Seychelles 2019


Barclays League Division One

Barclays League Division One

NB: transitional season; "mini-league" played in two groups

Mahé League | Inner-Island League

Mahé League

NB: all matches at Stad Linite; played as a double round robin

Table (based on available and inferred results):

 1.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                11   7  3  1  19-11  24
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      10   6  4  0  20- 8  22
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   4  6  1  21-10  18
 4.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  9   3  4  2  14-11  13
 5.Red Star Defence Forces                 10   3  2  5  13-12  11
 6.Victoria City                           12   2  4  6  15-29  10  [P]
 7.Au Cap                                  11   0  1 10  12-33   1

Round 1
[Jul 6]
St Louis           0-0 St Michel          
[Jul 11]
Au Cap             1-2 Northern Dynamo    
[tba (postponed from Mar 7-9)]
Foresters           -  Red Star DF        
Victoria City      bye

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Red Star DF        0-1 Victoria City      [inferred]
[Mar 15]
Au Cap             1-2 St Louis           
[Mar 16]
Northern Dynamo    2-0 Foresters          
St Michel          bye

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Foresters          0-2 St Louis           
[Mar 22]
Northern Dynamo    2-0 Red Star DF        [inferred]
[Mar 23]
St Michel          1-1 Victoria City      
Au Cap             bye

Round 4
[Mar 28]
St Michel          5-0 Au Cap             
[Mar 29]
Victoria City      2-4 Northern Dynamo    
[Mar 30]
St Louis           0-0 Red Star DF        
Foresters          bye

Round 5
[Apr 4]
Northern Dynamo    1-4 St Louis           
[Apr 5]
Foresters          0-0 St Michel          
[Apr 6]
Au Cap             4-4 Victoria City      
Red Star DF        bye

Round 6
[Apr 11]
St Louis           2-1 Victoria City      
[Apr 12]
Foresters          6-1 Au Cap             
[May 29]
Red Star DF        1-1 St Michel          
Northern Dynamo    bye

Round 7
[Apr 25]
Au Cap             0-2 Red Star DF        
[Apr 26]
St Michel          1-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Apr 27]
Victoria City      1-1 Foresters          
St Louis           bye

Round 8
[May 3]
Northern Dynamo    3-1 Au Cap             
[Aug 3]
St Michel           -  St Louis           
[tba (postponed from May 2)]
Red Star DF         -  Foresters          
Victoria City      bye

Round 9
[Jul 9]
Victoria City      0-4 Red Star DF        
[tba (postponed from May 9-11)]
St Louis            -  Au Cap             
Foresters           -  Northern Dynamo    
St Michel          bye

Round 10
[May 16]
Victoria City      0-5 St Michel          
[May 17]
Red Star DF        1-2 Northern Dynamo    
[May 18]
St Louis           1-1 Foresters          
Au Cap             bye

Round 11
[May 23]
Au Cap             2-3 St Michel          
[May 24]
Northern Dynamo    0-0 Victoria City      
[May 25]
Red Star DF        2-3 St Louis           
Foresters          bye

Round 12
[May 30]
Victoria City      3-1 Au Cap             
[May 31]
St Louis           1-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Jun 1]
St Michel          3-3 Foresters          
Red Star DF        bye

Table (Jun 6; based on available and inferred results):

 1.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       8   5  3  0  15- 7  18
 2.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 9   5  3  1  16-10  18
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)          8   3  5  0  19- 8  14
 4.Victoria City                            9   2  4  3  13-18  10  [P]
 5.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  7   1  4  2  11-10   7
 6.Red Star Defence Forces                  7   1  2  4   6- 9   5
 7.Au Cap                                   8   0  1  7  10-28   1

Reported Table (Jun 6):

 1.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       8   5  3  0  15- 7  18
 2.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 9   5  3  1  16-10  18
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)          7   4  3  0  19- 7  15
 4.Victoria City                            8   2  3  3  12-17  10  [P]
 5.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  8   1  4  3  10- 9   7
 6.Red Star Defence Forces                  8   1  3  4   6- 9   5
 7.Au Cap                                   8   0  1  7   9-25   1
NB: total goal difference +3

Round 13
[Jun 6]
Au Cap             0-1 Foresters          
[Jun 7]
Victoria City      1-5 St Louis           
[Jun 8]
St Michel          2-1 Red Star DF        
Northern Dynamo    bye

Round 14
[Jun 12]
Foresters          2-1 Victoria City      
[Jun 13]
Northern Dynamo    1-0 St Michel          
[Jul 5]
Red Star DF        2-1 Au Cap             
St Louis           bye

Table (based on available and inferred results):

 1.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                11   7  3  1  19-11  24
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)      10   6  4  0  20- 8  22
 3.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)         11   4  6  1  21-10  18
 4.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  9   3  4  2  14-11  13
 5.Red Star Defence Forces                 10   3  2  5  13-12  11
 6.Victoria City                           12   2  4  6  15-29  10  [P]
 7.Au Cap                                  11   0  1 10  12-33   1

Inner-Island League

NB: played as a triple round robin

Table (based on available and inferred results):

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   8  2  1  27-12  26  [C]
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   7  3  1  27- 9  24
 3.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             10   4  0  6  21-17  12
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          11   3  2  6   9-16  11
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  11   1  1  9   7-37   4

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Anse Réunion       0-2 Côte d'Or          
[Mar 13]
Lightstars         0-3 La Passe           
Revengers          bye

Round 2 [Mar 16]
Côte d'Or          7-2 Revengers          
La Passe           3-0 Anse Réunion       
Lightstars         bye

Round 3 [Mar 23]
La Passe           4-1 Côte d'Or          
Revengers          0-2 Lightstars         
Anse Réunion       bye

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Lightstars         3-1 Anse Réunion       
Revengers          awd La Passe           [not played, apparently awarded 0-2]
Côte d'Or          bye

Round 5 [Apr 6]
Côte d'Or          3-1 Lightstars         
Anse Réunion       3-1 Revengers          
La Passe           bye

Round 6? [Apr 26-27?]
Revengers          1-5 Côte d'Or          [inferred]
Anse Réunion       1-2 La Passe           [inferred]
Lightstars         bye

Round 7
[May 3]
Lightstars         0-1 Revengers          
[May 4]
Côte d'Or          1-0 La Passe           
Anse Réunion       bye

Round 8
[May 17]
Lightstars         3-4 Côte d'Or          
[May 18]
Revengers          0-1 Anse Réunion       
La Passe           bye

Round 9
[May 24]
La Passe           3-2 Lightstars         
[May 25]
Côte d'Or          0-0 Anse Réunion       
Revengers          bye

Round 10
[May 31]
Anse Réunion       1-2 Lightstars         
[Jun 1]
La Passe           6-0 Revengers          
Côte d'Or          bye

Table (Jun 6; based on available and inferred results):

 1.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   8   7  0  1  23- 5  21
 2.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      8   6  1  1  23-11  19  [C]
 3.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              8   3  0  5  13-16   9
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           8   2  1  5   7-13   7
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                   8   1  0  7   5-26   3

Reported Table (Jun 6):

 1.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   8   7  0  1  25- 7  21
 2.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      8   6  1  1  23-11  19  [C]
 3.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              8   3  0  5  12-19   9
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           8   2  1  5   7-13   7
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                   8   1  0  7   7-27   3
NB: total goal difference -3

Round 11 [Jun 8]
Anse Réunion       0-2 Côte d'Or          
Revengers          0-8 Lightstars         
La Passe           bye

Round 12?
[Jun 21]
Anse Réunion       1-0 Lightstars         
[Jun 22]
La Passe           1-1 Côte d'Or          
Revengers          bye

Round 13? [Jul 6]
Côte d'Or          1-0 Revengers          
La Passe           1-1 Anse Réunion       
Lightstars         bye

Round 14?
[Jul 13]
Revengers          2-2 La Passe           
[tba]
Lightstars          -  Anse Réunion       
Côte d'Or          bye

Table (based on available and inferred results):

 1.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                     11   8  2  1  27-12  26  [C]
 2.La Passe FC (La Passe)                  11   7  3  1  27- 9  24
 3.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)             10   4  0  6  21-17  12
 4.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)          11   3  2  6   9-16  11
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                  11   1  1  9   7-37   4


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.