Shetland Islands 2014


G&S Flooring Premier League
Cup Tournaments

G&S Flooring Premier League

Table:

 1.Spurs             15  11  2  2  43-12  35  Champions
 2.Celtic            16   9  3  4  41-25  30
 3.Whalsay           16   7  6  3  37-27  27
 4.Delting           15   8  3  4  27-19  27
 5.Whitedale         16   5  7  4  40-29  22
 6.Thistle           15   4  4  7  19-35  16
 7.Scalloway         16   4  2 10  38-52  14
 8.Ness United       16   3  3 10  15-35  12
 9.Petrofac          15   2  4  9  27-53  10

[Apr 18]
Whalsay        1-1 Ness United    
Celtic         0-3 Delting        
[Apr 19]
Petrofac       1-8 Whitedale      
[Apr 21]
Spurs          4-0 Scalloway      
[Apr 25]
Spurs          1-0 Thistle        
[May 2]
Celtic         0-1 Spurs          
Ness United    0-1 Delting        
Whitedale      2-2 Scalloway      
[May 9]
Delting        3-1 Whalsay        
Scalloway      3-0 Ness United    
Spurs          2-0 Whitedale      
Thistle        6-0 Celtic         
[May 12]
Whalsay        2-2 Petrofac       
[May 15]
Petrofac       1-1 Ness United    
[May 19]
Thistle        2-1 Scalloway      
Delting        3-3 Whitedale      
[May 23]
Ness United    1-0 Spurs          
Whalsay        4-3 Scalloway      
Whitedale      1-1 Thistle        
[May 24]
Petrofac       3-3 Delting        
[May 26]
Celtic         4-3 Scalloway      
[May 30]
Celtic         1-1 Whitedale      
Ness United    1-1 Thistle        
[Jun 2]
Ness United    0-3 Celtic         
[Jun 9]
Whalsay        1-0 Thistle        
[Jun 13]
Celtic         3-2 Whalsay        
Whitedale      3-1 Ness United    
[Jun 20]
Delting        5-0 Thistle        
[Jun 21]
Petrofac       5-4 Whalsay        
[Jun 23]
Scalloway      2-3 Delting        
[Jun 27]
Scalloway      1-5 Whalsay        
Spurs          2-1 Ness United    
[Jun 28]
Thistle        2-2 Whitedale      
[Jun 29]
Delting        1-0 Petrofac       
[Jun 30]
Scalloway      2-6 Celtic         
Whitedale      3-4 Whalsay        
[Jul 4]
Petrofac       3-0 Thistle        
Scalloway      3-8 Spurs          
Celtic         6-0 Ness United    
[Jul 21]
Delting        1-0 Scalloway      
Spurs          5-3 Petrofac       
Thistle        1-2 Whalsay        
Whitedale      1-2 Celtic         
[Jul 25]
Whalsay        2-0 Spurs          
[Jul 26]
Ness United    2-1 Petrofac       
[Jul 28]
Celtic         6-0 Thistle        
Whalsay        1-1 Whitedale      
[Aug 1]
Scalloway      6-1 Petrofac       
Thistle        2-1 Ness United    
[Aug 4]
Delting        1-2 Ness United    
[Aug 11]
Spurs          1-1 Whalsay        
Scalloway      2-6 Whitedale      
[Aug 13]
Petrofac       1-4 Celtic         
[Aug 18]
Spurs          0-0 Celtic         
Thistle        1-0 Delting        
[Aug 22]
Delting        1-0 Celtic         
Ness United    0-4 Whalsay        
Scalloway      3-3 Thistle        
[Aug 23]
Whitedale      3-3 Petrofac       
[Aug 29]
Petrofac       1-7 Spurs          
[Sep 1]
Whitedale      4-1 Delting        
Thistle        0-8 Spurs          
[Sep 5]
Ness United    3-4 Scalloway      
Whalsay        1-1 Delting        
Whitedale      0-2 Spurs          
Celtic         4-2 Petrofac       
[Sep 12]
Delting        0-2 Spurs          
Ness United    1-2 Whitedale      
Whalsay        2-2 Celtic         
[Sep 13]
Petrofac       0-3 Scalloway      
[Sep 15]
Spurs           -  Delting        

Table:

 1.Spurs             15  11  2  2  43-12  35  Champions
 2.Celtic            16   9  3  4  41-25  30
 3.Whalsay           16   7  6  3  37-27  27
 4.Delting           15   8  3  4  27-19  27
 5.Whitedale         16   5  7  4  40-29  22
 6.Thistle           15   4  4  7  19-35  16
 7.Scalloway         16   4  2 10  38-52  14
 8.Ness United       16   3  3 10  15-35  12
 9.Petrofac          15   2  4  9  27-53  10

Cup Tournaments

Highland Fuels Cup | Madrid Cup | Manson Cup | Fraser Cup | County Shield

Highland Fuels Cup

Preliminary Round [Mar 31]
Celtic         1-2 Delting

Quarterfinals
[Apr 1]
Thistle        2-0 Ness United
[Apr 2]
Petrofac       3-1 Whalsay
[Apr 4]
Scalloway      3-1 Whitedale
[Apr 7]
Delting        0-2 Spurs
 
Semifinals
[Apr 9]
Petrofac       1-2 Scalloway
[Apr 10]
Thistle        2-6 Spurs
 
Final [Apr 14]
Spurs          3-1 Scalloway


Madrid Cup

Preliminary Round [Apr 26]
Scalloway      5-3 Petrofac
 
Round 1
[Apr 28]
Whalsay        1-1 Delting 
[May 5]
Ness United    2-5 Whitedale
Scalloway      5-2 Celtic
Thistle        1-2 Spurs
 
Semifinals [May 12]
Delting        1-2 Spurs
Whitedale      0-5 Scallway  
 
Final [May 31]
Spurs          3-0 Scalloway       


Manson Cup

Preliminary Round [May 19]
Whalsay        0-0 Ness United    [Ness United on pen]
 
Quarterfinals
[May 26]
Thistle        2-0 Ness United
[Jun 2]
Spurs          4-2 Delting
[Jun 9]
Scalloway      1-3 Celtic
Whitedale      1-0 Petrofac
 
Semifinals [Jun 16]
Whitedale      0-2 Celtc
Thistle        1-2 Spurs                       
 
Final [Jun 21]
Spurs          2-1 Celtic
 

Fraser Cup

Preliminary Round [May 26]
Whitedale      2-1 Spurs
 
Round 1
[Aug 4]
Whitedale      2-5 Celtic
[Aug 11]
Delting        5-3 Thistle
[Aug 18]
Scalloway      1-5 Petrofac
Whalsay        5-0 Ness United

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Delting        3-1 Whalsay
Celtic         3-1 Petrofac
 
Final [Aug 30]
Celtic         4-2 Delting 


County Shield

Preliminary Round [Sep 1]
Ness United    2-3 Whalsay
 
Quarterfinals [Sep 8]
Spurs          4-4 Whitedale      [Whitedale on pen]
Thistle        4-4 Petrofac       [Thistle on pen]
Delting        1-1 Celtic         [Celtic on pen]
Whalsay        3-2 Scalloway
 
Semifinals [Sep 15]
Celtic         2-0 Thistle
Whalsay        3-0 Whitedale

Final [Sep 20]   
Celtic          -  Whalsay

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.