Seychelles 2014


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One


Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  13  10  3  0  46-12  33
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  14   8  6  0  33-11  30
 3.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          14   6  4  4  17-21  22
 4.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     13   5  6  2  26-13  21
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      13   5  4  4  21-22  19
 6.Revengers FC                            14   4  4  6  21-22  16
 7.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                13   3  5  5  18-18  14
 8.The Lions (Cascade)                     15   3  5  7  21-26  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             14   2  5  7  22-36  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             13   0  2 11   5-49   2

Round 1
[Feb 25]
The Lions          2-4 St Michel United   
[Feb 28]
St Louis Suns      2-1 Revengers          
[Mar 1]
Lightstars         4-2 Northern Dynamo    
Anse Réunion       0-2 La Passe           
St Francis         0-5 Côte d'Or          

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Revengers          1-1 Lightstars         
St Louis Suns      0-0 St Francis         
[Mar 8]
Côte d'Or          0-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           0-0 The Lions          
[May 17]
St Michel United   2-2 Northern Dynamo    

Round 3
[Mar 13]
St Francis         0-1 Revengers          
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    1-2 Côte d'Or          
[Mar 15]
Lightstars         2-2 La Passe           
The Lions          1-1 St Louis Suns      
[date?]
Anse Réunion       1-5 St Michel United   

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Revengers          0-2 Anse Réunion       
Northern Dynamo    1-0 St Francis         
[Mar 22]
Côte d'Or          5-1 The Lions          
La Passe           4-0 St Louis Suns      
St Michel United   4-0 Lightstars         

Round 5
[Mar 27?]
St Francis         1-5 The Lions          
[Mar 29]
Northern Dynamo    2-2 Revengers          
[Mar 29?]
Côte d'Or          0-2 La Passe           
[Apr 17]
St Louis Suns      1-5 St Michel United   
[Jun 14]
Anse Réunion       4-3 Lightstars         

Round 6
[Apr 11]
La Passe           7-0 St Francis         
[Apr 12]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Anse Réunion       
[Apr 14]
The Lions          0-0 Revengers          
[Apr 26]
St Michel United   0-0 Côte d'Or          
[May 17]
Lightstars         2-3 St Louis Suns      

Round 7
[May 9]
Revengers          2-4 Côte d'Or          
St Francis         1-2 Anse Réunion       
[May 10]
Lightstars         1-0 The Lions          
La Passe           3-3 St Michel United   
St Louis Suns      1-0 Northern Dynamo    

Round 8
[May 23]
Côte d'Or          3-3 Lightstars         
St Michel United   6-0 St Francis         
[May 24]
Revengers          0-1 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       0-3 St Louis Suns      
The Lions          2-4 Northern Dynamo    

Round 9
[May 29]
St Michel United   4-1 Revengers          
[May 31]
Anse Réunion       3-2 The Lions          
St Louis Suns      1-1 Côte d'Or          
[Jun 20]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 La Passe           
[tba]
Lightstars          -  St Francis         

Round 10
[Jul 25]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Lightstars         
Côte d'Or          4-0 St Francis         
[Jul 26]
St Michel United   4-0 The Lions          
Revengers          1-1 St Louis Suns      
La Passe           2-2 Anse Réunion       

Round 11
[Aug 21]
The Lions          0-1 La Passe           
[Aug 22]
St Francis         1-7 St Louis Suns      
[Aug 23]
Lightstars         2-4 Revengers          
Anse Réunion       1-0 Côte d'Or          
Northern Dynamo    1-3 St Michel United   

Round 12
[Oct 3]
St Louis Suns      0-3 The Lions          
[Oct 4]
St Michel United   2-0 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           4-1 Lightstars         
Revengers          6-1 St Francis         
[tba]
Côte d'Or           -  Northern Dynamo    

Round 13
[Sep 20]
Anse Réunion       1-0 Revengers          
[Sep 25]
St Francis         0-4 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 17]
The Lions          0-0 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 18]
St Louis Suns      1-3 La Passe           
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel United   

Round 14
[Oct 8]
La Passe           2-2 Côte d'Or          
[Oct 10]
The Lions          1-1 St Francis         
Lightstars         1-1 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 11]
Revengers          2-1 Northern Dynamo    
[tba]
St Michel United    -  St Louis Suns      

Moved Match Round 16 [Sep 26]
The Lions          4-1 Lightstars         

Table:

 1.Saint Michel United FC (Anse-aux-Pins)  13  10  3  0  46-12  33
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  14   8  6  0  33-11  30
 3.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          14   6  4  4  17-21  22
 4.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     13   5  6  2  26-13  21
 5.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      13   5  4  4  21-22  19
 6.Revengers FC                            14   4  4  6  21-22  16
 7.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                13   3  5  5  18-18  14
 8.The Lions (Cascade)                     15   3  5  7  21-26  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             14   2  5  7  22-36  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Saint Francis (Baie Lazare)             13   0  2 11   5-49   2


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.