Seychelles 2018


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One

Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   9  1  1  37-14  28
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      11   7  4  0  20- 4  25  [C]
 3.Red Star Defence Forces                 11   7  4  0  24-10  25
 4.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   7  0  4  26-16  21
 5.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   5  3  3  23-18  18
 6.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             11   5  3  3  15-12  18
 7.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                 11   4  4  3  15-12  16
 8.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          11   3  1  7  13-22  10
 9.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  10   1  3  6   7-18   6
10.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                10   2  0  8  11-25   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Au Cap                                  11   1  2  8   7-25   5  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12.The Lions (Cascade)                     11   1  1  9   6-28   4

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Northern Dynamo    2-0 Au Cap             
[Mar 8]
St Louis           1-0 Foresters          
  [Foresters 'keeper Kitson Cecile held 3 penalties in the first half but finally
   conceded when opposing 'keeper Michel scored from St Louis's 4th penalty at the
   stroke of full time]
[Mar 9]
St Michel          6-0 The Lions          
[Mar 10]
Red Star DF        2-1 Côte d'Or          
Revengers          2-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-1 Lightstars         

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Red Star DF        1-0 Au Cap             
[Mar 16]
St Michel          2-1 Revengers          
Lightstars         2-0 Northern Dynamo    
[Mar 17]
The Lions          1-2 La Passe           
Côte d'Or          1-1 St Louis           
Anse Réunion       0-5 Foresters          

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Northern Dynamo    0-1 Foresters          
[Mar 22]
St Louis           0-0 Lightstars         
[Mar 23]
Au Cap             0-0 Revengers          
[Mar 24]
Red Star DF        2-1 St Michel          
Côte d'Or          4-2 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       2-0 The Lions          

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Red Star DF        1-1 Anse Réunion       
[Apr 5]
The Lions          0-2 Lightstars         
[Apr 6]
Northern Dynamo    1-5 Côte d'Or          
[Apr 7]
St Louis           4-0 St Michel          
La Passe           4-1 Au Cap             [also reported 5-1]
Revengers          0-0 Foresters          

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Red Star DF        4-4 Foresters          
[Apr 13]
St Louis           2-2 Au Cap             
Revengers          1-3 La Passe           
[Apr 14]
Lightstars         1-4 St Michel          
The Lions          1-2 Côte d'Or          
Anse Réunion       3-1 Northern Dynamo    

Round 6
[Apr 18]
St Michel          2-0 Au Cap             
[Apr 19]
Red Star DF        6-1 The Lions          
[Apr 21]
St Louis           1-0 Anse Réunion       
[Jun 23]
Côte d'Or          3-2 Lightstars         
La Passe           1-1 Foresters          
[tba]
Revengers           -  Northern Dynamo    

Round 7
[Apr 25]
Northern Dynamo    0-4 St Louis           
[Apr 26]
Au Cap             2-1 The Lions          
[Apr 27]
Lightstars         1-0 Foresters          
[Apr 28]
Anse Réunion       1-3 Côte d'Or          
Revengers          0-3 Red Star DF        
St Michel          4-1 La Passe           

Round 8
[May 3]
The Lions          0-0 Foresters          
[May 4]
St Michel          3-1 Northern Dynamo    
Côte d'Or          3-1 Revengers          
[May 5]
Au Cap             2-4 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           1-3 St Louis           
Lightstars         1-2 Red Star DF        [also reported 2-3]

Round 9
[May 10]
Au Cap             0-2 Lightstars         
[May 11]
St Louis           0-0 Red Star DF        
Revengers          0-2 The Lions          
[May 12]
Anse Réunion       0-2 St Michel          
Côte d'Or          5-1 Foresters          
Northern Dynamo    1-4 La Passe           

Round 10
[Jun 6]
Foresters          2-0 Au Cap             
[Jun 7]
Red Star DF        3-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Jun 8]
St Louis           2-0 The Lions          
[Jun 9]
St Michel          2-5 Côte d'Or          
La Passe           4-1 Anse Réunion       
Revengers          2-2 Lightstars         

Round 11
[Jun 12]
Northern Dynamo    4-0 The Lions          
[Jun 13]
St Michel          0-1 Foresters          
[Jun 14]
Red Star DF        0-0 La Passe           
[Jun 15]
St Louis           awd Revengers          [awarded 2-0, Revengers dns]
[Jun 16]
Côte d'Or          5-0 Au Cap             
Anse Réunion       0-1 Lightstars         

Table:

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   9  1  1  37-14  28
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      11   7  4  0  20- 4  25  [C]
 3.Red Star Defence Forces                 11   7  4  0  24-10  25
 4.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   7  0  4  26-16  21
 5.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   5  3  3  23-18  18
 6.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             11   5  3  3  15-12  18
 7.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                 11   4  4  3  15-12  16
 8.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          11   3  1  7  13-22  10
 9.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  10   1  3  6   7-18   6
10.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                10   2  0  8  11-25   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Au Cap                                  11   1  2  8   7-25   5  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12.The Lions (Cascade)                     11   1  1  9   6-28   4


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.