Seychelles 2014


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One

Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  17  14  3  0  57-12  45  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  17  10  6  1  43-12  36
 3.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     16   7  6  3  31-17  27
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          17   7  4  6  22-27  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      17   6  5  6  26-30  23
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                17   4  6  7  21-24  18
 7.Revengers FC                            17   4  5  8  24-27  17
 8.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             16   4  5  7  26-37  17  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.The Lions (Cascade)                     17   3  6  8  23-29  15
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             17   1  2 14   8-66   5  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 9

Round 1
[Feb 25]
The Lions          2-4 St Michel United   
[Feb 28]
St Louis Suns      2-1 Revengers          
[Mar 1]
Lightstars         4-2 Northern Dynamo    
Anse Réunion       0-2 La Passe           
St Francis         0-5 Côte d'Or          

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Revengers          1-1 Lightstars         
St Louis Suns      0-0 St Francis         
[Mar 8]
Côte d'Or          0-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           0-0 The Lions          
[May 17]
St Michel United   2-2 Northern Dynamo    

Round 3
[Mar 13]
St Francis         0-1 Revengers          
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Mar 15]
Lightstars         2-2 La Passe           
The Lions          1-1 St Louis Suns      
[date?]
Anse Réunion       1-5 St Michel United   

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Revengers          0-2 Anse Réunion       
Northern Dynamo    1-0 St Francis         
[Mar 22]
Côte d'Or          5-1 The Lions          
La Passe           4-0 St Louis Suns      
St Michel United   4-0 Lightstars         

Round 5
[Mar 27?]
St Francis         1-5 The Lions          
[Mar 29]
Northern Dynamo    2-2 Revengers          
[Mar 29?]
Côte d'Or          0-2 La Passe           
[Apr 17]
St Louis Suns      1-5 St Michel United   
[Jun 14]
Anse Réunion       4-3 Lightstars         

Round 6
[Apr 11]
La Passe           7-0 St Francis         
[Apr 12]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Anse Réunion       
[Apr 14]
The Lions          0-0 Revengers          
[Apr 26]
St Michel United   0-0 Côte d'Or          
[May 17]
Lightstars         2-3 St Louis Suns      

Round 7
[May 9]
Revengers          2-4 Côte d'Or          
St Francis         1-2 Anse Réunion       
[May 10]
Lightstars         1-0 The Lions          
La Passe           3-3 St Michel United   
St Louis Suns      1-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 8
[May 23]
Côte d'Or          3-3 Lightstars         
St Michel United   6-0 St Francis         
[May 24]
Revengers          0-1 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       0-3 St Louis Suns      
The Lions          2-4 Northern Dynamo    

Round 9
[May 29]
St Michel United   4-1 Revengers          
[May 31]
Anse Réunion       3-2 The Lions          
St Louis Suns      1-1 Côte d'Or          
[Jun 20]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 La Passe           
[date?]
Lightstars         bt  St Francis         

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          4-0 St Francis         
[Jul 26]
St Michel United   4-0 The Lions          
Revengers          1-1 St Louis Suns      
La Passe           2-2 Anse Réunion       

Round 11
[Aug 21]
The Lions          0-1 La Passe           
[Aug 22]
St Francis         1-7 St Louis Suns      
[Aug 23]
Lightstars         2-4 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       1-0 Côte d'Or          
Northern Dynamo    1-3 St Michel United   

Round 12
[Oct 3]
St Louis Suns      0-3 The Lions          
[Oct 4]
St Michel United   2-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           4-1 Lightstars         
Revengers          6-1 St Francis         
[Oct 30]
Côte d'Or          3-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 13
[Sep 20]
Anse Réunion       1-0 Revengers          
[Sep 25]
St Francis         0-4 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 17]
The Lions          0-0 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 18]
St Louis Suns      1-3 La Passe           
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel United   

Round 14
[Oct 8]
La Passe           2-2 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 10]
The Lions          1-1 St Francis         
Lightstars         1-1 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 11]
Revengers          2-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 30]
St Michel United   2-0 St Louis Suns      

Round 15
[Oct 24]
St Louis Suns      1-4 Lightstars         
Revengers          2-2 The Lions          
[Oct 25]
St Francis         0-9 La Passe           
Côte d'Or          0-2 St Michel United   
Anse Réunion       2-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 16
[Sep 26]
The Lions          4-1 Lightstars         
[Nov 7]
Northern Dynamo    1-1 St Louis Suns      
[Nov 8]
St Michel United   1-0 La Passe           
Côte d'Or          2-1 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       2-3 St Francis         

Round 17
[Nov 13]
St Francis         0-6 St Michel United   
[Nov 14]
Northern Dynamo    1-0 The Lions          
[Nov 15]
St Louis Suns      3-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-0 Revengers          
Côte d'Or          abd Lightstars         [abandoned due to torrential rain]
[tba]
Côte d'Or           -  Lightstars         [replay]

Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  17  14  3  0  57-12  45  Champions
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  17  10  6  1  43-12  36
 3.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     16   7  6  3  31-17  27
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          17   7  4  6  22-27  25
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      17   6  5  6  26-30  23
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                17   4  6  7  21-24  18
 7.Revengers FC                            17   4  5  8  24-27  17
 8.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             16   4  5  7  26-37  17  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.The Lions (Cascade)                     17   3  6  8  23-29  15
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             17   1  2 14   8-66   5  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 9

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.