Senegal 2017/18


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.ASC Jaraaf                    24  16  5  3  39-18  53
 2.Sonacos (Diourbel)            25  12  5  8  31-28  41  [P]
 3.Génération Foot               21  12  4  5  35-15  40  [C]
 4.AS des Douanes                26  11  6  9  26-23  39
 5.Stade de Mbour                23  10  8  5  30-19  38
 6.Teungueth FC                  25  11  5  9  23-19  38
 7.Mbour Petite Côte             25   9  9  7  32-29  36
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   8 12  5  13-17  36
 9.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        24   9  8  7  25-23  35
10.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25   8  9  8  33-28  33
11.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              24   8  6 10  25-22  30  [P]
12.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       25   9  3 13  26-32  30
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Diambars de Saly              24   5 12  7  24-25  27
14.Guédiawaye FC                 25   2  4 19  14-46  10       Relegated
15.US Ouakam                     21   1  4 16  10-42   7       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Jaraaf          3-1 Diambars        
Niary Tally     0-3 Génération Foot 
Stade Mbour     0-1 Linguère        
[Nov 26]
Ndiambour       2-1 Mbour PC        
Casa Sports     2-0 Douanes         
Sonacos         2-0 Sacré-Cœur      
[Dec 13]
Guédiawaye      0-0 Teungueth       

Round 2 [Dec 3]
Génération Foot 2-1 Casa Sports     
Teungueth       1-0 Jaraaf          
Linguère        1-0 Niary Tally     
Diambars        0-0 Stade Mbour     
Sacré-Cœur      2-0 Guédiawaye      
Mbour PC        2-2 Sonacos         
Douanes         2-0 Ndiambour       

Round 3
[Dec 9]
Génération Foot 0-0 Linguère        
Guédiawaye      2-4 Mbour PC        
Ndiambour       1-0 Casa Sports     
Stade Mbour     4-1 Teungueth       
[Dec 10]
Niary Tally     1-0 Diambars        
Sonacos         1-1 Douanes         
Jaraaf          2-1 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 4
[Dec 16]
Diambars        0-0 Linguère        
Ndiambour       1-1 Génération Foot 
[Dec 17]
Teungueth       0-2 Niary Tally     
Casa Sports     1-1 Sonacos         
Douanes         1-0 Guédiawaye      
Mbour PC        0-0 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      1-2 Stade Mbour     

Round 5
[Dec 23]
Génération Foot 5-1 Diambars        
Jaraaf          1-2 Douanes         
Sonacos         1-0 Ndiambour       
Linguère        0-1 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     0-1 Mbour PC        
Niary Tally     1-0 Sacré-Cœur      
[Jan 18]
Guédiawaye      0-1 Casa Sports     

Round 6
[Dec 30]
Casa Sports     1-2 Jaraaf          
Teungueth       0-0 Diambars        
Mbour PC        3-2 Niary Tally     
[Dec 31]
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Linguère        
Sonacos         2-1 Génération Foot 
Douanes         1-2 Stade Mbour     
[Jan 27]
Ndiambour       0-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 7
[Jan 6]
Niary Tally     1-2 Douanes         
Génération Foot 1-0 Teungueth       
Diambars        0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Jaraaf          2-2 Ndiambour       
[Jan 7]
Linguère        1-1 Mbour PC        
Stade Mbour     3-0 Casa Sports     
[Feb 4]
Guédiawaye      1-2 Sonacos         

Round 8
[Jan 13]
Sonacos         0-1 Jaraaf          
[Jan 14]
Sacré-Cœur      0-2 Teungueth       
Casa Sports     1-0 Niary Tally     
Ndiambour       1-1 Stade Mbour     
Guédiawaye      2-4 Génération Foot 
Mbour PC        2-1 Diambars        [also reported 2-0]
Douanes         1-1 Linguère        

NB: Ouakam were readmitted after a successful appeal against their demotion at the
    CAS in Genève

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Génération Foot 2-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Teungueth       1-0 Mbour PC        
Diambars        0-1 Douanes         
[Jan 21]
Niary Tally     2-2 Ndiambour       
Stade Mbour     3-0 Sonacos         
Jaraaf          2-0 Guédiawaye      
Linguère        1-1 Casa Sports     

[Jan 28]
Mbour PC        1-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Douanes         1-0 Teungueth       
Ouakam          1-2 Linguère        

[Jan 31]
Génération Foot 2-0 Ouakam          

[Feb 3]
Génération Foot 1-0 Mbour PC        
[Feb 4]
Sacré-Cœur      1-0 Douanes         

[Feb 7]
Casa Sports     4-0 Ouakam          

[Feb 11]
Ndiambour       0-0 Linguère        
Casa Sports     2-2 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      0-0 Stade Mbour     
Sonacos         2-1 Niary Tally     
Ouakam          0-0 Teungueth       

[Feb 18]
Teungueth       2-1 Casa Sports     [also reported 2-0]
Diambars        3-0 Ndiambour       
Linguère        0-1 Sonacos         
Stade Mbour     1-1 Jaraaf          
[Feb 19]
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Ouakam          

[Feb 23]
Ouakam          0-1 Guédiawaye      

[Feb 25]
Jaraaf          3-1 Niary Tally     
Sonacos         0-0 Diambars        
Casa Sports     1-3 Sacré-Cœur      
Ndiambour       1-0 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     0-0 Génération Foot 
[Feb 26]
Guédiawaye      0-1 Linguère        

[Mar 1]
Niary Tally     2-0 Guédiawaye      
Ouakam          1-2 Ndiambour       

[Mar 3]
Teungueth       3-0 Sonacos         
Mbour PC        2-2 Casa Sports     
[Mar 4]
Linguère        0-1 Jaraaf          
Douanes         1-1 Ouakam          
Diambars        3-1 Guédiawaye      
Sacré-Cœur      2-0 Ndiambour       
[Mar 5]
Niary Tally     1-3 Stade Mbour     

[Mar 8]
Douanes         1-2 Mbour PC        
Sonacos         2-0 Ouakam          

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Génération Foot 4-1 Niary Tally     
Diambars        1-1 Jaraaf          
[Mar 11]
Linguère        1-0 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        1-5 Ndiambour       
[Mar 12]
Sacré-Cœur      2-4 Sonacos         
Teungueth       2-0 Guédiawaye      
Douanes         1-1 Casa Sports     
Ouakam          bye

Round 17
[Mar 18]
Niary Tally     0-0 Linguère        
Guédiawaye      0-4 Sacré-Cœur      
Stade Mbour     1-1 Diambars        
Ndiambour       0-0 Douanes         
Sonacos         0-0 Mbour PC        
Jaraaf          1-3 Teungueth       
[tba]
Ouakam           -  Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     bye

Moved Matches
[Mar 21]
Génération Foot 0-2 Douanes         
[Mar 22]
Ouakam          0-2 Jaraaf          

Round 18
[Mar 24]
Mbour PC        2-2 Guédiawaye      
Teungueth       0-1 Stade Mbour     
Diambars        1-0 Niary Tally     
[Mar 25]
Douanes         1-3 Sonacos         
Linguère        0-6 Génération Foot 
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Jaraaf          
Ouakam          0-4 Casa Sports     
Ndiambour       bye

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Casa Sports     1-0 Génération Foot 
Ndiambour       2-0 Ouakam          
[Apr 2]
Jaraaf          3-1 Mbour PC        
Linguère        0-0 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      0-2 Douanes         
Niary Tally     1-0 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     1-4 Sacré-Cœur      
Sonacos         bye

Round 20
[Apr 8]
Ouakam          0-2 Sonacos         
Teungueth       0-1 Linguère        
Casa Sports     1-0 Ndiambour       
Mbour PC        0-0 Stade Mbour     
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 Niary Tally     
Douanes         0-1 Jaraaf          
[tba]
Diambars         -  Génération Foot 
Guédiawaye      bye

Moved Matches [Apr 12]
Niary Tally     3-1 Ouakam          
Jaraaf          1-0 Génération Foot 

Round 21
[Apr 14]
Diambars        0-2 Teungueth       
Stade Mbour     0-1 Douanes         
[Apr 15]
Sonacos         2-1 Casa Sports     
Linguère        1-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Niary Tally     2-0 Mbour PC        
Guédiawaye      2-1 Ouakam          
[tba]
Génération Foot  -  Ndiambour       
Jaraaf          bye

Round 22
[Apr 21]
Mbour PC        3-0 Linguère        
Ndiambour       2-1 Sonacos         
[Apr 22]
Ouakam          0-2 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Diambars        
Teungueth       2-0 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     2-0 Guédiawaye      
Douanes         2-1 Niary Tally     
Stade Mbour     bye

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Guédiawaye      0-1 Ndiambour       
Diambars        0-0 Mbour PC        
[Apr 29]
Linguère        1-0 Douanes         
Génération Foot 1-0 Sonacos         
Teungueth       1-1 Sacré-Cœur      
[Apr 30]
Jaraaf          2-1 Casa Sports     
[tba]
Stade Mbour      -  Ouakam          
Niary Tally     bye

Round 24
[May 2]
Sonacos         2-1 Guédiawaye      
[May 3]
Ouakam          1-0 Niary Tally     
Ndiambour       0-2 Jaraaf          
Casa Sports     2-2 Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        3-0 Teungueth       
Douanes         3-1 Diambars        
[tba]
Sacré-Cœur       -  Génération Foot 
Linguère        bye

Round 25
[May 6]
Génération Foot 2-0 Guédiawaye      
Niary Tally     1-1 Casa Sports     
Jaraaf          3-1 Sonacos         
Teungueth       0-0 Douanes         
Stade Mbour     2-1 Ndiambour       
Linguère        0-0 Ouakam          
[May 7]
Sacré-Cœur      2-1 Mbour PC        
Diambars        bye

Moved Match [May 10]
Diambars        5-2 Ouakam          

Round 26
[May 13]
Mbour PC        0-0 Génération Foot 
Ouakam          1-4 Diambars        
Casa Sports     1-1 Linguère        
Sonacos         0-1 Stade Mbour     
[May 14]
Douanes         0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Guédiawaye      1-3 Jaraaf          
Ndiambour       2-0 Niary Tally     
Teungueth       bye

Round 27
[May 19]
Linguère        0-0 Ndiambour       
Diambars        0-0 Casa Sports     
Mbour PC        2-0 Douanes         
Stade Mbour     3-1 Guédiawaye      
[May 21]
Niary Tally     2-0 Sonacos         
Teungueth       2-1 Ouakam          
[tba]
Génération Foot  -  Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      bye

Round 28
[May 27]
Ndiambour        -  Diambars        
Guédiawaye       -  Niary Tally     
Sonacos          -  Linguère        
Casa Sports      -  Teungueth       
Ouakam           -  Sacré-Cœur      
[May 28]
Douanes          -  Génération Foot 
Jaraaf           -  Stade Mbour     
Mbour PC        bye

Table:

 1.ASC Jaraaf                    24  16  5  3  39-18  53
 2.Sonacos (Diourbel)            25  12  5  8  31-28  41  [P]
 3.Génération Foot               21  12  4  5  35-15  40  [C]
 4.AS des Douanes                26  11  6  9  26-23  39
 5.Stade de Mbour                23  10  8  5  30-19  38
 6.Teungueth FC                  25  11  5  9  23-19  38
 7.Mbour Petite Côte             25   9  9  7  32-29  36
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   8 12  5  13-17  36
 9.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)        24   9  8  7  25-23  35
10.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25   8  9  8  33-28  33
11.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              24   8  6 10  25-22  30  [P]
12.ASC Niary Tally (Dakar)       25   9  3 13  26-32  30
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Diambars de Saly              24   5 12  7  24-25  27
14.Guédiawaye FC                 25   2  4 19  14-46  10       Relegated
15.US Ouakam                     21   1  4 16  10-42   7       Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal

Coupe du Sénégal 2018

Preliminary Round [Feb ?]
Thiossane Passy        lt  Nguelemou
 
Round 1 [Feb 14,15]
Diambars FC            bt  ASC Dahra
Stade de Mbour         lt  Olympique de Ngor
Jaraaf                 lt  Jamono Fatick
US Ouakam              bt  Yeggo Foot Pro
CNEPS de Thiès         bt  RS Yoff 
Africa Promo Foot      lt  Kaolack FC
US Gorée               bt  Ndar Guedj 
Mbour PC               bt  UCST Port 
Cayor Foot             lt  Demba Diop de Mbour 
Académie Darou Salam   bt  Ndiolofène Saint-Louis
Renaissance de Dakar   bt  ASC HLM 
Darou Salam Sébikotane bt  ASC Saloum 
Teungueth FC           bt  Racing de Dakar 
Amitié FC de Thiès     lt  DUC  
Santhiaba Ziguinchor   lt  Sonacos
US Parcelles Assainies lt  NGB Niary Tally 
Etoile Lusitana        lt  AS Douanes 
EJ Fatick              bt  US Rail
Agora                  lt  Linguère de Saint-Louis
Dekkendo de Louga      bt  AJEL de Rufisque
AS Kolda               lt  CSAD de Dakar
Keur Madior            lt  Casa Sports
Kawral de Vélingara    bt  Jeanne d'Arc
ASFA                   lt  ETICS
Génération Foot        bt  Wallydaan de Thiès
Avenir de Mbacké       lt  Louga FC
ASC Cambérène          bt  Olympique de Ziguinchor
Zig Inter Académie     bt  Dakar Sacré-Cœur
Thiès FC               bt  Nguélémou 
Assur                  lt  AS Pikine
Espoirs de Guédiawaye  bt  ASAC Ndiambour
Bargueth de Kébémer    lt  Guédiawaye FC
 
Round 2
Diambars FC            bt  Linguère de Saint-Louis
UA Ouakam              lt  NGB Niary Tally
Demba Diop de Mbour    bt  Mbour PC
Académie Darou Salam   lt  EJ Fatick                                
Guédiawaye FC          lt  Renaissance Dakar
Kaolack FC             bt  ETICS
DUC                    bt  Sonacos
AS Douanes             bt  Casa Sport
ASC Cambéréne          lt  CSAD de Dakar
Espoirs de Guadéwaye   bt  US Gorée     
Jamono Fatick          bt  AS Pikine
Kawral de Vélingara    bt  Louga FC
Génération Foot        bt  Darou Salam Sébikotane
Teungueth FC           4-1 Thiès FC
CNEPS de Thiès         lt  Olympique de Ngor                              
Dekkendo de Louga      bt  Zig Inter Académie         
     
1/8 Finals
[Mar 29]
Espoirs de Guédiawaye  1-3 Génération Foot
Jamono Fatick          2-1 Demba Diop de Mbour
AS Douanes             0-0 Diambars FC            [4-3 pen]   
CSAD de Dakar          1-0 EJ Fatick
Kawral de Vélingara    3-1 DUC
Renaissance Dakar      2-0 Kaolack FC
Olympique de Ngor      0-1 NGB Niary Tally 
[Apr ?]
Dekkendo de Louga      lt  Teungueth FC             
 
Quarterfinals [Apr 18-22]
Génération Foot        3-0 CSAD de Dakar
AS Douanes             0-0 Jamono Fatick          [2-3 pen]
NGB Niary Tally        0-1 Renaissance Dakar
Kawral de Vélingara    2-0 Teungueth FC           [aet]  
 
Semifinals [May 10?]
Génération Foot        4-0 Kawral de Vélingara
Renaissance de Dakar   4-2 Jamono Fatick
 
Final [May 20]
Génération Foot        2-0 Renaissance Dakar

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.