Russia 2009 Fifth Level

Center
 Moskva City
 Moscow Region

North-West (Severo-Zapad)
 Sankt-Peterburg City
 Sankt-Peterburg (Leningrad) region
 Arkhangelsk region
 Kaliningrad region
 Komi Republic
 Murmansk region
 Pskov region
 Karelia (Republic)
 Velikiy Novgorod region
 Nenets autonomous district

Golden Ring (Zolotoye Koltso)
 Vladimir region
 Kirov region
 Tver region
 Yaroslavl region
 Vologda region
 Ivanovo region
 Kostroma region

Black Soils (Chernozemye)
 Volgograd region
 Voronezh region
 Tula region
 Belgorod region
 Bryansk region
 Lipetsk region
 Kursk region
 Ryazan region
 Tambov region
 Kaluga region
 Smolensk region
 Oryol region

South (Yug)
 Krasnodar Territory
 Rostov region
 Daghestan (Republic)
 Stavropol Territory
 Chechnya Republic
 Astrakhan region
 Kabarda-Balkaria Republic
 North Ossetia-Alania (Republic)
 Ingushetia (Republic)
 Adyghea Republic
 Karachay-Cherkessia Republic
 Kalmykia (Republic)

Volga Region (Privolzhye)
 Tatarstan (Republic)
 Nizhniy Novgorod region
 Samara region
 Saratov region
 Udmurt Republic
 Penza region
 Ulyanovsk region
 Chuvashia Republic
 Mordovia (Republic) 
 Mariy El (Republic)

Ural & Western Siberia (Ural i Zapadnaya Sibir)
 Sverdlovsk region
 Bashkortostan (Republic)
 Chelyabinsk region
 Perm Territory
 Orenburg region
 Omsk region
 Tyumen region
 Kurgan region

Siberia (Sibir)
 Krasnoyarsk Territory
 Kemerovo region
 Novosibirsk region
 Altay Territory
 Irkutsk region
 Tomsk region
 Chita region
 Buryatia (Republic)
 Khakasia (Republic)
 Tyva (Republic) 
 Altay Republic

Far East (Dalniy Vostok)
 Primorye Territory
 Khabarovsk Territory
 Sakha (Yakutia) (Republic)
 Amur region
 Sakhalin region
 Kamchatka region
 Jewish autonomous region
 Magadan region




ADYGHEA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Table after 17 rounds:

 1.FK Koshehabl                18  15  3  0  59-16  48  Champions
 2.Granit Maykop               16  13  2  1  74-13  41  [+]
 3.FK Maykop                   15   9  2  4  47-29  29  [+]
 4.Nart Hakurinohabl           15   8  3  4  36-25  27  
 5.Urozhai Tulskiy             16   8  2  6  46-33  26  
 6.Pchashe Ponejukay           17   5  4  8  27-35  19  
 7.Druzhba Krasnogvardeiskoye  16   4  3  9  31-53  15  
 8.FK Enem                     16   3  3 10  30-46  12  
 9.FK Adygeisk                 14   2  1 11  22-49   7  
10.FK Giaga                    17   1  1 15  11-84   4  [+]


ALTAY REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Championship and Cup were not held.


ALTAY TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Rubtsovsk Zone

Subgroup A

1.Lokomotiv Rubtsovsk       8   6  2  0  28- 6  20
2.FK Gornyak                8   5  2  1  25- 7  17  
3.Shakhtyor Zmeinogorsk     8   3  1  4  20-26  10  
--------------------------------------------------
4.Spartak Uglovskoye        8   1  3  4  13-23   6  
5.Urozhai Staroaleiskoye    8   0  2  6   5-29   2

Subgroup B

1.Neftyanik Rubtsovsk       8   7  0  1  29-10  21
2.Stix Rubtsovsk            8   6  0  2  22-11  18  
3.Olimp Shipunovo           8   4  1  3  23-18  13  
--------------------------------------------------
4.FK Pospelikha             8   1  2  5  14-29   5  
5.FK Kurya                  8   0  1  7   9-29   1

Final Group

1.Neftyanik Rubtsovsk      10   8  1  1  31-17  25
2.Lokomotiv Rubtsovsk      10   5  4  1  30-18  19
--------------------------------------------------
3.FK Gornyak               10   4  1  5  28-19  13  
4.Stix Rubtsovsk           10   4  1  5  19-27  13  
5.Olimp Shipunovo          10   3  1  6  21-26  10  
6.Shakhtyor Zmeinogorsk    10   2  0  8  16-38   6  

Central Zone

1.FK Barnaul               14  12  0  2  64-11  36
2.Smena Rebrikha           14  10  2  2  38-23  32
--------------------------------------------------
3.Urozhai Kytmanovo        14   9  2  3  41-25  29  
4.FK Zarinsk               14   5  3  6  24-35  18  
5.Vostok-2 Kosikha         14   4  1  9  27-38  13  
6.Smena Troitskoye         14   3  3  8  21-48  12
7.Spartak Kamen-na-Obi     14   3  1 10  12-37  10  
8.Altay-Forest Talmenka    14   3  0 11  25-41   9  

Klyuchi Zone 

1.Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi  10   9  1  0  63-10  28
2.Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye    10   7  1  2  39-14  22
--------------------------------------------------
3.FK Kulunda               10   5  0  5  20-29  15  
4.FK Mikhailovka           10   4  0  6  22-32  12  
5.Rubin Slavgorod          10   2  0  8  14-43   6  
6.FK Zavyalovo             10   2  0  8  10-40   6


Final Stage

Group A
[Sep 24]
Barnaul       7-1 Lokomotiv Rubts
[Sep 25]
Khimik-Arsal  7-1 Lokomotiv Rubts
[Sep 26]
Barnaul       0-0 Khimik-Arsal 

1.FK Barnaul                1  1  0  7- 1  4
2.Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye     1  1  0  7- 1  4  
3.Lokomotiv Rubtsovsk       0  0  2  2-14  0  

Group B
[Sep 24]
Smena Rebr    2-3 Yunost-Elev.
[Sep 25]
Yunost-Elev.  5-0 Neftyanik Rubts
[Sep 26]
Smena Rebr    2-4 Neftyanik Rubts

1.Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi   2  0  0  8- 2  6
2.Neftyanik Rubtsovsk       1  0  1  4- 7  3  
3.Smena Rebrikha            0  0  2  4- 7  0  

For 5th place [Sep 27]
Lokomotiv Rubtsovsk    2-1 Smena Rebrikha 

For 3rd place [Sep 27]
Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye  3-1 Neftyanik Rubtsovsk

Final [Sep 27]
FK BARNAUL             4-0 Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi   


ALTAY TERRITORY CUP 2009

First round [May 9-16]
YUNOST-ELEVATOR Klyuchi 7-1 Lokomotiv Kulunda
Vostok Tselinnoye       0-5 SPARTAK Gorno-Altaysk
UROZHAI Kytmanovo       3-0 Gorizont-1991 Barnaul
SMENA Rebrikha          3-0 Spartak Kamen-na-Obi
UROZHAI Mikhailovskoye  w/o FK Gornyak
Urozhai Rodino          1-2 KHIMIK-ARSAL Yarovoye
FK BARNAUL              8-0 Aragats Barnaul
DINAMO Biysk            2-0 Nika Biysk

Quarterfinals [May 17  Jun 7]
SMENA Rebrikha         4-0 Urozhai Kytmanovo 
Urozhai Mikhailovskoye 1-2 KHIMIK-ARSAL Yarovoye
Spartak Gorno-Altaysk  1-3 DINAMO Biysk
FK BARNAUL             7-0 Yunost-Elevator Klyuchi   

Semifinals [Jun 18, 20]
Smena Rebrikha         0-5 DINAMO Biysk
Khimik-Arsal Yarovoye  1-3 FK BARNAUL             

Final [Aug 8]
DINAMO Biysk           2-1 FK Barnaul

Source: www.altaifootball.ru


AMUR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

1.Yunost Blagoveshchensk   12  10  1  1  50-15  31  Champions
2.Avangard Svobodny        12   6  3  3  30-23  21
3.FK Belogorsk             12   6  2  4  29-28  20  
4.Soyuz Svobodny           12   2  1  9  16-42   7  
5.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk   12   2  1  9  17-33   7  

AMUR REGION CUP

Final [Aug 11]
Yunost Blagoveshchensk  3-1 FK Belogorsk

Source: www.portamur.ru


ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Northern Zone

1.SevMash-Stroitel Severodvinsk       10  10  0  0  67- 4  30
2.Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk            10   4  4  2  31-15  16  
3.Khimik Arkhangelsk                  10   4  3  3  27- 9  15  
-------------------------------------------------------------
4.AGTU Arkhangelsk                    10   4  2  4  20-19  14  [+]
5.Stroitel-PhotoService Severodvinsk  10   2  3  5  16-27   9  [+]
6.Sever Arkhangelsk                   10   0  0 10   4-91   0  [+]

Southern Zone

1.Khimik Koryazhma                     4   4  0  0  13- 0  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
2.Lokomotiv Kotlas                     4   1  1  2   2- 9   4  
3.Khimik-DYSS Koryazhma                4   0  1  3   0- 6   1  [+]

Final Stage

1.Khimik Koryazhma                     3   3  0  0  12- 0   9  Champions
2.Zvyozdochka Severodvinsk             3   1  1  1   4- 7   4  
3.SevMash-Stroitel Severodvinsk        3   1  0  2   5- 8   3  
4.Khimik Arkhangelsk                   3   0  1  2   3- 9   1  


ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

 1.Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan           46 pts  Champions 
 2.Volgar-GazProm Reserves Astrakhan  46 pts   
 3.Korabel Krasnyye Barrikady         46 pts   
 4.Yug Krasny Yar                     38 pts
 5.GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan               35 pts  
 6.Kaspiyets Kamizyak                 31 pts
 7.GazProm Dobycha Astrakhan          25 pts 
 8.GazPromTrans Astrakhan             15 pts
 9.FK Volodarskiy                     13 pts  
10.Volzhane Narimanov                 11 pts
12.Zvezda Znamensk                     7 pts


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

 1.Kaustik-TFK Sterlitamak              20  18  2  0  79- 7  56  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv-SportAcademia Sterlitamak  20  13  4  3  84-21  43  
 3.Neftekhimik Salavat                  20  12  5  3  56-15  41  
 4.BashInformSvyaz-Dinamo-2 Ufa         20  13  1  6  51-23  40  
 5.Gornyak-2 Uchaly                     20  11  5  4  62-35  38  
 6.Devon DYSS-4 Oktyabrskiy             20  10  1  9  53-37  31  
 7.Dinamo Neftekamsk                    20   8  2 10  38-57  26  
 8.FK Alexeyevskiy                      20   6  0 14  29-53  18  [+]
 9.Voskhod Ufa                          20   5  0 15  30-87  15  
10.FK Belebey                           20   4  0 16  20-70  12  [+]
11.VEGU Oktyabrskiy Rayon Ufa           20   0  0 20  12-109 -1  [+] [#]

NB: Arsenal Neftekamsk changed name to Dinamo.
    Taxist Ufa, Streltsy-Spartak Birsk, Devon Serafimovskiy withdrew.
[#] 1 point deducted


BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 10]
LOKOMOTIV-SPORTACADEMIA Sterlitamak 4-0 Voskhod Ufa                
DINAMO Neftekamsk                   w/o FK Alekseyevskiy           
IRBIS Ufa                           4-2 VEGU Oktyabrskiy Ufa 
DEVON DYSS #4 Oktyabrskiy           5-0 FK Belebey                     

Quarterfinals [Jun 24]
LOKOMOTIV-SPORTACADEMIA Sterlitamak w/o BashInformSvyaz-Dinamo-2 Ufa
Dinamo Neftekamsk                   1-2 KAUSTIK-TFK Sterlitamak   
Devon DYSS #4 Oktyabrskiy           1-5 NEFTEKHIMIK Salavat
IRBIS Ufa                           4-2 Gornyak-2 Uchaly                

Semifinals [Jul 15, 29]
LOKOMOTIV-SPORTACADEMIA Sterlitamak 3-0 0-1 Neftekhimik Salavat 
KAUSTIK-TFK Sterlitamak             6-0 8-0 Irbis Ufa 

Final [Aug 12, 26]
KAUSTIK-TFK Sterlitamak             4-1 3-1 Lokomotiv-SportAcademia Sterlitamak  


BELGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

 1.FK Nezhegol                     24  24  0  0  107-14  72  Champions
 2.Metallurg Stary Oskol           24  19  1  4   89-29  58  
 3.Sloboda Alexeyevka              24  17  1  6   59-19  52  
 4.Salyut-Energiya-2 Belgorod      24  13  5  6   61-38  44  
 5.TechnoLux-KonProK Belgorod      24  13  4  7   49-40  43  
 6.Spartak Valuiki                 24  11  3 10   41-54  36  
 7.Cascade Chernyanka              24  10  2 12   50-56  32  
 8.Gornyak-Universitet-2 Stroitel  24   8  5 11   41-63  29  
 9.SKIF Bessonovka                 24   8  3 13   40-39  27  
10.FK Gubkin-2                     24   7  2 15   35-56  23  
11.FK Novy Oskol                   24   5  3 16   21-72  18  
12.Niva Veidelevka                 24   3  2 19   20-83  11  
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Zodiac-2 Stary Oskol            24   1  3 20   32-92   6  Relegated

NB: FK Graivoron withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Sergei Grigorenko (Nezhegol)     34
2.Yevgeniy Povarnitsyn (Metallurg) 27
3.Denis Dyogtev (Nezhegol)         24


Second Group (second level)

 1.Spartak-Yasnyye Zori Gotnya     26  22  0  4  125- 34  66  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sloboda-2 Alexeyevka            26  22  0  4  126- 50  66
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vorskla Borisovka               26  21  2  3  101- 40  65  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Zodiac-3 Stary Oskol            26  16  4  6   68- 42  52  [+]
 5.Zarya Ivnya                     26  15  3  8   72- 42  48  
 6.FK Graivoron                    26  11  4 11   63- 60  37  [-]
 7.Fakel Prokhorovka               26  11  4 11   71- 57  37  
 8.DYSS-6 Belgorod                 26  10  5 11   70- 57  35  
 9.Metallist Volokonovka           26   8  3 15   55- 85  27  
10.DYSS-6 #2 Belgorod              26   8  3 15   64- 92  27  [+]
11.Armaturshchik Rakitnoye         26   6  3 17   41- 86  21  
12.FK Krasnaya Yaruga              26   6  1 19   45-121  19  
13.FK Biryuch                      26   4  4 18   38-101  16  
14.FK Korocha                      26   3  2 21   41-113  11  

NB: Gornyak-3 Stroitel, Salyut-Energiya-3 Belgorod, Cascade-2 Chernyanka withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Shurkhovetskiy (Sloboda-2) 26
2.Mikhail Nazarenko (Vorskla)         25
3.Roman Yermolenko (Spartak-Yas.Zori) 20


BELGOROD REGION CUP 2009

Final [Aug 12]

FK Nezhegol 2-0 Metallurg Stary Oskol


BRYANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Division 1

Table:

 1.Proletariy Surazh          30  27  2  1  105-16  83  Champions
 2.DYSS-Dinamo Bryansk        30  24  4  2  112-23  76  [+]
 3.BGSHA Kokino               30  19  3  8   71-44  60  
 4.Sokol Seltso               30  16  6  8   78-42  54  
 5.Metallurg Lyubokhna        30  14 10  6   58-33  52  
 6.Zenit Zhukovka             30  16  3 11   62-40  51  
 7.Lokomotiv Bryansk          30  12  7 11   67-67  43  
 8.Bezhitsa Bryansk           30  12  5 13   50-46  41  
 9.PolPinka Bolshoye Polpino  30  12  4 14   47-56  40  
10.FK Starodub                30   9  7 14   38-47  34  
11.Spartak Pochep             30   9  4 17   49-95  31  
12.Encore Bryansk             30   8  4 18   35-85  28  [+]
13.Medved Seltso              30   8  3 19   37-74  27  [+]
14.Mebelshchik Dyatkovo       30   7  6 17   30-88  27  
------------------------------------------------------
15.Desna Bryansk              30   7  4 19   41-58  25  Relegated
16.Sputnik Karachev           30   3  2 25   28-94  11  Relegated

NB: Zarya Starodub changed name to FK Starodub.


Division 2

Table:

 1.VtorMet Bryansk            30  22  4  4  111-34  70  Promoted [+]
 2.Prioskolye-SKA Bryansk     30  22  4  4   90-27  70  Promoted [+]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Avangard Kletnya           30  21  4  5   73-33  67
 4.Partizan Bryansk           30  20  4  6   66-28  64  [+]
 5.FK Novozybkov              30  19  7  4   84-32  64  
 6.Kamvolshchik Bryansk       30  16  1 13   47-43  49  
 7.FK Trubchevsk              30  13  4 13   50-67  43  [-]
 8.Proletariy-2 Surazh        30  11  6 13   64-58  39  
 9.Spartak Belaya Beryozka    30  10  5 15   60-64  35  [+]
10.Lokomotiv Navlya           30  10  4 16   51-59  34  
11.Spartak Belyye Berega      30  10  3 17   35-66  33  
12.Urozhai Otradnoye          30   9  5 16   44-79  32  [+]
13.FK Starodub-2              30   7  9 14   36-62  30  
14.FK Dubrovka                30   5  7 18   36-64  22
------------------------------------------------------
15.Salyut Suzemka             30   4  3 23   33-99  15  Relegated
16.Snezhka Putyovka           30   3  6 21   33-98  15  Relegated


Division 3

First Stage

Western Zone

 1.Electron Unecha            16  16  0  0  75- 7  48
 2.FK Klintsy                 16  10  2  4  64-27  32  
 3.Avangard Klimovo           16   8  2  6  38-33  26
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Rubin Zlynka               16   8  1  7  40-44  25  
 5.Monolith Naitopovichi      16   7  3  6  35-39  24  
 6.Radogoshch Pogar           16   6  2  8  28-43  20  
 7.Dorozhnik Mglin            16   4  3  9  22-51  15  [-]
 8.Besed Krasnaya Gora        16   3  3 10  23-42  12  
 9.Region Gordeyevka          16   1  2 13  27-66   5  

Northern Zone

 1.DYSS-Dinamo-2 Bryansk      14  11  1  2  49-17  34
 2.Ceramic-FKSM Berezino      14  11  1  2  36-14  34  
 3.Gazovik Glinishchevo       14   6  4  4  29-19  22
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Quartzite Bytosh           14   6  3  5  34-29  21  
 5.SKA Rzhanitsa              14   5  2  7  27-40  17  
 6.FK Suponevo                14   3  5  6  27-37  14  
 7.Metallurg-2 Lyubokhna      14   2  2 10  22-43   8  
 8.Bezhitsa-2 Bryansk         14   1  4  9   7-32   7  [-]

Southern Zone

 1.Arsenal Bryansk            16  15  0  1  82-15  45
 2.Burevestnik Sevsk          16  10  3  3  36-22  33  
 3.Mebelshchik Belyye Berega  16   9  2  5  30-29  29
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.FK Lokot                   16   7  4  5  25-22  25  
 5.FK Komarichi               15   5  3  7  24-30  18  
 6.Melkrukk Bryansk           16   5  3  8  35-46  18  
 7.UchKhoz Kokino             15   3  3  9  22-37  12  
 8.Atlant Bryansk             16   3  2 11  18-48  11  
 9.Exma Bryansk               16   3  1 12  22-45  10  

Final Stage

 1.Electron Unecha            16  16  0  0  59- 9  48  Promoted
 2.Arsenal Bryansk            16  14  0  2  81-17  42  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Mebelshchik Belyye Berega  16   9  0  7  35-27  27  
 4.FK Klintsy                 16   8  2  6  27-35  26  
 5.Ceramic-FKSM Berezino      16   7  1  8  26-35  22  
 6.Gazovik Glinishchevo       16   7  0  9  29-34  21  
 7.Quartzite Bytosh           16   5  1 10  19-47  16  
 8.Burevestnik Sevsk          16   3  1 12  19-42  10  
 9.Avangard Klimovo           16   0  1 15   3-52   1  

NB: DYSS-Dinamo-2 refused to participate in final stage, replaced with Quartzite.


BRYANSK REGION CUP 2009

Quarterfinals [Jul 29-30]
BGSHA Kokino        3-4 DYSS-DINAMO Bryansk     [aet]
FK STARODUB         2-0 Sokol Seltso 
Partizan Bryansk    2-4 PROLETARIY Surazh
METALLURG Lyubokhna 3-0 FK Bezhitsa

Semifinals [Sep 23]
FK Starodub         0-1 DYSS-DINAMO Bryansk     
PROLETARIY Surazh   1-0 Metallurg Lyubokhna

Final [Oct 24]
DYSS-DINAMO Bryansk 0-0 Proletariy Surazh     [pen 8-7]


BURYATIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

 1.Voskhod Onohoy                   51 pts   Champions
 2.Magistral-StroiInvest Ulan-Ude   50 pts

Other participants:
VSGTU Ulan-Ude
LVRZ Ulan-Ude
Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude
Amateur Football Association of Buryatia Republic
BGU Ulan-Ude
Metallist Ulan-Ude
DYSS-16 Ulan-Ude
Pribaikalye Turuntayevo
Selenga Gusinoozyorsk

BURYATIA REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Final [Aug 8]

Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude 2-1 FK Kabansk


CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Daymohk-GrozNefteGaz Komsomolsk  30  26  3  1  72-11  81  Champions
 2.Vaynah Shali                     30  21  6  3  68-25  69  
 3.Gorets Gehi                      30  20  5  5  58-33  65  
 4.Dinamo Grozny                    30  17  5  8  60-36  56  [+]
 5.CGPI Grozny                      30  15  7  8  56-35  52  
 6.Rodnik Alhan-Yurt                30  14  6 10  49-46  48  
 7.FK Samashki                      30  13  5 12  45-44  44  
 8.Terek Tolstoy-Yurt               30  11  4 15  40-55  37  
 9.Vaynah Geldigen                  30  10  7 13  46-45  37  
10.Berd Berdikel                    30  11  3 16  50-65  36  
11.Daymohk Prigorodnoye             30  10  5 15  38-37  35  
12.FK Vedeno                        30  10  5 15  35-48  35  [+]
13.Leader Oyskhar                   30   8  5 17  31-54  29  
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Avtodor Urus-Martan              30   6  6 18  34-59  24  Relegated
15.Marta Achhoy-Martan              30   4  0 26  36-78  12  Relegated
16.Leon Oktyabrskoye                30   2  5 23  24-71  11  Relegated

NB: Leader Kurchaloy and Neftyanik Oyskhar have merged into Leader Oyskhar.
    Vaynah Argun relocated to Geldigen.
    Alha Alhan-Yurt changed name to Rodnik, MosStroi-94 Prigorodnoye to Daymohk.

Top scorer:
Islam Gasanbekov (Daymohk-GrozNefteGaz) 36


First League

Group A

 1.Spartak Naur              26  16  7  3  59-28  55  Promoted [+]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.CGU Grozny                26  13 10  3  49-28  49
 3.FK Goyti                  26  15  3  8  49-29  48  
 4.Chehkar Staryye Atagi     26  13  7  6  53-28  46  
 5.Arts Martan-Chu           26  14  2 10  60-44  44  
 6.Tolam Sernovodskoye       26  14  2 10  46-39  44  
 7.Novr Nadterechnoye        26  11  3 12  39-38  36  
 8.FK Zakan-Yurt             26  10  6 10  39-42  36  
 9.Atlanta Chiri-Yurt        26   9  5 12  41-53  32  
10.Nur Kulari                26   8  7 11  43-50  31  
11.FK Novy Tsentaroy         26   6 11  9  35-42  29  
12.Voltayr Alhan-Yurt        26   5  7 14  31-51  22  [+]
13.Irs Novyye Atagi          26   3  8 15  36-74  17  
14.Turpal Chechen-Aul        26   4  4 18  27-61  16  

Group B

 1.Leader Hosi-Yurt          24  19  1  4  61-23  58  Promoted [+]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Typhoon Koshkeldi         24  17  4  3  97-42  55  [+]
 3.Fakel Gudermes            24  13  7  4  43-24  46  [+]
 4.Sunja Gudermes            24  12  7  5  55-32  43  
 5.Yasin Alleroy             24  11  4  9  46-40  37  [+]
 6.Daymohk-2 Komsomolskoye   24  10  6  8  42-37  36  
 7.Hullo Tsotsan-Yurt        24  10  5  9  48-40  35  
 8.Leader Grebenskaya        24  10  4 10  56-48  34  
 9.Terek Engel-Yurt          24   7  8  9  37-53  29  
10.Daymohk Germenchuk        24   5  6 13  29-54  21  
11.Rangers Pravoberezhnaya   24   4  2 18  29-85  14  [+]
12.Druzhba Novoshedrinskaya  24   3  3 18  30-65  12  
13.Vaynah Noyber             24   3  0 21  28-58   9  [+]

Group C

 1.Urartu Grozny             20  18  1  1  74-17  55  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kazbek Mesketi            20  14  4  2  59-18  46  
 3.Standard Staryye Atagi    20  12  4  4  51-33  40  
 4.Neftyanik Grozny          20  10  4  6  51-37  34  [-]
 5.Arzi Gikalo               20   9  3  8  51-41  30  [+]
 6.Kirovets Grozny           20   8  3  9  46-77  27  [+]
 7.Marsho Grozny             20   8  2 10  43-41  26  [+]
 8.Nohcho Kerla-Yurt         20   7  2 11  42-45  23  
 9.FK Shatoy                 20   6  1 13  29-62  19  [+]
10.FK Grozny                 20   4  2 14  22-54  14  [+]
11.Dahar Duba-Yurt           20   0  2 18  15-58   2  [+]

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/)


CHELYABINSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Group A

1.Metallurg Asha                14  12  1  1  63- 3  37
2.Start-Avia Sim                14  11  2  1  49-10  35  
3.Zenit-2-Kirovets Kopeisk      14  11  1  2  51-10  34  
4.Magnesite Satka               14   6  1  7  20-20  19  
-------------------------------------------------------
5.Football Academy Chelyabinsk  14   5  2  7  22-39  17  
6.Metallurg DYSS-7 Zlatoust     14   4  0 10  14-56  12  
7.SKiK Tryokhgorny              14   2  1 11  15-56   7  
8.Alliance Dolgoderevenskoye    14   1  0 13   9-49   3  

Group B

1.Start Argayash                14  10  2  2  51-18  32
2.FK Pervomaiskiy               14  10  2  2  46-19  32  
3.TMK-Signal-CGAU Chelyabinsk   14   9  3  2  52-15  30  
4.FK Magnitogorsk-2             14   6  2  6  46-25  20  
-------------------------------------------------------
5.Niva Varna                    14   5  1  8  26-35  16  
6.FK Argayash                   14   3  4  7  15-31  13  [+]
7.Start Krasnogorskiy           14   2  4  8  14-39  10  
8.Yuzhnouralets Yuzhnouralsk    14   1  2 11  16-84   5  

Final Stage

1.Metallurg Asha                14  12  1  1  41- 4  37  Champions
2.Zenit-2-Kirovets Kopeisk      14  10  1  3  43-19  31  
3.Start-Avia Sim                14   9  4  1  38-13  31  
4.Magnesite Satka               14   5  2  7  19-25  17  
5.FK Pervomaiskiy               14   4  1  9  22-48  13  
6.Start Argayash                14   3  3  8  12-31  12  
7.TMK-Signal-CGAU Chelyabinsk   14   3  3  8  27-33  12  
8.FK Magnitogorsk-2             14   1  3 10  15-44   6  


CHELYABINSK REGION CUP 2009

Final 
Metallurg Asha 1-0 Start-Avia Sim

Source: FK Chelyabinsk (www.tankograd.su)


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

 1.FK Shumerlya               18  14  2  2  41-17  44  Champions
 2.Dinamo Cheboksary          18  11  4  3  45-27  37  
 3.FK Ibresi                  18  10  6  2  35-14  36  [+]
 4.Volga-TAV Cheboksary       18   9  6  3  25-16  33  
 5.Rubin Yadrin               18   7  3  8  26-24  24  
 6.Khimik Vurnary             18   5  5  8  26-28  20  
 7.SDYSSOR Cheboksary         18   4  8  6  41-35  20
 8.Krylya Cheboksary          18   5  1 12  25-40  16  
 9.Center-Spartak Cheboksary  18   4  2 12  29-46  14  
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FK Churachiki              18   2  1 15  20-66   7  Relegated [+]

NB: Triumph Yalchiki withdrew.
    SK Center Cheboksary changed name to Center-Spartak.


First League

First Stage

Group A

1.OMON Cheboksary                  14  12  1  1  40-11  37
2.Georg-Sputnik Novocheboksarsk    14  10  1  3  43-15  31  
3.Nektar Cheboksary                14   8  3  3  33-18  27
----------------------------------------------------------
4.Volga Veterans Cheboksary        14   7  2  5  41-36  23  
5.Nika-Volga Cheboksary            14   6  2  6  30-27  20  
6.SDYSSOR-ZKH Cheboksary           14   5  3  6  21-19  18
7.Brilliant Cheboksary             14   1  1 12  14-49   4  
8.Energiya-Chetra Cheboksary       14   0  1 13  10-57   1  

Group B

1.FK Urmary                        14  10  4  0  36-10  34
2.Rotor-Dinamo Kugesi              14   9  4  1  47-17  31  
3.Volya Kugesi                     14   8  2  4  32-18  26
----------------------------------------------------------
4.Vityaz-2000 Kozlovka             14   6  3  5  22-23  21  
5.FK Tsivilsk-Churachiki           13   6  0  7  32-26  18  
6.Vodnik Mariinskiy Posad          13   4  1  8  15-34  13  
7.Zvezda-IZVA Ishlei               14   2  1 11  15-38   7  
8.DorStroi Yantikovo               14   1  3 10  17-50   6  

Group C

1.Fakel Krasnoarmeiskoye           12   9  2  1  34-18  29  [-]
2.Sloboda Yadrin                   12   6  2  4  25-15  20  
3.Rezon SK-Center Krasnyye Chetai  12   6  1  5  29-20  19
----------------------------------------------------------
4.Shumerlya-Kolos Poyandaikino     12   5  4  3  17-17  19  
5.Sputnik Alatyr                   12   5  2  5  16-26  17  
6.SpecVodStroi Porechye            12   3  2  7  16-25  11  
7.Kolos Yadrin                     12   1  1 10  19-35   4

NB: Temp Shumerlya withdrew.

Second Stage

Group A

1.OMON Cheboksary                   6   6  0  0  19- 3  18
2.Rotor-Dinamo Kugesi               6   4  0  2  10- 7  12
----------------------------------------------------------
3.Fakel Krasnoarmeiskoye            6   1  1  4   8-18   4  [-]
4.Rezon SK-Center Krasnyye Chetai   6   0  1  5   7-16   1  

Group B

1.Georg-Sputnik Novocheboksarsk     8   5  0  3  11-11  15
2.FK Urmary                         8   4  3  1  15- 8  15
----------------------------------------------------------
3.Sloboda Yadrin                    8   3  3  2  12- 9  12  
4.Nektar Cheboksary                 8   3  2  3   9-11  11  
5.Volya Kugesi                      8   1  0  7   9-17   3  

Semifinals [Oct 7, 11]
FK Urmary                     1-3 0-4 OMON Cheboksary
ROTOR-DINAMO Kugesi           1-1 2-1 Georg-Sputnik Novocheboksarsk

For 3rd place [Oct 14, 18]
Georg-Sputnik Novocheboksarsk 1-2 1-0 FK URMARY

Finals [Oct 14, 18]
Rotor-Dinamo Kugesi           0-2 1-1 OMON Cheboksary

OMON Cheboksary are promoted.


CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CUP 2009

First Round
[May 10]
DORSTROI Yantikovo            1-0 FK Churachiki
Fakel Krasnoarmeiskoye        2-3 FK IBRESI
[May 11]
Georg-Sputnik Novocheboksarsk 1-2 CENTER-SPARTAK Cheboksary
VIVA Cheboksary               1-0 Vityaz-2000 Kozlovka
VOLGA VETERANS Cheboksary     2-0 Sloboda Yadrin
Vodnik Mariinskiy Posad       0-1 NEKTAR Cheboksary
[May 16]
Zvezda-IZVA Ishlei            0-7 OMON Cheboksary
[May 17]
Nika-Volga Cheboksary         0-1 SHUMERLYA-KOLOS Poyandaikino
Rezon SK Center Krasn. Chetai 2-4 SDYSSOR Cheboksary             [aet]
SpecVodStroi Porechye         3-4 SPUTNIK Alatyr

Second Round
[Jun 3, 10]
Center-Spartak Cheboksary 2-1 1-3 OMON Cheboksary
KRYLYA Cheboksary         3-1 4-2 Shumerlya-Kolos Poyandaikino
RUBIN Yadrin              4-1 3-1 Volga Veterans Cheboksary
DINAMO Cheboksary        14-0 8-1 Sputnik Alatyr
[Jun 4, 11]
KHIMIK Vurnary            9-0 5-0 DosStroi Yantikovo
VOLGA-TAV Cheboksary      4-0 6-1 Viva Cheboksary
FK IBRESI                 1-0 1-0 SDYSSOR Cheboksary
[Jun 11, 17]
Nektar Cheboksary         2-4 2-1 FK SHUMERLYA

Quarterfinals 
KHIMIK Vurnary            0-3 4-1 OMON Cheboksary
Krylya Cheboksary         1-1 2-5 VOLGA-TAV Cheboksary
FK IBRESI                 3-0 2-1 Rubin Yadrin
FK Shumerlya              0-0 1-2 DINAMO Cheboksary

Semifinals  
FK Ibresi                 2-1 0-2 DINAMO Cheboksary
VOLGA-TAV Cheboksary      2-0 1-2 Khimik Vurnary         [aet]

Final [Aug 8]
DINAMO Cheboksary         1-0     Volga-TAV Cheboksary


INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.InGU Magas            30  26  3  1  117- 28  81  Champions
 2.Vaynah Nasir-Kort     30  23  3  4   90- 26  72  [+]
 3.Mangust Pliyevo       30  21  3  6   86- 48  66  
 4.FK Pliyevo            30  20  3  7   83- 37  63  [+]
 5.Sunja Troitskaye      30  19  4  7   81- 49  61  [+]
 6.Magas Kantyshevo      30  18  2 10   96- 65  56  
 7.PTU-3 Novy Redant     30  14  8  8   79- 49  50  
 8.FK Ali-Yurt           30  12  6 12   56- 62  42  [+]
 9.FK Karabulak          30  11  3 16   75- 88  36  
10.Ovlur Gamurziyevo     30  10  3 17   61- 76  33  
11.Spartak Ekajevo       30  10  1 19   58- 90  31  [+]
12.Bars Barsuki          30   8  5 17   52- 96  29  
13.Kavkaz Dachnoye       30   6  3 21   73-108  21  [+]
14.Veteran Nazran        30   6  3 21   51-104  21  
15.FK Kartsa             30   4  2 24   34-121  14  
16.Astra Nesterovskaya   30   3  4 23   34- 85  13  [+]

NB: In Ali-Yurt - Bars match, both teams were awarded 0-3 defeats for not showing up.


INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Final [Aug 13]
FK Pliyevo 2-2 InGU Magas [pen 4-2]

Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (http://www.footballufo.ru/);
         Ingushetia Football (www.ingfootball.ru)



IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

1.Kooperator Vichuga          14  11  3  0  53-14  36  Champions
2.Gazovik Kineshma            14  10  0  4  29-22  30  [+]
3.Spartak-Textilshchik Shuya  14   9  0  5  36-13  27  
4.Gealan-Textil Kokhma        14   8  2  4  22-16  26  [+]
5.Rodnik Rodniki              14   8  1  5  28-20  25  
6.FK Vichuga-DSDY             14   3  1 10  20-41  10  [+]
7.Zhelezobeton Ivanovo        14   3  1 10  16-38  10  
-----------------------------------------------------
8.Volzhanin Kineshma          14   0  0 14   3-43   0  Relegated

NB: Textilshchik-2 Ivanovo and Avtokranovets Ivanovo withdrew.


First League

1.Voskhod-Stroitel Furmanov   14  12  0  2  47-17  36  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Shagovets Vichuga           14   8  2  4  22-21  26  
3.BGV Staraya Vichuga         14   8  1  5  52-19  25  
4.FK Furmanov                 14   6  2  6  22-28  20  [+]
5.Osnova Teikovo              14   6  1  7  29-29  19  [-]
6.FK Yuzha                    14   6  0  8  41-36  18  
7.Iskra Privolzhsk            14   6  0  8  28-33  18  
-----------------------------------------------------
8.Dinamo-Plus Talitsy         14   1  0 13  15-73   3  Relegated

NB: DiPos Ivanovo withdrew.


Second League

First Stage

Group A

1.FK Puchezh                  10   6  3  1  29-15  21
2.KolTex Kolobovo             10   5  2  3  21-13  17  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
3.FK Palekh                   10   4  3  3  16-18  15  [+]
4.Svetoch Rodniki             10   4  1  5  27-29  13  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
5.Courage Shuya               10   2  2  6  18-33   8  
6.FK Zavolzhsk                10   1  5  4  24-27   8  

Group B

1.FK Avdotyino                 8   7  1  0  27-10  22  [+]
2.FK Ilyinskoye                8   4  3  1  28-15  15  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Olimp Novo-Talitsy           8   3  1  4  22-17  10  [+]
4.SKA Teikovo                  8   2  0  6  13-27   6  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
5.FK Komsomolsk                8   1  1  6  10-31   4  

Second Stage

For places 1-4

 1.FK Puchezh                   6   4  1  1  19- 9  13  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Avdotyino                 6   3  2  1  19-15  11  [+]
 3.FK Ilyinskoye                6   2  1  3  13-20   7  
 4.KolTex Kolobovo              6   1  0  5  12-19   3  [+]

For places 5-8

 5.Olimp Novo-Talitsy           6   5  0  1  27-13  15  [+]
 6.SKA Teikovo                  6   4  0  2  16-13  12  [+]
 7.FK Palekh                    6   2  0  4   9-17   6  [+]
 8.Svetoch Rodniki              6   1  0  5   9-18   3  [+]

For places 9-11

 9.FK Komsomolsk                4   3  0  1   9- 6   9
10.FK Zavolzhsk                 4   2  1  1  13-10   7  
11.Courage Shuya                4   0  1  3   9-15   1


KABARDINO-BALKAR REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.FK Baksan                    30  27  2  1  128- 35  83  Champions
 2.FK Terek                     30  21  5  4   83- 42  68  
 3.Nart Nartkala                30  18  8  4   90- 41  62  
 4.AZC Baksan                   30  17  4  9   81- 52  55  [+]
 5.Shtauch-Arcada Chegem        30  15  7  8   69- 68  52  
 6.LogoVAZ Babugent             30  14  8  8   78- 55  50  
 7.KB Telecom Nalchik           30  14  3 13   61- 67  45  
 8.Zvezda Nalchik               30  12  9  9   75- 55  45  
 9.Der Shalushka                30  11  5 14   64- 62  38  [+]
10.FK Kenje                     30  10  7 13   65- 61  37  
11.Erpak Germenchik             30   8  6 16   40- 74  30  [+]
12.Elbrus Tirniauz              30   9  1 20   56- 84  28  
13.Business Institute Chegem-2  30   6  9 15   45- 70  27  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
14.FK Psigansu                  30   6  6 18   43- 84  24  Relegated
15.Skem Nalchik                 30   6  5 19   53- 88  23  Relegated
16.Rodnik Urvan                 30   1  5 24   29-122   8  Relegated

NB: Yunost Zalukokoaje withdrew.
    Murbek Yerokko, FK Malka-2, Maisa Nalchik, and FK Islamey-LZC dissolved.
    Kavkaz Shalushka changed name to Der, FK Chegem Vtoroi to Business Institute Chegem-2.


First League

Nalchik (Central) Zone

 1.Dinamo Nalchik            30  25  3  2  106- 40  78  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Nartan                 30  25  2  3  127- 40  77  
 3.FK Adiyuh                 30  25  1  4  121- 47  76  
 4.SGA Nalchik               30  20  6  4  106- 47  66  
 5.Damayn Nalchik            30  20  4  6  103- 58  64  
 6.HydroES Nalchik           30  17  5  8   88- 57  56  
 7.Julduz Hasanya            30  17  2 11   83- 62  53  
 8.Narbek Nalchik            30  15  3 12   70- 51  48  
 9.Aksu Belaya Rechka        30  12  3 15   68- 73  39  
10.Skem-2 Nalchik            30  11  3 16   80- 78  36  
11.Najan Adiyuh              30   7  4 19   65-104  25  
12.University Nalchik        30   7  4 19   43- 88  25  
13.Zvezda-Nalchik-20         30   6  1 23   34- 90  19  
14.Spartak Amateurs Nalchik  30   5  3 22   54-104  18  
15.Adiisk Nalchik            30   4  3 23   47-112  15  
16.Legion Nalchik            30   0  1 29   13-157   1  

Urvan Zone

 1.FK Psikod                 16  14  1  1  55-11  43  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kazbek Anzorey            16  12  1  3  42-18  37  
 3.FK Uruh                   16   9  2  5  38-23  29  
 4.Real Algud                16   7  2  7  24-39  23  
 5.FK Aushiger               16   6  3  7  26-30  21  
 6.Bedik Argudan             16   5  4  7  33-28  19  
 7.FK Jemtala                16   5  1 10  19-40  16  
 8.FK Lesken                 16   4  1 11  24-44  13  
 9.FK Ozrek                  16   2  1 13  21-49   7

NB: DYSS Anzorey changed name to Kazbek.

Baksan Zone

 1.FK Terskol                18  13  2  3  46-25  41  Promoted [+]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Sarmakovo              18  11  3  4  64-38  36  
 3.Shakhtyor Baksan          18  11  2  5  51-40  35  
 4.Vympel Psihurey           18  10  4  4  56-32  34  
 5.Rodnik Psinadaha          18   8  6  4  48-37  30  
 6.Juventus Kuba-Taba        18   5  5  8  34-39  20  
 7.Nart Prirechnoye          18   5  3 10  43-68  18  [+]
 8.Yunost Zalukokoaje        18   4  4 10  38-50  16  [-]
 9.FK Kurkujin               18   3  3 12  34-59  12  
10.Bayern Baksan             18   3  2 13  33-59  11

NB: Victor Baksan changed name to Shakhtyor, Kolos Psihurey to Vympel, Olimpik Baksan to Bayern.
    BaksanGES Atajukino withdrew.

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru).


KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

 1.Produktovy Gorod Guryevsk  18  14  3  1  49-19  45  Champions
 2.Lukoil Kaliningrad         18  11  3  4  46-14  36  
 3.FK Neman                   18  10  5  3  32-15  35  
 4.FK Gusev                   18  10  3  5  31-24  33  
 5.Progress Chernyakhovsk     18   9  3  6  32-17  30  
 6.Olimpia Gvardeisk          18   7  4  7  26-21  25  [+]
 7.Iskra Baltiysk             18   4  6  8  14-29  18  
 8.Baltik Plus Kaliningrad    18   3  4 11  19-38  13  
 9.SDYSSOR Svetly             18   3  3 12  13-43  12  
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk    18   2  0 16  17-59   6  Relegated

NB: Priboi Sovkhozny, Volna Polessk dissolved.
    Chaika Pionerskiy relegated.

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Stotskiy (Produktovy Gorod)   16
2.Mikhail Seredich (Progress)           12
3.Renat Gibadullin (Olimpia)            11
  Maxim Nazarov (Lukoil/Gusev)          11
  Vitaliy Vishnyakov (Produktovy Gorod) 11


First League

 1.Princip Kaliningrad          22  18  3  1  65-15  57  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Marathon Vasilkovo           22  14  4  4  45-27  46  
 3.Produktovy Gorod-2 Guryevsk  22  13  5  4  60-28  44  
 4.FK Ladushkin                 22  12  5  5  49-34  41  
 5.Flagman Zelenogradsk         22  10  4  8  36-32  34  
 6.Gazovik Krasnoznamensk       22  10  4  8  42-38  34  
 7.Breeze Zelenogradsk          22   9  7  6  39-30  34  [+]
 8.AutoTor Kosmodemyanskoye     22   8  3 11  38-41  27  
 9.Chaika Pionerskiy            22   6  4 12  28-47  22  [-]
10.FK Yantarny                  22   4  3 15  27-51  15  
11.FK Svetlogorsk               22   1  6 15  26-66   9  
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Istochnik Bagrationovsk      22   2  2 18  24-70   8  Relegated

NB: FK SDYSOR-5-Kaliningrad withdrew.
    FK Svoboda and Neftyanik Bolshoye Isakovo dissolved.
    Aviator Nivenskoye and Lava Pravdinsk relegated.

Top scorers:

1.Yevgeniy Bugayov (Princip)    22
2.Alexandr Gazashvili (Princip) 18


Second League

 1.FK Svetly              22  19  3  0  85-35  60  Promoted [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Elbrus Kaliningrad     22  16  3  3  60-13  51  [+]
 3.Meteor Khrabrovo       22  12  5  5  72-50  41  
 4.Svoboda Chernyakhovsk  22  11  3  8  56-40  36  
 5.Tent Kaliningrad       22  10  4  8  41-31  34  
 6.Lava Pravdinsk         22  10  2 10  59-39  32  [-]
 7.Aviator Nivenskoye     22   8  5  9  58-54  29  [-]
 8.Soyuz Kaliningrad      22   7  4 11  46-56  25  
 9.Dune Svetlogorsk       22   7  4 11  39-58  25  
10.Motor Ozyorsk          22   7  1 14  42-71  22  
11.FK Khrabrovo           22   4  1 17  55-94  13  
12.Zarya Mamonovo         22   3  1 18  25-97  10

NB: FK Khrabrovo changed name to Meteor, while Powunden Khrabrovo to FK Khrabrovo.
    Lokomotiv Zheleznodorozhny dissolved.

Top scorers:

1.Georgiy Sharypov (Svetly)   32
2.Konstantin Golovan (Meteor) 29


KALININGRAD REGION CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 25]
Zarya Mamonovo              0-3 FK LADUSHKIN
Tent Kaliningrad            1-6 PRODUKTOVY GOROD-2 Guryevsk
ELBRUS Kaliningrad          6-0 FK Svetlogorsk
AVIATOR Nivenskoye          1-0 Istochnik Bagrationovsk
Dune Svetlogorsk            0-1 CHAIKA Pionerskiy
Soyuz Kaliningrad           0-1 AUTOTOR Kosmodemyanskoye
Svoboda Chernyakhovsk       1-3 MARATHON Vasilkovo
Lava Pravdinsk              1-3 PRINCIP Kaliningrad
FK SVETLY                   +/- FK Yantarny
Meteor Khrabrovo            -/+ FLAGMAN Zelenogradsk
Motor Ozyorsk               -/+ GAZOVIK Krasnoznamensk
FK Khrabrovo                -/+ BREEZE Zelenogradsk

Second Round [Jul 7-9]
FK LADUSHKIN                5-0 Aviator Nivenskoye
Breeze Zelenogradsk         0-3 FLAGMAN Zelenogradsk
Gazovik Krasnoznamensk      1-2 MARATHON Vasilkovo
AutoTor Kosmodemyanskoye    0-2 PRODUKTOVY GOROD-2 Guryevsk
PRINCIP Kaliningrad         2-1 Elbrus Kaliningrad
FK SVETLY                   +/- Chaika Pionerskiy

Third Round
[Jul 14]
SDYSSOR Svetly              1-0 Olimpia Gvardeisk
[Jul 18]
Princip Kaliningrad         1-5 PRODUKTOVY GOROD Guryevsk
Marathon Vasilkovo          0-3 FK NEMAN
[Jul 19]
FK Ladushkin                1-4 LUKOIL Kaliningrad
Flagman Zelenogradsk        1-1 ISKRA Baltiysk              [pen 3-4]
PRODUKTOVY GOROD-2 Guryevsk 3-1 Baltik Plus Kaliningrad
Progress Chernyakhovsk      0-0 KRASNAYA ZVEZDA Sovetsk     [pen 1-4]
FK Svetly                   1-1 FK GUSEV                    [pen 4-5]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 21]
Produktovy Gorod-2 Guryevsk 2-3 PRODUKTOVY GOROD Guryevsk
[Jul 26]
LUKOIL Kaliningrad          8-0 SDYSSOR Svetly
ISKRA Baltiysk              2-1 FK Neman 
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk     1-3 FK GUSEV

Semifinals [Aug 2]
ISKRA Baltiysk              1-0 Lukoil Kaliningrad
PRODUKTOVY GOROD Guryevsk   1-0 FK Gusev

Final [Aug 26, Kaliningrad]
PRODUKTOVY GOROD Guryevsk   1-0 Iskra Baltiysk


KALMYKIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Zone North

1.FK Altsyn-Huta           8  5  1  2  18-10  16  
2.UMR-1-KGU Elista         8  5  1  2  20- 5  16
-------------------------------------------------
3.FK Arshan-Zelmen         8  5  0  3  17- 9  15  
4.FK Bolshoi Tsaryn        8  2  0  6   9-30   6  
5.Jangar Malyye Derbety    8  2  0  6   8-18   6  

Zone West

1.Bashanta Gorodovikovsk   8  6  1  1  22- 6  19  
2.FK Tselinny              8  5  1  2  15- 7  16  
-------------------------------------------------
3.Amtya-Nur Priyutnoye     8  3  2  3  15-17  11  
4.Yergeni Yergeninskiy     8  2  1  5  13-23   7
5.FK Yashalta              8  1  1  6   9-21   4  

Zone East

1.Express-Tour Elista      8  7  0  1  32-11  21  
2.Lotos Komsomolskiy       8  6  0  2  20-14  18  
-------------------------------------------------
3.Tyulpan Yashkul          8  3  0  5  18-13   9  
4.Volga Tsagan-Aman        8  2  0  6   9-20   6  
5.Aranzal Iki-Burul        8  2  0  6  13-34   6  

Final Stage

Group A

1.FK Altsyn-Huta           2  2  0  0  10- 2  6
-----------------------------------------------
2.Lotos Komsomolskiy       2  1  0  1   6- 6  3  
3.Bashanta Gorodovikovsk   2  0  0  2   1- 9  0  

Group B

1.Express-Tour Elista      2  2  0  0   7- 1  6
-----------------------------------------------
2.UMR-1-KGU Elista         2  1  0  1   6- 4  3
3.FK Tselinny              2  0  0  2   2-10  0  

Final [Sep 30]
Express-Tour Elista 1-1 FK Altsyn-Huta [pen 5-4]

Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru);
         Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table:

 1.FK Maloyaroslavets       18  13  1  4  57-22  40  Golden Match
 2.Zarya Kaluga             18  13  1  4  56-26  40  Golden Match
 3.Olimpik Kaluga           18  10  4  4  49-29  34  
 4.Lokomotiv Kaluga         18  10  3  5  62-26  33  
 5.Fakel Belousovo          18  10  3  5  46-42  33  
 6.Avangard Lyudinovo       18   8  3  7  33-31  27  
 7.Torpedo Kaluga           18   6  1 11  26-45  19  [+]
 8.Quant Obninsk            18   3  4 11  27-36  13  
 9.FK Kirov                 18   2  3 13  13-44   9  
10.Saturn Polotnyany Zavod  18   2  1 15  17-85   7  

Golden Match
FK Maloyaroslavets 2-1 Zarya Kaluga

NB: Zarya-APK-KaDvi Duminichi changed name to Zarya and relocated to Kaluga.
    MiK Kaluga changed name to FK Kaluga and were admitted to the PFL Second Division.
    Leda Sukhinichi withdrew.


KALUGA REGION CUP 2009

First Round [May 3]
Torpedo Kaluga     1-5 FAKEL Belousovo
Slava Borovsk      1-4 FK MALOYAROSLAVETS
Yermak Yermolino   0-3 ZARYA Kaluga
MiK-Annenki Kaluga 0-3 QUANT Obninsk
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga   5-1 Olimpik Kaluga
FK TOVARKOVO       3-1 Saturn Polotnyany Zavod
KalugaPribor       0-1 AVANGARD Lyudinovo
Iskra Zhizdra      0-6 FK KIROV

Quarterfinals
Fakel Belousovo    0-6 FK MALOYAROSLAVETS
ZARYA Kaluga       2-0 Quant Obninsk
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga   8-0 FK Tovarkovo
AVANGARD Lyudinovo 2-1 FK Kirov

Semifinals [Jul 25, Aug 1]
FK MALOYAROSLAVETS 6-2 3-1 Zarya Kaluga
Avangard Lyudinovo 0-4 1-3 LOKOMOTIV Kaluga

Final [Aug 8]
FK Maloyaroslavets 1-2 Lokomotiv Kaluga

Sources: FutbolKA Weekly (www.kalugafootball.narod.ru);
         Avangard Lyudinovo (www.fcavangard.ucoz.ru).


KAMCHATKA TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

The championship was not held in 2009.


KAMCHATKA TERRITORY CUP 2009

Final

Gornyak Vilyuchinsk 2-0 FK Mokhovskoi

Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.K'archa Chapayevskoye   10   8  2  0  39- 6  26  Champions
 2.Shabden Ikon-Halk       10   7  1  2  22- 9  22  [+]
 3.Dombay Karachayevsk     10   7  1  2  21- 9  22  
 4.Gorets Krasnogorskaya   10   6  2  2  22-11  20  [+]
 5.FK Druzhba              10   5  1  4  17-17  16  [+]
 6.FK Zeyuko               10   4  1  5  21-19  13  
 7.FK Sari-Tyuz            10   3  1  6  19-26  10  
 8.Spartak Cherkessk       10   3  0  7  13-24   9  
 9.Abazashta Novo-Kuvinsk  10   3  0  7  14-39   9  [+]
10.Abazgi Psizh            10   2  2  6  12-22   8  
11.Cascade Cherkessk       10   1  0  9   5-29   3  

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru).



KARELIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage participants:

Zone North

FK Kemi                 (qualified for the final stage)
FK Louhi
FK Suomua

Zone Center

AutoSpecTrans Petroskoi (qualified for the final stage)
Fortuna Segeza          (qualified for the final stage)
FK Kondupohju

Zone South

Victoria Sortavala      (qualified for the final stage)
FK Pitkyrandu
FK Lahdenpohja
Olonia Anus


Final Stage

1.AutoSpecTrans Petroskoi   3   3  0  0  10- 0   9  Champions
2.Fortuna Segeza            3   1  1  1   4- 1   4  
3.Victoria Sortavala        3   1  1  1   6- 4   4  
4.FK Kemi                   3   0  0  3   2-17   0  

Top scorer: Vitaliy Kanayev (Victoria) - 9

Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).



KEMEROVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

Final Table:

 1.FK Kemerovo                              20  14  2  4  57-19  44  Champions
 2.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk                    20  13  3  4  63-28  42  
 3.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy                 20  12  5  3  59-18  41  
 4.SDYSOR-Kuzbass Kemerovo                  20  12  4  4  46-23  40  
 5.Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk               20  11  4  5  32-17  37  
 6.Zarya-UOR Leninsk-Kuznetskiy             20   9  4  7  28-27  31  
 7.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk Amateurs  20   6  4 10  32-36  22  
 8.SUEK-Kuzbass Leninsk-Kuznetskiy          20   6  2 12  26-47  20  
 9.Temp Yurga                               20   5  1 14  20-54  16  
10.Sibiryak Anzhero-Sujensk                 20   4  3 13  17-43  15  
11.Taltek Kiselyovsk                        20   2  0 18  27-95   6

Top scorers:

1.Nikolai Uskoyev (SDYSOR-Kuzbass) 16
2.Dmitriy Petrov (Zarya)           14
3.Yuriy Barkov (Metallurg-Kuzb Am) 12
  Alexandr Sadovskiy (Taltek)      12
  Azat Shamsutdinov (Shakhtyor)    12


First League

Final Table:

1.Mezhdurechye Mezhdurechensk   14  14  0  0  50-12  42
2.Osinnikovskaya Osinniki       14   8  1  5  30-30  25  
3.Gornyak Osinniki              14   6  3  5  24-21  21  
4.Polysayevets Polysayevo       14   6  0  8  32-40  18  
5.Iskra Novokuznetsk            14   5  2  7  28-30  17  
6.Raspadskaya-2 Mezhdurechensk  14   5  1  8  20-28  16  
7.Zhemchuzhina Tashtagol        14   4  1  9  17-34  13  
8.Energetik Kaltan              14   3  2  9  30-36  11  


KEMEROVO REGION CUP 2009

First Round 
MEZHDURECHYE Mezhdurechensk        2-0 2-1 Taltek Kiselyovsk
METALLURG-KUZBASS Novokuznetsk Am. 1-0 9-0 Raspadskaya-2 Mezhdurechensk
RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk         7-0 6-0 Iskra Novokuznetsk
Temp Yurga                         1-5 0-3 SHAKHTYOR Prokopyevsk
Sibiryak Anzhero-Sudzhensk         2-3 1-3 SDYSOR-KUZBASS Kemerovo 
ZARYA Leninsk-Kuznetskiy           2-0 7-1 SUEK-Kuzbass Leninsk-Kuznetskiy   

Quarterfinals 
FK KEMEROVO                        1-0 0-0 Zarya-UOR Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
SDYSOR-Kuzbass Kemerovo            5-2 0-3 METALLURG-KUZBASS Novokuznetsk Am.
RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk         2-3 3-1 Mezhdurechye Mezhdurechensk 
Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk              2-1 0-2 ZARYA Leninsk-Kuznetskiy           

Semifinals 
Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk Am. 0-0 1-5 ZARYA Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk         0-1 0-3 FK KEMEROVO

Final [Sep 13]
FK KEMEROVO  1-0  Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy
  [O.Matyushev-pen]


KEMEROVO REGION FIRST LEAGUE CUP 2009

Quarterfinals
MEZHDURECHYE Mezhdurechensk 10-1 0-0 Energetik Kaltan
Osinnikovskaya Osinniki      1-3 0-4 ZHEMCHUZHINA Tashtagol
Gornyak Osinniki             0-1 3-4 RASPADSKAYA-2 Mezhdurechensk
Polysayevets Polysayevo      1-2 3-3 ISKRA Novokuznetsk

Semifinals
MEZHDURECHYE Mezhdurechensk 10-2 2-0 Zhemchuzhina Tashtagol
Raspadskaya-2 Mezhdurechensk 1-1 1-2 ISKRA Novokuznetsk

Final
MEZHDURECHYE Mezhdurechensk  7-2  Iskra Novokuznetsk

Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

1.Express Khabarovsk      Champions

Other participants:

Zhemchuzhina Khabarovsk
Zarya Bikin
Lesokhimik Hor
Metallurg Khabarovsk
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk Amateurs
Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure Amateurs


KHABAROVSK TERRITORY CUP 2009

Final [Aug 9]
Express Khabarovsk 3-2 SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk 
[Y.Yeryoma, A.Obushev, V.Dvadnenko - D.Naumov, V.Povh]



KHAKASIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Level (Chempionat)

Final standings:

 1.Rotor Cheryomushki      47 pts  Champions
 2.Shakhtyor Chernogorsk   45 pts
 3.Conversion Abakan       34 pts
 4.Universitet Abakan      32 pts
 5.Spartak Abakan          31 pts
 6.Torpedo Abakan          21 pts
 7.Lokomotiv Abakan        18 pts
 8.Metallurg Abaza         12 pts  [+]
 9.Taskhil Askiz           12 pts
10.Lokomotiv Askiz          4 pts  [+]

Top scorers:

1.Pavel Funtikov (Rotor)        25
2.Dmitriy Baltman (Conversion)  22
3.Maxim Gajiyev (Rotor)         15
4.Denis Kozlov (Spartak)        12
5.Andrei Kondratyev (Shakhtyor) 11
  Dmitriy Savelyev (Shakhtyor)  11


Second Level (Pervenstvo)

Final standings:

1.Okhrana Abakan         43 pts
2.Stroitel Sayanogorsk   42 pts  [-]
3.Gornyak Chernogorsk    30 pts  [-]
4.Dorozhnik Kuragino     25 pts
5.Temp Abakan            22 pts
6.Gornyak Bely Yar       15 pts
7.Megapolis Rastsvet     14 pts
8.Khimik Ust-Abakan      13 pts
9.Taskhil-2 Askiz         0 pts


KHAKASIA REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Final 

Shakhtyor Chernogorsk 1-0 Rotor Cheryomushki

Source: Khakasia Ministry of Sports, Tourism and Youth Policy (www.stm19.ru)


KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

1.Pyatyorka-Al-Pari-2 Zuyevka  16  14  1  1  55-  6  43  Champions
2.Babylon Kirov                16  12  1  3  52- 18  37  
3.Progress Kirov               16  11  3  2  48- 16  36  
4.Metallurg Omutninsk          16   8  1  7  30- 24  25  
5.Darya Orichi                 16   6  4  6  23- 15  22  
6.Novovyatich Kirov            16   5  2  9  32- 30  17  
7.Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk      16   3  4  9  27- 43  13  
8.Dinamo Kirov Amateurs        16   3  2 11  35- 30  11  [+]
9.Olimp Urzhum                 16   1  0 15   6-126   3  


KIROV REGION CUP 2009

Final
Pyatyorka-Al-Pari-2 Zuyevka 2-1 Progress Kirov


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


KOMI REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Group A

1.Syktyvda            5   4  1  0  16- 0  13
2.Sosnogorsk          5   3  1  1   9- 4  10  
3.Syktyvkar           5   3  1  1  20- 2  10  
4.Ust-Vym             5   1  1  3   8- 7   4  
5.Troitsko-Pechorsk   5   1  1  3   3-11   4  
6.Ust-Kulom           5   0  1  4   1-33   1  

Group B

1.Ukhta               5   4  0  1  28- 1  12
2.Knyazhpogost        5   2  2  1   6- 5   8  
3.Sysola              5   2  1  2   7- 7   7  
4.Inta                5   1  1  3   6-19   4  
5.Izhma               5   1  0  4   4-25   3  
-.Syktyvkar-2         5   2  2  1  11- 5   8  [hors-concours]

Finals 

For 9th place
Troitsko-Pechorsk 6-0 Izhma

For 7th place
Ust-Vym           3-1 Inta

For 5th place
Syktyvkar         2-1 Sysola

For 3rd place
Sosnogorsk        0-0 Knyazhpogost  [pen 3-1]

Final
UKHTA             5-1 Syktyvda

Source: Komi Republic Football Federation (www.ffrk.pokomi.ru)



KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP 

Premier League

 1.Rubin Novolokinskaya                22  18  3  1  89- 21  57
 2.GNS-Spartak Krasnodar               22  18  2  2  87- 22  56  
 3.Spartak Gelenjik                    22  17  1  4  67- 24  52  
 4.Pontos Vityazevo                    22  14  4  4  52- 28  46  
 5.FK Adler                            22  14  2  6  46- 26  44  
 6.SK Dinskaya                         22  12  3  7  59- 39  39  [+]
 7.FK Krasnodar Amateurs               22   8  1 13  33- 40  25  [+]
 8.Zhemchuzhina Sochi Amateurs         22   6  3 13  41- 51  21  [+]
 9.Chernomorets Novorossiysk Amateurs  22   6  2 14  34- 67  20  [+]
10.Center PYF Krasnodar                22   5  1 16  33- 55  16  [+]
11.Dinamo Krasnodar                    22   2  1 19  37- 92   7  
12.Alpica Lazarevskoye                 22   0  1 21  14-127   1  [+]

NB: Stavros Vityazevo renamed Pontos.
    Trud Tikhoretsk and Priazovye Yeisk relegated; Kuban-2 Krasnodar withdrew.
    Molniya Nebug, AgroComplex Vyselki, Kolos Pavlovskaya, and Aroma Gulkevichi dissolved.
    Torpedo Armavir promoted to Second Division.

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Pantyushenko (GNS-Spartak) 30
2.Maxim Tyukalkin (Dinskaya)          24
3.Anatoliy Shevchenko (Rubin)         17
4.Vasiliy Shapovalov (Spartak)        16
5.Ruslan Koblev (Spartak)             15

 
First League

1.FK Tuapse                18  12  3  3  43-21  39  [1 2 0 4-3 5] [+]
2.Trud Tikhoretsk          18  12  3  3  41-16  39  [0 2 1 3-4 2] [-]
3.Avtodor Timashevsk       18  10  3  5  37-22  33  
4.Bakay Kanevskaya         18  10  1  7  67-31  31  
5.Urozhai Tulskiy          18   9  0  9  41-34  27  
6.Druzhba Maykop Amateurs  18   4  0 14  30-61  12  [+]
7.Priazovye Yeisk          18   1  0 17  16-90   3  [-]


KRASNODAR TERRITORY CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 10]
TEKHADA Pavlovskaya       10-1 Priazovye Yeisk
Alpica Lazarevskoye        1-5 CHERNOMORETS Novorossiysk Amateurs
ZHEMCHUZHINA Sochi Amat    w/o AgroComplex Vyselki
Kolos Kurganinsk           0-3 FK TUAPSE 
ATLANT Dmitriyevskaya      1-1 Trud Tikhoretsk                      [pen 4-3]
UROZHAI Tulskiy            5-0 Druzhba Maykop Amateurs
BAKAY Kanevskaya           2-1 FK Krasnodar Amateurs
KUBAN Kalininskaya         4-2 Avtodor Timashevsk

Second Round [Jun 24]
Center-PF Krasnodar        1-3 TEKHADA Pavlovskaya       
PONTOS Vityazevo           3-0 Chernomorets Novorossiysk Amateurs
FK ADLER                   3-1 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Amateurs
FK TUAPSE                  w/o Spartak Gelenjik 
ATLANT Dmitriyevskaya      w/o Dinamo Krasnodar 
GNS-SPARTAK Krasnodar      5-1 Urozhai Tulskiy 
Rubin Novolokinskaya       1-2 BAKAY Kanevskaya 
SK DINSKAYA                3-1 Kuban Kalininskaya

Quarterfinals [Jul 8]
Tekhada Pavlovskaya        0-4 PONTOS Vityazevo
FK Adler                   2-3 FK TUAPSE 
Atlant Dmitriyevskaya      1-7 GNS-SPARTAK Krasnodar 
Bakay Kanevskaya           2-5 SK DINSKAYA

Semifinals [Jul 22]
PONTOS Vityazevo           w/o FK Tuapse
GNS-SPARTAK Krasnodar      3-1 SK Dinskaya         [aet]

Final [Aug 28]
GNS-SPARTAK Krasnodar      1-0 Pontos Vityazevo


Sources: Krasnodar Territory Football Federation (www.kkffkuban.ru).


KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.FK Achinsk                 18  11  5  2  49-17  38  Champions
 2.Atom Zheleznogorsk         18  11  2  5  49-18  35  
 3.Totem Krasnoyarsk          18   9  3  6  37-35  30  [1 0 1 9-8 3]
 4.Katekovets Sharypovo       18   9  3  6  39-35  30  [1 0 1 8-9 3]
 5.DOK Krasnoyarsk            18   8  5  5  39-23  29  
 6.SFU-Metallurg Krasnoyarsk  18  10  3  5  41-25  27  [#]
 7.Rassvet Krasnoyarsk        18   8  3  7  28-27  27  
 8.Yunost Nazarovo            18   2  4 12  23-43  10  
 9.Minusinets Minusinsk       18   4  3 11  15-39   9  [#] [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Sayany Zelyonogorsk        18   2  1 15  26-84   7  Relegated [+]

NB: Metallurg-KrAZ and SFU merged into SFU-Metallurg
      thus saving Energiya Sharypovo from relegation.
    Metallurg Achinsk changed name to FK Achinsk, Energiya Sharypovo to Katekovets,
      Zvezda-ZDV Minusinsk to Minusinets.
    FK Kansk dissolved, replaced with First League runners-up Sayany Zelyonodolsk.
[#] SFU-Metallurg and Minusinets 6 pts deducted.

Top scorers:

1.Andrei Trofimov (Totem) 14
2.Denis Makarov (DOK)     13
3.Yevgeniy Pestov (Totem) 12
4.Alexandr Danko (Yunost) 10
  Sergei Rogachov (Atom)  10


First League

1.Neftyanik Achinsk             10   7  2  1  39-17  23  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Beryozovskaya GRES Sharypovo  10   6  3  1  27-13  21  
3.Volna Nazarovo                10   6  2  2  28-11  20  
4.Energetik Achinsk             10   4  0  6  30-28  12  
5.Lokomotiv Bogotol             10   2  2  6  15-37   8  
6.Kolos Uzhur                   10   0  1  9  10-43   1

NB: Vodokanal Nazarovo changed name to Volna.


KRASNOYARSK TERRITORY CUP 2009

First Round
[Jun 14]
Leader Kansk              0-1 KATEKOVETS Sharypovo
DOK Krasnoyarsk           2-0 Rassvet Krasnoyarsk
Volna Nazarovo            1-4 FK ACHINSK
Divnogorets Divnogorsk    2-5 TOTEM Krasnoyarsk
[Jun 28]
ATOM Zheleznogorsk        3-1 Minusinets Minusinsk

Quarterfinals
[Jun 14]
SFU-METALLURG Krasnoyarsk 3-0 Sayany Zelyonogorsk
[Jul 25]
Yunost Nazarovo           0-2 KATEKOVETS Sharypovo
DOK Krasnoyarsk           0-0 FK Achinsk            [pen 5-4]
ATOM Zheleznogorsk        3-2 Totem Krasnoyarsk

Semifinals
[Sep 16]
Atom Zheleznogorsk        1-2 SFU-METALLURG Krasnoyarsk
[Sep 19]
Katekovets Sharypovo      2-5 DOK Krasnoyarsk

Final [Oct 11]
DOK Krasnoyarsk 1-0 SFU-Metallurg Krasnoyarsk


Source: Siberian Union of Football Federations (www.sff-siberia.ru)


KURGAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

1.Dinamo Kurgan         10  10  0  0  50- 8  30  Champions
2.Torpedo Shadrinsk     10   8  0  2  38-14  24  
3.Tobol-2 Kurgan        10   4  1  5  28-22  13  [+]
4.Trud Kataisk          10   3  1  6   8-32  10  
5.Start Dalmatovo       10   3  0  7  10-32   9  
6.Veteran-ZD Kurgan     10   0  2  8   7-33   2  

NB: Dinamo-GIBDD Ketovo changed name to Dinamo and relocated to Kurgan.
    Torpedo-DYSS Shadrinsk and Lokomotiv Petukhovo withdrew.


First League

Zone West

1.Trud Shumikha              16  13  2  1  58-22  41
2.Zvezda Shchuchye           16   9  2  5  50-30  29  [+]
3.FK Shatrovo                16   9  2  5  31-28  29  
----------------------------------------------------
4.Zastava Zverinogolovskoye  16   5  5  6  24-37  20  
5.Start Yurgamysh            16   5  4  7  41-40  19  
6.FK Kosobrodsk              16   4  4  8  24-31  16  
7.Kristall Kurtamysh         16   4  4  8  23-34  16  
8.Polytech Shadrinsk         16   4  4  8  23-37  16  [+]
9.Kolos Almenyevo            16   3  5  8  21-36  14  [+]

Zone East

1.Kolos Kargapolye           14  11  2  1  63- 7  35
2.Vostok Petukhovo           14  11  2  1  41- 8  35  [-]
3.Sensor Ketovo              14   7  4  3  33-15  25  [+]
----------------------------------------------------
4.Olimpia Vargashi           14   7  2  5  29-24  23  
5.Iset Shadrinsk             14   7  1  6  34-20  22  [-]
6.FK Makushino               14   4  2  8  28-41  14  
7.Urozhai Lebyazhye          14   2  0 12   9-74   6  
8.FK Belozyorskoye           14   0  1 13   5-53   1  

NB: Lokomotiv Petukhovo changed name to Vostok.

Play-offs

For 13th place
KRISTALL Kurtamysh +/- Urozhai Lebyazhye

For 11th place
FK KOSOBRODSK      +/- FK Makushino

For 9th place
START Yurgamysh    4-3 0-0 Iset Shadrinsk

For 7th place
Zastava Zverinog.  -/+ OLIMPIA Vargashi

Quarterfinals
ZVEZDA Shchuchye   4-0 Sensor Ketovo
VOSTOK Petukhovo   6-1 FK Shatrovo

Semifinals
TRUD Shumikha      4-0 Vostok Petukhovo
KOLOS Kargapolye   3-0 Zvezda Shchuchye

For 3rd place
Zvezda Shchuchye   1-3 Vostok Petukhovo     [aet]

Final 
Kolos Kargapolye   2-2 TRUD Shumikha        [pen 3-5]


KURGAN REGION CUP 2009

Final 
Torpedo Shadrinsk 4-3 Dinamo Kurgan


Source: Kurgan Region Football News (www.tobol-kurgan.narod.ru).


KURSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

First Level

1.Magnit Zheleznogorsk     14  12  0  2  55-31  36  Champions
2.Prometheus Kursk         14  12  0  2  62-18  36  
3.Avangard Kursk Amateurs  14   7  2  5  45-30  23  
4.Energetik Kurchatov      14   7  1  6  28-24  22  
5.KurskEnergo Kursk        14   7  0  7  37-27  21  
6.Urozhai Kursk            14   5  2  7  27-30  17  [+]
7.Zheleznodorozhnik Lgov   14   1  2 11  13-61   5  [+]
8.SchotMash Kursk          14   1  1 12  12-72   4  

NB: Atom-AER Kurchatov withdrew during first half.


Second Level

Participants:

Zone West (12)

Zhelezka-SDYSSOR Zheleznogorsk
Olimpia Glushkovo
Victoria Glushkovo
Niko Bolshiye Ugony
FK Lgov
FK Rylsk
FK Peny
FK Dmitriyev-Lgovskiy
Kolos Khomutovka
Garant Belaya
FK Studenok
Olimpia Tyotkino

Zone East (10)

FK Oboyan
Fakel Medvenka
Avangard-3 Kursk
Itera Ponyri
Geolog Pryamitsyno
Shchigor Shchigry
Fakel Kshen
Vostok Gorshechnoye
Sokol Manturovo
Zarya Cheremisinovo


Sources: FK Prometheus Kursk (www.prometey46.ru);
         Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


LIPETSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Division 1

Round 1
[May 9]
Vityaz Plekhanovo       3-0     Universitet Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             1-1     FK Yelets-Universitet
[May 10]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     1-3     Etalon Lipetsk
FK Olkhovets            2-0     Kolos Dobrinka
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      0-1     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Mercury Lipetsk         bye

Round 2
[May 13]
FK Olkhovets            3-2     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[May 16]
Etalon Lipetsk          4-1     Universitet Lipetsk
FK Yelets-Universitet   2-3     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Mercury Lipetsk         0-4     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             0-6     Vityaz Plekhanovo
Kolos Dobrinka          bye

Round 3 [May 23]
FK Olkhovets            3-1     FK Lebedyan
Vityaz Plekhanovo       4-0     Mercury Lipetsk
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      3-2     FK Yelets-Universitet
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   1-3     Etalon Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     3-4     Kolos Dobrinka
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     bye

Round 4
[May 27]
FK Lebedyan             2-1     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[May 30]
Mercury Lipetsk         2-4     FK Olkhovets
FK Yelets-Universitet   2-4     Vityaz Plekhanovo
Etalon Lipetsk          0-1     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
Kolos Dobrinka          2-4     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     bye

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     1-2     Mercury Lipetsk
[Jun 6]
FK Olkhovets            2-0     FK Yelets-Universitet
Vityaz Plekhanovo       2-0     Etalon Lipetsk
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      3-0     Kolos Dobrinka
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   7-0     Universitet Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             bye

Round 6
[Jun 10]
FK Yelets-Universitet   6-1     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Jun 13]
Universitet Lipetsk     0-3     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
Kolos Dobrinka          0-2     Vityaz Plekhanovo
Etalon Lipetsk          0-5     FK Olkhovets
Mercury Lipetsk         2-2     FK Lebedyan
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   bye

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Vityaz Plekhanovo       2-1     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Jun 20]
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   3-1     Mercury Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     0-1     FK Yelets-Universitet
[Jul 4]
Kolos Dobrinka          0-0     Etalon Lipetsk
[Sep 2]
FK Lebedyan             0-2     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
FK Olkhovets            bye

Round 8
[Jun 24]
Kolos Dobrinka          4-1     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Jun 28]
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   2-2     Vityaz Plekhanovo
FK Olkhovets            5-0     Universitet Lipetsk
Etalon Lipetsk          2-2     FK Lebedyan
FK Yelets-Universitet   2-2     Mercury Lipetsk
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      bye

Round 9
[Jul 11]
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      3-1     FK Olkhovets
Universitet Lipetsk     0-3     FK Lebedyan
Kolos Dobrinka          2-3     Mercury Lipetsk
Etalon Lipetsk          3-1     FK Yelets-Universitet
[Oct 10 ]
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   0-0     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
Vityaz Plekhanovo       bye

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Mercury Lipetsk         3-3     Universitet Lipetsk
[Jul 18]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     1-2     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
FK Yelets-Universitet   1-0     Kolos Dobrinka
FK Olkhovets            2-0     Vityaz Plekhanovo
[Aug 5]
FK Lebedyan             0-3     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Etalon Lipetsk          bye

Round 11 [Jul 25]
Mercury Lipetsk         1-1     Etalon Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             7-1     Kolos Dobrinka
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   5-2     FK Olkhovets
Vityaz Plekhanovo       2-2     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     3-4     Universitet Lipetsk
FK Yelets-Universitet   bye

Round 12
[Aug 1]
Universitet Lipetsk     0-3     Vityaz Plekhanovo
FK Yelets-Universitet   3-4     FK Lebedyan
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   3-2     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
[Sep 30]
Etalon Lipetsk          4-1     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
Kolos Dobrinka          +/-     FK Olkhovets
Mercury Lipetsk         bye

Round 13
[Jul 4]
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   4-0     FK Yelets-Universitet
[Aug 15]
Universitet Lipetsk     2-5     Etalon Lipetsk
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      1-1     Mercury Lipetsk
Vityaz Plekhanovo       2-0     FK Lebedyan
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     +/-     FK Olkhovets
Kolos Dobrinka          bye

Round 14
[Aug 22]
Mercury Lipetsk         0-3     Vityaz Plekhanovo
Etalon Lipetsk          3-4     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Kolos Dobrinka          1-0     Universitet Lipetsk
[Sep 26]
FK Yelets-Universitet   3-1     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             +/-     FK Olkhovets
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     bye

Round 15 [Aug 29]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     0-0     FK Lebedyan
Vityaz Plekhanovo       2-0     FK Yelets-Universitet
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      2-0     Etalon Lipetsk
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   8-1     Kolos Dobrinka
FK Olkhovets            -/+     Mercury Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     bye

Round 16
[Sep 2]
Mercury Lipetsk         2-0     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Sep 5]
Kolos Dobrinka          1-1     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     1-5     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
[Oct 24]
Etalon Lipetsk          0-2     Vityaz Plekhanovo
FK Yelets-Universitet   +/-     FK Olkhovets
FK Lebedyan             bye

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     0-1     FK Yelets-Universitet
[Sep 12]
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      1-1     Universitet Lipetsk
Vityaz Plekhanovo       6-0     Kolos Dobrinka
[Oct 3]
FK Lebedyan             3-3     Mercury Lipetsk
FK Olkhovets            -/+     Etalon Lipetsk
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   bye

Round 18
[Sep 19]
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      1-3     FK Lebedyan
Mercury Lipetsk         1-3     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
FK Yelets-Universitet   8-1     Universitet Lipetsk
Etalon Lipetsk         11-1     Kolos Dobrinka
[Oct 17]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     1-1     Vityaz Plekhanovo

Round 19
[Sep 26]
FK Lebedyan             0-1     Etalon Lipetsk
[Oct 4]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     1-2     Kolos Dobrinka
[Oct 24]
Mercury Lipetsk         0-6     FK Yelets-Universitet
[Oct 31]
Vityaz Plekhanovo       3-3     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
Universitet Lipetsk     +/-     FK Olkhovets
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      bye

Round 20
[Oct 10]
Mercury Lipetsk         3-2     Kolos Dobrinka
FK Yelets-Universitet  11-2     Etalon Lipetsk
[Oct 21]
Metallurg-2 Lipetsk     4-1     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
FK Lebedyan             4-0     Universitet Lipetsk
FK Olkhovets            -/+     Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk
Vityaz Plekhanovo       bye

Round 21
[Aug 29]
Universitet Lipetsk     2-0     Mercury Lipetsk
[Oct 14]
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      2-3     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Oct 17]
Kolos Dobrinka          0-8     FK Yelets-Universitet
RosTechNadzor Lipetsk   1-2     FK Lebedyan
Vityaz Plekhanovo       +/-     FK Olkhovets
Etalon Lipetsk          bye

Round 22
[Oct 17]
Etalon Lipetsk          6-0     Mercury Lipetsk
[Oct 21]
Universitet Lipetsk     2-2     Metallurg-2 Lipetsk
[Oct 24]
Kolos Dobrinka          1-2     FK Lebedyan
[Oct 28]
Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk      1-2     Vityaz Plekhanovo
FK Olkhovets            -/+     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
FK Yelets-Universitet   bye

Final Table:

 1. Vityaz Plekhanovo      20 15  4  1 51-14 +37 49 + Champions
 2. RosTechNadzor Lipetsk  20 14  3  3 61-29 +32 45 +
 3. Dinamo-UVD Lipetsk     20 10  4  6 35-24 +11 34
 4. Etalon Lipetsk         20 10  3  7 48-39 + 9 33 +
 5. FK Yelets-Universitet  20 10  2  8 59-33 +26 32
 6. FK Lebedyan            20  9  5  6 36-33 + 3 32
 7. FK Olkhovets           20  8  0 12 29-13 +16 24   Withdrew & Relegated
 8. Mercury Lipetsk        20  5  6  9 26-52 -26 21 +
 9. Kolos Dobrinka         20  5  2 13 22-66 -44 17
10. Metallurg-2 Lipetsk    20  3  4 13 24-43 -19 13
---------------------------------------------------
11. Universitet Lipetsk    20  3  3 14 20-65 -45 12   Possibly relegated

NB: Gidravlik Gryazi, Sokol Lipetsk, Aviator Lipetsk, Avangard Yelets withdrew.
    FK Plekhanovo changed name to Vityaz Plekhanovo.
NB: FK Olkhovets withdrew after Round 12.

Top scorers:

1.Aleksandr Grachov (Vityaz)            19
2.Nikolai Konovalov (Lebedyan)          18


Division 2

Round 1 [May 2]
FK Dankov                       1-2     Mayovka Yelets District
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  0-1     Kratos Voronets
Femida Lipetsk                  4-2     Akron Livenskoye
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          4-1     FK Lev Tolstoy
Avangard Chaplygin              3-1     Iskra Volovo
YeletsIzvest Yelets             0-1     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Silikatchik Lipetsk             bye

Round 2 [May 11]
Kratos Voronets                 1-1     Iskra Volovo
Mayovka Yelets District         4-2     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              3-3     Femida Lipetsk
FK Lev Tolstoy                  0-1     Avangard Chaplygin
Silikatchik Lipetsk             3-2     FK Dankov
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          9-3     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Akron Livenskoye                        bye

Round 3 [May 17]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             0-1     Silikatchik Lipetsk
FK Dankov                       1-1     FK Lev Tolstoy
Avangard Chaplygin              0-1     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Femida Lipetsk                  2-0     Mayovka Yelets District
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-1     Iskra Volovo
Kratos Voronets                 0-3     Akron Livenskoye
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          bye

Round 4 [May 24]
Akron Livenskoye                5-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Mayovka Yelets District         0-0     Avangard Chaplygin
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              9-1     FK Dankov
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-0     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Silikatchik Lipetsk             0-3     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Iskra Volovo                    awd     Femida Lipetsk          [awarded +/-]
Kratos Voronets                 bye

Round 5 [May 31]
FK Dankov                       0-2     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Avangard Chaplygin              2-3     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Femida Lipetsk                  1-2     FK Lev Tolstoy
Kratos Voronets                 1-1     Mayovka Yelets District
Akron Livenskoye                6-1     Iskra Volovo
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  awd     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk      [awarded -/+]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             bye

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Mayovka Yelets District         0-3     Akron Livenskoye
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              7-1     Kratos Voronets
FK Lev Tolstoy                  0-1     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Silikatchik Lipetsk             1-2     Femida Lipetsk
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          3-0     Avangard Chaplygin
YeletsIzvest Yelets             3-2     FK Dankov
Iskra Volovo                    bye

Round 7 [Jun 12]
Avangard Chaplygin              1-1     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Femida Lipetsk                  1-2     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-1     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Kratos Voronets                 3-1     FK Lev Tolstoy
Akron Livenskoye                0-1     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Iskra Volovo                    6-2     Mayovka Yelets District
FK Dankov                       bye

Round 8 [Jun 14]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              5-1     Iskra Volovo
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-2     Akron Livenskoye
Silikatchik Lipetsk             4-1     Kratos Voronets
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          5-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
YeletsIzvest Yelets             1-1     Femida Lipetsk
FK Dankov                       1-1     Avangard Chaplygin
Mayovka Yelets District         bye

Round 9 [Jun 21]
Femida Lipetsk                  6-0     FK Dankov
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-0     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Kratos Voronets                 1-2     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Akron Livenskoye                1-1     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Iskra Volovo                    6-3     FK Lev Tolstoy
Mayovka Yelets District         3-2     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Avangard Chaplygin              bye

Round 10 [Jun 28]
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-0     Mayovka Yelets District
Silikatchik Lipetsk             4-1     Iskra Volovo
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          1-1     Akron Livenskoye
YeletsIzvest Yelets             2-0     Kratos Voronets
FK Dankov                       2-2     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Avangard Chaplygin              4-2     Femida Lipetsk
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              bye

Round 11 [Jul 5]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  3-1     Avangard Chaplygin
Kratos Voronets                 2-4     FK Dankov
Akron Livenskoye                1-1     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Iskra Volovo                    0-1     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Mayovka Yelets District         1-3     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              7-0     FK Lev Tolstoy
Femida Lipetsk                  bye

Round 12 [Jul 12]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             1-1     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          2-1     Mayovka Yelets District
YeletsIzvest Yelets             5-0     Iskra Volovo
FK Dankov                       1-3     Akron Livenskoye
Avangard Chaplygin              0-1     Kratos Voronets
Femida Lipetsk                  1-2     LeMaZ Lebedyan
FK Lev Tolstoy                  bye

Round 13 [Jul 19]
Kratos Voronets                 2-2     Femida Lipetsk
Akron Livenskoye                5-0     Avangard Chaplygin
Iskra Volovo                    2-0     FK Dankov
Mayovka Yelets District         0-5     YeletsIzvest Yelets
FK Lev Tolstoy                  3-3     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              2-2     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  bye

Round 14 [Jul 26]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              6-0     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Iskra Volovo                    1-2     Avangard Chaplygin
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-0     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Kratos Voronets                 3-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Mayovka Yelets District         2-1     FK Dankov
Akron Livenskoye                +/-     Femida Lipetsk
Silikatchik Lipetsk             bye

Round 15
[Aug 30]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  3-0     Mayovka Yelets District
Avangard Chaplygin              2-0     FK Lev Tolstoy
[Sep 6]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             0-0     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
[Sep 27]
Iskra Volovo                    0-2     Kratos Voronets
[Oct 11 ]
FK Dankov                       5-4     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Akron Livenskoye                bye

Round 16
[Aug 30]
Akron Livenskoye                3-2     Kratos Voronets
[Sep 20]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             0-0     YeletsIzvest Yelets
[Oct 4]
Iskra Volovo                    2-2     LeMaZ Lebedyan
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-7     FK Dankov
[Oct 18]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              4-1     Avangard Chaplygin
Mayovka Yelets District         +/-     Femida Lipetsk
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          bye

Round 17
[Aug 2]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-1     Akron Livenskoye
Avangard Chaplygin              0-1     Mayovka Yelets District
YeletsIzvest Yelets             2-1     FK Lev Tolstoy
[Aug 30]
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          5-2     Silikatchik Lipetsk
[Sep 20]
FK Dankov                       1-4     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     Iskra Volovo
Kratos Voronets                 bye

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          1-0     FK Dankov
[Aug 16]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             1-0     Avangard Chaplygin
[Sep 6]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              2-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
[Oct 11]
Mayovka Yelets District         1-2     Kratos Voronets
Iskra Volovo                    2-5     Akron Livenskoye
FK Lev Tolstoy                  +/-     Femida Lipetsk
YeletsIzvest Yelets             bye

Round 19
[Aug 2]
Kratos Voronets                 1-5     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
[Aug 16]
Akron Livenskoye                7-1     Mayovka Yelets District
[Aug 30]
FK Dankov                       1-3     YeletsIzvest Yelets
[Oct 4]
Avangard Chaplygin              1-1     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
[Oct 11]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-0     FK Lev Tolstoy
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     Silikatchik Lipetsk
Iskra Volovo                    bye

Round 20
[Sep 20]
FK Lev Tolstoy                  2-2     Kratos Voronets
Mayovka Yelets District         3-1     Iskra Volovo
[Oct 4]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              4-0     Akron Livenskoye
[Oct 11]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             3-1     Avangard Chaplygin
[Oct 18]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             0-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          +/-     Femida Lipetsk
FK Dankov                       bye

Round 21
[Aug 30]
Iskra Volovo                    0-3     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
[Sep 6]
Kratos Voronets                 1-3     Silikatchik Lipetsk
[Sep 27]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  1-1     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Avangard Chaplygin              0-2     FK Dankov
[Oct 18]
Akron Livenskoye                9-2     FK Lev Tolstoy
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Mayovka Yelets District         bye

Round 22
[Aug 16]
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          2-1     Kratos Voronets
[Aug 23]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             0-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
FK Lev Tolstoy                  2-2     Iskra Volovo
[Sep 13]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             2-0     Akron Livenskoye
[Sep 27]
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              8-0     Mayovka Yelets District
FK Dankov                       +/-     Femida Lipetsk
Avangard Chaplygin              bye

Round 23
[Aug 2]
Iskra Volovo                    1-2     Silikatchik Lipetsk
[Aug 16]
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  0-0     FK Dankov
[Sep 13]
Mayovka Yelets District         1-2     FK Lev Tolstoy
[Sep 20]
Akron Livenskoye                1-3     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
[Oct 4]
Kratos Voronets                 1-2     YeletsIzvest Yelets
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     Avangard Chaplygin
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              bye

Round 24
[Aug 16]
FK Lev Tolstoy                  1-4     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
[Sep 20]
Avangard Chaplygin              1-0     LeMaZ Lebedyan
[Sep 27]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             4-4     Akron Livenskoye
[Oct 4]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             5-0     Mayovka Yelets District
FK Dankov                       +/-     Kratos Voronets
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          +/-     Iskra Volovo

Round 25
[Aug 16]
Iskra Volovo                    1-2     YeletsIzvest Yelets
[Aug 23]
Akron Livenskoye                4-1     FK Dankov
Mayovka Yelets District         1-3     Energiya Klyuch Zhizni
Kratos Voronets                 3-1     Avangard Chaplygin
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk              3-1     Silikatchik Lipetsk
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  +/-     Femida Lipetsk
FK Lev Tolstoy                  bye

Round 26
[Sep 6]
FK Dankov                       7-1     Iskra Volovo
Avangard Chaplygin              2-1     Akron Livenskoye
[Sep 27]
Silikatchik Lipetsk             1-0     FK Lev Tolstoy
[Oct 11]
Energiya Klyuch Zhizni          4-0     Stroi-Grad Lipetsk
[Oct 18]
YeletsIzvest Yelets             2-1     Mayovka Yelets District
Femida Lipetsk                  -/+     Kratos Voronets
LeMaZ Lebedyan                  bye

Final Table:

 1. Stroi-Grad Lipetsk       24 19  3  2 82-21 +61 60 + Promoted
 2. Energiya Klyuch Zhizni   24 17  5  2 49-18 +31 56   Promoted
=====================================================
 3. Silikatchik Lipetsk      24 13  6  5 46-33 +13 45   Possibly promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4. Akron Livenskoye         24 13  5  6 67-37 +30 44
 5. YeletsIzvest Yelets      24 12  7  5 39-25 +14 43
 6. LeMaZ Lebedyan           24  7  9  8 21-31 -10 30
 7. Kratos Voronets          24  8  4 12 32-46 -14 28
 8. Avangard Chaplygin       24  8  4 12 24-38 14 28
 9. FK Dankov                24  7  4 13 39-55 -16 25
10. Mayovka Yelets District  24  7  2 15 24-61 -37 23
11. FK Lev Tolstoy           24  6  4 14 26-60 -34 22
-----------------------------------------------------
12. Iskra Volovo             24  5  4 15 31-61 -30 19   Possibly relegated
=====================================================
13. Femida Lipetsk           24  4  3 17 25-19 + 6 15 + Withdrew & Relegated

NB: Mayovka Yelets District play home matches in Lavy village.
NB: Femida Lipetsk withdrew after Round 13.

Top scorers:

1. Vadim Bannykh (Stroi-Grad) 26
2. Aleksei Pikalov (Iskra)    19


Division 3

NB: StAGDoK Lipetsk, StroiMash Lebedyan, FK Agronom withdrew.

Subgroup 1

Round 1 [May 17]
FK Kalikino             5-1     RemZavod Lipetsk
FK Usman                5-1     DYSS Lebedyan
Agrarnik Dobroye        2-4     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
Fakel Borinskoye        1-4     Zarya Donskoye
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     6-0     Olimp Lipetsk

Round 2 [May 24]
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      1-4     FK Kalikino
Zarya Donskoye          1-2     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
Olimp Lipetsk           5-3     Agrarnik Dobroye
FK Usman                1-0     RemZavod Lipetsk
DYSS Lebedyan           4-1     Fakel Borinskoye

Round 3 [May 31]
Fakel Borinskoye        3-2     FK Usman
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     4-1     DYSS Lebedyan
Agrarnik Dobroye        1-2     Zarya Donskoye
FK Kalikino             2-2     Olimp Lipetsk
RemZavod Lipetsk        0-6     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk

Round 4 [Jun 7]
FK Usman                2-1     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
Olimp Lipetsk           2-2     RemZavod Lipetsk
Zarya Donskoye          1-3     FK Kalikino
Fakel Borinskoye        1-3     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
DYSS Lebedyan           1-3     Agrarnik Dobroye

Round 5 [Jun 21]
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     6-1     FK Usman
Agrarnik Dobroye        2-1     Fakel Borinskoye
FK Kalikino             4-1     DYSS Lebedyan
RemZavod Lipetsk        4-3     Zarya Donskoye
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      2-1     Olimp Lipetsk

Round 6 [Jun 28]
FK Usman                3-1     Olimp Lipetsk
Zarya Donskoye          3-1     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
DYSS Lebedyan           2-0     RemZavod Lipetsk
Fakel Borinskoye        1-1     FK Kalikino
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     4-2     Agrarnik Dobroye

Round 7 [Jul 5]
Agrarnik Dobroye        3-2     FK Usman
FK Kalikino             0-3     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
RemZavod Lipetsk        2-1     Fakel Borinskoye
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      1-2     DYSS Lebedyan
Olimp Lipetsk           2-1     Zarya Donskoye

Round 8 [Jul 12]
FK Usman                2-3     Zarya Donskoye
DYSS Lebedyan           3-0     Olimp Lipetsk
Fakel Borinskoye        2-4     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     1-0     RemZavod Lipetsk
Agrarnik Dobroye        0-3     FK Kalikino

Round 9 [Jul 19]
FK Kalikino             6-2     FK Usman
RemZavod Lipetsk        1-2     Agrarnik Dobroye
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      3-1     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
Olimp Lipetsk           3-7     Fakel Borinskoye
Zarya Donskoye          7-5     DYSS Lebedyan

Round 10 [Jul 27]
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      6-2     Agrarnik Dobroye
DYSS Lebedyan           2-4     FK Usman
Zarya Donskoye          9-1     Fakel Borinskoye
RemZavod Lipetsk        1-3     FK Kalikino
Olimp Lipetsk           0-8     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo

Round 11 [Aug 2]
Agrarnik Dobroye        3-5     Olimp Lipetsk
RemZavod Lipetsk        0-3     FK Usman
FK Kalikino             1-0     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     2-0     Zarya Donskoye
Fakel Borinskoye        0-2     DYSS Lebedyan

Round 12
[Aug 16]
DYSS Lebedyan           0-0     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
Zarya Donskoye          2-1     Agrarnik Dobroye
RemZavod Lipetsk        0-2     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
[Sep 13]
FK Usman                1-1     Fakel Borinskoye
Olimp Lipetsk           -/+     FK Kalikino

Round 13 [Aug 23]
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      1-1     FK Usman
RemZavod Lipetsk        1-2     Olimp Lipetsk
FK Kalikino             0-0     Zarya Donskoye
Agrarnik Dobroye        +/-     DYSS Lebedyan   [originally 0-2]
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     3-1     Fakel Borinskoye

Round 14 [Aug 30]
FK Usman                3-2     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
Fakel Borinskoye        4-1     Agrarnik Dobroye
DYSS Lebedyan           0-3     FK Kalikino
Zarya Donskoye          6-1     RemZavod Lipetsk
Olimp Lipetsk           1-4     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk

Round 15
[Sep 6]
Olimp Lipetsk           1-2     FK Usman
FK Kalikino             3-0     Fakel Borinskoye
Agrarnik Dobroye        0-8     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
[Sep 13]
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      1-5     Zarya Donskoye
RemZavod Lipetsk        2-2     DYSS Lebedyan

Round 16 [Sep 20]
FK Usman               10-2     Agrarnik Dobroye
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     2-1     FK Kalikino
Fakel Borinskoye        0-1     RemZavod Lipetsk
DYSS Lebedyan           2-0     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
Zarya Donskoye          +/-     Olimp Lipetsk

Round 17 [Sep 27]
Zarya Donskoye          4-3     FK Usman
FK Ssyolki Lipetsk      8-3     Fakel Borinskoye
RemZavod Lipetsk        0-2     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
FK Kalikino             4-1     Agrarnik Dobroye
Olimp Lipetsk           -/+     DYSS Lebedyan

Round 18 [Oct 4]
FK Usman                1-0     FK Kalikino
Agrarnik Dobroye        2-0     RemZavod Lipetsk
Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo     1-0     FK Ssyolki Lipetsk
DYSS Lebedyan           1-2     Zarya Donskoye
Fakel Borinskoye        +/-     Olimp Lipetsk

Final Table:

 1. Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo 18 15  1  2 58-14 +44 46 + Promoted
================================================
 2. FK Kalikino         18 12  3  3 43-17 +26 39   Possibly promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3. Zarya Donskoye      18 12  1  5 53-30 +23 37
 4. FK Usman            18 10  2  6 48-37 +11 32
 5. FK Ssyolki Lipetsk  18  9  1  8 44-33 +11 28
 6. DYSS Lebedyan       18  7  2  9 29-36  7 23
 7. Agrarnik Dobroye    18  6  0 12 30-62 -32 18
 8. Olimp Lipetsk       18  4  2 12 25-47 -22 14   Withdrew & Relegated
 9. Fakel Borinskoye    18  4  2 12 28-53 -25 14
10. RemZavod Lipetsk    18  3  2 13 16-45 -29 11 +

NB: Olimp Lipetsk withdrew after Round 15.

Subgroup 2

Round 1 [May 17]
Kristall Sakhzavod      1-3     Start Zadonsk
FK Stanovoye            0-1     FK Yelets-2
Voskhod Izmalkovo       3-0     FK Dolgorukovo
Fakel Terbuny           6-1     Urozhai Krasnoye
Fakel Khlevnoye         bye

Round 2 [May 24]
FK Stanovoye            8-1     Urozhai Krasnoye
FK Yelets-2             0-0     Kristall Sakhzavod
FK Dolgorukovo          3-7     Fakel Terbuny
Fakel Khlevnoye         7-3     Voskhod Izmalkovo
Start Zadonsk           bye

Round 3
[May 30]
Fakel Terbuny           6-2     Fakel Khlevnoye
FK Stanovoye            4-1     FK Dolgorukovo
Kristall Sakhzavod      4-4     Urozhai Krasnoye
[May 31]
Start Zadonsk           0-0     FK Yelets-2
Voskhod Izmalkovo       bye

Round 4 [Jun 6]
Urozhai Krasnoye        5-1     Start Zadonsk
FK Dolgorukovo          2-2     Kristall Sakhzavod
Fakel Khlevnoye         4-0     FK Stanovoye
Voskhod Izmalkovo       0-4     Fakel Terbuny
FK Yelets-2             bye

Round 5
[Jun 20]
FK Stanovoye            4-1     Voskhod Izmalkovo
Kristall Sakhzavod      4-2     Fakel Khlevnoye
Start Zadonsk           2-1     FK Dolgorukovo
[Jun 21]
FK Yelets-2             7-3     Urozhai Krasnoye
Fakel Terbuny           bye

Round 6
[Jun 25]
FK Dolgorukovo          1-4     FK Yelets-2
[Jun 27]
Fakel Khlevnoye         4-3     Start Zadonsk
Voskhod Izmalkovo       3-4     Kristall Sakhzavod
Fakel Terbuny           0-1     FK Stanovoye
Urozhai Krasnoye        bye

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Kristall Sakhzavod      4-0     Fakel Terbuny
Start Zadonsk           3-1     Voskhod Izmalkovo
Urozhai Krasnoye        3-2     FK Dolgorukovo
[Jul 5]
FK Yelets-2             5-0     Fakel Khlevnoye
FK Stanovoye            bye

Round 8
[Jul 11]
FK Stanovoye            5-3     Start Zadonsk
Voskhod Izmalkovo       2-2     Urozhai Krasnoye
FK Dolgorukovo          3-0     Fakel Khlevnoye
[Jul 12]
Fakel Terbuny           2-0     FK Yelets-2
Kristall Sakhzavod      bye

Round 9
[Jul 18]
Fakel Khlevnoye         7-3     Urozhai Krasnoye
Start Zadonsk           2-3     Fakel Terbuny
FK Stanovoye            3-3     Kristall Sakhzavod
[Jul 19]
FK Yelets-2             6-0     Voskhod Izmalkovo
FK Dolgorukovo          bye

Round 10 [Jul 27]
FK Dolgorukovo          2-1     Voskhod Izmalkovo
Start Zadonsk           2-5     Kristall Sakhzavod
FK Yelets-2             1-1     FK Stanovoye
Urozhai Krasnoye        4-4     Fakel Terbuny
Fakel Khlevnoye         bye

Round 11
[Aug 1]
Start Zadonsk           2-7     FK Stanovoye
Urozhai Krasnoye        3-2     Voskhod Izmalkovo
Fakel Khlevnoye         0-1     FK Dolgorukovo
[Aug 2]
FK Yelets-2             5-2     Fakel Terbuny
Kristall Sakhzavod      bye

Round 12
{Aug 9]
Fakel Khlevnoye         1-1     FK Yelets-2
[Aug 15]
Fakel Terbuny           2-1     Kristall Sakhzavod
Voskhod Izmalkovo       2-3     Start Zadonsk
FK Dolgorukovo          1-3     Urozhai Krasnoye
FK Stanovoye            bye

Round 13 [Aug 22]
Start Zadonsk           3-2     Urozhai Krasnoye
Kristall Sakhzavod      4-1     FK Dolgorukovo
FK Stanovoye            2-0     Fakel Khlevnoye
Fakel Terbuny           7-0     Voskhod Izmalkovo
FK Yelets-2             bye

Round 14
[Aug 29]
Urozhai Krasnoye        2-4     FK Stanovoye
Fakel Terbuny           3-0     FK Dolgorukovo
Voskhod Izmalkovo       2-2     Fakel Khlevnoye
[Aug 30]
Kristall Sakhzavod      2-4     FK Yelets-2
Start Zadonsk           bye

Round 15
[Sep 5]
Fakel Khlevnoye         1-8     Fakel Terbuny
FK Dolgorukovo          1-7     FK Stanovoye
Urozhai Krasnoye        0-1     Kristall Sakhzavod
[Sep 6]
FK Yelets-2             3-1     Start Zadonsk
Voskhod Izmalkovo       bye

Round 16
[Sep 19]
Start Zadonsk           2-0     Fakel Khlevnoye
Kristall Sakhzavod      3-1     Voskhod Izmalkovo
FK Stanovoye            2-3     Fakel Terbuny
[Sep 20]
FK Yelets-2             8-1     FK Dolgorukovo
Urozhai Krasnoye        bye

Round 17
[Sep 13]
Urozhai Krasnoye        0-7     FK Yelets-2
[Sep 26]
Voskhod Izmalkovo       2-9     FK Stanovoye
Fakel Khlevnoye         1-2     Kristall Sakhzavod
FK Dolgorukovo          1-4     Start Zadonsk
Fakel Terbuny           bye

Round 18
[Oct 3]
Urozhai Krasnoye        3-1     Fakel Khlevnoye
Fakel Terbuny           4-1     Start Zadonsk
Kristall Sakhzavod      0-2     FK Stanovoye
[Oct 4]
Voskhod Izmalkovo       0-5     FK Yelets-2
FK Dolgorukovo          bye

Final Table:

1. Fakel Terbuny       16 12  1  3 61-27 +34 37  Promoted
===============================================
2. FK Yelets-2         16 11  4  1 57-14 +43 37  Possibly promoted
-----------------------------------------------
3. FK Stanovoye        16 11  2  3 59-25 +34 35
4. Kristall Sakhzavod  16  8  4  4 40-30 +10 28
5. Start Zadonsk       16  7  1  8 35-44  9 22
6. Urozhai Krasnoye    16  5  3  8 39-60 -21 18
7. Fakel Khlevnoye     16  4  2 10 33-50 -17 14
8. FK Dolgorukovo      16  3  1 12 21-55 -34 10
9. Voskhod Izmalkovo   16  1  2 13 25-65 -40  5

Third Place Play-off

First Leg [Oct 11]
FK Yelets-2             2-0     FK Kalikino
Second Leg [Oct 18]
FK KALIKINO             4-1     FK Yelets-2

First Place Play-off

First Leg [Oct 10]
Fakel Terbuny           2-1     Vityaz-2 Plekhanovo
Second Leg [Oct 18]
VITYAZ-2 PLEKHANOVO     1-0     Fakel Terbuny   [in Gryazi]



LIPETSK REGION CUP 2009

Preliminary Round [Jul 15]

AGRARNIK Dobroye        +/-     FK Olkhovets
FK KALIKINO             3-0     FK Dankov
Kratos Voronets         1-3     SILIKATCHIK Lipetsk

Quarterfinals [Jul 22]

FK KALIKINO             2-0     Agrarnik Dobroye
Stroi-Grad Lipetsk      1-2     SILIKATCHIK Lipetsk
VITYAZ Plekhanovo      10-0     Mercury Lipetsk
Akron Livenskoye        1-2     ROSTECHNADZOR Lipetsk

Semifinals [Jul 29]

VITYAZ Plekhanovo       3-2     RosTechNadzor Lipetsk
FK Kalikino             0-0     SILIKATCHIK Lipetsk     [pen 0-3]

Final [Aug 5]

VITYAZ PLEKHANOVO       3-0     Silikatchik Lipetsk


Source: Lipetskaya Sportivnaya Gazeta (http://sport.lpgzt.ru/).


MARIY EL REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme League

1.FK Volzhsk              14  12  1  1  58-10  37  Champions
2.MNPZ-MarGU Yoshkar-Ola  14   9  4  1  43-13  31  
3.MRMT Yoshkar-Ola        14   7  5  2  30-11  26  
4.STM Medvedevo           14   7  3  4  21-20  24  
5.Leader Yubileiny        14   3  2  9  23-41  11  [+]
6.Sokol Sernur            14   3  2  9  16-58  11  
7.Zvezda Sovetskiy        14   2  3  9   8-32   9  
-------------------------------------------------
8.SDYSOR Yoshkar-Ola      14   1  4  9  17-31   7  Relegated


First League

 1.Victoria Yoshkar-Ola      24  20  3  1  73-20  63  Promoted [+]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak-92 Yoshkar-Ola    24  18  4  2  64-19  58  [+]
 3.Granite Kuzhener          24  13  6  5  59-39  45  
 4.Avtomobilist Yoshkar-Ola  24  11  5  8  40-40  38  [+]
 5.Zvezda Paranga            24  12  1 11  50-46  37  
 6.Voskhod Krasnogorskiy     24  10  4 10  44-43  34  
 7.Kolos Shoybulak           24   9  5 10  32-34  32  
 8.Stroitel Novy Toryal      24   9  4 11  46-53  31  [+]
 9.Potential Kozmodemyansk   24   8  5 11  38-43  29  
10.Sputnik Orshanka          24   8  2 14  47-60  26  
11.Semol Azanovo             24   6  2 16  34-57  20  
12.Araneus Yoshkar-Ola       24   5  3 16  39-76  18  [+]
13.Rus Kilemary              24   4  2 18  38-74  14  


MARIY EL REPUBLIC CUP 2009

First Round 
[May 19]
ZVEZDA Paranga          5-2 Araneus Yoshkar-Ola
VOSKHOD Krasnogorskiy   3-0 Iskra Yoshkar-Ola
[May 20]
Yalchik Volzhsk         1-3 KOLOS Shoybulak
Sputnik Orshanka        2-4 POTENTIAL Kozmodemyansk
Granite Kuzhener        0-2 VICTORIA Yoshkar-Ola
[May 21]
SEMOL Azanovo           w/o Volga-Telecom Yoshkar-Ola
SPARTAK-92 Yoshkar-Ola  6-0 Saturn Mari-Turek
[May 22]
AKPARS Vilovatovo       4-1 Rus Kilemary

Second Round 
[May 26]
Kolos Shoybulak         2-4 ZVEZDA Sovetskiy
Potential Kozmodemyansk 1-10 FK VOLZHSK
[May 27]
Akpars Vilovatovo       0-5 MNPZ-MARGU Yoshkar-Ola
Voskhod Krasnogorskiy   2-3 MRMT Yoshkar-Ola
Spartak-92 Yoshkar-Ola  1-4 STM Medvedevo
[May 28]
Zvezda Paranga          0-1 SOKOL Sernur
VICTORIA Yoshkar-Ola    4-3 Leader Yubileiny
Semol Azanovo           1-2 SDYSOR Yoshkar-Ola

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 9, 23]
MNPZ-MARGU Yoshkar-Ola  4-1 2-0 Sokol Sernur
MRMT Yoshkar-Ola        2-0 0-1 Zvezda Sovetskiy
[Jun 10, 24]
FK VOLZHSK              7-1 5-1 Victoria Yoshkar-Ola
SDYSOR Yoshkar-Ola      1-1 2-4 STM Medvedevo

Semifinals 
[Jul 21, 28]
MNPZ-MarGU Yoshkar-Ola  3-2 1-2 MRMT Yoshkar-Ola
[Jul 22, 29]
FK VOLZHSK              1-0 3-1 STM Medvedevo

Final [Aug 8]
MRMT Yoshkar-Ola        1-2 FK VOLZHSK
 

Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

 1.Soyuz Zarechny             18  16  1  1  63- 13  49  Champions [+]
 2.Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk     18  13  1  4  69- 12  40  
 3.Vympel Romodanovo          18  11  3  4  50- 12  36  
 4.Mordovia Saransk Amateurs  18  10  2  6  39- 20  32  
 5.FK Saransk                 18  10  1  7  50- 20  31  
 6.KhimMash Ruzayevka         18   8  4  6  49- 26  28  
 7.Cementnik Komsomolskiy     18   6  3  9  36- 41  21  
 8.Spartak Kovylkino          18   6  0 12  23- 47  18  [+]
 9.FK Insar                   18   2  1 15  19- 86   7  
------------------------------------------------------
10.SvetoService Kadoshkino    18   0  0 18  10-131   0  Relegated

Top scorers:

1.Alexandr Tsibizov (Soyuz)               18
2.Igor Safayev (Lokomotiv-SVRZ)           17
3.Alexandr Vlaskin (Lokomotiv-SVRZ)       16
4.Alexandr Andrushchenko (Vympel)         13
5.Eduard Kosolapov (KhimMash/Mordovia Am) 12


Second Division

Final Stage 

1.Norov Kochkurovo             10   7  1  2  27- 3  22  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
2.Shaigovets Staroye Shaigovo  10   7  0  3  28-19  21  
3.KhimMash-2 Ruzayevka         10   5  1  4  17-17  16  
4.PTF Atemarskaya Atemar       10   4  1  5  21-19  13  
5.Industrial Center Saransk    10   3  1  6  21-32  10  
6.FK Torbeyevo                 10   1  2  7  15-27   5  


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Quarterfinals [Jun 6, 14]
VYMPEL Romodanovo      1-1 1-0 Khimmash Ruzayevka
Cementnik Komsomolskiy 1-1 0-5 MORDOVIA Saransk Amateurs
LOKOMOTIV-SVRZ Saransk 9-0 4-1 FK Torbeyevo
FK Insar               2-6 0-3 FK SARANSK

Semifinals 
[Jul 4, 11]
FK Saransk             1-0 0-2 LOKOMOTIV-SVRZ Saransk
VYMPEL Romodanovo      1-0 0-1 Mordovia Saransk Amateurs   [pen 6-5]

Final [Aug 8]
VYMPEL Romodanovo  0-0  Lokomotiv-SVRZ Saransk      [pen 4-2]
[Att: 500]


MORDOVIA REPUBLIC SUPERCUP 2009 [Oct 3]

VYMPEL Romodanovo  1-0  Soyuz Zarechny
[A.Zhuravlyov 77. Att: 500]


Sources: FC Mordovia Saransk (www.fcmordovia.ru);
         Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


MOSCOW REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

First Stage

NB: 4 best teams proceed to the championship group.

Zone A

1.Metallist Domodedovo            14  12  0  2  42-17  36  [+]
2.Torpedo-Zenit Tomilino          14   9  1  4  35-15  28  
3.Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki       14   8  2  4  27-23  26  
4.RMAT-Yunost Skhodnya            14   8  1  5  40-31  25  
---------------------------------------------------------
5.FK Mozhaisk                     14   5  2  7  21-37  17  
6.Zarya Krasnoznamensk            14   4  3  7  19-28  15  
7.Meteor Zhukovskiy               14   3  1 10  27-38  10  [-]
8.Znamya Truda-2 Orekhovo-Zuyevo  14   1  2 11  15-37  -1  [#]

NB: Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo became reserve team of Znamya Truda.
    Zenit Tomilino changed name to Torpedo-Zenit.
    FK Chekhov withdrew.
[#] Znamya Truda-2 6 pts deducted.

Zone B

1.Metallist Korolyov              14  12  0  2  58-17  36
2.Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk            14  11  1  2  40-13  34  
3.Chaika Yubileiny                14   8  0  6  25-14  24  
4.Cascade Shcholkovo              14   7  1  6  34-27  22  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
5.Luch Sergiyev Posad             14   5  3  6  17-24  18  
6.KLF Zubovo Klin                 14   3  3  8  18-31  12  [+]
7.Antei Zaprudnya                 14   3  2  9  18-52  11  [+]
8.Ivlena Ivanteyevka              14   2  0 12  11-43   6  [-]

NB: Tex Ivanteyevka changed name to Ivlena.

Final Stage 

Championship Group

 1.Metallist Korolyov              14  11  0  3  35-13  33  Champions
 2.Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk            14  10  0  4  32-26  30  
 3.Metallist Domodedovo            14   9  0  5  40-24  27  [+]
 4.Torpedo-Zenit Tomilino          14   7  1  6  26-23  22  
 5.RMAT-Yunost Skhodnya            14   6  0  8  31-38  18  
 6.Chaika Yubileiny                14   4  1  9  21-30  13  
 7.Cascade Shcholkovo              14   4  0 10  30-42  12  [+]
 8.Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki       14   3  2  9  20-39   9  [#]

[#] Russkiye Gazony 2 pts deducted.

For 9-16 places

 9.FK Mozhaisk                     14   8  3  3  26-21  27
10.Luch Sergiyev Posad             14   7  3  4  20-13  24  
11.Meteor Zhukovskiy               14   7  1  6  30-19  22  [-]
12.Zarya Krasnoznamensk            14   6  2  6  22-21  20  
13.KLF Zubovo Klin                 14   6  2  6  24-29  20  [+]
14.Ivlena Ivanteyevka              14   5  2  7  14-23  17  [-]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Antei Zaprudnya                 14   5  1  8  21-29  16  Relegated [+]
16.Znamya Truda-2 Orekhovo-Zuyevo  14   4  2  8  25-27   7  Relegated [#]

[#] Znamya Truda-2 7 pts deducted.


First Group

Zone A

Final Table:

1.FK Krasnoarmeisk           14   9  3  2  54-25  30  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
2.SK Pushkino                14   9  1  4  33-23  28  
3.Virage Losino-Petrovskiy   14   8  4  2  31-21  28  [+]
4.FK Odintsovo               14   8  2  4  46-30  26  [+]
5.Guardia Volokolamsk        14   5  3  6  39-39  18  
6.FK Shakhovskaya            14   2  4  8  24-41  10  
7.Timson Tuchkovo            14   3  0 11  18-50   9  
8.DYSS Zarya Krasnoznamensk  14   2  3  9  28-44   9  

NB: SK Losino-Petrovskiy changed name to Virage, Silikatchik Tuchkovo to Timson.
    DYSS Klin withdrew.

Zone B

Final Table:

1.Kristall Elektrostal       16  11  2  3  42-19  35  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
2.VTU Balashikha             16  11  1  4  27-13  34  [+]
3.FK Lytkarino               16  10  2  4  41-23  32  
4.Jazz Elektrostal           16   8  4  4  38-23  28  [+]
5.Kristall Klimovsk          16   8  4  4  38-26  28  
6.FK Domodedovo              16   5  3  8  35-33  18  [+]
7.Trud Staraya Kupavna       16   2  6  8  20-43  12  
8.Grand Kurovskoye           16   2  4 10  25-44  10  
9.Kristall Lytkarino         16   2  0 14  14-56   6

NB: Olimp-Skopa-2 Zheleznodorozhny withdrew.


Second Group

Zone A

Final Table:

1.Oka Beloomut                14  12  1  1  52-13  37  Promoted [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Oka-2 Stupino               14  10  2  2  59-22  32  
3.STS Kashira                 14   7  2  5  38-29  23  
4.FK Domodedovo-2             14   7  1  6  40-29  22  [+]
5.Iskra Protvino              14   4  2  8  21-30  14  
6.Nika Ozyory                 14   4  2  8  25-48  13  [#]
7.Luch Zaraisk                14   4  0 10  19-45  12  
8.VDV-SportClub Naro-Fominsk  14   3  0 11  17-55   9  

NB: Cherkizovo Kashira and Energetik Kashira merged into STS Kashira.
    Torpedo Lyubertsy and Grenadiers-Zvezda Zvenigorod withdrew.
[#] Nika 1 pt deducted.

Zone B

Final Table:

1.FK Nepetsino                12  12  0  0  49-14  36  Promoted [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Druzhina Orekhovo-Zuyevo    12   9  0  3  36-20  27  [+]
3.FK Yegoryevsk               12   8  1  3  42-19  25  [+]
4.Orbita Dzerzhinskiy         12   3  2  7  25-36  11  
5.Tonar Gubino                12   3  1  8  22-46  10  
6.Energy-2 Shatura            12   2  1  9  22-38   7  [+]
7.Sokol Likino-Dulyovo        12   1  3  8  10-33   5  [#]

NB: Spartak Gubino changed name to Tonar.
    FK Yakhroma, FHK Balashikha-2, and SDYSOR-MO-DYSS Noginsk withdrew.
[#] Sokol 1 pt deducted.

 
MOSCOW REGION CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 17]

VTU Balashikha             1-1 METALLIST Korolyov               [pen 6-7]
Jazz Elektrostal           0-1 LUCH Zaraisk
Druzhina Orekhovo-Zuyevo   0-1 ZNAMYA TRUDA-2 Orekhovo-Zuyevo
SK PUSHKINO                2-2 Chaika Yubileiny                 [pen 3-2]
FK KRASNOARMEISK           4-0 Ivlena Ivanteyevka
GUARDIA Volokolamsk        w/o KLF Zubovo Klin
DYSS ZARYA Krasnoznamensk  1-0 FK Mozhaisk
VDV-SportClub Naro-Fominsk 2-8 RMAT-YUNOST Skhodnya
Timson Tuchkovo            1-3 ZARYA Krasnoznamensk
FK NEPETSINO               4-2 Russkiye Gazony Kotelniki
STS Kashira                4-1 Meteor Zhukovskiy
Kristall Klimovsk          2-2 METALLIST Domodedovo             [pen 6-7]
OKA Beloomut               2-1 Torpedo-Zenit Tomilino

Second Round [Jul 1]

CASCADE Shcholkovo         4-3 Metallist Korolyov
Luch Zaraisk               -/- Znamya Truda-2 Orekhovo-Zuyevo
  [both teams withdrew]
SK Pushkino                0-1 FK KRASNOARMEISK
GUARDIA Volokolamsk        4-2 Antei Zaprudnya
ZORKIY-2 Krasnogorsk       6-1 DYSS Zarya Krasnoznamensk
RMAT-YUNOST Skhodnya       4-1 Zarya Krasnoznamensk
FK NEPETSINO               5-0 STS Kashira
METALLIST Domodedovo       4-1 Oka Beloomut

Quarterfinals [Aug 12]

FK KRASNOARMEISK           3-2 Guardia Volokolamsk
ZORKIY-2 Krasnogorsk       1-0 RMAT-Yunost Skhodnya
FK Nepetsino               1-4 METALLIST Domodedovo
CASCADE Shcholkovo         bye

Semifinals [Aug 22]

CASCADE Shcholkovo         1-1 FK Krasnoarmeisk          [pen 3-2]
Zorkiy-2 Krasnogorsk       0-1 METALLIST Domodedovo

Finals [Sep 16, Oct 10]

METALLIST Domodedovo  1-0 1-1  Cascade Shcholkovo


Source: Moscow Region Football Federation (www.ffmo.ru).


MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage 

First Group 

NB: Top 4 teams proceed to the Championship Group.

 1.Dinamo-GPS Murmansk          12  12  0  0  47-11  36
 2.FK Kandalaksha               12  10  0  2  52- 8  30  
 3.KolAtom Polyarnyye Zori      12   8  0  4  46-20  24  
 4.Elektrans Murmansk           12   5  1  6  38-30  16  
-------------------------------------------------------
 5.Arsenal Polyarny             12   2  2  8  19-43   8
 6.FK Monchegorsk               12   1  1 10  14-67   4  
 7.Lavina Apatity               12   2  0 10  13-50   3  [#]

[#] Lavina 3 pts deducted.

Second group

NB: Top 2 teams play bottom 3 teams of First Group for 3 berths in the Top Division 2010.

 1.FK Severomorsk               10   7  0  3  20-14  21
 2.Gornyak Olenegorsk           10   5  2  3  19-15  17  [1 1 0 6-4 4]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Khibiny Kirovsk              10   5  2  3  29-20  17  [0 1 1 4-6 1] [+]
 4.FK Zapolyarny                10   4  0  6  15-25  12  
 5.Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk  10   3  3  4  15-18  12  
 6.Gornyak Kovdor               10   2  1  7  21-27   7

NB: Altay Severomorsk changed name to FK Severomorsk.


Second stage 

Championship Group (results of the first stage count in)

 1.Dinamo-GPS Murmansk          18  18  0  0  73-15  54  Champions
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Kandalaksha               18  13  0  5  64-13  39  
 3.KolAtom Polyarnyye Zori      18  10  0  8  51-37  27  [#]
 4.Elektrans Murmansk           18   6  1 11  43-53  19  

[#] KolAtom 3 pts deducted.

For 5-9 places

NB: Top 3 teams qualify for the Top Division 2010.

 5.Lavina Apatity                8   6  0  2  27-11  18
 6.FK Severomorsk                8   5  0  3  19-17  15  Promoted
 7.FK Monchegorsk                8   5  0  3  13-11  15
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Arsenal Polyarny              8   3  0  5  11-21   9  Relegated
 9.Gornyak Olenegorsk            8   1  0  7  13-23   3  

For 10-13 places (results of the first stage count in)

10.Khibiny Kirovsk              16   9  2  5  49-29  26  [#] [+]
11.Vspomogatelny Flot Murmansk  14   6  4  4  29-44  22  
12.FK Zapolyarny                16   7  0  9  25-38  21  
13.Gornyak Kovdor               16   3  2 11  29-44   8  [#]

[#] Khibiny and Gornyak 3 pts deducted.

Top scorer: Valeriy Kopeikin (KolAtom) - 20 goals


MURMANSK REGION CUP 2009

Final [Sep 12, Kirovsk]
FK Kandalaksha   2-1  Dinamo-GPS Murmansk     [aet]
[M.Lopatyuk 1, A.Usachov 110 - V.Migun 34. Att: 250]

MURMANSK REGION SUPERCUP 2009 [May 23, Kirovsk]

Dinamo-GPS Murmansk  2-0  FK Kandalaksha
[I.Stepanov 40, A.Usachov(K) 90+4 og. Att: 400]


Sources: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru);
         Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru);
         Dinamo-GPS Murmansk (www.dynamomurmansk.ru);
         MurmanSport (www.murmansport.ru).


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.FK Sarov                      20  17  2  1  46-14  53  Champions
 2.KiT Nizhniy Novgorod          20  13  3  4  43-24  42  [0 2 0 1-1 2, away goals: 1] [+]
 3.Spartak Bor                   20  13  3  4  47-18  42  [0 2 0 1-1 2, away goals: 0]
 4.FK Semyonov                   20  13  1  6  35-25  40  [+]
 5.Radium-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod  20   9  2  9  27-31  29  
 6.Spartak Bogorodsk             20   8  2 10  46-36  26  
 7.FK Bogorodskiy                20   7  2 11  29-32  23  
 8.FK Nizhniy Novgorod-3         20   5  5 10  30-37  20  
 9.FK Kstovo-Beryozka            20   5  3 12  30-44  18  
10.Uran-Khimik-2 Dzerzhinsk      20   3  3 14  25-56  12  [+]
11.Trud Sosnovskoye              20   3  2 15  26-67  11

NB: Volga Balakhna, FK Pavlovo, Sokol Sokolskoye, Volga Vorotynets,
      and BCR-BM N.Novgorod withdrew.
    Kolesnik-Metallurg-2 Vyksa dissolved.
    Pharaoh Bogorodsk changed name to FK Bogorodskiy,
      Salyut-Khimik-2 Dzerzhinsk to Uran-Khimik-2.


First League

Group Stage

Zone West

 1.FK Pavlovo                     18  13  0  5  44-19  39  [-]
 2.FK Vorsma                      18  12  3  3  54-14  39  
 3.Energy-Volga Balakhna          18  11  3  4  52-18  36  [-]
 4.FK Gorodets                    18  11  2  5  50-27  35
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.FK Navashino                   18   9  3  6  37-34  30  
 6.BCR-BM Nizhniy Novgorod        18   8  3  7  39-35  27  [-]
 7.Spartak-2 Bor                  18   7  2  9  37-41  23  
 8.Quartz Bor                     18   7  1 10  30-34  22  
 9.Metallurg-Temp Kulebaki        18   2  1 15  18-71   7  
10.Ramen Vacha                    18   1  0 17  18-86   3

NB: Volga Balakhna changed name to Energy-Volga, Spartak Gorodets to FK Gorodets,
      Metallurg Kulebaki to Metallurg-Temp.

Zone East

 1.Volga-Express Vorotynets       20  15  2  3  75-26  47  [1 1 0 2-1 4] [-]
 2.Arsenal Pochinki               20  15  2  3  61-12  47  [0 1 1 1-2 1]
 3.Torpedo-ATT Lyskovo            20  14  2  4  62-26  44  
 4.Ruslan-Pushkinskoye B.Boldino  20  11  3  6  52-30  36
---------------------------------------------------------
 5.Progress Bolshoye Murashkino   20  11  1  8  61-40  34  
 6.FK Sergach                     20  10  2  8  47-42  32  
 7.NIK-SDYSOR-8 Nizhniy Novgorod  20   6  3 11  50-54  21  [+]
 8.Chaika Perevoz                 20   5  5 10  26-41  20  
 9.Niva Gagino                    20   5  2 13  20-58  17  
10.Fakel Buturlino                20   3  1 16  24-74  10  [1 0 1 6-3 3]
11.FK Knyaginino                  20   3  1 16  21-96  10  [1 0 1 3-6 3] [+]

NB: Volga Vorotynets changed name to Volga-Express.

Quarterfinals
FK GORODETS                    3-1 1-1 Volga-Express Vorotynets
ENERGY-VOLGA Balakhna          4-0 1-0 Arsenal Pochinki 
Torpedo-ATT Lyskovo            1-0 0-2 FK VORSMA 
Ruslan-Pushkinskoye B.Boldino  0-1 1-7 FK PAVLOVO 

Semifinals 
FK Gorodets        1-0 1-3 ENERGY-VOLGA Balakhna
FK VORSMA          1-0 0-1 FK Pavlovo            [pen 4-5]

For 3rd place 
FK Gorodets        3-2 0-5 FK PAVLOVO

Final 
FK Vorsma          0-1 0-3 ENERGY-VOLGA Balakhna

Note: The second match was abandoned in 39' at 0-0. Awarded 0-3.


Second League 

Zone North

 1.FK Uren                        14  14  0  0  76-18  42
 2.Stroitel Arya                  14   9  1  4  55-29  28  
 3.Soyuz-Lesokhimik Shakhunya     14   7  3  4  51-37  24  
 4.FK Vakhtan                     14   6  3  5  40-45  21  
 5.Zenit Sharanga                 14   6  1  7  44-35  19  
 6.Start Tonshayevo               14   3  2  9  29-51  11  
 7.FK Vetluga                     14   3  1 10  29-68  10  
 8.Impulse Tonkino                14   1  3 10  28-69   6  

Zone North-East

 1.Sokol Sokolskoye               14   9  2  3  37-20  29  [-]
 2.Semar-Service Semyonov         14   9  1  4  42-19  28  [1 0 1 4-3 3] [+]
 3.Volna Varnavino                14   9  1  4  46-21  28  [1 0 1 3-4 3]
 4.Avtomobilist Chkalovsk         14   7  3  4  44-26  24  
 5.Motor Zavolzhye                14   6  4  4  29-26  22  
 6.Vetluga Voskresenskoye         14   6  1  7  22-24  19  
 7.Dinamo Sukhobezvodnoye         14   3  2  9  25-56  11  
 8.FK Krasnyye Baki               14   0  0 14  14-67   0

Zone Arzamas

 1.Temp Pervomaisk                20  15  4  1  60-19  49
 2.TDD-Druzhba Arzamas            20  14  1  5  55-25  43  
 3.Alatyr Razino                  20  14  0  6  57-21  42  
 4.Druzhba Arzamas                22  14  4  4  41-14  40  [#]
 5.FK Voznesensk                  20  12  3  5  54-23  39  
 6.Rubin Ardatov                  20  11  1  8  38-28  34  
 7.BeMoZ Beryozovka               20   7  1 12  26-40  22  
 8.Temp Shatki                    20   5  1 14  36-55  16  
 9.Kommunalnik Vad                20   4  2 14  36-70  14  [+]
10.Lokomotiv Lukoyanov            20   4  1 15   8-62  13  [+]
11.Energy Dalneye Konstantinovo   20   2  2 16  22-76   8  

NB: Nalogovik Razino changed name to Alatyr.
[#] Druzhba 6 pts deducted.


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 3, 10]

Spartak Bogorodsk              2-1 1-1 FK VORSMA 
FK NAVASHINO                   1-1 3-1 Metallurg-Temp Kulebaki        
FK BOGORODSKIY                 7-0 2-1 Ramen Vacha 
KIT Nizhniy Novgorod           3-0 1-0 FK Pavlovo 
FK KSTOVO-BERYOZKA             5-1 2-0 Volga-Express Vorotynets       
Torpedo-ATT Lyskovo            0-8 w/o RADIUM-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod  
FK NIZHNIY NOVGOROD-3          2-0 1-1 Trud Sosnovskoye              
NIK-SDYSOR #8 Nizhniy Novgorod 3-1 7-1 FK Knyaginino 
Arsenal Pochinki               1-0 w/o FK SAROV 
Fakel Buturlino                1-2 2-1 NIVA Gagino                 [pen 4-5]
PROGRESS Bolshoye Murashkino   4-3 2-0 Chaika Perevoz 
RUSLAN-PUSHKINSKOYE B.Boldino 11-0 w/o FK Sergach 
ENERGY-VOLGA Balakhna          1-1 3-1 Spartak-2 Bor 
FK SEMYONOV                    7-1 3-0 FK Gorodets 
SPARTAK Bor                    0-0 1-0 Quartz Bor 
Uran-Khimik-2 Dzerzhinsk       1-2 2-5 BCR-BM Nizhniy Novgorod

Second Round [Jun 17, 25]

FK VORSMA                      3-0 3-1 FK Navashino 
KIT Nizhniy Novgorod           2-3 5-3 FK Bogorodskiy 
RADIUM-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod   2-1 1-1 FK Kstovo-Beryozka 
NIK-SDYSOR #8 Nizhniy Novgorod 0-3 2-5 FK NIZHNIY NOVGOROD-3          
Niva Gagino                      w/o   FK SAROV
Ruslan-Pushkinskoye B.Boldino  2-0 0-5 PROGRESS Bolshoye Murashkino   
FK SEMYONOV                    3-1 1-1 Energy-Volga Balakhna 
BCR-BM Nizhniy Novgorod        1-1 0-5 SPARTAK Bor                    

Quarterfinals [Jul 1, 8]

KiT Nizhniy Novgorod           3-4 0-4 FK VORSMA                      
FK Nizhniy Novgorod-3          0-1 1-1 RADIUM-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod   
Progress Bolshoye Murashkino   0-2 1-9 FK SAROV 
Spartak Bor                    0-1 1-2 FK SEMYONOV 

Semifinals [Jul 15, 22]

FK SEMYONOV                    1-0 2-1 FK Sarov 
Radium-NIMB Nizhniy Novgorod   1-4 2-3 FK VORSMA                      

Finals [Jul 29, Aug 5]

FK Vorsma                      1-3 1-2 FK SEMYONOV


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION SUPERCUP 2009

FK SAROV  1-0 FK Semyonov


NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION Northern Districts Cup 2009

Finals
Semar-Service Semyonov 0-1 2-2 STROITEL Arya


Sources: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru);
         FK Sarov (www.fc-sarov.ru).



NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings:

 1.Alania Oktyabrskoye      79 pts  Champions  
 2.Alany-Kit Vladikavkaz    70 pts  
 3.Spartak Tskhinval        67 pts  
 4.FK Digora                67 pts    
 5.SKGMI Vladikavkaz        64 pts 
 6.Spartak Alagir           58 pts   
 7.Dzlat Elhotovo           50 pts  [+]
 8.STM-Sarmat Gizel-Saniba  49 pts 
 9.FK Ardon-2004            45 pts   
10.Alania-3 Vladikavkaz     27 pts   
11.FK Zavodskoi             25 pts  [+]
12.Pishchevik Beslan        24 pts 
13.Spartak Mozdok           23 pts   
14.Alanbars Sunja           22 pts  [+]
15.Iraf Chikola             13 pts  [+]
16.Irbis Mikhailovskoye     11 pts  [+]

NB: Metallurg Vladikavkaz changed name to Alany-Kit, Spartak Vladikavkaz to Alania-3.
    Bars Olginskoye, FK Ardon, FK Alagir, and FK Humalag withdrew.


Sources: Iriston Sport (www.irsport.ru).


NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Novosibirsk Group

First Stage

1.Zarya Novosibirsk            7   5  1  1  25- 8  16
2.SDYSOR Novosibirsk           7   5  1  1  21-11  16  
3.Sibir Novosibirsk Amateurs   7   5  0  2  27- 7  15  [+]
4.Pervomayets Novosibirsk      7   5  0  2  20-13  15  
5.Spartak Novosibirsk          7   3  0  4  14-19   9  
6.Gudauta Novosibirsk          7   2  0  5  11-16   6  
-----------------------------------------------------
7.Dinamo Novosibirsk           7   1  0  6   4-27   3  [+]
8.Lokomotiv Novosibirsk        7   1  0  6   5-26   3  

Second Stage 

1.Sibir Novosibirsk Amateurs  10   7  0  3  40-16  21  [+]
2.Pervomayets Novosibirsk     10   7  0  3  27-22  21  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.SDYSOR Novosibirsk          10   6  1  3  26-16  19  
4.Zarya Novosibirsk           10   5  1  4  26-16  16  
5.Spartak Novosibirsk         10   3  0  7  18-48   9  
6.Gudauta Novosibirsk         10   1  0  9   9-28   3  


Interior Group

1.Kristall Berdsk             10   8  1  1  40- 6  25  [+]
2.Sturm Kochenevo             10   8  1  1  38-13  25  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Zarya Iskitim               10   6  1  3  26-17  19  
4.Fakel Kuibyshev             10   3  1  6  28-40  10  
5.FK Koltsovo                 10   3  0  7  31-36   9  
6.Lokomotiv Barabinsk         10   0  0 10   9-60   0

NB: Cementnik Iskitim changed name to Zarya.


Final Stage

1.Sibir Novosibirsk Amateurs   6   4  1  1  28-14  13  Champions [+]
2.Pervomayets Novosibirsk      6   3  2  1  15-13  11  
3.Kristall Berdsk              6   1  3  2   8- 8   6  [+]
4.Sturm Kochenevo              6   1  0  5   7-23   3  


Source: Novosibirsk Regional Football Federation (www.ffnso.ru).


OMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

NB: All teams represent the city of Omsk.

Final Table:

 1.Irtysh Amateurs       18  13  3  2  58-15  42  Champions
 2.Yuton                 18  11  4  3  50-29  37  [0 2 0 3-3 2]
 3.SibGUFK               18  11  4  3  44-36  37  [0 2 0 3-3 2]
 4.Krasnaya Zvezda ZDV   18   9  6  3  44-25  33  
 5.Avangard              18   8  6  4  42-26  30  
 6.Lokomotiv             18   7  2  9  43-52  23  
 7.Dinamo-Junior         18   4  4 10  24-33  16  
 8.Neftyanik             18   3  3 12  23-51  12  
 9.Shinnik               18   2  4 12  23-54  10  [1 1 0 3-2 4]
10.Iskra                 18   2  4 12  26-56  10  [0 1 1 2-3 1]

NB: Krasnaya Zvezda and Molniya withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.N.Chaika (Yuton)           22
2.S.Borzilov (Lokomotiv)     11
  A.Jabarov (Yuton)          11
  A.Kiselyov (Kr.Zvezda ZDV) 11
  S.Romanov (Lokomotiv)      11


Source: Irtysh Omsk (www.fc-irtysh.ru).


ORENBURG REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Zone West

1.Terminal Novosergiyevka          14  12  1  1  52-13  37
2.DYSS Gazovik-Yubileiny Orenburg  14  11  2  1  79-13  35  
3.Lokomotiv Buzuluk                14   8  2  4  27-21  26  
4.FK Saraktash                     14   7  2  5  30-30  23  
----------------------------------------------------------
5.Kolos Totskoye                   14   5  4  5  30-28  19  
6.Niva Buzuluk                     14   3  0 11  16-47   9  [+]
7.Yunost Sol-Iletsk                14   3  0 11  24-72   9  
8.TMZ Tyulgan                      14   1  1 12  17-51   4

NB: Yunost Buzuluk changed name to Lokomotiv, Gvardeyets Totskoye to Kolos.
    Farenheit-36.6 Orenburg withdrew.

Zone East

1.Spartak-DYSS Novotroitsk         14  11  2  1  33-17  35
2.TeploSeti Orsk                   14  10  3  1  65-17  33  
3.NoSta-92 Novotroitsk             14   9  1  4  33-20  28  [+]
4.Metallurg Mednogorsk             14   7  1  6  36-28  22  
----------------------------------------------------------
5.Vostok Yasny                     14   5  1  8  28-41  16  
6.FK Novoorsk                      14   5  0  9  23-42  15  
7.Cryolite Kuvandyk                14   3  2  9  31-43  11  
8.Nadezhda Orsk                    14   0  2 12  10-51   2  [+]

NB: GazProm Orenburg withdrew.


Final Stage 

NB: Every team play two legs against teams of the other zone.

1.DYSS Gazovik-Yubileiny Orenburg   8   7  1  0  27- 6  22  Champions
2.TeploSeti Orsk                    8   6  0  2  26-16  18  
3.Terminal Novosergiyevka           8   4  1  3  20-17  13
4.FK Saraktash                      8   3  0  5  19-22   9  
5.Spartak-DYSS Novotroitsk          8   3  0  5  10-20   9
6.Metallurg Mednogorsk              8   2  2  4  17-20   8  
7.Nosta-92 Novotroitsk              8   2  1  5  14-23   7
8.Kolos Totskoye                    8   2  1  5  13-22   7  

NB: Lokomotiv Buzuluk were disqualified for the systematic violations
    of the regulations and replaced by Kolos Totskoye.


Source: Orsk Football (www.football.orsknet.ru).


PENZA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

1.Soyuz Zarechny         16  14  1  1  41- 9  43  Champions
2.Spartak Kamenka        16  10  2  4  31-14  32  
3.Rubin-Dinamo Kuznetsk  16   9  5  2  26-15  32  
4.Zenit Penza Amateurs   16   7  3  6  28-28  24  
5.Energetik Penza        16   7  2  7  32-25  23  
6.Zenit UOR-92 Penza     16   6  2  8  26-30  20  [+]
7.Academia Penza         16   3  5  8  24-36  14  
8.Diesel Penza           16   2  4 10  23-39  10  [+]
9.FK Nikolsk             16   1  2 13  21-56   5  [+]


Second Group

First Stage

Zone 1

1.FK Nizhniy Lomov             6   4  1  1  21- 7  13
2.Kristall Zemetchino          6   4  1  1  17- 6  13  
3.FK Vadinsk                   6   2  1  3  10-14   7  
4.FK Narovchat                 6   0  1  5   5-26   1  

Zone 2

1.Spartak-DYSS Kamenka         6   4  1  1  11- 4  13
2.Spartak Bashmakovo           6   3  2  1  11- 4  11  [-]
3.Zubrilovka Tamala            6   3  1  2   7- 5  10  
4.Olimp Pachelma               6   0  0  6   4-20   0  

Zone 3

1.Luch Staraya Kamenka         4   3  1  0   9- 4  10
2.MashZavod-Khopyor Serdobsk   4   1  2  1   6- 6   5  [-]
3.Sturm Sosnovka               4   0  1  3   6-11   1  
-.FK Malaya Serdoba                  withdrew

Zone 4

1.Baykal Penza                 6   4  1  1  31-10  13
2.Kosta Shemysheika            6   3  2  1  21-10  11  
3.Sokol Lopatino               6   2  3  1  13-11   9  
4.Torpedo Neverkino            6   0  0  6   5-39   0  

Zone 5

1.FK Chaadayevka               6   5  0  1  37-10  15
2.Vladikor Kuznetsk            6   4  1  1  24- 9  13  
3.Trud Sosnovoborsk            6   1  1  4   8-32   4  
4.ROVD Nikolsk                 6   0  2  4   6-24   2  

Zone 6

1.GrAZ Grabovo                 6   5  1  0  21- 3  16
2.Sura Transit Bessonovka      6   3  0  3  11-14   9  [-]
3.FK Chemodanovka              6   2  1  3  12-16   7  
4.Niva Lunino                  6   1  0  5   8-19   3  

Final Stage: results unknown.


Source: Penza Region Football Federation (www.football-penza.ru).


PERM TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

1.Energy Chaikovskiy     16  13  0  3  63- 9  39  Champions
2.Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk  16  10  3  3  32-16  33  
3.Rossiya Krasnokamsk    16  10  0  6  34-25  30  [1 0 1 3-3 3, away goals: 3]
4.Porokhovoi Zavod Perm  16  10  0  6  41-22  30  [1 0 1 3-3 3, away goals: 2]
5.Amkar Juniors Perm     16   9  1  6  38-21  28  
6.Alex Alexandrovsk      16   7  1  8  26-30  22  [+]
7.FK Dobryanka           16   6  2  8  28-30  20  
8.Zavod Ural Solikamsk   16   1  2 13  13-52   5  
9.Fanershchik Uralskiy   16   1  1 14  13-83   4  

NB: Neftyanik Chernushka are relegated to Third Division.
    MetaFrax Gubakha are relegated to Second Division.
    Mashinostroitel Alexandrovsk changed name to Alex.

Second Division

 1.Avisma Berezniki       18  15  1  2  54-25  46  Promoted [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Krasava Kultayevo      18  15  0  3  54-15  45  [+]
 3.FK Kungur              18   9  3  6  41-31  30  
 4.Neftyanik Osa          18   8  3  7  38-36  27  
 5.Metallurg Chusovoi     18   6  3  9  30-39  21  [-]
 6.Shakhtyor Kizel        18   5  5  8  25-31  20  
 7.FK Lysva               18   4  7  7  22-37  19  
 8.FK Beryozovka          18   4  4 10  21-38  16  [+]
 9.Parma Kudymkar         18   3  6  9  18-35  15  
10.MetaFrax Gubakha       18   4  2 12  27-43  14  [-]

NB: Bumazhnik Solikamsk and MetaFrax-2 Gubakha withdrew.

Third Division

1.Neftyanik Chernushka   14  12  0  2  44- 8  36  Promoted [-]
------------------------------------------------
2.Fakel Kuyeda           14   8  3  3  35-26  27  
3.FK Karagay             14   8  2  4  26-16  26  
4.Luch Zyukaika          14   4  3  7  22-25  15  [2 0 0 4-2 6]
5.Kolos Maiskiy          14   4  3  7  24-32  15  [0 0 2 2-4 0]
6.Metallurg Nytva        14   2  8  4  23-26  14  
7.Forward Vereshchagino  14   2  5  7  20-39  11  
8.FK Oktyabrskiy         14   2  4  8  16-38  10  

NB: Unics Vereshchagino changed name to Forward.


PERM TERRITORY CUP 2009

First Round [May 1]

AVISMA Berezniki    6-2 Shakhtyor Kizel
FK KUNGUR           3-1 FK Lysva
FK Beryozovka       0-5 KRASAVA Kultayevo 
LUCH Zyukaika       2-1 Forward Vereshchagino
Octane Juniors Perm 1-2 URALMEKHANIZATSIYA Perm
FK KARAGAY          2-1 Kolos Maiskiy
FAKEL Kuyeda        w/o FK Oktyabrskiy
Metallurg Nytva     0-3 PARMA Kudymkar
NEFTYANIK Osa       3-1 Fanershchik Uralskiy

Second Round [May 9]

Metallurg Chusovoi  1-2 AVISMA Berezniki    
KRASAVA Kultayevo   2-1 FK Kungur 
Luch Zyukaika       1-3 URALMEKHANIZATSIYA Perm
FAKEL Kuyeda        w/o FK Karagay
NEFTYANIK Osa       5-1 Parma Kudymkar

Third Round [Jun 6]

AVISMA Berezniki         3-0 Alex Alexandrovsk
KRASAVA Kultayevo        2-1 Porokhovoi Zavod Perm
URALMEKHANIZATSIYA Perm  1-0 Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk
Fakel Kuyeda             3-5 NEFTYANIK Osa       

Fourth Round [Jun 20]

AVISMA Berezniki         3-0 Zavod Ural Solikamsk 
KRASAVA Kultayevo        3-0 FK Dobryanka 
Amkar Juniors Perm       8-9 URALMEKHANIZATSIYA Perm    [on pens]
NEFTYANIK Osa            6-5 Neftyanik Chernushka       [on pens]

Quarterfinals [Aug 16]

AVISMA Berezniki         4-1 MetaFrax Gubakha 
KRASAVA Kultayevo        3-0 Octane Perm 
UralMekhanizatsiya Perm  3-4 ROSSIYA Krasnokamsk        [on pens]
Neftyanik Osa            1-2 ENERGY Chaikovskiy

Semifinals  [Sep 4, 11]

Krasava Kultayevo    3-1 1-4 AVISMA Berezniki
ROSSIYA Krasnokamsk  2-0 1-3 Energy Chaikovskiy

Final [Sep 26]

ROSSIYA Krasnokamsk  2-0  Avisma Berezniki


Source: Perm Territory Football Federation (www.ffpk.org).


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

 1.Mostovik Ussuriysk                   24  23  1  0  109- 9  70  Champions
 2.LuTEK-Energy Luchegorsk              24  21  1  2   94-12  64  
 3.Aviator Artyom                       24  19  0  5   72-30  57  
 4.Luch-Energiya Juniors Vladivostok    24  18  2  4   64-19  56  [+]
 5.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk                  24  11  5  8   31-30  38  
 6.VladRybPort Vladivostok              24   9  5 10   54-54  32  
 7.Yunost-VGUES Chernigovka             24   8  7  9   33-30  31  
 8.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok Amateurs   24   8  5 11   28-51  29  [+]
 9.MFK-MGU-PrimorAvtoTrans Vladivostok  24   5  4 15   33-77  19  
10.Okean Nakhodka Amateurs              24   6  1 17   26-67  16  [#]
11.Avangard Arsenyev                    24   3  4 17   19-74  13  
12.Temp Zavodskoi                       24   2  5 17   26-75   8  [#]
13.University Vladivostok               24   2  2 20   20-81   5  [#]
--.AutoDiesel Ussuriysk                  6   1  2  3    7- 9   5  Withdrew after Round 6

NB: Mostovik-Lokomotiv have split into Mostovik and Lokomotiv again.
    Suchan/Energetik Partizansk are relegated.
[#] Okean Amateurs, Temp, and University 3 pts deducted for not showing up.

Top scorers:

1.Artyom Drobyshev (Mostovik)       24
2.Dmitriy Shchelkun (VladRybPort)   21
3.Vadim Tereshchenko (LuTEK-Energy) 19
4.Roman Melnik (Aviator)            18
  Andrei Samoilenko (Aviator)       18


Second League

Zone West 

1.Torpedo Vladivostok        6   5  1  0  17- 3  16
2.Vostok Pogranichny         6   4  0  2  15- 7  12  
---------------------------------------------------
3.Zenit Bolshoi Kamen        6   2  1  3   6-12   7  
4.Energetik Artyomovskiy     6   0  0  6   2-18   0  

Zone North 

1.Spray Dalnerechensk        6   2  4  0  10- 5  10
2.Hanka Kamen-Rybolov        6   2  3  1   9-10   9  
---------------------------------------------------
3.FK Spassk-Dalniy           6   1  4  1   6- 5   7  
4.Arsenal Horol              6   0  3  3   5-10   3  

Zone Center 

1.Vostok Chuguyevka          6   5  0  1  13- 3  15
2.Zvezda Chuguyevka          6   3  1  2   9- 9  10  
---------------------------------------------------
3.Mostovik-2 Ussuriysk       6   3  0  3   8- 6   9  
4.Shakhtyor Novoshakhtinsk   6   0  1  5   3-15   1  

Zone South 

1.FK Lozovy                  6   4  1  1  15- 5  13
2.Suchan Partizansk          6   3  1  2  18- 6  10  [-]
---------------------------------------------------
3.Dinamo Shkotovo            6   3  1  2  20- 9  10  
4.Luch-Era Bolshoi Kamen     6   0  1  5   4-37   1  

Quarterfinals

SPRAY Dalnerechensk   w/o   Vostok Pogranichny
Hanka Kamen-Rybolov 2-1 0-4 TORPEDO Vladivostok
FK LOZOVY           4-2 2-2 Zvezda Chuguyevka
Vostok Chuguyevka   1-0 1-3 SUCHAN Partizansk

Semifinals 

FK Lozovy           2-2 0-2 SUCHAN Partizansk
SPRAY Dalnerechensk 3-1 2-2 Torpedo Vladivostok

For 3rd place 
Torpedo Vladivostok   4-1   FK Lozovy

Final 
Spray Dalnerechensk   0-0   SUCHAN Partizansk   [pen 3-4]


PRIMORYE TERRITORY CUP 2009

First Round

[May 10]
Spray Dalnerechensk          2-3 FK SPASSK-DALNIY
[May 23]
Energetik Artyomovskiy       0-2 TORPEDO Vladivostok
[Jun 6]
VOSTOK Pogranichny           2-1 Hanka Kamen-Rybolov
[Jun 9]
STURM Volno-Nadezhdinskoye   2-0 Mayak Vladivostok
[Jun 28]
MOSTOVIK-2 Ussuriysk         1-0 Shakhtyor Novoshakhtinsk
ZENIT Bolshoi Kamen          4-0 Fantasy Vladivostok

Second Round

[May 16]
FK Spassk-Dalniy             0-6 LUTEK-ENERGY Luchegorsk
[Jun 9]
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok Am 0-2 TORPEDO Vladivostok
[Jun 22]
UNIVERSITY Vladivostok       3-0 Sturm Volno-Nadezhdinskoye
[Jul 15]
Mostovik-2 Ussuriysk         0-3 LOKOMOTIV Ussuriysk
Zenit Bolshoi Kamen          0-2 VLADRYBPORT Vladivostok
[Jul 18]
YUNOST-VGUES Chernigovka     3-1 Avangard Arsenyev
[Jul 26]
AVIATOR Artyom               3-0 Luch-Energiya Juniors Vladivostok
MOSTOVIK Ussuriysk           2-0 Vostok Pogranichny

Quarterfinals

[Jun 29]
TORPEDO Vladivostok          3-1 University Vladivostok
[Jul 29]
VladRybPort Vladivostok      1-3 MOSTOVIK Ussuriysk
AVIATOR Artyom               w/o Lokomotiv Ussuriysk
[Aug 1]
LUTEK-ENERGY Luchegorsk      w/o Yunost-VGUES Chernigovka

Semifinals [Aug 2, 9]

MOSTOVIK Ussuriysk       2-0 5-2 Aviator Artyom
Torpedo Vladivostok      1-8 w/o LUTEK-ENERGY Luchegorsk

Final [Aug 15]

Mostovik Ussuriysk  0-3  LUTEK-ENERGY Luchegorsk
[A.Shmonin-pen, A.Ivanov, Y.Karpunov]


Source: Football in Primorye Teritory (www.primfootball.ru).


PSKOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

1.Kupol-VDV Pskov              12   9  2  1  41- 9  29  Champions
2.Express-VGSHA Velikiye Luki  12   9  1  2  30-13  28  
3.SVSM Pskov                   12   8  2  2  28-10  26  
4.United Russia Strela Pskov   12   6  1  5  23-28  19  
5.FK Dedovichi                 12   4  0  8  19-35  12  
6.Iskra Pskov                  12   3  0  9  25-36   9  
7.FK Pechory                   12   0  0 12  12-47   0  

NB: FK Bezhanitsy and FK Nevel were relegated.

Top Scorers:

1.Alexei Semyonov (Kupol-VDV)  16
2.Vladimir Gindeles (Iskra)     8
  Valeriy Ustimov (SVSM)        8
  Ivan Vasilyev (Kupol-VDV)     8
5.Mikhail Kolomenskiy (Express) 6


First League

Zone North

1.Chaika Gdov              10   8  0  2  35-13  24
--------------------------------------------------
2.Victoria Pskov District  10   7  1  2  34-19  22  [1 1 0 4-1 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
3.FK Ostrov                10   7  1  2  41-22  22  [0 1 1 1-4 1]
4.FK Dno                   10   4  1  5  28-34  13
5.FK Porkhov               10   2  0  8  20-41   6  
6.FK Strugi Krasnyye       10   0  1  9  12-41   1

NB: Aquamarine Pskov withdrew before the start.

Zone Center

1.Sturm Bezhanitsy         10   9  0  1  26- 6  27  [-]
--------------------------------------------------
2.FK Krasnogorodsk         10   8  0  2  29- 6  24  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
3.Baykal Pskov             10   7  0  3  27-17  21  
4.Start Pytalovo           10   3  1  6  29-22  10  
5.FK Novorzhev             10   1  1  8  15-36   4  
6.FK Pushkinskiye Gory     10   1  0  9  11-50   3  [+]

NB: FK Bezhanitsy changed name to Sturm, FK Pytalovo to Start.

Zone South

1.FK Loknya                10   8  0  2  31-18  24
--------------------------------------------------
2.FK Opochka               10   6  1  3  25-14  19  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
3.Express-2 Velikiye Luki  10   6  0  4  26-19  18  [+]
4.FK Nevel                 10   4  1  5  14-20  13  [-]
5.Temp Pustoshka           10   3  2  5  20-21  11  
6.Sokol Novosokolniki      10   1  0  9  12-36   3  

NB: FK Novosokolniki changed name to Sokol.

Play-off for 1 berth in Final Stage

1.FK Krasnogorodsk          2   2  0  0  6-3   6
------------------------------------------------
2.Victoria Pskov District   1   0  0  1  2-3   0  
3.FK Opochka                1   0  0  1  1-3   0  

Final Stage [in Pskov]

1.Chaika Gdov               3   3  0  0  9-3   9  Winners
2.FK Loknya                 3   1  1  1  5-6   4  
3.Sturm Bezhanitsy          3   1  1  1  4-6   4  [-]
4.FK Krasnogorodsk          3   0  0  3  6-9   0  


PSKOV REGION CUP 2009

First Round [Apr 26]
FK LOKNYA                 5-1 Sokol Novosokolniki
FK VELIKIYE LUKI DISTRICT 1-0 FK Nevel 
FK Pushkinskiye Gory      1-2 FK KRASNOGORODSK 
Temp Pustoshka            2-4 EXPRESS-2 Velikiye Luki
START Pytalovo            4-3 FK Porkhov
FK DNO                    6-2 Aquamarine Pskov
CHAIKA Gdov               3-2 Telecom Pskov
Victoria Pskov District   0-1 FK OPOCHKA

Second Round [May 3]
FK LOKNYA                 3-1 FK Dedovichi 
FK Velikiye Luki District 2-4 EXPRESS Velikiye Luki 
FK Krasnogorodsk          0-3 SVSM Pskov 
Express-2 Velikiye Luki   1-3 STURM Bezhanitsy 
START Pytalovo            3-2 FK Pechory
FK Dno                    0-3 UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov 
Chaika Gdov               1-6 KUPOL-VDV Pskov
FK Opochka                0-3 ISKRA Pskov 

Quarterfinals [May 10]
FK Loknya                 0-3 EXPRESS Velikiye Luki 
SVSM Pskov                1-1 STURM Bezhanitsy           [pen 2-4]
Start Pytalovo            2-3 UNITED RUSSIA STRELA Pskov
KUPOL-VDV Pskov           4-1 Iskra Pskov 

Semifinals [May 17]
EXPRESS Velikiye Luki      4-0 Sturm Bezhanitsy 
United Russia Strela Pskov 2-6 KUPOL-VDV Pskov           

Final [Jul 25]
KUPOL-VDV Pskov  4-2  Express Velikiye Luki
[Kanash-2, Vasilyev-2 - Zhukov-pen, Petrov]


Source: FK Pskov-747 Fan Site (www.747pskov.football-info.ru).


ROSTOV-NA-DONU REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.DonGazDobycha Sulin            28  25  3  0  107-18  78  Champions
 2.Mayak Volgodonsk               28  19  3  6   67-36  60  
 3.Mashinostroitel Azov           28  18  4  6   57-36  58  [+]
 4.DPS Kamensk                    28  16  7  5   60-30  55  [+]
 5.FK Rostov-M                    28  16  5  7   72-47  53  
 6.TagMet-Taganrog-2 Taganrog     28  14  8  6   52-38  50  
 7.Mir-DonGazDobycha Sulin        28  13  4 11   58-43  43  [+]
 8.FK Krasny Sulin                28  13  4 11   55-57  43  [+]
 9.FK Salsk                       28  12  5 11   37-45  41  
10.Stroitel-Mius Pokrovskoye      28   9  3 16   44-76  30  
11.Energy-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk  28   6  8 14   29-47  26  
12.Mythos-ROUOR Novocherkassk     28   5  3 20   35-78  18  [+]
13.FK Zernograd                   28   3  8 17   29-58  17  [+]
14.Ingeo Shakhty                  28   3  6 19   26-50  15  [+]
15.SDYSSOR-3 Azov                 28   1  3 24   23-92   6  [+]

NB: Vostok Orlovskiy were relegated to Second League, FK Taganrog-M to First League.
    Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy, SKA-2 Rostov-na-Donu, Chaika Peschanokopskoye,
      Fakel Aksay, Progress Rostov-na-Donu, and Team Azov withdrew.
    Mius Pokrovskoye changed name to Stroitel-Mius,
      Metallurg Krasny Sulin to FK Krasny Sulin.
    Promotion/relegation is not based on clubs results.

Top scorers:

1.S.Lednyov (DonGazDobycha)     24
2.M.Bochka (Mashinostroitel)    23
3.A.Andreasyan (DonGazDobycha)  21
4.A.Reshetnikov (DonGazDobycha) 20


First League

Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

Zone North

1.Shakhtyor Likhoi                   10   8  2  0  37- 8  28
2.FK Belaya Kalitva                  10   6  2  2  36-13  24  
------------------------------------------------------------
3.Nesvetai Novoshakhtinsk            10   5  3  2  21-10  22  [+]
4.Ingeo Kamenolomni                  10   5  1  4  16-18  21  [+]
5.Kommunalnik Gukovo                 10   2  0  8  11-27  14  
6.Shakhtyor-Sadkinskaya Sinegorskiy  10   0  0 10   6-51   9
  
NB: Mythos Novocherkassk were admitted to the professional PFL Second Division.
    Atlas Glubokiy were relegated to Second League.

Zone Center

1.FK Chaltyr                         16  11  2  3  38-13  40
2.Midel Aksay                        16  10  2  4  51-29  38  
------------------------------------------------------------
3.UchKhoz Zernograd                  16   9  3  4  32-21  37  
4.Tselinets Tselina                  16   7  4  5  31-28  34  [+]
5.Soyuz-Chernobyl Rekonstruktor      16   8  0  8  38-41  31  [+]
6.Krasnoye Znamya Vesyoly            16   6  5  5  33-38  31  
7.FK Bataisk Amateurs                16   6  3  7  33-37  30  
8.TKZ Taganrog-M                     16   2  1 13  31-53  21  [-]
9.Rostov Region Selection            16   1  4 11  15-42  21  [+]

NB: Nesvetai Vesyoly changed name to Krasnoye Znamya, FK Taganrog-M to TKZ Taganrog-M.
    GK-Center Novobataisk and FK Yegorlyk withdrew.

Zone East

1.FK Semikarakorsk                   12   9  1  2  36-12  31
2.Vostok Zimovniki                   12   7  2  3  29-11  28  [+]
------------------------------------------------------------
3.Tsimla Tsimlyansk                  12   7  0  5  19-27  26  
4.Urozhai Konstantinovsk             12   5  2  5  25-19  24  
5.Vodnik Ust-Donetsk                 12   5  1  6  10-24  22  
6.Luch Bolshaya Martynovka           12   3  1  8  17-23  17  
7.Luch Bagayevskaya                  12   2  1  9  15-35  17  

NB: Zhemchuzhina Dona Semikarakorsk changed name to FK Semikarakorsk.
    DYSS-5-Mayak-2 Volgodonsk and Don Romanovskaya withdrew.

Final Stage

1.FK Semikarakorsk                    8   7  1  0  27- 4  23  Winners
2.Vostok Zimovniki                    8   6  0  2  13- 9  20  [+]
3.FK Chaltyr                          8   2  2  4  10-14  14  
4.Midel Aksay                         8   2  0  6   6-16  12  
5.FK Belaya Kalitva                   8   1  1  6  10-23  11  

NB: Shakhtyor Likhoi disqualified.


Second League

Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts
              (except for the final stage).

Zone North

1.Vyazha Kashary        10  10  0  0  40-12  30
2.Zarya Tatsinskiy      10   7  0  3  23-18  24  [+]
-----------------------------------------------
3.Enthusiast Chertkovo  10   5  2  3  26-16  22  
4.FK Glubokiy           10   3  1  6  23-29  17  [-]
5.Don Vyoshenskaya      10   3  1  6  17-27  16  
6.FK Millerovo          10   0  0 10   3-30   6  

NB: Enthusiast Mankovo and Urozhai Chertkovo merged into Enthusiast Chertkovo.
    Atlas Glubokiy changed name to FK Glubokiy.
    Tarasovka Tarasovskiy, FK Morozovsk, Verkhniy Don Kazanskaya, and
      Kristall Bokovskaya withdrew.

Zone East

NB: Four legs played.

1.Fortuna Zavetnoye      8   4  2  2  28-16  18
2.Vostok Orlovskiy       8   4  1  3  20-23  17  [-]
-----------------------------------------------
3.FK Proletarsk          8   2  1  5  14-23  12  

NB: Krasny Yar-VSDRSU Volgodonsk and Temp Remontnoye withdrew.

Final Stage

1.Vyazha Kashary         3   2  1  0   8- 5   7  Winners
2.Fortuna Zavetnoye      3   1  1  1   4- 5   4  
3.Zarya Tatsinskiy       3   0  3  0   6- 6   3  [+]
4.Vostok Orlovskiy       3   0  1  2   4- 6   1  [-]


ROSTOV-NA-DONU REGION CUP 2009

First Round 
FK Millerovo            0-7 DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin
NESVETAI Novoshakhtinsk 3-0 Dinamo-Chernobyl-2 Rostov-na-Donu
Ingeo Kamenolomni       1-5 MIR-DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin
VODNIK Ust-Donetsk      3-0 Rostov Region Selection
FK Konstantinovsk       1-4 DPS Kamensk
UchKhoz Zernograd       0-3 FK ZERNOGRAD
UOR-93 Rostov-na-Donu   0-1 FK BATAISK-2
TKZ Taganrog-M          1-3 ENERGY-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk

Quarterfinals 
DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin     4-1 Nesvetai Novoshakhtinsk
MIR-DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin 3-0 Vodnik Ust-Donetsk
DPS Kamensk             0-1 FK ZERNOGRAD
FK BATAISK-2            4-2 Energy-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk

Semifinals 
Mir-DonGazDobycha Sulin 0-2 0-3 DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin
FK ZERNOGRAD            3-0 2-0 FK Bataisk-2

Final 
DONGAZDOBYCHA Sulin     4-0     FK Zernograd


Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru).


RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group 

 1.FK Sasovo             18  14  2  2  45-12  44  Champions
 2.GRES Novomichurinsk   18  13  3  2  66-17  42  [+]
 3.Yunost Uspenskoye     18  13  3  2  42-18  42  
 4.Arsenal Stroitel      18  11  1  6  52-24  34  
 5.Don Miloslavskoye     18  10  2  6  47-26  32  [+]
 6.Spartak Ryazhsk       18   9  2  7  40-27  29  
 7.FK Ryazan Amateurs    18   6  0 12  30-38  18  [+]
 8.Spartak Spas-Klepiki  18   5  0 13  19-45  15  
 9.Intensive Chuchkovo   18   2  1 15  19-58   7  
10.FK Rybnoye            18   0  0 18   0-95   0  

NB: Retro Sasovo changed name to FK Sasovo,
      StroiAlliance Ryazan District to Arsenal Stroitel.
    FK Kasimov, Spartak Spassk, and Zolotyye Kupola-SSMP Ryazan withdrew.


Second Group 

Subgroup A 

1.FK Kiritsy               8   6  1  1  21-13  19
2.Oka-Agro Shatsk          8   4  1  3  12-10  13  
-------------------------------------------------
3.Oka Shilovo              8   3  3  2  16- 9  12  
4.Rusich Spassk            8   2  1  5  11-15   7  [-]
5.Textilshchik Korablino   8   2  0  6  14-27   6  

NB: Spartak Spassk changed name to Rusich.

Subgroup B 

1.Metallist Skopin         8   6  1  1  26- 9  19
2.FK Zakharovo             8   6  0  2  21-13  18  
-------------------------------------------------
3.Pronichi Pronsk          8   5  0  3  17-10  15  
4.FK Alexandro-Nevskiy     8   2  0  6  13-26   6  
5.MashZavod Zarechny       8   0  1  7   5-24   1  

For 9th place 
Textilshchik Korablino 5-1 2-1 MashZavod Zarechny

For 7th place 
Rusich Spassk          2-0 2-8 FK Alexandr Nevskiy

For 5th place 
Oka Shilovo            0-3 0-3 Pronichi Pronsk

Semifinals 
Oka-Agro Shatsk        2-2 1-2 METALLIST Skopin
FK KIRITSY             2-0 1-0 FK Zakharovo

For 3rd place 
FK Zakharovo           4-1     Oka-Agro Shatsk

Final 
FK Kiritsy             3-4     METALLIST Skopin


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


SAKHA (YAKUTIA) REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Group A

1.Fakel-SVSM Yakutsk         3   3  0  0  23- 0   9
2.Kommunalshchik Yakutsk     3   2  0  1  12-13   6  
---------------------------------------------------
3.Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk   3   1  0  2   8- 9   3  
4.Dyuluur Handiga            3   0  0  3   3-24   0  

Group B

1.Irbis-99 Yakutsk           3   3  0  0  17- 1   9
2.Avtomobilist Lensk         3   2  0  1  18- 3   6  
---------------------------------------------------
3.Shakhtyor Neryungri        3   1  0  2   4-14   3  
4.Myuryu Borogontsy          3   0  0  3   1-22   0  

For 7th place
Dyuluur Handiga          +/- Myuryu Borogontsy

For 5th place
Molochny Dozhdik Yakutsk 1-7 Shakhtyor Neryungri

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Fakel-SVSM Yakutsk       5-1 Avtomobilist Lensk
Irbis-99 Yakutsk         4-1 Kommunalshchik Yakutsk

For 3rd place [Aug 15]
Kommunalshchik Yakutsk   2-5 Avtomobilist Lensk

Final [Aug 15]
Irbis-99 Yakutsk         0-0 Fakel-SVSM Yakutsk    [pen 4-3]


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Neftyanik Otradny            22  18  1  3  63-24  55  Champions
 2.SamMos Samara                22  15  2  5  54-33  47  [+]
 3.NTC-Garomis Togliatti        22  13  3  6  53-32  42  
 4.Avtomobilist Sergiyevsk      22  12  3  7  48-33  39  
 5.SKP Togliatti                22  11  2  9  46-43  35  
 6.Lada-3 Togliatti             22   9  3 10  31-35  30  [+]
 7.Dinamo-Samarets Samara       22   8  3 11  32-51  27  
 8.Neftyanik Novokuibyshevsk    22   7  6  9  33-28  27  
 9.SK Kinel                     22   4  9  9  29-38  21  
10.CSK VVS Samara               22   5  5 12  30-43  20  
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Luch Chapayevsk              22   5  2 15  29-60  17  Relegated
12.Trud-SDYSSOR Lada Togliatti  22   4  3 15  21-49  15  Relegated

NB: FK Syzran-2003 were relegated, Unit-2 Samara dissolved.


First League

1.FK Syzran-2003              14  12  2  0  100- 9  38  Promoted [-]
2.Stavropol Togliatti         14  11  1  2   44-35  34  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
3.Neftyanik-2 Otradny         14   8  2  4   46-25  26  [+]
4.AgroAcademia Ust-Kinelskiy  14   7  3  4   37-28  24  
5.Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo     14   4  4  6   24-24  16  
6.Octane Novokuibyshevsk      14   3  1 10    9-32  10  
7.Neftegorets Neftegorsk      14   1  3 10    9-57   6  
8.Volga Samara                14   1  2 11   17-76   5  [+]

NB: SOK Isakli and Polyot Beryoza withdrew.


SAMARA REGION CUP 2009

First Round [May 16] 
STAVROPOL Togliatti         5-0 Neftegorets Neftegorsk
AgroAcademia Ust-Kinelskiy  1-7 FK SYZRAN-2003 
OCTANE Novokuibyshevsk      1-0 Volga Samara 
NEFTYANIK Pokhvistnyovo     4-1 Neftyanik-2 Otradny 

Second Round [May 22]
LUCH Chapayevsk             1-0 Neftyanik Novokuibyshevsk
LADA-3 Togliatti            4-0 Dinamo-Samarets Samara 
NEFTYANIK Otradny           7-1 Trud-SDYSSOR Lada Togliatti      
Stavropol Togliatti         1-5 FK SYZRAN-2003 
OCTANE Novokuibyshevsk      2-1 Neftyanik Pokhvistnyovo 
CSK VVS Samara              2-5 AVTOMOBILIST Sergiyevsk 
SKP Togliatti               2-3 NTC-GAROMIS Togliatti 
SAMMOS Samara               3-0 SK Kinel 

Quarterfinals [Jun 26]
Luch Chapayevsk             2-3 LADA-3 Togliatti
FK SYZRAN-2003              1-0 Neftyanik Otradny 
AVTOMOBILIST Sergiyevsk     8-0 Octane Novokuibyshevsk 
NTC-GAROMIS Togliatti       8-0 SamMos Samara

Semifinals [Jul 3] 
NTC-GAROMIS Togliatti       2-2 Avtomobilist Sergiyevsk   [pen 3-1]
Lada-3 Togliatti            0-3 FK SYZRAN-2003 

Final [Jul 19]
FK SYZRAN-2003              1-0 NTC-Garomis Togliatti


Source: Samara Region Football Federation (www.samara-football.ru)


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

 1.Izhora-Bralan          22  15  2  5  46-18  47  Champions
 2.Neva-Incon Kirovsk     22  14  2  6  63-29  44
 3.Kolomyagi-47           22  13  3  6  39-19  42  [1 1 0 6-2 4]
 4.Svarog-SMU-303         22  13  3  6  53-30  42  [0 1 1 2-6 1]
 5.Ruan Tosno             22  11  6  5  63-49  39  
 6.SDYSOR Zenit           22  11  5  6  41-25  38  
 7.EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk  22   9  5  8  42-56  32  
 8.Neva-Sport             22   8  4 10  35-46  28  
 9.Smena-Zenit Amateurs   22   6  4 12  36-47  22  [+]
10.Lokomotiv              22   5  4 13  36-50  19  
-------------------------------------------------
11.FK Vsevolozhsk         22   3  3 16  22-73  12  Relegated [+]
12.Zapad                  22   1  5 16  15-49   8  Relegated


First Group

First Stage (one leg)

 1.Trevis & VVK           15  14  1  0  65-16  43
 2.Lavina                 15  12  2  1  50-17  38  [+]
 3.STD Petrovich          15  12  1  2  61-15  37  [+]
 4.Dinamo Amateurs        15   9  4  2  44-22  31  
 5.Smena-2                15   8  1  6  38-11  25  [+]
 6.Nevskiy Front          15   7  2  6  27-29  23  [+]
 7.Argo-Pobeda Kronstadt  15   5  7  3  23-18  22  
 8.FMA Sport              15   6  1  8  38-33  19  [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Tsarskoye Selo      15   5  3  7  28-40  18  [+]
10.FK Sertolovo           15   5  2  8  17-32  17  
11.Parus                  15   5  1  9  30-50  16  
12.Peter Service          15   5  0 10  26-27  15  
13.FK Oranienbaum         15   3  5  7  32-37  14  
14.Iskra                  15   3  3  9  20-47  12  
15.FK Vsevolozhsk-2       15   2  2 11  15-65   8  [+]
16.DYSS Nadezhda          15   1  1 13   8-63   4  [+]

Second Stage [all results from First Stage count in]

Promotion Group

 1.Trevis & VVK           22  20  1  1  94-25  61  Promoted
 2.STD Petrovich          22  17  3  2  77-22  54  Promoted [+]
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Lavina                 22  13  5  4  56-28  44  [+]
 4.Smena-2                22  12  3  7  57-23  39  [+]
 5.Dinamo Amateurs        22  11  5  6  57-35  38  
 6.Argo-Pobeda Kronstadt  22   7  8  7  34-32  29  
 7.Nevskiy Front          22   8  2 12  35-64  26  [+]
 8.FMA Sport              22   7  4 11  51-47  25  [+]

For places 9-16 

 9.Peter Service          22  11  0 11  46-32  33
10.Parus                  22   9  2 11  46-61  29  
11.FK Tsarskoye Selo      22   8  4 10  45-55  28  [+]
12.FK Sertolovo           22   8  2 12  27-46  26  
13.FK Oranienbaum         22   7  5 10  47-54  26  
14.FK Vsevolozhsk-2       22   5  3 14  30-75  18  [+]
15.Iskra                  22   4  4 14  30-64  16  
16.DYSS Nadezhda          22   3  1 18  17-86  10  [+]


SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CUP 2009

First Round [Apr 28]
FK Tsarskoye Selo     1-3 STD PETROVICH
FK ORANIENBAUM        3-2 Nevskiy Front
Dinamo Amateurs       0-3 FMA SPORT
DYSS NADEZHDA         2-1 FK Vsevolozhsk-2
Trevis & VVK          2-4 LAVINA
Smena-Zenit Amateurs  0-3 SMENA-2

Second Round [Jun 6/8]
KOLOMYAGI-47          3-1 STD Petrovich
SDYSOR ZENIT          2-0 Zapad
IZHORA-BRALAN         4-0 FK Oranienbaum
SVAROG-SMU-303        2-0 FMA Sport
EUROSTROI Vsevolozhsk 1-0 DYSS Nadezhda
NEVA-SPORT            w/o FK Vsevolozhsk
Ruan Tosno            0-1 LAVINA
NEVA-INCON Kirovsk    3-1 Smena-2

Quarterfinals [Jul 18/20]
KOLOMYAGI-47          0-0 SDYSOR Zenit       [pen 4-3]
SVAROG-SMU-303        1-0 Izhora-Bralan
EUROSTROI Vsevolozhsk 5-0 Neva-Sport
NEVA-INCON Kirovsk    2-1 Lavina

Semifinals 
[Jul 27, Sep 7]
NEVA-INCON Kirovsk 2-0 5-1 EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk
[Aug 15, 22] 
KOLOMYAGI-47       2-2 3-1 Svarog-SMU-303

Final [Sep 17]
KOLOMYAGI-47       2-1     Neva-Incon Kirovsk


Source: Sankt-Peterburg City Football Federation (www.ff.spb.ru)


SANKT-PETERBURG (LENINGRAD) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Ruan Tosno             18  14  1  3  70- 23  43  Champions
 2.Izhora-GMR Gatchina    18  13  3  2  54- 21  42  
 3.Neva-Incon Kirovsk     18  11  6  1  50- 17  39  
 4.Phosphorite Kingisepp  18  10  1  7  45- 22  31  
 5.EuroStroi Vsevolozhsk  18   8  4  6  48- 32  28  
 6.Kirovets Tikhvin       18   6  5  7  39- 36  23  
 7.FSC Volkhov            18   6  2 10  30- 33  20  
 8.Fakel Kirishi          18   4  4 10  24- 41  16  
 9.Favorite Vyborg        18   5  0 13  30- 43  15  
10.Spartak Luga           18   0  0 18  11-133   0  [+]

NB: FK Tosno changed name to Ruan.

Top scorer: Dmitriy Goryayev (Izhora-GMR) - 16 goals


Sources: Leningrad Region Football Federation (www.ff-lo.ru);
         Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


SARATOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Stage 

1.Spartak Engels        10   7  1  2  26- 7  22  Champions
2.Energetik Engels      10   5  4  1  26-10  19  
3.Sokol-92 Saratov      10   5  3  2  28-12  18  
4.Sokol-91 Saratov      10   5  2  3  16-12  17  
5.Stroitel Engels       10   2  0  8   9-19   6  
6.Molot Petrovsk        10   1  0  9   7-52   3  


Source: Sokol Saratov reserve teams (www.dubl.sokol-saratov.ru).


SMOLENSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

 1.Metallurg Yartsevo        22  21  0  1  116-  4  63  Champions
 2.FK Rudnya                 22  17  2  3   66- 24  53  
 3.Cameo-SGAFKSiT Smolensk   22  14  2  6   55- 34  44  [1 0 1 3-3 3, away goals: 2]
 4.VF MGIU Vyazma            22  14  2  6   58- 25  44  [1 0 1 3-3 3, away goals: 0] [+]
 5.FK Safonovo               22  12  3  7   56- 37  39  
 6.MUSK Pechorsk             22  11  4  7   51- 39  37  
 7.SK Smolensk-Dnepr-2       22  10  3  9   54- 45  33  
 8.Vikhra Monastyrshchina    22   7  3 12   50- 57  24  
 9.Lokomotiv Vyazma          22   6  4 12   36- 51  22  
10.Rostislav Roslavl         22   3  1 18   21-106  10  
------------------------------------------------------
11.Liteishchik Yartsevo      22   2  1 19   19- 74   7  Relegated [1 1 0 5-3 4] [+]
12.Dnepr Verkhnedneprovskiy  22   2  1 19   25-111   7  Relegated [0 1 1 3-5 1] [+]

NB: Avtomobilist Vyazma and FK Vyazma have merged into Lokomotiv Vyazma.
    FK Khislavichi and Kristall Smolensk were also relegated.

 
Second League

 1.Standard Safonovo             20  13  4  3  54-30  43  Promoted [1 1 0 6-3 4]
 2.Igra Roslavl                  20  13  4  3  73-31  43  Promoted [0 1 1 3-6 1]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cameo Smolensk                20  12  4  4  61-29  40  [-]
 4.FK Pochinok-Mars              20  11  5  4  62-33  38  
 5.Gvardeyets Yelnya             20  10  4  6  43-39  34  
 6.SAES-Avtomobilist Desnogorsk  20   9  4  7  49-50  31  
 7.Dinamo Gagarin                20   7  4  9  39-41  25  
 8.Shakhtyor Safonovo            20   6  6  8  37-41  24  
 9.Phoenix Smolensk              20   4  3 13  26-58  15  [-]
10.FK Khislavichi                20   4  1 15  27-75  13  [-]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Igra-CyberCom Oster           20   1  1 18  31-75   4  Relegated [+]

NB: Titan Roslavl changed name to Igra, Kristall Smolensk to Cameo,
      Sapa Smolensk to Phoenix.
    Shakhtyor Safonovo were saved from relegation.
    FK Gagarin withdrew before the start.


Third League 

First Stage

Zone West

1.FK Krasny                 12   8  3  1  41-22  27
2.Rubin Pervomaiskiy        12   7  2  3  34-28  23  
3.Ryabtsevo Bulls           12   6  3  3  25-17  21  
---------------------------------------------------
4.Proton Smolensk           12   5  2  5  25-18  17  
5.Orion Pochinok            12   4  2  6  30-32  14  
6.Ares Smolensk             12   4  0  8  20-26  12  
7.Gvardeyets-2 Yelnya       12   1  2  9  20-52   5  

Zone Center 

1.Dinamo Safonovo           12  11  0  1  54-19  33
2.Metallurg-2 Yartsevo      12   9  1  2  37-14  28  Do not participate in final stage
3.Vodnik Dorogobuzh         12   8  1  3  34-17  25  
4.Astra Kardymovo           12   5  1  6  31-28  16  
---------------------------------------------------
5.Lokomotiv Safonovo        12   4  2  6  25-30  14  
6.Fakel Dukhovshchina       12   2  1  9  23-32   7  
7.Mercury Yartsevo          12   0  0 12  11-75   0  

Zone East 

1.TekhLit Vyazma            10   6  2  2  24-18  20
2.FK Gagarin-SvetoTekhnika  10   6  0  4  26-24  18  [-]
3.Dnepr Kholm-Zhirkovskiy   10   4  2  4  25-24  14  
---------------------------------------------------
4.Vazuza Sychovka           10   4  2  4  24-28  14  
5.FK Vyazma-2               10   3  1  6  20-21  10  
6.Yubileiny Vyazma          10   2  3  5  17-21   9  

Final Stage

1.FK Krasny                 16  10  2  4  47-29  32  Promoted
2.Dinamo Safonovo           16  10  1  5  41-34  31  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
3.Dnepr Kholm-Zhirkovskiy   16   9  2  5  33-28  29  
4.TekhLit Vyazma            16   7  2  7  38-34  23  
5.Vodnik Dorogobuzh         16   7  0  9  36-40  21  
6.Astra Kardymovo           16   6  3  7  44-35  21  
7.FK Gagarin-SvetoTekhnika  16   6  2  8  40-51  20  [-]
8.Rubin Pervomaiskiy        16   5  1 10  34-46  16  
9.Ryabtsevo Bulls           16   4  3  9  26-42  15  


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

First League

 1.Stroitel Russkoye                    30  27  1  2   98- 21  82  Champions
 2.Atlant Budyonnovsk                   30  23  2  5  109- 36  71  
 3.Kolos Pokoinoye                      30  22  2  6  111- 37  68  
 4.Torpedo Georgiyevsk                  30  20  0 10   57- 45  60  
 5.Iskra Novoalexandrovsk               30  19  1 10   72- 39  58  [1 0 1 3-2 3]
 6.FK Ipatovo                           30  19  1 10   73- 54  58  [1 0 1 2-3 3]
 7.Soyuz-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye         30  17  4  9   64- 28  55  [2 0 0 3-0 6]
 8.Gigant Sotnikovskoye                 30  17  4  9  102- 38  55  [0 0 2 0-3 0]
 9.Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk Amateurs       30  12  2 16   53- 72  38  
10.FK Nevinnomyssk                      30  10  4 16   40- 79  34  
11.SevKavGTU Stavropol                  30   9  2 19   42- 68  29  
12.FK Zelyonokumsk                      30   8  4 18   29- 69  28  
13.Signal Izobilny                      30   8  2 20   46- 83  26  
14.FK Mikhailovsk                       30   5  3 22   36-113  18  [+]
15.Stavropolye-2009 Stavropol Amateurs  30   3  3 24   20- 87  12  [1 0 1 3-2 3] [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
16.Narzan-KMV Kislovodsk                30   3  3 24   17-100  12  [1 0 1 2-3 3] Relegated

NB: FK Stavropol were admitted to the PFL Second Division.
    FK Pyatigorsk have become the amateur team of Mashuk-KMV.
    Kolos Blagodarny were relegated.
    Niva Ipatovo have changed name to FK Ipatovo, FK Kislovodsk to Narzan-KMV.
    Following the name change of the main team, Dinamo-2 Stavropol renamed
      Stavropolye-2009 Amateurs.
    Last season second level winners RayGaz Svetlograd were denied promotion
      to First Group.

Top scorer: Maxim Kobin (Ipatovo) - 40 goals


Second League 

1.Kolos Alexandrovskoye         14   9  3  2  37-23  30  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Kolos Blagodarny              14   8  2  4  45-26  26  [-]
3.RayGaz Svetlograd             14   6  4  4  30-22  22  
4.Stimul Konstantinovskaya      14   6  1  7  39-24  19  [+]
5.SCK Podkumok                  14   5  2  7  28-44  17  
6.Tempelhof Mineralnyye Vody    14   5  1  8  27-43  16  
7.Rodina Kitayevskoye           14   4  4  6  13-26  16  
8.Svobodny Trud Novoselitskoye  14   3  3  8  21-32  12  [+]

NB: Voitika Alexandrovskoye have changed name to Kolos.
    Two Mineralnyye Vody clubs, Sovkhoz Beshtau and SKF BGTU, have merged into Tempelhof.
    Iskra Kursavka and Olimp Suvorovskaya withdrew.

Top scorer: Igor Shkuratov (Kolos Bl) - 12 goals


STAVROPOL TERRITORY CUP 2009

First Round [May 3]
FK MIKHAILOVSK                1-0 Iskra Novoalexandrovsk
RAYGAZ Svetlograd             5-0 FK Nevinnomyssk
Kolos Alexandrovskoye         2-4 FK IPATOVO
Kolos Blagodarny              0-5 GIGANT Sotnikovskoye
Rodina Kitayevskoye           0-5 KOLOS Pokoinoye
STIMUL Konstantinovskaya      4-0 FK Pyatigorsk
SCK Podkumok                  3-7 TORPEDO Georgiyevsk
SVOBODNY TRUD Novoselitskoye  w/o FK Zelyonokumsk

Second Round [Jun 7]
Stavropolye-2009 Stavropol Am 2-3 SOYUZ-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye [aet]
SEVKAVGTU Stavropol           0-0 Signal Izobilny              [pen 2-1]
Tempelhof Mineralnyye Vody    0-1 NARZAN-KMV Kislovodsk
ATLANT Budyonnovsk            2-1 Stroitel Russkoye
FK Mikhailovsk                0-2 RAYGAZ Svetlograd
FK Ipatovo                    2-3 GIGANT Sotnikovskoye
KOLOS Pokoinoye               6-0 Stimul Konstantinovskaya
TORPEDO Georgiyevsk           6-1 Svobodny Trud Novoselitskoye

Quarterfinals [Jun 24]
SOYUZ-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye  1-0 SevKavGTU Stavropol
RayGaz Svetlograd             0-5 GIGANT Sotnikovskoye
KOLOS Pokoinoye               5-5 Torpedo Georgiyevsk  [pen 5-4]
Narzan-KMV Kislovodsk         0-5 ATLANT Budyonnovsk

Semifinals [Jul 1]
Gigant Sotnikovskoye          3-4 SOYUZ-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye
Atlant Budyonnovsk            0-1 KOLOS Pokoinoye

Final [Jul 26]
Soyuz-SKA Krasnogvardeiskoye  0-1 KOLOS Pokoinoye


Sources: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District (www.footballufo.ru);
         Georgiyevsk City (www.georgievsk.ru).


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Ural Yekaterinburg Amateurs  20  15  3  2  57-17  48  Champions
 2.Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy      20  14  4  2  58-16  46  
 3.Dinur Pervouralsk            20  13  5  2  44-23  44  
 4.Gornyak Kachkanar            20   8  7  5  24-24  31  
 5.Fores Sukhoi Log             20   8  5  7  40-34  29  
 6.Metallurg Verkhnyaya Pyshma  20   8  2 10  26-36  26  
 7.Kedr Novouralsk              20   6  5  9  26-27  23  
 8.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi  20   5  6  9  30-35  21  
 9.FanKom Alapayevsk            20   4  5 11  21-42  17  
10.Korona Revda                 20   4  2 14  36-75  14  [+]
11.VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg     20   2  2 16  24-57   8  

NB: UralElektroMed Verkhnyaya Pyshma have changed name to Metallurg,
      SK Master Yekaterinburg to VIZ-Sinara.
    Metallurg Rezh and Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil were relegated,
      thus saving Gornyak Kochkanar from relegation.

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Rusanov (Ural Amateurs) 19
2.Denis Gribakho (Sinara)         16
3.Alexei Kostin (Dinur)           15
4.Alexandr Anisimov (Dinur)       10
5.Vladimir Fiedler (Sev. Trubnik)  9
  Alexandr Tryapitsin (Sinara)     9


First League 

First Stage

Zone North 

 1.FK Rezh                    12   9  2  1  51- 7  29  [+]
 2.Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil      12   8  1  3  34-14  25  [-]
 3.Ural Irbit                 12   7  3  2  27-14  24
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Fakel Lesnoi               12   4  1  7  20-29  13  
 5.Titan Verkhnyaya Salda     12   3  3  6  31-28  12  
 6.Toporishchev Beryozovskiy  12   3  2  7  23-27  11  [+]
 7.Kazak Sukhoi Log           12   2  0 10  23-90   6  

NB: Metallurg Rezh have chaged name to FK Rezh.

Zone South

 1.UralAsbest Asbest          12   8  1  3  43-17  25
 2.GazEx Kamensk-Uralskiy     12   7  2  3  25-18  23  
 3.Metallurg Dvurechensk      12   7  1  4  27-17  22
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.FK Krasnoufimsk            12   5  2  5  24-26  17  
 5.Start Arti                 12   5  1  6  24-39  16  
 6.Fakel-UTP Pervouralsk      12   3  1  8  21-27  10  
 7.Fakel Bogdanovich          12   2  2  8  16-36   8  

NB: Zenit Nevyansk have dissolved.

Final Stage

Promotion Group

 1.Ural Irbit                 10   6  1  3  21-12  19  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Rezh                    10   5  3  2  20- 7  18  [+]
 3.Metallurg Dvurechensk      10   5  2  3  18-14  17  
 4.Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil      10   4  2  4  19-17  14  [-]
 5.UralAsbest Asbest          10   4  1  5  14-20  13  
 6.GazEx Kamensk-Uralskiy     10   1  1  8   9-31   4  

For places 7-12 

 7.FK Krasnoufimsk            10   6  1  3  23-16  19
 8.Titan Verkhnyaya Salda     10   5  2  3  37-18  17  
 9.Fakel Lesnoi               10   5  2  3  23-13  17  
10.Start Arti                 10   5  1  4  19-21  16  
11.Kazak Sukhoi Log           10   3  0  7  23-47   9  
12.Fakel Bogdanovich          10   2  2  6  20-30   8  

NB: Toporishchev Beryozovskiy and Fakel-UTP Pervouralsk refused to
      participate in final stage.

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Loptev (Rezh)     19
2.Sergei Bugayenko (Titan)   15
  Sergei Chelyadin (Fortuna) 15
4.Denis Nemkov (UralAsbest)  14
  Rinat Vasikov (Titan)      14


Second League 

Final Stage 

Subgroup A 

1.Skit-DYSS-2 Yekaterinburg   3   2  1  0   7- 1   7
2.FK Karpinsk                 3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  
3.Vagonka Nizhniy Tagil       3   1  1  1   2- 3   4  
4.Gornyak Pervouralsk         3   0  0  3   2- 8   0  

Subgroup B 

1.Kolos Talitsa               3   2  1  0  10- 0   7
2.ZET Bolshoi Istok           3   1  2  0   5- 2   5  
3.Gornyak Degtyarsk           3   1  1  1   5- 5   4  
4.Paradox Revda               3   0  0  3   4-17   0  

For 7th place 
Gornyak Pervouralsk       3-0 Paradox Revda

For 5th place
Vagonka Nizhniy Tagil     5-0 Gornyak Degtyarsk

For 3rd place
FK Karpinsk               0-2 ZET Bolshoi Istok

Final 
Skit-DYSS-2 Yekaterinburg 3-0 Kolos Talitsa


SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CUP 2009

First Round [May 23-24]
Fakel Bogdanovich            1-4 SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy
GAZEX Kamensk-Uralskiy      12-1 Kazak Sukhoi Log 
METALLURG Dvurechensk        3-3 UralAsbest Asbest           [pen 5-3] 
FK Artyomovskiy              0-8 FORES Sukhoi Log 
METALLURG Verkhnyaya Pyshma  5-0 SUGRES Sredneuralsk 
FK Aramil                    0-2 SKIT-DYSS-2 Yekaterinburg 
VIZ-SINARA Yekaterinburg     2-0 FK Bolshoi Istok 
URAL AMATEURS Yekaterinburg  3-0 Aviator Koltsovo 
Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil        3-5 FAKEL Lesnoi 
Vagonka Nizhniy Tagil        0-1 TITAN Verkhnyaya Salda 
FANKOM Alapayevsk            2-1 Ural Irbit 
FK Rezh                      0-2 KEDR Novouralsk 
FK Krasnoufimsk              1-6 DINUR Pervouralsk 
SPARTAK Beryozovskiy         3-0 Fakel Pervouralsk 
Toporishchev Beryozovskiy    1-3 KORONA Revda 
SEVERSKIY TRUBNIK Polevskoi 12-0 Yunost Yekaterinburg

Second Round [Jun 3, 10]
SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy      1-1  8-1 GazEx Kamensk-Uralskiy
Metallurg Dvurechensk        2-1  0-3 FORES Sukhoi Log 
Metallurg Verkhnyaya Pyshma  1-0  0-3 SKIT-DYSS-2 Yekaterinburg 
VIZ-Sinara Yekaterinburg     0-5  1-3 URAL AMATEURS Yekaterinburg  
FAKEL Lesnoi                 5-7 10-2 Titan Verkhnyaya Salda 
FanKom Alapayevsk            0-1  1-5 KEDR Novouralsk 
DINUR Pervouralsk            2-0  3-0 Spartak Beryozovskiy 
KORONA Revda                 4-5  4-2 Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi 

Quarterfinals [Jun 24, Jul 8]
SINARA Kamensk-Uralskiy      6-2  2-1 Fores Sukhoi Log
SKIT-DYSS-2 Yekaterinburg    0-0  1-4 URAL AMATEURS Yekaterinburg  
Fakel Lesnoi                 2-11 0-2 KEDR Novouralsk 
DINUR Pervouralsk            3-2  6-3 Korona Revda 

Semifinals [Aug 5, 12]
Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy      0-2 0-1 URAL AMATEURS Yekaterinburg
Kedr Novouralsk              0-7 0-3 DINUR Pervouralsk            

Final [Sep 2]
URAL AMATEURS Yekaterinburg  3-1 Dinur Pervouralsk


Source: Sverdlovsk Region Football Federation (www.ffso.ru).


TAMBOV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.TGU Tambov               18  13  2  3  50-22  41  Champions [+]
 2.TSK-Energy Rasskazovo    18  11  4  3  35-24  37  
 3.Olimp Michurinsk         18  11  2  5  51-23  35  
 4.Zhemchuzhina Kotovsk     18   8  5  5  29-24  29  
 5.FK Mordovo               18   8  4  6  42-31  28  [+]
 6.FK Pervomaiskiy          18   6  5  7  26-29  23  
 7.FK Uvarovo               18   4  6  8  27-34  18  
 8.FK Kotovsk               18   4  4 10  14-28  16  
 9.Spartak Tambov Amateurs  18   5  1 12  24-52  16  [+]
10.Football Academy Tambov  18   2  3 13  22-53   9  [+]

NB: TEK Rasskazovo have changed name to TSK-Energy.
    TechnoKhim Tambov and Dinamo-OSDYSOR Tambov withdrew.


Source: FC Spartak Tambov (www.spartak.tambovsport.ru)


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.Shinnik Nizhnekamsk               20  15  3  2  61-15  48  Champions
 2.Neftegrad Almetyevsk              20  14  1  5  52-19  43  
 3.Neftyanik Bugulma                 20  12  5  3  51-23  41  
 4.FK Chistopol                      20  11  3  6  30-26  36  
 5.DYSS-Vahit Kazan                  20  11  2  7  46-44  35  
 6.Tarolait Kazan                    20   9  4  7  45-43  31  
 7.SDYSSOR-14 Kazan                  20   7  3 10  30-39  24  
 8.Rubin Amateurs Kazan              20   6  4 10  28-35  22  
 9.Neftekhimik Amateurs Nizhnekamsk  20   4  4 12  31-41  16  
10.FK Zelyonodolsk                   20   2  3 15  24-77   9  
11.Lokomotiv Kazan                   20   2  2 16  12-48   8  


TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Final [Aug 29]
Shinnik Nizhnekamsk 2-1 Tarolait Kazan


Sources: Tatarstan Republic Football Federation (www.ffrt.kzn.ru)


TOMSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

1.KD Vostok Tomsk           12   9  2  1  41-23  29  Champions
2.Tom Amateurs Tomsk        12   7  2  3  28-13  23  
3.Yantar Seversk            12   7  1  4  20-16  22  
4.Tomskoye Pivo Tomsk       12   5  2  5  19-20  17  
5.Politekhnik Tomsk         12   3  3  6  15-20  12  
6.TGU Mister He Tomsk       12   3  1  8  12-21  10  
7.Michel & Co Tomsk         12   2  1  9  13-35   7  


TOMSK REGION CUP 2009

First Round [Jun 9  Jul 7]

1.TGU Mister He Tomsk        6   4  0  2  15- 7  12  
2.Yantar Seversk             6   3  2  1  11- 7  11  
3.Politekhnik Tomsk          6   2  2  2   6- 7   8  
4.Michel & Co Tomsk          6   2  2  2   5-11   8   
----------------------------------------------------
5.Tomskoye Pivo Tomsk        6   2  1  3   4- 7   7  
6.KD Vostok Tomsk            6   2  1  3  15- 8   7  
7.Tom Amateurs Tomsk         6   2  0  4   5-14   6  

Semifinals [Aug 10, 11]
Yantar Seversk         2-1 Politekhnik Tomsk
TGU Mister He Tomsk    2-0 Michel & Co Tomsk 

Final [Sep 12]
TGU Mister He Tomsk    0-0 Yantar Seversk   [pen 5-4]


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


TULA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

 1.HydroSpecStroi Tula            28  24  2  2  97- 32  74  Champions
 2.CenterGas Tula                 28  24  0  4  90- 13  72  
 3.FK Aleksin-Khimik              28  23  1  4  98- 28  70  
 4.SpecStroiZashchita Tula        28  22  2  4 127- 21  68  
 5.Shakhtyor Kireyevsk District   28  19  3  6  74- 29  60  
 6.Mashinostroitel Tula           28  17  0 11  82- 45  51
 7.Mech Yefremov                  28  15  2 11  64- 48  47  
 8.Procter & Gamble Novomoskovsk  28  10  3 15  53- 72  33  
 9.Mtsela-Module Mtsensk          28   9  3 16  55- 66  30  
10.Vozrozhdeniye Kimovsk          28   8  3 17  53- 69  27  
11.Energiya Suvorov               28   8  0 20  48- 91  24  
12.SKA-Avangard Donskoi           28   6  2 20  42-110  20  
13.FK Yasnogorsk                  28   5  4 19  44-105  19  
14.Lokomotiv-MZD Uzlovaya         28   3  2 23  28-117  11  
15.Dorozhnik Sokolniki            28   2  3 23  19-128   9  

Second Group (second level)

First Stage

Zone A

1.Metallurg Kosaya Gora           16  14  0  2  57-11  42  
2.Yegoryevskiye Okna Sovetsk      16  12  0  4  45-25  36  
3.Spartak Leninskiy               16  10  1  4  29-12  34  
4.FK Rassvet                      16   9  1  6  28-21  28
---------------------------------------------------------
5.K-Stroi Tula                    16   6  1  9  20-22  19  
6.FK Bolokhovo                    16   6  1  9  27-43  19  
7.FK Shchokino                    16   5  2  9  17-30  17  
8.FK Dubna                        16   3  0 13  26-57   9  
9.FK Venyov                       16   1  4 11  13-39   7  

Zone B

1.FK Plavsk                       16  16  0  0  51-10  48
2.TulaAutoTrans Kireyevsk         16  10  2  4  43-27  32  
3.Olimpik Uzlovaya                16   9  3  4  28-18  30  
4.Kristall Bogoroditsk            16   9  0  7  38-30  27  
----------------------------------------------------------
5.Mashinostroitel Azov            16   8  0  8  24-23  24  
6.Accent Tula                     16   4  3  9  25-39  15  
7.FK Lipki                        16   4  2 12  25-42  14  
8.TulaCement Novogurovskiy        16   2  4 10  29-44  10  
9.Priupskiye Zori Khrushchovo     16   3  0 13  19-47   9  

Final Stage

1.FK Plavsk                       14  10  3  1  27- 6  33
2.Metallurg Kosaya Gora           14   9  2  3  31-17  29  
3.Spartak Leninskiy               14   7  3  4  22-16  24  
4.Yegoryevskiye Okna Sovetsk      14   7  0  7  26-30  21  
5.TulaAutoTrans Kireyevsk         14   6  1  7  32-32  19  
6.Olimpik Uzlovaya                14   4  2  8  12-24  14  
7.FK Rassvet                      14   4  1  9  14-22  13
8.Kristall Bogoroditsk            14   2  2 10  19-36   8  


TULA REGION CUP 2009

First Round [May 13]
TULACEMENT Novogurovskiy     3-1 FK Yasnogorsk
TULAAUTOTRANS Kireyevsk      4-1 SKA-Avangard Donskoi 
OLIMPIK Uzlovaya             2-1 Kristall Bogoroditsk 
Mashinostroitel Aleksin      2-4 FK ALEKSIN-KHIMIK 
FK Lipki                     2-4 SHAKHTYOR Kireyevsk District 
Priupskiye Zori Khrushchovo  w/o LOKOMOTIV-MZD Uzlovaya 
Accent Tula                  1-3 METALLURG Kosaya Gora 
FK PLAVSK                    3-2 Mtsela-Module Mtsensk 
FK BOLOKHOVO                 w/o Vozrozhdeniye Klimovsk 
FK Rassvet                   1-4 CENTERGAS Tula 
Yegoryevskiye Okna Sovetsk   1-2 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula 
Spartak Leninskiy            1-5 SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula 
FK DUBNA                     2-1 Energiya Suvorov 
K-Stroi Tula                 1-4 HYDROSPECSTROI Tula 
FK Venyov                    0-4 PROCTER & GAMBLE Novomoskovsk 
FK Shchokino                 1-3 MECH Yefremov 

Second Round [May 27]
TulaCement Novogurovskiy     2-2 MECH Yefremov                [pen 1-4]
TulaAutoTrans Kireyevsk      0-2 SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula 
Olimpik Uzlovaya             0-1 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula 
METALLURG Kosaya Gora        3-1 Procter & Gamble Novomoskovsk  
FK Plavsk                    0-1 SHAKHTYOR Kireyevsk District 
FK Bolokhovo                 0-4 HYDROSPECSTROI Tula 
FK Dubna                     1-4 CENTERGAS Tula 
Lokomotiv-MZD Uzlovaya       1-5 FK ALEKSIN-KHIMIK

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 1, 24]
FK Aleksin-Khimik            1-1 1-3 MASHINOSTROITEL Tula
[Jun 17, 24]
Metallurg Kosaya Gora        1-3 1-1 SHAKHTYOR Kireyevsk District
SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula      1-0 2-0 Mech Yefremov 
HydroSpecStroi Tula          2-2 2-4 CENTERGAS Tula

Semifinals [Jun 8, 15]
SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula      5-0 2-1 Mashinostroitel Tula
CENTERGAS Tula               2-0 2-2 Shakhtyor Kireyevsk District 

Final 
SPECSTROIZASHCHITA Tula      3-0 CenterGas Tula


Source: Tula Region Football Federation (www.footballtula.ru)


TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Real Tver              20  15  5  0  65-13  50  Champions
 2.Torpedo Rzhev          20  13  4  3  39-18  43
 3.Zvezda Kimry           20  12  4  4  68-28  40
 4.FK Olenino             20  12  3  5  44-22  39
 5.FK Bologoye            20   8  5  7  54-49  32
 6.FK Verkhnevolzhye      20  10  1  9  41-44  31
 7.Gorizont Rzhev         20   8  5  7  32-43  29
 8.Energetik Udomlya      20   5  1 14  33-59  16
 9.Volgar Konakovo        20   2  6 12  35-61  12
10.FK Zavolzhskiy         20   2  4 14  32-50  10
11.Lokomotiv Tver         20   2  2 16  22-79   8



TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

League I

1.Stroitel Tyumen          10   9  0  1  47- 8  27  Champions
2.Tobol Tobolsk            10   8  1  1  45- 7  25  
3.Irtysh Uvat              10   6  1  3  34-20  19  
4.Urozhai Golyshmanovo     10   4  0  6  16-28  12  
5.Rhythm Zavodoukovsk      10   2  1  7  11-62   5  
6.FK Vagay                 10   0  1  9   6-34   1  

League II

Zone Center/North

1.Olimp Tyumen District    14  10  4  0  36- 7  34  
2.Start Yalutorovsk        14   9  1  4  41-14  28  
3.Iset Isetskoye           14   7  4  3  32-17  25  
4.Rubin Omutinskoye        14   7  4  3  30-12  25  
5.FK Nizhnyaya Tavda       14   4  3  7  18-33  15  
6.Sibiryak Yarkovo         14   4  2  8  17-31  14  
7.Ladya Uporovo            14   2  3  9  16-37   9  
8.Kristall Yurginskoye     14   2  1 11  14-43   4  

Zone South

1.Phoenix-M Kazanskoye     16  13  1  2  46-23  40  
2.Sprint Vikulovo          16  11  1  4  50-18  34  
3.IshimAgroStroi Ishim     16   7  3  6  44-35  27  
4.Granit Armizonskoye      16   7  3  6  36-30  27  
5.Temp Sladkovo            16   8  1  7  42-29  25  
6.Sibir Bolshoye Sorokino  16   6  1  9  36-51  19  
7.Fortuna Aromashevo       16   5  1 10  28-45  16  
8.FK Abatskiy              16   5  1 10  17-39  16  
9.Vodnik Berdyuzhye        16   1  2 13  16-48   5  


TYUMEN REGION CUP ("Governor's Cup") 2009

Final [Aug 14]
Tobol Tobolsk  5-1 Stroitel Tyumen


Source: Tyumen Region Football Federation (www.football72.ru).


UDMURT REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Parus Izhevsk              20  16  2  2  77-28  50  Champions 
 2.UPHG Mozhga                20  14  2  4  55-33  44  
 3.IzhGTU-Ustinovets Izhevsk  20  12  3  5  51-21  39  
 4.Delin-SDYSOR Izhevsk       20  11  2  7  46-35  35 
 5.Kamichi Sarapul            20   9  4  7  43-34  31 
 6.FK Votkinsk                20   9  3  8  35-37  30 
 7.Kompak Pervomaiskiy        20   8  4  8  41-37  28 
 8.FK Uva                     20   6  2 12  43-69  20 
 9.Hazar-Dentex Izhevsk       20   6  2 12  26-49  20 
10.Tazalik Zavyalovo          20   2  3 15  25-58   9 
11.Mayak Malaya Purga         20   2  3 15  28-69   9


UDMURT REPUBLIC CUP 2009

Final 

Kompak Pervomaiskiy  2-2 IzhGTU-Ustinovets Izhevsk   [pen 4-3]


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


ULYANOVSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.StroiPlastmass Isheyevka  24  20  4  0 122- 14  64  Champions 
 2.Volga-2 Ulyanovsk         24  19  2  3  89- 24  59  
 3.Dozovets Inza             24  18  3  3  93- 23  57  
 4.Neftyanik Novospasskoye   24  18  1  5  75- 28  55  
 5.Lokomotiv Maina           24  14  3  7  48- 29  45  
 6.Quartz Silikatny          24  14  2  8  69- 33  44  
 7.Motor Ulyanovsk           24  11  3 10  54- 43  36  
 8.Oberhoff Ulyanovsk        24   6  3 15  33- 63  21  
 9.Start Barysh              24   6  2 16  34- 73  20  
10.Iskra Terenga             24   6  2 16  26- 89  20  
11.Sura Surskoye             24   4  1 19  22- 77  13  
12.Soyuz Bazarny Syzgan      24   3  3 18  16- 87  12  
13.Olimp Pavlovka            24   2  1 21  12-109   7  


ULYANOVSK REGION CUP 2009

Final 

Volga-2 Ulyanovsk  4-1 Quartz Silikatny 


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru)


VELIKIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

1.SDYSSOR Velikiy Novgorod  10   8  1  1  29- 5  25  Champions
2.Mologa Pestovo            10   7  1  2  37-18  22  [+]
3.Msta Borovichi            10   6  0  4  22-13  18  
4.RZ-261 Velikiy Novgorod   10   3  2  5  16-23  11  
5.Jupiter Valdai            10   1  4  5  13-28   7  
---------------------------------------------------
6.Raduga Maryovo            10   0  2  8   7-37   2  Relegated

Top scorers:

1.Yevgeniy Ivanov (Mologa) 17
2.Vladimir Krokhta (Msta)  10
3.Sergei Yefimov (Msta)     9


Second Group

1.Temp Chudovo              10   5  3  2  22-16  18  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
2.Druzhba Kresttsy          10   5  2  3  24-18  17  
3.BZSK Borovichi            10   4  3  3  18-15  15  
4.Luch Malaya Vishera       10   3  3  4  17-17  12  
5.Smena Okulovka            10   3  2  5  18-28  11  
6.Sokol Staraya Russa       10   2  3  5  11-16   9  [-]

Top scorers:

1.Eduard Antipov (Temp)  11
2.Maxim Ivanov (Druzhba)  8
3.Pavel Alexandrov (BZSK) 7


VELIKIY NOVGOROD REGION CUP 2009

Final
MOLOGA Pestovo 2-1 SDYSSOR Velikiy Novgorod


Sources: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru);
         Novgorod Region Sport Committee (www.sportkomitet.vmarket.ru).


VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Group

Point system: win 3 pts, draw 2 pts, loss 1 pt, technical loss 0 pts.

 1.Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki       22  16  5  1  60-18  59  Champions
 2.ZiD-Kovrovets Kovrov          22  16  1  5  45-17  55  
 3.Phaeton Aleksandrov           22  12  6  4  48-20  52
 4.Stavrovets Stavrovo           22  10  6  6  44-32  48  
 5.VNIIZZ Vladimir               22  10  5  7  44-25  47  
 6.Gran Gus-Khrustalny           22   9  5  8  44-28  45  
 7.Dinamo Petushki               22   9  5  8  37-37  45  
 8.Torpedovets Vladimir          22  10  2 10  34-24  44  
 9.Nikos Kirova                  22   7  2 13  38-52  38  
10.Opolye Yuryev-Polskiy         22   6  2 14  32-68  36  
11.Burevestnik Murom             22   5  3 14  26-60  34  
12.Kamad Kameshkovo              22   1  0 21  13-84  23  


First League

First Stage

Group A 

1.Torpedo Kirzhach              16  12  1  3  48-15  41  
--------------------------------------------------------
2.Volgar Volginskiy             16  11  2  3  37-23  40  
3.FK Kolchugino                 16  11  1  4  49-31  39
4.Phaeton-2 Aleksandrov         16   9  2  5  44-22  36  
5.Izumrud Karabanovo            16   9  2  5  43-23  35  
6.Rubin Balakirevo              16   5  2  9  26-42  28  
7.KMK Kirzhach                  16   5  1 10  23-44  27  
8.Trud Gorodishchi              16   3  1 12  27-55  23  
9.5 Oktyabr Strunino            16   0  2 14  18-60  16  

Group B 

1.Temp Kosteryovo               16  14  1  1  62-12  45  
--------------------------------------------------------
2.Sosnovy Bor Yuryev-Polskiy    16  11  2  3  56-26  40  
3.Symbol Kurlovo                16  10  1  5  50-18  37
4.Trud Sobinka                  16   9  2  5  46-20  36  
5.FK Pokrov                     16   7  4  5  40-21  34  
6.FK Kirzhach-TV                16   7  2  7  38-25  32  
7.FK Lakinsk                    16   5  1 10  41-47  27  
8.Petrovskiy Zamok Moskva       16   1  1 14  13-125 19  
9.Vostok Petushki               16   0  2 14  18-60  16  

Group C 

1.Sokol Suzdal                  16   9  5  2  39-25  39  
2.Muchachos Gus-Khrustalny      16  10  3  3  39-18  39  
3.Dinamo Sudogda                16  10  1  5  43-32  37
4.Rasko Anopino                 16   9  1  6  42-27  35  
5.Severus-Mebel Vladimir        16   7  4  5  33-27  34  
6.Nikos-2 K.Marx                16   5  6  5  47-43  32  
7.Silikat Malygino              16   5  5  6  36-29  31  
8.FK Energetik                  16   4  1 11  25-49  25  
9.FK Vorsha                     16   0  0 16  10-64  16  

Group D 

1.Pishchevik Novlyanka          16  11  3  2  53-28  41  
2.Stroitel Kupreyevo            16  10  5  1  56-16  41  
--------------------------------------------------------
3.FK Melenki                    16   9  2  5  36-33  36
4.Muromets Murom                16   9  1  6  26-17  35  
5.Metallist Kovrov              16   5  4  7  25-26  30  
6.Olimp Krasnaya Gorbatka       16   5  3  8  26-32  29  
7.FK Kovrov                     16   5  2  9  25-36  28  
8.Kommunalnik Melekhovo         16   5  1 10  26-54  25  
9.Avangard Verbovskiy           16   2  1 13  32-63  21  

Second Stage 

1.Stroitel Kupreyevo            3   1  2  0  6-3  7  
2.Temp Kosteryovo               3   2  0  1  5-6  7  
3.Pishchevik Novlyanka          3   0  2  1  2-3  5  
4.Torpedo Kirzhach              3   0  2  1  2-3  5  


VLADIMIR REGION CUP 2009

Quarterfinals [Jul 8, 22]
FK Selivanovo          4-3 1-6 ZID-KOVROVETS Kovrov
FK GOROKHOVETS         w/o     Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki    
PHAETON Aleksandrov    4-0 2-0 FK Kirzhach-TV 
DINAMO Petushki        3-2 2-1 Sokol Suzdal 

Semifinals [Aug 12, 26] 
ZID-KOVROVETS Kovrov   4-1 3-1 FK Gorokhovets
PHAETON Aleksandrov    2-3 2-0 Dinamo Petushki 

Final [Sep 9, 23] 
ZID-KOVROVETS Kovrov   3-2 3-1 Phaeton Aleksandrov


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


VOLGOGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Burovik Zhirnovsk          24  20  4  0  79-24  64  Champions
 2.Urozhai Yelan              24  19  3  2  64-22  60  
 3.Neftyanik Kotovo           24  18  2  4  62-23  56  
 4.Dinamo Nikolayevsk         24  13  3  8  36-32  42  
 5.Rotor-2 Volgograd          24  10  7  7  43-28  37  
 6.Zenit-SDYSOR-11 Volgograd  24   9  5 10  52-40  32  
 7.Energiya-2 Volzhskiy       24   9  4 11  38-42  31  
 8.Textilshchik Kamyshin      24   9  2 13  42-45  29  
 9.Olimpia Volgograd          24   7  6 11  49-39  27  
10.Peresvet Mikhailovka       24   5  6 13  26-52  21  
11.Vodnik Kalach-na-Donu      24   5  1 18  31-88  16  
12.FOK-Neftyanik Volgograd    24   4  3 17  21-66  15  
13.Paritet Uryupinsk          24   4  2 18  18-60  14  


VOLGOGRAD REGION CUP 2009

First Round 
VODNIK Kalach-na-Donu   4-0 FOK-Neftyanik Volgograd
ROTOR-2 Volgograd       4-1 Peresvet Mikhailovka 
Temp Novonikolayevskiy  0-4 UROZHAI Yelan 
FK Uryupinsk            1-2 SDYSOR-11 Volgograd 
Dinamo Nikolayevsk      1-2 NEFTYANIK Kotovo 
FK Bykovo               0-2 ENERGIYA-2 Volzhskiy 
Don Serafimovich        0-2 OLIMPIA Volgograd 
Petrov Val Kamyshin     0-5 BUROVIK Zhirnovsk 

Quarterfinals 
NEFTYANIK Kotovo        1-1 Urozhai Yelan       [pen 4-3]
Energiya-2 Volzhskiy    1-2 SDYSOR-11 Volgograd 
Olimpia Volgograd       0-2 VODNIK Kalach-na-Donu   
BUROVIK Zhirnovsk       2-1 Rotor-2 Volgograd 

Semifinals 
NEFTYANIK Kotovo        4-1 2-4 SDYSOR-11 Volgograd
BUROVIK Zhirnovsk       w/o 4-1 Vodnik Kalach-na-Donu 

Finals [Aug 5, 8]
BUROVIK Zhirnovsk       4-0 2-0 Neftyanik Kotovo


Source: Regional Football of Russia (www.reg-fut.narod.ru).


VOLOGDA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First Division

1.Stroitel Cherepovets            16  14  1  1  54-23  43  Champions
2.Dinamo Amateurs Vologda         16  13  2  1  53-14  41  
3.Aist Cherepovets                16  10  0  6  47-31  30  
4.FK Molochnoye                   16   8  4  4  33-23  28  
5.Sukhona Sokol                   16   6  3  7  35-35  21  
6.Vologodskoye Kruzhevo Vologda   16   6  0 10  41-37  18  
7.SDYSSOR-3 Vologda               16   5  2  9  17-28  17  
8.Arsenal Kadui                   16   2  1 13  20-55   7  
9.MRSU Vologda                    16   1  1 14  16-70   4  


VOLGOGRAD REGION CUP 2009

Final 

Dinamo Amateurs Vologda  w/o Stroitel Cherepovets 


Sources: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


VORONEZH REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.Khopyor Novokhopyorsk       34  29  4  1 138- 19  91  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Amateurs Liski    34  27  1  6 127- 46  82  
 3.SVSM-Lokomotiv Povorino     34  26  4  4 109- 24  82  
 4.Kolos Sadovoye              34  25  5  4  81- 24  80  
 5.Yantar Kurbatovo            34  24  4  6 103- 48  76  
 6.Olimpik Novaya Usman        34  17  6 11  71- 44  57  
 7.Spartak Rossosh             34  17  4 13  75- 64  55  
 8.Khimik Reserves Rossosh     34  15  8 11  66- 51  53  
 9.Kristall Borisoglebsk       34  15  2 17  54- 61  47  
10.Polyot Ramon                34  13  2 19  74- 96  41  
11.Bars-1 Bobrov               34  11  5 18  69- 70  41  
12.Prestige Khokhol            34  11  5 18  61- 69  38  
13.Fakel Juniors Voronezh      34  10  5 19  48- 64  35  
14.Atom-NV AES Novovoronezh    34   9  5 20  51- 67  32
15.FK Liski-Sakhar             34   8  4 22  63- 89  28  
16.Kommunalnik Anna            34   5  8 21  52-120  23  
17.Granit Pavlovsk             34   5  0 29  38-179  15  
18.Start Alekseyevka           34   1  2 30  24-167   5  


VORONEZH REGION CUP 2009

Final [Aug 3]

KHIMIK Rossosh 2-0 Khopyor Novokhopyorsk


Source: Russian Football Union Mass Football Section (www.mfrfs.ru).


YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table:

 1.SDYSOR-6 Rybinsk        18  13  3  2  60-24  42  Champions
 2.FK Pereslavl-Zalesskiy  18  13  2  3  52-28  41  
 3.Agat Gavrilov-Yam       18  11  4  3  41-20  37  
 4.Chaika Uglich           18  11  3  4  47-25  36  
 5.FK Petrovsk             18   7  4  7  37-47  25  
 6.FK Pesochnoye           18   5  4  9  31-41  19  
 7.FK Rostov Velikiy       18   5  4  9  32-50  19  
 8.Start Tutayev           18   5  3 10  31-45  18  
 9.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl     18   4  0 14  31-48  12  
10.UglichMash Uglich       18   2  1 15  15-49   7  


Source: Yar-Football  www.yar-football.ru


2008 (5th level).

2008/09 (cup).

2009 (1st level).

2009 (2nd level).

2009 (3rd level).

2009 (4th level).

2009/10 (cup).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru) and Sergei Makarov (santaclaus1@mail.ru)
Last updated: 20 Jul 2010

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.