Shetland Islands 2019


Ocean Kinetics Premier League
Howdens Joinery Reserve League

Ocean Kinetics Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Spurs             14  12  2  0  44-10  38       Champions
 2.Ness United       14   9  2  3  45-15  29
 3.Celtic            14   9  1  4  33-22  28
 4.Whitedale         14   8  1  5  36-28  25  [C]
 5.Scalloway         14   4  0 10  31-42  12
 6.Whalsay           14   4  0 10  20-41  12
 7.Thistle           14   3  2  9  20-40  11
 8.Delting           14   2  2 10  22-53   8

Round 1 [May 10]
Delting        0-3 Scalloway      
Thistle        0-4 Spurs          
Celtic         3-1 Whitedale      
Whalsay        1-2 Ness United    

Round 2 [May 22]
Spurs          7-1 Delting        
Whitedale      4-2 Scalloway      
Ness United    5-0 Thistle        
Whalsay        4-2 Celtic         

Round 3
[May 27]
Delting        4-5 Whitedale      
Spurs          2-2 Ness United    
Thistle        1-1 Celtic         
[Jun 7]
Scalloway      7-2 Whalsay        

Round 4 [Jun 3]
Ness United    7-0 Delting        
Celtic         1-2 Spurs          
Thistle        1-0 Scalloway      
Whitedale      3-0 Whalsay        

Round 5 [Jun 12]
Delting        3-1 Whalsay        
Ness United    1-2 Celtic         
Whitedale      3-1 Thistle        
Spurs          4-0 Scalloway      

Round 6 [Jul 3]
Celtic         5-3 Delting        
Thistle        4-0 Whalsay        
Scalloway      1-5 Ness United    
Whitedale      1-1 Spurs          

Round 7
[Jul 15]
Delting        2-2 Thistle        
Celtic         2-1 Scalloway      
Whalsay        0-3 Spurs          
[Aug 30]
Ness United    3-0 Whitedale      

Round 8 [Jul 31]
Scalloway      3-0 Delting        
Spurs          1-0 Thistle        
Whitedale      1-2 Celtic         
Ness United    4-0 Whalsay        

Round 9 [Aug 5]
Delting        1-5 Spurs          
Scalloway      1-3 Whitedale      
Thistle        1-7 Ness United    
Celtic         3-1 Whalsay        

Round 10 [Aug 14]
Whitedale      5-0 Delting        
Ness United    0-2 Spurs          
Whalsay        3-6 Scalloway      
Celtic         2-0 Thistle        

Round 11
[Aug 16]
Spurs          2-0 Celtic         
Scalloway      3-5 Thistle        
[Sep 2]
Delting        3-3 Ness United    
Whalsay        3-0 Whitedale      

Round 12 [Aug 23]
Whalsay        2-1 Delting        
Celtic         0-3 Ness United    
Thistle        3-7 Whitedale      
Scalloway      2-5 Spurs          

Round 13
[Sep 6]
Delting        1-4 Celtic         
Whalsay        2-1 Thistle        
Spurs          4-1 Whitedale      
[Sep 7]
Ness United    2-1 Scalloway      

Round 14
[Sep 2]
Scalloway      1-6 Celtic         
[Sep 9]
Thistle        1-3 Delting        
Spurs          2-1 Whalsay        
Whitedale      2-1 Ness United    

Final Table:

 1.Spurs             14  12  2  0  44-10  38       Champions
 2.Ness United       14   9  2  3  45-15  29
 3.Celtic            14   9  1  4  33-22  28
 4.Whitedale         14   8  1  5  36-28  25  [C]
 5.Scalloway         14   4  0 10  31-42  12
 6.Whalsay           14   4  0 10  20-41  12
 7.Thistle           14   3  2  9  20-40  11
 8.Delting           14   2  2 10  22-53   8

Howdens Joinery Reserve League

Final Table:

 1.Spurs B           14  10  3  1  56-22  33
 2.Delting B         14   8  3  3  45-21  27
 3.Whitedale B       14   7  3  4  50-30  24
 4.Ness United B     14   7  2  5  40-39  23
 5.Whalsay B         14   5  3  6  36-43  18
 6.Celtic B          14   5  1  8  24-41  16
 7.Scalloway B       14   2  4  8  31-45  10
 8.Thistle B         14   2  1 11  19-60   7

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.