Serbia 2019/20


Superliga
Kup Srbije
Prva Liga

Superliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)     30  25  3  2  68-18  78  [C]  Champions
 2.Partizan (Beograd)          30  20  4  6  69-25  64
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)        30  19  5  6  47-27  62
 4.TSC (Bačka Topola)          30  17  8  5  59-34  59  [P]
 5.Radnički (Niš)              30  16  4 10  51-37  52
 6.Čukarički (Beograd)         30  15  6  9  42-36  51
 7.Spartak (Subotica)          30  14  4 12  46-48  46
 8.Voždovac (Beograd)          30  13  6 11  45-41  45
 9.Mladost (Lučani)            30  13  4 13  31-40  43
10.Napredak (Kruševac)         30   9  6 15  33-41  33
11.Radnik (Surdulica)          30   8  7 15  34-50  31
12.Proleter (Novi Sad)         30   7  9 14  30-42  30
13.Javor (Ivanjica)            30   6 10 14  43-62  28  [P]
14.Inđija (Inđija)             30   7  4 19  26-48  25  [P]
15.Rad (Beograd)               30   4  3 23  23-63  15
16.Mačva (Šabac)               30   2  7 21  18-53  13

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Voždovac        1-2 TSC             
[Jul 20]
Spartak S       2-1 Rad             
Mladost L       2-1 Radnik S        
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Javor           
Vojvodina       3-1 Mačva           
Čukarički       1-0 Napredak K      
[Jul 21]
Inđija          0-1 Partizan        
Radnički N      3-0 Proleter NS     

Round 2
[Jul 27]
TSC             5-1 Mladost L       
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Radnički N      
Mačva           2-2 Inđija          
Proleter NS     2-2 Voždovac        
Radnik S        4-0 Spartak S       
[Jul 28]
Napredak K      0-2 Vojvodina       
Rad             2-3 Čukarički       
[Sep 25]
Javor           0-2 Partizan        

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Mladost L       1-1 Proleter NS     
[Aug 3]
Inđija          1-0 Napredak K      
Radnički N      2-1 Javor           
Vojvodina       5-0 Rad             
[Aug 4]
Čukarički       1-0 Radnik S        
Spartak S       1-2 TSC             
Partizan        4-0 Mačva           
[Sep 25]
Voždovac        1-3 Crvena zvezda   

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Mladost L       
[Aug 10]
TSC             1-0 Čukarički       
Javor           3-1 Mačva           
Rad             1-0 Inđija          
Radnički N      2-1 Voždovac        
[Aug 11]
Napredak K      2-2 Partizan        
Proleter NS     0-1 Spartak S       
Radnik S        0-4 Vojvodina       

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Voždovac        2-1 Javor           
[Aug 17]
Inđija          2-1 Radnik S        
Čukarički       2-1 Proleter NS     
Mladost L       1-1 Radnički N      
Spartak S       2-3 Crvena zvezda   
[Aug 18]
Partizan        3-0 Rad             
Mačva           0-1 Napredak K      
Vojvodina       2-2 TSC             

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Proleter NS     0-1 Vojvodina       
Voždovac        2-0 Mladost L        
Javor           2-2 Napredak K      
Rad             2-0 Mačva           
[Aug 25]
Radnički N      2-1 Spartak S       
TSC             2-0 Inđija          
[Dec 15]
Radnik S        1-2 Partizan        
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Čukarički       

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Vojvodina       1-2 Crvena zvezda   
Mačva           1-1 Radnik S        
Spartak S       2-1 Voždovac        
[Sep 1]
Inđija          1-2 Proleter NS     
Čukarički       1-0 Radnički N      
Mladost L       3-3 Javor           
Napredak K      4-0 Rad             
Partizan        1-1 TSC             

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Radnički N      1-2 Vojvodina       
[Sep 14]
Crvena zvezda   2-1 Inđija          
Radnik S        1-4 Napredak K      
Javor           3-0 Rad             
Voždovac        2-2 Čukarički       
Proleter NS     0-3 Partizan        
[Sep 15]
Mladost L       2-0 Spartak S       
TSC             0-0 Mačva           

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Inđija          0-1 Radnički N      
Čukarički       1-0 Mladost L       
Spartak S       1-0 Javor           
Napredak K      1-3 TSC             
Rad             0-1 Radnik S        
Mačva           0-1 Proleter NS     
Vojvodina       1-2 Voždovac        
[Sep 22]
Partizan        2-0 Crvena zvezda   

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Radnički N      1-4 Partizan        
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Mačva           
[Sep 29]
Mladost L       1-2 Vojvodina       
Proleter NS     2-0 Napredak K      
TSC             2-0 Rad             
Spartak S       0-1 Čukarički       
Voždovac        4-1 Inđija          
[Sep 30]
Javor           0-0 Radnik S        

Round 11
[Oct 4]
Vojvodina       2-0 Spartak S       
[Oct 5]
Čukarički       2-0 Javor           
Mačva           0-1 Radnički N      
Radnik S        1-0 TSC             
Rad             1-1 Proleter NS     
[Oct 6]
Inđija          0-2 Mladost L       
Napredak K      0-1 Crvena zvezda   
Partizan        1-2 Voždovac        

Round 12
[Oct 18]
Čukarički       0-0 Vojvodina       
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Rad             
[Oct 19]
Mladost L       1-0 Partizan        
Proleter NS     2-1 Radnik S        
Spartak S       3-0 Inđija          
Voždovac        2-0 Mačva           
Javor           3-2 TSC             
Radnički N      4-1 Napredak K      

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Napredak K      1-1 Voždovac        
[Oct 26]
Radnik S        0-5 Crvena zvezda   
Mačva           0-1 Mladost L       
Rad             1-2 Radnički N      
Vojvodina       2-2 Javor           
[Oct 27]
Inđija          1-3 Čukarički       
Partizan        4-0 Spartak S       
TSC             1-1 Proleter NS     

Round 14 [Oct 30]	
Čukarički       2-1 Partizan        
Radnički N      0-2 Radnik S        
Crvena zvezda   3-1 TSC             
Mladost L       0-1 Napredak K      
Spartak S       3-1 Mačva           
Voždovac        2-1 Rad             
Javor           1-0 Proleter NS     
Vojvodina       1-0 Inđija          

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Partizan        4-0 Vojvodina       
Proleter NS     0-2 Crvena zvezda   
[Nov 3]
Inđija          2-3 Javor           
Napredak K      0-1 Spartak S       
Rad             0-0 Mladost L       
TSC             2-0 Radnički N      
Radnik S        2-2 Voždovac        
Mačva           0-0 Čukarički       

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Radnik S        0-1 Mladost L       
Napredak K      3-1 Čukarički       
Rad             2-0 Spartak S       
Mačva           0-1 Vojvodina       
[Nov 10]
Javor           1-1 Crvena zvezda   
TSC             2-2 Voždovac        
Partizan        3-0 Inđija          
[Dec 14]
Proleter NS     1-1 Radnički N      

Round 17
[Nov 22]
Partizan        6-2 Javor           
[Nov 23]
Voždovac        2-0 Proleter NS     
Radnički N      0-2 Crvena zvezda   
Mladost L       0-3 TSC             
Čukarički       2-0 Rad             
Vojvodina       2-1 Napredak K      
[Nov 24]
Inđija          0-0 Mačva           
Spartak S       3-1 Radnik S        

Round 18
[Nov 29]
Proleter NS     0-1 Mladost L       
TSC             2-2 Spartak S       
[Nov 30]
Napredak K      1-3 Inđija          
Radnik S        3-3 Čukarički       
Rad             1-2 Vojvodina       
Javor           0-7 Radnički N      
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Voždovac        
[Dec 1]
Mačva           0-2 Partizan        

Round 19 [Dec 4]
Inđija          1-0 Rad             
Mladost L       0-1 Crvena zvezda   
Čukarički       2-1 TSC             
Voždovac        1-0 Radnički N      
Vojvodina       1-0 Radnik S        
Partizan        2-3 Napredak K      
Spartak S       4-1 Proleter NS     
Mačva           2-1 Javor           

Round 20
[Dec 7]
Crvena zvezda   3-1 Spartak S       
[Dec 8]
Rad             1-2 Partizan        
Napredak K      2-1 Mačva           
Radnički N      3-0 Mladost L       
Javor           1-2 Voždovac        
TSC             2-0 Vojvodina       
Radnik S        2-0 Inđija          
Proleter NS     2-1 Čukarički       

Round 21
[Feb 15]
Inđija          1-1 TSC             
Čukarički       0-2 Crvena zvezda   
Mladost L       2-1 Voždovac        
Napredak K      1-1 Javor           
Mačva           1-0 Rad             
Vojvodina       1-0 Proleter NS     
[Feb 16]
Spartak S       1-1 Radnički N      
Partizan        3-0 Radnik S        

Round 22
[Feb 21]
Voždovac        2-3 Spartak S       
Javor           1-2 Mladost L       
[Feb 22]
Proleter NS     1-0 Inđija          
Radnik S        2-2 Mačva           
Rad             2-0 Napredak K      
Radnički N      2-0 Čukarički       
TSC             1-1 Partizan        
Crvena zvezda   2-0 Vojvodina       

Round 23 [Feb 26]
Spartak S       3-1 Mladost L       
Inđija          1-1 Crvena zvezda   
Čukarički       2-1 Voždovac        
Mačva           0-1 TSC             
Napredak K      0-1 Radnik S        
Partizan        3-1 Proleter NS     
Rad             1-1 Javor           
Vojvodina       3-0 Radnički N      

Round 24 [Mar 1]
Voždovac        1-2 Vojvodina       
Mladost L       1-0 Čukarički       
Proleter NS     1-1 Mačva           
Radnik S        1-0 Rad             
Javor           2-2 Spartak S       
Radnički N      2-1 Inđija          
TSC             2-1 Napredak K      
Crvena zvezda   0-0 Partizan        

Round 25
[Mar 6]
Čukarički       4-1 Spartak S       
[Mar 7]
Mačva           0-3 Crvena zvezda   
Radnik S        2-0 Javor           
Napredak K      0-0 Proleter NS     
Rad             3-4 TSC             
Vojvodina       2-1 Mladost L       
Partizan        1-0 Radnički N      
[Mar 8]
Inđija          3-0 Voždovac        

Round 26 [Mar 14]
TSC             2-1 Radnik S        
Voždovac        1-2 Partizan        
Mladost L       2-1 Inđija          
Spartak S       0-0 Vojvodina       
Javor           2-2 Čukarički       
Radnički N      3-1 Mačva           
Crvena zvezda   3-0 Napredak K      
Proleter NS     5-0 Rad             

NB: following the suspension of the league due to the Covid-19 pandemic,
    it was decided to complete the season by only playing the 4 remaining
    round of the regular stage and scrap the playoffs.

Round 27
[May 29]
Inđija          1-2 Spartak S       
Vojvodina       1-1 Čukarički       
Rad             0-5 Crvena zvezda   
[May 30]
Radnik S        1-1 Proleter NS     
Partizan        4-1 Mladost L       
Napredak K      1-1 Radnički N      
[May 31]
TSC             6-1 Javor           
Mačva           0-1 Voždovac        

Round 28
[Jun 5]
Proleter NS     1-3 TSC             
Voždovac        1-0 Napredak K      
[Jun 6]
Javor           1-3 Vojvodina       
Spartak S       3-2 Partizan        
Crvena zvezda   4-1 Radnik S        
Čukarički       0-1 Inđija          
[Jun 7]
Radnički N      4-3 Rad             
Mladost L       2-1 Mačva           

Round 29
[Jun 12]
Proleter NS     2-2 Javor           
Rad             0-2 Voždovac        
[Jun 13]
Mačva           1-4 Spartak S       
Napredak K      1-0 Mladost L       
Radnik S        2-4 Radnički N      
[Jun 14]
Inđija          2-0 Vojvodina       
TSC             2-1 Crvena zvezda   
Partizan        4-1 Čukarički       

Round 30
[Jun 18]
Mladost L       2-0 Rad             
Voždovac        1-1 Radnik S        
[Jun 19]
Spartak S       0-2 Napredak K      
Vojvodina       1-0 Partizan        
Radnički N      3-1 TSC             
[Jun 20]
Javor           5-0 Inđija          
Čukarički       3-1 Mačva           
Crvena zvezda   2-1 Proleter NS     

Final Table:

 1.Crvena zvezda (Beograd)     30  25  3  2  68-18  78  [C]  Champions
 2.Partizan (Beograd)          30  20  4  6  69-25  64
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)        30  19  5  6  47-27  62
 4.TSC (Bačka Topola)          30  17  8  5  59-34  59  [P]
 5.Radnički (Niš)              30  16  4 10  51-37  52
 6.Čukarički (Beograd)         30  15  6  9  42-36  51
 7.Spartak (Subotica)          30  14  4 12  46-48  46
 8.Voždovac (Beograd)          30  13  6 11  45-41  45
 9.Mladost (Lučani)            30  13  4 13  31-40  43
10.Napredak (Kruševac)         30   9  6 15  33-41  33
11.Radnik (Surdulica)          30   8  7 15  34-50  31
12.Proleter (Novi Sad)         30   7  9 14  30-42  30
13.Javor (Ivanjica)            30   6 10 14  43-62  28  [P]
14.Inđija (Inđija)             30   7  4 19  26-48  25  [P]
15.Rad (Beograd)               30   4  3 23  23-63  15
16.Mačva (Šabac)               30   2  7 21  18-53  13

Playoff Stage

NB: cancelled due to the interruption of the league because of the Covid-19
    pandemic; originally the top-8 were to play a single round robin for the
    championship and the bottom-8 a single round robin against four relegation
    places; instead there will be no relegation and the top level will consists
    of 20 clubs in the 2020/21 season.


Kup Srbije

NB: no extra time played.

Preliminary Round [Sep 11]
Jagodina Tabane 0-0 Teleoptik       [5-6 pen]
Bratstvo Pr.    3-0 Bečej           

1/16 Finals
[Sep 25]
Sinđelić        0-0 Zemun           [4-2 pen]
Napredak K      1-1 TSC             [3-4 pen]
Zlatibor        1-4 Vojvodina       
Inđija          2-0 Dinamo V        
OFK Beograd     3-2 Rad             
Bratstvo Pr.    1-3 Mladost L       
Budućnost Dob.  1-4 Radnički N      
Bačka           1-0 Radnički K      
Mačva           1-0 Metalac GM      
Čukarički       3-1 Žarkovo         
Spartak S       2-0 Novi Pazar      
Trayal          2-3 Radnik S        
[Oct 9]
Vodojaža        0-6 Partizan        
Proleter NS     2-1 Javor           
Voždovac        2-2 Teleoptik       [7-8 pen]
[Oct 10] 
Trepča          0-8 Crvena zvezda   

1/8 Finals
[Oct 23]
OFK Beograd     1-2 Radnik S        
Inđija          2-1 Proleter NS     
Teleoptik       0-1 Čukarički       
Radnički N      2-0 Bačka           
Vojvodina       4-0 Sinđelić        
Mladost L       1-1 TSC             [5-4 pen]
[Nov 20]
Crvena zvezda   1-0 Mačva           
[Mar 10]
Partizan        4-0 Spartak S       

Quarterfinals
[Jun 2]
Inđija          1-2 Crvena zvezda   
[Jun 3]
Čukarički       3-2 Radnički N      
Radnik S        1-2 Partizan        
Vojvodina       0-0 Mladost L       [aet, 5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Jun 10]
Čukarički       0-1 Vojvodina       
Partizan        1-0 Crvena zvezda   

Final [Jun 24, Novi Sad]
Vojvodina       2-2 Partizan        [aet, 4-2 pen]


Prva Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Zlatibor (Čajetina)         30  14 12  4  33-18  54       Promoted
 2.Grafičar (Beograd)          30  16  6  8  49-27  54  [P]
 3.Bačka (Bačka Palanka)       30  16  5  9  40-26  53  [R]  Promoted
 4.Metalac (Gornji Milanovac)  30  16  5  9  41-34  53       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 5.Kolubara (Lazarevac)        30  13  8  9  35-25  47
 6.Radnički Pirot              30  12  7 11  34-33  43  [P]
 7.Kabel (Novi Sad)            30  14 10  6  31-20  42  [P] [-10]
 8.Radnički 1923 (Kragujevac)  30  11  9 10  31-26  42
 9.OFK Žarkovo                 30  10 10 10  35-36  40
10.Novi Pazar (Novi Pazar)     30  11  7 12  32-31  40  [*]  Promoted
11.Dinamo (Vranje)             30  10  7 13  34-38  37  [R]
12.Zemun (Zemun)               30   8  9 13  25-29  33  [R]
13.Trajal (Kruševac)           30   7 10 13  21-30  31
14.Sinđelić (Beograd)          30   6  7 17  28-56  25
15.Budućnost (Dobanovci)       30   5  7 18  21-41  22
16.Smederevo 1924              30   9  5 16  27-47  22  [P] [-10]

[*] Novi Pazar were promoted after Grafičar were denied a license

NB: after the season, Sinđelić were demoted for financial reasons
    and Smederevo due to match fixing allegations

Elected to 2020/21 Prva Liga: Dubočica (Leskovac), Sloga (Kraljevo),
                              Loznica, Radnički (Sremska Mitrovica).

Playoff Stage

NB: cancelled due to the interruption of the league because of the Covid-19
    pandemic

2018/19.

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

all-time table since 1992.

2nd level all-time tables.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.