Shetland Islands 2018


Ocean Kinetics Premier League
Howdens Joinery Reserve League

Ocean Kinetics Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Whitedale         14  11  1  2  49-17  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Spurs             14  10  2  2  51-18  32
 3.Whalsay           14   8  4  2  43-32  28
 4.Ness United       14   7  2  5  31-29  23
 5.Celtic            14   2  5  7  22-33  11
 6.Delting           14   3  2  9  27-47  11
 7.Thistle           14   3  1 10  18-46  10
 8.Scalloway         14   2  3  9  21-40   9

Round 1 [May 7]
Celtic         2-0 Scalloway      
Whalsay        5-2 Delting        
Whitedale      7-1 Ness United    
Spurs          3-0 Thistle        

Round 2
[May 11]
Delting        3-2 Celtic         
Ness United    3-0 Scalloway      
Thistle        1-1 Whalsay        
[May 28]
Spurs          1-1 Whitedale      

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Celtic         1-1 Ness United    
Delting        4-0 Thistle        
Whalsay        3-2 Whitedale      
[Jun 8]
Scalloway      0-1 Spurs          

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Thistle        4-0 Celtic         
Spurs          5-2 Ness United    
Whitedale      6-1 Delting        
Whalsay        5-0 Scalloway      

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Celtic         2-3 Spurs          
Thistle        1-3 Whitedale      
Ness United    1-1 Whalsay        
Delting        2-1 Scalloway      

Round 6 [Jun 25]
Celtic         1-1 Whalsay        
Whitedale      2-0 Scalloway      
Spurs          3-0 Delting        
Thistle        0-2 Ness United    

Round 7
[Jul 18]
Celtic         3-3 Delting        
Whitedale      1-6 Spurs          
Whalsay        5-2 Thistle        
[Aug 13]
Scalloway      3-1 Ness United    

Round 8
[May 28]
Delting        2-3 Whalsay        
[Jul 6]
Scalloway      2-2 Celtic         
[Aug 1]
Ness United    1-3 Whitedale      
[Aug 13]
Thistle        1-6 Spurs          

Round 9
[Aug 1]
Spurs          7-0 Scalloway      
[Aug 3]
Thistle        3-2 Delting        
Ness United    4-1 Celtic         
[Aug 13]
Whitedale      6-1 Whalsay        

Round 10 [Aug 6]
Celtic         3-1 Thistle        
Ness United    3-0 Spurs          
Delting        1-4 Whitedale      
Scalloway      2-2 Whalsay        

Round 11 [Aug 17]
Whitedale      4-0 Thistle        
Whalsay        6-1 Ness United    
Scalloway      3-3 Delting        
Spurs          1-1 Celtic         

Round 12
[Aug 24]
Celtic         0-2 Whitedale      
Thistle        1-7 Scalloway      
Ness United    4-1 Delting        
[Sep 10]
Spurs          7-3 Whalsay        

Round 13
[Sep 3]
Whitedale      3-0 Celtic         
Whalsay        2-1 Spurs          
Delting        1-3 Ness United    
[Sep 10]
Scalloway      2-4 Thistle        

Round 14 [Sep 14]
Whalsay        5-4 Celtic         
Scalloway      1-5 Whitedale      
Delting        2-7 Spurs          
Ness United    4-0 Thistle        

Final Table:

 1.Whitedale         14  11  1  2  49-17  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Spurs             14  10  2  2  51-18  32
 3.Whalsay           14   8  4  2  43-32  28
 4.Ness United       14   7  2  5  31-29  23
 5.Celtic            14   2  5  7  22-33  11
 6.Delting           14   3  2  9  27-47  11
 7.Thistle           14   3  1 10  18-46  10
 8.Scalloway         14   2  3  9  21-40   9


Howdens Joinery Reserve League

Final Table:

 1.Delting B         16  12  2  2  56-27  38
 2.Ness United B     16  12  1  3  72-31  37
 3.Spurs B           16  10  2  4  55-18  32
 4.Whitedale B       16   9  1  6  36-40  28
 5.Whalsay B         16   8  1  7  38-40  25
 6.North Isles FC    16   6  3  7  48-44  21
 7.Celtic B          16   4  2 10  31-61  14
 8.Thistle B         16   3  0 13  22-67   9
 9.Scalloway B       16   2  0 14  20-50   6


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to James Aitken and Davy Macdonald

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.