Rwanda 2013/14


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Cup Tournaments
Championnat National de 2ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  23  18  1  4  49-20  55
 2.APR FC                        23  17  4  2  38-11  55
 3.AS Kigali                     21  13  5  3  27-13  44
 4.Police FC                     23  12  5  6  40-22  41
 5.Kiyovu Sports                 23  10  7  6  30-19  37
 6.Musanze FC                    23  10  6  7  26-25  36
 7.Espoir FC                     23   9  8  6  21-17  35
 8.Mukura VS                     22   6  4 12  22-26  22
 9.Etincelles FC                 23   4 10  9  16-28  22
10.Gicumbi FC                    23   5  6 12  16-28  21
11.Marines FC                    23   5  5 13  17-35  20
12.AS Muhanga                    23   4  6 13  18-40  18
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Amagaju FC                    23   4  5 14  13-30  17
14.Espérance                     22   4  4 14  18-37  16

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Rayon Sports           2-1 Gicumbi                
Etincelles             0-0 Espoir                 
Muhanga                0-4 Mukura                 
AS Kigali              2-0 Amagaju                
Musanze                1-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Sep 29]
APR                    6-2 Marines                
Police                 2-1 Espérance              

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 Rayon Sports           
Gicumbi                1-1 Police                 
Espoir                 2-1 AS Kigali              
Etincelles             0-0 Muhanga                
[Oct 6]
Musanze                1-0 Amagaju                
Marines                1-0 Mukura                 
Espérance              0-2 APR                    

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Marines                1-2 Espoir                 
Amagaju                1-2 Espérance              
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Gicumbi                
APR                    0-1 AS Kigali              
Mukura                 0-1 Etincelles             
[Oct 20]
Rayon Sports           1-0 Muhanga                
Police                 0-1 Musanze                

Round 4
[Oct 22]
AS Kigali              1-0 Marines                
Gicumbi                0-1 Mukura                 
[Oct 23]
Espoir                 1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Amagaju                0-4 Rayon Sports           
Muhanga                0-3 Musanze                
Espérance              0-2 Etincelles             
Police                 2-2 APR                    

Round 5
[Oct 26]
Rayon Sports           1-2 Police                 
Etincelles             1-1 Marines                
AS Kigali              1-0 Muhanga                
[Oct 27]
APR                    1-0 Gicumbi                
Mukura                 3-2 Espérance              
Musanze                0-0 Espoir                 
Kiyovu Sports          3-0 Amagaju                

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Espoir                 1-2 Rayon Sports           
Muhanga                1-1 Amagaju                
Marines                0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Mukura                 0-1 APR                    
Gicumbi                0-1 AS Kigali              
Espérance              2-3 Musanze                
Police                 6-0 Etincelles             

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Police                 0-3 AS Kigali              
Musanze                0-1 Gicumbi                
Espérance              0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Amagaju                0-0 Marines                
Muhanga                2-2 Espoir                 
[Nov 3]
Rayon Sports           1-0 Mukura                 
Etincelles             0-0 APR                    

Round 8 [Nov 9]
Mukura                 1-2 Police                 
APR                    1-0 Rayon Sports           
Marines                0-2 Musanze                
Espoir                 1-0 Amagaju                
AS Kigali              2-0 Espérance              
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Muhanga                
Gicumbi                2-0 Etincelles             

Round 9
[Nov 12]
AS Kigali              1-2 Mukura                 
Musanze                0-1 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Police                 
Amagaju                1-0 Gicumbi                
Etincelles             2-1 Rayon Sports           
[Nov 16]
Espoir                 0-0 Espérance              
Muhanga                1-0 Marines                

Round 10
[Dec 14]
Etincelles             0-0 AS Kigali              
Espérance              2-1 Muhanga                
Gicumbi                0-3 Espoir                 
[Dec 15]
Rayon Sports           4-1 Marines                
Mukura                 1-2 Musanze                
Police                 1-0 Amagaju                
[Jan 4]
APR                    2-1 Kiyovu Sports          

Round 11
[Dec 21]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Mukura                 
Espoir                 0-0 Police                 
Amagaju                1-2 APR                    
[Dec 22]
Musanze                0-0 Etincelles             
Marines                2-0 Espérance              
AS Kigali              1-2 Rayon Sports           
Muhanga                1-0 Gicumbi                

Round 12 [Dec 26]
APR                    0-0 Espoir                 
Mukura                 0-0 Amagaju                
Etincelles             2-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Gicumbi                0-0 Marines                
Rayon Sports           5-0 Espérance              
Police                 6-1 Muhanga                
AS Kigali              2-2 Musanze                

Round 13 [Dec 29]
Musanze                1-2 Rayon Sports           
Kiyovu Sports          1-2 AS Kigali              
Amagaju                2-2 Etincelles             
Espoir                 1-0 Mukura                 
Marines                0-5 Police                 
Muhanga                1-3 APR                    
Espérance              0-1 Gicumbi                

Round 14
[Jan 18]
Espérance              1-2 Police                 
Mukura                 3-1 Muhanga                
Espoir                 1-0 Etincelles             
Amagaju                0-1 AS Kigali              
Marines                0-3 APR                    
[Jan 19]
Gicumbi                1-2 Rayon Sports           
Kiyovu Sports          6-0 Musanze                

Round 15
[Jan 25]
AS Kigali              1-1 Espoir                 
Muhanga                0-0 Etincelles             
[Jan 26]
Mukura                 1-1 Marines                
Amagaju                0-2 Musanze                
Police                 2-1 Gicumbi                
Rayon Sports           3-1 Kiyovu Sports          
APR                    3-1 Espérance              

Round 16 [Feb 1]
Muhanga                2-4 Rayon Sports           
Espoir                 1-0 Marines                
Espérance              0-1 Amagaju                
Gicumbi                0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Musanze                0-0 Police                 
AS Kigali              0-0 APR                    
Etincelles             3-0 Mukura                 

Round 17
[Feb 9]
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Espoir                 
Musanze                2-2 Muhanga                
Etincelles             1-3 Espérance              
Mukura                 1-1 Gicumbi                
APR                    1-0 Police                 
[Feb 19]
Rayon Sports           2-0 Amagaju                
[Feb 22]
Marines                0-1 AS Kigali              

Round 18
[Feb 16]
Gicumbi                0-4 APR                    
Espoir                 0-1 Musanze                
Amagaju                0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Espérance              1-1 Mukura                 
Marines                1-0 Etincelles             
[Feb 23]
Police                 1-2 Rayon Sports           
[Mar 13]
Muhanga                0-1 AS Kigali              

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Etincelles             0-2 Police                 
Amagaju                0-2 Muhanga                
APR                    1-0 Mukura                 
[Mar 9]
Musanze                2-0 Espérance              
Rayon Sports           1-2 Espoir                 
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Marines                
[Apr 3]
AS Kigali              2-1 Gicumbi                

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Mukura                 1-3 Rayon Sports           
APR                    1-0 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                2-1 Musanze                
[Mar 16]
Espoir                 0-1 Muhanga                
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 Espérance              
Marines                2-1 Amagaju                
AS Kigali              1-1 Police                 

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Etincelles             1-1 Gicumbi                
[Mar 23]
Amagaju                2-0 Espoir                 
Musanze                2-1 Marines                
Muhanga                1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Police                 2-0 Mukura                 
Rayon Sports           2-1 APR                    
[tba]
Espérance               -  AS Kigali              

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Police                 2-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Espérance              2-1 Espoir                 
Gicumbi                0-0 Amagaju                
[Mar 30]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Etincelles             
APR                    1-0 Musanze                
Marines                2-0 Muhanga                
[tba]
Mukura                  -  AS Kigali              

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Marines                1-2 Rayon Sports           
Kiyovu Sports          0-2 APR                    
Amagaju                3-1 Police                 
Musanze                0-3 Mukura                 
[Apr 6]
Espoir                 1-2 Gicumbi                
Muhanga                1-1 Espérance              
AS Kigali              2-1 Etincelles             

Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  23  18  1  4  49-20  55
 2.APR FC                        23  17  4  2  38-11  55
 3.AS Kigali                     21  13  5  3  27-13  44
 4.Police FC                     23  12  5  6  40-22  41
 5.Kiyovu Sports                 23  10  7  6  30-19  37
 6.Musanze FC                    23  10  6  7  26-25  36
 7.Espoir FC                     23   9  8  6  21-17  35
 8.Mukura VS                     22   6  4 12  22-26  22
 9.Etincelles FC                 23   4 10  9  16-28  22
10.Gicumbi FC                    23   5  6 12  16-28  21
11.Marines FC                    23   5  5 13  17-35  20
12.AS Muhanga                    23   4  6 13  18-40  18
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Amagaju FC                    23   4  5 14  13-30  17
14.Espérance                     22   4  4 14  18-37  16



Cup Tournaments

Amahoro Cup 2014

Amahoro Cup 2014

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Unity FC               1-2 Gicumbi FC
Musanze FC             3-0 Gasabo FC
Kirehe FC              3-1 Intare FC
ASPOR  FC              4-2 Sorwathe FC
Rayon Sports           5-0 Sunrise
Etincelles FC          1-1 Etoile de l’Est        [5-6 pen]
AS Muhanga             2-1 Interforce FC
[Mar 15]
Amagaju FC             6-0 United Stars
Police FC              5-0 Bugesera FC
Isonga FC              0-3 SC Kiyovu Sport
APR FC                 2-0 Akagera FC
Vision FC              0-1 Espérance FC
Mukura Victory FC      4-0 Vision Jeunesse Nouvelle
SEC FC                 4-1 Marines FC 
[Mar 20]          
Espoir FC              bt  Pepinière FC       
[Apr 16] 
AS Kigali               -  Rwamagana City 
 
1/8 Finals [Apr 16]
Rayon Sports            -  AS Kigali/Rwamagana City
Police FC               -  Mukura Victory FC
Etoile de l’Est FC      -  Amagaju FC
SC Kiyovu Sport         -  Espérance FC
Gicumbi FC              -  Espoir FC
SEC FC                  -  ASPOR
Musanze FC              -  Kirehe FC 
APR FC                  -  Muhanga FC  

Final [Jul 4]


Rwanda Football Media Trophy 2013

Third Place Match [Sep 22]
AS Kigali              3-2 Mukura

Final [Sep 22, Amahoro Stadium, Kigali City]
Rayon Sport            3-0 Kiyovu
 

Championnat National de 2ème Division

Reported Tables (Mar 10):

Itsinda A
 1.Sunrise                       15  11  2  2  27-10  35
 2.Isonga FC                     15   8  4  3  35- 5  28
 3.Rwamagana City (Rwamagana)    15   8  4  3  19-11  28
 4.Sorwathe FC (Kinikira)        15   7  5  3  19-14  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Vision Jeunesse Nouvelle      15   7  5  3  20-10  26
 6.Kirehe FC (Kirehe)            15   4  6  5  16-10  18  [21?]
 7.Intare FC (Butare)            15   3  9  3  13-16  15  [18?]
 8.Vision                        15   4  3  8  16-19  15
 9.Gasabo United                 15   1  4 10   9-33   7  [10?]
10.Akagera                       15   0  2 13   6-48   2

NB: total goal difference +4

Itsinda B
 1.SEC Academy (Kigali)          13   7  5  1  19- 5  26
 2.Interforce FC (Kigali)        13   8  2  3  23-13  26
 3.Bugesera FC (Nyamata)         13   6  5  2  30-11  23
 4.Unity FC                      13   6  5  2  23-13  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Etoile de l'Est (Kibungo)     13   5  4  4  12-12  19
 6.United Stars                  13   5  2  6  15-20  17
 7.ASPOR FC (Kigali)             14   5  1  8  12-22  16  [or 22-32?]
 8.UNR FC (Kigali)               14   2  1 11  13-28   7
 9.Pepinières FC (Kinikira)      14   1  5  8  10-33   8  [ 7?]



2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.