Seychelles Cups 2007

Land Marine Knock-out 2007

Round 1
[Jul 25]
St Roch            3-2 Lazio
[Jul 28]
Anse Etoile        4-2 Cote d'Or
[Jul 30]
Beau Vallon        1-5 Amusement Centre 
[Aug 1]
Bel Air            2-4 SPDF 
[Aug 2]
Survivors          2-4 The Lions
[Aug 3]
Forest Youth       1-3 Mont Buxton
[Aug 4]
Victoria Leopards  2-1 Aden

[Aug 6]
Plaisance          bt  St. Roch 
[Aug 10]
St. John Bosco     lt  Victoria Leopards
[Aug 14]
St. Francis        lt  ARSU 
[Aug 17]
Agrics             bt  Anse Kerlan
[Aug 18]
Mont Buxton        bt  Amusement Centre

1/8 Finals
[Sep 16]
SMB                1-1 Plaisance             [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Sep 18]
St. Louis/Suns U.  w/o Agrics
[Sep 23]
Foresters          4-1 Victoria Leopards     [awarded to Leopards,
[Sep 30]                                      Foresters fielded cuptied
SPDF               1-0 Mont Buxton            player Patrick Bonne]
[Oct 7]
La Passe          10-0 ARSU
[Oct 9]
Red Star           2-2 Anse Réunion          [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Oct 10]
St. Michel        10-1 The Lions
[Oct 14]
Light Stars        1-3 Northern Dynamo

Quarterfinals
[Oct 16]
St. Louis/Suns U.  0-1 St. Michel
[Oct 22]
SMB                2-1 Northern Dynamo
[Oct 23]
Victoria Leopards  0-5 SPDF
[Oct 31]
La Passe           0-1 Anse Réunion

Semifinals
[Nov 10]
St. Michel         2-0 SMB
  [Don Anacoura 4, Trevor Vidot 53]
[Nov 11]
SPDF               0-2 Anse Réunion
  [James Omondi 38, 52]

Final [Nov 17]
St. Michel         1-0 Anse Réunion
  [Philip Zialor 17]



President Cup 2007 [Feb 23, 2008, Stad Linite]
St. Michel         3-1 Anse Réunion
  [Henny Dufresne 62pen, Don Anacoura 81, 86; Ricky Rose 80pen]


Airtel Cup 2007

Group Stage

[Feb 25]
Red Star           3-0 Northern Dynamo
[Feb 28]
St Michel          6-1 Light Stars
[Mar 3]
Light Stars        1-3 Anse Réunion 
La Passe           2-1 Foresters
SMB                1-1 St Louis Suns  
[Mar 7]
SMB                2-3 La Passe
[Mar 9]
St Louis Suns      6-0 Foresters
[Mar 10]
Red Star           1-5 St Michel     
Anse Réunion       1-0 Northern Dynamo
[Mar 14]
Northern Dynamo    0-3 Light Stars    
[Mar 16]
Foresters          1-2 SMB 
[Mar 17]
La Passe           3-0 St Louis Suns
Red Star           2-2 Anse Réunion 
[Mar 18]
St Michel          3-2 Northern Dynamo
[Mar 30]
Foresters          0-3 La Passe 
[Mar 31]
St Louis Suns      0-0 SMB 
Anse Réunion       0-1 St Michel 
Light Stars        1-2 Red Star
[Apr 11]
Anse Réunion       1-0 Light Stars
[Apr 13]
Foresters          1-2 St Louis Suns 
[Apr 14]
Red Star           1-2 Northern Dynamo 
La Passe           4-3 SMB 
Light Stars        2-2 St Michel 
[Apr 18]
St Michel          5-0 Anse Réunion 
[Apr 20]
SMB                4-0 Foresters 
[Apr 21]
St Michel          3-1 Red Star
[Apr 28]
Light Stars        2-1 Northern Dynamo
[May 4]
Northern Dynamo    2-2 St Michel  
[May 5]
St Louis Suns      1-1 La Passe
Anse Réunion       1-1 Red Star
[May 8]
Red Star           0-0 Light Stars
[May 9]
Northern Dynamo    1-0 Anse Réunion 

Final Tables:

Pool A 
 1.Saint Michel              8  6  2  0 27- 9 20
 2.Anse Réunion              8  3  2  3  8-11 11
 3.Red Star                  8  2  3  3 11-14  9
 4.Light Stars               8  2  2  4 10-15  8
 5.Northern Dynamo           8  2  1  5  8-15  7

Pool B 
 1.La Passe                  6  5  1  0 16- 7 16
 2.Saint Louis Suns United   6  2  3  1 10- 6  9  [*]
 3.SMB                       6  2  2  2 12- 9  8
 4.Foresters                 6  0  0  6  3-19  0

[*] Saint Louis and Sunshine merged into Saint Louis Suns United

Semifinals [May 16]
St Michel          1-2 St Louis Suns
La Passe           1-3 Anse Réunion

Final [May 19]
Anse Réunion       1-0 St Louis Suns
  [Jude Bibi 35]


Second Division Cup 2007

Pool A
Anse Kerlan
Mont Buxton
St Francis
Arsu 
Forest Youth

Pool B
The Lions
Agrics
Survivors
Plaisance  
Athletico Juniors

[Feb 27]
Mont Buxton        2-2 ARSU
[Mar 1]
The Lions          2-2 Plaisance
[Mar 5]
Forest Youth       1-4 St Francis 
[Mar 6]
Agrics             1-1 Plaisance
[Mar 8]
Athletico Juniors  3-1 Survivors
[Mar 12]
Anse Kerlan         -  ARSU 
[Mar 13]
Anse Kerlan         -  Mont Buxton 
[Mar 15]
Agrics              -  The Lions
[Mar 17]
Forest Youth        -  Anse Kerlan 
[Mar 19]
Mont Buxton         -  St. Francis
[Mar 20]
Plaisance           -  Survivors 
[Mar 26]
Athletico Juniors   -  Agrics
[Mar 27]
St. Francis         -  Anse Kerlan 
[Apr 2]
Mont Buxton         -  Forest Youth 
[Apr 3]
The Lions           -  Survivors
[Apr 4]  
ARSU                -  St. Francis
[Apr 5]
Plaisance           -  Athletico Juniors
[Apr 10]
Survivors           -  Agrics 
[Apr 12]
Athletico Juniors   -  The Lions 

Semifinals
[Apr 19]
Plaisance          bt  Mount Buxton
[Apr 22]
ARSU               lt  The Lions  

Final [May 7]
Plaisance          3-1 The Lions             [aet]


Third Division Cup 2007

Pool A
Côte d’Or
St Roch
Beau Vallon
Victoria Leopards  
Anse Etoile

Pool B
Lazio
St John Bosco
SPDF  
Bel Air

[Mar 2]
Lazio              2-1 Bel Air
[Mar 5]
St John Bosco      1-3 SPDF
[Mar 7]
Victoria Leopards   -  St Roch
[Mar 9]
Anse Etoile         -  Beau-Vallon 
[Mar 12]
Lazio               -  St. John Bosco 
[Mar 13]
Côte d'Or           -  St. Roch
[Mar 14]
Bel Air             -  SPDF
[Mar 16]
Beau-Vallon         -  Victoria Leopards
[Mar 19]
Anse Etoile         -  Côte d'Or
[Mar 21]
SPDF                -  Lazio 
[Mar 23]
St. Roch            -  Beau-Vallon
[Mar 26]
St. John Bosco      -  Bel Air 
St Roch            7-1 Anse Etoile
[Mar 27]
Cote D'or           -  Victoria Leopards
[Mar 28]
Côte d'Or          4-1 Beau Vallon  
[Mar 31]
Victoria Leopards   -  Anse Etoile 
[Apr 7 (replay?)]
Victoria Leopards   -  St Roch
[Apr 9]
Anse Etoile         -  Beau Vallon

Semifinals 
[Apr 17]
Côte d'Or          3-2 Lazio
[Apr 18?]
SPDF               2-1 Victoria Leopards     [aet]   

Final [May 8]
SPDF               0-0 Côte d'Or             [aet, 2-3 pen]

2006

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 28 Feb 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.