Trofeo San Ginés (Arrecife, Lanzarote-Spain)  1969-2016


Played in the city of Arrecife (Lanzarote, Spain).
Unión Deportiva Lanzarote is a Spanish football team based in Arrecife, in the autonomous community of Canary Islands. Founded in 1970.
Lanzarote plays its home games at the Ciudad Deportiva de Lanzarote (sports city), a 6,000-seat stadium which is shared with CD Orientación Marítima.

Palmares


 1 1969 Sporting San José		0-0 Selección de Lanzarote      [Sporting San José on pen.]
 2 1970 UD Las Palmas B			1-1 CD Tenerife                 [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
 3 1971 UD Las Palmas B			2-0 Selección de Lanzarote
 4 1972 UD Lanzarote 			1-0 UD Las Palmas B
 5 1973 UD Lanzarote  			2-2 UD Las Palmas B             [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
 6 1974 UD Las Palmas B			1-1 At. San Sebastián           [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
 7 1975 CD Pegaso 			1-0 UD Lanzarote
 8 1976 UD Las Palmas B			1-1 UD Lanzarote                [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
 9 1977 UD Lanzarote			0-0 Córdoba CF                  [UD Lanzarote 4-2 on pen.]
10 1978 CD Toscal 			0-0 San Andrés Tenerife         [CD Toscal on pen.]
11 1979 UD Las Palmas B 		1-1 UD Lanzarote                [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
12 1980 UD Las Palmas B 		2-0 UD Lanzarote
13 1981 CD Mensajero			1-0 Telde
14 1982 UD Las Palmas B  		3-0 Selección de Fuerteventura
15 1983 RC Deportivo La Coruña  	3-1 UD Lanzarote
16 1984 UD Lanzarote			  * Triangular Trophy
17 1985 Real Madrid Castilla		3-2 UD Las Palmas B 
18 1986 CD Tenerife 			  * Triangular Trophy
19 1987 UD Telde			  * Triangular Trophy
20 1988 UD Las Palmas B  		2-0 CD Maspalomas
21 1989 UD Las Palmas 			3-1 CS Marítimo Funchal
22 1990 Sel. Juvenil Lanzarote 		  * Triangular Trophy
23 1991 UD Lanzarote 			  * Triangular Trophy
24 1992 CD Corralejo 			0-0 UD Las Palmas B             [CD Corralejo on pen.]
25 1993 UD Las Palmas 			4-0 UD Lanzarote
26 1994 UD Las Palmas B  		3-2 UD Lanzarote
27 1995 UD Las Palmas 			4-1 CD Tenerife B
28 1996 UD Las Palmas			3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
29 1997 Albacete Balompié		2-1 Rayo Vallecano
30 1998 Pájara Playas Jandia		4-0 Albacete Balompié
31 1999 Real Madrid Castilla 		1-1 UD Lanzarote                [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
32 2000 FC Barcelona B 			2-1 UD Lanzarote
33 2001 Córdoba CF 			3-1 UD Lanzarote
34 2002 Elche CF 			5-1 CD Teguise
35 2003 CD Tenerife			0-0 UD Las Palmas
36 2004 UD Lanzarote 			2-0 UD Fuerteventura
37 2005 UD Las Palmas 			0-0 UD Lanzarote 		[UD Lanzarote on pen.]
38 2006 Universidad Las Palmas 		3-0 UD Lanzarote
39 2007 UD Fuerteventura		0-0 CD Teguise                  [UD Fuerteventura on pen.] 
40 2008 UD Las Palmas 			3-1 UD Lanzarote
41 2009 CD Alavés			1-0 Real Unión de Irún
42 2010 UD Las Palmas 			1-1 Universidad Las Palmas      [UD Las Palmas on pen.]
43 2011 UD Las Palmas 		  	  * Triangular Trophy
44 2012 UD Lanzarote			3-1 CD Tenerife
45 2013 UD Lanzarote			  * Triangular Trophy
46 2014 UD Lanzarote 	  		  * Triangular Trophy
47 2015 UD Las Palmas Atlético		4-0 CD Mensajero
48 2016 UD Lanzarote			6-1 Selección de Lanzarote

Number of Wins:

10 UD Las Palmas B
   UD Lanzarote

 8 UD Las Palmas
  
 2 CD Tenerife
  Real Madrid Castilla

 1 Aviación de las Palmas
   Mato y Alberola
   Real Unión Tenerife
   Sporting San José Las Palmas
   CD Pegaso (Madrid)
   CD Toscal
   CD Mensajero
   Selección Juvenil de Lanzarote
   CD Corralejo
   Albacete Balompié
   RC Deportivo de la Coruña
   UD Telde
   UD Pájara-Playas de Jandía
   FC Barcelona B
   Córdoba CF
   Elche CF
   Universidad de Las Palmas
   UD Fuerteventura
   CD Alavés
 


1969

Participants:
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
Selección de Lanzarote (Spain)
Real Unión de Tenerife (Spain)
Sporting San José de Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Sel. Lanzarote	1-1 UD Las Palmas B            [Sel. Lanzarote 3-2 on pen.]
  [0-1 Merino 1´, 1-1 Fernando (p)]
Sp. San José	x-x Real Unión Tenerife

Final [Aug 25]
Sp. San José	0-0 Selección de Lanzarote  [Sporting San José on pen.]
  [-]
CD San José:   Jaime; Rafael, Oliva, Falo; Paquillo, Pepito;
               Melo, Salamanca, Sosa (Samper), Andrés, Manolín.
S. Lanzarote:  Esteban; Guelo, Tony, Fernando; Domingo, Manolo II;
               Pipe, Dévora, Fifo, Canario (Carlos).

1970

Participants:
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
Selección de Lanzarote (Spain)
Tenerife Atlético (Spain)
Sporting San José de Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Sel. Lanzarote	1-2 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Ñi 53´, 2-0 Merino 56´, 2-1 Devora]
Tenerife At.	2-1 Sporting San José
  [;Susi (p)]

Final [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas B	1-1 Tenerife Atlético
  [1-0 Ñoño 15´, 1-1 López 77´]
UD las Palmas:  Estornell; Estévez, Páez, Hernández; Trona, mellán;
                Ñiz (Carmelín), Pacuco, Merino, Lemes, Ñoño.
Tenerife At:    Bazo; Moisés, Roberto, Sanmartín; Manolo, López; Álex, 
                Lelio; Cantudo, Medina, (De la Rosa), Juanito (Linares).

1971

Participants:
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
Atlético Córdoba (Spain)
Selección de Lanzarote (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26, 27]
UD Las Palmas B	2-1 At.Malagueño
  [0-1 Rua 18´, 1-1 Pacuco (p), 1-2 Pacuco 56´]
Sel.Lanzarote	1-1 At. Córdoba                  [Sel. Lanzarote on pen.]
  [0-1 Delgado 59´, 1-1 Grimón 83´]

Third place match [Aug 28]
At. Córdoba	0-1 At. Malagueño
  [0-1 Ballesteros]

Final [Aug 28]
UD Las Palmas B	2-0 Selección de Lanzarote
  [1-0 Merino 5´, 2-0 Merino 7´]
UD Las Palmas:  Arbelo; César, Juan Miguel, Espino; Ciano (Tato), Roque; 
                Pacuco, Lo, Merino, Taisma, Lemes.
Sel. Lanzarote: Esteban; Guelo, Gorriz, Viera; Manuel, Manolo;
                Silva (Gilberto), Canario (Aparicio), Dévora (Lito), Fito, Grimón II.

1972

Participants:
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Tenerife B (Spain)
CD Tenisa (Spain)
UD Lanzarote (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
Sel. Lanzarote	5-4 CD Tenisca
UD Las Palmas B	1-0 CD Tenerife Atlético
  [1-0 Tito 7´]

Third place match [Aug 26]
CD Tenerife B	4-2 CD Tenisca

Final [Aug 27]
UD Lanzarote	1-0 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Grimón I
UD Lanzarote:  Mariano; Güelo, Toni, Viera I; Manuel, Rodríguez; Aparicio, 
               Grimón i , Lito, Lorenzo, Cruz. (+ Viera II, Chicho, Jaime).
UD Las Palmas: Ceballos; Ñato, Espino, Leocadio; Roque, Ñi; 
               Oramás, Leonardo, José Ramón, Walter, Emilio (Mayor).

1973

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain) 
CD Toscal (Spain)
Hespérides Gran Canaria (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18]
UD Las Palmas B	2-0 Hespérides Gran Canaria
  [1-0 Tito 30´, 2-0 Eladio 89´]
UD Lanzarote	1-0 CD Toscal
  [1-0 Lito 81´]

Third place match [Aug 19]
Hespérides	3-1 CD Toscal
  [Manolín, Sammer, Sosa; Emilio]

Final [Aug 19]
UD Lanzarote	2-2 UD Las Palmas B
  [0-1 Rivero 30´, 0-2 Oramás 41´, 1-2 Tony (p) 52´, 2-2 Grimón I 85´]
UD Lanzarote:  Mariano (Esteban); Viera I (Cruz), Tony, Ernesto; Guelo, Fausto; 
               Aparicio, Lorenzo, Devora (Fita), Grimón I, Grimón II.
UD Las Palmas: Curbelo; Luzardo, Galván, Segundo; Marrero, Tito; 
               Eladio, Noda, Rivero, Oralmás, Artiles.

1974

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
San Sebastián (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
UD Las Palmas	1-1 At. Madrid B         [UD Las Palmas on pen.]
  [0-1 Emilio 29´, 1-1 Rivero 38´]
UD Las Palmas: Pérez; Carlos, Torres, Lusardo; Marrero, Cruz Pérez;
               Eladio (Tino), Noda, Rivero, Jorge (Galván), José Antonio.
At. Madrid B:  Del Moral; Martín, Rafa, Calleja; Atienza, Moreno;
               Rossi, Gordillo (Jusante), Prado, Emilio (Guerrero), Juancosa (Abarca).
UD Lanzarote	0-0 San Sebastián
  [-]
UD Lanzarote:  Mariano; Machín, Tony, Ernesto; Manuel, Francisco;
               Aparicio I, Cruz, Limón II, LImón I (Juan), Aparicio II.
San Sebastián: Lerano; Murillo, Velasco, Geloyeste; Arano, Valeiro;
               Gabilondo (Sutues), Alonso (OLavarría), Juariste, Zamora, Munguía.

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	1-2 At. Madrid B    [UD Lanzarote on pen.]

Final [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas	1-1 San Sebastián
  [0-1 Arano (p) 6´, 1-1 Eladio 23´]
UD Las Palmas: Pérez; Carlos, Torres, Luzardo; Tito, Cruz Pérez;
               Eladio, Noda (Padrón), Marrero, Galván, José Antonio (Tino).
San Sebastián: Lerando; Murillo, Velasco, Celayeta; Arano, Maneiro; Munguía,
               Gabilondo (Olavarría), Alonso, Juaristi, Zamora.

1975

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD las Plamas (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Madrid-Spain)
CD Pegaso (Madrid-Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Pegaso	2-0 CD Carabanchel
  [1-0 ? 18´, 2-0 Oliva 27´]
CD Pegaso:     Pascual; Cocero, Chofer, Martínez; Pavón, Marón; Oliva, 
               Ramos (Grande), Romero, Domínguez, De Diego.
Carabanchel:   Martín; Ciudad, Chema, Lasheras I; Oropesa (Rafa), González; 
               Friol, Carlos (Luis Miguel), Ricardo, Salagre, Martínez (Núñez).
UD Lanzarote	1-0 UD Las Palmas
  [1-0 Grimón I 48´]
UD Lanzarote:  Rafael; Machín, Toni (Gabriel), Cáceres; Manolo, Ernesto;
               Paco, Félix, Simón I (Marrero), Aparicio II (Felipe), Grimón II.
UD Las Palmas: Pérez; Marrero, Galván, Doblado; Toni, Chuco;
               Momo (Juan José), Jesús, Agustín, Farias, Miguel.

Third place match [Aug 17]
UD Las Palmas	3-0 CD Carabanchel
  [?]
UD Las Palmas: Pérez; Marrero, Toni, Doblado; Suso, Padrón; Agustín,
               Felo, Jesús, José (Momo), Galván, Juan José.
Carabanchel:   Del Río; Ciudad, Lasheras I, Lasheras II; Chemari, González; Rojas, 
               Carlos (Oropesa), Martínez, Salagré (Luis Miguel), Trial (José Manuel).

Final [Aug 17]
UD Lanzarote	0-1 CD Pegaso
  [0-1 Romero]
UD Lanzarote:  Rafael; Machín, Toni, Cáceres; Manolo, Carmona (Felipe);
               Lorenzo (Paco), Fer, Grimón II, Grimón I, Aparicio II.
CD Pegaso:     Pascual; Cosoro, Cháfer, Martínez; Morón, Pavón;
               Oliva, Ramos, Romero, De Diego, Grande.

1976

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
UD Las Palmas B	2-2 Real Valladolid          [UD Las Palmas B]
CD Lanzarote	x-x CD Tenerife

Third place match [Aug 26]
CD Tenerife	1-3 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Aparicio 17´, 0-2 Tono 28´, 1-2 Augusto 65´, 1-3 Rusky 80´]
CD Tenerife:   Herrera; Abreu; Matrollo, Gracia; Paco, Meneses; 
               Augusto (Roberto), Cayo, Enrique. Santi, Lolín.
R. Valladolid: Llacer; Machín, Avelino, Puig Viñeta; Toño, Palacios (Diez), 
               Aparicio, Vicente, Rodilla (Rusky), López.

Final [Aug 26]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 UD Las Palmas B            [UD Las Palmas on pen.]
  [0-1 Gerardo 28´, 1-1 Tony 67´]
UD Lanzarote:   Rafael; Felipe, Cáceres, Ernesto; Tony, Quelo; Fétix, 
                Fausto, Lito, Falero II (Gil), Grimon II.
UD Las Palmas:  Arbelo; Juan José, Toledo, Torres; Marrero, 
                Julio, Gerardo, Juani, José, Benito, Galo.

1977

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Sport Maritimo de Funchal (Portugal)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
UD Lanzarote	1-0 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Grimón II]
UD Lanzarote:  Rafael; Guelo, Cáceres, Cruz: Fausto, Gil; Juan Pedro, 
               Emeterio, Grimón II, Lito, Félix.
CD Tenerife:
Córdoba CF	1-0 Maritímo Funchal
  [1-0 Rivero 64´]
Córdoba CF:   Moreno; Monzón, Redondo, Rafaelín; De la Cruz, Peres; 
              Rivero, Pedro, Burguete, Gallardo, Campos.
Marítimo:     Amaral; Fernando, Ruíz, Eduardo; Pira, Nelson (Canam); Marino (Carvallo), 
              Walter, Norberto, Tininho,  Dejair (France).

Third place match [Aug 26]
CD Tenerife	0-0 Marítimo Funchal    [Marítimo Funchal on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 26]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 Córdoba CF          [UD Lanzarote 4-2 on pen.]
  [-]
UD Lanzarote: Rafael; Grimón II (Arocha), Lito, Gabriel; Rafael Gil, Juan Pedro; 
              Emeterio (Grimón I, Emiliano)), Cruz, Cáceres, Fausto, Guelo.
Córdoba CF:   Moreno; Monzón (Calvo), Rafaelin, De la Cruz; Redondo, Peresa; 
              Rivero, Camoos, Burguete, Sánchez Galliardo, Rampós.

1978

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Toscal (Spain)
San Andrés Tenerife (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
CD Toscal	1-0 UD las Palmas B
UD Lanzarote	0-2 San Andrés

Third place match [Aug 26]
UD Lanzarote	1-3 UD las Palmas B

Final [Aug 26]
CD Toscal	0-0 San Andrés Tenerife    [CD Toscal 4-3 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toscal:   Domingo; Duran, Juan Emilio, Eduardo, Javier; Luisi, Francis (Tapia), 
             Tato (Bacallado); Muñoz (Juanea), David, Juan Ramón.
San Andrés:  Esteban; Felipe, Domingo, Abreu (Kraus), Mario; Bruno, Barrios, 
             Tono (Noly); Augusto, Daniel, Miguel Ángel.

1979

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Tenisca (Spain)
CD Toscal (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
UD Las Palmas B	1-0 CD Tenisca
  [1-0 Artiles 50´]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 CD Toscal

THierd place match [Aug 26]
CD Tenisca	1-0 CD Toscal
  [1-0 Felín 55´]

Final [Aug 26]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 UD Las Palmas B    [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
  [0-1 Artiles 57´, 1-1 Falero 79´]
UD Lanzarote:    Juan Antonio; Guelo, Felipe, Cruz; Román, Cáceres; 
                 Andrés Emeterio, Lito, Gil, Grimón.
UD Las Palmas B: Manolo; Tomás, Quevedo Toledo; Castellano, Benito, 
                 José Juan, Mario, Rogelio, Artiles,  Chuli.

1980

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Puerto CRuz (Spain)
Unión Moral (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23,24]
UD Las Palmas B	3-2 CD Puerto Cruz
  [0-1 Mpvilla (p) 65´, 0-2 Nardo 70´, 1-2 Narciso 85´, 2-2 Faustino 87´,
   3-2 Emeterio 88´]
UD Las Palmas B: Manolo; Cundo, Momo, Mayé, Tato (Richard), Emeterio; 
                 Castellano, Castillo (Faustino), Narciso, José, Jesús.
CD Puerto Cruz:  Castillo; Movilla, Juanito, Tino; Balbi, Manuel; Nony,
                 Miguel, Medina, Real, Andrés.
UD Lanzarote	2-1 Unión Moral
  [1-0 Andrés 68´, 2-0 Falero 74´, 2-1 Oramás (p) 83´]
UD Lanzarote:   Rafael; Cáceres, Felipe, Cruz; Guelo, Arroya;
                Lito, Semi (Gil), Falero, Andrés, Pablo.
Unión Moral:    Miguel; Adriano, Tilo, Toribio; Bartolo, Cristóbal;
                Bardell, Oramás, Guzmán, Osorio, Antoñón (Saavedra).

Third place match [Aug 25]
CD Puerto Cruz	2-2 Unión Moral     [CD Puerto Cruz on pen.]


Final [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	0-2 UD las Palmas B
  [0-1 José 87´, 0-2 Momo (p) 88´]
UD Lanzarote:    Rafael; Felipe, Cruz (Grimón II), Guelo, Cáceres; 
                 Arrocha II, Lito, Gil; Calero, Andrés, Pablo.
UD Las Palmas B: Manolo; Cundo, Mayé, Castellano, Momo; Sergio, 
                 Emeterio (Faustino), Narciso; José, Castillo, Jesús.

1981

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Telde (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Mensajero (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
UD Telde	0-0 UD las Palmas B       [UD Telde on pen.]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 CD Mensajero          [CD Mensajero on pen.]
  [1-0 GRimón 39´, 1-1 Bambiche 51´]
UD Lanzarote: Rafael; Felipe, Cáceres, Cejas (José), Román, Semi, Lito, 
              Sito, Palero (Juan), Andrés (Machín), Grimón (Gabriel).
CD Mensajero: Marantes; Luis, Falo, Guillermo, Chiquí, Mandinga (Luis II); 
              Vicente; Eduardo, Quico, Banbiche.

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	3-3 UD Las Palmas B        [UD Las Palmas B on pen.]
  [Juan Pedro, Román, Lito; Jesús, Momo II, Sergio]    

Final [Aug 25]
CD Mensajero	1-0 UD Telde
  [1-0 Falo (p) 11´]

1982

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Telde (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
Selección de Fuerteventura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23,24]
UD Las Palmas B	1-1 UD Telde                      [UD Las Palmas B on epn.]
  [1-0 Jorge 5´, 1-1 Yáñez 74´]
UD Lanzarote	2-2 Selección de Fuerteventura    [S. Fuerteventura on pen.
Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	8-0 UD Telde
  [Andrés 3, Lito 2, Falero, Emeterio, Cáceres]
UD Lanzarote: Juan Antonio (Curbelo); Machín (Cruz), Guelo, Jeremías, Cáceres; Gil, 
              Falero (Grimón), Andrés, Emeterio (Francisco), Tata, Lito (Pablo).
UD Telde:     Domingo; Tirado, Barrera, Juan Francisco, Doblado; Miguel, Velázquez, 
              Onofre; Juan Manuel, Devora, Llanas.

Final [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas B	3-0 Selección de Fuerteventura
  [1-0 Narciso 5´, 2-0 Narciso 74´, 3-0 Jorge]
UD Las Palmas B: Miguel; Federico (Uco), Orlando, Javier, Juan Manuel; Tito, Narciso, 
                 Almeida; Jorge, Miguel Ángel (Dani), Faustino (Ignacio).
Fuerteventura:   Pepe; Cabrera, Curbelo, Manolo, LLanes; Carreno, Plácido, 
                 Manolín (Lalo), Ricardo; Pirri (Pote), Juanono (Antonio Miguel).

1983

Participants:
D Lanzarote (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Rayo Vallecano	0-5 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [0-1 Traba, 0-2 Carrera (P), 0-3 Tomás (OGC), 0-4 Brizzola (P), 0-5 Traba]
R. Vallecano:   Alcázar; Tomás, Madriñán, Loren, Pariente; Uceda (Pepín), Maté (Emiliano),
                Castro (Rochar), Damiano; Juan (Morón), Camerón.
RC Deportivo:   Montes; Carrera (Pardo), Silvi, Ballesta, Moreno; Peralta,
                FRaga (VIcente), Cano; Traba (Huepaya), Brizzola, Miñoz (Agulló).
UD Lanzarote	x-x UD Las Palmas B

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas B	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
 [0-1 Camerón, 0-2 Rocha]

Final [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	1-3 RC Deportivo La Coruña
  [1-0 Tatá 10´, 1-1 Carreras (p) 52´, 1-2 Brizzola 102´, 1-3 Peralta 116´]
UD Lanzarote:  Rafael; Machín (Jeremias), Felipe, Cáceres, Fita (García): Tatá,
               Ramón, Juan pedro (Emeterio); Sito, Andrés, Lito.
RC Deportivo:  Montes; Carreras, Silvi, Ballesta, Moreno; Peralta, Fraga (Huapaya),
               Cano (Agulló); Traba, Bizzola, Muñoz (Pardo).

1984

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas b (Spain)
CD Mensajero (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
UD Lanzarote	x-x UD Las Palmas B

 [Aug 25]
CD Mensajero	x-x UD Las Palmas B

 [Aug 26]
UD Lanzarote	x-x CD Mensajero

1985

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Castilla CF) (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
UD Lanzarote	2-2 UD Las Palmas B        [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
  [?;Machín, Quico]	
At. Madrid B	0-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	1-2 At. Madrid B

Final [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas B	2-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3]

1986

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)

 [Aug 23, 24, 25]
UD Las Palmas B	1-1 UD Lanzarote

CD Tenerife	2-0 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Víctor 1´, 2-0 Víctor 61´]

CD Tenerife	2-1 UD Lanzarote

1987

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Telde (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)

 [Aug 27]
UD Lanzarote	0-2 UD Telde

UD Las Palmas B	0-0 UD Telde

UD Lanzarote	1-1 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Ramón 10´, 1-1 Carlos 52´]

1988

Participants:
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Castilla CF) (Spain)
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Maspalomas (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
UD Las Palmas B	1-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Alexis II 38´]
UD Las Palmas B: Luis; Carlos, Fredi, Tino, Antonio, Manuel; Morant (Espino 45´), Alexis II (Rafael 78´), 
                 Dévora (Sergio 82´); Agapito, (Juanma 68´), Germán, Marcos.
RM Castilla:     Canales; León, Ruiz Villar, José María, Herrero; Pachi, Salmerón (Mediavilla 75´), 
                 Rosagro, Vilchez (Hurtado 45´); Santi, Caminero.
UD Lanzarote	1-1 CD Maspalomas
 [1-0 Torres 9´, 1-1 Paquito 77´]
UD Lanzarote:  Meló; Cuco, Ginés (Toño 87), Octavio (Santi 90); Luis, 
               Semi, Torres; Nando (Tomás 88), Carlos, José, Quico.
Maspalomas:    Álvaro; Genérelo, Beraza, Juanito (Richard 60); 
               Ordoki, Valencia, Sixto, Paquito; Momo, Alfaro, Quico.

Third place match [Aug 27]
UD Lanzarote	0-8 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Rosagro 16´, 0-2 Vilchez 25´, 0-3 Rosagro 43´, 0-4 Pachi (p) 51´, 
  0-5 Hurtado 77´, 0-6 Santi 81´, 0-7 César 83´, 0-8 Hurtado 87]
UD Lanzarote:   Melo (Pedro 78´); Cuco, Ginés, Tomás, Luis (Octavio 45´); Semi, 
                Tino, Santi (Nando 45´); Carlos (Gerardo 45´); José, Torres.
RM Castilla:    Canales (Cano 56´); León (Mediavilla 56´), José María (César 56´), Herrero, López Martín; 
                Pachi (Soler 56´); Salmerón (Ruiz Villar 45´), Aragón; Rosagro (Hurtado 45´), Vilchez, Santi.

Final [Aug 27]
UD Las Palmas B	2-0 CD Maspalomas
  [1-0 Agapito 52´, 2-0 Agapito 79´]
UD Las Palmas B: Luis; Carlos, Fredy, Tino, Antonio; Morant, Juanma,
                 Dévora, Agapito; German (Espino 80), Marcos.
CD Maspalomas:   Álvaro; Generelo, Beraza, Juanito (Irala 55), Ordoki, Valencia,
                 Sixto, Miguel Ángel (Farías 55); Momo, Alfaro (Richard 55), Quico.

1989

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
CS Maritimo Funchal (Portugal)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
CD Castellón	0-1 CS Maritimo Funchal
  [0-1 Pablo Roberto]
CD Castellón:  Emilio; Alejandro (Moisés), Alfredo, Javi, Bonhoff; 
               Fernández, Escobar, Ibeas; Mel, José, Raúl. 
CD Marítimo:   Valente; Ricardo Jorge, Casimiro, Jorge Costa, Perduv; Mota, Jairo, Hayry; 
               Paulo Ribeiro, Renato, Monteiro. (+ Melinho, Fuerte, Rogerio, Carlos Ferreira).
UD Lanzarote	0-4 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Vidal 20´, 0-2 Alexis 58´, 0-3 Onofre 65´, 0-4 Verona 90´]
UD Lanzarote:  Melo; Tomás, Ginés, Cristo, Octavio; Semi, 
               Gerardo (Roberto), Machín, Carlos; Mané, José (Felo).
UD Las Palmas: Chano; Onofre, Tino, Gerardo, Julio; Osear, Güerri, Armando, 
               Dajka; Alexis I, Vidal. (+ José Miguel, Ramón, Verona, Juanma, Víctor). 

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 CD Castellón         [CD Castellón on pen.]
  [0-1 Moisés 8´, 1-1 José 20´]
UD Lanzarote: Meló; Tomás, Ginés, Cristo, Octavio; Semi, 
              Gerardo (Nardo); Machín, Carlos, Mané, José (Felo).
CD Castellón: Martínez Puig; Ximet, Trigos, Escobar (Javi), Manchado;
              Fernández (Alejandro, Moisés, Víctor; Mel (Octavio), Ayúcar, Cabrera.

Final [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas	3-1 CS Maritimo Funchal
  [0-1 Renato 1´, 1-1 Dajka 37´, 2-1 Vidal 63´, 3-1 Alexis I 72´]
UD Las Palmas: Chano; Onofre, Montenegro, Gerardo, Julio; Osear, 
               Güerri, Armando; Dajka, Alexis I, Vidal.
CS Marítimo:   Valente; Ricardo Jorge, Casimiro, Jorge Costa, Perduv (Ramos); Mota, 
               Salsa, Hayry (Duarte); Renato, Rogerio (Nelinho), Ferreira (Monteiio). 

1990

* In this edition, not willing to agree with the participating teams and played the tournament with three youth teams in the region.

Participants:
Sel. Lanzarote juvenil (Spain)
Sel. Arrecife juvenil (Spain)
Sel, Fuerteventura juvenil (Spain)


  Aug [22]
Sel. Arrecige	2-1 Sel. Fuerteventura
  [1-0 Tino 21´, 2-0 Güi 81´, 2-1 Juanito

  Aug [23]
Sel. Lanzarote	1-1 Sel. Fuerteventura
  [1-0 Carlos Javier 25´, Roberto 65´]

  Aug [24]
Sel. Lanzarote	6-2 Sel Arrecife

1991

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Teguise (Spain)
UD Valterra (Spain)


 [Aug 23]
UD Lanzarote	3-1 CD Teguise
  [1-0 José 38´, 2-0 Carmelo 60´, 2-1 Sito 73´, 3-1 Roberto 81´]

 [Aug 24]
UD Lanzarote	2-0 UD Valterra
  [1-0 José 60´, 2-0 Carmelo 63´]

 [Aug 25]
CD Teguise	2-0 UD Valterra
  [1-0 Robayna, 2-0 Sito]

1992

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Marino Tenerife Sur (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)
CD Corralejo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
UD Lanzarote	1-2 CD Corralejo
  [1-0 Carlos 42´, 1-1 Coca, 1-2 Bartolo]
UD Las Palmas B	2-1 CD Marino Tenerife Sur
  [1-0 Francis, 1-1 Julio Suárez, 2-1 Correa (p)]
UD Las Palmas B: Tato; Leonardo, Rubén, Gustavo, Alexis; Ortega, Tino Luis, 
                 Correa I, Francis; Correa II, Manuel Orlando.
CD Marino:       Urresti; Teto, Toni, Fran, Alexis; Roberto, Carrasco, 
                 Ariel, Julio; Quico, Víctor.

Third place match [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	0-1 CD Marino Tenerife Sur
  [0-1 Julio Suárez 38´]
UD Lanzarote:  Rufino; Nardo, Pepito, Jesús, Francis; Roberto, 
               Carmelo, Sergio, Carlos; Pepe, Miguel Ángel.
CD Marino:     Juan Pedro; Fran, Toni, Juan Miguel, Alexis; Ariel, 
               Carrasco, Roberto; Julio Suárez, Quico, Oval.

Final [Aug 25]
CD Corralejo	0-0 UD Las Palmas B         [CD Corralejo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Corralejo:  Clemente; Carlito, Santana, Siró, Agapito; Orlando, Alexis, 
               Gerardo; Sergio, Coca, Félix Espiné.
Las Palmas B:  Tato; Leo, Rubén, Gustavo, Alexis; Ortega, 
               Tino Luis, Correa I, Franci; Manuel Orlando, Germán Bueno.

1993

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
CD Maspalomas (Spain)
CD Corralejo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
UD Lanzarote	3-3 CD Corralejo             [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
  [1-3 Santi, 2-3 Carlos, 3-3 Felo]
UD Las Palmas	2-0 CD Maspalomas
  [1-0 Eduardo, 2-0 Francis]

Third place match [Aug 25]
CD Corralejo	2-1 CD Maspalomas
  [0-1 Domingo Ojeda, 1-1 Lando, 2-1 René]

Final [Aug 25]
UD Lanzarote	0-4 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Guillermo 45´, 0-2 Alexis 51´, 0-3 Sintes (p) 76´, 0-4 Francis 90´]
UD Lanzarote:  Iván( Jacobo); Martin, Francis (Francis Ojeda), Osear, Octavio; Machín, 
               Manuel Orlando (Narci), Mané (Felo); Orlando (Carlos), Semi, Tino.
UD Las Palmas: Javier; Cruz Pérez, Abad, Bañuelos, Guillermo; Sintes (Ojeda), 
               Eduardo( Emilio Cabrera), Tino Luis (Daniel); Alexis, Correa (David), Francis. 

1994

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Valterra (Spain)
CD Corralejo (Spain)
UD Las Palmas B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20]
UD Lanzarote	2-1 UD Valterra
  1-0 Jonathan 19´, 1-1 Antonio 30´, 2-1 Jonathan 68´]
CD Corralejo	1-1 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Abad, 1-1 Oliver]

Third place match [Aug 21]
UD Valterra	1-4 CD Corralejo
  [0-1 Coca 12´, 0-2 Coca 29´, 0-3 Coca 33´, 1-3 Juan pedro (p) 78´, 1-4 Tino Luis 81´]
UD Valterra:   Iván; Marcial, Javi (José), Javier, Víctor, Antonio (Roberto);, Manuel, 
               Francisco Javier, Sergio; Juan Pedro, Pedro Villalba.
CD Corralejos: Rafa; Carlitos (Michel), Santana, Ciro, Francis; Saulo (René), 
               Tino Luis, Enrique; Félix (Roberto), Coca (Abab), Alexis (Luis).

Final [Aug 21]
UD Lanzarote	2-3 UD Las Palmas B
  [0-1 Marcelino 8´, 1-1 Octavio 36´, 1-2 Marcelino 41´, 1-3 Marcelino 46´, 2-3 Manuel Orlando 66´]
UD Lanzarote:  Jacobo (Machín); Tino (Suso), Francis (Orlando), Tomás, David; Octavio, 
               Fernando (Carmelo), Morant; Manuel Orlando, Mané, Jonathan.
Las Palmas B:  Lampón; Manuel Pablo, Jerónimo, Pedro, Valido (Quique); Sergio, 
               Valerón, Oliver, Marcelino (Seba); Falo (Ismael, Iglesia.

1995

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Tenerife B (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
UD Lanzarote	0-6 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Eduardo 15´, 0-2 Orlando 30´, 0-3 Socorro 45´, 0-4 Edu García 70´, 
   0-5 Padrón 73´, 0-6 Lando 90´]
UD Lanzarote:  Marcos (Jacobo); Tomás, Enrique, Semi, David; Iván (Tino), Manuel Orlando, 
               Alexis, Jonathan (Rafa); Cristo (Agapito), Felo (Mané 58).
UD Las Palmas: Santi Calvo (Lampón); Padrón (Paquito), Bodelón, Asier, Guillermo; Ángel, Engonga (Lando), 
               Edu García (Dani), Orlando; Socorro, Eduardo (Eloy).
CD Tenerife B	2-1 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Sebas 30´, 2-0 Domingo, 2-1 Melenas]


Third place match [Aug 20]
UD Lanzarote	0-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 De Diego]
UD Lanzarote:  Marcos; Tino, Enrique, Octavio (cemi), David; Iván (Santi), 
               Manuel Orlando, Alexis, Jonathan; Cristo (Agapito), Felo.
CD Toledo:     Villavilla; Zapata, Marcos, Abel (Ruiz Ochoa), Moj; Santi Cuesta, 
               Agnaldo (Melenas), Dani, De Diego; Casquero (Tito), Félix.

Final [Aug 20]
UD Las Palmas	4-1 CD Tenerife B
  [1-0 Ángel 31´, 2-0 Edu García 33´, 3-0 Engonga 37´, 3-1 Domingo 40´, 4-1 Eloy 59´]
UD Las Palmas: Manolo; Paquito, Padrón, Asier, Espejo (Guillermo); Ángel (Lando), 
               Eloy, Edu García (Bodelón), Orlando; Socorro, Engonga (Eduardo).
CD Tenerife B: Domingo; Garlitos, Juani, Eduardo, Chacho; Cruz Pérez (José Manuel), 
               Mauces (Toñito), Carlos, Domingo II; Zipi (Víctor Hernández), Sebas.

1996

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
UD Lanzarote	2-3 UD Las Palmas
 [1-0 Morán, 2-0 Iván, 1-2 Sandro 43´, 2-2 Valerón 76´, 2-3 Orlando 92´]
CD Numancia	1-1 Real Madrid Castilla      [Real Madris Castilla on pen.]
  [0-1 David Ruiz (og) 44´, 1-1 David Ruiz 68´]
CD Numancia:   Núñez; Julián Ronda, Murillo, López Bravo, Moreno; Mata, Villafañé, Cela, David Ruiz; Chuchi, 
               Macón, David Martín. (+ Óscar, Echeverría, Alfonso, Octavio, Pepo).
RM Castilla:   Valbuena; Sánchez, Molina, Junior, Vaqueriza; Rodri, Luis Martínez, Morán, Iván; Zeferino, 
               Javi Guerrero. (+ Arquero, Raúl, Rivera, Cambiasso, Lima, Rui).

Third place match [Aug 24]
UD Lanzarote	0-1 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Murillo 37´]
UD Lanzarote: Iván; Fabián, Juan Carlos, David, Morant; Esteban, Orlando, 
              Iván III, Carlos Cejas; Alexis Lemes, Rafa.
CD Numancia:  Laureano; Osear, Octavio, Murillo, Juan; Alfonso, 
              Mata, Villafañi, Gallardo; Macón, David.

Final [Aug 24]
UD Las Palmas	3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Lima 1´, 1-1 Marcelino 48´, 1-1 Orlando 70´, 3-1 Dragan 73´]
UD Las Palmas: Manolo; Guillermo, Toni, Asier, Blazo; Paquito, Ángel, Sandro, Socorro; 
               Orlando, Marcelino. (+ Espejo, Víctor, Lampón, Dragan, Valerón).
RM Castilla:   Raúl; Sánchez, Junior, Vaqueriza, Molina; Lima, Rodri, Morán, Luis Martínez; 
               Javi Guerrero, Zeferino. (+ Artero, Luis Martínez, Rivera, Cambiasso).

1997

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [-]
UD Lanzarote: Moisés; Morán, Juanfra, Pedro, Jesús; Santi, José María, Cristian,
              Tata; Alexis Suárez, Enrique, Rosmen. (+ Juan Carlos, Rafa, De la Hoz).
R. Vallecano: España; Cota, Palacios, Muñiz, Pablo Sanz; Alcázar, Andrijasevic, Luis Martínez; Van den Bergh, 
              Klimovicz, Addellaoui. (+ Ribera, Estíbariz, Pineda, Iván Rosado, José María).
UD Las Palmas	0-3 Albacete Balompié
  [?]

Third place match [Aug 23]
UD Lanzarote	0-2 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Socorro 24´, 0-2]
UD Lanzarote:  Moisés; Gil (Ruimán), Juanfra, Pedro Jesús, Santi; De la Hoz, Cristian 
               (Alexis Guemes), Tata, Iván Rosa (Mané); Alexis Suárez, Rosmen (Rafa).
UD Las Palmas: Cicovic; Manuel Pablo, Paqui, Herrera, Víctor; Samways, Osear (Marcelino), 
               Agostinho, Walter Pico; Juan Carlos Socorro (Hidalgo), Orlando (Pachi).

Final [Aug 23]
Albacete	2-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Dani Bouzas 5´, 2-0 Meléndez 18´, 2-1 Ribera  73´]
Albacete:     Plotnikov; Ortega, Baroja, Vasilejevic, Aranalde; Gómez, Jesús, Belenguer,
              Menéndez; Dani Bouzas, Aquino. (+ Alex, Toni Velamazán, Juanlu, Cedrón, Moreno).
R. Vallecano: Lopetegui; Cota, Muñiz, Pablo Sanz, José María; Estíbariz, Luis Martínez,
              Castillo, Palacios; Pineda, Klimovitcz. (+ Addellaoui, Ribera, Alcázar, Andrijasevic).

1998

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Pájara-Playas Jandía (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CFC Tacuense de Bahía (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Albacete	5-0 CFC Tacuense
  [1-0 Salva, 2-0 García Sosa, 3-0 Maslov, 4-0 Trigueros, 5-0 Gómez)
UD Lanzarote	x-x UD Pájara-Playas Jandía

Third place match [Aug 23]
UD Lanzarote	2-0 CFC Tacuense
  [1-0 Pedro 19´, 2-0 Rosmen 75´]
UD Lanzarote: Moisés; Gabriel, Pedro, Santi, Juan; David Martín. Iglesias, José María, Rubén; 
              Maciot, Quique. (+ Rosmen, Juan Enrique, Jotha, Iván Rosa, De la Hioz).
AE Tacuense:  Saciv; Daniel, Roger, Alexandre, Ferreira; Neno, Famassa, 
              Flavio, Bruxa; Dao, Rogerio.

Final [Aug 23]
Playas Jandía	4-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Raúl Borrego 21´, 2-0 Bellido 35´, 3-0 Carlos 35´, 4-0 Raúl Benítez 85´]
Playas Jandía: Gustavo; Padrón, Germán, Suárez, Agapito, Ramón; José, Víctor, Raúl Benítez,
               Raúl Borrego; Juan Bellido, Carlos. (+ Marcos Molina, Lolo, Raúl Saavedra).
Albacete:      Julio Iglesias; Tito, Magano, Peña, Nieto; Fernando, Jesús, Salva, Maslov;
               Carpintero, García Sosa. (+ Alberto, Gómez, Trigueros, J. Vicente).

1999

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Orientación marítima (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
UD Lanzarote	2-1 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Rafa Rodríguez 20´, 2-0 Rafa Rodríguez 41´, 2-1 Popovic 73´]
UD Lanzarote:  Marino; Carlitos, Juani (Rubén 94´), Pedro Cruz, Santi Torres; Blas, Jotha (Mingolo 85´=,
               José María, Rafa Rodríguez (Rafa González 68´), Jero (Chano 88´), Jonathan Torres.
Getafe CF:     Santi Lampón; Rondo (Popovic 46´), Alejandro, Cañizares, Pulido, Cañas (Alain 86´);
               Rolo (Parrado 46´), José Carlos (Juanma 46´), Kaiku (Nando 46´), Curras, Vidal.
O. Marítima	1-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Felo (p) 28´, 1-1 Sestelo 43´, 1-2 Epitié 52´, 1-3 Sestelo 63´]
O. Marítima:   Marcos; Juan Carlos, (Maikel 65´), Jorge, Pi, Tomás (Carmelo 73´); Iván Rosa,
               Orlando, Aridane (Juan Pedro 53´), Felo (Tata 53´); Enrique, De la Hoz (Francisco Javier 57´).
RM Castilla:   Oliver (Carlos Sánchez 73´); David Sánchez, Leo, Robles, Nacho Ramos; Fernando (Martín Pulido 73´),
               Beltrán (Somoza 53´), Epitié (Sousa 53´), Zárate (Herrera 73´); Sestelo, Zafra (Martins 35´).

Third place match [Aug 15]
O. Marítima	0-2 Getafe CF
  [Popovic (p) 33´, 0-2 Popovic 37´]
O. Marítima:   Iván; Juan Carlos, David Padrón (Enrique 58´), Carmelo, Pi (Maikel 67´); Alexis, Lolo (De la Hoz 46´),
               David Tata, Tomás (Manuel Orlando 25´); Iván Rosa, Aridane.
Getafe CF:     Santi Lampón; Rondo, Alain, Cañizares, Fernando (Segura 51´); JIménez, Curras,
               José Carlos, Popovic (Pulido 59´); Nando (Alejandro 51´), Kaiku (Rojo 82´).

Final [Aug 15]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 Real Madrid Castilla           [Real Madrid Castilla on pen.]
  [1-0 Rafa Rodríguez 17´, 1-1 Zafra (p) 71´]
UD Lanzarote:  Marino; Carlitos, Juani (Chano 60´), Pedro Cruz, Santi Torres; Blas, Jotha (Rubén 65´),
               Rafa Rodríguez (Rafa González 69´); Jero, David Martín.
RM Castilla:   Oliver; Sousa, Leo, Martín Pulido, Nacho Ramos (Meca 46´); Zafra, Zomoza,
               Fernando (Beltrán 65´), Zárate (Epitié 46´), Sestelo (Robles 46´), Martins (David Sánchez 55´).

2000

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CDO Marítima (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
UD Lanzarote	4-0 CDO Marítima
CD Tenerife	3-3 FC Barcelona B      [FC Barcelona B on pen.]
  [0-1 Ballesteros 2´, 0-2 Barata 28´, 0-3 Barata (p) 45´, 1-3 Michki 49´, 2-3 Alberto 60´, 3-3 Jofre 87´]
CD Tenerife:    Sergio; Curro Torres, Lussenhoff, Ballesteros, Basavibaso; Martí, Germán,
                Jordi, Juan Jesús,; Barata, Luis García. (+ Dani, Hugo, Morales, Simuntenkov, Pier.
FC Barcelona B: Javi Ruiz; Carrión, Cuadrado, Dani, Hidalgo; Motta, Moisés, 
                 Alberto; Sergio, Micki, Babangida.

Third place match [Aug 20]
CD Tenerife	3-0 CDO Marítima
  [0-1 Hugo Morales 1´, 0-2 Simuntenkov 10´. 0-3 Hugo Morales 29´]
CD Tenerife:   Ibrahim; Curro Torres, Ballesteros, Charcos, Ayoze; Germán, Dani, Jordi, Hugo Morales;
               Simuntenkov, Mista. (+ Lussenhoff, Lluis Martí, Barata, Luis García).
CDC Marítima:  Raúl; Juan Carlos, Aridani, Carmelo, David; Gustavo, Tata, Jorge, Rubén;
               Manuel, Santiago. (+ Raúl Hernández, David II, Rayco, Alexis, Marcos, Marcial).

Final [Aug 20]
UD Lanzarote	1-2 FC Barcelona B
  [0-1 Alberto 80´, 0-2 Miki 86´, 1-´2 Jonatan Torres 90´]


2001

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Levante UD (Spain)
CDO Martíma (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
UD Lanzarote 	2-2 CDO Marítima      [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
Córdoba CF    3-0 Levante UD B
[1-0 Whellinton 62´, 2-0 Gallego 68´, 3-0 Jonathan 89´]
Córdoba CF:   Jaúregui; Velasco, Soria, Soto, Rafa Navarro; Fabao, López Ramos, Whellinton, Jonathan; Platero, Naval. (+ Arthur, Alfonso, Manolo, Gallego, Rafa Moreno).
Levante UD B: Iván Pinal; Alfonso, Aurre, Oliver, Rubén Pastor; Coscaya, Limones, Borja, Chota, Neftali, Yago. (+ Rubén, Briot, David, González, Sulinán).
Third place match [Aug 15] CDO Marítima 2-6 Levante UD
Final [Aug 15] UD Lanzarote    1-3 Córdoba CF
[1-0 Jonathan 34´, 1-1 Soria 42´, 1-2 Whellinton 58´, 1-3 Ehelliton 85´]
UD Lanzarote: Marino; Vladimir, Arroyo, Armamdo, Pi; P. Cruz, Jonathan, Fali,
F. Santana; Fran Rivera, Saulo. (+ Boé, Maciot, Zipi).
Córdoba CF:   Jaúregui; Velasco, Soria, Rafa Navarro, Fabao; López Ramos, Lawal, Soto; Artur; Wellinton, Jonathan. (+ R. Moreno, Alfonso, Gallego, Platero, Manolo).

2002

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Teguise (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
CDO Marítima (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CDC Marítima	0-4 Elche CF
  [0-1 Meca , 0-2 Meca 35´, 0-3 Loren 42´, 0-4 Arnal 80´]
CDC Marítima: Yerai; Kike, Carmelo, Luis Carlos, Aridane; Carlos, Ito, Germán, 
              Pacho; Tata, Rafa. (+ Rubén I, Marcos, Cana, leo, Rubñen II, Ibrahim).
Elche CF:     Aizkorreta; Rondo, Bornes, Raúl Pérez, Tabaré (Sena); Pepelu, Loren (David Cuéllar),
              Melgar (Raúl Ivars); Serrano (Santamaría), Arnal, Meca.
UD Lanzarote	2-2 CD Teguise           [CD Teguise on pen.]
  [0-1 David Martín 15´, 1-1 Nacho Franco 18´, 1-2 Zipi 25´, 2-2 Rafa Rodríguez 47´]

Third place match [Aug 15]
UD Lanzarote	3-0 CDO Marítima
  [1-0 Sergio 12´, 2-0 Santaella 61´, 3-0 Nacho Franco 89´]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Teguise	1-5 Elche CF
  [0-1 Meca 25´, 0-2 Meca 39´, 1-2 Rafa Rodríguez 55´, 1-3 Loren 58´, 
   1-4 Nino 86´, 1-5 Arnal 87´]
CD Teguise: Adán; Luis, José María, Guijarro, Juani; Alex, Cindo, David Martín, Rafa Rodríguez;
            Iker, Güi. (+ Víctor Hernández, Echedey, Juan Pedro, Raúl).
Elche CF:   Toni; Velasco, Cabrejo, Benja, Bornes; Melgar, Santamaría, Raúl Ivars, Meca;
            Loren, Nino. (+ Pepelu, Serrano, Sena, Arnal).

2003

Participants:
UD lanzarote (Spain)
CD Orientación Marítima (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10, 11]
CDO Martítima	0-2 CD Tenerife
  [0-1 Keko 73´, 0-2 Keko 80´]
CDO Marítima: Machím; Ruymán, Pi, Enrique, Carmelo; Quique, Rubén II, Marcos, Germán;
              Pacho, tata. (+ Agrail, Alexis, Iván, Josito, Jona).
CD Tenerife:  E. Sánchez; Kirian, Roberto Carlos, S. Corona, Hidalgo; Vitolo, Miguel Ángel, Cristo Marrero,
              Airám; Kiko Ratón, Keko. (+ Garai, J. Torres, Aarón, Guillermo, Djukic, Álvaro Iglesias, Willy).
UD Lanzarote	2-2 UD las Palmas      [UD Las Palmas on pen.]
  [1-0 Aitor 35´, 2-0 Francis 54´, 2-1 Rubén 75´, 2-2 Rubén 87´]
UD Lanzarote: Marino; Santi, Chiqui, Sergio, Aitor; Vladimir, Francis, Maciot, Adán; Micky, 
              Gustavo García. (+ Mikel Padrón, Nacho Castro, Pinedo, Lolo, Salas, Falo).
Las Palmas:   Nauzet Pérez; David García, Aday, Molina, Juanma; Borja, Adrián Martín, Nauzet Alemán, 
              Momo, Ángel Sánchez, Rafa. (+ Cicovic, Tomás, Pedro Vega, David González, Jotha, Rubén).

Third place match [Aug 12]
UD Lanzarote	2-2 CD Orientación Marítima      [Ud Lanzarote on pen.]
  [0-1 Carlos 44´, 1-1 Nacho Castro 57´, 2-1 Nacho Castro 67´, 2-2 Ruimán 83´]       

Final [Aug 12]
CD Tenerife	0-0 UD Las Palmas        [CD Tenerife 4-3 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Tenerife: Álvaro Iglesias; Kirian (Kiko Ratón), Corona, Roberto Carlos, Iker Garai; Vitolo, A. Hidalgo (Guillermo), 
             Aarón (Manuel Bueno), Cristo Marrero (Djukic); Jonathan Torres (Miguel Ángel), Willy (Airám). 
Las Palmas:  Orlando; Javi Martel, Juanma, Molina, David García; Jotha, Momo, Tomás,
             Ángel Sánchez (Aday); Pedro Vega (David González), Rubén.

2004

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
CD Orientación Martítima (Spain)
UD Fuerteventura (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
UD Lanzarote	1-0 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Calvillo 78´]
UD Lanzarote: Gaitán; Rubén, Iraola, Raúl, Miguel Ángel; Kike, Alejandro, Maciot,
              Soriano; Lanza, Gustavo. (+ Calvillo, Cotrofe).
CD Tenerife:  Baines; Marrero, Bermudo, Linares, Kiriam; Cristo, Iker Garai, Willy,
              Bombarda; Iván Ania, Hormiga. (+ Kikrian, Faruk, Adrián).
CDO Marítima	0-1 UD Fuerteventura
  [0-1 Joropo 76´]
CDO Marítima:  Igraíl; Enrique, Quique, Pedro Cruz (Josito), Aridane; 
               Pi, Ito, Alexis (Robaina), Pacho (Ta); Toño, Rosmen.
Fuerteventura: David Criado; Ayoze, Benito, Jacob (Carlitos), Yeray Soto; Lando (Checa), 
               Zúñiga (Graciano), Joropo, Simón (Yeray); Pedro Pascual (Joaquín), Fali.

Third place match [Aug 14]
CD Tenerife	0-2 CD Orientación Marítima
  [0-1 Rosmen 78´, 0-2 Rosmen 92´]
CD Tenerife:  Adolfo Baines; Faruk, Iker Garai, David Linares, Jonés; Willy, 
              Julio Hormiga, Iván Ania, Zonzamas; Cristo Marrero, Adrián Gutiérrez.
CDO Marítima: Raúl; Quíque, Pedro Cruz, Aridane, Enrique; Alexis, Jona, Toño, 
              Sixto; Ta, Pacho, (+ Jonay, Josito, Pi, Robayna, Rosemn, Ito).

Final [Aug 14]
UD Lanzarote	2-0 UD Fuerteventura
  [1-0 Soriano 55´, 2-0 Alejandro 78´]
 

2005

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
CD Orientación Martítima (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 16] 
UD Lanzarote	2-2 CDO Marítima      [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
  [1-0 Jaba 6´, 2-0 Carreño 14´, 2-1 Rubén Rodríguez 69´, 2-2 David Martín 88´]
UD Lanzarote:  Floro; Ángel, Raúl, Sarasúa, Ignacio; Hernández (Ayoze), Lanza, 
               Fali (Maciot Devora), Jaba (Cotrofe); Gustavo García (Maikel Padrón), Carreño.
CDO Marítima:  Roberto; Kamara (Joña), Pedro Cruz (Aridane), Pi, Quique; Sixto (José David), 
               David Martín, Ta (Yaco), Francis Falcón; Rubén Rodríguez, Pacho (Alexis).

Final [Aug 17]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 UD Las Palmas     [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
  [-]
UD Lanzarote:  Floro; Jorge Campos, Raúl, Sarasúa, Ignacio (Ángel); Hernández, Cotrofe (Jaba), 
               Ito (Lolo), JJ Lanza; Maciot Devora (Fali), Munduate (Carreño).
UD Las Palmas: Javi Ortega; Nacho Vera, lone, Víctor Afonso, Gustavo; Carcedo, Nauzet Cruz (Lolo), 
               Darino, Cabeza, David González, Nacho Casanova.

2006

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)
Universidad Las Palmas (Spain)
CD Orientación Marítima (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 7,8]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 CD Tenerife      [UD Lanzarote on pen.]
  [-]
UD Lanzarote: Arroyo; Campos, De La Plata, Juanma, Raúl; Checa, Meca, 
              Sergio, Aarón; Pí, Juanjo. (+ Yeray, Rivas, Fabiani, Marcos).
CD Tenerife:  Bernardo; Marc Bertrán, Pablo Sicilia, Culebras, Rafael Clavero; Andrés San Martín, Juan Ramón, 
              Sergio Torres, Suso; Cristo Marrero, Raúl Sánchez. (+ Manuel Castiñeira, Franz Bertin, Ayoze, Tomi).
CDO Marítima	0-1 Universidad Las Palmas
  [0-1 Alejandro Suárez 74´]

Third place match [Aug 9]
CD Tenerife	0-0 Orientación Marítima   [CD Tenerife 5-3 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Tenerife:  Samuel; Blanco, Manuel Castiñeira, Franz Bertin, Héctor; Oscar Péréz, Ruano, 
              Ayoze, Ricardo; Ángel, Tomi. (+ Kirian, Omar, Juan Ramón, Raúl Sánchez).
CDO Marítima: Fran; Quique, Cámara, Sixto, Pi; Ito, David Martín, Nacho, Soto, Abraham, 
              Maciot. (+ Pedro Cruz, Maikel Padrón, Rubén, Rosmén, Francis Torres).

Final [Aug 9]
UD Lanzarote	0-3 Universidad Las Palmas
  [0-1 David Medina 59´, 0-2 Corominas 69´, 0-3 David Medina 81´]
UD Lanzarote: Marino; Jorge Campos, De la Plata, Zamorano, Juanma (Raúl García); 
              Eliot (Checa), Alcolea (Rivas), Marcos (Meca), Yeray (Aarón); Enric Pí, Fabiani.
Universidad:  Moisés; Nacho Vera, Ismael, Molina (Aitor), David Medina, Sergio, 
              Corominas, Pachi, Alejandro (Paulino), Moisés, Ángel Sánchez (Ángel Luis).

2007

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Teguise (Spain)
UD Fuerteventura (Spain)
CD Orientación Marítima (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
UD Lanzarote	1-2 CD Teguise
CDO Marítima	0-2 UD Fuerteventura 

Third place match [Aug 16]
UD Lanzarote	x-x CDO Marítima  [winner CDO Marítima]

Final [Aug 16]
CD Teguise	0-0 UD Fuerteventura         [UD Fuerteventura on pen.]        
  [-]
CD Teguise:    Pedrito; Maikel Brito, Leo, Álex (Rafa González), Ayoze (Berti), Sergio Torres (Camacho), 
               Marco (Ignacio); Tana Péréz (Yeray Brito), Víctor Rodríguez, Tomás.
Fuerteventura: Yeray Soto (Pedro); Iván Casquero, Miguel Alfonso, Badayco, Silvano (Richard); 
               Futre (Pepollo), Joropo, Memo (Teo); Gustavo García (Eloy), Moisés.

2008

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
SD Eibar (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
UD Lanzarote	1-0 SD Eibar
  [1-0 Vladimir]
UD Lanzarote:  Marino; Cristiá, Iván Martín, Dani Mayo, Adrián; Raúl, Vladimir, Maciot, 
               Yeray Hernández; Óscar Martin, Jonathan Torres. (+ Eliot, Vicky, Jotha, Niche, Sali).
SD Eibar:      
UD Las Palmas	3-1 FC Barcelona B
  [1-0 Saúl 70´, 2-0 Rondón 84´, 2-1 Abraham 88´, 3-1 Saúl 92´]
UD Las Palmas:  Pindado; David García, Samuel, López Ramos, Dani López; Cobas, Jorge, Nauzet, 
                Francis; Sergio, Márquez. (+ Santamaría, Pablo Sánchez, Darino, Saúl, Rondón).
FC Barcelona B: Oier; Montoya, Johny López, Héctor Verde, Espandín; Xavi Torres, Rueda, Nolito, 
                Rayo; Tiago, Rochina. (+ Fontas, Polaco, Jose Luis, Gai, Abraham, Maric).

Third place match [Aug 16]
SD Eibar	5-0 FC Barcelona B
  [1-0 Yagüe (p) 1´, 2-0 Codina 14´, 3-0 Yagüe 29´, 4-0 Germán 75´, 5-0 Germán 82´]
SD Eibar:       Zigor; Martínez, Ucelay, Echániz, Raúl García; Carmelo, Codina, Carlos Rubén,
                Lombraña; Cases, Yagüe. (+ Larrazabal, Robles, Asis Peña, Germán, Goiría, Sutil).
FC Barcelona B: R. Niño: Montoya, Fontás, Solano, Polaco; José Luis, Thiago, Oriol Romero,
                Gai; Abraham, Maric. (+ Rueda, Rochina, Nolito, Toribio, Ray).

Final [Aug 16]
UD Lanzarote	1-3 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Eliot 26´, 1-1 Saúl 36´, 1-2 David González 59´, 1-3 Eliot (ogc) 85´] 
UD Lanzarote:  Reguero; Gil, Eliot, Adrián, Peláez; Vicky, Raúl, Niche, Rubén; 
               Ciani, Toñito. (+ Iván, Vladimir, Oscar, Maciot, Jonathan).
UD Las Palmas: Santamaría; Juanpa, Iván Benitez, Mamuel, Ruyman; Gustavo, Vicente, 
               David González, Darin; Pablo Sánchez, Saúl. (+ Pindado, Ione, López Ramos, Cobas, Rondón, Sergio).

2009

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Real Unión de Irún (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)
Universidad de Las Palmas (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
Universidad LP	0-2 CD Alavés
  [0-1 Geni 61´, 0-2 Reguero 92´]
Universidad LP: Santi Lampón; Yeray Soto, Juanfran, Ojeda (Sergio), Deivid; Alberto Hernández (David Fas), 
                Futre, Eloy, Nacho Quirino; Cristo Martín (Pachi Castellano), Ángel Sánchez (Gustavo García).
CD Alavés:      Montero; Mesquita, Romerito, Ruano (Oscar Rico), Fran Moreno; Geni (Reguero), 
                Eneko (Carrión), Manu, Dani Bouzas; Óscar Martínez (Diego Segura), Raúl Llorente. 
UD Lanzarote	0-0 Real Unión de Irún           [Real Unión on pen.]
  [-]
UD Lanzarote:  Floro; Sixto (Ian, Maikel Padrón)), Ángel Gil, Jona, Kamara; Jotha, Ayoze Pérez, 
               Vladimir, Rosmen (Miguel Yunes); Maciot (Toñito), José Manuel (Alex Balsera).
Real Unión:    Jauregui; Gabaraín (Markel Robles), Joseba Aguirre, Mendinueta, Josu Iglesias; Beobide, Quero (Adan Smith), 
               Aitor Sanz (Eneko Romo), Goikoetxea (Iñaki Deskarga); Gorka Brit (Sergio Francisco), Ángel Montoro.

Third place match [Aug 15]
UD Lanzarote	2-3 Universidad de Las Palmas
  [1-0 Jos´´e manuel, 1-1 nacho Qurino, 1-2 Omar, 2-2 Maciot (p), 2-3 Gustavo (p)]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Alavés	1-0 Real Unión Irún
  [1-0 Diego Segura 39´]
CD Alavés:     Pagola; Igor Cuesta, Guerreñu, Romerito, Geni (Fran Moreno 62´); Igor Martínez (Luque 78´), Dani Bouzas 
               (Oscar Martínez 62´), Diego Segura (Reguero 71´), Carrión; Raúl Llorente, Óscar Rico.
R. Unión Irún: Jauregui, Gurrutxaga, Salcedo, Oier, Deskarga (Mendinueta 46´), Markel, Abásolo (Sergio Francisco 69´), 
               Eneko Romo (Beobide 69´), Juan Domínguez, Rubén Durán (Goikoetxea 76´), Seguro (Brit 69´).    

2010

Participants:
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
Universidad Las Palmas (Spain)
Orientación Marítima (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
UD Lanzarote	1-1 Universidad Las Palmas
UD Las Palmas	4-2 Orientación Marítima

Third place match [Aug 16]
UD Lanzarote	2-0 Orientación Marítima

Final [Aug 16]
UD Las Palmas	1-1 Universidad Las Palmas
  [0-1 Ángel Sánchez 41´, 1-1 Álvaro Cejudo (p) 55´]
UD Las Palmas:  Barbosa; Aythami, Juanpe, David García, Ruymán; Cejudo, Vicente, David González, 
                Vitolo; Jonathan Viera, Javi Guerrero. (+ Tyronne, Sergio Suárez, Guayre, Amado).
Universidad LP: Vargas; Soto, Juanfran, Alberto, Casquero; Cristo Marrero, Alberto Hernández, Pachi, Futre; 
                Ángel Sánchez, Aridane. (+ Omar, Eloy, Cristo Martín).

2011

Participants:
UD Lanzaote (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
Selección de Lanzarote (Spain)
 [Aug 9]
UD Lanzarote	2-1 Selección de Lanzarote
  [0-1 Maikel Brito 52´, 1-1 Betancort 84´, 1-2 Gustavo García 93´]
UD Lanzarote:   Ruymán; Sixto, Felipe, Carlos Rosa, David Dorta; Jotha, Alex Yunes, 
                Javi Morales, Rosmen; Gustavo, Toñito.
Sel. Lanzarote: Miguel; Jaimie, Ancor, Abel, Maikel Brito; Kamara, Miguel Yunes, 
                Yeray Brito, Orlando; Antonio Yeray, Oswaldo.

 [Aug 10]
Sel. Lanzarote	0-5 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Quiroga 19´, 0-2 Vitolo 33´, 0-3 Jonathan Viera 35´, 0-4 Sergio Suárez 44´, 
   0-5 Vicente Gómez 82´]
Sel. Lanzarote: Adonay; Atamán, Ito, Ateney, Kamara; Abel (Jaime), Yeray Brito (Antonio Yeray), 
                Víctor Tavío (Ancor), Ubay Curbelo; Dani (Orlando), Camacho. 
UD Las Palmas:  Alejandro; Pignol (Aythami), Diego Herner (Álvaro Arencibia), Juanpe; Ruymán, Javi Castellano (David González), 
                Vicente Gómez, Sergio Suárez (Francis Suárez), Vitolo (Pedro Vega); Jonathan Viera (Manu Dimas), Quiroga. 

 [Aug 11]
UD Lanzarote	0-0 UD Las Palmas
  [-]
UD Lanzarote:  Santi Lampón, Ángel Gil, Taja (Sixto 79), David Dorta (José Carlos 55), Adrián, Javi Betancort (Jotha 65), 
               Roberto (Alex Yunes 51), Vladimir, Jonathan Torres, Echedey (Gustavo García 70) y Ayoze Pérez (Rosmen 70).
UD Las Palmas: Raúl, Raúl Herrera (Aythami 69), Roque (Pedro Vega 84), Artiles (Cristian Herrera 79), Francis Suárez (Manu Dimas 89), 
               Dani Castellano (Álvaro 55), Borja, Hernán, Omar, Acai, Alex Rivero.

2012

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD Tenerife (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
UD Lanzarote	3-1 CD Tenerife
  [1-0 Rosmen 8´, 2-0 Alex Yunes 12´, 2-1 Cristo Martín 38´, 3-1 Juancar 86´]
UD Lanzarote:  Marco Machín; Kamara (Camacho), Adrián Martín, Carlos Rosa, Ángel Gil, Javi Betancort, Alex Yunes, 
               Echedey (Juancar), Toñito (Roberto Cabrera); Miguel Yunes (Taja), Rosmen (Lolo).
CD Tenerife:   Sergio Aragoneses; Raúl Llorente (Tarantino 46), Aridane, Chechu Flores (David Medina), Luismi Loro (Abel), 
               Yeray (Jeremy), Bruno, Amado, Javi Moyano (Ayoze Pérez); Iñigo Ros, Cristo Martín (Suso).

2013

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
Selección de Lanzarote (Spain)
Unión Sur Yaiza (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
Sel. Lanzarote	0-1 Unión Sur Yaiza
  [0-1 Javi Melián 36´]
Sel. Lanzarote: Doramas; Richard, Rafa, Atamán, Roberto; Javier, Aday, 
                Sergio, Antonio Yeray; Edson, Joshua. 
U. Sur Yaiza:   Adonay; Tito, Javi Morales, Aridane, Jona; Roberto, 
                Javi Melián, Alex Yunes, Rubén Mendoza; David Martín, Fouad.

UD Lanzarote	3-0 Selección de Lanzarote
  [1-0 Jotha (p) 16´, 2-0 Toñito 30´, 3-0 Juanca 36´]
UD Lanzarote:   Aridani; Camacho, Ángel, Taja, Adrián Martín; Jotha, 
                Fran Gil, Yaco, Echedey, Toñito, Juanca.
Sel. Lanzarote: Doramas; Rafa, Roberto, Javier, Antonio Yeray; Joshua, 
                Josito, Ubay, Nichel; Santi, Maikel Padrón.

UD Lanzarote	1-0 Unión Sur Yaiza
  [1-0 Aridane (ogc) 12´]
UD Lanzarote:   Aridani; Camacho, Ángel, David Mchín, Adrián Martín; Jotha, 
                Fran Gil, Yaco, Kennedy; Toñito, Juanca.
U. Sur Yaiza:   Adonay; Tito, Javi Morales, Aridane, Jona; Alex Yunes, 
                David Martín, Nauzet, Dani; Rubén Mendoza, Miguel Yunes.

2014

Participants:
UD Lanzarote (Spain)
CD El Cotillo (Spain)
Unión Sur Yaiza (Spain)

 [Aug 16]
Unión Sur Yaiza	1-1 CD El Cotillo
  [1-0 Aridane 31´, 1-1 Juanmi 36´]
U. Sur Yaiza:  Doramas; Crispy, Nauzet, Kamara, Aridane; Robert, Juanjo, Juanca, Nichel; 
               Rubén Rodríguez, Antonio Yeray.
CD El Cotillo: Julio; Pelayo, Ancor, Kilian, Mamadou; Iván, Juanmi, Héctor, 
                Juanjo; Pedrito, Roberto.

UD Lanzarote	1-0 CD El Cotillo
  [1-0 Rosmen (p) 9´]
UD Lanzarote:  Agoney; Ángel, Ignacio, Luis Arráez, Francis Hernández; Kilian, 
               Marcos Cabrera, Rosmen, Toñito; Kennedy, Mauri.
CD El Cotillo: Julio; Kilian (Raúl), Iván, Mamadou, Ancor; Alberto, Larry, 
               Ángel, Raúl; Sandro, Hugo.

UD Lanzarote	1-1 Unión Sur Yaiza
  [0-1 Aridane 9´, 1-1 Rosmen 85´]
UD Lanzarote:  Agoney; Jesús, Adrián Delgado, Raúl, Luis Arráez (Yaco); Brad, 
               Marcos Cabrera (Oliver), Echedey, Kennedy (Toñito); Mauri (Jeremy), Rosmen.
U. Sur Yaiza:  Ruymán; Kamara, Aridane, Crispy (Nauzet), Javi Morales (Aythami); Robert, Juanjo (Juanca), 
               Ryan, Fouad (Antonio Yeray); Javi Melián, Nichel (Rubén Rodríguez).



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.