San Marino 2009/10


Campionato Dilettanti 2009/10
Coppa Titano 2009/10

Campionato Dilettanti 2009/10

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Cosmos (Serravalle)           21 11  5  5  32-24  38  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                  21 10  7  4  32-21  37  Qualified
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                21 10  6  5  34-20  36  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SS Murata                     21  9  6  6  35-21  33
 5.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 21  8  8  5  33-30  32
 6.Virtus (Acquaviva)            21  7  5  9  27-29  26
 7.SP Cailungo                   21  2  3 16  12-43   9
 8.SS San Giovanni               21  1  5 15  18-50   8

Gruppo B
 1.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20 15  3  2  55-22  48  Qualified
 2.SC Faetano                    20 12  4  4  41-20  40  Qualified
 3.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20 11  5  4  26-14  38  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20  9  7  4  30-25  34
 5.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  20  3 10  7  22-29  19
 6.Fiorentino                    20  4  1 15  17-45  13
 7.SS Folgore/Falciano           20  2  5 13  21-42  11

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Domagnano        2-2 Virtus
Fiorentino       0-2 Tre Penne
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 Pennarossa
Murata           2-2 Juvenes/Dogana
[Sep 20]
Cailungo         1-1 San Giovanni
Faetano          2-2 Libertas
La Fiorita       2-1 Cosmos
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Cosmos           0-2 Juvenes/Dogana 
Libertas         1-1 Fiorentino
San Giovanni     3-3 La Fiorita 
Virtus           2-1 Cailungo
[Sep 27]
Domagnano        1-0 Murata 
Pennarossa       0-4 Tre Penne 
Tre Fiori        3-0 Folgore/Falciano
Faetano          bye

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 Faetano
Tre Penne        2-1 Tre Fiori
Cailungo         1-2 Domagnano
Murata           5-0 San Giovanni
[Oct 4]
Cosmos           1-1 Virtus
Pennarossa       2-0 Fiorentino
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 La Fiorita 
Libertas         bye

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Cosmos           1-0 Cailungo
La Fiorita       1-3 Murata
Tre Fiori        1-0 Libertas
Tre Penne        0-3 Faetano
[Oct 18]
Fiorentino       4-3 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   0-2 Virtus
San Giovanni     1-2 Domagnano
Pennarossa       bye

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Fiorentino       0-2 Faetano
Cosmos           4-3 San Giovanni     
Domagnano        1-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Pennarossa       0-0 Tre Fiori        
[Oct 25]
Cailungo         1-2 La Fiorita       
Libertas         1-1 Tre Penne        
Virtus           1-1 Murata
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 7
[Oct 31]
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 Libertas
Juvenes/Dogana   4-0 Cailungo
La Fiorita       1-1 Domagnano
Virtus           1-0 San Giovanni     
[Nov 1]
Faetano          1-1 Pennarossa       
Murata           0-1 Cosmos           
Tre Fiori        2-0 Fiorentino       
Tre Penne        bye

Round 8
[Nov 7]
La Fiorita       1-2 Faetano          
Murata           0-2 Fiorentino       
Pennarossa       2-1 Virtus           
San Giovanni     0-2 Tre Fiori        
[Nov 8]
Domagnano        1-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Libertas         0-0 Cailungo
Tre Penne        3-1 JJuvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           bye

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Cailungo         2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
[Nov 21]
Fiorentino       1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Libertas         1-2 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        2-1 Domagnano        
[Nov 22]
Faetano          1-0 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       3-2 Cosmos           
Tre Fiori        1-0 Virtus           
Murata           bye

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Virtus           3-4 Tre Penne        
[Nov 28]
Cosmos           2-2 Faetano          
San Giovanni     0-3 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        0-0 Domagnano        
[Nov 29]
Folgore/Falciano 2-4 La Fiorita       
Murata           0-0 Libertas         
Fiorentino       1-2 Cailungo         
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Cosmos           2-1 Libertas
La Fiorita       3-2 Fiorentino
Pennarossa       1-0 Murata
Virtus           3-2 Folgore/Falciano
[Dec 6]
Faetano          3-0 Domagnano
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Tre Fiori
San Giovanni     0-4 Tre Penne
Cailungo         bye

Round 12
[Dec 12]
Faetano          0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 San Giovanni
Tre Fiori        0-0 La Fiorita
Tre Penne        3-0 Murata
[Dec 13]
Fiorentino       0-2 Cosmos
Libertas         0-3 Virtus
Pennarossa       2-0 Cailungo
Domagnano        bye

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Domagnano        0-0 Pennarossa
Murata           1-1 Tre Fiori        
Virtus           0-3 Faetano          
[Feb 21]
Folgore/Falciano 0-3 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Libertas         
San Giovanni     0-1 Fiorentino       
[Mar 3]
Cailungo         0-4 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       bye

Round 4 [postponed from Oct 10,11] 
[Feb 23]
Virtus           1-1 La Fiorita
Murata           4-0 Cailungo
Faetano          1-0 Tre Fiori
[Feb 24]
Domagnano        1-1 Cosmos
Libertas         1-1 Pennarossa
San Giovanni     0-3 Juvenes/Dogana
Tre Penne        2-1 Folgore/Falciano
Fiorentino       bye

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Libertas         4-3 Faetano          
Pennarossa       2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Cosmos           0-0 La Fiorita      
San Giovanni     0-1 Cailungo         
[Feb 28]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-2 Murata           
Tre Penne        6-0 Fiorentino       
Virtus           1-2 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        bye

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Fiorentino       1-2 Libertas         
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        1-1 Pennarossa       
Murata           2-1 Domagnano        
[Mar 7]
Cailungo         0-1 Virtus           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Cosmos           
La Fiorita       1-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          bye

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Fiorentino       0-4 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        1-4 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Virtus           1-1 Cosmos           
[Mar 14]
Domagnano        2-1 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     0-1 Murata           
Faetano          2-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Libertas         bye

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Cailungo         1-3 Murata           
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Penne        
Juvenes/Dogana   4-1 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        3-2 Faetano          
[Mar 21]
Cosmos           1-0 Domagnano        
La Fiorita       1-0 Virtus           
Pennarossa       1-1 Libertas         
Fiorentino       bye

Round 13 - postponed from Feb 6-7
[Mar 23]
Cailungo         0-2 Faetano          
Murata           6-1 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   2-2 Pennarossa
Virtus           2-1 Fiorentino       
Cosmos           2-1 Tre Fiori        
[Mar 24]
Domagnano        1-0 Libertas         
La Fiorita       2-3 Tre Penne        
San Giovanni     bye

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Cailungo         0-2 Cosmos           
Domagnano        6-1 San Giovanni     
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Fiorentino       
Virtus           0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Mar 28]
Faetano          3-2 Tre Penne        
Murata           1-1 La Fiorita       
Libertas         1-3 Tre Fiori        
Pennarossa       bye

Round 14 - postponed from Feb 13-14
[Apr 10]
Tre Penne        5-2 Cosmos           
Libertas         2-2 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        2-0 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       3-2 Pennarossa
[Apr 11]
Fiorentino       1-3 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 1-4 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          0-2 Murata           
Virtus           bye

Round 21
[Apr 13]
La Fiorita       3-0 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     1-3 Cosmos           
Tre Fiori        2-1 Pennarossa       
Tre Penne        2-2 Libertas         
[Apr 14]
Murata           2-1 Virtus           
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 Domagnano        
Faetano          4-2 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano bye

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Fiorentino       0-2 Tre Fiori        
Libertas         1-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Pennarossa       0-5 Faetano          
[Apr 18]
Cailungo         1-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           1-0 Murata           
Domagnano        4-1 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     3-1 Virtus           
Tre Penne        bye

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Cosmos (Serravalle)           21 11  5  5  32-24  38  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                  21 10  7  4  32-21  37  Qualified
 3.Juvenes/Dogana                21 10  6  5  34-20  36  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SS Murata                     21  9  6  6  35-21  33
 5.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 21  8  8  5  33-30  32
 6.Virtus (Acquaviva)            21  7  5  9  27-29  26
 7.SP Cailungo                   21  2  3 16  12-43   9
 8.SS San Giovanni               21  1  5 15  18-50   8

Gruppo B
 1.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     20 15  3  2  55-22  48  Qualified
 2.SC Faetano                    20 12  4  4  41-20  40  Qualified
 3.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        20 11  5  4  26-14  38  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      20  9  7  4  30-25  34
 5.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  20  3 10  7  22-29  19
 6.Fiorentino                    20  4  1 15  17-45  13
 7.SS Folgore/Falciano           20  2  5 13  21-42  11

Championship Playoff

First Round [2nd vs 3rd of group stage] 
[May 3]
Faetano          2-0 Juvenes/Dogana  
[May 4]
Domagnano        0-2 Tre Fiori

Second Round 
[May 7, between unbeaten teams (winners 1st round)]
Faetano          0-0 Tre Fiori        [aet, 3-0 pen]
[May 8, between one-time losers (losers 1st round)]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-4 Domagnano        
NB: Juvenes/Dogana eliminated

Third Round 
[May 11, between unbeaten teams] [1st v 1st of group stage]
Tre Penne        3-0 Cosmos           [aet]
[May 13, between one-time losers]
Tre Fiori        3-0 Domagnano        
NB: Domagnano eliminated

Fourth Round
[May 17, between one-time losers] 
Cosmos           0-1 Tre Fiori         
NB: Cosmos eliminated   
[May 21, between unbeaten teams]
Tre Penne        1-0 Faetano     

Semifinal [May 25, stadio di Serravalle, between one-time losers]
Tre Fiori        2-1 Faetano          
NB: Faetano eliminated

Final [May 31, stadio di Serravalle]
Tre Penne        1-2 Tre Fiori        [aet] 
  [Mirko Palazzi 80; Sossio Aruta 18, 103]


Coppa Titano 2009/10

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  6  0  2  15- 7  18  Qualified
 2.SS Murata                      8  4  2  2  11- 9  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  3  3  2  16- 9  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  2  3  3   9-12   9
 5.SP Cailungo                    8  0  2  6   2-16   2

Girone B
 1.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  6  1  1  12- 5  19  Qualified
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  3  2  3   8-10  11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  3  2  3  16-12  11  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  2  3  3  11-13   9
 5.SC Faetano                     8  1  2  5   9-16   5

Girone C
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  4  3  1  15- 7  15  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                   8  4  2  2  12- 8  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  4  1  3  16-10  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                     8  2  2  4  10-19   8
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  0  4  4   3-12   4

NB: La Fiorita eliminated as worst third placed team

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Murata           0-3 Tre Fiori
San Giovanni     0-0 Libertas
Tre Penne        2-2 Cailungo
[Sep 13]
Fiorentino       0-2 Domagnano
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 Faetano
Pennarossa       1-1 Juvenes/Dogana

Round 2 [Sep 16]
Domagnano        0-0 San Giovanni
Faetano          2-2 Pennarossa
Fiorentino       2-7 Virtus
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 La Fiorita
Murata           1-0 Tre Penne
Tre Fiori        1-0 Cosmos

Round 3 [Sep 30]
Domagnano        0-3 Virtus
Faetano          1-1 La Fiorita
Libertas         3-0 Fiorentino
Cosmos           3-3 Murata
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Folgore/Falciano
Tre Fiori        2-0 Cailungo

Round 4 [Oct 21]
Cosmos           1-1 Tre Penne
Cailungo         0-1 Murata
Virtus           1-1 San Giovanni
La Fiorita       4-3 Pennarossa
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Faetano
Libertas         3-1 Domagnano

Round 5 [Oct 28]
La Fiorita       0-1 Juvenes/Dogana 
Pennarossa       2-0 Folgore/Falciano
Tre Penne        3-1 Tre Fiori
San Giovanni     0-1 Fiorentino
Cailungo         0-1 Cosmos
Virtus           2-1 Libertas

Round 6
[Jan 23]
Domagnano        1-0 Fiorentino
Faetano          2-1 Folgore/Falciano
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Pennarossa       
[Jan 24]
Libertas         2-0 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        2-0 Murata
Cailungo         0-6 Tre Penne        

Round 7
[Jan 30]
Tre Penne        1-2 Murata
San Giovanni     0-5 Domagnano
Pennarossa       2-1 Faetano
[Jan 31]
Virtus           1-2 Fiorentino
La Fiorita       1-2 Folgore/Falciano
Cosmos           1-3 Tre Fiori

Round 8 [Mar 10]
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cailungo         0-1 Tre Fiori
La Fiorita       5-2 Faetano
Murata           4-0 Cosmos           
Fiorentino       3-3 Libertas         
Virtus           1-2 Domagnano

Round 9 [Mar 17]
Pennarossa       0-3 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     0-1 Virtus           
Faetano          0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Domagnano        1-1 Libertas         
Tre Penne        0-0 Cosmos           
Murata           0-0 Cailungo         

Round 10 [Mar 31]
Libertas         2-0 Virtus           
Cosmos           3-0 Cailungo         
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 La Fiorita       
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Pennarossa       
Fiorentino       2-2 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        2-3 Tre Penne        

Final Tables:

Girone A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         8  6  0  2  15- 7  18  Qualified
 2.SS Murata                      8  4  2  2  11- 9  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      8  3  3  2  16- 9  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)            8  2  3  3   9-12   9
 5.SP Cailungo                    8  0  2  6   2-16   2

Girone B
 1.Juvenes/Dogana                 8  6  1  1  12- 5  19  Qualified
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano            8  3  2  3   8-10  11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  8  3  2  3  16-12  11  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       8  2  3  3  11-13   9
 5.SC Faetano                     8  1  2  5   9-16   5

Girone C
 1.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   8  4  3  1  15- 7  15  Qualified
 2.SP Domagnano                   8  4  2  2  12- 8  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Virtus (Acquaviva)             8  4  1  3  16-10  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fiorentino                     8  2  2  4  10-19   8
 5.SS San Giovanni                8  0  4  4   3-12   4

NB: La Fiorita eliminated as worst third placed team

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [Apr 21]
Libertas         1-3 Tre Penne        
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Virtus            
Murata           3-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Fiori        2-0 Domagnano        

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Tre Penne        1-0 Virtus           [at Dogana]
Murata           0-3 Tre Fiori        [at Fiorentino]

Final [Apr 29, stadio di Serravalle]
Tre Fiori        2-1 Tre Penne        [aet]
  [Alessandro Giunta 1-1, Sossio Aruta 2-1; Matteo Valli 13]


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.