Trofeos de Segovia 1997-2019


The Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia has been contested since 1997, the Trofeo Diputación de Segovia since 2015. Both are played in the city of Segovia, in Stadium La Albuera.
Gimnástica Segoviana Club de Fútbol is a Spanish football team based in Segovia, the capital of the namesake province, in the autonomous community of Castile and León. Founded in 1928 as Sociedad Deportiva Gimnástica Segoviana.


Palmares

Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
 1 1997 UD Salamanca		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana   [UD Salamanca on pen.]
 2 1998 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés             [SG Segoviana on pen.]
 3 1999 
 4 2000 Real Valladolid		4-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 5 2001 Rayo Vallecano		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Rayo Vallecano 4-2 on pen.]
 6 2002 CD Leganés		1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana ?
 7 2003 Getafe CF		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Getafe CF on pen.]
   2004 G
   2005 
 8 2006 Rayo Vallecano		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
   2007 CD Leganés		2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana ?
 9 2008 Real Madrid Castilla	1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
10 2009 Getafe CF		4-0 Gimnástica Segoviana ?
11 2010 Rayo Vallecano		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
12 2011 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
13 2012 Getafe CF		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana    [Getafe CF on pen]
14 2013 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
15 2014 Getafe CF		3-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
16 2015 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
17 2016 Real Madrid Castilla	3-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
18 2017 Getafe CF		2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
19 2018 Real Madrid Castilla	2-2 Gimnástica Segoviana    [RM Castilla 1-4 on pen.]
20 2019 Real Madrid Castilla	2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana

Trofeo Diputación de Segovia
 1 2015 Rayo Majadahonda	3-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 2 2016 Real Valladolid B	2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
 3 2017 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 Real Valladolid B       [GImnástica Segoviana on pen.]
 4 2018     **suspend
 4 2019 Getafe CF B 		3-1 Gimnástica Segoviana

Number of Wins:

Ayuntamiento de Segovia
 8 Getafe CF

 5 Gimnástica Segoviana

 4 Real Madrid Castilla

 3 Real Ávila CF
   Atlético de Madrid B

 2 Rayo Vallecano
  
 1 CD Salmantino
   UD Salamanca
   CD Leganés

Diputación de Segovia

 1 Rayo Majadahonda
   Real Valladolid B
   Gimnástica Segoviana
   Getafe CF B


1997

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
SG Segoviana	0-0 UD Salamanca        [UD Salamanca on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Carmelo; Ramsés, Óscar, Fidel, Mediavilla; Osa, manolo, Godoy, Blanco;
              Guerra, David González. (+ José, Pérez, Juanfran, Agustín, Dani, Carralero, Chema).
UD Salamanca: Stelea; Sito, Loren, Luis Manuel, Iturrino; Rogerio, Pavlicic, Villafañe, Giovanella;
              Zegarra, Harazi. (+ Tomás, Conno, Simaets, Aizpurúa, Edu Alonso, Paulo Torres, Tulipa, Vellisca).

1998 

Participants:
RS Gimnastica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)


Final [Aug 8] I Trofeo Horizonte Cultural
SG Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés     [SG Segoviana on pen.]
  [-]
SG Segoviana:  Nino; Ramses, Fidel, Osa, Blanco; Maroto, Barba, Mediavilla, Pérez;
               Luengo, Barto. (+ David Fernández, Óscar, Mariano, Bruno, Roberto, Godoy).
CD Leganés:    Unánua; Óscar, Pedro, Fede, Juli; Mario, Jorge, Luis Martínez, Jaime,
               Trigueros, Juanmi, Nacho Sierra. (+ Julián Ronda, Raúl Pareja, Robetto, Velic, Zuluaga, James, Codina).

1999

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
  [Aug 1]
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Paunovic 5´, 0-2 Solari 19´, 1-2 Damián 49´, 1-3 Juninho (p) 64´]
  [Aug 8]
Gim. Segoviana	1-0 CD Leganés ?
  [1-0 Luengo 7´]

 [Aug 13]
SG Segoviana	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Iván Rosado 71´]

  [Aug 14]
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Michel 12´, 1-1 Morán 50´, 1-2 Hernández 76´]

2000

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
REal Valladolid (Spain) 

Final [Aug 8] 
SG Segoviana	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Pachón 43´, 0-2 Alberto 55´, 0-3 Sales 59´, 0-4 Kaviedes (p) 89´]

2001

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 1] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	1-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Azkoitia 31´, 1-1 Agustín 51´]
G. Segoviana:  Pinillos: Ramses, Óscar, Endika, José; Roberto, David, Ricardo, Iván; Yako, Jonathan.
               (+ Agustín, Kiko, Valle, Barto, Morin, Koke, Jordi, Godo, Mariano).
R. VallecanO:  Etxebarría; Azkoitia, Mainz, Iván Arteaga, Marcelo; Iván Iglesias, Pablo Sanz, Massip;
               Rabadán, Granov, Glaucio. (+ Cobeño, Alcázar, Corino, De Quintana, Setvalls, Mora, Micgel, Roy, Peragón, Sousa, Moisés Arteaga).

2002

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] ?
G. Segoviana	0-1 CD Leganés
  [0-1 Emery 50´]

2003

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 17] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	1-1 Getafe CF     [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Mariano 60´, 1-1 Miguel Ángel 75´]
G. Segoviana: Durán; Coque, Javi, Calleja, Segovia; D. García, Iván, Roberto, Morín, Carlos, Barto.
              (+ Ranses, Jordi, Mariano, Agustín, Yako, Ricardo).
Getafe CF:    Calleja; Recio, Mario, Nano, Baltiraja; Chiki, Miguel Fernández, Cubillo,
              Uranga, Ángel Castro, Rubén Reyes. (+ Diego Rivas, Nacho, Michel, Alberto, Miguel Ángel, 
              Vivar Dorado, Yanguas, Quique Medina, Amaya, Luis López).

2004

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)

Final [Aug 1] ?
Gim. Segoviana	1-0 Poli Ejido
  [1-0 Mariano 83´]

2005

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)

Final [Jul 31]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Poli Egido   ?

2006

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Jul 28]
Gim. Segoviana	2-3 Getafe CF
  [Nacho, Manu del Moral]
Final [Aug 6] Trofeo Municipal de Deportes
Gim. Segoviana	1-1 Rayo Vallecano     [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Txorro, 1-1 ?]
Final [Aug 18]
Gim. Segoviana	2-4 Rayo Majadahonda
Final Aug 16]
Gim. Segoviana	4-1 CD Móstoles

2007

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
Final [Aug 17]
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Rayo Majadahonda
  [

Final [Aug 19]
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 CD Leganés
  [?]
G. Segoviana: Héctor; Ramsés, Javi, Anel, De Prada; Abel, Michael, Lobera, Txorro; Cesar Bravo, Barto.

2008

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 8] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Szalai 38´]
G. Segoviana: Yiyo; Maroto, Chus, Chema, Anel; De la Cruz, Sancha, Abel, Yaco; Agustín, César Bravo. 
              (+ David Durán, Sander, Chechu, Frutos, Rodri, Manu, Adrián, Juanlu, Óscar).
RM Castilla;  Adán (Mejías); Villafañe, Nacho, David Mateos, Schorch; Marcos Tebar, Vázquez, Mosquera, Szalai; Gorka, Opare. 
              (+ Modrego, Óscar Reyes, Agus, Álvaro López, Berrocal, Pablo, Gary, Javi Hernández, Zamora, Palanca).

2009

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] Pretemporada ?
G. Segoviana	0-4 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Kepa 35´, 0-2  Soldado (p) 71´, 0-3 Adri 73´, 0-4 Soldado 79´]
G. Segoviana:  Dur; Rams, Chema, Álex, Víctor Pérez; Manu, Ferrero, Yaco; Otero; De la Cruz, Agustín. 
               (+ Jorge, Chus, Maroto, Fran Dorado, Mario Molina, Carlos y Garzón. 
Getafe CF:     Codina; Cortés, Belenguer, Kas, Licht; Contra, Boateng, Casquero, Alb Manu; Kepa). 
               (+ Ustari, Cata, Mariio, Celestini, Gavilán, Soldado, Rafa, Pedro Ríos, Adrián, Adri).

2010

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Jul 29]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Michel 85´, 0-2 Michel (p) 89´]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Ramsés, Víctor Pérez, Chema, Anel; Ricardo, Manu, Roberto, Juli; De la Cruz, Otero. 
              (+ Dela, Chus, Pablo, Maikel, Alex, Rubén, Daniel, Mariano, Agustín, Lastri, Víctor, Fran Dorado).
R. Vallecano: Dani; Coke, Arribas, Borja Gómez, Casado; Rafa García, Movilla, Nono, Borja; Diego, Perera. 
              (+ Juan Carlos, Tito, Alcañiz, Villarejo, Loren, Provencio, Míchel, Lucas, Rayco).    
Final [Aug 14]
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 2´, 0-2 Colunga 55´, 0-3 Marcano 72´]
G. Segoviana:  Durán; Ramsés, Anel, Chema, Víctor, Maikel; Roberto, Fran, Mariano; Otero, Juli. 
               (+ Alex, Iván, Pablo, Rubén, Daniel, De la Cruz, Agustín, Chus, Chavi, Manu).
Getafe CF:     Codina; Mané, Borja, Gavilán, Rafa; Pedro Ríos, Boateng, Mosquera, Marcano; Cañas, Miku. 
               (+ Ustari, Colunga, Parejo, Alcalá, Torres, Del Moral, Cata Díaz, Albín, Modrego, Gorka).

2011

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain) 

Final [Oct 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 21´, 0-2 Sarabia 51´]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Jesús Alonso, Pablo Morales, Chema, Víctor Pérez; Font, Roberto, Anel, Cajoto; 
              Maikel, Mariano. (+ Dela, Ricardo, Vini, Manu, Palacios, Dani, Agustín, Rubén).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Pintos, Juan Rodríguez, Rafa, Mosquera; Pedro Ríos, 
              Casquero, Míchel, Arroyo; Sarabia, Colunga. (+ Cata Díaz, Hugo, Provenzi).

2012

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 5] XIV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 Getafe CF              [Getafe CF 4-5 on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Durán, Álex, Chema, Ricardo, Mariano, Roberto, Javi, Ramón Marín, Asier Arranz, Víctor Pérez, Agustín. 
              (+ Borja, Anel, Edu, Manu, Brañas, Dani Calleja, Dani Lázaro, Dela, Pincho, Owen).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Mané, Lopo García, Borja, Gavilán; Rafa, D. Castro, H. Fraile, Pablo Alcácer, Michel, J. Rodríguez. 
              (+ Alexis, Miguel Torres, Colunga, Pedro León, Dani Güiza, Fontevila).

2013

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Sep 5] XV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Colunga 86´. Juan Rodríguez 92´]
G. Segoviana:  Iván; Borja, Alex, Chema, Rubén; Ricardo, Roberto, Dani Lázaro, Javi; Íker, Dani Arribas. 
              (+ Lorenzo, Dani Calleja, Anel, Asier, Manu, Ivi, James, David, Torices, Grande, David Hayas).
Getafe CF:    Colina; Valera, Alexis, Lisandro, Fornies; Dani H., Borja, Míchel, Ivi; Diego Castro, Hugo. 
              (+ Jesús, Colunga, Arroyo, Pedro León, Carrillo, Jorge, Carlos, Juan Rodríguez).

2014

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 5] XV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Sarabia 6´, 0-2 Xavi 16´(pp), 0-3 Hinestroza 68´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Rubén, Chema, Montalvo, Xavi; Ricardo, Roberto, Quique, Dani Arribas; Ivi, Ricar. 
              (+ Pablo, Lorenzo, Alex, Anel, Dani Calleja, Grande, Aguirre, Guiller, Salas, Guti, Abad).
Getafe CF:    Jonan; Arroyo, Denis, Robin, Escudero, Lacen; Hinestroza, Sarabia, Colunga; Pedro León, Míchel. 
              (+ Ivi, Roberto Lago, Juan Rodríguez, Diego Castro, Álvaro, Valera, Sammir).

2015

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] I Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Rayo Majadahonda
  [0-1 Jorge Félix 79´, 0-2 Rubén Blanco 85´, 0-3 De Pedro 92´]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo; Alfonso, Rubén, Rafa, Anel; Manu, Kike, Domingo, Ayrton; Calleja, Dani Lázaro. 
                (+ Pablo, Javi Marcos, Quino, Sergio, Miguel, Guille, Dani Arribas).
R. Majadahonda: Miguel Ángel; José María (Gastón), Sergi, Abraham, Juan Carlos, Héctor, Fredi, Carco, Borja Acha, Nico, Asun. 
                (+ Basilio, Rubén, Iñaki, Tomás, De Pedro, Lorente, Fabri, José Luis, Rubén Blanco, Portilla, Jorge Félix).
Final [Aug 12] XVI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Medrán 17´, 0-2 Emi 20´]
G. Segoviana:    Pablo; Javi Marcos, Rafa, Anel, Rubén; Manu, Roberto, Quique, Dani Lázaro; Calleja, Dani Arribas. 
                 (+ Facundo, Alfonso, Ayrton, Quino, Domingo, Miguel, Sergio, Guille, Gonzalo).
Getafe CF:       Megyeri (Guaita)Damián, Velázquez, Cala, Vigaray; Lacen, Medrán, Pedro León, Moi Gómez; Emi, Ian. 
                 (+ Noblejas, Alexis, Vergini, Alberto, Arcas, Bernard, Víctor, Campos, Juan Rodríguez, Bisro).

2016

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Aug 6] II Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 Real Valladolid B
  [0-1 Higinio 25´, 1-1 Kike 34´, 1-2 Higinio 41´]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo (Velasco); Borja Plaza (Guille), Chema (Alfonso), Anel, Rubén; Manu, Domingo (Víctor Pérez), 
                Iván (Quino); Kike (Dani Calleja), Ayrton, Dani Arribas (Juan de la Mata).
Valladolid B:   Dani Hernández; Arroyo, Calero (Luis Prados), Mario Robles (Mario Gómez), Royo (Corral); Samanes (Fabio), 
                Rai, Mito (Rubén), Vega; Mayoral (Iván), Higinio (Caye Quintana).
Final [Jul 24] XVII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Mario Rodríguez 48´, 0-2 Javi Muñoz 50´, 0-3 Javi Muñoz 66´, 1-3 Chupo 75´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Guille, Víctor Pérez, Chema, Anel; Manu, Chupo, Dani Arribas, Ayrton; Dani Calleja, Quino. 
             (+ Pablo, De la Mata, Javi, Juanqui, Adrián, Kike, Alfonso).
RM Castilla:  Carlos Abad; Dani F., Reguilón, Javi Sánchez, Mario Hermoso; Tena, Lin, Ganfornina, Jordan; Borja Sánchez, Lazo. 
             (+ Darío, Alex, Fidalgo, Luismi, Héctor, Seoane, Javi Muñoz, Garci, Cristian, Mario Rodríguez).

2017

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Jul 27] III Trofeo Diputación de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 Real Valladolid B    [Gimnástica Segoviana 4-3 pen]
  [-]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo; Guille Duque, Alex Alonso, Chema, Javi Marcos; Manu, Kike, Alberto Leira; Ayrton, Calleja, Fernan. 
                (+ Pablo; Domingo, Iván Garcia “Ivi”, Juan De La Mata, Asier Arranz, Dani Arribas, Borja Plaza, Quino, Alfonso Mateos).
Valladolid B:   Guille; Jairo, Corral, Mario, Velazquez; Orea, Juan, Mito, Wojcik, Montenegro, Pablo. 
                (+ David; Apa, Cobo, Tena, Ruben, Alvarado, Sinistierra, Mari, Luis Suárez, Adrian, Nieto, Campos, Abel).
Final [Jul 29]  XVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia 
Gim. Segoviana	2-1 Atlético de Madrid B
  [1-0 Ferreira 16´, 1-1 Cristian perales 34´, 2-1 Anel 66´]
GIm. Segoviana: Facundo; Borja Plaza, Alex Alonso, Guille, Javi Marcos; Manu, Asier Arranz, Dani Arribas, Ayrton; Fernan, Quino. 
                (+ Pablo; Anel, Ivan Garcia “Ivi”, Kike, Alberto Leira, Chema, Ruben, Dani Abad, Alfonso Mateos).
At. Madrid B:   Carlos Marin; Carlos Isaac, Caio, Montoro, Rafa Muñoz; Toni Moya, Joaquin, Olabe, Christian Perales; Rodemas, Ruben Fernández. 
                (+ Conde; Cristian R., Manny, Kilian, Ferreras, Salomon Obama, Juan Moreno, Tachi, Zaca, Aitor).
Final [Oct 4] Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia ?
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Rubén 18´, 1-1 Calderón, 1-2 Ángel]
G. Segoviana:  Pablo; Borja, Rubén, Chema, Anel; Manci, Kike, Fernán, Ivi; Asier, Quino.
Getafe CF:     Emi; Molinero, Bruno, Miguel Ángel, Mathías Olivera; Lacen, Del Pozo, Calderón, Portillo; Chuli, Ángel.

2018

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Aug 18] IV Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-1 Las Rozas CF  **suspended, by pushing the referee
  [0-1 Rubén Blanco (p) 56´, 1-1 Dani Calleja 73´]
Final [Aug 8] XIX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim.Segoviana	2-2 Real Madrid Castilla            [Real Madrid Castilla 1-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Jaume, 0-2 De Frutos 62´, 1-2 Conde 74´, 2-2 Iván Conde 83´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Adrián, Anel, Charly, Rubén; Domingo, Juan, Asier, Dani; Kikke, Gómez. 
              (+ Conde, Arribas, Calleja, Marcos, Iván, Manu, Elías, Christian, Charly).
RM Castilla:  Moha R., Dani Fernández, Zabarte, De la Fuente, Víctor Chust; Jaume, Alberto, Seoane, 
              Cristo; Fidalgo, Feuillassier. (+ También jugaron Frutos, Dani Gómez, Garay).

2019

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Aug 10] V Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Getafe CF B
  [0-1 Rivero 23´, 0-2 Arribas 48´, 1-2 Asier (p) 75´, 1-3 Rivero]
Final [Jul 24] XX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim.Segoviana	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla  
  [0-1 Pablo 69´, 0-2 Lata 71´, 1-2 Borrego 81´]
G. Segoviana: Christian; Centeno, Viti, Javi Marcos, Rubén; Cuadri, Manu, Asier, Dani Calleja; 
              Gómez, Ivi. (+ Alfonso, Javi Borrego, David, Jorge, Diego, Arévalo).
RM Castilla:  Belman; López, Mario Gila, Pablo, Chechu, Sintes, Marvin, Baeza, Dotor, Jordi, Pedro. 
              (+ Luis, Guillem, Santos, Ismael, Cuenca, Pablo, Guerro, Latasa, Álvaro).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.