Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad  
Soyuz-Lokomotiv        0-3 Neftyanik Novospasskoye 
Sakharnik Tsilna       1-1 Iskra Terenga               [pen 4-5]
Start Barysh           1-3 Energia Ulyanovsk      
Laplandia              3-4 Soyuz Bazarny Syzgan   

Quarterfinals 
Dozovets               0-2 Motor Ulyanovsk        
Lada-SOK Dimitrovgrad  4-0 Avangard Ulyanovsk     
Iskra                  0-2 Neftyanik Novospasskoye 
Soyuz Bazarny Syzgan   2-1 Energia Ulyanovsk       


Source: Ulyanovsk region Football Federation


VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

NB: Metallist Kovrov are the reserve of ZiD Kovrovets Kovrov (2005 champions), who are in the Russian 4th Level this season. 

Round 1 
[May 20]
Kamad Kameshkovo          1-0 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   1-2 Faeton Aleksandrov
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-3 Stavrovets Stavrovo
Simvol Kurlovo            3-2 Nikos (pos. Kirova)
[May 21] 
Torpedovets Vladimir      2-1 Dinamo Petushki
[Jun 6]
Lokomotiv Murom           0-0 Kovrovets Kovrov

Round 2 [May 27]
Simvol Kurlovo            2-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Avtopribor Vladimir       1-1 Dinamo Petushki 
Lokomotiv Murom           3-0 Nikos (pos. Kirova)
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   0-1 Stavrovets Stavrovo
Kamad Kameshkovo          3-0 Kovrovets Kovrov
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  0-0 Faeton Aleksandrov 

Round 3 [Jun 3]
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   2-4 Lokomotiv Murom           
Kamad Kameshkovo          7-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Faeton Aleksandrov        1-1 Simvol Kurlovo            
Kovrovets Kovrov          3-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Stavrovets Stavrovo       3-2 Dinamo Petushki
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  2-1 Nikos (pos. Kirova)

Round 4 [Jun 10]
Lokomotiv Murom           2-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Avtopribor Vladimir       1-9 Faeton Aleksandrov       
Simvol Kurlovo            1-0 Kovrovets Kovrov          
Stavrovets Stavrovo       1-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Dinamo Petushki           5-1 Nikos (pos. Kirova)
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  1-0 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   

Round 5 [Jun 17]
Lokomotiv Murom           6-3 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   0-1 Simvol Kurlovo            
Torpedovets Vladimir      2-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Faeton Aleksandrov        1-0 Dinamo Petushki           
Kovrovets Kovrov          6-1 Nikos (pos. Kirova)
Stavrovets Stavrovo       6-0 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 6 [Jun 24]
Simvol Kurlovo            2-1 Lokomotiv Murom           
Torpedovets Vladimir      0-0 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Dinamo Petushki           3-0 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       1-1 Faeton Aleksandrov        
Stavrovets Stavrovo       2-3 Kovrovets Kovrov          
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  1-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       

Round 7 [Jul 1]
Avtopribor Vladimir       2-3 Simvol Kurlovo            
Lokomotiv Murom           3-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   1-3 Dinamo Petushki           
Kamad Kameshkovo          2-1 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
Faeton Aleksandrov        2-4 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Kovrovets Kovrov          5-1 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 8 [Jul 8]
Torpedovets Vladimir      3-2 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Dinamo Petushki           1-1 Lokomotiv Murom           
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       4-1 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Stavrovets Stavrovo       1-1 Kamad Kameshkovo           
Kovrovets Kovrov          2-3 Faeton Aleksandrov        
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  0-1 Simvol Kurlovo            

Round 9 [Jul 15]
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-4 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Simvol Kurlovo            0-0 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Torpedovets Vladimir      0-1 Faeton Aleksandrov         
Dinamo Petushki           0-3 Kovrovets Kovrov          
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       2-4 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Lokomotiv Murom           5-2 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 10 [Jul 22]
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   5-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Faeton Aleksandrov        3-1 Lokomotiv Murom           
Kovrovets Kovrov          7-2 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Stavrovets Stavrovo       2-0 Simvol Kurlovo            
Torpedovets Vladimir      2-2 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
Dinamo Petushki           1-0 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 11 [Jul 29]
Dinamo Petushki           0-0 Simvol Kurlovo            
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       8-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Stavrovets Stavrovo       1-2 Lokomotiv Murom           
Kovrovets Kovrov          2-2 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Faeton Aleksandrov        3-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Torpedovets Vladimir      1-1 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 12 
[Aug 5]
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   2-4 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
Kamad Kameshkovo          0-2 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Faeton Aleksandrov        2-2 Kovrovets Kovrov           
Simvol Kurlovo            0-0 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  
[Aug 6]
Lokomotiv Murom           3-2 Dinamo Petushki           
[Aug 16]
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      

Round 13 
[Aug 12]
Kamad Kameshkovo          2-0 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki 
Lokomotiv Murom           2-0 Faeton Aleksandrov        
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-4 Kovrovets Kovrov          
Simvol Kurlovo            1-0 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       3-5 Torpedovets Vladimir      
[Aug 13]
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  3-0 Dinamo Petushki           

Round 14
[Jun 27]
Kovrovets Kovrov          2-1 Simvol Kurlovo            
[Aug 19]
Kamad Kameshkovo          1-2 Lokomotiv Murom           
Faeton Aleksandrov        4-1 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Torpedovets Vladimir      1-3 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       1-3 Dinamo Petushki           
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   2-1 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 15 
[Aug 26]
Lokomotiv Murom           4-3 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Avtopribor Vladimir       1-2 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Simvol Kurlovo            4-2 Faeton Aleksandrov        
Kovrovets Kovrov          4-2 Torpedovets Vladimir       
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       0-1 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  
[Aug 30]
Dinamo Petushki           1-2 Stavrovets Stavrovo       

Round 16 [Sep 2]
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-2 Lokomotiv Murom           
Simvol Kurlovo            5-0 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Kamad Kameshkovo          3-2 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Dinamo Petushki           1-2 Faeton Aleksandrov        
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       2-4 Kovrovets Kovrov          
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  1-1 Stavrovets Stavrovo       

Round 17 [Sep 9]
Lokomotiv Murom           1-1 Simvol Kurlovo            
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   1-1 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Kamad Kameshkovo          0-4 Dinamo Petushki           
Faeton Aleksandrov        2-2 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
Kovrovets Kovrov          1-0 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Avtopribor Vladimir       3-2 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 18 [Sep 16]
Simvol Kurlovo            2-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Torpedovets Vladimir      0-0 Lokomotiv Murom           
Dinamo Petushki           3-1 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       0-0 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Stavrovets Stavrovo       0-2 Faeton Aleksandrov        
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  1-0 Kovrovets Kovrov          

Round 19 [Sep 23]
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  4-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Kovrovets Kovrov          1-3 Lokomotiv Murom           
Stavrovets Stavrovo       2-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       1-1 Simvol Kurlovo            
Dinamo Petushki           2-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Faeton Aleksandrov        7-1 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Torpedovets Vladimir      1-2 Simvol Kurlovo            
Dinamo Petushki           5-0 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Nikos (pos. Kirova)       0-1 Lokomotiv Murom           
Stavrovets Stavrovo       1-1 Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   
Kovrovets Kovrov          2-1 Kamad Kameshkovo          
Faeton Aleksandrov        1-1 IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  

Round 21 [Oct 7]
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   2-2 Avtopribor Vladimir       
Kamad Kameshkovo          0-9 Simvol Kurlovo            
Faeton Aleksandrov        3-0 Torpedovets Vladimir      
Kovrovets Kovrov          3-1 Dinamo Petushki           
Stavrovets Stavrovo       4-2 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
[Oct 8]
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  0-0 Lokomotiv Murom           

Round 22 [Oct 14]
Simvol Kurlovo            1-0 Dinamo Petushki           
Avtopribor Vladimir       0-3 Nikos (pos. Kirova)       
Lokomotiv Murom           3-1 Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   2-1 Kovrovets Kovrov          
Kamad Kameshkovo          0-0 Faeton Aleksandrov        
IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  2-2 Torpedovets Vladimir   

Final Table 

 1. Lokomotiv Murom           22 15 5  2 49-24 57 Champions
 2. Simvol Kurlovo            22 14 6  2 41-15 56 
 3. Faeton Aleksandrov        22 12 7  3 51-26 53 
 4. Kovrovets Kovrov          22 13 3  6 55-30 51 (aka Metallist Kovrov)
 5. Stavrovets Stavrovo       22 13 3  6 43-25 51 
 6. Dinamo Petushki           22  9 3 10 39-29 43 
 7. IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov  22  6 7  9 23-31 41 
 8. Kamad Kameshkovo          22  7 4 11 28-43 40 
 9. Torpedovets Vladimir      22  4 7 11 24-40 37 
10. Nikos (pos. Kirova)       22  5 5 12 42-51 37 
11. Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki   22  4 5 13 31-50 35 
12. Avtopribor Vladimir       22  1 3 18 18-80 27 
 
Vladimir Region Cup

1/8 Finals [Jun 14 - Jun 28]
Temp Kosteryovo              2-5 0-3  Dinamo Petushki 
Vetpreparaty Gus-Khrustalny  1-1 1-0  VNIIZZh Vladimir
FK Kirzhach                  2-4 2-5  Faeton Aleksandrov 
Ekskavatorshchik Kovrov      0-0 0-8  Elevatorselmash Gorokhovets  
 
Quarterfinals [Jul 12 - Jul 26] 
Dinamo Petushki              2-5 0-5  Kamad Kameshkovo          
Vetpreparaty Gus-Khrustalny  w/o w/o  Lokomotiv Murom           
Faeton Aleksandrov           2-0 2-2  Stavrovets Stavrovo       
Elevatorselmash Gorokhovets  0-2 1-11 Simvol Kurlovo        

Semifinals [Aug 9 - Aug 23]
Kamad Kameshkovo             4-0  1-3  Vetpreparaty Gus-Khrustalny  
Faeton Aleksandrov           2-1  1-5  Simvol Kurlovo 

Finals [Sep 6 - 27]
Kamad Kameshkovo             1-0  0-2  Simvol Kurlovo 

Simvol Kurlovo are Vladimir Region Cup winners. 

Vladimir Region Supercup [Oct 21, in Gus-Khrustalny]

Lokomotiv Murom          0-1 Simvol Kurlovo            

Simvol Kurlovo are Vladimir Region Supercup winners. 

Sources: Vkadkray Football, Vladimir News


VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1. Urozhay Yelan          16 39 Champions
2. Fakel-SG-Trans Kotovo  16 38 
3. Neftyanik Zhirnovsk    16 34 
4. Metallurg Volzhski     16 34 
5. Neftyanik Kotovo       16 17 
6. Torpedo-2 Volzhski     16 15 
7. Rotor Volgograd        16 13 
8. Olimpia Volgograd      16  8 
9. Start                  16  5  

Source: FC Torpedo Volzhski

Volgograd Region Cup

Winners: Metallurg Volzhski  


VOLOGDA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 
Investstroi Vologda           8-1 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets 
Sukhona Sokol                 0-8 FK Molochnoye 
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           0-0 Aist Cherepovets 
Severstal  Cherepovets        5-1 Arteks Cherepovets dist.

Round 2 [May 23-24]
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           1-0 Sukhona Sokol 
FK Molochnoye                 9-1 Arteks Cherepovets dist.
Severstal  Cherepovets        3-0 Investstroi Vologda    
Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   2-5 Aist Cherepovets 

Round 3 
Aist Cherepovets              0-3 FK Molochnoye                 
Investstroi Vologda           3-1 Arteks Cherepovets dist.
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           1-1 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   
Sukhona Sokol                 4-5 Severstal  Cherepovets        

Round 4 [Jun 16-17]
FK Molochnoye                 0-0 Investstroi Vologda  
Severstal  Cherepovets        3-0 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   
Sukhona Sokol                 6-1 Aist Cherepovets  
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           2-2 Arteks Cherepovets dist.

Round 5 [Jun 23-24]
FK Molochnoye                 1-0 Severstal  Cherepovets        
Aist Cherepovets              3-2 Arteks Cherepovets dist.
Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   2-2 Sukhona Sokol           
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           2-2 Investstroi Vologda           

Round 6 [Jun 30 - Jul 1]
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           0-6 FK Molochnoye    
Aist Cherepovets              2-4 Severstal  Cherepovets        
Arteks Cherepovets dist.      0-2 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets 
Sukhona Sokol                 4-1 Investstroi Vologda           

Round 7 [Jul 7-8]
FK Molochnoye                 6-1 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets 
Severstal  Cherepovets        8-2 SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           
Investstroi Vologda           3-3 Aist Cherepovets 
Sukhona Sokol                 3-0 Arteks Cherepovets dist.

Round 8 [Jul 28-30]
Sukhona Sokol                 1-3 FK Molochnoye                 
Severstal  Cherepovets        8-0 Arteks Cherepovets dist.
Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   1-0 Investstroi Vologda           
Aist Cherepovets              3-1 SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           

Table [Aug 3]

1. FK Molochnoye Vologda         8 7 1 0 36-3  22 
2. Severstal  Cherepovets        8 7 0 1 36-10 21 
3. Aist Cherepovets              8 3 2 3 17-21 11 
4. Sukhona Sokol                 8 3 1 4 20-21 10 
5. Investstroi Vologda           8 2 3 3 17-15  9 
6. Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets   8 2 2 4 10-25  8 
7. SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           8 1 4 3  9-22  7 
8. Arteks Cherepovets district   8 0 1 7  7-35  1 

Round 9 [Aug 4]
Arteks Cherepovets dist.       -  FK Molochnoye                 
Aist Cherepovets               -  Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets 
Investstroi Vologda            -  Severstal  Cherepovets        
Sukhona Sokol                 ppd SDYuSShor-3 Vologda           

Final Table 

1.FK Molochnoye                14  13  1  0  62- 5  40  Champions
2.SeverStal Cherepovets        14  10  0  4  52-25  30  
3.Aist Cherepovets             14   7  2  5  26-27  23  
4.InvestStroi Vologda          14   5  3  6  25-23  18  
5.SeverStal-Metiz Cherepovets  14   5  2  7  20-36  17  
6.Sukhona Sokol                14   5  1  8  32-41  16  
7.SDYSSOR-3 Vologda            14   3  4  7  21-40  13  
8.Arteks Cherepovets District  14   1  1 12  12-53   4  

Source: Vologda Football Referees Association

Vologda Region Cup

Quarterfinals
SDYuSShor-3 Vologda             1-1 FK Molochnoye               [pen. 3-1]
Investstroi Vologda             3-3 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets [pen. 1-3]
Aist Cherepovets                0-1 Sukhona Sokol                 
Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda   3-2 Severstal  Cherepovets        

Semifinals [May 21]
Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda   2-0 Sukhona Sokol 
SDYuSShOR-3 Vologda             2-1 Severstal-Metiz Cherepovets 

Final [Jun 24] 
Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda   7-2  SDYuSShOR-3 Vologda  

Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda are Vologda Region Cup winners.

Vologda Region Super Cup [Oct 14]
FK Molochnoye                   2-0  Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda

FK Molochnoyere are Vologda Region Super Cup winners.


VORONEZH REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Played as a three-leg round-robin.

Final Table

1.Khopyor Novokhopyorsk           24  17  5  2  98-28  56 Champions
2.RudGorMash Voronezh             24  17  3  4  67-24  54  
3.VGASU Leninskiy Rayon Voronezh  24  16  4  4  70-29  52  
4.Spartak Rossosh                 24  14  4  6  45-25  46  
5.Lokomotiv-2 Liski               24   8  6 10  45-65  30  
6.Atom Novovoronezh               24   8  4 12  40-56  28  
7.Olimpik Novaya Usman            24   4  5 15  37-87  17  
8.Rodina Popovka                  24   5  1 18  47-88  16  
9.Bars-1 Bobrov                   24   1  4 19  12-59   7  

Thanks to Yuriy Lebedinskiy (Bataisk)

Voronezh Region Cup 2007 winners: Khopyor Novokhopyorsk.

Source: Kommuna Newspaper.


YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Yaroslavl Region Cup 

Final
Tekstilshchik Krasnye Tkachi  2-0 Start Tutayev 

Tekstilshchik Krasnye Tkachi are Yaroslavl Region Cup winners.

2005 (5th level).

2005/06 (cup).

2006 (1st level).

2006 (2nd level).

2006 (3rd level).

2006 (4th level).

2006/07 (cup).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru) and Sergei Makarov (santaclaus1@mail.ru)
Last updated: 26 Apr 2007

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.