Russia 2008 Fifth Level

Center
 Moskva City
 Moscow Region

North-West (Severo-Zapad)
 Sankt-Peterburg City 
 Sankt-Peterburg (Leningrad) region
 Arkhangelsk region
 Kaliningrad region
 Komi Republic
 Murmansk region
 Pskov region
 Karelia (Republic)
 Novgorod region
 Nenets autonomous district

Golden Ring (Zolotoye Koltso)
 Vladimir region
 Kirov region
 Tver region
 Yaroslavl region
 Vologda region
 Ivanovo region
 Kostroma region

Black Soils (Chernozemye)
 Volgograd region
 Voronezh region
 Tula region
 Belgorod region
 Bryansk region
 Lipetsk region
 Kursk region
 Ryazan region
 Tambov region
 Kaluga region
 Smolensk region
 Oryol region

South (Yug)
 Krasnodar Territory
 Rostov region
 Daghestan (Republic)
 Stavropol Territory
 Chechnya Republic
 Astrakhan region
 Kabarda-Balkaria Republic
 North Ossetia-Alania (Republic)
 Ingushetia (Republic)
 Adyghea Republic
 Karachay-Cherkessia Republic
 Kalmykia (Republic)

Volga Region (Privolzhye)
 Tatarstan (Republic)
 Nizhniy Novgorod region
 Samara region
 Saratov region
 Udmurt Republic
 Penza region
 Ulyanovsk region
 Chuvashia Republic
 Mordovia (Republic) 
 Mariy El (Republic)

Ural & Western Siberia (Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir)
 Sverdlovsk region
 Bashkortostan (Republic)
 Chelyabinsk region
 Perm Territory
 Orenburg region
 Omsk region
 Tyumen region
 Kurgan region

Siberia (Sibir)
 Krasnoyarsk Territory
 Kemerovo region
 Novosibirsk region
 Altay Territory
 Irkutsk region
 Tomsk region
 Chita region
 Buryatia (Republic)
 Khakasia (Republic)
 Tyva (Republic) 
 Altay Republic

Far East (Dalniy Vostok)
 Primorye Territory
 Khabarovsk Territory
 Sakha (Yakutia) (Republic)
 Amur region
 Sakhalin region
 Kamchatka region
 Jewish autonomous region
 Magadan region



ADYGHEA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Group Stage

Zone West

1.FK Adygeisk                  6   4  2  0  16- 5  14
2.Apchas Ponejukay             6   3  2  1  10- 6  11  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.FK Enem                      6   2  0  4  17- 2   6  
4.Druzhba Krasnogvardeiskoye   6   1  0  5   5-35   3

Zone East

1.FK Koshehabl                10   9  0  1  41-11  27
2.Nart Hakurinohabl           10   7  1  2  20- 8  22  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Inter Mamheg                10   6  0  4  20-14  18  
4.FK Yegeruhay                10   3  1  6  11-23  10  
5.Gerta Hanskaya              10   2  0  8  13-28   6  
6.Urozhai Tulskiy             10   2  0  8  13-34   6  

Play-offs

For 7th place
FK Yegeruhay 2-0 Druzhba Krasnogvardeiskoye

For 5th place
Inter Mamheg 2-1 FK Enem

Semifinals
FK Koshehabl      4-1 3-0 Apchas Ponejukay
Nart Hakurinohabl 2-0 1-1 FK Adygeisk

For 3rd place
FK Adygeisk 1-0 Apchas Ponejukay

Final

Nart Hakurinohabl 0-4 FK Koshehabl


Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/)


ALTAY TERRITORY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Western Zone

1.Zvezda-GUIN Rubtsovsk     8   6  0  2  23- 9  18
2.Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi   8   5  1  2  24- 8  16  
3.Arsal-Khimik Yarovoye     8   5  0  3  15-14  15  
--------------------------------------------------
4.Urozhai Pospelikha        8   2  0  6  14-29   6  
5.Avangard Aleisk           8   1  1  6   8-24   4

Eastern Zone

1.Spartak Gorno-Altaysk    14  13  1  0  67- 9  40
2.Voskhod Novoaltaysk      14   9  2  3  49-26  29  
3.Nika Biysk               14   9  1  4  39-18  28  
--------------------------------------------------
4.Spartak Kamen-na-Obi     14   7  1  6  32-33  22  
5.Urozhai Rebrikha         14   5  1  8  31-41  16  
6.Altay Coke Zarinsk       14   3  4  7  15-38  13  
7.Urozhai Kytmanovo        14   3  0 11  26-50   9  
8.Smena Troitskoye         14   1  2 11  21-65   5

Final Stage

1.Spartak Gorno-Altaysk     8   5  2  1  18- 8  17  Champions
2.Arsal-Khimik Yarovoye     8   4  2  2  18-14  14  
3.Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi   8   3  2  3  18-11  11  
4.Nika Biysk                8   1  4  3  11-15   7  
5.Voskhod Novoaltaysk       8   2  0  6   7-24   6  

NB: Zvezda-GUIN Rubtsovsk withdrew from the final stage.


ALTAY TERRITORY CUP

First Round

Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi 0-1 ARSAL-KHIMIK Yarovoye
Smena Rebrikha          1-1 KOMMUNALSHCHIK Barnaul  [pen 2-4]
SPARTAK Kamen-na-Obi    +/- Granmulino Barnaul
Spartak Gorno-Altaysk   2-8 ARAGATS Barnaul
Zvezda-GUIN Rubtsovsk   2-3 VOSKHOD Novoaltaysk
Vostok Tselinnoye       0-4 GORIZONT Barnaul
Urozhai Kytmanovo       0-3 DINAMO AMATEURS Barnaul
Nika Biysk              0-10 DINAMO Biysk

Quarterfinals

Arsal-Khimik Yarovoye   0-3 KOMMUNALSHCHIK Barnaul
Spartak Kamen-na-Obi    1-7 ARAGATS Barnaul
VOSKHOD Novoaltaysk     2-1 Gorizont Barnaul
Dinamo Amateurs Barnaul 0-5 DINAMO Biysk

Semifinals

Kommunalshchik Barnaul 0-4 ARAGATS Barnaul
Voskhod Novoaltaysk    0-4 DINAMO Biysk

Final [Sep 13]

Aragats Barnaul 1-2 DINAMO Biysk


Source: Altay Territory Football Federation (www.smertin.com/akff/)


AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final standings:

1.Yunost Blagoveshchensk  33 pts   Champions
2.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk  20
3.Avangard Svobodny       17
4.Tom Belogorsk            0

NB: 4 legs played.


AMUR REGION CUP

Final [Aug 15]

Yunost Blagoveshchensk bt. Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk


Source: Amurskaya Pravda Daily (www.amurpravda.ru)


ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Northern Zone

1.SevMash Severodvinsk                  8   7  1  0  26- 7  22
2.Dvina Novodvinsk                      8   4  3  1  21-10  15  
--------------------------------------------------------------
3.Zvyozdochka-Belomorets Severodvinsk   8   3  1  4  13-21  10  
4.Dinamo-Khimik Arkhangelsk             8   1  2  5  14-19   5  
5.Roma Arkhangelsk                      8   1  1  6   9-26   4

Southern Zone

1.Khimik Koryazhma                      6   5  0  1  23- 5  15
2.Lokomotiv Kotlas                      6   2  1  3  14-15   7  
--------------------------------------------------------------
3.Lokomotiv Vychegodskiy                6   2  1  3   9-17   7  
4.Spartak Velsk                         6   2  0  4  10-19   6

Final Stage

1.Khimik Koryazhma                      3   2  1  0   8- 2   7  Champions
2.SevMash Severodvinsk                  3   2  1  0   9- 5   7  
3.Dvina Novodvinsk                      3   1  0  2   4-10   3  
4.Lokomotiv Kotlas                      3   0  0  3   2- 6   0  


ARKHANGELSK REGION CUP 2008

Semifinals [Jul 15, 20-22]

KHIMIK Koryazhma          2-0 Lokomotiv Kotlas
Dinamo-Khimik Arkhangelsk 0-4 SEVMASH Severodvinsk

Final [Jul 27]

SevMash Severodvinsk 0-2 KHIMIK Koryazhma


Thanks to Aleks Priadko (jahlexx at mail.ru)



ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Leader Kamizyak                    22  16  4  2  50-10  52  Champions
 2.Volgar-GazProm Reserves Astrakhan  22  16  2  4  56-17  50  
 3.Korabel Krasnyye Barrikady         22  14  5  3  60-20  47  
 4.TU Agat/VC-15535 Astrakhan         22  15  3  4  51-27  45  [#]
 5.Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan           22  14  3  5  58-19  45  
 6.GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan               22  10  5  7  40-27  35  
 7.GazProm Dobycha Astrakhan          22   8  1 13  39-41  25  
 8.Iskra Akhtubinsk                   22   8  2 12  34-45  23  [#]
 9.GazPromTrans Astrakhan             22   6  3 13  27-48  21  [+]
10.Dorozhnik Volodarskiy              22   5  5 12  31-53  20  
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Volgar-92 Astrakhan                22   3  1 18  20-77  10  Relegated [+]
12.GazProm TransGaz Astrakhan         22   0  0 22  17-99   0  Relegated

[#] TU Agat and Iskra 3 pts deducted for non-payment of the participation fee.
NB: AstrakhanGazProm renamed GazProm Dobycha.
    KavkazTransGaz renamed GazProm TransGaz.
    Last year champions Yug Krasny Yar and Volzhane Narimanov withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Timur Mursalimov (Sudostroitel-2)    25
2.Andrei Lopin (Korabel)               20
3.Aleksandr Bocharnikov (Leader)       12
4.Sergei Kolesnikov (TU Agat/VC-15535) 11
5.Aleksandr Dedurin (Volgar-GazProm R) 10
  Dmitriy Kuznetsov (GazProm Dobycha)  10


First League

Group A

 1.Volzhane Narimanov        18  15  1  2  73- 19  46  [-]
 2.Lokomotiv Astrakhan       18  13  2  3  70- 26  41  
 3.Inter Astrakhan           18  12  2  4  58- 29  38  
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.FK Kamizyak               18  11  2  5  59- 21  35  
 5.FK Nachalovo              18  10  3  5  44- 18  33  
 6.Druzhba Yaksatovo         18   7  4  7  50- 31  25  
 7.Neftyanik Liman           18   5  2 11  36- 48  17  
 8.Lokomotiv Zenzeli         18   4  2 12  32- 64  14  [+]
 9.Volzhane-2 Narimanov      18   2  0 16  15-133   6  
10.Volzhanin Yenotayevka     18   1  0 17   9- 57   3

Group B

 1.Yug Krasny Yar            16  15  0  1  82-20  45  [-]
 2.Voyage Harabali           16  11  1  4  47-26  34  
 3.Caron-Met Astrakhan       16   9  2  5  30-23  29  [+]
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Sudostroitel-3 Astrakhan  16   7  1  8  24-23  22  
 5.Dorozhnik-2 Volodarskiy   16   6  4  6  25-33  22  [+]
 6.DYSS-8 Astrakhan          16   5  2  9  30-45  17  
 7.Energy Astrakhan          16   5  1 10  26-42  16  [+]
 8.Volgar-93 Astrakhan       16   4  1 11  20-51  13  [+]
 9.Lokomotiv Ver.Baskunchak  16   4  0 12  21-42  12  

Final Stage

Table 2 rounds to go:

 1.Yug Krasny Yar             8   6  1  1  29-17  19  Promoted [-]
 2.Volzhane Narimanov         8   4  1  3  25-15  13  [-]
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Voyage Harabali            8   3  1  4  17-18  10  
 4.Lokomotiv Astrakhan        8   3  1  4  16-22  10  
 5.Inter Astrakhan            8   2  3  3  12-16   9  
 6.Caron-Met Astrakhan        8   2  1  5  12-23   7  [+]


ASTRAKHAN REGION CUP

Final [Aug 9; Att: 1,500]
GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan 1-0 GazPromTrans Astrakhan
[A.Zenin 51]
   

Source: 30 Region (www.30ru.ru)


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

 1.Taxist Ufa                           20  16  2  2  77-15  50  Champions
 2.Streltsy-Spartak Birsk               20  14  3  3  51-21  45  
 3.Dinamo-2 Ufa                         20  12  2  6  38-28  38  [+]
 4.Kaustik-VRR Sterlitamak              20  13  1  6  52-24  37  [+] [#]
 5.Gornyak-2 Uchaly                     20  12  1  7  65-32  37  
 6.Neftekhimik Salavat                  20   9  2  9  39-34  29  
 7.Arsenal Neftekamsk                   20   8  5  7  50-35  29  
 8.Devon Oktyabrskiy                    20   5  2 13  25-42  17  
 9.Lokomotiv-SportAcademia Sterlitamak  20   4  2 14  25-49  14  
10.Devon Serafimovskiy                  20   4  2 14  24-62  11  [+] [#]
11.Voskhod Ufa                          20   1  1 18  21-125  4

NB: Vsya Ufa Ufa, Khimik Meleuz, Sodovik-2 Sterlitamak, and Rassvet Kumertau withdrew.
[#] Kaustik-VRR and Devon Serafimovskiy 3 pts deducted for not participating
      in the youth team championship.


First League

Participants:

Zvezda Meleuz
Neftyanik Priyutovo
Gornyak Sibay
FK Alekseyevskiy
StroiInstrument Beloretsk
FK Ishimbay
FK Belebey
FK Karmaskali
Neftekhimik-2 Salavat


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Aug 6, 20]

Kaustik-VRR Sterlitamak 2-0 1-1 Devon Oktyabrskiy
[1. A.Proyayev 15, M.Osipov 25]
[2. S.Plekhanov 68 - A.Yastrebov 70]
 

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC SUPER CUP
[Oct 11]

Taxist Ufa 2-0 Kaustik-VRR Sterlitamak
[D.Dolbilin-2]


Sources: FC Taxist Ufa Unofficial Site (www.fc.ucoz.ru);
         BashInform News Agency (www.bashinform.ru).


BELGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

 1.FK Nezhegol                     26  23  2  1  96-25  71  Champions
 2.Metallurg Stary Oskol           26  17  7  2  72-22  58  
 3.Sloboda Alekseyevka             26  18  2  6  55-17  56  
 4.TechnoLux-KonProK Belgorod      26  15  3  8  61-34  48  [+]
 5.Cascade Chernyanka              26  15  2  9  65-35  47  
 6.SKIF Kolkhoz Frunze Bessonovka  26  13  4  9  45-34  43  
 7.Spartak Valuiki                 26  13  1 12  55-66  40  
 8.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod      26  11  6  9  53-34  39  
 9.Niva Veidelevka                 26  10  6 10  44-56  36  
10.Zodiac-2 Stary Oskol            26   8  2 16  42-75  26  
11.FK Novy Oskol                   26   7  2 17  24-66  23  
12.FK Graivoron                    26   6  1 19  33-77  19  [+]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.FK Gubkin-2                     26   4  1 21  22-67  13  Relegated
14.Gornyak-2 Stroitel              26   2  1 23  17-76   7  Relegated

NB: Khimik Shebekino relocated to Nezhegol village and renamed FK Nezhegol.


Second Group (second level)

 1.Spartak-Yasnyye Zori Gotnya     26  20  2  4  80- 27  62  Promoted
 2.Vorskla-Mostovik Borisovka      26  19  5  2  82- 27  62  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zarya Ivnya                     26  17  5  4  72- 28  56  
 4.Sloboda-2 Alekseyevka           26  16  4  6  63- 37  52  [+]
 5.Gornyak-3 Stroitel              26  15  2  9  74- 34  47  
 6.Salyut-Energiya-3 Belgorod      26  15  1 10  74- 43  46  
 7.Fakel Prokhorovka               26  13  5  8  59- 42  44  
 8.DYSS-6 Belgorod                 26  11  3 12  53- 58  36  
 9.FK Biryuch                      26  10  3 13  38- 50  33  
10.Metallist Volokonovka           26   8  2 16  50- 84  26  
11.FK Krasnaya Yaruga              26   7  3 16  54- 84  24  
12.FK Korocha                      26   6  1 19  39- 91  19  
13.Armaturshchik Rakitnoye         26   3  2 21  30- 90  11  
14.Cascade-2 Chernyanka            26   3  0 23  31-112   9  

NB: Rus Korocha renamed FK Korocha.


BELGOROD REGION CUP 2008

Final [Aug 9]

FK Nezhegol 3-2 Sloboda Alekseyevka [aet]


Source: Krasnaya Yaruga District Administration (www.yaruga.belnet.ru)


BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Division 1

 1.Proletariy Surazh          30  28  1  1  113- 13  85  Champions
 2.Bezhitsa Bryansk           30  25  0  5  103- 22  75  
 3.Sokol Seltso               30  22  3  5   71- 29  69  
 4.Zenit Zhukovka             30  22  2  6   67- 30  68  
 5.Metallurg Lyubokhna        30  16  3 11   70- 37  51  
 6.Zarya Starodub             30  14  5 11   43- 39  47  
 7.Mebelshchik Dyatkovo       30  12  5 13   53- 60  41  
 8.BGSHA Kokino               30   9  8 13   56- 68  35  
 9.Lokomotiv Bryansk          30   9  5 16   45- 69  32  
10.PolPinka Bolshoye Polpino  30   9  4 17   44- 69  31  
11.Sputnik Karachev           30   9  3 18   35- 61  30  
12.Desna Bryansk              30   7  8 15   37- 48  29  [+]
13.Spartak Pochep             30   8  3 19   34- 93  27  [+]
14.Druzhba Bryansk            30   7  6 17   33- 59  27  
-------------------------------------------------------
15.FK Trubchevsk              30   6  4 20   54-110  22  Relegated [+]
16.Cement Fokino              30   4  6 20   32- 86  18  Relegated

NB: DYSS-Dinamo Bryansk withdrew.


Division 2

 1.Medved Seltso               30  21  6  3  97- 39  69  Promoted
 2.Proletariy-2 Surazh         30  19  4  7  80- 46  61  
 3.Encore-TurboRemont Bryansk  30  18  6  6  63- 30  60  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.FK Novozybkov               30  19  2  9  90- 46  59  
 5.Avangard Kletnya            30  19  2  9  73- 42  59  
 6.Zarya-2 Starodub            30  16  3 11  72- 53  51  
 7.Lokomotiv Navlya            30  14  6 10  69- 53  48  
 8.Kamvolshchik Bryansk        30  14  5 11  64- 60  47  
 9.Salyut Suzemka              30  12  5 13  59- 57  41  
10.FK Dubrovka                 30  13  4 13  50- 59  43  
11.Snezhka Putyovka            30  10  5 15  54- 63  35  
12.FK Trubchevsk-2             30   9  5 16  72- 78  32  
13.Spartak Belyye Berega       30   8  4 18  31- 51  28  
14.Bezhitsa-2 Bryansk          30   7  6 17  34- 57  27
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Stekolshchik Ivot           30   4  3 23  29- 81  15  Relegated
16.Dorozhnik Mglin             30   3  2 25  24-145  11  Relegated


Division 3, Final Stage

 1.Partizan Bryansk            10   7  2  1  29- 8  23  Promoted
 2.VtorMet Bryansk             10   6  2  2  25-13  20  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Monolit Naitopovichi        10   4  2  4  17-15  14  
 4.Prioskolye Suponevo         10   4  1  5  15-13  13  
 5.Urozhai Otradnoye           10   3  0  7  13-29   9  
 6.FK Klintsy-Yedinstvo        10   1  3  6  10-31   6  



BRYANSK REGION CUP 2008

Quarterfinals [Jul 22-23]

BEZHITSA Bryansk    2-0 Zenit Zhukovka
PROLETARIY Surazh   4-0 Mebelshchik Dyatkovo
METALLURG Lyubokhna 4-1 BGSHA Kokino
Sokol Seltso        1-2 DYSS-DINAMO Bryansk

Semifinals

[Sep 9]
Proletariy Surazh   0-0 BEZHITSA Bryansk    [pen 4-5]
[Sep 17]
DYSS-DINAMO Bryansk 2-1 Metallurg Lyubokhna

Final [Oct 19]

DYSS-Dinamo Bryansk 2-3 BEZHITSA Bryansk [aet]


Source: Bryansk Region Football Federation (www.boff32.ru)



BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude          20  18  0  2  98-30  54  Champions
 2.VSGTU Ulan-Ude                20  15  1  4  51-15  46  
 3.LVRZ Ulan-Ude                 20  11  6  3  31-22  39  
 4.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            20  11  4  5  65-29  37  
 5.Voskhod Onohoy                20  10  6  4  36-27  36  
 6.Dorozhnik-Soglasiye Ulan-Ude  20  10  4  6  63-43  34  [+]
 7.BGU Ulan-Ude                  20   8  5  7  42-43  29  
 8.Metallist Ulan-Ude            20   6  2 12  27-64  20  
 9.Selenga Gusinoozyorsk         20   2  1 17  24-62   7  [+]
10.Zabaikalets-DYSS-16 Ulan-Ude  20   1  4 15  16-56   7  
11.Pribaikalye Turuntayevo       20   1  1 18  25-87   4

NB: Dinamo Onohoy renamed Voskhod.


BURYATIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Aug 10]

VSGTU Ulan-Ude 2-0 BGU Ulan-Ude
[A.Lobsanov-2]


Source: Inform Police Online (www.infpol.ru)


CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Daymohk Komsomolskoye     30  26  3  1  76-19  81  Champions
 2.Leader Kurchaloy          30  26  3  1  93-20  81  
 3.Vaynah Shali              30  21  3  6  81-43  66  [+]
 4.Vaynah Argun              30  19  3  8  64-38  60  
 5.Gorets Gehi               30  13  5 12  58-49  44  
 6.CGPI Grozny               30  12  4 14  45-57  40  
 7.Avtodor Urus-Martan       30  10 10 10  36-41  40  
 8.Alha Alhan-Yurt           30  11  6 13  41-41  39  
 9.Marta Achhoy-Martan       30   8 11 11  39-50  35  
10.MosStroi-94 Prigorodnoye  30   8  9 13  42-52  33  [+]
11.Terek Tolstoy-Yurt        30   8  8 14  30-44  32  
12.Berd Berdikel             30   8  7 15  41-56  31  
13.FK Samashki               30   8  5 17  31-50  29  
14.Leon Oktyabrskoye         30   8  5 17  29-60  29  
----------------------------------------------------
15.Vaynah Belgatoy           30   6  3 21  22-69  21  Relegated
16.Neftyanik Grozny          30   3  5 22  30-69  14  Relegated


First League

Group A

 1.FK Vedeno                30  23  2  5  97- 44  71  Promoted [-]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Neftyanik Oyskhar        30  21  4  5  82- 38  67  
 3.Leader Grebenskaya       30  20  4  6  97- 44  64  
 4.FK Novy Tsentaroy        30  20  4  6  66- 29  64  
 5.Daymohk-2 Komsomolskoye  30  19  3  8  66- 34  60  
 6.Hullo                    30  16  6  8  72- 53  54  
 7.Sunja Gudermes           30  16  5  9  72- 42  53  
 8.Kazbek Mesketi           30  14  7  9  54- 50  49  
 9.Terek Engel-Yurt         30  13  6 11  50- 39  45  
10.Druzhba                  30  10  5 15  46- 63  35  
11.Vostochny Gerzel         30  10  4 16  58- 74  34  
12.Vaynah Chervlyonnaya     30   8  5 17  60- 77  29  
13.Kuba                     30   7  0 23  48-112  21  
14.FK Mayrtup               30   6  2 22  34- 83  20  
15.Erta Avturi              30   4  3 23  37- 76  15  
16.Nizam                    30   3  0 27  21-102   9

Group B

 1.Dinamo Grozny            32  25  4  3  96- 25  79  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Goyti                 31  23  4  4  83- 33  73  
 3.SSK-CGU Grozny           31  21  8  2  66- 23  71  
 4.Tolam                    32  20  2 10  68- 57  62  
 5.Chehkar Staryye Atagi    32  18  7  7  82- 48  61  
 6.Arts Martan-Chu          32  17  2 13  73- 50  53  
 7.Atlanta Chiri-Yurt       32  13  8 11  55- 56  47  
 8.Urartu Grozny            32  13  3 16  70- 65  42  [-]
 9.Turpal Chechen-Aul       32  12  6 14  53- 53  42  
10.Nur Kulari               32  11  7 14  49- 58  40  
11.FK Zakan-Yurt            32  10  8 14  59- 56  38  
12.Daymohk                  32  10  6 16  46- 65  36  
13.Irs Novyye Atagi         32  10  4 18  56- 89  34  [-]
14.Nohcho Kerla-Yurt        32  11  8 13  54- 56  31  [#]
15.Vial Katir-Yurt          32   8  5 19  49- 80  29  
16.Novr Nadterechnoye       32   5  1 26  29- 89  16  
17.FK Staryye Atagi         32   1  3 28  21-106   6  

[#] Nohcho 10 pts deducted.


Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/)


CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

League A Participants:

Football Academy Chelyabinsk
Magnezit Satka
Metallurg Zlatoust
Metallurg-2 Asha
SKiK Tryokhgorny
Start-Avia Sim
Torpedo-2 Miass
UralKuz Chebarkul
Zenit-2 Kopeisk

League B Participants:

Alliance Dolgoderevenskoye
Intecra Miass
Junior Chelyabinsk
FK Magnitogorsk-2
Niva Varna
FK Pervomaiskiy
Start Argayash
Start Krasnogorskiy
TMK-Signal-CGAU Chelyabinsk
Yuzhnouralets Yuzhnouralsk


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Cheboksary         18  14  1  3  39-15  43  Champions
 2.Rubin Yadrin              18  12  4  2  43-16  40  
 3.Krylya Cheboksary         18  11  1  6  42-26  34  
 4.Volga-TAV Cheboksary      18  10  4  4  31-19  34  
 5.FK Shumerlya              18  10  3  5  37-21  33  
 6.Khimik Vurnary            18   9  3  6  31-20  30  
 7.Triumph Yalchiki          18   5  1 12  20-42  16  
 8.SDYSOR Cheboksary         18   4  1 13  22-40  13  
 9.SK Center Cheboksary      18   3  3 12  24-56  12  
10.Fakel Krasnoarmeiskoye    18   1  1 16  16-50   4  [+]

NB: ZEiM-Line Cheboksary, Sputnik Alatyr, and Sputnik Novocheboksarsk withdrew.


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Aug 9]

Khimik Vurnary 3-2 Rubin Yadrin
[S.Pigineyev, D.Alekseyev, R.Shalin - ??]

NB: The 5th consecutive Cup for Khimik.


Source: Football 21 (www.football21.md8.ru)


DAGHESTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

 1.Sana Novy Kostek           69 pts
 2.FK Hasavyurt               61
 3.Kirgu Makhachkala          60
 4.Sudostroitel Makhachkala   59
 5.Daymohk Hasavyurt          59
 6.Fortuna Makhachkala        51
 7.Aradesh Makhachkala        48
 8.Druzhba Kirovaul           47
------------------------------------
 9.Kyure Kasumkent            43
10.Molniya-Olimp Makhachkala  41
11.FK Izberbash               35
12.Feride Derbent             32
13.Kazbek Dilim               28
14.Temirhanshura Buynaksk     27
15.DagDiesel-2 Kaspiysk       15
16.Avtomobilist Kizilyurt     11
17.Terek Kizlyar              10
18.Budaychi Erpeli             6

Final Stage

Group A

1.Kirgu Makhachkala         14 pts
2.Fortuna Makhachkala       11
----------------------------------
3.Sana Novy Kostek           6
4.Druzhba Kirovaul           3

Group B

1.Sudostroitel Makhachkala  14 pts
2.FK Hasavyurt              11
----------------------------------
3.Daymohk Hasavyurt          6
4.Aradesh Makhachkala        3

Semifinals

Kirgu Makhachkala        1-2 FK HASAVYURT
Sudostroitel Makhachkala 0-1 FORTUNA Makhachkala

3rd Place Match

KIRGU Makhachkala 2-1 Sudostroitel Makhachkala

Final

FORTUNA Makhachkala 5-2 FK Hasavyurt


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru)


INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Surho Surhahi         22  18  2  2  109-37  56  Champions [+]
 2.FK Karabulak          22  17  4  1   80-35  55  [+]
 3.Bart Novy Redant      22  16  0  6   72-40  48  
 4.InGU Magas            22  15  3  4   69-34  48  
 5.Bars Barsuki          22  14  2  6   89-48  44  
 6.Ovlur Gamurziyevo     22   9  5  8   60-62  32  
 7.PTU-3 Novy Redant     22   9  2 11   60-69  29  
 8.Veteran Nazran        22   6  5 11   55-70  23  
 9.Magas Kantyshevo      22   7  1 14   50-71  22  
10.Mangust Pliyevo       22   3  2 17   46-87  11  
11.FK Kartsa             22   3  0 19   38-99   9  
12.Assa Nazran           22   1  2 19   22-98   5  [+]

NB: Magas-IGU-2 Nazran renamed InGU Magas.
    FK Gamurziyevo renamed Ovlur.
    Siyg Ekajevo withdrew.

INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Oct 26]
FK Karabulak 1-2 Surho Surhahi
[I.Marhiyev 30 - A.Kartoyev 78, Y.Arsamakov 84]


Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/);
         Ingushetia Football (www.ingfootball.ru)


IRKUTSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.Khimik-Nitol Usolye-Sibirskoye  18  15  1  2  60-17  46  Champions
2.Serviko-Lokomotiv Irkutsk       18  14  0  4  59-30  42  [+]
3.Shakhtyor Tulun                 18  12  2  4  41-25  38  
4.Shakhtyor Cheremkhovo           18   8  2  8  28-35  26  
5.Yermak-AEHK Angarsk             18   4  0 14  21-58  12  
6.ANHK Angarsk                    18   2  4 12  33-55  10  
7.Zvezda Amateurs Irkutsk         18   2  3 13  27-49   9  

NB: Fortuna Angarsk, Sibiryak-Helios Bratsk, Angara Angarsk withdrew.


IRKUTSK REGION CUP

Final [Oct 18, Irkutsk, Att: 350]

Serviko-Lokomotiv Irkutsk 6-4 Khimik-Nitol Usolye-Sibirskoye
[Grigoryev-2, Lidrik-2, Sultanov, Rudakov -
 Shishkovskiy, Nakhanovich, Yefimenko, Matyushonok]


Source: FC Zvezda Irkutsk (www.zvezda-fc.ru)


IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

1.Kooperator Vichuga          14  11  2  1  44-28  35  Champions
2.Spartak-Textilshchik Shuya  14  10  1  3  48-19  31  
3.Textilshchik-2 Ivanovo      14   8  3  3  41-25  27  [+]
4.Zhelezobeton Ivanovo        14   7  1  6  38-31  22  
5.Rodnik Rodniki              14   5  2  7  24-30  17  
6.Avtokranovets Ivanovo       14   5  1  8  22-39  16  [+]
7.Volzhanin Kineshma          14   2  4  8  14-27  10  
-----------------------------------------------------
8.Osnova Teikovo              14   1  0 13  14-46   3  Relegated

NB: Tomna Kineshma and Soglasiye Cherntsy withdrew.

First League

 1.FK Vichuga-DSDY             18  13  1  4  43-19  40  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Voskhod-Stroitel Furmanov   18  12  1  5  54-23  37  
 3.Gealan-StromMashina Kokhma  18  11  4  3  53-13  37  
 4.Iskra Privolzhsk            18  11  2  5  40-25  35  
 5.Krasinets Staraya Vichuga   18  11  1  6  39-35  34  
 6.DiPos Ivanovo               18   9  2  7  28-26  29  
 7.FK Yuzha                    18   7  1 10  24-38  22  
 8.Shagovets Vichuga           18   5  1 12  21-25  16  
 9.Dinamo-Plus Talitsy         18   2  1 15  17-74   7  
10.Mashinostroitel Vichuga     18   1  2 15  13-54   5

Second League

 1.FK Dulyapino            22  16  4  2  66-19  52
 2.Volga Puchezh           22  15  2  5  58-30  47  
 3.SK Ilyinskoye           22  15  1  6  72-48  46  
 4.FK Zavolzhsk            22  14  3  5  58-33  45  
 5.Arsenal Savino          22  12  2  8  64-57  38  
 6.ARZ-308 Ivanovo         22  10  4  8  46-48  34  
 7.Energy Komsomolsk       22   9  5  8  55-42  32  
 8.FK Maidakovo            22   8  2 12  38-56  26  
 9.Trudovik-DYSS Shuya     22   5  3 14  29-52  18  
10.Volga Yuryevets         22   5  2 15  46-59  17  
11.Progress Novo-Pistsovo  22   5  0 17  38-80  15  
12.Osnova Lezhnevo         22   4  0 18  29-75  12  


IVANOVO REGION CUP

First Round [Jul 16, 30]

ZHELEZOBETON Ivanovo         w/o   Krasinets Staraya Vichuga
AVTOKRANOVETS Ivanovo      4-2 2-1 Shagovets Vichuga
TEXTILSHCHIK-2 Ivanovo     8-1 3-0 FK Yuzha
FK DULYAPINO               1-0 1-0 Mashinostroitel Vichuga
RODNIK Rodniki             3-1 2-1 Gealan-StromMashina Kokhma
VOLZHANIN Kineshma           w/o   DiPos Ivanovo
SPARTAK-TEXTILSHCHIK Shuya   w/o   Iskra Privolzhsk
OSNOVA Teikovo             1-2 3-2 Voskhod-Stroitel Furmanov

Quarterfinals [Aug 13, 27]

Avtokranovets Ivanovo 3-3 1-2 ZHELEZOBETON Ivanovo
FK Dulyapino          3-2 0-2 TEXTILSHCHIK-2 Ivanovo
Volzhanin Kineshma    0-3 0-5 RODNIK Rodniki
Osnova Teikovo        0-0 1-5 SPARTAK-TEXTILSHCHIK Shuya

Semifinals [Sep 10, 17]

TEXTILSHCHIK-2 Ivanovo     3-0 5-2 Zhelezobeton Ivanovo
SPARTAK-TEXTILSHCHIK Shuya 0-2 3-0 Rodnik Rodniki

Final [Sep 28]

SPARTAK-TEXTILSHCHIK Shuya 2-1 Textilshchik-2 Ivanovo


Source: SK Volzhanin Kineshma (www.sk-volzhanin.com)


JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.Amur Leninskoye       10   7  1  2  27- 8  22  Champions
2.Lokomotiv Obluchye    10   6  1  3  14-14  19  
3.Urozhai Smidovich     10   5  2  3  20-15  17  
4.CSP Birobijan         10   4  3  3  15-10  15  
5.Druzhba Birobijan     10   4  1  5  20-21  13  
6.Smena Leninskoye      10   0  0 10   2-30   0  

Top scorer:

Vladimir Senotrusov (Druzhba)  9


Source: Official JAR Public Authority Portal (www.eao.ru)


KABARDINO-BALKAR REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.FK Baksan               30  28  1  1  136- 24  85  Champions
 2.Zvezda-KBGSHA Nalchik   30  22  3  5   98- 45  69  [+]
 3.Nart Nartkala           30  21  2  7   80- 52  65  [+]
 4.Shtauch-Arcada Chegem   30  18  2 10   85- 60  56  
 5.FK Terek                30  17  5  8   80- 46  56  
 6.LogoVAZ Babugent        30  17  4  9   70- 46  55  [+]
 7.FK Psigansu             30  12  9  9   64- 54  45  
 8.Elbrus Tirniauz         30  13  5 12   63- 64  44  
 9.FK Kenje                30  13  5 12   85- 76  44  
10.KB Telecom Nalchik      30  11  5 14   55- 60  38  
11.Yunost Zalukokoaje      30  11  3 16   53- 72  36  
12.Murbek Yerokko          30  10  5 15   47- 68  35  
13.Aul-Rodnik Urvan        30   6  5 19   44- 86  23  
14.FK Malka-2              30   6  2 22   31- 88  20  
----------------------------------------------------
15.Skom Nalchik            30   6  2 22   45-105  20  Relegated [+]
16.Maisa Nalchik           30   0  0 30    0- 90   0  Relegated


First League

Urvan Zone

 1.FK Chegem Vtoroi         18  14  3  1  58-28  45  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Kabardey Nizhniy Cherek  18  14  3  1  62-27  45  
 3.FK Psikod                18  10  3  5  56-33  33  
 4.DYSS Anzorey             18   9  3  6  41-48  30  
 5.FK Uruh                  18   6  5  7  33-29  23  
 6.FK Aushiger              18   6  3  9  46-48  21  
 7.Bedik Argudan            18   5  3 10  39-45  18  
 8.FK Lesken                18   5  3 10  37-55  18  
 9.FK Ozrek                 18   4  3 11  33-53  15  
10.FK Jemtala               18   1  3 14  25-64   6  

Baksan Zone

 1.FK Islamey-LZC           20  18  1  1  73-17  55  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Kavkaz Shalushka         20  16  2  2  70-26  50  
 3.Dinamo Nalchik           20  15  1  4  78-27  46  
 4.FK Sarmakovo             20  11  2  7  70-39  35  
 5.Kolos Psihurey           20   9  3  8  43-45  30  
 6.Rodnik Psinadaha         20   7  1 12  35-50  22  [-]
 7.Real Algud               20   6  4 10  41-54  22  
 8.Juventus Kuba-Taba       20   6  2 12  29-62  20  
 9.FK Kurkujin              20   5  2 13  44-64  17  
10.Olimpik Baksan           20   4  2 14  34-85  14  
11.Victor Baksan            12   2  1  9   9-34   7  
12.BaksanGES Atajukino      12   2  1  9   6-29   7  


Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/)


KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

 1.Produktovy Gorod Guryevsk       24  23  1  0  110-20  70  Champions
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Neman                        24  19  2  3   75-25  59  
 3.Lukoil Kaliningrad              24  18  1  5   58-18  55  [+]
 4.Baltik Plus Yunost Kaliningrad  24  14  3  7   47-32  45  [+]
 5.Progress Chernyakhovsk          24  12  7  5   46-24  43  
 6.FK Gusev                        24  12  4  8   51-28  40  
 7.Priboi Sovkhozny                24   8  5 11   53-48  29  [+]
 8.Iskra Baltiysk                  24   8  1 15   42-70  25  
 9.SDYSSOR Svetly                  24   6  7 11   31-43  25  
10.Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk         24   5  3 16   23-67  18  
11.Volna Polessk                   24   4  4 16   30-69  16  
12.Chaika Pionerskiy               24   5  0 19   28-86  15  
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.FK SDYSOR-5-Kaliningrad         24   2  2 20   22-86   8  Relegated

First League

 1.Kommersant Gusev             28  22  6  0  72- 17  72  Promoted
 2.FK Yantarny                  28  21  3  4  93- 41  66  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Produktovy Gorod-2 Guryevsk  28  17  5  6  62- 20  56  
 4.Flagman Zelenogradsk         28  16  4  8  74- 47  52  
 5.Marathon Vasilkovo           28  14  7  7  55- 38  49  
 6.FK Ladushkin                 28  15  3 10  53- 45  48  
 7.AutoTor Kosmodemyanskoye     28  13  5 10  64- 53  44  
 8.Princip Kaliningrad          28  11  7 10  49- 49  40  
 9.Gazovik Krasnoznamensk       28  10  4 14  51- 70  34  
10.Istochnik Bagrationovsk      28   9  3 16  38- 46  30  
11.FK Svetlogorsk               28   9  3 16  44- 61  30  
12.FK Svoboda                   28   8  3 17  47- 69  27  
13.Aviator Nivenskoye           28   7  2 19  47- 80  23  [-]
14.Lava Pravdinsk               28   4  4 20  36- 79  16
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Neftyanik Bolshoye Isakovo   28   4  1 23  36-106  13  Relegated

Second League

 1.Olimpia Gvardeisk           18  15  3  0  95-12  48  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Breeze Zelenogradsk         18  13  4  1  91-30  43  
 3.FK Khrabrovo                18  13  0  5  78-44  39  
 4.Motor Ozyorsk               18  12  2  4  71-35  38  
 5.Zarya Mamonovo              18   8  2  8  40-50  26  
 6.Powunden Khrabrovo          18   6  2 10  38-55  20  
 7.Soyuz Kaliningrad           18   4  5  9  39-66  17  
 8.Lokomotiv Zheleznodorozhny  18   3  1 14  29-88  10  
 9.Dune Svetlogorsk            18   3  1 14  21-84  10  
10.Tent Kaliningrad            18   3  0 15  35-73   9  


KALUGA REGION CUP

Semifinals [Jul 16]

SDYSSOR Svetly 0-2 PROGRESS Chernyakhovsk
FK Neman       2-3 LUKOIL Kaliningrad

Final [Aug 10]

LUKOIL Kaliningrad 2-1 Progress Chernyakhovsk


KALMYKIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.FK Altsyn-Huta          16  11  4  1  55-20  37  Champions [+]
2.8th Microrayon Elista   16  11  1  4  44-28  34  
3.FK Arshan-Zelmen        16  10  3  3  37-16  33  
4.FK Komsomolskiy         16  10  2  4  38-17  32  
5.FK Yashkul              16   9  2  5  38-26  29  
6.Express-Tour Elista     16   8  1  7  47-36  25  
7.FK Yergeninskiy         16   4  0 12  26-58  12  
8.FK Iki-Burul            16   2  1 13  20-60   7  [+]
9.FK Lagan                16   0  0 16   4-48   0  [+]


Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/)


KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Kaluga           20  17  0  3  59- 24  51  [+] Champions
 2.FK Maloyaroslavets         20  13  5  2  49- 14  44  
 3.Avangard Lyudinovo         20  12  4  4  58- 16  40  
 4.Olimpik Kaluga             20  12  1  7  48- 33  37  
 5.Zarya-APK-KaDvi Duminichi  20  10  4  6  62- 36  34  
 6.Fakel Belousovo            20   9  4  7  44- 31  31  
 7.MiK Kaluga                 20   8  6  6  44- 27  27  [#]
 8.Leda Sukhinichi            20   6  3 11  29- 61  18  [#] [+]
 9.FK Kirov                   20   3  3 14  17- 48  12  
10.Quant Obninsk              20   3  4 13  17- 40  10  [#]
------------------------------------------------------
11.Saturn Polotnyany Zavod    20   0  0 20   6-103   0  [+] Relegated

[#] MiK, Leda, Quant 3 pts deducted.
NB: Torpedo Kaluga withdrew.


KALUGA REGION CUP

Final [Aug 9]
MiK Kaluga 2-1 Lokomotiv Kaluga
[Hovhannisyan 18, 87 - Likhosherst 55]


Source: FutbolKA Weekly (http://kalugafootball.narod.ru/rezultaty/).


KAMCHATKA TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

The championship was not held in 2008.


KAMCHATKA TERRITORY CUP

Preliminary Round

DINAMO Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   9-0 DalSanTechMontage Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
NEFTCHI Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy  3-1 Sokol Yelizovo
ARSENAL Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy  4-2 FK Mokhovskoi
EuroAsia Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 0-5 SVAROG Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Quarterfinals [Sep 24-27]

FK MILKOVO                         4-1 Energy Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
DINAMO Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy   2-1 Neftchi Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
ARSENAL Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 10-1 Svarog Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
FK Ust-Bolsheretsk                 lt. VETERAN Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Semifinals [Sep 30 - Oct 1]

ARSENAL Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 4-0 Veteran Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
FK Milkovo                        4-7 DINAMO Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy

Final [Oct 4]

DINAMO Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 2-0 Arsenal Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy


Source: Kamchatka Territory Government (www.kamchatka.gov.ru)


KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standing:

 1.Abazgi Psizh                    46 pts     Champions
 2.K'archa Chapayevskoye           45
 3.Dombay Karachayevsk             40
 4.Cascade Cherkessk               32
 5.FK Kumish                       31
 6.FK Zeyuko                       22
 7.FK Sari-Tyuz                    21
 8.Spartak-Razgulyai Erkin-Shahar  11
 9.Spartak Cherkessk               10
10.Sharpni Elburgan                 1


Sources: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru)


KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

Final Standing:

1.North College Segeza     26 pts     Champions
2.FK Kondupohju            18
3.Victoria Sortavala       18
4.AutoSpecTrans Petroskoi  12
5.FK Lahdenpohja            7
6.FK Karhumägi              4

NB: FK Karhumägi withdrew and are relegated.


Second Division

Northern Zone

1.LDK Segeza      10 pts
2.Dorozhnik Kemi   9
3.FK Suomua        8
4.FK Louhi         5

Southern Zone

1.FK Pitkyrandu     13 pts
2.Olonia Anus       10
3.RKC Petroskoi     10
4.FK Lahdenpohja-2   0

Semifinals [Sep 6]

OLONIA Anus    0-0 LDK Segeza [pen 3-1]
DOROZHNIK Kemi 3-2 FK Pitkyrandu

For 3rd place [Sep 7]

LDK Segeza 0-0 FK Pitkyrandu [pen 7-6]

Final [Sep 7]

OLONIA Anus 4-2 Dorozhnik Kemi

Olonia Anus are promoted to the First Division.


KARELIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Aug 9]
North College Segeza 3-2 AutoSpecTrans Petroskoi


Sources: Official Government Server of Karelian Republic (www.gov.karelia.ru)


KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of final standings:

1.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  --  Champions
2.Tal-Tek Kiselyovsk
3.Aqua Kemerovo


KEMEROVO REGION CUP

Final
Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk bt. Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy


Source: FC Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk (www.metallurg-kuzbass.ru)


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Express Khabarovsk             18  15  3  0  73-16  48  Champions
 2.SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk      18  13  4  1  55-11  43  
 3.Smena-2 Komsomolsk-na-Amure    18  11  3  4  40-21  36  
 4.Mostovik Komsomolsk-na-Amure   18  10  6  2  53-23  36  
 5.SKA-Tornado Khabarovsk         18   7  2  9  44-39  23  
 6.AmurMetal Komsomolsk-na-Amure  18   5  2 11  35-54  17  
 7.Politekhnik Khabarovsk         18   4  3 11  24-41  15  
 8.Lesokhimik Hor                 18   4  3 11  29-75  15  
 9.KnAAPO Komsomolsk-na-Amure     18   4  1 13  20-50  13  
10.Zarya Khabarovsk               18   2  3 13  24-67   9  


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CUP

Final [Aug 8]
Express Khabarovsk 4-0 Politekhnik Khabarovsk [aet]
[V.Dvadnenko-2, D.Naumov, V.Povh]


Sources: Far Eastern Sport Association VostokSporta (www.vostoksporta.ru),
         FC Express Khabarovsk (www.fc-express.ucoz.ru).


KHAKASIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of final standings:

1.Rotor-SSGES Cheryomushki       - Champions
2.Shakhtyor-SUEK Chernogorsk
3.Torpedo Abakan

Other participants:

Conversion Abakan
Gornyak Chernogorsk
FK Krasnokamensk
Lokomotiv Abakan
Metallurg Sayanogorsk
Spartak Abakan
Taskhil Askiz
Universitet-HGU Abakan
Zvezda Minusinsk


KHAKASIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Oct 12, Ust-Abakan]

Shakhtyor-SUEK Chernogorsk 7-1 Taskhil Askiz


Source: Khakasia News Agency (www.19rus.info)


KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

 1.Progress Kirov               18  17  1  0  85- 5  52  Champions
 2.Al-Pari-2-Pyatyorka Zuyevka  18  13  3  2  40- 7  42  [+]
 3.Babylon Kirov                18  12  4  2  40-17  40  [+]
 4.Darya Orichi                 18   9  2  7  23-22  29  
 5.Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk      18   7  2  9  33-27  23  
 6.Trud Slobodskoi              18   7  2  9  35-30  23  
 7.Metallurg Omutninsk          18   6  5  7  29-31  23  
 8.Dinamo-3-DYC Kirov           18   3  2 13  21-52  11  
 9.Olimp Urzhum                 18   3  0 15  20-89   9  [+]
10.Rodina Kirov                 18   2  1 15  12-58   7  [+]

Second League

Top of final standing:

1.Tryokhrechye Sovetsk
2.Yaranich Yaransk
3.Zarya Nolinsk
4.FK Kirs
5.FK Shabalino
6.Start Malmyzh


KIROV REGION CUP

Final
Al-Pari-2-Pyatyorka Zuyevka 1-1 Metallurg Omutninsk [pen 4-2]


Source: Vyatskaya Khronika (www.kirov2.ru)


KOMI REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Group A

1.Ukhta               3   2  1  0   9- 3   7
2.Syktyvkar           3   2  0  1   9- 2   6  
--------------------------------------------
3.Troitsko-Pechorsk   3   1  1  1   3- 8   4  
4.Knyazhpogost        3   0  0  3   0- 8   0

Group B

1.Sosnogorsk          3   3  0  0  15- 2   9  [+]
2.Vorkuta             3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  [+]
--------------------------------------------
3.Ust-Vym             3   1  1  1   6- 7   4  
4.Pechora             3   0  0  3   0-13   0  

Play-offs

Semifinals [Aug 1]

TROITSKO-PECHORSK 3-2 Pechora
KNYAZHPOGOST      3-1 Ust-Vym
UKHTA             2-1 Vorkuta
Syktyvkar         1-2 SOSNOGORSK

Finals [Aug 2]

For 7th place
PECHORA           9-2 Ust-Vym

For 5th place
TROITSKO-PECHORSK 3-2 Knyazhpogost

For 3rd place
SYKTYVKAR         4-0 Vorkuta

Final
UKHTA             5-2 Sosnogorsk


KOMI REPUBLIC CUP

Preliminary Round [Aug 9]

SYKTYVDA DISTRICT 0-0 Soyuz Kortkeros District [pen 4-2]

Quarterfinals [Aug 9, 16]

Yemva                0-8 CHRONOS Syktyvkar
SYKTYVDA DISTRICT    4-0 Zheshart
INSTROITECHCOM Ukhta 1-0 Sosnogorsk
TROITSKO-PECHORSK    6-0 Pechora

Semifinals [Aug 21]

INSTROITECHCOM Ukhta 5-0 Syktyvda District
CHRONOS Syktyvkar    7-0 Troitsko-Pechorsk

Final [Aug 22]

INSTROITECHCOM Ukhta 2-2 Chronos Syktyvkar [pen 4-3]


Source: Komi Republic Football Federation (www.ffrk.pokomi.ru)


KOSTROMA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

1.Diamant Krasnoye     32 pts     Champions
2.Dinamo Kostroma      28
3.Start Nerekhta       18
4.Lokomotiv Buy        16
5.Rotor Volgorechensk  16
6.PromStroi Sharya      7
7.Spartak Galich        5

NB: KS-Spartak Sudislavl withdrew.

Second Group

Subgroup A

1.Fortuna Kostroma   24 pts
2.Spartak Nerekhta   20
-------------------
3.Berkut Parfenyevo  18
4.Jeweler Krasnoye    8
5.FK Makaryev         7
6.Spartak Manturovo   7

Subgroup B

1.SK Sudislavl      27 pts
2.KS-Rus Susanino   21
------------------
3.Rubin Neya        14
4.Almaz Soligalich   8
5.Viking Buy         5
-.Cayman Kostroma   12

NB: Cayman Kostroma withdrew.

Final Stage

Promotion Group

1.SK Sudislavl      12 pts
2.Fortuna Kostroma  10
3.Spartak Nerekhta   7
4.KS-Rus Susanino    6

Places 5-8

5.Jeweler Krasnoye   12 pts
6.Rubin Neya         10
7.Almaz Soligalich    7
8.Berkut Parfenyevo   6

For 9th place

FK Makaryev 1-4 0-2 Viking Buy


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru)



KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Dinamo Krasnodar            26  19  3  4  85-31  60  Champions
 2.Stavros Vityazevo           26  16  7  3  49-21  55  [+]
 3.Trud Tikhoretsk             26  17  3  6  35-34  54  [+]
 4.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar       26  16  6  4  73-32  54  
 5.Spartak Gelenjik            26  15  6  5  54-29  51  
 6.Molniya Nebug               26  14  5  7  44-23  47  
 7.Torpedo Armavir             26  13  5  8  42-24  44  
 8.Rubin Novolokinskaya        26  11  8  7  41-25  41  
 9.AgroComplex Vyselki         26   7  5 14  20-42  26  [+]
10.Kolos Pavlovskaya           26   6  3 17  26-60  21  
11.Kuban-2 Krasnodar           26   6  1 19  28-56  19  
12.Priazovye Yeisk             26   5  4 17  24-60  19  [+]
13.FK Adler                    26   5  3 18  25-52  18  [+]
14.Aroma Gulkevichi            26   1  3 22   5-59   6
------------------------------------------------------
 -.Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk  11   2  3  6  17-27   9  Withdrew and relegated

NB: Alex Vityazevo, FK Sochi-2014, and FK Slavyansk-SGPI withdrew;
      FK Goryachiy Klyuch and Kuban Ust-Labinsk were relegated.
    Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk withdrew on Jun 17 due to financial difficulties.

Top scorers:

1.I.Kiselyov (Dinamo Kr)     21
2.M.Demenko (Dinamo Kr)      15
3.Y.Bibik (GNS-Spartak)      13
  V.Ovcharenko (GNS-Spartak) 13
  V.Pantyushenko (Dinamo Kr) 13

 
First League

 1.Zvezda-Lux Timashevsk       28  23  3  2  86- 24  72      Promoted
 2.Laba Labinsk                28  19  4  5  77- 42  61  [+] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Dinskaya                 28  17  7  4  72- 20  58  [+]
 4.Urozhai Kushchovskaya       28  17  6  5  73- 37  57  
 5.FK Goryachiy Klyuch         28  16  6  6  71- 24  54  [-]
 6.Bakay Kanevskaya            28  13  7  8  61- 41  46  [+]
 7.Kuban Ust-Labinsk           28  13  6  9  38- 35  45  [-]
 8.StroiIndustry Novorossiysk  28  14  2 12  58- 38  44  [+]
 9.Phoenix Gulkevichi          28  13  2 13  51- 45  41  
10.FK Belorechensk             28  12  5 11  46- 39  41  
11.Center PYF Krasnodar        28   9  4 15  47- 50  31  
12.Urozhai Tulskiy             28   5  3 20  43- 90  18  
13.FK Znamenskiy               28   4  4 20  19- 65  16  [+]
14.Niva Krutoi                 28   4  0 24  31-144  12  [+]
15.Knauf Psebay                28   0  3 25  12- 91   3

NB: Victoria Leningradskaya, FK Tuapse, and Aroma-2 Gulkevichi withdrew.


KRASNODAR TERRITORY CUP

Final [Aug 30, Att: 400]
Dinamo Krasnodar 3-2 Stavros Vityazevo
[I.Kiselyov 7, Y.Buznikin 44, M.Demenko 68 - Y.Skachkov 49, G.Musolyan 86]


Sources: Krasnodar Territory Football Federation (www.kubankkff.narod.ru),
         Nezavisimaya Sportivnaya Gazeta Weekly (www.aksport.ru).


KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Atom Zheleznogorsk           18  14  1  3  61-18  43  Champions
 2.DOK Krasnoyarsk              18  13  0  5  54-18  39  
 3.Metallurg Achinsk            18  11  3  4  63-20  36  
 4.Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk   18  10  2  6  53-29  32  
 5.Totem Krasnoyarsk            18   9  1  8  51-50  28  
 6.SFU Krasnoyarsk              18   8  3  7  28-22  27  [+]
 7.Yunost Nazarovo              18   8  2  8  35-37  26  [+]
 8.Rassvet Krasnoyarsk          18   6  3  9  32-36  21  
 9.FK Kansk                     18   1  2 15  11-95   5  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Energiya Sharypovo           18   1  1 16  19-82   4  Relegated

NB: Oktyabrskiy KGU Krasnoyarsk withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.S.Rogachov (Atom)           22
2.D.Makarov (DOK)             18
3.V.Kurbachov (Metallurg)     14
4.V.Budnikov (Metallurg-KrAZ) 13
  A.Danko (Yunost)            13


First League

1.Zvezda-ZDV Minusinsk             8   7  0  1  24- 9  21  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Sayany Zelyonogorsk              8   7  0  1  27-14  21  [-]
3.MontageStroi-SFU-2 Krasnoyarsk   8   3  0  5  19-25   9  
4.Divnogorets Divnogorsk           8   2  0  6  16-24   6  
5.Vodokanal Nazarovo               8   1  0  7  10-24   3

NB: Almaz Zelyonogorsk renamed Sayany, KGES Divnogorsk renamed Divnogorets.


KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CUP

First Round

[Jun 14]
Zvezda-ZDV Minusinsk           1-4 ATOM Zheleznogorsk
Rassvet Krasnoyarsk            0-3 METALLURG Achinsk
Sayany Zelyonogorsk            1-3 SFU Krasnoyarsk
Divnogorets Divnogorsk         1-6 METALLURG-KRAZ Krasnoyarsk
VODOKANAL Nazarovo             4-2 Energiya Sharypovo
DOK Krasnoyarsk               13-0 FK Kansk
Energetik Achinsk              1-5 YUNOST Nazarovo
[Jun 15]
MontageStroi-SFU-2 Krasnoyarsk 2-5 TOTEM Krasnoyarsk

Quarterfinals

[Jun 22]
Totem Krasnoyarsk 2-5 ATOM Zheleznogorsk
[Jul 10]
METALLURG Achinsk 2-1 Metallurg-KrAZ Krasnoyarsk
[Jul 20]
YUNOST Nazarovo   5-0 Vodokanal Nazarovo
[Aug 28]
SFU Krasnoyarsk   3-2 DOK Krasnoyarsk

Semifinals

[Sep 13]
ATOM Zheleznogorsk 1-0 Metallurg Achinsk
[Sep 16]
YUNOST Nazarovo    2-0 SFU Krasnoyarsk

Finals [Oct 4, 5]

Yunost Nazarovo 1-2 0-2 ATOM Zheleznogorsk
  [1. S.Popov - S.Konshin, D.Fedin. Att: 180]
  [2. S.Rogachov-2. Att: 200]


Source: Siberian Union of Football Federations (www.sff-siberia.ru)


KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

Table as of Oct 13 (2 rounds to go):

1.Dinamo-GIBDD Ketovo      14  13  1  0  69- 1  40  Champions
2.Torpedo Shadrinsk        14  10  2  2  53-11  32  
3.Torpedo-DYSS Shadrinsk   14   9  2  3  40-20  29  
4.Lokomotiv Petukhovo      14   7  0  7  17-35  21  
5.Lokomotiv Kurgan         15   6  2  7  19-19  20  
6.Trud Kataisk             14   5  0  9  20-44  15  
7.Start Dalmatovo          14   5  0  9  11-57  15  [+]
8.Veteran-ZD Kurgan        15   4  1 10  27-37  13  
--------------------------------------------------
9.Iset Shadrinsk           14   1  0 13   8-40   3  Relegated [+]

NB: Tobol-2 Kurgan withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.A.Bulygin (Dinamo-GIBDD)  22
2.A.Vilnikov (Torpedo)      20
3.S.Kalmakov (Torpedo-DYSS) 15
4.I.Kazantsev (Veteran-ZD)  11


First League

Zone Zone West/Center

1.Trud Shumikha              10   9  1  0  46- 7  28
2.Kolos Kargapolye           10   6  2  2  23-13  20  
----------------------------------------------------
3.FK Sadovoye                10   4  3  3  28-25  15  
4.FK Shatrovo                10   3  3  4  20-22  12  
5.Start Yurgamysh            10   3  1  6  29-29  10  
6.FK Kosobrodsk              10   0  0 10   7-57   0

NB: Sensor Ketovo withdrew.

Zone East

1.Kristall Kurtamysh         12  10  1  1  40-10  31
2.Zastava Zverinogolovskoye  12   8  2  2  32-15  26  
----------------------------------------------------
3.Olimpia Vargashi           12   7  2  3  30-23  23  
4.FK Makushino               12   7  1  4  22-16  22  
5.FK Belozyorskoye           12   2  2  8  18-33   8  
6.Voskhod Mokrousovo         12   2  2  8  14-31   8  
7.Urozhai Lebyazhye          12   1  0 11  16-44   3

Final Stage

1.Trud Shumikha               3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
2.Kolos Kargapolye            3   2  0  1   8- 3   6  
3.Kristall Kurtamysh          3   1  0  2   6- 6   3  
4.Zastava Zverinogolovskoye   3   0  0  3   3-15   0  


KURGAN REGION CUP

Quarterfinals

Lokomotiv Petukhovo 0-8 -/+ DINAMO-GIBDD Ketovo
Iset Shadrinsk      0-1 0-1 TORPEDO-DYSS Shadrinsk
START Dalmatovo     4-1 0-2 Veteran-ZD Kurgan
Lokomotiv Kurgan    2-6 -/+ TORPEDO Shadrinsk

Semifinals

DINAMO-GIBDD Ketovo 2-0 +/- Torpedo-DYSS Shadrinsk
Start Dalmatovo     1-4 0-7 TORPEDO Shadrinsk

Final [Aug 9, Shadrinsk, Att: 500]

Torpedo Shadrinsk 0-2 DINAMO-GIBDD Ketovo
[Sobyanin, K.Polyakov]


Source: Kurgan Region Football News (www.tobol-kurgan.narod.ru).


KURSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings:

1.Magnit-2 Zheleznogorsk            [Champions]
2.KurskEnergo Kursk
3.Avangard-3 Kursk
4.Leonov-Mercury Kursk
5.Arsenal Ptitsefabrika Kurskaya
6.Prometheus-KurskGasProject Oboyan
7.SchotMash Kursk
8.Energetik Kurchatov

Source: Kurskaya Pravda Daily (www.pravda.kursknet.ru)


LIPETSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

Final Table:

 1. FK Lebedyan                22 17  3  2 55- 5 +50 54 Champions
 2. Gidravlik Gryazi           22 13  5  4 60-18 +42 44
 3. Metallurg Reserves Lipetsk 22 12  6  4 44-20 +24 42
 4. FK Olkhovets               22 13  2  7 39-23 +16 41
 5. Sokol Lipetsk              22  9  7  6 30-25 + 5 34
 6. Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk         22  9  6  7 38-34 + 4 33
 7. Aviator Lipetsk            22  8  5  9 26-35 – 9 29
 8. FK Yelets-Universitet      22  8  4 10 29-36 - 7 28
 9. Kolos Dobrinka             22  7  4 11 17-52 –35 25
10. Avangard Yelets            22  5  2 15 30-48 -18 17
-------------------------------------------------------
11. Universitet Lipetsk        22  4  3 15 19-48 -29 15 Relegated
12. Metallurg-2 Lipetsk        22  3  1 18 18-61 -43 10 Relegated

NB: UVD stands for Upravleniye Vnutrennikh Del (Internal Affairs Directorate).

Top scorers:

1.Denis Stepanov (Gidravlik)    18
2.Aleksandr Grachov (Gidravlik) 18
3.Aleksandr Pechinin (Lebedyan) 17


Second Division

Final Table:

 1. RosTekhNadzor Lipetsk   26 20  2  4 109- 33 +76 62 Promoted
 2. YeletsIzvest Yelets     26 19  1  6  68- 31 +37 58 Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3. Mercury Lipetsk         26 18  4  4  58- 25 +33 58
 4. Energiya Klyuch Zhizni  26 17  5  4  68- 34 +34 56
 5. Etalon Lipetsk          26 14  5  7  69- 30 +39 47
 6. Silikatchik Lipetsk     26 12  8  6  45- 32 +13 44
 7. FK Dankov               26 10  5 11  53- 46 + 7 35
 8. LeMaZ Lebedyan          26  9  8  9  40- 44 - 4 35
 9. Iskra Volovo            26  9  5 12  53- 60 - 7 32
10. Akron Livenskoye        26  9  4 13  47- 63 –16 31
11. Mayovka Yelets District 26  5  8 13  50- 70 –20 23 [*]
12. Kratos Voronets         26  6  4 16  42- 75 -33 22
------------------------------------------------------
13. Avangard Chaplygin      26  2  2 22  16- 79 -63  8 Relegated
14. FK Lev Tolstoy          26  1  1 24  26-122 -96  4 Relegated

[*] Play home matches in Lavy town.
NB: LeMaZ stands for Lebedyanskiy Mashinostroitelnyi Zavod (Lebedyan Mechanical Works).

Top scorers:

1.Valeriy Veretennikov (RosTekhNadzor) 38
2.Aleksandr Kosarev (YeletsIzvest)     25
  Aleksei Pikalov (Iskra)              25
4.Artyom Churlyayev (Kratos)           18
5.Aleksei Gudkov (Dankov)              16


Third Division

First Subgroup

Final Table:

 1. Zarya Donskoye          22 19  1  2 75- 30 +45 58 Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. StAGDoK Lipetsk         22 18  1  3 81- 22 +59 55
 3. FK Ssyolki              22 17  3  2 79- 25 +54 54
 4. FK Usman                22 12  3  7 62- 54 + 8 39
 5. FK Kalikino             22 11  4  7 50- 27 +23 37
 6. StroiMash Lebedyan      22 11  3  8 67- 41 +26 36
 7. Olimp Lipetsk           22  7  1 14 50-104 -54 22
 8. FK Agronom              22  6  3 13 42- 63 –21 21
 9. DYSS Lebedyan           22  5  3 14 25- 57 -32 18
10. Fakel Borinskoye        22  4  5 13 34- 69 -35 17
11. FK Plekhanovo           22  4  0 18 28- 91 -63 12
12. Agrarnik Dobroye        22  3  3 16 30- 49 –19 12

NB: StAGDoK stands for Studyonovskaya Aktsionernaya Gorno-Dobyvayushchaya Kompaniya
      (Studyonki Joint Stock Mining Company).

Second Subgroup

Final Table:

 1. FK Stanovoye            18 14  2  2 43-21 +22 44 Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. Stroi-Grad Lipetsk      18 14  1  3 58-21 +37 43
 3. FK Yelets Reserves      18 13  2  3 62-22 +40 41
 4. Kristall Sakhzavod      18 11  0  7 29-35 - 6 33
 5. Fakel Khlevnoye         18  8  2  8 34-32 + 2 26
 6. Start Zadonsk           18  8  1  9 36-38 - 2 25
 7. Fakel Terbuny           18  6  1 11 30-46 -16 19
 8. FK Dolgorukovo          18  4  2 12 28-42 –14 14
 9. Urozhai Krasnoye        18  4  0 14 26-53 -27 12
10. Voskhod Izmalkovo       18  2  1 15 11-47 -36  7

3rd Place Play-off

StAGDoK Lipetsk 4-1 2-3 Stroi-Grad Lipetsk

Finals

Zarya Donskoye 4-2 1-1 FK Stanovoye


TERBUNY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 (6th level overall)

Final Table:

1. FK Vasilyevka            10  8  2  0 56-10 +46 26  Champions
2. FK Kazinka               10  7  0  3 47-23 +24 21
3. FK Uritskoye             10  6  1  3 36-24 +12 19
4. Lokomotiv Terbuny        10  5  0  5 23-50 –27 15
5. FK Tulskoye              10  2  1  7 27-37 -10  7
6. Arsenal Terbuny          10  0  0 10  3-48 -45  0

YELETS DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 (6th level overall)

Final Table:

1. Mayovka Yelets District Reserves 12 9  2  1 28-14 +14 29  Champions
2. Energiya Klyuch Zhizni Reserves  12 9  0  3 42-25 +17 27  [1 0 1 7-6 3]
3. FK Solidarnost Yelets            12 9  0  3 53-28 +25 27  [1 0 1 6-7 3]
4. Kratos Voronets Reserves         12 6  1  5 36-33 + 3 19
5. FK Kazaki                        12 4  1  7 25-40 -15 13
6. Svetly Put Yelets District       12 1  1 10 18-40 -22  4
7. FK Bolshiye Izvaly               12 0  3  9 17-38 -21  3


LIPETSK REGION CUP 2008

Final [Aug 9]

ROSTEKHNADZOR Lipetsk 1-0 Sokol Lipetsk
  [Veretennikov 22. Att: 300]
 

MAGADAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Ranking:

1.Tekhnomir Magadan
2.Dinamo Magadan
3.Rybak Magadan
4.University Magadan
5.Mercury Susuman
6.Omsukchan District
7.Hasyn District
8.Ola District


MARIY EL REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

Final Standing

1.Stolitsa Yoshkar-Ola  43 pts   - Champions
2.MNPZ Yoshkar-Ola      40
3.STM Medvedevo         33
4.RMT Yoshkar-Ola       32
5.FK Volzhsk            29
6.Zvezda Sovetskiy      18
7.SDYSOR Yoshkar-Ola     4
8.Sokol Sernur           3

First League

First Stage

Group A

1.Rus Kilemary             24 pts
2.Leader Yubileiny         20
3.Iskra Yoshkar-Ola        12
---------------------------------
4.Sputnik Orshanka         10
5.Potential Kozmodemyansk   9
6.Voskhod Krasnogorskiy     7

Group B

1.Semol Azanovo            27 pts
2.Kolos Shoybulak          16
3.Zvezda Paranga           14
---------------------------------
4.Kooperator Paranga       14
5.Granit Kujener            9
6.Saturn Mari-Turek         3

Final Stage

Places 1-6

 1.Semol Azanovo            24 pts
 2.Leader Yubileiny         19
 3.Rus Kilemary             16
 4.Kolos Shoybulak          14
 5.Zvezda Paranga            7
 6.Iskra Yoshkar-Ola         4

Places 7-12

 7.Sputnik Orshanka         18
 8.Voskhod Krasnogorskiy    17
 9.Kooperator Paranga       17
10.Potential Kozmodemyansk  17
11.Granit Kujener           10
12.Saturn Mari-Turek         3


MARIY EL REPUBLIC CUP

Final
MNPZ Yoshkar-Ola 2-1 Stolitsa Yoshkar-Ola


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).
         

MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

1.Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk     21  16  3  2  74- 16  51  [2 0 1 6-3 6] Champions
2.Vympel Romodanovo          21  16  3  2  55- 20  51  [1 0 2 3-6 3]
3.FK Saransk                 21  13  3  5  63- 19  42
4.KhimMash Ruzayevka         21  10  4  7  45- 25  34  
5.Mordovia Amateurs Saransk  21   9  5  7  37- 22  32  
6.Cementnik Komsomolskiy     21   5  3 13  27- 37  18  
7.SvetoService Kadoshkino    21   2  3 16  19- 72   9  
8.FK Insar                   21   0  2 19  12-121   2  

NB: Spartak Kovylkino and Prometheus Krasnoslobodsk withdrew.


Second Division

Group Stage (participants)

Group West

Fakel Torbeyevo             - Qualified
KEMZ Kovylkino              - Qualified
Shaigovets Staroye Shaigovo
Sloboda Krasnoslobodsk
Spartak Zubova Polyana
Tengushevets Tengushevo
UFSIN Yavas

Group Center

Duslyk Lyambir
Industrial Center Saransk   - Qualified
KhimMash-2 Ruzayevka
KSI Saransk
MordovSpirt Saransk
SaranskGorVodoKanal Saransk - Qualified

Group East

FK Ardatov
FK Atyashevo
FK Chamzinka
FK Ichalki
Norov Kochkurovo            - Qualified
FK Novyye Verkhissy
PTF Atemarskaya Atemar
Syatko Dubyonki
Vympel-2 Romodanovo         - Qualified

Final Stage

Top of Final Standing:

1.SaranskGorVodoKanal Saransk
2.Vympel-2 Romodanovo
3.KEMZ Kovylkino


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final

Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk 1-0 Vympel Romodanovo
[S.Savochkin 23]


Sources: FC Mordovia Saransk (www.fcmordovia.com);
         Sport & Tourism Ministry of Mordovia (www.mordovia-sport.ru);
         Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).
         

MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

Final Table:

 1.Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki     22  18  3  1  59-23  57  Promoted
 2.FK Chekhov                    22  18  2  2  78-18  56  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk          22  14  1  7  59-37  43  
 4.FK Mytishchi                  22  13  3  6  47-29  42  [+]
 5.Chaika Yubileiny              22   9  3 10  31-28  30  
 6.Luch Sergiyev Posad           22   8  4 10  20-28  28  
 7.Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo        22   8  3 11  34-46  27  
 8.Metallist Korolyov            22   7  4 11  37-42  25  
 9.RMAT-Yunost Skhodnya          22   7  2 13  36-59  23  
10.FK Mozhaisk                   22   6  3 13  32-65  21  [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Zenit Tomilino                22   5  3 14  32-57  18  Relegated
12.Zarya Krasnoznamensk          22   3  1 18  39-72   4  Relegated [+] [#]

[#] Zarya 6 pts deducted.
NB: FK Sergiyev Posad renamed Luch Sergiyev Posad.


First Group

Zone A

Final Table:

 1.KLF Zubovo Klin            18  14  1  3  50-19  43  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Krasnoarmeisk           18  11  2  5  46-30  35  [+]
 3.Antei Zaprudnya            18  10  2  6  43-37  32  [-]
 4.Silikatchik Tuchkovo       18   9  4  5  49-37  31  
 5.FK Shakhovskaya            18   9  2  7  42-46  29  [+]
 6.SK Pushkino                18   7  1 10  37-37  22  
 7.DYSS Klin                  18   6  3  9  30-36  21  
 8.DYSS Zarya Krasnoznamensk  18   5  2 11  29-51  17  [+]
 9.Guardia Volokolamsk        18   4  3 11  30-44  15  [-]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Senezh-2 Solnechnogorsk    18   4  2 12  24-43  14  Relegated

NB: FK Volokolamsk renamed Guardia Volokolamsk.
    FK Troitsk-2 withdrew.

Zone B

Final Table:

 1.Cascade Shcholkovo               18  15  2  1  67-17  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Lytkarino                     18  11  4  3  52-24  37  
 3.Dinamo Serebryanyye Prudy        18   9  4  5  48-31  31  [+]
 4.Kristall Elektrostal             18   8  2  8  38-44  26  
 5.Kristall Klimovsk                18   7  4  7  43-33  25  
 6.Kristall Lytkarino               18   6  7  5  53-44  25  
 7.Grand Kurovskoye                 18   5  3 10  25-37  18  
 8.Olimp-Skopa-2 Zheleznodorozhny   18   5  3 10  39-53  18  
 9.Trud Staraya Kupavna             18   3  3 12  30-74  12  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.FK Pavlovskiy Posad              18   2  6 10  31-69  12  Relegated

NB: Zvezda-3 Serpukhov withdrew.

 
Second Group

Zone A

Final Table:

 1.Metallist Domodedovo          18  17  1  0  76-16  52  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Oka-2 Stupino                 18  14  2  2  64-25  44  
 3.Torpedo Lyubertsy             18  13  1  4  70-19  40  [+]
 4.Grenadiers-Zvezda Zvenigorod  18  10  1  7  59-34  31  [+]
 5.Nika Ozyory                   18   7  0 11  36-64  21  
 6.Cherkizovo Kashira            18   6  2 10  28-49  20  
 7.Energetik Kashira             18   5  3 10  35-40  18  
 8.Luch Zaraisk                  18   5  2 11  33-66  17  
 9.Iskra Protvino                18   4  1 13  27-63  13  
10.VDV-SportClub Naro-Fominsk    18   2  1 15  24-76   7  [+]

NB: MetaCo Domodedovo renamed Metallist.
    Nadezhda Malakhovka withdrew.

Zone B

Final Table:

 1.VTU Balashikha                18  14  2  2  46-14  44  Promoted [+]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Jazz Elektrostal              18  10  6  2  41-22  36  
 3.FK Domodedovo                 18   9  5  4  40-24  32  
 4.Spartak Gubino                18   9  2  7  45-32  29  [+]
 5.FK Yakhroma                   18   8  1  9  36-41  25  [+]
 6.FHK Balashikha-2              18   6  6  6  34-31  24  [+]
 7.SDYSOR-MO-DYSS Noginsk        18   6  5  7  36-43  23  
 8.Sokol Likino-Dulyovo          18   6  2 10  29-47  20  
 9.SK Losino-Petrovskiy          18   3  2 13  19-47  11  
10.Orbita Dzerzhinskiy           18   2  3 13  22-47   9  

NB: Plamya Verbilki wthdrew.


MOSCOW REGION CUP 2008

First Round [Jun 18]

KLF ZUBOVO Klin           +/- SK Pushkino
Zarya Krasnoznamensk      2-3 FK MYTISHCHI
GRAND Kurovskoye          +/- Guardia Volokolamsk
RMAT-Yunost Skhodnya      0-3 KHIMIK Orekhovo-Zuyevo
ZORKIY-2 Krasnogorsk      4-1 Metallist Korolyov
ZENIT Tomilino            2-2 Metallist Domodedovo           [pen 5-4]
VTU Balashikha            +/- Kristall Lytkarino
Kristall Klimovsk         4-5 DINAMO Serebryanyye Prudy
FK MOZHAISK               2-1 Olimp-Skopa-2 Zheleznodorozhny
FK Krasnoarmeisk          1-3 LUCH Sergiyev Posad
FK SHAKHOVSKAYA           3-2 Silikatchik Tuchkovo
CHAIKA Yubileiny          +/- FK Domodedovo
CASCADE Shcholkovo        8-1 Antei Zaprudnya
RUSSKIYE GAZONY Kotelniki 5-3 FK Chekhov
Jazz Elektrostal          0-0 SPARTAK Gubino                 [pen 7-8]
VDV-SportClub Naro-Fominsk bye

Second Round [Jul 2]

FK MYTISHCHI              2-0 KLF Zubovo Klin
KHIMIK Orekhovo-Zuyevo    3-0 Grand Kurovskoye
ZORKIY-2 Krasnogorsk      3-1 Zenit Tomilino
DINAMO Serebryanyye Prudy 4-1 VTU Balashikha
LUCH Sergiyev Posad       2-1 FK Mozhaisk
CHAIKA Yubileiny          4-2 FK Shakhovskaya
Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki 1-7 CASCADE Shcholkovo
SPARTAK Gubino            4-1 VDV-SportClub Naro-Fominsk

Quarterfinals [Aug 20]

Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo    1-5 FK MYTISHCHI
DINAMO Serebryanyye Prudy 2-0 Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk
LUCH Sergiyev Posad       1-0 Chaika Yubileiny
CASCADE Shcholkovo        3-1 Spartak Gubino

Semifinals [Sep 3]

FK MYTISHCHI        3-2 Dinamo Serebryanyye Prudy
Luch Sergiyev Posad 0-3 CASCADE Shcholkovo

Finals [Sep 17, Oct 1]

Cascade Shcholkovo 1-0 0-3 FK MYTISHCHI


Source: Moscow Region Football Federation (www.ffmo.ru)



MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

[May 29]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         2-2 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
[May 30]
FK Kandalaksha              9-2 Gornyak Kovdor             
[May 31]
Elektrans Murmansk          3-2 Arsenal Polyarny           
Altay Severomorsk           1-2 FK Monchegorsk             
[Jun 1]
Lavina Apatity              2-1 FK Zapolyarny              
[Jun 7]
Gornyak Olenegorsk          1-1 Gornyak Kovdor             
[Jun 8]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         9-1 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
FK Kandalaksha              5-0 Arsenal Polyarny           
Altay Severomorsk           2-3 Elektrans Murmansk         
FK Zapolyarny               0-5 FK Monchegorsk 
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      5-0 Lavina Apatity             
[Jun 12]
Lavina Apatity              1-0 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
Arsenal Polyarny            4-3 Altay Severomorsk          
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         4-1 Elektrans Murmansk         
[Jun ?]
Gornyak Kovdor              0-1 FK Zapolyarny  
[Jun 15]   
Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk 0-3 FK Kandalaksha             
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      0-2 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk        
Gornyak Kovdor              2-2 Elektrans Murmansk         
FK Zapolyarny               4-0 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
FK Monchegorsk              0-1 Arsenal Polyarny           
Altay Severomorsk           3-1 Lavina Apatity             
[Jun 18]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         3-1 Arsenal Polyarny           
[Jun 21]
Elektrans Murmansk          1-0 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         7-0 Altay Severomorsk          
Arsenal Polyarny            6-1 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      4-0 FK Zapolyarny              
FK Monchegorsk             1-10 FK Kandalaksha             
[Jun 22]
FK Kandalaksha              4-1 FK Zapolyarny              
Gornyak Olenegorsk          1-2 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory     
Elektrans Murmansk          1-1 FK Monchegorsk             
[Jun 28]
Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk 1-0 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
Gornyak Kovdor              1-0 Arsenal Polyarny           
FK Kandalaksha              3-0 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory     
FK Zapolyarny               0-3 Elektrans Murmansk         
Lavina Apatity              1-4 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk        
[Jun 29]
Elektrans Murmansk          2-1 Lavina Apatity             
Gornyak Olenegorsk          0-3 FK Kandalaksha             
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk        10-0 Gornyak Kovdor             
FK Monchegorsk              6-1 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
[Jul 2]
Lavina Apatity              3-0 Gornyak Kovdor             
FK Zapolyarny               2-1 Altay Severomorsk          
[Jul 5]
Altay Severomorsk           1-4 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
FK Monchegorsk              5-3 Lavina Apatity             
Arsenal Polyarny            8-1 FK Zapolyarny              
Gornyak Olenegorsk          3-3 Elektrans Murmansk         
FK Kandalaksha              1-2 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk        
[Jul 6]
FK Kandalaksha             11-0 Altay Severomorsk          
Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk 6-1 Gornyak Kovdor             
[Jul 9]
Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk 0-2 Arsenal Polyarny          
[Jul 12]
Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk 3-5 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory     
Elektrans Murmansk          0-0 FK Kandalaksha             
FK Zapolyarny               0-4 Dinamo-GPS Murmansk        
FK Monchegorsk              6-1 Gornyak Kovdor             
Altay Severomorsk           1-3 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
Lavina Apatity              3-0 Arsenal Polyarny           
[Jul 13]
Arsenal Polyarny            4-3 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
Gornyak Olenegorsk          1-1 Lavina Apatity             
Gornyak Kovdor              2-1 Altay Severomorsk          
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      4-1 FK Monchegorsk             

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo-GPS Murmansk          22  20  1  1  104- 14  61  Champions
 2.FK Kandalaksha               22  19  1  2  103- 15  58  
 3.KolAtom Polyarnyye Zori      22  18  0  4   80- 24  54  
 4.Elektrans Murmansk           22  11  4  7   50- 41  37  
 5.Arsenal Polyarny             22  12  0 10   48- 39  36  
 6.FK Monchegorsk               22  11  3  8   64- 46  36  
---------------------------------------------------------
 7.Lavina Apatity               22  11  1 10   45- 53  34  
 8.FK Zapolyarny                22   6  1 15   31- 74  19  
 9.Altay Severomorsk            22   4  2 16   32- 69  14  
10.Gornyak Kovdor               22   3  2 17   22-121  11  
11.Gornyak Olenegorsk           22   2  5 15   23- 76  11  
12.Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk  22   3  4 15   29- 59   4  [+]

NB: PechengaNickel renamed FK Zapolyarny.
    Vspomogatelny Flot 9 pts deducted for not showing up for three matches.

NB: A Premier League is expected to be established next season to include
      just top 6 clubs, 'to avoid numerous double-digit scores'.

Top scorers:

1.Oleg Kostenko (Dinamo-GPS)     40
2.Valeriy Kopeikin (KolAtom)     28
3.Yevgeiy Maltsev (Arsenal)      23
4.Yuriy Kiryukhin (Elektrans)    20
  Yevgeniy Smirnov (Kandalaksha) 20


MURMANSK REGION CUP 

Round 1
[Jun 15]        
FK Kandalaksha              3-0 Gornyak Kovdor             
FK Monchegorsk              6-0 Lavina Apatity             
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      6-1 Gornyak Olenegorsk         
[Jun 26]
Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         7-1 Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk
Elektrans Murmansk          2-1 Arsenal Polyarny           
FK Zapolyarny               2-1 Altay Severomorsk          

Round 2 [Jul 10]
FK Monchegorsk              2-3 Kolatom Polyarnye Zory     
Elektrans Murmansk          1-0  FK Zapolyarny                 

Semifinals [Aug 20-27]

Elektrans Murmansk          –  -  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk          
Kolatom Polyarnye Zory      –  -  FK Kandalaksha             

Final [Sep 13]

Dinamo-GPS Murmansk         2-0 FK Kandalaksha
[V.Migun 66, O.Kostenko 72. Att: 800]



Thanks to Igor Pereu (Murmansk).
Source: Interregional Football Federations Union Severo-Zapad (www.mro-nw.ru).


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Volga Balakhna                26  21  2  3  72-24  65  Champions
 2.FK Pavlovo                    26  19  4  3  91-17  61  
 3.Kolesnik-Metallurg-2 Vyksa    26  18  5  3  71-20  59  
 4.FK Sarov                      26  18  2  6  72-24  56  
 5.Spartak Bor                   26  16  5  5  61-27  53  
 6.Sokol Sokolskoye              26  16  3  7  62-32  51  
 7.FK Kstovo-Beryozka            26  12  3 11  55-44  39  [+]
 8.Volga Vorotynets              26  10  1 15  42-69  31  [+]
 9.FK Nizhniy Novgorod-3         26   5  5 16  36-71  20  
10.Trud Sosnovskoye              26   5  5 16  30-94  20  [+]
11.Pharaoh Bogorodsk             26   5  4 17  48-73  19  [+]
12.Radium-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod  26   5  2 19  34-77  17  [+]
13.BCR-BM Nizhniy Novgorod       26   4  4 18  37-82  16  [+]
14.Spartak Bogorodsk             26   3  5 18  26-83  14  [+]

NB: Shakhtyor Peshelan, OrgChem Uren, FK Vorsma, and Vizit-Khimik-2 Dzerzhinsk withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Ivan Medvedev (Pavlovo)     18
  Andrei Sukhov (Pharaoh)     18
3.Aleksandr Fomenko (Volga B) 17
4.Yevgeniy Popov (Sokol)      16
5.Pavel Domnin (Kolesnik-Met) 15


First League

Group Stage

Zone North

 1.Stroitel Arya                  16  14  1  1  72-16  43
 2.FK Uren                        16  14  0  2  79-18  42  
 3.Start Tonshayevo               16   9  1  6  38-36  28  
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Soyuz Shakhunya                16   8  2  6  64-34  26  
 5.Zenit Sharanga                 16   8  1  7  67-43  25  
 6.Impulse Tonkino                16   4  3  9  49-84  15  
 7.CarboChem Syava                16   4  1 11  33-79  13  
 8.FK Vakhtan                     16   3  3 10  50-75  12  
 9.FK Vetluga                     16   1  2 13  32-99   5

Zone North-West

 1.Motor Zavolzhye                14  12  0  2  54-14  36
 2.Avtomobilist Chkalovsk         14  10  2  2  39-21  32  
 3.FK Semyonov                    14  10  0  4  44-24  30  
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Volna Varnavino                14   6  3  5  30-19  21  
 5.Vetluga Voskresenskoye         14   5  2  7  24-32  17  
 6.Quartz-Triplex Bor             14   4  0 10  18-40  12  
 7.FK Krasnyye Baki               14   3  0 11  24-57   9  
 8.Dinamo Sukhobezvodnoye         14   2  1 11  15-41   7  

Zone Center

 1.Quartz Bor                     22  15  5  2  57-22  50
 2.Energy-Volga-2 Balakhna        22  14  3  5  61-33  45  
 3.Torpedo-ATT Lyskovo            22  13  4  5  47-22  43
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.FK Navashino                   22  13  3  6  49-38  42  -> Elimination Round
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.Spartak Gorodets               22   8  9  5  46-31  33  
 6.Spartak-2 Bor                  22   9  5  8  37-34  32  
 7.FK Vorsma                      22   8  5  9  28-36  29  
 8.Salyut-Khimik-2 Dzerzhinsk     22   9  1 12  44-49  28  
 9.KiT Nizhniy Novgorod           22   7  5 10  28-35  26  
10.Sokol-2 Sokolskoye             22   5  2 15  32-47  17  
11.Ramen Vacha                    22   5  2 15  25-71  17  
12.Metallurg Kulebaki             22   2  4 16  31-67  10

Zone South-East

 1.Ruslan-Pushkinskoye B.Boldino  12   8  3  1  34-14  27
 2.Volga-VATT Vorotynets          12   6  6  0  31-16  24  
 3.Progress Bolshoye Murashkino   12   5  3  4  30-18  18  
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Arsenal Pochinki               12   5  1  6  22-20  16  
 5.FK Sergach                     12   4  0  8  22-40  12  
 6.Niva Gagino                    12   3  3  6  18-30  12  
 7.Fakel Buturlino                12   2  2  8  18-37   8  

Zone South

 1.TDD-Druzhba Arzamas            22  17  3  2  67-18  54
 2.Druzhba Arzamas                22  14  6  2  45- 8  48  
 3.FK Voznesensk                  22  13  6  3  47-18  45  
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.BeMoZ Beryozovka               22  13  2  7  47-31  41  -> Elimination Round
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.Shakhtyor-2 Peshelan           22  12  5  5  49-27  41  
 6.Nalogovik Razino               22  12  4  6  62-25  40  
 7.Rubin Ardatov                  22  10  3  9  52-37  33  
 8.Temp Pervomaisk                22   6  4 12  42-46  22  
 9.Temp Shatki                    22   6  1 15  40-74  19  
10.Energy Dalneye Konstantinovo   22   4  4 14  36-68  16  
11.Chaika Perevoz                 22   4  3 15  26-81  15  
12.Divo Diveyevo                  22   0  1 21  10-90   1  

First Round [Sep 14, 21]

NB: Motor Zavolzhye withdrew from the play-offs, so Elimination Round was canceled.

Stroitel Arya           2-3 2-2 FK SEMYONOV
AVTOMOBILIST Chkalovsk  1-0 1-0 FK Uren
Start Tonshayevo        0-5 0-3 QUARTZ Bor
TORPEDO-ATT Lyskovo     4-2 3-1 BeMoz Beryozovka
Energy-Volga-2 Balakhna 1-2 1-0 FK NAVASHINO
FK VOZNESENSK           3-0 2-3 Ruslan-Pushkinskoye Bol.Boldino
DRUZHBA Arzamas         5-0 3-0 Volga-VATT Vorotynets
Progress B.Murashkino   1-4 0-4 TDD-DRUZHBA Arzamas

Quarterfinals [Sep 28 , Oct 5]

Avtomobilist Chkalovsk 1-3 2-4 FK SEMYONOV
Quartz Bor             1-0 0-3 TORPEDO-ATT Lyskovo
FK NAVASHINO           1-1 2-1 FK Voznesensk
TDD-DRUZHBA Arzamas    2-1 0-0 Druzhba Arzamas

Semifinals [Oct 12, 19]

FK Semyonov  1-2 0-7 TORPEDO-ATT Lyskovo
FK Navashino 3-2 0-6 TDD-DRUZHBA Arzamas

For 3rd Place [Oct 22, 26]
FK Semyonov 4-3 0-7 FK NAVASHINO

Finals [Oct 22, 26]
Torpedo-ATT Lyskovo 2-1 0-6 TDD-DRUZHBA Arzamas


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CUP

1/8 Finals

[Jun 18]
Spartak Bor            0-1 VOLGA Balakhna
RADIUM-NIMB N.Novgorod 1-0 FK Pavlovo
TDD-Druzhba Arzamas    0-3 FK SAROV
STROITEL Arya          1-0 Sokol Sokolskoye
FK KSTOVO-BERYOZKA     4-1 Volga Vorotynets
SPARTAK Bogorodsk      2-2 Pharaoh Bogorodsk          [pen 4-1]
FK Vorsma              1-5 KOLESNIK-METALLURG-2 Vyksa
[Jun 23]
FK Nizhniy Novgorod-3  3-3 BCR-BM N.Novgorod          [pen 5-6]

Quarterfinals [Jun 25, Jul 2]

FK Kstovo-Beryozka         0-0 0-1 FK SAROV
  [1. Att: 150]
  [2. Malov 4. Att: 1,500]
RADIUM-NIMB N.Novgorod     3-1 2-4 BCR-BM N.Novgorod
  [1. Alyoshev 26, Simskiy 34, Kirillov 62 - Burdenyov 88 pen. Att: 50]
  [2. Golovnov 10, N.Seniv 49 - Burdenyov 35 pen, 55, 74 pen, Ladygin 43. Att: 50]
Stroitel Arya              1-3 -/+ VOLGA Balakhna
  [1. Karelin 35 - S.Kozin 8, Durynichev 63, I.Kuznetsov 85. Att: 50]
KOLESNIK-METALLURG-2 Vyksa 6-0 1-1 Spartak Bogorodsk
  [1. Baulin 38, K.Zaitsev 39, 68, Polivtsev 54, Zaletin 84, Kondrushin 86. Att: 150]
  [2. A.Denyatin 87 - A.Doronin 60 pen. Att: 100]

Semifinals [Jul 9, 16]

Radium-NIMB N.Novgorod 0-2 1-2 KOLESNIK-METALLURG-2 Vyksa
  [1. Domnin 40, Valis 66. Att: 200]
  [2. A.Shishkin 52 - A.Denyatin 33, A.Polivtsev 90. Att: 150]
FK SAROV               1-1 2-1 Volga Balakhna
  [1. Kalashnikov 19 - Fomenko 43. Att: 1,500]
  [2. Tsypkin(V) 6 og, Tugushev 53 - Fomenko 90+1 pen. Att: 200]

Finals [Jul 30, Aug 6]

FK SAROV 1-1 1-1 Kolesnik-Metallurg-2 Vyksa [pen 5-4]
  [1. Malov 15 - Polivtsev 73. Att: 2,500]
  [2. D.Borisov 1 - Valis 72. Att: 300]


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION SUPER CUP
[Nov 2; Sarov, Att: 2,000]

FK SAROV 0-0 Volga Balakhna [pen 4-2]


Sources: Football-Hockey NN Weekly (www.fh.nn.ru)


NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.SKGMI Vladikavkaz        28  21  3  4  84-29  66  Champions
 2.FK Digora                28  21  2  5  76-35  65  
 3.Spartak Tskhinval        28  19  4  5  64-45  61  
 4.Spartak Alagir           28  18  5  5  70-37  59  
 5.Bars Olginskoye          28  15  5  8  59-40  50  
 6.FK Ardon                 28  15  3 10  53-39  48  
 7.Alania Oktyabrskoye      28  14  4 10  67-35  46  
 8.Metallurg Vladikavkaz    28  14  2 12  67-37  44  
 9.STM-Sarmat Gizel-Saniba  28  12  1 15  52-53  37  [+]
10.Pishchevik Beslan        28  10  5 13  61-68  35  [+]
11.FK Ardon-2004            28   9  5 14  37-52  32  [+]
12.Spartak Vladikavkaz      28   7  4 17  41-78  25  
13.Spartak Mozdok           28   4  4 20  37-87  16  
14.FK Alagir                28   3  3 22  28-83  12  
15.FK Humalag               28   2  2 24  17-95   8  

NB: Name changes: FK Tskhinval -> Spartak Tskhinval;
                  FK Olginskoye -> Bars Olginskoye;
                  FK Mozdok -> Spartak Mozdok.
    Alasdor Vladikavkaz and FK Batako withdrew.


NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Sep 28]
FK Digora 2-1 Spartak Alagir
[K.Revazov, A.Dzavkayev - M.Kulumbegov]


Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru);
         The Permanent Representation of the NOAR (www.noar.ru).
         

NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

1.Msta Borovichi           12  10  0  2  37-16  30  [+] Champions
2.SDYSSOR-Alcon Novgorod   12   9  1  2  38-11  28  
3.Jupiter Valdai           12   7  0  5  24-15  21  
4.Raduga Maryovo           12   5  1  6  28-37  16  
5.Sokol Staraya Russa      12   4  0  8  26-35  12  [+]
6.RZ-261 Novgorod          12   3  0  9  16-40   9  [+]
--------------------------------------------------
7.Metallurg Borovichi      12   2  2  8   9-24   8  Relegated

NB: MostoOtryad Novgorod and Standard Novgorod withdrew.

Second Group

1.Mologa Pestovo           12   9  1  2  42-14  28  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
2.Druzhba Kresttsy         12   9  0  3  28-15  27  
3.Luch Malaya Vishera      12   8  1  3  23-17  25  
4.Smena Okulovka           12   6  0  6  25-29  18  
5.Temp Chudovo             12   5  2  5  26-25  17  
6.BZSK Borovichi           12   1  1 10   6-26   4  [+]
7.Orbita Khvoinaya         12   1  1 10  12-36   4  [+]


Source: Novgorod Region Physical Culture & Sport Committee (www.sportkomitet.vmarket.ru)


NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Group Novosibirsk

1.Pervomayets Novosibirsk  27 pts
2.Zarya Novosibirsk        24
3.Spartak Novosibirsk      16
---------------------------------
4.Gudauta Novosibirsk      10
5.Lokomotiv Novosibirsk     9
6.SDYSOR Novosibirsk        3

Group Regional

1.Sturm Kochenevo          25 pts
2.FK Koltsovo              19
3.Fakel Kuibyshev          17
---------------------------------
4.Cementnik Iskitim        16
5.Lokomotiv Barabinsk       7
6.FK Iskitim-2              0

Final Stage

1.Zarya Novosibirsk        13 pts - Champions
2.Pervomayets Novosibirsk  13
3.Sturm Kochenevo           9
4.Fakel Kuibyshev           6
5.FK Koltsovo               3
6.Spartak Novosibirsk       0


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


OMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

NB: All teams represent the city of Omsk.

First League

 1.Avangard                   22  17  2  3  85- 24  53  Champions
 2.Krasnaya Zvezda ZDV        22  17  1  4  99- 42  52  
 3.Irtysh-1946 Reserves       22  15  2  5  82- 48  47  
 4.Dinamo-Junior              22  13  4  5  68- 24  43  
 5.Shinnik                    22  13  2  7  61- 44  41  
 6.SibGUFK                    22  11  3  8  43- 39  36  
 7.Krasnaya Zvezda            22   8  0 14  48- 75  24  
 8.Neftyanik                  22   7  3 12  41- 55  24  
 9.Lokomotiv                  22   7  0 15  40- 68  21  
10.Iskra PO Irtysh            22   6  2 14  47- 63  20  
11.Yuton-Dinamo-Junior        22   5  4 13  37- 72  19  
12.Molniya                    22   1  1 20  34-131   4  

Second League

1.Lokomotiv-2                12   7  3  2  23- 8  24
2.Avangard-2                 12   7  1  4  36-22  22  
3.Aviator                    12   6  3  3  23-17  21  
4.Dinamo-Junior-2            12   5  4  3  23-23  19  
5.Neftyanik-2                12   4  2  6  14-20  14  
6.Iskra PO Irtysh-2          12   2  4  6  17-22  10  
7.SSM Sibir                  12   2  1  9  13-37   7  


Source: FC Irtysh-1946 Omsk (www.fc-irtysh.ru).


ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Zone West Participants:

DYSS SK Yubileiny Orenburg
Fahrenheit-36.6 Orenburg
Gvardeyets Totskoye
Terminal Novosergiyevka
TMZ Tyulgan
Yunost Buzuluk
Yunost Sol-Iletsk

Zone East Participants:

Cryolite Kuvandik
GazProm Orenburg
Metallurg Mednogorsk
FK Novoorsk
FK Saraktash
Spartak-DYSS Novotroitsk
TeploSeti Orsk
Vostok Yasny


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


ORYOL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Comandor Oryol
CPFHS Oryol
Klassnyye Okna Oryol
FK Livny
OryolGTU-Olimp Oryol
OZiM Oryol
UVD-Dinamo Oryol

Champions: OryolGTU-Olimp.


PENZA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table as of Sep 3:

 1.Progress Penza          13  12  1  0  71- 6  37
 2.Soyuz Zarechny          14  10  3  1  51-11  33  
 3.Energetik Penza         14   9  1  4  33-25  28  
 4.Spartak Kamenka         14   8  3  3  20-17  27  
 5.Spartak Bashmakovo      14   5  2  7  30-32  17  
 6.Khopyor Serdobsk        14   4  3  7  21-37  15  
 7.Zenit-2 Penza           14   4  2  8  25-44  14  
 8.Sura Bessonovka         13   4  2  7  15-33  14  
 9.Academia Penza          14   2  1 11  12-44   7  
10.Rubin-Dinamo Kuznetsk   14   2  0 12  15-44   6

Champions: Progress Penza.


PENZA REGION CUP

Final [Aug 8]
Progress Penza bt. Academia Penza


Sources: Kuznetsk City Official Site (www.kuznetsk-city.ru);
         TV Channel Express (www.tv-express.ru).


PERM TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

 1.MetaFrax Gubakha        20  19  1  0  94-22  58  Champions
 2.Rossiya Krasnokamsk     20  15  2  3  50-20  47  
 3.Energiya Chaikovskiy    20  15  1  4  75-23  46  
 4.FK Dobryanka            20  10  3  7  33-34  33  [+]
 5.Zavod Ural Solikamsk    20   7  3 10  43-43  24  [+]
 6.Amkar Amateurs Perm     20   7  2 11  28-35  23  
 7.Neftyanik Chernushka    20   6  4 10  23-35  22  
 8.Fanershchik Uralskiy    20   5  4 11  31-49  19  
 9.Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk   20   3  6 11  28-51  15  
10.Porokhovoi Zavod Perm   20   3  6 11  25-50  15
--------------------------------------------------
11.Metallurg Chusovoi      20   1  6 13  22-90   9  Relegated

NB: FK Berezniki withdrew.
    Prikamye Perm renamed Porokhovoi Zavod.

Top scorers:

1.Aleksandr Kuznetsov (MetaFrax) 26
2.Dmitriy Platunov (Energiya)    18
3.Pavel Medvedev (MetaFrax)      15
  Vadim Shalamov (Zavod Ural)    15
5.Aleksei Ushnurtsev (Energiya)  13


Second Division

1.Mashinostroitel Aleksandrovsk  14   9  3  2  31-14  30  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
2.FK Kungur                      14   7  5  2  29-12  26  
3.Neftyanik Osa                  14   7  4  3  33-23  25  
4.Bumazhnik Solikamsk            14   7  3  4  30-23  24  
5.FK Lysva                       14   6  2  6  28-23  20  
6.Parma Kudymkar                 14   3  4  7  17-30  13  
7.MetaFrax-2 Gubakha             14   2  3  9   9-25   9
--------------------------------------------------------
8.Shakhtyor Kizel                14   1  4  9  13-40   7  Relegated

NB: Alex Aleksandrovsk renamed Mashinostroitel.

Top scorers:

1.Aleksandr Mikhailov (Bumazhnik) 11
2.Andrei Fadeyev (Neftyanik)       9
3.Sergei Blinov (Mashinostroitel)  8
  Yevgeniy Galeyev (Shakhtyor)     8
5.Denis Ivanov (Neftyanik)         7


Third Division

1.FK Beryozovka         14   9  5  0  44-15  32  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
2.Metallurg Nytva       14   9  3  2  39-19  30  
3.FK Karagay            14   6  4  4  21-21  22  
4.Kolos Maiskiy         14   5  4  5  19-25  19  
5.FK Oktyabrskiy        14   5  3  6  32-27  18  
6.Fakel Kuyeda          14   4  4  6  21-28  16  
7.Unics Vereshchagino   14   4  2  8  26-36  14  
8.Luch Zyukaika         14   0  3 11  10-41   3

Top scorers:

1.Igor Gladkikh (Beryozovka)        10
2.Anton Bakulin (Unics)              9
3.Aleksandr Kasatkin (Metallurg)     8
4.Aleksandr Kamenskikh (Beryozovka)  7


PERM TERRITORY CUP

NL = non-league side

Preliminary Round [May 3]

FK BERYOZOVKA [D3]  1-1 FK Kungur [D2]           [pen 3-2]
FK KARAGAY [D3]     2-2 Parma Kudymkar [D2]      [pen 4-3]
LUCH Zyukaika [D3]  1-1 Unics Vereshchagino [D3] [pen 3-1]
FK Oktyabrskiy [D3] 2-3 FAKEL Kuyeda [D3]

First Round [Jun 12]

FK Cherdyn [NL]                    0-4 ZAVOD URAL Solikamsk
Shakhtyor Kizel [D2]               1-3 METAFRAX-2 Gubakha [D2]      [aet]
Mashinostroitel Aleksandrovsk [D2] 1-3 BUMAZHNIK Solikamsk [D2]     [aet]
FK DOBRYANKA                       5-0 UralMekhanizatsiya Perm [NL]
Kolos Maiskiy [D3]                 1-3 AMKAR AMATEURS Perm
Octane Junior Perm [NL]            3-7 BUMAZHNIK Krasnokamsk
FK LYSVA [D2]                      7-4 Metallurg Chusovoi
FK Beryozovka [D3]                 1-4 OCTANE Perm [NL]
Metallurg Nytva [D3]               1-2 FANERSHCHIK Uralskiy         [aet]
FK KARAGAY [D3]                    2-1 Luch Zyukaika [D3]
Fakel Kuyeda [D3]                  0-1 NEFTYANIK Chernushka
FK PERM DISTRICT [NL]              5-0 Neftyanik Osa [D2]

Second Round [Jun 20]

Zavod Ural Solikamsk    1-4 METAFRAX Gubakha
METAFRAX-2 Gubakha [D2] 3-2 Bumazhnik Solikamsk [D2] [aet]
FK DOBRYANKA            3-1 Rossiya Krasnokamsk      [aet]
Amkar Amateurs Perm     0-3 BUMAZHNIK Krasnokamsk
FK Lysva [D2]           0-1 POROKHOVOI ZAVOD Perm
OCTANE Perm [NL]        8-0 Fanershchik Uralskiy
FK Karagay [D3]         0-4 ENERGIYA Chaikovskiy
Neftyanik Chernushka    1-3 FK PERM DISTRICT [NL]

Quarterfinals [Jul 9-11]

MetaFrax-2 Gubakha [D2] 1-7 METAFRAX Gubakha
FK DOBRYANKA            1-1 Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk [pen 3-2]
OCTANE Perm [NL]        3-0 Porokhovoi Zavod Perm
FK Perm District [NL]   0-4 ENERGIYA Chaikovskiy

Semifinals

[Aug 7, 21]
METAFRAX Gubakha     2-0 5-1 FK Dobryanka
[Aug 13, 27]
Energiya Chaikovskiy 1-3 0-4 OCTANE Perm [NL]

Final [Sep 12, Gubakha, Att: 800]

METAFRAX Gubakha 3-1 Octane Perm [NL]
[Sivchenko 6, Kuznetsov 81 pen, 82 - Gryaznykh 62]


Source: Perm Territory Football Federation (www.ffpk.org).


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.LuTEK-Energiya Luchegorsk            22  21  1  0  100-  6  64  Champions
 2.Aviator Artyom                       22  17  2  3   81- 13  53  
 3.Mostovik-Lokomotiv Ussuriysk         22  16  1  5   73- 21  49  
 4.Yunost-VGUES Chernigovka             22  16  1  5   59- 20  49  
 5.AutoDiesel Ussuriysk                 22  10  5  7   49- 25  35  
 6.Avangard Arsenyev                    22  10  2 10   57- 43  32  
 7.VladRybPort Vladivostok              22   9  1 12   36- 42  28  
 8.Okean-2 Nakhodka                     22   6  5 11   29- 39  23  
 9.MFK-MGU-PrimorAvtoTrans Vladivostok  22   4  3 15   33- 77  15  
10.Temp Zavodskoi                       22   2  7 13   21- 66  13  
11.Suchan/Energetik Partizansk          22   4  1 17   12-109  13  
12.Universitet Vladivostok              22   1  3 18   14-103   6  

NB: Mostovik and Lokomotiv have merged into Mostovik-Lokomotiv.
    Amateur team of Luch-Energiya Vladivostok withdrew before the start.
    DV Electronics Vladivostok withdrew.


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CUP

Final
LuTEK-Energiya 1-1 Mostovik-Lokomotiv [pen 4-3]


Source: FC LuTEK-Energiya Official Fan Site (www.lutekfan.narod.ru).


PSKOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

Final Table:

1.Kupol-VDV Pskov             16  13  2  1  71-17  41  Champions
2.SVSM-DYCSP Pskov            16  11  3  2  53-18  36  [+]
3.United Russia Strela Pskov  16  10  4  2  59-23  34  
4.Express Velikiye Luki       16   9  0  7  38-36  27  
5.FK Bezhanitsy               16   8  3  5  38-23  27  
6.FK Dedovichi                16   7  0  9  33-48  21  
7.Iskra Pskov                 16   3  1 12  30-54  10  
8.FK Pechory                  16   3  1 12  24-67  10  
9.FK Nevel                    16   1  0 15   9-69   3  


Second Group

Zone North Final Table:

1.FK Pskov District   12   9  2  1  38-12  29
2.Chaika Gdov         12   8  1  3  35-16  25  
---------------------------------------------
3.Baikal Pskov        12   6  1  5  22-19  19  
4.FK Ostrov           11   5  0  6  24-30  15  
5.FK Dno              10   3  2  5  21-28  11  
6.FK Porkhov          11   2  4  5  15-23  10  
7.FK Strugi Krasnyye  12   1  2  9  11-38   5

Zone South Final Table:

1.FK Krasnogorodsk    12   8  2  2  38-19  26
2.FK Opochka          12   8  1  3  31-14  25  
---------------------------------------------
3.FK Loknya           12   7  2  3  30-25  23  
4.Temp Pustoshka      12   6  1  5  26-23  19  
5.FK Pytalovo         12   6  1  5  29-28  19  
6.FK Novosokolniki    12   3  0  9  23-39   9  
7.FK Novorzhev        12   0  1 11  15-44   1  

Final Stage [in Pskov]

1.Chaika Gdov          3   3  0  0   7- 2   9  Winners
2.FK Krasnogorodsk     3   2  0  1  12- 3   6  
3.FK Pskov District    3   1  0  2   5-13   3  
4.FK Opochka           3   0  0  3   5-11   0  


PSKOV REGION CUP 2008

Preliminary Round
Baikal Pskov 1-8 SVSM-DYCSP Pskov
PGPU Pskov   0-3 FK PSKOV DISTRICT
FK PYTALOVO  +/- FK Palkino

First Round [Apr 26]
FK Velikiye Luki District 0-2 EXPRESS Velikiye Luki
FK KRASNOGORODSK          7-1 FK Pushkinskiye Gory
TEMP Pustoshka            2-0 FK Opochka
FK Porkhov                2-3 FK PYTALOVO
FK Strugi Krasnyye        0-3 FK PSKOV DISTRICT
FK Dno                    3-5 FK OSTROV
NSK Novosokolniki         3-4 FK LOKNYA
Chaika Gdov               0-5 SVSM-DYCSP Pskov

Second Round [May 3]
FK LOKNYA             3-0 FK Nevel
Express Velikiye Luki 1-2 FK DEDOVICHI
FK KRASNOGORODSK      1-0 FK Bezhanitsy
TEMP Pustoshka        +/- VelMash Velikiye Luki
FK Pytalovo           0-1 FK PECHORY            [aet]
FK Pskov District     4-7 UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov
FK Ostrov             0-3 KUPOL-VDV Pskov
SVSM-DYCSP Pskov      3-1 Iskra Pskov

Quarterfinals [May 10]
FK LOKNYA        5-1 FK Dedovichi
FK KRASNOGORODSK 2-0 Temp Pustoshka
FK Pechory       1-3 UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov
KUPOL-VDV Pskov  4-2 SVSM-DYCSP Pskov

Semifinals [May 17]
FK LOKNYA       4-1 FK Krasnogorodsk
Kupol-VDV Pskov 1-5 UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov

Final [Jul 26]
UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov 9-1 FK Loknya
[Pochipov-4, Vasilyev, Markelov, Khatkin, Golubev, Bichiko - Shlyuyev]


Source: FK Pskov-747 Fan Site (www.747pskov.football-info.ru).


ROSTOV-NA-DONU REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.DonGazDobycha Sulin            26  25  1  0  128- 13  76  Champions
 2.Vostok Orlovskiy               26  20  2  4   80- 26  62  [+]
 3.Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy  26  18  1  7   58- 27  55  
 4.TagMet-Taganrog-2 Taganrog     26  17  3  6   62- 27  54  
 5.Mayak Volgodonsk               26  15  2  9   60- 31  47  
 6.SKA-2 Rostov-na-Donu           26  13  4  9   52- 40  43  
 7.Chaika Peschanokopskoye        26  12  6  8   62- 39  42  [+]
 8.FK Salsk                       26  12  1 13   40- 42  37  
 9.Fakel Aksay                    26   9  7 10   46- 49  34  
10.Energy-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk  26   8  1 17   44- 68  25  
11.Progress Rostov-na-Donu        26   6  6 14   39- 68  24  
12.Mius Pokrovskoye               26   5  3 18   37- 86  18  
13.Team Azov                      26   1  4 21   21-117   7  [+]
14.FK Taganrog-M                  26   0  1 25   21-117   1  
 -.FK Rostov-91                   11   0  3  8   14- 34   3

NB: The clubs from Pokrovskoye and Salsk were renamed again,
      this time into Mius and FK Salsk, respectively.
    Youth teams of Rostov and Taganrog have changed name to
      Rostov-91 and Taganrog-M, respectively.
    Quadro Rostov-na-Donu, Nika-2 Kr.Sulin, Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu, and FK Zernograd withdrew.
    On Jul 12, FK Rostov-91 withdrew due to the dismissal of many unpromising players.

Top scorers:

1.V.Chulyukanov (DonGazDobycha) 30
2.R.Chalov (DonGazDobycha)      26
3.R.Kurbanov (Vostok)           22
4.R.Bilyk (TagMet-Taganrog-2)   20

 
First League

Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

Zone North

1.Mythos Novocherkassk             14  13  1  0  53-12  41
2.Ingeo Shakhty                    14   7  3  4  36-33  31  [+]
----------------------------------------------------------
3.Shakhtyor Likhoi                 14   7  2  5  32-26  29  
4.Metallurg Krasny Sulin           14   7  1  6  36-30  29  [+]
5.FK Belaya Kalitva                14   6  1  7  34-39  27  
6.Shakhtyor Sinegorskiy            14   6  0  8  30-30  26  
7.DPS Kamensk                      14   4  1  9  20-34  23  [+]
8.Kommunalnik Gukovo               14   1  1 12  11-48  16  [+]
-.Atlas Glubokiy                    5   0  0  5   1-32   5  [+]

NB: UVD Novocherkassk renamed Mythos.
    Atlas Glubokiy withdrew after Round 5.

Zone Center

1.Mashinostroitel-OSDYSOR-9 Azov   14  12  1  1  53-11  39  [+]
2.Midel Aksay                      14  12  1  1  45-14  39  
----------------------------------------------------------
3.FK Zernograd                     14   9  1  4  44-29  32  [-]
4.GK-Center Novobataisk            14   7  1  6  51-30  29  [+]
5.FK Bataisk-2                     14   5  1  8  29-23  25  [+]
6.FK Chaltyr                       14   4  3  7  39-32  24  [+]
7.Nesvetai Vesyoly                 14   1  1 12  22-82  16  
8.FK Yegorlyk                      14   1  1 12  12-74  16

Zone East

1.Urozhai Konstantinovsk           16  12  3  1  41-11  43
2.Luch Bolshaya Martynovka         16  11  3  2  49-22  41  [+]
----------------------------------------------------------
3.UchKhoz-Zernovoye Zernograd      16  11  1  4  48-18  39  
4.Tsimla Tsimlyansk                16   9  2  5  43-28  35  
5.Zhemchuzhina Dona Semikarakorsk  16   7  1  8  40-43  31  
6.Vodnik Ust-Donetsk               16   5  4  7  26-34  30  
7.DYSS-5-Mayak-2 Volgodonsk        16   4  1 11  30-44  25  
8.Luch Bagayevskaya                16   2  2 12  14-57  21  
9.Don Romanovskaya                 16   0  5 11  16-50  21

Final Stage

1.Mashinostroitel-OSDYSOR-9 Azov   10   8  0  2  30- 9  26  [+]
2.Mythos Novocherkassk             10   7  1  2  31-11  25  
3.Ingeo Shakhty                    10   5  2  3  18-14  22  [+]
4.Midel Aksay                      10   3  1  6  11-17  17  
5.Urozhai Konstantinovsk           10   3  0  7  13-25  16  
6.Luch Bolshaya Martynovka         10   2  0  8  15-42  13  [+]


Second League

Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

Zone North

1.FK Millerovo                  14  10  2  2  37-13  36  [-]
2.Vyazha Kashary                14  10  0  4  38-15  34  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Enthusiast Mankovo            14  10  0  4  43-25  33  [+]
4.Tarasovka Tarasovskiy         14   9  1  4  54-23  33  
5.Don Vyoshenskaya              14   6  1  7  29-27  26  
6.FK Morozovsk                  14   6  0  8  32-30  25  [+]
7.Verkhniy Don Kazanskaya       14   3  0 11  25-48  18  
8.Kristall Bokovskaya           14   0  0 14  14-91  11  
-.Urozhai Chertkovo              1   1  0  0   1- 0   3

NB: Spartak Tarasovskiy renamed Tarasovka.
    Urozhai Chertkovo withdrew after Round 1.

Zone East

1.Vostok Zimovniki              10   8  1  1  39-11  27
2.FK Proletarsk                 10   7  1  2  43-22  25  
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Tselinets Tselina             10   5  2  3  32-14  22  
4.Krasny Yar-VSDRSU Volgodonsk  10   3  1  6  17-33  17  [+]
5.Fortuna Zavetnoye             10   2  1  7  14-42  15  [+]
6.Temp Remontnoye               10   1  2  7  11-34  14

Final Stage

1.FK Proletarsk                  3   2  0  1  13- 3   7
2.Vostok Zimovniki               3   2  0  1   8- 2   7  
3.Vyazha Kashary                 3   2  0  1   4- 6   7  [+]
4.FK Millerovo                   3   0  0  3   1-15   3  [-]


Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/).


RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standings:

1.Yunost Uspenskoye               [Champions]
2.StroiAlliance Ryazan District
3.Retro Sasovo

Other participants included:
Intensive Chuchkovo
FK Kasimov
FK Rybnoye
Spartak Spas-Klepiki
Spartak Ryazhsk
Spartak Spassk
Zolotyye Kupola-SSMP Ryazan

RYAZAN REGION CUP

Final [Aug 9]
Yunost Uspenskoye 1-0 StroiAlliance Ryazan District


Sources: Ryazan Region Sport Committee (www.ryazan-sport.ru),
         Skopin Town Web Site (www.skopin.net).


SAKHA (YAKUTIA) REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Group A

1.Kommunalshchik Yakutsk    4 pts
2.Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk  4
3.Dyuluur Handiga           0

Group B

1.Irbis-99 Yakutsk          9 pts
2.Almaz Mirny               6
3.Manchaari Maya            3
4.Vervil Verkhnevilyuisk    0

For 5th place
Dyuluur Handiga 2-7 Manchaari Maya

Semifinals

Kommunalshchik Yakutsk 1-1 Almaz Mirny              [pen 3-4]
Irbis-99 Yakutsk       1-0 Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk

For 3rd place
Kommunalshchik Yakutsk 1-1 Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk [pen 5-4]

Final
Irbis-99 Yakutsk       5-1 Almaz Mirny

Final Ranking:

1.Irbis-99 Yakutsk
2.Almaz Mirny
3.Kommunalshchik Yakutsk
4.Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk
5.Manchaari Maya
6.Dyuluur Handiga
7.Vervil Verkhnevilyuisk


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.Portovik Kholmsk                       14  14  0  0  99- 6  42  Champions
2.Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  14   9  3  2  58-20  30  
3.Kolos Troitskoye                       14   8  2  4  34-40  26  
4.FK Nogliki                             14   5  2  7  23-26  17  
5.Vodnik Korsakov                        14   5  2  7  21-38  17  
6.FK Dolinsk                             14   4  1  9  27-56  13  
7.Sakhalinets-ODYSS Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    14   3  1 10  30-61  10  
8.Okean Nevelsk                          14   1  3 10  20-65   6  


SAKHALIN REGION CUP

First Round

Lokomotiv-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk         1-9 SAKHALINETS-ODYSS Yuzhno-Sakhalinets
KOLOS Troitskoye                     13-1 Avangard Troitskoye
SAKHALINETS-ODYSS-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 5-3 Portovik-2 Kholmsk
VODNIK Korsakov                      11-2 Vodnik-2 Korsakov
FK DOLINSK                            6-0 DYSS Dolinsk

Quarterfinals

Sakhalinets-ODYSS Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   0-6 LOKOMOTIV-TEPLICHNY Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
FK NOGLIKI                            3-0 Kolos Troitskoye
Sakhalinets-ODYSS-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 0-15 PORTOVIK Kholmsk
VODNIK Korsakov                       2-1 FK Dolinsk

Semifinals [Jun 28, Jul 15]

FK Nogliki      2-3 1-3  LOKOMOTIV-TEPLICHNY Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Vodnik Korsakov 0-3 0-16 PORTOVIK Kholmsk

Final [Aug 9]

Lokomotiv-Teplichny Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 0-0 PORTOVIK Kholmsk [pen 3-4]


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.NTC Togliatti                    22  16  3  3  55-16  51  Champions
 2.Avtomobilist Sergiyevsk          22  15  4  3  61-23  49  
 3.SKP Togliatti                    22  14  3  5  46-21  45  
 4.Luch Chapayevsk                  22  12  5  5  44-27  41  
 5.Dinamo-Samarets Samara           22  11  5  6  33-24  38  [+]
 6.Neftyanik Otradny                22   9  3 10  37-26  30  
 7.Neftyanik Novokuibyshevsk        22   9  3 10  33-32  30  
 8.CSK VVS Samara                   22   9  3 10  32-36  30  
 9.SK Kinel                         22   6  3 13  25-46  21  [+]
10.Interier-SDYSSOR Lada Togliatti  22   5  3 14  31-58  18  
11.FK Syzran-2003                   22   3  4 15  25-63  13  
12.Unit-2 Samara                    22   3  1 18  23-73  10  

NB: Volgar-Octane Novokuibyshevsk renamed Neftyanik.
    RossKat Neftegorsk switched to AFL Privolzhye.
    Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo, Voskhod Samara, and Triumph Samara withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Rashid Zaynutdinov (Avtomobilist) 14
2.Vladislav Bazhutkin (NTC)         13
  Dmitriy Tyazhev (Avtomobilist)    13
4.Yuriy Radchenko (SKP)             12
  Anatoliy Saltayev (Interier-Lada) 12


First League

1.SOK Isakli                  18  16  0  2  76-20  48
2.AgroAcademia Ust-Kinelskiy  18  13  2  3  55-16  41  
3.Stavropol Togliatti         18  10  2  6  51-43  32  
4.Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo     18   9  1  8  42-35  28  
5.Octane Novokuibyshevsk      18   7  2  9  20-40  23  
6.Neftegorets Neftegorsk      18   2  3 13  19-57   9  
7.Polyot Beryoza              18   0  2 16  14-66   2  

Top scorers:

Vitaliy Krasilnikov (SOK) 16
Mikhail Shramko (SOK)     16


SAMARA REGION CUP

Final [Jun 20; Samara, Att: 150]

Neftyanik Otradny 2-0 Neftyanik Novokuibyshevsk
[Reshetnyov 22, Osipov 85]


Source: SamaraPrice Information Portal (www.samaraprice.ru)


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

Final Table:

 1.Kolomyagi-47           20  14  3  3  42-15  45  Champions
 2.EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk  20  11  3  6  44-27  36  [+]
 3.Ruan-Neva              20  11  2  7  40-34  35  [+]
 4.Izhora-PSZ Gatchina    20  10  5  5  45-29  35  
 5.Svarog-SMU303          20   9  5  6  35-23  29  
 6.FK Kolpino-Incon       20   9  1 10  40-32  28  
 7.Neva-Sport             20   8  2 10  41-37  26  
 8.SDYSOR Zenit           20   6  6  8  43-43  21  
 9.90 Minutes-Lokomotiv   20   5  3 12  27-56  18  
10.Zapad                  20   6  1 13  28-47  16
-------------------------------------------------
11.Metallist Gatchina     20   3  5 12  27-69  14  Relegated [+]
 -.Petro                   7   0  0  7   6-22   0  Withdrew and relegated

NB: Petro withdrew after Round 7.
    Alyye Parusa withdrew before the start and replaced with Metallist.


First Group

First Stage (one leg)

Final Table:

 1.FK Vsevolozhsk         15  12  1  2  52-21  37
 2.Argo-Pobeda Kronstadt  15  10  3  2  33-21  33  
 3.FK Oranienbaum         15   9  3  3  31-18  30  [+]
 4.Smena                  15   9  1  5  58-29  28  
 5.Kolomyagi-47 Reserves  15   8  3  4  38-22  27  
 6.Dinamo-2               15   7  5  3  27-25  26  
 7.Trevis & VVK           15   8  1  6  43-29  25  [+]
 8.Peter Service          15   7  3  5  38-24  24  [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Cucaracha              15   6  4  5  30-23  22  [-]
10.Zapad Reserves         15   6  3  6  35-29  21  
11.Unita-Kalevala         15   4  3  8  25-34  15  [0-0]
12.FK Sertolovo           15   4  3  8  20-29  15  [0-0]
13.EuroStroi Reserves     15   4  2  9  29-45  14  [+]
14.Parus                  15   3  1 11  16-44  10  [+]
15.Iskra                  15   2  3 10  23-57   9  
16.FK Lahta               15   1  1 13   9-57   4  [+]

NB: FK Lahta withdrew after Round 10.

Second Stage

For Places 1-8

Final Table:

 1.FK Vsevolozhsk         22  14  3  5  62-35  45  Promoted
 2.Kolomyagi-47 Reserves  22  13  5  4  63-30  44  
 3.Smena                  22  14  1  7  75-47  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Argo-Pobeda Kronstadt  22  11  6  5  47-38  39  
 5.Dinamo-2               22  10  7  5  48-38  37  [2 0 0 9-0 6]
 6.FK Oranienbaum         22  10  7  5  37-32  37  [0 0 2 0-9 0] [+]
 7.Trevis & VVK           22   9  5  8  59-46  32  [+]
 8.Peter Service          22   8  4 10  47-41  28  [+]

For Places 9-15

Final Table:

 9.Cucaracha              21  10  5  6  47-32  35  [-]
10.Zapad Reserves         21  10  4  7  65-41  34  
11.Unita-Kalevala         21   8  3 10  36-48  27  
12.FK Sertolovo           21   6  4 11  33-43  22  
13.Parus                  21   6  2 13  32-53  20  [+]
14.EuroStroi Reserves     21   5  2 14  37-63  17  [+]
15.Iskra                  21   3  3 15  30-83  12  


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CUP 2008

First Round [Apr 29]

NEVA-SPORT  8-0 FK Lahta
DINAMO-2    +/- Peter Service
METALLIST   3-0 Unita-Kalevala
Argo-Pobeda -/+ ISKRA
EUROSTROI   +/- EuroStroi Reserves
SMENA       +/- Kolomyagi-47 Reserves
RUAN-NEVA   3-0 Oranienbaum

Second Round

[Jun 7]
FK KOLPINO-INCON     3-0 Iskra
Svarog-SMU303        2-3 SMENA
[Jun 9]
KOLOMYAGI-47         3-0 Trevis & VVK
IZHORA-PSZ           3-1 Neva-Sport
PETRO                3-2 Dinamo-2
Zapad                0-2 EUROSTROI
90 MINUTES-LOKOMOTIV 2-1 Metallist
[Jul 22]
SDYSOR Zenit         2-0 Ruan-Neva

Quarterfinals [Jul 28]

Izhora-PSZ 0-4 KOLOMYAGI-47
Petro      -/+ 90 MINUTES-LOKOMOTIV
EUROSTROI  1-0 FK Kolpino-Incon
Smena      2-5 SDYSOR Zenit

Semifinals

[Aug 11, 23]
KOLOMYAGI-47 7-1 5-4 90 Minutes-Lokomotiv
[Sep 9, 13]
EUROSTROI    1-1 2-1 SDYSOR Zenit

Final [Sep 18]

KOLOMYAGI-47 2-1 EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk
[A.Selenkov, S.Ignatyev - A.Burdin]


SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Izhora-PSZ Gatchina       20  16  3  1  75-14  51  Champions
 2.Ruan-Neva Kirovsk         20  16  2  2  65-16  50  [+]
 3.EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk     20  13  2  5  49-36  41  
 4.Favorite Vyborg           20  13  0  7  49-25  39  
 5.FSC Volkhov               20   9  7  4  54-26  34  
 6.Kirovets Tikhvin          20   8  5  7  36-25  29  
 7.Phosphorite Kingisepp     20   6  2 12  34-45  20  
 8.Era Tosno                 20   6  0 14  30-63  18  
 9.Fakel Kirishi             20   4  5 11  24-37  17  
10.Metallurg Boksitogorsk    20   4  3 13  35-74  15  
11.Energy Kirishi            20   0  1 19   4-94   1  


SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CUP 2008

Preliminary Round [Apr 26]
ERA Tosno             1-1 Phosphorite Kingisepp [pen 7-6]
EUROSTROI Vsevolozhsk +/- Favorite-2 Vyborg

Quarterfinals [May 28]
FSC Volkhov       1-1 FAVORITE Vyborg       [pen 3-5]
RUAN-NEVA Kirovsk 1-1 Era Tosno             [pen 3-2]
Fakel Kirishi     0-2 IZHORA-PSZ Gatchina
KIROVETS Tikhvin  1-0 EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk

Semifinals
[Jul 15]
Favorite Vyborg     1-2 RUAN-NEVA Kirovsk
[Jul 16]
IZHORA-PSZ Gatchina 1-1 Kirovets Tikhvin  [pen 4-1]

Final [Aug 17]
Ruan-Neva Kirovsk 0-2 IZHORA-PSZ Gatchina


Sources: Leningrad Region Football Federation (www.ff-lo.ru);
         Vyborg City & District News (www.vyborg.tv).


SMOLENSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

 1.Metallurg Yartsevo          22  19  3  0  90-11  60  Champions
 2.FK Pechorsk                 22  14  5  3  51-22  47  
 3.Rostislav Roslavl           22  14  4  4  50-23  46  
 4.Lepton-SGAFKSiT Smolensk    22  11  7  4  48-25  40  
 5.FK Rudnya                   22  12  3  7  50-28  39  
 6.FK Safonovo                 22  10  2 10  51-39  32  
 7.Vikhra Monastyrshchina      22   9  3 10  32-48  30  
 8.FK Khislavichi              22   7  2 13  31-59  23  [+]
 9.SK Smolensk                 22   7  0 15  48-69  21  
10.Kristall Smolensk           22   5  4 13  26-64  19  
------------------------------------------------------
11.Sapa Smolensk               22   5  3 14  34-53  18      Relegated
12.Avtomobilist Vyazma         22   0  2 20  12-82   2  [+] Relegated

NB: RAAZ-PATP Roslavl renamed Rostislav.
    Trudovyye Rezervy Smolensk became SK Smolensk.

Top scorers:

1.Samir Guseynov (Metallurg)        27
2.Pavel Barankov (Metallurg)        22
3.Andrei Prudnikov (Rudnya)         14
4.Sergei Rodionov (Rostislav)       13
5.Artyom Koltsov (Safonovo)         12
  Dmitriy Mikhalchenkov (Metallurg) 12

 
Second League

 1.Liteishchik Yartsevo          22  15  0  7  58-33  45  Promoted
 2.FK Vyazma                     22  13  5  4  54-29  44  Promoted [-]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dnepr Verkhnedneprovskiy      22  13  4  5  49-45  43  
 4.FK Pochinok                   22  11  6  5  57-37  39  
 5.VF MGIU Vyazma                22  11  6  5  47-31  39  
 6.Gvardeyets Yelnya             22  11  4  7  64-48  37  
 7.SAES-Avtomobilist Desnogorsk  22  11  1 10  53-39  34  
 8.Standard Safonovo             22   8  7  7  47-39  31  
 9.Titan Roslavl                 22   5  3 14  29-61  18  [-]
10.Dinamo Gagarin                22   4  6 12  33-60  18
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Shakhtyor Safonovo            22   3  4 15  26-54  13  Relegated
12.FK Gagarin                    22   3  2 17  22-63  11  Relegated


SMOLENSK REGION CUP

Final [Sep 30]
Metallurg Yartsevo 2-1 FK Rudnya
[A.Safronov 71, S.Gromov 83 - M.Ivanov 62]


Sources: FK Rudnya (www.fcrudnya.narod.ru), FK Vyazma (www.fcvyazma.narod.ru).


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

Final Table:

 1.Gigant Sotnikovskoye           30  23  2  5  101- 29  71  Champions
 2.Torpedo Georgiyevsk            30  20  4  6   81- 36  64  
 3.Kolos Pokoinoye                30  19  4  7   79- 45  61  
 4.Soyuz-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye   30  18  6  6   46- 26  60  
 5.Atlant Budyonnovsk             30  17  6  7   81- 30  57  
 6.Stroitel Russkoye              30  17  4  9   70- 41  55  
 7.Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk        30  16  5  9   60- 40  53  
 8.Kolos Blagodarny               30  15  6  9   60- 38  51  
 9.Signal Izobilny                30  15  2 13   69- 62  47  
10.Niva Ipatovo                   30  13  3 14   55- 65  42  
11.FK Stavropol                   30  11  9 10   50- 41  42  
12.FK Zelyonokumsk                30   7  6 17   28- 70  27  
13.FK Nevinnomyssk                30   6  3 21   41- 84  21  
14.SevKavGTU Stavropol            30   4  6 20   33- 75  18  
15.FK Pyatigorsk                  30   2  3 25   39-112   9  [+]
16.FK Kislovodsk                  30   1  3 26   17-116   6

Top scorer:

Yevgeniy Likhachov (FK Stavropol) 35


Second Group

Final Table:

 1.RayGaz Svetlograd                 18  16  2  0  56-11  50
 2.Dinamo-2 Stavropol                18  13  3  2  52-13  42  
 3.FK Mikhailovsk                    18  11  0  7  49-24  33  
 4.Rodina Kitayevskoye               18  10  3  5  35-26  33  
 5.Voitika Aleksandrovskoye          18  10  3  5  38-30  33  
 6.SCK Podkumok                      18   7  2  9  47-40  23  
 7.Sovkhoz Beshtau Mineralnyye Vody  18   6  1 11  30-37  19  
 8.Iskra Kursavka                    18   4  1 13  24-62  13  
 9.Olimp Suvorovskaya                18   3  1 14  11-42  10  
10.SKF BGTU Mineralnyye Vody         18   0  2 16   5-62   2  


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CUP

Final [Jul 20; Att: 1,000]
Gigant Sotnikovskoye 1-4 Signal Izobilny
[Y.Likhachov 82 - A.Kenzhev 25, 52, A.Yarygin 77, D.Kudinov 87]


Sources: Stavropolskaya Pravda Daily (www.stapravda.ru);
         Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru).
         


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Dinur Pervouralsk                 22  16  5  1  71-27  53  Champions
 2.Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy           22  15  3  4  59-29  48  
 3.Ural Amateurs Yekaterinburg       22  13  4  5  59-26  43  
 4.Kedr Novouralsk                   22  13  3  6  46-34  42  
 5.UralElektroMed Verkhnyaya Pyshma  22   9  4  9  37-31  31  
 6.FanKom Alapayevsk                 22   8  5  9  36-34  29  
 7.SK Master Yekaterinburg           22   8  4 10  49-38  28  [+]
 8.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi       22   6  6 10  34-55  24  
 9.Metallurg Rezh                    22   4 11  7  28-35  23  
10.Fores Sukhoi Log                  22   5  6 11  37-53  21  [+]
11.Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil             22   4  5 13  29-49  17  
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Gornyak Kachkanar                 22   1  4 17  14-88   7  Relegated

NB: Mayak Krasnoturyinsk ceased to be.

Top Scorers:

1.Aleksandr Yeryomin (Dinur) 20
2.Pavel Sokolov (Kedr)       15
3.Denis Gribakho (Sinara)    14
  Aleksandr Khudov (Kedr)    14


First League

 1.Korona Revda               24  18  2  4  84-33  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Titan Verkhnyaya Salda     24  17  3  4  80-31  54  
 3.Ural Irbit                 24  14  6  4  57-24  48  [-]
 4.Metallurg Dvurechensk      24  14  5  5  51-41  47  
 5.UralAsbest Asbest          24  12  6  6  50-21  42  
 6.GazEx Kamensk-Uralskiy     24  11  8  5  65-35  41  
 7.Fakel-UTP Pervouralsk      24  10  5  9  41-51  35  
 8.Zenit Nevyansk             24   8  7  9  22-25  31  
 9.Fakel Bogdanovich          24   8  6 10  43-52  30  
10.Fakel Lesnoi               24   6  3 15  39-59  21  [+]
11.Kazak Sukhoi Log           24   3  3 18  33-99  12  
12.FK Krasnoufimsk            24   2  5 17  30-76  11  [+]
13.Start Arti                 24   2  3 19  27-75   9

NB: Brozex Bobrovskiy, ETZ Kamyshlov, and Metallurg Nizh. Salda withdrew.

Top Scorers:

1.Vitaliy Sergeyev (GazEx)     26
2.Aleksei Yelistratov (Korona) 23
3.Rinat Vasikov (Titan)        19
4.Denis Rodionov (Ural Ir)     18
  Sergei Yutkin (Fakel-UTP)    18


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CUP

First Round [May 10-11]

FK Tavda             0-3  SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy
Gornyak Kushva       -/+  GORNYAK Kachkanar
FK Bobrovskiy        1-2  SK MASTER Yekaterinburg     [aet]
Ural Irbit           0-2  METALLURG Rezh
Arsenal Beryozovskiy 1-10 FANKOM Alapayevsk
Fakel Pervouralsk    1-4  URALASBEST Asbest
Start Arti           0-6  KEDR Novouralsk
Titan Verkhn. Salda  4-4  FORTUNA Nizhniy Tagil       [pen 3-5]
Vagonka              2-4  FAKEL Lesnoi
KAZAK Sukhoi Log     1-0  Fakel Bogdanovich
Niva                 0-3  FORES Sukhoi Log
GazEx Kam.-Uralskiy  4-4  URALELEKTROMED V.Pyshma     [pen 2-3]
Zenit Nevyansk       0-2  SEVERSKIY TRUBNIK Polevskoi
FK Krasnoufimsk      1-6  DINUR Pervouralsk

Second Round [May 28, Jun 12]

SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy     3-2 4-4 Korona Revda
Gornyak Kachkanar           2-2 0-3 SK MASTER Yekaterinburg
Metallurg Rezh              0-2 1-0 FANKOM Alapayevsk
UralAsbest Asbest           0-3 0-3 KEDR Novouralsk
FORTUNA Nizhniy Tagil       5-3 2-1 Fakel Lesnoi
Kazak Sukhoi Log            3-7 0-7 FORES Sukhoi Log
URALELEKTROMED Verkh.Pyshma 2-1 1-2 Ural Amateurs Yekaterinburg [pen 4-0]
Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi 1-2 0-6 DINUR Pervouralsk

Quarterfinals [Jun 25, Jul 2]

SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy 2-0 2-0 SK Master Yekaterinburg
FanKom Alapayevsk       0-2 0-2 KEDR Novouralsk
Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil   2-2 0-3 FORES Sukhoi Log
URALELEKTROMED V.Pyshma 1-0 2-3 Dinur Pervouralsk

Semifinals [Jul 16, 23]

SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy 4-2 1-0 Kedr Novouralsk
Fores Sukhoi Log        2-2 1-4 URALELEKTROMED Verkhnyaya Pyshma

Final [Aug 13]

SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy 3-1 UralElektroMed Verkhnyaya Pyshma


Source: Sverdlovsk Region Football Federation (www.ffso.ru).


TAMBOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table as of Aug 15:

1.TechnoKhim Tambov       10   8  1  1  31-11  25
2.TEK Rasskazovo           9   6  2  1  23- 9  20  
3.Zhemchuzhina Kotovsk    11   6  0  5  20-22  18  
4.Olimp Michurinsk        10   5  3  2  14-10  18  
5.FK Pervomaiskiy         10   5  2  3  20-14  17  
6.Dinamo-OSDYSOR Tambov   11   3  0  8  12-22   9  [+]
7.FK Kotovsk              11   2  2  7  10-14   8  
8.FK Uvarovo              10   1  0  9   6-34   3  


Source: FC Spartak Tambov (www.spartak.tambovsport.ru)



TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Avangard Zelyonodolsk             26  23  1  2  97- 19  70  Champions
 2.Shinnik Nizhnekamsk               26  20  1  5  74- 20  61  
 3.Neftyanik Bugulma                 26  19  3  4  80- 24  60  
 4.Tasma Kazan                       26  17  5  4  66- 26  56  [+]
 5.AlNas Amateurs Almetyevsk         26  16  4  6  90- 35  52  
 6.Rubin Amateurs Kazan              26  12  3 11  52- 35  39  
 7.DYSS-3 Zelyonodolsk               26  10  4 12  41- 44  34  [+]
 8.DYSS-Vah Kazan                    26  10  2 14  40- 57  32  [+]
 9.Neftekhimik Amateurs Nizhnekamsk  26  10  1 15  48- 53  31  
10.FK Chistopol                      26   8  6 12  39- 41  30  
11.SDYSSOR-14 Kazan                  26   8  3 15  37- 61  27  
12.KamAZ Amateurs Naberezhn. Chelny  26   7  5 14  41- 35  26  
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.DYSS-3 Kazan                      26   3  0 23  17-150   9  Relegated [+]
14.Privolzhanin Kazan                26   0  0 26  10-132   0  Relegated [+]

NB: FK Kazan withdrew before the start.
    Khimik Kazan withdrew on May 27, all their results cancelled.


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CUP

Final [Aug 30]

Shinnik Nizhnekamsk 3-3 Avangard Zelyonodolsk [pen 2-1]
[A.Akberov, S.Zhukov, S.Pergushev - R.Gataullin, A.Troshin-2]


Sources: Tatarstan Republic Football Federation (www.ffrt.kzn.ru)


TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.Progress Tomsk            12   8  3  1  31-15  27  Champions
2.FK Kolpashevo             12   8  2  2  29-15  26  
3.KD Vostok Tomsk           12   7  1  4  26-17  22  
4.Olimpik Mister He Tomsk   12   5  2  5  20-19  17  
5.Michel & Co Tomsk         12   4  2  6  14-22  14  
6.Tom-91 Tomsk              12   1  3  8  11-27   6  
7.Tomskoye Pivo Tomsk       12   1  3  8   9-25   6  


TOMSK REGION CUP

Final

KD Vostok Tomsk 3-0 FK Kolpashevo
[Y.Altukhov-2, V.Vishnevskiy]


Source: FC Tom Tomsk (www.football.tomsk.ru)


TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

NB: Premier Group and Second Group were merged into the Premier League.
    Oruzheinik Tula, Kamerton Dubovka, FK Dubna, FK Shchokino,
      Avangard Donskoi, and FK Venyov withdrew from the new league.

First Stage

Group A

 1.HydroSpecStroi Tula            18  15  1  2  79-20  46
 2.FK Aleksin-Khimik              18  14  1  3  50-10  43  
 3.SpecStroiZashchita Tula        18  13  3  2  80-13  42  [+]
 4.Mtsela-Module Mtsensk          18  11  2  5  57-21  35  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.Procter & Gamble Novomoskovsk  18   8  2  8  29-38  26  
 6.FK Yasnogorsk                  18   6  3  9  30-71  21  
 7.Energiya Suvorov               18   5  3 10  37-53  18  
 8.Kristall Bogoroditsk           18   5  3 10  23-50  15  [#]
 9.FK Bolokhovo                   18   3  1 14  24-76  10  
10.TransMash Belyov               18   0  1 17  14-71   1

[#] Kristall 3 pts deducted

Group B

 1.Mashinostroitel Tula           18  17  1  0  79-15  52
 2.Shakhtyor Kireyevsk District   18  16  1  1  77-12  49  
 3.CenterGas Tula                 18  14  0  4  79-18  42  
 4.Mech Yefremov                  18   9  1  8  35-39  28  
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.Don-Knauf Novomoskovsk         18   8  3  7  30-36  27  [+]
 6.Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk          18   7  1 10  28-40  22  
 7.Azot Novomoskovsk              18   5  3 10  25-51  18  
 8.Dorozhnik Sokolniki            18   3  2 13  26-68   8  [#]
 9.Lokomotiv-MZD Uzlovaya         18   2  2 14  20-71   5  [#]
10.Optovik Kireyevsk              18   1  2 15  18-67   5

[#] Dorozhnik and Lokomotiv-MZD 3 pts deducted
NB: Zlatnik Plus Kireyevsk renamed Optovik.
    Optovik withdrew 3 games before the first stage finish.

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Agapov (SpecStroiZashchita) 27
2.Denis Kharlashin (Shakhtyor)        20
3.Denis Rubtsov (HydroSpecStroi)      18
  Pyotr Shishkin (CenterGas)          18


Final Stage

 1.Shakhtyor Kireyevsk District   14  10  1  3  37-17  31  Champions
 2.Mashinostroitel Tula           14   7  4  3  32-18  25  
 3.SpecStroiZashchita Tula        14   7  4  3  23-13  25  [+]
 4.CenterGas Tula                 14   7  1  6  32-24  22  
 5.HydroSpecStroi Tula            14   6  2  6  32-22  20
 6.FK Aleksin-Khimik              14   5  1  8  24-31  16
 7.Mtsela-Module Mtsensk          14   4  3  7  24-31  15  [+]
 8.Mech Yefremov                  14   2  0 12  16-64   6

Top scorer:

Dmitriy Agapov (SpecStroiZashchita) 33


Second Group (second level)

First Stage

Zone A

 1.FK Rassvet                      18  13  4  1  50-19  43
 2.Shakhtyor-2 Kireyevsk District  18  12  2  4  49-26  38  
 3.Spartak Leninskiy               18  10  5  3  42-24  35  
 4.FK Uzlovaya EdRo                18   7  4  7  35-30  25  
----------------------------------------------------------
 5.FK Lipki                        18   6  6  6  32-32  24  
 6.CSKA Donskoi                    18   7  1 10  30-31  22  
 7.Priupskiye Zori Khrushchovo     18   6  3  9  40-39  21  
 8.Tornado Dubovka                 18   8  1  9  47-37  19  [#]
 9.Accent Tula                     18   5  3 10  34-61  18  
10.FK Schwarzevskiy                18   1  1 16  10-70   4  

[#] Tornado 6 pts deducted
NB: FK Schwarzevskiy withdrew 3 games before the first stage finish.

Zone B

 1.AgroComplex Tula                18  18  0  0  69- 8  54
 2.Yegoryevskiye Okna Shchokino    18  12  2  4  52-24  38  
 3.Mashinostroitel Aleksin         18  12  1  5  50-22  37  
 4.TulaCement Novogurovskiy        18   7  6  5  32-27  27  
----------------------------------------------------------
 5.FK Dubna                        18   8  2  8  37-48  26  
 6.K-Stroi Tula                    18   8  1  9  34-36  25  
 7.FK Sovetsk-KVOiT                18   6  3  9  29-38  21  
 8.FK Venyov                       18   4  3 11  32-42  15  
 9.ZAO Otkormochnoye Kurkino       18   3  1 14  17-72  10  
10.FK Shchokino                    18   2  1 15  20-55   7  

NB: TulaCement relocated from Tula to Novogurovskiy town.


Final Stage

 1.AgroComplex Tula                14   9  3  2  23- 9  30
 2.FK Rassvet                      14   7  6  1  29-16  27  
 3.Shakhtyor-2 Kireyevsk District  14   7  2  5  23-20  23  
 4.FK Uzlovaya EdRo                14   7  2  5  22-23  23  
 5.Yegoryevskiye Okna Shchokino    14   4  3  7  21-25  15  
 6.TulaCement Novogurovskiy        14   4  3  7  17-22  15  
 7.Spartak Leninskiy               14   3  5  6  13-21  14  
 8.Mashinostroitel Aleksin         14   2  2 10  13-25   8  


TULA REGION CUP 2008

1/16 Finals [May 21]

FK Shchokino                 2-7 HYDROSPECSTROI Tula
TULACEMENT Novogurovskiy     2-1 FK Yasnogorsk
FK Lipki                     1-3 SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula
Mech Yefremov                2-2 AZOT Novomoskovsk             [pen 3-5]
TORNADO Dubovka              1-0 Kristall Bogoroditsk
AGROCOMPLEX Tula             3-0 Energiya Suvorov
Accent Tula                  2-9 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula
CSKA Donskoi                 2-2 PROCTER & GAMBLE Novomoskovsk [pen 6-7]
Mashinostroitel Aleksin      1-5 FK ALEKSIN-KHIMIK
Spartak Leninskiy            2-3 MTSELA-MODULE Mtsensk
K-Stroi Tula                 1-2 VOZROZHDENIYE Kimovsk
Yegoryevskiye Okna Shchokino 0-4 CENTERGAS Tula
SHAKHTYOR-2 Kireyevsk Dist.  2-0 Don-Knauf Novomoskovsk
Optovik Kireyevsk            2-4 FK UZLOVAYA EDRO
FK Sovetsk-KVOiT             0-4 SHAKHTYOR Kireyevsk District
Priupskiye Zori Khrushchovo  3-6 LOKOMOTIV-MZD Uzlovaya

1/8 Finals [Jun 4]

Tornado Dubovka             1-6 SHAKHTYOR Kireyevsk District
AgroComplex Tula            1-3 CENTERGAS Tula
Shakhtyor-2 Kireyevsk Dist. 1-3 FK ALEKSIN-KHIMIK
FK Uzlovaya EdRo            2-6 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula
TulaCement Novogurovskiy    0-6 HYDROSPECSTROI Tula
Lokomotiv-MZD Uzlovaya      3-6 AZOT Novomoskovsk
SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula     6-1 Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk
MTSELA-MODULE Mtsensk       3-2 Procter & Gamble Novomoskovsk

Quarterfinals [Jun 18, 25]

Azot Novomoskovsk         0-5 0-3 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula
CENTERGAS Tula            4-2 1-0 SpecStroiZashchita Tula
Shakhtyor Kireyevsk Dist. 1-2 0-1 HYDROSPECSTROI Tula
Mtsela-Module Mtsensk     1-1 1-2 FK ALEKSIN-KHIMIK

Semifinals [Jul 2]

CENTERGAS Tula       3-2 FK Aleksin-Khimik
MASHINOSTROITEL Tula 3-0 HydroSpecStroi Tula

Final [Aug 9]

CenterGas Tula 1-1 MASHINOSROITEL Tula [pen 4-5]


Source: Tula Region Football Federation (www.footballtula.ru)


TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 2]
Torpedo Rzhev         3-0 Lokomotiv Tver
Toropchanin Toropets  1-3 Real Tver
FK Nelidovo           3-3 Energetik Udomlya
FC Verkhnevolzhye     2-5 FK Bologoye
Zvezda Kimry          1-2 FK Olenino
Volgar Konakovo       4-0 Gorizont Rzhev

Round 2
[May 3]
FK Nelidovo           1-4 Real Tver
[May 9]
Lokomotiv Tver        2-4 Gorizont Rzhev
Torpedo Rzhev         7-1 Toropchanin Toropets
Energetik Udomlya     0-3 FC Verkhnevolzhye
FK Bologoye           3-2 Zvezda Kimry
FK Olenino            1-0 Volgar Konakovo

Round 3 [May 17]
FC Verkhnevolzhye     3-3 Real Tver
Toropchanin Toropets  4-4 Lokomotiv Tver
FK Nelidovo           1-2 Torpedo Rzhev
Zvezda Kimry          5-3 Energetik Udomlya
Gorizont Rzhev        3-0 FK Olenino
Volgar Konakovo       4-1 FK Bologoye

Round 4
[May 24]
Lokomotiv Tver        0-0 FK Olenino
Toropchanin Toropets  5-1 FK Nelidovo
Torpedo Rzhev         3-3 FC Verkhnevolzhye
Real Tver             ppd Zvezda Kimry
Energetik Udomlya     2-1 Volgar Konakovo
FK Bologoye           3-2 Gorizont Rzhev

Round 5
[May 31]
FK Nelidovo           1-3 Lokomotiv Tver
FC Verkhnevolzhye     3-2 Toropchanin Toropets
Zvezda Kimry          3-2 Torpedo Rzhev
Volgar Konakovo       1-1 Real Tver
Gorizont Rzhev        ppd Energetik Udomlya
FK Olenino            2-2 FK Bologoye

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Lokomotiv Tver        1-1 FK Bologoye
FC Verkhnevolzhye    13-0 FK Nelidovo
Toropchanin Toropets  ppd Zvezda Kimry
Torpedo Rzhev         3-0 Volgar Konakovo
Real Tver             1-0 Gorizont Rzhev
Energetik Udomlya     4-2 FK Olenino

Round 7 [Jun 14]
FC Verkhnevolzhye     3-1 Lokomotiv Tver
Torpedo Rzhev         2-0 Gorizont Rzhev
FK Olenino            1-4 Real Tver
Zvezda Kimry          3-0 FK Nelidovo
FK Bologoye           4-1 Energetik Udomlya
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 Toropchanin Toropets (awd, Toropchanin dns)

Round 8 [Jun 21]
Lokomotiv Tver        2-2 Energetik Udomlya
FC Verkhnevolzhye     2-2 Zvezda Kimry
Volgar Konakovo       3-0 FK Nelidovo
Toropchanin Toropets  1-2 Gorizont Rzhev
Torpedo Rzhev         2-1 FK Olenino
Real Tver             5-1 FK Bologoye

Round 9
[May 10]
Energetik Udomlya     2-1 Real Tver
[Jun 28]
Torpedo Rzhev         4-1 FK Bologoye
FK Olenino            1-3 Toropchanin Toropets 
Gorizont Rzhev        2-0 FK Nelidovo
Volgar Konakovo       0-5 FC Verkhnevolzhye
Zvezda Kimry          6-4 Lokomotiv Tver


Table [Jul 4]

 1. Torpedo Rzhev        9  7 1 1 28-9  22
 2. FC Verkhnevolzhye    9  5 3 1 37-16 18
 3. Real Tver            8  5 2 1 22-10 17
 4. FK Bologoye          9  4 2 3 21-23 14
 5. Zvezda Kimry         7  4 1 2 22-16 13
 6. Volgar Konakovo      9  4 1 4 16-12 13
 7. Gorizont Rzhev       8  4 0 4 13-13 12
 8. Energetik Udomlya    8  3 2 3 17-21 11
 9. FK Olenino           9  2 2 5 10-19  8
10. Toropchanin Toropets 8  2 1 4 17-24  7
11. Lokomotiv Tver       9  1 4 4 17-24  7
12. FK Nelidovo          9  0 1 8  7-38  1

 
Second Level

Division 1

Round 1 [May 17]
SK Planeta Tver         3-3 FK Litvinki
Veresk Kashin           2-1 Mologa Maksatikha
FK Ozyorny              1-0 Volna Kalyazin
Tekstilshchik Kozlovo   1-1 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok
Troyka Selizharovo      0-2 FK Zavolzhskoye

Round 2 [May 24]
FK Litvinki             1-1 FK Zavolzhskoye
SK Planeta Tver         3-2 Veresk Kashin
Mologa Maksatikha       2-1 FK Ozyorny
Volna Kalyazin          0-2 Tekstilshchik Kozlovo
Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 3-2 Troyka Selizharovo

Round 3 [May 31]
Veresk Kashin           0-3 FK Litvinki
FK Ozyorny              1-4 SK Planeta Tver
Tekstilshchik Kozlovo   1-0 Mologa Maksatikha
Troyka Selizharovo      2-5 Volna Kalyazin
FK Zavolzhskoye         1-0 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok

Round 4 [Jun 8]
FK Litvinki             0-4 Volochanin-2 V.Volochok
Veresk Kashin           5-1 FK Ozyorny
SK Planeta Tver         2-1 Tekstilshchik Kozlovo
Mologa Maksatikha       9-1 Troyka Selizharovo
Volna Kalyazin          1-7 FK Zavolzhskoye

Table [Jun 14]

 1. FK Zavolzhskoye         4  3 1 0 11-2  10
 2. SK Planeta Tver         4  3 1 0 12-7  10
 3. Volochanin-2 V.Volochok 4  2 1 1  8-2   7
 4. Tekstilshchik Kozlovo   4  2 1 1  5-3   7
 5. Mologa Maksatikha       4  2 0 2 12-5   6
 6. Veresk Kashin           4  2 0 2  9-8   6
 7. FK Litvinki             4  1 2 1  7-8   5
 8. Volna Kalyazin          4  1 0 3  6-12  3
 9. FK Ozyorny              4  1 0 3  4-11  3
10. Troyka Selizharovo      4  0 0 4  3-19  0

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Website  http://volgatver.narod.ru/region/region2008.html


TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

League I

 1.Stroitel Tyumen             18  16  0  2  63-20  48  [+] Champions
 2.FK Tobolsk                  18  13  1  4  77-26  40  
 3.SibIntel Tyumen             18  12  2  4  54-22  38  
 4.Urozhai Golyshmanovo        18  10  4  4  44-22  34  
 5.FK Vagay                    18   8  4  6  36-27  28  
 6.Jupiter Tyumen              18   8  2  8  41-41  26  
 7.Irtysh Uvat                 18   7  1 10  44-55  22  
 8.Start Yalutorovsk           18   3  1 14  19-80  10
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Sprint Vikulovo             18   0  0 18  20-92   0  Relegated [+]
 -.Stolichny Tyumen District   18   3  5 10  28-41  14  Disqualified & Relegated

NB: Stolichny disqualified 2 rounds before finish.
    Panorama Tyumen renamed SibIntel.

Top scorers:

1.Ivan Smorodinov (Tobolsk) 20
2.Todor Florev (Stroitel)   15
3.David Davtyan (Stolichny) 14


League II

Zone Center/North

1.Rubin Omutinskoye        12  11  0  1  50-17  33  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
2.Rhythm Zavodoukovsk      12   7  2  3  44-23  23  
3.Iset Isetskoye           12   6  3  3  25-20  21  
4.Tobol Tobolsk            12   5  1  6  21-27  16  
5.Ladya Uporovo            12   3  3  6  25-38  12  
6.Sibiryak Yarkovo         12   3  2  7  16-32  11  
7.Kristall Yurginskoye     12   1  1 10  15-39   4  

Zone South

1.Burevestnik Ishim        14  11  0  3  46-23  33  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
2.Granit Armizonskoye      14   8  2  4  41-27  26  
3.Phoenix-M Kazanskoye     14   8  1  5  46-16  25  
4.Temp Sladkovo            14   8  1  5  39-30  25  
5.Sibir Bolshoye Sorokino  14   7  1  6  37-45  22  
6.Vodnik Berdyuzhye        14   4  1  9  16-38  13  
7.Fortuna Aromashevo       14   3  3  8  24-35  12  
8.FK Abatskiy              14   1  3 10  14-49   6  


TYUMEN REGION CUP ("Governor's Cup")

Final [Aug 14]
GazPromBank Tyumen 4-2 FK Tobolsk


Source: Tyumen Region Football Federation (www.football72.ru).


TYVA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final standings:

1.Barum Kizil             Champions
2.Majalik Kizil
3.Dinamo Kizil
4.Avtomobilist Turan
5.Dogee Kizil
6.Kara-Dash Ak-Dovurak
7.Hemchik Kizil-Majalik
8.Bay-Tayga Teeli


Source: Tyva Republic Government Official Web Site (www.gov.tuva.ru)


UDMURT REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage Final Standing:

Group A

1.UPK Izhevsk
2.Parus Izhevsk
3.UPHG Mozhga
4.Dentex Izhevsk
-----------------------
5.FK Votkinsk-UdmurtGaz
6.Lokomotiv Izhevsk
7.FK Uva
8.Stolitsa-UdGU Izhevsk
9.Mayak Malaya Purga

Group B

1.Komos-UNP Izhevsk
2.Delin Izhevsk
3.Kompak Pervomaiskiy
4.Tazalik Zavyalovo
---------------------------
5.IzhGTU-Ustinovets Izhevsk
6.NefteMash Izhevsk
7.Khozyain Mozhga
8.Kristall Izhevsk
9.Hazar Izhevsk

Final Stage

1.UPK Izhevsk          34 pts     Champions
2.Parus Izhevsk        29
3.Komos-UNP Izhevsk    29
4.UPHG Mozhga          21
5.Delin Izhevsk        20
6.Tazalik Zavyalovo    15
7.Kompak Pervomaiskiy   9
8.Dentex Izhevsk        6


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru)


ULYANOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

 1.Neftyanik Novospasskoye   22  19  1  2  77-17  58  Champions
 2.FK Dimitrovgrad           22  17  1  4  93-29  52  [+]
 3.Dozovets Inza             22  15  3  4  52-17  48  
 4.Lokomotiv Ulyanovsk       22  15  1  6  54-27  46  
 5.Quartz Silikatny          22  13  3  6  53-29  42  
 6.Motor Ulyanovsk           22  12  5  5  60-32  41  
 7.Avangard Ulyanovsk        22   6  3 13  31-47  21  
 8.Soyuz Bazarny Syzgan      22   6  3 13  30-56  21  
 9.Iskra Terenga             22   5  3 14  27-79  18  
10.Sura Surskoye             22   4  5 13  29-63  17  
11.Sakharnik Tsilna          22   3  1 18  18-81  10  
12.Start Barysh              22   1  3 18  21-68   6  

NB: Sviyaga Isheyevka withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Andrei Kochetkov (Neftyanik)   20
2.Andrei Podmaryov (Motor)       19
  Shamil Shageyev (Dimitrovgrad) 19


ULYANOVSK REGION CUP

Final [Aug 10, Ulyanovsk]

Lokomotiv Ulyanovsk 3-2 Neftyanik Novospasskoye [aet]


ULYANOVSK REGION SUPER CUP
[Oct 19, Ulyanovsk, Att: 100]

Neftyanik Novospasskoye 4-2 Lokomotiv Ulyanovsk
[Konovalov 7, 74, Kochetkov 58, 60 - Yusupov 7, Ilyinskiy 89]


Sources: Simix Forum (www.fexclub.net)
         Ulyanovsk Press Information Portal (www.ulpressa.ru)


VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Phaeton Aleksandrov          26  18  5  3  71-22  67  Champions
 2.Symbol Kurlovo               26  18  4  4  65-22  66  
 3.Stavrovets Stavrovo          26  16  7  3  50-22  65  
 4.Dinamo Petushki              26  15  6  5  63-27  62  
 5.ZiD-Kovrovets Kovrov         26  14  7  5  87-40  61  
 6.Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki      26  12  9  5  61-31  59  
 7.Torpedovets Vladimir         26  12  3 11  53-33  53  
 8.FGU VNIIZZ Vladimir          26   9  7 10  44-33  51  [+]
 9.Kamad Kameshkovo             26   9  7 10  43-45  51  
10.Burevestnik Murom            26   7  4 15  36-92  44  
11.Nikos Kirova                 26   5  7 14  43-66  43  
12.Opolye Yuryev-Polskiy        26   5  3 18  37-86  39  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
13.AvtoPribor Vladimir          26   3  6 17  26-90  38  Relegated
14.VetPreparaty Gus-Khrustalny  26   0  3 23  20-90  29  Relegated [+]


VLADIMIR REGION CUP 2008

Final [Sep 24]

ZiD-Kovrovets Kovrov 3-1 Dinamo Petushki
[Al.Mayorov 10, Lukyanov 19, 27 - Kulagin 90]


Source: Aleksandrov City Forum (www.aleksandrov.ru/fr/index.php).


VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.Urozhai Yelan         14  11  2  1  35-13  35  Champions
2.Burovik Zhirnovsk     14   8  4  2  38-18  28  
3.Olimpia-2 Volgograd   14   8  2  4  39-21  26  
4.Energiya-2 Volzhskiy  14   6  3  5  20-20  21  
5.FK Kamyshin           14   4  2  8  15-43  14  
6.Neftyanik Volgograd   14   4  1  9  20-31  13  
7.Rotor-2 Volgograd     14   3  2  9  22-31  11  
8.Zenit Volgograd       14   2  4  8  25-37  10  [+]

Name changes: Torpedo-2 to Energiya-2, Tekstilshchik-2 to FK Kamyshin.

VOLGOGRAD REGION CUP 2008

Finals [Aug 3, 10]

Urozhai Yelan 0-0 3-2 Burovik Zhirnovsk
[2. Petrushov, Smirnov, Tambovtsev-pen - Mammadov, Ananchev. Att: 300]

Source: Povolzhye Sport Review Weekly (http://www.volgosport.com.ru/sport-revue.php)


VOLOGDA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

1.SeverStal Cherepovets           16  10  6  0  53-21  36  Champions
2.FK Molochnoye                   16  11  2  3  57-22  35  
3.Stroitel Cherepovets            16  11  2  3  50-26  35  
4.Dinamo Amateurs Vologda         16   9  4  3  35-17  31  
5.Burevestnik Vologda             16   6  2  8  34-37  20  [+]
6.Aist Cherepovets                16   6  2  8  46-50  20  
7.Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda   16   5  0 11  26-47  15  
8.Sukhona Sokol                   16   3  0 13  13-60   9  
---------------------------------------------------------
9.SDYSSOR-3 Vologda               16   1  2 13  13-47   5  Relegated

Second Division

Group 1

1.Lokomotiv Vologda       9 pts
2.AvtoVAZ-Salon Vologda   6
---------------------------
3.Sukhonskiy CBK Sokol    3
4.Olimpik Babayevo        0

Group 2

1.Spartak Velikiy Ustyug  7 pts
2.Arsenal Kadui           5
---------------------------
3.Polytechnik Vologda     2
4.Olimp Maiskiy           1

Final Stage

1.AvtoVAZ-Salon Vologda   6 pts     Promoted
-------------------------------
2.Spartak Velikiy Ustyug  4
3.Lokomotiv Vologda       4
4.Arsenal Kadui           3


Sources: Krasny Sever Newspaper (www.krassever.ru);
         Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


VORONEZH REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Northern Zone

 1.VGASU-Fakel Voronezh        22  20  2  0  105- 11  62
 2.RudGorMash Voronezh         22  20  0  2   84- 14  60  
 3.Kolos-OblGaz Sadovoye       22  13  5  4   49- 30  44  
 4.Dinamo Amateurs Voronezh    22  12  6  4   80- 29  42  
 5.Lokomotiv Amateurs Liski    22  12  4  6   62- 34  40  
 6.Fakel-Olimpik Novaya Usman  22  10  3  9   42- 38  33  
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Prestige Opytnoye           22   5  5 12   28- 52  20  
 8.Center-GAZ Kurbatovo        22   6  1 15   38- 94  19  
 9.FCS-73 Amateurs Voronezh    22   6  0 16   28- 56  18  
10.Atom Novovoronezh           22   5  3 14   22- 58  18  
11.Polyot Ramon                22   4  3 15   34- 73  15  
12.FK Liski-Sakhar             22   2  2 18   22-105   8

Southern Zone

 1.Khopyor Novokhopyorsk       22  18  4  0  80-15  58
 2.Kristall Borisoglebsk       22  14  4  4  58-25  46  
 3.FK Kalach                   22  14  2  6  65-34  44  
 4.Khimik Reserves Rossosh     22  13  4  5  53-28  43  
 5.Spartak Rossosh             22  11  5  6  39-28  38  
 6.Lokomotiv Povorino          22  12  0 10  60-39  36  
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Kommunalnik Anna            22   8  5  9  48-43  29  
 8.Bars-1 Bobrov               22   7  3 12  40-60  24  
 9.Salyut Buturlinovka         22   5  4 13  34-56  19  
10.Lokomotiv Talovaya          22   4  6 12  32-53  18  
11.Granit-FCS-73 Pavlovsk      22   2  5 15  29-84  11  
12.Start Alekseyevka           22   2  2 18  22-95   8


Second Stage

Championship Group

 1.VGASU-Fakel Voronezh        22  19  3  0  71-10  60  Champions
 2.RudGorMash Voronezh         22  18  2  2  66-14  56  
 3.Khopyor Novokhopyorsk       22  15  5  2  43-24  50  
 4.Dinamo Amateurs Voronezh    22  11  5  6  66-37  38  
 5.Lokomotiv Amateurs Liski    22  10  3  9  55-42  33  
 6.Kolos-OblGaz Sadovoye       22   7  7  8  31-36  28  
 7.Spartak Rossosh             22   7  4 11  26-47  25  
 8.FK Kalach                   22   7  1 14  27-57  22  
 9.Fakel-Olimpik Novaya Usman  22   5  6 11  27-43  21  
10.Khimik Reserves Rossosh     22   4  4 14  29-60  16  
11.Kristall Borisoglebsk       22   4  2 16  26-63  14  
12.Lokomotiv Povorino          22   2  4 16  22-56  10  

Second Group

13.Atom Novovoronezh           22  15  3  4  48-16  48
14.Center-GAZ Kurbatovo        22  15  2  5  60-34  47  
15.Kommunalnik Anna            22  15  2  5  52-26  47  
16.Polyot Ramon                22  13  1  8  69-38  40  
17.FCS-73 Amateurs Voronezh    22  13  1  8  59-38  40  
18.Prestige Opytnoye           22  10  3  9  52-46  33  
19.Bars-1 Bobrov               22  10  2 10  54-54  32  
20.FK Liski-Sakhar             22   8  2 12  42-58  26  
21.Salyut Buturlinovka         22   6  3 13  44-50  21  
22.Lokomotiv Talovaya          22   5  6 11  31-48  21  
23.Start Alekseyevka           22   4  1 17  28-93  13  
24.Granit-FCS-73 Pavlovsk      22   3  4 15  33-71  13  

Top scorers:

1.Inozemtsev (Dinamo Amateurs)  34
2.Yuskin (VGASU-Fakel)          26
3.Kalashnikov (RudGorMash)      25
4.Fateyev (Lokomotiv Amateurs)  23
  Litvintsev (VGASU/Center-GAZ) 23
  Panov (Polyot)                23


VORONEZH REGION CUP 2008

1/8 Finals

KHOPYOR Novokhopyorsk 4-0 1-0 Kristall Borisoglebsk
Kommunalnik Anna      2-4 0-2 FAKEL-OLIMPIK Novaya Usman
Dinamo Amat. Voronezh 6-5 0-1 ATOM Novovoronezh
RUDGORMASH Voronezh   7-0 7-0 Granit-FCS-73 Pavlovsk
Lokomotiv Talovaya    3-3 0-5 KOLOS-OBLGAZ Sadovoye
VGASU-FAKEL Voronezh  6-2 2-0 Center-GAZ Kurbatovo
LOKOMOTIV Amat. Liski 1-1 5-3 Prestige Opytnoye
Khimik Rossosh        bye

Quarterfinals [Jun 4, 18]

KHOPYOR Novokhopyorsk    3-0 1-2 Lokomotiv Amateurs Liski
Fakel-Olimpik Nov. Usman 0-8 0-3 KHIMIK Rossosh
Atom Novovoronezh        0-3 0-4 RUDGORMASH Voronezh
Kolos-OblGaz Sadovoye    2-3 0-7 VGASU-FAKEL Voronezh

Semifinals [Jul 2, 23]

Khopyor Novokhopyorsk 2-1 1-5 KHIMIK Rossosh
RudGorMash Voronezh   1-2 1-0 VGASU-FAKEL Voronezh

Final [Aug 3]

KHIMIK Rossosh 2-0 VGASU-Fakel Voronezh
[Paliyenko 26, Pokhily 39]


Source: Salyut Buturlinovka (http://salut-but.narod.ru/)


YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.NKZ Yaroslavl           22  18  0  4  88- 31  54  Champions
 2.FK Pereslavl-Zalesskiy  22  15  2  5  74- 40  47  
 3.SDYSOR-6 Rybinsk        22  15  2  5  66- 20  47  
 4.Agat Gavrilov-Yam       21  15  2  4  51- 26  47  
 5.FK Rostov Velikiy       22  13  2  7  48- 35  41  
 6.Spartak Uglich          22  10  1 11  51- 49  31  
 7.Start Tutayev           22  10  0 12  43- 45  30  
 8.UglichMash Uglich       22   7  3 12  51- 60  24  
 9.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl     21   6  1 14  34- 48  19  
10.FK Petrovsk             22   4  7 11  28- 55  19  
11.Fingo Semibratovo       22   4  3 15  29- 64  15  
12.Gazovik Myshkin         22   1  3 18  20-110   6  [+]



Yaroslavl Region Cup

Final
SDYuShOR-6 Rybinsk      3-0 Pereslavl Pereslavl-Zalesskiy

SDYuShOR-6 Rybinsk are Yaroslavl Region Cup winners.

Source: Yar-Football  http://www.yar-football.ru/stat/obl_men_2008.htm




2007 (5th level).

2007/08 (cup).

2008 (1st level).

2008 (2nd level).

2008 (3rd level).

2008 (4th level).

2008/09 (cup).

2009 (5th level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru) and Sergei Makarov (santaclaus1@mail.ru)
Last updated: 1 May 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.