Serbia (Fourth Level) 2007/08

BEOGRADSKA ZONA

 1. Lisović (Lisović)          34 20  8  6  48-24  68  Promoted
 2. PKB (Padinska Skela)       34 19  9  6  49-29  66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. IMT (Novi Beograd)         34 18  6 10  65-42  57  [-3]
 4. Slavija (Beograd)          34 14  8 12  44-38  50
 5. Crvena zvezda (M. M. Lug)  34 13  9 12  46-34  48
 6. Poštar (Beograd)           34 13  7 14  44-43  46
 7. Milutinac (Zemun)          34 14  4 16  49-51  46
 8. Žarkovo (Beograd)          34 12 10 12  35-37  46
 9. Trudbenik (Beograd)        34 12  9 13  45-48  45
10. Grafičar (Beograd)         34 13  5 16  40-42  44
11. Budućnost (Dobanovci)      34 12  8 14  46-52  44
12. Kovačevac (Kovačevac)      34 12  8 14  47-59  44
13. Turbina (Vreoci)           34 13  5 16  38-53  44
14. Borac (Ostružnica)         34 12  7 15  38-39  43
15. Resnik (Resnik)            34 11  9 14  34-37  42
-----------------------------------------------------
16. Vinča (Vinča)              34 13  4 17  48-62  40  [-3]  Relegated
17. Balkan Mirijevo (Beograd)  34 10  9 15  39-51  39  Relegated
18. BSK (Batajnica)            34  7 11 16  31-45  32  Relegated

NB: During winter break Balkan Bukovica changed name to OFK Balkan Mirijevo.

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - ZAPAD

 1. Metalac A. Vidak (Futog)   30 18  7  5  57-16  61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Mladost (Turija)           30 17  4  9  58-37  55
 3. Crvena zvezda (Novi Sad)   30 15  8  7  55-31  53
 4. Budućnost (Mladenovo)      30 15  8  7  45-28  53
 5. Jugović (Kać)              30 15  7  8  52-29  52
 6. Cement (Beočin)            30 15  7  8  52-33  52
 7. Borac (Novi Sad)           30 14  9  7  41-25  51
-----------------------------------------------------
 8. Bečej Old Gold (Bečej)     30 15  5 10  49-43  50  Relegated
 9. Slavija (Novi Sad)         30 13 10  7  33-25  49  Relegated
10. Mladost (Bački Petrovac)   30 13  5 12  41-33  44  Relegated
11. Fruškogorac (Sr. Kamenica) 30 12  6 12  33-36  42  Relegated
12. Petrovaradin (Petrovaradin)30  7  9 14  34-51  30  Relegated
13. OFK Futog Viskol (Futog)   30  6  6 18  35-52  24  Relegated
14. Budućnost (Savino Selo)    30  5  6 19  24-75  20  [-1]  Relegated
15. Šajkaš (Kovilj)            30  4  5 21  28-82  17  Relegated
16. Kulpin (Kulpin)            30  2  6 22  18-59  11  [-1]  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - JUG

 1. Radnički (Šid)             30 21  4  5  77-23  67  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Hajduk (Šimanovci)         30 20  1  9  69-34  61
 3. 1. maj Agroruma (Ruma)     30 18  2 10  50-27  56
 4. Donji Srem (Pećinci)       30 18  3  9  54-36  56  [-1]
 5. Radnički (Sr. Mitrovica)   30 17  4  9  55-30  55
 6. Radnički Podrum Ir. (Irig) 30 17  3 10  62-36  54
-----------------------------------------------------
 7. Sloga (Erdevik)            30 16  5  9  51-34  53  Relegated
 8. Borac (Martinci)           30 15  6  9  63-37  51  Relegated
 9. Sremac (Vojka)             30 14  5 11  46-30  47  Relegated
10. Polet (Novi Karlovci)      30 12  5 13  35-44  41  Relegated
11. Omladinac (Novi Banovci)   30 10  4 16  38-52  34  Relegated
12. LSK (Laćarak)              30  9  2 19  40-61  29  Relegated
13. Jedinstvo (Ruma)           30  7  4 19  36-57  25  Relegated
14. Jedinstvo (Morović)        30  7  2 21  34-114 21  [-2]  Relegated
15. Jadran (Golubinci)         30  4  7 19  20-66  19  Relegated
16. Hajduk (Beška)             30  4  5 21  26-75  17  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - ISTOK

 1. Kikinda (Kikinda)          30 21  7  2  79-31  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Dinamo (Pančevo)           30 15  8  7  77-34  53
 3. Radnik (Stari Tamiš)       30 14  8  8  50-25  50
 4. Dolina (Padina)            30 16  2 12  62-42  50
 5. Jedinstvo (Novi Bečej)     30 14  5 11  55-48  47
 6. Kozara (Ban. Veliko Selo)  30 14  5 11  40-39  46  [-1]
 7. Polet (Nakovo)             30 13  6 11  57-50  45
 8. ŽAK (Kikinda)              30 12  7 11  52-40  43
 9. Budućnost (Srpska Crnja)   30 13  5 12  54-47  43  [-1]
10. Sloboda (Novi Kozarci)     30 13  5 12  47-43  43  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------------
11. BAK (Bela Crkva)           30 13  3 14  49-46  42  Relegated
12. Crvena zvezda (V. Stepa)   30 11  4 15  45-59  37  Relegated
13. Mladost Luks (Lukićevo)    30 11  2 17  46-59  35  Relegated
14. Polet (Izbište)            30 12  0 18  33-72  35  [-1]  Relegated
15. Mladost (Omoljica)         30  7  6 17  40-56  27  Relegated
16. Bilećanin (Sečanj)         30  3  3 24  25-120 10  [-2]  Relegated

VOJVOĐANSKA LIGA - SEVER

 1. Senta (Senta)              30 20  3  7  62-29  63  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Polet (Karavukovo)         30 20  2  8  79-38  62
 3. Bačka 1901 (Subotica)      30 17  9  4  52-13  60
 4. Solunac (Rastina)          30 18  3  9  84-43  57
 5. Radnički (Bajmok)          30 18  3  9  54-39  57
 6. Crvenka (Crvenka)          30 17  6  7  37-24  57
 7. Bačka Topola (B. Topola)   30 16  5  9  64-36  53
 8. Polet (Sivac)              30 15  5 10  46-31  50  [*]  Relegated
 9. Obilić (Novi Kneževac)     30 12  6 12  56-62  42
10. Panonija (Panonija)        30 11  8 11  34-35  41
-----------------------------------------------------
11. Hajduk (Bačko Dušanovo)    30 12  4 14  39-36  40  Relegated
12. Kordun (Kljajićevo)        30 10  7 13  55-49  37  Relegated
13. Jedinstvo (Ribarevo)       30  5  3 22  32-76  18  Relegated
14. Radnički (Ratkovo)         30  4  4 22  40-100 16  Relegated
15. Mladost (Kruščić)          30  3  7 20  23-74  15  [-1]  Relegated
16. Njegoš (Lovćenac)          30  3  3 24  24-96  11  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Bačka Topola refused to play Third level. Second placed 
    POFK Hajduk (Kula) merged with Radnički (Sombor) into Radnički (Sombor) 
    and play Third level which saved Radnički (Ratkovo) from relegation.
[*] Polet (Sivac) relegated because of reorganization 4 groups Vojvođanska 
    liga into 2 groups and territorial principle.

ZONSKA LIGA DUNAV

 1. Loznica (Loznica)          38 27  7  4  89-23  88  Promoted
 2. Radnički Stobex (Klupci)   38 26  8  4  96-35  86  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Vrbovac (Vrbovac)          38 23 10  5  64-28  79
 4. Ribnica (Mionica)          38 20  8 10  57-34  68
 5. Krušik 04 (Valjevo)        38 20  5 13  59-36  65
 6. Rudar (Kostolac)           38 18  5 15  61-60  59
 7. Jadar (Gornji Dobrić)      38 17  6 15  64-44  57
 8. Zvižd (Kučevo)             38 16  9 13  37-37  57
 9. VGSK (Veliko Gradište)     38 17  5 16  58-53  56
10. Radnički (Valjevo)         38 16  8 14  53-54  56
11. Jadar (Stupnica)           38 15  6 17  72-63  51
12. Radnički (Koceljeva)       38 14  8 16  49-36  50
13. Omladinac (Šetonje)        38 15  4 19  53-60  49
14. Selevac (Selevac)          38 13 10 15  43-52  49
15. Homoljac (Žagubica)        38 15  3 20  48-62  48
-----------------------------------------------------
16. Sinđelić (Lipnica)         38 14  5 19  47-79  47  Relegated
17. Radnički Zorka (Šabac)     38 12  5 21  52-96  41  Relegated
18. Drina (Ljubovija)          38 10  8 20  49-72  38  Relegated
19. Jasenica 1911 (S. Palanka) 38  4  6 28  36-77  18  Relegated
20. Železnicar (Smederevo)     38  4  2 32  27-113 11  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Promoted teams Beli orlovi (Bradarac) and Vrujci (Gornja Toplica) 
    refused to play Fourth level due to lack of funds. For that reason 
    relegation playoff Radnički Stobex - VGSK cancelled, both team remain 
    at Fourth level. Relegation play off played between 
    Radnički Zorka (Šabac) and Obilić (Živica). Radnički Zorka won and 
    remain at Fourth level.

ZONSKA LIGA MORAVA

 1. FAP (Priboj)               38 22  9  7  73-39  75  Promoted
 2. Sloga (Požega)             38 20  5 13  65-40  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Orlovac (Mrčajevci)        38 17 10 11  61-49  61 
 4. Šumadija (Aranđelovac)     38 17  9 12  55-38  60
 5. Takovo (Gornji  Milanovac) 38 18  6 14  61-53  60 
 6. Jedinstvo Putevi (Užice)   38 16 11 11  52-37  59
 7. Polet (Ljubić)             38 16 10 12  61-51  58
 8. Vodojaža (Grošnica)        38 17  5 16  59-55  56
 9. Partizan (Kos. Mitrovica)  38 15 10 13  55-50  55
10. Sloga (Sjenica)            38 15 10 13  54-52  55
11. Pobeda (Beloševac)         38 16  7 15  55-55  55 
12. Bane (Raška)               38 15  9 14  47-46  54 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13. Mokra Gora (Zubin Potok)   38 15  8 15  48-57  53  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3] Releg. PO
-----------------------------------------------------
14. Erdoglija (Kragujevac)     38 14 11 13  43-41  53  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3] Relegated
15. Tutin (Tutin)              38 15  7 16  53-54  52  Relegated
16. Dragačevo (Guča)           38 14  8 16  41-46  50  Relegated
17. Polet (Trbušani)           38 10 10 18  44-64  40  Relegated
18. Partizan (Darosava)        38  9  9 20  39-62  36  Relegated
19. Jošanica (Novi Pazar)      38  7 10 21  36-66  31  Relegated 
20. Jasen (Brodarevo)          38  7  6 25  40-87  27  Relegated

NB: Promoted team Proleter Lasta (Pečenog) refused to play Fourth level 
    due to lack of funds, which saved Sloga (Sjenica) from relegation.

POMORAVSKO-TIMOČKA ZONA

 1. Hajduk Veljko (Negotin)    34 22  6  6  77-34  72  Promoted
 2. Jedinstvo (Paraćin)        34 21  8  5  89-30  71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Radnički (Svilajnac)       34 19  6  9  63-43  63
 4. SFS Borac (Paraćin)        34 17  6 11  71-43  57
 5. Rudar (Bor)                34 15  8 11  51-42  53
 6. Bor (Bor)                  34 16  4 14  57-40  52
 7. Putevi (Zaječar)           34 15  6 13  55-51  51 
 8. Pepeljevac (Pepeljevac)    34 15  5 14  59-43  50 
 9. Prva petoletka (Trstenik)  34 13  7 14  50-50  46
10. Dunav (Prahovo)            34 14  4 16  36-46  46
11. Trgovački (Jagodina)       34 13  6 15  43-59  45
12. Đerdap (Kladovo)           34 11 11 12  43-50  44
13. Sloga (Ćićevac)            34 12  8 14  52-63  44
14. Temnić Lipa (Varvarin)     34 13  5 16  43-54  44
-----------------------------------------------------
15. Rtanj (Boljevac)           34 11  7 16  60-73  38  [-2]  Relegated
16. Timočanin (Knjaževac)      34  9 10 15  45-56  36  [-1]  Relegated
17. Rudar Fira (Grljan)        34  7  6 21  29-56  27  Relegated
18. Sloga (Dašnica)            34  6  1 27  40-130 19  Relegated
 
NB: Promoted teams Poreč (Donji Milanovac) and Rudar (Podvis) not allowed 
    to play Fourth level which saved Timočanin (Knjaževac) and 
    Rtanj (Boljevac) from relegation.

NIŠKA ZONA

 1. Topličanin (Prokuplje)     34 22  5  7  71-36  71  Promoted
 2. Car Konstantin (Niš)       34 19  8  7  79-45  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. Radnik Rosa (Surdulica)    34 18  9  7  63-43  63
 4. BSK (Bujanovac)            34 16  7 11  72-46  55
 5. Radan (Lebane)             34 15 10  9  55-42  55
 6. Jedinstvo (Bošnjace)       34 15  7 12  52-41  52
 7. Vučje (Vučje)              34 14  6 14  59-50  48
 8. Sloga (Lipovica)           34 14  6 14  64-61  48
 9. Zloćudovo (Zloćudovo)      34 14  7 13  53-50  47  [-2]
10. Žitorađa (Žitorađa)        34 16  5 13  64-62  47  [-6]
11. Mladost (Medoševac)        34 15  4 15  54-61  47  [-2]
12. Napredak (Aleksinac)       34 13  7 14  63-64  46
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Mladost (Lalinac)          34 13  5 16  52-53  44  Relegated
14. Jastrebac Proleter (Niš)   34 13  2 19  53-61  39  [-2]  Relegated
15. Lužnica (Babušnica)        34 11  8 15  53-68  39  [-2]  Relegated
16. Proleter (Mezgraja)        34 11  4 19  42-59  35  [-2]  Relegated
17. Kosanica (Kuršumlija)      34 10  5 19  38-78  33  [-2]  Relegated
18. Zemljoradnik (Balajnac)    34  2  5 27  30-97  11  Relegated

NB: Aluminijum (Niš), Mramor (Mramor) and promoted team
    Soko Moravac (Predejane) not allowed to play Fourth level which 
    saved Proleter (Mezgraja), Jedinstvo (Bošnjace) and Žitorađa (Žitorađa) 
    from relegation.
 



2006/07.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

all-time table since 1992.

2nd level all-time tables.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dragoljub JovanoviŠ for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dragoljub JovanoviŠ (dragoljubj@telekom.yu)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Dragoljub JovanoviŠ and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.