(West) Samoa 2018


Upolu Premier League
Upolu First Division
Savaii League
Samoa Cup

Upolu Premier League

NB: Upolu is the most populated and second largest island; the capital Apia is on Upolu.

Final Table:

 1.Kiwi FC (Malifa)          21  17  3  1 133-18  54       Champions
 2.Lupe ole Soaga (Magiagi)  21  17  3  1 107-10  54  [C]
 3.Vaipuna SC                21  12  5  4  75-34  41
 4.Moaula United FC          21  11  6  4  78-34  39
 5.Vaitele Uta SC            21  10  5  6  56-40  35
 6.Vaivase FC                21   9  3  9  52-55  30
 7.Lepea FC                  21   9  2 10  64-56  29
 8.Vaiusu SC                 21   6  6  9  42-61  24
 9.Moata'a FC                21   6  1 14  37-82  19  [P]
10.Togafuafua SC             21   5  1 15  44-106 16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.ADIDAS SC (Alamagoto)     21   1  1 19  14-137  4  [*]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 -.Vaimoso SC                11   0  0 11   6-75   0       Relegated

NB: Vaimoso excluded after three no shows

[*] ADIDAS = All Day I Dream About Soccer

Round 1 [Aug 4]
Kiwi                5-0 ADIDAS              
Lupe ole Soaga      2-0 Vaipuna             
Moaula United       2-2 Vaitele Uta         
Togafuafua          7-2 Vaimoso             
Vaivase             1-1 Moata'a             
Vaiusu              2-2 Lepea               

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Kiwi                9-1 Vaivase             
[Aug 10]
Vaitele Uta         7-0 ADIDAS              
[Aug 11]
Lupe ole Soaga     12-0 Togafuafua          
Vaipuna             6-2 Vaiusu              
Moaula United       2-0 Lepea               
Moata'a             6-2 Vaimoso             

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Togafuafua          1-1 Vaipuna             
[Aug 17]
ADIDAS              1-8 Lepea               
[Aug 18]
Lupe ole Soaga      6-0 Moata'a             
Vaimoso            1-14 Kiwi                
Moaula United       3-1 Vaiusu              
Vaivase             0-5 Vaitele Uta         

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Lepea               0-7 Lupe ole Soaga      
[Aug 24]
Vaitele Uta         3-2 Togafuafua          
[Aug 25]
Vaipuna             8-0 ADIDAS              
Moaula United       8-3 Vaivase             
Vaiusu              7-0 Vaimoso             
Kiwi                6-1 Moata'a             

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Togafuafua          2-4 Lepea               
[Aug 31]
Moata'a             1-5 Vaitele Uta         
[Sep 1]
Kiwi                4-2 Vaipuna             
Vaivase             3-2 ADIDAS              
Vaimoso            0-15 Moaula United       
Lupe ole Soaga      9-0 Vaiusu              

NB: league interrupted due to Samoa Cup competition

Round 6
[Oct 4]
ADIDAS              1-4 Togafuafua          
[Oct 5]
Vaipuna            11-1 Vaimoso             
[Oct 6]
Vaiusu             0-11 Kiwi                
Lepea               6-1 Vaitele Uta         
Vaivase             2-1 Lupe ole Soaga      
Moaula United       4-2 Moata'a             

NB: Vaimoso withdrew and have their remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 7
[Oct 9]
Moata'a             2-0 ADIDAS              
[Oct 10]
Kiwi                2-2 Moaula United       
Vaitele Uta         3-3 Vaiusu              
[Oct 11]
Lupe ole Soaga      awd Vaimoso             [awarded 3-0]
[Oct 12]
Togafuafua          1-6 Vaivase             
Lepea               2-3 Vaipuna             

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Moata'a             3-2 Togafuafua          
[Oct 19]
Vaitele Uta         awd Vaimoso             [awarded 3-0]
[Oct 20]
Kiwi                1-1 Lupe ole Soaga      
Moaula United       1-3 Vaipuna             
Vaivase             1-0 Lepea               
Vaiusu              1-1 ADIDAS              

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Togafuafua         1-10 Kiwi                
Vaimoso             awd Lepea               [awarded 0-3]
Lupe ole Soaga      5-0 Vaitele Uta         
[Oct 24]
ADIDAS              1-8 Moaula United       
Vaipuna             4-1 Moata'a             
Vaivase             3-1 Vaiusu              

Round 10 [Oct 27]
Vaiusu              2-3 Togafuafua          
Vaitele Uta         0-5 Kiwi                
ADIDAS              awd Vaimoso             [awarded 3-0]
Vaivase             0-3 Vaipuna             
Moaula United       1-1 Lupe ole Soaga      
Lepea              10-2 Moata'a             

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Moata'a             0-3 Vaiusu              
Vaipuna             1-1 Vaitele Uta         
Lupe ole Soaga     14-0 ADIDAS              
[Oct 31]
Togafuafua         2-10 Moaula United       
Kiwi                6-1 Lepea               
Vaivase             awd Vaimoso             [awarded 3-0]

Halfway Table:

 1.Kiwi FC (Malifa)          11   9  2  0  73-10  29
 2.Lupe ole Soaga (Magiagi)  11   8  2  1  61- 4  26  [C]
 3.Moaula United FC          11   7  3  1  56-17  24
 4.Vaipuna SC                11   7  2  2  42-15  23
 5.Vaivase FC                11   6  1  4  23-31  19
 6.Vaitele Uta SC            11   5  3  3  30-25  18
 7.Lepea FC                  11   5  1  5  36-27  16
 8.Moata'a FC                11   3  1  7  19-43  10  [P]
 9.Togafuafua SC             11   3  1  7  25-54  10
10.Vaiusu SC                 11   2  3  6  22-41   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.ADIDAS SC (Alamagoto)     11   1  1  9   9-60   4  [*]
----------------------------------------------------
 -.Vaimoso SC                11   0  0 11   6-75   0

NB: Vaimoso excluded after three no shows

[*] ADIDAS = All Day I Dream About Soccer

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Lupe ole Soaga      3-3 Vaipuna             
[Nov 3]
Vaivase             3-4 Moata'a             
Moaula United       0-0 Vaitele Uta         
ADIDAS             0-16 Kiwi                
Vaiusu              2-4 Lepea               
Togafuafua          bye

Round 13
[Nov 6]
Kiwi                2-1 Vaivase             
Lepea               1-2 Moaula United       
Vaipuna             2-2 Vaiusu              
[Nov 7]
Togafuafua          1-8 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaitele Uta         6-0 ADIDAS              
Moata'a             bye

Round 14 [Nov 10]
Moaula United       2-2 Vaiusu              
Togafuafua          1-5 Vaipuna             
Lupe ole Soaga     10-0 Moata'a             
Vaivase             2-8 Vaitele Uta         
ADIDAS              2-8 Lepea                
Kiwi                bye

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Lepea               0-7 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaipuna             8-1 ADIDAS              
Vaitele Uta         3-1 Togafuafua          
[Nov 14]
Kiwi                6-0 Moata'a             
Moaula United       1-1 Vaivase             
Vaiusu              bye

Round 16 [Nov 17]
Kiwi                4-0 Vaipuna             
Togafuafua          3-5 Lepea               
Lupe ole Soaga      5-1 Vaiusu              
Vaivase            11-1 ADIDAS              
Moata'a             0-4 Vaitele Uta         
Moaula United       bye

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Lepea               1-1 Vaitele Uta         
Moaula United       1-2 Moata'a             
ADIDAS              0-6 Togafuafua          
[Nov 21]
Vaivase             1-3 Lupe ole Soaga      
Vaiusu              3-3 Kiwi                
Vaipuna             bye

Round 18 [Nov 24]
Lepea               0-3 Vaipuna             
Kiwi                5-0 Moaula United       
Togafuafua          1-5 Vaivase             
Moata'a             6-0 ADIDAS              
Vaitele Uta         2-0 Vaiusu              
Lupe ole Soaga      bye

Round 19
[Nov 27]
Lepea               1-3 Vaivase             
Moaula United       2-1 Vaipuna             
[Nov 28]
Kiwi                0-2 Lupe ole Soaga      
Togafuafua          2-1 Moata'a             
Vaiusu              5-0 ADIDAS              
Vaitele Uta         bye

Round 20 [Dec 1]
Vaivase             0-1 Vaiusu              
Vaipuna             5-2 Moata'a             
Lupe ole Soaga      4-0 Vaitele Uta         
ADIDAS              1-8 Moaula United       
Togafuafua         0-17 Kiwi                
Lepea               bye

Round 21
[Dec 4]
Lupe ole Soaga      1-0 Moaula United       
Moata'a             2-6 Lepea               
Kiwi                3-0 Vaitele Uta         
[Dec 5]
Vaipuna             2-2 Vaivase             
Togafuafua          1-2 Vaiusu              
ADIDAS              bye

Round 22
[Dec 7]
Moaula United       6-3 Togafuafua          
[Dec 8]
Vaiusu              2-1 Moata'a             
Vaitele Uta         2-4 Vaipuna             
ADIDAS              0-3 Lupe ole Soaga      
Lepea               2-4 Kiwi                
Vaivase             bye

Final Table:

 1.Kiwi FC (Malifa)          21  17  3  1 133-18  54       Champions
 2.Lupe ole Soaga (Magiagi)  21  17  3  1 107-10  54  [C]
 3.Vaipuna SC                21  12  5  4  75-34  41
 4.Moaula United FC          21  11  6  4  78-34  39
 5.Vaitele Uta SC            21  10  5  6  56-40  35
 6.Vaivase FC                21   9  3  9  52-55  30
 7.Lepea FC                  21   9  2 10  64-56  29
 8.Vaiusu SC                 21   6  6  9  42-61  24
 9.Moata'a FC                21   6  1 14  37-82  19  [P]
10.Togafuafua SC             21   5  1 15  44-106 16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.ADIDAS SC (Alamagoto)     21   1  1 19  14-137  4  [*]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 -.Vaimoso SC                11   0  0 11   6-75   0       Relegated

NB: Vaimoso excluded after three no shows

[*] ADIDAS = All Day I Dream About Soccer

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Dec 11]
ADIDAS               -  Sogi                
[Dec 13]
Faatoia United       -  ADIDAS              
[Dec 15]
Sogi                 -  Faatoia United      

Table:

 1.ADIDAS SC (Alamagoto)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Faatoia United FC          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Sogi SC                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: results not available; eventually, Faatoia United and Sogi were
    both promoted and ADIDAS were relegated

Upolu First Division

Final Table:

 1.Faatoia United FC         15  13  2  0  80-15  41       Promotion Playoff
 2.Sogi SC                   15  12  3  0  66-12  39       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Faleasiu SC               15  12  0  3  68-10  36
 4.Lotopa SC                 15  11  2  2  55-14  35
 5.Lupe ole Soaga B          15   9  2  4  53-21  29
 6.Kiwi B                    15   8  1  6  56-38  25
 7.YWAM                      15   7  4  4  34-30  25  [*]
 8.Moaula United B           15   8  0  7  45-35  24
 9.Vaiusu B                  15   7  1  7  35-37  22
10.Lepea B                   15   7  0  8  32-37  21
11.Vaitele Uta B             15   5  2  8  22-37  17
12.Central United FC         15   4  0 11  29-57  12
13.Moamoa Roosters           15   2  3 10  29-80   9
 -.ADIDAS B                  15   2  0 13  14-92   6
 -.Marist Saint Joseph FC    15   1  3 11  11-57   6  [aka Marist Brothers]
 -.Togafuafua B              15   0  1 14   5-62   1

[*] YWAM = Youth With A Mission

NB: Togafuafua B, Marist Saint Joseph and ADIDAS B all excluded after three no shows

Round 1
[Aug 3]
YWAM                3-2 Kiwi B              
[Aug 4]
Lepea B             6-1 ADIDAS B            
Central United      8-1 Moamoa Roosters     
Faatoia United      6-1 Vaiusu B            
Vaitele Uta B       4-2 Moaula United B     
Marist Saint Joseph 4-2 Togafuafua B        
Lotopa              1-1 Sogi                
Faleasiu            3-0 Lupe ole Soaga B    

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Vaitele Uta B       1-0 Central United      
[Aug 11]
Lupe ole Soaga B    3-3 Lotopa              
Faatoia United     12-0 ADIDAS B            
Kiwi B              2-2 Marist Saint Joseph 
Vaiusu B            3-0 Moaula United B     
Moamoa Roosters     2-2 YWAM                
Sogi               12-0 Togafuafua B        
Faleasiu            3-1 Lepea B             

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Faatoia United      6-1 Lepea B             
Lupe ole Soaga B    3-0 Togafuafua B        
[Aug 17]
Vaitele Uta B       2-2 YWAM                
Sogi                6-1 Kiwi B              
[Aug 18]
Moamoa Roosters     3-3 Marist Saint Joseph 
Moaula United B     5-3 ADIDAS B            
Vaiusu B            6-2 Central United      
Lotopa              1-0 Faleasiu            

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Faatoia United      2-1 Moaula United B     
[Aug 24]
Lotopa              5-0 Lepea B             
Moamoa Roosters     1-2 Sogi                
[Aug 25]
Vaitele Uta B       0-0 Marist Saint Joseph 
ADIDAS B            0-7 Central United      
Faleasiu            4-1 Togafuafua B        
Vaiusu B            0-0 YWAM                
Lupe ole Soaga B    5-1 Kiwi B              

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Vaitele Uta B       0-1 Sogi                
Faatoia United     10-1 Central United      
[Aug 31]
Vaiusu B            6-0 Marist Saint Joseph 
Lupe ole Soaga B    7-1 Moamoa Roosters     
[Sep 1]
Lotopa             10-0 Togafuafua B        
Faleasiu            3-0 Kiwi B              
ADIDAS B            1-8 YWAM                
Moaula United B     1-0 Lepea B             

Round 6
[Sep 14]
ADIDAS B            5-1 Marist Saint Joseph 
Vaiusu B            0-4 Sogi                
[Sep 15]
Moaula United B     8-3 Central United      
Lotopa              8-1 Kiwi B              
Faleasiu           10-0 Moamoa Roosters     
Togafuafua B        0-3 Lepea B             
Faatoia United      1-1 YWAM                
Lupe ole Soaga B    3-2 Vaitele Uta B       

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Lotopa              5-1 Moamoa Roosters     
Faatoia United      3-0 Marist Saint Joseph 
[Oct 5]
Moaula United B     1-0 YWAM                
ADIDAS B           0-10 Sogi                
Central United      0-6 Lepea B             
[Oct 6]
Togafuafua B        0-3 Kiwi B              
Lupe ole Soaga B    4-1 Vaiusu B            
Faleasiu            4-0 Vaitele Uta B       

Round 8
[Oct 9]
Central United      1-5 YWAM                
Togafuafua B        2-2 Moamoa Roosters     
[Oct 10]
Faleasiu            7-0 Vaiusu B            
Lupe ole Soaga B   14-1 ADIDAS B            
[Oct 11]
Faatoia United      2-2 Sogi                
Lotopa              3-0 Vaitele Uta B       
[Oct 12]
Moaula United B    15-1 Marist Saint Joseph 
Kiwi B              8-1 Lepea B             

Round 9
[Oct 18]
Lotopa              3-0 Vaiusu B            
YWAM                2-3 Lepea B             
Lupe ole Soaga B    2-4 Faatoia United      
[Oct 19]
Moaula United B     2-6 Sogi                
Kiwi B             11-2 Moamoa Roosters     
[Oct 20]
Togafuafua B        awd Vaitele Uta B       [awarded 0-3]
Central United      3-0 Marist Saint Joseph 
Faleasiu           14-0 ADIDAS B            

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Togafuafua B        awd Vaiusu B            [awarded 0-3]
YWAM                3-0 Marist Saint Joseph 
[Oct 24]
Central United      1-6 Sogi                
Kiwi B              4-1 Vaitele Uta B       
[Oct 25]
Faleasiu            2-5 Faatoia United      
[Oct 26]
Lupe ole Soaga B    0-1 Moaula United B     
Moamoa Roosters     0-3 Lepea B             
Lotopa              3-0 ADIDAS B            

NB: Togafuafua B excluded after three no shows

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Lupe ole Soaga B    3-0 Central United      
Moamoa Roosters    11-3 Vaitele Uta B       
[Oct 31]
YWAM                0-5 Sogi                
Marist Saint Joseph awd Lepea B             [awarded 0-3]
[Nov 2]
Kiwi B              6-1 Vaiusu B            
[Nov 3]
Lotopa              0-4 Faatoia United      
Faleasiu            3-1 Moaula United B     
ADIDAS B            awd Togafuafua B        [awarded 3-0]

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Lotopa              5-1 Moaula United B     
[Nov 7]
Marist Saint Joseph awd Sogi                [awarded 0-3]
Vaitele Uta B       2-1 Lepea B             
[Nov 9]
Lupe ole Soaga B    1-2 YWAM                
Kiwi B              awd ADIDAS B            [awarded 3-0]
[Nov 10]
Faleasiu            3-0 Central United      
Moamoa Roosters     2-7 Vaiusu B            
Faatoia United      awd Togafuafua B        [awarded 3-0]

NB: Marist Saint Joseph excluded after three no shows

Round 13
[Nov 13]
Vaitele Uta B       1-3 Vaiusu B            
[Nov 14]
Sogi                5-2 Lepea B             
[Nov 15]
Moamoa Roosters     awd ADIDAS B            [awarded 3-0]
[Nov 16]
Kiwi B              4-5 Faatoia United      
[Nov 17]
Faleasiu            9-0 YWAM                
Lotopa              3-0 Central United      
Moaula United B     awd Togafuafua B        [awarded 3-0]
Lupe ole Soaga B    awd Marist Saint Joseph [awarded 3-0]

NB: ADIDAS B excluded after three no shows

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Lotopa              2-3 YWAM                
Vaiusu B            1-2 Lepea B             
[Nov 22]
Lupe ole Soaga B    2-2 Sogi                
Moamoa Roosters    0-14 Faatoia United      
Kiwi B              5-1 Moaula United B     
Central United      awd Togafuafua B        [awarded 3-0]
Faleasiu            awd Marist Saint Joseph [awarded 3-0]
Vaitele Uta B       awd ADIDAS B            [awarded 3-0]

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Vaitele Uta B       0-3 Faatoia United      
Lupe ole Soaga B    3-0 Lepea B             
[Nov 28]
Moamoa Roosters     0-3 Moaula United B     
[Nov 29]
Kiwi B              5-0 Central United      
YWAM                awd Togafuafua B        [awarded 3-0]
Lotopa              awd Marist Saint Joseph [awarded 3-0]
Vaiusu B            awd ADIDAS B            [awarded 3-0]
[Dec 5]
Faleasiu            0-1 Sogi                

Final Table:

 1.Faatoia United FC         15  13  2  0  80-15  41       Promotion Playoff
 2.Sogi SC                   15  12  3  0  66-12  39       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Faleasiu SC               15  12  0  3  68-10  36
 4.Lotopa SC                 15  11  2  2  55-14  35
 5.Lupe ole Soaga B          15   9  2  4  53-21  29
 6.Kiwi B                    15   8  1  6  56-38  25
 7.YWAM                      15   7  4  4  34-30  25  [*]
 8.Moaula United B           15   8  0  7  45-35  24
 9.Vaiusu B                  15   7  1  7  35-37  22
10.Lepea B                   15   7  0  8  32-37  21
11.Vaitele Uta B             15   5  2  8  22-37  17
12.Central United FC         15   4  0 11  29-57  12
13.Moamoa Roosters           15   2  3 10  29-80   9
 -.ADIDAS B                  15   2  0 13  14-92   6
 -.Marist Saint Joseph FC    15   1  3 11  11-57   6  [aka Marist Brothers]
 -.Togafuafua B              15   0  1 14   5-62   1

[*] YWAM = Youth With A Mission

NB: Togafuafua B, Marist Saint Joseph and ADIDAS B all excluded after three no shows

Savaii First Division

NB: Savaii is the largest and second most populated island.

NB: matches played over 45 minutes

Round 1 [Nov 2,3]
Vaiafai             2-0 Sapapali'i          
Salafai United      7-0 Lalomalava          
Mckay               1-1 Saipipi             
ACC Saints          4-2 Salelologa          

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Salafai United      4-3 Salelologa          
[Nov 6]
ACC Saints          awd Lalomalava          [awarded 3-0, Lalomalava forfeited]
[Nov 7]
Vaiafai             3-0 Saipipi             
[Nov 8]
Mckay               1-1 Sapapali'i          

Round 3 [Nov 10]
Mckay               2-1 Vaiafai             
Salafai United      0-3 ACC Saints          
Lalomalava          awd Salelologa          [awarded 0-3, Lalomalava forfeited]
Sapapali'i          2-2 Saipipi             

Table:

 1.ACC Saints                 3   3  0  0  10- 2   9  [aka ACC Saints Iva]
 2.Salafai United             3   2  0  1  11- 6   6
 3.Vaiafai                    3   2  0  1   6- 2   6  [aka Tama le Sapi Vaiafa'i]
 4.Mckay                      3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 5.Salelologa                 3   1  0  2   8- 8   3
 6.Sapapali'i                 3   0  2  1   3- 5   2  [aka upe Siliva Sapapali'i]
 7.Saipipi                    3   0  2  1   3- 6   2  [aka Laulelei o Amoa Saipipi]
 8.Lalomalava                 3   0  0  3   0-13   0

Top Final Table:

 1.Saipipi                                            [aka Laulelei o Amoa Saipipi]
 2.Vaiafai                                            [aka Tama le Sapi Vaiafa'i]
 3.Mckay                       
 4.Salafai United             

Samoa Cup

NB: after a 7 year absence, the Football Federation Samoa is reintroducing the Samoa Cup.
    The 2018 tournament features, in both the men's and women's competition, only 5 teams,
    which are made up from 20 Upolu and 10 Savaii clubs.

Participants:
  Manu-ali'i (Upolu - West Zone);
    clubs: Faleasiu SC, Lepea FC, Vaitele Uta SC, Vaiusu SC, YWAM
  Manu-fili  (Upolu - North Zone);
    clubs: Central United FC, Faatoia United FC, Kiwi FC, Lupe ole Soaga SC, Vaivase FC
  Manu-lua   (Upolu - East Zone);
    clubs: Moata'a FC, Moaula United FC, Sogi SC, Togafuafua SC, Vaipuna SC
  Manu-tai   (Upolu - South Zone);
    clubs: ADIDAS SC, Lotopa SC, Marist Saint Joseph FC, Moamoa Roosters, Vaimoso SC
  Manu-mea   (Savai'i);
    clubs: ACC Saints SC, Lalomalava SC, Mckay SC, Saipipi SC, Salafai United SC,
           Sapapali'i SC, Vaiafai SC, Vaiola SC

Final Table:

 1.Manu-fili                  4   4  0  0  26- 1  12  Cup Winners
 2.Manu-ali'i                 4   3  0  1  20- 4   9
 3.Manu-lua                   4   2  0  2   5-10   6
 4.Manu-tagi                  4   1  0  3   5-22   3
 5.Manu-mea                   4   0  0  4   4-23   0

Round 1 [Sep 22]
Manu-fili           4-0 Manu-ali'i          
Manu-lua            2-1 Manu-tagi           
Manu-mea            bye

Round 2 [Sep 24]
Manu-lua            0-5 Manu-ali'i          
Manu-fili          10-0 Manu-mea            
Manu-tagi           bye

Round 3 [Sep 26]
Manu-fili           9-0 Manu-tagi           
Manu-mea            0-7 Manu-ali'i          
Manu-lua            bye

Round 4 [Sep 27]
Manu-lua            1-3 Manu-fili           
Manu-tagi           4-3 Manu-mea            
Manu-ali'i          bye

Round 5 [Sep 29]
Manu-ali'i          8-0 Manu-tagi           
Manu-mea            1-2 Manu-lua            
Manu-fili           bye

Final Table:

 1.Manu-fili                  4   4  0  0  26- 1  12  Cup Winners
 2.Manu-ali'i                 4   3  0  1  20- 4   9
 3.Manu-lua                   4   2  0  2   5-10   6
 4.Manu-tagi                  4   1  0  3   5-22   3
 5.Manu-mea                   4   0  0  4   4-23   0


2017

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.