Seychelles 2013


Barclays League Division One
Barclays League Division Two

Barclays League Division One

Final Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18  14  2  2  41-13  44  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  13  3  2  44-14  42
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18   8  6  4  37-17  30
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   7  4  7  37-24  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  23-22  24
 6.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  3  8  33-36  24
 7.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   5  5  8  17-26  20
 8.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   4  5  9  24-44  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   3  4 11  33-58  13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)           18   3  2 13  16-51  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
The Lions          1-0 Anse Réunion       
[Mar 8]
St Roch United     4-3 Lightstars         
[Mar 9]
St Louis Suns      1-1 St Michel United   
La Passe           1-1 Northern Dynamo    
Côte d'Or          1-0 St Francis         

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    2-1 The Lions          
[Mar 16]
St Francis         0-3 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-0 St Roch United     
Lightstars         1-1 St Louis Suns      
[May 15]
St Michel United   0-1 Côte d'Or          

Round 3
[Mar 21]
St Louis Suns      3-1 St Francis         
[Mar 22]
St Michel United   3-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Mar 23]
La Passe           5-1 Lightstars         
The Lions          1-0 St Roch United     
Côte d'Or          2-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 5]
St Roch United     1-0 St Louis Suns      
[Apr 6]
Lightstars         2-3 The Lions          
Anse Réunion       1-2 La Passe           [temporarily awarded to Anse Réunion but that
St Francis         1-3 St Michel United    decision was revoked on appeal]

Round 5
[Apr 11]
St Louis Suns      1-0 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 12]
St Francis         2-2 The Lions          
[Apr 13]
Lightstars         6-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           2-2 St Michel United   
St Roch United     0-5 Northern Dynamo    

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Northern Dynamo    5-2 St Francis         
[Apr 19]
The Lions          0-0 St Louis Suns      
[Apr 20]
Côte d'Or          5-2 Lightstars         
La Passe           3-0 St Roch United     
St Michel United   1-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 7
[Apr 25]
St Roch United     0-4 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 26]
The Lions          2-1 La Passe           
[Apr 27]
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel United   
Anse Réunion       3-0 St Francis         
St Louis Suns      1-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 8
[May 2]
St Michel United   5-0 St Roch United     
[May 3]
Northern Dynamo    1-1 Anse Réunion       
[May 4]
Côte d'Or          3-0 The Lions          
La Passe           2-0 St Louis Suns      
St Francis         3-3 Lightstars         

Round 9
[May 9]
St Roch United     1-2 St Francis         
[May 10]
The Lions          0-2 St Michel United   
[May 11]
Anse Réunion       1-3 St Louis Suns      
Côte d'Or          0-1 La Passe           
Northern Dynamo    8-1 Lightstars         

Halfway Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      9   7  0  2  18- 6  21
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   9   6  2  1  20- 7  20
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)   9   5  3  1  21- 8  18
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 9   4  3  2  25-12  15
 5.The Lions (Cascade)                      9   4  2  3  10-12  14
 6.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       9   3  4  2  10- 8  13
 7.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           9   2  2  5  10-16   8
 8.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)            9   2  0  7   6-24   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)              9   1  2  6  11-24   5
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              9   1  2  6  20-34   5

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Northern Dynamo    1-3 La Passe           
[Sep 20]
St Francis         1-1 Côte d'Or          
[Sep 21]
Anse Réunion       1-1 The Lions          
St Michel United   2-2 St Louis Suns      
Lightstars         4-2 St Roch United     

Round 11
[Sep 26]
St Roch United     2-6 Anse Réunion       
[Sep 27]
St Louis Suns      2-1 Lightstars         
[Sep 28]
La Passe           9-0 St Francis         
Côte d'Or          2-0 St Michel United   
The Lions          0-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Northern Dynamo    0-1 St Michel United   
[Oct 4]
St Roch United     2-1 The Lions          
[Oct 5]
Lightstars         0-3 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-2 Côte d'Or          
St Francis         2-1 St Louis Suns      

Round 13
[Oct 10]
St Louis Suns      0-0 St Roch United     
[Oct 11]
St Michel United   1-2 St Francis         
[Oct 12]
Côte d'Or          2-1 Northern Dynamo    
La Passe           0-1 Anse Réunion       
The Lions          3-1 Lightstars         

Round 14
[Oct 17]
The Lions          0-3 St Francis         
[Oct 18]
Northern Dynamo    4-1 St Roch United     
[Oct 19]
Anse Réunion       3-2 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          2-1 St Louis Suns      
St Michel United   1-2 La Passe           

Round 15
[Oct 24]
St Louis Suns      abd The Lions          [abandoned at 0-0 in 48' due to waterlogged
[Oct 25]                                   pitch]
St Roch United     1-2 La Passe           
[Oct 26]
Lightstars         2-9 Côte d'Or          
Anse Réunion       1-5 St Michel United   
St Francis         1-2 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 28]
St Louis Suns      2-0 The Lions          [replay]

Round 16
[Oct 30]
St Francis         1-3 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 31]
Northern Dynamo    0-1 St Louis Suns      
[Nov 2]
La Passe           3-2 The Lions          
St Michel United   0-0 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          awd St Roch United     [awarded 2-0, Saint Roch dns]

Round 17
[Nov 7]
St Roch United     0-6 St Michel United   
[Nov 8]
The Lions          0-2 Côte d'Or          
[Nov 9]
St Louis Suns      0-1 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       1-3 Northern Dynamo    
Lightstars         1-1 St Francis         

Round 18
[Nov 14]
St Francis         2-2 St Roch United     
[Nov 15]
St Michel United   0-0 The Lions          
[Nov 16]
St Louis Suns      4-6 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-1 Côte d'Or          
Lightstars         2-1 Northern Dynamo    

Final Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     18  14  2  2  41-13  44  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  18  13  3  2  44-14  42
 3.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  18   8  6  4  37-17  30
 4.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                18   7  4  7  37-24  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      18   6  6  6  23-22  24
 6.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          18   7  3  8  33-36  24
 7.The Lions (Cascade)                     18   5  5  8  17-26  20
 8.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             18   4  5  9  24-44  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             18   3  4 11  33-58  13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Roch United (Bel Ombre)           18   3  2 13  16-51  11  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 22]
Lightstars         2-1 Foresters

NB: both remain at former level

Barclays League Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Revengers FC                            14   8  5  1  28-13  29  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Foresters FC (Mont Fleuri)              14   8  3  3  27-13  27  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Super Magic Brothers FC (Victoria)      14   7  5  2  23-12  26
 4.Saint John Bosco FC (Pointe La Rue)     14   6  6  2  34-13  24
 5.SPDF                                    14   6  3  5  22-17  21
 6.Au Cap                                  14   3  4  7  18-33  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Mont Buxton FC (Victoria)               14   2  5  7  18-32  11  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Tigers FC (Anse Beauleau)               14   0  1 13   9-44   1  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +2

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

[Nov 21]
Mont Buxton        2-3 Beau Vallon

NB: Mont Buxton relegated, Beau Vallon promoted

Barclays League Division Three

Table:

 1.Rude Boys FC                            18  10  5  3  44-14  35  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Beau Vallon FC                          18   9  7  2  39-26  34  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perseverance United FC                  18   9  4  5  36-22  31
 4.Real Boys FC                            18   9  1  8  40-38  28
 5.Mont Fleuri FC                          18   7  5  6  42-37  26
 6.Baie Lazare FC                          17   6  7  4  36-24  25
 7.West Coast Brothers FC                  18   6  2 10  27-58  20
 8.Agrics FC                               17   4  5  8  27-37  17
 9.Bel Air FC                              18   4  5  9  19-36  17
10.Plaisance FC                            18   3  3 12  25-43  12

2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.